Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-4-14  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Phillip Lewicki 7.30  Luke Garrett 7.64  Andy Denney 8.18
 4x4x4 Cube  Phillip Lewicki 33.34  Stanley Chapel 33.81  Blake Thompson 36.89
 7x7x7 Cube  Stanley Chapel 2:57.92  James Hildreth 3:14.54  Blake Thompson 3:38.30
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 22.00  Mark Boyanowski 28.47  James Hildreth 1:34.48
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Luke Garrett 13.47  Phillip Lewicki 14.90  Mason Langenderfer 16.01
 Megaminx  Phillip Lewicki 40.60  Andy Denney 41.21  Stanley Chapel 1:00.74
 Pyraminx  Steven Wintringham 2.79  Johnathon Gaynor 3.33  Andy Denney 4.94
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 6.70   7.70    USA 6.70 8.08 8.17 6.85 9.40
2 Phillip Lewicki 7.13   7.97    USA 8.55 7.69 7.68 7.13 8.76
3 Stanley Chapel 6.63   8.26    USA 6.63 9.42 8.80 6.86 9.12
4 Andy Denney 6.92   8.67    USA 6.92 7.30 9.16 14.99 9.56
5 Blake Thompson 7.85   8.87    USA 9.09 9.17 8.35 7.85 10.51
6 Benjamin Pugh 7.63   9.35    USA 7.63 9.64 8.96 9.44 10.38
7 Owen Widdis 8.73   9.65    USA 10.29 9.86 8.73 10.13 8.97
8 Johnathon Gaynor 8.53   10.56    USA 11.92 10.34 9.42 8.53 17.69
9 Jack Manzo 10.03   10.60    USA 10.03 11.94 11.08 10.65 10.08
10 Mason Langenderfer 9.44   11.07    USA 12.31 9.44 11.68 11.49 10.04
11 Ian Krueger 9.96   11.18    USA 10.44 9.96 11.63 12.07 11.47
12 William Harris 9.50   11.30    USA 9.50 12.18 11.04 12.43 10.68
13 Zachary Friedman 10.39   11.54    USA 11.19 14.84 11.35 10.39 12.08
14 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 10.94   11.91    Hong Kong 10.94 11.60 13.65 11.49 12.64
15 Andrew Reich 9.96   12.00    USA 11.28 11.45 17.22 13.27 9.96
16 Josh Myers 11.43   12.27    USA 11.48 11.43 12.40 12.93 13.98
17 James Hildreth 10.87   12.52    USA 10.87 12.05 12.38 13.13 16.04
18 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 11.21   12.65    Japan 12.02 13.80 11.21 13.87 12.14
19 Landyn Bisard 11.10   12.71    USA 11.86 11.10 20.48 12.22 14.04
20 Rushil Kasetty 10.62   12.86    USA 11.69 13.97 12.92 15.28 10.62
21 Seth Rowell 11.59   12.99    USA 13.49 11.59 13.79 12.28 13.20
22 John Eppley 12.27   13.04    USA 12.27 13.13 13.04 15.44 12.95
23 Yuxuan Chen 12.27   13.37    USA 14.13 12.91 13.07 12.27 16.71
24 Isaac Koperski 11.42   13.40    USA 13.38 12.29 11.42 22.24 14.54
25 Steven Wintringham 11.46   13.50    USA 13.26 12.48 14.77 11.46 16.45
26 Daniel Pavelich 12.68   13.54    USA 13.59 12.68 14.17 12.87 14.50
27 Xuzhi Zhang 13.03   13.95    New Zealand 13.03 13.98 13.12 14.76 17.05
28 Mark Boyanowski 11.31   13.98    USA 14.65 11.31 15.94 11.35 19.97
29 Timothy Townley 11.60   14.13    USA DNF 11.60 13.75 12.36 16.27
30 Benjamin Stensen 12.85   14.45    USA 12.85 17.15 13.42 13.74 16.20
31 Zachary Garber 11.89   14.58    USA 14.71 15.13 11.89 14.93 14.09
32 Ryan Hope 14.44   15.50    Canada 18.08 15.14 16.83 14.52 14.44
33 Quinn Lawson 12.63   15.52    USA 16.17 17.59 12.63 20.26 12.79
34 Kevin Semellbauer 10.44   16.14    USA 15.38 10.44 15.63 20.61 17.40
35 Zachary Giesken 13.24   16.86    USA 17.44 22.17 13.24 17.22 15.91
36 Ethan Cowlbeck 16.63   17.07    USA 16.63 19.14 16.83 17.11 17.26
37 Andy Cheng 14.68   17.23    USA 17.59 14.68 18.02 16.53 17.56
38 Samuel Moran 14.47   17.74    USA 16.13 18.39 18.69 20.08 14.47
39 Caden Martel 15.50   17.92    USA 29.90 16.66 15.50 17.58 19.51
40 Andrew Shattuck 16.67   18.02    USA 21.31 19.14 17.49 17.44 16.67
41 Tracen Johnson 15.76   18.50    USA 29.49 17.68 19.38 18.44 15.76
42 Brayden Gilland 15.48   18.72    USA 17.95 22.11 16.56 21.65 15.48
43 William Meng 16.69   19.01    USA 18.46 23.75 17.02 21.54 16.69
44 Marc Choi 16.95   19.59    USA 19.93 18.70 20.14 16.95 22.89
45 Findlay Ramsey 17.16   19.66    USA 17.16 18.55 24.03 19.73 20.70
46 Flynn Meagher 16.39   19.90    USA 16.39 17.41 20.45 23.46 21.84
47 Grant Belanger 19.16   20.19    Canada 19.16 19.27 20.23 21.07 26.11
48 Jason Gao 17.67   20.31    USA 22.18 17.67 22.21 19.98 18.76
49 Branden Swarthout 17.40   20.35    USA 32.84 22.53 20.94 17.40 17.58
50 Riley Hatcher 17.03   20.52    USA 19.86 21.90 34.56 17.03 19.80
51 Logan Bellinger 16.09   20.62    USA 22.76 18.46 20.65 30.56 16.09
52 Corey Beaver 18.55   20.73    USA 23.42 18.55 22.23 19.71 20.24
53 Sofia Chehab 18.03   20.75    USA 18.69 21.68 18.03 21.89 23.97
54 Brad Clifton 18.30   20.76    USA 22.08 20.23 22.48 18.30 19.96
55 Eshan Chowdhury 18.16   23.11    Canada 25.85 23.04 28.16 18.16 20.43
56 Sam Hrycaj 17.56   23.13    USA 21.28 24.80 23.32 17.56 31.29
57 Gabriel Hatfield 20.87   23.17    USA 20.87 20.89 25.60 23.01 26.08
58 Adam Johnson 19.61   23.21    USA 20.27 27.22 29.61 22.13 19.61
59 Elijah Iacovoni 21.73   23.25    USA 21.73 23.70 27.63 22.06 24.00
60 Andrew Grier 19.77   24.05    USA 26.04 19.77 23.70 DNF 22.42
61 Truman Jarsma 19.08   24.11    USA 22.30 22.34 27.70 19.08 30.03
62 Ian Sciturro 21.49   24.96    USA 25.64 24.84 31.03 21.49 24.39
63 Benjamin Filias 21.08   25.90    USA 21.08 23.51 23.68 30.51 35.37
64 Nickolas Palmer 23.96   25.93    USA 23.96 27.58 25.60 27.68 24.62
65 Tim Krupinski 20.99   26.90    USA 27.08 27.49 20.99 27.25 26.36
66 Evan Schulz 23.68   27.18    USA 30.20 25.12 26.23 31.68 23.68
67 Brandon Joerges 24.97   28.05    USA 26.02 35.81 24.97 29.23 28.89
68 Luke Gilpin 19.89   28.46    USA 43.47 29.34 27.54 19.89 28.51
69 Elijah Strait 24.96   28.53    USA 31.69 26.84 35.34 27.07 24.96
70 Wesley Cook 20.96   28.88    USA 30.52 28.23 27.89 20.96 32.13
71 Nicolas Aliaga 25.35   29.04    USA 25.35 30.51 33.91 27.76 28.84
72 Hunter Mackler 27.46   31.15    USA 32.43 31.65 27.46 39.59 29.36
73 Nicholas Mulka 29.34   32.24    USA 30.89 35.85 30.68 29.34 35.16
74 James Ayerst 25.95   32.94    USA 35.79 30.97 32.06 25.95 42.19
75 Noah Kolcz 26.25   34.09    USA 26.25 37.62 29.18 DNF 35.47
76 Shane Yang 26.30   34.32    USA 36.28 36.67 37.75 26.30 30.02
77 Daniel Poreda 28.64   34.80    USA 36.28 29.80 28.64 40.52 38.32
78 Jesse Berman 29.39   36.00    USA 36.10 50.59 29.39 40.51 31.40
79 Devon Messner 34.73   37.79    USA 38.92 36.50 42.42 37.94 34.73
80 Simon Racho 25.70   38.05    USA 36.96 51.21 42.71 34.48 25.70
81 Neil Haselton 34.71   38.50    USA 34.71 38.29 37.47 39.73 43.20
82 Ali Chehab 34.41   39.50    USA 34.68 34.41 39.97 52.93 43.85
83 Evan Sabol 36.49   40.06    USA 38.28 40.17 36.49 50.12 41.72
84 Zachary Shepherd 36.19   42.71    USA DNF 41.67 49.57 36.90 36.19
85 Seth Campbell 40.92   44.53    USA 41.89 48.32 1:23.26 40.92 43.38
86 Dylan Affholter 44.06   46.05    USA 44.94 48.88 55.82 44.06 44.33
87 Sean Robertson 41.18   47.13    USA 51.61 58.65 41.18 44.54 45.25
88 Mason Bellinger 42.34   48.27    USA 56.44 43.04 DNF 45.34 42.34
89 Samuel Majewski 35.18   48.54    USA 47.38 54.61 50.14 48.09 35.18
90 Lucas Szwed 42.98   50.30    USA 50.33 46.35 54.21 59.47 42.98
91 Nova Torres 45.64   51.38    USA 50.80 53.76 51.35 45.64 51.98
92 Nicholas Tokarz 42.07   53.51    USA 42.07 47.94 47.85 1:04.73 1:07.74
93 Jason Majewski 49.10   53.55    USA 1:00.79 50.46 2:09.45 49.41 49.10
94 Roman Karas 44.05   56.00    USA 52.22 DNF 56.25 59.54 44.05
95 Tyler Cowart 47.88   57.14    USA 53.70 56.10 1:14.24 47.88 1:01.62
96 Judah Mulder 52.94   1:04.62    USA 1:05.54 1:03.16 52.94 1:05.15 1:27.35
97 Greg Clifton 56.03   1:05.28    USA 2:17.05 1:03.08 1:09.96 1:02.79 56.03
98 Alex Hope 45.43   1:15.39    Canada DNF 1:29.65 45.43 50.48 1:26.03
99 Jack Nichols 1:02.18   1:18.65    USA 2:00.74 1:20.40 1:02.18 1:29.13 1:06.42
100 Kevin Ramsey 1:11.77   1:25.20    USA 2:48.94 1:29.07 1:21.30 1:11.77 1:25.22
101 Kayla Brown 21.73   DNF    USA 21.73 DNF 25.94 27.39 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 6.75   7.00    USA 8.07 7.03 6.75 6.94 7.04
2 Luke Garrett 6.96   7.52    USA 7.05 6.96 7.93 8.88 7.57
3 Phillip Lewicki 6.68   8.04    USA 7.26 6.68 7.43 10.73 9.42
4 Blake Thompson 7.43   8.26    USA 8.77 7.43 8.08 7.94 11.60
5 Benjamin Pugh 7.50   8.42    USA 8.07 7.50 8.43 8.75 13.71
6 Owen Widdis 8.19   9.25    USA 9.31 8.80 9.64 11.09 8.19
7 Jack Manzo 8.21   9.93    USA 8.22 14.29 9.11 12.47 8.21
8 Stanley Chapel 7.77   10.02    USA 7.77 DNF 12.73 9.43 7.89
9 Mason Langenderfer 6.34   10.17    USA 12.24 10.23 9.30 6.34 10.98
10 Isaac Koperski 9.84   11.32    USA 14.95 12.66 10.37 10.92 9.84
11 Johnathon Gaynor 9.51   11.92    USA 12.83 9.51 10.38 12.55 22.28
12 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 10.43   11.97    Japan 12.59 11.74 12.13 12.04 10.43
13 Andrew Reich 9.74   12.06    USA 12.84 12.68 9.74 14.48 10.66
14 Ian Krueger 10.37   12.44    USA 19.82 10.37 12.27 10.95 14.10
15 Mark Boyanowski 9.98   12.47    USA 11.82 11.75 13.83 16.30 9.98
16 James Hildreth 10.02   12.65    USA 10.02 15.39 11.28 13.22 13.44
17 Rushil Kasetty 10.95   12.81    USA 11.96 13.50 12.96 15.07 10.95
18 Josh Myers 11.88   12.89    USA 13.12 13.10 12.45 13.21 11.88
19 William Harris 9.86   13.01    USA 12.90 12.08 14.05 15.09 9.86
20 Yuxuan Chen 12.03   13.13    USA 13.86 12.03 12.47 14.63 13.05
21 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 12.45   13.27    Hong Kong 12.45 13.55 12.78 16.09 13.49
22 Timothy Townley 11.08   13.64    USA 13.70 13.27 11.08 13.96 16.89
23 Xuzhi Zhang 9.90   13.70    New Zealand 19.16 14.96 9.90 12.64 13.51
24 Seth Rowell 12.55   13.87    USA 15.07 14.25 12.96 12.55 14.41
25 Benjamin Stensen 11.94   14.07    USA 13.39 14.23 11.94 14.59 15.87
26 Steven Wintringham 13.54   14.11    USA 13.96 14.40 13.96 14.84 13.54
27 Daniel Pavelich 11.49   14.12    USA 15.76 16.68 11.49 12.60 14.00
28 Zachary Garber 12.85   14.19    USA 17.11 13.75 14.31 14.50 12.85
29 Kevin Semellbauer 12.96   14.21    USA 16.63 14.65 12.96 13.73 14.25
30 John Eppley 11.49   14.30    USA 15.23 14.40 11.49 15.84 13.27
31 Ryan Hope 13.46   14.71    Canada 13.46 14.56 13.81 18.38 15.76
32 Landyn Bisard 12.79   14.96    USA 17.64 15.41 15.83 13.63 12.79
33 Ethan Cowlbeck 12.52   15.27    USA 14.53 12.52 16.08 15.69 15.58
34 Quinn Lawson 14.38   15.74    USA 15.88 14.92 16.43 14.38 16.88
35 Brayden Gilland 13.80   16.54    USA 16.09 13.80 20.40 18.96 14.57
36 Zachary Giesken 15.55   16.82    USA 16.60 17.38 15.55 16.48 31.91
37 Tracen Johnson 14.12   17.05    USA 16.45 17.01 14.12 17.68 20.63
38 Andy Cheng 15.54   17.38    USA 19.81 16.30 15.54 17.99 17.85
39 Andrew Shattuck 15.47   18.20    USA 17.22 18.81 15.47 21.45 18.58
40 Marc Choi 17.07   18.55    USA DNF 18.65 17.07 19.51 17.50
41 Flynn Meagher 17.13   18.71    USA 21.47 19.01 18.41 18.71 17.13
42 Findlay Ramsey 15.91   19.23    USA 18.87 20.40 19.17 15.91 19.65
43 Samuel Moran 17.49   20.22    USA 17.49 20.45 22.76 21.11 19.11
44 Caden Martel 18.24   21.01    USA 20.90 21.35 20.79 25.62 18.24
45 William Meng 16.88   21.40    USA 25.62 23.94 16.88 21.20 19.06
46 Grant Belanger 20.90   21.87    Canada 22.15 20.90 DNF 21.45 22.02
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 7.33   7.71    USA 8.87 7.33 7.95 7.81 7.36
2 Luke Garrett 6.14   8.11    USA 6.14 7.21 8.17 8.96 20.60
3 Andy Denney 8.01   8.31    USA 8.14 8.77 8.01 8.83 8.01
4 Stanley Chapel 7.08   9.18    USA 9.31 10.36 10.17 7.08 8.07
5 Owen Widdis 9.13   9.72    USA 9.13 9.66 10.15 10.05 9.44
6 Jack Manzo 9.48   9.79    USA 9.48 11.06 10.05 9.79 9.52
7 Blake Thompson 7.52   9.87    USA 9.61 11.18 8.82 7.52 11.28
8 Benjamin Pugh 9.08   10.22    USA 10.82 12.88 10.68 9.17 9.08
9 Johnathon Gaynor 8.44   11.02    USA 10.75 9.86 13.21 8.44 12.44
10 Ian Krueger 9.97   11.02    USA 10.97 11.20 9.97 10.89 13.36
11 Andrew Reich 9.67   11.03    USA 23.51 10.35 12.15 9.67 10.59
12 William Harris 9.59   11.05    USA 13.19 10.18 10.11 9.59 12.87
13 Mason Langenderfer 9.67   11.25    USA 11.19 9.67 12.51 10.04 12.56
14 James Hildreth 9.62   11.70    USA 13.59 9.62 15.10 9.81 11.70
15 Rushil Kasetty 10.80   11.88    USA 11.33 10.80 12.76 17.31 11.54
16 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 9.75   11.91    Japan 9.75 14.64 11.15 11.38 13.19
17 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 11.30   12.13    Hong Kong 11.30 12.29 12.77 12.37 11.72
18 Josh Myers 11.85   12.34    USA 13.10 13.89 11.96 11.95 11.85
19 Seth Rowell 11.98   12.43    USA 12.53 12.13 12.62 11.98 14.43
20 Isaac Koperski 11.34   12.51    USA 15.95 12.02 12.84 11.34 12.66
21 Mark Boyanowski 11.33   13.37    USA 11.33 13.48 13.04 13.78 13.60
22 Timothy Townley 12.12   13.65    USA 16.92 14.99 13.49 12.47 12.12
23 Yuxuan Chen 11.97   14.05    USA 11.97 16.31 14.94 13.70 13.51
24 John Eppley 13.56   14.19    USA 14.67 13.56 14.08 14.24 14.25
25 Steven Wintringham 10.57   14.55    USA 10.57 15.86 18.03 14.56 13.24
26 Daniel Pavelich 13.10   14.62    USA 13.52 15.79 15.36 13.10 14.97
27 Kevin Semellbauer 13.85   14.72    USA 13.85 15.31 17.61 14.35 14.51
28 Xuzhi Zhang 13.28   15.11    New Zealand 15.55 14.37 15.41 13.28 16.20
29 Landyn Bisard 13.96   15.71    USA 14.97 17.20 13.96 14.96 17.90
30 Zachary Garber 15.11   16.65    USA 17.49 15.69 18.00 15.11 16.77
31 Ryan Hope 15.36   17.24    Canada 20.17 16.16 15.36 16.38 19.18
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 6.49   7.30    USA 8.25 7.62 6.49 7.50 6.77
2 Luke Garrett 6.90   7.64    USA 8.41 6.90 8.91 7.26 7.26
3 Andy Denney 6.33   8.18    USA 8.71 8.52 6.33 7.60 8.43
4 Blake Thompson 8.14   9.14    USA 8.14 9.35 8.69 10.33 9.38
5 Benjamin Pugh 8.48   9.62    USA 11.60 10.28 9.25 8.48 9.34
6 Stanley Chapel 7.88   9.94    USA 8.40 10.71 10.72 7.88 20.33
7 Jack Manzo 9.27   10.64    USA 9.27 10.98 13.51 10.31 10.63
8 Johnathon Gaynor 10.00   10.74    USA 10.00 10.16 10.75 11.93 11.31
9 Owen Widdis 10.47   10.89    USA 10.90 10.47 10.54 15.93 11.22
10 Ian Krueger 9.69   11.41    USA 14.18 10.16 12.24 11.84 9.69
11 Andrew Reich 9.89   11.56    USA 9.89 13.38 10.92 12.86 10.89
12 William Harris 11.42   13.07    USA 12.50 14.60 13.39 13.32 11.42
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 29.08   33.34    USA 30.46 35.69 35.02 34.53 29.08
2 Stanley Chapel 30.51   33.81    USA 30.51 32.96 35.61 40.10 32.85
3 Blake Thompson 35.16   36.89    USA 37.76 36.78 37.57 36.32 35.16
4 Andy Denney 35.84   37.91    USA 38.41 40.54 39.18 36.13 35.84
5 Jack Manzo 34.33   40.61    USA 41.27 45.87 34.33 40.34 40.21
6 Mason Langenderfer 35.76   40.85    USA 39.67 42.43 40.44 35.76 46.85
7 Andrew Reich 36.03   42.60    USA 36.03 46.69 48.85 41.21 39.90
8 Luke Garrett 39.84   43.04    USA 44.32 39.84 40.59 45.09 44.21
9 Ian Krueger 39.72   45.23    USA 39.72 45.48 48.49 41.72 1:06.60
10 James Hildreth 44.08   45.32    USA 44.08 46.38 1:02.63 45.37 44.21
11 Benjamin Pugh 38.81   45.48    USA 42.88 48.09 38.81 45.48 DNF
12 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 43.86   48.97    Hong Kong 56.21 43.86 48.62 50.70 47.58
13 Owen Widdis 42.18   49.04    USA 42.18 51.48 46.61 49.03 59.92
14 Mark Boyanowski 44.30   49.24    USA 44.30 48.82 47.14 52.52 51.75
15 Benjamin Stensen 46.94   50.59    USA 46.94 52.32 50.56 1:12.67 48.88
16 John Eppley 46.93   50.88    USA 46.93 49.96 54.71 52.47 50.20
17 Johnathon Gaynor 42.95   51.39    USA 54.36 49.15 42.95 53.06 51.95
18 Josh Myers 46.08   52.95    USA 56.81 1:02.13 53.52 48.51 46.08
19 Seth Rowell 42.97   54.35    USA 53.31 1:11.25 42.97 56.87 52.87
20 Yuxuan Chen 49.62   55.35    USA 1:04.15 49.62 54.49 51.52 1:00.05
21 William Harris 46.18   55.56    USA 55.21 51.31 46.18 1:00.23 1:00.15
22 Zachary Garber 54.87   57.53    USA 1:17.63 56.91 54.87 57.23 58.46
23 Isaac Koperski 55.91   59.02    USA 1:03.50 58.17 55.91 59.05 59.85
24 Zachary Giesken 56.57   1:01.11    USA 57.75 1:02.80 56.57 1:09.61 1:02.78
25 Kevin Semellbauer 51.31   1:02.40    USA 51.31 1:00.98 1:09.32 1:01.92 1:04.30
26 Timothy Townley 55.44   1:02.88    USA 1:01.49 1:04.97 55.44 1:04.64 1:02.50
27 Daniel Pavelich 53.80   1:03.98    USA 56.05 1:03.92 53.80 1:11.98 1:18.15
28 Quinn Lawson 1:02.11   1:06.24    USA 1:11.21 1:07.85 1:05.28 1:02.11 1:05.60
29 Andrew Shattuck 1:03.16   1:10.89    USA 1:16.68 1:03.16 1:09.60 1:06.38 1:22.76
30 Ryan Hope 1:02.56   1:16.28    Canada 1:02.56 1:30.59 1:04.72 1:15.40 1:28.72
31 Xuzhi Zhang 1:02.56   1:17.57    New Zealand 1:02.56 1:41.03 1:26.97 1:21.85 1:03.89
32 Kayla Brown 1:10.00   1:17.87    USA 1:23.05 1:10.00 1:32.21 1:14.83 1:15.73
33 Truman Jarsma 1:08.13   1:18.53    USA 1:17.01 1:08.13 1:17.13 1:21.44 1:23.11
34 Ethan Cowlbeck 1:12.43   1:18.87    USA 2:38.08 1:14.68 1:12.43 1:22.99 1:18.95
35 Sam Hrycaj 1:12.53   1:35.15    USA 2:57.69 1:12.53 1:43.21 1:21.47 1:40.76
36 Branden Swarthout 1:15.14      USA 1:23.37 1:15.14
37 Samuel Moran 1:15.29      USA 1:36.32 1:15.29
38 Rushil Kasetty 1:20.27      USA 1:20.27 1:24.69
39 Logan Bellinger 1:25.66      USA 1:25.66 1:51.74
40 Tracen Johnson 1:25.82      USA 3:42.82 1:25.82
41 Benjamin Filias 1:32.99      USA 1:34.64 1:32.99
42 Corey Beaver 1:34.32      USA 1:34.32 1:38.90
43 Brad Clifton 1:39.23      USA 1:39.23 1:45.15
44 Brayden Gilland 1:41.31      USA 1:41.31 1:55.42
45 Adam Johnson 1:53.48      USA DNF 1:53.48
46 Gabriel Hatfield 1:55.43      USA 1:55.43 2:01.06
47 Nickolas Palmer 2:00.00      USA 2:00.29 2:00.00
48 Findlay Ramsey 2:05.77      USA 2:05.77 2:06.67
49 Evan Sabol 2:10.09      USA 2:16.73 2:10.09
50 Evan Schulz 2:15.79      USA DNF 2:15.79
51 Zachary Shepherd 2:27.32      USA 2:56.63 2:27.32
52 Tim Krupinski 2:55.15      USA 2:55.15 DNF
53 Jesse Berman 2:55.36      USA 3:32.64 2:55.36
54 Noah Kolcz 3:30.70      USA 3:30.70 DNF
55 Dylan Affholter 3:33.29      USA 3:33.29 DNF
56 Steven Wintringham DNF      USA DNF DNF
56 Tyler Cowart DNF      USA DNF DNF
56 Grant Belanger DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 2:44.62   2:57.92    USA 3:03.87 2:44.62 3:05.28
2 James Hildreth 3:13.61   3:14.54    USA 3:14.03 3:15.98 3:13.61
3 Blake Thompson 3:19.49   3:38.30    USA 3:34.90 3:19.49 4:00.50
4 Andy Denney 3:41.41   3:51.95    USA 3:41.41 3:59.95 3:54.49
5 Mason Langenderfer 3:44.64   3:52.76    USA 3:49.82 4:03.83 3:44.64
6 Mark Boyanowski 3:36.65   4:04.97    USA 3:36.65 3:46.09 4:52.17
7 Zachary Friedman 4:10.30   4:24.02    USA 4:10.30 4:48.70 4:13.07
8 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 4:26.59   4:28.52    Hong Kong 4:26.59 4:29.64 4:29.32
9 Owen Widdis 4:16.52   4:34.20    USA 4:40.20 4:45.88 4:16.52
10 Seth Rowell 4:20.49   4:36.10    USA 4:56.71 4:20.49 4:31.10
11 Josh Myers 4:37.73   4:50.99    USA 5:09.99 4:37.73 4:45.24
12 Daniel Pavelich 5:05.73   5:20.37    USA 5:05.73 5:33.94 5:21.43
13 Isaac Koperski 5:17.51   5:33.55    USA 5:17.51 5:35.52 5:47.62
14 Timothy Townley 5:30.42   5:34.77    USA 5:30.42 5:36.57 5:37.32
15 Yuxuan Chen 5:45.21   5:55.39    USA 5:59.27 6:01.68 5:45.21
16 William Harris 6:44.88      USA 6:44.88
17 Steven Wintringham 6:49.05      USA 6:49.05
18 Zachary Garber 7:03.01      USA 7:03.01
19 Kayla Brown DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 20.05   DNF    USA 20.05 21.45 DNF
2 Mark Boyanowski 26.30   DNF    USA 26.30 28.57 DNF
3 James Hildreth 1:53.17   DNF    USA 1:53.17 1:53.34 DNF
4 Andy Denney 1:54.79   DNF    USA 1:54.79 DNF DNF
5 Mason Langenderfer 2:04.54   DNF    USA 2:04.54 2:35.00 DNF
6 Owen Widdis 2:14.40   DNF    USA DNF 3:34.71 2:14.40
7 Johnathon Gaynor 4:41.72   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:41.72
8 Zachary Garber 4:55.71   DNF    USA DNF 4:55.71 DNF
9 Brandon Joerges 5:46.04   DNF    USA DNF 5:46.04 DNF
10 Steven Wintringham 9:11.88   DNF    USA 9:11.88 DNS DNS
11 Branden Swarthout 12:56.00   DNF    USA 12:56.00 DNF DNS
12 Blake Thompson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Kevin Semellbauer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Xuzhi Zhang DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
12 Michael Ngan (顏律言) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
12 Jack Manzo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 William Meng DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
12 Kayla Brown DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Brayden Gilland DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 22.00   DNF    USA DNF 22.00 DNF
2 Mark Boyanowski 28.47   29.81    USA 29.75 31.21 28.47
3 James Hildreth 1:34.48   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:34.48
4 Johnathon Gaynor 2:37.66   DNF    USA DNF 2:37.66 DNF
5 Mason Langenderfer 2:44.77   DNF    USA DNF 2:44.77 DNF
6 Andy Denney 3:27.08   DNF    USA DNF 3:27.08 DNF
7 Zachary Garber 5:03.49   DNF    USA DNF 5:03.49 DNF
8 Owen Widdis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 11.34   14.08    USA 14.68 12.91 14.64 11.34 16.01
2 Mason Langenderfer 13.81   15.17    USA 15.88 14.22 15.40 13.81 18.30
3 Blake Thompson 14.64   15.58    USA 16.50 18.52 14.64 15.13 15.10
4 Phillip Lewicki 14.19   17.31    USA 14.19 18.19 17.39 16.61 17.92
5 Andy Denney 15.72   17.94    USA 19.25 17.10 15.72 17.46 20.45
6 James Hildreth 17.41   19.43    USA 18.99 20.87 17.41 18.42 22.74
7 William Harris 15.78   19.50    USA 18.52 18.09 15.78 21.90 24.77
8 Yuxuan Chen 16.36   19.70    USA 18.16 20.58 16.36 22.58 20.36
9 Stanley Chapel 16.63   19.81    USA 16.63 18.20 26.80 19.64 21.58
10 Jack Manzo 15.75   20.23    USA 27.27 21.88 20.63 18.18 15.75
11 Benjamin Pugh 14.36   20.86    USA 26.69 DNF 16.39 14.36 19.49
12 Owen Widdis 19.36   20.86    USA 20.46 DNF 20.32 21.79 19.36
13 Johnathon Gaynor 18.18   21.07    USA 21.78 24.43 18.18 21.46 19.96
14 Mark Boyanowski 20.84   22.14    USA 23.50 29.68 21.86 20.84 21.07
15 Seth Rowell 21.58   24.36    USA 23.33 21.58 24.10 25.64 25.69
16 Xuzhi Zhang 16.26   24.57    New Zealand 26.41 19.74 27.57 16.26 27.61
17 Timothy Townley 20.72   24.74    USA 33.08 20.72 22.21 26.90 25.11
18 Andrew Reich 20.96   25.12    USA 28.50 25.83 29.47 21.02 20.96
19 Josh Myers 22.61   26.32    USA 25.60 26.41 26.95 22.61 28.18
20 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 20.90   27.55    Hong Kong 26.67 29.23 27.77 28.21 20.90
21 John Eppley 24.30   29.23    USA 31.51 36.52 24.30 31.50 24.67
22 Daniel Pavelich 24.31   29.50    USA 35.72 27.54 24.31 39.67 25.25
23 Quinn Lawson 22.77   29.78    USA 31.39 22.77 33.75 24.19 36.38
24 Rushil Kasetty 26.38   30.26    USA 39.72 26.38 33.74 29.14 27.90
25 Isaac Koperski 24.91   30.32    USA DNF 26.28 25.16 24.91 39.53
26 Landyn Bisard 27.23   31.27    USA 34.21 31.10 27.23 28.51 37.60
27 Ian Krueger 28.42   32.63    USA 31.19 37.28 28.42 31.69 35.01
28 Steven Wintringham 29.39   34.22    USA 31.48 34.31 29.39 36.88 42.78
29 Marc Choi 30.58   36.00    USA 38.55 34.37 47.69 30.58 35.09
30 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 34.58   38.47    Japan 39.85 35.76 34.58 52.61 39.81
31 Flynn Meagher 32.26   39.48    USA 32.26 34.66 1:00.37 46.89 36.89
32 Andrew Shattuck 36.55   39.63    USA 36.55 43.17 38.20 45.46 37.51
33 Zachary Garber 32.27   40.89    USA 37.80 34.38 50.49 51.13 32.27
34 Brayden Gilland 34.87   42.84    USA 47.72 34.87 51.59 38.43 42.36
35 Truman Jarsma 35.91   43.84    USA 59.19 35.91 44.57 45.99 40.96
36 Samuel Moran 37.10   45.48    USA 45.27 43.18 37.10 50.60 47.98
37 Grant Belanger 38.04   48.74    Canada 43.42 DNF 38.04 48.14 54.66
38 Branden Swarthout 38.61   50.58    USA 38.61 55.26 51.68 44.80 57.36
39 Ryan Hope 45.47      Canada 46.14 45.47
40 Adam Johnson 46.37      USA 46.37 1:16.04
41 Benjamin Filias 47.59      USA DNF 47.59
42 Zachary Giesken 47.95      USA 47.95 57.62
43 Findlay Ramsey 49.45      USA 58.51 49.45
44 Kevin Semellbauer 49.82      USA 49.82 52.74
45 Caden Martel 49.94      USA 50.34 49.94
46 Corey Beaver 55.39      USA 58.42 55.39
47 Brad Clifton 56.47      USA 56.47 57.47
48 Brandon Joerges 58.90      USA 1:05.87 58.90
49 Nickolas Palmer 1:04.85      USA 1:04.85 1:06.17
50 Gabriel Hatfield 1:10.98      USA 1:10.98 1:23.49
51 Devon Messner 1:13.35      USA DNF 1:13.35
52 Sam Hrycaj 1:14.27      USA 1:14.27 1:27.66
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 11.81   13.47    USA 12.91 11.81 15.37 13.66 13.85
2 Phillip Lewicki 12.48   14.90    USA 14.90 15.39 12.48 16.79 14.42
3 Mason Langenderfer 15.28   16.01    USA 16.83 15.51 15.28 16.04 16.48
4 Stanley Chapel 13.48   16.75    USA 13.48 16.48 22.95 16.86 16.91
5 Blake Thompson 14.92   17.19    USA 14.92 18.09 17.41 16.06 18.53
6 Andy Denney 14.77   17.84    USA 18.38 14.82 20.32 14.77 23.24
7 Jack Manzo 14.65   18.29    USA 14.65 17.17 20.19 18.92 18.79
8 Benjamin Pugh 17.01   18.98    USA 18.46 17.14 17.01 22.35 21.33
9 William Harris 17.60   19.01    USA 17.60 20.74 18.52 27.24 17.76
10 James Hildreth 17.11   19.73    USA 21.31 17.11 25.69 17.52 20.37
11 Owen Widdis 19.43   20.43    USA 21.77 20.98 19.43 20.37 19.94
12 Yuxuan Chen 18.77   20.82    USA 20.74 20.32 21.40 18.77 22.85
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 35.14   40.60    USA 35.14 42.70 39.33 41.81 40.65
2 Andy Denney 36.84   41.21    USA 42.66 36.84 41.73 42.27 39.64
3 Stanley Chapel 51.74   1:00.74    USA 1:02.50 57.21 1:02.52 1:07.16 51.74
4 Owen Widdis 56.63   1:04.82    USA 1:21.46 58.71 1:02.48 56.63 1:13.28
5 Blake Thompson 58.41   1:06.97    USA 1:04.15 58.41 1:06.45 1:10.32 1:10.32
6 Johnathon Gaynor 1:03.28   1:11.31    USA 1:10.19 1:03.28 1:05.72 1:18.78 1:18.03
7 Luke Garrett 1:03.15   1:11.99    USA 1:24.29 1:03.46 1:09.72 1:03.15 1:22.80
8 Jack Manzo 1:08.94   1:16.37    USA 1:12.46 1:15.77 1:24.20 1:20.89 1:08.94
9 Mark Boyanowski 1:15.70   1:25.70    USA 1:34.22 1:27.72 1:15.70 1:31.12 1:18.26
10 Daniel Pavelich 1:17.56   1:26.79    USA 1:27.67 1:22.39 1:31.22 1:17.56 1:30.31
11 Mason Langenderfer 1:16.71   1:28.63    USA 1:27.89 1:30.90 1:16.71 1:28.33 1:29.68
12 Zachary Friedman 1:19.99   1:28.87    USA 2:13.89 1:19.99 1:39.71 1:24.88 1:22.02
13 Benjamin Pugh 1:23.23   1:34.03    USA 1:33.19 1:23.23 1:31.94 1:50.32 1:36.96
14 James Hildreth 1:32.86   1:34.51    USA 1:37.32 1:42.91 1:32.86 1:32.87 1:33.33
15 John Eppley 1:27.66   1:39.74    USA 1:27.66 1:33.75 1:46.95 1:40.55 1:44.91
16 Steven Wintringham 1:33.04   1:40.20    USA 1:40.68 1:37.25 1:33.04 1:42.67 2:01.99
17 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 1:33.14   1:41.71    Hong Kong 2:02.62 1:36.79 1:33.14 1:46.37 1:41.98
18 Zachary Giesken 1:33.03   1:42.87    USA 1:45.85 1:33.03 1:45.81 1:43.42 1:39.38
19 Timothy Townley 1:27.11   1:42.91    USA 1:42.88 1:35.19 2:03.80 1:27.11 1:50.65
20 Andrew Reich 1:30.01   1:42.98    USA 1:36.17 1:48.37 1:30.01 1:44.41 1:49.54
21 Yuxuan Chen 1:47.09   1:55.44    USA 2:07.90 1:48.40 2:04.59 1:47.09 1:53.32
22 Andrew Shattuck 1:50.43   2:05.78    USA 1:50.43 1:52.10 2:10.31 2:14.94 2:23.52
23 Isaac Koperski 1:59.84   2:06.54    USA 2:04.47 1:59.84 2:06.77 2:08.38 2:21.48
24 Truman Jarsma 1:55.99   2:12.78    USA 2:35.26 1:55.99 2:16.26 2:14.43 2:07.66
25 Zachary Garber 2:10.60      USA 2:17.08 2:10.60
26 Logan Bellinger 2:36.06      USA 2:39.09 2:36.06
27 Corey Beaver 2:38.23      USA 3:15.67 2:38.23
28 Sofia Chehab 2:38.68      USA 2:46.38 2:38.68
29 Brad Clifton 2:55.28      USA 2:59.72 2:55.28
30 Hunter Mackler 3:03.87      USA 3:43.30 3:03.87
31 Evan Schulz 3:24.01      USA 3:24.01 3:34.37
32 Kayla Brown 3:36.59      USA 3:45.75 3:36.59
33 Gabriel Hatfield 3:47.33      USA 3:52.96 3:47.33
34 Grant Belanger 3:47.81      Canada DNF 3:47.81
35 Tracen Johnson DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Judah Mulder DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Devon Messner DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Johnathon Gaynor 2.55   3.07    USA 5.19 2.55 3.43 2.61 3.16
2 Stanley Chapel 3.03   3.40    USA 3.41 3.27 3.03 5.42 3.52
3 Steven Wintringham 3.25   4.03    USA 3.25 3.88 3.64 4.57 5.43
4 Andy Denney 3.49   4.39    USA 4.49 5.40 3.54 5.15 3.49
5 Jack Manzo 3.70   4.87    USA 3.70 6.10 4.67 3.85 DNF
6 Benjamin Pugh 3.37   5.53    USA 5.04 5.49 6.05 8.59 3.37
7 Owen Widdis 4.49   5.74    USA 6.28 4.49 6.19 4.74 11.84
8 Quinn Lawson 3.82   5.87    USA 6.18 6.15 5.27 6.56 3.82
9 Luke Garrett 4.47   6.05    USA 6.48 6.02 5.81 6.31 4.47
10 Blake Thompson 4.71   6.06    USA 5.08 7.87 4.71 6.42 6.69
11 Phillip Lewicki 4.18   6.19    USA 9.04 5.63 5.79 7.16 4.18
12 Sam Hrycaj 5.32   7.00    USA 6.94 6.38 8.10 7.69 5.32
13 Samuel Moran 4.48   7.30    USA 7.21 7.62 8.01 7.08 4.48
14 Timothy Townley 4.39   7.56    USA 8.81 9.41 4.39 9.38 4.50
15 Yuxuan Chen 5.81   7.76    USA 8.54 8.97 8.41 5.81 6.33
16 Mason Langenderfer 4.22   7.99    USA 9.41 8.09 8.42 4.22 7.46
17 John Eppley 5.14   8.33    USA 13.23 9.79 5.14 9.58 5.61
18 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 5.25   8.86    Hong Kong 10.16 9.90 7.30 9.38 5.25
19 Ian Krueger 7.03   9.11    USA 10.47 8.82 7.03 8.03 15.08
20 Josh Myers 5.87   9.27    USA 10.23 5.87 9.46 8.12 11.31
21 Kevin Semellbauer 8.61   9.51    USA DNF 9.12 10.11 9.29 8.61
22 Andy Cheng 6.37   9.72    USA 11.30 DNF 7.61 10.24 6.37
23 Seth Rowell 6.83   9.74    USA 6.83 12.85 9.01 11.37 8.83
24 Mark Boyanowski 9.05   9.87    USA 10.70 14.87 9.44 9.47 9.05
25 Findlay Ramsey 8.73   10.02    USA 10.60 9.37 11.01 10.08 8.73
26 James Hildreth 8.30   10.14    USA 16.25 8.62 8.30 10.21 11.58
27 Ethan Cowlbeck 8.89   10.22    USA 12.62 9.74 9.31 11.62 8.89
28 Logan Bellinger 4.75   10.23    USA 21.58 9.37 9.25 12.06 4.75
29 Isaac Koperski 6.85   10.43    USA 12.08 10.11 9.11 13.60 6.85
30 Corey Beaver 6.01   10.49    USA 13.09 6.01 11.04 13.18 7.34
31 Landyn Bisard 7.42   10.50    USA 10.21 12.74 8.56 13.25 7.42
32 Benjamin Filias 9.67   11.08    USA 9.88 15.56 10.11 13.26 9.67
33 Brayden Gilland 9.05   11.10    USA 13.24 10.49 10.11 9.05 12.69
34 Grant Belanger 10.09   11.28    Canada 16.98 10.46 10.09 12.93 10.46
35 Simon Racho 9.30   11.34    USA 15.78 9.30 13.28 10.37 10.37
36 Zachary Giesken 7.29   11.41    USA 7.86 12.84 13.53 7.29 14.17
37 Andrew Shattuck 9.44   11.45    USA 9.44 12.42 12.32 9.99 12.05
38 Daniel Pavelich 8.36   11.47    USA 8.36 17.18 9.05 13.36 12.01
39 Andrew Reich 8.95   11.76    USA 12.78 11.79 10.70 8.95 16.81
40 Zachary Garber 9.21   12.12    USA 14.76 14.51 9.21 9.46 12.39
41 Zachary Shepherd 7.51   12.16    USA 12.98 13.73 7.51 10.63 12.87
42 Nicolas Aliaga 8.63   12.42    USA 10.42 16.47 11.19 15.65 8.63
43 Kayla Brown 11.44   12.67    USA 12.77 12.77 12.59 12.65 11.44
44 Hunter Mackler 7.87   13.10    USA 18.12 9.55 7.87 11.64 19.91
45 Ryan Hope 7.43   13.35    Canada 13.40 18.23 10.97 15.69 7.43
46 Adam Johnson 9.81   13.81    USA 14.85 9.81 14.40 12.18 19.12
47 Tracen Johnson 11.68   14.05    USA 22.06 11.68 13.29 15.70 13.17
48 Flynn Meagher 9.84   14.22    USA 16.17 25.33 11.09 9.84 15.40
49 Brad Clifton 12.29   14.78    USA DNF 13.25 12.29 13.89 17.20
50 Caden Martel 11.72   14.84    USA 14.17 13.91 16.44 16.64 11.72
51 Marc Choi 9.17   15.00    USA 15.35 18.70 9.17 DNF 10.96
52 Mason Bellinger 14.64   15.24    USA 14.64 26.98 15.34 14.87 15.50
53 Truman Jarsma 9.45   15.30    USA 15.58 9.45 16.03 14.63 15.68
54 Jack Mondora 14.32   15.31    USA 14.32 14.70 14.95 16.82 16.27
55 William Harris 7.63   15.39    USA 7.63 11.89 16.37 17.91 19.71
56 Devon Messner 13.56   15.74    USA 13.75 DNF 19.90 13.56 13.56
57 Neil Haselton 11.88   15.76    USA 16.16 19.09 15.08 16.03 11.88
58 Elijah Iacovoni 13.98   16.12    USA 17.20 13.98 15.40 15.77 18.06
59 Nickolas Palmer 10.24   17.23    USA 20.44 10.24 13.16 18.09 21.76
60 Noah Kolcz 12.74   17.81    USA 14.56 24.07 12.74 19.88 18.99
61 Luke Gilpin 10.65   17.86    USA 19.60 10.65 18.49 15.93 19.15
62 Evan Schulz 13.43   17.96    USA 23.96 13.43 19.15 15.61 19.11
63 Nicholas Tokarz 14.55   18.10    USA 22.44 15.88 14.55 17.20 21.21
64 Seth Campbell 12.53   18.72    USA 20.06 19.09 32.12 17.00 12.53
65 Jesse Berman 14.96   18.77    USA 17.47 19.29 14.96 19.56 27.24
66 Alex Hope 16.02   19.43    Canada 21.89 17.07 19.32 29.95 16.02
67 James Ayerst 18.03   19.70    USA 18.03 19.86 21.50 18.95 20.30
68 Judah Mulder 10.66   20.62    USA 19.36 24.48 18.02 32.24 10.66
69 Branden Swarthout 12.28   20.70    USA 24.97 20.03 34.40 17.11 12.28
70 Tyler Cowart 16.60   20.77    USA 17.02 28.17 34.38 17.13 16.60
71 Gabriel Hatfield 15.98   21.37    USA 35.81 23.71 20.24 15.98 20.17
72 Ali Chehab 18.66   21.62    USA 18.66 22.55 24.30 18.95 23.36
73 Evan Sabol 7.93   23.71    USA 47.32 10.89 20.84 39.39 7.93
74 Brandon Joerges 21.36   24.84    USA 27.57 22.68 21.36 24.63 27.21
75 Tim Krupinski 20.86   26.47    USA 22.11 32.57 20.86 29.49 27.82
76 Greg Clifton 28.30   30.46    USA 30.65 43.04 28.30 30.61 30.12
77 Daniel Poreda 18.62   30.73    USA 23.67 18.62 DNF 39.03 29.48
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Wintringham 2.43   2.79    USA 3.32 2.85 2.69 2.43 2.82
2 Johnathon Gaynor 2.31   3.33    USA 2.59 3.60 3.81 2.31 4.80
3 Andy Denney 3.97   4.94    USA 4.65 5.97 6.14 4.19 3.97
4 Stanley Chapel 3.53   5.14    USA 3.53 6.86 4.47 4.35 6.60
5 Luke Garrett 4.24   5.46    USA 5.01 5.97 8.77 4.24 5.39
6 Jack Manzo 3.76   5.77    USA 5.28 6.11 5.93 6.35 3.76
7 Benjamin Pugh 4.20   6.53    USA 4.20 9.15 5.67 6.18 7.73
8 Owen Widdis 3.76   6.59    USA 5.94 11.55 7.96 5.87 3.76
9 Blake Thompson 4.71   6.71    USA 11.60 6.41 4.71 7.72 6.00
10 Phillip Lewicki 7.19   8.32    USA 7.19 7.57 7.20 10.20 11.81
11 Quinn Lawson 5.96   8.77    USA 5.96 9.69 10.31 11.69 6.31
12 Sam Hrycaj 7.59   8.82    USA 8.73 7.59 9.86 19.32 7.87
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D B U' B2 U' L F L' U2 B2 R2 B U2 R2 B' U2 L2 B' L2
A #2 L2 F2 B R L' F U' B' D2 F L' U2 F' D2 B D2 R2 B2 R2 B'
A #3 D2 L2 R2 F U2 R2 F' D2 U2 R' B' L D B L' R D U F' U'
A #4 U2 R U2 F2 U2 L' F2 R2 F2 L2 U B F L F2 D' L R2 U' F
A #5 F R F U' L F' R' F2 D' F' U2 D2 R2 B L2 B2 R2 U2 B D2
A Ex#1 F' D' B L' D2 F' D' F2 R2 D' B' D' F2 R2 L2 D2 L2 U' R2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 F D2 B2 L2 F' D2 B' U' F2 D L2 B L' R U' L2 R D2
B #1 D B2 F2 L2 U' F2 D F2 L2 F2 D2 L' R F2 D L2 B' U L2 U' R
B #2 D L' B2 R' D' R' F B2 R2 U D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B U2 F D2
B #3 U' F2 R2 D' F2 L2 D' F2 D L U2 L' D F' D U2 B F2 R
B #4 D L2 U B2 U' F2 U' F2 U' F' R' B2 U' L' F2 D2 F2 R2
B #5 B2 L2 F2 D R2 B2 U R2 F2 R' F L R2 B U' F2 L D2 R2 B2
B Ex#1 D2 F' U2 B U2 F2 L2 F D U F R' B2 L2 F2 D F D' F
B Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 D B2 D L2 D R U R' D2 R D F D B F U'
C #1 R2 B2 D2 B2 U R2 U L2 U' F2 R' D U2 L' U' B' F2 D R' B2
C #2 F L' F U L' F L' D L2 D' R' D' R2 U2 D' R2 U2 B2 R2
C #3 B L2 R2 B2 D2 B L2 F L2 B2 D2 R B2 D' L' U L U' B2 R' U2
C #4 F U2 B' U D' R L' F D' B R2 U2 D B2 R2 U' F2 L2 D' B2
C #5 F2 D' L2 D' F2 D' L2 R2 U F2 R2 F L' R' B D F2 D B R2
C Ex#1 B2 R' D' B' R' F2 L F2 L F' L' U' L2 D2 B2 R2 U' L2 U' R2
C Ex#2 L' B R U' R' L' U R F' L U R2 D B2 D' B2 U2 F2 D' L2 F2
D #1 F' R F2 B2 U2 D R B L' D F2 B2 L F2 L F2 U2 L' F2 D2 R'
D #2 D' B2 D' L2 D L2 B2 D' F2 R B' F2 U' B2 U' L2 U2 F D
D #3 D B2 D' B2 R2 D' B2 U' L2 U F2 L F' U B2 R U2 L U2 L'
D #4 L' U' F' L2 D L' B2 U L D L2 U F2 L2 U' R2 D F2 L2
D #5 D2 F2 L2 B R2 D2 F2 L2 D' L U' L' R' B' F R2 F U' R2
D Ex#1 B2 U2 F2 D2 U' R2 U2 F2 L' B' F2 L R F2 D F' U F R'
D Ex#2 F D F B L F B L' F2 B U R' F2 R2 F2 U2 R' D2 L'
E #1 D B2 D U' B2 U' F2 D R2 F' R' D' R' F' R' D' L U' F D' R
E #2 D' F' D' B' U2 F2 D R2 U2 R U' R D2 R' F2 L' U2 R F2 R2
E #3 R' D2 L' D2 B2 F2 L B2 R' U2 R F' L' D B2 F U' L R2 B2
E #4 U B2 D' L' F D2 F2 B2 L' F2 D' R2 U L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U2
E #5 B' F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U' R' B F2 R2 D' F2 U' B' R2 F2
E Ex#1 B' D2 R' U' R' D R2 L2 F2 R' D L2 B' R2 F' D2 F' R2 L2
E Ex#2 D R F' D F' D' B U2 R2 L D L2 F2 L2 D' B2 D2 R2 U' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R2 U2 B2 F2 D' B2 L2 D2 U' R' D2 B' U2 L B R2 F' R2 U2
A #2 B2 F2 R2 U B2 F2 L2 U' R F L' D R2 U2 R U' L2 D2 F'
A #3 B R' U R F' B' L2 B2 D' L U2 F' R2 U2 F2 B' U2 L2 F'
A #4 R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F' R2 B2 U2 F D U' R2 F D2 U' R U B2 R'
A #5 B2 R B D' R2 L2 F U2 L2 B U F' U2 F' D2 F' R2 U2 F2
A Ex#1 D R' B2 D2 R' L2 U' F2 R U B2 L2 B U2 L2 F' U2 L2 F' U2
A Ex#2 U' L' D R2 B2 R F' U' D2 L' F D F2 R2 D' F2 U' R2 B2
B #1 L D2 L F2 U2 L U2 F2 U2 F U B F' U' F L' B2 D F2 U
B #2 R2 D2 F2 D' L D B' R' F U B2 R F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 L' B2 L
B #3 L' U L' U L' F L' F D R2 D2 R2 U2 L' U2 B2 R2 L B2
B #4 D' B2 F2 U' R2 B2 L R2 F' U B2 U2 L2 D' R' F2 U R2
B #5 U' D B R' L F' D2 F2 D' L' F2 B2 U2 B U2 D2 B2 R2
B Ex#1 B2 U2 F2 D F2 D B2 L2 U F L' R2 U' R B' F' U R F' L
B Ex#2 F2 U2 F L2 R2 U2 F L2 F' D R' B R2 F D' L B D2 B' U
C #1 B' L2 U2 F' R2 F2 U L D' F L F2 U F2 L2 F2 U R2 F2
C #2 L F' U' B' U D2 F2 D2 B' D L' F' L2 U2 B L2 B2 L2
C #3 L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U R2 U F R2 F2 L U L U' B2 D' L2 D
C #4 L2 D2 U2 F2 L2 R2 D' R2 U' L R' D' F2 L2 B U' R F U2
C #5 L2 B R2 F R2 D2 F' L2 D' B L R2 B' D' U' R F' L U2
C Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 D2 L F2 L' R' B2 F' D' L D2 R' U' F R2 D2 B'
C Ex#2 D2 R' B2 R' U2 R2 D2 B2 U' L2 F U2 B D' L' D L R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U2 R2 B2 D L2 R2 D B' L2 F D L2 D2 U2 B' R' U2 L2
A #2 D2 U2 F D2 F R2 U2 B' R2 D2 F2 U' F R B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U'
A #3 L U' R U R F U2 R L F U R2 D2 F' D2 L2 F B U2 F'
A #4 R' F2 D2 L' R D2 U2 L B U R B2 L2 R2 D F U L' F2
A #5 B2 D' U F2 D' L2 U2 L B D F' D2 U' L D B L' R' F2
A Ex#1 D' R2 B2 U2 F2 U' L2 R2 F2 R U B' D' F2 U L B L B U2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 F' R2 D2 L2 U2 F R' B U B' U' L' F' D R2 B2 D
B #1 D2 L2 U L2 D' B2 D2 U' L2 U R' U2 B F' R' B2 D' F' L' D
B #2 D B2 R U L' U R' L F' U D2 L' F2 L2 B2 D2 R D2
B #3 U' B2 D2 L D B2 U' R2 B' U F' R2 L U2 F2 U2 R' D2 F2 R
B #4 F D2 R2 B2 D2 R2 F2 R' D' B2 R U L' R' B U' B F2
B #5 B2 R2 U2 B' R2 F L2 F2 D U2 L2 R2 B L F U B R' F2 U'
B Ex#1 U F2 U2 B2 F2 R2 U' B' L' R B F L2 B U' R' D B2 F'
B Ex#2 F L F2 B R2 F2 B R2 D R F2 D2 F R2 D2 R2 U2 R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F2 D' U2 L2 F2 L' U B2 L' U B2 R2 U' F' L2 R'
A #2 F L2 U2 B U2 R2 F L2 B' F2 U' R D L2 R2 D' L2 R2 F R2
A #3 F' U' R2 B L U R' U D2 L' B2 D2 L2 D' R2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 D
A #4 R2 U' B2 U F2 R2 U' L2 U' L' U2 B' L' R D U L' B' D F'
A #5 B2 U' B2 U' F2 D U B2 F D2 U F' D2 L' U2 R2 B D2 U2
A Ex#1 F' L U F R2 U2 F R U' D' B2 U2 R' F2 L' U2 R L2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 F' L2 R2 D2 R2 D' L2 B2 U' R' D B R2 D L2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 D2 L2 U2 L' U' B' L2 F2 D2 B' R D' L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' U R' D2 Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 U2 L2 F' L D Fw D2 R' Fw' Rw' Fw' R' Uw L B
A #2 F2 R2 B2 R F2 L B2 R2 U2 L2 B U' B2 U R B2 F2 L D' B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 D' R' L' U Rw2 D R U2 Fw R' Uw2 B R F2 Rw F2 L' Fw Rw Uw'
A #3 L F' L' B' D F' R L' B2 D' B2 D2 B' F2 D2 R2 F R2 F2 L2 Fw2 L B Uw2 Fw2 B' R2 Uw2 B U2 D2 R2 F Uw' R2 Fw2 B L2 F' Fw' L' Uw L Fw B F2
A #4 B2 D2 B2 U2 R' L2 B2 L' D2 L2 B2 D' L' B' D' F2 D R U F R' Rw2 U2 B D2 Fw2 U' R2 D2 Rw2 B' Rw2 D' B2 Rw Fw2 B D' F' L2 D' Uw L' Fw B D2 Rw2
A #5 L U F L' D2 L2 B D' F' U R2 F2 R2 F' L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F' R2 Uw2 B' D L2 U2 Rw2 U' R2 B' L2 Uw2 B Rw' L D2 R' Fw2 Uw Rw L' Uw U2 Rw2 U2 B'
A Ex#1 D' F2 R2 U' B2 F2 L2 U F' L F U' F U' R D L' B D Fw2 L' Uw2 R U2 D' R' Uw2 L U L Fw R' F2 Uw2 Rw2 U B' Rw' Uw D2 L' F' Uw U
A Ex#2 D R F' L R F' R' D2 F' L2 D' F' L2 D2 R2 F U2 F B2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 L' B Uw2 Rw2 B R Uw2 R' B' Uw2 R U' F R Uw' F' Fw' Rw2 U Rw' Uw' F Uw' D2
B #1 D2 B2 F' R2 B U2 B2 R2 D2 L' F R' D B D' U B L2 D B' Rw2 B Rw2 Uw2 B2 R F' Uw2 F R F U2 R2 Uw Fw2 F2 Uw' F2 Fw D B2 Uw' L2 U2 B
B #2 U R' F' L' D L2 B L' U L' B2 D' L2 D' U' L2 D R2 B2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 L B2 U' D2 R' Uw2 D L U Fw R2 L Fw Rw2 L' F Uw L D2 F2 Uw2 Rw
B #3 F2 L F2 R2 B2 R F2 L' B2 R2 D R D L2 D' B R' B' R U Fw2 Rw2 B' D B2 Rw2 F2 U R2 Fw2 R2 Rw' F D' Rw' U D Fw L2 Uw Fw' D2 Rw B'
B #4 R2 D' B2 D' R2 D L2 D2 R B F2 D B F L U D B R' Uw2 Rw2 D' L Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B2 F2 U2 Fw Rw2 L2 Uw2 D Fw B2 Uw' Fw F' B2 Uw' Rw
B #5 R2 B2 L' F2 U' R B L' U' L' D B2 D2 R2 D2 U' B2 L2 D Rw2 Fw2 R D2 B Rw2 F Uw2 L' B2 Uw2 R U2 D B Uw B R U' Fw D2 Rw B2 Uw U2 B2
B Ex#1 F2 L F2 R2 B2 R' B2 D2 L' F' U2 L D2 R' D' B' L D' F2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 R F2 U2 R2 D Fw2 L D Fw2 D2 R Fw D2 L2 D Fw' L' Uw' F2 B' Rw2 Fw' L' Fw
B Ex#2 U F2 R2 D F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U2 F' D2 F D' L' U2 B R' B Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 F U B' L2 Fw2 R2 F D L2 Rw' U D' B' R2 D2 Uw Rw Fw2 L' U' B2
C #1 L' F D L' B2 R2 L2 B R' U2 L2 B2 D' U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 U' F2 Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 B' L F' R F Uw2 B' Uw2 B' Uw F' U F2 Fw' Rw' Fw' Uw R2 Uw2 L
C #2 B L2 D2 B L2 U2 B' L2 R2 D2 B' R F' U' L' D' R' D' R' F2 R' Rw2 Uw2 D2 R' U' Fw2 Uw2 L' U B2 R Fw' D2 Rw2 D' B' F' L2 Uw Rw R' Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Fw'
C #3 B2 D2 L2 B2 L' B2 L' B2 R2 U2 B' D2 L F B U L D' R' Rw2 F B2 U R2 Fw2 D B2 Rw2 F U2 B L U Rw' U L2 Fw Rw' R' L2 Fw' U2 Fw' D
C #4 L U' D R B' F2 L2 U' R' B' L2 B2 R2 U' B2 U F2 R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D' L2 B2 Uw2 D R' Uw2 U2 B2 U' Fw U F' B R2 B2 Rw D' B2 Uw' L2 Fw U' D
C #5 B2 U2 D2 B' U2 B2 D2 L2 U2 D' F2 R B R D2 R L' D L B' Rw2 Uw2 L Uw2 L' F U2 B2 R' B' F' D2 Uw F2 L' F' L2 Uw2 Rw D2 R U' Fw' Uw D
C Ex#1 U F L' F D' U2 F R' D L' U' R2 D2 U' B2 D' L2 B2 U' F2 Fw2 R L2 F2 U' L Uw2 L2 B2 Rw2 U' L Fw' B' Uw2 U2 L' B2 R' Rw' Uw2 Fw Uw Fw' U L'
C Ex#2 U' R' U' F U2 L' U D B2 R B L2 U2 B' L2 F2 D2 B' U2 L2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B R' Uw2 L2 Fw2 B' L2 F2 L R' Uw B' U' R D' B2 Rw' B Uw2 Fw R' Uw2 D' U
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw R D2 Bw2 Fw Dw2 R' Fw' Uw2 3Rw' Fw' Bw2 3Dw2 3Bw Lw Bw' Uw 3Bw 3Rw L' 3Dw2 U2 Dw2 Fw Lw2 3Lw Rw' U2 3Dw2 F U2 Rw 3Dw2 L U' Lw Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 R Dw2 3Rw 3Dw' Fw2 Rw' B2 F' 3Rw Fw Dw Lw' Uw Lw' Dw 3Rw2 3Uw2 B Uw 3Dw' R D R' 3Lw' 3Rw Bw 3Bw B' 3Lw2 Bw 3Uw R D Lw' 3Rw U2 3Dw2 L' Lw' 3Fw2 3Bw Lw L' 3Bw2 3Lw' Fw' 3Uw F' 3Lw2 Bw' L' R2 3Fw' 3Lw2 B Rw F' 3Uw2 R Lw Dw2
A #2 3Bw2 L2 3Bw2 Uw' Rw 3Bw' D2 3Bw 3Fw' Rw2 3Lw R2 Fw2 D' L' 3Dw' 3Bw F' L2 3Uw2 R L Bw D' 3Fw F B2 U' B2 3Lw' 3Bw 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Dw' D2 L2 F' 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Bw Uw2 L' 3Rw' F Uw2 3Lw' U' F 3Bw2 B Dw 3Rw' R2 Fw Uw' Bw' 3Uw' B Lw2 D Uw Lw' 3Dw 3Lw U D' Fw2 Lw2 3Uw B2 Dw' U Fw2 3Bw' F2 3Dw' R' Fw2 3Bw' U B 3Fw' L Rw Fw D' B Bw' D 3Dw2 B2 Lw2 Bw2 U' Uw2 Bw' Fw' 3Rw 3Dw
A #3 L2 R2 3Fw 3Uw' Lw' B2 D2 Lw' Dw L2 3Lw2 R Bw 3Uw' Fw2 R' 3Rw Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Fw 3Dw2 Dw 3Rw' Uw 3Uw2 Rw' Lw 3Lw2 R2 3Rw U2 Bw2 Lw 3Lw' Fw2 Uw2 Lw U L' Dw' L2 3Bw' R 3Dw Bw2 R Bw2 3Rw' Uw2 Bw Rw 3Rw2 3Lw' Uw' 3Rw' L' 3Lw2 Bw Lw D2 Uw 3Uw2 Bw' D' 3Fw' 3Dw D2 3Lw Rw D2 L2 Bw2 3Fw2 R' 3Dw' B2 3Bw 3Fw2 L' D' 3Fw' Bw 3Dw 3Bw' 3Dw2 U' Rw' Fw' F2 3Rw Dw F2 Rw2 Fw Dw2 3Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 Uw2 D' Fw B2 F Dw 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Uw2 R2 D L R 3Bw 3Fw2 Rw' Lw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Rw' B L2 3Dw 3Uw2 Lw2 Dw' R Fw2 Dw' D2 3Lw Fw' B' 3Rw Uw 3Lw' Fw B 3Fw2 Rw' Fw 3Bw' Rw U' Lw Rw2 F' Rw2 3Fw 3Bw2 B 3Lw' 3Dw' Lw2 Dw' Rw2 Uw Fw D' Uw 3Bw D' Bw2 D2 3Uw 3Rw Uw R2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw' F2 Dw L2 Uw2 R 3Lw Rw 3Dw' R' Fw' 3Uw 3Lw' 3Uw' Lw 3Uw2 Lw2 L' Dw2 R' Lw B 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw Dw' Lw B
A Ex#2 D2 Uw2 3Rw' Uw' Dw' 3Fw D 3Fw2 L' 3Bw2 3Fw Rw B' Rw2 Lw2 B' R' D B' 3Bw' Lw 3Bw2 Bw 3Fw' 3Uw' L' 3Uw2 3Lw 3Uw L 3Bw' 3Uw2 Bw R' Uw2 3Uw 3Bw' R' L' F' 3Rw2 U2 3Lw2 Uw2 3Uw F 3Bw' Fw2 3Uw' Bw' F' 3Bw U2 Uw Fw' R' 3Lw2 U2 D 3Bw2 Lw 3Rw' 3Lw2 Rw2 Bw' D Fw Bw2 R' Bw F2 Rw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Bw' D 3Bw' R2 Dw2 3Uw2 D Bw L' F U2 3Bw' Fw D' Uw' Lw Bw Fw 3Lw2 D2 3Dw2 Rw2 Fw Uw2 Lw 3Rw2
B #1 3Bw2 Lw Fw 3Uw' Bw2 L2 Lw Uw' R2 F' 3Fw 3Uw2 B2 U2 3Dw Dw Bw2 B 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw 3Bw' R' Lw 3Lw2 D' 3Rw2 3Fw2 R 3Bw2 Rw' U' 3Bw U L2 Lw' Rw 3Fw2 R' Rw Fw' L2 F L 3Lw Uw' U2 F' U' Dw 3Lw' Fw2 B' D U2 B Uw2 3Dw D L2 B 3Bw' 3Uw L' B 3Fw' Lw R2 Dw 3Lw R2 Rw' Lw' Fw2 3Rw2 F Bw Lw2 R' 3Lw2 L2 U' Uw' Bw2 F' 3Uw 3Fw2 Bw Rw2 F 3Bw' B Rw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 L2 Dw2 3Rw L' F'
B #2 U2 Rw2 D2 3Uw Fw' B 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 D2 Uw2 U2 Rw' 3Dw' D Rw F2 R Rw2 Uw 3Dw' Rw2 Fw 3Uw2 B' Bw' D2 R' Lw2 Fw D2 3Uw2 B' Fw Dw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 L' 3Dw' B U B' D' 3Lw Fw R2 U' Rw2 3Lw2 3Uw L2 U2 D2 3Lw2 3Bw Bw' B' U2 3Dw 3Bw2 Dw L2 3Uw F D F Fw Bw2 L D' R' B' Uw' 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw2 3Lw 3Fw F' L F' Uw 3Bw 3Dw2 3Fw' Bw D Fw 3Dw2 Uw F' Lw2 Dw2 R 3Rw2 3Lw Rw2 3Fw' L Dw2
B #3 3Uw2 Rw' 3Bw2 Lw' Dw2 Uw2 D' 3Uw B' D2 Bw2 L' B U2 B2 Dw F' 3Rw2 Uw 3Lw R' Uw2 Bw' D2 3Lw' L Bw2 3Lw Rw' F2 3Uw' Fw 3Lw2 L B2 L F 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw2 F 3Rw2 Bw' U' 3Lw Uw Dw' 3Bw F' 3Uw 3Fw' D' 3Dw2 B' R2 3Uw2 Lw' Uw2 U2 3Lw' R' Lw 3Rw' L' F' Uw2 R2 Rw' 3Lw Lw2 B2 Fw2 3Rw2 F D2 3Bw Bw2 3Fw' F' Dw' Fw R' 3Rw Rw2 3Fw2 Lw 3Bw 3Fw' 3Uw 3Lw' 3Uw' R' D' 3Lw2 B2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Lw' 3Bw
B Ex#1 R' 3Fw2 B2 R' B' L 3Lw D' 3Dw 3Lw Fw' 3Fw U2 3Fw' R 3Bw' 3Rw Rw2 Dw Fw' Bw L' Dw2 3Bw2 3Lw F2 Lw2 U' Fw 3Uw' U' F' 3Fw2 3Uw B Uw' 3Lw2 3Rw Fw R 3Rw Dw Bw Dw' U2 3Dw2 3Lw2 F' 3Dw2 U2 Rw' 3Lw2 B' 3Uw' 3Dw' Lw2 F2 D2 Lw 3Rw2 R B2 3Bw' D Uw2 3Lw2 D Fw 3Dw2 U2 Bw2 3Dw R' B U' 3Fw' R' L 3Uw' Fw2 3Lw' 3Bw F' 3Dw Dw2 Fw Uw D2 3Bw' F2 3Rw Uw 3Rw 3Dw2 Dw Fw2 3Lw F U' R
B Ex#2 Lw' L2 Dw D2 Fw' Lw' 3Lw' Rw Bw2 Dw Fw2 3Rw2 R2 3Uw 3Rw2 Dw' 3Dw' L 3Rw' U2 3Rw' 3Fw2 U2 F 3Fw 3Lw2 3Uw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw' F Uw' Fw2 U2 L Lw2 3Fw 3Lw R2 Fw' D2 U2 R2 F2 D 3Bw 3Rw L2 Rw' 3Bw Lw2 3Rw' Dw' 3Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw 3Lw2 Bw 3Fw' B' 3Lw 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw Lw' L2 3Rw2 U2 R2 U' F 3Fw D2 B2 3Bw2 Bw2 3Lw' L2 D 3Rw2 D2 3Rw2 U Bw2 Dw L' 3Uw' Dw' 3Fw U 3Bw2 F' B2 U Bw B2 3Dw2 B2 F2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U F2 U B2 U F' D L F R' B' U2 F R U R U2 Rw' Uw
A #2 F R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 F' L2 B' D2 R' F' U2 L2 U B R2 U2 B2 R' Fw
A #3 F2 L2 D' F2 D' R2 D' U2 B2 L' R' F R' U B' L' F' L2 D L' U' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 D' B2 L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D L2 D' B' L2 D' L2 U2 L2 U R B2 D' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 R2 F R2 B F2 U2 F' L2 D2 R B2 L D' F U2 F' U R B L Fw'
B #1 F2 L' D2 L R2 D2 R F2 R' F U2 L' D2 U' B2 F2 R B L2 D Rw Uw
B #2 R' F2 L' B2 F2 L' D2 L U2 R2 B D2 F L R2 D' U L' B D2 U Rw2 Uw'
B #3 R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 L R2 F2 D2 R2 F L2 U R' U2 B' R2 F L' U B2 Rw Uw'
B Ex#1 B2 F U2 B2 F D2 F' L2 F' L' B R' D F' D L2 U R' B' R Uw'
B Ex#2 B2 L B D' B U R2 L2 U F' R D2 R L2 U2 R' D2 B2 R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R D2 L' B2 F2 R F2 L' D R' F' D L2 F L' U B2 R B Rw'
A #2 L' D2 R F2 L' U2 L2 U2 R' U2 B2 U L2 B R2 F' L' F2 L' B2 F' Uw
A #3 R' U2 B2 L D2 F2 R U2 R2 F' D2 U R B' D F' D' R2 D' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L' U2 L F2 U2 L' D2 F2 R2 F' D2 U2 F U L' U' B D' R Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 F2 D2 L' D2 L2 R' F2 D2 U R D F' U2 L2 D B' F D' B2 Rw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D L2 U L2 D2 R2 D L' B R' D' U2 B U' R' D L U
A #2 F D2 R' B' L2 U' R D F2 D' L2 B2 U2 R2 L2 B' R2 F L2
A #3 L2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L' R2 F2 U L U' B2 D' U' B' L2 R D' F'
A #4 B2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B U2 R2 U2 B' F' U F' U' F2 L2 F' D L' R
A #5 L2 D' B2 D2 B2 D' B2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F' L' D B' R D F2 U2 B
A Ex#1 B D' L' U B' L' U L F D L' D F2 B2 R2 U' F2 U2 D
A Ex#2 D2 R L B' D' L B' U2 B' L B2 D2 L F2 R' U2 F2 B2 R'
B #1 D R' F' B U' L2 U2 R' D' F' B' U F2 B2 D L2 D'
B #2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F' L2 B' D2 B' L2 U R B U' B L2 B L' U'
B #3 D2 B D2 B2 F U2 R2 B D' R2 U2 R F' D L' R B' R' D
B #4 R U L B' U R' D' F2 L2 F R L2 F U2 L2 B L2 D2 B R2
B #5 U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D F2 R2 D' L' F' R U2 L2 F' U' R2 B' L' F2
B Ex#1 D2 B F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F L2 B' R2 U L U2 R U' R' B R' D2
B Ex#2 D2 L2 U2 R2 B' L2 B2 D2 F L B D2 R' U B' L F2 U2 R
C #1 F' L2 U' F2 D2 F2 L B U2 F' D2 L2 F2 U F2 B2 R2 U R2
C #2 F2 R' F' D' B' U2 B U B2 R' L2 U' L2 B2 U2 D L2 F2 D' B2
C #3 L D2 L U2 R U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F' R2 B R2 F' U' B2 U F' R
C #4 R2 D' R2 D B2 D2 R2 U L2 B2 L R B U' R2 B' R2 D R U2
C #5 U2 R2 U2 F2 R' F2 L' B2 R2 U2 B' L' R' D' R2 F2 L' R2 D R
C Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 B U2 B' D2 L D U' R B L2 U2 B R' B2 U2
C Ex#2 D F R2 F2 B' U' R F' L' B R' U2 L' B2 L D2 R2 F2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 R2 B2 R2 D' U' F2 D' L B D' B' R2 F2 L D' R' B' D
A #2 F2 D' L2 U' R2 D2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D R' D' U R' U B F L' B' U
A #3 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 D' F2 R2 F R B F2 R' D F L B2 U F
A #4 D' B' D2 L2 F2 B U' R' U' L' U' B2 R2 F2 D' B2 U R2 F2
A #5 D' B2 U2 F' R B' U L2 F R2 B2 U2 R' D2 L' D2 R B2 L'
A Ex#1 B U2 R2 F U2 R2 B' L2 F R2 F' D F2 U' F' D L B R' D B2
A Ex#2 D' B2 R2 D R2 D' U L' B' U' R2 U2 F R' U L F2 R
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
D #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
D #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
D #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
D #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
D #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
D Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
D Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L U L' R' L B' U L' U' B' u' r b
A #2 U B' R' L B L' U' R' U R B u l b'
A #3 B' R' U' L' U B' R' B' U L' B l' r' b
A #4 R L U' B R L' R L' B' R L' u' r b'
A #5 U' B' U' B' L B U L' U B' R'
A Ex#1 B R L' U' R' U' L' U' L R' L u r' b
A Ex#2 L R U' B R L U L U B R u l r b'
B #1 L' B' U' R L' U B R U' B R' l' b'
B #2 L' B' L U' B L U' B R' L' B u' l r' b
B #3 U' L' U' R' B R' U R' B R' B' r b
B #4 R L U' R U' L' R' L' R L' U u' l r
B #5 B' R' L' R L U R L' B' R U' u' l
B Ex#1 R L' U' B U' R' B' U' R' L B' u l' b'
B Ex#2 U' B' L B' R U' B' L' B' R' B u' r'
C #1 B L U' L U R' B' R' U' R B l r b'
C #2 U R U' R' L' B R' U' R' B' U l' r' b
C #3 L U B' U L B U' R B' L' R
C #4 U' B' L R U B L U R' B' U' u' l r b'
C #5 R' L' R B' U' B U' B R' L R u' l r b'
C Ex#1 L' B' L' U' L' U B L' B R L' u l
C Ex#2 L' B' L' B' L' R' B R' L B R' u' l r' b
D #1 B U B' U L' B' U' R U L' R' u' l b
D #2 B L' U R L' U' B' L' U' B L l r' b'
D #3 R U R U R B' R B U' B R' u
D #4 U' L' U' L' R' U' B R' L' U B' u' l' r' b
D #5 L' U B U R B L R U R U' u' l r b
D Ex#1 L' R' L' U' R B L' U B U' B' u l'
D Ex#2 L R' B' R' B L U' R U' B' R' u r'
E #1 B' L' U' R B L' U' B U' R' L l r
E #2 R' L B' L' U' B L R' B' R U' l
E #3 R' L' U' R L U B' R' U B' R' l' r' b
E #4 R U' R B U L' U B' R L B' u l' r'
E #5 B L U L R U' L B U' R' L' u l'
E Ex#1 B R U L R L' B' L U' R' L' u' b'
E Ex#2 U B R B' L U' R L U' L U u l' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' R B L R' U' L B' L' U' u' l' r b'
A #2 U B R' B U B R' B U' B R' u l' r' b'
A #3 B U' R' L U' R' L' B L' U' B u' r' b'
A #4 U L R' B' L' U R' B' U B R' u' l r b
A #5 B' U L' B U' R' B' R' U' L' U' u l r' b'
A Ex#1 U' R U' B' R U L R' L R' U' u r' b'
A Ex#2 L B R' B U' B R' B R' U' L' u' l r b'
Adam Johnson    USA
Adam Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.61   23.21   20.27 27.22 29.61 22.13 19.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:53.48     DNF 1:53.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 46.37     46.37 1:16.04
Pyraminx First round 46 9.81   13.81   14.85 9.81 14.40 12.18 19.12
Alex Hope    Canada
Alex Hope
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 45.43   1:15.39   DNF 1:29.65 45.43 50.48 1:26.03
Pyraminx First round 66 16.02   19.43   21.89 17.07 19.32 29.95 16.02
Ali Chehab    USA
Ali Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 34.41   39.50   34.68 34.41 39.97 52.93 43.85
Pyraminx First round 72 18.66   21.62   18.66 22.55 24.30 18.95 23.36
Andrew Grier    USA
Andrew Grier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.77   24.05   26.04 19.77 23.70 DNF 22.42
Andrew Reich    USA
Andrew Reich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.89   11.56   9.89 13.38 10.92 12.86 10.89
Semi Final 11 9.67   11.03   23.51 10.35 12.15 9.67 10.59
Second round 13 9.74   12.06   12.84 12.68 9.74 14.48 10.66
First round 15 9.96   12.00   11.28 11.45 17.22 13.27 9.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 36.03   42.60   36.03 46.69 48.85 41.21 39.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.96   25.12   28.50 25.83 29.47 21.02 20.96
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:30.01   1:42.98   1:36.17 1:48.37 1:30.01 1:44.41 1:49.54
Pyraminx First round 39 8.95   11.76   12.78 11.79 10.70 8.95 16.81
Andrew Shattuck    USA
Andrew Shattuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.47   18.20   17.22 18.81 15.47 21.45 18.58
First round 40 16.67   18.02   21.31 19.14 17.49 17.44 16.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:03.16   1:10.89   1:16.68 1:03.16 1:09.60 1:06.38 1:22.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 36.55   39.63   36.55 43.17 38.20 45.46 37.51
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:50.43   2:05.78   1:50.43 1:52.10 2:10.31 2:14.94 2:23.52
Pyraminx First round 37 9.44   11.45   9.44 12.42 12.32 9.99 12.05
Andy Cheng    USA
Andy Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.54   17.38   19.81 16.30 15.54 17.99 17.85
First round 37 14.68   17.23   17.59 14.68 18.02 16.53 17.56
Pyraminx First round 22 6.37   9.72   11.30 DNF 7.61 10.24 6.37
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.33   8.18   8.71 8.52 6.33 7.60 8.43
Semi Final 3 8.01   8.31   8.14 8.77 8.01 8.83 8.01
Second round 1 6.75   7.00   8.07 7.03 6.75 6.94 7.04
First round 4 6.92   8.67   6.92 7.30 9.16 14.99 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.84   37.91   38.41 40.54 39.18 36.13 35.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:41.41   3:51.95   3:41.41 3:59.95 3:54.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:27.08   DNF   DNF 3:27.08 DNF
First round 4 1:54.79   DNF   1:54.79 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.77   17.84   18.38 14.82 20.32 14.77 23.24
Combined First round 5 15.72   17.94   19.25 17.10 15.72 17.46 20.45
Megaminx Combined Final 2 36.84   41.21   42.66 36.84 41.73 42.27 39.64
Pyraminx Final 3 3.97   4.94   4.65 5.97 6.14 4.19 3.97
First round 4 3.49   4.39   4.49 5.40 3.54 5.15 3.49
Benjamin Filias    USA
Benjamin Filias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.08   25.90   21.08 23.51 23.68 30.51 35.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:32.99     1:34.64 1:32.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 47.59     DNF 47.59
Pyraminx First round 32 9.67   11.08   9.88 15.56 10.11 13.26 9.67
Benjamin Pugh    USA
Benjamin Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.48   9.62   11.60 10.28 9.25 8.48 9.34
Semi Final 8 9.08   10.22   10.82 12.88 10.68 9.17 9.08
Second round 5 7.50   8.42   8.07 7.50 8.43 8.75 13.71
First round 6 7.63   9.35   7.63 9.64 8.96 9.44 10.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 38.81   45.48   42.88 48.09 38.81 45.48 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.01   18.98   18.46 17.14 17.01 22.35 21.33
Combined First round 11 14.36   20.86   26.69 DNF 16.39 14.36 19.49
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:23.23   1:34.03   1:33.19 1:23.23 1:31.94 1:50.32 1:36.96
Pyraminx Final 7 4.20   6.53   4.20 9.15 5.67 6.18 7.73
First round 6 3.37   5.53   5.04 5.49 6.05 8.59 3.37
Benjamin Stensen    USA
Benjamin Stensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.94   14.07   13.39 14.23 11.94 14.59 15.87
First round 30 12.85   14.45   12.85 17.15 13.42 13.74 16.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 46.94   50.59   46.94 52.32 50.56 1:12.67 48.88
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.14   9.14   8.14 9.35 8.69 10.33 9.38
Semi Final 7 7.52   9.87   9.61 11.18 8.82 7.52 11.28
Second round 4 7.43   8.26   8.77 7.43 8.08 7.94 11.60
First round 5 7.85   8.87   9.09 9.17 8.35 7.85 10.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.16   36.89   37.76 36.78 37.57 36.32 35.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:19.49   3:38.30   3:34.90 3:19.49 4:00.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.92   17.19   14.92 18.09 17.41 16.06 18.53
Combined First round 3 14.64   15.58   16.50 18.52 14.64 15.13 15.10
Megaminx Combined Final 5 58.41   1:06.97   1:04.15 58.41 1:06.45 1:10.32 1:10.32
Pyraminx Final 9 4.71   6.71   11.60 6.41 4.71 7.72 6.00
First round 10 4.71   6.06   5.08 7.87 4.71 6.42 6.69
Brad Clifton    USA
Brad Clifton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.30   20.76   22.08 20.23 22.48 18.30 19.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:39.23     1:39.23 1:45.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 56.47     56.47 57.47
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:55.28     2:59.72 2:55.28
Pyraminx First round 49 12.29   14.78   DNF 13.25 12.29 13.89 17.20
Branden Swarthout    USA
Branden Swarthout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.40   20.35   32.84 22.53 20.94 17.40 17.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:15.14     1:23.37 1:15.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 12:56.00   DNF   12:56.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 38.61   50.58   38.61 55.26 51.68 44.80 57.36
Pyraminx First round 69 12.28   20.70   24.97 20.03 34.40 17.11 12.28
Brandon Joerges    USA
Brandon Joerges
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.97   28.05   26.02 35.81 24.97 29.23 28.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 5:46.04   DNF   DNF 5:46.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 58.90     1:05.87 58.90
Pyraminx First round 74 21.36   24.84   27.57 22.68 21.36 24.63 27.21
Brayden Gilland    USA
Brayden Gilland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.80   16.54   16.09 13.80 20.40 18.96 14.57
First round 42 15.48   18.72   17.95 22.11 16.56 21.65 15.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:41.31     1:41.31 1:55.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 34.87   42.84   47.72 34.87 51.59 38.43 42.36
Pyraminx First round 33 9.05   11.10   13.24 10.49 10.11 9.05 12.69
Caden Martel    USA
Caden Martel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 18.24   21.01   20.90 21.35 20.79 25.62 18.24
First round 39 15.50   17.92   29.90 16.66 15.50 17.58 19.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 49.94     50.34 49.94
Pyraminx First round 50 11.72   14.84   14.17 13.91 16.44 16.64 11.72
Corey Beaver    USA
Corey Beaver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.55   20.73   23.42 18.55 22.23 19.71 20.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:34.32     1:34.32 1:38.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 55.39     58.42 55.39
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:38.23     3:15.67 2:38.23
Pyraminx First round 30 6.01   10.49   13.09 6.01 11.04 13.18 7.34
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 13.10   14.62   13.52 15.79 15.36 13.10 14.97
Second round 27 11.49   14.12   15.76 16.68 11.49 12.60 14.00
First round 26 12.68   13.54   13.59 12.68 14.17 12.87 14.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 53.80   1:03.98   56.05 1:03.92 53.80 1:11.98 1:18.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:05.73   5:20.37   5:05.73 5:33.94 5:21.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 24.31   29.50   35.72 27.54 24.31 39.67 25.25
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:17.56   1:26.79   1:27.67 1:22.39 1:31.22 1:17.56 1:30.31
Pyraminx First round 38 8.36   11.47   8.36 17.18 9.05 13.36 12.01
Daniel Poreda    USA
Daniel Poreda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 28.64   34.80   36.28 29.80 28.64 40.52 38.32
Pyraminx First round 77 18.62   30.73   23.67 18.62 DNF 39.03 29.48
Devon Messner    USA
Devon Messner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 34.73   37.79   38.92 36.50 42.42 37.94 34.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:13.35     DNF 1:13.35
Megaminx Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 56 13.56   15.74   13.75 DNF 19.90 13.56 13.56
Dylan Affholter    USA
Dylan Affholter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 44.06   46.05   44.94 48.88 55.82 44.06 44.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 3:33.29     3:33.29 DNF
Elijah Iacovoni    USA
Elijah Iacovoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.73   23.25   21.73 23.70 27.63 22.06 24.00
Pyraminx First round 58 13.98   16.12   17.20 13.98 15.40 15.77 18.06
Elijah Strait    USA
Elijah Strait
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 24.96   28.53   31.69 26.84 35.34 27.07 24.96
Eshan Chowdhury    Canada
Eshan Chowdhury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.16   23.11   25.85 23.04 28.16 18.16 20.43
Ethan Cowlbeck    USA
Ethan Cowlbeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.52   15.27   14.53 12.52 16.08 15.69 15.58
First round 36 16.63   17.07   16.63 19.14 16.83 17.11 17.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:12.43   1:18.87   2:38.08 1:14.68 1:12.43 1:22.99 1:18.95
Pyraminx First round 27 8.89   10.22   12.62 9.74 9.31 11.62 8.89
Evan Sabol    USA
Evan Sabol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 36.49   40.06   38.28 40.17 36.49 50.12 41.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 2:10.09     2:16.73 2:10.09
Pyraminx First round 73 7.93   23.71   47.32 10.89 20.84 39.39 7.93
Evan Schulz    USA
Evan Schulz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.68   27.18   30.20 25.12 26.23 31.68 23.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:15.79     DNF 2:15.79
Megaminx Combined Final 31 3:24.01     3:24.01 3:34.37
Pyraminx First round 62 13.43   17.96   23.96 13.43 19.15 15.61 19.11
Findlay Ramsey    USA
Findlay Ramsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.91   19.23   18.87 20.40 19.17 15.91 19.65
First round 45 17.16   19.66   17.16 18.55 24.03 19.73 20.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 2:05.77     2:05.77 2:06.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 49.45     58.51 49.45
Pyraminx First round 25 8.73   10.02   10.60 9.37 11.01 10.08 8.73
Flynn Meagher    USA
Flynn Meagher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 17.13   18.71   21.47 19.01 18.41 18.71 17.13
First round 46 16.39   19.90   16.39 17.41 20.45 23.46 21.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 32.26   39.48   32.26 34.66 1:00.37 46.89 36.89
Pyraminx First round 48 9.84   14.22   16.17 25.33 11.09 9.84 15.40
Gabriel Hatfield    USA
Gabriel Hatfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.87   23.17   20.87 20.89 25.60 23.01 26.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:55.43     1:55.43 2:01.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:10.98     1:10.98 1:23.49
Megaminx Combined Final 33 3:47.33     3:52.96 3:47.33
Pyraminx First round 71 15.98   21.37   35.81 23.71 20.24 15.98 20.17
Grant Belanger    Canada
Grant Belanger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 20.90   21.87   22.15 20.90 DNF 21.45 22.02
First round 47 19.16   20.19   19.16 19.27 20.23 21.07 26.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 38.04   48.74   43.42 DNF 38.04 48.14 54.66
Megaminx Combined Final 34 3:47.81     DNF 3:47.81
Pyraminx First round 34 10.09   11.28   16.98 10.46 10.09 12.93 10.46
Greg Clifton    USA
Greg Clifton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 56.03   1:05.28   2:17.05 1:03.08 1:09.96 1:02.79 56.03
Pyraminx First round 76 28.30   30.46   30.65 43.04 28.30 30.61 30.12
Hunter Mackler    USA
Hunter Mackler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 27.46   31.15   32.43 31.65 27.46 39.59 29.36
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:03.87     3:43.30 3:03.87
Pyraminx First round 44 7.87   13.10   18.12 9.55 7.87 11.64 19.91
Ian Krueger    USA
Ian Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.69   11.41   14.18 10.16 12.24 11.84 9.69
Semi Final 10 9.97   11.02   10.97 11.20 9.97 10.89 13.36
Second round 14 10.37   12.44   19.82 10.37 12.27 10.95 14.10
First round 11 9.96   11.18   10.44 9.96 11.63 12.07 11.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 39.72   45.23   39.72 45.48 48.49 41.72 1:06.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 28.42   32.63   31.19 37.28 28.42 31.69 35.01
Pyraminx First round 19 7.03   9.11   10.47 8.82 7.03 8.03 15.08
Ian Sciturro    USA
Ian Sciturro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.49   24.96   25.64 24.84 31.03 21.49 24.39
Isaac Koperski    USA
Isaac Koperski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 11.34   12.51   15.95 12.02 12.84 11.34 12.66
Second round 10 9.84   11.32   14.95 12.66 10.37 10.92 9.84
First round 24 11.42   13.40   13.38 12.29 11.42 22.24 14.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 55.91   59.02   1:03.50 58.17 55.91 59.05 59.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:17.51   5:33.55   5:17.51 5:35.52 5:47.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 24.91   30.32   DNF 26.28 25.16 24.91 39.53
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:59.84   2:06.54   2:04.47 1:59.84 2:06.77 2:08.38 2:21.48
Pyraminx First round 29 6.85   10.43   12.08 10.11 9.11 13.60 6.85
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.27   10.64   9.27 10.98 13.51 10.31 10.63
Semi Final 6 9.48   9.79   9.48 11.06 10.05 9.79 9.52
Second round 7 8.21   9.93   8.22 14.29 9.11 12.47 8.21
First round 9 10.03   10.60   10.03 11.94 11.08 10.65 10.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 34.33   40.61   41.27 45.87 34.33 40.34 40.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.65   18.29   14.65 17.17 20.19 18.92 18.79
Combined First round 10 15.75   20.23   27.27 21.88 20.63 18.18 15.75
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:08.94   1:16.37   1:12.46 1:15.77 1:24.20 1:20.89 1:08.94
Pyraminx Final 6 3.76   5.77   5.28 6.11 5.93 6.35 3.76
First round 5 3.70   4.87   3.70 6.10 4.67 3.85 DNF
Jack Mondora    USA
Jack Mondora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 54 14.32   15.31   14.32 14.70 14.95 16.82 16.27
Jack Nichols    USA
Jack Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:02.18   1:18.65   2:00.74 1:20.40 1:02.18 1:29.13 1:06.42
James Ayerst    USA
James Ayerst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 25.95   32.94   35.79 30.97 32.06 25.95 42.19
Pyraminx First round 67 18.03   19.70   18.03 19.86 21.50 18.95 20.30
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 9.62   11.70   13.59 9.62 15.10 9.81 11.70
Second round 16 10.02   12.65   10.02 15.39 11.28 13.22 13.44
First round 17 10.87   12.52   10.87 12.05 12.38 13.13 16.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 44.08   45.32   44.08 46.38 1:02.63 45.37 44.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:13.61   3:14.54   3:14.03 3:15.98 3:13.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:34.48   DNF   DNF DNF 1:34.48
First round 3 1:53.17   DNF   1:53.17 1:53.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.11   19.73   21.31 17.11 25.69 17.52 20.37
Combined First round 6 17.41   19.43   18.99 20.87 17.41 18.42 22.74
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:32.86   1:34.51   1:37.32 1:42.91 1:32.86 1:32.87 1:33.33
Pyraminx First round 26 8.30   10.14   16.25 8.62 8.30 10.21 11.58
Jason Gao    USA
Jason Gao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.67   20.31   22.18 17.67 22.21 19.98 18.76
Jason Majewski    USA
Jason Majewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 49.10   53.55   1:00.79 50.46 2:09.45 49.41 49.10
Jesse Berman    USA
Jesse Berman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 29.39   36.00   36.10 50.59 29.39 40.51 31.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 2:55.36     3:32.64 2:55.36
Pyraminx First round 65 14.96   18.77   17.47 19.29 14.96 19.56 27.24
John Eppley    USA
John Eppley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 13.56   14.19   14.67 13.56 14.08 14.24 14.25
Second round 30 11.49   14.30   15.23 14.40 11.49 15.84 13.27
First round 22 12.27   13.04   12.27 13.13 13.04 15.44 12.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 46.93   50.88   46.93 49.96 54.71 52.47 50.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 24.30   29.23   31.51 36.52 24.30 31.50 24.67
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:27.66   1:39.74   1:27.66 1:33.75 1:46.95 1:40.55 1:44.91
Pyraminx First round 17 5.14   8.33   13.23 9.79 5.14 9.58 5.61
Johnathon Gaynor    USA
Johnathon Gaynor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.00   10.74   10.00 10.16 10.75 11.93 11.31
Semi Final 9 8.44   11.02   10.75 9.86 13.21 8.44 12.44
Second round 11 9.51   11.92   12.83 9.51 10.38 12.55 22.28
First round 8 8.53   10.56   11.92 10.34 9.42 8.53 17.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 42.95   51.39   54.36 49.15 42.95 53.06 51.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:37.66   DNF   DNF 2:37.66 DNF
First round 7 4:41.72   DNF   DNF DNF 4:41.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.18   21.07   21.78 24.43 18.18 21.46 19.96
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:03.28   1:11.31   1:10.19 1:03.28 1:05.72 1:18.78 1:18.03
Pyraminx Final 2 2.31   3.33   2.59 3.60 3.81 2.31 4.80
First round 1 2.55   3.07   5.19 2.55 3.43 2.61 3.16
Josh Myers    USA
Josh Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 11.85   12.34   13.10 13.89 11.96 11.95 11.85
Second round 18 11.88   12.89   13.12 13.10 12.45 13.21 11.88
First round 16 11.43   12.27   11.48 11.43 12.40 12.93 13.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 46.08   52.95   56.81 1:02.13 53.52 48.51 46.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:37.73   4:50.99   5:09.99 4:37.73 4:45.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.61   26.32   25.60 26.41 26.95 22.61 28.18
Pyraminx First round 20 5.87   9.27   10.23 5.87 9.46 8.12 11.31
Judah Mulder    USA
Judah Mulder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 52.94   1:04.62   1:05.54 1:03.16 52.94 1:05.15 1:27.35
Megaminx Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 68 10.66   20.62   19.36 24.48 18.02 32.24 10.66
Kayla Brown    USA
Kayla Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 21.73   DNF   21.73 DNF 25.94 27.39 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:10.00   1:17.87   1:23.05 1:10.00 1:32.21 1:14.83 1:15.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 32 3:36.59     3:45.75 3:36.59
Pyraminx First round 43 11.44   12.67   12.77 12.77 12.59 12.65 11.44
Kevin Ramsey    USA
Kevin Ramsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:11.77   1:25.20   2:48.94 1:29.07 1:21.30 1:11.77 1:25.22
Kevin Semellbauer    USA
Kevin Semellbauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 13.85   14.72   13.85 15.31 17.61 14.35 14.51
Second round 29 12.96   14.21   16.63 14.65 12.96 13.73 14.25
First round 34 10.44   16.14   15.38 10.44 15.63 20.61 17.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 51.31   1:02.40   51.31 1:00.98 1:09.32 1:01.92 1:04.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 49.82     49.82 52.74
Pyraminx First round 21 8.61   9.51   DNF 9.12 10.11 9.29 8.61
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 13.96   15.71   14.97 17.20 13.96 14.96 17.90
Second round 32 12.79   14.96   17.64 15.41 15.83 13.63 12.79
First round 19 11.10   12.71   11.86 11.10 20.48 12.22 14.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 27.23   31.27   34.21 31.10 27.23 28.51 37.60
Pyraminx First round 31 7.42   10.50   10.21 12.74 8.56 13.25 7.42
Logan Bellinger    USA
Logan Bellinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.09   20.62   22.76 18.46 20.65 30.56 16.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:25.66     1:25.66 1:51.74
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:36.06     2:39.09 2:36.06
Pyraminx First round 28 4.75   10.23   21.58 9.37 9.25 12.06 4.75
Lucas Szwed    USA
Lucas Szwed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 42.98   50.30   50.33 46.35 54.21 59.47 42.98
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.90   7.64   8.41 6.90 8.91 7.26 7.26
Semi Final 2 6.14   8.11   6.14 7.21 8.17 8.96 20.60
Second round 2 6.96   7.52   7.05 6.96 7.93 8.88 7.57
First round 1 6.70   7.70   6.70 8.08 8.17 6.85 9.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 39.84   43.04   44.32 39.84 40.59 45.09 44.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.81   13.47   12.91 11.81 15.37 13.66 13.85
Combined First round 1 11.34   14.08   14.68 12.91 14.64 11.34 16.01
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:03.15   1:11.99   1:24.29 1:03.46 1:09.72 1:03.15 1:22.80
Pyraminx Final 5 4.24   5.46   5.01 5.97 8.77 4.24 5.39
First round 9 4.47   6.05   6.48 6.02 5.81 6.31 4.47
Luke Gilpin    USA
Luke Gilpin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.89   28.46   43.47 29.34 27.54 19.89 28.51
Pyraminx First round 61 10.65   17.86   19.60 10.65 18.49 15.93 19.15
Marc Choi    USA
Marc Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.07   18.55   DNF 18.65 17.07 19.51 17.50
First round 44 16.95   19.59   19.93 18.70 20.14 16.95 22.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 30.58   36.00   38.55 34.37 47.69 30.58 35.09
Pyraminx First round 51 9.17   15.00   15.35 18.70 9.17 DNF 10.96
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 11.33   13.37   11.33 13.48 13.04 13.78 13.60
Second round 15 9.98   12.47   11.82 11.75 13.83 16.30 9.98
First round 28 11.31   13.98   14.65 11.31 15.94 11.35 19.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 44.30   49.24   44.30 48.82 47.14 52.52 51.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:36.65   4:04.97   3:36.65 3:46.09 4:52.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 28.47   29.81   29.75 31.21 28.47
First round 2 26.30   DNF   26.30 28.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 20.84   22.14   23.50 29.68 21.86 20.84 21.07
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:15.70   1:25.70   1:34.22 1:27.72 1:15.70 1:31.12 1:18.26
Pyraminx First round 24 9.05   9.87   10.70 14.87 9.44 9.47 9.05
Mason Bellinger    USA
Mason Bellinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 42.34   48.27   56.44 43.04 DNF 45.34 42.34
Pyraminx First round 52 14.64   15.24   14.64 26.98 15.34 14.87 15.50
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 9.67   11.25   11.19 9.67 12.51 10.04 12.56
Second round 9 6.34   10.17   12.24 10.23 9.30 6.34 10.98
First round 10 9.44   11.07   12.31 9.44 11.68 11.49 10.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 35.76   40.85   39.67 42.43 40.44 35.76 46.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:44.64   3:52.76   3:49.82 4:03.83 3:44.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:44.77   DNF   DNF 2:44.77 DNF
First round 5 2:04.54   DNF   2:04.54 2:35.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.28   16.01   16.83 15.51 15.28 16.04 16.48
Combined First round 2 13.81   15.17   15.88 14.22 15.40 13.81 18.30
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:16.71   1:28.63   1:27.89 1:30.90 1:16.71 1:28.33 1:29.68
Pyraminx First round 16 4.22   7.99   9.41 8.09 8.42 4.22 7.46
Michael Ngan (顏律言)    Hong Kong
Michael Ngan (顏律言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 11.30   12.13   11.30 12.29 12.77 12.37 11.72
Second round 21 12.45   13.27   12.45 13.55 12.78 16.09 13.49
First round 14 10.94   11.91   10.94 11.60 13.65 11.49 12.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 43.86   48.97   56.21 43.86 48.62 50.70 47.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:26.59   4:28.52   4:26.59 4:29.64 4:29.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.90   27.55   26.67 29.23 27.77 28.21 20.90
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:33.14   1:41.71   2:02.62 1:36.79 1:33.14 1:46.37 1:41.98
Pyraminx First round 18 5.25   8.86   10.16 9.90 7.30 9.38 5.25
Neil Haselton    USA
Neil Haselton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 34.71   38.50   34.71 38.29 37.47 39.73 43.20
Pyraminx First round 57 11.88   15.76   16.16 19.09 15.08 16.03 11.88
Nicholas Mulka    USA
Nicholas Mulka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 29.34   32.24   30.89 35.85 30.68 29.34 35.16
Nicholas Tokarz    USA
Nicholas Tokarz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 42.07   53.51   42.07 47.94 47.85 1:04.73 1:07.74
Pyraminx First round 63 14.55   18.10   22.44 15.88 14.55 17.20 21.21
Nickolas Palmer    USA
Nickolas Palmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.96   25.93   23.96 27.58 25.60 27.68 24.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:00.00     2:00.29 2:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:04.85     1:04.85 1:06.17
Pyraminx First round 59 10.24   17.23   20.44 10.24 13.16 18.09 21.76
Nicolas Aliaga    USA
Nicolas Aliaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 25.35   29.04   25.35 30.51 33.91 27.76 28.84
Pyraminx First round 42 8.63   12.42   10.42 16.47 11.19 15.65 8.63
Noah Kolcz    USA
Noah Kolcz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 26.25   34.09   26.25 37.62 29.18 DNF 35.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 3:30.70     3:30.70 DNF
Pyraminx First round 60 12.74   17.81   14.56 24.07 12.74 19.88 18.99
Nova Torres    USA
Nova Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 45.64   51.38   50.80 53.76 51.35 45.64 51.98
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.47   10.89   10.90 10.47 10.54 15.93 11.22
Semi Final 5 9.13   9.72   9.13 9.66 10.15 10.05 9.44
Second round 6 8.19   9.25   9.31 8.80 9.64 11.09 8.19
First round 7 8.73   9.65   10.29 9.86 8.73 10.13 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 42.18   49.04   42.18 51.48 46.61 49.03 59.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:16.52   4:34.20   4:40.20 4:45.88 4:16.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:14.40   DNF   DNF 3:34.71 2:14.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.43   20.43   21.77 20.98 19.43 20.37 19.94
Combined First round 12 19.36   20.86   20.46 DNF 20.32 21.79 19.36
Megaminx Combined Final 4 56.63   1:04.82   1:21.46 58.71 1:02.48 56.63 1:13.28
Pyraminx Final 8 3.76   6.59   5.94 11.55 7.96 5.87 3.76
First round 7 4.49   5.74   6.28 4.49 6.19 4.74 11.84
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.49   7.30   8.25 7.62 6.49 7.50 6.77
Semi Final 1 7.33   7.71   8.87 7.33 7.95 7.81 7.36
Second round 3 6.68   8.04   7.26 6.68 7.43 10.73 9.42
First round 2 7.13   7.97   8.55 7.69 7.68 7.13 8.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.08   33.34   30.46 35.69 35.02 34.53 29.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.48   14.90   14.90 15.39 12.48 16.79 14.42
Combined First round 4 14.19   17.31   14.19 18.19 17.39 16.61 17.92
Megaminx Combined Final 1 35.14   40.60   35.14 42.70 39.33 41.81 40.65
Pyraminx Final 10 7.19   8.32   7.19 7.57 7.20 10.20 11.81
First round 11 4.18   6.19   9.04 5.63 5.79 7.16 4.18
Quinn Lawson    USA
Quinn Lawson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.38   15.74   15.88 14.92 16.43 14.38 16.88
First round 33 12.63   15.52   16.17 17.59 12.63 20.26 12.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:02.11   1:06.24   1:11.21 1:07.85 1:05.28 1:02.11 1:05.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 22.77   29.78   31.39 22.77 33.75 24.19 36.38
Pyraminx Final 11 5.96   8.77   5.96 9.69 10.31 11.69 6.31
First round 8 3.82   5.87   6.18 6.15 5.27 6.56 3.82
Riley Hatcher    USA
Riley Hatcher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.03   20.52   19.86 21.90 34.56 17.03 19.80
Roman Karas    USA
Roman Karas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 44.05   56.00   52.22 DNF 56.25 59.54 44.05
Rushil Kasetty    USA
Rushil Kasetty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 10.80   11.88   11.33 10.80 12.76 17.31 11.54
Second round 17 10.95   12.81   11.96 13.50 12.96 15.07 10.95
First round 20 10.62   12.86   11.69 13.97 12.92 15.28 10.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:20.27     1:20.27 1:24.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 26.38   30.26   39.72 26.38 33.74 29.14 27.90
Ryan Hope    Canada
Ryan Hope
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 31 15.36   17.24   20.17 16.16 15.36 16.38 19.18
Second round 31 13.46   14.71   13.46 14.56 13.81 18.38 15.76
First round 32 14.44   15.50   18.08 15.14 16.83 14.52 14.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:02.56   1:16.28   1:02.56 1:30.59 1:04.72 1:15.40 1:28.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 45.47     46.14 45.47
Pyraminx First round 45 7.43   13.35   13.40 18.23 10.97 15.69 7.43
Sam Hrycaj    USA
Sam Hrycaj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.56   23.13   21.28 24.80 23.32 17.56 31.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:12.53   1:35.15   2:57.69 1:12.53 1:43.21 1:21.47 1:40.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:14.27     1:14.27 1:27.66
Pyraminx Final 12 7.59   8.82   8.73 7.59 9.86 19.32 7.87
First round 12 5.32   7.00   6.94 6.38 8.10 7.69 5.32
Samuel Majewski    USA
Samuel Majewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 35.18   48.54   47.38 54.61 50.14 48.09 35.18
Samuel Moran    USA
Samuel Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 17.49   20.22   17.49 20.45 22.76 21.11 19.11
First round 38 14.47   17.74   16.13 18.39 18.69 20.08 14.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:15.29     1:36.32 1:15.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 37.10   45.48   45.27 43.18 37.10 50.60 47.98
Pyraminx First round 13 4.48   7.30   7.21 7.62 8.01 7.08 4.48
Sean Robertson    USA
Sean Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 41.18   47.13   51.61 58.65 41.18 44.54 45.25
Seth Campbell    USA
Seth Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 40.92   44.53   41.89 48.32 1:23.26 40.92 43.38
Pyraminx First round 64 12.53   18.72   20.06 19.09 32.12 17.00 12.53
Seth Rowell    USA
Seth Rowell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 11.98   12.43   12.53 12.13 12.62 11.98 14.43
Second round 24 12.55   13.87   15.07 14.25 12.96 12.55 14.41
First round 21 11.59   12.99   13.49 11.59 13.79 12.28 13.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 42.97   54.35   53.31 1:11.25 42.97 56.87 52.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:20.49   4:36.10   4:56.71 4:20.49 4:31.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.58   24.36   23.33 21.58 24.10 25.64 25.69
Pyraminx First round 23 6.83   9.74   6.83 12.85 9.01 11.37 8.83
Shane Yang    USA
Shane Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 26.30   34.32   36.28 36.67 37.75 26.30 30.02
Simon Racho    USA
Simon Racho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 25.70   38.05   36.96 51.21 42.71 34.48 25.70
Pyraminx First round 35 9.30   11.34   15.78 9.30 13.28 10.37 10.37
Sofia Chehab    USA
Sofia Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.03   20.75   18.69 21.68 18.03 21.89 23.97
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:38.68     2:46.38 2:38.68
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.88   9.94   8.40 10.71 10.72 7.88 20.33
Semi Final 4 7.08   9.18   9.31 10.36 10.17 7.08 8.07
Second round 8 7.77   10.02   7.77 DNF 12.73 9.43 7.89
First round 3 6.63   8.26   6.63 9.42 8.80 6.86 9.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 30.51   33.81   30.51 32.96 35.61 40.10 32.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:44.62   2:57.92   3:03.87 2:44.62 3:05.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.00   DNF   DNF 22.00 DNF
First round 1 20.05   DNF   20.05 21.45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.48   16.75   13.48 16.48 22.95 16.86 16.91
Combined First round 9 16.63   19.81   16.63 18.20 26.80 19.64 21.58
Megaminx Combined Final 3 51.74   1:00.74   1:02.50 57.21 1:02.52 1:07.16 51.74
Pyraminx Final 4 3.53   5.14   3.53 6.86 4.47 4.35 6.60
First round 2 3.03   3.40   3.41 3.27 3.03 5.42 3.52
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 10.57   14.55   10.57 15.86 18.03 14.56 13.24
Second round 26 13.54   14.11   13.96 14.40 13.96 14.84 13.54
First round 25 11.46   13.50   13.26 12.48 14.77 11.46 16.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:49.05     6:49.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 9:11.88   DNF   9:11.88 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 29.39   34.22   31.48 34.31 29.39 36.88 42.78
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:33.04   1:40.20   1:40.68 1:37.25 1:33.04 1:42.67 2:01.99
Pyraminx Final 1 2.43   2.79   3.32 2.85 2.69 2.43 2.82
First round 3 3.25   4.03   3.25 3.88 3.64 4.57 5.43
Tim Krupinski    USA
Tim Krupinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.99   26.90   27.08 27.49 20.99 27.25 26.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 2:55.15     2:55.15 DNF
Pyraminx First round 75 20.86   26.47   22.11 32.57 20.86 29.49 27.82
Timothy Townley    USA
Timothy Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 12.12   13.65   16.92 14.99 13.49 12.47 12.12
Second round 22 11.08   13.64   13.70 13.27 11.08 13.96 16.89
First round 29 11.60   14.13   DNF 11.60 13.75 12.36 16.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 55.44   1:02.88   1:01.49 1:04.97 55.44 1:04.64 1:02.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:30.42   5:34.77   5:30.42 5:36.57 5:37.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.72   24.74   33.08 20.72 22.21 26.90 25.11
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:27.11   1:42.91   1:42.88 1:35.19 2:03.80 1:27.11 1:50.65
Pyraminx First round 14 4.39   7.56   8.81 9.41 4.39 9.38 4.50
Tracen Johnson    USA
Tracen Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.12   17.05   16.45 17.01 14.12 17.68 20.63
First round 41 15.76   18.50   29.49 17.68 19.38 18.44 15.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:25.82     3:42.82 1:25.82
Megaminx Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 47 11.68   14.05   22.06 11.68 13.29 15.70 13.17
Truman Jarsma    USA
Truman Jarsma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.08   24.11   22.30 22.34 27.70 19.08 30.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:08.13   1:18.53   1:17.01 1:08.13 1:17.13 1:21.44 1:23.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 35.91   43.84   59.19 35.91 44.57 45.99 40.96
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:55.99   2:12.78   2:35.26 1:55.99 2:16.26 2:14.43 2:07.66
Pyraminx First round 53 9.45   15.30   15.58 9.45 16.03 14.63 15.68
Tyler Cowart    USA
Tyler Cowart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 47.88   57.14   53.70 56.10 1:14.24 47.88 1:01.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 70 16.60   20.77   17.02 28.17 34.38 17.13 16.60
Wesley Cook    USA
Wesley Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 20.96   28.88   30.52 28.23 27.89 20.96 32.13
William Harris    USA
William Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.42   13.07   12.50 14.60 13.39 13.32 11.42
Semi Final 12 9.59   11.05   13.19 10.18 10.11 9.59 12.87
Second round 19 9.86   13.01   12.90 12.08 14.05 15.09 9.86
First round 12 9.50   11.30   9.50 12.18 11.04 12.43 10.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 46.18   55.56   55.21 51.31 46.18 1:00.23 1:00.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:44.88     6:44.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.60   19.01   17.60 20.74 18.52 27.24 17.76
Combined First round 7 15.78   19.50   18.52 18.09 15.78 21.90 24.77
Pyraminx First round 55 7.63   15.39   7.63 11.89 16.37 17.91 19.71
William Meng    USA
William Meng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 16.88   21.40   25.62 23.94 16.88 21.20 19.06
First round 43 16.69   19.01   18.46 23.75 17.02 21.54 16.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Xuzhi Zhang    New Zealand
Xuzhi Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 13.28   15.11   15.55 14.37 15.41 13.28 16.20
Second round 23 9.90   13.70   19.16 14.96 9.90 12.64 13.51
First round 27 13.03   13.95   13.03 13.98 13.12 14.76 17.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:02.56   1:17.57   1:02.56 1:41.03 1:26.97 1:21.85 1:03.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 16.26   24.57   26.41 19.74 27.57 16.26 27.61
Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二)    Japan
Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 9.75   11.91   9.75 14.64 11.15 11.38 13.19
Second round 12 10.43   11.97   12.59 11.74 12.13 12.04 10.43
First round 18 11.21   12.65   12.02 13.80 11.21 13.87 12.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 34.58   38.47   39.85 35.76 34.58 52.61 39.81
Yuxuan Chen    USA
Yuxuan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 11.97   14.05   11.97 16.31 14.94 13.70 13.51
Second round 20 12.03   13.13   13.86 12.03 12.47 14.63 13.05
First round 23 12.27   13.37   14.13 12.91 13.07 12.27 16.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 49.62   55.35   1:04.15 49.62 54.49 51.52 1:00.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:45.21   5:55.39   5:59.27 6:01.68 5:45.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.77   20.82   20.74 20.32 21.40 18.77 22.85
Combined First round 8 16.36   19.70   18.16 20.58 16.36 22.58 20.36
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:47.09   1:55.44   2:07.90 1:48.40 2:04.59 1:47.09 1:53.32
Pyraminx First round 15 5.81   7.76   8.54 8.97 8.41 5.81 6.33
Zachary Friedman    USA
Zachary Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 10.39   11.54   11.19 14.84 11.35 10.39 12.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:10.30   4:24.02   4:10.30 4:48.70 4:13.07
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:19.99   1:28.87   2:13.89 1:19.99 1:39.71 1:24.88 1:22.02
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 15.11   16.65   17.49 15.69 18.00 15.11 16.77
Second round 28 12.85   14.19   17.11 13.75 14.31 14.50 12.85
First round 31 11.89   14.58   14.71 15.13 11.89 14.93 14.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 54.87   57.53   1:17.63 56.91 54.87 57.23 58.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 7:03.01     7:03.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:03.49   DNF   DNF 5:03.49 DNF
First round 8 4:55.71   DNF   DNF 4:55.71 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 32.27   40.89   37.80 34.38 50.49 51.13 32.27
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:10.60     2:17.08 2:10.60
Pyraminx First round 40 9.21   12.12   14.76 14.51 9.21 9.46 12.39
Zachary Giesken    USA
Zachary Giesken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.55   16.82   16.60 17.38 15.55 16.48 31.91
First round 35 13.24   16.86   17.44 22.17 13.24 17.22 15.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 56.57   1:01.11   57.75 1:02.80 56.57 1:09.61 1:02.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 47.95     47.95 57.62
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:33.03   1:42.87   1:45.85 1:33.03 1:45.81 1:43.42 1:39.38
Pyraminx First round 36 7.29   11.41   7.86 12.84 13.53 7.29 14.17
Zachary Shepherd    USA
Zachary Shepherd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 36.19   42.71   DNF 41.67 49.57 36.90 36.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 2:27.32     2:56.63 2:27.32
Pyraminx First round 41 7.51   12.16   12.98 13.73 7.51 10.63 12.87