Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-1-20  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Blake Thompson 8.22  Phillip Lewicki 8.22  Stanley Chapel 9.13
 2x2x2 Cube  Luke Van Laningham 1.91  Stanley Chapel 2.20  Blake Thompson 3.11
 5x5x5 Cube  Phillip Lewicki 57.95  Stanley Chapel 1:02.35  James Hildreth 1:13.80
 6x6x6 Cube  James Hildreth 2:04.99  Stanley Chapel 2:09.92  Phillip Lewicki 2:14.33
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 22.90  Mark Boyanowski 33.81  James Hildreth 2:07.65
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Luke Van Laningham 14.87  Phillip Lewicki 14.89  Stanley Chapel 16.87
 3x3x3 With Feet  Stanley Chapel 42.32  Luke Van Laningham 53.33  Timothy Townley 1:35.80
 Skewb  Luke Van Laningham 3.26  Stanley Chapel 3.67  Daniel Pavelich 5.67
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 6.97   8.98    USA 6.97 9.89 8.72 10.89 8.33
2 Stanley Chapel 7.90   9.05    USA 7.90 11.51 8.40 9.13 9.61
3 Blake Thompson 8.31   9.34    USA 11.91 8.61 8.31 8.81 10.60
4 Luke Van Laningham 8.54   9.80    USA 11.37 9.30 DNF 8.54 8.72
5 Sydney Weaver 9.66   10.14    USA 10.57 9.79 10.07 9.66 10.71
6 Jack Manzo 9.60   11.00    USA 9.60 11.12 12.02 10.57 11.32
7 James Hildreth 10.24   12.70    USA 17.52 10.24 10.28 13.67 14.15
8 Keith Kozma 11.15   12.71    USA 11.15 12.25 13.99 13.41 12.47
9 Zachary Friedman 10.72   12.88    USA 15.61 13.14 14.72 10.72 10.79
10 Rushil Kasetty 11.47   12.88    USA 11.47 12.46 13.62 13.84 12.55
11 Ian Krueger 11.52   13.17    USA 13.03 13.55 11.52 14.09 12.92
12 Seth Rowell 11.39   13.41    USA 13.56 14.06 17.96 11.39 12.61
13 Landyn Bisard 12.76   13.62    USA 14.21 13.00 12.76 13.65 15.22
14 Justin Hu 12.85   13.72    USA 17.23 12.85 13.34 13.53 14.28
15 Ben Zoller 11.25   13.88    USA 14.77 12.89 14.13 14.62 11.25
16 Josh Myers 11.16   14.08    USA 13.23 17.11 13.96 11.16 15.04
17 Yuxuan Chen 10.35   14.16    USA 10.35 17.93 14.80 13.91 13.76
18 Kyle Keating 13.10   14.25    USA 21.40 14.55 13.10 14.90 13.29
19 Andrew Hoffman 13.15   14.26    USA 15.15 13.15 13.90 16.22 13.74
20 Mark Boyanowski 12.42   14.36    USA 12.42 13.87 16.19 14.77 14.43
21 Benjamin Stensen 11.56   14.39    USA 14.99 12.61 11.56 15.77 15.57
22 Xuzhi Zhang 10.54   14.48    New Zealand 14.33 16.33 10.54 12.79 17.48
23 Rob Duquette 12.96   14.73    USA 13.31 15.47 15.41 17.39 12.96
24 Jake Tompkins 13.90   14.98    USA 15.26 17.49 14.17 15.51 13.90
25 Oliver Loerwald 13.35   14.99    USA 16.29 14.78 15.03 15.17 13.35
26 Jesse Mailloux 14.34   14.99    USA 17.06 14.72 15.08 15.17 14.34
27 Isaac Koperski 12.40   15.16    USA 18.87 12.40 16.60 15.00 13.88
28 Eric Berg 14.29   15.17    USA 15.33 14.29 15.35 14.82 20.27
29 William Harris 11.55   15.33    USA 11.55 16.16 15.36 17.24 14.47
30 Timothy Townley 13.15   15.54    USA 13.15 18.55 13.40 14.66 19.22
31 Tyler Farr 14.46   15.67    USA 15.50 16.39 18.07 14.46 15.11
32 Daniel Pavelich 13.76   16.20    USA 16.69 20.58 14.37 17.55 13.76
33 Logan Robenault 12.84   16.22    USA 17.22 16.87 12.84 14.58 19.49
34 Jack Engledow 13.81   16.71    USA 21.15 14.71 13.81 DNF 14.28
35 John Eppley 12.40   17.32    USA 20.51 17.68 12.40 20.44 13.83
36 David Kim 13.74   17.65    USA 21.79 17.99 13.74 17.73 17.24
37 Philip Cuthbertson 16.64   17.74    USA 17.57 18.83 16.64 16.82 21.56
38 Matthew Mayernik 15.75   17.95    USA 17.56 15.75 19.28 23.07 17.00
39 Max Varverakis 14.82   18.06    USA 17.98 14.82 18.22 17.98 18.83
40 Noah Bonnema 16.44   18.19    USA 17.73 20.73 16.44 18.46 18.38
41 Ayden Boensch 14.73   18.99    USA 14.73 20.08 15.54 21.35 22.79
42 Quinn Lawson 16.75   19.39    USA 19.51 22.77 18.29 16.75 20.36
43 Keon Wilson 16.41   19.42    USA 18.46 17.69 16.41 22.12 22.54
44 Michael Conard 16.96   19.48    USA 21.88 16.96 17.80 18.77 22.20
45 Brady Caswell 16.86   19.57    USA 20.00 19.82 20.78 18.89 16.86
46 Andy Cheng 17.09   19.67    USA 17.91 22.52 17.09 18.57 33.13
47 Brayden Gilland 15.52   20.05    USA 21.61 19.71 22.40 18.82 15.52
48 Brandon Buchalter 18.81   20.29    USA 20.03 18.81 21.79 21.03 19.82
49 Ryan Hope 17.70   20.94    Canada 26.90 17.70 20.46 20.56 21.81
50 Sofia Chehab 18.16   20.95    USA 22.85 19.53 20.47 18.16 25.83
51 Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸) 19.06   21.47    China 27.55 19.06 20.62 21.65 22.14
52 Ian Carlisle 17.44   22.51    USA 23.42 17.44 21.40 23.08 23.05
53 Ganeshraj Aswani 17.78   22.51    USA 23.72 17.78 19.49 25.57 24.32
54 Landon Harter 20.69   23.65    USA 20.69 28.41 22.68 27.41 20.87
55 Ian O'Meara 21.36   23.65    USA 23.27 24.49 21.36 29.97 23.20
56 Gavin Dorr 21.05   24.04    USA 21.05 22.40 22.34 27.37 35.30
57 Diesel Johnson 20.77   24.21    USA 23.12 23.50 29.36 26.00 20.77
58 Gabriel Hatfield 24.59   26.34    USA 24.59 26.79 27.62 26.80 25.43
59 Travis Binion Jr. 20.74   26.79    USA 38.24 23.17 26.76 30.44 20.74
60 Chandler Williams 26.16   27.26    USA 27.84 26.16 27.54 26.91 27.33
61 Logan Bellinger 22.09   27.33    USA 27.45 26.96 29.00 22.09 27.59
62 Ethan Hardy 21.92   27.64    USA 29.25 21.92 27.04 26.62 30.85
63 Micah Brookes 23.29   27.68    USA 38.06 30.99 24.65 23.29 27.40
64 Natassia Jones 23.69   29.04    USA 31.17 30.14 35.47 23.69 25.81
65 Grant Belanger 23.35   29.79    Canada 27.48 31.24 23.35 DNF 30.64
66 Truman Jarsma 26.49   31.64    USA 31.95 DNF 26.49 28.16 34.81
67 Ethan Royer 28.68   33.82    USA 37.53 30.08 28.68 34.76 36.61
68 Blake Hallisy 32.59   35.63    USA 37.88 35.62 32.59 DNF 33.40
69 Jacob Hillock 28.69   41.19    USA 55.79 DNF 29.00 28.69 38.78
70 Dominic Felicelli 35.08   41.59    USA 35.08 39.63 46.42 38.71 DNF
71 Montgomery Smith 32.36   42.86    USA 34.14 50.02 47.99 46.45 32.36
72 Ali Chehab 38.93   46.66    USA DNF 52.06 48.80 38.93 39.11
73 Owen Simot 43.01   48.57    USA 51.09 49.67 47.48 43.01 48.56
74 Dana Conard 45.32   54.37    USA 58.31 49.77 55.04 45.32 1:08.52
75 Devon Messner 38.83   55.23    USA 1:10.58 38.83 52.87 1:03.68 49.15
76 Leo Sananikone 48.63   58.19    USA 56.21 1:02.38 48.63 59.16 59.21
77 Mason Bellinger 47.81   58.80    USA 1:00.30 54.17 1:09.80 47.81 1:01.92
78 Amber Brozowski 1:13.42   1:18.02    USA 2:19.85 1:13.42 1:20.09 1:18.41 1:15.57
79 Emily Marchek 1:10.35   1:25.14    USA 1:33.92 1:16.65 1:24.86 1:37.25 1:10.35
80 Kindred Griffis 1:24.45   4:20.36    USA 3:56.37 1:24.45 DNF 1:47.04 7:17.68
81 Jake Sasak 20.61   DNF    USA 20.61 22.36 DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 6.86   8.22    USA 10.26 9.83 6.86 7.62 7.22
2 Phillip Lewicki 7.42   8.22    USA 8.01 8.43 8.80 8.22 7.42
3 Stanley Chapel 8.42   9.13    USA 8.73 10.90 9.42 8.42 9.24
4 Luke Van Laningham 8.18   9.48    USA 8.98 10.47 8.99 DNF 8.18
5 Sydney Weaver 7.48   10.46    USA 10.95 7.48 10.03 10.76 10.60
6 Zachary Friedman 10.54   12.02    USA 13.34 13.45 11.41 11.31 10.54
7 Ian Krueger 9.05   12.19    USA 14.40 9.05 9.61 12.56 14.49
8 James Hildreth 10.72   12.26    USA 11.60 10.72 13.84 15.19 11.33
9 Seth Rowell 10.94   12.32    USA 11.63 13.48 11.84 16.30 10.94
10 Rushil Kasetty 10.98   12.80    USA 13.41 12.51 12.48 10.98 15.18
11 Keith Kozma 11.41   13.46    USA 14.69 11.90 11.41 13.79 17.97
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 1.40   2.11    USA 2.23 2.21 2.28 1.90 1.40
2 Blake Thompson 2.27   2.72    USA 2.75 2.27 5.87 2.73 2.67
3 Stanley Chapel 1.98   2.87    USA 2.46 2.49 6.67 1.98 3.66
4 James Hildreth 3.10   3.94    USA 4.45 3.10 3.92 6.22 3.45
5 Matthew Mayernik 3.51   3.95    USA 4.76 3.68 4.22 3.51 3.95
6 Timothy Townley 2.28   4.09    USA 4.47 2.28 5.65 3.52 4.29
7 Jack Engledow 2.59   4.22    USA 3.79 4.31 4.57 2.59 5.23
8 Yuxuan Chen 3.54   4.45    USA 4.26 4.53 4.56 5.25 3.54
9 Phillip Lewicki 3.55   4.46    USA 3.55 7.70 3.87 5.58 3.93
10 Mark Boyanowski 3.46   4.55    USA 4.69 3.46 4.56 4.39 5.23
11 Seth Rowell 3.90   4.59    USA 5.61 3.90 4.19 4.81 4.76
12 Rob Duquette 3.65   4.62    USA 5.54 4.88 3.65 4.00 4.98
13 Ian Krueger 3.75   4.68    USA 5.62 4.07 6.07 3.75 4.35
14 Ben Zoller 3.82   4.74    USA 5.03 5.40 4.45 4.73 3.82
15 Zachary Friedman 4.13   4.77    USA 4.90 4.13 5.04 4.75 4.66
16 Oliver Loerwald 3.12   4.89    USA 4.72 3.12 4.88 5.08 5.73
17 Landyn Bisard 4.31   4.91    USA 4.55 6.56 4.72 5.47 4.31
18 Rushil Kasetty 4.91   5.23    USA 4.91 8.54 5.06 5.16 5.47
19 William Harris 4.08   5.28    USA 7.62 4.08 6.91 4.52 4.41
20 Brayden Gilland 4.02   5.32    USA 5.41 4.02 6.65 4.54 6.01
21 Keith Kozma 4.27   5.33    USA 4.27 6.87 6.76 4.95 4.27
22 Kyle Keating 4.75   5.34    USA 6.73 5.36 5.11 5.55 4.75
23 Eric Berg 4.81   5.41    USA 5.61 6.63 5.18 4.81 5.44
24 Noah Bonnema 4.45   5.42    USA 6.66 5.82 5.03 4.45 5.41
25 Isaac Koperski 3.31   5.48    USA 3.31 6.80 5.31 5.76 5.38
26 Josh Myers 4.21   5.49    USA 5.47 4.81 7.99 4.21 6.19
27 Daniel Pavelich 4.34   5.52    USA 6.66 4.34 5.10 4.80 9.37
28 Philip Cuthbertson 4.86   5.59    USA 8.33 5.33 5.78 5.66 4.86
29 John Eppley 4.61   5.65    USA 5.56 5.63 5.75 9.25 4.61
30 Michael Conard 4.76   5.65    USA 7.73 5.46 5.61 5.89 4.76
31 Jesse Mailloux 3.76   5.73    USA 7.27 5.39 3.76 5.32 6.47
32 Quinn Lawson 4.05   5.84    USA 5.51 6.18 4.05 5.89 6.11
33 Tyler Farr 4.81   5.92    USA 6.06 9.91 5.80 4.81 5.91
34 Brandon Buchalter 4.20   5.93    USA 4.96 4.20 5.43 8.39 7.40
35 Ganeshraj Aswani 3.66   6.25    USA 6.86 4.26 7.64 3.66 8.22
36 Keon Wilson 4.15   6.34    USA 5.96 4.15 6.27 6.80 14.89
37 Andy Cheng 4.85   6.37    USA 5.25 7.13 6.73 7.83 4.85
38 Jake Tompkins 3.34   6.54    USA 9.88 4.44 6.29 3.34 8.90
39 Natassia Jones 5.97   6.54    USA 6.83 7.97 6.03 5.97 6.75
40 Andrew Hoffman 5.09   6.69    USA 9.37 7.37 5.47 7.22 5.09
41 Benjamin Stensen 6.66   7.13    USA 7.52 6.66 7.31 7.01 7.08
42 Ayden Boensch 5.13   7.20    USA 5.13 5.56 8.83 7.22 DNF
43 Sydney Weaver 5.35   7.21    USA 8.01 6.40 5.35 7.22 9.82
44 Chandler Williams 4.07   7.52    USA 5.62 7.53 9.42 4.07 10.02
45 Logan Bellinger 6.15   7.54    USA 6.15 16.71 8.24 6.57 7.81
46 Brady Caswell 6.69   7.61    USA 8.22 6.69 8.73 7.47 7.13
47 Grant Belanger 6.36   7.62    Canada 8.01 7.29 13.25 7.57 6.36
48 Richard Ye 4.67   7.63    USA 9.32 4.67 6.68 10.80 6.89
49 Jake Sasak 6.11   7.71    USA 8.12 6.11 8.46 6.54 8.97
50 Ryan Hope 7.21   7.91    Canada DNF 7.24 9.24 7.24 7.21
51 Gavin Dorr 4.73   8.15    USA 8.68 4.73 10.38 10.26 5.52
52 Logan Robenault 5.83   8.32    USA 14.18 5.83 10.14 8.56 6.26
53 Dominic Felicelli 6.44   8.47    USA 8.66 7.89 8.96 6.44 8.85
54 Ian O'Meara 7.87   8.50    USA 9.02 7.87 19.01 8.25 8.23
55 Landon Harter 6.01   8.52    USA 6.73 10.41 9.63 6.01 9.20
56 Truman Jarsma 8.10   8.89    USA 13.55 8.96 8.10 8.56 9.14
57 Micah Brookes 8.67   9.89    USA 9.31 8.67 10.14 14.53 10.22
58 Mason Bellinger 6.23   9.99    USA 13.91 10.17 10.22 6.23 9.57
59 Ian Carlisle 6.55   10.29    USA 9.37 6.55 11.77 11.84 9.74
60 Sofia Chehab 7.79   10.41    USA 14.77 7.79 9.84 10.65 10.74
61 Gabriel Hatfield 6.91   10.45    USA 12.49 6.91 9.83 9.97 11.54
62 Max Varverakis 5.98   11.07    USA 7.86 15.50 9.85 5.98 19.72
63 Diesel Johnson 7.40   11.19    USA DNF 11.98 11.31 10.27 7.40
64 Travis Binion Jr. 8.25   11.27    USA 13.95 9.18 14.82 10.68 8.25
65 Ethan Royer 7.10   11.66    USA 11.58 13.01 13.10 7.10 10.39
66 Alex Hope 9.82   11.67    Canada 17.46 10.70 10.87 13.43 9.82
67 Montgomery Smith 8.51   11.75    USA 11.87 21.93 8.51 10.58 12.81
68 Ethan Hardy 7.22   11.96    USA 13.30 7.22 13.22 16.37 9.35
69 Ali Chehab 8.44   14.17    USA 8.44 10.28 18.89 13.34 DNF
70 Devon Messner 10.64   14.82    USA 13.52 15.31 10.64 37.54 15.64
71 Seth Campbell 7.38   14.88    USA 20.53 20.54 7.38 15.18 8.92
72 Jacob Hillock 10.23   15.19    USA 14.45 12.81 10.23 18.31 22.20
73 Hunter Mackler 13.89   17.36    USA 14.47 13.89 21.56 19.50 18.10
74 Owen Simot 15.02   18.14    USA 26.37 17.74 15.02 17.31 19.37
75 Malek Awde 15.83   20.14    Palestine 24.74 26.65 19.16 16.51 15.83
76 Sol Hoerig 16.70   21.28    USA 16.70 28.58 20.42 19.82 23.60
77 Amber Brozowski 14.36   22.33    USA 22.09 18.01 26.90 DNF 14.36
78 Leo Sananikone 18.89   27.60    USA 20.55 34.93 18.89 27.32 42.30
79 Kindred Griffis 26.26   41.26    USA 58.05 35.52 42.04 26.26 46.22
80 Dana Conard 28.97   DNF    USA 28.97 DNF 46.62 32.80 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 1.62   1.91    USA 1.81 1.62 2.10 3.80 1.82
2 Stanley Chapel 2.05   2.20    USA 2.36 2.13 6.99 2.05 2.10
3 Blake Thompson 2.32   3.11    USA 2.77 2.32 3.65 3.91 2.90
4 Phillip Lewicki 2.80   3.50    USA 3.29 3.65 3.56 2.80 4.06
5 Matthew Mayernik 3.30   3.72    USA 3.71 3.84 3.30 3.86 3.61
6 James Hildreth 3.11   4.18    USA 5.35 3.62 3.11 5.47 3.56
7 Timothy Townley 3.51   4.36    USA DNF 4.57 3.51 3.80 4.71
8 Seth Rowell 4.09   4.53    USA 10.44 4.49 4.61 4.09 4.50
9 Jack Engledow 4.24   4.63    USA 4.74 7.19 4.24 4.32 4.83
10 Rob Duquette 4.47   5.21    USA 5.29 5.10 5.24 6.33 4.47
11 Mark Boyanowski 4.62   5.21    USA 6.33 5.14 4.62 5.04 5.46
12 Yuxuan Chen 4.11   5.28    USA 4.74 4.11 6.35 6.07 5.02
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 55.18   57.95    USA 56.53 1:01.89 1:02.24 55.43 55.18
2 Stanley Chapel 57.48   1:02.35    USA 1:02.39 59.95 DNF 1:04.72 57.48
3 James Hildreth 1:07.43   1:13.80    USA 1:24.74 1:07.43 1:16.51 1:14.45 1:10.45
4 Blake Thompson 1:09.22   1:14.09    USA 1:18.68 1:14.75 1:09.22 1:11.40 1:16.13
5 Sydney Weaver 1:07.87   1:18.23    USA 1:18.06 1:27.44 1:18.77 1:07.87 1:17.86
6 Luke Van Laningham 1:13.02   1:18.57    USA 1:18.33 1:13.02 1:28.38 1:16.65 1:20.74
7 John Eppley 1:14.09   1:24.11    USA 1:26.58 1:26.93 1:18.84 1:26.92 1:14.09
8 Zachary Friedman 1:22.51   1:25.53    USA 1:22.74 1:31.79 1:28.29 1:22.51 1:25.55
9 Mark Boyanowski 1:18.34   1:25.56    USA 1:24.04 1:25.77 1:28.71 1:18.34 1:26.86
10 Rob Duquette 1:26.20   1:31.84    USA 1:43.42 1:31.52 1:31.12 1:26.20 1:32.87
11 Seth Rowell 1:19.39   1:32.16    USA 1:28.19 1:36.26 1:32.03 1:41.71 1:19.39
12 Timothy Townley 1:25.84   1:39.06    USA 1:25.84 1:46.85 1:34.18 1:43.90 1:39.09
13 Josh Myers 1:36.94   1:41.34    USA 1:38.00 1:39.89 DNF 1:46.14 1:36.94
14 Keith Kozma 1:32.38   1:43.62    USA 1:39.73 2:25.75 1:55.79 1:32.38 1:35.33
15 Ben Zoller 1:35.81   1:44.35    USA 1:52.98 1:44.38 1:35.81 1:44.65 1:44.01
16 Jack Engledow 1:36.64   1:48.76    USA 1:50.98 1:59.18 1:40.73 1:36.64 1:54.57
17 Jesse Mailloux 1:38.41   1:50.65    USA 1:38.41 1:48.45 1:56.47 2:08.27 1:47.03
18 Isaac Koperski 1:42.36   1:51.20    USA 1:47.34 1:42.36 1:51.05 1:55.20 2:00.00
19 Justin Hu 1:38.77   1:51.38    USA 1:54.98 1:38.77 1:54.18 2:03.57 1:44.99
20 Yuxuan Chen 1:47.89   1:51.47    USA 1:50.51 1:50.60 1:47.89 2:05.41 1:53.31
21 Xuzhi Zhang 1:37.85   1:52.12    New Zealand 1:57.09 2:02.29 1:37.85 1:56.56 1:42.70
22 Benjamin Stensen 1:45.16   1:54.92    USA 2:03.05 1:52.06 1:55.34 1:45.16 1:57.36
23 Ian Krueger 1:37.68   2:07.58    USA 2:45.84 1:44.83 2:24.21 1:37.68 2:13.71
24 Philip Cuthbertson 1:54.67   2:15.66    USA 3:11.12 1:54.67 2:12.83 2:16.86 2:17.28
25 Daniel Pavelich 2:11.25      USA 2:11.25 2:24.01
26 Noah Bonnema 2:12.99      USA 2:12.99 2:52.71
27 Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸) 2:20.76      China 2:31.29 2:20.76
28 Eric Berg 2:23.90      USA 2:33.25 2:23.90
29 William Harris 2:39.36      USA 2:39.36 2:42.86
30 Andrew Hoffman 3:00.69      USA 3:04.21 3:00.69
31 Rushil Kasetty 3:13.58      USA 3:43.82 3:13.58
32 Ian O'Meara 3:14.91      USA 3:14.91 3:45.62
33 Michael Conard 3:21.91      USA 3:21.91 3:43.24
34 Logan Bellinger 3:46.98      USA 3:56.99 3:46.98
35 Brandon Buchalter DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Gabriel Hatfield DNF      USA DNF DNS
35 Gavin Dorr DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:02.67   2:04.99    USA 2:06.19 2:02.67 2:06.11
2 Stanley Chapel 2:02.52   2:09.92    USA 2:11.95 2:15.30 2:02.52
3 Phillip Lewicki 2:09.25   2:14.33    USA 2:16.85 2:16.89 2:09.25
4 Blake Thompson 2:24.13   2:34.58    USA 2:24.13 2:31.63 2:47.97
5 Mark Boyanowski 2:32.89   2:35.66    USA 2:32.91 2:32.89 2:41.18
6 Sydney Weaver 2:38.20   2:39.09    USA 2:39.82 2:39.25 2:38.20
7 John Eppley 2:48.39   2:51.52    USA 2:52.87 2:48.39 2:53.29
8 Luke Van Laningham 2:30.77   2:58.74    USA 2:47.87 3:37.57 2:30.77
9 Zachary Friedman 2:34.19   3:00.11    USA 3:41.04 2:34.19 2:45.10
10 Seth Rowell 2:39.75   3:07.76    USA 3:17.85 3:25.67 2:39.75
11 Ben Zoller 2:58.79   3:09.81    USA 3:27.90 3:02.73 2:58.79
12 Josh Myers 3:12.86   3:16.51    USA 3:15.82 3:20.86 3:12.86
13 Keith Kozma 3:10.08   3:22.80    USA 3:34.49 3:10.08 3:23.84
14 Timothy Townley 3:14.21   3:30.47    USA 3:27.08 3:50.11 3:14.21
15 Yuxuan Chen 3:40.25   3:43.29    USA 3:43.15 3:40.25 3:46.48
16 Xuzhi Zhang 3:35.75   3:47.48    New Zealand 3:44.79 3:35.75 4:01.90
17 Daniel Pavelich 3:57.15   4:07.58    USA 3:57.15 4:22.04 4:03.55
18 Isaac Koperski 4:03.89      USA 4:03.89
19 Jesse Mailloux 4:30.59      USA 4:30.59
20 Rob Duquette 4:47.31      USA 4:47.31
21 Gavin Dorr DNF      USA DNF
21 Michael Conard DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 22.90   30.00    USA 40.08 27.02 22.90
2 Mark Boyanowski 33.81   DNF    USA 33.81 40.73 DNF
3 James Hildreth 2:07.65   DNF    USA DNF 2:23.03 2:07.65
4 Luke Van Laningham 2:12.74   DNF    USA DNF 2:31.96 2:12.74
5 Blake Thompson 2:15.19   DNF    USA 2:15.19 DNF DNF
6 Tyler Farr 2:30.80   DNF    USA DNF 2:30.80 DNF
7 Michael Conard 4:26.24   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:26.24
8 Ben Zoller DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Brayden Gilland DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Sydney Weaver DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Timothy Townley DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Xuzhi Zhang DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 12.67   14.22    USA 15.62 13.95 12.67 16.97 13.10
2 Stanley Chapel 13.75   14.64    USA 14.99 15.01 14.23 13.75 14.69
3 Luke Van Laningham 12.93   14.92    USA 16.21 13.81 21.11 12.93 14.75
4 Blake Thompson 13.38   16.25    USA 16.48 17.21 15.07 13.38 17.92
5 Yuxuan Chen 17.18   17.74    USA 21.40 17.18 18.33 17.65 17.24
6 Zachary Friedman 14.65   18.88    USA 18.61 21.16 16.91 21.12 14.65
7 Jack Engledow 18.18   19.33    USA 22.54 20.55 19.11 18.32 18.18
8 James Hildreth 12.66   19.76    USA 24.57 12.66 22.96 19.72 16.60
9 John Eppley 21.00   22.43    USA 21.00 23.38 29.03 22.67 21.25
10 William Harris 15.86   23.41    USA 25.38 15.86 21.43 24.14 24.66
11 Josh Myers 18.73   23.55    USA 25.05 24.57 21.03 33.80 18.73
12 Sydney Weaver 18.11   23.87    USA 24.74 25.91 24.68 22.19 18.11
13 Mark Boyanowski 22.21   24.85    USA 31.03 25.91 24.73 23.90 22.21
14 Richard Ye 21.59   24.93    USA 27.91 21.87 30.14 25.01 21.59
15 Justin Hu 23.46   26.37    USA 26.73 27.32 DNF 25.06 23.46
16 Xuzhi Zhang 23.32   27.53    New Zealand 23.78 23.32 46.28 31.05 27.75
17 Philip Cuthbertson 23.99   27.58    USA 29.29 23.99 33.93 24.20 29.25
18 Timothy Townley 25.84   27.92    USA 27.71 26.37 25.84 29.67 29.68
19 Ben Zoller 24.80   28.30    USA 31.04 31.86 26.48 27.37 24.80
20 Quinn Lawson 22.97   29.41    USA 32.81 27.43 22.97 34.22 28.00
21 Seth Rowell 21.02   29.43    USA 30.83 21.02 26.32 37.05 31.15
22 Oliver Loerwald 23.97   30.45    USA 28.29 30.74 37.57 32.32 23.97
23 Michael Conard 25.72   30.45    USA 35.23 29.41 25.72 35.92 26.72
24 Jake Sasak 21.71   30.51    USA 37.73 24.50 21.71 29.29 38.64
25 Daniel Pavelich 26.79   30.90    USA 30.53 32.96 29.22 38.72 26.79
26 Rushil Kasetty 26.23   31.42    USA 26.23 50.16 38.76 26.39 29.11
27 Rob Duquette 25.13   32.58    USA 33.08 34.15 25.13 30.52 35.40
28 Keith Kozma 28.95   32.65    USA 35.56 30.75 28.95 38.43 31.63
29 Landyn Bisard 23.32   33.87    USA 23.32 26.85 40.26 57.38 34.51
30 Jesse Mailloux 26.37   36.06    USA 45.22 39.86 33.09 35.22 26.37
31 Isaac Koperski 27.03   36.52    USA 38.05 32.68 40.27 27.03 38.82
32 Ayden Boensch 29.48   37.20    USA DNF 29.48 42.00 35.85 33.76
33 Keon Wilson 34.60   39.23    USA 39.94 34.60 41.52 36.24 46.22
34 Ian Krueger 29.64   40.93    USA DNF 29.64 31.51 40.50 50.77
35 Jake Tompkins 30.07   42.02    USA 34.12 30.07 45.65 51.41 46.28
36 Ian Carlisle 41.87   44.93    USA 47.89 41.87 43.11 43.80 55.06
37 Brayden Gilland 38.19   48.25    USA 43.31 38.19 56.07 1:02.82 45.36
38 Eric Berg 45.40      USA 45.40 DNF
39 Andrew Hoffman 45.83      USA 49.28 45.83
40 Noah Bonnema 47.84      USA 47.84 57.66
41 Natassia Jones 54.08      USA 54.99 54.08
42 Gabriel Hatfield 59.22      USA 1:17.88 59.22
43 Dana Conard DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Devon Messner DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 12.97   14.87    USA 15.06 18.37 14.83 14.73 12.97
2 Phillip Lewicki 13.68   14.89    USA 15.00 16.81 15.38 13.68 14.30
3 Stanley Chapel 11.96   16.87    USA 14.58 18.46 17.57 19.52 11.96
4 James Hildreth 16.17   18.60    USA 16.17 19.66 25.74 19.49 16.66
5 Blake Thompson 15.62   18.92    USA 15.62 DNF 21.19 17.99 17.57
6 Yuxuan Chen 18.24   20.58    USA 22.72 21.08 20.46 20.20 18.24
7 William Harris 13.04   20.91    USA 13.04 26.13 20.40 21.30 21.02
8 Zachary Friedman 19.10   21.84    USA 19.35 22.71 28.82 19.10 23.45
9 Jack Engledow 15.31   22.51    USA 22.64 35.27 25.43 19.47 15.31
10 Sydney Weaver 20.82   24.06    USA 25.10 20.82 23.35 24.81 24.03
11 John Eppley 22.25   26.27    USA 25.80 22.25 26.72 29.52 26.28
12 Josh Myers 22.38   28.45    USA 37.31 26.72 22.38 28.24 30.39
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 36.00   42.32    USA 38.97 57.23 36.00 50.77 37.21
2 Luke Van Laningham 42.91   53.33    USA 52.22 1:02.12 49.26 58.51 42.91
3 Timothy Townley 1:14.84   1:35.80    USA 1:31.62 2:00.76 1:14.84 1:33.69 1:42.10
4 Yuxuan Chen 1:16.12   1:38.90    USA 1:42.68 1:34.65 1:39.38 1:16.12 1:59.56
5 Sydney Weaver 2:04.46      USA 2:04.46 DNF
6 Landyn Bisard 2:16.39      USA DNF 2:16.39
7 Michael Conard DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 3.10   3.88    USA 4.12 4.15 4.07 3.10 3.46
2 Daniel Pavelich 4.12   5.10    USA 5.05 5.62 5.46 4.78 4.12
3 Yuxuan Chen 4.74   5.77    USA 5.10 6.62 6.14 6.08 4.74
4 Stanley Chapel 3.97   5.87    USA 7.35 3.97 5.54 5.39 6.69
5 Blake Thompson 4.08   6.15    USA 4.08 7.78 6.95 5.12 6.39
6 Andrew Hoffman 6.03   6.89    USA 6.42 6.91 11.11 7.33 6.03
7 Benjamin Stensen 5.38   7.11    USA 9.61 9.81 5.44 6.28 5.38
8 Timothy Townley 6.04   7.48    USA DNF 6.52 8.51 6.04 7.41
9 Zachary Friedman 6.06   7.66    USA 7.47 8.18 11.40 7.32 6.06
10 Diesel Johnson 5.75   7.94    USA 5.75 7.21 DNF 7.39 9.22
11 Oliver Loerwald 7.59   8.96    USA 8.56 11.42 7.93 10.40 7.59
12 Mark Boyanowski 6.76   9.00    USA 8.05 10.82 6.76 8.27 10.68
13 Noah Bonnema 7.87   9.79    USA 9.89 7.87 8.04 11.45 12.37
14 Quinn Lawson 7.66   10.04    USA 7.66 12.29 11.12 11.12 7.87
15 Brandon Buchalter 8.27   10.43    USA 8.27 12.53 9.03 10.44 11.81
16 Keith Kozma 6.70   10.45    USA 13.64 11.01 12.94 7.40 6.70
17 Ian Krueger 7.05   10.70    USA 9.72 12.71 7.05 9.66 16.18
18 Jake Sasak 8.32   10.80    USA 8.47 13.77 14.34 10.16 8.32
19 Ben Zoller 9.72   10.93    USA 13.02 10.94 9.72 11.31 10.53
20 Josh Myers 9.67   11.17    USA 12.10 12.01 9.67 10.34 11.16
21 John Eppley 8.98   11.36    USA 11.54 8.98 10.35 30.90 12.19
22 Tyler Farr 10.19   11.48    USA 11.95 10.19 12.45 12.05 10.43
23 Micah Brookes 8.16   11.83    USA 8.16 17.22 13.00 12.94 9.56
24 Sydney Weaver 6.63   11.89    USA 12.93 14.46 6.63 8.29 18.19
25 Chandler Williams 10.45   12.11    USA 10.45 13.16 11.20 13.96 11.98
26 Keon Wilson 6.91   12.57    USA 8.32 14.97 14.42 6.91 17.51
27 Brayden Gilland 9.94   12.57    USA 14.94 12.82 10.49 9.94 14.39
28 Ethan Hardy 7.58   12.61    USA 14.63 11.77 11.95 7.58 14.10
29 Gabriel Hatfield 11.85   13.03    USA 14.86 12.96 11.85 12.38 13.75
30 Natassia Jones 8.94   13.11    USA 14.78 11.78 15.05 12.76 8.94
31 Logan Bellinger 11.18   13.15    USA 13.82 11.18 11.85 18.47 13.78
32 Jacob Hillock 12.12   13.79    USA 16.17 23.67 12.88 12.12 12.31
33 Eric Berg 8.14   13.92    USA 12.70 14.23 15.38 8.14 14.84
34 Hunter Mackler 11.90   14.33    USA 13.26 17.43 15.53 11.90 14.20
35 Landyn Bisard 13.42   14.39    USA 13.73 15.11 15.65 13.42 14.33
36 Montgomery Smith 12.71   15.24    USA 19.57 13.40 13.54 12.71 18.79
37 Jake Tompkins 9.03   15.69    USA 15.03 14.75 9.03 17.28 18.56
38 Jesse Mailloux 9.52   15.84    USA 9.52 19.87 14.84 12.82 47.53
39 Grant Belanger 10.80   16.41    Canada 10.80 14.80 DNF 14.43 20.00
40 Mason Bellinger 12.57   16.54    USA 41.13 18.12 13.75 17.76 12.57
41 Ali Chehab 9.33   17.06    USA 17.29 20.14 20.05 13.83 9.33
42 Rob Duquette 10.73   18.45    USA 18.65 23.85 36.69 10.73 12.86
43 Philip Cuthbertson 15.66   18.48    USA 18.16 15.66 16.42 20.86 DNF
44 Travis Binion Jr. 12.57   18.61    USA 20.19 18.61 17.02 12.57 36.12
45 Richard Ye 14.14   18.77    USA 19.67 34.49 17.84 18.81 14.14
46 Owen Simot 15.53   21.72    USA 15.53 23.19 23.74 20.40 21.58
47 Austin Boggs 16.21   21.75    USA 26.90 16.21 42.47 19.57 18.77
48 Seth Campbell 20.84   26.70    USA 33.57 35.10 24.99 21.53 20.84
49 Gavin Dorr 19.76   33.44    USA 39.55 35.11 31.97 33.25 19.76
50 Michael Conard 12.88   43.33    USA 50.19 DNF 12.88 24.12 55.69
51 Truman Jarsma 12.03   DNF    USA DNF 15.41 DNF 12.03 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 2.91   3.26    USA 4.63 2.91 2.96 3.52 3.31
2 Stanley Chapel 3.40   3.67    USA 3.91 3.40 5.35 3.63 3.48
3 Daniel Pavelich 3.91   5.67    USA 5.70 8.95 5.41 3.91 5.91
4 Zachary Friedman 5.22   5.96    USA 8.19 6.75 5.22 5.84 5.30
5 Yuxuan Chen 5.12   6.61    USA 6.26 7.77 6.75 6.83 5.12
6 Blake Thompson 5.42   8.21    USA 6.02 5.96 21.40 5.42 12.64
7 Andrew Hoffman 5.40   8.33    USA 10.80 5.40 10.58 6.56 7.85
8 Mark Boyanowski 6.44   8.46    USA 9.21 9.24 9.34 6.94 6.44
9 Diesel Johnson 6.28   9.24    USA 6.28 8.42 8.89 10.41 DNF
10 Timothy Townley 7.86   9.32    USA 9.01 7.86 9.40 9.56 11.53
11 Oliver Loerwald 8.96   10.12    USA 9.35 8.96 22.29 10.24 10.78
12 Benjamin Stensen 8.79   10.40    USA 8.79 9.66 14.56 11.35 10.20
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F' R' F' B D2 B L2 B' D' F R2 B2 R2 U2 B R2 F
A #2 B2 D' F2 D' R2 D' R2 D' B2 U' F2 L D' L2 R' D F U' L2 D F'
A #3 L2 D F2 D R2 D R2 F2 L2 B U2 R' D F2 L' F L' R2 B'
A #4 U2 L' F2 B R2 F2 R' F R2 U R' U2 F2 U2 R' B2 L' B2 L
A #5 U2 L2 D F' U2 R' D2 R2 U2 R B' R' D2 R U2 R D2 F2 L2
A Ex#1 D L U D' R2 F' U2 F' D2 R' B L2 U' L2 U2 D' B2 D' F2 U'
A Ex#2 B2 D B2 D2 U' R2 B2 F2 U' F2 L2 B' R D' B2 L B' L F2 D
B #1 F D' L2 F' U2 D L' B D B' U2 F2 D2 L' U2 L' D2 L' D2 L'
B #2 R' F B2 D L U B2 L2 B R' F2 R2 L2 D2 B L2 B' R2 F2 L2
B #3 L F2 U R F2 R' B D F2 R B2 R2 U2 D F2 U2 D B2 R2 D
B #4 L2 B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 R F2 R' B2 D' U' L B2 U' B2 U2 F' L' R2
B #5 L' D2 F2 R2 D2 R' U2 B2 U' B' D2 L' R' U' B D R2 B L'
B Ex#1 B U' B2 R D2 F U R L' D2 R2 U2 B L2 B2 D2 F2 B L2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 U' F2 D' R2 U' R B2 F U' B' F2 D U B' U2 B
C #1 U2 L2 B2 L D2 F2 L' B2 R2 U L D2 B2 L' D' R' F R' F2 D2
C #2 U' F2 U F2 U' L2 U F2 R2 U' F L' B2 D' R B R' B' R' U2
C #3 L2 D2 L2 F2 D U' B2 D2 L2 R' B D' U F' L2 D L2 U2 B2
C #4 D' F D' R' F' B' R B2 R2 L B2 R2 B2 D F2 U2 D' F2 B2
C #5 B' U2 L2 B' U2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B U L2 U' B2 L' D B2 L D2
C Ex#1 D F D2 L D F D2 F L' F' B D' B2 U2 D' R2 U' R2
C Ex#2 U' L2 B2 U' R2 D R2 D2 F D U2 B D2 R' U R B' F2 L2
D #1 R2 F' L2 R2 F D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F' R D' U2 L' B' R U F' L R'
D #2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 U2 F' L F2 U' B' D R2 B U2 L' D' B2
D #3 D L2 D U F2 L2 B2 L' B L' R2 U R' D' B U2 R2 B2
D #4 R' U2 L' F2 L2 U2 R' F2 R2 U R B2 R2 U' F D2 B R' U' L2
D #5 R2 B2 D B' R F U' R2 F U2 R' F2 R2 U2 R2 L2 F' U2 F R2
D Ex#1 F2 U2 B' R2 D2 U2 B2 L2 B' R2 F D' L D' F' D F2 R' F' U B'
D Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 R U2 F2 L B2 D' L F' U' B' D2 L2 R' D2 L2 D'
E #1 F2 R' L' B' R2 B' D' F' U L B' U D' F2 B2 U' L2 D2 L2 D
E #2 D' F' U2 L' B2 D R2 D2 L2 B' L' B2 D2 L2 F2 U R2 F2 D
E #3 D2 B2 R F2 L2 R F2 R2 U2 B2 U B D F D' R2 U' B D2 B
E #4 R' U2 B2 R U2 F2 R F2 L2 D2 B' D2 B' R' D2 F2 U' F D U'
E #5 L2 B2 D2 R2 D U2 L2 U R D L B' U' R F' R B2 U2 B'
E Ex#1 B' D2 F2 R2 F' R2 F2 U2 L2 R' U2 R' D F U R B2 F' U
E Ex#2 R2 D' U' L2 D2 U' B2 U' R F2 R' F U2 F L' B2 L2 B D'
F #1 L2 U' R D' B D R F B' L F' U2 L' B2 R B2 D2 L2 U2 L2
F #2 F2 D2 U' B2 D' U' L' D' F' R D U2 L B' U' F2 R2 D'
F #3 U' F2 L2 D' R2 D' F2 U B2 U' L D2 R' B F L R F' L2
F #4 D' R' B' L' U F D L' F2 U2 F' D F2 B2 U2 F2 U' F2 D' F2
F #5 R2 U2 F' D2 F U2 B' R' D2 L D B U' R' B U2 B D'
F Ex#1 L' D2 L R F2 L B2 F' D' L R2 B2 D B' U L D' F'
F Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 R B2 L F2 L' U2 R' D L2 D B D F D2 R' U R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F R2 D2 L' U R' F L U2 L2 U' L2 F2 B2 U' L2 D R2 D2
A #2 F' B2 D2 B2 D' F2 L' B' U D L2 U2 B' U2 R2 F B L2 D2 B'
A #3 U2 D' F2 L2 U F U B U' R' F' U2 L2 D' B2 D R2 B2 U2
A #4 F' R2 F' U2 B L2 F' L2 B2 D B' L' B' L' U L' B2 L' U R
A #5 L' F' U2 L2 U F2 L U2 R' L2 D' L2 U2 D' R2 D2 B2 D
A Ex#1 F D2 B2 U2 L2 U2 F' L2 B2 L F R2 U F' R' F L R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 U2 D R' D' B R2 D F D L2 U R2 L D2 B2 R B2 L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F' R' U R2 F' U' F R U'
A #2 R U' R2 U F' U' F' R U R' F'
A #3 U' R U' F' U' R U' R F' U2 R'
A #4 U R' U' R2 F U R' F U' R2 U'
A #5 R U R' U' F' U' R2 U2 R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R' U F' U2 F U2 F' R
A Ex#2 R U2 R U R' U' R U2 R' U' F
B #1 U R U' R2 U' R U R' U R F'
B #2 U' F U' F U' R U' R' U' F' U
B #3 R U' F' R2 U' F U2 F' R2 U' R2
B #4 U R2 F' U2 R2 U' R2 F U' F U2
B #5 R' U F U' R U R' F' R2 F U'
B Ex#1 R U' R2 U' R F U2 R' U2 F U
B Ex#2 F U2 R U' R' U' R U' R U2 R'
C #1 U' R' F' U F U' F U' F2 R2 U2
C #2 U2 R' U2 R U' R U2 R' F' U2 F2
C #3 U' R' F U' F R2 F' R2 F' U2 F'
C #4 R' F' U2 F' U' R2 U2 F' R' U2 R
C #5 R2 U2 R' U R2 F R U R' F U'
C Ex#1 R' U' F U2 F U F' U' F U' R
C Ex#2 R' U F U R2 U' R' U2 R' F' U2
D #1 U' F U' F U R U' R2 U2 F U2
D #2 R' F R2 U2 R' F R F U' R U2
D #3 R' F U' F' U2 R U2 R U2 R2 F
D #4 U' R' U' F' R2 U2 R' U2 R F' U'
D #5 U' R' U2 R U R' U' F' R F U2
D Ex#1 U' R' U' F' U2 R2 F R U2 R U'
D Ex#2 R' F R' F U' R2 U2 R' U R' F2
E #1 R' U R U R' F R' U2 R U R'
E #2 U' R U2 R' U2 R' U F U' F R
E #3 R U2 R2 U' F' U2 R U R' F U'
E #4 U' R' F R U' R' U' R U2 F' R
E #5 R U2 R' U F' R U' R' U' R2 F'
E Ex#1 R' U' R U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2
E Ex#2 R' U' F R U2 R' F R' U F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
B #1 F' U2 F R U2 R U R' F R2 U'
B #2 U' R' U2 F2 R2 U2 R' U R' U2 R
B #3 R F' R2 U2 R' U' R U R' F U'
B #4 F R U R' U2 F R U' R2 U' F'
B #5 U2 R F2 R U2 R' U2 F U2 R U'
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 R2 U2 R' F U' F2 U2 R
B Ex#2 R' U2 F U' R' F U' R U' R' F
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 U Lw Dw' F Rw B' Rw F B' D Bw L2 U' B' Dw' Rw Fw' F2 Bw Lw' Dw' Uw' Lw2 F' Bw Uw Fw2 B' L Dw2 Bw Dw Fw' L2 Fw' F' Rw' Bw2 Uw B U B' R' F2 B' Lw' R2 D Rw2 Uw Rw Bw Uw' L' Lw' D' Lw' F' U2
A #2 Lw R' F2 Bw2 U2 Dw2 L' D U R2 L2 Bw' L Uw Rw' Fw' F2 Bw2 L2 Uw L Lw' D' Lw' F Lw' U Uw' Lw2 Dw' Uw2 R2 Rw2 U2 Uw Fw Uw' L2 Lw' Fw Uw Lw2 Bw' Uw2 Dw2 Lw B2 F U' Dw2 D L Rw2 U' Bw' Fw R2 Fw2 Uw F
A #3 F2 Dw' F' Bw D B' Fw Dw2 Bw D L Uw2 R' Rw2 L F Rw' L Uw Rw Dw' Lw2 R L2 F R' Lw' Fw' F2 B L2 D2 B Lw L Dw Uw2 Lw2 Fw' Lw Bw' F' Uw U Lw' D2 Rw' U' R' Lw Dw' Fw Dw' Rw2 Dw Bw' F' L Fw' Rw2
A #4 R' Rw' B D Dw' Rw Lw2 U2 D F2 Lw Fw Dw2 F' B2 U Rw' Uw' Bw2 Uw' Lw2 Rw' F' Fw R' Lw' Bw2 F2 R2 Rw Uw2 Lw Uw' Dw Fw2 Lw2 Fw F D Bw Uw2 Fw2 B2 R L Rw2 B2 U' Bw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 D B Bw' Rw Dw' L2 F2 B'
A #5 F' R2 L Dw' B' R2 B2 L' D2 R Fw2 Dw' U2 R2 Bw R' Bw2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw' R D Fw U B' Dw2 Fw U Dw Uw' L2 Fw' B Uw L2 Dw L2 D2 Uw L' Dw2 Bw2 B' Fw2 L' R B2 Uw' U2 Dw2 D2 F' R2 Lw2 Rw2 D2 Dw2 Fw F'
A Ex#1 Fw' Rw B Rw2 D U' Lw' Fw2 Rw' F2 Uw F2 Lw2 F L R' Uw D2 Fw Rw Lw' Dw2 F' L' B F2 Lw2 Rw Uw Bw' R2 Uw B' U' R' D Rw R' F2 U' Rw' Dw' Rw' Bw2 F' B' Dw B' L' B2 U2 Dw2 R L' Uw' D' Rw D' Lw Dw2
A Ex#2 Fw L2 Rw' D2 Fw D2 Uw' U' Dw2 Fw' U2 Lw Bw D' Rw2 Lw' F2 U Dw' R' D R Lw2 Rw' B Bw Lw D Lw D2 R2 D2 F R2 Bw Rw2 Dw F' Dw R2 Fw Uw D Fw' R Rw' Lw2 D2 Dw U Rw L' Dw2 Fw B U' L' Lw U2 Bw'
B #1 Lw2 B2 Fw' U' Dw Uw2 Bw D' Uw2 U2 Lw D Rw' Dw' D' B Bw2 R Bw2 D L Fw' Lw' F U2 Dw2 D2 Rw B L' Uw' Rw B Lw' Rw Fw Lw Dw2 Uw U2 D' Lw B2 Fw U2 L Dw2 L' U2 Lw2 B2 L2 Bw2 U2 D2 Dw2 R Bw' U2 Dw
B #2 L Rw2 U Fw Bw2 Rw' Bw' Dw2 Uw2 U2 D' R' Rw Dw' Fw2 R2 D' Dw Rw' Bw' F' R' L' U2 Fw Bw2 Dw' Uw D' Fw' Uw' Lw Rw2 Dw' Uw' R' Uw2 R' D R2 U2 Fw Rw2 Bw2 Dw U L' F2 B' R Fw' R2 Bw2 Uw L2 Lw Uw Dw2 Bw2 L'
B #3 L F' Dw' R' Dw2 Lw' L' Uw U' B' U' R' Uw2 Dw' R' Bw' Lw Uw Bw Dw2 Rw2 U2 Bw' Rw Uw2 R2 Uw' Lw B2 R U' R2 D' R2 Uw2 Lw2 U' Uw2 B2 Dw' R2 L D2 B2 Bw R' Uw' D' U2 Fw' Uw2 Bw' U' Bw' F Fw' L Uw Fw' D'
B #4 U' D2 Uw B' Lw' Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw' Fw' Bw2 Uw' U2 Lw' Rw' U' Rw Uw2 Dw R Rw' U' D2 R' Dw Lw F' Bw Dw2 Lw2 D2 L2 R' F' B Dw R Fw' Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw R' Uw D2 L F D Lw2 R Dw' Bw B' D B' Bw L2 F
B #5 Rw2 R2 L Bw2 B' L' Uw Fw' U Bw2 F2 Uw2 Rw' L' B' R' Fw Uw R Dw L2 Uw' Lw2 L' Fw2 R Lw U Dw Uw' Rw U2 B' Rw' Uw Fw' D2 Lw' Bw2 Dw B L2 Rw Uw D Fw2 D2 Bw U2 Dw' Bw' Uw' Bw' F B U' Lw Rw' D Rw
B Ex#1 L2 Uw L F2 Dw B Bw' Lw' Bw' F Rw2 L2 B L2 U2 F' Dw U D' F R2 Bw2 L2 Rw D' Dw' R F2 Rw2 L Lw2 F2 Dw' Uw U Fw' L2 D2 Dw B' Fw Bw Dw2 L2 Dw' Uw2 D2 F2 U Fw F2 Uw U' Fw R' U2 Lw F' Rw' Fw
B Ex#2 F' Rw' B2 Dw Fw' Lw' Dw' D Lw2 U R Uw U Dw' Fw' Dw2 Lw Bw2 Fw2 U2 D' Fw U R2 Rw B Fw Rw2 Lw2 R' Uw B2 Fw2 Dw L2 Dw' U D Bw' D2 F' Dw F2 Fw2 Rw L2 Bw Fw2 Rw2 U' Lw' Bw Fw' Rw' R' L' F2 D' Rw2 Uw'
C #1 D' U2 R' L Dw2 Fw B2 Uw U' Lw B' R Dw U Fw L Lw' Uw F2 Fw' R2 Fw' R' L D Dw' Bw' F Dw U' Bw' R' Lw Uw2 Fw2 R2 D' L B' F2 R2 F Uw2 Dw2 Rw' Fw D2 Fw' D Bw' Fw U L2 Rw U Fw L' F' Bw U
C #2 L' Bw' U2 F Rw' D2 F2 B L2 Lw2 U' Dw' F' R Uw2 F2 B U2 R2 Bw D' Rw Bw2 Rw Uw F Fw2 Bw' Lw' Rw' B L2 Uw2 Bw Uw Fw2 D' Bw L2 Lw' Dw Fw R2 B2 L2 F2 Uw' D2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 F' Rw' B' Uw2 Dw Fw'
C #3 Dw' R' U2 Fw' Uw' Bw Lw2 L Bw' B' L Uw' F B Rw2 R2 F2 Fw Dw2 Uw' Fw' D Rw' B' Bw' Fw Lw2 F' Dw' Lw Rw2 U Bw2 Dw2 Fw' Bw' U L Rw Fw' Rw' U L Fw2 Uw' U Bw U Lw U' Rw' U' Uw' D' Rw2 R2 Bw B Lw' D2
C #4 Fw' Uw R D Dw2 Lw2 Fw2 U2 D Bw2 Uw' B Dw2 Bw B' F' L F' Uw' Bw2 D L U L2 R F' R' Bw Dw' F2 Uw' Rw D2 L2 Uw' U' Rw' D B' D2 Rw Dw F' B U' Bw' F' Dw U Rw L D2 B' L' Fw' U2 R B' Lw2 Dw
C #5 R2 Fw2 Bw Lw' Bw' B' Lw D2 Dw2 U' Rw Lw' R' Dw' B' Fw' Dw' Uw B' Fw Dw2 D2 Fw' R' U' Bw' U2 Uw2 L2 B2 D2 B Bw2 D2 Bw2 B2 Lw2 U2 Fw2 B Lw' R2 F Rw' R' Dw D' Uw2 R' Rw Uw2 R' U2 Uw2 Rw2 U D' Uw2 B2 Bw2
C Ex#1 R2 Bw' U Dw2 Fw2 F2 B L' Bw' U' Lw2 B R' U' Lw2 R Fw2 Uw' Fw R' Fw' Uw Dw F2 Lw Rw F Lw2 B2 Uw2 Rw' B U2 B' Bw' F' Lw' R D F Rw' B2 Bw' U Rw2 R2 Lw' L2 Bw2 Lw Dw R Rw2 Lw' Bw Lw' B' Bw2 F D2
C Ex#2 F' Dw2 D2 Rw2 Bw2 R Lw L U2 Lw' L' Bw' Dw Uw L' Dw2 R' Rw2 F2 R2 Fw Uw' Dw2 Rw R' D Lw F2 Rw Bw' Rw' Uw' Dw R' Bw2 Lw2 Fw Lw F Dw2 F2 D' Fw' Uw' Bw B Uw' B' L D' Rw U' Fw2 U' Bw2 Dw Bw' Uw' F L2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' 3Rw2 Lw R' Fw2 D2 U2 Bw 3Rw Rw Uw2 Bw Lw' B2 Lw2 B Fw Dw2 B2 Bw' R' Dw L' F Bw' Lw2 B R L' Bw L' R Bw' B D' Dw2 Lw D Bw2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw L B2 R' U 3Uw 3Rw' 3Uw2 F2 Lw2 Uw' 3Uw2 3Fw' F Fw2 U2 D' 3Uw' B2 F Bw2 3Rw2 D2 Dw 3Uw2 Lw' Rw2 B Lw' U2 3Rw U Uw2 Fw' R Rw2 Lw2 B R2
A #2 L2 3Rw2 D2 3Fw L' Lw R2 Bw' L2 Rw Uw' 3Uw2 3Rw' D2 F Lw' Uw2 Fw 3Rw2 D' L2 F' R Dw L Lw Bw D' Fw2 3Uw2 L Bw 3Fw2 B' 3Rw Dw2 Bw R B Dw Uw2 D' Bw U Dw 3Fw' F2 Uw Fw' 3Rw R2 D' Dw' 3Uw R2 3Fw Lw Rw L' F R' F' Fw U2 F2 Fw U2 R' B 3Rw' Rw2 Uw' Rw2 D' 3Uw R2 Bw' 3Rw' L2 3Uw
A #3 D' Lw Uw2 Rw2 Fw' F2 U R' Rw' Uw2 F' Rw2 U2 F2 3Fw2 L2 F2 Lw' U 3Uw2 Lw B 3Rw' B2 3Rw Uw Rw U' Rw Fw2 Bw' R Uw U2 D' L' Dw2 Rw2 Dw' 3Rw' Bw 3Rw2 F2 Lw R2 3Rw2 Fw R Lw Uw2 F2 3Rw' Bw' 3Fw2 R D Lw 3Uw' D2 R' 3Fw2 U' 3Fw L2 B' Uw' R 3Uw' D2 Rw 3Uw 3Fw Fw2 Uw2 Lw Dw' 3Uw F2 D' Fw2
A Ex#1 3Rw B2 Dw' Lw2 R Fw2 R2 Lw' B2 Rw2 Uw Dw U D B Fw' D' Uw2 3Fw' B Rw Uw Dw2 F D2 F2 Dw2 Fw' Lw2 D' U2 Uw R 3Fw F' Lw 3Rw2 3Fw' D' Uw2 3Uw 3Rw Uw Lw2 Rw' F' Rw 3Uw2 3Rw2 U2 Rw 3Uw Rw2 D2 L2 B2 F U Fw2 Lw2 R2 3Uw' R' Uw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Fw' Dw Fw2 Lw2 Rw' Bw U2 Lw U' L Bw D Bw
A Ex#2 Dw L R Uw Dw Fw2 L' Lw Rw D' R L B Uw Lw2 3Fw2 L' D2 Dw2 B2 Lw' R' B Fw2 3Uw F' R' 3Rw2 Bw' D' Rw2 Fw' U2 3Uw F2 Dw' 3Rw' F 3Fw2 R Rw' 3Uw2 Dw B U' 3Rw2 Bw2 D' Lw2 Bw Uw F' Fw2 3Fw U' Fw B' 3Fw2 L F Uw R' Fw' Bw2 U2 3Fw2 L' 3Fw2 Lw 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw' B Lw' Fw' Rw2 B R' U Uw
B #1 L D' L Bw2 L Lw Fw F Rw Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 B R' U2 R' D2 U 3Fw2 R' Lw' L' Rw2 3Fw' B2 Lw Rw Uw F2 R2 Lw2 Bw' U2 3Rw' Fw2 Lw2 Bw' 3Rw' U B Dw Bw2 D' 3Uw B2 3Rw 3Uw Uw' Dw' F2 B' Dw R' 3Fw' F2 3Uw Bw2 F2 R' F Fw' 3Uw2 L U' Fw' R' F' Lw 3Rw' F' Dw 3Fw2 F U2 F L Rw
B #2 3Rw 3Fw' Bw' F' U2 Bw Lw' B' 3Fw' D2 3Rw 3Fw Uw2 L2 D 3Uw 3Rw U Dw' 3Uw Rw' D2 Uw Fw F' B D F2 L2 Fw D' Uw Fw' Bw' 3Uw D2 B2 Rw' L' Uw' R' Lw2 U' Uw F R2 Dw2 R' Rw' D2 Bw2 D' L' Bw2 Fw2 B2 F Uw' 3Uw' Rw Bw2 Dw' Lw2 3Uw2 D' 3Rw R2 3Fw2 F2 Lw' R Dw2 Bw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Dw B2 L
B #3 Dw' Fw Uw' B Uw' R D' Bw U2 3Fw 3Uw2 D B2 Dw2 L 3Rw2 Fw2 F' 3Uw B D2 F2 3Rw Fw' F' Bw' U Rw' U' Fw Dw2 L2 R 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw2 U Lw' 3Fw' F R2 L2 U 3Rw' 3Uw' U D R F' B 3Rw2 Lw F Rw' F B' Fw2 3Rw' Fw D' Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw2 F2 Bw Uw 3Fw Dw' Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 3Uw' Lw' F2 3Rw 3Fw B2 Lw
B Ex#1 Uw2 Bw L2 U2 Lw Uw2 3Rw' B F2 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 F 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 3Rw L' Rw F2 U2 B Dw2 Bw2 3Rw' F2 R2 3Uw' F' Lw' 3Uw Rw' 3Uw Fw2 Lw2 D Lw2 D' Rw' F2 Uw Fw L' Fw2 3Rw2 Fw' L Fw2 3Uw Bw2 B2 L' Bw2 3Uw Rw Dw' L' 3Fw2 3Uw U 3Fw2 Uw2 L' B2 Fw' 3Uw2 Lw Rw2 U F' R2 Uw D Rw2 Fw B' R2 Bw 3Fw 3Rw2
B Ex#2 U' L' Lw' R' U' L2 F' Rw2 3Rw2 3Uw U R Fw2 U2 3Fw Bw2 U' Uw Rw2 3Uw' R2 B2 D2 L 3Rw2 D 3Rw' Uw' U' Lw R2 3Rw B2 D' Dw 3Rw Lw' B' U2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 U Uw' Dw' L' B2 Rw' F Bw L' F L' Uw2 U' 3Rw2 B2 3Fw' Bw' Lw' Dw' 3Fw Bw2 L' Lw2 3Uw F Fw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Lw' Rw2 3Fw' F D2 3Uw U2 3Rw2 B2 Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D R2 U' F2 D B2 R' B' D R' B L' D B2 L' U2 B R' Fw Uw'
A #2 U L2 D2 R2 D' F2 U R2 B2 R2 F R B' L R' F2 U' F R2 D U' Rw2 Uw'
A #3 L2 F2 D2 L2 U' L2 U B2 D2 B2 F U2 L D B2 F L' U L2 F Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 R F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 L D' B2 R' F' L' F L D' R' B Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 D L2 D R2 D' U L2 F2 R D2 F' D L F L2 B L' U L2 U Rw' Uw2
B #1 L2 D2 F L2 D2 F2 U2 B F2 L2 U' R2 D L' B2 D' U' F2 L D Rw' Uw2
B #2 F2 U2 F R2 D2 F U2 F' D2 L2 D' R' B' F' L' U2 B' D' R' D2 R Fw
B #3 B L2 B' F' L2 D2 R2 U R B2 D2 F D' L2 U F2 L2 R' Fw
B Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U L2 R2 D' F' R' D' U' F L U2 F2 L B Rw Uw'
B Ex#2 L' R2 D2 L D2 U2 B2 L2 B' L' F' U F2 R2 B' L2 U' B2 U2 Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 B2 L2 F L2 F2 D2 R F' D' U B' F D' R2 B' R B2
A #2 D2 L2 F2 U D2 B L' D F2 U' B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 B R2 L2 U2
A #3 F2 L2 U B2 F2 R2 D R2 U2 L B' L' R D B R2 D L D' F
A #4 D2 L' R2 U2 R D2 U2 R2 U L' B' U2 L' D' L' D' L2 D F'
A #5 R2 U2 B2 L' D2 U2 R2 F2 U F D' L F D' U R' U' L' F'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F2 D2 B L2 B2 R L U' F D' R2 F2 L2 F2 D' R2 D' L2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 B2 F' D B2 L' R2 B2 R' U F2 D' B' L2
B #1 D F2 B' R' F2 L F D' R B2 D' F L2 B' R2 F2 B L2 D2
B #2 B2 D2 L F2 D2 B2 R' U2 R2 U2 F R2 F' L2 U' B L2 R' D'
B #3 F R' L2 U' B L' F D' L' U2 B2 L' D2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R2
B #4 R D R2 D F R' U B D L' F U2 L' U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 F2
B #5 L2 B L2 B L2 F' U2 L2 F' R2 B L D2 U' L' D B2 D' R F U'
B Ex#1 R D2 U2 B2 L' D2 R' D2 R2 F U B U B L' D' L' F L'
B Ex#2 F L2 U F' D2 F2 U2 D' R2 B' L' B' L2 F B2 U2 L2 B R2 L2
C #1 L2 B L' F' R2 U' F2 U' R' D2 B' L F2 R2 L' F2 L2 D2 L
C #2 R2 D R2 F2 R2 D' B2 U B2 U F' R2 F' L2 U F' L' R B2 D'
C #3 B2 U L2 B2 L2 B2 U' F2 R U B2 U' F L R' U R U2 B' R2
C #4 D' R B' L F2 L2 F U' R D' R2 U2 L B2 U2 L D2 R F2 D2
C #5 U2 D R L2 F' R' L2 U2 B2 R2 F U2 R2 D B2 R2 D2 F2 D2
C Ex#1 U2 R F2 U2 B2 U2 R F2 U2 L2 B2 F' U' L' F2 R D B R2 U' L
C Ex#2 R2 U' F2 L2 D2 U R2 F2 D L2 B L D' L' R U' F U' L' B L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R F2 D2 U2 L B2 D' U' B2 D L' D B U F U' F
A #2 R2 D2 R2 D2 F' L2 B' D2 R' F' R D U B F D' L' F' R'
A #3 D2 B2 R U2 R' D2 L2 B2 R' B2 F L' D' F2 R2 U2 B F' L' D'
A #4 F2 D2 F' U2 F' U2 F2 U L B2 F2 U F' U2 R2 B L2 U
A #5 R' U2 R2 D2 R' U2 L' F2 R' D' R F' L' D L D U F' R2
A Ex#1 L B2 D2 B2 R' F2 U2 L B2 D' R2 B' D' B' R B' U2 F R B
A Ex#2 B2 D2 U2 F2 R F2 L2 R' D2 L D' F' R' B2 R2 U2 R' B' F' D'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L F2 L D2 L2 R2 B L D' B F D F L F' U'
A #2 U F2 D2 L2 U B' R2 F2 U' B' L' B2 L2 F' R2 L2 U2 R2 F
A #3 D2 F2 D R2 D' L2 D B2 U2 B2 L2 R' F' U2 L D F' L' F' L B
A #4 L2 R2 D F2 U F2 U2 B2 L2 D2 U' R B2 U' L R2 B' L' R' F L
A #5 B D2 R2 B' R2 B' L2 D2 B2 L2 F' D L2 R F2 L' F2 D' F U2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D' R L2 B L U2 F' U R D B2 L2 D R2 U L2 U
A Ex#2 U' F L2 B' R L' U B R' B2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U' F2 L2
B #1 U2 D2 R2 D' R' F D F U F D2 R2 B2 R B2 U2 R2 F2 D2
B #2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 L B2 D2 B2 F' U' R2 D2 F2 R U' R' U2 B2
B #3 B2 R2 B2 R2 D L2 F2 D2 B2 F R' U F' R U2 B L B R' F U'
B #4 F' R' L F D' B2 R L' U' R B D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U B2 D
B #5 R2 F2 R2 U R2 D' U B' L' D L' R' F' D' F D' U2 F'
B Ex#1 F' R' F2 B R' D' B2 L U' B2 L B2 D2 R2 U2 R' U2 L U2 R
B Ex#2 D2 B' R2 B' U2 F2 L2 R U2 R' U B2 F L' R B D R2
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B L R' B L R' B' R' U
A #2 U L R L' U' R' B U R' U B
A #3 U R L' R B' L R' B R L B'
A #4 B L R U' R' U B' R' U' L' R'
A #5 B L R L' B' U L R U R L'
A Ex#1 U B' R U B U' B' U' B' L' U
A Ex#2 L R U L R' B R' L R' U' B'
B #1 U R U' R' L' B' R U L U' R
B #2 U L U L R B' R' U' B U L
B #3 B U R B' R U R' L' B U' R
B #4 B L U' B U' R B L B U' B'
B #5 U R L' R U' R' U' R U R' L'
B Ex#1 U R L R' B U B' U R' B' R
B Ex#2 B U L' R' U' B R' B' L U B'
C #1 B L U' R' B' U' L U' R L' B
C #2 U B R' B' L R' L' R U B' R'
C #3 U L R B' L U' L' U' R U B
C #4 U R B' U' R L' B' R L U B'
C #5 R B U' L' B U' B' L U' R B
C Ex#1 U R U' L' R' B L U' R L' U'
C Ex#2 R U B L' U R B U L B' R
D #1 B L R L' R' L R B' R' U L'
D #2 R U L' B R B U' R' B' R L
D #3 U B U L B' L' B' U B' L' U'
D #4 B L B' L' B L' R B' L' R L'
D #5 B U L' U' L' R B' R' L' B L'
D Ex#1 R L U' B' R B' U' B U' R L'
D Ex#2 B U L R' B U L B L U B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R U' R' U R B R L' R'
A #2 U L U L' R' L R' U' B U B'
A #3 U B L' B U B R' U' L' B R
A #4 L B U B R' B' R L' R L B'
A #5 L B U L B' L' U R' B L' U'
A Ex#1 R L U' B L' R U L' R' U B
A Ex#2 R B L' R' B' L' U R U B' L
Alex Hope    Canada
Alex Hope
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.82   11.67   17.46 10.70 10.87 13.43 9.82
Ali Chehab    USA
Ali Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 38.93   46.66   DNF 52.06 48.80 38.93 39.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.44   14.17   8.44 10.28 18.89 13.34 DNF
Skewb First round 41 9.33   17.06   17.29 20.14 20.05 13.83 9.33
Amber Brozowski    USA
Amber Brozowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:13.42   1:18.02   2:19.85 1:13.42 1:20.09 1:18.41 1:15.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 14.36   22.33   22.09 18.01 26.90 DNF 14.36
Andrew Hoffman    USA
Andrew Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 13.15   14.26   15.15 13.15 13.90 16.22 13.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.09   6.69   9.37 7.37 5.47 7.22 5.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:00.69     3:04.21 3:00.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 45.83     49.28 45.83
Skewb Final 7 5.40   8.33   10.80 5.40 10.58 6.56 7.85
First round 6 6.03   6.89   6.42 6.91 11.11 7.33 6.03
Andy Cheng    USA
Andy Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.09   19.67   17.91 22.52 17.09 18.57 33.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.85   6.37   5.25 7.13 6.73 7.83 4.85
Austin Boggs    USA
Austin Boggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 47 16.21   21.75   26.90 16.21 42.47 19.57 18.77
Ayden Boensch    USA
Ayden Boensch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.73   18.99   14.73 20.08 15.54 21.35 22.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.13   7.20   5.13 5.56 8.83 7.22 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 29.48   37.20   DNF 29.48 42.00 35.85 33.76
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 11.25   13.88   14.77 12.89 14.13 14.62 11.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.82   4.74   5.03 5.40 4.45 4.73 3.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:35.81   1:44.35   1:52.98 1:44.38 1:35.81 1:44.65 1:44.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:58.79   3:09.81   3:27.90 3:02.73 2:58.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 24.80   28.30   31.04 31.86 26.48 27.37 24.80
Skewb First round 19 9.72   10.93   13.02 10.94 9.72 11.31 10.53
Benjamin Stensen    USA
Benjamin Stensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 11.56   14.39   14.99 12.61 11.56 15.77 15.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.66   7.13   7.52 6.66 7.31 7.01 7.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:45.16   1:54.92   2:03.05 1:52.06 1:55.34 1:45.16 1:57.36
Skewb Final 12 8.79   10.40   8.79 9.66 14.56 11.35 10.20
First round 7 5.38   7.11   9.61 9.81 5.44 6.28 5.38
Blake Hallisy    USA
Blake Hallisy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 32.59   35.63   37.88 35.62 32.59 DNF 33.40
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.86   8.22   10.26 9.83 6.86 7.62 7.22
First round 3 8.31   9.34   11.91 8.61 8.31 8.81 10.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.32   3.11   2.77 2.32 3.65 3.91 2.90
First round 2 2.27   2.72   2.75 2.27 5.87 2.73 2.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:09.22   1:14.09   1:18.68 1:14.75 1:09.22 1:11.40 1:16.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:24.13   2:34.58   2:24.13 2:31.63 2:47.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:15.19   DNF   2:15.19 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.62   18.92   15.62 DNF 21.19 17.99 17.57
Combined First round 4 13.38   16.25   16.48 17.21 15.07 13.38 17.92
Skewb Final 6 5.42   8.21   6.02 5.96 21.40 5.42 12.64
First round 5 4.08   6.15   4.08 7.78 6.95 5.12 6.39
Brady Caswell    USA
Brady Caswell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.86   19.57   20.00 19.82 20.78 18.89 16.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.69   7.61   8.22 6.69 8.73 7.47 7.13
Brandon Buchalter    USA
Brandon Buchalter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.81   20.29   20.03 18.81 21.79 21.03 19.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.20   5.93   4.96 4.20 5.43 8.39 7.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 15 8.27   10.43   8.27 12.53 9.03 10.44 11.81
Brayden Gilland    USA
Brayden Gilland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.52   20.05   21.61 19.71 22.40 18.82 15.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.02   5.32   5.41 4.02 6.65 4.54 6.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 38.19   48.25   43.31 38.19 56.07 1:02.82 45.36
Skewb First round 27 9.94   12.57   14.94 12.82 10.49 9.94 14.39
Chandler Williams    USA
Chandler Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 26.16   27.26   27.84 26.16 27.54 26.91 27.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.07   7.52   5.62 7.53 9.42 4.07 10.02
Skewb First round 25 10.45   12.11   10.45 13.16 11.20 13.96 11.98
Dana Conard    USA
Dana Conard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 45.32   54.37   58.31 49.77 55.04 45.32 1:08.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 28.97   DNF   28.97 DNF 46.62 32.80 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.76   16.20   16.69 20.58 14.37 17.55 13.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.34   5.52   6.66 4.34 5.10 4.80 9.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:11.25     2:11.25 2:24.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:57.15   4:07.58   3:57.15 4:22.04 4:03.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 26.79   30.90   30.53 32.96 29.22 38.72 26.79
Skewb Final 3 3.91   5.67   5.70 8.95 5.41 3.91 5.91
First round 2 4.12   5.10   5.05 5.62 5.46 4.78 4.12
David Kim    USA
David Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 13.74   17.65   21.79 17.99 13.74 17.73 17.24
Devon Messner    USA
Devon Messner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 38.83   55.23   1:10.58 38.83 52.87 1:03.68 49.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 10.64   14.82   13.52 15.31 10.64 37.54 15.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Diesel Johnson    USA
Diesel Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.77   24.21   23.12 23.50 29.36 26.00 20.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.40   11.19   DNF 11.98 11.31 10.27 7.40
Skewb Final 9 6.28   9.24   6.28 8.42 8.89 10.41 DNF
First round 10 5.75   7.94   5.75 7.21 DNF 7.39 9.22
Dominic Felicelli    USA
Dominic Felicelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 35.08   41.59   35.08 39.63 46.42 38.71 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.44   8.47   8.66 7.89 8.96 6.44 8.85
Emily Marchek    USA
Emily Marchek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:10.35   1:25.14   1:33.92 1:16.65 1:24.86 1:37.25 1:10.35
Eric Berg    USA
Eric Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.29   15.17   15.33 14.29 15.35 14.82 20.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.81   5.41   5.61 6.63 5.18 4.81 5.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:23.90     2:33.25 2:23.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 45.40     45.40 DNF
Skewb First round 33 8.14   13.92   12.70 14.23 15.38 8.14 14.84
Ethan Hardy    USA
Ethan Hardy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.92   27.64   29.25 21.92 27.04 26.62 30.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.22   11.96   13.30 7.22 13.22 16.37 9.35
Skewb First round 28 7.58   12.61   14.63 11.77 11.95 7.58 14.10
Ethan Royer    USA
Ethan Royer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 28.68   33.82   37.53 30.08 28.68 34.76 36.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.10   11.66   11.58 13.01 13.10 7.10 10.39
Gabriel Hatfield    USA
Gabriel Hatfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.59   26.34   24.59 26.79 27.62 26.80 25.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.91   10.45   12.49 6.91 9.83 9.97 11.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 59.22     1:17.88 59.22
Skewb First round 29 11.85   13.03   14.86 12.96 11.85 12.38 13.75
Ganeshraj Aswani    USA
Ganeshraj Aswani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.78   22.51   23.72 17.78 19.49 25.57 24.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.66   6.25   6.86 4.26 7.64 3.66 8.22
Gavin Dorr    USA
Gavin Dorr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.05   24.04   21.05 22.40 22.34 27.37 35.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.73   8.15   8.68 4.73 10.38 10.26 5.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
Skewb First round 49 19.76   33.44   39.55 35.11 31.97 33.25 19.76
Grant Belanger    Canada
Grant Belanger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.35   29.79   27.48 31.24 23.35 DNF 30.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.36   7.62   8.01 7.29 13.25 7.57 6.36
Skewb First round 39 10.80   16.41   10.80 14.80 DNF 14.43 20.00
Hunter Mackler    USA
Hunter Mackler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 13.89   17.36   14.47 13.89 21.56 19.50 18.10
Skewb First round 34 11.90   14.33   13.26 17.43 15.53 11.90 14.20
Ian Carlisle    USA
Ian Carlisle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.44   22.51   23.42 17.44 21.40 23.08 23.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.55   10.29   9.37 6.55 11.77 11.84 9.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 41.87   44.93   47.89 41.87 43.11 43.80 55.06
Ian Krueger    USA
Ian Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.05   12.19   14.40 9.05 9.61 12.56 14.49
First round 11 11.52   13.17   13.03 13.55 11.52 14.09 12.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.75   4.68   5.62 4.07 6.07 3.75 4.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:37.68   2:07.58   2:45.84 1:44.83 2:24.21 1:37.68 2:13.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 29.64   40.93   DNF 29.64 31.51 40.50 50.77
Skewb First round 17 7.05   10.70   9.72 12.71 7.05 9.66 16.18
Ian O'Meara    USA
Ian O'Meara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.36   23.65   23.27 24.49 21.36 29.97 23.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.87   8.50   9.02 7.87 19.01 8.25 8.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:14.91     3:14.91 3:45.62
Isaac Koperski    USA
Isaac Koperski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.40   15.16   18.87 12.40 16.60 15.00 13.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.31   5.48   3.31 6.80 5.31 5.76 5.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:42.36   1:51.20   1:47.34 1:42.36 1:51.05 1:55.20 2:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:03.89     4:03.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 27.03   36.52   38.05 32.68 40.27 27.03 38.82
Jack Engledow    USA
Jack Engledow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.81   16.71   21.15 14.71 13.81 DNF 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.24   4.63   4.74 7.19 4.24 4.32 4.83
First round 7 2.59   4.22   3.79 4.31 4.57 2.59 5.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:36.64   1:48.76   1:50.98 1:59.18 1:40.73 1:36.64 1:54.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.31   22.51   22.64 35.27 25.43 19.47 15.31
Combined First round 7 18.18   19.33   22.54 20.55 19.11 18.32 18.18
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 6 9.60   11.00   9.60 11.12 12.02 10.57 11.32
Jacob Hillock    USA
Jacob Hillock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 28.69   41.19   55.79 DNF 29.00 28.69 38.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 10.23   15.19   14.45 12.81 10.23 18.31 22.20
Skewb First round 32 12.12   13.79   16.17 23.67 12.88 12.12 12.31
Jake Sasak    USA
Jake Sasak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 20.61   DNF   20.61 22.36 DNF DNF DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.11   7.71   8.12 6.11 8.46 6.54 8.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.71   30.51   37.73 24.50 21.71 29.29 38.64
Skewb First round 18 8.32   10.80   8.47 13.77 14.34 10.16 8.32
Jake Tompkins    USA
Jake Tompkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 13.90   14.98   15.26 17.49 14.17 15.51 13.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.34   6.54   9.88 4.44 6.29 3.34 8.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 30.07   42.02   34.12 30.07 45.65 51.41 46.28
Skewb First round 37 9.03   15.69   15.03 14.75 9.03 17.28 18.56
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.72   12.26   11.60 10.72 13.84 15.19 11.33
First round 7 10.24   12.70   17.52 10.24 10.28 13.67 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.11   4.18   5.35 3.62 3.11 5.47 3.56
First round 4 3.10   3.94   4.45 3.10 3.92 6.22 3.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:07.43   1:13.80   1:24.74 1:07.43 1:16.51 1:14.45 1:10.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:02.67   2:04.99   2:06.19 2:02.67 2:06.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:07.65   DNF   DNF 2:23.03 2:07.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.17   18.60   16.17 19.66 25.74 19.49 16.66
Combined First round 8 12.66   19.76   24.57 12.66 22.96 19.72 16.60
Jesse Mailloux    USA
Jesse Mailloux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 14.34   14.99   17.06 14.72 15.08 15.17 14.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.76   5.73   7.27 5.39 3.76 5.32 6.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:38.41   1:50.65   1:38.41 1:48.45 1:56.47 2:08.27 1:47.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:30.59     4:30.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 26.37   36.06   45.22 39.86 33.09 35.22 26.37
Skewb First round 38 9.52   15.84   9.52 19.87 14.84 12.82 47.53
John Eppley    USA
John Eppley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.40   17.32   20.51 17.68 12.40 20.44 13.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.61   5.65   5.56 5.63 5.75 9.25 4.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:14.09   1:24.11   1:26.58 1:26.93 1:18.84 1:26.92 1:14.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:48.39   2:51.52   2:52.87 2:48.39 2:53.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.25   26.27   25.80 22.25 26.72 29.52 26.28
Combined First round 9 21.00   22.43   21.00 23.38 29.03 22.67 21.25
Skewb First round 21 8.98   11.36   11.54 8.98 10.35 30.90 12.19
Josh Myers    USA
Josh Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 11.16   14.08   13.23 17.11 13.96 11.16 15.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.21   5.49   5.47 4.81 7.99 4.21 6.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:36.94   1:41.34   1:38.00 1:39.89 DNF 1:46.14 1:36.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:12.86   3:16.51   3:15.82 3:20.86 3:12.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.38   28.45   37.31 26.72 22.38 28.24 30.39
Combined First round 11 18.73   23.55   25.05 24.57 21.03 33.80 18.73
Skewb First round 20 9.67   11.17   12.10 12.01 9.67 10.34 11.16
Justin Hu    USA
Justin Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 12.85   13.72   17.23 12.85 13.34 13.53 14.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:38.77   1:51.38   1:54.98 1:38.77 1:54.18 2:03.57 1:44.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.46   26.37   26.73 27.32 DNF 25.06 23.46
Keith Kozma    USA
Keith Kozma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.41   13.46   14.69 11.90 11.41 13.79 17.97
First round 8 11.15   12.71   11.15 12.25 13.99 13.41 12.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.27   5.33   4.27 6.87 6.76 4.95 4.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:32.38   1:43.62   1:39.73 2:25.75 1:55.79 1:32.38 1:35.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:10.08   3:22.80   3:34.49 3:10.08 3:23.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 28.95   32.65   35.56 30.75 28.95 38.43 31.63
Skewb First round 16 6.70   10.45   13.64 11.01 12.94 7.40 6.70
Keon Wilson    USA
Keon Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.41   19.42   18.46 17.69 16.41 22.12 22.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.15   6.34   5.96 4.15 6.27 6.80 14.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 34.60   39.23   39.94 34.60 41.52 36.24 46.22
Skewb First round 26 6.91   12.57   8.32 14.97 14.42 6.91 17.51
Kindred Griffis    USA
Kindred Griffis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:24.45   4:20.36   3:56.37 1:24.45 DNF 1:47.04 7:17.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 26.26   41.26   58.05 35.52 42.04 26.26 46.22
Kyle Keating    USA
Kyle Keating
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 13.10   14.25   21.40 14.55 13.10 14.90 13.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.75   5.34   6.73 5.36 5.11 5.55 4.75
Landon Harter    USA
Landon Harter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.69   23.65   20.69 28.41 22.68 27.41 20.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.01   8.52   6.73 10.41 9.63 6.01 9.20
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 12.76   13.62   14.21 13.00 12.76 13.65 15.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.31   4.91   4.55 6.56 4.72 5.47 4.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 23.32   33.87   23.32 26.85 40.26 57.38 34.51
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:16.39     DNF 2:16.39
Skewb First round 35 13.42   14.39   13.73 15.11 15.65 13.42 14.33
Leo Sananikone    USA
Leo Sananikone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 48.63   58.19   56.21 1:02.38 48.63 59.16 59.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 18.89   27.60   20.55 34.93 18.89 27.32 42.30
Logan Bellinger    USA
Logan Bellinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.09   27.33   27.45 26.96 29.00 22.09 27.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.15   7.54   6.15 16.71 8.24 6.57 7.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 3:46.98     3:56.99 3:46.98
Skewb First round 31 11.18   13.15   13.82 11.18 11.85 18.47 13.78
Logan Robenault    USA
Logan Robenault
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.84   16.22   17.22 16.87 12.84 14.58 19.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.83   8.32   14.18 5.83 10.14 8.56 6.26
Luke Van Laningham    USA
Luke Van Laningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.18   9.48   8.98 10.47 8.99 DNF 8.18
First round 4 8.54   9.80   11.37 9.30 DNF 8.54 8.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.62   1.91   1.81 1.62 2.10 3.80 1.82
First round 1 1.40   2.11   2.23 2.21 2.28 1.90 1.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:13.02   1:18.57   1:18.33 1:13.02 1:28.38 1:16.65 1:20.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:30.77   2:58.74   2:47.87 3:37.57 2:30.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:12.74   DNF   DNF 2:31.96 2:12.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.97   14.87   15.06 18.37 14.83 14.73 12.97
Combined First round 3 12.93   14.92   16.21 13.81 21.11 12.93 14.75
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 42.91   53.33   52.22 1:02.12 49.26 58.51 42.91
Skewb Final 1 2.91   3.26   4.63 2.91 2.96 3.52 3.31
First round 1 3.10   3.88   4.12 4.15 4.07 3.10 3.46
Malek Awde    Palestine
Malek Awde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 15.83   20.14   24.74 26.65 19.16 16.51 15.83
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 12.42   14.36   12.42 13.87 16.19 14.77 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.62   5.21   6.33 5.14 4.62 5.04 5.46
First round 10 3.46   4.55   4.69 3.46 4.56 4.39 5.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:18.34   1:25.56   1:24.04 1:25.77 1:28.71 1:18.34 1:26.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:32.89   2:35.66   2:32.91 2:32.89 2:41.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 33.81   DNF   33.81 40.73 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.21   24.85   31.03 25.91 24.73 23.90 22.21
Skewb Final 8 6.44   8.46   9.21 9.24 9.34 6.94 6.44
First round 12 6.76   9.00   8.05 10.82 6.76 8.27 10.68
Mason Bellinger    USA
Mason Bellinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 47.81   58.80   1:00.30 54.17 1:09.80 47.81 1:01.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.23   9.99   13.91 10.17 10.22 6.23 9.57
Skewb First round 40 12.57   16.54   41.13 18.12 13.75 17.76 12.57
Matthew Mayernik    USA
Matthew Mayernik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.75   17.95   17.56 15.75 19.28 23.07 17.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.30   3.72   3.71 3.84 3.30 3.86 3.61
First round 5 3.51   3.95   4.76 3.68 4.22 3.51 3.95
Max Varverakis    USA
Max Varverakis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.82   18.06   17.98 14.82 18.22 17.98 18.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.98   11.07   7.86 15.50 9.85 5.98 19.72
Micah Brookes    USA
Micah Brookes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.29   27.68   38.06 30.99 24.65 23.29 27.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.67   9.89   9.31 8.67 10.14 14.53 10.22
Skewb First round 23 8.16   11.83   8.16 17.22 13.00 12.94 9.56
Michael Conard    USA
Michael Conard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.96   19.48   21.88 16.96 17.80 18.77 22.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.76   5.65   7.73 5.46 5.61 5.89 4.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 3:21.91     3:21.91 3:43.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:26.24   DNF   DNF DNF 4:26.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.72   30.45   35.23 29.41 25.72 35.92 26.72
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 50 12.88   43.33   50.19 DNF 12.88 24.12 55.69
Montgomery Smith    USA
Montgomery Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 32.36   42.86   34.14 50.02 47.99 46.45 32.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.51   11.75   11.87 21.93 8.51 10.58 12.81
Skewb First round 36 12.71   15.24   19.57 13.40 13.54 12.71 18.79
Natassia Jones    USA
Natassia Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.69   29.04   31.17 30.14 35.47 23.69 25.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.97   6.54   6.83 7.97 6.03 5.97 6.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 54.08     54.99 54.08
Skewb First round 30 8.94   13.11   14.78 11.78 15.05 12.76 8.94
Noah Bonnema    USA
Noah Bonnema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.44   18.19   17.73 20.73 16.44 18.46 18.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.45   5.42   6.66 5.82 5.03 4.45 5.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:12.99     2:12.99 2:52.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 47.84     47.84 57.66
Skewb First round 13 7.87   9.79   9.89 7.87 8.04 11.45 12.37
Oliver Loerwald    USA
Oliver Loerwald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.35   14.99   16.29 14.78 15.03 15.17 13.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.12   4.89   4.72 3.12 4.88 5.08 5.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 23.97   30.45   28.29 30.74 37.57 32.32 23.97
Skewb Final 11 8.96   10.12   9.35 8.96 22.29 10.24 10.78
First round 11 7.59   8.96   8.56 11.42 7.93 10.40 7.59
Owen Simot    USA
Owen Simot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 43.01   48.57   51.09 49.67 47.48 43.01 48.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 15.02   18.14   26.37 17.74 15.02 17.31 19.37
Skewb First round 46 15.53   21.72   15.53 23.19 23.74 20.40 21.58
Philip Cuthbertson    USA
Philip Cuthbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.64   17.74   17.57 18.83 16.64 16.82 21.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.86   5.59   8.33 5.33 5.78 5.66 4.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:54.67   2:15.66   3:11.12 1:54.67 2:12.83 2:16.86 2:17.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.99   27.58   29.29 23.99 33.93 24.20 29.25
Skewb First round 43 15.66   18.48   18.16 15.66 16.42 20.86 DNF
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.42   8.22   8.01 8.43 8.80 8.22 7.42
First round 1 6.97   8.98   6.97 9.89 8.72 10.89 8.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.80   3.50   3.29 3.65 3.56 2.80 4.06
First round 9 3.55   4.46   3.55 7.70 3.87 5.58 3.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 55.18   57.95   56.53 1:01.89 1:02.24 55.43 55.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:09.25   2:14.33   2:16.85 2:16.89 2:09.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.68   14.89   15.00 16.81 15.38 13.68 14.30
Combined First round 1 12.67   14.22   15.62 13.95 12.67 16.97 13.10
Quinn Lawson    USA
Quinn Lawson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.75   19.39   19.51 22.77 18.29 16.75 20.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.05   5.84   5.51 6.18 4.05 5.89 6.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.97   29.41   32.81 27.43 22.97 34.22 28.00
Skewb First round 14 7.66   10.04   7.66 12.29 11.12 11.12 7.87
Richard Ye    USA
Richard Ye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.67   7.63   9.32 4.67 6.68 10.80 6.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.59   24.93   27.91 21.87 30.14 25.01 21.59
Skewb First round 45 14.14   18.77   19.67 34.49 17.84 18.81 14.14
Rob Duquette    USA
Rob Duquette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 12.96   14.73   13.31 15.47 15.41 17.39 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.47   5.21   5.29 5.10 5.24 6.33 4.47
First round 12 3.65   4.62   5.54 4.88 3.65 4.00 4.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:26.20   1:31.84   1:43.42 1:31.52 1:31.12 1:26.20 1:32.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:47.31     4:47.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.13   32.58   33.08 34.15 25.13 30.52 35.40
Skewb First round 42 10.73   18.45   18.65 23.85 36.69 10.73 12.86
Rushil Kasetty    USA
Rushil Kasetty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.98   12.80   13.41 12.51 12.48 10.98 15.18
First round 10 11.47   12.88   11.47 12.46 13.62 13.84 12.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.91   5.23   4.91 8.54 5.06 5.16 5.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 3:13.58     3:43.82 3:13.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 26.23   31.42   26.23 50.16 38.76 26.39 29.11
Ryan Hope    Canada
Ryan Hope
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.70   20.94   26.90 17.70 20.46 20.56 21.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.21   7.91   DNF 7.24 9.24 7.24 7.21
Seth Campbell    USA
Seth Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.38   14.88   20.53 20.54 7.38 15.18 8.92
Skewb First round 48 20.84   26.70   33.57 35.10 24.99 21.53 20.84
Seth Rowell    USA
Seth Rowell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.94   12.32   11.63 13.48 11.84 16.30 10.94
First round 12 11.39   13.41   13.56 14.06 17.96 11.39 12.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.09   4.53   10.44 4.49 4.61 4.09 4.50
First round 11 3.90   4.59   5.61 3.90 4.19 4.81 4.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:19.39   1:32.16   1:28.19 1:36.26 1:32.03 1:41.71 1:19.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:39.75   3:07.76   3:17.85 3:25.67 2:39.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.02   29.43   30.83 21.02 26.32 37.05 31.15
Sofia Chehab    USA
Sofia Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.16   20.95   22.85 19.53 20.47 18.16 25.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.79   10.41   14.77 7.79 9.84 10.65 10.74
Sol Hoerig    USA
Sol Hoerig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 16.70   21.28   16.70 28.58 20.42 19.82 23.60
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.42   9.13   8.73 10.90 9.42 8.42 9.24
First round 2 7.90   9.05   7.90 11.51 8.40 9.13 9.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.05   2.20   2.36 2.13 6.99 2.05 2.10
First round 3 1.98   2.87   2.46 2.49 6.67 1.98 3.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 57.48   1:02.35   1:02.39 59.95 DNF 1:04.72 57.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:02.52   2:09.92   2:11.95 2:15.30 2:02.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.90   30.00   40.08 27.02 22.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.96   16.87   14.58 18.46 17.57 19.52 11.96
Combined First round 2 13.75   14.64   14.99 15.01 14.23 13.75 14.69
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 36.00   42.32   38.97 57.23 36.00 50.77 37.21
Skewb Final 2 3.40   3.67   3.91 3.40 5.35 3.63 3.48
First round 4 3.97   5.87   7.35 3.97 5.54 5.39 6.69
Sydney Weaver    USA
Sydney Weaver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.48   10.46   10.95 7.48 10.03 10.76 10.60
First round 5 9.66   10.14   10.57 9.79 10.07 9.66 10.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.35   7.21   8.01 6.40 5.35 7.22 9.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:07.87   1:18.23   1:18.06 1:27.44 1:18.77 1:07.87 1:17.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:38.20   2:39.09   2:39.82 2:39.25 2:38.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.82   24.06   25.10 20.82 23.35 24.81 24.03
Combined First round 12 18.11   23.87   24.74 25.91 24.68 22.19 18.11
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:04.46     2:04.46 DNF
Skewb First round 24 6.63   11.89   12.93 14.46 6.63 8.29 18.19
Timothy Townley    USA
Timothy Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 13.15   15.54   13.15 18.55 13.40 14.66 19.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.51   4.36   DNF 4.57 3.51 3.80 4.71
First round 6 2.28   4.09   4.47 2.28 5.65 3.52 4.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:25.84   1:39.06   1:25.84 1:46.85 1:34.18 1:43.90 1:39.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:14.21   3:30.47   3:27.08 3:50.11 3:14.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.84   27.92   27.71 26.37 25.84 29.67 29.68
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:14.84   1:35.80   1:31.62 2:00.76 1:14.84 1:33.69 1:42.10
Skewb Final 10 7.86   9.32   9.01 7.86 9.40 9.56 11.53
First round 8 6.04   7.48   DNF 6.52 8.51 6.04 7.41
Travis Binion Jr.    USA
Travis Binion Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.74   26.79   38.24 23.17 26.76 30.44 20.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.25   11.27   13.95 9.18 14.82 10.68 8.25
Skewb First round 44 12.57   18.61   20.19 18.61 17.02 12.57 36.12
Truman Jarsma    USA
Truman Jarsma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.49   31.64   31.95 DNF 26.49 28.16 34.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.10   8.89   13.55 8.96 8.10 8.56 9.14
Skewb First round 51 12.03   DNF   DNF 15.41 DNF 12.03 DNF
Tyler Farr    USA
Tyler Farr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 14.46   15.67   15.50 16.39 18.07 14.46 15.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.81   5.92   6.06 9.91 5.80 4.81 5.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:30.80   DNF   DNF 2:30.80 DNF
Skewb First round 22 10.19   11.48   11.95 10.19 12.45 12.05 10.43
William Harris    USA
William Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 11.55   15.33   11.55 16.16 15.36 17.24 14.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.08   5.28   7.62 4.08 6.91 4.52 4.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:39.36     2:39.36 2:42.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.04   20.91   13.04 26.13 20.40 21.30 21.02
Combined First round 10 15.86   23.41   25.38 15.86 21.43 24.14 24.66
Xuzhi Zhang    New Zealand
Xuzhi Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 10.54   14.48   14.33 16.33 10.54 12.79 17.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:37.85   1:52.12   1:57.09 2:02.29 1:37.85 1:56.56 1:42.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:35.75   3:47.48   3:44.79 3:35.75 4:01.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.32   27.53   23.78 23.32 46.28 31.05 27.75
Yuxuan Chen    USA
Yuxuan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 10.35   14.16   10.35 17.93 14.80 13.91 13.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.11   5.28   4.74 4.11 6.35 6.07 5.02
First round 8 3.54   4.45   4.26 4.53 4.56 5.25 3.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:47.89   1:51.47   1:50.51 1:50.60 1:47.89 2:05.41 1:53.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:40.25   3:43.29   3:43.15 3:40.25 3:46.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.24   20.58   22.72 21.08 20.46 20.20 18.24
Combined First round 5 17.18   17.74   21.40 17.18 18.33 17.65 17.24
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:16.12   1:38.90   1:42.68 1:34.65 1:39.38 1:16.12 1:59.56
Skewb Final 5 5.12   6.61   6.26 7.77 6.75 6.83 5.12
First round 3 4.74   5.77   5.10 6.62 6.14 6.08 4.74
Zachary Friedman    USA
Zachary Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.54   12.02   13.34 13.45 11.41 11.31 10.54
First round 9 10.72   12.88   15.61 13.14 14.72 10.72 10.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.13   4.77   4.90 4.13 5.04 4.75 4.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:22.51   1:25.53   1:22.74 1:31.79 1:28.29 1:22.51 1:25.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:34.19   3:00.11   3:41.04 2:34.19 2:45.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.10   21.84   19.35 22.71 28.82 19.10 23.45
Combined First round 6 14.65   18.88   18.61 21.16 16.91 21.12 14.65
Skewb Final 4 5.22   5.96   8.19 6.75 5.22 5.84 5.30
First round 9 6.06   7.66   7.47 8.18 11.40 7.32 6.06
Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸)    China
Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.06   21.47   27.55 19.06 20.62 21.65 22.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:20.76     2:31.29 2:20.76