Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-10-5  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Luke Garrett 7.61  Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 8.82  Stanley Chapel 9.35
 2x2x2 Cube  Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.25  Stanley Chapel 2.43  Luke Garrett 2.50
 5x5x5 Cube  Stanley Chapel 1:00.62  Jack Pfeifer 1:11.40  Blake Thompson 1:12.58
 7x7x7 Cube  Stanley Chapel 2:42.82  Jack Pfeifer 3:07.55  James Hildreth 3:22.18
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 17.96  Qifan Wang (王启帆) 31.29  Jack Pfeifer 1:15.88
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Luke Garrett 13.02  Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 13.85  Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 16.16
 Skewb  Stanley Chapel 4.99  Jack Pfeifer 5.33  Luke Garrett 5.55
 Square-1  Jack Pfeifer 10.79  Stanley Chapel 10.91  Blake Thompson 16.42
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 6.25   6.77    USA 6.75 6.66 6.25 7.07 6.91
2 Stanley Chapel 6.88   8.15    USA 8.15 8.69 6.88 7.84 8.46
3 Blake Thompson 6.69   8.69    USA 8.46 6.69 10.16 8.20 9.40
4 Benjamin Pugh 6.37   9.80    USA 10.23 9.74 6.37 9.44 10.69
5 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 8.04   10.00    China 9.69 8.04 10.52 11.42 9.80
6 Jack Pfeifer 9.30   10.01    USA 9.34 12.05 9.30 10.46 10.23
7 James Hildreth 9.00   10.33    USA 9.89 11.07 13.36 9.00 10.03
8 Ethan Amiot 9.60   10.57    USA 10.42 11.21 12.35 9.60 10.08
9 Steven Wang 9.46   11.16    USA 11.69 12.53 11.26 10.53 9.46
10 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 8.87   11.45    China 10.91 13.44 10.99 12.44 8.87
11 Andrew Reich 9.92   11.55    USA 9.92 13.61 10.54 13.35 10.75
12 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 10.17   11.55    Hong Kong 13.06 10.22 13.09 11.37 10.17
13 Neel Shah 10.74   11.80    USA 12.99 10.74 12.28 11.02 12.09
14 Landyn Bisard 11.50   11.90    USA 13.86 12.00 11.64 11.50 12.07
15 Justin Hu 11.40   12.19    USA 12.17 12.37 13.00 12.04 11.40
16 Kenneth Miller 9.82   12.33    USA 9.82 12.62 12.80 11.57 DNF
17 Brandon Manke 9.54   12.36    USA 12.72 13.76 10.59 14.83 9.54
18 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 10.85   12.57    China 12.39 10.85 16.01 11.07 14.24
19 Seth Rowell 10.83   12.59    USA 10.83 22.25 12.71 13.32 11.74
20 Kyle Newman 10.98   13.01    USA 13.17 12.46 10.98 13.40 14.63
21 John Eppley 11.35   13.23    USA 18.67 14.19 11.36 11.35 14.13
22 Quinn Lawson 11.08   13.57    USA 11.46 11.08 14.87 14.63 14.62
23 Yuxuan Chen 12.62   14.15    USA 15.49 12.62 14.37 12.98 15.09
24 Timothy Townley 13.40   14.30    USA 15.55 14.09 14.43 13.40 14.39
25 Benjamin Stensen 13.70   14.51    USA 13.99 15.40 13.70 14.23 15.32
26 Bradley Hardesty 12.54   14.80    USA 16.58 16.32 12.54 14.55 13.53
27 Elliott Perkins 14.01   15.29    USA 15.65 15.67 14.01 17.40 14.56
28 Ryan Hope 14.50   15.48    Canada 16.67 15.21 16.24 14.50 14.98
29 Grant Belanger 13.74   15.68    Canada 16.06 15.23 13.74 15.75 16.52
30 Chenkai Shao (邵晨恺) 13.79   15.69    China 16.91 16.07 13.79 15.87 15.12
31 Elijah Layne 14.06   15.70    USA 15.52 15.93 14.06 19.64 15.65
32 Yiheng Xiao (肖以恒) 12.44   15.87    China 17.24 19.62 16.62 13.74 12.44
33 Sofia Chehab 14.62   16.08    USA 15.41 17.48 14.62 20.16 15.34
34 Logan Bellinger 13.31   16.19    USA 17.11 14.70 13.31 DNF 16.75
35 Ethan Hardy 13.83   16.56    USA 13.83 17.10 18.01 14.57 DNF
36 Caleb Brown 12.24   16.63    USA 27.01 12.24 16.71 16.41 16.78
37 Alexander Ulrich 15.07   16.64    USA 15.07 18.49 15.87 18.48 15.56
38 Caleb Ashley 13.36   16.83    USA 13.36 17.95 17.06 22.33 15.49
39 Qifan Wang (王启帆) 12.83   16.84    China 12.83 18.20 14.63 18.52 17.68
40 Clary Thompson 16.72   17.36    USA 23.73 17.64 16.72 17.11 17.34
41 Grant Brown 13.39   17.85    USA 17.83 22.73 17.96 13.39 17.75
42 Gavin Dorr 14.19   18.55    USA 39.99 14.19 19.69 19.62 16.34
43 Andrew Hoffman 16.65   18.65    USA 19.85 DNF 16.65 18.81 17.28
44 Andrew Shattuck 16.52   18.97    USA 19.06 16.52 19.05 19.72 18.80
45 Trystan Hem 17.79   19.45    Canada 26.28 21.09 17.86 19.41 17.79
46 Caleb Fogarty 18.57   20.15    USA 18.88 21.24 22.88 20.33 18.57
47 Ian O'Meara 15.86   20.36    USA 21.73 24.57 20.99 18.36 15.86
48 Sebastian Gabriel Toledo 13.34   20.86    USA DNF 13.34 28.66 18.94 14.97
49 Nithin Ramkumar 18.66   21.11    India 24.42 22.02 18.98 22.32 18.66
50 Truman Jarsma 18.75   21.21    USA 20.42 21.34 22.51 18.75 21.87
51 Austin Smith 14.89   21.29    USA 19.34 24.77 20.05 14.89 24.47
52 Adam Johnson 20.38   21.29    USA 20.38 20.89 20.57 22.42 23.33
53 Marcus Andrew Reynolds 17.86   21.35    USA 17.86 20.26 21.96 21.82 22.75
54 Keshav Sriram 18.07   21.60    USA 20.41 18.07 24.54 25.88 19.86
55 Elijah Strait 16.43   22.22    USA 21.46 23.23 21.96 28.18 16.43
56 Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸) 15.99   23.76    China 22.18 33.44 29.43 15.99 19.67
57 Krithik Vallem 21.08   23.78    USA 21.08 22.47 24.26 24.61 28.55
58 Christopher Mester 17.99   23.91    USA 28.03 19.06 24.64 17.99 28.73
59 Charlie Fitz 19.20   24.33    USA 24.43 26.36 30.83 19.20 22.21
60 Evan McMullen 20.46   24.76    USA 34.12 24.17 20.87 29.25 20.46
61 Evan Schulz 22.09   24.87    USA 27.35 24.27 23.00 30.57 22.09
62 Sanjith Udupa 20.41   26.08    USA 20.41 24.66 30.46 28.93 24.66
63 Joshua McCarty 23.84   26.16    USA 27.18 23.84 25.54 25.77 30.28
64 Michael Buck 20.28   27.63    USA 26.53 31.62 30.04 26.31 20.28
65 Calvin Bartolin 25.05   27.81    USA 28.03 26.51 28.90 25.05 40.12
66 Micah Kim 21.31   28.17    USA 27.68 21.31 32.79 24.65 32.19
67 Micah Brookes 26.52   31.17    USA 39.48 26.52 33.52 29.38 30.61
68 Drew Dicesore 26.69   31.30    USA 50.87 34.35 29.25 30.31 26.69
69 Jack Koets 28.77   32.13    USA 37.47 31.02 33.82 31.56 28.77
70 Ryan Graebert 29.12   33.45    USA 33.71 34.01 41.04 32.62 29.12
71 Devon Messner 28.67   36.51    USA 38.81 40.10 28.67 DNF 30.62
72 Seth Campbell 34.45   36.74    USA 37.95 35.83 36.43 39.27 34.45
73 Lukas Batema 27.82   37.34    USA 27.82 28.45 46.12 DNF 37.44
74 Gabe Chinavare 35.72   37.60    USA 35.72 46.61 36.05 37.37 39.39
75 Ali Chehab 29.12   39.56    USA 37.10 29.12 45.64 41.09 40.48
76 Malek Awde 33.31   40.39    Palestine 33.31 47.25 40.93 38.40 41.85
77 Noah Kolcz 27.11   40.41    USA 38.83 35.10 2:39.08 27.11 47.30
78 Eric Graebert 34.79   40.78    USA 43.21 34.79 40.24 40.01 42.10
79 Mason Bellinger 40.97   42.76    USA 40.97 41.98 43.36 44.44 42.93
80 Taiyo Shigehara 36.66   44.43    USA 47.04 49.58 36.66 43.16 43.10
81 Wyatt Surgener 32.93   46.27    USA 32.93 36.08 51.43 52.57 51.31
82 Sacheth Hegde 45.73   48.06    India 49.54 46.25 48.40 52.91 45.73
83 Aiden Stanley 40.10   49.53    USA 50.21 40.10 43.86 54.52 55.91
84 Dillon Bhuva-Trombley 1:03.79   1:13.61    USA 1:37.68 1:07.95 1:03.79 1:20.07 1:12.80
85 Rainier Joseph Gomez Vega 1:01.57   1:14.66    USA 1:20.63 1:40.58 1:01.57 1:08.77 1:14.58
86 Peter Brewer 45.88   1:14.73    USA 1:30.04 1:25.66 DNF 48.50 45.88
87 Cecilia Chehab 1:02.67   1:18.36    USA 1:13.77 1:02.67 1:08.71 DNF 1:32.59
88 Ernie Bowman 1:06.64   1:20.67    USA 1:12.21 2:38.29 1:06.64 1:16.20 1:33.61
89 Wally Kolcz 1:07.90   1:33.95    USA 2:59.12 1:08.24 1:26.25 2:07.37 1:07.90
90 Patrick Garrity 1:28.60   1:44.27    USA 2:10.73 1:42.37 1:53.49 1:36.95 1:28.60
91 Wesley Melitz 58.17   DNF    USA 58.17 DNF 2:11.31 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 6.76   7.10    USA 6.76 7.38 6.95 6.96 DNF
2 Benjamin Pugh 7.11   7.66    USA 7.62 7.11 7.73 7.64 19.41
3 Blake Thompson 7.71   8.00    USA 9.14 8.46 7.71 7.77 7.78
4 Stanley Chapel 7.15   8.11    USA 9.03 8.32 7.15 8.29 7.72
5 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 8.45   8.90    China 8.46 8.55 8.45 10.62 9.69
6 Jack Pfeifer 6.66   9.71    USA 12.69 9.79 9.33 10.02 6.66
7 Steven Wang 9.49   10.38    USA 10.90 10.24 9.49 10.08 10.83
8 Landyn Bisard 9.93   10.55    USA 10.74 9.93 12.97 10.65 10.27
9 James Hildreth 9.62   11.14    USA 11.24 10.96 9.62 11.73 11.21
10 Kenneth Miller 9.62   11.34    USA 9.62 11.91 11.29 12.56 10.82
11 Ethan Amiot 10.44   11.41    USA 11.34 12.82 11.51 10.44 11.38
12 Andrew Reich 10.49   11.49    USA 11.31 10.67 10.49 17.26 12.50
13 Justin Hu 11.50   11.80    USA 12.01 11.51 15.34 11.89 11.50
14 Neel Shah 10.60   12.09    USA 10.60 11.71 13.03 12.26 12.31
15 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 9.94   12.11    China 12.96 11.27 12.11 16.43 9.94
16 Yuxuan Chen 11.12   12.50    USA 12.08 11.12 23.74 12.58 12.85
17 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 10.93   12.84    China 11.51 13.30 13.72 16.65 10.93
18 John Eppley 11.22   12.92    USA 15.00 11.22 11.49 12.72 14.56
19 Timothy Townley 11.98   13.03    USA 13.00 12.44 15.26 13.64 11.98
20 Brandon Manke 11.85   13.10    USA 12.13 11.85 13.51 14.70 13.66
21 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 11.01   13.28    Hong Kong DNF 11.23 14.36 11.01 14.26
22 Logan Bellinger 11.22   13.36    USA 14.55 11.22 13.91 13.20 12.97
23 Benjamin Stensen 11.31   13.38    USA 13.85 15.39 11.31 14.24 12.05
24 Kyle Newman 12.08   13.38    USA 12.87 13.97 14.01 12.08 13.30
25 Bradley Hardesty 12.54   13.40    USA 13.05 12.54 13.70 13.46 13.83
26 Elliott Perkins 11.42   13.64    USA 15.93 11.42 22.56 12.36 12.62
27 Quinn Lawson 12.07   13.84    USA 12.07 13.39 14.31 13.82 14.51
28 Sebastian Gabriel Toledo 13.03   14.15    USA 15.99 13.03 13.19 15.83 13.43
29 Andrew Hoffman 11.65   14.69    USA 15.07 13.79 17.69 15.20 11.65
30 Ethan Hardy 13.69   15.15    USA 14.24 17.16 15.72 15.48 13.69
31 Grant Belanger 12.71   15.23    Canada 14.50 12.82 18.36 12.71 19.84
32 Qifan Wang (王启帆) 12.82   15.48    China 20.08 17.92 14.45 12.82 14.06
33 Alexander Ulrich 12.94   15.79    USA 17.88 14.91 20.83 14.57 12.94
34 Ryan Hope 11.86   15.83    Canada 14.49 19.47 16.01 16.99 11.86
35 Chenkai Shao (邵晨恺) 13.43   16.04    China 13.43 16.88 16.08 15.15 18.59
36 Sofia Chehab 14.02   16.68    USA 15.67 18.60 20.61 14.02 15.77
37 Andrew Shattuck 15.67   17.14    USA 15.67 17.41 17.75 16.27 20.81
38 Elijah Layne 13.83   17.22    USA 17.83 13.83 18.34 17.82 16.02
39 Caleb Ashley 14.73   17.82    USA 14.73 17.06 19.22 18.12 18.29
40 Trystan Hem 15.99   18.21    Canada 20.95 16.68 17.96 15.99 19.99
41 Caleb Brown 15.42   18.68    USA 15.42 18.01 18.06 19.96 21.36
42 Grant Brown 16.89   18.90    USA 19.01 19.96 17.73 23.69 16.89
43 Gavin Dorr 17.07   19.53    USA 17.07 19.78 19.09 21.95 19.72
44 Clary Thompson 17.77   19.93    USA 21.55 21.07 17.77 17.93 20.78
45 Caleb Fogarty 18.98   22.53    USA 19.34 27.49 20.77 32.00 18.98
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 6.51   7.61    USA 6.51 7.11 10.34 7.43 8.29
2 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 8.41   8.82    China 9.03 8.69 9.51 8.74 8.41
3 Stanley Chapel 7.53   9.35    USA 10.06 7.53 8.81 9.17 19.89
4 Blake Thompson 8.73   9.70    USA 10.45 8.73 8.84 9.81 14.06
5 Jack Pfeifer 8.14   10.12    USA 9.71 8.91 11.89 8.14 11.74
6 Steven Wang 9.91   10.78    USA 11.02 11.06 9.91 11.41 10.26
7 Benjamin Pugh 8.27   11.26    USA 11.09 8.27 11.40 11.30 13.33
8 Ethan Amiot 9.92   11.55    USA 10.16 12.64 11.86 14.84 9.92
9 Andrew Reich 11.04   11.81    USA 14.22 12.13 11.04 11.57 11.74
10 James Hildreth 11.18   12.21    USA 12.91 12.51 11.48 11.18 12.63
11 Landyn Bisard 11.59   12.30    USA 11.59 11.81 14.35 13.13 11.95
12 Neel Shah 11.12   12.51    USA 13.11 11.12 13.09 11.76 12.68
13 Kenneth Miller 11.70   12.87    USA 11.70 11.70 13.18 13.74 14.27
14 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 10.36   12.89    China 10.36 15.92 12.10 15.48 11.08
15 Justin Hu 11.42   13.02    USA 12.89 11.42 12.68 17.85 13.48
16 Yuxuan Chen 12.78   13.90    USA 15.09 12.78 13.52 13.40 14.77
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 1.19   2.53    USA 2.55 3.25 2.61 1.19 2.44
2 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.24   2.87    China 3.02 3.30 2.24 3.30 2.30
3 Jack Pfeifer 1.61   3.01    USA 4.88 2.62 3.48 1.61 2.92
4 Benjamin Pugh 2.07   3.40    USA 4.10 2.96 2.07 3.13 4.48
5 Stanley Chapel 2.63   3.69    USA 2.63 3.33 4.60 3.72 4.02
6 Steven Wang 3.25   3.71    USA 3.74 3.79 3.60 11.03 3.25
7 Daniel Pavelich 2.80   3.79    USA 3.41 4.11 5.25 2.80 3.85
8 Yuxuan Chen 2.62   4.13    USA 4.70 3.83 3.96 2.62 4.61
9 Blake Thompson 2.43   4.16    USA 3.19 2.43 3.46 5.84 6.28
10 Elliott Perkins 3.42   4.17    USA 4.21 4.48 3.83 3.42 4.49
11 Caleb Ashley 3.72   4.28    USA 5.59 3.72 3.94 3.88 5.03
12 Kyle Newman 2.76   4.49    USA 5.44 5.56 4.08 2.76 3.96
13 James Hildreth 3.26   4.57    USA 6.14 3.26 6.85 3.93 3.64
14 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 3.54   4.62    Hong Kong 5.09 4.82 3.96 3.54 5.86
15 Keshav Sriram 3.81   4.69    USA 5.06 4.55 3.81 4.47 5.39
16 Alexander Ulrich 4.31   4.72    USA 4.62 4.31 7.23 4.57 4.98
17 Brandon Manke 3.15   4.79    USA 3.15 4.53 4.47 5.70 5.36
18 Neel Shah 4.44   4.93    USA 4.68 4.77 5.34 8.50 4.44
19 Landyn Bisard 2.86   4.95    USA 4.14 4.97 DNF 2.86 5.73
20 Logan Bellinger 4.08   5.06    USA 5.23 6.00 4.08 4.92 5.03
21 Grant Belanger 5.05   5.33    Canada 5.25 5.65 6.49 5.05 5.09
22 Quinn Lawson 4.20   5.41    USA 4.52 5.04 6.66 9.92 4.20
23 Elijah Strait 2.84   5.46    USA 5.38 2.84 5.46 6.69 5.54
24 Eric Graebert 4.51   5.67    USA 5.83 4.51 5.87 5.71 5.46
25 Charlie Fitz 5.03   5.67    USA 6.36 6.81 5.45 5.21 5.03
26 Timothy Townley 1.39   5.70    USA DNF 7.99 4.30 1.39 4.80
27 Sofia Chehab 4.21   5.73    USA 5.91 7.00 4.94 4.21 6.35
28 Grant Brown 4.46   5.79    USA 7.28 4.46 5.49 6.16 5.71
29 Gavin Dorr 5.38   5.81    USA 7.63 6.44 5.54 5.46 5.38
30 Nithin Ramkumar 4.88   5.83    India 6.37 4.88 5.66 5.57 6.26
31 Ryan Hope 5.03   6.03    Canada 6.46 6.59 5.03 5.73 5.89
32 Andrew Hoffman 2.74   6.06    USA 7.15 5.33 6.56 2.74 6.30
33 Seth Campbell 5.05   6.10    USA 6.17 6.44 6.12 6.00 5.05
34 Adam Johnson 3.08   6.12    USA 4.81 6.73 6.82 3.08 6.83
35 Truman Jarsma 5.21   6.13    USA 5.99 6.41 6.07 6.33 5.21
36 Trystan Hem 6.14   6.50    Canada 6.39 6.14 7.89 6.33 6.77
37 Caleb Fogarty 6.21   6.52    USA 6.37 6.22 6.98 6.21 7.37
38 Andrew Reich 4.75   6.61    USA 4.75 8.13 6.85 5.53 7.46
39 Richard Ye 3.16   6.72    USA 6.35 7.59 6.21 3.16 8.67
40 Sebastian Gabriel Toledo 6.28   6.81    USA 7.57 6.52 11.94 6.28 6.34
41 Ethan Hardy 4.26   6.86    USA 6.86 5.65 8.07 4.26 DNF
42 Marcus Andrew Reynolds 4.70   7.10    USA 14.33 6.93 7.33 4.70 7.05
43 Benjamin Stensen 3.24   7.15    USA 7.70 5.25 8.96 3.24 8.49
44 Clary Thompson 3.85   7.25    USA 7.37 8.24 6.14 3.85 8.38
45 Andrew Shattuck 5.67   7.82    USA 7.75 8.73 5.67 18.42 6.97
46 Lukas Batema 4.45   8.50    USA 8.59 17.97 6.90 4.45 10.00
47 John Eppley 5.30   8.79    USA 5.30 12.60 11.65 8.51 6.21
48 Evan Schulz 7.53   8.83    USA 12.83 7.53 8.74 8.34 9.41
49 Caleb Brown 5.42   8.86    USA 17.50 11.70 8.56 5.42 6.32
50 Calvin Bartolin 4.92   9.06    USA 9.57 9.37 14.40 8.23 4.92
51 Alex Hope 8.58   9.12    Canada 9.20 8.58 9.24 9.23 8.92
52 Joshua McCarty 7.71   9.33    USA 8.88 9.92 9.19 7.71 9.99
53 Austin Smith 3.98   9.72    USA 12.56 12.13 3.98 7.43 9.59
54 Jack Koets 6.04   9.89    USA 8.74 6.04 12.17 11.42 9.52
55 Devon Messner 7.59   10.23    USA 11.44 13.49 11.31 7.94 7.59
56 Ryan Graebert 8.84   10.52    USA 11.04 13.59 9.95 8.84 10.56
57 Ali Chehab 9.36   10.63    USA 24.39 9.36 11.50 10.19 10.19
58 Sanjith Udupa 3.94   10.91    USA 9.64 8.18 15.39 3.94 14.92
59 Noah Kolcz 8.47   11.36    USA 10.94 14.49 9.92 8.47 13.22
60 Michael Buck 9.11   11.86    USA 9.84 9.11 12.53 13.48 13.22
61 Aiden Stanley 9.45   12.34    USA 13.34 9.45 14.77 10.23 13.44
62 Mason Bellinger 9.47   12.78    USA 15.67 18.76 10.24 12.43 9.47
63 Micah Brookes 9.31   12.91    USA 13.12 14.72 19.68 9.31 10.90
64 Gabe Chinavare 9.10   13.17    USA 12.73 13.65 13.13 9.10 DNF
65 Sacheth Hegde 10.57   13.27    India 16.65 11.17 16.24 10.57 12.39
66 Taiyo Shigehara 10.43   13.43    USA 12.59 14.20 13.49 10.43 19.37
67 Wyatt Surgener 9.19   13.92    USA 12.45 18.63 12.69 9.19 16.63
68 Peter Brewer 12.02   14.71    USA 16.11 13.61 17.99 14.42 12.02
69 Malek Awde 11.45   14.87    Palestine 16.74 17.11 11.45 15.31 12.55
70 Rainier Joseph Gomez Vega 12.02   15.10    USA 12.87 18.48 14.41 12.02 18.01
71 Micah Kim 9.08   16.11    USA 21.88 13.39 18.07 16.86 9.08
72 Wally Kolcz 9.96   18.58    USA 20.63 9.96 26.48 17.27 17.83
73 Dillon Bhuva-Trombley 16.01   25.80    USA 16.01 28.40 29.69 27.00 22.01
74 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 1.85   DNF    China 2.14 2.27 1.85 DNF DNF
75 Cecilia Chehab 10.77   DNF    USA DNF DNF 32.30 10.77 48.19
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1.73   2.25    China 2.09 1.73 3.69 2.13 2.52
2 Stanley Chapel 1.47   2.43    USA 1.47 3.27 2.44 6.17 1.57
3 Luke Garrett 1.45   2.50    USA 1.86 1.45 2.52 4.22 3.13
4 Benjamin Pugh 1.65   3.01    USA 2.73 1.65 3.17 4.38 3.12
5 Elliott Perkins 1.67   3.25    USA 2.90 1.67 3.94 3.50 3.34
6 Jack Pfeifer 1.34   3.44    USA 1.58 1.34 4.24 7.06 4.50
7 Blake Thompson 1.98   3.78    USA 3.14 1.98 3.44 4.75 5.47
8 Steven Wang 2.66   3.96    USA 2.66 3.80 4.59 3.48 DNF
9 Daniel Pavelich 2.68   4.34    USA 4.17 2.68 4.65 4.21 4.89
10 Kyle Newman 3.63   4.71    USA 5.07 3.63 4.57 4.67 4.90
11 Yuxuan Chen 3.83   4.73    USA 5.34 5.40 4.74 3.83 4.10
12 Caleb Ashley 3.29   5.22    USA 7.50 5.39 6.37 3.90 3.29
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 56.03   1:00.62    USA 1:03.10 57.50 1:03.80 56.03 1:01.27
2 Jack Pfeifer 1:07.88   1:11.40    USA 1:13.11 1:07.88 1:14.66 1:12.17 1:08.93
3 Blake Thompson 1:08.03   1:12.58    USA 1:17.12 1:10.26 1:08.03 1:11.39 1:16.10
4 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 1:00.39   1:13.88    China 1:00.39 1:24.27 1:13.27 1:14.78 1:13.60
5 James Hildreth 1:09.83   1:15.80    USA 1:15.20 1:19.39 1:17.71 1:14.49 1:09.83
6 Andrew Reich 1:03.81   1:17.74    USA 1:12.65 1:19.69 1:24.68 1:20.89 1:03.81
7 Benjamin Pugh 1:08.95   1:19.04    USA 1:19.81 1:16.54 1:08.95 1:20.93 1:20.78
8 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 1:19.99   1:21.46    Hong Kong 1:24.65 1:20.49 1:22.71 1:19.99 1:21.18
9 Steven Wang 1:14.16   1:21.93    USA 1:26.01 1:21.55 1:18.23 1:39.61 1:14.16
10 Luke Garrett 1:14.87   1:22.53    USA 1:32.35 1:24.76 1:25.15 1:17.67 1:14.87
11 John Eppley 1:22.96   1:30.97    USA 1:28.07 1:40.07 1:22.96 1:37.77 1:27.06
12 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 1:25.95   1:31.42    China 1:36.13 1:25.95 1:30.06 1:28.06 1:58.69
13 Bradley Hardesty 1:28.98   1:31.62    USA 1:29.94 1:33.70 1:31.21 1:28.98 1:36.47
14 Ethan Amiot 1:40.05   1:44.48    USA 1:40.05 1:41.73 1:45.10 1:46.61 1:56.81
15 Timothy Townley 1:29.76   1:44.61    USA 1:56.60 1:40.37 2:02.71 1:29.76 1:36.86
16 Quinn Lawson 1:43.29   1:47.58    USA 1:45.64 2:02.35 1:43.29 1:50.74 1:46.37
17 Daniel Pavelich 1:43.39   1:49.56    USA 2:09.94 1:46.19 1:51.85 1:50.64 1:43.39
18 Yuxuan Chen 1:42.01   1:53.67    USA 1:51.33 1:50.00 1:59.69 1:42.01 2:09.36
19 Benjamin Stensen 1:35.79   1:54.24    USA 2:03.48 1:55.61 1:43.63 2:12.76 1:35.79
20 Kyle Newman 1:48.97   1:56.19    USA 1:56.91 1:48.97 2:20.09 1:53.08 1:58.58
21 Justin Hu 1:49.13   1:56.29    USA 1:59.74 2:06.12 1:55.25 1:49.13 1:53.87
22 Clary Thompson 1:47.79   1:58.64    USA 1:47.79 2:09.96 1:51.67 2:07.92 1:56.33
23 Elliott Perkins 1:50.76   2:00.75    USA 2:07.73 1:50.76 2:08.64 1:53.81 2:00.72
24 Sebastian Gabriel Toledo 1:53.69   2:04.51    USA 2:13.57 2:09.64 1:53.69 2:08.31 1:55.57
25 Joshua Oosterhouse 1:53.58   2:05.21    USA 2:10.62 1:56.70 2:24.71 1:53.58 2:08.32
26 Logan Bellinger 1:56.20   2:07.99    USA 2:16.38 1:56.20 2:20.52 1:56.85 2:10.74
27 Brandon Manke 2:03.67   2:10.64    USA 2:04.54 2:34.04 2:03.67 2:16.70 2:10.68
28 Caleb Brown 2:09.88   2:20.36    USA 2:18.94 2:09.88 2:20.70 2:21.45 2:31.99
29 Truman Jarsma 2:11.05   2:23.90    USA 2:42.20 2:11.05 2:35.03 2:15.95 2:20.73
30 Andrew Shattuck 1:52.85   DNF    USA DNF 2:13.73 2:06.95 1:52.85 DNF
31 Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸) 2:15.30      China 2:35.16 2:15.30
32 Grant Brown 2:23.72      USA 2:27.32 2:23.72
33 Andrew Hoffman 2:32.26      USA 2:32.26 2:36.70
34 Caleb Fogarty 2:41.44      USA 2:41.44 3:12.53
35 Austin Smith 2:43.78      USA 2:43.78 3:03.24
36 Ian O'Meara 2:44.94      USA 2:44.94 2:54.26
37 Sofia Chehab 2:51.78      USA 2:52.26 2:51.78
38 Gavin Dorr 2:53.28      USA 2:53.28 3:05.60
39 Evan Schulz 3:06.33      USA 3:31.49 3:06.33
40 Alexander Ulrich 3:08.90      USA 3:09.53 3:08.90
41 Grant Belanger 3:12.43      Canada 3:12.43 3:46.06
42 Calvin Bartolin 3:21.22      USA 3:21.22 3:29.35
43 Caleb Ashley DNF      USA DNF DNS
43 Lukas Batema DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 2:32.22   2:42.82    USA 2:51.83 2:44.42 2:32.22
2 Jack Pfeifer 3:02.80   3:07.55    USA 3:04.02 3:02.80 3:15.82
3 James Hildreth 3:16.61   3:22.18    USA 3:16.61 3:32.89 3:17.04
4 Blake Thompson 3:35.06   3:46.10    USA 3:39.53 3:35.06 4:03.71
5 Andrew Reich 3:21.83   3:49.61    USA 4:32.28 3:21.83 3:34.71
6 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 3:57.56   4:04.53    Hong Kong 4:09.35 3:57.56 4:06.67
7 Bradley Hardesty 4:03.91   4:35.53    USA 4:42.12 4:03.91 5:00.55
8 Seth Rowell 4:36.04   4:36.53    USA 4:36.30 4:37.25 4:36.04
9 Joshua Oosterhouse 4:28.07   4:47.25    USA 5:14.73 4:28.07 4:38.95
10 Timothy Townley 4:42.19   4:51.51    USA 5:00.72 4:42.19 4:51.63
11 Quinn Lawson 4:57.30   5:04.00    USA 4:57.30 5:14.08 5:00.63
12 Andrew Shattuck 5:17.22   5:29.29    USA 5:27.66 5:43.00 5:17.22
13 Yuxuan Chen 5:27.01   5:43.72    USA 5:49.96 5:27.01 5:54.18
14 John Eppley 4:06.67   DNF    USA 4:06.67 4:10.60 DNF
15 Clary Thompson 6:40.77      USA 6:40.77
16 Caleb Brown 7:21.60      USA 7:21.60
17 Evan Schulz DNF      USA DNF
17 Steven Wang DNF      USA DNF
17 Grant Belanger DNF      Canada DNF
17 Sebastian Gabriel Toledo DNF      USA DNF
17 Logan Bellinger DNF      USA DNF
17 Calvin Bartolin DNF      USA DNF
17 Ethan Amiot DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 17.96   DNF    USA DNF 17.96 20.21
2 Qifan Wang (王启帆) 31.29   DNF    China DNF 31.29 DNF
3 Jack Pfeifer 1:15.88   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:15.88
4 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1:46.84   DNF    China 2:13.27 1:46.84 DNF
5 Brandon Manke 1:48.55   DNF    USA DNF 2:03.97 1:48.55
6 Ryan DeLine 2:02.50   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:02.50
7 James Hildreth 2:16.99   DNF    USA 2:16.99 DNF DNF
8 Andrew Shattuck 7:28.11   DNF    USA 7:28.11 DNF DNF
9 Peter Brewer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Grant Belanger DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
9 Quinn Lawson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Ethan Amiot DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 10.93   12.82    USA 13.79 13.50 12.24 12.72 10.93
2 Stanley Chapel 13.58   16.47    USA 15.26 14.12 20.03 13.58 DNF
3 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 13.96   16.76    China 26.37 13.96 15.96 17.40 16.93
4 Steven Wang 15.89   17.71    USA 19.33 17.94 18.53 16.66 15.89
5 Blake Thompson 16.10   18.42    USA 19.33 17.70 20.22 18.22 16.10
6 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 12.33   18.56    China 20.69 16.94 18.06 12.33 29.49
7 Jack Pfeifer 18.37   19.70    USA 21.93 18.62 21.59 18.89 18.37
8 Yuxuan Chen 14.69   19.84    USA 19.83 21.71 14.69 17.99 21.93
9 Benjamin Pugh 15.16   20.71    USA 27.42 16.34 18.36 15.16 27.65
10 James Hildreth 17.71   20.82    USA 21.51 17.71 20.46 21.19 20.82
11 Kenneth Miller 19.16   22.50    USA 23.12 24.23 19.16 20.16 26.65
12 Timothy Townley 21.43   23.18    USA 36.04 23.23 22.50 21.43 23.80
13 Brandon Manke 21.58   23.25    USA 24.36 23.52 25.94 21.87 21.58
14 Quinn Lawson 19.94   24.29    USA 25.11 22.63 34.66 25.13 19.94
15 Bradley Hardesty 19.50   25.07    USA 26.96 26.86 23.36 19.50 25.00
16 Landyn Bisard 21.15   25.51    USA 25.43 22.43 21.15 29.22 28.67
17 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 23.08   25.94    Hong Kong 24.21 23.08 27.21 27.64 26.41
18 Ethan Amiot 24.04   26.60    USA 27.04 28.20 32.94 24.04 24.55
19 Yiheng Xiao (肖以恒) 25.99   27.66    China DNF 26.80 29.77 25.99 26.41
20 Andrew Reich 26.09   27.79    USA 46.77 26.55 26.09 28.82 28.00
21 Seth Rowell 23.74   27.98    USA 23.74 24.81 26.80 32.33 47.77
22 John Eppley 21.66   28.11    USA 30.90 30.17 21.66 30.30 23.87
23 Justin Hu 24.81   28.49    USA 28.91 28.62 45.35 24.81 27.94
24 Grant Belanger 24.94   28.70    Canada 28.42 38.63 31.84 24.94 25.84
25 Elliott Perkins 28.07   29.65    USA 28.07 28.60 30.84 29.50 33.91
26 Logan Bellinger 23.39   30.04    USA 41.36 23.39 32.62 30.01 27.50
27 Andrew Shattuck 28.07   32.54    USA 30.14 DNF 33.61 28.07 33.86
28 Chenkai Shao (邵晨恺) 24.59   32.65    China 27.22 28.77 46.29 24.59 41.95
29 Alexander Ulrich 29.48   32.99    USA 32.49 31.16 40.10 35.31 29.48
30 Caleb Brown 29.97   33.37    USA 37.41 31.59 29.97 37.35 31.16
31 Truman Jarsma 35.31   36.60    USA 47.44 36.15 35.31 36.35 37.30
32 Ethan Hardy 31.74   37.18    USA 31.74 42.75 49.14 32.99 35.81
33 Neel Shah 33.99   38.18    USA 48.18 36.35 33.99 35.68 42.50
34 Michael Buck 34.70   41.81    USA DNF 39.18 49.87 36.38 34.70
35 Sebastian Gabriel Toledo 34.82   44.34    USA 52.43 41.45 58.38 34.82 39.13
36 Clary Thompson 39.20   49.64    USA 1:09.05 39.20 47.81 57.75 43.36
37 Ryan DeLine 45.11      USA DNF 45.11
38 Caleb Fogarty 48.94      USA 1:06.16 48.94
39 Adam Johnson 50.06      USA 50.06 1:07.82
40 Grant Brown 54.14      USA DNF 54.14
41 Elijah Strait 55.92      USA 55.92 58.64
42 Evan Schulz 56.10      USA 1:14.32 56.10
43 Gavin Dorr 1:04.24      USA 1:04.24 1:18.67
44 Christopher Mester 1:20.60      USA DNF 1:20.60
45 Devon Messner 1:23.07      USA 1:23.07 DNF
46 Peter Brewer DNF      USA DNF DNF
46 Lukas Batema DNF      USA DNF DNF
46 Andrew Hoffman DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 10.70   13.02    USA 12.70 16.78 11.71 10.70 14.65
2 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 12.96   13.85    China 14.38 13.47 15.07 12.96 13.71
3 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 14.50   16.16    China 17.79 16.01 14.50 15.20 17.28
4 Stanley Chapel 11.15   16.85    USA 11.15 18.05 15.38 17.12 DNF
5 Jack Pfeifer 15.44   18.18    USA 15.44 15.50 21.40 17.63 34.18
6 Blake Thompson 17.07   18.33    USA 18.23 17.07 19.24 21.60 17.53
7 Benjamin Pugh 11.65   18.39    USA 17.83 DNF 21.71 11.65 15.62
8 Yuxuan Chen 17.53   19.03    USA 20.65 19.82 17.53 18.24 19.02
9 James Hildreth 17.65   19.90    USA 21.27 20.92 19.89 17.65 18.90
10 Steven Wang 19.01   20.93    USA 20.74 21.58 20.48 19.01 26.31
11 Kenneth Miller 20.59   22.17    USA 21.94 20.59 23.89 22.09 22.48
12 Timothy Townley 23.42   25.80    USA 27.69 24.44 23.42 27.23 25.73
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 2.85   4.11    USA 4.19 4.86 3.28 2.85 5.07
2 Luke Garrett 2.50   4.82    USA 5.57 4.48 8.47 2.50 4.42
3 Yuxuan Chen 4.79   5.33    USA 9.27 5.24 5.67 4.79 5.09
4 Elliott Perkins 5.26   5.57    USA 5.68 6.75 5.47 5.26 5.55
5 Daniel Pavelich 4.00   5.60    USA 5.34 5.75 4.00 5.72 7.00
6 Jack Pfeifer 4.15   5.65    USA 4.83 4.52 4.15 9.80 7.59
7 Quinn Lawson 6.16   6.27    USA 6.25 6.21 8.26 6.35 6.16
8 Blake Thompson 3.93   6.32    USA 6.30 6.33 6.32 3.93 8.80
9 Logan Bellinger 4.76   6.97    USA 7.66 11.22 6.69 4.76 6.56
10 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 4.44   7.60    China 5.26 4.44 DNS 7.06 10.49
11 Andrew Hoffman 5.66   7.77    USA 6.49 8.56 5.66 9.51 8.26
12 James Hildreth 4.67   7.80    USA 7.38 8.00 9.09 4.67 8.03
13 Joshua McCarty 6.44   7.94    USA 6.81 8.76 6.44 10.22 8.26
14 Timothy Townley 5.53   8.02    USA 5.53 7.13 7.92 9.02 10.88
15 Ali Chehab 6.83   8.23    USA 6.83 8.04 8.14 9.07 8.50
16 Steven Wang 7.04   9.22    USA 9.57 12.25 10.33 7.04 7.76
17 Brandon Manke 8.15   9.36    USA 12.79 9.30 10.56 8.21 8.15
18 Benjamin Stensen 7.20   9.43    USA 11.23 7.97 12.53 7.20 9.08
19 Grant Brown 6.41   9.55    USA 12.64 10.43 6.41 9.78 8.43
20 Keshav Sriram 7.07   9.65    USA 7.07 DNF 10.21 9.60 9.14
21 Benjamin Pugh 8.75   9.70    USA 9.06 8.75 9.56 10.63 10.49
22 Andrew Shattuck 5.55   9.80    USA 10.92 10.15 10.44 5.55 8.80
23 Clary Thompson 5.31   9.96    USA 7.07 10.81 12.01 5.31 12.90
24 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 7.76   10.26    Hong Kong 10.22 7.76 13.56 11.11 9.45
25 Adam Johnson 7.78   10.26    USA 8.68 10.13 14.26 7.78 11.96
26 Ethan Hardy 8.80   10.73    USA 8.80 11.50 10.11 10.58 12.21
27 Truman Jarsma 5.19   10.81    USA 12.49 11.07 8.87 5.19 13.58
28 Micah Brookes 8.47   11.81    USA 11.28 8.47 20.10 9.08 15.08
29 Caleb Ashley 8.40   12.39    USA 12.55 11.97 8.40 12.64 13.48
30 Seth Campbell 7.43   12.49    USA 11.12 13.33 13.46 13.02 7.43
31 Evan Schulz 4.89   12.63    USA 15.99 10.87 11.03 4.89 16.90
32 Sebastian Gabriel Toledo 10.15   13.22    USA 13.68 13.84 14.61 10.15 12.15
33 Trystan Hem 11.07   14.03    Canada 15.05 11.48 15.55 19.84 11.07
34 Marcus Andrew Reynolds 10.03   14.15    USA 10.03 13.14 12.75 16.57 17.48
35 Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸) 12.67   14.78    China 12.88 17.03 12.67 14.43 22.34
36 Austin Smith 11.14   15.01    USA 14.18 19.45 15.76 11.14 15.08
37 Alexander Ulrich 12.90   15.29    USA 16.05 12.90 15.42 15.57 14.87
38 Charlie Fitz 14.97   15.92    USA 15.28 17.29 14.97 15.89 16.59
39 Noah Kolcz 13.12   16.58    USA 20.56 15.67 13.12 18.11 15.96
40 Mason Bellinger 8.79   16.66    USA 26.90 19.17 9.81 8.79 20.99
41 Grant Belanger 9.72   17.07    Canada 15.20 14.71 22.05 9.72 21.31
42 Calvin Bartolin 11.08   19.72    USA 16.30 18.81 24.04 11.08 24.13
43 Lukas Batema 16.40   20.95    USA 24.79 17.59 16.40 21.97 23.30
44 Ryan Hope 17.41   22.41    Canada 23.89 26.16 19.67 23.66 17.41
45 Wyatt Surgener 17.06   23.05    USA 28.04 18.05 30.48 23.07 17.06
46 Gavin Dorr 17.19   24.23    USA 27.37 17.19 27.13 26.90 18.65
47 Drew Dicesore 19.30   25.01    USA 23.53 31.21 27.59 23.92 19.30
48 Jack Koets 15.03   25.08    USA 25.54 38.17 20.26 29.45 15.03
49 Nithin Ramkumar 21.83   30.02    India 21.83 31.28 46.63 23.37 35.41
50 Dillon Bhuva-Trombley 21.52   33.46    USA 34.02 33.82 32.54 21.52 40.28
51 Cecilia Chehab 27.41   46.21    USA 42.74 DNF 27.41 53.69 42.21
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 3.99   4.99    USA 8.34 4.02 3.99 6.86 4.10
2 Jack Pfeifer 3.88   5.33    USA 5.38 3.88 5.19 7.02 5.43
3 Luke Garrett 4.35   5.55    USA 4.90 4.35 18.83 6.54 5.21
4 Daniel Pavelich 4.50   5.74    USA 6.06 4.50 5.43 6.82 5.73
5 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 5.19   5.90    China 5.28 5.19 6.39 6.48 6.03
6 Elliott Perkins 4.46   6.75    USA 7.96 4.46 5.97 7.61 6.68
7 Blake Thompson 6.05   7.06    USA 6.99 7.28 6.90 12.75 6.05
8 Yuxuan Chen 7.52   7.95    USA 8.13 8.57 8.05 7.52 7.66
9 James Hildreth 5.73   8.24    USA 8.78 5.73 8.13 11.96 7.82
10 Quinn Lawson 7.34   8.79    USA 8.95 8.99 9.14 8.43 7.34
11 Logan Bellinger 5.54   9.34    USA 9.89 5.54 8.89 10.22 9.24
12 Andrew Hoffman 6.37   11.69    USA DNF 6.37 16.81 10.78 7.49
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Pfeifer 9.23   10.79    USA 10.79 11.11 9.23 12.07 10.47
2 Stanley Chapel 7.79   10.91    USA 9.83 12.13 10.77 7.79 12.51
3 Blake Thompson 14.31   16.42    USA 17.77 16.07 17.17 14.31 16.03
4 Luke Garrett 13.18   16.61    USA 17.69 19.77 17.65 13.18 14.49
5 Steven Wang 13.34   18.37    USA 18.60 13.34 17.73 22.29 18.79
6 Benjamin Pugh 16.56   18.64    USA 16.56 19.68 37.22 19.16 17.07
7 Elliott Perkins 17.63   21.71    USA 21.23 22.18 21.90 22.00 17.63
8 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 19.34   26.70    China 32.35 29.16 19.34 19.81 31.14
9 Timothy Townley 20.51   30.36    USA 27.81 30.35 38.98 32.91 20.51
10 Landyn Bisard 26.02   30.92    USA 45.92 32.77 26.02 26.89 33.11
11 Caleb Ashley 19.77   32.44    USA 33.86 39.47 23.99 19.77 DNF
12 Quinn Lawson 28.43   33.23    USA 40.81 34.52 33.31 31.87 28.43
13 Brandon Manke 30.09   33.82    USA 42.02 38.09 30.49 32.87 30.09
14 Truman Jarsma 28.59   33.93    USA 29.23 41.74 28.59 46.33 30.81
15 Sebastian Gabriel Toledo 31.79   36.18    USA 31.79 40.59 33.83 34.71 40.00
16 Logan Bellinger 30.17   44.93    USA 50.16 44.45 30.17 42.40 47.95
17 Joshua Oosterhouse 38.40   1:05.98    USA DNF 38.40 56.83 1:14.17 1:06.95
18 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 49.08      Hong Kong 49.08 52.72
19 Calvin Bartolin 54.18      USA 54.18 1:08.24
20 Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸) 58.04      China 58.04 DNF
21 Grant Belanger 58.12      Canada 1:11.21 58.12
22 Grant Brown 1:01.53      USA 1:04.41 1:01.53
23 Adam Johnson 1:12.69      USA 1:12.69 DNF
24 Joshua McCarty 1:17.85      USA 1:17.85 DNF
25 Andrew Shattuck 1:19.68      USA 1:19.68 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 L U' R2 B D' L2 U2 F U' R2 U B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U' L2
A #2 U2 B2 R F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 F' R F' D B' D2 R' D R2 U L'
A #3 L B' D' L2 U' R U B2 R' B' R F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R'
A #4 U2 B D B D2 L' B2 U' F L' F U2 B R2 F L2 F' U2 R2 F B2
A #5 L2 R2 B R2 F' R2 B U2 L U' F D2 R2 B2 F' D U2 R' D'
A Ex#1 F' B L2 F2 L D F2 D' F' U' B' D R2 L2 D' B2 U2 F2 L2 D
A Ex#2 F2 D' F L2 B D2 F2 L B' R L U' L2 U2 F2 U' F2 D
B #1 U2 R2 B' R2 U2 F' D2 L2 D2 F' U' B L D2 F U L2 D' B' U2
B #2 U2 F' U' F' B2 R' U R' U D B2 R U2 L B2 R U2 D2 L2
B #3 F R L2 D R2 U2 L' F D B' U2 F' D2 B' U2 R2 U2 L2 B' R2
B #4 L F2 D2 U2 R' B2 U2 R U2 F2 L2 B D' U F' R' U2 B2 R' F L2
B #5 F2 R2 D' R2 D2 R2 U B2 R2 B' D2 L U' R D2 R' F' D2 U2 B'
B Ex#1 B2 F2 U2 L2 U' R2 B2 U2 R' U' B2 L' B U B' L D R D2
B Ex#2 B L2 U2 D' F2 L F U2 F R D F2 D' B2 R2 F2 B2 D2 F2 L2
C #1 D2 F L2 F' R2 F' U2 B' F2 D2 L R2 F' D' U' F D2 L' D2
C #2 D L U2 L D' B' U' R' F L D' F' B' R2 L2 D2 F'
C #3 B2 R2 F2 L' U2 R' U2 R' U2 R2 U' R' D R' B' R2 D U'
C #4 D2 U L2 F2 L2 B2 D' F2 R2 U' R' F R2 D L2 F2 R' D2 U2
C #5 D2 L2 B2 R2 F U2 B' L2 F2 U F2 L B' F R' B U' R2 B2
C Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 L2 F' R2 D2 B' U' R' F' R' B D2 R' F' D2 U' F'
C Ex#2 U L U' B R U D' R' B2 L D2 F' R2 L2 F2 L2 B' D2 B R2
D #1 U L2 F2 R2 U B2 U F2 L2 D' B2 L D' F L2 D2 L B' R U' F2
D #2 R2 F2 B L' F R' D2 F' D' B D2 F2 L' F2 U2 R2 L U2 D2 L'
D #3 D' F2 D R2 D' R2 D R' F R B F' D' F U2 F' R2
D #4 R' U' B U F2 U F U2 F U B2 L2 F2 L U2 R L2 U2 F2
D #5 D R F' U2 R2 B' D2 L2 U' L U2 L2 B2 L2 D2 B' D2 F D2 L2 U2
D Ex#1 F' R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F L2 F2 R2 U' F D2 R F R' B2 U' F
D Ex#2 U' R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U R B2 U2 F2 L2 F' L D' B2 F' L2
E #1 F2 R2 U' L2 D U2 R2 B2 D2 B2 F' L D2 U' L2 B' U F' L R D'
E #2 R F2 L' F' R U D F' B' R' D2 L2 B2 D' B2 D' F2 U L2 D'
E #3 R2 D2 L' D2 L' U2 R U2 F' L R2 F2 R U2 B R D' R B2
E #4 R' L2 B D L U2 D2 F2 R F' L2 F2 U' L2 F2 D' B2 D B2 U
E #5 L2 D R2 D R2 B2 R2 B L' U L' R2 D B2 F D' F L'
E Ex#1 D2 L2 F2 U L2 F2 D R2 F2 U' L R2 D2 U L2 F' R2 B' D2 F
E Ex#2 B2 D L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U L2 D2 B2 L' U2 B2 R' B' F R2 D R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' F L B2 U' R2 F2 U B2 R D2 R2 U2 B D2 F B2 U2
A #2 R2 B' D2 B2 F2 U2 L D2 B R2 B L U L' D' L R'
A #3 U' L B' U2 L' B' L2 D' F L' F2 L2 B2 U' D2 L2 D F2 B2
A #4 B2 R2 D2 L U' R B2 D B' R' L D2 B2 D2 B' U2 F L2 B' R2
A #5 R2 D R2 U2 B2 F2 D' L U2 L B D2 L U' R' U2 F L2 U2
A Ex#1 D2 R' L2 U2 R' D B R' U L' B2 D2 B2 U2 F' U2 R2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B' D2 R2 B2 D2 B' R2 B' U' F' R' B U' F' R' U F L2
B #1 F2 R2 D2 R2 D' U2 R2 U2 F R' D F' L R' D U2 R D' B'
B #2 D2 F2 L2 U F2 L2 D' U2 B' D2 U' F U' L' B' D2 L B2 F'
B #3 L2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U2 B L' F R U' R2 B U L D2 L' U
B #4 B D2 F L2 D2 B' U2 B2 R2 U2 R B' F2 R2 D U F' U' F L
B #5 U2 L' B2 R D2 R B2 L B L' B' D2 U2 L F' D2 U' R2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 U2 R B2 D2 L2 U2 R2 U' F' L' R2 U' F' D B F2 L2 D'
B Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 D2 U' B2 D' L2 D L2 R U2 F2 R2 B' L R U2 B' F2
C #1 B' R' U' D' R D' R U2 F' R' L2 D2 L2 U B2 D F2 B2 U B2
C #2 U' L' F2 U D' R2 U2 F U F' L F U2 F D2 B R2 U2 L2
C #3 D2 F D2 B F2 L2 B2 U' B2 R' B2 L' F' D F U2 F L2
C #4 D' F2 U F2 R2 D' B2 D' F2 U L B' F' L D2 B F' U' F U
C #5 R F2 L R2 D2 L F2 D B U' L U' R U2 B R D2 F'
C Ex#1 R F' U L U' B D L2 B' D B2 R2 B R2 L2 D2 L2 F' U2 B2
C Ex#2 F' U2 D' L' F L' B2 R' U' B U' R2 B2 U' R2 F2 D L2 U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 L F2 D2 R' B2 L B L2 F' D' L' F R U' F' D2 B'
A #2 D L2 D2 L2 B2 R2 D' L2 U2 F2 L F D2 L2 D' R' D' L F' U2
A #3 L2 F D2 B' U2 L2 F' D2 R2 D2 F U' R' U B U2 L2 B2 U' L
A #4 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 R2 F L2 D2 L B2 D B' L' R F' L' D B2 U
A #5 R2 B R2 B L2 B2 L' U2 R' F2 B' U' F2 D L2 D F2 D' F2
A Ex#1 F' L2 R2 B' L2 F' R2 D2 U' R D' U' B L F' U2 L2 D
A Ex#2 U R2 D' B2 U' L2 U' B2 F U2 L U2 L2 U L2 U' L R U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F' R U R U2 R F' R' U
A #2 R' U2 R U2 R U' R2 U' F' R U2
A #3 F' R U R' F R2 U' R2 F' R2 U'
A #4 R' U' F U2 F2 R U' R' U2 R U'
A #5 U' R' F U F U R2 U' R2 F' R2
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 U2 F U' R F' U F U'
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 U' R2 F U F U2 R U'
B #1 R U2 F' R2 U' R U2 R' U' F' R2
B #2 R2 F U' F' U2 F' U2 F' R U R'
B #3 U R' U' R U2 R' U F' R U2 R'
B #4 U R' F U2 R U R' U' R' F' R
B #5 U' R' F U F' R2 U R F' R2 U'
B Ex#1 R U2 R' U R2 U2 F U' F U2 F
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' R' U' F U' R2 F' U' R'
C #1 R' U' F2 R2 F' R2 U' R2 U' R' U'
C #2 R' F' U' R2 U' R2 U' F R2 F' R2
C #3 U R' F' U2 F' R' U2 F U R U
C #4 F U' F U' F' U' F U' F' U' F
C #5 U2 R' U2 F' R2 U' R2 U' R F2 U'
C Ex#1 U' R U2 R' U' R' F' U2 F U' R
C Ex#2 R U' R2 U' R U' R' F2 U F R2
D #1 U F' U' R U' R' U' R U' R' F
D #2 R' F R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R' U2 R'
D #3 R' F2 U' F U2 F U2 R2 U2 F' U'
D #4 R' U2 F R U2 R' F U2 F' U F
D #5 U R U2 R' U2 R F' U' R U2 R2
D Ex#1 U R' F2 R2 U' R2 U2 R U' R2 U2
D Ex#2 U' R' U F R U R' F' U' R2 U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F' U' R U2 R' U' F2 U2 R
A #2 U2 R U' R' F' U' F R U2 R U2
A #3 R' F U2 R' U2 F' U' R2 U' R' U
A #4 U R' U' R2 F U F R2 U' R2 U'
A #5 R' U' F2 U' R2 U2 R' U2 F U' F
A Ex#1 U R' F R F U' F R' U2 R U
A Ex#2 U2 R' F U' R2 U' F U R2 U' R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U Rw L B' Lw2 Uw Fw D2 Bw2 D2 Rw Lw2 F' Rw' Dw' R2 Fw B Uw2 R' Fw2 Lw D' Bw2 B2 Uw D Dw Rw Dw2 Uw' D' Bw2 Uw2 F' Fw2 Lw' L Bw' R2 F2 Fw U' Fw' Lw Rw2 R D B Bw2 L Bw R L' Dw2 Fw' Dw Rw' F'
A #2 B' Uw2 F2 B' Dw Bw U2 Lw2 Rw' R2 D2 Lw Bw' U2 F D' R F' D Fw F2 R' Fw2 F' L Rw D2 U' R2 Uw2 B2 F' Uw' B2 D' L Bw2 B2 R Bw Fw2 F2 Lw2 Bw' Uw Fw2 R2 Fw' Bw' R' Bw' U' R2 B Bw2 Uw' B' R' Bw2 B'
A #3 Dw' R U2 D2 Fw Uw L2 B' Dw2 Lw U Dw' B2 Rw2 R' U Fw' D F D' Bw' Dw' F2 B2 L Fw Lw2 Uw2 B' D' Bw2 F2 R2 Bw' L2 D Rw B2 L' Bw' F2 Dw2 L F U2 Dw' Lw' L Uw Lw U R' Rw2 U' Lw F2 Lw R' D' U'
A #4 Lw D2 Uw Dw' Bw' Uw Rw Lw' Dw' Uw2 R' Fw U' Uw' Lw' F' D' Uw2 Lw' F' D R2 Dw2 Bw2 R Dw Fw L U B2 F Bw2 D2 Bw F' U2 Rw F' Rw B' Uw B U2 F' U Dw2 Fw' B' L2 Bw2 L' R' F R' Lw' D Rw' Dw' Rw' Uw'
A #5 F2 U' L Rw2 B Uw' L D' Rw F' B2 Bw2 Uw Fw' B2 L' Uw2 R' D2 L' Uw2 Lw' D F Rw' Lw' Fw2 Lw L Dw2 L2 Fw' Lw B' Dw2 F' Fw' R2 U B' Dw2 U' Fw2 Dw U Bw F' D2 Uw' Fw' Rw D2 Uw' U' B2 D2 U Uw2 Lw R'
A Ex#1 B Lw F2 Fw2 Lw' Dw' Uw L D' U B' Lw' Bw D' R Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 Rw B2 Uw2 Lw B Fw2 R2 D' Rw Uw Dw2 L D' Uw' L2 U2 Rw2 D2 Rw Dw' R B Uw F2 Lw Dw F B2 L' R Dw2 Bw2 F' U' Lw' U2 Bw F U L D2 Bw
A Ex#2 D' F2 B2 Fw2 D Uw2 Bw' Fw' B' R2 Bw' Uw2 B' Lw2 R2 Rw2 U2 Fw' Uw2 Dw' D2 Bw' Lw B2 U2 B' R' D2 R' B2 F R Bw2 Dw U2 L' Dw Uw' U' Rw R2 Uw2 R2 Rw' L2 B' D' U2 R' Rw Dw' B U2 D2 L2 R2 Dw Bw' B Dw
B #1 F' U2 Lw' Fw2 R' Uw' Bw2 Uw' Fw2 B2 F2 Lw' Bw2 F2 R2 D2 R D2 F' Lw2 R2 Fw' Lw2 F' Uw L' Lw2 Rw2 U2 R2 Rw' Dw2 B' U Lw2 L D' Rw2 Lw Fw2 U' Bw2 U' F2 L2 D L2 Fw Dw2 F2 D2 Fw' D' Fw' R U2 R2 Dw' Lw' F'
B #2 R Uw2 Lw' D R B Dw R2 Dw2 F2 Uw' D2 L' Bw Rw Uw2 U Lw' U' Dw Rw' Uw' Rw' Dw F Fw Uw' Dw2 Rw2 Uw' B2 R' Fw Bw' D2 R2 L' Uw2 U R L B2 D2 F' U2 F2 L Fw' Lw U2 Uw' Rw2 Bw' Fw' B D2 Lw2 B2 R' Uw'
B #3 Uw' B F2 Lw U R Lw' B' R' L2 D' Lw' Uw B F Lw2 Rw2 L B Bw2 Uw2 R Uw Fw2 Dw' B2 Bw' U2 Lw L2 F' L' Rw U Lw' Fw' F' Uw' R' Uw2 Bw2 R2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw U2 D' B2 Fw F Lw Bw' Dw' D2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw' D' R Lw2
B #4 Rw' Dw Fw2 Uw2 Lw R' B' Fw2 U' D2 Rw2 D' L' Dw' F' Fw L' Lw R U2 Lw2 Uw L R D Fw' L2 B2 Dw2 R' Uw R' F2 Bw Dw' Rw2 Uw Rw2 L' U Rw F Fw2 Bw2 R B' F Dw2 L Dw Fw Bw2 R' B' L2 U' Bw D U L2
B #5 Fw D2 Fw' Lw2 Fw' L' Rw' Bw2 F' Fw' R B Bw Uw' U' Rw2 F2 B Bw' Rw2 Fw2 Bw' Uw2 U' Fw' Rw U Fw' U' Dw R' D' F' U' L Dw2 Uw2 Fw Dw' Lw L2 Dw2 Rw Bw2 U2 Rw U2 D' Uw2 Lw Dw2 Lw Dw L2 Fw' D Bw' Fw Lw' Rw2
B Ex#1 Dw Lw' D R' Lw' U' D F Rw Fw Lw2 D' B2 U2 Bw D' Uw2 L' B Lw2 Uw2 Fw F Rw F2 R2 B' Uw2 U2 Bw2 Rw' Fw B2 D2 R2 D Bw2 Lw' R' Fw Dw B' U Rw' Lw2 U Rw' Uw U D2 Bw Rw Dw Uw R2 Dw' L' Dw' L' Bw'
B Ex#2 Rw' B Uw U2 F Bw Rw2 Lw2 L' U2 Rw F Lw U2 L' B2 L Lw F2 Fw2 Rw' Uw Dw' Fw U Dw Uw Fw2 U F' R U R Fw' Bw' U2 Dw' Bw' L' Dw2 Bw2 Fw' R2 D2 Rw2 F U D Uw' L D' L D2 U' Fw' Lw U Rw2 Uw' Bw
C #1 Lw Bw' F2 Dw Uw2 U B2 Lw' Uw2 R' B2 R F' Bw Lw2 Dw Bw U L' F2 Bw2 D Dw Bw' Rw' Uw Dw2 B2 D2 F Lw' D F U2 Bw D' Fw F' R Dw Fw' Uw' Bw2 Dw' B Rw Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 R Bw2 D2 B2 F U Dw2 L' D2 Uw'
C #2 Lw2 F2 Rw' Bw' B2 L Uw' Fw L Lw' Dw D' R2 Dw' Fw2 Bw2 Dw' Uw Bw2 D' Bw2 U Dw2 L Dw' Bw' U Bw2 Rw2 Fw' Bw' Rw F2 Fw Lw' F L2 D' Bw' R2 B2 L2 Lw Uw2 L2 Lw' Rw2 U' Lw2 D' L2 F' Rw2 Lw2 F' Uw' Dw2 Fw2 Rw L'
C #3 Rw' F2 R2 L' F2 Dw' Rw' Lw2 F2 Fw2 U2 B Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 B R2 B2 F' Lw' U Uw' Rw2 D2 F' Uw L Uw2 Rw2 Fw U' L' F U2 Rw2 D Bw' Rw2 D' Bw L Rw D' Fw2 Bw Uw L2 D2 F' Bw' R2 U2 F2 Uw U2 D' Lw2 Dw Rw2 Dw'
C #4 D' Fw2 F L' Fw R B' Dw' D Lw' Uw2 Lw' Rw2 Bw Fw' B' Rw' Fw R F' Uw' B2 F L2 D' Fw Rw2 Uw' Fw' Rw Lw' Uw D2 Fw Dw' Uw2 Rw2 F Uw' Dw R Uw D2 Rw B2 Uw Bw' Fw U Uw Bw2 Rw2 F2 Rw' Bw Lw R2 Uw Bw Lw
C #5 Bw2 L' D2 Dw B' D2 Rw' Dw' B U2 L Uw' Bw D2 Fw F Uw2 B Rw2 Dw Fw D' R2 B' Fw2 Bw2 L' D' L2 Rw D U' L2 R F B' Fw2 R L2 Fw' F2 B' R2 Dw B' R' Rw F2 Dw B' Rw B2 Bw2 D2 F' D' B2 U' R Dw2
C Ex#1 R2 Bw2 U' Lw' Dw U' R Rw' B Bw' D2 F L' Lw' Fw' Dw R2 B2 Dw D2 Lw Rw' D Fw' Rw' Dw2 U2 F' Dw' Fw' Dw' R2 Dw2 L2 Uw2 R2 U' Dw B' U L' F2 Rw2 D' U Bw F' Lw D Fw B' U' Rw2 Uw2 D2 Lw' Bw U Fw U'
C Ex#2 B2 R Fw' R2 U' Dw2 D2 B' D2 Uw R2 Bw' Lw2 B' Uw' Dw' D R' U2 R U Bw' Lw2 Rw B Uw2 B' Dw' R' Lw2 Dw F B2 Bw' R2 Dw2 Uw Bw F2 B2 Dw' Rw' Uw' Fw' Uw2 Lw' U' R2 Fw2 R2 F' B2 U2 Fw2 D2 Rw Dw' R' D Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 3Fw Rw2 3Uw 3Rw2 3Lw' Dw' D2 Bw B2 R' B 3Lw R' D 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Dw 3Lw2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Lw Uw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Lw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Lw' Fw2 3Rw 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Lw' 3Lw Uw2 3Fw Rw2 U' D2 3Rw' 3Uw' F Dw2 3Fw2 Rw' Bw' Rw2 Bw' B' 3Dw' U 3Lw' U' Dw' F' D' R2 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Fw' Bw' U' 3Dw2 3Uw2 Uw 3Bw2 Fw2 B2 Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Lw2 3Uw2 Dw2 D' 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw 3Rw2 D' R Uw' 3Bw2 Lw2 Rw' 3Dw2 D2 3Bw2 3Uw' Fw Uw' Fw2 L'
A #2 3Dw' 3Rw2 R' D Bw R' Rw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 U 3Rw' B2 3Bw' 3Dw Rw' R2 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Fw 3Dw' Lw D2 Uw' Bw2 3Rw 3Fw' R Lw2 3Bw2 B Rw Lw' Bw Lw' Uw2 Lw2 D2 3Bw D 3Fw Bw' Rw2 3Fw 3Uw' D' Dw2 Bw2 Fw 3Lw2 B Bw 3Rw2 Bw' F B' Rw' 3Dw 3Uw' Uw D Fw D 3Bw 3Uw' B' Lw2 D' 3Bw2 Rw' Fw2 Uw' B2 Dw' B' Dw2 L' Lw2 Rw Fw' D' 3Rw' D2 Fw 3Bw 3Rw' B2 L 3Dw Rw2 Uw F' 3Bw2 3Uw Rw' 3Fw2 L 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw
A #3 R 3Lw2 Dw2 3Rw' Uw 3Dw2 3Bw L' 3Bw' L2 F' B Lw' 3Bw' 3Fw' D Uw2 U2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 R Lw2 Uw L' Fw' 3Rw R Dw' L2 Lw R2 U L2 3Uw2 Fw Dw D' B Lw' Rw' 3Uw' 3Bw' Dw F2 3Dw' D' Rw' B L2 3Bw' B2 Bw2 L' 3Fw D' Uw2 3Lw' 3Bw Fw' 3Lw 3Fw Rw2 Dw' U2 Rw Lw 3Bw' B' L Fw' 3Lw Dw2 3Lw Bw 3Uw2 R2 Dw' D2 Uw2 3Fw D' L2 D' F2 Bw' 3Lw2 D' 3Uw 3Dw B' 3Rw L' 3Lw 3Dw 3Rw' D 3Uw' 3Fw2
A Ex#1 F2 3Dw2 B 3Lw' Uw' 3Fw' L' 3Uw' 3Rw' Uw Bw Dw' U D Uw 3Bw2 Fw' 3Lw2 D2 3Fw L' 3Bw' 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw2 Bw2 3Fw' Rw D2 3Uw2 B2 Rw 3Uw' Fw2 3Dw' L 3Uw2 3Fw' Uw' Bw F' D Bw Fw B2 F D2 F' 3Bw' D' 3Dw2 Uw Rw' 3Bw' 3Fw 3Dw2 3Lw2 D' B2 Uw Fw Uw' B' Uw L' Dw' Fw 3Rw2 3Bw' Bw2 3Lw D Lw2 3Fw2 3Bw' Lw2 3Uw 3Lw' Bw2 3Dw D R' U 3Bw2 Fw U 3Dw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw2 U2 Bw' 3Fw Dw2 L F' Lw' F 3Uw Fw2
A Ex#2 Bw 3Lw U' 3Fw L 3Lw' Dw2 F' Bw2 3Lw' 3Bw' F' U2 3Dw Dw' 3Uw Uw2 3Fw Dw2 3Lw' Dw' Uw2 R' 3Dw' B Uw' 3Rw R U 3Bw' Dw Bw Uw2 Rw' 3Dw2 D Uw2 3Lw' D Uw2 3Rw 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Lw2 3Uw 3Bw2 3Lw 3Dw2 Rw2 3Rw' Fw' Uw2 3Dw' 3Lw B2 U2 3Uw Fw2 F' Uw' Lw2 L2 B' L Uw' Rw Fw' L' Uw' Dw 3Rw' D' Dw L 3Fw2 3Rw' B' D 3Bw2 3Lw Rw' Fw Bw' B Uw2 3Uw L Uw2 3Dw Bw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 L' Uw2 Dw 3Lw2 Dw 3Uw2
B #1 U2 3Uw R' D2 3Lw D' 3Rw U' Fw2 D 3Fw' U' 3Fw' 3Uw' R' 3Fw B' Rw 3Dw Uw2 Lw' B R Dw2 D2 3Uw' Bw' R2 3Bw F' 3Lw' Bw F' Fw 3Fw2 3Lw F' 3Uw' Lw F2 Lw Rw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 R Rw2 Bw' Dw' 3Fw' D B F2 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Bw' Bw' D Rw D2 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 Fw' Dw2 U' 3Lw2 Lw' 3Dw D2 U 3Fw2 Bw' 3Bw2 Uw L Rw Lw R' 3Rw' 3Bw2 F Rw2 Lw' D' U 3Bw' Lw' Bw' 3Dw' Fw' 3Fw 3Uw 3Bw 3Lw2 3Fw2 F2 Uw' Lw2 3Lw' U2
B #2 Bw F2 3Lw2 Dw L' 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw 3Dw L2 Rw' D F 3Uw2 D' 3Rw2 L' F L2 Rw' 3Rw2 Uw Dw2 R' F2 3Lw' Rw' Dw' 3Lw' Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw' R2 3Bw' L Dw' 3Bw Rw Bw2 Rw 3Fw Rw F L R2 3Lw 3Fw2 Fw2 U2 Bw' 3Bw2 3Uw' B2 Rw2 Bw' 3Uw 3Lw2 Uw2 3Bw2 F 3Uw' B Fw' 3Bw' 3Rw' B' Uw2 Fw R 3Rw 3Uw2 Lw' 3Dw' Dw Rw L' 3Fw2 Bw2 3Bw2 Fw2 F' 3Rw2 3Lw2 Dw' Fw' Lw Uw' Bw Rw' Lw' F2 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw Dw2 3Lw' 3Bw2 Dw' 3Dw2 B'
B #3 Fw' Lw D 3Fw' R2 Fw' D' Bw' 3Lw' D 3Lw2 Lw F Rw' B Uw U' Fw 3Bw2 R2 Bw' B2 3Rw2 U' Dw' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Dw2 L2 Fw' Lw2 Uw2 L' Lw' B Lw D2 Uw Rw Uw2 Rw Fw' Lw2 Dw' 3Bw' Dw' B' 3Bw2 Fw' Uw2 3Fw' R' D' 3Rw' B2 D' F' Bw U2 L2 R D2 3Rw 3Bw' U' Fw' L' U2 Fw' L U Dw L Bw 3Uw' Bw U2 L2 Dw' D2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Lw' D' Rw2 Fw' 3Lw 3Rw' F' L' 3Lw2 3Fw B L2 U2 F Uw U B2 L2
B Ex#1 Bw2 Dw2 3Bw L2 R F' R Lw2 3Bw Uw D2 3Fw Rw' 3Rw Bw Fw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Lw 3Fw' F' R2 Uw F Lw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Bw' F' 3Uw 3Bw' Bw' 3Fw' D' L Dw' U 3Uw' Rw2 Dw2 Fw' 3Rw' L' Lw' D2 B F 3Lw 3Fw2 B Bw D Rw' Bw2 R' 3Uw2 U2 3Bw2 Uw F Fw2 3Fw' Rw' Bw 3Fw' Uw D' Dw 3Rw' U2 3Uw 3Dw2 Fw2 F Rw Bw2 3Rw' Fw2 3Uw Lw R 3Lw2 3Fw' R2 D' Rw2 3Lw2 Uw' F 3Rw' D' 3Dw 3Bw2 Uw2 F 3Fw' Dw2 3Fw 3Uw' 3Lw'
B Ex#2 Bw 3Lw2 Rw Fw' F B2 D Dw2 Bw Fw' Lw Dw2 Bw' B 3Rw' Lw' 3Uw' R2 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 Fw Bw2 L2 Bw' Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 Uw2 Rw 3Fw' Rw2 U Lw' Rw Bw Fw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 Bw2 L' 3Lw' Uw2 Fw 3Dw2 D Lw2 Bw' 3Dw' Uw 3Rw R2 Uw 3Uw2 B Uw' 3Fw B' U Uw2 R2 3Lw' Rw' Lw D' 3Bw Dw2 Bw' 3Dw Uw2 F' 3Uw Fw2 Uw' U' Bw Dw2 R2 3Bw' Lw' B2 Dw Lw U' 3Bw2 Rw 3Rw2 3Bw Fw2 3Lw Uw D' B2 3Lw' B2 F2 Fw2 R2 Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' B2 U2 B2 L B2 R2 D2 R B F2 U2 B' D' R' F D' U L
A #2 U2 R2 U' L2 U' R2 D F2 R' B D2 U' B' R2 D F L R2 D' Rw' Uw2
A #3 U2 B2 D F2 L2 R2 D R2 U R' F U F2 R' D2 U2 F R F D F2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 U F2 R2 U' F2 U' B2 U L2 F2 R' F U B2 D' L' U2 B L2 U2 F2 Uw'
A Ex#2 B' R2 F' L2 B2 F' D2 F2 L2 U2 L2 R B' F2 U' R D R2 D' U2 Rw2 Uw2
B #1 U2 B2 R2 F2 R' U2 B2 R' U2 R2 B' D L' F' U2 R2 D' F2 R' F2 L' Uw
B #2 B2 L2 B2 L2 F' U2 L2 B R2 B D U2 R' D' U L' F' D R' F Rw' Uw'
B #3 L2 U L2 D2 B2 R2 U' B2 F2 U' B D' B2 R2 B2 F R' D F' U' Rw Uw'
B Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 R' B2 R' B2 D2 F2 U' F' U' R' D' U2 L2 U2 R2 B' Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#2 D U B2 D2 L2 U' L2 U2 B' L' R2 B U2 R' D L2 B F2 L U2 Rw Uw'
C #1 D L2 D2 R2 B2 D U2 B2 L2 U L R2 B' R2 D2 R2 F' R' U' F2 Rw' Uw2
C #2 L2 B2 U2 R' D2 B2 R F2 R' F2 D2 B D2 F U L R B' U' F2 L' Fw' Uw
C #3 U F2 R2 D U2 F2 R2 U2 B R' U L B F' R' D' F' L' Fw' Uw2
C Ex#1 L2 D' F2 U' B2 L2 F2 U' B D' L' B2 F2 L2 U' L U L U' Rw'
C Ex#2 U2 R2 B R2 U2 B' F2 D2 B U' F' D' F' R D' B2 U2 R2 D L2 Fw Uw2
D #1 R2 B D2 U2 B R2 B R2 B2 L2 U' R2 B L' F2 U F L' B2 D Rw' Uw'
D #2 D2 F' D2 R2 B' D2 F2 D2 U2 F' U' L B R' U2 B U L U B2 Rw Uw2
D #3 D2 B2 D F2 U B2 U2 F2 D' R2 U' L B R B D' R' U L2 B' Rw2 Uw2
D Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 D2 F' L2 F R2 D2 B' R D B2 U B' D2 B2 D' L R' D' Fw Uw
D Ex#2 U2 L2 R2 B D2 B' U2 F U2 B2 R2 D U' F R' D2 L' B D U2 B2 Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' L2 F2 U2 R2 D' R2 B2 U2 B' F2 L' D F R' B' F' L F'
A #2 D2 B2 U' R2 D2 F2 D F2 R2 F L' B' L F D' U' R B
A #3 R2 B' U F2 D' L D R U D F' R2 L2 U B2 D L2 U2 D B2
A #4 L D' F2 U F2 B L D' F D R F2 R' B2 D2 R2 D2 L D2 B2
A #5 B2 R' D2 F2 R D2 L F2 U2 R' B R D' B U L2 R D L' U2
A Ex#1 D R2 F B2 U R B R D F' R U2 R' F2 U2 R' L D2 L2 D2
A Ex#2 U' F2 D' R2 D2 R' D R B D' L' F2 L' B2 R D2 L' B2 L2
B #1 B2 L2 B' U2 F D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 R B2 D' L' R' B R F U
B #2 D R2 D2 R B' U D L D R U2 F' D2 L2 U2 F' L2 F2 B D2 B2
B #3 D2 B2 F2 D B2 R2 D2 U2 R2 U' L' F' L' B L2 D L B F2 U
B #4 F2 D' R2 D' B2 D F2 R2 U' R2 U B U' R2 D L F U B' L2 D
B #5 F2 R' D2 L2 D2 U2 B2 L D2 L U2 B R F' D B F' R F' U
B Ex#1 R D2 B2 U2 F2 L' R' B2 L U2 F D' F2 R' U R' F2 R' F' D U2
B Ex#2 U2 L2 B D2 R2 B F2 L2 B2 F D' F2 U' L F2 L U B F' U
C #1 R2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U2 B' D2 L2 U2 L F' R U' B2 F' U2 L' D B2
C #2 U2 R D2 R2 U2 R' D2 F2 U2 B2 R2 F D L2 U R B' D R' F'
C #3 F' R D B D F2 U2 F' R F' U2 R2 D2 L' D2 L D2
C #4 L' B2 L2 R' F2 R2 F2 D2 F2 R D B' D2 U' F' D B2 D' B' U
C #5 R D B' U' L2 U F2 L B' D F2 D2 R2 D2 F' U2 B' R2 B
C Ex#1 U2 F' D2 F R2 F D2 B2 F' L' R2 U R F' R2 B' U B' L' F'
C Ex#2 U F2 L F' R' F B' U2 R' D' B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D R2 B2 D' L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F2 U' F2 R2 U2 R2 U' L' F' D F2 U R F' L2 D L U2
A #2 R B2 D2 F' L' B' R' D2 L2 U R U2 D' B2 L2 B2 R2 U F2 U'
A #3 L2 F2 R' D2 F2 R' U2 R' D2 U' R F L2 R2 U' B F R' B L
A #4 U D F L B L2 F' L2 U L2 B2 U2 R' B2 L U2 B2 L2 D2 F2
A #5 F' U2 B R2 F2 U2 F L2 F' D R2 B L D2 B2 L' R2 D2 L' B'
A Ex#1 F' R D' F U2 L' U' F R2 F R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U' L2 D2
A Ex#2 U2 F B2 L2 D' L F U' R U' R2 U2 B' U2 B' D2 L2 B2 L2 B L2
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L B L U' B R' L' U B
A #2 L B' R U R' L' U' L' B' L R
A #3 U B L R' L U' R' L' R L' B'
A #4 R L R L B R B' L' R L' U'
A #5 B L B' L U' B' U' B' R U B'
A Ex#1 U B L B' U B L' U' R B L'
A Ex#2 R L R U' R' L U B' L' U' L
B #1 L R U' B' L R L R L R' U
B #2 L R B' U B L' U L B' R' U'
B #3 R B U L U' R' B U R' L U
B #4 B L U' B L R L R U L' R
B #5 R L' R B R L R B' L' U B'
B Ex#1 R L' R U R B' U R U R U'
B Ex#2 B U B' U R' U B R' U' R B
C #1 R L' R' B' L' U L' R U' L B
C #2 L B U B' U R U' R' L B' L'
C #3 B L B L B' R' B R' U' L' B'
C #4 L R B U R' B' R' U R U R
C #5 L R U B L U' R U' R L' R'
C Ex#1 L U L' U' B' L B' R' B U R
C Ex#2 R B R L R U R' U B' L R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L' U' L' U L U' R' B' U
A #2 U L R B' U' R L' R B L U
A #3 L B L U L' B U R' U R' B
A #4 L R L B L B L U' R' U' B
A #5 U L B U L R' U' B' U' R' L'
A Ex#1 U B R' B L R U' L R L' B'
A Ex#2 L B R' U' R' B R' U L' U L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,2) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (2,-2) / (-2,0) /
A #2 (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
A #3 (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2)
A #4 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-2)
A #5 (-2,0) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (6,-2) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (3,2) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-1) /
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (1,4) / (3,3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (4,0) /
B #1 (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
B #2 (0,2) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (6,0)
B #3 (1,3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-2)
B #4 (0,-1) / (0,6) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,-5)
B #5 (-2,3) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,-2) / (4,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,-3) / (3,-3)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) /
Adam Johnson    USA
Adam Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.38   21.29   20.38 20.89 20.57 22.42 23.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.08   6.12   4.81 6.73 6.82 3.08 6.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 50.06     50.06 1:07.82
Skewb First round 25 7.78   10.26   8.68 10.13 14.26 7.78 11.96
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:12.69     1:12.69 DNF
Aiden Stanley    USA
Aiden Stanley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 40.10   49.53   50.21 40.10 43.86 54.52 55.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.45   12.34   13.34 9.45 14.77 10.23 13.44
Alex Hope    Canada
Alex Hope
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.58   9.12   9.20 8.58 9.24 9.23 8.92
Alexander Ulrich    USA
Alexander Ulrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.94   15.79   17.88 14.91 20.83 14.57 12.94
First round 37 15.07   16.64   15.07 18.49 15.87 18.48 15.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.31   4.72   4.62 4.31 7.23 4.57 4.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 3:08.90     3:09.53 3:08.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 29.48   32.99   32.49 31.16 40.10 35.31 29.48
Skewb First round 37 12.90   15.29   16.05 12.90 15.42 15.57 14.87
Ali Chehab    USA
Ali Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 29.12   39.56   37.10 29.12 45.64 41.09 40.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 9.36   10.63   24.39 9.36 11.50 10.19 10.19
Skewb First round 15 6.83   8.23   6.83 8.04 8.14 9.07 8.50
Andrew Hoffman    USA
Andrew Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.65   14.69   15.07 13.79 17.69 15.20 11.65
First round 43 16.65   18.65   19.85 DNF 16.65 18.81 17.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 2.74   6.06   7.15 5.33 6.56 2.74 6.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:32.26     2:32.26 2:36.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 12 6.37   11.69   DNF 6.37 16.81 10.78 7.49
First round 11 5.66   7.77   6.49 8.56 5.66 9.51 8.26
Andrew Reich    USA
Andrew Reich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.04   11.81   14.22 12.13 11.04 11.57 11.74
Second round 12 10.49   11.49   11.31 10.67 10.49 17.26 12.50
First round 11 9.92   11.55   9.92 13.61 10.54 13.35 10.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.75   6.61   4.75 8.13 6.85 5.53 7.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:03.81   1:17.74   1:12.65 1:19.69 1:24.68 1:20.89 1:03.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:21.83   3:49.61   4:32.28 3:21.83 3:34.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 26.09   27.79   46.77 26.55 26.09 28.82 28.00
Andrew Shattuck    USA
Andrew Shattuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.67   17.14   15.67 17.41 17.75 16.27 20.81
First round 44 16.52   18.97   19.06 16.52 19.05 19.72 18.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.67   7.82   7.75 8.73 5.67 18.42 6.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:52.85   DNF   DNF 2:13.73 2:06.95 1:52.85 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:17.22   5:29.29   5:27.66 5:43.00 5:17.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 7:28.11   DNF   7:28.11 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 28.07   32.54   30.14 DNF 33.61 28.07 33.86
Skewb First round 22 5.55   9.80   10.92 10.15 10.44 5.55 8.80
Square-1 Combined Final 25 1:19.68     1:19.68 DNF
Austin Smith    USA
Austin Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.89   21.29   19.34 24.77 20.05 14.89 24.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.98   9.72   12.56 12.13 3.98 7.43 9.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:43.78     2:43.78 3:03.24
Skewb First round 36 11.14   15.01   14.18 19.45 15.76 11.14 15.08
Benjamin Pugh    USA
Benjamin Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.27   11.26   11.09 8.27 11.40 11.30 13.33
Second round 2 7.11   7.66   7.62 7.11 7.73 7.64 19.41
First round 4 6.37   9.80   10.23 9.74 6.37 9.44 10.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.65   3.01   2.73 1.65 3.17 4.38 3.12
First round 4 2.07   3.40   4.10 2.96 2.07 3.13 4.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:08.95   1:19.04   1:19.81 1:16.54 1:08.95 1:20.93 1:20.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 11.65   18.39   17.83 DNF 21.71 11.65 15.62
Combined First round 9 15.16   20.71   27.42 16.34 18.36 15.16 27.65
Skewb First round 21 8.75   9.70   9.06 8.75 9.56 10.63 10.49
Square-1 Combined Final 6 16.56   18.64   16.56 19.68 37.22 19.16 17.07
Benjamin Stensen    USA
Benjamin Stensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.31   13.38   13.85 15.39 11.31 14.24 12.05
First round 25 13.70   14.51   13.99 15.40 13.70 14.23 15.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.24   7.15   7.70 5.25 8.96 3.24 8.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:35.79   1:54.24   2:03.48 1:55.61 1:43.63 2:12.76 1:35.79
Skewb First round 18 7.20   9.43   11.23 7.97 12.53 7.20 9.08
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.73   9.70   10.45 8.73 8.84 9.81 14.06
Second round 3 7.71   8.00   9.14 8.46 7.71 7.77 7.78
First round 3 6.69   8.69   8.46 6.69 10.16 8.20 9.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.98   3.78   3.14 1.98 3.44 4.75 5.47
First round 9 2.43   4.16   3.19 2.43 3.46 5.84 6.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.03   1:12.58   1:17.12 1:10.26 1:08.03 1:11.39 1:16.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:35.06   3:46.10   3:39.53 3:35.06 4:03.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.07   18.33   18.23 17.07 19.24 21.60 17.53
Combined First round 5 16.10   18.42   19.33 17.70 20.22 18.22 16.10
Skewb Final 7 6.05   7.06   6.99 7.28 6.90 12.75 6.05
First round 8 3.93   6.32   6.30 6.33 6.32 3.93 8.80
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.31   16.42   17.77 16.07 17.17 14.31 16.03
Bradley Hardesty    USA
Bradley Hardesty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.54   13.40   13.05 12.54 13.70 13.46 13.83
First round 26 12.54   14.80   16.58 16.32 12.54 14.55 13.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:28.98   1:31.62   1:29.94 1:33.70 1:31.21 1:28.98 1:36.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:03.91   4:35.53   4:42.12 4:03.91 5:00.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 19.50   25.07   26.96 26.86 23.36 19.50 25.00
Brandon Manke    USA
Brandon Manke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.85   13.10   12.13 11.85 13.51 14.70 13.66
First round 17 9.54   12.36   12.72 13.76 10.59 14.83 9.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.15   4.79   3.15 4.53 4.47 5.70 5.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:03.67   2:10.64   2:04.54 2:34.04 2:03.67 2:16.70 2:10.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:48.55   DNF   DNF 2:03.97 1:48.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.58   23.25   24.36 23.52 25.94 21.87 21.58
Skewb First round 17 8.15   9.36   12.79 9.30 10.56 8.21 8.15
Square-1 Combined Final 13 30.09   33.82   42.02 38.09 30.49 32.87 30.09
Caleb Ashley    USA
Caleb Ashley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.73   17.82   14.73 17.06 19.22 18.12 18.29
First round 38 13.36   16.83   13.36 17.95 17.06 22.33 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.29   5.22   7.50 5.39 6.37 3.90 3.29
First round 11 3.72   4.28   5.59 3.72 3.94 3.88 5.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNS
Skewb First round 29 8.40   12.39   12.55 11.97 8.40 12.64 13.48
Square-1 Combined Final 11 19.77   32.44   33.86 39.47 23.99 19.77 DNF
Caleb Brown    USA
Caleb Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.42   18.68   15.42 18.01 18.06 19.96 21.36
First round 36 12.24   16.63   27.01 12.24 16.71 16.41 16.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.42   8.86   17.50 11.70 8.56 5.42 6.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:09.88   2:20.36   2:18.94 2:09.88 2:20.70 2:21.45 2:31.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 7:21.60     7:21.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 29.97   33.37   37.41 31.59 29.97 37.35 31.16
Caleb Fogarty    USA
Caleb Fogarty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 18.98   22.53   19.34 27.49 20.77 32.00 18.98
First round 46 18.57   20.15   18.88 21.24 22.88 20.33 18.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.21   6.52   6.37 6.22 6.98 6.21 7.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:41.44     2:41.44 3:12.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 48.94     1:06.16 48.94
Calvin Bartolin    USA
Calvin Bartolin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.05   27.81   28.03 26.51 28.90 25.05 40.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.92   9.06   9.57 9.37 14.40 8.23 4.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 3:21.22     3:21.22 3:29.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
Skewb First round 42 11.08   19.72   16.30 18.81 24.04 11.08 24.13
Square-1 Combined Final 19 54.18     54.18 1:08.24
Cecilia Chehab    USA
Cecilia Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:02.67   1:18.36   1:13.77 1:02.67 1:08.71 DNF 1:32.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 10.77   DNF   DNF DNF 32.30 10.77 48.19
Skewb First round 51 27.41   46.21   42.74 DNF 27.41 53.69 42.21
Charlie Fitz    USA
Charlie Fitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.20   24.33   24.43 26.36 30.83 19.20 22.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.03   5.67   6.36 6.81 5.45 5.21 5.03
Skewb First round 38 14.97   15.92   15.28 17.29 14.97 15.89 16.59
Chengyang Song (宋成阳)    China
Chengyang Song (宋成阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.41   8.82   9.03 8.69 9.51 8.74 8.41
Second round 5 8.45   8.90   8.46 8.55 8.45 10.62 9.69
First round 5 8.04   10.00   9.69 8.04 10.52 11.42 9.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 1.85   DNF   2.14 2.27 1.85 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:00.39   1:13.88   1:00.39 1:24.27 1:13.27 1:14.78 1:13.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.96   13.85   14.38 13.47 15.07 12.96 13.71
Combined First round 3 13.96   16.76   26.37 13.96 15.96 17.40 16.93
Skewb Final 5 5.19   5.90   5.28 5.19 6.39 6.48 6.03
First round 10 4.44   7.60   5.26 4.44 DNS 7.06 10.49
Chenkai Shao (邵晨恺)    China
Chenkai Shao (邵晨恺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.43   16.04   13.43 16.88 16.08 15.15 18.59
First round 30 13.79   15.69   16.91 16.07 13.79 15.87 15.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 24.59   32.65   27.22 28.77 46.29 24.59 41.95
Christopher Mester    USA
Christopher Mester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 17.99   23.91   28.03 19.06 24.64 17.99 28.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:20.60     DNF 1:20.60
Clary Thompson    USA
Clary Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 17.77   19.93   21.55 21.07 17.77 17.93 20.78
First round 40 16.72   17.36   23.73 17.64 16.72 17.11 17.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.85   7.25   7.37 8.24 6.14 3.85 8.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:47.79   1:58.64   1:47.79 2:09.96 1:51.67 2:07.92 1:56.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:40.77     6:40.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 39.20   49.64   1:09.05 39.20 47.81 57.75 43.36
Skewb First round 23 5.31   9.96   7.07 10.81 12.01 5.31 12.90
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.68   4.34   4.17 2.68 4.65 4.21 4.89
First round 7 2.80   3.79   3.41 4.11 5.25 2.80 3.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:43.39   1:49.56   2:09.94 1:46.19 1:51.85 1:50.64 1:43.39
Skewb Final 4 4.50   5.74   6.06 4.50 5.43 6.82 5.73
First round 5 4.00   5.60   5.34 5.75 4.00 5.72 7.00
Devon Messner    USA
Devon Messner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 28.67   36.51   38.81 40.10 28.67 DNF 30.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.59   10.23   11.44 13.49 11.31 7.94 7.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:23.07     1:23.07 DNF
Dillon Bhuva-Trombley    USA
Dillon Bhuva-Trombley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:03.79   1:13.61   1:37.68 1:07.95 1:03.79 1:20.07 1:12.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 16.01   25.80   16.01 28.40 29.69 27.00 22.01
Skewb First round 50 21.52   33.46   34.02 33.82 32.54 21.52 40.28
Drew Dicesore    USA
Drew Dicesore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 26.69   31.30   50.87 34.35 29.25 30.31 26.69
Skewb First round 47 19.30   25.01   23.53 31.21 27.59 23.92 19.30
Elijah Layne    USA
Elijah Layne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.83   17.22   17.83 13.83 18.34 17.82 16.02
First round 31 14.06   15.70   15.52 15.93 14.06 19.64 15.65
Elijah Strait    USA
Elijah Strait
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.43   22.22   21.46 23.23 21.96 28.18 16.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.84   5.46   5.38 2.84 5.46 6.69 5.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 55.92     55.92 58.64
Elliott Perkins    USA
Elliott Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.42   13.64   15.93 11.42 22.56 12.36 12.62
First round 27 14.01   15.29   15.65 15.67 14.01 17.40 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.67   3.25   2.90 1.67 3.94 3.50 3.34
First round 10 3.42   4.17   4.21 4.48 3.83 3.42 4.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:50.76   2:00.75   2:07.73 1:50.76 2:08.64 1:53.81 2:00.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 28.07   29.65   28.07 28.60 30.84 29.50 33.91
Skewb Final 6 4.46   6.75   7.96 4.46 5.97 7.61 6.68
First round 4 5.26   5.57   5.68 6.75 5.47 5.26 5.55
Square-1 Combined Final 7 17.63   21.71   21.23 22.18 21.90 22.00 17.63
Eric Graebert    USA
Eric Graebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 34.79   40.78   43.21 34.79 40.24 40.01 42.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.51   5.67   5.83 4.51 5.87 5.71 5.46
Ernie Bowman    USA
Ernie Bowman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:06.64   1:20.67   1:12.21 2:38.29 1:06.64 1:16.20 1:33.61
Ethan Amiot    USA
Ethan Amiot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.92   11.55   10.16 12.64 11.86 14.84 9.92
Second round 11 10.44   11.41   11.34 12.82 11.51 10.44 11.38
First round 8 9.60   10.57   10.42 11.21 12.35 9.60 10.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:40.05   1:44.48   1:40.05 1:41.73 1:45.10 1:46.61 1:56.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.04   26.60   27.04 28.20 32.94 24.04 24.55
Ethan Hardy    USA
Ethan Hardy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.69   15.15   14.24 17.16 15.72 15.48 13.69
First round 35 13.83   16.56   13.83 17.10 18.01 14.57 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.26   6.86   6.86 5.65 8.07 4.26 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 31.74   37.18   31.74 42.75 49.14 32.99 35.81
Skewb First round 26 8.80   10.73   8.80 11.50 10.11 10.58 12.21
Evan McMullen    USA
Evan McMullen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.46   24.76   34.12 24.17 20.87 29.25 20.46
Evan Schulz    USA
Evan Schulz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.09   24.87   27.35 24.27 23.00 30.57 22.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.53   8.83   12.83 7.53 8.74 8.34 9.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 3:06.33     3:31.49 3:06.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 56.10     1:14.32 56.10
Skewb First round 31 4.89   12.63   15.99 10.87 11.03 4.89 16.90
Gabe Chinavare    USA
Gabe Chinavare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 35.72   37.60   35.72 46.61 36.05 37.37 39.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 9.10   13.17   12.73 13.65 13.13 9.10 DNF
Gavin Dorr    USA
Gavin Dorr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 17.07   19.53   17.07 19.78 19.09 21.95 19.72
First round 42 14.19   18.55   39.99 14.19 19.69 19.62 16.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.38   5.81   7.63 6.44 5.54 5.46 5.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:53.28     2:53.28 3:05.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:04.24     1:04.24 1:18.67
Skewb First round 46 17.19   24.23   27.37 17.19 27.13 26.90 18.65
Grant Belanger    Canada
Grant Belanger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.71   15.23   14.50 12.82 18.36 12.71 19.84
First round 29 13.74   15.68   16.06 15.23 13.74 15.75 16.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.05   5.33   5.25 5.65 6.49 5.05 5.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 3:12.43     3:12.43 3:46.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.94   28.70   28.42 38.63 31.84 24.94 25.84
Skewb First round 41 9.72   17.07   15.20 14.71 22.05 9.72 21.31
Square-1 Combined Final 21 58.12     1:11.21 58.12
Grant Brown    USA
Grant Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 16.89   18.90   19.01 19.96 17.73 23.69 16.89
First round 41 13.39   17.85   17.83 22.73 17.96 13.39 17.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.46   5.79   7.28 4.46 5.49 6.16 5.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:23.72     2:27.32 2:23.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 54.14     DNF 54.14
Skewb First round 19 6.41   9.55   12.64 10.43 6.41 9.78 8.43
Square-1 Combined Final 22 1:01.53     1:04.41 1:01.53
Ian O'Meara    USA
Ian O'Meara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.86   20.36   21.73 24.57 20.99 18.36 15.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:44.94     2:44.94 2:54.26
Jack Koets    USA
Jack Koets
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 28.77   32.13   37.47 31.02 33.82 31.56 28.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.04   9.89   8.74 6.04 12.17 11.42 9.52
Skewb First round 48 15.03   25.08   25.54 38.17 20.26 29.45 15.03
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.14   10.12   9.71 8.91 11.89 8.14 11.74
Second round 6 6.66   9.71   12.69 9.79 9.33 10.02 6.66
First round 6 9.30   10.01   9.34 12.05 9.30 10.46 10.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.34   3.44   1.58 1.34 4.24 7.06 4.50
First round 3 1.61   3.01   4.88 2.62 3.48 1.61 2.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:07.88   1:11.40   1:13.11 1:07.88 1:14.66 1:12.17 1:08.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:02.80   3:07.55   3:04.02 3:02.80 3:15.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:15.88   DNF   DNF DNF 1:15.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.44   18.18   15.44 15.50 21.40 17.63 34.18
Combined First round 7 18.37   19.70   21.93 18.62 21.59 18.89 18.37
Skewb Final 2 3.88   5.33   5.38 3.88 5.19 7.02 5.43
First round 6 4.15   5.65   4.83 4.52 4.15 9.80 7.59
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.23   10.79   10.79 11.11 9.23 12.07 10.47
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.18   12.21   12.91 12.51 11.48 11.18 12.63
Second round 9 9.62   11.14   11.24 10.96 9.62 11.73 11.21
First round 7 9.00   10.33   9.89 11.07 13.36 9.00 10.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.26   4.57   6.14 3.26 6.85 3.93 3.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:09.83   1:15.80   1:15.20 1:19.39 1:17.71 1:14.49 1:09.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:16.61   3:22.18   3:16.61 3:32.89 3:17.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:16.99   DNF   2:16.99 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 17.65   19.90   21.27 20.92 19.89 17.65 18.90
Combined First round 10 17.71   20.82   21.51 17.71 20.46 21.19 20.82
Skewb Final 9 5.73   8.24   8.78 5.73 8.13 11.96 7.82
First round 12 4.67   7.80   7.38 8.00 9.09 4.67 8.03
John Eppley    USA
John Eppley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.22   12.92   15.00 11.22 11.49 12.72 14.56
First round 21 11.35   13.23   18.67 14.19 11.36 11.35 14.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.30   8.79   5.30 12.60 11.65 8.51 6.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:22.96   1:30.97   1:28.07 1:40.07 1:22.96 1:37.77 1:27.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:06.67   DNF   4:06.67 4:10.60 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.66   28.11   30.90 30.17 21.66 30.30 23.87
Joshua McCarty    USA
Joshua McCarty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.84   26.16   27.18 23.84 25.54 25.77 30.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.71   9.33   8.88 9.92 9.19 7.71 9.99
Skewb First round 13 6.44   7.94   6.81 8.76 6.44 10.22 8.26
Square-1 Combined Final 24 1:17.85     1:17.85 DNF
Joshua Oosterhouse    USA
Joshua Oosterhouse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:53.58   2:05.21   2:10.62 1:56.70 2:24.71 1:53.58 2:08.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:28.07   4:47.25   5:14.73 4:28.07 4:38.95
Square-1 Combined Final 17 38.40   1:05.98   DNF 38.40 56.83 1:14.17 1:06.95
Justin Hu    USA
Justin Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.42   13.02   12.89 11.42 12.68 17.85 13.48
Second round 13 11.50   11.80   12.01 11.51 15.34 11.89 11.50
First round 15 11.40   12.19   12.17 12.37 13.00 12.04 11.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:49.13   1:56.29   1:59.74 2:06.12 1:55.25 1:49.13 1:53.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.81   28.49   28.91 28.62 45.35 24.81 27.94
Kenneth Miller    USA
Kenneth Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.70   12.87   11.70 11.70 13.18 13.74 14.27
Second round 10 9.62   11.34   9.62 11.91 11.29 12.56 10.82
First round 16 9.82   12.33   9.82 12.62 12.80 11.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 20.59   22.17   21.94 20.59 23.89 22.09 22.48
Combined First round 11 19.16   22.50   23.12 24.23 19.16 20.16 26.65
Keshav Sriram    USA
Keshav Sriram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.07   21.60   20.41 18.07 24.54 25.88 19.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.81   4.69   5.06 4.55 3.81 4.47 5.39
Skewb First round 20 7.07   9.65   7.07 DNF 10.21 9.60 9.14
Krithik Vallem    USA
Krithik Vallem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.08   23.78   21.08 22.47 24.26 24.61 28.55
Kyle Newman    USA
Kyle Newman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.08   13.38   12.87 13.97 14.01 12.08 13.30
First round 20 10.98   13.01   13.17 12.46 10.98 13.40 14.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.63   4.71   5.07 3.63 4.57 4.67 4.90
First round 12 2.76   4.49   5.44 5.56 4.08 2.76 3.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:48.97   1:56.19   1:56.91 1:48.97 2:20.09 1:53.08 1:58.58
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.59   12.30   11.59 11.81 14.35 13.13 11.95
Second round 8 9.93   10.55   10.74 9.93 12.97 10.65 10.27
First round 14 11.50   11.90   13.86 12.00 11.64 11.50 12.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.86   4.95   4.14 4.97 DNF 2.86 5.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.15   25.51   25.43 22.43 21.15 29.22 28.67
Square-1 Combined Final 10 26.02   30.92   45.92 32.77 26.02 26.89 33.11
Logan Bellinger    USA
Logan Bellinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.22   13.36   14.55 11.22 13.91 13.20 12.97
First round 34 13.31   16.19   17.11 14.70 13.31 DNF 16.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.08   5.06   5.23 6.00 4.08 4.92 5.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:56.20   2:07.99   2:16.38 1:56.20 2:20.52 1:56.85 2:10.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.39   30.04   41.36 23.39 32.62 30.01 27.50
Skewb Final 11 5.54   9.34   9.89 5.54 8.89 10.22 9.24
First round 9 4.76   6.97   7.66 11.22 6.69 4.76 6.56
Square-1 Combined Final 16 30.17   44.93   50.16 44.45 30.17 42.40 47.95
Lukas Batema    USA
Lukas Batema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 27.82   37.34   27.82 28.45 46.12 DNF 37.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.45   8.50   8.59 17.97 6.90 4.45 10.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 43 16.40   20.95   24.79 17.59 16.40 21.97 23.30
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.51   7.61   6.51 7.11 10.34 7.43 8.29
Second round 1 6.76   7.10   6.76 7.38 6.95 6.96 DNF
First round 1 6.25   6.77   6.75 6.66 6.25 7.07 6.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.45   2.50   1.86 1.45 2.52 4.22 3.13
First round 1 1.19   2.53   2.55 3.25 2.61 1.19 2.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:14.87   1:22.53   1:32.35 1:24.76 1:25.15 1:17.67 1:14.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.70   13.02   12.70 16.78 11.71 10.70 14.65
Combined First round 1 10.93   12.82   13.79 13.50 12.24 12.72 10.93
Skewb Final 3 4.35   5.55   4.90 4.35 18.83 6.54 5.21
First round 2 2.50   4.82   5.57 4.48 8.47 2.50 4.42
Square-1 Combined Final 4 13.18   16.61   17.69 19.77 17.65 13.18 14.49
Malek Awde    Palestine
Malek Awde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 33.31   40.39   33.31 47.25 40.93 38.40 41.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 11.45   14.87   16.74 17.11 11.45 15.31 12.55
Marcus Andrew Reynolds    USA
Marcus Andrew Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.86   21.35   17.86 20.26 21.96 21.82 22.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.70   7.10   14.33 6.93 7.33 4.70 7.05
Skewb First round 34 10.03   14.15   10.03 13.14 12.75 16.57 17.48
Mason Bellinger    USA
Mason Bellinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 40.97   42.76   40.97 41.98 43.36 44.44 42.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.47   12.78   15.67 18.76 10.24 12.43 9.47
Skewb First round 40 8.79   16.66   26.90 19.17 9.81 8.79 20.99
Micah Brookes    USA
Micah Brookes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.52   31.17   39.48 26.52 33.52 29.38 30.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.31   12.91   13.12 14.72 19.68 9.31 10.90
Skewb First round 28 8.47   11.81   11.28 8.47 20.10 9.08 15.08
Micah Kim    USA
Micah Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.31   28.17   27.68 21.31 32.79 24.65 32.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 9.08   16.11   21.88 13.39 18.07 16.86 9.08
Michael Buck    USA
Michael Buck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.28   27.63   26.53 31.62 30.04 26.31 20.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 9.11   11.86   9.84 9.11 12.53 13.48 13.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 34.70   41.81   DNF 39.18 49.87 36.38 34.70
Michael Ngan (顏律言)    Hong Kong
Michael Ngan (顏律言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.01   13.28   DNF 11.23 14.36 11.01 14.26
First round 12 10.17   11.55   13.06 10.22 13.09 11.37 10.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.54   4.62   5.09 4.82 3.96 3.54 5.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:19.99   1:21.46   1:24.65 1:20.49 1:22.71 1:19.99 1:21.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:57.56   4:04.53   4:09.35 3:57.56 4:06.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.08   25.94   24.21 23.08 27.21 27.64 26.41
Skewb First round 24 7.76   10.26   10.22 7.76 13.56 11.11 9.45
Square-1 Combined Final 18 49.08     49.08 52.72
Neel Shah    USA
Neel Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.12   12.51   13.11 11.12 13.09 11.76 12.68
Second round 14 10.60   12.09   10.60 11.71 13.03 12.26 12.31
First round 13 10.74   11.80   12.99 10.74 12.28 11.02 12.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.44   4.93   4.68 4.77 5.34 8.50 4.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 33.99   38.18   48.18 36.35 33.99 35.68 42.50
Nithin Ramkumar    India
Nithin Ramkumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.66   21.11   24.42 22.02 18.98 22.32 18.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.88   5.83   6.37 4.88 5.66 5.57 6.26
Skewb First round 49 21.83   30.02   21.83 31.28 46.63 23.37 35.41
Noah Kolcz    USA
Noah Kolcz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 27.11   40.41   38.83 35.10 2:39.08 27.11 47.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.47   11.36   10.94 14.49 9.92 8.47 13.22
Skewb First round 39 13.12   16.58   20.56 15.67 13.12 18.11 15.96
Patrick Garrity    USA
Patrick Garrity
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:28.60   1:44.27   2:10.73 1:42.37 1:53.49 1:36.95 1:28.60
Peter Brewer    USA
Peter Brewer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 45.88   1:14.73   1:30.04 1:25.66 DNF 48.50 45.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 12.02   14.71   16.11 13.61 17.99 14.42 12.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Qifan Wang (王启帆)    China
Qifan Wang (王启帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.82   15.48   20.08 17.92 14.45 12.82 14.06
First round 39 12.83   16.84   12.83 18.20 14.63 18.52 17.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 31.29   DNF   DNF 31.29 DNF
Quinn Lawson    USA
Quinn Lawson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.07   13.84   12.07 13.39 14.31 13.82 14.51
First round 22 11.08   13.57   11.46 11.08 14.87 14.63 14.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.20   5.41   4.52 5.04 6.66 9.92 4.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:43.29   1:47.58   1:45.64 2:02.35 1:43.29 1:50.74 1:46.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:57.30   5:04.00   4:57.30 5:14.08 5:00.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.94   24.29   25.11 22.63 34.66 25.13 19.94
Skewb Final 10 7.34   8.79   8.95 8.99 9.14 8.43 7.34
First round 7 6.16   6.27   6.25 6.21 8.26 6.35 6.16
Square-1 Combined Final 12 28.43   33.23   40.81 34.52 33.31 31.87 28.43
Rainier Joseph Gomez Vega    USA
Rainier Joseph Gomez Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:01.57   1:14.66   1:20.63 1:40.58 1:01.57 1:08.77 1:14.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 12.02   15.10   12.87 18.48 14.41 12.02 18.01
Richard Ye    USA
Richard Ye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.16   6.72   6.35 7.59 6.21 3.16 8.67
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:02.50   DNF   DNF DNF 2:02.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 45.11     DNF 45.11
Ryan Graebert    USA
Ryan Graebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 29.12   33.45   33.71 34.01 41.04 32.62 29.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.84   10.52   11.04 13.59 9.95 8.84 10.56
Ryan Hope    Canada
Ryan Hope
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.86   15.83   14.49 19.47 16.01 16.99 11.86
First round 28 14.50   15.48   16.67 15.21 16.24 14.50 14.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.03   6.03   6.46 6.59 5.03 5.73 5.89
Skewb First round 44 17.41   22.41   23.89 26.16 19.67 23.66 17.41
Sacheth Hegde    India
Sacheth Hegde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 45.73   48.06   49.54 46.25 48.40 52.91 45.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.57   13.27   16.65 11.17 16.24 10.57 12.39
Sanjith Udupa    USA
Sanjith Udupa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.41   26.08   20.41 24.66 30.46 28.93 24.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 3.94   10.91   9.64 8.18 15.39 3.94 14.92
Sebastian Gabriel Toledo    USA
Sebastian Gabriel Toledo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.03   14.15   15.99 13.03 13.19 15.83 13.43
First round 48 13.34   20.86   DNF 13.34 28.66 18.94 14.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.28   6.81   7.57 6.52 11.94 6.28 6.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:53.69   2:04.51   2:13.57 2:09.64 1:53.69 2:08.31 1:55.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 34.82   44.34   52.43 41.45 58.38 34.82 39.13
Skewb First round 32 10.15   13.22   13.68 13.84 14.61 10.15 12.15
Square-1 Combined Final 15 31.79   36.18   31.79 40.59 33.83 34.71 40.00
Seth Campbell    USA
Seth Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 34.45   36.74   37.95 35.83 36.43 39.27 34.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.05   6.10   6.17 6.44 6.12 6.00 5.05
Skewb First round 30 7.43   12.49   11.12 13.33 13.46 13.02 7.43
Seth Rowell    USA
Seth Rowell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 10.83   12.59   10.83 22.25 12.71 13.32 11.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:36.04   4:36.53   4:36.30 4:37.25 4:36.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.74   27.98   23.74 24.81 26.80 32.33 47.77
Sofia Chehab    USA
Sofia Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.02   16.68   15.67 18.60 20.61 14.02 15.77
First round 33 14.62   16.08   15.41 17.48 14.62 20.16 15.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.21   5.73   5.91 7.00 4.94 4.21 6.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:51.78     2:52.26 2:51.78
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.53   9.35   10.06 7.53 8.81 9.17 19.89
Second round 4 7.15   8.11   9.03 8.32 7.15 8.29 7.72
First round 2 6.88   8.15   8.15 8.69 6.88 7.84 8.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.47   2.43   1.47 3.27 2.44 6.17 1.57
First round 5 2.63   3.69   2.63 3.33 4.60 3.72 4.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 56.03   1:00.62   1:03.10 57.50 1:03.80 56.03 1:01.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:32.22   2:42.82   2:51.83 2:44.42 2:32.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 17.96   DNF   DNF 17.96 20.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 11.15   16.85   11.15 18.05 15.38 17.12 DNF
Combined First round 2 13.58   16.47   15.26 14.12 20.03 13.58 DNF
Skewb Final 1 3.99   4.99   8.34 4.02 3.99 6.86 4.10
First round 1 2.85   4.11   4.19 4.86 3.28 2.85 5.07
Square-1 Combined Final 2 7.79   10.91   9.83 12.13 10.77 7.79 12.51
Steven Wang    USA
Steven Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.91   10.78   11.02 11.06 9.91 11.41 10.26
Second round 7 9.49   10.38   10.90 10.24 9.49 10.08 10.83
First round 9 9.46   11.16   11.69 12.53 11.26 10.53 9.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.66   3.96   2.66 3.80 4.59 3.48 DNF
First round 6 3.25   3.71   3.74 3.79 3.60 11.03 3.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:14.16   1:21.93   1:26.01 1:21.55 1:18.23 1:39.61 1:14.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 19.01   20.93   20.74 21.58 20.48 19.01 26.31
Combined First round 4 15.89   17.71   19.33 17.94 18.53 16.66 15.89
Skewb First round 16 7.04   9.22   9.57 12.25 10.33 7.04 7.76
Square-1 Combined Final 5 13.34   18.37   18.60 13.34 17.73 22.29 18.79
Taiyo Shigehara    USA
Taiyo Shigehara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 36.66   44.43   47.04 49.58 36.66 43.16 43.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 10.43   13.43   12.59 14.20 13.49 10.43 19.37
Timothy Townley    USA
Timothy Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.98   13.03   13.00 12.44 15.26 13.64 11.98
First round 24 13.40   14.30   15.55 14.09 14.43 13.40 14.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 1.39   5.70   DNF 7.99 4.30 1.39 4.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:29.76   1:44.61   1:56.60 1:40.37 2:02.71 1:29.76 1:36.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:42.19   4:51.51   5:00.72 4:42.19 4:51.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 23.42   25.80   27.69 24.44 23.42 27.23 25.73
Combined First round 12 21.43   23.18   36.04 23.23 22.50 21.43 23.80
Skewb First round 14 5.53   8.02   5.53 7.13 7.92 9.02 10.88
Square-1 Combined Final 9 20.51   30.36   27.81 30.35 38.98 32.91 20.51
Truman Jarsma    USA
Truman Jarsma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.75   21.21   20.42 21.34 22.51 18.75 21.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.21   6.13   5.99 6.41 6.07 6.33 5.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:11.05   2:23.90   2:42.20 2:11.05 2:35.03 2:15.95 2:20.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 35.31   36.60   47.44 36.15 35.31 36.35 37.30
Skewb First round 27 5.19   10.81   12.49 11.07 8.87 5.19 13.58
Square-1 Combined Final 14 28.59   33.93   29.23 41.74 28.59 46.33 30.81
Trystan Hem    Canada
Trystan Hem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.99   18.21   20.95 16.68 17.96 15.99 19.99
First round 45 17.79   19.45   26.28 21.09 17.86 19.41 17.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.14   6.50   6.39 6.14 7.89 6.33 6.77
Skewb First round 33 11.07   14.03   15.05 11.48 15.55 19.84 11.07
Wally Kolcz    USA
Wally Kolcz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:07.90   1:33.95   2:59.12 1:08.24 1:26.25 2:07.37 1:07.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 9.96   18.58   20.63 9.96 26.48 17.27 17.83
Wesley Melitz    USA
Wesley Melitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 58.17   DNF   58.17 DNF 2:11.31 DNF DNF
Wyatt Surgener    USA
Wyatt Surgener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 32.93   46.27   32.93 36.08 51.43 52.57 51.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.19   13.92   12.45 18.63 12.69 9.19 16.63
Skewb First round 45 17.06   23.05   28.04 18.05 30.48 23.07 17.06
Yiheng Xiao (肖以恒)    China
Yiheng Xiao (肖以恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 12.44   15.87   17.24 19.62 16.62 13.74 12.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.99   27.66   DNF 26.80 29.77 25.99 26.41
Yuxuan Chen    USA
Yuxuan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.78   13.90   15.09 12.78 13.52 13.40 14.77
Second round 16 11.12   12.50   12.08 11.12 23.74 12.58 12.85
First round 23 12.62   14.15   15.49 12.62 14.37 12.98 15.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.83   4.73   5.34 5.40 4.74 3.83 4.10
First round 8 2.62   4.13   4.70 3.83 3.96 2.62 4.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:42.01   1:53.67   1:51.33 1:50.00 1:59.69 1:42.01 2:09.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:27.01   5:43.72   5:49.96 5:27.01 5:54.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.53   19.03   20.65 19.82 17.53 18.24 19.02
Combined First round 8 14.69   19.84   19.83 21.71 14.69 17.99 21.93
Skewb Final 8 7.52   7.95   8.13 8.57 8.05 7.52 7.66
First round 3 4.79   5.33   9.27 5.24 5.67 4.79 5.09
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.36   12.89   10.36 15.92 12.10 15.48 11.08
Second round 15 9.94   12.11   12.96 11.27 12.11 16.43 9.94
First round 18 10.85   12.57   12.39 10.85 16.01 11.07 14.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.73   2.25   2.09 1.73 3.69 2.13 2.52
First round 2 2.24   2.87   3.02 3.30 2.24 3.30 2.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:46.84   DNF   2:13.27 1:46.84 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 8 19.34   26.70   32.35 29.16 19.34 19.81 31.14
Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸)    China
Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.99   23.76   22.18 33.44 29.43 15.99 19.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:15.30     2:35.16 2:15.30
Skewb First round 35 12.67   14.78   12.88 17.03 12.67 14.43 22.34
Square-1 Combined Final 20 58.04     58.04 DNF
Zongwen Mu (牟宗文)    China
Zongwen Mu (牟宗文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.93   12.84   11.51 13.30 13.72 16.65 10.93
First round 10 8.87   11.45   10.91 13.44 10.99 12.44 8.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:25.95   1:31.42   1:36.13 1:25.95 1:30.06 1:28.06 1:58.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.50   16.16   17.79 16.01 14.50 15.20 17.28
Combined First round 6 12.33   18.56   20.69 16.94 18.06 12.33 29.49