Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-5-14~15  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan MCC Beta 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Andy Denney 8.18  Blake Thompson 8.40  Phillip Lewicki 9.22
 4x4x4 Cube  Blake Thompson 37.62  Andy Denney 39.66  Thompson Clarke 40.47
 6x6x6 Cube  James Hildreth 2:10.24  Andy Denney 2:28.58  Blake Thompson 2:40.14
 7x7x7 Cube  James Hildreth 3:33.60  Blake Thompson 4:10.92  Joshua Feran 4:19.01
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Brandon Satterstrom 1:13.54  Julian David 1:30.93  James Hildreth 1:43.23
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Thompson Clarke 14.94  Blake Thompson 17.80  Andy Denney 18.06
 Rubik's Clock  Joshua Feran 8.23  Ryan DeLine 9.77  Thompson Clarke 10.35
 Megaminx  Andy Denney 51.76  Thompson Clarke 1:23.27  Joshua Feran 1:25.84
 Pyraminx  Joshua Feran 4.63  Julian David 5.09  Blake Thompson 5.48
 Square-1  Blake Thompson 18.05  Mason Langenderfer 19.03  Andy Denney 19.82
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Mark Boyanowski 28/36 1:00:00  Ben Zoller 10/11 54:58  Kevin Matthews 10/15 56:47
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 7.74   8.66    USA 8.01 8.96 9.29 9.01 7.74
2 Blake Thompson 8.36   8.73    USA 8.36 8.54 8.64 12.60 9.02
3 Julian David 8.95   9.83    Canada 22.85 9.37 9.08 11.04 8.95
4 Thompson Clarke 8.94   9.99    Canada 11.17 10.15 10.08 8.94 9.74
5 Phillip Lewicki 9.17   10.04    USA 10.60 10.18 13.50 9.33 9.17
6 Joshua Feran 10.80   12.19    USA 13.74 10.80 11.98 11.81 12.78
7 James Hildreth 10.78   12.65    USA 12.59 13.13 15.34 10.78 12.22
8 Carson Davis 10.75   12.87    USA 10.75 14.85 14.12 13.36 11.14
9 Mason Langenderfer 11.49   12.91    USA 14.53 13.27 11.49 12.43 13.02
10 Neel Shah 11.61   12.98    USA 11.61 12.62 14.72 12.33 14.00
11 Aj Norton 12.30   13.17    USA 13.69 13.21 14.08 12.30 12.61
12 Kevin Matthews 11.39   13.76    Canada 15.04 22.42 12.08 14.16 11.39
13 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 11.46   13.99    Canada 14.57 11.46 14.27 13.14 14.91
14 Owen Widdis 12.43   14.06    USA 13.78 16.07 12.43 12.70 15.69
15 Ben Zoller 12.82   14.20    USA 14.10 12.87 15.64 DNF 12.82
16 Mark Boyanowski 13.56   14.22    USA 17.00 13.78 15.13 13.56 13.75
17 Lukas Brave 11.38   14.24    USA 13.33 16.88 12.63 16.75 11.38
18 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 11.96   14.49    China 16.07 15.49 11.96 13.92 14.07
19 Connor Kempf 14.67   15.63    USA 17.28 14.67 16.72 14.69 15.48
20 Jonathon Esbri 11.53   15.67    USA 19.97 13.94 16.33 16.74 11.53
21 Carter Ehnis 12.24   16.24    USA 14.01 18.19 21.13 12.24 16.53
22 Justin Friedel 14.17   16.28    USA 14.92 16.49 17.44 20.74 14.17
23 Andy Liu 15.38   16.36    Canada 15.38 16.64 16.28 16.15 16.86
24 Ryan DeLine 14.55   16.50    USA 17.75 14.55 22.08 15.73 16.01
25 Keith Kozma 12.47   16.54    USA 17.32 19.34 13.31 19.00 12.47
26 Brandon Satterstrom 15.15   16.80    USA 17.14 16.64 16.80 16.97 15.15
27 Josiah Mason 13.96   16.90    USA 18.71 18.27 13.96 16.84 15.58
28 Liam Wickett 15.51   17.61    Canada 17.73 20.57 15.88 15.51 19.21
29 Shawn Boucke 16.68   18.20    USA 22.43 16.68 16.70 19.45 18.45
30 Jeremy Kruman 16.85   18.40    USA 21.17 16.96 16.85 17.11 21.12
31 Hayden Aspiranti 16.66   18.59    USA 18.00 22.35 20.25 17.52 16.66
32 Seth Rowell 17.95   18.88    USA 18.50 18.99 21.19 19.15 17.95
33 Rob Duquette 14.24   19.09    USA 19.29 14.24 27.45 18.07 19.90
34 Ben Iorio 14.26   19.25    USA 19.72 20.81 25.02 14.26 17.22
35 Stefahn Lee-Backus 16.94   19.33    USA 16.94 17.75 22.76 17.49 24.74
36 Jay Xiao 17.66   20.01    USA 20.29 21.60 19.56 17.66 20.19
37 Chuchu Houle 15.30   20.13    USA 15.95 34.23 23.49 15.30 20.96
38 John Ferrick 19.38   20.39    USA 20.06 19.38 24.78 20.54 20.57
39 Zachary Garber 17.99   20.53    USA 18.67 21.99 21.83 17.99 21.09
40 Julian Lachniet 15.81   20.87    USA 20.35 20.51 15.81 21.76 25.31
41 Nathaniel Day 18.65   20.96    USA 18.65 21.02 22.25 21.59 20.26
42 Anthony Mikulcic 20.12   22.42    USA 21.79 23.82 28.43 20.12 21.65
43 Mikey Burns 18.83   23.30    USA 24.13 23.61 18.83 27.42 22.15
44 Sahil Suneja 20.35   23.30    USA 30.22 21.31 26.31 22.29 20.35
45 Luke Goodwin 17.81   23.42    USA 22.55 24.95 22.76 25.81 17.81
46 Stanley Chapel 18.22   23.78    USA 28.64 18.22 24.55 24.96 21.83
47 John Beck 19.80   25.30    USA 27.56 22.42 38.70 25.92 19.80
48 Ryan Wilson 20.48   25.66    USA 24.93 29.40 20.48 29.21 22.84
49 Samuel Poupard 24.54   26.45    USA 30.15 24.54 27.31 25.33 26.71
50 Alec Murd 22.17   26.89    USA 31.33 22.17 27.36 29.71 23.59
51 Keegan Schoensee 23.76   27.27    USA 32.42 26.85 28.55 26.40 23.76
52 Caleb Ashley 22.19   28.74    USA 35.41 22.19 24.52 30.93 30.77
53 Matthew Williams 23.61   29.62    USA 26.67 30.76 31.44 23.61 DNF
54 Ethan Semelbauer 25.03   29.63    USA 27.74 32.38 28.76 25.03 41.08
55 Marco Cabrera 23.68   29.64    USA 23.68 30.11 28.81 DNF 30.00
56 Clara Amerkhanian 18.63   29.82    USA 31.41 38.40 18.63 31.15 26.89
57 Joey Parinello 25.02   29.97    USA 30.75 25.80 25.02 33.37 36.10
58 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 23.86   30.42    Canada 29.43 29.47 33.81 32.37 23.86
59 Jack Manzo 27.91   30.46    USA 30.02 27.91 32.37 32.20 29.15
60 Andrew Lloyd 23.15   30.71    USA 23.15 30.07 30.48 31.57 36.69
61 Tim Krupinski 23.91   30.83    USA 29.77 30.77 31.94 23.91 31.94
62 Tyler Farr 28.71   31.44    USA 43.49 32.57 30.29 31.46 28.71
63 Arnith Mothukuri 25.20   31.75    USA 30.39 33.60 DNF 31.27 25.20
64 Matthias Sanow 26.14   32.78    USA 35.78 DNF 26.14 29.30 33.27
65 Amber Hockstok 29.96   32.93    USA 33.94 30.28 29.96 45.22 34.58
66 Conner Smith 32.00   34.12    USA 50.76 32.00 33.34 33.49 35.52
67 Steven Wintringham 27.85   34.16    USA 32.48 27.85 36.72 33.27 DNF
68 Ian Switzer 30.11   34.87    USA 33.92 38.11 35.43 35.26 30.11
69 Jordan Gilford 33.43   35.01    USA 35.19 36.11 33.43 33.72 DNF
70 Robbie Wessendorf 34.81   35.53    USA 35.67 34.97 47.43 34.81 35.94
71 Austin Kolongowski 33.91   36.47    USA 37.40 36.70 33.91 35.30 50.42
72 Robert Kubik 29.25   37.92    Canada 37.81 42.96 33.00 29.25 50.59
73 Alexander Nelson 29.05   38.17    USA 46.17 29.05 35.02 43.65 35.85
74 Jonny Saathoff 33.34   38.56    USA 38.05 33.34 42.81 35.16 42.48
75 Brandon Veliaj 36.33   38.77    USA 51.63 37.48 36.86 41.98 36.33
76 Kyle Hines 36.34   39.99    USA 36.59 39.09 36.34 51.26 44.28
77 Will Stuligross 31.85   40.20    USA 50.39 31.85 37.70 36.30 46.59
78 Hayden Schoensee 37.83   43.83    USA 45.55 42.03 47.89 43.92 37.83
79 Jonathan Gruber 30.33   46.93    USA DNF 35.96 30.33 34.65 1:10.19
80 Arianna Garver 33.39   47.08    USA 1:37.02 43.25 39.84 58.14 33.39
81 Benjamin Wedepohl 38.69   47.88    USA 48.37 38.69 42.87 57.07 52.40
82 Joey Russell 41.94   48.06    USA 47.00 48.75 51.30 41.94 48.44
83 Spencer Toner 42.01   48.26    USA 47.55 45.24 59.63 52.00 42.01
84 Joshua Bussineau 44.52   49.05    USA 58.57 44.97 52.56 49.62 44.52
85 Caden Martel 32.24   49.80    USA 44.42 32.24 54.70 52.33 52.66
86 Peter Carnegie 46.58   50.67    Canada 1:31.01 48.13 51.41 52.48 46.58
87 Michael Copenhaver 42.59   52.75    USA 53.21 1:00.01 56.70 42.59 48.33
88 Theodore Belecciu 44.06   53.73    USA 1:00.57 52.63 47.98 1:07.71 44.06
89 Kevin Semellbauer 43.16   55.00    USA 51.63 DNF 56.71 43.16 56.67
90 Elijah Iacovoni 46.20   58.14    USA 1:13.52 1:12.61 51.51 50.30 46.20
91 Lauren Artushin 46.98   58.18    USA 1:03.30 46.98 53.85 1:02.97 57.71
92 Rachel Feran 52.10   1:00.50    USA 1:01.86 52.10 1:05.77 1:04.25 55.38
93 Zaven Rutman 50.64   1:07.49    USA DNF 1:06.78 1:07.19 50.64 1:08.49
94 Abby Webster 59.94   1:10.66    USA 1:15.35 59.94 1:12.01 1:19.16 1:04.63
95 Radu Iacoban Jr. 1:17.45   1:28.24    USA 1:40.67 1:17.45 1:32.22 1:30.85 1:21.66
96 Zane Adams 1:14.25   1:32.95    USA 1:32.49 1:37.29 1:55.40 1:14.25 1:29.07
97 Naomi Saathoff 1:05.21   1:38.21    USA 2:09.15 1:16.16 1:29.32 DNF 1:05.21
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 7.88   8.34    USA 7.88 7.96 9.18 13.88 7.88
2 Thompson Clarke 8.71   9.23    Canada 12.06 9.14 8.93 8.71 9.62
3 Phillip Lewicki 7.73   9.31    USA 9.70 7.73 10.83 9.51 8.71
4 Blake Thompson 7.37   10.04    USA 12.01 8.21 11.78 10.13 7.37
5 Julian David 9.46   10.79    Canada 9.46 13.38 11.03 10.63 10.71
6 Joshua Feran 10.10   11.58    USA 11.80 13.06 10.10 11.89 11.05
7 James Hildreth 11.14   12.25    USA 11.14 12.59 12.08 12.07 14.03
8 Mason Langenderfer 9.81   12.40    USA 12.64 13.95 13.41 11.15 9.81
9 Carson Davis 11.01   12.48    USA 13.68 12.29 14.73 11.47 11.01
10 Neel Shah 11.99   12.80    USA 12.74 12.93 11.99 13.26 12.74
11 Kevin Matthews 11.63   13.11    Canada 11.63 12.93 14.86 13.19 13.22
12 Ben Zoller 12.51   13.46    USA 12.51 14.70 13.46 13.17 13.75
13 Aj Norton 11.80   13.72    USA 15.16 14.09 12.60 14.46 11.80
14 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 11.88   13.78    Canada 14.01 11.88 13.25 15.84 14.09
15 Lukas Brave 11.50   13.82    USA 16.63 11.50 13.19 12.06 16.20
16 Connor Kempf 13.95   14.14    USA 15.04 13.95 14.23 14.17 14.03
17 Mark Boyanowski 13.84   14.74    USA 13.84 15.95 14.14 15.52 14.55
18 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 12.54   14.95    China 14.80 15.83 17.20 12.54 14.23
19 Ryan DeLine 13.89   15.03    USA 13.89 19.02 14.42 14.09 16.58
20 Jonathon Esbri 13.56   15.37    USA 13.72 13.56 18.21 17.94 14.46
21 Liam Wickett 12.67   15.81    Canada 17.91 12.67 13.97 15.55 19.46
22 Andy Liu 14.20   15.81    Canada 18.94 14.42 16.10 14.20 16.91
23 Justin Friedel 13.19   16.01    USA 15.80 13.19 17.06 16.68 15.56
24 Stefahn Lee-Backus 14.06   16.65    USA 17.90 14.06 16.47 15.58 19.92
25 Owen Widdis 14.90   16.68    USA 21.54 18.30 16.50 15.25 14.90
26 Josiah Mason 15.81   16.74    USA 15.81 17.04 17.06 16.13 18.47
27 Chuchu Houle 15.39   17.14    USA 16.85 15.39 22.20 19.06 15.50
28 Carter Ehnis 15.20   17.15    USA 20.29 15.47 17.18 15.20 18.81
29 Shawn Boucke 15.05   17.32    USA 17.05 15.05 17.97 16.94 19.61
30 Seth Rowell 15.25   17.82    USA 19.80 17.61 16.05 20.12 15.25
31 Hayden Aspiranti 12.76   18.00    USA 16.67 12.76 19.33 21.42 17.99
32 Brandon Satterstrom 16.55   18.15    USA 16.55 18.32 18.56 17.57 21.42
33 Keith Kozma 17.49   18.24    USA 17.51 17.49 19.06 18.15 19.32
34 Rob Duquette 16.87   18.76    USA 18.60 16.87 19.92 20.29 17.77
35 Nathaniel Day 16.14   19.02    USA 17.84 19.22 21.91 16.14 20.01
36 Ben Iorio 17.20   19.45    USA 18.54 20.68 20.51 19.29 17.20
37 Jeremy Kruman 16.85   19.49    USA 20.06 16.85 17.95 23.35 20.46
38 Zachary Garber 16.91   19.86    USA 20.75 DNF 16.91 17.80 21.02
39 Jay Xiao 17.65   21.58    USA 22.52 24.13 19.02 23.20 17.65
40 Stanley Chapel 20.59   21.79    USA 24.56 23.26 21.06 21.06 20.59
41 Anthony Mikulcic 19.98   21.96    USA 20.12 19.98 22.86 23.25 22.89
42 Julian Lachniet 19.53   21.98    USA 23.85 23.21 22.18 19.53 20.55
43 Luke Goodwin 18.87   23.25    USA 18.87 24.01 25.36 24.23 21.50
44 Sahil Suneja 23.01   24.56    USA 23.71 23.01 25.31 26.69 24.65
45 John Ferrick 21.62   25.09    USA 22.72 25.77 26.79 26.87 21.62
46 Mikey Burns 21.11   25.90    USA 39.99 21.11 27.28 22.20 28.21
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 6.87   8.18    USA 6.87 7.90 8.96 7.68 DNF
2 Blake Thompson 7.10   8.40    USA 8.82 7.10 9.00 9.76 7.37
3 Phillip Lewicki 8.44   9.22    USA 9.87 8.44 8.87 10.81 8.92
4 Thompson Clarke 8.06   9.61    Canada 8.23 8.06 10.78 16.86 9.83
5 Julian David 9.07   10.18    Canada 10.32 9.07 DNF 10.25 9.98
6 James Hildreth 9.10   12.91    USA 14.05 13.12 14.75 9.10 11.56
7 Kevin Matthews 11.67   13.02    Canada 12.19 13.88 11.67 13.00 13.92
8 Joshua Feran 9.79   13.13    USA 13.64 14.95 9.79 13.70 12.05
9 Carson Davis 10.86   13.24    USA 14.66 11.46 16.03 13.60 10.86
10 Mason Langenderfer 11.88   13.27    USA 12.02 15.41 15.96 11.88 12.37
11 Aj Norton 12.50   13.41    USA 16.80 12.67 12.50 14.63 12.93
12 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 11.02   13.46    Canada 13.62 11.02 13.47 13.30 13.75
13 Neel Shah 10.09   13.49    USA 14.35 11.89 16.56 14.23 10.09
14 Mark Boyanowski 12.93   14.44    USA 16.55 13.36 13.40 19.12 12.93
15 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 12.91   14.46    China 19.18 14.83 15.06 13.49 12.91
16 Ben Zoller 12.19   14.48    USA 14.94 12.19 14.71 13.78 20.79
17 Lukas Brave 13.31   15.47    USA 16.20 DNF 14.09 13.31 16.11
18 Connor Kempf 14.22   16.27    USA 15.99 17.40 14.22 19.31 15.41
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 36.08   40.68    USA 36.08 45.35 42.41 40.35 39.28
2 Thompson Clarke 39.25   42.83    Canada 39.43 41.98 39.25 47.09 56.63
3 Julian David 41.58   45.45    Canada 49.22 41.58 48.16 42.82 45.38
4 Blake Thompson 42.60   46.26    USA 51.09 42.60 44.56 43.90 50.33
5 Mason Langenderfer 42.92   47.96    USA 52.48 42.92 48.24 44.36 51.29
6 James Hildreth 45.05   48.38    USA 47.20 48.88 53.78 49.06 45.05
7 Phillip Lewicki 47.60   49.80    USA 47.60 1:15.86 48.52 53.00 47.89
8 Joshua Feran 51.71   53.54    USA 52.85 51.71 1:00.54 52.24 55.54
9 Kevin Matthews 42.14   54.12    Canada 56.75 42.14 53.51 59.80 52.09
10 Ryan DeLine 51.19   1:00.10    USA 1:01.89 51.19 1:06.92 56.22 1:02.18
11 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 54.12   1:03.89    China 1:09.57 1:04.75 58.48 1:08.43 54.12
12 Mark Boyanowski 56.94   1:05.94    USA 1:16.78 1:11.06 1:06.18 56.94 1:00.57
13 Ben Zoller 1:00.20   1:07.84    USA 1:03.72 1:10.88 1:00.20 1:10.19 1:09.61
14 Owen Widdis 1:04.79   1:11.51    USA 1:04.79 1:16.89 1:10.69 1:06.95 DNF
15 Neel Shah 1:06.60   1:14.50    USA 1:10.35 1:17.83 1:16.38 1:06.60 1:16.77
16 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 1:05.55   1:14.57    Canada 1:27.16 1:07.26 1:15.90 1:20.56 1:05.55
17 Aj Norton 1:09.31   1:18.33    USA 1:19.54 1:24.26 1:23.60 1:09.31 1:11.85
18 Justin Friedel 58.80   1:18.62    USA 1:14.74 58.80 1:24.23 1:29.37 1:16.90
19 Josiah Mason 1:14.00   1:18.62    USA DNF 1:20.19 1:16.20 1:14.00 1:19.46
20 Zachary Garber 1:16.27   1:25.93    USA 1:29.67 1:18.23 1:29.89 1:16.27 1:29.92
21 Liam Wickett 1:15.83   1:27.44    Canada 1:32.47 1:15.83 1:46.69 1:27.98 1:21.87
22 Jeremy Kruman 1:11.55   1:29.59    USA 1:26.60 1:11.55 1:41.83 1:40.16 1:22.00
23 Luke Goodwin 1:21.18   1:33.36    USA 1:27.89 1:29.27 1:42.91 1:55.64 1:21.18
24 Jay Xiao 1:30.76      USA 1:30.76 1:44.57
25 Hayden Aspiranti 1:31.18      USA 1:31.18 1:46.44
26 Seth Rowell 1:31.44      USA 1:31.44 DNF
27 Andy Liu 1:32.26      Canada 1:32.26 1:44.99
28 Shawn Boucke 1:39.38      USA 1:41.81 1:39.38
29 Rob Duquette 1:40.38      USA 2:03.12 1:40.38
30 Keegan Schoensee 1:43.63      USA 1:52.44 1:43.63
31 Nathaniel Day 1:44.69      USA 2:08.06 1:44.69
32 Julian Lachniet 1:51.48      USA 1:51.48 1:57.26
33 Chuchu Houle 1:56.92      USA 2:08.81 1:56.92
34 Ben Iorio 1:57.85      USA 1:57.85 2:04.34
35 Alec Murd 2:21.09      USA 2:29.74 2:21.09
36 Jonathan Gruber 2:29.00      USA DNF 2:29.00
37 Alexander Nelson DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Brandon Veliaj DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Caleb Ashley DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Joey Parinello DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Will Stuligross DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 37.52   39.65    USA 37.52 43.10 41.69 37.71 39.56
2 Julian David 35.34   40.22    Canada 37.64 50.85 39.87 35.34 43.14
3 Andy Denney 36.62   40.85    USA 38.06 36.62 38.51 47.23 45.99
4 Thompson Clarke 33.50   40.92    Canada 46.03 45.23 33.50 42.85 34.68
5 James Hildreth 39.09   44.77    USA 44.64 46.76 46.89 39.09 42.92
6 Phillip Lewicki 36.40   44.85    USA 45.52 51.66 36.40 40.84 48.18
7 Mason Langenderfer 43.58   48.42    USA 55.01 52.15 46.41 43.58 46.71
8 Joshua Feran 44.84   52.65    USA 51.65 55.94 50.37 1:03.65 44.84
9 Kevin Matthews 47.27   55.05    Canada 57.42 47.27 56.45 1:00.75 51.28
10 Mark Boyanowski 57.52   1:00.71    USA 57.52 59.84 1:09.71 1:00.81 1:01.49
11 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 1:00.78   1:01.69    China 1:01.36 1:01.48 1:00.78 1:03.14 1:02.23
12 Ryan DeLine 49.55   1:02.74    USA 1:04.43 57.79 1:05.99 49.55 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 35.90   37.62    USA 37.06 38.52 40.10 37.29 35.90
2 Andy Denney 35.33   39.66    USA 45.24 37.29 35.33 43.47 38.23
3 Thompson Clarke 33.38   40.47    Canada 41.67 33.38 39.33 47.12 40.40
4 Julian David 35.59   41.62    Canada 35.59 1:01.94 38.41 42.09 44.37
5 Phillip Lewicki 38.81   45.74    USA 41.97 44.96 50.28 53.37 38.81
6 Mason Langenderfer 42.55   46.27    USA 47.53 43.26 48.01 42.55 1:46.42
7 Joshua Feran 43.25   47.29    USA 49.92 43.25 44.26 47.70 55.62
8 James Hildreth 43.32   48.95    USA 45.79 50.02 51.03 43.32 51.17
9 Kevin Matthews 42.87   53.85    Canada 58.98 50.49 52.80 58.26 42.87
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:11.53   2:15.41    USA 2:15.84 2:11.53 2:18.86
2 Blake Thompson 2:38.85   2:44.99    USA 2:50.31 2:38.85 2:45.81
3 Andy Denney 2:42.96   2:49.04    USA 2:44.56 2:59.60 2:42.96
4 Thompson Clarke 2:46.32   2:54.50    Canada 2:46.32 2:57.46 2:59.73
5 Kevin Matthews 2:56.32   3:00.41    Canada 2:56.32 2:58.94 3:05.98
6 Mason Langenderfer 3:02.78   3:09.91    USA 3:17.97 3:02.78 3:08.98
7 Joshua Feran 2:58.17   3:12.94    USA 3:26.92 2:58.17 3:13.74
8 Justin Friedel 3:36.26   3:41.59    USA 3:41.62 3:36.26 3:46.88
9 Mark Boyanowski 3:37.84   3:48.54    USA 3:47.28 4:00.49 3:37.84
10 Connor Kempf 3:47.02   3:56.81    USA 3:53.91 4:09.49 3:47.02
11 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 4:03.10      China 4:03.10
12 Ben Zoller 4:54.20      USA 4:54.20
13 Jeremy Kruman 5:42.49      USA 5:42.49
14 Liam Wickett 6:24.09      Canada 6:24.09
15 Zachary Garber 7:19.17      USA 7:19.17
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:05.45   2:10.24    USA 2:05.45 2:13.97 2:11.29
2 Andy Denney 2:24.19   2:28.58    USA 2:32.75 2:24.19 2:28.79
3 Blake Thompson 2:34.87   2:40.14    USA 2:46.93 2:38.61 2:34.87
4 Joshua Feran 2:34.44   2:52.70    USA 3:02.24 3:01.43 2:34.44
5 Thompson Clarke 2:45.14   2:57.33    Canada 2:56.13 3:10.73 2:45.14
6 Kevin Matthews 2:50.57   3:09.82    Canada 2:50.57 3:24.62 3:14.28
7 Mason Langenderfer 3:13.49   3:22.54    USA 3:13.49 3:14.35 3:39.77
8 Justin Friedel 3:44.36   3:58.36    USA 3:44.36 3:56.68 4:14.03
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 3:09.47   3:18.73    USA 3:19.23 3:27.48 3:09.47
2 Blake Thompson 4:06.03   4:11.87    USA 4:20.45 4:09.13 4:06.03
3 Andy Denney 4:13.95   4:26.11    USA 4:16.17 4:48.22 4:13.95
4 Joshua Feran 4:23.66   4:39.66    USA 4:46.77 4:23.66 4:48.54
5 Thompson Clarke 4:28.05   4:58.37    Canada 5:33.12 4:28.05 4:53.95
6 Mark Boyanowski 4:46.39   5:05.66    USA 5:36.17 4:54.42 4:46.39
7 Mason Langenderfer 4:54.11   5:06.43    USA 5:19.28 5:05.89 4:54.11
8 Kevin Matthews 4:55.98   5:18.09    Canada 5:36.86 4:55.98 5:21.42
9 Justin Friedel 5:19.56   5:25.92    USA 5:37.67 5:19.56 5:20.52
10 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 5:40.57   5:53.19    China 5:47.86 6:11.13 5:40.57
11 Connor Kempf 6:06.28   6:19.19    USA 6:12.26 6:06.28 6:39.02
12 Ben Zoller 7:04.94      USA 7:04.94
13 Liam Wickett DNF      Canada DNF
13 Zachary Garber DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 3:18.75   3:33.60    USA 3:58.77 3:23.29 3:18.75
2 Blake Thompson 4:00.71   4:10.92    USA 4:00.71 4:22.87 4:09.19
3 Joshua Feran 3:53.77   4:19.01    USA 3:53.77 4:22.67 4:40.58
4 Andy Denney 4:10.46   4:19.51    USA 4:10.46 4:14.85 4:33.23
5 Kevin Matthews 4:12.53   4:39.07    Canada 4:52.41 4:52.26 4:12.53
6 Thompson Clarke 4:39.15   4:51.70    Canada 4:39.15 5:11.19 4:44.76
7 Mark Boyanowski 4:58.29   5:11.99    USA 5:30.20 4:58.29 5:07.49
8 Mason Langenderfer 4:56.90   5:13.71    USA 5:16.33 5:27.91 4:56.90
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Satterstrom 1:02.64   DNF    USA DNF 1:02.64 DNF
2 Ryan DeLine 1:41.32   DNF    USA 1:41.32 1:56.37 DNF
3 Julian David 1:43.90   DNF    Canada DNF 1:46.26 1:43.90
4 Kevin Matthews 1:52.82   DNF    Canada 2:26.75 DNF 1:52.82
5 James Hildreth 1:57.40   DNF    USA 1:57.40 DNF DNF
6 Andy Denney 2:07.67   DNF    USA 2:07.67 DNF 2:53.38
7 Thompson Clarke 2:17.89   DNF    Canada DNF 2:17.89 DNF
8 Ben Zoller 2:36.26   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:36.26
9 Mason Langenderfer 3:01.62   DNF    USA 4:12.93 DNF 3:01.62
10 Joshua Feran 3:18.58   3:19.99    USA 3:19.74 3:18.58 3:21.65
11 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 4:11.80   DNF    Canada DNF 4:11.80 DNF
12 Robert Kubik 6:21.48   DNF    Canada DNF 6:21.48 DNF
13 Mark Boyanowski DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Nathaniel Day DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
13 Owen Widdis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Shawn Boucke DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Satterstrom 1:13.54   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:13.54
2 Julian David 1:30.93   DNF    Canada 1:30.93 DNF 1:34.83
3 James Hildreth 1:43.23   DNF    USA 2:25.90 DNF 1:43.23
4 Kevin Matthews 1:46.19   1:52.90    Canada 1:51.41 1:46.19 2:01.11
5 Ben Zoller 1:58.45   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:58.45
6 Andy Denney 2:15.42   DNF    USA DNF 2:15.42 DNF
7 Ryan DeLine 2:19.31   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:19.31
8 Joshua Feran 2:45.35   DNF    USA 2:45.35 DNF 3:14.65
9 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 3:57.09   4:13.26    Canada 3:57.09 4:36.56 4:06.13
10 Mason Langenderfer 4:02.41   DNF    USA 4:02.41 DNF DNF
11 Robert Kubik DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
11 Thompson Clarke DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julian David 18.06   18.96    Canada 19.46 18.06 20.71 18.40 19.01
2 James Hildreth 16.85   19.62    USA 21.20 19.88 18.98 20.01 16.85
3 Thompson Clarke 13.80   19.72    Canada 26.74 16.66 22.52 19.99 13.80
4 Andy Denney 17.74   20.51    USA 17.74 21.01 21.40 20.11 20.41
5 Mason Langenderfer 18.98   20.56    USA 20.86 22.23 18.98 21.67 19.14
6 Connor Kempf 17.44   20.70    USA 21.68 21.75 21.20 19.23 17.44
7 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 13.65   20.77    China 13.65 21.05 22.95 20.14 21.12
8 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 17.03   21.02    Canada 21.04 19.15 17.03 22.93 22.86
9 Blake Thompson 16.16   21.34    USA 16.16 20.85 23.00 24.59 20.17
10 Phillip Lewicki 16.60   22.82    USA 20.49 16.60 24.97 24.11 23.85
11 Carson Davis 20.70   23.18    USA 37.80 20.70 23.33 23.39 22.83
12 Mark Boyanowski 24.70   26.78    USA 29.44 24.87 27.66 24.70 27.82
13 Joshua Feran 21.69   27.30    USA 32.39 27.73 26.43 21.69 27.75
14 Kevin Matthews 26.08   29.15    Canada 42.36 30.39 26.08 26.72 30.33
15 Justin Friedel 27.56   31.29    USA 27.56 34.95 31.92 33.34 28.61
16 Aj Norton 24.65   33.64    USA 39.28 32.36 33.31 24.65 35.26
17 Ben Zoller 25.60   33.83    USA 25.60 31.91 33.07 41.28 36.52
18 Carter Ehnis 29.59   34.01    USA 29.59 37.22 32.10 37.66 32.71
19 Ryan DeLine 26.75   34.22    USA 31.00 26.75 50.49 32.69 38.98
20 Lukas Brave 30.47   35.64    USA 41.61 40.17 31.77 34.97 30.47
21 Owen Widdis 28.92   37.48    USA 35.99 37.03 47.69 39.42 28.92
22 Keegan Schoensee 35.21   38.49    USA 38.17 41.81 35.21 41.05 36.24
23 Liam Wickett 31.75   39.12    Canada 40.24 31.75 37.16 55.04 39.95
24 Neel Shah 32.73   42.14    USA 45.97 42.53 32.73 1:05.01 37.93
25 Keith Kozma 34.93   45.28    USA 37.99 52.79 47.06 34.93 50.80
26 Josiah Mason 34.79   45.35    USA 51.21 34.79 50.83 43.34 41.88
27 Nathaniel Day 41.94   46.66    USA 43.16 53.09 41.94 43.72 1:14.28
28 Clara Amerkhanian 43.67   47.78    USA 45.39 43.67 DNF 50.85 47.10
29 Seth Rowell 29.23   50.82    USA 1:05.00 29.23 1:03.51 45.75 43.20
30 Jonathon Esbri 44.71   DNF    USA 44.71 DNF DNF DNS DNS
31 Zachary Garber 47.41      USA 47.41 1:05.79
32 Ryan Wilson 50.03      USA 1:06.42 50.03
33 Hayden Aspiranti 51.42      USA 51.42 59.08
34 Julian Lachniet 57.95      USA 57.95 DNF
35 Alexander Nelson 58.44      USA 58.44 DNF
36 Shawn Boucke 1:00.13      USA 1:00.13 1:11.43
37 Marco Cabrera 1:06.54      USA 1:06.54 1:08.47
38 Jordan Gilford 1:12.64      USA 1:12.64 DNF
39 Amber Hockstok 1:12.78      USA 1:12.78 1:15.62
40 Samuel Poupard 1:16.84      USA 1:16.84 1:19.63
41 Ian Switzer DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Matthias Sanow DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Steven Wintringham DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thompson Clarke 13.65   15.24    Canada 15.57 14.22 13.65 15.94 16.47
2 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 15.03   18.06    Canada 15.03 17.24 18.58 18.36 DNF
3 Blake Thompson 15.25   19.20    USA 19.02 15.25 17.84 20.73 26.75
4 James Hildreth 16.71   19.26    USA 16.71 18.11 17.10 22.56 25.20
5 Andy Denney 16.96   19.31    USA 21.29 16.96 19.90 17.99 20.05
6 Connor Kempf 18.52   19.83    USA 22.04 18.52 20.97 19.25 19.28
7 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 19.66   20.22    China 20.18 DNF 20.46 19.66 20.02
8 Phillip Lewicki 16.16   20.62    USA 22.34 22.10 16.16 21.25 18.52
9 Julian David 16.22   21.33    Canada 21.52 21.44 16.22 21.02 24.07
10 Mason Langenderfer 18.16   22.37    USA 19.80 18.16 25.18 22.41 24.91
11 Joshua Feran 19.98   25.04    USA 24.78 27.57 29.71 22.76 19.98
12 Carson Davis 19.02   25.16    USA 25.40 22.40 29.60 19.02 27.69
13 Mark Boyanowski 21.26   25.27    USA 21.26 26.98 25.41 25.74 24.66
14 Carter Ehnis 26.47   27.82    USA 30.38 26.48 37.86 26.61 26.47
15 Aj Norton 23.01   28.44    USA 27.69 31.74 33.20 23.01 25.89
16 Ryan DeLine 26.11   28.95    USA 26.82 34.43 26.11 29.93 30.11
17 Ben Zoller 26.00   31.97    USA 33.78 26.00 40.48 27.07 35.07
18 Kevin Matthews 28.69   32.16    Canada 29.76 32.91 28.69 34.02 33.82
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thompson Clarke 12.72   14.94    Canada 16.48 15.14 19.67 13.21 12.72
2 Blake Thompson 15.45   17.80    USA 18.90 17.29 17.22 19.42 15.45
3 Andy Denney 14.61   18.06    USA 14.61 18.50 19.78 18.00 17.68
4 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 15.88   18.21    Canada 22.27 17.66 16.88 15.88 20.09
5 Connor Kempf 13.41   18.31    USA 20.97 17.79 18.52 13.41 18.63
6 James Hildreth 15.56   18.34    USA 19.86 15.56 16.72 20.52 18.43
7 Mason Langenderfer 15.70   19.27    USA 19.03 18.68 20.10 20.78 15.70
8 Phillip Lewicki 17.07   19.40    USA 17.07 18.94 20.84 18.43 22.45
9 Julian David 14.98   19.86    Canada 21.08 22.64 15.87 14.98 23.04
10 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 18.95   20.57    China 20.65 19.44 21.63 24.07 18.95
11 Joshua Feran 21.45   24.77    USA 21.45 24.62 25.96 24.96 24.72
12 Carson Davis 24.26   26.38    USA 27.20 25.36 26.59 28.51 24.26
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 5.80   7.84    USA 7.67 9.33 8.40 7.45 5.80
2 Ryan DeLine 7.28   9.29    USA 12.29 9.18 9.06 9.62 7.28
3 Thompson Clarke 9.33   10.58    Canada 9.62 11.79 DNF 10.34 9.33
4 Mason Langenderfer 10.11   11.89    USA 14.51 DNF 10.32 10.11 10.83
5 Liam Wickett 10.41   14.06    Canada 16.05 12.68 13.44 DNF 10.41
6 Blake Thompson 10.49   15.21    USA 10.49 11.97 DNF 18.37 15.28
7 Andy Denney 12.52   15.82    USA 16.55 19.27 17.12 13.78 12.52
8 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 15.03   19.43    China 15.03 18.52 17.90 DNF 21.87
9 Rachel Feran 18.52   22.31    USA 20.75 DNF 27.64 18.55 18.52
10 Justin Friedel 24.33   27.40    USA 46.86 24.79 27.59 29.83 24.33
11 James Hildreth 12.35   DNF    USA DNF 19.21 12.35 15.89 DNF
12 Ben Zoller 16.84   DNF    USA DNF 16.84 DNF DNF 20.35
13 Kevin Matthews 27.01      Canada 35.34 27.01
14 Zachary Garber 27.15      USA 27.15 DNF
15 Ryan Wilson 30.81      USA 30.81 DNF
16 Owen Widdis 32.60      USA 32.60 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 7.14   8.23    USA 7.70 7.14 9.14 9.74 7.84
2 Ryan DeLine 8.40   9.77    USA 9.95 9.33 10.04 8.40 12.00
3 Thompson Clarke 9.36   10.35    Canada 12.12 9.51 9.42 15.77 9.36
4 Mason Langenderfer 9.73   10.73    USA 10.74 10.66 9.73 10.79 14.36
5 Blake Thompson 11.12   12.27    USA 11.21 11.12 11.75 DNF 13.86
6 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 15.40   16.78    China 17.38 15.40 DNF 15.70 17.26
7 Liam Wickett 13.29   DNF    Canada DNF 15.73 13.29 DNF DNF
8 Andy Denney 13.95   DNF    USA DNF 15.18 26.31 13.95 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 50.17   54.19    USA 55.07 52.63 1:08.72 54.86 50.17
2 Joshua Feran 1:17.84   1:22.87    USA 1:18.29 1:30.82 1:19.49 1:17.84 1:34.29
3 Blake Thompson 1:13.18   1:24.57    USA 1:13.18 1:27.70 1:18.33 1:27.67 1:42.25
4 Thompson Clarke 1:13.53   1:31.83    Canada 1:39.32 1:24.54 1:38.16 1:13.53 1:32.80
5 Mark Boyanowski 1:27.85   1:41.91    USA 1:37.80 1:50.12 1:27.85 1:38.31 1:49.62
6 Mason Langenderfer 1:40.71   1:43.43    USA 1:47.05 1:42.41 1:51.37 1:40.71 1:40.84
7 James Hildreth 1:53.24   2:00.38    USA 2:23.91 2:01.08 1:53.24 1:58.83 2:01.23
8 Kevin Matthews 1:52.92   2:06.85    Canada 2:07.18 2:11.36 2:20.03 2:02.01 1:52.92
9 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 2:02.20   2:08.41    China 2:09.77 2:02.20 2:05.91 2:22.32 2:09.56
10 Ben Zoller 2:16.77   2:22.74    USA 2:28.01 2:22.02 2:28.29 2:18.19 2:16.77
11 Ryan DeLine 2:11.36   2:29.58    USA 2:34.21 2:11.36 2:33.47 2:28.54 2:26.74
12 Justin Friedel 2:09.14   2:35.15    USA 2:40.08 2:26.49 2:38.89 2:09.14 3:00.22
13 Owen Widdis 3:37.42      USA DNF 3:37.42
14 Liam Wickett DNF      Canada DNF DNF
14 Zachary Garber DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 49.93   51.76    USA 52.12 51.85 49.93 54.91 51.31
2 Thompson Clarke 1:19.49   1:23.27    Canada 1:19.49 1:28.66 1:19.65 1:34.54 1:21.49
3 Joshua Feran 1:14.65   1:25.84    USA 1:14.65 1:26.87 1:32.35 1:30.65 1:20.00
4 Blake Thompson 1:25.77   1:31.77    USA 1:36.38 1:25.77 1:32.10 1:44.96 1:26.83
5 Mark Boyanowski 1:25.38   1:34.88    USA 1:25.38 1:44.87 1:34.40 1:43.02 1:27.22
6 Mason Langenderfer 1:31.91   1:39.26    USA 1:40.37 1:41.93 1:43.72 1:31.91 1:35.49
7 James Hildreth 1:49.93   1:57.15    USA 1:52.75 1:49.93 2:04.74 1:53.95 DNF
8 Kevin Matthews 1:56.49   2:13.61    Canada 2:17.57 1:56.49 2:28.32 2:17.07 2:06.18
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 2.87   4.51    USA 3.51 2.87 4.77 5.24 8.90
2 Steven Wintringham 4.28   4.94    USA 5.81 5.01 5.09 4.71 4.28
3 Julian David 3.30   5.27    Canada 5.40 5.48 3.30 4.95 5.46
4 Thompson Clarke 5.51   6.48    Canada 7.54 5.58 6.87 5.51 6.99
5 Andy Denney 4.32   7.00    USA 8.46 7.83 6.34 6.84 4.32
6 Blake Thompson 4.51   8.08    USA 4.60 10.96 4.51 8.69 13.36
7 Chuchu Houle 5.87   8.22    USA 14.21 9.70 6.87 8.10 5.87
8 Mason Langenderfer 6.03   8.69    USA 6.31 12.16 11.39 8.37 6.03
9 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 7.14   8.78    China 9.38 11.56 7.14 9.19 7.76
10 Carter Ehnis 6.59   8.89    USA 6.59 12.39 8.70 9.63 8.33
11 Ryan DeLine 7.34   9.11    USA 7.34 8.01 10.10 9.23 14.81
12 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 7.71   9.14    Canada 8.94 10.09 7.71 10.34 8.38
13 James Hildreth 6.97   9.36    USA 10.84 13.80 9.63 6.97 7.61
14 Phillip Lewicki 6.80   9.65    USA 12.34 6.80 10.41 9.84 8.71
15 Owen Widdis 8.92   9.74    USA 11.73 9.52 8.92 10.73 8.98
16 Keith Kozma 7.52   10.06    USA 11.23 7.54 12.06 11.40 7.52
17 Keegan Schoensee 8.44   10.40    USA 8.44 8.59 11.47 11.15 15.21
18 Hayden Aspiranti 8.39   10.76    USA 9.68 13.05 9.55 14.00 8.39
19 Kevin Matthews 8.12   10.88    Canada 11.83 12.06 10.32 10.48 8.12
20 Josiah Mason 8.20   11.56    USA 9.98 12.32 8.20 15.03 12.39
21 Marco Cabrera 5.86   11.80    USA 11.90 5.86 12.74 11.16 12.35
22 Will Stuligross 7.35   12.19    USA 13.38 14.14 7.35 11.99 11.21
23 Liam Wickett 11.09   12.50    Canada 20.29 11.09 11.80 14.45 11.24
24 Peter Carnegie 10.86   12.80    Canada 10.86 11.98 17.07 13.93 12.49
25 Robbie Wessendorf 8.03   13.12    USA 10.90 8.03 15.18 13.27 16.99
26 Alexander Nelson 11.17   13.37    USA 11.17 12.22 15.51 12.38 18.19
27 John Ferrick 8.90   13.72    USA 11.44 DNF 12.81 16.92 8.90
28 Matthew Williams 10.86   13.82    USA 13.55 10.86 12.37 15.55 16.33
29 Ben Zoller 9.15   13.89    USA 14.72 10.02 18.56 16.94 9.15
30 Jonny Saathoff 12.18   14.23    USA 18.53 12.18 12.97 13.42 16.31
31 Aj Norton 10.59   14.31    USA 18.73 10.59 21.80 11.53 12.68
32 Andy Liu 12.29   14.35    Canada 15.43 14.07 13.56 24.28 12.29
33 Mikey Burns 11.59   14.41    USA 16.12 11.59 12.02 16.56 15.08
34 Jack Manzo 12.73   14.61    USA 12.73 29.00 14.70 16.02 13.11
35 Alec Murd 13.24   14.71    USA 16.15 13.24 13.43 15.10 15.61
36 Mark Boyanowski 7.19   15.32    USA 28.19 7.19 11.39 19.92 14.64
37 Jordan Gilford 12.27   15.83    USA 16.16 14.87 16.47 12.27 16.51
38 Tyler Farr 11.69   16.31    USA 13.80 11.69 23.27 16.83 18.29
39 Arianna Garver 15.03   16.39    USA 15.44 15.71 30.35 15.03 18.01
40 Nathaniel Day 14.31   16.44    USA 14.31 15.12 21.02 14.88 19.33
41 Anthony Mikulcic 12.53   16.60    USA 15.92 18.05 15.84 12.53 20.99
42 Joey Parinello 10.63   16.71    USA 19.29 19.50 18.57 10.63 12.27
43 Luke Goodwin 10.67   16.94    USA DNF 10.67 18.76 16.77 15.28
44 Julian Lachniet 13.48   17.66    USA 18.34 13.48 18.36 17.89 16.75
45 Ian Switzer 12.66   17.81    USA 16.28 12.66 23.18 20.31 16.85
46 Rob Duquette 9.03   17.85    USA 18.18 18.88 16.49 19.19 9.03
47 Ryan Wilson 14.52   17.87    USA 14.52 14.85 23.36 28.68 15.39
48 Zachary Garber 13.65   17.98    USA 14.88 DNF 19.11 13.65 19.94
49 Justin Friedel 9.16   18.15    USA 21.30 9.16 25.27 22.02 11.12
50 Rachel Feran 14.36   18.45    USA 20.21 16.71 18.42 26.34 14.36
51 John Beck 15.43   18.51    USA 16.89 18.95 19.68 19.73 15.43
52 Joshua Bussineau 15.65   18.70    USA 18.51 25.31 15.65 15.68 21.92
53 Hayden Schoensee 15.80   19.64    USA 23.46 15.80 22.35 20.60 15.96
54 Jeremy Kruman 10.22   19.78    USA 28.13 14.58 DNF 10.22 16.63
55 Zaven Rutman 15.60   19.80    USA 20.61 18.49 24.53 15.60 20.29
56 Elijah Iacovoni 15.44   19.88    USA 20.36 15.44 22.21 19.43 19.85
57 Brandon Veliaj 10.80   20.98    USA 25.57 19.52 17.85 30.93 10.80
58 Benjamin Wedepohl 13.72   21.69    USA 22.86 31.80 22.85 19.36 13.72
59 Ben Iorio 14.61   21.83    USA 24.05 35.41 19.74 14.61 21.71
60 Caden Martel 17.01   22.11    USA 23.69 20.69 39.30 21.96 17.01
61 Conner Smith 18.03   22.32    USA 23.29 20.45 18.03 23.22 24.70
62 Tim Krupinski 20.81   22.68    USA 21.71 25.02 21.31 20.81 33.81
63 Jack Worden 19.71   23.23    USA 19.72 28.69 23.67 26.29 19.71
64 Matthias Sanow 14.58   23.38    USA 25.97 14.58 28.62 23.50 20.68
65 Sahil Suneja 17.69   27.80    USA 30.70 24.90 27.81 38.81 17.69
66 Caleb Ashley 9.86   DNF    USA 11.89 9.86 DNF DNF 17.11
67 Kyle Hines 25.59      USA 25.59 26.50
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mason Langenderfer 3.46   5.23    USA 5.02 6.18 3.46 7.74 4.49
2 Julian David 4.98   5.32    Canada 5.48 4.98 5.29 6.08 5.20
3 Andy Denney 5.39   6.34    USA 5.57 6.65 7.67 5.39 6.79
4 Joshua Feran 5.36   6.61    USA 9.14 7.71 6.65 5.48 5.36
5 Blake Thompson 4.11   6.71    USA 6.81 6.95 4.11 9.53 6.38
6 Steven Wintringham 6.81   7.71    USA 8.18 7.40 9.45 6.81 7.54
7 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 7.11   7.75    China 11.66 7.49 7.68 8.08 7.11
8 Thompson Clarke 6.61   8.17    Canada 6.94 10.76 6.61 9.55 8.03
9 Keith Kozma 6.09   8.32    USA 8.96 9.27 6.09 8.86 7.13
10 Marco Cabrera 7.97   9.66    USA 9.28 11.54 7.97 10.92 8.78
11 Phillip Lewicki 8.97   9.71    USA 10.53 9.42 10.40 9.32 8.97
12 Chuchu Houle 9.09   9.93    USA 12.97 9.09 9.82 9.80 10.18
13 Hayden Aspiranti 8.48   10.01    USA 11.05 12.39 8.48 9.38 9.61
14 James Hildreth 5.61   10.04    USA 7.79 16.87 14.35 5.61 7.97
15 Carter Ehnis 5.78   10.48    USA 13.88 11.34 5.78 9.77 10.32
16 Ryan DeLine 7.52   10.78    USA 10.49 9.41 16.05 12.43 7.52
17 Kevin Matthews 8.26   10.79    Canada 15.42 19.44 8.53 8.26 8.41
18 Josiah Mason 10.02   11.39    USA 10.02 14.15 12.14 11.74 10.30
19 Owen Widdis 10.17   11.70    USA 11.57 10.69 10.17 12.83 DNF
20 Liam Wickett 9.84   12.38    Canada 20.03 11.90 9.84 13.91 11.33
21 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 7.87   12.61    Canada 18.99 14.72 9.93 7.87 13.17
22 Will Stuligross 10.27   12.63    USA 15.06 10.92 10.27 15.33 11.92
23 Keegan Schoensee 12.10   13.94    USA 15.00 13.51 13.85 12.10 14.45
24 Peter Carnegie 14.52   17.26    Canada 14.69 14.52 DNF 19.41 17.69
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 3.12   4.63    USA 4.13 4.87 4.88 3.12 5.15
2 Julian David 4.06   5.09    Canada 4.88 5.75 DNF 4.06 4.65
3 Blake Thompson 3.90   5.48    USA 6.01 7.37 3.90 5.27 5.15
4 Steven Wintringham 4.51   5.66    USA 5.63 6.37 5.78 4.51 5.56
5 Mason Langenderfer 4.97   6.20    USA 5.65 6.88 6.07 4.97 8.64
6 Andy Denney 4.12   6.39    USA 4.12 8.90 8.78 5.08 5.30
7 Thompson Clarke 4.76   6.45    Canada 7.56 10.97 6.62 4.76 5.16
8 Phillip Lewicki 6.13   7.81    USA 8.14 10.22 7.77 6.13 7.53
9 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 6.48   8.57    China 8.51 11.64 9.07 8.14 6.48
10 Keith Kozma 6.40   8.78    USA 10.79 9.36 9.06 7.92 6.40
11 Chuchu Houle 9.30   10.58    USA 11.12 10.61 15.10 9.30 10.00
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 11.16   15.29    USA 13.63 11.16 13.51 18.74 19.77
2 Andy Denney 14.28   16.22    USA 14.57 14.28 15.29 26.68 18.80
3 Mason Langenderfer 15.13   18.38    USA 16.25 15.13 18.11 23.13 20.77
4 James Hildreth 20.33   24.70    USA 25.99 22.39 20.33 26.44 25.72
5 Ryan DeLine 23.16   27.71    USA 27.66 34.32 23.16 31.22 24.26
6 Julian David 18.16   31.91    Canada 28.59 37.56 18.16 DNF 29.59
7 Liam Wickett 23.87   34.11    Canada DNF 37.28 23.87 34.04 31.00
8 Thompson Clarke 26.36   34.72    Canada 31.81 1:20.54 26.36 38.39 33.96
9 Joshua Feran 37.84   40.72    USA 40.35 1:17.81 37.84 39.05 42.76
10 Mark Boyanowski 30.38   40.92    USA 53.37 39.11 30.38 49.23 34.41
11 Ben Zoller 40.09   43.33    USA 43.84 40.09 44.20 51.84 41.95
12 Jeremy Kruman 37.30   50.12    USA 37.30 41.93 1:08.98 46.40 1:02.02
13 Ryan Wilson 52.87      USA 52.87 1:32.40
14 Kevin Matthews 1:12.15      Canada 1:12.60 1:12.15
15 Justin Friedel 1:26.26      USA 1:26.26 DNF
16 Zachary Garber DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 13.42   18.05    USA 19.89 19.67 17.54 16.95 13.42
2 Mason Langenderfer 15.25   19.03    USA 20.17 21.38 15.25 20.47 16.46
3 Andy Denney 16.81   19.82    USA 26.48 19.80 18.64 21.02 16.81
4 Liam Wickett 22.25   27.22    Canada 35.62 26.42 26.41 28.84 22.25
5 Thompson Clarke 23.14   31.11    Canada 29.23 32.76 23.14 31.35 35.69
6 James Hildreth 27.08   32.27    USA 36.21 27.08 32.39 48.46 28.21
7 Ryan DeLine 23.56   36.08    USA 23.56 47.35 34.23 DNF 26.65
8 Julian David 25.81   40.11    Canada 49.59 39.11 49.15 32.06 25.81
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 28/36 1:00:00      USA 28/36 1:00:00
2 Ben Zoller 10/11 54:58      USA 10/11 54:58
3 Kevin Matthews 10/15 56:47      Canada 10/15 56:47
4 Joshua Feran 3/3 20:19      USA 3/3 20:19
5 Ryan DeLine 8/13 1:00:00      USA 8/13 1:00:00
6 Mason Langenderfer 3/6 55:22      USA 3/6 55:22
7 Brandon Satterstrom DNF      USA DNF
7 James Hildreth DNF      USA DNF
7 Owen Widdis DNF      USA DNF
7 Thompson Clarke DNF      Canada DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R' D2 F2 R' B2 D2 R' F2 R2 B' U L U' F' L2 U' B' D2 R2
A #2 U R' B2 R2 U' D L' D' F B R2 U R2 L2 U R2 U' R2 D2
A #3 U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 L' F2 L' B2 U2 B2 D R2 B D U' B' R D U'
A #4 D' L2 R2 D U2 F2 D' U' L' R' D B2 F L B' U2 L' D U B'
A #5 D2 B D2 B2 D2 U2 R2 F U B2 D B2 R B' F2 L R D2 F2
A Ex#1 R' B' R' F2 R' D2 F2 U' L D' F B2 R2 F2 D R2 U L2
A Ex#2 D2 U2 B' U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 D' B2 D B U R2 D U2 R' D2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F U F2 L' B' D2 B L2 U D2 R2 L' B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 L'
A #2 B2 D U' B2 U2 L2 B2 R D' R' U B U L' U2 L' B F U'
A #3 L' D L' F R' D B' R D' L2 U B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 B R2 D2
A #4 B' L2 B D2 F2 R2 D2 U2 B L' D L R' B' L D B' U' F
A #5 B2 D2 L2 D2 U2 L U2 B' R2 F U2 R D U R' D' B'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U2 F R2 U2 F U2 B L2 R2 U' L' F' R D' B2 D2 U' L F
A Ex#2 R2 F R' U' R F' B2 R L D B2 D2 B2 R2 U2 L2 B' U2
B #1 U F2 R D F' B' L U F2 R' U2 D2 F D2 R2 B' L2 D2 L2 F' U2
B #2 D' L B2 L B2 L2 D' B' R2 F' B R2 U2 L2 D' R2 U F2
B #3 R2 D L2 B2 F2 D R2 U R2 U B D U2 F' L' U2 B2 L' D2 F2
B #4 R U2 D' R' U2 B L' B D L' B2 L2 D2 B' U2 F U2 R2 B
B #5 L2 B2 F2 L' R' F2 L B2 F' R2 B R' U F U' B2 D2 U' L
B Ex#1 R B L' B U2 F' D' B' R' B' R' D2 R2 F2 R' F2 D2 L
B Ex#2 U2 B2 L' B U D' L U' F' L' B' U2 L2 F' R2 D2 R2 F' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' U' D2 L2 U D2 R D2 B L' D' L2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 F2
A #2 B' D2 F2 D2 B' L2 D2 R2 F R F L2 B' L2 D' L' F2 R' F2
A #3 L D2 L U D' F2 U F' B D L2 D2 B R2 B2 R2 U2 F' R2
A #4 F2 U2 F R2 L' D' R B D2 L2 U F D2 F' U2 L2 B' L2 B' L2
A #5 F L2 B2 D2 F R2 B2 L2 R D' R' D2 B2 U' R' D2 F U2 B'
A Ex#1 U L2 U' B2 L2 D' U2 B2 R2 D' L' B2 U L2 B D B2 R F2 L'
A Ex#2 F2 R B2 L2 U2 L' U2 L F' L B' R F2 L' D' B' U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 R2 D U2 L2 B2 D' U' L B' F2 U2 F' D' F' U' B' L2 U Rw2 Uw2 B' L U2 R2 B F2 R' Uw2 F Uw' F' Rw2 B' L D' F2 Fw' Rw Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw
A #2 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 F2 R2 F2 D' B R' D B U B D' L2 U L R' Fw2 R D Fw2 L R2 Fw2 L' D' Rw2 U' R' Fw U' Fw2 L U2 Fw' Uw R' B Rw' Fw2 R D'
A #3 R2 F2 U' L2 D' F2 D' U' B' D F' L2 U' R B2 R2 F D Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F2 U' R Fw2 U' L2 D Fw' U2 Fw' L2 B L' Uw' B R' Uw Rw' Fw2 D'
A #4 U' L2 U' R2 B2 U B2 L2 U2 B' L2 D B R' B2 D B D F B' Uw2 R U2 Rw2 R' Fw2 U' L Fw2 R' D' Fw2 U Fw' D' R2 Fw' F' Uw' D' F2 B' U Rw' Uw'
A #5 U2 L' F2 L2 F2 D2 L' U2 L2 B2 R' B R' F L' D L F2 D L B' Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 B2 L2 U Fw2 D F' D2 R2 L B2 Uw2 Rw' F' D2 Uw R2 Uw2 Rw' R' U2 Fw' Rw'
A Ex#1 L B U' R B2 D U' F' D' R B2 L2 B' D2 U2 B U2 B L2 B Rw2 Fw2 F' R' U2 Rw2 B2 D2 R2 Uw2 L' F L2 Uw' U' R' F2 L' U' Fw' Uw' Rw R' Uw Rw'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 D2 B' L2 B' U2 L2 F' L2 U2 R D2 L D L U R F D' Fw2 L R F' Rw2 Fw2 F R B2 U2 B2 L' Fw2 Uw B D' L Fw' R2 L' Uw' Rw' F D2
B #1 R L2 B2 R L U2 R U' F U' B' L' F' U2 B U2 L D2 Rw2 U L' Uw2 L' D2 Fw2 L D' Fw2 L Uw2 Fw F U2 B' Uw' Fw Uw Fw L2 Uw' B
B #2 D2 F' D2 B' U2 B2 R2 F' D2 R D F L2 B' D' B' D U L2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 R Uw2 F2 R2 U' R2 Fw2 L B2 L2 Fw U' Fw B' Rw' Uw Rw2 L2 F D' R
B #3 F2 B2 L' F2 B2 R' D2 L' D2 B L2 D' R' U2 F2 R' F' B Uw2 L' D' R2 B2 L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D2 Rw2 L2 Fw' Rw2 B2 D2 R Fw' Rw' B' F2 L U' Fw2
B #4 D B2 U2 F' U D' B' F2 R' U' B2 R2 F U2 B' F2 L2 U2 B' Fw2 U Fw2 U F' Uw2 D' B' U' B' Uw2 U2 Rw' R' D' Rw Uw2 D Fw Uw B' Rw2 Fw Uw2 Fw'
B #5 D2 F2 D2 F D2 F' U2 R2 F2 B2 U' R' U2 F' L2 B' R F2 B U2 Uw2 B' Uw2 B' L2 Uw2 Rw2 L' R2 B2 F L Fw2 Uw F2 L Uw Rw F U2 Fw Rw L2 Fw2 U2
B Ex#1 L' F2 U2 F R B F' U F R U F2 U B2 F2 U R2 D B2 L2 D2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 D' Rw2 F' Uw2 U2 B D L' F Rw' F2 Rw' U' L' Fw' Rw Fw' R B2 Uw2 R
B Ex#2 F D2 R B2 U2 R' D B' L U' B2 D2 U2 R2 D2 U2 L' U2 F2 Uw2 R' F' Rw2 L' F' Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 F' Uw' B' D2 F' L Fw Rw B F' Rw' Uw' Fw
C #1 B2 U2 F' L2 B D2 U2 R2 B U B' R' F L2 D2 L2 U' B2 D L Uw2 L2 Fw2 B D' Fw2 D' F Rw2 U D' F' U2 Rw' B2 D Rw L2 D Fw' R' L' Uw U' Rw U2
C #2 U2 R2 B2 F2 U R2 U' R2 D' L B' U' F' D' F U D F2 D F2 Uw2 R L Uw2 D' Rw2 L D L2 D' Fw2 U F' D2 B2 Uw2 Fw D Rw' U2 Fw2 R' Uw Fw R2
C #3 U' F2 U2 B2 R2 D B2 U' L2 U2 L F' U' F2 D' B' U2 R2 D2 R2 Fw2 U' R D2 Fw2 D Rw2 B2 L' D' Fw2 B2 R Fw' R' U B2 R' Fw' F' Rw' Uw' B Rw2 U2 F
C #4 L2 D L2 U F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 U L' B' R D' L B' U R2 U' D' Fw2 L' F2 R' D Fw2 D' Rw2 L2 D R Uw2 Fw U2 L2 Fw' L F Uw' L' D' Fw' Uw' D' F'
C #5 D R' B U2 B' D' U2 F U B2 R F2 R2 D U' F2 U' B2 U2 F2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 F U Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 U' F2 U' Rw' D L2 U Uw L Uw2 B D Fw' R
C Ex#1 D R' F D' F2 U' R' B D' F U D2 L2 D2 R F2 D2 B2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 F L R Uw2 Fw2 B' R F2 D2 Uw B' L D R Uw2 U' Fw Uw' F2 D' Rw D
C Ex#2 D2 B2 R' U B2 U B' U' F B L' D2 F2 R' D2 R2 U2 L' F2 L' Fw2 D Rw2 D' Rw2 D L U Fw2 U Rw2 B2 L2 Fw' U' Fw2 R U Uw B' Rw L2 Uw Rw2 Fw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R U2 L' U2 L2 D2 R' F2 L U D' B2 L' U' F2 L F' L Fw2 R' Fw2 U' R2 D' Rw2 D' R' D2 U' Fw' L' D Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw B L Fw' U2 L'
A #2 L2 F' L F R2 L' F U' B D' R' U2 R' D2 L2 F2 B2 L' B2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 B L U2 L Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F L2 B2 Uw' B' U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' L D2 Rw2 Uw' F'
A #3 F U2 R2 F L2 F U2 D2 L U D2 R L' U' L U' L F2 Rw2 F D Rw2 B' F D2 F' D' Fw2 B2 D Rw U B D Rw2 Fw2 Uw L R B' Rw R2 Fw'
A #4 U2 D F' R U' D2 L2 F U2 L F D2 L2 B D2 B R2 B2 U2 F' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 F Rw2 Uw2 F U' Rw2 F' Rw F' D' Rw' F' U Fw U' Rw2 Uw' D' B' R'
A #5 F L2 F U2 B2 D2 B2 R2 U2 D' L B2 R' B F L2 U2 B2 U' B2 Fw2 R Uw2 L2 U' Fw2 U' L' B2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 B2 Fw' U' D' L2 B L' Fw2 Rw Fw F2 Uw B Rw
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 U2 R' B2 R F2 R2 D L B2 R U' B' F' R Rw2 F' Rw2 U R2 Fw2 F Uw2 B' Rw2 U2 D Rw L' Uw2 L D2 Rw U Fw' U2 Fw Rw2 Uw' B
A Ex#2 D R2 D R2 U' B2 D F2 D R2 L' B2 L U D' F U2 L' B' Rw2 D' Fw2 L U2 Fw2 R' Fw2 L F2 Uw2 R L' Fw' Uw2 U' Fw' L F Rw2 F2 Rw' Uw Fw'
B #1 D2 B2 R2 D2 L U2 D2 L U2 B' R U' D2 R' B' D F2 L U' R' Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 D' L' Fw2 L Uw2 D' L' D2 F' U' Fw B2 L' Uw' Rw' R2 Fw2 Uw' B D'
B #2 F2 B' L D2 F' B L2 B D' B' L2 U2 F D2 F R2 F' L2 U2 Fw2 D' Fw2 U' Rw2 F' Uw2 U' F2 Rw2 R2 F R2 Rw' F' U D B' Fw' R' Uw2 U2 L' Uw L2 R'
B #3 R2 U2 D2 B D2 L2 F' R2 F' R U L2 D L2 D F U R B L' Uw2 F' U2 Fw2 L' Uw2 L B R L2 B2 Uw B2 R' Uw2 F L' B2 Fw Uw' Fw2 R D' Rw'
B #4 F2 L F2 L F2 U2 R F2 L' D2 R2 B' L2 U2 R U R2 B' L' U R' Rw2 Uw2 B L Fw2 B' D2 L D2 B R2 Uw' L2 F U2 L2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 Uw Rw' D' L R'
B #5 D2 R B2 U2 L2 D2 L' F2 R2 U2 R' B L' U' D' L' U2 L' B2 L' F Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 L Uw2 R' L' F B2 R' Uw' B Uw2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 Uw' Rw' Uw' L' Fw2 F'
B Ex#1 U2 F2 R F2 L2 F2 U' F R U' L' U L F2 U' F' L' Uw2 Rw2 F R Fw2 Uw2 L2 B L' F2 R B Uw F Uw2 D B Uw2 Rw' Fw Rw2 Uw B U
B Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U L2 D B2 L2 F U' R U2 F' U2 F' D' F U B Uw2 F Uw2 Rw2 D L2 F D Rw2 B' D2 B2 Rw' L B2 Rw Fw Uw U' R' L2 Fw2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 F' U2 F B U2 L2 B2 D B' L' F B' U2 L2 D' F R' Rw2 D B U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B' L2 D' B Rw2 Uw2 Rw F' U B2 R2 Uw' R F' Rw U' F2 Uw F2
A #2 D2 R2 B' U2 F' R2 B' U2 B D L2 R D L D F R' B' R2 Uw2 F D2 Fw2 D B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 F D' Rw' B U R U' Uw Rw' R Uw' Fw' D F' L2
A #3 L2 U2 L2 F2 R' U2 D2 F2 R2 D F' B' U L F' R2 U2 F2 R2 Fw2 D' L' Fw2 R' Fw2 F2 L' D' Rw2 B2 U' F2 Fw' R2 Fw2 D L2 F2 Uw' Fw D' Rw2 B Uw D2
A #4 L2 F2 B' R2 U' L' F' D2 R' B U2 F2 R2 U2 F' U2 B U2 R2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 D B' L2 D' Fw2 F D' Fw2 F2 D2 F' Rw F L Fw2 D Rw' Uw' L2 F R Fw Rw2 Uw'
A #5 F2 B2 L U' F U F U F R U' F2 D2 U' R2 U' L2 F2 U' Fw2 D L2 R' Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 R2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 Fw R2 F' D2 Fw' Uw' U Fw2 Rw F2 L' B'
A Ex#1 D' R' D L U' R D F2 B2 L' U2 B' U2 F' R2 F' U2 D2 F U2 Rw2 F2 U' Rw2 R' U' B2 Rw2 U' L2 Fw D U Fw L' F Rw B' Uw Rw B' L' Uw2
A Ex#2 F' U' F' R' B' D B2 U' B' R B L2 F R2 F U2 L2 B2 R2 F' Rw2 D Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 L R' B2 D' R2 Fw U' Rw2 F' D' B Uw2 Rw D' Fw R' B' U
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw R2 Bw' U R' D R' 3Fw R Fw2 Lw2 L D2 R2 B2 Uw Rw 3Fw' Bw L U' D F' Rw Uw2 Rw' Uw Lw2 B' L Lw2 R D' Fw L' D' Dw2 Uw' Rw2 Lw B2 L Uw' B2 3Rw2 L2 Lw 3Uw2 R2 3Rw U' Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Bw2 L' Dw Lw' L' 3Fw' L2 Lw Bw Dw2 Fw2 L' 3Rw Dw' Uw2 Rw2 3Uw Lw' Dw U2 Uw L2 3Fw' Rw F' L'
A #2 R2 Fw2 F Rw R U' Bw' F B 3Uw Dw2 R2 Dw2 F' Rw Uw2 3Rw' Fw 3Fw' 3Rw' F' 3Fw Rw' 3Fw Dw' R' 3Rw2 U' Rw 3Rw2 U' 3Fw2 Bw' D L Fw2 3Uw2 R Rw' B' D2 R2 Dw L' D' Dw' R L Dw' Uw' Rw U' 3Rw B2 Rw Dw 3Uw2 Bw2 D2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' B2 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw2 L' Dw2 L2 3Rw 3Uw2 Lw F Lw2 3Fw Lw Uw2 F 3Rw' Fw'
A #3 3Fw' Lw U' L2 Dw' Rw' 3Rw2 L' D' Uw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw' L Dw2 L F' Dw' Fw D L2 3Uw Rw2 R' 3Fw2 Lw2 F' Uw 3Rw Rw2 L2 B D Fw Rw Bw2 D Uw2 Rw' F' R' F' U2 Bw Rw Lw' L' B' Bw' Uw2 B2 Dw2 R' 3Rw Uw' U2 Dw 3Uw' Fw Uw' L Fw2 Uw 3Rw 3Uw2 B2 3Uw B F Rw 3Fw Rw' R Bw B' F' Fw 3Fw2 Lw R
A Ex#1 3Uw2 U Uw' Bw 3Uw2 D F Dw' F' 3Uw2 B 3Fw' L' B' L Bw2 B Rw' Uw' Fw Uw' 3Fw2 Uw' Fw Rw' U2 Bw Uw2 Dw2 B' L2 Rw2 3Rw' Dw' 3Uw2 D2 R' Bw Uw B Rw' 3Rw 3Uw2 F' B U' Dw Uw' Bw2 R2 3Rw U' Bw2 F2 Uw' R' Fw' L 3Uw2 F2 R' Lw Uw Bw' Lw' Dw2 3Rw' Uw D' Bw' U2 Dw2 Bw' Dw' D 3Uw Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw' R'
A Ex#2 L U Uw2 3Uw2 D' L2 3Rw Dw' U' Fw B' Uw2 Lw F' U2 3Uw2 D2 R' Rw' Fw U2 F2 U2 Lw D' B2 3Uw' R2 Rw D2 3Fw Dw2 R B' R' Uw 3Rw2 B2 U 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw2 Lw2 Bw' Fw2 Dw' Fw' R2 L' Uw2 Fw' U' Lw' F' Rw Dw2 3Fw' L' R' 3Fw Rw' Uw2 Lw Rw L' B2 Bw2 L 3Rw Dw' Bw Uw' 3Uw2 F Dw Lw Dw' R' D' Fw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' 3Fw 3Uw' U2 B Rw2 U Lw' D2 Dw' F' Lw F 3Uw Rw 3Fw2 3Uw Bw' Dw2 Rw' D 3Fw2 L2 D' Fw2 Lw' B2 D' Uw2 F U2 Fw F' U2 Lw Uw D B 3Fw F2 U2 3Fw' F 3Rw' Uw' Rw' R' 3Uw' 3Rw' F2 U2 Bw2 R2 Uw2 3Fw B' 3Rw' Bw2 D2 Bw' B F' Uw' Dw2 F L2 3Fw' 3Rw' Uw 3Uw D2 L Uw F2 U L2 Lw2 Bw Dw2 R
A #2 D' Rw U 3Uw2 Rw R 3Rw' F2 3Fw U L2 3Fw Dw2 L2 B R' 3Fw2 3Rw Dw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw' Dw' Rw2 Lw2 3Rw 3Fw' R Fw2 Bw2 3Rw' B2 Dw2 R F L' Rw2 R 3Rw U2 Lw Uw D2 L2 Bw2 Uw2 3Fw2 L2 B U' L' Fw Lw' Fw F' Uw' L' Bw2 D2 Fw2 R 3Uw2 Lw Bw D' U2 L2 3Uw' Fw2 Dw' Rw Bw' B2 F R F2 Rw' Dw2
A #3 Bw' Lw' 3Rw2 Bw2 R2 3Rw 3Fw2 F' Uw' 3Uw2 R 3Fw' F Uw' D' Rw' 3Uw B' U' Dw' Uw' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Rw' Fw Dw F Dw L B2 R2 3Rw' Lw Bw' Rw 3Rw' R' L' F2 3Rw2 L' F' D 3Rw D2 3Fw2 R' B' Lw2 Fw' L' 3Uw' F2 3Rw' Dw' U2 3Rw' D2 3Fw2 R' Bw' Dw2 D Uw' Bw2 Dw2 Uw 3Rw U2 D2 R2 Dw' Rw2 Lw 3Uw' 3Rw L2 Dw2 Fw' F2
A Ex#1 U Rw' Uw' Dw' L2 U2 D' Dw' 3Uw' B2 Bw2 Rw2 L' Lw Dw' L' Bw' Rw2 3Uw' Bw Lw L' 3Fw' 3Uw2 U2 Dw 3Rw' L' F' Dw2 3Uw' Fw D 3Rw U2 B2 D2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Lw B Fw' R' Rw' D2 L2 Lw' Bw U' Dw' L Uw' F2 Fw2 Lw' 3Fw Dw L' Lw2 Rw2 D' F2 R2 3Fw Bw L2 3Uw' U2 Bw B' Rw2 3Uw' Uw U Bw' R Bw' Uw2 Bw
A Ex#2 Dw 3Rw2 U Lw Uw2 3Fw U' 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw' U' Fw Dw F2 Rw' B2 Uw B 3Fw Uw Dw' 3Fw' Uw 3Rw2 Uw D 3Rw2 3Uw L' Lw B' Uw2 Dw' F' D2 3Fw Bw D' U' 3Fw' 3Rw Rw R Fw' Lw 3Uw2 D2 B Lw2 Bw2 R' F Bw' Uw2 B 3Fw' D Uw Fw U' Dw' B' 3Fw' Bw Dw R2 B Fw2 L2 Uw' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Uw L2 Bw' Lw B 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw2 U Fw' R Uw2 Lw2 R Bw2 F' 3Bw 3Dw' 3Lw D2 Rw' R 3Lw' Fw2 Dw F 3Bw Bw' D U F 3Bw2 Uw L2 Lw' 3Dw' R L 3Uw Lw2 3Lw' 3Uw Rw R' 3Dw2 Lw2 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Dw B2 Fw 3Bw F2 U2 3Rw' 3Lw Lw 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Bw' R Lw2 L2 3Dw' F B 3Fw' R Fw Rw U' Uw2 R 3Lw2 Bw F2 Dw2 3Fw Rw F2 D L' U' 3Bw 3Dw' U' 3Lw2 Lw 3Fw' Rw F2 Dw' L2 Uw' 3Bw2 3Rw Uw F2 3Fw' Bw' B2
A #2 Uw' F2 B2 R Fw' 3Uw' L' F' Uw' F2 Lw 3Lw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw' 3Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 3Lw' Dw' 3Fw 3Bw 3Dw' Bw 3Lw' Dw' U' Uw Lw2 R Uw U R' Fw U2 Lw2 Rw' 3Rw' R' 3Dw' U2 3Fw 3Uw 3Rw2 D2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw2 R' Bw 3Uw2 B' Lw2 R2 Rw 3Bw2 3Dw' B2 3Rw L2 D 3Lw 3Dw Lw' U 3Fw2 3Lw2 Uw' Dw' R' Lw2 F2 Fw' D 3Bw2 L D Uw' 3Rw2 Lw' Uw2 Dw2 L 3Rw' Uw 3Bw Rw Lw2 L2 3Dw Bw' Rw F2 3Bw Lw' B R 3Lw2 F' 3Bw'
A #3 3Fw' R' 3Dw2 Bw R' Lw' Fw2 3Lw2 Fw2 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 L 3Uw 3Lw' Bw Rw' 3Rw Fw 3Uw R' Dw2 Lw' U 3Lw' 3Bw 3Dw 3Lw' Fw2 Uw' 3Dw2 Lw' U 3Rw2 R' U2 Rw' 3Uw2 Uw U Lw2 Bw D' 3Fw F2 Rw2 Fw 3Rw' Fw Uw 3Rw L' Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 R' L' Lw' D L2 R 3Dw' Dw 3Lw2 3Rw Bw2 R' B2 Bw' Rw2 3Fw' Bw' D2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' U F2 3Lw' Fw 3Bw2 B' 3Dw Dw2 Rw2 Bw B' 3Rw2 Fw2 Rw' 3Dw 3Uw L' U R2 B' 3Uw' 3Lw Rw' 3Dw2
A Ex#1 Uw' Dw' 3Fw 3Uw B' U2 Lw Bw D 3Dw U' Lw' R F' U2 B Lw' F 3Rw D 3Bw2 3Dw' U2 3Bw2 L' 3Uw2 Fw' L2 Rw2 Bw Fw 3Fw L2 3Dw B D' L' B Bw' D L Dw R B' 3Uw' 3Fw' Rw2 L 3Bw' Uw' Rw B Bw2 U R2 3Rw2 D2 3Uw' 3Dw 3Fw Uw' 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Dw D Bw2 3Bw 3Dw2 3Rw Rw' B R 3Bw' Bw2 3Rw D2 Dw2 F B D 3Rw' Lw Bw U2 B Lw2 L2 Fw' L Lw2 3Uw2 U B Fw 3Uw Rw' 3Uw2 F' 3Fw'
A Ex#2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw Dw2 3Bw Dw' Bw2 B 3Rw' 3Dw Bw' 3Fw U Fw' Bw' 3Fw D 3Lw' 3Fw 3Dw' Fw2 3Fw2 3Rw Lw' Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw' F' L Lw2 F2 3Fw2 3Uw2 L' D' 3Bw2 B Fw 3Fw2 Rw2 3Fw' F2 U B2 3Lw Bw Dw2 Bw2 D' 3Fw Uw L' Uw2 Lw Rw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 Uw2 3Fw2 U Dw2 D' 3Dw' 3Uw2 Bw B' 3Rw R' U Rw2 Fw' L Bw2 R 3Fw' 3Lw2 Dw 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Dw Lw' 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Dw Rw' 3Uw Dw' 3Lw F2 B Rw' D2 Dw L 3Fw Lw Bw' 3Fw Fw
B #1 D' 3Rw R2 L Lw2 Uw 3Uw2 B' R' Uw 3Bw' Uw' 3Bw' 3Uw L2 B R Uw2 3Rw Lw' 3Fw Lw' B Rw Fw Bw F' B D' Uw' 3Dw Rw Lw2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Uw Uw 3Lw2 3Rw Fw2 3Fw' F D' 3Lw U2 R' Lw F Uw 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw' Uw D Bw2 Fw' F2 3Bw2 Rw Fw' Rw2 3Fw Dw 3Lw B 3Rw 3Fw Uw' Fw Lw' Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 B' Rw' 3Rw2 3Lw R' Uw' B 3Fw L' 3Rw2 Fw2 B' 3Dw2 F Lw2 3Lw R' Uw' D2 3Dw U' Rw' Fw2 U2 L' R2
B #2 Dw' 3Rw' F2 Uw2 Rw Fw L B2 Fw2 Bw' 3Fw F 3Uw 3Fw2 3Bw Dw2 Lw2 3Bw Rw' U L 3Uw R U F' 3Uw2 3Dw' Fw Bw' L2 Dw 3Dw R2 3Bw2 3Rw' Uw2 F2 L Bw 3Bw 3Rw' F' D2 Rw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Bw2 U R' L Bw2 Rw2 Fw R 3Uw B' Bw' D' U' F2 L2 D' L R' Fw' Rw' Dw' 3Rw' Dw R2 L Lw 3Rw Fw Rw2 R' 3Dw B2 3Bw2 Rw' 3Rw' B F' Bw' 3Uw R Uw' F2 3Uw' 3Dw' F Fw2 Bw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Lw' F2 3Rw2 R'
B #3 U2 3Bw2 Uw R' F' 3Lw Fw' 3Bw R2 L2 Lw' Dw' 3Uw Bw2 L R2 B R' 3Rw2 Bw' 3Bw2 3Rw R' Fw' U' R2 Dw' 3Bw Fw2 D2 U' Uw' Lw2 Bw' 3Lw' R2 F' Bw2 R2 Fw2 3Dw D' Fw' D 3Dw2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Lw B' Lw 3Lw2 U2 Lw' Bw' 3Dw 3Uw L 3Lw 3Bw2 3Lw2 L2 F2 Dw 3Dw Uw' 3Bw2 Dw' Uw2 R2 3Rw2 L2 D Fw L2 3Fw2 B2 Dw D Uw L 3Fw2 Rw' Uw' Bw' 3Bw 3Fw2 3Dw Dw Bw' R D' L2 Lw2 3Uw 3Fw 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Lw U' B2
B Ex#1 3Rw L' Lw2 Bw 3Bw' 3Lw' Dw2 3Dw2 Lw 3Lw2 3Uw' B 3Rw2 3Bw Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw Fw' Rw2 Bw2 L2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 Uw' Fw2 3Dw' L2 Fw2 Dw L2 U' Dw Lw2 Fw2 U Uw' Rw 3Bw' F2 Dw Uw2 L' Uw' 3Bw2 Fw Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 3Rw B' Uw' 3Rw' D' 3Fw' 3Dw F' Lw Fw2 Rw L2 3Fw' U2 Bw2 Lw Dw' Fw' 3Lw2 Fw' F Bw2 U' F 3Uw2 Dw F U Rw2 3Lw Bw' Rw 3Rw' Uw2 L' R2 Dw' Uw' F2 R 3Uw' B' 3Bw2 U R' F2 3Bw Fw B' 3Lw' Lw
B Ex#2 B Rw D 3Lw 3Dw U2 Fw2 D2 3Fw Bw' R2 3Lw 3Uw Bw' Dw' 3Uw R2 Uw2 3Bw2 U 3Rw F' 3Bw 3Fw' Bw' D U2 3Fw2 Lw 3Rw2 Dw' 3Lw2 Bw' D' Fw2 B2 Uw' U Rw' 3Lw 3Uw2 Fw2 Dw 3Lw' F2 3Fw' D2 Dw' Fw D 3Fw 3Bw 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Bw' B 3Lw2 3Rw2 D2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Dw2 3Uw' Rw' F2 3Bw' Fw' 3Lw' R Bw2 3Lw' Lw2 B 3Bw' L2 Bw Rw 3Rw2 B Lw D2 3Bw' 3Dw2 F' L2 F 3Bw B2 Dw' Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw' Dw2 D' U L' D' B' 3Rw' F2
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw U2 Rw2 Uw L2 F L D Rw 3Bw2 Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw' Lw 3Uw' U' Bw' 3Lw' B' Lw2 U 3Uw' 3Rw 3Fw2 3Rw 3Bw' 3Dw L 3Fw 3Rw Lw D' Uw2 3Fw2 Fw R 3Lw2 U Rw' Lw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 Fw' 3Lw' L 3Fw2 R B' Rw Dw' B' 3Rw U 3Rw L2 3Dw' R2 D2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Uw' Dw2 R' 3Uw' Lw Bw L2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw' L' 3Lw' Rw2 R2 3Bw L Bw R' 3Dw' 3Uw Rw2 3Bw2 D 3Lw' Bw U B 3Lw Rw2 F D' F2 Fw2 Lw' 3Fw' Rw' 3Rw2 D L' Rw
A #2 Uw2 3Fw Bw2 L' 3Rw' 3Bw 3Lw R2 D' 3Bw' 3Fw 3Uw2 U2 R2 Uw 3Dw R2 B' 3Dw2 Fw2 Uw 3Uw2 Bw' Lw D' F' 3Dw Rw 3Dw' Dw' B2 3Fw' L2 3Uw2 D2 Bw Uw2 Dw F2 D 3Uw F' B2 3Uw' L' Bw2 F 3Dw 3Bw2 L2 Rw2 R2 3Bw' Lw2 Uw' Bw2 3Fw R2 F2 R2 Uw F' Dw Fw U2 R2 3Lw2 Dw2 Rw Fw' F Lw Bw Rw' U' 3Dw' 3Bw B' 3Dw2 B' Dw2 B' Fw R2 3Lw' 3Bw L2 R Uw Fw' Lw2 B' 3Bw U' F' 3Lw2 Dw' U 3Uw' D2
A #3 B2 R2 B' 3Dw' 3Bw2 U Uw2 Rw' F Rw2 F' Rw2 R2 L' B' 3Fw D Dw' F2 3Bw' U' 3Fw Uw 3Lw Fw' 3Dw' Bw2 R Uw2 Lw Dw R2 D Dw2 3Bw Rw2 3Fw B2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw 3Bw F 3Fw2 D 3Dw Fw L2 B2 3Rw2 3Uw' Lw' D 3Bw2 Uw2 3Lw D2 3Lw Rw' 3Dw 3Rw' U Rw' Uw2 3Uw' 3Dw L F2 Dw' Bw2 B Fw2 L U 3Uw B Lw2 Uw Rw Uw D' Lw2 R' 3Dw' Lw2 Fw Lw' Uw2 B U2 3Fw' 3Dw2 Bw2 3Rw L2 3Uw Dw2 Fw R' F'
A Ex#1 3Fw' 3Dw2 Lw2 B' F' R' U Dw 3Lw2 D' U2 3Uw' Bw 3Lw2 F Rw Dw 3Rw Lw2 L U Lw' D2 Rw' B2 3Uw' 3Rw' R' 3Uw2 D2 Dw Uw Bw 3Fw 3Lw Lw' 3Bw2 B2 3Uw2 3Lw' U' 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Lw' B' 3Rw2 3Dw Fw2 U2 3Uw2 D' 3Bw2 F' Fw' Uw' 3Dw' Rw 3Lw 3Fw2 R 3Fw 3Rw2 L2 3Fw2 Fw U 3Bw' D2 3Dw' F2 B' L' Lw' Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw Bw2 R 3Rw2 L' 3Bw' B' Lw2 3Bw' Rw2 3Bw Bw' L2 3Dw2 Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw' Uw' 3Lw Rw' L' Lw2 3Rw 3Dw2 U
A Ex#2 3Uw' D 3Lw2 R' Fw 3Bw2 3Rw' Fw' Lw2 3Uw2 Uw' F Dw B Uw' R' D Rw' B2 3Lw2 U' F 3Rw Fw2 3Lw R 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 Bw2 R2 3Bw' R Rw2 3Uw Dw L 3Fw' Bw Rw2 L Lw' U' D 3Rw2 L Bw' U2 3Bw' L' 3Bw 3Rw 3Lw Rw U2 Dw R2 Rw Lw2 F2 3Lw2 D' Rw F 3Dw B2 Dw2 3Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 B' 3Bw Uw2 Rw Fw' 3Fw F2 Uw2 3Dw 3Fw2 3Bw' B R2 3Lw Fw2 3Rw2 Rw 3Fw' Lw' F2 Fw Bw Lw F L2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B F2 L2 B D2 L2 D2 F' L2 R' F' L D' L R B R B U L' Fw' Uw2
A #2 B2 F2 D2 U B2 L2 U L2 B U' F D B U2 R B2 L' D' U Fw Uw'
A #3 D R2 D L2 U L2 U' F' U B2 R' D' U R B2 R' B F' U Fw'
A Ex#1 L2 R2 U B2 D' R2 D' R2 U' R' D R2 B' D2 L2 U' L D2 U B2 Rw'
A Ex#2 B2 D' B2 L2 U B2 R2 D L' U2 R2 U F L' U R D' F2 U' Rw2 Uw'
B #1 U2 L2 R2 U R2 D' U2 R D' F2 R' F' D2 L U' R' B2 F' U' Fw' Uw2
B #2 L' F2 L B2 L' U2 F2 R2 F2 U F' R' U B R2 B' R U L' R' Uw'
B #3 F2 U2 F U2 F R2 B2 F' R B D' R' U2 F R2 B L' U B Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 L U2 L2 D2 F2 L' F2 R2 B2 D' F2 U L2 D' F' R B' U2 L2 F' Uw
B Ex#2 F2 R D2 F2 L2 B2 L' B2 R' U' R U2 L' F L' D' B' R D Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D F2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F R' U' L' B2 R2 F' D U2 R' F U Rw Uw
A #2 F2 D F2 D' F2 R2 D' U2 R2 B R F' U2 R' F2 L' B2 U' R D2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 D2 R2 F2 U' R2 B2 D' F2 D' L' F L2 U2 R U2 F2 L' U' B L2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 U L2 B2 U' B2 D R2 B2 F2 R F' L' U2 L2 B' D' F2 L2 R F2 R Fw
A Ex#2 F2 D2 F2 R' U2 L' B2 R2 D2 B' L2 R2 U' L' D2 R2 B' D F R Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 L B' R' F D' R' L2 B D' B L2 U2 F2 R2 L2
A #2 L2 D' B2 R2 D F2 U L2 R2 F2 D2 B L R2 F2 R D B2 F R2 F
A #3 D2 L2 U2 L' F2 U2 L F' U2 F D' U L' B F U R F2
A #4 B2 L2 F2 D' R2 D U2 B2 F2 L U' B R' U F' U R U' F L'
A #5 D' R2 U F2 U R2 U' R U' R2 U2 L2 U2 L' B D' L' B'
A Ex#1 R' F U' D' B R U' F2 R L2 D2 F' B D2 B' R2 B R2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 B D' F' L U2 F U D B2 L2 U2 F R2 F L2 F' D2 B U2
B #1 D2 B2 L2 D' L2 U F2 L2 B2 L D' F' D R D' R F' D2 F2 D
B #2 U F2 R U2 B R F2 U' F' U2 B D2 R2 F2 U' D2 B2 D2 R2
B #3 B L' U2 L2 F R2 F2 R U' F2 L F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R2 L'
B #4 F2 R2 D' B' D B' L U D F R U F2 B2 U' D2 B2 D R2
B #5 B2 U2 L2 D L2 R2 U R2 B L2 D' U' L' R' F' D' B F U'
B Ex#1 B F' R2 U2 B' U2 F2 D2 L R2 F2 D' R' F' L' U L2 U L2
B Ex#2 F R2 L U' L' B' U2 F B2 L' F' D2 R2 B2 R' U2 L' U2 L' D2
C #1 B' U2 R2 F2 L2 B' L2 B' U2 B' U L2 F' U' R2 F2 R' F R2
C #2 L D F U2 R' L' B L2 U2 F D' B2 D2 F2 B' R2 F L2
C #3 L2 U2 B2 D' L2 R2 B' R2 D U F D' B' L' F' R2 D' U
C #4 L' U2 R' B2 U2 R' D2 R D2 R D2 B L2 F2 D2 U' B U' R' U'
C #5 L' B' D' F2 B2 D R2 F' R U' F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F R2 L2
C Ex#1 U2 B' R2 B' D2 B2 L2 D2 B' U2 R F D U' B F2 R D L' F'
C Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 R2 F' U2 F' U F U' B2 L' F L' R2 B2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 D' B' R' F2 U2 B2 U' B' R2 L B2 U2 F2 B2 R U2 R'
A #2 L U2 B2 L' D2 L B2 L' F2 L' D' F D' B' U F L' U2 B
A #3 U D L U' R' D' F' R B' D' F2 L2 F U2 B U2 L2 D2 R2 B
A #4 F L2 F2 R2 F' U2 B L2 F L D2 U B2 F2 L' D' R' U' B' L2
A #5 L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 D F2 U' L' B F U R' U' L2 U2 R2 B' L2
A Ex#1 D R' U' R' B R2 B R D R2 B D' F2 D R2 U D2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U F2 D B2 D F2 L2 F2 D' L F2 D2 U' R' F' U' R B
B #1 F' R2 F' D2 B L2 F D2 F2 U2 L' U B F2 L D U2 L B2
B #2 R' U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 R' B2 L2 U2 F' D' U' B U R' B D R2 U'
B #3 U R2 U F L D' R U' F R2 B' R' U2 F2 L B2 D2 R' U2
B #4 F2 D L2 U2 L2 U' F2 R2 D' L2 R2 F' U' B2 L B R' D' R' B2 U'
B #5 F' R' L D' F' U B D2 R' U F R2 U D R2 D' F2 B2 D2
B Ex#1 L' F2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U2 L D B L2 U B D' F U L' R' B
B Ex#2 R' F' R2 F2 U F' U2 F' R' B2 D2 R F2 D2 F2 L' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 B' U' F' R U F' B' L2 U2 L B2 L F2 L2 D2 R D2
A #2 D2 L D2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U' R D L2 F2 R2 B L' D' F' L
A #3 F2 L2 F2 R2 D L2 D' B2 D2 R' B2 F' L D R' F U2 F' R' B
A #4 U' F2 L B' D2 B R' B' L U D2 F2 R B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 R B2
A #5 B2 L2 B U2 B R2 B' D2 L B2 U2 F D2 U B U' B F
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 L' U2 R D F2 R' B L' B' D2 F' U' L' U
A Ex#2 R2 U2 L B2 U2 B2 D2 R' F2 D2 R' B L' U F' D U B U B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR0+ DL0+ UL5- U3+ R2+ D1- L6+ ALL5+ y2 U0+ R3- D6+ L4- ALL1-
A #2 UR1+ DR5+ DL5+ UL1- U5- R5+ D1- L1- ALL4+ y2 U5+ R3+ D1- L5+ ALL1+
A #3 UR5+ DR1+ DL2- UL4- U1+ R5+ D5+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U3- R3- D1+ L5- ALL3- DL UL
A #4 UR6+ DR4- DL4- UL5- U3- R5- D5- L3+ ALL3- y2 U5+ R3+ D5- L4+ ALL6+ UR DR UL
A #5 UR4- DR0+ DL2+ UL0+ U3- R4+ D1- L1- ALL5+ y2 U4- R3- D0+ L6+ ALL4+ DR
A Ex#1 UR1- DR5+ DL4- UL2+ U2- R2- D2+ L6+ ALL0+ y2 U1- R2+ D4- L1+ ALL5+ DR
A Ex#2 UR3- DR3+ DL6+ UL1+ U2+ R2- D4+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U5- R1+ D4+ L5+ ALL5- UR
B #1 UR2+ DR2+ DL4- UL1- U2+ R2+ D4- L3+ ALL4- y2 U1+ R1- D0+ L5+ ALL1- UR DR DL
B #2 UR5+ DR2+ DL1+ UL4- U6+ R4- D3+ L6+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R4+ D1- L2- ALL0+ UR DR DL
B #3 UR2+ DR1- DL5- UL5- U4+ R0+ D3- L2+ ALL4+ y2 U4+ R5+ D4+ L2- ALL5- DL
B #4 UR4+ DR0+ DL4- UL0+ U5- R2- D6+ L2- ALL6+ y2 U5+ R5+ D3+ L5- ALL2+
B #5 UR0+ DR5+ DL0+ UL0+ U5- R0+ D5- L0+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R5- D4+ L6+ ALL2- DL
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR1- DL2- UL2- U3- R5+ D1- L6+ ALL5- y2 U1+ R4+ D5- L1+ ALL0+ DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR2- DR3- DL4+ UL2- U2- R6+ D2- L1- ALL1- y2 U1+ R0+ D1- L3- ALL2+ DR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR1+ DL6+ UL1+ U2- R1+ D2- L3- ALL1- y2 U3- R3- D6+ L4+ ALL1+ UR DR
A #2 UR1+ DR4- DL2- UL5- U3- R4- D5- L5+ ALL2- y2 U2+ R6+ D3+ L4+ ALL3+ UR
A #3 UR3+ DR5+ DL5+ UL2- U6+ R1- D2- L1+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R1- D2- L1+ ALL1- UR UL
A #4 UR4- DR5- DL5- UL5+ U2- R2- D1+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U3- R5- D6+ L2- ALL5- UR
A #5 UR3+ DR1+ DL2- UL2- U3+ R1+ D6+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U4- R2- D4+ L5- ALL2- DR DL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR5+ DL6+ UL2+ U2- R3- D1+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U4- R3- D6+ L4+ ALL4- DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR3- DL5+ UL3- U6+ R1+ D2- L4+ ALL4+ y2 U4+ R1- D3+ L2- ALL2- DR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' U R' B R' B L U' R L l' r b'
A #2 U L U R' B' U' L R B' U' B' l r' b
A #3 R L' R' B L R L R U R' B' u l' r b'
A #4 L R' B U B L B' R' L R B' u l' r b
A #5 L B' L' U' B R U B L U' L' u l' b'
A Ex#1 L U' B L B' L R L U' B' U u l r'
A Ex#2 B U B R U B' L' B U L' R u' l' b'
B #1 B' U R' L R B' L' B' U' R' U r b'
B #2 B' U R U' L R L' B' R' B U u' l' r'
B #3 B' U' L U' B L' B R' L' B U u' l' r b
B #4 L B U R' U L' B R' U R U' u l b
B #5 B L U B' R U L R B' U B' u' l' r b
B Ex#1 L B' U' L' B' U L B R B' R' u' l
B Ex#2 L B' R' B R' B U' R U L' U l' r'
C #1 U B L' U' L' R' U L U R U' u' l' r
C #2 R' B U' L' U B' U R' U' B' R' u l r b
C #3 L U B L R' L U L R' L' U u b'
C #4 R U B' L' U' B' R' B R' B' R l r b'
C #5 U B U' L B' L' R' L R B' L' l
C Ex#1 L R B' L U' L R' L B U' B l r' b'
C Ex#2 L' R B' U' R' B' R' B' R L U u' r
D #1 B L B' L' B' L R U' L R' L u' l' b'
D #2 L B' L' U' L' U' L' U' R B' U' l' b'
D #3 L R U L U L R L B L U b
D #4 R' B U B R B U B R B' R' u b
D #5 L' U B' L R U L' B' U' B U u l' b'
D Ex#1 U R L' B' L' U' R U' R' U' L' u l r
D Ex#2 B' U R' U' R' U' B R' U' B U' u' b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L R B L R B L U' B' u' l' b'
A #2 U' L R B R' L' B' R U' L' R u l' r
A #3 B' U' R' U B' R' L U R' B' L u' l b
A #4 U' L' R U R B U R' B R U' u' l' r b
A #5 R L' B U' B U' B' L' U' L' U r b
A Ex#1 U' B' L B' L U R L' B' U' R u r' b
A Ex#2 B R B U L U' R' U' B' L' U' u l' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R U' B' L' U' R L' R' B R l' r' b'
A #2 L U' R B R B' U R B U R u l' r b'
A #3 R' L U' R' U' B' U' R' U' B' R u l r b'
A #4 L R' U B' R' L U' R' L' U L' u r' b'
A #5 B R' U L U R' U R' B' R' L' l' r'
A Ex#1 B U R U R B' L R' L' B' R' u l r
A Ex#2 R L' R' U B R U' L' U' L B u l' r' b
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (4,1) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) /
A #3 (4,6) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) /
A #4 (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A #5 (0,-4) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (1,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0)
B #1 (0,-4) / (-3,3) / (1,4) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (6,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,0)
B #2 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-1) /
B #3 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-3) / (0,-1)
B #4 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) /
B #5 (1,0) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (2,-1)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (-4,0) / (5,-2) / (2,-5)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (2,5) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,-3) / (6,-5) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-3,3) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (2,-2) / (-4,-1) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (4,0) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-1)
A #4 (-3,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (6,-2) / (5,-2) / (6,0)
A #5 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#1 (4,3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (6,3) / (4,4) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (2,0)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 F2 L2 D' R2 D' U' F2 L' F L2 D' R2 B2 U2 L F L D' U2 Rw2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D' F2 U' B2 L2 B2 F' D B' U' R B' R U2 R2 D2 Rw Uw L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U' L2 B2 U2 R' F D' L' U' B2 R2 F2 R' B L' Fw Uw B2 U2 F2 D' R2 B2 R2 U' F2 R' D R2 D B' R2 U2 R' B2 L' F2 Rw' U' R2 U' R2 B2 D B2 U R' F L' B L D' B R B' R' D2 U' Fw Uw2 F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F U2 L2 D F2 R' U2 L' B F' D' U2 R D2 U' Fw' Uw F L2 D2 F U2 L2 R2 F' U2 B' R' U B2 U F U2 R U2 L' F' Rw2 Uw2
Abby Webster    USA
Abby Webster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 59.94   1:10.66   1:15.35 59.94 1:12.01 1:19.16 1:04.63
Aj Norton    USA
Aj Norton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.50   13.41   16.80 12.67 12.50 14.63 12.93
Second round 13 11.80   13.72   15.16 14.09 12.60 14.46 11.80
First round 11 12.30   13.17   13.69 13.21 14.08 12.30 12.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:09.31   1:18.33   1:19.54 1:24.26 1:23.60 1:09.31 1:11.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 23.01   28.44   27.69 31.74 33.20 23.01 25.89
Combined First round 16 24.65   33.64   39.28 32.36 33.31 24.65 35.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 10.59   14.31   18.73 10.59 21.80 11.53 12.68
Alec Murd    USA
Alec Murd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.17   26.89   31.33 22.17 27.36 29.71 23.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:21.09     2:29.74 2:21.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 13.24   14.71   16.15 13.24 13.43 15.10 15.61
Alexander Nelson    USA
Alexander Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 29.05   38.17   46.17 29.05 35.02 43.65 35.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 58.44     58.44 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 11.17   13.37   11.17 12.22 15.51 12.38 18.19
Amber Hockstok    USA
Amber Hockstok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 29.96   32.93   33.94 30.28 29.96 45.22 34.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:12.78     1:12.78 1:15.62
Andrew Lloyd    USA
Andrew Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.15   30.71   23.15 30.07 30.48 31.57 36.69
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.87   8.18   6.87 7.90 8.96 7.68 DNF
Second round 1 7.88   8.34   7.88 7.96 9.18 13.88 7.88
First round 1 7.74   8.66   8.01 8.96 9.29 9.01 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.33   39.66   45.24 37.29 35.33 43.47 38.23
Second round 3 36.62   40.85   38.06 36.62 38.51 47.23 45.99
Combined First round 1 36.08   40.68   36.08 45.35 42.41 40.35 39.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:24.19   2:28.58   2:32.75 2:24.19 2:28.79
Combined First round 3 2:42.96   2:49.04   2:44.56 2:59.60 2:42.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:10.46   4:19.51   4:10.46 4:14.85 4:33.23
Combined First round 3 4:13.95   4:26.11   4:16.17 4:48.22 4:13.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:15.42   DNF   DNF 2:15.42 DNF
First round 6 2:07.67   DNF   2:07.67 DNF 2:53.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.61   18.06   14.61 18.50 19.78 18.00 17.68
Second round 5 16.96   19.31   21.29 16.96 19.90 17.99 20.05
Combined First round 4 17.74   20.51   17.74 21.01 21.40 20.11 20.41
Rubik's Clock Final 8 13.95   DNF   DNF 15.18 26.31 13.95 DNF
Combined First round 7 12.52   15.82   16.55 19.27 17.12 13.78 12.52
Megaminx Final 1 49.93   51.76   52.12 51.85 49.93 54.91 51.31
Combined First round 1 50.17   54.19   55.07 52.63 1:08.72 54.86 50.17
Pyraminx Final 6 4.12   6.39   4.12 8.90 8.78 5.08 5.30
Second round 3 5.39   6.34   5.57 6.65 7.67 5.39 6.79
Combined First round 5 4.32   7.00   8.46 7.83 6.34 6.84 4.32
Square-1 Final 3 16.81   19.82   26.48 19.80 18.64 21.02 16.81
Combined First round 2 14.28   16.22   14.57 14.28 15.29 26.68 18.80
Andy Liu    Canada
Andy Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.20   15.81   18.94 14.42 16.10 14.20 16.91
First round 23 15.38   16.36   15.38 16.64 16.28 16.15 16.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:32.26     1:32.26 1:44.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 12.29   14.35   15.43 14.07 13.56 24.28 12.29
Anthony Mikulcic    USA
Anthony Mikulcic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 19.98   21.96   20.12 19.98 22.86 23.25 22.89
First round 42 20.12   22.42   21.79 23.82 28.43 20.12 21.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 12.53   16.60   15.92 18.05 15.84 12.53 20.99
Arianna Garver    USA
Arianna Garver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 33.39   47.08   1:37.02 43.25 39.84 58.14 33.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 15.03   16.39   15.44 15.71 30.35 15.03 18.01
Arnith Mothukuri    USA
Arnith Mothukuri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.20   31.75   30.39 33.60 DNF 31.27 25.20
Austin Kolongowski    USA
Austin Kolongowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 33.91   36.47   37.40 36.70 33.91 35.30 50.42
Ben Iorio    USA
Ben Iorio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.20   19.45   18.54 20.68 20.51 19.29 17.20
First round 34 14.26   19.25   19.72 20.81 25.02 14.26 17.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:57.85     1:57.85 2:04.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 14.61   21.83   24.05 35.41 19.74 14.61 21.71
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.19   14.48   14.94 12.19 14.71 13.78 20.79
Second round 12 12.51   13.46   12.51 14.70 13.46 13.17 13.75
First round 15 12.82   14.20   14.10 12.87 15.64 DNF 12.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:00.20   1:07.84   1:03.72 1:10.88 1:00.20 1:10.19 1:09.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 4:54.20     4:54.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 7:04.94     7:04.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:58.45   DNF   DNF DNF 1:58.45
First round 8 2:36.26   DNF   DNF DNF 2:36.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 26.00   31.97   33.78 26.00 40.48 27.07 35.07
Combined First round 17 25.60   33.83   25.60 31.91 33.07 41.28 36.52
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 16.84   DNF   DNF 16.84 DNF DNF 20.35
Megaminx Combined First round 10 2:16.77   2:22.74   2:28.01 2:22.02 2:28.29 2:18.19 2:16.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 9.15   13.89   14.72 10.02 18.56 16.94 9.15
Square-1 Combined First round 11 40.09   43.33   43.84 40.09 44.20 51.84 41.95
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/11 54:58     10/11 54:58
Benjamin Wedepohl    USA
Benjamin Wedepohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 38.69   47.88   48.37 38.69 42.87 57.07 52.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 13.72   21.69   22.86 31.80 22.85 19.36 13.72
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.10   8.40   8.82 7.10 9.00 9.76 7.37
Second round 4 7.37   10.04   12.01 8.21 11.78 10.13 7.37
First round 2 8.36   8.73   8.36 8.54 8.64 12.60 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.90   37.62   37.06 38.52 40.10 37.29 35.90
Second round 1 37.52   39.65   37.52 43.10 41.69 37.71 39.56
Combined First round 4 42.60   46.26   51.09 42.60 44.56 43.90 50.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:34.87   2:40.14   2:46.93 2:38.61 2:34.87
Combined First round 2 2:38.85   2:44.99   2:50.31 2:38.85 2:45.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:00.71   4:10.92   4:00.71 4:22.87 4:09.19
Combined First round 2 4:06.03   4:11.87   4:20.45 4:09.13 4:06.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.45   17.80   18.90 17.29 17.22 19.42 15.45
Second round 3 15.25   19.20   19.02 15.25 17.84 20.73 26.75
Combined First round 9 16.16   21.34   16.16 20.85 23.00 24.59 20.17
Rubik's Clock Final 5 11.12   12.27   11.21 11.12 11.75 DNF 13.86
Combined First round 6 10.49   15.21   10.49 11.97 DNF 18.37 15.28
Megaminx Final 4 1:25.77   1:31.77   1:36.38 1:25.77 1:32.10 1:44.96 1:26.83
Combined First round 3 1:13.18   1:24.57   1:13.18 1:27.70 1:18.33 1:27.67 1:42.25
Pyraminx Final 3 3.90   5.48   6.01 7.37 3.90 5.27 5.15
Second round 5 4.11   6.71   6.81 6.95 4.11 9.53 6.38
Combined First round 6 4.51   8.08   4.60 10.96 4.51 8.69 13.36
Square-1 Final 1 13.42   18.05   19.89 19.67 17.54 16.95 13.42
Combined First round 1 11.16   15.29   13.63 11.16 13.51 18.74 19.77
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.55   18.15   16.55 18.32 18.56 17.57 21.42
First round 26 15.15   16.80   17.14 16.64 16.80 16.97 15.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:13.54   DNF   DNF DNF 1:13.54
First round 1 1:02.64   DNF   DNF 1:02.64 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Brandon Veliaj    USA
Brandon Veliaj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 36.33   38.77   51.63 37.48 36.86 41.98 36.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 10.80   20.98   25.57 19.52 17.85 30.93 10.80
Caden Martel    USA
Caden Martel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 32.24   49.80   44.42 32.24 54.70 52.33 52.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 17.01   22.11   23.69 20.69 39.30 21.96 17.01
Caleb Ashley    USA
Caleb Ashley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.19   28.74   35.41 22.19 24.52 30.93 30.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 9.86   DNF   11.89 9.86 DNF DNF 17.11
Carson Davis    USA
Carson Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.86   13.24   14.66 11.46 16.03 13.60 10.86
Second round 9 11.01   12.48   13.68 12.29 14.73 11.47 11.01
First round 8 10.75   12.87   10.75 14.85 14.12 13.36 11.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.26   26.38   27.20 25.36 26.59 28.51 24.26
Second round 12 19.02   25.16   25.40 22.40 29.60 19.02 27.69
Combined First round 11 20.70   23.18   37.80 20.70 23.33 23.39 22.83
Carter Ehnis    USA
Carter Ehnis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.20   17.15   20.29 15.47 17.18 15.20 18.81
First round 21 12.24   16.24   14.01 18.19 21.13 12.24 16.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 26.47   27.82   30.38 26.48 37.86 26.61 26.47
Combined First round 18 29.59   34.01   29.59 37.22 32.10 37.66 32.71
Pyraminx Second round 15 5.78   10.48   13.88 11.34 5.78 9.77 10.32
Combined First round 10 6.59   8.89   6.59 12.39 8.70 9.63 8.33
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm    Canada
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.86   30.42   29.43 29.47 33.81 32.37 23.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:57.09   4:13.26   3:57.09 4:36.56 4:06.13
First round 11 4:11.80   DNF   DNF 4:11.80 DNF
Chuchu Houle    USA
Chuchu Houle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.39   17.14   16.85 15.39 22.20 19.06 15.50
First round 37 15.30   20.13   15.95 34.23 23.49 15.30 20.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:56.92     2:08.81 1:56.92
Pyraminx Final 11 9.30   10.58   11.12 10.61 15.10 9.30 10.00
Second round 12 9.09   9.93   12.97 9.09 9.82 9.80 10.18
Combined First round 7 5.87   8.22   14.21 9.70 6.87 8.10 5.87
Clara Amerkhanian    USA
Clara Amerkhanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.63   29.82   31.41 38.40 18.63 31.15 26.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 43.67   47.78   45.39 43.67 DNF 50.85 47.10
Conner Smith    USA
Conner Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 32.00   34.12   50.76 32.00 33.34 33.49 35.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 18.03   22.32   23.29 20.45 18.03 23.22 24.70
Connor Kempf    USA
Connor Kempf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 14.22   16.27   15.99 17.40 14.22 19.31 15.41
Second round 16 13.95   14.14   15.04 13.95 14.23 14.17 14.03
First round 19 14.67   15.63   17.28 14.67 16.72 14.69 15.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 3:47.02   3:56.81   3:53.91 4:09.49 3:47.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 6:06.28   6:19.19   6:12.26 6:06.28 6:39.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.41   18.31   20.97 17.79 18.52 13.41 18.63
Second round 6 18.52   19.83   22.04 18.52 20.97 19.25 19.28
Combined First round 6 17.44   20.70   21.68 21.75 21.20 19.23 17.44
Elijah Iacovoni    USA
Elijah Iacovoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 46.20   58.14   1:13.52 1:12.61 51.51 50.30 46.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 15.44   19.88   20.36 15.44 22.21 19.43 19.85
Ethan Semelbauer    USA
Ethan Semelbauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.03   29.63   27.74 32.38 28.76 25.03 41.08
Hayden Aspiranti    USA
Hayden Aspiranti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.76   18.00   16.67 12.76 19.33 21.42 17.99
First round 31 16.66   18.59   18.00 22.35 20.25 17.52 16.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:31.18     1:31.18 1:46.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 51.42     51.42 59.08
Pyraminx Second round 13 8.48   10.01   11.05 12.39 8.48 9.38 9.61
Combined First round 18 8.39   10.76   9.68 13.05 9.55 14.00 8.39
Hayden Schoensee    USA
Hayden Schoensee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 37.83   43.83   45.55 42.03 47.89 43.92 37.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 15.80   19.64   23.46 15.80 22.35 20.60 15.96
Ian Switzer    USA
Ian Switzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 30.11   34.87   33.92 38.11 35.43 35.26 30.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 12.66   17.81   16.28 12.66 23.18 20.31 16.85
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 27.91   30.46   30.02 27.91 32.37 32.20 29.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 12.73   14.61   12.73 29.00 14.70 16.02 13.11
Jack Worden    USA
Jack Worden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 19.71   23.23   19.72 28.69 23.67 26.29 19.71
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.10   12.91   14.05 13.12 14.75 9.10 11.56
Second round 7 11.14   12.25   11.14 12.59 12.08 12.07 14.03
First round 7 10.78   12.65   12.59 13.13 15.34 10.78 12.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.32   48.95   45.79 50.02 51.03 43.32 51.17
Second round 5 39.09   44.77   44.64 46.76 46.89 39.09 42.92
Combined First round 6 45.05   48.38   47.20 48.88 53.78 49.06 45.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:05.45   2:10.24   2:05.45 2:13.97 2:11.29
Combined First round 1 2:11.53   2:15.41   2:15.84 2:11.53 2:18.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:18.75   3:33.60   3:58.77 3:23.29 3:18.75
Combined First round 1 3:09.47   3:18.73   3:19.23 3:27.48 3:09.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:43.23   DNF   2:25.90 DNF 1:43.23
First round 5 1:57.40   DNF   1:57.40 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.56   18.34   19.86 15.56 16.72 20.52 18.43
Second round 4 16.71   19.26   16.71 18.11 17.10 22.56 25.20
Combined First round 2 16.85   19.62   21.20 19.88 18.98 20.01 16.85
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 12.35   DNF   DNF 19.21 12.35 15.89 DNF
Megaminx Final 7 1:49.93   1:57.15   1:52.75 1:49.93 2:04.74 1:53.95 DNF
Combined First round 7 1:53.24   2:00.38   2:23.91 2:01.08 1:53.24 1:58.83 2:01.23
Pyraminx Second round 14 5.61   10.04   7.79 16.87 14.35 5.61 7.97
Combined First round 13 6.97   9.36   10.84 13.80 9.63 6.97 7.61
Square-1 Final 6 27.08   32.27   36.21 27.08 32.39 48.46 28.21
Combined First round 4 20.33   24.70   25.99 22.39 20.33 26.44 25.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Jay Xiao    USA
Jay Xiao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 17.65   21.58   22.52 24.13 19.02 23.20 17.65
First round 36 17.66   20.01   20.29 21.60 19.56 17.66 20.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:30.76     1:30.76 1:44.57
Jeremy Kruman    USA
Jeremy Kruman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.85   19.49   20.06 16.85 17.95 23.35 20.46
First round 30 16.85   18.40   21.17 16.96 16.85 17.11 21.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:11.55   1:29.59   1:26.60 1:11.55 1:41.83 1:40.16 1:22.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 5:42.49     5:42.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 10.22   19.78   28.13 14.58 DNF 10.22 16.63
Square-1 Combined First round 12 37.30   50.12   37.30 41.93 1:08.98 46.40 1:02.02
Joey Parinello    USA
Joey Parinello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 25.02   29.97   30.75 25.80 25.02 33.37 36.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 10.63   16.71   19.29 19.50 18.57 10.63 12.27
Joey Russell    USA
Joey Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 41.94   48.06   47.00 48.75 51.30 41.94 48.44
John Beck    USA
John Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.80   25.30   27.56 22.42 38.70 25.92 19.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 15.43   18.51   16.89 18.95 19.68 19.73 15.43
John Ferrick    USA
John Ferrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 21.62   25.09   22.72 25.77 26.79 26.87 21.62
First round 38 19.38   20.39   20.06 19.38 24.78 20.54 20.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 8.90   13.72   11.44 DNF 12.81 16.92 8.90
Jonathan Gruber    USA
Jonathan Gruber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 30.33   46.93   DNF 35.96 30.33 34.65 1:10.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:29.00     DNF 2:29.00
Jonathon Esbri    USA
Jonathon Esbri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.56   15.37   13.72 13.56 18.21 17.94 14.46
First round 20 11.53   15.67   19.97 13.94 16.33 16.74 11.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 44.71   DNF   44.71 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Jonny Saathoff    USA
Jonny Saathoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 33.34   38.56   38.05 33.34 42.81 35.16 42.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 12.18   14.23   18.53 12.18 12.97 13.42 16.31
Jordan Gilford    USA
Jordan Gilford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 33.43   35.01   35.19 36.11 33.43 33.72 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:12.64     1:12.64 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 12.27   15.83   16.16 14.87 16.47 12.27 16.51
Joshua Bussineau    USA
Joshua Bussineau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 44.52   49.05   58.57 44.97 52.56 49.62 44.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 15.65   18.70   18.51 25.31 15.65 15.68 21.92
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.79   13.13   13.64 14.95 9.79 13.70 12.05
Second round 6 10.10   11.58   11.80 13.06 10.10 11.89 11.05
First round 6 10.80   12.19   13.74 10.80 11.98 11.81 12.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.25   47.29   49.92 43.25 44.26 47.70 55.62
Second round 8 44.84   52.65   51.65 55.94 50.37 1:03.65 44.84
Combined First round 8 51.71   53.54   52.85 51.71 1:00.54 52.24 55.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:34.44   2:52.70   3:02.24 3:01.43 2:34.44
Combined First round 7 2:58.17   3:12.94   3:26.92 2:58.17 3:13.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:53.77   4:19.01   3:53.77 4:22.67 4:40.58
Combined First round 4 4:23.66   4:39.66   4:46.77 4:23.66 4:48.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:45.35   DNF   2:45.35 DNF 3:14.65
First round 10 3:18.58   3:19.99   3:19.74 3:18.58 3:21.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.45   24.77   21.45 24.62 25.96 24.96 24.72
Second round 11 19.98   25.04   24.78 27.57 29.71 22.76 19.98
Combined First round 13 21.69   27.30   32.39 27.73 26.43 21.69 27.75
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.14   8.23   7.70 7.14 9.14 9.74 7.84
Combined First round 1 5.80   7.84   7.67 9.33 8.40 7.45 5.80
Megaminx Final 3 1:14.65   1:25.84   1:14.65 1:26.87 1:32.35 1:30.65 1:20.00
Combined First round 2 1:17.84   1:22.87   1:18.29 1:30.82 1:19.49 1:17.84 1:34.29
Pyraminx Final 1 3.12   4.63   4.13 4.87 4.88 3.12 5.15
Second round 4 5.36   6.61   9.14 7.71 6.65 5.48 5.36
Combined First round 1 2.87   4.51   3.51 2.87 4.77 5.24 8.90
Square-1 Combined First round 9 37.84   40.72   40.35 1:17.81 37.84 39.05 42.76
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 20:19     3/3 20:19
Josiah Mason    USA
Josiah Mason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.81   16.74   15.81 17.04 17.06 16.13 18.47
First round 27 13.96   16.90   18.71 18.27 13.96 16.84 15.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:14.00   1:18.62   DNF 1:20.19 1:16.20 1:14.00 1:19.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 34.79   45.35   51.21 34.79 50.83 43.34 41.88
Pyraminx Second round 18 10.02   11.39   10.02 14.15 12.14 11.74 10.30
Combined First round 20 8.20   11.56   9.98 12.32 8.20 15.03 12.39
Julian David    Canada
Julian David
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.07   10.18   10.32 9.07 DNF 10.25 9.98
Second round 5 9.46   10.79   9.46 13.38 11.03 10.63 10.71
First round 3 8.95   9.83   22.85 9.37 9.08 11.04 8.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.59   41.62   35.59 1:01.94 38.41 42.09 44.37
Second round 2 35.34   40.22   37.64 50.85 39.87 35.34 43.14
Combined First round 3 41.58   45.45   49.22 41.58 48.16 42.82 45.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:30.93   DNF   1:30.93 DNF 1:34.83
First round 3 1:43.90   DNF   DNF 1:46.26 1:43.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.98   19.86   21.08 22.64 15.87 14.98 23.04
Second round 9 16.22   21.33   21.52 21.44 16.22 21.02 24.07
Combined First round 1 18.06   18.96   19.46 18.06 20.71 18.40 19.01
Pyraminx Final 2 4.06   5.09   4.88 5.75 DNF 4.06 4.65
Second round 2 4.98   5.32   5.48 4.98 5.29 6.08 5.20
Combined First round 3 3.30   5.27   5.40 5.48 3.30 4.95 5.46
Square-1 Final 8 25.81   40.11   49.59 39.11 49.15 32.06 25.81
Combined First round 6 18.16   31.91   28.59 37.56 18.16 DNF 29.59
Julian Lachniet    USA
Julian Lachniet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 19.53   21.98   23.85 23.21 22.18 19.53 20.55
First round 40 15.81   20.87   20.35 20.51 15.81 21.76 25.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:51.48     1:51.48 1:57.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 57.95     57.95 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 13.48   17.66   18.34 13.48 18.36 17.89 16.75
Justin Friedel    USA
Justin Friedel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.19   16.01   15.80 13.19 17.06 16.68 15.56
First round 22 14.17   16.28   14.92 16.49 17.44 20.74 14.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 58.80   1:18.62   1:14.74 58.80 1:24.23 1:29.37 1:16.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:44.36   3:58.36   3:44.36 3:56.68 4:14.03
Combined First round 8 3:36.26   3:41.59   3:41.62 3:36.26 3:46.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 5:19.56   5:25.92   5:37.67 5:19.56 5:20.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 27.56   31.29   27.56 34.95 31.92 33.34 28.61
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 24.33   27.40   46.86 24.79 27.59 29.83 24.33
Megaminx Combined First round 12 2:09.14   2:35.15   2:40.08 2:26.49 2:38.89 2:09.14 3:00.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 9.16   18.15   21.30 9.16 25.27 22.02 11.12
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:26.26     1:26.26 DNF
Keegan Schoensee    USA
Keegan Schoensee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.76   27.27   32.42 26.85 28.55 26.40 23.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:43.63     1:52.44 1:43.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 35.21   38.49   38.17 41.81 35.21 41.05 36.24
Pyraminx Second round 23 12.10   13.94   15.00 13.51 13.85 12.10 14.45
Combined First round 17 8.44   10.40   8.44 8.59 11.47 11.15 15.21
Keith Kozma    USA
Keith Kozma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 17.49   18.24   17.51 17.49 19.06 18.15 19.32
First round 25 12.47   16.54   17.32 19.34 13.31 19.00 12.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 34.93   45.28   37.99 52.79 47.06 34.93 50.80
Pyraminx Final 10 6.40   8.78   10.79 9.36 9.06 7.92 6.40
Second round 9 6.09   8.32   8.96 9.27 6.09 8.86 7.13
Combined First round 16 7.52   10.06   11.23 7.54 12.06 11.40 7.52
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.67   13.02   12.19 13.88 11.67 13.00 13.92
Second round 11 11.63   13.11   11.63 12.93 14.86 13.19 13.22
First round 12 11.39   13.76   15.04 22.42 12.08 14.16 11.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.87   53.85   58.98 50.49 52.80 58.26 42.87
Second round 9 47.27   55.05   57.42 47.27 56.45 1:00.75 51.28
Combined First round 9 42.14   54.12   56.75 42.14 53.51 59.80 52.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:50.57   3:09.82   2:50.57 3:24.62 3:14.28
Combined First round 5 2:56.32   3:00.41   2:56.32 2:58.94 3:05.98
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:12.53   4:39.07   4:52.41 4:52.26 4:12.53
Combined First round 8 4:55.98   5:18.09   5:36.86 4:55.98 5:21.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:46.19   1:52.90   1:51.41 1:46.19 2:01.11
First round 4 1:52.82   DNF   2:26.75 DNF 1:52.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 28.69   32.16   29.76 32.91 28.69 34.02 33.82
Combined First round 14 26.08   29.15   42.36 30.39 26.08 26.72 30.33
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 27.01     35.34 27.01
Megaminx Final 8 1:56.49   2:13.61   2:17.57 1:56.49 2:28.32 2:17.07 2:06.18
Combined First round 8 1:52.92   2:06.85   2:07.18 2:11.36 2:20.03 2:02.01 1:52.92
Pyraminx Second round 17 8.26   10.79   15.42 19.44 8.53 8.26 8.41
Combined First round 19 8.12   10.88   11.83 12.06 10.32 10.48 8.12
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:12.15     1:12.60 1:12.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/15 56:47     10/15 56:47
Kevin Semellbauer    USA
Kevin Semellbauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 43.16   55.00   51.63 DNF 56.71 43.16 56.67
Kyle Hines    USA
Kyle Hines
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 36.34   39.99   36.59 39.09 36.34 51.26 44.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 25.59     25.59 26.50
Lauren Artushin    USA
Lauren Artushin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 46.98   58.18   1:03.30 46.98 53.85 1:02.97 57.71
Liam Wickett    Canada
Liam Wickett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.67   15.81   17.91 12.67 13.97 15.55 19.46
First round 28 15.51   17.61   17.73 20.57 15.88 15.51 19.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:15.83   1:27.44   1:32.47 1:15.83 1:46.69 1:27.98 1:21.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 6:24.09     6:24.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 31.75   39.12   40.24 31.75 37.16 55.04 39.95
Rubik's Clock Final 7 13.29   DNF   DNF 15.73 13.29 DNF DNF
Combined First round 5 10.41   14.06   16.05 12.68 13.44 DNF 10.41
Megaminx Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 20 9.84   12.38   20.03 11.90 9.84 13.91 11.33
Combined First round 23 11.09   12.50   20.29 11.09 11.80 14.45 11.24
Square-1 Final 4 22.25   27.22   35.62 26.42 26.41 28.84 22.25
Combined First round 7 23.87   34.11   DNF 37.28 23.87 34.04 31.00
Lukas Brave    USA
Lukas Brave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 13.31   15.47   16.20 DNF 14.09 13.31 16.11
Second round 15 11.50   13.82   16.63 11.50 13.19 12.06 16.20
First round 17 11.38   14.24   13.33 16.88 12.63 16.75 11.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 30.47   35.64   41.61 40.17 31.77 34.97 30.47
Luke Goodwin    USA
Luke Goodwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 18.87   23.25   18.87 24.01 25.36 24.23 21.50
First round 45 17.81   23.42   22.55 24.95 22.76 25.81 17.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:21.18   1:33.36   1:27.89 1:29.27 1:42.91 1:55.64 1:21.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 10.67   16.94   DNF 10.67 18.76 16.77 15.28
Marco Cabrera    USA
Marco Cabrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.68   29.64   23.68 30.11 28.81 DNF 30.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 1:06.54     1:06.54 1:08.47
Pyraminx Second round 10 7.97   9.66   9.28 11.54 7.97 10.92 8.78
Combined First round 21 5.86   11.80   11.90 5.86 12.74 11.16 12.35
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.93   14.44   16.55 13.36 13.40 19.12 12.93
Second round 17 13.84   14.74   13.84 15.95 14.14 15.52 14.55
First round 16 13.56   14.22   17.00 13.78 15.13 13.56 13.75
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 57.52   1:00.71   57.52 59.84 1:09.71 1:00.81 1:01.49
Combined First round 12 56.94   1:05.94   1:16.78 1:11.06 1:06.18 56.94 1:00.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 3:37.84   3:48.54   3:47.28 4:00.49 3:37.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:58.29   5:11.99   5:30.20 4:58.29 5:07.49
Combined First round 6 4:46.39   5:05.66   5:36.17 4:54.42 4:46.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 21.26   25.27   21.26 26.98 25.41 25.74 24.66
Combined First round 12 24.70   26.78   29.44 24.87 27.66 24.70 27.82
Megaminx Final 5 1:25.38   1:34.88   1:25.38 1:44.87 1:34.40 1:43.02 1:27.22
Combined First round 5 1:27.85   1:41.91   1:37.80 1:50.12 1:27.85 1:38.31 1:49.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 7.19   15.32   28.19 7.19 11.39 19.92 14.64
Square-1 Combined First round 10 30.38   40.92   53.37 39.11 30.38 49.23 34.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 28/36 1:00:00     28/36 1:00:00
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.88   13.27   12.02 15.41 15.96 11.88 12.37
Second round 8 9.81   12.40   12.64 13.95 13.41 11.15 9.81
First round 9 11.49   12.91   14.53 13.27 11.49 12.43 13.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.55   46.27   47.53 43.26 48.01 42.55 1:46.42
Second round 7 43.58   48.42   55.01 52.15 46.41 43.58 46.71
Combined First round 5 42.92   47.96   52.48 42.92 48.24 44.36 51.29
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:13.49   3:22.54   3:13.49 3:14.35 3:39.77
Combined First round 6 3:02.78   3:09.91   3:17.97 3:02.78 3:08.98
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:56.90   5:13.71   5:16.33 5:27.91 4:56.90
Combined First round 7 4:54.11   5:06.43   5:19.28 5:05.89 4:54.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:02.41   DNF   4:02.41 DNF DNF
First round 9 3:01.62   DNF   4:12.93 DNF 3:01.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.70   19.27   19.03 18.68 20.10 20.78 15.70
Second round 10 18.16   22.37   19.80 18.16 25.18 22.41 24.91
Combined First round 5 18.98   20.56   20.86 22.23 18.98 21.67 19.14
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.73   10.73   10.74 10.66 9.73 10.79 14.36
Combined First round 4 10.11   11.89   14.51 DNF 10.32 10.11 10.83
Megaminx Final 6 1:31.91   1:39.26   1:40.37 1:41.93 1:43.72 1:31.91 1:35.49
Combined First round 6 1:40.71   1:43.43   1:47.05 1:42.41 1:51.37 1:40.71 1:40.84
Pyraminx Final 5 4.97   6.20   5.65 6.88 6.07 4.97 8.64
Second round 1 3.46   5.23   5.02 6.18 3.46 7.74 4.49
Combined First round 8 6.03   8.69   6.31 12.16 11.39 8.37 6.03
Square-1 Final 2 15.25   19.03   20.17 21.38 15.25 20.47 16.46
Combined First round 3 15.13   18.38   16.25 15.13 18.11 23.13 20.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/6 55:22     3/6 55:22
Matthew Williams    USA
Matthew Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.61   29.62   26.67 30.76 31.44 23.61 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 10.86   13.82   13.55 10.86 12.37 15.55 16.33
Matthias Sanow    USA
Matthias Sanow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 26.14   32.78   35.78 DNF 26.14 29.30 33.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 14.58   23.38   25.97 14.58 28.62 23.50 20.68
Michael Copenhaver    USA
Michael Copenhaver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 42.59   52.75   53.21 1:00.01 56.70 42.59 48.33
Mikey Burns    USA
Mikey Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 21.11   25.90   39.99 21.11 27.28 22.20 28.21
First round 43 18.83   23.30   24.13 23.61 18.83 27.42 22.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 11.59   14.41   16.12 11.59 12.02 16.56 15.08
Naomi Saathoff    USA
Naomi Saathoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:05.21   1:38.21   2:09.15 1:16.16 1:29.32 DNF 1:05.21
Nathaniel Day    USA
Nathaniel Day
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.14   19.02   17.84 19.22 21.91 16.14 20.01
First round 41 18.65   20.96   18.65 21.02 22.25 21.59 20.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:44.69     2:08.06 1:44.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 41.94   46.66   43.16 53.09 41.94 43.72 1:14.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 14.31   16.44   14.31 15.12 21.02 14.88 19.33
Neel Shah    USA
Neel Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.09   13.49   14.35 11.89 16.56 14.23 10.09
Second round 10 11.99   12.80   12.74 12.93 11.99 13.26 12.74
First round 10 11.61   12.98   11.61 12.62 14.72 12.33 14.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:06.60   1:14.50   1:10.35 1:17.83 1:16.38 1:06.60 1:16.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 32.73   42.14   45.97 42.53 32.73 1:05.01 37.93
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.90   16.68   21.54 18.30 16.50 15.25 14.90
First round 14 12.43   14.06   13.78 16.07 12.43 12.70 15.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:04.79   1:11.51   1:04.79 1:16.89 1:10.69 1:06.95 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 28.92   37.48   35.99 37.03 47.69 39.42 28.92
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 32.60     32.60 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 13 3:37.42     DNF 3:37.42
Pyraminx Second round 19 10.17   11.70   11.57 10.69 10.17 12.83 DNF
Combined First round 15 8.92   9.74   11.73 9.52 8.92 10.73 8.98
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Peter Carnegie    Canada
Peter Carnegie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 46.58   50.67   1:31.01 48.13 51.41 52.48 46.58
Pyraminx Second round 24 14.52   17.26   14.69 14.52 DNF 19.41 17.69
Combined First round 24 10.86   12.80   10.86 11.98 17.07 13.93 12.49
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.44   9.22   9.87 8.44 8.87 10.81 8.92
Second round 3 7.73   9.31   9.70 7.73 10.83 9.51 8.71
First round 5 9.17   10.04   10.60 10.18 13.50 9.33 9.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.81   45.74   41.97 44.96 50.28 53.37 38.81
Second round 6 36.40   44.85   45.52 51.66 36.40 40.84 48.18
Combined First round 7 47.60   49.80   47.60 1:15.86 48.52 53.00 47.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.07   19.40   17.07 18.94 20.84 18.43 22.45
Second round 8 16.16   20.62   22.34 22.10 16.16 21.25 18.52
Combined First round 10 16.60   22.82   20.49 16.60 24.97 24.11 23.85
Pyraminx Final 8 6.13   7.81   8.14 10.22 7.77 6.13 7.53
Second round 11 8.97   9.71   10.53 9.42 10.40 9.32 8.97
Combined First round 14 6.80   9.65   12.34 6.80 10.41 9.84 8.71
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 52.10   1:00.50   1:01.86 52.10 1:05.77 1:04.25 55.38
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 18.52   22.31   20.75 DNF 27.64 18.55 18.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 14.36   18.45   20.21 16.71 18.42 26.34 14.36
Radu Iacoban Jr.    USA
Radu Iacoban Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:17.45   1:28.24   1:40.67 1:17.45 1:32.22 1:30.85 1:21.66
Rob Duquette    USA
Rob Duquette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.87   18.76   18.60 16.87 19.92 20.29 17.77
First round 33 14.24   19.09   19.29 14.24 27.45 18.07 19.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:40.38     2:03.12 1:40.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 9.03   17.85   18.18 18.88 16.49 19.19 9.03
Robbie Wessendorf    USA
Robbie Wessendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 34.81   35.53   35.67 34.97 47.43 34.81 35.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 8.03   13.12   10.90 8.03 15.18 13.27 16.99
Robert Kubik    Canada
Robert Kubik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 29.25   37.92   37.81 42.96 33.00 29.25 50.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 12 6:21.48   DNF   DNF 6:21.48 DNF
Ross Svensson-Hornbostel    Canada
Ross Svensson-Hornbostel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.02   13.46   13.62 11.02 13.47 13.30 13.75
Second round 14 11.88   13.78   14.01 11.88 13.25 15.84 14.09
First round 13 11.46   13.99   14.57 11.46 14.27 13.14 14.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:05.55   1:14.57   1:27.16 1:07.26 1:15.90 1:20.56 1:05.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.88   18.21   22.27 17.66 16.88 15.88 20.09
Second round 2 15.03   18.06   15.03 17.24 18.58 18.36 DNF
Combined First round 8 17.03   21.02   21.04 19.15 17.03 22.93 22.86
Pyraminx Second round 21 7.87   12.61   18.99 14.72 9.93 7.87 13.17
Combined First round 12 7.71   9.14   8.94 10.09 7.71 10.34 8.38
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.89   15.03   13.89 19.02 14.42 14.09 16.58
First round 24 14.55   16.50   17.75 14.55 22.08 15.73 16.01
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 49.55   1:02.74   1:04.43 57.79 1:05.99 49.55 DNF
Combined First round 10 51.19   1:00.10   1:01.89 51.19 1:06.92 56.22 1:02.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:19.31   DNF   DNF DNF 2:19.31
First round 2 1:41.32   DNF   1:41.32 1:56.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 26.11   28.95   26.82 34.43 26.11 29.93 30.11
Combined First round 19 26.75   34.22   31.00 26.75 50.49 32.69 38.98
Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.40   9.77   9.95 9.33 10.04 8.40 12.00
Combined First round 2 7.28   9.29   12.29 9.18 9.06 9.62 7.28
Megaminx Combined First round 11 2:11.36   2:29.58   2:34.21 2:11.36 2:33.47 2:28.54 2:26.74
Pyraminx Second round 16 7.52   10.78   10.49 9.41 16.05 12.43 7.52
Combined First round 11 7.34   9.11   7.34 8.01 10.10 9.23 14.81
Square-1 Final 7 23.56   36.08   23.56 47.35 34.23 DNF 26.65
Combined First round 5 23.16   27.71   27.66 34.32 23.16 31.22 24.26
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 8/13 1:00:00     8/13 1:00:00
Ryan Wilson    USA
Ryan Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.48   25.66   24.93 29.40 20.48 29.21 22.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 50.03     1:06.42 50.03
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 30.81     30.81 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 14.52   17.87   14.52 14.85 23.36 28.68 15.39
Square-1 Combined First round 13 52.87     52.87 1:32.40
Sahil Suneja    USA
Sahil Suneja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 23.01   24.56   23.71 23.01 25.31 26.69 24.65
First round 44 20.35   23.30   30.22 21.31 26.31 22.29 20.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 17.69   27.80   30.70 24.90 27.81 38.81 17.69
Samuel Poupard    USA
Samuel Poupard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.54   26.45   30.15 24.54 27.31 25.33 26.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:16.84     1:16.84 1:19.63
Seth Rowell    USA
Seth Rowell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.25   17.82   19.80 17.61 16.05 20.12 15.25
First round 32 17.95   18.88   18.50 18.99 21.19 19.15 17.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:31.44     1:31.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 29.23   50.82   1:05.00 29.23 1:03.51 45.75 43.20
Shawn Boucke    USA
Shawn Boucke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.05   17.32   17.05 15.05 17.97 16.94 19.61
First round 29 16.68   18.20   22.43 16.68 16.70 19.45 18.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:39.38     1:41.81 1:39.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:00.13     1:00.13 1:11.43
Spencer Toner    USA
Spencer Toner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 42.01   48.26   47.55 45.24 59.63 52.00 42.01
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 20.59   21.79   24.56 23.26 21.06 21.06 20.59
First round 46 18.22   23.78   28.64 18.22 24.55 24.96 21.83
Stefahn Lee-Backus    USA
Stefahn Lee-Backus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.06   16.65   17.90 14.06 16.47 15.58 19.92
First round 35 16.94   19.33   16.94 17.75 22.76 17.49 24.74
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 27.85   34.16   32.48 27.85 36.72 33.27 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 4.51   5.66   5.63 6.37 5.78 4.51 5.56
Second round 6 6.81   7.71   8.18 7.40 9.45 6.81 7.54
Combined First round 2 4.28   4.94   5.81 5.01 5.09 4.71 4.28
Theodore Belecciu    USA
Theodore Belecciu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 44.06   53.73   1:00.57 52.63 47.98 1:07.71 44.06
Thompson Clarke    Canada
Thompson Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.06   9.61   8.23 8.06 10.78 16.86 9.83
Second round 2 8.71   9.23   12.06 9.14 8.93 8.71 9.62
First round 4 8.94   9.99   11.17 10.15 10.08 8.94 9.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.38   40.47   41.67 33.38 39.33 47.12 40.40
Second round 4 33.50   40.92   46.03 45.23 33.50 42.85 34.68
Combined First round 2 39.25   42.83   39.43 41.98 39.25 47.09 56.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:45.14   2:57.33   2:56.13 3:10.73 2:45.14
Combined First round 4 2:46.32   2:54.50   2:46.32 2:57.46 2:59.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:39.15   4:51.70   4:39.15 5:11.19 4:44.76
Combined First round 5 4:28.05   4:58.37   5:33.12 4:28.05 4:53.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:17.89   DNF   DNF 2:17.89 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.72   14.94   16.48 15.14 19.67 13.21 12.72
Second round 1 13.65   15.24   15.57 14.22 13.65 15.94 16.47
Combined First round 3 13.80   19.72   26.74 16.66 22.52 19.99 13.80
Rubik's Clock Final 3 9.36   10.35   12.12 9.51 9.42 15.77 9.36
Combined First round 3 9.33   10.58   9.62 11.79 DNF 10.34 9.33
Megaminx Final 2 1:19.49   1:23.27   1:19.49 1:28.66 1:19.65 1:34.54 1:21.49
Combined First round 4 1:13.53   1:31.83   1:39.32 1:24.54 1:38.16 1:13.53 1:32.80
Pyraminx Final 7 4.76   6.45   7.56 10.97 6.62 4.76 5.16
Second round 8 6.61   8.17   6.94 10.76 6.61 9.55 8.03
Combined First round 4 5.51   6.48   7.54 5.58 6.87 5.51 6.99
Square-1 Final 5 23.14   31.11   29.23 32.76 23.14 31.35 35.69
Combined First round 8 26.36   34.72   31.81 1:20.54 26.36 38.39 33.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Tim Krupinski    USA
Tim Krupinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 23.91   30.83   29.77 30.77 31.94 23.91 31.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 20.81   22.68   21.71 25.02 21.31 20.81 33.81
Tyler Farr    USA
Tyler Farr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.71   31.44   43.49 32.57 30.29 31.46 28.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 11.69   16.31   13.80 11.69 23.27 16.83 18.29
Will Stuligross    USA
Will Stuligross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 31.85   40.20   50.39 31.85 37.70 36.30 46.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 22 10.27   12.63   15.06 10.92 10.27 15.33 11.92
Combined First round 22 7.35   12.19   13.38 14.14 7.35 11.99 11.21
Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)    China
Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.91   14.46   19.18 14.83 15.06 13.49 12.91
Second round 18 12.54   14.95   14.80 15.83 17.20 12.54 14.23
First round 18 11.96   14.49   16.07 15.49 11.96 13.92 14.07
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 1:00.78   1:01.69   1:01.36 1:01.48 1:00.78 1:03.14 1:02.23
Combined First round 11 54.12   1:03.89   1:09.57 1:04.75 58.48 1:08.43 54.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 4:03.10     4:03.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 5:40.57   5:53.19   5:47.86 6:11.13 5:40.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.95   20.57   20.65 19.44 21.63 24.07 18.95
Second round 7 19.66   20.22   20.18 DNF 20.46 19.66 20.02
Combined First round 7 13.65   20.77   13.65 21.05 22.95 20.14 21.12
Rubik's Clock Final 6 15.40   16.78   17.38 15.40 DNF 15.70 17.26
Combined First round 8 15.03   19.43   15.03 18.52 17.90 DNF 21.87
Megaminx Combined First round 9 2:02.20   2:08.41   2:09.77 2:02.20 2:05.91 2:22.32 2:09.56
Pyraminx Final 9 6.48   8.57   8.51 11.64 9.07 8.14 6.48
Second round 7 7.11   7.75   11.66 7.49 7.68 8.08 7.11
Combined First round 9 7.14   8.78   9.38 11.56 7.14 9.19 7.76
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.91   19.86   20.75 DNF 16.91 17.80 21.02
First round 39 17.99   20.53   18.67 21.99 21.83 17.99 21.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:16.27   1:25.93   1:29.67 1:18.23 1:29.89 1:16.27 1:29.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 7:19.17     7:19.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 47.41     47.41 1:05.79
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 27.15     27.15 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 13.65   17.98   14.88 DNF 19.11 13.65 19.94
Square-1 Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Zane Adams    USA
Zane Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:14.25   1:32.95   1:32.49 1:37.29 1:55.40 1:14.25 1:29.07
Zaven Rutman    USA
Zaven Rutman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 50.64   1:07.49   DNF 1:06.78 1:07.19 50.64 1:08.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 15.60   19.80   20.61 18.49 24.53 15.60 20.29