Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-1-13  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan MCC Alpha 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.31  Phillip Lewicki 8.57  Blake Thompson 8.74
 5x5x5 Cube  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:02.91  Stanley Chapel 1:03.50  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:09.92
 6x6x6 Cube  James Hildreth 2:03.70  Stanley Chapel 2:04.52  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:09.51
 7x7x7 Cube  James Hildreth 2:55.88  Stanley Chapel 3:08.82  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:38.50
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Mark Boyanowski 30.35  Stanley Chapel 36.96  James Hildreth 1:13.41
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 14.64  Blake Thompson 16.42  Mason Langenderfer 17.39
 Skewb  Carter Kucala 3.58  Mason Langenderfer 4.32  Draven Montpas 4.73
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 6.74   8.13    USA 6.74 8.00 7.44 9.49 8.95
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.05   8.48    China 7.05 10.01 10.08 7.57 7.85
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.65   9.19    China 9.92 8.86 9.54 9.16 8.65
4 Luke Garrett 8.08   9.29    USA 10.17 10.17 9.32 8.08 8.38
5 Stanley Chapel 8.03   9.60    USA 10.46 8.03 9.29 9.06 10.90
6 Blake Thompson 8.89   9.67    USA 11.16 8.89 9.48 9.67 9.85
7 Jack Manzo 8.48   10.08    USA 8.48 12.13 11.56 8.95 9.72
8 John Coon 9.35   10.65    USA 9.35 14.30 11.07 10.32 10.56
9 Carter Kucala 9.73   11.23    USA 13.82 12.09 10.84 9.73 10.77
10 Zachary Friedman 10.40   11.54    USA 10.40 12.76 11.20 11.26 12.17
11 James Hildreth 10.29   11.85    USA 13.51 10.29 11.57 10.48 19.14
12 Mason Langenderfer 10.61   11.92    USA 10.89 13.44 11.62 13.26 10.61
13 Lukas Brave 9.66   11.93    USA 9.66 12.36 13.77 13.84 9.66
14 Carlos Perez-Hijar 11.69   12.19    USA 13.04 11.90 12.02 11.69 12.65
15 Jack Pfeifer 10.44   12.64    USA 13.71 13.85 11.07 13.15 10.44
16 Ian Krueger 11.33   12.67    USA 13.08 12.16 12.77 13.18 11.33
17 Ben Zoller 10.30   12.75    USA 14.30 16.23 12.31 10.30 11.63
18 Evan Adams 12.01   12.86    USA 12.08 12.01 13.21 13.34 13.29
19 Mark Boyanowski 12.25   12.91    USA 13.92 12.25 12.56 13.32 12.84
20 William Harris 12.25   13.42    USA 12.76 14.22 15.51 13.27 12.25
21 Patrick Duleba 11.68   13.44    USA 12.15 DNF 11.68 16.26 11.91
22 Owen Widdis 9.91   13.63    USA DNF 11.35 13.39 16.16 9.91
23 Zayden Zmyslo 11.42   14.01    USA 14.70 17.47 13.67 11.42 13.65
24 Yuxuan Chen 12.19   14.14    USA 13.14 19.38 12.19 13.86 15.42
25 Jeffrey Draper 13.40   14.84    Canada 13.40 16.32 14.15 14.19 16.18
26 Seth Rowell 13.62   15.17    USA 16.63 16.05 14.67 13.62 14.79
27 Jake Tompkins 11.90   15.22    USA 16.64 11.90 15.54 14.81 15.31
28 Benjamin Stensen 12.96   15.26    USA 16.11 DNF 12.96 13.66 16.02
29 Draven Montpas 13.47   15.41    USA 14.91 15.34 13.47 DNF 15.98
30 Landyn Bisard 13.47   15.49    USA 16.04 13.47 17.37 16.82 13.62
31 John Eppley 9.95   15.82    USA 17.35 9.95 15.38 16.42 15.67
32 Xuzhi Zhang 12.96   15.82    New Zealand 17.56 14.67 12.96 15.23 17.96
33 Vikranth Peddeti 15.06   16.21    USA 15.06 15.95 17.32 15.35 20.14
34 Samuel Moran 14.39   16.36    USA DNF 14.39 15.36 16.83 16.88
35 Timothy Townley 14.29   16.49    USA 17.19 21.35 17.96 14.29 14.32
36 Dustin DuRocher 15.62   16.89    USA 17.45 15.62 18.75 16.11 17.10
37 Matthew Hagen 13.08   17.11    USA 18.69 13.08 16.04 19.12 16.59
38 Natapong Kanema 15.07   17.19    USA 16.15 18.91 15.07 16.79 18.62
39 Joseph Castle 13.60   17.28    USA 18.79 18.12 DNF 14.93 13.60
40 Joshua Elwood 16.19   17.35    USA 17.88 17.49 16.19 20.07 16.69
41 Eric Berg 13.36   17.62    USA 13.94 DNF 15.79 13.36 23.14
42 Varun Yalavarthi 14.13   18.08    USA 14.13 16.55 16.78 20.92 22.82
43 Steven Wintringham 15.11   18.57    USA 17.07 20.26 15.11 18.38 23.25
44 Emmet Southfield 16.56   18.57    USA 16.56 22.83 18.46 17.76 19.50
45 Jeremy Kruman 17.29   18.99    USA 18.09 17.29 21.88 21.35 17.54
46 Daniel Pavelich 16.78   19.18    USA 20.82 19.27 16.78 19.02 19.24
47 Bryce Moore 14.49   20.01    USA 24.02 27.57 16.13 14.49 19.89
48 Lincoln Cha 18.49   20.01    USA 20.39 20.48 19.15 18.49 21.63
49 Jake Sasak 17.24   20.42    USA 23.84 21.88 17.24 19.45 19.93
50 Christopher Mester 16.87   20.48    USA 26.97 19.02 16.87 19.69 22.73
51 Antonio Parinasan 17.36   20.60    USA 21.83 18.70 17.36 22.58 21.28
52 Timothy Walker 19.14   21.53    USA 22.64 23.71 22.54 19.14 19.40
53 Brian Perrett 17.97   21.83    USA 22.95 20.74 21.80 17.97 24.14
54 Zaara Yasmeen Iqbal 20.82   21.92    USA 22.13 20.82 21.35 27.83 22.29
55 Owen Michael Salyers 19.94   21.94    USA 20.28 25.43 19.94 30.44 20.12
56 Andrew Metzger 18.83   22.32    USA 25.94 20.56 20.45 18.83 29.95
57 Micah Barker 18.49   23.05    USA DNF 18.49 24.17 24.34 20.64
58 Brayden Gilland 20.44   23.50    USA 23.68 24.43 20.44 22.41 24.42
59 Vardhin Chandra 19.55   23.52    USA 25.72 22.74 19.55 26.45 22.11
60 Christopher Potter 18.47   24.35    USA 26.85 25.53 27.49 20.68 18.47
61 Van Husted IV 20.65   24.69    USA 23.08 25.47 20.65 25.52 28.51
62 Brandon Tyree 21.58   25.49    USA 25.47 24.80 21.58 26.20 29.06
63 Joel McDonald 19.26   26.08    USA 23.57 28.06 19.26 28.41 26.60
64 Chase Stuard 20.90   26.33    USA 26.49 28.89 26.17 26.32 20.90
65 John Sinanis 21.15   26.75    USA 21.15 36.56 22.21 26.80 31.24
66 Brody Webb 24.96   30.73    USA 36.60 30.29 24.96 25.85 36.06
67 Raymond Valentine 28.42   31.30    USA 34.68 37.51 28.42 30.09 29.14
68 James Ayerst 26.20   31.61    USA 33.87 26.20 28.01 34.62 32.95
69 Luke Carpenter 29.71   34.54    USA 56.08 33.51 36.21 33.89 29.71
70 Jack Koets 31.21   35.18    USA 35.07 34.83 37.41 31.21 35.65
71 Arnaud Soyez 26.24   35.75    France 41.33 33.33 38.17 26.24 35.76
72 Evan Garcia-Guzman 28.42   35.75    USA 32.79 DNF 28.42 42.35 32.11
73 Ben Fox 28.14   36.23    USA 28.14 32.44 43.51 39.99 36.25
74 Mitchell Gunnett 33.48   36.78    USA 37.55 35.91 48.59 36.89 33.48
75 Eric Petersberger 24.12   36.84    USA 37.39 43.57 35.31 37.82 24.12
76 Ethan Barker 34.08   39.03    USA 42.86 41.89 34.08 39.67 35.52
77 Daniel Poreda 34.30   40.99    USA 34.30 47.49 39.03 46.64 37.31
78 Erika Eakes 36.08   42.23    USA 36.66 1:04.03 50.10 39.93 36.08
79 Kash Anderson 35.54   42.45    USA 35.54 42.57 37.51 DNF 47.27
80 Montgomery Smith 31.09   42.46    USA 32.59 31.09 47.77 48.44 47.03
81 Carter Koch 37.46   42.95    USA 51.91 43.12 46.01 39.73 37.46
82 Michael Victor McPheron 37.71   43.09    USA 48.29 39.44 41.53 37.71 49.29
83 Luke Dulecki 38.67   45.09    USA 39.29 38.67 52.18 49.38 46.59
84 Gabriel Maul 30.42   46.18    USA 1:06.39 31.42 DNF 30.42 40.73
85 Connor Killingbeck 36.01   50.74    USA 2:14.87 1:02.33 46.69 36.01 43.21
86 Chandler Webb 45.41   53.52    USA 56.91 53.55 59.76 45.41 50.11
87 Dominic Felicelli 39.50   54.58    USA 56.59 39.50 59.93 1:25.94 47.23
88 Aidan Wheeler 52.82   58.21    USA 54.75 59.91 52.82 59.96 1:00.03
89 Carlos Basulto 1:07.29   1:56.11    USA 1:22.64 DNF 1:07.29 3:02.93 1:22.75
90 Gabe Chinavare 36.36   DNF    USA 43.76 37.61 DNF 36.36 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.76   8.90    China 8.25 8.77 9.68 11.61 7.76
2 Phillip Lewicki 8.60   9.01    USA 11.26 8.60 9.01 8.82 9.20
3 Stanley Chapel 8.09   9.11    USA 9.09 8.09 10.92 8.79 9.44
4 Blake Thompson 8.68   9.24    USA DNF 8.68 9.00 9.43 9.28
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.48   9.66    China 12.64 10.44 8.48 9.87 8.67
6 Jack Manzo 8.02   10.00    USA 10.40 9.99 9.62 11.79 8.02
7 Luke Garrett 9.94   10.80    USA 11.19 10.03 11.19 9.94 11.86
8 Lukas Brave 8.64   10.98    USA 10.44 12.24 10.55 8.64 11.95
9 Evan Adams 9.88   10.99    USA 10.92 10.58 11.46 9.88 12.49
10 John Coon 11.09   11.65    USA 11.09 11.84 11.27 11.83 13.99
11 Owen Widdis 10.26   11.86    USA 11.30 12.41 12.67 10.26 11.87
12 Mason Langenderfer 9.80   11.93    USA 11.84 11.45 12.70 9.80 12.49
13 Ian Krueger 10.54   12.02    USA 10.54 12.47 11.07 14.14 12.52
14 Zachary Friedman 10.33   12.23    USA 10.33 10.42 12.87 13.41 13.71
15 James Hildreth 11.58   12.40    USA 13.79 11.58 13.90 11.68 11.74
16 Yuxuan Chen 12.14   12.46    USA 12.43 19.16 12.77 12.14 12.19
17 Carter Kucala 10.94   12.68    USA 12.49 10.94 13.73 11.83 13.88
18 Mark Boyanowski 11.37   12.85    USA 11.53 11.37 14.32 12.71 14.36
19 Jack Pfeifer 11.99   13.16    USA 12.30 13.55 13.63 14.45 11.99
20 Carlos Perez-Hijar 11.55   13.33    USA 13.94 13.30 11.55 16.05 12.75
21 Patrick Duleba 11.26   13.48    USA 13.09 16.18 15.44 11.90 11.26
22 Ben Zoller 12.65   14.85    USA 14.47 17.73 12.65 13.15 16.92
23 Zayden Zmyslo 14.53   15.97    USA 16.57 16.07 14.53 16.89 15.28
24 William Harris 13.70   16.68    USA 16.08 17.97 19.17 13.70 15.98
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.73   8.31    China 9.09 10.00 7.73 8.06 7.79
2 Phillip Lewicki 7.56   8.57    USA 8.14 10.78 9.13 8.44 7.56
3 Blake Thompson 7.80   8.74    USA 7.80 8.56 9.08 9.87 8.59
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.72   8.96    China 9.26 9.19 8.83 8.85 8.72
5 Luke Garrett 8.82   9.88    USA 8.82 10.28 8.99 12.22 10.37
6 Stanley Chapel 7.34   9.92    USA 12.03 9.77 10.59 9.39 7.34
7 John Coon 6.84   10.33    USA 10.75 10.66 9.58 10.91 6.84
8 Lukas Brave 7.71   10.86    USA 13.85 11.49 10.22 7.71 10.88
9 Zachary Friedman 9.92   10.92    USA 10.70 10.93 14.54 11.12 9.92
10 Owen Widdis 10.15   11.30    USA 12.92 10.65 10.15 10.32 13.25
11 Jack Manzo 10.03   11.33    USA 10.03 11.43 10.75 13.55 11.81
12 James Hildreth 10.78   11.79    USA 12.62 11.84 12.28 11.25 10.78
13 Evan Adams 9.84   12.59    USA 17.68 11.81 9.84 14.39 11.56
14 Mason Langenderfer 10.85   13.25    USA 21.35 16.27 10.85 11.78 11.69
15 Yuxuan Chen 11.26   13.26    USA 13.74 12.80 11.26 14.63 13.23
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 56.06   1:02.91    China 59.72 1:08.83 1:12.71 1:00.17 56.06
2 Stanley Chapel 59.49   1:03.50    USA 59.49 1:02.20 1:03.46 1:04.83 1:10.02
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:01.33   1:09.92    China 1:10.25 1:10.09 1:09.41 1:01.33 1:10.70
4 Phillip Lewicki 1:07.45   1:12.02    USA 1:21.38 1:07.45 1:10.31 1:13.07 1:12.68
5 Blake Thompson 1:06.20   1:14.07    USA 1:20.26 1:06.20 1:16.29 1:14.81 1:11.10
6 James Hildreth 1:13.66   1:15.84    USA 1:17.67 1:14.29 1:15.56 1:13.66 1:18.03
7 Zachary Friedman 1:22.13   1:26.28    USA 1:42.35 1:24.73 1:28.29 1:22.13 1:25.81
8 Carter Kucala 1:21.96   1:27.22    USA 1:31.93 1:26.77 1:23.16 1:21.96 1:31.72
9 Mason Langenderfer 1:25.68   1:27.76    USA 1:25.68 1:30.04 1:29.31 1:26.53 1:27.45
10 John Eppley 1:18.24   1:29.02    USA 1:35.87 1:28.40 1:38.15 1:18.24 1:22.79
11 Jack Manzo 1:23.21   1:32.96    USA 1:32.36 1:33.12 1:34.62 1:23.21 1:33.40
12 Owen Widdis 1:31.07   1:33.86    USA 1:42.39 1:35.98 1:31.31 1:34.29 1:31.07
13 Jack Pfeifer 1:22.63   1:34.56    USA 1:22.63 1:34.24 1:33.59 1:35.84 1:39.47
14 Mark Boyanowski 1:26.04   1:36.87    USA 1:30.23 1:40.23 1:43.59 1:26.04 1:40.15
15 Seth Rowell 1:35.86   1:47.67    USA 1:47.26 1:35.86 1:47.03 1:50.30 1:48.73
16 Ian Krueger 1:31.07   1:48.81    USA 1:56.15 1:43.97 1:47.28 1:31.07 1:55.18
17 Yuxuan Chen 1:34.76   1:51.64    USA 1:53.12 1:57.63 1:50.33 1:51.47 1:34.76
18 Xuzhi Zhang 1:48.49   1:51.70    New Zealand 2:17.39 1:50.78 1:52.69 1:48.49 1:51.64
19 Ben Zoller 1:32.40   1:52.89    USA 1:32.40 1:51.19 1:56.56 2:07.78 1:50.91
20 Jeffrey Draper 1:51.57   1:59.38    Canada 2:01.91 1:58.87 1:51.57 1:57.35 2:24.80
21 Timothy Townley 1:43.19   2:02.85    USA 2:08.32 2:12.14 2:02.61 1:43.19 1:57.62
22 John Coon 2:05.06   2:11.59    USA 2:34.27 2:06.44 2:11.22 2:17.10 2:05.06
23 Emmet Southfield 2:12.73   2:19.25    USA 2:18.59 2:24.16 2:19.24 2:12.73 2:19.91
24 Jeremy Kruman 2:05.65   2:24.16    USA 2:19.57 2:05.65 2:34.42 2:40.30 2:18.49
25 Benjamin Stensen 2:15.58   2:24.81    USA 2:42.51 2:15.58 2:32.42 2:24.96 2:17.05
26 Eric Berg 2:17.26   3:15.18    USA 2:25.20 DNF 3:42.93 3:37.41 2:17.26
27 Draven Montpas 2:33.34      USA 2:49.00 2:33.34
28 Owen Michael Salyers 2:39.38      USA 2:41.15 2:39.38
29 Carlos Perez-Hijar 3:10.60      USA DNF 3:10.60
30 Daniel Pavelich 3:11.97      USA 3:11.97 3:29.90
31 Samuel Moran 3:15.43      USA 3:30.73 3:15.43
32 Steven Wintringham 3:19.02      USA 3:19.02 3:36.98
33 Vardhin Chandra 3:38.67      USA 3:38.67 3:48.12
34 Brian Perrett DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Evan Garcia-Guzman DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Jake Sasak DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 John Sinanis DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 1:59.51   2:03.70    USA 2:09.83 2:01.76 1:59.51
2 Stanley Chapel 2:01.51   2:04.52    USA 2:09.22 2:02.84 2:01.51
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:02.88   2:09.51    China 2:18.49 2:07.16 2:02.88
4 Blake Thompson 2:16.14   2:21.22    USA 2:28.20 2:19.32 2:16.14
5 Zachary Friedman 2:15.29   2:25.75    USA 2:31.96 2:29.99 2:15.29
6 Phillip Lewicki 2:14.07   2:28.32    USA 2:26.17 2:14.07 2:44.73
7 Carter Kucala 2:37.60   2:43.70    USA 2:37.60 2:39.46 2:54.04
8 John Eppley 2:42.00   2:49.54    USA 2:59.56 2:42.00 2:47.06
9 Jack Pfeifer 2:42.86   2:50.31    USA 2:42.86 2:59.31 2:48.77
10 Mason Langenderfer 2:45.32   2:57.46    USA 2:51.03 2:45.32 3:16.04
11 Mark Boyanowski 2:59.81   3:05.09    USA 2:59.81 3:12.70 3:02.75
12 Owen Widdis 3:08.27   3:19.73    USA 3:08.27 3:21.90 3:29.03
13 Jack Manzo 3:18.57   3:29.23    USA 3:34.15 3:18.57 3:34.97
14 Yuxuan Chen 3:25.37   3:40.15    USA 3:26.48 3:25.37 4:08.61
15 Timothy Townley 3:44.89   3:54.76    USA 4:08.18 3:51.21 3:44.89
16 Xuzhi Zhang 3:39.04   4:01.18    New Zealand 3:39.04 4:09.17 4:15.32
17 Jeffrey Draper 3:58.76   4:08.64    Canada 4:04.69 4:22.46 3:58.76
18 Jeremy Kruman 4:50.39   5:11.22    USA 5:41.83 4:50.39 5:01.44
19 Emmet Southfield 5:17.27   5:58.37    USA 5:17.27 6:51.11 5:46.72
20 Steven Wintringham 7:22.37      USA 7:22.37
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:51.96   2:55.88    USA 2:51.96 3:00.07 2:55.62
2 Stanley Chapel 2:56.48   3:08.82    USA 3:29.32 2:56.48 3:00.65
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:30.64   3:38.50    China 3:30.64 3:38.79 3:46.08
4 Blake Thompson 3:31.15   3:39.79    USA 3:51.36 3:31.15 3:36.87
5 Phillip Lewicki 3:56.33   4:11.87    USA 3:56.33 4:18.27 4:21.00
6 Zachary Friedman 3:47.12   4:13.60    USA 4:29.58 4:24.09 3:47.12
7 Mark Boyanowski 3:58.23   4:17.53    USA 4:43.49 3:58.23 4:10.86
8 Carter Kucala 4:26.80   4:45.81    USA 5:13.15 4:26.80 4:37.47
9 Mason Langenderfer 4:41.73   4:49.46    USA 4:49.59 4:57.05 4:41.73
10 Jack Pfeifer 5:34.14   5:47.96    USA 5:49.32 6:00.41 5:34.14
11 Seth Rowell 5:40.12   5:55.34    USA 5:45.56 6:20.34 5:40.12
12 Yuxuan Chen 6:05.29      USA 6:05.29
13 Timothy Townley 6:53.83      USA 6:53.83
14 Owen Widdis 6:56.00      USA 6:56.00
15 Jack Manzo 7:07.04      USA 7:07.04
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 30.35   32.90    USA 30.35 30.42 37.93
2 Stanley Chapel 36.96   DNF    USA 43.90 36.96 DNF
3 James Hildreth 1:13.41   DNF    USA DNF 1:48.25 1:13.41
4 Carter Kucala 1:35.73   DNF    USA 3:03.35 DNF 1:35.73
5 Ben Zoller 1:40.89   DNF    USA 1:40.89 1:54.98 DNF
6 Zachary Friedman 3:00.57   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:00.57
7 Jack Manzo 5:40.67   DNF    USA 5:40.67 DNF DNF
8 Brayden Gilland DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Emmet Southfield DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Jack Pfeifer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Mason Langenderfer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Owen Widdis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 13.76   15.70    USA 13.76 13.97 19.34 14.68 18.46
2 Blake Thompson 13.92   16.58    USA 20.93 13.92 17.39 16.50 15.86
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 13.41   16.74    China 13.41 16.41 14.68 19.38 19.13
4 Mason Langenderfer 15.91   17.46    USA 21.91 15.91 16.40 17.83 18.14
5 Yuxuan Chen 17.53   19.26    USA 18.15 17.53 19.88 20.71 19.76
6 Luke Garrett 16.51   19.60    USA 20.33 17.67 16.51 20.81 21.79
7 James Hildreth 17.05   19.66    USA 20.09 18.34 20.54 20.76 17.05
8 Lukas Brave 17.09   19.78    USA 23.23 17.82 19.85 17.09 21.66
9 Phillip Lewicki 14.92   19.90    USA DNF 23.23 17.02 19.44 14.92
10 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 15.35   20.26    China 18.88 21.78 24.01 20.11 15.35
11 Jack Manzo 17.31   20.33    USA 22.74 20.74 21.47 17.31 18.79
12 Zachary Friedman 16.65   20.39    USA 22.56 19.83 16.65 19.27 22.08
13 Mark Boyanowski 14.64   21.49    USA 24.88 21.19 14.64 18.40 24.90
14 Carter Kucala 19.19   22.44    USA 22.61 25.82 23.18 19.19 21.53
15 Carlos Perez-Hijar 20.45   23.66    USA 28.96 23.28 25.10 22.61 20.45
16 Owen Widdis 21.76   24.98    USA 37.28 24.39 27.67 22.89 21.76
17 Jack Pfeifer 23.52   25.63    USA 28.97 25.88 27.48 23.52 23.52
18 John Eppley 20.27   25.66    USA 42.16 27.83 25.45 20.27 23.69
19 Xuzhi Zhang 21.29   25.70    New Zealand 26.98 28.36 24.51 25.61 21.29
20 William Harris 20.94   26.17    USA 30.05 22.89 20.94 26.39 29.23
21 Ben Zoller 26.81   28.19    USA 27.33 28.06 45.86 26.81 29.19
22 Timothy Townley 24.92   29.23    USA 24.92 29.70 31.13 31.17 26.85
23 Varun Yalavarthi 25.87   30.18    USA 31.74 28.03 31.82 30.77 25.87
24 John Coon 25.11   30.31    USA 27.73 33.50 DNF 29.71 25.11
25 Zayden Zmyslo 27.87   31.89    USA 31.27 33.16 35.93 31.25 27.87
26 Evan Adams 28.02   34.90    USA 41.80 33.94 41.62 29.14 28.02
27 Natapong Kanema 28.87   35.02    USA 40.60 34.38 37.63 28.87 33.05
28 Seth Rowell 31.03   35.12    USA 32.12 31.03 38.40 59.96 34.85
29 Joseph Castle 31.00   35.59    USA 1:03.47 33.64 38.85 34.29 31.00
30 Samuel Moran 23.94   36.35    USA 23.94 44.25 37.31 37.74 34.01
31 Bryce Moore 34.74   40.92    USA 43.92 37.02 41.82 34.74 DNF
32 Christopher Mester 33.31   41.31    USA 42.33 39.79 33.31 43.37 41.82
33 Landyn Bisard 30.66   41.54    USA 42.93 40.98 40.72 30.66 44.20
34 Jake Sasak 28.75   42.81    USA 42.92 59.51 43.78 28.75 41.72
35 Vikranth Peddeti 38.36   43.13    USA DNF 38.80 44.43 46.16 38.36
36 Emmet Southfield 40.95   43.39    USA 43.44 40.95 DNF 43.72 43.02
37 Eric Berg 32.31   43.52    USA 55.64 41.34 32.31 DNF 33.57
38 Dustin DuRocher 34.95   44.46    USA 39.55 34.95 49.98 43.84 DNF
39 Van Husted IV 35.15   44.98    USA 35.15 47.34 45.43 47.51 42.17
40 Steven Wintringham 41.90   45.99    USA 48.68 51.34 46.76 42.52 41.90
41 Daniel Pavelich 34.74   47.21    USA 41.83 45.60 54.20 34.74 56.49
42 Jake Tompkins 40.68   47.79    USA DNF 40.68 49.90 44.35 49.13
43 Joshua Elwood 44.51   48.70    USA 1:04.84 47.32 47.98 50.81 44.51
44 Matthew Hagen 46.39   53.26    USA 50.51 46.39 1:01.28 48.00 1:03.15
45 Andrew Metzger 37.27   53.48    USA 52.12 37.27 1:00.45 1:03.25 47.87
46 Arnaud Soyez 47.53   1:04.07    France 1:06.99 47.53 56.37 DNF 1:08.84
47 Draven Montpas 32.85   DNF    USA 36.70 DNF 32.85 DNF DNS
48 Brian Perrett 51.41      USA 1:14.71 51.41
49 Timothy Walker 54.12      USA 58.32 54.12
50 Brayden Gilland 1:04.44      USA 1:14.14 1:04.44
51 Antonio Parinasan 1:07.70      USA 1:21.84 1:07.70
52 Brandon Tyree 1:10.51      USA 1:10.51 1:33.71
53 Carter Koch 1:20.07      USA DNF 1:20.07
54 John Sinanis 1:28.65      USA 1:28.65 DNF
55 Jack Koets DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 12.84   14.04    China 12.84 13.67 13.66 17.62 14.80
2 James Hildreth 12.86   17.62    USA 19.75 15.16 12.86 DNF 17.95
3 Mason Langenderfer 15.16   17.90    USA 18.64 20.56 15.16 15.22 19.85
4 Carter Kucala 15.15   17.97    USA 16.73 23.46 18.80 18.38 15.15
5 Blake Thompson 15.25   18.02    USA 19.09 18.87 15.25 19.27 16.09
6 Luke Garrett 15.68   18.10    USA 17.90 19.81 15.68 18.35 18.05
7 Zachary Friedman 16.02   18.28    USA 19.14 19.00 16.02 22.99 16.69
8 Phillip Lewicki 16.50   18.75    USA 16.50 26.13 17.07 18.80 20.37
9 Yuxuan Chen 15.38   18.82    USA 15.38 21.39 26.93 17.97 17.10
10 Stanley Chapel 15.49   19.26    USA 15.49 17.49 22.45 20.73 19.56
11 Jack Manzo 13.60   20.11    USA 13.60 22.94 18.06 19.32 23.09
12 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 18.33   20.23    China 19.52 21.65 28.43 19.52 18.33
13 Lukas Brave 12.89   20.56    USA 12.89 19.25 24.74 25.79 17.70
14 Owen Widdis 18.49   22.40    USA 18.49 21.93 20.25 25.01 27.59
15 Mark Boyanowski 21.76   23.13    USA 21.76 35.01 22.20 22.36 24.82
16 Carlos Perez-Hijar 22.62   26.03    USA 22.62 27.11 32.20 25.36 25.63
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 13.41   14.64    China 16.46 15.00 13.68 13.41 15.23
2 Blake Thompson 15.11   16.42    USA 19.34 15.71 16.78 16.78 15.11
3 Mason Langenderfer 13.55   17.39    USA 17.72 17.19 17.26 18.81 13.55
4 Zachary Friedman 17.01   18.40    USA 28.81 17.53 18.56 17.01 19.12
5 Yuxuan Chen 16.06   18.73    USA 19.92 16.06 20.14 18.92 17.35
6 Luke Garrett 17.33   18.98    USA 20.91 22.70 17.41 17.33 18.61
7 Stanley Chapel 17.79   19.32    USA 21.74 17.79 19.30 20.44 18.23
8 James Hildreth 15.01   19.42    USA 23.83 16.08 21.19 20.99 15.01
9 Phillip Lewicki 16.17   19.69    USA 16.17 17.92 20.54 20.60 24.85
10 Carter Kucala 15.78   20.07    USA 20.27 20.45 22.38 15.78 19.49
11 Jack Manzo 17.19   20.40    USA 24.21 17.19 18.78 18.21 29.25
12 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 20.13   24.61    China 20.13 33.18 21.20 29.95 22.67
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 2.84   3.58    USA 4.26 2.84 3.30 4.49 3.19
2 Mason Langenderfer 3.20   4.32    USA 3.50 5.21 4.24 5.51 3.20
3 Draven Montpas 2.42   4.73    USA 6.61 5.25 4.37 4.58 2.42
4 Owen Widdis 4.76   5.50    USA 8.15 4.76 5.20 6.23 5.06
5 Stanley Chapel 5.08   5.69    USA 5.51 5.08 5.82 6.03 5.74
6 Jack Manzo 5.03   6.00    USA 5.90 5.77 8.93 5.03 6.34
7 Evan Adams 2.74   6.03    USA 6.16 11.47 4.30 7.62 2.74
8 Luke Garrett 5.39   6.03    USA 5.39 5.48 7.17 7.23 5.43
9 Blake Thompson 5.38   6.06    USA 5.38 5.80 5.61 6.76 DNF
10 Patrick Duleba 5.34   7.00    USA 7.85 5.34 5.94 17.71 7.21
11 Zachary Friedman 5.22   7.07    USA 7.74 7.94 6.22 7.25 5.22
12 Yuxuan Chen 5.67   7.35    USA 8.68 6.03 7.35 8.84 5.67
13 Steven Wintringham 6.56   7.79    USA 7.16 6.56 DNF 6.70 9.51
14 Jack Pfeifer 5.48   8.11    USA 6.68 10.97 5.48 6.69 11.08
15 Dustin DuRocher 5.83   8.34    USA 8.13 8.02 8.86 9.67 5.83
16 Bryce Moore 7.91   8.34    USA 13.67 7.91 8.01 8.48 8.53
17 Benjamin Stensen 6.29   8.47    USA 9.48 8.58 10.98 7.36 6.29
18 James Hildreth 5.97   8.62    USA 12.40 8.76 5.97 7.92 9.17
19 Ben Fox 6.81   8.80    USA 6.85 6.81 13.74 11.06 8.50
20 Timothy Townley 7.93   9.01    USA 10.27 7.93 9.55 7.94 9.53
21 Varun Yalavarthi 5.85   9.39    USA 12.19 8.98 8.60 10.58 5.85
22 Brayden Gilland 6.04   9.57    USA 6.04 10.06 7.39 11.25 15.71
23 Ian Krueger 7.21   9.99    USA 9.92 10.74 9.37 7.21 10.68
24 Zayden Zmyslo 3.56   10.07    USA 9.15 10.17 14.87 10.88 3.56
25 Natapong Kanema 7.84   10.12    USA 7.84 11.04 9.87 9.74 10.76
26 Jeremy Kruman 8.24   10.34    USA 11.99 9.31 8.24 12.00 9.73
27 Jeffrey Draper 4.15   10.43    Canada 14.05 11.51 10.88 8.90 4.15
28 Evan Garcia-Guzman 9.91   10.61    USA 10.19 17.44 9.91 11.42 10.22
29 Mark Boyanowski 4.28   10.82    USA 14.85 12.80 9.86 9.80 4.28
30 Carlos Perez-Hijar 3.36   10.91    USA 8.66 13.19 17.85 10.88 3.36
31 Jake Tompkins 9.23   11.26    USA 10.37 14.02 9.40 9.23 16.33
32 Andrew Metzger 8.72   11.31    USA 12.73 8.72 9.07 12.26 12.60
33 Samuel Moran 6.19   11.61    USA 8.37 16.77 9.70 6.19 33.91
34 Brian Perrett 7.56   11.76    USA 10.43 16.42 7.56 10.79 14.06
35 Ethan Barker 6.82   11.87    USA 10.04 21.08 6.82 10.87 14.70
36 John Eppley 9.81   11.97    USA 10.16 DNF 15.40 10.34 9.81
37 Landyn Bisard 7.76   12.23    USA 13.38 10.01 13.96 13.30 7.76
38 Carter Koch 8.16   12.25    USA 12.30 8.16 12.31 18.52 12.15
39 Joshua Elwood 7.09   12.37    USA 10.41 16.87 17.62 9.83 7.09
40 Chandler Webb 10.39   12.55    USA 11.07 13.37 13.20 16.44 10.39
41 Eric Berg 8.74   12.56    USA 16.03 8.74 20.92 11.88 9.77
42 Micah Barker 4.62   12.74    USA 11.25 14.41 12.55 18.13 4.62
43 Kash Anderson 9.04   13.08    USA 12.49 13.01 13.75 15.24 9.04
44 Joel McDonald 11.03   13.48    USA 15.31 11.65 17.62 11.03 13.48
45 Christopher Mester 8.14   13.78    USA 15.48 14.03 11.82 17.56 8.14
46 Antonio Parinasan 11.70   14.01    USA 13.04 13.39 18.63 15.61 11.70
47 Matthew Hagen 8.48   14.09    USA 15.89 16.52 15.23 8.48 11.16
48 Ben Zoller 12.78   14.36    USA 15.15 28.73 14.45 13.47 12.78
49 John Coon 10.79   14.85    USA 17.30 11.92 28.29 10.79 15.32
50 Mitchell Gunnett 5.65   15.46    USA 18.36 13.43 30.58 14.60 5.65
51 Erika Eakes 10.60   15.48    USA 18.44 13.65 10.60 14.35 23.50
52 Timothy Walker 9.37   15.91    USA 18.27 21.76 9.37 9.96 19.51
53 Emmet Southfield 14.47   17.45    USA DNF 14.47 19.36 15.94 17.04
54 James Ayerst 10.16   17.67    USA 17.32 15.18 20.50 21.34 10.16
55 Joseph Castle 14.24   17.86    USA 19.85 21.01 18.27 15.47 14.24
56 Montgomery Smith 10.18   18.03    USA DNF 10.18 19.13 15.94 19.01
57 Arnaud Soyez 13.20   20.79    France 18.37 24.08 24.25 13.20 19.92
58 Michael Victor McPheron 10.19   20.82    USA 23.09 29.68 23.73 15.65 10.19
59 Raymond Valentine 13.17   21.17    USA 18.90 25.31 19.31 13.17 26.89
60 Connor Killingbeck 16.04   21.20    USA 16.04 17.03 21.63 26.39 24.94
61 Daniel Poreda 16.94   22.28    USA 18.91 28.37 23.67 24.25 16.94
62 Van Husted IV 9.22   22.49    USA 26.67 20.66 26.79 20.13 9.22
63 Daniel Pavelich 7.15   DNF    USA 11.03 9.31 DNF 7.15 DNF
64 John Sinanis 18.64   DNF    USA 26.65 DNF 18.64 DNF DNS
65 Jake Sasak 31.43      USA 31.43 40.71
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D2 L2 B2 D R2 B U' L R B' F' U' L B' R2 B F
A #2 U2 F' R2 L' D2 R B2 D' F2 R U2 R D2 R B2 L' D2 F2 D2
A #3 D R2 D' B2 U2 B2 F2 L2 D F R2 F L2 D' L' D2 U L2 B2
A #4 B2 D2 R F' D B2 D R U2 D' R2 F2 U2 B2 D2 R' F2 L B2
A #5 B L' F' R2 F U' L B R U' B R L U2 F2 R2 L U2 B2
A Ex#1 U L2 U B2 L2 F2 U' F2 U' L D' F U F2 L2 F2 D2 B' L' F'
A Ex#2 D' F R F2 D R' B U' D2 L F2 U2 D2 F D2 F2 B D2 B U2
B #1 L F2 U2 R2 F2 U' F2 B D' R2 F' U' R2 D L2 D' F2
B #2 L2 F' U2 B2 D' B R' B' U' L2 D' L U2 B2 R U2 B2 R2
B #3 B2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 U' L2 U B2 D' F' L' D F2 L2 F R' D2 U
B #4 D2 U' L2 D R2 B2 U' L2 R' F L' U' L' F' R' B' F2 R' B'
B #5 L U' R' D B U' F L2 U' F D2 R2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 R D2 R2
B Ex#1 L U2 B' L U2 D B2 U' L2 U' D2 L2 D2 L B2 R' D2 B2
B Ex#2 B2 L' R B2 F2 R F2 D F2 L' R F' L2 U F D F' R2
C #1 D2 B2 L2 B' L2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F' D2 L D R' U' R2 D' U' B U F
C #2 F2 R D2 R' D2 B R2 U B2 U F2 R U2 L D2 B2 R' B2 L2
C #3 L' D' F' R' B' L U' R2 B' U' R' D2 R F2 B2 R' D2 F2 U2 L
C #4 L2 B2 R2 D2 B L2 F L2 U2 B' F' L' B' R D' L' U2 B' D B
C #5 B' U2 F' L2 B R2 D2 R2 F2 L B2 U R' B' F2 L F U L'
C Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 U B2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R F' D' R' F R2 U L2 F D'
C Ex#2 L F2 L' D2 B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 R' B U2 F R U F' U' B D2
D #1 D2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L F2 R D2 B D R B' F2 R2 F' U F2 L
D #2 R' B2 D' R2 B' D2 R' B R2 F D B2 U2 R2 F' L2 D2 B
D #3 U2 F U L' U2 B2 L2 B D' R2 L' U B2 U B2 U2 L2 F2 B2 D2
D #4 U2 L2 B U2 F2 D2 B D2 B' U' F' U' B R2 B2 R' B2 L' D' F
D #5 D R2 F2 R2 D F2 D' F2 L2 U2 B' D' U2 L' F' U2 R2 U B' L2 R
D Ex#1 D2 L2 D B2 D2 U2 R2 B2 F R' B' U B2 U2 R2 F D F2
D Ex#2 F' R2 L B' L' D2 R L' U2 B' D R2 L2 D L2 U F2 D B2 U2
E #1 D' F B2 L2 U2 D' L F' R F D' B2 D2 B' R2 F' B
E #2 U L2 R2 D2 U' L2 D' R2 U' B2 R B L2 D' U2 F R F2 L2
E #3 D2 L2 R2 B R2 D2 F' U2 L B2 F D2 F2 D' U B2 R B' R'
E #4 U' F2 D2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R' B2 F' D' R2 D' L F2 L' U' B F'
E #5 R2 U L F2 R L2 F2 D' F D2 R2 B L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D2 B2
E Ex#1 R' D2 F' B' D F' L' F' R L F' L' F2 B2 R U2 B2 L'
E Ex#2 R2 U B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F D2 L2 D' L' R B2 U' R2 U B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F2 U L2 R2 D' R' B U' L B' L2 F' U' B2 D2 L' B
A #2 R F2 U' R U' F' U' F L' F2 B2 L2 U' R2 U' D2 R2 B2 D
A #3 R D B' R2 D' L' U2 D R' F D B R2 D2 B' R2 U2 B2
A #4 F2 R2 D F2 D U R' B' U' F L' D L' U' F2 U L2 R
A #5 D2 R2 D L2 D' L2 F2 D' B2 R2 B U2 B' R2 F L U F2 R' D'
A Ex#1 B2 U L' D2 R' U' B U2 D' F R2 U' D L2 F2 L2 D R2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D' F R' B' D R F L2 D2 B2 L' F2 R F2 U2 L U2 D2
B #1 R' U D B2 U' L2 B' L' D2 B2 D L2 B L2 D2 F' L2 B
B #2 B2 R2 B D2 L2 B L2 B2 D2 L2 R B D R' B' L2 D B' L' R'
B #3 R' L' F U L' U L' U' F' D' R' D2 R2 L' D2 L U2 F2 B2
B #4 U2 R2 D B2 R2 U2 L2 D B2 R' U F L D B' U R2 F2 D R'
B #5 L2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U B' F2 U F' L F2 D' L2 R D2
B Ex#1 F2 L U' R' B2 D' F L B L U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 R' F2 R2 B2 D2
B Ex#2 R L D' R D' B R2 L U' D2 L2 B L2 U2 F2 B' L2 B U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 R D2 R' F2 L D2 B2 D2 R B D R2 U' R U B2 F
A #2 B2 U2 R2 B2 F2 D2 R' F2 R F U R2 U2 F U' L' B2 D R2 F'
A #3 F U2 B2 L' D2 F' L' B U' L B2 L' B2 D2 B2 L D2 L2 D2
A #4 R' F R2 F U' R2 B2 U R B2 D' B2 R L B2 L' U2 R' U2
A #5 R2 D2 L2 U' B2 U R2 U2 R' B2 D' B U' B2 U2 L' F' L' B
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 R2 U' F2 R' B2 U F L' F' U L B R F' D
A Ex#2 F' B L U' F2 D2 B D R2 L' D' L2 U2 F D2 R2 D2 B2 L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Fw2 Rw B D' Uw' B Uw' D L2 Fw2 U D2 B' Uw' Bw2 U' Lw Dw Bw' Rw D2 Uw2 Fw D' U2 F2 Lw' Dw B2 Bw Dw D2 F Fw2 L Uw Fw Lw' U2 Fw Rw2 L U' Rw' B' L2 Uw Dw' B Dw2 R' U Lw2 U' Dw' Lw2 Fw Lw' Rw2
A #2 Bw2 Fw F Rw Fw B2 L2 U2 Dw' L' R2 F2 Fw2 Rw Bw Lw' B D2 R' F' Lw2 L Rw2 D' F' Fw Lw2 Fw Bw' D' Bw2 Dw2 Bw Lw2 Fw2 Bw' D' Lw' B Bw2 L' R B Bw' U2 B Dw2 Uw2 Lw B' R' D2 Dw Fw D2 Uw' B2 Uw B U2
A #3 Dw2 L R' U Fw U2 L R' Dw2 Lw' Rw U D2 Uw' F' Dw R' U2 R2 Rw2 D2 Fw Lw2 Uw' Bw2 U' Dw' Bw' Uw2 Fw' Dw' R Dw' R' U2 B D' L' Rw U' Dw D2 L' R2 Dw B Uw' Bw2 F Fw U' Rw2 Bw Dw B Uw' F2 Fw2 R2 Bw'
A #4 R Lw F Lw F' Uw Lw' Uw U' B D' Uw Bw2 L2 Fw2 Dw' Lw U D Rw2 L' Fw' B2 Uw' Fw2 Bw' R2 Bw' L' Bw2 Lw Bw Dw' Lw Uw2 Fw2 F L Fw2 F Uw2 Dw Fw' L2 U' Lw F2 D U2 Rw' B Fw2 D' R D' L' R2 Dw2 L' D'
A #5 Bw L2 Fw2 F Bw R Lw2 Dw2 Uw' U Bw2 D' F2 U2 L' Uw' U2 Fw' L R' Bw' Lw Dw2 F2 Dw2 U2 Bw2 Rw F2 Dw Lw B' Rw' Dw2 D' Lw' U2 R Fw2 Bw Lw2 U' Uw' Rw' L D F2 B2 Lw' U2 Rw2 L' R2 U' Bw U2 B2 Dw2 L D
A Ex#1 F B Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 R2 Dw2 Rw Bw2 Lw2 D2 U R2 D Bw2 R' Rw2 F Uw' Dw2 R2 Uw B2 U2 D' B2 Lw Bw2 L D2 R Uw F' Fw' Uw' F2 B' Bw' L2 F2 Fw' U2 Bw F D' L Bw2 B2 U2 Lw Uw2 U' D2 L2 Dw Fw' F2 U Dw' Rw2
A Ex#2 Dw' R2 Bw' Dw2 U' L Dw2 L' Bw' Lw Bw Dw2 Uw2 Bw' L2 Fw' Dw2 Lw2 R D2 Dw' Fw Rw' Dw' Uw2 B' Bw2 U2 B' R' Rw' B2 F2 D B Dw' Fw' Lw D2 Dw2 Bw D2 B2 F Lw2 D2 Uw' R Rw2 L' Bw Fw Lw2 R Fw2 Dw Bw' Uw B Fw2
B #1 L Fw2 Uw L Bw2 Dw2 F' Fw' R2 Dw2 B2 Dw R' Rw2 L' Dw2 L2 Bw Lw' Dw' Lw Uw' Dw F B' Lw2 D R Bw2 Uw' R' Dw R Dw' Bw2 B' Lw U' R' L Bw' R' Bw' Rw2 B' Fw' Rw2 R2 Dw Bw R2 U2 L2 Bw' Fw2 D L F2 B2 D'
B #2 Dw Uw2 R2 Bw2 D' Uw2 U2 Rw Lw Uw' Dw F' L' Rw R2 Uw R' B' F2 Bw2 L' Uw U' L2 D' Dw' Fw2 Rw2 B' F Lw2 F' Uw' F2 Bw' Fw' B' Uw2 F' Lw2 Fw L2 B' Fw Rw2 Fw2 Lw L2 Dw Fw U' D' F' Lw2 Fw Bw' D2 B2 R2 D
B #3 Fw Uw R' B2 Dw Fw Uw Rw' Fw2 Uw' Fw2 Rw' D2 Fw2 U' Rw Uw2 L2 Uw R Rw' Lw2 Fw F Uw F2 B2 Rw2 Bw' Fw D2 Fw2 Bw' Lw' Bw2 B2 Uw2 U' F L2 Bw' D2 Rw2 Bw' U' R2 B Lw2 Fw Lw' Rw2 D2 Dw2 Uw Lw' D2 F2 Lw' R2 Fw'
B #4 Uw2 U' Lw Rw U Rw2 L2 F2 Rw' R2 U2 Lw R2 Fw' B L Bw2 Dw' Bw2 D2 Rw Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 R' U' Uw D' F' B' Dw2 Rw Fw' Dw2 D2 Rw2 Dw B2 Fw' Uw U2 Lw Uw' Dw2 Fw' Lw' Fw' B' Lw F2 Bw' B Dw' U2 D2 Rw' Dw L' R' Dw2
B #5 Lw' B U' L Uw' F2 Uw U Lw2 R Dw' L' Bw' Lw Dw2 R' Bw B L' F2 Fw2 Lw' Dw' Fw2 B2 Dw D2 L Lw F Bw' D Lw' Uw' D F D F2 D2 L B Uw2 R2 F2 Lw2 Bw2 U' Fw R' Bw Dw Rw' Uw Fw' Lw' U' Bw' B D Uw2
B Ex#1 L Bw' Rw' B2 L' R' Bw' Fw R2 B2 Rw2 F2 Uw' D Bw Rw Lw' Dw2 Fw' U' Dw' Lw D2 Bw' L' Fw' Bw U2 F' B L' Dw Uw' U L Rw2 R' Bw2 D' Lw2 L2 Dw Lw R2 Fw' Lw' R' Fw' Dw Uw2 Lw' Dw F U Dw2 Uw R L D' L
B Ex#2 R' Lw' Fw F2 Dw F D Bw F2 Rw Bw' Rw2 B' Uw D' Lw2 Rw' D' R2 F2 Dw2 L2 Rw Lw' R U R2 D2 R2 Fw2 Uw U2 F D2 B' Lw2 U Bw2 Rw2 B' Bw Dw D' Fw' D' L2 D' Dw Fw2 B Uw U Bw' Lw2 Dw D' Rw2 Dw' U Fw2
C #1 Uw2 Rw Lw' U' F2 R2 L2 Dw D2 F2 Bw' Fw2 R' L2 Dw2 Lw2 R2 Bw F' Dw Lw Dw2 U B2 Bw' Uw Lw2 R D2 L' U' D Fw D U Fw' Rw' U2 Fw' Lw' F' L B' Bw Rw R Bw' Uw Dw2 D2 L2 R2 Lw2 Bw Rw Dw Bw2 R' U Bw2
C #2 Fw D R B' Lw2 Bw Rw D' B D R D Fw U' Bw Dw2 Uw2 U' Lw Rw Bw2 Rw R D R' U' Dw Rw U2 Rw2 Dw' R' B F D2 R L Uw Rw Bw2 U D' Rw2 U2 F Uw Fw' Lw2 Bw2 Fw' Dw2 U' F' U Lw2 Bw B U2 F Rw
C #3 F' Lw U Uw' L' F U' B' F2 Rw' Dw' R' B2 Fw2 Bw2 U' Uw2 Rw2 F Dw F' Dw' Rw' Bw B F Fw Dw' Bw' Dw U' B' Fw2 U' L F D R' U' Rw2 Uw U Bw' Dw2 B' Bw Uw U2 Bw U2 Dw Fw R Lw2 L Uw Fw Dw2 D Rw'
C #4 Bw' Fw R2 Bw U2 Lw' B' U2 B' L Dw2 Uw' F2 U B Fw' F2 L U' F' Rw R' U' L' R2 Uw' B' Dw B2 Fw' R B' Dw' Bw' Dw U2 D F' D2 F D' Dw' U' Lw R2 F' Lw2 L Uw' Rw' U Dw' Lw' Bw Dw' Fw L R' F' Bw
C #5 D2 R' Dw F' Dw' U R B2 F' L' Bw2 Rw B' R L' U2 L Uw2 B Bw2 L2 B' D Dw2 B2 D L' Fw' B' Bw Lw' Fw2 D2 Dw' Lw L' U' Uw' Dw D Rw' U' R2 L' Uw' Rw2 Uw L Uw B2 R' Rw' U2 R' L2 Dw2 Uw Lw L' Dw
C Ex#1 Lw Uw2 U L U2 Bw' U' F2 U Rw U2 Fw Uw2 L2 F B D' Lw2 Uw Bw F2 Uw D Bw2 L' Lw' Dw Bw2 R2 U2 Rw F' Dw2 Bw2 F U' Fw' F' D F2 L Bw2 F' Lw' Rw2 L' R D2 B R D' F2 Rw2 R2 Uw Fw2 D2 Fw' B L'
C Ex#2 Rw' U2 R Dw2 Fw Uw L' Lw2 Dw2 B2 Fw' D' Rw D' R' Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 U' R Dw2 F Lw B Fw2 L' D Bw2 Rw2 F' B D' B2 L2 Lw' Fw' Bw' D2 Dw2 Bw' B R' F Rw Lw2 U Fw' Bw L2 B2 Uw Bw F U2 Uw Dw R' D2 Fw R2
D #1 Bw' B Lw' Dw' B2 L U Lw' Uw2 F' R2 Lw Rw U2 Fw Bw2 D L2 U2 Uw2 L2 U B' Fw' Dw2 D' Fw L R2 B' D' B2 F Dw2 R Fw2 Lw B Bw R2 Fw2 Lw2 F D2 Bw2 F2 L2 R Bw2 L' Dw' Rw U B' Dw' B' Rw' R2 Uw' R2
D #2 Bw2 Lw' L2 Dw Bw U' Fw' F' Bw2 B2 D' B D Uw' Dw2 Bw' B' Dw2 Bw' F2 Uw U2 D' Bw D U' B' Lw2 Rw' Uw Lw' B' Dw L2 Dw2 R F2 Lw R2 Bw U R' F' Lw L2 Dw Uw Lw2 R2 U2 F Bw2 L2 Uw2 Bw U B' Bw2 L Lw2
D #3 L F2 D Fw' B2 D' Uw R U' Uw R2 Bw2 R2 F Uw' R' Bw R2 D' R Rw U L' Dw' Uw Fw Lw2 U' Dw' Fw B D' Lw L' Uw B2 U2 Uw F2 D' U R' F L Lw' F Fw' L' Rw U' Fw2 U2 F' B Rw' Fw2 Dw Bw L' Fw2
D #4 F2 R' Lw2 B R' L2 F' R B U Fw2 B' Dw2 L2 Lw2 F Lw' Dw' L2 D' Dw L2 Fw L2 Lw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw' U' Lw2 B2 L2 D2 F2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw' L' B' Fw U Fw2 B2 D2 Lw2 D2 U Dw R F2 Rw' U Bw' B' U D' Dw L2 Fw2 Bw'
D #5 B Dw' Lw B L' Dw2 F2 R' F' Uw' Fw Bw R Uw L2 F2 Lw2 D2 R2 L' Lw Uw2 R' B2 Dw' Rw' D2 Uw2 U Rw2 F Lw Uw2 Dw2 Bw' Rw' B Fw L' Bw' B Fw' F2 D Uw' Bw' F' Uw D2 F2 D Dw' F2 L2 B2 Bw2 F' Lw' Dw' Lw
D Ex#1 Lw Bw2 D' R' Uw' Bw' Dw L' Dw' D' U2 B2 R Uw2 Fw' U2 Fw' Bw U2 F2 R' Bw' R2 L2 Lw' D B Dw R2 Bw' Fw L Uw2 Bw' B' Dw2 Lw' D' Lw Rw2 D' L Lw B2 Uw R' Dw B2 R' Rw2 B F Uw' B R' F' L' Fw Rw2 Lw2
D Ex#2 Rw' L2 Dw2 L' Bw' Rw D Lw' Rw2 Bw2 Dw U L' Fw2 Bw2 B' F' U Uw2 D2 Dw2 Lw' U2 Lw2 Rw' D2 Rw2 B Rw' Fw L' R B' Bw2 L' D' Lw2 U' Bw' Rw' B' Lw R Rw2 Uw' D2 F Lw2 D2 Bw2 Rw' Fw' L' D' Fw2 Rw U Uw Bw B2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L Rw B2 3Rw' Dw2 3Fw2 B Fw U2 3Rw2 Rw2 L R B' L' F2 3Uw2 L' Lw' 3Rw' U Lw2 B' D2 B' Rw' 3Fw' Fw2 D' Uw 3Rw F' B2 Fw D' Fw Uw2 L 3Uw B' F' Lw2 3Uw' L Dw' B' D L' Uw2 L Rw F' D 3Fw Uw 3Uw2 L2 F2 Bw2 3Fw' Rw2 Bw' Lw R Rw2 D U Dw Rw2 Lw L' B' D' Lw B2 Rw' 3Uw' B L 3Rw2
A #2 B2 D R2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw2 B2 F Rw' 3Uw U B Dw2 Lw' Fw Rw2 D' L2 Fw2 Rw' R' 3Fw 3Rw Bw2 D Uw2 R' Uw Fw2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Fw' L2 U' D2 Rw' 3Rw' R2 U Lw' Dw U2 Fw' B 3Rw' F2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Rw' Lw' D' 3Uw Dw Fw' D Lw2 F' Fw' Uw' U2 3Rw2 F' Bw2 Rw2 Dw U2 F2 R' F 3Rw 3Fw' R Dw2 Uw U2 3Fw Bw' Lw2 D' 3Uw2
A #3 Uw' 3Fw Fw' Uw' Dw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Dw' Rw' Bw D' B D' U F' 3Fw B' L Lw' Uw' L F' L Rw Lw2 Uw2 Rw' F2 R' 3Rw' Rw D' R2 Dw' 3Rw2 Fw L' U D' L2 D' Lw D2 L Lw2 3Uw' U2 F2 Dw R 3Rw Lw F2 3Rw2 R' D2 U2 R2 Fw U' R2 Uw Dw' U2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 D' Fw Rw' F2 3Uw 3Rw' R2 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw L2 3Rw' U2
A Ex#1 R2 Uw2 F2 Rw' 3Uw' R2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 D' F' Dw 3Uw Lw' 3Rw' R' Fw 3Fw Bw2 U 3Rw Rw' 3Uw Lw' Uw' R' 3Fw Fw2 R2 L2 D 3Uw2 Uw L' R' Lw' Fw 3Uw2 D2 R Fw' U Uw2 3Rw2 Lw Rw' Bw 3Rw Dw U R2 Rw2 Fw' B' 3Uw' B' 3Uw2 R2 B Uw' Dw 3Fw' L2 D R' Lw2 D2 B' Dw 3Fw' Lw 3Uw2 R2 D' 3Rw' Bw2 F' R2 Rw2 F2
A Ex#2 Uw2 F2 Lw' 3Rw2 B 3Fw Bw 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw' U2 Lw Rw' Dw2 R2 3Uw2 F' Fw2 3Fw2 Uw' Bw 3Rw2 F' 3Uw' U Fw Bw' U2 Fw2 3Rw F R Lw' 3Rw2 U 3Rw' U L2 3Fw2 Fw Uw2 Bw Lw' 3Rw2 L Fw' Lw2 U B' R Dw' Fw' 3Rw Uw' L Bw2 Uw2 3Fw2 R' 3Fw2 Lw' Uw2 F2 3Fw2 3Rw2 L R D2 R' Fw2 R Uw Lw 3Fw2 D2 U2 3Fw2 L2 R' Bw2
B #1 Dw Fw2 B' 3Fw 3Rw2 F2 Fw 3Uw2 U D2 Rw' Fw' 3Rw L' B' Bw' 3Uw' R2 Dw2 Lw' L' Dw F2 Lw' Bw2 Dw' Bw2 Rw' 3Fw' L2 R2 F2 U2 Rw' 3Rw Uw2 U Bw 3Rw2 R2 Bw2 D' 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw' 3Rw Lw' Uw' Rw2 R' L' 3Uw' 3Fw' Dw' F Dw2 Lw' 3Uw2 U Bw 3Fw D' Fw' 3Uw' R 3Rw' U' Fw2 D2 3Uw Dw R2 L' F2 Lw' R D2 B' D' R'
B #2 Bw2 Fw' Dw Lw 3Rw2 F2 D Dw F' Fw' Rw U 3Rw 3Uw B' Lw B2 Fw' Rw2 3Fw' D R2 3Uw2 B2 Rw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Dw' Rw' 3Rw F' Fw2 B' Rw2 U 3Uw' L2 Fw F' Rw U' 3Fw Lw' Rw2 Bw2 Uw' Rw2 Dw' U 3Uw' Fw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 3Uw' R' Lw2 Dw' Uw' B2 Lw 3Fw D' Uw Lw' D2 3Fw2 Lw2 R D' F' B 3Fw2 3Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw U2
B #3 Lw F' Rw' U Lw D R 3Fw' U' L2 Dw2 B Rw U R' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Lw D2 Dw2 U 3Uw2 3Fw F 3Rw2 L2 U Uw Lw2 Bw Dw 3Rw2 Uw' U2 L Lw' Bw2 D' Fw' R2 Rw' 3Uw' U2 Bw2 B2 L2 3Fw2 R' Rw Dw Rw' Bw' Rw L Lw R' 3Fw Dw Rw2 L Lw Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Rw' B L Uw U2 D R Dw 3Fw L2 Bw' F' B2 3Uw2 D Bw2
B Ex#1 L2 B2 Dw R2 U R2 3Fw B' F D 3Uw' B2 Dw2 Lw' 3Rw Uw R Lw2 3Uw L 3Uw2 F 3Rw2 L2 U L B2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw Fw' Uw2 U2 3Uw' Rw2 Bw2 Uw L Lw B2 U 3Uw Fw' D2 3Rw U2 R Rw2 U' 3Rw2 F 3Fw L' Bw L' Fw2 3Rw' R' Bw' 3Fw2 L Dw2 U' R2 3Rw2 Fw' F Uw' Rw' 3Rw' Bw Lw U2 Bw' U' Uw' 3Rw2 Fw2 R Fw
B Ex#2 Dw' L U' Lw' Dw' F' L' 3Uw Uw' F' Bw Dw' Rw2 Lw' Fw2 Dw2 Bw' Uw B L B2 Rw' 3Rw2 F2 3Rw2 Lw2 D2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Lw' U Rw' D2 F' Rw' Lw2 R2 B' 3Fw' L Dw2 3Fw' B' Dw 3Rw2 R2 B D' B' L Bw R' B Dw 3Rw2 Rw' 3Uw 3Fw U' D B Uw Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 F 3Uw' B' D2 Dw Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw D' R 3Rw' Lw' Dw Fw' D
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Fw 3Rw Bw2 3Fw R 3Fw2 Dw' 3Lw' U2 3Bw' D 3Rw' U B' F' 3Fw' D2 3Lw2 Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw' 3Dw2 B R 3Bw2 F Uw' R' Uw' Dw' R' Bw Lw2 3Bw2 U2 B' D2 Uw 3Fw R L2 3Rw2 F2 Fw2 D F2 3Fw' 3Rw2 D Rw2 3Bw' 3Uw Fw2 3Rw 3Dw Fw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 R' B Uw 3Uw' L2 Lw' U 3Bw2 B' Fw2 R 3Rw2 3Dw' Lw2 L' Uw 3Dw' Dw2 3Bw F2 3Rw L2 Rw U Uw' Rw 3Rw2 L2 Uw Fw2 Bw Dw' Bw L2 F L2 Uw' Bw' 3Fw
A #2 D2 3Lw' Uw' Rw2 D2 L 3Fw' U' Dw' 3Lw2 Rw D Uw Fw2 3Bw' L U' Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 Fw 3Rw 3Bw2 3Fw' Fw' 3Dw2 3Uw F' U' Bw U' R Fw2 F2 3Bw Bw' Rw2 3Lw2 3Uw' U2 Bw2 3Bw 3Rw2 L' Fw 3Rw2 L' 3Lw' Rw2 Fw2 L F Dw2 Bw' Uw2 3Dw2 Bw' B' 3Bw' 3Fw 3Lw Rw' Dw' R Lw2 Dw' 3Fw' Fw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 R' Bw2 Lw2 U2 3Rw2 Bw Uw Rw2 Uw' D' B 3Rw2 U2 3Bw' Bw2 Fw' U' Uw2 3Uw D 3Bw2 U' Rw2 F' L2 3Fw' D 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Rw2
A #3 B L 3Fw2 Lw2 3Bw L' B2 Lw U 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Lw' D2 3Bw 3Dw2 U B L2 U2 3Lw Fw 3Lw' U' L' 3Lw' D F U 3Rw2 3Lw2 Bw' 3Bw' D2 Fw 3Rw' 3Uw 3Lw B2 Lw2 R2 L' 3Bw B2 F2 3Lw F' Uw2 3Lw U2 Dw2 D2 R' 3Fw Rw' D' Dw' Fw Rw 3Bw2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Uw' Fw 3Bw Uw2 B2 L2 F' Lw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 L B2 U' Fw2 D B U' Fw2 B' Lw' 3Uw' 3Dw R D2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Dw2 L R 3Bw2 U 3Bw F' Fw2 3Uw U Fw
A Ex#1 3Fw2 D' F' 3Bw2 Dw 3Fw Rw2 Dw 3Bw' Uw R 3Fw Rw' Dw' B2 3Fw' D 3Bw Bw2 U2 Dw Bw2 3Rw2 R' Rw B' Dw2 3Bw2 L 3Dw2 D B' Bw2 3Lw' B2 Dw Lw Uw2 B' 3Dw F D2 B' 3Dw' Lw' R2 3Rw 3Bw2 Rw D 3Rw' L2 R' Fw' Bw2 3Bw F2 Lw L Uw 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Bw R' 3Dw2 Rw 3Bw' B 3Lw2 B2 Rw' 3Bw' U Fw' F' Uw Bw' 3Lw2 F2 3Dw' R' D2 3Bw 3Fw U2 B2 R' Rw 3Uw 3Dw 3Bw Lw 3Dw 3Fw B U 3Bw 3Dw'
A Ex#2 Fw2 Dw Lw 3Lw B' Lw2 D2 U' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Lw R 3Dw' Rw' F2 3Dw2 D2 Bw' U D2 L Fw' Lw2 3Lw2 Bw 3Lw U 3Uw2 3Dw' Rw' Dw2 3Rw' Bw2 Lw' Bw L2 F' Fw Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 3Uw Lw2 3Dw Uw2 D 3Rw 3Fw 3Rw L2 Uw Dw Fw' 3Rw 3Fw2 U2 L B U F' Uw Fw' R' D F U Fw2 U' Lw U Bw Rw Bw' 3Lw2 Bw2 3Lw' Uw2 F R2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw B2 3Fw' 3Uw 3Dw' R2 Dw Fw' 3Lw' Dw2 F' Dw2 3Uw2 Fw 3Fw Uw 3Bw2 3Dw' D
B #1 3Dw' 3Lw' L' Uw2 R2 B2 3Dw2 F' Fw' R2 D2 3Dw2 B2 Dw2 Rw' 3Rw' F2 3Fw' 3Rw' Uw2 U' 3Bw2 Rw2 3Rw' Dw2 Uw' Fw2 Rw2 U 3Lw' Rw R2 D B2 U 3Uw' 3Fw Rw B' Fw Lw D2 U' 3Rw' Dw B' Lw' Uw B' 3Fw F' Rw2 3Fw' R Dw2 L D Bw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 F2 3Uw Fw' Lw Rw D' 3Rw 3Lw2 3Fw' B' D2 3Lw Uw 3Lw 3Dw' Fw2 3Fw' R Rw 3Dw U2 L2 B D' 3Lw' F Dw2 D' U2 B2 Lw 3Bw2 L2 Lw Fw2 3Fw Rw' D' Fw' 3Fw'
B #2 3Dw 3Rw2 Dw2 B Dw Rw2 Bw 3Dw U2 D' Lw 3Bw' Lw 3Fw2 R F U 3Uw 3Rw' 3Fw Fw R2 D 3Lw 3Dw B2 L Rw' U' 3Rw' 3Dw 3Uw' L2 3Dw F' 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Lw 3Uw Dw2 3Bw2 B2 L Dw2 3Fw2 Fw2 3Lw' D 3Uw B' U' B2 3Dw 3Uw2 Fw2 3Lw Fw D2 Fw2 3Bw 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw B2 3Dw2 L B Bw' F 3Lw 3Bw F U' Fw F2 3Uw L2 Uw' B2 3Dw2 D' Dw' Uw2 Rw2 Lw 3Rw2 F' 3Lw Bw Lw Uw B R2 B2 Dw2 Bw D2 Fw
B #3 3Rw' 3Lw' Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 F 3Bw' B2 3Dw 3Fw 3Lw 3Bw Rw L2 U2 Uw2 3Rw F L 3Uw 3Fw' Dw L' Uw2 B' Dw 3Fw R L2 Fw B2 R Bw' Uw' U Dw' 3Dw' Bw' 3Fw F2 3Uw F2 Uw 3Uw' F' Fw2 Lw L' Rw D B' F2 D2 Rw 3Dw 3Bw2 U2 R2 Uw2 Lw2 3Bw2 F' 3Rw' L Dw' Uw 3Bw' 3Lw 3Bw' 3Uw R' D 3Bw Fw2 B R2 Uw 3Dw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Bw Lw 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw' Uw2 3Bw' L D 3Lw 3Uw Rw2 Dw' L2 3Rw Bw 3Rw2 3Bw2 F 3Rw'
B Ex#1 3Fw' B Bw2 L F' Dw2 F L' 3Uw Bw 3Bw2 Uw2 U F2 Fw2 B Dw' U' D 3Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Fw2 Rw 3Fw' Fw2 Lw R 3Uw F2 D2 R Fw2 Dw' Fw2 3Bw2 B 3Lw' 3Dw Bw2 B2 3Fw' Uw' 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw2 Lw2 U' Fw2 3Lw2 Fw' L D2 U L' 3Bw' 3Uw' Rw2 3Lw' D2 3Lw B Uw L2 Dw2 3Dw Lw' 3Fw' Bw2 Lw Bw2 B' 3Uw' Rw2 R2 3Uw 3Bw' R Rw' Uw2 U2 3Lw2 Uw2 F' U2 3Dw 3Bw2 B' Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw' B2 Lw' 3Rw U' F2 L' Lw' D2 3Bw
B Ex#2 R' B F' Rw2 3Dw Dw' Fw' Lw Dw2 Bw' Fw2 D2 3Bw2 Lw2 3Rw Uw Lw 3Dw2 L2 3Rw 3Uw2 Bw2 3Fw' 3Dw 3Lw 3Dw2 3Fw' B2 3Rw2 3Fw Fw Lw L2 R' 3Bw' 3Fw' B2 F2 Dw2 B2 Rw 3Uw2 3Bw' B2 F2 3Uw 3Dw Lw' U' 3Uw D' 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 L2 Fw' 3Dw' 3Fw F Dw 3Rw2 3Bw2 Fw2 3Fw F D 3Bw F' R' B2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw' L Bw 3Bw2 Fw 3Rw' 3Dw' R' 3Fw2 Rw' U' F2 3Rw 3Dw2 D' 3Lw' L Lw2 3Rw2 3Dw R2 3Lw' 3Bw' R 3Fw' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Lw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 L2 U2 R D2 B L R U2 R B2 F' U F D' B' Rw2 Uw2
A #2 B U2 R2 B R2 F' U2 F' U2 F D L B F2 D' B L D' F2 Rw Uw
A #3 D B2 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 D L2 B' L' U' L' U R' D' F2 R D' F' Rw
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U L2 D' U' R2 U' F D L2 U' R' D L2 U' B L' B' U' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 L D2 B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L D2 L B2 U' R B2 F L' D' R2 F L Fw Uw2
B #1 U B2 U' R2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U R2 B D' R D' F2 R' D' L B' F2 Rw'
B #2 D2 F2 L2 U' L2 U2 F2 U F' U B' U B R D' L' D2 F' R U Fw' Uw
B #3 R B' U' R2 B' L2 B2 L B' L' F2 U2 F2 U' F2 D2 B2 R2
B Ex#1 D2 U2 B L2 B' R2 B R2 F' D B2 F L2 R' D' B' L' B' U2 B' Uw2
B Ex#2 L2 U F2 D' U' L2 U F2 R U2 F U F R2 B2 U' F R' F2 D Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 B2 D' U' F2 D2 U' L' F' D2 L2 D' U L R B R2 D' U2
A #2 U2 B2 D' R2 F2 U' L2 B' L' R2 B U2 B D' U R2 U' L2 U2
A #3 F R2 U2 F D2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U B L' D2 U F' D L D' L
A #4 U2 R' B2 U' B' D L2 F2 R2 U' D2 L F2 D2 R2 D2 L B2
A #5 F' R2 U2 L2 R2 F' D2 B2 R2 F L D2 B' L2 D' B R' U2 F R2 U'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B' D2 R2 F2 D2 B D L' D2 F' U L2 U2 R' D' U2 R
A Ex#2 R2 D2 F' U2 B' R2 D2 B2 L2 R D2 R2 B' U L' R F2 D L' R'
B #1 L2 R2 F L2 F U2 F2 D2 F D' R B L' B2 F' R' B' U B
B #2 B R D2 R2 L2 U B' R' L2 U' D2 R B2 L U2 F2 L2 U2 D2
B #3 R2 D' F U F2 R2 U F2 R' B U2 F2 R B2 U2 L2 B2 L
B #4 B2 U2 R' F2 R' D2 B2 F2 R U L R B' U' F' R' B L' D' U
B #5 B D2 B' U2 F' R2 F2 D2 U' L U F U2 L' D B L' F
B Ex#1 L2 D' R2 U2 F2 R2 U' L2 R2 U F L U B2 D L2 B' L' F U2 R
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 B L2 F D2 F' L' U' L F2 U L' F U2 B2 R
C #1 B2 D2 B2 R B2 U2 L B U2 L2 U2 F' U B' L2 R2 U2 B2
C #2 R B' L U' L D R L F B' R2 D' F2 U' L2 B2 L2 D' R2
C #3 L' R' D2 B2 F2 L' B2 D2 U2 L' B' U' B' L' B2 L F2 R F' L
C #4 D' U2 F2 U R2 F2 L2 D2 B F' L U' R' B D2 L' F2 D' L U'
C #5 R2 U2 B2 D2 L B2 L' R2 F U2 L' F U' R2 F R' U B U
C Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 D L2 D L2 D2 F U2 R B F2 U' B2 L D B2 F
C Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 F2 R F2 R' U2 L' R' F R D' R' B2 L' R2 U R B
D #1 F U R U' F' L U2 D2 B' L U F2 R2 F2 U2 D B2 D' R2 U2
D #2 B' D2 F' U2 L' B' U2 R D' F' B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D B2 U' B2
D #3 U' B R L' D' F2 U L2 F B2 D2 R' F2 B2 R B2 R' U2 R' L2
D #4 F R2 F' L2 F L2 F' U2 L2 B2 L2 D L2 U' F R B L D B2 F'
D #5 L2 B2 D2 L U2 B2 U2 R' D' F' D2 R F2 L2 D F2 D U' L'
D Ex#1 L' B' L F2 U2 F' R' B2 U' B D' F2 B2 U' R2 B2 R2 U F2 U'
D Ex#2 B L2 R2 B' D2 L2 D2 F U2 F' U2 L D' L' R' D L F2 U B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 F2 B2 R D R U2 F' U B D2 R2 L2 F D2 B2 D2 B U2
A #2 L2 U2 L D2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R U' L' B' R2 F' L2 D' U L B
A #3 D' B D R B U2 D2 F B2 U' F2 R2 U' D' B2 U' R2 U2
A #4 L2 U' B L' U F2 B' U2 B' U D2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B L2
A #5 D2 B U2 F L2 F' L2 F R2 D F2 R2 B2 R U' R2 F' L'
A Ex#1 U' F2 U F2 D2 U' L R U' B' D' L B L R2 B' L B2
A Ex#2 L2 F U2 R2 B' D2 F' D2 U2 B' D' B L' U' L D2 R' D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 F2 R' F2 L' R2 B2 R' F R D B' L' R D' U' B2 F L'
A #2 F U L' U F' D B R2 L' F R B2 U2 D2 R' L2 B2 D2 B2
A #3 L' B' U2 L U' D2 L2 U2 D' F' D' L2 U2 R D2 R' F2 U2 R'
A #4 U' F B U2 L' F' D' F R' U2 B' R2 U2 L2 B' L2 F2 B U2 B
A #5 D2 L2 D F2 D L2 U B' D2 B' D' R2 B R' U R U F' D'
A Ex#1 D2 U2 R D2 F2 R2 B2 L' R2 F2 U B' F2 L F' D2 F' U2 R2
A Ex#2 R2 D' F2 R2 B2 U F2 D U L' B' F R' B U B' F' D' U2
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B U R L' R' U' B U' L'
A #2 R B U' B' R U' B' L U' B' R
A #3 B L U' R L R L' U' R B U
A #4 R B R B U' R U' L B' R B'
A #5 R U B L R' B U' L' B' L' B
A Ex#1 U B L R' B L R B R B' U
A Ex#2 L R B' R U' R' B R' B U B
B #1 R L R L R B R U B R L'
B #2 L U L B' U' L U' L R' L B
B #3 L R' U L R' L' U R U B' L
B #4 R B L B' U' R' L U' B R' B
B #5 B L U R U B U' L B' R U'
B Ex#1 B L' R B U' R L R' L B' L'
B Ex#2 R U L R' B L' B' L' U' B R
C #1 U B R B U L R' U L' R L
C #2 U L B R' L R L U' R L' U'
C #3 U L R' B' R B R L' B U L'
C #4 B L U R' U B L' U R' B U
C #5 R U L' U B' L U L B L U
C Ex#1 U R B' R' U R' L R U' B U'
C Ex#2 U B L' R' U B R' L R L R'
D #1 L R B R B L R' U B' L B'
D #2 B U R U' R L' U B' L' B' U
D #3 B R U R U R' U' R L' R' B
D #4 U R' U' R U' B U' L B' U R'
D #5 L R U' L U' L' B U' L' U' B
D Ex#1 U B U B L U L R U' R' U'
D Ex#2 U L B R' B U' B' U R' U L'
E #1 L R L' U R' L' R' L' U R' L'
E #2 R B L' R U R' U' R' U R L
E #3 L U R L B' R' B' U B' L U
E #4 U R B' U L' R B' U' L' B' L'
E #5 L R' U B' R U' B' L U' R B
E Ex#1 L B U L' B U R' B U' R' U'
E Ex#2 U R U' L R L' B' L' R' U R'
Aidan Wheeler    USA
Aidan Wheeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 52.82   58.21   54.75 59.91 52.82 59.96 1:00.03
Andrew Metzger    USA
Andrew Metzger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.83   22.32   25.94 20.56 20.45 18.83 29.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 37.27   53.48   52.12 37.27 1:00.45 1:03.25 47.87
Skewb Combined Final 32 8.72   11.31   12.73 8.72 9.07 12.26 12.60
Antonio Parinasan    USA
Antonio Parinasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.36   20.60   21.83 18.70 17.36 22.58 21.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:07.70     1:21.84 1:07.70
Skewb Combined Final 46 11.70   14.01   13.04 13.39 18.63 15.61 11.70
Arnaud Soyez    France
Arnaud Soyez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.24   35.75   41.33 33.33 38.17 26.24 35.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 47.53   1:04.07   1:06.99 47.53 56.37 DNF 1:08.84
Skewb Combined Final 57 13.20   20.79   18.37 24.08 24.25 13.20 19.92
Ben Fox    USA
Ben Fox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.14   36.23   28.14 32.44 43.51 39.99 36.25
Skewb Combined Final 19 6.81   8.80   6.85 6.81 13.74 11.06 8.50
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.65   14.85   14.47 17.73 12.65 13.15 16.92
First round 17 10.30   12.75   14.30 16.23 12.31 10.30 11.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:32.40   1:52.89   1:32.40 1:51.19 1:56.56 2:07.78 1:50.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:40.89   DNF   1:40.89 1:54.98 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.81   28.19   27.33 28.06 45.86 26.81 29.19
Skewb Combined Final 48 12.78   14.36   15.15 28.73 14.45 13.47 12.78
Benjamin Stensen    USA
Benjamin Stensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.96   15.26   16.11 DNF 12.96 13.66 16.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:15.58   2:24.81   2:42.51 2:15.58 2:32.42 2:24.96 2:17.05
Skewb Combined Final 17 6.29   8.47   9.48 8.58 10.98 7.36 6.29
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.80   8.74   7.80 8.56 9.08 9.87 8.59
Second round 4 8.68   9.24   DNF 8.68 9.00 9.43 9.28
First round 6 8.89   9.67   11.16 8.89 9.48 9.67 9.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:06.20   1:14.07   1:20.26 1:06.20 1:16.29 1:14.81 1:11.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:16.14   2:21.22   2:28.20 2:19.32 2:16.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:31.15   3:39.79   3:51.36 3:31.15 3:36.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.11   16.42   19.34 15.71 16.78 16.78 15.11
Second round 5 15.25   18.02   19.09 18.87 15.25 19.27 16.09
Combined First round 2 13.92   16.58   20.93 13.92 17.39 16.50 15.86
Skewb Combined Final 9 5.38   6.06   5.38 5.80 5.61 6.76 DNF
Brandon Tyree    USA
Brandon Tyree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.58   25.49   25.47 24.80 21.58 26.20 29.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:10.51     1:10.51 1:33.71
Brayden Gilland    USA
Brayden Gilland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.44   23.50   23.68 24.43 20.44 22.41 24.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:04.44     1:14.14 1:04.44
Skewb Combined Final 22 6.04   9.57   6.04 10.06 7.39 11.25 15.71
Brian Perrett    USA
Brian Perrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.97   21.83   22.95 20.74 21.80 17.97 24.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 51.41     1:14.71 51.41
Skewb Combined Final 34 7.56   11.76   10.43 16.42 7.56 10.79 14.06
Brody Webb    USA
Brody Webb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.96   30.73   36.60 30.29 24.96 25.85 36.06
Bryce Moore    USA
Bryce Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.49   20.01   24.02 27.57 16.13 14.49 19.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 34.74   40.92   43.92 37.02 41.82 34.74 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 16 7.91   8.34   13.67 7.91 8.01 8.48 8.53
Carlos Basulto    USA
Carlos Basulto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:07.29   1:56.11   1:22.64 DNF 1:07.29 3:02.93 1:22.75
Carlos Perez-Hijar    USA
Carlos Perez-Hijar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.55   13.33   13.94 13.30 11.55 16.05 12.75
First round 14 11.69   12.19   13.04 11.90 12.02 11.69 12.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:10.60     DNF 3:10.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 22.62   26.03   22.62 27.11 32.20 25.36 25.63
Combined First round 15 20.45   23.66   28.96 23.28 25.10 22.61 20.45
Skewb Combined Final 30 3.36   10.91   8.66 13.19 17.85 10.88 3.36
Carter Koch    USA
Carter Koch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 37.46   42.95   51.91 43.12 46.01 39.73 37.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:20.07     DNF 1:20.07
Skewb Combined Final 38 8.16   12.25   12.30 8.16 12.31 18.52 12.15
Carter Kucala    USA
Carter Kucala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.94   12.68   12.49 10.94 13.73 11.83 13.88
First round 9 9.73   11.23   13.82 12.09 10.84 9.73 10.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:21.96   1:27.22   1:31.93 1:26.77 1:23.16 1:21.96 1:31.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:37.60   2:43.70   2:37.60 2:39.46 2:54.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:26.80   4:45.81   5:13.15 4:26.80 4:37.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:35.73   DNF   3:03.35 DNF 1:35.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.78   20.07   20.27 20.45 22.38 15.78 19.49
Second round 4 15.15   17.97   16.73 23.46 18.80 18.38 15.15
Combined First round 14 19.19   22.44   22.61 25.82 23.18 19.19 21.53
Skewb Combined Final 1 2.84   3.58   4.26 2.84 3.30 4.49 3.19
Chandler Webb    USA
Chandler Webb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 45.41   53.52   56.91 53.55 59.76 45.41 50.11
Skewb Combined Final 40 10.39   12.55   11.07 13.37 13.20 16.44 10.39
Chase Stuard    USA
Chase Stuard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.90   26.33   26.49 28.89 26.17 26.32 20.90
Christopher Mester    USA
Christopher Mester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.87   20.48   26.97 19.02 16.87 19.69 22.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 33.31   41.31   42.33 39.79 33.31 43.37 41.82
Skewb Combined Final 45 8.14   13.78   15.48 14.03 11.82 17.56 8.14
Christopher Potter    USA
Christopher Potter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.47   24.35   26.85 25.53 27.49 20.68 18.47
Connor Killingbeck    USA
Connor Killingbeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 36.01   50.74   2:14.87 1:02.33 46.69 36.01 43.21
Skewb Combined Final 60 16.04   21.20   16.04 17.03 21.63 26.39 24.94
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.78   19.18   20.82 19.27 16.78 19.02 19.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:11.97     3:11.97 3:29.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 34.74   47.21   41.83 45.60 54.20 34.74 56.49
Skewb Combined Final 63 7.15   DNF   11.03 9.31 DNF 7.15 DNF
Daniel Poreda    USA
Daniel Poreda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 34.30   40.99   34.30 47.49 39.03 46.64 37.31
Skewb Combined Final 61 16.94   22.28   18.91 28.37 23.67 24.25 16.94
Dominic Felicelli    USA
Dominic Felicelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 39.50   54.58   56.59 39.50 59.93 1:25.94 47.23
Draven Montpas    USA
Draven Montpas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.47   15.41   14.91 15.34 13.47 DNF 15.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:33.34     2:49.00 2:33.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 32.85   DNF   36.70 DNF 32.85 DNF DNS
Skewb Combined Final 3 2.42   4.73   6.61 5.25 4.37 4.58 2.42
Dustin DuRocher    USA
Dustin DuRocher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.62   16.89   17.45 15.62 18.75 16.11 17.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 34.95   44.46   39.55 34.95 49.98 43.84 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 15 5.83   8.34   8.13 8.02 8.86 9.67 5.83
Emmet Southfield    USA
Emmet Southfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.56   18.57   16.56 22.83 18.46 17.76 19.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:12.73   2:19.25   2:18.59 2:24.16 2:19.24 2:12.73 2:19.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 5:17.27   5:58.37   5:17.27 6:51.11 5:46.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 40.95   43.39   43.44 40.95 DNF 43.72 43.02
Skewb Combined Final 53 14.47   17.45   DNF 14.47 19.36 15.94 17.04
Eric Berg    USA
Eric Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.36   17.62   13.94 DNF 15.79 13.36 23.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:17.26   3:15.18   2:25.20 DNF 3:42.93 3:37.41 2:17.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 32.31   43.52   55.64 41.34 32.31 DNF 33.57
Skewb Combined Final 41 8.74   12.56   16.03 8.74 20.92 11.88 9.77
Eric Petersberger    USA
Eric Petersberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.12   36.84   37.39 43.57 35.31 37.82 24.12
Erika Eakes    USA
Erika Eakes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 36.08   42.23   36.66 1:04.03 50.10 39.93 36.08
Skewb Combined Final 51 10.60   15.48   18.44 13.65 10.60 14.35 23.50
Ethan Barker    USA
Ethan Barker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 34.08   39.03   42.86 41.89 34.08 39.67 35.52
Skewb Combined Final 35 6.82   11.87   10.04 21.08 6.82 10.87 14.70
Evan Adams    USA
Evan Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.84   12.59   17.68 11.81 9.84 14.39 11.56
Second round 9 9.88   10.99   10.92 10.58 11.46 9.88 12.49
First round 18 12.01   12.86   12.08 12.01 13.21 13.34 13.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.02   34.90   41.80 33.94 41.62 29.14 28.02
Skewb Combined Final 7 2.74   6.03   6.16 11.47 4.30 7.62 2.74
Evan Garcia-Guzman    USA
Evan Garcia-Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.42   35.75   32.79 DNF 28.42 42.35 32.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 28 9.91   10.61   10.19 17.44 9.91 11.42 10.22
Gabe Chinavare    USA
Gabe Chinavare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 36.36   DNF   43.76 37.61 DNF 36.36 DNF
Gabriel Maul    USA
Gabriel Maul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 30.42   46.18   1:06.39 31.42 DNF 30.42 40.73
Ian Krueger    USA
Ian Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.54   12.02   10.54 12.47 11.07 14.14 12.52
First round 16 11.33   12.67   13.08 12.16 12.77 13.18 11.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:31.07   1:48.81   1:56.15 1:43.97 1:47.28 1:31.07 1:55.18
Skewb Combined Final 23 7.21   9.99   9.92 10.74 9.37 7.21 10.68
Jack Koets    USA
Jack Koets
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 31.21   35.18   35.07 34.83 37.41 31.21 35.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.03   11.33   10.03 11.43 10.75 13.55 11.81
Second round 6 8.02   10.00   10.40 9.99 9.62 11.79 8.02
First round 7 8.48   10.08   8.48 12.13 11.56 8.95 9.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:23.21   1:32.96   1:32.36 1:33.12 1:34.62 1:23.21 1:33.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:18.57   3:29.23   3:34.15 3:18.57 3:34.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:07.04     7:07.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:40.67   DNF   5:40.67 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.19   20.40   24.21 17.19 18.78 18.21 29.25
Second round 11 13.60   20.11   13.60 22.94 18.06 19.32 23.09
Combined First round 11 17.31   20.33   22.74 20.74 21.47 17.31 18.79
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.03   6.00   5.90 5.77 8.93 5.03 6.34
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.99   13.16   12.30 13.55 13.63 14.45 11.99
First round 15 10.44   12.64   13.71 13.85 11.07 13.15 10.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:22.63   1:34.56   1:22.63 1:34.24 1:33.59 1:35.84 1:39.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:42.86   2:50.31   2:42.86 2:59.31 2:48.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:34.14   5:47.96   5:49.32 6:00.41 5:34.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.52   25.63   28.97 25.88 27.48 23.52 23.52
Skewb Combined Final 14 5.48   8.11   6.68 10.97 5.48 6.69 11.08
Jake Sasak    USA
Jake Sasak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.24   20.42   23.84 21.88 17.24 19.45 19.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 28.75   42.81   42.92 59.51 43.78 28.75 41.72
Skewb Combined Final 65 31.43     31.43 40.71
Jake Tompkins    USA
Jake Tompkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 11.90   15.22   16.64 11.90 15.54 14.81 15.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 40.68   47.79   DNF 40.68 49.90 44.35 49.13
Skewb Combined Final 31 9.23   11.26   10.37 14.02 9.40 9.23 16.33
James Ayerst    USA
James Ayerst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 26.20   31.61   33.87 26.20 28.01 34.62 32.95
Skewb Combined Final 54 10.16   17.67   17.32 15.18 20.50 21.34 10.16
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.78   11.79   12.62 11.84 12.28 11.25 10.78
Second round 15 11.58   12.40   13.79 11.58 13.90 11.68 11.74
First round 11 10.29   11.85   13.51 10.29 11.57 10.48 19.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:13.66   1:15.84   1:17.67 1:14.29 1:15.56 1:13.66 1:18.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:59.51   2:03.70   2:09.83 2:01.76 1:59.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:51.96   2:55.88   2:51.96 3:00.07 2:55.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:13.41   DNF   DNF 1:48.25 1:13.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.01   19.42   23.83 16.08 21.19 20.99 15.01
Second round 2 12.86   17.62   19.75 15.16 12.86 DNF 17.95
Combined First round 7 17.05   19.66   20.09 18.34 20.54 20.76 17.05
Skewb Combined Final 18 5.97   8.62   12.40 8.76 5.97 7.92 9.17
Jeffrey Draper    Canada
Jeffrey Draper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.40   14.84   13.40 16.32 14.15 14.19 16.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:51.57   1:59.38   2:01.91 1:58.87 1:51.57 1:57.35 2:24.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:58.76   4:08.64   4:04.69 4:22.46 3:58.76
Skewb Combined Final 27 4.15   10.43   14.05 11.51 10.88 8.90 4.15
Jeremy Kruman    USA
Jeremy Kruman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.29   18.99   18.09 17.29 21.88 21.35 17.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:05.65   2:24.16   2:19.57 2:05.65 2:34.42 2:40.30 2:18.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:50.39   5:11.22   5:41.83 4:50.39 5:01.44
Skewb Combined Final 26 8.24   10.34   11.99 9.31 8.24 12.00 9.73
Joel McDonald    USA
Joel McDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.26   26.08   23.57 28.06 19.26 28.41 26.60
Skewb Combined Final 44 11.03   13.48   15.31 11.65 17.62 11.03 13.48
John Coon    USA
John Coon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 6.84   10.33   10.75 10.66 9.58 10.91 6.84
Second round 10 11.09   11.65   11.09 11.84 11.27 11.83 13.99
First round 8 9.35   10.65   9.35 14.30 11.07 10.32 10.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:05.06   2:11.59   2:34.27 2:06.44 2:11.22 2:17.10 2:05.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.11   30.31   27.73 33.50 DNF 29.71 25.11
Skewb Combined Final 49 10.79   14.85   17.30 11.92 28.29 10.79 15.32
John Eppley    USA
John Eppley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 9.95   15.82   17.35 9.95 15.38 16.42 15.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:18.24   1:29.02   1:35.87 1:28.40 1:38.15 1:18.24 1:22.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:42.00   2:49.54   2:59.56 2:42.00 2:47.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.27   25.66   42.16 27.83 25.45 20.27 23.69
Skewb Combined Final 36 9.81   11.97   10.16 DNF 15.40 10.34 9.81
John Sinanis    USA
John Sinanis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 21.15   26.75   21.15 36.56 22.21 26.80 31.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:28.65     1:28.65 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 64 18.64   DNF   26.65 DNF 18.64 DNF DNS
Joseph Castle    USA
Joseph Castle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.60   17.28   18.79 18.12 DNF 14.93 13.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 31.00   35.59   1:03.47 33.64 38.85 34.29 31.00
Skewb Combined Final 55 14.24   17.86   19.85 21.01 18.27 15.47 14.24
Joshua Elwood    USA
Joshua Elwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.19   17.35   17.88 17.49 16.19 20.07 16.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 44.51   48.70   1:04.84 47.32 47.98 50.81 44.51
Skewb Combined Final 39 7.09   12.37   10.41 16.87 17.62 9.83 7.09
Kash Anderson    USA
Kash Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 35.54   42.45   35.54 42.57 37.51 DNF 47.27
Skewb Combined Final 43 9.04   13.08   12.49 13.01 13.75 15.24 9.04
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 13.47   15.49   16.04 13.47 17.37 16.82 13.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 30.66   41.54   42.93 40.98 40.72 30.66 44.20
Skewb Combined Final 37 7.76   12.23   13.38 10.01 13.96 13.30 7.76
Lincoln Cha    USA
Lincoln Cha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.49   20.01   20.39 20.48 19.15 18.49 21.63
Lukas Brave    USA
Lukas Brave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.71   10.86   13.85 11.49 10.22 7.71 10.88
Second round 8 8.64   10.98   10.44 12.24 10.55 8.64 11.95
First round 13 9.66   11.93   9.66 12.36 13.77 13.84 9.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 12.89   20.56   12.89 19.25 24.74 25.79 17.70
Combined First round 8 17.09   19.78   23.23 17.82 19.85 17.09 21.66
Luke Carpenter    USA
Luke Carpenter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 29.71   34.54   56.08 33.51 36.21 33.89 29.71
Luke Dulecki    USA
Luke Dulecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 38.67   45.09   39.29 38.67 52.18 49.38 46.59
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.82   9.88   8.82 10.28 8.99 12.22 10.37
Second round 7 9.94   10.80   11.19 10.03 11.19 9.94 11.86
First round 4 8.08   9.29   10.17 10.17 9.32 8.08 8.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.33   18.98   20.91 22.70 17.41 17.33 18.61
Second round 6 15.68   18.10   17.90 19.81 15.68 18.35 18.05
Combined First round 6 16.51   19.60   20.33 17.67 16.51 20.81 21.79
Skewb Combined Final 8 5.39   6.03   5.39 5.48 7.17 7.23 5.43
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.37   12.85   11.53 11.37 14.32 12.71 14.36
First round 19 12.25   12.91   13.92 12.25 12.56 13.32 12.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:26.04   1:36.87   1:30.23 1:40.23 1:43.59 1:26.04 1:40.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:59.81   3:05.09   2:59.81 3:12.70 3:02.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:58.23   4:17.53   4:43.49 3:58.23 4:10.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 30.35   32.90   30.35 30.42 37.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 21.76   23.13   21.76 35.01 22.20 22.36 24.82
Combined First round 13 14.64   21.49   24.88 21.19 14.64 18.40 24.90
Skewb Combined Final 29 4.28   10.82   14.85 12.80 9.86 9.80 4.28
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.85   13.25   21.35 16.27 10.85 11.78 11.69
Second round 12 9.80   11.93   11.84 11.45 12.70 9.80 12.49
First round 12 10.61   11.92   10.89 13.44 11.62 13.26 10.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:25.68   1:27.76   1:25.68 1:30.04 1:29.31 1:26.53 1:27.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:45.32   2:57.46   2:51.03 2:45.32 3:16.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:41.73   4:49.46   4:49.59 4:57.05 4:41.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.55   17.39   17.72 17.19 17.26 18.81 13.55
Second round 3 15.16   17.90   18.64 20.56 15.16 15.22 19.85
Combined First round 4 15.91   17.46   21.91 15.91 16.40 17.83 18.14
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.20   4.32   3.50 5.21 4.24 5.51 3.20
Matthew Hagen    USA
Matthew Hagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.08   17.11   18.69 13.08 16.04 19.12 16.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 46.39   53.26   50.51 46.39 1:01.28 48.00 1:03.15
Skewb Combined Final 47 8.48   14.09   15.89 16.52 15.23 8.48 11.16
Micah Barker    USA
Micah Barker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.49   23.05   DNF 18.49 24.17 24.34 20.64
Skewb Combined Final 42 4.62   12.74   11.25 14.41 12.55 18.13 4.62
Michael Victor McPheron    USA
Michael Victor McPheron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 37.71   43.09   48.29 39.44 41.53 37.71 49.29
Skewb Combined Final 58 10.19   20.82   23.09 29.68 23.73 15.65 10.19
Mitchell Gunnett    USA
Mitchell Gunnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 33.48   36.78   37.55 35.91 48.59 36.89 33.48
Skewb Combined Final 50 5.65   15.46   18.36 13.43 30.58 14.60 5.65
Montgomery Smith    USA
Montgomery Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 31.09   42.46   32.59 31.09 47.77 48.44 47.03
Skewb Combined Final 56 10.18   18.03   DNF 10.18 19.13 15.94 19.01
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.73   8.31   9.09 10.00 7.73 8.06 7.79
Second round 1 7.76   8.90   8.25 8.77 9.68 11.61 7.76
First round 2 7.05   8.48   7.05 10.01 10.08 7.57 7.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:01.33   1:09.92   1:10.25 1:10.09 1:09.41 1:01.33 1:10.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.41   14.64   16.46 15.00 13.68 13.41 15.23
Second round 1 12.84   14.04   12.84 13.67 13.66 17.62 14.80
Combined First round 3 13.41   16.74   13.41 16.41 14.68 19.38 19.13
Natapong Kanema    USA
Natapong Kanema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.07   17.19   16.15 18.91 15.07 16.79 18.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 28.87   35.02   40.60 34.38 37.63 28.87 33.05
Skewb Combined Final 25 7.84   10.12   7.84 11.04 9.87 9.74 10.76
Owen Michael Salyers    USA
Owen Michael Salyers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.94   21.94   20.28 25.43 19.94 30.44 20.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:39.38     2:41.15 2:39.38
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.15   11.30   12.92 10.65 10.15 10.32 13.25
Second round 11 10.26   11.86   11.30 12.41 12.67 10.26 11.87
First round 22 9.91   13.63   DNF 11.35 13.39 16.16 9.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:31.07   1:33.86   1:42.39 1:35.98 1:31.31 1:34.29 1:31.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:08.27   3:19.73   3:08.27 3:21.90 3:29.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:56.00     6:56.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 18.49   22.40   18.49 21.93 20.25 25.01 27.59
Combined First round 16 21.76   24.98   37.28 24.39 27.67 22.89 21.76
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.76   5.50   8.15 4.76 5.20 6.23 5.06
Patrick Duleba    USA
Patrick Duleba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.26   13.48   13.09 16.18 15.44 11.90 11.26
First round 21 11.68   13.44   12.15 DNF 11.68 16.26 11.91
Skewb Combined Final 10 5.34   7.00   7.85 5.34 5.94 17.71 7.21
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.56   8.57   8.14 10.78 9.13 8.44 7.56
Second round 2 8.60   9.01   11.26 8.60 9.01 8.82 9.20
First round 1 6.74   8.13   6.74 8.00 7.44 9.49 8.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:07.45   1:12.02   1:21.38 1:07.45 1:10.31 1:13.07 1:12.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:14.07   2:28.32   2:26.17 2:14.07 2:44.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:56.33   4:11.87   3:56.33 4:18.27 4:21.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.17   19.69   16.17 17.92 20.54 20.60 24.85
Second round 8 16.50   18.75   16.50 26.13 17.07 18.80 20.37
Combined First round 9 14.92   19.90   DNF 23.23 17.02 19.44 14.92
Raymond Valentine    USA
Raymond Valentine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 28.42   31.30   34.68 37.51 28.42 30.09 29.14
Skewb Combined Final 59 13.17   21.17   18.90 25.31 19.31 13.17 26.89
Samuel Moran    USA
Samuel Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.39   16.36   DNF 14.39 15.36 16.83 16.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 3:15.43     3:30.73 3:15.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 23.94   36.35   23.94 44.25 37.31 37.74 34.01
Skewb Combined Final 33 6.19   11.61   8.37 16.77 9.70 6.19 33.91
Seth Rowell    USA
Seth Rowell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.62   15.17   16.63 16.05 14.67 13.62 14.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:35.86   1:47.67   1:47.26 1:35.86 1:47.03 1:50.30 1:48.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:40.12   5:55.34   5:45.56 6:20.34 5:40.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 31.03   35.12   32.12 31.03 38.40 59.96 34.85
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.34   9.92   12.03 9.77 10.59 9.39 7.34
Second round 3 8.09   9.11   9.09 8.09 10.92 8.79 9.44
First round 5 8.03   9.60   10.46 8.03 9.29 9.06 10.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 59.49   1:03.50   59.49 1:02.20 1:03.46 1:04.83 1:10.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:01.51   2:04.52   2:09.22 2:02.84 2:01.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:56.48   3:08.82   3:29.32 2:56.48 3:00.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 36.96   DNF   43.90 36.96 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.79   19.32   21.74 17.79 19.30 20.44 18.23
Second round 10 15.49   19.26   15.49 17.49 22.45 20.73 19.56
Combined First round 1 13.76   15.70   13.76 13.97 19.34 14.68 18.46
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.08   5.69   5.51 5.08 5.82 6.03 5.74
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.11   18.57   17.07 20.26 15.11 18.38 23.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:19.02     3:19.02 3:36.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 7:22.37     7:22.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 41.90   45.99   48.68 51.34 46.76 42.52 41.90
Skewb Combined Final 13 6.56   7.79   7.16 6.56 DNF 6.70 9.51
Timothy Townley    USA
Timothy Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.29   16.49   17.19 21.35 17.96 14.29 14.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:43.19   2:02.85   2:08.32 2:12.14 2:02.61 1:43.19 1:57.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:44.89   3:54.76   4:08.18 3:51.21 3:44.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:53.83     6:53.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 24.92   29.23   24.92 29.70 31.13 31.17 26.85
Skewb Combined Final 20 7.93   9.01   10.27 7.93 9.55 7.94 9.53
Timothy Walker    USA
Timothy Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.14   21.53   22.64 23.71 22.54 19.14 19.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 54.12     58.32 54.12
Skewb Combined Final 52 9.37   15.91   18.27 21.76 9.37 9.96 19.51
Van Husted IV    USA
Van Husted IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 20.65   24.69   23.08 25.47 20.65 25.52 28.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 35.15   44.98   35.15 47.34 45.43 47.51 42.17
Skewb Combined Final 62 9.22   22.49   26.67 20.66 26.79 20.13 9.22
Vardhin Chandra    USA
Vardhin Chandra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.55   23.52   25.72 22.74 19.55 26.45 22.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 3:38.67     3:38.67 3:48.12
Varun Yalavarthi    USA
Varun Yalavarthi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.13   18.08   14.13 16.55 16.78 20.92 22.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.87   30.18   31.74 28.03 31.82 30.77 25.87
Skewb Combined Final 21 5.85   9.39   12.19 8.98 8.60 10.58 5.85
Vikranth Peddeti    USA
Vikranth Peddeti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.06   16.21   15.06 15.95 17.32 15.35 20.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 38.36   43.13   DNF 38.80 44.43 46.16 38.36
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.72   8.96   9.26 9.19 8.83 8.85 8.72
Second round 5 8.48   9.66   12.64 10.44 8.48 9.87 8.67
First round 3 8.65   9.19   9.92 8.86 9.54 9.16 8.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 56.06   1:02.91   59.72 1:08.83 1:12.71 1:00.17 56.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:02.88   2:09.51   2:18.49 2:07.16 2:02.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:30.64   3:38.50   3:30.64 3:38.79 3:46.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.13   24.61   20.13 33.18 21.20 29.95 22.67
Second round 12 18.33   20.23   19.52 21.65 28.43 19.52 18.33
Combined First round 10 15.35   20.26   18.88 21.78 24.01 20.11 15.35
William Harris    USA
William Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.70   16.68   16.08 17.97 19.17 13.70 15.98
First round 20 12.25   13.42   12.76 14.22 15.51 13.27 12.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.94   26.17   30.05 22.89 20.94 26.39 29.23
Xuzhi Zhang    New Zealand
Xuzhi Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 12.96   15.82   17.56 14.67 12.96 15.23 17.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:48.49   1:51.70   2:17.39 1:50.78 1:52.69 1:48.49 1:51.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:39.04   4:01.18   3:39.04 4:09.17 4:15.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.29   25.70   26.98 28.36 24.51 25.61 21.29
Yuxuan Chen    USA
Yuxuan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.26   13.26   13.74 12.80 11.26 14.63 13.23
Second round 16 12.14   12.46   12.43 19.16 12.77 12.14 12.19
First round 24 12.19   14.14   13.14 19.38 12.19 13.86 15.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:34.76   1:51.64   1:53.12 1:57.63 1:50.33 1:51.47 1:34.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:25.37   3:40.15   3:26.48 3:25.37 4:08.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:05.29     6:05.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.06   18.73   19.92 16.06 20.14 18.92 17.35
Second round 9 15.38   18.82   15.38 21.39 26.93 17.97 17.10
Combined First round 5 17.53   19.26   18.15 17.53 19.88 20.71 19.76
Skewb Combined Final 12 5.67   7.35   8.68 6.03 7.35 8.84 5.67
Zaara Yasmeen Iqbal    USA
Zaara Yasmeen Iqbal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.82   21.92   22.13 20.82 21.35 27.83 22.29
Zachary Friedman    USA
Zachary Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.92   10.92   10.70 10.93 14.54 11.12 9.92
Second round 14 10.33   12.23   10.33 10.42 12.87 13.41 13.71
First round 10 10.40   11.54   10.40 12.76 11.20 11.26 12.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:22.13   1:26.28   1:42.35 1:24.73 1:28.29 1:22.13 1:25.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:15.29   2:25.75   2:31.96 2:29.99 2:15.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:47.12   4:13.60   4:29.58 4:24.09 3:47.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:00.57   DNF   DNF DNF 3:00.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.01   18.40   28.81 17.53 18.56 17.01 19.12
Second round 7 16.02   18.28   19.14 19.00 16.02 22.99 16.69
Combined First round 12 16.65   20.39   22.56 19.83 16.65 19.27 22.08
Skewb Combined Final 11 5.22   7.07   7.74 7.94 6.22 7.25 5.22
Zayden Zmyslo    USA
Zayden Zmyslo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.53   15.97   16.57 16.07 14.53 16.89 15.28
First round 23 11.42   14.01   14.70 17.47 13.67 11.42 13.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 27.87   31.89   31.27 33.16 35.93 31.25 27.87
Skewb Combined Final 24 3.56   10.07   9.15 10.17 14.87 10.88 3.56