Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-3~4  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Phillip Lewicki 8.29  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.76  Stanley Chapel 9.11
 2x2x2 Cube  Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.43  Stanley Chapel 2.64  James Hildreth 3.34
 4x4x4 Cube  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 33.02  Phillip Lewicki 36.22  Stanley Chapel 36.26
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Mark Boyanowski 25.00  Blake Thompson 26.33  Ryan DeLine 30.00
 Megaminx  Phillip Lewicki 57.37  Stanley Chapel 59.19  Blake Thompson 1:05.41
 Pyraminx  Steven Wintringham 3.90  Stanley Chapel 4.23  Jack Manzo 4.37
 Square-1  Stanley Chapel 12.73  Blake Thompson 13.36  Nathan Dwyer 15.97
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 2:35.22  Mark Boyanowski 3:28.82  Brandon Satterstrom 5:40.81
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Mark Boyanowski 27/46 1:00:00  Donna Krueger 4/5 47:23  Ben Zoller 4/6 40:26
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 6.04   8.28    USA 6.04 8.33 8.26 8.78 8.26
2 Luke Garrett 7.03   8.79    USA 12.26 9.07 9.42 7.88 7.03
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.10   8.90    China 8.68 12.08 8.71 8.10 9.31
4 Nathan Dwyer 7.14   9.14    USA 10.22 10.40 7.14 8.67 8.54
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.95   9.18    China 7.95 9.52 10.36 9.87 8.15
6 Blake Thompson 7.47   9.68    USA 11.80 8.35 7.47 8.89 12.69
7 Stanley Chapel 9.24   9.89    USA 11.09 10.02 10.14 9.24 9.50
8 Owen Widdis 8.67   9.91    USA 9.82 10.64 8.67 12.45 9.28
9 Jack Manzo 8.97   10.07    USA 10.53 9.18 10.50 8.97 12.81
10 Lukas Brave 8.19   10.30    USA 9.91 11.17 14.99 8.19 9.82
11 Steven Wang 9.55   10.42    USA 13.65 10.89 9.55 9.87 10.50
12 Mason Langenderfer 9.90   10.77    USA 11.35 9.96 11.02 9.90 11.34
13 Johnathon Gaynor 11.10   11.57    USA 15.21 11.12 12.42 11.10 11.16
14 Zayden Zmyslo 11.04   12.09    USA 12.93 11.04 11.97 14.35 11.38
15 Carlos Perez-Hijar 11.48   12.71    USA 12.89 12.46 14.84 12.78 11.48
16 Ian Krueger 10.85   12.80    USA 11.67 14.38 12.35 10.85 14.84
17 John Coon 9.93   12.99    USA DNF 12.56 9.93 13.59 12.83
18 Seth Rowell 11.97   13.05    USA 13.33 13.13 20.17 11.97 12.70
19 Yuxuan Chen 11.23   13.13    USA 13.63 11.23 16.12 12.38 13.39
20 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 10.66   13.23    China 10.83 10.66 14.35 14.51 17.53
21 Patrick Duleba 12.27   13.27    USA 16.46 12.27 13.09 13.26 13.47
22 Andrew Cirincione 12.58   13.41    USA 12.58 15.53 13.39 13.99 12.84
23 Mark Boyanowski 10.29   13.49    USA 14.31 15.36 12.25 13.91 10.29
24 James Hildreth 12.62   13.53    USA 13.49 17.11 12.99 14.11 12.62
25 Matthew Hagen 9.93   13.55    USA 14.59 9.93 12.49 20.71 13.56
26 Ivan Krueger 10.94   13.71    USA 12.48 15.13 DNF 13.53 10.94
27 Ben Zoller 12.19   13.96    USA 13.39 16.00 14.26 12.19 14.22
28 Aidan Halloran 11.48   14.85    USA 15.86 14.97 14.31 15.26 11.48
29 Ryan Shilling 12.59   14.94    USA 12.59 14.74 16.36 13.72 DNF
30 Dominic Heising 12.29   14.96    USA 16.37 12.29 14.60 13.91 DNF
31 Lucas Neufeld 13.98   15.15    Canada 13.98 15.88 15.37 16.03 14.21
32 Michael Fisher 14.31   15.17    Canada 14.99 14.76 DNF 14.31 15.77
33 Joseph Castle 11.78   15.90    USA 17.76 16.48 13.90 11.78 17.31
34 Eric Berg 12.92   15.91    USA 15.59 12.92 15.92 DNF 16.21
35 Samuel Moran 14.00   16.49    USA 16.34 16.79 17.41 14.00 16.34
36 Zachary Garber 14.49   16.62    USA 14.49 16.29 15.95 17.63 20.73
37 Benjamin Stensen 15.25   16.71    USA 16.68 16.35 15.25 17.50 17.11
38 John Eppley 13.15   16.78    USA 19.05 20.45 13.15 13.15 18.15
39 Logan Robenault 14.89   17.05    USA 16.09 18.52 18.64 16.53 14.89
40 Kevin Semellbauer 12.89   17.22    USA 12.89 18.20 18.16 DNF 15.29
41 Joshua Elwood 14.06   17.28    USA 19.77 24.13 16.24 15.82 14.06
42 Daniel Pavelich 14.02   17.30    USA 20.29 14.02 16.89 16.34 18.67
43 Tom O'Donnell 14.90   17.47    USA DNF 14.90 18.60 17.23 16.57
44 Jonah Santa Maria 13.65   17.74    Canada 20.50 17.65 15.06 27.31 13.65
45 Brandon Troy 16.90   18.13    USA 16.90 18.30 18.92 17.73 18.35
46 Josiah Wilson 15.56   18.43    USA 19.80 15.56 16.16 20.03 19.32
47 Landyn Bisard 12.52   18.48    USA 18.31 12.52 22.80 21.33 15.80
48 Chuchu Houle 16.01   18.48    USA 16.01 DNF 16.08 20.64 18.71
49 Owen Kolean 18.63   19.49    USA 23.91 19.77 18.97 18.63 19.73
50 Brandon Satterstrom 17.83   19.52    USA 19.32 19.97 21.66 17.83 19.27
51 Christopher Mester 17.72   19.75    USA 22.33 19.66 19.43 17.72 20.17
52 Emmanuel Ruiz Farage 18.57   19.88    USA 18.57 20.41 20.03 19.21 22.73
53 Brayden Gilland 17.72   19.93    USA 19.77 21.69 18.99 21.02 17.72
54 Harsha Paladugu 18.70   20.32    USA 18.70 24.74 21.26 19.79 19.92
55 Nicholas Johnson 12.94   20.60    USA 27.03 18.15 DNF 12.94 16.61
56 Steven Wintringham 14.82   20.60    USA 26.62 16.16 14.82 23.79 21.84
57 Lincoln Cha 18.60   20.92    USA 19.24 DNF 23.88 18.60 19.65
58 Zachary Giesken 18.71   21.31    USA 22.41 18.71 21.71 21.54 20.69
59 Ian Lee 19.09   21.75    USA 24.96 21.93 19.09 19.91 23.40
60 Dakshin Devanand 19.36   22.32    USA 22.45 19.36 24.41 23.87 20.63
61 Gabriel Wilson 18.33   22.47    USA 22.01 22.99 18.33 22.42 29.85
62 Andrew Shattuck 21.34   22.68    USA 23.25 25.72 21.72 21.34 23.07
63 Andrew Metzger 21.13   22.97    USA 33.67 21.13 21.90 22.79 24.22
64 Chase Stuard 15.91   22.98    USA 15.91 24.36 24.25 27.04 20.34
65 Micah Barker 16.87   23.52    USA 20.13 31.96 22.52 27.92 16.87
66 Zaara Yasmeen Iqbal 21.69   23.89    USA 24.16 25.32 23.64 23.87 21.69
67 Braden Burns 20.63   24.24    USA 25.89 20.69 26.13 DNF 20.63
68 Ethan Liu 18.68   24.29    USA 24.44 19.95 28.47 34.41 18.68
69 Frankie Vostatek 23.13   24.46    USA 23.84 25.28 24.25 26.69 23.13
70 Marcus Malapanes 17.76   24.77    USA 24.65 26.11 26.92 17.76 23.56
71 Aidan Pletch 16.30   24.82    USA 25.72 26.28 25.93 22.80 16.30
72 Patrick Schrems 18.87   25.15    USA 30.29 25.43 20.95 18.87 29.07
73 Nathan Donohue 22.30   25.34    USA 24.09 27.79 30.18 22.30 24.14
74 Aryan Paliwal 16.23   26.67    USA DNF 37.75 19.10 16.23 23.15
75 Nicholas Gauvin 20.01   26.70    USA 29.89 23.45 26.75 DNF 20.01
76 Evan Garcia-Guzman 18.10   26.77    USA 23.93 DNF 29.20 18.10 27.18
77 Kayla Brown 23.22   27.29    USA 23.22 31.26 48.24 25.24 25.36
78 Zachary Castrigano 26.78   28.27    USA 33.14 30.38 27.29 27.14 26.78
79 Tyler Farr 24.02   28.39    USA 29.21 26.29 29.68 32.26 24.02
80 Zachary Grubaugh 23.86   28.48    USA 23.86 29.02 44.00 27.66 28.77
81 Luke Carpenter 23.08   28.65    USA 26.79 30.35 DNF 23.08 28.82
82 Matthew Mayernik 22.02   28.83    USA 34.55 28.82 22.02 23.12 1:04.85
83 Madisyn Carter 24.13   29.30    USA 33.89 26.41 33.68 27.82 24.13
84 Trystan Hem 24.16   29.99    Canada 35.60 37.50 29.64 24.16 24.72
85 Dru Larimer 27.28   30.24    USA 27.28 28.82 39.88 31.02 30.87
86 Brady Caswell 25.92   30.27    USA 31.75 54.33 29.03 25.92 30.03
87 Aarush Srivastava 26.83   30.73    USA 31.52 30.13 32.25 30.54 26.83
88 Brayden Beckman 26.27   31.37    USA 33.01 35.95 26.27 34.12 26.99
89 Arnaud Soyez 30.10   31.55    France 32.56 31.58 30.50 38.78 30.10
90 Michael Victor McPheron 26.50   32.20    USA 38.95 32.81 31.03 32.76 26.50
91 Yusuf Ali Imami 28.83   32.23    USA 29.99 33.33 33.38 28.83 38.19
92 Ganeshraj Aswani 29.97   32.97    USA 29.97 34.29 34.32 34.12 30.50
93 Drew Erekson 30.96   33.57    USA 30.96 34.69 36.93 32.77 33.26
94 Christopher Ricard 30.28   33.74    USA 37.47 41.06 32.22 31.54 30.28
95 Jack Koets 28.15   33.87    USA 29.24 50.30 40.87 28.15 31.51
96 Avery Wilson 28.41   34.29    USA 43.39 34.47 33.91 34.50 28.41
97 Ethan Barker 33.74   35.20    USA 33.74 35.92 34.24 35.45 38.59
98 James Ayerst 28.96   35.70    USA 30.54 46.08 36.37 40.19 28.96
99 Micah Wilson 32.60   35.91    USA 39.32 33.24 32.60 38.33 36.15
100 Maanit Singh 28.17   36.36    USA 38.97 35.21 34.90 28.17 DNF
101 Addison Moore 36.15   39.39    USA 52.10 40.55 36.15 37.44 40.18
102 Lucas McCoy 33.97   39.64    USA 33.97 40.71 44.45 37.59 40.61
103 Theo Neilson 36.15   40.28    USA 39.48 37.07 36.15 DNF 44.28
104 Gabe Chinavare 33.87   40.46    USA 38.43 43.43 43.90 33.87 39.52
105 Kash Anderson 33.94   40.67    USA 40.88 33.94 41.99 39.14 46.51
106 Maxwell Cobb 32.50   40.83    USA 39.32 50.68 32.50 40.63 42.55
107 Ali Chehab 36.47   41.51    USA 39.41 36.47 44.83 40.28 DNF
108 Christian Antaran 26.77   41.84    USA 37.23 43.34 44.96 DNF 26.77
109 Eric Malapanes 40.99   42.33    USA 43.31 59.74 41.49 40.99 42.18
110 Chanyoung Kim 23.15   42.40    Korea DNF 1:10.09 23.15 28.52 28.60
111 Isaiah Lett 35.65   43.12    USA 46.55 58.84 44.50 38.30 35.65
112 Kaedyn Bolli 32.13   43.49    USA 50.04 53.37 34.67 32.13 45.76
113 Carter Koch 38.55   46.54    USA 38.55 44.29 45.79 51.91 49.54
114 Samuel Majewski 39.19   47.20    USA 45.67 39.19 53.61 48.03 47.89
115 Seongrok Kim 41.70   47.75    Korea 41.70 42.87 54.45 51.42 48.95
116 Michael Wright 41.84   47.94    USA 51.64 DNF 41.84 49.66 42.52
117 Keaton Freeman 41.99   48.38    USA 41.99 52.05 50.96 48.09 46.09
118 Daniel Poreda 43.08   48.52    USA 47.31 47.74 43.08 59.43 50.51
119 Diesel Johnson 36.46   48.86    USA 58.32 DNF 44.84 36.46 43.42
120 Mohit Aurobinth Chandrasekar 46.61   52.07    Canada 56.07 53.00 46.61 47.93 55.28
121 Jason Majewski 48.20   53.42    USA 1:27.16 51.45 56.94 51.88 48.20
122 Brayden Gable 42.44   53.52    USA 48.11 48.14 42.44 1:04.30 1:23.54
123 Lachlan MacLean Gardon 50.66   54.76    USA 50.66 1:01.23 53.65 58.47 52.15
124 Lyla Heising 37.08   56.34    USA 1:04.75 55.62 1:04.13 49.28 37.08
125 Dominic Felicelli 41.47   56.43    USA 41.47 1:04.78 50.92 53.60 1:12.04
126 Sofia Chehab 54.11   1:00.76    USA 1:02.17 1:09.56 58.77 1:01.33 54.11
127 Mohammad Almasri 55.48   1:00.97    USA 56.55 55.48 1:29.99 1:06.20 1:00.16
128 Deven Minak-Bates 51.90   1:05.44    USA 1:09.07 1:18.78 1:09.22 58.03 51.90
129 Kevin Chen 19.67   1:05.93    USA 1:16.46 DNF 19.67 1:08.42 52.92
130 Daniel Wilson 44.27   1:17.77    USA 1:39.02 1:06.66 1:33.16 1:13.48 44.27
131 Sydney Moore 1:06.90   1:39.73    USA 1:23.64 DNF 2:26.31 1:09.24 1:06.90
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.32   8.06    China 8.89 8.73 7.32 7.66 7.80
2 Blake Thompson 7.34   8.22    USA 7.99 8.00 9.53 7.34 8.67
3 Phillip Lewicki 7.49   8.74    USA 8.32 7.95 9.95 7.49 9.96
4 Stanley Chapel 8.22   9.52    USA 10.63 9.22 10.41 8.94 8.22
5 Jack Manzo 9.29   9.77    USA 11.25 9.32 9.60 9.29 10.40
6 Luke Garrett 8.62   9.90    USA 8.62 9.85 11.35 10.48 9.37
7 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.58   10.57    China 8.58 9.60 8.81 13.31 16.54
8 Nathan Dwyer 9.64   10.72    USA 9.64 12.02 11.02 9.88 11.27
9 Lukas Brave 9.82   10.86    USA 9.82 12.11 12.46 9.86 10.61
10 John Coon 9.94   11.24    USA 12.56 14.95 9.94 10.46 10.69
11 James Hildreth 9.44   11.28    USA 11.41 9.44 11.56 11.90 10.87
12 Owen Widdis 10.49   11.36    USA 10.76 10.49 18.27 10.81 12.50
13 Ian Krueger 10.60   11.40    USA 11.57 DNF 10.99 10.60 11.63
14 Johnathon Gaynor 10.83   11.53    USA 10.83 12.14 10.91 11.53 16.03
15 Steven Wang 10.75   11.75    USA 10.98 13.63 10.75 12.66 11.61
16 Patrick Duleba 10.61   11.86    USA 13.98 12.44 10.61 10.85 12.30
17 Carlos Perez-Hijar 10.74   12.14    USA 11.94 12.44 15.02 10.74 12.05
18 Mason Langenderfer 9.94   12.33    USA 11.51 9.94 11.94 13.75 13.53
19 Mark Boyanowski 11.39   12.95    USA 15.33 11.39 13.16 12.64 13.04
20 Lucas Neufeld 11.34   12.98    Canada 18.27 12.48 11.34 11.83 14.62
21 John Eppley 10.34   13.04    USA 16.22 12.63 13.00 13.49 10.34
22 Ryan Shilling 10.89   13.18    USA 12.29 14.66 DNF 12.58 10.89
23 Andrew Cirincione 9.34   13.23    USA 9.34 13.47 12.47 13.76 14.56
24 Yuxuan Chen 10.89   13.35    USA 13.93 12.98 13.94 10.89 13.13
25 Matthew Hagen 11.95   13.47    USA 12.33 11.95 14.15 13.94 20.59
26 Zayden Zmyslo 10.16   13.50    USA 12.76 14.82 10.16 16.99 12.91
27 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 12.80   13.56    China 14.90 12.90 14.11 13.66 12.80
28 Seth Rowell 12.42   13.77    USA 13.68 14.27 12.42 14.24 13.38
29 Ben Zoller 11.56   14.00    USA 16.55 15.29 11.78 14.94 11.56
30 Ivan Krueger 12.12   14.18    USA 16.70 15.03 12.50 12.12 15.02
31 Michael Fisher 11.91   14.47    Canada 11.91 15.85 17.12 13.95 13.62
32 Aidan Halloran 13.87   14.92    USA 13.87 15.86 18.43 14.03 14.87
33 Eric Berg 13.11   15.33    USA DNF 13.11 14.29 15.84 15.85
34 Joseph Castle 14.87   15.83    USA 15.25 15.80 19.53 16.45 14.87
35 Tom O'Donnell 14.24   16.16    USA 17.45 20.35 16.63 14.24 14.40
36 Samuel Moran 15.35   16.19    USA 16.56 15.35 18.29 15.76 16.26
37 Dominic Heising 12.88   16.35    USA 12.88 15.26 29.53 19.89 13.90
38 Chuchu Houle 14.36   16.45    USA 14.36 15.31 14.62 19.41 22.90
39 Lincoln Cha 15.11   16.59    USA 16.45 16.77 18.26 15.11 16.56
40 Josiah Wilson 14.43   17.22    USA 14.43 19.86 17.26 14.53 21.95
41 Steven Wintringham 15.37   18.00    USA 18.37 19.82 15.37 19.10 16.52
42 Jonah Santa Maria 16.43   18.04    Canada 18.37 16.43 18.43 19.88 17.32
43 Brandon Satterstrom 16.28   18.18    USA 17.93 21.61 18.27 16.28 18.33
44 Kevin Semellbauer 15.61   18.32    USA 24.72 18.02 21.11 15.61 15.82
45 Logan Robenault 16.01   18.34    USA 22.88 18.32 19.42 16.01 17.28
46 Zachary Garber 14.70   18.40    USA 21.67 16.23 14.70 19.92 19.04
47 Brandon Troy 14.86   18.49    USA 27.38 17.43 18.20 19.83 14.86
48 Emmanuel Ruiz Farage 17.59   18.83    USA 18.26 17.69 21.98 17.59 20.53
49 Landyn Bisard 14.22   18.99    USA 14.22 19.44 20.93 20.96 16.61
50 Nicholas Johnson 12.00   19.16    USA 19.39 21.60 19.42 18.66 12.00
51 Joshua Elwood 17.20   19.23    USA 18.13 17.20 20.67 18.90 21.22
52 Daniel Pavelich 14.59   19.53    USA 19.50 19.47 22.35 14.59 19.63
53 Christopher Mester 18.02   19.73    USA 18.02 18.44 21.20 23.49 19.54
54 Owen Kolean 19.49   20.11    USA 21.53 19.94 19.95 19.49 20.45
55 Ian Lee 17.90   21.10    USA 17.90 18.20 21.67 23.44 26.89
56 Harsha Paladugu 14.36   21.21    USA 22.46 24.91 14.36 DNF 16.27
57 Zachary Giesken 17.53   22.27    USA 28.02 18.38 23.16 25.27 17.53
58 Dakshin Devanand 20.21   23.69    USA 21.49 20.21 26.95 32.38 22.63
59 Brayden Gilland 18.12   32.04    USA 18.12 27.50 42.01 26.61 47.40
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 7.20   8.29    USA 9.19 7.20 7.39 DNF 8.29
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.00   8.76    China 9.13 8.61 9.97 8.53 7.00
3 Stanley Chapel 7.74   9.11    USA 8.83 7.74 10.86 9.02 9.49
4 Blake Thompson 7.99   9.30    USA 7.99 8.44 11.03 9.32 10.15
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.55   9.31    China 8.94 8.97 11.99 10.01 7.55
6 Lukas Brave 9.11   10.23    USA 10.47 10.55 9.11 9.66 12.16
7 Owen Widdis 8.99   10.35    USA 10.65 11.81 10.77 8.99 9.62
8 Jack Manzo 9.22   10.50    USA 11.98 9.22 10.58 10.18 10.75
9 Nathan Dwyer 8.62   10.66    USA 8.62 11.62 9.31 11.04 12.72
10 Luke Garrett 9.00   10.70    USA 9.00 10.94 11.07 10.09 11.70
11 James Hildreth 10.52   11.17    USA 11.56 12.39 10.85 11.10 10.52
12 John Coon 10.24   12.03    USA 10.24 13.86 12.73 11.29 12.06
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.48   2.82    China 5.40 2.70 3.05 2.48 2.71
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.39   2.93    China 5.88 2.46 2.39 3.60 2.72
3 Mason Langenderfer 2.18   2.96    USA 3.22 2.30 3.36 2.18 DNF
4 Blake Thompson 2.28   2.96    USA 3.09 3.30 3.10 2.69 2.28
5 Stanley Chapel 1.78   3.12    USA 3.61 1.78 4.00 3.74 2.00
6 Jack Manzo 2.96   3.30    USA 3.37 3.57 2.97 2.96 7.15
7 Luke Garrett 1.76   3.31    USA 1.76 3.51 4.85 4.11 2.30
8 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.66   3.57    China 2.66 2.85 4.12 3.75 5.49
9 John Coon 2.93   3.66    USA 2.93 4.74 3.32 3.89 3.77
10 Lucas Neufeld 1.97   3.67    Canada 5.33 3.09 1.97 3.75 4.17
11 Steven Wang 2.45   3.73    USA 4.11 2.66 2.45 4.43 4.89
12 James Hildreth 3.26   3.79    USA 3.26 3.62 4.37 4.31 3.43
13 Landyn Bisard 3.11   3.86    USA 3.11 4.02 5.74 3.96 3.60
14 Phillip Lewicki 2.76   3.88    USA 3.50 4.02 4.22 4.12 2.76
15 Johnathon Gaynor 3.46   3.93    USA 3.46 4.00 3.95 5.03 3.85
16 Matthew Hagen 3.34   4.18    USA 3.34 4.20 4.03 4.30 4.38
17 Dominic Heising 3.79   4.26    USA 3.79 4.38 4.34 7.33 4.06
18 Zachary Giesken 3.12   4.30    USA 3.12 6.82 4.40 4.43 4.06
19 Lukas Brave 3.33   4.30    USA 5.03 3.33 3.85 4.93 4.13
20 Samuel Moran 2.73   4.50    USA 2.73 4.66 3.68 5.52 5.17
21 Patrick Duleba 2.43   4.53    USA 3.68 2.43 6.38 4.68 5.23
22 Yuxuan Chen 3.69   4.53    USA 5.22 5.50 4.08 4.28 3.69
23 Ivan Krueger 2.75   4.55    USA 2.75 7.06 6.64 3.91 3.11
24 Steven Wintringham 4.04   4.55    USA 5.02 4.09 4.85 4.04 4.70
25 Mark Boyanowski 2.99   4.56    USA 2.99 4.99 4.13 4.57 5.91
26 Carlos Perez-Hijar 3.24   4.61    USA 3.24 4.60 5.29 5.36 3.95
27 Seth Rowell 3.09   4.65    USA 3.09 5.30 5.01 6.52 3.65
28 Jonah Santa Maria 3.19   4.71    Canada 5.04 3.96 5.13 7.37 3.19
29 Josiah Wilson 3.39   4.72    USA 4.65 3.39 5.01 4.50 7.11
30 Kevin Semellbauer 4.19   4.74    USA 4.19 10.45 4.93 4.78 4.50
31 Ian Krueger 4.49   4.75    USA 4.83 4.89 4.49 4.52 5.74
32 Zayden Zmyslo 4.43   4.78    USA 4.43 4.48 5.56 4.89 4.97
33 Daniel Pavelich 2.30   4.79    USA 3.32 6.23 2.30 4.83 DNF
34 Ben Zoller 3.04   4.80    USA 5.75 3.04 5.20 DNF 3.44
35 Eric Berg 4.62   4.93    USA 5.15 4.97 5.19 4.66 4.62
36 Aidan Halloran 2.60   4.95    USA 5.22 6.37 2.60 3.82 5.80
37 Matthew Mayernik 4.88   5.12    USA 5.99 4.88 5.27 5.04 5.06
38 Andrew Metzger 3.80   5.15    USA 3.80 4.82 5.81 7.40 4.82
39 Andrew Cirincione 4.60   5.29    USA 5.62 4.60 4.81 5.45 6.55
40 Aarush Srivastava 4.47   5.32    USA 4.67 6.41 5.42 5.88 4.47
41 Nicholas Gauvin 4.82   5.36    USA 5.72 5.51 5.55 4.82 5.03
42 Owen Widdis 3.69   5.49    USA 5.05 6.79 6.71 3.69 4.72
43 Brandon Troy 4.97   5.54    USA 4.97 6.82 5.85 5.37 5.39
44 Evan Garcia-Guzman 3.56   5.56    USA 3.56 7.73 5.08 5.13 6.47
45 Tom O'Donnell 2.86   5.76    USA 6.30 5.23 2.86 5.76 6.60
46 John Eppley 3.92   6.01    USA 4.19 6.86 3.92 7.35 6.97
47 Michael Fisher 5.06   6.02    Canada 5.06 5.80 5.91 6.73 6.35
48 Zachary Castrigano 5.66   6.04    USA 7.10 6.16 6.24 5.66 5.71
49 Chuchu Houle 5.85   6.10    USA 6.38 5.91 DNF 5.85 6.02
50 Harsha Paladugu 5.39   6.22    USA 6.29 6.89 6.73 5.64 5.39
51 Zaara Yasmeen Iqbal 4.30   6.38    USA 4.30 19.18 4.83 7.68 6.64
52 Aryan Paliwal 5.23   6.39    USA 7.09 7.80 5.23 6.02 6.06
53 Chase Stuard 5.44   6.40    USA 8.00 6.48 6.62 6.09 5.44
54 Ryan Shilling 4.31   6.45    USA 4.31 5.42 6.69 7.96 7.23
55 Kash Anderson 3.98   6.64    USA 7.59 8.07 9.34 3.98 4.26
56 Patrick Schrems 5.76   6.67    USA 11.26 5.76 6.80 6.07 7.13
57 Micah Barker 4.44   6.69    USA 7.28 4.44 7.21 5.58 7.82
58 Logan Robenault 3.90   6.72    USA 6.06 9.30 3.90 6.83 7.27
59 Christopher Mester 1.78   6.75    USA 8.72 9.59 1.78 5.58 5.94
60 Joshua Elwood 5.34   6.75    USA 5.34 10.90 6.23 8.08 5.93
61 Brayden Gilland 3.13   6.93    USA 7.01 6.83 3.13 8.34 6.96
62 Benjamin Stensen 5.20   7.00    USA 6.80 10.42 5.20 6.94 7.25
63 Frankie Vostatek 3.11   7.04    USA 3.11 14.71 7.07 5.72 8.34
64 Nathan Donohue 3.00   7.13    USA 3.00 7.48 7.97 5.94 8.45
65 Dakshin Devanand 4.90   7.32    USA 6.70 8.44 DNF 6.82 4.90
66 Lincoln Cha 6.26   7.36    USA 6.98 8.26 6.26 6.89 8.22
67 Trystan Hem 5.35   7.39    Canada 7.06 7.05 5.35 8.05 9.49
68 Zachary Garber 3.32   7.60    USA 13.43 8.91 5.99 7.90 3.32
69 Ethan Liu 6.35   7.60    USA 8.48 6.36 8.41 6.35 8.02
70 Ethan Barker 5.98   7.70    USA 6.66 8.86 7.57 10.77 5.98
71 Emmanuel Ruiz Farage 6.98   7.72    USA 8.28 6.98 7.45 7.42 11.19
72 Brayden Beckman 4.29   7.92    USA 4.29 7.70 6.23 10.49 9.83
73 Brady Caswell 5.33   7.92    USA 5.33 6.20 10.27 8.90 8.65
74 Joseph Castle 5.44   7.99    USA 8.39 7.14 8.69 8.43 5.44
75 Drew Erekson 6.01   8.04    USA 6.70 11.28 6.01 10.42 7.01
76 Aidan Pletch 2.97   8.08    USA 2.97 10.04 5.35 8.84 16.75
77 Braden Burns 7.98   8.37    USA DNF 7.99 8.58 8.53 7.98
78 Marcus Malapanes 4.30   8.68    USA 12.09 4.30 9.19 9.02 7.82
79 Yusuf Ali Imami 3.80   8.71    USA 10.51 7.11 3.80 8.50 10.58
80 Dru Larimer 6.02   8.89    USA 9.48 9.67 6.02 7.68 9.51
81 Gabriel Wilson 5.71   9.02    USA 10.79 5.71 7.71 8.56 DNF
82 Ganeshraj Aswani 6.96   9.02    USA 8.77 8.41 DNF 6.96 9.89
83 Addison Moore 4.25   9.07    USA 11.05 9.44 9.36 4.25 8.41
84 Jack Koets 5.41   9.68    USA 5.41 9.93 11.94 9.01 10.09
85 Jonas Smith 5.66   10.07    USA 9.73 12.97 5.66 10.71 9.76
86 Avery Wilson 4.62   10.20    USA 9.31 11.62 11.45 4.62 9.83
87 Theo Neilson 7.86   10.43    USA 7.86 13.50 11.57 11.75 7.96
88 Gabe Chinavare 8.21   10.46    USA 8.21 8.65 11.67 12.90 11.06
89 Christopher Ricard 8.63   10.99    USA 10.14 13.42 8.63 17.59 9.41
90 Andrew Shattuck 8.57   11.19    USA 9.51 8.57 DNF 11.80 12.27
91 Arnaud Soyez 9.98   11.19    France 11.62 10.71 11.23 9.98 12.35
92 Kaedyn Bolli 7.71   11.46    USA DNF 7.71 14.39 9.81 10.17
93 Diesel Johnson 8.65   11.54    USA 8.65 11.01 10.61 13.01 DNF
94 Michael Victor McPheron 8.89   12.33    USA 13.04 10.04 8.89 16.71 13.90
95 Winston Sha 9.16   12.48    Canada 14.67 11.00 11.77 9.16 17.06
96 Daniel Poreda 10.45   12.52    USA 17.01 10.45 13.31 12.95 11.29
97 Carter Koch 10.65   12.67    USA 11.01 15.43 14.62 12.39 10.65
98 Kayla Brown 10.26   12.74    USA 16.01 10.60 10.26 14.90 12.71
99 Kevin Chen 12.05   12.95    USA 16.34 12.05 12.26 14.52 12.06
100 Paul Gill 8.06   12.97    USA 13.76 16.54 19.35 8.06 8.60
101 Keaton Freeman 6.28   14.20    USA 8.97 19.09 14.55 6.28 25.10
102 Michael Wright 12.87   14.79    USA 17.47 19.02 12.96 13.93 12.87
103 Luke Carpenter 10.54   15.06    USA DNF 12.13 17.68 15.37 10.54
104 Isaiah Lett 9.04   15.53    USA 28.96 9.04 14.82 15.90 15.88
105 Elijah Smith 9.63   15.55    USA 11.70 DNF 16.25 9.63 18.71
106 Seongrok Kim 9.90   15.66    Korea DNF 17.56 11.90 17.53 9.90
107 Ali Chehab 11.07   15.68    USA 11.07 16.93 19.03 16.87 13.25
108 Samuel Majewski 11.67   15.74    USA 14.54 19.55 11.67 16.84 15.83
109 Christian Antaran 11.31   15.83    USA 16.13 DNF 16.90 14.47 11.31
110 Maxwell Cobb 10.29   15.98    USA 17.35 10.29 18.55 17.39 13.19
111 Lyla Heising 8.74   16.60    USA 13.30 21.23 8.74 15.28 23.38
112 Lachlan MacLean Gardon 14.20   16.88    USA 14.30 19.16 17.18 27.88 14.20
113 Micah Wilson 13.17   19.14    USA 26.38 17.43 13.62 29.13 13.17
114 Sofia Chehab 10.80   19.25    USA 21.78 20.38 10.80 22.28 15.60
115 Brayden Gable 15.74   20.06    USA 40.57 24.27 17.54 18.36 15.74
116 Mohammad Almasri 17.25   21.13    USA 20.16 36.53 22.73 17.25 20.49
117 Deven Minak-Bates 13.08   21.17    USA 22.19 28.77 17.24 13.08 24.08
118 Marah Erekson 11.80   21.40    USA 14.56 30.77 11.80 28.22 21.43
119 James Ayerst 6.37   21.87    USA 6.37 22.31 21.00 22.31 24.22
120 Rehan J. Iqbal 15.52   24.02    USA 26.35 25.21 41.31 15.52 20.49
121 Daniel Wilson 55.44      USA 55.44 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.10   2.43    China 4.65 2.18 2.10 2.27 2.84
2 Stanley Chapel 1.89   2.64    USA 1.89 2.26 2.85 2.88 2.80
3 James Hildreth 2.48   3.34    USA 2.99 2.48 7.21 2.84 4.19
4 Lucas Neufeld 3.00   3.67    Canada 4.22 3.71 4.58 3.07 3.00
5 Mason Langenderfer 2.53   3.74    USA 4.46 3.77 6.19 2.53 2.98
6 Jack Manzo 2.50   3.75    USA 2.94 4.18 4.14 4.60 2.50
7 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.30   3.96    China 4.12 2.30 5.13 4.27 3.50
8 Luke Garrett 2.88   4.01    USA 5.54 3.22 3.27 2.88 6.02
9 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.27   4.21    China 4.69 3.27 4.31 6.03 3.64
10 Blake Thompson 1.90   4.74    USA 5.38 4.36 4.47 1.90 5.83
11 John Coon 2.82   4.85    USA 5.02 2.82 6.98 3.78 5.76
12 Steven Wang 3.64   5.06    USA 3.85 3.64 6.35 DNF 4.98
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 29.14   33.02    China 35.91 31.68 29.14 31.48 37.69
2 Phillip Lewicki 32.54   36.22    USA 36.13 34.55 37.99 32.54 38.63
3 Stanley Chapel 31.50   36.26    USA 31.50 33.51 37.59 38.03 37.69
4 Nathan Dwyer 29.71   36.54    USA 36.28 39.40 40.18 29.71 33.93
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 30.90   36.56    China 39.45 37.11 30.90 34.58 37.98
6 Blake Thompson 31.45   37.43    USA 39.29 33.56 39.45 40.88 31.45
7 Jack Manzo 35.01   38.71    USA 45.15 40.52 35.01 36.66 38.95
8 James Hildreth 37.71   39.13    USA 54.92 37.71 38.28 38.72 40.38
9 Mason Langenderfer 37.86   43.39    USA 37.86 42.34 48.69 39.34 48.49
10 Steven Wang 43.20   45.22    USA 43.20 44.24 43.53 47.90 49.23
11 Mark Boyanowski 43.32   46.53    USA 47.38 43.32 57.26 43.73 48.47
12 Owen Widdis 40.36   50.41    USA 46.70 DNF 40.36 52.61 51.93
13 Andrew Cirincione 45.35   51.59    USA 55.42 50.90 45.35 48.45 59.13
14 Michael Fisher 46.83   52.80    Canada 50.43 1:12.26 55.04 52.93 46.83
15 Ivan Krueger 49.44   52.88    USA 49.44 1:07.32 52.77 53.23 52.65
16 Luke Garrett 51.25   55.59    USA 51.25 1:06.04 58.88 55.65 52.25
17 Seth Rowell 48.24   56.06    USA 55.82 48.24 56.03 56.32 1:05.39
18 John Eppley 52.37   56.19    USA 58.54 1:00.70 52.37 53.33 56.70
19 Benjamin Stensen 44.72   56.65    USA 59.67 56.29 1:02.63 53.98 44.72
20 Eric Berg 52.17   57.26    USA 58.74 54.63 58.42 52.17 DNF
21 Ben Zoller 49.07   57.34    USA 55.30 1:02.64 49.07 55.54 1:01.18
22 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 52.04   59.03    China 58.47 52.04 1:06.66 1:00.72 57.91
23 Ian Krueger 54.12   59.41    USA 1:06.17 1:02.19 56.77 59.27 54.12
24 Johnathon Gaynor 50.10   1:00.30    USA 50.10 58.35 1:03.75 58.80 1:11.07
25 John Coon 46.45   1:00.76    USA 46.45 1:07.60 1:01.65 1:03.37 57.26
26 Zachary Garber 50.83   1:02.95    USA 1:05.11 50.83 1:05.57 1:01.12 1:02.61
27 Zayden Zmyslo 57.49   1:03.58    USA DNF 1:01.57 57.49 1:07.72 1:01.46
28 Dominic Heising 47.97   1:05.66    USA 47.97 1:39.24 1:11.48 1:05.41 1:00.08
29 Aidan Halloran 1:03.74   1:09.41    USA 1:09.80 1:12.70 1:03.74 1:09.22 1:09.20
30 Carlos Perez-Hijar 59.28   1:13.93    USA 1:20.76 1:03.89 1:59.07 59.28 1:17.15
31 Kevin Semellbauer 1:07.45   1:22.34    USA 1:24.11 1:14.28 1:41.69 1:28.62 1:07.45
32 Lucas Neufeld 47.56   1:22.68    Canada 2:09.42 54.61 47.56 DNF 1:04.02
33 Andrew Shattuck 1:13.69   1:23.51    USA 1:25.71 1:20.56 1:26.49 1:13.69 1:24.25
34 Patrick Duleba 55.08   1:23.57    USA 1:35.98 1:21.79 DNF 55.08 1:12.94
35 Chuchu Houle 1:10.30   1:25.62    USA 1:20.44 1:25.91 DNF 1:30.52 1:10.30
36 Daniel Pavelich 1:16.46   1:26.43    USA 1:16.46 1:21.78 1:25.21 1:33.63 1:32.31
37 Steven Wintringham 1:08.04   1:26.97    USA 1:30.78 1:27.38 1:08.04 1:39.97 1:22.76
38 Ryan Shilling 59.03   1:27.49    USA 1:24.26 1:28.20 1:30.01 59.03 1:30.20
39 Christopher Mester 1:12.83   1:29.46    USA 1:12.83 1:24.65 1:28.02 1:35.72 1:40.97
40 Josiah Wilson 1:20.24   1:30.59    USA 1:33.48 1:28.31 2:35.43 1:29.99 1:20.24
41 Zachary Giesken 1:31.55      USA 1:51.14 1:31.55
42 Tom O'Donnell 1:32.21      USA 1:32.21 1:47.18
43 Dakshin Devanand 1:32.89      USA 1:32.89 1:43.64
44 Zachary Castrigano 1:33.90      USA 1:41.84 1:33.90
45 Samuel Moran 1:34.33      USA 1:34.33 1:38.20
46 Emmanuel Ruiz Farage 1:35.43      USA 1:42.02 1:35.43
47 Aryan Paliwal 1:37.59      USA 1:50.45 1:37.59
48 Joseph Castle 1:42.16      USA 1:42.16 2:13.38
49 Harsha Paladugu 1:44.52      USA 1:44.52 1:49.97
50 Arnaud Soyez 1:50.63      France 2:17.51 1:50.63
51 Brayden Gilland 1:54.18      USA 1:54.18 2:44.06
52 Braden Burns 2:04.42      USA 2:04.42 2:10.04
53 Gabriel Wilson 2:07.35      USA 2:15.57 2:07.35
54 Frankie Vostatek 2:11.80      USA 2:11.80 3:24.95
55 Maxwell Cobb 2:53.05      USA DNF 2:53.05
56 Carter Koch DNF      USA DNF DNF
56 Ethan Barker DNF      USA DNF DNS
56 Jack Koets DNF      USA DNF DNF
56 Theo Neilson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 24   25.00    USA 25 24 26
2 Blake Thompson 25   26.33    USA 25 25 29
3 Ryan DeLine 29   30.00    USA 31 30 29
4 Yuxuan Chen 34   42.00    USA 48 44 34
5 Jack Manzo 37   42.00    USA 46 43 37
6 Owen Widdis 40   45.00    USA 51 40 44
7 James Hildreth 31   DNF    USA DNF DNF 31
8 Ben Zoller 33   DNF    USA DNS DNF 33
9 Ivan Krueger 45   DNF    USA 45 45 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 45.83   52.86    USA 45.83 1:04.74 54.53 47.13 56.92
2 Stanley Chapel 1:04.18   1:08.20    USA 1:11.67 1:04.28 1:08.65 1:12.17 1:04.18
3 Blake Thompson 1:03.27   1:08.62    USA 1:12.41 1:13.46 1:09.46 1:03.27 1:03.98
4 Jack Manzo 1:00.85   1:08.95    USA 1:00.85 1:03.72 1:15.03 1:15.03 1:08.09
5 Mason Langenderfer 1:10.19   1:16.30    USA 1:13.54 1:35.11 1:21.85 1:10.19 1:13.51
6 Mark Boyanowski 1:18.92   1:23.23    USA 1:23.18 1:22.71 1:18.92 1:31.82 1:23.79
7 Owen Widdis 1:24.16   1:31.12    USA 1:25.80 1:24.16 1:32.13 1:35.42 1:36.75
8 James Hildreth 1:22.80   1:32.17    USA 1:22.80 1:33.90 1:36.62 1:25.99 1:57.08
9 John Eppley 1:20.34   1:38.22    USA 1:28.68 1:35.55 1:54.38 1:20.34 1:50.43
10 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:30.25   1:42.67    China 1:32.17 1:46.77 1:49.06 1:30.25 1:59.85
11 Luke Garrett 1:41.00   1:44.09    USA 1:42.17 1:43.22 1:41.00 1:46.89 1:59.33
12 Steven Wintringham 1:29.08   1:45.09    USA 1:37.77 2:01.02 1:51.51 1:29.08 1:46.00
13 Yuxuan Chen 1:57.97   2:00.55    USA 2:02.47 2:00.77 2:05.28 1:57.97 1:58.42
14 Ivan Krueger 1:48.98   2:02.74    USA DNF 2:10.44 1:58.61 1:59.16 1:48.98
15 Dominic Heising 1:58.27   2:02.74    USA 2:04.05 2:26.93 2:02.34 2:01.83 1:58.27
16 Seth Rowell 1:56.33   2:05.29    USA 2:34.31 2:14.27 2:02.36 1:56.33 1:59.23
17 Ben Zoller 1:55.26   2:05.69    USA 2:02.48 2:14.48 2:03.54 1:55.26 2:11.06
18 Lucas Neufeld 2:01.19   2:07.51    Canada 2:19.29 2:03.53 2:11.60 2:07.39 2:01.19
19 Andrew Cirincione 1:43.91   2:07.86    USA 1:43.91 2:28.80 2:20.48 2:05.67 1:57.43
20 Michael Fisher 1:55.94   2:13.82    Canada 1:55.94 2:19.16 2:14.33 2:07.98 2:20.33
21 Carlos Perez-Hijar 2:10.96   2:18.52    USA 2:12.70 3:16.46 2:23.80 2:19.06 2:10.96
22 Steven Wang 1:51.55   2:18.68    USA 2:09.08 1:51.55 2:10.72 2:36.25 2:57.81
23 Daniel Pavelich 2:17.81   2:28.15    USA 2:20.93 2:17.81 2:29.22 2:34.29 2:56.92
24 Zachary Garber 2:39.71      USA 2:40.33 2:39.71
25 Josiah Wilson 2:50.32      USA 2:50.32 3:20.71
26 Eric Berg 3:05.08      USA 3:05.08 DNF
27 Trystan Hem 3:29.12      Canada DNF 3:29.12
28 Andrew Metzger DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Brayden Beckman DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Christian Antaran DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Gabriel Wilson DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Landyn Bisard DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Maxwell Cobb DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 48.96   57.37    USA 56.14 58.50 1:04.74 57.47 48.96
2 Stanley Chapel 50.43   59.19    USA 52.55 1:04.39 1:00.63 50.43 1:13.68
3 Blake Thompson 1:00.50   1:05.41    USA 1:06.80 1:32.33 1:00.50 1:08.24 1:01.19
4 Jack Manzo 1:05.15   1:09.80    USA 1:14.38 1:09.81 1:22.57 1:05.15 1:05.21
5 Mark Boyanowski 1:05.57   1:13.98    USA 1:13.17 1:22.47 1:12.94 1:05.57 1:15.83
6 Mason Langenderfer 1:16.74   1:25.52    USA 1:26.32 1:16.74 1:25.80 1:24.43 1:31.64
7 James Hildreth 1:18.08   1:36.20    USA 1:18.08 1:34.36 1:41.32 1:32.93 1:43.54
8 Owen Widdis 1:29.60   1:41.23    USA 1:41.36 1:29.60 1:40.27 1:53.68 1:42.07
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Wintringham 3.21   4.24    USA 5.95 4.44 4.17 4.11 3.21
2 Jack Manzo 3.08   4.78    USA 3.35 4.94 6.04 6.06 3.08
3 Johnathon Gaynor 3.52   4.82    USA 4.90 5.44 5.64 4.11 3.52
4 Dominic Heising 3.38   4.95    USA 5.28 4.96 3.38 4.61 7.71
5 Mason Langenderfer 3.66   5.80    USA 3.66 7.20 7.09 4.64 5.66
6 Drew Erekson 5.16   5.97    USA 7.91 5.36 5.16 6.08 6.48
7 Patrick Duleba 4.31   6.14    USA 7.18 4.31 5.06 DNF 6.19
8 Josiah Wilson 3.61   6.21    USA 5.53 7.02 6.07 10.22 3.61
9 Ivan Krueger 3.05   6.26    USA 5.74 6.48 8.67 6.57 3.05
10 Stanley Chapel 4.98   6.62    USA 5.56 5.07 DNF 9.24 4.98
11 Mark Boyanowski 4.67   6.67    USA 6.28 8.53 8.11 5.61 4.67
12 Samuel Moran 3.55   6.96    USA 6.45 7.58 7.36 7.08 3.55
13 Blake Thompson 3.49   7.08    USA 9.09 7.28 3.49 9.28 4.86
14 Yuxuan Chen 5.87   7.36    USA 8.99 5.87 9.67 7.05 6.04
15 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 6.74   7.37    China 7.23 8.89 7.35 7.53 6.74
16 Owen Widdis 6.36   7.43    USA 7.04 6.36 8.59 6.65 11.00
17 John Eppley 5.21   7.64    USA 8.86 9.03 6.12 7.95 5.21
18 Zayden Zmyslo 6.45   7.72    USA 8.17 6.45 7.51 7.47 8.30
19 Phillip Lewicki 7.18   7.91    USA 7.78 7.57 8.37 9.30 7.18
20 Ethan Barker 4.87   8.15    USA 4.87 10.28 11.92 5.84 8.33
21 James Hildreth 5.30   8.19    USA 10.13 9.54 7.86 7.16 5.30
22 Landyn Bisard 6.37   8.28    USA 7.80 8.29 6.37 8.76 9.63
23 Andrew Cirincione 5.87   8.32    USA 10.23 7.24 10.44 7.50 5.87
24 Seth Rowell 6.80   8.34    USA 7.94 12.00 9.35 6.80 7.73
25 Frankie Vostatek 5.56   8.45    USA 5.56 10.59 10.79 6.37 8.39
26 Christopher Mester 5.62   8.45    USA 6.43 9.14 9.88 9.77 5.62
27 Michael Fisher 6.84   8.55    Canada 12.55 9.15 6.84 8.78 7.71
28 Matthew Hagen 6.29   8.59    USA 9.94 6.31 9.52 10.05 6.29
29 Kevin Semellbauer 6.67   8.97    USA 8.90 7.70 10.31 DNF 6.67
30 Daniel Wilson 7.12   9.08    USA 7.12 10.02 11.46 7.86 9.35
31 Luke Garrett 4.16   9.16    USA 10.29 8.16 9.03 11.17 4.16
32 Avery Wilson 7.59   9.39    USA 8.20 11.86 7.59 8.82 11.16
33 Ben Zoller 7.72   9.49    USA 12.36 7.72 10.28 8.43 9.75
34 John Coon 6.45   9.53    USA 8.53 13.17 9.73 6.45 10.33
35 Gabriel Wilson 7.48   9.61    USA 13.15 9.50 11.45 7.48 7.87
36 Aidan Halloran 5.78   9.65    USA 5.78 15.94 11.79 7.75 9.40
37 Lucas Neufeld 8.84   9.69    Canada 9.12 10.21 9.74 11.81 8.84
38 Chuchu Houle 6.32   9.70    USA 7.30 18.24 8.88 6.32 12.91
39 Steven Wang 7.45   9.73    USA 18.01 8.91 7.45 8.50 11.78
40 Daniel Pavelich 8.46   10.15    USA 9.05 10.79 14.53 8.46 10.61
41 Lincoln Cha 8.46   10.18    USA 11.04 8.46 10.49 9.00 16.97
42 Kash Anderson 6.62   10.24    USA 10.47 11.40 11.04 9.21 6.62
43 Tom O'Donnell 9.19   10.26    USA 11.31 9.74 9.19 10.63 10.41
44 Harsha Paladugu 5.96   10.36    USA 13.55 12.72 5.96 8.68 9.69
45 Eric Berg 5.92   10.43    USA 11.14 DNF 9.17 10.99 5.92
46 Benjamin Stensen 6.79   10.47    USA 15.68 6.79 8.98 12.46 9.97
47 Micah Barker 6.01   10.85    USA 13.96 8.55 10.05 23.06 6.01
48 Jonah Santa Maria 7.81   11.02    Canada 11.42 11.00 12.42 10.65 7.81
49 Joshua Elwood 7.85   11.09    USA 14.00 7.85 9.81 10.80 12.65
50 Trystan Hem 6.71   11.27    Canada 11.42 11.88 10.50 16.10 6.71
51 Zachary Giesken 7.49   11.65    USA 12.83 13.28 12.31 9.82 7.49
52 Zachary Grubaugh 8.10   11.76    USA 11.20 8.66 DNF 8.10 15.42
53 Andrew Metzger 6.37   11.77    USA 13.37 9.74 20.08 6.37 12.19
54 Aidan Pletch 7.07   12.18    USA 12.39 14.02 10.12 15.52 7.07
55 Zachary Castrigano 8.65   12.31    USA 8.65 12.24 13.74 14.36 10.96
56 Nathan Donohue 6.58   12.73    USA 11.63 13.93 6.58 14.99 12.62
57 Aryan Paliwal 9.36   12.77    USA 9.36 13.48 13.51 22.67 11.32
58 Addison Moore 8.97   12.81    USA 13.86 12.82 13.69 11.92 8.97
59 Marcus Malapanes 8.51   12.82    USA 8.51 11.29 14.09 15.17 13.07
60 Tyler Farr 12.19   12.97    USA 12.19 13.07 12.99 23.40 12.85
61 Brayden Gilland 8.29   12.98    USA 8.29 17.41 14.35 14.06 10.53
62 Carlos Perez-Hijar 10.89   12.99    USA 15.94 10.89 15.45 11.10 12.43
63 Maxwell Cobb 12.32   13.20    USA 12.57 14.81 14.30 12.74 12.32
64 Paul Gill 9.88   13.26    USA 11.76 15.67 12.36 16.87 9.88
65 Micah Wilson 12.00   13.41    USA 12.00 13.15 13.01 14.07 21.69
66 Jack Koets 10.42   13.53    USA 14.01 13.87 10.42 13.46 13.26
67 Kaedyn Bolli 10.80   13.61    USA 11.55 15.16 10.80 14.34 14.93
68 Chase Stuard 11.25   13.89    USA 11.36 15.72 11.25 17.77 14.58
69 Zachary Garber 10.08   14.23    USA 15.15 12.15 24.46 15.39 10.08
70 Brayden Beckman 6.95   14.28    USA 6.95 12.39 15.20 15.26 23.79
71 Joseph Castle 11.36   14.92    USA 16.48 11.36 17.22 13.35 14.94
72 Diesel Johnson 12.04   15.08    USA 16.22 13.35 15.66 12.04 17.14
73 Andrew Shattuck 11.69   15.15    USA 15.67 16.80 12.98 11.69 23.51
74 Kayla Brown 10.87   15.18    USA 16.38 17.39 32.67 11.76 10.87
75 Emmanuel Ruiz Farage 13.69   15.28    USA 14.56 15.70 13.69 25.75 15.59
76 Matthew Mayernik 12.68   15.32    USA 19.01 12.68 17.35 15.88 12.74
77 Dru Larimer 13.36   15.40    USA 13.36 19.73 13.37 17.85 14.98
78 Brandon Troy 6.77   15.69    USA 23.98 18.01 12.17 16.90 6.77
79 Dakshin Devanand 9.84   15.91    USA 13.29 DNF 15.41 19.03 9.84
80 Gabe Chinavare 11.54   16.71    USA 17.98 16.89 21.15 11.54 15.26
81 Theo Neilson 12.79   16.71    USA 16.02 12.79 16.84 DNF 17.27
82 Madisyn Carter 13.60   16.95    USA 14.32 26.37 13.60 20.55 15.97
83 Lyla Heising 9.96   17.64    USA 16.25 22.51 17.50 19.16 9.96
84 Luke Carpenter 9.77   17.89    USA 18.77 23.10 19.50 15.39 9.77
85 James Ayerst 9.61   17.91    USA 15.75 33.13 22.52 9.61 15.46
86 Braden Burns 11.37   18.65    USA DNF 17.65 11.37 19.76 18.53
87 Ryan Shilling 11.19   18.74    USA 11.19 DNF 11.89 21.54 22.78
88 Carter Koch 12.48   18.94    USA 21.28 26.95 18.52 12.48 17.01
89 Brady Caswell 7.18   18.96    USA 16.04 23.93 19.69 21.15 7.18
90 Seongrok Kim 14.36   19.19    Korea 14.36 18.40 24.15 17.73 21.44
91 Michael Victor McPheron 10.67   19.93    USA 18.91 21.50 19.38 DNF 10.67
92 Lachlan MacLean Gardon 17.28   20.13    USA 22.03 17.72 22.36 17.28 20.65
93 Christopher Ricard 6.12   20.24    USA 14.86 DNF 28.91 16.95 6.12
94 Arnaud Soyez 10.60   21.25    France 21.29 21.71 10.60 20.74 33.64
95 Nicholas Gauvin 16.25   21.49    USA 19.17 16.25 28.40 29.16 16.90
96 Keaton Freeman 16.29   21.71    USA 17.20 36.57 16.29 27.29 20.65
97 Isaiah Lett 9.04   21.75    USA 24.57 9.04 20.87 23.36 21.03
98 Jonas Smith 12.01   23.25    USA 29.02 19.41 27.71 12.01 22.64
99 Michael Wright 20.25   31.72    USA 20.25 48.91 34.89 23.62 36.64
100 Kevin Chen 15.14   DNF    USA 15.14 DNF 19.09 20.44 DNF
101 Daniel Poreda 23.92   DNF    USA 40.68 23.92 DNF DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Wintringham 2.96   3.90    USA 3.78 3.32 5.55 4.60 2.96
2 Stanley Chapel 3.80   4.23    USA 4.02 4.87 5.83 3.80 3.81
3 Jack Manzo 3.07   4.37    USA 4.63 6.12 3.07 4.43 4.06
4 Patrick Duleba 4.15   5.41    USA 6.31 4.15 5.59 5.62 5.01
5 Dominic Heising 5.13   5.77    USA 5.99 5.13 6.14 5.18 7.08
6 Blake Thompson 4.12   5.96    USA 6.70 6.79 5.69 4.12 5.48
7 Owen Widdis 5.24   5.98    USA 7.86 6.51 5.47 5.24 5.96
8 Johnathon Gaynor 3.34   5.99    USA 4.22 5.82 8.18 3.34 7.92
9 Samuel Moran 4.27   6.08    USA 5.43 5.64 7.22 7.16 4.27
10 Ivan Krueger 5.50   6.27    USA 6.73 6.79 6.49 5.59 5.50
11 Josiah Wilson 4.34   6.43    USA 7.72 4.34 8.17 6.65 4.92
12 Drew Erekson 5.73   6.81    USA 7.26 6.25 8.69 6.93 5.73
13 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 5.94   7.19    China 7.81 7.59 7.19 6.80 5.94
14 Mason Langenderfer 4.93   7.36    USA 5.80 10.46 4.93 5.83 11.02
15 Mark Boyanowski 7.07   7.52    USA 9.28 7.07 7.14 7.67 7.74
16 Yuxuan Chen 6.49   8.49    USA 11.28 6.49 6.88 10.02 8.58
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 10.89   12.73    USA 12.51 19.39 12.15 13.53 10.89
2 Blake Thompson 12.25   13.36    USA 14.24 12.37 13.46 12.25 DNF
3 Nathan Dwyer 9.59   15.97    USA 18.39 21.47 15.08 9.59 14.45
4 Jack Manzo 12.09   16.40    USA 17.03 14.60 18.09 12.09 17.56
5 Owen Widdis 16.01   21.09    USA 18.13 22.14 23.00 16.01 33.91
6 Luke Garrett 13.83   23.03    USA 18.59 26.39 29.02 24.12 13.83
7 Steven Wang 19.79   23.06    USA 19.79 22.99 37.48 21.69 24.50
8 Michael Fisher 15.89   23.78    Canada 30.24 18.41 15.89 22.68 30.69
9 Mason Langenderfer 21.58   27.28    USA 21.58 27.62 DNF 28.17 26.05
10 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 22.79   27.67    China 27.77 28.68 27.79 27.46 22.79
11 Mark Boyanowski 22.43   28.41    USA 27.08 22.43 44.57 35.02 23.12
12 Ian Krueger 18.62   32.24    USA 28.81 36.96 31.93 35.99 18.62
13 Andrew Cirincione 27.74   34.06    USA 37.29 27.74 38.27 33.96 30.92
14 Steven Wintringham 19.02   35.52    USA 19.02 36.58 51.55 30.51 39.48
15 Brandon Satterstrom 34.38   39.02    USA DNF 43.91 37.01 36.13 34.38
16 Ivan Krueger 31.29   41.12    USA 36.67 40.45 47.42 31.29 46.23
17 Lucas Neufeld 33.97   56.91    Canada 33.97 54.29 1:25.83 48.96 1:07.48
18 Arnaud Soyez 46.16      France 1:19.34 46.16
19 Ben Zoller 46.88      USA 59.28 46.88
20 Dominic Heising 48.51      USA 48.51 49.00
21 Joshua Elwood 48.57      USA 51.27 48.57
22 Samuel Moran 49.24      USA 50.80 49.24
23 Zachary Garber 49.45      USA 49.45 DNF
24 Theo Neilson 55.83      USA 55.83 1:02.29
25 Carlos Perez-Hijar 58.03      USA 58.03 DNF
26 Daniel Pavelich 1:00.52      USA 1:00.52 DNF
27 Josiah Wilson 1:02.95      USA 1:02.95 1:29.52
28 Yuxuan Chen 1:24.35      USA DNF 1:24.35
29 Eric Berg DNF      USA DNF DNF
29 Ryan Shilling DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 2:35.22   DNF    USA 2:35.22 DNF DNF
2 Mark Boyanowski 3:28.82   DNF    USA DNF 3:28.82 DNF
3 Brandon Satterstrom 5:40.81   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:40.81
4 Ivan Krueger 10:27.00   DNF    USA 10:27.00 DNF DNF
5 Donna Krueger 27:25.00   DNF    USA 27:25.00 DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 27/46 1:00:00      USA 27/46 1:00:00
2 Donna Krueger 4/5 47:23      USA 4/5 47:23
3 Ben Zoller 4/6 40:26      USA 4/6 40:26
4 Ryan DeLine 2/3 10:44      USA 2/3 10:44
5 Brandon Satterstrom 8/15 55:22      USA 8/15 55:22
6 Ivan Krueger DNF      USA DNF
6 Owen Widdis DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' D2 L2 B2 L F2 L D' B' U' B' D F L' R B' F
A #2 F' L' F' L2 B' L U' D B R L' D R2 D' F2 D2
A #3 F2 R D2 F' R' B' D F R L' B U D L2 D' B2 D2 L2 B2
A #4 R U2 L' F2 U R U' R2 L' U' F' R2 B' L2 F' U2 L2 F
A #5 U' F' U2 B2 R F2 U' R B' L2 F2 U R2 U' F2 L2 B2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 F R2 L2 D' F' R F L B2 D' F' U2 D' R2 L2 F2 R2 U F2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 R2 U' F' B U L U' B2 U B L' D' F2 L2 U2 L2 F2 D' F2
B #1 R' F2 D2 R' B2 U2 R D2 L D L2 F L2 R2 F D' F' U L' D'
B #2 U2 F' R2 L' U' F D B' L F B2 U' L2 B2 D2 B2 D' F2 L2
B #3 R F2 D2 L B2 R B2 U2 R B' U F' L2 B U' R2 F' U
B #4 D2 L' D2 L' U2 R' D2 U2 B2 U2 B' D2 L2 U' R' B' D F U L
B #5 B' L2 D R U' B' R2 D2 L F R2 L2 U2 F2 B2 D' R2 B2 U
B Ex#1 L2 D' R' L' U F L2 B2 U R' L2 B D2 B' D2 B R2 F2 L2 B'
B Ex#2 F2 D U2 B2 L2 U R2 F2 L F R2 D' U' F' U' B D R D B'
C #1 F2 D2 B2 F2 L2 R D2 B D2 R' D' L2 R B D F2 R F'
C #2 U2 R2 B2 D B2 D L2 D' B2 D2 F' U2 B R' B L2 R2 B' L U2
C #3 R D R' L' D F2 B' R' F U F2 R2 B2 L' F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B2
C #4 L U D' R D F' U' D2 B' D R' F2 U2 R2 L B2 D2 R L U2
C #5 F2 L' D2 F2 D2 B2 L' R' U2 L' D B2 L' B2 L F2 D B' R F
C Ex#1 B2 U2 R2 B2 F U2 F' L2 B' R D F L' F2 L' F' D2 L B' L2
C Ex#2 R2 F' U' F R' L2 U2 R U L2 F R2 F2 D2 L2 U2 B2 L
D #1 L2 F2 D' R2 B2 U' R2 D L2 D2 R B U' F' L' U2 R' F2 U B'
D #2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F' D2 L2 F' R2 D' U' R B F R' D U2 L' F'
D #3 R' L' U2 L' F D R' B L F U' L2 D2 B2 U2 F U2 B L2 D2
D #4 U R2 F2 L2 D' F2 D2 L2 D' F L D B D2 R B2 R' B' L2 D'
D #5 U2 B2 L F2 L U2 B2 L B2 U F L D2 R D F' L B' D R'
D Ex#1 B2 D' B U2 B U2 R U' L F D2 F2 D2 B U2 F R2 U2 F' R2
D Ex#2 L2 U' F2 L2 U' L2 D U2 B2 U' F U2 B2 D' L R D L' U B' U'
E #1 F U2 R2 B2 R F' U F' B R U B2 U D F2 B2 L2 D B2 D2
E #2 D' B' R F' B2 L2 F U F R B2 R F2 L2 F2 L' U2 F2 L' F2
E #3 B2 U2 R2 U F2 R2 F2 R2 D' B U R2 F U2 L B2 D' R U R
E #4 U2 L2 D' B2 L2 R2 D' B D2 L' D L R F' R D' R' D2
E #5 R2 B R L2 F L2 F D' R' B' R B R2 F D2 F B2
E Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 R2 F R2 F' R2 U B L' D' B D' U F U2 L2 F
E Ex#2 U2 R F2 D2 R2 D2 L2 U L' U' F R U' R2 U F2 L D
F #1 B2 L2 R' U2 B2 R' F2 R' B2 F' L2 U L' D2 B2 L' D' F R' U2
F #2 R L' D' F2 B R2 F R L U' B2 R2 D2 B' L2 F U2 F2 L2
F #3 D L2 B2 D' L2 R2 D2 L2 U' B' L2 U R F2 U2 R D' R' F2 R
F #4 L F' D2 F' R D L' D2 L F B' R2 F' L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F
F #5 F2 L2 B U2 B' L2 F' D2 F' U2 F L' U' B R2 F2 D2 U2 F' U
F Ex#1 D' L2 R2 D' B2 D R2 D' L' F2 D L2 R B2 L' B F L U2
F Ex#2 U2 R2 U L2 B2 F2 D' L2 B' R2 B L' B F' L R' D' R U
G #1 L B L F2 U2 F R U D F R' L2 F2 U D B2 D F2 R2
G #2 L F2 R' D2 R F2 L2 D2 R' D2 R D F' U F' L' B2 D2 L' R' F'
G #3 U' L2 B2 L2 D U2 B2 D2 B2 F R F2 U B U2 F' D2 L'
G #4 L D2 L' U2 B' U' D' L B2 R U B L2 B' U2 R2 B2 L2 F'
G #5 B2 R2 B2 U B2 F2 U F2 U2 R D L2 U' R B2 R B' L' D' F
G Ex#1 L2 D R2 F2 D' B2 D' R2 D F U2 F2 L2 U' L B F' D2 B2 F
G Ex#2 U2 F U2 F' L2 U2 F2 D2 U R' D2 L' U R D R F L2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 B D2 R2 B2 D2 B L' D F' D2 R' D F2 R' D' U F'
A #2 B R2 D2 B D2 U2 R2 U2 F L2 R D' B' F2 R U' L' D U2 R B
A #3 U' R L F B R2 D' R' L B' L' F2 D2 B2 U' L2 U R2 B2
A #4 D' L2 B2 L2 B2 D' B L B2 U B F' R B' U' R' U2
A #5 D' F2 U2 F2 L2 D L2 U' R' B2 U L' B L2 D F D R' B
A Ex#1 F' R D R B L' D' F2 L' D L D2 F D2 L2 F' R2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 D2 F D R U2 B L U D L2 B' L2 B2 L' B2 R' B2 R2 D2 R'
B #1 F L U' B2 R' B L2 U' L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F2 L U2 L' F2 L
B #2 L2 B U2 F' R2 B' R' F U2 R D2 F2 R' F2 R B D
B #3 L' D' B' R' U' R' L2 D' R2 L' F' B2 U2 L2 B2 R' D2 L D2
B #4 R2 B' D2 F' B' D L F2 U2 B' R2 B2 U' F2 U L2 U B2 D
B #5 D' R2 F2 U R2 D' R2 U' B2 F' R' B D U2 F D' U L B'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 B2 D2 L F2 L2 R' D F' L' B2 U F' D' L2 F' D
B Ex#2 R F D' B' U B' R D' L U' L2 B2 R2 U B2 L2 D2 F2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D F' R2 B2 L' D2 L' F2 D F' U2 L2 B2 R'
A #2 L F2 U D L' F2 U L B' R2 B2 R B2 R B2 D2 F2 D2 L'
A #3 L' B2 R F2 U D L U' R2 L2 F' B2 R2 D B2 D R2 B2 U'
A #4 R' U' F2 R F D' R' F2 L' F U D2 R B2 R F2 R' B2 U2
A #5 F2 D2 B2 D2 L F2 L2 F2 R U2 B' U L2 D2 B F' D2 R D L2
A Ex#1 R' B2 D2 R U2 L R F2 D L' U2 B2 F' R' B2 L F' D B
A Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 L B2 U' F' B' L2 U R L2 U B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F' R2 U2 F R U' F R' U'
A #2 U2 R F' U2 R' U' R' U' F R U
A #3 U2 R U' R2 F' U' R' F U R' F
A #4 R2 U' R' U' F U2 R2 U' F' R2 F
A #5 R' U F U' R2 U2 R' U' R' U' F
A Ex#1 R' U' R U' R F' U' R2 F' R' U'
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R' F2 U2 F U R2 U' R2
B #1 R U' F' U R U' R U2 R' U R'
B #2 U' R U2 F U' R2 U R' F' U' R
B #3 U R U' R2 U' R' F R U' R' U
B #4 R' F2 R2 F' U' R' U' R2 U' R U
B #5 U' R' U2 F U' F' U' R2 F' U' R'
B Ex#1 R' U' F U2 R U R F' U2 R' U2
B Ex#2 R' U' F' U' R U' R2 F U R U'
C #1 U' R' U F' U' F U' F U R2 U2
C #2 U R' U' R2 U2 F' U' R' F U2 R
C #3 U2 R2 F R' U' F R2 F' R' U' R'
C #4 F U' R U' R' U' R2 U' F' R' U'
C #5 R U' R' U R' U2 R U R' U R'
C Ex#1 U' R2 U2 R U' F U2 R U2 R U2
C Ex#2 R' F' U F R2 U' R2 F U R U
D #1 F U' F U R2 U' F' U2 R2 U' R2
D #2 U R' U' R' F U F U' R2 U' F'
D #3 R' F' U' F R U2 R' F2 R U R
D #4 R' F' R U2 R F' U' F R2 U2 R'
D #5 U' R' U' R U' R' U' F2 U2 R2 U'
D Ex#1 R' U F U' F U R' U2 F R U'
D Ex#2 R' F U R' U' R U R' F R U2
E #1 F' R' U2 R' U2 F R U R' F U'
E #2 F2 U' F R U2 R F' R' U' R U2
E #3 R' F U2 F U' F U' R' U' R2 F'
E #4 R U2 F' R2 F U R' U' R F R
E #5 U' R' U2 F U' F' U2 F' R U' R
E Ex#1 R F2 R U' R' U' R U' R' U' R2
E Ex#2 R' U R' U' F' U2 R U R F' U2
F #1 R' F' U R' U R' U2 F U' F' R
F #2 R' F U2 F U F U F U' R2 U2
F #3 U R' U' R' U2 F U2 F U' F2 R2
F #4 R' U R' U' F R' F R U' R2 U'
F #5 R2 F U2 R U' R' F' R2 U2 F U'
F Ex#1 U' R' F R2 F U2 R U R' U2 F
F Ex#2 U' R' U2 R U R2 U2 F' R' U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U2 F2 R2
A #2 R' U' F' R' U' R2 U' R2 U F U2
A #3 U F U R' F U' F U' F U' R2
A #4 U R2 U2 R2 F U' F U F U' R
A #5 R' F U2 F' U2 R U R' U2 F2 R
A Ex#1 R U' F' R' U R2 F' R2 F R U'
A Ex#2 U R' F U F U' R2 U R U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D' L2 B' R' L D R U2 L U B2 D2 F' R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B' L F2 L R' Fw2 F R D2 Fw2 B Uw' B' Rw2 L' B' Rw Uw' Fw Rw2 B Rw U
A #2 F2 U2 L' F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 U' B' R F2 L' F D2 U' F R B Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 B L' B U2 B L' R' U F2 Uw L' R2 Uw2 Fw' R' Uw' R F Rw2 L2
A #3 L2 D2 B2 R2 D' F2 R2 F2 D B' R F L2 B2 D B2 U' R U F Uw2 F D2 B' D2 U Rw2 Fw2 B D B2 Uw2 Rw L B2 F' Rw' L2 B' U Rw Fw' D' Rw B' L
A #4 F' U2 R2 F U2 B2 R2 D2 F L F D' B L2 F L' B2 L' F2 Uw2 F' Rw2 R2 F Rw2 B' L2 D Rw2 F' D' Fw2 Rw' U2 B' Rw D2 Uw L' Fw' Uw' D F2 R Fw'
A #5 B' L2 B' R2 D2 F' U2 D2 L2 U' B R B L' F U' L2 D R' D2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 R' F' R2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B Uw Rw2 R B2 U' Fw' R' Uw2 U Rw'
A Ex#1 F2 R' D L2 U2 D R2 B R F D2 B2 F2 L2 D B2 R2 D Uw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D2 R' Fw2 F B L2 U2 R D' Fw2 Uw' F B2 Rw2 Fw' R2 Uw2 R' Uw' L' B2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 D' R2 B2 D F2 U' F2 L U L2 F U D L' F2 U2 B R' Uw2 R U' Fw2 D' L' Fw2 R' L2 Fw2 D' U B' U Fw' Rw2 L2 Fw2 Rw B F Rw' Uw Rw D'
B #1 L F2 R' F2 D2 U2 R' B2 U2 F2 L2 D' B2 F2 D2 L' F L U B Rw2 Uw2 R D' Fw2 L U' L B2 Uw2 D L' Fw U' Rw2 U2 L2 D R Rw Fw' Rw' L' B D
B #2 U' B' D' U B2 R' F U' F2 D R2 F D2 U2 B2 R2 F R2 B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 U Rw2 L' U' B2 R' L Fw Uw2 Rw2 F' L U Rw B Uw R' Fw2 U' Rw2
B #3 F2 L F2 L U2 R F2 L' F2 L' F U' F' L2 B U' D F' U L Uw2 L F' Uw2 F2 L' B L2 Uw2 Rw2 R F' Uw' B' R2 L2 B U' L' Fw' Rw F2 Uw2 L Uw
B #4 L2 R' F2 U2 R' B2 D2 F2 D2 B D2 L U B2 R F D F R Rw2 B Rw2 L2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 L' B' U2 F Uw Fw2 Uw' R' U D' Rw' Uw U2 R' Fw Rw F2
B #5 B2 R2 U2 L' B2 R' L2 F2 R F' R B2 L F2 U2 D' B2 R' U' B Fw2 Rw2 U' F' R2 F2 U B' Rw2 U' F D' Rw D' B' R2 B' Uw' Rw' Fw' L Uw F' U Rw
B Ex#1 D2 B2 U2 F' L2 F D2 R' D2 L2 D F2 R U R2 U D R2 Rw2 F U2 Rw2 D' R2 B Rw2 D2 Fw2 B2 D' F2 Rw U2 R' Fw2 R Fw Uw' F' Uw' D Fw B2 L2
B Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 B U2 F' R2 B R2 F2 D' F2 L F' U' B' L' D2 L2 F' Uw2 Rw2 R' L2 D2 F L Fw2 Uw2 L B2 L2 F2 U B2 Uw R' Uw Rw' Fw U' Fw2 D Rw2 B
C #1 F L2 F' D2 B R2 F2 R2 L2 B' L' D F' L2 B' U2 F2 U' F' D' Fw2 Rw2 F2 R' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 B2 L' B' Uw' R F L2 B Fw Uw Fw2 Uw Rw D B' Rw'
C #2 L2 U2 B' D2 B' F2 U2 R2 F' U' F2 L' D2 B' L2 U' D2 F' R' F' Rw2 Uw2 B D' L2 F' L2 D' Rw2 B' U Rw D2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw F' Uw' Fw U' R2 U2 L2 Fw Uw'
C #3 R2 D2 U2 B L2 F B2 L2 D2 B' L D' F B2 D' F2 B2 D' R B D' Uw2 Rw2 F B Rw2 U Fw2 B' U' L2 B2 D Rw' B U R Uw2 R' Fw' Rw' R Uw' Fw' D F'
C #4 F' R2 L2 F' D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 U L F' D L' U2 L' D2 F R' Rw2 F' Rw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 L' B' R F' Uw2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 F' U Fw' Uw B L' R' Uw2 U' Fw
C #5 F2 D2 F2 B2 L2 D U2 L2 B' R U' F R' L' B2 R2 D' F2 Fw2 Uw2 L D' Rw2 F2 D2 Fw2 U' Rw2 B2 Fw' Uw2 R' B' R Fw' U Fw B' Rw Fw Uw2 F Rw'
C Ex#1 D' F' U F2 R2 U2 B' U' D2 L' U2 D2 B R2 L2 B' F2 U2 F Uw2 L' Fw2 F' R L2 F B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R' F Uw' R2 F D R' Rw' B' D Rw' Uw2 Rw' B
C Ex#2 R2 F D R2 U' B' L' F' R U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 B2 D' B2 U' F2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 U R2 F2 Rw2 B Uw2 F' L2 U F' Rw Fw2 L2 D L Uw' B2 Rw Uw L B Uw2 R2
D #1 D R' B' R B2 L D' B R' U2 F U2 B' D2 B' D2 F' R2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 U L Fw2 U2 F2 Rw2 R' U2 Rw2 D2 Fw' Uw2 D2 B' U2 F' Rw Uw' U' B Rw' Fw2 R
D #2 D2 L' D2 L' F2 L' F2 L F2 B2 D' B' R2 F' D F L' D2 R U' R' Uw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 F Rw2 R' B2 R' F2 Uw2 R' B' Uw' U' L2 U' Rw' Uw R B2 D Fw' Uw2 L'
D #3 D2 U2 R2 B' U2 F2 R2 U2 B U2 R D L D F' D2 F B' U2 B2 Rw2 D' F' Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F R2 B D2 F Rw' U2 L2 U' Uw' L' F' U Rw' Fw2 F' B'
D #4 L D B U L' D R U' R' F' L B2 F2 R2 F2 D' B2 F2 U' F2 Rw2 Uw2 F' U Rw2 D' F2 R2 U2 B' D2 F B' Rw' B' R2 D F' Uw B' R' Fw' Rw' Uw2 L2 F
D #5 D L2 D2 R2 D R2 F2 U2 B' R2 L F2 U F R B' L' Uw2 L D' Rw2 U' Fw2 B2 D2 R' Uw2 Rw2 U2 L2 Fw' Rw2 F2 L' D2 R2 Uw F' Rw2 Uw' B' R' Fw
D Ex#1 L' R2 F D' L2 R' B2 D R2 B L' F2 L2 F2 R D2 U2 F2 U2 L Fw2 R D2 Rw2 F2 B Uw2 R2 F U2 Fw2 U2 Uw R2 U' B' Rw2 D Fw Uw' L2 F2 U' Rw D'
D Ex#2 R' B2 R' U2 R U2 D2 L U2 L' D' F' L' U' R' F2 D2 R2 F B Uw2 Rw2 B' F2 D Rw2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U L2 Rw Fw2 D2 R2 B2 Uw L' Uw2 Fw' U D2 Fw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D' L2 U R2 U L2 D L2 U2 F' U2 B' D' B' L2 U2 F' D L' B' U' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D' L2 D' R2 U2 F2 L2 U F2 U B' L2 U F2 L' D' F' D2 F2 U2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B D2 U2 F2 L' B R D F' U' L' D' L2 D B2 R' U' F
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
C #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B' R' L B R L B' U u' l' r b
A #2 U R L U' R' L U R' L' U' B r' b
A #3 B U' R' L U' B R B L B' R u l' r' b
A #4 U' B' U B' U R' B' R U' R' B u' l' r' b'
A #5 B' L' U' L' U' B U' L' U' L B l' r b
A Ex#1 L R' B' L' R' L' R L' R U' B l' r'
A Ex#2 U' B' U' R' U L R' B U L R' u l r' b
B #1 B R' U' B' L R' B U' B L' R' u' l r' b'
B #2 R U B U B' L U' L U R' L u' l' r b
B #3 R' B L R U B' L R B R B' u l' r' b
B #4 L' R' L U B' L' R U' R L' R' u' l' r'
B #5 U' B' U L' B' R L' R L U' B' u
B Ex#1 R B U' B' U' R L' B' R U R u' l r' b'
B Ex#2 L U' B U' B L' B' L U L' U' u' l r b'
C #1 R U' B' U' B L B' L U' L' R u r
C #2 B R L B L R' L B U' B U' u l' r' b'
C #3 B U R' U' R U' B L B' R B' u l r
C #4 U' L' B R' L' B' L' R L' U R u l' r' b'
C #5 L' R' B L B L U B U' B' R u' r
C Ex#1 R' L' R' B' R L' R' B' L R' U' u
C Ex#2 B R' L' U' B L' U R U L' R' u l' r' b
D #1 R' U B L B' R' L' B U' B L' u' l r
D #2 B' L' B U B' R L U R L' U u
D #3 U B U B R' L B U' B R' L u l'
D #4 R B L U R' U' L R' U L' B u
D #5 L R L' U B U' L R U R U' b
D Ex#1 L U' B' R L' R U B' L' U B u' l b'
D Ex#2 U R' L U B L' U' B R L' R' u b
E #1 B' R' B' L R' U' B U' L' U B u' r b'
E #2 B R' U' L B R' U L' B' U L u l r'
E #3 L U B' U' L B R' U B' L B' u l' r' b
E #4 B' U' L' R' B L' B' R U' B R' l b'
E #5 R' U' B U L' U B' U B L' U' u' b'
E Ex#1 L B' R' U R' B R' B' U' B' R u' r b
E Ex#2 R' U' R' B' L R U B R' B' L' u b
F #1 L R' U' B U' B' L' R' L' R B u r
F #2 R U' R L B L R' L' B' L' U u' r b
F #3 L R U' B R U' R' B' U' L' U u r
F #4 B L' R' L' R' L' B R B R L' u' l b'
F #5 R B U' L' B U B L' R' L' U' u' l b'
F Ex#1 L B' L' B' L R B U' L' B L' u' l
F Ex#2 R' U' L B' L R B L' U L B u l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R' U R' L' R L' U' B' R u l' r b
A #2 B' U' L R' U R' U R' U' L' U u' l r' b'
A #3 R B L' R' L' R' B' U' R' L' B' u l r b'
A #4 R B R L U' B U' L' R U B u' l'
A #5 U' B U' L R U' R' L U' B' U' r'
A Ex#1 U B R' B' R' B' L' B L B L' u' l r'
A Ex#2 L U' L' U B R' B' L U L' U u' l r b'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (-5,-2) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-5) / (5,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (4,0)
A #3 (3,-1) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (-5,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-2) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (-3,3) / (1,-2) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (-3,2) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-5)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,-2)
B #1 (0,2) / (1,1) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-1)
B #2 (3,-4) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (3,-4) / (1,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) /
B #3 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (6,0)
B #4 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (-4,5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-5) / (2,0) / (2,-1) / (6,0)
B #5 (-2,6) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (6,-2) / (2,-2) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (3,3) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (1,4) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 L B2 F2 D2 R' B2 D2 L2 U' F U D' L D2 F R2 B' U2 Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 U D2 B D' F' R2 U L2 R' B2 Rw' B F2 Rw Uw' B R U D Fw F z'
A #2 F2 D2 R U2 L R2 U2 B2 L' B L' F' L' U2 L2 R D F U Uw2 B Rw2 F' D2 Rw2 U F2 Rw2 B D Rw2 U' Rw' D' L2 F Fw Uw' B' U2 Rw2 Uw' B2 F2 z y2
A #3 U2 R' F2 U2 R' L2 D2 U2 F2 L D U2 L' F L' D' B' R' F2 L Uw2 Rw2 U2 F R' Fw2 U2 R Uw2 B' D2 Rw2 R2 Uw U' R' B2 Uw Rw B' Uw2 U R' Uw D x y2
A Ex#1 D L D L2 F' U R' U' L B L2 D2 B2 D R2 U2 F2 R2 U F2 U' Uw2 Rw2 U' F Uw2 Fw2 U2 R2 L2 F' L2 Fw2 D2 R B2 U Rw F2 Fw' L' Uw D2 L' Fw2 B2 Rw' x
A Ex#2 D2 L' D R D2 F2 B R B' D2 F2 D' B2 L2 U R2 B2 D2 L2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 R' B' R L' U2 Fw2 R' Fw2 R' Uw' R' U' B' Rw2 U Fw Uw L Fw' L U2 Rw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 L B2 L F2 U2 F2 U' R U R2 U2 B' D L' D' F' U2 Rw' Uw F2 D R2 D' B2 L2 U' R2 D' R2 F' D' R2 B L' F2 U' F' D F D2 Fw' Uw L2 B2 D2 F' R2 F L2 D2 B' L2 F2 D L F2 U' L' D U' F' U B2 Rw' Uw2 D2 F2 R F2 R2 D2 U2 R' F2 R' F L B' R' D2 U' L' F2 D F U Rw Uw2 F2 U2 L F2 R' D2 B2 L B2 U F2 D2 R2 U' F' U2 L' F2 D' Fw Uw D2 B2 R2 B' D2 R2 F L2 D' B R2 U B F' L' F2 L2 F2 U' Rw' D2 F U2 B' F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F D F' L' D R D R D' L2 B2 Uw B U2 F2 R2 F' L2 U2 L B' F' L' B R' F R D F' D2 Fw' Uw2 F2 R' F2 L2 D2 R' F D2 R' F R' U F' R2 F U F' Rw L F2 R2 D2 R D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 B R F2 R2 B' U' L' U B L2 Fw' Uw2 B L2 B L2 D2 B D2 U2 B' D L2 B' D' F D B' L D2 B2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 F2 R' B2 L' D2 L2 F2 U2 R' F' U B' U' F' L B R2 D R2 U' Rw' Uw2 R2 F' U2 L2 U2 B F D2 B U2 F' R U2 F' L' D B D L2 B R2 Uw U2 L2 R U2 B2 L U2 F R' D' B D' U2 B U L' B2 D' Rw' B2 R2 D2 U B2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B D2 B D B L' B F' L D2 U Rw2 Uw R2 F2 U L2 D' F2 R2 U B2 R D B U F L' B' F' L D2 U2 Rw' U2 B2 R2 B U2 B U2 F' D2 F R2 U L D L2 R D F L D R2 Fw Uw2 D2 R2 B2 L' U2 R D2 B2 R B2 D B2 R U' B' U2 B L2 U2 L2 F Rw2 Uw L U2 B2 L2 U B2 D R F U' R2 L D2 R' U2 R F2 L2 U2 U2 L' R' F2 L B2 U2 R' B' U2 F' U F R D2 F2 U' R2 U Rw Uw2 F2 D F2 D2 U2 L2 D B2 F R U2 B L' F' L' R' F' L U2 Rw2 Uw' R2 F' R2 F2 R2 U2 B' L2 U2 B L2 D U2 F L U2 L2 B' U2 R D' Rw2 Uw' L2 D2 F2 D' R2 U2 B2 L2 R U B' D L R2 D U' F2 L2 D2 U2 Rw Uw2 F2 U2 F2 D2 R2 B U2 L2 B D2 B2 L U' B' D' R' B' U L' B2 U' Fw' Uw2 D' B2 D' U2 L2 F2 U R2 B2 L F2 R D2 F' L2 R D' U2 L2 R2 Uw' L' U2 L' B2 D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 L' D' R2 B R2 B2 D2 U' B R' U' Rw2 U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U' B' D' L U B L U2 R B' F2 U' Rw' Uw' L2 D' F2 D R2 B2 F2 R2 B R2 U' R' D' B D' U2 B2 L' F2 U R2 D' F2 D U R' F' L2 U2 B2 U' R' B2 F L' B F2 Rw' Uw' U2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B L2 F2 U2 R2 U' F2 R F' D F2 L U2 R2 D' Rw' Uw2 U' F2 D' F2 L2 U L2 U2 B2 D' L F' D' B U' B D R F' D U2 Rw2 B2 D2 B2 D' R2 D' R2 D' L U2 B R D2 L' R B2 L' U L' Fw' Uw2 L2 R2 B' U2 R2 F U2 B2 R2 F' U R' U L' R B U B2 L D' Rw' Uw L' D2 L R2 F2 D2 L2 U2 R B' R2 D' L2 D2 L B' L' U' R Fw' Uw F2 R' D2 L2 R' F2 U2 L U2 F2 U' B' L2 D' F2 D' F D U2 L' Uw L2 U F2 L2 R2 F2 U F' U L U L D2 U B F2 L F D2 Fw Uw2 F2 R2 B2 L' R2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U L R2 D' R' F L2 D U' L' B' Rw' Uw U B2 U' L2 D U' R2 D B2 R2 B' L F U B' D B' L D2 F2 Rw' Uw D2 F' U2 F2 D2 F2 R2 F R2 D R D F2 R2 U L2 R D2 U B' Rw2 Uw' L2 D L2 B2 R2 B2 F2 D2 B2 U' R2 B L U2 F L' R2 B D' B' R' Fw' Uw' B' U2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F L2 R2 D' F' U2 L' U2 B' R2 D F D' R' Fw Uw2 D2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L' F' R' D F D2 B' U2 R B F2 U Fw' Uw' L' U2 R B2 F2 R2 U2 L' B2 F' L' D' F' L U2 B F U' L R2 Fw B2 D' R2 D F2 U' L2 B2 F2 D U' B' D2 U L2 B2 L F2 D U B' Rw Uw2 D2 B2 F2 L2 U L2 D F2 U' R2 F L2 R2 D' L F' D R' B D2 B Rw' Uw D B2 F2 R2 U R2 D F L D2 R2 D U2 B' U' B2 R2 D Fw' F' R2 F' R2 B2 D2 F U2 F R2 U' L2 U2 F L' U F2 L U B2 Rw Uw2 U2 L2 D F2 L2 U R2 B2 D L' F' D2 F R D' U B F' D U Fw Uw2 D B2 D R2 U2 L2 D2 F L B F' R B U' R2 D F R2 D Rw2 Uw
Aarush Srivastava    USA
Aarush Srivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 26.83   30.73   31.52 30.13 32.25 30.54 26.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 4.47   5.32   4.67 6.41 5.42 5.88 4.47
Addison Moore    USA
Addison Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 36.15   39.39   52.10 40.55 36.15 37.44 40.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 4.25   9.07   11.05 9.44 9.36 4.25 8.41
Pyraminx First round 58 8.97   12.81   13.86 12.82 13.69 11.92 8.97
Aidan Halloran    USA
Aidan Halloran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.87   14.92   13.87 15.86 18.43 14.03 14.87
First round 28 11.48   14.85   15.86 14.97 14.31 15.26 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 2.60   4.95   5.22 6.37 2.60 3.82 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:03.74   1:09.41   1:09.80 1:12.70 1:03.74 1:09.22 1:09.20
Pyraminx First round 36 5.78   9.65   5.78 15.94 11.79 7.75 9.40
Aidan Pletch    USA
Aidan Pletch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 16.30   24.82   25.72 26.28 25.93 22.80 16.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 2.97   8.08   2.97 10.04 5.35 8.84 16.75
Pyraminx First round 54 7.07   12.18   12.39 14.02 10.12 15.52 7.07
Ali Chehab    USA
Ali Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 36.47   41.51   39.41 36.47 44.83 40.28 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 107 11.07   15.68   11.07 16.93 19.03 16.87 13.25
Andrew Cirincione    USA
Andrew Cirincione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.34   13.23   9.34 13.47 12.47 13.76 14.56
First round 22 12.58   13.41   12.58 15.53 13.39 13.99 12.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 4.60   5.29   5.62 4.60 4.81 5.45 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 45.35   51.59   55.42 50.90 45.35 48.45 59.13
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:43.91   2:07.86   1:43.91 2:28.80 2:20.48 2:05.67 1:57.43
Pyraminx First round 23 5.87   8.32   10.23 7.24 10.44 7.50 5.87
Square-1 Combined Final 13 27.74   34.06   37.29 27.74 38.27 33.96 30.92
Andrew Metzger    USA
Andrew Metzger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.13   22.97   33.67 21.13 21.90 22.79 24.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 3.80   5.15   3.80 4.82 5.81 7.40 4.82
Megaminx Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 53 6.37   11.77   13.37 9.74 20.08 6.37 12.19
Andrew Shattuck    USA
Andrew Shattuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.34   22.68   23.25 25.72 21.72 21.34 23.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 8.57   11.19   9.51 8.57 DNF 11.80 12.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:13.69   1:23.51   1:25.71 1:20.56 1:26.49 1:13.69 1:24.25
Pyraminx First round 73 11.69   15.15   15.67 16.80 12.98 11.69 23.51
Arnaud Soyez    France
Arnaud Soyez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 30.10   31.55   32.56 31.58 30.50 38.78 30.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 9.98   11.19   11.62 10.71 11.23 9.98 12.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:50.63     2:17.51 1:50.63
Pyraminx First round 94 10.60   21.25   21.29 21.71 10.60 20.74 33.64
Square-1 Combined Final 18 46.16     1:19.34 46.16
Aryan Paliwal    USA
Aryan Paliwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 16.23   26.67   DNF 37.75 19.10 16.23 23.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 5.23   6.39   7.09 7.80 5.23 6.02 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:37.59     1:50.45 1:37.59
Pyraminx First round 57 9.36   12.77   9.36 13.48 13.51 22.67 11.32
Avery Wilson    USA
Avery Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 28.41   34.29   43.39 34.47 33.91 34.50 28.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 4.62   10.20   9.31 11.62 11.45 4.62 9.83
Pyraminx First round 32 7.59   9.39   8.20 11.86 7.59 8.82 11.16
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.56   14.00   16.55 15.29 11.78 14.94 11.56
First round 27 12.19   13.96   13.39 16.00 14.26 12.19 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 3.04   4.80   5.75 3.04 5.20 DNF 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 49.07   57.34   55.30 1:02.64 49.07 55.54 1:01.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 33   DNF   DNS DNF 33
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:55.26   2:05.69   2:02.48 2:14.48 2:03.54 1:55.26 2:11.06
Pyraminx First round 33 7.72   9.49   12.36 7.72 10.28 8.43 9.75
Square-1 Combined Final 19 46.88     59.28 46.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/6 40:26     4/6 40:26
Benjamin Stensen    USA
Benjamin Stensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.25   16.71   16.68 16.35 15.25 17.50 17.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 5.20   7.00   6.80 10.42 5.20 6.94 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 44.72   56.65   59.67 56.29 1:02.63 53.98 44.72
Pyraminx First round 46 6.79   10.47   15.68 6.79 8.98 12.46 9.97
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.99   9.30   7.99 8.44 11.03 9.32 10.15
Second round 2 7.34   8.22   7.99 8.00 9.53 7.34 8.67
First round 6 7.47   9.68   11.80 8.35 7.47 8.89 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.90   4.74   5.38 4.36 4.47 1.90 5.83
Combined First round 4 2.28   2.96   3.09 3.30 3.10 2.69 2.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 31.45   37.43   39.29 33.56 39.45 40.88 31.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 25   26.33   25 25 29
Megaminx Final 3 1:00.50   1:05.41   1:06.80 1:32.33 1:00.50 1:08.24 1:01.19
Combined First round 3 1:03.27   1:08.62   1:12.41 1:13.46 1:09.46 1:03.27 1:03.98
Pyraminx Final 6 4.12   5.96   6.70 6.79 5.69 4.12 5.48
First round 13 3.49   7.08   9.09 7.28 3.49 9.28 4.86
Square-1 Combined Final 2 12.25   13.36   14.24 12.37 13.46 12.25 DNF
Braden Burns    USA
Braden Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.63   24.24   25.89 20.69 26.13 DNF 20.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 7.98   8.37   DNF 7.99 8.58 8.53 7.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 2:04.42     2:04.42 2:10.04
Pyraminx First round 86 11.37   18.65   DNF 17.65 11.37 19.76 18.53
Brady Caswell    USA
Brady Caswell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 25.92   30.27   31.75 54.33 29.03 25.92 30.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 5.33   7.92   5.33 6.20 10.27 8.90 8.65
Pyraminx First round 89 7.18   18.96   16.04 23.93 19.69 21.15 7.18
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.28   18.18   17.93 21.61 18.27 16.28 18.33
First round 50 17.83   19.52   19.32 19.97 21.66 17.83 19.27
Square-1 Combined Final 15 34.38   39.02   DNF 43.91 37.01 36.13 34.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 5:40.81   DNF   DNF DNF 5:40.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 8/15 55:22     8/15 55:22
Brandon Troy    USA
Brandon Troy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.86   18.49   27.38 17.43 18.20 19.83 14.86
First round 45 16.90   18.13   16.90 18.30 18.92 17.73 18.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 4.97   5.54   4.97 6.82 5.85 5.37 5.39
Pyraminx First round 78 6.77   15.69   23.98 18.01 12.17 16.90 6.77
Brayden Beckman    USA
Brayden Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 26.27   31.37   33.01 35.95 26.27 34.12 26.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 4.29   7.92   4.29 7.70 6.23 10.49 9.83
Megaminx Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 70 6.95   14.28   6.95 12.39 15.20 15.26 23.79
Brayden Gable    USA
Brayden Gable
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 42.44   53.52   48.11 48.14 42.44 1:04.30 1:23.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 115 15.74   20.06   40.57 24.27 17.54 18.36 15.74
Brayden Gilland    USA
Brayden Gilland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 18.12   32.04   18.12 27.50 42.01 26.61 47.40
First round 53 17.72   19.93   19.77 21.69 18.99 21.02 17.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 3.13   6.93   7.01 6.83 3.13 8.34 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:54.18     1:54.18 2:44.06
Pyraminx First round 61 8.29   12.98   8.29 17.41 14.35 14.06 10.53
Carlos Perez-Hijar    USA
Carlos Perez-Hijar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.74   12.14   11.94 12.44 15.02 10.74 12.05
First round 15 11.48   12.71   12.89 12.46 14.84 12.78 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 3.24   4.61   3.24 4.60 5.29 5.36 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 59.28   1:13.93   1:20.76 1:03.89 1:59.07 59.28 1:17.15
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:10.96   2:18.52   2:12.70 3:16.46 2:23.80 2:19.06 2:10.96
Pyraminx First round 62 10.89   12.99   15.94 10.89 15.45 11.10 12.43
Square-1 Combined Final 25 58.03     58.03 DNF
Carter Koch    USA
Carter Koch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 38.55   46.54   38.55 44.29 45.79 51.91 49.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 10.65   12.67   11.01 15.43 14.62 12.39 10.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 88 12.48   18.94   21.28 26.95 18.52 12.48 17.01
Chanyoung Kim    Korea
Chanyoung Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 23.15   42.40   DNF 1:10.09 23.15 28.52 28.60
Chase Stuard    USA
Chase Stuard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 15.91   22.98   15.91 24.36 24.25 27.04 20.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 5.44   6.40   8.00 6.48 6.62 6.09 5.44
Pyraminx First round 68 11.25   13.89   11.36 15.72 11.25 17.77 14.58
Christian Antaran    USA
Christian Antaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 26.77   41.84   37.23 43.34 44.96 DNF 26.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 109 11.31   15.83   16.13 DNF 16.90 14.47 11.31
Megaminx Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Christopher Mester    USA
Christopher Mester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 18.02   19.73   18.02 18.44 21.20 23.49 19.54
First round 51 17.72   19.75   22.33 19.66 19.43 17.72 20.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 1.78   6.75   8.72 9.59 1.78 5.58 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:12.83   1:29.46   1:12.83 1:24.65 1:28.02 1:35.72 1:40.97
Pyraminx First round 26 5.62   8.45   6.43 9.14 9.88 9.77 5.62
Christopher Ricard    USA
Christopher Ricard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 30.28   33.74   37.47 41.06 32.22 31.54 30.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 8.63   10.99   10.14 13.42 8.63 17.59 9.41
Pyraminx First round 93 6.12   20.24   14.86 DNF 28.91 16.95 6.12
Chuchu Houle    USA
Chuchu Houle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.36   16.45   14.36 15.31 14.62 19.41 22.90
First round 48 16.01   18.48   16.01 DNF 16.08 20.64 18.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 5.85   6.10   6.38 5.91 DNF 5.85 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:10.30   1:25.62   1:20.44 1:25.91 DNF 1:30.52 1:10.30
Pyraminx First round 38 6.32   9.70   7.30 18.24 8.88 6.32 12.91
Dakshin Devanand    USA
Dakshin Devanand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 20.21   23.69   21.49 20.21 26.95 32.38 22.63
First round 60 19.36   22.32   22.45 19.36 24.41 23.87 20.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 4.90   7.32   6.70 8.44 DNF 6.82 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:32.89     1:32.89 1:43.64
Pyraminx First round 79 9.84   15.91   13.29 DNF 15.41 19.03 9.84
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.59   19.53   19.50 19.47 22.35 14.59 19.63
First round 42 14.02   17.30   20.29 14.02 16.89 16.34 18.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 2.30   4.79   3.32 6.23 2.30 4.83 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:16.46   1:26.43   1:16.46 1:21.78 1:25.21 1:33.63 1:32.31
Megaminx Combined First round 23 2:17.81   2:28.15   2:20.93 2:17.81 2:29.22 2:34.29 2:56.92
Pyraminx First round 40 8.46   10.15   9.05 10.79 14.53 8.46 10.61
Square-1 Combined Final 26 1:00.52     1:00.52 DNF
Daniel Poreda    USA
Daniel Poreda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 43.08   48.52   47.31 47.74 43.08 59.43 50.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 10.45   12.52   17.01 10.45 13.31 12.95 11.29
Pyraminx First round 101 23.92   DNF   40.68 23.92 DNF DNF DNS
Daniel Wilson    USA
Daniel Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 44.27   1:17.77   1:39.02 1:06.66 1:33.16 1:13.48 44.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 121 55.44     55.44 DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 7.12   9.08   7.12 10.02 11.46 7.86 9.35
Deven Minak-Bates    USA
Deven Minak-Bates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 51.90   1:05.44   1:09.07 1:18.78 1:09.22 58.03 51.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 117 13.08   21.17   22.19 28.77 17.24 13.08 24.08
Diesel Johnson    USA
Diesel Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 36.46   48.86   58.32 DNF 44.84 36.46 43.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 8.65   11.54   8.65 11.01 10.61 13.01 DNF
Pyraminx First round 72 12.04   15.08   16.22 13.35 15.66 12.04 17.14
Dominic Felicelli    USA
Dominic Felicelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 41.47   56.43   41.47 1:04.78 50.92 53.60 1:12.04
Dominic Heising    USA
Dominic Heising
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.88   16.35   12.88 15.26 29.53 19.89 13.90
First round 30 12.29   14.96   16.37 12.29 14.60 13.91 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 3.79   4.26   3.79 4.38 4.34 7.33 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 47.97   1:05.66   47.97 1:39.24 1:11.48 1:05.41 1:00.08
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:58.27   2:02.74   2:04.05 2:26.93 2:02.34 2:01.83 1:58.27
Pyraminx Final 5 5.13   5.77   5.99 5.13 6.14 5.18 7.08
First round 4 3.38   4.95   5.28 4.96 3.38 4.61 7.71
Square-1 Combined Final 20 48.51     48.51 49.00
Donna Krueger    USA
Donna Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 27:25.00   DNF   27:25.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/5 47:23     4/5 47:23
Drew Erekson    USA
Drew Erekson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 30.96   33.57   30.96 34.69 36.93 32.77 33.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 6.01   8.04   6.70 11.28 6.01 10.42 7.01
Pyraminx Final 12 5.73   6.81   7.26 6.25 8.69 6.93 5.73
First round 6 5.16   5.97   7.91 5.36 5.16 6.08 6.48
Dru Larimer    USA
Dru Larimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 27.28   30.24   27.28 28.82 39.88 31.02 30.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 6.02   8.89   9.48 9.67 6.02 7.68 9.51
Pyraminx First round 77 13.36   15.40   13.36 19.73 13.37 17.85 14.98
Elijah Smith    USA
Elijah Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 105 9.63   15.55   11.70 DNF 16.25 9.63 18.71
Emmanuel Ruiz Farage    USA
Emmanuel Ruiz Farage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 17.59   18.83   18.26 17.69 21.98 17.59 20.53
First round 52 18.57   19.88   18.57 20.41 20.03 19.21 22.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 6.98   7.72   8.28 6.98 7.45 7.42 11.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:35.43     1:42.02 1:35.43
Pyraminx First round 75 13.69   15.28   14.56 15.70 13.69 25.75 15.59
Eric Berg    USA
Eric Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.11   15.33   DNF 13.11 14.29 15.84 15.85
First round 34 12.92   15.91   15.59 12.92 15.92 DNF 16.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.62   4.93   5.15 4.97 5.19 4.66 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 52.17   57.26   58.74 54.63 58.42 52.17 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 26 3:05.08     3:05.08 DNF
Pyraminx First round 45 5.92   10.43   11.14 DNF 9.17 10.99 5.92
Square-1 Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Eric Malapanes    USA
Eric Malapanes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 40.99   42.33   43.31 59.74 41.49 40.99 42.18
Ethan Barker    USA
Ethan Barker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 33.74   35.20   33.74 35.92 34.24 35.45 38.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 5.98   7.70   6.66 8.86 7.57 10.77 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 20 4.87   8.15   4.87 10.28 11.92 5.84 8.33
Ethan Liu    USA
Ethan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 18.68   24.29   24.44 19.95 28.47 34.41 18.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 6.35   7.60   8.48 6.36 8.41 6.35 8.02
Evan Garcia-Guzman    USA
Evan Garcia-Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.10   26.77   23.93 DNF 29.20 18.10 27.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 3.56   5.56   3.56 7.73 5.08 5.13 6.47
Frankie Vostatek    USA
Frankie Vostatek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.13   24.46   23.84 25.28 24.25 26.69 23.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 3.11   7.04   3.11 14.71 7.07 5.72 8.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 2:11.80     2:11.80 3:24.95
Pyraminx First round 25 5.56   8.45   5.56 10.59 10.79 6.37 8.39
Gabe Chinavare    USA
Gabe Chinavare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 33.87   40.46   38.43 43.43 43.90 33.87 39.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 8.21   10.46   8.21 8.65 11.67 12.90 11.06
Pyraminx First round 80 11.54   16.71   17.98 16.89 21.15 11.54 15.26
Gabriel Wilson    USA
Gabriel Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.33   22.47   22.01 22.99 18.33 22.42 29.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 5.71   9.02   10.79 5.71 7.71 8.56 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 2:07.35     2:15.57 2:07.35
Megaminx Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 7.48   9.61   13.15 9.50 11.45 7.48 7.87
Ganeshraj Aswani    USA
Ganeshraj Aswani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 29.97   32.97   29.97 34.29 34.32 34.12 30.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 6.96   9.02   8.77 8.41 DNF 6.96 9.89
Harsha Paladugu    USA
Harsha Paladugu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 14.36   21.21   22.46 24.91 14.36 DNF 16.27
First round 54 18.70   20.32   18.70 24.74 21.26 19.79 19.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 5.39   6.22   6.29 6.89 6.73 5.64 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:44.52     1:44.52 1:49.97
Pyraminx First round 44 5.96   10.36   13.55 12.72 5.96 8.68 9.69
Ian Krueger    USA
Ian Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.60   11.40   11.57 DNF 10.99 10.60 11.63
First round 16 10.85   12.80   11.67 14.38 12.35 10.85 14.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 4.49   4.75   4.83 4.89 4.49 4.52 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 54.12   59.41   1:06.17 1:02.19 56.77 59.27 54.12
Square-1 Combined Final 12 18.62   32.24   28.81 36.96 31.93 35.99 18.62
Ian Lee    USA
Ian Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 17.90   21.10   17.90 18.20 21.67 23.44 26.89
First round 59 19.09   21.75   24.96 21.93 19.09 19.91 23.40
Isaiah Lett    USA
Isaiah Lett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 35.65   43.12   46.55 58.84 44.50 38.30 35.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 104 9.04   15.53   28.96 9.04 14.82 15.90 15.88
Pyraminx First round 97 9.04   21.75   24.57 9.04 20.87 23.36 21.03
Ivan Krueger    USA
Ivan Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.12   14.18   16.70 15.03 12.50 12.12 15.02
First round 26 10.94   13.71   12.48 15.13 DNF 13.53 10.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 2.75   4.55   2.75 7.06 6.64 3.91 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 49.44   52.88   49.44 1:07.32 52.77 53.23 52.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 45   DNF   45 45 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:48.98   2:02.74   DNF 2:10.44 1:58.61 1:59.16 1:48.98
Pyraminx Final 10 5.50   6.27   6.73 6.79 6.49 5.59 5.50
First round 9 3.05   6.26   5.74 6.48 8.67 6.57 3.05
Square-1 Combined Final 16 31.29   41.12   36.67 40.45 47.42 31.29 46.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 10:27.00   DNF   10:27.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Jack Koets    USA
Jack Koets
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 28.15   33.87   29.24 50.30 40.87 28.15 31.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 5.41   9.68   5.41 9.93 11.94 9.01 10.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 66 10.42   13.53   14.01 13.87 10.42 13.46 13.26
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.22   10.50   11.98 9.22 10.58 10.18 10.75
Second round 5 9.29   9.77   11.25 9.32 9.60 9.29 10.40
First round 9 8.97   10.07   10.53 9.18 10.50 8.97 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.50   3.75   2.94 4.18 4.14 4.60 2.50
Combined First round 6 2.96   3.30   3.37 3.57 2.97 2.96 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 35.01   38.71   45.15 40.52 35.01 36.66 38.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37   42.00   46 43 37
Megaminx Final 4 1:05.15   1:09.80   1:14.38 1:09.81 1:22.57 1:05.15 1:05.21
Combined First round 4 1:00.85   1:08.95   1:00.85 1:03.72 1:15.03 1:15.03 1:08.09
Pyraminx Final 3 3.07   4.37   4.63 6.12 3.07 4.43 4.06
First round 2 3.08   4.78   3.35 4.94 6.04 6.06 3.08
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.09   16.40   17.03 14.60 18.09 12.09 17.56
James Ayerst    USA
James Ayerst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 28.96   35.70   30.54 46.08 36.37 40.19 28.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 119 6.37   21.87   6.37 22.31 21.00 22.31 24.22
Pyraminx First round 85 9.61   17.91   15.75 33.13 22.52 9.61 15.46
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.52   11.17   11.56 12.39 10.85 11.10 10.52
Second round 11 9.44   11.28   11.41 9.44 11.56 11.90 10.87
First round 24 12.62   13.53   13.49 17.11 12.99 14.11 12.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.48   3.34   2.99 2.48 7.21 2.84 4.19
Combined First round 12 3.26   3.79   3.26 3.62 4.37 4.31 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 37.71   39.13   54.92 37.71 38.28 38.72 40.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 31   DNF   DNF DNF 31
Megaminx Final 7 1:18.08   1:36.20   1:18.08 1:34.36 1:41.32 1:32.93 1:43.54
Combined First round 8 1:22.80   1:32.17   1:22.80 1:33.90 1:36.62 1:25.99 1:57.08
Pyraminx First round 21 5.30   8.19   10.13 9.54 7.86 7.16 5.30
Jason Majewski    USA
Jason Majewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 48.20   53.42   1:27.16 51.45 56.94 51.88 48.20
John Coon    USA
John Coon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.24   12.03   10.24 13.86 12.73 11.29 12.06
Second round 10 9.94   11.24   12.56 14.95 9.94 10.46 10.69
First round 17 9.93   12.99   DNF 12.56 9.93 13.59 12.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.82   4.85   5.02 2.82 6.98 3.78 5.76
Combined First round 9 2.93   3.66   2.93 4.74 3.32 3.89 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 46.45   1:00.76   46.45 1:07.60 1:01.65 1:03.37 57.26
Pyraminx First round 34 6.45   9.53   8.53 13.17 9.73 6.45 10.33
John Eppley    USA
John Eppley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.34   13.04   16.22 12.63 13.00 13.49 10.34
First round 38 13.15   16.78   19.05 20.45 13.15 13.15 18.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 3.92   6.01   4.19 6.86 3.92 7.35 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 52.37   56.19   58.54 1:00.70 52.37 53.33 56.70
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:20.34   1:38.22   1:28.68 1:35.55 1:54.38 1:20.34 1:50.43
Pyraminx First round 17 5.21   7.64   8.86 9.03 6.12 7.95 5.21
Johnathon Gaynor    USA
Johnathon Gaynor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.83   11.53   10.83 12.14 10.91 11.53 16.03
First round 13 11.10   11.57   15.21 11.12 12.42 11.10 11.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 3.46   3.93   3.46 4.00 3.95 5.03 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 50.10   1:00.30   50.10 58.35 1:03.75 58.80 1:11.07
Pyraminx Final 8 3.34   5.99   4.22 5.82 8.18 3.34 7.92
First round 3 3.52   4.82   4.90 5.44 5.64 4.11 3.52
Jonah Santa Maria    Canada
Jonah Santa Maria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 16.43   18.04   18.37 16.43 18.43 19.88 17.32
First round 44 13.65   17.74   20.50 17.65 15.06 27.31 13.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 3.19   4.71   5.04 3.96 5.13 7.37 3.19
Pyraminx First round 48 7.81   11.02   11.42 11.00 12.42 10.65 7.81
Jonas Smith    USA
Jonas Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 5.66   10.07   9.73 12.97 5.66 10.71 9.76
Pyraminx First round 98 12.01   23.25   29.02 19.41 27.71 12.01 22.64
Joseph Castle    USA
Joseph Castle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.87   15.83   15.25 15.80 19.53 16.45 14.87
First round 33 11.78   15.90   17.76 16.48 13.90 11.78 17.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 5.44   7.99   8.39 7.14 8.69 8.43 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:42.16     1:42.16 2:13.38
Pyraminx First round 71 11.36   14.92   16.48 11.36 17.22 13.35 14.94
Joshua Elwood    USA
Joshua Elwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 17.20   19.23   18.13 17.20 20.67 18.90 21.22
First round 41 14.06   17.28   19.77 24.13 16.24 15.82 14.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 5.34   6.75   5.34 10.90 6.23 8.08 5.93
Pyraminx First round 49 7.85   11.09   14.00 7.85 9.81 10.80 12.65
Square-1 Combined Final 21 48.57     51.27 48.57
Josiah Wilson    USA
Josiah Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.43   17.22   14.43 19.86 17.26 14.53 21.95
First round 46 15.56   18.43   19.80 15.56 16.16 20.03 19.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 3.39   4.72   4.65 3.39 5.01 4.50 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:20.24   1:30.59   1:33.48 1:28.31 2:35.43 1:29.99 1:20.24
Megaminx Combined First round 25 2:50.32     2:50.32 3:20.71
Pyraminx Final 11 4.34   6.43   7.72 4.34 8.17 6.65 4.92
First round 8 3.61   6.21   5.53 7.02 6.07 10.22 3.61
Square-1 Combined Final 27 1:02.95     1:02.95 1:29.52
Kaedyn Bolli    USA
Kaedyn Bolli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 32.13   43.49   50.04 53.37 34.67 32.13 45.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 7.71   11.46   DNF 7.71 14.39 9.81 10.17
Pyraminx First round 67 10.80   13.61   11.55 15.16 10.80 14.34 14.93
Kash Anderson    USA
Kash Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 33.94   40.67   40.88 33.94 41.99 39.14 46.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 3.98   6.64   7.59 8.07 9.34 3.98 4.26
Pyraminx First round 42 6.62   10.24   10.47 11.40 11.04 9.21 6.62
Kayla Brown    USA
Kayla Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 23.22   27.29   23.22 31.26 48.24 25.24 25.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 10.26   12.74   16.01 10.60 10.26 14.90 12.71
Pyraminx First round 74 10.87   15.18   16.38 17.39 32.67 11.76 10.87
Keaton Freeman    USA
Keaton Freeman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 41.99   48.38   41.99 52.05 50.96 48.09 46.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 101 6.28   14.20   8.97 19.09 14.55 6.28 25.10
Pyraminx First round 96 16.29   21.71   17.20 36.57 16.29 27.29 20.65
Kevin Chen    USA
Kevin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 19.67   1:05.93   1:16.46 DNF 19.67 1:08.42 52.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 99 12.05   12.95   16.34 12.05 12.26 14.52 12.06
Pyraminx First round 100 15.14   DNF   15.14 DNF 19.09 20.44 DNF
Kevin Semellbauer    USA
Kevin Semellbauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.61   18.32   24.72 18.02 21.11 15.61 15.82
First round 40 12.89   17.22   12.89 18.20 18.16 DNF 15.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.19   4.74   4.19 10.45 4.93 4.78 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:07.45   1:22.34   1:24.11 1:14.28 1:41.69 1:28.62 1:07.45
Pyraminx First round 29 6.67   8.97   8.90 7.70 10.31 DNF 6.67
Lachlan MacLean Gardon    USA
Lachlan MacLean Gardon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 50.66   54.76   50.66 1:01.23 53.65 58.47 52.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 112 14.20   16.88   14.30 19.16 17.18 27.88 14.20
Pyraminx First round 92 17.28   20.13   22.03 17.72 22.36 17.28 20.65
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.22   18.99   14.22 19.44 20.93 20.96 16.61
First round 47 12.52   18.48   18.31 12.52 22.80 21.33 15.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 3.11   3.86   3.11 4.02 5.74 3.96 3.60
Megaminx Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 6.37   8.28   7.80 8.29 6.37 8.76 9.63
Lincoln Cha    USA
Lincoln Cha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.11   16.59   16.45 16.77 18.26 15.11 16.56
First round 57 18.60   20.92   19.24 DNF 23.88 18.60 19.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 6.26   7.36   6.98 8.26 6.26 6.89 8.22
Pyraminx First round 41 8.46   10.18   11.04 8.46 10.49 9.00 16.97
Logan Robenault    USA
Logan Robenault
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 16.01   18.34   22.88 18.32 19.42 16.01 17.28
First round 39 14.89   17.05   16.09 18.52 18.64 16.53 14.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 3.90   6.72   6.06 9.30 3.90 6.83 7.27
Lucas McCoy    USA
Lucas McCoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 33.97   39.64   33.97 40.71 44.45 37.59 40.61
Lucas Neufeld    Canada
Lucas Neufeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.34   12.98   18.27 12.48 11.34 11.83 14.62
First round 31 13.98   15.15   13.98 15.88 15.37 16.03 14.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.00   3.67   4.22 3.71 4.58 3.07 3.00
Combined First round 10 1.97   3.67   5.33 3.09 1.97 3.75 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 47.56   1:22.68   2:09.42 54.61 47.56 DNF 1:04.02
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:01.19   2:07.51   2:19.29 2:03.53 2:11.60 2:07.39 2:01.19
Pyraminx First round 37 8.84   9.69   9.12 10.21 9.74 11.81 8.84
Square-1 Combined Final 17 33.97   56.91   33.97 54.29 1:25.83 48.96 1:07.48
Lukas Brave    USA
Lukas Brave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.11   10.23   10.47 10.55 9.11 9.66 12.16
Second round 9 9.82   10.86   9.82 12.11 12.46 9.86 10.61
First round 10 8.19   10.30   9.91 11.17 14.99 8.19 9.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 3.33   4.30   5.03 3.33 3.85 4.93 4.13
Luke Carpenter    USA
Luke Carpenter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 23.08   28.65   26.79 30.35 DNF 23.08 28.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 103 10.54   15.06   DNF 12.13 17.68 15.37 10.54
Pyraminx First round 84 9.77   17.89   18.77 23.10 19.50 15.39 9.77
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.00   10.70   9.00 10.94 11.07 10.09 11.70
Second round 6 8.62   9.90   8.62 9.85 11.35 10.48 9.37
First round 2 7.03   8.79   12.26 9.07 9.42 7.88 7.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.88   4.01   5.54 3.22 3.27 2.88 6.02
Combined First round 7 1.76   3.31   1.76 3.51 4.85 4.11 2.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 51.25   55.59   51.25 1:06.04 58.88 55.65 52.25
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:41.00   1:44.09   1:42.17 1:43.22 1:41.00 1:46.89 1:59.33
Pyraminx First round 31 4.16   9.16   10.29 8.16 9.03 11.17 4.16
Square-1 Combined Final 6 13.83   23.03   18.59 26.39 29.02 24.12 13.83
Lyla Heising    USA
Lyla Heising
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 37.08   56.34   1:04.75 55.62 1:04.13 49.28 37.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 111 8.74   16.60   13.30 21.23 8.74 15.28 23.38
Pyraminx First round 83 9.96   17.64   16.25 22.51 17.50 19.16 9.96
Maanit Singh    USA
Maanit Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 28.17   36.36   38.97 35.21 34.90 28.17 DNF
Madisyn Carter    USA
Madisyn Carter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 24.13   29.30   33.89 26.41 33.68 27.82 24.13
Pyraminx First round 82 13.60   16.95   14.32 26.37 13.60 20.55 15.97
Marah Erekson    USA
Marah Erekson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 118 11.80   21.40   14.56 30.77 11.80 28.22 21.43
Marcus Malapanes    USA
Marcus Malapanes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.76   24.77   24.65 26.11 26.92 17.76 23.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 4.30   8.68   12.09 4.30 9.19 9.02 7.82
Pyraminx First round 59 8.51   12.82   8.51 11.29 14.09 15.17 13.07
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.39   12.95   15.33 11.39 13.16 12.64 13.04
First round 23 10.29   13.49   14.31 15.36 12.25 13.91 10.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 2.99   4.56   2.99 4.99 4.13 4.57 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 43.32   46.53   47.38 43.32 57.26 43.73 48.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24   25.00   25 24 26
Megaminx Final 5 1:05.57   1:13.98   1:13.17 1:22.47 1:12.94 1:05.57 1:15.83
Combined First round 6 1:18.92   1:23.23   1:23.18 1:22.71 1:18.92 1:31.82 1:23.79
Pyraminx Final 15 7.07   7.52   9.28 7.07 7.14 7.67 7.74
First round 11 4.67   6.67   6.28 8.53 8.11 5.61 4.67
Square-1 Combined Final 11 22.43   28.41   27.08 22.43 44.57 35.02 23.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:28.82   DNF   DNF 3:28.82 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 27/46 1:00:00     27/46 1:00:00
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.94   12.33   11.51 9.94 11.94 13.75 13.53
First round 12 9.90   10.77   11.35 9.96 11.02 9.90 11.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.53   3.74   4.46 3.77 6.19 2.53 2.98
Combined First round 3 2.18   2.96   3.22 2.30 3.36 2.18 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 37.86   43.39   37.86 42.34 48.69 39.34 48.49
Megaminx Final 6 1:16.74   1:25.52   1:26.32 1:16.74 1:25.80 1:24.43 1:31.64
Combined First round 5 1:10.19   1:16.30   1:13.54 1:35.11 1:21.85 1:10.19 1:13.51
Pyraminx Final 14 4.93   7.36   5.80 10.46 4.93 5.83 11.02
First round 5 3.66   5.80   3.66 7.20 7.09 4.64 5.66
Square-1 Combined Final 9 21.58   27.28   21.58 27.62 DNF 28.17 26.05
Matthew Hagen    USA
Matthew Hagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.95   13.47   12.33 11.95 14.15 13.94 20.59
First round 25 9.93   13.55   14.59 9.93 12.49 20.71 13.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 3.34   4.18   3.34 4.20 4.03 4.30 4.38
Pyraminx First round 28 6.29   8.59   9.94 6.31 9.52 10.05 6.29
Matthew Mayernik    USA
Matthew Mayernik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 22.02   28.83   34.55 28.82 22.02 23.12 1:04.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 4.88   5.12   5.99 4.88 5.27 5.04 5.06
Pyraminx First round 76 12.68   15.32   19.01 12.68 17.35 15.88 12.74
Maxwell Cobb    USA
Maxwell Cobb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 32.50   40.83   39.32 50.68 32.50 40.63 42.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 110 10.29   15.98   17.35 10.29 18.55 17.39 13.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 2:53.05     DNF 2:53.05
Megaminx Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 63 12.32   13.20   12.57 14.81 14.30 12.74 12.32
Micah Barker    USA
Micah Barker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.87   23.52   20.13 31.96 22.52 27.92 16.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 4.44   6.69   7.28 4.44 7.21 5.58 7.82
Pyraminx First round 47 6.01   10.85   13.96 8.55 10.05 23.06 6.01
Micah Wilson    USA
Micah Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 32.60   35.91   39.32 33.24 32.60 38.33 36.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 113 13.17   19.14   26.38 17.43 13.62 29.13 13.17
Pyraminx First round 65 12.00   13.41   12.00 13.15 13.01 14.07 21.69
Michael Fisher    Canada
Michael Fisher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.91   14.47   11.91 15.85 17.12 13.95 13.62
First round 32 14.31   15.17   14.99 14.76 DNF 14.31 15.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 5.06   6.02   5.06 5.80 5.91 6.73 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 46.83   52.80   50.43 1:12.26 55.04 52.93 46.83
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:55.94   2:13.82   1:55.94 2:19.16 2:14.33 2:07.98 2:20.33
Pyraminx First round 27 6.84   8.55   12.55 9.15 6.84 8.78 7.71
Square-1 Combined Final 8 15.89   23.78   30.24 18.41 15.89 22.68 30.69
Michael Victor McPheron    USA
Michael Victor McPheron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 26.50   32.20   38.95 32.81 31.03 32.76 26.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 8.89   12.33   13.04 10.04 8.89 16.71 13.90
Pyraminx First round 91 10.67   19.93   18.91 21.50 19.38 DNF 10.67
Michael Wright    USA
Michael Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 41.84   47.94   51.64 DNF 41.84 49.66 42.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 102 12.87   14.79   17.47 19.02 12.96 13.93 12.87
Pyraminx First round 99 20.25   31.72   20.25 48.91 34.89 23.62 36.64
Mohammad Almasri    USA
Mohammad Almasri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 55.48   1:00.97   56.55 55.48 1:29.99 1:06.20 1:00.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 116 17.25   21.13   20.16 36.53 22.73 17.25 20.49
Mohit Aurobinth Chandrasekar    Canada
Mohit Aurobinth Chandrasekar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 46.61   52.07   56.07 53.00 46.61 47.93 55.28
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.00   8.76   9.13 8.61 9.97 8.53 7.00
Second round 1 7.32   8.06   8.89 8.73 7.32 7.66 7.80
First round 3 8.10   8.90   8.68 12.08 8.71 8.10 9.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.30   3.96   4.12 2.30 5.13 4.27 3.50
Combined First round 8 2.66   3.57   2.66 2.85 4.12 3.75 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 30.90   36.56   39.45 37.11 30.90 34.58 37.98
Nathan Donohue    USA
Nathan Donohue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.30   25.34   24.09 27.79 30.18 22.30 24.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 3.00   7.13   3.00 7.48 7.97 5.94 8.45
Pyraminx First round 56 6.58   12.73   11.63 13.93 6.58 14.99 12.62
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.62   10.66   8.62 11.62 9.31 11.04 12.72
Second round 8 9.64   10.72   9.64 12.02 11.02 9.88 11.27
First round 4 7.14   9.14   10.22 10.40 7.14 8.67 8.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 29.71   36.54   36.28 39.40 40.18 29.71 33.93
Square-1 Combined Final 3 9.59   15.97   18.39 21.47 15.08 9.59 14.45
Nicholas Gauvin    USA
Nicholas Gauvin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 20.01   26.70   29.89 23.45 26.75 DNF 20.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 4.82   5.36   5.72 5.51 5.55 4.82 5.03
Pyraminx First round 95 16.25   21.49   19.17 16.25 28.40 29.16 16.90
Nicholas Johnson    USA
Nicholas Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 12.00   19.16   19.39 21.60 19.42 18.66 12.00
First round 55 12.94   20.60   27.03 18.15 DNF 12.94 16.61
Owen Kolean    USA
Owen Kolean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 19.49   20.11   21.53 19.94 19.95 19.49 20.45
First round 49 18.63   19.49   23.91 19.77 18.97 18.63 19.73
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.99   10.35   10.65 11.81 10.77 8.99 9.62
Second round 12 10.49   11.36   10.76 10.49 18.27 10.81 12.50
First round 8 8.67   9.91   9.82 10.64 8.67 12.45 9.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 3.69   5.49   5.05 6.79 6.71 3.69 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 40.36   50.41   46.70 DNF 40.36 52.61 51.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40   45.00   51 40 44
Megaminx Final 8 1:29.60   1:41.23   1:41.36 1:29.60 1:40.27 1:53.68 1:42.07
Combined First round 7 1:24.16   1:31.12   1:25.80 1:24.16 1:32.13 1:35.42 1:36.75
Pyraminx Final 7 5.24   5.98   7.86 6.51 5.47 5.24 5.96
First round 16 6.36   7.43   7.04 6.36 8.59 6.65 11.00
Square-1 Combined Final 5 16.01   21.09   18.13 22.14 23.00 16.01 33.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Patrick Duleba    USA
Patrick Duleba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.61   11.86   13.98 12.44 10.61 10.85 12.30
First round 21 12.27   13.27   16.46 12.27 13.09 13.26 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 2.43   4.53   3.68 2.43 6.38 4.68 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 55.08   1:23.57   1:35.98 1:21.79 DNF 55.08 1:12.94
Pyraminx Final 4 4.15   5.41   6.31 4.15 5.59 5.62 5.01
First round 7 4.31   6.14   7.18 4.31 5.06 DNF 6.19
Patrick Schrems    USA
Patrick Schrems
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.87   25.15   30.29 25.43 20.95 18.87 29.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 5.76   6.67   11.26 5.76 6.80 6.07 7.13
Paul Gill    USA
Paul Gill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 100 8.06   12.97   13.76 16.54 19.35 8.06 8.60
Pyraminx First round 64 9.88   13.26   11.76 15.67 12.36 16.87 9.88
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.20   8.29   9.19 7.20 7.39 DNF 8.29
Second round 3 7.49   8.74   8.32 7.95 9.95 7.49 9.96
First round 1 6.04   8.28   6.04 8.33 8.26 8.78 8.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 2.76   3.88   3.50 4.02 4.22 4.12 2.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.54   36.22   36.13 34.55 37.99 32.54 38.63
Megaminx Final 1 48.96   57.37   56.14 58.50 1:04.74 57.47 48.96
Combined First round 1 45.83   52.86   45.83 1:04.74 54.53 47.13 56.92
Pyraminx First round 19 7.18   7.91   7.78 7.57 8.37 9.30 7.18
Rehan J. Iqbal    USA
Rehan J. Iqbal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 120 15.52   24.02   26.35 25.21 41.31 15.52 20.49
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29   30.00   31 30 29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 10:44     2/3 10:44
Ryan Shilling    USA
Ryan Shilling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.89   13.18   12.29 14.66 DNF 12.58 10.89
First round 29 12.59   14.94   12.59 14.74 16.36 13.72 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 4.31   6.45   4.31 5.42 6.69 7.96 7.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 59.03   1:27.49   1:24.26 1:28.20 1:30.01 59.03 1:30.20
Pyraminx First round 87 11.19   18.74   11.19 DNF 11.89 21.54 22.78
Square-1 Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Samuel Majewski    USA
Samuel Majewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 39.19   47.20   45.67 39.19 53.61 48.03 47.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 108 11.67   15.74   14.54 19.55 11.67 16.84 15.83
Samuel Moran    USA
Samuel Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.35   16.19   16.56 15.35 18.29 15.76 16.26
First round 35 14.00   16.49   16.34 16.79 17.41 14.00 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 2.73   4.50   2.73 4.66 3.68 5.52 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:34.33     1:34.33 1:38.20
Pyraminx Final 9 4.27   6.08   5.43 5.64 7.22 7.16 4.27
First round 12 3.55   6.96   6.45 7.58 7.36 7.08 3.55
Square-1 Combined Final 22 49.24     50.80 49.24
Seongrok Kim    Korea
Seongrok Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 41.70   47.75   41.70 42.87 54.45 51.42 48.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 106 9.90   15.66   DNF 17.56 11.90 17.53 9.90
Pyraminx First round 90 14.36   19.19   14.36 18.40 24.15 17.73 21.44
Seth Rowell    USA
Seth Rowell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.42   13.77   13.68 14.27 12.42 14.24 13.38
First round 18 11.97   13.05   13.33 13.13 20.17 11.97 12.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 3.09   4.65   3.09 5.30 5.01 6.52 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 48.24   56.06   55.82 48.24 56.03 56.32 1:05.39
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:56.33   2:05.29   2:34.31 2:14.27 2:02.36 1:56.33 1:59.23
Pyraminx First round 24 6.80   8.34   7.94 12.00 9.35 6.80 7.73
Sofia Chehab    USA
Sofia Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 54.11   1:00.76   1:02.17 1:09.56 58.77 1:01.33 54.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 114 10.80   19.25   21.78 20.38 10.80 22.28 15.60
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.74   9.11   8.83 7.74 10.86 9.02 9.49
Second round 4 8.22   9.52   10.63 9.22 10.41 8.94 8.22
First round 7 9.24   9.89   11.09 10.02 10.14 9.24 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.89   2.64   1.89 2.26 2.85 2.88 2.80
Combined First round 5 1.78   3.12   3.61 1.78 4.00 3.74 2.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.50   36.26   31.50 33.51 37.59 38.03 37.69
Megaminx Final 2 50.43   59.19   52.55 1:04.39 1:00.63 50.43 1:13.68
Combined First round 2 1:04.18   1:08.20   1:11.67 1:04.28 1:08.65 1:12.17 1:04.18
Pyraminx Final 2 3.80   4.23   4.02 4.87 5.83 3.80 3.81
First round 10 4.98   6.62   5.56 5.07 DNF 9.24 4.98
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.89   12.73   12.51 19.39 12.15 13.53 10.89
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:35.22   DNF   2:35.22 DNF DNF
Steven Wang    USA
Steven Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.75   11.75   10.98 13.63 10.75 12.66 11.61
First round 11 9.55   10.42   13.65 10.89 9.55 9.87 10.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.64   5.06   3.85 3.64 6.35 DNF 4.98
Combined First round 11 2.45   3.73   4.11 2.66 2.45 4.43 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.20   45.22   43.20 44.24 43.53 47.90 49.23
Megaminx Combined First round 22 1:51.55   2:18.68   2:09.08 1:51.55 2:10.72 2:36.25 2:57.81
Pyraminx First round 39 7.45   9.73   18.01 8.91 7.45 8.50 11.78
Square-1 Combined Final 7 19.79   23.06   19.79 22.99 37.48 21.69 24.50
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.37   18.00   18.37 19.82 15.37 19.10 16.52
First round 56 14.82   20.60   26.62 16.16 14.82 23.79 21.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.04   4.55   5.02 4.09 4.85 4.04 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:08.04   1:26.97   1:30.78 1:27.38 1:08.04 1:39.97 1:22.76
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:29.08   1:45.09   1:37.77 2:01.02 1:51.51 1:29.08 1:46.00
Pyraminx Final 1 2.96   3.90   3.78 3.32 5.55 4.60 2.96
First round 1 3.21   4.24   5.95 4.44 4.17 4.11 3.21
Square-1 Combined Final 14 19.02   35.52   19.02 36.58 51.55 30.51 39.48
Sydney Moore    USA
Sydney Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 1:06.90   1:39.73   1:23.64 DNF 2:26.31 1:09.24 1:06.90
Theo Neilson    USA
Theo Neilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 36.15   40.28   39.48 37.07 36.15 DNF 44.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 7.86   10.43   7.86 13.50 11.57 11.75 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 81 12.79   16.71   16.02 12.79 16.84 DNF 17.27
Square-1 Combined Final 24 55.83     55.83 1:02.29
Tom O'Donnell    USA
Tom O'Donnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.24   16.16   17.45 20.35 16.63 14.24 14.40
First round 43 14.90   17.47   DNF 14.90 18.60 17.23 16.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 2.86   5.76   6.30 5.23 2.86 5.76 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:32.21     1:32.21 1:47.18
Pyraminx First round 43 9.19   10.26   11.31 9.74 9.19 10.63 10.41
Trystan Hem    Canada
Trystan Hem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 24.16   29.99   35.60 37.50 29.64 24.16 24.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 5.35   7.39   7.06 7.05 5.35 8.05 9.49
Megaminx Combined First round 27 3:29.12     DNF 3:29.12
Pyraminx First round 50 6.71   11.27   11.42 11.88 10.50 16.10 6.71
Tyler Farr    USA
Tyler Farr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 24.02   28.39   29.21 26.29 29.68 32.26 24.02
Pyraminx First round 60 12.19   12.97   12.19 13.07 12.99 23.40 12.85
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.55   9.31   8.94 8.97 11.99 10.01 7.55
Second round 7 8.58   10.57   8.58 9.60 8.81 13.31 16.54
First round 5 7.95   9.18   7.95 9.52 10.36 9.87 8.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.27   4.21   4.69 3.27 4.31 6.03 3.64
Combined First round 2 2.39   2.93   5.88 2.46 2.39 3.60 2.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.14   33.02   35.91 31.68 29.14 31.48 37.69
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:30.25   1:42.67   1:32.17 1:46.77 1:49.06 1:30.25 1:59.85
Pyraminx Final 13 5.94   7.19   7.81 7.59 7.19 6.80 5.94
First round 15 6.74   7.37   7.23 8.89 7.35 7.53 6.74
Winston Sha    Canada
Winston Sha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 9.16   12.48   14.67 11.00 11.77 9.16 17.06
Yusuf Ali Imami    USA
Yusuf Ali Imami
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 28.83   32.23   29.99 33.33 33.38 28.83 38.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 3.80   8.71   10.51 7.11 3.80 8.50 10.58
Yuxuan Chen    USA
Yuxuan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.89   13.35   13.93 12.98 13.94 10.89 13.13
First round 19 11.23   13.13   13.63 11.23 16.12 12.38 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.69   4.53   5.22 5.50 4.08 4.28 3.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34   42.00   48 44 34
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:57.97   2:00.55   2:02.47 2:00.77 2:05.28 1:57.97 1:58.42
Pyraminx Final 16 6.49   8.49   11.28 6.49 6.88 10.02 8.58
First round 14 5.87   7.36   8.99 5.87 9.67 7.05 6.04
Square-1 Combined Final 28 1:24.35     DNF 1:24.35
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.80   13.56   14.90 12.90 14.11 13.66 12.80
First round 20 10.66   13.23   10.83 10.66 14.35 14.51 17.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.10   2.43   4.65 2.18 2.10 2.27 2.84
Combined First round 1 2.48   2.82   5.40 2.70 3.05 2.48 2.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 52.04   59.03   58.47 52.04 1:06.66 1:00.72 57.91
Square-1 Combined Final 10 22.79   27.67   27.77 28.68 27.79 27.46 22.79
Zaara Yasmeen Iqbal    USA
Zaara Yasmeen Iqbal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.69   23.89   24.16 25.32 23.64 23.87 21.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 4.30   6.38   4.30 19.18 4.83 7.68 6.64
Zachary Castrigano    USA
Zachary Castrigano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 26.78   28.27   33.14 30.38 27.29 27.14 26.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 5.66   6.04   7.10 6.16 6.24 5.66 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:33.90     1:41.84 1:33.90
Pyraminx First round 55 8.65   12.31   8.65 12.24 13.74 14.36 10.96
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.70   18.40   21.67 16.23 14.70 19.92 19.04
First round 36 14.49   16.62   14.49 16.29 15.95 17.63 20.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 3.32   7.60   13.43 8.91 5.99 7.90 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 50.83   1:02.95   1:05.11 50.83 1:05.57 1:01.12 1:02.61
Megaminx Combined First round 24 2:39.71     2:40.33 2:39.71
Pyraminx First round 69 10.08   14.23   15.15 12.15 24.46 15.39 10.08
Square-1 Combined Final 23 49.45     49.45 DNF
Zachary Giesken    USA
Zachary Giesken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 17.53   22.27   28.02 18.38 23.16 25.27 17.53
First round 58 18.71   21.31   22.41 18.71 21.71 21.54 20.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.12   4.30   3.12 6.82 4.40 4.43 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:31.55     1:51.14 1:31.55
Pyraminx First round 51 7.49   11.65   12.83 13.28 12.31 9.82 7.49
Zachary Grubaugh    USA
Zachary Grubaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 23.86   28.48   23.86 29.02 44.00 27.66 28.77
Pyraminx First round 52 8.10   11.76   11.20 8.66 DNF 8.10 15.42
Zayden Zmyslo    USA
Zayden Zmyslo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.16   13.50   12.76 14.82 10.16 16.99 12.91
First round 14 11.04   12.09   12.93 11.04 11.97 14.35 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 4.43   4.78   4.43 4.48 5.56 4.89 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 57.49   1:03.58   DNF 1:01.57 57.49 1:07.72 1:01.46
Pyraminx First round 18 6.45   7.72   8.17 6.45 7.51 7.47 8.30