Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-11-16  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Luke Garrett 8.09  Blake Thompson 8.28  Deniz Atak 8.43
 4x4x4 Cube  Blake Thompson 37.76  Luke Garrett 37.98  Mason Langenderfer 38.34
 6x6x6 Cube  James Hildreth 2:11.20  Blake Thompson 2:24.77  Mason Langenderfer 2:41.09
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 18.89  Mark Boyanowski 35.25  Qifan Wang (王启帆) 38.14
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Luke Garrett 11.70  Mason Langenderfer 14.99  Blake Thompson 18.41
 Megaminx  Blake Thompson 58.74  John Gaynor 59.79  Luke Garrett 1:01.68
 Pyraminx  John Gaynor 2.27  Harsha Paladugu 2.79  Steven Wintringham 2.83
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 6.66   7.47    USA 7.35 7.37 7.91 7.69 6.66
2 Blake Thompson 8.40   9.00    USA 12.09 8.63 8.94 9.44 8.40
3 Deniz Atak 8.44   9.51    USA 10.73 8.44 9.66 9.69 9.19
4 Mason Langenderfer 8.84   10.16    USA 8.84 10.12 10.30 10.07 11.96
5 John Gaynor 10.30   11.07    USA 12.58 11.07 11.52 10.61 10.30
6 Jason Vindvamara 10.88   11.36    USA 12.28 11.68 10.96 11.45 10.88
7 John Eppley 10.55   11.89    USA 16.36 11.61 11.46 12.59 10.55
8 Brandon Manke 10.93   12.15    USA 13.50 11.07 11.88 14.98 10.93
9 Kehan Jin (金可含) 9.91   12.16    USA 13.59 9.91 14.43 9.98 12.92
10 Seth Rowell 10.77   12.32    USA 13.76 10.77 12.37 12.96 11.63
11 Landyn Bisard 10.99   12.36    USA 11.70 12.73 12.66 10.99 12.72
12 James Hildreth 11.74   12.41    USA 12.36 12.47 11.74 14.49 12.40
13 Harsha Paladugu 10.10   12.90    USA 13.41 10.10 15.97 10.76 14.53
14 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 8.91   12.97    Hong Kong 8.91 14.07 12.26 13.18 13.48
15 Timothy Townley 11.55   12.99    USA 16.52 12.06 14.08 11.55 12.84
16 Yuxuan Chen 12.26   13.04    USA 14.83 12.90 12.57 12.26 13.64
17 Ben Zoller 10.95   13.06    USA 13.18 14.45 13.47 10.95 12.52
18 Sebastian Gabriel Toledo 11.95   13.32    USA 11.95 15.02 18.94 12.42 12.52
19 Quinn Lawson 12.72   13.44    USA 13.27 12.72 14.52 13.80 13.24
20 Asher Kaftan 9.02   13.56    USA 13.64 13.05 16.52 13.99 9.02
21 Mark Boyanowski 10.89   13.62    USA 10.89 14.93 13.94 12.32 14.60
22 Grant Belanger 12.41   13.75    Canada 15.61 12.95 12.41 14.85 13.46
23 Tyler Farr 12.39   13.88    USA 13.71 12.39 15.07 13.85 14.09
24 Alex Mays 10.19   14.03    USA 15.55 16.16 10.19 13.42 13.11
25 Sofia Chehab 12.83   14.09    USA 14.20 14.97 13.10 12.83 17.91
26 Cole Erwin 12.36   14.29    USA 12.36 14.38 18.94 14.19 14.29
27 Arthur Adams 11.33   14.30    USA 14.73 14.47 13.71 16.05 11.33
28 Benjamin Stensen 12.67   14.30    USA 15.07 12.67 14.17 13.67 16.29
29 Ian Lee 13.36   14.31    USA 14.62 13.36 14.69 14.89 13.61
30 Daniel Pavelich 13.10   14.34    USA 16.30 15.08 13.91 14.02 13.10
31 Qifan Wang (王启帆) 12.80   14.43    China 15.76 18.08 12.80 13.27 14.25
32 Brayden Gilland 12.79   14.54    USA 15.35 16.05 13.15 15.11 12.79
33 Steven Wintringham 11.98   14.79    USA 15.33 17.82 15.34 13.71 11.98
34 Gavin Dorr 13.85   14.93    USA 14.05 15.17 15.58 13.85 18.53
35 Aryan Paliwal 13.35   15.04    USA 19.26 16.41 14.79 13.35 13.92
36 Sylvie Tran 13.49   15.10    USA 16.25 13.56 17.91 15.49 13.49
37 Ben Saperstein 13.30   15.44    USA 18.29 19.02 13.59 14.44 13.30
38 Ryan Hope 14.67   15.93    Canada 15.23 15.83 14.67 18.83 16.73
39 Brady Caswell 13.67   16.14    USA 15.29 23.77 13.67 17.41 15.71
40 Philip Cuthbertson 14.79   17.29    USA 19.95 18.09 17.62 16.17 14.79
41 Andrew Shattuck 15.22   17.41    USA 18.35 19.66 17.73 16.14 15.22
42 Diesel Johnson 16.35   18.45    USA 19.17 16.35 19.54 16.65 23.13
43 Graydon Corns 14.49   19.01    USA 17.97 20.00 14.49 19.07 21.18
44 Elijah Strait 16.12   19.43    USA 20.70 19.80 19.70 16.12 18.79
45 Ian Sciturro 15.84   20.09    USA 20.70 20.57 15.84 20.48 19.23
46 Chanyoung Kim 17.56   20.60    Korea 17.56 21.32 21.22 23.04 19.26
47 Benjamin Filias 19.13   20.69    USA 19.13 24.44 19.43 20.08 22.55
48 Nithin Ramkumar 18.43   20.80    India 24.88 21.24 20.51 18.43 20.64
49 Andrew Wahi 20.25   21.13    USA 20.25 20.41 22.19 21.94 21.04
50 Evan McConnell 14.14   22.43    USA 25.06 14.14 25.52 20.81 21.41
51 James Ayerst 19.12   22.47    USA 24.37 19.12 22.84 22.80 21.76
52 Evan Schulz 19.53   23.61    USA 19.53 28.37 25.93 22.09 22.80
53 Seamus Lake O'Deay 22.62   25.35    USA 22.62 22.64 27.97 25.44 29.00
54 Benjamin Wilson 20.78   25.36    USA 25.23 20.78 31.01 21.18 29.66
55 Devon Messner 20.16   25.84    USA 30.99 36.26 21.34 25.20 20.16
56 Joshua McCarty 22.23   26.79    USA 29.51 27.37 22.23 23.48 33.98
57 Jay Goff 24.03   27.05    USA 26.09 29.22 24.03 26.97 28.09
58 Rocco Anglin 20.91   27.28    USA 20.91 25.23 29.73 DNF 26.89
59 Braeden Moore 24.15   27.59    USA 30.60 27.75 30.92 24.42 24.15
60 Evan M. Malin 22.60   27.66    USA 25.58 26.31 31.10 32.61 22.60
61 Eric Graebert 25.06   28.16    USA 28.87 30.57 25.06 29.46 26.15
62 David Fiore 24.93   29.68    USA 32.42 31.03 36.14 24.93 25.58
63 Christien Fanta 26.57   30.02    USA 32.55 30.57 29.79 26.57 29.70
64 Drew Dicesore 23.84   31.70    USA 32.68 DNF 36.80 25.61 23.84
65 Caleb Eicher 26.98   34.49    USA 26.98 37.78 35.44 38.62 30.24
66 Taiyo Shigehara 27.75   34.65    USA 38.00 39.10 33.49 32.46 27.75
67 Ryan Graebert 33.44   35.61    USA 37.62 39.35 35.55 33.67 33.44
68 Mohammad Almasri 33.31   37.31    USA 37.45 33.31 40.93 48.02 33.56
69 Jack Hammond 33.14   38.67    USA 44.38 37.58 37.91 40.51 33.14
70 Ali Chehab 37.17   39.76    USA 37.17 39.02 39.35 40.92 47.12
71 Carson Walters 28.12   41.10    USA 41.10 DNF 45.37 36.83 28.12
72 Noah Kolcz 35.76   41.53    USA DNF 51.00 37.06 35.76 36.53
73 Joshua Ponce 32.59   41.66    USA 32.59 50.41 57.98 34.25 40.32
74 Kohki Fukuda 32.59   42.54    USA 38.66 47.98 32.59 40.97 DNF
75 Wyatt Surgener 31.65   42.57    USA 52.96 41.75 48.63 31.65 37.33
76 Mason Surgener 39.48   44.69    USA 46.95 42.69 44.44 47.72 39.48
77 Apoorva Rai 34.00   44.83    India DNF 41.18 58.90 34.41 34.00
78 Thomas Voisinet 39.31   45.17    USA 42.66 48.74 44.11 51.82 39.31
79 Elaina Wintringham 42.23   46.52    USA 42.28 55.03 42.23 43.05 54.22
80 Haruka Mototsune 40.88   46.78    Japan 46.87 53.65 41.48 40.88 51.99
81 Gabriel Velarde 41.61   47.30    USA 46.14 53.65 41.61 42.10 57.94
82 Peter Brewer 30.06   50.13    USA 39.67 1:22.44 56.40 54.32 30.06
83 Owen Simot 44.34   50.49    USA 52.41 44.86 1:08.77 54.21 44.34
84 Siddhant Prayaga 40.30   52.13    India 50.52 48.91 1:01.83 40.30 56.96
85 Cayden Schultz 41.39   52.89    USA 41.39 DNF 49.60 50.38 58.68
86 Cecilia Chehab 40.13   53.53    USA 1:03.45 1:44.49 40.13 42.60 54.55
87 Jack Mundt 45.57   59.36    USA 49.08 DNF 56.39 45.57 1:12.62
88 Wesley Melitz 50.74   1:02.37    USA 1:06.92 1:04.94 1:06.61 55.57 50.74
89 Dillon Bhuva-Trombley 56.90   1:05.34    USA 1:08.55 1:07.47 56.90 1:04.90 1:03.64
90 Andrei Stupariu 51.76   1:08.35    Canada 2:03.60 1:17.35 51.76 1:08.89 58.82
91 Jihoo Park 1:16.30   1:31.57    Korea 1:16.30 1:38.06 1:23.19 1:34.75 1:36.78
92 Wally Kolcz 1:21.38   1:34.17    USA 1:24.86 1:25.83 1:21.38 1:51.82 DNF
93 Kingston Corpuz 25.89   DNF    USA DNF 25.89 33.33 28.16 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 5.60   6.67    USA 6.98 7.46 6.34 5.60 6.68
2 Blake Thompson 7.70   9.48    USA 8.40 8.29 11.75 12.84 7.70
3 Deniz Atak 9.16   9.75    USA 9.72 9.16 9.49 10.39 10.03
4 Mason Langenderfer 9.74   10.75    USA 10.16 13.90 10.94 9.74 11.14
5 John Gaynor 10.15   10.97    USA 11.35 10.15 10.40 11.16 11.98
6 Jason Vindvamara 9.97   11.06    USA 10.09 11.73 9.97 11.35 12.62
7 James Hildreth 10.42   11.58    USA 11.46 14.30 10.90 12.39 10.42
8 Mark Boyanowski 10.58   11.74    USA 11.06 11.98 10.58 12.18 13.08
9 Harsha Paladugu 10.02   11.96    USA 10.02 12.13 11.18 12.57 14.08
10 Landyn Bisard 9.38   12.05    USA 13.30 12.09 9.38 DNF 10.77
11 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 9.69   12.08    Hong Kong 11.89 13.91 10.43 9.69 14.36
12 Timothy Townley 9.86   12.68    USA 17.69 12.01 11.67 14.36 9.86
13 Kehan Jin (金可含) 11.07   12.68    USA 12.49 11.07 13.00 12.88 12.68
14 Brandon Manke 11.74   12.83    USA 14.37 12.58 14.11 11.81 11.74
15 Ian Lee 11.55   13.02    USA 18.82 14.25 11.55 11.99 12.81
16 Yuxuan Chen 10.35   13.03    USA 12.43 10.35 17.66 13.54 13.11
17 Asher Kaftan 11.91   13.27    USA 13.96 13.49 16.80 12.37 11.91
18 Quinn Lawson 12.49   13.30    USA 12.49 13.57 12.70 13.62 13.84
19 Daniel Pavelich 11.76   13.84    USA 12.34 14.15 15.03 11.76 15.08
20 Aryan Paliwal 12.07   13.87    USA 14.18 15.35 12.07 12.94 14.48
21 Cole Erwin 11.64   14.62    USA 14.83 16.08 13.73 11.64 15.29
22 Sebastian Gabriel Toledo 12.35   14.65    USA 16.38 14.45 13.84 15.66 12.35
23 John Eppley 10.88   14.70    USA 17.15 13.22 15.77 15.11 10.88
24 Alex Mays 13.71   14.83    USA 13.73 14.79 15.97 16.43 13.71
25 Philip Cuthbertson 13.27   14.98    USA 13.89 15.92 13.27 15.14 DNF
26 Sofia Chehab 13.50   15.02    USA 15.94 30.43 14.58 14.55 13.50
27 Ben Saperstein 13.25   15.32    USA 15.54 16.25 14.17 16.96 13.25
28 Ryan Hope 14.60   15.37    Canada 14.60 18.87 15.64 14.62 15.84
29 Arthur Adams 13.19   15.58    USA 17.33 13.19 DNF 15.39 14.01
30 Tyler Farr 14.00   15.71    USA 15.66 15.95 14.00 16.06 15.53
31 Sylvie Tran 13.46   15.85    USA 16.34 14.98 17.06 16.24 13.46
32 Qifan Wang (王启帆) 14.50   16.34    China 17.68 16.43 14.91 14.50 22.20
33 Brayden Gilland 14.76   16.79    USA 15.69 18.73 15.94 14.76 DNF
34 Grant Belanger 13.45   16.87    Canada 13.45 16.26 21.33 19.34 15.00
35 Nithin Ramkumar 15.79   16.90    India 19.16 16.28 16.42 18.00 15.79
36 Steven Wintringham 14.57   16.97    USA 16.70 19.15 20.26 14.57 15.05
37 Diesel Johnson 15.81   17.15    USA 16.13 18.12 19.50 15.81 17.20
38 Brady Caswell 14.92   17.64    USA 16.05 18.90 14.92 17.96 21.61
39 Ian Sciturro 16.40   18.34    USA 17.57 17.97 19.49 23.49 16.40
40 Benjamin Filias 16.87   20.33    USA 20.13 24.33 22.47 18.40 16.87
41 Graydon Corns 18.07   20.37    USA 21.66 21.70 18.07 19.16 20.29
42 Andrew Shattuck 15.56   20.41    USA 24.56 20.28 16.94 15.56 24.01
43 Elijah Strait 18.80   20.56    USA 18.80 19.49 20.80 21.39 23.78
44 Chanyoung Kim 17.97   21.19    Korea 22.60 19.60 21.89 17.97 22.07
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 6.00   8.09    USA 8.97 6.00 8.85 8.42 7.00
2 Blake Thompson 6.95   8.28    USA 6.95 9.39 12.30 7.84 7.62
3 Deniz Atak 7.40   8.43    USA 8.16 9.22 8.46 7.40 8.67
4 Mason Langenderfer 8.89   9.71    USA 9.15 8.89 9.00 11.44 10.98
5 Harsha Paladugu 9.30   10.55    USA 9.30 9.85 11.04 11.97 10.77
6 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 10.22   11.29    Hong Kong 10.64 15.76 10.22 11.80 11.42
7 Jason Vindvamara 10.21   11.32    USA 12.52 15.62 10.21 10.47 10.97
8 John Gaynor 9.34   11.52    USA 9.34 14.12 10.88 12.71 10.97
9 Mark Boyanowski 8.93   11.59    USA 12.27 9.35 8.93 13.16 13.14
10 Kehan Jin (金可含) 9.14   11.61    USA 12.62 12.97 9.84 12.37 9.14
11 Yuxuan Chen 10.73   12.42    USA 11.85 14.70 13.17 10.73 12.23
12 Landyn Bisard 11.43   12.49    USA 11.63 13.15 15.31 12.69 11.43
13 James Hildreth 12.33   12.73    USA 12.34 12.33 15.51 12.80 13.05
14 Timothy Townley 11.84   12.86    USA 13.91 14.07 11.84 12.52 12.14
15 Brandon Manke 11.62   12.98    USA 12.57 13.13 15.22 13.24 11.62
16 Ian Lee 12.59   14.59    USA 15.64 14.63 15.81 12.59 13.51
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 31.69   37.76    USA 38.76 38.35 36.89 31.69 38.04
2 Luke Garrett 34.64   37.98    USA 40.85 37.97 42.78 34.64 35.13
3 Mason Langenderfer 38.18   38.34    USA 38.18 38.29 38.27 38.47 39.25
4 Jason Vindvamara 36.33   39.13    USA 38.45 40.39 42.06 36.33 38.55
5 Deniz Atak 42.22   43.41    USA 43.11 42.22 43.62 43.51 44.69
6 John Gaynor 39.33   43.71    USA 43.75 39.33 40.88 56.25 46.49
7 James Hildreth 37.88   44.54    USA 46.09 44.68 42.84 37.88 51.78
8 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 42.89   46.28    Hong Kong 48.44 42.89 47.30 48.87 43.10
9 Mark Boyanowski 39.61   47.06    USA 43.69 54.33 57.59 39.61 43.17
10 Quinn Lawson 45.91   50.93    USA 52.48 51.17 45.91 49.56 52.06
11 Daniel Pavelich 47.76   51.06    USA 57.90 49.34 54.71 47.76 49.13
12 Cole Erwin 50.29   51.25    USA 51.85 50.29 50.58 51.33 52.12
13 Harsha Paladugu 48.31   51.30    USA 48.31 55.92 50.97 49.71 53.23
14 Aryan Paliwal 40.70   51.56    USA 56.45 40.70 54.35 43.88 56.79
15 Seth Rowell 48.45   53.45    USA 1:01.34 48.45 57.87 49.17 53.32
16 John Eppley 48.00   53.55    USA 49.09 1:00.24 52.88 48.00 58.68
17 Yuxuan Chen 46.37   54.40    USA 46.37 56.31 58.61 50.16 56.73
18 Timothy Townley 52.73   54.90    USA 54.16 1:00.31 52.73 57.13 53.41
19 Kehan Jin (金可含) 48.85   56.06    USA 1:14.12 54.18 53.40 48.85 1:00.60
20 Sebastian Gabriel Toledo 51.01   56.19    USA 57.24 52.95 1:04.12 51.01 58.39
21 Alex Mays 45.27   58.38    USA 54.84 1:03.59 1:13.42 56.71 45.27
22 Steven Wintringham 54.59   1:00.25    USA 1:05.27 1:09.69 54.59 58.69 56.80
23 Tyler Farr 57.14   1:00.29    USA 1:00.49 57.42 1:02.97 1:06.14 57.14
24 Asher Kaftan 59.50   1:05.10    USA 1:01.75 1:07.69 1:05.87 59.50 DNF
25 Andrew Shattuck 54.89   1:05.52    USA 1:05.41 1:00.07 1:14.25 54.89 1:11.08
26 Ryan Hope 1:01.21   1:07.94    Canada 1:29.02 1:11.85 1:08.19 1:03.78 1:01.21
27 Sofia Chehab 57.04   1:09.17    USA 1:00.91 1:17.17 1:18.26 1:09.43 57.04
28 Brandon Manke 55.57   1:11.75    USA DNF 1:00.07 55.87 55.57 1:39.31
29 Arthur Adams 1:08.68   1:13.60    USA 1:08.68 1:15.26 1:14.34 1:20.38 1:11.21
30 Joshua McCarty 1:13.53   1:15.97    USA 1:16.86 1:13.84 1:13.53 1:17.20 1:22.99
31 Ian Sciturro 1:10.92   1:16.63    USA 1:19.95 1:10.92 1:11.23 1:18.71 1:51.58
32 Ben Saperstein 1:02.08   1:21.71    USA 1:02.08 1:11.10 1:30.17 2:04.09 1:23.87
33 Landyn Bisard 1:15.27      USA 1:15.27 1:15.55
34 Grant Belanger 1:18.92      Canada 1:50.80 1:18.92
35 Gavin Dorr 1:19.46      USA 1:29.09 1:19.46
36 Benjamin Filias 1:20.14      USA 1:20.14 1:21.41
37 Brady Caswell 1:26.49      USA 1:26.49 1:36.15
38 Brayden Gilland 1:26.60      USA 1:35.60 1:26.60
39 Philip Cuthbertson 1:26.76      USA 1:26.76 1:31.61
40 Evan McConnell 1:29.25      USA 2:15.97 1:29.25
41 Evan Schulz 1:37.49      USA 1:50.48 1:37.49
42 Graydon Corns 1:39.06      USA 2:14.16 1:39.06
43 Diesel Johnson 1:40.45      USA 1:40.45 DNF
44 Jay Goff 1:42.75      USA 1:55.75 1:42.75
45 Devon Messner 1:47.00      USA 1:54.29 1:47.00
46 Kingston Corpuz 1:49.62      USA 1:52.19 1:49.62
47 Andrew Wahi 2:00.67      USA 2:11.20 2:00.67
48 Rocco Anglin 2:07.10      USA 2:07.10 DNF
49 Eric Graebert 2:11.64      USA 2:11.64 2:18.10
50 Carson Walters DNF      USA DNF DNF
50 Elaina Wintringham DNF      USA DNF DNF
50 Jack Hammond DNF      USA DNF DNF
50 James Ayerst DNF      USA DNF DNF
50 Kohki Fukuda DNF      USA DNF DNF
50 Ryan Graebert DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:07.70   2:11.20    USA 2:16.54 2:09.36 2:07.70
2 Blake Thompson 2:22.66   2:24.77    USA 2:23.59 2:28.05 2:22.66
3 Mason Langenderfer 2:34.49   2:41.09    USA 2:34.56 2:34.49 2:54.22
4 Deniz Atak 2:40.44   2:48.08    USA 2:40.44 2:56.58 2:47.22
5 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 2:40.14   3:00.04    Hong Kong 2:40.14 2:40.49 3:39.49
6 Seth Rowell 2:51.76   3:08.12    USA 3:11.26 3:21.34 2:51.76
7 Cole Erwin 2:52.76   3:09.18    USA 3:14.41 3:20.36 2:52.76
8 Timothy Townley 3:11.90   3:23.37    USA 3:34.70 3:11.90 3:23.51
9 Daniel Pavelich 3:11.91   3:33.21    USA 3:35.80 3:51.93 3:11.91
10 Quinn Lawson 3:31.35   3:36.07    USA 3:39.53 3:31.35 3:37.32
11 Ben Zoller 3:34.79   3:39.46    USA 3:47.97 3:35.63 3:34.79
12 Andrew Shattuck 3:57.85   4:01.09    USA 3:59.20 3:57.85 4:06.21
13 Sebastian Gabriel Toledo 3:54.90   4:09.30    USA 3:54.90 4:23.95 4:09.04
14 Philip Cuthbertson 3:49.66   DNF    USA 3:49.66 4:04.91 DNF
15 Yuxuan Chen 4:15.50      USA 4:15.50
16 Sofia Chehab 5:01.20      USA 5:01.20
17 Steven Wintringham 5:19.71      USA 5:19.71
18 Grant Belanger DNF      Canada DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 18.89   19.39    USA 20.04 18.89 19.25
2 Mark Boyanowski 35.25   DNF    USA DNF DNF 35.25
3 Qifan Wang (王启帆) 38.14   DNF    China DNF 38.14 DNF
4 Tyler Farr 1:21.35   1:42.05    USA 1:43.27 2:01.54 1:21.35
5 Brandon Manke 2:07.67   DNF    USA DNF 2:07.67 DNF
6 John Gaynor 2:33.49   DNF    USA 2:33.49 DNF DNF
7 Mason Langenderfer 2:39.52   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:39.52
8 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 3:02.37   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF 3:02.37
9 Andrew Shattuck 4:10.38   DNF    USA 4:10.38 DNF DNF
10 Brayden Gilland DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Evan McConnell DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Harsha Paladugu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 James Hildreth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Jason Vindvamara DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Peter Brewer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Philip Cuthbertson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Quinn Lawson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Sofia Chehab DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Steven Wintringham DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Timothy Townley DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 11.79   12.78    USA 11.79 13.40 12.85 12.89 12.60
2 Mason Langenderfer 15.01   15.70    USA 15.08 16.23 15.01 16.19 15.83
3 Blake Thompson 15.91   17.98    USA 15.91 18.35 16.10 22.01 19.50
4 Yuxuan Chen 16.14   18.86    USA 21.04 20.06 16.14 20.04 16.49
5 Harsha Paladugu 16.00   19.35    USA 20.66 20.07 21.87 16.00 17.32
6 James Hildreth 16.74   19.96    USA 20.81 19.25 16.74 23.85 19.81
7 Mark Boyanowski 14.44   20.18    USA 20.04 14.44 21.72 18.78 22.55
8 John Gaynor 20.73   22.32    USA 21.12 24.40 21.43 29.14 20.73
9 Deniz Atak 21.62   22.88    USA 21.89 23.73 23.03 21.62 31.44
10 Philip Cuthbertson 21.33   22.91    USA 21.99 25.12 24.89 21.84 21.33
11 Arthur Adams 21.58   24.39    USA 21.58 34.75 23.79 25.93 23.46
12 Quinn Lawson 18.77   24.97    USA 45.66 25.62 20.33 28.96 18.77
13 Brandon Manke 16.03   25.08    USA 32.95 25.51 23.27 16.03 26.47
14 Timothy Townley 21.63   26.36    USA 24.03 26.14 28.90 28.94 21.63
15 John Eppley 24.00   26.65    USA 32.06 27.23 24.00 28.48 24.25
16 Grant Belanger 27.47   28.48    Canada 29.11 28.84 36.76 27.47 27.50
17 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 27.36   28.93    Hong Kong 27.36 29.48 28.96 DNF 28.34
18 Aryan Paliwal 21.38   29.40    USA 32.25 39.34 26.34 21.38 29.62
19 Asher Kaftan 24.48   29.44    USA 29.77 28.34 30.20 36.80 24.48
20 Landyn Bisard 23.93   29.93    USA 30.56 DNF 26.68 32.55 23.93
21 Seth Rowell 28.11   29.94    USA 30.86 33.15 30.31 28.64 28.11
22 Daniel Pavelich 19.00   30.78    USA 30.51 31.20 31.03 19.00 30.80
23 Andrew Shattuck 24.74   31.65    USA 32.47 35.44 33.70 24.74 28.77
24 Cole Erwin 24.88   32.22    USA 29.88 34.16 36.03 32.62 24.88
25 Brayden Gilland 27.13   32.22    USA 27.13 29.34 35.71 31.62 37.58
26 Ben Saperstein 30.47   32.69    USA 37.85 32.44 30.47 33.85 31.78
27 Alex Mays 26.32   38.53    USA 40.81 33.35 41.44 48.42 26.32
28 Sebastian Gabriel Toledo 33.65   40.51    USA 48.88 33.95 33.65 50.25 38.71
29 Steven Wintringham 33.32   41.03    USA 42.64 33.32 39.00 41.46 43.43
30 Andrew Wahi 40.75   44.55    USA 53.56 42.25 50.62 40.78 40.75
31 Sofia Chehab 45.05      USA 49.86 45.05
32 Benjamin Filias 45.23      USA 45.23 48.10
33 Braeden Moore 56.88      USA 1:13.31 56.88
34 Thomas Voisinet 58.43      USA 1:22.15 58.43
35 Graydon Corns 1:00.38      USA 1:00.38 DNF
36 Kingston Corpuz 1:05.45      USA 1:13.51 1:05.45
37 Devon Messner 1:05.79      USA 1:05.79 1:11.83
38 Evan Schulz 1:06.00      USA 1:19.35 1:06.00
39 Rocco Anglin 1:07.36      USA 1:26.01 1:07.36
40 Drew Dicesore 1:14.25      USA DNF 1:14.25
41 Carson Walters DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 David Fiore DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Dillon Bhuva-Trombley DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Elaina Wintringham DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Jack Mundt DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Peter Brewer DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 9.39   11.70    USA 11.10 12.17 11.83 9.39 12.43
2 Mason Langenderfer 12.52   14.99    USA 16.02 14.11 12.52 15.16 15.69
3 Blake Thompson 12.87   18.41    USA 19.54 18.46 17.22 21.08 12.87
4 Harsha Paladugu 17.06   18.75    USA 18.12 20.24 17.06 20.35 17.89
5 Yuxuan Chen 17.32   20.23    USA 22.50 21.35 20.08 19.25 17.32
6 Mark Boyanowski 20.29   20.40    USA 23.41 20.32 20.29 20.57 20.30
7 Philip Cuthbertson 17.95   20.79    USA 22.91 26.79 17.95 20.12 19.33
8 John Gaynor 17.93   21.48    USA 28.62 17.93 24.02 21.45 18.96
9 James Hildreth 18.16   22.03    USA 20.04 22.30 18.16 23.75 25.20
10 Arthur Adams 19.30   23.08    USA 19.30 26.10 21.27 21.88 32.56
11 Deniz Atak 22.05   23.67    USA 30.55 23.07 22.07 25.88 22.05
12 Quinn Lawson 26.77   29.73    USA 43.60 29.82 27.15 32.23 26.77
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 55.83   58.74    USA 1:02.10 1:02.15 58.29 55.83 55.83
2 John Gaynor 56.64   59.79    USA 56.64 58.57 1:04.20 1:01.09 59.71
3 Luke Garrett 57.16   1:01.68    USA 1:08.29 1:01.87 1:04.16 59.00 57.16
4 Deniz Atak 56.72   1:04.46    USA 1:10.44 56.72 1:03.54 DNF 59.41
5 Mason Langenderfer 1:00.01   1:10.15    USA 1:14.63 1:09.26 1:06.55 1:00.01 1:15.60
6 Mark Boyanowski 1:13.49   1:17.43    USA 1:15.29 1:31.60 1:13.49 1:19.89 1:17.11
7 Daniel Pavelich 1:25.10   1:30.82    USA 1:32.84 1:28.67 1:42.99 1:30.95 1:25.10
8 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 1:29.87   1:34.14    Hong Kong 1:35.36 1:33.48 1:44.58 1:29.87 1:33.58
9 Quinn Lawson 1:15.05   1:34.47    USA 1:40.25 1:15.05 1:25.17 1:43.60 1:37.99
10 James Hildreth 1:32.24   1:34.58    USA 1:35.14 1:32.24 1:32.43 1:42.74 1:36.16
11 Harsha Paladugu 1:34.46   1:40.95    USA 1:39.62 1:48.58 1:34.66 1:34.46 1:52.91
12 Timothy Townley 1:24.18   1:44.50    USA 1:24.18 2:06.23 1:48.80 1:40.33 1:44.37
13 John Eppley 1:35.39   1:47.12    USA 1:35.39 2:01.15 1:48.59 1:40.45 1:52.32
14 Sofia Chehab 1:43.96   1:49.18    USA 1:47.31 1:55.17 1:45.06 2:05.79 1:43.96
15 Steven Wintringham 1:32.73   1:54.92    USA 1:48.01 1:32.73 1:48.75 2:27.79 2:08.00
16 Joshua McCarty 1:47.85   2:04.58    USA 1:55.57 2:26.57 2:08.66 1:47.85 2:09.50
17 Brandon Manke 1:55.13   2:13.57    USA 2:26.89 1:58.10 1:55.13 2:39.11 2:15.71
18 Sylvie Tran 2:04.46      USA 2:18.65 2:04.46
19 Philip Cuthbertson 2:05.87      USA 2:05.87 2:21.47
20 Diesel Johnson 2:07.48      USA 2:24.85 2:07.48
21 Andrew Shattuck 2:09.59      USA 2:36.33 2:09.59
22 Sebastian Gabriel Toledo 2:12.39      USA 2:12.39 2:33.67
23 Brayden Gilland 2:39.21      USA 3:25.27 2:39.21
24 Ben Saperstein 2:41.70      USA 3:01.58 2:41.70
25 Grant Belanger 3:09.06      Canada DNF 3:09.06
26 Jay Goff 3:17.80      USA 3:31.11 3:17.80
27 Evan Schulz 3:18.78      USA 3:24.69 3:18.78
28 Gavin Dorr 3:30.62      USA 3:49.31 3:30.62
29 Aryan Paliwal DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Gaynor 1.04   NAR 2.18    USA 1.04 6.17 2.13 1.76 2.66
2 Harsha Paladugu 2.30   2.89    USA 2.30 DNF 2.62 2.52 3.54
3 Steven Wintringham 1.90   3.33    USA DNF 2.40 1.90 3.67 3.93
4 Quinn Lawson 2.16   4.14    USA 2.16 4.12 3.82 4.47 6.40
5 Mason Langenderfer 3.40   5.20    USA 3.40 4.56 5.54 5.85 5.50
6 Qifan Wang (王启帆) 3.27   5.27    China 3.27 3.75 6.70 5.37 12.69
7 Luke Garrett 3.77   5.29    USA 6.01 4.06 5.80 11.94 3.77
8 Landyn Bisard 5.30   6.57    USA 7.77 5.34 5.30 6.61 11.85
9 Timothy Townley 4.15   7.28    USA DNF 6.96 4.15 6.81 8.06
10 Brandon Manke 6.65   7.33    USA 7.45 6.65 11.87 7.43 7.10
11 Mark Boyanowski 6.28   7.46    USA 7.09 6.28 9.47 6.54 8.76
12 Asher Kaftan 6.52   7.61    USA 7.45 6.52 6.69 8.69 8.95
13 John Eppley 7.07   7.84    USA 7.71 7.07 8.34 7.47 9.55
14 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 3.84   7.96    Hong Kong 3.84 6.79 10.13 6.97 10.35
15 Daniel Pavelich 6.28   8.16    USA 7.40 6.28 9.23 7.85 9.61
16 Brayden Gilland 6.54   8.31    USA 7.91 8.02 6.54 9.01 21.06
17 Elaina Wintringham 7.71   8.38    USA 7.71 9.50 7.78 7.85 11.44
18 Yuxuan Chen 6.66   8.69    USA 11.16 8.40 6.66 8.80 8.88
19 Arthur Adams 7.34   8.97    USA 9.76 9.52 8.24 7.34 9.16
20 Alex Mays 6.84   9.10    USA 8.61 6.84 11.85 10.40 8.29
21 Philip Cuthbertson 5.35   9.28    USA 11.02 5.35 10.50 6.31 12.97
22 Brady Caswell 4.04   9.55    USA 4.04 11.26 7.96 9.43 13.61
23 Diesel Johnson 8.59   9.84    USA 8.59 9.90 9.23 10.39 12.25
24 Andrew Wahi 7.63   9.86    USA 10.86 7.63 9.70 9.02 12.67
25 Grant Belanger 8.92   10.77    Canada 10.49 12.33 12.63 8.92 9.49
26 Eric Graebert 9.53   10.91    USA 10.02 11.89 13.65 9.53 10.81
27 Andrew Shattuck 9.19   10.93    USA 12.12 10.43 9.19 10.24 12.69
28 Aryan Paliwal 7.30   11.00    USA 9.75 15.16 11.91 7.30 11.33
29 Jack Mundt 9.96   11.08    USA 9.96 12.95 10.31 12.10 10.82
30 Tyler Farr 7.71   11.28    USA 11.66 10.80 7.71 11.39 15.52
31 Ryan Graebert 10.67   12.71    USA 13.72 10.67 13.27 11.60 13.26
32 Kingston Corpuz 6.78   12.72    USA 12.28 DNF 11.42 6.78 14.45
33 Benjamin Filias 10.51   12.72    USA 19.04 10.51 12.24 10.88 15.05
34 David Fiore 11.31   12.78    USA 11.31 12.78 13.34 12.23 24.36
35 Elijah Strait 9.18   12.97    USA 15.13 11.03 14.24 9.18 13.63
36 Evan Schulz 6.59   12.99    USA 10.54 13.31 6.59 15.44 15.12
37 Benjamin Wilson 11.05   13.42    USA 14.57 11.05 16.94 12.01 13.69
38 Evan Clark 12.02   13.57    USA 12.02 16.20 12.11 13.70 14.89
39 Ben Saperstein 8.07   13.65    USA 12.15 8.07 12.75 24.66 16.05
40 Christien Fanta 9.14   13.99    USA 14.95 9.14 17.41 12.86 14.15
41 Sebastian Gabriel Toledo 9.53   14.25    USA 10.35 17.71 14.69 9.53 17.81
42 Carson Walters 13.24   14.38    USA 13.59 13.53 13.24 16.03 18.82
43 Kehan Jin (金可含) 11.52   14.42    USA 13.80 16.78 19.67 12.67 11.52
44 Joshua McCarty 7.45   14.78    USA 7.45 14.67 13.28 16.40 17.26
45 Mason Surgener 9.03   14.86    USA 12.83 9.03 15.87 15.89 15.94
46 Seamus Lake O'Deay 11.58   14.98    USA 17.72 11.58 19.25 12.27 14.95
47 Ian Sciturro 12.37   15.19    USA 17.60 15.68 15.37 12.37 14.52
48 Drew Dicesore 10.36   15.42    USA 14.42 14.64 17.20 DNF 10.36
49 Jack Hammond 12.56   15.69    USA 17.50 12.56 13.57 DNF 15.99
50 Jay Goff 13.45   16.00    USA 14.70 15.72 20.27 13.45 17.57
51 James Ayerst 9.30   16.37    USA 18.65 15.84 22.91 9.30 14.61
52 Wyatt Surgener 14.36   17.37    USA DNF 16.88 19.24 14.36 15.99
53 Abram Michael Stasa 10.96   19.29    USA 19.21 32.21 17.37 21.29 10.96
54 Andrei Stupariu 12.94   19.39    Canada DNF 18.62 12.94 19.90 19.64
55 Rocco Anglin 8.64   20.17    USA 8.64 17.12 22.69 28.43 20.69
56 Ali Chehab 12.59   20.27    USA 19.84 12.59 25.99 14.99 26.22
57 Evan M. Malin 13.88   20.90    USA 17.22 21.24 DNF 13.88 24.24
58 Owen Simot 17.65   21.03    USA 31.33 22.63 17.65 19.40 21.05
59 Peter Brewer 13.77   21.12    USA 25.44 23.89 14.02 13.77 32.25
60 Wesley Melitz 14.41   22.04    USA 24.28 14.41 20.65 DNF 21.18
61 Nithin Ramkumar 17.31   22.53    India 27.74 28.44 21.85 18.01 17.31
62 Otis Dickinson 15.44   25.46    USA 31.36 15.44 15.64 29.39 37.58
63 Dillon Bhuva-Trombley 13.43   26.65    USA 13.43 30.50 27.64 23.43 28.88
64 Thomas Voisinet 22.52   26.68    USA 25.96 22.52 27.75 29.88 26.32
65 Cayden Schultz 17.25   28.78    USA 36.29 25.58 24.48 17.25 DNF
66 Siddhant Prayaga 20.26   29.89    India DNF 20.26 30.83 36.52 22.32
67 Devon Messner 10.03   DNF    USA DNF 10.03 DNF 12.29 16.65
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Gaynor 1.75   2.27    USA 1.75 2.28 4.18 2.41 2.12
2 Harsha Paladugu 2.04   2.79    USA 3.89 4.10 2.24 2.24 2.04
3 Steven Wintringham 1.97   2.83    USA 2.66 4.42 2.76 1.97 3.06
4 Qifan Wang (王启帆) 3.27   4.23    China 7.93 4.23 4.04 4.41 3.27
5 Luke Garrett 2.52   4.77    USA 6.59 4.25 4.15 5.90 2.52
6 Quinn Lawson 2.59   5.14    USA 8.42 6.68 4.20 4.55 2.59
7 Mason Langenderfer 3.71   5.75    USA 8.28 6.31 6.28 4.65 3.71
8 Timothy Townley 3.18   6.13    USA 6.13 6.89 5.36 8.67 3.18
9 Asher Kaftan 5.23   6.54    USA 7.69 9.99 5.37 5.23 6.55
10 Landyn Bisard 5.89   7.19    USA 8.35 9.28 6.99 5.89 6.23
11 Mark Boyanowski 6.94   7.94    USA 8.38 13.40 6.94 7.72 7.71
12 Brandon Manke 4.84   8.37    USA 8.86 13.41 5.36 4.84 10.88
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R' D2 F2 L' D2 U2 L' B2 R' B2 F' R U R2 U2 B2 U' L' R F'
A #2 D2 B2 U2 B2 F2 R F2 R U2 B2 R2 D' B F' D' B2 F R B2 D2
A #3 U D2 L' F2 L' D2 B' D F R B2 L D2 F2 U2 B2 L' D2 L2 B2
A #4 U2 F2 U L2 R2 B2 U' L2 U' L2 B R2 U2 L R2 U R B2 L F
A #5 D F2 L U' F' D' F U' B2 L' D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D' R2 D' F2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R F2 U2 F2 R' B' R U' R' U' L' D' R2
A Ex#2 F2 R' U2 F2 L D2 L2 D2 B' U2 F' L2 U' L D L2 B R' D'
B #1 D2 L F2 L' B2 R' U2 B2 U2 R2 B F2 L' B2 L' D' L F2 D2 U
B #2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U B2 R2 B R U L' D' L' F' R' D2 R B'
B #3 F2 D' U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 L2 R2 U' F R2 U' L' R2 D2 B' L R2 D2
B #4 B' R' B2 R2 U' R F' D L' B U2 D2 R2 U2 L2 F' D2 R2 B' D2
B #5 B' R2 D2 L D2 B D' F' L' U' D2 F2 R2 F' U2 L2 B R2 L2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 D2 L' B2 L2 U2 B2 R' F2 L U B' L' U F' R' B
B Ex#2 L' B2 L F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R' U R' F' R' B' U B D F L F2
C #1 R D F L B R' D F R B2 U2 F' R2 D2 L2 B' U2 F2 D2 L2
C #2 B L2 U' R' B2 D2 R2 D2 B' R U2 D2 R' B2 R L2 F2 L U2 R'
C #3 F2 U D2 B U F' B' R' D2 B' U' R2 F2 U' R2 L2 U' L2 F2 D F2
C #4 F U2 F2 L' F2 U L2 B U' F2 L' F2 D2 R2 F2 L B2 L' U2 R2
C #5 D2 L' F2 U2 L2 R F2 R' U2 R2 D' F L' B F' L' D2 F' L U'
C Ex#1 D2 R' D2 F L' U R2 F2 D B D2 B2 D F2 D L2 U2 D'
C Ex#2 L D2 B2 L D2 R B L' U F D' B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 U B2 D' F2 U
D #1 L2 R2 U R2 U' F2 R2 D R2 B2 U2 B' R' D' U2 F2 L B' D' U2 L'
D #2 U2 F' U2 R' F D2 R F D L2 F2 D2 L2 B2 R D2 B2 L B2 L'
D #3 L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U R2 U' B2 U' F R F U2 L B R2 D2 R' F2 R'
D #4 B D R2 F B L U' L U B2 R B2 L2 D2 R2 U F2 D' R2 F2
D #5 D2 L2 B2 D' R2 U' R2 D2 F2 D' L' R B D' B R B2 D L2 B
D Ex#1 B R2 B' L2 D2 R2 F L2 D' U' B U2 L2 D B2 L' B' U2 L2
D Ex#2 F U2 F D2 F2 L2 R2 F D U' R' B' F2 R2 D' L2 R D' R2
E #1 B2 F2 D2 F2 D' L2 R2 U' B2 D' L2 B L' R' U R F L2 F D' F2
E #2 R2 B' R L' U F2 L D' L F' R B2 D2 R2 U2 L' U2 B2 L2 U2
E #3 B' U F D' R' U2 B' L2 F' R U2 F' D2 R2 B U2 F' L2 F2 U2 F'
E #4 R2 B2 D2 R2 B' U2 F' L2 B D2 L2 R D F2 L D2 B L' B' R' B'
E #5 L U R' U' L' U' D' B' L F2 D2 B2 R2 D F2 D' L2 D' L2
E Ex#1 F B D' F B D' L' B U' L2 F B' D2 F' U2 F' R2 F2
E Ex#2 L2 R2 D U L2 R2 U F2 U2 F2 R F' D' R' U' F2 R2 B R' D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' U2 L2 F2 L2 B' R2 D2 R2 F2 U L B2 F L2 B U L B D2
A #2 D2 B2 D' U L2 D R2 F2 U2 B' R B' U' F L2 U F L' F R'
A #3 R2 F2 D R2 D F2 U F2 D2 U' F U L2 F' U' L B D L R2
A #4 U2 F B2 U' L2 U' F' R2 B' D2 L' D F2 U F2 R2 U2 F2 D2
A #5 L' B' U2 B2 R U' R U2 R' F D L2 B2 D' L2 U F2 R2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 F B' U B U' F2 D R' F' L B' U' D2 B2 L2 U2 D' F2 R2 D2
A Ex#2 D2 U2 R2 F' D2 B R2 B2 F' U' R2 F2 L' D R2 F2 U' B' R2
B #1 D2 R U2 B2 U2 B2 L R B2 L' B' U' R2 B' D' B L B R2 U2
B #2 R2 F2 L B2 F2 R' U2 B2 R' B' R' F' R2 F U' F2 D' L2 B R'
B #3 R2 U2 L2 B2 D U2 L2 B2 F2 R' F' L B2 F' R B D' F D' R2
B #4 R' L D2 B' L U' L2 U2 F' U' R' F2 D2 F2 R' U2 R' F2 L2 B2
B #5 D' F2 D F2 U B2 D B2 F2 R2 U L' F2 D L2 B R D U' B L'
B Ex#1 F U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 F L' D' F D2 F2 D2 R B2 D B L2
B Ex#2 F U2 F2 L2 R2 D2 B2 F' U2 L' F' D L' R2 U2 L B2 D L'
C #1 R2 F' U2 L2 F U2 B' F2 L' F2 D' L' B F' R F R D2 U2
C #2 L2 R2 D L2 F2 U' L2 D2 B2 L2 D L' F2 D' U B' U' F L' B2
C #3 F D2 L2 U2 F L' D F' R' B U B2 L2 D L2 B2 U D2
C #4 U R L B D2 L2 B' D2 L B2 R2 U L2 U D F2 U R2 L2 F2
C #5 F R2 F L2 F' L2 F' D2 B U2 L' U2 L2 B' L U B2 L' F D' F'
C Ex#1 B L2 R2 U2 L2 B F L2 R B R D' L F2 D2 L D2 R' D
C Ex#2 D2 B U2 L2 B' F2 L2 D2 U2 F R2 D L2 U R' B2 L2 D' B' L U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 U' L2 R2 U' B2 D R' B2 L2 R' B' F' L U' R B F' U'
A #2 B' R2 F' U2 B2 D2 L2 B L2 D' F' L B' D R B2 F2 L F
A #3 R2 F2 L' R' B2 D2 U2 R' F2 D' B U2 F' L' R2 U R F' U R'
A #4 D2 F' L2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F' R' D U2 L' D2 U R2 F2 U' B R
A #5 L2 F2 D2 F2 R' D2 L2 R' F2 U2 F L U' R2 F' L2 U' F U2 F
A Ex#1 F2 R' D2 U2 B2 L' U2 L' F2 R D2 F' D2 B2 L2 D F' L' F' D2
A Ex#2 B U2 F' U2 R' B' F U' R2 B' D' U' R2 B2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 U2 R2 U2 D2 R D2 B2 U2 D F R2 F' U2 L' U' L2 F' U2 Uw2 R' Fw2 R D2 Fw2 Rw2 F' U2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' R2 Uw U2 B Rw' Uw Fw2 Rw R U L'
A #2 D2 F2 U2 B U2 R2 F2 B R2 D2 U B2 L F' L' B2 L D U2 F Rw2 Fw2 B' L' Fw2 R2 B2 R Uw2 F R' B2 Uw' R' B' Uw2 D R2 Fw' L2 Uw Rw' Uw' D Rw2
A #3 L2 R' U' B' L' F2 D U' B U2 L2 B2 L U2 R2 F2 D2 U2 R U2 Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 U F Rw2 L2 U B2 D' R U' B' Rw' Uw2 R2 F Uw Fw' L' Uw Rw2 R2
A #4 U' F2 B2 L2 F2 U L2 U' F2 D L2 F R F2 L' F' L2 U B2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 U' R' B2 Uw2 D Fw2 Uw2 B2 R Fw' L' U F2 D L Uw' Fw Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw' Uw
A #5 D2 L2 B2 U F2 L2 U' F2 U' R2 D R D R2 F U' B' F2 D F2 R Fw2 U' B2 R2 L' F2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D R U Fw' B' U' B U2 Fw' Rw' Uw' Rw' Fw U Rw' F
A Ex#1 U R2 U2 L2 U L2 R2 B2 D R2 D2 R B' L' R F D2 F2 U' F2 D2 Rw2 B F R' Fw2 R B2 F' Uw2 B2 L2 B' Rw2 Uw U' L F2 Rw' Uw F2 U2 Fw' L' Fw' F'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 L2 D F2 D2 U' R2 U' B2 U' B R' U' B D' L' B2 U F D Uw2 B U L2 Fw2 D' B F L2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 B2 Rw F' L F' R2 U' Fw' U L2 Uw2 Rw' F' U
B #1 F2 R U2 R F' L2 B' U F' U' D2 R F2 R' B2 R L U2 Uw2 R Fw2 U Fw2 D2 R' U' Fw2 Rw2 B2 D' Fw' Uw2 B' F2 D Fw F' R' Rw' Fw Rw' D'
B #2 U' R2 D' F2 L2 D2 L2 D' F2 D' B2 F' U F' D2 L2 U' L' B2 F' Rw2 Fw2 R' D' B2 L2 D' R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 U L Fw F' R2 D2 Fw L2 Rw Fw' Rw' D' Rw2 Uw
B #3 R' U2 L2 D' F2 R2 U B D' R B D2 U2 B2 L2 U2 L2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 F2 Rw2 B' D Fw2 D Rw2 F' Rw F R2 Fw2 D' U' F Uw Fw Uw Fw D' F
B #4 L2 R2 F2 U' R2 D' F2 R2 D' U B D U' B' U B2 L R2 F D Rw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 F' D R2 B2 D2 R2 Rw Uw2 D' B2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw R' B2 Uw2 R'
B #5 F2 U2 D' R2 D B2 D' F2 B' R B L' D' B' D2 L2 R' U2 Fw2 U B' Uw2 Rw2 D' B Uw2 U2 R2 U' F' Rw' R' U B L2 U' Fw' Uw2 Rw D L Fw Uw
B Ex#1 R' D' L R D L2 D' F' L2 F D2 R U2 B2 D2 R U2 R U2 Fw2 R' D2 B' Rw2 B Uw2 B2 Rw2 L' Uw2 B' Uw B2 U2 L' U2 R2 Rw' Fw2 L' Uw Fw B' Uw2
B Ex#2 B2 R' F2 R' B2 R2 D2 L U2 R2 D' L R B L2 R' U B D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 L U Fw2 L' D L' F2 R2 Fw' R F2 Rw2 L2 D' Uw Fw' L B2 Uw U2 L2
C #1 F2 L' D2 R U2 L' U2 R B2 R2 F L' B2 L' R2 F' L' D' R2 F Rw2 B F' Rw2 L' B R2 B L2 Uw2 L2 Uw B R2 Uw2 L2 Fw Uw B Rw2 L U' Fw2 U
C #2 R2 F' L' U F2 U2 D2 B D R' F L2 F L2 D2 B L2 U2 B2 R2 Rw2 F B L' B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' R F2 Uw B' Uw' D' Rw2 F2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' Fw Rw B2 L'
C #3 F2 L' D' L' F2 D F' D2 R B D2 B2 U2 L U2 R D2 F2 L D2 Fw2 L2 R D' Rw2 U' L Uw2 L' Uw2 D L' Uw2 B' R Fw' Uw2 U Rw' Fw' Rw' Fw' Uw B2 F2
C #4 U2 F2 U2 F2 L' U2 L' F2 L' D' U' R' F2 R' D B' L D2 B2 D' Fw2 Rw2 R2 U R2 Fw2 R' Uw2 L2 F2 R' F2 R' Fw' D' L F' Rw2 D2 Fw' D' Rw B' Rw2 B'
C #5 D' R U2 D R2 D' B' L D' F2 D2 L2 B L2 U2 D2 B' L2 D2 L2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U Fw2 D' Rw2 L2 U L2 F2 U' L' F' Rw Fw2 D' Rw' Uw U2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw Fw'
C Ex#1 L2 B U2 F' R2 U2 R2 F B2 L' F' L' U' D' B' D' L B D2 Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 L U2 D Rw2 Fw' R' F' D B Rw' Fw B U F2 R'
C Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 U' F2 U2 L2 U B2 L B U R' D' F' L' B2 F Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L Uw2 F' L R' B' Uw2 U2 L' Uw U F Uw' Fw' U Rw F2 Uw U' B2 L'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' R B2 R2 L Rw2 3Fw U Dw' Lw' Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 U Lw2 U Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 U2 F Fw' B Rw2 Fw F' Uw 3Uw2 U R Fw F Rw' Fw' 3Fw' D2 B2 Uw' Fw2 D Bw B Fw 3Rw2 F Lw R U2 Rw' U' 3Uw Bw2 3Uw R Fw Lw' 3Rw' Dw' 3Fw L 3Fw2 B' Dw Rw' Dw Uw2 D' F 3Fw2 B' 3Uw' Dw' Lw' L D2 Bw 3Fw2 Rw'
A #2 Fw2 B2 U B' R Dw2 Uw Lw2 L' F' L' F' 3Fw2 L' U Uw Dw D2 L2 B R 3Rw2 3Fw L2 U' Uw Dw' Lw R2 Uw2 D B' Lw' D2 Uw' F2 Dw' Rw B' Fw' Rw' Lw Uw2 F 3Rw2 U2 B2 D2 U' B2 3Fw' 3Rw' Dw Rw2 F' Bw Dw2 R F2 Rw' D R2 B2 3Rw F' 3Rw2 Fw 3Fw2 L2 D2 Uw Fw B2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw D2 3Rw2 Uw'
A #3 Fw Bw2 L' Bw B2 Lw2 3Fw2 Lw2 R' Uw B U2 B' Rw' F Fw' R' Lw2 D' 3Uw F' 3Rw' Fw2 F Uw F2 3Fw2 Dw' Bw F2 Uw Bw2 F D' U' Bw2 Lw2 F 3Rw R L2 F L2 F' 3Rw Dw' Uw' Rw' Fw L Uw Fw U Lw' L2 U2 Lw B 3Rw2 B D' R D' 3Rw Dw L' Dw' 3Uw L' Lw' 3Rw2 B Fw2 3Uw Uw' Lw' B2 F2 Lw2 3Rw2
A Ex#1 Rw' L2 B2 D' F' Dw' Fw2 R2 3Fw2 F' Dw' Fw Rw' U2 Fw Uw Fw L F' 3Rw2 Uw2 Rw 3Rw2 Bw2 R2 Fw' R2 L' B 3Uw2 U2 Bw' D Dw2 U Lw2 Dw' Rw Lw Fw' Rw 3Uw2 Fw' 3Rw Dw2 D2 Bw' Lw' Fw' D2 Rw' Uw' Bw' F' L2 Fw2 R 3Rw Uw Dw' 3Rw2 U2 Bw2 F L' R U' D' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Bw' L' Rw' Dw' B2 F' 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw2 3Fw'
A Ex#2 B' Fw 3Rw Fw 3Fw' 3Rw D' L' Bw Rw' D' F2 Lw L2 Uw Bw 3Rw2 U 3Fw B' R D' Fw Dw' F Rw 3Uw Fw' D U' Bw2 F Dw B F2 D2 Dw' 3Uw Rw L2 3Rw U' Lw' 3Rw2 Dw2 L' 3Fw' Rw L D Lw' D 3Fw 3Uw U' Dw' Bw' Rw U' Uw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Rw2 L2 Fw2 L' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw' Uw2 L 3Fw Fw' Bw2 Uw F2 B U' D
B #1 Uw2 Dw' Rw Bw D2 Lw Rw 3Rw' Uw' R' L' Bw2 Dw Rw Uw2 R Bw2 Uw2 D U2 B2 L Bw2 3Uw 3Fw Lw2 D 3Rw Lw Uw B' D' Bw2 U' Lw2 Rw Fw D' L 3Uw' Rw2 3Rw2 R' 3Fw U' R 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw' D2 Lw2 3Uw L' Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 D2 3Uw2 Lw Fw2 L U2 Bw' R 3Rw Bw Fw' F' D2 3Fw2 U B' Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 U' Lw' L Fw2
B #2 R U' D Rw 3Fw' Fw Lw2 Dw 3Fw2 B L Bw L2 Lw B Bw' 3Rw U Lw Bw L2 F2 Dw2 Fw B2 Lw2 Fw Lw 3Rw2 Uw2 R2 Rw' Bw' B2 D' B2 R2 F' R' B2 L F2 Fw2 3Rw' Fw 3Fw2 F2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw' B' Bw 3Fw2 U Dw' D' Fw2 D' 3Fw2 U' 3Fw' F2 3Rw' R Rw2 U' Dw2 3Uw B' Fw' Rw2 L' Bw2 R Lw' Uw 3Fw2 D' 3Fw Rw
B #3 3Rw R Uw2 B' 3Rw' Bw Fw' B F' 3Uw2 R' Rw' Bw' D2 3Rw2 U2 D' R B2 Dw2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 F 3Fw' Bw' 3Uw' F' Uw' F' 3Fw Uw2 Bw' R2 Uw' 3Rw' B' D2 3Uw' Lw 3Rw' D2 Uw 3Fw' D' Fw' B' 3Rw2 R2 Uw' F2 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 D' 3Fw L2 Dw L' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw' Lw2 D' Rw' Fw' R 3Rw 3Uw Bw' 3Uw2 D U Bw' Dw2 D Fw' D Bw' R2
B Ex#1 Rw2 3Fw' Bw Rw2 R Lw' U2 3Fw Bw Fw' Rw' Fw Bw2 L2 B2 3Uw' Uw2 F2 Uw2 L' F 3Uw2 D2 Bw2 Dw' Lw D' Fw' 3Rw F2 Dw L 3Uw Bw Fw2 B' U2 3Fw Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw' F2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw' L2 F' Bw' R 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw D2 Bw' Fw Dw2 F' 3Rw' 3Fw2 F' Rw2 F' U2 Uw' 3Rw' Rw' Fw Bw F2 3Uw' Dw' 3Rw' Fw2 Bw' L2 F 3Rw Rw Dw2 D'
B Ex#2 R2 Uw L2 B' Bw F' 3Rw' R Dw2 F Bw2 Dw' B F2 U Fw 3Fw D Uw2 R Bw2 3Rw' L 3Fw2 3Rw' B' R2 D2 Bw Fw Uw' Fw F' Dw Uw B2 U2 3Uw Rw Lw' Fw' 3Fw2 U B2 3Uw' R D Bw' 3Rw' Fw' Uw' Fw' 3Rw U2 Uw' Dw B2 3Rw' L2 Fw' 3Fw Bw B' Rw2 Lw U' Lw D Rw2 D Uw 3Uw Bw2 F' Rw2 U2 Bw D' 3Fw Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 B2 U' R2 U' B2 L2 U' R2 B D' F2 R F' D' L' R' D B2 Uw
A #2 F2 L' R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R' F L' D R2 U R B2 U' B U' L2 Fw'
A #3 U2 R B2 U2 R' D2 U2 B2 L F R' D L R2 F2 D' U2 R2 F L Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 B2 F' D2 L2 F D F U' R' B F R2 F U B2 Rw Uw
A Ex#2 D2 B' F U2 B D2 B D' B2 L' F2 L' F U' L2 B2 U2 F' Uw2
B #1 L2 B' R2 U2 B2 R2 F U2 B2 L2 D' B' F L' U R2 D2 F R' D2 U2 Fw' Uw'
B #2 L2 B' F L2 B U2 L2 U2 B2 D' U F' L2 D L' D2 R B L' F' Rw Uw2
B #3 L2 F L2 F D2 L2 D2 B' F R B F' D L' D' B D2 R2 U F' Rw Uw2
B Ex#1 U' F2 U' B2 R2 B2 D U2 L2 F' D U2 R' D U2 B2 U2 F U B R Uw
B Ex#2 L2 F2 D B2 L2 D L2 R2 D2 F2 D R B' F L2 U F2 L2 R' D2 U Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 F U2 F L2 U2 F' D2 F2 L' R2 B L' R2 F2 U F L U2
A #2 D2 L2 U2 F D2 B' F' L2 D2 U' L B' D2 L' R D U2 B2 D F2
A #3 U B' L' D R' F2 L' B2 L' B D F' D2 L2 D2 B' U2 D2 B' U2 F
A #4 U F2 D2 L2 B2 U B2 D2 R D' U F' L D L' D L U' B2
A #5 F2 L' F2 L' U2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F R' B L U B' R U2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 B' F2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 U' B2 R' B' D L' B F2 L2 B2 U
A Ex#2 D2 L B' R' U2 R F' D' R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R B2 L2 U2 B2 R2
B #1 B2 R' D2 R' D2 U2 L' D2 L' R2 F' D2 U' L F2 D2 F' D2 L2 R'
B #2 L2 U' F2 R2 F2 U' F2 L2 D2 L F D2 U F2 D' R F2 L2 F'
B #3 L2 D2 L2 D' B2 D' U2 R2 U' L2 B' F' L' B2 D L' B2 L2 F' U2
B #4 B2 F L2 R2 F' R2 U2 B L2 R B' U2 R U L' B' L2 U' B' D2
B #5 R2 D2 L2 D R2 U' B2 F2 D' B2 F' U2 F U2 L F2 R B' D R2
B Ex#1 U2 F2 U B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 U' B' D' R2 F' U R' B' D' F' L
B Ex#2 B2 L2 D B2 L2 D U2 R2 U' B L2 F' R' B D2 B2 U2 R' U R2
C #1 L2 F R2 F' R2 F L2 U2 L2 F2 U' R' U2 F' D L U' B R
C #2 B L2 F' U2 L2 U2 B U2 F' U' L2 R' B2 U B F2 R' B2 F R'
C #3 B2 R2 U2 B2 D2 B R2 F' U2 B' F' L F D' B R' U' L' B U2 L2
C #4 R2 D' U' B2 L2 R2 D' R2 U' L2 U2 F' D2 L U2 R' F D' U' L B2
C #5 U2 F' R2 U2 F U2 F L R' D B2 U L' D' F' D U L2
C Ex#1 B2 F2 U' R2 U L2 D2 F2 D' B' L' D B F R' D F' U' R2 D2
C Ex#2 F2 R' L2 U2 F D' L U2 D2 B R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L' F2 B2
D #1 F L2 U F2 L' B' D' L B2 D R U2 L2 D B2 L2 D F2 D B2 D
D #2 F' R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U2 B' R' U' F2 D R2 D2 L B' D F2 U
D #3 U2 R2 U R2 F2 D' B2 U' R2 U F2 R' F U2 L2 D U' B' D2 F2 U2
D #4 B2 R2 U2 B2 D' L2 R2 F2 D' B2 L2 F' L' D' U' F R' F2 U' L B'
D #5 B D L B' R2 F U2 R' F2 U R2 L2 U F2 U F2 R2
D Ex#1 R2 D F L D L' D2 B2 R' U' F2 U2 R2 B2 D2 B' D2 F' R2 U2
D Ex#2 R2 F D2 U2 F U2 B2 R2 F L' D' L' B2 F R' F D2 F' L2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 L' D2 L F2 D2 L' B U B U R B R D U2 R2 U2
A #2 D2 F2 L2 D U R2 D' B2 D B' L' D' L' B D B' U' F' R' B'
A #3 R2 B2 F2 U2 L F2 D2 L B2 L2 B2 F' D B F D F U2 L U2
A #4 L2 B2 U L2 B2 U' R2 U2 B' U L F2 D F2 D' B2 R' B2 L2
A #5 R2 D L2 R2 U' F2 U2 L2 D2 F' L2 D U L' F' U2 F' L D2 B'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 R' F2 L' R2 F2 R2 D L2 B F' L B D' B F U2 R'
A Ex#2 R2 D' R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R B2 R B' F' D L2 F D' L D
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' B L B U R B' U' B' L' l' r b'
A #2 U R' B' U R' U' B L R' B' R' u l b
A #3 L U' L R' U L' B U' B' R B' u r'
A #4 L B' L R' U' R' B U' L U' R' r'
A #5 R B' R' L B' R' B' L R' L' U u r b'
A Ex#1 R' U B L' R' B L R L' R' L u r
A Ex#2 B' U L B' L' U L' B' R L' U' u l r'
B #1 L R B' U' L' U B' L' B R' L u r' b'
B #2 U R' L R L' U R' L U' R' U' u l b
B #3 L' U' B U' R' B R U R' B R u l' r' b'
B #4 R' L R' L U' B' U' L' B' L U u' b
B #5 R' U L' R U' B' L B' R' U' R' u l' r b'
B Ex#1 R' B' U R U' R' B L U' L' U' u' l b'
B Ex#2 R B L B' L' B' R' B L R' L' u' l' r' b
C #1 B L' R' U R' B R' L U' R B' l r b'
C #2 L' B U' L R' U' R' B L' R' B' u
C #3 U L' R' U L R U L' B' L' R u l' r b'
C #4 U' L' U' B L U B' L R U' B u' r'
C #5 L' U L' R L B U' L B' L' U u' l r' b
C Ex#1 B L B U L' R L U B' R' U' l' b'
C Ex#2 L B R B L B R' L R' L' U u r'
D #1 B' U L R' L' U' B' U' B U R r
D #2 L' B U' B L R' U L U L' U' u l'
D #3 L' R' B U' R U B' R B R L' u l' r'
D #4 R' L R U L' B U L R L' U r b
D #5 R L' B R B R' B L' U B' U u l r' b
D Ex#1 U' R' U' R L R' U' B R U' R' r
D Ex#2 U L R B' L R U L R L' U' u' l r'
E #1 L' R' U R' U R L R' L' R L r' b
E #2 B' R' B U R' L U' B R' L R' u r' b'
E #3 R U R U' L B' L R L B' U' b'
E #4 U' L B' U' L' B' L' U R' U L u b'
E #5 B R' U R' L' U L B' R U L u l r' b
E Ex#1 R L U L R' L' U B R B U l'
E Ex#2 B' L B' R' L' B R' L' B R U' u b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L U' L B' U' L' R U' R' L l' r' b'
A #2 R L' B R L U' B' L U' B U u l r
A #3 L U' B U' R' L B' L R' L R' u
A #4 B' U' R B' R L' U' L R B' R u r'
A #5 B' U R B R' B' L B R L' U' u l' r b
A Ex#1 R L U' B' R' U B U B' L' U u' l'
A Ex#2 B U' L' R' B U B U L R' U' r b'
Abram Michael Stasa    USA
Abram Michael Stasa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 53 10.96   19.29   19.21 32.21 17.37 21.29 10.96
Alex Mays    USA
Alex Mays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.71   14.83   13.73 14.79 15.97 16.43 13.71
First round 24 10.19   14.03   15.55 16.16 10.19 13.42 13.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 45.27   58.38   54.84 1:03.59 1:13.42 56.71 45.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 26.32   38.53   40.81 33.35 41.44 48.42 26.32
Pyraminx First round 20 6.84   9.10   8.61 6.84 11.85 10.40 8.29
Ali Chehab    USA
Ali Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 37.17   39.76   37.17 39.02 39.35 40.92 47.12
Pyraminx First round 56 12.59   20.27   19.84 12.59 25.99 14.99 26.22
Andrei Stupariu    Canada
Andrei Stupariu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 51.76   1:08.35   2:03.60 1:17.35 51.76 1:08.89 58.82
Pyraminx First round 54 12.94   19.39   DNF 18.62 12.94 19.90 19.64
Andrew Shattuck    USA
Andrew Shattuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.56   20.41   24.56 20.28 16.94 15.56 24.01
First round 41 15.22   17.41   18.35 19.66 17.73 16.14 15.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 54.89   1:05.52   1:05.41 1:00.07 1:14.25 54.89 1:11.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:57.85   4:01.09   3:59.20 3:57.85 4:06.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:10.38   DNF   4:10.38 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.74   31.65   32.47 35.44 33.70 24.74 28.77
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:09.59     2:36.33 2:09.59
Pyraminx First round 27 9.19   10.93   12.12 10.43 9.19 10.24 12.69
Andrew Wahi    USA
Andrew Wahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.25   21.13   20.25 20.41 22.19 21.94 21.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:00.67     2:11.20 2:00.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 40.75   44.55   53.56 42.25 50.62 40.78 40.75
Pyraminx First round 24 7.63   9.86   10.86 7.63 9.70 9.02 12.67
Apoorva Rai    India
Apoorva Rai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 34.00   44.83   DNF 41.18 58.90 34.41 34.00
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.19   15.58   17.33 13.19 DNF 15.39 14.01
First round 27 11.33   14.30   14.73 14.47 13.71 16.05 11.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:08.68   1:13.60   1:08.68 1:15.26 1:14.34 1:20.38 1:11.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.30   23.08   19.30 26.10 21.27 21.88 32.56
Combined First round 11 21.58   24.39   21.58 34.75 23.79 25.93 23.46
Pyraminx First round 19 7.34   8.97   9.76 9.52 8.24 7.34 9.16
Aryan Paliwal    USA
Aryan Paliwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.07   13.87   14.18 15.35 12.07 12.94 14.48
First round 35 13.35   15.04   19.26 16.41 14.79 13.35 13.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 40.70   51.56   56.45 40.70 54.35 43.88 56.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.38   29.40   32.25 39.34 26.34 21.38 29.62
Megaminx Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 28 7.30   11.00   9.75 15.16 11.91 7.30 11.33
Asher Kaftan    USA
Asher Kaftan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.91   13.27   13.96 13.49 16.80 12.37 11.91
First round 20 9.02   13.56   13.64 13.05 16.52 13.99 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 59.50   1:05.10   1:01.75 1:07.69 1:05.87 59.50 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 24.48   29.44   29.77 28.34 30.20 36.80 24.48
Pyraminx Final 9 5.23   6.54   7.69 9.99 5.37 5.23 6.55
First round 12 6.52   7.61   7.45 6.52 6.69 8.69 8.95
Ben Saperstein    USA
Ben Saperstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.25   15.32   15.54 16.25 14.17 16.96 13.25
First round 37 13.30   15.44   18.29 19.02 13.59 14.44 13.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:02.08   1:21.71   1:02.08 1:11.10 1:30.17 2:04.09 1:23.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 30.47   32.69   37.85 32.44 30.47 33.85 31.78
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:41.70     3:01.58 2:41.70
Pyraminx First round 39 8.07   13.65   12.15 8.07 12.75 24.66 16.05
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 10.95   13.06   13.18 14.45 13.47 10.95 12.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:34.79   3:39.46   3:47.97 3:35.63 3:34.79
Benjamin Filias    USA
Benjamin Filias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.87   20.33   20.13 24.33 22.47 18.40 16.87
First round 47 19.13   20.69   19.13 24.44 19.43 20.08 22.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:20.14     1:20.14 1:21.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 45.23     45.23 48.10
Pyraminx First round 33 10.51   12.72   19.04 10.51 12.24 10.88 15.05
Benjamin Stensen    USA
Benjamin Stensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.67   14.30   15.07 12.67 14.17 13.67 16.29
Benjamin Wilson    USA
Benjamin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.78   25.36   25.23 20.78 31.01 21.18 29.66
Pyraminx First round 37 11.05   13.42   14.57 11.05 16.94 12.01 13.69
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.95   8.28   6.95 9.39 12.30 7.84 7.62
Second round 2 7.70   9.48   8.40 8.29 11.75 12.84 7.70
First round 2 8.40   9.00   12.09 8.63 8.94 9.44 8.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.69   37.76   38.76 38.35 36.89 31.69 38.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:22.66   2:24.77   2:23.59 2:28.05 2:22.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.87   18.41   19.54 18.46 17.22 21.08 12.87
Combined First round 3 15.91   17.98   15.91 18.35 16.10 22.01 19.50
Megaminx Combined Final 1 55.83   58.74   1:02.10 1:02.15 58.29 55.83 55.83
Brady Caswell    USA
Brady Caswell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.92   17.64   16.05 18.90 14.92 17.96 21.61
First round 39 13.67   16.14   15.29 23.77 13.67 17.41 15.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:26.49     1:26.49 1:36.15
Pyraminx First round 22 4.04   9.55   4.04 11.26 7.96 9.43 13.61
Braeden Moore    USA
Braeden Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 24.15   27.59   30.60 27.75 30.92 24.42 24.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 56.88     1:13.31 56.88
Brandon Manke    USA
Brandon Manke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.62   12.98   12.57 13.13 15.22 13.24 11.62
Second round 14 11.74   12.83   14.37 12.58 14.11 11.81 11.74
First round 8 10.93   12.15   13.50 11.07 11.88 14.98 10.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 55.57   1:11.75   DNF 1:00.07 55.87 55.57 1:39.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:07.67   DNF   DNF 2:07.67 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 16.03   25.08   32.95 25.51 23.27 16.03 26.47
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:55.13   2:13.57   2:26.89 1:58.10 1:55.13 2:39.11 2:15.71
Pyraminx Final 12 4.84   8.37   8.86 13.41 5.36 4.84 10.88
First round 10 6.65   7.33   7.45 6.65 11.87 7.43 7.10
Brayden Gilland    USA
Brayden Gilland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.76   16.79   15.69 18.73 15.94 14.76 DNF
First round 32 12.79   14.54   15.35 16.05 13.15 15.11 12.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:26.60     1:35.60 1:26.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 27.13   32.22   27.13 29.34 35.71 31.62 37.58
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:39.21     3:25.27 2:39.21
Pyraminx First round 16 6.54   8.31   7.91 8.02 6.54 9.01 21.06
Caleb Eicher    USA
Caleb Eicher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.98   34.49   26.98 37.78 35.44 38.62 30.24
Carson Walters    USA
Carson Walters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 28.12   41.10   41.10 DNF 45.37 36.83 28.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 13.24   14.38   13.59 13.53 13.24 16.03 18.82
Cayden Schultz    USA
Cayden Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 41.39   52.89   41.39 DNF 49.60 50.38 58.68
Pyraminx First round 65 17.25   28.78   36.29 25.58 24.48 17.25 DNF
Cecilia Chehab    USA
Cecilia Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 40.13   53.53   1:03.45 1:44.49 40.13 42.60 54.55
Chanyoung Kim    Korea
Chanyoung Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 17.97   21.19   22.60 19.60 21.89 17.97 22.07
First round 46 17.56   20.60   17.56 21.32 21.22 23.04 19.26
Christien Fanta    USA
Christien Fanta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 26.57   30.02   32.55 30.57 29.79 26.57 29.70
Pyraminx First round 40 9.14   13.99   14.95 9.14 17.41 12.86 14.15
Cole Erwin    USA
Cole Erwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.64   14.62   14.83 16.08 13.73 11.64 15.29
First round 26 12.36   14.29   12.36 14.38 18.94 14.19 14.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 50.29   51.25   51.85 50.29 50.58 51.33 52.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:52.76   3:09.18   3:14.41 3:20.36 2:52.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.88   32.22   29.88 34.16 36.03 32.62 24.88
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.76   13.84   12.34 14.15 15.03 11.76 15.08
First round 30 13.10   14.34   16.30 15.08 13.91 14.02 13.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 47.76   51.06   57.90 49.34 54.71 47.76 49.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:11.91   3:33.21   3:35.80 3:51.93 3:11.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.00   30.78   30.51 31.20 31.03 19.00 30.80
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:25.10   1:30.82   1:32.84 1:28.67 1:42.99 1:30.95 1:25.10
Pyraminx First round 15 6.28   8.16   7.40 6.28 9.23 7.85 9.61
David Fiore    USA
David Fiore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.93   29.68   32.42 31.03 36.14 24.93 25.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 11.31   12.78   11.31 12.78 13.34 12.23 24.36
Deniz Atak    USA
Deniz Atak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.40   8.43   8.16 9.22 8.46 7.40 8.67
Second round 3 9.16   9.75   9.72 9.16 9.49 10.39 10.03
First round 3 8.44   9.51   10.73 8.44 9.66 9.69 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 42.22   43.41   43.11 42.22 43.62 43.51 44.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:40.44   2:48.08   2:40.44 2:56.58 2:47.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.05   23.67   30.55 23.07 22.07 25.88 22.05
Combined First round 9 21.62   22.88   21.89 23.73 23.03 21.62 31.44
Megaminx Combined Final 4 56.72   1:04.46   1:10.44 56.72 1:03.54 DNF 59.41
Devon Messner    USA
Devon Messner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.16   25.84   30.99 36.26 21.34 25.20 20.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:47.00     1:54.29 1:47.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 1:05.79     1:05.79 1:11.83
Pyraminx First round 67 10.03   DNF   DNF 10.03 DNF 12.29 16.65
Diesel Johnson    USA
Diesel Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.81   17.15   16.13 18.12 19.50 15.81 17.20
First round 42 16.35   18.45   19.17 16.35 19.54 16.65 23.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:40.45     1:40.45 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:07.48     2:24.85 2:07.48
Pyraminx First round 23 8.59   9.84   8.59 9.90 9.23 10.39 12.25
Dillon Bhuva-Trombley    USA
Dillon Bhuva-Trombley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 56.90   1:05.34   1:08.55 1:07.47 56.90 1:04.90 1:03.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 63 13.43   26.65   13.43 30.50 27.64 23.43 28.88
Drew Dicesore    USA
Drew Dicesore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.84   31.70   32.68 DNF 36.80 25.61 23.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:14.25     DNF 1:14.25
Pyraminx First round 48 10.36   15.42   14.42 14.64 17.20 DNF 10.36
Elaina Wintringham    USA
Elaina Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 42.23   46.52   42.28 55.03 42.23 43.05 54.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 7.71   8.38   7.71 9.50 7.78 7.85 11.44
Elijah Strait    USA
Elijah Strait
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 18.80   20.56   18.80 19.49 20.80 21.39 23.78
First round 44 16.12   19.43   20.70 19.80 19.70 16.12 18.79
Pyraminx First round 35 9.18   12.97   15.13 11.03 14.24 9.18 13.63
Eric Graebert    USA
Eric Graebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 25.06   28.16   28.87 30.57 25.06 29.46 26.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 2:11.64     2:11.64 2:18.10
Pyraminx First round 26 9.53   10.91   10.02 11.89 13.65 9.53 10.81
Evan Clark    USA
Evan Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 38 12.02   13.57   12.02 16.20 12.11 13.70 14.89
Evan M. Malin    USA
Evan M. Malin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.60   27.66   25.58 26.31 31.10 32.61 22.60
Pyraminx First round 57 13.88   20.90   17.22 21.24 DNF 13.88 24.24
Evan McConnell    USA
Evan McConnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.14   22.43   25.06 14.14 25.52 20.81 21.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:29.25     2:15.97 1:29.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Evan Schulz    USA
Evan Schulz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.53   23.61   19.53 28.37 25.93 22.09 22.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:37.49     1:50.48 1:37.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:06.00     1:19.35 1:06.00
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:18.78     3:24.69 3:18.78
Pyraminx First round 36 6.59   12.99   10.54 13.31 6.59 15.44 15.12
Gabriel Velarde    USA
Gabriel Velarde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 41.61   47.30   46.14 53.65 41.61 42.10 57.94
Gavin Dorr    USA
Gavin Dorr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.85   14.93   14.05 15.17 15.58 13.85 18.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:19.46     1:29.09 1:19.46
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:30.62     3:49.31 3:30.62
Grant Belanger    Canada
Grant Belanger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.45   16.87   13.45 16.26 21.33 19.34 15.00
First round 22 12.41   13.75   15.61 12.95 12.41 14.85 13.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:18.92     1:50.80 1:18.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 27.47   28.48   29.11 28.84 36.76 27.47 27.50
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:09.06     DNF 3:09.06
Pyraminx First round 25 8.92   10.77   10.49 12.33 12.63 8.92 9.49
Graydon Corns    USA
Graydon Corns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 18.07   20.37   21.66 21.70 18.07 19.16 20.29
First round 43 14.49   19.01   17.97 20.00 14.49 19.07 21.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:39.06     2:14.16 1:39.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:00.38     1:00.38 DNF
Harsha Paladugu    USA
Harsha Paladugu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.30   10.55   9.30 9.85 11.04 11.97 10.77
Second round 9 10.02   11.96   10.02 12.13 11.18 12.57 14.08
First round 13 10.10   12.90   13.41 10.10 15.97 10.76 14.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 48.31   51.30   48.31 55.92 50.97 49.71 53.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.06   18.75   18.12 20.24 17.06 20.35 17.89
Combined First round 5 16.00   19.35   20.66 20.07 21.87 16.00 17.32
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:34.46   1:40.95   1:39.62 1:48.58 1:34.66 1:34.46 1:52.91
Pyraminx Final 2 2.04   2.79   3.89 4.10 2.24 2.24 2.04
First round 2 2.30   2.89   2.30 DNF 2.62 2.52 3.54
Haruka Mototsune    Japan
Haruka Mototsune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 40.88   46.78   46.87 53.65 41.48 40.88 51.99
Ian Lee    USA
Ian Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.59   14.59   15.64 14.63 15.81 12.59 13.51
Second round 15 11.55   13.02   18.82 14.25 11.55 11.99 12.81
First round 29 13.36   14.31   14.62 13.36 14.69 14.89 13.61
Ian Sciturro    USA
Ian Sciturro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.40   18.34   17.57 17.97 19.49 23.49 16.40
First round 45 15.84   20.09   20.70 20.57 15.84 20.48 19.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:10.92   1:16.63   1:19.95 1:10.92 1:11.23 1:18.71 1:51.58
Pyraminx First round 47 12.37   15.19   17.60 15.68 15.37 12.37 14.52
Jack Hammond    USA
Jack Hammond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 33.14   38.67   44.38 37.58 37.91 40.51 33.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 49 12.56   15.69   17.50 12.56 13.57 DNF 15.99
Jack Mundt    USA
Jack Mundt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 45.57   59.36   49.08 DNF 56.39 45.57 1:12.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 9.96   11.08   9.96 12.95 10.31 12.10 10.82
James Ayerst    USA
James Ayerst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.12   22.47   24.37 19.12 22.84 22.80 21.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 51 9.30   16.37   18.65 15.84 22.91 9.30 14.61
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.33   12.73   12.34 12.33 15.51 12.80 13.05
Second round 7 10.42   11.58   11.46 14.30 10.90 12.39 10.42
First round 12 11.74   12.41   12.36 12.47 11.74 14.49 12.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 37.88   44.54   46.09 44.68 42.84 37.88 51.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:07.70   2:11.20   2:16.54 2:09.36 2:07.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.16   22.03   20.04 22.30 18.16 23.75 25.20
Combined First round 6 16.74   19.96   20.81 19.25 16.74 23.85 19.81
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:32.24   1:34.58   1:35.14 1:32.24 1:32.43 1:42.74 1:36.16
Jason Vindvamara    USA
Jason Vindvamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.21   11.32   12.52 15.62 10.21 10.47 10.97
Second round 6 9.97   11.06   10.09 11.73 9.97 11.35 12.62
First round 6 10.88   11.36   12.28 11.68 10.96 11.45 10.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.33   39.13   38.45 40.39 42.06 36.33 38.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jay Goff    USA
Jay Goff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.03   27.05   26.09 29.22 24.03 26.97 28.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:42.75     1:55.75 1:42.75
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:17.80     3:31.11 3:17.80
Pyraminx First round 50 13.45   16.00   14.70 15.72 20.27 13.45 17.57
Jihoo Park    Korea
Jihoo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:16.30   1:31.57   1:16.30 1:38.06 1:23.19 1:34.75 1:36.78
John Eppley    USA
John Eppley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.88   14.70   17.15 13.22 15.77 15.11 10.88
First round 7 10.55   11.89   16.36 11.61 11.46 12.59 10.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 48.00   53.55   49.09 1:00.24 52.88 48.00 58.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.00   26.65   32.06 27.23 24.00 28.48 24.25
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:35.39   1:47.12   1:35.39 2:01.15 1:48.59 1:40.45 1:52.32
Pyraminx First round 13 7.07   7.84   7.71 7.07 8.34 7.47 9.55
John Gaynor    USA
John Gaynor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.34   11.52   9.34 14.12 10.88 12.71 10.97
Second round 5 10.15   10.97   11.35 10.15 10.40 11.16 11.98
First round 5 10.30   11.07   12.58 11.07 11.52 10.61 10.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.33   43.71   43.75 39.33 40.88 56.25 46.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:33.49   DNF   2:33.49 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.93   21.48   28.62 17.93 24.02 21.45 18.96
Combined First round 8 20.73   22.32   21.12 24.40 21.43 29.14 20.73
Megaminx Combined Final 2 56.64   59.79   56.64 58.57 1:04.20 1:01.09 59.71
Pyraminx Final 1 1.75   2.27   1.75 2.28 4.18 2.41 2.12
First round 1 1.04   NAR 2.18   1.04 6.17 2.13 1.76 2.66
Joshua McCarty    USA
Joshua McCarty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.23   26.79   29.51 27.37 22.23 23.48 33.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:13.53   1:15.97   1:16.86 1:13.84 1:13.53 1:17.20 1:22.99
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:47.85   2:04.58   1:55.57 2:26.57 2:08.66 1:47.85 2:09.50
Pyraminx First round 44 7.45   14.78   7.45 14.67 13.28 16.40 17.26
Joshua Ponce    USA
Joshua Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 32.59   41.66   32.59 50.41 57.98 34.25 40.32
Kehan Jin (金可含)    USA
Kehan Jin (金可含)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.14   11.61   12.62 12.97 9.84 12.37 9.14
Second round 13 11.07   12.68   12.49 11.07 13.00 12.88 12.68
First round 9 9.91   12.16   13.59 9.91 14.43 9.98 12.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 48.85   56.06   1:14.12 54.18 53.40 48.85 1:00.60
Pyraminx First round 43 11.52   14.42   13.80 16.78 19.67 12.67 11.52
Kingston Corpuz    USA
Kingston Corpuz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 25.89   DNF   DNF 25.89 33.33 28.16 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:49.62     1:52.19 1:49.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:05.45     1:13.51 1:05.45
Pyraminx First round 32 6.78   12.72   12.28 DNF 11.42 6.78 14.45
Kohki Fukuda    USA
Kohki Fukuda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 32.59   42.54   38.66 47.98 32.59 40.97 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.43   12.49   11.63 13.15 15.31 12.69 11.43
Second round 10 9.38   12.05   13.30 12.09 9.38 DNF 10.77
First round 11 10.99   12.36   11.70 12.73 12.66 10.99 12.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:15.27     1:15.27 1:15.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.93   29.93   30.56 DNF 26.68 32.55 23.93
Pyraminx Final 10 5.89   7.19   8.35 9.28 6.99 5.89 6.23
First round 8 5.30   6.57   7.77 5.34 5.30 6.61 11.85
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.00   8.09   8.97 6.00 8.85 8.42 7.00
Second round 1 5.60   6.67   6.98 7.46 6.34 5.60 6.68
First round 1 6.66   7.47   7.35 7.37 7.91 7.69 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 34.64   37.98   40.85 37.97 42.78 34.64 35.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.39   11.70   11.10 12.17 11.83 9.39 12.43
Combined First round 1 11.79   12.78   11.79 13.40 12.85 12.89 12.60
Megaminx Combined Final 3 57.16   1:01.68   1:08.29 1:01.87 1:04.16 59.00 57.16
Pyraminx Final 5 2.52   4.77   6.59 4.25 4.15 5.90 2.52
First round 7 3.77   5.29   6.01 4.06 5.80 11.94 3.77
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.93   11.59   12.27 9.35 8.93 13.16 13.14
Second round 8 10.58   11.74   11.06 11.98 10.58 12.18 13.08
First round 21 10.89   13.62   10.89 14.93 13.94 12.32 14.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 39.61   47.06   43.69 54.33 57.59 39.61 43.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 35.25   DNF   DNF DNF 35.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.29   20.40   23.41 20.32 20.29 20.57 20.30
Combined First round 7 14.44   20.18   20.04 14.44 21.72 18.78 22.55
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:13.49   1:17.43   1:15.29 1:31.60 1:13.49 1:19.89 1:17.11
Pyraminx Final 11 6.94   7.94   8.38 13.40 6.94 7.72 7.71
First round 11 6.28   7.46   7.09 6.28 9.47 6.54 8.76
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.89   9.71   9.15 8.89 9.00 11.44 10.98
Second round 4 9.74   10.75   10.16 13.90 10.94 9.74 11.14
First round 4 8.84   10.16   8.84 10.12 10.30 10.07 11.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.18   38.34   38.18 38.29 38.27 38.47 39.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:34.49   2:41.09   2:34.56 2:34.49 2:54.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:39.52   DNF   DNF DNF 2:39.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.52   14.99   16.02 14.11 12.52 15.16 15.69
Combined First round 2 15.01   15.70   15.08 16.23 15.01 16.19 15.83
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:00.01   1:10.15   1:14.63 1:09.26 1:06.55 1:00.01 1:15.60
Pyraminx Final 7 3.71   5.75   8.28 6.31 6.28 4.65 3.71
First round 5 3.40   5.20   3.40 4.56 5.54 5.85 5.50
Mason Surgener    USA
Mason Surgener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 39.48   44.69   46.95 42.69 44.44 47.72 39.48
Pyraminx First round 45 9.03   14.86   12.83 9.03 15.87 15.89 15.94
Michael Ngan (顏律言)    Hong Kong
Michael Ngan (顏律言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.22   11.29   10.64 15.76 10.22 11.80 11.42
Second round 11 9.69   12.08   11.89 13.91 10.43 9.69 14.36
First round 14 8.91   12.97   8.91 14.07 12.26 13.18 13.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.89   46.28   48.44 42.89 47.30 48.87 43.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:40.14   3:00.04   2:40.14 2:40.49 3:39.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:02.37   DNF   DNF DNF 3:02.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 27.36   28.93   27.36 29.48 28.96 DNF 28.34
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:29.87   1:34.14   1:35.36 1:33.48 1:44.58 1:29.87 1:33.58
Pyraminx First round 14 3.84   7.96   3.84 6.79 10.13 6.97 10.35
Mohammad Almasri    USA
Mohammad Almasri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 33.31   37.31   37.45 33.31 40.93 48.02 33.56
Nithin Ramkumar    India
Nithin Ramkumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.79   16.90   19.16 16.28 16.42 18.00 15.79
First round 48 18.43   20.80   24.88 21.24 20.51 18.43 20.64
Pyraminx First round 61 17.31   22.53   27.74 28.44 21.85 18.01 17.31
Noah Kolcz    USA
Noah Kolcz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 35.76   41.53   DNF 51.00 37.06 35.76 36.53
Otis Dickinson    USA
Otis Dickinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 62 15.44   25.46   31.36 15.44 15.64 29.39 37.58
Owen Simot    USA
Owen Simot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 44.34   50.49   52.41 44.86 1:08.77 54.21 44.34
Pyraminx First round 58 17.65   21.03   31.33 22.63 17.65 19.40 21.05
Peter Brewer    USA
Peter Brewer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 30.06   50.13   39.67 1:22.44 56.40 54.32 30.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 59 13.77   21.12   25.44 23.89 14.02 13.77 32.25
Philip Cuthbertson    USA
Philip Cuthbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.27   14.98   13.89 15.92 13.27 15.14 DNF
First round 40 14.79   17.29   19.95 18.09 17.62 16.17 14.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:26.76     1:26.76 1:31.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:49.66   DNF   3:49.66 4:04.91 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.95   20.79   22.91 26.79 17.95 20.12 19.33
Combined First round 10 21.33   22.91   21.99 25.12 24.89 21.84 21.33
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:05.87     2:05.87 2:21.47
Pyraminx First round 21 5.35   9.28   11.02 5.35 10.50 6.31 12.97
Qifan Wang (王启帆)    China
Qifan Wang (王启帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.50   16.34   17.68 16.43 14.91 14.50 22.20
First round 31 12.80   14.43   15.76 18.08 12.80 13.27 14.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 38.14   DNF   DNF 38.14 DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 3.27   4.23   7.93 4.23 4.04 4.41 3.27
First round 6 3.27   5.27   3.27 3.75 6.70 5.37 12.69
Quinn Lawson    USA
Quinn Lawson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.49   13.30   12.49 13.57 12.70 13.62 13.84
First round 19 12.72   13.44   13.27 12.72 14.52 13.80 13.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 45.91   50.93   52.48 51.17 45.91 49.56 52.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:31.35   3:36.07   3:39.53 3:31.35 3:37.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 26.77   29.73   43.60 29.82 27.15 32.23 26.77
Combined First round 12 18.77   24.97   45.66 25.62 20.33 28.96 18.77
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:15.05   1:34.47   1:40.25 1:15.05 1:25.17 1:43.60 1:37.99
Pyraminx Final 6 2.59   5.14   8.42 6.68 4.20 4.55 2.59
First round 4 2.16   4.14   2.16 4.12 3.82 4.47 6.40
Rocco Anglin    USA
Rocco Anglin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.91   27.28   20.91 25.23 29.73 DNF 26.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 2:07.10     2:07.10 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:07.36     1:26.01 1:07.36
Pyraminx First round 55 8.64   20.17   8.64 17.12 22.69 28.43 20.69
Ryan Graebert    USA
Ryan Graebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 33.44   35.61   37.62 39.35 35.55 33.67 33.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 10.67   12.71   13.72 10.67 13.27 11.60 13.26
Ryan Hope    Canada
Ryan Hope
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.60   15.37   14.60 18.87 15.64 14.62 15.84
First round 38 14.67   15.93   15.23 15.83 14.67 18.83 16.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:01.21   1:07.94   1:29.02 1:11.85 1:08.19 1:03.78 1:01.21
Seamus Lake O'Deay    USA
Seamus Lake O'Deay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.62   25.35   22.62 22.64 27.97 25.44 29.00
Pyraminx First round 46 11.58   14.98   17.72 11.58 19.25 12.27 14.95
Sebastian Gabriel Toledo    USA
Sebastian Gabriel Toledo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.35   14.65   16.38 14.45 13.84 15.66 12.35
First round 18 11.95   13.32   11.95 15.02 18.94 12.42 12.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 51.01   56.19   57.24 52.95 1:04.12 51.01 58.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:54.90   4:09.30   3:54.90 4:23.95 4:09.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 33.65   40.51   48.88 33.95 33.65 50.25 38.71
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:12.39     2:12.39 2:33.67
Pyraminx First round 41 9.53   14.25   10.35 17.71 14.69 9.53 17.81
Seth Rowell    USA
Seth Rowell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 10.77   12.32   13.76 10.77 12.37 12.96 11.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 48.45   53.45   1:01.34 48.45 57.87 49.17 53.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:51.76   3:08.12   3:11.26 3:21.34 2:51.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 28.11   29.94   30.86 33.15 30.31 28.64 28.11
Siddhant Prayaga    India
Siddhant Prayaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 40.30   52.13   50.52 48.91 1:01.83 40.30 56.96
Pyraminx First round 66 20.26   29.89   DNF 20.26 30.83 36.52 22.32
Sofia Chehab    USA
Sofia Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.50   15.02   15.94 30.43 14.58 14.55 13.50
First round 25 12.83   14.09   14.20 14.97 13.10 12.83 17.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 57.04   1:09.17   1:00.91 1:17.17 1:18.26 1:09.43 57.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:01.20     5:01.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 45.05     49.86 45.05
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:43.96   1:49.18   1:47.31 1:55.17 1:45.06 2:05.79 1:43.96
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 18.89   19.39   20.04 18.89 19.25
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.57   16.97   16.70 19.15 20.26 14.57 15.05
First round 33 11.98   14.79   15.33 17.82 15.34 13.71 11.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 54.59   1:00.25   1:05.27 1:09.69 54.59 58.69 56.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:19.71     5:19.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 33.32   41.03   42.64 33.32 39.00 41.46 43.43
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:32.73   1:54.92   1:48.01 1:32.73 1:48.75 2:27.79 2:08.00
Pyraminx Final 3 1.97   2.83   2.66 4.42 2.76 1.97 3.06
First round 3 1.90   3.33   DNF 2.40 1.90 3.67 3.93
Sylvie Tran    USA
Sylvie Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.46   15.85   16.34 14.98 17.06 16.24 13.46
First round 36 13.49   15.10   16.25 13.56 17.91 15.49 13.49
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:04.46     2:18.65 2:04.46
Taiyo Shigehara    USA
Taiyo Shigehara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.75   34.65   38.00 39.10 33.49 32.46 27.75
Thomas Voisinet    USA
Thomas Voisinet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 39.31   45.17   42.66 48.74 44.11 51.82 39.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 58.43     1:22.15 58.43
Pyraminx First round 64 22.52   26.68   25.96 22.52 27.75 29.88 26.32
Timothy Townley    USA
Timothy Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.84   12.86   13.91 14.07 11.84 12.52 12.14
Second round 12 9.86   12.68   17.69 12.01 11.67 14.36 9.86
First round 15 11.55   12.99   16.52 12.06 14.08 11.55 12.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 52.73   54.90   54.16 1:00.31 52.73 57.13 53.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:11.90   3:23.37   3:34.70 3:11.90 3:23.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.63   26.36   24.03 26.14 28.90 28.94 21.63
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:24.18   1:44.50   1:24.18 2:06.23 1:48.80 1:40.33 1:44.37
Pyraminx Final 8 3.18   6.13   6.13 6.89 5.36 8.67 3.18
First round 9 4.15   7.28   DNF 6.96 4.15 6.81 8.06
Tyler Farr    USA
Tyler Farr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.00   15.71   15.66 15.95 14.00 16.06 15.53
First round 23 12.39   13.88   13.71 12.39 15.07 13.85 14.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 57.14   1:00.29   1:00.49 57.42 1:02.97 1:06.14 57.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:21.35   1:42.05   1:43.27 2:01.54 1:21.35
Pyraminx First round 30 7.71   11.28   11.66 10.80 7.71 11.39 15.52
Wally Kolcz    USA
Wally Kolcz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:21.38   1:34.17   1:24.86 1:25.83 1:21.38 1:51.82 DNF
Wesley Melitz    USA
Wesley Melitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 50.74   1:02.37   1:06.92 1:04.94 1:06.61 55.57 50.74
Pyraminx First round 60 14.41   22.04   24.28 14.41 20.65 DNF 21.18
Wyatt Surgener    USA
Wyatt Surgener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 31.65   42.57   52.96 41.75 48.63 31.65 37.33
Pyraminx First round 52 14.36   17.37   DNF 16.88 19.24 14.36 15.99
Yuxuan Chen    USA
Yuxuan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.73   12.42   11.85 14.70 13.17 10.73 12.23
Second round 16 10.35   13.03   12.43 10.35 17.66 13.54 13.11
First round 16 12.26   13.04   14.83 12.90 12.57 12.26 13.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 46.37   54.40   46.37 56.31 58.61 50.16 56.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:15.50     4:15.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.32   20.23   22.50 21.35 20.08 19.25 17.32
Combined First round 4 16.14   18.86   21.04 20.06 16.14 20.04 16.49
Pyraminx First round 18 6.66   8.69   11.16 8.40 6.66 8.80 8.88