Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-10-14  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Phillip Lewicki 7.48  Rami Sbahi 8.44  Blake Thompson 8.65
 4x4x4 Cube  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 30.64  Phillip Lewicki 34.74  Andy Denney 35.93
 6x6x6 Cube  James Hildreth 2:05.74  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:14.95  Blake Thompson 2:18.05
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Mark Boyanowski 32.68  Stanley Chapel 38.74  Rami Sbahi 46.34
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Rami Sbahi 15.24  Phillip Lewicki 17.19  Steven Wang 17.37
 Megaminx  Andy Denney 46.76  Rami Sbahi 50.88  Phillip Lewicki 1:03.56
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Mark Boyanowski 6:30.67
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 7.38   8.19    USA 8.15 8.17 8.25 10.56 7.38
2 Blake Thompson 7.47   8.29    USA 10.16 7.79 7.47 8.88 8.20
3 Andy Denney 7.60   8.32    USA 9.63 8.10 8.51 7.60 8.34
4 Rami Sbahi 7.41   8.41    USA 8.59 7.41 9.75 7.82 8.82
5 Stanley Chapel 7.89   10.23    USA 10.40 7.89 9.82 10.47 DNF
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.68   10.37    China 10.24 11.27 DNF 7.68 9.61
7 Jack Manzo 8.65   11.30    USA 12.33 10.77 8.65 11.95 11.18
8 Steven Wang 10.97   12.02    USA 12.47 11.47 10.97 12.20 12.38
9 James Hildreth 11.42   12.41    USA 13.30 12.74 11.92 11.42 12.58
10 Jonathan Barretto 12.03   12.94    USA 12.12 14.77 12.28 12.03 14.43
11 Owen Widdis 12.46   13.29    USA 13.42 12.46 14.58 12.55 13.90
12 Jack Pfeifer 12.37   13.32    USA 14.04 12.37 16.09 13.45 12.46
13 Yuxuan Chen 10.23   13.60    USA 13.55 13.37 13.89 16.48 10.23
14 Jake Tompkins 13.02   13.63    USA 13.02 19.19 14.26 13.04 13.58
15 Ben Zoller 12.53   13.75    USA 12.53 13.24 17.23 13.43 14.57
16 Mark Boyanowski 12.12   14.05    USA 14.29 14.28 12.12 13.59 14.31
17 Patrick Duleba 11.09   14.60    USA 11.09 19.37 14.71 11.89 17.20
18 Ryan Shilling 14.27   15.56    USA 14.27 14.76 17.09 14.82 17.15
19 William Harris 11.77   15.72    USA 15.89 11.77 14.83 DNF 16.45
20 Keith Kozma 13.76   15.85    USA 16.99 17.16 14.23 16.33 13.76
21 Oliver Loerwald 14.05   16.02    USA 18.61 16.07 16.11 15.87 14.05
22 Ian Krueger 10.60   16.24    USA 12.53 30.04 10.60 13.32 22.87
23 Xuzhi Zhang 14.57   16.43    New Zealand 14.57 15.94 17.17 16.18 18.96
24 Zachary Garber 12.33   16.45    USA 15.75 16.98 16.66 16.95 12.33
25 John Eppley 13.87   16.49    USA 16.08 13.87 17.24 16.55 16.85
26 Brandon Troy 13.99   16.80    USA 13.99 16.16 17.17 19.01 17.07
27 Benjamin Stensen 12.54   16.81    USA 19.23 16.68 19.92 12.54 14.51
28 Ryan DeLine 15.68   17.29    USA 15.68 16.99 20.17 19.13 15.74
29 Adrian Cheung 13.89   17.30    Canada 13.89 19.46 16.62 17.65 17.63
30 Armaan Kamat 15.24   17.50    USA 19.46 16.21 18.38 15.24 17.92
31 Bang Ji-han 15.80   17.70    Korea 17.64 15.80 18.50 16.95 24.24
32 Dominic Heising 16.32   18.19    USA 18.08 21.91 16.32 19.77 16.73
33 Timothy Townley 16.32   18.22    USA 16.32 17.93 18.72 22.65 18.01
34 Christopher Knebel 15.51   18.30    USA 17.14 23.48 18.72 15.51 19.04
35 Rocco William Price 16.02   18.63    USA 16.02 20.54 20.20 17.12 18.56
36 Vardhin Chandra 18.93   19.34    USA 23.11 19.28 18.93 18.96 19.78
37 Landyn Bisard 18.83   20.20    USA 19.41 18.83 23.22 21.97 19.23
38 Kevin Semellbauer 16.93   20.34    USA 20.81 16.93 20.93 25.54 19.27
39 Jeremy Kruman 17.94   21.56    USA 21.89 17.94 24.87 19.66 23.13
40 Braden Byram 14.35   21.65    USA 21.94 21.24 21.77 24.96 14.35
41 Bryce Moore 20.76   21.86    USA 21.69 20.76 25.37 22.69 21.21
42 Joey Weixel 17.45   22.29    USA 25.24 DNF 18.13 23.51 17.45
43 Zachary Giesken 20.99   22.56    USA 26.56 20.99 22.99 23.26 21.42
44 Andrew Lloyd 19.23   22.57    USA 24.40 25.32 22.07 21.25 19.23
45 Nathan Haas 20.50   22.58    USA 22.89 24.09 20.50 21.36 23.48
46 Ian Lee 20.15   22.68    USA 23.89 26.07 22.20 20.15 21.94
47 Hector Najar 20.62   22.92    USA 22.63 20.62 24.70 24.23 21.90
48 Seth Kellk 20.68   23.39    USA 24.82 20.88 25.18 24.47 20.68
49 Colin Cunningham 21.88   24.65    USA 24.97 23.30 34.80 25.69 21.88
50 Mikey Burns 19.61   25.18    USA 24.00 26.85 24.70 19.61 DNF
51 Zaara Yasmeen Iqbal 23.32   27.88    USA 46.78 23.32 25.99 29.26 28.38
52 Caiden Swanson 23.84   28.30    USA 23.84 34.79 38.90 24.18 25.92
53 Chanyoung Kim 22.05   28.60    Korea 32.47 24.41 22.05 32.17 29.22
54 Abdolla Hegazy 25.30   29.41    USA 30.29 26.84 25.30 31.11 31.27
55 Emmanuel Ruiz Farage 22.66   29.61    USA 29.01 DNF 22.66 30.71 29.11
56 Matteo Hosdil 24.49   31.43    Canada 24.49 DNF 34.16 31.54 28.58
57 Carter Graves 26.00   34.94    USA DNF 33.21 26.00 26.10 45.51
58 Griffin Ransom 31.07   35.02    USA 41.92 31.52 31.61 1:15.40 31.07
59 Noah Bias 26.99   35.51    USA 40.69 43.24 28.60 37.23 26.99
60 Kayla Brown 28.63   35.56    USA 46.20 28.63 39.81 33.57 33.31
61 Rex Holsztynski 26.49   37.01    USA 44.16 37.19 34.41 26.49 39.44
62 Ben Alderson 28.41   37.56    USA 44.64 35.96 28.41 32.07 45.16
63 Nick Stenzel 34.69   37.93    USA 37.46 40.72 37.59 38.74 34.69
64 Thanos Sarantou 31.36   38.71    USA 39.83 39.96 36.34 41.75 31.36
65 Kash Anderson 38.96   43.28    USA 47.78 39.75 50.41 42.32 38.96
66 Regan Miller 38.39   43.39    USA 42.14 49.53 38.51 38.39 50.01
67 Ayush Garg 32.50   44.51    USA 45.89 32.50 43.45 44.20 46.65
68 Tyson Holderbaum 34.75   44.53    USA 1:10.16 34.75 47.04 43.81 42.73
69 Abrar Hossen 35.35   47.51    USA DNF 37.57 50.64 35.35 54.31
70 Samuel Majewski 34.44   49.85    USA 55.12 46.58 53.50 49.48 34.44
71 Alex Bishop 45.05   50.04    USA 55.43 45.05 47.02 48.89 54.22
72 Andrew Riley 40.27   51.16    USA 50.12 DNF 40.27 46.77 56.59
73 Andrew Kurtz 42.30   54.86    USA 49.39 58.35 1:06.64 56.83 42.30
74 Daniel Bundy 45.45   55.59    USA 1:01.81 58.10 49.67 45.45 59.01
75 Branden Swarthout 39.42   56.20    USA 1:04.63 59.43 39.42 1:01.11 48.07
76 Brody Webb 44.37   59.70    USA 1:06.08 44.37 1:04.69 57.23 57.17
77 Jason Majewski 58.10   1:07.69    USA 1:01.65 1:08.32 58.10 1:13.09 DNF
78 Dominic Felicelli 1:02.28   1:09.17    USA 1:03.77 1:31.51 1:02.28 1:15.58 1:08.17
79 Ethan Gilbert 1:08.19   1:33.01    USA 1:48.88 1:30.46 1:08.19 1:19.69 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 7.08   7.78    USA 7.55 7.08 9.23 8.11 7.67
2 Phillip Lewicki 8.06   8.26    USA 8.07 8.06 8.30 8.42 9.16
3 Blake Thompson 7.46   8.79    USA 7.46 10.94 7.66 10.64 8.06
4 Stanley Chapel 8.41   9.09    USA 9.86 8.63 8.41 9.13 9.51
5 Andy Denney 7.49   9.14    USA 11.17 8.54 8.93 9.96 7.49
6 Jack Manzo 8.93   10.17    USA 8.93 11.10 10.58 9.46 10.47
7 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.03   10.51    China 10.57 10.15 8.03 11.33 10.82
8 Steven Wang 7.66   10.75    USA 10.62 13.15 8.48 14.32 7.66
9 James Hildreth 9.02   12.58    USA 13.01 12.36 9.02 12.36 14.62
10 Mark Boyanowski 11.92   12.91    USA 11.92 12.89 12.29 14.72 13.54
11 Jack Pfeifer 11.85   12.99    USA 11.85 13.73 13.03 13.34 12.60
12 Yuxuan Chen 11.43   13.21    USA 12.93 15.22 12.87 13.84 11.43
13 Jonathan Barretto 12.53   13.46    USA 12.53 13.53 12.91 13.94 14.53
14 Owen Widdis 12.54   14.24    USA 14.68 14.60 12.54 14.17 13.94
15 Ryan DeLine 12.89   14.41    USA 17.46 12.89 13.05 14.25 15.92
16 William Harris 13.19   14.52    USA 13.32 20.21 13.99 16.26 13.19
17 Ian Krueger 13.07   14.55    USA 13.59 14.85 13.07 15.21 17.38
18 Patrick Duleba 12.26   14.61    USA 18.50 15.50 14.92 13.41 12.26
19 Keith Kozma 13.47   15.22    USA 13.47 15.64 16.06 13.96 DNF
20 John Eppley 13.03   15.33    USA 13.72 17.16 18.20 13.03 15.10
21 Xuzhi Zhang 12.47   15.46    New Zealand 16.06 18.96 16.06 14.27 12.47
22 Ryan Shilling 14.83   15.71    USA 15.25 16.17 17.46 15.70 14.83
23 Jake Tompkins 12.68   16.02    USA 12.68 17.57 16.21 15.60 16.26
24 Ben Zoller 11.71   16.59    USA 21.11 11.71 28.98 16.01 12.66
25 Benjamin Stensen 15.50   16.86    USA 16.78 17.68 17.64 16.17 15.50
26 Zachary Garber 14.54   17.12    USA 16.15 14.54 21.10 18.71 16.49
27 Christopher Knebel 14.20   17.36    USA 30.04 20.82 14.20 15.29 15.97
28 Bang Ji-han 11.82   17.44    Korea 16.52 16.87 11.82 18.94 20.80
29 Armaan Kamat 16.46   17.54    USA 17.81 17.96 16.85 18.44 16.46
30 Brandon Troy 15.80   17.68    USA 15.80 21.97 17.88 17.50 17.66
31 Adrian Cheung 15.01   17.75    Canada 16.95 15.01 18.98 17.47 18.83
32 Oliver Loerwald 17.45   18.54    USA 18.29 21.88 18.88 18.45 17.45
33 Dominic Heising 17.38   18.95    USA 17.38 17.94 20.54 22.42 18.36
34 Jeremy Kruman 18.37   19.02    USA 19.71 18.57 19.30 19.20 18.37
35 Braden Byram 15.61   19.19    USA 20.55 19.58 23.18 17.43 15.61
36 Timothy Townley 15.12   19.26    USA 15.12 18.49 21.92 18.28 21.00
37 Landyn Bisard 15.87   19.73    USA 19.93 17.66 15.87 21.99 21.59
38 Kevin Semellbauer 13.15   20.97    USA 24.37 20.16 13.15 23.50 19.26
39 Rocco William Price 16.30   20.97    USA 21.90 21.74 21.46 19.71 16.30
40 Vardhin Chandra 17.05   21.02    USA 22.10 21.35 22.44 19.61 17.05
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 6.19   7.48    USA 7.79 7.10 7.54 8.50 6.19
2 Rami Sbahi 8.13   8.44    USA 8.24 9.35 8.54 8.13 8.53
3 Blake Thompson 7.72   8.65    USA 8.21 8.33 9.40 10.02 7.72
4 Andy Denney 7.69   8.68    USA 10.26 8.95 9.31 7.69 7.78
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.29   9.05    China 9.56 8.90 9.44 8.81 8.29
6 Stanley Chapel 8.87   10.51    USA 11.32 11.32 11.28 8.92 8.87
7 Jack Manzo 8.23   10.57    USA 12.14 10.45 10.71 10.55 8.23
8 James Hildreth 10.10   11.03    USA 12.81 12.88 10.10 10.11 10.16
9 Owen Widdis 9.81   11.63    USA 12.54 11.89 13.43 10.46 9.81
10 Steven Wang 8.19   11.67    USA 10.85 12.02 12.15 12.84 8.19
11 Yuxuan Chen 11.70   12.80    USA 13.85 12.72 13.29 12.39 11.70
12 Mark Boyanowski 11.58   12.88    USA 13.23 13.15 11.58 12.31 13.17
13 Jonathan Barretto 10.96   13.23    USA 14.14 13.78 11.78 15.07 10.96
14 Jack Pfeifer 9.74   14.15    USA 13.03 15.43 14.00 16.25 9.74
15 Ryan DeLine 12.75   15.52    USA 14.83 19.72 15.45 16.29 12.75
16 William Harris 10.01   15.56    USA 16.39 18.13 14.57 15.72 10.01
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 29.79   30.64    China 29.84 38.30 30.77 31.31 29.79
2 Phillip Lewicki 31.79   34.74    USA 35.77 34.98 33.48 31.79 37.89
3 Andy Denney 31.61   35.93    USA 38.83 31.61 34.76 38.84 34.19
4 Blake Thompson 31.44   36.41    USA 33.06 45.56 35.78 31.44 40.40
5 Stanley Chapel 34.90   36.93    USA 42.75 36.79 36.58 34.90 37.43
6 Rami Sbahi 34.63   37.92    USA 38.86 38.02 34.63 36.88 40.22
7 Jack Manzo 40.39   42.64    USA 40.62 55.98 46.80 40.39 40.51
8 James Hildreth 32.33   43.22    USA 51.30 42.76 43.52 32.33 43.39
9 Steven Wang 36.12   45.53    USA 46.67 48.61 48.45 41.46 36.12
10 Owen Widdis 46.31   49.04    USA 50.40 46.31 49.05 47.66 51.65
11 Ian Krueger 47.08   51.22    USA DNF 49.48 47.08 48.60 55.57
12 Ben Zoller 49.22   51.90    USA 51.37 49.22 50.35 1:03.30 53.97
13 John Eppley 47.70   53.66    USA 59.73 51.63 49.63 47.70 1:00.46
14 Jack Pfeifer 45.52   55.40    USA 59.99 55.54 1:00.90 50.67 45.52
15 Mark Boyanowski 49.95   58.51    USA 58.19 55.52 1:01.83 49.95 1:10.19
16 Keith Kozma 58.86   59.83    USA 1:02.47 59.64 58.86 59.76 1:00.09
17 Yuxuan Chen 53.17   1:00.12    USA 59.50 55.29 53.17 1:05.56 1:09.35
18 Jonathan Barretto 55.39   1:03.37    USA 1:13.24 1:07.49 55.39 1:00.94 1:01.68
19 Zachary Garber 59.51   1:05.93    USA 59.51 1:02.77 1:09.40 DNF 1:05.62
20 Benjamin Stensen 59.36   1:06.12    USA 1:03.12 1:07.22 59.36 1:08.01 1:09.01
21 Xuzhi Zhang 53.70   1:06.95    New Zealand 1:18.14 1:12.00 1:08.35 53.70 1:00.49
22 Bang Ji-han 1:02.73   1:07.90    Korea DNF 1:07.54 1:09.17 1:02.73 1:06.99
23 Timothy Townley 1:11.35   1:16.73    USA 1:18.93 1:28.22 1:15.22 1:11.35 1:16.04
24 Christopher Knebel 1:15.79   1:19.40    USA 1:28.10 1:15.79 1:16.68 1:22.40 1:19.11
25 Dominic Heising 1:11.84   1:20.67    USA 1:24.74 1:28.19 1:14.08 1:23.19 1:11.84
26 Jeremy Kruman 1:12.08   1:20.78    USA 1:14.09 1:29.57 1:12.08 1:18.74 1:29.51
27 William Harris 1:21.75   1:25.38    USA 1:21.75 1:24.13 1:30.50 1:26.84 1:25.18
28 Rocco William Price 1:14.98   1:28.60    USA 1:33.89 1:14.98 1:33.56 1:27.45 1:24.80
29 Oliver Loerwald 1:19.65   1:30.60    USA 1:47.32 1:23.76 1:42.25 1:25.78 1:19.65
30 Emmanuel Ruiz Farage 1:33.11      USA 1:33.11 1:49.74
31 Ryan Shilling 1:38.30      USA 1:38.30 DNF
32 Joey Weixel 1:39.71      USA 1:44.08 1:39.71
33 Nathan Haas 1:41.87      USA 2:15.22 1:41.87
34 Colin Cunningham 1:46.16      USA 1:55.57 1:46.16
35 Vardhin Chandra 1:48.11      USA 1:48.11 2:24.01
36 Braden Byram 1:49.97      USA 1:49.97 1:56.09
37 Seth Kellk 2:00.51      USA DNF 2:00.51
38 Carter Graves 2:08.02      USA 2:42.01 2:08.02
39 Bryce Moore 2:18.14      USA 2:40.01 2:18.14
40 Ayush Garg 2:30.37      USA 2:30.37 2:52.45
41 Thanos Sarantou DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:00.84   2:05.74    USA 2:04.26 2:00.84 2:12.11
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:13.22   2:14.95    China 2:13.22 2:13.36 2:18.27
3 Blake Thompson 2:02.66   2:18.05    USA 2:02.66 2:05.19 2:46.29
4 Stanley Chapel 2:15.68   2:21.75    USA 2:15.68 2:30.66 2:18.90
5 John Eppley 2:25.15   2:30.61    USA 2:25.15 2:34.99 2:31.70
6 Andy Denney 2:28.91   2:34.61    USA 2:33.01 2:28.91 2:41.92
7 Mark Boyanowski 2:49.87   3:05.13    USA 3:14.66 3:10.86 2:49.87
8 Rami Sbahi 2:55.55   3:05.40    USA 3:04.26 2:55.55 3:16.40
9 Owen Widdis 3:15.87   3:22.89    USA 3:27.89 3:15.87 3:24.90
10 Xuzhi Zhang 3:21.11   3:33.38    New Zealand 3:21.11 3:46.05 3:32.97
11 Yuxuan Chen 3:31.28   3:42.37    USA 3:47.50 3:48.34 3:31.28
12 Ben Zoller 3:50.97   4:04.09    USA 3:50.97 4:15.12 4:06.17
13 Keith Kozma 4:56.50      USA 4:56.50
14 Jeremy Kruman 5:19.84      USA 5:19.84
15 Zachary Garber 5:22.98      USA 5:22.98
16 Timothy Townley 5:27.43      USA 5:27.43
17 Steven Wang 5:33.40      USA 5:33.40
18 Rocco William Price 5:47.08      USA 5:47.08
19 Dominic Heising DNF      USA DNF
19 Jack Manzo DNF      USA DNF
19 Jack Pfeifer DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 32.68   DNF    USA 33.02 DNF 32.68
2 Stanley Chapel 38.74   DNF    USA 54.72 38.74 DNF
3 Rami Sbahi 46.34   55.99    USA 1:01.78 46.34 59.85
4 James Hildreth 1:43.60   DNF    USA DNF 1:43.60 DNF
5 Ben Zoller 1:44.18   DNF    USA DNF 2:26.75 1:44.18
6 Ryan DeLine 1:44.77   DNF    USA 1:44.77 DNF DNF
7 Adrian Cheung 3:45.46   DNF    Canada DNF 3:45.46 DNF
8 Jack Pfeifer 3:57.27   DNF    USA DNF 3:57.27 DNF
9 Jack Manzo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Jonathan Barretto DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Kevin Semellbauer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Owen Widdis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Steven Wang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 14.68   15.76    USA 19.30 16.70 14.68 15.76 14.82
2 Stanley Chapel 15.64   17.17    USA 17.37 16.79 15.64 17.34 18.07
3 Andy Denney 13.19   17.34    USA 17.20 19.75 18.42 16.40 13.19
4 Phillip Lewicki 15.60   18.83    USA 18.04 19.61 15.60 18.85 20.17
5 James Hildreth 16.94   19.04    USA 18.32 19.31 20.19 19.50 16.94
6 Steven Wang 15.55   19.07    USA 15.55 17.58 20.30 19.32 21.95
7 Blake Thompson 11.90   19.31    USA 11.90 18.41 20.68 18.84 20.93
8 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 17.23   19.57    China 21.27 17.95 22.05 19.49 17.23
9 Yuxuan Chen 16.41   20.06    USA 21.32 16.41 24.87 18.94 19.93
10 Jack Manzo 21.52   22.61    USA 22.65 21.64 21.52 23.53 23.93
11 John Eppley 19.77   24.07    USA 22.82 19.77 26.83 23.67 25.73
12 Mark Boyanowski 20.55   24.88    USA 23.51 20.55 26.47 24.67 27.71
13 Owen Widdis 22.91   24.98    USA 24.16 22.91 23.85 26.92 32.87
14 Adrian Cheung 25.34   28.29    Canada 33.78 28.63 26.46 29.79 25.34
15 Jack Pfeifer 23.88   28.30    USA 26.07 29.56 29.40 29.43 23.88
16 Ryan DeLine 19.62   29.91    USA 28.92 36.10 19.62 32.89 27.93
17 Ryan Shilling 25.02   31.04    USA 43.57 32.79 30.12 25.02 30.21
18 Ben Zoller 25.44   31.30    USA 31.65 26.38 49.43 25.44 35.88
19 William Harris 25.35   32.87    USA 33.63 29.71 35.27 37.02 25.35
20 Keith Kozma 29.77   33.51    USA 29.79 33.49 29.77 37.24 DNF
21 Timothy Townley 30.08   34.39    USA 34.45 30.08 35.10 37.96 33.62
22 Landyn Bisard 27.91   35.07    USA 37.17 30.99 37.04 27.91 51.83
23 Nathan Haas 30.16   35.23    USA 38.01 42.17 33.26 34.41 30.16
24 Bryce Moore 32.63   38.13    USA 32.63 37.67 36.71 51.56 40.01
25 Oliver Loerwald 31.27   38.41    USA 47.45 31.27 38.43 33.82 42.99
26 Zachary Garber 35.46   39.38    USA 35.46 38.51 39.99 41.84 39.65
27 Jonathan Barretto 32.84   40.33    USA 48.04 35.57 47.08 38.33 32.84
28 Jake Tompkins 33.72   41.61    USA 34.65 52.11 39.02 33.72 51.15
29 Dominic Heising 28.63   43.70    USA 48.64 28.63 38.94 45.56 46.59
30 Bang Ji-han 34.53   45.22    Korea 34.53 41.90 52.90 47.58 46.17
31 Colin Cunningham 46.67   48.81    USA 47.96 49.03 49.44 52.39 46.67
32 Braden Byram 46.44   1:02.47    USA 46.44 1:02.27 1:07.96 57.18 1:12.29
33 Kevin Semellbauer 40.09   1:03.27    USA 47.69 DNF 1:18.00 1:04.11 40.09
34 Andrew Lloyd 56.12      USA 56.12 56.66
35 Rocco William Price 1:01.23      USA 1:15.04 1:01.23
36 Seth Kellk 1:07.10      USA 1:07.10 DNF
37 Daniel Bundy DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Thanos Sarantou DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 11.15   15.24    USA 17.79 15.00 15.14 15.57 11.15
2 Phillip Lewicki 16.13   17.19    USA 16.91 18.81 16.23 18.44 16.13
3 Steven Wang 14.36   17.37    USA 19.54 17.95 14.36 15.00 19.17
4 Yuxuan Chen 17.11   18.58    USA 17.53 21.94 17.92 17.11 20.29
5 Stanley Chapel 14.62   18.72    USA 17.62 23.95 14.62 19.53 19.02
6 Blake Thompson 16.39   19.00    USA 16.39 16.83 20.64 22.01 19.54
7 Andy Denney 16.93   19.10    USA 20.43 25.98 18.26 18.62 16.93
8 James Hildreth 17.44   19.11    USA 17.90 20.14 19.29 17.44 22.97
9 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 18.47   19.59    China 33.28 19.00 18.47 21.21 18.57
10 Jack Manzo 19.53   22.29    USA 19.53 23.06 DNF 20.37 23.45
11 Ryan DeLine 21.44   26.32    USA 27.15 26.87 24.95 21.44 27.78
12 Mark Boyanowski 23.62   26.37    USA 23.62 25.12 27.84 26.16 28.68
13 Owen Widdis 22.31   26.70    USA 22.31 27.83 29.44 25.22 27.05
14 Adrian Cheung 25.87   26.96    Canada 26.41 27.58 28.90 26.88 25.87
15 John Eppley 23.09   28.17    USA 29.51 26.51 36.66 23.09 28.50
16 Jack Pfeifer 26.76   30.33    USA 35.53 30.58 31.80 26.76 28.60
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 41.35   46.76    USA 46.52 41.35 44.28 49.82 49.47
2 Rami Sbahi 47.05   50.88    USA 50.60 52.96 52.99 49.07 47.05
3 Phillip Lewicki 1:00.43   1:03.56    USA 1:03.83 1:01.40 1:09.57 1:05.45 1:00.43
4 Stanley Chapel 1:01.41   1:06.92    USA 1:01.41 1:11.45 1:02.51 1:06.79 1:15.19
5 Blake Thompson 1:07.18   1:14.37    USA 1:11.79 1:07.18 1:18.55 1:12.76 1:19.26
6 Jack Manzo 1:10.54   1:16.70    USA 1:15.78 1:12.51 1:10.54 1:21.81 1:27.72
7 Mark Boyanowski 1:11.38   1:19.18    USA 1:21.87 1:13.94 1:21.73 1:11.38 1:35.07
8 Jack Pfeifer 1:17.97   1:26.63    USA 1:28.47 1:27.19 1:24.22 1:41.94 1:17.97
9 Owen Widdis 1:15.89   1:32.43    USA 1:33.49 1:38.33 1:44.09 1:25.46 1:15.89
10 John Eppley 1:26.97   1:39.54    USA 1:26.97 1:38.12 1:36.53 1:51.56 1:43.96
11 James Hildreth 1:28.14   1:41.60    USA 1:43.00 1:45.46 1:36.33 1:53.43 1:28.14
12 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:28.97   1:49.37    China 2:00.51 1:48.54 1:46.99 1:52.59 1:28.97
13 Ben Zoller 1:45.50   1:58.76    USA 1:48.30 2:13.44 1:45.50 2:02.44 2:05.55
14 Yuxuan Chen 2:04.43   2:11.34    USA 2:22.17 2:04.76 2:07.10 2:23.43 2:04.43
15 Jeremy Kruman 2:15.14   2:23.96    USA 2:19.39 3:01.30 2:20.13 2:15.14 2:32.36
16 Steven Wang 2:09.13   2:27.56    USA 3:06.00 2:09.98 2:09.13 2:14.54 2:58.17
17 Keith Kozma 2:10.74   2:32.90    USA 2:37.81 2:28.43 2:37.75 2:10.74 2:32.51
18 Timothy Townley 2:41.85      USA 3:12.27 2:41.85
19 Landyn Bisard 2:57.06      USA DNF 2:57.06
20 Braden Byram 3:01.35      USA 3:01.73 3:01.35
21 Zachary Garber 3:04.52      USA 3:08.65 3:04.52
22 Dominic Heising 3:16.58      USA 3:16.58 3:39.19
23 Nathan Haas 3:19.63      USA 3:20.56 3:19.63
24 Colin Cunningham 3:52.91      USA 3:52.91 DNF
25 Daniel Bundy DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Seth Kellk DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 6:30.67   DNF    USA DNF 6:30.67 DNF
2 Stanley Chapel DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B R2 B F U2 B D2 L D L' F' U B' L' F U2 L2 F2
A #2 L2 U B' U' F R' F' D B2 U2 F L2 F2 U F2 L2 U' D' F2 D2
A #3 F2 L B2 L' U2 F2 L2 D L' R2 F2 L' B2 D R' F' U' L2
A #4 B2 L2 D' F2 L2 F2 U R2 U2 R' F L' U L' D2 U' B R U2
A #5 L' F' U B' L U L U L F2 D F2 L B2 U2 L D2 L D2
A Ex#1 R B2 D B' R' D2 L' F D' R D2 L2 D2 B2 R' F2 L2 D2 B2
A Ex#2 D' R2 U F2 U2 L2 R B' D2 F2 R' F2 L U' R B'
B #1 B L' B L U' R2 F' L' F B2 R' D L2 U L2 U' R2 U F2
B #2 F' D R' B2 U2 L' U D F U2 R' U2 R2 F2 L U2 B2 L' F2 D2
B #3 L' U2 B2 R' B2 R2 B2 L D2 L' F R2 D2 F2 D U' R' U' L' U'
B #4 B' L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 B' R2 F D2 U' R B L R2 D2 U' F' R' F
B #5 R2 B L2 U2 F' L2 U2 F2 D2 L' B' U2 F' U F R' B' L2 F
B Ex#1 U' B2 F2 D' L2 D2 B D' U2 L' R D2 B U' L' D F L
B Ex#2 U L2 U F2 R2 F2 R2 D F2 U' F' R2 U' L R' D B' U' B2 D
C #1 B' R' U' R2 L' F2 L2 U F2 D2 R B2 L2 U2 R2 L2 F R2 B'
C #2 L B' R U2 B2 R' L2 F B' L2 U' L' B2 L2 B2 L' B2 D2 R2
C #3 F' D2 B L2 R2 F L2 B' F' D2 U B2 L' U2 L R D R' F2
C #4 R2 F2 L2 B' L2 B' D2 R2 F2 L U2 L2 U' B' D' F2 U B' L' F
C #5 F' U' B2 L U2 R D' F U L' B2 U' D' L2 D F2 D L2
C Ex#1 R L' F2 U2 L F D F' B' L2 U' R2 D2 R2 D2 L U2 D2 B2
C Ex#2 R2 U2 B D2 B R2 B2 L2 F2 D F2 U2 R B' R2 B2 U' L2 F
D #1 F2 L2 U R2 U' R2 F2 U B2 R D U2 L2 R' B' U L' R2 U F
D #2 D2 B D2 R B2 D' L' U' L' F U' L2 U F2 L2 D' F2 U F2 L2
D #3 D2 U2 R U2 L2 D2 R' D2 U2 L' U' B D' F U B' D B' D2 B2
D #4 D2 F2 D F2 R2 B2 U' L2 U' R2 F' U' R' F L' B F' L' D R2
D #5 R U' F L' B' R' U R D R L' F' R2 U2 R2 L2 F U2 D2
D Ex#1 R2 D' U' L2 F2 U B2 R2 U B F2 D L' U' B' U' R U L U2
D Ex#2 F' U' R D L2 D2 L' F' D2 B2 L' F B R2 U2 D2 B2 U2 B
E #1 B R D2 B2 U F' U' D L' U B D2 L F2 R U2 F2 R' U2 L'
E #2 F' B' D B2 L' U2 L' F D L' F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D' R2
E #3 R2 F2 D2 B2 F2 D' R2 F' R' U F' D2 L2 B L U' L2 F R
E #4 U2 L2 R2 U' R2 B2 U' B2 L2 B' R B U R' F' U2 R'
E #5 L2 D L' D2 F' R' F2 U' R2 F' R2 D' R2 D L2 D B2 D' F2 R2
E Ex#1 U R' U B' D L D B2 D' L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B' L2 U2 B' D2 F2
E Ex#2 D R' U R' B' U' B U2 F2 B U R2 F2 U2 B R2 D2 F U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 B U B L' F L2 U' R' L2 U2 F2 D B2 R2 D2 L2 D R2
A #2 L' D' B R F' B2 D2 F R2 U B2 R2 L2 F U2 L2 D2 R2 F U2
A #3 R2 D2 L2 B D2 U2 F2 L2 B2 D L2 R' F' U' B R2 D' U B' R2
A #4 U B L2 B2 U R' D' B R2 D2 B2 D2 L' F2 D2 L F2 D2 L'
A #5 U B2 L2 U2 R2 D U' R F U L' B R' F' L2 R B' F'
A Ex#1 F2 L B2 L F2 U2 F2 R D2 U F' R F D B D' L' D U2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 B' U2 L2 F2 U2 F D2 B' D' L D' B' L' R' U F D' F2 R
B #1 F' U2 R B' U' B' D2 F' L D' R2 L D2 B2 R L F2 L' B2 D2
B #2 D2 R2 U L2 D' B2 U L2 U' L' R2 U2 L2 R' B L' D R' U' F
B #3 F2 L' B' L F2 D B D' R D R2 U2 L2 B2 L' U2 L2 F2 D2
B #4 F2 D U' F2 R2 F2 D' R U F' D B F R2 B' D B L' B2
B #5 U2 R2 D2 R2 F U2 B' R D B2 R2 B2 U L2 F' R2 D' B2
B Ex#1 L2 U R' U2 R' F' U' R F L2 F2 L2 U2 R U2 D2 R2 U2 B2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' U2 B2 R B' L F R' D R2 B' U2 F L' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B U2 B2 U2 F L2 D2 R2 F L B2 F R D' B' F2 U2 R F'
A #2 B U2 R2 D2 L2 B' R2 F2 D' L F R2 F2 R' F U2 R' F U F'
A #3 B2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' F2 L2 R B F' L' B R' F L R D2 U2
A #4 R' B2 U2 F2 U2 R B2 L' F2 R B D2 B2 U' R2 B' U' L D2 L'
A #5 F2 U' B2 F2 R2 D B2 U' L' F' D L' U F' D2 B U F2 L
A Ex#1 F' L2 B R2 B' D2 F D2 F' R U2 B' F2 U R' F' D' R B' U'
A Ex#2 F2 B2 R F' R' D B' D L2 F2 L B2 U F2 U2 D' F2 D2 F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D U2 R2 U' B2 U' L B F' D R2 B2 L D L' R' F2 Uw2 Rw2 B' R2 F2 Rw2 B' R B' Rw2 B L' U2 Uw F' R' Fw2 F2 Uw2 R2 Fw' Rw F' Uw L U2
A #2 R' L2 F2 B L D R D B2 L' U2 D R2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U' L2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 U Rw2 B' D U' F Uw2 F' Rw' B2 U Rw' F2 D2 L' Uw' Fw2 R' Uw B R
A #3 R' F' L R2 F R F2 B2 D' R U2 B2 L2 F' L2 F' L2 B U2 B2 Uw2 B D Fw2 Uw2 F D F' Rw2 D B D' Rw' D2 Rw' D' Uw Fw B2 U2 Fw' Uw2 F' U2
A #4 L' U2 R2 F2 L2 F2 L' F2 L F' L' U2 R L' D L' B2 R L Uw2 F' Rw2 F L2 R Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 B' D' B2 Uw' F2 B D' Fw L2 Fw2 R Fw Rw F2
A #5 B' U' R' B' F' D' L' U B2 R D' R2 B F2 R2 U2 F' R2 B L2 Fw2 L2 D' R Uw2 L' Fw2 B2 R F2 U2 R2 Fw U' L D Fw2 U2 Uw Rw' B Rw2 U F L2
A Ex#1 L' B2 R2 U2 D2 R' D2 R F2 B2 D' F B' L' U2 B' U' R2 L' D Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 L D2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 L' B2 Uw' L' Uw2 Fw2 R' F' Fw L2 U' Fw B U2 Fw'
A Ex#2 U2 L D' B2 F' L2 U R' F2 L R2 U2 D B2 R2 D' B2 R2 U' L2 Fw2 U' D Fw2 B Uw2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 L2 D F Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw F2 R Uw F2 U2 Rw D' Fw' Uw B2
B #1 D2 R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D L2 R2 F D2 R' F' D R' F2 R' B2 R2 Rw2 D' Fw2 D2 F' R2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw' B' Rw2 Fw2 B2 Rw' U' Fw2 Uw Rw' R2 Fw Uw2
B #2 B2 R D2 F2 L' U2 R' U2 R' B U' L2 D' R D' B2 R F L2 B Uw2 Fw2 F' R2 U2 Rw2 L' Fw2 D2 F' L2 Uw' Fw2 U R B F2 Fw' Rw' Uw2 Rw' Fw' Rw' R
B #3 D' F L U B R B L2 U2 B2 L B R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 F R2 D2 Rw2 D' F' L2 B2 Rw2 L2 D' F Rw2 U' F B' Rw B2 Uw2 Rw2 U B2 Fw D2 Rw' D2 L Fw L'
B #4 B2 U2 R F2 D2 F2 L' R2 U2 R F U2 B2 D R2 F2 U2 F' R' F2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 R B' D2 R Fw2 D2 F2 Rw2 F Uw' B2 R' D U' L Fw' L' D' Rw' B Uw'
B #5 D F2 R2 D F2 D2 U' L' F D R2 U R U B2 D F' L2 Uw2 Rw2 R U2 F' L2 Fw2 Rw2 B' L' B L2 Uw F2 Uw' F' U F2 Fw Rw2 L B D R'
B Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 B2 R U2 R2 D2 B' D L2 F2 L U D2 B' U' L' F' Uw2 B' Rw2 U2 F Rw2 B U' Rw2 B2 D' F Rw D2 Rw' L2 R2 F' Fw Uw2 Fw U2 B' Rw U Fw
B Ex#2 L U2 F2 D2 R B2 U2 L' F B' R' U F' L2 B R U2 F D2 Fw2 L' D' Fw2 R' Fw2 L' F2 L' D Fw2 F2 Rw2 Fw D' L2 B2 U' R2 Rw' D2 Fw' L2 B' Rw
C #1 L2 B2 R2 U F2 D2 B2 R2 U B2 D' R' B U2 B' L' R2 B U F2 Fw2 Uw2 B' R2 U Fw2 R2 B' R2 F U Rw2 R' Uw2 F' D Rw' R2 Fw Rw2 F2 Rw' Uw Fw' L' R'
C #2 L2 U2 L B' R2 B2 R' L F U' L U2 R B2 L U2 F2 U2 R F2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 L' U2 Fw2 U' Fw2 U' L R Fw' R Fw2 U2 L2 F2 D Uw B2 R Fw' Rw B' Uw2
C #3 R2 B' R2 D2 B' L2 U2 F' R' L F D' L F' U2 F' U D' F' Uw2 F U' D2 Rw2 F Uw2 U' D2 Fw2 B' R2 Rw U' B' U' Uw D' B' Uw2 L Uw' Fw D'
C #4 D' B2 U F2 L2 D F2 U D F' U R' D2 L' F' D2 B2 L2 F' Fw2 Uw2 D2 L' Fw2 F2 R2 F Rw2 F' R' Uw' Fw2 U2 D' R2 U' L' Fw D Rw' Uw2 Rw L2 Fw'
C #5 B2 L' D2 L D2 F2 R U2 B2 F R B2 R L2 D F' D U2 L B Uw2 R B' Uw2 U2 R Fw2 B' Rw2 R2 F2 Uw2 R Uw' R2 U2 Rw2 R2 Fw L' Fw2 D Rw Uw U2
C Ex#1 R2 D2 B' F2 U2 B U2 L2 R B2 D2 F' D U' B L' U2 F R Fw2 D2 L' F' Rw2 L B F' R' F Rw2 Uw' U Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw' Rw F Uw R' Fw2 F' L'
C Ex#2 R U2 L D2 B2 R' B2 L U2 B2 D B' D' F L2 U' R' U B' L Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 D Fw2 D Rw2 B U2 B Rw B2 L' B Uw2 B D L Uw F Rw' Fw Uw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' 3Fw Bw2 R2 L2 Bw' B' 3Uw2 U2 R D 3Rw Uw' 3Uw2 3Fw Uw Lw' Fw Bw' B' Rw' D' L' R Bw2 3Fw2 R F2 L' F' 3Fw Uw L Lw 3Rw2 Fw Bw Dw Rw2 L R2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 U2 R F 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw' L' 3Rw Rw2 F U' Lw2 3Rw' Fw R Lw 3Fw2 Dw2 Lw' 3Uw2 D' Rw' L' 3Rw U' Lw' Fw2 3Rw Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw Dw Rw2 3Uw 3Fw' B'
A #2 Bw' D2 B' Bw2 Fw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 L2 Lw2 U R' U2 L 3Fw' U' 3Uw' B 3Fw2 Bw' D 3Uw' L' D' 3Fw Uw2 L 3Uw' D' Rw F B2 3Uw2 R Dw 3Rw2 Uw Bw' Uw L2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw L' Fw D' U' F Fw' Rw Fw' 3Uw D' 3Rw2 R' L2 D' Fw' 3Rw U2 Fw2 3Rw2 R2 3Uw' B L Fw2 B2 F2 3Uw2 L2 U2 D 3Uw' Rw' F L2 Bw' B' Fw2 Dw'
A #3 3Rw' D2 B2 3Fw' 3Uw Lw2 B' Lw 3Uw Lw2 R 3Rw Bw D F' Fw' Bw' L2 Lw R D2 3Fw2 B' U Dw2 3Uw' Rw' L2 Dw D Rw2 Bw' Dw' Rw2 Fw' L 3Fw' Fw U' L 3Fw2 U Rw Bw' Fw R2 3Uw2 Fw' Dw' Bw' Rw' Fw2 L2 Lw' Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw' 3Fw R2 3Fw2 F2 B2 Bw' Lw' R2 F' 3Uw2 Uw2 B2 F' 3Uw' D' Rw2 Lw2 3Rw 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw D2
A Ex#1 U2 B' 3Uw2 Bw' U Fw2 F' U2 D' Uw' 3Rw' D2 Bw2 F2 B' 3Fw' Uw' L' Uw' Fw2 D' Rw F B' U' 3Fw' B U F Dw Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Rw2 Lw F Uw' Fw F2 R2 Bw' Uw F Fw' D' Dw Rw' R Bw 3Uw' 3Rw U Fw 3Fw 3Rw' Fw' L Fw' 3Fw D2 3Fw' 3Rw2 F 3Fw Dw' B2 D' 3Rw D' B 3Fw2 Dw Lw 3Fw Dw' U' B2 Rw F Rw
A Ex#2 3Fw' 3Uw Fw' D L' U' R F' Lw2 L' Dw R U' D' Bw' 3Uw L B' 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw L U Uw2 R2 Fw' Uw2 3Uw2 3Rw Fw 3Rw B2 Fw F' Bw' R2 Dw2 Lw' 3Uw2 F' Dw2 Uw R2 L 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw Uw 3Fw' F Rw D B2 3Fw2 Lw2 R2 Bw2 3Rw' B' Dw2 R F 3Fw Bw' Uw2 Bw' D' Dw' Bw B F2 3Uw' Rw' F Fw Rw' F2 R2 3Fw Lw
B #1 Fw Uw' 3Fw2 Lw' L F Fw Rw Lw2 B' 3Uw Bw F' Rw Bw' Fw 3Uw' 3Fw' D' F Rw2 L B' D Bw Rw F' U2 Fw2 L' 3Fw2 L F' L2 Dw D 3Uw2 Bw R Uw D' Fw' L U' Rw' D2 L Rw2 R' 3Fw D2 F Dw' D' L 3Fw2 U Dw2 Lw2 3Fw2 Bw Fw2 Lw2 Rw' F' D2 Lw2 Fw' Uw 3Fw' R U' R' Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw D' 3Fw' Fw
B #2 3Rw Uw Fw2 Bw' D' Fw2 Rw 3Rw 3Uw' F2 D2 3Uw' R F2 Bw Dw' Uw' Fw R' Uw' 3Fw2 Bw' R2 D2 B' R2 Bw 3Fw2 U 3Rw' 3Fw' Dw2 Uw2 U' 3Fw2 3Rw' D2 3Uw' 3Fw2 L2 F2 Rw 3Uw Lw2 L B R' Dw' Uw2 3Rw Rw' U2 Rw' R Dw2 Rw' F Rw2 Lw2 U' F2 Rw' Uw2 D Fw2 B Bw' Dw Uw Rw2 Lw Bw2 L' U2 Lw Uw' B' Bw 3Fw Lw2
B #3 Lw2 Dw' 3Uw' Fw D' Dw2 3Uw2 F Lw' Uw R Rw' D Uw' R' U2 F2 R' Bw Lw R2 F' 3Rw D2 U' F 3Fw2 3Rw Fw2 B L2 U2 Dw D2 Bw Fw Dw Fw' Lw2 Bw2 B2 3Fw2 D' Dw 3Fw2 Rw Lw2 3Uw' Rw' 3Uw 3Rw' U' 3Rw Lw' D2 Fw Uw D L Dw' Bw2 3Uw2 L F2 D 3Fw2 F2 L2 3Uw' Uw' U' Lw Rw 3Rw' F2 Lw' U2 D' Bw' U2
B Ex#1 3Rw' Fw F L2 3Rw2 Fw2 Lw U2 B2 3Rw2 R' 3Fw Dw2 L' R' Bw U2 Rw2 Lw Dw2 B Uw' U2 3Fw' Bw' B2 Lw R2 Rw U 3Uw2 Dw 3Rw Uw2 F2 L2 U Uw' Lw2 Uw2 R2 F Bw 3Uw2 Lw' B Lw' F Fw2 U Dw D L' B' R' 3Fw B2 Rw' B U B2 Dw' U 3Rw' 3Uw 3Rw R2 Bw2 Dw Rw' R2 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw Bw B' Rw' U2 Fw U
B Ex#2 3Rw2 3Fw' Bw' Uw2 L' Uw' U' D 3Rw' B2 Bw2 3Fw2 F' 3Rw 3Fw U D 3Fw2 U' Uw2 F D' Lw Uw B2 F 3Rw' Uw 3Fw Dw2 3Rw' Fw2 Rw Uw L2 3Fw B' Bw2 Dw' Bw2 Fw' F2 L' 3Uw2 3Rw U' 3Rw 3Fw2 U2 Rw' 3Fw2 U2 Fw' Bw' Uw2 3Rw' U' Lw2 3Uw2 B' Rw' Dw2 B2 3Rw Fw Bw 3Rw L' Lw 3Uw' Lw R' 3Rw2 Uw B' 3Rw2 Dw' Fw' 3Rw' Dw2
C #1 Fw2 F Bw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Uw' U2 3Uw F L' D2 Uw' 3Uw' Dw Rw B Uw2 3Rw' U R' Uw2 Dw' Lw2 Uw' Rw Bw2 Rw2 F' U' 3Rw Dw' L 3Uw2 L' Fw2 U2 B D L 3Uw2 B U' Uw2 B' 3Fw2 Uw' R Uw' Fw Rw2 Lw U Fw2 Bw 3Uw' L2 Uw L2 Fw L2 F' D2 L' Fw2 3Uw2 F Uw 3Uw' Dw' U' Fw2 L R' B' Dw R' Uw F 3Fw R2
C #2 F2 B' 3Rw R' Uw' Fw2 F L2 U' Lw' Dw F2 U 3Uw Lw2 Uw 3Rw' Lw' F' Lw2 3Uw2 F2 U Uw2 B Bw' 3Fw Fw 3Rw2 Lw Fw Dw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D Uw2 Fw 3Rw2 L' Dw' B R D F2 Bw L2 3Rw2 Lw' Dw' 3Uw2 Uw Lw2 Dw' 3Fw' F Lw Dw Fw R 3Fw U2 3Fw2 R Dw Bw' 3Uw2 F B L Lw2 Dw2 U2 L Uw' Dw2 Rw2 Bw' Rw'
C #3 Dw Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw' D' B' Lw Rw2 Fw2 B D2 3Rw' R2 3Fw2 Lw D 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw' L 3Fw Lw Rw 3Rw 3Uw2 Bw' R' Rw 3Uw Rw2 Bw' B' U2 Rw2 Bw' Uw Lw R' Dw' Bw' Dw Rw' B2 Uw2 Dw Fw2 R2 D2 U 3Rw' L2 3Fw2 Fw' 3Rw' R Lw2 Bw2 3Fw U' Rw 3Rw2 Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 F 3Uw2 L2 R' B2 L2 Bw' 3Fw2 B R2 L U 3Rw Fw B U
C Ex#1 R' Dw Fw2 3Uw' Rw' F Dw 3Fw' B F' D Fw F2 Rw2 U Lw Uw 3Fw' Lw' B' 3Uw' U Lw2 Fw2 F2 B' 3Fw2 Bw L' B2 D2 L' Lw' D 3Uw2 Bw2 D' Lw2 U Fw2 3Rw' Uw2 B U' Fw' Uw2 F' Dw Uw' 3Fw2 U 3Rw2 F' Fw2 B2 R2 U2 3Fw L2 Lw' Uw2 B' F' Dw' 3Rw 3Uw2 F Fw' Lw' Uw 3Fw2 Rw 3Uw' Rw' R' Fw' Dw' Rw2 D 3Fw'
C Ex#2 Dw2 3Rw 3Uw' 3Rw2 U Fw2 3Uw Rw2 3Rw' Dw 3Fw Dw F D' Dw2 Uw 3Rw' Uw R' Lw 3Rw2 Uw B' U2 3Fw Rw 3Rw2 B2 L' Lw2 R' Bw2 D' B 3Uw Uw' Bw2 B2 Rw2 F' Dw2 D R F' 3Uw Bw' F2 D 3Uw' 3Fw U2 Bw2 3Uw' F' 3Uw2 3Fw Uw2 Fw' Lw' L2 R B Fw' 3Uw L' Bw2 Lw R2 Fw2 F B2 L2 R2 F' Rw' Dw Fw R' Rw2 3Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 B' F2 L2 D2 L2 D2 R' U L D B F' D2 L' B2 R' B' U' Fw' Uw
A #2 R2 F2 U2 L F2 L B2 F2 L F2 D U2 L' B2 D' U B' R2 D' R Fw'
A #3 B2 U2 R' D2 F2 L U2 R' D F2 U2 R2 B L' B2 D R F2 D Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 B R2 B F2 R2 U2 F U2 R' B' L2 D B' U R B' D U R2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 B2 L2 D F2 D L2 R2 B2 R F D2 B' L2 U' L2 R' U Rw Uw'
B #1 B2 U2 F2 U2 F2 U' L2 D U' L U' R2 B' F2 R' F' R B2 D' B' Rw Uw2
B #2 F2 D' B2 D2 F2 R2 U' B2 U F' R2 D' U' F' U R2 F R B' R Fw Uw
B #3 F' D2 R2 D2 B' D2 B F' U2 B L' F' U' B2 F2 L D R' F' L' Fw Uw
B Ex#1 L2 U L2 U2 B2 F2 L2 U R F' D2 U B U' L2 D L' B' F' U Rw2
B Ex#2 B' R2 F' R2 B' U2 R2 B' D2 L2 F U' B2 R' F2 D' B2 D' B D' L Fw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 D2 L2 U' B D' L' D' R2 U2 R2 B U2 F' B' R2 B D2 F'
A #2 D2 U2 R U2 L' F2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B F L F D F U' R D' B
A #3 B L' U2 F L' B2 D' B' R' F' D L2 U2 R2 D R2 B2 D2 F2 U2
A #4 B2 R U2 L F2 U2 L' F2 L' D L' D B U' F' U2 L D' L' R
A #5 B U B' R2 B U' D2 F R F' L' B2 U2 R2 D' F2 D B2 U'
A Ex#1 D B2 D2 F2 R2 D' R2 D2 R' B2 U' L R D2 B D2 L R' B
A Ex#2 R2 L D' F L2 F R' U2 L2 U' B U' L2 U R2 U2 L2 D B2
B #1 L2 B L2 R2 B R2 F L2 U2 B' L F L2 R' U F' R' F' D2 L2
B #2 U F2 D' R2 U' F2 D F2 U F' L D U' B2 L R2 B L2 D L2
B #3 L B D F B2 R' D' B2 D L U B2 U D L2 U D R2 B2 U
B #4 D2 B U2 F' D2 F' U2 L2 D2 U B' F' L' D' F R' F U2 B
B #5 L2 U2 L B D F U' R2 F' B L D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F' B2
B Ex#1 L F' D' R' F D B2 R2 U' D R' B2 D2 B D2 R2 F R2 D2
B Ex#2 B D R' L2 D B D B U2 B2 L F' R2 B L2 F' R2 U2 D2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 F U R' D R U' F' D R D2 B2 L2 B2 L' F2 R F2 B2
A #2 F' U L' U B' D F' B' U' B R U2 R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L D2 R'
A #3 D2 U2 B2 F' U2 B2 D2 U' L' R' U' F R' B2 U2 F D' B'
A #4 D' B2 D' L2 B2 U2 B2 D2 F' L' D L' B2 R' F' U L2 R2 D
A #5 D' F' L' D' R2 B2 U F2 L F' D2 R U2 L2 F2 D2 L B2 D2 R'
A Ex#1 R' F2 R U2 L' R2 D2 B2 F L2 D R' U R D' F2 L U B2
A Ex#2 L F R2 D2 R2 L B U F' B2 D R2 F2 B2 R2 D L2 B2 U2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 Lw' Fw' U' L U B2 Fw Dw D2 Rw Uw2 Dw2 U2 F2 Lw F2 Uw' U' Bw2 Fw F2 D B2 L' Lw R2 Fw2 U Dw F R Bw' Lw' Fw' Dw' Lw Fw R' Uw B Fw' D2 R2 Bw2 Uw F' Lw2 D' Lw' D2 Bw' U2 Dw2 Fw U Bw2 F Lw' L' 3Fw 3Uw
A #2 Lw' Fw R' D Fw' L Lw R Dw' U' Bw' U' Lw' L' Uw Bw B' Rw2 Fw' Dw2 L2 Fw' Rw' B2 D Uw Bw Fw2 Uw2 F Rw F2 Bw2 D' Rw2 Lw' F2 Uw U B2 L2 Uw L2 U' Lw2 D L' Dw' Lw F B Dw2 F2 U' F' U Dw' D2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw'
A #3 Lw2 D Lw D' Dw2 R2 Dw B' Bw D' Uw2 U' Rw2 Uw' U Bw2 R D Uw Rw' D' Dw' Lw' R' F2 Rw' U' Rw Dw' Rw2 Bw2 R2 Fw2 L' F' L2 R Bw U Uw' Dw Lw' R F2 U' F2 B Rw L2 Bw Uw2 Fw2 Bw Rw2 F2 R' L2 Dw' Bw' F' 3Rw' 3Uw
A Ex#1 Fw' L D Fw Dw' R2 U2 Rw Lw2 Uw L2 Fw2 R U' Dw' R2 U R L U2 Dw2 Rw2 B R2 Rw' L' F' Dw U F2 Bw' B2 D2 B2 R2 Dw' L2 Uw2 D2 B' D R D' Bw R2 B Fw' Rw' R2 U2 Bw2 Lw F Uw2 Dw' F' Fw R Fw R 3Fw
A Ex#2 D2 Rw' Bw' Lw2 Bw2 U Lw' Bw2 Lw' Fw' Uw' Fw' F' Lw B' L2 U2 Dw B2 Dw' Lw' Fw' B2 Uw' L' Uw' Fw2 L' Fw2 L2 R2 U' Lw B2 L' B' Dw2 B Fw Lw Uw2 F2 D' R Fw Bw D Dw' Lw U F R U' Lw' R B U' L2 Dw Fw2 3Rw 3Uw'
Abdolla Hegazy    USA
Abdolla Hegazy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.30   29.41   30.29 26.84 25.30 31.11 31.27
Abrar Hossen    USA
Abrar Hossen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 35.35   47.51   DNF 37.57 50.64 35.35 54.31
Adrian Cheung    Canada
Adrian Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.01   17.75   16.95 15.01 18.98 17.47 18.83
First round 29 13.89   17.30   13.89 19.46 16.62 17.65 17.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:45.46   DNF   DNF 3:45.46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 25.87   26.96   26.41 27.58 28.90 26.88 25.87
Combined First round 14 25.34   28.29   33.78 28.63 26.46 29.79 25.34
Alex Bishop    USA
Alex Bishop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 45.05   50.04   55.43 45.05 47.02 48.89 54.22
Andrew Kurtz    USA
Andrew Kurtz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 42.30   54.86   49.39 58.35 1:06.64 56.83 42.30
Andrew Lloyd    USA
Andrew Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.23   22.57   24.40 25.32 22.07 21.25 19.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 56.12     56.12 56.66
Andrew Riley    USA
Andrew Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 40.27   51.16   50.12 DNF 40.27 46.77 56.59
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.69   8.68   10.26 8.95 9.31 7.69 7.78
Second round 5 7.49   9.14   11.17 8.54 8.93 9.96 7.49
First round 3 7.60   8.32   9.63 8.10 8.51 7.60 8.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.61   35.93   38.83 31.61 34.76 38.84 34.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:28.91   2:34.61   2:33.01 2:28.91 2:41.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.93   19.10   20.43 25.98 18.26 18.62 16.93
Combined First round 3 13.19   17.34   17.20 19.75 18.42 16.40 13.19
Megaminx Combined Final 1 41.35   46.76   46.52 41.35 44.28 49.82 49.47
Armaan Kamat    USA
Armaan Kamat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.46   17.54   17.81 17.96 16.85 18.44 16.46
First round 30 15.24   17.50   19.46 16.21 18.38 15.24 17.92
Ayush Garg    USA
Ayush Garg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 32.50   44.51   45.89 32.50 43.45 44.20 46.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 2:30.37     2:30.37 2:52.45
Bang Ji-han    Korea
Bang Ji-han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.82   17.44   16.52 16.87 11.82 18.94 20.80
First round 31 15.80   17.70   17.64 15.80 18.50 16.95 24.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:02.73   1:07.90   DNF 1:07.54 1:09.17 1:02.73 1:06.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 34.53   45.22   34.53 41.90 52.90 47.58 46.17
Ben Alderson    USA
Ben Alderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.41   37.56   44.64 35.96 28.41 32.07 45.16
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.71   16.59   21.11 11.71 28.98 16.01 12.66
First round 15 12.53   13.75   12.53 13.24 17.23 13.43 14.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 49.22   51.90   51.37 49.22 50.35 1:03.30 53.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:50.97   4:04.09   3:50.97 4:15.12 4:06.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:44.18   DNF   DNF 2:26.75 1:44.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.44   31.30   31.65 26.38 49.43 25.44 35.88
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:45.50   1:58.76   1:48.30 2:13.44 1:45.50 2:02.44 2:05.55
Benjamin Stensen    USA
Benjamin Stensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.50   16.86   16.78 17.68 17.64 16.17 15.50
First round 27 12.54   16.81   19.23 16.68 19.92 12.54 14.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 59.36   1:06.12   1:03.12 1:07.22 59.36 1:08.01 1:09.01
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.72   8.65   8.21 8.33 9.40 10.02 7.72
Second round 3 7.46   8.79   7.46 10.94 7.66 10.64 8.06
First round 2 7.47   8.29   10.16 7.79 7.47 8.88 8.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 31.44   36.41   33.06 45.56 35.78 31.44 40.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:02.66   2:18.05   2:02.66 2:05.19 2:46.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.39   19.00   16.39 16.83 20.64 22.01 19.54
Combined First round 7 11.90   19.31   11.90 18.41 20.68 18.84 20.93
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:07.18   1:14.37   1:11.79 1:07.18 1:18.55 1:12.76 1:19.26
Braden Byram    USA
Braden Byram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.61   19.19   20.55 19.58 23.18 17.43 15.61
First round 40 14.35   21.65   21.94 21.24 21.77 24.96 14.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:49.97     1:49.97 1:56.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 46.44   1:02.47   46.44 1:02.27 1:07.96 57.18 1:12.29
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:01.35     3:01.73 3:01.35
Branden Swarthout    USA
Branden Swarthout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 39.42   56.20   1:04.63 59.43 39.42 1:01.11 48.07
Brandon Troy    USA
Brandon Troy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.80   17.68   15.80 21.97 17.88 17.50 17.66
First round 26 13.99   16.80   13.99 16.16 17.17 19.01 17.07
Brody Webb    USA
Brody Webb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 44.37   59.70   1:06.08 44.37 1:04.69 57.23 57.17
Bryce Moore    USA
Bryce Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.76   21.86   21.69 20.76 25.37 22.69 21.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 2:18.14     2:40.01 2:18.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 32.63   38.13   32.63 37.67 36.71 51.56 40.01
Caiden Swanson    USA
Caiden Swanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 23.84   28.30   23.84 34.79 38.90 24.18 25.92
Carter Graves    USA
Carter Graves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.00   34.94   DNF 33.21 26.00 26.10 45.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:08.02     2:42.01 2:08.02
Chanyoung Kim    Korea
Chanyoung Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.05   28.60   32.47 24.41 22.05 32.17 29.22
Christopher Knebel    USA
Christopher Knebel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.20   17.36   30.04 20.82 14.20 15.29 15.97
First round 34 15.51   18.30   17.14 23.48 18.72 15.51 19.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:15.79   1:19.40   1:28.10 1:15.79 1:16.68 1:22.40 1:19.11
Colin Cunningham    USA
Colin Cunningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.88   24.65   24.97 23.30 34.80 25.69 21.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:46.16     1:55.57 1:46.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 46.67   48.81   47.96 49.03 49.44 52.39 46.67
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:52.91     3:52.91 DNF
Daniel Bundy    USA
Daniel Bundy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 45.45   55.59   1:01.81 58.10 49.67 45.45 59.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Dominic Felicelli    USA
Dominic Felicelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:02.28   1:09.17   1:03.77 1:31.51 1:02.28 1:15.58 1:08.17
Dominic Heising    USA
Dominic Heising
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 17.38   18.95   17.38 17.94 20.54 22.42 18.36
First round 32 16.32   18.19   18.08 21.91 16.32 19.77 16.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:11.84   1:20.67   1:24.74 1:28.19 1:14.08 1:23.19 1:11.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 28.63   43.70   48.64 28.63 38.94 45.56 46.59
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:16.58     3:16.58 3:39.19
Emmanuel Ruiz Farage    USA
Emmanuel Ruiz Farage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.66   29.61   29.01 DNF 22.66 30.71 29.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:33.11     1:33.11 1:49.74
Ethan Gilbert    USA
Ethan Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:08.19   1:33.01   1:48.88 1:30.46 1:08.19 1:19.69 DNF
Griffin Ransom    USA
Griffin Ransom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 31.07   35.02   41.92 31.52 31.61 1:15.40 31.07
Hector Najar    USA
Hector Najar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.62   22.92   22.63 20.62 24.70 24.23 21.90
Ian Krueger    USA
Ian Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.07   14.55   13.59 14.85 13.07 15.21 17.38
First round 22 10.60   16.24   12.53 30.04 10.60 13.32 22.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 47.08   51.22   DNF 49.48 47.08 48.60 55.57
Ian Lee    USA
Ian Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.15   22.68   23.89 26.07 22.20 20.15 21.94
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.23   10.57   12.14 10.45 10.71 10.55 8.23
Second round 6 8.93   10.17   8.93 11.10 10.58 9.46 10.47
First round 7 8.65   11.30   12.33 10.77 8.65 11.95 11.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.39   42.64   40.62 55.98 46.80 40.39 40.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.53   22.29   19.53 23.06 DNF 20.37 23.45
Combined First round 10 21.52   22.61   22.65 21.64 21.52 23.53 23.93
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:10.54   1:16.70   1:15.78 1:12.51 1:10.54 1:21.81 1:27.72
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.74   14.15   13.03 15.43 14.00 16.25 9.74
Second round 11 11.85   12.99   11.85 13.73 13.03 13.34 12.60
First round 12 12.37   13.32   14.04 12.37 16.09 13.45 12.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.52   55.40   59.99 55.54 1:00.90 50.67 45.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:57.27   DNF   DNF 3:57.27 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 26.76   30.33   35.53 30.58 31.80 26.76 28.60
Combined First round 15 23.88   28.30   26.07 29.56 29.40 29.43 23.88
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:17.97   1:26.63   1:28.47 1:27.19 1:24.22 1:41.94 1:17.97
Jake Tompkins    USA
Jake Tompkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.68   16.02   12.68 17.57 16.21 15.60 16.26
First round 14 13.02   13.63   13.02 19.19 14.26 13.04 13.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 33.72   41.61   34.65 52.11 39.02 33.72 51.15
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.10   11.03   12.81 12.88 10.10 10.11 10.16
Second round 9 9.02   12.58   13.01 12.36 9.02 12.36 14.62
First round 9 11.42   12.41   13.30 12.74 11.92 11.42 12.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 32.33   43.22   51.30 42.76 43.52 32.33 43.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:00.84   2:05.74   2:04.26 2:00.84 2:12.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:43.60   DNF   DNF 1:43.60 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.44   19.11   17.90 20.14 19.29 17.44 22.97
Combined First round 5 16.94   19.04   18.32 19.31 20.19 19.50 16.94
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:28.14   1:41.60   1:43.00 1:45.46 1:36.33 1:53.43 1:28.14
Jason Majewski    USA
Jason Majewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 58.10   1:07.69   1:01.65 1:08.32 58.10 1:13.09 DNF
Jeremy Kruman    USA
Jeremy Kruman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 18.37   19.02   19.71 18.57 19.30 19.20 18.37
First round 39 17.94   21.56   21.89 17.94 24.87 19.66 23.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:12.08   1:20.78   1:14.09 1:29.57 1:12.08 1:18.74 1:29.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:19.84     5:19.84
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:15.14   2:23.96   2:19.39 3:01.30 2:20.13 2:15.14 2:32.36
Joey Weixel    USA
Joey Weixel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.45   22.29   25.24 DNF 18.13 23.51 17.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:39.71     1:44.08 1:39.71
John Eppley    USA
John Eppley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.03   15.33   13.72 17.16 18.20 13.03 15.10
First round 25 13.87   16.49   16.08 13.87 17.24 16.55 16.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 47.70   53.66   59.73 51.63 49.63 47.70 1:00.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:25.15   2:30.61   2:25.15 2:34.99 2:31.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 23.09   28.17   29.51 26.51 36.66 23.09 28.50
Combined First round 11 19.77   24.07   22.82 19.77 26.83 23.67 25.73
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:26.97   1:39.54   1:26.97 1:38.12 1:36.53 1:51.56 1:43.96
Jonathan Barretto    USA
Jonathan Barretto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.96   13.23   14.14 13.78 11.78 15.07 10.96
Second round 13 12.53   13.46   12.53 13.53 12.91 13.94 14.53
First round 10 12.03   12.94   12.12 14.77 12.28 12.03 14.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 55.39   1:03.37   1:13.24 1:07.49 55.39 1:00.94 1:01.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 32.84   40.33   48.04 35.57 47.08 38.33 32.84
Kash Anderson    USA
Kash Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 38.96   43.28   47.78 39.75 50.41 42.32 38.96
Kayla Brown    USA
Kayla Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 28.63   35.56   46.20 28.63 39.81 33.57 33.31
Keith Kozma    USA
Keith Kozma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.47   15.22   13.47 15.64 16.06 13.96 DNF
First round 20 13.76   15.85   16.99 17.16 14.23 16.33 13.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 58.86   59.83   1:02.47 59.64 58.86 59.76 1:00.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:56.50     4:56.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 29.77   33.51   29.79 33.49 29.77 37.24 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:10.74   2:32.90   2:37.81 2:28.43 2:37.75 2:10.74 2:32.51
Kevin Semellbauer    USA
Kevin Semellbauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.15   20.97   24.37 20.16 13.15 23.50 19.26
First round 38 16.93   20.34   20.81 16.93 20.93 25.54 19.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 40.09   1:03.27   47.69 DNF 1:18.00 1:04.11 40.09
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.87   19.73   19.93 17.66 15.87 21.99 21.59
First round 37 18.83   20.20   19.41 18.83 23.22 21.97 19.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 27.91   35.07   37.17 30.99 37.04 27.91 51.83
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:57.06     DNF 2:57.06
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.58   12.88   13.23 13.15 11.58 12.31 13.17
Second round 10 11.92   12.91   11.92 12.89 12.29 14.72 13.54
First round 16 12.12   14.05   14.29 14.28 12.12 13.59 14.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 49.95   58.51   58.19 55.52 1:01.83 49.95 1:10.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:49.87   3:05.13   3:14.66 3:10.86 2:49.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 32.68   DNF   33.02 DNF 32.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.62   26.37   23.62 25.12 27.84 26.16 28.68
Combined First round 12 20.55   24.88   23.51 20.55 26.47 24.67 27.71
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:11.38   1:19.18   1:21.87 1:13.94 1:21.73 1:11.38 1:35.07
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 6:30.67   DNF   DNF 6:30.67 DNF
Matteo Hosdil    Canada
Matteo Hosdil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.49   31.43   24.49 DNF 34.16 31.54 28.58
Mikey Burns    USA
Mikey Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.61   25.18   24.00 26.85 24.70 19.61 DNF
Nathan Haas    USA
Nathan Haas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.50   22.58   22.89 24.09 20.50 21.36 23.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:41.87     2:15.22 1:41.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 30.16   35.23   38.01 42.17 33.26 34.41 30.16
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:19.63     3:20.56 3:19.63
Nick Stenzel    USA
Nick Stenzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 34.69   37.93   37.46 40.72 37.59 38.74 34.69
Noah Bias    USA
Noah Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 26.99   35.51   40.69 43.24 28.60 37.23 26.99
Oliver Loerwald    USA
Oliver Loerwald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.45   18.54   18.29 21.88 18.88 18.45 17.45
First round 21 14.05   16.02   18.61 16.07 16.11 15.87 14.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:19.65   1:30.60   1:47.32 1:23.76 1:42.25 1:25.78 1:19.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 31.27   38.41   47.45 31.27 38.43 33.82 42.99
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.81   11.63   12.54 11.89 13.43 10.46 9.81
Second round 14 12.54   14.24   14.68 14.60 12.54 14.17 13.94
First round 11 12.46   13.29   13.42 12.46 14.58 12.55 13.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.31   49.04   50.40 46.31 49.05 47.66 51.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:15.87   3:22.89   3:27.89 3:15.87 3:24.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.31   26.70   22.31 27.83 29.44 25.22 27.05
Combined First round 13 22.91   24.98   24.16 22.91 23.85 26.92 32.87
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:15.89   1:32.43   1:33.49 1:38.33 1:44.09 1:25.46 1:15.89
Patrick Duleba    USA
Patrick Duleba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.26   14.61   18.50 15.50 14.92 13.41 12.26
First round 17 11.09   14.60   11.09 19.37 14.71 11.89 17.20
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.19   7.48   7.79 7.10 7.54 8.50 6.19
Second round 2 8.06   8.26   8.07 8.06 8.30 8.42 9.16
First round 1 7.38   8.19   8.15 8.17 8.25 10.56 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.79   34.74   35.77 34.98 33.48 31.79 37.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.13   17.19   16.91 18.81 16.23 18.44 16.13
Combined First round 4 15.60   18.83   18.04 19.61 15.60 18.85 20.17
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:00.43   1:03.56   1:03.83 1:01.40 1:09.57 1:05.45 1:00.43
Rami Sbahi    USA
Rami Sbahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.13   8.44   8.24 9.35 8.54 8.13 8.53
Second round 1 7.08   7.78   7.55 7.08 9.23 8.11 7.67
First round 4 7.41   8.41   8.59 7.41 9.75 7.82 8.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 34.63   37.92   38.86 38.02 34.63 36.88 40.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:55.55   3:05.40   3:04.26 2:55.55 3:16.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 46.34   55.99   1:01.78 46.34 59.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.15   15.24   17.79 15.00 15.14 15.57 11.15
Combined First round 1 14.68   15.76   19.30 16.70 14.68 15.76 14.82
Megaminx Combined Final 2 47.05   50.88   50.60 52.96 52.99 49.07 47.05
Regan Miller    USA
Regan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 38.39   43.39   42.14 49.53 38.51 38.39 50.01
Rex Holsztynski    USA
Rex Holsztynski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.49   37.01   44.16 37.19 34.41 26.49 39.44
Rocco William Price    USA
Rocco William Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.30   20.97   21.90 21.74 21.46 19.71 16.30
First round 35 16.02   18.63   16.02 20.54 20.20 17.12 18.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:14.98   1:28.60   1:33.89 1:14.98 1:33.56 1:27.45 1:24.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 5:47.08     5:47.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:01.23     1:15.04 1:01.23
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.75   15.52   14.83 19.72 15.45 16.29 12.75
Second round 15 12.89   14.41   17.46 12.89 13.05 14.25 15.92
First round 28 15.68   17.29   15.68 16.99 20.17 19.13 15.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:44.77   DNF   1:44.77 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.44   26.32   27.15 26.87 24.95 21.44 27.78
Combined First round 16 19.62   29.91   28.92 36.10 19.62 32.89 27.93
Ryan Shilling    USA
Ryan Shilling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.83   15.71   15.25 16.17 17.46 15.70 14.83
First round 18 14.27   15.56   14.27 14.76 17.09 14.82 17.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:38.30     1:38.30 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.02   31.04   43.57 32.79 30.12 25.02 30.21
Samuel Majewski    USA
Samuel Majewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 34.44   49.85   55.12 46.58 53.50 49.48 34.44
Seth Kellk    USA
Seth Kellk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.68   23.39   24.82 20.88 25.18 24.47 20.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:00.51     DNF 2:00.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:07.10     1:07.10 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.87   10.51   11.32 11.32 11.28 8.92 8.87
Second round 4 8.41   9.09   9.86 8.63 8.41 9.13 9.51
First round 5 7.89   10.23   10.40 7.89 9.82 10.47 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 34.90   36.93   42.75 36.79 36.58 34.90 37.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:15.68   2:21.75   2:15.68 2:30.66 2:18.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 38.74   DNF   54.72 38.74 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.62   18.72   17.62 23.95 14.62 19.53 19.02
Combined First round 2 15.64   17.17   17.37 16.79 15.64 17.34 18.07
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:01.41   1:06.92   1:01.41 1:11.45 1:02.51 1:06.79 1:15.19
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Steven Wang    USA
Steven Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.19   11.67   10.85 12.02 12.15 12.84 8.19
Second round 8 7.66   10.75   10.62 13.15 8.48 14.32 7.66
First round 8 10.97   12.02   12.47 11.47 10.97 12.20 12.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 36.12   45.53   46.67 48.61 48.45 41.46 36.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:33.40     5:33.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.36   17.37   19.54 17.95 14.36 15.00 19.17
Combined First round 6 15.55   19.07   15.55 17.58 20.30 19.32 21.95
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:09.13   2:27.56   3:06.00 2:09.98 2:09.13 2:14.54 2:58.17
Thanos Sarantou    USA
Thanos Sarantou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 31.36   38.71   39.83 39.96 36.34 41.75 31.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Timothy Townley    USA
Timothy Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.12   19.26   15.12 18.49 21.92 18.28 21.00
First round 33 16.32   18.22   16.32 17.93 18.72 22.65 18.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:11.35   1:16.73   1:18.93 1:28.22 1:15.22 1:11.35 1:16.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:27.43     5:27.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 30.08   34.39   34.45 30.08 35.10 37.96 33.62
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:41.85     3:12.27 2:41.85
Tyson Holderbaum    USA
Tyson Holderbaum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 34.75   44.53   1:10.16 34.75 47.04 43.81 42.73
Vardhin Chandra    USA
Vardhin Chandra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.05   21.02   22.10 21.35 22.44 19.61 17.05
First round 36 18.93   19.34   23.11 19.28 18.93 18.96 19.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:48.11     1:48.11 2:24.01
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.29   9.05   9.56 8.90 9.44 8.81 8.29
Second round 7 8.03   10.51   10.57 10.15 8.03 11.33 10.82
First round 6 7.68   10.37   10.24 11.27 DNF 7.68 9.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.79   30.64   29.84 38.30 30.77 31.31 29.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:13.22   2:14.95   2:13.22 2:13.36 2:18.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.47   19.59   33.28 19.00 18.47 21.21 18.57
Combined First round 8 17.23   19.57   21.27 17.95 22.05 19.49 17.23
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:28.97   1:49.37   2:00.51 1:48.54 1:46.99 1:52.59 1:28.97
William Harris    USA
William Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.01   15.56   16.39 18.13 14.57 15.72 10.01
Second round 16 13.19   14.52   13.32 20.21 13.99 16.26 13.19
First round 19 11.77   15.72   15.89 11.77 14.83 DNF 16.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:21.75   1:25.38   1:21.75 1:24.13 1:30.50 1:26.84 1:25.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.35   32.87   33.63 29.71 35.27 37.02 25.35
Xuzhi Zhang    New Zealand
Xuzhi Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.47   15.46   16.06 18.96 16.06 14.27 12.47
First round 23 14.57   16.43   14.57 15.94 17.17 16.18 18.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 53.70   1:06.95   1:18.14 1:12.00 1:08.35 53.70 1:00.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:21.11   3:33.38   3:21.11 3:46.05 3:32.97
Yuxuan Chen    USA
Yuxuan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.70   12.80   13.85 12.72 13.29 12.39 11.70
Second round 12 11.43   13.21   12.93 15.22 12.87 13.84 11.43
First round 13 10.23   13.60   13.55 13.37 13.89 16.48 10.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 53.17   1:00.12   59.50 55.29 53.17 1:05.56 1:09.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:31.28   3:42.37   3:47.50 3:48.34 3:31.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.11   18.58   17.53 21.94 17.92 17.11 20.29
Combined First round 9 16.41   20.06   21.32 16.41 24.87 18.94 19.93
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:04.43   2:11.34   2:22.17 2:04.76 2:07.10 2:23.43 2:04.43
Zaara Yasmeen Iqbal    USA
Zaara Yasmeen Iqbal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.32   27.88   46.78 23.32 25.99 29.26 28.38
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.54   17.12   16.15 14.54 21.10 18.71 16.49
First round 24 12.33   16.45   15.75 16.98 16.66 16.95 12.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 59.51   1:05.93   59.51 1:02.77 1:09.40 DNF 1:05.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:22.98     5:22.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 35.46   39.38   35.46 38.51 39.99 41.84 39.65
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:04.52     3:08.65 3:04.52
Zachary Giesken    USA
Zachary Giesken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.99   22.56   26.56 20.99 22.99 23.26 21.42