Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-25  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Blake Thompson 8.09  Phillip Lewicki 8.65  Christopher Olson 9.08
 2x2x2 Cube  Walker Welch 2.78  Christopher Olson 3.11  Blake Thompson 3.22
 5x5x5 Cube  Phillip Lewicki 1:06.59  Stanley Chapel 1:10.33  John Brechon 1:13.95
 7x7x7 Cube  James Hildreth 3:09.61  John Brechon 3:15.14  Walker Welch 3:21.13
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Mark Boyanowski 31.67  Stanley Chapel 48.23  Walker Welch 1:08.06
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Walker Welch 28  Stanley Chapel 29  Mark Boyanowski 36
 Rubik's Clock  Joshua Feran 7.16  Walker Welch 7.62  Stanley Chapel 9.17
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 7.59   8.97    USA 11.64 9.94 7.59 8.23 8.74
2 Phillip Lewicki 7.62   9.29    USA 10.56 8.91 8.90 7.62 10.05
3 Christopher Olson 8.44   9.57    USA 9.35 9.37 10.00 10.23 8.44
4 Stanley Chapel 7.33   10.24    USA 8.21 11.82 7.33 11.84 10.70
5 Walker Welch 8.51   10.64    USA 12.18 8.51 9.87 11.33 10.71
6 Nathan Dwyer 9.99   11.18    USA 9.99 11.09 12.18 12.98 10.28
7 Carson Davis 9.19   11.45    USA DNF 11.47 12.04 9.19 10.85
8 James Hildreth 10.40   11.53    USA 11.68 11.72 11.18 13.61 10.40
9 Jack Manzo 11.34   12.07    USA 12.53 12.48 11.34 11.89 11.84
10 Jonathon Esbri 9.20   12.08    USA 12.65 13.63 9.20 12.20 11.40
11 John Brechon 9.01   12.36    USA 13.24 9.01 11.18 15.58 12.66
12 Tyler Brodzinski 8.16   12.47    USA 13.51 13.06 8.16 14.24 10.85
13 Andy Liu 10.84   12.61    Canada 13.47 10.84 16.59 12.09 12.27
14 Owen Widdis 10.61   12.73    USA 13.59 14.10 13.12 11.48 10.61
15 Yuxuan Chen 10.70   12.79    USA 14.15 12.96 12.59 10.70 12.83
16 Kit Clement 12.07   13.10    USA 12.07 16.31 12.84 12.83 13.62
17 Joshua Feran 10.97   13.12    USA 11.66 10.97 14.97 13.60 14.11
18 Mason Langenderfer 11.29   13.55    USA 13.51 11.29 15.82 13.46 13.67
19 Luke Garrett 10.72   13.58    USA 16.38 10.72 14.33 13.48 12.92
20 Mark Boyanowski 12.07   13.74    USA 13.18 12.07 13.99 15.89 14.05
21 Andrew Cirincione 12.38   13.85    USA 12.38 13.34 18.50 13.98 14.22
22 Marcelino Estrada 11.96   14.41    USA 12.91 11.96 16.81 15.18 15.15
23 Ben Zoller 12.64   14.56    USA 14.42 17.60 16.38 12.87 12.64
24 Draven Montpas 11.32   15.55    USA 11.32 17.87 15.51 14.42 16.73
25 Eric Berg 12.80   15.75    USA 16.64 16.97 12.80 13.65 17.31
26 Brandon Mikel 13.64   16.08    USA 18.17 14.52 13.64 16.83 16.90
27 Samuel Moran 13.71   16.17    USA DNF 17.77 13.71 15.43 15.31
28 John Eppley 12.58   16.20    USA 16.83 14.77 18.09 17.00 12.58
29 Noah Dwyer 12.88   16.34    USA 17.81 12.88 15.88 18.45 15.33
30 James LaChance 13.25   16.45    USA 17.26 17.37 16.61 15.47 13.25
31 Xuzhi Zhang 13.36   16.51    New Zealand 13.36 17.73 16.11 18.89 15.70
32 Alan Chang 14.96   16.62    USA 18.26 14.96 16.98 16.42 16.45
33 Ryan DeLine 14.77   16.78    USA 15.78 17.25 18.25 14.77 17.30
34 Shawn Boucke 14.97   16.84    USA 14.97 15.96 17.42 17.13 19.56
35 Kyle Miller 14.98   16.99    USA 16.01 18.82 14.98 18.03 16.92
36 Armaan Kamat 15.50   17.40    USA 18.58 16.70 15.50 20.83 16.92
37 Kellen Ellwanger 13.51   17.54    USA 13.51 18.49 19.06 24.27 15.07
38 Benjamin Williams 12.65   17.82    USA 17.87 18.70 12.65 22.01 16.88
39 Zachary Garber 12.83   18.18    USA 12.83 19.82 21.53 18.90 15.83
40 Dustin DuRocher 17.92   18.58    USA 19.55 18.18 18.00 17.92 21.45
41 Jaden Travis Soliven 16.58   19.07    Canada DNF 16.58 20.10 18.44 18.67
42 Jonathan Barretto 14.81   19.60    USA 22.44 25.36 17.73 14.81 18.64
43 Zachary Natsheh 16.54   19.71    USA 16.54 DNF 20.41 18.08 20.64
44 Brandon Satterstrom 16.93   19.82    USA 20.57 21.16 16.93 17.74 DNF
45 William Harris 17.60   19.82    USA 20.96 17.60 26.57 19.17 19.34
46 Oliver Loerwald 15.48   20.25    USA 23.65 20.46 15.48 20.37 19.91
47 Ethan Semelbauer 19.03   20.43    USA 22.74 19.03 19.76 20.10 21.44
48 Jeremy Kruman 17.73   20.63    USA 17.73 20.21 18.24 23.44 25.08
49 Mikey Burns 19.57   20.91    USA 21.18 19.57 21.28 21.65 20.26
50 Daniel Pavelich 18.81   21.02    USA 19.63 21.59 21.83 23.64 18.81
51 Kevin Semellbauer 16.01   22.13    USA 16.01 22.29 24.32 23.94 20.16
52 Rocco William Price 22.33   23.13    USA 22.62 22.33 23.21 24.41 23.57
53 Brady O'Mara 22.00   24.07    USA 23.78 22.00 28.69 25.32 23.12
54 Micah Barker 22.04   24.35    USA 24.79 33.19 22.04 25.19 23.06
55 Elijah Iacovoni 21.02   24.44    USA 27.41 21.32 21.02 24.59 35.41
56 Timothy Townley 19.74   24.73    USA 22.68 27.58 27.83 19.74 23.92
57 Kelsey Peterson 22.70   25.33    USA 22.70 25.60 26.30 24.10 28.85
58 Landyn Bisard 21.82   25.38    USA 29.24 33.15 22.59 24.30 21.82
59 Tim Krupinski 21.35   26.50    USA 47.11 27.28 24.96 27.25 21.35
60 Parth Pawar 23.66   26.85    India 27.89 23.66 25.95 32.66 26.72
61 Seth Kellk 23.46   27.06    USA 25.46 27.77 47.18 23.46 27.96
62 Zachary Pamer 22.02   27.44    USA 38.57 29.58 23.02 29.71 22.02
63 Ian Spurlock 23.87   27.53    USA 25.74 29.55 27.40 23.87 29.46
64 Joey Weixel 21.28   28.82    USA 29.98 25.48 31.01 21.28 31.53
65 Rachel Feran 25.75   29.40    USA 34.75 31.69 25.75 26.68 29.82
66 Joseph Williams 26.67   30.62    USA 42.45 29.76 30.48 31.61 26.67
67 Noah Spinale 27.85   30.99    USA 28.93 27.85 34.74 31.15 32.89
68 Andrew Shattuck 24.41   31.31    USA 25.60 24.41 38.56 29.77 DNF
69 Jack Snyder 26.18   32.18    USA 29.21 26.18 32.27 35.07 37.40
70 Jayden Acevedo 27.39   32.20    USA 29.86 29.46 27.39 37.28 DNF
71 Pratap Bhanu Solanki 30.46   32.80    India 32.16 35.34 51.95 30.91 30.46
72 Gabriel Taylor 27.52   32.96    Canada 37.23 27.52 36.77 29.29 32.81
73 Michael Buerk 27.98   35.28    USA 27.98 37.81 38.89 36.61 31.41
74 Jacob Renders 31.69   35.33    Canada 37.78 35.99 37.20 31.69 32.80
75 John Florence 27.93   35.95    USA 39.95 48.24 27.93 36.96 30.93
76 Lauren Clement 32.76   37.42    USA 41.95 39.37 38.63 34.26 32.76
77 Caden Martel 29.76   38.88    USA 37.53 29.76 44.85 45.33 34.26
78 Isabella Barretto 31.05   39.44    USA 33.63 43.35 31.05 41.35 48.21
79 Nicholas Gozdor 32.74   39.68    USA 45.59 36.48 36.97 46.32 32.74
80 Ethan Pierce 29.53   40.44    USA 38.26 29.53 DNF 32.87 50.20
81 Arnaud Soyez 32.68   42.48    France 38.47 48.08 47.44 41.53 32.68
82 Noah Diamond 34.54   42.82    USA 43.74 57.48 34.54 38.71 46.00
83 Daniel Poreda 30.87   43.18    USA DNF 30.87 47.29 42.53 39.71
84 Van Atchison 42.71   48.74    USA 46.52 50.93 DNF 42.71 48.77
85 Vedanth Kallakuri 40.55   50.10    USA 51.36 51.18 40.55 1:01.71 47.75
86 Kash Anderson 39.23   52.96    USA 1:09.68 59.55 50.62 39.23 48.72
87 Vineet Saravanan 44.97   54.36    USA 1:05.66 48.14 1:21.41 44.97 49.28
88 Connor Hunter 51.76   55.41    Canada 53.02 51.76 DNF 54.98 58.23
89 Ian Londrigan 46.08   58.23    USA 1:00.86 57.47 56.35 1:01.51 46.08
90 Samuel Majewski 35.11   58.62    USA 56.88 1:11.66 DNF 47.32 35.11
91 Katie Cirincione 46.55   59.51    USA 1:09.13 46.55 48.35 1:09.63 1:01.05
92 Haven Williams 50.69   1:01.65    USA 58.99 1:04.28 1:01.69 1:09.08 50.69
93 Maxwell Smith 56.64   1:02.52    USA 57.18 57.37 1:13.01 56.64 DNF
94 Jason Majewski 42.07   1:05.44    USA 54.41 1:08.58 1:15.07 42.07 1:13.34
95 Joanna Connelly 1:21.38   2:25.27    USA 1:41.52 4:05.94 3:32.46 1:21.38 2:01.82
96 Mitchell Smith 56.39   DNF    USA 1:05.07 DNF 56.39 1:04.14 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 6.93   8.09    USA 10.15 7.33 6.93 7.33 9.61
2 Phillip Lewicki 7.23   8.65    USA 8.70 9.80 7.23 10.46 7.46
3 Christopher Olson 7.93   9.08    USA 8.98 8.87 9.99 9.39 7.93
4 Nathan Dwyer 6.90   10.45    USA 9.19 11.60 11.52 10.65 6.90
5 Walker Welch 6.80   10.74    USA 10.93 6.80 15.81 10.37 10.93
6 Carson Davis 10.28   10.94    USA 10.28 10.31 13.42 11.92 10.58
7 Joshua Feran 10.89   11.15    USA 11.50 13.59 10.89 11.03 10.93
8 Stanley Chapel 9.73   11.22    USA 11.56 11.23 11.09 9.73 11.34
9 Jack Manzo 10.08   11.81    USA 10.08 10.72 13.60 12.55 12.15
10 James Hildreth 10.43   12.11    USA 17.18 11.00 10.43 12.00 13.33
11 Tyler Brodzinski 10.97   12.28    USA 13.19 11.36 12.30 10.97 13.40
12 John Brechon 8.83   12.31    USA 13.04 12.36 8.83 13.11 11.54
13 Owen Widdis 10.56   12.57    USA 12.12 14.37 11.21 10.56 15.08
14 Yuxuan Chen 12.28   13.05    USA 12.28 12.84 13.12 13.18 14.48
15 Mason Langenderfer 12.83   13.33    USA 12.83 13.16 13.11 13.71 13.89
16 Luke Garrett 12.00   13.46    USA 14.41 12.70 15.43 13.26 12.00
17 Mark Boyanowski 12.10   13.59    USA 12.40 15.88 13.17 12.10 15.20
18 Jonathon Esbri 10.92   13.69    USA 13.88 13.57 10.92 15.69 13.61
19 Kit Clement 12.14   13.95    USA 13.98 16.18 12.14 15.02 12.85
20 Andy Liu 10.60   14.52    Canada 14.80 15.46 25.77 13.31 10.60
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.82   1.92    USA 1.99 1.94 1.83 1.82 1.98
2 Blake Thompson 2.50   3.28    USA 3.02 2.50 4.15 4.43 2.67
3 Jack Manzo 2.44   3.39    USA 2.44 3.11 3.77 3.64 3.42
4 Carson Davis 3.10   3.61    USA 4.17 3.24 3.10 3.74 3.84
5 James LaChance 2.71   3.81    USA 8.95 3.92 2.71 3.85 3.67
6 Phillip Lewicki 1.13   3.92    USA 2.68 4.17 1.13 5.88 4.92
7 Owen Widdis 2.11   4.01    USA 4.53 DNF 2.11 3.39 4.11
8 Kyle Miller 3.09   4.04    USA 4.80 4.82 3.09 3.57 3.76
9 Walker Welch 2.63   4.19    USA 3.62 4.42 6.71 2.63 4.53
10 Andrew Cirincione 3.05   4.54    USA 5.00 4.25 4.38 3.05 5.37
11 Andy Liu 2.21   4.63    Canada 4.99 7.16 2.21 4.62 4.29
12 John Brechon 1.57   4.66    USA 3.97 5.73 1.57 6.59 4.28
13 Draven Montpas 3.72   4.67    USA 4.04 5.75 3.72 5.11 4.86
14 Kellen Ellwanger 3.73   4.83    USA 4.55 4.82 3.73 5.13 6.99
15 Mark Boyanowski 4.66   4.89    USA 4.93 5.33 4.81 4.93 4.66
16 Ben Zoller 3.13   4.96    USA 5.08 4.25 3.13 7.08 5.56
17 Stanley Chapel 4.13   5.04    USA 9.59 4.13 4.70 4.97 5.46
18 Ethan Semelbauer 4.62   5.04    USA 5.40 7.12 4.62 4.76 4.96
19 Mason Langenderfer 4.34   5.06    USA 5.51 5.11 4.34 4.57 DNF
20 James Hildreth 4.66   5.11    USA 5.07 5.08 5.19 DNF 4.66
21 Luke Garrett 4.48   5.19    USA 5.38 5.28 5.83 4.48 4.92
22 Kevin Semellbauer 4.67   5.22    USA 5.30 4.67 6.08 5.34 5.01
23 Kit Clement 4.21   5.27    USA 8.14 5.17 5.46 5.17 4.21
24 Yuxuan Chen 4.00   5.34    USA 6.00 5.62 4.91 5.49 4.00
25 Tyler Brodzinski 3.22   5.36    USA 6.62 4.55 4.90 7.50 3.22
26 Mikey Burns 3.45   5.43    USA 5.45 5.30 5.53 5.61 3.45
27 Marcelino Estrada 5.49   5.55    USA 5.49 7.47 5.51 5.58 5.57
28 Samuel Moran 4.64   5.57    USA 5.56 5.63 8.71 4.64 5.52
29 Brady O'Mara 3.37   5.69    USA 3.37 7.16 5.71 5.79 5.58
30 Eric Berg 4.81   5.82    USA 6.50 8.36 5.16 5.80 4.81
31 Oliver Loerwald 5.33   5.88    USA 5.69 5.33 5.84 6.10 6.42
32 Rocco William Price 4.73   5.90    USA 6.73 6.40 6.25 5.04 4.73
33 Jeremy Kruman 3.06   5.91    USA 6.32 5.34 3.06 7.20 6.08
34 William Harris 4.99   5.94    USA 4.99 DNF 5.56 5.96 6.30
35 Shawn Boucke 5.00   6.08    USA 5.55 6.58 6.12 7.78 5.00
36 Daniel Pavelich 2.80   6.38    USA 6.93 6.60 2.80 7.03 5.61
37 John Eppley 5.67   6.43    USA 6.98 10.51 6.48 5.82 5.67
38 Brandon Mikel 3.26   6.45    USA 5.41 8.77 3.26 12.32 5.16
39 Jack Snyder 5.77   6.53    USA 5.77 6.55 6.21 10.13 6.84
40 Nicholas Gozdor 5.73   6.78    USA 6.96 5.73 6.97 8.10 6.40
41 Noah Dwyer 5.32   6.92    USA 5.51 5.32 10.07 7.79 7.47
42 Jaden Travis Soliven 4.24   7.14    Canada 6.48 4.24 9.13 8.42 6.53
43 Timothy Townley 5.26   7.22    USA 6.36 7.80 DNF 7.51 5.26
44 Dustin DuRocher 4.52   7.25    USA 4.52 6.49 13.32 5.48 9.78
45 Kelsey Peterson 6.19   7.28    USA 7.10 7.04 8.30 6.19 7.70
46 Seth Kellk 6.25   7.41    USA 6.25 7.90 6.99 8.08 7.33
47 Benjamin Williams 6.43   7.44    USA 8.79 6.43 6.50 7.04 16.31
48 Alan Chang 4.19   7.49    USA 5.55 9.30 7.61 9.62 4.19
49 Gabriel Taylor 7.00   7.60    Canada 7.20 7.00 7.28 8.33 8.47
50 Ian Spurlock 6.06   7.62    USA 6.06 7.42 6.98 8.46 8.89
51 Elijah Iacovoni 5.47   7.70    USA 7.22 5.47 10.26 8.53 7.35
52 Zachary Natsheh 7.16   7.95    USA 8.54 7.94 7.43 8.47 7.16
53 Kash Anderson 7.40   7.98    USA 7.74 8.67 14.19 7.53 7.40
54 Zachary Garber 6.03   8.26    USA 7.14 11.37 6.63 11.01 6.03
55 Zachary Pamer 7.99   8.41    USA 7.99 8.30 8.31 8.62 16.18
56 Arnaud Soyez 7.47   8.89    France 8.09 10.37 8.21 7.47 DNF
57 Caden Martel 7.18   9.08    USA 9.14 8.87 11.44 9.23 7.18
58 Jacob Renders 7.20   9.17    Canada 9.34 9.58 7.20 13.64 8.58
59 Tim Krupinski 7.95   9.77    USA 12.47 8.87 7.95 11.50 8.94
60 Jonathan Barretto 7.37   9.94    USA 11.71 8.59 7.37 9.53 DNF
61 Andrew Shattuck 8.66   10.37    USA 10.98 9.19 10.93 8.66 14.17
62 Landyn Bisard 6.15   10.46    USA 9.67 11.62 10.10 6.15 14.12
63 Joseph Williams 7.93   10.70    USA 9.03 14.65 9.72 7.93 13.34
64 Michael Buerk 6.56   11.08    USA 15.92 10.37 6.56 12.51 10.36
65 Noah Diamond 8.41   11.24    USA 8.41 11.49 8.42 13.82 15.90
66 Joey Weixel 11.07   12.67    USA 11.84 11.07 12.78 13.71 13.38
67 Ian Londrigan 9.63   12.73    USA 13.05 9.63 11.91 15.20 13.23
68 Daniel Poreda 11.04   13.07    USA 14.72 11.04 21.54 11.81 12.69
69 Maxwell Smith 10.13   13.46    USA 10.13 12.20 12.84 16.56 15.34
70 Rachel Feran 7.86   13.59    USA 19.47 7.86 8.45 12.85 DNF
71 Noah Spinale 12.52   14.62    USA 12.52 17.56 13.38 16.97 13.52
72 Samuel Majewski 9.89   14.68    USA 18.38 17.59 9.89 16.03 10.42
73 Vineet Saravanan 8.88   14.83    USA 16.83 14.99 18.07 8.88 12.68
74 John Florence 10.68   14.85    USA 10.68 18.49 11.77 19.40 14.28
75 Lauren Clement 10.50   15.52    USA 22.84 14.40 10.50 18.90 13.25
76 Vedanth Kallakuri 8.15   15.91    USA 24.82 16.60 10.02 21.10 8.15
77 Mitchell Smith 13.77   18.32    USA DNF 15.97 13.77 22.98 16.00
78 Haven Williams 16.71   19.84    USA 18.75 20.49 22.05 16.71 20.27
79 Van Atchison 12.81   21.63    USA 27.56 17.48 12.81 26.88 20.54
80 Connor Hunter 13.57   23.42    Canada 19.72 29.09 21.46 44.47 13.57
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 2.46   2.78    USA 4.73 2.48 2.74 2.46 3.11
2 Christopher Olson 1.79   3.11    USA 1.79 1.96 6.91 4.11 3.25
3 Blake Thompson 2.32   3.22    USA 3.70 3.42 2.53 3.76 2.32
4 Jack Manzo 2.65   3.32    USA 10.63 3.02 3.80 3.15 2.65
5 Mason Langenderfer 2.87   3.36    USA 4.39 2.87 3.22 3.49 3.37
6 Kyle Miller 2.90   3.85    USA 3.85 3.37 2.90 4.32 5.62
7 James Hildreth 3.62   4.08    USA 4.08 4.08 4.97 3.62 4.07
8 Carson Davis 3.44   4.15    USA 7.02 4.93 3.55 3.44 3.96
9 Stanley Chapel 3.48   4.21    USA 4.37 4.07 3.48 4.19 5.50
10 John Brechon 3.24   4.35    USA 4.81 3.24 5.68 4.52 3.72
11 Phillip Lewicki 3.09   4.54    USA 5.06 3.09 5.54 4.59 3.97
12 Draven Montpas 3.44   4.97    USA 4.77 3.44 6.48 4.92 5.23
13 Andy Liu 4.34   5.01    Canada 5.17 4.41 4.34 5.45 7.28
14 Andrew Cirincione 4.56   5.27    USA 6.94 5.33 5.29 5.18 4.56
15 Owen Widdis 2.91   5.30    USA 3.81 2.91 7.69 6.77 5.32
16 James LaChance 2.87   5.31    USA 13.99 2.87 3.86 7.23 4.84
17 Mark Boyanowski 4.77   5.50    USA 4.98 5.91 4.77 5.93 5.62
18 Kellen Ellwanger 4.86   5.62    USA 6.33 5.05 5.48 6.59 4.86
19 Ben Zoller 4.45   6.14    USA 6.23 8.45 5.39 6.80 4.45
20 Ethan Semelbauer 5.88   6.42    USA 6.64 6.50 6.13 7.72 5.88
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 1:02.86   1:06.59    USA 1:03.95 1:10.98 1:02.86 1:05.77 1:10.06
2 Stanley Chapel 1:07.91   1:10.33    USA 1:07.91 1:09.08 1:10.53 1:11.38 1:23.69
3 John Brechon 1:04.69   1:13.95    USA 1:16.18 1:14.41 1:17.69 1:04.69 1:11.25
4 James Hildreth 1:04.13   1:15.27    USA 1:10.75 1:21.34 1:15.86 1:19.20 1:04.13
5 Nathan Dwyer 1:12.33   1:15.82    USA DNF 1:14.49 1:15.42 1:12.33 1:17.56
6 Walker Welch 1:17.14   1:20.01    USA 1:17.51 1:23.94 1:17.14 1:18.58 1:26.04
7 Blake Thompson 1:14.76   1:20.41    USA 1:19.52 1:26.88 1:24.34 1:17.38 1:14.76
8 Joshua Feran 1:25.80   1:26.45    USA 1:28.79 1:26.81 1:25.80 1:25.87 1:26.67
9 John Eppley 1:31.92   1:37.62    USA 1:53.55 1:36.81 1:40.04 1:36.02 1:31.92
10 Mason Langenderfer 1:36.09   1:39.80    USA 1:41.36 1:49.15 1:40.96 1:36.09 1:37.09
11 Mark Boyanowski 1:39.93   1:43.66    USA 1:48.19 1:40.44 1:42.36 1:57.07 1:39.93
12 Tyler Brodzinski 1:39.46   1:44.36    USA 1:41.65 1:49.24 1:39.46 2:03.58 1:42.19
13 Owen Widdis 1:39.51   1:45.30    USA 1:53.49 1:39.51 1:42.66 1:51.57 1:41.68
14 Yuxuan Chen 1:48.91   1:54.59    USA 1:52.42 1:58.46 2:08.09 1:48.91 1:52.88
15 Xuzhi Zhang 1:47.81   1:57.52    New Zealand 2:24.94 2:02.42 1:47.81 1:52.80 1:57.34
16 Jack Manzo 1:34.99   1:57.57    USA 2:19.95 2:04.34 1:58.28 1:50.09 1:34.99
17 Ben Zoller 1:55.11   1:57.58    USA 1:58.03 1:58.31 2:15.18 1:56.39 1:55.11
18 Kyle Miller 1:56.26   2:02.22    USA 1:59.99 1:56.26 2:08.05 1:58.62 2:09.19
19 Jeremy Kruman 2:04.59   2:14.32    USA 2:15.64 2:04.59 2:16.70 2:27.82 2:10.63
20 Draven Montpas 2:14.51   2:26.18    USA 2:40.19 2:22.89 2:15.45 2:14.51 2:45.09
21 Zachary Garber 2:12.62   2:27.84    USA 2:15.41 2:24.25 2:12.62 2:43.86 2:46.27
22 Brandon Mikel 2:20.39   2:27.91    USA 2:25.02 2:29.09 2:29.62 3:40.60 2:20.39
23 Shawn Boucke 2:15.11   2:29.15    USA 2:29.26 2:29.69 2:15.11 2:44.16 2:28.51
24 Ethan Semelbauer 2:17.90   2:32.28    USA 2:20.54 2:17.90 2:43.35 2:32.96 DNF
25 Benjamin Williams 2:29.16   2:49.16    USA 2:29.16 2:40.23 2:57.57 2:49.69 2:59.25
26 Andrew Cirincione 2:35.60      USA DNF 2:35.60
27 Timothy Townley 2:39.81      USA 2:56.71 2:39.81
28 William Harris 2:55.23      USA 2:55.23 3:17.06
29 Alan Chang 2:56.48      USA 3:11.84 2:56.48
30 Noah Dwyer 3:24.50      USA DNF 3:24.50
31 Elijah Iacovoni DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Seth Kellk DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 3:03.03   3:09.61    USA 3:10.37 3:15.42 3:03.03
2 John Brechon 3:13.70   3:15.14    USA 3:13.70 3:15.59 3:16.13
3 Walker Welch 3:17.79   3:21.13    USA 3:17.79 3:25.16 3:20.45
4 Nathan Dwyer 3:46.50   3:55.47    USA 4:10.29 3:49.62 3:46.50
5 Blake Thompson 3:54.74   3:55.62    USA 3:54.74 3:55.50 3:56.63
6 Joshua Feran 3:53.91   4:08.47    USA 3:53.91 4:11.40 4:20.09
7 Stanley Chapel 4:02.01   4:14.84    USA 4:20.86 4:21.64 4:02.01
8 Phillip Lewicki 4:18.10   4:21.25    USA 4:27.51 4:18.14 4:18.10
9 Mark Boyanowski 4:25.80   4:26.85    USA 4:25.80 4:27.68 4:27.08
10 John Eppley 4:19.86   4:29.90    USA 4:43.30 4:19.86 4:26.54
11 Mason Langenderfer 5:22.41   5:49.25    USA 5:22.41 5:53.88 6:11.47
12 Kit Clement 5:45.85   5:57.52    USA 5:46.01 6:20.69 5:45.85
13 Kyle Miller 6:04.61      USA 6:04.61
14 Yuxuan Chen 6:27.37      USA 6:27.37
15 Xuzhi Zhang 6:36.41      New Zealand 6:36.41
16 Zachary Garber 9:36.18      USA 9:36.18
17 Benjamin Williams 9:47.68      USA 9:47.68
18 Alan Chang DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 31.67   DNF    USA 36.53 DNF 31.67
2 Stanley Chapel 48.23   DNF    USA 48.23 58.27 DNF
3 Walker Welch 1:08.06   DNF    USA 1:08.06 1:34.19 DNF
4 Ben Zoller 1:15.17   1:28.90    USA 1:15.17 1:38.49 1:33.05
5 Brandon Satterstrom 1:16.31   DNF    USA DNF 1:16.31 DNF
6 Ryan DeLine 1:26.02   DNF    USA 1:26.02 DNF DNF
7 Joshua Feran 2:08.06   DNF    USA 2:08.06 2:22.45 DNF
8 Brandon Mikel 2:50.88   DNF    USA 2:50.88 DNF DNF
9 Owen Widdis 2:57.17   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:57.17
10 Nathan Dwyer 3:04.27   DNF    USA DNF 3:04.27 DNF
11 Shawn Boucke 3:18.00   DNF    USA 3:18.00 DNF DNF
12 Jonathan Barretto 6:11.12   DNF    USA DNF 6:11.12 DNF
13 James Hildreth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 John Brechon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Kit Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Lauren Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
13 Pratap Bhanu Solanki DNF   DNF    India DNF DNS DNS
13 Tyler Brodzinski DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 28      USA 28
2 Stanley Chapel 29      USA 29
3 Mark Boyanowski 36      USA 36
4 Kit Clement 37      USA 37
5 Shawn Boucke 38      USA 38
6 Ben Zoller 40      USA 40
6 Yuxuan Chen 40      USA 40
8 James Hildreth 45      USA 45
9 Zachary Garber 48      USA 48
10 Lauren Clement 51      USA 51
11 Andrew Cirincione 57      USA 57
12 Blake Thompson DNF      USA DNF
12 Nathan Dwyer DNF      USA DNF
12 Ryan DeLine DNF      USA DNF
12 Tyler Brodzinski DNF      USA DNF
12 Vineet Saravanan DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 6.30   7.16    USA 6.77 7.54 7.16 6.30 8.23
2 Walker Welch 7.14   7.62    USA 7.73 DNF 7.90 7.14 7.23
3 Stanley Chapel 8.75   9.17    USA 9.33 11.92 9.25 8.75 8.92
4 Kit Clement 7.50   9.65    USA 10.91 12.13 10.26 7.50 7.77
5 Draven Montpas 8.73   9.80    USA 9.38 8.73 12.53 9.88 10.15
6 Mason Langenderfer 9.82   10.59    USA 10.50 DNF 10.31 9.82 10.96
7 Ryan DeLine 9.35   10.94    USA 10.68 10.54 9.35 11.61 DNF
8 Nathan Dwyer 9.51   11.05    USA 9.51 DNF 11.64 10.94 10.58
9 Ben Zoller 10.10   11.23    USA 11.21 11.13 17.26 11.34 10.10
10 John Brechon 10.24   12.85    USA 25.40 11.46 10.24 12.31 14.78
11 Blake Thompson 10.94   13.00    USA 10.94 13.24 DNF 12.32 13.44
12 Yuxuan Chen 12.18   13.37    USA 14.11 14.26 13.42 12.18 12.57
13 Jack Manzo 12.99   15.27    USA 27.61 14.52 15.36 12.99 15.92
14 Lauren Clement 14.01   15.29    USA 15.22 14.96 17.72 15.70 14.01
15 Brandon Mikel 11.47   16.98    USA 26.60 11.95 11.47 12.38 DNF
16 Rocco William Price 15.80   17.12    USA 17.98 16.67 25.26 15.80 16.70
17 James Hildreth 12.34   17.46    USA 17.70 21.44 13.55 12.34 21.14
18 Rachel Feran 12.45   18.90    USA 22.21 17.56 23.37 12.45 16.92
19 Tyler Brodzinski 15.02   19.70    USA 15.38 DNF 26.17 17.55 15.02
20 Kyle Miller 17.54   20.86    USA 23.42 22.12 18.71 17.54 21.76
21 Mark Boyanowski 19.42   24.45    USA 20.34 30.49 22.52 DNF 19.42
22 Owen Widdis 15.42   28.39    USA 19.07 DNF 34.23 31.86 15.42
23 Zachary Garber 18.15   DNF    USA 24.82 20.12 DNF DNF 18.15
24 Tim Krupinski 24.67   DNF    USA DNF 28.42 DNF 36.62 24.67
25 Elijah Iacovoni 30.80      USA 30.80 32.08
26 Jaden Travis Soliven 31.08      Canada 31.08 31.53
27 Zachary Pamer 31.14      USA 31.14 DNF
28 Connor Hunter 47.98      Canada 49.96 47.98
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 R2 F' R2 F' L2 F L2 D2 B' R' F2 U L2 U2 R' D F' D2 R'
A #2 L F' U' F R2 L' B R U' R2 L B2 D2 B' L2 D2 L2 B R2 F
A #3 U2 R' U2 B2 R2 U2 L R2 D2 B' D R2 D2 F2 D' L B2 U2 L' B'
A #4 D2 R B2 L' F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 D B L F2 R2 B F2 D R' U'
A #5 D2 L F2 U2 L' R2 F2 L' F L U R' U2 B2 D' B D' U F
A Ex#1 F2 L' D2 L2 R F2 L2 U2 B2 U B R' D' U' F' R' B' F2 L
A Ex#2 F2 L F2 L B2 L D' F D B' U2 R U2 B2 R L' F2 U2
B #1 U2 B2 D2 F' U2 F L2 B' F2 R2 D2 R D' U B F2 D F' L' U
B #2 L2 U2 L2 F' L2 D2 F2 L2 R2 D' B D2 R B' F' R U L2 B2 D'
B #3 L2 D2 F R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R U B' L' B2 F L2 F' U' B L2
B #4 F U2 L2 D2 R2 B' R2 F L B' U2 R F L' U' B' F' R2 B2
B #5 R2 D U F2 D2 U' R2 U F' R U R2 F' L D B' L' D' B2
B Ex#1 D R' L' B' L2 B2 R' U L' B D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 F' L2 B U2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 B F2 D2 F' D2 L U L' R F2 D2 R' D2 R D F' U'
C #1 R U L U F R L D2 F2 U L' F2 U' F2 R2 B2 U F2 R2
C #2 D B D' B D2 B2 R2 L2 B L' F2 D2 R' U2 L' F2 L' B2
C #3 F2 U2 R2 D R2 D' F2 U L2 R' F U' L' U R2 F' D' B F' D2
C #4 L2 U' B2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R' D2 R D B' L' R D F2 U L' D'
C #5 B' U D' F B2 D' L D' B2 R2 F R2 F' R2 U2 R2 D2 B' U2
C Ex#1 B' L' D B U F D2 L' D2 L2 U L2 U' R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 U'
C Ex#2 B D2 L' U2 F' B' R U' L U D2 L B2 R F2 R F2 L2 U2
D #1 U B2 U' B2 F2 L2 U' R' B2 R2 D2 F2 L D2 B' U F' R' D2
D #2 B2 L2 U' L2 U2 B2 U F2 L2 F R2 B' D2 U R F' D' U B' D'
D #3 F L2 F2 U F' U' B' D' R2 L' F2 U F2 D F2 D F2 D
D #4 D' L2 B2 L2 B2 U L2 B2 U' L U2 R2 U2 B' D2 F' L U2 R2 D'
D #5 U2 L2 U2 L' U2 B2 D2 U2 R F2 D' F R' B2 L' F' D L D' U
D Ex#1 U2 R F B U2 D F2 D R' L' U R2 F' U2 F D2 F2 U2
D Ex#2 D2 U2 F2 D2 L2 B' F2 L2 B' U2 L F D U' R B' L U' F U B2
E #1 F2 D2 F2 L F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 D' R' U' R B2 R2 D' F' R' U2
E #2 R' D2 L2 R' D2 B2 F2 R F2 R2 F2 D' F' L F U B D2 B2 L B2
E #3 R2 L2 U' L2 B2 R' F U2 L D' R2 D2 R2 F D2 R2 B D2 B U2
E #4 D' B2 F2 U B2 R2 U2 L2 D F R' D2 F2 L R2 F' R B' L
E #5 L2 B2 U2 B R2 U2 F L' D' F L U' L F R2 U' B' F'
E Ex#1 F R D2 R F' U' F2 L U' L' B2 L F2 L' D2 F2 L B2 L
E Ex#2 L' B2 F2 R B2 U2 F2 R' B2 F' U L2 R2 F U R2 U2 L D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 R2 U2 B L2 B D2 R2 U2 L2 D' B L' D' R' F U L'
A #2 B2 U' F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U L D2 R U2 B' U2 B U B' R2 F U
A #3 U' L F R2 F U2 R B2 U' D' F2 L2 F D2 B D2 F2 U2 L2
A #4 U' D2 R2 F' R' B' D L' D2 B L D' F2 U B2 D2 R2 U F2 D'
A #5 L2 B2 F2 R D2 B2 R' D2 L' B2 F' U' R2 D U' L2 D F' D' F
A Ex#1 B2 D R F L D2 B' D' B' R2 D F2 B2 U2 D2 R' U2 L U2
A Ex#2 L2 D' R2 B2 D' R2 F2 U2 L2 D' B F R' U' L D U2 B L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 U' F R' F U' R2 U' R' U
A #2 R U2 R2 U2 F U2 F U' F' R U'
A #3 R' U' F R U R' U2 F U2 R F
A #4 U R' U' F' R U2 R' U' R2 F' U'
A #5 U2 R U2 R2 F R2 U' R' U F U
A Ex#1 R F' R2 U2 F U R U R F' U2
A Ex#2 U R U' R' U F' U2 R U R F
B #1 U R' U2 R U F R2 F R U' R'
B #2 U' R U2 R2 F U' F R' F2 R U'
B #3 R U' F U F R U' R U' R2 U2
B #4 R2 U' F R2 U' R' U R' U2 R U
B #5 R' U' F U2 F R2 U' R2 U R2 U'
B Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 U R U2 R' F' U R2
B Ex#2 U' R' U2 R U' R' F R2 U R2 U'
C #1 R2 U' R U R' F2 U2 F U' R U'
C #2 R' F R U' R' U F' U2 R U2 R'
C #3 U2 F R' F U' R U R' F R F
C #4 R' F U2 F' R U' R' F U' F2 R
C #5 U' R' U2 F U R' F R' F U R2
C Ex#1 U' R U' F' U R' U2 R U R' F'
C Ex#2 U2 R' F R' F U' F U' F2 U2 F
D #1 R U2 F' R2 F' U R' U' R2 U2 R'
D #2 U' R F' R2 U' F2 U2 R U' R' U2
D #3 U2 R F R2 U' R' U R' U F U2
D #4 R' F R2 U' R F' U' R' U R' U2
D #5 U' F' U2 R2 U' R2 F U2 F U2 R2
D Ex#1 U' R' F2 R U R U2 R2 U' R U
D Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U R2 F U' R U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U R' F U' R U2 R' U2
A #2 R U' F' U' R' F U' F U2 R2 F'
A #3 U R' F2 U2 F R U R' U' R U
A #4 F U F U' F R U' R U' R2 F'
A #5 U' F R U' R' F R U2 R' U2 R2
A Ex#1 U' R' U' R U' F' U2 R U R' F2
A Ex#2 R F U' R U' F R2 U2 R2 U' F
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw U Uw' Lw F Dw Fw' B' Dw L2 F B2 Rw2 Bw B F' L2 Uw2 F2 Fw2 L Fw Lw' L2 Bw' L' Fw' B2 Bw R Fw2 Rw2 Uw F2 B2 L' U' Fw' D' Bw2 U' Fw' D' Dw2 L' B2 Bw2 F' Uw Dw' F' Fw' Rw' L Bw B Fw' U2 Bw' R2
A #2 Lw2 Rw2 R2 D2 Bw F' Rw' Fw' Uw B2 Rw B U Fw' R2 D' L U2 Uw2 B2 Dw2 Uw2 F Uw L2 Lw Fw2 Uw' Rw D' U2 B2 L' U' Bw Uw Rw' B Bw2 U2 Rw Bw2 Dw' Uw Lw2 Uw2 F' Bw2 Uw Lw D R' D' Uw2 R2 L2 F2 B L2 R'
A #3 B2 Dw U2 Lw2 Fw Bw' U2 Rw' Uw' Rw' D2 Bw L2 U F Uw U D' B' Fw2 U R' Lw2 Uw2 Bw' Lw' L2 B2 F Dw L Fw' B2 U2 D2 Fw' F2 Bw' R B' F2 Lw' Fw' R U D R' Uw2 L2 R Dw' Bw' B Uw2 L' Rw' Bw2 L Bw L'
A #4 B' Uw L' Uw2 D' Lw2 Dw' Rw U2 R' F' Rw' L2 Dw' Rw L Dw Lw F2 Fw' Rw R B R' Lw Rw2 D2 L2 U2 Lw' D Fw2 Rw L' B R' Rw' Lw2 F2 Dw' Uw2 D' Bw' U Dw2 Fw' U' Fw2 D' U2 Bw2 D F2 D' Bw2 Lw Rw L D Rw'
A #5 Fw Lw Dw2 Fw' U2 R' F D2 Bw' L' Dw' Lw Bw2 D2 Rw Bw' L2 D2 Lw2 D L' Rw' U' Uw F2 R Lw U' Dw' L' R Dw' F2 Bw2 B2 Dw Fw R2 Bw2 F L2 B Rw' Lw' Dw' F' B2 R U' L' R F2 B' Bw Fw2 R' F Lw' Bw2 Uw
A Ex#1 Bw Dw2 Uw F' Fw L2 Uw R Fw L2 Lw D' Fw Uw F Lw' B2 Uw B L' U Rw2 Lw2 F' Dw2 Fw' D U' L' F U' D' F Uw Rw2 Uw2 Rw L Bw2 B U R F2 Lw R D' L2 D' Rw2 R' B U' B U' R L2 Dw Lw' B' Fw'
A Ex#2 Rw' Lw' F' R Bw U2 Fw2 U' F D2 Uw2 Dw F L2 Fw B2 F Rw2 R2 Dw L2 U' Dw2 Bw' Lw' F U D F2 Bw Uw Bw D' Rw2 Fw' U' Bw' Uw L2 Rw' Lw' F' Fw2 Rw2 Lw' F' Rw2 L Bw' L2 Uw U Lw' D2 F U2 B R2 Uw' F2
B #1 Rw2 F2 L2 F2 U' Bw' U' Rw' Lw B' U L2 Dw2 L' R B Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 Fw' Uw' D U2 R F2 U Rw2 F2 Dw' Uw' R B2 Fw' D L R B' U2 Dw Lw Dw2 R Rw' L' F' Dw Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 F' Bw2 Lw' Fw2 D2 Bw2 D2 R' D Fw2 D2
B #2 Fw2 Dw R2 B2 Rw' U F' U2 Uw D2 Lw R Dw R D' Uw Fw2 R' Uw2 F' L Fw Dw Bw F2 Fw' Uw F U2 F B2 L F2 B Dw Lw2 Fw U' D B2 Rw2 B Fw2 Uw Lw Bw2 B' Uw D Lw R' D2 Fw' Rw Fw2 B' Lw B U2 Rw'
B #3 Dw2 Bw' Rw' F2 Lw Uw2 U2 F Fw2 D' B2 Lw2 D B D' B' F2 R Bw R' Dw' Bw' B2 U2 F2 R Rw2 Bw U R Rw Lw Fw U' Bw2 Rw L Uw Fw2 Uw' Bw2 R2 L' Bw' Uw2 Dw2 F Dw R' U Lw2 Rw' U' Fw L F2 D R Lw D
B #4 F Dw2 U R' Dw2 Uw' D2 B F' Rw' F' Dw' B' Dw2 Lw2 Uw B2 Dw' R Lw2 Uw Dw2 U Bw' Fw2 D R' Rw' L2 D' Lw' F B' U Fw B2 D U Lw2 B' F2 D Lw' U2 Dw Rw' Fw' D' Uw' Bw U' Bw' D2 Bw Dw Rw L2 F' Lw2 F'
B #5 U2 Lw2 L B2 L' Dw' Lw D2 L F2 Uw Bw2 Rw' Uw2 U' D R' F Bw L Fw Rw Lw D' F2 Uw L' U2 B U2 Fw' D2 B2 F2 Lw L2 B Lw2 Bw2 Uw Rw' L' D' Bw' U' D' R Lw F Rw U' Fw' D Dw Uw2 Bw' U2 Rw2 Lw2 R
B Ex#1 Rw' F' D2 L2 D' Uw2 Bw2 Rw Bw Lw' Bw' L2 Uw2 Bw2 L2 R Rw' Bw2 D2 F Bw2 U2 R' Lw' Fw2 Uw2 B' F L Uw Dw B2 Bw2 Dw2 U2 R' B D' R' Fw Lw Rw2 Dw' L' R2 Bw2 Rw' Lw' U' Lw Fw Lw2 F' D' Dw' Lw' B2 Dw2 Bw' U2
B Ex#2 Bw B2 U' F Fw R U Bw' Fw2 F' Lw D2 Rw Bw' L2 Uw2 R Bw' F2 Lw' Fw Rw' F2 Fw' Rw2 Lw' D B2 F' Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw Lw' D B F Uw' Lw' R' B2 Fw2 R2 D' B' L2 U L2 Fw2 R2 B' L D L' D' Rw' Fw2 F2 L'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' 3Rw Fw Rw' L' 3Dw' Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 D Bw Uw' 3Fw2 3Bw U L' D Dw' Uw' B' 3Uw 3Dw2 Fw2 3Uw Uw2 3Bw' 3Fw Rw2 B2 Bw Uw' B L Lw' 3Rw Fw2 F2 3Dw2 3Fw' Dw 3Uw 3Bw2 Uw2 3Uw' 3Lw' R2 D' B2 L Fw2 3Fw' L2 U' 3Rw B 3Fw' F2 L2 3Uw' 3Dw' B2 3Rw Rw' 3Dw Uw' Rw' R' B2 Bw' R2 Uw' Bw' 3Rw2 3Fw L 3Bw 3Dw2 Bw' R' F U' Rw U Uw 3Uw 3Lw' 3Uw' Bw F' 3Dw' 3Rw2 U' 3Dw' L D' 3Uw' 3Rw R L2 Uw'
A #2 B2 3Lw 3Rw' Rw' R' L Lw2 Uw' Dw Lw2 Fw D2 U' R Uw Rw U D Rw' 3Lw' L Dw 3Rw' 3Dw' Bw Uw' F 3Fw U D2 L 3Lw' Fw 3Fw D2 Uw' Fw' 3Rw2 F2 Rw R2 D' 3Lw' Lw2 3Rw' D' L Uw2 3Lw' Bw 3Rw2 3Lw2 Rw' Lw Bw' Dw2 D2 Fw Dw' 3Uw' 3Lw' Fw2 Bw2 L' F 3Bw2 3Rw2 B 3Uw' U' Bw2 Lw 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 U2 3Lw D2 Fw Dw 3Rw2 B2 D' 3Dw B2 3Rw2 Rw 3Fw' 3Lw2 Lw2 R U F' R B2 Dw2 3Bw2
A #3 Lw2 3Uw R' D2 L' D' 3Rw F Lw Uw Rw2 F' 3Rw2 Bw2 U' R2 3Bw2 Lw' Dw Bw' 3Bw Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw' Uw2 3Bw' Rw 3Dw' F2 Lw Dw Rw' 3Lw Fw2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Lw Uw' D2 B2 Uw Lw2 3Dw 3Uw' F L' R2 U2 F' D' L2 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Bw B 3Uw' 3Rw2 L2 Bw' 3Dw2 Lw' Fw' 3Lw 3Fw 3Dw 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Lw' Rw L' F' 3Uw' Rw U Fw 3Dw2 3Bw Rw2 D2 3Bw2 D2 R B2 Uw Bw F2 3Fw2 D' 3Rw Bw 3Dw2 3Lw F 3Bw' U' 3Lw 3Uw2 B' Uw
A Ex#1 Fw' Rw2 D Rw' B2 3Fw' U2 Bw' Rw' Lw' R2 Dw' Fw' Lw Rw2 D' R' Fw' 3Fw2 U' 3Dw Rw' Fw D 3Bw 3Lw2 L' U' 3Rw' U Fw2 F2 Rw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Uw L B2 Lw2 Uw R2 Fw' U' 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 U 3Fw Fw' B2 F' L' 3Bw L' 3Bw D L' R' 3Dw' Lw' Bw2 3Bw2 U' R2 3Rw Rw2 3Lw L2 B L' Dw2 D' Fw 3Dw2 Uw' 3Bw' 3Fw 3Rw' 3Lw2 U' Dw 3Fw F B Rw' Fw 3Rw' U' Uw2 R' U2 3Dw2 3Lw Rw2 Bw R' 3Fw2 Fw 3Lw2 Bw
A Ex#2 B2 D2 3Lw' Rw 3Bw Fw' U2 3Dw2 Bw2 3Lw Dw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 Rw2 B2 Uw' Dw2 3Rw R2 Bw L2 Uw F' L2 B 3Fw' 3Bw2 Rw 3Uw2 Uw' 3Dw' F 3Lw' F' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Fw 3Rw' Dw2 3Lw2 Uw 3Rw2 3Dw Dw2 Rw' B R 3Dw2 L2 Rw2 3Bw Lw F' Dw L' 3Lw 3Fw Lw 3Uw Bw2 3Rw 3Dw 3Bw Lw' Rw D' F 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw' 3Fw2 D2 3Bw2 L2 3Rw' Bw Uw2 B2 R' 3Fw Fw' L' B2 Lw L Dw Rw Uw Bw2 3Uw2 F' 3Dw2 U' 3Rw' R' Lw F' U B2
B #1 Lw2 3Rw' U 3Lw' Lw' Rw 3Fw B2 3Uw2 D U2 Dw F U' 3Lw' Fw' 3Bw2 Lw 3Dw' 3Rw2 Bw' L2 3Rw Fw 3Lw2 Rw2 3Dw 3Rw Dw 3Uw Rw 3Lw' Bw2 Rw' B' 3Dw2 D' 3Uw Dw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 R' Rw2 Dw B R D' F2 3Rw 3Bw2 3Lw' F Rw' B R2 Fw' R' D2 Dw' L F2 Fw 3Rw2 Rw2 Dw Rw2 B' D2 3Fw' L 3Uw Rw2 F' 3Fw2 3Dw F2 3Bw Fw2 Rw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 Bw' Uw2 R Rw2 D' 3Uw2 L 3Dw' 3Rw Bw' 3Fw2 3Lw L Lw' Uw B Lw2 U F'
B #2 Lw2 3Fw 3Dw' Uw2 3Uw' R2 F2 Rw2 Bw 3Fw2 Lw Dw2 Lw F' L' B2 Fw' L B 3Rw Dw2 Rw2 F Lw2 D 3Lw2 3Bw Bw F2 Lw 3Fw' L2 3Dw' U' L Dw 3Uw2 Bw Lw' D2 3Uw2 Uw Fw2 B' Uw B Lw 3Bw' U2 Lw' 3Fw2 Fw B 3Lw' 3Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 B L2 Uw2 Fw' 3Lw2 Lw Uw Bw' Rw' 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Rw 3Bw2 3Fw' Fw2 Bw2 3Lw2 Uw' Lw B2 R B' 3Dw' Uw 3Uw' Bw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 B D' R F' 3Bw 3Dw 3Rw' Rw2 Uw Bw2 R2 3Uw Uw' 3Rw Uw'
B #3 Dw' 3Lw Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Bw' L2 B Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 3Rw2 F' 3Lw' Lw 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 Lw' Rw 3Dw2 Fw' Lw Dw 3Dw' Rw 3Dw2 3Lw F Lw2 Fw Lw2 U' R' 3Lw2 B Fw Rw 3Fw' U' Rw Bw 3Dw' L2 3Dw2 Lw' Rw' 3Dw 3Lw Lw' 3Uw 3Bw' 3Dw' B Bw Dw' 3Dw D2 3Uw2 Rw' R2 F' 3Lw Dw2 B 3Dw 3Lw2 R 3Fw2 Rw L' U Fw2 Lw2 Bw' 3Fw' L D Fw2 Dw2 Uw Fw2 U 3Lw2 B2 D2 Dw' 3Dw2 Fw2 3Lw Lw' 3Rw 3Dw Lw Uw' Dw 3Uw 3Rw' Uw' 3Bw
B Ex#1 Dw Uw2 D 3Rw' Fw2 Lw B Bw2 F' 3Bw' D R2 3Fw2 R Fw Dw 3Bw2 Lw Fw2 Dw2 Fw' D R' Rw' F2 D2 R D2 3Uw' Lw R' Dw D2 B2 3Rw U Fw' 3Dw' Lw' R2 3Bw' 3Rw' Fw Lw2 Rw Fw' 3Dw2 Fw 3Uw 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw' F Lw Rw L 3Lw' R2 Dw' B2 L R' U2 L2 Lw2 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Fw' Bw 3Rw2 3Lw L2 Dw Lw2 Uw2 U2 3Fw' F2 3Dw' D' F2 3Lw' 3Fw' L' 3Dw 3Rw 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 Dw 3Bw L' 3Fw' U F2 Fw2 3Dw2 F' D2 B
B Ex#2 3Fw' 3Rw 3Uw' Uw' Rw 3Bw' Dw Fw' Uw2 3Fw 3Lw2 Bw Dw' F L2 3Rw Fw 3Fw2 L F' D 3Lw' Uw' 3Rw 3Lw2 R' Fw' Dw 3Uw' Fw Bw' 3Lw L' R Lw 3Fw2 Lw' 3Fw2 R' 3Lw2 D U Dw' Uw Bw' 3Bw' Dw2 3Lw2 L' F R2 Dw2 Lw' F' Rw2 L2 3Rw D 3Fw2 F' B' Uw2 3Bw' L2 R' Rw2 B U' L' 3Dw' D Lw Fw2 3Fw2 R' L 3Rw' B Rw2 3Dw' L' 3Fw2 Uw' Bw' B2 L U' L' 3Rw U 3Dw' B2 3Dw2 3Fw Bw2 Dw Uw 3Bw Lw' 3Lw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U' R2 U L2 U2 L2 F2 R B D' B U' F' L' U L2 U B2 Uw
A #2 L' U2 L2 D2 R' F2 L' U2 L' D2 F2 U L2 D' F' U2 B L R' D' B' Rw
A #3 F2 U2 L F2 R2 D2 R' B2 R' B2 R' B' L R2 D2 B L' R' F' D2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 U R2 U' L2 U L2 D R' D L B' U F U L' U B2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 L' D2 F2 D2 L' R' D2 F2 R2 F' L B L' U F R' D R B' Rw
B #1 L2 B2 F2 U2 L D2 B2 L R D' R' B2 U L' F R2 F2 R2 U' F2 Uw
B #2 R B2 L' U2 L D2 F2 R' D2 F U2 F' L D L2 U2 L' R D B2 Rw2 Uw'
B #3 R2 F L2 D2 B D2 R2 F2 D2 B' L' U R2 B' U F U2 L R' D F Rw Uw
B Ex#1 B2 U2 R U2 F2 D2 B2 L B2 R2 B U B' F2 D R U B' R U Fw' Uw'
B Ex#2 U2 L2 R U2 B2 D2 B2 L D' L2 F2 L2 F D2 F R2 F R2 D Rw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 F2 R2 D' U2 B2 U L2 R' D2 B' U L B L' B' D B' R' U R' U' F
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR6+ DL6+ UL5- U3+ R1+ D1- L4+ ALL6+ y2 U0+ R4- D4- L1+ ALL1+ UL
A #2 UR1- DR2+ DL3+ UL1+ U4- R0+ D4+ L4+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R4+ D1- L6+ ALL3+ DL
A #3 UR2+ DR1+ DL0+ UL6+ U4- R1+ D6+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U5- R3+ D1- L6+ ALL3+ UR DR DL
A #4 UR5- DR5- DL4+ UL5+ U1- R0+ D1+ L3+ ALL3+ y2 U4+ R6+ D4+ L2- ALL5- UR UL
A #5 UR2+ DR6+ DL3- UL2- U2+ R1- D3- L6+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R3+ D3- L6+ ALL2+ UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR1- DL6+ UL5+ U2- R6+ D6+ L4+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R1+ D0+ L4+ ALL2+ UR DR DL
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR1- DL4+ UL1- U3+ R5- D2- L2+ ALL0+ y2 U1- R5+ D3- L1+ ALL5+ DR DL
B #1 UR4+ DR5+ DL5- UL3- U1- R1- D3- L4+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R2+ D4+ L3+ ALL0+ UR DL UL
B #2 UR4- DR1+ DL5+ UL2- U5- R4+ D4- L5+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R2- D5+ L6+ ALL2- DL UL
B #3 UR1+ DR3- DL3- UL5- U4- R1+ D4+ L1+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R4+ D3+ L1- ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
B #4 UR3+ DR0+ DL1- UL1- U1- R5+ D6+ L5- ALL1+ y2 U3+ R1+ D0+ L6+ ALL5+ UL
B #5 UR5+ DR3- DL6+ UL2- U3+ R1- D2+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U3- R4- D0+ L3- ALL5- UR
B Ex#1 UR4- DR2+ DL5- UL3+ U2- R5- D5+ L6+ ALL1- y2 U4- R4- D1- L3+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR4+ DL5+ UL1- U5- R4+ D4- L1+ ALL0+ y2 U5- R1+ D4- L5- ALL0+ UL
C #1 UR2+ DR2- DL1- UL1+ U2- R6+ D0+ L5- ALL3- y2 U5- R0+ D2+ L3+ ALL2- UR DR UL
C #2 UR1+ DR3- DL1+ UL3+ U2+ R1+ D2- L5+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R3+ D2- L0+ ALL4- UR DL UL
C #3 UR6+ DR0+ DL1+ UL4- U1+ R4- D3- L5+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R1- D5- L4- ALL5- DR DL UL
C #4 UR1+ DR1+ DL2+ UL5- U4- R5+ D1- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U5+ R1+ D6+ L5+ ALL5- UR DR DL UL
C #5 UR5- DR6+ DL3+ UL4+ U2+ R1+ D0+ L3- ALL6+ y2 U6+ R0+ D6+ L3+ ALL6+ UR DR DL
C Ex#1 UR4+ DR3+ DL5- UL3+ U2- R1+ D4- L4- ALL5+ y2 U2+ R2+ D1- L3+ ALL0+ UR UL
C Ex#2 UR2+ DR0+ DL2+ UL1+ U3- R1+ D2- L5- ALL5- y2 U4- R1- D1- L3- ALL5+ UR DL
Alan Chang    USA
Alan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.96   16.62   18.26 14.96 16.98 16.42 16.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.19   7.49   5.55 9.30 7.61 9.62 4.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:56.48     3:11.84 2:56.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
Andrew Cirincione    USA
Andrew Cirincione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 12.38   13.85   12.38 13.34 18.50 13.98 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.56   5.27   6.94 5.33 5.29 5.18 4.56
First round 10 3.05   4.54   5.00 4.25 4.38 3.05 5.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:35.60     DNF 2:35.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 57     57
Andrew Shattuck    USA
Andrew Shattuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 24.41   31.31   25.60 24.41 38.56 29.77 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.66   10.37   10.98 9.19 10.93 8.66 14.17
Andy Liu    Canada
Andy Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 10.60   14.52   14.80 15.46 25.77 13.31 10.60
First round 13 10.84   12.61   13.47 10.84 16.59 12.09 12.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.34   5.01   5.17 4.41 4.34 5.45 7.28
First round 11 2.21   4.63   4.99 7.16 2.21 4.62 4.29
Armaan Kamat    USA
Armaan Kamat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.50   17.40   18.58 16.70 15.50 20.83 16.92
Arnaud Soyez    France
Arnaud Soyez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 32.68   42.48   38.47 48.08 47.44 41.53 32.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.47   8.89   8.09 10.37 8.21 7.47 DNF
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 12.64   14.56   14.42 17.60 16.38 12.87 12.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.45   6.14   6.23 8.45 5.39 6.80 4.45
First round 16 3.13   4.96   5.08 4.25 3.13 7.08 5.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:55.11   1:57.58   1:58.03 1:58.31 2:15.18 1:56.39 1:55.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:15.17   1:28.90   1:15.17 1:38.49 1:33.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40     40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 10.10   11.23   11.21 11.13 17.26 11.34 10.10
Benjamin Williams    USA
Benjamin Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.65   17.82   17.87 18.70 12.65 22.01 16.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.43   7.44   8.79 6.43 6.50 7.04 16.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:29.16   2:49.16   2:29.16 2:40.23 2:57.57 2:49.69 2:59.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 9:47.68     9:47.68
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.93   8.09   10.15 7.33 6.93 7.33 9.61
First round 1 7.59   8.97   11.64 9.94 7.59 8.23 8.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.32   3.22   3.70 3.42 2.53 3.76 2.32
First round 2 2.50   3.28   3.02 2.50 4.15 4.43 2.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:14.76   1:20.41   1:19.52 1:26.88 1:24.34 1:17.38 1:14.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:54.74   3:55.62   3:54.74 3:55.50 3:56.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 10.94   13.00   10.94 13.24 DNF 12.32 13.44
Brady O'Mara    USA
Brady O'Mara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.00   24.07   23.78 22.00 28.69 25.32 23.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.37   5.69   3.37 7.16 5.71 5.79 5.58
Brandon Mikel    USA
Brandon Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.64   16.08   18.17 14.52 13.64 16.83 16.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.26   6.45   5.41 8.77 3.26 12.32 5.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:20.39   2:27.91   2:25.02 2:29.09 2:29.62 3:40.60 2:20.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:50.88   DNF   2:50.88 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 11.47   16.98   26.60 11.95 11.47 12.38 DNF
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.93   19.82   20.57 21.16 16.93 17.74 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:16.31   DNF   DNF 1:16.31 DNF
Caden Martel    USA
Caden Martel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 29.76   38.88   37.53 29.76 44.85 45.33 34.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.18   9.08   9.14 8.87 11.44 9.23 7.18
Carson Davis    USA
Carson Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.28   10.94   10.28 10.31 13.42 11.92 10.58
First round 7 9.19   11.45   DNF 11.47 12.04 9.19 10.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.44   4.15   7.02 4.93 3.55 3.44 3.96
First round 4 3.10   3.61   4.17 3.24 3.10 3.74 3.84
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.93   9.08   8.98 8.87 9.99 9.39 7.93
First round 3 8.44   9.57   9.35 9.37 10.00 10.23 8.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.79   3.11   1.79 1.96 6.91 4.11 3.25
First round 1 1.82   1.92   1.99 1.94 1.83 1.82 1.98
Connor Hunter    Canada
Connor Hunter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 51.76   55.41   53.02 51.76 DNF 54.98 58.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 13.57   23.42   19.72 29.09 21.46 44.47 13.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 28 47.98     49.96 47.98
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.81   21.02   19.63 21.59 21.83 23.64 18.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 2.80   6.38   6.93 6.60 2.80 7.03 5.61
Daniel Poreda    USA
Daniel Poreda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 30.87   43.18   DNF 30.87 47.29 42.53 39.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 11.04   13.07   14.72 11.04 21.54 11.81 12.69
Draven Montpas    USA
Draven Montpas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 11.32   15.55   11.32 17.87 15.51 14.42 16.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.44   4.97   4.77 3.44 6.48 4.92 5.23
First round 13 3.72   4.67   4.04 5.75 3.72 5.11 4.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:14.51   2:26.18   2:40.19 2:22.89 2:15.45 2:14.51 2:45.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 8.73   9.80   9.38 8.73 12.53 9.88 10.15
Dustin DuRocher    USA
Dustin DuRocher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.92   18.58   19.55 18.18 18.00 17.92 21.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.52   7.25   4.52 6.49 13.32 5.48 9.78
Elijah Iacovoni    USA
Elijah Iacovoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.02   24.44   27.41 21.32 21.02 24.59 35.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.47   7.70   7.22 5.47 10.26 8.53 7.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 25 30.80     30.80 32.08
Eric Berg    USA
Eric Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 12.80   15.75   16.64 16.97 12.80 13.65 17.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.81   5.82   6.50 8.36 5.16 5.80 4.81
Ethan Pierce    USA
Ethan Pierce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 29.53   40.44   38.26 29.53 DNF 32.87 50.20
Ethan Semelbauer    USA
Ethan Semelbauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.03   20.43   22.74 19.03 19.76 20.10 21.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.88   6.42   6.64 6.50 6.13 7.72 5.88
First round 18 4.62   5.04   5.40 7.12 4.62 4.76 4.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:17.90   2:32.28   2:20.54 2:17.90 2:43.35 2:32.96 DNF
Gabriel Taylor    Canada
Gabriel Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 27.52   32.96   37.23 27.52 36.77 29.29 32.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.00   7.60   7.20 7.00 7.28 8.33 8.47
Haven Williams    USA
Haven Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 50.69   1:01.65   58.99 1:04.28 1:01.69 1:09.08 50.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 16.71   19.84   18.75 20.49 22.05 16.71 20.27
Ian Londrigan    USA
Ian Londrigan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 46.08   58.23   1:00.86 57.47 56.35 1:01.51 46.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.63   12.73   13.05 9.63 11.91 15.20 13.23
Ian Spurlock    USA
Ian Spurlock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.87   27.53   25.74 29.55 27.40 23.87 29.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.06   7.62   6.06 7.42 6.98 8.46 8.89
Isabella Barretto    USA
Isabella Barretto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 31.05   39.44   33.63 43.35 31.05 41.35 48.21
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.08   11.81   10.08 10.72 13.60 12.55 12.15
First round 9 11.34   12.07   12.53 12.48 11.34 11.89 11.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.65   3.32   10.63 3.02 3.80 3.15 2.65
First round 3 2.44   3.39   2.44 3.11 3.77 3.64 3.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:34.99   1:57.57   2:19.95 2:04.34 1:58.28 1:50.09 1:34.99
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 12.99   15.27   27.61 14.52 15.36 12.99 15.92
Jack Snyder    USA
Jack Snyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 26.18   32.18   29.21 26.18 32.27 35.07 37.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.77   6.53   5.77 6.55 6.21 10.13 6.84
Jacob Renders    Canada
Jacob Renders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 31.69   35.33   37.78 35.99 37.20 31.69 32.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.20   9.17   9.34 9.58 7.20 13.64 8.58
Jaden Travis Soliven    Canada
Jaden Travis Soliven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.58   19.07   DNF 16.58 20.10 18.44 18.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.24   7.14   6.48 4.24 9.13 8.42 6.53
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 26 31.08     31.08 31.53
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.43   12.11   17.18 11.00 10.43 12.00 13.33
First round 8 10.40   11.53   11.68 11.72 11.18 13.61 10.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.62   4.08   4.08 4.08 4.97 3.62 4.07
First round 20 4.66   5.11   5.07 5.08 5.19 DNF 4.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:04.13   1:15.27   1:10.75 1:21.34 1:15.86 1:19.20 1:04.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:03.03   3:09.61   3:10.37 3:15.42 3:03.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 45     45
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 12.34   17.46   17.70 21.44 13.55 12.34 21.14
James LaChance    USA
James LaChance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 13.25   16.45   17.26 17.37 16.61 15.47 13.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.87   5.31   13.99 2.87 3.86 7.23 4.84
First round 5 2.71   3.81   8.95 3.92 2.71 3.85 3.67
Jason Majewski    USA
Jason Majewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 42.07   1:05.44   54.41 1:08.58 1:15.07 42.07 1:13.34
Jayden Acevedo    USA
Jayden Acevedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 27.39   32.20   29.86 29.46 27.39 37.28 DNF
Jeremy Kruman    USA
Jeremy Kruman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.73   20.63   17.73 20.21 18.24 23.44 25.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.06   5.91   6.32 5.34 3.06 7.20 6.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:04.59   2:14.32   2:15.64 2:04.59 2:16.70 2:27.82 2:10.63
Joanna Connelly    USA
Joanna Connelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:21.38   2:25.27   1:41.52 4:05.94 3:32.46 1:21.38 2:01.82
Joey Weixel    USA
Joey Weixel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.28   28.82   29.98 25.48 31.01 21.28 31.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 11.07   12.67   11.84 11.07 12.78 13.71 13.38
John Brechon    USA
John Brechon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.83   12.31   13.04 12.36 8.83 13.11 11.54
First round 11 9.01   12.36   13.24 9.01 11.18 15.58 12.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.24   4.35   4.81 3.24 5.68 4.52 3.72
First round 12 1.57   4.66   3.97 5.73 1.57 6.59 4.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:04.69   1:13.95   1:16.18 1:14.41 1:17.69 1:04.69 1:11.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:13.70   3:15.14   3:13.70 3:15.59 3:16.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 10.24   12.85   25.40 11.46 10.24 12.31 14.78
John Eppley    USA
John Eppley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.58   16.20   16.83 14.77 18.09 17.00 12.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.67   6.43   6.98 10.51 6.48 5.82 5.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:31.92   1:37.62   1:53.55 1:36.81 1:40.04 1:36.02 1:31.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:19.86   4:29.90   4:43.30 4:19.86 4:26.54
John Florence    USA
John Florence
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 27.93   35.95   39.95 48.24 27.93 36.96 30.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 10.68   14.85   10.68 18.49 11.77 19.40 14.28
Jonathan Barretto    USA
Jonathan Barretto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.81   19.60   22.44 25.36 17.73 14.81 18.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.37   9.94   11.71 8.59 7.37 9.53 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 6:11.12   DNF   DNF 6:11.12 DNF
Jonathon Esbri    USA
Jonathon Esbri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 10.92   13.69   13.88 13.57 10.92 15.69 13.61
First round 10 9.20   12.08   12.65 13.63 9.20 12.20 11.40
Joseph Williams    USA
Joseph Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.67   30.62   42.45 29.76 30.48 31.61 26.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.93   10.70   9.03 14.65 9.72 7.93 13.34
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.89   11.15   11.50 13.59 10.89 11.03 10.93
First round 17 10.97   13.12   11.66 10.97 14.97 13.60 14.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:25.80   1:26.45   1:28.79 1:26.81 1:25.80 1:25.87 1:26.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:53.91   4:08.47   3:53.91 4:11.40 4:20.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:08.06   DNF   2:08.06 2:22.45 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.30   7.16   6.77 7.54 7.16 6.30 8.23
Kash Anderson    USA
Kash Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 39.23   52.96   1:09.68 59.55 50.62 39.23 48.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.40   7.98   7.74 8.67 14.19 7.53 7.40
Katie Cirincione    USA
Katie Cirincione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 46.55   59.51   1:09.13 46.55 48.35 1:09.63 1:01.05
Kellen Ellwanger    USA
Kellen Ellwanger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.51   17.54   13.51 18.49 19.06 24.27 15.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.86   5.62   6.33 5.05 5.48 6.59 4.86
First round 14 3.73   4.83   4.55 4.82 3.73 5.13 6.99
Kelsey Peterson    USA
Kelsey Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.70   25.33   22.70 25.60 26.30 24.10 28.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.19   7.28   7.10 7.04 8.30 6.19 7.70
Kevin Semellbauer    USA
Kevin Semellbauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.01   22.13   16.01 22.29 24.32 23.94 20.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.67   5.22   5.30 4.67 6.08 5.34 5.01
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 12.14   13.95   13.98 16.18 12.14 15.02 12.85
First round 16 12.07   13.10   12.07 16.31 12.84 12.83 13.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.21   5.27   8.14 5.17 5.46 5.17 4.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:45.85   5:57.52   5:46.01 6:20.69 5:45.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37     37
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 7.50   9.65   10.91 12.13 10.26 7.50 7.77
Kyle Miller    USA
Kyle Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.98   16.99   16.01 18.82 14.98 18.03 16.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.90   3.85   3.85 3.37 2.90 4.32 5.62
First round 8 3.09   4.04   4.80 4.82 3.09 3.57 3.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:56.26   2:02.22   1:59.99 1:56.26 2:08.05 1:58.62 2:09.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:04.61     6:04.61
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 17.54   20.86   23.42 22.12 18.71 17.54 21.76
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.82   25.38   29.24 33.15 22.59 24.30 21.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.15   10.46   9.67 11.62 10.10 6.15 14.12
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 32.76   37.42   41.95 39.37 38.63 34.26 32.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 10.50   15.52   22.84 14.40 10.50 18.90 13.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 51     51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 14.01   15.29   15.22 14.96 17.72 15.70 14.01
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.00   13.46   14.41 12.70 15.43 13.26 12.00
First round 19 10.72   13.58   16.38 10.72 14.33 13.48 12.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.48   5.19   5.38 5.28 5.83 4.48 4.92
Marcelino Estrada    USA
Marcelino Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 11.96   14.41   12.91 11.96 16.81 15.18 15.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.49   5.55   5.49 7.47 5.51 5.58 5.57
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 12.10   13.59   12.40 15.88 13.17 12.10 15.20
First round 20 12.07   13.74   13.18 12.07 13.99 15.89 14.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.77   5.50   4.98 5.91 4.77 5.93 5.62
First round 15 4.66   4.89   4.93 5.33 4.81 4.93 4.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:39.93   1:43.66   1:48.19 1:40.44 1:42.36 1:57.07 1:39.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:25.80   4:26.85   4:25.80 4:27.68 4:27.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.67   DNF   36.53 DNF 31.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36     36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 19.42   24.45   20.34 30.49 22.52 DNF 19.42
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.83   13.33   12.83 13.16 13.11 13.71 13.89
First round 18 11.29   13.55   13.51 11.29 15.82 13.46 13.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.87   3.36   4.39 2.87 3.22 3.49 3.37
First round 19 4.34   5.06   5.51 5.11 4.34 4.57 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:36.09   1:39.80   1:41.36 1:49.15 1:40.96 1:36.09 1:37.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:22.41   5:49.25   5:22.41 5:53.88 6:11.47
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 9.82   10.59   10.50 DNF 10.31 9.82 10.96
Maxwell Smith    USA
Maxwell Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 56.64   1:02.52   57.18 57.37 1:13.01 56.64 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 10.13   13.46   10.13 12.20 12.84 16.56 15.34
Micah Barker    USA
Micah Barker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.04   24.35   24.79 33.19 22.04 25.19 23.06
Michael Buerk    USA
Michael Buerk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 27.98   35.28   27.98 37.81 38.89 36.61 31.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.56   11.08   15.92 10.37 6.56 12.51 10.36
Mikey Burns    USA
Mikey Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.57   20.91   21.18 19.57 21.28 21.65 20.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.45   5.43   5.45 5.30 5.53 5.61 3.45
Mitchell Smith    USA
Mitchell Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 56.39   DNF   1:05.07 DNF 56.39 1:04.14 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 13.77   18.32   DNF 15.97 13.77 22.98 16.00
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.90   10.45   9.19 11.60 11.52 10.65 6.90
First round 6 9.99   11.18   9.99 11.09 12.18 12.98 10.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:12.33   1:15.82   DNF 1:14.49 1:15.42 1:12.33 1:17.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:46.50   3:55.47   4:10.29 3:49.62 3:46.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:04.27   DNF   DNF 3:04.27 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 9.51   11.05   9.51 DNF 11.64 10.94 10.58
Nicholas Gozdor    USA
Nicholas Gozdor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 32.74   39.68   45.59 36.48 36.97 46.32 32.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.73   6.78   6.96 5.73 6.97 8.10 6.40
Noah Diamond    USA
Noah Diamond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 34.54   42.82   43.74 57.48 34.54 38.71 46.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.41   11.24   8.41 11.49 8.42 13.82 15.90
Noah Dwyer    USA
Noah Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.88   16.34   17.81 12.88 15.88 18.45 15.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.32   6.92   5.51 5.32 10.07 7.79 7.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:24.50     DNF 3:24.50
Noah Spinale    USA
Noah Spinale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 27.85   30.99   28.93 27.85 34.74 31.15 32.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 12.52   14.62   12.52 17.56 13.38 16.97 13.52
Oliver Loerwald    USA
Oliver Loerwald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.48   20.25   23.65 20.46 15.48 20.37 19.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.33   5.88   5.69 5.33 5.84 6.10 6.42
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.56   12.57   12.12 14.37 11.21 10.56 15.08
First round 14 10.61   12.73   13.59 14.10 13.12 11.48 10.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.91   5.30   3.81 2.91 7.69 6.77 5.32
First round 7 2.11   4.01   4.53 DNF 2.11 3.39 4.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:39.51   1:45.30   1:53.49 1:39.51 1:42.66 1:51.57 1:41.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:57.17   DNF   DNF DNF 2:57.17
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 15.42   28.39   19.07 DNF 34.23 31.86 15.42
Parth Pawar    India
Parth Pawar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.66   26.85   27.89 23.66 25.95 32.66 26.72
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.23   8.65   8.70 9.80 7.23 10.46 7.46
First round 2 7.62   9.29   10.56 8.91 8.90 7.62 10.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.09   4.54   5.06 3.09 5.54 4.59 3.97
First round 6 1.13   3.92   2.68 4.17 1.13 5.88 4.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:02.86   1:06.59   1:03.95 1:10.98 1:02.86 1:05.77 1:10.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:18.10   4:21.25   4:27.51 4:18.14 4:18.10
Pratap Bhanu Solanki    India
Pratap Bhanu Solanki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 30.46   32.80   32.16 35.34 51.95 30.91 30.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.75   29.40   34.75 31.69 25.75 26.68 29.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.86   13.59   19.47 7.86 8.45 12.85 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 12.45   18.90   22.21 17.56 23.37 12.45 16.92
Rocco William Price    USA
Rocco William Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.33   23.13   22.62 22.33 23.21 24.41 23.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.73   5.90   6.73 6.40 6.25 5.04 4.73
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 15.80   17.12   17.98 16.67 25.26 15.80 16.70
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.77   16.78   15.78 17.25 18.25 14.77 17.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:26.02   DNF   1:26.02 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 9.35   10.94   10.68 10.54 9.35 11.61 DNF
Samuel Majewski    USA
Samuel Majewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 35.11   58.62   56.88 1:11.66 DNF 47.32 35.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 9.89   14.68   18.38 17.59 9.89 16.03 10.42
Samuel Moran    USA
Samuel Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.71   16.17   DNF 17.77 13.71 15.43 15.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.64   5.57   5.56 5.63 8.71 4.64 5.52
Seth Kellk    USA
Seth Kellk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 23.46   27.06   25.46 27.77 47.18 23.46 27.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.25   7.41   6.25 7.90 6.99 8.08 7.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Shawn Boucke    USA
Shawn Boucke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.97   16.84   14.97 15.96 17.42 17.13 19.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.00   6.08   5.55 6.58 6.12 7.78 5.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:15.11   2:29.15   2:29.26 2:29.69 2:15.11 2:44.16 2:28.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:18.00   DNF   3:18.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38     38
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.73   11.22   11.56 11.23 11.09 9.73 11.34
First round 4 7.33   10.24   8.21 11.82 7.33 11.84 10.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.48   4.21   4.37 4.07 3.48 4.19 5.50
First round 17 4.13   5.04   9.59 4.13 4.70 4.97 5.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:07.91   1:10.33   1:07.91 1:09.08 1:10.53 1:11.38 1:23.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:02.01   4:14.84   4:20.86 4:21.64 4:02.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 48.23   DNF   48.23 58.27 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29     29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 8.75   9.17   9.33 11.92 9.25 8.75 8.92
Tim Krupinski    USA
Tim Krupinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.35   26.50   47.11 27.28 24.96 27.25 21.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.95   9.77   12.47 8.87 7.95 11.50 8.94
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 24.67   DNF   DNF 28.42 DNF 36.62 24.67
Timothy Townley    USA
Timothy Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.74   24.73   22.68 27.58 27.83 19.74 23.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.26   7.22   6.36 7.80 DNF 7.51 5.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:39.81     2:56.71 2:39.81
Tyler Brodzinski    USA
Tyler Brodzinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.97   12.28   13.19 11.36 12.30 10.97 13.40
First round 12 8.16   12.47   13.51 13.06 8.16 14.24 10.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.22   5.36   6.62 4.55 4.90 7.50 3.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:39.46   1:44.36   1:41.65 1:49.24 1:39.46 2:03.58 1:42.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 15.02   19.70   15.38 DNF 26.17 17.55 15.02
Van Atchison    USA
Van Atchison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 42.71   48.74   46.52 50.93 DNF 42.71 48.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 12.81   21.63   27.56 17.48 12.81 26.88 20.54
Vedanth Kallakuri    USA
Vedanth Kallakuri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 40.55   50.10   51.36 51.18 40.55 1:01.71 47.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.15   15.91   24.82 16.60 10.02 21.10 8.15
Vineet Saravanan    USA
Vineet Saravanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 44.97   54.36   1:05.66 48.14 1:21.41 44.97 49.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.88   14.83   16.83 14.99 18.07 8.88 12.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.80   10.74   10.93 6.80 15.81 10.37 10.93
First round 5 8.51   10.64   12.18 8.51 9.87 11.33 10.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.46   2.78   4.73 2.48 2.74 2.46 3.11
First round 9 2.63   4.19   3.62 4.42 6.71 2.63 4.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:17.14   1:20.01   1:17.51 1:23.94 1:17.14 1:18.58 1:26.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:17.79   3:21.13   3:17.79 3:25.16 3:20.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:08.06   DNF   1:08.06 1:34.19 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28     28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.14   7.62   7.73 DNF 7.90 7.14 7.23
William Harris    USA
William Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.60   19.82   20.96 17.60 26.57 19.17 19.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.99   5.94   4.99 DNF 5.56 5.96 6.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:55.23     2:55.23 3:17.06
Xuzhi Zhang    New Zealand
Xuzhi Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.36   16.51   13.36 17.73 16.11 18.89 15.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:47.81   1:57.52   2:24.94 2:02.42 1:47.81 1:52.80 1:57.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:36.41     6:36.41
Yuxuan Chen    USA
Yuxuan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.28   13.05   12.28 12.84 13.12 13.18 14.48
First round 15 10.70   12.79   14.15 12.96 12.59 10.70 12.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.00   5.34   6.00 5.62 4.91 5.49 4.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:48.91   1:54.59   1:52.42 1:58.46 2:08.09 1:48.91 1:52.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:27.37     6:27.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40     40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 12.18   13.37   14.11 14.26 13.42 12.18 12.57
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 12.83   18.18   12.83 19.82 21.53 18.90 15.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.03   8.26   7.14 11.37 6.63 11.01 6.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:12.62   2:27.84   2:15.41 2:24.25 2:12.62 2:43.86 2:46.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 9:36.18     9:36.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 48     48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 18.15   DNF   24.82 20.12 DNF DNF 18.15
Zachary Natsheh    USA
Zachary Natsheh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.54   19.71   16.54 DNF 20.41 18.08 20.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.16   7.95   8.54 7.94 7.43 8.47 7.16
Zachary Pamer    USA
Zachary Pamer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.02   27.44   38.57 29.58 23.02 29.71 22.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.99   8.41   7.99 8.30 8.31 8.62 16.18
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 31.14     31.14 DNF