Michigan 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-8-9~11  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan Michigan 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.93  Stanley Chapel 8.21  Brennen Lin 8.64
 2x2x2 Cube  Stanley Chapel 1.75  Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.07  Ryan Wu 2.25
 4x4x4 Cube  Stanley Chapel 31.48  Nathan Dwyer 32.27  Ryan Wu 33.71
 5x5x5 Cube  Stanley Chapel 55.69  Nathan Dwyer 1:06.78  Ryan Wu 1:07.29
 6x6x6 Cube  Stanley Chapel 1:54.91  Ryan Wu 2:03.48  Nathan Dwyer 2:05.84
 7x7x7 Cube  Stanley Chapel 2:35.79  Ryan Wu 2:59.27  James Hildreth 3:13.57
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 22.01  Mark Boyanowski 24.12  Nathan Dwyer 58.17
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Christopher Chi 25.00  Mark Boyanowski 25.67  Ryan DeLine 30.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ryan Wu 14.64  Eric Zhao 15.07  Stanley Chapel 15.47
 3x3x3 With Feet  Stanley Chapel 34.79  Lauren Phung 49.69  Mason Langenderfer 49.89
 Rubik's Clock  Joshua Feran 6.58  Mason Langenderfer 9.26  Christopher Chi 9.27
 Megaminx  Ryan Wu 49.86  Stanley Chapel 56.76  Owen Widdis 57.70
 Pyraminx  Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.81  Stanley Chapel 3.73  Joshua Feran 4.27
 Skewb  Christopher Chi 4.01  Stanley Chapel 4.14  Owen Widdis 4.26
 Square-1  Christopher Chi 9.69  Stanley Chapel 11.16  Nathan Dwyer 11.72
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 1:27.33  Michael Conard 12:15.00  Kayla Brown 21:49.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Mark Boyanowski 46/52 58:34  Stanley Chapel 34/45 1:00:00  Michael Conard 5/6 40:21
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Krish Shah-Nathwani 6.65   7.48    USA 7.95 8.71 6.85 6.65 7.63
2 Stanley Chapel 6.70   8.14    USA 8.62 9.08 10.97 6.70 6.73
3 Ryan Wu 6.28   8.16    Canada 8.50 13.76 6.28 7.75 8.23
4 Brennen Lin 7.73   8.25    Canada 8.06 8.33 7.73 8.35 8.39
5 Blake Thompson 6.93   9.50    USA 11.89 6.93 10.41 8.63 9.45
6 Owen Widdis 9.07   9.61    USA 10.52 9.09 10.99 9.22 9.07
7 Nathan Dwyer 7.89   10.42    USA 10.41 10.31 10.55 11.66 7.89
8 Joshua Feran 9.08   10.84    USA 10.88 11.42 9.08 11.31 10.34
9 Lauren Phung 9.16   11.11    USA 12.11 9.16 10.76 11.60 10.97
10 Christopher Chi 7.22   11.27    USA 7.22 10.00 14.99 10.84 12.96
11 John Coon 9.63   11.45    USA 13.02 9.63 12.87 9.85 11.63
12 David Lin 10.18   11.69    USA 10.18 11.15 11.85 12.06 16.31
13 Dalton Nichols 10.72   11.70    USA 11.64 10.80 15.32 10.72 12.65
14 William Harris 11.33   11.88    USA 11.70 12.59 15.36 11.35 11.33
15 Mark Boyanowski 10.31   12.10    USA 12.84 10.31 12.84 10.92 12.53
16 Kasey Thai 11.50   12.37    USA 13.02 13.50 11.93 11.50 12.16
17 Varun Yalavarthi 10.40   12.47    USA 12.38 11.49 10.40 14.64 13.53
18 Eric Zhao 11.69   12.53    USA 12.50 12.78 17.58 12.32 11.69
19 Brandon Manke 10.83   12.62    USA 14.51 14.07 11.46 12.33 10.83
20 Rob Duquette 11.78   12.68    USA 12.84 11.78 18.00 12.38 12.82
21 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 10.85   12.73    China 11.92 10.85 13.86 12.41 14.02
22 James Hildreth 11.41   12.76    USA 11.41 13.38 14.06 13.13 11.77
23 Yuxuan Chen 11.10   12.87    USA 14.83 11.10 11.23 12.56 15.24
24 Keith Kozma 10.60   12.88    USA 11.27 24.35 11.97 10.60 15.39
25 Landyn Bisard 10.43   13.26    USA 12.37 10.43 12.93 14.67 14.49
26 Neil Wu 11.66   13.32    Canada 12.01 11.66 15.51 12.66 15.29
27 Daniel Pavelich 10.27   13.40    USA 14.33 14.40 11.47 10.27 16.16
28 Timothy Townley 12.99   13.49    USA 13.84 13.09 12.99 13.55 18.67
29 Shawn Boucke 13.07   13.84    USA 15.11 18.47 13.15 13.25 13.07
30 Xuzhi Zhang 12.01   14.05    New Zealand 12.01 13.04 20.12 12.97 16.14
31 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 11.37   14.12    Japan 11.37 12.21 16.95 16.40 13.75
32 Josh Myers 11.77   14.24    USA 14.23 13.93 11.77 16.90 14.56
33 Kevin Semellbauer 11.72   14.30    USA 11.72 13.86 12.92 17.38 16.12
34 Matthew Kwan 13.25   14.40    Canada 13.67 14.48 15.04 13.25 15.56
35 Ben Campbell 13.17   14.46    USA 13.17 13.89 14.66 14.84 17.61
36 Jack Engledow 13.47   14.65    USA DNF 14.90 14.89 13.47 14.16
37 Grant Belanger 11.60   14.84    Canada 14.91 15.18 14.43 11.60 18.78
38 Ryan Hope 14.84   15.24    Canada 16.98 14.84 14.98 15.30 15.43
39 Ryan Wilson 14.51   15.32    USA 14.51 16.44 15.14 15.90 14.93
40 Michael Conard 12.71   15.45    USA 14.73 17.27 18.27 14.36 12.71
41 Zachary Garber 14.50   16.15    USA 14.50 15.67 16.71 24.17 16.08
42 Logan Bellinger 14.14   16.36    USA 19.82 14.14 14.50 14.77 20.25
43 Isaac Castillo 14.87   17.22    USA 18.96 15.85 18.70 14.87 17.11
44 Ian Spurlock 16.47   17.81    USA 20.55 16.47 19.31 17.02 17.09
45 Ian Lee 16.38   18.00    USA 18.03 20.07 17.13 16.38 18.83
46 Sofia Chehab 17.02   18.06    USA 17.89 18.67 17.02 20.08 17.62
47 Ethan Hardy 10.90   18.40    USA 25.34 21.67 17.51 16.03 10.90
48 Andrew Shattuck 16.44   18.66    USA 19.05 16.44 19.63 19.20 17.73
49 Luke Galioto 12.60   18.80    USA 24.72 20.06 20.31 16.04 12.60
50 Lucas London 16.77   18.95    USA 18.76 21.00 17.57 16.77 20.51
51 Jeremy Kruman 14.43   19.80    USA 19.56 18.34 21.51 14.43 22.71
52 Mohit Aurobinth Chandrasekar 18.19   19.90    Canada 19.29 19.06 22.62 18.19 21.34
53 Reagan Chuang 17.67   20.03    USA 45.80 17.67 20.78 20.86 18.44
54 Gavin Dorr 15.68   20.40    USA 21.28 56.53 20.55 15.68 19.38
55 Ian O'Meara 18.28   21.43    USA DNF 21.88 18.28 23.11 19.30
56 Adam Johnson 19.42   21.81    USA 23.69 19.42 22.96 19.91 22.57
57 Nolan Rinck 18.31   21.92    USA 24.32 18.31 20.30 23.53 21.93
58 Ian Valley 17.60   21.98    USA 28.70 19.41 21.17 25.37 17.60
59 Abhinav Jain 19.62   22.53    USA 24.35 22.22 21.41 23.96 19.62
60 Christopher Mester 18.32   22.63    USA 20.05 27.03 22.63 25.21 18.32
61 Brandon Gray 18.66   23.40    USA 25.54 24.18 18.66 24.13 21.90
62 Kayla Brown 21.10   23.42    USA 26.28 22.55 22.33 21.10 25.38
63 Elijah Strait 22.11   23.67    USA 22.65 22.11 23.59 27.74 24.78
64 Nicholas Tarry 22.57   23.85    USA 27.93 22.76 23.90 24.88 22.57
65 Keshav Sriram 21.73   25.23    USA 24.45 32.37 28.06 21.73 23.19
66 Michael Brombach 20.77   25.26    USA 24.33 34.83 21.96 20.77 29.50
67 Brandon Joerges 22.18   25.64    USA 24.71 25.13 27.08 27.40 22.18
68 Nithin Ramkumar 19.95   25.66    India 25.99 DNF 25.22 19.95 25.78
69 Luke Gilpin 20.47   25.85    USA 28.38 22.94 26.22 DNF 20.47
70 Kaleb Johnson 23.37   25.95    USA 27.32 23.37 25.07 25.45 35.13
71 Matek Brewbaker 26.15   28.08    USA 26.15 28.67 26.36 29.20 39.35
72 Noah Kolcz 25.67   28.51    USA 29.70 27.70 25.67 28.13 33.66
73 David Mutone 17.13   29.66    USA 31.28 29.23 28.47 37.48 17.13
74 Sanjith Udupa 24.54   30.30    USA DNF 29.37 33.13 24.54 28.41
75 Sean Jung 22.69   31.69    Korea 33.55 36.72 24.81 37.85 22.69
76 Carter Ravenstone 29.09   32.61    USA 30.54 35.67 29.09 33.23 34.07
77 Michael Kahl 27.37   33.01    USA 31.54 27.37 41.37 28.48 39.00
78 Montgomery Smith 30.60   34.68    USA 1:01.37 30.60 34.99 33.26 35.78
79 Devon Messner 30.76   38.72    USA 41.31 30.76 35.59 39.64 40.94
80 Daniel Poreda 34.84   39.37    USA 48.52 42.22 37.02 34.84 38.86
81 Jaden Vanderwerff 33.93   39.62    USA 40.82 33.93 40.82 37.23 42.40
82 David Fiore 38.52   42.62    USA 42.40 40.13 45.34 38.52 47.88
83 Ali Chehab 31.74   45.71    USA 42.88 57.91 43.50 50.76 31.74
84 Kory Amachree 43.45   49.70    USA 46.48 2:08.83 44.29 43.45 58.34
85 Mason Bellinger 35.80   51.92    USA 45.84 35.80 DNF 1:04.58 45.35
86 Rudradip Ray 58.04   1:00.01    USA 1:00.42 1:05.31 58.04 1:01.05 58.56
87 Lucas Szwed 37.81   1:01.05    USA 1:07.06 1:00.29 1:01.60 37.81 1:01.25
88 Dylan Driver 52.64   1:02.45    USA 1:01.90 1:10.51 1:05.02 1:00.42 52.64
89 Mitchell Szpanelewski 1:12.51   1:22.61    USA 2:16.71 1:20.40 1:30.11 1:12.51 1:17.33
90 Wally Kolcz 1:20.89   1:27.49    USA 1:20.89 1:26.55 1:32.77 1:23.15 1:44.04
91 Sarah Strong 13.07   DNF    Canada 13.07 14.72 14.22 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 6.40   7.49    USA 6.97 6.40 8.36 7.13 11.38
2 Blake Thompson 6.93   8.20    USA 8.39 6.93 8.78 7.42 12.32
3 Brennen Lin 8.46   8.94    Canada 10.39 8.56 9.61 8.64 8.46
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 6.83   8.98    USA 11.98 6.83 10.82 8.07 8.04
5 Nathan Dwyer 8.16   9.05    USA 8.16 9.07 9.43 14.30 8.65
6 Ryan Wu 8.08   9.68    Canada 8.89 8.08 8.71 11.45 DNF
7 Christopher Chi 7.82   10.00    USA DNF 7.82 10.98 10.37 8.65
8 John Coon 9.58   10.35    USA 9.91 10.01 12.83 9.58 11.14
9 Joshua Feran 9.21   10.48    USA 11.39 9.21 11.71 9.56 10.48
10 William Harris 8.85   10.51    USA 9.96 17.25 10.06 8.85 11.52
11 David Lin 9.75   10.75    USA 11.46 9.75 10.09 12.15 10.69
12 Eric Zhao 10.20   10.77    USA 10.70 11.16 13.44 10.20 10.44
13 Owen Widdis 7.98   11.24    USA 11.77 10.58 7.98 12.33 11.36
14 Varun Yalavarthi 10.18   11.50    USA 11.82 13.12 11.45 10.18 11.24
15 Mark Boyanowski 11.24   11.66    USA 12.31 13.01 11.30 11.36 11.24
16 Lauren Phung 10.27   11.85    USA 11.39 12.42 12.51 10.27 11.73
17 Kasey Thai 9.59   11.93    USA 10.62 11.83 13.51 9.59 13.33
18 Keith Kozma 10.66   12.34    USA 12.88 12.57 10.66 11.56 13.22
19 Brandon Manke 10.93   12.35    USA 12.09 12.32 16.31 12.65 10.93
20 Jack Engledow 8.75   12.39    USA 10.84 13.76 8.75 15.84 12.58
21 Rob Duquette 11.71   12.42    USA 12.67 12.09 15.16 12.49 11.71
22 Josh Myers 12.05   12.64    USA 13.06 12.05 12.79 12.08 15.17
23 Yuxuan Chen 10.49   12.71    USA 12.24 12.16 15.18 13.74 10.49
24 James Hildreth 11.87   12.71    USA 12.90 11.89 11.87 13.35 15.22
25 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 10.22   12.92    China 13.60 10.22 13.69 11.47 14.60
26 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 12.23   13.05    Japan 13.30 12.23 16.92 12.67 13.18
27 Dalton Nichols 11.70   13.25    USA 11.70 13.27 14.84 11.88 14.59
28 Neil Wu 9.55   13.43    Canada 16.38 13.04 9.55 14.88 12.37
29 Kevin Semellbauer 11.41   13.44    USA 12.81 11.41 14.92 12.60 15.11
30 Shawn Boucke 13.42   13.61    USA 15.40 13.59 13.52 13.42 13.72
31 Landyn Bisard 12.69   14.08    USA 13.64 17.29 12.69 13.52 15.08
32 Xuzhi Zhang 10.57   14.16    New Zealand 13.19 15.92 10.57 13.82 15.46
33 Isaac Castillo 12.51   14.39    USA 13.37 22.61 14.33 15.46 12.51
34 Daniel Pavelich 12.40   14.40    USA 15.26 15.02 12.40 13.47 14.70
35 Matthew Kwan 11.69   14.51    Canada 17.56 16.77 11.69 14.06 12.71
36 Timothy Townley 12.92   14.55    USA 12.94 12.92 15.39 17.59 15.33
37 Ryan Hope 14.21   14.89    Canada 15.61 14.59 17.38 14.46 14.21
38 Grant Belanger 14.22   15.41    Canada 15.57 14.22 18.48 14.59 16.06
39 Sofia Chehab 12.65   15.52    USA 17.84 16.73 14.99 14.85 12.65
40 Reagan Chuang 13.21   15.54    USA 14.22 13.21 14.33 18.06 21.17
41 Zachary Garber 13.95   15.90    USA 16.06 13.95 15.07 18.58 16.57
42 Luke Galioto 13.40   16.39    USA 18.40 13.40 16.22 14.56 18.78
43 Ryan Wilson 15.66   16.42    USA 16.08 15.93 17.66 15.66 17.24
44 Ian Lee 14.79   16.51    USA 15.32 16.89 14.79 17.33 20.16
45 Logan Bellinger 14.20   16.56    USA 14.20 16.32 16.09 17.59 17.28
46 Michael Conard 14.72   17.53    USA 20.98 14.72 17.82 17.66 17.11
47 Ben Campbell 13.07   17.64    USA 18.19 18.23 17.19 13.07 17.54
48 Ian Spurlock 17.20   18.42    USA 19.17 17.20 18.64 17.46 20.00
49 Ethan Hardy 14.52   18.53    USA 15.64 14.52 20.06 20.68 19.89
50 Lucas London 17.27   18.90    USA 17.52 20.18 19.63 17.27 19.54
51 Ian Valley 15.96   19.29    USA 18.64 15.96 19.96 21.49 19.26
52 Jeremy Kruman 15.43   19.36    USA 15.43 21.36 17.83 18.88 21.92
53 Kayla Brown 19.72   20.48    USA 20.08 19.72 27.08 20.17 21.20
54 Andrew Shattuck 19.83   20.88    USA 20.26 24.76 19.83 21.58 20.80
55 Mohit Aurobinth Chandrasekar 18.54   21.03    Canada 18.54 19.22 25.22 19.35 24.51
56 Adam Johnson 16.01   21.41    USA 23.63 16.01 20.89 20.12 23.23
57 Ian O'Meara 17.93   21.72    USA 17.93 23.39 23.88 22.92 18.85
58 Christopher Mester 20.75   22.89    USA 20.75 22.38 21.72 28.89 24.57
59 Brandon Gray 19.75   22.94    USA 19.75 23.39 23.35 22.90 22.57
60 Abhinav Jain 18.35   23.49    USA 22.86 25.70 23.38 18.35 24.23
61 Nicholas Tarry 21.33   23.65    USA 21.86 23.04 21.33 33.34 26.05
62 Elijah Strait 20.18   24.23    USA 26.37 21.96 20.18 26.91 24.37
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Krish Shah-Nathwani 6.72   7.93    USA 6.72 7.75 8.30 7.75 9.58
2 Stanley Chapel 6.35   8.21    USA 6.35 8.26 7.89 8.49 8.74
3 Brennen Lin 6.68   8.64    Canada 8.66 8.98 9.79 6.68 8.28
4 Ryan Wu 7.70   8.71    Canada 7.97 7.70 9.72 8.54 9.62
5 David Lin 7.93   9.66    USA 7.93 9.92 10.60 9.23 9.84
6 Nathan Dwyer 7.34   9.76    USA 8.73 11.22 10.35 7.34 10.20
7 Blake Thompson 9.31   10.31    USA 12.07 10.89 10.32 9.71 9.31
8 Joshua Feran 9.83   10.86    USA 10.80 15.65 11.84 9.83 9.94
9 Christopher Chi 8.05   10.90    USA 11.61 8.05 12.43 11.21 9.88
10 John Coon 10.58   12.29    USA 10.58 11.73 14.96 11.49 13.64
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 1.86   2.18    USA 2.62 1.92 4.53 1.86 2.00
2 Brennen Lin 1.71   2.19    Canada 1.71 4.44 1.85 2.72 1.99
3 Christopher Chi 2.15   2.41    USA 2.29 2.29 2.15 2.64 4.06
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.06   2.47    USA 3.30 2.09 2.06 3.12 2.20
5 Owen Widdis 2.53   2.89    USA 2.53 3.12 4.32 2.92 2.62
6 Blake Thompson 2.47   3.01    USA 3.06 3.33 2.64 3.53 2.47
7 William Harris 2.33   3.21    USA 2.33 3.75 3.04 2.87 3.73
8 John Coon 2.66   3.41    USA 2.66 3.43 3.06 3.74 5.68
9 Lauren Phung 1.92   3.45    USA 1.92 3.27 3.84 3.23 7.51
10 Dalton Nichols 3.49   3.93    USA 4.00 4.35 3.49 3.95 3.84
11 Varun Yalavarthi 1.86   3.98    USA 1.86 2.77 5.72 5.09 4.09
12 Neil Wu 2.72   4.16    Canada 2.72 3.10 4.92 4.47 5.26
13 Eric Zhao 3.72   4.23    USA 3.77 4.01 3.72 5.63 4.90
14 Logan Bellinger 3.69   4.24    USA 3.96 4.74 4.02 5.56 3.69
15 Joshua Feran 3.44   4.29    USA 5.57 4.77 3.68 4.42 3.44
16 Ian Valley 3.78   4.32    USA 4.41 5.13 4.01 3.78 4.54
17 Keith Kozma 3.70   4.33    USA 3.70 4.76 3.86 4.94 4.38
18 Mark Boyanowski 3.44   4.39    USA 7.08 3.70 3.44 4.88 4.59
19 James Hildreth 2.82   4.41    USA 4.70 5.91 2.82 3.68 4.85
20 Josh Myers 3.36   4.48    USA 3.36 4.97 4.55 8.12 3.91
21 Yuxuan Chen 3.20   4.50    USA 5.37 3.20 3.79 4.34 5.49
22 Matthew Kwan 3.32   4.59    Canada 3.32 3.52 4.63 5.62 15.38
23 Daniel Pavelich 3.68   4.62    USA 3.68 5.00 4.23 5.37 4.63
24 Timothy Townley 3.63   4.66    USA 3.63 4.14 5.61 6.09 4.23
25 Kevin Semellbauer 3.75   4.71    USA 5.68 4.68 3.78 6.80 3.75
26 Rob Duquette 4.18   4.75    USA 5.33 6.27 4.67 4.18 4.24
27 Matek Brewbaker 3.89   4.90    USA 4.36 5.26 5.07 6.46 3.89
28 Ryan Wu 2.25   4.98    Canada 5.09 2.25 5.20 4.64 DNF
29 Landyn Bisard 3.95   5.22    USA 4.93 4.30 7.08 6.44 3.95
30 Jack Engledow 3.18   5.39    USA DNF 3.18 3.61 8.08 4.49
31 Kaleb Johnson 3.54   5.41    USA 5.28 3.54 5.66 5.28 6.01
32 Isaac Castillo 4.74   5.53    USA 4.85 5.39 6.36 7.16 4.74
33 Nicholas Tarry 4.20   5.54    USA 4.20 5.12 7.54 5.91 5.59
34 Lucas London 3.91   5.57    USA 5.98 4.82 8.42 5.92 3.91
35 Ryan Hope 4.65   5.57    Canada 6.16 4.65 5.03 5.57 6.11
36 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 3.83   5.72    Japan 5.37 3.83 6.20 5.83 5.97
37 Adam Johnson 4.39   5.80    USA 4.39 4.90 6.99 15.01 5.51
38 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 4.71   5.87    China 4.71 6.91 9.18 5.06 5.64
39 Keshav Sriram 4.46   5.89    USA 7.59 5.02 DNF 5.07 4.46
40 Sofia Chehab 4.89   5.94    USA 6.47 5.87 4.89 5.49 9.52
41 Shawn Boucke 4.91   6.03    USA 6.69 5.80 12.36 4.91 5.61
42 Grant Belanger 5.29   6.04    Canada DNF 6.92 5.53 5.68 5.29
43 Ian Spurlock 5.00   6.16    USA 6.41 7.62 6.12 5.96 5.00
44 Michael Conard 5.11   6.33    USA 6.36 6.37 5.11 7.04 6.25
45 Mohit Aurobinth Chandrasekar 5.70   6.34    Canada 7.40 6.55 6.45 5.70 6.03
46 Nithin Ramkumar 4.35   6.50    India 10.07 5.49 4.35 7.58 6.42
47 Ryan Wilson 4.96   6.54    USA 4.96 7.97 5.26 6.39 7.96
48 Luke Gilpin 6.05   6.95    USA DNF 6.44 6.05 6.54 7.88
49 Sean Jung 6.47   7.04    Korea 7.47 6.69 6.47 8.05 6.96
50 Luke Galioto 5.07   7.20    USA 8.40 5.07 7.44 11.92 5.76
51 Andrew Shattuck 5.71   7.38    USA 7.18 5.71 11.81 6.83 8.12
52 Alex Hope 5.10   7.49    Canada 8.22 7.61 5.10 6.65 8.86
53 Ian O'Meara 5.32   7.65    USA 7.28 5.32 6.80 10.03 8.86
54 Gavin Dorr 6.14   7.89    USA 9.76 6.53 6.14 7.39 DNF
55 Kayla Brown 6.67   7.92    USA 9.08 6.67 11.57 6.70 7.98
56 Zachary Garber 5.20   8.15    USA 5.20 9.44 8.95 6.59 8.90
57 Elijah Strait 6.61   8.24    USA 6.61 8.48 7.78 9.98 8.45
58 Noah Kolcz 6.68   8.40    USA DNF 7.68 10.80 6.73 6.68
59 Ben Campbell 6.01   8.47    USA 7.68 6.01 8.94 10.06 8.78
60 Christopher Mester 4.72   8.48    USA 7.60 10.21 11.77 7.63 4.72
61 Ethan Hardy 5.41   8.50    USA 8.20 11.51 5.79 5.41 DNF
62 Griffin Ondrick 6.66   8.55    USA 7.96 6.66 8.55 12.02 9.14
63 Sanjith Udupa 5.74   8.89    USA 5.74 9.13 8.63 8.91 12.15
64 Michael Kahl 6.29   8.99    USA 10.53 9.34 6.29 9.31 8.32
65 Abhinav Jain 7.29   9.24    USA 7.29 8.88 8.79 10.06 10.19
66 Brandon Joerges 7.01   9.74    USA 7.01 7.44 11.03 10.87 10.91
67 David Fiore 8.03   11.16    USA 9.31 13.23 12.06 12.11 8.03
68 Mason Bellinger 8.75   11.49    USA 13.38 14.45 8.75 10.50 10.58
69 Montgomery Smith 9.52   11.70    USA DNF 14.78 9.71 10.62 9.52
70 Carter Ravenstone 10.78   11.88    USA 12.20 15.04 12.26 11.18 10.78
71 Brandon Gray 8.86   11.89    USA 8.86 16.02 10.16 9.50 DNF
72 David Mutone 11.49   12.99    USA 14.22 11.63 13.12 19.34 11.49
73 Devon Messner 10.74   13.07    USA 13.14 10.74 10.78 15.29 25.02
74 Daniel Poreda 11.60   13.38    USA 11.60 12.38 15.11 12.66 16.33
75 Wally Kolcz 9.63   16.74    USA 9.63 17.87 16.94 15.42 26.58
76 Ali Chehab 11.97   16.87    USA 18.79 11.97 19.00 17.24 14.59
77 Kory Amachree 16.81   21.18    USA 18.51 20.27 25.88 24.75 16.81
78 Mitchell Szpanelewski 24.35   30.03    USA 35.35 24.35 30.38 34.04 25.68
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brennen Lin 1.65   1.86    Canada 2.10 2.42 1.66 1.83 1.65
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.73   2.11    USA 1.92 1.84 2.56 1.73 5.09
3 Ryan Wu 1.45   2.33    Canada 1.45 2.34 2.16 3.44 2.48
4 Stanley Chapel 1.90   3.03    USA 2.51 4.69 1.90 1.90 DNF
5 Christopher Chi 1.45   3.31    USA 4.18 2.74 1.45 DNF 3.01
6 James Hildreth 3.07   3.46    USA 3.07 3.38 3.41 3.60 3.62
7 Owen Widdis 2.56   3.81    USA 2.56 3.93 3.83 4.28 3.66
8 Yuxuan Chen 2.93   4.02    USA 2.93 3.87 4.60 3.81 4.38
9 John Coon 2.45   4.04    USA 2.45 6.56 3.69 5.55 2.88
10 Jack Engledow 2.98   4.14    USA 3.48 2.98 5.51 7.60 3.44
11 Keith Kozma 3.37   4.19    USA 3.37 4.26 4.92 4.22 4.10
12 Landyn Bisard 3.68   4.19    USA 3.96 4.81 3.68 4.55 4.06
13 Eric Zhao 3.11   4.25    USA 3.34 4.47 3.11 8.02 4.94
14 Neil Wu 3.28   4.25    Canada 3.28 4.10 4.74 3.91 4.81
15 Timothy Townley 2.67   4.34    USA 2.67 4.52 3.70 4.81 4.90
16 Daniel Pavelich 2.60   4.40    USA 2.60 4.21 6.89 4.45 4.54
17 Lauren Phung 3.48   4.47    USA 3.80 6.00 5.28 4.33 3.48
18 Blake Thompson 2.13   4.53    USA 2.13 3.83 5.68 4.38 5.38
19 Keshav Sriram 3.67   4.60    USA 3.89 5.00 5.47 4.90 3.67
20 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 3.69   4.63    Japan 3.79 3.69 5.37 4.97 5.14
21 Ian Valley 4.58   4.83    USA 4.72 4.64 5.84 4.58 5.13
22 Varun Yalavarthi 3.86   4.95    USA 5.03 5.45 4.36 3.86 9.17
23 Mark Boyanowski 2.66   5.05    USA 2.66 4.96 5.11 6.27 5.09
24 Matthew Kwan 4.18   5.14    Canada 4.18 5.36 8.86 5.18 4.89
25 Mohit Aurobinth Chandrasekar 4.63   5.14    Canada 5.22 4.63 9.20 4.92 5.28
26 Rob Duquette 3.95   5.25    USA 4.08 5.93 3.95 5.73 12.35
27 Kevin Semellbauer 3.27   5.39    USA 3.27 3.51 6.40 8.50 6.26
28 Nicholas Tarry 4.20   5.41    USA 4.20 5.70 7.06 6.07 4.47
29 Lucas London 4.57   5.57    USA 5.14 4.57 7.14 6.42 5.15
30 Shawn Boucke 3.75   5.59    USA 3.75 4.85 7.68 7.46 4.47
31 Grant Belanger 4.50   5.62    Canada 4.73 5.83 12.74 6.29 4.50
32 Logan Bellinger 3.17   5.65    USA 3.17 5.08 6.34 5.54 7.24
33 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 4.48   5.67    China 9.96 4.61 6.51 4.48 5.88
34 Adam Johnson 4.47   5.70    USA 4.47 5.47 6.51 7.54 5.12
35 Luke Gilpin 5.21   5.78    USA 5.37 5.28 7.13 6.69 5.21
36 Dalton Nichols 4.42   5.86    USA 6.38 4.42 5.18 6.02 7.24
37 Josh Myers 3.40   5.96    USA 3.40 6.81 6.43 5.69 5.75
38 Ryan Wilson 4.54   6.01    USA 4.54 6.54 8.13 6.30 5.19
39 Matek Brewbaker 4.27   6.14    USA 5.56 9.77 4.27 6.60 6.25
40 Ian Spurlock 5.31   6.23    USA 6.63 5.31 7.81 6.55 5.52
41 Nithin Ramkumar 4.26   6.31    India 7.26 4.26 5.42 8.42 6.24
42 Michael Conard 4.54   6.31    USA 4.74 7.23 7.28 6.95 4.54
43 Kaleb Johnson 5.15   6.31    USA 5.15 5.87 6.75 7.18 6.31
44 Isaac Castillo 3.94   6.52    USA 6.43 3.94 6.87 7.67 6.27
45 Sofia Chehab 5.88   6.78    USA 6.13 7.65 8.03 6.57 5.88
46 Ryan Hope 5.51   7.44    Canada 7.20 5.51 7.39 9.82 7.72
47 Joshua Feran 4.42   7.95    USA 5.32 4.42 DNF 14.04 4.49
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 1.45   1.75    USA 1.45 1.52 1.64 2.08 2.08
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.57   2.07    USA 1.95 1.57 2.57 2.33 1.93
3 Ryan Wu 1.50   2.25    Canada 1.50 1.57 5.76 2.72 2.47
4 Brennen Lin 1.59   2.53    Canada 1.89 5.14 3.13 1.59 2.57
5 Christopher Chi 1.52   3.04    USA 1.52 4.15 4.32 3.41 1.57
6 John Coon 2.35   3.43    USA 4.00 4.40 3.34 2.35 2.94
7 Owen Widdis 2.07   3.69    USA 3.41 2.07 3.90 5.20 3.75
8 Yuxuan Chen 2.94   3.84    USA 4.55 3.18 3.79 2.94 5.25
9 Keith Kozma 2.76   3.93    USA 4.64 2.76 4.04 3.12 8.52
10 Landyn Bisard 2.42   4.05    USA 3.68 4.61 2.42 4.00 4.48
11 James Hildreth 2.69   4.08    USA 4.08 2.69 4.04 4.13 4.14
12 Jack Engledow 3.06   4.25    USA 4.37 3.90 4.47 3.06 4.52
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Dwyer 31.39   33.26    USA 34.92 32.83 39.00 31.39 32.03
2 Stanley Chapel 29.65   34.46    USA 35.20 39.59 32.83 35.34 29.65
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 32.30   35.75    USA 34.34 34.41 32.30 43.17 38.51
4 Joshua Feran 34.93   35.92    USA 35.03 35.60 37.14 34.93 37.59
5 Ryan Wu 30.82   38.64    Canada 38.80 30.82 41.44 35.67 43.06
6 Eric Zhao 37.41   40.84    USA 37.41 40.80 41.68 40.52 41.21
7 Owen Widdis 35.90   42.01    USA 38.42 43.54 35.90 44.08 47.26
8 Mason Langenderfer 38.05   43.53    USA 43.56 46.97 40.06 38.05 DNF
9 Kasey Thai 39.38   43.65    USA 41.55 39.38 45.77 46.39 43.63
10 William Harris 35.15   44.16    USA 43.35 44.64 35.15 44.49 55.52
11 Brennen Lin 38.46   44.28    Canada 42.32 38.46 39.21 51.30 53.66
12 Christopher Chi 38.08   44.69    USA 43.91 49.58 44.08 38.08 46.07
13 Dalton Nichols 43.58   47.63    USA 51.16 43.58 43.91 53.19 47.81
14 James Hildreth 40.52   48.07    USA 49.08 40.52 51.25 51.63 43.89
15 Jack Engledow 42.68   48.77    USA 51.43 49.22 42.68 DNF 45.67
16 Mark Boyanowski 47.39   49.20    USA 55.87 47.39 48.10 51.89 47.60
17 Luke Melikian 46.67   49.85    USA 57.17 49.85 52.97 46.67 46.74
18 Ben Zoller 44.48   50.38    USA 57.27 58.49 44.48 44.58 49.30
19 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 43.46   50.40    China 51.09 50.46 54.06 43.46 49.65
20 Josh Myers 48.26   50.58    USA 56.02 48.89 48.26 50.57 52.28
21 Keith Kozma 47.56   50.71    USA DNF 51.98 50.14 50.00 47.56
22 Lauren Phung 46.18   50.93    USA 50.06 55.19 46.18 50.69 52.05
23 Cole Erwin 43.08   51.50    USA 54.86 43.08 49.19 50.46 55.71
24 Shawn Boucke 49.25   51.77    USA 51.56 49.95 49.25 1:00.54 53.79
25 Varun Yalavarthi 48.67   51.89    USA 1:00.07 48.67 50.49 54.03 51.14
26 Rob Duquette 48.29   52.20    USA 57.13 48.29 50.59 54.37 51.64
27 Daniel Pavelich 43.87   54.58    USA 1:03.08 1:08.81 55.40 43.87 45.25
28 Neil Wu 50.80   55.06    Canada 1:09.85 55.91 50.99 50.80 58.27
29 John Coon 49.91   56.67    USA 59.11 49.91 54.36 57.25 58.40
30 Yuxuan Chen 50.49   56.71    USA 52.28 1:02.31 50.49 59.70 58.15
31 Kevin Semellbauer 49.07   57.14    USA 55.15 2:23.39 59.78 49.07 56.48
32 Caleb Howard 52.00   57.93    USA 53.38 57.44 1:03.26 1:02.96 52.00
33 Brandon Manke 55.22   58.43    USA 1:02.43 57.10 55.22 1:10.32 55.76
34 Zachary Garber 48.59   58.73    USA 1:00.66 48.59 59.85 1:07.23 55.68
35 Michael Conard 50.12   1:01.39    USA 1:01.50 DNF 50.12 53.37 1:09.31
36 Ben Campbell 59.98   1:03.50    USA 1:08.21 1:15.72 59.98 1:02.16 1:00.14
37 Timothy Townley 58.09   1:08.39    USA 1:13.85 1:05.84 1:09.63 58.09 1:09.71
38 Matthew Kwan 59.62   1:08.48    Canada 1:08.83 59.62 1:14.56 1:04.85 1:11.77
39 Ethan Hardy 1:05.62   1:09.09    USA 2:03.86 1:06.86 1:10.62 1:09.78 1:05.62
40 Luke Galioto 57.95   1:09.28    USA 1:11.14 1:24.26 1:11.03 57.95 1:05.67
41 Andrew Shattuck 1:05.93   1:11.45    USA DNF 1:07.41 1:05.93 1:08.69 1:18.25
42 Isaac Castillo 1:03.85   1:13.66    USA 1:14.63 1:12.52 1:03.85 1:27.46 1:13.84
43 Sofia Chehab 1:12.23   1:16.87    USA 1:12.23 1:12.72 1:19.90 1:41.48 1:18.00
44 Kayla Brown 1:12.97   1:17.78    USA 1:12.97 1:27.97 1:19.90 1:14.94 1:18.49
45 Landyn Bisard 1:14.00   1:17.93    USA 1:15.44 1:20.61 1:18.82 1:14.00 1:19.54
46 Joshua McCarty 1:14.72   1:24.63    USA 1:19.68 1:30.85 1:14.72 1:23.37 2:01.27
47 Grant Belanger 1:20.16   1:24.63    Canada 1:26.50 1:23.44 1:24.03 1:20.16 1:26.42
48 Lucas London 1:13.80   1:31.61    USA 1:32.45 1:13.80 DNF 1:29.56 1:32.82
49 Ian O'Meara 1:26.79   1:38.63    USA 1:26.79 1:33.47 1:47.96 1:56.36 1:34.47
50 Adam Johnson 1:38.45      USA 1:38.45 2:06.67
51 Christopher Mester 1:48.52      USA DNF 1:48.52
52 Brandon Gray 2:05.56      USA 2:05.56 DNF
53 Sanjith Udupa 2:10.41      USA 2:10.41 2:22.62
54 Nithin Ramkumar 2:44.89      India DNF 2:44.89
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 28.99   31.48    USA 36.04 30.17 28.99 30.51 33.76
2 Nathan Dwyer 30.85   32.27    USA 35.82 32.36 31.12 30.85 33.32
3 Ryan Wu 29.44   33.71    Canada 35.85 33.21 32.06 37.72 29.44
4 Joshua Feran 34.83   35.17    USA 1:14.01 35.09 34.83 35.29 35.12
5 Krish Shah-Nathwani 35.33   39.07    USA 46.32 39.32 38.16 39.73 35.33
6 Eric Zhao 34.70   39.28    USA 38.95 42.45 34.70 48.33 36.43
7 Owen Widdis 38.22   41.96    USA 44.47 38.22 40.25 52.23 41.16
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 53.66   55.69    USA 54.69 58.32 57.13 55.24 53.66
2 Nathan Dwyer 56.95   1:06.78    USA 1:09.84 1:11.21 1:07.46 56.95 1:03.03
3 Ryan Wu 57.41   1:07.29    Canada 1:11.33 57.41 1:05.37 DNF 1:05.17
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:06.60   1:10.55    USA 1:09.14 1:12.38 1:13.54 1:10.12 1:06.60
5 Joshua Feran 1:05.51   1:11.89    USA 1:09.35 1:11.17 1:15.14 1:05.51 1:17.77
6 James Hildreth 1:11.06   1:14.05    USA 1:11.06 1:12.81 1:21.94 1:12.20 1:17.14
7 Mason Langenderfer 1:14.18   1:15.74    USA 1:31.79 1:18.51 1:14.40 1:14.18 1:14.30
8 Eric Zhao 1:07.06   1:15.76    USA 1:21.16 1:11.09 DNF 1:07.06 1:15.02
9 Owen Widdis 1:17.10   1:23.16    USA 1:24.42 1:26.79 1:25.94 1:17.10 1:19.12
10 Mark Boyanowski 1:21.38   1:23.52    USA 1:24.51 1:22.06 1:21.38 1:23.98 1:32.14
11 Kasey Thai 1:12.89   1:24.90    USA 1:25.15 1:28.93 1:22.98 1:12.89 1:26.56
12 Christopher Chi 1:11.67   1:28.78    USA 1:47.18 1:28.23 1:23.24 1:11.67 1:34.88
13 William Harris 1:22.02   1:29.05    USA 1:22.02 1:35.22 1:27.95 1:29.59 1:29.62
14 Josh Myers 1:22.68   1:31.80    USA 1:33.48 1:37.12 1:38.49 1:22.68 1:24.80
15 Sarah Strong 1:27.45   1:31.92    Canada 1:33.48 1:27.48 1:39.73 1:34.80 1:27.45
16 Rob Duquette 1:31.72   1:35.56    USA 1:37.70 1:36.67 1:40.46 1:32.32 1:31.72
17 Cole Erwin 1:26.87   1:37.27    USA 1:26.87 1:45.57 1:35.21 1:32.72 1:43.89
18 Keith Kozma 1:33.69   1:38.04    USA 1:35.14 1:35.44 1:45.70 1:43.54 1:33.69
19 Dalton Nichols 1:19.53   1:39.86    USA 1:42.28 1:45.35 1:47.15 1:31.96 1:19.53
20 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 1:30.35   1:44.60    China 1:30.35 1:41.30 1:49.32 1:43.19 1:51.27
21 Jack Engledow 1:38.28   1:46.19    USA 1:38.28 1:55.09 1:50.92 1:40.97 1:46.68
22 Timothy Townley 1:39.25   1:46.31    USA 1:48.73 1:58.81 1:46.38 1:39.25 1:43.83
23 Lauren Phung 1:36.99   1:46.44    USA 1:52.74 1:51.56 1:44.95 1:42.81 1:36.99
24 Zachary Garber 1:35.32   1:48.33    USA 2:02.17 1:48.03 1:42.39 1:35.32 1:54.56
25 Ben Zoller 1:45.17   1:51.29    USA 1:48.93 1:52.66 1:45.17 1:58.98 1:52.27
26 Daniel Pavelich 1:48.52   1:51.77    USA 1:51.30 1:49.33 1:48.52 1:57.53 1:54.69
27 Yuxuan Chen 1:41.15   1:55.78    USA 1:56.91 1:58.68 1:41.15 2:05.26 1:51.76
28 Caleb Howard 1:43.85   1:55.97    USA 2:01.54 2:04.64 1:43.85 1:44.35 2:02.02
29 Ben Campbell 1:48.26   2:01.04    USA 1:55.99 DNF 1:59.70 1:48.26 2:07.43
30 Luke Melikian 1:52.61   2:01.26    USA 2:13.90 2:08.23 1:56.18 1:52.61 1:59.37
31 John Coon 1:57.66   2:07.85    USA 1:57.66 2:00.95 2:09.76 2:15.11 2:12.83
32 Shawn Boucke 1:58.40   2:08.16    USA 1:58.40 2:02.21 2:11.75 2:24.73 2:10.51
33 Michael Conard 1:52.56   2:12.15    USA 1:52.56 2:30.14 1:53.51 2:21.12 2:21.82
34 Brandon Manke 2:11.41   2:12.66    USA 2:13.62 2:11.41 2:12.94 2:11.41 2:27.48
35 Kayla Brown 2:02.13   2:13.09    USA 2:05.87 2:18.48 2:14.92 2:02.13 2:25.01
36 Andrew Shattuck 1:59.57   2:13.36    USA 1:59.57 2:09.75 2:15.00 2:19.31 2:15.32
37 Neil Wu 2:06.83   2:21.34    Canada 2:06.83 2:22.28 2:22.10 2:21.55 2:20.37
38 Isaac Castillo 2:16.12   2:27.06    USA 2:34.35 2:16.12 2:24.82 2:22.01 2:42.20
39 Luke Galioto 2:37.21      USA 2:37.21 2:57.38
40 Matthew Kwan 2:41.78      Canada 3:02.07 2:41.78
41 Ian O'Meara 2:44.84      USA 2:44.84 2:53.25
42 Brandon Gray 3:07.66      USA 3:07.66 DNF
43 Gavin Dorr 3:10.82      USA 3:10.82 3:21.27
44 Sofia Chehab 3:15.89      USA 3:19.81 3:15.89
45 Grant Belanger 3:27.95      Canada 3:27.95 3:30.92
46 Christopher Mester DNF      USA DNF DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 1:49.92   1:54.91    USA 1:56.34 1:58.48 1:49.92
2 Ryan Wu 2:01.97   2:03.48    Canada 2:02.37 2:06.09 2:01.97
3 Nathan Dwyer 2:03.34   2:05.84    USA 2:06.09 2:08.10 2:03.34
4 James Hildreth 1:58.66   2:09.17    USA 1:58.66 2:14.15 2:14.70
5 Joshua Feran 2:20.67   2:23.27    USA 2:20.67 2:22.08 2:27.06
6 Eric Zhao 2:23.20   2:30.10    USA 2:32.21 2:34.90 2:23.20
7 Mark Boyanowski 2:31.98   2:37.77    USA 2:35.23 2:46.09 2:31.98
8 Mason Langenderfer 2:39.61   2:41.81    USA 2:42.11 2:43.71 2:39.61
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2:37.24   2:43.01    USA 2:37.24 2:39.88 2:51.90
10 Christopher Chi 2:46.95   2:51.52    USA 2:46.95 2:59.55 2:48.07
11 Owen Widdis 2:37.50   2:52.29    USA 2:46.35 2:37.50 3:13.03
12 Kasey Thai 2:41.35   3:01.20    USA 3:15.64 3:06.62 2:41.35
13 William Harris 2:50.52   3:03.00    USA 2:50.52 3:06.92 3:11.56
14 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 2:50.25   3:05.06    China 3:01.98 3:22.95 2:50.25
15 Cole Erwin 3:07.35   3:13.01    USA 3:13.32 3:18.35 3:07.35
16 Lauren Phung 3:11.60   3:22.17    USA 3:29.83 3:11.60 3:25.08
17 Keith Kozma 3:15.24   3:22.78    USA 3:35.32 3:17.78 3:15.24
18 Ben Zoller 3:15.90   3:24.62    USA 3:15.90 3:20.99 3:36.97
19 Josh Myers 3:13.87   3:27.08    USA 3:45.56 3:13.87 3:21.82
20 Timothy Townley 3:22.27   3:32.45    USA 3:22.27 3:37.68 3:37.40
21 Zachary Garber 3:37.03   3:43.45    USA 3:37.03 3:43.68 3:49.65
22 Daniel Pavelich 3:32.44   3:52.48    USA 3:32.44 4:10.55 3:54.44
23 Rob Duquette 3:31.64   3:52.70    USA 3:31.64 3:58.35 4:08.12
24 Ben Campbell 3:45.50   3:53.33    USA 3:59.46 3:55.02 3:45.50
25 Michael Conard 3:50.95   4:02.25    USA 3:50.95 4:05.31 4:10.49
26 Yuxuan Chen 3:43.27   4:04.03    USA 3:43.27 4:19.51 4:09.31
27 Andrew Shattuck 4:06.67      USA 4:06.67
28 Dalton Nichols 4:06.69      USA 4:06.69
29 Xuzhi Zhang 4:26.56      New Zealand 4:26.56
30 Kayla Brown 5:30.24      USA 5:30.24
31 Grant Belanger DNF      Canada DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 2:33.94   2:35.79    USA 2:35.92 2:37.50 2:33.94
2 Ryan Wu 2:51.91   2:59.27    Canada 2:51.91 3:03.53 3:02.38
3 James Hildreth 3:11.26   3:13.57    USA 3:11.26 3:16.21 3:13.25
4 Nathan Dwyer 3:07.22   3:25.93    USA 3:34.14 3:36.43 3:07.22
5 Mark Boyanowski 3:11.41   3:27.36    USA 3:35.63 3:35.04 3:11.41
6 Mason Langenderfer 3:40.23   3:55.53    USA 3:40.23 4:02.40 4:03.95
7 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 4:04.15   4:13.37    China 4:04.15 4:28.51 4:07.44
8 William Harris 4:10.97   4:17.03    USA 4:10.97 4:16.87 4:23.24
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani 4:15.82   4:20.89    USA 4:23.66 4:23.20 4:15.82
10 Owen Widdis 4:20.61   4:29.98    USA 4:36.72 4:32.61 4:20.61
11 Josh Myers 4:24.14   4:31.08    USA 4:39.84 4:29.27 4:24.14
12 Christopher Chi 4:26.22   4:36.17    USA 4:26.22 4:33.89 4:48.39
13 Lauren Phung 4:38.15   4:49.81    USA 4:38.15 4:40.35 5:10.92
14 Brennen Lin 4:51.27   5:00.33    Canada 5:12.14 4:51.27 4:57.58
15 Daniel Pavelich 4:53.45   5:03.45    USA 5:15.75 4:53.45 5:01.14
16 Timothy Townley 4:52.94   5:15.00    USA 4:52.94 5:30.49 5:21.56
17 Rob Duquette 5:06.71   5:24.92    USA 5:06.71 5:42.31 5:25.73
18 Keith Kozma 5:43.89   5:48.11    USA 5:47.31 5:43.89 5:53.12
19 Andrew Shattuck 5:41.12   5:50.21    USA 5:43.07 6:06.44 5:41.12
20 Yuxuan Chen 5:51.97   5:56.39    USA 5:56.19 6:01.01 5:51.97
21 Zachary Garber 5:53.81   6:03.17    USA 5:53.81 5:56.10 6:19.61
22 Kayla Brown 5:54.75   6:30.15    USA 5:54.75 6:32.86 7:02.83
23 Sarah Strong 5:07.60   DNF    Canada 5:16.40 DNF 5:07.60
24 Dalton Nichols 6:14.03      USA 6:14.03
25 Ben Zoller 6:16.22      USA 6:16.22
26 Ben Campbell 6:38.57      USA 6:38.57
27 Joshua Feran DNF      USA DNF
27 Michael Conard DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 19.91   28.58    USA 23.81 42.01 19.91
2 Mark Boyanowski 30.62   DNF    USA 30.62 33.91 DNF
3 Christopher Chi 58.42   DNF    USA 58.42 DNF DNF
4 Nathan Dwyer 1:11.02   DNF    USA 1:11.02 1:17.49 DNF
5 Ryan Wu 1:17.36   DNF    Canada 1:49.67 DNF 1:17.36
6 Joshua Feran 1:29.57   DNF    USA 1:29.57 DNF DNF
7 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:51.47   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:51.47
8 James Hildreth 1:51.90   DNF    USA 1:51.90 DNF DNF
9 Brandon Manke 2:17.17   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:17.17
10 Michael Conard 2:18.61   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:18.61
11 Xuzhi Zhang 2:20.22   DNF    New Zealand 2:20.22 DNF DNF
12 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 2:45.82   DNF    China DNF 2:45.82 DNF
13 Shawn Boucke 3:38.01   DNF    USA DNF 3:38.01 DNF
14 Owen Widdis 3:39.88   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:39.88
15 Zachary Garber 3:49.29   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:49.29
16 Kevin Semellbauer 3:51.49   DNF    USA 4:13.33 3:51.49 DNF
17 Ryan Wilson 4:13.05   DNF    USA 4:13.05 DNF DNF
18 Brennen Lin 4:41.12   DNF    Canada DNF 4:41.12 DNF
19 Grant Belanger DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS
19 Brandon Joerges DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Andrew Shattuck DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Kayla Brown DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
19 Brandon Gray DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 18.27   23.79    USA 32.41 20.70 18.27
2 Mark Boyanowski 28.68   DNF    USA 33.72 28.68 DNF
3 Nathan Dwyer 1:13.36   1:23.64    USA 1:31.15 1:26.42 1:13.36
4 Joshua Feran 1:22.31   1:38.03    USA 1:41.06 1:22.31 1:50.73
5 James Hildreth 1:22.67   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:22.67
6 Ryan Wu 1:46.70   DNF    Canada 1:46.70 DNF DNF
7 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2:03.75   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:03.75
8 Michael Conard 2:07.83   DNF    USA DNF 2:34.06 2:07.83
9 Christopher Chi 2:15.17   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:15.17
10 Xuzhi Zhang DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
10 Brandon Manke DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 22.01   DNF    USA DNF 22.01 DNF
2 Mark Boyanowski 24.12   DNF    USA 24.12 30.75 DNF
3 Nathan Dwyer 58.17   DNF    USA DNF DNF 58.17
4 Ryan Wu 1:29.23   DNF    Canada 1:29.23 DNF DNF
5 Joshua Feran 2:09.28   DNF    USA 2:09.28 DNF DNF
6 Michael Conard DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 James Hildreth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Krish Shah-Nathwani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 23   25.00    USA 23 26 26
2 Mark Boyanowski 23   25.67    USA 23 26 28
3 Ryan DeLine 27   30.00    USA 27 30 33
4 Stanley Chapel 28   30.00    USA 31 31 28
5 Owen Widdis 26   30.33    USA 26 30 35
6 Joshua Feran 30   37.00    USA 40 41 30
7 Sarah Strong 38   39.00    Canada 38 40 39
8 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 38   40.33    China 38 38 45
9 Timothy Townley 41   49.00    USA 54 52 41
10 Michael Conard 50   51.00    USA 51 52 50
11 Lauren Phung 49   51.67    USA 49 57 49
12 Krish Shah-Nathwani 27   DNF    USA 27 DNF 27
13 Shawn Boucke 29   DNF    USA 29 32 DNF
14 Andrew Shattuck 44   DNF    USA 44 DNF DNF
14 Luke Galioto 44   DNF    USA 44 DNF DNS
16 Kayla Brown 53   DNF    USA DNS DNF 53
17 Dalton Nichols 57   DNF    USA DNF 57 DNF
18 Nathan Dwyer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Wu 12.37   14.93    Canada 12.37 14.47 19.27 15.22 15.11
2 Stanley Chapel 10.89   15.18    USA 14.52 10.89 15.18 16.00 15.85
3 Eric Zhao 14.80   16.42    USA 14.80 16.93 21.14 16.11 16.23
4 James Hildreth 14.48   16.54    USA 20.60 17.17 14.48 15.70 16.75
5 Christopher Chi 15.48   16.74    USA 16.42 21.63 18.24 15.48 15.55
6 Jack Engledow 14.75   17.57    USA 17.87 14.75 17.28 18.66 17.56
7 Mason Langenderfer 13.32   17.73    USA 18.52 13.32 19.32 16.60 18.08
8 Lauren Phung 14.56   18.39    USA 20.49 15.06 19.63 14.56 20.98
9 Yuxuan Chen 17.25   19.85    USA 21.14 20.01 19.72 17.25 19.83
10 Joshua Feran 19.46   19.88    USA 19.75 19.46 20.16 23.52 19.74
11 Krish Shah-Nathwani 17.47   20.80    USA 17.47 20.10 20.91 25.60 21.40
12 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 16.23   20.84    China 20.14 22.22 31.14 20.16 16.23
13 William Harris 20.20   21.05    USA 24.93 20.20 20.64 21.11 21.39
14 Varun Yalavarthi 18.12   21.55    USA 20.42 20.46 23.76 18.12 26.38
15 Luke Melikian 18.93   21.64    USA DNF 24.56 21.31 19.05 18.93
16 Mark Boyanowski 19.25   22.02    USA 24.12 19.25 21.93 20.01 25.30
17 John Coon 20.42   22.08    USA 20.70 32.35 23.19 20.42 22.35
18 Nathan Dwyer 15.01   22.46    USA 19.89 15.01 33.70 22.80 24.70
19 Dalton Nichols 18.45   22.93    USA 18.45 21.98 25.69 28.40 21.11
20 Owen Widdis 20.14   23.24    USA 24.29 24.99 20.43 26.41 20.14
21 Brandon Manke 16.90   27.22    USA 25.79 16.90 25.85 38.33 30.02
22 Matthew Kwan 22.55   27.65    Canada 34.10 39.24 25.92 22.55 22.94
23 Daniel Pavelich 24.93   27.89    USA 24.98 32.26 26.44 34.00 24.93
24 Josh Myers 22.04   28.31    USA 27.17 27.62 30.14 30.20 22.04
25 Landyn Bisard 19.40   28.68    USA 41.99 19.40 24.65 28.70 32.68
26 Timothy Townley 22.23   29.49    USA 22.23 36.45 26.68 36.04 25.75
27 Luke Galioto 26.51   29.63    USA 31.92 29.39 31.71 27.80 26.51
28 Keith Kozma 24.73   29.99    USA 24.73 26.78 28.23 34.96 DNF
29 Cole Erwin 26.03   30.00    USA 32.91 26.03 31.73 30.10 28.17
30 Michael Conard 26.02   30.54    USA 31.20 32.42 28.91 31.51 26.02
31 Ryan Wilson 23.64   31.20    USA 23.64 34.68 35.28 28.99 29.93
32 Rob Duquette 27.04   31.35    USA 31.00 41.46 30.89 32.16 27.04
33 Neil Wu 26.69   31.41    Canada 30.37 30.40 26.69 33.89 33.46
34 Shawn Boucke 28.83   34.74    USA 36.27 28.83 36.17 40.88 31.79
35 Isaac Castillo 31.23   37.70    USA 31.23 38.35 39.86 45.82 34.88
36 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 23.18   37.97    Japan 37.73 48.97 1:18.88 27.20 23.18
37 Andrew Shattuck 29.69   38.07    USA 46.96 40.73 29.69 37.47 36.02
38 Kevin Semellbauer 33.95   38.26    USA 41.39 37.14 33.95 42.42 36.24
39 Reagan Chuang 34.55   40.48    USA 41.24 45.38 37.41 34.55 42.78
40 Grant Belanger 31.14   40.72    Canada 49.36 40.79 32.01 31.14 49.92
41 Zachary Garber 40.41   44.18    USA 40.41 48.47 1:06.33 41.33 42.73
42 Xuzhi Zhang 27.29   45.30    New Zealand 27.29 42.69 43.89 58.14 49.31
43 Adam Johnson 34.69   54.23    USA 34.69 1:13.65 46.05 42.98 DNF
44 Gavin Dorr 49.79      USA 52.62 49.79
45 Ethan Hardy 50.71      USA DNF 50.71
46 Ben Campbell 51.31      USA DNF 51.31
47 Christopher Mester 1:02.78      USA 1:02.78 1:26.49
48 Devon Messner 1:19.77      USA 1:19.77 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Zhao 12.75   14.32    USA 14.41 16.80 13.44 12.75 15.11
2 Ryan Wu 13.93   15.41    Canada 14.88 13.93 14.86 18.32 16.50
3 Stanley Chapel 13.76   16.06    USA 22.85 14.12 16.55 17.51 13.76
4 Christopher Chi 14.86   17.18    USA 20.56 15.18 14.86 17.96 18.40
5 Lauren Phung 16.62   17.60    USA 16.62 16.96 17.62 19.54 18.23
6 James Hildreth 15.38   18.43    USA 16.95 15.38 16.82 21.51 22.98
7 Krish Shah-Nathwani 15.19   18.52    USA 18.82 15.19 19.76 16.97 20.64
8 Varun Yalavarthi 14.14   19.00    USA 14.14 20.14 19.62 19.76 17.61
9 Jack Engledow 17.01   19.45    USA 20.75 17.01 25.99 18.01 19.60
10 Joshua Feran 15.58   20.04    USA 18.15 1:13.43 15.58 17.33 24.64
11 Yuxuan Chen 20.01   20.55    USA 20.17 21.85 21.07 20.41 20.01
12 Dalton Nichols 18.18   20.72    USA 25.30 23.13 19.43 18.18 19.60
13 Nathan Dwyer 17.90   22.08    USA 22.81 17.90 24.66 22.01 21.42
14 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 19.77   23.15    China 23.44 23.82 23.44 22.58 19.77
15 Josh Myers 19.55   23.82    USA 26.21 21.56 24.55 19.55 25.34
16 Mark Boyanowski 22.85   24.42    USA 24.42 25.82 28.24 23.03 22.85
17 Owen Widdis 19.36   25.23    USA 32.57 22.71 20.40 DNF 19.36
18 Matthew Kwan 22.61   27.70    Canada 22.61 28.13 24.73 31.56 30.23
19 Daniel Pavelich 21.62   28.20    USA 38.46 27.30 21.62 28.49 28.82
20 John Coon 21.45   28.60    USA 32.91 30.60 21.45 29.22 25.97
21 Brandon Manke 20.76   29.92    USA 28.65 33.90 46.49 27.21 20.76
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Wu 12.24   14.64    Canada 12.24 19.29 23.48 12.32 12.31
2 Eric Zhao 10.42   15.07    USA 16.27 12.28 17.88 16.66 10.42
3 Stanley Chapel 13.44   15.47    USA 23.93 13.44 17.91 14.07 14.42
4 Jack Engledow 15.61   17.64    USA 16.69 18.88 24.78 17.35 15.61
5 Lauren Phung 16.05   17.93    USA 16.51 17.60 16.05 22.30 19.68
6 James Hildreth 14.61   18.65    USA 14.61 19.24 24.79 18.09 18.63
7 Yuxuan Chen 16.43   18.67    USA 16.43 19.17 17.32 20.58 19.53
8 Varun Yalavarthi 17.11   18.88    USA 18.32 18.35 19.98 17.11 25.59
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani 16.29   19.18    USA 16.29 20.21 19.56 20.63 17.77
10 Christopher Chi 17.03   19.22    USA 17.03 17.75 19.60 20.31 37.55
11 Joshua Feran 15.97   19.56    USA 17.08 15.97 20.98 20.63 21.91
12 Dalton Nichols 19.95   23.26    USA 24.07 22.65 25.18 19.95 23.06
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 30.97   34.79    USA 35.78 37.09 30.97 35.85 32.73
2 Lauren Phung 42.75   49.69    USA 49.38 48.40 42.75 1:00.06 51.30
3 Mason Langenderfer 44.63   49.89    USA 1:15.35 46.95 47.35 55.36 44.63
4 Christopher Chi 49.33   1:02.22    USA 1:04.55 59.83 49.33 1:16.49 1:02.27
5 Joshua Feran 54.33   1:03.96    USA 1:06.68 1:04.06 54.33 1:01.14 1:08.09
6 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 53.72   1:04.62    China 1:14.00 1:05.73 53.72 59.43 1:08.69
7 Timothy Townley 1:12.15   1:17.11    USA 1:16.68 1:52.21 1:20.05 1:14.61 1:12.15
8 Yuxuan Chen 1:17.76   1:32.62    USA 1:28.04 1:45.69 1:17.76 1:34.67 1:35.14
9 Ryan Wu 1:04.02   DNF    Canada 1:04.02 1:50.80 DNF DNF DNF
10 Owen Widdis 1:48.65      USA 1:48.65 1:51.27
11 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:57.77      USA 1:57.77 1:57.89
12 Mark Boyanowski 2:26.11      USA 2:49.91 2:26.11
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 5.81   6.58    USA 6.16 5.81 6.82 8.76 6.76
2 Mason Langenderfer 7.23   9.26    USA 8.98 7.23 9.04 9.75 DNF
3 Christopher Chi 6.91   9.27    USA DNF 6.91 9.68 9.43 8.69
4 Ryan DeLine 9.56   10.40    USA 10.65 10.52 12.65 10.03 9.56
5 Eric Zhao 10.53   10.94    USA 11.55 10.53 11.07 11.16 10.60
6 Michael Conard 10.73   12.43    USA 10.73 DNF 12.26 11.86 13.16
7 Ryan Wu 11.29   12.85    Canada 12.12 11.29 13.17 15.78 13.26
8 James Hildreth 12.15   13.67    USA 15.11 12.31 16.11 13.59 12.15
9 Ben Zoller 10.10   14.05    USA 40.07 13.96 10.10 15.51 12.67
10 Yuxuan Chen 11.90   15.74    USA DNF 11.90 13.97 18.35 14.90
11 Zachary Garber 12.91   17.19    USA 20.74 12.91 17.44 13.38 DNF
12 Lauren Phung 15.21   18.27    USA 17.65 16.49 20.66 15.21 DNF
13 Luke Galioto 16.41   18.58    USA DNF 16.41 17.50 20.68 17.55
14 Matthew Kwan 14.22   19.27    Canada 16.40 16.85 14.22 DNF 24.56
15 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 16.01   20.28    China 18.26 18.16 28.85 24.42 16.01
16 Mark Boyanowski 17.63   20.38    USA 26.25 17.65 23.66 19.82 17.63
17 Keith Kozma 18.07   20.99    USA DNF 18.07 22.21 19.38 21.39
18 Timothy Townley 11.38   25.34    USA DNF 17.26 43.26 11.38 15.49
19 Stanley Chapel 5.94   DNF    USA 5.94 7.25 6.36 DNF DNF
20 Owen Widdis 12.37   DNF    USA 13.07 DNF 13.40 12.37 DNF
21 Andrew Shattuck 20.58      USA DNF 20.58
22 Dalton Nichols 21.10      USA DNF 21.10
23 Kayla Brown 25.24      USA 25.24 28.35
24 Joshua McCarty DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Sofia Chehab DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Wu 47.85   49.86    Canada 1:28.64 49.47 47.85 50.66 49.45
2 Stanley Chapel 49.11   56.76    USA 51.90 54.94 1:04.30 49.11 1:03.43
3 Owen Widdis 55.27   57.70    USA 1:05.73 55.35 58.11 55.27 59.63
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 58.27   1:02.71    USA 1:07.94 59.59 58.27 1:03.02 1:05.52
5 Joshua Feran 52.55   1:07.11    USA 1:03.22 1:08.47 52.55 1:09.64 1:11.45
6 Lauren Phung 1:05.58   1:08.11    USA 1:07.86 1:06.26 1:15.67 1:05.58 1:10.20
7 Mark Boyanowski 1:09.21   1:17.10    USA 1:29.29 1:13.04 1:17.51 1:09.21 1:20.76
8 Mason Langenderfer 1:03.97   1:17.41    USA 1:17.79 1:21.08 1:13.90 1:03.97 1:20.53
9 Kasey Thai 1:16.01   1:19.64    USA 1:30.03 1:16.26 1:16.01 1:21.85 1:20.81
10 Christopher Chi 1:13.68   1:19.69    USA 1:20.85 1:19.59 1:13.68 1:18.63 1:23.39
11 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 1:16.71   1:25.18    China 1:22.78 1:16.71 1:26.16 1:38.94 1:26.60
12 Sarah Strong 1:19.16   1:25.86    Canada 1:22.60 1:36.38 1:31.49 1:19.16 1:23.49
13 Daniel Pavelich 1:21.24   1:27.66    USA 1:21.24 1:39.49 1:30.03 1:28.11 1:24.85
14 James Hildreth 1:28.29   1:36.57    USA DNF 1:29.84 1:29.99 1:28.29 1:49.89
15 Varun Yalavarthi 1:28.48   1:42.74    USA 1:28.48 1:41.02 1:50.53 1:56.02 1:36.67
16 Brennen Lin 1:36.29   1:43.15    Canada 1:47.97 2:00.04 1:36.29 1:37.83 1:43.65
17 Timothy Townley 1:26.06   1:45.49    USA 1:59.23 1:39.20 1:50.56 1:46.70 1:26.06
18 Keith Kozma 1:45.72   1:48.81    USA 1:47.39 1:54.12 1:51.93 1:45.72 1:47.10
19 Dalton Nichols 1:32.22   1:49.28    USA 2:11.05 1:50.03 1:39.92 1:57.89 1:32.22
20 Luke Galioto 1:46.54   1:52.90    USA 1:55.58 1:46.81 1:46.54 1:56.31 1:58.47
21 Rob Duquette 1:46.44   1:56.69    USA 1:55.55 1:59.78 1:46.44 1:54.75 2:01.59
22 Caleb Howard 1:47.70   1:59.29    USA 1:56.27 2:01.78 2:01.01 1:47.70 2:00.59
23 Yuxuan Chen 1:41.93   2:00.31    USA 1:59.70 1:41.93 2:03.94 2:05.94 1:57.28
24 Andrew Shattuck 1:57.29   2:04.47    USA 1:58.67 2:07.82 2:06.93 2:16.60 1:57.29
25 Josh Myers 1:58.67   2:05.66    USA 2:12.60 2:12.37 1:58.67 2:04.68 1:59.92
26 Joshua McCarty 2:01.82   2:09.59    USA 2:01.82 2:04.73 2:16.90 2:14.57 2:09.47
27 Ben Zoller 1:47.50   2:11.33    USA 2:06.58 1:47.50 2:11.83 2:48.51 2:15.57
28 Michael Conard 1:48.07   2:21.90    USA 2:12.50 2:24.69 2:28.52 1:48.07 2:39.89
29 Sofia Chehab 2:03.88   2:26.66    USA 2:33.19 2:03.88 2:39.23 2:15.81 2:30.98
30 Isaac Castillo 2:00.95   2:28.39    USA 2:16.81 2:37.95 2:00.95 DNF 2:30.40
31 Matthew Kwan 2:44.28      Canada 2:51.53 2:44.28
32 Zachary Garber 2:47.94      USA DNF 2:47.94
33 Kayla Brown 2:49.40      USA 3:12.92 2:49.40
34 Ben Campbell 3:11.26      USA 3:15.54 3:11.26
35 Grant Belanger DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.09   3.63    USA 2.34 3.26 2.09 5.30 5.45
2 Stanley Chapel 3.74   4.16    USA 4.69 3.96 3.74 3.82 14.94
3 Varun Yalavarthi 4.32   4.81    USA 4.65 6.32 5.25 4.53 4.32
4 Joshua Feran 3.10   4.93    USA 5.28 5.19 4.51 3.10 5.10
5 Lauren Phung 4.99   5.65    USA 5.72 4.99 5.89 5.33 8.25
6 Owen Widdis 4.01   5.79    USA 6.97 4.01 4.59 9.12 5.82
7 Christopher Chi 2.84   6.01    USA 8.51 7.34 2.84 4.72 5.97
8 Ryan Wu 3.89   6.22    Canada 4.79 3.89 7.03 DNF 6.84
9 Logan Bellinger 5.25   7.02    USA 7.95 6.96 10.60 6.16 5.25
10 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 5.09   7.25    China 7.59 13.05 5.09 5.66 8.50
11 Timothy Townley 5.41   7.55    USA 6.38 6.52 9.74 9.74 5.41
12 Dalton Nichols 6.93   7.63    USA 10.43 7.71 7.54 6.93 7.64
13 Keith Kozma 6.72   8.04    USA 6.72 7.63 8.81 7.68 11.28
14 Landyn Bisard 6.76   8.10    USA 7.28 8.73 6.76 8.29 10.03
15 Brennen Lin 4.68   8.20    Canada 4.68 9.69 8.77 11.42 6.15
16 Yuxuan Chen 5.87   8.39    USA 9.31 7.32 9.65 8.53 5.87
17 James Hildreth 6.13   8.41    USA 10.41 6.13 12.70 6.44 8.39
18 Luke Galioto 6.89   8.47    USA 8.76 9.86 6.89 7.22 9.42
19 Kevin Semellbauer 8.50   8.86    USA 8.50 11.30 8.91 8.98 8.69
20 Rudradip Ray 7.34   9.04    USA 7.34 9.50 8.49 9.13 11.46
21 Neil Wu 7.07   9.78    Canada 9.53 9.61 10.20 13.85 7.07
22 Daniel Pavelich 7.44   9.91    USA 7.44 11.38 9.04 10.18 10.51
23 Isaac Castillo 6.64   9.94    USA 6.64 10.01 12.42 9.34 10.46
24 Lucas London 8.06   10.27    USA 12.17 16.60 10.56 8.09 8.06
25 Matthew Kwan 9.27   10.36    Canada 10.13 9.27 10.86 12.23 10.08
26 Michael Conard 8.76   10.46    USA 8.76 14.76 9.74 10.20 11.45
27 Andrew Shattuck 8.68   10.49    USA 12.65 8.68 12.09 9.03 10.36
28 Josh Myers 8.32   10.56    USA 10.74 8.32 9.85 13.82 11.08
29 Dylan Gilson 6.13   10.70    USA 12.44 12.03 6.13 11.82 8.24
30 Ian Valley 9.16   10.75    USA 14.69 9.16 11.87 10.49 9.89
31 Adam Johnson 6.57   10.85    USA 6.57 15.38 8.88 13.07 10.61
32 Nolan Rinck 8.18   11.16    USA 11.06 10.49 12.26 8.18 11.93
33 Shawn Boucke 10.06   11.49    USA 13.22 12.58 11.16 10.06 10.72
34 Christopher Mester 8.19   11.56    USA 8.19 13.72 12.73 11.98 9.98
35 Ben Campbell 9.76   11.62    USA 12.62 DNF 10.38 9.76 11.85
36 Matek Brewbaker 7.27   11.76    USA 13.05 12.97 10.96 11.36 7.27
37 Mohit Aurobinth Chandrasekar 7.66   12.32    Canada 11.04 7.66 16.55 12.72 13.19
38 Devon Messner 8.76   12.32    USA 8.76 12.15 11.52 DNF 13.29
39 Grant Belanger 9.42   12.34    Canada 13.23 9.42 10.63 13.16 19.29
40 Zachary Garber 8.41   12.90    USA 10.70 16.10 30.61 11.89 8.41
41 Michael Kahl 11.50   13.87    USA 16.81 13.25 11.56 11.50 20.80
42 Nicholas Tarry 11.49   14.16    USA 11.49 18.81 11.66 14.47 16.35
43 Ryan Wilson 11.03   14.37    USA 17.29 13.90 15.01 11.03 14.21
44 Jack Mondora 10.95   15.01    USA 15.60 14.92 10.95 16.99 14.52
45 Dylan Driver 6.48   15.40    USA 6.48 21.09 10.83 16.64 18.73
46 Mason Bellinger 12.15   15.69    USA 16.83 15.16 12.15 15.08 26.03
47 Ethan Hardy 13.06   15.73    USA 21.21 15.46 15.33 16.39 13.06
48 Kaleb Johnson 9.07   15.84    USA 17.59 14.65 9.07 DNF 15.29
49 Kayla Brown 7.57   16.02    USA 17.58 15.51 14.98 7.57 22.60
50 Rob Duquette 8.59   16.36    USA 8.59 26.27 19.13 12.30 17.64
51 Sean Jung 9.71   17.37    Korea 9.71 15.14 24.14 19.14 17.84
52 Keshav Sriram 9.42   17.92    USA 14.26 DNF 20.25 9.42 19.24
53 Alex Hope 15.32   18.08    Canada 16.97 18.11 19.15 19.67 15.32
54 Gavin Dorr 15.85   18.15    USA 18.40 18.65 17.40 15.85 20.45
55 Brandon Gray 15.23   18.31    USA 15.23 17.29 15.68 21.97 22.37
56 Montgomery Smith 9.83   19.03    USA 9.83 19.40 18.94 18.75 19.50
57 Noah Kolcz 15.63   19.21    USA 15.63 20.53 19.06 23.34 18.04
58 Sanjith Udupa 14.42   19.33    USA 18.76 22.64 14.42 23.05 16.60
59 Luke Gilpin 12.67   19.39    USA 26.82 20.18 19.80 12.67 18.18
60 David Fiore 18.42   20.33    USA 23.83 22.82 19.26 18.42 18.90
61 Daniel Poreda 9.09   21.00    USA 18.01 20.42 DNF 9.09 24.58
62 Ryan Hope 15.04   21.00    Canada 15.55 26.27 21.18 DNF 15.04
63 Ali Chehab 17.05   22.26    USA 24.49 23.17 19.13 17.05 26.91
64 Nithin Ramkumar 15.52   22.42    India 35.92 25.51 20.21 15.52 21.54
65 Mitchell Szpanelewski 22.94   28.83    USA 28.35 22.94 31.89 30.78 27.36
66 Kory Amachree 17.06   29.35    USA 17.41 17.06 42.97 50.51 27.68
67 Brandon Joerges 19.53   32.32    USA 30.18 40.05 39.57 19.53 27.21
68 David Mutone 21.76   33.50    USA 36.86 46.54 33.09 30.55 21.76
69 Sarah Strong 13.10   DNF    Canada 13.10 14.88 DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.29   2.81    USA 3.69 2.42 2.32 2.29 3.88
2 Stanley Chapel 2.39   3.73    USA 3.38 4.44 4.52 2.39 3.37
3 Joshua Feran 3.35   4.27    USA 4.21 4.39 3.35 4.21 8.99
4 Varun Yalavarthi 4.13   4.40    USA 4.79 4.78 4.13 4.28 4.15
5 Owen Widdis 3.19   4.59    USA 4.33 4.93 3.19 4.52 5.86
6 Lauren Phung 3.77   5.17    USA 5.76 6.05 3.77 5.06 4.68
7 Christopher Chi 3.11   5.38    USA 3.41 3.11 7.39 8.16 5.35
8 Ryan Wu 4.35   6.27    Canada 5.18 4.35 7.53 DNF 6.09
9 Logan Bellinger 3.66   6.58    USA 6.95 8.37 3.66 7.14 5.65
10 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 5.35   7.17    China 5.35 5.45 7.77 10.18 8.29
11 Timothy Townley 4.92   7.30    USA 6.49 4.92 DNF 9.16 6.26
12 Dalton Nichols 6.65   8.19    USA 8.00 9.50 6.65 8.51 8.05
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 2.84   4.19    USA 2.84 5.16 4.77 3.44 4.37
2 Daniel Pavelich 4.33   5.04    USA 6.05 6.31 4.42 4.66 4.33
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.77   5.46    USA 3.77 5.26 6.59 7.39 4.52
4 Stanley Chapel 4.30   5.57    USA 8.53 7.65 4.54 4.30 4.51
5 Owen Widdis 4.66   5.65    USA 5.59 4.67 4.66 8.69 6.68
6 Ryan Wu 4.40   5.74    Canada 4.50 9.00 4.47 8.24 4.40
7 Yuxuan Chen 5.07   5.87    USA 5.07 5.39 6.24 5.99 6.25
8 Blake Thompson 6.49   7.00    USA 6.49 9.36 7.20 6.80 7.00
9 Lauren Phung 5.22   7.10    USA 5.22 6.34 7.33 7.63 8.04
10 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 5.81   7.20    China 7.72 5.81 13.22 6.31 7.56
11 Varun Yalavarthi 6.62   7.34    USA 9.85 6.62 7.46 7.11 7.45
12 Brennen Lin 6.08   7.46    Canada 7.01 6.08 7.58 12.28 7.78
13 Joshua Feran 6.95   8.16    USA 9.03 6.95 8.07 7.39 10.81
14 Mark Boyanowski 7.54   9.09    USA 10.06 9.58 15.03 7.54 7.63
15 James Hildreth 6.27   9.11    USA 9.44 6.27 8.42 11.14 9.46
16 Timothy Townley 7.89   9.91    USA 10.80 7.89 9.60 15.84 9.34
17 Matthew Kwan 8.74   9.97    Canada 9.93 9.39 11.03 8.74 10.59
18 Ethan Hardy 6.36   10.23    USA 7.81 14.93 13.24 9.65 6.36
19 Adam Johnson 7.46   10.26    USA 8.81 15.54 7.46 12.83 9.13
20 Nicholas Tarry 7.18   10.35    USA 8.28 11.57 15.71 7.18 11.20
21 Logan Bellinger 8.04   10.47    USA 16.08 8.53 13.04 8.04 9.85
22 Keshav Sriram 9.43   10.49    USA 9.43 13.65 10.58 11.20 9.70
23 Isaac Castillo 8.54   10.52    USA 11.28 8.68 11.60 8.54 13.01
24 Michael Conard 7.87   10.78    USA 8.46 DNF 7.87 12.55 11.33
25 Eric Zhao 9.16   11.05    USA 9.16 9.16 11.59 20.39 12.40
26 Ian Valley 6.75   11.29    USA 11.32 6.75 9.30 13.42 13.26
27 Keith Kozma 7.64   11.66    USA 10.55 7.64 12.00 12.91 12.42
28 Ali Chehab 9.22   11.94    USA 29.31 9.22 11.30 13.72 10.81
29 Matek Brewbaker 9.26   12.07    USA 9.26 10.64 12.58 12.99 13.08
30 Rudradip Ray 10.43   12.60    USA 12.48 10.43 14.78 12.63 12.69
31 Zachary Garber 10.97   12.61    USA 16.22 10.97 12.51 12.17 13.14
32 Josh Myers 9.72   14.00    USA 10.06 19.62 12.31 9.72 DNF
33 Mason Bellinger 8.77   14.14    USA 12.44 27.80 18.07 11.90 8.77
34 John Coon 6.92   15.40    USA 9.99 20.72 17.68 18.52 6.92
35 Montgomery Smith 10.16   16.56    USA 13.81 31.21 17.57 10.16 18.31
36 Noah Kolcz 9.52   17.16    USA 9.52 11.69 26.30 19.96 19.84
37 Rob Duquette 13.89   17.27    USA 18.87 19.02 20.01 13.91 13.89
38 Grant Belanger 8.65   17.38    Canada 8.65 19.50 13.69 24.84 18.94
39 Dylan Driver 9.26   19.36    USA DNF 23.39 15.84 9.26 18.85
40 Ben Campbell 12.67   19.68    USA 26.49 21.91 21.55 15.58 12.67
41 Kayla Brown 11.18   20.42    USA 13.61 17.94 29.71 11.18 DNF
42 Andrew Shattuck 12.81   20.93    USA 19.96 20.98 DNF 21.84 12.81
43 Gavin Dorr 19.07   23.14    USA 40.69 24.49 19.07 21.08 23.86
44 Ryan Wilson 19.94   25.97    USA 28.25 25.30 24.37 19.94 28.41
45 Daniel Poreda 16.22   26.15    USA 26.26 19.14 43.74 33.06 16.22
46 Nithin Ramkumar 14.28   26.25    India 21.80 33.88 27.23 14.28 29.72
47 Christopher Mester 15.53   29.89    USA 25.62 DNF 37.03 27.02 15.53
48 Brandon Joerges 24.41   30.15    USA 36.63 24.41 28.99 37.83 24.82
49 Brandon Gray 20.93   33.85    USA 42.91 35.13 23.50 DNF 20.93
50 Mitchell Szpanelewski 31.95   42.72    USA 41.13 45.88 50.62 41.16 31.95
51 Dalton Nichols 5.02   DNF    USA 8.51 DNF DNF DNF 5.02
52 David Mutone 32.79   DNF    USA DNF 45.13 51.30 32.79 DNF
53 Kevin Semellbauer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 2.80   4.01    USA 2.80 6.10 3.34 3.90 4.78
2 Stanley Chapel 3.28   4.14    USA 6.66 3.82 3.55 5.04 3.28
3 Owen Widdis 3.33   4.26    USA 5.11 3.33 3.75 11.00 3.91
4 Yuxuan Chen 4.02   4.33    USA 4.14 4.02 4.78 5.94 4.07
5 Brennen Lin 3.30   4.40    Canada 5.30 4.30 3.75 5.15 3.30
6 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.92   4.46    USA 5.42 5.35 2.92 5.09 2.93
7 Daniel Pavelich 3.99   4.56    USA 6.04 4.88 3.99 4.50 4.30
8 Ryan Wu 3.09   4.75    Canada DNF 4.54 3.09 4.95 4.77
9 Blake Thompson 2.80   4.83    USA 7.85 6.16 3.77 4.55 2.80
10 Lauren Phung 3.90   5.00    USA 4.54 3.90 4.82 6.47 5.63
11 Varun Yalavarthi 3.64   6.44    USA 8.55 5.72 5.37 8.22 3.64
12 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 5.34   8.11    China 6.68 10.32 5.34 9.87 7.79
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 8.92   9.69    USA 12.85 9.07 10.57 8.92 9.42
2 Stanley Chapel 9.27   11.16    USA 19.64 11.85 9.27 11.16 10.46
3 Nathan Dwyer 7.67   11.72    USA 11.71 13.42 10.04 14.04 7.67
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 9.65   13.46    USA 13.50 12.84 9.65 16.64 14.05
5 Varun Yalavarthi 13.57   15.73    USA 19.18 23.75 13.57 14.10 13.90
6 Owen Widdis 16.49   17.95    USA 21.18 17.15 18.38 16.49 18.31
7 Daniel Pavelich 17.20   18.82    USA 20.02 17.20 19.19 17.25 26.21
8 Neil Wu 16.33   19.26    Canada 28.88 17.73 23.32 16.72 16.33
9 Brennen Lin 16.64   19.33    Canada 22.93 35.35 17.59 17.47 16.64
10 Mason Langenderfer 16.17   20.96    USA 28.02 16.23 22.53 24.13 16.17
11 Luke Galioto 19.10   22.01    USA 23.44 22.13 19.10 20.47 24.69
12 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 20.91   24.26    China 27.63 23.73 52.42 21.42 20.91
13 Joshua Feran 22.41   25.47    USA 31.35 29.64 23.08 23.69 22.41
14 Lauren Phung 21.94   29.75    USA 28.82 32.80 39.05 27.64 21.94
15 Ryan Wu 22.40   31.20    Canada 25.03 36.53 32.04 22.40 DNF
16 Matthew Kwan 25.99   31.35    Canada 25.99 30.64 40.85 29.74 33.68
17 Keith Kozma 23.24   34.97    USA 43.83 23.24 48.02 32.01 29.08
18 William Harris 25.37   34.99    USA 32.87 31.18 44.91 25.37 40.93
19 Landyn Bisard 25.39   35.39    USA 39.12 25.39 42.38 30.98 36.07
20 Kevin Semellbauer 31.99   37.34    USA 42.20 31.99 39.28 36.85 35.90
21 Lucas London 27.43   39.46    USA 42.11 27.43 41.78 35.62 40.99
22 Ben Zoller 28.85   40.12    USA 40.88 1:06.26 28.85 35.26 44.22
23 Eric Zhao 33.60   41.22    USA 36.95 46.68 49.49 33.60 40.02
24 Josh Myers 31.61   41.41    USA 44.06 49.87 36.59 43.57 31.61
25 Timothy Townley 30.78   41.45    USA 36.78 30.78 52.83 59.67 34.75
26 Dalton Nichols 35.18   42.03    USA 35.91 44.70 59.83 35.18 45.47
27 Michael Conard 34.63   44.76    USA 34.63 38.45 34.85 DNF 1:00.97
28 Zachary Garber 32.03   57.77    USA 59.81 32.03 1:14.34 1:10.78 42.72
29 Grant Belanger 46.22      Canada 47.23 46.22
30 Rob Duquette 46.98      USA 46.98 47.50
31 Isaac Castillo 48.13      USA 1:11.87 48.13
32 Ryan Wilson 49.22      USA 49.22 1:09.85
33 Adam Johnson 50.85      USA 50.85 1:14.08
34 Andrew Shattuck DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 1:27.33   DNF    USA 1:28.47 1:27.33 DNF
2 Michael Conard 12:15.00   13:21.00    USA 15:21.00 12:26.00 12:15.00
3 Kayla Brown 21:49.00   DNF    USA 21:49.00 DNF DNS
4 Joshua Feran DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Nathan Dwyer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
4 Christopher Chi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Mark Boyanowski DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Stanley Chapel DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Michael Conard DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
1 Mark Boyanowski DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 46/52 58:34      USA 46/52 58:34
2 Stanley Chapel 34/45 1:00:00      USA 34/45 1:00:00
3 Michael Conard 5/6 40:21      USA 5/6 40:21
4 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 5/6 1:00:00      China 5/6 1:00:00
5 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3/4 17:52      USA 3/4 17:52
6 Ryan DeLine 4/6 40:26      USA 4/6 40:26
7 Shawn Boucke 4/6 44:04      USA 4/6 44:04
8 Joshua Feran 2/3 12:17      USA 2/3 12:17
9 Christopher Chi DNF      USA DNF
9 Owen Widdis DNF      USA DNF
9 Kayla Brown DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 F2 D2 L' U2 R2 U2 F2 D' R' U B' F' R F' D' L' B2 F2
A #2 R2 D2 U2 B L2 D2 F D2 B2 R' U' B2 D' U2 F' R2 U B'
A #3 B2 U' L2 R2 B2 D' U' L2 D' F2 U' B' F' D F2 U B2 L' D' L' R'
A #4 R' B2 L' D2 F2 R D2 F2 R' B2 R2 D L2 R2 U2 F R D' F U' B'
A #5 D2 B2 U' L2 B2 U2 B2 D2 U R B' F2 L2 F D F2 L U L' R
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 U2 R F2 R F2 D2 B L F R2 B D2 R U' F' L'
A Ex#2 L' F' U' D' B' D' B2 D B R' L2 B U2 F' L2 U2 R2 L2 B
B #1 U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 B' L B' L D F' L' R D B'
B #2 R2 B2 D' U' L2 U' B2 U' F2 L B' U2 R2 D2 R B U' B' U' F2
B #3 U2 B L2 D2 F' U2 B2 D2 R2 B U L2 D2 L D F' D F2 L' B2
B #4 L D' B L U2 L2 D L B' R2 U R2 D L2 U2 B2 U R2
B #5 L' U R2 D' R F2 B' L2 D' L' U D2 L2 U B2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R2
B Ex#1 L2 U B2 L2 D2 F2 U B2 R2 B2 F2 L' U2 F D2 R2 B R' D L
B Ex#2 R2 B D2 F L2 F' D2 U2 B' U2 L' U R' F' R' U B U' F2 L2
C #1 L2 D' F2 R2 B2 U B2 D F2 L2 D2 R U B' U2 R D2 U2 R2 U B2
C #2 B2 U B2 U2 F2 D F2 D' B2 F2 U2 B L2 D L U2 B F2 L2 F D
C #3 U2 L2 D2 R2 U' F2 D B2 F2 R' B F2 L' B D2 B2 D' F D' F2
C #4 D B2 D2 F2 U' L2 F2 U R2 U' R2 F R2 B D L R D' R' U' B'
C #5 B2 D' L2 B2 U R' D2 L' B' L' F2 D2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D' R2 L2
C Ex#1 D' L' U R' L' D' F L' F D' R' B2 R D2 R B2 R'
C Ex#2 B2 D' L2 U B2 U' F2 R2 D R2 D L' F D' L D' L B2 D R F2
D #1 D2 F2 R2 F L2 R2 U2 R2 B R2 U F2 L U2 L D2 L F' U L2
D #2 R' B2 U2 F2 R B2 F2 L U2 R2 B' L R' F' R2 F2 U' B2 D2 B2 L'
D #3 R D2 L B2 F2 L' B2 R F U R2 B L F2 D' B' R U'
D #4 L B2 F2 D2 L D2 U2 F2 L2 R' F2 U R' F2 U L' U R2 F U
D #5 R F' U2 F' U2 D' R U' R2 L' F B2 L2 F D2 L2 U2 F L2 D2
D Ex#1 L' B2 F2 D2 L R2 D2 L' U' R' F' L2 D U2 B' R2 U F U'
D Ex#2 L2 B2 D R2 F2 D2 U' B2 D' L2 U' B L2 B' L' D2 F R F2 D L2
E #1 D' L B' L2 D2 L U R' B U R' F2 R2 F2 R2 D F2 U R2 F2 D
E #2 D' R2 D U2 B2 D' B2 R2 D' F L' B2 U F L' B' F2 D' L' U
E #3 D L U2 R' L2 F2 D' B' L' B D2 R2 L2 D' L2 U2 F2 D2 B2
E #4 B2 F2 L U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 L' F2 U' L' B F L2 B2 L' D B
E #5 U L U' B D F B' R' B' R' F' D2 B D2 R2 B2 L2 F U2 B2 R2
E Ex#1 U2 L' F' B' U' R' L' D' R B R2 D2 R2 L F2 L' U2 D2 L'
E Ex#2 B U2 D B D2 B D L' B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 D' B2 D'
F #1 R' U2 L F2 R2 D2 U2 R F2 R F2 U' L2 R' D' R' F2 U B L2
F #2 F' U2 L2 F' R2 B' L2 F2 L2 D2 B L D' F2 U L D2 F' R D L'
F #3 R2 F' D2 B' D2 R2 F U2 R2 B U2 R' U2 R' U B2 L' F' D' L2 U'
F #4 F R' F2 U D B' L U F L' B2 U2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L F2 U2 L2
F #5 L F2 L' B D' R' U' F' D F' U2 L F2 R U2 B2 U2 R' F2 B2
F Ex#1 U2 R' B U' L' U2 R' L D' B' L' B2 U' R2 D L2 U L2 B2 R2
F Ex#2 U2 F' L2 R2 F' D2 B2 F2 R' U' L' F' U2 R2 D F2 D' F D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 D2 U' B2 D' U2 F2 R2 B2 F' D2 L' B2 U' L' B2 L' F'
A #2 F B2 R F2 U' B' R' L2 F' U' F2 L D2 F2 B2 L2 U2 D2 L
A #3 F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D U L2 U' F R F2 D2 L U L U F2
A #4 D' L2 U2 L2 B' U' B D R D' R2 U2 L2 B2 U D2 F2 D2 B2
A #5 D2 B2 L' D' F' B2 U2 B L F' U F2 U' R2 B2 D' B2 L2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 D2 R B2 U2 R' U2 L' F2 L U2 R D' L2 B2 F U F2 R' U L B
A Ex#2 D2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F' D' L R B' D' U' L' D' R2 B D2
B #1 B2 L2 B2 R B2 U2 L' B2 U2 R' D2 F D U2 B2 D' R' B L D
B #2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 B' R2 D' L B2 D2 R2 D2 L' D2 U' B' D2
B #3 L2 D L2 D' B2 U' F2 D L2 B2 L2 R U2 B2 D' L B' D' U F' R'
B #4 F D' L F L' U' L2 F R' D L' F2 B2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F'
B #5 D B R' U F' D' L' F' B R U2 L2 U R2 D F2 D L2 B2 U'
B Ex#1 D' L2 R2 U' F2 D2 U2 R D' F U F' U2 F' D' F2 D' F2
B Ex#2 R2 F L2 D2 B2 D2 B L R2 B' U2 F' D B' U' L2 D' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L B2 L2 F2 U2 L D2 R2 F2 U2 B L F U2 R' D' R' D2 R
A #2 B2 D L2 D B2 U R2 B2 L2 U F' L2 R' B2 D R' U F' D2 L'
A #3 R' D R' L F2 R' D B L2 U R' B2 R' L F2 D2 L' U2 L' U2
A #4 D F2 R2 D' U2 F2 U R2 F' L' D U F' R' F' U' R D2 L
A #5 B2 D2 U2 B' U2 F D2 U2 F2 U' B' F' R' B U2 L2 U' R F'
A Ex#1 L2 D L2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D R' B2 U F' L2 D2 B U2 B' D
A Ex#2 U2 L D2 F2 L' U2 L2 B U' B2 R' B F2 L' B' F L' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 U' F' R2 F' R U R' U' R2
A #2 F R2 U' R' U' R' F' U' F U' R2
A #3 R' U' R2 U F R2 U' R2 U' F U'
A #4 R' U' F R U R' U2 R2 F R U
A #5 R' U2 F U' F' U' R2 F U' R U'
A Ex#1 R' U' F U2 R U2 R' U' F U2 R'
A Ex#2 R' F U2 R2 F' U2 F' U2 R' U2 R'
B #1 F R U2 R U' F R U R' F U2
B #2 R' U2 F2 U R' F R U' F U F
B #3 R F' R2 F U' F2 R2 U' R' U2 R
B #4 U R' F R2 U' R' U' F R2 F U2
B #5 U R' F R U' F R U' R F2 U2
B Ex#1 R U2 F U2 R2 F' U' R2 U2 F R
B Ex#2 U R' U2 F' R U R' F U' F U'
C #1 U R' F R U' R' F R' F' R2 U2
C #2 U' R' F U2 F' U F' U2 F' R2 U2
C #3 U' R' F R2 U' F U2 R U2 R U2
C #4 U2 R' U' F U R U' R U R' F
C #5 U' R F' R U' F' R' U' R F' R2
C Ex#1 R' F' R U2 R' F U' R2 U R' U
C Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 F2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' R2
D #1 R' F' R2 U' R' U R' F' U2 R U2
D #2 R' U' R U R2 F R U2 R' F' U2
D #3 U' R' U R' F R' U' R U' R' U'
D #4 R' F R U2 R U2 F' R2 F U' R'
D #5 U2 R' U' R2 F' U2 R2 U' R' F U2
D Ex#1 R' F U2 R U2 F U2 F' R U2 R'
D Ex#2 R' U' R U2 R' U' F R U2 R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U' F' R U R' F' U R2
A #2 R' U R U' R' U2 R U' R' F2 U
A #3 U' F U' R2 U' F' R2 F R2 U2 R'
A #4 R' U2 F U' F U2 F U2 R F R
A #5 R U2 R2 U2 F U' F2 U' R2 F' U'
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F U2 F R2 F' U' R' U'
A Ex#2 U R' F' R' U2 R U' R U' F U
B #1 U' R' F' U2 F' U2 F' U' R U2 R
B #2 U2 F R U2 R' F U' F U' F U'
B #3 U2 R' U' F R U R' F R F' R2
B #4 F U' F R F R2 U' R' U R U2
B #5 R' U2 F' U' F U' F' U' R2 U2 R'
B Ex#1 U R' U' F' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R U2
B Ex#2 R F' U2 R' U R U' R' F' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R2 U' R' U R2 U F' U' F'
A #2 R' F R U' R' F2 U2 F' R U2 R
A #3 R' F2 U' R2 F U R U2 R U' R2
A #4 R U' R' U2 R U' R' U R' F' R2
A #5 R' F U2 F2 U2 R U2 R' F' R U2
A Ex#1 U' R' F' U' R U' R' F U2 F R
A Ex#2 R' F U' R U' R' F' U F U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 F2 U' R2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U R2 L F B' U' R' L' F U' B' L' Rw2 F Uw2 L' F' U2 R2 Uw2 L2 F L' B R' Uw R2 B' F' L' B L' Rw B2 Uw' D' Fw2 Rw Uw2
A #2 D F2 U' D2 F2 B2 R2 L2 F U' F2 B L' D F2 U' L' D Rw2 F2 U L2 U2 Fw2 U' F Uw2 Fw2 F Rw F R2 F L2 Fw' R U2 Fw2 Rw' U' Fw R
A #3 B2 F2 L F2 R' B2 R' F2 R' B' U' L' B2 F L' D' F' L' U B2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 D R L2 Uw2 U2 F2 U Fw2 U' Fw R' D' L' Uw2 R Rw' Uw' U2 Fw F2 U2
A #4 R U2 L R U2 B L2 R F2 U F R2 U2 B R2 F' D2 U2 B2 L2 Rw2 F R' Fw2 B2 Uw2 R B' R2 U2 Rw2 R' B2 Uw F2 B' Uw2 U2 F2 Fw L Uw U Fw2 L2 F2
A #5 F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F' B2 U2 B' D2 R U R2 B2 L2 D' F U' F Fw2 D R Fw2 U' R' U' L D' Rw2 L' U' Fw' U B2 D2 U2 Fw2 Rw F' D Rw F2 Uw' R2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 U2 R F2 D2 U2 L F2 D R2 B' R D2 R' U' L F2 R2 B Rw2 F2 U' Rw2 R2 U' Fw2 Rw2 L R' U2 Fw' R' B' Uw2 B U Rw' U' Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 U2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D' L U F U' L2 D2 R U2 R F2 L' U2 R' Uw2 B R' Uw2 F R L2 U2 Fw2 L2 F' D2 Uw F2 L2 B' Uw Rw2 D2 Rw U2 Rw' U2 Fw D2 L
B #1 B2 D2 B F' L2 U2 F U L2 F' R L' U2 F' L D2 L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 D' B U2 R2 Uw2 F U' L2 Uw2 F2 U2 R Uw2 Rw' B F' Fw Uw U Rw' Fw B2 Uw' F'
B #2 U2 L2 U' F2 U' R2 U' F2 D' R2 B' D R2 F' R2 B' L' F2 D' U2 Fw2 D2 L D' R2 D' Fw2 D Fw2 R2 Uw2 L F R Fw Rw2 Fw' L Fw Rw' D' Fw L2 Fw U'
B #3 R2 U2 F R2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B U2 F' R' B2 R B' U F2 U2 B' L U2 Uw2 L' U2 Rw2 B' L Uw2 D2 R Fw2 F' B Uw' L' D2 B2 Uw' R' U2 Fw L Uw Rw' B
B #4 F2 B2 D2 R' F2 D2 F2 B2 R U2 L' U L' U2 L' B' D' L F R2 D Rw2 Fw2 L' D R L2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 D R' Uw2 U' Fw' Uw2 U2 F L' U' B2 Uw Rw F' Rw B Uw'
B #5 D2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D' R2 D' L2 F2 R D L D' F' U F2 U2 B L2 Uw2 B' Uw2 B2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 R' F2 Uw2 B D R' F' Uw' U L' Rw D2 Fw' Rw D R' F
B Ex#1 B' D B' D L' R2 D' R2 U R B F R2 B' L2 D2 B2 U2 R2 B' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 F R2 U' B' U D2 Rw2 D F' Rw U L B' L Uw R2 D2 B' Rw Uw' R2 U2
B Ex#2 F2 B2 U2 R' B2 R2 L B2 L2 B2 U2 F' D' B' U L B' D' B' R' L2 Uw2 F U Rw2 F2 U2 Fw2 F' D Rw2 F' D2 Rw' U2 B' U' Fw2 Rw Fw' F' Rw' U2 B' Uw'
C #1 L2 B' D2 L2 D2 B' R2 F2 U2 B D2 R' F' R2 D' L D L B' U D Rw2 F U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 D L2 U Rw2 F' U Rw' F' L U2 L F2 Fw' Uw B' Rw2 D Fw R Uw
C #2 L' R2 F2 L2 U R2 D R2 F U D2 L2 B F' L2 F D2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' R' B' Rw2 B' Rw2 L' F Uw' B' L U' F2 L2 Fw Rw R' U' Fw Uw' U
C #3 R2 F2 D2 B2 L F2 B2 L F' U' F L2 U L2 F L B L' F' Rw2 D F2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 L F2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 D Fw D2 R F2 D B2 Uw2 Rw' F2 L2 Uw Rw' R' Fw'
C #4 B D2 F' R2 L2 D2 B' L2 U2 F' D2 R U B' D2 L' F2 B2 D L' Uw2 L Fw2 U B2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 R2 F2 D R Fw B Rw2 Fw' B Uw F B2 R2 U' D
C #5 L2 B2 U' D2 R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U B2 F' D' F2 L F2 U B2 F' L2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D Fw2 L B2 U R Uw2 R' U Fw2 D Fw L U B2 L Rw' B2 F Rw' F Uw Rw2
C Ex#1 D' R L' D' L2 F D F U L2 D' L2 D B2 R2 D' F2 U' Fw2 L' Fw2 R' B' L' Uw2 F Uw2 B2 Rw2 Uw' Fw2 R B' L2 B' L' Rw Uw2 Fw' Uw' L' D Fw2
C Ex#2 B2 D' L' D' F R' U' L' D' B2 D2 U2 B R2 B' U2 F' L2 U2 R2 Rw2 F' Rw2 U B' F U' Fw2 B' U Rw2 U' L B2 Uw2 Rw' F2 Rw' D' Uw' R' L Fw' L2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 B D2 L2 B2 U2 D2 F' L U R' D' F' D' B U2 F2 U2 Fw2 R' Uw2 R' B Rw2 L' F2 U2 F U2 F' Uw U' R D' B L' Rw Uw' L2 Fw F Uw2 L'
A #2 D2 L' D R B' F' R' U F2 R' D2 B2 D' B2 U L2 D B2 R2 D R2 Fw2 Rw2 U' F2 B' L2 D' F' Rw2 D L2 Uw2 F2 L' Uw2 B Rw' F' Uw' F D' Fw U2 Fw Uw2
A #3 F' R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B L2 F' R2 B2 U B R' L2 B D' R' L2 U2 R2 Fw2 L' F2 Rw2 B Uw2 R' B D2 F L B' Rw2 Uw' D F' B2 Uw' F' D2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 D' R2 B'
A #4 D L D L2 U F' L' D L' R2 F2 D' L2 U2 B2 D R2 U B2 U Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R' U' Fw2 L B2 D' Rw2 B2 D U2 Fw' L2 U R2 Fw' F' L2 D Rw' B Uw2 B
A #5 D2 L' B2 L' F2 R' D2 L B2 D2 F2 B U B D F D2 R' D L Rw2 B' F2 Uw2 Rw2 U B' L2 Fw2 D2 F' U' Rw Uw2 R2 D' U' Uw' B' U' Fw L2 F2 Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 R D2 L2 U2 R D2 B2 L F2 U L' D R F R2 B F2 D Rw2 Fw2 U' R2 D R' Uw2 Rw2 D2 R L2 Uw2 Fw U' R2 F2 R2 Rw B2 Uw' Rw' Uw' B'
A Ex#2 U' L2 R' B' U' L U R' D2 B' U2 L2 U2 L' U2 R' B2 R2 U2 L B2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 U' R' B2 Uw2 R' Uw2 L2 D2 R' Fw B' Uw2 D' R B2 Rw' Fw' Rw Uw2 F2 U' Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R Dw B2 Uw2 Fw' F2 Lw2 U Rw2 L Dw U F2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 F Rw' Lw' Uw2 B2 Uw U2 L U' B2 Rw' D F2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw' B Uw2 D' Dw' Fw F' Dw2 Fw' Dw' B D2 Lw L U Dw2 F L' Bw D2 R' D Bw Dw Fw2 R2 Lw' Uw
A #2 Lw2 Fw' Dw' D F B L2 R Uw' U Bw' R2 D Lw' F2 Lw' L' R' F' Rw2 Lw' D Lw' Uw U' B Fw' R' D2 Bw2 U L Rw2 R' U D' Dw' Rw' Bw' D2 Uw' L' R Dw2 U R Fw2 Lw2 B R' Fw2 Dw' L Fw R' Dw2 Uw F2 Uw Bw
A #3 B2 Lw U2 Lw2 Uw R F2 R Bw' Uw L R Lw' F Fw R2 U' Dw' B Uw' Fw' Bw2 L Fw D Fw' Dw B F Rw D U' B2 Lw2 F2 Dw Fw' L' D2 Dw' Lw2 L' D Rw2 Bw2 Dw Bw U' Fw2 R Bw' D' Dw' B' Uw' Rw Fw D' Bw Uw'
A #4 Fw2 F Uw2 U Lw' Dw' F U Dw2 Lw2 Fw B' D B2 F2 R Uw2 Dw2 L Bw Uw L2 Dw' U R' Dw2 U D B Fw Bw' L' D R Uw2 U' L' Rw Fw B' Bw' F2 U2 Fw' Uw2 B' L2 Fw' Uw' F U Lw2 Fw2 L Lw' Rw D2 Rw' Uw Rw2
A #5 B Fw' L2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw D' L Bw' R Fw R' Rw' U2 Fw2 Bw R2 U D' Fw' F' L2 Uw F D Rw2 Uw2 B' Lw' Fw' Rw2 Dw2 Lw F Bw' Lw Fw2 F' Bw2 B2 U' F2 Fw B' Rw D2 Dw2 Rw Uw' L2 Dw' Rw Uw B F2 Lw' B2 Bw Uw' B
A Ex#1 L Uw' L2 D' Dw F' Bw' R' D Fw' Uw U2 L2 F2 U2 Lw2 Rw' D2 L' D Dw2 Bw' L Dw' Uw B2 Bw' Lw R U Lw U2 D' Dw L D U2 Rw' L' Fw U2 B' U Lw' Dw F2 U2 Rw' R' F' Dw' F' Fw R Uw L2 Lw D Uw U'
A Ex#2 Lw' D' Fw' Rw Uw2 D Fw2 F' D' L2 R2 D Dw' Bw' R' Bw U Lw' Rw R' Dw2 L2 R2 Uw' R2 B' U' F U2 Uw2 Bw Dw Fw' Bw2 Rw' L' Dw2 Fw' Uw Lw2 Fw Rw2 Lw' U' Rw' F Dw Uw' F' D' R Uw Bw2 L Fw L B Dw2 U2 Uw2
B #1 F2 Uw' R U2 Dw' Bw2 Rw2 Bw B2 R B' U2 F' Rw2 D' F2 Lw' Dw' Uw' Bw2 Fw' U Bw F2 U' Fw2 Rw' U2 D2 R' F2 U2 D' F2 Uw2 Dw Rw D2 Fw Uw Lw B2 Uw B Uw D Fw2 R' B' L Fw2 F' R' Fw L' Fw' Uw' Fw' R2 Dw'
B #2 U2 Bw2 D2 Rw U' R' Dw' F L D2 Rw' Dw2 Rw L' B R' Bw F' Dw L' R D2 B2 Bw2 Dw' Rw' Dw' Lw' Fw R Fw2 D2 F' Rw Fw F2 Lw F2 Dw' Uw Fw2 B2 U2 Lw2 D Fw B Dw F2 U Fw R' D' Bw' Rw Dw Uw F2 Lw' B
B #3 R2 U Rw2 L2 D2 Rw2 B2 Bw L R' Bw Lw' Bw Dw Lw Bw2 R2 Bw' R2 Rw Uw D2 B2 Uw' U Fw2 Dw D2 U2 L' F' Uw B R' Dw2 Bw' F2 U F' B' Fw L' Uw' F Uw B Dw' F' U L2 B2 Fw' F2 Lw' Uw2 R F' D R' L2
B #4 U2 F' L2 Uw Fw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 L2 D U' Dw Fw2 D' F Bw2 Uw D2 B' F Rw U Dw2 Uw2 Fw Dw' U' F L' Fw' U' Fw' U D2 Rw2 L' Lw' U Lw Rw2 Uw U' B' L2 Dw2 D' L Lw Uw2 D Fw2 U' Fw' Rw F Bw2 U' Lw Fw' B
B #5 L F2 U L2 Fw2 U D F2 Bw2 Lw2 U2 Dw Rw L2 F' R D' B' R' Rw' Bw' Uw Dw L' D Uw' Fw2 B U2 Dw2 L' Rw D Fw D L' Uw' Fw2 R B2 Uw U' Lw2 F2 D' Bw2 Dw' Bw' D2 Uw R2 U' Lw F2 L Uw2 Dw2 Lw Fw2 Uw
B Ex#1 Lw Bw Uw L' Bw' Lw L' F2 R' Lw2 Uw2 B2 U Lw' R Fw U Fw2 D' Lw' Dw' F' Bw' Lw D B F' Bw' R2 Lw' U D L Lw Uw' Rw' Dw U B' Uw2 U Fw2 L2 F' Uw2 Bw' Uw2 Bw2 Dw U2 Lw' D Dw L' Fw' Uw' L F' D' B'
B Ex#2 Fw Lw Bw2 Uw Fw2 Lw2 F2 Bw' R F2 R Lw2 Dw Fw2 Bw' R Rw2 Uw' B2 F L Uw' B' L R2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 F' R' F2 U2 Bw2 Uw2 R Lw' Bw' B2 R F D L D R' Fw2 Dw D2 Lw Fw2 Rw' R' Fw B2 Lw L D' B Bw Rw D'
C #1 U Fw' Dw2 Rw' Bw Rw Uw' D B2 Bw Dw U2 Lw' Fw2 L2 R2 B' Lw' Dw' Uw2 Rw' L2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 U' D2 B2 D' Uw Rw' D2 Rw L' Bw2 Dw Fw2 Uw' Rw' Bw' D' B2 Fw' F2 Rw2 R U Bw R2 Rw' B' Rw2 Uw' Lw Bw' D' B' Fw' F' R
C #2 Uw' B2 L' D' L Dw' Uw' Bw2 F2 D U' L' Uw' Rw' Fw2 U L2 R D Fw' Lw2 B2 Fw L2 Uw' D Dw L' Lw' D' L Rw Uw' F D2 Dw2 Fw' D2 R Rw' Bw2 D R' D2 Lw Rw F2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 U Dw Uw' D Bw2 D Lw2 F L Uw2
C #3 Lw' Rw' Uw Dw Lw Uw' F' Lw' Rw2 L' Bw' F2 Lw Bw2 U Bw F2 R2 L2 B Dw2 B D2 Fw' L2 Dw L' Lw2 B2 U R2 F' D' Dw' F2 U' F' Uw' F' Lw' Dw F2 R' D2 Bw R D2 Bw' Uw Rw' F' R Dw' Rw2 U B2 D Dw2 Lw2 Dw2
C #4 F Uw2 Dw2 F2 Dw Uw Bw' Dw' Fw2 D' Fw2 D R' Rw' L2 Dw B U2 R F D2 Dw2 B U Bw R D' F2 D L2 Uw' Rw2 D2 Dw2 F' D2 R2 Fw' F L2 Bw Dw2 Lw' D' Bw2 D Lw2 Rw' Bw2 Lw F2 U' Fw' Dw2 U2 D2 Fw' U' R2 L'
C #5 Uw2 U Rw2 D' Fw B2 U2 Dw2 Lw2 F2 L B U2 F L' B2 U R2 B U' Rw' U2 R B' Lw2 D2 U2 Uw2 Dw Fw Dw' Fw2 Uw D2 Fw' Bw2 U R' L B Bw2 L Dw2 F Rw2 Bw' Dw' R2 Dw R' Rw' Bw2 U' Uw R2 F D2 Lw' R' D
C Ex#1 Bw Lw2 B2 Dw D2 Rw B Fw R Uw' Lw' Rw2 B2 R2 D2 F' Fw Uw' B R2 Dw R2 Bw' R2 U2 Bw2 F R' U' D2 Dw' Uw2 Rw' Uw2 U' Dw2 B2 U2 Lw' Dw' R2 F2 D' Uw2 R2 Lw L2 D2 Bw U2 D2 R L B' Dw2 Bw2 L2 Uw Lw Fw
C Ex#2 Rw' B' L Uw' Fw2 Bw D L2 Dw2 D' Lw2 L U' D2 Uw Lw' B' D' L Bw D2 U' Dw2 Rw2 B Bw' L Lw B2 Fw' D' B2 F2 R Rw' B Lw2 Bw2 F' Dw Bw' Dw' B2 Uw2 Dw U2 L B' D' B2 Bw D2 F Rw2 L2 F Lw B' Dw F'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U' F' Bw2 Rw2 B U2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw' D U2 3Rw2 Rw Dw 3Uw B U2 Fw2 3Rw' L2 Fw Lw2 B' 3Fw2 Fw' U' 3Fw2 Dw2 L' Lw2 R2 Rw Fw2 Lw 3Fw2 D Uw2 3Uw2 B' L2 Bw' U2 Rw' 3Fw L 3Fw D' Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw Fw 3Uw 3Fw D2 Rw' 3Rw D2 3Rw Bw2 U' 3Rw2 L2 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 B 3Rw' R2 Dw Rw2 U Dw' 3Uw Lw' Dw B2 D'
A #2 Rw 3Uw Bw Rw Bw F2 Fw2 Lw Fw' 3Fw' L2 Bw2 Lw2 3Uw U2 Rw Bw' Dw' 3Rw' Lw2 L Bw L2 B' Rw' 3Uw Uw2 D Dw' Fw2 B2 R Fw 3Fw Rw2 Lw2 U F2 Bw2 B' 3Fw' 3Uw2 U Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 D' R D B2 3Fw U Fw' U' 3Fw' F2 Dw2 3Fw' Bw2 L2 3Fw' Lw 3Fw2 3Uw2 Lw2 U' Fw' 3Fw2 U 3Fw2 D2 Rw' Uw' U 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Dw'
A #3 U F2 D 3Rw' L2 Dw U 3Rw2 D B F2 Bw' 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw2 R2 Dw' R2 3Rw Dw2 Lw2 F2 U R' Lw' Bw' Dw Uw Bw2 3Uw' B' Rw L2 3Uw Dw Uw D' U' 3Rw U' Dw' D' Uw 3Rw2 R 3Uw' F 3Fw Lw2 Fw Bw' Rw U2 Fw2 B2 U 3Fw U D2 Bw' L2 F Bw' Fw R U' 3Rw B R U' B2 L2 Lw Dw2 Uw2 U B2 Bw' 3Fw2 Dw2
A Ex#1 F' Bw2 U F' D' B2 D Rw 3Fw' F2 D' Dw' Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 U2 F' Bw' 3Rw Uw2 L 3Fw' B F Dw Bw2 L' Fw' U 3Uw B2 R2 Bw2 3Rw' Fw 3Uw2 Dw2 L2 Lw 3Rw2 3Uw2 F2 3Fw2 B' 3Rw' Bw2 Fw U2 3Fw R Lw' D' U 3Uw2 3Rw' Bw F2 3Fw U2 R2 Lw' Bw' 3Uw 3Fw B' 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw2 Lw2 U L D2 Rw Bw2 Uw D2 F2 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw2
A Ex#2 Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw U2 3Fw2 Lw U2 Lw B' Lw2 B 3Rw2 3Uw B Rw L F' R Uw2 Fw' U2 3Uw' D2 F' Dw D' R Lw Fw' D2 U' Bw Lw' Dw' L' D R2 3Uw2 3Rw Fw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Bw2 D R2 Lw2 L' B2 Fw2 Uw' Dw' B2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 Fw' B R' Rw2 Lw 3Rw B 3Fw R2 U' D2 Lw2 B' Dw2 F2 U2 R' Uw' B 3Rw2 B2 Bw' R 3Uw'
B #1 L' B2 3Fw' Fw' Dw D' Rw' Fw 3Fw2 B2 Uw 3Uw2 Bw U2 D' 3Fw L2 Lw2 Rw U Rw 3Rw2 3Fw' B R' D L' R Bw D' Uw U Fw R Bw2 3Rw' L2 U2 B' Bw Fw2 3Rw Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw' Uw' Fw U' Rw' Lw' R' D2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 R Bw' L2 R2 U2 3Uw' F' R2 Dw 3Fw2 B Bw' D B2 Bw' R' Lw' D' 3Fw' R' 3Uw2 F' U' Fw' B2
B #2 D' R2 Dw' B F Lw Bw Dw' 3Uw2 L2 Bw B' Uw2 U2 R Rw2 Bw2 B 3Rw F L2 3Rw Uw Rw Lw2 R B Fw' F2 U2 3Uw' L' Bw Uw' Lw 3Fw' 3Uw B' R' 3Uw2 Bw Lw R2 Bw2 D Dw2 3Fw' U' 3Uw2 B2 R2 D' F' B' Fw' Uw 3Fw' Rw Lw D 3Uw2 3Fw2 F' D' F2 B2 Lw2 U D Lw' Rw 3Rw R2 D R' Uw' D2 Lw2 3Rw U
B #3 R Bw R D U F 3Fw2 Bw2 Fw B' R 3Fw2 Uw' B 3Fw2 F2 L 3Fw Dw' 3Uw D F Fw' R U' R' Lw F2 B2 Uw' R F' 3Uw' Rw' Bw2 Rw 3Rw R Uw L2 U Rw' Fw2 Dw2 D 3Fw' Lw 3Rw2 Bw F Lw2 Rw B2 Dw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw D B' 3Rw B' Lw2 Bw' 3Fw F U2 Bw2 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw' Dw L' Uw' F2 Bw2 Uw' D' Bw2 Rw' Bw2
B Ex#1 Fw R2 B' Uw' Lw' 3Uw2 Fw' B2 Rw 3Rw' Fw B F 3Fw Bw2 Dw 3Rw' Rw2 B2 3Rw' R Uw2 R' 3Rw' B Dw D' B2 U2 L2 D' 3Uw2 Bw2 F Dw2 D2 F Uw' 3Uw' L' 3Fw' Dw' B2 3Fw2 Bw Lw' F' D' U' R F Uw R 3Rw2 U2 B' Fw 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 U Rw' U' 3Rw F2 Fw R U F' L Bw' U 3Rw2 Dw2 Fw B2 L B' F2 Uw
B Ex#2 R2 3Rw' F2 L' Bw' R 3Rw Rw' F Uw2 L B2 Lw' F' D' Lw' Fw' U' Lw2 Rw' L' F 3Fw2 Bw' 3Rw Lw' D' 3Uw Rw B2 3Fw2 L2 R Bw' Lw2 Uw U Lw U' 3Fw2 L2 B2 Rw Lw R U Fw' U2 Bw2 Dw U' B 3Uw D2 F' 3Fw' D' L2 Uw2 U Rw Lw2 F2 Dw' 3Rw' Lw2 R2 L Dw2 R' Lw Fw' L U Dw Lw2 3Uw' F' 3Rw2 Bw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw2 R D2 F L2 U' 3Rw Dw' Bw' Fw 3Lw F2 Rw F2 3Bw2 L2 Rw' U' 3Bw R B Lw2 Fw F' Lw2 L' R2 3Bw' B' 3Uw2 3Rw Uw' R Fw2 L2 Fw2 Rw' 3Uw2 D 3Rw2 Uw' 3Lw Uw2 3Rw' L B' Fw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Dw Rw' F2 L Lw 3Fw2 Fw2 F R2 L U2 Uw2 Fw2 F D' 3Uw2 Uw2 Bw 3Rw F2 3Dw' D Lw' Fw2 L 3Uw D 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw2 D2 3Bw D 3Uw2 R 3Lw 3Uw2 B Rw2 D' 3Lw 3Dw 3Uw' 3Lw' Rw B U2 Dw' 3Rw
A #2 3Fw2 3Rw' Dw2 Fw' Lw Uw' Fw Lw2 U 3Lw' 3Uw2 U2 Rw Dw 3Dw' Bw L' 3Bw 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 D L Uw' U Fw' Lw 3Uw F' 3Fw 3Uw2 Lw' 3Bw2 Fw 3Dw2 U 3Uw' Bw 3Lw' F2 Uw' B2 Dw2 Lw2 F' Rw 3Uw 3Fw2 U Uw2 Dw' D Rw2 3Dw Lw U R2 B' 3Fw F2 D Uw 3Lw2 Fw2 R 3Uw' 3Dw' Rw2 B Uw2 F' 3Rw' U2 Rw2 3Lw Fw2 3Uw' L 3Rw' 3Uw Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Lw' F 3Rw Dw2 U F 3Dw' 3Lw Lw' Rw2 Fw2 3Uw 3Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 3Fw 3Rw2
A #3 3Dw L' D 3Rw2 3Dw' L2 Lw' R2 3Uw2 Uw' 3Lw 3Rw F Lw2 3Fw2 Fw 3Bw' 3Rw2 L' Fw B2 D2 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Dw' Lw2 B' F Dw2 Fw' Bw U B' R' 3Bw2 R2 D' R2 Fw R' B' Rw B2 R F' L Bw' R' 3Fw B2 D U' L2 3Bw2 3Fw2 L 3Lw 3Fw' F R2 Uw Lw2 Bw 3Uw Bw 3Uw2 L F2 Bw 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 Lw 3Bw2 Dw 3Uw2 Fw Bw' R' Bw Dw2 U' D' 3Bw2 3Lw2 Rw2 R2 3Fw2 3Bw' B2 Lw' 3Uw2 Fw2 L' F 3Fw' Uw Lw R B2
A Ex#1 Bw' 3Uw' F' Lw 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 Fw 3Lw' 3Uw' Lw2 L Uw' 3Lw Lw2 R' 3Bw L 3Dw Dw' Rw' D 3Rw' 3Dw Bw' Fw 3Uw Rw2 Lw 3Bw2 Uw2 3Rw Fw' 3Fw Lw2 3Uw B2 3Lw2 L' F' 3Dw2 D R' 3Bw 3Uw 3Dw' U D' R2 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw 3Dw F2 Uw D 3Bw 3Uw2 Bw 3Uw Dw' L D' L Fw2 B' Uw U Bw U2 Bw' U D L U' Lw' Fw2 3Bw' 3Uw Rw2 3Lw' D' B2 3Lw Bw Uw 3Fw2 3Uw2 U Dw2 Fw' B2 3Fw2 Uw' Fw L' Lw2 3Dw' 3Bw U'
A Ex#2 3Bw U' 3Bw2 3Fw L F 3Bw 3Rw Uw2 D' U L 3Dw U' Uw2 Rw Uw' D2 R' Rw B2 Dw2 D 3Uw Fw' 3Dw' 3Bw' R2 3Bw L' B F' 3Uw Fw2 U' 3Dw F 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 B' Fw Rw2 3Bw 3Dw D' L Fw Rw 3Rw2 3Lw2 D2 3Uw R' Rw' 3Lw' 3Rw' Dw U2 Bw2 D2 Fw' Uw2 3Lw2 U' L' F2 L' 3Fw' 3Uw R2 Lw2 B Rw' 3Dw2 Uw2 3Bw2 Bw Rw' U Lw' 3Dw2 B' Dw' L2 Dw' Uw' 3Lw' Bw Uw2 D R2 Uw' F' Uw 3Dw' Dw' 3Bw2 D' 3Uw'
B #1 Uw2 3Lw2 3Rw' L' R' 3Uw2 F 3Dw 3Lw B2 Lw Uw B Rw2 R2 U' 3Fw 3Dw2 Dw2 Fw 3Fw2 Lw2 Rw' D 3Rw2 Uw2 3Dw Dw' 3Lw 3Dw' F2 Fw' 3Bw B 3Rw' Dw' Uw' R' 3Fw' Rw' U2 3Rw Bw Lw2 L2 Fw Uw' U R2 F Uw U' Fw 3Dw R2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Lw D B' 3Uw' Fw2 B' U' L2 R Bw 3Rw D Fw2 Dw' U F' Dw D' 3Dw2 3Uw' Fw L' Bw' D2 Dw2 Lw 3Rw B2 Fw Dw Lw' R2 L' F Fw D U' R Rw' Fw2 R Lw D'
B #2 Lw2 3Dw2 U' B L2 3Bw2 3Lw2 F Uw' Fw F' Bw 3Uw 3Bw2 3Fw Lw2 R' Rw Dw 3Uw' D' B' Fw' Dw' L Lw 3Lw2 3Uw2 Dw2 L 3Dw D2 Uw Dw' Lw U' F2 R 3Dw 3Fw2 U' Dw' R 3Dw 3Uw R 3Uw2 U Fw2 B' Bw 3Dw' B2 3Uw D Dw' Rw L2 Uw' 3Dw L F2 R 3Fw2 Bw' 3Lw Uw F' U 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 3Lw2 Lw2 3Fw' Fw' F Bw' 3Uw R Dw' U' 3Bw' Uw R2 U2 L2 3Dw U Rw' 3Bw2 D Dw2 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Rw 3Dw2 3Bw' D'
B #3 Dw Fw' Rw Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw 3Dw 3Bw' U R2 Uw' 3Bw B' 3Uw Dw2 U B' 3Fw' Bw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Dw2 Rw B2 Fw 3Bw' R2 3Dw' U' Rw2 3Bw2 Lw Bw Lw2 3Uw' 3Dw Fw F2 3Rw Lw' Bw2 Dw2 3Rw' Fw Rw2 Fw2 F' U2 3Bw2 Dw Bw 3Rw' 3Lw B Bw 3Lw2 Fw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Dw F 3Bw L Bw' D' 3Bw L' 3Rw Bw' 3Lw' F' Dw2 3Bw' R' 3Uw' Bw 3Dw' 3Bw' D' 3Fw2 D Bw L' Uw' 3Dw' 3Rw 3Fw' D' 3Lw2 3Fw' F Bw' 3Lw Uw' Dw 3Dw' 3Uw
B Ex#1 3Rw' L' B 3Uw 3Rw2 3Lw2 U Rw2 3Dw2 F2 Rw L2 3Uw' 3Dw2 Lw2 3Rw Uw Bw2 3Bw2 F' Fw2 D2 Rw B 3Uw B' Lw 3Bw' 3Dw R2 D F2 Fw2 3Fw2 D Uw' U2 3Dw Rw' L' 3Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 Bw' Rw' Fw' U' R U' D2 L B L R2 3Dw U' 3Fw D F 3Uw' Lw 3Rw L2 3Fw U2 3Rw' Uw 3Rw 3Dw2 L' 3Uw B2 Fw' 3Uw' Fw' U 3Dw2 3Bw Bw Rw' 3Fw 3Rw B2 3Fw Bw U 3Dw' 3Rw U2 3Bw' Rw' R' Bw 3Rw' U B 3Dw2 B U' B2
B Ex#2 3Dw' 3Fw' D Lw2 3Fw' U2 B2 3Lw Rw2 U' Rw2 Bw' 3Dw2 F' 3Rw2 R 3Uw 3Rw' U Uw' 3Rw' Fw' 3Dw D 3Rw 3Uw' Fw' 3Lw2 3Fw 3Uw Fw Lw' Dw2 L2 3Dw Rw L2 Fw2 B' Uw' 3Bw' 3Rw' U 3Bw' F D' F' R L Rw2 3Uw2 3Dw 3Fw 3Bw2 3Dw F Lw' Dw' U2 3Lw' L' Rw' U2 3Bw 3Fw' L Dw Rw R' B2 U R2 Uw R U2 R' 3Lw' B2 L D' B2 Bw2 Lw' 3Bw2 R 3Uw F2 3Bw Bw2 Rw Bw' 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Lw' Bw F D' 3Fw Fw' 3Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L' F2 L B2 D2 R' F2 D2 B R F L2 B2 U' L F2 U2 F' Uw'
A #2 B2 U2 B R2 D2 R2 B' F U R F2 D2 F' U B2 F2 R U' F2 Uw'
A #3 L2 U B2 L2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U L' B2 D U B D2 B' D U2 B U2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 U' L2 U' F2 U B2 U2 L' B' U' R' B D' R2 U' R2 B U' F' Rw
A Ex#2 L2 U' R2 U F2 L2 D2 L2 R2 D' L2 B L F' R' F2 L2 D' F' U2 F Uw2
B #1 D2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L F2 R2 B2 U F' R' U R U' R' F' U B F' Uw'
B #2 B U2 B2 L2 B L2 B R2 F' D2 F R' F' L' F' R U2 B' F U Rw2
B #3 L2 B2 U2 B' L2 B' D2 U2 L2 F D F' D B R U2 F U' L2 F' Uw2
B Ex#1 D L2 U' L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U B2 R' U F L2 D' B2 D U2 R' U Rw
B Ex#2 L2 D F2 U' F2 R2 D L2 B' F U B' R F' L2 B D2 B' R2 U Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F L2 B D2 U2 F R' D F L' B2 D2 L F L U2 F2 Rw Uw'
A #2 U2 B2 D B2 R2 U L' F D R2 U' R2 D F R D2 F Rw'
A #3 L2 U' B2 U2 F2 R2 D' U B R2 B2 F' R' U' B' L B D' B2 R Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 F' R2 B F2 D2 F R F2 D' B F' L F' L B D L Uw
A Ex#2 D2 B2 F2 R' F2 L' D2 L D2 R B' U B D2 R B' U2 B' R' F' Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D2 F2 U2 R F2 R B L R U' B' U2 B R' D B Rw2
A #2 L2 B2 R2 B2 D F2 U R U B' R2 D2 R2 D' R B' R' D' Rw'
A #3 L2 U R2 U2 F2 D R2 U R2 U R' B L2 U2 F2 U B R' F U R Fw'
A Ex#1 B F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F U2 F2 R2 U2 R B' U R B R' D2 L R2 Uw
A Ex#2 L2 D R2 U L2 D2 B2 U B R D R' F R2 B2 D' L2 R2 F U' Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D' R2 U' B2 R2 D' B2 L2 U' R2 U2 F L U' L B L' F U' F R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U' L2 D2 R2 U B2 F2 L2 F2 U2 B L' R2 D2 U2 B U' F L2 D' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 U2 F2 D L2 D2 U' L2 U' F' R' U R B2 D L' B R' F' R2 F R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F L2 B2 L B' U L U' D' R F2 D2 R2 U' R2 D F2 U' R2
A #2 R' D' F' D' B' L' B' L2 F2 L2 U D2 F' R2 D2 B' L2 D2 L2
A #3 D L2 B' D2 R L2 D' R2 F' B L U2 L2 U2 B L2 D2 R2 B
A #4 R2 F' D' F B D2 F' L' U2 B R F2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 B
A #5 F' B U D B R D L B R L F U2 F2 B2 R2 F U2
A Ex#1 B F D2 R2 F' L2 F D2 L2 D2 L B2 L' D U' L R2 D2 F' U2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 B D2 L2 F D2 L2 F2 R D2 L R D' U' R B2 R U2
B #1 R U2 D R U' R D2 B U2 D F R' F2 R' D2 R2 U2 R U2
B #2 D2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F R2 U2 L D' U2 R' B F U' L B D' B'
B #3 B' U F' D R2 U2 R L' U' F U2 R2 B2 D F2 U' R2 U2 R2 B2
B #4 U2 R2 U L2 R2 D B2 L' F2 L D' B U L D' L2 B' F'
B #5 L2 F2 U' B2 F2 U' F2 D B2 F' L' B R2 D2 U2 R2 F' D' B'
B Ex#1 F' B D2 L2 U2 R D2 F' D B2 R L2 B2 U' R2 U D2 B2 D R2 D'
B Ex#2 D2 L2 U2 B F R2 U2 B2 F' L2 U' L' B' R D2 R2 B D2 U' R2
C #1 U2 R2 U2 L2 B' R2 B2 R2 B' R' B2 R F2 D B2 D2 R2 D' B
C #2 R U2 R2 F2 R D2 F2 L U2 R D R2 F L' U' B D' L' D B
C #3 R' L B R2 F B2 U D B U' R' D' L2 D B2 U2 L2 B2 D'
C #4 D2 L F2 R2 U2 B2 R D2 L F2 D' B2 U' B2 U' L F R2 B2 D'
C #5 U B' U L' F R' U2 R2 D R' B' R2 B R2 U2 F2 D2 B' U2 R2
C Ex#1 U F2 L2 F2 D' B2 R2 D R2 F R' D' B2 U F' D R F2 D' U2
C Ex#2 U2 R' B2 L R2 F2 L' U' L2 B R D U2 L D2 F2 R' F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U2 R2 D L2 B2 R' U' L R2 B U' R' F L' F D
A #2 U' R F L' B2 U R D' B' L D2 R2 B' U2 D2 B' U2 F'
A #3 F2 R2 D2 U' L2 D' U L2 R' D B' L F U R F U F' U
A #4 R2 L D' R' F D L2 D F2 R' U B2 L2 B2 U D2 F2 U
A #5 F2 L2 F2 L2 U' F2 D' F2 U2 R D F U L U' L' R B' D' B2
A Ex#1 R2 U L' D F L2 B2 R D2 F D' R2 B D2 B U2 F' B' U2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B U2 F' L2 F' R2 F2 R2 D' F U2 R2 D L' D L2 U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' F' D2 F' L D F2 U F U R2 L2 F2 U B2 U' L2 U
A #2 B F L2 B F D2 L2 B U2 L' D2 F U2 B2 F D L D' L2 U
A #3 R2 F R2 B R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 L B' U' L R2 D' R B' L2 R2 D
A #4 B2 L' F2 R U B' D F U2 R' U' R2 D' B2 D' F2 U' R2 F2 U2
A #5 L2 F2 R' L' D' F B2 L' F D' F' L2 B R2 L2 B' U2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 U L2 B2 D2 U L2 F2 D2 R2 B' F' D R' U L' F R B D'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D' L2 R2 D' B2 D U B' U L' B2 U' L B2 R' B' F2 R'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 B' D' R' D2 L' F' R' B U D2 R2 L' U2 B2 L F2 R2
A #2 U' B2 F2 D L2 D' L2 U2 F L B L2 B U2 R' B2 R2 F2 U'
A #3 U2 B2 D' R2 U F2 D' L B R D R F' L' U B2 L R2
A #4 U2 B R2 D2 B' D2 R2 F' U2 F' L' U R2 B' R' F' D' B R' D' B2
A #5 F2 R U2 B2 L' D2 F2 D2 F2 R B D' L' D2 F' D2 R U' F2 R'
A Ex#1 F' D2 F2 D R2 U R' U' B2 R' L2 F B L2 B' L2 B2 D2 R2 D2
A Ex#2 B2 L F2 U2 L2 B2 F2 U2 B' U F' R2 U2 L D B2 L D R
B #1 B2 R2 U2 B2 D F2 D' F2 L2 U L U' B F R D2 F' L F2 D' B
B #2 D2 B2 D2 L2 F U2 F U2 R2 B' R2 U' B U2 R' D L B' D' F'
B #3 B2 D2 F2 L' D2 R U2 L R' B' U R F2 U' L R' U B D'
B #4 F L' B2 D2 B U2 R' U D' R' F R2 D2 B' L2 F' L2 F2 U2 B'
B #5 L2 D L2 F2 D' B2 D' B2 D2 R2 U L R D R F' L2 U' R2 U' R'
B Ex#1 D2 L2 R' F2 D2 L2 U2 L B D B' L U' B' D2 U2 B2 U2 L
B Ex#2 U' L2 B2 D L2 D' R2 U' F2 U' B2 L B L' F U2 R' D2 U' F2 R
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR3- DL5- UL0+ U0+ R4+ D4+ L4+ ALL3+ y2 U4+ R4+ D0+ L1- ALL5+ DL UL
A #2 UR2+ DR4- DL5- UL5- U4+ R4+ D0+ L6+ ALL2+ y2 U4+ R1- D0+ L5+ ALL4+ UR
A #3 UR5+ DR5- DL5+ UL4- U4- R3- D4+ L4+ ALL6+ y2 U0+ R0+ D3+ L4+ ALL0+ DR DL
A #4 UR2- DR4- DL0+ UL5+ U5+ R4- D3- L1- ALL3+ y2 U3- R1- D4- L2- ALL2+ UR
A #5 UR1+ DR0+ DL2+ UL3+ U0+ R3- D1+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U6+ R0+ D4+ L2- ALL5- UR DR UL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR0+ DL4- UL2- U4+ R1- D6+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U5+ R1+ D0+ L1- ALL3- UR UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR1+ DL3+ UL6+ U4+ R3+ D2+ L1+ ALL4- y2 U3+ R0+ D2+ L3- ALL3-
B #1 UR4+ DR5+ DL6+ UL6+ U4+ R5+ D1- L2+ ALL4+ y2 U5- R4+ D2- L0+ ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
B #2 UR1+ DR4+ DL3- UL2+ U4- R4+ D1- L1+ ALL3- y2 U2+ R4+ D4- L4- ALL6+ UR DR UL
B #3 UR4+ DR4- DL5- UL5+ U6+ R1- D2+ L3+ ALL5+ y2 U3- R1+ D4- L0+ ALL3+ DR
B #4 UR3- DR4+ DL6+ UL6+ U3- R2+ D4+ L2- ALL3- y2 U1- R3+ D3+ L5- ALL4+ UR DR DL
B #5 UR5- DR2- DL4- UL5+ U5- R1- D6+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U4+ R4+ D3+ L5+ ALL4+
B Ex#1 UR1- DR5- DL3- UL4- U2+ R4+ D3- L1+ ALL5+ y2 U2- R4+ D1+ L5- ALL3+ DR DL
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR1+ DL2+ UL5+ U3- R4+ D2- L4+ ALL5+ y2 U3+ R1- D3- L6+ ALL5- DR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' B L R' U L U' L' U R u' l r b
A #2 R' B L R B' L U' L' B R' B' u r' b'
A #3 B' R L' R L B' L R' L U' B' u l' r'
A #4 R B' L' U' L' B' R' L' R' L B' l' r
A #5 B L' R' U L U B' L' U' R B l b
A Ex#1 U' R' B U' R' U' B R U' B R l' b
A Ex#2 R' B L' R' U B' R B' L' R U u' r'
B #1 R' B' U' B U' R' L R U B' L' u l'
B #2 R U' R' L' U' R' U' R' U' R L' u' l' r b'
B #3 R B' U L' R' L' U B' R B' L
B #4 L' R' B' L U' B L' U' R U' R' l r' b
B #5 R U' R L' R L U R' U' B R' u l r' b
B Ex#1 U' B R' B L B U R L R U' u l' r b
B Ex#2 B L U' B L B' R U' B' U L' l' r' b
C #1 U' L' R U R' L' R' L' R' L B' u l b
C #2 U B' U R' L' U L' B' U' R' B' l'
C #3 B' R U' B U B' L U' R U' R' l' r'
C #4 B R' L' U' B' L U B L U' R' l r' b
C #5 R' U B' R L U R B' R' U' B r' b
C Ex#1 R U' L B' R' B' U L' U R' L u' b'
C Ex#2 U B U' L B U R L U' R' U u r
D #1 U' B' R' U' R' L' R' U R' L' U r b'
D #2 R B L U L R' B' L U' B' L' u
D #3 U B' U R' B U' R B R L' B' u' r
D #4 L' U R L U' L' R' L U R' L l r' b
D #5 R U L' R U' L B' R L' B' R u l r'
D Ex#1 R L' U' B' R' U L U' L' B' L' u' r'
D Ex#2 U B' U L' R' U R U B' R' B' u' l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' R U L' U L R U B U u l' b
A #2 L' U' L R' U R B U B U B l
A #3 R L' B' R B' U R' L U' R' L l b'
A #4 U L' B' R L B R' L U' B R u l'
A #5 U L' R' U' B L' R' B' R' L' B l' r b
A Ex#1 U B R B' U R B' U L' U R' u' r b
A Ex#2 B' L' B L B' R' U L' B' R' L l r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R' U' L' B' R' B' L' B U
A #2 B R B U R B' U L B U' B'
A #3 R L B L' U B U' L R' U' B'
A #4 B U' R B U' R U' L' R' U B'
A #5 R U L U B' R' U' L' U B U
A Ex#1 R B L' U B' R' L' B R L' B'
A Ex#2 B R U R U L B L R' U B'
B #1 L R L R B R L' B' R U L'
B #2 B L B R B' R U B' L' B L
B #3 R L' R B' U' B' R' B' U' L B'
B #4 U B' U B' L B' U R U' R U
B #5 B L' B' L' U B R' L' B L U
B Ex#1 R B L B' L' R' U' R U' B U'
B Ex#2 U L B U' L U L' U' L' B R'
C #1 R U R' B' R L' R' B' U R' L
C #2 L R U B' U' L' U R B' L B'
C #3 L R U' B' R U R' L R' B' R'
C #4 B L R' B U B' L B' U' L' R'
C #5 R B L' B L B L R U R' B'
C Ex#1 B R U R' U' B L' R' B' R U
C Ex#2 L U R U' L' R' L U' L U R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U' L B' R' L R' B R' L'
A #2 L U L R L' R B' L' R U' B
A #3 U R L R' L B' L' U R' L' B'
A #4 U B R B L' R' L R' L' U' R
A #5 R U B R' B L B U L' B' L
A Ex#1 L U R' L' U' B' R' L' U' R L'
A Ex#2 R U R U' R B R B R B R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (-2,1) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-2)
A #3 (-2,3) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
A #4 (-3,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,0)
A #5 (1,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-2)
B #1 (3,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,-5) / (4,-2) /
B #2 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,-5) /
B #3 (-2,3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (3,-4) / (-5,-3) /
B #4 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) /
B #5 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,1) / (5,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,-4) / (5,-4) / (2,-5) /
B Ex#2 (-3,5) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,-3) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 R' U L' F' D' B L' D R2 D' F2 D R2 U' B2 D L2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 D Rw2 F2 D2 R' D2 Fw2 B2 R Fw' U' B L2 Fw' R' B' L' Uw' B2 Rw' F2 B x' y2
A #2 U2 R2 F R2 D2 F' L2 B2 L2 D' R2 B2 U B R2 U2 L' B' U2 Fw2 Rw2 L' D2 Fw2 F' U2 R U2 F' R' Fw2 L' Uw' L' Fw2 B L2 Fw2 Rw B' Uw' D' Fw' L' Fw' x' y'
A #3 R2 L2 B R2 U' D' L U2 F' R F2 D2 B2 R2 F D2 L2 F' D2 B2 Uw2 L' B Uw2 L' Uw2 R D2 Rw2 F L' D2 F2 Uw L F R2 Uw2 B' L Fw2 Rw Fw' L x' y
A Ex#1 L2 D R2 U R2 B2 D' F2 U L2 R' F' L D' B' L U2 L2 R' B' L' Rw2 Fw2 L2 U' Fw2 U' R U2 F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Fw L D F2 U Fw Rw' F D2 Rw' R2 Uw' F2 z y2
A Ex#2 D2 L' F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 D2 L' B2 U L' F' D B2 U2 F' U R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 F L' U2 L Uw2 L U2 F L' B Uw' L' Fw2 F' L' B Fw' Rw2 Uw D R' Uw R x2 y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' F Lw Rw2 D2 Dw B2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 R2 L' B2 Uw' R' Fw Uw B2 Lw' Dw D' R2 Uw Dw' Rw' Lw' L' D' R' U2 Lw Uw2 L' U D2 Lw' Fw B' Bw2 Rw2 B' Fw2 Lw2 Bw' L' R' U' B R' Uw' B Bw' Rw2 Bw2 Rw' F' Rw L' Bw L 3Rw2 3Uw'
A #2 Fw2 Rw' B' L' B2 L2 F2 Bw' Rw2 U' B' Bw Uw R2 Uw Fw Rw' D Lw2 Bw2 Fw' Rw' F' Uw2 Bw Rw R Bw' Dw Bw' B' L Fw F2 Uw Lw' B' U2 Rw' Fw B' F2 Dw R2 Lw2 U2 R F' Uw2 Fw U' Fw2 F Dw' F' Rw Bw Dw' B Bw2 3Rw 3Uw'
A #3 U F2 Fw2 Rw' Dw' Bw2 Rw B2 U Rw R' U Dw L Bw Fw2 Dw' Uw2 R B Uw' D' Lw2 Rw' Uw R' D2 U2 L2 Uw' B' D' U2 Rw' L' U2 Lw2 U2 F2 B Fw' Dw' U D' Bw2 Uw B' Bw Uw' Bw2 Uw2 D B Rw B L Rw' U2 Dw2 R 3Uw2
A Ex#1 D' U' L U' Uw' D' Rw U' Bw' Rw Uw' B Bw Dw D F' B Fw' L Dw' Fw L' Uw Rw2 L Dw2 Uw' Lw' D2 F' L2 U' D2 Bw2 Dw' Bw F B' R' F' Lw' Dw2 D2 Bw Uw' Lw U' L2 U' Fw' Bw U F U Rw' Fw L' Dw2 U Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw'
A Ex#2 D' R B' R Lw Rw' F2 R Uw2 Dw' Fw F Dw Rw' D2 Bw B2 Dw2 R U' Dw' L2 Uw Rw Lw' Uw' Lw2 Dw' Uw' L2 Fw' Bw' Dw2 U' F' Dw' D2 Fw Dw' L F' L B2 Bw' Uw2 L2 D' Rw F2 Bw L B Lw Bw' D2 Dw Bw' U2 Uw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 L2 D' L2 R' B L2 D' F' R D U' B L D U' Fw Uw' U' B2 U R2 U' R2 D' B2 U L2 R' D' F' L U' F D' F' R D' Fw' Uw F2 R2 U R2 D U' F2 R2 F2 U2 F D' B R2 D B' D' R' U Rw Uw2 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 F2 D' L D2 U' F L' D L2 D R' B D2 U' Rw Uw' U' B2 L2 U' F2 R2 U' B2 U F2 L' B2 D' B' R B D' B D2 L Fw' Uw' L2 B' L2 F2 D2 F' R2 B2 R2 U L B' F D' U' B F2 U' F' Uw R2 B2 L2 D2 U L2 F2 D' F2 D L2 B' D' L B2 R2 D' U2 B' R' U2 Fw Uw2 B2 D2 R B2 U2 F2 R D2 B U' L' R F' D L' B D L2 U' Fw D2 F2 L2 U' F2 D' L2 F2 D2 F2 R' D2 U' B U L D' B' R' F R Fw Uw' L2 D U R2 B2 L2 B2 D R2 F D' B' U2 L' R2 U' F R' U' Rw' Uw' B2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F' L2 B R2 D' R' B2 U' F U R' B' D2 L2 F' Rw2 Uw2 F2 L2 B2 U L2 D L2 D' F2 L2 U L' U R' B D2 L2 B2 U' L D2 Fw' Uw R2 F2 L U2 R' U2 L2 B2 L' B' D B F2 U2 R2 D2 R' D' R2 Fw' L2 R2 F U2 F L2 D2 B2 U2 R2 B D' L' D' U' L' R2 U' L F Rw2 Uw' L2 R2 U' B2 D U2 R2 U' B2 D2 U' L B' D' U' L B' U B2 L' F Rw2 Uw2 L B2 L F2 D2 R' D2 U2 L' B F' L D2 U2 B' L2 R' U' R' F2 Rw' L2 D' R2 F2 D F2 L2 D' U B R U2 R2 F R2 B2 L' B2 F D Fw Uw' L' F2 U2 B2 F2 L' R' D2 R2 F' R D' U2 R B' F U' R2 D' B' Rw2 Uw U' R2 D R2 B2 R2 F2 U' B2 F2 U' L D' U2 F2 D2 B' L U L' F' Rw Uw2 F' D' L2 F' R F' R2 B2 D2 L U2 L2 F2 U2 B R2 F2 L2 B2 U2 B' L2 B D2 B' D2 F2 L2 R' F' R2 B2 U2 B2 D R2 F' U2 Fw' Uw' F2 U' B2 U' R2 D R2 F2 L2 D2 L R2 U R F L F' U2 L' D' Fw L2 F' D2 F' R2 F2 D2 R2 B' D' R' B F' L U' F2 D U' F U Rw B2 D2 B F' U2 F' R2 D' L F' D' U2 L B2 R F R D' Fw Uw U' B2 L2 U F2 L2 D2 L2 R F2 D R2 B' U L' R U R' F U2 Rw B' U2 B2 U2 F' L2 D2 L2 B' R F' U B' U' F L' B2 L D' L Fw' Uw' D2 L2 U' F2 D' F2 D F2 D' F L B D2 R2 D' F2 U L' B' R D2 Rw F' U2 L2 R2 B2 R2 B U2 L2 F2 U' F2 R U2 F' D' B' D L' U' Rw Uw B R2 U2 R2 F' L2 R2 F2 L2 D B' R D' L U F D' B' L U' Rw2 Uw' L2 U' R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 U L B' F' L2 D U2 L R' F R' F R2 Fw Uw L U2 L2 B2 L' D2 R D2 B2 D U' F' R B2 U L R2 D' R2 F' Rw2 L2 F2 R2 U' L2 D B2 R2 B2 L2 F' L F2 D F' U' R2 U B D2 Fw' Uw' R' B2 L' B2 R2 F2 U2 L' B2 R' F U R B L' F2 D' R' U' R2 U' Fw' L2 D2 F R2 F' D2 L2 F U' B R D' R B D L B R2 B2 Uw L' R F2 L R U2 F2 R U L' B2 R2 F L2 F R' B U B' Rw2 Uw' B D2 L2 B F' L2 B' F2 U2 L D' L' F2 L B' U2 R D2 U2 B2 Rw' Uw2 R' B2 R' U2 L R2 U2 R D2 B' D2 B2 D R' U' F U L' R B' Rw Uw U2 F2 R2 D B2 U L2 D L2 F2 L F' L R D B2 L' D B' L' Uw2 U2 R F2 U2 L R' D2 R B2 F2 U B' L B2 D' U' B2 D' F' R2 Fw' Uw' B2 R2 D R2 B2 F2 D' U2 L2 D' B' D2 U' R' F U B' L' B2 U2 L Fw Uw2 U2 R2 B' R2 D2 U2 B F2 L2 B' R D2 U2 B' F2 L' F' D B2 D2 L2 R2 U2 L2 F2 D' U2 L2 U R2 B L D2 B' L2 U R' U B' U R' Fw Uw' F2 L2 B2 D F2 U2 L2 D' L2 R' D' U' F D L' U F L' D Rw' Uw2 B2 R2 B2 F2 R' D2 R2 B2 R' U2 R2 D' L2 U' F L R U R2 D' U Fw' Uw' F' R2 B' L2 R2 F' D2 B U2 F D R2 U2 L' B D2 R' B' D' R2 U Rw Uw2 F2 U2 F2 D' B2 L2 U' F2 D' F2 D B' L' R U L2 B D2 F' R2 U Rw' Uw2 U2 F2 U2 R F2 R' B2 R2 F2 D' U' R F' U2 L D2 B D' R' F Uw U2 B2 D R2 D B2 F2 R2 D B2 U F' D2 U2 R D L B2 R F' U Fw' Uw' F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D L2 B2 D F' U' L' R' B2 F' R' B' L U R2 U Rw2 Uw2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L B2 U2 L' F2 R2 D L R2 F2 D2 U' R' F2 L2 Fw' Uw2 R2 F2 D2 L U2 L D2 R2 D B R2 U' L U' B2 D L' U F Rw' Uw2 R2 B' L2 F R2 B R2 D2 U R2 F' D B L' F' D2 B R' F2 U Rw2 Uw' U L2 D' R2 F2 D B2 D2 F2 U F U' R B2 L' F' D' L' U2 B Rw2 Uw' U2 L2 B2 U B2 F2 U2 L2 F' R' F2 D' B' F2 D2 L R' F2 R2 U Rw2 Uw' R' B2 R D2 L' B2 U2 L' B2 L' B D2 U' R' F2 L' U B2 R D' Rw2 Uw2 B2 U' R2 D L2 D' U L2 R' D L' D B' F D L' R' B' L2 U Rw' Uw D2 F2 D' B2 L2 D B2 D' L D' F' R2 D2 R B L' D' L B U Rw2 Uw' D L2 U' L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 L' U' L' B D2 B2 R U2 R2 F D Rw2 Uw L2 U2 B2 R D2 B2 L F' R' B' L U2 R D' R' B U B' F2 L' D2 L2 R' B2 D2 L U2 B' R' B2 R2 D2 L U L' D2 B' Uw' R2 U2 B' D2 B R2 B2 U2 F D' B2 U' B U2 F2 D2 R' F D2 U' Fw' Uw F' L2 B2 R2 B F2 U2 F U2 L' B' L U' L2 F' R2 F' R B' R' Fw' Uw2 L R' B2 F2 R' F2 L U2 B2 F' U L B2 U' B R' B2 D' L R' Fw' Uw F2 R B2 L B2 F2 R U2 R' D2 B D' B R2 D' R D2 L D' B' Rw' Uw L2 D2 R2 B2 L' U2 R U2 L' F' L2 D' F' D' L2 D' L B2 D U' Rw Uw'
Abhinav Jain    USA
Abhinav Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 18.35   23.49   22.86 25.70 23.38 18.35 24.23
First round 59 19.62   22.53   24.35 22.22 21.41 23.96 19.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.29   9.24   7.29 8.88 8.79 10.06 10.19
Adam Johnson    USA
Adam Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 16.01   21.41   23.63 16.01 20.89 20.12 23.23
First round 56 19.42   21.81   23.69 19.42 22.96 19.91 22.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.47   5.70   4.47 5.47 6.51 7.54 5.12
First round 37 4.39   5.80   4.39 4.90 6.99 15.01 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:38.45     1:38.45 2:06.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 34.69   54.23   34.69 1:13.65 46.05 42.98 DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 6.57   10.85   6.57 15.38 8.88 13.07 10.61
Skewb First round 19 7.46   10.26   8.81 15.54 7.46 12.83 9.13
Square-1 Combined Final 33 50.85     50.85 1:14.08
Alex Hope    Canada
Alex Hope
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.10   7.49   8.22 7.61 5.10 6.65 8.86
Pyraminx First round 53 15.32   18.08   16.97 18.11 19.15 19.67 15.32
Ali Chehab    USA
Ali Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 31.74   45.71   42.88 57.91 43.50 50.76 31.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 11.97   16.87   18.79 11.97 19.00 17.24 14.59
Pyraminx First round 63 17.05   22.26   24.49 23.17 19.13 17.05 26.91
Skewb First round 28 9.22   11.94   29.31 9.22 11.30 13.72 10.81
Andrew Shattuck    USA
Andrew Shattuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 19.83   20.88   20.26 24.76 19.83 21.58 20.80
First round 48 16.44   18.66   19.05 16.44 19.63 19.20 17.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.71   7.38   7.18 5.71 11.81 6.83 8.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:05.93   1:11.45   DNF 1:07.41 1:05.93 1:08.69 1:18.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 1:59.57   2:13.36   1:59.57 2:09.75 2:15.00 2:19.31 2:15.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 4:06.67     4:06.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:41.12   5:50.21   5:43.07 6:06.44 5:41.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 44   DNF   44 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 29.69   38.07   46.96 40.73 29.69 37.47 36.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 20.58     DNF 20.58
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:57.29   2:04.47   1:58.67 2:07.82 2:06.93 2:16.60 1:57.29
Pyraminx First round 27 8.68   10.49   12.65 8.68 12.09 9.03 10.36
Skewb First round 42 12.81   20.93   19.96 20.98 DNF 21.84 12.81
Square-1 Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Ben Campbell    USA
Ben Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.07   17.64   18.19 18.23 17.19 13.07 17.54
First round 35 13.17   14.46   13.17 13.89 14.66 14.84 17.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.01   8.47   7.68 6.01 8.94 10.06 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 59.98   1:03.50   1:08.21 1:15.72 59.98 1:02.16 1:00.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:48.26   2:01.04   1:55.99 DNF 1:59.70 1:48.26 2:07.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:45.50   3:53.33   3:59.46 3:55.02 3:45.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 6:38.57     6:38.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 51.31     DNF 51.31
Megaminx Combined Final 34 3:11.26     3:15.54 3:11.26
Pyraminx First round 35 9.76   11.62   12.62 DNF 10.38 9.76 11.85
Skewb First round 40 12.67   19.68   26.49 21.91 21.55 15.58 12.67
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 44.48   50.38   57.27 58.49 44.48 44.58 49.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:45.17   1:51.29   1:48.93 1:52.66 1:45.17 1:58.98 1:52.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:15.90   3:24.62   3:15.90 3:20.99 3:36.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 6:16.22     6:16.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 10.10   14.05   40.07 13.96 10.10 15.51 12.67
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:47.50   2:11.33   2:06.58 1:47.50 2:11.83 2:48.51 2:15.57
Square-1 Combined Final 22 28.85   40.12   40.88 1:06.26 28.85 35.26 44.22
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.31   10.31   12.07 10.89 10.32 9.71 9.31
Second round 2 6.93   8.20   8.39 6.93 8.78 7.42 12.32
First round 5 6.93   9.50   11.89 6.93 10.41 8.63 9.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.13   4.53   2.13 3.83 5.68 4.38 5.38
First round 6 2.47   3.01   3.06 3.33 2.64 3.53 2.47
Skewb Final 9 2.80   4.83   7.85 6.16 3.77 4.55 2.80
First round 8 6.49   7.00   6.49 9.36 7.20 6.80 7.00
Brandon Gray    USA
Brandon Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 19.75   22.94   19.75 23.39 23.35 22.90 22.57
First round 61 18.66   23.40   25.54 24.18 18.66 24.13 21.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.86   11.89   8.86 16.02 10.16 9.50 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:05.56     2:05.56 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 3:07.66     3:07.66 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 55 15.23   18.31   15.23 17.29 15.68 21.97 22.37
Skewb First round 49 20.93   33.85   42.91 35.13 23.50 DNF 20.93
Brandon Joerges    USA
Brandon Joerges
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.18   25.64   24.71 25.13 27.08 27.40 22.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.01   9.74   7.01 7.44 11.03 10.87 10.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 67 19.53   32.32   30.18 40.05 39.57 19.53 27.21
Skewb First round 48 24.41   30.15   36.63 24.41 28.99 37.83 24.82
Brandon Manke    USA
Brandon Manke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.93   12.35   12.09 12.32 16.31 12.65 10.93
First round 19 10.83   12.62   14.51 14.07 11.46 12.33 10.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 55.22   58.43   1:02.43 57.10 55.22 1:10.32 55.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:11.41   2:12.66   2:13.62 2:11.41 2:12.94 2:11.41 2:27.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 2:17.17   DNF   DNF DNF 2:17.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 20.76   29.92   28.65 33.90 46.49 27.21 20.76
Combined First round 21 16.90   27.22   25.79 16.90 25.85 38.33 30.02
Brennen Lin    Canada
Brennen Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.68   8.64   8.66 8.98 9.79 6.68 8.28
Second round 3 8.46   8.94   10.39 8.56 9.61 8.64 8.46
First round 4 7.73   8.25   8.06 8.33 7.73 8.35 8.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.59   2.53   1.89 5.14 3.13 1.59 2.57
Second round 1 1.65   1.86   2.10 2.42 1.66 1.83 1.65
First round 2 1.71   2.19   1.71 4.44 1.85 2.72 1.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 38.46   44.28   42.32 38.46 39.21 51.30 53.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:51.27   5:00.33   5:12.14 4:51.27 4:57.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 4:41.12   DNF   DNF 4:41.12 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:36.29   1:43.15   1:47.97 2:00.04 1:36.29 1:37.83 1:43.65
Pyraminx First round 15 4.68   8.20   4.68 9.69 8.77 11.42 6.15
Skewb Final 5 3.30   4.40   5.30 4.30 3.75 5.15 3.30
First round 12 6.08   7.46   7.01 6.08 7.58 12.28 7.78
Square-1 Combined Final 9 16.64   19.33   22.93 35.35 17.59 17.47 16.64
Caleb Howard    USA
Caleb Howard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 52.00   57.93   53.38 57.44 1:03.26 1:02.96 52.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:43.85   1:55.97   2:01.54 2:04.64 1:43.85 1:44.35 2:02.02
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:47.70   1:59.29   1:56.27 2:01.78 2:01.01 1:47.70 2:00.59
Carter Ravenstone    USA
Carter Ravenstone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 29.09   32.61   30.54 35.67 29.09 33.23 34.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 10.78   11.88   12.20 15.04 12.26 11.18 10.78
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.05   10.90   11.61 8.05 12.43 11.21 9.88
Second round 7 7.82   10.00   DNF 7.82 10.98 10.37 8.65
First round 10 7.22   11.27   7.22 10.00 14.99 10.84 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.52   3.04   1.52 4.15 4.32 3.41 1.57
Second round 5 1.45   3.31   4.18 2.74 1.45 DNF 3.01
First round 3 2.15   2.41   2.29 2.29 2.15 2.64 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 38.08   44.69   43.91 49.58 44.08 38.08 46.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:11.67   1:28.78   1:47.18 1:28.23 1:23.24 1:11.67 1:34.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:46.95   2:51.52   2:46.95 2:59.55 2:48.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:26.22   4:36.17   4:26.22 4:33.89 4:48.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 2:15.17   DNF   DNF DNF 2:15.17
First round 3 58.42   DNF   58.42 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 23   25.00   23 26 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.03   19.22   17.03 17.75 19.60 20.31 37.55
Second round 4 14.86   17.18   20.56 15.18 14.86 17.96 18.40
Combined First round 5 15.48   16.74   16.42 21.63 18.24 15.48 15.55
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 49.33   1:02.22   1:04.55 59.83 49.33 1:16.49 1:02.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 6.91   9.27   DNF 6.91 9.68 9.43 8.69
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:13.68   1:19.69   1:20.85 1:19.59 1:13.68 1:18.63 1:23.39
Pyraminx Final 7 3.11   5.38   3.41 3.11 7.39 8.16 5.35
First round 7 2.84   6.01   8.51 7.34 2.84 4.72 5.97
Skewb Final 1 2.80   4.01   2.80 6.10 3.34 3.90 4.78
First round 1 2.84   4.19   2.84 5.16 4.77 3.44 4.37
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.92   9.69   12.85 9.07 10.57 8.92 9.42
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Christopher Mester    USA
Christopher Mester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 20.75   22.89   20.75 22.38 21.72 28.89 24.57
First round 60 18.32   22.63   20.05 27.03 22.63 25.21 18.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.72   8.48   7.60 10.21 11.77 7.63 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:48.52     DNF 1:48.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:02.78     1:02.78 1:26.49
Pyraminx First round 34 8.19   11.56   8.19 13.72 12.73 11.98 9.98
Skewb First round 47 15.53   29.89   25.62 DNF 37.03 27.02 15.53
Cole Erwin    USA
Cole Erwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 43.08   51.50   54.86 43.08 49.19 50.46 55.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:26.87   1:37.27   1:26.87 1:45.57 1:35.21 1:32.72 1:43.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:07.35   3:13.01   3:13.32 3:18.35 3:07.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 26.03   30.00   32.91 26.03 31.73 30.10 28.17
Dalton Nichols    USA
Dalton Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.70   13.25   11.70 13.27 14.84 11.88 14.59
First round 13 10.72   11.70   11.64 10.80 15.32 10.72 12.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.42   5.86   6.38 4.42 5.18 6.02 7.24
First round 10 3.49   3.93   4.00 4.35 3.49 3.95 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 43.58   47.63   51.16 43.58 43.91 53.19 47.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:19.53   1:39.86   1:42.28 1:45.35 1:47.15 1:31.96 1:19.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 4:06.69     4:06.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 6:14.03     6:14.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 57   DNF   DNF 57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.95   23.26   24.07 22.65 25.18 19.95 23.06
Second round 12 18.18   20.72   25.30 23.13 19.43 18.18 19.60
Combined First round 19 18.45   22.93   18.45 21.98 25.69 28.40 21.11
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 21.10     DNF 21.10
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:32.22   1:49.28   2:11.05 1:50.03 1:39.92 1:57.89 1:32.22
Pyraminx Final 12 6.65   8.19   8.00 9.50 6.65 8.51 8.05
First round 12 6.93   7.63   10.43 7.71 7.54 6.93 7.64
Skewb First round 51 5.02   DNF   8.51 DNF DNF DNF 5.02
Square-1 Combined Final 26 35.18   42.03   35.91 44.70 59.83 35.18 45.47
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.40   14.40   15.26 15.02 12.40 13.47 14.70
First round 27 10.27   13.40   14.33 14.40 11.47 10.27 16.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.60   4.40   2.60 4.21 6.89 4.45 4.54
First round 23 3.68   4.62   3.68 5.00 4.23 5.37 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 43.87   54.58   1:03.08 1:08.81 55.40 43.87 45.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:48.52   1:51.77   1:51.30 1:49.33 1:48.52 1:57.53 1:54.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:32.44   3:52.48   3:32.44 4:10.55 3:54.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:53.45   5:03.45   5:15.75 4:53.45 5:01.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 21.62   28.20   38.46 27.30 21.62 28.49 28.82
Combined First round 23 24.93   27.89   24.98 32.26 26.44 34.00 24.93
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:21.24   1:27.66   1:21.24 1:39.49 1:30.03 1:28.11 1:24.85
Pyraminx First round 22 7.44   9.91   7.44 11.38 9.04 10.18 10.51
Skewb Final 7 3.99   4.56   6.04 4.88 3.99 4.50 4.30
First round 2 4.33   5.04   6.05 6.31 4.42 4.66 4.33
Square-1 Combined Final 7 17.20   18.82   20.02 17.20 19.19 17.25 26.21
Daniel Poreda    USA
Daniel Poreda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 34.84   39.37   48.52 42.22 37.02 34.84 38.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 11.60   13.38   11.60 12.38 15.11 12.66 16.33
Pyraminx First round 61 9.09   21.00   18.01 20.42 DNF 9.09 24.58
Skewb First round 45 16.22   26.15   26.26 19.14 43.74 33.06 16.22
David Fiore    USA
David Fiore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 38.52   42.62   42.40 40.13 45.34 38.52 47.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.03   11.16   9.31 13.23 12.06 12.11 8.03
Pyraminx First round 60 18.42   20.33   23.83 22.82 19.26 18.42 18.90
David Lin    USA
David Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.93   9.66   7.93 9.92 10.60 9.23 9.84
Second round 11 9.75   10.75   11.46 9.75 10.09 12.15 10.69
First round 12 10.18   11.69   10.18 11.15 11.85 12.06 16.31
David Mutone    USA
David Mutone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.13   29.66   31.28 29.23 28.47 37.48 17.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 11.49   12.99   14.22 11.63 13.12 19.34 11.49
Pyraminx First round 68 21.76   33.50   36.86 46.54 33.09 30.55 21.76
Skewb First round 52 32.79   DNF   DNF 45.13 51.30 32.79 DNF
Devon Messner    USA
Devon Messner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 30.76   38.72   41.31 30.76 35.59 39.64 40.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 10.74   13.07   13.14 10.74 10.78 15.29 25.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:19.77     1:19.77 DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 8.76   12.32   8.76 12.15 11.52 DNF 13.29
Dylan Driver    USA
Dylan Driver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 52.64   1:02.45   1:01.90 1:10.51 1:05.02 1:00.42 52.64
Pyraminx First round 45 6.48   15.40   6.48 21.09 10.83 16.64 18.73
Skewb First round 39 9.26   19.36   DNF 23.39 15.84 9.26 18.85
Dylan Gilson    USA
Dylan Gilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 29 6.13   10.70   12.44 12.03 6.13 11.82 8.24
Elijah Strait    USA
Elijah Strait
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 20.18   24.23   26.37 21.96 20.18 26.91 24.37
First round 63 22.11   23.67   22.65 22.11 23.59 27.74 24.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.61   8.24   6.61 8.48 7.78 9.98 8.45
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.20   10.77   10.70 11.16 13.44 10.20 10.44
First round 18 11.69   12.53   12.50 12.78 17.58 12.32 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.11   4.25   3.34 4.47 3.11 8.02 4.94
First round 13 3.72   4.23   3.77 4.01 3.72 5.63 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.70   39.28   38.95 42.45 34.70 48.33 36.43
Combined First round 6 37.41   40.84   37.41 40.80 41.68 40.52 41.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:07.06   1:15.76   1:21.16 1:11.09 DNF 1:07.06 1:15.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:23.20   2:30.10   2:32.21 2:34.90 2:23.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.42   15.07   16.27 12.28 17.88 16.66 10.42
Second round 1 12.75   14.32   14.41 16.80 13.44 12.75 15.11
Combined First round 3 14.80   16.42   14.80 16.93 21.14 16.11 16.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 10.53   10.94   11.55 10.53 11.07 11.16 10.60
Skewb First round 25 9.16   11.05   9.16 9.16 11.59 20.39 12.40
Square-1 Combined Final 23 33.60   41.22   36.95 46.68 49.49 33.60 40.02
Ethan Hardy    USA
Ethan Hardy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.52   18.53   15.64 14.52 20.06 20.68 19.89
First round 47 10.90   18.40   25.34 21.67 17.51 16.03 10.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.41   8.50   8.20 11.51 5.79 5.41 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:05.62   1:09.09   2:03.86 1:06.86 1:10.62 1:09.78 1:05.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 50.71     DNF 50.71
Pyraminx First round 47 13.06   15.73   21.21 15.46 15.33 16.39 13.06
Skewb First round 18 6.36   10.23   7.81 14.93 13.24 9.65 6.36
Gavin Dorr    USA
Gavin Dorr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.68   20.40   21.28 56.53 20.55 15.68 19.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.14   7.89   9.76 6.53 6.14 7.39 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 3:10.82     3:10.82 3:21.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 49.79     52.62 49.79
Pyraminx First round 54 15.85   18.15   18.40 18.65 17.40 15.85 20.45
Skewb First round 43 19.07   23.14   40.69 24.49 19.07 21.08 23.86
Grant Belanger    Canada
Grant Belanger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.22   15.41   15.57 14.22 18.48 14.59 16.06
First round 37 11.60   14.84   14.91 15.18 14.43 11.60 18.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.50   5.62   4.73 5.83 12.74 6.29 4.50
First round 42 5.29   6.04   DNF 6.92 5.53 5.68 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:20.16   1:24.63   1:26.50 1:23.44 1:24.03 1:20.16 1:26.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 3:27.95     3:27.95 3:30.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 31.14   40.72   49.36 40.79 32.01 31.14 49.92
Megaminx Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 9.42   12.34   13.23 9.42 10.63 13.16 19.29
Skewb First round 38 8.65   17.38   8.65 19.50 13.69 24.84 18.94
Square-1 Combined Final 29 46.22     47.23 46.22
Griffin Ondrick    USA
Griffin Ondrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.66   8.55   7.96 6.66 8.55 12.02 9.14
Ian Lee    USA
Ian Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.79   16.51   15.32 16.89 14.79 17.33 20.16
First round 45 16.38   18.00   18.03 20.07 17.13 16.38 18.83
Ian O'Meara    USA
Ian O'Meara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 17.93   21.72   17.93 23.39 23.88 22.92 18.85
First round 55 18.28   21.43   DNF 21.88 18.28 23.11 19.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.32   7.65   7.28 5.32 6.80 10.03 8.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:26.79   1:38.63   1:26.79 1:33.47 1:47.96 1:56.36 1:34.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 2:44.84     2:44.84 2:53.25
Ian Spurlock    USA
Ian Spurlock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 17.20   18.42   19.17 17.20 18.64 17.46 20.00
First round 44 16.47   17.81   20.55 16.47 19.31 17.02 17.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.31   6.23   6.63 5.31 7.81 6.55 5.52
First round 43 5.00   6.16   6.41 7.62 6.12 5.96 5.00
Ian Valley    USA
Ian Valley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 15.96   19.29   18.64 15.96 19.96 21.49 19.26
First round 58 17.60   21.98   28.70 19.41 21.17 25.37 17.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.58   4.83   4.72 4.64 5.84 4.58 5.13
First round 16 3.78   4.32   4.41 5.13 4.01 3.78 4.54
Pyraminx First round 30 9.16   10.75   14.69 9.16 11.87 10.49 9.89
Skewb First round 26 6.75   11.29   11.32 6.75 9.30 13.42 13.26
Isaac Castillo    USA
Isaac Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.51   14.39   13.37 22.61 14.33 15.46 12.51
First round 43 14.87   17.22   18.96 15.85 18.70 14.87 17.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 3.94   6.52   6.43 3.94 6.87 7.67 6.27
First round 32 4.74   5.53   4.85 5.39 6.36 7.16 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:03.85   1:13.66   1:14.63 1:12.52 1:03.85 1:27.46 1:13.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:16.12   2:27.06   2:34.35 2:16.12 2:24.82 2:22.01 2:42.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 31.23   37.70   31.23 38.35 39.86 45.82 34.88
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:00.95   2:28.39   2:16.81 2:37.95 2:00.95 DNF 2:30.40
Pyraminx First round 23 6.64   9.94   6.64 10.01 12.42 9.34 10.46
Skewb First round 23 8.54   10.52   11.28 8.68 11.60 8.54 13.01
Square-1 Combined Final 31 48.13     1:11.87 48.13
Jack Engledow    USA
Jack Engledow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 8.75   12.39   10.84 13.76 8.75 15.84 12.58
First round 36 13.47   14.65   DNF 14.90 14.89 13.47 14.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.06   4.25   4.37 3.90 4.47 3.06 4.52
Second round 10 2.98   4.14   3.48 2.98 5.51 7.60 3.44
First round 30 3.18   5.39   DNF 3.18 3.61 8.08 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 42.68   48.77   51.43 49.22 42.68 DNF 45.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:38.28   1:46.19   1:38.28 1:55.09 1:50.92 1:40.97 1:46.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.61   17.64   16.69 18.88 24.78 17.35 15.61
Second round 9 17.01   19.45   20.75 17.01 25.99 18.01 19.60
Combined First round 6 14.75   17.57   17.87 14.75 17.28 18.66 17.56
Jack Mondora    USA
Jack Mondora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 44 10.95   15.01   15.60 14.92 10.95 16.99 14.52
Jaden Vanderwerff    USA
Jaden Vanderwerff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 33.93   39.62   40.82 33.93 40.82 37.23 42.40
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.87   12.71   12.90 11.89 11.87 13.35 15.22
First round 22 11.41   12.76   11.41 13.38 14.06 13.13 11.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.69   4.08   4.08 2.69 4.04 4.13 4.14
Second round 6 3.07   3.46   3.07 3.38 3.41 3.60 3.62
First round 19 2.82   4.41   4.70 5.91 2.82 3.68 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 40.52   48.07   49.08 40.52 51.25 51.63 43.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:11.06   1:14.05   1:11.06 1:12.81 1:21.94 1:12.20 1:17.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:58.66   2:09.17   1:58.66 2:14.15 2:14.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:11.26   3:13.57   3:11.26 3:16.21 3:13.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 5 1:22.67   DNF   DNF DNF 1:22.67
First round 8 1:51.90   DNF   1:51.90 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.61   18.65   14.61 19.24 24.79 18.09 18.63
Second round 6 15.38   18.43   16.95 15.38 16.82 21.51 22.98
Combined First round 4 14.48   16.54   20.60 17.17 14.48 15.70 16.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 12.15   13.67   15.11 12.31 16.11 13.59 12.15
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:28.29   1:36.57   DNF 1:29.84 1:29.99 1:28.29 1:49.89
Pyraminx First round 17 6.13   8.41   10.41 6.13 12.70 6.44 8.39
Skewb First round 15 6.27   9.11   9.44 6.27 8.42 11.14 9.46
Jeremy Kruman    USA
Jeremy Kruman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 15.43   19.36   15.43 21.36 17.83 18.88 21.92
First round 51 14.43   19.80   19.56 18.34 21.51 14.43 22.71
John Coon    USA
John Coon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.58   12.29   10.58 11.73 14.96 11.49 13.64
Second round 8 9.58   10.35   9.91 10.01 12.83 9.58 11.14
First round 11 9.63   11.45   13.02 9.63 12.87 9.85 11.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.35   3.43   4.00 4.40 3.34 2.35 2.94
Second round 9 2.45   4.04   2.45 6.56 3.69 5.55 2.88
First round 8 2.66   3.41   2.66 3.43 3.06 3.74 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 49.91   56.67   59.11 49.91 54.36 57.25 58.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:57.66   2:07.85   1:57.66 2:00.95 2:09.76 2:15.11 2:12.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 21.45   28.60   32.91 30.60 21.45 29.22 25.97
Combined First round 17 20.42   22.08   20.70 32.35 23.19 20.42 22.35
Skewb First round 34 6.92   15.40   9.99 20.72 17.68 18.52 6.92
Josh Myers    USA
Josh Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.05   12.64   13.06 12.05 12.79 12.08 15.17
First round 32 11.77   14.24   14.23 13.93 11.77 16.90 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 3.40   5.96   3.40 6.81 6.43 5.69 5.75
First round 20 3.36   4.48   3.36 4.97 4.55 8.12 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 48.26   50.58   56.02 48.89 48.26 50.57 52.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:22.68   1:31.80   1:33.48 1:37.12 1:38.49 1:22.68 1:24.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:13.87   3:27.08   3:45.56 3:13.87 3:21.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:24.14   4:31.08   4:39.84 4:29.27 4:24.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 19.55   23.82   26.21 21.56 24.55 19.55 25.34
Combined First round 24 22.04   28.31   27.17 27.62 30.14 30.20 22.04
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:58.67   2:05.66   2:12.60 2:12.37 1:58.67 2:04.68 1:59.92
Pyraminx First round 28 8.32   10.56   10.74 8.32 9.85 13.82 11.08
Skewb First round 32 9.72   14.00   10.06 19.62 12.31 9.72 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 24 31.61   41.41   44.06 49.87 36.59 43.57 31.61
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.83   10.86   10.80 15.65 11.84 9.83 9.94
Second round 9 9.21   10.48   11.39 9.21 11.71 9.56 10.48
First round 8 9.08   10.84   10.88 11.42 9.08 11.31 10.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 4.42   7.95   5.32 4.42 DNF 14.04 4.49
First round 15 3.44   4.29   5.57 4.77 3.68 4.42 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.83   35.17   1:14.01 35.09 34.83 35.29 35.12
Combined First round 4 34.93   35.92   35.03 35.60 37.14 34.93 37.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:05.51   1:11.89   1:09.35 1:11.17 1:15.14 1:05.51 1:17.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:20.67   2:23.27   2:20.67 2:22.08 2:27.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:09.28   DNF   2:09.28 DNF DNF
Second round 4 1:22.31   1:38.03   1:41.06 1:22.31 1:50.73
First round 6 1:29.57   DNF   1:29.57 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 30   37.00   40 41 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.97   19.56   17.08 15.97 20.98 20.63 21.91
Second round 10 15.58   20.04   18.15 1:13.43 15.58 17.33 24.64
Combined First round 10 19.46   19.88   19.75 19.46 20.16 23.52 19.74
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 54.33   1:03.96   1:06.68 1:04.06 54.33 1:01.14 1:08.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 5.81   6.58   6.16 5.81 6.82 8.76 6.76
Megaminx Combined Final 5 52.55   1:07.11   1:03.22 1:08.47 52.55 1:09.64 1:11.45
Pyraminx Final 3 3.35   4.27   4.21 4.39 3.35 4.21 8.99
First round 4 3.10   4.93   5.28 5.19 4.51 3.10 5.10
Skewb First round 13 6.95   8.16   9.03 6.95 8.07 7.39 10.81
Square-1 Combined Final 13 22.41   25.47   31.35 29.64 23.08 23.69 22.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 12:17     2/3 12:17
Joshua McCarty    USA
Joshua McCarty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:14.72   1:24.63   1:19.68 1:30.85 1:14.72 1:23.37 2:01.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:01.82   2:09.59   2:01.82 2:04.73 2:16.90 2:14.57 2:09.47
Kaleb Johnson    USA
Kaleb Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.37   25.95   27.32 23.37 25.07 25.45 35.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 5.15   6.31   5.15 5.87 6.75 7.18 6.31
First round 31 3.54   5.41   5.28 3.54 5.66 5.28 6.01
Pyraminx First round 48 9.07   15.84   17.59 14.65 9.07 DNF 15.29
Kasey Thai    USA
Kasey Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.59   11.93   10.62 11.83 13.51 9.59 13.33
First round 16 11.50   12.37   13.02 13.50 11.93 11.50 12.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 39.38   43.65   41.55 39.38 45.77 46.39 43.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:12.89   1:24.90   1:25.15 1:28.93 1:22.98 1:12.89 1:26.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:41.35   3:01.20   3:15.64 3:06.62 2:41.35
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:16.01   1:19.64   1:30.03 1:16.26 1:16.01 1:21.85 1:20.81
Kayla Brown    USA
Kayla Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 19.72   20.48   20.08 19.72 27.08 20.17 21.20
First round 62 21.10   23.42   26.28 22.55 22.33 21.10 25.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.67   7.92   9.08 6.67 11.57 6.70 7.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:12.97   1:17.78   1:12.97 1:27.97 1:19.90 1:14.94 1:18.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:02.13   2:13.09   2:05.87 2:18.48 2:14.92 2:02.13 2:25.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 5:30.24     5:30.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 5:54.75   6:30.15   5:54.75 6:32.86 7:02.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 53   DNF   DNS DNF 53
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 25.24     25.24 28.35
Megaminx Combined Final 33 2:49.40     3:12.92 2:49.40
Pyraminx First round 49 7.57   16.02   17.58 15.51 14.98 7.57 22.60
Skewb First round 41 11.18   20.42   13.61 17.94 29.71 11.18 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 21:49.00   DNF   21:49.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Keith Kozma    USA
Keith Kozma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.66   12.34   12.88 12.57 10.66 11.56 13.22
First round 24 10.60   12.88   11.27 24.35 11.97 10.60 15.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.76   3.93   4.64 2.76 4.04 3.12 8.52
Second round 11 3.37   4.19   3.37 4.26 4.92 4.22 4.10
First round 17 3.70   4.33   3.70 4.76 3.86 4.94 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 47.56   50.71   DNF 51.98 50.14 50.00 47.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:33.69   1:38.04   1:35.14 1:35.44 1:45.70 1:43.54 1:33.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:15.24   3:22.78   3:35.32 3:17.78 3:15.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 5:43.89   5:48.11   5:47.31 5:43.89 5:53.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 24.73   29.99   24.73 26.78 28.23 34.96 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 18.07   20.99   DNF 18.07 22.21 19.38 21.39
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:45.72   1:48.81   1:47.39 1:54.12 1:51.93 1:45.72 1:47.10
Pyraminx First round 13 6.72   8.04   6.72 7.63 8.81 7.68 11.28
Skewb First round 27 7.64   11.66   10.55 7.64 12.00 12.91 12.42
Square-1 Combined Final 17 23.24   34.97   43.83 23.24 48.02 32.01 29.08
Keshav Sriram    USA
Keshav Sriram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 21.73   25.23   24.45 32.37 28.06 21.73 23.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.67   4.60   3.89 5.00 5.47 4.90 3.67
First round 39 4.46   5.89   7.59 5.02 DNF 5.07 4.46
Pyraminx First round 52 9.42   17.92   14.26 DNF 20.25 9.42 19.24
Skewb First round 22 9.43   10.49   9.43 13.65 10.58 11.20 9.70
Kevin Semellbauer    USA
Kevin Semellbauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.41   13.44   12.81 11.41 14.92 12.60 15.11
First round 33 11.72   14.30   11.72 13.86 12.92 17.38 16.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.27   5.39   3.27 3.51 6.40 8.50 6.26
First round 25 3.75   4.71   5.68 4.68 3.78 6.80 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 49.07   57.14   55.15 2:23.39 59.78 49.07 56.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 3:51.49   DNF   4:13.33 3:51.49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 33.95   38.26   41.39 37.14 33.95 42.42 36.24
Pyraminx First round 19 8.50   8.86   8.50 11.30 8.91 8.98 8.69
Skewb First round 53 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
Square-1 Combined Final 20 31.99   37.34   42.20 31.99 39.28 36.85 35.90
Kory Amachree    USA
Kory Amachree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 43.45   49.70   46.48 2:08.83 44.29 43.45 58.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 16.81   21.18   18.51 20.27 25.88 24.75 16.81
Pyraminx First round 66 17.06   29.35   17.41 17.06 42.97 50.51 27.68
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.72   7.93   6.72 7.75 8.30 7.75 9.58
Second round 4 6.83   8.98   11.98 6.83 10.82 8.07 8.04
First round 1 6.65   7.48   7.95 8.71 6.85 6.65 7.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.57   2.07   1.95 1.57 2.57 2.33 1.93
Second round 2 1.73   2.11   1.92 1.84 2.56 1.73 5.09
First round 4 2.06   2.47   3.30 2.09 2.06 3.12 2.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.33   39.07   46.32 39.32 38.16 39.73 35.33
Combined First round 3 32.30   35.75   34.34 34.41 32.30 43.17 38.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:06.60   1:10.55   1:09.14 1:12.38 1:13.54 1:10.12 1:06.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:37.24   2:43.01   2:37.24 2:39.88 2:51.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:15.82   4:20.89   4:23.66 4:23.20 4:15.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 7 2:03.75   DNF   DNF DNF 2:03.75
First round 7 1:51.47   DNF   DNF DNF 1:51.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 27   DNF   27 DNF 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.29   19.18   16.29 20.21 19.56 20.63 17.77
Second round 7 15.19   18.52   18.82 15.19 19.76 16.97 20.64
Combined First round 11 17.47   20.80   17.47 20.10 20.91 25.60 21.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 1:57.77     1:57.77 1:57.89
Megaminx Combined Final 4 58.27   1:02.71   1:07.94 59.59 58.27 1:03.02 1:05.52
Pyraminx Final 1 2.29   2.81   3.69 2.42 2.32 2.29 3.88
First round 1 2.09   3.63   2.34 3.26 2.09 5.30 5.45
Skewb Final 6 2.92   4.46   5.42 5.35 2.92 5.09 2.93
First round 3 3.77   5.46   3.77 5.26 6.59 7.39 4.52
Square-1 Combined Final 4 9.65   13.46   13.50 12.84 9.65 16.64 14.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/4 17:52     3/4 17:52
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.69   14.08   13.64 17.29 12.69 13.52 15.08
First round 25 10.43   13.26   12.37 10.43 12.93 14.67 14.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.42   4.05   3.68 4.61 2.42 4.00 4.48
Second round 12 3.68   4.19   3.96 4.81 3.68 4.55 4.06
First round 29 3.95   5.22   4.93 4.30 7.08 6.44 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:14.00   1:17.93   1:15.44 1:20.61 1:18.82 1:14.00 1:19.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 19.40   28.68   41.99 19.40 24.65 28.70 32.68
Pyraminx First round 14 6.76   8.10   7.28 8.73 6.76 8.29 10.03
Square-1 Combined Final 19 25.39   35.39   39.12 25.39 42.38 30.98 36.07
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.27   11.85   11.39 12.42 12.51 10.27 11.73
First round 9 9.16   11.11   12.11 9.16 10.76 11.60 10.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.48   4.47   3.80 6.00 5.28 4.33 3.48
First round 9 1.92   3.45   1.92 3.27 3.84 3.23 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 46.18   50.93   50.06 55.19 46.18 50.69 52.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:36.99   1:46.44   1:52.74 1:51.56 1:44.95 1:42.81 1:36.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:11.60   3:22.17   3:29.83 3:11.60 3:25.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:38.15   4:49.81   4:38.15 4:40.35 5:10.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 49   51.67   49 57 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.05   17.93   16.51 17.60 16.05 22.30 19.68
Second round 5 16.62   17.60   16.62 16.96 17.62 19.54 18.23
Combined First round 8 14.56   18.39   20.49 15.06 19.63 14.56 20.98
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 42.75   49.69   49.38 48.40 42.75 1:00.06 51.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 15.21   18.27   17.65 16.49 20.66 15.21 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:05.58   1:08.11   1:07.86 1:06.26 1:15.67 1:05.58 1:10.20
Pyraminx Final 6 3.77   5.17   5.76 6.05 3.77 5.06 4.68
First round 5 4.99   5.65   5.72 4.99 5.89 5.33 8.25
Skewb Final 10 3.90   5.00   4.54 3.90 4.82 6.47 5.63
First round 9 5.22   7.10   5.22 6.34 7.33 7.63 8.04
Square-1 Combined Final 14 21.94   29.75   28.82 32.80 39.05 27.64 21.94
Logan Bellinger    USA
Logan Bellinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.20   16.56   14.20 16.32 16.09 17.59 17.28
First round 42 14.14   16.36   19.82 14.14 14.50 14.77 20.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.17   5.65   3.17 5.08 6.34 5.54 7.24
First round 14 3.69   4.24   3.96 4.74 4.02 5.56 3.69
Pyraminx Final 9 3.66   6.58   6.95 8.37 3.66 7.14 5.65
First round 9 5.25   7.02   7.95 6.96 10.60 6.16 5.25
Skewb First round 21 8.04   10.47   16.08 8.53 13.04 8.04 9.85
Lucas London    USA
Lucas London
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 17.27   18.90   17.52 20.18 19.63 17.27 19.54
First round 50 16.77   18.95   18.76 21.00 17.57 16.77 20.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.57   5.57   5.14 4.57 7.14 6.42 5.15
First round 34 3.91   5.57   5.98 4.82 8.42 5.92 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:13.80   1:31.61   1:32.45 1:13.80 DNF 1:29.56 1:32.82
Pyraminx First round 24 8.06   10.27   12.17 16.60 10.56 8.09 8.06
Square-1 Combined Final 21 27.43   39.46   42.11 27.43 41.78 35.62 40.99
Lucas Szwed    USA
Lucas Szwed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 37.81   1:01.05   1:07.06 1:00.29 1:01.60 37.81 1:01.25
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.40   16.39   18.40 13.40 16.22 14.56 18.78
First round 49 12.60   18.80   24.72 20.06 20.31 16.04 12.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.07   7.20   8.40 5.07 7.44 11.92 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 57.95   1:09.28   1:11.14 1:24.26 1:11.03 57.95 1:05.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:37.21     2:37.21 2:57.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 44   DNF   44 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 26.51   29.63   31.92 29.39 31.71 27.80 26.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 16.41   18.58   DNF 16.41 17.50 20.68 17.55
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:46.54   1:52.90   1:55.58 1:46.81 1:46.54 1:56.31 1:58.47
Pyraminx First round 18 6.89   8.47   8.76 9.86 6.89 7.22 9.42
Square-1 Combined Final 11 19.10   22.01   23.44 22.13 19.10 20.47 24.69
Luke Gilpin    USA
Luke Gilpin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.47   25.85   28.38 22.94 26.22 DNF 20.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.21   5.78   5.37 5.28 7.13 6.69 5.21
First round 48 6.05   6.95   DNF 6.44 6.05 6.54 7.88
Pyraminx First round 59 12.67   19.39   26.82 20.18 19.80 12.67 18.18
Luke Melikian    USA
Luke Melikian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 46.67   49.85   57.17 49.85 52.97 46.67 46.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:52.61   2:01.26   2:13.90 2:08.23 1:56.18 1:52.61 1:59.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.93   21.64   DNF 24.56 21.31 19.05 18.93
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.24   11.66   12.31 13.01 11.30 11.36 11.24
First round 15 10.31   12.10   12.84 10.31 12.84 10.92 12.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 2.66   5.05   2.66 4.96 5.11 6.27 5.09
First round 18 3.44   4.39   7.08 3.70 3.44 4.88 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 47.39   49.20   55.87 47.39 48.10 51.89 47.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:21.38   1:23.52   1:24.51 1:22.06 1:21.38 1:23.98 1:32.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:31.98   2:37.77   2:35.23 2:46.09 2:31.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:11.41   3:27.36   3:35.63 3:35.04 3:11.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 24.12   DNF   24.12 30.75 DNF
Second round 2 28.68   DNF   33.72 28.68 DNF
First round 2 30.62   DNF   30.62 33.91 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 23   25.67   23 26 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 22.85   24.42   24.42 25.82 28.24 23.03 22.85
Combined First round 16 19.25   22.02   24.12 19.25 21.93 20.01 25.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:26.11     2:49.91 2:26.11
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 17.63   20.38   26.25 17.65 23.66 19.82 17.63
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:09.21   1:17.10   1:29.29 1:13.04 1:17.51 1:09.21 1:20.76
Skewb First round 14 7.54   9.09   10.06 9.58 15.03 7.54 7.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 46/52 58:34     46/52 58:34
Mason Bellinger    USA
Mason Bellinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 35.80   51.92   45.84 35.80 DNF 1:04.58 45.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.75   11.49   13.38 14.45 8.75 10.50 10.58
Pyraminx First round 46 12.15   15.69   16.83 15.16 12.15 15.08 26.03
Skewb First round 33 8.77   14.14   12.44 27.80 18.07 11.90 8.77
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 38.05   43.53   43.56 46.97 40.06 38.05 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:14.18   1:15.74   1:31.79 1:18.51 1:14.40 1:14.18 1:14.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:39.61   2:41.81   2:42.11 2:43.71 2:39.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:40.23   3:55.53   3:40.23 4:02.40 4:03.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 13.32   17.73   18.52 13.32 19.32 16.60 18.08
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 44.63   49.89   1:15.35 46.95 47.35 55.36 44.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.23   9.26   8.98 7.23 9.04 9.75 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:03.97   1:17.41   1:17.79 1:21.08 1:13.90 1:03.97 1:20.53
Square-1 Combined Final 10 16.17   20.96   28.02 16.23 22.53 24.13 16.17
Matek Brewbaker    USA
Matek Brewbaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.15   28.08   26.15 28.67 26.36 29.20 39.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 4.27   6.14   5.56 9.77 4.27 6.60 6.25
First round 27 3.89   4.90   4.36 5.26 5.07 6.46 3.89
Pyraminx First round 36 7.27   11.76   13.05 12.97 10.96 11.36 7.27
Skewb First round 29 9.26   12.07   9.26 10.64 12.58 12.99 13.08
Matthew Kwan    Canada
Matthew Kwan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.69   14.51   17.56 16.77 11.69 14.06 12.71
First round 34 13.25   14.40   13.67 14.48 15.04 13.25 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.18   5.14   4.18 5.36 8.86 5.18 4.89
First round 22 3.32   4.59   3.32 3.52 4.63 5.62 15.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 59.62   1:08.48   1:08.83 59.62 1:14.56 1:04.85 1:11.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:41.78     3:02.07 2:41.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 22.61   27.70   22.61 28.13 24.73 31.56 30.23
Combined First round 22 22.55   27.65   34.10 39.24 25.92 22.55 22.94
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 14.22   19.27   16.40 16.85 14.22 DNF 24.56
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:44.28     2:51.53 2:44.28
Pyraminx First round 25 9.27   10.36   10.13 9.27 10.86 12.23 10.08
Skewb First round 17 8.74   9.97   9.93 9.39 11.03 8.74 10.59
Square-1 Combined Final 16 25.99   31.35   25.99 30.64 40.85 29.74 33.68
Michael Brombach    USA
Michael Brombach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.77   25.26   24.33 34.83 21.96 20.77 29.50
Michael Conard    USA
Michael Conard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.72   17.53   20.98 14.72 17.82 17.66 17.11
First round 40 12.71   15.45   14.73 17.27 18.27 14.36 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 4.54   6.31   4.74 7.23 7.28 6.95 4.54
First round 44 5.11   6.33   6.36 6.37 5.11 7.04 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 50.12   1:01.39   1:01.50 DNF 50.12 53.37 1:09.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:52.56   2:12.15   1:52.56 2:30.14 1:53.51 2:21.12 2:21.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 3:50.95   4:02.25   3:50.95 4:05.31 4:10.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 8 2:07.83   DNF   DNF 2:34.06 2:07.83
First round 10 2:18.61   DNF   DNF DNF 2:18.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 50   51.00   51 52 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 26.02   30.54   31.20 32.42 28.91 31.51 26.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 10.73   12.43   10.73 DNF 12.26 11.86 13.16
Megaminx Combined Final 28 1:48.07   2:21.90   2:12.50 2:24.69 2:28.52 1:48.07 2:39.89
Pyraminx First round 26 8.76   10.46   8.76 14.76 9.74 10.20 11.45
Skewb First round 24 7.87   10.78   8.46 DNF 7.87 12.55 11.33
Square-1 Combined Final 27 34.63   44.76   34.63 38.45 34.85 DNF 1:00.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 12:15.00   13:21.00   15:21.00 12:26.00 12:15.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/6 40:21     5/6 40:21
Michael Kahl    USA
Michael Kahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 27.37   33.01   31.54 27.37 41.37 28.48 39.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.29   8.99   10.53 9.34 6.29 9.31 8.32
Pyraminx First round 41 11.50   13.87   16.81 13.25 11.56 11.50 20.80
Mitchell Szpanelewski    USA
Mitchell Szpanelewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:12.51   1:22.61   2:16.71 1:20.40 1:30.11 1:12.51 1:17.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 24.35   30.03   35.35 24.35 30.38 34.04 25.68
Pyraminx First round 65 22.94   28.83   28.35 22.94 31.89 30.78 27.36
Skewb First round 50 31.95   42.72   41.13 45.88 50.62 41.16 31.95
Mohit Aurobinth Chandrasekar    Canada
Mohit Aurobinth Chandrasekar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 18.54   21.03   18.54 19.22 25.22 19.35 24.51
First round 52 18.19   19.90   19.29 19.06 22.62 18.19 21.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.63   5.14   5.22 4.63 9.20 4.92 5.28
First round 45 5.70   6.34   7.40 6.55 6.45 5.70 6.03
Pyraminx First round 37 7.66   12.32   11.04 7.66 16.55 12.72 13.19
Montgomery Smith    USA
Montgomery Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 30.60   34.68   1:01.37 30.60 34.99 33.26 35.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.52   11.70   DNF 14.78 9.71 10.62 9.52
Pyraminx First round 56 9.83   19.03   9.83 19.40 18.94 18.75 19.50
Skewb First round 35 10.16   16.56   13.81 31.21 17.57 10.16 18.31
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.34   9.76   8.73 11.22 10.35 7.34 10.20
Second round 5 8.16   9.05   8.16 9.07 9.43 14.30 8.65
First round 7 7.89   10.42   10.41 10.31 10.55 11.66 7.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.85   32.27   35.82 32.36 31.12 30.85 33.32
Combined First round 1 31.39   33.26   34.92 32.83 39.00 31.39 32.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 56.95   1:06.78   1:09.84 1:11.21 1:07.46 56.95 1:03.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:03.34   2:05.84   2:06.09 2:08.10 2:03.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:07.22   3:25.93   3:34.14 3:36.43 3:07.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 58.17   DNF   DNF DNF 58.17
Second round 3 1:13.36   1:23.64   1:31.15 1:26.42 1:13.36
First round 4 1:11.02   DNF   1:11.02 1:17.49 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 17.90   22.08   22.81 17.90 24.66 22.01 21.42
Combined First round 18 15.01   22.46   19.89 15.01 33.70 22.80 24.70
Square-1 Combined Final 3 7.67   11.72   11.71 13.42 10.04 14.04 7.67
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Neil Wu    Canada
Neil Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 9.55   13.43   16.38 13.04 9.55 14.88 12.37
First round 26 11.66   13.32   12.01 11.66 15.51 12.66 15.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.28   4.25   3.28 4.10 4.74 3.91 4.81
First round 12 2.72   4.16   2.72 3.10 4.92 4.47 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 50.80   55.06   1:09.85 55.91 50.99 50.80 58.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:06.83   2:21.34   2:06.83 2:22.28 2:22.10 2:21.55 2:20.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.69   31.41   30.37 30.40 26.69 33.89 33.46
Pyraminx First round 21 7.07   9.78   9.53 9.61 10.20 13.85 7.07
Square-1 Combined Final 8 16.33   19.26   28.88 17.73 23.32 16.72 16.33
Nicholas Tarry    USA
Nicholas Tarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 21.33   23.65   21.86 23.04 21.33 33.34 26.05
First round 64 22.57   23.85   27.93 22.76 23.90 24.88 22.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.20   5.41   4.20 5.70 7.06 6.07 4.47
First round 33 4.20   5.54   4.20 5.12 7.54 5.91 5.59
Pyraminx First round 42 11.49   14.16   11.49 18.81 11.66 14.47 16.35
Skewb First round 20 7.18   10.35   8.28 11.57 15.71 7.18 11.20
Nithin Ramkumar    India
Nithin Ramkumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.95   25.66   25.99 DNF 25.22 19.95 25.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.26   6.31   7.26 4.26 5.42 8.42 6.24
First round 46 4.35   6.50   10.07 5.49 4.35 7.58 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 2:44.89     DNF 2:44.89
Pyraminx First round 64 15.52   22.42   35.92 25.51 20.21 15.52 21.54
Skewb First round 46 14.28   26.25   21.80 33.88 27.23 14.28 29.72
Noah Kolcz    USA
Noah Kolcz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 25.67   28.51   29.70 27.70 25.67 28.13 33.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.68   8.40   DNF 7.68 10.80 6.73 6.68
Pyraminx First round 57 15.63   19.21   15.63 20.53 19.06 23.34 18.04
Skewb First round 36 9.52   17.16   9.52 11.69 26.30 19.96 19.84
Nolan Rinck    USA
Nolan Rinck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.31   21.92   24.32 18.31 20.30 23.53 21.93
Pyraminx First round 32 8.18   11.16   11.06 10.49 12.26 8.18 11.93
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 7.98   11.24   11.77 10.58 7.98 12.33 11.36
First round 6 9.07   9.61   10.52 9.09 10.99 9.22 9.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.07   3.69   3.41 2.07 3.90 5.20 3.75
Second round 7 2.56   3.81   2.56 3.93 3.83 4.28 3.66
First round 5 2.53   2.89   2.53 3.12 4.32 2.92 2.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.22   41.96   44.47 38.22 40.25 52.23 41.16
Combined First round 7 35.90   42.01   38.42 43.54 35.90 44.08 47.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:17.10   1:23.16   1:24.42 1:26.79 1:25.94 1:17.10 1:19.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:37.50   2:52.29   2:46.35 2:37.50 3:13.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:20.61   4:29.98   4:36.72 4:32.61 4:20.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:39.88   DNF   DNF DNF 3:39.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 26   30.33   26 30 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 19.36   25.23   32.57 22.71 20.40 DNF 19.36
Combined First round 20 20.14   23.24   24.29 24.99 20.43 26.41 20.14
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:48.65     1:48.65 1:51.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 12.37   DNF   13.07 DNF 13.40 12.37 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 55.27   57.70   1:05.73 55.35 58.11 55.27 59.63
Pyraminx Final 5 3.19   4.59   4.33 4.93 3.19 4.52 5.86
First round 6 4.01   5.79   6.97 4.01 4.59 9.12 5.82
Skewb Final 3 3.33   4.26   5.11 3.33 3.75 11.00 3.91
First round 5 4.66   5.65   5.59 4.67 4.66 8.69 6.68
Square-1 Combined Final 6 16.49   17.95   21.18 17.15 18.38 16.49 18.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Reagan Chuang    USA
Reagan Chuang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.21   15.54   14.22 13.21 14.33 18.06 21.17
First round 53 17.67   20.03   45.80 17.67 20.78 20.86 18.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 34.55   40.48   41.24 45.38 37.41 34.55 42.78
Rob Duquette    USA
Rob Duquette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.71   12.42   12.67 12.09 15.16 12.49 11.71
First round 20 11.78   12.68   12.84 11.78 18.00 12.38 12.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.95   5.25   4.08 5.93 3.95 5.73 12.35
First round 26 4.18   4.75   5.33 6.27 4.67 4.18 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 48.29   52.20   57.13 48.29 50.59 54.37 51.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:31.72   1:35.56   1:37.70 1:36.67 1:40.46 1:32.32 1:31.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:31.64   3:52.70   3:31.64 3:58.35 4:08.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:06.71   5:24.92   5:06.71 5:42.31 5:25.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 27.04   31.35   31.00 41.46 30.89 32.16 27.04
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:46.44   1:56.69   1:55.55 1:59.78 1:46.44 1:54.75 2:01.59
Pyraminx First round 50 8.59   16.36   8.59 26.27 19.13 12.30 17.64
Skewb First round 37 13.89   17.27   18.87 19.02 20.01 13.91 13.89
Square-1 Combined Final 30 46.98     46.98 47.50
Rudradip Ray    USA
Rudradip Ray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 58.04   1:00.01   1:00.42 1:05.31 58.04 1:01.05 58.56
Pyraminx First round 20 7.34   9.04   7.34 9.50 8.49 9.13 11.46
Skewb First round 30 10.43   12.60   12.48 10.43 14.78 12.63 12.69
Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民)    China
Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.22   12.92   13.60 10.22 13.69 11.47 14.60
First round 21 10.85   12.73   11.92 10.85 13.86 12.41 14.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.48   5.67   9.96 4.61 6.51 4.48 5.88
First round 38 4.71   5.87   4.71 6.91 9.18 5.06 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 43.46   50.40   51.09 50.46 54.06 43.46 49.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:30.35   1:44.60   1:30.35 1:41.30 1:49.32 1:43.19 1:51.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:50.25   3:05.06   3:01.98 3:22.95 2:50.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:04.15   4:13.37   4:04.15 4:28.51 4:07.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 2:45.82   DNF   DNF 2:45.82 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 38   40.33   38 38 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 19.77   23.15   23.44 23.82 23.44 22.58 19.77
Combined First round 12 16.23   20.84   20.14 22.22 31.14 20.16 16.23
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 53.72   1:04.62   1:14.00 1:05.73 53.72 59.43 1:08.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 16.01   20.28   18.26 18.16 28.85 24.42 16.01
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:16.71   1:25.18   1:22.78 1:16.71 1:26.16 1:38.94 1:26.60
Pyraminx Final 10 5.35   7.17   5.35 5.45 7.77 10.18 8.29
First round 10 5.09   7.25   7.59 13.05 5.09 5.66 8.50
Skewb Final 12 5.34   8.11   6.68 10.32 5.34 9.87 7.79
First round 10 5.81   7.20   7.72 5.81 13.22 6.31 7.56
Square-1 Combined Final 12 20.91   24.26   27.63 23.73 52.42 21.42 20.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/6 1:00:00     5/6 1:00:00
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 27   30.00   27 30 33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 9.56   10.40   10.65 10.52 12.65 10.03 9.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/6 40:26     4/6 40:26
Ryan Hope    Canada
Ryan Hope
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.21   14.89   15.61 14.59 17.38 14.46 14.21
First round 38 14.84   15.24   16.98 14.84 14.98 15.30 15.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 5.51   7.44   7.20 5.51 7.39 9.82 7.72
First round 35 4.65   5.57   6.16 4.65 5.03 5.57 6.11
Pyraminx First round 62 15.04   21.00   15.55 26.27 21.18 DNF 15.04
Ryan Wilson    USA
Ryan Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.66   16.42   16.08 15.93 17.66 15.66 17.24
First round 39 14.51   15.32   14.51 16.44 15.14 15.90 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.54   6.01   4.54 6.54 8.13 6.30 5.19
First round 47 4.96   6.54   4.96 7.97 5.26 6.39 7.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 4:13.05   DNF   4:13.05 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 23.64   31.20   23.64 34.68 35.28 28.99 29.93
Pyraminx First round 43 11.03   14.37   17.29 13.90 15.01 11.03 14.21
Skewb First round 44 19.94   25.97   28.25 25.30 24.37 19.94 28.41
Square-1 Combined Final 32 49.22     49.22 1:09.85
Ryan Wu    Canada
Ryan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.70   8.71   7.97 7.70 9.72 8.54 9.62
Second round 6 8.08   9.68   8.89 8.08 8.71 11.45 DNF
First round 3 6.28   8.16   8.50 13.76 6.28 7.75 8.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.50   2.25   1.50 1.57 5.76 2.72 2.47
Second round 3 1.45   2.33   1.45 2.34 2.16 3.44 2.48
First round 28 2.25   4.98   5.09 2.25 5.20 4.64 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.44   33.71   35.85 33.21 32.06 37.72 29.44
Combined First round 5 30.82   38.64   38.80 30.82 41.44 35.67 43.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 57.41   1:07.29   1:11.33 57.41 1:05.37 DNF 1:05.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:01.97   2:03.48   2:02.37 2:06.09 2:01.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:51.91   2:59.27   2:51.91 3:03.53 3:02.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:29.23   DNF   1:29.23 DNF DNF
Second round 6 1:46.70   DNF   1:46.70 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:17.36   DNF   1:49.67 DNF 1:17.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.24   14.64   12.24 19.29 23.48 12.32 12.31
Second round 2 13.93   15.41   14.88 13.93 14.86 18.32 16.50
Combined First round 1 12.37   14.93   12.37 14.47 19.27 15.22 15.11
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:04.02   DNF   1:04.02 1:50.80 DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 11.29   12.85   12.12 11.29 13.17 15.78 13.26
Megaminx Combined Final 1 47.85   49.86   1:28.64 49.47 47.85 50.66 49.45
Pyraminx Final 8 4.35   6.27   5.18 4.35 7.53 DNF 6.09
First round 8 3.89   6.22   4.79 3.89 7.03 DNF 6.84
Skewb Final 8 3.09   4.75   DNF 4.54 3.09 4.95 4.77
First round 6 4.40   5.74   4.50 9.00 4.47 8.24 4.40
Square-1 Combined Final 15 22.40   31.20   25.03 36.53 32.04 22.40 DNF
Sanjith Udupa    USA
Sanjith Udupa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 24.54   30.30   DNF 29.37 33.13 24.54 28.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.74   8.89   5.74 9.13 8.63 8.91 12.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 2:10.41     2:10.41 2:22.62
Pyraminx First round 58 14.42   19.33   18.76 22.64 14.42 23.05 16.60
Sarah Strong    Canada
Sarah Strong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 13.07   DNF   13.07 14.72 14.22 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:27.45   1:31.92   1:33.48 1:27.48 1:39.73 1:34.80 1:27.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 5:07.60   DNF   5:16.40 DNF 5:07.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 38   39.00   38 40 39
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:19.16   1:25.86   1:22.60 1:36.38 1:31.49 1:19.16 1:23.49
Pyraminx First round 69 13.10   DNF   13.10 14.88 DNF DNF DNF
Sean Jung    Korea
Sean Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.69   31.69   33.55 36.72 24.81 37.85 22.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.47   7.04   7.47 6.69 6.47 8.05 6.96
Pyraminx First round 51 9.71   17.37   9.71 15.14 24.14 19.14 17.84
Shawn Boucke    USA
Shawn Boucke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.42   13.61   15.40 13.59 13.52 13.42 13.72
First round 29 13.07   13.84   15.11 18.47 13.15 13.25 13.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.75   5.59   3.75 4.85 7.68 7.46 4.47
First round 41 4.91   6.03   6.69 5.80 12.36 4.91 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 49.25   51.77   51.56 49.95 49.25 1:00.54 53.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:58.40   2:08.16   1:58.40 2:02.21 2:11.75 2:24.73 2:10.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:38.01   DNF   DNF 3:38.01 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 29   DNF   29 32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 28.83   34.74   36.27 28.83 36.17 40.88 31.79
Pyraminx First round 33 10.06   11.49   13.22 12.58 11.16 10.06 10.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/6 44:04     4/6 44:04
Sofia Chehab    USA
Sofia Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.65   15.52   17.84 16.73 14.99 14.85 12.65
First round 46 17.02   18.06   17.89 18.67 17.02 20.08 17.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 5.88   6.78   6.13 7.65 8.03 6.57 5.88
First round 40 4.89   5.94   6.47 5.87 4.89 5.49 9.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:12.23   1:16.87   1:12.23 1:12.72 1:19.90 1:41.48 1:18.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 3:15.89     3:19.81 3:15.89
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:03.88   2:26.66   2:33.19 2:03.88 2:39.23 2:15.81 2:30.98
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.35   8.21   6.35 8.26 7.89 8.49 8.74
Second round 1 6.40   7.49   6.97 6.40 8.36 7.13 11.38
First round 2 6.70   8.14   8.62 9.08 10.97 6.70 6.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.45   1.75   1.45 1.52 1.64 2.08 2.08
Second round 4 1.90   3.03   2.51 4.69 1.90 1.90 DNF
First round 1 1.86   2.18   2.62 1.92 4.53 1.86 2.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.99   31.48   36.04 30.17 28.99 30.51 33.76
Combined First round 2 29.65   34.46   35.20 39.59 32.83 35.34 29.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 53.66   55.69   54.69 58.32 57.13 55.24 53.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:49.92   1:54.91   1:56.34 1:58.48 1:49.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:33.94   2:35.79   2:35.92 2:37.50 2:33.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.01   DNF   DNF 22.01 DNF
Second round 1 18.27   23.79   32.41 20.70 18.27
First round 1 19.91   28.58   23.81 42.01 19.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 28   30.00   31 31 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.44   15.47   23.93 13.44 17.91 14.07 14.42
Second round 3 13.76   16.06   22.85 14.12 16.55 17.51 13.76
Combined First round 2 10.89   15.18   14.52 10.89 15.18 16.00 15.85
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 30.97   34.79   35.78 37.09 30.97 35.85 32.73
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 5.94   DNF   5.94 7.25 6.36 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 49.11   56.76   51.90 54.94 1:04.30 49.11 1:03.43
Pyraminx Final 2 2.39   3.73   3.38 4.44 4.52 2.39 3.37
First round 2 3.74   4.16   4.69 3.96 3.74 3.82 14.94
Skewb Final 2 3.28   4.14   6.66 3.82 3.55 5.04 3.28
First round 4 4.30   5.57   8.53 7.65 4.54 4.30 4.51
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.27   11.16   19.64 11.85 9.27 11.16 10.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:27.33   DNF   1:28.47 1:27.33 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 34/45 1:00:00     34/45 1:00:00
Timothy Townley    USA
Timothy Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.92   14.55   12.94 12.92 15.39 17.59 15.33
First round 28 12.99   13.49   13.84 13.09 12.99 13.55 18.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.67   4.34   2.67 4.52 3.70 4.81 4.90
First round 24 3.63   4.66   3.63 4.14 5.61 6.09 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 58.09   1:08.39   1:13.85 1:05.84 1:09.63 58.09 1:09.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:39.25   1:46.31   1:48.73 1:58.81 1:46.38 1:39.25 1:43.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:22.27   3:32.45   3:22.27 3:37.68 3:37.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:52.94   5:15.00   4:52.94 5:30.49 5:21.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 41   49.00   54 52 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.23   29.49   22.23 36.45 26.68 36.04 25.75
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:12.15   1:17.11   1:16.68 1:52.21 1:20.05 1:14.61 1:12.15
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 11.38   25.34   DNF 17.26 43.26 11.38 15.49
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:26.06   1:45.49   1:59.23 1:39.20 1:50.56 1:46.70 1:26.06
Pyraminx Final 11 4.92   7.30   6.49 4.92 DNF 9.16 6.26
First round 11 5.41   7.55   6.38 6.52 9.74 9.74 5.41
Skewb First round 16 7.89   9.91   10.80 7.89 9.60 15.84 9.34
Square-1 Combined Final 25 30.78   41.45   36.78 30.78 52.83 59.67 34.75
Varun Yalavarthi    USA
Varun Yalavarthi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.18   11.50   11.82 13.12 11.45 10.18 11.24
First round 17 10.40   12.47   12.38 11.49 10.40 14.64 13.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.86   4.95   5.03 5.45 4.36 3.86 9.17
First round 11 1.86   3.98   1.86 2.77 5.72 5.09 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 48.67   51.89   1:00.07 48.67 50.49 54.03 51.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.11   18.88   18.32 18.35 19.98 17.11 25.59
Second round 8 14.14   19.00   14.14 20.14 19.62 19.76 17.61
Combined First round 14 18.12   21.55   20.42 20.46 23.76 18.12 26.38
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:28.48   1:42.74   1:28.48 1:41.02 1:50.53 1:56.02 1:36.67
Pyraminx Final 4 4.13   4.40   4.79 4.78 4.13 4.28 4.15
First round 3 4.32   4.81   4.65 6.32 5.25 4.53 4.32
Skewb Final 11 3.64   6.44   8.55 5.72 5.37 8.22 3.64
First round 11 6.62   7.34   9.85 6.62 7.46 7.11 7.45
Square-1 Combined Final 5 13.57   15.73   19.18 23.75 13.57 14.10 13.90
Wally Kolcz    USA
Wally Kolcz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:20.89   1:27.49   1:20.89 1:26.55 1:32.77 1:23.15 1:44.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 9.63   16.74   9.63 17.87 16.94 15.42 26.58
William Harris    USA
William Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 8.85   10.51   9.96 17.25 10.06 8.85 11.52
First round 14 11.33   11.88   11.70 12.59 15.36 11.35 11.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 2.33   3.21   2.33 3.75 3.04 2.87 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 35.15   44.16   43.35 44.64 35.15 44.49 55.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:22.02   1:29.05   1:22.02 1:35.22 1:27.95 1:29.59 1:29.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:50.52   3:03.00   2:50.52 3:06.92 3:11.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:10.97   4:17.03   4:10.97 4:16.87 4:23.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.20   21.05   24.93 20.20 20.64 21.11 21.39
Square-1 Combined Final 18 25.37   34.99   32.87 31.18 44.91 25.37 40.93
Xuzhi Zhang    New Zealand
Xuzhi Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.57   14.16   13.19 15.92 10.57 13.82 15.46
First round 30 12.01   14.05   12.01 13.04 20.12 12.97 16.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 4:26.56     4:26.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 11 2:20.22   DNF   2:20.22 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 27.29   45.30   27.29 42.69 43.89 58.14 49.31
Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二)    Japan
Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.23   13.05   13.30 12.23 16.92 12.67 13.18
First round 31 11.37   14.12   11.37 12.21 16.95 16.40 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.69   4.63   3.79 3.69 5.37 4.97 5.14
First round 36 3.83   5.72   5.37 3.83 6.20 5.83 5.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 23.18   37.97   37.73 48.97 1:18.88 27.20 23.18
Yuxuan Chen    USA
Yuxuan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.49   12.71   12.24 12.16 15.18 13.74 10.49
First round 23 11.10   12.87   14.83 11.10 11.23 12.56 15.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.94   3.84   4.55 3.18 3.79 2.94 5.25
Second round 8 2.93   4.02   2.93 3.87 4.60 3.81 4.38
First round 21 3.20   4.50   5.37 3.20 3.79 4.34 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 50.49   56.71   52.28 1:02.31 50.49 59.70 58.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:41.15   1:55.78   1:56.91 1:58.68 1:41.15 2:05.26 1:51.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 3:43.27   4:04.03   3:43.27 4:19.51 4:09.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 5:51.97   5:56.39   5:56.19 6:01.01 5:51.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.43   18.67   16.43 19.17 17.32 20.58 19.53
Second round 11 20.01   20.55   20.17 21.85 21.07 20.41 20.01
Combined First round 9 17.25   19.85   21.14 20.01 19.72 17.25 19.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:17.76   1:32.62   1:28.04 1:45.69 1:17.76 1:34.67 1:35.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 11.90   15.74   DNF 11.90 13.97 18.35 14.90
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:41.93   2:00.31   1:59.70 1:41.93 2:03.94 2:05.94 1:57.28
Pyraminx First round 16 5.87   8.39   9.31 7.32 9.65 8.53 5.87
Skewb Final 4 4.02   4.33   4.14 4.02 4.78 5.94 4.07
First round 7 5.07   5.87   5.07 5.39 6.24 5.99 6.25
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.95   15.90   16.06 13.95 15.07 18.58 16.57
First round 41 14.50   16.15   14.50 15.67 16.71 24.17 16.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.20   8.15   5.20 9.44 8.95 6.59 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 48.59   58.73   1:00.66 48.59 59.85 1:07.23 55.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:35.32   1:48.33   2:02.17 1:48.03 1:42.39 1:35.32 1:54.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:37.03   3:43.45   3:37.03 3:43.68 3:49.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 5:53.81   6:03.17   5:53.81 5:56.10 6:19.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:49.29   DNF   DNF DNF 3:49.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 40.41   44.18   40.41 48.47 1:06.33 41.33 42.73
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 12.91   17.19   20.74 12.91 17.44 13.38 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:47.94     DNF 2:47.94
Pyraminx First round 40 8.41   12.90   10.70 16.10 30.61 11.89 8.41
Skewb First round 31 10.97   12.61   16.22 10.97 12.51 12.17 13.14
Square-1 Combined Final 28 32.03   57.77   59.81 32.03 1:14.34 1:10.78 42.72