Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-18~19  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Blake Thompson 7.70  Connor Kempf 10.83  David Lin 11.30
 2x2x2 Cube  Blake Thompson 3.14  Steven Wang 3.36  Jack Manzo 3.42
 5x5x5 Cube  James Hildreth 1:13.60  Stanley Chapel 1:16.16  Blake Thompson 1:27.16
 7x7x7 Cube  James Hildreth 3:11.00  Blake Thompson 4:04.23  Stanley Chapel 4:19.16
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 37.13  Mark Boyanowski 38.34  Ryan DeLine 1:33.21
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Mark Boyanowski 26.67  Ryan DeLine 27.33  Blake Thompson 32.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Connor Kempf 17.13  David Lin 17.84  Blake Thompson 18.00
 Pyraminx  Blake Thompson 4.97  Steven Wintringham 5.51  Allen Gustrowsky 6.28
 Skewb  Blake Thompson 4.72  Yuxuan Chen 6.01  Allen Gustrowsky 6.68
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 4:06.28
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 8.44   9.55    USA 11.59 10.29 8.87 8.44 9.49
2 Steven Wang 9.74   10.76    USA 9.74 12.41 11.01 10.99 10.29
3 Connor Kempf 10.14   11.12    USA 10.35 10.14 11.49 12.02 11.52
4 David Lin 10.49   12.15    USA 12.07 14.33 12.34 12.04 10.49
5 James Hildreth 10.92   12.33    USA 12.07 12.50 10.92 12.43 12.50
6 Stanley Chapel 10.19   12.53    USA 13.94 10.86 12.80 10.19 DNF
7 Zachary Friedman 10.18   13.00    USA 10.18 13.93 14.15 10.92 14.44
8 John Coon 10.68   13.09    USA 10.68 11.94 13.28 14.06 14.82
9 Jack Manzo 10.96   13.36    USA 10.96 15.93 13.79 12.82 13.48
10 Allen Gustrowsky 10.28   13.46    USA 10.28 12.20 16.68 14.28 13.91
11 Yuxuan Chen 10.99   13.82    USA 11.70 15.49 15.11 10.99 14.65
12 Mark Boyanowski 12.96   14.12    USA 12.96 13.56 15.65 13.15 16.50
13 Matthew Williams 14.02   14.44    USA 14.56 14.31 15.45 14.46 14.02
14 Brandon Gustrowsky 11.97   14.64    USA 14.59 11.97 15.15 14.17 17.21
15 Zayden Zmyslo 12.97   15.03    USA 15.88 14.45 14.77 12.97 16.28
16 Alan Chang 14.63   15.70    USA 14.71 14.63 17.01 15.37 17.92
17 Kyle Yamamoto 13.97   16.12    USA 19.71 14.56 13.97 14.57 19.23
18 Zachary Garber 13.55   16.20    USA 16.62 18.84 16.10 15.89 13.55
19 Kyle Miller 15.25   16.24    USA 16.92 15.71 18.13 15.25 16.09
20 Himanshu Setya 14.54   16.71    USA 14.54 17.76 14.72 17.64 DNF
21 Caleb Rehnquist 13.98   16.78    USA 13.98 15.08 16.25 19.85 19.01
22 Nicholas Oon 13.59   16.89    Canada 13.59 DNF 15.19 17.67 17.80
23 Jackie Han 15.94   16.92    Canada 18.90 16.18 17.04 17.55 15.94
24 Joshua Bussineau 14.25   16.97    USA 14.60 17.49 14.25 18.82 22.23
25 Lennon Young 10.69   17.00    USA 10.69 13.86 22.59 21.54 15.60
26 Xuzhi Zhang 15.04   17.31    New Zealand 15.04 17.91 20.00 15.39 18.64
27 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 14.34   17.37    USA 14.34 15.99 20.67 19.54 16.57
28 Shawn Boucke 14.82   17.45    USA DNF 17.27 18.35 16.74 14.82
29 Patrick Borse 15.79   17.67    USA 15.79 17.50 24.12 19.44 16.07
30 Eric Berg 15.82   17.71    USA 16.17 15.82 20.34 16.63 22.48
31 Caleb Bradley 14.12   17.90    Canada 16.89 15.33 21.48 14.12 26.52
32 Ian Krueger 16.86   17.96    USA 16.86 20.46 18.66 17.55 17.66
33 Ryan DeLine 13.16   18.11    USA 23.62 19.94 16.86 13.16 17.54
34 Patrick Duleba 17.14   18.23    USA 21.48 17.14 18.28 18.46 17.96
35 Brandon Satterstrom 16.47   18.25    USA 18.40 17.93 16.47 23.11 18.41
36 Evan Scott 13.94   18.26    USA 21.48 19.39 19.80 13.94 15.60
37 Christopher Knebel 16.27   18.54    USA 16.27 18.95 20.19 16.95 19.73
38 Jake Tompkins 16.92   18.66    USA 18.76 27.81 17.58 16.92 19.64
39 Sachit Soni 14.61   18.95    USA 18.91 14.61 16.98 20.95 23.02
40 Jeremy Kruman 16.40   19.49    USA 16.89 20.83 21.06 16.40 20.76
41 Ian Scahel 16.47   19.97    USA 16.47 18.57 24.31 21.01 20.33
42 Cooper Work 17.45   20.53    USA 20.87 22.48 20.51 20.21 17.45
43 Joshua Elwood 17.92   20.61    USA 19.20 36.95 17.92 24.42 18.20
44 Eric Mercure 15.69   20.64    USA 19.82 21.91 22.37 20.19 15.69
45 Benjamin Stensen 19.72   20.64    USA 21.37 20.83 19.72 23.27 19.72
46 Nik Bennett 18.02   20.92    USA 21.98 18.02 19.87 22.35 20.91
47 Rocco William Price 17.88   21.22    USA 21.67 21.97 22.47 20.01 17.88
48 Chris Everly 18.96   21.46    USA 21.74 20.27 18.96 26.40 22.36
49 Tom O'Donnell 18.18   21.70    USA 18.18 21.64 18.65 24.81 26.42
50 Cole Bradley 19.36   22.04    Canada 19.55 23.50 23.08 23.96 19.36
51 Taha Gabr 19.33   22.23    USA 20.72 21.17 19.33 DNF 24.79
52 Sean Krouse 18.38   22.83    USA 28.79 26.57 18.38 19.53 22.40
53 Tai Crabtree 19.48   23.27    USA 22.74 19.48 21.53 25.53 25.93
54 Oliver Loerwald 19.85   23.32    USA 21.20 21.72 27.04 35.52 19.85
55 Samuel Moran 16.25   23.65    USA 16.25 26.91 26.70 23.35 20.89
56 Daniel Pavelich 14.85   23.90    USA 14.85 23.46 26.92 26.65 21.58
57 Joey Weixel 21.95   24.23    USA 21.95 24.89 22.71 34.28 25.10
58 Nicholas Callahan 18.31   24.26    USA 20.40 18.31 28.32 27.14 25.24
59 Lauren Artushin 20.13   24.77    USA 20.13 21.57 26.58 26.15 27.40
60 Caden Martel 22.59   25.36    USA 24.18 25.99 22.59 25.92 28.21
61 Andry Rakoto 17.49   25.46    Canada 29.22 17.49 26.77 23.21 26.40
62 Zachary Gillespie 21.58   26.53    USA 24.25 27.43 27.91 21.58 33.63
63 Tyler Wells 21.17   27.17    USA 28.42 27.17 25.93 DNF 21.17
64 Steven Wintringham 20.17   28.06    USA 20.17 35.92 23.57 25.03 35.58
65 Drew Erekson 25.99   28.68    USA 31.44 27.97 27.31 30.77 25.99
66 Joe Mertes 22.28   29.63    USA 30.28 31.13 31.17 27.49 22.28
67 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 25.31   29.65    Canada 35.47 25.31 27.16 26.60 35.19
68 Sam Hrycaj 27.02   30.93    USA 34.27 28.10 27.02 32.42 32.26
69 Owen Michael Salyers 26.26   32.24    USA 31.10 DNF 26.26 35.58 30.04
70 Vibhas Krishnapuram 25.66   33.31    USA 35.89 25.66 31.49 33.12 35.33
71 Levi Crosswell 30.27   33.88    USA 38.63 36.15 30.27 33.66 31.82
72 Braden Richards 31.94   33.93    USA 34.97 33.15 33.66 31.94 37.97
73 Ben Alderson 27.92   34.10    USA 31.87 35.17 27.92 44.26 35.27
74 Adam Alderson 30.06   34.74    USA 35.58 30.67 1:05.14 37.96 30.06
75 Jacob Bennett 31.57   36.67    USA 32.88 37.33 39.80 31.57 DNF
76 Joshua Huizenga 35.44   37.55    USA 35.44 40.81 39.45 37.58 35.61
77 William Italia 35.67   39.02    USA 35.67 38.98 36.05 42.03 49.81
78 Joseph Vanderstelt 36.74   40.10    USA 41.41 46.73 36.74 38.99 39.89
79 Zachary Castrigano 37.10   40.59    USA 42.20 42.79 40.83 37.10 38.73
80 Gabe Chinavare 32.26   41.18    USA 46.55 33.34 43.66 47.10 32.26
81 Van Atchison 40.33   41.77    USA 40.33 43.45 46.06 40.57 41.29
82 Colby Gates 36.52   42.57    USA 46.19 36.52 41.72 46.77 39.81
83 Daniel Ging 34.16   44.10    USA DNF 39.50 34.16 38.85 53.96
84 Peter Roehl 38.41   46.09    USA 47.93 41.37 48.98 38.41 49.07
85 Arnaud Soyez 38.35   46.12    France 46.49 45.95 38.35 1:06.03 45.92
86 Rahul Prasanna 43.88   48.96    USA 1:05.04 44.49 44.28 43.88 58.11
87 Andrew Elwood 43.87   50.02    USA 44.17 DNF 43.87 52.33 53.57
88 Peter O'Donnell 49.96   51.33    USA 1:02.20 51.48 51.69 49.96 50.83
89 Jacob McCarthy 37.40   54.50    USA 37.40 1:14.36 50.15 DNF 38.98
90 Emma O'Donnell 44.24   56.59    USA 44.24 58.15 54.63 59.47 56.98
91 Mustafa Gabr 54.79   1:00.13    USA 1:02.35 54.79 1:09.90 59.92 58.11
92 Connor Rice 1:11.62   1:20.21    USA 1:33.88 1:11.62 1:26.66 1:11.64 1:22.33
93 Kyle Bradley 1:09.23   1:21.19    Canada 1:19.21 1:42.94 1:18.15 1:26.21 1:09.23
94 Sashvat Krishnan 1:15.20   1:22.88    USA 1:22.45 1:17.45 1:15.20 1:49.66 1:28.74
95 Myles Vernon 32.19   DNF    USA 37.29 DNF DNF 36.68 32.19
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 8.22   9.52    USA 8.22 10.07 12.27 9.29 9.19
2 Stanley Chapel 8.86   10.38    USA 10.29 11.34 9.69 11.15 8.86
3 Steven Wang 9.83   10.60    USA 10.43 14.00 9.83 10.65 10.72
4 Connor Kempf 9.98   11.33    USA 10.76 11.99 9.98 11.60 11.63
5 James Hildreth 11.03   11.91    USA 12.84 11.44 11.44 11.03 13.21
6 Zachary Friedman 10.82   12.33    USA 10.82 12.33 13.05 13.35 11.62
7 John Coon 10.56   12.76    USA 13.22 10.56 12.50 12.55 13.61
8 David Lin 11.02   12.92    USA 12.17 16.90 12.57 11.02 14.03
9 Jack Manzo 11.38   12.94    USA 11.86 14.60 16.30 11.38 12.35
10 Allen Gustrowsky 11.42   13.26    USA 13.95 13.62 11.42 12.22 15.06
11 Yuxuan Chen 12.21   13.35    USA 14.25 13.12 12.21 14.66 12.68
12 Mark Boyanowski 10.93   13.80    USA 10.93 14.39 11.94 15.46 15.07
13 Brandon Gustrowsky 12.22   14.67    USA 16.41 20.56 12.79 12.22 14.80
14 Nicholas Oon 13.91   14.93    Canada 16.92 13.99 15.82 14.99 13.91
15 Shawn Boucke 12.61   15.50    USA DNF 12.61 15.09 14.97 16.45
16 Zayden Zmyslo 13.52   15.51    USA 16.60 13.52 14.94 15.00 24.06
17 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 13.87   15.56    USA 16.67 16.10 13.87 14.86 15.73
18 Lennon Young 14.69   15.57    USA 16.18 15.52 17.73 15.00 14.69
19 Alan Chang 14.15   15.73    USA 14.15 18.61 15.76 15.92 15.50
20 Kyle Miller 11.90   15.76    USA 11.90 14.28 17.10 17.17 15.90
21 Jackie Han 10.97   15.83    Canada 15.28 10.97 16.63 15.59 17.19
22 Kyle Yamamoto 14.93   15.85    USA 16.70 15.70 15.15 14.93 21.50
23 Joshua Bussineau 15.45   16.37    USA 15.45 15.79 17.08 16.23 19.73
24 Eric Berg 15.92   16.40    USA 16.01 DNF 17.23 15.95 15.92
25 Ryan DeLine 15.00   16.49    USA 17.01 17.68 15.23 17.22 15.00
26 Matthew Williams 14.12   16.56    USA 16.57 17.69 14.12 15.43 18.00
27 Xuzhi Zhang 13.55   16.73    New Zealand 15.72 13.55 18.30 16.18 18.32
28 Himanshu Setya 14.61   16.92    USA 15.00 16.68 19.80 14.61 19.08
29 Caleb Rehnquist 16.05   17.20    USA 17.46 18.14 16.12 16.05 18.01
30 Sachit Soni 15.65   17.35    USA 17.68 17.66 18.84 15.65 16.70
31 Caleb Bradley 13.84   17.38    Canada 13.84 19.26 15.80 17.09 20.14
32 Evan Scott 14.58   17.79    USA 14.58 18.73 15.86 20.20 18.78
33 Christopher Knebel 15.82   18.03    USA 18.61 18.40 17.09 19.31 15.82
34 Jeremy Kruman 15.48   18.27    USA 22.61 16.43 21.60 15.48 16.77
35 Patrick Duleba 16.47   18.93    USA 19.97 20.47 17.89 18.92 16.47
36 Patrick Borse 17.25   18.99    USA 18.09 17.25 21.55 17.34 22.89
37 Ian Krueger 17.67   19.56    USA DNF 17.67 20.29 18.81 19.58
38 Jake Tompkins 15.30   19.69    USA 20.21 20.24 15.30 18.63 20.92
39 Zachary Garber 17.55   19.71    USA 19.17 19.34 17.55 25.58 20.61
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 7.21   7.70    USA 9.90 7.21 8.14 7.50 7.47
2 Connor Kempf 8.52   10.83    USA 11.98 11.86 9.26 8.52 11.38
3 David Lin 10.26   11.30    USA 10.96 12.02 10.26 11.73 11.22
4 James Hildreth 10.26   11.58    USA 13.38 10.26 12.59 10.31 11.83
5 Steven Wang 10.30   12.21    USA 15.71 11.64 10.30 14.02 10.96
6 Stanley Chapel 9.50   12.34    USA 10.85 9.50 14.71 11.47 DNF
7 Allen Gustrowsky 10.65   13.16    USA 14.76 10.65 17.36 13.53 11.20
8 Jack Manzo 11.72   13.28    USA 11.72 18.83 12.12 12.50 15.21
9 Zachary Friedman 10.58   13.42    USA 13.43 13.66 10.58 13.98 13.17
10 John Coon 10.83   14.31    USA 12.75 18.73 15.33 14.86 10.83
11 Mark Boyanowski 11.79   14.47    USA 13.38 14.93 15.10 DNF 11.79
12 Yuxuan Chen 11.81   15.12    USA 11.81 16.06 13.94 16.28 15.37
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2.13   3.65    USA 5.54 3.27 3.58 4.11 2.13
2 Himanshu Setya 3.09   3.79    USA 4.10 3.56 3.70 7.22 3.09
3 Brandon Gustrowsky 3.62   4.25    USA 6.35 4.15 4.02 3.62 4.57
4 Blake Thompson 3.07   4.28    USA 3.72 3.07 14.09 3.82 5.31
5 John Coon 3.41   4.36    USA 4.62 3.41 5.08 4.99 3.46
6 Kyle Miller 3.70   4.44    USA 4.65 5.74 3.70 4.32 4.35
7 Jack Manzo 3.26   4.46    USA 4.72 4.57 4.09 3.26 5.71
8 Allen Gustrowsky 3.40   4.67    USA 5.42 3.54 5.46 5.04 3.40
9 Mark Boyanowski 3.57   4.70    USA 4.60 4.46 6.74 3.57 5.04
10 Steven Wang 3.49   4.76    USA 6.58 3.49 DNF 4.00 3.69
11 Jackie Han 4.57   4.93    Canada 5.09 5.03 4.67 4.57 6.55
12 Nicholas Oon 4.44   4.97    Canada 6.32 5.50 4.58 4.44 4.82
13 Zachary Friedman 3.26   4.99    USA 6.16 3.26 4.46 5.89 4.61
14 Lennon Young 4.69   5.15    USA 5.05 4.69 4.76 6.04 5.64
15 Yuxuan Chen 3.46   5.27    USA 6.34 4.66 3.46 4.81 6.88
16 Joshua Bussineau 4.66   5.27    USA 5.28 5.92 5.58 4.66 4.96
17 Zayden Zmyslo 4.18   5.36    USA 7.78 4.18 6.03 5.79 4.25
18 Evan Scott 3.99   5.37    USA 3.99 5.81 7.71 6.01 4.29
19 Eric Berg 4.12   5.38    USA 5.46 5.68 6.26 5.00 4.12
20 Rocco William Price 4.54   5.40    USA 4.92 6.63 4.54 6.20 5.08
21 Stanley Chapel 3.42   5.42    USA 5.91 7.50 4.79 3.42 5.57
22 Kyle Yamamoto 4.22   5.62    USA 5.95 5.95 4.22 9.05 4.96
23 Eric Mercure 4.81   5.67    USA 4.81 5.19 6.36 7.12 5.46
24 Ian Scahel 4.34   5.70    USA 6.36 5.67 4.34 6.06 5.36
25 Cooper Work 4.78   5.71    USA 5.54 6.56 6.94 4.78 5.04
26 Ryan DeLine 5.43   5.72    USA 5.56 8.18 5.91 5.43 5.69
27 Cole Bradley 3.84   5.89    Canada 4.41 8.64 3.84 6.19 7.08
28 Matthew Williams 5.11   5.91    USA 5.51 5.11 5.93 6.28 8.91
29 Steven Wintringham 4.08   6.01    USA 5.27 7.81 8.01 4.08 4.96
30 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 4.23   6.01    USA 4.87 6.99 6.18 DNF 4.23
31 Patrick Duleba 5.32   6.05    USA 5.32 7.71 6.09 5.96 6.10
32 Caleb Bradley 4.30   6.20    Canada 4.30 5.93 7.88 8.03 4.80
33 Jeremy Kruman 5.81   6.29    USA 5.89 5.81 10.33 6.16 6.82
34 Sachit Soni 5.45   6.39    USA 6.34 7.51 6.12 6.70 5.45
35 Nik Bennett 5.58   6.41    USA 6.70 6.73 5.80 5.58 7.36
36 Ian Krueger 5.16   6.56    USA 6.77 9.77 6.18 6.73 5.16
37 Tom O'Donnell 4.65   6.58    USA 6.93 6.55 4.65 6.47 6.72
38 Taha Gabr 6.23   6.61    USA 6.23 7.41 6.30 7.21 6.33
39 Caleb Rehnquist 4.01   6.62    USA 10.14 4.01 5.74 7.26 6.85
40 Nicholas Callahan 5.37   6.71    USA 6.91 5.37 5.80 8.81 7.43
41 Nicholas Zahniser 4.77   6.73    USA 6.63 8.22 4.77 5.33 10.52
42 Oliver Loerwald 4.06   6.78    USA 4.66 7.67 8.00 4.06 8.16
43 Daniel Pavelich 6.19   6.85    USA 6.34 9.80 7.11 7.11 6.19
44 Jake Tompkins 5.56   7.08    USA 6.47 5.56 6.46 8.35 8.31
45 Lauren Artushin 5.53   7.15    USA 6.15 5.95 5.53 10.07 9.34
46 Tai Crabtree 4.14   7.25    USA 9.50 5.71 9.28 4.14 6.76
47 Vibhas Krishnapuram 6.01   7.37    USA 9.45 8.29 7.28 6.53 6.01
48 Caden Martel 7.05   7.44    USA 7.07 7.61 8.24 7.05 7.65
49 Samuel Moran 6.63   7.73    USA 6.63 7.94 8.03 7.74 7.51
50 Sean Krouse 6.03   7.89    USA 9.12 6.03 7.41 8.81 7.45
51 Benjamin Stensen 5.30   8.07    USA 5.30 8.02 8.62 8.56 7.62
52 Tyler Wells 6.06   8.07    USA 10.13 7.93 8.98 7.29 6.06
53 Joe Mertes 7.37   8.13    USA 7.75 7.37 7.38 9.27 12.47
54 Zachary Garber 5.70   8.15    USA 11.63 6.84 5.70 5.97 16.53
55 Alan Chang 6.86   8.57    USA 11.09 9.42 6.86 6.86 9.44
56 Owen Michael Salyers 7.72   8.72    USA 8.17 9.08 9.84 7.72 8.92
57 Drew Erekson 7.65   9.06    USA 8.22 11.13 7.84 7.65 DNF
58 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 8.34   9.16    Canada 8.34 9.44 8.87 9.16 13.60
59 Braden Richards 6.83   9.27    USA 7.20 DNF 7.18 6.83 13.42
60 Arnaud Soyez 8.21   9.83    France 13.69 9.25 10.15 10.10 8.21
61 Patrick Borse 6.69   10.00    USA 9.88 7.93 12.43 6.69 12.19
62 Joshua Huizenga 7.58   10.55    USA 8.28 14.64 7.58 14.12 9.24
63 Joseph Vanderstelt 6.96   10.70    USA 6.96 11.27 10.17 11.22 10.71
64 Sam Hrycaj 9.73   10.91    USA 12.68 9.73 11.84 9.76 11.13
65 Jacob Bennett 10.97   11.35    USA 11.66 11.02 10.97 DNF 11.38
66 Ben Alderson 11.31   11.66    USA 11.74 11.72 11.31 DNF 11.51
67 Levi Crosswell 10.02   11.89    USA 10.02 10.43 11.21 14.03 16.69
68 Colby Gates 10.94   12.00    USA DNF 11.87 10.94 12.20 11.94
69 Daniel Ging 9.24   13.01    USA 12.09 11.55 15.40 DNF 9.24
70 Joey Weixel 9.04   13.11    USA 9.04 16.67 9.08 16.76 13.59
71 Myles Vernon 9.51   13.27    USA 10.29 17.20 14.83 14.69 9.51
72 Peter O'Donnell 11.56   13.27    USA 13.30 11.56 13.27 13.23 18.76
73 Logan Rehnquist 8.01   13.39    USA 9.02 DNF 17.07 14.07 8.01
74 Gabe Chinavare 10.94   13.48    USA 12.34 12.37 15.73 10.94 29.11
75 Peter Roehl 9.57   14.64    USA 15.44 14.12 18.00 9.57 14.35
76 Mustafa Gabr 11.28   14.80    USA 13.13 21.49 12.93 11.28 18.33
77 Andry Rakoto 9.36   15.56    Canada 13.81 18.25 9.36 14.63 DNF
78 William Italia 11.55   17.08    USA 16.40 11.55 19.17 19.03 15.81
79 Rahul Prasanna 12.73   20.69    USA 12.73 21.19 24.55 23.70 17.18
80 Jonah Brown 12.15   21.49    USA 33.58 12.15 25.93 18.37 20.16
81 Connor Rice 15.17   23.68    USA 19.73 25.69 25.61 15.17 26.67
82 Van Atchison 15.05   24.40    USA 15.05 33.32 48.99 15.87 24.00
83 Elaina Wintringham 14.18   25.21    USA 27.31 14.18 23.34 24.98 29.09
84 Shawn Boucke 5.38   DNF    USA 8.06 DNF DNF 6.47 5.38
85 Chris Everly 5.72   DNF    USA 6.62 5.72 6.73 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 2.46   3.14    USA 2.46 2.91 4.26 3.77 2.74
2 Steven Wang 2.35   3.36    USA 4.34 2.42 3.50 4.15 2.35
3 Jack Manzo 2.44   3.42    USA 5.32 2.67 3.25 4.35 2.44
4 Kyle Miller 3.54   3.77    USA 3.83 3.82 3.98 3.66 3.54
5 Brandon Gustrowsky 3.55   3.94    USA 4.13 4.45 3.55 3.63 4.07
6 Allen Gustrowsky 3.37   4.09    USA 3.81 4.35 4.10 4.42 3.37
7 Nicholas Oon 2.85   4.17    Canada 5.02 4.21 2.85 6.18 3.29
8 Zachary Friedman 3.05   4.21    USA 3.05 4.38 4.07 4.17 4.90
9 Yuxuan Chen 3.70   4.43    USA 3.91 4.63 3.70 5.37 4.75
10 James Hildreth 2.77   4.44    USA 4.82 2.77 5.09 3.97 4.53
11 John Coon 2.37   4.49    USA 4.93 3.36 2.37 5.18 DNF
12 Jackie Han 4.98   5.17    Canada 4.98 5.95 5.08 5.08 5.35
13 Lennon Young 4.84   5.30    USA 4.84 5.06 5.49 5.35 7.92
14 Joshua Bussineau 4.57   5.58    USA 5.75 8.21 6.41 4.59 4.57
15 Himanshu Setya 2.75   5.60    USA 5.92 4.53 2.75 6.48 6.35
16 Mark Boyanowski 2.93   5.79    USA 7.52 2.93 5.79 6.71 4.87
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 1:06.28   1:13.60    USA 1:13.41 1:06.28 1:07.38 1:23.12 1:20.00
2 Stanley Chapel 1:03.65   1:16.16    USA 1:10.92 1:20.79 1:03.65 1:25.94 1:16.76
3 Blake Thompson 1:15.87   1:27.16    USA 1:28.35 1:44.77 1:15.87 1:24.83 1:28.29
4 Zachary Friedman 1:25.21   1:32.80    USA 1:38.65 1:33.99 1:28.96 1:25.21 1:35.45
5 Connor Kempf 1:27.02   1:35.24    USA 1:42.17 1:36.32 1:27.02 1:31.62 1:37.79
6 Mark Boyanowski 1:32.27   1:39.65    USA 1:40.05 1:32.27 1:41.38 1:37.53 1:43.80
7 Yuxuan Chen 1:46.87   1:53.52    USA 1:46.87 1:54.08 2:03.40 1:57.51 1:48.97
8 Seth Rowell 1:50.10   1:56.08    USA 2:21.37 2:01.31 1:50.10 1:56.07 1:50.86
9 Xuzhi Zhang 1:52.59   1:59.21    New Zealand 2:25.52 1:58.92 2:05.54 1:53.17 1:52.59
10 Lennon Young 1:54.89   2:03.73    USA 2:07.70 2:02.23 2:01.26 2:08.68 1:54.89
11 Kyle Miller 1:59.60   2:07.04    USA 2:05.36 1:59.60 2:59.37 2:07.32 2:08.44
12 Jeremy Kruman 1:50.41   2:15.00    USA 2:19.21 2:03.43 1:50.41 2:22.35 2:23.16
13 Zachary Garber 2:24.67      USA 2:24.67 2:28.91
14 Kyle Yamamoto 2:28.90      USA 2:32.00 2:28.90
15 Sean Krouse 2:47.57      USA 2:47.57 3:34.82
16 Rocco William Price 2:52.70      USA 3:02.38 2:52.70
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 3:03.49   3:11.00    USA 3:18.58 3:03.49 3:10.92
2 Blake Thompson 3:50.49   4:04.23    USA 4:22.96 3:50.49 3:59.24
3 Stanley Chapel 4:07.28   4:19.16    USA 4:29.72 4:20.49 4:07.28
4 Mark Boyanowski 4:09.90   4:25.33    USA 4:32.33 4:09.90 4:33.75
5 Zachary Friedman 4:11.84   4:26.13    USA 4:43.14 4:11.84 4:23.41
6 Connor Kempf 4:13.46   4:29.04    USA 4:26.29 4:13.46 4:47.38
7 Xuzhi Zhang 5:05.43   5:30.80    New Zealand 5:28.15 5:05.43 5:58.82
8 Yuxuan Chen 5:40.96   5:51.99    USA 6:07.22 5:47.78 5:40.96
9 Lennon Young 5:57.92   6:18.13    USA 6:17.04 5:57.92 6:39.44
10 Seth Rowell 6:13.85   6:47.93    USA 7:46.23 6:23.72 6:13.85
11 Kyle Miller 6:47.90   6:57.54    USA 7:06.61 6:58.12 6:47.90
12 Kyle Yamamoto 7:02.43   7:33.07    USA 7:05.11 7:02.43 8:31.68
13 Zachary Garber 7:53.57   8:05.98    USA 8:20.03 8:04.35 7:53.57
14 Jeremy Kruman 8:50.08   9:21.66    USA 8:50.08 9:17.79 9:57.12
15 Rocco William Price DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 37.13   DNF    USA 37.13 DNF 44.08
2 Mark Boyanowski 38.34   DNF    USA 45.19 38.34 DNF
3 Ryan DeLine 1:33.21   1:42.59    USA 1:33.21 1:47.82 1:46.74
4 James Hildreth 1:58.36   DNF    USA DNF 1:58.36 DNF
5 Shawn Boucke 2:43.66   DNF    USA 2:43.66 DNF DNF
6 Zachary Friedman 2:53.35   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:53.35
7 Allen Gustrowsky 4:39.64   DNF    USA 4:39.64 DNF 4:44.54
8 Alan Chang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
8 Brandon Satterstrom DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
8 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Nicholas Oon DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
8 Xuzhi Zhang DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 26   26.67    USA 26 26 28
2 Ryan DeLine 26   27.33    USA 29 27 26
3 Blake Thompson 31   32.33    USA 31 34 32
4 Zachary Garber 53   60.33    USA 63 53 65
5 James Hildreth 33   DNF    USA DNF DNF 33
6 Kyle Yamamoto 37   DNF    USA 37 44 DNF
7 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 43   DNF    USA 43 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Connor Kempf 13.71   16.93    USA 14.94 16.86 19.00 13.71 20.82
2 David Lin 15.48   17.06    USA 20.11 15.58 15.48 15.48 20.43
3 Steven Wang 15.67   18.89    USA 22.00 18.21 16.45 15.67 26.02
4 Zachary Friedman 16.37   18.93    USA 19.63 19.47 17.69 16.37 21.57
5 James Hildreth 17.43   18.93    USA 18.60 21.63 18.45 19.75 17.43
6 Blake Thompson 16.34   19.42    USA 20.72 16.34 20.72 17.41 20.12
7 Yuxuan Chen 17.87   20.56    USA 20.42 20.85 23.05 20.42 17.87
8 Lennon Young 20.61   22.95    USA 20.61 26.84 20.85 26.96 21.16
9 Mark Boyanowski 20.70   23.35    USA 20.70 26.90 21.75 24.29 24.00
10 Stanley Chapel 19.99   23.41    USA 23.89 19.99 28.11 21.26 25.09
11 Allen Gustrowsky 21.34   25.04    USA 26.67 24.56 DNF 21.34 23.90
12 Nicholas Oon 23.13   26.16    Canada 31.18 23.13 26.99 26.05 25.43
13 Jack Manzo 23.20   26.26    USA 27.77 25.49 35.81 23.20 25.53
14 Xuzhi Zhang 21.45   27.48    New Zealand 27.81 26.34 29.67 28.28 21.45
15 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 21.71   27.90    USA 25.32 29.94 32.56 28.43 21.71
16 Cole Bradley 23.84   29.42    Canada 29.28 36.10 27.47 31.51 23.84
17 John Coon 25.80   31.24    USA 25.80 37.08 32.81 33.05 27.85
18 Ryan DeLine 26.99   32.14    USA 34.00 32.48 29.95 26.99 37.10
19 Kyle Yamamoto 25.62   32.85    USA 40.25 31.71 25.62 35.07 31.77
20 Jackie Han 29.81   32.88    Canada 35.03 29.81 36.96 32.81 30.79
21 Shawn Boucke 30.21   33.05    USA 43.79 32.64 34.91 31.59 30.21
22 Matthew Williams 30.91   34.47    USA 32.49 37.77 33.15 30.91 39.38
23 Alan Chang 28.23   34.84    USA 38.00 45.01 35.10 31.43 28.23
24 Brandon Gustrowsky 29.90   37.14    USA 38.36 40.23 36.71 36.36 29.90
25 Himanshu Setya 34.30   37.83    USA 36.31 38.03 42.49 39.14 34.30
26 Kyle Miller 35.65   38.32    USA 41.08 37.63 37.60 39.73 35.65
27 Zayden Zmyslo 33.02   39.23    USA 38.35 33.02 36.90 42.45 46.66
28 Caleb Rehnquist 34.46   40.89    USA 40.10 34.46 42.10 43.87 40.48
29 Rocco William Price 31.44   41.64    USA 41.14 40.27 43.52 31.44 50.81
30 Tom O'Donnell 41.49   43.89    USA 49.98 41.49 41.69 41.71 48.27
31 Chris Everly 41.29   44.85    USA 44.27 DNF 47.73 42.55 41.29
32 Eric Berg 38.57   44.88    USA 44.82 47.04 54.03 38.57 42.79
33 Zachary Garber 37.27   46.87    USA 50.28 49.56 40.78 50.93 37.27
34 Joshua Bussineau 41.38   49.88    USA 49.02 54.05 46.58 41.38 1:00.03
35 Lauren Artushin 52.93      USA 1:40.40 52.93
36 Patrick Borse 53.08      USA 54.46 53.08
37 Evan Scott 56.84      USA 1:07.59 56.84
38 Caleb Bradley 59.78      Canada 1:08.54 59.78
39 Steven Wintringham 1:01.29      USA 1:12.74 1:01.29
40 Nik Bennett 1:01.84      USA 1:01.84 1:04.34
41 Samuel Moran 1:05.09      USA DNF 1:05.09
42 Braden Richards 1:07.61      USA 1:07.61 1:19.06
43 Caden Martel 1:10.40      USA 1:10.40 DNF
44 Arnaud Soyez 1:14.97      France 1:31.21 1:14.97
45 Sean Krouse 1:23.29      USA DNF 1:23.29
46 Jacob McCarthy 1:27.60      USA 1:38.57 1:27.60
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Connor Kempf 16.44   17.13    USA 17.15 16.78 16.44 18.13 17.46
2 David Lin 13.28   17.84    USA 17.39 19.19 22.25 13.28 16.95
3 Blake Thompson 17.07   18.00    USA 18.44 17.38 18.18 17.07 23.87
4 James Hildreth 17.96   19.11    USA 22.30 17.96 18.27 18.08 20.99
5 Yuxuan Chen 16.30   19.71    USA 20.64 20.81 17.69 16.30 21.30
6 Steven Wang 16.59   21.05    USA 22.27 21.76 16.59 19.11 23.51
7 Stanley Chapel 20.89   22.24    USA 21.75 20.89 21.89 23.08 24.29
8 Zachary Friedman 15.18   24.55    USA 23.74 26.04 23.86 15.18 26.58
9 Lennon Young 22.68   24.56    USA 34.05 23.67 24.13 25.89 22.68
10 Mark Boyanowski 20.78   26.15    USA 25.72 27.50 25.67 20.78 27.07
11 Xuzhi Zhang 21.16   26.44    New Zealand 24.87 30.01 25.92 21.16 28.54
12 Allen Gustrowsky 23.93   26.49    USA 30.32 24.44 25.16 23.93 29.87
13 Nicholas Oon 24.67   27.28    Canada 26.97 28.43 32.57 26.44 24.67
14 Cole Bradley 19.52   28.95    Canada 30.07 34.12 40.94 22.67 19.52
15 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 26.11   29.20    USA 26.11 30.41 30.87 31.05 26.33
16 Jack Manzo 24.16   31.07    USA 24.16 35.00 26.04 32.16 DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Wintringham 3.05   4.71    USA 4.68 3.05 5.45 4.01 6.04
2 Allen Gustrowsky 4.65   5.63    USA 6.72 4.65 5.62 6.20 5.06
3 Lennon Young 4.86   6.74    USA 6.31 4.86 9.86 6.44 7.46
4 Jack Manzo 4.86   6.77    USA 4.86 6.62 10.80 5.91 7.78
5 Zayden Zmyslo 6.07   7.08    USA 7.78 7.19 6.07 7.06 6.98
6 Zachary Friedman 6.35   7.14    USA 10.64 6.84 7.56 7.02 6.35
7 Kyle Miller 6.57   7.17    USA 7.98 6.57 6.70 6.82 9.54
8 Patrick Duleba 5.84   7.48    USA 6.25 5.84 7.25 9.46 8.93
9 Blake Thompson 4.70   7.61    USA 4.70 10.12 7.04 7.32 8.48
10 James Hildreth 5.70   7.87    USA 8.26 5.70 6.29 16.53 9.05
11 Himanshu Setya 6.57   7.90    USA DNF 6.57 9.17 7.56 6.98
12 Drew Erekson 6.46   7.91    USA 7.63 7.58 13.48 6.46 8.53
13 Caleb Rehnquist 6.97   8.07    USA 10.02 6.97 7.41 9.10 7.71
14 Mark Boyanowski 7.19   8.23    USA 9.41 7.30 15.77 7.97 7.19
15 Joshua Bussineau 6.18   8.30    USA 8.87 9.05 9.02 7.00 6.18
16 Matthew Williams 7.03   8.36    USA 8.66 7.03 7.77 8.66 10.78
17 Benjamin Stensen 7.42   8.54    USA 9.69 7.57 9.50 8.54 7.42
18 Rocco William Price 7.77   8.63    USA 7.97 8.18 7.77 9.75 10.66
19 Yuxuan Chen 8.09   9.26    USA 8.09 9.25 10.35 8.18 10.85
20 Oliver Loerwald 4.73   9.29    USA 4.73 14.00 9.67 8.47 9.72
21 Vibhas Krishnapuram 7.15   9.32    USA 9.78 8.76 9.42 10.44 7.15
22 Elaina Wintringham 5.82   9.62    USA 14.40 5.82 9.47 9.63 9.77
23 Brandon Gustrowsky 7.86   9.76    USA 8.01 DNF 12.21 9.05 7.86
24 John Coon 5.35   9.79    USA 9.54 5.35 11.54 9.98 9.84
25 Caden Martel 6.90   9.87    USA 14.69 10.90 7.20 6.90 11.51
26 Tom O'Donnell 9.03   9.95    USA 10.63 9.63 9.03 11.86 9.59
27 Stanley Chapel 7.86   9.97    USA 14.41 7.86 9.51 10.59 9.82
28 Sachit Soni 8.57   10.29    USA 8.57 9.85 DNF 9.42 11.61
29 Ian Krueger 8.15   10.46    USA 8.15 DNF 8.50 10.81 12.08
30 Patrick Borse 8.00   10.70    USA 11.74 8.00 10.42 10.53 11.16
31 Chris Everly 6.93   10.71    USA 11.74 8.92 12.80 6.93 11.47
32 Sam Hrycaj 5.45   10.77    USA 5.45 10.30 12.82 13.24 9.19
33 Cole Bradley 8.16   10.80    Canada 12.24 8.16 12.74 9.90 10.26
34 Braden Richards 7.46   10.93    USA 7.46 10.74 15.22 7.56 14.48
35 Steven Wang 9.60   11.58    USA 10.22 9.60 13.04 17.31 11.47
36 William Italia 9.67   11.61    USA 12.82 9.67 11.32 10.69 14.06
37 Jonah Brown 8.13   11.84    USA 18.73 13.44 8.13 12.59 9.50
38 Eric Berg 9.16   11.87    USA 10.40 12.66 12.56 15.41 9.16
39 Nik Bennett 9.65   12.02    USA 9.65 11.97 13.10 10.98 14.06
40 Tai Crabtree 9.30   12.07    USA 10.88 12.55 12.78 9.30 15.75
41 Zachary Castrigano 9.26   12.14    USA 14.97 9.34 16.69 12.11 9.26
42 Shawn Boucke 10.89   12.18    USA 10.89 12.85 23.66 11.85 11.84
43 Kyle Yamamoto 8.86   12.19    USA 16.87 11.82 8.86 13.75 11.00
44 Lauren Artushin 11.34   12.22    USA 12.95 12.01 11.70 11.34 14.38
45 Daniel Pavelich 11.21   12.54    USA 14.16 23.53 11.21 11.99 11.47
46 Owen Michael Salyers 10.21   12.81    USA 11.45 12.32 10.21 15.24 14.65
47 Taha Gabr 8.92   13.06    USA 21.21 8.92 16.17 11.38 11.64
48 Jake Tompkins 10.61   13.12    USA 11.88 13.11 10.61 14.36 17.15
49 Samuel Moran 6.89   13.55    USA 16.90 6.89 14.46 9.82 16.38
50 Caleb Bradley 8.54   13.61    Canada 22.73 8.54 16.23 12.42 12.18
51 Gabe Chinavare 11.04   13.61    USA 16.85 11.04 15.38 14.42 11.04
52 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 6.48   14.78    USA 17.96 6.48 14.43 11.95 21.72
53 Nicholas Oon 7.41   15.05    Canada 16.09 7.41 12.96 26.17 16.11
54 Evan Scott 10.51   15.09    USA 15.44 10.51 15.47 15.03 14.79
55 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 12.00   15.64    Canada 14.23 12.00 15.22 17.46 21.49
56 Colby Gates 11.43   15.98    USA 11.43 21.05 14.02 16.54 17.39
57 Nicholas Callahan 11.96   16.73    USA 17.23 15.40 11.96 18.68 17.56
58 Jacob Bennett 12.70   16.73    USA 12.70 19.36 16.70 23.03 14.12
59 Joe Mertes 10.92   17.33    USA 10.92 22.16 18.26 16.56 17.17
60 Zachary Garber 13.47   17.73    USA 23.58 15.47 18.49 19.22 13.47
61 Jeremy Kruman 14.30   17.75    USA 15.73 22.26 20.60 14.30 16.93
62 Jacob McCarthy 13.52   17.85    USA 21.70 18.22 21.02 14.32 13.52
63 Joseph Vanderstelt 13.85   18.04    USA 13.93 38.92 23.37 16.82 13.85
64 Joshua Huizenga 13.79   18.42    USA 20.07 18.50 18.38 18.38 13.79
65 Sean Krouse 12.62   18.78    USA 13.15 23.12 24.48 20.08 12.62
66 Joey Weixel 11.79   18.95    USA 11.79 20.68 14.30 21.87 30.44
67 Levi Crosswell 16.35   19.10    USA 20.07 18.81 16.35 31.71 18.43
68 Peter Roehl 13.11   19.17    USA 19.59 17.85 13.11 20.07 23.11
69 Mustafa Gabr 16.00   22.72    USA 26.54 23.54 18.09 16.00 34.24
70 Van Atchison 14.58   23.87    USA 26.12 18.64 14.58 26.84 44.52
71 Alan Chang 15.08   24.74    USA 15.08 29.87 26.87 37.54 17.47
72 Peter O'Donnell 18.24   28.40    USA 35.96 18.24 56.97 20.96 28.27
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 3.28   4.97    USA 3.28 7.12 4.62 4.04 6.25
2 Steven Wintringham 3.98   5.51    USA 6.37 6.73 5.71 3.98 4.45
3 Allen Gustrowsky 4.36   6.28    USA 4.36 9.61 5.51 5.63 7.69
4 Zayden Zmyslo 4.45   6.46    USA 4.45 8.59 6.05 4.97 8.36
5 Jack Manzo 5.75   7.47    USA 5.75 11.63 6.40 8.45 7.56
6 Kyle Miller 4.85   7.73    USA 4.85 9.91 8.13 6.07 8.98
7 Zachary Friedman 6.99   7.74    USA 7.09 9.63 6.99 8.26 7.88
8 Patrick Duleba 6.44   8.04    USA 6.44 DNF 7.55 8.25 8.33
9 Drew Erekson 6.38   8.70    USA 6.44 12.57 7.08 6.38 17.63
10 Lennon Young 6.34   8.87    USA 6.76 13.04 6.81 6.34 DNF
11 Himanshu Setya 7.19   9.40    USA DNF 11.10 7.19 7.23 9.88
12 James Hildreth 6.54   11.18    USA DNF 13.41 10.46 9.68 6.54
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuxuan Chen 4.21   5.91    USA 8.76 5.73 6.15 4.21 5.85
2 Zachary Friedman 3.98   5.99    USA 3.98 5.35 6.96 DNF 5.66
3 Lennon Young 5.23   6.00    USA 6.54 11.93 6.18 5.23 5.27
4 Kyle Yamamoto 5.21   6.06    USA 5.21 11.72 6.05 5.27 6.85
5 Allen Gustrowsky 5.12   6.42    USA 5.51 7.99 8.48 5.12 5.76
6 Blake Thompson 4.51   6.46    USA 5.68 5.11 4.51 8.60 DNF
7 Taha Gabr 3.89   6.49    USA 3.89 7.16 5.84 6.47 7.76
8 James Hildreth 5.77   6.56    USA 5.77 6.92 6.38 6.38 10.42
9 Jack Manzo 5.54   6.67    USA 5.54 7.45 7.24 7.08 5.68
10 Kyle Miller 3.96   7.28    USA 7.86 3.96 8.62 5.37 8.72
11 Sachit Soni 5.34   7.34    USA 5.34 7.52 6.37 8.83 8.14
12 Patrick Duleba 6.17   7.71    USA 8.37 7.29 6.17 7.48 9.33
13 Daniel Pavelich 6.31   7.99    USA 9.50 7.62 10.26 6.31 6.84
14 Cooper Work 6.58   8.70    USA 8.47 8.62 11.24 9.00 6.58
15 Himanshu Setya 4.44   8.73    USA 4.44 9.75 12.56 7.49 8.96
16 Rocco William Price 5.72   9.03    USA 10.10 5.72 13.18 8.88 8.11
17 Evan Scott 8.01   9.24    USA 9.50 8.40 11.06 8.01 9.81
18 Joshua Bussineau 6.87   9.47    USA 6.87 8.29 9.40 10.72 11.06
19 Stanley Chapel 6.82   9.51    USA 8.69 13.61 12.03 7.81 6.82
20 Nik Bennett 5.77   9.57    USA 5.77 15.51 6.71 9.74 12.27
21 Jeremy Kruman 4.50   9.66    USA 4.50 12.69 19.85 6.76 9.53
22 Oliver Loerwald 6.20   9.66    USA 8.14 6.20 11.78 9.06 18.11
23 Steven Wintringham 7.20   9.85    USA 10.00 7.20 11.50 12.24 8.06
24 Benjamin Stensen 8.25   10.00    USA 12.04 9.82 8.60 11.57 8.25
25 Caleb Rehnquist 7.47   10.38    USA 14.75 7.47 8.97 8.43 13.75
26 Steven Wang 7.39   10.68    USA 11.47 7.39 12.42 8.14 16.73
27 Joshua Elwood 8.86   11.28    USA 11.70 10.90 11.24 8.86 DNF
28 Tai Crabtree 7.21   12.13    USA 7.21 19.06 11.32 10.84 14.22
29 Matthew Williams 6.29   12.17    USA 11.91 12.88 11.72 6.29 13.96
30 Chris Everly 10.29   12.28    USA 14.90 15.37 11.52 10.29 10.41
31 Samuel Moran 10.19   12.31    USA 10.90 10.19 14.69 23.51 11.35
32 Caleb Bradley 6.31   12.40    Canada 11.41 15.06 13.58 6.31 12.22
33 Mark Boyanowski 8.29   12.50    USA 8.29 13.58 12.24 11.69 15.01
34 Brandon Gustrowsky 9.12   12.89    USA 9.12 13.77 10.46 16.77 14.44
35 Nicholas Oon 7.56   13.17    Canada 7.56 14.75 15.43 12.75 12.00
36 Sean Krouse 6.79   13.35    USA 17.14 11.99 13.86 6.79 14.19
37 Jake Tompkins 10.24   14.59    USA 25.18 10.24 13.29 18.73 11.76
38 Braden Richards 11.08   15.25    USA 11.18 11.08 18.31 24.86 16.27
39 Andry Rakoto 11.81   15.50    Canada 17.11 11.81 16.79 18.96 12.59
40 Cole Bradley 11.02   15.80    Canada 11.02 16.83 12.40 20.21 18.16
41 Caden Martel 9.93   16.70    USA 9.93 16.30 14.94 24.08 18.87
42 Eric Berg 7.60   17.06    USA 17.91 16.51 16.75 7.60 DNF
43 Joe Mertes 12.74   17.27    USA 12.74 28.68 13.82 17.64 20.35
44 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 8.70   19.08    Canada 29.76 18.12 17.42 8.70 21.70
45 Colby Gates 15.41   19.13    USA 19.05 15.54 15.41 DNF 22.81
46 Peter Roehl 18.59   21.13    USA 20.04 18.59 20.15 23.20 26.19
47 Vibhas Krishnapuram 17.09   22.32    USA 17.09 24.80 19.37 28.87 22.80
48 Jacob Bennett 14.91   23.15    USA 14.91 28.25 23.01 25.10 21.34
49 Nicholas Callahan 21.13   23.24    USA 25.51 33.59 22.97 21.25 21.13
50 Mustafa Gabr 18.58   25.48    USA 26.70 18.58 26.28 23.90 26.27
51 Arnaud Soyez 15.47   27.49    France 20.64 29.70 15.47 32.12 DNF
52 Zachary Garber 23.34   29.31    USA DNF 23.34 25.50 34.73 27.70
53 Joey Weixel 33.15      USA 48.83 33.15
54 Levi Crosswell 36.79      USA DNF 36.79
55 Van Atchison DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 3.70   4.72    USA 4.53 6.45 3.70 5.71 3.93
2 Yuxuan Chen 5.08   6.01    USA 5.08 6.78 5.36 7.42 5.90
3 Allen Gustrowsky 5.86   6.68    USA 6.93 6.62 8.33 5.86 6.48
4 Lennon Young 4.04   7.64    USA 6.07 10.24 4.04 7.18 9.66
5 Patrick Duleba 4.34   7.66    USA 8.31 7.26 4.34 7.40 9.64
6 Zachary Friedman 4.45   7.72    USA 8.41 8.36 4.45 6.39 12.20
7 Jack Manzo 5.28   7.99    USA 9.46 12.23 5.28 5.97 8.55
8 Kyle Miller 5.87   8.33    USA 8.92 8.60 8.92 5.87 7.48
9 Taha Gabr 5.47   9.13    USA DNF 9.01 5.47 9.15 9.22
10 Daniel Pavelich 7.80   9.23    USA 9.27 7.80 8.75 9.68 13.93
11 James Hildreth 3.96   9.27    USA 6.81 12.13 3.96 9.43 11.58
12 Sachit Soni 7.37   10.43    USA 11.46 9.41 7.37 11.86 10.43
13 Kyle Yamamoto 9.96   13.07    USA 11.23 16.09 11.88 16.58 9.96
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 4:06.28   DNF    USA DNF 4:06.28 DNF
2 Brandon Satterstrom DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Mark Boyanowski DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Ryan DeLine DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D' R' D2 B' L U' R2 B' D B2 U2 L2 F2 B2 L' F2 L' B2
A #2 R2 U B' D R2 B2 R' U2 L F' R U2 L' D2 R' F2 U2 B2 L2
A #3 B2 L2 F2 D2 L' U2 R' D' F2 D2 B' R2 F R2 U L U' R'
A #4 R2 D R F2 U F2 U' R2 L' B D R2 F B R2 L2 F' D2 F2 R2
A #5 F R' F2 L F' D L D' B' R2 F' U2 D2 B' D2 R2 F D2 R2
A Ex#1 F U2 B' L2 D2 U2 B' D2 B F2 L' U F2 D2 L U' B2 F' L2
A Ex#2 B2 R' D B U' B' L' B' R' L' U R2 L' F2 U2 B2 U2 L' B2
B #1 L R D2 R B2 L' U2 F2 U2 R F' U2 L' U2 R' U2 F2 D' F R'
B #2 D' L U2 R B U' L' F' U R U2 B2 D2 B R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 B'
B #3 F2 L B D' L2 U' R2 F R' B U F D2 F' B2 D2 L2 F' R2 B
B #4 B D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 B' R2 U B' U2 B' F2 D' L' B U2 F' D2
B #5 F2 L2 B2 D2 R' B2 L' U2 B2 L' U2 F D2 L' U' F' D2 B' D' B
B Ex#1 L D' F2 D L D2 R F' U' B2 R F L2 F2 D2 L2 B R2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 B' L2 U2 B R2 F' L' F' D' F' U' B' U' R2 D L' R'
C #1 F' B' L F2 U' F2 U R2 U L' D2 L2 U2 R F2 L' D2 L U2
C #2 R2 B2 R D L' U2 F R B' U B L2 B2 R2 B2 U F2 U2 F2 D
C #3 D2 R2 L2 B' R L' D' B2 D' R F U F2 U D2 R2 U D B2
C #4 U2 R2 U R2 D F2 D L' R' F L2 U L2 F' R2 U' L D'
C #5 U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 U B2 U2 L' F2 L B' F L2 D L F2 R' D2
C Ex#1 B' L' B R U' D2 B' R' D2 F' D' F B U2 B' L2 D2 R2 B'
C Ex#2 D2 F2 L R B2 R' F2 R2 F' L D U2 B F2 R U B2 F' R
D #1 U2 F2 U2 L' R F2 L D2 F D2 B L2 F2 R' B' L2 D F U'
D #2 R2 F' U2 R U R2 L2 F L F' L' F R2 F R2 D2 F' B
D #3 R' D2 B2 U2 B2 R' B2 F U2 L' U B2 F2 L' U2 L2 D' U
D #4 F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D R2 U L' B2 R' D' B' F L2 B2 D L
D #5 F2 R F L D2 L F U2 R F2 D L' D2 L D2 L' B2 L
D Ex#1 R2 D U' R2 D L2 U' R' D2 L F' L' R D2 B' D2 U2 L2 D'
D Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 R U2 L2 U L F' D2 U L2 D' F' U B2 D'
E #1 D L2 U2 F' L U' F B' D' R' F' L' D2 F2 D2 R B2 R
E #2 R2 D L' U' D2 B L' D R D2 F D2 R2 F' R2 B D2 R2 B L2
E #3 D2 L D2 L2 U2 F2 L F2 R D B2 L' F L' B' F D' U2 L' B2
E #4 U2 R2 D2 R' D2 L' F2 L2 R' D2 B' U' B2 F D' L B2 L2 B' D'
E #5 B2 F2 L R2 U2 F2 L' R' D' B U' B2 F R U R2 F' L' R
E Ex#1 B F R2 B' L2 U2 B U2 R2 B' L2 U F' R U L' D2 L' B2
E Ex#2 B U2 B' L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L' D2 R' D' U B2 R' F' L' F L
F #1 U2 B2 L2 R2 D2 B2 R' U R' D2 R' U2 L2 U' B L2 R2 D'
F #2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L B2 L' U2 B2 D2 R D' B' F L' D' B' R B2
F #3 L2 F2 D2 F D2 U2 L2 F2 D U2 L' B U F R B U2 F D
F #4 B' L2 D2 B2 R2 F R2 F' U2 R2 F2 L' D2 F D B U' B' L2 B' U
F #5 L2 D U' R2 D2 U' B2 F2 L2 B' R U' F' L U B L2 D2 U B2
F Ex#1 D2 R' D2 L D2 B L D L F2 U F L2 F' D2 B
F Ex#2 U R2 U' R2 F2 D' U2 R2 B L2 R2 F2 R U F2 U' B2 U' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F B' R2 U2 F' U L2 B2 R' B U D2 L2 U D' F2 L2
A #2 B' R U' F' L' U2 F' D2 F U' B2 R2 F2 U B2 D' B2 D' F2
A #3 R2 U' F2 U2 L2 B2 D L2 B2 F2 L' D' U R F' D' R2 U' L'
A #4 F B' R' F U2 B D' R' D L2 D R2 F2 R2 F' L2 F' D2 F'
A #5 R2 D' F' D R L' F D2 B' D' R2 B2 U' R2 F2 U' L2 U B2
A Ex#1 F D B R' D F R2 U2 D B2 L' U F2 U2 B2 D B2 L2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 D R2 U F2 R2 U2 B2 R2 D B L' B' U' R D' U2 L F' L
B #1 D' R B U L2 D' R' B' U F2 R2 F2 L F2 U2 F2 R' B2 R U2
B #2 F R2 F' D2 F R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B' R B2 L' D B2 L D2 F2 D
B #3 B U2 B U' D2 F' U2 D2 R' D2 F2 R2 B2 U' L2 U' B2 D2 F2 U'
B #4 L D L' D2 R B D F2 L' F B2 U' F2 B2 U' F2 U' R2 F2 R2 D2
B #5 D' B2 D B2 U' L2 U2 R2 U' F2 L' B' U' R D' U F U L'
B Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 R2 D F2 U' R2 D2 L2 U R' D B L' F L' D' U2 R2 D2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D' R2 D' U' B2 L' U L F R' D' B' D' B U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 U2 B2 D2 F' U2 F' R2 U R' D' U B' R2 F2 D' B L F'
A #2 R D2 L' R' B2 L B2 U2 B L2 U2 B' U F2 L D' R' B' U'
A #3 R2 B2 U2 F L2 B D2 R' F' D2 F' R2 B' U L' R D'
A #4 U' R2 B2 D L2 U' F2 L2 R2 F2 L' F' R' D U' B' U2 B' D L'
A #5 F' L2 R2 U2 B R2 B D2 U2 R' D2 U' L' B D F' D L2 R' D'
A Ex#1 B D2 R2 D2 U2 B' D2 B2 R2 B L' F U' R2 D' U2 B' D F
A Ex#2 D2 F' U2 B2 R2 B R2 U R U2 F' R2 U2 F' L' U2 L' B'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U' R2 F R F' U2 F R U'
A #2 U R F' U' R2 U' F2 U' R2 F' U'
A #3 F U' R' U2 F U' F U R' U2 R2
A #4 U2 F' R U' R F' R2 F R U R'
A #5 R' U2 F' U F' R U' R U' F R
A Ex#1 U R' U2 F R2 U' R' U R' U F'
A Ex#2 U R' U' F U' R U2 R' U' R' F
B #1 U F U2 F U2 R' F R U' R' U2
B #2 U R U' R2 F' U' F U' F R U2
B #3 U' R U' R' F' R U R' U' F' R2
B #4 R' U' F R2 U' R' F' U' F' R U2
B #5 U R U' R' U R' U2 R2 F' R' U
B Ex#1 R2 U2 R U2 R' F2 R U' R' F U'
B Ex#2 U2 R F' U' R2 F U' F' U' F U
C #1 R U' F' U' R2 U' R U F R U'
C #2 U' R F' U' R2 U R F' R2 U2 R
C #3 R' U2 F R U R U' F2 R U2 R
C #4 U2 R U2 R2 F R' U R' F U2 R
C #5 U R' U2 F R2 U' F' U' R' U2 R
C Ex#1 U R F' R' U R U2 R' F R U'
C Ex#2 U R F' R2 U' F U2 R U' R' U
D #1 U2 R' U2 F' U' R2 F U' F2 U' R2
D #2 U' R' U2 F U2 R U2 R' U2 R' F
D #3 U2 R' F' R F' R2 U2 F' R' U' R'
D #4 R' U' R U2 F U R2 F' U' R' U2
D #5 R' U' R2 F' R2 F' R U' R2 U' R'
D Ex#1 U R U2 R' F R U' R U' F' R
D Ex#2 U2 R F' R' F' R' U R' U R2 U'
E #1 R' U' R U R' F U' R' F' U2 R2
E #2 U2 R' F' R U' R2 F R U' R U'
E #3 R' U' F U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' U' F
E #4 R' F R2 F' R' U' R' U2 F U' F'
E #5 R' F U' F U' R2 U' R2 U R' U
E Ex#1 U' R' U2 F R2 F R2 U2 R' U R
E Ex#2 R' F R U' R F U' R U2 R' U
F #1 U2 R U' R' U2 R' F' U' R2 F U2
F #2 R' F U2 F' U' F' U2 R U2 R' U2
F #3 U' R U' F' U2 R2 U2 F R F R
F #4 R' U' R U2 R F' U2 R' U F U
F #5 R' U R U' R2 F U R U2 R' U'
F Ex#1 R F R2 U' R' U' R' U' F R2 U2
F Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F R2 U' R2 F' R2 U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' U R' F U' F' U' R2 U
A #2 R U' R2 U2 F' U' R U' R U' R2
A #3 R U2 F' R' U R' F' U R' F R2
A #4 U2 R' F' U' R U' R' U F U' F
A #5 R F' R' U2 R U' R2 U' F2 R U2
A Ex#1 F R' U' R U' R' F R U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F R2 U' R' F U' R F R
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw B Dw2 Uw2 R U' F' L2 U Bw' B' Uw2 Bw2 Lw L' F2 Bw D' L2 Fw Rw' B2 Uw' U2 R Dw2 F' Bw2 Uw2 D Rw U2 D' Dw Rw Dw' Fw Uw L' Lw' F2 Uw2 F L' D Rw' F2 L Rw U' B Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 F Bw2 D2 Uw2 B2 Lw'
A #2 R2 F D' U Dw2 Lw' Fw' B F' L' U Fw U Bw' R D2 Uw' Rw2 L2 U' Fw2 L2 F Dw2 B' Dw Rw R' Lw' F2 B2 Rw2 Dw2 U L R2 U2 Lw' Rw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 U2 F D Dw R2 Lw' Dw Bw' D Lw' L Uw Rw L Bw' Lw' Rw U2
A #3 L2 Bw F' D2 U' Lw' U' Rw D' L' U' Dw2 D' Bw Lw R2 B2 F2 Lw' R2 Fw B Uw B' D2 L Lw2 U' D2 Uw2 Dw Fw' Bw F D' Uw' Fw D U Rw2 D' Dw Uw2 B2 U Fw2 D' Rw Dw2 B Dw Lw' Bw' D' Rw' R U Lw Fw2 B2
A #4 Uw R D2 Rw2 Fw' Lw2 F' L2 U' B Dw2 Uw2 Rw' D' Dw' L2 B D Bw F2 B' Rw2 D2 Fw L D2 F U' Rw' B' F2 Rw2 R D R Fw' Bw U' R' F Uw Bw' B2 Rw' U' R Bw' Uw U F' Uw U' R B2 R' U Lw2 U2 Bw Uw
A #5 Uw2 Rw' L2 Fw Rw' Fw2 L' Bw2 F U' Lw U2 Rw' U' Rw2 Lw D B2 Lw2 B2 R2 U Lw2 U2 Rw2 U' Bw Lw' Fw' R B' Uw' D Bw2 Rw' Lw' L' Fw' F' Bw2 Uw R2 Dw2 Bw Uw Bw' L' B Fw' R D2 Rw2 D' Rw' R' U' Lw Rw D2 B
A Ex#1 Rw Bw' L' R Dw2 D' Rw' D2 B' Uw' R Rw Lw' L2 Fw' L' Uw U D2 Lw Dw2 B2 Uw D2 U L2 D Rw' Uw' Dw D2 B Rw2 F2 B2 Fw2 U2 Dw Uw' Rw F Bw2 Rw' L2 B Fw Bw' F' Lw2 Bw2 U Uw' Fw' U F B2 Lw Dw' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 F Fw' U2 Fw2 D2 U F2 U R D U Lw Bw' F R' F Fw Rw' Lw L' R Fw F Dw2 B R Dw2 L' Lw2 Uw' Lw Bw' R2 Dw2 Uw2 B' U2 Fw2 Rw' B2 D L' Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 B2 Lw Fw' U' Bw2 D2 F U F' Uw2 Dw Lw D2 U' F2
B #1 Rw' F Dw2 R' Bw F' Fw L B2 Lw2 Bw2 D' F2 Uw' L2 Fw U2 D2 Bw2 D2 Bw' Uw' D Dw U' B2 F2 D2 Dw' B2 Dw' U2 F' Fw' D' U2 Uw2 R' Fw D' Fw Lw2 Rw Uw2 Fw' B D' B D' L2 U Bw' Uw' D2 Dw2 B Lw2 R Bw2 U2
B #2 F Dw' L2 Uw2 Rw' D F Uw2 Fw Rw' D2 Dw' B Rw' D2 F' U' Uw' Rw' Lw2 Dw' Bw' B' Fw2 F L' Dw2 L' Uw' Bw2 Uw' U' Fw B' Uw' D L' Uw Fw2 Bw B' Dw D F2 Bw' Uw2 Dw' D F2 Fw2 Uw R Rw' Bw' Uw' B2 D2 Uw' F Rw2
B #3 R2 U Uw' R2 D2 Uw2 F' Fw2 D2 Lw' Uw' Dw B2 L D Bw' U' B2 U2 L2 R2 B D Uw2 F2 Fw' U' Lw2 R' Dw' Fw2 Dw' R D U Uw2 R' Bw2 B' Lw Dw2 Bw Rw U2 L' B Dw2 Rw Fw Bw' Lw' Fw2 F' D Lw2 Fw R2 Uw' B2 Rw'
B #4 Uw' Rw Lw' U2 D' Rw' F2 Lw L' U2 Lw2 Uw' L2 B' D R Bw' D' Uw2 Dw2 Lw' Fw2 Bw' F2 R' Uw' R' D' Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 F2 Fw' Bw2 L R Dw2 F' Dw F U2 Bw2 Uw2 F2 B' D' Uw Fw Dw Bw B2 U2 L Rw Lw Dw L' D2
B #5 B2 U' Rw L' F2 R Fw Dw' Fw Rw' U' Lw F' Rw' F Uw2 Lw2 D2 B2 Fw2 D' R' B' D Bw Uw R L2 F D' F2 Uw2 U2 Bw' B2 L Bw' B2 Uw2 Dw2 Fw F2 B' Uw' R F2 U Uw' Lw L' B2 Uw' Bw Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Uw2 Fw Dw2
B Ex#1 Fw U' D' Bw' U Rw2 D U2 L2 Bw B L' Bw' D2 L Rw' Dw2 Fw D2 F2 Uw' Rw Lw L' U2 Uw' Rw2 D2 Fw2 Bw B R2 Dw R2 D B2 U Rw B2 Lw Uw Lw' R2 D2 Fw' D2 L2 Rw2 Uw' Lw Fw' D' Dw B U' L' Bw' Lw2 R' Dw
B Ex#2 B2 Fw' Dw' Uw' Rw2 Dw' D L2 B2 Lw' B2 R' Fw' R L Rw F Dw' Lw F D' F' L U2 Bw Rw2 B' L2 F' D Lw' Fw Uw2 U2 D2 Lw2 R Bw L' Uw Dw2 D Rw' R2 B' Uw' Fw' D' F' Bw Uw' B Rw' B2 Fw' L2 Bw Lw' D Dw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' 3Uw Fw Lw' 3Lw2 Uw' L Uw2 R 3Bw' F2 Dw' Bw2 3Lw L2 B2 Dw' Bw' Rw Bw Uw' 3Uw2 3Rw' R2 3Lw' Bw 3Uw2 U Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 L2 R 3Dw Fw Rw U' 3Lw 3Bw' D2 U F' Bw' L' U' 3Rw2 Uw' Fw Dw2 D 3Rw' 3Fw 3Dw2 3Uw Fw Rw R Dw2 Rw 3Dw 3Fw' B2 Rw' Fw2 3Dw 3Fw2 3Rw 3Lw2 3Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 R2 L Bw D2 R2 L' D B2 3Rw' F' Bw2 3Rw 3Bw Rw Lw D2 3Rw2 Bw' F2 Uw' R2 Dw2 Bw Dw' F' 3Dw 3Fw2
A #2 3Rw2 L Uw B 3Dw' Uw 3Uw' F2 3Lw Fw F' 3Lw2 Fw 3Dw 3Fw2 Rw U B' R' Bw' 3Bw 3Fw2 D' F2 Bw U' Lw Dw2 F Dw Bw' 3Lw2 U Fw B2 3Uw2 L2 3Bw Fw 3Lw2 Fw2 D2 Bw Fw2 U' Dw' L2 3Uw U2 3Rw' R2 3Bw' B' 3Fw' Lw' 3Dw2 D' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw Dw' B Bw' 3Dw Dw' 3Bw2 D' 3Rw2 Rw' Dw' 3Lw2 Fw' B2 U2 Fw' 3Fw2 Rw' F' Dw' R2 3Bw L Uw2 B F' U2 R2 3Rw L' Fw Lw 3Bw2 3Fw' U2 Fw Bw' 3Uw2 B2 3Fw2 F
A #3 R 3Uw' U L' Fw Lw Bw2 Lw 3Fw Fw2 F Uw F2 B2 3Dw' Fw Dw Rw2 3Fw 3Lw' 3Uw D2 R Fw' Uw B' 3Bw2 L' Lw' Rw' R2 Uw 3Rw' Dw' Uw 3Lw' 3Dw 3Rw2 B Fw U' 3Bw Rw D Uw2 3Fw2 F' L' F' Lw' 3Dw' D' 3Uw2 3Lw Dw2 Uw' B 3Lw Fw2 3Dw' Rw' R' 3Bw' F Lw B2 3Lw' Lw B2 Bw 3Dw2 B' 3Bw2 3Rw2 Lw2 D Uw L2 Uw 3Rw' Uw2 3Fw 3Bw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Uw 3Bw2 Uw' R' F' 3Rw2 3Fw2 L Uw' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw' Lw2 L
A Ex#1 Uw R2 L' U' 3Lw L' R2 Uw Bw 3Fw2 U2 R' Uw Dw2 3Lw2 R L' Dw Lw Uw 3Bw' Fw2 3Uw U2 L 3Fw' F2 Uw Bw L 3Fw2 Fw' Uw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 Lw Bw Uw2 3Uw F' Fw2 3Fw 3Lw' Rw' R2 3Fw2 Dw' B 3Rw2 Lw' F' 3Lw' L Bw2 D U2 Rw' 3Bw' B U' Lw' D U L2 D 3Dw2 Bw B' R2 Fw F2 R2 L' Fw 3Dw2 U' 3Bw' R' D2 B' R2 Lw' L' F 3Uw' L2 3Fw' 3Dw Lw' B2 3Fw' Rw2 3Uw2 Dw' F2 3Dw2 Fw' Lw 3Dw Uw2
A Ex#2 3Lw' Dw' D Bw 3Dw2 Fw 3Fw' B' 3Dw2 Bw 3Dw' 3Fw Bw' R Rw' 3Bw2 Dw' Bw U' Rw2 Fw Lw Bw R 3Lw' D' U' Fw2 L' Rw2 3Lw U' Rw 3Bw2 3Uw2 D2 Uw' 3Fw Lw2 F B D Fw2 3Lw2 3Fw L D' 3Dw' 3Rw 3Bw L 3Bw' 3Rw2 D Rw' 3Dw' 3Uw B2 Fw' Uw 3Rw' Lw' 3Lw2 L' Rw 3Fw2 Uw2 B' D' L 3Dw' Uw2 3Bw2 L Dw' R Bw L2 3Uw2 D Lw2 3Rw' 3Dw2 U' Dw' L' B Lw2 R 3Uw2 Dw' 3Lw' Fw2 3Lw' L' 3Uw' Rw 3Uw2 3Fw' F'
B #1 U' Fw D' B 3Uw L D Rw 3Bw2 L' D B R' 3Lw2 D Rw Fw' F2 3Rw2 F' 3Fw' 3Rw U' F Rw 3Uw Uw' 3Rw Fw2 3Rw2 Rw' 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 Dw2 3Fw 3Uw2 L' 3Rw Bw D U2 3Dw2 Fw' Bw2 Lw2 L2 F 3Bw' 3Rw Dw F2 3Lw2 3Dw' Bw' D Lw' 3Bw R2 F' Fw2 D2 Uw' Lw2 3Lw2 L2 3Rw Uw' D2 L2 Lw' 3Lw B2 3Fw' U Rw' Uw2 L 3Dw 3Lw 3Uw' F2 Rw 3Fw R2 B2 Lw' 3Dw 3Uw F U 3Bw R2 Bw2 3Uw U' Dw2 R 3Rw L'
B #2 3Rw' Fw2 3Lw D2 3Fw Uw L Bw Uw 3Uw' U L Lw2 3Lw2 Bw Fw 3Fw' B' 3Dw R' L B' D2 3Lw2 Rw2 Bw U2 Uw2 L2 3Lw R 3Uw' Bw2 3Uw' Bw2 3Fw D Dw' F Rw2 U Uw' Dw' F2 3Fw 3Uw Uw R' B Bw' L2 R' 3Uw2 Fw' Uw' Dw2 B2 D2 L2 Rw' B' Dw B2 3Lw' B2 F' Bw2 3Fw2 U' L2 3Lw' Fw Dw 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 F2 Lw Rw2 Fw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Dw' D' 3Lw' L2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Dw2 Lw2 R2 Rw 3Uw' Uw Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw 3Bw2 U' 3Dw2
B #3 Dw 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw 3Dw2 F2 Lw2 L Uw2 D L2 B Rw 3Bw2 B U Bw U Uw 3Uw Bw2 R' Dw R Lw2 3Lw2 3Rw Dw' Fw 3Fw 3Bw' R' Lw' 3Uw D2 3Bw Bw R2 3Lw2 F2 D2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Dw Rw' Uw2 3Dw2 Lw' 3Lw' 3Bw' Fw2 3Lw' B 3Fw' R Bw2 R2 U' Uw' 3Dw' 3Uw Rw' Uw2 Dw' L2 3Bw 3Rw' Fw 3Dw2 R Uw2 F' R 3Uw Lw' 3Fw2 U Fw 3Bw' 3Lw F' 3Dw' R' 3Fw B' 3Rw2 Uw' Lw' Dw' R2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Lw2 Uw' D B U2 Bw'
B Ex#1 F' Lw R D2 Fw2 F 3Rw 3Lw' Fw 3Bw2 3Lw' L2 Fw' 3Bw' U2 3Uw 3Bw' D2 3Rw2 R' Lw' U' 3Rw2 Dw' R 3Fw Uw2 B Bw' Dw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Uw' R2 3Bw R' U2 Uw F L B2 3Bw 3Uw 3Dw' Uw' 3Bw2 Bw 3Uw' Bw 3Lw' 3Uw B' D' F L2 3Dw Dw' Fw2 Lw2 Bw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Lw Bw' 3Dw Uw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Uw2 3Bw Dw2 B' R' Bw Rw 3Bw' 3Lw Dw' Bw2 B2 Lw2 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Bw D2 3Lw2 F Rw' D 3Bw R' 3Rw2 Rw' Uw 3Lw' Dw2 3Lw2 R'
B Ex#2 3Uw 3Fw2 Bw D Bw 3Uw 3Bw2 Fw F 3Uw2 Dw U Fw F 3Fw B2 U2 Uw' 3Fw 3Dw' Uw R 3Bw L' 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw R' 3Dw' Uw Rw 3Rw' B2 Lw' Rw2 Fw Dw' Rw2 D' U 3Dw 3Bw2 3Fw2 Dw' Bw 3Lw2 U2 3Fw2 3Rw' L2 R Fw' Dw Uw D2 3Lw 3Bw 3Lw2 R2 3Uw' Fw' R2 F' 3Uw2 Dw L2 Rw B2 3Bw 3Rw' Lw' 3Lw2 F2 D 3Fw' Bw Uw' 3Dw' Rw 3Dw2 L2 F2 Lw2 Dw 3Uw2 3Dw2 Lw U2 Fw2 3Bw 3Uw' Bw' F' Uw2 U' Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 F' D2 B U2 F2 R2 F' L B' U' F' L2 U' B L' R2 B' U' Rw2
A #2 B2 R' F2 R B2 D2 B2 D B2 F' R U2 B' D L U2 F' U Fw'
A #3 B' L2 B2 F' D2 L2 D2 L2 F R' F2 U' B' F2 U2 L F2 L2 B U2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 F L2 U2 B D2 U2 R' B' U' R F U F L' R2 F D' R Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D' F2 L2 D2 U2 F2 R B D2 L R' F' L U' F2 L2 F2 Rw'
B #1 F2 L2 U2 F2 U' B2 R2 U' R2 F' L U2 R D2 U B L' D' U2 B R2 Uw'
B #2 B' D2 F U2 B' F2 U2 L2 U2 L' U L2 B' D2 L U' L' U' L2 U' Rw' Uw2
B #3 R2 U2 B2 U' L2 B2 D' F U' F' L2 F R F L' R' U2 B U Rw
B Ex#1 U2 F2 U B2 F2 L2 B2 F2 U B' D2 R' D' R2 B2 U2 L2 R U' B' Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 R2 D2 U F2 R2 U' B2 L2 F' D L B L2 R' D2 B2 R F2 D' F Rw Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 L2 D F2 U B2 U R2 U' B2 F' R' F D2 B' U F' D2 B' D2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U' F2 U2 R2 U' B2 L2 D' B2 L B2 F2 D L2 D2 R2 U B' R' U2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U2 B2 U B2 D' L2 R2 U' B R2 B2 F2 L' F2 R F2 R B' R2 F' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B' R' F U' D' L U2 B2 U F U L2 U R2 U' F2 L2 D' F2
A #2 D L2 U R D2 F R' L' F2 D2 B D2 R2 D R2 F2 L2 U2 F2
A #3 U2 L2 F2 L' F2 D2 U2 R' B2 L D' R F' U' L B L2 D B' D
A #4 B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 B2 D B2 U' L U' R' B' U' R2 B L
A #5 L2 B2 D U L2 R2 U B D' R F U F' R B F L2 B U2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 B' R2 U2 B2 F' D2 U2 L2 F' D L F2 L R2 D' F' L' F'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 F' L2 R2 U2 F D2 B2 R U' L F' R D' B' R' U2 L R'
B #1 D2 F' B' U2 D2 F' D2 L' F' D2 R D' F2 L2 U' F2 U L2 D'
B #2 U2 B2 L' U2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D' L2 F' D' B R2 B2 D L' D B
B #3 U' R2 D B2 D2 L2 D F2 U2 B' D2 U L2 D2 L B2 D2 B R
B #4 U2 B2 U L2 D' B2 D F2 U' F2 U2 B F2 U2 R D U F R' B' R'
B #5 U' R2 B2 L2 R2 D' F2 L2 R D2 B L2 F2 U' R B2 R' D2 R B'
B Ex#1 F2 D L' U' R2 D R2 B U' L B R2 L2 B2 D2 R2 U' R2 U'
B Ex#2 R2 F2 L D2 L' B2 F2 L' U2 B L2 F L2 D L' B F' D U F2
C #1 F2 U R2 U' B2 R F2 U B2 D2 F2 D2 L F2 L U
C #2 F2 D2 L2 F2 B' U F2 R' F U' F2 L2 D2 B' U2 B R2 B'
C #3 L D2 R' U F' D R F2 L' F2 B' D2 B2 U2 R' F2 R2
C #4 R2 F2 L F2 U2 L R F2 R' D' F' L R2 U2 B' L2 B F2 D B
C #5 F L2 B' F2 R2 D2 L2 R2 B D2 L2 R D' F2 U2 L B U B'
C Ex#1 F' U' D2 R F' R' L2 D2 L B' R' U' L2 B2 D B2 U' F2 U R2
C Ex#2 R U' F U' D L U' R2 D' R B2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L U2 D2 F2
D #1 F' R B R D2 B' R U' L F' B R' U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 R L'
D #2 F' L2 B2 L U' D2 F R D2 B' D2 L' F2 B2 L' F2 B2 D2 F2 L
D #3 U' R2 U' R B U2 R D R B L' D2 L2 U2 R2 B' D2 B' U2 R2
D #4 R2 B2 R2 B2 D' L2 U2 F' D U2 L D2 U' B D' L2 F R' F2
D #5 U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B D U2 B U R F2 R2 D' L R' D2
D Ex#1 F U B' U' L' U L' F' R' U' D' F2 B2 U R2 D F2 D2 R2
D Ex#2 B2 F2 D2 L2 B2 F2 U' F2 D2 F' R2 U F' R2 D' R' U B L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' L2 F D B' U F' L' B U R F2 B2 U2 F2 R2 L' F2
A #2 R B D' F' U2 F L' B2 D B2 L U F2 U' D' B2 U L2
A #3 U2 L2 U F2 R2 D B2 U2 R B2 F' L R' F' U B L D' F2
A #4 D2 B' L U L' D2 R2 D R' F' L2 U' R2 D' B2 D F2 R2 D'
A #5 B2 U2 R2 U2 F' L2 B2 F' R2 F2 L D B' D R D R' F' D
A Ex#1 D2 L' B' R2 U' D R' L2 F B L' U2 F2 U' B2 R2 F2 D B2 L2
A Ex#2 L' D B' D2 F' B2 U F R' D' B U2 D2 F2 R' D2 R2 L B2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' R' U' R' L U' R B' U' B u' l' r
A #2 U B' L' B R B' U' B' U L' R' l r b'
A #3 R L' R B L R' B' R U R' L' l r b'
A #4 L' B L R L B U' B R B L u l r
A #5 L' B U' B L' B L' B' U' L R l' b
A Ex#1 L B' R L U' L' R L B U L' r b
A Ex#2 B L' U B' U' R' U L B R' U u l'
B #1 U' L R L R' B U' L' B' R' U l r' b'
B #2 R B' U R L R' U L' U' R U' r' b
B #3 U L B' R' B' L' B R' L' B' L'
B #4 B' R' U' L' B' U' R' B R B U' l r'
B #5 U L R' L R' U' R U B U L' u' r'
B Ex#1 L B R' U L B' L' U' B L' R l r
B Ex#2 B L R B' R U L' B U' L U' r
C #1 B' U' R U L R L' B' L R' B' u' r b'
C #2 B' R B R' B' L R B U' R' U u' r
C #3 B U R B' R U B' L B U' L r' b'
C #4 B R L R L B' L U B' U' L u' l'
C #5 B U' L U' L U B R' B' R' L' r' b
C Ex#1 U B' U' R' B' R U R' L B L' u' l' r
C Ex#2 R' U' B U' R L' B' L R B' R' l' b
D #1 L B R' L B R' B L' U' B U u l' b
D #2 B' L R' B' L' R U B' R' L' R' u l b'
D #3 R' L U' R L' U R' U L B R u' b'
D #4 R B R U R L' U' B' R B' R' u l r' b'
D #5 L B L B' R' U L R' L B' U u r b
D Ex#1 R' L' U' L' B' L' B L U L' U' u r
D Ex#2 B' L' B' U B' R' U R B R' L' u r
E #1 U' L' B' U' B L' U' B L U' L r b
E #2 R' L' B R' U R B R' U' B' R' r' b'
E #3 L' U' B' U' L' U' L' U B L' U u' l b'
E #4 U' B R B' R B U' L' U R' L' l r' b
E #5 B L U L R' U' L R' B U' B l' r b
E Ex#1 U' R U R L R U L R' L U' u' l r b'
E Ex#2 U B' U' B' L' U R' L' R U R r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U L' U B' R' B' R' B U' R'
A #2 R' L' U' L' R B' U B R U' B' u' l' r' b
A #3 B' R' U B L' B R U' R' L B u l' r'
A #4 L B R' L' U L' R L B U' B u l' r' b'
A #5 R L' B' R' U B L R' L U R' l b'
A Ex#1 B U L' B' U L' U L' B U' B l' b
A Ex#2 U R' L U R' L' U' R' B' L' U' u' l b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L' B' L R U R' U B L
A #2 U R B U' R' U' R' L U' R' U'
A #3 R L R U L' U' L U' R L R
A #4 B L U L R B' U L U' L B
A #5 U R L' U R B R B' L' B' R
A Ex#1 L U R' B' U B' U B L U B
A Ex#2 L B L' U B' R L U' B' U L
B #1 B R L' U B R U L' B U' L'
B #2 U B L R L' R' U L B L B
B #3 R U R' B' L B U' B' R' U' R'
B #4 L B L' R' U' R' U' L' U' L' B
B #5 L R L' R L' U' B L U' R' L
B Ex#1 B U R' B L' R' U' L' U' B' L
B Ex#2 R B R B L' U' R' B R L R
C #1 L B R B U' B' U' R' B R U
C #2 R L R U L' R B' U' L R U'
C #3 U L B R L U' L' U' L' U' R
C #4 R U R B R B U' L' R L' R'
C #5 U L B' U' R' U' B R B' L' R
C Ex#1 L R L U R U R' B' R B L'
C Ex#2 U R B U' B' R' L' B' U B L'
D #1 U L U L' B' U B U' L B' L'
D #2 U L B U' L R' L' B' L B' U
D #3 B L B U' B R' B' R L R L'
D #4 U L U B U R' B L B' U' R
D #5 B L U L' R' U R' L' R' L' U
D Ex#1 R B L B R' B L' U' B L R'
D Ex#2 U L B' L' R L U B' R L' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' L' B' L R' U L' R' B
A #2 U R B R' U' B U' R' B U R'
A #3 L B L' B R' U L' R B U L'
A #4 U L U L' U' L' U B' U' L R
A #5 U R L R' U L R L' B' L U
A Ex#1 L U L' B' U L B U B' L R
A Ex#2 L U L R' U' B L B' L' R' U'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 D' R' B' F2 L' B2 D B' R2 D' U' R2 D' F2 U' R2 D' Fw2 Rw2 L B2 R2 Fw2 R' U' Rw2 U2 L' Fw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 D Fw' B' L2 Rw Uw L2 F R2 Fw D x2 y'
A #2 L2 F2 U2 L2 B U2 F' R2 B' U' L' B' L B2 L' U2 B2 L U Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 U2 R' U' R Uw2 F2 D Fw B' U Rw2 D2 Fw' Uw' R' L2 Fw' Rw Uw Fw' z y2
A #3 L2 D2 B2 F' L2 F' D2 B2 U' D2 B' F' D2 R U' F D2 Fw2 Uw2 B U Rw2 B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 B U2 Rw F2 Rw Uw2 F' U2 Uw Fw Rw' L2 Uw Fw2 R2 x2 y'
A Ex#1 F L2 B L2 B U2 F B2 L D R' U' B D R' U R F D2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 B2 L' U' Fw2 R2 L U' D2 Fw D' R F2 L' Rw Fw D2 B' Rw Fw2 Uw z' y'
A Ex#2 R2 L2 U2 F2 R' F2 B2 R2 B2 D' F L B2 D2 U F D' B' U B Uw2 R U' Fw2 B2 U' D2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 R' F2 U2 Fw R2 Fw2 U Fw2 F' Uw' B' F R2 Fw Rw F2 x2
Adam Alderson    USA
Adam Alderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 30.06   34.74   35.58 30.67 1:05.14 37.96 30.06
Alan Chang    USA
Alan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.15   15.73   14.15 18.61 15.76 15.92 15.50
First round 16 14.63   15.70   14.71 14.63 17.01 15.37 17.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.86   8.57   11.09 9.42 6.86 6.86 9.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 28.23   34.84   38.00 45.01 35.10 31.43 28.23
Pyraminx First round 71 15.08   24.74   15.08 29.87 26.87 37.54 17.47
Allen Gustrowsky    USA
Allen Gustrowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.65   13.16   14.76 10.65 17.36 13.53 11.20
Second round 10 11.42   13.26   13.95 13.62 11.42 12.22 15.06
First round 10 10.28   13.46   10.28 12.20 16.68 14.28 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.37   4.09   3.81 4.35 4.10 4.42 3.37
First round 8 3.40   4.67   5.42 3.54 5.46 5.04 3.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:39.64   DNF   4:39.64 DNF 4:44.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.93   26.49   30.32 24.44 25.16 23.93 29.87
Combined First round 11 21.34   25.04   26.67 24.56 DNF 21.34 23.90
Pyraminx Final 3 4.36   6.28   4.36 9.61 5.51 5.63 7.69
First round 2 4.65   5.63   6.72 4.65 5.62 6.20 5.06
Skewb Final 3 5.86   6.68   6.93 6.62 8.33 5.86 6.48
Combined First round 5 5.12   6.42   5.51 7.99 8.48 5.12 5.76
Andrew Elwood    USA
Andrew Elwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 43.87   50.02   44.17 DNF 43.87 52.33 53.57
Andry Rakoto    Canada
Andry Rakoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.49   25.46   29.22 17.49 26.77 23.21 26.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 9.36   15.56   13.81 18.25 9.36 14.63 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 39 11.81   15.50   17.11 11.81 16.79 18.96 12.59
Arnaud Soyez    France
Arnaud Soyez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 38.35   46.12   46.49 45.95 38.35 1:06.03 45.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.21   9.83   13.69 9.25 10.15 10.10 8.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:14.97     1:31.21 1:14.97
Skewb Combined First round 51 15.47   27.49   20.64 29.70 15.47 32.12 DNF
Ben Alderson    USA
Ben Alderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 27.92   34.10   31.87 35.17 27.92 44.26 35.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 11.31   11.66   11.74 11.72 11.31 DNF 11.51
Benjamin Stensen    USA
Benjamin Stensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.72   20.64   21.37 20.83 19.72 23.27 19.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.30   8.07   5.30 8.02 8.62 8.56 7.62
Pyraminx First round 17 7.42   8.54   9.69 7.57 9.50 8.54 7.42
Skewb Combined First round 24 8.25   10.00   12.04 9.82 8.60 11.57 8.25
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.21   7.70   9.90 7.21 8.14 7.50 7.47
Second round 1 8.22   9.52   8.22 10.07 12.27 9.29 9.19
First round 1 8.44   9.55   11.59 10.29 8.87 8.44 9.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.46   3.14   2.46 2.91 4.26 3.77 2.74
First round 4 3.07   4.28   3.72 3.07 14.09 3.82 5.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:15.87   1:27.16   1:28.35 1:44.77 1:15.87 1:24.83 1:28.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:50.49   4:04.23   4:22.96 3:50.49 3:59.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31   32.33   31 34 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.07   18.00   18.44 17.38 18.18 17.07 23.87
Combined First round 6 16.34   19.42   20.72 16.34 20.72 17.41 20.12
Pyraminx Final 1 3.28   4.97   3.28 7.12 4.62 4.04 6.25
First round 9 4.70   7.61   4.70 10.12 7.04 7.32 8.48
Skewb Final 1 3.70   4.72   4.53 6.45 3.70 5.71 3.93
Combined First round 6 4.51   6.46   5.68 5.11 4.51 8.60 DNF
Braden Richards    USA
Braden Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 31.94   33.93   34.97 33.15 33.66 31.94 37.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.83   9.27   7.20 DNF 7.18 6.83 13.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:07.61     1:07.61 1:19.06
Pyraminx First round 34 7.46   10.93   7.46 10.74 15.22 7.56 14.48
Skewb Combined First round 38 11.08   15.25   11.18 11.08 18.31 24.86 16.27
Brandon Gustrowsky    USA
Brandon Gustrowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.22   14.67   16.41 20.56 12.79 12.22 14.80
First round 14 11.97   14.64   14.59 11.97 15.15 14.17 17.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.55   3.94   4.13 4.45 3.55 3.63 4.07
First round 3 3.62   4.25   6.35 4.15 4.02 3.62 4.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 29.90   37.14   38.36 40.23 36.71 36.36 29.90
Pyraminx First round 23 7.86   9.76   8.01 DNF 12.21 9.05 7.86
Skewb Combined First round 34 9.12   12.89   9.12 13.77 10.46 16.77 14.44
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.47   18.25   18.40 17.93 16.47 23.11 18.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Caden Martel    USA
Caden Martel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.59   25.36   24.18 25.99 22.59 25.92 28.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.05   7.44   7.07 7.61 8.24 7.05 7.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:10.40     1:10.40 DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 6.90   9.87   14.69 10.90 7.20 6.90 11.51
Skewb Combined First round 41 9.93   16.70   9.93 16.30 14.94 24.08 18.87
Caleb Bradley    Canada
Caleb Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.84   17.38   13.84 19.26 15.80 17.09 20.14
First round 31 14.12   17.90   16.89 15.33 21.48 14.12 26.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.30   6.20   4.30 5.93 7.88 8.03 4.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 59.78     1:08.54 59.78
Pyraminx First round 50 8.54   13.61   22.73 8.54 16.23 12.42 12.18
Skewb Combined First round 32 6.31   12.40   11.41 15.06 13.58 6.31 12.22
Caleb Rehnquist    USA
Caleb Rehnquist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.05   17.20   17.46 18.14 16.12 16.05 18.01
First round 21 13.98   16.78   13.98 15.08 16.25 19.85 19.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.01   6.62   10.14 4.01 5.74 7.26 6.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 34.46   40.89   40.10 34.46 42.10 43.87 40.48
Pyraminx First round 13 6.97   8.07   10.02 6.97 7.41 9.10 7.71
Skewb Combined First round 25 7.47   10.38   14.75 7.47 8.97 8.43 13.75
Chris Everly    USA
Chris Everly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.96   21.46   21.74 20.27 18.96 26.40 22.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 5.72   DNF   6.62 5.72 6.73 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 41.29   44.85   44.27 DNF 47.73 42.55 41.29
Pyraminx First round 31 6.93   10.71   11.74 8.92 12.80 6.93 11.47
Skewb Combined First round 30 10.29   12.28   14.90 15.37 11.52 10.29 10.41
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm    Canada
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 25.31   29.65   35.47 25.31 27.16 26.60 35.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.34   9.16   8.34 9.44 8.87 9.16 13.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 55 12.00   15.64   14.23 12.00 15.22 17.46 21.49
Skewb Combined First round 44 8.70   19.08   29.76 18.12 17.42 8.70 21.70
Christopher Knebel    USA
Christopher Knebel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.82   18.03   18.61 18.40 17.09 19.31 15.82
First round 37 16.27   18.54   16.27 18.95 20.19 16.95 19.73
Colby Gates    USA
Colby Gates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 36.52   42.57   46.19 36.52 41.72 46.77 39.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 10.94   12.00   DNF 11.87 10.94 12.20 11.94
Pyraminx First round 56 11.43   15.98   11.43 21.05 14.02 16.54 17.39
Skewb Combined First round 45 15.41   19.13   19.05 15.54 15.41 DNF 22.81
Cole Bradley    Canada
Cole Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.36   22.04   19.55 23.50 23.08 23.96 19.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.84   5.89   4.41 8.64 3.84 6.19 7.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 19.52   28.95   30.07 34.12 40.94 22.67 19.52
Combined First round 16 23.84   29.42   29.28 36.10 27.47 31.51 23.84
Pyraminx First round 33 8.16   10.80   12.24 8.16 12.74 9.90 10.26
Skewb Combined First round 40 11.02   15.80   11.02 16.83 12.40 20.21 18.16
Connor Kempf    USA
Connor Kempf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.52   10.83   11.98 11.86 9.26 8.52 11.38
Second round 4 9.98   11.33   10.76 11.99 9.98 11.60 11.63
First round 3 10.14   11.12   10.35 10.14 11.49 12.02 11.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:27.02   1:35.24   1:42.17 1:36.32 1:27.02 1:31.62 1:37.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:13.46   4:29.04   4:26.29 4:13.46 4:47.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.44   17.13   17.15 16.78 16.44 18.13 17.46
Combined First round 1 13.71   16.93   14.94 16.86 19.00 13.71 20.82
Connor Rice    USA
Connor Rice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:11.62   1:20.21   1:33.88 1:11.62 1:26.66 1:11.64 1:22.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 15.17   23.68   19.73 25.69 25.61 15.17 26.67
Cooper Work    USA
Cooper Work
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.45   20.53   20.87 22.48 20.51 20.21 17.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.78   5.71   5.54 6.56 6.94 4.78 5.04
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.58   8.70   8.47 8.62 11.24 9.00 6.58
Daniel Ging    USA
Daniel Ging
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 34.16   44.10   DNF 39.50 34.16 38.85 53.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.24   13.01   12.09 11.55 15.40 DNF 9.24
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 14.85   23.90   14.85 23.46 26.92 26.65 21.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.19   6.85   6.34 9.80 7.11 7.11 6.19
Pyraminx First round 45 11.21   12.54   14.16 23.53 11.21 11.99 11.47
Skewb Final 10 7.80   9.23   9.27 7.80 8.75 9.68 13.93
Combined First round 13 6.31   7.99   9.50 7.62 10.26 6.31 6.84
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)    USA
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.87   15.56   16.67 16.10 13.87 14.86 15.73
First round 27 14.34   17.37   14.34 15.99 20.67 19.54 16.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.23   6.01   4.87 6.99 6.18 DNF 4.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43   DNF   43 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 26.11   29.20   26.11 30.41 30.87 31.05 26.33
Combined First round 15 21.71   27.90   25.32 29.94 32.56 28.43 21.71
Pyraminx First round 52 6.48   14.78   17.96 6.48 14.43 11.95 21.72
David Lin    USA
David Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.26   11.30   10.96 12.02 10.26 11.73 11.22
Second round 8 11.02   12.92   12.17 16.90 12.57 11.02 14.03
First round 4 10.49   12.15   12.07 14.33 12.34 12.04 10.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.28   17.84   17.39 19.19 22.25 13.28 16.95
Combined First round 2 15.48   17.06   20.11 15.58 15.48 15.48 20.43
Drew Erekson    USA
Drew Erekson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.99   28.68   31.44 27.97 27.31 30.77 25.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.65   9.06   8.22 11.13 7.84 7.65 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 6.38   8.70   6.44 12.57 7.08 6.38 17.63
First round 12 6.46   7.91   7.63 7.58 13.48 6.46 8.53
Elaina Wintringham    USA
Elaina Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 14.18   25.21   27.31 14.18 23.34 24.98 29.09
Pyraminx First round 22 5.82   9.62   14.40 5.82 9.47 9.63 9.77
Emma O'Donnell    USA
Emma O'Donnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 44.24   56.59   44.24 58.15 54.63 59.47 56.98
Eric Berg    USA
Eric Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.92   16.40   16.01 DNF 17.23 15.95 15.92
First round 30 15.82   17.71   16.17 15.82 20.34 16.63 22.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.12   5.38   5.46 5.68 6.26 5.00 4.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 38.57   44.88   44.82 47.04 54.03 38.57 42.79
Pyraminx First round 38 9.16   11.87   10.40 12.66 12.56 15.41 9.16
Skewb Combined First round 42 7.60   17.06   17.91 16.51 16.75 7.60 DNF
Eric Mercure    USA
Eric Mercure
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.69   20.64   19.82 21.91 22.37 20.19 15.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.81   5.67   4.81 5.19 6.36 7.12 5.46
Evan Scott    USA
Evan Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.58   17.79   14.58 18.73 15.86 20.20 18.78
First round 36 13.94   18.26   21.48 19.39 19.80 13.94 15.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.99   5.37   3.99 5.81 7.71 6.01 4.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 56.84     1:07.59 56.84
Pyraminx First round 54 10.51   15.09   15.44 10.51 15.47 15.03 14.79
Skewb Combined First round 17 8.01   9.24   9.50 8.40 11.06 8.01 9.81
Gabe Chinavare    USA
Gabe Chinavare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 32.26   41.18   46.55 33.34 43.66 47.10 32.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 10.94   13.48   12.34 12.37 15.73 10.94 29.11
Pyraminx First round 51 11.04   13.61   16.85 11.04 15.38 14.42 11.04
Himanshu Setya    USA
Himanshu Setya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.61   16.92   15.00 16.68 19.80 14.61 19.08
First round 20 14.54   16.71   14.54 17.76 14.72 17.64 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.75   5.60   5.92 4.53 2.75 6.48 6.35
First round 2 3.09   3.79   4.10 3.56 3.70 7.22 3.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 34.30   37.83   36.31 38.03 42.49 39.14 34.30
Pyraminx Final 11 7.19   9.40   DNF 11.10 7.19 7.23 9.88
First round 11 6.57   7.90   DNF 6.57 9.17 7.56 6.98
Skewb Combined First round 15 4.44   8.73   4.44 9.75 12.56 7.49 8.96
Ian Krueger    USA
Ian Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 17.67   19.56   DNF 17.67 20.29 18.81 19.58
First round 32 16.86   17.96   16.86 20.46 18.66 17.55 17.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.16   6.56   6.77 9.77 6.18 6.73 5.16
Pyraminx First round 29 8.15   10.46   8.15 DNF 8.50 10.81 12.08
Ian Scahel    USA
Ian Scahel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.47   19.97   16.47 18.57 24.31 21.01 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.34   5.70   6.36 5.67 4.34 6.06 5.36
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.72   13.28   11.72 18.83 12.12 12.50 15.21
Second round 9 11.38   12.94   11.86 14.60 16.30 11.38 12.35
First round 9 10.96   13.36   10.96 15.93 13.79 12.82 13.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.44   3.42   5.32 2.67 3.25 4.35 2.44
First round 7 3.26   4.46   4.72 4.57 4.09 3.26 5.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 24.16   31.07   24.16 35.00 26.04 32.16 DNF
Combined First round 13 23.20   26.26   27.77 25.49 35.81 23.20 25.53
Pyraminx Final 5 5.75   7.47   5.75 11.63 6.40 8.45 7.56
First round 4 4.86   6.77   4.86 6.62 10.80 5.91 7.78
Skewb Final 7 5.28   7.99   9.46 12.23 5.28 5.97 8.55
Combined First round 9 5.54   6.67   5.54 7.45 7.24 7.08 5.68
Jackie Han    Canada
Jackie Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.97   15.83   15.28 10.97 16.63 15.59 17.19
First round 23 15.94   16.92   18.90 16.18 17.04 17.55 15.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.98   5.17   4.98 5.95 5.08 5.08 5.35
First round 11 4.57   4.93   5.09 5.03 4.67 4.57 6.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 29.81   32.88   35.03 29.81 36.96 32.81 30.79
Jacob Bennett    USA
Jacob Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 31.57   36.67   32.88 37.33 39.80 31.57 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.97   11.35   11.66 11.02 10.97 DNF 11.38
Pyraminx First round 58 12.70   16.73   12.70 19.36 16.70 23.03 14.12
Skewb Combined First round 48 14.91   23.15   14.91 28.25 23.01 25.10 21.34
Jacob McCarthy    USA
Jacob McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 37.40   54.50   37.40 1:14.36 50.15 DNF 38.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:27.60     1:38.57 1:27.60
Pyraminx First round 62 13.52   17.85   21.70 18.22 21.02 14.32 13.52
Jake Tompkins    USA
Jake Tompkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.30   19.69   20.21 20.24 15.30 18.63 20.92
First round 38 16.92   18.66   18.76 27.81 17.58 16.92 19.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.56   7.08   6.47 5.56 6.46 8.35 8.31
Pyraminx First round 48 10.61   13.12   11.88 13.11 10.61 14.36 17.15
Skewb Combined First round 37 10.24   14.59   25.18 10.24 13.29 18.73 11.76
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.26   11.58   13.38 10.26 12.59 10.31 11.83
Second round 5 11.03   11.91   12.84 11.44 11.44 11.03 13.21
First round 5 10.92   12.33   12.07 12.50 10.92 12.43 12.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.77   4.44   4.82 2.77 5.09 3.97 4.53
First round 1 2.13   3.65   5.54 3.27 3.58 4.11 2.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:06.28   1:13.60   1:13.41 1:06.28 1:07.38 1:23.12 1:20.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:03.49   3:11.00   3:18.58 3:03.49 3:10.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:58.36   DNF   DNF 1:58.36 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33   DNF   DNF DNF 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.96   19.11   22.30 17.96 18.27 18.08 20.99
Combined First round 5 17.43   18.93   18.60 21.63 18.45 19.75 17.43
Pyraminx Final 12 6.54   11.18   DNF 13.41 10.46 9.68 6.54
First round 10 5.70   7.87   8.26 5.70 6.29 16.53 9.05
Skewb Final 11 3.96   9.27   6.81 12.13 3.96 9.43 11.58
Combined First round 8 5.77   6.56   5.77 6.92 6.38 6.38 10.42
Jeremy Kruman    USA
Jeremy Kruman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.48   18.27   22.61 16.43 21.60 15.48 16.77
First round 40 16.40   19.49   16.89 20.83 21.06 16.40 20.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.81   6.29   5.89 5.81 10.33 6.16 6.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:50.41   2:15.00   2:19.21 2:03.43 1:50.41 2:22.35 2:23.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 8:50.08   9:21.66   8:50.08 9:17.79 9:57.12
Pyraminx First round 61 14.30   17.75   15.73 22.26 20.60 14.30 16.93
Skewb Combined First round 21 4.50   9.66   4.50 12.69 19.85 6.76 9.53
Joe Mertes    USA
Joe Mertes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 22.28   29.63   30.28 31.13 31.17 27.49 22.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.37   8.13   7.75 7.37 7.38 9.27 12.47
Pyraminx First round 59 10.92   17.33   10.92 22.16 18.26 16.56 17.17
Skewb Combined First round 43 12.74   17.27   12.74 28.68 13.82 17.64 20.35
Joey Weixel    USA
Joey Weixel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.95   24.23   21.95 24.89 22.71 34.28 25.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.04   13.11   9.04 16.67 9.08 16.76 13.59
Pyraminx First round 66 11.79   18.95   11.79 20.68 14.30 21.87 30.44
Skewb Combined First round 53 33.15     48.83 33.15
John Coon    USA
John Coon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.83   14.31   12.75 18.73 15.33 14.86 10.83
Second round 7 10.56   12.76   13.22 10.56 12.50 12.55 13.61
First round 8 10.68   13.09   10.68 11.94 13.28 14.06 14.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.37   4.49   4.93 3.36 2.37 5.18 DNF
First round 5 3.41   4.36   4.62 3.41 5.08 4.99 3.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.80   31.24   25.80 37.08 32.81 33.05 27.85
Pyraminx First round 24 5.35   9.79   9.54 5.35 11.54 9.98 9.84
Jonah Brown    USA
Jonah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 12.15   21.49   33.58 12.15 25.93 18.37 20.16
Pyraminx First round 37 8.13   11.84   18.73 13.44 8.13 12.59 9.50
Joseph Vanderstelt    USA
Joseph Vanderstelt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 36.74   40.10   41.41 46.73 36.74 38.99 39.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.96   10.70   6.96 11.27 10.17 11.22 10.71
Pyraminx First round 63 13.85   18.04   13.93 38.92 23.37 16.82 13.85
Joshua Bussineau    USA
Joshua Bussineau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.45   16.37   15.45 15.79 17.08 16.23 19.73
First round 24 14.25   16.97   14.60 17.49 14.25 18.82 22.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.57   5.58   5.75 8.21 6.41 4.59 4.57
First round 16 4.66   5.27   5.28 5.92 5.58 4.66 4.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 41.38   49.88   49.02 54.05 46.58 41.38 1:00.03
Pyraminx First round 15 6.18   8.30   8.87 9.05 9.02 7.00 6.18
Skewb Combined First round 18 6.87   9.47   6.87 8.29 9.40 10.72 11.06
Joshua Elwood    USA
Joshua Elwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.92   20.61   19.20 36.95 17.92 24.42 18.20
Skewb Combined First round 27 8.86   11.28   11.70 10.90 11.24 8.86 DNF
Joshua Huizenga    USA
Joshua Huizenga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 35.44   37.55   35.44 40.81 39.45 37.58 35.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.58   10.55   8.28 14.64 7.58 14.12 9.24
Pyraminx First round 64 13.79   18.42   20.07 18.50 18.38 18.38 13.79
Kyle Bradley    Canada
Kyle Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:09.23   1:21.19   1:19.21 1:42.94 1:18.15 1:26.21 1:09.23
Kyle Miller    USA
Kyle Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.90   15.76   11.90 14.28 17.10 17.17 15.90
First round 19 15.25   16.24   16.92 15.71 18.13 15.25 16.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.54   3.77   3.83 3.82 3.98 3.66 3.54
First round 6 3.70   4.44   4.65 5.74 3.70 4.32 4.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:59.60   2:07.04   2:05.36 1:59.60 2:59.37 2:07.32 2:08.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:47.90   6:57.54   7:06.61 6:58.12 6:47.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 35.65   38.32   41.08 37.63 37.60 39.73 35.65
Pyraminx Final 6 4.85   7.73   4.85 9.91 8.13 6.07 8.98
First round 7 6.57   7.17   7.98 6.57 6.70 6.82 9.54
Skewb Final 8 5.87   8.33   8.92 8.60 8.92 5.87 7.48
Combined First round 10 3.96   7.28   7.86 3.96 8.62 5.37 8.72
Kyle Yamamoto    USA
Kyle Yamamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.93   15.85   16.70 15.70 15.15 14.93 21.50
First round 17 13.97   16.12   19.71 14.56 13.97 14.57 19.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.22   5.62   5.95 5.95 4.22 9.05 4.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:28.90     2:32.00 2:28.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:02.43   7:33.07   7:05.11 7:02.43 8:31.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37   DNF   37 44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.62   32.85   40.25 31.71 25.62 35.07 31.77
Pyraminx First round 43 8.86   12.19   16.87 11.82 8.86 13.75 11.00
Skewb Final 13 9.96   13.07   11.23 16.09 11.88 16.58 9.96
Combined First round 4 5.21   6.06   5.21 11.72 6.05 5.27 6.85
Lauren Artushin    USA
Lauren Artushin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.13   24.77   20.13 21.57 26.58 26.15 27.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.53   7.15   6.15 5.95 5.53 10.07 9.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 52.93     1:40.40 52.93
Pyraminx First round 44 11.34   12.22   12.95 12.01 11.70 11.34 14.38
Lennon Young    USA
Lennon Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.69   15.57   16.18 15.52 17.73 15.00 14.69
First round 25 10.69   17.00   10.69 13.86 22.59 21.54 15.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.84   5.30   4.84 5.06 5.49 5.35 7.92
First round 14 4.69   5.15   5.05 4.69 4.76 6.04 5.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:54.89   2:03.73   2:07.70 2:02.23 2:01.26 2:08.68 1:54.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:57.92   6:18.13   6:17.04 5:57.92 6:39.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.68   24.56   34.05 23.67 24.13 25.89 22.68
Combined First round 8 20.61   22.95   20.61 26.84 20.85 26.96 21.16
Pyraminx Final 10 6.34   8.87   6.76 13.04 6.81 6.34 DNF
First round 3 4.86   6.74   6.31 4.86 9.86 6.44 7.46
Skewb Final 4 4.04   7.64   6.07 10.24 4.04 7.18 9.66
Combined First round 3 5.23   6.00   6.54 11.93 6.18 5.23 5.27
Levi Crosswell    USA
Levi Crosswell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 30.27   33.88   38.63 36.15 30.27 33.66 31.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 10.02   11.89   10.02 10.43 11.21 14.03 16.69
Pyraminx First round 67 16.35   19.10   20.07 18.81 16.35 31.71 18.43
Skewb Combined First round 54 36.79     DNF 36.79
Logan Rehnquist    USA
Logan Rehnquist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.01   13.39   9.02 DNF 17.07 14.07 8.01
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.79   14.47   13.38 14.93 15.10 DNF 11.79
Second round 12 10.93   13.80   10.93 14.39 11.94 15.46 15.07
First round 12 12.96   14.12   12.96 13.56 15.65 13.15 16.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.93   5.79   7.52 2.93 5.79 6.71 4.87
First round 9 3.57   4.70   4.60 4.46 6.74 3.57 5.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:32.27   1:39.65   1:40.05 1:32.27 1:41.38 1:37.53 1:43.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:09.90   4:25.33   4:32.33 4:09.90 4:33.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 38.34   DNF   45.19 38.34 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   26.67   26 26 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.78   26.15   25.72 27.50 25.67 20.78 27.07
Combined First round 9 20.70   23.35   20.70 26.90 21.75 24.29 24.00
Pyraminx First round 14 7.19   8.23   9.41 7.30 15.77 7.97 7.19
Skewb Combined First round 33 8.29   12.50   8.29 13.58 12.24 11.69 15.01
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Matthew Williams    USA
Matthew Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.12   16.56   16.57 17.69 14.12 15.43 18.00
First round 13 14.02   14.44   14.56 14.31 15.45 14.46 14.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.11   5.91   5.51 5.11 5.93 6.28 8.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 30.91   34.47   32.49 37.77 33.15 30.91 39.38
Pyraminx First round 16 7.03   8.36   8.66 7.03 7.77 8.66 10.78
Skewb Combined First round 29 6.29   12.17   11.91 12.88 11.72 6.29 13.96
Mustafa Gabr    USA
Mustafa Gabr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 54.79   1:00.13   1:02.35 54.79 1:09.90 59.92 58.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 11.28   14.80   13.13 21.49 12.93 11.28 18.33
Pyraminx First round 69 16.00   22.72   26.54 23.54 18.09 16.00 34.24
Skewb Combined First round 50 18.58   25.48   26.70 18.58 26.28 23.90 26.27
Myles Vernon    USA
Myles Vernon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 32.19   DNF   37.29 DNF DNF 36.68 32.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 9.51   13.27   10.29 17.20 14.83 14.69 9.51
Nicholas Callahan    USA
Nicholas Callahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.31   24.26   20.40 18.31 28.32 27.14 25.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.37   6.71   6.91 5.37 5.80 8.81 7.43
Pyraminx First round 57 11.96   16.73   17.23 15.40 11.96 18.68 17.56
Skewb Combined First round 49 21.13   23.24   25.51 33.59 22.97 21.25 21.13
Nicholas Oon    Canada
Nicholas Oon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.91   14.93   16.92 13.99 15.82 14.99 13.91
First round 22 13.59   16.89   13.59 DNF 15.19 17.67 17.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.85   4.17   5.02 4.21 2.85 6.18 3.29
First round 12 4.44   4.97   6.32 5.50 4.58 4.44 4.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 24.67   27.28   26.97 28.43 32.57 26.44 24.67
Combined First round 12 23.13   26.16   31.18 23.13 26.99 26.05 25.43
Pyraminx First round 53 7.41   15.05   16.09 7.41 12.96 26.17 16.11
Skewb Combined First round 35 7.56   13.17   7.56 14.75 15.43 12.75 12.00
Nicholas Zahniser    USA
Nicholas Zahniser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.77   6.73   6.63 8.22 4.77 5.33 10.52
Nik Bennett    USA
Nik Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.02   20.92   21.98 18.02 19.87 22.35 20.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.58   6.41   6.70 6.73 5.80 5.58 7.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:01.84     1:01.84 1:04.34
Pyraminx First round 39 9.65   12.02   9.65 11.97 13.10 10.98 14.06
Skewb Combined First round 20 5.77   9.57   5.77 15.51 6.71 9.74 12.27
Oliver Loerwald    USA
Oliver Loerwald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.85   23.32   21.20 21.72 27.04 35.52 19.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.06   6.78   4.66 7.67 8.00 4.06 8.16
Pyraminx First round 20 4.73   9.29   4.73 14.00 9.67 8.47 9.72
Skewb Combined First round 22 6.20   9.66   8.14 6.20 11.78 9.06 18.11
Owen Michael Salyers    USA
Owen Michael Salyers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 26.26   32.24   31.10 DNF 26.26 35.58 30.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.72   8.72   8.17 9.08 9.84 7.72 8.92
Pyraminx First round 46 10.21   12.81   11.45 12.32 10.21 15.24 14.65
Patrick Borse    USA
Patrick Borse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.25   18.99   18.09 17.25 21.55 17.34 22.89
First round 29 15.79   17.67   15.79 17.50 24.12 19.44 16.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.69   10.00   9.88 7.93 12.43 6.69 12.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 53.08     54.46 53.08
Pyraminx First round 30 8.00   10.70   11.74 8.00 10.42 10.53 11.16
Patrick Duleba    USA
Patrick Duleba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.47   18.93   19.97 20.47 17.89 18.92 16.47
First round 34 17.14   18.23   21.48 17.14 18.28 18.46 17.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.32   6.05   5.32 7.71 6.09 5.96 6.10
Pyraminx Final 8 6.44   8.04   6.44 DNF 7.55 8.25 8.33
First round 8 5.84   7.48   6.25 5.84 7.25 9.46 8.93
Skewb Final 5 4.34   7.66   8.31 7.26 4.34 7.40 9.64
Combined First round 12 6.17   7.71   8.37 7.29 6.17 7.48 9.33
Peter O'Donnell    USA
Peter O'Donnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 49.96   51.33   1:02.20 51.48 51.69 49.96 50.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 11.56   13.27   13.30 11.56 13.27 13.23 18.76
Pyraminx First round 72 18.24   28.40   35.96 18.24 56.97 20.96 28.27
Peter Roehl    USA
Peter Roehl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 38.41   46.09   47.93 41.37 48.98 38.41 49.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 9.57   14.64   15.44 14.12 18.00 9.57 14.35
Pyraminx First round 68 13.11   19.17   19.59 17.85 13.11 20.07 23.11
Skewb Combined First round 46 18.59   21.13   20.04 18.59 20.15 23.20 26.19
Rahul Prasanna    USA
Rahul Prasanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 43.88   48.96   1:05.04 44.49 44.28 43.88 58.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 12.73   20.69   12.73 21.19 24.55 23.70 17.18
Rocco William Price    USA
Rocco William Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.88   21.22   21.67 21.97 22.47 20.01 17.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.54   5.40   4.92 6.63 4.54 6.20 5.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:52.70     3:02.38 2:52.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 31.44   41.64   41.14 40.27 43.52 31.44 50.81
Pyraminx First round 18 7.77   8.63   7.97 8.18 7.77 9.75 10.66
Skewb Combined First round 16 5.72   9.03   10.10 5.72 13.18 8.88 8.11
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.00   16.49   17.01 17.68 15.23 17.22 15.00
First round 33 13.16   18.11   23.62 19.94 16.86 13.16 17.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.43   5.72   5.56 8.18 5.91 5.43 5.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:33.21   1:42.59   1:33.21 1:47.82 1:46.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 26   27.33   29 27 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 26.99   32.14   34.00 32.48 29.95 26.99 37.10
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Sachit Soni    USA
Sachit Soni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.65   17.35   17.68 17.66 18.84 15.65 16.70
First round 39 14.61   18.95   18.91 14.61 16.98 20.95 23.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.45   6.39   6.34 7.51 6.12 6.70 5.45
Pyraminx First round 28 8.57   10.29   8.57 9.85 DNF 9.42 11.61
Skewb Final 12 7.37   10.43   11.46 9.41 7.37 11.86 10.43
Combined First round 11 5.34   7.34   5.34 7.52 6.37 8.83 8.14
Sam Hrycaj    USA
Sam Hrycaj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 27.02   30.93   34.27 28.10 27.02 32.42 32.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 9.73   10.91   12.68 9.73 11.84 9.76 11.13
Pyraminx First round 32 5.45   10.77   5.45 10.30 12.82 13.24 9.19
Samuel Moran    USA
Samuel Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.25   23.65   16.25 26.91 26.70 23.35 20.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.63   7.73   6.63 7.94 8.03 7.74 7.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:05.09     DNF 1:05.09
Pyraminx First round 49 6.89   13.55   16.90 6.89 14.46 9.82 16.38
Skewb Combined First round 31 10.19   12.31   10.90 10.19 14.69 23.51 11.35
Sashvat Krishnan    USA
Sashvat Krishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:15.20   1:22.88   1:22.45 1:17.45 1:15.20 1:49.66 1:28.74
Sean Krouse    USA
Sean Krouse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.38   22.83   28.79 26.57 18.38 19.53 22.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.03   7.89   9.12 6.03 7.41 8.81 7.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:47.57     2:47.57 3:34.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:23.29     DNF 1:23.29
Pyraminx First round 65 12.62   18.78   13.15 23.12 24.48 20.08 12.62
Skewb Combined First round 36 6.79   13.35   17.14 11.99 13.86 6.79 14.19
Seth Rowell    USA
Seth Rowell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:50.10   1:56.08   2:21.37 2:01.31 1:50.10 1:56.07 1:50.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:13.85   6:47.93   7:46.23 6:23.72 6:13.85
Shawn Boucke    USA
Shawn Boucke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.61   15.50   DNF 12.61 15.09 14.97 16.45
First round 28 14.82   17.45   DNF 17.27 18.35 16.74 14.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 5.38   DNF   8.06 DNF DNF 6.47 5.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:43.66   DNF   2:43.66 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 30.21   33.05   43.79 32.64 34.91 31.59 30.21
Pyraminx First round 42 10.89   12.18   10.89 12.85 23.66 11.85 11.84
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.50   12.34   10.85 9.50 14.71 11.47 DNF
Second round 2 8.86   10.38   10.29 11.34 9.69 11.15 8.86
First round 6 10.19   12.53   13.94 10.86 12.80 10.19 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.42   5.42   5.91 7.50 4.79 3.42 5.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:03.65   1:16.16   1:10.92 1:20.79 1:03.65 1:25.94 1:16.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:07.28   4:19.16   4:29.72 4:20.49 4:07.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 37.13   DNF   37.13 DNF 44.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.89   22.24   21.75 20.89 21.89 23.08 24.29
Combined First round 10 19.99   23.41   23.89 19.99 28.11 21.26 25.09
Pyraminx First round 27 7.86   9.97   14.41 7.86 9.51 10.59 9.82
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.82   9.51   8.69 13.61 12.03 7.81 6.82
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:06.28   DNF   DNF 4:06.28 DNF
Steven Wang    USA
Steven Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.30   12.21   15.71 11.64 10.30 14.02 10.96
Second round 3 9.83   10.60   10.43 14.00 9.83 10.65 10.72
First round 2 9.74   10.76   9.74 12.41 11.01 10.99 10.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.35   3.36   4.34 2.42 3.50 4.15 2.35
First round 10 3.49   4.76   6.58 3.49 DNF 4.00 3.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.59   21.05   22.27 21.76 16.59 19.11 23.51
Combined First round 3 15.67   18.89   22.00 18.21 16.45 15.67 26.02
Pyraminx First round 35 9.60   11.58   10.22 9.60 13.04 17.31 11.47
Skewb Combined First round 26 7.39   10.68   11.47 7.39 12.42 8.14 16.73
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.17   28.06   20.17 35.92 23.57 25.03 35.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.08   6.01   5.27 7.81 8.01 4.08 4.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:01.29     1:12.74 1:01.29
Pyraminx Final 2 3.98   5.51   6.37 6.73 5.71 3.98 4.45
First round 1 3.05   4.71   4.68 3.05 5.45 4.01 6.04
Skewb Combined First round 23 7.20   9.85   10.00 7.20 11.50 12.24 8.06
Taha Gabr    USA
Taha Gabr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.33   22.23   20.72 21.17 19.33 DNF 24.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.23   6.61   6.23 7.41 6.30 7.21 6.33
Pyraminx First round 47 8.92   13.06   21.21 8.92 16.17 11.38 11.64
Skewb Final 9 5.47   9.13   DNF 9.01 5.47 9.15 9.22
Combined First round 7 3.89   6.49   3.89 7.16 5.84 6.47 7.76
Tai Crabtree    USA
Tai Crabtree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.48   23.27   22.74 19.48 21.53 25.53 25.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.14   7.25   9.50 5.71 9.28 4.14 6.76
Pyraminx First round 40 9.30   12.07   10.88 12.55 12.78 9.30 15.75
Skewb Combined First round 28 7.21   12.13   7.21 19.06 11.32 10.84 14.22
Tom O'Donnell    USA
Tom O'Donnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.18   21.70   18.18 21.64 18.65 24.81 26.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.65   6.58   6.93 6.55 4.65 6.47 6.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 41.49   43.89   49.98 41.49 41.69 41.71 48.27
Pyraminx First round 26 9.03   9.95   10.63 9.63 9.03 11.86 9.59
Tyler Wells    USA
Tyler Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.17   27.17   28.42 27.17 25.93 DNF 21.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.06   8.07   10.13 7.93 8.98 7.29 6.06
Van Atchison    USA
Van Atchison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 40.33   41.77   40.33 43.45 46.06 40.57 41.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 15.05   24.40   15.05 33.32 48.99 15.87 24.00
Pyraminx First round 70 14.58   23.87   26.12 18.64 14.58 26.84 44.52
Skewb Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Vibhas Krishnapuram    USA
Vibhas Krishnapuram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.66   33.31   35.89 25.66 31.49 33.12 35.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.01   7.37   9.45 8.29 7.28 6.53 6.01
Pyraminx First round 21 7.15   9.32   9.78 8.76 9.42 10.44 7.15
Skewb Combined First round 47 17.09   22.32   17.09 24.80 19.37 28.87 22.80
William Italia    USA
William Italia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 35.67   39.02   35.67 38.98 36.05 42.03 49.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 11.55   17.08   16.40 11.55 19.17 19.03 15.81
Pyraminx First round 36 9.67   11.61   12.82 9.67 11.32 10.69 14.06
Xuzhi Zhang    New Zealand
Xuzhi Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.55   16.73   15.72 13.55 18.30 16.18 18.32
First round 26 15.04   17.31   15.04 17.91 20.00 15.39 18.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:52.59   1:59.21   2:25.52 1:58.92 2:05.54 1:53.17 1:52.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:05.43   5:30.80   5:28.15 5:05.43 5:58.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.16   26.44   24.87 30.01 25.92 21.16 28.54
Combined First round 14 21.45   27.48   27.81 26.34 29.67 28.28 21.45
Yuxuan Chen    USA
Yuxuan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.81   15.12   11.81 16.06 13.94 16.28 15.37
Second round 11 12.21   13.35   14.25 13.12 12.21 14.66 12.68
First round 11 10.99   13.82   11.70 15.49 15.11 10.99 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.70   4.43   3.91 4.63 3.70 5.37 4.75
First round 15 3.46   5.27   6.34 4.66 3.46 4.81 6.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:46.87   1:53.52   1:46.87 1:54.08 2:03.40 1:57.51 1:48.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:40.96   5:51.99   6:07.22 5:47.78 5:40.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.30   19.71   20.64 20.81 17.69 16.30 21.30
Combined First round 7 17.87   20.56   20.42 20.85 23.05 20.42 17.87
Pyraminx First round 19 8.09   9.26   8.09 9.25 10.35 8.18 10.85
Skewb Final 2 5.08   6.01   5.08 6.78 5.36 7.42 5.90
Combined First round 1 4.21   5.91   8.76 5.73 6.15 4.21 5.85
Zachary Castrigano    USA
Zachary Castrigano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 37.10   40.59   42.20 42.79 40.83 37.10 38.73
Pyraminx First round 41 9.26   12.14   14.97 9.34 16.69 12.11 9.26
Zachary Friedman    USA
Zachary Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.58   13.42   13.43 13.66 10.58 13.98 13.17
Second round 6 10.82   12.33   10.82 12.33 13.05 13.35 11.62
First round 7 10.18   13.00   10.18 13.93 14.15 10.92 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.05   4.21   3.05 4.38 4.07 4.17 4.90
First round 13 3.26   4.99   6.16 3.26 4.46 5.89 4.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:25.21   1:32.80   1:38.65 1:33.99 1:28.96 1:25.21 1:35.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:11.84   4:26.13   4:43.14 4:11.84 4:23.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:53.35   DNF   DNF DNF 2:53.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.18   24.55   23.74 26.04 23.86 15.18 26.58
Combined First round 4 16.37   18.93   19.63 19.47 17.69 16.37 21.57
Pyraminx Final 7 6.99   7.74   7.09 9.63 6.99 8.26 7.88
First round 6 6.35   7.14   10.64 6.84 7.56 7.02 6.35
Skewb Final 6 4.45   7.72   8.41 8.36 4.45 6.39 12.20
Combined First round 2 3.98   5.99   3.98 5.35 6.96 DNF 5.66
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 17.55   19.71   19.17 19.34 17.55 25.58 20.61
First round 18 13.55   16.20   16.62 18.84 16.10 15.89 13.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.70   8.15   11.63 6.84 5.70 5.97 16.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:24.67     2:24.67 2:28.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:53.57   8:05.98   8:20.03 8:04.35 7:53.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 53   60.33   63 53 65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 37.27   46.87   50.28 49.56 40.78 50.93 37.27
Pyraminx First round 60 13.47   17.73   23.58 15.47 18.49 19.22 13.47
Skewb Combined First round 52 23.34   29.31   DNF 23.34 25.50 34.73 27.70
Zachary Gillespie    USA
Zachary Gillespie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.58   26.53   24.25 27.43 27.91 21.58 33.63
Zayden Zmyslo    USA
Zayden Zmyslo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.52   15.51   16.60 13.52 14.94 15.00 24.06
First round 15 12.97   15.03   15.88 14.45 14.77 12.97 16.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.18   5.36   7.78 4.18 6.03 5.79 4.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 33.02   39.23   38.35 33.02 36.90 42.45 46.66
Pyraminx Final 4 4.45   6.46   4.45 8.59 6.05 4.97 8.36
First round 5 6.07   7.08   7.78 7.19 6.07 7.06 6.98