Michigan 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-8-10~12  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan Michigan 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Rami Sbahi 7.88  Luke Garrett 8.13  Drew Brads 8.67
 2x2x2 Cube  Rami Sbahi 1.56  Andy Denney 1.85  Stanley Chapel 2.05
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Xiong (熊锐明) 33.81  Rami Sbahi 35.16  Stanley Chapel 35.18
 5x5x5 Cube  Stanley Chapel 1:00.18  Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:00.67  Drew Brads 1:06.40
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:39.98  James Hildreth 1:55.66  Drew Brads 2:00.93
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:16.55  James Hildreth 3:00.35  Stanley Chapel 3:09.83
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 21.81  Mark Boyanowski 25.21  Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:16.55
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Mark Boyanowski 25.00  Ryan DeLine 29.33  Stanley Chapel 34.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Tanzer Balimtas 13.53  Max Xiong (熊锐明) 15.62  Andy Denney 16.45
 Rubik's Clock  Stanley Chapel 6.80  Jack Manzo 11.51  Mason Langenderfer 11.56
 Megaminx  Andy Denney 42.64  Rami Sbahi 45.04  Blake Thompson 1:02.88
 Pyraminx  Drew Brads 2.66  Jack Manzo 4.32  Steven Wintringham 4.60
 Skewb  Mason Langenderfer 3.81  Drew Brads 3.83  Allen Gustrowsky 4.94
 Square-1  Stanley Chapel 11.28  Jack Manzo 14.81  Rami Sbahi 14.87
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 1:57.29  Mark Boyanowski 3:29.21  Max Xiong (熊锐明) 6:27.66
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 3:47.94  Mark Boyanowski 8:14.99
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Stanley Chapel 22/25 51:23  Mark Boyanowski 27/46 1:00:00  Ryan DeLine 5/7 33:22
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 6.58   8.12    USA 9.26 8.79 7.57 6.58 8.00
2 Stanley Chapel 7.45   8.57    USA 7.45 8.33 10.49 7.69 9.70
3 Moshi Tang 8.52   8.73    USA 9.05 8.58 8.52 10.70 8.57
4 Blake Thompson 8.24   8.98    USA 8.98 9.40 8.75 9.21 8.24
5 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 8.58   9.31    China 9.84 9.42 8.67 8.58 10.97
6 Jack Manzo 7.76   9.45    USA 9.80 8.93 9.61 10.25 7.76
7 Luke Garrett 8.59   9.45    USA 8.59 9.70 9.27 DNF 9.38
8 Rami Sbahi 7.31   9.58    USA DNF 8.33 7.31 11.07 9.35
9 Tanzer Balimtas 8.68   9.77    USA 10.93 9.50 8.68 10.82 8.99
10 Benjamin Pugh 7.52   10.68    USA 7.52 11.43 11.28 10.70 10.05
11 Ryan Wu 9.13   10.68    Canada 9.96 11.32 9.13 11.70 10.77
12 Lukas Brave 9.95   10.77    USA 10.87 DNF 9.95 11.14 10.29
13 Allen Gustrowsky 8.65   11.31    USA 11.24 11.73 8.65 11.96 10.95
14 Jack Engledow 10.26   11.56    USA 10.26 10.44 DNF 13.16 11.08
15 Drew Brads 8.66   11.75    USA 16.49 DNF 9.05 8.66 9.70
16 Andrew Cirincione 9.74   11.76    USA 12.22 9.74 12.92 10.53 12.52
17 Carlos Perez-Hijar 10.38   12.13    USA 11.34 17.81 10.38 13.65 11.39
18 Mason Langenderfer 11.04   12.18    USA 13.60 11.04 11.65 11.28 13.96
19 Robert Kelly 10.81   12.22    USA 10.81 16.38 10.95 13.46 12.26
20 Mark Boyanowski 12.01   12.97    USA 13.52 12.61 12.77 12.01 14.00
21 Varun Yalavarthi 11.51   13.07    USA 13.45 15.10 11.51 13.32 12.44
22 Jordan Seigel 11.87   13.47    USA 14.43 13.32 15.28 11.87 12.66
23 Frank Rhoades 12.00   13.49    USA 15.49 13.92 12.00 13.74 12.81
24 Marco Yang 9.82   13.61    Canada 14.71 16.23 10.62 9.82 15.50
25 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 12.53   13.81    Japan 14.64 14.23 12.53 12.56 15.10
26 Yuxuan Chen 12.27   14.02    USA 12.27 16.14 12.34 14.16 15.55
27 James Hildreth 11.10   14.28    USA 11.10 14.01 12.68 DNF 16.14
28 Daniel Suh 11.68   14.37    USA 16.94 11.68 19.21 12.25 13.93
29 Jasmin Bouchard 11.67   14.57    Canada 14.51 14.42 16.36 14.77 11.67
30 Lennon Young 9.82   14.86    USA 15.34 9.82 17.94 15.07 14.18
31 Lucas Neufeld 13.08   15.23    Canada 15.61 13.81 16.71 16.27 13.08
32 Dustin DuRocher 13.26   15.32    USA 18.06 15.82 13.26 13.93 16.20
33 Kyle Keating 12.58   15.42    USA 15.81 12.58 16.83 17.61 13.61
34 Nicholas Johnson 13.99   15.46    USA 26.45 15.25 16.06 13.99 15.06
35 Timothy Townley 11.81   15.59    USA 11.81 16.00 14.56 20.05 16.20
36 Bryce Moore 15.01   15.78    USA 16.62 15.27 15.01 17.55 15.45
37 Matteo Hosdil 11.16   15.84    Canada 11.16 15.90 16.89 21.62 14.73
38 John Eppley 12.69   15.86    USA 12.69 14.44 17.46 15.68 18.31
39 Dakshin Devanand 14.33   16.16    USA 16.98 19.08 15.44 14.33 16.05
40 Natapong Kanema 15.13   16.23    USA 18.55 15.13 15.17 15.60 17.91
41 Ryan DeLine 14.14   16.67    USA 20.91 14.14 20.22 14.62 15.16
42 Derek Kong 13.40   16.68    Canada 15.08 17.97 31.18 16.98 13.40
43 Zachary Garber 14.41   16.92    USA 22.56 18.61 14.41 17.17 14.99
44 Lincoln Cha 15.88   17.06    USA 35.61 16.68 15.98 15.88 18.52
45 Husain Khuraibet 14.47   17.25    Kuwait 17.78 15.82 14.47 20.44 18.16
46 Aly Hegazy 12.19   17.27    USA 15.06 12.19 20.28 16.47 23.48
47 Jonah Santa Maria 14.40   17.38    Canada 18.88 14.40 17.88 19.29 15.37
48 Landyn Bisard 10.63   17.52    USA 20.27 17.03 16.92 10.63 18.62
49 Tyler Farr 15.55   17.58    USA 20.06 17.98 19.01 15.55 15.76
50 Destin Shulfer 14.99   17.72    USA 14.99 18.91 18.65 18.19 16.33
51 Hector Najar 15.86   17.82    USA 20.25 16.39 15.86 20.75 16.83
52 Luke Holsopple 13.72   18.19    USA 18.06 16.87 13.72 20.73 19.64
53 Daniel Pavelich 13.67   18.63    USA 13.67 18.82 16.31 20.76 22.69
54 Cameron Turner 13.46   18.64    Canada 16.72 23.32 20.56 18.63 13.46
55 Isaac Haley 16.97   18.79    USA 17.81 18.32 20.31 20.25 16.97
56 Charles Fardon 18.06   18.90    USA 18.84 18.44 18.06 19.41 23.98
57 David Young 18.16   19.04    USA 19.09 19.45 DNF 18.59 18.16
58 Steven Wintringham 15.94   19.09    USA 15.94 23.20 19.97 18.73 18.57
59 Darren Tang 16.80   19.10    Canada 18.99 DNF 18.18 20.13 16.80
60 Prithiv Kumar 14.38   19.13    USA 20.63 18.93 19.58 18.88 14.38
61 Avery Shum 13.35   19.15    Canada 14.97 DNF 22.64 19.83 13.35
62 Griffin Parsons 17.38   20.45    USA 17.38 21.04 22.13 18.18 25.75
63 Anthony LoCicero 16.03   20.76    USA 23.89 24.50 16.03 18.48 19.90
64 Brandon Manke 19.41   20.86    USA 21.65 19.41 19.88 21.10 21.61
65 Matthew Mayernik 17.94   21.01    USA 19.26 20.27 17.94 23.49 26.30
66 Elias Rabe 17.26   21.17    USA 22.62 22.07 24.38 18.81 17.26
67 Micah Barker 17.54   21.17    USA 17.54 22.62 20.31 20.95 22.26
68 Ian Spurlock 18.40   21.58    USA 18.40 19.96 22.16 24.13 22.61
69 Abdolla Hegazy 18.99   21.65    USA 20.88 22.19 21.89 23.11 18.99
70 Chandler Webb 17.13   21.71    USA 17.13 21.91 20.82 24.13 22.41
71 Zachary Castrigano 20.30   21.99    USA 20.30 20.87 26.78 23.10 21.99
72 Christopher Mester 18.47   22.46    USA 20.48 23.60 18.47 23.29 31.18
73 Ethan Cowlbeck 19.79   22.61    USA 19.79 24.24 23.69 19.91 26.01
74 Nathan Haas 20.42   22.90    USA 24.14 20.42 20.55 27.96 24.00
75 Kayla Brown 20.36   23.06    USA 20.36 24.78 23.26 25.71 21.13
76 Zaara Yasmeen Iqbal 18.11   23.24    USA 23.69 27.43 18.11 25.53 20.51
77 Van Husted IV 20.38   23.67    USA 26.16 20.45 25.00 25.56 20.38
78 Marcus Malapanes 22.55   24.38    USA 22.55 23.49 25.11 28.02 24.54
79 Andrew Hoffman 20.66   25.26    USA 27.04 20.66 28.27 25.20 23.54
80 Tim Krupinski 22.99   26.17    USA 27.77 26.39 24.34 30.99 22.99
81 Rex Holsztynski 19.11   26.61    USA 31.52 34.59 19.11 25.19 23.12
82 Sonny Martinez 23.55   27.72    USA 24.41 23.55 38.21 30.92 27.84
83 Carter Thomas 24.96   27.92    USA 26.69 28.78 24.96 28.29 32.11
84 Mohit Aurobinth Chandrasekar 25.91   29.54    Canada 25.91 33.48 28.58 26.57 DNF
85 Ethan Barker 25.31   29.84    USA 31.08 25.31 34.99 27.77 30.68
86 Noah Griffith 23.23   30.14    USA 28.78 33.52 23.23 28.12 DNF
87 Omar Alshenawy 24.52   30.31    Saudi Arabia 1:09.19 24.52 33.66 31.18 26.10
88 Adam Johnson 27.91   31.18    USA 27.91 30.89 37.71 33.69 28.95
89 Kemal Demirer 23.66   32.07    Turkey 23.66 DNF 33.66 31.39 31.16
90 Carter Koch 31.30   33.40    USA 33.94 43.12 31.30 32.14 34.12
91 Gavin Dorr 27.49   33.99    USA 31.28 36.23 27.49 44.56 34.45
92 Collin Wendt 33.31   34.78    USA 35.86 33.31 42.12 33.49 34.98
93 Anderson Young 28.82   35.67    USA 44.66 53.45 32.04 30.32 28.82
94 Anthony Segyde 27.60   37.03    USA 40.91 27.60 33.80 36.37 42.64
95 Lucas Meder 35.40   37.56    USA 38.76 35.40 DNF 37.99 35.93
96 Joshua Ponce 30.09   37.58    USA 30.09 33.89 42.48 47.70 36.36
97 Nithin Ramkumar 33.49   38.32    India 39.63 39.66 45.26 33.49 35.67
98 Daniel T. Jónsson 22.85   39.02    USA 22.85 40.22 39.24 43.76 37.60
99 Tyson Holderbaum 33.35   41.21    USA DNF 38.96 46.10 38.58 33.35
100 Micah Brookes 35.02   43.35    USA 42.67 42.88 35.02 49.31 44.51
101 Brendan Gowder 42.40   46.41    USA 42.40 45.13 56.90 50.53 43.58
102 Eric Malapanes 39.39   47.46    USA 47.23 50.34 39.39 54.60 44.81
103 Samuel Majewski 37.93   48.99    USA 48.57 47.07 51.33 54.16 37.93
104 Lucas Malloy 39.99   51.66    USA 53.95 39.99 1:17.22 51.33 49.71
105 Jack Gordon 49.74   52.65    USA 58.19 49.74 54.74 51.04 52.17
106 Cooper Groat 43.50   53.45    USA 49.68 54.43 56.25 1:01.76 43.50
107 Carson Walters 45.58   1:01.14    USA 45.58 DNF 1:10.69 1:06.18 46.56
108 Logan Bellinger 50.36   1:02.87    USA 1:13.17 59.34 1:02.24 50.36 1:07.02
109 Siddhant Prayaga 45.87   1:06.96    India 1:05.44 DNF 1:08.15 45.87 1:07.30
110 Jason Majewski 44.19   1:08.03    USA 1:36.42 1:03.16 44.19 1:17.09 1:03.83
111 Mason Bellinger 1:12.31   1:31.04    USA 1:16.08 1:12.31 1:40.16 1:36.88 1:47.26
112 Sarah Strong 12.89   DNF    Canada 12.89 DNF DNF DNF DNF
113 Evan Haroldson 19.76   DNF    USA 23.85 DNF 19.76 20.76 DNF
114 Krish Tailor 22.92   DNF    India 32.52 24.22 DNF DNF 22.92
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 6.45   7.46    USA 7.44 8.28 7.52 6.45 7.43
2 Tanzer Balimtas 7.27   8.34    USA 8.24 8.36 7.27 8.41 8.77
3 Stanley Chapel 7.22   8.40    USA 9.83 7.22 7.73 8.49 8.97
4 Rami Sbahi 8.40   8.53    USA 8.52 8.60 8.48 8.60 8.40
5 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 7.65   8.63    China 11.58 8.30 7.72 9.87 7.65
6 Luke Garrett 7.97   9.04    USA 11.95 8.81 8.25 7.97 10.07
7 Benjamin Pugh 8.41   9.19    USA 9.10 9.79 9.54 8.92 8.41
8 Andy Denney 7.70   9.28    USA 11.17 8.42 8.84 7.70 10.58
9 Moshi Tang 8.21   9.30    USA 9.69 8.21 9.15 9.05 10.92
10 Jack Manzo 8.53   9.60    USA 12.87 9.91 8.85 8.53 10.03
11 Ryan Wu 7.54   9.84    Canada 8.96 10.58 7.54 12.74 9.98
12 Blake Thompson 8.50   10.27    USA 10.90 8.50 9.57 10.34 10.92
13 Lukas Brave 9.87   10.60    USA 10.57 13.47 10.57 9.87 10.67
14 Mason Langenderfer 10.06   11.04    USA 10.06 11.97 10.55 11.21 11.35
15 Allen Gustrowsky 8.32   11.14    USA 12.54 8.32 13.43 11.39 9.48
16 Mark Boyanowski 11.09   11.49    USA 12.46 11.63 11.51 11.09 11.33
17 Andrew Cirincione 9.15   12.06    USA 11.80 9.15 12.70 12.04 12.34
18 Robert Kelly 9.09   12.22    USA 11.77 11.55 13.84 13.35 9.09
19 Carlos Perez-Hijar 10.84   12.43    USA 12.13 14.76 13.92 10.84 11.25
20 Jack Engledow 11.13   12.43    USA 14.81 11.13 11.42 13.31 12.55
21 Jordan Seigel 11.19   12.48    USA 11.90 12.51 13.08 13.03 11.19
22 Jasmin Bouchard 11.63   12.74    Canada 16.26 12.12 12.15 13.96 11.63
23 Matteo Hosdil 9.47   13.05    Canada 14.56 DNF 11.56 9.47 13.02
24 Daniel Suh 11.43   13.13    USA 11.89 16.48 11.43 12.31 15.20
25 James Hildreth 12.05   13.30    USA 13.38 12.88 12.05 14.89 13.65
26 Avery Shum 12.79   13.46    Canada 13.35 13.76 12.79 15.69 13.28
27 Varun Yalavarthi 12.75   13.53    USA 15.27 12.75 14.35 13.22 13.02
28 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 11.94   13.89    Japan 14.78 16.20 12.08 14.80 11.94
29 Landyn Bisard 11.44   13.96    USA 13.01 14.84 14.39 11.44 14.49
30 John Eppley 12.40   14.04    USA 15.01 13.62 16.55 13.48 12.40
31 Frank Rhoades 12.86   14.33    USA 14.55 14.10 14.35 16.75 12.86
32 Lucas Neufeld 13.18   14.42    Canada 13.89 14.47 14.90 15.66 13.18
33 Dustin DuRocher 11.75   14.54    USA 13.75 13.78 16.09 18.01 11.75
34 Yuxuan Chen 12.06   14.77    USA 13.55 15.81 15.84 14.94 12.06
35 Marco Yang 11.45   14.86    Canada 13.33 11.45 DNF 18.41 12.85
36 Derek Kong 13.68   14.94    Canada 15.57 13.68 16.54 14.28 14.96
37 Timothy Townley 11.11   15.12    USA 14.61 15.90 18.25 14.86 11.11
38 Lennon Young 12.88   15.21    USA 14.45 DNF 14.18 17.00 12.88
39 Dakshin Devanand 13.22   15.74    USA 22.54 16.22 13.22 16.03 14.98
40 Aly Hegazy 14.99   16.24    USA 19.13 14.99 16.59 17.01 15.12
41 Natapong Kanema 14.34   16.27    USA 14.52 18.29 16.00 14.34 18.47
42 Jonah Santa Maria 12.18   16.48    Canada 16.06 17.20 20.18 12.18 16.17
43 Darren Tang 16.02   17.03    Canada 17.31 16.70 17.08 16.02 18.71
44 Ryan DeLine 14.85   17.09    USA 17.87 14.93 14.85 22.61 18.47
45 Hector Najar 15.29   17.15    USA 19.32 16.50 18.01 15.29 16.94
46 Destin Shulfer 16.47   17.43    USA 19.79 17.71 16.47 17.20 17.39
47 Lincoln Cha 16.71   17.43    USA 17.56 16.80 19.03 16.71 17.93
48 Nicholas Johnson 15.27   17.53    USA 20.07 15.27 17.84 18.41 16.33
49 Daniel Pavelich 14.10   17.78    USA 18.60 14.10 17.97 22.17 16.76
50 Zachary Garber 16.19   18.01    USA 16.45 19.79 17.80 22.06 16.19
51 Tyler Farr 15.21   18.42    USA 24.94 19.58 15.21 15.99 19.69
52 Husain Khuraibet 13.72   18.50    Kuwait 19.45 17.86 18.20 13.72 21.09
53 Isaac Haley 15.95   18.54    USA 19.72 17.03 15.95 25.98 18.86
54 Charles Fardon 15.73   18.72    USA 19.90 19.66 17.33 19.18 15.73
55 Bryce Moore 14.80   18.74    USA DNF 14.80 14.94 26.11 15.17
56 Steven Wintringham 15.21   18.80    USA 18.35 DNF 17.96 20.09 15.21
57 Griffin Parsons 17.62   18.98    USA 17.62 19.71 22.22 18.95 18.29
58 Anthony LoCicero 16.71   19.06    USA 16.71 19.10 20.13 17.96 DNF
59 Prithiv Kumar 17.18   19.25    USA 18.84 21.47 17.18 19.70 19.20
60 Luke Holsopple 19.06   20.57    USA 24.38 19.11 22.14 19.06 20.47
61 Brandon Manke 16.35   20.70    USA 22.77 18.95 16.35 22.07 21.08
62 Cameron Turner 15.95   21.66    Canada 22.38 22.15 15.95 25.08 20.45
63 David Young 16.45   21.97    USA 21.56 20.45 23.91 DNF 16.45
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tanzer Balimtas 5.86   6.98    USA 7.17 5.86 7.14 6.64 8.02
2 Drew Brads 5.99   7.25    USA 7.28 5.99 7.77 6.70 8.61
3 Rami Sbahi 7.19   7.65    USA 9.65 7.21 7.78 7.95 7.19
4 Andy Denney 6.68   8.08    USA 9.08 6.68 6.86 11.06 8.30
5 Blake Thompson 6.92   9.04    USA 8.28 6.92 10.91 8.73 10.12
6 Jack Manzo 7.92   9.15    USA 8.79 9.32 9.34 7.92 10.89
7 Moshi Tang 7.52   9.19    USA 10.04 8.21 10.49 7.52 9.32
8 Luke Garrett 8.10   9.37    USA 9.48 8.10 9.93 10.63 8.71
9 Stanley Chapel 7.95   9.58    USA 7.95 10.68 10.11 9.05 9.57
10 Ryan Wu 7.72   9.65    Canada 12.12 9.39 10.67 8.89 7.72
11 Benjamin Pugh 10.01   11.11    USA 10.01 12.12 10.94 10.28 13.25
12 Andrew Cirincione 10.26   11.39    USA 10.26 10.27 13.25 10.64 13.51
13 Mason Langenderfer 9.74   11.60    USA 11.67 10.96 9.74 12.16 13.17
14 Lukas Brave 10.35   11.62    USA 10.35 10.91 14.29 11.71 12.23
15 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 7.98   11.68    China DNF 10.72 10.19 14.12 7.98
16 Robert Kelly 11.25   11.68    USA 11.25 12.17 11.84 11.70 11.50
17 Jack Engledow 11.45   11.81    USA 14.49 11.79 11.77 11.45 11.87
18 Carlos Perez-Hijar 9.40   11.87    USA 11.67 11.67 13.16 9.40 12.28
19 Mark Boyanowski 11.36   11.95    USA 11.62 12.25 11.99 11.36 14.68
20 Jordan Seigel 11.02   13.05    USA 11.02 15.35 14.96 12.17 12.03
21 Matteo Hosdil 11.51   13.29    Canada 13.36 13.41 11.51 13.09 15.20
22 Jasmin Bouchard 11.35   13.43    Canada 14.34 DNF 12.51 11.35 13.45
23 Allen Gustrowsky 9.80   13.85    USA 12.68 9.80 13.86 15.02 15.09
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 6.79   7.88    USA 7.84 9.30 6.79 7.44 8.35
2 Luke Garrett 7.49   8.13    USA 7.49 7.50 9.31 7.59 DNF
3 Drew Brads 5.83   8.67    USA 9.32 8.66 5.83 11.16 8.02
4 Tanzer Balimtas 7.95   8.87    USA 10.06 10.44 8.19 8.37 7.95
5 Jack Manzo 8.42   9.15    USA 9.06 9.98 8.42 9.52 8.87
6 Stanley Chapel 8.35   9.21    USA 10.06 8.95 8.93 8.35 9.74
7 Blake Thompson 6.78   9.38    USA 11.53 10.50 6.78 9.61 8.03
8 Andy Denney 7.93   9.69    USA 9.74 7.93 10.79 9.95 9.38
9 Moshi Tang 9.62   10.01    USA 9.75 9.85 10.42 9.62 10.52
10 Benjamin Pugh 7.69   10.34    USA 10.81 11.59 8.63 7.69 13.85
11 Ryan Wu 8.34   10.60    Canada 8.34 10.55 11.16 10.08 11.78
12 Andrew Cirincione 9.94   11.28    USA 10.77 10.74 9.94 12.67 12.32
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 1.61   2.08    USA 1.61 2.99 2.14 2.20 1.91
2 Rami Sbahi 1.28   2.48    USA 1.28 2.78 4.00 1.85 2.81
3 Drew Brads 1.65   2.97    USA 3.16 4.23 3.67 2.08 1.65
4 Blake Thompson 2.79   3.04    USA 2.86 3.59 3.26 2.79 3.01
5 Jack Manzo 1.81   3.16    USA 3.29 3.88 1.81 3.40 2.79
6 Stanley Chapel 2.42   3.16    USA 2.42 4.10 3.33 3.32 2.82
7 Luke Garrett 2.14   3.23    USA 3.35 3.49 3.40 2.14 2.95
8 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2.05   3.27    China 2.05 3.22 3.36 3.23 DNF
9 Allen Gustrowsky 3.22   3.52    USA 3.22 3.97 3.29 4.50 3.30
10 Ryan Wu 2.58   3.59    Canada 2.58 5.80 2.99 3.92 3.85
11 Benjamin Pugh 2.90   3.83    USA 3.18 2.90 5.30 3.00 9.15
12 Moshi Tang 3.72   3.83    USA 3.93 3.80 4.56 3.72 3.77
13 Mason Langenderfer 3.10   3.85    USA 3.10 4.35 7.50 3.15 4.04
14 Matteo Hosdil 3.45   3.92    Canada 4.00 5.63 3.45 3.68 4.08
15 Lucas Neufeld 2.46   4.17    Canada 6.40 2.46 5.45 4.47 2.59
16 Timothy Townley 2.94   4.30    USA 2.94 5.24 3.90 5.92 3.76
17 Landyn Bisard 3.22   4.36    USA 5.46 3.57 4.93 4.58 3.22
18 Varun Yalavarthi 3.28   4.51    USA 4.38 5.61 3.28 5.46 3.68
19 Steven Wintringham 4.01   4.54    USA 4.73 6.95 4.33 4.01 4.55
20 Jack Engledow 4.03   4.65    USA 7.13 5.03 4.57 4.03 4.34
21 Andrew Cirincione 3.47   4.68    USA 4.43 3.47 4.81 4.80 4.84
22 Matthew Mayernik 3.95   4.75    USA 4.33 DNF 5.85 4.08 3.95
23 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 4.24   4.78    Japan 6.06 4.87 4.44 5.04 4.24
24 Jonah Santa Maria 4.07   4.82    Canada 4.07 5.16 6.08 4.22 5.09
25 Tanzer Balimtas 3.58   4.84    USA 5.60 3.58 4.55 4.38 5.94
26 Lennon Young 3.86   4.84    USA 4.50 5.99 3.86 7.75 4.02
27 Griffin Parsons 4.22   4.85    USA 4.22 4.59 5.03 6.89 4.94
28 Destin Shulfer 4.19   4.90    USA 6.11 4.45 5.89 4.35 4.19
29 Daniel Pavelich 4.16   4.91    USA 4.82 5.14 5.06 4.16 4.84
30 Daniel Suh 3.64   5.05    USA 4.72 5.03 3.64 6.82 5.41
31 Elias Rabe 3.67   5.06    USA 4.85 5.57 3.67 4.76 5.84
32 Yuxuan Chen 4.19   5.11    USA 6.23 4.19 4.99 5.96 4.37
33 Carlos Perez-Hijar 3.46   5.14    USA 5.69 5.74 4.92 3.46 4.82
34 Jordan Seigel 3.75   5.15    USA 3.75 5.35 5.33 6.33 4.76
35 Frank Rhoades 3.48   5.16    USA 6.00 4.82 5.01 3.48 5.64
36 Bryce Moore 4.28   5.20    USA 5.91 4.28 5.47 4.98 5.14
37 Robert Kelly 4.22   5.22    USA 8.46 4.23 4.29 7.13 4.22
38 Natapong Kanema 3.18   5.26    USA 6.05 3.18 9.87 6.39 3.35
39 James Hildreth 4.52   5.31    USA 5.19 DNF 5.15 5.60 4.52
40 Jasmin Bouchard 4.60   5.34    Canada 4.71 6.23 5.18 6.12 4.60
41 Mark Boyanowski 4.13   5.39    USA 5.59 5.64 5.55 5.03 4.13
42 John Eppley 4.12   5.50    USA 5.15 5.43 7.32 4.12 5.91
43 Aly Hegazy 4.75   5.50    USA 5.09 5.73 5.68 6.69 4.75
44 Luke Holsopple 4.05   5.53    USA 4.22 4.05 6.17 6.21 6.49
45 Isaac Haley 3.50   5.58    USA 6.14 5.59 3.50 6.35 5.01
46 Brandon Manke 3.86   5.58    USA 3.86 5.65 5.02 6.81 6.08
47 Tyler Farr 4.86   5.77    USA 5.59 6.23 5.48 8.48 4.86
48 Collin Wendt 5.75   6.10    USA 5.92 5.93 5.75 6.67 6.46
49 Lukas Brave 2.43   6.15    USA 2.43 7.07 6.27 5.10 12.70
50 Micah Barker 4.19   6.20    USA 4.70 7.87 7.61 6.29 4.19
51 Cameron Turner 3.38   6.22    Canada 6.76 5.60 3.38 6.58 6.48
52 Kemal Demirer 4.45   6.31    Turkey 4.62 4.45 9.12 5.18 DNF
53 Anderson Young 3.96   6.36    USA 9.16 3.96 5.92 6.90 6.26
54 Marco Yang 4.80   6.44    Canada 7.41 5.69 4.80 7.78 6.23
55 Prithiv Kumar 5.24   6.47    USA 6.77 6.60 6.03 8.13 5.24
56 Lincoln Cha 5.36   6.49    USA 5.56 8.03 5.89 8.96 5.36
57 Darren Tang 5.50   6.56    Canada 5.50 6.97 5.96 DNF 6.75
58 Zachary Garber 4.94   6.58    USA 6.35 9.74 4.94 6.86 6.53
59 Zachary Castrigano 4.46   6.65    USA 11.24 7.08 4.46 6.69 6.19
60 Ian Spurlock 5.65   6.69    USA 6.53 5.65 8.76 6.64 6.90
61 Nathan Haas 5.35   6.72    USA 5.54 7.85 6.77 8.69 5.35
62 Noah Griffith 5.23   6.75    USA 7.48 5.23 6.98 6.03 7.24
63 Dakshin Devanand 4.69   6.79    USA 8.66 7.68 4.69 6.65 6.05
64 Ethan Cowlbeck 6.40   6.89    USA 6.97 7.13 6.56 6.40 8.31
65 Chandler Webb 5.97   6.95    USA 5.97 7.55 6.29 7.67 7.00
66 Derek Kong 3.46   6.99    Canada 3.46 DNF 5.57 8.59 6.81
67 Charles Fardon 5.89   7.07    USA 5.89 6.76 6.82 8.64 7.64
68 Avery Shum 5.51   7.08    Canada DNF 6.27 6.69 8.27 5.51
69 Ryan DeLine 4.20   7.18    USA 11.42 4.20 10.65 5.93 4.97
70 Dustin DuRocher 4.99   7.25    USA 4.99 6.27 8.77 6.70 10.64
71 David Young 5.37   7.29    USA 6.62 11.28 8.05 7.21 5.37
72 Krish Tailor 6.24   7.40    India 13.03 7.03 6.24 7.34 7.83
73 Christopher Mester 6.77   7.41    USA 6.77 7.31 7.07 7.95 7.84
74 Ethan Barker 7.04   7.44    USA 7.20 7.71 7.04 14.83 7.41
75 Evan Haroldson 5.98   7.46    USA 7.95 6.33 8.10 8.44 5.98
76 Adam Johnson 4.64   7.57    USA 11.27 4.64 6.05 7.91 8.76
77 Marcus Malapanes 6.78   7.61    USA 6.92 7.86 6.78 8.05 8.66
78 Tim Krupinski 6.51   7.66    USA 7.59 7.11 6.51 9.34 8.29
79 Joshua Ponce 4.01   7.92    USA 4.01 8.14 8.17 8.77 7.46
80 Nithin Ramkumar 7.00   7.96    India 7.87 7.00 7.44 8.58 11.06
81 Nicholas Johnson 5.09   8.00    USA 8.09 8.39 5.09 10.29 7.53
82 Abdolla Hegazy 6.71   8.01    USA 7.54 9.79 9.62 6.71 6.88
83 Husain Khuraibet 2.73   8.27    Kuwait 9.53 2.73 9.05 6.22 DNF
84 Van Husted IV 6.36   8.35    USA 10.03 7.88 9.14 8.03 6.36
85 Gavin Dorr 7.60   8.46    USA 8.65 9.11 7.60 8.76 7.96
86 Carter Koch 7.14   8.49    USA 8.62 7.14 7.88 8.98 9.04
87 Tyson Holderbaum 7.63   8.62    USA 9.11 7.63 11.32 7.74 9.01
88 Carter Thomas 4.72   9.30    USA 9.34 10.42 4.72 10.03 8.53
89 Anthony LoCicero 6.38   9.74    USA 7.94 13.63 7.65 17.96 6.38
90 Hector Najar 4.99   9.95    USA 4.99 9.43 11.34 18.72 9.07
91 Omar Alshenawy 9.66   10.38    Saudi Arabia 22.92 10.36 9.66 9.85 10.93
92 Anthony Segyde 8.55   10.41    USA 8.55 9.49 10.72 11.01 12.75
93 Carson Walters 6.96   10.48    USA 6.96 11.45 9.86 10.12 13.06
94 Andrew Hoffman 6.84   10.81    USA 14.27 10.77 7.40 14.87 6.84
95 Daniel T. Jónsson 9.16   11.69    USA 20.29 10.94 13.32 10.82 9.16
96 Lucas Meder 10.72   11.89    USA 10.72 12.98 10.78 11.90 18.25
97 Brendan Gowder 8.46   11.93    USA 15.34 12.47 10.62 8.46 12.69
98 Mohit Aurobinth Chandrasekar 8.03   12.10    Canada 18.12 9.98 9.27 17.06 8.03
99 Lucas Malloy 10.37   12.74    USA 10.37 15.28 12.55 11.81 13.86
100 Kayla Brown 9.24   13.38    USA 19.47 9.43 DNF 9.24 11.23
101 Samuel Majewski 12.31   16.08    USA 18.33 21.97 15.90 14.02 12.31
102 Logan Bellinger 11.54   16.15    USA 14.35 18.94 15.16 11.54 25.74
103 Jack Gordon 13.73   16.79    USA 16.49 16.87 13.73 18.16 17.01
104 Cooper Groat 12.13   16.83    USA 14.52 12.13 19.03 17.25 18.72
105 Micah Brookes 11.38   19.73    USA 23.78 18.54 11.38 20.96 19.68
106 Siddhant Prayaga 17.78   20.70    India 17.78 18.67 20.58 37.52 22.85
107 Mason Bellinger 19.94   31.21    USA 26.82 33.01 33.80 37.35 19.94
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 1.21   1.56    USA 1.74 1.21 1.49 2.34 1.46
2 Andy Denney 1.67   1.85    USA 1.93 1.75 1.67 1.87 3.14
3 Stanley Chapel 1.60   2.05    USA DNF 2.08 1.66 2.41 1.60
4 Drew Brads 1.68   2.12    USA 2.22 1.68 1.75 2.39 3.22
5 Jack Manzo 1.69   2.26    USA 2.04 1.69 1.94 2.81 3.35
6 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2.07   2.60    China 2.20 2.07 2.83 3.70 2.78
7 Luke Garrett 2.42   2.74    USA 2.42 2.85 3.53 2.82 2.54
8 Moshi Tang 2.16   2.80    USA 2.69 2.53 2.16 3.17 3.92
9 Blake Thompson 1.57   2.90    USA 1.57 2.54 2.71 3.72 3.46
10 Mason Langenderfer 2.30   3.09    USA 4.24 2.30 3.62 2.95 2.70
11 Allen Gustrowsky 2.10   3.39    USA 3.03 4.93 2.10 3.65 3.48
12 Ryan Wu 2.62   3.39    Canada 3.63 DNF 3.73 2.81 2.62
13 Benjamin Pugh 1.88   3.62    USA 3.41 1.88 5.02 5.52 2.43
14 Timothy Townley 2.48   3.93    USA 4.33 2.48 DNF 4.00 3.45
15 Lucas Neufeld 3.50   3.99    Canada 4.59 3.81 3.57 5.99 3.50
16 Matteo Hosdil 3.30   4.36    Canada 5.45 3.94 3.89 3.30 5.24
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 28.29   32.19    USA 33.40 31.02 37.84 32.15 28.29
2 Andy Denney 30.91   33.00    USA 31.99 33.56 30.91 33.45 37.06
3 Stanley Chapel 27.03   33.19    USA 33.62 27.03 31.79 34.17 35.41
4 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 31.00   34.05    China 31.00 34.17 33.42 34.57 DNF
5 Drew Brads 32.21   35.14    USA 37.79 46.90 33.21 32.21 34.43
6 Blake Thompson 32.60   36.32    USA 44.96 38.67 32.60 37.64 32.65
7 Ryan Wu 37.50   39.29    Canada 39.36 40.83 37.50 41.71 37.68
8 Mason Langenderfer 35.58   39.32    USA 39.58 38.25 43.87 40.13 35.58
9 Jack Manzo 35.91   40.36    USA 35.91 42.34 51.97 36.25 42.48
10 Tanzer Balimtas 37.27   40.74    USA 37.27 41.45 45.41 41.40 39.38
11 Benjamin Pugh 38.63   43.88    USA 42.17 39.96 50.59 38.63 49.52
12 James Hildreth 40.30   44.16    USA 40.30 47.04 43.64 41.79 48.25
13 Jordan Seigel 43.34   48.19    USA 49.65 47.82 52.90 47.10 43.34
14 Marco Yang 43.62   48.78    Canada 47.24 52.66 43.62 46.45 53.32
15 Carlos Perez-Hijar 45.07   49.95    USA 46.11 45.07 1:02.78 52.60 51.13
16 Mark Boyanowski 46.18   51.37    USA 46.18 48.00 58.76 57.51 48.59
17 Andrew Cirincione 40.48   52.01    USA 58.31 51.53 54.13 40.48 50.38
18 Ben Zoller 44.36   52.38    USA 49.71 49.13 58.31 44.36 1:03.06
19 Varun Yalavarthi 47.16   52.77    USA 55.11 47.16 52.59 50.60 1:05.53
20 Jasmin Bouchard 45.41   52.89    Canada 53.66 53.75 45.41 51.27 1:01.30
21 Dominic Heising 44.42   53.41    USA 49.11 56.76 56.10 55.02 44.42
22 Shawn Boucke 50.12   54.21    USA 54.38 55.11 53.14 56.17 50.12
23 Luke Garrett 41.33   54.40    USA 52.33 1:04.83 41.33 52.99 57.88
24 John Eppley 45.37   55.16    USA 54.09 45.37 50.66 1:00.73 DNF
25 Jack Engledow 52.23   55.54    USA 1:01.42 54.65 52.23 59.52 52.45
26 Moshi Tang 51.96   56.32    USA 59.62 52.32 57.03 1:01.14 51.96
27 Frank Rhoades 48.62   56.94    USA 1:00.53 48.62 1:00.22 1:00.86 50.07
28 Yuxuan Chen 50.76   57.15    USA 58.39 57.84 57.12 50.76 56.48
29 Derek Kong 52.55   57.85    Canada 52.55 58.57 59.21 58.71 56.26
30 Seth Rowell 53.22   1:01.65    USA 1:03.43 1:06.79 1:00.89 1:00.64 53.22
31 Lennon Young 55.83   1:02.21    USA 1:07.69 1:00.66 DNF 58.28 55.83
32 Zachary Garber 59.05   1:03.27    USA DNF 1:02.48 59.05 1:04.69 1:02.65
33 Destin Shulfer 55.66   1:05.50    USA 55.66 1:03.35 1:09.41 DNF 1:03.74
34 Timothy Townley 1:01.87   1:06.29    USA 1:03.82 1:04.70 1:01.87 1:10.36 1:14.76
35 Darren Tang 1:05.02   1:07.62    Canada 1:05.02 1:06.62 DNF 1:05.92 1:10.32
36 Lucas Neufeld 1:02.25   1:10.41    Canada 1:10.86 1:13.46 1:06.92 1:37.72 1:02.25
37 Robert Kelly 1:05.15   1:15.44    USA 1:13.76 1:28.90 1:10.49 1:05.15 1:22.06
38 Avery Shum 1:05.80   1:15.58    Canada 1:26.69 1:11.21 1:11.53 1:05.80 1:23.99
39 Natapong Kanema 1:00.12   1:16.93    USA DNF 1:00.12 1:34.09 1:04.03 1:12.68
40 Daniel Pavelich 1:05.13   1:19.37    USA 1:14.64 1:05.13 1:20.18 1:28.34 1:23.30
41 Aly Hegazy 1:09.65   1:20.04    USA 1:25.66 1:25.07 1:19.35 1:15.70 1:09.65
42 Steven Wintringham 1:11.97   1:21.00    USA 1:20.04 1:21.89 1:11.97 1:46.47 1:21.08
43 David Young 1:13.42   1:21.06    USA 1:13.42 1:27.65 1:21.50 1:21.16 1:20.51
44 Dakshin Devanand 1:19.34   1:22.09    USA 1:26.04 1:19.77 1:19.34 1:20.67 1:25.82
45 Ethan Cowlbeck 1:07.91   1:23.13    USA 1:19.34 1:32.59 1:07.91 1:58.54 1:17.45
46 Brandon Manke 1:14.88   1:23.29    USA 1:24.53 1:40.09 1:14.88 1:18.33 1:27.02
47 Elias Rabe 1:36.10      USA 1:36.10 1:43.74
48 Prithiv Kumar 1:39.54      USA 1:40.43 1:39.54
49 Landyn Bisard 1:40.34      USA 1:40.34 1:45.14
50 Nathan Haas 1:45.85      USA 1:48.05 1:45.85
51 Micah Barker 1:47.65      USA 1:47.84 1:47.65
52 Cameron Turner 1:48.63      Canada DNF 1:48.63
53 Chandler Webb 1:50.85      USA 1:50.85 2:11.51
54 Ethan Barker 1:52.22      USA DNF 1:52.22
55 Christopher Chan 2:00.68      USA 2:05.04 2:00.68
56 Andrew Hoffman 2:05.62      USA 2:05.62 2:20.04
57 Noah Griffith 2:08.36      USA 2:08.36 2:12.17
58 Abdolla Hegazy 2:12.83      USA 2:12.83 DNF
59 Carter Koch 2:25.81      USA 2:25.81 DNF
60 Evan Haroldson DNF      USA DNF DNF
60 Tyson Holderbaum DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 30.68   33.81    China 32.97 33.90 34.56 30.68 38.50
2 Rami Sbahi 31.32   35.16    USA 37.37 32.48 38.00 31.32 35.64
3 Stanley Chapel 30.31   35.18    USA 33.41 32.87 30.31 39.77 39.26
4 Drew Brads 31.25   35.33    USA 35.83 DNF 31.59 38.58 31.25
5 Blake Thompson 32.57   36.73    USA 39.60 38.85 32.57 35.01 36.32
6 Andy Denney 35.04   37.34    USA 35.07 35.04 39.23 37.71 43.68
7 Ryan Wu 37.11   37.73    Canada 38.19 38.38 37.73 37.26 37.11
8 Tanzer Balimtas 36.98   38.58    USA 41.00 49.85 36.98 37.76 36.99
9 Mason Langenderfer 35.04   39.00    USA 41.51 35.04 43.62 38.48 37.01
10 Benjamin Pugh 37.94   41.69    USA 47.16 47.16 37.94 38.58 39.32
11 Jack Manzo 42.18   44.52    USA 51.43 43.86 42.99 42.18 46.71
12 James Hildreth 40.34   47.56    USA 48.48 57.30 42.20 40.34 52.01
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 52.67   1:00.18    USA 1:02.90 1:00.49 52.67 1:02.15 57.89
2 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 52.89   1:00.67    China 59.56 1:01.54 1:00.90 52.89 1:06.07
3 Drew Brads 59.20   1:06.40    USA 1:07.75 59.20 1:03.04 1:17.05 1:08.40
4 Blake Thompson 1:04.39   1:10.49    USA 1:11.82 1:19.22 1:06.63 1:04.39 1:13.02
5 James Hildreth 1:08.99   1:11.43    USA 1:15.55 1:10.52 1:11.64 1:08.99 1:12.14
6 Andy Denney 1:10.33   1:11.44    USA 1:11.92 1:11.58 1:10.81 1:10.33 1:15.25
7 Rami Sbahi 1:07.44   1:11.73    USA 1:13.81 1:12.85 1:12.78 1:09.57 1:07.44
8 Mason Langenderfer 1:08.04   1:17.65    USA 1:12.98 1:24.10 1:15.87 1:08.04 1:25.89
9 Tanzer Balimtas 1:14.29   1:21.29    USA 1:16.90 1:14.29 1:24.39 1:28.20 1:22.58
10 Ryan Wu 1:10.83   1:21.62    Canada 1:10.83 1:21.98 1:24.01 1:19.83 1:23.05
11 John Eppley 1:24.74   1:26.96    USA 1:26.97 1:24.74 1:26.17 1:37.66 1:27.75
12 Benjamin Pugh 1:21.11   1:29.53    USA 1:30.96 1:22.88 1:44.80 1:34.75 1:21.11
13 Dominic Heising 1:28.66   1:32.00    USA 1:28.66 1:30.75 1:34.18 1:32.07 1:33.18
14 Marco Yang 1:29.52   1:35.80    Canada 1:29.52 1:37.55 1:31.60 1:39.27 1:38.24
15 Mark Boyanowski 1:26.65   1:37.80    USA 1:33.19 2:54.95 1:39.56 1:40.64 1:26.65
16 Sarah Strong 1:37.11   1:40.05    Canada 1:40.14 1:41.90 1:37.11 1:38.10 DNF
17 Andrew Cirincione 1:36.84   1:42.92    USA 1:36.84 1:37.68 1:48.45 1:42.62 2:01.89
18 Frank Rhoades 1:31.76   1:45.25    USA 1:46.88 1:39.27 1:49.78 1:31.76 1:49.60
19 Zachary Garber 1:42.04   1:46.41    USA 1:42.04 1:43.50 1:45.64 1:50.09 1:55.33
20 Timothy Townley 1:35.42   1:46.95    USA 1:48.16 1:45.08 1:47.62 2:08.71 1:35.42
21 Jordan Seigel 1:41.14   1:46.98    USA 1:41.14 1:44.66 1:46.31 1:49.96 2:11.80
22 Lennon Young 1:41.56   1:47.17    USA 1:50.52 1:43.48 1:47.51 1:41.56 2:01.30
23 Yuxuan Chen 1:41.09   1:48.13    USA 1:45.32 1:41.09 1:58.64 1:44.32 1:54.74
24 Seth Rowell 1:44.70   1:51.44    USA 1:52.13 1:49.69 1:44.70 1:56.72 1:52.51
25 Derek Kong 1:42.89   1:53.24    Canada 1:52.65 1:42.89 1:58.90 1:48.18 2:00.06
26 Carlos Perez-Hijar 1:42.31   2:01.74    USA 2:08.12 2:21.74 1:42.31 1:59.76 1:57.34
27 Jack Engledow 2:01.14   2:06.01    USA 2:18.51 2:07.70 2:05.44 2:04.88 2:01.14
28 Jasmin Bouchard 1:54.90   2:10.79    Canada 2:15.38 2:22.99 2:16.66 2:00.34 1:54.90
29 Shawn Boucke 2:03.61   2:13.78    USA 2:05.86 2:20.82 2:14.66 2:03.61 DNF
30 Lucas Neufeld 2:03.19   2:14.71    Canada 2:18.68 2:22.76 2:12.25 2:13.20 2:03.19
31 David Young 2:04.68   2:23.00    USA 2:14.46 2:30.09 2:04.68 2:24.44 2:34.23
32 Robert Kelly 2:02.76   2:26.27    USA 2:27.03 2:29.65 2:42.24 2:22.12 2:02.76
33 Steven Wintringham 2:22.79   2:30.70    USA DNF 2:27.31 2:36.25 2:22.79 2:28.55
34 Daniel Pavelich 2:21.78   2:42.88    USA 2:21.78 3:27.50 2:53.59 2:36.05 2:38.99
35 Natapong Kanema 2:18.61   2:49.53    USA 2:18.61 2:43.80 2:56.98 2:50.41 2:54.39
36 Jack Manzo 1:34.01   DNF    USA 1:34.01 2:00.30 DNS DNS DNS
37 Darren Tang 2:31.87      Canada 2:31.87 2:45.57
38 Ethan Cowlbeck 2:46.34      USA 2:46.34 3:17.83
39 Prithiv Kumar 3:01.20      USA 3:11.39 3:01.20
40 Nathan Haas 3:07.13      USA 3:07.13 3:21.29
41 Chandler Webb DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:34.58   1:39.98    China 1:48.18 1:37.17 1:34.58
2 James Hildreth 1:52.50   1:55.66    USA 1:52.50 1:53.61 2:00.86
3 Drew Brads 1:55.35   2:00.93    USA 2:05.55 1:55.35 2:01.89
4 Stanley Chapel 1:55.05   2:04.52    USA 2:14.17 2:04.33 1:55.05
5 Blake Thompson 2:08.24   2:20.06    USA 2:26.02 2:25.93 2:08.24
6 Ryan Wu 2:21.66   2:28.76    Canada 2:21.66 2:35.13 2:29.50
7 Andy Denney 2:30.63   2:33.94    USA 2:36.08 2:30.63 2:35.11
8 John Eppley 2:26.70   2:40.72    USA 2:38.58 2:26.70 2:56.89
9 Rami Sbahi 2:33.56   2:40.82    USA 2:33.56 2:43.20 2:45.70
10 Mark Boyanowski 2:36.42   2:42.10    USA 2:39.83 2:36.42 2:50.05
11 Tanzer Balimtas 2:19.94   2:45.47    USA 3:10.00 2:19.94 2:46.46
12 Marco Yang 2:45.38   2:48.75    Canada 2:45.38 2:45.52 2:55.36
13 Mason Langenderfer 2:39.77   2:49.46    USA 2:54.43 2:54.18 2:39.77
14 Dominic Heising 2:49.85   2:58.48    USA 2:49.85 2:56.82 3:08.76
15 Seth Rowell 2:52.87   3:08.49    USA 3:17.20 2:52.87 3:15.39
16 Jack Manzo 3:05.64   3:10.73    USA 3:09.31 3:17.25 3:05.64
17 Timothy Townley 3:29.60   3:38.80    USA 3:29.60 3:31.09 3:55.71
18 Derek Kong 3:38.05   3:41.22    Canada 3:39.56 3:38.05 3:46.04
19 Yuxuan Chen 3:34.07   3:52.21    USA 3:54.49 4:08.07 3:34.07
20 Lennon Young 3:56.35   4:00.45    USA 3:58.05 3:56.35 4:06.94
21 Andrew Cirincione 3:43.23   4:00.57    USA 3:43.23 4:08.07 4:10.42
22 Zachary Garber 4:00.13      USA 4:00.13
23 Steven Wintringham 4:50.64      USA 4:50.64
24 Daniel Pavelich 5:41.66      USA 5:41.66
25 Benjamin Pugh DNF      USA DNF
25 Carlos Perez-Hijar DNF      USA DNF
25 Chandler Webb DNF      USA DNF
25 Darren Tang DNF      Canada DNF
25 Ethan Cowlbeck DNF      USA DNF
25 Shawn Boucke DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:16.27   2:16.55    China 2:16.47 2:16.27 2:16.92
2 James Hildreth 2:45.73   3:00.35    USA 3:09.01 3:06.32 2:45.73
3 Stanley Chapel 3:06.09   3:09.83    USA 3:09.70 3:13.71 3:06.09
4 Drew Brads 3:19.03   3:24.95    USA 3:19.03 3:30.61 3:25.20
5 Blake Thompson 3:26.19   3:41.30    USA 3:26.19 4:10.37 3:27.35
6 John Eppley 3:39.04   3:59.15    USA 4:05.79 3:39.04 4:12.63
7 Rami Sbahi 3:46.62   4:02.63    USA 3:46.62 4:02.64 4:18.63
8 Andy Denney 3:42.41   4:08.80    USA 4:55.11 3:42.41 3:48.87
9 Mark Boyanowski 3:50.34   4:11.05    USA 4:27.51 3:50.34 4:15.31
10 Ryan Wu 4:00.11   4:19.49    Canada 4:44.22 4:14.14 4:00.11
11 Tanzer Balimtas 4:08.68   4:35.88    USA 5:17.92 4:08.68 4:21.04
12 Andrew Cirincione 4:34.07   4:50.50    USA 4:59.15 4:58.29 4:34.07
13 Sarah Strong 4:28.79   4:55.58    Canada 5:18.44 4:59.52 4:28.79
14 Dominic Heising 5:03.11   5:23.83    USA 5:03.11 5:53.77 5:14.60
15 Derek Kong 4:53.85   5:37.17    Canada 5:49.89 4:53.85 6:07.76
16 Ben Zoller 5:26.16   5:39.22    USA 5:55.79 5:26.16 5:35.70
17 Seth Rowell 4:56.05   DNF    USA 4:56.05 5:30.64 DNF
18 Marco Yang 6:01.59      Canada 6:01.59
19 Lennon Young 6:02.86      USA 6:02.86
20 Timothy Townley 6:09.81      USA 6:09.81
21 Zachary Garber 6:15.83      USA 6:15.83
22 Yuxuan Chen 6:22.78      USA 6:22.78
23 Steven Wintringham DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 23.27   DNF    USA 23.27 24.59 DNF
2 Mark Boyanowski 28.41   32.04    USA 33.64 34.07 28.41
3 Rami Sbahi 54.26   DNF    USA DNF 54.26 57.36
4 Ryan DeLine 1:38.20   1:46.01    USA 1:41.89 1:57.93 1:38.20
5 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:46.98   1:53.11    China 1:46.98 1:48.40 2:03.95
6 Ben Zoller 2:00.09   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:00.09
7 James Hildreth 2:07.83   DNF    USA DNF 2:07.83 DNF
8 Blake Thompson 2:20.13   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:20.13
9 Derek Kong 2:21.29   DNF    Canada DNF 2:21.29 DNF
10 Shawn Boucke 2:24.85   DNF    USA DNF 2:24.85 DNF
11 Mason Langenderfer 2:28.04   DNF    USA 2:34.40 2:28.04 DNF
12 Marco Yang 2:45.12   DNF    Canada 3:07.21 2:45.12 DNF
13 Tanzer Balimtas 2:53.72   2:54.91    USA 2:56.89 2:53.72 2:54.12
14 Andy Denney 3:34.42   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:34.42
15 Tyler Farr 4:26.16   DNF    USA DNF 4:26.16 DNF
16 Jack Engledow 4:59.45   DNF    USA 4:59.45 DNF DNF
17 Chandler Webb DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Dominic Heising DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Ethan Cowlbeck DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
17 Jack Manzo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 John Eppley DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Ryan Wu DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
17 Timothy Townley DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 21.81   DNF    USA DNF 21.81 DNF
2 Mark Boyanowski 25.21   DNF    USA 28.56 25.21 DNF
3 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:16.55   DNF    China DNF 1:16.55 DNF
4 Mason Langenderfer 1:35.37   1:59.86    USA 1:39.67 1:35.37 2:44.54
5 Ryan DeLine 1:38.76   DNF    USA DNF 1:38.76 DNF
6 Tanzer Balimtas 2:16.10   DNF    USA DNF 2:16.10 DNF
7 Marco Yang 2:21.91   DNF    Canada DNF 2:21.91 DNF
8 Derek Kong 2:45.75   DNF    Canada 2:45.75 DNF DNF
9 Blake Thompson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 James Hildreth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Rami Sbahi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 25   25.00    USA 25 25 25
2 Ryan DeLine 27   29.33    USA 33 27 28
3 Stanley Chapel 33   34.67    USA 33 34 37
4 James Hildreth 31   35.33    USA 31 33 42
5 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 30   36.33    China 33 30 46
6 Blake Thompson 31   36.33    USA 37 31 41
7 Ryan Wu 34   39.33    Canada 40 34 44
8 Yuxuan Chen 39   41.67    USA 42 44 39
9 Sarah Strong 41   42.00    Canada 41 42 43
10 Tanzer Balimtas 41   DNF    USA DNF DNF 41
11 Marco Yang 43   DNF    Canada 48 43 DNF
12 Derek Kong 45   DNF    Canada DNF 49 45
13 Carter Koch DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 David Young DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Gavin Dorr DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 13.74   14.72    USA 15.84 14.38 18.43 13.94 13.74
2 Tanzer Balimtas 13.22   15.48    USA 13.22 16.25 22.25 16.54 13.66
3 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 13.49   15.85    China 13.98 17.26 13.49 16.30 20.68
4 Mason Langenderfer 13.54   16.04    USA 17.40 15.71 19.24 15.00 13.54
5 Luke Garrett 14.54   16.68    USA 14.54 15.89 16.23 18.93 17.92
6 Stanley Chapel 14.75   16.71    USA 17.31 16.83 17.60 14.75 15.99
7 Blake Thompson 14.45   17.14    USA 15.86 19.20 20.42 16.37 14.45
8 Drew Brads 13.45   17.43    USA 16.34 19.39 17.11 18.84 13.45
9 Benjamin Pugh 15.76   18.15    USA 18.47 18.38 15.76 20.47 17.61
10 Jack Manzo 16.39   18.73    USA 18.31 16.39 17.91 19.97 23.12
11 Andy Denney 16.10   18.83    USA 19.45 18.86 18.17 20.64 16.10
12 Ryan Wu 17.70   18.97    Canada 17.70 24.90 19.28 18.52 19.12
13 James Hildreth 17.61   19.03    USA 17.61 19.92 19.45 17.73 21.08
14 Jack Engledow 18.46   20.52    USA 18.96 20.92 21.92 21.67 18.46
15 Yuxuan Chen 19.16   20.90    USA 21.04 19.16 24.03 19.80 21.87
16 Marco Yang 20.15   20.90    Canada 20.90 21.20 20.59 20.15 21.29
17 Lukas Brave 18.59   21.05    USA 21.92 18.59 24.20 18.94 22.29
18 Mark Boyanowski 17.23   21.46    USA 21.93 24.57 17.23 19.34 23.10
19 Dominic Heising 18.37   22.22    USA 21.10 18.37 31.85 21.50 24.05
20 Varun Yalavarthi 19.32   23.46    USA 26.95 19.32 21.59 37.94 21.83
21 Frank Rhoades 19.88   24.98    USA 28.59 25.92 26.98 22.05 19.88
22 John Eppley 19.98   25.17    USA 19.98 28.31 23.79 27.18 24.53
23 Carlos Perez-Hijar 20.76   25.32    USA 23.97 25.52 26.48 28.73 20.76
24 Lennon Young 14.93   25.55    USA DNF 14.93 23.65 21.74 31.25
25 Natapong Kanema 23.91   26.42    USA 28.05 26.00 25.20 47.35 23.91
26 Timothy Townley 25.20   27.66    USA 30.50 25.20 37.99 25.28 27.19
27 Landyn Bisard 24.26   28.38    USA 25.10 56.55 25.03 35.01 24.26
28 Seth Rowell 23.87   30.15    USA 32.13 23.87 29.82 31.15 29.48
29 Jordan Seigel 29.09   30.32    USA 32.40 29.09 30.89 30.26 29.81
30 Avery Shum 25.45   30.33    Canada 25.45 32.26 27.92 30.80 34.76
31 Jasmin Bouchard 29.16   32.34    Canada 34.82 29.16 32.94 29.27 1:04.45
32 Shawn Boucke 26.55   32.94    USA 32.52 30.08 37.45 36.23 26.55
33 Daniel Pavelich 27.22   35.13    USA 49.90 39.77 27.22 31.81 33.80
34 Destin Shulfer 32.19   36.52    USA 42.69 38.19 37.53 32.19 33.83
35 Elias Rabe 37.03   38.23    USA 37.03 38.80 41.33 38.61 37.29
36 Darren Tang 34.15   38.97    Canada 41.36 37.74 34.15 37.81 49.81
37 Steven Wintringham 32.45   39.44    USA 32.45 47.18 40.82 44.36 33.14
38 Bryce Moore 29.27   39.51    USA 40.56 29.27 1:14.26 38.57 39.40
39 Nathan Haas 36.59   39.88    USA 47.67 37.00 36.59 45.35 37.28
40 Zachary Garber 36.08   40.94    USA 38.73 43.75 36.08 42.82 41.27
41 Derek Kong 36.73   42.31    Canada 42.25 45.00 51.09 36.73 39.69
42 Christopher Chan 39.03   49.17    USA 1:10.62 39.03 48.92 40.78 57.80
43 Christopher Mester 31.35   58.07    USA DNF 31.35 1:11.50 55.04 47.67
44 Griffin Parsons 46.74      USA 1:07.95 46.74
45 Chandler Webb 50.41      USA 50.41 1:07.73
46 Noah Griffith 56.04      USA 1:22.57 56.04
47 Robert Kelly 56.57      USA 56.57 DNF
48 Prithiv Kumar 1:03.79      USA 1:10.81 1:03.79
49 Carter Koch 1:21.84      USA 1:21.84 1:27.34
50 Dakshin Devanand DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tanzer Balimtas 12.86   13.53    USA 15.43 13.75 13.03 13.81 12.86
2 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 14.65   15.62    China 18.56 14.65 15.53 15.76 15.58
3 Andy Denney 13.78   16.45    USA 13.78 17.95 14.82 30.48 16.58
4 Mason Langenderfer 15.41   16.61    USA 15.41 17.51 17.17 17.12 15.55
5 Drew Brads 12.95   16.66    USA 15.10 17.82 33.74 17.05 12.95
6 Rami Sbahi 15.12   16.72    USA 16.44 22.82 15.12 18.43 15.29
7 Luke Garrett 14.41   17.05    USA 17.56 15.34 14.41 22.53 18.24
8 Stanley Chapel 16.35   17.57    USA 16.82 18.81 17.11 16.35 18.77
9 Jack Manzo 14.53   17.70    USA 15.43 20.82 14.53 19.87 17.79
10 Benjamin Pugh 14.28   19.49    USA 14.28 20.99 17.82 DNF 19.65
11 Blake Thompson 15.45   19.77    USA 18.68 22.28 15.45 22.27 18.36
12 Ryan Wu 16.60   22.72    Canada 25.48 DNF 21.85 20.82 16.60
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 5.99   6.80    USA 6.76 5.99 6.07 7.58 DNF
2 Jack Manzo 10.92   11.51    USA 10.92 11.53 11.95 11.06 31.62
3 Mason Langenderfer 7.63   11.56    USA DNF 15.26 8.66 7.63 10.75
4 Ryan DeLine 10.40   11.84    USA 11.82 16.17 11.84 10.40 11.85
5 Dominic Heising 10.57   11.98    USA 10.61 10.57 DNF 10.86 14.46
6 Derek Kong 10.22   12.88    Canada DNF 10.22 13.31 12.77 12.55
7 James Hildreth 13.21   14.98    USA 15.72 13.21 21.19 14.65 14.58
8 Marco Yang 13.06   15.28    Canada 13.06 16.41 18.80 13.85 15.59
9 Yuxuan Chen 16.05   16.83    USA 17.37 16.05 16.30 20.12 16.81
10 Destin Shulfer 15.45   16.92    USA 15.45 15.47 25.13 16.79 18.50
11 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 15.30   17.62    China 16.26 15.30 DNF 20.34 16.26
12 Zachary Garber 13.09   20.69    USA 18.38 13.09 23.30 20.39 DNF
13 Benjamin Pugh 15.50   21.42    USA 24.32 18.47 DNF 15.50 21.46
14 Rami Sbahi 11.24   DNF    USA 12.74 DNF 11.24 DNF 14.99
15 Blake Thompson 11.96   DNF    USA 11.96 DNF 27.17 DNF DNS
16 Steven Wintringham 13.19   DNF    USA DNF 13.19 DNF 17.14 DNF
17 Sarah Strong 15.30   DNF    Canada 15.30 DNF DNF 16.93 DNF
18 Ethan Cowlbeck 19.29   DNF    USA 19.29 DNF 19.53 DNF 33.59
19 Ryan Wu 23.52      Canada 23.52 24.67
20 Timothy Townley 28.13      USA 29.08 28.13
21 Carter Koch 29.69      USA DNF 29.69
22 Elias Rabe 33.95      USA 33.95 37.06
23 Ethan Barker 38.33      USA 38.33 DNF
24 Anthony Segyde DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Daniel Pavelich DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 John Eppley DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Micah Barker DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 38.01   42.64    USA 38.61 46.56 38.01 56.33 42.74
2 Rami Sbahi 43.83   45.04    USA 45.24 45.34 44.53 45.41 43.83
3 Blake Thompson 57.96   1:02.88    USA DNF 57.96 1:03.64 1:04.25 1:00.75
4 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 55.64   1:05.20    China 1:03.89 1:13.99 1:08.12 1:03.60 55.64
5 Stanley Chapel 52.84   1:05.68    USA 1:25.85 1:05.59 1:03.68 1:07.78 52.84
6 Jack Manzo 1:01.68   1:06.69    USA 1:01.68 1:05.51 1:12.74 1:09.39 1:05.18
7 Drew Brads 1:07.83   1:11.34    USA 1:10.14 1:07.83 1:12.04 1:11.84 1:28.42
8 Mason Langenderfer 1:07.83   1:15.22    USA 1:14.16 1:07.83 1:19.85 1:11.64 1:25.26
9 John Eppley 1:09.36   1:22.42    USA 1:14.51 1:09.36 1:41.44 1:24.44 1:28.32
10 Ryan Wu 1:15.03   1:25.00    Canada 1:30.15 1:25.95 1:33.28 1:15.03 1:18.89
11 Sarah Strong 1:12.55   1:27.19    Canada 1:33.91 1:16.68 1:12.55 1:30.99 DNF
12 James Hildreth 1:24.34   1:27.76    USA 1:25.00 1:36.92 1:28.25 1:30.04 1:24.34
13 Mark Boyanowski 1:12.86   1:30.45    USA 1:36.35 1:12.86 1:35.04 1:33.36 1:22.95
14 Marco Yang 1:28.35   1:33.98    Canada 1:28.35 1:38.79 1:38.35 1:31.69 1:31.89
15 Dominic Heising 1:24.36   1:38.47    USA 1:47.23 1:40.97 1:24.36 1:46.47 1:27.96
16 Luke Garrett 1:23.00   1:38.78    USA DNF 1:32.35 1:23.00 1:39.24 1:44.74
17 Benjamin Pugh 1:35.54   1:45.89    USA 2:00.63 1:35.54 1:38.14 1:48.02 1:51.52
18 Jasmin Bouchard 1:32.81   1:46.21    Canada 1:40.30 2:08.79 1:32.81 1:39.77 1:58.55
19 Derek Kong 1:29.22   1:49.02    Canada 1:29.22 1:53.27 2:03.17 1:54.23 1:39.57
20 Steven Wintringham 1:38.29   1:49.98    USA 1:54.92 1:38.29 2:03.67 1:50.99 1:44.04
21 Lennon Young 1:43.07   1:50.90    USA 1:52.59 2:20.46 1:43.07 1:51.55 1:48.55
22 Timothy Townley 1:42.13   1:54.25    USA 1:55.55 1:58.11 1:52.95 1:42.13 1:54.25
23 Varun Yalavarthi 1:37.10   1:55.07    USA 2:34.55 1:37.10 2:00.84 1:57.94 1:46.43
24 Daniel Pavelich 1:47.10   1:59.58    USA 1:47.10 2:04.43 2:07.49 1:55.95 1:58.37
25 Yuxuan Chen 1:43.44   2:10.17    USA 2:20.43 2:02.85 1:43.44 2:27.11 2:07.23
26 Lucas Neufeld 2:04.68   2:13.69    Canada 2:15.49 2:27.02 2:10.92 2:04.68 2:14.65
27 Zachary Garber 1:59.51   2:19.79    USA 2:19.90 2:25.34 2:23.62 1:59.51 2:15.85
28 Carlos Perez-Hijar 2:11.92   2:37.71    USA 2:43.02 2:11.92 2:39.44 2:45.32 2:30.68
29 Darren Tang 2:56.13      Canada 2:56.13 3:20.01
30 Destin Shulfer 3:14.50      USA 3:14.50 3:30.17
31 Landyn Bisard 3:30.39      USA DNF 3:30.39
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 2.22   3.10    USA 2.54 2.22 4.97 3.13 3.62
2 Steven Wintringham 2.55   3.35    USA 3.28 2.86 3.91 4.33 2.55
3 Rami Sbahi 3.38   4.25    USA 4.41 5.09 3.63 3.38 4.72
4 Benjamin Pugh 2.76   4.52    USA 5.45 4.61 5.86 2.76 3.50
5 Andy Denney 2.55   4.55    USA 5.98 4.56 4.93 4.17 2.55
6 Stanley Chapel 3.73   4.60    USA 4.70 4.90 DNF 4.21 3.73
7 Allen Gustrowsky 3.27   4.68    USA 5.20 3.87 5.76 4.96 3.27
8 Jack Manzo 3.38   4.81    USA 5.94 4.26 4.24 DNF 3.38
9 Ryan Wu 3.72   4.99    Canada 4.62 5.67 6.24 3.72 4.68
10 Mason Langenderfer 4.69   5.66    USA 6.79 5.39 6.18 4.69 5.40
11 Luke Garrett 5.86   6.38    USA 6.17 5.86 6.01 7.78 6.97
12 Varun Yalavarthi 5.86   6.46    USA 5.86 9.07 6.22 6.24 6.93
13 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 5.78   6.48    China 5.78 6.49 6.84 10.50 6.10
14 Ethan Barker 4.89   6.56    USA 6.72 7.25 8.03 5.71 4.89
15 Blake Thompson 5.72   6.76    USA 6.78 7.49 5.72 7.50 6.00
16 Bryce Moore 4.98   7.34    USA 8.38 8.83 7.68 5.96 4.98
17 Lennon Young 5.93   7.54    USA 7.50 7.61 9.66 5.93 7.51
18 Landyn Bisard 5.76   7.68    USA 8.20 7.99 6.85 9.85 5.76
19 Matthew Mayernik 6.35   8.02    USA 7.79 6.35 12.24 6.37 9.90
20 Jonah Santa Maria 7.02   8.03    Canada 8.29 8.10 8.70 7.70 7.02
21 Jasmin Bouchard 7.15   8.24    Canada 8.54 8.13 8.06 7.15 8.98
22 Jordan Seigel 4.59   8.37    USA 9.11 7.87 12.10 4.59 8.12
23 Daniel Pavelich 5.90   8.65    USA 9.04 10.61 8.38 8.54 5.90
24 Cameron Turner 7.10   8.84    Canada 7.10 10.30 7.70 8.51 10.33
25 Elias Rabe 6.79   9.19    USA 7.10 6.79 12.85 11.16 9.32
26 Carter Thomas 6.70   9.22    USA 9.09 9.97 12.31 8.60 6.70
27 Robert Kelly 5.90   9.41    USA 11.89 7.43 9.75 11.06 5.90
28 Dustin DuRocher 6.13   9.42    USA 9.55 9.63 9.07 15.26 6.13
29 Yuxuan Chen 6.57   9.43    USA 9.25 10.13 9.46 6.57 9.59
30 Brandon Manke 7.34   9.62    USA 7.34 9.53 11.94 9.40 9.92
31 Marco Yang 5.59   9.75    Canada 11.66 DNF 8.22 9.38 5.59
32 Isaac Haley 4.73   10.42    USA 8.26 10.07 13.37 12.92 4.73
33 Dakshin Devanand 8.36   10.54    USA 12.45 14.70 9.44 8.36 9.73
34 Lucas Neufeld 8.28   10.66    Canada 13.01 8.28 11.76 10.53 9.70
35 Zachary Castrigano 8.54   10.91    USA 10.42 12.28 12.06 8.54 10.26
36 James Hildreth 9.06   11.07    USA 9.06 11.39 12.38 9.44 12.68
37 Christopher Mester 8.05   11.13    USA 12.89 18.18 8.57 11.94 8.05
38 Carter Koch 10.16   11.19    USA 11.67 13.96 11.34 10.55 10.16
39 Anderson Young 8.65   11.32    USA 14.46 8.65 10.38 9.13 20.73
40 Lincoln Cha 8.45   11.53    USA 12.45 12.93 11.05 11.10 8.45
41 Carson Walters 11.25   11.94    USA 14.15 11.35 12.04 12.44 11.25
42 Micah Barker 6.35   11.98    USA 9.63 20.65 19.01 7.31 6.35
43 Andrew Hoffman 7.61   12.19    USA 11.14 12.05 14.60 13.39 7.61
44 Derek Kong 7.91   12.87    Canada 16.33 19.79 12.65 9.64 7.91
45 Timothy Townley 9.75   12.96    USA 11.71 13.56 20.50 13.60 9.75
46 Destin Shulfer 6.80   13.10    USA 13.37 7.34 18.58 21.47 6.80
47 Avery Shum 6.78   13.25    Canada 14.31 17.74 46.73 6.78 7.70
48 Nathan Haas 9.91   13.47    USA 12.08 15.75 19.55 12.59 9.91
49 Lucas Malloy 10.47   13.55    USA 15.19 13.72 15.47 10.47 11.74
50 Rex Holsztynski 9.68   13.81    USA 16.14 9.68 17.65 10.62 14.68
51 Collin Wendt 7.33   13.97    USA 15.48 16.84 7.33 12.43 14.01
52 Chandler Webb 9.02   14.49    USA 17.71 14.72 16.04 12.70 9.02
53 Zachary Garber 9.35   14.54    USA 9.35 13.13 17.03 18.55 13.47
54 Natapong Kanema 10.42   14.62    USA 10.42 DNF 16.47 15.79 11.59
55 Anthony LoCicero 12.01   14.76    USA 16.99 12.40 14.88 18.96 12.01
56 Gavin Dorr 11.62   14.79    USA 11.74 16.35 18.44 16.27 11.62
57 Mohit Aurobinth Chandrasekar 11.10   15.09    Canada 17.47 16.96 13.89 14.41 11.10
58 Griffin Parsons 9.29   15.23    USA 12.42 9.29 17.02 DNF 16.24
59 Darren Tang 9.15   15.41    Canada 15.57 14.36 16.30 9.15 DNF
60 Logan Bellinger 13.28   15.54    USA 13.48 13.28 15.40 17.75 21.49
61 Tyson Holderbaum 8.13   15.70    USA 18.64 14.97 DNF 13.49 8.13
62 Noah Griffith 11.12   16.15    USA 11.70 16.14 11.12 28.98 20.61
63 Husain Khuraibet 12.64   16.16   NR  Kuwait 16.22 16.44 22.10 15.82 12.64
64 Tyler Farr 12.68   16.19    USA 18.78 14.14 12.68 15.66 20.10
65 Ethan Cowlbeck 12.88   16.30    USA 12.88 23.59 18.58 13.13 17.20
66 Anthony Segyde 11.99   16.32    USA 13.20 17.49 11.99 31.19 18.26
67 Daniel T. Jónsson 12.45   16.33    USA 21.78 12.45 18.23 17.13 13.62
68 Sonny Martinez 6.24   16.76    USA 21.32 13.82 DNF 15.15 6.24
69 Joshua Ponce 14.80   17.04    USA 20.06 15.76 15.31 56.70 14.80
70 Kayla Brown 10.67   17.25    USA 22.75 16.28 18.67 16.79 10.67
71 Prithiv Kumar 13.05   17.58    USA 21.50 21.83 14.32 16.93 13.05
72 Krish Tailor 14.54   18.81    India DNF 17.75 15.08 14.54 23.61
73 Lucas Meder 11.43   19.12    USA 15.69 21.03 20.77 11.43 20.90
74 Mason Bellinger 15.17   19.49    USA 32.44 20.08 19.40 15.17 19.00
75 Van Husted IV 15.62   21.19    USA 15.62 18.07 18.94 29.22 26.57
76 Luke Holsopple 12.41   21.68    USA 22.21 23.66 23.73 12.41 19.16
77 Tim Krupinski 12.72   22.94    USA 26.87 24.83 17.13 40.54 12.72
78 Adam Johnson 11.41   DNF    USA DNF 16.11 DNF 16.67 11.41
79 Cooper Groat 34.15      USA 34.15 DNF
80 Nicholas Livingstone DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 2.31   2.66    USA 2.31 3.05 2.47 2.82 2.70
2 Jack Manzo 3.65   4.32    USA 3.74 3.65 5.70 4.86 4.37
3 Steven Wintringham 3.66   4.60    USA 4.20 3.66 5.41 5.94 4.19
4 Rami Sbahi 3.42   5.09    USA 3.42 3.63 8.05 7.62 4.01
5 Allen Gustrowsky 4.01   5.33    USA 4.01 4.01 8.11 5.27 6.72
6 Andy Denney 4.15   5.49    USA 5.32 4.15 6.04 5.11 6.40
7 Mason Langenderfer 5.43   5.75    USA 5.48 5.66 6.12 6.11 5.43
8 Luke Garrett 5.21   6.04    USA 5.77 6.32 6.38 5.21 6.04
9 Benjamin Pugh 4.48   6.11    USA 4.66 8.37 9.45 4.48 5.30
10 Varun Yalavarthi 5.44   6.56    USA 5.94 5.44 8.13 10.62 5.62
11 Stanley Chapel 4.15   7.85    USA DNF 4.15 9.40 6.33 7.83
12 Ryan Wu 5.76   7.89    Canada 5.76 13.43 7.39 6.69 9.60
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 1.98   3.93    USA DNF 3.91 5.02 1.98 2.85
2 Mason Langenderfer 3.49   4.20    USA 5.83 3.49 3.94 3.64 5.02
3 Drew Brads 3.63   4.83    USA 3.63 5.53 4.00 6.13 4.97
4 Jack Manzo 3.10   4.86    USA 4.43 4.69 8.31 5.45 3.10
5 Stanley Chapel 3.84   5.00    USA 4.55 6.13 4.32 7.16 3.84
6 Allen Gustrowsky 4.06   5.29    USA 4.89 6.11 4.06 6.02 4.97
7 Andy Denney 4.18   5.75    USA 4.62 7.89 4.18 4.75 10.19
8 Luke Garrett 5.08   5.89    USA 5.08 6.74 6.10 6.21 5.35
9 Daniel Pavelich 4.60   6.05    USA 4.60 6.81 5.21 8.63 6.14
10 Chandler Webb 4.99   6.08    USA 8.58 5.72 6.08 6.45 4.99
11 Ryan Wu 3.41   6.22    Canada 6.63 6.03 6.00 3.41 DNF
12 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 4.50   6.31    China 4.50 8.75 5.33 4.86 8.92
13 Yuxuan Chen 4.56   6.32    USA 4.56 6.57 6.25 8.73 6.14
14 Steven Wintringham 4.77   6.47    USA 7.59 11.33 6.74 4.77 5.09
15 Varun Yalavarthi 4.10   7.20    USA 8.21 7.44 5.95 4.10 DNF
16 Derek Kong 5.19   7.25    Canada 10.03 8.02 8.02 5.71 5.19
17 Mark Boyanowski 5.54   7.75    USA 5.65 8.90 8.70 5.54 10.24
18 Dustin DuRocher 5.93   7.82    USA 7.46 8.12 12.37 7.88 5.93
19 Blake Thompson 3.66   7.84    USA 3.66 7.95 5.24 11.84 10.33
20 Destin Shulfer 5.74   8.00    USA 11.37 9.51 5.74 8.44 6.06
21 Elias Rabe 5.81   8.17    USA 5.81 7.81 8.85 10.08 7.86
22 Lennon Young 4.54   8.21    USA 4.54 DNF 8.39 8.10 8.15
23 James Hildreth 3.74   8.44    USA 6.37 8.81 10.14 3.74 DNF
24 Lucas Neufeld 4.37   8.94    Canada 7.25 13.83 11.73 7.83 4.37
25 Benjamin Pugh 5.71   9.05    USA 5.71 7.10 6.58 13.47 20.40
26 Landyn Bisard 7.46   9.11    USA 9.70 15.87 7.46 8.33 9.30
27 Ethan Cowlbeck 4.38   9.32    USA 8.62 8.90 15.76 10.44 4.38
28 Daniel Suh 7.56   9.49    USA 9.83 7.56 15.95 10.25 8.39
29 Timothy Townley 7.94   9.52    USA 8.76 15.51 8.23 11.57 7.94
30 Jasmin Bouchard 7.75   9.82    Canada 10.87 7.75 10.38 8.21 11.41
31 Bryce Moore 6.39   10.03    USA 10.37 DNF 10.56 9.15 6.39
32 Natapong Kanema 8.03   10.35    USA 11.67 8.03 11.97 9.74 9.65
33 Matteo Hosdil 5.29   10.40    Canada 5.29 19.00 9.11 11.43 10.66
34 Marco Yang 8.46   10.51    Canada 8.46 14.31 9.76 12.85 8.92
35 Anderson Young 4.93   10.88    USA 10.58 11.74 10.37 11.70 4.93
36 Jordan Seigel 5.21   11.08    USA 13.60 23.01 11.38 5.21 8.26
37 Jonah Santa Maria 3.64   11.32    Canada 14.60 10.90 12.13 10.92 3.64
38 Aly Hegazy 7.34   11.40    USA 13.68 18.30 7.84 12.69 7.34
39 Zachary Garber 10.61   11.90    USA 11.11 10.61 10.82 13.78 DNF
40 John Eppley 6.75   12.02    USA 9.09 16.64 13.53 13.44 6.75
41 Carlos Perez-Hijar 7.36   12.09    USA 14.99 10.77 10.50 7.36 DNF
42 Carter Thomas 11.30   12.24    USA 12.25 12.90 11.30 11.57 15.61
43 Micah Barker 7.98   12.29    USA 10.96 14.87 12.98 12.93 7.98
44 Nathan Haas 10.93   12.35    USA 12.10 14.08 11.71 13.23 10.93
45 Griffin Parsons 9.03   12.44    USA 9.96 9.03 11.19 DNF 16.16
46 Cameron Turner 6.58   12.70    Canada 6.58 16.98 10.49 14.75 12.87
47 Darren Tang 11.57   12.79    Canada 12.44 13.67 12.26 11.57 16.39
48 Abdolla Hegazy 11.42   13.34    USA 12.86 11.42 12.23 DNF 14.92
49 Carter Koch 5.55   13.36    USA 11.28 15.75 14.95 13.86 5.55
50 Anthony LoCicero 10.36   13.62    USA 14.86 10.36 11.42 24.93 14.57
51 Ethan Barker 7.78   13.74    USA 7.78 12.66 DNF 14.11 14.46
52 Anthony Segyde 12.39   14.40    USA 17.13 13.04 12.39 19.21 13.04
53 Avery Shum 12.27   14.66    Canada 12.27 13.50 15.18 15.30 16.61
54 Marcus Malapanes 11.39   14.73    USA 18.34 11.91 13.93 23.79 11.39
55 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 8.30   14.84    Japan 15.51 14.71 14.30 19.77 8.30
56 Prithiv Kumar 11.94   14.84    USA 14.08 17.68 13.58 11.94 16.86
57 Noah Griffith 10.81   15.76    USA 15.27 18.44 10.81 17.02 15.00
58 Krish Tailor 10.36   16.17    India 24.67 15.66 10.36 14.89 17.95
59 Luke Holsopple 12.09   16.84    USA 15.71 12.09 19.01 15.79 DNF
60 Husain Khuraibet 14.90   NR 17.20   NR  Kuwait 15.25 19.02 17.34 21.99 14.90
61 Micah Brookes 8.17   17.47    USA 20.18 20.68 24.70 11.55 8.17
62 Lucas Malloy 14.34   17.76    USA 17.10 17.55 19.04 18.64 14.34
63 Lucas Meder 14.53   19.65    USA 25.69 19.55 21.48 17.93 14.53
64 Adam Johnson 12.05   19.81    USA 18.57 22.94 12.05 22.73 18.12
65 Dakshin Devanand 13.00   20.00    USA 19.22 DNF 18.84 21.95 13.00
66 Carson Walters 11.68   20.15    USA 16.94 27.39 16.12 11.68 DNF
67 Tyler Farr 9.34   20.16    USA 9.34 15.00 12.51 32.98 DNF
68 Van Husted IV 7.78   20.30    USA 31.43 18.67 19.48 22.75 7.78
69 Collin Wendt 6.07   22.24    USA 32.43 21.58 25.42 19.72 6.07
70 Daniel T. Jónsson 20.33   22.44    USA 20.33 22.55 22.90 23.16 21.88
71 Logan Bellinger 18.53   24.58    USA DNF 25.72 29.05 18.53 18.96
72 Kayla Brown 20.92   24.69    USA DNF 24.68 20.92 28.08 21.32
73 Joshua Ponce 29.24   43.51    USA 42.24 29.24 53.92 52.82 35.48
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mason Langenderfer 2.75   3.81    USA 7.49 3.98 3.53 2.75 3.93
2 Drew Brads 3.02   3.83    USA 3.37 4.34 3.79 3.02 4.92
3 Allen Gustrowsky 3.25   4.94    USA 4.87 4.22 5.74 3.25 6.37
4 Daniel Pavelich 3.27   4.94    USA 3.27 5.52 7.61 4.40 4.90
5 Stanley Chapel 3.40   5.01    USA 3.40 4.84 4.64 6.41 5.54
6 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 3.69   5.10    China 3.69 5.87 4.72 10.70 4.70
7 Rami Sbahi 3.51   5.13    USA 3.51 4.74 6.28 6.52 4.36
8 Luke Garrett 4.62   5.27    USA 5.33 4.86 4.62 9.71 5.61
9 Jack Manzo 4.86   5.72    USA 7.46 5.44 4.95 6.76 4.86
10 Andy Denney 3.16   5.74    USA 3.16 6.91 4.48 5.84 7.08
11 Ryan Wu 3.41   5.79    Canada 3.41 5.62 5.06 10.34 6.68
12 Yuxuan Chen 4.92   6.60    USA 4.92 5.81 8.34 6.84 7.15
13 Chandler Webb 6.25   DNF    USA 6.35 DNF DNF 6.25 12.42
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 10.78   11.49    USA 12.07 10.97 10.78 15.92 11.44
2 Blake Thompson 10.87   11.99    USA 11.41 11.80 12.76 10.87 13.30
3 Rami Sbahi 11.21   13.56    USA 11.21 14.40 14.03 12.26 19.43
4 Jack Manzo 11.69   14.04    USA 12.71 14.85 14.57 11.69 15.16
5 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 16.56   16.70    China 18.05 16.68 16.56 16.66 16.76
6 Andy Denney 15.50   17.24    USA 16.04 27.39 15.87 19.80 15.50
7 Luke Garrett 13.60   20.43    USA 20.83 32.67 15.98 24.47 13.60
8 Mason Langenderfer 16.01   22.39    USA 29.11 17.95 16.01 52.07 20.10
9 Benjamin Pugh 17.76   23.29    USA 27.92 20.64 DNF 21.30 17.76
10 Varun Yalavarthi 20.33   23.37    USA 24.02 20.33 20.53 25.55 26.28
11 Marco Yang 19.34   24.36    Canada 19.46 28.85 24.77 19.34 49.85
12 Jasmin Bouchard 22.05   24.79    Canada 25.06 23.54 22.05 25.78 33.48
13 Mark Boyanowski 21.35   25.47    USA 21.35 31.73 24.98 27.71 23.72
14 Destin Shulfer 25.58   26.93    USA 35.03 27.74 25.58 27.07 25.98
15 Ryan Wu 16.89   27.57    Canada 25.47 1:04.08 29.30 16.89 27.94
16 Lennon Young 22.34   27.96    USA 22.89 28.46 32.52 39.03 22.34
17 Steven Wintringham 23.76   28.61    USA 24.33 32.51 31.65 23.76 29.85
18 Timothy Townley 29.31   31.14    USA 30.71 32.65 30.07 40.14 29.31
19 Derek Kong 28.48   31.32    Canada 38.46 33.38 28.49 28.48 32.09
20 Jack Engledow 26.69   33.87    USA 33.44 48.52 26.69 29.65 38.51
21 Elias Rabe 26.03   34.31    USA 41.02 33.47 34.26 35.20 26.03
22 Jordan Seigel 33.79   38.41    USA DNF 38.49 35.88 33.79 40.85
23 Natapong Kanema 28.28   39.31    USA 42.02 43.91 28.28 34.43 41.48
24 Griffin Parsons 34.06   46.72    USA 34.06 36.26 DNF 48.66 55.25
25 Dominic Heising 43.95   48.15    USA 44.27 43.95 59.18 53.46 46.73
26 Tyler Farr 41.60   49.51    USA 44.75 52.45 41.60 51.33 54.51
27 Daniel Pavelich 33.21   52.08    USA 43.12 1:00.83 52.28 1:08.68 33.21
28 Landyn Bisard 32.78   55.17    USA 32.78 50.74 DNF 1:07.34 47.42
29 Carlos Perez-Hijar 48.83      USA 48.83 48.84
30 Zachary Garber 50.47      USA 50.47 DNF
31 Bryce Moore 1:10.97      USA 1:10.97 DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 8.75   11.28    USA 13.62 11.22 11.65 8.75 10.97
2 Jack Manzo 11.33   14.81    USA 18.26 15.34 16.34 11.33 12.76
3 Rami Sbahi 13.22   14.87    USA 13.37 15.78 15.47 13.22 18.17
4 Blake Thompson 9.64   15.28    USA 17.16 16.51 18.23 12.16 9.64
5 Andy Denney 15.44   16.88    USA 16.78 15.44 17.96 16.36 17.50
6 Mason Langenderfer 16.66   18.78    USA 18.43 25.24 16.66 19.30 18.61
7 Luke Garrett 14.75   20.80    USA 18.94 21.81 21.65 14.75 23.30
8 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 17.58   21.12    China 17.58 29.16 23.21 18.21 21.93
9 Benjamin Pugh 20.95   24.22    USA 21.72 28.67 33.31 22.27 20.95
10 Jasmin Bouchard 19.14   24.74    Canada 24.19 28.59 26.02 19.14 24.02
11 Marco Yang 22.49   25.91    Canada 22.49 30.94 23.92 33.37 22.88
12 Varun Yalavarthi 23.38   32.35    USA 35.15 34.25 23.38 33.74 29.07
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 1:57.29   DNF    USA 1:57.29 DNF DNF
2 Mark Boyanowski 3:29.21   DNF    USA DNF 3:29.21 4:29.14
3 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 6:27.66   9:37.22    China 11:35.00 6:27.66 10:49.00
4 Blake Thompson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
4 Derek Kong DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
4 Marco Yang DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 3:47.94   DNF    USA DNF 3:47.94 DNF
2 Mark Boyanowski 8:14.99   DNF    USA DNF DNF 8:14.99
3 Derek Kong DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNS DNS
3 Marco Yang DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNS DNS
3 Max Xiong (熊锐明) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 22/25 51:23      USA 22/25 51:23
2 Mark Boyanowski 27/46 1:00:00      USA 27/46 1:00:00
3 Ryan DeLine 5/7 33:22      USA 5/7 33:22
4 Tanzer Balimtas 2/4 34:32      USA 2/4 34:32
5 Blake Thompson DNF      USA DNF
5 Derek Kong DNF      Canada DNF
5 Marco Yang DNF      Canada DNF
5 Max Xiong (熊锐明) DNF      China DNF
5 Ryan Wu DNF      Canada DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' D L' D R2 U R F U' F2 D B2 D L2 B2 D' B2 L2 D
A #2 R D2 L2 U' D' L D L F' U R2 B U2 F U2 D2 B U2 L2 F2
A #3 D' B R' F D R2 B2 L D L' F D2 B2 R2 L2 B' D2 R2 F D2
A #4 B' L' F' R F2 U' D B L B R2 L2 D' L2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F2
A #5 U' B2 U' B2 R2 D B2 R2 F2 R2 D B' L F2 U' B D F D2 L U2
A Ex#1 L2 U' B2 L2 D L' F2 D U B L2 R U B2 U2 R
A Ex#2 L' U F L' F D' B' R2 F L U2 R B2 L D2 F2 D2 L' U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' F2 D2 F L2 R2 U2 L2 U L2 B L D2 U2 B2 L2 F L' D2
A #2 D2 B' F2 D2 L2 B' L2 B2 U' L' B' R B L2 B2 U B2 L2 B2
A #3 L2 D' B R' F' R B2 U2 R2 D' L F' B2 L2 F' B' U2 D2 F'
A #4 U2 B' U' R' L' B' L' U D' R2 L D' R2 U F2 U2 B2 U' F2
A #5 U2 L2 D2 F2 D' B2 D B U L' D2 L R' B L' B2 D2
A Ex#1 D' R2 F2 U' B2 L2 U2 R2 U L2 B L' B R U' R B D U2 L2 B
A Ex#2 D B2 U L2 D L2 D' L' D L D' L' D B' F' L B2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R' F' L' U' B' R2 B L B U2 R2 D2 L B2 L2
A #2 B2 F U2 R2 B' R2 B' D' U' F L' R F2 D F' D' B' L2
A #3 B R D' L2 U2 L' U' R' F2 B' D R' L2 B2 R U2 L' D2 F2
A #4 B' U' R2 F' L2 B' L' U' R B2 D B2 U2 R' D2 F2 R2 D2
A #5 U2 L2 B2 F' R2 B R2 D2 L' F2 D B U2 R D' U' F2 D'
A Ex#1 U B' L' B' D2 L' U R' L2 U2 B U2 F2 L2 U R2 D2 R2 F2 U
A Ex#2 L2 F D B2 L' U' B' R D' F' L F R2 D2 B2 D2 F' U2 R2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U2 L' F D2 L' B2 U F R2 D2 R2 F' D2 B R2 F B2
A #2 F2 B' L' B' L' F' B' U L' U2 F L2 F2 R2 L F2 L' U2 D2
A #3 U' F2 R2 B' R L D B D L' D L2 D' L2 U' R2 B2 R2 D
A #4 F2 D2 F' L' B L' D F' R D2 L' U2 F2 L2 U' D' F2 U' L2
A #5 U2 L2 D' F' L U B D2 F' U R' L2 F L2 F D2 B' R2 F
A Ex#1 R' D2 L B' L F2 D R' F' R B2 U2 F' R2 F2 U2 R2 L2
A Ex#2 R' B' L B' U F' D2 L' F' D2 L2 F R2 B D2 B L2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U2 R U' R' U' F U2 R
A #2 R2 U2 R U' R U' R2 U' F' R U
A #3 R' F U F' R2 F' R2 U2 R U R
A #4 R' U2 F U2 F R2 U' F' R' U2 R'
A #5 R' F' U2 F U' F U' F2 R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 U' R F' R' U2 R U' R' U' F' R2
A Ex#2 U R' U' F U2 F R2 F' U R' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F R' U2 R U2 R' U' R2 U2 R2
A #2 R U' R' U2 R' U2 F R' U' F R
A #3 U' F U' R2 U' R2 F' U' F U R
A #4 U R' F U' R' F2 U F' U' F R
A #5 R' U' R2 U2 R' F' R U R U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' F' R U' F2 U' F' U' F R U
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 U2 F U' F U R' F' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 F' D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 U2 B' D' B' R2 D2 F R F' D' R2 B' Uw2 L F Rw2 U2 F2 B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 R' B Uw' B L' Fw2 L' D R U Rw Fw' D2 F' Rw' Fw
A #2 F' U' D B U2 D2 L2 B' D' R D2 L2 B2 F R2 B' F2 D2 L2 R2 Uw2 F' Rw2 D F U2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 U' F2 D' B' Rw' U L' F Uw2 Fw' U Fw' L2 Fw Rw' R'
A #3 L F U2 B2 U' R U F' U' R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B2 R' D2 L' Uw2 B L2 F Uw2 D' Fw2 F' R2 F D2 U' Rw D L B D' Fw U Rw' Uw2 Fw' R' Uw' B2
A #4 D2 L2 R' B2 L D2 F2 B2 D' L B2 D R2 D' B U F L2 R Fw2 Uw2 R Uw2 B2 L D Fw2 U L2 Fw U B' D' L D' Rw Fw U2 D Rw R F
A #5 U2 B R2 F L2 B' U2 F' U2 R' B2 D' F2 D2 F R' U' F U2 D Uw2 F U' D' Rw2 F U' Fw2 L2 F Uw2 B' U' Rw' L2 B' D2 L F2 Uw Rw Fw Uw F2
A Ex#1 R F B2 U' R2 L2 U B L2 U' D2 R F2 R' L2 F2 D2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F L Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 F Uw2 F2 U2 Uw L' Uw2 L' B2 F2 Rw2 Fw U B2 Uw2 Rw Uw
A Ex#2 L2 U F2 U R2 F2 R2 L2 U R D' U L U2 R' U L2 U' B' U2 Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 B' D2 F' R' Uw2 L2 U2 R Uw U' D' R Uw2 D' Rw F D2 Rw' Fw2 D Rw'
B #1 B2 R' D2 B2 R2 B2 R L2 B' L' D R' F U' R2 U L2 D2 F2 Fw2 D' R Fw2 U2 Rw2 R' D2 Fw2 F2 U2 Fw Uw2 D B' L2 B2 D' Rw B Uw Fw2 F' U' L
B #2 F2 R2 B' R2 U2 F' R2 U2 L2 R2 F L' F U R' B U' L D2 R Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D F D2 U Rw2 D2 B D' Fw2 F2 Rw R' Fw2 D F Rw Uw' B R' Uw2 Fw L' F'
B #3 D2 R' B2 U2 B2 R' D2 L' B2 U2 F2 B L R2 F D' F' B2 R2 D' Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 F R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 U Fw2 D' Rw' F B2 R' Uw' B' U2 Fw' Rw' R2 L2 Fw
B #4 L U2 B2 L2 U2 R F2 U2 B2 D2 B2 U' L2 B L' B' R' U2 R' D U Uw2 L' D2 U' L Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 R2 B2 D2 R Fw U Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw' L Uw B2 Uw' R2 F2
B #5 U2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D' L2 U B2 U F' L U' B' R' U2 F' R B2 Rw2 B2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B U Fw2 L2 B2 L2 Rw F' Rw L B L2 Uw Fw2 R B L Uw F2
B Ex#1 B' U B F R2 L2 F2 R B U2 B2 F2 D' R2 D B2 R2 F2 U' L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D2 R2 B Rw2 D' B Uw2 U' D Fw2 L B F2 Rw R Fw' Rw' Fw' Uw2 Rw2 B' D'
B Ex#2 B L2 U2 B2 R2 F' L2 U2 F' U' F2 U F' R' D2 R' D' B U R2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 L' Fw2 U2 B Uw2 R2 B' Rw2 L D Rw2 Uw L2 F' B2 R' Rw' Fw2 B' Uw F' B'
C #1 U B2 L2 U' R2 U' R2 D B2 U2 R F2 R' D R2 D' B' R U' B' Rw2 Fw2 U F' D' Fw2 U' D2 F' Uw2 F D Rw B L' D2 L' Uw Fw Uw' U' Fw' D F
C #2 F U2 R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B' L' B R F D2 B2 U' F2 D B' F2 Fw2 D' R Fw2 Rw2 F2 U L' D' U' B2 Fw' R2 D B2 Uw2 L Uw R' Fw' Rw2 Uw2 B2 D2
C #3 B2 R2 U2 F2 R F2 L' U2 R' B' L' R B U L D' L U2 B L' Fw2 U L Fw2 B2 R' U' Fw2 U B2 R L2 U' Fw R2 Fw' Uw2 R D' Uw L Fw2 Uw Fw L' D2
C #4 D2 B2 R2 F2 L' F2 U2 R' F2 L2 U2 B L2 B' D B2 R F' R2 F' Uw2 B' U2 F Rw2 Uw2 L' B' D2 Fw2 F2 R2 Uw L2 Uw D2 U' R' Fw' U2 Rw' F2 L2 Uw Rw'
C #5 U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U' F2 U B' R2 U' L' U F L' D F2 L R2 Rw2 F U2 B Rw2 F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 B L Uw' R2 L' B R U2 B' Fw' Uw Rw D' Rw2 F2
C Ex#1 R2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F' U2 B U' R' D2 B' R2 B R' F L B2 Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 B' R' F' Uw2 D2 R B L Uw R2 Uw' Fw2 D2 U' L2 Fw' Rw R' Uw' B Rw2
C Ex#2 F' U' F' R U' R F R2 F' D B' R2 L2 B' L2 F' L2 B' L2 Rw2 D F R2 Fw2 B' Uw2 B2 Uw2 R2 D' B' Rw' F Rw L' D2 B' L' Uw Rw R2 Fw D' B2
D #1 U2 R' U2 F R B' R' B2 R2 D' R U2 L2 U2 D2 L' B2 R U2 L' B2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B' F2 Rw2 R' B Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 D L2 Uw L2 F2 L2 Fw' L2 Uw' F' R2 Fw' B'
D #2 U2 L U2 L U2 F2 U2 D2 R F U' B' L' F' U2 B D2 B2 F' Rw2 Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 B U2 B Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L Uw L' F2 Rw2 R U Fw' D Rw' U' R' F2 Uw2
D #3 L2 F2 D2 L2 D R2 U' L F2 D' B2 L' D R2 D R D' Rw2 Uw2 U L B2 U Fw2 Uw2 D L2 F2 U2 R2 Fw' R2 U D2 R Uw Fw' R Uw D Rw' D'
D #4 U2 D2 R2 B2 F' R2 B' F L B' L2 B' D' F' U' D F2 R' D2 Uw2 L Uw2 B' F2 Uw2 L D2 Rw2 Uw2 R Uw' D Rw2 B' D B2 U' Rw Fw B2 R' U' Rw2 Fw
D #5 B U2 R2 F U2 R2 B' L2 F R' B' F R' D' B2 F' L B' L D' Fw2 Uw2 L2 D Rw2 L D' F2 L' Uw2 R D' Rw2 Fw D F D2 B R' Rw Fw D Rw2 Fw' Uw2 F
D Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 L2 U2 L B2 U2 L F' U R B R F2 B' D2 B' D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B2 F D' Rw2 R2 Uw2 D' B' L2 Rw' F' L' Fw L Fw2 U Rw B' U2 Rw2
D Ex#2 R2 L F2 U2 L D2 L U2 D2 L2 D2 B' R L2 U B D L' B2 L Rw2 Fw2 B2 L' B Rw2 L' Uw2 L2 R' D2 Uw L D2 B' D' Rw2 B' U2 Rw' Fw R2 B' Uw'
E #1 L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 B F2 L2 D R2 D' R' F2 U' F U F' D Uw2 Fw2 R Fw2 D2 R' Fw2 U' B2 Rw2 L Fw2 D2 Fw' B Uw2 U' R Fw' Rw' D L2 U2 Fw2 Rw'
E #2 U' B2 L2 U2 R2 L2 B2 D' L D' L2 F2 R D2 B' U2 L' F L2 Fw2 R' D' Rw2 U' L2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 L' U B2 F' L Fw Rw2 D Fw' Rw' U2 R D2 Fw' Uw' Fw2
E #3 U' L2 F2 D' U' B2 R2 U B2 R D' U R' F2 U2 B D B L' R2 Fw2 R F2 D Rw2 B2 Uw2 L D' B2 Rw2 Fw R D' U Fw' R2 Fw2 Uw R' Fw' U Rw2
E #4 F U2 B' D' L F' D2 L R2 F L' F2 L2 R F2 D2 R' B2 U2 F2 Uw2 B D F' Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U R2 Fw2 D2 Rw D2 F L2 Uw2 L' Uw Fw Uw2 U Rw' R B2 Uw2
E #5 R B2 L B' F U' B' L' U' B U2 F2 R D2 R F2 L U2 R Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 L F' B' L' Fw2 F' R Uw' R' D2 R Fw' R2 D Fw' U Rw D2 Rw'
E Ex#1 F' R2 F L2 B' R2 B' U2 D2 F D2 R F' U L' F' L' R' B2 Fw2 R' D2 Fw2 B F' R U2 L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw L2 U2 F2 L' Fw L2 Uw U2 F D' Rw
E Ex#2 B' F' R D' U B' R2 D2 B2 R B2 R2 B R2 B U2 B' D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 F' R B2 R2 F2 Uw2 B Rw2 U2 R' B Uw B2 U2 Fw2 L R Rw' Uw' Fw D2 U R2 Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 L2 B L2 D2 F' D2 F D' F' B' U L U2 F2 L2 B2 U' L' Rw2 B Uw2 D Fw2 D2 U B' R2 B' F U' Fw2 Rw L' D2 Rw D2 Fw2 Uw' Fw L' U Fw R2 F2
A #2 U2 L' U2 R U2 L2 F2 R2 B' F' R' F2 U B' R' D L2 B' U' Uw2 L' F Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 B' U2 R2 B' L B' Uw' B F' D2 F' Uw Rw' Fw Rw L2 U' Fw
A #3 U R2 F2 L2 U L2 B2 D2 R B' L R2 B' U B' U2 L' D' L' Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 U' Rw2 B' L2 U' Rw2 L2 Uw2 Rw' Uw2 D' Rw' L2 D F2 L Fw' L' R U' Rw
A #4 L2 F B D2 F B2 D2 U2 L2 B U2 L' B D U B' L F2 B' Rw2 D' F' Uw2 Fw2 F2 L2 U L2 B U2 R2 Rw' F L D' R2 Uw' Rw' U2 Fw' R2 Uw2 B' U'
A #5 D L B2 L2 U' F2 U' F D' L' U2 L2 F2 R' D2 B2 L F2 R2 U2 Fw2 L' D2 Rw2 Uw2 B' L' F D2 L' D2 B' R' Uw B' R' F' D' Fw' R U Rw Uw2 D2 F'
A Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R D2 B2 U B2 R2 U' B' U2 F D F2 B' Uw2 Rw2 D F' D' Rw2 U' L2 U Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw' F2 Rw L' Fw2 R' B' Uw' Rw2 R' U Fw' L
A Ex#2 U' L D2 U F D L' R2 D2 F L' B2 R2 F2 U2 L D2 Uw2 B Rw2 U Rw2 Fw2 U' B2 Uw2 B2 D2 Rw D B2 Uw2 D2 B2 Fw R2 Uw R2 U2 Fw' L
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' L' U2 Lw2 Dw2 D Bw' Fw' R Lw2 Uw2 F2 D2 Lw2 Bw U2 Rw R Lw2 Dw Rw Bw2 R2 Dw Bw B' Lw' Uw' B' R2 Lw Uw2 Rw L' U' L' B' F' U' Dw2 D Lw' R2 Fw2 F2 D2 F L2 D B' U2 Bw2 Fw B2 Dw' Uw Rw L2 U2
A #2 Lw Bw' Dw' U2 L B2 D2 R D2 F' U Dw D2 L' Bw2 Lw2 L2 U Dw2 Rw Lw' F Fw2 R Bw L Uw F' Dw' D' F U2 Rw' R Bw2 F Rw U Uw F' R2 D' Fw F D2 Fw Bw' Lw' Rw2 R2 L Bw U Lw2 Fw' Uw' Fw B2 F D
A #3 Uw' D Bw2 R' D B2 Lw' R' Rw D Fw' R Uw' R' U F' Lw' R2 B' R2 D2 R2 L' U Uw B2 Bw Lw' Rw F Lw' F2 R' Uw' L' Fw' Rw' U' Uw2 D' B Uw R2 Bw' Dw' Rw Bw' B Fw' Dw' Uw' B Lw Bw2 D2 Fw' R F D Dw2
A #4 L2 Dw' D2 U2 Lw Bw2 Rw2 D Rw' B2 D' L' Lw R' Fw' Rw2 R' Fw Dw' Uw2 B R' B Rw F L Dw Uw' Rw' B2 Fw2 Uw' F2 Dw F' Dw2 R' Fw2 U' Lw' L' R2 Fw' Dw D B2 Fw Dw D' B R' U' Lw B Rw B Rw' L' Bw Fw
A #5 Rw Uw' Bw2 Lw2 U2 F' U2 F Lw2 F' Dw Rw2 B L Rw Uw' U' D Dw L U' B2 U' D' Bw2 U' R Bw Uw L' Bw Lw Uw' B' D2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw Fw2 B Bw2 Rw' Bw2 B Dw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw R' U Rw2 B2 R2 Uw D F Uw2 Dw' L
A Ex#1 F' Lw2 Fw U2 Uw2 Fw Rw' Lw R2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw U Dw R2 B' R2 U Bw B' L' R2 Lw' D' B2 Lw' D' B Uw' Lw2 Rw F Dw F' U2 D Rw2 R2 Fw2 U2 D Lw Bw2 Lw' Uw B2 U' Uw' Bw2 Lw Rw' L Fw U' B F' Rw Uw F2 D'
A Ex#2 D2 U L Fw' Lw2 Bw' D Rw' D' Uw2 F' L2 F' Dw2 F' Uw' Rw Fw' U Bw' Lw2 Bw2 Fw' Uw' Bw U D2 B2 Uw' B2 Lw2 L Uw' R' U2 F2 U B' F Dw2 L' B' Rw2 Uw' B' Bw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 L2 U' D Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 B D Bw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' 3Rw2 Fw' Rw 3Uw F Lw2 Bw' Fw' L U B 3Fw2 Uw Fw R' Uw2 R2 B' Bw Lw' Bw L Fw2 3Rw Lw2 Dw2 3Fw Rw2 Lw2 U' Uw2 Fw2 3Fw' 3Uw' U2 R' Rw' 3Uw Rw2 Fw' B2 Lw' Dw' 3Uw2 B 3Rw' Uw' L2 Bw Uw' 3Rw2 Bw2 B2 U Rw2 Fw2 L F Dw U' Rw U2 F Dw' D2 L Bw Uw' U2 3Fw' Dw 3Rw2 B D Lw F U Lw' 3Fw2
A #2 D R' B 3Fw F L Bw Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw Bw Lw 3Uw2 D Dw' Bw2 3Rw Fw2 F 3Rw' 3Fw Dw' F2 D' 3Rw2 B' Dw Fw2 Uw' L' B2 Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2 F2 3Uw2 3Rw2 B Uw' 3Fw Lw' D2 3Uw' Uw' R' F2 3Uw' B Uw U' D2 3Fw2 3Uw2 B' F U 3Rw L' 3Uw2 Fw2 D' Bw2 L' F' Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw' F 3Rw2 Fw Rw2 D2 L2 B Rw' Bw 3Uw' L'
A #3 D' R2 B Bw D B' Uw 3Rw2 R' Fw2 D' Lw2 Bw2 B2 Rw' R2 U' D 3Fw2 B' Fw D2 Bw Uw2 3Uw2 B Fw D2 Dw' Lw2 F L R2 F' U' L D' U L Lw Rw D L' D' Bw2 U' B Dw2 L' 3Rw2 F B Rw D2 F R' 3Rw' Dw' 3Fw' Bw2 Lw F2 Fw2 R' D2 Bw2 D' 3Fw Lw U2 B' Rw2 L D' L2 U B2 R2 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Lw R' Fw2 3Rw' Lw 3Uw' L2 Uw' U Bw B 3Fw' Fw2 F2 Dw2 3Rw U' Fw2 D' B' Dw2 3Fw' B2 D 3Uw2 Bw R' L2 F Fw2 Dw2 3Uw Lw2 U2 B R2 Bw Lw Fw R' 3Rw F' Lw' U2 3Uw' D' Lw' 3Fw2 Bw' F R' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw B' U' 3Rw' Fw2 3Fw2 Bw Dw2 B' F2 Uw2 F U F 3Rw2 D Bw2 R2 Dw' F' Lw B2 D' U' Uw' L D
A Ex#2 Dw2 R 3Uw' U2 Uw R2 3Uw' Bw2 L Rw2 R B D2 3Rw Rw Fw2 F' Dw2 U' Bw' 3Uw' U' L2 D Uw' 3Uw Fw Lw R' F' L2 Rw' Bw L Dw' R2 Fw' R' F 3Fw L 3Uw 3Fw D U2 3Rw' Rw' L2 Lw2 R' Uw2 F' U2 Rw' R2 3Uw' R2 D 3Rw' R U' F2 Rw' Fw' F2 B D 3Rw' L Bw 3Fw U Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Lw D2 R' Fw'
B #1 Rw2 U2 Dw' L2 F' Lw 3Rw' R 3Uw Fw' L' Bw' F' 3Rw2 Dw Lw' Dw L' U Dw' Rw' U Uw Bw U' Rw2 Lw U' Fw' B2 Lw 3Fw2 3Rw2 F2 Lw L' 3Rw2 Dw' F D R' 3Uw' R' Fw L2 U2 Dw Lw' Uw2 F2 Lw Rw2 3Fw B2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Bw F R Uw B' Dw' Fw' L Lw2 R' U' B R' 3Uw R 3Rw2 Rw2 U' 3Rw' Uw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw
B #2 U2 Lw' U' Rw 3Uw2 Fw Uw' Bw 3Uw' U2 B2 3Uw Lw2 B F Uw' B' F Bw2 L' 3Uw U' Fw2 B' Uw' F' Lw 3Rw D L D' Bw2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 3Uw B U2 B 3Uw R2 Fw D2 Dw' 3Rw 3Uw2 L' R' B' Bw' Dw2 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw Dw' 3Rw D Rw2 Dw F' Fw' Rw2 F2 L' B' Fw' Rw F 3Uw2 3Rw B F2 3Uw2 L 3Rw' Dw2 D R' B L'
B #3 3Rw2 Bw2 3Rw' U' D2 B Rw2 3Fw Uw2 U2 L' Fw Bw' B' D' L2 F2 3Rw' Bw U F D2 L' D B2 Dw2 Lw2 Dw U2 Fw Uw' Rw2 B' D 3Fw L' R2 B' Fw' D' 3Rw Fw2 3Rw2 Dw 3Rw 3Fw2 F 3Rw Rw U2 F Fw U Lw 3Fw Fw' Rw2 B D2 R 3Rw2 L 3Fw2 Uw' F Fw Lw' 3Rw2 Rw Dw2 Fw' Rw2 L' D 3Uw2 Uw Rw2 R' Bw2 L
B Ex#1 D R' 3Uw2 Rw' F' Dw2 Lw2 Dw' Bw2 Rw2 B2 Uw' R' Fw' L Fw2 Rw2 R2 Fw' L2 R2 U Fw' Rw' Bw Fw L' Dw' Rw' R' 3Fw Lw R' L Fw2 3Fw Lw' 3Fw Uw L' Lw' Bw2 U Rw' Bw' F2 Rw Bw F2 B' D' B2 Rw2 R Fw Bw Lw 3Uw2 Lw2 F' R2 Fw F2 B D2 Bw F 3Fw B2 Uw' R L B' U' Bw Dw L' Lw R Uw
B Ex#2 3Uw2 D' Rw Bw2 3Fw' B U' Bw U' 3Rw2 L' B2 Bw U2 F U2 3Uw2 R2 Uw2 Dw Rw L2 D 3Rw2 Rw2 Bw2 B2 Fw' L' B' Fw Uw 3Uw2 Rw2 B2 Dw U 3Fw Lw2 L2 3Uw B2 3Uw2 L 3Uw' Fw2 3Fw2 F Uw' L2 3Uw2 Fw' R2 3Fw2 B' Dw B' U2 3Fw' Rw 3Uw' Fw Uw' L2 F' U2 3Fw' B' Fw' F' D2 Fw2 Uw L' Dw' B F' U L' 3Uw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw2 F Dw B2 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Rw Dw 3Lw' Dw 3Fw2 Bw' 3Bw' U 3Dw2 3Bw2 Fw' Rw 3Dw Lw' B' R' Uw' 3Rw 3Uw L' 3Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 3Rw' Bw' Fw' R' 3Dw2 Bw 3Fw Rw' L R' 3Uw2 3Rw F2 R2 3Uw' R' Dw2 Rw F Lw2 B2 R' U' B' Bw' Dw 3Lw 3Rw Dw2 Rw2 Fw 3Lw' 3Uw' Dw 3Fw D' 3Rw' F2 L2 Fw Rw' Bw 3Rw' Uw' D' R2 3Lw2 Fw' U2 L' 3Lw2 Lw U2 Fw' U2 3Dw B Rw Lw' 3Lw' Uw 3Dw2 3Uw2 F2 R 3Dw2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw' Lw Fw'
A #2 Uw L' B' Lw2 Uw' 3Lw Uw' 3Uw D B2 Bw' Rw2 3Dw Bw' F' Lw F' U' 3Uw2 Bw' Lw D' Uw 3Bw' 3Dw2 Lw2 L' 3Bw2 Dw' 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Lw Uw2 Bw2 3Lw2 R 3Rw2 Uw 3Bw' R U' 3Dw2 Dw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Bw Dw Uw2 3Fw 3Bw 3Uw2 R B 3Bw' F' Uw 3Fw' Dw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 R2 Fw' Rw 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw Bw2 3Rw2 F' 3Fw' Fw Uw 3Bw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Dw' Rw' 3Rw R' 3Dw 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw F 3Uw 3Dw F' B' Rw 3Rw2 F' Dw Bw' L2 Bw2 3Rw2 Rw' Lw 3Bw2
A #3 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Lw F' 3Dw' 3Uw2 U Lw2 U R2 Bw' 3Rw' 3Lw 3Bw2 R' F 3Rw2 Bw2 R' F' 3Rw2 3Bw2 B2 R2 3Uw' 3Dw R2 B' Fw' L' Uw' Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 3Rw' L 3Lw2 R' 3Fw U 3Rw' L' 3Bw2 L2 U2 3Bw' Rw2 3Uw2 L2 3Dw U2 Uw2 Lw 3Fw2 3Rw' U' Fw Lw' Dw' Fw Rw' Uw' Fw2 Dw2 U' L2 Dw2 L' 3Uw B Bw Lw' L2 3Lw' Fw Bw F' L2 Fw2 R2 3Rw 3Fw' U2 3Bw' Dw' R D Fw' 3Dw' Uw B2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw 3Fw L B2 Bw Rw Fw
A Ex#1 3Uw Lw 3Uw2 3Rw' Rw2 3Dw' R2 D2 Fw L' Lw2 Uw L2 Rw 3Dw' Fw2 3Lw2 Bw 3Fw F2 U2 3Fw2 Uw Bw2 Uw' Dw2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Bw 3Lw Uw' Bw Dw' 3Uw' D' 3Bw2 Bw' F Uw' R' 3Bw2 U' 3Rw' Uw' Fw Bw2 B2 Rw' D2 3Uw2 3Fw 3Dw' R2 3Bw Bw2 D2 3Uw' Dw2 Fw2 3Uw2 D' B' Bw 3Uw F' Rw2 R2 3Rw 3Uw 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 D2 R B' U' F2 U2 D Dw 3Dw' 3Uw' Lw2 B L Rw2 Lw2 F2 3Dw' D' 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Fw' Uw Fw2 Dw' F'
A Ex#2 3Rw Rw2 B2 Fw' Bw 3Uw Fw2 3Rw 3Fw2 Lw' 3Dw2 3Uw2 U' 3Bw Lw2 F Rw2 3Fw' 3Dw 3Lw' R' D' L2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw 3Lw2 Bw' L' Fw Bw' Dw2 Lw B2 Uw D2 Lw 3Rw' F2 U' B' D' B2 U2 3Rw 3Fw' F2 3Rw2 U 3Uw2 Lw 3Rw 3Uw R2 3Bw2 Dw2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Dw2 L' 3Bw' D2 3Bw2 L2 3Uw Fw2 3Uw' Uw' Lw2 3Bw2 U Dw2 Uw B2 Bw 3Rw Bw' L2 Lw Dw2 Bw2 L' Uw2 Bw Uw R' F' 3Dw' B Fw' D2 Uw 3Rw' D Fw2 Dw2 3Uw' R B2 3Bw'
B #1 3Fw2 B Rw' F2 U Bw2 B2 3Dw' 3Rw Uw2 Fw D2 3Dw2 Dw Lw B D' 3Lw' Fw' 3Fw2 Rw 3Rw' 3Lw F Uw 3Rw2 L2 U 3Uw Rw B 3Bw Lw' Bw2 3Dw2 B2 Rw' 3Bw F2 3Fw B2 Dw2 U2 R2 3Lw 3Fw 3Uw' R2 Lw 3Lw' Rw Dw Rw' 3Bw Rw' 3Uw' Rw' 3Lw' L' Uw2 U' F 3Bw Dw D2 Rw' L2 R Bw2 L' Uw D2 F' 3Dw2 Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw F R' B2 U Lw' R' D' 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Rw U' L 3Dw2 3Uw U Dw 3Fw' U Lw2 3Lw Rw 3Dw 3Bw'
B #2 3Bw D 3Dw' R U2 D' Bw' 3Uw Uw2 3Bw 3Uw' 3Dw2 Bw2 Dw' L' Dw U Uw Lw2 Bw2 F' 3Fw2 D2 3Lw Bw' 3Bw 3Uw 3Rw' Uw' Bw2 Dw' Rw2 Bw2 B' 3Bw' Lw' 3Bw Uw' Fw' 3Rw2 3Lw' F2 Rw2 L' B F2 3Lw2 R' D' Fw2 L 3Lw' Dw2 Bw F' L' 3Fw L' Uw2 3Fw2 B 3Dw Lw2 Dw2 R2 B' F' Uw 3Uw B2 L Bw Lw' Uw2 Rw F2 Bw2 Rw' 3Rw' B 3Fw' Fw' Dw' F2 L R' 3Bw Fw2 3Uw 3Fw Bw' B' U B' Rw2 Dw' F 3Dw' B' Bw2
B #3 Rw2 R' Lw D Fw' L 3Fw2 L2 B2 3Bw 3Uw R 3Fw2 3Lw' Fw Rw R' 3Lw Fw' 3Bw' Dw' 3Dw Lw B Fw2 Lw' Uw2 Rw Bw' Rw2 R2 Uw B U Fw' Lw B2 R Rw' 3Uw2 Fw 3Lw2 Uw F 3Uw 3Bw2 3Lw R2 F' U' 3Lw2 U' 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Uw B2 U2 D2 Rw2 L Uw2 3Lw U2 D Lw' 3Dw' Dw L2 R2 Lw' 3Lw 3Rw2 3Fw 3Dw Rw2 L F2 U Uw2 3Dw Fw2 L' 3Lw2 Fw' 3Fw' 3Lw Bw 3Fw F 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw U' Rw' 3Fw' Uw R' 3Dw' 3Uw'
B Ex#1 D' Bw' U' 3Lw2 B2 3Lw' F Fw' Lw2 L' Rw Fw' U2 D2 Fw2 3Dw Uw' R Bw F' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Rw Bw 3Bw' B' 3Lw U2 3Fw' D 3Fw' 3Dw2 Bw2 Fw 3Dw2 D 3Lw' Lw2 3Rw2 Bw B' 3Bw' Uw' D' Bw R2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Rw R' D2 F2 Rw2 U2 3Fw' B2 U D' Lw' 3Bw2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 Rw2 F 3Uw' U' 3Lw' Uw L2 U2 L2 U' 3Bw2 Fw2 3Uw' R' L Rw' 3Bw Rw L2 Fw2 3Bw' 3Lw Bw2 L2 U R' F2 Rw Dw2 3Dw Bw2 3Uw Bw 3Bw Fw 3Fw2 L2
B Ex#2 R' Dw' L2 D 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw 3Fw2 Uw' D 3Fw 3Dw 3Rw' F 3Bw2 3Rw' Lw' D R 3Fw L D2 B Bw 3Lw2 U F Bw' Fw2 3Uw2 Rw Bw2 U Uw2 Rw' Bw2 3Dw R' 3Uw 3Lw' Lw 3Uw' Fw Bw R' F' Bw2 R2 3Bw' Fw' U2 Uw' B 3Lw 3Fw' F 3Lw Rw' F2 3Lw2 3Fw' Fw' Bw2 F' 3Lw Uw2 3Lw' U' B2 D2 R' Bw' D2 3Dw2 B L2 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Dw2 F 3Fw2 R2 F' B' Dw2 3Lw2 B2 Fw' Uw 3Fw' Bw 3Rw2 F2 Fw' 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Dw' 3Lw2 Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R2 U' B2 L2 R2 D2 F' L' D2 B U' R' D' F2 R2 B2 R U' Rw Uw
A #2 D2 B R2 B D2 R2 F' D2 F' L' B U2 L R U R D F' L R Fw' Uw
A #3 R' B2 R U2 L2 R F2 D2 U' F2 D' R U F D B U' F L' Fw Uw
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 U2 B' R2 B' F2 L2 R2 U' R' D U' L2 B' F L' F L Uw
A Ex#2 D2 R2 U R2 B2 U2 R2 D' L2 B' F D F2 L U F2 U F2 L' B2 U2 Fw Uw2
B #1 D2 U2 L' F2 R2 D2 R' U2 L' B2 D2 B L' D U2 L2 U2 B2 U' F Rw Uw'
B #2 U L2 D L2 F2 U' B2 L2 B2 D B' F2 L D' R2 D2 R' D2 F' L'
B #3 L2 D2 R U2 L' B2 L2 D2 F2 D' U B2 R2 B L F2 D' F L2 U' Fw' Uw'
B Ex#1 R2 D F2 L2 D B2 R2 D2 B D L U' R D R U2 R D' L' F Rw2 Uw
B Ex#2 U2 L2 B2 F' D2 B2 R2 D2 L2 B R2 D L U' R2 D2 L' B' D' F D2 Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U F2 U' L2 F2 D R' D L' D' L R' B' F2 U2 L U2 Fw Uw2
A #2 D2 U' R2 D L2 R2 U R F2 R' D' F L' B2 L D' L B' Rw2
A #3 U L2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U' F R' U2 L' F' U' L' R2 D L' R2 U Fw'
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R F2 R' U2 L U2 R' B2 F' U L F D' U' B F2 D F2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L R U2 B2 L D F R2 U L2 U2 F' U' R' F2 L' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 F D2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 B2 F' R D U' L' D2 L2 D R F R B' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D2 F' L2 B' D2 F' L2 F' D2 F U' L2 D L' B' D' F L' U2 F' D' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 F2 D2 U' L2 B2 D' B2 L2 B D' B' F' L U' L D B2 L2 D' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D' F2 U2 R' F' R B' U B L' F' L' B2 U'
A #2 F2 U' R2 D B2 R2 F D' R2 F D2 L2 R' U2 L D' R2 F'
A #3 U2 R' U2 R' F2 U2 L D U L' R' F L U R2 D' F' D2
A #4 L' F2 D2 B' R' B2 U F2 R' F2 B R B2 L' B2 R U2 F2 R2
A #5 B R' F L B' L2 D F' U' D R' F' R2 L2 B' D2 R2 B R2 B'
A Ex#1 R2 L' U2 F' U R' F U2 D2 B2 L D' L2 F2 D L2 D2 F2 R2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 D2 U2 R2 F2 D' U' R D' L' F' D2 F2 U R D2 U2
B #1 B' R' L' B' D F R L2 D L' D' R2 D L2 B2 U R2 L2 D
B #2 F2 L2 D' U' R2 U' R2 B2 U2 F2 U' R D2 B R2 D L' R B' D R'
B #3 L2 F2 D2 R2 U L2 D B' D' R F U B U F' U' L' D2
B #4 L D B' R' F' D2 L' B U' L D R2 F2 U B2 U' R2 F2 R2 U
B #5 U L2 B2 R2 B2 F2 U2 F2 U' B2 L F' D2 U' L2 R F D' U'
B Ex#1 D2 U2 L2 D2 R D2 U2 L D2 R U L' F U2 B U' B2 U' R2 F
B Ex#2 B2 L2 F' D2 F' D2 R2 B D2 F U2 L' D' B2 F' U F D' B2 U
C #1 U B2 U' F2 U F2 R2 U' B2 F R B D B' R' U2 R2 U2 R'
C #2 D F2 U F2 D2 F2 L2 D' R D2 B D2 U' B2 U' L2 F2 R2 F'
C #3 L2 D' F2 R2 F2 L2 D R2 U2 B L U' R2 U2 L' F' D2 R
C #4 U' D2 L2 U2 D2 F L D2 B2 U' R' L' U2 B2 U2 R' F2 R'
C #5 U' B2 R2 B D2 F2 U2 L2 D B' D2 B2 R' U2 L2 B2 L2 F2
C Ex#1 R B2 L D' R' F D' B' R F' L' U' R2 U R2 U2 R2 D' L2
C Ex#2 B2 R' B2 L' U2 R2 U2 L' B U2 R2 U' F' U L' F' U F' U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' D2 L2 B F D2 F' L2 U' B F2 L' B2 L D' B' U L2
A #2 R2 D2 R F U B' U R F L' B2 R2 D' R2 U2 R2 L2 U R2 U B2
A #3 D2 B' R2 L D B' R D L U' L' B2 D2 F2 B2 R D2 F2 B2 L'
A #4 L2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F' L2 U2 F' U2 B2 D' F' U L R2 D2 B2 D L
A #5 L2 B2 R2 B2 U B2 D' U' B D R F' L2 R2 U' L2 F' R U
A Ex#1 F R F' L B D' R' B L U R2 U' F2 U D2 R2 F2 D2 F2 U2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B L2 U R D R' F2 L U2 L2 B' D2 B U2 R2 F' R2 D2 B
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR2+ DL5- UL1- U2+ R5+ D6+ L5- ALL1+ y2 U3- R1+ D1- L0+ ALL3- UR DR DL
A #2 UR5+ DR4+ DL2+ UL5- U4+ R5+ D5+ L4- ALL2- y2 U6+ R1+ D1- L4- ALL5+ DL UL
A #3 UR6+ DR1- DL3+ UL4- U1+ R6+ D4- L0+ ALL2- y2 U3- R6+ D5+ L1- ALL2+
A #4 UR2- DR6+ DL0+ UL5+ U3- R4- D4- L4+ ALL5- y2 U2- R2- D5+ L0+ ALL1+ UR DR UL
A #5 UR1- DR1+ DL0+ UL3+ U5- R1- D2- L5- ALL4- y2 U2- R2+ D5+ L4+ ALL4- UR DL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR2+ DL5+ UL3- U0+ R3+ D5+ L0+ ALL5- y2 U5- R1+ D3- L5+ ALL1+ UR UL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR0+ DL2+ UL4+ U3+ R2+ D2+ L5+ ALL5+ y2 U4- R2- D5+ L1- ALL3- DR UL
B #1 UR2- DR2+ DL1- UL5- U4+ R5- D5- L3- ALL4- y2 U4- R6+ D5+ L5- ALL6+ UR
B #2 UR5- DR1+ DL2+ UL2+ U1+ R4+ D2- L4- ALL5- y2 U2- R4+ D5+ L0+ ALL4- UR DR UL
B #3 UR4+ DR6+ DL6+ UL2- U3- R5+ D6+ L1+ ALL5+ y2 U2+ R5+ D1- L5- ALL4+ UL
B #4 UR3+ DR5- DL5+ UL5+ U3+ R1- D6+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R6+ D6+ L1+ ALL5+ DR DL
B #5 UR5- DR3- DL2- UL3+ U2- R3- D1- L6+ ALL1+ y2 U1- R1- D4+ L2+ ALL5+ DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR4+ DR1- DL6+ UL2+ U0+ R5+ D2- L5+ ALL2- y2 U1- R4+ D5+ L4- ALL2- DR
B Ex#2 UR1+ DR6+ DL6+ UL6+ U6+ R3- D2- L6+ ALL1- y2 U2- R6+ D3- L0+ ALL3+ UR DR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R L U R' L R' L U R' L u' b
A #2 B R L U' B' L' U R L' B' U' u l b
A #3 R B' L U' B U' R U L R B u' r'
A #4 B L U' L B L U R' L R' U l r'
A #5 L R' L' B' R B' R B U B' U u' l' r' b
A Ex#1 L' R' B U' R' L' B R' U B' U u' l' b'
A Ex#2 U' B R' L' R B L' U B' U' R' u' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' B' R B' R L U' L' U R' u' l r' b'
A #2 B U' L' B R L B R' U' R' L' l' r'
A #3 R' U B' U B R' B L' R' L' B' u' l' r' b
A #4 R' U' B' L U' B' U' L' B R B u b
A #5 R U L' B' R B L' U' L' R' L u r'
A Ex#1 B' R' L' U' L B R B' U B' U b
A Ex#2 R L' B' U B L' U' B R U R' u' l' r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R' L U B' R' U B L' U'
A #2 U L B' U' L U' L' R U' R' U'
A #3 L B U R' U' R B' L B L R'
A #4 B L B' L' R L B R B U' L'
A #5 B R U B R L' B' U' L B' R'
A Ex#1 B L R' U L' R' U L' U L' B'
A Ex#2 U L U R' B L' B L U L R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' U' L' R U B R U R' L'
A #2 R B L' R' B U R' B' R U B
A #3 B L B' R' U' R U B L R U
A #4 U L R B L B' R B' R L' B
A #5 L U R B R' U' L' R' L R' U'
A Ex#1 R U R U L U' B' L' U R U'
A Ex#2 B R B L U' B' U' B' U L' U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) /
A #2 (1,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,-2) / (4,0) / (5,-4) /
A #3 (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (5,-2) / (-5,0) / (-5,0)
A #4 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4) /
A #5 (0,5) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (3,2) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
B #1 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-4,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,-1)
B #2 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,-2) / (6,0)
B #3 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-3,6) / (5,-1) / (6,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
B #4 (1,0) / (6,0) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
B #5 (0,5) / (0,3) / (3,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,-4)
B Ex#1 (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (1,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,-3)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (6,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (-4,2) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) /
A #3 (6,2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (-1,2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (1,-5) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) / (-3,-4) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (5,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 B' U2 B2 R2 F' L2 D2 L2 B2 R F2 U' R2 D' B' U R2 U2 F Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 L' B2 R U2 Fw2 F' B2 Uw2 D' B' Uw R' D' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 U' Rw' Uw2 Fw2 B2 y2
A #2 R B' L' B2 D L U' F R D' F2 D' F2 R2 L2 D' B2 U2 F2 Rw2 U R' Uw2 R U' R' L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 D Fw' L' Fw' F L Uw' L' B2 Rw Uw' F2 R' y2
A #3 D2 R2 U2 B2 U2 R' B2 R F2 D2 U2 B' U F D' L F' D2 R2 B R' Uw2 L B Rw2 R' Uw2 F R F2 Rw2 F Rw2 Uw B U F2 Uw Fw L2 Uw' L2 D2 F2 Uw' x2 y'
A Ex#1 U2 B' L' F2 L U L' F' D' U L B2 L' B2 F2 L' D2 R2 L B2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 R F' U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 B2 D2 L2 Uw' R' U D L' Fw2 Uw' L' Fw' D' Rw B R x y2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 U' F2 U B2 D R2 U' R2 F2 B D' L' F D U R2 F Uw2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 B Rw2 L2 U2 L F L2 B' L2 Uw' F' R2 Uw' R' B' R2 Rw D2 Rw F Rw D' z' y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Fw F D2 U' B2 Lw' D2 B2 D L' R' F Rw F' Dw Rw' Lw' F' U2 Lw D2 Bw' Lw' Uw' Dw2 D U Bw Fw R2 L D Dw2 R' Rw L F2 R2 Fw2 F2 L2 U Fw Bw B R' Uw2 L' R' U Fw2 R Rw2 D2 B2 D U Fw' F' 3Rw' 3Uw
A #2 B' D' U B Bw' F' Dw' R2 L2 Bw' Fw' Uw Lw F' B D Fw' R2 B Lw' Fw Uw' Lw2 B' Rw Bw R U Bw F D' Lw' Fw' Bw R Fw2 D2 U Uw2 L2 Lw D Rw2 B' Lw' B Lw D Uw' B' Lw Fw' Rw' D2 Fw2 Dw' Bw' B2 Fw2 L2 3Fw' 3Uw
A #3 R2 Dw' Lw2 D2 Bw Fw B2 Lw L2 B Fw Bw2 Dw' D Uw R' D' F2 L' D Uw' B2 D2 R2 Rw Uw U' B2 R2 L Dw F' Dw R2 B' R2 F2 B2 Dw2 F2 B U F2 B Bw' D' L' Lw' D2 F L2 B2 Fw2 R Bw2 Lw' D2 Fw2 U L' 3Fw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Rw B' U Fw D2 Lw B' U2 Dw2 Lw B' Fw' Dw' D' R' D2 L' Lw2 D' Fw D B' U D Uw2 Lw2 L' F2 B2 Dw Lw' Uw' B' Fw2 Dw2 L' Dw' Uw2 Fw' D2 Lw Bw R2 F' B' U2 B R2 F R D Uw' U Dw2 Bw2 Rw Uw Rw' Uw' Dw 3Fw 3Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 Bw2 B Dw2 U2 Bw' F' Uw' D B' R2 F' Rw L Fw' F2 L B2 Fw2 Rw' Dw2 D Fw Lw2 L Dw2 U' Uw Bw Rw2 F D' Lw Uw R2 U2 Uw Rw B2 Bw' Fw L Uw' Bw2 U2 D' Uw' B2 Bw U2 Dw L Rw Bw2 Lw' Bw' Uw' U F' 3Fw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D L2 D' R2 B2 U B2 D U' R D B R' D B2 U F U R' F' Rw' R2 D2 F2 D' U B2 U' R2 F' D2 B' L F' R2 D' F2 U' R' U F' Uw L B2 R' D2 R' B2 R2 D R' B2 D' L2 U' B' D' R2 D' U2 Rw' Uw2 U2 F2 D2 B2 R B2 L B2 D2 B2 R U' F D' F2 R' U' L R2 B2 F' Rw Uw2 F2 D B2 L2 D2 R2 D' B2 L2 U' R' B' D2 U' F' L' D' B D2 R' U Rw' L' R2 U2 B2 R B2 R U2 F R D2 F U' B2 R2 F' D' F2 L Fw Uw' R' F2 R' B2 R F2 R' D2 B2 R2 F R B' D R2 B F2 U2 B D B2 Uw2 D2 U' B2 U F2 R2 U' F2 L' D2 L U' R' F R' D B2 L' B U' Rw Uw' F' L2 B L2 R2 D2 L2 R2 F' R2 U2 R D' F' R B U2 B2 R D2 Rw' Uw B2 L2 U B2 U2 R2 U R2 U2 B D R2 D L' F R D2 F2 U R L2 R2 D2 R2 F U2 F' L' F2 L F2 R' D2 U B2 D L2 F Rw' Uw D U2 B2 L2 D2 U' L2 U' B' L2 D B L' F2 L R U B' D' L Fw' D2 R' U2 L F2 R2 B2 R U2 L2 U2 B' D2 L F' D L D2 U F' R Fw' Uw2 F2 D2 L D2 B2 R D2 U2 R U2 B2 U L2 F' D2 B' F' R' D U Rw' Uw' F' L2 F D2 F U2 R2 U L B2 R U' L2 D L2 B L2 U Rw Uw D2 B2 U F2 R2 U R2 F2 U2 B' R' F U L' D B2 R B2 D' R Fw L2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D' U' L2 U F2 R' B' D' R2 B U' L F2 D R2 U Rw2 Uw D' L2 B2 U R2 U2 F2 L2 U' B2 U F L2 B U2 L B R2 D' F' D2 Rw Uw2 U F2 L2 U R2 B2 U' B2 F2 D2 R U' R2 F' L2 B' R2 F2 R U2 F Rw2 B2 F' L2 R2 F' U2 B2 D2 F' U' B2 F' U' B R' F L R U2 Rw' Uw U2 L2 D' B2 D2 F2 U L2 D' B F' U2 F' R B2 D' F L2 R' D U' Rw2 Uw F2 R' D2 U2 L' B2 R B2 L' U' L' F' R F U' L R2 B2 U' Fw' Uw' F2 U2 L2 D2 L2 B D2 F' R2 F2 R' F2 D L' R D2 B2 R' D2 B' Rw2 Uw B2 F2 L' B2 L' R2 F2 L F2 U2 R2 F U' R B' U R D R U' F' Rw' Uw U' B2 D' B2 D2 B2 U2 R' D L2 F L2 B' F2 L D' L2 D R2 Fw Uw' L2 U' B2 U' B2 L2 D' L' B D' B' U B R D2 U R' D2 F' Rw' Uw' R U2 B2 U2 L' B2 F2 D2 L R F D' L2 R' D' L' U L2 F L' Fw Uw D B2 F2 D F2 R2 D B2 R2 D B' D2 L' D B2 L2 D' B' F' Uw' F2 L2 D R2 D U' L2 D' L D R2 D F D2 B D' B2 L B U2 Rw2 Uw' F L2 F' U2 B L2 B U2 F2 R D F' D' F U L F2 L' D R Fw R B2 R F2 R B2 L2 D2 R' U2 F2 D' B' L' B2 U F' U R U2 Rw' Uw' B2 D' F2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U R2 B D2 R D2 L F2 U R F U' Rw' Uw D2 U F2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U F2 U2 B D' R2 U B2 L R F D' L2 F Uw' F' R2 U2 F U2 B' D2 B2 L R2 D F' R2 F' R U F2 R D Rw U2 L2 B2 R' F2 L' D2 R2 D2 U2 F2 D' F L2 R' B2 F' U R' D' U' Fw' Uw L2 D2 U' F2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B' D2 R2 F L' R' U' F D2 R2 U2 Rw B2 U' L2 U L2 F2 L2 B2 R' F2 D' B U F2 U L2 F2 D2 L' U Rw L2 D2 L2 D L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 R B' L F2 L D2 B L B2 D' Fw' Uw2 U2 B2 D2 U' B2 L2 U2 R2 B' L2 U B D2 R2 U2 L U' R2 B R' Uw2 R' F2 U2 R D2 R D2 U2 L B' U B' U' F R F' L' F L' U2 Rw Uw2 D2 R2 B2 D' R2 F2 U2 R2 U' R2 B' U' L' R2 B' F' U L2 F2 U2 L Uw' U2 R2 U' B2 R2 D' B2 D U2 R B' F2 L R2 F2 U' B R2 D2 F2 U Rw2 Uw2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D' B2 D F' R D' R D L' D2 R U2 R' U R2 Fw F D2 L2 D2 L2 F L2 D L B D' R2 U' F R U2 L' B2 U' Rw' Uw L2 B' U2 B L2 B F2 D L' U' F' R' D' L R2 U' F2 Uw D2 B2 U' B2 D B2 R2 D2 U2 B2 L' D' F L' B2 F2 D2 L' R B D' Rw2 Uw' D R2 F2 R2 B2 D L2 U B L B' R2 B' U R' F' D2 L D R Fw' Uw' D B2 U' L2 D' L2 F2 U R2 D2 B2 L' B' F2 L U2 B L B L2 D' Rw Uw' D2 U' R2 D' B2 U' B2 D' R U' B L F' U L B F U2 Rw2 Uw'
Abdolla Hegazy    USA
Abdolla Hegazy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.99   21.65   20.88 22.19 21.89 23.11 18.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 6.71   8.01   7.54 9.79 9.62 6.71 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:12.83     2:12.83 DNF
Skewb First round 48 11.42   13.34   12.86 11.42 12.23 DNF 14.92
Adam Johnson    USA
Adam Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 27.91   31.18   27.91 30.89 37.71 33.69 28.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 4.64   7.57   11.27 4.64 6.05 7.91 8.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 78 11.41   DNF   DNF 16.11 DNF 16.67 11.41
Skewb First round 64 12.05   19.81   18.57 22.94 12.05 22.73 18.12
Allen Gustrowsky    USA
Allen Gustrowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 9.80   13.85   12.68 9.80 13.86 15.02 15.09
Second round 15 8.32   11.14   12.54 8.32 13.43 11.39 9.48
First round 13 8.65   11.31   11.24 11.73 8.65 11.96 10.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.10   3.39   3.03 4.93 2.10 3.65 3.48
First round 9 3.22   3.52   3.22 3.97 3.29 4.50 3.30
Pyraminx Final 5 4.01   5.33   4.01 4.01 8.11 5.27 6.72
Combined First round 7 3.27   4.68   5.20 3.87 5.76 4.96 3.27
Skewb Final 3 3.25   4.94   4.87 4.22 5.74 3.25 6.37
First round 6 4.06   5.29   4.89 6.11 4.06 6.02 4.97
Aly Hegazy    USA
Aly Hegazy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.99   16.24   19.13 14.99 16.59 17.01 15.12
First round 46 12.19   17.27   15.06 12.19 20.28 16.47 23.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.75   5.50   5.09 5.73 5.68 6.69 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:09.65   1:20.04   1:25.66 1:25.07 1:19.35 1:15.70 1:09.65
Skewb First round 38 7.34   11.40   13.68 18.30 7.84 12.69 7.34
Anderson Young    USA
Anderson Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 28.82   35.67   44.66 53.45 32.04 30.32 28.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.96   6.36   9.16 3.96 5.92 6.90 6.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 8.65   11.32   14.46 8.65 10.38 9.13 20.73
Skewb First round 35 4.93   10.88   10.58 11.74 10.37 11.70 4.93
Andrew Cirincione    USA
Andrew Cirincione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.94   11.28   10.77 10.74 9.94 12.67 12.32
Semi Final 12 10.26   11.39   10.26 10.27 13.25 10.64 13.51
Second round 17 9.15   12.06   11.80 9.15 12.70 12.04 12.34
First round 16 9.74   11.76   12.22 9.74 12.92 10.53 12.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.47   4.68   4.43 3.47 4.81 4.80 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 40.48   52.01   58.31 51.53 54.13 40.48 50.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:36.84   1:42.92   1:36.84 1:37.68 1:48.45 1:42.62 2:01.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:43.23   4:00.57   3:43.23 4:08.07 4:10.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:34.07   4:50.50   4:59.15 4:58.29 4:34.07
Andrew Hoffman    USA
Andrew Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 20.66   25.26   27.04 20.66 28.27 25.20 23.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 6.84   10.81   14.27 10.77 7.40 14.87 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 2:05.62     2:05.62 2:20.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 7.61   12.19   11.14 12.05 14.60 13.39 7.61
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.93   9.69   9.74 7.93 10.79 9.95 9.38
Semi Final 4 6.68   8.08   9.08 6.68 6.86 11.06 8.30
Second round 8 7.70   9.28   11.17 8.42 8.84 7.70 10.58
First round 1 6.58   8.12   9.26 8.79 7.57 6.58 8.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.67   1.85   1.93 1.75 1.67 1.87 3.14
First round 1 1.61   2.08   1.61 2.99 2.14 2.20 1.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.04   37.34   35.07 35.04 39.23 37.71 43.68
Combined First round 2 30.91   33.00   31.99 33.56 30.91 33.45 37.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:10.33   1:11.44   1:11.92 1:11.58 1:10.81 1:10.33 1:15.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:30.63   2:33.94   2:36.08 2:30.63 2:35.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:42.41   4:08.80   4:55.11 3:42.41 3:48.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:34.42   DNF   DNF DNF 3:34.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.78   16.45   13.78 17.95 14.82 30.48 16.58
Combined First round 11 16.10   18.83   19.45 18.86 18.17 20.64 16.10
Megaminx Combined Final 1 38.01   42.64   38.61 46.56 38.01 56.33 42.74
Pyraminx Final 6 4.15   5.49   5.32 4.15 6.04 5.11 6.40
Combined First round 5 2.55   4.55   5.98 4.56 4.93 4.17 2.55
Skewb Final 10 3.16   5.74   3.16 6.91 4.48 5.84 7.08
First round 7 4.18   5.75   4.62 7.89 4.18 4.75 10.19
Square-1 Final 5 15.44   16.88   16.78 15.44 17.96 16.36 17.50
Combined First round 6 15.50   17.24   16.04 27.39 15.87 19.80 15.50
Anthony LoCicero    USA
Anthony LoCicero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 16.71   19.06   16.71 19.10 20.13 17.96 DNF
First round 63 16.03   20.76   23.89 24.50 16.03 18.48 19.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 6.38   9.74   7.94 13.63 7.65 17.96 6.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 12.01   14.76   16.99 12.40 14.88 18.96 12.01
Skewb First round 50 10.36   13.62   14.86 10.36 11.42 24.93 14.57
Anthony Segyde    USA
Anthony Segyde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 27.60   37.03   40.91 27.60 33.80 36.37 42.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 8.55   10.41   8.55 9.49 10.72 11.01 12.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 11.99   16.32   13.20 17.49 11.99 31.19 18.26
Skewb First round 52 12.39   14.40   17.13 13.04 12.39 19.21 13.04
Avery Shum    Canada
Avery Shum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.79   13.46   13.35 13.76 12.79 15.69 13.28
First round 61 13.35   19.15   14.97 DNF 22.64 19.83 13.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.51   7.08   DNF 6.27 6.69 8.27 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:05.80   1:15.58   1:26.69 1:11.21 1:11.53 1:05.80 1:23.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 25.45   30.33   25.45 32.26 27.92 30.80 34.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 6.78   13.25   14.31 17.74 46.73 6.78 7.70
Skewb First round 53 12.27   14.66   12.27 13.50 15.18 15.30 16.61
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 44.36   52.38   49.71 49.13 58.31 44.36 1:03.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:26.16   5:39.22   5:55.79 5:26.16 5:35.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 2:00.09   DNF   DNF DNF 2:00.09
Benjamin Pugh    USA
Benjamin Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.69   10.34   10.81 11.59 8.63 7.69 13.85
Semi Final 11 10.01   11.11   10.01 12.12 10.94 10.28 13.25
Second round 7 8.41   9.19   9.10 9.79 9.54 8.92 8.41
First round 10 7.52   10.68   7.52 11.43 11.28 10.70 10.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 1.88   3.62   3.41 1.88 5.02 5.52 2.43
First round 11 2.90   3.83   3.18 2.90 5.30 3.00 9.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 37.94   41.69   47.16 47.16 37.94 38.58 39.32
Combined First round 11 38.63   43.88   42.17 39.96 50.59 38.63 49.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:21.11   1:29.53   1:30.96 1:22.88 1:44.80 1:34.75 1:21.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.28   19.49   14.28 20.99 17.82 DNF 19.65
Combined First round 9 15.76   18.15   18.47 18.38 15.76 20.47 17.61
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 15.50   21.42   24.32 18.47 DNF 15.50 21.46
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:35.54   1:45.89   2:00.63 1:35.54 1:38.14 1:48.02 1:51.52
Pyraminx Final 9 4.48   6.11   4.66 8.37 9.45 4.48 5.30
Combined First round 4 2.76   4.52   5.45 4.61 5.86 2.76 3.50
Skewb First round 25 5.71   9.05   5.71 7.10 6.58 13.47 20.40
Square-1 Final 9 20.95   24.22   21.72 28.67 33.31 22.27 20.95
Combined First round 9 17.76   23.29   27.92 20.64 DNF 21.30 17.76
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 6.78   9.38   11.53 10.50 6.78 9.61 8.03
Semi Final 5 6.92   9.04   8.28 6.92 10.91 8.73 10.12
Second round 12 8.50   10.27   10.90 8.50 9.57 10.34 10.92
First round 4 8.24   8.98   8.98 9.40 8.75 9.21 8.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.57   2.90   1.57 2.54 2.71 3.72 3.46
First round 4 2.79   3.04   2.86 3.59 3.26 2.79 3.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.57   36.73   39.60 38.85 32.57 35.01 36.32
Combined First round 6 32.60   36.32   44.96 38.67 32.60 37.64 32.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:04.39   1:10.49   1:11.82 1:19.22 1:06.63 1:04.39 1:13.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:08.24   2:20.06   2:26.02 2:25.93 2:08.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:26.19   3:41.30   3:26.19 4:10.37 3:27.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 2:20.13   DNF   DNF DNF 2:20.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 31   36.33   37 31 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.45   19.77   18.68 22.28 15.45 22.27 18.36
Combined First round 7 14.45   17.14   15.86 19.20 20.42 16.37 14.45
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 11.96   DNF   11.96 DNF 27.17 DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 3 57.96   1:02.88   DNF 57.96 1:03.64 1:04.25 1:00.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 5.72   6.76   6.78 7.49 5.72 7.50 6.00
Skewb First round 19 3.66   7.84   3.66 7.95 5.24 11.84 10.33
Square-1 Final 4 9.64   15.28   17.16 16.51 18.23 12.16 9.64
Combined First round 2 10.87   11.99   11.41 11.80 12.76 10.87 13.30
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Brandon Manke    USA
Brandon Manke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 16.35   20.70   22.77 18.95 16.35 22.07 21.08
First round 64 19.41   20.86   21.65 19.41 19.88 21.10 21.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.86   5.58   3.86 5.65 5.02 6.81 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:14.88   1:23.29   1:24.53 1:40.09 1:14.88 1:18.33 1:27.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 7.34   9.62   7.34 9.53 11.94 9.40 9.92
Brendan Gowder    USA
Brendan Gowder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 42.40   46.41   42.40 45.13 56.90 50.53 43.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 8.46   11.93   15.34 12.47 10.62 8.46 12.69
Bryce Moore    USA
Bryce Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.80   18.74   DNF 14.80 14.94 26.11 15.17
First round 36 15.01   15.78   16.62 15.27 15.01 17.55 15.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.28   5.20   5.91 4.28 5.47 4.98 5.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 29.27   39.51   40.56 29.27 1:14.26 38.57 39.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 4.98   7.34   8.38 8.83 7.68 5.96 4.98
Skewb First round 31 6.39   10.03   10.37 DNF 10.56 9.15 6.39
Square-1 Combined First round 31 1:10.97     1:10.97 DNF
Cameron Turner    Canada
Cameron Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 15.95   21.66   22.38 22.15 15.95 25.08 20.45
First round 54 13.46   18.64   16.72 23.32 20.56 18.63 13.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.38   6.22   6.76 5.60 3.38 6.58 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:48.63     DNF 1:48.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.10   8.84   7.10 10.30 7.70 8.51 10.33
Skewb First round 46 6.58   12.70   6.58 16.98 10.49 14.75 12.87
Carlos Perez-Hijar    USA
Carlos Perez-Hijar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 9.40   11.87   11.67 11.67 13.16 9.40 12.28
Second round 19 10.84   12.43   12.13 14.76 13.92 10.84 11.25
First round 17 10.38   12.13   11.34 17.81 10.38 13.65 11.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.46   5.14   5.69 5.74 4.92 3.46 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 45.07   49.95   46.11 45.07 1:02.78 52.60 51.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:42.31   2:01.74   2:08.12 2:21.74 1:42.31 1:59.76 1:57.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 20.76   25.32   23.97 25.52 26.48 28.73 20.76
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:11.92   2:37.71   2:43.02 2:11.92 2:39.44 2:45.32 2:30.68
Skewb First round 41 7.36   12.09   14.99 10.77 10.50 7.36 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 29 48.83     48.83 48.84
Carson Walters    USA
Carson Walters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 45.58   1:01.14   45.58 DNF 1:10.69 1:06.18 46.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 6.96   10.48   6.96 11.45 9.86 10.12 13.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 11.25   11.94   14.15 11.35 12.04 12.44 11.25
Skewb First round 66 11.68   20.15   16.94 27.39 16.12 11.68 DNF
Carter Koch    USA
Carter Koch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 31.30   33.40   33.94 43.12 31.30 32.14 34.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 7.14   8.49   8.62 7.14 7.88 8.98 9.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:25.81     2:25.81 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:21.84     1:21.84 1:27.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 29.69     DNF 29.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 10.16   11.19   11.67 13.96 11.34 10.55 10.16
Skewb First round 49 5.55   13.36   11.28 15.75 14.95 13.86 5.55
Carter Thomas    USA
Carter Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 24.96   27.92   26.69 28.78 24.96 28.29 32.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 4.72   9.30   9.34 10.42 4.72 10.03 8.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 6.70   9.22   9.09 9.97 12.31 8.60 6.70
Skewb First round 42 11.30   12.24   12.25 12.90 11.30 11.57 15.61
Chandler Webb    USA
Chandler Webb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.13   21.71   17.13 21.91 20.82 24.13 22.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.97   6.95   5.97 7.55 6.29 7.67 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:50.85     1:50.85 2:11.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 50.41     50.41 1:07.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 9.02   14.49   17.71 14.72 16.04 12.70 9.02
Skewb Final 13 6.25   DNF   6.35 DNF DNF 6.25 12.42
First round 10 4.99   6.08   8.58 5.72 6.08 6.45 4.99
Charles Fardon    USA
Charles Fardon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.73   18.72   19.90 19.66 17.33 19.18 15.73
First round 56 18.06   18.90   18.84 18.44 18.06 19.41 23.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.89   7.07   5.89 6.76 6.82 8.64 7.64
Christopher Chan    USA
Christopher Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 2:00.68     2:05.04 2:00.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 39.03   49.17   1:10.62 39.03 48.92 40.78 57.80
Christopher Mester    USA
Christopher Mester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.47   22.46   20.48 23.60 18.47 23.29 31.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.77   7.41   6.77 7.31 7.07 7.95 7.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 31.35   58.07   DNF 31.35 1:11.50 55.04 47.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 8.05   11.13   12.89 18.18 8.57 11.94 8.05
Collin Wendt    USA
Collin Wendt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 33.31   34.78   35.86 33.31 42.12 33.49 34.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.75   6.10   5.92 5.93 5.75 6.67 6.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 7.33   13.97   15.48 16.84 7.33 12.43 14.01
Skewb First round 69 6.07   22.24   32.43 21.58 25.42 19.72 6.07
Cooper Groat    USA
Cooper Groat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 43.50   53.45   49.68 54.43 56.25 1:01.76 43.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 12.13   16.83   14.52 12.13 19.03 17.25 18.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 79 34.15     34.15 DNF
Dakshin Devanand    USA
Dakshin Devanand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.22   15.74   22.54 16.22 13.22 16.03 14.98
First round 39 14.33   16.16   16.98 19.08 15.44 14.33 16.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.69   6.79   8.66 7.68 4.69 6.65 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:19.34   1:22.09   1:26.04 1:19.77 1:19.34 1:20.67 1:25.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.36   10.54   12.45 14.70 9.44 8.36 9.73
Skewb First round 65 13.00   20.00   19.22 DNF 18.84 21.95 13.00
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.10   17.78   18.60 14.10 17.97 22.17 16.76
First round 53 13.67   18.63   13.67 18.82 16.31 20.76 22.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.16   4.91   4.82 5.14 5.06 4.16 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:05.13   1:19.37   1:14.64 1:05.13 1:20.18 1:28.34 1:23.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:21.78   2:42.88   2:21.78 3:27.50 2:53.59 2:36.05 2:38.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 5:41.66     5:41.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 27.22   35.13   49.90 39.77 27.22 31.81 33.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:47.10   1:59.58   1:47.10 2:04.43 2:07.49 1:55.95 1:58.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 5.90   8.65   9.04 10.61 8.38 8.54 5.90
Skewb Final 4 3.27   4.94   3.27 5.52 7.61 4.40 4.90
First round 9 4.60   6.05   4.60 6.81 5.21 8.63 6.14
Square-1 Combined First round 27 33.21   52.08   43.12 1:00.83 52.28 1:08.68 33.21
Daniel Suh    USA
Daniel Suh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.43   13.13   11.89 16.48 11.43 12.31 15.20
First round 28 11.68   14.37   16.94 11.68 19.21 12.25 13.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.64   5.05   4.72 5.03 3.64 6.82 5.41
Skewb First round 28 7.56   9.49   9.83 7.56 15.95 10.25 8.39
Daniel T. Jónsson    USA
Daniel T. Jónsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 22.85   39.02   22.85 40.22 39.24 43.76 37.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 9.16   11.69   20.29 10.94 13.32 10.82 9.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 12.45   16.33   21.78 12.45 18.23 17.13 13.62
Skewb First round 70 20.33   22.44   20.33 22.55 22.90 23.16 21.88
Darren Tang    Canada
Darren Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.02   17.03   17.31 16.70 17.08 16.02 18.71
First round 59 16.80   19.10   18.99 DNF 18.18 20.13 16.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.50   6.56   5.50 6.97 5.96 DNF 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:05.02   1:07.62   1:05.02 1:06.62 DNF 1:05.92 1:10.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:31.87     2:31.87 2:45.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 34.15   38.97   41.36 37.74 34.15 37.81 49.81
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:56.13     2:56.13 3:20.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 9.15   15.41   15.57 14.36 16.30 9.15 DNF
Skewb First round 47 11.57   12.79   12.44 13.67 12.26 11.57 16.39
David Young    USA
David Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 16.45   21.97   21.56 20.45 23.91 DNF 16.45
First round 57 18.16   19.04   19.09 19.45 DNF 18.59 18.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.37   7.29   6.62 11.28 8.05 7.21 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:13.42   1:21.06   1:13.42 1:27.65 1:21.50 1:21.16 1:20.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:04.68   2:23.00   2:14.46 2:30.09 2:04.68 2:24.44 2:34.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Derek Kong    Canada
Derek Kong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.68   14.94   15.57 13.68 16.54 14.28 14.96
First round 42 13.40   16.68   15.08 17.97 31.18 16.98 13.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 3.46   6.99   3.46 DNF 5.57 8.59 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 52.55   57.85   52.55 58.57 59.21 58.71 56.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:42.89   1:53.24   1:52.65 1:42.89 1:58.90 1:48.18 2:00.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:38.05   3:41.22   3:39.56 3:38.05 3:46.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:53.85   5:37.17   5:49.89 4:53.85 6:07.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:45.75   DNF   2:45.75 DNF DNF
First round 9 2:21.29   DNF   DNF 2:21.29 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 45   DNF   DNF 49 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 36.73   42.31   42.25 45.00 51.09 36.73 39.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 10.22   12.88   DNF 10.22 13.31 12.77 12.55
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:29.22   1:49.02   1:29.22 1:53.27 2:03.17 1:54.23 1:39.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 7.91   12.87   16.33 19.79 12.65 9.64 7.91
Skewb First round 16 5.19   7.25   10.03 8.02 8.02 5.71 5.19
Square-1 Combined First round 19 28.48   31.32   38.46 33.38 28.49 28.48 32.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Destin Shulfer    USA
Destin Shulfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 16.47   17.43   19.79 17.71 16.47 17.20 17.39
First round 50 14.99   17.72   14.99 18.91 18.65 18.19 16.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.19   4.90   6.11 4.45 5.89 4.35 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 55.66   1:05.50   55.66 1:03.35 1:09.41 DNF 1:03.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 32.19   36.52   42.69 38.19 37.53 32.19 33.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 15.45   16.92   15.45 15.47 25.13 16.79 18.50
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:14.50     3:14.50 3:30.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 6.80   13.10   13.37 7.34 18.58 21.47 6.80
Skewb First round 20 5.74   8.00   11.37 9.51 5.74 8.44 6.06
Square-1 Combined First round 14 25.58   26.93   35.03 27.74 25.58 27.07 25.98
Dominic Heising    USA
Dominic Heising
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 44.42   53.41   49.11 56.76 56.10 55.02 44.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:28.66   1:32.00   1:28.66 1:30.75 1:34.18 1:32.07 1:33.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:49.85   2:58.48   2:49.85 2:56.82 3:08.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:03.11   5:23.83   5:03.11 5:53.77 5:14.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 18.37   22.22   21.10 18.37 31.85 21.50 24.05
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 10.57   11.98   10.61 10.57 DNF 10.86 14.46
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:24.36   1:38.47   1:47.23 1:40.97 1:24.36 1:46.47 1:27.96
Square-1 Combined First round 25 43.95   48.15   44.27 43.95 59.18 53.46 46.73
Drew Brads    USA
Drew Brads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 5.83   8.67   9.32 8.66 5.83 11.16 8.02
Semi Final 2 5.99   7.25   7.28 5.99 7.77 6.70 8.61
Second round 1 6.45   7.46   7.44 8.28 7.52 6.45 7.43
First round 15 8.66   11.75   16.49 DNF 9.05 8.66 9.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.68   2.12   2.22 1.68 1.75 2.39 3.22
First round 3 1.65   2.97   3.16 4.23 3.67 2.08 1.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.25   35.33   35.83 DNF 31.59 38.58 31.25
Combined First round 5 32.21   35.14   37.79 46.90 33.21 32.21 34.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 59.20   1:06.40   1:07.75 59.20 1:03.04 1:17.05 1:08.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:55.35   2:00.93   2:05.55 1:55.35 2:01.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:19.03   3:24.95   3:19.03 3:30.61 3:25.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.95   16.66   15.10 17.82 33.74 17.05 12.95
Combined First round 8 13.45   17.43   16.34 19.39 17.11 18.84 13.45
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:07.83   1:11.34   1:10.14 1:07.83 1:12.04 1:11.84 1:28.42
Pyraminx Final 1 2.31   2.66   2.31 3.05 2.47 2.82 2.70
Combined First round 1 2.22   3.10   2.54 2.22 4.97 3.13 3.62
Skewb Final 2 3.02   3.83   3.37 4.34 3.79 3.02 4.92
First round 3 3.63   4.83   3.63 5.53 4.00 6.13 4.97
Dustin DuRocher    USA
Dustin DuRocher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.75   14.54   13.75 13.78 16.09 18.01 11.75
First round 32 13.26   15.32   18.06 15.82 13.26 13.93 16.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.99   7.25   4.99 6.27 8.77 6.70 10.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 6.13   9.42   9.55 9.63 9.07 15.26 6.13
Skewb First round 18 5.93   7.82   7.46 8.12 12.37 7.88 5.93
Elias Rabe    USA
Elias Rabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.26   21.17   22.62 22.07 24.38 18.81 17.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.67   5.06   4.85 5.57 3.67 4.76 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:36.10     1:36.10 1:43.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 37.03   38.23   37.03 38.80 41.33 38.61 37.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 33.95     33.95 37.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 6.79   9.19   7.10 6.79 12.85 11.16 9.32
Skewb First round 21 5.81   8.17   5.81 7.81 8.85 10.08 7.86
Square-1 Combined First round 21 26.03   34.31   41.02 33.47 34.26 35.20 26.03
Eric Malapanes    USA
Eric Malapanes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 39.39   47.46   47.23 50.34 39.39 54.60 44.81
Ethan Barker    USA
Ethan Barker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 25.31   29.84   31.08 25.31 34.99 27.77 30.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.04   7.44   7.20 7.71 7.04 14.83 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:52.22     DNF 1:52.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 38.33     38.33 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 4.89   6.56   6.72 7.25 8.03 5.71 4.89
Skewb First round 51 7.78   13.74   7.78 12.66 DNF 14.11 14.46
Ethan Cowlbeck    USA
Ethan Cowlbeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 19.79   22.61   19.79 24.24 23.69 19.91 26.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.40   6.89   6.97 7.13 6.56 6.40 8.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:07.91   1:23.13   1:19.34 1:32.59 1:07.91 1:58.54 1:17.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:46.34     2:46.34 3:17.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 19.29   DNF   19.29 DNF 19.53 DNF 33.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 12.88   16.30   12.88 23.59 18.58 13.13 17.20
Skewb First round 27 4.38   9.32   8.62 8.90 15.76 10.44 4.38
Evan Haroldson    USA
Evan Haroldson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 19.76   DNF   23.85 DNF 19.76 20.76 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.98   7.46   7.95 6.33 8.10 8.44 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Frank Rhoades    USA
Frank Rhoades
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.86   14.33   14.55 14.10 14.35 16.75 12.86
First round 23 12.00   13.49   15.49 13.92 12.00 13.74 12.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.48   5.16   6.00 4.82 5.01 3.48 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 48.62   56.94   1:00.53 48.62 1:00.22 1:00.86 50.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:31.76   1:45.25   1:46.88 1:39.27 1:49.78 1:31.76 1:49.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.88   24.98   28.59 25.92 26.98 22.05 19.88
Gavin Dorr    USA
Gavin Dorr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 27.49   33.99   31.28 36.23 27.49 44.56 34.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.60   8.46   8.65 9.11 7.60 8.76 7.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 11.62   14.79   11.74 16.35 18.44 16.27 11.62
Griffin Parsons    USA
Griffin Parsons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 17.62   18.98   17.62 19.71 22.22 18.95 18.29
First round 62 17.38   20.45   17.38 21.04 22.13 18.18 25.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.22   4.85   4.22 4.59 5.03 6.89 4.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 46.74     1:07.95 46.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 9.29   15.23   12.42 9.29 17.02 DNF 16.24
Skewb First round 45 9.03   12.44   9.96 9.03 11.19 DNF 16.16
Square-1 Combined First round 24 34.06   46.72   34.06 36.26 DNF 48.66 55.25
Hector Najar    USA
Hector Najar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.29   17.15   19.32 16.50 18.01 15.29 16.94
First round 51 15.86   17.82   20.25 16.39 15.86 20.75 16.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 4.99   9.95   4.99 9.43 11.34 18.72 9.07
Husain Khuraibet    Kuwait
Husain Khuraibet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 13.72   18.50   19.45 17.86 18.20 13.72 21.09
First round 45 14.47   17.25   17.78 15.82 14.47 20.44 18.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 2.73   8.27   9.53 2.73 9.05 6.22 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 12.64   16.16   NR 16.22 16.44 22.10 15.82 12.64
Skewb First round 60 14.90   NR 17.20   NR 15.25 19.02 17.34 21.99 14.90
Ian Spurlock    USA
Ian Spurlock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 18.40   21.58   18.40 19.96 22.16 24.13 22.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.65   6.69   6.53 5.65 8.76 6.64 6.90
Isaac Haley    USA
Isaac Haley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 15.95   18.54   19.72 17.03 15.95 25.98 18.86
First round 55 16.97   18.79   17.81 18.32 20.31 20.25 16.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.50   5.58   6.14 5.59 3.50 6.35 5.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 4.73   10.42   8.26 10.07 13.37 12.92 4.73
Jack Engledow    USA
Jack Engledow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 11.45   11.81   14.49 11.79 11.77 11.45 11.87
Second round 20 11.13   12.43   14.81 11.13 11.42 13.31 12.55
First round 14 10.26   11.56   10.26 10.44 DNF 13.16 11.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.03   4.65   7.13 5.03 4.57 4.03 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 52.23   55.54   1:01.42 54.65 52.23 59.52 52.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:01.14   2:06.01   2:18.51 2:07.70 2:05.44 2:04.88 2:01.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 4:59.45   DNF   4:59.45 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.46   20.52   18.96 20.92 21.92 21.67 18.46
Square-1 Combined First round 20 26.69   33.87   33.44 48.52 26.69 29.65 38.51
Jack Gordon    USA
Jack Gordon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 49.74   52.65   58.19 49.74 54.74 51.04 52.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 13.73   16.79   16.49 16.87 13.73 18.16 17.01
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.42   9.15   9.06 9.98 8.42 9.52 8.87
Semi Final 6 7.92   9.15   8.79 9.32 9.34 7.92 10.89
Second round 10 8.53   9.60   12.87 9.91 8.85 8.53 10.03
First round 6 7.76   9.45   9.80 8.93 9.61 10.25 7.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.69   2.26   2.04 1.69 1.94 2.81 3.35
First round 5 1.81   3.16   3.29 3.88 1.81 3.40 2.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.18   44.52   51.43 43.86 42.99 42.18 46.71
Combined First round 9 35.91   40.36   35.91 42.34 51.97 36.25 42.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 1:34.01   DNF   1:34.01 2:00.30 DNS DNS DNS
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:05.64   3:10.73   3:09.31 3:17.25 3:05.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.53   17.70   15.43 20.82 14.53 19.87 17.79
Combined First round 10 16.39   18.73   18.31 16.39 17.91 19.97 23.12
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 10.92   11.51   10.92 11.53 11.95 11.06 31.62
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:01.68   1:06.69   1:01.68 1:05.51 1:12.74 1:09.39 1:05.18
Pyraminx Final 2 3.65   4.32   3.74 3.65 5.70 4.86 4.37
Combined First round 8 3.38   4.81   5.94 4.26 4.24 DNF 3.38
Skewb Final 9 4.86   5.72   7.46 5.44 4.95 6.76 4.86
First round 4 3.10   4.86   4.43 4.69 8.31 5.45 3.10
Square-1 Final 2 11.33   14.81   18.26 15.34 16.34 11.33 12.76
Combined First round 4 11.69   14.04   12.71 14.85 14.57 11.69 15.16
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.05   13.30   13.38 12.88 12.05 14.89 13.65
First round 27 11.10   14.28   11.10 14.01 12.68 DNF 16.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.52   5.31   5.19 DNF 5.15 5.60 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 40.34   47.56   48.48 57.30 42.20 40.34 52.01
Combined First round 12 40.30   44.16   40.30 47.04 43.64 41.79 48.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:08.99   1:11.43   1:15.55 1:10.52 1:11.64 1:08.99 1:12.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:52.50   1:55.66   1:52.50 1:53.61 2:00.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:45.73   3:00.35   3:09.01 3:06.32 2:45.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:07.83   DNF   DNF 2:07.83 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31   35.33   31 33 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.61   19.03   17.61 19.92 19.45 17.73 21.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 13.21   14.98   15.72 13.21 21.19 14.65 14.58
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:24.34   1:27.76   1:25.00 1:36.92 1:28.25 1:30.04 1:24.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 9.06   11.07   9.06 11.39 12.38 9.44 12.68
Skewb First round 23 3.74   8.44   6.37 8.81 10.14 3.74 DNF
Jasmin Bouchard    Canada
Jasmin Bouchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 11.35   13.43   14.34 DNF 12.51 11.35 13.45
Second round 22 11.63   12.74   16.26 12.12 12.15 13.96 11.63
First round 29 11.67   14.57   14.51 14.42 16.36 14.77 11.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.60   5.34   4.71 6.23 5.18 6.12 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 45.41   52.89   53.66 53.75 45.41 51.27 1:01.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:54.90   2:10.79   2:15.38 2:22.99 2:16.66 2:00.34 1:54.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 29.16   32.34   34.82 29.16 32.94 29.27 1:04.45
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:32.81   1:46.21   1:40.30 2:08.79 1:32.81 1:39.77 1:58.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.15   8.24   8.54 8.13 8.06 7.15 8.98
Skewb First round 30 7.75   9.82   10.87 7.75 10.38 8.21 11.41
Square-1 Final 10 19.14   24.74   24.19 28.59 26.02 19.14 24.02
Combined First round 12 22.05   24.79   25.06 23.54 22.05 25.78 33.48
Jason Majewski    USA
Jason Majewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 44.19   1:08.03   1:36.42 1:03.16 44.19 1:17.09 1:03.83
John Eppley    USA
John Eppley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.40   14.04   15.01 13.62 16.55 13.48 12.40
First round 38 12.69   15.86   12.69 14.44 17.46 15.68 18.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.12   5.50   5.15 5.43 7.32 4.12 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 45.37   55.16   54.09 45.37 50.66 1:00.73 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:24.74   1:26.96   1:26.97 1:24.74 1:26.17 1:37.66 1:27.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:26.70   2:40.72   2:38.58 2:26.70 2:56.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:39.04   3:59.15   4:05.79 3:39.04 4:12.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.98   25.17   19.98 28.31 23.79 27.18 24.53
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:09.36   1:22.42   1:14.51 1:09.36 1:41.44 1:24.44 1:28.32
Skewb First round 40 6.75   12.02   9.09 16.64 13.53 13.44 6.75
Jonah Santa Maria    Canada
Jonah Santa Maria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.18   16.48   16.06 17.20 20.18 12.18 16.17
First round 47 14.40   17.38   18.88 14.40 17.88 19.29 15.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.07   4.82   4.07 5.16 6.08 4.22 5.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.02   8.03   8.29 8.10 8.70 7.70 7.02
Skewb First round 37 3.64   11.32   14.60 10.90 12.13 10.92 3.64
Jordan Seigel    USA
Jordan Seigel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 11.02   13.05   11.02 15.35 14.96 12.17 12.03
Second round 21 11.19   12.48   11.90 12.51 13.08 13.03 11.19
First round 22 11.87   13.47   14.43 13.32 15.28 11.87 12.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.75   5.15   3.75 5.35 5.33 6.33 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 43.34   48.19   49.65 47.82 52.90 47.10 43.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:41.14   1:46.98   1:41.14 1:44.66 1:46.31 1:49.96 2:11.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 29.09   30.32   32.40 29.09 30.89 30.26 29.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 4.59   8.37   9.11 7.87 12.10 4.59 8.12
Skewb First round 36 5.21   11.08   13.60 23.01 11.38 5.21 8.26
Square-1 Combined First round 22 33.79   38.41   DNF 38.49 35.88 33.79 40.85
Joshua Ponce    USA
Joshua Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 30.09   37.58   30.09 33.89 42.48 47.70 36.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 4.01   7.92   4.01 8.14 8.17 8.77 7.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 14.80   17.04   20.06 15.76 15.31 56.70 14.80
Skewb First round 73 29.24   43.51   42.24 29.24 53.92 52.82 35.48
Kayla Brown    USA
Kayla Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 20.36   23.06   20.36 24.78 23.26 25.71 21.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 9.24   13.38   19.47 9.43 DNF 9.24 11.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 10.67   17.25   22.75 16.28 18.67 16.79 10.67
Skewb First round 72 20.92   24.69   DNF 24.68 20.92 28.08 21.32
Kemal Demirer    Turkey
Kemal Demirer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 23.66   32.07   23.66 DNF 33.66 31.39 31.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.45   6.31   4.62 4.45 9.12 5.18 DNF
Krish Tailor    India
Krish Tailor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 22.92   DNF   32.52 24.22 DNF DNF 22.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.24   7.40   13.03 7.03 6.24 7.34 7.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 14.54   18.81   DNF 17.75 15.08 14.54 23.61
Skewb First round 58 10.36   16.17   24.67 15.66 10.36 14.89 17.95
Kyle Keating    USA
Kyle Keating
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.58   15.42   15.81 12.58 16.83 17.61 13.61
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.44   13.96   13.01 14.84 14.39 11.44 14.49
First round 48 10.63   17.52   20.27 17.03 16.92 10.63 18.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.22   4.36   5.46 3.57 4.93 4.58 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:40.34     1:40.34 1:45.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 24.26   28.38   25.10 56.55 25.03 35.01 24.26
Megaminx Combined Final 31 3:30.39     DNF 3:30.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.76   7.68   8.20 7.99 6.85 9.85 5.76
Skewb First round 26 7.46   9.11   9.70 15.87 7.46 8.33 9.30
Square-1 Combined First round 28 32.78   55.17   32.78 50.74 DNF 1:07.34 47.42
Lennon Young    USA
Lennon Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.88   15.21   14.45 DNF 14.18 17.00 12.88
First round 30 9.82   14.86   15.34 9.82 17.94 15.07 14.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.86   4.84   4.50 5.99 3.86 7.75 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 55.83   1:02.21   1:07.69 1:00.66 DNF 58.28 55.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:41.56   1:47.17   1:50.52 1:43.48 1:47.51 1:41.56 2:01.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:56.35   4:00.45   3:58.05 3:56.35 4:06.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 6:02.86     6:02.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 14.93   25.55   DNF 14.93 23.65 21.74 31.25
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:43.07   1:50.90   1:52.59 2:20.46 1:43.07 1:51.55 1:48.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 5.93   7.54   7.50 7.61 9.66 5.93 7.51
Skewb First round 22 4.54   8.21   4.54 DNF 8.39 8.10 8.15
Square-1 Combined First round 16 22.34   27.96   22.89 28.46 32.52 39.03 22.34
Lincoln Cha    USA
Lincoln Cha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 16.71   17.43   17.56 16.80 19.03 16.71 17.93
First round 44 15.88   17.06   35.61 16.68 15.98 15.88 18.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.36   6.49   5.56 8.03 5.89 8.96 5.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 8.45   11.53   12.45 12.93 11.05 11.10 8.45
Logan Bellinger    USA
Logan Bellinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 50.36   1:02.87   1:13.17 59.34 1:02.24 50.36 1:07.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 11.54   16.15   14.35 18.94 15.16 11.54 25.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 13.28   15.54   13.48 13.28 15.40 17.75 21.49
Skewb First round 71 18.53   24.58   DNF 25.72 29.05 18.53 18.96
Lucas Malloy    USA
Lucas Malloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 39.99   51.66   53.95 39.99 1:17.22 51.33 49.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 10.37   12.74   10.37 15.28 12.55 11.81 13.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 10.47   13.55   15.19 13.72 15.47 10.47 11.74
Skewb First round 62 14.34   17.76   17.10 17.55 19.04 18.64 14.34
Lucas Meder    USA
Lucas Meder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 35.40   37.56   38.76 35.40 DNF 37.99 35.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 10.72   11.89   10.72 12.98 10.78 11.90 18.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 11.43   19.12   15.69 21.03 20.77 11.43 20.90
Skewb First round 63 14.53   19.65   25.69 19.55 21.48 17.93 14.53
Lucas Neufeld    Canada
Lucas Neufeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.18   14.42   13.89 14.47 14.90 15.66 13.18
First round 31 13.08   15.23   15.61 13.81 16.71 16.27 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.50   3.99   4.59 3.81 3.57 5.99 3.50
First round 15 2.46   4.17   6.40 2.46 5.45 4.47 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:02.25   1:10.41   1:10.86 1:13.46 1:06.92 1:37.72 1:02.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:03.19   2:14.71   2:18.68 2:22.76 2:12.25 2:13.20 2:03.19
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:04.68   2:13.69   2:15.49 2:27.02 2:10.92 2:04.68 2:14.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 8.28   10.66   13.01 8.28 11.76 10.53 9.70
Skewb First round 24 4.37   8.94   7.25 13.83 11.73 7.83 4.37
Lukas Brave    USA
Lukas Brave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 10.35   11.62   10.35 10.91 14.29 11.71 12.23
Second round 13 9.87   10.60   10.57 13.47 10.57 9.87 10.67
First round 12 9.95   10.77   10.87 DNF 9.95 11.14 10.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 2.43   6.15   2.43 7.07 6.27 5.10 12.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.59   21.05   21.92 18.59 24.20 18.94 22.29
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.49   8.13   7.49 7.50 9.31 7.59 DNF
Semi Final 8 8.10   9.37   9.48 8.10 9.93 10.63 8.71
Second round 6 7.97   9.04   11.95 8.81 8.25 7.97 10.07
First round 7 8.59   9.45   8.59 9.70 9.27 DNF 9.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.42   2.74   2.42 2.85 3.53 2.82 2.54
First round 7 2.14   3.23   3.35 3.49 3.40 2.14 2.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 41.33   54.40   52.33 1:04.83 41.33 52.99 57.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.41   17.05   17.56 15.34 14.41 22.53 18.24
Combined First round 5 14.54   16.68   14.54 15.89 16.23 18.93 17.92
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:23.00   1:38.78   DNF 1:32.35 1:23.00 1:39.24 1:44.74
Pyraminx Final 8 5.21   6.04   5.77 6.32 6.38 5.21 6.04
Combined First round 11 5.86   6.38   6.17 5.86 6.01 7.78 6.97
Skewb Final 8 4.62   5.27   5.33 4.86 4.62 9.71 5.61
First round 8 5.08   5.89   5.08 6.74 6.10 6.21 5.35
Square-1 Final 7 14.75   20.80   18.94 21.81 21.65 14.75 23.30
Combined First round 7 13.60   20.43   20.83 32.67 15.98 24.47 13.60
Luke Holsopple    USA
Luke Holsopple
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 19.06   20.57   24.38 19.11 22.14 19.06 20.47
First round 52 13.72   18.19   18.06 16.87 13.72 20.73 19.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.05   5.53   4.22 4.05 6.17 6.21 6.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 76 12.41   21.68   22.21 23.66 23.73 12.41 19.16
Skewb First round 59 12.09   16.84   15.71 12.09 19.01 15.79 DNF
Marco Yang    Canada
Marco Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.45   14.86   13.33 11.45 DNF 18.41 12.85
First round 24 9.82   13.61   14.71 16.23 10.62 9.82 15.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.80   6.44   7.41 5.69 4.80 7.78 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 43.62   48.78   47.24 52.66 43.62 46.45 53.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:29.52   1:35.80   1:29.52 1:37.55 1:31.60 1:39.27 1:38.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:45.38   2:48.75   2:45.38 2:45.52 2:55.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 6:01.59     6:01.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:21.91   DNF   DNF 2:21.91 DNF
First round 12 2:45.12   DNF   3:07.21 2:45.12 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 43   DNF   48 43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.15   20.90   20.90 21.20 20.59 20.15 21.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 13.06   15.28   13.06 16.41 18.80 13.85 15.59
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:28.35   1:33.98   1:28.35 1:38.79 1:38.35 1:31.69 1:31.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 5.59   9.75   11.66 DNF 8.22 9.38 5.59
Skewb First round 34 8.46   10.51   8.46 14.31 9.76 12.85 8.92
Square-1 Final 11 22.49   25.91   22.49 30.94 23.92 33.37 22.88
Combined First round 11 19.34   24.36   19.46 28.85 24.77 19.34 49.85
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Marcus Malapanes    USA
Marcus Malapanes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.55   24.38   22.55 23.49 25.11 28.02 24.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.78   7.61   6.92 7.86 6.78 8.05 8.66
Skewb First round 54 11.39   14.73   18.34 11.91 13.93 23.79 11.39
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 11.36   11.95   11.62 12.25 11.99 11.36 14.68
Second round 16 11.09   11.49   12.46 11.63 11.51 11.09 11.33
First round 20 12.01   12.97   13.52 12.61 12.77 12.01 14.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.13   5.39   5.59 5.64 5.55 5.03 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 46.18   51.37   46.18 48.00 58.76 57.51 48.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:26.65   1:37.80   1:33.19 2:54.95 1:39.56 1:40.64 1:26.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:36.42   2:42.10   2:39.83 2:36.42 2:50.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:50.34   4:11.05   4:27.51 3:50.34 4:15.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 25.21   DNF   28.56 25.21 DNF
First round 2 28.41   32.04   33.64 34.07 28.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   25.00   25 25 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 17.23   21.46   21.93 24.57 17.23 19.34 23.10
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:12.86   1:30.45   1:36.35 1:12.86 1:35.04 1:33.36 1:22.95
Skewb First round 17 5.54   7.75   5.65 8.90 8.70 5.54 10.24
Square-1 Combined First round 13 21.35   25.47   21.35 31.73 24.98 27.71 23.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:29.21   DNF   DNF 3:29.21 4:29.14
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 8:14.99   DNF   DNF DNF 8:14.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 27/46 1:00:00     27/46 1:00:00
Mason Bellinger    USA
Mason Bellinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:12.31   1:31.04   1:16.08 1:12.31 1:40.16 1:36.88 1:47.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 19.94   31.21   26.82 33.01 33.80 37.35 19.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 15.17   19.49   32.44 20.08 19.40 15.17 19.00
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 9.74   11.60   11.67 10.96 9.74 12.16 13.17
Second round 14 10.06   11.04   10.06 11.97 10.55 11.21 11.35
First round 18 11.04   12.18   13.60 11.04 11.65 11.28 13.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.30   3.09   4.24 2.30 3.62 2.95 2.70
First round 13 3.10   3.85   3.10 4.35 7.50 3.15 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.04   39.00   41.51 35.04 43.62 38.48 37.01
Combined First round 8 35.58   39.32   39.58 38.25 43.87 40.13 35.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:08.04   1:17.65   1:12.98 1:24.10 1:15.87 1:08.04 1:25.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:39.77   2:49.46   2:54.43 2:54.18 2:39.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:35.37   1:59.86   1:39.67 1:35.37 2:44.54
First round 11 2:28.04   DNF   2:34.40 2:28.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.41   16.61   15.41 17.51 17.17 17.12 15.55
Combined First round 4 13.54   16.04   17.40 15.71 19.24 15.00 13.54
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.63   11.56   DNF 15.26 8.66 7.63 10.75
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:07.83   1:15.22   1:14.16 1:07.83 1:19.85 1:11.64 1:25.26
Pyraminx Final 7 5.43   5.75   5.48 5.66 6.12 6.11 5.43
Combined First round 10 4.69   5.66   6.79 5.39 6.18 4.69 5.40
Skewb Final 1 2.75   3.81   7.49 3.98 3.53 2.75 3.93
First round 2 3.49   4.20   5.83 3.49 3.94 3.64 5.02
Square-1 Final 6 16.66   18.78   18.43 25.24 16.66 19.30 18.61
Combined First round 8 16.01   22.39   29.11 17.95 16.01 52.07 20.10
Matteo Hosdil    Canada
Matteo Hosdil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 11.51   13.29   13.36 13.41 11.51 13.09 15.20
Second round 23 9.47   13.05   14.56 DNF 11.56 9.47 13.02
First round 37 11.16   15.84   11.16 15.90 16.89 21.62 14.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.30   4.36   5.45 3.94 3.89 3.30 5.24
First round 14 3.45   3.92   4.00 5.63 3.45 3.68 4.08
Skewb First round 33 5.29   10.40   5.29 19.00 9.11 11.43 10.66
Matthew Mayernik    USA
Matthew Mayernik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.94   21.01   19.26 20.27 17.94 23.49 26.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.95   4.75   4.33 DNF 5.85 4.08 3.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.35   8.02   7.79 6.35 12.24 6.37 9.90
Max Xiong (熊锐明)    China
Max Xiong (熊锐明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 7.98   11.68   DNF 10.72 10.19 14.12 7.98
Second round 5 7.65   8.63   11.58 8.30 7.72 9.87 7.65
First round 5 8.58   9.31   9.84 9.42 8.67 8.58 10.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.07   2.60   2.20 2.07 2.83 3.70 2.78
First round 8 2.05   3.27   2.05 3.22 3.36 3.23 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.68   33.81   32.97 33.90 34.56 30.68 38.50
Combined First round 4 31.00   34.05   31.00 34.17 33.42 34.57 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 52.89   1:00.67   59.56 1:01.54 1:00.90 52.89 1:06.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:34.58   1:39.98   1:48.18 1:37.17 1:34.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:16.27   2:16.55   2:16.47 2:16.27 2:16.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:16.55   DNF   DNF 1:16.55 DNF
First round 5 1:46.98   1:53.11   1:46.98 1:48.40 2:03.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 30   36.33   33 30 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.65   15.62   18.56 14.65 15.53 15.76 15.58
Combined First round 3 13.49   15.85   13.98 17.26 13.49 16.30 20.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 15.30   17.62   16.26 15.30 DNF 20.34 16.26
Megaminx Combined Final 4 55.64   1:05.20   1:03.89 1:13.99 1:08.12 1:03.60 55.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.78   6.48   5.78 6.49 6.84 10.50 6.10
Skewb Final 6 3.69   5.10   3.69 5.87 4.72 10.70 4.70
First round 12 4.50   6.31   4.50 8.75 5.33 4.86 8.92
Square-1 Final 8 17.58   21.12   17.58 29.16 23.21 18.21 21.93
Combined First round 5 16.56   16.70   18.05 16.68 16.56 16.66 16.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 6:27.66   9:37.22   11:35.00 6:27.66 10:49.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Micah Barker    USA
Micah Barker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.54   21.17   17.54 22.62 20.31 20.95 22.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.19   6.20   4.70 7.87 7.61 6.29 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:47.65     1:47.84 1:47.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 6.35   11.98   9.63 20.65 19.01 7.31 6.35
Skewb First round 43 7.98   12.29   10.96 14.87 12.98 12.93 7.98
Micah Brookes    USA
Micah Brookes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 35.02   43.35   42.67 42.88 35.02 49.31 44.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 11.38   19.73   23.78 18.54 11.38 20.96 19.68
Skewb First round 61 8.17   17.47   20.18 20.68 24.70 11.55 8.17
Mohit Aurobinth Chandrasekar    Canada
Mohit Aurobinth Chandrasekar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 25.91   29.54   25.91 33.48 28.58 26.57 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 8.03   12.10   18.12 9.98 9.27 17.06 8.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 11.10   15.09   17.47 16.96 13.89 14.41 11.10
Moshi Tang    USA
Moshi Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.62   10.01   9.75 9.85 10.42 9.62 10.52
Semi Final 7 7.52   9.19   10.04 8.21 10.49 7.52 9.32
Second round 9 8.21   9.30   9.69 8.21 9.15 9.05 10.92
First round 3 8.52   8.73   9.05 8.58 8.52 10.70 8.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.16   2.80   2.69 2.53 2.16 3.17 3.92
First round 12 3.72   3.83   3.93 3.80 4.56 3.72 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 51.96   56.32   59.62 52.32 57.03 1:01.14 51.96
Natapong Kanema    USA
Natapong Kanema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.34   16.27   14.52 18.29 16.00 14.34 18.47
First round 40 15.13   16.23   18.55 15.13 15.17 15.60 17.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.18   5.26   6.05 3.18 9.87 6.39 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:00.12   1:16.93   DNF 1:00.12 1:34.09 1:04.03 1:12.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:18.61   2:49.53   2:18.61 2:43.80 2:56.98 2:50.41 2:54.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.91   26.42   28.05 26.00 25.20 47.35 23.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 10.42   14.62   10.42 DNF 16.47 15.79 11.59
Skewb First round 32 8.03   10.35   11.67 8.03 11.97 9.74 9.65
Square-1 Combined First round 23 28.28   39.31   42.02 43.91 28.28 34.43 41.48
Nathan Haas    USA
Nathan Haas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 20.42   22.90   24.14 20.42 20.55 27.96 24.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.35   6.72   5.54 7.85 6.77 8.69 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:45.85     1:48.05 1:45.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 3:07.13     3:07.13 3:21.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 36.59   39.88   47.67 37.00 36.59 45.35 37.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 9.91   13.47   12.08 15.75 19.55 12.59 9.91
Skewb First round 44 10.93   12.35   12.10 14.08 11.71 13.23 10.93
Nicholas Johnson    USA
Nicholas Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.27   17.53   20.07 15.27 17.84 18.41 16.33
First round 34 13.99   15.46   26.45 15.25 16.06 13.99 15.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 5.09   8.00   8.09 8.39 5.09 10.29 7.53
Nicholas Livingstone    Canada
Nicholas Livingstone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 80 DNF     DNF DNF
Nithin Ramkumar    India
Nithin Ramkumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 33.49   38.32   39.63 39.66 45.26 33.49 35.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.00   7.96   7.87 7.00 7.44 8.58 11.06
Noah Griffith    USA
Noah Griffith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 23.23   30.14   28.78 33.52 23.23 28.12 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.23   6.75   7.48 5.23 6.98 6.03 7.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 2:08.36     2:08.36 2:12.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 56.04     1:22.57 56.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 11.12   16.15   11.70 16.14 11.12 28.98 20.61
Skewb First round 57 10.81   15.76   15.27 18.44 10.81 17.02 15.00
Omar Alshenawy    Saudi Arabia
Omar Alshenawy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 24.52   30.31   1:09.19 24.52 33.66 31.18 26.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 9.66   10.38   22.92 10.36 9.66 9.85 10.93
Prithiv Kumar    USA
Prithiv Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 17.18   19.25   18.84 21.47 17.18 19.70 19.20
First round 60 14.38   19.13   20.63 18.93 19.58 18.88 14.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.24   6.47   6.77 6.60 6.03 8.13 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:39.54     1:40.43 1:39.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 3:01.20     3:11.39 3:01.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:03.79     1:10.81 1:03.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 13.05   17.58   21.50 21.83 14.32 16.93 13.05
Skewb First round 56 11.94   14.84   14.08 17.68 13.58 11.94 16.86
Rami Sbahi    USA
Rami Sbahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.79   7.88   7.84 9.30 6.79 7.44 8.35
Semi Final 3 7.19   7.65   9.65 7.21 7.78 7.95 7.19
Second round 4 8.40   8.53   8.52 8.60 8.48 8.60 8.40
First round 8 7.31   9.58   DNF 8.33 7.31 11.07 9.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.21   1.56   1.74 1.21 1.49 2.34 1.46
First round 2 1.28   2.48   1.28 2.78 4.00 1.85 2.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.32   35.16   37.37 32.48 38.00 31.32 35.64
Combined First round 1 28.29   32.19   33.40 31.02 37.84 32.15 28.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:07.44   1:11.73   1:13.81 1:12.85 1:12.78 1:09.57 1:07.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:33.56   2:40.82   2:33.56 2:43.20 2:45.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:46.62   4:02.63   3:46.62 4:02.64 4:18.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 54.26   DNF   DNF 54.26 57.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.12   16.72   16.44 22.82 15.12 18.43 15.29
Combined First round 1 13.74   14.72   15.84 14.38 18.43 13.94 13.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 11.24   DNF   12.74 DNF 11.24 DNF 14.99
Megaminx Combined Final 2 43.83   45.04   45.24 45.34 44.53 45.41 43.83
Pyraminx Final 4 3.42   5.09   3.42 3.63 8.05 7.62 4.01
Combined First round 3 3.38   4.25   4.41 5.09 3.63 3.38 4.72
Skewb Final 7 3.51   5.13   3.51 4.74 6.28 6.52 4.36
First round 1 1.98   3.93   DNF 3.91 5.02 1.98 2.85
Square-1 Final 3 13.22   14.87   13.37 15.78 15.47 13.22 18.17
Combined First round 3 11.21   13.56   11.21 14.40 14.03 12.26 19.43
Rex Holsztynski    USA
Rex Holsztynski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 19.11   26.61   31.52 34.59 19.11 25.19 23.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 9.68   13.81   16.14 9.68 17.65 10.62 14.68
Robert Kelly    USA
Robert Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 11.25   11.68   11.25 12.17 11.84 11.70 11.50
Second round 18 9.09   12.22   11.77 11.55 13.84 13.35 9.09
First round 19 10.81   12.22   10.81 16.38 10.95 13.46 12.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.22   5.22   8.46 4.23 4.29 7.13 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:05.15   1:15.44   1:13.76 1:28.90 1:10.49 1:05.15 1:22.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:02.76   2:26.27   2:27.03 2:29.65 2:42.24 2:22.12 2:02.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 56.57     56.57 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 5.90   9.41   11.89 7.43 9.75 11.06 5.90
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.85   17.09   17.87 14.93 14.85 22.61 18.47
First round 41 14.14   16.67   20.91 14.14 20.22 14.62 15.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.20   7.18   11.42 4.20 10.65 5.93 4.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:38.76   DNF   DNF 1:38.76 DNF
First round 4 1:38.20   1:46.01   1:41.89 1:57.93 1:38.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27   29.33   33 27 28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.40   11.84   11.82 16.17 11.84 10.40 11.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/7 33:22     5/7 33:22
Ryan Wu    Canada
Ryan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.34   10.60   8.34 10.55 11.16 10.08 11.78
Semi Final 10 7.72   9.65   12.12 9.39 10.67 8.89 7.72
Second round 11 7.54   9.84   8.96 10.58 7.54 12.74 9.98
First round 11 9.13   10.68   9.96 11.32 9.13 11.70 10.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.62   3.39   3.63 DNF 3.73 2.81 2.62
First round 10 2.58   3.59   2.58 5.80 2.99 3.92 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.11   37.73   38.19 38.38 37.73 37.26 37.11
Combined First round 7 37.50   39.29   39.36 40.83 37.50 41.71 37.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:10.83   1:21.62   1:10.83 1:21.98 1:24.01 1:19.83 1:23.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:21.66   2:28.76   2:21.66 2:35.13 2:29.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:00.11   4:19.49   4:44.22 4:14.14 4:00.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 34   39.33   40 34 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.60   22.72   25.48 DNF 21.85 20.82 16.60
Combined First round 12 17.70   18.97   17.70 24.90 19.28 18.52 19.12
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 23.52     23.52 24.67
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:15.03   1:25.00   1:30.15 1:25.95 1:33.28 1:15.03 1:18.89
Pyraminx Final 12 5.76   7.89   5.76 13.43 7.39 6.69 9.60
Combined First round 9 3.72   4.99   4.62 5.67 6.24 3.72 4.68
Skewb Final 11 3.41   5.79   3.41 5.62 5.06 10.34 6.68
First round 11 3.41   6.22   6.63 6.03 6.00 3.41 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 15 16.89   27.57   25.47 1:04.08 29.30 16.89 27.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Samuel Majewski    USA
Samuel Majewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 37.93   48.99   48.57 47.07 51.33 54.16 37.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 12.31   16.08   18.33 21.97 15.90 14.02 12.31
Sarah Strong    Canada
Sarah Strong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 12.89   DNF   12.89 DNF DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:37.11   1:40.05   1:40.14 1:41.90 1:37.11 1:38.10 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:28.79   4:55.58   5:18.44 4:59.52 4:28.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 41   42.00   41 42 43
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 15.30   DNF   15.30 DNF DNF 16.93 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:12.55   1:27.19   1:33.91 1:16.68 1:12.55 1:30.99 DNF
Seth Rowell    USA
Seth Rowell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 53.22   1:01.65   1:03.43 1:06.79 1:00.89 1:00.64 53.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:44.70   1:51.44   1:52.13 1:49.69 1:44.70 1:56.72 1:52.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:52.87   3:08.49   3:17.20 2:52.87 3:15.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:56.05   DNF   4:56.05 5:30.64 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 23.87   30.15   32.13 23.87 29.82 31.15 29.48
Shawn Boucke    USA
Shawn Boucke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 50.12   54.21   54.38 55.11 53.14 56.17 50.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:03.61   2:13.78   2:05.86 2:20.82 2:14.66 2:03.61 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:24.85   DNF   DNF 2:24.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 26.55   32.94   32.52 30.08 37.45 36.23 26.55
Siddhant Prayaga    India
Siddhant Prayaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 45.87   1:06.96   1:05.44 DNF 1:08.15 45.87 1:07.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 17.78   20.70   17.78 18.67 20.58 37.52 22.85
Sonny Martinez    USA
Sonny Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 23.55   27.72   24.41 23.55 38.21 30.92 27.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 6.24   16.76   21.32 13.82 DNF 15.15 6.24
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.35   9.21   10.06 8.95 8.93 8.35 9.74
Semi Final 9 7.95   9.58   7.95 10.68 10.11 9.05 9.57
Second round 3 7.22   8.40   9.83 7.22 7.73 8.49 8.97
First round 2 7.45   8.57   7.45 8.33 10.49 7.69 9.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.60   2.05   DNF 2.08 1.66 2.41 1.60
First round 6 2.42   3.16   2.42 4.10 3.33 3.32 2.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.31   35.18   33.41 32.87 30.31 39.77 39.26
Combined First round 3 27.03   33.19   33.62 27.03 31.79 34.17 35.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 52.67   1:00.18   1:02.90 1:00.49 52.67 1:02.15 57.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:55.05   2:04.52   2:14.17 2:04.33 1:55.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:06.09   3:09.83   3:09.70 3:13.71 3:06.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.81   DNF   DNF 21.81 DNF
First round 1 23.27   DNF   23.27 24.59 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33   34.67   33 34 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.35   17.57   16.82 18.81 17.11 16.35 18.77
Combined First round 6 14.75   16.71   17.31 16.83 17.60 14.75 15.99
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 5.99   6.80   6.76 5.99 6.07 7.58 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 52.84   1:05.68   1:25.85 1:05.59 1:03.68 1:07.78 52.84
Pyraminx Final 11 4.15   7.85   DNF 4.15 9.40 6.33 7.83
Combined First round 6 3.73   4.60   4.70 4.90 DNF 4.21 3.73
Skewb Final 5 3.40   5.01   3.40 4.84 4.64 6.41 5.54
First round 5 3.84   5.00   4.55 6.13 4.32 7.16 3.84
Square-1 Final 1 8.75   11.28   13.62 11.22 11.65 8.75 10.97
Combined First round 1 10.78   11.49   12.07 10.97 10.78 15.92 11.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:57.29   DNF   1:57.29 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 3:47.94   DNF   DNF 3:47.94 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 22/25 51:23     22/25 51:23
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.21   18.80   18.35 DNF 17.96 20.09 15.21
First round 58 15.94   19.09   15.94 23.20 19.97 18.73 18.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.01   4.54   4.73 6.95 4.33 4.01 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:11.97   1:21.00   1:20.04 1:21.89 1:11.97 1:46.47 1:21.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:22.79   2:30.70   DNF 2:27.31 2:36.25 2:22.79 2:28.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:50.64     4:50.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 32.45   39.44   32.45 47.18 40.82 44.36 33.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 13.19   DNF   DNF 13.19 DNF 17.14 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:38.29   1:49.98   1:54.92 1:38.29 2:03.67 1:50.99 1:44.04
Pyraminx Final 3 3.66   4.60   4.20 3.66 5.41 5.94 4.19
Combined First round 2 2.55   3.35   3.28 2.86 3.91 4.33 2.55
Skewb First round 14 4.77   6.47   7.59 11.33 6.74 4.77 5.09
Square-1 Combined First round 17 23.76   28.61   24.33 32.51 31.65 23.76 29.85
Tanzer Balimtas    USA
Tanzer Balimtas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.95   8.87   10.06 10.44 8.19 8.37 7.95
Semi Final 1 5.86   6.98   7.17 5.86 7.14 6.64 8.02
Second round 2 7.27   8.34   8.24 8.36 7.27 8.41 8.77
First round 9 8.68   9.77   10.93 9.50 8.68 10.82 8.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.58   4.84   5.60 3.58 4.55 4.38 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.98   38.58   41.00 49.85 36.98 37.76 36.99
Combined First round 10 37.27   40.74   37.27 41.45 45.41 41.40 39.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:14.29   1:21.29   1:16.90 1:14.29 1:24.39 1:28.20 1:22.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:19.94   2:45.47   3:10.00 2:19.94 2:46.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:08.68   4:35.88   5:17.92 4:08.68 4:21.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:16.10   DNF   DNF 2:16.10 DNF
First round 13 2:53.72   2:54.91   2:56.89 2:53.72 2:54.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 41   DNF   DNF DNF 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.86   13.53   15.43 13.75 13.03 13.81 12.86
Combined First round 2 13.22   15.48   13.22 16.25 22.25 16.54 13.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/4 34:32     2/4 34:32
Tim Krupinski    USA
Tim Krupinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 22.99   26.17   27.77 26.39 24.34 30.99 22.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.51   7.66   7.59 7.11 6.51 9.34 8.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 77 12.72   22.94   26.87 24.83 17.13 40.54 12.72
Timothy Townley    USA
Timothy Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.11   15.12   14.61 15.90 18.25 14.86 11.11
First round 35 11.81   15.59   11.81 16.00 14.56 20.05 16.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.48   3.93   4.33 2.48 DNF 4.00 3.45
First round 16 2.94   4.30   2.94 5.24 3.90 5.92 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:01.87   1:06.29   1:03.82 1:04.70 1:01.87 1:10.36 1:14.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:35.42   1:46.95   1:48.16 1:45.08 1:47.62 2:08.71 1:35.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:29.60   3:38.80   3:29.60 3:31.09 3:55.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 6:09.81     6:09.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 25.20   27.66   30.50 25.20 37.99 25.28 27.19
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 28.13     29.08 28.13
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:42.13   1:54.25   1:55.55 1:58.11 1:52.95 1:42.13 1:54.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 9.75   12.96   11.71 13.56 20.50 13.60 9.75
Skewb First round 29 7.94   9.52   8.76 15.51 8.23 11.57 7.94
Square-1 Combined First round 18 29.31   31.14   30.71 32.65 30.07 40.14 29.31
Tyler Farr    USA
Tyler Farr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 15.21   18.42   24.94 19.58 15.21 15.99 19.69
First round 49 15.55   17.58   20.06 17.98 19.01 15.55 15.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.86   5.77   5.59 6.23 5.48 8.48 4.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 4:26.16   DNF   DNF 4:26.16 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 12.68   16.19   18.78 14.14 12.68 15.66 20.10
Skewb First round 67 9.34   20.16   9.34 15.00 12.51 32.98 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 26 41.60   49.51   44.75 52.45 41.60 51.33 54.51
Tyson Holderbaum    USA
Tyson Holderbaum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 33.35   41.21   DNF 38.96 46.10 38.58 33.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 7.63   8.62   9.11 7.63 11.32 7.74 9.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 8.13   15.70   18.64 14.97 DNF 13.49 8.13
Van Husted IV    USA
Van Husted IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 20.38   23.67   26.16 20.45 25.00 25.56 20.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 6.36   8.35   10.03 7.88 9.14 8.03 6.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 15.62   21.19   15.62 18.07 18.94 29.22 26.57
Skewb First round 68 7.78   20.30   31.43 18.67 19.48 22.75 7.78
Varun Yalavarthi    USA
Varun Yalavarthi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.75   13.53   15.27 12.75 14.35 13.22 13.02
First round 21 11.51   13.07   13.45 15.10 11.51 13.32 12.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.28   4.51   4.38 5.61 3.28 5.46 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 47.16   52.77   55.11 47.16 52.59 50.60 1:05.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 19.32   23.46   26.95 19.32 21.59 37.94 21.83
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:37.10   1:55.07   2:34.55 1:37.10 2:00.84 1:57.94 1:46.43
Pyraminx Final 10 5.44   6.56   5.94 5.44 8.13 10.62 5.62
Combined First round 12 5.86   6.46   5.86 9.07 6.22 6.24 6.93
Skewb First round 15 4.10   7.20   8.21 7.44 5.95 4.10 DNF
Square-1 Final 12 23.38   32.35   35.15 34.25 23.38 33.74 29.07
Combined First round 10 20.33   23.37   24.02 20.33 20.53 25.55 26.28
Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二)    Japan
Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.94   13.89   14.78 16.20 12.08 14.80 11.94
First round 25 12.53   13.81   14.64 14.23 12.53 12.56 15.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.24   4.78   6.06 4.87 4.44 5.04 4.24
Skewb First round 55 8.30   14.84   15.51 14.71 14.30 19.77 8.30
Yuxuan Chen    USA
Yuxuan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.06   14.77   13.55 15.81 15.84 14.94 12.06
First round 26 12.27   14.02   12.27 16.14 12.34 14.16 15.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.19   5.11   6.23 4.19 4.99 5.96 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 50.76   57.15   58.39 57.84 57.12 50.76 56.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:41.09   1:48.13   1:45.32 1:41.09 1:58.64 1:44.32 1:54.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:34.07   3:52.21   3:54.49 4:08.07 3:34.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 6:22.78     6:22.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 39   41.67   42 44 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 19.16   20.90   21.04 19.16 24.03 19.80 21.87
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 16.05   16.83   17.37 16.05 16.30 20.12 16.81
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:43.44   2:10.17   2:20.43 2:02.85 1:43.44 2:27.11 2:07.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 6.57   9.43   9.25 10.13 9.46 6.57 9.59
Skewb Final 12 4.92   6.60   4.92 5.81 8.34 6.84 7.15
First round 13 4.56   6.32   4.56 6.57 6.25 8.73 6.14
Zaara Yasmeen Iqbal    USA
Zaara Yasmeen Iqbal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.11   23.24   23.69 27.43 18.11 25.53 20.51
Zachary Castrigano    USA
Zachary Castrigano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.30   21.99   20.30 20.87 26.78 23.10 21.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.46   6.65   11.24 7.08 4.46 6.69 6.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 8.54   10.91   10.42 12.28 12.06 8.54 10.26
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.19   18.01   16.45 19.79 17.80 22.06 16.19
First round 43 14.41   16.92   22.56 18.61 14.41 17.17 14.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.94   6.58   6.35 9.74 4.94 6.86 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 59.05   1:03.27   DNF 1:02.48 59.05 1:04.69 1:02.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:42.04   1:46.41   1:42.04 1:43.50 1:45.64 1:50.09 1:55.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:00.13     4:00.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 6:15.83     6:15.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 36.08   40.94   38.73 43.75 36.08 42.82 41.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 13.09   20.69   18.38 13.09 23.30 20.39 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:59.51   2:19.79   2:19.90 2:25.34 2:23.62 1:59.51 2:15.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 9.35   14.54   9.35 13.13 17.03 18.55 13.47
Skewb First round 39 10.61   11.90   11.11 10.61 10.82 13.78 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 30 50.47     50.47 DNF