Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-11-10  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Blake Thompson 6.82  Phillip Lewicki 7.73  Rami Sbahi 8.09
 7x7x7 Cube  James Hildreth 3:00.43  Stanley Chapel 3:03.51  Jack Pfeifer 3:17.40
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 27.21  Mark Boyanowski 41.71  James Hildreth 1:33.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Blake Thompson 15.66  Stanley Chapel 15.89  Rami Sbahi 16.29
 Megaminx  Phillip Lewicki 40.93  Rami Sbahi 49.07  Blake Thompson 57.77
 Pyraminx  Dominic Heising 3.21  Harsha Paladugu 4.04  Steven Wintringham 4.23
 Square-1  Stanley Chapel 12.92  Blake Thompson 13.38  Jack Pfeifer 13.69
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 6.21   7.90    USA 7.65 7.58 6.21 8.46 9.76
2 Rami Sbahi 6.66   8.04    USA 6.66 8.63 8.71 7.40 8.08
3 Blake Thompson 7.42   8.50    USA 9.72 8.30 7.42 9.80 7.47
4 Stanley Chapel 8.07   8.79    USA 8.17 8.07 8.54 13.80 9.65
5 Owen Widdis 9.66   10.72    USA 9.66 11.03 10.94 10.20 11.23
6 Wesley Miller 9.24   10.79    USA 12.41 11.69 9.24 10.77 9.91
7 Jack Manzo 9.75   10.79    USA 9.75 DNF 10.54 11.79 10.04
8 Jack Pfeifer 9.20   10.86    USA 9.30 9.20 DNF 10.65 12.62
9 Rushil Kasetty 10.50   11.19    USA 11.10 10.50 14.12 10.51 11.97
10 Dominic Heising 10.27   11.35    USA 10.27 11.38 12.99 10.96 11.70
11 John Coon 9.80   11.59    USA 10.45 9.80 13.62 10.69 14.53
12 Braden Richards 9.73   11.99    USA 16.65 9.73 10.12 14.11 11.75
13 Michael McCarty 10.38   12.01    USA 12.81 10.38 12.75 10.47 13.57
14 Mark Boyanowski 11.48   12.13    USA 11.48 13.66 11.97 12.07 12.36
15 Yuxuan Chen 10.90   12.17    USA 12.24 10.90 12.14 14.94 12.12
16 Ian Krueger 11.66   12.31    USA 13.61 11.66 12.40 12.61 11.93
17 James Hildreth 9.50   12.58    USA 9.50 14.46 12.43 14.41 10.91
18 Richard Ye 10.65   12.64    USA 14.07 10.65 11.01 13.17 13.73
19 Zachary Friedman 12.04   13.36    USA 12.04 13.11 14.06 13.50 13.48
20 Andrew Cirincione 12.07   13.46    USA 13.48 12.07 12.09 DNF 14.81
21 Stanley Nerkowski IV 11.11   13.52    USA 14.96 12.48 11.11 19.01 13.13
22 Xuzhi Zhang 12.05   14.07    New Zealand 12.05 13.79 16.29 12.74 15.68
23 Seth Rowell 11.97   14.12    USA 14.33 13.80 11.97 17.91 14.24
24 Keith Kozma 13.09   14.12    USA 13.09 15.29 DNF 13.73 13.34
25 Ben Zoller 11.56   14.20    USA 14.11 13.02 11.56 15.46 19.62
26 Josh Myers 11.46   14.26    USA 14.19 14.26 17.76 14.34 11.46
27 Zachary Garber 12.68   14.30    USA 16.52 16.60 13.05 12.68 13.34
28 William Harris 12.89   14.63    USA 13.55 15.18 16.03 12.89 15.17
29 Harsha Paladugu 12.30   14.64    USA 12.48 13.98 DNF 17.46 12.30
30 Daniel Pavelich 12.23   14.71    USA 18.38 14.72 16.28 13.12 12.23
31 Evan McDonnell 13.36   15.06    USA 16.92 13.36 14.99 14.89 15.30
32 Benjamin Stensen 13.37   15.11    USA 15.34 14.35 15.89 13.37 15.65
33 Timothy Townley 10.90   15.23    USA 18.43 13.73 18.14 13.81 10.90
34 Cole Erwin 14.38   15.28    USA 20.72 14.38 14.42 16.63 14.79
35 John Eppley 11.04   15.31    USA 14.51 11.04 19.32 14.51 16.92
36 Tyler Farr 14.26   15.58    USA 16.53 14.26 15.96 15.53 15.24
37 Landyn Bisard 11.55   15.60    USA 18.83 17.49 11.55 16.09 13.23
38 Nicholas Johnson 13.44   15.99    USA 13.44 16.42 15.14 16.42 17.86
39 Sylvie Tran 14.02   15.99    USA 18.37 15.95 17.78 14.02 14.24
40 Rocco William Price 14.38   15.99    USA 16.55 16.64 14.77 14.38 17.96
41 Henry J. Buehrer 14.32   16.27    USA 16.96 15.89 18.24 14.32 15.97
42 Caleb Ashley 12.60   16.45    USA 17.70 12.60 16.54 16.50 16.30
43 Tom O'Donnell 13.36   16.53    USA 14.51 18.53 16.56 19.02 13.36
44 Samuel Antonio Mora 14.47   16.61    USA 17.42 16.29 18.17 16.13 14.47
45 Oliver Loerwald 14.38   16.71    USA 18.48 16.49 18.73 15.15 14.38
46 Steven Wintringham 13.48   16.83    USA 16.49 17.31 16.69 13.48 19.39
47 Vishal Vivekanandan 16.21   16.96    USA 16.98 16.28 18.42 16.21 17.62
48 Isaac Koperski 14.55   17.91    USA 19.70 14.55 23.23 19.42 14.60
49 Ryan Wilson 15.92   18.12    USA 17.44 15.92 17.83 22.64 19.09
50 Jonah Hart 15.34   18.18    USA 15.34 19.36 22.76 17.14 18.05
51 Jake Sasak 15.59   18.31    USA 16.52 DNF 15.59 21.73 16.69
52 Colin Cunningham 14.02   18.58    USA 14.02 19.44 18.63 18.30 18.80
53 Aryan Paliwal 15.23   18.82    USA 15.23 16.99 19.72 19.74 21.35
54 Andrew Hoffman 15.05   18.83    USA 19.90 15.05 21.33 15.26 DNF
55 Abigail Lucero 17.65   19.12    USA 19.42 19.51 21.62 18.44 17.65
56 Caleb Howard 15.62   19.30    USA 23.07 17.84 17.58 22.49 15.62
57 Jack Wagar 15.66   19.33    USA 18.47 15.66 24.19 18.78 20.73
58 Samuel Moran 13.91   19.71    USA 19.05 13.91 22.89 22.52 17.56
59 Kyle Newman 17.87   20.44    USA 20.33 22.47 17.87 19.74 21.24
60 Matthew Mayernik 18.66   20.62    USA 20.56 23.74 22.04 19.26 18.66
61 Isaac James Dunn 18.24   21.00    USA 23.31 20.01 18.24 19.69 26.61
62 Maxwell Cobb 19.63   21.65    USA 23.36 25.09 20.92 19.63 20.67
63 William Meng 16.73   21.95    USA 21.75 29.60 23.37 16.73 20.74
64 Philip Cuthbertson 17.62   22.15    USA 23.55 24.25 17.62 19.14 23.77
65 Carter Graves 19.80   23.78    USA 19.80 21.81 25.15 24.37 26.66
66 Joseph Putman 19.28   23.85    USA 20.59 24.91 DNF 26.06 19.28
67 Jakob Binns 18.94   23.89    USA 25.81 25.11 27.36 20.75 18.94
68 Fletcher Micheli 21.75   25.82    USA 21.75 24.65 28.17 28.28 24.63
69 Ayden Boensch 15.06   26.09    USA 30.88 30.01 15.06 24.16 24.09
70 Jack Foreback 24.83   27.83    USA 28.70 28.85 24.83 30.91 25.95
71 Jacob Renders 23.23   29.17    Canada 23.23 31.35 28.45 27.72 36.37
72 Alexander Ulrich 26.52   29.85    USA 28.25 31.69 29.62 31.81 26.52
73 William Blind 25.31   29.89    USA 25.31 32.17 32.87 30.85 26.65
74 Caden Martel 18.63   31.10    USA 18.63 DNF 23.25 45.32 24.73
75 Grant Brown 21.30   32.18    USA 29.67 21.30 31.65 41.35 35.21
76 Maanit Singh 29.08   32.20    USA 33.05 37.17 31.78 31.78 29.08
77 Logan Bellinger 30.35   32.56    USA 32.48 30.35 31.16 44.39 34.05
78 David Betz 30.04   36.20    USA 40.88 30.04 31.88 35.84 DNF
79 Richard Guo 25.33   37.04    USA 1:09.05 25.33 38.68 37.15 35.28
80 Blake Hallisy 34.34   37.99    USA 47.23 34.45 36.03 34.34 43.48
81 Joshua McCarty 25.52   39.04    USA 36.42 25.52 DNF 39.79 40.92
82 Montgomery Smith 29.64   39.87    USA 33.90 39.62 47.61 46.08 29.64
83 Owen Church 32.84   40.62    USA 52.23 41.97 39.90 39.99 32.84
84 Michael French 31.33   43.36    USA 43.49 53.05 DNF 33.53 31.33
85 Blake Bossche 36.26   44.95    USA DNF 36.26 46.43 49.32 39.09
86 Samuel Majewski 41.34   45.22    USA 45.24 42.06 41.34 55.19 48.36
87 Micah Kim 36.31   46.15    USA 37.96 53.67 52.28 36.31 48.22
88 Andrew Riley 45.48   46.90    USA 1:01.72 45.48 46.99 45.81 47.90
89 Ryan O'Neill 43.82   47.37    USA 43.82 45.02 58.77 47.34 49.76
90 Zane Petrie 45.11   48.50    USA 45.11 45.56 1:21.35 49.57 50.37
91 Esteban Arenas 38.29   48.59    USA 53.81 47.54 44.43 1:01.99 38.29
92 Evan Schulz 44.25   50.04    USA 55.05 44.38 44.25 1:04.13 50.69
93 Alex Matysik 37.09   53.84    USA 55.49 45.35 1:00.67 1:28.03 37.09
94 Mason Bellinger 53.41   59.00    USA 1:01.51 58.20 1:06.36 53.41 57.28
95 Jason Majewski 51.64   1:03.08    USA 55.15 1:03.41 1:10.67 1:16.51 51.64
96 Devon Messner 56.59   1:06.36    USA 1:10.05 1:20.20 1:02.04 1:07.00 56.59
97 Marek Cherian 1:04.05   1:13.63    USA 1:13.71 1:04.05 1:26.95 1:15.44 1:11.75
98 Seema Arjuna 1:14.69   1:32.32    USA 1:50.04 1:37.12 1:32.74 1:14.69 1:27.11
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 7.40   7.90    USA 8.06 7.69 7.96 8.05 7.40
2 Rami Sbahi 6.53   7.92    USA 6.53 8.27 7.66 9.00 7.83
3 Blake Thompson 7.05   8.45    USA 8.71 8.56 8.09 7.05 9.18
4 Stanley Chapel 7.23   8.68    USA 8.51 10.98 7.23 9.45 8.08
5 Jack Manzo 8.33   9.53    USA 9.21 11.53 8.33 9.43 9.94
6 Jack Pfeifer 8.77   10.06    USA 8.77 9.15 10.63 DNF 10.40
7 Wesley Miller 9.05   10.46    USA 10.42 9.05 12.30 9.88 11.08
8 Dominic Heising 9.39   11.05    USA 10.45 9.39 13.12 9.57 15.47
9 James Hildreth 10.18   11.35    USA 10.75 10.18 12.25 11.06 12.37
10 Zachary Friedman 10.91   11.57    USA 11.57 11.23 15.94 10.91 11.91
11 Braden Richards 10.90   11.67    USA 14.01 12.32 11.51 10.90 11.17
12 Rushil Kasetty 9.69   11.69    USA 12.28 9.69 11.92 14.39 10.87
13 Andrew Cirincione 11.56   11.92    USA 11.85 12.24 11.56 11.67 13.14
14 Owen Widdis 10.69   11.99    USA 12.31 12.92 10.69 12.63 11.04
15 Michael McCarty 11.32   12.46    USA 16.03 12.71 11.32 11.83 12.83
16 Stanley Nerkowski IV 10.19   12.62    USA 10.19 14.94 11.76 14.31 11.80
17 Keith Kozma 10.84   12.66    USA 13.65 10.84 13.33 12.24 12.41
18 John Eppley 11.85   12.70    USA 13.01 14.39 11.85 12.35 12.74
19 Mark Boyanowski 11.83   12.81    USA 12.21 13.57 12.64 14.96 11.83
20 Richard Ye 9.81   12.96    USA 12.77 12.27 13.84 9.81 14.29
21 Ian Krueger 9.89   13.03    USA 11.47 23.19 12.53 15.09 9.89
22 Yuxuan Chen 12.08   13.06    USA 13.56 13.45 16.57 12.08 12.16
23 Seth Rowell 10.80   13.24    USA 12.75 16.85 13.09 13.87 10.80
24 John Coon 12.30   13.36    USA 14.54 12.58 12.30 12.96 15.46
25 Timothy Townley 11.59   13.87    USA 13.69 17.36 11.59 13.82 14.11
26 Benjamin Stensen 13.47   14.21    USA 15.40 13.47 14.60 14.05 13.98
27 Josh Myers 12.54   14.24    USA 13.99 18.85 14.62 14.11 12.54
28 William Harris 12.50   14.53    USA 17.28 14.88 15.31 13.39 12.50
29 Harsha Paladugu 11.54   14.57    USA 15.60 DNF 11.54 13.40 14.71
30 Zachary Garber 13.66   14.66    USA 13.99 15.65 13.66 15.02 14.97
31 Sylvie Tran 12.67   14.76    USA 15.79 13.49 17.06 15.00 12.67
32 Tom O'Donnell 14.98   15.83    USA 15.89 15.23 16.37 18.29 14.98
33 Steven Wintringham 12.22   15.89    USA 16.64 17.44 16.55 12.22 14.47
34 Landyn Bisard 13.64   16.05    USA 16.88 17.76 13.64 16.53 14.75
35 Cole Erwin 13.60   16.11    USA 15.99 15.60 13.60 19.61 16.73
36 Daniel Pavelich 14.32   16.33    USA 14.75 18.05 18.75 16.18 14.32
37 Xuzhi Zhang 13.52   16.47    New Zealand 16.35 18.56 14.49 22.28 13.52
38 Evan McDonnell 14.96   16.50    USA 20.39 17.84 16.45 14.96 15.21
39 Nicholas Johnson 13.45   16.56    USA 13.45 17.14 17.39 19.82 15.14
40 Isaac Koperski 15.43   17.16    USA 19.57 20.33 15.43 16.19 15.73
41 Rocco William Price 15.29   17.24    USA 18.42 15.29 18.06 16.64 17.03
42 Samuel Antonio Mora 15.39   17.68    USA 18.77 18.01 15.39 16.26 19.30
43 Henry J. Buehrer 15.21   18.50    USA 56.74 15.52 23.46 16.52 15.21
44 Tyler Farr 15.88   19.18    USA 22.29 18.42 DNF 15.88 16.82
45 Oliver Loerwald 15.06   19.20    USA 19.46 20.44 15.06 17.69 29.41
46 Caleb Ashley 15.78   19.26    USA 24.39 15.78 19.96 19.17 18.66
47 Vishal Vivekanandan 15.57   19.88    USA 15.57 21.81 19.68 29.68 18.15
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 5.73   6.82    USA 5.73 7.56 6.45 8.79 6.44
2 Phillip Lewicki 6.60   7.73    USA 8.18 7.22 7.79 8.53 6.60
3 Rami Sbahi 7.43   8.09    USA 8.70 7.96 7.43 8.51 7.79
4 Jack Manzo 8.11   8.78    USA 8.35 8.21 8.11 10.59 9.79
5 Stanley Chapel 6.14   9.53    USA 6.14 13.69 8.63 9.92 10.03
6 Jack Pfeifer 9.23   10.21    USA 15.17 10.77 10.09 9.78 9.23
7 Dominic Heising 9.27   11.20    USA 9.27 11.09 13.13 11.31 11.20
8 Wesley Miller 10.49   11.68    USA 11.97 13.44 11.81 11.25 10.49
9 Braden Richards 9.09   11.75    USA 9.09 13.71 10.07 12.02 13.17
10 Zachary Friedman 11.11   11.79    USA 11.99 14.52 11.93 11.44 11.11
11 James Hildreth 11.18   12.19    USA 11.25 11.18 15.37 12.27 13.05
12 Rushil Kasetty 11.42   13.18    USA 15.30 11.42 12.56 11.76 15.23
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:53.23   3:00.43    USA 2:53.23 3:05.56 3:02.51
2 Stanley Chapel 2:50.86   3:03.51    USA 2:50.86 3:13.28 3:06.39
3 Jack Pfeifer 2:54.64   3:17.40    USA 3:37.17 2:54.64 3:20.39
4 Stanley Nerkowski IV 3:04.80   3:21.31    USA 3:40.72 3:04.80 3:18.41
5 Blake Thompson 3:14.67   3:23.86    USA 3:26.97 3:29.94 3:14.67
6 Mark Boyanowski 3:28.16   3:31.63    USA 3:36.94 3:29.80 3:28.16
7 Wesley Miller 3:51.69   3:58.14    USA 3:56.07 3:51.69 4:06.66
8 Zachary Friedman 3:54.12   4:00.57    USA 3:54.12 4:09.69 3:57.91
9 John Eppley 3:53.29   4:10.44    USA 4:07.44 3:53.29 4:30.59
10 Rami Sbahi 4:15.23   4:32.73    USA 5:00.59 4:15.23 4:22.36
11 Owen Widdis 4:28.81   4:35.98    USA 4:45.03 4:34.09 4:28.81
12 Seth Rowell 4:23.55   4:49.33    USA 4:29.82 5:34.63 4:23.55
13 Michael McCarty 4:35.15   4:53.56    USA 5:08.38 4:35.15 4:57.14
14 Timothy Townley 4:53.43   5:13.83    USA 5:30.24 5:17.83 4:53.43
15 Dominic Heising 5:06.12   5:20.30    USA 5:06.12 5:24.65 5:30.13
16 Braden Richards 5:06.94   5:29.57    USA 5:23.38 5:06.94 5:58.40
17 Yuxuan Chen 5:24.49   5:35.40    USA 5:24.49 5:36.82 5:44.90
18 Xuzhi Zhang 5:24.06   5:35.46    New Zealand 5:54.62 5:24.06 5:27.71
19 Keith Kozma 5:32.43   5:39.30    USA 5:32.43 5:32.50 5:52.98
20 Zachary Garber 6:33.73      USA 6:33.73
21 Richard Ye DNF      USA DNF
21 Samuel Antonio Mora DNF      USA DNF
21 Steven Wintringham DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 22.76   24.57    USA 23.44 27.52 22.76
2 Mark Boyanowski 32.06   DNF    USA DNF 41.31 32.06
3 Ben Zoller 1:19.85   DNF    USA 1:19.85 DNF 1:58.28
4 Braden Richards 1:50.33   DNF    USA DNF 1:50.33 2:35.93
5 Tyler Farr 1:57.78   2:08.39    USA 2:19.88 2:07.51 1:57.78
6 James Hildreth 2:16.26   DNF    USA 2:32.17 DNF 2:16.26
7 Blake Thompson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Dominic Heising DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Jack Pfeifer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 John Eppley DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Maxwell Cobb DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Owen Widdis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Rami Sbahi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Ryan Wilson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Timothy Townley DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Wesley Miller DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Xuzhi Zhang DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 27.21   DNF    USA 27.21 29.46 DNF
2 Mark Boyanowski 41.71   DNF    USA 41.71 42.63 DNF
3 James Hildreth 1:33.09   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:33.09
4 Braden Richards 1:39.09   DNF    USA 1:39.09 DNF DNF
5 Tyler Farr 1:49.70   DNF    USA 2:03.80 DNF 1:49.70
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 14.14   15.93    USA 18.45 14.84 14.14 17.76 15.20
2 Rami Sbahi 12.86   16.75    USA 17.61 15.64 18.11 16.99 12.86
3 Blake Thompson 16.59   17.75    USA 19.11 16.59 18.41 16.73 18.10
4 Phillip Lewicki 15.18   18.03    USA 17.50 18.73 15.18 19.63 17.87
5 James Hildreth 16.12   18.90    USA 21.00 23.01 17.12 18.58 16.12
6 Jack Manzo 14.77   19.64    USA 14.77 18.39 22.27 18.87 21.65
7 Jack Pfeifer 15.42   20.50    USA 18.58 19.49 15.42 26.05 23.44
8 Wesley Miller 18.32   21.16    USA 19.66 18.32 23.52 21.31 22.52
9 Yuxuan Chen 15.98   21.18    USA 21.87 20.96 15.98 20.70 21.98
10 Dominic Heising 20.37   21.49    USA 21.93 20.37 22.08 20.47 23.92
11 Harsha Paladugu 20.84   21.49    USA 22.83 20.84 21.13 21.21 22.12
12 Zachary Friedman 20.55   21.89    USA 21.05 38.23 22.54 22.09 20.55
13 Braden Richards 21.64   22.77    USA 23.62 22.63 22.05 21.64 DNF
14 William Harris 21.91   22.81    USA 21.91 21.91 26.08 21.96 24.55
15 Owen Widdis 17.57   23.27    USA 24.24 21.65 23.92 27.67 17.57
16 Stanley Nerkowski IV 18.75   23.97    USA 44.10 18.75 19.40 29.29 23.22
17 John Eppley 23.78   25.03    USA 24.20 26.95 23.93 DNF 23.78
18 Timothy Townley 20.10   25.76    USA 29.20 20.10 26.46 21.61 30.62
19 Mark Boyanowski 21.90   25.92    USA 25.10 21.90 28.60 24.28 28.39
20 John Coon 23.12   27.48    USA 31.02 27.64 24.31 30.48 23.12
21 Xuzhi Zhang 21.37   28.33    New Zealand 34.17 21.37 26.61 24.21 36.05
22 Josh Myers 23.87   28.57    USA 23.87 37.39 29.66 31.42 24.62
23 Philip Cuthbertson 23.02   29.38    USA 31.46 39.67 29.55 27.14 23.02
24 Ryan Wilson 27.15   29.58    USA 28.17 30.30 30.26 35.54 27.15
25 Landyn Bisard 26.64   29.83    USA 32.91 27.37 26.64 47.77 29.21
26 Richard Ye 25.22   30.80    USA 52.78 27.61 31.38 25.22 33.42
27 Henry J. Buehrer 23.55   31.06    USA 33.16 23.55 33.34 39.83 26.69
28 Seth Rowell 28.12   31.42    USA 35.34 28.12 30.33 33.75 30.17
29 Isaac Koperski 31.41   33.37    USA 31.90 41.23 31.41 36.06 32.16
30 Ryan DeLine 24.97   33.60    USA 32.38 36.57 31.86 DNF 24.97
31 Jake Sasak 29.33   34.04    USA 32.28 36.08 34.63 35.22 29.33
32 Abigail Lucero 30.33   34.10    USA 34.96 30.46 36.89 30.33 48.72
33 Keith Kozma 31.02   34.85    USA 35.99 35.86 34.21 31.02 34.49
34 Daniel Pavelich 32.25   35.48    USA 36.14 32.25 34.11 44.81 36.19
35 Rushil Kasetty 25.07   35.71    USA 33.42 25.07 38.16 37.48 36.22
36 Michael McCarty 28.13   36.55    USA 35.23 53.34 28.13 34.71 39.72
37 Rocco William Price 33.48   38.18    USA 38.82 42.24 33.48 38.58 37.13
38 Ben Zoller 26.63   40.22    USA 32.74 41.87 46.04 49.71 26.63
39 Evan McDonnell 29.55   40.45    USA 41.47 37.02 56.30 42.86 29.55
40 Ian Krueger 36.07   40.48    USA 42.97 41.69 40.48 39.26 36.07
41 Jonah Hart 32.47   42.14    USA 43.95 DNF 46.97 35.51 32.47
42 Caleb Howard 33.19   42.19    USA 1:05.85 38.74 33.19 48.59 39.24
43 Steven Wintringham 34.14   42.19    USA 40.20 50.16 45.29 41.07 34.14
44 Tom O'Donnell 34.39   43.83    USA 43.15 48.91 34.39 39.42 DNF
45 Samuel Moran 37.82   44.40    USA 38.44 56.93 37.82 44.47 50.30
46 Zachary Garber 26.89   44.63    USA 26.89 45.33 37.80 50.75 DNF
47 Colin Cunningham 39.71   45.08    USA 39.71 46.58 53.02 46.88 41.77
48 Joseph Putman 29.77   47.56    USA 44.46 49.16 49.07 29.77 50.25
49 Fletcher Micheli 40.68   49.19    USA 40.68 48.88 51.38 47.32 51.55
50 Samuel Antonio Mora 35.86   DNF    USA 37.23 40.85 DNF DNF 35.86
51 Ayden Boensch 39.49   DNF    USA 39.49 1:01.38 DNS DNS DNS
52 Caden Martel 45.15      USA 49.55 45.15
53 Nicholas Johnson 50.38      USA 50.38 DNF
54 Oliver Loerwald 53.76      USA 53.76 DNF
55 Isaac James Dunn 56.20      USA 56.20 57.09
56 Jack Wagar 57.25      USA 1:03.79 57.25
57 Maxwell Cobb 58.23      USA 58.23 1:14.29
58 Andrew Hoffman 1:00.66      USA DNF 1:00.66
59 David Betz 1:01.02      USA 1:01.02 1:18.74
60 Alexander Ulrich 1:01.11      USA 1:01.11 1:21.28
61 Grant Brown 1:12.43      USA 1:12.43 1:27.61
62 Caleb Ashley DNF      USA DNF DNF
62 Jacob Renders DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 14.67   15.66    USA 18.64 15.85 14.67 16.13 14.99
2 Stanley Chapel 15.72   15.89    USA 15.72 17.14 15.74 15.75 16.19
3 Rami Sbahi 14.79   16.29    USA 17.23 15.80 14.79 15.83 19.95
4 Phillip Lewicki 15.42   17.02    USA 18.81 17.71 16.86 16.49 15.42
5 Jack Manzo 15.26   17.04    USA 16.74 15.26 16.90 17.49 DNF
6 Yuxuan Chen 18.03   19.64    USA 20.52 18.03 19.76 20.01 19.15
7 Zachary Friedman 16.08   19.94    USA 23.57 19.63 16.08 21.90 18.29
8 Jack Pfeifer 18.80   20.39    USA 21.29 20.49 19.40 18.80 24.54
9 Harsha Paladugu 16.58   20.72    USA 19.38 21.91 16.58 DNF 20.87
10 James Hildreth 19.89   21.00    USA 19.89 20.89 20.92 21.18 26.67
11 Wesley Miller 17.33   22.69    USA 23.77 22.20 22.10 27.88 17.33
12 Dominic Heising 18.78   25.24    USA 18.78 22.63 20.49 32.89 32.60
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 36.46   42.72    USA 43.26 49.45 42.47 42.44 36.46
2 Phillip Lewicki 43.90   45.75    USA 43.90 46.52 45.86 44.86 46.60
3 Stanley Chapel 48.89   56.77    USA 54.45 48.89 59.88 55.99 1:00.27
4 Blake Thompson 57.08   1:00.27    USA 1:01.42 1:09.33 57.98 1:01.42 57.08
5 Jack Pfeifer 59.60   1:05.75    USA 59.60 1:01.42 1:06.47 1:09.35 1:13.31
6 Owen Widdis 1:04.96   1:06.49    USA 1:06.73 1:07.46 1:04.96 1:05.28 1:18.31
7 Mark Boyanowski 1:03.41   1:10.55    USA 1:15.22 1:03.41 1:05.49 1:12.26 1:13.89
8 Dominic Heising 53.82   1:15.63    USA 1:17.15 1:08.68 53.82 DNF 1:21.05
9 Jack Manzo 1:09.04   1:17.58    USA 1:09.22 1:09.04 1:26.49 1:22.05 1:21.47
10 Zachary Friedman 1:11.80   1:19.76    USA 1:23.06 1:28.19 1:13.08 1:23.14 1:11.80
11 Braden Richards 1:18.47   1:22.50    USA 1:24.50 1:22.15 1:27.58 1:18.47 1:20.84
12 John Eppley 1:17.33   1:27.27    USA 1:55.27 1:17.33 1:24.79 1:31.61 1:25.42
13 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:18.54   1:28.42    USA 1:34.83 1:26.87 1:18.54 1:34.34 1:24.05
14 Michael McCarty 1:26.30   1:31.53    USA 1:31.13 1:32.78 1:39.07 1:30.67 1:26.30
15 James Hildreth 1:18.20   1:37.55    USA 1:49.29 1:18.20 1:28.62 2:02.01 1:34.74
16 Timothy Townley 1:28.65   1:38.38    USA 1:50.99 1:34.26 1:28.65 1:45.51 1:35.36
17 Steven Wintringham 1:32.73   1:39.50    USA 1:40.40 1:33.28 1:32.73 1:44.83 1:46.47
18 Richard Ye 1:40.51   1:46.80    USA 1:48.51 1:49.04 1:40.51 2:08.00 1:42.84
19 Wesley Miller 1:47.27   1:51.62    USA 2:03.60 1:50.48 1:47.27 1:52.59 1:51.79
20 Harsha Paladugu 1:47.29   1:54.83    USA 1:48.89 1:54.98 1:47.29 2:00.63 2:26.21
21 Yuxuan Chen 1:45.16   1:55.05    USA 2:05.59 1:48.66 1:50.89 2:23.44 1:45.16
22 Jonah Hart 1:47.79   1:56.49    USA 1:50.26 1:55.68 2:03.52 1:47.79 2:15.91
23 Ben Zoller 1:46.51   1:58.50    USA 2:31.76 1:58.68 1:59.34 1:57.47 1:46.51
24 Keith Kozma 1:53.06   2:07.54    USA 2:02.78 1:59.64 2:24.21 2:20.21 1:53.06
25 Isaac Koperski 1:50.33   2:24.83    USA 2:19.86 1:50.33 2:13.41 2:41.22 2:43.87
26 Daniel Pavelich 2:01.84      USA 2:27.81 2:01.84
27 Zachary Garber 2:10.66      USA 2:38.48 2:10.66
28 Sylvie Tran 2:16.19      USA 2:16.19 2:17.26
29 Fletcher Micheli 2:30.66      USA 2:30.66 2:33.27
30 Samuel Antonio Mora 2:34.21      USA 2:38.12 2:34.21
31 David Betz 3:25.56      USA DNF 3:25.56
32 Colin Cunningham DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Isaac James Dunn DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Kyle Newman DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Logan Bellinger DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Rushil Kasetty DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 36.58   40.93    USA 46.36 37.90 36.58 47.26 38.54
2 Rami Sbahi 46.22   49.07    USA 48.54 50.74 46.22 49.50 49.17
3 Blake Thompson 57.17   57.77    USA 58.57 57.37 57.37 57.17 1:06.52
4 Stanley Chapel 55.43   1:02.10    USA 59.48 1:07.34 55.43 1:23.31 59.49
5 Jack Pfeifer 1:01.53   1:05.21    USA 1:05.18 1:03.67 1:01.53 1:06.79 1:14.18
6 Owen Widdis 1:05.96   1:07.75    USA 1:09.89 1:06.24 1:15.77 1:05.96 1:07.11
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dominic Heising 2.63   3.18    USA 3.25 3.16 2.63 3.30 3.12
2 Steven Wintringham 1.74   3.23    USA 3.49 1.74 3.23 2.97 3.51
3 Harsha Paladugu 2.90   4.27    USA 5.15 3.67 4.36 2.90 4.77
4 Braden Richards 3.03   4.33    USA 3.03 4.72 3.79 7.97 4.48
5 Stanley Chapel 3.58   4.43    USA 4.02 4.50 3.58 DNF 4.78
6 Rami Sbahi 4.04   4.52    USA 4.12 6.41 4.59 4.84 4.04
7 Jack Manzo 3.45   4.53    USA 4.28 3.45 6.59 4.38 4.93
8 Blake Thompson 3.78   4.78    USA 6.62 4.03 5.69 3.78 4.63
9 Owen Widdis 3.80   4.81    USA 5.22 4.82 3.80 4.40 6.16
10 Jack Pfeifer 5.17   6.50    USA 6.35 5.17 5.46 7.70 11.17
11 Rocco William Price 5.44   6.81    USA 7.38 5.92 7.68 7.13 5.44
12 Wesley Miller 4.93   6.87    USA 6.87 6.68 7.06 4.93 7.81
13 Stanley Nerkowski IV 6.51   6.89    USA 6.51 7.21 6.74 6.73 8.87
14 Matthew Mayernik 5.89   7.87    USA 8.49 6.95 5.89 8.35 8.30
15 Samuel Moran 4.31   7.90    USA 8.58 8.10 9.63 4.31 7.02
16 Caleb Ashley 6.22   8.04    USA 9.25 6.22 9.84 6.65 8.22
17 John Eppley 7.96   8.48    USA 8.46 8.30 10.25 7.96 8.68
18 Timothy Townley 6.88   8.62    USA 13.49 8.39 8.48 6.88 8.99
19 Ian Krueger 6.92   8.62    USA 8.36 12.03 6.92 10.03 7.46
20 Ayden Boensch 7.44   8.79    USA 7.44 9.58 8.99 10.68 7.81
21 Keith Kozma 7.22   9.19    USA 7.22 9.19 7.62 10.76 11.44
22 Jake Sasak 6.79   9.44    USA 9.53 6.79 9.99 DNF 8.81
23 Landyn Bisard 7.59   9.56    USA 8.84 14.34 7.59 9.97 9.86
24 Zachary Friedman 6.77   9.69    USA DNF 10.64 6.77 9.92 8.51
25 Daniel Pavelich 8.78   10.24    USA 11.67 9.29 9.75 11.98 8.78
26 Samuel Antonio Mora 5.96   10.25    USA 22.88 11.99 7.89 5.96 10.87
27 Yuxuan Chen 9.30   10.33    USA 10.07 10.93 10.24 9.30 10.69
28 Henry J. Buehrer 8.85   10.67    USA 11.18 11.06 9.76 15.48 8.85
29 Evan McDonnell 6.37   10.99    USA 16.80 7.54 6.37 8.62 DNF
30 Jonah Hart 9.78   11.24    USA 14.59 11.15 11.34 9.78 11.23
31 Andrew Hoffman 7.56   11.37    USA 12.92 7.56 10.74 10.61 12.75
32 Philip Cuthbertson 9.76   11.47    USA 11.87 9.76 14.68 10.77 11.78
33 Josh Myers 10.71   11.85    USA 12.08 17.09 11.89 10.71 11.58
34 Maxwell Cobb 9.66   12.08    USA 16.70 9.66 12.16 13.36 10.71
35 William Blind 9.92   12.15    USA 11.09 9.92 13.16 15.28 12.20
36 Tom O'Donnell 8.71   12.16    USA 13.79 13.22 9.46 21.63 8.71
37 Benjamin Stensen 8.97   12.49    USA 14.80 18.57 11.92 8.97 10.76
38 Fletcher Micheli 8.84   12.53    USA 8.84 12.89 10.68 14.51 14.02
39 Colin Cunningham 9.70   12.69    USA 11.84 13.16 14.13 13.08 9.70
40 Caleb Howard 11.84   12.70    USA 11.94 16.24 13.33 12.83 11.84
41 Tyler Farr 5.40   12.76    USA 13.87 18.73 10.74 5.40 13.66
42 Carter Graves 10.70   12.85    USA 13.59 10.70 12.39 13.96 12.58
43 Zachary Garber 9.59   12.87    USA 16.74 14.63 9.59 12.28 11.69
44 Alex Matysik 12.16   13.14    USA DNF 13.28 13.94 12.19 12.16
45 Logan Bellinger 9.68   13.40    USA 10.39 9.68 12.75 18.22 17.07
46 Seth Rowell 7.69   13.44    USA 14.11 13.30 15.61 12.90 7.69
47 Jack Foreback 10.59   13.72    USA 11.42 12.74 17.00 21.51 10.59
48 Jack Wagar 12.77   13.92    USA 14.20 12.91 12.77 20.17 14.64
49 Alexander Ulrich 10.84   14.08    USA 15.96 16.15 12.12 14.16 10.84
50 Caden Martel 12.78   14.47    USA 13.60 15.46 12.78 14.35 15.73
51 Isaac Koperski 11.11   14.57    USA 11.11 14.95 11.70 17.07 21.17
52 Rushil Kasetty 12.07   15.19    USA 17.30 14.61 12.07 13.67 17.62
53 Jacob Renders 12.09   15.57    Canada 12.09 15.01 14.73 16.97 19.86
54 Kyle Newman 12.77   16.01    USA 17.83 12.77 16.73 14.55 16.74
55 Luke Sulak 10.63   16.15    USA 20.73 DNF 13.56 10.63 14.15
56 Mason Bellinger 8.15   16.67    USA 17.77 17.85 15.21 8.15 17.04
57 Andrew Riley 15.32   17.25    USA 18.49 24.69 16.84 16.41 15.32
58 Abigail Lucero 15.40   17.35    USA 18.23 15.40 17.85 15.96 19.64
59 Joseph Putman 9.17   17.46    USA 11.91 26.68 9.17 17.19 23.27
60 Zane Petrie 11.68   17.73    USA 23.01 14.10 16.55 11.68 22.53
61 David Betz 10.56   19.10    USA 18.12 10.56 15.22 23.95 27.94
62 Montgomery Smith 10.99   19.29    USA 18.82 20.47 10.99 18.58 20.76
63 Esteban Arenas 12.43   19.80    USA 25.12 29.58 12.43 21.07 13.21
64 Aryan Paliwal 10.00   20.19    USA 19.55 28.61 10.00 31.26 12.42
65 Isaac James Dunn 14.47   20.46    USA 14.47 25.48 16.63 23.82 20.92
66 Grant Brown 11.27   21.11    USA 24.55 23.38 19.58 11.27 20.38
67 Richard Ye 9.77   21.17    USA 43.41 17.24 9.77 9.90 36.38
68 Richard Guo 9.49   21.46    USA DNF 9.49 21.31 17.42 25.65
69 Owen Church 15.32   22.87    USA 27.80 17.36 23.46 28.69 15.32
70 Seema Arjuna 17.36   23.86    USA 25.61 18.69 39.38 17.36 27.27
71 Michael French 11.58   DNF    USA DNF 12.64 DNF 11.58 15.25
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dominic Heising 2.85   3.21    USA 2.94 2.85 2.91 3.78 4.95
2 Harsha Paladugu 2.48   4.04    USA 3.67 2.48 4.30 4.40 4.16
3 Steven Wintringham 3.46   4.23    USA 5.83 3.46 4.07 3.83 4.80
4 Stanley Chapel 3.75   4.33    USA 4.05 DNF 4.67 4.27 3.75
5 Jack Manzo 2.02   5.35    USA 5.25 2.02 5.94 5.34 5.46
6 Rami Sbahi 3.69   5.47    USA 3.69 11.66 6.90 5.08 4.43
7 Braden Richards 4.54   5.85    USA 4.98 4.54 5.18 7.39 8.32
8 Blake Thompson 3.41   5.94    USA 7.83 3.41 4.98 5.02 8.58
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 9.30   12.92    USA 12.24 17.18 9.30 13.35 13.18
2 Blake Thompson 11.61   13.38    USA 15.67 18.44 11.74 12.74 11.61
3 Jack Pfeifer 9.11   13.69    USA 12.74 16.37 9.11 15.19 13.15
4 Rami Sbahi 13.66   16.63    USA 19.24 21.07 13.66 16.03 14.62
5 Braden Richards 16.07   17.07    USA 18.34 17.74 16.07 16.55 16.91
6 Jack Manzo 10.55   17.79    USA 18.06 21.68 13.64 10.55 26.04
7 Owen Widdis 16.74   20.66    USA 32.05 16.74 24.21 18.65 19.11
8 Stanley Nerkowski IV 17.95   24.33    USA 25.06 25.15 22.77 29.33 17.95
9 Ian Krueger 25.33   29.48    USA 31.18 31.74 25.33 25.51 33.79
10 Rocco William Price 27.80   31.28    USA 44.69 29.11 31.04 27.80 33.68
11 Mark Boyanowski 23.47   31.52    USA 27.26 37.59 23.47 29.71 37.70
12 Keith Kozma 25.85   32.36    USA 31.84 40.42 25.85 34.00 31.23
13 Steven Wintringham 27.22   33.16    USA 41.43 28.23 DNF 29.82 27.22
14 Wesley Miller 30.17   36.08    USA 42.39 31.39 34.47 47.02 30.17
15 Dominic Heising 32.10   36.26    USA 43.92 45.13 32.28 32.59 32.10
16 Timothy Townley 30.58   37.04    USA 58.19 35.77 30.58 31.12 44.24
17 Tyler Farr 26.95   39.07    USA 26.95 47.44 38.41 31.35 50.65
18 Caleb Ashley 32.03   39.17    USA 49.98 34.00 39.70 32.03 43.82
19 Landyn Bisard 24.10   39.56    USA 43.28 44.17 31.22 24.10 1:01.11
20 William Blind 30.29   39.64    USA 41.22 45.00 32.69 30.29 48.05
21 Fletcher Micheli 37.36   40.60    USA 37.36 42.69 40.82 47.65 38.30
22 Ben Zoller 36.47   57.03    USA 36.47 1:13.42 1:00.24 56.46 54.38
23 Jonah Hart 46.41      USA 51.64 46.41
24 Harsha Paladugu 47.21      USA 50.45 47.21
25 Daniel Pavelich 48.35      USA 58.28 48.35
26 Zachary Garber 48.95      USA DNF 48.95
27 Josh Myers 54.69      USA 54.69 55.61
28 Carter Graves 56.80      USA 56.80 57.47
29 Samuel Moran 59.38      USA 1:27.46 59.38
30 Ayden Boensch 1:02.40      USA 1:02.40 1:11.08
31 Isaac Koperski 1:02.84      USA 1:02.84 1:10.58
32 Richard Guo 1:12.31      USA 1:12.31 DNF
33 Andrew Hoffman 1:13.17      USA 1:13.17 DNF
34 Maxwell Cobb 1:15.91      USA DNF 1:15.91
35 Grant Brown 1:24.32      USA DNF 1:24.32
36 Isaac James Dunn 1:25.73      USA DNF 1:25.73
37 Colin Cunningham 1:27.01      USA DNF 1:27.01
38 Aryan Paliwal DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 R2 F D2 L2 D2 U2 B2 F' D L2 F R U2 B' U' L' D' U2
A #2 F2 D2 F2 U F2 R2 U' B' F R B' L D' F2 D B2 U L'
A #3 B2 D B' R F2 R B' R D' B' U2 D F2 R2 U L2 B2 D'
A #4 B R B2 L U2 R2 F L B L' F2 B2 U' F2 R2 D F2 B2 U' B2
A #5 F2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 F2 D' B R D F' L R' D F' R' F' D
A Ex#1 D2 U' L2 R2 F2 U F2 U' R2 F2 U2 F D U2 L' B2 L2 U' B R D
A Ex#2 R B2 F2 R U2 R2 D2 L2 F' D2 F2 L R D' L2 R D' F2 D'
B #1 R D B D' F' B2 U' R2 D F L2 U2 B2 D R2 D L2 F2 D
B #2 D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 F U2 B' R' F' D' F2 L' F R2 F L' B'
B #3 F' D2 F' D2 B U2 B2 L2 B L2 F2 L B2 F R' B D' U2 F D2 B
B #4 F2 D2 F' L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 F' U2 R B L B' D L2 F' R' D2 B2 R
B #5 F2 D2 F' D2 R2 F2 D2 B L' B2 U' F L' B' D2 R F2 R' F2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L' B' F2 U' B R B F' U B F2 D
B Ex#2 D2 F U' B' L' F B2 U B' U2 F' U2 D L2 U' F2 U F2 L2
C #1 F2 D' B2 L2 D B2 D2 R2 F' D' L U F' D R2 B2 L B' L
C #2 U2 R D2 L' D2 F2 L' F2 D B U R2 F2 D2 R2 U' B' L R
C #3 D R2 D' L2 D' L2 U' R2 B2 F D F R2 D2 U2 F L' B' F'
C #4 L2 F' D2 U2 R2 D2 F' D2 F' L D' L2 U2 F' U2 B2 L' U B L2
C #5 R2 F' U R U2 R2 F' U L2 F' U2 F U2 R2 D2 F2
C Ex#1 B U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 F L2 F L U2 F' U' R' D' B' U L' B U
C Ex#2 U2 F2 R B2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R D' F' L U' B D L2 R' F2 U F'
D #1 L D R2 L U R' U2 R2 U2 F' D' F' L2 B' R2 F2 U2 R2 B
D #2 D2 F2 U2 F L2 R2 B U2 B' U B2 F D2 U2 L D F' R' U2 F2
D #3 U2 F2 R2 D2 L' F2 D2 F2 L' D R2 B L' D' U2 R U2 B2 F'
D #4 B2 L2 U' L2 D2 L2 D R2 U L2 R' D L' U' F D' R2 U' L B D2
D #5 L U' R2 U2 B R' D' L' F' R2 L F B' R2 F2 D2 F2 U2 F2
D Ex#1 F L2 F' U2 B R2 F2 R2 D2 B' R' U2 B' D L' D' F' L F2 R2
D Ex#2 L U2 B2 R U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R' B' F R F2 L F' L' D U F
E #1 U2 R2 D2 L2 B R2 F' U2 F2 L U2 F L2 D L' D2 B L U2
E #2 U2 L2 D R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B U L' R2 U2 L F R' D F'
E #3 B2 D2 L' B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U R2 D U2 F D2 B' L2 F2 U R'
E #4 D2 F2 L' D2 B2 L R D2 B' D' R2 F2 R' F2 D U' B D' L'
E #5 R' U2 L D2 F2 L' U2 R' D L U B F L' D B F D' L'
E Ex#1 U2 L2 D R2 F2 D' F2 U' B D' L U' F D' F2 R' F R2 B'
E Ex#2 L' D R' F R' D L2 U D' L' U2 B2 R2 F' D2 B' L2 D2 F2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 L2 U F2 U L2 R2 F2 U R' U2 B' U L' B' F' L2 D' B
A #2 U2 R F2 D2 F2 D2 R F2 R2 B2 F' L D L2 B D2 B2 L2 U2
A #3 D2 R' F2 L U2 L R2 F2 U' F D' B D2 R' U2 L' F' L2 B
A #4 R' F2 B2 L U' L D B D2 F2 B2 L2 U R2 U' R2 F2 U'
A #5 U R' B L D R F2 R' U2 R' B' U2 F2 L2 F2 D' R2 U' L2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 B D2 B R2 F' D2 R2 B L' D' B' F2 D L' B2 L B2
A Ex#2 B' D2 F2 D2 F L2 F' U2 R2 D L2 R B' D' U F2 R' U2 F R'
B #1 R2 U' R2 U2 L2 R2 U R2 F2 D2 F2 L F' D2 B' R' U' L2 D U2 B
B #2 U' L2 D R2 D2 B2 L2 F2 D' B L' D' R F D L2 F' D2 U'
B #3 U' F' U R' F U' L' F2 U' F B2 L F2 U2 L U2 F2 R' D2
B #4 L2 R2 F' R2 U2 B L2 F' D F' L' B R B D' U2 L D' B
B #5 D2 L2 U' R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 U F' D2 B L' D2 U' B F D L' D'
B Ex#1 F' R F' U2 B2 U' B2 L' U F L2 F R2 F R2 F' U2 B R2 U2
B Ex#2 B2 R2 F2 D2 B L2 U2 L2 F U' R B L2 D U' R U2 B' D2 U
C #1 R U L' B' D' F' B D2 L D' F L2 B2 U2 L2 B D2 F' U2 L2
C #2 D2 F' R2 D' F U' L' F' R F' R2 B U2 B2 U2 F' R2 D2
C #3 R2 F' U2 R L2 B' D' B U' D F2 B2 L2 B' U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 D2
C #4 R2 D' R2 B2 R' L' U R B' R F' L2 F2 U' B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U'
C #5 F2 U' R2 U R U D2 R F' L' U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 B' U2 D2 R2
C Ex#1 L2 R2 D U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F' R2 U2 L D' U2 L' B2 D B'
C Ex#2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 D2 L2 B R B' D2 B U' L' R D R D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 L2 F' U2 B2 L2 F' L2 F2 R2 D' R2 U' L R2 D B D' F2
A #2 R B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F2 L' D' L2 R' U2 B F L D R' U2 L2
A #3 R' U' R2 L D2 B U' F2 B2 L U2 B2 D2 B' L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 F'
A #4 L2 D2 B' U2 B' D2 F U2 B F2 U F L' R' D' L' U' R' B2 F
A #5 F D2 F' R2 B U2 R2 F D' U2 L2 B' U B2 L' B U F'
A Ex#1 L' U' B2 U B' R' F L2 U L F2 D' L2 D2 L2 D' L2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L' R2 F2 L' D2 B2 F2 R2 F' D U B2 F' D' B D L U'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Bw Bw2 3Lw 3Uw Rw2 Dw L' Rw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Rw Fw2 3Bw L Rw 3Fw' Bw' Fw2 Dw2 D2 Uw Lw2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Bw D2 Bw2 Rw2 U 3Bw L2 Dw Lw' R' Fw2 D Uw2 3Fw2 U 3Uw2 3Bw R' L' Lw2 3Uw2 F D 3Bw F Rw U2 3Bw2 D U 3Rw L 3Lw 3Uw2 Fw' 3Dw 3Uw' 3Bw' Dw' F' Lw2 Dw L Fw' Lw' F2 3Bw2 3Fw' B Uw2 3Bw2 Bw' R Dw2 Bw2 D' U' Lw2 Fw Lw' U2 3Fw' Fw' B' D Bw Fw2 U R' 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Dw Bw2
A #2 R' Dw2 Bw' 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 B Rw' R Bw' Dw' R 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Bw 3Fw' B' R2 3Uw2 3Lw' Bw2 L' Uw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Lw 3Fw2 R2 F2 3Lw Dw R' D2 F L' 3Lw2 Lw 3Bw' Uw Rw2 3Uw2 B2 Uw2 L2 3Bw' 3Dw U2 Uw2 Bw B' 3Rw 3Fw Bw L 3Uw 3Fw2 3Dw' D B Rw U R 3Lw2 Lw' Dw2 R 3Uw F' U' B' Dw2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw' Lw U2 L' 3Fw2 Dw' Bw' Fw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 F2 3Dw' B' Bw2 3Fw Lw 3Lw D' 3Uw2 Fw' Rw 3Uw' U' R2 3Dw' Rw2 3Rw2
A #3 3Fw2 Fw' B2 D2 3Bw R B2 3Uw2 U2 Fw' Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Rw2 3Rw 3Lw D' Fw' Lw' 3Uw' Bw2 3Bw2 3Rw' D' Dw' 3Dw2 F2 3Fw' Lw' 3Lw' 3Rw 3Bw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw' R' Uw' 3Dw2 3Lw' R' 3Bw Uw2 U2 3Dw2 F Bw' 3Uw2 3Bw Rw F2 3Rw' 3Bw L2 R 3Dw' Fw' 3Uw 3Lw' B2 Dw2 Rw' 3Fw' Lw 3Bw2 Bw2 Lw 3Rw' R 3Lw2 B D2 B' Fw' R' D' 3Uw Bw2 F2 3Bw2 3Uw2 Uw' D2 Fw' F 3Fw U' Uw2 Fw2 3Rw F' U Bw Dw' Rw' 3Rw' Dw 3Uw F2 3Dw' R'
A Ex#1 3Lw2 U' Bw2 Dw2 U Uw Bw2 R' L2 Rw2 3Lw 3Dw2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 3Bw' Uw L Lw2 Bw2 3Dw 3Uw' 3Lw' B' 3Bw' Dw Rw' 3Dw R 3Lw B' R U 3Rw2 Lw' 3Uw Rw' 3Fw D2 Uw2 3Fw Rw' 3Uw2 D' Fw2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Dw 3Rw' U F 3Dw2 U' 3Bw2 D' 3Dw 3Uw2 B 3Uw' R F2 Uw Fw L' B' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Lw2 B' 3Bw2 D2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Rw' Dw2 3Dw' F' Rw2 3Lw2 Bw' 3Bw 3Uw' F' 3Lw' D 3Uw2 3Lw2 Lw2 3Fw2 L Uw2 L'
A Ex#2 U Lw2 B2 Lw 3Dw2 F' U2 B' Bw' 3Lw' Fw 3Uw2 F D Dw' Bw' Lw' D' 3Dw Rw Lw 3Fw' Dw Rw Fw2 Bw' 3Rw2 3Dw' Fw Lw' B' Uw 3Uw2 Rw' F U Uw2 L2 3Bw' Lw2 3Dw Rw' 3Rw' Lw' U2 Lw Uw' Rw Bw' 3Lw 3Rw 3Dw2 D' F' Rw2 3Bw Lw2 D Lw' F2 R U' 3Bw2 Lw2 U B F' Uw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw U' Rw L2 U F 3Rw' B2 Lw Fw2 Rw' L U' Uw2 R2 3Fw2 Dw' Fw L' Rw' 3Rw' 3Dw' Bw' 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw2 Rw2 F2 3Dw Dw
B #1 L2 D' 3Lw' L' 3Dw L D' 3Bw' Fw Bw2 Dw Fw' 3Lw L' Fw' R F 3Bw Bw2 3Dw2 3Fw' Bw' 3Lw2 Uw Bw2 U 3Dw F' R 3Bw B' D' Lw Fw2 F 3Lw B2 Bw' Uw F' L' D' Uw2 Rw' 3Uw2 3Bw' U F' L' 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 D2 3Dw' Lw 3Bw' 3Fw2 U2 F' Rw' D2 Bw2 F2 L 3Lw' R Dw2 3Lw' D2 3Lw2 Uw' 3Lw 3Uw Fw' B F' Rw 3Fw Dw2 D 3Bw 3Fw2 D' U Lw2 R2 Dw' 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Dw Rw U 3Lw' 3Uw 3Fw Dw2 3Rw2 F2 Uw2
B #2 Lw L D2 3Lw2 Dw F' 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Bw' Lw2 Bw Rw 3Lw 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Lw Dw2 Uw2 3Bw U2 3Lw2 L' Uw' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw 3Dw2 D' Fw' R D2 3Fw R2 L2 3Fw Uw Fw2 B2 Rw2 D' Uw Lw U2 R2 Lw' 3Lw' 3Uw 3Bw L Fw2 3Dw D2 Dw 3Uw' L 3Rw' F2 3Lw2 D2 3Uw2 3Lw L2 Uw 3Dw D' 3Uw Rw' U' R' Fw Uw' D2 R2 3Bw Bw' B' 3Rw' Dw2 3Dw' R2 Rw 3Dw Dw' 3Lw 3Dw Fw' R U Rw 3Dw2 F' Dw2 L2 3Rw F' U' Uw2 3Rw' F' 3Bw'
B #3 U 3Bw Lw2 Fw L' Lw' 3Uw Bw' Uw' Lw Fw' B 3Rw 3Bw 3Uw Dw' R' Uw 3Dw2 3Rw' L2 3Lw' U' 3Lw2 F2 Dw' 3Uw2 3Lw' L 3Bw' Dw2 D Fw' 3Dw F2 3Rw2 D L2 Fw' 3Bw' L' Dw2 Fw2 Dw' 3Rw 3Lw2 L U 3Fw2 3Bw 3Lw' 3Fw Dw' 3Dw U2 F' Uw2 F2 3Dw 3Rw2 B2 Bw2 Dw2 R' F2 Uw' R' U' L D' Dw 3Uw 3Lw' 3Rw' F B' R 3Dw B' Lw D' R2 3Lw' Fw2 D' R Rw2 U' 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 D' 3Rw' 3Bw 3Uw2 3Lw' D L Dw Lw'
B Ex#1 R2 3Bw' Uw2 Bw Fw' L Fw Dw2 3Fw' Lw 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 3Dw2 F2 Rw2 3Rw Lw 3Dw2 3Bw Uw2 R2 U2 F Dw F 3Lw' 3Fw2 Fw B Rw' 3Lw2 3Rw' D2 L' R Rw2 D2 Lw' F' Bw Rw' D' 3Lw' L2 Dw' U2 R Fw' Lw' Uw2 D' Fw2 B2 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Rw Dw R' Uw' 3Dw Fw2 Uw' Bw R U2 Dw' Uw' 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Lw Uw' R' Uw Dw2 3Fw' Fw' 3Bw' F2 3Rw' R' 3Dw' Fw Lw2 Rw' 3Fw' D' 3Dw' Fw D' R Rw2 3Bw' D2 B' U Uw' Rw2
B Ex#2 L 3Dw' U F2 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Lw' Dw' D' Uw2 B' Bw L F 3Fw' 3Dw B' L' Rw' 3Fw' 3Dw' U2 B Uw R' Fw U' Bw2 R2 3Bw F' Fw2 Bw' Dw' L2 3Fw' D' 3Dw' 3Uw2 L' 3Fw' Uw' 3Uw' Lw2 Uw' L U2 3Fw2 R 3Bw' 3Lw R' Uw' 3Fw' Fw' Uw' Rw' 3Rw2 D R Bw2 3Bw D Fw2 Lw2 D Fw' F2 3Fw 3Dw 3Lw' Bw B 3Rw B2 3Lw' Bw 3Uw Bw' Rw L Fw2 R2 Uw2 Fw F' R2 Bw' R 3Dw' 3Lw 3Fw2 B' 3Dw L' Bw' L2 Lw2 U' 3Dw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 R2 F U2 B' D2 B' F' D2 L' B U' F2 L' D R' F2 R2 D' Rw' Uw
A #2 U R2 F2 R2 D F2 D' F2 L2 R B' L' U' F' L D2 L2 B U R2 Fw Uw
A #3 D L2 B2 R2 D L2 D' B2 U' F2 R' F' L2 D' B2 L D2 R U2 F U Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F L2 F' R2 F2 R2 F R2 F U' R F' U L U L D' B' F' D' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 R D2 R F2 D2 U2 F2 L' U2 R F' R F2 D U' L' F U2 R2 U' Rw2 Uw'
B #1 R2 B2 R U2 R' D2 L2 B2 D B' U2 F U' F2 R' F2 D B U' Rw' Uw
B #2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 B2 L2 D2 F2 D' L' R2 D2 L R' U2 F D' F' U' Rw' Uw
B #3 L2 B2 F' U2 L2 R2 B2 F L2 D B' R' F D' U' F' R2 B D' L' Uw
B Ex#1 R2 D' R2 D' U' B2 L2 B2 R2 U2 L' D F2 D L2 F' R D U' B2
B Ex#2 D2 R D2 R' B2 L' D2 U2 R U F2 L2 R B' D' F L2 B2 D U' Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 D2 U2 F2 R D2 R2 F2 R' U' B' F2 L F R2 F2 U L F' Rw' Uw'
A #2 R' B2 R' D2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 D' F L U2 L U' R' B D' U2 Rw2 Uw
A #3 D2 F2 U' L2 F2 U R2 F2 U' B2 U L' D2 U L' R2 F U2 R2 D2 F' Rw2
A Ex#1 L2 B R2 D2 U2 B2 F D2 F' L2 F2 U' B2 R2 D L2 R B' D L2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B R2 B' U2 L F2 R' U B L F R' B2 L' U Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D B2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B U B2 L' D' B2 D2 F' U'
A #2 B2 D2 B2 R2 D' B2 U' F2 D2 B' F' R' F L2 U' B L R2 U' B2
A #3 B2 L' B R F2 L D F L' D' R2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 R U2 D2
A #4 D' R2 D L2 D' F2 D' R2 F2 L' R' D U2 B' R2 F' R2 U' B' F2
A #5 L U' D F2 B' D F' L F D' F R2 F2 B L2 U2 F' B
A Ex#1 L' U2 R U2 B2 R' U2 R' D2 U R2 F' U2 B' D2 U' R' B2 L
A Ex#2 L2 D L2 U' B2 D' R2 B2 F2 U' L2 B' D F L' F R U' L
B #1 U2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B' F2 D2 L B2 F D2 R2 D U2 B' F L' D2
B #2 U' F2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D R2 U' B L' F2 R2 U B' R' D' B L B'
B #3 U F2 R2 D R2 U2 L2 D F2 D2 L' F' R' U F2 U B' L B2 U L'
B #4 D2 U' B2 D F2 U' B2 U F' D' L2 B D2 R' D B F R
B #5 L2 U' R2 U L2 U2 F2 D2 F' R D' U' B L2 R U' R2 B' L2
B Ex#1 D2 R B U' F' R' D B2 L' F L2 U2 F B2 R2 U2 B R2 F' U2
B Ex#2 L2 F2 D' B D2 F' D' R2 F' L' F2 U2 B' L2 U2 L2 B' L2
C #1 L' F B D2 L F R U D2 L F' R2 B' D2 B' L2 B' R2 U2 F2
C #2 D' B2 U L2 F2 D' B2 L' F' U' D2 R B2 U2 L' D2 R F2 R2
C #3 U F' L2 B2 L D R' B2 D2 F R2 U L2 D' R2 U2 R2 D' B2 U2
C #4 R2 D' B2 D2 U' B2 F2 U' B2 U2 F' L' R B' U F2 U L2 B2 L
C #5 B U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F U' L' F' D2 R' D F D2 B' D2
C Ex#1 R2 U2 F' U R B' U D R U L2 B2 R2 U L2 D' R2 F2 D' F2
C Ex#2 B2 D2 B D2 R2 B R2 B L D' U L' D' R B' L' R' D2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 B2 F2 U' B2 L2 U2 L2 D2 F2 R' D2 L F R2 D2 L D' L'
A #2 L2 B2 L2 R' B2 L' D2 U2 L U' R' B2 U B' D2 R B' R2 B' D'
A #3 R D' B U2 B' D2 R' U2 L B2 R2 D2 B R2 B U2 F2 R2 U2 L2
A #4 D2 F2 R U R D' B D F2 R U L2 F2 B2 U' R2 F2 D' R2 U2
A #5 R' D L2 F' D2 B U R2 U' L D2 B' R2 F2 R2 U2 B' R2 F
A Ex#1 F D2 B2 L2 R2 B L2 U2 R F' L B' D B U' F D U' L2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 R' U2 R' U2 R D' L' U' B L B F L U2 F'
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' U' L' B' U' B R B' U' B u l r' b'
A #2 B' L R' B L' B' L B' L' B R' u l r' b
A #3 B U' B L' R' B L' B' U' B U' u
A #4 B R' U' R B' R' L' R' L R' B u l b'
A #5 L U' B' L' U L' R L' B' R B' u' l' b'
A Ex#1 U' L' B R U' R L' U' L' U B u l' r b'
A Ex#2 R' B' L' B R' B' R L U' B' U l' r' b'
B #1 B' R B L R B U' B L' R L' u' l b
B #2 B U L U' R' B' L U R' L' U l r'
B #3 B U R U B U L U L' U R u' r b'
B #4 B' U' R' U' R U' L' R B U' R' u' l' r'
B #5 R L R' U L R U' R L' U' B' u' r b'
B Ex#1 U' B' L' B' U B' R' L' U' R' L' u' l' b'
B Ex#2 B U' R B U' R U B R U L u' r' b
C #1 B L B' R U' R B' U' B R' L' u' l r' b
C #2 B' U B' L R L U' L' U' R' L' u l r'
C #3 L' U B' L' U B' U' L U' B' R' u' l b'
C #4 U L U' B L' U B L' B' R' L u' b'
C #5 B' R' L' B R' U L U' B U' B r' b
C Ex#1 L' R L' B R' B R' U L' U' B' u' l r' b'
C Ex#2 U' R' L R U' B U' B' R' L R' u' l' b'
D #1 U' R U L' B' U R' L' U' B R' l' r b'
D #2 R U' L B U L' B R U' B U u l' r'
D #3 U' L R' B' R' B' U' R L' U' B l b'
D #4 R' B' L' R' U L' B' R U L' U' u' l b'
D #5 L' R B' U L R L U R U R u b'
D Ex#1 B' L U R' L' U R' B L' B R u' l' r' b
D Ex#2 R U' L R' B' R B' R B' L' U' u' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R U B R' B U' B U' B' R u r' b
A #2 U L' B R' B' R U R' L B' R u' l'
A #3 B' U' R U' B' R L' B' L' U' R u' r'
A #4 U' B' U B' R U R' B' U' R B u' l r' b
A #5 U R U' L U' R B L' U' R U' u' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 U' R' B' U R' L' U L U R L' l' r b'
A Ex#2 B R U' R' L U L' U' R' L B l r b
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,-4)
A #2 (-3,5) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
A #3 (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (5,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,-2)
A #4 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-5) / (-5,-4) / (-3,0) /
A #5 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-4,0) / (1,-2)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,-2)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (2,5) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
B #1 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (5,0)
B #2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-4) / (-5,0) /
B #3 (0,-1) / (3,-3) / (-2,1) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-4) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-3)
B #4 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,-4) / (0,-2) /
B #5 (0,2) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
B Ex#1 (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-5) / (1,-2) / (3,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
B Ex#2 (1,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (4,-1) / (6,0)
Abigail Lucero    USA
Abigail Lucero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.65   19.12   19.42 19.51 21.62 18.44 17.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 30.33   34.10   34.96 30.46 36.89 30.33 48.72
Pyraminx First round 58 15.40   17.35   18.23 15.40 17.85 15.96 19.64
Alex Matysik    USA
Alex Matysik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 37.09   53.84   55.49 45.35 1:00.67 1:28.03 37.09
Pyraminx First round 44 12.16   13.14   DNF 13.28 13.94 12.19 12.16
Alexander Ulrich    USA
Alexander Ulrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 26.52   29.85   28.25 31.69 29.62 31.81 26.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 1:01.11     1:01.11 1:21.28
Pyraminx First round 49 10.84   14.08   15.96 16.15 12.12 14.16 10.84
Andrew Cirincione    USA
Andrew Cirincione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.56   11.92   11.85 12.24 11.56 11.67 13.14
First round 20 12.07   13.46   13.48 12.07 12.09 DNF 14.81
Andrew Hoffman    USA
Andrew Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.05   18.83   19.90 15.05 21.33 15.26 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 1:00.66     DNF 1:00.66
Pyraminx First round 31 7.56   11.37   12.92 7.56 10.74 10.61 12.75
Square-1 Combined Final 33 1:13.17     1:13.17 DNF
Andrew Riley    USA
Andrew Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 45.48   46.90   1:01.72 45.48 46.99 45.81 47.90
Pyraminx First round 57 15.32   17.25   18.49 24.69 16.84 16.41 15.32
Aryan Paliwal    USA
Aryan Paliwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.23   18.82   15.23 16.99 19.72 19.74 21.35
Pyraminx First round 64 10.00   20.19   19.55 28.61 10.00 31.26 12.42
Square-1 Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Ayden Boensch    USA
Ayden Boensch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 15.06   26.09   30.88 30.01 15.06 24.16 24.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 39.49   DNF   39.49 1:01.38 DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 20 7.44   8.79   7.44 9.58 8.99 10.68 7.81
Square-1 Combined Final 30 1:02.40     1:02.40 1:11.08
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 11.56   14.20   14.11 13.02 11.56 15.46 19.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 3 1:19.85   DNF   1:19.85 DNF 1:58.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 26.63   40.22   32.74 41.87 46.04 49.71 26.63
Megaminx Combined First round 23 1:46.51   1:58.50   2:31.76 1:58.68 1:59.34 1:57.47 1:46.51
Square-1 Combined Final 22 36.47   57.03   36.47 1:13.42 1:00.24 56.46 54.38
Benjamin Stensen    USA
Benjamin Stensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.47   14.21   15.40 13.47 14.60 14.05 13.98
First round 32 13.37   15.11   15.34 14.35 15.89 13.37 15.65
Pyraminx First round 37 8.97   12.49   14.80 18.57 11.92 8.97 10.76
Blake Bossche    USA
Blake Bossche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 36.26   44.95   DNF 36.26 46.43 49.32 39.09
Blake Hallisy    USA
Blake Hallisy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 34.34   37.99   47.23 34.45 36.03 34.34 43.48
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.73   6.82   5.73 7.56 6.45 8.79 6.44
Second round 3 7.05   8.45   8.71 8.56 8.09 7.05 9.18
First round 3 7.42   8.50   9.72 8.30 7.42 9.80 7.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:14.67   3:23.86   3:26.97 3:29.94 3:14.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.67   15.66   18.64 15.85 14.67 16.13 14.99
Combined First round 3 16.59   17.75   19.11 16.59 18.41 16.73 18.10
Megaminx Final 3 57.17   57.77   58.57 57.37 57.37 57.17 1:06.52
Combined First round 4 57.08   1:00.27   1:01.42 1:09.33 57.98 1:01.42 57.08
Pyraminx Final 8 3.41   5.94   7.83 3.41 4.98 5.02 8.58
First round 8 3.78   4.78   6.62 4.03 5.69 3.78 4.63
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.61   13.38   15.67 18.44 11.74 12.74 11.61
Braden Richards    USA
Braden Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.09   11.75   9.09 13.71 10.07 12.02 13.17
Second round 11 10.90   11.67   14.01 12.32 11.51 10.90 11.17
First round 12 9.73   11.99   16.65 9.73 10.12 14.11 11.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:06.94   5:29.57   5:23.38 5:06.94 5:58.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:39.09   DNF   1:39.09 DNF DNF
First round 4 1:50.33   DNF   DNF 1:50.33 2:35.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.64   22.77   23.62 22.63 22.05 21.64 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:18.47   1:22.50   1:24.50 1:22.15 1:27.58 1:18.47 1:20.84
Pyraminx Final 7 4.54   5.85   4.98 4.54 5.18 7.39 8.32
First round 4 3.03   4.33   3.03 4.72 3.79 7.97 4.48
Square-1 Combined Final 5 16.07   17.07   18.34 17.74 16.07 16.55 16.91
Caden Martel    USA
Caden Martel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 18.63   31.10   18.63 DNF 23.25 45.32 24.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 45.15     49.55 45.15
Pyraminx First round 50 12.78   14.47   13.60 15.46 12.78 14.35 15.73
Caleb Ashley    USA
Caleb Ashley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.78   19.26   24.39 15.78 19.96 19.17 18.66
First round 42 12.60   16.45   17.70 12.60 16.54 16.50 16.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 6.22   8.04   9.25 6.22 9.84 6.65 8.22
Square-1 Combined Final 18 32.03   39.17   49.98 34.00 39.70 32.03 43.82
Caleb Howard    USA
Caleb Howard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.62   19.30   23.07 17.84 17.58 22.49 15.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 33.19   42.19   1:05.85 38.74 33.19 48.59 39.24
Pyraminx First round 40 11.84   12.70   11.94 16.24 13.33 12.83 11.84
Carter Graves    USA
Carter Graves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.80   23.78   19.80 21.81 25.15 24.37 26.66
Pyraminx First round 42 10.70   12.85   13.59 10.70 12.39 13.96 12.58
Square-1 Combined Final 28 56.80     56.80 57.47
Cole Erwin    USA
Cole Erwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.60   16.11   15.99 15.60 13.60 19.61 16.73
First round 34 14.38   15.28   20.72 14.38 14.42 16.63 14.79
Colin Cunningham    USA
Colin Cunningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.02   18.58   14.02 19.44 18.63 18.30 18.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 39.71   45.08   39.71 46.58 53.02 46.88 41.77
Megaminx Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 9.70   12.69   11.84 13.16 14.13 13.08 9.70
Square-1 Combined Final 37 1:27.01     DNF 1:27.01
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.32   16.33   14.75 18.05 18.75 16.18 14.32
First round 30 12.23   14.71   18.38 14.72 16.28 13.12 12.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 32.25   35.48   36.14 32.25 34.11 44.81 36.19
Megaminx Combined First round 26 2:01.84     2:27.81 2:01.84
Pyraminx First round 25 8.78   10.24   11.67 9.29 9.75 11.98 8.78
Square-1 Combined Final 25 48.35     58.28 48.35
David Betz    USA
David Betz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 30.04   36.20   40.88 30.04 31.88 35.84 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 1:01.02     1:01.02 1:18.74
Megaminx Combined First round 31 3:25.56     DNF 3:25.56
Pyraminx First round 61 10.56   19.10   18.12 10.56 15.22 23.95 27.94
Devon Messner    USA
Devon Messner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 56.59   1:06.36   1:10.05 1:20.20 1:02.04 1:07.00 56.59
Dominic Heising    USA
Dominic Heising
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.27   11.20   9.27 11.09 13.13 11.31 11.20
Second round 8 9.39   11.05   10.45 9.39 13.12 9.57 15.47
First round 10 10.27   11.35   10.27 11.38 12.99 10.96 11.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:06.12   5:20.30   5:06.12 5:24.65 5:30.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.78   25.24   18.78 22.63 20.49 32.89 32.60
Combined First round 10 20.37   21.49   21.93 20.37 22.08 20.47 23.92
Megaminx Combined First round 8 53.82   1:15.63   1:17.15 1:08.68 53.82 DNF 1:21.05
Pyraminx Final 1 2.85   3.21   2.94 2.85 2.91 3.78 4.95
First round 1 2.63   3.18   3.25 3.16 2.63 3.30 3.12
Square-1 Combined Final 15 32.10   36.26   43.92 45.13 32.28 32.59 32.10
Esteban Arenas    USA
Esteban Arenas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 38.29   48.59   53.81 47.54 44.43 1:01.99 38.29
Pyraminx First round 63 12.43   19.80   25.12 29.58 12.43 21.07 13.21
Evan McDonnell    USA
Evan McDonnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.96   16.50   20.39 17.84 16.45 14.96 15.21
First round 31 13.36   15.06   16.92 13.36 14.99 14.89 15.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 29.55   40.45   41.47 37.02 56.30 42.86 29.55
Pyraminx First round 29 6.37   10.99   16.80 7.54 6.37 8.62 DNF
Evan Schulz    USA
Evan Schulz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 44.25   50.04   55.05 44.38 44.25 1:04.13 50.69
Fletcher Micheli    USA
Fletcher Micheli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 21.75   25.82   21.75 24.65 28.17 28.28 24.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 40.68   49.19   40.68 48.88 51.38 47.32 51.55
Megaminx Combined First round 29 2:30.66     2:30.66 2:33.27
Pyraminx First round 38 8.84   12.53   8.84 12.89 10.68 14.51 14.02
Square-1 Combined Final 21 37.36   40.60   37.36 42.69 40.82 47.65 38.30
Grant Brown    USA
Grant Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 21.30   32.18   29.67 21.30 31.65 41.35 35.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 1:12.43     1:12.43 1:27.61
Pyraminx First round 66 11.27   21.11   24.55 23.38 19.58 11.27 20.38
Square-1 Combined Final 35 1:24.32     DNF 1:24.32
Harsha Paladugu    USA
Harsha Paladugu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.54   14.57   15.60 DNF 11.54 13.40 14.71
First round 29 12.30   14.64   12.48 13.98 DNF 17.46 12.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.58   20.72   19.38 21.91 16.58 DNF 20.87
Combined First round 11 20.84   21.49   22.83 20.84 21.13 21.21 22.12
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:47.29   1:54.83   1:48.89 1:54.98 1:47.29 2:00.63 2:26.21
Pyraminx Final 2 2.48   4.04   3.67 2.48 4.30 4.40 4.16
First round 3 2.90   4.27   5.15 3.67 4.36 2.90 4.77
Square-1 Combined Final 24 47.21     50.45 47.21
Henry J. Buehrer    USA
Henry J. Buehrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.21   18.50   56.74 15.52 23.46 16.52 15.21
First round 41 14.32   16.27   16.96 15.89 18.24 14.32 15.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 23.55   31.06   33.16 23.55 33.34 39.83 26.69
Pyraminx First round 28 8.85   10.67   11.18 11.06 9.76 15.48 8.85
Ian Krueger    USA
Ian Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.89   13.03   11.47 23.19 12.53 15.09 9.89
First round 16 11.66   12.31   13.61 11.66 12.40 12.61 11.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 36.07   40.48   42.97 41.69 40.48 39.26 36.07
Pyraminx First round 19 6.92   8.62   8.36 12.03 6.92 10.03 7.46
Square-1 Combined Final 9 25.33   29.48   31.18 31.74 25.33 25.51 33.79
Isaac James Dunn    USA
Isaac James Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.24   21.00   23.31 20.01 18.24 19.69 26.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 56.20     56.20 57.09
Megaminx Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 65 14.47   20.46   14.47 25.48 16.63 23.82 20.92
Square-1 Combined Final 36 1:25.73     DNF 1:25.73
Isaac Koperski    USA
Isaac Koperski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.43   17.16   19.57 20.33 15.43 16.19 15.73
First round 48 14.55   17.91   19.70 14.55 23.23 19.42 14.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 31.41   33.37   31.90 41.23 31.41 36.06 32.16
Megaminx Combined First round 25 1:50.33   2:24.83   2:19.86 1:50.33 2:13.41 2:41.22 2:43.87
Pyraminx First round 51 11.11   14.57   11.11 14.95 11.70 17.07 21.17
Square-1 Combined Final 31 1:02.84     1:02.84 1:10.58
Jack Foreback    USA
Jack Foreback
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 24.83   27.83   28.70 28.85 24.83 30.91 25.95
Pyraminx First round 47 10.59   13.72   11.42 12.74 17.00 21.51 10.59
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.11   8.78   8.35 8.21 8.11 10.59 9.79
Second round 5 8.33   9.53   9.21 11.53 8.33 9.43 9.94
First round 7 9.75   10.79   9.75 DNF 10.54 11.79 10.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.26   17.04   16.74 15.26 16.90 17.49 DNF
Combined First round 6 14.77   19.64   14.77 18.39 22.27 18.87 21.65
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:09.04   1:17.58   1:09.22 1:09.04 1:26.49 1:22.05 1:21.47
Pyraminx Final 5 2.02   5.35   5.25 2.02 5.94 5.34 5.46
First round 7 3.45   4.53   4.28 3.45 6.59 4.38 4.93
Square-1 Combined Final 6 10.55   17.79   18.06 21.68 13.64 10.55 26.04
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.23   10.21   15.17 10.77 10.09 9.78 9.23
Second round 6 8.77   10.06   8.77 9.15 10.63 DNF 10.40
First round 8 9.20   10.86   9.30 9.20 DNF 10.65 12.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:54.64   3:17.40   3:37.17 2:54.64 3:20.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.80   20.39   21.29 20.49 19.40 18.80 24.54
Combined First round 7 15.42   20.50   18.58 19.49 15.42 26.05 23.44
Megaminx Final 5 1:01.53   1:05.21   1:05.18 1:03.67 1:01.53 1:06.79 1:14.18
Combined First round 5 59.60   1:05.75   59.60 1:01.42 1:06.47 1:09.35 1:13.31
Pyraminx First round 10 5.17   6.50   6.35 5.17 5.46 7.70 11.17
Square-1 Combined Final 3 9.11   13.69   12.74 16.37 9.11 15.19 13.15
Jack Wagar    USA
Jack Wagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.66   19.33   18.47 15.66 24.19 18.78 20.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 57.25     1:03.79 57.25
Pyraminx First round 48 12.77   13.92   14.20 12.91 12.77 20.17 14.64
Jacob Renders    Canada
Jacob Renders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 23.23   29.17   23.23 31.35 28.45 27.72 36.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 53 12.09   15.57   12.09 15.01 14.73 16.97 19.86
Jake Sasak    USA
Jake Sasak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.59   18.31   16.52 DNF 15.59 21.73 16.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 29.33   34.04   32.28 36.08 34.63 35.22 29.33
Pyraminx First round 22 6.79   9.44   9.53 6.79 9.99 DNF 8.81
Jakob Binns    USA
Jakob Binns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.94   23.89   25.81 25.11 27.36 20.75 18.94
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.18   12.19   11.25 11.18 15.37 12.27 13.05
Second round 9 10.18   11.35   10.75 10.18 12.25 11.06 12.37
First round 17 9.50   12.58   9.50 14.46 12.43 14.41 10.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:53.23   3:00.43   2:53.23 3:05.56 3:02.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:33.09   DNF   DNF DNF 1:33.09
First round 6 2:16.26   DNF   2:32.17 DNF 2:16.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.89   21.00   19.89 20.89 20.92 21.18 26.67
Combined First round 5 16.12   18.90   21.00 23.01 17.12 18.58 16.12
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:18.20   1:37.55   1:49.29 1:18.20 1:28.62 2:02.01 1:34.74
Jason Majewski    USA
Jason Majewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 51.64   1:03.08   55.15 1:03.41 1:10.67 1:16.51 51.64
John Coon    USA
John Coon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.30   13.36   14.54 12.58 12.30 12.96 15.46
First round 11 9.80   11.59   10.45 9.80 13.62 10.69 14.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.12   27.48   31.02 27.64 24.31 30.48 23.12
John Eppley    USA
John Eppley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.85   12.70   13.01 14.39 11.85 12.35 12.74
First round 35 11.04   15.31   14.51 11.04 19.32 14.51 16.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:53.29   4:10.44   4:07.44 3:53.29 4:30.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.78   25.03   24.20 26.95 23.93 DNF 23.78
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:17.33   1:27.27   1:55.27 1:17.33 1:24.79 1:31.61 1:25.42
Pyraminx First round 17 7.96   8.48   8.46 8.30 10.25 7.96 8.68
Jonah Hart    USA
Jonah Hart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.34   18.18   15.34 19.36 22.76 17.14 18.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 32.47   42.14   43.95 DNF 46.97 35.51 32.47
Megaminx Combined First round 22 1:47.79   1:56.49   1:50.26 1:55.68 2:03.52 1:47.79 2:15.91
Pyraminx First round 30 9.78   11.24   14.59 11.15 11.34 9.78 11.23
Square-1 Combined Final 23 46.41     51.64 46.41
Joseph Putman    USA
Joseph Putman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.28   23.85   20.59 24.91 DNF 26.06 19.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 29.77   47.56   44.46 49.16 49.07 29.77 50.25
Pyraminx First round 59 9.17   17.46   11.91 26.68 9.17 17.19 23.27
Josh Myers    USA
Josh Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.54   14.24   13.99 18.85 14.62 14.11 12.54
First round 26 11.46   14.26   14.19 14.26 17.76 14.34 11.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 23.87   28.57   23.87 37.39 29.66 31.42 24.62
Pyraminx First round 33 10.71   11.85   12.08 17.09 11.89 10.71 11.58
Square-1 Combined Final 27 54.69     54.69 55.61
Joshua McCarty    USA
Joshua McCarty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 25.52   39.04   36.42 25.52 DNF 39.79 40.92
Keith Kozma    USA
Keith Kozma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.84   12.66   13.65 10.84 13.33 12.24 12.41
First round 24 13.09   14.12   13.09 15.29 DNF 13.73 13.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:32.43   5:39.30   5:32.43 5:32.50 5:52.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 31.02   34.85   35.99 35.86 34.21 31.02 34.49
Megaminx Combined First round 24 1:53.06   2:07.54   2:02.78 1:59.64 2:24.21 2:20.21 1:53.06
Pyraminx First round 21 7.22   9.19   7.22 9.19 7.62 10.76 11.44
Square-1 Combined Final 12 25.85   32.36   31.84 40.42 25.85 34.00 31.23
Kyle Newman    USA
Kyle Newman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.87   20.44   20.33 22.47 17.87 19.74 21.24
Megaminx Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 54 12.77   16.01   17.83 12.77 16.73 14.55 16.74
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.64   16.05   16.88 17.76 13.64 16.53 14.75
First round 37 11.55   15.60   18.83 17.49 11.55 16.09 13.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 26.64   29.83   32.91 27.37 26.64 47.77 29.21
Pyraminx First round 23 7.59   9.56   8.84 14.34 7.59 9.97 9.86
Square-1 Combined Final 19 24.10   39.56   43.28 44.17 31.22 24.10 1:01.11
Logan Bellinger    USA
Logan Bellinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 30.35   32.56   32.48 30.35 31.16 44.39 34.05
Megaminx Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 45 9.68   13.40   10.39 9.68 12.75 18.22 17.07
Luke Sulak    USA
Luke Sulak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 55 10.63   16.15   20.73 DNF 13.56 10.63 14.15
Maanit Singh    USA
Maanit Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 29.08   32.20   33.05 37.17 31.78 31.78 29.08
Marek Cherian    USA
Marek Cherian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:04.05   1:13.63   1:13.71 1:04.05 1:26.95 1:15.44 1:11.75
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.83   12.81   12.21 13.57 12.64 14.96 11.83
First round 14 11.48   12.13   11.48 13.66 11.97 12.07 12.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:28.16   3:31.63   3:36.94 3:29.80 3:28.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 41.71   DNF   41.71 42.63 DNF
First round 2 32.06   DNF   DNF 41.31 32.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.90   25.92   25.10 21.90 28.60 24.28 28.39
Megaminx Combined First round 7 1:03.41   1:10.55   1:15.22 1:03.41 1:05.49 1:12.26 1:13.89
Square-1 Combined Final 11 23.47   31.52   27.26 37.59 23.47 29.71 37.70
Mason Bellinger    USA
Mason Bellinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 53.41   59.00   1:01.51 58.20 1:06.36 53.41 57.28
Pyraminx First round 56 8.15   16.67   17.77 17.85 15.21 8.15 17.04
Matthew Mayernik    USA
Matthew Mayernik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.66   20.62   20.56 23.74 22.04 19.26 18.66
Pyraminx First round 14 5.89   7.87   8.49 6.95 5.89 8.35 8.30
Maxwell Cobb    USA
Maxwell Cobb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.63   21.65   23.36 25.09 20.92 19.63 20.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 58.23     58.23 1:14.29
Pyraminx First round 34 9.66   12.08   16.70 9.66 12.16 13.36 10.71
Square-1 Combined Final 34 1:15.91     DNF 1:15.91
Micah Kim    USA
Micah Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 36.31   46.15   37.96 53.67 52.28 36.31 48.22
Michael French    USA
Michael French
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 31.33   43.36   43.49 53.05 DNF 33.53 31.33
Pyraminx First round 71 11.58   DNF   DNF 12.64 DNF 11.58 15.25
Michael McCarty    USA
Michael McCarty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.32   12.46   16.03 12.71 11.32 11.83 12.83
First round 13 10.38   12.01   12.81 10.38 12.75 10.47 13.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:35.15   4:53.56   5:08.38 4:35.15 4:57.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 28.13   36.55   35.23 53.34 28.13 34.71 39.72
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:26.30   1:31.53   1:31.13 1:32.78 1:39.07 1:30.67 1:26.30
Montgomery Smith    USA
Montgomery Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 29.64   39.87   33.90 39.62 47.61 46.08 29.64
Pyraminx First round 62 10.99   19.29   18.82 20.47 10.99 18.58 20.76
Nicholas Johnson    USA
Nicholas Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.45   16.56   13.45 17.14 17.39 19.82 15.14
First round 38 13.44   15.99   13.44 16.42 15.14 16.42 17.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 50.38     50.38 DNF
Oliver Loerwald    USA
Oliver Loerwald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.06   19.20   19.46 20.44 15.06 17.69 29.41
First round 45 14.38   16.71   18.48 16.49 18.73 15.15 14.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 53.76     53.76 DNF
Owen Church    USA
Owen Church
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 32.84   40.62   52.23 41.97 39.90 39.99 32.84
Pyraminx First round 69 15.32   22.87   27.80 17.36 23.46 28.69 15.32
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.69   11.99   12.31 12.92 10.69 12.63 11.04
First round 5 9.66   10.72   9.66 11.03 10.94 10.20 11.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:28.81   4:35.98   4:45.03 4:34.09 4:28.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.57   23.27   24.24 21.65 23.92 27.67 17.57
Megaminx Final 6 1:05.96   1:07.75   1:09.89 1:06.24 1:15.77 1:05.96 1:07.11
Combined First round 6 1:04.96   1:06.49   1:06.73 1:07.46 1:04.96 1:05.28 1:18.31
Pyraminx First round 9 3.80   4.81   5.22 4.82 3.80 4.40 6.16
Square-1 Combined Final 7 16.74   20.66   32.05 16.74 24.21 18.65 19.11
Philip Cuthbertson    USA
Philip Cuthbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.62   22.15   23.55 24.25 17.62 19.14 23.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.02   29.38   31.46 39.67 29.55 27.14 23.02
Pyraminx First round 32 9.76   11.47   11.87 9.76 14.68 10.77 11.78
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.60   7.73   8.18 7.22 7.79 8.53 6.60
Second round 1 7.40   7.90   8.06 7.69 7.96 8.05 7.40
First round 1 6.21   7.90   7.65 7.58 6.21 8.46 9.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.42   17.02   18.81 17.71 16.86 16.49 15.42
Combined First round 4 15.18   18.03   17.50 18.73 15.18 19.63 17.87
Megaminx Final 1 36.58   40.93   46.36 37.90 36.58 47.26 38.54
Combined First round 2 43.90   45.75   43.90 46.52 45.86 44.86 46.60
Rami Sbahi    USA
Rami Sbahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.43   8.09   8.70 7.96 7.43 8.51 7.79
Second round 2 6.53   7.92   6.53 8.27 7.66 9.00 7.83
First round 2 6.66   8.04   6.66 8.63 8.71 7.40 8.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:15.23   4:32.73   5:00.59 4:15.23 4:22.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.79   16.29   17.23 15.80 14.79 15.83 19.95
Combined First round 2 12.86   16.75   17.61 15.64 18.11 16.99 12.86
Megaminx Final 2 46.22   49.07   48.54 50.74 46.22 49.50 49.17
Combined First round 1 36.46   42.72   43.26 49.45 42.47 42.44 36.46
Pyraminx Final 6 3.69   5.47   3.69 11.66 6.90 5.08 4.43
First round 6 4.04   4.52   4.12 6.41 4.59 4.84 4.04
Square-1 Combined Final 4 13.66   16.63   19.24 21.07 13.66 16.03 14.62
Richard Guo    USA
Richard Guo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 25.33   37.04   1:09.05 25.33 38.68 37.15 35.28
Pyraminx First round 68 9.49   21.46   DNF 9.49 21.31 17.42 25.65
Square-1 Combined Final 32 1:12.31     1:12.31 DNF
Richard Ye    USA
Richard Ye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.81   12.96   12.77 12.27 13.84 9.81 14.29
First round 18 10.65   12.64   14.07 10.65 11.01 13.17 13.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 25.22   30.80   52.78 27.61 31.38 25.22 33.42
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:40.51   1:46.80   1:48.51 1:49.04 1:40.51 2:08.00 1:42.84
Pyraminx First round 67 9.77   21.17   43.41 17.24 9.77 9.90 36.38
Rocco William Price    USA
Rocco William Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.29   17.24   18.42 15.29 18.06 16.64 17.03
First round 40 14.38   15.99   16.55 16.64 14.77 14.38 17.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 33.48   38.18   38.82 42.24 33.48 38.58 37.13
Pyraminx First round 11 5.44   6.81   7.38 5.92 7.68 7.13 5.44
Square-1 Combined Final 10 27.80   31.28   44.69 29.11 31.04 27.80 33.68
Rushil Kasetty    USA
Rushil Kasetty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.42   13.18   15.30 11.42 12.56 11.76 15.23
Second round 12 9.69   11.69   12.28 9.69 11.92 14.39 10.87
First round 9 10.50   11.19   11.10 10.50 14.12 10.51 11.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 25.07   35.71   33.42 25.07 38.16 37.48 36.22
Megaminx Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 52 12.07   15.19   17.30 14.61 12.07 13.67 17.62
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 24.97   33.60   32.38 36.57 31.86 DNF 24.97
Ryan O'Neill    USA
Ryan O'Neill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 43.82   47.37   43.82 45.02 58.77 47.34 49.76
Ryan Wilson    USA
Ryan Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.92   18.12   17.44 15.92 17.83 22.64 19.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 27.15   29.58   28.17 30.30 30.26 35.54 27.15
Samuel Antonio Mora    USA
Samuel Antonio Mora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.39   17.68   18.77 18.01 15.39 16.26 19.30
First round 44 14.47   16.61   17.42 16.29 18.17 16.13 14.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 35.86   DNF   37.23 40.85 DNF DNF 35.86
Megaminx Combined First round 30 2:34.21     2:38.12 2:34.21
Pyraminx First round 26 5.96   10.25   22.88 11.99 7.89 5.96 10.87
Samuel Majewski    USA
Samuel Majewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 41.34   45.22   45.24 42.06 41.34 55.19 48.36
Samuel Moran    USA
Samuel Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 13.91   19.71   19.05 13.91 22.89 22.52 17.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 37.82   44.40   38.44 56.93 37.82 44.47 50.30
Pyraminx First round 15 4.31   7.90   8.58 8.10 9.63 4.31 7.02
Square-1 Combined Final 29 59.38     1:27.46 59.38
Seema Arjuna    USA
Seema Arjuna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:14.69   1:32.32   1:50.04 1:37.12 1:32.74 1:14.69 1:27.11
Pyraminx First round 70 17.36   23.86   25.61 18.69 39.38 17.36 27.27
Seth Rowell    USA
Seth Rowell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.80   13.24   12.75 16.85 13.09 13.87 10.80
First round 23 11.97   14.12   14.33 13.80 11.97 17.91 14.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:23.55   4:49.33   4:29.82 5:34.63 4:23.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 28.12   31.42   35.34 28.12 30.33 33.75 30.17
Pyraminx First round 46 7.69   13.44   14.11 13.30 15.61 12.90 7.69
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.14   9.53   6.14 13.69 8.63 9.92 10.03
Second round 4 7.23   8.68   8.51 10.98 7.23 9.45 8.08
First round 4 8.07   8.79   8.17 8.07 8.54 13.80 9.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:50.86   3:03.51   2:50.86 3:13.28 3:06.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.21   DNF   27.21 29.46 DNF
First round 1 22.76   24.57   23.44 27.52 22.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.72   15.89   15.72 17.14 15.74 15.75 16.19
Combined First round 1 14.14   15.93   18.45 14.84 14.14 17.76 15.20
Megaminx Final 4 55.43   1:02.10   59.48 1:07.34 55.43 1:23.31 59.49
Combined First round 3 48.89   56.77   54.45 48.89 59.88 55.99 1:00.27
Pyraminx Final 4 3.75   4.33   4.05 DNF 4.67 4.27 3.75
First round 5 3.58   4.43   4.02 4.50 3.58 DNF 4.78
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.30   12.92   12.24 17.18 9.30 13.35 13.18
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.19   12.62   10.19 14.94 11.76 14.31 11.80
First round 21 11.11   13.52   14.96 12.48 11.11 19.01 13.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:04.80   3:21.31   3:40.72 3:04.80 3:18.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.75   23.97   44.10 18.75 19.40 29.29 23.22
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:18.54   1:28.42   1:34.83 1:26.87 1:18.54 1:34.34 1:24.05
Pyraminx First round 13 6.51   6.89   6.51 7.21 6.74 6.73 8.87
Square-1 Combined Final 8 17.95   24.33   25.06 25.15 22.77 29.33 17.95
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.22   15.89   16.64 17.44 16.55 12.22 14.47
First round 46 13.48   16.83   16.49 17.31 16.69 13.48 19.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 34.14   42.19   40.20 50.16 45.29 41.07 34.14
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:32.73   1:39.50   1:40.40 1:33.28 1:32.73 1:44.83 1:46.47
Pyraminx Final 3 3.46   4.23   5.83 3.46 4.07 3.83 4.80
First round 2 1.74   3.23   3.49 1.74 3.23 2.97 3.51
Square-1 Combined Final 13 27.22   33.16   41.43 28.23 DNF 29.82 27.22
Sylvie Tran    USA
Sylvie Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.67   14.76   15.79 13.49 17.06 15.00 12.67
First round 39 14.02   15.99   18.37 15.95 17.78 14.02 14.24
Megaminx Combined First round 28 2:16.19     2:16.19 2:17.26
Timothy Townley    USA
Timothy Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.59   13.87   13.69 17.36 11.59 13.82 14.11
First round 33 10.90   15.23   18.43 13.73 18.14 13.81 10.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:53.43   5:13.83   5:30.24 5:17.83 4:53.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.10   25.76   29.20 20.10 26.46 21.61 30.62
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:28.65   1:38.38   1:50.99 1:34.26 1:28.65 1:45.51 1:35.36
Pyraminx First round 18 6.88   8.62   13.49 8.39 8.48 6.88 8.99
Square-1 Combined Final 16 30.58   37.04   58.19 35.77 30.58 31.12 44.24
Tom O'Donnell    USA
Tom O'Donnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.98   15.83   15.89 15.23 16.37 18.29 14.98
First round 43 13.36   16.53   14.51 18.53 16.56 19.02 13.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 34.39   43.83   43.15 48.91 34.39 39.42 DNF
Pyraminx First round 36 8.71   12.16   13.79 13.22 9.46 21.63 8.71
Tyler Farr    USA
Tyler Farr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.88   19.18   22.29 18.42 DNF 15.88 16.82
First round 36 14.26   15.58   16.53 14.26 15.96 15.53 15.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:49.70   DNF   2:03.80 DNF 1:49.70
First round 5 1:57.78   2:08.39   2:19.88 2:07.51 1:57.78
Pyraminx First round 41 5.40   12.76   13.87 18.73 10.74 5.40 13.66
Square-1 Combined Final 17 26.95   39.07   26.95 47.44 38.41 31.35 50.65
Vishal Vivekanandan    USA
Vishal Vivekanandan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.57   19.88   15.57 21.81 19.68 29.68 18.15
First round 47 16.21   16.96   16.98 16.28 18.42 16.21 17.62
Wesley Miller    USA
Wesley Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.49   11.68   11.97 13.44 11.81 11.25 10.49
Second round 7 9.05   10.46   10.42 9.05 12.30 9.88 11.08
First round 6 9.24   10.79   12.41 11.69 9.24 10.77 9.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:51.69   3:58.14   3:56.07 3:51.69 4:06.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.33   22.69   23.77 22.20 22.10 27.88 17.33
Combined First round 8 18.32   21.16   19.66 18.32 23.52 21.31 22.52
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:47.27   1:51.62   2:03.60 1:50.48 1:47.27 1:52.59 1:51.79
Pyraminx First round 12 4.93   6.87   6.87 6.68 7.06 4.93 7.81
Square-1 Combined Final 14 30.17   36.08   42.39 31.39 34.47 47.02 30.17
William Blind    USA
William Blind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 25.31   29.89   25.31 32.17 32.87 30.85 26.65
Pyraminx First round 35 9.92   12.15   11.09 9.92 13.16 15.28 12.20
Square-1 Combined Final 20 30.29   39.64   41.22 45.00 32.69 30.29 48.05
William Harris    USA
William Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.50   14.53   17.28 14.88 15.31 13.39 12.50
First round 28 12.89   14.63   13.55 15.18 16.03 12.89 15.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.91   22.81   21.91 21.91 26.08 21.96 24.55
William Meng    USA
William Meng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 16.73   21.95   21.75 29.60 23.37 16.73 20.74
Xuzhi Zhang    New Zealand
Xuzhi Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.52   16.47   16.35 18.56 14.49 22.28 13.52
First round 22 12.05   14.07   12.05 13.79 16.29 12.74 15.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 5:24.06   5:35.46   5:54.62 5:24.06 5:27.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.37   28.33   34.17 21.37 26.61 24.21 36.05
Yuxuan Chen    USA
Yuxuan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.08   13.06   13.56 13.45 16.57 12.08 12.16
First round 15 10.90   12.17   12.24 10.90 12.14 14.94 12.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:24.49   5:35.40   5:24.49 5:36.82 5:44.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.03   19.64   20.52 18.03 19.76 20.01 19.15
Combined First round 9 15.98   21.18   21.87 20.96 15.98 20.70 21.98
Megaminx Combined First round 21 1:45.16   1:55.05   2:05.59 1:48.66 1:50.89 2:23.44 1:45.16
Pyraminx First round 27 9.30   10.33   10.07 10.93 10.24 9.30 10.69
Zachary Friedman    USA
Zachary Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.11   11.79   11.99 14.52 11.93 11.44 11.11
Second round 10 10.91   11.57   11.57 11.23 15.94 10.91 11.91
First round 19 12.04   13.36   12.04 13.11 14.06 13.50 13.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:54.12   4:00.57   3:54.12 4:09.69 3:57.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.08   19.94   23.57 19.63 16.08 21.90 18.29
Combined First round 12 20.55   21.89   21.05 38.23 22.54 22.09 20.55
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:11.80   1:19.76   1:23.06 1:28.19 1:13.08 1:23.14 1:11.80
Pyraminx First round 24 6.77   9.69   DNF 10.64 6.77 9.92 8.51
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.66   14.66   13.99 15.65 13.66 15.02 14.97
First round 27 12.68   14.30   16.52 16.60 13.05 12.68 13.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 6:33.73     6:33.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 26.89   44.63   26.89 45.33 37.80 50.75 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 27 2:10.66     2:38.48 2:10.66
Pyraminx First round 43 9.59   12.87   16.74 14.63 9.59 12.28 11.69
Square-1 Combined Final 26 48.95     DNF 48.95
Zane Petrie    USA
Zane Petrie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 45.11   48.50   45.11 45.56 1:21.35 49.57 50.37
Pyraminx First round 60 11.68   17.73   23.01 14.10 16.55 11.68 22.53