Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020

Date City WCA LInk
2020-2-22~23  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Luke Garrett 7.87  Phillip Lewicki 7.98  Daniel Karnaukh 8.18
 2x2x2 Cube  Stanley Chapel 1.74  Daniel Karnaukh 1.76  Max Walaszek 2.39
 5x5x5 Cube  Stanley Chapel 1:00.48  Daniel Karnaukh 1:05.41  Henry Lichner 1:06.38
 6x6x6 Cube  Henry Lichner 2:04.62  Duo Zheng (郑铎) 2:12.70  Luke Garrett 2:20.05
 7x7x7 Cube  Stanley Chapel 2:59.22  Duo Zheng (郑铎) 3:12.09  Daniel Karnaukh 3:13.13
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 19.03  Mark Boyanowski 29.77  Stephen Griggs 1:44.97
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Luke Garrett 11.76  Daniel Karnaukh 13.82  Phillip Lewicki 14.76
 Rubik's Clock  Stanley Chapel 5.57  Max Walaszek 8.25  Braden Richards 8.73
 Megaminx  John Gaynor 53.35  Stanley Chapel 54.45  Luke Garrett 54.65
 Pyraminx  John Gaynor 2.41  Steven Wintringham 2.65  Max Walaszek 3.41
 Skewb  Henry Lichner 4.02  Luke Garrett 4.35  Jack Pfeifer 4.59
 Square-1  Daniel Karnaukh 8.68  Jacob Grahame 11.49  Blake Thompson 12.11
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Stanley Chapel 46/51 59:02  Mark Boyanowski 31/46 1:00:00  Donna Krueger 7/8 54:46
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 6.56   7.32    USA 7.52 7.38 7.07 6.56 9.18
2 Daniel Karnaukh 6.01   7.72    USA 7.63 6.01 7.66 8.60 7.86
3 Luke Garrett 6.59   8.28    USA 6.76 6.59 10.62 8.01 10.06
4 Blake Thompson 7.59   8.92    USA 7.59 9.35 9.40 9.65 8.01
5 Stanley Chapel 7.28   9.03    USA 10.44 8.20 11.10 7.28 8.44
6 Robert G. Pearce IV 8.06   9.91    USA 11.17 9.05 10.50 8.06 10.18
7 Max Walaszek 9.26   10.02    USA 9.71 10.34 11.63 10.02 9.26
8 Jared Astrof 8.93   10.06    USA 9.07 8.93 10.96 10.91 10.20
9 Henry Lichner 8.72   10.35    USA 11.62 11.20 8.72 8.78 11.06
10 Carter Thomas 9.27   10.43    USA 9.27 10.91 10.87 9.50 10.94
11 Braden Richards 8.85   10.85    USA 11.12 11.77 9.91 11.51 8.85
12 Jack Pfeifer 7.84   10.88    USA 10.21 7.84 10.66 11.78 12.04
13 Justin Hu 9.85   11.13    USA 11.01 11.92 11.84 9.85 10.54
14 Samuel Weber 8.90   11.16    USA 10.19 11.51 11.78 15.47 8.90
15 William Harris 8.78   11.28    USA 11.64 12.06 11.34 10.86 8.78
16 Stephen Griggs 9.78   11.44    USA 9.78 9.82 11.41 13.09 13.76
17 Frank Rhoades 9.50   11.52    USA 12.14 9.50 10.81 12.02 11.73
18 Jacob Grahame 9.79   11.71    USA 13.86 13.20 9.79 11.92 10.01
19 Arhaan Sareen 9.96   11.75    Canada 10.94 9.96 13.24 13.55 11.07
20 Landyn Bisard 9.95   12.09    USA 12.75 9.95 13.65 12.17 11.35
21 Brandon Manke 10.83   12.19    USA 13.45 13.62 11.61 10.83 11.51
22 James Hildreth 11.75   12.47    USA 12.82 11.87 11.75 14.70 12.72
23 John Gaynor 10.01   12.53    USA 12.34 10.01 11.36 14.69 13.89
24 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 10.35   12.63    Hong Kong 12.75 10.35 10.82 14.92 14.32
25 Jack Engledow 10.90   12.71    USA 10.90 12.76 12.43 12.93 15.83
26 Ivan Krueger 10.85   12.80    USA 13.64 10.85 11.80 13.02 13.57
27 Brady Caswell 12.44   12.92    USA 13.09 12.44 13.68 12.54 13.12
28 Duo Zheng (郑铎) 9.98   13.06    China 9.98 13.41 17.61 12.43 13.34
29 Seth Rowell 10.89   13.19    USA 11.37 14.11 10.89 14.13 14.08
30 Zachary Friedman 10.71   13.35    USA 13.55 10.71 12.13 14.77 14.37
31 Steven Wintringham 12.42   13.54    USA 12.54 14.77 12.42 13.31 14.87
32 Will Huge 11.48   13.65    USA 13.26 14.81 17.72 11.48 12.89
33 Ben Saperstein 12.48   13.66    USA 12.96 15.05 15.88 12.97 12.48
34 Grant Belanger 12.03   13.79    Canada 13.83 14.23 13.32 12.03 22.78
35 Kyle Keating 13.06   14.04    USA 13.72 13.85 13.06 14.54 15.31
36 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 12.78   14.18    USA 14.25 13.82 12.78 14.48 14.46
37 Tanner Sains 13.18   14.29    USA 13.18 16.59 13.54 15.52 13.80
38 Leo Higgins 12.16   14.42    USA 12.84 14.57 15.86 17.48 12.16
39 Michael Conard 13.10   14.42    USA 15.06 17.68 14.40 13.10 13.79
40 Andrew Wahi 11.64   14.45    USA 11.64 16.23 14.56 18.74 12.56
41 Evan McDonnell 13.10   14.67    USA 13.85 15.00 13.10 15.17 17.13
42 John Eppley 12.68   14.71    USA 12.68 14.52 14.53 16.27 15.09
43 Yuxuan Chen 14.50   14.78    USA 14.85 14.77 14.50 16.31 14.72
44 Philip Cuthbertson 11.26   14.79    USA 14.04 16.30 16.42 14.04 11.26
45 Brady Bockelman 14.24   15.09    USA 20.15 14.24 15.06 14.34 15.88
46 Nathaniel Weglarz 12.78   15.16    USA 12.78 14.58 14.50 16.41 18.19
47 Timothy Townley 14.00   15.34    USA 14.00 15.91 15.66 15.45 14.90
48 Arthur Adams 12.10   15.53    USA 16.33 15.72 21.81 12.10 14.55
49 Ethan Coolidge 12.63   15.68    USA 16.92 16.33 15.05 15.65 12.63
50 Brayden Gilland 11.00   15.96    USA 11.00 20.02 13.43 19.70 14.74
51 Kai Savage 15.50   15.99    Canada 17.41 15.50 16.52 15.66 15.79
52 Nathan Glajch 13.59   16.06    Canada 17.59 17.84 14.20 13.59 16.38
53 Zachary Giesken 12.98   16.25    USA 14.34 17.62 16.79 12.98 17.94
54 Damon Khoo 15.13   16.25    Canada 15.13 15.54 17.66 16.76 16.46
55 Luke Pearson 13.50   16.39    USA 16.12 17.52 13.50 16.74 16.31
56 Sofia Chehab 12.84   16.49    USA 18.02 33.87 16.83 14.61 12.84
57 Oliver Loerwald 15.19   16.61    USA 17.04 15.79 20.28 15.19 17.00
58 Noah Zelkin 14.85   16.68    USA 16.73 14.85 17.04 19.30 16.26
59 Andrew Shattuck 15.60   16.87    USA 16.15 15.60 17.85 17.33 17.14
60 Kingston Corpuz 13.56   17.25    USA 13.56 DNF 19.77 16.56 15.43
61 Ezra Shere 14.22   17.63    USA 14.22 16.61 19.25 17.03 19.95
62 Ethan Cowlbeck 15.32   18.12    USA 15.32 16.24 DNF 21.23 16.88
63 Noah Charles Cryns 15.22   18.58    USA 15.22 18.62 20.77 20.60 16.52
64 Gavin Dorr 15.01   18.68    USA 19.28 17.68 15.01 21.02 19.07
65 Graydon Corns 17.28   18.97    USA 17.28 DNF 19.73 19.87 17.32
66 Benjamin Phillips 16.28   19.15    USA 18.22 19.47 16.28 27.75 19.77
67 Clary Thompson 17.20   19.52    USA DNF 19.89 20.59 18.09 17.20
68 Joseph Putman 17.24   19.63    USA 18.79 17.24 21.48 22.11 18.61
69 Gerard Du 13.45   19.66    Canada 21.48 18.82 21.94 13.45 18.67
70 Steven Lechtner 18.07   19.92    USA 20.38 23.80 19.45 19.92 18.07
71 Adrian Cheung 17.98   19.97    Canada 17.98 18.69 21.28 21.20 20.01
72 Elijah Strait 17.38   20.44    USA 22.46 21.68 20.76 17.38 18.87
73 Evan M. Malin 20.05   21.23    USA 21.06 25.55 21.06 21.58 20.05
74 Yusuf Ali Imami 19.90   21.36    USA 21.02 22.38 20.83 19.90 22.23
75 Nithin Ramkumar 16.89   21.45    India 20.80 21.82 21.74 22.97 16.89
76 Ian O'Meara 15.92   21.83    USA 23.09 15.92 24.46 17.93 28.06
77 Taiyo Shigehara 19.93   22.35    USA 19.93 21.55 22.66 22.84 26.12
78 Jack Koets 17.37   22.55    USA 26.44 21.68 26.60 17.37 19.53
79 David Fiore 20.87   24.00    USA 21.77 20.87 23.99 26.24 27.58
80 Evan Schulz 21.31   24.49    USA 30.18 24.86 25.32 23.28 21.31
81 Tim Krupinski 22.31   24.51    USA 26.12 22.76 22.31 29.33 24.64
82 Noah Gooding 22.34   25.58    USA 28.93 22.34 31.31 23.65 24.17
83 Elijah Foster 21.62   25.62    USA 24.11 27.34 21.62 34.83 25.42
84 Aniketh Visai 23.27   25.72    USA 25.50 23.27 27.58 24.86 26.79
85 Benjamin Tatis 19.78   25.77    USA 27.41 28.89 23.89 19.78 26.02
86 James Lim 21.36   26.80    USA 27.53 25.95 27.16 21.36 27.29
87 Lukas Batema 23.86   26.91    USA 31.75 23.86 24.03 24.96 33.71
88 Lucas A. Valice 21.56   27.08    USA 26.24 27.78 27.21 31.83 21.56
89 Logan Evans 22.93   28.05    USA 25.14 30.24 31.64 28.76 22.93
90 Braylon Giles 25.26   28.58    USA 26.00 33.74 25.99 25.26 DNF
91 Ishan Saini 22.34   28.78    Canada 30.41 22.34 33.59 24.32 31.60
92 Dev Jariwala 28.82   29.38    Canada 36.04 29.11 30.01 29.03 28.82
93 Kohki Fukuda 25.32   29.45    USA 33.98 32.67 25.32 28.21 27.48
94 Keito Nagai 23.81   29.76    USA 23.81 39.08 26.48 30.07 32.72
95 Hunter Mackler 21.69   30.27    USA 21.69 31.54 28.18 31.60 31.08
96 Jasper Balaban 28.16   30.80    USA 28.16 32.13 34.06 30.63 29.65
97 Mason Surgener 27.15   31.46    USA 31.16 29.81 33.41 27.15 34.23
98 Marcus Deck 28.02   31.52    USA 32.42 28.02 32.12 52.65 30.03
99 Abhiraj Sarkar 24.88   32.76    India 34.66 46.70 33.05 24.88 30.57
100 Yamato Harada (原田大和) 22.41   32.84    Japan 37.97 34.81 32.64 31.07 22.41
101 Ali Chehab 30.92   34.29    USA 37.15 30.92 37.70 32.33 33.39
102 Peter Brewer 28.61   35.13    USA 36.48 32.07 36.84 28.61 38.25
103 Montgomery Smith 32.60   35.13    USA 34.58 34.55 32.60 36.27 41.47
104 Haruka Mototsune 31.71   35.67    Japan 58.07 38.76 32.58 31.71 35.66
105 Cayden Allen Brown 26.84   36.87    USA DNF 30.74 45.40 34.47 26.84
106 Daniel Poreda 36.40   37.58    USA 39.34 36.59 1:04.41 36.40 36.80
107 Elaina Wintringham 35.06   37.95    USA 39.51 38.22 40.50 35.06 36.13
108 Eshaan Shenoy 34.99   38.24    USA 40.38 37.59 36.75 34.99 DNF
109 Seth Campbell 30.82   38.55    USA 43.04 35.85 30.82 36.76 DNF
110 Rocco David Carnevale 32.54   38.73    USA 32.54 40.59 41.95 37.31 38.30
111 Rafael Balk 32.50   38.93    USA 34.26 59.67 39.78 42.75 32.50
112 Ayush Keswani 35.22   39.19    USA 40.41 44.71 41.74 35.43 35.22
113 Russell Freeman Davis II 32.10   39.71    USA 40.97 41.39 32.10 47.85 36.77
114 Ayato Kimura 30.34   40.22    Japan 41.39 41.02 30.34 43.41 38.25
115 Wyatt Surgener 37.38   41.14    USA 39.05 42.18 42.20 37.38 44.01
116 Josiah Tripp 35.13   41.43    USA 48.04 36.97 39.27 35.13 50.64
117 Owen Kang-Tai Lee 31.72   41.44    USA 41.04 31.72 40.28 DNF 42.99
118 Quinn Favaro 36.70   43.68    Canada 36.70 39.67 53.65 46.10 45.26
119 Beck Pickard 36.03   44.28    USA 50.35 39.61 51.21 42.87 36.03
120 Siddhant Prayaga 30.62   45.01    India 41.60 53.17 44.34 49.10 30.62
121 Tobin Cockroft 41.30   47.00    USA 48.05 48.47 44.47 52.61 41.30
122 Kota Kimura 43.60   47.55    Japan 43.73 43.60 56.71 51.51 47.41
123 Judah Mulder 44.16   48.91    USA DNF 44.24 53.98 44.16 48.50
124 Sam McDonnell 42.15   50.70    USA 46.60 42.15 48.13 57.37 58.05
125 Daniel Yien Chen 43.45   51.58    USA 55.08 50.19 52.05 52.51 43.45
126 Akenna Nikundiwe 46.73   53.95    USA 1:00.48 49.10 52.27 1:08.87 46.73
127 Cecilia Chehab 48.93   58.52    USA 48.93 59.79 54.63 1:01.13 1:44.98
128 Dillon Bhuva-Trombley 1:00.39   1:06.61    USA 1:01.96 1:19.02 1:00.39 1:10.33 1:07.53
129 John-David Seth Saysombath 1:07.75   1:11.80    USA 1:11.82 1:13.20 1:07.75 1:26.81 1:10.37
130 Evan Parrish 56.16   1:13.20    USA DNF 56.16 1:30.97 57.47 1:11.17
131 Greyson Pierce 1:06.98   1:16.57    USA 1:06.98 1:16.89 1:22.65 1:10.18 DNF
132 Emily Africk 1:47.07   1:53.71    USA 1:56.10 2:01.23 1:51.94 1:53.10 1:47.07
133 Romy Sharma 59.21   1:55.78    USA 2:59.88 1:26.21 59.21 1:21.24 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 6.57   7.10    USA 7.03 6.57 7.38 6.90 15.19
2 Phillip Lewicki 6.89   7.46    USA 6.89 9.25 7.49 7.05 7.85
3 Stanley Chapel 6.74   8.18    USA 8.22 6.74 7.91 9.37 8.41
4 Daniel Karnaukh 6.84   8.50    USA 6.84 8.70 7.96 9.62 8.85
5 Henry Lichner 8.46   9.25    USA 8.50 8.46 8.54 13.16 10.71
6 Blake Thompson 7.75   9.42    USA 7.75 16.04 8.09 9.82 10.36
7 Max Walaszek 9.32   9.61    USA 9.41 9.54 10.97 9.87 9.32
8 Jack Pfeifer 7.86   9.97    USA 12.08 11.26 7.86 9.34 9.30
9 Braden Richards 9.45   10.34    USA 9.46 11.62 9.45 12.16 9.95
10 Carter Thomas 9.35   10.57    USA 9.35 12.64 10.41 11.44 9.87
11 John Gaynor 8.81   10.63    USA 9.41 9.87 8.81 12.60 15.53
12 Jared Astrof 9.50   10.63    USA 9.50 12.45 9.65 11.23 11.02
13 Samuel Weber 9.54   10.80    USA 10.59 13.48 9.71 9.54 12.11
14 Jacob Grahame 8.84   10.87    USA 13.22 8.84 10.02 11.20 11.38
15 William Harris 9.10   10.88    USA 11.82 9.10 12.30 9.51 11.31
16 Frank Rhoades 9.91   10.93    USA 10.65 9.91 11.33 10.82 13.44
17 Duo Zheng (郑铎) 10.43   10.97    China 11.31 10.43 10.50 11.11 14.79
18 Ivan Krueger 9.39   11.17    USA 11.22 12.23 9.39 10.05 22.72
19 Arhaan Sareen 10.19   11.27    Canada 10.56 12.94 10.32 13.68 10.19
20 Brady Caswell 10.91   11.41    USA 12.06 11.10 11.14 11.99 10.91
21 Brandon Manke 10.89   11.65    USA 10.89 11.62 12.46 11.33 11.99
22 Landyn Bisard 9.47   11.94    USA 10.85 12.90 9.47 13.46 12.06
23 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 11.34   12.13    Hong Kong 11.34 12.26 11.52 12.60 14.94
24 Robert G. Pearce IV 10.92   12.16    USA 11.31 13.42 11.76 10.92 15.91
25 Stephen Griggs 10.87   12.72    USA 13.34 13.78 10.87 13.05 11.76
26 Yuxuan Chen 12.19   12.72    USA 15.01 12.19 12.39 12.41 13.37
27 Justin Hu 11.19   12.79    USA 12.13 14.33 11.19 12.38 13.85
28 Timothy Townley 8.84   12.83    USA 14.38 9.95 14.99 8.84 14.17
29 Seth Rowell 10.91   13.23    USA 13.44 13.77 14.87 12.47 10.91
30 Steven Wintringham 11.74   13.26    USA 16.97 11.74 15.30 12.37 12.11
31 James Hildreth 11.61   13.27    USA 13.74 13.13 14.09 11.61 12.94
32 Leo Higgins 12.66   13.46    USA 12.66 12.72 15.18 14.53 13.12
33 Arthur Adams 13.10   13.74    USA 16.28 13.99 13.90 13.34 13.10
34 Nathan Glajch 12.46   13.98    Canada 12.77 14.65 12.46 14.52 17.22
35 Ben Saperstein 12.46   14.00    USA 13.06 14.07 12.46 15.09 14.86
36 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 11.99   14.05    USA 17.83 12.93 13.59 15.64 11.99
37 Brayden Gilland 13.18   14.50    USA 15.00 14.19 14.30 13.18 19.05
38 Philip Cuthbertson 12.58   14.51    USA 12.58 14.14 14.47 16.48 14.92
39 John Eppley 12.48   14.67    USA 12.48 17.19 15.89 13.18 14.94
40 Will Huge 12.97   14.96    USA 15.00 12.97 16.80 17.22 13.07
41 Tanner Sains 13.32   15.11    USA 15.03 17.58 13.32 15.68 14.61
42 Michael Conard 12.42   15.27    USA 12.42 16.14 16.76 12.91 19.03
43 Sofia Chehab 14.09   15.42    USA 18.61 14.69 16.74 14.09 14.82
44 Zachary Giesken 14.40   15.53    USA 14.62 15.37 17.98 14.40 16.60
45 Andrew Wahi 14.72   15.53    USA 14.72 15.75 15.70 15.14 DNF
46 Evan McDonnell 11.53   15.84    USA 17.72 17.81 13.84 11.53 15.95
47 Kai Savage 14.87   16.07    Canada 14.87 15.17 17.97 15.49 17.56
48 Ethan Coolidge 12.91   16.08    USA DNF 16.84 16.58 12.91 14.82
49 Noah Charles Cryns 12.88   16.33    USA 12.88 14.37 21.42 14.76 19.85
50 Andrew Shattuck 13.20   16.39    USA 17.27 13.20 23.30 14.80 17.11
51 Ethan Cowlbeck 14.67   16.65    USA 16.76 16.33 14.67 16.85 20.02
52 Noah Zelkin 16.35   16.75    USA 16.41 16.35 16.79 17.04 20.48
53 Ezra Shere 16.23   16.97    USA 16.23 16.83 17.81 17.14 16.95
54 Grant Belanger 10.57   17.32    Canada 21.08 15.55 15.59 10.57 20.81
55 Oliver Loerwald 14.39   17.52    USA 16.42 19.49 16.66 14.39 21.95
56 Damon Khoo 14.36   17.66    Canada 16.46 17.20 19.33 14.36 20.41
57 Brady Bockelman 16.99   17.98    USA 16.99 18.78 17.68 17.49 19.15
58 Kingston Corpuz 14.70   19.41    USA 14.70 20.86 17.40 19.97 21.11
59 Nathaniel Weglarz 14.92   19.45    USA 15.61 23.85 18.89 27.14 14.92
60 Luke Pearson 15.15   20.43    USA 15.15 17.48 22.06 21.75 32.87
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 6.72   7.08    USA 6.72 8.75 7.36 7.14 6.73
2 Stanley Chapel 7.70   8.32    USA 8.95 7.70 9.66 7.75 8.25
3 Phillip Lewicki 7.70   8.39    USA 8.33 9.36 7.73 7.70 9.10
4 Daniel Karnaukh 7.86   8.58    USA 8.59 9.36 8.52 8.62 7.86
5 Henry Lichner 7.99   8.89    USA 7.99 11.30 9.07 8.18 9.43
6 Jack Pfeifer 7.54   9.17    USA 8.65 8.92 12.68 9.94 7.54
7 Robert G. Pearce IV 8.89   9.53    USA 10.42 9.60 9.53 9.46 8.89
8 Blake Thompson 7.16   10.36    USA 9.96 10.97 10.14 11.23 7.16
9 Braden Richards 7.42   10.37    USA 10.88 11.60 7.42 8.83 11.39
10 John Gaynor 9.24   10.45    USA 11.21 9.24 12.65 10.79 9.36
11 Jared Astrof 9.87   10.49    USA 12.49 10.80 10.40 9.87 10.26
12 Arhaan Sareen 9.96   10.96    Canada 11.18 10.76 9.96 14.35 10.93
13 Samuel Weber 10.22   11.04    USA 11.69 10.47 17.68 10.95 10.22
14 Jacob Grahame 9.76   11.26    USA 11.75 9.76 11.05 10.99 13.64
15 Carter Thomas 9.11   11.27    USA 10.45 12.32 11.60 11.77 9.11
16 Max Walaszek 10.94   11.62    USA 12.85 11.47 11.98 11.42 10.94
17 Ivan Krueger 10.61   11.85    USA 11.45 12.15 11.95 10.61 13.48
18 Landyn Bisard 9.61   12.07    USA 12.33 12.35 14.37 9.61 11.53
19 Stephen Griggs 10.49   12.08    USA 10.49 14.09 12.18 10.73 13.33
20 William Harris 10.62   12.32    USA 13.84 11.62 DNF 10.62 11.50
21 Brandon Manke 11.51   12.73    USA 12.17 12.18 13.95 13.84 11.51
22 Frank Rhoades 9.50   12.77    USA DNF 12.67 13.14 9.50 12.49
23 Steven Wintringham 11.89   12.84    USA 15.12 12.02 12.86 13.65 11.89
24 Will Huge 10.75   12.97    USA 14.11 11.65 10.75 13.14 14.16
25 James Hildreth 12.49   13.20    USA 12.61 12.60 14.69 14.38 12.49
26 Brady Caswell 12.22   13.25    USA 12.22 12.80 13.31 16.54 13.63
27 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 11.76   13.39    USA 13.73 12.86 11.76 13.57 15.06
28 Ben Saperstein 12.29   13.41    USA 13.78 12.29 13.61 12.83 14.71
29 Justin Hu 9.93   13.53    USA 14.43 9.93 14.59 12.93 13.24
30 Brayden Gilland 12.37   13.76    USA 14.19 12.49 17.31 14.59 12.37
31 Michael Conard 12.97   14.12    USA 12.97 14.02 16.56 14.61 13.74
32 Timothy Townley 12.49   14.38    USA 15.38 15.06 12.49 13.16 14.91
33 Seth Rowell 11.35   14.50    USA 15.76 13.35 20.83 14.40 11.35
34 Nathan Glajch 12.51   14.53    Canada 17.73 14.77 13.06 15.77 12.51
35 Leo Higgins 12.66   14.59    USA 12.66 17.33 14.93 14.48 14.35
36 John Eppley 10.25   14.61    USA 13.54 17.25 16.94 10.25 13.36
37 Arthur Adams 11.02   14.74    USA 15.87 15.22 11.02 13.12 16.16
38 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 11.02   15.17    Hong Kong 13.12 19.24 11.02 DNF 13.14
39 Yuxuan Chen 11.35   15.19    USA DNF 11.35 16.88 12.46 16.22
40 Philip Cuthbertson 11.53   15.31    USA 20.87 18.97 11.53 13.98 12.98
41 Sofia Chehab 13.93   15.69    USA 18.13 16.65 13.93 16.09 14.34
42 Tanner Sains 13.11   15.76    USA 18.84 13.22 28.33 13.11 15.22
43 Duo Zheng (郑铎) 11.15   16.32    China 16.14 17.34 26.54 11.15 15.48
44 Andrew Wahi 13.75   DNF    USA DNF 13.75 DNF 17.74 18.64
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 5.88   7.87    USA 7.49 5.88 9.44 16.76 6.67
2 Phillip Lewicki 5.82   7.98    USA 5.82 7.04 10.01 9.94 6.96
3 Daniel Karnaukh 7.65   8.18    USA 7.65 9.11 7.68 8.17 8.68
4 Stanley Chapel 7.17   8.32    USA 9.21 7.17 9.39 7.55 8.19
5 Blake Thompson 8.51   9.38    USA 9.75 DNF 8.51 9.62 8.78
6 Henry Lichner 8.69   9.41    USA 8.69 9.36 11.14 8.92 9.95
7 Jack Pfeifer 8.02   9.51    USA 8.02 10.73 10.95 8.67 9.12
8 Jared Astrof 9.38   9.86    USA 9.38 9.77 9.46 10.34 DNF
9 John Gaynor 9.88   10.50    USA 9.88 11.04 9.94 12.64 10.52
10 Braden Richards 9.48   10.61    USA 10.39 9.48 10.51 10.93 12.83
11 Carter Thomas 8.79   10.66    USA 11.51 11.41 10.65 9.93 8.79
12 Robert G. Pearce IV 8.13   11.39    USA 11.70 10.16 8.13 14.96 12.30
13 Jacob Grahame 10.01   11.73    USA 11.88 10.03 21.05 10.01 13.29
14 Arhaan Sareen 10.20   11.79    Canada 10.20 11.03 14.12 11.63 12.71
15 Samuel Weber 9.71   11.84    USA 10.65 14.52 9.71 11.77 13.11
16 Max Walaszek 9.72   12.07    USA 9.72 12.32 11.62 13.69 12.26
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Pfeifer 1.56   1.89    USA 2.21 2.05 1.65 1.97 1.56
2 Stanley Chapel 1.52   1.96    USA 3.73 1.77 1.52 2.04 2.08
3 Daniel Karnaukh 1.54   2.10    USA 3.58 2.19 2.00 2.10 1.54
4 Henry Lichner 2.16   2.65    USA 2.57 2.74 3.05 2.65 2.16
5 Max Walaszek 2.13   2.68    USA 3.60 2.13 2.60 2.89 2.54
6 Luke Garrett 1.58   3.07    USA 3.11 8.47 3.21 2.90 1.58
7 Phillip Lewicki 2.41   3.21    USA 3.43 3.45 2.76 2.41 3.50
8 Jared Astrof 1.89   3.41    USA 5.01 3.33 1.89 4.35 2.54
9 Arhaan Sareen 1.45   3.51    Canada 4.01 2.33 4.19 DNF 1.45
10 Leo Higgins 2.48   3.59    USA 4.15 2.48 3.86 3.38 3.52
11 Robert G. Pearce IV 2.46   3.60    USA 3.35 2.46 4.74 5.42 2.70
12 Steven Wintringham 2.84   3.67    USA 4.07 2.84 5.04 3.91 3.02
13 Carter Thomas 3.22   3.71    USA 4.39 3.76 3.22 4.09 3.27
14 William Harris 2.55   3.81    USA 3.71 4.62 2.55 4.19 3.52
15 Braden Richards 3.29   3.95    USA 4.44 7.11 3.85 3.55 3.29
16 Ben Saperstein 3.44   3.95    USA 6.17 3.44 4.33 3.47 4.04
17 Jacob Grahame 2.06   3.99    USA 3.86 5.30 2.06 2.82 6.17
18 Seth Rowell 2.60   4.15    USA 5.98 4.83 2.60 3.92 3.70
19 Landyn Bisard 3.64   4.28    USA 3.64 3.73 4.35 8.73 4.76
20 James Hildreth 3.07   4.30    USA 4.22 3.07 3.75 29.12 4.92
21 Frank Rhoades 3.96   4.30    USA 4.02 4.92 3.96 3.97 5.19
22 Grant Belanger 2.08   4.31    Canada 4.12 4.99 2.08 4.51 4.29
23 Zachary Giesken 3.09   4.37    USA 4.81 3.09 4.79 3.75 4.56
24 Mark Boyanowski 2.47   4.45    USA 5.03 3.64 5.53 4.68 2.47
25 Brady Caswell 3.29   4.47    USA 5.18 3.29 4.41 4.27 4.73
26 Ethan Cowlbeck 3.99   4.48    USA 4.47 4.16 5.04 4.82 3.99
27 Brayden Gilland 4.32   4.48    USA 5.56 4.75 4.32 4.36 4.32
28 Ivan Krueger 3.88   4.58    USA 3.88 5.30 4.93 4.66 4.14
29 Samuel Weber 2.25   4.59    USA 6.47 4.26 2.25 5.59 3.91
30 Stephen Griggs 2.19   4.64    USA 3.57 7.00 2.19 8.92 3.34
31 Brandon Manke 4.09   4.67    USA 6.91 4.09 5.37 4.24 4.40
32 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 3.92   4.77    Hong Kong 7.33 4.94 4.89 3.92 4.48
33 Noah Zelkin 3.87   4.93    USA 4.18 5.69 14.14 3.87 4.91
34 Luke Pearson 4.64   4.95    USA 4.64 4.93 5.18 4.73 6.04
35 Seth Campbell 4.63   4.96    USA 4.63 5.53 5.75 4.69 4.67
36 Timothy Townley 2.25   5.01    USA 6.46 4.49 2.25 6.52 4.07
37 Sofia Chehab 4.41   5.15    USA 4.99 5.14 5.33 5.95 4.41
38 Nathan Glajch 4.79   5.22    Canada 4.81 5.77 6.27 5.07 4.79
39 Ezra Shere 4.08   5.23    USA 5.07 5.96 4.08 6.81 4.66
40 Clary Thompson 2.83   5.27    USA 6.15 7.81 3.99 5.67 2.83
41 Michael Conard 4.62   5.38    USA 4.93 5.29 12.84 5.93 4.62
42 Yuxuan Chen 2.39   5.40    USA 6.60 6.01 2.39 6.58 3.60
43 Will Huge 4.29   5.43    USA 4.64 4.29 6.18 5.47 6.38
44 Evan McDonnell 5.24   5.43    USA 5.47 5.24 6.08 5.42 5.40
45 Justin Hu 5.08   5.50    USA 5.88 5.86 5.08 5.28 5.36
46 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 4.30   5.52    USA 5.92 5.70 5.36 4.30 5.50
47 John Eppley 4.97   5.53    USA 5.48 5.61 7.87 4.97 5.49
48 Philip Cuthbertson 4.05   5.59    USA 5.03 5.93 5.81 4.05 6.54
49 Tanner Sains 4.83   5.64    USA 9.84 4.91 5.99 6.02 4.83
50 Oliver Loerwald 4.45   5.72    USA 6.29 8.49 5.74 5.14 4.45
51 Brady Bockelman 4.77   5.96    USA 6.04 6.52 6.18 5.67 4.77
52 Graydon Corns 4.72   6.02    USA 7.82 4.72 8.46 4.86 5.38
53 Ethan Coolidge 5.00   6.02    USA 5.66 7.33 7.34 5.00 5.06
54 Ishan Saini 4.12   6.05    Canada DNF 4.12 5.69 7.34 5.13
55 Nithin Ramkumar 5.43   6.07    India 5.43 5.75 6.21 6.26 7.19
56 Andrew Wahi 4.86   6.11    USA 4.86 9.55 7.49 5.62 5.22
57 Benjamin Phillips 4.43   6.14    USA 8.02 7.03 5.76 5.64 4.43
58 Hunter Mackler 3.77   6.20    USA 6.68 3.77 5.53 6.41 6.67
59 Elijah Strait 2.49   6.22    USA 7.07 5.18 2.49 6.41 DNF
60 Nathaniel Weglarz 3.72   6.22    USA 5.82 3.72 8.92 8.33 4.51
61 Elijah Foster 5.06   6.27    USA 5.06 6.37 5.24 7.21 7.90
62 Noah Charles Cryns 4.07   6.32    USA 7.62 6.02 4.07 9.59 5.33
63 Duo Zheng (郑铎) 5.53   6.43    China 6.77 6.74 5.77 7.31 5.53
64 Damon Khoo 5.47   6.44    Canada 6.84 7.17 5.77 6.70 5.47
65 Kingston Corpuz 4.93   6.46    USA 5.06 4.93 7.57 6.74 8.70
66 Kai Savage 4.47   6.48    Canada 7.72 6.72 5.58 4.47 7.13
67 Adrian Cheung 5.82   6.54    Canada 6.82 6.39 6.42 9.14 5.82
68 Josiah Tripp 6.23   7.07    USA 7.87 6.41 6.23 10.05 6.94
69 Gerard Du 5.61   7.25    Canada 6.01 5.61 DNF 5.82 9.91
70 Braylon Giles 4.90   7.55    USA 9.50 4.90 9.62 7.04 6.12
71 Jack Koets 6.14   7.58    USA 9.24 7.08 6.95 6.14 8.71
72 Taiyo Shigehara 6.11   7.59    USA 9.06 6.11 9.70 6.46 7.26
73 Marcus Deck 6.83   7.69    USA 7.76 6.83 7.80 7.51 7.80
74 Joseph Putman 4.21   7.73    USA 8.95 4.21 8.20 7.29 7.69
75 Jayden Sibley 7.48   7.79    USA 7.64 7.97 7.76 9.37 7.48
76 Ian O'Meara 7.47   7.88    USA 7.65 7.47 8.38 10.43 7.61
77 Mason Surgener 3.45   7.89    USA 8.44 8.25 8.90 6.98 3.45
78 Lucas A. Valice 6.01   8.06    USA 11.03 9.87 7.24 6.01 7.07
79 Abhiraj Sarkar 6.61   8.13    India 7.87 8.84 7.68 6.61 9.71
80 Tim Krupinski 6.96   8.38    USA 8.57 10.43 7.79 6.96 8.79
81 David Fiore 6.06   8.44    USA 6.06 6.41 8.69 11.25 10.22
82 Benjamin Stensen 4.92   8.61    USA 4.92 7.39 10.16 8.61 9.82
83 Evan M. Malin 7.58   8.78    USA 8.67 11.95 7.58 8.94 8.73
84 Benjamin Tatis 7.30   8.97    USA 8.01 9.46 7.30 9.44 9.48
85 Evan Schulz 6.95   9.15    USA 12.17 10.71 6.95 9.66 7.07
86 Andrew Shattuck 7.77   9.31    USA 10.03 9.74 8.15 7.77 12.35
87 Lukas Batema 7.84   9.34    USA 9.73 11.31 9.83 8.47 7.84
88 Steven Lechtner 8.18   9.47    USA 10.77 8.55 9.10 10.97 8.18
89 Kohki Fukuda 6.68   9.63    USA 8.54 9.98 6.68 10.37 12.57
90 Eshaan Shenoy 4.81   9.64    USA 8.03 9.91 4.81 10.99 14.88
91 Jasper Balaban 8.76   9.80    USA 8.76 DNF 10.57 9.84 9.00
92 Cayden Allen Brown 8.12   10.27    USA 9.27 8.38 27.54 13.16 8.12
93 Ali Chehab 7.86   10.29    USA 10.02 7.86 15.04 9.17 11.68
94 Ayush Keswani 9.79   10.33    USA 10.59 10.37 12.89 10.03 9.79
95 Russell Freeman Davis II 7.61   10.46    USA 7.61 12.87 10.00 12.34 9.04
96 Peter Brewer 6.19   10.78    USA 8.54 18.54 6.19 13.17 10.63
97 Wyatt Surgener 7.44   10.86    USA 12.55 16.94 9.87 7.44 10.17
98 Quinn Favaro 9.02   10.96    Canada 23.53 10.00 10.61 9.02 12.27
99 Logan Evans 7.44   11.02    USA 11.98 12.45 9.51 11.57 7.44
100 Beck Pickard 10.21   11.28    USA 11.00 10.21 14.11 11.43 11.41
101 Owen Kang-Tai Lee 10.29   11.48    USA 13.52 10.29 10.61 15.33 10.32
102 Daniel Yien Chen 7.72   12.29    USA 12.86 13.47 10.53 14.85 7.72
103 Yamato Harada (原田大和) 9.68   12.34    Japan 13.67 12.42 10.94 9.68 19.46
104 Rafael Balk 7.68   12.56    USA 12.02 7.68 12.19 13.48 17.45
105 Daniel Poreda 10.61   12.93    USA 10.61 12.31 13.76 15.70 12.73
106 Elaina Wintringham 11.19   13.46    USA 14.84 12.70 15.11 11.19 12.85
107 Siddhant Prayaga 9.56   13.50    India 11.96 14.62 13.92 9.56 15.42
108 Judah Mulder 7.22   14.30    USA 20.90 17.99 13.19 7.22 11.72
109 Montgomery Smith 9.95   14.56    USA 15.40 9.95 17.70 14.26 14.01
110 Tobin Cockroft 10.15   14.89    USA 15.02 34.38 13.78 10.15 15.87
111 Cecilia Chehab 5.20   15.78    USA 14.21 24.15 5.20 14.05 19.07
112 Sam McDonnell 13.57   17.06    USA 15.76 17.44 17.98 13.57 28.77
113 Rocco David Carnevale 13.81   19.02    USA 13.81 17.55 19.56 19.95 28.49
114 Dillon Bhuva-Trombley 12.47   19.48    USA 23.14 22.48 17.32 12.47 18.64
115 Haruka Mototsune 11.57   20.27    Japan 15.03 21.11 26.51 11.57 24.66
116 Evan Parrish 16.91   22.16    USA 1:05.35 24.78 22.29 19.42 16.91
117 John-David Seth Saysombath 19.37   25.44    USA 30.09 29.01 22.28 25.02 19.37
118 Akenna Nikundiwe 19.17   30.07    USA 19.17 33.30 41.81 32.13 24.79
119 Greyson Pierce 23.52   32.16    USA 33.33 23.52 28.75 DNF 34.39
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 1.36   1.96    USA 1.81 2.07 2.01 2.28 1.36
2 Arhaan Sareen 1.60   2.26    Canada 2.56 2.38 1.85 DNF 1.60
3 Jack Pfeifer 1.54   2.30    USA 3.40 3.85 1.67 1.82 1.54
4 Max Walaszek 2.23   2.51    USA 3.08 2.75 2.23 2.39 2.40
5 Phillip Lewicki 2.19   2.96    USA 2.86 3.94 2.19 3.23 2.78
6 Braden Richards 2.32   3.23    USA 3.01 3.38 2.32 3.29 7.13
7 Leo Higgins 2.00   3.28    USA 3.15 4.20 2.72 3.96 2.00
8 Timothy Townley 2.33   3.39    USA 3.98 4.18 3.37 2.33 2.81
9 Jacob Grahame 2.83   3.42    USA 5.01 3.31 3.45 2.83 3.49
10 Samuel Weber 2.30   3.44    USA 5.36 2.55 2.30 5.28 2.50
11 Stanley Chapel 2.45   3.48    USA 3.58 3.24 DNF 2.45 3.62
12 Yuxuan Chen 2.76   3.58    USA 3.26 3.95 4.26 2.76 3.52
13 Henry Lichner 1.96   3.65    USA 4.71 3.78 2.47 8.40 1.96
14 Carter Thomas 2.22   3.65    USA 3.73 4.44 3.87 3.36 2.22
15 Steven Wintringham 2.55   3.65    USA 3.67 5.22 4.16 3.13 2.55
16 Jared Astrof 2.47   3.74    USA 4.77 4.45 2.60 4.18 2.47
17 James Hildreth 2.64   3.93    USA 4.50 6.53 3.37 3.91 2.64
18 Noah Zelkin 3.00   3.95    USA 4.49 4.07 4.86 3.00 3.29
19 Ben Saperstein 2.57   4.11    USA 4.26 4.92 2.57 3.16 5.32
20 Luke Garrett 2.42   4.13    USA 5.88 DNF 2.85 2.42 3.65
21 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 3.45   4.26    USA 4.26 3.96 3.45 5.61 4.56
22 Landyn Bisard 3.98   4.29    USA 6.33 3.98 4.02 4.75 4.11
23 Grant Belanger 3.02   4.30    Canada 4.75 9.29 3.50 4.66 3.02
24 Frank Rhoades 2.84   4.38    USA 6.00 7.23 2.84 3.30 3.85
25 Justin Hu 3.11   4.42    USA 4.78 5.03 5.71 3.44 3.11
26 William Harris 2.37   4.50    USA 5.41 8.08 2.96 5.14 2.37
27 Ezra Shere 3.44   4.50    USA 4.91 6.55 3.82 3.44 4.77
28 Brayden Gilland 3.55   4.68    USA 6.59 3.74 3.71 3.55 DNF
29 Will Huge 3.01   4.69    USA 5.31 4.97 6.26 3.80 3.01
30 Nathan Glajch 3.32   4.71    Canada 8.97 4.18 4.79 3.32 5.15
31 Brandon Manke 3.92   4.72    USA 4.68 3.99 5.54 3.92 5.48
32 Robert G. Pearce IV 3.14   4.77    USA 5.58 5.03 5.13 3.14 4.16
33 Seth Rowell 3.12   4.78    USA 4.53 5.95 5.46 4.34 3.12
34 Luke Pearson 3.60   4.90    USA 4.40 4.77 5.54 3.60 DNF
35 Sofia Chehab 4.35   5.06    USA 5.42 4.51 4.35 5.24 9.11
36 Michael Conard 3.29   5.12    USA 4.07 5.65 6.11 3.29 5.65
37 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 3.27   5.16    Hong Kong 4.17 3.27 3.99 7.31 7.66
38 Evan McDonnell 4.40   5.23    USA 6.49 5.45 4.66 4.40 5.59
39 Philip Cuthbertson 3.40   5.25    USA 3.70 6.54 5.50 DNF 3.40
40 Mark Boyanowski 4.69   5.40    USA 5.65 5.35 5.20 4.69 6.81
41 Ethan Cowlbeck 3.78   5.49    USA 3.82 3.78 8.33 5.73 6.91
42 Brady Caswell 4.10   5.49    USA 5.96 5.50 4.10 5.14 5.82
43 Clary Thompson 3.40   5.73    USA 6.62 3.40 5.17 6.84 5.39
44 John Eppley 3.46   5.76    USA 4.10 3.46 6.96 6.39 6.80
45 Stephen Griggs 4.81   5.82    USA 4.99 4.81 8.66 7.49 4.98
46 Seth Campbell 4.98   6.28    USA 4.98 5.51 DNF 7.15 6.19
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 1.07   1.74    USA 1.07 1.66 1.64 4.22 1.91
2 Daniel Karnaukh 1.26   1.76    USA 2.31 1.26 1.53 1.64 2.10
3 Max Walaszek 1.83   2.39    USA 2.68 1.83 2.26 3.08 2.23
4 Phillip Lewicki 2.60   2.90    USA 3.27 2.60 2.60 3.67 2.83
5 Jack Pfeifer 1.41   3.16    USA 3.19 1.41 3.63 3.46 2.83
6 Jacob Grahame 2.20   3.22    USA 2.81 3.14 3.71 4.00 2.20
7 Arhaan Sareen 2.23   3.25    Canada 2.97 5.65 3.19 2.23 3.58
8 Samuel Weber 1.97   3.64    USA 3.34 3.66 3.92 3.94 1.97
9 Timothy Townley 2.31   3.66    USA 3.97 3.98 4.51 3.04 2.31
10 Leo Higgins 3.42   3.97    USA 3.64 3.42 3.46 4.80 4.96
11 Yuxuan Chen 3.84   4.21    USA 6.34 3.84 4.11 4.19 4.34
12 Braden Richards 2.48   6.12    USA 8.04 11.80 2.48 5.53 4.79
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 56.39   1:00.48    USA 56.39 1:13.99 1:00.25 58.34 1:02.84
2 Daniel Karnaukh 57.37   1:05.41    USA 1:08.72 1:06.55 57.37 1:02.43 1:07.25
3 Henry Lichner 1:02.28   1:06.38    USA 1:07.70 1:07.40 1:02.28 1:04.05 1:07.79
4 Luke Garrett 1:04.45   1:08.86    USA 1:05.32 1:26.88 1:11.94 1:04.45 1:09.32
5 Jared Astrof 1:08.89   1:12.06    USA 1:13.22 1:19.72 1:08.89 1:12.71 1:10.25
6 Carter Thomas 1:11.29   1:18.58    USA 1:23.21 1:21.33 1:16.16 1:18.25 1:11.29
7 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 1:07.05   1:19.27    Hong Kong 1:14.71 1:21.67 1:28.14 1:21.44 1:07.05
8 Arhaan Sareen 1:11.45   1:20.43    Canada 1:20.03 DNF 1:19.32 1:21.93 1:11.45
9 Duo Zheng (郑铎) 1:13.32   1:20.56    China 1:35.81 1:13.32 1:23.85 1:20.55 1:17.29
10 Stephen Griggs 1:07.57   1:20.97    USA 1:16.15 1:33.61 1:07.57 1:18.66 1:28.10
11 William Harris 1:16.45   1:21.16    USA 1:21.01 1:20.18 1:26.82 1:16.45 1:22.30
12 Braden Richards 1:10.81   1:21.25    USA 1:22.14 1:17.41 1:24.86 1:10.81 1:24.20
13 James Hildreth 1:08.08   1:21.96    USA 1:25.99 1:26.81 1:08.08 1:19.60 1:20.29
14 Jacob Grahame 1:16.85   1:23.97    USA 1:23.56 1:21.24 1:16.85 1:27.10 1:29.39
15 Mark Boyanowski 1:18.09   1:25.04    USA 1:23.12 1:26.50 1:25.50 1:18.09 1:26.71
16 John Gaynor 1:13.82   1:27.40    USA 1:23.78 1:39.02 1:27.79 1:30.63 1:13.82
17 Seth Rowell 1:24.09   1:28.30    USA 1:24.09 1:26.98 1:30.50 1:37.32 1:27.42
18 John Eppley 1:21.27   1:30.26    USA 1:37.93 1:29.59 1:21.27 1:46.40 1:23.25
19 Max Walaszek 1:22.99   1:35.15    USA 1:33.56 1:45.04 1:36.12 1:22.99 1:35.76
20 Zachary Giesken 1:32.09   1:35.82    USA 1:32.09 1:39.07 1:46.23 1:34.96 1:33.43
21 Ivan Krueger 1:30.19   1:36.55    USA 1:30.19 1:33.89 2:10.90 1:41.47 1:34.29
22 Will Huge 1:29.22   1:37.93    USA 1:41.65 1:34.64 1:37.51 1:43.22 1:29.22
23 Clary Thompson 1:36.26   1:39.62    USA 1:36.94 1:53.42 1:41.33 1:36.26 1:40.59
24 Frank Rhoades 1:20.68   1:40.06    USA 1:20.68 1:53.27 1:33.05 1:33.87 DNF
25 Timothy Townley 1:36.03   1:42.80    USA 1:44.88 1:36.03 1:45.61 1:40.49 1:43.02
26 Robert G. Pearce IV 1:33.63   1:43.89    USA 1:47.37 1:56.16 1:33.63 1:39.09 1:45.21
27 Samuel Weber 1:33.38   1:44.47    USA 1:33.38 1:46.37 1:48.71 1:43.76 1:43.28
28 Jack Engledow 1:33.55   1:45.09    USA 1:46.48 1:33.55 1:48.99 1:45.74 1:43.06
29 Andrew Shattuck 1:41.22   1:45.85    USA 1:47.97 1:41.58 1:48.00 1:48.65 1:41.22
30 Luke Pearson 1:39.15   1:47.39    USA 1:39.15 1:53.38 1:47.43 1:44.89 1:49.84
31 Noah Charles Cryns 1:43.52   1:50.42    USA 1:52.56 1:51.61 1:47.08 1:54.79 1:43.52
32 Yuxuan Chen 1:39.74   1:52.39    USA 2:03.53 1:58.88 1:51.04 1:47.24 1:39.74
33 Nathaniel Weglarz 1:45.18   1:52.40    USA 1:54.37 1:45.18 1:49.50 1:53.32 2:11.84
34 Ethan Cowlbeck 1:43.42   1:53.55    USA 1:50.19 1:54.09 1:56.38 2:04.12 1:43.42
35 Nathan Glajch 1:45.57   1:55.82    Canada 1:45.57 1:56.84 1:53.64 2:00.31 1:56.99
36 Michael Conard 1:55.40   1:56.02    USA 1:56.25 1:55.40 1:55.40 1:56.41 1:58.75
37 Philip Cuthbertson 1:59.78   2:01.02    USA 2:01.84 2:08.37 2:00.37 1:59.78 2:00.84
38 Kyle Keating 1:46.45   2:02.11    USA 2:02.83 1:57.38 2:06.79 1:46.45 2:06.11
39 Brandon Manke 1:46.54   2:03.23    USA 2:11.50 2:08.89 2:07.28 1:53.53 1:46.54
40 Ethan Coolidge 1:47.12   2:04.08    USA 2:04.96 2:03.84 2:03.52 1:47.12 2:04.88
41 Brady Bockelman 1:50.14   2:05.49    USA 1:59.22 2:07.49 1:50.14 2:09.77 2:11.19
42 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 1:52.59   2:08.09    USA 2:04.43 1:52.59 2:15.35 2:07.13 2:12.72
43 Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸) 1:55.49   2:09.68    China 2:12.54 2:23.58 1:55.49 2:07.59 2:08.92
44 Sofia Chehab 1:53.87   2:09.96    USA 2:18.99 2:11.84 1:53.87 2:27.90 1:59.06
45 Ben Saperstein 2:00.63   2:10.96    USA 2:24.48 2:07.67 2:10.90 2:00.63 2:14.32
46 Evan McDonnell 2:14.65   2:17.75    USA 2:17.78 2:14.65 2:33.83 2:19.92 2:15.55
47 Steven Wintringham 2:09.55   2:19.93    USA 2:15.23 2:09.55 2:22.20 2:22.37 DNF
48 Ian O'Meara 2:13.92   2:28.42    USA 2:13.92 2:40.19 2:22.28 3:12.46 2:22.80
49 Brayden Gilland 2:11.07   2:29.14    USA 2:11.07 2:41.93 2:23.47 2:45.49 2:22.02
50 Leo Higgins 2:15.94      USA DNF 2:15.94
51 Andrew Wahi 2:26.55      USA DNF 2:26.55
52 Grant Belanger 2:41.75      Canada DNF 2:41.75
53 Adrian Cheung DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Lichner 1:59.76   2:04.62    USA 2:10.52 2:03.58 1:59.76
2 Duo Zheng (郑铎) 1:56.97   2:12.70    China 2:21.67 2:19.47 1:56.97
3 Luke Garrett 2:13.71   2:20.05    USA 2:22.98 2:23.45 2:13.71
4 James Hildreth 2:10.24   2:23.40    USA 2:10.24 2:39.02 2:20.94
5 Jacob Grahame 2:16.04   2:24.64    USA 2:22.34 2:16.04 2:35.55
6 Arhaan Sareen 2:31.64   2:43.45    Canada 2:31.64 2:47.12 2:51.60
7 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 2:30.83   2:46.32    Hong Kong 2:43.77 3:04.37 2:30.83
8 William Harris 2:47.32   2:47.76    USA 2:47.32 2:47.81 2:48.14
9 Carter Thomas 2:42.73   2:51.40    USA 2:42.73 2:55.37 2:56.11
10 Max Walaszek 2:27.17   2:53.27    USA 3:02.07 3:10.57 2:27.17
11 Braden Richards 2:37.04   2:58.78    USA 2:37.04 3:10.57 3:08.74
12 Stephen Griggs 3:00.64   3:03.17    USA 3:01.12 3:07.75 3:00.64
13 Andrew Shattuck 2:38.78   3:05.43    USA 2:38.78 3:30.24 3:07.27
14 Seth Rowell 2:39.73   3:05.51    USA 3:46.08 2:39.73 2:50.72
15 Timothy Townley 3:03.15   3:09.18    USA 3:17.11 3:07.27 3:03.15
16 John Gaynor 2:47.36   3:12.60    USA 3:04.76 3:45.68 2:47.36
17 Frank Rhoades 3:02.18   3:12.97    USA 3:20.13 3:16.60 3:02.18
18 Ivan Krueger 3:00.74   3:18.48    USA 3:42.89 3:11.82 3:00.74
19 Clary Thompson 3:16.81   3:25.54    USA 3:24.22 3:35.60 3:16.81
20 Yuxuan Chen 3:27.73   3:51.64    USA 3:27.73 3:56.65 4:10.53
21 Robert G. Pearce IV 3:41.66   4:00.67    USA 3:41.66 4:31.70 3:48.64
22 Stanley Chapel 1:57.11   DNF    USA 1:57.11 2:11.63 DNF
23 Philip Cuthbertson 4:01.81      USA 4:01.81
24 Nathan Glajch 4:02.75      Canada 4:02.75
25 Nathaniel Weglarz 4:03.76      USA 4:03.76
26 Michael Conard 4:04.34      USA 4:04.34
27 Noah Charles Cryns 4:11.78      USA 4:11.78
28 Steven Wintringham 4:29.00      USA 4:29.00
29 Brady Bockelman 4:29.98      USA 4:29.98
30 Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸) 4:36.44      China 4:36.44
31 Sofia Chehab 5:05.30      USA 5:05.30
32 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 5:13.91      USA 5:13.91
33 Andrew Wahi 5:55.77      USA 5:55.77
34 Ethan Cowlbeck DNF      USA DNF
34 Luke Pearson DNF      USA DNF
34 Samuel Weber DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 2:46.73   2:59.22    USA 2:53.56 3:17.36 2:46.73
2 Duo Zheng (郑铎) 3:02.54   3:12.09    China 3:21.07 3:12.66 3:02.54
3 Daniel Karnaukh 3:04.31   3:13.13    USA 3:04.31 3:05.93 3:29.14
4 James Hildreth 3:16.84   3:25.09    USA 3:16.84 3:28.41 3:30.01
5 Henry Lichner 3:21.64   3:26.66    USA 3:30.40 3:21.64 3:27.95
6 Jacob Grahame 3:24.77   3:37.75    USA 3:50.46 3:24.77 3:38.01
7 Mark Boyanowski 3:26.31   3:40.23    USA 3:55.04 3:39.35 3:26.31
8 John Eppley 3:39.57   3:49.22    USA 3:59.94 3:48.14 3:39.57
9 Luke Garrett 3:43.57   3:52.99    USA 4:07.86 3:43.57 3:47.55
10 Frank Rhoades 3:56.59   4:11.71    USA 4:40.81 3:56.59 3:57.74
11 Stephen Griggs 3:40.62   4:11.82    USA 4:19.07 3:40.62 4:35.76
12 John Gaynor 4:02.02   4:15.73    USA 4:14.87 4:30.29 4:02.02
13 William Harris 3:58.81   4:17.53    USA 4:29.88 3:58.81 4:23.91
14 Zachary Friedman 4:16.38   4:20.69    USA 4:20.72 4:24.96 4:16.38
15 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 4:10.57   4:23.14    Hong Kong 4:10.57 4:27.19 4:31.67
16 Seth Rowell 4:14.07   4:27.56    USA 4:14.07 4:42.94 4:25.66
17 Carter Thomas 3:54.90   4:34.53    USA 4:58.26 4:50.42 3:54.90
18 Timothy Townley 4:36.42   4:54.48    USA 5:09.38 4:57.63 4:36.42
19 Andrew Shattuck 4:48.57   4:56.49    USA 4:55.32 5:05.57 4:48.57
20 Clary Thompson 4:49.40   5:10.50    USA 5:27.42 4:49.40 5:14.68
21 Noah Charles Cryns 5:14.03   5:39.13    USA 5:14.03 5:28.55 6:14.82
22 Philip Cuthbertson 5:34.17   5:46.66    USA 5:54.01 5:34.17 5:51.80
23 Nathaniel Weglarz 5:35.80   5:51.42    USA 5:44.79 5:35.80 6:13.68
24 Samuel Weber 5:49.85   6:25.12    USA 5:49.85 7:21.70 6:03.80
25 Robert G. Pearce IV 5:57.04   6:26.03    USA 5:57.04 6:19.58 7:01.48
26 Ivan Krueger 4:42.44   DNF    USA 4:49.46 4:42.44 DNS
27 Braden Richards 4:45.78   DNF    USA 4:45.78 4:51.48 DNS
28 Yuxuan Chen 6:01.46      USA 6:01.46
29 Michael Conard 6:23.08      USA 6:23.08
30 Luke Pearson 6:24.47      USA 6:24.47
31 Grant Belanger DNF      Canada DNF
31 Josiah Samuel Saysombath DNF      USA DNF
31 Steven Wintringham DNF      USA DNF
31 Zachary Giesken DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 20.81   DNF    USA DNF 22.90 20.81
2 Mark Boyanowski 31.28   DNF    USA 37.49 31.28 DNF
3 Daniel Karnaukh 1:40.33   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:40.33
4 John Gaynor 1:51.58   DNF    USA 2:19.02 DNF 1:51.58
5 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 1:55.95   DNF    Hong Kong 1:55.95 DNF DNF
6 Michael Conard 1:59.48   DNF    USA 1:59.48 DNF 2:12.52
7 Braden Richards 2:04.46   2:22.25    USA 2:50.83 2:04.46 2:11.47
8 James Hildreth 2:06.97   DNF    USA DNF 2:06.97 DNF
9 Damon Khoo 2:11.69   2:31.61    Canada 2:50.93 2:11.69 2:32.20
10 Duo Zheng (郑铎) 2:12.82   DNF    China 2:12.82 DNF DNF
11 Ivan Krueger 2:40.84   DNF    USA 2:53.97 DNF 2:40.84
12 Max Walaszek 3:01.33   DNF    USA 3:01.33 3:11.99 DNF
13 Stephen Griggs 3:09.62   DNF    USA DNF 3:34.17 3:09.62
14 Donna Krueger 3:16.64   DNF    USA DNF 3:16.64 4:14.46
15 Ben Saperstein 3:19.82   DNF    USA 3:19.82 DNF DNF
16 Adrian Cheung 5:09.14   DNF    Canada 5:09.14 DNF DNF
17 Evan McDonnell 5:50.03   DNF    USA 5:50.03 DNF DNF
18 Brandon Manke DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
18 Brayden Gilland DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
18 Carter Thomas DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
18 Grant Belanger DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
18 Jacob Grahame DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
18 Leo Higgins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
18 Philip Cuthbertson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
18 Sofia Chehab DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
18 Steven Wintringham DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 19.03   DNF    USA 25.96 DNF 19.03
2 Mark Boyanowski 29.77   33.97    USA 29.77 36.03 36.12
3 Stephen Griggs 1:44.97   DNF    USA DNF 2:52.50 1:44.97
4 Braden Richards 1:49.38   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:49.38
5 Damon Khoo 1:55.35   DNF    Canada 2:42.77 DNF 1:55.35
6 Ivan Krueger 2:03.36   DNF    USA 2:24.53 DNF 2:03.36
7 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 2:20.78   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF 2:20.78
8 Michael Conard 2:22.22   DNF    USA 2:22.22 DNF DNF
9 James Hildreth 2:22.83   DNF    USA 2:22.83 DNF DNF
10 Adrian Cheung 3:11.12   DNF    Canada DNF 4:24.97 3:11.12
11 Evan McDonnell 3:15.42   DNF    USA 3:39.61 3:15.42 DNF
12 Donna Krueger 3:39.47   DNF    USA 3:39.47 DNF DNF
13 Ben Saperstein DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Daniel Karnaukh DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Duo Zheng (郑铎) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 John Gaynor DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 12.18   12.52    USA 14.86 12.71 12.21 12.18 12.65
2 Daniel Karnaukh 12.70   15.01    USA 15.33 15.41 12.70 15.33 14.36
3 Phillip Lewicki 15.21   15.61    USA 15.42 15.21 16.08 15.49 15.91
4 Jack Pfeifer 14.24   16.95    USA 14.63 14.24 18.97 17.25 20.34
5 William Harris 16.26   18.28    USA 16.78 16.26 18.99 19.13 19.08
6 Arhaan Sareen 16.15   18.39    Canada 19.01 16.15 19.54 21.08 16.61
7 James Hildreth 17.55   19.06    USA 17.55 19.17 20.26 17.75 21.59
8 Henry Lichner 16.48   19.76    USA 23.93 16.48 17.54 22.05 19.69
9 John Gaynor 18.90   20.31    USA DNF 18.90 19.16 21.64 20.14
10 Yuxuan Chen 17.99   20.33    USA 21.82 20.26 25.02 17.99 18.90
11 Robert G. Pearce IV 17.24   20.38    USA 18.72 20.86 DNF 21.56 17.24
12 Duo Zheng (郑铎) 19.35   20.45    China 19.39 19.35 22.33 19.63 24.23
13 Carter Thomas 16.35   20.48    USA 20.84 16.35 20.49 20.12 40.68
14 Philip Cuthbertson 18.98   20.82    USA 23.04 22.11 20.86 19.49 18.98
15 Stanley Chapel 15.32   21.32    USA 23.04 19.17 21.74 15.32 26.49
16 Frank Rhoades 18.62   21.54    USA 29.18 22.59 19.30 22.74 18.62
17 Mark Boyanowski 18.17   21.89    USA 19.59 23.65 22.44 24.21 18.17
18 Braden Richards 17.13   22.08    USA 23.27 DNF 24.80 18.18 17.13
19 Ben Saperstein 20.20   22.19    USA 20.20 21.32 23.79 21.45 31.45
20 Max Walaszek 17.58   23.76    USA 22.66 22.03 26.59 28.45 17.58
21 Brandon Manke 20.47   23.76    USA 25.29 20.47 24.05 23.04 24.19
22 Jacob Grahame 18.54   24.24    USA 18.54 DNF 24.08 27.47 21.18
23 Zachary Friedman 19.38   24.30    USA 19.38 27.62 22.14 25.24 25.53
24 Justin Hu 23.69   25.50    USA 23.88 23.69 30.12 28.20 24.41
25 Arthur Adams 22.66   26.13    USA 22.66 25.44 25.43 28.00 27.51
26 Leo Higgins 22.04   26.30    USA 22.04 27.81 25.26 36.43 25.82
27 Landyn Bisard 18.98   26.46    USA 22.77 28.58 18.98 28.02 28.59
28 Timothy Townley 25.48   26.51    USA 25.48 36.23 27.40 26.14 26.00
29 Ivan Krueger 24.07   26.52    USA 27.40 24.07 24.70 27.45 27.90
30 Brady Caswell 19.03   27.00    USA 19.03 28.59 27.22 25.19 29.41
31 John Eppley 20.67   27.12    USA 26.06 27.57 20.67 27.73 41.29
32 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 24.35   27.24    Hong Kong 27.63 24.35 27.51 28.74 26.59
33 Andrew Shattuck 26.72   28.10    USA 29.51 28.49 27.49 28.33 26.72
34 Will Huge 21.19   28.28    USA 28.17 26.74 36.73 29.92 21.19
35 Grant Belanger 23.36   28.90    Canada 23.36 29.46 28.96 29.92 28.28
36 Stephen Griggs 25.86   29.32    USA 26.19 34.76 27.73 34.04 25.86
37 Adrian Cheung 22.63   30.51    Canada 33.24 28.91 30.52 32.11 22.63
38 Samuel Weber 26.66   31.10    USA 33.77 41.47 29.66 29.87 26.66
39 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 29.86   31.47    USA 30.46 30.48 33.46 38.07 29.86
40 Michael Conard 26.62   31.92    USA 30.11 35.79 26.62 38.90 29.86
41 Sofia Chehab 26.96   33.32    USA 31.38 32.59 26.96 35.99 37.84
42 Seth Rowell 22.98   33.56    USA 43.91 27.52 22.98 29.25 48.68
43 Andrew Wahi 29.53   33.64    USA 31.55 45.38 33.39 35.98 29.53
44 Brayden Gilland 24.12   34.89    USA 38.87 52.62 24.12 35.48 30.32
45 Brady Bockelman 28.89   36.35    USA 41.74 34.87 28.89 47.56 32.44
46 Steven Wintringham 28.34   36.39    USA 45.57 42.49 28.34 31.34 35.34
47 Damon Khoo 29.03   36.46    Canada 31.32 29.03 53.32 44.93 33.14
48 Evan McDonnell 32.94   36.50    USA 36.86 32.94 35.29 37.62 37.35
49 Noah Charles Cryns 36.17   38.71    USA 39.76 39.11 36.17 38.18 38.84
50 Kingston Corpuz 32.58   39.69    USA 34.95 40.77 32.58 43.34 43.41
51 Steven Lechtner 35.53   40.44    USA 48.42 40.27 35.53 39.02 42.03
52 Clary Thompson 38.90   40.84    USA 41.10 48.38 38.99 38.90 42.43
53 Nathaniel Weglarz 37.56   41.11    USA 37.56 41.45 41.11 40.76 42.48
54 Joseph Putman 42.09   44.39    USA 42.09 43.65 45.92 43.59 49.88
55 Oliver Loerwald 35.06   46.55    USA 35.06 35.51 1:07.22 36.91 DNF
56 Luke Pearson 37.32   49.46    USA 47.30 37.32 1:01.32 56.32 44.75
57 Ezra Shere 37.91   52.69    USA 50.35 37.91 54.16 53.57 DNF
58 Benjamin Phillips 44.55   1:05.29    USA 44.55 1:10.11 59.45 1:46.45 1:06.32
59 Jack Engledow 20.40   DNF    USA 20.69 DNF 20.84 20.40 DNF
60 Zachary Giesken 45.84      USA 46.04 45.84
61 Nithin Ramkumar 49.25      India 49.25 52.58
62 Tim Krupinski 51.24      USA DNF 51.24
63 Evan Schulz 53.41      USA 53.41 1:13.97
64 David Fiore 55.63      USA 1:00.64 55.63
65 Graydon Corns 55.69      USA 55.69 1:26.05
66 Yusuf Ali Imami 58.19      USA 1:27.91 58.19
67 Lukas Batema 1:03.44      USA 1:03.44 1:07.28
68 Mason Surgener 1:04.58      USA 1:34.73 1:04.58
69 Abhiraj Sarkar 1:10.64      India 1:16.57 1:10.64
70 Jasper Balaban 1:19.44      USA 1:19.44 1:22.92
71 Elaina Wintringham 2:12.97      USA 3:53.54 2:12.97
72 John-David Seth Saysombath 4:08.61      USA 4:16.68 4:08.61
73 Peter Brewer DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 11.19   11.76    USA 12.12 11.19 11.49 12.71 11.68
2 Daniel Karnaukh 13.54   13.82    USA 13.54 16.18 13.58 13.79 14.08
3 Phillip Lewicki 13.52   14.76    USA 13.52 15.79 13.66 14.82 16.18
4 Jack Pfeifer 14.00   16.03    USA 15.11 14.00 17.14 15.83 17.28
5 James Hildreth 15.67   16.47    USA 18.49 16.05 16.23 17.14 15.67
6 Henry Lichner 15.52   18.21    USA 17.15 21.10 16.38 15.52 23.73
7 Arhaan Sareen 16.39   18.77    Canada 20.80 19.26 19.04 16.39 18.02
8 Robert G. Pearce IV 16.49   19.78    USA 21.15 24.72 17.97 20.22 16.49
9 Duo Zheng (郑铎) 17.93   20.00    China 25.79 21.77 17.93 18.19 20.04
10 William Harris 16.14   20.81    USA 16.14 22.84 20.57 31.06 19.01
11 Yuxuan Chen 16.69   21.20    USA 16.69 24.45 18.14 21.77 23.69
12 Carter Thomas 18.73   22.97    USA 25.24 21.35 22.31 29.05 18.73
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 4.61   5.57    USA 4.61 6.79 5.52 5.66 5.52
2 Max Walaszek 7.19   8.25    USA 8.41 8.02 8.32 7.19 9.05
3 Braden Richards 7.41   8.73    USA 8.90 8.38 11.40 7.41 8.91
4 Stephen Griggs 8.09   9.86    USA 10.08 10.94 8.56 8.09 11.11
5 Carter Thomas 9.47   11.53    USA 10.12 11.73 13.51 12.74 9.47
6 Jacob Grahame 13.55   13.87    USA 14.11 13.55 13.73 13.78 14.60
7 Yuxuan Chen 11.77   14.03    USA 19.68 12.50 15.81 13.77 11.77
8 Ivan Krueger 12.74   14.09    USA 16.96 14.39 14.18 13.70 12.74
9 Michael Conard 12.15   14.25    USA DNF 14.17 12.74 12.15 15.84
10 John Gaynor 12.97   14.75    USA 12.97 13.97 15.18 DNF 15.10
11 James Hildreth 12.84   15.99    USA 14.17 12.84 16.74 20.82 17.07
12 Steven Wintringham 11.96   16.15    USA 31.45 14.50 11.96 20.58 13.38
13 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 15.12   16.29    USA 15.12 16.29 16.15 16.44 16.57
14 Brayden Gilland 14.98   16.58    USA 14.98 17.58 16.38 16.60 16.76
15 Timothy Townley 13.94   17.87    USA 18.34 16.69 20.50 18.57 13.94
16 Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸) 15.57   18.28    China 26.72 19.48 17.74 15.57 17.62
17 Brady Bockelman 15.42   18.51    USA 18.69 15.42 18.24 19.00 18.59
18 Ethan Cowlbeck 14.73   18.95    USA 23.25 17.20 25.47 14.73 16.41
19 Sofia Chehab 15.90   20.15    USA 21.39 15.90 39.18 19.69 19.37
20 Andrew Shattuck 15.61   DNF    USA DNF 19.84 DNF 15.61 20.18
21 Philip Cuthbertson 22.21      USA 22.21 25.43
22 Benjamin Phillips 23.72      USA 23.84 23.72
23 Luke Pearson 37.34      USA 43.81 37.34
24 Nathaniel Weglarz 37.52      USA DNF 37.52
25 Elaina Wintringham 40.93      USA 46.28 40.93
26 Grant Belanger DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Gaynor 50.97   53.35    USA 57.19 51.06 50.97 1:04.86 51.80
2 Stanley Chapel 52.93   54.45    USA 54.61 55.34 53.40 57.71 52.93
3 Luke Garrett 49.81   54.65    USA 50.71 1:04.16 56.74 56.50 49.81
4 Daniel Karnaukh 59.20   1:00.45    USA 59.20 1:00.81 59.62 1:05.25 1:00.91
5 Blake Thompson 54.04   1:00.86    USA 59.03 1:12.07 1:07.54 54.04 56.00
6 Henry Lichner 57.51   1:03.11    USA 1:09.36 1:04.08 1:00.36 57.51 1:04.90
7 Stephen Griggs 1:05.68   1:08.89    USA 1:11.21 1:11.59 1:06.91 1:05.68 1:08.55
8 Braden Richards 58.75   1:12.43    USA 1:26.50 58.75 1:17.68 1:11.29 1:08.33
9 Arhaan Sareen 59.80   1:12.98    Canada 1:13.73 59.80 1:13.00 1:12.21 1:19.48
10 Max Walaszek 1:18.83   1:19.58    USA 1:26.93 1:19.18 1:20.41 1:19.15 1:18.83
11 Jacob Grahame 1:17.89   1:24.77    USA 1:23.91 1:24.07 1:26.79 1:26.34 1:17.89
12 Carter Thomas 1:20.91   1:27.76    USA 1:20.91 1:27.75 1:38.38 1:31.00 1:24.53
13 Zachary Giesken 1:28.52   1:33.78    USA 1:37.77 1:28.52 1:31.75 1:31.83 1:40.23
14 Timothy Townley 1:23.85   1:39.08    USA 1:32.08 1:34.40 1:23.85 2:04.86 1:50.77
15 Robert G. Pearce IV 1:33.87   1:40.06    USA 1:47.87 1:37.65 1:43.39 1:33.87 1:39.15
16 Brandon Manke 1:22.01   1:40.92    USA 1:29.06 1:58.06 1:22.01 1:39.78 1:53.91
17 Samuel Weber 1:39.41   1:43.67    USA 2:01.52 1:39.41 1:41.76 1:40.35 1:48.89
18 Ivan Krueger 1:37.43   1:43.69    USA 1:49.93 1:37.43 1:42.98 1:38.15 2:22.93
19 John Eppley 1:32.27   1:44.53    USA 1:58.64 1:33.67 1:32.27 DNF 1:41.29
20 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 1:33.76   1:44.85    USA 1:33.76 1:51.53 1:42.55 1:54.21 1:40.46
21 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 1:39.81   1:49.93    Hong Kong 1:52.40 1:47.10 1:39.81 1:50.28 1:59.99
22 Michael Conard 1:45.91   1:51.47    USA 1:45.91 1:53.23 1:47.97 1:59.45 1:53.20
23 Noah Charles Cryns 1:42.49   1:52.94    USA 1:52.06 1:42.49 1:54.03 1:59.89 1:52.73
24 Ben Saperstein 1:41.34   1:55.41    USA 1:52.63 2:10.02 1:41.34 2:41.25 1:43.58
25 James Hildreth 1:47.45   1:56.50    USA 1:48.15 1:47.45 2:02.28 2:04.53 1:59.08
26 Sofia Chehab 1:45.34   1:57.78    USA 1:59.81 2:08.60 1:50.57 1:45.34 2:02.96
27 Jack Engledow 1:53.00   1:59.20    USA 2:16.37 1:59.81 2:03.31 1:53.00 1:54.48
28 Kyle Keating 1:46.53   1:59.74    USA 2:09.73 2:12.94 1:51.56 1:46.53 1:57.93
29 Clary Thompson 1:42.61   1:59.81    USA 1:42.61 2:15.94 1:50.53 2:11.99 1:56.91
30 Duo Zheng (郑铎) 1:46.41   2:00.31    China 2:23.66 1:49.68 2:01.96 1:46.41 2:09.29
31 Frank Rhoades 1:55.54   2:00.35    USA 2:07.46 2:20.97 1:57.59 1:55.54 1:56.00
32 Andrew Shattuck 1:57.76   2:05.69    USA 2:00.20 2:01.46 2:15.40 1:57.76 2:28.53
33 Ethan Coolidge 1:58.37   2:08.81    USA 2:03.75 2:11.54 2:12.03 1:58.37 2:11.15
34 Philip Cuthbertson 1:44.35   2:08.87    USA 2:06.46 2:12.31 1:44.35 2:07.85 2:19.46
35 Yuxuan Chen 1:58.63   2:15.74    USA 2:22.23 2:06.35 2:18.64 1:58.63 2:27.74
36 Andrew Wahi 2:03.00   2:24.69    USA 2:03.00 2:41.27 2:24.45 2:14.77 2:34.86
37 Tanner Sains 2:24.44      USA 3:33.38 2:24.44
38 Steven Wintringham 2:28.66      USA 2:30.41 2:28.66
39 Luke Pearson 2:39.14      USA 2:39.14 2:39.77
40 Grant Belanger 2:39.26      Canada 2:39.26 2:56.23
41 Brayden Gilland 2:54.88      USA 3:35.27 2:54.88
42 Adrian Cheung 2:57.70      Canada 3:32.51 2:57.70
43 Tobin Cockroft 3:07.81      USA 3:07.81 3:18.94
44 Gerard Du 3:08.22      Canada 3:12.53 3:08.22
45 Lucas A. Valice 3:16.74      USA 3:26.98 3:16.74
46 John-David Seth Saysombath DNF      USA DNF DNF
46 Quinn Favaro DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Gaynor 2.22   2.74    USA 2.39 3.51 2.33 2.22 3.94
2 Steven Wintringham 1.78   2.89    USA 3.00 4.23 3.70 1.98 1.78
3 Stanley Chapel 2.74   3.80    USA 3.72 3.24 4.43 2.74 DNF
4 Jack Pfeifer 2.72   3.85    USA 3.36 5.66 2.72 3.83 4.36
5 Ezra Shere 2.92   4.03    USA 3.99 4.70 2.92 3.41 5.11
6 Luke Pearson 3.70   4.54    USA 3.99 7.87 5.37 3.70 4.25
7 Braden Richards 3.83   4.70    USA DNF 4.08 4.79 3.83 5.23
8 Max Walaszek 3.00   4.72    USA 5.40 4.19 6.62 4.58 3.00
9 Henry Lichner 4.05   4.90    USA 5.42 4.05 4.38 4.90 6.13
10 Luke Garrett 3.52   5.05    USA 4.12 6.22 4.80 3.52 6.30
11 Carter Thomas 4.30   5.20    USA 4.30 4.38 5.62 5.59 DNF
12 Daniel Karnaukh 4.49   5.39    USA 5.96 4.49 5.36 5.73 5.08
13 Brayden Gilland 4.79   5.74    USA 6.90 5.19 9.89 5.12 4.79
14 Ivan Krueger 3.86   6.03    USA 6.81 5.32 8.31 3.86 5.97
15 Robert G. Pearce IV 4.43   6.35    USA 5.41 6.76 4.43 6.87 7.20
16 Arhaan Sareen 4.67   7.08    Canada 5.44 8.62 4.67 10.19 7.18
17 Zachary Giesken 5.67   7.15    USA 5.67 9.15 6.73 8.92 5.80
18 Noah Zelkin 6.56   7.25    USA 7.05 8.79 7.64 6.56 7.06
19 Timothy Townley 6.29   7.26    USA 6.29 7.96 8.96 6.89 6.94
20 Brandon Manke 5.21   7.29    USA 7.73 7.52 8.66 5.21 6.61
21 Leo Higgins 6.42   7.29    USA 7.03 7.95 7.27 7.58 6.42
22 Samuel Weber 5.16   7.36    USA 5.16 7.43 8.30 6.57 8.07
23 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 6.05   7.64    Hong Kong 6.93 7.56 8.42 6.05 8.45
24 Jacob Grahame 5.79   7.69    USA 11.52 6.15 6.57 5.79 10.36
25 Yuxuan Chen 7.09   8.33    USA 8.46 12.75 8.64 7.90 7.09
26 Elaina Wintringham 6.30   8.37    USA 9.97 9.76 6.30 7.68 7.66
27 Brady Caswell 6.16   8.54    USA 6.52 6.95 12.15 6.16 DNF
28 Landyn Bisard 5.91   8.98    USA 10.02 8.24 5.91 8.67 11.00
29 Stephen Griggs 6.62   9.12    USA 9.92 9.45 6.62 8.38 9.53
30 John Eppley 5.33   9.32    USA 9.31 10.40 12.12 5.33 8.25
31 Ben Saperstein 6.71   9.50    USA 6.71 9.92 10.16 8.42 10.27
32 Clary Thompson 7.75   9.75    USA 9.57 15.09 11.39 7.75 8.30
33 Phillip Lewicki 3.77   9.87    USA 13.09 8.64 9.04 11.93 3.77
34 Evan McDonnell 8.03   10.02    USA 8.03 10.00 9.27 12.97 10.78
35 Ethan Coolidge 6.90   10.08    USA 9.79 13.28 11.99 8.46 6.90
36 Hunter Mackler 9.50   10.35    USA 9.50 9.75 14.99 11.42 9.87
37 Will Huge 8.31   10.44    USA 8.31 11.54 11.27 11.06 9.00
38 Andrew Wahi 8.93   10.49    USA 11.11 9.94 8.93 12.31 10.42
39 Ethan Cowlbeck 9.00   10.54    USA 10.91 10.02 14.02 9.00 10.70
40 Noah Charles Cryns 8.83   10.61    USA 8.83 11.39 10.16 11.87 10.29
41 Arthur Adams 6.60   10.70    USA 8.39 17.25 6.60 10.77 12.94
42 Kai Savage 8.91   10.70    Canada 12.99 10.81 11.42 9.86 8.91
43 Andrew Shattuck 8.82   11.06    USA 13.14 12.20 9.29 8.82 11.68
44 James Hildreth 5.26   11.09    USA 10.78 11.55 11.43 5.26 11.05
45 Kingston Corpuz 9.82   11.17    USA 12.55 9.82 12.06 10.46 11.00
46 Mason Surgener 9.58   11.20    USA 10.81 12.55 12.75 9.58 10.25
47 Grant Belanger 7.45   11.32    Canada 7.45 14.93 15.54 9.03 10.01
48 Duo Zheng (郑铎) 9.94   11.33    China 9.94 10.90 14.09 10.72 12.38
49 Ishan Saini 8.47   11.39    Canada 13.18 12.07 16.08 8.91 8.47
50 Graydon Corns 7.71   11.40    USA 9.54 12.12 12.55 15.14 7.71
51 Tanner Sains 7.84   11.45    USA 8.87 13.18 7.84 16.09 12.31
52 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 8.99   11.62    USA 19.72 13.72 11.83 9.32 8.99
53 Seth Rowell 8.96   11.86    USA 8.96 10.70 15.33 11.67 13.20
54 Beck Pickard 10.52   11.94    USA 11.93 12.12 11.78 10.52 14.63
55 Rocco David Carnevale 9.38   12.08    USA 10.23 19.14 9.38 12.56 13.44
56 Philip Cuthbertson 7.18   14.07    USA 7.18 14.63 12.50 15.07 15.84
57 Damon Khoo 11.66   14.10    Canada 13.25 17.67 11.88 11.66 17.18
58 Lukas Batema 9.44   14.35    USA 9.44 11.86 17.03 DNF 14.15
59 David Fiore 11.26   14.47    USA 15.97 17.79 14.61 11.26 12.82
60 Gerard Du 11.77   14.55    Canada DNF 12.93 14.66 11.77 16.07
61 Elijah Foster 12.51   14.72    USA 17.05 13.35 14.53 12.51 16.28
62 Kohki Fukuda 13.54   14.95    USA 13.54 13.73 DNF 15.89 15.23
63 Sofia Chehab 12.46   14.98    USA 12.46 15.48 14.58 14.89 19.68
64 Michael Conard 8.13   15.16    USA 19.90 12.29 8.13 13.28 20.04
65 Braylon Giles 10.93   15.22    USA 16.37 13.52 DNF 10.93 15.78
66 Nithin Ramkumar 13.53   15.81    India 15.42 14.09 13.53 17.91 20.64
67 Wyatt Surgener 12.80   16.26    USA 12.80 15.54 19.99 13.95 19.28
68 Daniel Yien Chen 13.19   16.29    USA 15.21 15.90 17.76 19.54 13.19
69 Seth Campbell 13.31   16.42    USA 13.91 20.37 14.98 13.31 DNF
70 Benjamin Phillips 15.01   17.03    USA 15.01 16.44 18.59 21.96 16.07
71 Jack Koets 11.76   17.10    USA 37.98 14.86 23.82 12.62 11.76
72 Marcus Deck 14.95   17.76    USA 16.16 20.50 23.47 14.95 16.61
73 Elijah Strait 13.01   17.96    USA 13.01 19.12 19.39 16.36 18.41
74 Judah Mulder 12.81   17.97    USA 18.52 21.85 12.81 17.61 17.78
75 Eshaan Shenoy 15.53   18.18    USA 18.45 16.83 15.53 20.12 19.26
76 Frank Rhoades 11.43   18.53    USA 15.28 18.38 21.93 22.25 11.43
77 Montgomery Smith 10.47   18.64    USA 19.47 23.52 10.47 18.71 17.75
78 Taiyo Shigehara 16.10   18.83    USA 20.80 21.09 17.64 16.10 18.06
79 John-David Seth Saysombath 14.48   18.87    USA 14.48 17.28 20.10 19.62 19.70
80 Akenna Nikundiwe 17.16   19.05    USA 20.77 25.38 18.37 18.02 17.16
81 Keito Nagai 16.28   19.13    USA 16.28 21.02 22.59 18.77 17.60
82 Cayden Allen Brown 13.39   19.75    USA 16.30 26.15 16.81 26.26 13.39
83 Quinn Favaro 15.30   19.79    Canada 39.48 15.96 26.61 16.81 15.30
84 Russell Freeman Davis II 8.83   20.38    USA 8.83 DNF 21.73 23.04 16.36
85 Joseph Putman 9.13   21.32    USA 14.00 35.03 14.93 9.13 DNF
86 Peter Brewer 14.28   21.57    USA 27.78 20.05 49.96 16.88 14.28
87 Tobin Cockroft 16.89   21.87    USA 25.60 DNF 17.67 22.33 16.89
88 Rainier Piggott 15.65   22.62    USA 25.75 24.24 17.88 15.65 28.52
89 Daniel Poreda 10.55   22.76    USA 10.55 31.41 28.21 22.36 17.70
90 Logan Evans 17.16   22.91    USA 17.16 31.97 35.74 17.78 18.97
91 Jasper Balaban 18.38   23.58    USA 21.93 39.04 26.02 22.80 18.38
92 Evan M. Malin 15.73   24.74    USA 29.90 23.05 39.07 21.27 15.73
93 Rafael Balk 15.73   25.25    USA 27.48 30.15 52.51 15.73 18.12
94 Dillon Bhuva-Trombley 14.89   26.44    USA 33.55 30.43 20.44 28.46 14.89
95 Tim Krupinski 17.11   26.67    USA 17.16 49.10 17.11 39.98 22.88
96 Nathaniel Weglarz 15.93   26.73    USA 32.63 32.14 27.09 20.97 15.93
97 Ali Chehab 19.97   26.84    USA 25.51 35.02 35.51 19.98 19.97
98 Evan Parrish 16.52   27.50    USA 21.37 33.02 28.39 32.73 16.52
99 Adrian Cheung 19.34   28.76    Canada 32.04 27.72 28.30 19.34 30.27
100 Benjamin Tatis 21.57   29.74    USA 31.03 30.43 33.61 27.76 21.57
101 Sam McDonnell 17.47   30.95    USA 25.79 36.06 DNF 17.47 30.99
102 Cecilia Chehab 29.95   39.77    USA 29.95 33.47 1:19.97 31.02 54.81
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Gaynor 1.63   2.41    USA 1.63 4.34 2.48 2.97 1.78
2 Steven Wintringham 1.47   2.65    USA 3.19 2.62 2.68 2.64 1.47
3 Max Walaszek 2.57   3.41    USA 4.36 2.97 2.89 4.41 2.57
4 Henry Lichner 2.18   3.65    USA 5.50 2.81 4.81 3.32 2.18
5 Jack Pfeifer 2.83   3.67    USA 4.77 2.83 3.20 5.63 3.03
6 Luke Garrett 3.38   4.04    USA 3.69 4.85 3.59 5.18 3.38
7 Ezra Shere 3.34   4.29    USA 4.06 4.49 5.61 4.32 3.34
8 Braden Richards 3.68   4.54    USA 5.24 4.06 3.68 DNF 4.31
9 Carter Thomas 4.35   4.86    USA 4.44 5.45 4.35 4.69 6.02
10 Luke Pearson 4.40   4.89    USA 4.57 5.30 4.40 5.74 4.79
11 Stanley Chapel 2.44   5.68    USA 5.67 6.16 6.31 5.21 2.44
12 Daniel Karnaukh 2.27   6.50    USA 4.82 6.12 8.56 10.23 2.27
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Pfeifer 2.65   5.02    USA 3.64 7.73 2.65 4.85 6.58
2 Stanley Chapel 1.77   5.26    USA 2.60 DNF 1.77 3.50 9.67
3 Max Walaszek 2.76   5.38    USA 8.61 2.76 3.26 4.27 10.23
4 Luke Garrett 2.86   5.61    USA 2.86 6.03 DNF 5.41 5.38
5 Henry Lichner 3.70   5.98    USA 5.75 3.70 6.92 5.27 7.24
6 Braden Richards 2.63   6.74    USA 9.25 5.05 11.41 2.63 5.92
7 Carter Thomas 5.78   6.74    USA 10.02 6.51 5.96 5.78 7.75
8 Arhaan Sareen 5.98   6.84    Canada 7.15 7.09 6.27 7.48 5.98
9 Luke Pearson 5.72   6.94    USA 10.48 6.75 7.01 7.06 5.72
10 Samuel Weber 5.74   6.97    USA 7.27 7.18 6.46 5.74 7.50
11 Brayden Gilland 6.32   7.15    USA 9.74 6.32 6.56 7.31 7.57
12 Yuxuan Chen 5.09   7.50    USA 6.30 8.00 5.09 8.19 10.23
13 Steven Wintringham 7.00   7.74    USA 12.71 7.38 7.26 7.00 8.57
14 Timothy Townley 6.88   7.84    USA 6.88 7.75 7.68 10.07 8.09
15 Brady Caswell 2.98   7.93    USA 10.49 9.50 7.09 2.98 7.21
16 Jacob Grahame 3.65   8.10    USA 13.73 8.31 7.82 3.65 8.16
17 Daniel Karnaukh 4.03   8.15    USA 9.44 4.03 7.42 9.41 7.62
18 Leo Higgins 6.94   8.26    USA 12.44 9.48 7.22 6.94 8.07
19 Hunter Mackler 5.87   8.33    USA 17.56 6.27 5.87 7.67 11.06
20 Ali Chehab 4.97   8.47    USA 10.53 6.79 11.14 4.97 8.09
21 Robert G. Pearce IV 6.47   8.53    USA 14.19 6.47 9.42 6.82 9.34
22 Ivan Krueger 6.12   8.99    USA 9.83 7.83 6.12 21.23 9.31
23 Ethan Coolidge 6.68   9.17    USA 6.68 8.83 10.02 8.67 DNF
24 Frank Rhoades 7.68   9.21    USA 7.68 10.05 9.45 12.07 8.12
25 Brandon Manke 5.68   9.25    USA 11.75 5.68 12.20 5.93 10.08
26 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 7.11   9.46    USA 10.64 10.40 8.06 7.11 9.92
27 James Hildreth 7.95   9.46    USA 7.95 10.45 9.76 10.01 8.61
28 Stephen Griggs 8.33   9.49    USA 9.72 10.08 8.33 8.66 13.33
29 Clary Thompson 5.19   9.66    USA 10.67 9.16 9.18 10.63 5.19
30 Oliver Loerwald 6.58   10.13    USA 12.80 9.53 8.05 6.58 13.49
31 Benjamin Phillips 7.55   10.24    USA 11.22 11.33 9.10 7.55 10.41
32 Evan Schulz 7.21   10.38    USA 10.82 11.76 7.21 11.45 8.87
33 Andrew Wahi 6.96   10.40    USA 9.65 13.89 10.48 6.96 11.06
34 Michael Conard 8.81   10.46    USA 10.60 19.00 9.34 11.43 8.81
35 Seth Rowell 5.90   10.92    USA 21.94 9.37 5.90 10.76 12.63
36 Evan McDonnell 5.72   11.13    USA 12.58 5.72 11.26 13.04 9.54
37 Andrew Shattuck 7.49   11.20    USA 11.95 7.49 12.41 9.23 17.40
38 Ethan Cowlbeck 9.60   11.21    USA 12.64 9.66 11.34 21.04 9.60
39 Ben Saperstein 10.18   11.46    USA 12.89 12.44 11.74 10.18 10.20
40 Elijah Strait 8.87   11.51    USA 14.72 13.68 10.59 8.87 10.25
41 Mason Surgener 11.25   11.56    USA 11.25 11.73 11.44 12.82 11.50
42 Kingston Corpuz 9.63   11.59    USA 14.70 9.63 11.13 12.56 11.09
43 Grant Belanger 8.41   11.63    Canada 12.44 8.41 9.23 13.21 DNF
44 Ezra Shere 10.88   11.81    USA 14.98 10.95 12.83 10.88 11.66
45 Joseph Putman 10.28   11.92    USA 12.70 16.60 12.57 10.49 10.28
46 Tanner Sains 8.69   12.03    USA 13.00 11.80 8.69 11.50 12.80
47 Philip Cuthbertson 9.35   12.43    USA 11.57 9.35 17.90 12.19 13.54
48 Phillip Lewicki 10.17   12.78    USA 16.47 15.80 10.33 10.17 12.20
49 Seth Campbell 10.44   13.12    USA 14.16 12.90 12.29 10.44 18.71
50 Kai Savage 8.11   13.38    Canada 13.32 DNF 8.11 10.09 16.73
51 Montgomery Smith 12.05   13.71    USA 21.53 12.05 15.26 12.85 13.02
52 Nathaniel Weglarz 10.08   13.73    USA 13.55 10.08 15.06 15.23 12.57
53 Duo Zheng (郑铎) 9.68   15.06    China 24.86 14.77 9.68 12.44 17.98
54 Nithin Ramkumar 11.39   15.80    India 11.39 20.61 12.13 14.66 22.45
55 Logan Evans 14.37   15.93    USA 15.28 15.66 14.37 16.86 17.58
56 Zachary Giesken 12.62   16.08    USA 17.83 12.62 16.59 25.14 13.82
57 Braylon Giles 8.55   16.26    USA 18.31 DNF 13.39 8.55 17.09
58 Wyatt Surgener 9.92   17.00    USA 19.95 9.92 13.05 17.99 35.54
59 Adrian Cheung 13.41   17.01    Canada 13.41 25.15 14.03 21.96 15.04
60 Jack Koets 10.47   17.39    USA 12.40 21.21 18.57 10.47 30.32
61 John Eppley 9.77   18.87    USA 11.98 14.43 9.77 30.21 DNF
62 Beck Pickard 13.97   18.93    USA 17.26 13.97 20.40 19.29 20.25
63 Noah Zelkin 8.12   19.11    USA 8.12 16.52 16.05 24.75 DNF
64 Taiyo Shigehara 12.42   19.25    USA 16.28 26.93 12.42 22.43 19.03
65 Ishan Saini 13.01   19.55    Canada 18.80 22.60 19.35 13.01 20.49
66 Tim Krupinski 16.86   20.00    USA 17.19 16.86 21.71 21.11 24.22
67 Judah Mulder 14.83   20.71    USA 19.32 44.38 14.83 21.28 21.52
68 Daniel Yien Chen 17.37   20.96    USA 25.72 21.09 19.89 17.37 21.91
69 Rafael Balk 14.87   21.00    USA 22.98 21.89 21.33 14.87 19.78
70 Elaina Wintringham 17.60   21.96    USA 23.19 20.48 22.21 17.60 25.11
71 Elijah Foster 17.67   21.96    USA 21.43 17.67 21.97 22.49 28.65
72 Gerard Du 12.00   22.43    Canada 19.98 12.00 26.82 20.74 26.58
73 Daniel Poreda 17.22   23.89    USA 17.22 19.27 26.34 26.07 31.27
74 John-David Seth Saysombath 19.76   25.24    USA 24.48 30.54 29.59 19.76 21.66
75 Dillon Bhuva-Trombley 23.64   25.26    USA 39.89 26.15 25.46 24.18 23.64
76 Lukas Batema 15.53   25.74    USA 36.67 15.53 47.61 22.57 17.98
77 Damon Khoo 23.58   30.23    Canada 59.53 38.85 26.67 25.16 23.58
78 Cecilia Chehab 13.97   30.31    USA 13.97 45.08 32.00 30.04 28.90
79 Evan M. Malin 18.96   34.91    USA DNF 52.95 23.21 18.96 28.56
80 Akenna Nikundiwe 20.41   38.79    USA 31.33 26.31 58.72 20.41 DNF
81 Evan Parrish 32.80   46.74    USA 54.28 48.26 32.80 1:00.35 37.68
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Lichner 2.79   4.02    USA 2.79 3.71 4.72 5.36 3.62
2 Luke Garrett 3.52   4.35    USA 3.99 3.82 DNF 5.25 3.52
3 Jack Pfeifer 2.01   4.59    USA 4.79 5.88 6.42 3.11 2.01
4 Max Walaszek 3.33   5.12    USA 3.33 5.18 7.68 5.15 5.02
5 Arhaan Sareen 3.71   5.12    Canada 3.71 4.58 4.41 6.36 6.70
6 Braden Richards 3.32   6.06    USA 3.32 5.03 6.61 6.58 6.57
7 Samuel Weber 4.72   6.07    USA 5.87 5.84 7.64 6.49 4.72
8 Yuxuan Chen 4.07   6.38    USA 4.07 4.95 11.31 6.83 7.35
9 Stanley Chapel 3.16   6.87    USA DNF 6.48 5.91 3.16 8.22
10 Carter Thomas 6.12   7.05    USA 7.75 6.92 6.12 6.74 7.50
11 Brayden Gilland 5.71   7.22    USA 5.71 5.75 13.65 6.65 9.25
12 Luke Pearson 5.91   7.28    USA 5.91 8.14 6.66 8.42 7.04
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 5.85   8.68    USA 5.85 7.42 9.15 9.46 11.20
2 Jacob Grahame 10.77   11.49    USA 12.46 10.89 10.77 12.28 11.29
3 Blake Thompson 10.46   12.11    USA 10.66 13.82 18.87 11.86 10.46
4 Braden Richards 12.02   14.28    USA 13.22 17.23 15.33 14.28 12.02
5 Max Walaszek 11.39   14.81    USA 11.39 17.95 14.30 16.60 13.54
6 Luke Garrett 13.00   15.50    USA 13.00 20.16 18.16 14.78 13.55
7 Henry Lichner 12.10   16.37    USA 16.73 12.10 20.47 17.63 14.74
8 Stanley Chapel 10.47   16.64    USA 23.21 10.47 18.41 11.66 19.85
9 Brady Bockelman 13.96   17.34    USA 13.96 27.47 15.01 18.29 18.72
10 Robert G. Pearce IV 15.34   18.84    USA 15.34 23.69 17.82 15.68 23.02
11 Carter Thomas 19.84   24.17    USA 28.43 34.03 20.57 19.84 23.50
12 Stephen Griggs 23.34   24.78    USA 23.34 25.77 24.77 23.80 27.82
13 Luke Pearson 23.80   25.29    USA 24.19 26.61 26.37 23.80 25.30
14 Ethan Coolidge 20.92   26.98    USA 20.92 31.71 29.56 28.88 22.49
15 Brandon Manke 14.68   28.45    USA 14.68 28.38 28.89 28.08 29.17
16 Steven Wintringham 20.69   30.61    USA 31.49 32.26 30.31 30.03 20.69
17 John Gaynor 24.28   30.85    USA 28.28 34.31 29.97 39.64 24.28
18 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 20.83   32.43    USA 20.83 33.32 32.73 31.24 37.82
19 Arhaan Sareen 19.74   32.75    Canada 37.23 36.83 26.70 19.74 34.71
20 Timothy Townley 25.06   32.90    USA 40.02 31.16 27.51 25.06 DNF
21 Leo Higgins 25.40   33.88    USA 36.58 25.40 34.35 1:01.77 30.71
22 Grant Belanger 31.42   36.14    Canada 33.59 44.84 31.42 40.69 34.14
23 Brayden Gilland 31.33   36.24    USA 31.33 35.20 35.59 37.94 51.88
24 Jack Engledow 29.11   36.70    USA 38.48 36.05 35.58 40.15 29.11
25 Samuel Weber 21.18   38.96    USA 29.27 45.89 21.18 1:14.00 41.73
26 Tanner Sains 30.31   39.00    USA 37.80 1:25.44 34.16 30.31 45.03
27 Kingston Corpuz 23.40   39.56    USA 23.40 39.12 54.39 48.86 30.70
28 Zachary Friedman 31.87   40.65    USA 31.87 40.40 37.02 44.52 52.60
29 Michael Conard 27.24   41.93    USA 27.24 40.04 55.08 43.59 42.16
30 Lucas A. Valice 25.61   42.96    USA 25.61 45.66 37.46 51.65 45.77
31 Ivan Krueger 34.03   44.30    USA 34.03 40.92 51.59 52.65 40.38
32 Andrew Wahi 16.60   45.12    USA 16.60 46.12 43.83 45.42 56.11
33 Duo Zheng (郑铎) 41.72   47.38    China 1:59.58 42.32 41.72 50.31 49.50
34 Philip Cuthbertson 34.75   50.49    USA 34.75 36.17 46.74 1:08.55 1:53.80
35 Zachary Giesken 38.50   57.23    USA 38.50 58.66 49.95 1:03.09 1:17.43
36 Sofia Chehab 43.29   1:02.84    USA 43.29 1:03.60 1:20.33 1:23.77 44.59
37 Gerard Du 54.73      Canada 54.73 58.67
38 Frank Rhoades 55.02      USA 56.40 55.02
39 Quinn Favaro 1:03.01      Canada DNF 1:03.01
40 Judah Mulder 1:34.32      USA 1:43.66 1:34.32
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 46/51 59:02      USA 46/51 59:02
2 Mark Boyanowski 31/46 1:00:00      USA 31/46 1:00:00
3 Donna Krueger 7/8 54:46      USA 7/8 54:46
4 Damon Khoo 7/8 56:22      Canada 7/8 56:22
5 Braden Richards 3/4 24:07      USA 3/4 24:07
6 Duo Zheng (郑铎) 6/10 51:10      China 6/10 51:10
7 Michael Conard 6/10 1:00:00      USA 6/10 1:00:00
8 Adrian Cheung DNF      Canada DNF
8 Ben Saperstein DNF      USA DNF
8 Daniel Karnaukh DNF      USA DNF
8 Ivan Krueger DNF      USA DNF
8 Jack Pfeifer DNF      USA DNF
8 Jacob Grahame DNF      USA DNF
8 John Gaynor DNF      USA DNF
8 Stephen Griggs DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U B2 D' R2 U F2 D2 B2 F2 L' R2 D2 B D L R2 D' R2
A #2 R2 U2 F' U2 F' U2 L2 F L2 F R' B D' U B D2 U' B2 L R2
A #3 F D2 L2 F' R2 B2 L2 D2 B' R2 U B D' L' B' D2 R B F' U'
A #4 R B2 F2 L' B2 U2 B2 R B2 R' U B D B' D B D' U F
A #5 D2 L2 D2 F D2 B U2 B' R D2 B' R B2 D F R2 D2 F2 L
A Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 L B2 L2 B2 R D2 F L' D U' B2 R' B2 U' L' F2
A Ex#2 D2 L' R2 U2 L F2 L2 F2 R' B' L' B D R2 F' D2 B' L2 R D2
B #1 B2 U' B2 L2 U L2 B2 D2 R2 U F D R' F' L' D' R2 D2 U R'
B #2 L2 B2 L' B U L D' F L D' R2 L2 D2 F' D2 F' B' L2 U2 F U2
B #3 D B2 U F2 U R2 F2 L2 U L D F2 L' D2 R U' B F2 L2 D
B #4 D2 L' B2 R' U2 L B2 L' B2 F R2 D2 R' B F' U F L' U R
B #5 B' R U F R2 F L' U' R L' B' L2 F D2 L2 F D2 F U2 L2
B Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 D' F2 L2 D U2 B L' B' R' U' B U2 F D F2 R
B Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 F' U2 L2 R2 B' D2 B' L' F' D L' R' B' U' F D U2
C #1 B' D2 F R2 B2 R2 D2 F D2 R2 B' D U' L' D F' R2 D U B L
C #2 U B2 D' B2 U2 F2 D' B2 L2 F2 U' L B R' D' B F U L2 U' L
C #3 L D2 F2 L2 R' D2 L2 U2 R' D' U F' L2 B U B' R' B L' F
C #4 D2 L B2 L' B2 R' U2 L2 B L F U' B' D' R U2 R U' R'
C #5 D' U2 R2 D B2 D' F2 U B' R U2 R D2 L' U B' R B2 R'
C Ex#1 D R' F L' B' R' L U' R' U' B2 R2 B2 R D2 B2 L' U2 L' D2
C Ex#2 D2 R2 D F2 U' R2 F2 D' F2 L2 U2 R D2 R U' L F D2 B L2 U
D #1 F2 B D L F' U' B2 L F' D2 R2 F U2 D2 F D2 R2 D2 L2
D #2 D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 L F2 R B2 U' R F2 D' F D L2 D2 B L'
D #3 R' U2 B2 R D2 U2 L B2 L2 F2 R' D L' R' B2 F D U2 F U
D #4 D2 R U2 L2 R D2 U2 B2 F D' B U2 R' U B' L' R D U
D #5 L2 B2 U L2 B2 D' F2 L2 U R2 U' B D R' D F' L B' F D' F
D Ex#1 R D2 R' U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B D U2 L' U2 B' U' F2 R B2 L'
D Ex#2 L2 D' L2 U2 F' R' U D R2 U' L2 F B2 D2 F U2 L2 U2 B'
E #1 L D2 L F2 U2 L2 B2 R' D2 B2 D F U2 R' B F L2 U R
E #2 R2 B' D B' L D2 R F' R' U' B2 R' U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 F2
E #3 R2 D2 B' F2 L2 U2 B' F D2 R' D L2 B' D' R2 F' D' L B2 R2
E #4 F' R2 U2 B F L2 D2 B' R2 D2 F U L2 D2 L U F2 L2 D2 L' R2
E #5 U' F2 R' D' L' B2 R2 B' D L2 F R2 L2 F' B' R2 F U2 L2
E Ex#1 R2 D R' F' U B2 L2 U R' U' L2 B' R2 B' L2 F' L2 F
E Ex#2 F' L2 U' R' F' U B R' D' F' U D2 F2 R2 F2 U' B2 R2 D B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U2 R' F2 R B2 U2 B2 U2 L B' R B2 U' R B F L' B D2
A #2 L2 B2 D R2 B2 D U2 F2 L F2 U B D L' U' F2 D2 U R'
A #3 D2 F2 R' U2 L D2 R2 U2 B2 L2 R2 U' B2 L' D B' R F2 R2 F' D2
A #4 F U2 B' R2 B F' L2 B2 D' B D2 R B D R F2 R' U2 B'
A #5 F2 D2 B' L2 F2 L2 F R2 F2 D' F L2 D2 U' R' F2 L D2 B F2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 F R2 B F' L D' B' U2 R D' R2 U R B' U2
A Ex#2 B' F' R2 B U2 B2 F R2 D U2 L2 F' R U2 F2 R2 U' L D'
B #1 R2 D' L2 U' L2 B2 D2 L2 B L F' L D L2 F2 D R U'
B #2 U L2 D2 L2 B2 U R2 U' B2 R2 D' B D' F2 U2 F2 R B U' L'
B #3 B D2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 F' D' B F2 U F' U L D L B' U2
B #4 F2 L' D B2 U2 R' B L2 U B2 R' U2 F2 L' U2 D2 R D2 B2 R2
B #5 L2 U L2 D' L2 D2 F2 L2 B D2 U' L R2 U B' L' F' R
B Ex#1 B2 D2 R D2 R D2 L' F2 L U2 F L' B2 D L2 U F' D' F
B Ex#2 B2 U L F' D B R2 D2 F R' F2 D' L2 D B2 U2 L2 B2 D L2 U'
C #1 B2 R2 F2 U2 F' R2 D2 B D2 U L' D L2 F L2 U B' F R B'
C #2 D2 B2 F2 L2 F2 L' U2 L2 R' B' R D' B' L2 U2 B' U2 F2
C #3 L U' R' L' B R2 D' F R2 D L F2 D B2 U D2 B2 D B2
C #4 U2 B F2 L2 U2 F' U2 F L B D2 R' B2 D2 L F D U' B'
C #5 B2 R2 F2 L2 D' R2 U B2 F2 L' R2 U L' D2 B R B D F2
C Ex#1 B2 L2 B' U2 B' L2 U2 B D' F2 L' F2 D2 F' L2 R2 F2 L R2
C Ex#2 F' R U' F2 B2 U D' B U' D' F L2 U2 F2 U2 F L2 U2 F U2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 F2 R2 B U2 B R2 D2 F2 U' R' D R2 B L2 R B2 R'
A #2 L2 F2 L2 D' U L2 U B2 F2 R2 F U' B L F2 D U' B L F2
A #3 F U' D' L D2 F' R' B D L2 B2 D2 B' L2 F' U2 F' D2 B' R2
A #4 F2 D' R2 D' B2 U F2 L2 D R U2 B' L B' R F2 D' U2 B' U
A #5 U2 L' D2 R F2 L' D2 U' B F' L R' F2 U' R B' L' R2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 U F2 D U' F2 L D' R D' B2 F2 R F' U' R D
A Ex#2 D' B D' B2 L2 F R2 U' B2 D R L2 B2 R2 L F2 D2 R2
B #1 F B' U' D' R B' U2 F2 R' B' D2 L2 B' U2 D2 R2 F2 B
B #2 U' D' L' F2 U F U' D' B R' U' L2 D B2 D' F2 D B2 D
B #3 F R2 B L2 R2 B2 F' U2 R2 B' U2 L' F R D R B2 D U' R
B #4 F' R2 D2 F2 L2 U2 F' R2 D2 R D2 U2 F R2 U' F' L2 D2
B #5 R2 B L2 F D2 B' R2 F' R D2 U L D' R F' R' B L' B'
B Ex#1 R2 B L2 B2 R2 F' D2 U2 F' R U2 L D' F R D' B L'
B Ex#2 B2 U F2 D' L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U' L' U' B R2 F2 R D2 B' L F2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 U F2 L' U' B R F U' L' U2 D2 R' U2 L' U2 L2 D2 R'
A #2 U F B' U2 D' R' F2 D' F U2 L B2 D' R2 B2 L2 U L2 U2 B2
A #3 R' D2 L B' D' L2 F2 U2 L B L2 D2 B2 U' F2 B2 R2 B2 R2
A #4 U F2 D' B2 L2 F2 U L2 B' F' L' B' F' U2 R B R D B'
A #5 F2 L2 D2 B2 D' L2 R2 D' U' R' F2 U2 R' B D2 F D F' D R
A Ex#1 B2 D' F2 L2 D B2 L2 D U2 B2 F L' F R' D2 B' L' U' B2 D2 F
A Ex#2 L' D2 F R D' B D2 L' U D2 B2 R L B2 U2 B2 L' B2 L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F U' R2 U' R2 U' F R U2
A #2 U R' F U F' U' F R2 U2 R' U
A #3 R' U2 F U' F U R' U2 R' F U2
A #4 R' U2 R U R' F R2 U' F' R2 F
A #5 R' U' R2 U' R2 U2 R U' R U' F'
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' R2 F' R2 F U' F U R2
A Ex#2 R' U' F R U' R2 U' R F U' R2
B #1 U' R' F' U2 F2 R U2 R U' R' U
B #2 R U2 R' U2 R' U2 F2 U' F2 U' R
B #3 U' R U2 R' U' R2 F' U' F' R2 U2
B #4 R U' R2 F R2 F U R U' R2 F
B #5 R' U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 F' U' F U2
B Ex#1 R' F2 U2 R U2 R' F U R' U' R
B Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F U F U2 F
C #1 F2 U2 F U' F U' F R2 U' R2 U'
C #2 U2 R' U2 R U R F' U2 F' U2 R'
C #3 U' R U2 R' U' F' R' U R U R'
C #4 R F' R2 U2 R U2 R F' R2 F' U'
C #5 U2 R' U2 R U2 R F R U' R' F'
C Ex#1 R' U' F2 R U R' U2 R U2 R' U'
C Ex#2 R F' U' R' U' F' R' U' R' U2 R
D #1 U' R U' R' U' R' F2 R2 F' R' F
D #2 U2 R' F U R U' R U2 F' R' U
D #3 U' F' R U2 R' F R U' R U R
D #4 R' F U2 F R U' R U2 F U' R
D #5 R' U' R2 F R2 U' F' R' U2 R U2
D Ex#1 U' R' U' R U' R' F R' U R' F'
D Ex#2 F' U' R' U R F' R2 U' R U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' R2 U2 R' F2 U2 F' U' F
A #2 U R' F2 R2 U2 R2 U' R U2 R' U
A #3 U2 R' F U' R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R'
A #4 R2 U2 F U' R U' R' F R2 F' R'
A #5 U R' F R' U' R2 U2 F' U' F' R2
A Ex#1 U R' U' R2 F' R2 F R' U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' F R' U' R2 U' R U2 R' U' R
B #1 U' R' U' F' U' F U' R F R2 U'
B #2 U' R U' R' U F' R' U2 R F' U'
B #3 U R' U' F R2 U2 R' U2 F' U2 F'
B #4 U' R' U F' R U R' U' F' R U2
B #5 U' R U2 F' R2 U' F' U2 F U' F
B Ex#1 R F' U2 F' R2 F R U R' U2 R
B Ex#2 U R' U' R2 F U R U' R' U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R2 U' R F R U R' U R
A #2 U R' U F U2 F R' U F R U2
A #3 U' R U' R2 U R U2 R F' U' R'
A #4 R U2 F' U' R2 U' F' U2 R U2 R'
A #5 R U2 F U' F U R U' R' F' U2
A Ex#1 U R U' R' F' U' R' U2 R' F U'
A Ex#2 R' U2 R F' R U' R' F R U' R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' Rw' F Uw Bw2 Dw Bw D' Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw' Rw' L' Bw2 U2 Uw Rw2 Lw2 Fw Rw' Bw2 Lw' Uw' R Fw' Uw2 Dw2 U Bw Rw' L' D' Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 F' D2 Dw2 Fw Bw2 Rw D' Lw2 B2 L Lw F' U' F' D' Bw2 Rw' Uw R2 Dw Bw' Dw2 B Lw2
A #2 B D F2 Lw' D' U' L Dw' Uw2 R D2 Fw' Uw Rw2 L' R2 D' Lw' D' Dw' L B Lw2 U F2 B D Dw R2 L2 Bw Uw D' Lw' D2 Dw2 Rw Lw' Bw L' B' Rw' L' Uw Fw B2 Bw' R' Uw Dw2 Lw' Fw R Bw' Dw' D2 F2 B' Dw F'
A #3 Bw2 Fw' R L Rw2 F2 Bw' R' Uw2 L Bw Dw2 Bw' F' L Uw' Fw Rw F Uw' R Bw' Uw Fw Bw Dw Lw Rw Dw2 Bw' U' Uw' F' U Dw Uw D Rw' Dw B2 U L2 Rw Bw' L2 Rw' R F' Fw2 Dw Lw' U' D2 Rw' L Fw2 Uw' L' Rw' Dw'
A #4 Uw2 U' Lw' Rw D Rw B R Bw' Uw D2 U Lw' D R2 L2 Uw2 F2 Dw R U2 Lw U B2 Uw2 D' R Rw Dw Lw2 F' L2 Fw2 D' Dw R Bw' Uw2 Bw2 U Rw Lw2 D L2 Rw Uw Dw' Fw' Uw2 Lw' F' Bw' R' Bw2 U' Dw' D2 Uw' Lw' Bw'
A #5 Rw' Uw2 Lw2 B' Dw2 Bw L2 R2 Dw' L' B' Uw Rw' Uw2 F2 Dw2 B Lw' Dw2 B F2 R Fw2 L' U2 B2 U' Bw' Dw2 D' Lw2 Dw' Fw Rw2 L' U2 Lw Uw' Bw L2 Bw2 Uw B' Fw2 Bw' L2 Fw' Uw' R Dw Fw' U2 L U2 Uw Rw Dw' F U' Rw
A Ex#1 U B Dw2 F' Uw D Dw' Fw2 D' B' Dw' F Fw D2 F' Fw2 Uw L2 Fw2 Rw Dw' Rw' F Bw2 R' Uw D Rw' Lw2 R' D U B2 F' Bw2 Fw R Bw' L2 F2 Lw2 D' F Uw Fw Bw2 F Rw Bw2 F Fw2 U2 F R2 B Uw' U' D L Rw2
A Ex#2 Dw L' D2 Rw L2 U2 Rw' Fw2 Bw F2 Dw Uw D Bw D' Lw2 Bw' B' R B2 L2 Fw2 Dw L2 Bw F2 U D Fw2 Lw Rw B' R' Bw' D Dw Uw' Lw2 Rw2 Fw' Dw' D F2 R Lw' D L F2 Dw2 Bw' Uw' Bw' Lw' R2 L2 Bw2 L2 F2 D2 R
B #1 Bw' Lw D' U2 Lw' Fw U2 Rw U' Dw2 Uw2 L' Dw2 Rw2 L' Bw' B2 D Lw2 D2 Fw' Dw' L Fw' U' Rw' U Fw' D F' R2 Dw U2 R2 Bw U' Dw Lw' Uw2 F2 D2 Dw' Uw' Bw' F R Bw Uw' Lw' Bw F L2 Fw2 R' F Rw Fw' Uw2 L2 B
B #2 Dw Bw2 R Rw Lw2 L D F B' U2 Dw Bw' L' Dw' L' Dw F' B' U Bw' L F Fw2 Dw2 Bw Rw L2 Fw' Lw Bw2 Dw2 B Lw2 U' Bw' Rw2 Lw2 F' L Bw D L Lw F2 Fw Dw' F' U' Uw2 Rw R Uw2 F B2 R2 Bw' Fw2 U' Rw2 U'
B #3 Rw2 Fw2 U2 Rw B2 Lw' R' Dw F' Lw' U R2 L Lw2 Dw Rw' Dw' Rw Fw' D' F2 Lw2 Uw2 F2 L' F' D' Bw' Fw' R Dw Uw D F2 L F Uw Rw' Dw2 Lw2 L Bw' Lw' Bw' D Dw' R2 L Dw2 Bw' B Lw Rw B' D' F2 Rw' Lw' U Rw2
B #4 Bw2 Lw L F Uw2 R2 Dw2 R D' Rw Bw' L2 Uw2 Dw' U2 L2 B' Uw R B' U2 Rw2 D L2 Fw2 Lw' Bw B D F2 B Rw' L' Uw2 Rw U' L2 D' Uw Bw2 Fw' Dw Lw U2 F2 Rw' R L Uw' Rw2 Uw' Fw' Uw2 Rw2 L Uw2 Lw2 D2 Dw' U
B #5 Fw2 D F2 U' L B2 U Rw Bw' Dw2 Rw' L F' L B2 Uw R2 Bw2 D' B Dw' R L2 Lw F Uw Lw2 Fw' B2 Lw2 D' U Fw U D' Uw Rw R2 Fw F2 Lw Uw2 R2 D' Uw L' D Uw' U B Dw2 Bw Dw B' R Lw Uw Rw' D L'
B Ex#1 D' R Dw2 F' Uw L F B2 U' Lw Fw' U2 R' Dw' Uw' L' Uw' R2 Dw2 Uw' Rw U2 Bw Dw B' L Uw2 Fw2 Uw Bw2 Fw Lw' Bw2 U' Fw' Lw2 Fw2 F2 D L Fw R2 Fw' U2 Dw' Lw2 Bw' Rw2 B2 Fw Rw2 Uw2 Rw' L2 Bw2 D' Lw2 B Fw Bw'
B Ex#2 Lw Uw' Rw' U2 Dw B' Rw2 D2 U' B' Uw2 F' D2 R Fw2 Rw2 Dw' U' Bw' D Bw2 Fw2 D Bw' R2 L' B' R2 L2 Uw' Dw R' D2 F Rw Bw2 Uw2 R2 L2 Rw' F B2 Fw' Dw' D2 B' Fw2 D2 Fw' Dw Bw F Fw' Rw F' Fw2 Dw' U Lw Dw
C #1 B' D' B2 R' F' U' R' D Fw B Bw2 R' B2 R2 D Lw Uw' Dw B2 Uw B' Uw D2 F B Lw' Rw' D' Lw R2 Fw U2 L Lw2 Bw Dw Fw2 F' D U2 B2 R D2 Lw' Uw' D' Rw' L Lw2 D Lw' D Rw2 F' D2 U2 Bw Rw' D Rw'
C #2 L Dw' U' Lw2 Bw' Lw2 D F2 Dw Bw2 Fw' Uw2 F2 R Lw L D B2 Dw' R' D L' B2 R' F' Dw2 Bw U L Lw2 U' Lw Fw Bw' B' U Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw' D U' L Dw2 F' U' L U L2 Fw2 F Dw' Bw2 Fw Uw2 U Bw2 Dw B U2
C #3 Bw Lw B' D L' U2 Bw2 Fw U R2 Rw2 F' Bw2 D B' U B2 Rw Dw' U R Dw2 Lw' L2 U Fw2 R2 L2 Dw U2 Fw Bw2 F' B Dw' B2 Dw2 L R' Lw2 Rw Fw2 Uw2 Rw F U F Fw L' F' L' R Rw' Bw' B' U Bw2 Rw2 D2 Uw'
C #4 Uw2 D2 R' B2 Uw U' Bw2 Fw B' R F' Bw2 B Lw2 Uw' F2 Bw U2 Bw' D' F B Bw2 Rw Lw2 F' R' B Fw2 Bw L2 Fw2 D Bw2 Fw Uw Bw' Fw Dw Bw2 L2 Rw2 B2 L2 Uw B' D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' U Lw' D F D L' F' Bw' R B'
C #5 Rw' R2 F' Dw' B' D2 F' R' Uw2 Fw2 U' Lw' R' L2 Dw' Bw Dw' L2 Fw Dw F R' Fw2 B' U' Uw' Fw Rw' R' L2 Bw' D' Dw' Lw' Uw2 Dw L Bw Lw' R' F2 U' Uw' Rw Bw' L F2 L' B2 Bw2 Dw B R' F Bw Dw2 Uw2 R2 U' F2
C Ex#1 Rw2 B Bw L Dw' Fw2 U L Fw Dw' B Fw U Lw Dw2 D Bw' Fw2 Rw' U2 Bw B' Lw' Fw' Rw2 Lw2 D Lw' B2 Rw2 Fw' Dw Bw D2 R U2 F' Bw' Lw' B Lw' Bw' L' Fw2 Bw' Lw2 Uw2 Rw' Bw D2 Fw2 U' Rw Lw2 Uw' R Dw Rw Lw B'
C Ex#2 R' F' R' Uw D Lw' L2 D B2 L Uw' Rw2 B' Uw' F R2 Fw2 R' Bw Fw2 Uw' U2 Rw2 Dw Fw Lw2 Uw2 D L2 D2 Uw2 Lw2 F' Uw2 R2 F2 Fw' Dw2 F Rw2 B' F' R2 Fw Rw2 F' U2 D2 F2 Dw2 Rw' F2 Dw F Bw2 Uw2 F Fw' Uw' D
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 R2 Rw' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Rw' Dw' F 3Fw R D F2 Dw' Lw2 3Uw L R' D U2 F' 3Uw U2 Dw2 Lw D' 3Rw2 Rw Lw D 3Uw 3Rw L2 U D' B' 3Rw Lw2 F U2 Bw' Rw 3Uw' B' F' Fw Dw' Rw2 3Uw' Dw' Lw2 F' Uw2 R2 Dw2 Rw2 3Rw2 Dw' Uw' U2 Lw' Bw' 3Uw2 Lw' F' 3Rw D2 R Uw2 D2 Rw2 Uw Rw2 3Uw Fw2 F' R' Rw2 Fw2 Bw' B
A #2 3Rw' F' Dw2 R B2 D' R' D2 Bw D Dw2 3Fw2 D U' Fw' F' Dw' Fw Rw' Bw Fw2 3Rw' U' 3Fw Dw' R2 Rw L' Uw2 U B L 3Rw2 Dw' D' L' Fw L' Uw' Lw' Uw F' D2 B 3Rw2 Lw 3Fw' Lw 3Fw' Dw2 Rw Uw' Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw L' D2 L2 U2 Uw2 Bw Fw' R' 3Rw Fw2 Bw Dw' Rw Uw' Fw R2 3Rw2 B' U' Lw' D2 F' D' Lw2 Rw'
A #3 Dw' Rw' Uw2 D 3Uw2 Lw2 D F2 L' Uw' L Dw' Fw2 Lw2 F2 Bw2 3Fw2 L2 Fw B' Lw' F' Bw' 3Uw2 U2 3Fw Rw F2 D2 Rw Fw2 F Lw' Rw Fw' L' 3Uw2 Bw' U F2 3Rw U L Lw' 3Rw2 U D' Fw 3Rw' 3Fw' Dw R' Fw2 D Lw 3Uw Uw2 D Bw F 3Fw' Dw' B2 Lw2 Dw2 F 3Uw 3Fw D B2 F U2 R 3Uw' B Lw U2 Uw Dw2 Rw'
A Ex#1 3Uw Uw2 Rw 3Fw' D' Dw' 3Uw' L' 3Fw2 F2 Dw' D' Rw Fw Bw B 3Rw' Uw' U' Bw F2 Uw D' Rw 3Uw' Dw' B' F2 Uw 3Uw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Rw 3Uw' 3Rw2 U2 Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 F Lw' U' 3Uw' D' B Rw2 D F2 R' 3Uw L' B' 3Uw L2 Bw' L' Uw2 D2 B Uw2 3Rw Bw2 Lw L' Uw' Lw' Uw R' Rw2 B2 3Fw2 3Uw Dw2 L Uw' 3Uw2 R' Dw2
A Ex#2 D2 L' Lw2 Dw' L 3Rw' B Lw2 Bw' B2 3Uw2 D2 Fw2 3Rw2 Fw2 F' 3Uw' Fw 3Uw U' Fw' Bw' R' Uw' L2 Dw2 B' R2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Fw' D Uw Fw Uw Rw' F D' Dw' F' 3Rw' Dw2 F' Fw Dw2 3Rw' F2 Bw2 Dw' Rw2 Bw Lw Uw' Fw' L 3Rw' Fw2 U Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 L2 3Fw' U Uw2 Dw' D' Bw' B2 Dw2 3Uw' B2 Uw D Fw' B
B #1 Fw' L R2 U2 Fw' F2 Bw' R Uw2 3Rw F2 3Fw' Uw' 3Uw2 B R 3Uw L 3Uw2 3Rw' D' R2 L' D Dw' Fw2 U' 3Uw2 Fw' Dw' Rw U B F Uw2 R' F2 R L 3Uw2 D2 Lw2 3Fw2 B' Bw Lw2 Dw 3Fw' 3Rw' F' D' 3Rw' Uw' Dw2 U Bw' Uw 3Uw2 U B Rw2 3Uw2 Fw' B2 Dw L D2 F D' Bw' 3Rw' Dw2 Uw Lw' U2 R' U' Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw'
B #2 3Fw2 Dw' B' U2 F' 3Fw2 Bw' L2 Lw B' F' R L Uw 3Fw U2 Bw' Uw Dw' B' 3Uw2 3Rw Bw' Fw 3Fw2 B2 Dw' D2 Bw2 Uw2 L R' F Lw 3Uw' U 3Rw' Dw 3Fw Lw Rw B 3Fw' R2 Bw R2 Lw2 3Rw D 3Uw F Rw' B2 R Rw' D Fw' L' Lw2 Fw' 3Uw' Rw2 Bw' L R2 Dw' Rw2 3Fw' Lw' F2 Dw' Fw2 Lw R' Rw' Dw U Rw R F
B #3 L' Lw2 3Fw2 R Uw' Dw2 Fw Bw Rw2 B L' Lw 3Uw' Rw Dw2 F' Uw 3Uw L' Rw2 D 3Rw' U2 Fw Lw' 3Fw' R2 D2 Fw F' U2 D2 B R B Rw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Fw' Lw L' Uw' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Rw R Lw' Fw 3Uw2 Rw F B Uw2 3Rw2 Bw R2 U Lw2 Dw' D' 3Fw R Lw2 L2 Dw Rw' U2 L B 3Uw' B2 Fw2 R' F Lw Uw 3Uw F Fw Lw'
B Ex#1 U2 Lw2 3Uw 3Rw 3Fw Rw R' 3Uw' Bw' Rw 3Uw' B 3Rw2 3Uw2 Uw 3Fw2 B' Dw Rw2 B2 Fw Rw2 R2 3Rw2 L 3Uw F2 R 3Rw F2 D2 U' F Bw2 Fw' L' Fw 3Fw' L R D 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw U' L2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 R2 Bw' Dw2 Rw' Uw 3Uw2 L Fw' B2 Lw2 F' Uw B2 3Fw' D' B' 3Uw' B' 3Uw R2 L' U Lw' Dw' Bw 3Rw Rw Uw F' U2 Lw2
B Ex#2 3Rw' L2 Fw Lw D2 F2 B' R Uw 3Fw' Dw U' 3Rw' Bw' F R' F2 3Fw2 3Uw' Uw 3Rw' B Lw Fw2 L2 Lw' R Rw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw' 3Uw2 R 3Uw Dw2 Uw 3Rw' Lw U' Bw Dw' Fw L Dw Uw2 B2 Fw' Rw Uw L 3Uw' Bw 3Fw2 R' Fw' Dw Fw' L 3Uw Fw2 Bw Rw2 F' Bw D Bw' 3Uw' D Uw L2 U Fw2 Dw 3Fw Uw F2 D2 3Uw' Fw' L'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L' Fw 3Dw2 3Uw' Bw2 B D' 3Bw 3Fw Fw2 3Dw' 3Uw F' D' 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Lw' 3Bw Dw 3Uw2 B Uw2 R2 3Lw Fw' 3Bw B D' B2 3Dw' D2 Dw' 3Rw2 Dw L' D Dw2 3Lw' L2 3Bw' 3Fw2 R2 D R2 Uw2 Fw 3Uw' Dw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 Bw' Dw' D 3Uw' Rw Uw' 3Uw B' U D Rw R2 Dw L F' Rw' 3Uw2 Rw' Bw2 3Fw F Rw2 Dw' L2 Rw' Uw Lw2 L2 B' 3Fw' Lw' D' Bw2 R' L2 U2 Rw2 R' 3Dw2 Lw2 Bw' Rw2 3Rw' F R' U 3Bw2 Dw2 U'
A #2 Bw' 3Bw 3Fw2 D2 L' 3Uw2 Fw' L2 3Uw' F' 3Rw' F2 Uw2 F2 L Dw' 3Lw Bw U2 D' Dw B F2 Rw' Fw' 3Bw2 Rw' L F2 Rw' B2 D2 3Fw F 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Rw Lw F' Bw' Lw2 Uw 3Bw' Lw 3Rw' Rw2 Dw Lw 3Dw' R' U' D' Fw 3Rw2 3Lw2 D Lw2 3Bw' F 3Rw' U' Rw Bw Dw' Fw Rw 3Dw 3Lw 3Dw Fw' D' F 3Rw2 Lw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 R' 3Fw Dw2 D' B Rw2 3Dw F' U2 Bw 3Uw' Lw' D 3Uw Bw2 3Lw2 3Fw 3Lw' D' Dw' R' Bw Uw' D2
A #3 Bw2 Lw2 B2 D' 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Lw F L' Fw' 3Rw 3Lw 3Fw' Bw 3Uw' 3Rw' B2 Fw2 3Rw 3Fw2 U Rw B 3Uw F 3Bw2 B' Uw Bw' R2 3Uw B2 F D2 3Uw' 3Lw' R Rw Uw2 Lw' Uw 3Dw' Fw2 L' Bw2 Rw 3Uw2 B2 3Rw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Dw2 Fw' D' 3Uw2 3Lw2 L2 3Fw 3Uw' Uw' L' Lw' F D' Fw Dw Lw2 3Fw2 D Rw2 U B2 Fw2 Rw 3Bw U2 B 3Bw2 Dw L Bw' Fw Uw' 3Lw Bw' 3Bw L 3Uw' L 3Bw Bw2 L' U 3Rw2 B' Lw2 L' D 3Rw'
A Ex#1 3Rw2 Uw R2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 F 3Uw Uw2 R2 Dw' Rw R L Uw' 3Lw L' D B' Dw' Uw R' Rw' Fw 3Fw2 Lw U2 R Rw Dw2 D Uw U2 Fw2 3Uw' U' 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 L2 U' B' Fw2 Rw2 3Dw Lw2 Uw Rw2 3Rw2 B' Rw Uw' Bw2 3Rw2 Bw' U 3Bw' L R' Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 Bw2 Lw Fw' 3Rw2 3Lw Rw' Uw D Lw' D2 Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Lw Dw' 3Rw' 3Bw 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Dw' Lw2 L 3Dw F2 R Uw 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Dw Lw Rw' B2 3Lw B' 3Fw'
A Ex#2 R2 Uw' Dw' 3Dw 3Lw2 Bw' L' B2 Uw Bw' U' F Dw2 3Lw 3Bw B Bw2 3Dw' 3Bw' U 3Lw2 Lw2 Dw Fw' 3Lw 3Dw2 F D2 3Dw F2 Dw2 3Lw2 U' 3Fw2 3Lw' D2 3Bw U' R2 Uw2 3Rw Bw 3Dw2 D Lw 3Dw 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Rw R U Fw2 3Bw' Dw' U' 3Uw L 3Rw 3Uw2 3Rw' Fw Uw' 3Dw 3Lw Dw D2 L Rw' Lw' 3Lw R 3Dw2 3Rw Bw2 F R 3Dw2 3Lw 3Dw2 Rw2 F' Lw2 D' F2 Rw F' B2 Fw Uw2 3Uw 3Lw' Rw2 D2 L Bw' B' Rw 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw2
B #1 Rw 3Dw2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 L' B Lw' D' 3Dw Dw' 3Uw' Lw2 R2 3Fw' D' B 3Rw Uw2 Lw2 3Bw 3Fw 3Uw Bw' F B 3Bw' 3Dw2 Fw' Lw 3Dw' Fw Rw D 3Dw2 3Fw 3Lw2 Uw' Lw' 3Rw U' 3Bw' Rw' Bw' 3Lw2 L2 3Fw2 Uw' L 3Rw2 3Dw 3Lw' Rw L2 Bw' U 3Uw Bw D F2 Lw2 Rw 3Uw Dw2 B2 3Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 3Bw 3Fw2 Rw Fw F' Lw' U' 3Dw' F2 Uw' Dw2 L 3Uw' U 3Dw B 3Bw' 3Fw 3Rw U' 3Bw2 3Rw2 R2 Lw2 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 Rw2 U' R2 Uw
B #2 B2 3Rw Dw2 B2 Dw2 D' 3Lw 3Rw' R' Lw' Bw Lw Dw2 F Bw' 3Dw2 B 3Lw2 3Dw' F' D' 3Rw2 F' 3Rw' Fw2 3Lw2 Lw 3Bw' Lw R Fw2 3Fw' 3Bw 3Dw R2 Fw U2 Dw2 R 3Rw 3Dw Fw' 3Fw F2 3Uw' Rw2 U 3Lw D' L B U' B Fw 3Fw' Rw' 3Lw L2 Fw' 3Lw' Dw2 Bw' 3Rw Dw F' B2 L' Lw2 Rw2 3Fw 3Dw 3Uw' 3Bw Fw' L' F R2 B2 R 3Dw 3Rw2 U2 3Fw Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw U F' 3Uw2 Dw' F Bw2 3Bw L U' 3Rw2 Fw' U F L'
B #3 3Rw Lw' D' Lw Fw 3Bw' F2 Lw 3Rw F Fw' 3Rw' R' U' Lw 3Rw' R2 3Uw2 D2 3Lw' L' F Fw' 3Rw' Fw2 Rw2 Lw' B Fw' D B F2 R2 Fw2 3Fw' 3Bw' D2 Rw Fw2 F' Rw2 L' Uw' Dw2 3Rw2 Bw R F2 Lw2 Fw B' Bw' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Fw' 3Bw 3Uw2 3Rw 3Dw' R' Fw2 U 3Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 3Dw2 Bw Lw2 3Fw' Fw2 3Dw B 3Bw L' 3Lw' 3Fw' R' 3Fw' 3Dw 3Bw' 3Dw F2 3Uw' 3Fw2 U R2 3Bw 3Dw 3Lw2 Bw2 F2 L Lw' F2 3Lw 3Dw' 3Rw2 U' F Dw
B Ex#1 3Uw2 3Lw B' 3Rw' 3Bw' L2 3Lw Bw B2 L' D' B' 3Fw Dw' 3Dw' D' Fw' Lw Bw' 3Uw' U' R D Lw 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Lw' F Lw2 Bw' Lw' 3Fw' Rw' Lw Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 F 3Lw 3Rw' 3Uw' U B' L' U2 3Bw' 3Lw2 R Uw Rw 3Lw' 3Uw2 L F' U2 Rw' 3Fw' F 3Lw2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Fw' Fw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw 3Lw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw F2 Fw R2 F' R' Bw2 L D Lw2 Fw' B2 3Dw Uw2 D2 Lw2 3Fw2 Dw D' 3Dw2 Bw 3Bw' L2 Rw' 3Fw L2
B Ex#2 Fw' D 3Uw 3Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Lw 3Rw 3Fw Uw' L Dw' L2 D 3Bw 3Rw2 3Uw2 Fw 3Dw2 Rw' 3Lw Fw2 Dw' Uw' Fw 3Uw' 3Bw' Lw L 3Dw' B' 3Uw' 3Rw U2 Fw B 3Bw Lw 3Uw F Fw' 3Rw 3Lw R D' 3Rw U2 L2 D2 Rw2 3Rw F 3Bw' 3Uw 3Rw Fw R2 Rw2 F2 3Fw2 B2 R' U' Uw2 3Lw2 3Fw U2 3Dw2 L2 D2 3Dw 3Lw L2 U B2 D U B 3Lw2 B' Fw D R' U' 3Dw2 B2 3Lw' D' U 3Bw 3Uw B2 3Bw 3Uw' L' 3Dw2 D2 R' D 3Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 F2 L2 B D2 B U2 F' L2 U2 R' D B R' U F' R' F' U2 Rw'
A #2 D B2 D2 F2 D B2 R2 U F2 U F R' D U F' L2 F R' F2 D R2 Fw Uw2
A #3 R' D2 U2 B2 R F2 L2 F2 R' D F2 L U2 R' F L' F' L' U' R2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 B F' L2 B' F2 U L2 F' R2 D2 U' L2 F2 L D2 U
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D' L2 B2 U B2 U2 L2 D' R' F2 D2 U' L2 B' L2 D R B D' Rw' Uw
B #1 B' U2 B' D2 R2 F2 L2 F R2 F' L' D B2 D' B L D' R' D' L2 Fw' Uw
B #2 L2 D2 L' F2 L F2 L2 U2 R' B2 F' U L D' R2 B' D B' R2 U2 Fw
B #3 R' L D' L' F2 R' U2 B R2 D' B' L2 F2 R' B2 L' B2 L2
B Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 B2 L F2 U2 L2 F2 L' F' R' B' D2 U B D L' R' Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 R U2 L2 R B2 U2 F2 D2 R D2 F' R2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U L2 R' U' Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 L2 R2 F' L2 F' L2 B2 R' U L D L2 F' R F' L F' Rw2 Uw
A #2 L' B2 D2 L' D2 R' F2 L F2 R' D' L2 F2 L B' R2 D U2 F2 R2 Fw' Uw'
A #3 U2 R2 B' U2 B' F' R2 U2 B' R F2 U' F' D' F2 D' B2 L' B2 U2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 R' F2 D2 L2 F2 R' D2 L2 F L' F' R2 B U2 B U' F' U' B Rw
A Ex#2 U' F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D' U' L U2 F L U B' L2 R2 U R B2 Rw Uw'
B #1 F2 L D2 R2 F2 R' B2 U2 B2 L U L2 F' D2 L' B R' U F' D F Rw Uw2
B #2 L2 R' B2 U2 L2 U2 L U2 L' U2 B2 D' B' D F2 U' L F' R B U Fw' Uw2
B #3 F2 L2 F2 D' F2 R2 D' F2 U L' B2 U' L2 B' D B' R D' L' F2 Rw
B Ex#1 L2 B2 U L2 U' R2 B2 D2 B2 F2 R' F2 D2 L2 U B' D U2 B R2 Fw' Uw'
B Ex#2 L2 B2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L2 B2 U' R U2 B' R D F2 R U2 B U' L' Fw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U' L2 B' L U D' F U2 L2 F2 D B2 D F2 U R2 D L2
A #2 L2 U2 R' F2 R U2 B2 F2 R2 D2 R' D B' L F D2 U' R' D U' R2
A #3 R2 U F2 U' R2 U L2 D' U' L' B' R' D2 U2 L' U' F2 D' U2 R2
A #4 U2 R2 F' L2 B2 R2 U2 F' U2 B U2 R' F L F2 D' F U2 B U L
A #5 L2 D' F2 L2 D' B2 D' R2 F2 U' B' F U F' L D U' R D U' F
A Ex#1 U2 B2 F2 D L2 U' F2 D' R2 F2 R' D' R2 B U L F2 D U2 R
A Ex#2 R2 U B2 U L2 U' R2 U' F2 U L B' U B' F D B2 F U'
B #1 L2 F2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 F2 D U' F' R2 B U' L' D2 F2 U2 F' R
B #2 L2 U2 B2 L D2 R' B2 U2 B F R D L U' F' U2 R' U B2
B #3 U2 L' B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 B2 F2 L U' F' R2 B2 L' U2 B U2 R' F
B #4 U' R2 D L2 D2 R2 U' F2 U2 L' B' D' R' F D2 U' F' U2 L F'
B #5 R2 D2 F' R2 B D2 B2 D2 L2 B F2 R' D U' L' D2 F' L B2 U B'
B Ex#1 B D2 U2 F2 U2 R2 F' L2 U' R D' B2 D' U2 R B2 D' U F2
B Ex#2 D2 U' F2 U F2 U' F2 U R2 B' L' U2 L D F2 L' U2 F R2 B'
C #1 L2 U' R2 D' B2 L2 U' B D' R B2 D' R D2 B' D2 B' R
C #2 D L2 D R2 D U L2 U R D R2 D2 U2 F' L' U2 L D R
C #3 B L2 D2 B' R2 F2 D2 R2 D2 B' U L' R2 B F' R' D' L' U' B2 U2
C #4 D' L2 U R2 F L' F R2 F2 U B2 L2 F2 B' U2 F' R2 U2 R2
C #5 F2 R2 D' L2 F2 L2 U F2 D' U2 L2 R U R' D2 B' U L' F' D' F'
C Ex#1 U L B' R2 L' U L2 D R' D2 L2 U2 B R2 F U2 F2 B L2 F2
C Ex#2 L2 R2 F R2 F2 L2 D2 B L2 B U2 L' R' U2 B D B' L2 U B2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 L2 D' B2 D F2 U2 R2 B R D' F' L' D2 L2 U' L2 B R'
A #2 B2 U2 B' F2 U2 B' D2 L2 D2 F L' D B2 U R D' B2 U B'
A #3 B2 D R2 D R2 U' L2 B' R D2 B R D L2 B' L2 D2
A #4 R2 F' R2 F R2 F' L2 U2 B2 F D' B2 D B U2 B2 L' F' U R'
A #5 R2 F L2 R2 U2 B L2 D2 F' U B R2 B' R F2 D' R' B' F2
A Ex#1 R B2 L D L' B R L' U R U2 B' U2 B' L2 F2 B U2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 L2 B F' R2 F' L2 U2 R2 F L' R' U R U2 B' U2 L' U
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR5- DL6+ UL1+ U3- R1- D4+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R2- D4- L2+ ALL1- DR DL
A #2 UR2- DR5- DL2- UL0+ U0+ R2- D5- L4+ ALL3+ y2 U2+ R3+ D1- L1+ ALL3+ UL
A #3 UR6+ DR3+ DL1+ UL1- U2- R2- D3- L3+ ALL2- y2 U4- R2+ D2- L2- ALL3+
A #4 UR3+ DR2- DL0+ UL5+ U4- R1- D1+ L3+ ALL5- y2 U4+ R2- D0+ L5- ALL4+ UR DR UL
A #5 UR1+ DR2- DL0+ UL4- U6+ R4- D3- L5- ALL5- y2 U6+ R5- D2+ L2+ ALL5- UR UL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR2- DL4- UL2+ U1+ R5- D3+ L6+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R5+ D3- L5+ ALL3- UL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR1+ DL2+ UL4- U4+ R3+ D4+ L1+ ALL6+ y2 U5+ R5+ D2- L1- ALL4- UR UL
B #1 UR0+ DR2+ DL1+ UL2- U4+ R3+ D1+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U5+ R4+ D1- L6+ ALL1- DR DL
B #2 UR4- DR2- DL2- UL4- U3+ R1- D1- L1- ALL4+ y2 U6+ R3- D4+ L2+ ALL3- UR
B #3 UR4+ DR2- DL1- UL3+ U0+ R2+ D0+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U2- R4+ D4- L2- ALL4+ DR DL UL
B #4 UR4+ DR4- DL2+ UL2+ U5- R2+ D2- L4- ALL5+ y2 U3+ R5- D1+ L3- ALL5- UR DR DL UL
B #5 UR1- DR3+ DL1- UL5- U2- R5+ D2+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U5- R1+ D5- L2- ALL5- UR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR2+ DR5- DL2+ UL6+ U0+ R2+ D1+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U2+ R5- D4- L3- ALL1+ UR DR
B Ex#2 UR4- DR5+ DL3- UL2+ U5- R3+ D6+ L0+ ALL1- y2 U3- R4- D5- L3- ALL3- UR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B R U R B' R' L R' B' R u' r' b
A #2 U R' L' B' R L' U B R' L U' u l r
A #3 R' B' L R' U' R' L R U' B U u
A #4 R' B R U B' U B U R' L R' u r' b
A #5 U' B L' U' R B L' B' R L' U' u l r
A Ex#1 L' U R L' U L' U R' L' B' U' u' l' r'
A Ex#2 U' R L R' U' B L' R' U R' L' u' r'
B #1 B U' R' L B' R' U B R L' B l' r
B #2 L U' L U' L R' U R L' R' B r' b'
B #3 U R L' U B U' R L B' L U u' r' b
B #4 R B R U' B U R U' R' L R u r' b'
B #5 B L' R U L B' R L' B L U u' l' r b
B Ex#1 L R B' U' R' U L R U R B' r' b
B Ex#2 L' B L' U' B' L U L B' R L u l r b'
C #1 U' B R L' U L B' L R U L' u l' r b
C #2 R' B L' B' U B' U' R' L' U' B u' l' r' b
C #3 B' L' B L' B' U B' L U' B' R u' l r b
C #4 L' U L' R' U L' U' B' R L R u' r'
C #5 U B' L B' R' L U' R U L' U' u' r' b
C Ex#1 R L R U R L' B' L R U R u' l' r'
C Ex#2 B R' U L R' B U' L' U' B R' b
D #1 B' R U' R U B U' B' R' U' B u l r b
D #2 U' L U' L' B' U' B' R L B U u r' b'
D #3 B' U R' B U' R U' R' U' L R u' l r' b
D #4 B R U R L' B' U R' U L' R l' b
D #5 B' U' R' U R U B' U' B U' B' l r
D Ex#1 R B R L R B U' L B' L' U l' r'
D Ex#2 U' L' B' R U' B L' R L B' R' u l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' L U L' R' U' L U L B' u l' r b'
A #2 R U L B' U' R' L' R L' U' R' u l'
A #3 B' R U' B' U B' R' B' R L B u r b
A #4 U R' U' R' L R L U' R' U' L u' l b
A #5 R U' L B R L' U' R' L' R' U
A Ex#1 L' R' L R' B' U B' R U' L B u l'
A Ex#2 B' R' U L' B L R' B' U' L' B u' l r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B' U' R L R B' R U' R
A #2 R U L R B' L R' U' L U' L'
A #3 U L R L R B' L R B L R'
A #4 R U L B U R U R U' L' U
A #5 R B L B' L' U' B' U' L' B R'
A Ex#1 L U R L' U' B' R B' R B' R
A Ex#2 B L U' R' B' R U L' U L' R
B #1 U L U R' U L' R L' B' R L
B #2 B L R B' U L' R' B U' B' L
B #3 L B L R' U R U L' U L B
B #4 B U L B' U' L B' R B' U' R'
B #5 R B L U' R B L B L' R B
B Ex#1 B L' B R' B U L R' U' B R
B Ex#2 B R U R' B' U L' R' L' U' R'
C #1 L R U' L' U L B L' U L U'
C #2 B U B U' L' U' L R' B' L U
C #3 L B L' U L' U B' U' R' L R
C #4 R B L' U R U L' B R' B L
C #5 U B U L R' L U B' L' B U
C Ex#1 U L' U R' U B' L' R' U B' R'
C Ex#2 U L R L' U R' U B' L B' L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U R' U B' U' R B' L' R
A #2 U L R B U' L R' B U' R' U'
A #3 L B R L' U B' R' U L B' L'
A #4 L B R' B' L' U R U' L R B'
A #5 B L U' B L B U' R' L R U
A Ex#1 R L' R L' B L U B R' L' B
A Ex#2 U L R' B' U' L R U L' B U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-5,1) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (6,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3)
A #2 (3,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (2,5) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) / (3,-4)
A #4 (1,-3) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,0) /
A #5 (-2,0) / (-4,2) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,5) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (1,0) / (-5,0) / (-1,-2) / (6,-5) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (2,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) /
B #1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) /
B #2 (0,2) / (-5,-5) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (-3,-4) / (6,-4) / (-2,-5)
B #3 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) /
B #4 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (4,0)
B #5 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3)
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-2,-2) /
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) /
C #1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4)
C #2 (-5,0) / (-3,6) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-1,-2) / (6,-2) / (0,-5)
C #3 (0,2) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (2,-5) / (-1,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-4)
C #4 (0,-1) / (6,3) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (4,-4) /
C #5 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-2) / (6,-1) / (-3,-2)
C Ex#1 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,6) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-5) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0)
C Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 R' F2 D2 F2 L D2 L R D' L' R D' B D L' U' L2 D2 F' Rw2 D' L2 B2 D' B2 F2 D' U' L U' L2 B' F D R2 B2 F D R2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B F' R2 B' L2 F U' R2 F D' B' L' B2 R U' F' L2 Uw' U2 B2 R2 F' L2 B' F' U2 L2 F' D' R2 F' L B' L' D' L U R D Rw' U' B2 L2 B2 D F2 U F2 D R2 D2 B' D R U B2 U L B' D' R2 U' L2 F2 R2 B2 U' F2 L F D2 F L R' B' F D' L R' U Rw2 Uw' U2 B2 R2 D L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 L B' D L2 F2 U2 R2 F U' R2 D Rw Uw D2 U2 L' B2 D2 L D2 L' U2 R2 F' D L2 D B2 L D' B' L2 F Rw Uw' D2 R2 U' F2 L2 D F2 D2 B2 U R' D U R' D L F R2 D2 B2 Rw' Uw L2 D' L2 U B2 D L2 R2 F2 U L' R' D F R B R D R' D Rw' Uw F2 L2 D2 R U2 F2 L R F D' L' D L U' L2 B R' U' B Rw2 D' L2 D' U' B2 L2 U' B2 D B D B L F2 L' R' B R' F2 R Fw Uw D2 R2 F D2 B U2 F2 U2 L2 R' U B2 F' D' F U2 L2 B2 U2 B2 Rw' Uw2 D' R2 B2 U B2 D' F2 R2 D F2 L' D R F' L U' B' L' B2 U L2 Fw Uw U' L2 U' F2 U' R2 D B2 L2 U F2 R' B2 U2 L B L2 R D2 F2 D2 Rw2 B' D2 F' U2 B' L2 B' D2 F2 U2 R D L B2 U' R' B2 F L2 B D' Fw' Uw' F2 L2 U B2 L2 D' F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B' L' D' B' D' U2 R U' B' U2 Rw Uw B2 R2 D2 L F2 L2 B2 L' B2 F' R D B' L B2 F U2 L' D' U Fw Uw' U2 F' R2 D2 R2 F U2 F D2 F' U2 R B2 D' R' D' B L2 R F2 U2 Rw2 Uw U2 B' F2 U2 B U2 L2 U2 L' F2 R B2 F D B2 D2 L2 R F2 Rw D2 B F2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B U2 B D R F2 D2 B' F2 U' R B' F' D2 Fw' U' F2 U F2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D R F U' F2 L B L2 U2 L' F R' Uw' L2 U2 F R2 F' D2 F2 L R2 F2 D2 U2 R' D' L2 D L2 B Rw2 Uw2 D F2 U F2 D F2 D' R2 U' R D2 L' F' R2 B D' R2 D' U2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 U B2 L2 U' F2 D' F2 U B2 U2 F' D B' R U B' L' D F2 R Fw' F U2 R2 B D2 L2 B D L U2 L' F' L' R2 D R U' F2 Rw' Uw' U2 L B2 F2 D2 L' D2 L U2 R2 U2 B' L' F2 U' F U' L' D F D2 Rw' Uw F2 D2 F2 U2 F R2 D2 F2 D2 B L' F L U B' R2 D L B2 F' Rw Uw' L2 B D2 L2 D2 B2 F' U2 B U' L' F' L2 F' D' F R2 U R' B' Uw' L D2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 L' D2 F' R' U B2 R2 D B' D2 F' Rw' Uw' U L2 R2 U2 L2 U L2 B2 U2 B2 F' D' B' R2 F2 U R' D U L' U2 Rw' B2 F2 R' D2 F2 R F2 L' D2 B' R' B2 L D2 R2 U L2 U2 F' Rw2 Uw D F2 L2 U' B2 D L2 D2 F2 U R2 F L U2 L D U' B R' F U D2 F2 D2 B2 R2 B' U2 L2 B L F' U' R2 U' L' R' B U2 L2 F Rw Uw B2 D2 L2 D2 F2 U2 L B2 D2 R2 B2 D' R' U' F L B F D' U' B' Rw Uw2 B2 U L2 R2 F2 D L2 D' F L2 U R D2 R2 B D2 R U F Rw2 Uw B2 F2 R' U2 L2 U2 F2 R' B' U' R D' U L' D U R2 D' B2 Rw Uw2 B' R2 U2 F U2 B' R2 D2 B2 D2 U' L B F' D B D2 B U2 R Fw' Uw' U2 B2 D2 B U2 B R2 B' L2 F2 D B R' F' R2 D L' R U' L2 Uw' F2 L2 F2 R' B2 R' F2 D2 R' D' F' D2 R U' B2 D B2 R2 B' B2 U2 F' U2 F' D2 B2 U2 F R U' B L R2 D2 U L2 B' D F Rw2 Uw2 F2 U B2 L2 U L2 D' L2 U2 L2 R U' F D2 B2 U R D F D Rw2 Uw B2 R2 D B2 D R2 D2 U F' R2 F U2 B2 L' B2 D' F R2 F' Rw Uw' B2 L2 D2 L2 D' B2 D2 R' U R2 U2 R B2 F D' B U L U Rw Uw' B2 D2 R2 F2 L' U2 R' U2 R' B2 D' L R2 D' L2 F L2 D' L R' Fw L2 U2 B' D2 L2 B R2 F' U' L F' R' B R2 D2 U2 R' F R' Fw' Uw' F2 D2 R2 U2 R F2 L' B2 R' F2 U L2 B D R' B F U2 L' B D2 Rw' Uw2 B2 U2 B' D2 B' U2 F2 D2 B U B D2 B' L B L' D' R2 U2 Fw F2 R2 U2 L' B2 U2 R2 D' L' U2 L2 U L2 U B R2 F L Uw L2 D2 B2 L2 R2 U L2 U2 L2 F2 D' B' L2 U2 L' F2 D' U F L B2 Uw2 D2 U2 F' L2 R2 F' U2 F2 D' F' R U' F' D' F2 R' B F R' Fw' Uw'
Abhiraj Sarkar    India
Abhiraj Sarkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 24.88   32.76   34.66 46.70 33.05 24.88 30.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.61   8.13   7.87 8.84 7.68 6.61 9.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 1:10.64     1:16.57 1:10.64
Adrian Cheung    Canada
Adrian Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 17.98   19.97   17.98 18.69 21.28 21.20 20.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.82   6.54   6.82 6.39 6.42 9.14 5.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:11.12   DNF   DNF 4:24.97 3:11.12
First round 16 5:09.14   DNF   5:09.14 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 22.63   30.51   33.24 28.91 30.52 32.11 22.63
Megaminx Combined Final 42 2:57.70     3:32.51 2:57.70
Pyraminx First round 99 19.34   28.76   32.04 27.72 28.30 19.34 30.27
Skewb First round 59 13.41   17.01   13.41 25.15 14.03 21.96 15.04
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Akenna Nikundiwe    USA
Akenna Nikundiwe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 46.73   53.95   1:00.48 49.10 52.27 1:08.87 46.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 19.17   30.07   19.17 33.30 41.81 32.13 24.79
Pyraminx First round 80 17.16   19.05   20.77 25.38 18.37 18.02 17.16
Skewb First round 80 20.41   38.79   31.33 26.31 58.72 20.41 DNF
Ali Chehab    USA
Ali Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 30.92   34.29   37.15 30.92 37.70 32.33 33.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 7.86   10.29   10.02 7.86 15.04 9.17 11.68
Pyraminx First round 97 19.97   26.84   25.51 35.02 35.51 19.98 19.97
Skewb First round 20 4.97   8.47   10.53 6.79 11.14 4.97 8.09
Andrew Shattuck    USA
Andrew Shattuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.20   16.39   17.27 13.20 23.30 14.80 17.11
First round 59 15.60   16.87   16.15 15.60 17.85 17.33 17.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 7.77   9.31   10.03 9.74 8.15 7.77 12.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:41.22   1:45.85   1:47.97 1:41.58 1:48.00 1:48.65 1:41.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:38.78   3:05.43   2:38.78 3:30.24 3:07.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 4:48.57   4:56.49   4:55.32 5:05.57 4:48.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.72   28.10   29.51 28.49 27.49 28.33 26.72
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 15.61   DNF   DNF 19.84 DNF 15.61 20.18
Megaminx Combined Final 32 1:57.76   2:05.69   2:00.20 2:01.46 2:15.40 1:57.76 2:28.53
Pyraminx First round 43 8.82   11.06   13.14 12.20 9.29 8.82 11.68
Skewb First round 37 7.49   11.20   11.95 7.49 12.41 9.23 17.40
Andrew Wahi    USA
Andrew Wahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 44 13.75   DNF   DNF 13.75 DNF 17.74 18.64
Second round 45 14.72   15.53   14.72 15.75 15.70 15.14 DNF
First round 40 11.64   14.45   11.64 16.23 14.56 18.74 12.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.86   6.11   4.86 9.55 7.49 5.62 5.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 51 2:26.55     DNF 2:26.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 5:55.77     5:55.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 29.53   33.64   31.55 45.38 33.39 35.98 29.53
Megaminx Combined Final 36 2:03.00   2:24.69   2:03.00 2:41.27 2:24.45 2:14.77 2:34.86
Pyraminx First round 38 8.93   10.49   11.11 9.94 8.93 12.31 10.42
Skewb First round 33 6.96   10.40   9.65 13.89 10.48 6.96 11.06
Square-1 Combined Final 32 16.60   45.12   16.60 46.12 43.83 45.42 56.11
Aniketh Visai    USA
Aniketh Visai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 23.27   25.72   25.50 23.27 27.58 24.86 26.79
Arhaan Sareen    Canada
Arhaan Sareen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.20   11.79   10.20 11.03 14.12 11.63 12.71
Semi Final 12 9.96   10.96   11.18 10.76 9.96 14.35 10.93
Second round 19 10.19   11.27   10.56 12.94 10.32 13.68 10.19
First round 19 9.96   11.75   10.94 9.96 13.24 13.55 11.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.23   3.25   2.97 5.65 3.19 2.23 3.58
Second round 2 1.60   2.26   2.56 2.38 1.85 DNF 1.60
First round 9 1.45   3.51   4.01 2.33 4.19 DNF 1.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:11.45   1:20.43   1:20.03 DNF 1:19.32 1:21.93 1:11.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:31.64   2:43.45   2:31.64 2:47.12 2:51.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.39   18.77   20.80 19.26 19.04 16.39 18.02
Combined First round 6 16.15   18.39   19.01 16.15 19.54 21.08 16.61
Megaminx Combined Final 9 59.80   1:12.98   1:13.73 59.80 1:13.00 1:12.21 1:19.48
Pyraminx First round 16 4.67   7.08   5.44 8.62 4.67 10.19 7.18
Skewb Final 5 3.71   5.12   3.71 4.58 4.41 6.36 6.70
First round 8 5.98   6.84   7.15 7.09 6.27 7.48 5.98
Square-1 Combined Final 19 19.74   32.75   37.23 36.83 26.70 19.74 34.71
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 37 11.02   14.74   15.87 15.22 11.02 13.12 16.16
Second round 33 13.10   13.74   16.28 13.99 13.90 13.34 13.10
First round 48 12.10   15.53   16.33 15.72 21.81 12.10 14.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.66   26.13   22.66 25.44 25.43 28.00 27.51
Pyraminx First round 41 6.60   10.70   8.39 17.25 6.60 10.77 12.94
Ayato Kimura    Japan
Ayato Kimura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 30.34   40.22   41.39 41.02 30.34 43.41 38.25
Ayush Keswani    USA
Ayush Keswani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 35.22   39.19   40.41 44.71 41.74 35.43 35.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 9.79   10.33   10.59 10.37 12.89 10.03 9.79
Beck Pickard    USA
Beck Pickard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 36.03   44.28   50.35 39.61 51.21 42.87 36.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 10.21   11.28   11.00 10.21 14.11 11.43 11.41
Pyraminx First round 54 10.52   11.94   11.93 12.12 11.78 10.52 14.63
Skewb First round 62 13.97   18.93   17.26 13.97 20.40 19.29 20.25
Ben Saperstein    USA
Ben Saperstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 12.29   13.41   13.78 12.29 13.61 12.83 14.71
Second round 35 12.46   14.00   13.06 14.07 12.46 15.09 14.86
First round 33 12.48   13.66   12.96 15.05 15.88 12.97 12.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.57   4.11   4.26 4.92 2.57 3.16 5.32
First round 16 3.44   3.95   6.17 3.44 4.33 3.47 4.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 2:00.63   2:10.96   2:24.48 2:07.67 2:10.90 2:00.63 2:14.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 15 3:19.82   DNF   3:19.82 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.20   22.19   20.20 21.32 23.79 21.45 31.45
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:41.34   1:55.41   1:52.63 2:10.02 1:41.34 2:41.25 1:43.58
Pyraminx First round 31 6.71   9.50   6.71 9.92 10.16 8.42 10.27
Skewb First round 39 10.18   11.46   12.89 12.44 11.74 10.18 10.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Benjamin Phillips    USA
Benjamin Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 16.28   19.15   18.22 19.47 16.28 27.75 19.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.43   6.14   8.02 7.03 5.76 5.64 4.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 44.55   1:05.29   44.55 1:10.11 59.45 1:46.45 1:06.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 23.72     23.84 23.72
Pyraminx First round 70 15.01   17.03   15.01 16.44 18.59 21.96 16.07
Skewb First round 31 7.55   10.24   11.22 11.33 9.10 7.55 10.41
Benjamin Stensen    USA
Benjamin Stensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 4.92   8.61   4.92 7.39 10.16 8.61 9.82
Benjamin Tatis    USA
Benjamin Tatis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 19.78   25.77   27.41 28.89 23.89 19.78 26.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 7.30   8.97   8.01 9.46 7.30 9.44 9.48
Pyraminx First round 100 21.57   29.74   31.03 30.43 33.61 27.76 21.57
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.51   9.38   9.75 DNF 8.51 9.62 8.78
Semi Final 8 7.16   10.36   9.96 10.97 10.14 11.23 7.16
Second round 6 7.75   9.42   7.75 16.04 8.09 9.82 10.36
First round 4 7.59   8.92   7.59 9.35 9.40 9.65 8.01
Megaminx Combined Final 5 54.04   1:00.86   59.03 1:12.07 1:07.54 54.04 56.00
Square-1 Combined Final 3 10.46   12.11   10.66 13.82 18.87 11.86 10.46
Braden Richards    USA
Braden Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.48   10.61   10.39 9.48 10.51 10.93 12.83
Semi Final 9 7.42   10.37   10.88 11.60 7.42 8.83 11.39
Second round 9 9.45   10.34   9.46 11.62 9.45 12.16 9.95
First round 11 8.85   10.85   11.12 11.77 9.91 11.51 8.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.48   6.12   8.04 11.80 2.48 5.53 4.79
Second round 6 2.32   3.23   3.01 3.38 2.32 3.29 7.13
First round 15 3.29   3.95   4.44 7.11 3.85 3.55 3.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:10.81   1:21.25   1:22.14 1:17.41 1:24.86 1:10.81 1:24.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:37.04   2:58.78   2:37.04 3:10.57 3:08.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 4:45.78   DNF   4:45.78 4:51.48 DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:49.38   DNF   DNF DNF 1:49.38
First round 7 2:04.46   2:22.25   2:50.83 2:04.46 2:11.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 17.13   22.08   23.27 DNF 24.80 18.18 17.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.41   8.73   8.90 8.38 11.40 7.41 8.91
Megaminx Combined Final 8 58.75   1:12.43   1:26.50 58.75 1:17.68 1:11.29 1:08.33
Pyraminx Final 8 3.68   4.54   5.24 4.06 3.68 DNF 4.31
First round 7 3.83   4.70   DNF 4.08 4.79 3.83 5.23
Skewb Final 6 3.32   6.06   3.32 5.03 6.61 6.58 6.57
First round 6 2.63   6.74   9.25 5.05 11.41 2.63 5.92
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.02   14.28   13.22 17.23 15.33 14.28 12.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/4 24:07     3/4 24:07
Brady Bockelman    USA
Brady Bockelman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 16.99   17.98   16.99 18.78 17.68 17.49 19.15
First round 45 14.24   15.09   20.15 14.24 15.06 14.34 15.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.77   5.96   6.04 6.52 6.18 5.67 4.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 1:50.14   2:05.49   1:59.22 2:07.49 1:50.14 2:09.77 2:11.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 4:29.98     4:29.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 28.89   36.35   41.74 34.87 28.89 47.56 32.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 15.42   18.51   18.69 15.42 18.24 19.00 18.59
Square-1 Combined Final 9 13.96   17.34   13.96 27.47 15.01 18.29 18.72
Brady Caswell    USA
Brady Caswell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 12.22   13.25   12.22 12.80 13.31 16.54 13.63
Second round 20 10.91   11.41   12.06 11.10 11.14 11.99 10.91
First round 27 12.44   12.92   13.09 12.44 13.68 12.54 13.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 4.10   5.49   5.96 5.50 4.10 5.14 5.82
First round 25 3.29   4.47   5.18 3.29 4.41 4.27 4.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 19.03   27.00   19.03 28.59 27.22 25.19 29.41
Pyraminx First round 27 6.16   8.54   6.52 6.95 12.15 6.16 DNF
Skewb First round 15 2.98   7.93   10.49 9.50 7.09 2.98 7.21
Brandon Manke    USA
Brandon Manke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 11.51   12.73   12.17 12.18 13.95 13.84 11.51
Second round 21 10.89   11.65   10.89 11.62 12.46 11.33 11.99
First round 21 10.83   12.19   13.45 13.62 11.61 10.83 11.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.92   4.72   4.68 3.99 5.54 3.92 5.48
First round 31 4.09   4.67   6.91 4.09 5.37 4.24 4.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 1:46.54   2:03.23   2:11.50 2:08.89 2:07.28 1:53.53 1:46.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.47   23.76   25.29 20.47 24.05 23.04 24.19
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:22.01   1:40.92   1:29.06 1:58.06 1:22.01 1:39.78 1:53.91
Pyraminx First round 20 5.21   7.29   7.73 7.52 8.66 5.21 6.61
Skewb First round 25 5.68   9.25   11.75 5.68 12.20 5.93 10.08
Square-1 Combined Final 15 14.68   28.45   14.68 28.38 28.89 28.08 29.17
Brayden Gilland    USA
Brayden Gilland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 12.37   13.76   14.19 12.49 17.31 14.59 12.37
Second round 37 13.18   14.50   15.00 14.19 14.30 13.18 19.05
First round 50 11.00   15.96   11.00 20.02 13.43 19.70 14.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.55   4.68   6.59 3.74 3.71 3.55 DNF
First round 27 4.32   4.48   5.56 4.75 4.32 4.36 4.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 2:11.07   2:29.14   2:11.07 2:41.93 2:23.47 2:45.49 2:22.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 24.12   34.89   38.87 52.62 24.12 35.48 30.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 14.98   16.58   14.98 17.58 16.38 16.60 16.76
Megaminx Combined Final 41 2:54.88     3:35.27 2:54.88
Pyraminx First round 13 4.79   5.74   6.90 5.19 9.89 5.12 4.79
Skewb Final 11 5.71   7.22   5.71 5.75 13.65 6.65 9.25
First round 11 6.32   7.15   9.74 6.32 6.56 7.31 7.57
Square-1 Combined Final 23 31.33   36.24   31.33 35.20 35.59 37.94 51.88
Braylon Giles    USA
Braylon Giles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 25.26   28.58   26.00 33.74 25.99 25.26 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.90   7.55   9.50 4.90 9.62 7.04 6.12
Pyraminx First round 65 10.93   15.22   16.37 13.52 DNF 10.93 15.78
Skewb First round 57 8.55   16.26   18.31 DNF 13.39 8.55 17.09
Carter Thomas    USA
Carter Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.79   10.66   11.51 11.41 10.65 9.93 8.79
Semi Final 15 9.11   11.27   10.45 12.32 11.60 11.77 9.11
Second round 10 9.35   10.57   9.35 12.64 10.41 11.44 9.87
First round 10 9.27   10.43   9.27 10.91 10.87 9.50 10.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.22   3.65   3.73 4.44 3.87 3.36 2.22
First round 13 3.22   3.71   4.39 3.76 3.22 4.09 3.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:11.29   1:18.58   1:23.21 1:21.33 1:16.16 1:18.25 1:11.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:42.73   2:51.40   2:42.73 2:55.37 2:56.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 3:54.90   4:34.53   4:58.26 4:50.42 3:54.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.73   22.97   25.24 21.35 22.31 29.05 18.73
Combined First round 13 16.35   20.48   20.84 16.35 20.49 20.12 40.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 9.47   11.53   10.12 11.73 13.51 12.74 9.47
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:20.91   1:27.76   1:20.91 1:27.75 1:38.38 1:31.00 1:24.53
Pyraminx Final 9 4.35   4.86   4.44 5.45 4.35 4.69 6.02
First round 11 4.30   5.20   4.30 4.38 5.62 5.59 DNF
Skewb Final 10 6.12   7.05   7.75 6.92 6.12 6.74 7.50
First round 7 5.78   6.74   10.02 6.51 5.96 5.78 7.75
Square-1 Combined Final 11 19.84   24.17   28.43 34.03 20.57 19.84 23.50
Cayden Allen Brown    USA
Cayden Allen Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 26.84   36.87   DNF 30.74 45.40 34.47 26.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 8.12   10.27   9.27 8.38 27.54 13.16 8.12
Pyraminx First round 82 13.39   19.75   16.30 26.15 16.81 26.26 13.39
Cecilia Chehab    USA
Cecilia Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 48.93   58.52   48.93 59.79 54.63 1:01.13 1:44.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 5.20   15.78   14.21 24.15 5.20 14.05 19.07
Pyraminx First round 102 29.95   39.77   29.95 33.47 1:19.97 31.02 54.81
Skewb First round 78 13.97   30.31   13.97 45.08 32.00 30.04 28.90
Clary Thompson    USA
Clary Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.20   19.52   DNF 19.89 20.59 18.09 17.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 3.40   5.73   6.62 3.40 5.17 6.84 5.39
First round 40 2.83   5.27   6.15 7.81 3.99 5.67 2.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:36.26   1:39.62   1:36.94 1:53.42 1:41.33 1:36.26 1:40.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:16.81   3:25.54   3:24.22 3:35.60 3:16.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 4:49.40   5:10.50   5:27.42 4:49.40 5:14.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 38.90   40.84   41.10 48.38 38.99 38.90 42.43
Megaminx Combined Final 29 1:42.61   1:59.81   1:42.61 2:15.94 1:50.53 2:11.99 1:56.91
Pyraminx First round 32 7.75   9.75   9.57 15.09 11.39 7.75 8.30
Skewb First round 29 5.19   9.66   10.67 9.16 9.18 10.63 5.19
Damon Khoo    Canada
Damon Khoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 14.36   17.66   16.46 17.20 19.33 14.36 20.41
First round 54 15.13   16.25   15.13 15.54 17.66 16.76 16.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.47   6.44   6.84 7.17 5.77 6.70 5.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:55.35   DNF   2:42.77 DNF 1:55.35
First round 9 2:11.69   2:31.61   2:50.93 2:11.69 2:32.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 29.03   36.46   31.32 29.03 53.32 44.93 33.14
Pyraminx First round 57 11.66   14.10   13.25 17.67 11.88 11.66 17.18
Skewb First round 77 23.58   30.23   59.53 38.85 26.67 25.16 23.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 7/8 56:22     7/8 56:22
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.65   8.18   7.65 9.11 7.68 8.17 8.68
Semi Final 4 7.86   8.58   8.59 9.36 8.52 8.62 7.86
Second round 4 6.84   8.50   6.84 8.70 7.96 9.62 8.85
First round 2 6.01   7.72   7.63 6.01 7.66 8.60 7.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.26   1.76   2.31 1.26 1.53 1.64 2.10
Second round 1 1.36   1.96   1.81 2.07 2.01 2.28 1.36
First round 3 1.54   2.10   3.58 2.19 2.00 2.10 1.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 57.37   1:05.41   1:08.72 1:06.55 57.37 1:02.43 1:07.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:04.31   3:13.13   3:04.31 3:05.93 3:29.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 1:40.33   DNF   DNF DNF 1:40.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.54   13.82   13.54 16.18 13.58 13.79 14.08
Combined First round 2 12.70   15.01   15.33 15.41 12.70 15.33 14.36
Megaminx Combined Final 4 59.20   1:00.45   59.20 1:00.81 59.62 1:05.25 1:00.91
Pyraminx Final 12 2.27   6.50   4.82 6.12 8.56 10.23 2.27
First round 12 4.49   5.39   5.96 4.49 5.36 5.73 5.08
Skewb First round 17 4.03   8.15   9.44 4.03 7.42 9.41 7.62
Square-1 Combined Final 1 5.85   8.68   5.85 7.42 9.15 9.46 11.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Daniel Poreda    USA
Daniel Poreda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 36.40   37.58   39.34 36.59 1:04.41 36.40 36.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 10.61   12.93   10.61 12.31 13.76 15.70 12.73
Pyraminx First round 89 10.55   22.76   10.55 31.41 28.21 22.36 17.70
Skewb First round 73 17.22   23.89   17.22 19.27 26.34 26.07 31.27
Daniel Yien Chen    USA
Daniel Yien Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 43.45   51.58   55.08 50.19 52.05 52.51 43.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 7.72   12.29   12.86 13.47 10.53 14.85 7.72
Pyraminx First round 68 13.19   16.29   15.21 15.90 17.76 19.54 13.19
Skewb First round 68 17.37   20.96   25.72 21.09 19.89 17.37 21.91
David Fiore    USA
David Fiore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 20.87   24.00   21.77 20.87 23.99 26.24 27.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 6.06   8.44   6.06 6.41 8.69 11.25 10.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 55.63     1:00.64 55.63
Pyraminx First round 59 11.26   14.47   15.97 17.79 14.61 11.26 12.82
Dev Jariwala    Canada
Dev Jariwala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 28.82   29.38   36.04 29.11 30.01 29.03 28.82
Dillon Bhuva-Trombley    USA
Dillon Bhuva-Trombley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 1:00.39   1:06.61   1:01.96 1:19.02 1:00.39 1:10.33 1:07.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 12.47   19.48   23.14 22.48 17.32 12.47 18.64
Pyraminx First round 94 14.89   26.44   33.55 30.43 20.44 28.46 14.89
Skewb First round 75 23.64   25.26   39.89 26.15 25.46 24.18 23.64
Donna Krueger    USA
Donna Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:39.47   DNF   3:39.47 DNF DNF
First round 14 3:16.64   DNF   DNF 3:16.64 4:14.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/8 54:46     7/8 54:46
Duo Zheng (郑铎)    China
Duo Zheng (郑铎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 43 11.15   16.32   16.14 17.34 26.54 11.15 15.48
Second round 17 10.43   10.97   11.31 10.43 10.50 11.11 14.79
First round 28 9.98   13.06   9.98 13.41 17.61 12.43 13.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.53   6.43   6.77 6.74 5.77 7.31 5.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:13.32   1:20.56   1:35.81 1:13.32 1:23.85 1:20.55 1:17.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:56.97   2:12.70   2:21.67 2:19.47 1:56.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:02.54   3:12.09   3:21.07 3:12.66 3:02.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 2:12.82   DNF   2:12.82 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.93   20.00   25.79 21.77 17.93 18.19 20.04
Combined First round 12 19.35   20.45   19.39 19.35 22.33 19.63 24.23
Megaminx Combined Final 30 1:46.41   2:00.31   2:23.66 1:49.68 2:01.96 1:46.41 2:09.29
Pyraminx First round 48 9.94   11.33   9.94 10.90 14.09 10.72 12.38
Skewb First round 53 9.68   15.06   24.86 14.77 9.68 12.44 17.98
Square-1 Combined Final 33 41.72   47.38   1:59.58 42.32 41.72 50.31 49.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 6/10 51:10     6/10 51:10
Elaina Wintringham    USA
Elaina Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 35.06   37.95   39.51 38.22 40.50 35.06 36.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 11.19   13.46   14.84 12.70 15.11 11.19 12.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 71 2:12.97     3:53.54 2:12.97
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 25 40.93     46.28 40.93
Pyraminx First round 26 6.30   8.37   9.97 9.76 6.30 7.68 7.66
Skewb First round 70 17.60   21.96   23.19 20.48 22.21 17.60 25.11
Elijah Foster    USA
Elijah Foster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 21.62   25.62   24.11 27.34 21.62 34.83 25.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.06   6.27   5.06 6.37 5.24 7.21 7.90
Pyraminx First round 61 12.51   14.72   17.05 13.35 14.53 12.51 16.28
Skewb First round 71 17.67   21.96   21.43 17.67 21.97 22.49 28.65
Elijah Strait    USA
Elijah Strait
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 17.38   20.44   22.46 21.68 20.76 17.38 18.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 2.49   6.22   7.07 5.18 2.49 6.41 DNF
Pyraminx First round 73 13.01   17.96   13.01 19.12 19.39 16.36 18.41
Skewb First round 40 8.87   11.51   14.72 13.68 10.59 8.87 10.25
Emily Africk    USA
Emily Africk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 1:47.07   1:53.71   1:56.10 2:01.23 1:51.94 1:53.10 1:47.07
Eshaan Shenoy    USA
Eshaan Shenoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 34.99   38.24   40.38 37.59 36.75 34.99 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 4.81   9.64   8.03 9.91 4.81 10.99 14.88
Pyraminx First round 75 15.53   18.18   18.45 16.83 15.53 20.12 19.26
Ethan Coolidge    USA
Ethan Coolidge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.91   16.08   DNF 16.84 16.58 12.91 14.82
First round 49 12.63   15.68   16.92 16.33 15.05 15.65 12.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.00   6.02   5.66 7.33 7.34 5.00 5.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 1:47.12   2:04.08   2:04.96 2:03.84 2:03.52 1:47.12 2:04.88
Megaminx Combined Final 33 1:58.37   2:08.81   2:03.75 2:11.54 2:12.03 1:58.37 2:11.15
Pyraminx First round 35 6.90   10.08   9.79 13.28 11.99 8.46 6.90
Skewb First round 23 6.68   9.17   6.68 8.83 10.02 8.67 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 14 20.92   26.98   20.92 31.71 29.56 28.88 22.49
Ethan Cowlbeck    USA
Ethan Cowlbeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.67   16.65   16.76 16.33 14.67 16.85 20.02
First round 62 15.32   18.12   15.32 16.24 DNF 21.23 16.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 3.78   5.49   3.82 3.78 8.33 5.73 6.91
First round 26 3.99   4.48   4.47 4.16 5.04 4.82 3.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 1:43.42   1:53.55   1:50.19 1:54.09 1:56.38 2:04.12 1:43.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 14.73   18.95   23.25 17.20 25.47 14.73 16.41
Pyraminx First round 39 9.00   10.54   10.91 10.02 14.02 9.00 10.70
Skewb First round 38 9.60   11.21   12.64 9.66 11.34 21.04 9.60
Evan M. Malin    USA
Evan M. Malin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.05   21.23   21.06 25.55 21.06 21.58 20.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 7.58   8.78   8.67 11.95 7.58 8.94 8.73
Pyraminx First round 92 15.73   24.74   29.90 23.05 39.07 21.27 15.73
Skewb First round 79 18.96   34.91   DNF 52.95 23.21 18.96 28.56
Evan McDonnell    USA
Evan McDonnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 11.53   15.84   17.72 17.81 13.84 11.53 15.95
First round 41 13.10   14.67   13.85 15.00 13.10 15.17 17.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.40   5.23   6.49 5.45 4.66 4.40 5.59
First round 44 5.24   5.43   5.47 5.24 6.08 5.42 5.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 2:14.65   2:17.75   2:17.78 2:14.65 2:33.83 2:19.92 2:15.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:15.42   DNF   3:39.61 3:15.42 DNF
First round 17 5:50.03   DNF   5:50.03 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 32.94   36.50   36.86 32.94 35.29 37.62 37.35
Pyraminx First round 34 8.03   10.02   8.03 10.00 9.27 12.97 10.78
Skewb First round 36 5.72   11.13   12.58 5.72 11.26 13.04 9.54
Evan Parrish    USA
Evan Parrish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 56.16   1:13.20   DNF 56.16 1:30.97 57.47 1:11.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 16.91   22.16   1:05.35 24.78 22.29 19.42 16.91
Pyraminx First round 98 16.52   27.50   21.37 33.02 28.39 32.73 16.52
Skewb First round 81 32.80   46.74   54.28 48.26 32.80 1:00.35 37.68
Evan Schulz    USA
Evan Schulz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 21.31   24.49   30.18 24.86 25.32 23.28 21.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 6.95   9.15   12.17 10.71 6.95 9.66 7.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 53.41     53.41 1:13.97
Skewb First round 32 7.21   10.38   10.82 11.76 7.21 11.45 8.87
Ezra Shere    USA
Ezra Shere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 16.23   16.97   16.23 16.83 17.81 17.14 16.95
First round 61 14.22   17.63   14.22 16.61 19.25 17.03 19.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.44   4.50   4.91 6.55 3.82 3.44 4.77
First round 39 4.08   5.23   5.07 5.96 4.08 6.81 4.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 37.91   52.69   50.35 37.91 54.16 53.57 DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 3.34   4.29   4.06 4.49 5.61 4.32 3.34
First round 5 2.92   4.03   3.99 4.70 2.92 3.41 5.11
Skewb First round 44 10.88   11.81   14.98 10.95 12.83 10.88 11.66
Frank Rhoades    USA
Frank Rhoades
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 9.50   12.77   DNF 12.67 13.14 9.50 12.49
Second round 16 9.91   10.93   10.65 9.91 11.33 10.82 13.44
First round 17 9.50   11.52   12.14 9.50 10.81 12.02 11.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 2.84   4.38   6.00 7.23 2.84 3.30 3.85
First round 21 3.96   4.30   4.02 4.92 3.96 3.97 5.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:20.68   1:40.06   1:20.68 1:53.27 1:33.05 1:33.87 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:02.18   3:12.97   3:20.13 3:16.60 3:02.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:56.59   4:11.71   4:40.81 3:56.59 3:57.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.62   21.54   29.18 22.59 19.30 22.74 18.62
Megaminx Combined Final 31 1:55.54   2:00.35   2:07.46 2:20.97 1:57.59 1:55.54 1:56.00
Pyraminx First round 76 11.43   18.53   15.28 18.38 21.93 22.25 11.43
Skewb First round 24 7.68   9.21   7.68 10.05 9.45 12.07 8.12
Square-1 Combined Final 38 55.02     56.40 55.02
Gavin Dorr    USA
Gavin Dorr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 15.01   18.68   19.28 17.68 15.01 21.02 19.07
Gerard Du    Canada
Gerard Du
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 13.45   19.66   21.48 18.82 21.94 13.45 18.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.61   7.25   6.01 5.61 DNF 5.82 9.91
Megaminx Combined Final 44 3:08.22     3:12.53 3:08.22
Pyraminx First round 60 11.77   14.55   DNF 12.93 14.66 11.77 16.07
Skewb First round 72 12.00   22.43   19.98 12.00 26.82 20.74 26.58
Square-1 Combined Final 37 54.73     54.73 58.67
Grant Belanger    Canada
Grant Belanger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 10.57   17.32   21.08 15.55 15.59 10.57 20.81
First round 34 12.03   13.79   13.83 14.23 13.32 12.03 22.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.02   4.30   4.75 9.29 3.50 4.66 3.02
First round 22 2.08   4.31   4.12 4.99 2.08 4.51 4.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 52 2:41.75     DNF 2:41.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 23.36   28.90   23.36 29.46 28.96 29.92 28.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 40 2:39.26     2:39.26 2:56.23
Pyraminx First round 47 7.45   11.32   7.45 14.93 15.54 9.03 10.01
Skewb First round 43 8.41   11.63   12.44 8.41 9.23 13.21 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 22 31.42   36.14   33.59 44.84 31.42 40.69 34.14
Graydon Corns    USA
Graydon Corns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.28   18.97   17.28 DNF 19.73 19.87 17.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.72   6.02   7.82 4.72 8.46 4.86 5.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 55.69     55.69 1:26.05
Pyraminx First round 50 7.71   11.40   9.54 12.12 12.55 15.14 7.71
Greyson Pierce    USA
Greyson Pierce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 1:06.98   1:16.57   1:06.98 1:16.89 1:22.65 1:10.18 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 119 23.52   32.16   33.33 23.52 28.75 DNF 34.39
Haruka Mototsune    Japan
Haruka Mototsune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 31.71   35.67   58.07 38.76 32.58 31.71 35.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 11.57   20.27   15.03 21.11 26.51 11.57 24.66
Henry Lichner    USA
Henry Lichner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.69   9.41   8.69 9.36 11.14 8.92 9.95
Semi Final 5 7.99   8.89   7.99 11.30 9.07 8.18 9.43
Second round 5 8.46   9.25   8.50 8.46 8.54 13.16 10.71
First round 9 8.72   10.35   11.62 11.20 8.72 8.78 11.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 1.96   3.65   4.71 3.78 2.47 8.40 1.96
First round 4 2.16   2.65   2.57 2.74 3.05 2.65 2.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:02.28   1:06.38   1:07.70 1:07.40 1:02.28 1:04.05 1:07.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:59.76   2:04.62   2:10.52 2:03.58 1:59.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:21.64   3:26.66   3:30.40 3:21.64 3:27.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.52   18.21   17.15 21.10 16.38 15.52 23.73
Combined First round 8 16.48   19.76   23.93 16.48 17.54 22.05 19.69
Megaminx Combined Final 6 57.51   1:03.11   1:09.36 1:04.08 1:00.36 57.51 1:04.90
Pyraminx Final 4 2.18   3.65   5.50 2.81 4.81 3.32 2.18
First round 9 4.05   4.90   5.42 4.05 4.38 4.90 6.13
Skewb Final 1 2.79   4.02   2.79 3.71 4.72 5.36 3.62
First round 5 3.70   5.98   5.75 3.70 6.92 5.27 7.24
Square-1 Combined Final 7 12.10   16.37   16.73 12.10 20.47 17.63 14.74
Hunter Mackler    USA
Hunter Mackler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 21.69   30.27   21.69 31.54 28.18 31.60 31.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 3.77   6.20   6.68 3.77 5.53 6.41 6.67
Pyraminx First round 36 9.50   10.35   9.50 9.75 14.99 11.42 9.87
Skewb First round 19 5.87   8.33   17.56 6.27 5.87 7.67 11.06
Ian O'Meara    USA
Ian O'Meara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 15.92   21.83   23.09 15.92 24.46 17.93 28.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.47   7.88   7.65 7.47 8.38 10.43 7.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 48 2:13.92   2:28.42   2:13.92 2:40.19 2:22.28 3:12.46 2:22.80
Ishan Saini    Canada
Ishan Saini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 22.34   28.78   30.41 22.34 33.59 24.32 31.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.12   6.05   DNF 4.12 5.69 7.34 5.13
Pyraminx First round 49 8.47   11.39   13.18 12.07 16.08 8.91 8.47
Skewb First round 65 13.01   19.55   18.80 22.60 19.35 13.01 20.49
Ivan Krueger    USA
Ivan Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 10.61   11.85   11.45 12.15 11.95 10.61 13.48
Second round 18 9.39   11.17   11.22 12.23 9.39 10.05 22.72
First round 26 10.85   12.80   13.64 10.85 11.80 13.02 13.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.88   4.58   3.88 5.30 4.93 4.66 4.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:30.19   1:36.55   1:30.19 1:33.89 2:10.90 1:41.47 1:34.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:00.74   3:18.48   3:42.89 3:11.82 3:00.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 4:42.44   DNF   4:49.46 4:42.44 DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:03.36   DNF   2:24.53 DNF 2:03.36
First round 11 2:40.84   DNF   2:53.97 DNF 2:40.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 24.07   26.52   27.40 24.07 24.70 27.45 27.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 12.74   14.09   16.96 14.39 14.18 13.70 12.74
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:37.43   1:43.69   1:49.93 1:37.43 1:42.98 1:38.15 2:22.93
Pyraminx First round 14 3.86   6.03   6.81 5.32 8.31 3.86 5.97
Skewb First round 22 6.12   8.99   9.83 7.83 6.12 21.23 9.31
Square-1 Combined Final 31 34.03   44.30   34.03 40.92 51.59 52.65 40.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Jack Engledow    USA
Jack Engledow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 10.90   12.71   10.90 12.76 12.43 12.93 15.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:33.55   1:45.09   1:46.48 1:33.55 1:48.99 1:45.74 1:43.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 20.40   DNF   20.69 DNF 20.84 20.40 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:53.00   1:59.20   2:16.37 1:59.81 2:03.31 1:53.00 1:54.48
Square-1 Combined Final 24 29.11   36.70   38.48 36.05 35.58 40.15 29.11
Jack Koets    USA
Jack Koets
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 17.37   22.55   26.44 21.68 26.60 17.37 19.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.14   7.58   9.24 7.08 6.95 6.14 8.71
Pyraminx First round 71 11.76   17.10   37.98 14.86 23.82 12.62 11.76
Skewb First round 60 10.47   17.39   12.40 21.21 18.57 10.47 30.32
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.02   9.51   8.02 10.73 10.95 8.67 9.12
Semi Final 6 7.54   9.17   8.65 8.92 12.68 9.94 7.54
Second round 8 7.86   9.97   12.08 11.26 7.86 9.34 9.30
First round 12 7.84   10.88   10.21 7.84 10.66 11.78 12.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.41   3.16   3.19 1.41 3.63 3.46 2.83
Second round 3 1.54   2.30   3.40 3.85 1.67 1.82 1.54
First round 1 1.56   1.89   2.21 2.05 1.65 1.97 1.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.00   16.03   15.11 14.00 17.14 15.83 17.28
Combined First round 4 14.24   16.95   14.63 14.24 18.97 17.25 20.34
Pyraminx Final 5 2.83   3.67   4.77 2.83 3.20 5.63 3.03
First round 4 2.72   3.85   3.36 5.66 2.72 3.83 4.36
Skewb Final 3 2.01   4.59   4.79 5.88 6.42 3.11 2.01
First round 1 2.65   5.02   3.64 7.73 2.65 4.85 6.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Jacob Grahame    USA
Jacob Grahame
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.01   11.73   11.88 10.03 21.05 10.01 13.29
Semi Final 14 9.76   11.26   11.75 9.76 11.05 10.99 13.64
Second round 14 8.84   10.87   13.22 8.84 10.02 11.20 11.38
First round 18 9.79   11.71   13.86 13.20 9.79 11.92 10.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.20   3.22   2.81 3.14 3.71 4.00 2.20
Second round 9 2.83   3.42   5.01 3.31 3.45 2.83 3.49
First round 17 2.06   3.99   3.86 5.30 2.06 2.82 6.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:16.85   1:23.97   1:23.56 1:21.24 1:16.85 1:27.10 1:29.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:16.04   2:24.64   2:22.34 2:16.04 2:35.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:24.77   3:37.75   3:50.46 3:24.77 3:38.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 18.54   24.24   18.54 DNF 24.08 27.47 21.18
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 13.55   13.87   14.11 13.55 13.73 13.78 14.60
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:17.89   1:24.77   1:23.91 1:24.07 1:26.79 1:26.34 1:17.89
Pyraminx First round 24 5.79   7.69   11.52 6.15 6.57 5.79 10.36
Skewb First round 16 3.65   8.10   13.73 8.31 7.82 3.65 8.16
Square-1 Combined Final 2 10.77   11.49   12.46 10.89 10.77 12.28 11.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 12.49   13.20   12.61 12.60 14.69 14.38 12.49
Second round 31 11.61   13.27   13.74 13.13 14.09 11.61 12.94
First round 22 11.75   12.47   12.82 11.87 11.75 14.70 12.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.64   3.93   4.50 6.53 3.37 3.91 2.64
First round 20 3.07   4.30   4.22 3.07 3.75 29.12 4.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:08.08   1:21.96   1:25.99 1:26.81 1:08.08 1:19.60 1:20.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:10.24   2:23.40   2:10.24 2:39.02 2:20.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:16.84   3:25.09   3:16.84 3:28.41 3:30.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:22.83   DNF   2:22.83 DNF DNF
First round 8 2:06.97   DNF   DNF 2:06.97 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.67   16.47   18.49 16.05 16.23 17.14 15.67
Combined First round 7 17.55   19.06   17.55 19.17 20.26 17.75 21.59
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 12.84   15.99   14.17 12.84 16.74 20.82 17.07
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:47.45   1:56.50   1:48.15 1:47.45 2:02.28 2:04.53 1:59.08
Pyraminx First round 44 5.26   11.09   10.78 11.55 11.43 5.26 11.05
Skewb First round 27 7.95   9.46   7.95 10.45 9.76 10.01 8.61
James Lim    USA
James Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 21.36   26.80   27.53 25.95 27.16 21.36 27.29
Jared Astrof    USA
Jared Astrof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.38   9.86   9.38 9.77 9.46 10.34 DNF
Semi Final 11 9.87   10.49   12.49 10.80 10.40 9.87 10.26
Second round 12 9.50   10.63   9.50 12.45 9.65 11.23 11.02
First round 8 8.93   10.06   9.07 8.93 10.96 10.91 10.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.47   3.74   4.77 4.45 2.60 4.18 2.47
First round 8 1.89   3.41   5.01 3.33 1.89 4.35 2.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:08.89   1:12.06   1:13.22 1:19.72 1:08.89 1:12.71 1:10.25
Jasper Balaban    USA
Jasper Balaban
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 28.16   30.80   28.16 32.13 34.06 30.63 29.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 8.76   9.80   8.76 DNF 10.57 9.84 9.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 1:19.44     1:19.44 1:22.92
Pyraminx First round 91 18.38   23.58   21.93 39.04 26.02 22.80 18.38
Jayden Sibley    USA
Jayden Sibley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.48   7.79   7.64 7.97 7.76 9.37 7.48
John Eppley    USA
John Eppley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 36 10.25   14.61   13.54 17.25 16.94 10.25 13.36
Second round 39 12.48   14.67   12.48 17.19 15.89 13.18 14.94
First round 42 12.68   14.71   12.68 14.52 14.53 16.27 15.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 3.46   5.76   4.10 3.46 6.96 6.39 6.80
First round 47 4.97   5.53   5.48 5.61 7.87 4.97 5.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:21.27   1:30.26   1:37.93 1:29.59 1:21.27 1:46.40 1:23.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:39.57   3:49.22   3:59.94 3:48.14 3:39.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 20.67   27.12   26.06 27.57 20.67 27.73 41.29
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:32.27   1:44.53   1:58.64 1:33.67 1:32.27 DNF 1:41.29
Pyraminx First round 30 5.33   9.32   9.31 10.40 12.12 5.33 8.25
Skewb First round 61 9.77   18.87   11.98 14.43 9.77 30.21 DNF
John Gaynor    USA
John Gaynor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.88   10.50   9.88 11.04 9.94 12.64 10.52
Semi Final 10 9.24   10.45   11.21 9.24 12.65 10.79 9.36
Second round 11 8.81   10.63   9.41 9.87 8.81 12.60 15.53
First round 23 10.01   12.53   12.34 10.01 11.36 14.69 13.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:13.82   1:27.40   1:23.78 1:39.02 1:27.79 1:30.63 1:13.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:47.36   3:12.60   3:04.76 3:45.68 2:47.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:02.02   4:15.73   4:14.87 4:30.29 4:02.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:51.58   DNF   2:19.02 DNF 1:51.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 18.90   20.31   DNF 18.90 19.16 21.64 20.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 12.97   14.75   12.97 13.97 15.18 DNF 15.10
Megaminx Combined Final 1 50.97   53.35   57.19 51.06 50.97 1:04.86 51.80
Pyraminx Final 1 1.63   2.41   1.63 4.34 2.48 2.97 1.78
First round 1 2.22   2.74   2.39 3.51 2.33 2.22 3.94
Square-1 Combined Final 17 24.28   30.85   28.28 34.31 29.97 39.64 24.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
John-David Seth Saysombath    USA
John-David Seth Saysombath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 1:07.75   1:11.80   1:11.82 1:13.20 1:07.75 1:26.81 1:10.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 117 19.37   25.44   30.09 29.01 22.28 25.02 19.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 72 4:08.61     4:16.68 4:08.61
Megaminx Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 79 14.48   18.87   14.48 17.28 20.10 19.62 19.70
Skewb First round 74 19.76   25.24   24.48 30.54 29.59 19.76 21.66
Joseph Putman    USA
Joseph Putman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.24   19.63   18.79 17.24 21.48 22.11 18.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 4.21   7.73   8.95 4.21 8.20 7.29 7.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 42.09   44.39   42.09 43.65 45.92 43.59 49.88
Pyraminx First round 85 9.13   21.32   14.00 35.03 14.93 9.13 DNF
Skewb First round 45 10.28   11.92   12.70 16.60 12.57 10.49 10.28
Josiah Samuel Saysombath    USA
Josiah Samuel Saysombath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 11.76   13.39   13.73 12.86 11.76 13.57 15.06
Second round 36 11.99   14.05   17.83 12.93 13.59 15.64 11.99
First round 36 12.78   14.18   14.25 13.82 12.78 14.48 14.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.45   4.26   4.26 3.96 3.45 5.61 4.56
First round 46 4.30   5.52   5.92 5.70 5.36 4.30 5.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 1:52.59   2:08.09   2:04.43 1:52.59 2:15.35 2:07.13 2:12.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 5:13.91     5:13.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 29.86   31.47   30.46 30.48 33.46 38.07 29.86
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 15.12   16.29   15.12 16.29 16.15 16.44 16.57
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:33.76   1:44.85   1:33.76 1:51.53 1:42.55 1:54.21 1:40.46
Pyraminx First round 52 8.99   11.62   19.72 13.72 11.83 9.32 8.99
Skewb First round 26 7.11   9.46   10.64 10.40 8.06 7.11 9.92
Square-1 Combined Final 18 20.83   32.43   20.83 33.32 32.73 31.24 37.82
Josiah Tripp    USA
Josiah Tripp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 35.13   41.43   48.04 36.97 39.27 35.13 50.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.23   7.07   7.87 6.41 6.23 10.05 6.94
Judah Mulder    USA
Judah Mulder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 44.16   48.91   DNF 44.24 53.98 44.16 48.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 7.22   14.30   20.90 17.99 13.19 7.22 11.72
Pyraminx First round 74 12.81   17.97   18.52 21.85 12.81 17.61 17.78
Skewb First round 67 14.83   20.71   19.32 44.38 14.83 21.28 21.52
Square-1 Combined Final 40 1:34.32     1:43.66 1:34.32
Justin Hu    USA
Justin Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 9.93   13.53   14.43 9.93 14.59 12.93 13.24
Second round 27 11.19   12.79   12.13 14.33 11.19 12.38 13.85
First round 13 9.85   11.13   11.01 11.92 11.84 9.85 10.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.11   4.42   4.78 5.03 5.71 3.44 3.11
First round 45 5.08   5.50   5.88 5.86 5.08 5.28 5.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 23.69   25.50   23.88 23.69 30.12 28.20 24.41
Kai Savage    Canada
Kai Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.87   16.07   14.87 15.17 17.97 15.49 17.56
First round 51 15.50   15.99   17.41 15.50 16.52 15.66 15.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.47   6.48   7.72 6.72 5.58 4.47 7.13
Pyraminx First round 42 8.91   10.70   12.99 10.81 11.42 9.86 8.91
Skewb First round 50 8.11   13.38   13.32 DNF 8.11 10.09 16.73
Keito Nagai    USA
Keito Nagai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 23.81   29.76   23.81 39.08 26.48 30.07 32.72
Pyraminx First round 81 16.28   19.13   16.28 21.02 22.59 18.77 17.60
Kingston Corpuz    USA
Kingston Corpuz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 14.70   19.41   14.70 20.86 17.40 19.97 21.11
First round 60 13.56   17.25   13.56 DNF 19.77 16.56 15.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.93   6.46   5.06 4.93 7.57 6.74 8.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 32.58   39.69   34.95 40.77 32.58 43.34 43.41
Pyraminx First round 45 9.82   11.17   12.55 9.82 12.06 10.46 11.00
Skewb First round 42 9.63   11.59   14.70 9.63 11.13 12.56 11.09
Square-1 Combined Final 27 23.40   39.56   23.40 39.12 54.39 48.86 30.70
Kohki Fukuda    USA
Kohki Fukuda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 25.32   29.45   33.98 32.67 25.32 28.21 27.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 6.68   9.63   8.54 9.98 6.68 10.37 12.57
Pyraminx First round 62 13.54   14.95   13.54 13.73 DNF 15.89 15.23
Kota Kimura    Japan
Kota Kimura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 43.60   47.55   43.73 43.60 56.71 51.51 47.41
Kyle Keating    USA
Kyle Keating
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.06   14.04   13.72 13.85 13.06 14.54 15.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 1:46.45   2:02.11   2:02.83 1:57.38 2:06.79 1:46.45 2:06.11
Megaminx Combined Final 28 1:46.53   1:59.74   2:09.73 2:12.94 1:51.56 1:46.53 1:57.93
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 9.61   12.07   12.33 12.35 14.37 9.61 11.53
Second round 22 9.47   11.94   10.85 12.90 9.47 13.46 12.06
First round 20 9.95   12.09   12.75 9.95 13.65 12.17 11.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.98   4.29   6.33 3.98 4.02 4.75 4.11
First round 19 3.64   4.28   3.64 3.73 4.35 8.73 4.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 18.98   26.46   22.77 28.58 18.98 28.02 28.59
Pyraminx First round 28 5.91   8.98   10.02 8.24 5.91 8.67 11.00
Leo Higgins    USA
Leo Higgins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 35 12.66   14.59   12.66 17.33 14.93 14.48 14.35
Second round 32 12.66   13.46   12.66 12.72 15.18 14.53 13.12
First round 38 12.16   14.42   12.84 14.57 15.86 17.48 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.42   3.97   3.64 3.42 3.46 4.80 4.96
Second round 7 2.00   3.28   3.15 4.20 2.72 3.96 2.00
First round 10 2.48   3.59   4.15 2.48 3.86 3.38 3.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 2:15.94     DNF 2:15.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.04   26.30   22.04 27.81 25.26 36.43 25.82
Pyraminx First round 21 6.42   7.29   7.03 7.95 7.27 7.58 6.42
Skewb First round 18 6.94   8.26   12.44 9.48 7.22 6.94 8.07
Square-1 Combined Final 21 25.40   33.88   36.58 25.40 34.35 1:01.77 30.71
Logan Evans    USA
Logan Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 22.93   28.05   25.14 30.24 31.64 28.76 22.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 7.44   11.02   11.98 12.45 9.51 11.57 7.44
Pyraminx First round 90 17.16   22.91   17.16 31.97 35.74 17.78 18.97
Skewb First round 55 14.37   15.93   15.28 15.66 14.37 16.86 17.58
Lucas A. Valice    USA
Lucas A. Valice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 21.56   27.08   26.24 27.78 27.21 31.83 21.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.01   8.06   11.03 9.87 7.24 6.01 7.07
Megaminx Combined Final 45 3:16.74     3:26.98 3:16.74
Square-1 Combined Final 30 25.61   42.96   25.61 45.66 37.46 51.65 45.77
Lukas Batema    USA
Lukas Batema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 23.86   26.91   31.75 23.86 24.03 24.96 33.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 7.84   9.34   9.73 11.31 9.83 8.47 7.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 1:03.44     1:03.44 1:07.28
Pyraminx First round 58 9.44   14.35   9.44 11.86 17.03 DNF 14.15
Skewb First round 76 15.53   25.74   36.67 15.53 47.61 22.57 17.98
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.88   7.87   7.49 5.88 9.44 16.76 6.67
Semi Final 1 6.72   7.08   6.72 8.75 7.36 7.14 6.73
Second round 1 6.57   7.10   7.03 6.57 7.38 6.90 15.19
First round 3 6.59   8.28   6.76 6.59 10.62 8.01 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.42   4.13   5.88 DNF 2.85 2.42 3.65
First round 6 1.58   3.07   3.11 8.47 3.21 2.90 1.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:04.45   1:08.86   1:05.32 1:26.88 1:11.94 1:04.45 1:09.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:13.71   2:20.05   2:22.98 2:23.45 2:13.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:43.57   3:52.99   4:07.86 3:43.57 3:47.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.19   11.76   12.12 11.19 11.49 12.71 11.68
Combined First round 1 12.18   12.52   14.86 12.71 12.21 12.18 12.65
Megaminx Combined Final 3 49.81   54.65   50.71 1:04.16 56.74 56.50 49.81
Pyraminx Final 6 3.38   4.04   3.69 4.85 3.59 5.18 3.38
First round 10 3.52   5.05   4.12 6.22 4.80 3.52 6.30
Skewb Final 2 3.52   4.35   3.99 3.82 DNF 5.25 3.52
First round 4 2.86   5.61   2.86 6.03 DNF 5.41 5.38
Square-1 Combined Final 6 13.00   15.50   13.00 20.16 18.16 14.78 13.55
Luke Pearson    USA
Luke Pearson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 15.15   20.43   15.15 17.48 22.06 21.75 32.87
First round 55 13.50   16.39   16.12 17.52 13.50 16.74 16.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 3.60   4.90   4.40 4.77 5.54 3.60 DNF
First round 34 4.64   4.95   4.64 4.93 5.18 4.73 6.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:39.15   1:47.39   1:39.15 1:53.38 1:47.43 1:44.89 1:49.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 6:24.47     6:24.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 37.32   49.46   47.30 37.32 1:01.32 56.32 44.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 37.34     43.81 37.34
Megaminx Combined Final 39 2:39.14     2:39.14 2:39.77
Pyraminx Final 10 4.40   4.89   4.57 5.30 4.40 5.74 4.79
First round 6 3.70   4.54   3.99 7.87 5.37 3.70 4.25
Skewb Final 12 5.91   7.28   5.91 8.14 6.66 8.42 7.04
First round 9 5.72   6.94   10.48 6.75 7.01 7.06 5.72
Square-1 Combined Final 13 23.80   25.29   24.19 26.61 26.37 23.80 25.30
Marcus Deck    USA
Marcus Deck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 28.02   31.52   32.42 28.02 32.12 52.65 30.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.83   7.69   7.76 6.83 7.80 7.51 7.80
Pyraminx First round 72 14.95   17.76   16.16 20.50 23.47 14.95 16.61
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.69   5.40   5.65 5.35 5.20 4.69 6.81
First round 24 2.47   4.45   5.03 3.64 5.53 4.68 2.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:18.09   1:25.04   1:23.12 1:26.50 1:25.50 1:18.09 1:26.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:26.31   3:40.23   3:55.04 3:39.35 3:26.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 29.77   33.97   29.77 36.03 36.12
First round 2 31.28   DNF   37.49 31.28 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.17   21.89   19.59 23.65 22.44 24.21 18.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 31/46 1:00:00     31/46 1:00:00
Mason Surgener    USA
Mason Surgener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 27.15   31.46   31.16 29.81 33.41 27.15 34.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 3.45   7.89   8.44 8.25 8.90 6.98 3.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 1:04.58     1:34.73 1:04.58
Pyraminx First round 46 9.58   11.20   10.81 12.55 12.75 9.58 10.25
Skewb First round 41 11.25   11.56   11.25 11.73 11.44 12.82 11.50
Max Walaszek    USA
Max Walaszek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.72   12.07   9.72 12.32 11.62 13.69 12.26
Semi Final 16 10.94   11.62   12.85 11.47 11.98 11.42 10.94
Second round 7 9.32   9.61   9.41 9.54 10.97 9.87 9.32
First round 7 9.26   10.02   9.71 10.34 11.63 10.02 9.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.83   2.39   2.68 1.83 2.26 3.08 2.23
Second round 4 2.23   2.51   3.08 2.75 2.23 2.39 2.40
First round 5 2.13   2.68   3.60 2.13 2.60 2.89 2.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:22.99   1:35.15   1:33.56 1:45.04 1:36.12 1:22.99 1:35.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:27.17   2:53.27   3:02.07 3:10.57 2:27.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 3:01.33   DNF   3:01.33 3:11.99 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 17.58   23.76   22.66 22.03 26.59 28.45 17.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.19   8.25   8.41 8.02 8.32 7.19 9.05
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:18.83   1:19.58   1:26.93 1:19.18 1:20.41 1:19.15 1:18.83
Pyraminx Final 3 2.57   3.41   4.36 2.97 2.89 4.41 2.57
First round 8 3.00   4.72   5.40 4.19 6.62 4.58 3.00
Skewb Final 4 3.33   5.12   3.33 5.18 7.68 5.15 5.02
First round 3 2.76   5.38   8.61 2.76 3.26 4.27 10.23
Square-1 Combined Final 5 11.39   14.81   11.39 17.95 14.30 16.60 13.54
Michael Conard    USA
Michael Conard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 31 12.97   14.12   12.97 14.02 16.56 14.61 13.74
Second round 42 12.42   15.27   12.42 16.14 16.76 12.91 19.03
First round 39 13.10   14.42   15.06 17.68 14.40 13.10 13.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 3.29   5.12   4.07 5.65 6.11 3.29 5.65
First round 41 4.62   5.38   4.93 5.29 12.84 5.93 4.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 1:55.40   1:56.02   1:56.25 1:55.40 1:55.40 1:56.41 1:58.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 4:04.34     4:04.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 29 6:23.08     6:23.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:22.22   DNF   2:22.22 DNF DNF
First round 6 1:59.48   DNF   1:59.48 DNF 2:12.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 26.62   31.92   30.11 35.79 26.62 38.90 29.86
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 12.15   14.25   DNF 14.17 12.74 12.15 15.84
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:45.91   1:51.47   1:45.91 1:53.23 1:47.97 1:59.45 1:53.20
Pyraminx First round 64 8.13   15.16   19.90 12.29 8.13 13.28 20.04
Skewb First round 34 8.81   10.46   10.60 19.00 9.34 11.43 8.81
Square-1 Combined Final 29 27.24   41.93   27.24 40.04 55.08 43.59 42.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 6/10 1:00:00     6/10 1:00:00
Michael Ngan (顏律言)    Hong Kong
Michael Ngan (顏律言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 38 11.02   15.17   13.12 19.24 11.02 DNF 13.14
Second round 23 11.34   12.13   11.34 12.26 11.52 12.60 14.94
First round 24 10.35   12.63   12.75 10.35 10.82 14.92 14.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 3.27   5.16   4.17 3.27 3.99 7.31 7.66
First round 32 3.92   4.77   7.33 4.94 4.89 3.92 4.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:07.05   1:19.27   1:14.71 1:21.67 1:28.14 1:21.44 1:07.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:30.83   2:46.32   2:43.77 3:04.37 2:30.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:10.57   4:23.14   4:10.57 4:27.19 4:31.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:20.78   DNF   DNF DNF 2:20.78
First round 5 1:55.95   DNF   1:55.95 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 24.35   27.24   27.63 24.35 27.51 28.74 26.59
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:39.81   1:49.93   1:52.40 1:47.10 1:39.81 1:50.28 1:59.99
Pyraminx First round 23 6.05   7.64   6.93 7.56 8.42 6.05 8.45
Montgomery Smith    USA
Montgomery Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 32.60   35.13   34.58 34.55 32.60 36.27 41.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 9.95   14.56   15.40 9.95 17.70 14.26 14.01
Pyraminx First round 77 10.47   18.64   19.47 23.52 10.47 18.71 17.75
Skewb First round 51 12.05   13.71   21.53 12.05 15.26 12.85 13.02
Nathan Glajch    Canada
Nathan Glajch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 34 12.51   14.53   17.73 14.77 13.06 15.77 12.51
Second round 34 12.46   13.98   12.77 14.65 12.46 14.52 17.22
First round 52 13.59   16.06   17.59 17.84 14.20 13.59 16.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.32   4.71   8.97 4.18 4.79 3.32 5.15
First round 38 4.79   5.22   4.81 5.77 6.27 5.07 4.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 1:45.57   1:55.82   1:45.57 1:56.84 1:53.64 2:00.31 1:56.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 4:02.75     4:02.75
Nathaniel Weglarz    USA
Nathaniel Weglarz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 14.92   19.45   15.61 23.85 18.89 27.14 14.92
First round 46 12.78   15.16   12.78 14.58 14.50 16.41 18.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 3.72   6.22   5.82 3.72 8.92 8.33 4.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:45.18   1:52.40   1:54.37 1:45.18 1:49.50 1:53.32 2:11.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 4:03.76     4:03.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 5:35.80   5:51.42   5:44.79 5:35.80 6:13.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 37.56   41.11   37.56 41.45 41.11 40.76 42.48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 37.52     DNF 37.52
Pyraminx First round 96 15.93   26.73   32.63 32.14 27.09 20.97 15.93
Skewb First round 52 10.08   13.73   13.55 10.08 15.06 15.23 12.57
Nithin Ramkumar    India
Nithin Ramkumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 16.89   21.45   20.80 21.82 21.74 22.97 16.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.43   6.07   5.43 5.75 6.21 6.26 7.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 49.25     49.25 52.58
Pyraminx First round 66 13.53   15.81   15.42 14.09 13.53 17.91 20.64
Skewb First round 54 11.39   15.80   11.39 20.61 12.13 14.66 22.45
Noah Charles Cryns    USA
Noah Charles Cryns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.88   16.33   12.88 14.37 21.42 14.76 19.85
First round 63 15.22   18.58   15.22 18.62 20.77 20.60 16.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.07   6.32   7.62 6.02 4.07 9.59 5.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:43.52   1:50.42   1:52.56 1:51.61 1:47.08 1:54.79 1:43.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 4:11.78     4:11.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 5:14.03   5:39.13   5:14.03 5:28.55 6:14.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 36.17   38.71   39.76 39.11 36.17 38.18 38.84
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:42.49   1:52.94   1:52.06 1:42.49 1:54.03 1:59.89 1:52.73
Pyraminx First round 40 8.83   10.61   8.83 11.39 10.16 11.87 10.29
Noah Gooding    USA
Noah Gooding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 22.34   25.58   28.93 22.34 31.31 23.65 24.17
Noah Zelkin    USA
Noah Zelkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 16.35   16.75   16.41 16.35 16.79 17.04 20.48
First round 58 14.85   16.68   16.73 14.85 17.04 19.30 16.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.00   3.95   4.49 4.07 4.86 3.00 3.29
First round 33 3.87   4.93   4.18 5.69 14.14 3.87 4.91
Pyraminx First round 18 6.56   7.25   7.05 8.79 7.64 6.56 7.06
Skewb First round 63 8.12   19.11   8.12 16.52 16.05 24.75 DNF
Oliver Loerwald    USA
Oliver Loerwald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.39   17.52   16.42 19.49 16.66 14.39 21.95
First round 57 15.19   16.61   17.04 15.79 20.28 15.19 17.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.45   5.72   6.29 8.49 5.74 5.14 4.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 35.06   46.55   35.06 35.51 1:07.22 36.91 DNF
Skewb First round 30 6.58   10.13   12.80 9.53 8.05 6.58 13.49
Owen Kang-Tai Lee    USA
Owen Kang-Tai Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 31.72   41.44   41.04 31.72 40.28 DNF 42.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 10.29   11.48   13.52 10.29 10.61 15.33 10.32
Peter Brewer    USA
Peter Brewer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 28.61   35.13   36.48 32.07 36.84 28.61 38.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 6.19   10.78   8.54 18.54 6.19 13.17 10.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 73 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 86 14.28   21.57   27.78 20.05 49.96 16.88 14.28
Philip Cuthbertson    USA
Philip Cuthbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 40 11.53   15.31   20.87 18.97 11.53 13.98 12.98
Second round 38 12.58   14.51   12.58 14.14 14.47 16.48 14.92
First round 44 11.26   14.79   14.04 16.30 16.42 14.04 11.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 3.40   5.25   3.70 6.54 5.50 DNF 3.40
First round 48 4.05   5.59   5.03 5.93 5.81 4.05 6.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 1:59.78   2:01.02   2:01.84 2:08.37 2:00.37 1:59.78 2:00.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:01.81     4:01.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 5:34.17   5:46.66   5:54.01 5:34.17 5:51.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.98   20.82   23.04 22.11 20.86 19.49 18.98
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 22.21     22.21 25.43
Megaminx Combined Final 34 1:44.35   2:08.87   2:06.46 2:12.31 1:44.35 2:07.85 2:19.46
Pyraminx First round 56 7.18   14.07   7.18 14.63 12.50 15.07 15.84
Skewb First round 47 9.35   12.43   11.57 9.35 17.90 12.19 13.54
Square-1 Combined Final 34 34.75   50.49   34.75 36.17 46.74 1:08.55 1:53.80
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.82   7.98   5.82 7.04 10.01 9.94 6.96
Semi Final 3 7.70   8.39   8.33 9.36 7.73 7.70 9.10
Second round 2 6.89   7.46   6.89 9.25 7.49 7.05 7.85
First round 1 6.56   7.32   7.52 7.38 7.07 6.56 9.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.60   2.90   3.27 2.60 2.60 3.67 2.83
Second round 5 2.19   2.96   2.86 3.94 2.19 3.23 2.78
First round 7 2.41   3.21   3.43 3.45 2.76 2.41 3.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.52   14.76   13.52 15.79 13.66 14.82 16.18
Combined First round 3 15.21   15.61   15.42 15.21 16.08 15.49 15.91
Pyraminx First round 33 3.77   9.87   13.09 8.64 9.04 11.93 3.77
Skewb First round 48 10.17   12.78   16.47 15.80 10.33 10.17 12.20
Quinn Favaro    Canada
Quinn Favaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 36.70   43.68   36.70 39.67 53.65 46.10 45.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 9.02   10.96   23.53 10.00 10.61 9.02 12.27
Megaminx Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 83 15.30   19.79   39.48 15.96 26.61 16.81 15.30
Square-1 Combined Final 39 1:03.01     DNF 1:03.01
Rafael Balk    USA
Rafael Balk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 32.50   38.93   34.26 59.67 39.78 42.75 32.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 7.68   12.56   12.02 7.68 12.19 13.48 17.45
Pyraminx First round 93 15.73   25.25   27.48 30.15 52.51 15.73 18.12
Skewb First round 69 14.87   21.00   22.98 21.89 21.33 14.87 19.78
Rainier Piggott    USA
Rainier Piggott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 88 15.65   22.62   25.75 24.24 17.88 15.65 28.52
Robert G. Pearce IV    USA
Robert G. Pearce IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.13   11.39   11.70 10.16 8.13 14.96 12.30
Semi Final 7 8.89   9.53   10.42 9.60 9.53 9.46 8.89
Second round 24 10.92   12.16   11.31 13.42 11.76 10.92 15.91
First round 6 8.06   9.91   11.17 9.05 10.50 8.06 10.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.14   4.77   5.58 5.03 5.13 3.14 4.16
First round 11 2.46   3.60   3.35 2.46 4.74 5.42 2.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:33.63   1:43.89   1:47.37 1:56.16 1:33.63 1:39.09 1:45.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:41.66   4:00.67   3:41.66 4:31.70 3:48.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 5:57.04   6:26.03   5:57.04 6:19.58 7:01.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.49   19.78   21.15 24.72 17.97 20.22 16.49
Combined First round 11 17.24   20.38   18.72 20.86 DNF 21.56 17.24
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:33.87   1:40.06   1:47.87 1:37.65 1:43.39 1:33.87 1:39.15
Pyraminx First round 15 4.43   6.35   5.41 6.76 4.43 6.87 7.20
Skewb First round 21 6.47   8.53   14.19 6.47 9.42 6.82 9.34
Square-1 Combined Final 10 15.34   18.84   15.34 23.69 17.82 15.68 23.02
Rocco David Carnevale    USA
Rocco David Carnevale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 32.54   38.73   32.54 40.59 41.95 37.31 38.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 13.81   19.02   13.81 17.55 19.56 19.95 28.49
Pyraminx First round 55 9.38   12.08   10.23 19.14 9.38 12.56 13.44
Romy Sharma    USA
Romy Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 59.21   1:55.78   2:59.88 1:26.21 59.21 1:21.24 DNF