Michigan 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-7-10~12  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan Michigan 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lucas Etter 8.20  Thompson Clarke 8.96  Phillip Lewicki 9.13
 2x2x2 Cube  Rami Sbahi 1.90  Lucas Etter 2.29  Andy Denney 2.45
 4x4x4 Cube  Lucas Etter 33.63  Thompson Clarke 39.51  Andy Denney 39.89
 5x5x5 Cube  James Hildreth 1:14.20  Nathan Dwyer 1:17.87  Lucas Etter 1:18.48
 6x6x6 Cube  James Hildreth 2:28.53  Walker Welch 2:42.20  Blake Thompson 2:43.80
 7x7x7 Cube  James Hildreth 3:35.23  Walker Welch 3:42.37  Nathan Dwyer 4:15.67
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Mark Boyanowski 48.99  Julian David 1:03.85  Ryan DeLine 1:43.50
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Rami Sbahi 27.00  Kit Clement 28.33  Nathan Dwyer 31.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Thompson Clarke 17.20  Shreyas Talamakki 18.26  Julian David 19.65
 Rubik's Clock  Walker Welch 8.21  Sammy Tawakkol 9.09  Kit Clement 9.49
 Megaminx  Andy Denney 1:02.84  Rami Sbahi 1:03.03  Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 1:12.78
 Pyraminx  Rami Sbahi 3.92  Julian David 4.01  Blake Thompson 5.11
 Skewb  Rami Sbahi 4.61  Mason Langenderfer 4.71  Blake Thompson 5.78
 Square-1  Nathan Dwyer 13.74  Rami Sbahi 17.61  Walker Welch 22.77
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kevin Matthews 12:51.00  Ben Zoller 15:19.00  Mason Langenderfer 17:54.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Mark Boyanowski 8:46.50
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Mark Boyanowski 18/19 53:50  Rami Sbahi 8/8 54:31  Ryan DeLine 9/11 56:34
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 5.85   7.13   NAR  USA 10.54 6.77 5.85 8.25 6.38
2 Rami Sbahi 7.99   8.97    USA 8.48 9.02 12.08 9.42 7.99
3 Phillip Lewicki 7.79   9.51    USA 10.08 8.80 9.65 7.79 11.33
4 Andy Denney 8.93   9.63    USA 9.95 9.24 8.93 12.74 9.70
5 Thompson Clarke 9.44   9.89    Canada 9.67 9.50 10.50 9.44 11.12
6 Nathan Dwyer 9.47   10.55    USA 10.95 9.47 9.96 10.73 14.76
7 Blake Thompson 9.87   10.77    USA 10.91 10.77 10.65 9.87 10.89
8 Julian David 9.46   11.93    Canada 11.21 9.46 DNF 10.28 14.31
9 Shreyas Talamakki 11.42   11.99    India 12.10 11.52 11.42 13.64 12.36
10 Walker Welch 10.86   12.80    USA 15.46 12.99 11.74 10.86 13.67
11 Jack Haviland 12.54   13.02    USA 12.65 13.17 13.54 12.54 13.25
12 James Hildreth 11.29   13.05    USA 12.98 13.06 11.29 14.92 13.10
13 Tyler Brodzinski 12.74   13.05    USA 13.05 12.97 13.13 24.23 12.74
14 Timmy O'Brien 10.30   13.35    USA 14.78 10.30 12.71 12.57 16.25
15 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 10.75   13.48    Canada 13.55 10.75 14.95 12.57 14.33
16 Kevin McGaire 12.06   13.71    Canada 14.34 12.77 15.49 14.02 12.06
17 Nick Jackson 12.43   14.03    USA 12.43 12.51 17.22 16.04 13.55
18 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 11.89   14.06    China 13.43 13.48 11.89 15.27 15.59
19 Kevin Matthews 10.92   14.19    Canada 14.89 10.92 13.09 15.38 14.59
20 Jason Frantz 12.12   14.52    USA 15.56 14.29 13.72 16.23 12.12
21 Mason Langenderfer 11.77   14.55    USA 11.77 19.69 13.02 17.66 12.96
22 David Brown 12.62   15.00    USA 12.62 18.02 14.27 14.03 16.69
23 Ben Zoller 11.29   15.49    USA 13.90 23.01 14.32 18.26 11.29
24 Jonathan Karn 12.57   15.68    USA 16.56 12.57 15.22 15.26 16.78
25 Ryan DeLine 13.69   16.23    USA 18.15 13.69 15.02 15.51 DNF
26 Sebastian Miner 15.29   16.98    USA 17.00 15.29 18.07 15.91 18.02
27 Mark Boyanowski 16.45   17.17    USA 18.61 17.64 16.93 16.45 16.95
28 Alan Chang 15.14   17.30    USA 17.41 17.30 17.19 15.14 17.65
29 Benjamin Pugh 12.74   17.69    USA 17.26 12.74 14.98 20.83 26.21
30 David Lin 15.44   17.84    USA 16.79 19.24 19.21 15.44 17.51
31 Hunter Kasravi 12.81   17.94    USA 17.74 16.62 19.67 12.81 19.46
32 Evan Heritage 16.82   18.29    USA 18.52 20.87 16.82 17.84 18.51
33 Kit Clement 13.06   18.73    USA 26.47 16.97 16.34 13.06 22.89
34 Sammy Tawakkol 17.23   18.79    USA 20.68 18.09 17.23 17.60 20.71
35 Wesley Grady 17.88   18.97    USA 18.56 18.89 19.46 17.88 20.79
36 Brandon Satterstrom 18.27   19.72    USA 28.61 18.27 18.90 19.80 20.47
37 Stefahn Lee-Backus 16.98   19.87    USA 27.26 16.98 17.90 18.09 23.62
38 Neil Gurnani 17.29   20.00    USA 21.15 20.39 18.86 20.76 17.29
39 Jason Vindvamara 17.71   20.07    USA 28.86 17.71 19.55 18.53 22.14
40 Logan Robenault 17.97   21.17    USA 20.54 20.41 24.10 22.56 17.97
41 Sante' Dybowski 19.32   22.36    USA 26.80 24.68 19.32 19.92 22.47
42 Aidan Wakeman 18.41   22.53    USA 18.41 26.96 22.78 19.99 24.82
43 Kyle Satterstrom 20.75   22.71    USA 20.75 22.88 23.57 21.68 24.19
44 Zachary Garber 18.23   22.85    USA 24.23 23.39 26.00 18.23 20.92
45 Andy Liu 20.47   22.97    Canada 23.89 25.36 24.02 20.47 21.01
46 Jerry Armstrong 21.49   23.36    USA 23.75 21.49 24.20 22.51 23.81
47 Elijah Brown 20.03   24.28    USA 20.03 25.54 27.05 20.61 26.68
48 Deron Bilezikjian 21.83   24.59    USA 25.77 21.83 25.84 22.16 26.25
49 Nicholas De Leon 21.06   24.62    Philippines 29.50 28.57 22.27 23.03 21.06
50 Andrew Cirincione 22.69   25.88    USA 24.16 27.82 25.67 28.94 22.69
51 Johnny Dorigo Jones 23.31   26.77    USA 28.55 35.31 23.31 26.51 25.24
52 Max Varverakis 21.76   27.17    USA 26.19 21.76 26.16 31.67 29.17
53 Grady Martin 23.91   27.50    USA DNF 26.89 27.44 28.16 23.91
54 Joel Helmick 21.73   27.78    USA 31.70 21.73 38.94 24.98 26.66
55 Brandon Colwell 23.94   27.78    USA 28.87 27.56 23.94 26.90 30.94
56 Josh Meadows 23.70   27.92    USA 33.51 32.96 24.50 26.30 23.70
57 Chuchu Houle 21.74   28.06    USA 37.01 25.58 21.74 28.78 29.81
58 Ben Farber 28.67   30.66    USA 28.67 28.98 31.30 33.92 31.71
59 Nicholas Gauvin 22.23   31.04    USA 34.25 35.40 22.23 26.36 32.50
60 Cole Evans 19.06   31.55    USA 57.11 39.53 24.01 19.06 31.10
61 Kareem Abbasi 30.83   32.17    USA 34.33 31.68 32.55 32.27 30.83
62 Ajay Bleier 28.61   32.87    USA 37.46 43.22 30.81 28.61 30.35
63 Alex Mays 29.66   33.01    USA DNF 29.66 35.44 31.56 32.04
64 Andrew Clark 25.58   33.02    USA 40.21 29.13 25.58 37.90 32.04
65 Rithik Deshpande 27.46   33.78    USA 34.63 34.41 36.98 32.29 27.46
66 Kyle Keating 29.31   33.79    USA 39.60 32.82 31.64 36.91 29.31
67 Avery Marzynski 33.79   34.76    USA 41.02 36.37 34.03 33.88 33.79
68 Conor Farah 33.45   37.92    USA 40.60 34.20 38.96 33.45 42.64
69 Alec Bargher 32.47   38.97    USA 37.12 32.47 38.88 40.90 41.02
70 Gordon Armstrong 33.09   39.62    USA 44.11 33.98 43.36 33.09 41.52
71 Owen Gross 37.38   39.96    USA 49.66 37.38 44.10 38.31 37.46
72 Adrian Panszczyk 35.91   41.36    Canada 1:06.05 46.54 37.05 40.49 35.91
73 Evan Widdis 33.62   41.94    USA 44.76 43.71 DNF 37.36 33.62
74 Michael Saad 28.98   43.12    USA 28.98 53.10 38.31 DNF 37.96
75 Audric Karl 42.18   44.54    USA 42.28 47.11 44.22 42.18 51.78
76 Seth Diehl 41.22   44.77    USA 59.33 43.30 41.22 41.79 49.21
77 Seth Klee 42.94   45.02    USA 45.43 44.77 44.85 42.94 58.63
78 Chris Hanus 41.03   45.24    USA 45.67 41.03 44.55 53.59 45.51
79 Matthew Kowalski 36.82   45.38    USA 47.81 54.40 40.59 47.75 36.82
80 Lauren Klemz 34.53   46.94    USA 34.53 54.47 47.83 1:12.70 38.51
81 Evan Philo 42.56   48.31    USA 42.79 49.38 52.75 42.56 DNF
82 Irving Sendra 48.26   49.91    USA 48.26 DNF 50.91 49.54 49.27
83 Frank Finnegan 41.59   51.22    USA 41.59 DNF 54.71 41.90 57.05
84 Dominic Premo 39.09   51.37    USA 1:04.17 58.42 39.09 54.83 40.87
85 Luke Brewster 30.41   51.80    USA DNF 53.25 43.61 30.41 58.53
86 Kai Gangi 44.47   53.98    USA 55.79 1:17.01 51.23 54.93 44.47
87 Taylor LaBelle 46.17   54.83    USA 1:12.36 53.29 58.44 52.75 46.17
88 Owen Cromly 51.70   56.05    USA 1:03.02 52.42 52.71 51.70 DNF
89 Michael Martino 51.88   58.02    USA 1:02.28 51.88 1:11.17 55.10 56.69
90 Tanmay Kundapur 44.30   59.77    USA 56.19 1:07.94 DNF 55.19 44.30
91 Grant Bossio 49.26   1:04.06    USA 1:05.64 49.26 1:11.44 1:02.26 1:04.29
92 Purav Datta 58.49   1:09.56    USA 1:17.52 DNF 58.49 1:06.79 1:04.37
93 Colby Gates 1:08.88   1:24.59    USA DNF 1:08.88 1:38.32 1:16.71 1:18.73
94 Darrell Pugh 1:08.98   1:28.33    USA 1:52.72 1:08.98 1:16.16 3:19.31 1:16.12
95 Dave Haviland 1:21.90   1:33.93    USA 1:34.47 1:58.19 1:33.81 1:21.90 1:33.50
96 Clare Cromly 1:12.91   1:38.76    USA 1:12.91 9:07.33 1:17.75 1:52.82 1:45.70
97 Simon Cromly 1:17.84   1:39.06    USA 1:17.84 1:40.70 1:44.64 1:31.85 2:01.16
98 Joanna Connelly 2:04.78   5:04.18    USA DNF 8:11.34 3:14.35 3:46.86 2:04.78
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 7.21   8.45    USA 7.21 7.67 11.70 9.02 8.66
2 Thompson Clarke 8.75   9.68    Canada 8.75 8.99 11.33 9.90 10.14
3 Phillip Lewicki 8.54   10.01    USA 11.12 10.43 10.51 9.10 8.54
4 Rami Sbahi 8.11   10.20    USA 8.11 9.74 10.06 12.83 10.80
5 Blake Thompson 9.12   10.31    USA 11.00 9.40 9.12 10.53 11.32
6 Andy Denney 9.43   10.33    USA 10.79 10.35 10.80 9.43 9.86
7 Nathan Dwyer 9.95   10.62    USA 9.97 11.34 9.95 10.95 10.95
8 Julian David 8.76   10.94    Canada 8.76 12.01 13.56 10.41 10.41
9 Tyler Brodzinski 11.24   12.43    USA 15.95 12.59 11.24 13.43 11.26
10 Walker Welch 11.06   12.61    USA 11.06 12.73 12.25 12.85 13.09
11 Shreyas Talamakki 9.67   12.68    India 11.58 13.51 13.00 13.46 9.67
12 Mason Langenderfer 12.14   12.76    USA 13.24 12.44 12.14 14.05 12.59
13 Timmy O'Brien 12.30   13.37    USA 13.01 12.30 17.73 14.32 12.79
14 Nick Jackson 12.36   13.46    USA 13.93 13.45 12.36 15.19 13.00
15 James Hildreth 11.64   13.81    USA 12.55 14.75 14.13 11.64 15.58
16 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 11.53   13.95    Canada 12.95 DNF 16.41 12.50 11.53
17 Jason Frantz 13.17   14.10    USA 13.31 14.84 14.68 13.17 14.31
18 Mark Boyanowski 12.20   14.11    USA 12.20 16.92 15.05 12.44 14.85
19 Kevin Matthews 13.86   14.31    Canada 14.22 14.79 13.91 13.86 15.46
20 Jack Haviland 12.31   14.55    USA 14.58 13.92 16.72 12.31 15.15
21 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 12.43   14.64    China 18.12 12.85 14.19 12.43 16.88
22 Ryan DeLine 14.11   14.70    USA 14.20 14.22 15.68 14.11 18.22
23 Kevin McGaire 13.14   14.78    Canada 13.67 17.52 13.79 16.87 13.14
24 David Brown 13.84   15.20    USA 14.91 18.68 14.67 13.84 16.01
25 Ben Zoller 12.04   15.23    USA 18.09 12.04 13.97 23.83 13.62
26 Alan Chang 13.60   16.29    USA 17.48 13.60 16.50 18.15 14.88
27 Evan Heritage 14.08   16.49    USA 14.08 16.22 19.36 16.37 16.88
28 Sebastian Miner 15.39   16.66    USA 18.08 15.39 16.12 17.95 15.91
29 Hunter Kasravi 14.16   16.92    USA 15.06 20.70 DNF 14.16 15.00
30 David Lin 12.81   17.15    USA 19.09 16.19 16.17 27.29 12.81
31 Jonathan Karn 15.63   17.39    USA 16.02 20.36 15.63 18.97 17.17
32 Benjamin Pugh 16.14   19.14    USA DNF 21.90 17.75 17.76 16.14
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 7.61   8.20    USA 7.61 9.26 7.83 7.80 8.97
2 Thompson Clarke 7.58   8.96    Canada 8.93 9.19 9.04 7.58 8.92
3 Phillip Lewicki 7.07   9.13    USA 10.23 10.05 8.81 8.54 7.07
4 Andy Denney 8.33   9.29    USA 9.64 9.39 8.85 10.75 8.33
5 Blake Thompson 8.21   10.06    USA 14.01 8.74 10.20 11.24 8.21
6 Nathan Dwyer 8.05   10.25    USA 10.82 8.05 9.93 DNF 10.01
7 Julian David 9.39   10.52    Canada DNF 10.50 11.21 9.84 9.39
8 Rami Sbahi 7.98   11.44    USA 13.66 7.98 DNF 11.43 9.23
9 Walker Welch 10.17   12.86    USA 11.97 14.16 12.46 14.22 10.17
10 Tyler Brodzinski 13.21   13.80    USA 13.22 13.95 13.21 14.22 16.47
11 Shreyas Talamakki 11.06   14.12    India 17.58 11.06 15.33 14.00 13.03
12 Mason Langenderfer 11.81   15.75    USA 14.43 11.81 20.74 12.08 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 1.50   1.90    USA 1.62 2.30 3.91 1.50 1.79
2 Lucas Etter 1.70   2.19    USA 1.75 2.95 1.88 3.44 1.70
3 Rami Sbahi 1.58   2.65    USA 5.37 1.58 1.63 1.71 4.61
4 Phillip Lewicki 2.15   2.94    USA 2.77 2.15 2.39 3.67 5.37
5 Mason Langenderfer 2.23   3.34    USA 4.14 2.23 3.27 2.61 4.27
6 James Hildreth 3.00   3.65    USA 3.00 3.34 3.88 4.73 3.73
7 Julian David 2.55   3.66    Canada 2.55 2.60 4.91 5.23 3.46
8 Thompson Clarke 2.57   3.71    Canada 3.93 3.00 4.40 2.57 4.20
9 Blake Thompson 2.13   3.82    USA 3.37 3.71 4.37 2.13 4.56
10 Walker Welch 2.59   3.98    USA 4.52 9.85 2.59 4.30 3.13
11 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 2.80   3.99    Canada 4.11 3.39 2.80 4.48 5.22
12 Jack Haviland 2.71   4.12    USA 2.71 3.33 3.85 5.55 5.17
13 Evan Heritage 3.91   4.15    USA 4.22 3.94 4.30 3.91 4.86
14 Sammy Tawakkol 4.11   4.33    USA 4.64 4.22 4.11 4.14 6.94
15 Shreyas Talamakki 3.37   4.38    India 5.06 5.02 3.37 4.11 4.01
16 David Brown 2.05   4.48    USA 16.88 2.05 4.25 3.62 5.58
17 Timmy O'Brien 3.19   4.59    USA 4.35 3.19 6.87 5.08 4.35
18 Nathan Dwyer 3.36   4.82    USA 3.91 7.91 4.11 6.45 3.36
19 Nicholas Gauvin 4.64   4.94    USA 5.15 4.94 6.22 4.72 4.64
20 Tyler Brodzinski 3.51   5.08    USA 4.77 6.50 4.13 3.51 6.35
21 Jonathan Karn 3.95   5.13    USA 3.95 5.59 4.74 DNF 5.06
22 Jason Frantz 3.24   5.22    USA 3.24 5.68 7.56 4.12 5.85
23 Kit Clement 2.98   5.25    USA 6.39 4.45 2.98 6.43 4.91
24 Wesley Grady 3.28   5.35    USA 5.51 3.28 6.49 4.22 6.33
25 Kevin Matthews 4.97   5.35    Canada 8.82 4.97 5.93 5.05 5.08
26 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 3.94   5.54    China 5.01 11.67 3.94 6.31 5.29
27 Mark Boyanowski 5.21   5.64    USA 5.23 6.67 5.21 5.55 6.13
28 Sante' Dybowski 5.09   5.79    USA 5.99 6.20 DNF 5.18 5.09
29 Johnny Dorigo Jones 4.72   5.84    USA 4.97 DNF 4.94 4.72 7.62
30 Benjamin Pugh 4.44   5.87    USA 7.01 5.55 5.04 14.41 4.44
31 Ryan DeLine 2.79   5.89    USA 7.48 2.79 5.11 6.92 5.64
32 Elijah Brown 4.21   6.05    USA 11.57 5.04 5.87 4.21 7.25
33 Sebastian Miner 5.30   6.13    USA 7.38 5.68 5.30 7.30 5.41
34 Ben Zoller 4.33   6.33    USA 7.25 6.37 4.33 7.47 5.37
35 Andrew Cirincione 5.55   6.59    USA 7.35 6.20 8.31 6.21 5.55
36 Kevin McGaire 5.57   6.66    Canada 7.95 5.57 5.71 6.32 8.43
37 Jason Vindvamara 5.36   6.71    USA 6.05 8.58 5.36 7.26 6.81
38 Neil Gurnani 5.13   6.78    USA 6.46 6.47 5.13 10.68 7.40
39 Nicholas De Leon 4.56   6.83    Philippines 10.39 6.98 5.36 4.56 8.16
40 Hunter Kasravi 4.87   6.87    USA 9.63 4.87 5.00 5.98 DNF
41 Aidan Wakeman 4.35   6.95    USA 5.47 4.35 7.77 7.60 12.93
42 Chuchu Houle 6.08   6.95    USA 7.17 7.29 8.03 6.38 6.08
43 Andrew Clark 4.85   7.40    USA 5.56 7.29 4.85 11.35 9.35
44 Nick Jackson 6.28   7.45    USA 8.28 6.40 6.28 8.38 7.67
45 Zachary Garber 4.92   7.79    USA 8.35 6.79 8.22 9.97 4.92
46 Jerry Armstrong 5.98   7.80    USA 5.98 7.96 7.31 9.60 8.14
47 Joel Helmick 6.31   8.01    USA 8.23 8.32 7.49 9.84 6.31
48 Stefahn Lee-Backus 5.54   8.05    USA 5.54 6.78 8.24 9.12 10.06
49 Alex Mays 6.93   8.33    USA 11.87 7.63 6.93 9.56 7.79
50 Max Varverakis 5.79   8.43    USA 10.39 7.26 5.79 9.99 8.03
51 Adrian Panszczyk 6.30   8.43    Canada 6.30 6.53 9.86 9.14 9.62
52 Conor Farah 6.94   8.53    USA 11.50 9.00 6.94 9.17 7.43
53 Kareem Abbasi 6.28   9.10    USA 9.15 DNF 10.04 6.28 8.11
54 Grady Martin 8.02   9.34    USA 8.02 8.43 12.88 8.55 11.05
55 Rithik Deshpande 5.56   9.61    USA 5.56 9.67 7.87 11.61 11.29
56 Seth Diehl 6.28   9.79    USA 6.28 14.01 8.97 9.69 10.71
57 Owen Gross 4.87   9.81    USA 11.79 11.79 7.97 4.87 9.66
58 Michael Saad 5.45   10.01    USA 16.28 7.39 11.73 5.45 10.90
59 Evan Widdis 6.46   10.06    USA 7.29 6.46 11.12 13.17 11.76
60 Alan Chang 4.94   10.52    USA 12.72 4.94 13.30 7.90 10.95
61 Logan Robenault 4.92   10.77    USA 11.97 9.11 4.92 11.71 11.49
62 Brandon Colwell 9.58   10.80    USA 11.18 9.58 DNF 10.70 10.52
63 Matthew Kowalski 8.95   11.04    USA 9.96 11.23 11.94 14.81 8.95
64 Ben Farber 7.78   11.22    USA 9.95 12.00 7.78 12.33 11.72
65 Avery Marzynski 8.18   11.71    USA 13.25 8.18 16.33 12.35 9.52
66 Irving Sendra 10.01   12.07    USA 12.95 12.97 10.29 10.01 15.03
67 Frank Finnegan 9.83   14.37    USA 9.83 17.72 11.70 16.47 14.94
68 Grant Bossio 9.05   14.45    USA 18.93 20.63 9.05 14.59 9.82
69 Alec Bargher 11.44   14.61    USA 22.37 15.89 15.39 11.44 12.55
70 Evan Philo 9.19   15.24    USA 9.19 15.08 15.58 25.12 15.07
71 Luke Brewster 6.43   15.27    USA 20.15 11.92 13.73 21.89 6.43
72 Seth Klee 12.44   15.30    USA 13.06 17.69 15.21 12.44 17.63
73 Cole Evans 9.05   16.27    USA 9.05 14.72 19.96 14.13 21.83
74 Michael Martino 12.82   17.15    USA 18.75 16.59 36.51 12.82 16.12
75 Lauren Klemz 13.50   17.79    USA 13.50 22.40 17.36 50.82 13.60
76 Chris Hanus 13.27   18.69    USA 15.72 42.97 21.85 18.50 13.27
77 Gordon Armstrong 16.79   21.01    USA 19.02 22.09 24.34 16.79 21.93
78 Luke Frohriep 16.66   22.46    USA 24.84 23.34 22.84 16.66 21.19
79 Colby Gates 17.60   22.70    USA 23.69 22.00 1:13.48 17.60 22.42
80 Owen Cromly 17.29   23.60    USA 26.94 17.29 17.56 26.29 28.30
81 Simon Cromly 20.45   25.28    USA 20.89 20.45 29.11 27.78 27.16
82 Tanmay Kundapur 14.79   27.70    USA 34.23 33.64 15.23 DNF 14.79
83 Joanna Connelly 22.45   32.61    USA 1:38.46 32.48 22.45 39.00 26.36
84 Dave Haviland 24.03   55.82    USA 43.17 24.03 57.56 1:06.73 1:15.68
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.64   2.02    USA 2.15 2.13 1.77 1.64 2.22
2 Rami Sbahi 1.88   2.59    USA 1.88 2.08 2.32 3.36 4.17
3 Walker Welch 2.82   3.11    USA 2.98 2.82 3.87 3.04 3.30
4 Mason Langenderfer 2.64   3.37    USA 4.80 3.35 3.95 2.80 2.64
5 Andy Denney 2.16   3.57    USA 2.16 3.87 4.54 DNF 2.31
6 Blake Thompson 2.61   3.73    USA 3.79 4.10 6.30 3.31 2.61
7 Julian David 3.26   3.78    Canada 3.48 3.83 5.30 3.26 4.03
8 James Hildreth 3.60   3.91    USA 3.60 3.75 5.67 4.35 3.62
9 Thompson Clarke 3.68   3.91    Canada 3.68 3.90 5.36 4.03 3.79
10 Shreyas Talamakki 3.41   3.96    India 3.41 4.09 4.72 4.23 3.57
11 Phillip Lewicki 2.32   4.01    USA 3.95 5.31 4.31 3.78 2.32
12 Jack Haviland 3.67   4.30    USA 3.67 5.39 4.31 4.18 4.41
13 Jason Frantz 3.48   4.32    USA 3.48 4.31 4.73 5.31 3.91
14 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 3.47   4.53    Canada 4.79 4.63 6.41 4.17 3.47
15 Tyler Brodzinski 3.30   4.60    USA 3.96 5.03 4.80 7.01 3.30
16 Nathan Dwyer 3.87   4.96    USA 3.87 7.26 6.02 4.74 4.11
17 Ryan DeLine 4.57   4.99    USA 4.57 5.65 4.65 7.35 4.67
18 Jonathan Karn 3.89   5.08    USA 4.87 8.54 5.07 5.29 3.89
19 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 4.81   5.11    China 5.22 4.81 4.82 6.07 5.30
20 Kit Clement 4.34   5.12    USA 4.47 DNF 4.34 6.45 4.44
21 Benjamin Pugh 4.28   5.14    USA 7.70 6.01 4.57 4.28 4.84
22 Wesley Grady 3.97   5.30    USA 4.77 5.85 6.45 5.27 3.97
23 David Brown 3.76   5.37    USA 5.05 4.70 7.67 6.37 3.76
24 Sante' Dybowski 4.25   5.61    USA 4.25 4.68 5.71 6.44 6.61
25 Evan Heritage 4.57   5.75    USA 4.57 5.60 6.55 5.11 DNF
26 Sammy Tawakkol 4.33   6.07    USA DNF 5.54 8.00 4.33 4.67
27 Timmy O'Brien 3.65   6.14    USA 6.19 6.47 16.20 5.76 3.65
28 Mark Boyanowski 4.34   6.16    USA 5.43 7.01 6.68 6.38 4.34
29 Nicholas Gauvin 5.99   6.53    USA 6.14 6.93 8.98 6.52 5.99
30 Kevin Matthews 5.27   7.55    Canada DNF 6.12 5.27 6.92 9.61
31 Elijah Brown 5.63   7.83    USA 5.63 6.13 8.53 10.40 8.83
32 Johnny Dorigo Jones 6.29   DNF    USA DNF 6.29 6.82 9.49 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 1.61   1.90    USA 1.82 1.61 1.74 3.84 2.14
2 Lucas Etter 1.13   2.29    USA 1.58 3.91 1.13 3.46 1.82
3 Andy Denney 1.97   2.45    USA 2.38 1.97 2.32 4.95 2.64
4 Thompson Clarke 2.58   3.33    Canada 2.68 2.58 3.70 5.43 3.61
5 Julian David 2.39   3.41    Canada 3.25 4.95 2.73 4.24 2.39
6 Mason Langenderfer 3.24   3.69    USA 4.24 3.38 3.55 4.14 3.24
7 James Hildreth 3.55   4.24    USA 3.55 4.05 5.11 6.86 3.55
8 Shreyas Talamakki 2.58   4.64    India 6.17 3.76 2.58 5.38 4.79
9 Jack Haviland 3.78   4.65    USA 4.48 3.78 4.12 5.97 5.34
10 Walker Welch 3.90   5.32    USA 6.50 5.55 3.90 20.57 3.90
11 Phillip Lewicki 1.93   5.36    USA 4.56 11.38 3.18 8.33 1.93
12 Blake Thompson 3.10   6.04    USA 6.19 3.59 3.10 8.35 9.43
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 28.24   33.23    USA 37.73 28.24 34.13 32.42 33.14
2 Nathan Dwyer 36.12   40.85    USA 42.56 41.46 41.48 39.61 36.12
3 Blake Thompson 39.10   41.26    USA 41.74 41.19 40.85 43.08 39.10
4 Andy Denney 37.89   41.76    USA 40.99 41.81 37.89 45.28 42.49
5 Rami Sbahi 36.40   43.21    USA 45.81 42.76 41.07 49.77 36.40
6 Thompson Clarke 37.43   45.65    Canada 1:06.47 38.65 37.43 49.64 48.65
7 James Hildreth 41.97   45.71    USA 43.17 56.90 47.87 41.97 46.09
8 Phillip Lewicki 45.81   48.34    USA 48.09 49.96 46.97 51.19 45.81
9 Julian David 42.64   48.83    Canada 48.77 52.26 42.64 53.92 45.47
10 Walker Welch 41.53   49.40    USA 49.56 51.35 41.53 1:20.80 47.30
11 Jack Haviland 46.68   51.28    USA 46.68 52.09 59.98 52.46 49.30
12 Mason Langenderfer 41.19   52.65    USA 58.76 53.66 41.19 48.61 55.67
13 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 53.12   56.98    China 53.12 1:03.10 56.08 56.10 58.76
14 Ryan DeLine 55.51   58.61    USA 1:03.96 55.51 57.45 58.32 1:00.07
15 Mark Boyanowski 54.34   59.28    USA 1:08.64 55.90 58.63 54.34 1:03.31
16 Ben Zoller 59.16   59.68    USA 59.44 59.16 1:03.06 59.55 1:00.04
17 Kevin Matthews 52.03   59.88    Canada 1:04.45 1:03.32 52.03 55.23 1:01.10
18 Tyler Brodzinski 55.57   1:01.47    USA 59.35 55.57 1:01.54 1:03.52 1:06.82
19 Kit Clement 59.62   1:04.74    USA 1:06.95 1:06.49 59.62 1:00.77 1:09.84
20 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 1:02.31   1:11.69    Canada 1:02.31 1:12.59 1:14.37 1:08.46 1:14.03
21 Jerry Armstrong 1:00.87   1:12.99    USA 1:17.84 1:17.09 1:00.87 1:15.08 1:06.79
22 Sammy Tawakkol 1:09.47   1:14.79    USA 1:09.47 1:09.82 DNF 1:17.58 1:16.97
23 Shreyas Talamakki 1:03.90   1:15.65    India 1:03.90 1:37.87 1:13.95 1:19.94 1:13.06
24 Jason Frantz 1:04.98   1:16.46    USA 1:20.74 1:04.98 1:17.20 1:11.45 1:27.49
25 David Brown 1:07.46   1:23.46    USA 1:45.85 1:07.46 1:14.60 1:38.99 1:16.79
26 Kevin McGaire 1:08.08   1:25.45    Canada DNF 1:22.36 1:08.08 1:08.95 1:45.03
27 Jason Vindvamara 1:21.20   1:26.32    USA 1:21.20 1:29.80 1:23.68 1:25.47 DNF
28 Benjamin Pugh 1:21.59   1:26.45    USA 1:21.59 1:33.46 1:23.30 1:23.27 1:32.79
29 Sebastian Miner 1:12.28   1:29.80    USA 1:12.28 1:29.05 1:30.54 1:51.21 1:29.81
30 Evan Heritage 1:17.70   1:30.31    USA 1:17.70 1:32.31 1:56.86 1:22.55 1:36.08
31 Joel Helmick 1:22.92   1:35.54    USA 1:47.80 1:22.92 1:44.19 1:35.21 1:27.21
32 Alan Chang 1:28.95   1:41.02    USA 2:08.65 1:28.95 1:39.60 1:47.95 1:35.52
33 Stefahn Lee-Backus 1:23.25   1:45.41    USA 1:23.25 1:49.63 1:46.83 2:40.50 1:39.76
34 Zachary Garber 1:31.47      USA 1:43.83 1:31.47
35 Aidan Wakeman 1:35.17      USA 1:35.17 1:40.80
36 Chuchu Houle 1:40.15      USA 2:08.61 1:40.15
37 Andrew Cirincione 1:46.49      USA 2:02.95 1:46.49
38 Brandon Colwell 2:05.20      USA DNF 2:05.20
39 Andrew Clark 2:27.46      USA 2:27.46 2:41.70
40 Logan Robenault 2:35.65      USA DNF 2:35.65
41 Ben Farber 2:42.50      USA DNF 2:42.50
42 Lauren Klemz 2:57.30      USA 3:45.11 2:57.30
43 Gordon Armstrong 3:19.59      USA DNF 3:19.59
44 Colby Gates DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Tanmay Kundapur DNF      USA DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 29.89   33.63    USA 37.53 29.99 29.89 34.65 36.24
2 Thompson Clarke 35.59   39.51    Canada 38.57 47.61 37.70 35.59 42.27
3 Andy Denney 36.52   39.89    USA 40.52 40.75 36.52 40.80 38.41
4 Rami Sbahi 36.70   40.47    USA 45.98 38.78 38.40 36.70 44.22
5 Nathan Dwyer 37.55   41.23    USA 38.53 43.37 42.66 42.49 37.55
6 James Hildreth 39.41   42.89    USA 42.01 44.03 43.23 39.41 43.42
7 Blake Thompson 34.38   44.70    USA 42.10 34.38 50.82 48.27 43.72
8 Walker Welch 42.27   45.28    USA 45.24 45.91 50.87 44.68 42.27
9 Julian David 43.57   45.70    Canada 43.57 44.95 47.06 45.10 50.78
10 Jack Haviland 47.17   49.90    USA 48.73 54.10 49.69 51.29 47.17
11 Phillip Lewicki 46.93   50.18    USA 47.26 51.15 46.93 57.82 52.12
12 Mason Langenderfer 52.29   1:00.96    USA 1:07.73 1:00.40 DNF 52.29 54.74
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 1:02.66   1:14.20    USA 1:20.00 1:23.11 1:02.66 1:03.67 1:18.94
2 Nathan Dwyer 1:12.36   1:17.87    USA 1:23.63 1:16.83 1:21.81 1:14.96 1:12.36
3 Lucas Etter 1:07.93   1:18.48    USA 1:29.45 1:15.05 1:25.51 1:07.93 1:14.87
4 Andy Denney 1:09.96   1:20.87    USA 1:18.09 1:09.96 1:23.82 1:31.61 1:20.70
5 Blake Thompson 1:12.30   1:23.68    USA 1:23.36 1:27.24 1:30.82 1:20.45 1:12.30
6 Walker Welch 1:15.49   1:24.44    USA 1:21.32 1:21.50 1:34.10 1:30.50 1:15.49
7 Thompson Clarke 1:22.98   1:31.38    Canada 1:29.25 1:40.57 1:30.37 1:22.98 1:34.53
8 Rami Sbahi 1:26.85   1:32.91    USA 1:26.85 1:35.49 1:27.18 1:36.06 1:40.83
9 Kevin Matthews 1:32.91   1:35.75    Canada 1:34.25 1:35.98 1:37.65 1:32.91 1:37.01
10 Tyler Brodzinski 1:39.02   1:46.16    USA 1:41.86 1:49.73 1:39.02 1:46.89 1:57.47
11 Mason Langenderfer 1:28.42   1:51.01    USA 1:55.17 1:50.93 DNF 1:28.42 1:46.92
12 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 1:52.19   1:57.55    China 2:00.34 1:53.13 1:59.17 1:52.19 2:07.79
13 Ben Zoller 1:52.37   2:00.12    USA 2:59.45 1:52.37 2:00.06 2:07.41 1:52.88
14 Phillip Lewicki 1:50.76   2:02.52    USA 1:50.76 1:56.09 2:05.01 2:06.47 2:15.07
15 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 2:06.45      Canada 2:06.45 DNF
16 Jack Haviland 2:08.08      USA 2:08.08 2:24.94
17 Mark Boyanowski 2:08.16      USA 2:08.16 2:16.56
18 Kit Clement 2:14.33      USA 2:14.33 2:29.90
19 David Brown 2:15.77      USA 2:15.77 2:32.71
20 Sammy Tawakkol 2:16.74      USA 2:16.74 2:27.36
21 Ryan DeLine 2:19.24      USA 2:19.24 DNF
22 Alan Chang 2:19.54      USA 2:53.55 2:19.54
23 Sebastian Miner 2:44.52      USA 2:59.31 2:44.52
24 Josh Meadows 2:56.98      USA 2:56.98 3:14.44
25 Jonathan Karn 3:06.71      USA 3:06.71 3:35.06
26 Benjamin Pugh 3:20.04      USA 3:20.04 3:41.00
27 Aidan Wakeman DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Zachary Garber DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:24.20   2:28.53    USA 2:34.34 2:24.20 2:27.05
2 Walker Welch 2:36.77   2:42.20    USA 2:36.77 2:47.54 2:42.28
3 Blake Thompson 2:36.62   2:43.80    USA 2:53.49 2:36.62 2:41.29
4 Nathan Dwyer 2:34.27   2:48.33    USA 2:38.39 2:34.27 3:12.33
5 Kevin Matthews 2:44.00   2:54.29    Canada 3:12.16 2:46.71 2:44.00
6 Andy Denney 3:01.62   3:04.24    USA 3:07.73 3:03.37 3:01.62
7 Mason Langenderfer 3:15.29   3:19.89    USA 3:15.29 3:15.69 3:28.70
8 Rami Sbahi 3:04.44   3:21.70    USA 3:20.36 3:04.44 3:40.30
9 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 3:50.19   3:56.48    China 3:50.19 3:51.27 4:07.97
10 Tyler Brodzinski 3:48.05   3:59.07    USA 4:01.27 3:48.05 4:07.89
11 Mark Boyanowski 3:48.16   4:07.50    USA 3:48.16 4:30.45 4:03.88
12 Ben Zoller 4:10.19   4:18.31    USA 4:10.19 4:25.70 4:19.05
13 Brian Jones 4:39.06   4:56.76    USA 4:53.81 5:17.42 4:39.06
14 Sammy Tawakkol 5:19.02      USA 5:19.02
15 Alan Chang 6:46.11      USA 6:46.11
16 Benjamin Pugh 8:56.38      USA 8:56.38
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 3:31.67   3:35.23    USA 3:40.06 3:33.96 3:31.67
2 Walker Welch 3:29.19   3:42.37    USA 3:29.19 3:45.73 3:52.18
3 Nathan Dwyer 4:02.84   4:15.67    USA 4:02.84 4:19.01 4:25.15
4 Blake Thompson 4:02.56   4:26.87    USA 4:29.57 4:48.49 4:02.56
5 Andy Denney 4:17.50   4:33.31    USA 4:17.50 4:34.08 4:48.34
6 Rami Sbahi 4:50.80   5:06.36    USA 5:35.14 4:50.80 4:53.14
7 Kevin Matthews 4:54.09   5:19.99    Canada 5:39.79 5:26.10 4:54.09
8 Mark Boyanowski 5:29.79   5:39.36    USA 5:57.11 5:31.17 5:29.79
9 Mason Langenderfer 5:24.30   5:43.48    USA 5:24.30 6:14.72 5:31.42
10 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 5:36.54   6:15.36    China 6:03.76 7:05.79 5:36.54
11 Ben Zoller 7:20.16      USA 7:20.16
12 Brian Jones 7:35.64      USA 7:35.64
13 Jonathan Karn 7:58.10      USA 7:58.10
14 Sammy Tawakkol 8:16.57      USA 8:16.57
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 48.99   DNF    USA DNF 48.99 1:15.71
2 Julian David 1:03.85   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 1:03.85
3 Ryan DeLine 1:43.50   2:02.14    USA 1:48.77 2:34.14 1:43.50
4 Rami Sbahi 1:52.68   DNF    USA 2:33.74 DNF 1:52.68
5 Kevin Matthews 2:21.74   DNF    Canada 2:33.07 2:21.74 DNF
6 Ben Zoller 2:24.06   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:24.06
7 Nathan Dwyer 2:32.92   DNF    USA 2:58.38 DNF 2:32.92
8 Walker Welch 2:39.43   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:39.43
9 Brandon Satterstrom 3:37.81   DNF    USA DNF 3:37.81 4:46.43
10 Thompson Clarke 4:44.40   DNF    Canada DNF 4:44.40 DNF
11 Alan Chang 8:16.50   DNF    USA DNF DNF 8:16.50
12 Lauren Klemz 11:20.00   DNF    USA DNF 11:20.00 DNS
13 James Hildreth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Kevin McGaire DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
13 Kit Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Mason Langenderfer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Sammy Tawakkol DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
13 Sreeram Venkatarao DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Tyler Brodzinski DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 26   27.67    USA 26 29 28
2 Julian David 27   NR 28.33   NR  Canada 29 27 29
3 Kit Clement 28   30.00    USA 30 28 32
4 Rami Sbahi 30   30.33    USA 30 31 30
5 Mark Boyanowski 30   31.00    USA 30 31 32
6 Ryan DeLine 31   32.00    USA 31 34 31
7 Andy Denney 31   34.33    USA 31 40 32
8 Phillip Lewicki 33   36.67    USA 38 39 33
9 Ben Zoller 33   38.33    USA 33 46 36
10 Nathan Dwyer 35   38.33    USA 36 44 35
11 Blake Thompson 39   40.67    USA 40 39 43
12 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 35   42.00    China 35 51 40
13 Mason Langenderfer 38   42.33    USA 38 41 48
14 Kevin Matthews 38   43.67    Canada 47 46 38
15 Tyler Brodzinski 40   45.33    USA 40 40 56
16 James Hildreth 30   DNF    USA 30 36 DNF
17 Thompson Clarke 33   DNF    Canada DNS 33 DNF
18 Kevin McGaire 34   DNF    Canada DNS 34 DNF
19 Sammy Tawakkol 53   DNF    USA 53 DNF 54
20 Zachary Garber 62   DNF    USA 72 DNF 62
21 Lauren Klemz 63   DNF    USA 66 63 DNF
22 Benjamin Pugh 67   DNF    USA 67 DNF DNF
23 Aidan Wakeman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
23 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel DNF   DNF    Canada DNS DNF DNS
23 Timmy O'Brien DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 20   WR 27.00    USA 29 20 32
2 Kit Clement 26   28.33    USA 26 30 29
3 Nathan Dwyer 28   31.33    USA 32 28 34
4 Julian David 29   32.67    Canada 29 33 36
5 Kevin Matthews 32   35.00    Canada 37 32 36
6 Ben Zoller 31   37.67    USA 46 36 31
7 Blake Thompson 35   38.33    USA 36 35 44
8 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 36   40.00    China 36 44 40
9 Phillip Lewicki 34   42.00    USA 40 34 52
10 Kevin McGaire 38   42.33    Canada 45 38 44
11 Tyler Brodzinski 33   42.67    USA 33 39 56
12 Mason Langenderfer 41   43.33    USA 43 41 46
13 Thompson Clarke 26   NR DNF    Canada DNF 36 26
13 Walker Welch 26   DNF    USA DNF 30 26
15 Ryan DeLine 28   DNF    USA 30 28 DNF
16 Mark Boyanowski 32   DNF    USA 32 32 DNF
17 Sammy Tawakkol 39   DNF    USA 39 DNF DNF
18 James Hildreth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thompson Clarke 15.02   18.38    Canada 19.48 18.73 17.50 15.02 18.91
2 Rami Sbahi 17.47   19.14    USA 21.78 18.94 20.96 17.47 17.51
3 Julian David 16.99   19.92    Canada DNF 16.99 21.76 19.41 18.60
4 Shreyas Talamakki 18.52   20.26    India 20.53 21.02 20.47 19.79 18.52
5 Nathan Dwyer 17.37   21.53    USA 17.37 18.59 23.83 22.17 25.85
6 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 20.55   21.54    China 21.42 21.61 21.58 20.55 23.26
7 Phillip Lewicki 18.36   21.90    USA 22.49 18.36 27.42 24.81 18.41
8 Mason Langenderfer 21.00   22.24    USA 21.00 23.57 21.22 27.17 21.93
9 Walker Welch 18.44   22.51    USA 19.79 18.44 24.29 24.33 23.44
10 Blake Thompson 21.66   23.45    USA 26.85 24.85 21.79 21.66 23.71
11 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 21.17   23.88    Canada 24.32 22.72 24.61 DNF 21.17
12 Jack Haviland 23.02   26.09    USA 29.37 24.65 23.02 DNF 24.24
13 Kit Clement 22.12   28.69    USA 28.67 31.05 33.12 22.12 26.34
14 Sammy Tawakkol 26.57   29.34    USA 26.57 31.01 27.11 33.85 29.91
15 Ryan DeLine 26.97   32.36    USA 27.99 41.21 27.90 26.97 41.19
16 Tyler Brodzinski 25.12   33.68    USA 30.33 25.12 36.72 35.18 35.54
17 Kevin Matthews 29.03   41.18    Canada 29.03 57.87 53.66 30.04 39.83
18 Mark Boyanowski 30.17      USA 32.84 30.17
19 Wesley Grady 30.31      USA 43.84 30.31
20 Jonathan Karn 32.37      USA 32.37 36.57
21 Benjamin Pugh 34.27      USA 34.27 42.14
22 Kevin McGaire 34.28      Canada 42.81 34.28
23 Ben Zoller 34.86      USA 34.86 DNF
24 Alan Chang 36.99      USA 36.99 44.80
25 Timmy O'Brien 48.58      USA 49.25 48.58
26 Zachary Garber 54.37      USA DNF 54.37
27 Max Varverakis 54.76      USA 54.76 DNF
28 Evan Philo DNF      USA DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thompson Clarke 15.39   17.20    Canada 16.46 15.39 18.29 17.51 17.64
2 Shreyas Talamakki 15.06   18.26    India 23.10 18.88 15.06 18.91 16.98
3 Julian David 17.21   19.65    Canada 18.99 20.49 17.21 19.47 21.98
4 Rami Sbahi 17.47   19.98    USA 19.73 20.66 17.47 19.75 20.47
5 Nathan Dwyer 18.80   20.38    USA 21.66 20.06 25.23 19.41 18.80
6 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 18.40   21.05    China 23.17 20.88 22.39 18.40 19.87
7 Phillip Lewicki 19.64   22.47    USA 23.86 20.95 DNF 19.64 22.59
8 Mason Langenderfer 17.67   22.51    USA 28.19 24.01 17.67 21.70 21.83
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 7.55   8.69    USA 9.19 7.55 9.88 7.84 9.04
2 Walker Welch 7.79   9.06    USA 8.32 7.79 9.62 10.92 9.24
3 Ryan DeLine 8.40   9.72    USA 10.34 8.40 10.86 9.52 9.31
4 Thompson Clarke 8.10   9.99    Canada DNF 8.10 10.70 9.76 9.50
5 Nathan Dwyer 9.03   10.21    USA 10.76 9.03 11.76 10.55 9.32
6 Rami Sbahi 9.41   10.42    USA 12.35 9.83 11.35 9.41 10.07
7 Sammy Tawakkol 7.98   10.51    USA 11.36 9.22 12.11 10.94 7.98
8 Mason Langenderfer 10.06   10.86    USA 10.45 10.06 12.01 12.94 10.13
9 Ben Zoller 12.44   12.99    USA 12.80 12.44 13.48 12.68 DNF
10 Shreyas Talamakki 11.41   13.03    India 11.92 11.41 DNF 12.94 14.22
11 Tyler Brodzinski 11.52   13.29    USA 14.77 11.52 12.19 13.27 14.40
12 Blake Thompson 13.21   15.79    USA 16.30 13.21 13.38 DNF 17.70
13 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 13.57   16.14    China 13.88 16.13 DNF 18.41 13.57
14 James Hildreth 15.92   20.82    USA 16.08 DNF 16.96 29.41 15.92
15 Lauren Klemz 15.08   25.28    USA 15.08 27.95 30.59 34.96 17.31
16 Zachary Garber 21.42   25.91    USA 26.10 21.88 29.75 21.42 DNF
17 Benjamin Pugh 21.58   DNF    USA 21.58 28.26 DNF DNF 24.90
18 Jack Haviland 26.76      USA DNF 26.76
19 Sante' Dybowski 29.77      USA 29.77 DNF
20 Joanna Connelly 1:35.96      USA 1:35.96 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 7.42   8.21    USA 8.60 8.20 7.84 7.42 9.26
2 Sammy Tawakkol 7.48   9.09    USA 11.11 DNF 7.48 8.40 7.75
3 Kit Clement 8.92   9.49    USA 9.83 9.08 9.56 8.92 DNF
4 Ryan DeLine 8.15   9.76    USA 10.19 9.99 9.09 8.15 11.62
5 Nathan Dwyer 8.61   9.76    USA 9.47 8.92 10.89 8.61 10.99
6 Mason Langenderfer 10.50   10.75    USA 10.50 10.90 10.59 10.84 10.83
7 Thompson Clarke 8.22   11.30    Canada 12.32 12.51 DNF 9.08 8.22
8 Rami Sbahi 9.51   11.52    USA 12.74 11.91 9.51 9.91 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 59.07   1:02.84    USA 1:13.19 1:01.47 59.07 1:07.34 59.72
2 Rami Sbahi 1:00.54   1:03.03    USA 1:01.21 1:00.54 1:05.19 1:02.70 1:08.68
3 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 1:06.48   1:12.78    China 1:14.65 1:12.47 1:13.91 1:06.48 1:11.95
4 Walker Welch 1:11.37   1:21.35    USA 1:15.66 1:25.08 1:37.71 1:23.31 1:11.37
5 Blake Thompson 1:22.78   1:34.42    USA 1:26.23 1:44.01 1:45.95 1:22.78 1:33.01
6 Mark Boyanowski 1:26.65   1:42.59    USA 1:47.93 2:06.24 1:26.65 1:39.47 1:40.36
7 James Hildreth 1:47.04   1:55.69    USA 1:47.04 1:59.88 1:47.15 2:00.04 DNF
8 Kevin Matthews 1:51.82   1:58.84    Canada 2:01.79 1:52.12 2:02.61 2:04.15 1:51.82
9 Mason Langenderfer 1:52.70   2:12.28    USA 1:52.70 2:07.69 2:06.97 2:24.40 2:22.18
10 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 2:07.30   2:14.56    China 2:12.62 2:19.11 2:11.94 2:34.25 2:07.30
11 Ben Zoller 2:13.15   2:24.92    USA 2:16.14 2:32.14 2:26.48 2:13.15 3:20.14
12 Nathan Dwyer 1:02.95   DNF    USA DNF 1:12.21 1:02.95 1:15.80 DNF
13 Jonathan Karn 2:38.69      USA 3:14.81 2:38.69
14 Sammy Tawakkol 2:50.68      USA 3:05.22 2:50.68
15 Alan Chang 3:19.07      USA 3:23.49 3:19.07
16 Benjamin Pugh 3:29.79      USA 4:16.40 3:29.79
17 Tyler Brodzinski 4:06.99      USA DNF 4:06.99
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 3.28   4.28    USA 3.28 3.97 6.30 4.02 4.84
2 Julian David 3.31   4.29    Canada 3.87 4.60 3.31 4.40 6.51
3 Mason Langenderfer 5.36   6.60    USA 7.02 7.04 5.36 5.75 8.57
4 Nathan Dwyer 4.94   6.63    USA 6.23 7.50 6.16 8.61 4.94
5 Walker Welch 5.58   6.96    USA 5.58 7.19 5.94 7.75 8.64
6 Blake Thompson 4.97   7.21    USA 4.97 7.90 7.12 7.31 7.20
7 Tyler Brodzinski 5.00   7.51    USA 9.21 5.00 7.27 7.06 8.21
8 Thompson Clarke 6.48   7.53    Canada 10.82 7.33 7.38 6.48 7.87
9 Ryan DeLine 5.35   7.58    USA 7.31 10.98 7.66 7.76 5.35
10 Jonathan Karn 5.66   8.26    USA 9.60 9.26 5.66 8.44 7.09
11 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 5.46   8.28    China 8.62 10.05 8.28 7.94 5.46
12 Adrian Panszczyk 5.46   8.99    Canada 8.09 10.43 5.46 8.72 10.16
13 Elijah Brown 5.40   9.28    USA 9.12 9.36 5.40 12.30 9.37
14 Benjamin Pugh 6.99   9.65    USA 9.35 9.55 DNF 6.99 10.05
15 Kevin McGaire 6.74   10.06    Canada 11.82 6.74 7.55 10.82 12.18
16 Jack Haviland 5.02   10.25    USA 5.02 11.41 17.04 11.99 7.36
17 Phillip Lewicki 7.25   10.25    USA 10.55 10.65 10.52 7.25 9.69
18 Joel Helmick 8.79   10.48    USA 8.79 14.06 9.17 11.64 10.64
19 James Hildreth 6.93   11.23    USA 6.93 11.33 9.99 14.31 12.36
20 Shreyas Talamakki 9.32   11.33    India 9.32 12.47 9.38 12.79 12.15
21 Ben Zoller 8.58   11.73    USA 11.34 11.60 8.58 12.24 12.54
22 Chuchu Houle 10.49   11.73    USA 12.79 13.22 10.79 10.49 11.61
23 Jeremy Kruman 8.79   11.96    USA 11.65 8.82 15.42 8.79 DNF
24 Kevin Matthews 8.84   12.51    Canada 10.68 16.24 10.62 8.84 24.02
25 Andrew Cirincione 10.52   12.96    USA 12.40 12.40 10.52 14.08 15.26
26 Wesley Grady 5.05   13.21    USA 14.39 15.90 9.34 19.41 5.05
27 Sammy Tawakkol 11.54   13.37    USA 11.70 14.51 11.54 13.91 15.82
28 Mark Boyanowski 10.17   14.27    USA 10.17 17.50 15.26 14.63 12.92
29 Kit Clement 7.40   14.68    USA 7.40 19.93 13.26 10.85 21.97
30 Jerry Armstrong 8.44   14.78    USA 13.98 8.44 10.56 19.79 25.60
31 Corey Venkitaswaran 13.16   14.96    USA 15.42 13.16 15.73 13.73 22.56
32 Sante' Dybowski 9.73   15.15    USA 17.95 13.78 9.73 13.72 18.28
33 Max Varverakis 8.92   15.25    USA 18.59 15.68 12.47 17.60 8.92
34 Owen Gross 14.78   15.71    USA 15.72 14.80 21.02 14.78 16.60
35 Seth Klee 15.44   16.06    USA 15.44 16.74 15.56 16.88 15.87
36 David Chen 12.24   16.14    USA 12.24 14.95 15.93 17.54 23.39
37 Logan Robenault 13.59   16.85    USA 18.27 24.77 13.59 17.64 14.64
38 Lauren Klemz 12.06   17.08    USA 12.06 20.24 15.59 DNF 15.42
39 Kareem Abbasi 12.24   18.85    USA 15.06 23.01 12.24 23.92 18.47
40 Zachary Garber 14.70   19.36    USA 15.61 26.01 16.47 14.70 27.67
41 Chris Hanus 10.48   20.01    USA 10.48 24.35 13.37 26.24 22.31
42 Alec Bargher 13.27   22.18    USA 15.14 33.16 13.27 32.93 18.46
43 Evan Philo 17.48   22.81    USA 20.88 31.67 23.08 17.48 24.48
44 Timmy O'Brien 10.98   25.16    USA 24.10 10.98 34.74 DNF 16.65
45 Alan Chang 19.52   25.88    USA 19.52 28.45 24.15 25.05 30.45
46 Joanna Connelly 17.62   39.00    USA 17.62 53.40 40.21 27.58 49.21
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 3.28   3.92    USA 3.28 3.81 DNF 3.32 4.62
2 Julian David 3.24   4.01    Canada 4.99 5.40 3.80 3.24 3.25
3 Blake Thompson 4.56   5.11    USA 5.27 5.38 9.09 4.68 4.56
4 Mason Langenderfer 4.09   5.89    USA 5.28 6.53 6.82 4.09 5.85
5 Tyler Brodzinski 5.21   5.98    USA 5.21 6.02 7.80 6.18 5.74
6 Nathan Dwyer 5.06   6.05    USA 5.06 6.12 5.95 6.08 7.62
7 Thompson Clarke 5.13   6.41    Canada 8.02 6.74 6.96 5.13 5.54
8 Walker Welch 4.01   6.70    USA 5.41 4.01 9.45 15.17 5.23
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 2.72   3.51    USA 3.44 5.19 3.78 3.30 2.72
2 Mason Langenderfer 3.05   4.66    USA 10.77 4.63 4.40 4.96 3.05
3 Blake Thompson 3.38   5.85    USA 3.38 5.64 5.94 5.97 8.19
4 Kit Clement 3.60   6.81    USA 3.60 7.66 7.35 5.41 DNF
5 Shreyas Talamakki 4.97   6.86    India 6.68 7.00 4.97 6.89 9.63
6 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 5.39   6.96    China 7.06 6.25 5.39 8.33 7.57
7 Tyler Brodzinski 5.94   7.63    USA 6.66 8.85 8.87 5.94 7.38
8 Walker Welch 4.93   8.12    USA 8.85 8.63 6.89 10.36 4.93
9 Nathan Dwyer 6.54   8.79    USA DNF 6.54 7.16 9.89 9.31
10 Jonathan Karn 7.75   8.98    USA 7.75 8.14 10.30 10.30 8.49
11 Julian David 7.79   9.05    Canada 8.78 8.15 7.79 11.25 10.22
12 Jack Haviland 6.03   10.85    USA 11.63 10.06 6.03 11.09 11.39
13 Jeremy Kruman 4.55   11.81    USA 10.65 11.93 25.59 12.84 4.55
14 Benjamin Pugh 8.19   11.81    USA 8.82 DNF 17.70 8.19 8.91
15 Sammy Tawakkol 8.40   12.34    USA 8.40 11.14 9.91 15.98 DNF
16 Wesley Grady 8.58   12.41    USA 12.99 11.26 12.99 8.58 17.57
17 Ben Zoller 10.62   12.42    USA 14.24 10.62 11.34 11.69 16.07
18 Mark Boyanowski 11.49   13.42    USA 15.08 12.55 19.81 11.49 12.62
19 Sante' Dybowski 7.50   13.45    USA DNF 7.92 23.95 7.50 8.49
20 Elijah Brown 9.02   14.51    USA 15.84 12.74 9.02 14.94 16.92
21 Joel Helmick 7.39   16.85    USA 25.51 16.36 15.51 18.68 7.39
22 Adrian Panszczyk 10.73   16.88    Canada 10.73 20.34 18.27 13.87 18.50
23 Jerry Armstrong 15.49   17.68    USA 15.49 20.83 19.04 16.55 17.45
24 Frank Finnegan 6.94   19.26    USA 18.17 19.17 26.52 20.44 6.94
25 Max Varverakis 16.01   20.81    USA 18.56 19.15 24.71 16.01 24.97
26 Zachary Garber 12.94   24.01    USA 20.45 12.94 28.42 39.30 23.16
27 Alec Bargher 16.81   25.73    USA 27.23 16.81 38.39 27.16 22.80
28 Evan Philo 17.91   46.16    USA 17.91 52.95 49.00 DNF 36.54
29 Kevin Matthews 24.43      Canada 24.43 26.74
30 Joanna Connelly 43.19      USA 43.19 2:37.04
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 3.80   4.61    USA 5.88 3.80 4.08 6.29 3.88
2 Mason Langenderfer 3.47   4.71    USA 9.77 4.14 3.47 5.92 4.07
3 Blake Thompson 4.49   5.78    USA 6.17 7.44 5.25 4.49 5.92
4 Shreyas Talamakki 4.27   6.19    India 7.46 5.81 4.27 7.09 5.68
5 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 4.15   6.40    China 7.97 7.04 4.15 7.40 4.77
6 Tyler Brodzinski 4.22   6.99    USA 6.46 7.55 11.16 6.96 4.22
7 Kit Clement 6.56   7.42    USA 7.09 7.02 8.14 6.56 9.24
8 Walker Welch 4.57   8.19    USA 10.99 8.60 5.34 10.64 4.57
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Dwyer 10.09   13.74    USA 10.09 14.07 14.87 12.65 14.49
2 Rami Sbahi 13.89   17.61    USA 13.89 15.40 17.83 19.60 26.35
3 Walker Welch 15.92   22.77    USA 19.54 15.92 29.54 19.24 32.69
4 Blake Thompson 19.82   24.17    USA 21.57 19.82 24.20 29.24 26.74
5 Andy Denney 23.18   28.44    USA 25.00 23.18 27.97 32.35 41.00
6 Ryan DeLine 29.07   34.53    USA 34.10 29.07 43.42 34.42 35.06
7 Jack Haviland 28.45   34.58    USA 33.17 32.98 37.59 28.45 42.99
8 Mason Langenderfer 24.41   35.50    USA 1:02.22 24.41 46.16 25.95 34.39
9 Ben Zoller 41.85   44.99    USA 43.39 45.57 55.54 46.01 41.85
10 Sammy Tawakkol 53.10      USA 53.10 1:05.61
11 Kevin Matthews 1:17.94      Canada 1:56.36 1:17.94
12 Benjamin Pugh 1:29.04      USA 1:29.04 DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Matthews 12:51.00   DNF    Canada 12:51.00 DNF DNF
2 Ben Zoller 15:19.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 15:19.00
3 Mason Langenderfer 17:54.00   DNF    USA 17:54.00 DNF DNF
4 James Hildreth 18:02.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 18:02.00
5 Rami Sbahi 18:28.00   DNF    USA DNF 18:28.00 DNS
6 Julian David DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
6 Mark Boyanowski DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Nathan Dwyer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Ryan DeLine DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Walker Welch DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 8:46.50   DNF    USA DNF DNF 8:46.50
2 Ben Zoller DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Julian David DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS
2 Kevin Matthews DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNS DNS
2 Ryan DeLine DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Walker Welch DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 18/19 53:50      USA 18/19 53:50
2 Rami Sbahi 8/8 54:31      USA 8/8 54:31
3 Ryan DeLine 9/11 56:34      USA 9/11 56:34
4 Julian David 6/8 24:10      Canada 6/8 24:10
5 Ben Zoller 7/10 47:45      USA 7/10 47:45
6 Kevin Matthews 5/7 35:11      Canada 5/7 35:11
7 Mason Langenderfer 4/5 46:12      USA 4/5 46:12
8 Nathan Dwyer 3/4 27:13      USA 3/4 27:13
9 James Hildreth 2/3 21:57      USA 2/3 21:57
10 Tyler Brodzinski DNF      USA DNF
10 Walker Welch DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' R2 F' D2 B2 F D2 U B D L2 R F' D' L' U B R
A #2 U2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D' F2 L2 D R' B' U2 F R' F U' B U L
A #3 B D2 B2 U' R2 U2 F2 U' L' F' D' F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U L2 U2
A #4 L2 U' F2 R2 D' L2 D2 B2 L2 F2 D' R' B R' U B R2 B D F'
A #5 L' U' F U2 D2 R' U2 B' U' D' B2 D2 R D2 L B2 L2 B2 L
A Ex#1 F2 L' B2 D2 R F2 U2 L' U2 B L' U2 L2 D B R' D' B R2 D'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 R' B2 F2 L2 R' U2 L' R' F2 D' F' L2 U2 R2 F' L D L2 U'
B #1 U2 B' L2 R2 F U2 B U2 L2 B R' B L' F' D' U2 L' D2 U2 F2
B #2 B2 U B D F2 D' R2 L2 F R' D' F2 R2 B2 U B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D2
B #3 F2 R D2 F2 U2 F2 R' F' R' F R' B F R' U' F D' L
B #4 R F' R2 L2 D R' F L2 D' L' F2 U2 D2 R2 F' R2 L2 F' L2 B2 U2
B #5 D' R' F' U' D' R2 F2 B R U F L2 B' R2 F2 R2 D2 F L2 D2 L2
B Ex#1 U' R2 U R2 B2 L2 D' L2 D' B2 U F' L D' B L D2 U' L' R2 F'
B Ex#2 F2 R D2 B2 R' F2 U2 B2 L B2 R2 U R U2 R' F' D' F2 R2 B'
C #1 L' U' R B R F' D' R D F L' B2 R2 L F2 U2 F2 L B2 L'
C #2 B R U' R L2 F' B' R2 U' L2 U2 B' D2 B U2 D2 L2 F D2
C #3 D2 R2 B2 R2 U B2 D' L2 D' B L' D2 U' F' U' F' D F2 L
C #4 D R2 D' R2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 B' L2 R2 U2 F D L R B' F2 L
C #5 L' B R' F' R U D2 F U2 F U2 D2 F2 U2 B2 L B2 R U2
C Ex#1 D2 L2 F B2 U F2 U' D' R' B D2 F' R2 B D2 F L2 B2 R2 D2
C Ex#2 L2 U' R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U F R' D U2 L F2 R U' L' D2 R
D #1 B2 U' R2 D R2 D F2 D2 R D2 U F U' L2 B' D U' B L
D #2 D2 L B2 L D2 F2 R2 D2 L R U' F L2 R' B R B2 U L B'
D #3 B2 D B2 F2 D2 F2 D R2 B2 U R' F L2 D2 F' L R2 D2 B' R U
D #4 D U F2 D L2 U' L2 U' L2 U' R' B2 U' B D F' D2 U' L' D'
D #5 L2 U' B2 F2 D' L2 D F2 U F2 U2 R' B' F R' B' L2 U' B D2
D Ex#1 L F R' D' R' D F' B U' F' R D2 F2 R2 D L2 F2 L2 U
D Ex#2 U2 F2 R B2 F2 R' D2 R U2 R2 F' R' D' F' L' R2 B L U' F
E #1 R2 D2 F2 D U2 B2 U L2 U' L R2 U' B F L' D L' B' R
E #2 U2 L2 F U2 B L2 R2 U2 B2 R' U2 B' D B U2 F' L B U B2
E #3 B L2 F2 U' B D L' F' R2 U D2 B2 D2 B' D2 B L2 D2 F U2
E #4 L2 R F2 L' F2 D2 U2 R' F2 D' L B2 R U L2 U' F' R2 D'
E #5 B2 U2 L2 D' B2 F2 U R F' D' B U2 B F2 D2 L' B U
E Ex#1 U D2 L F2 U' B2 R2 L' U' B U' L2 D R2 L2 F2 D' F2 D2
E Ex#2 F' D2 F2 R2 B U2 L2 D2 F D2 R F' L' D' B F2 D L2 F' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L2 R' B2 U2 R U2 R2 B' D' L2 D U B F U' B2 R F2
A #2 U' R2 U F2 L2 U' R2 U L2 R' B D' B' U' L D R' B R2
A #3 B' L2 F2 U2 F' U2 L2 F2 L2 B U L R' B U' L R F2 D L'
A #4 L2 D2 B' L2 R2 B2 U2 F' L D B D' U2 B2 L2 U' L2 U2 L'
A #5 L2 U' B2 F2 L2 U' B2 D2 R2 B2 F D' R F' U2 L F2 D B' D B
A Ex#1 U2 F D2 L2 U2 F U2 F' D2 B U' F U2 L' B2 D2 U' L' R2 D F2
A Ex#2 F R2 F' D2 L2 D2 B' R2 F' D' R2 F' U' L B2 U' R2 B' L U
B #1 R2 F' U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 L D' U' B D F2 U' B D F
B #2 U' L2 D F2 L F R2 L' B' R' L2 U2 D' L2 F2 D' B2 L2 F2
B #3 D R' F R F' U B' R U R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L' B2 D2 L U2
B #4 B2 R2 B R2 L F2 R2 U2 L2 B D' B2 U' F2 U' L2
B #5 U' B2 F2 D U2 R2 U2 L' B L' F L2 D R' F D2 B'
B Ex#1 R2 D2 F2 R2 F' U2 F2 D2 B' L2 U' R U' L F' D U2 R2 F2 L'
B Ex#2 U R' B' D' F2 D R F2 D2 F' B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R L2 F2 D2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 B2 F D2 B F2 D' R B2 F' R F D2 U' B' D U'
A #2 U2 F' R B U' R' F2 U' R2 B2 L F2 L' U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2
A #3 D2 F2 D L2 D B2 R2 F2 U' B2 D L U2 R D' U' B R F2 R U'
A #4 R' F B' U2 D B' L' D2 B D' L2 B2 D2 R D2 L' D2 L' D2
A #5 R F U2 F U R' F2 U' L' F L2 F2 R' B2 L' B2 D2 L' B2
A Ex#1 D L2 U2 L2 D B' U' F L' U' R' U2 R2 D2 R B2 L' U2 R'
A Ex#2 D2 L B U F' R' D F2 D R' U2 L2 F2 B2 D F2 L2 D2 R2 B2 U
B #1 D2 B U2 B2 U2 R2 D2 B' U L2 D' F2 D2 R' F U2 B F' U2
B #2 F' L2 U R L2 F2 U' L' F2 B' R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 D R2 B2 U' B2 R2
B #3 D2 F' R2 U B U D' L U' B2 R U2 D2 R2 B' U2 B L2
B #4 U2 R2 B2 F2 D' B2 D U' B' L2 B2 F' R2 D2 L' D2 F L2 F2
B #5 D2 F U2 F' D2 R2 F U2 F' D2 F' D R' D L2 D F' D' R' D2
B Ex#1 R2 F2 L2 F2 U B2 D' B2 F2 D2 U' F R D' L' F2 U B' L' U2 R'
B Ex#2 R F2 D2 F2 R' B2 R D2 U2 F D2 B D' F2 D2 B2 R' B U L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U' R2 U' R' F' U' R2 F U2
A #2 F R F U' R2 U' R' U R' F R
A #3 R U R F' U' R' U2 R U2 R' U2
A #4 R' U' F U F' U' F U2 R' U' R
A #5 U' R U' R U' R2 F R U F' R'
A Ex#1 R' F2 U' F R U' R' F R F' U'
A Ex#2 R U2 R' F R2 U' R' U R' U2 F
B #1 R U2 R2 U2 F' U' F U2 F' U R'
B #2 R' U2 F' U' F2 U' F R2 U2 F' U'
B #3 R' U' R U2 R' U2 F R F R2 U2
B #4 U2 R' U' F' R U R' U2 F2 U2 F'
B #5 U R U' F U2 R' F U' F U' R
B Ex#1 R U2 R2 F U' F R' U R' U2 F'
B Ex#2 R U R' F U' R U' R' F U' R2
C #1 R' F' U F U' F' R2 U R' F R2
C #2 U R U2 R' U R U' R2 U R U
C #3 R' U' R U' R' F U2 F' U R U'
C #4 U R U' R' U2 R' U' F U2 R' U'
C #5 U2 R' F U2 F R U2 R2 U' R2 F
C Ex#1 U R U' R2 U' R2 F R U2 R F
C Ex#2 U' R F R U2 R U' R U' R2 F
D #1 U' R2 F R2 F' R' U' R U' R' U
D #2 U R F' R2 F R' U' R U R U2
D #3 R U2 R2 F U' F R' U R' F R2
D #4 U2 F R2 F U' R U' R U' R' U
D #5 F' R U2 R U2 R' U' R' F U2 R
D Ex#1 R U' R' U R' F R F' U2 F' R
D Ex#2 R F' U' R2 F U' R U2 F U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R U2 R U' R2 F U2 F U2
A #2 R' U' F' U2 F U' F U' R2 F U'
A #3 U' R' U2 F2 R' U' R U R' F R2
A #4 R' U2 R U' R F2 R U' R' U2 F
A #5 R' U2 F U' F U F2 U' R2 U' R'
A Ex#1 F R U2 R' F U2 F U' R U2 F
A Ex#2 U2 F' R' U' R' F' R2 F' U' R' U
B #1 U' R' F U2 R F' U2 F R U2 R'
B #2 U R' U' F' U F U' F U' R U2
B #3 U2 R' U2 F U' F U' F R2 U R
B #4 R' F U2 F R U' R' F U2 F R
B #5 U2 R' F U' F U' R2 F' R' F U2
B Ex#1 R' U' F R2 F R' F R' U' F U'
B Ex#2 U2 R' F U R2 U' R2 F R' U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F R U F' U' R2 F U R
A #2 U' R' F U R2 F U' R U' R' F2
A #3 U' R U' F R2 F' R2 U' R U' R'
A #4 R U' R' F' U2 R U' R U2 R' U
A #5 R' U2 R U R U2 R2 U' R F R
A Ex#1 U R U' R2 U' F U2 R U' R' F'
A Ex#2 R' U' F2 U' F U' F' U R2 U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' F2 L2 B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B F D' L D2 B2 R U F R' Rw2 Fw2 R' D2 B2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 F L' B2 F' Uw' R2 F Uw L2 R2 U' Fw Uw' D' B' R L
A #2 L2 U2 L' R' F2 U B R U2 F R2 F2 U' F2 L2 B2 U2 R2 D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 D B2 L Uw2 D2 R' L Uw2 R' L2 Fw L U' Fw' D L' F2 Uw' R Fw Rw F
A #3 R2 D2 R B2 L D' B F2 L' F' L2 F2 U' L2 U L2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D R2 B Uw2 Rw2 B2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' L2 U' D' R' Uw R Uw Rw Fw D R
A #4 D R U R F' L2 R' U L2 R' B2 R2 U' B2 L2 D' F2 D B2 Fw2 Rw2 D' L D L2 U R Uw2 Fw2 R Fw L2 B R U B2 Rw' Fw L2 Uw' Rw D2
A #5 L U2 F2 U2 R F2 R2 D2 L2 D2 L' D R' U' B' D2 L F R L2 F' Uw2 Fw2 U' F2 D' F U' R2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 L2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 R' U2 F' Fw' D' Rw' B2 D' Fw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 L F2 R B2 F2 U2 R2 B' D F D' R' U2 F L B2 R Uw2 F Rw2 F' R' Fw2 Uw2 R B' U2 R2 L' Fw2 Uw' B2 Uw' R' Uw' B' Rw' U Fw F2 U2 Fw B2
A Ex#2 U' F2 B2 L2 D' B2 R2 F2 L2 U R B R2 B' L' F' U' B' D R B Uw2 F' R Fw2 Rw2 B U2 R B Rw2 U2 F' B2 D B' Uw' U' Fw2 U Rw' Uw Fw L' Uw' D
B #1 B' L2 D2 L2 F2 B' U2 F D2 L2 U R L U F' R' L B2 D2 B Rw2 Uw2 R U R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' L2 U2 B D2 Fw' R' U' Rw2 Fw' F Uw Rw2 Uw' L' Uw
B #2 R U2 L U2 D2 L B2 U2 B2 R2 B' L D L' B D2 B U' B L' Fw2 Uw2 R F2 U L' F2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 U2 R' B Rw2 R Fw B R2 Uw Rw' U L2 Fw R' Uw'
B #3 F2 R2 F2 R' L' D2 L' F2 B2 D2 F R' D2 B2 L' U' L U' D' B Rw2 Fw2 F U2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 F' D2 Fw2 D2 F' Rw' B2 F' R U' F' Fw D Rw' Uw F' Rw F2
B #4 U D2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B2 D' B2 U2 L F L2 F' B2 U F L2 F Uw2 L2 R B2 Uw2 Rw2 U L Fw2 F2 D Rw2 R' Fw' B' Uw2 D2 F Rw2 Fw U' Rw D2 Fw' U
B #5 U2 L' F U2 D2 B2 L' D F U F2 R U2 L D2 R2 B2 R2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 L' U' L Fw2 Rw2 U' R' D2 L' Fw2 D2 Fw' U' F Rw2 L' D2 U2 Uw Rw' Uw2 L F2 Uw2
B Ex#1 R2 B' L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 F2 L' F U2 L U' L' D R F R2 F2 Rw2 D Fw2 D F B' Rw2 Uw2 R2 U Fw2 F' U R' D' Rw' B' Uw' D' R' Fw Rw2 Fw2 Rw' F
B Ex#2 L' U' F R D' R' B R2 D F2 U2 L F2 R F2 R' F2 D2 B2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 U L' Fw2 Uw2 R2 U' R B2 Rw2 L F L U' Fw' L Rw F' R2 D Rw Uw' B
C #1 R2 D2 F' U2 B2 D2 B2 L2 D B2 F L' D' B' U L U B Uw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 D L Uw2 F2 D L U2 Fw D2 Fw' L Fw2 U' Uw' Rw B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw U2
C #2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B2 D2 R U L2 F D2 U' B D2 U2 R F2 L2 Fw2 U' F2 Uw2 F2 R' B2 L Fw2 B2 D' R' L2 Fw' Rw2 R2 B' D Rw Uw' R2 U' Fw' Rw2 Uw'
C #3 R' F' B' L U2 B L2 R F' D B' R2 U2 F B2 D2 B2 R2 D2 B Rw2 Uw2 L Uw2 B2 R D L' Uw2 D' L F2 U' Fw' U R' L' Fw2 B2 Rw Fw' Uw Rw2 Fw B Uw
C #4 F2 L2 U' B2 R2 D' L2 D2 L2 B2 U' L U' B F' R U R' D2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 R Uw2 R U Rw2 L' U2 R Fw R2 D' B2 D' F2 Uw' Fw2 B2 Rw U Fw' R2 B'
C #5 B2 U2 L2 B' R2 F' R2 U2 B' U' B2 U2 F2 R D F L' U2 F' L Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 F Rw2 U B' Uw2 Rw2 B Rw F2 D2 Rw F Uw' Rw2 B' D R' U2 Fw
C Ex#1 R U L R' F' L2 U2 F' L D' U2 F2 R' F2 D2 R U2 B2 L' R' Uw2 Fw2 F2 D' L2 B Uw2 U' Rw2 B U Fw2 Rw' F2 R D' Rw' Fw' D Fw2 Uw L F2 Uw U
C Ex#2 D2 L U2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R L2 F2 B' L2 U B' L' D' L2 F' U F' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L B U2 R' Uw2 Rw2 B Uw L' Fw2 U' Fw2 B2 Rw' D2 Fw Uw' D2 Rw D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 D L2 D' B2 D' B2 D2 B2 L2 B U L2 F2 L' B' D2 R' D Uw2 Fw2 L2 B' D Rw2 Uw2 U' R2 Uw2 U' B Rw' B D Uw' F2 Uw' Rw U R2 Uw B'
A #2 U2 L B2 U2 R' D2 B2 D2 B2 D2 R' D F' L' B2 L2 R' D B' L' Uw2 R2 L' Fw2 U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 R2 F2 Rw2 L' Fw' Uw2 B2 R L Uw Rw D2 Rw L R2 Fw'
A #3 D' B' R2 F' L' D' B2 D' R' D B2 L D2 F2 D2 L F2 L R2 Uw2 B' Uw2 F R B' Uw2 L B' Rw2 B' Uw2 B2 Uw F2 U2 B Uw Rw' Uw2 Rw' Fw B Rw F'
A #4 U' B U' R' D2 U' L D F' D2 R U2 L' D2 L R U2 B2 U2 B2 Uw2 R B Rw2 Fw2 B2 F' L' Fw2 D2 B' L Uw Fw2 R2 B R2 Uw Rw' Fw F2 Uw' R B' Rw
A #5 L2 F U2 L2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D2 F D R2 D L2 R' F' D F2 D B' Uw2 Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 U' B Rw2 B F D R2 B Rw' Uw2 Rw' Uw2 L D2 Fw D' Rw' D R2 U2 L
A Ex#1 L' F U' L2 R' D R2 D' L U L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F' R2 U2 L2 F2 Uw2 R' Uw2 U2 Fw2 F U2 R B' Uw2 L2 U B2 Uw R2 Uw' B Fw U Fw' Uw' Fw' Uw' D'
A Ex#2 L F2 R B' L2 D2 R F2 U F D2 B2 L' R' F2 U2 L' U2 B2 R Rw2 Fw2 D F' Rw2 D' U B2 Rw2 L2 U B2 U' L' Fw2 Rw D2 Rw' L Uw2 U' Rw' Fw' U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' L' B2 Uw2 D' L' R Rw F' Dw2 U2 Lw2 Fw Lw Rw' L R2 U Rw2 B2 L D B' D' Rw' Bw' Lw2 Rw2 Bw' U F' Dw2 D' L R2 B U Uw Fw2 Lw' B' Dw2 B' U2 Bw2 B2 L Lw' F2 L R Bw' U2 R' Bw2 Rw' D2 Lw' B'
A #2 B U' Bw2 B' Dw' Fw' L' U2 Uw Lw2 Uw' Fw Dw R2 Uw L2 Dw2 Fw Rw2 Fw' U2 D Dw Rw2 U2 L Bw' Rw B' Uw2 Lw Rw Fw' Dw' Fw2 R F Rw Lw Dw U' F' Dw Lw2 L' Fw Uw Dw Rw Lw U F Fw' B2 Uw2 L F L' Fw2 R2
A #3 Dw2 Rw' Bw Dw' R' B' F Fw2 Rw' Dw' Fw' Rw' B Bw' Rw' L' R Bw L2 Rw' F U' Rw2 Fw D' Lw L2 B' Bw' F L' B' Uw' Lw Bw' L Uw U2 Fw' D U2 Dw L D' Dw' Rw' Dw2 Bw2 Lw Uw L2 Fw D Uw Lw2 Fw' U L2 Bw' D2
A #4 Fw' F Uw Fw' B' Lw' Uw' F2 Dw Rw' Bw2 F Fw2 Lw2 Rw' U Dw2 L F Dw Lw' Bw Rw Uw' D2 U Lw' Rw2 Uw2 L U2 R Uw' Bw' Uw2 Lw2 Bw' Dw R Dw' B L2 Lw' F' Dw2 Fw F Rw Dw2 B Dw2 U' L' Dw2 L2 Rw R F2 Lw' F2
A #5 F' Rw Fw2 F' Uw2 Dw' R2 D2 B2 Uw2 U' L2 F L2 B' Fw2 Dw Fw2 L2 D Bw' B2 Lw2 Bw D' Rw2 Dw Lw Dw R U R' L2 B2 Lw' Dw' Rw2 B Fw' D' B' L B2 Dw2 D Rw' U2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 R' Bw' B F2 D' Lw' L2 R Rw' U2
A Ex#1 F2 Dw2 F2 L' F2 L Uw2 F' Uw B L2 Bw2 L B' Uw Dw' Lw D' Dw' L Uw2 Dw2 R2 D2 F' D' Bw' B' Dw' L' D2 Lw F' Fw R2 Bw Rw' Bw' Lw' Fw' L Dw' Uw' L Fw2 L' B2 F Lw2 U' Bw2 Uw Rw' Lw2 Uw L' D2 B R2 F'
A Ex#2 Bw2 U Bw R B2 R2 Dw Lw L Dw' R' D' Lw Bw2 F' U Rw' B' L2 B2 Fw' U2 Rw' D Rw2 Bw2 L Fw Uw2 Rw2 L Fw' L Rw' F' U' R' Lw' Bw U Bw2 F' Rw B Dw' R2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 F' U Bw2 Dw L' Uw' R L2 U B' L2
B #1 L2 D' L' Fw2 Bw' L Uw2 U B2 Dw Uw2 Fw2 L2 F Fw' B' Uw' Bw Lw' L' Rw' R' Bw Fw D Lw L2 F' R Lw' Bw' F' R' U2 D Lw R Rw F B' U R2 Rw' Uw2 Lw2 D B U Fw L B2 U Bw' R2 Rw' B2 F Bw L' U'
B #2 B Lw2 Bw' Fw2 Rw R Uw L2 Fw2 B2 Bw' L U' Uw2 Lw' Dw Rw' D2 Rw L' Uw' D2 Lw U' Lw Rw2 Dw' R' D' B2 R2 D' R' Bw Fw2 D' F2 B2 D L' R U2 Rw2 Fw D' U2 Fw' U Lw Bw Lw2 B' U Fw' Uw' Dw2 Lw' R Dw Rw2
B #3 L F B2 Bw' D B F' U' R' Fw2 Rw' Dw' Fw F2 L F2 U' R2 U2 Bw L R D2 Rw' U Fw' L2 Lw' Fw' Uw Bw' D2 Bw' L' Uw' B R Dw2 U2 Uw' F' R' Fw' Dw' Uw D L2 Lw2 U' Lw R Dw' Lw U F2 Dw D Rw' Bw Lw'
B #4 Dw Lw D' Dw Bw2 B2 R' B' Lw2 Fw' Lw' U' L Rw F2 Uw U' Bw' F' B U' Lw' Dw B2 Fw2 Dw' Fw D' U B R U' L2 R' Fw F R2 Lw' B Dw Lw R' Uw' Rw D Uw2 F2 Dw Uw' D' R D2 F Dw' Bw' F' Rw' Uw' L Lw2
B #5 Uw' B' U B F Uw' Dw2 F2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw Rw R L Lw2 Uw' D' U Rw' L' Lw' Dw2 D2 F' B' U Bw Lw' Fw' Lw' Uw' Rw' Dw2 Fw' B2 Lw' D Rw' L' R D2 Fw Uw2 Rw U2 Dw2 Fw L Rw2 U Lw' D L2 B' Uw2 D Fw Lw2 B
B Ex#1 Bw L U' B Fw' D' Dw2 Bw2 L Rw2 U2 Rw Dw B R Fw Rw L Dw' U Lw' Bw' L2 Uw2 D2 B L' D2 Fw Uw' U2 Dw' Fw2 R B' Rw2 Fw2 U Rw' L' Bw U2 B R' Lw' Bw R2 Lw' F' Uw2 Fw' Dw2 Uw2 F2 U Rw' Lw U Dw' B
B Ex#2 R Dw2 Lw2 F U2 Fw2 F2 R' Uw Rw' Dw' L2 D' Lw' D' U' Rw2 Bw2 Lw' L' Rw' R' Uw' U Rw2 Bw L2 Dw2 Uw Rw F Rw' D' B' R Rw U2 F L' B Lw2 R2 Dw2 Lw' D2 Bw' Dw2 Bw Rw2 U' F' Bw2 Fw D2 Fw2 F2 Bw' Lw2 R F
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Uw U2 3Rw Uw' U2 3Uw2 Fw D 3Fw Bw2 F' Rw' 3Rw2 R' 3Fw' U 3Uw2 R2 Uw' L' B' Lw' Rw' L Bw U2 Fw B' Dw2 L' 3Rw' Bw' F2 L2 Lw 3Uw B' Fw2 Rw2 3Uw Dw2 F 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw' B2 D2 B 3Fw2 3Rw2 Fw L' 3Rw Lw' Rw' D2 R' Lw2 D' 3Uw L D Uw R2 D' 3Uw2 U2 Dw' Bw2 Uw2 R B' 3Fw U' B2 U2 Dw D2 Uw
A #2 Dw' D2 Uw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 B' Bw2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw F' L' 3Uw2 L2 Rw2 Fw 3Rw2 3Uw Fw Bw2 3Uw2 Rw' Uw' L Dw' Lw' F U L2 Fw' F2 L 3Uw2 B2 F Rw' L' B Uw' Rw D Rw F Lw2 R' 3Fw2 3Uw2 F' Dw Rw D Lw' Uw' Dw2 Lw R Dw2 Uw2 L' 3Rw D' R' 3Uw2 Fw Dw B' Bw2 3Uw Bw2 Uw R2 B L Uw Bw L' Uw'
A #3 R Fw R2 Uw2 3Uw2 Bw Fw' F R2 L2 U Uw2 3Fw' Rw D' 3Uw Fw' Rw D U2 Uw2 3Fw' Fw D F Fw' L Bw2 3Uw 3Rw U Rw' Uw' Rw2 L2 Lw' Uw' Dw' D L' B Fw' 3Rw D L 3Rw2 B2 Rw Lw' B 3Uw2 Fw' 3Rw F L2 U' Dw' 3Rw U' Bw' 3Fw2 Fw' D' 3Fw2 L' U2 Rw 3Uw2 Bw2 Lw' Fw' D 3Uw Uw' R Dw R2 Bw' Rw U'
A Ex#1 D' Bw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Lw U Rw2 Uw2 L2 3Fw2 Dw' Rw Fw2 D' R2 3Rw Bw D' 3Uw Lw Rw F' B D 3Rw2 Lw Bw' 3Rw2 D2 L Bw' 3Fw Lw' F2 R' Dw' B D' Bw2 R' 3Rw' Uw2 F' 3Uw B2 3Uw2 Lw L 3Uw2 L2 3Uw' B 3Uw 3Rw Dw2 F' R2 B 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw2 R2 3Rw2 Fw' R2 D2 R2 Fw Bw2 L' F2 U' Uw' 3Rw' D Fw2 U2 Fw' Lw2 U'
A Ex#2 D' 3Uw' Bw Uw' U2 3Uw 3Fw' U B' Uw2 L2 3Uw2 B' D Rw2 F 3Rw Rw' Bw R2 Lw2 L 3Fw2 L' B2 Rw' 3Fw2 U2 Uw Dw2 3Fw Fw Bw2 U2 3Fw2 F2 U Uw 3Fw L Fw D' Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw Bw 3Fw2 U Uw Lw L 3Rw D Rw' B Rw' F2 Dw Rw' Lw' L2 D2 3Rw Bw Fw' B Rw F' R2 3Uw2 L' Dw2 R2 Uw B2 U 3Fw2 Dw2 3Rw2
B #1 Uw2 L2 Dw2 R' 3Uw2 R Lw2 3Rw D Lw L Rw2 F D2 U2 Fw2 B' D 3Rw2 Fw2 Bw' Dw2 B' 3Rw R' Uw2 F Lw' Bw U' Rw L' Fw Uw Lw2 3Fw2 F' D2 Rw Dw 3Uw2 F Rw2 Fw' R' Fw2 3Uw' Uw2 Fw Uw2 U2 Rw' Fw D2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw D' R 3Fw' Rw Fw 3Fw2 L2 3Fw' R Uw L2 Bw' L' Bw D U Uw2 3Uw' Bw D L F2 3Rw
B #2 3Uw 3Rw2 B' Rw2 B U2 Rw 3Rw Dw' U2 Fw' 3Rw2 B2 L Bw2 L Rw' Bw2 Dw 3Uw2 Lw' R 3Fw2 B' Bw' Fw' D' 3Fw F' Bw2 Uw2 Dw L' B 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Bw' Fw 3Uw Rw Lw' B2 R' U' D' F Rw' 3Fw 3Uw2 R2 L' U F 3Uw' Uw2 Fw' Bw2 3Uw 3Fw Rw' U' 3Rw' U' F Uw' R2 U' Lw2 3Fw2 Dw Uw U D2 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw Fw Dw R'
B #3 Rw D' Fw' R Uw F' Dw' Uw' Rw 3Rw2 L' Lw' 3Fw Lw2 R B' Lw2 Dw' 3Uw L B2 R F2 R B2 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw' Uw' Rw2 Dw D U Fw' L2 Bw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 R' Dw' F' Lw 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw' R Lw 3Uw R2 F' L2 3Uw D Fw2 Dw 3Rw Uw 3Fw2 L2 Fw2 L2 B2 Uw' R L' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Fw B2 Rw' F2 3Uw' R2 Fw' Rw Bw2 3Fw' Uw'
B Ex#1 Dw2 L' D' 3Rw' U2 3Uw' Lw2 Uw' 3Fw' Bw2 R2 Bw' R' Rw' 3Rw' U' R2 3Rw U' 3Rw' B' Bw Dw' Lw' Bw2 Lw2 Uw' 3Rw' L' B Rw 3Rw' 3Uw L' Rw' 3Fw F' 3Uw 3Fw Bw' L2 D 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw D F2 Lw L' Dw' Fw2 Dw2 D' U 3Rw 3Uw' Fw' Lw F R U' Dw D' Rw2 D' L' F2 R2 Uw2 F 3Rw Fw Rw Fw' B Lw Fw U2 L'
B Ex#2 D' Dw' Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw' R2 Dw' D U2 F2 3Fw2 U Rw2 F 3Fw D2 Rw' B Fw Uw' L 3Uw L' Lw Rw' B Uw B2 Dw' U' Bw' Lw2 F Uw' B Bw2 Lw' Bw2 D2 3Rw 3Uw 3Fw Bw2 R' B' Lw2 3Rw U B2 3Rw' D Lw2 U2 3Uw2 Lw2 Uw' Dw Bw2 3Fw Uw' Dw' Bw Rw' 3Fw2 D Uw' U B Lw' L B2 3Uw Dw U2 R' 3Uw D2 L 3Fw' Fw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' 3Rw L Uw2 L R' Dw' 3Rw' D Lw2 Rw' F D' 3Fw 3Lw Uw2 3Dw2 Fw2 D Lw2 3Bw2 U2 3Fw Rw 3Bw' 3Lw 3Fw R' Uw' B Uw U2 3Dw Fw2 R' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Bw' U2 D' 3Lw2 3Fw Bw' 3Uw Uw Rw' 3Fw' D Dw' 3Dw2 3Rw Dw' D' 3Rw Fw2 F2 Lw' Uw 3Uw2 U2 Bw Uw' D 3Lw2 Lw 3Uw Bw2 D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 3Bw U2 Lw2 3Dw2 D 3Lw2 3Bw2 Dw2 L U2 3Uw' Bw 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 Fw2 Dw L2 Bw2 Fw' Lw2 3Bw2 Dw' 3Rw F2 U2 B' Fw' 3Uw2
A #2 Dw Lw2 Rw' D2 Uw Fw 3Fw' Dw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 Fw Rw' U' 3Uw' Bw 3Bw Fw' Uw2 L2 Dw L' F B Rw Bw2 3Bw 3Uw2 Rw U' Uw' Dw2 Rw2 Lw Dw D2 Bw' Lw 3Dw2 R' 3Uw2 L2 3Bw D2 3Dw 3Rw' 3Dw' Uw' U2 3Fw' R F2 Rw' F2 3Fw Rw B2 3Fw Fw2 D' U B Lw Uw' Dw' F Rw2 Uw' 3Fw2 Bw2 3Lw B 3Lw F' D L2 3Rw Rw' Lw 3Fw R 3Fw Dw Rw' B2 3Dw F' R2 Lw2 F R2 U' 3Dw' Rw2 3Fw Uw Dw2 U' 3Fw D' Lw'
A #3 3Dw' 3Lw2 Lw L R 3Dw B 3Fw2 L Fw' B' D2 Uw' 3Lw2 R Uw 3Lw2 D' Rw2 Lw' 3Rw L' U2 D2 3Uw2 Bw' U' Dw 3Bw L2 F' 3Fw' R' 3Dw' R Fw2 3Rw' F Bw D 3Uw2 Uw Rw' 3Bw2 B2 3Fw' L2 3Fw F U F' Rw' Uw 3Dw' F Uw Fw' L' R' 3Dw2 Bw' Fw2 Rw2 L U 3Uw 3Lw2 Uw' B2 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 D' 3Dw2 3Bw Bw R' Fw' Uw' 3Uw' Dw D2 U2 3Bw 3Dw' Bw2 L' D Lw2 B 3Rw 3Fw2 F D' 3Rw' U' D 3Fw' 3Dw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 B D 3Rw Dw' Rw Uw2 3Uw2 3Dw 3Fw R2 Lw 3Uw2 B' Bw2 D2 Bw' 3Rw 3Lw Rw R2 Lw2 3Bw 3Uw R L' D2 Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw 3Uw' Uw B' Rw2 3Dw' Uw2 R' Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw U' F2 3Dw2 Bw2 Fw' 3Lw' B2 U L' 3Fw2 Lw Uw2 3Lw2 3Dw B' L2 3Dw2 3Rw2 Lw' U2 Dw' Rw 3Lw2 B2 R2 L2 3Fw' 3Lw2 D2 3Fw2 3Dw Fw' L 3Uw' L' Lw2 D' Uw 3Rw2 L' 3Uw Bw 3Fw' Lw2 Dw' B Fw2 3Lw Fw' Lw2 Bw2 B2 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Lw' Dw2 Lw' Rw Fw' D'
A Ex#2 3Uw2 Bw' Dw' Rw U D' 3Fw' 3Rw 3Lw2 Lw F' U' B Rw' R L' Fw' B 3Fw' 3Dw' Bw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Dw' Rw Bw' 3Bw' D' 3Fw2 Lw' B' 3Uw 3Fw Lw' Fw Uw L' Bw Fw' Rw' F' Lw Rw' Bw Dw' Rw2 F2 R' 3Lw2 F Dw R2 L' U Uw2 Lw' Bw2 Uw2 3Dw' R 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw 3Bw Bw' D Bw2 D' Rw D Fw2 3Uw' L 3Uw Bw' Fw Rw 3Dw2 Dw' B' R2 D2 3Fw 3Bw2 3Dw Lw2 B2 3Uw R2 Dw2 Uw' L2 3Fw2 L' Rw' Lw' 3Dw F Bw'
B #1 3Bw2 R' 3Rw2 F 3Lw 3Bw2 Lw' Bw R F2 B2 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw F 3Uw Lw Uw2 3Bw 3Dw2 F' 3Lw' B' U Rw Uw R 3Fw 3Bw' U2 F Bw R2 3Uw' F Fw2 L 3Lw' Dw2 D2 F' R' B2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Dw' U' 3Lw' B F Rw2 Dw2 3Lw' F2 3Lw' U Uw' 3Bw' Fw U' Uw 3Uw 3Dw' Rw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw 3Lw L Fw' 3Fw 3Bw' Dw2 Fw Lw2 Bw L 3Fw Fw2 3Dw' Fw' 3Dw2 Rw 3Uw' D2 Lw F' 3Rw2 B2 Uw2 3Uw Rw2 Dw' Bw' Rw' Lw 3Lw' R' Uw' Fw'
B #2 Fw B' Rw Fw2 3Dw Lw' Fw' Rw2 L2 F2 3Uw2 D2 3Rw2 Rw Uw B Uw' R2 Rw2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Fw R Lw F U' 3Rw Fw' U2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 Uw' Dw2 3Lw' 3Bw' Rw2 Lw' 3Lw 3Uw2 L 3Lw R Bw2 3Rw' 3Dw Rw' Uw2 3Rw' Lw U D' 3Uw2 Bw' Rw Bw Uw F2 U 3Lw' B D Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Dw2 3Rw B' 3Uw' 3Bw2 B Uw2 3Dw F' Fw Lw' Bw 3Fw2 U2 3Bw U 3Bw Dw' 3Lw2 D' 3Uw L2 Uw2 F2 Lw' 3Rw D' Lw' 3Rw B' Lw' 3Lw' Dw
B #3 3Bw' 3Fw Uw 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Uw R' Fw2 3Uw' R' B 3Bw2 F' 3Fw' Bw2 3Dw2 Rw 3Dw2 Lw' F R2 Dw2 Rw2 3Rw2 B' D2 F Lw' 3Rw' Rw D' 3Dw2 Lw 3Dw' 3Fw R2 Fw' 3Uw L' 3Rw' Uw L' Uw' Rw D2 Lw Uw 3Rw2 3Bw 3Lw D' Lw2 Rw' 3Bw2 L' 3Uw2 Dw 3Bw2 Dw2 3Dw2 Fw2 Rw' Bw' 3Fw' Lw2 3Lw2 Rw' 3Bw2 Dw' 3Lw' U' 3Lw2 3Bw 3Dw' L' 3Lw' 3Fw2 B2 R' 3Uw' Lw' 3Bw Fw2 L2 B2 3Fw2 D2 Fw' B 3Fw2 Uw' 3Fw' 3Bw R2 3Fw' Lw2 3Fw Fw2 Lw2
B Ex#1 3Rw R2 L 3Dw2 Dw' Uw Rw2 Dw' Rw2 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 B' Lw' B 3Dw Bw' F Dw2 F' 3Bw Fw' Bw' 3Lw2 3Bw 3Dw Dw 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw L Bw2 L2 3Uw2 Dw2 R' F2 Fw' 3Bw 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 Lw' F' Rw Lw Bw2 L2 3Rw2 3Lw B 3Fw2 3Rw2 R 3Bw R' 3Bw 3Fw' R Rw Lw 3Rw2 B2 Bw2 L B 3Fw2 3Lw' Fw Bw 3Rw Lw' B2 3Bw' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Dw' B2 R 3Uw2 R Fw2 D 3Rw2 L 3Uw2 3Bw' Fw2 3Lw 3Dw2 3Bw U2 B2 3Dw Bw 3Rw L' B2
B Ex#2 B' 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Rw Uw2 U' 3Dw2 3Bw Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw R2 3Dw2 Fw2 R' Bw 3Fw2 3Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 Fw' 3Dw2 L' F 3Rw' Lw2 3Lw2 Rw2 Bw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 R2 3Uw 3Bw2 U2 F L2 3Dw 3Lw Bw 3Uw' F2 D2 U' R' Bw 3Bw' Dw D2 3Uw' F' 3Lw' R 3Dw' D2 3Rw U' 3Bw 3Dw U2 3Uw2 B2 Lw2 B' Uw2 F 3Bw 3Lw D' Rw 3Lw2 Fw2 F' Bw' R2 3Uw 3Lw 3Rw' Bw2 D' F' Lw' 3Bw2 U2 3Fw2 Fw' Bw2 F2 R2 Lw Rw2 3Rw' 3Dw' B' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw2 Uw2 R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F2 R' F2 L' B2 R F2 D2 B2 F' L' D' R' B R U2 B' R U' Fw' Uw2
A #2 B2 L' B2 R' B2 R' B2 F2 L2 U L2 D B F2 R F L B' F2 R Fw
A #3 R2 F2 R2 U2 F' D2 L2 R2 B' L B2 F D B' F' L2 B' F' R Uw
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 D R2 U2 F2 D L D' B' F' R2 U F D2 R' F' D Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 L' R' F2 L B2 D2 R B2 D' L U L' F2 U2 R2 D' B F D Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 U2 B2 R B2 R' F2 D2 B2 R' U' L U' L2 B' R' B2 D U'
A #2 L2 F' U2 B L2 B2 R2 F' U' L' R D F D' L2 R' D2 U'
A #3 B' L2 D2 B U2 F' L2 U2 B L2 D' R' D' R' D2 B D2 L' U' F
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L D2 R' U2 R2 F2 R' B2 R2 D' F L' U' F2 D2 B' L' D2 L
A #2 U2 L' D L2 F U2 F L2 U' R2 D2 F2 U2 L2 B' D2 L2 F R2
A #3 B2 F2 L' F2 R' U2 L' F2 D2 R' U' R2 D B2 U L B' D' L' D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 F2 L U2 L2 R B2 L D F R D2 F' R' F U2 L B'
A #2 L' U2 B' L' F2 R' D2 L2 U F' L2 F' U2 F U2 R2 B L2 B U2
A #3 R D2 R F2 R B2 D2 B2 L2 R' F U L2 R U' B F' D' B2 U
A #4 B' R F L U B L F' R U' F2 R F2 L2 U2 D2 R' B2 R'
A #5 R F' B D L2 F2 D' F D B U R2 D R2 U2 F2 B2 D' L2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 L' D2 L' F2 R B2 R' F2 L' F L B' R2 F U R B' L' D'
A Ex#2 D R U R L' U' B D B' R F2 L2 F2 L B2 L U2 L B2 D2
B #1 F D' F D R2 D L F R D' R2 F' R2 L2 B' R2 L2 B' D2 F2
B #2 B2 D F2 U2 F2 D R2 B2 D' B' D2 L' U' L' D' L R2 U2 R D
B #3 B2 D2 B2 R2 B' D2 F R2 F2 D R2 D2 B' R B2 L' U' B' D'
B #4 B2 U' L2 B2 R2 F2 U L2 U2 R2 U' F' U' F2 L' D2 F2 L R D2 F'
B #5 L U B' L F' U F B2 D2 R F2 U2 D2 L2 B2 U2 D2 L2 B' U2 F
B Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 D' L2 D' L2 R2 B2 L2 D' L' F D' U R2 B2 U' R B' U
B Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L D2 R2 D2 R2 F' R2 B2 D F' L' F L2 B' F'
C #1 B2 D2 F2 L2 D' F2 U' F2 U2 L' F' R D R B U2 F L' R2 D
C #2 B2 L2 B2 D B2 D R2 D2 F2 R' F U2 L' U2 L2 B2 L U2 B' F'
C #3 U2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D' L2 D' L' D' B' F U2 R' D' B2 U F' U
C #4 F2 R2 D R' U2 R' U' R' U2 F' R2 F2 R2 U L2 D F2 U' D'
C #5 F2 R2 D2 B2 F2 L B2 R' F2 L2 F' L2 R' F' D2 F' R2 U L' F
C Ex#1 F2 D' F2 R2 D F2 U' R2 B' D2 B' D2 R D2 F L2 D B' F'
C Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 U F2 L2 U2 R2 B U B2 R' D L2 D2 U L' R2 D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F L2 F' D2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R' D B' U' L' B D2 F' U' L' R
A #2 R F R2 D F L2 D F' U' R' F U L2 B2 U R2 D R2 L2 D'
A #3 R U' R2 L2 U F B2 L' B' R L2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 B2 U' F2
A #4 L2 D2 R2 D2 U2 R D2 R U2 B' D' R F2 L2 F' D F D2
A #5 L D2 U2 B2 F2 R D2 R' B2 R B L2 F D2 U R' B' D2 L D
A Ex#1 D2 B' D2 R2 B' L2 B' F' R2 F2 L D2 B2 D F2 R2 B2 U' B' L'
A Ex#2 U F D F' L' F R L2 F2 B' D' B2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR0+ DL4- UL1+ U1+ R3- D0+ L6+ ALL3+ y2 U4- R1- D2- L0+ ALL5- UR
A #2 UR2+ DR4+ DL5- UL5- U5- R1+ D5- L4+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R3+ D5- L3+ ALL6+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR0+ DR2- DL3+ UL1- U3- R3- D0+ L6+ ALL5- y2 U2+ R5+ D6+ L3+ ALL5- DR DL UL
A #4 UR3+ DR3- DL5+ UL5+ U5+ R4- D2- L4- ALL1+ y2 U4- R5+ D5- L2+ ALL2+ UL
A #5 UR1- DR1+ DL4+ UL1- U1+ R1+ D5+ L5+ ALL4- y2 U1- R5+ D3+ L3- ALL5+ UR
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR2+ DL2- UL5- U0+ R2+ D4- L5+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R2+ D5- L4- ALL3+ UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR4- DL3- UL1- U6+ R0+ D3+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U4+ R6+ D3- L5+ ALL5- UR DR DL UL
B #1 UR5- DR1- DL6+ UL0+ U0+ R3+ D4- L1- ALL6+ y2 U5+ R4- D6+ L0+ ALL2- DR DL
B #2 UR4- DR2- DL1+ UL5- U2- R2- D1+ L1+ ALL4+ y2 U2- R2+ D1+ L1+ ALL4- DR UL
B #3 UR1+ DR4- DL6+ UL4- U5+ R4- D4- L1+ ALL5+ y2 U4- R6+ D5+ L6+ ALL4+ DR
B #4 UR3+ DR5- DL3- UL5+ U6+ R2+ D1- L6+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R2- D1+ L2+ ALL4- DL UL
B #5 UR3- DR1+ DL2- UL5+ U3+ R5- D2+ L0+ ALL4- y2 U1- R2- D2+ L4- ALL0+ DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR1- DR2+ DL4+ UL0+ U1+ R3- D2- L0+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R1+ D2- L6+ ALL5- UR UL
B Ex#2 UR4- DR0+ DL4+ UL1- U5- R6+ D6+ L5+ ALL6+ y2 U4+ R1- D2+ L2- ALL1- UR DR UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR4- DL5+ UL2- U5+ R2- D4- L2- ALL4- y2 U6+ R3+ D3+ L3+ ALL4+ DR DL
A #2 UR2- DR3+ DL2- UL1- U6+ R4+ D3- L3- ALL5+ y2 U5+ R4+ D4+ L3- ALL3- UL
A #3 UR3- DR4+ DL2+ UL2+ U2+ R4+ D2- L5- ALL0+ y2 U4- R2- D0+ L3+ ALL5- DL
A #4 UR4+ DR5- DL1+ UL1- U5+ R2- D3- L0+ ALL5+ y2 U1- R2+ D4+ L0+ ALL2- DR
A #5 UR3+ DR4- DL1+ UL2+ U1- R3- D3- L2- ALL1- y2 U3+ R0+ D4- L4- ALL2+ DL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR0+ DL6+ UL6+ U2+ R0+ D6+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U1+ R0+ D5- L4+ ALL2- UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR0+ DL4- UL2- U0+ R2- D3+ L4+ ALL2- y2 U5- R5+ D1+ L4- ALL4- UR DR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' R B' L B L' B L' U L' l'
A #2 L' U L' U' R B' R U L R' L' u' r b
A #3 U R B R' B U R U R' U' B' u l' b
A #4 U L' B U R' L' B R B U' B u' r' b
A #5 R' L' B' L U' L' R B L' U L u' b'
A Ex#1 B R' B R U' B R L' U L' U' u' l r b'
A Ex#2 U R B' U' L B' L R' B R L' u' l b'
B #1 R' U' B' R' U B' U R L' R' L u' l b'
B #2 L U B L B R B L' U B' R' u l r' b
B #3 R' B' L' U B' L' B' U' B' R L u l r b
B #4 L U' L B' L' R B' R' L' B' L' u
B #5 B R U L B U' B' R B L' B' u' l' b'
B Ex#1 R B L' B' U L R U' R' L' R' r' b'
B Ex#2 B L B L' U B U R' B' L B' u' l' r b
C #1 B' R U' B' L U R' U B' U R' u r'
C #2 L R L' U' R L U' R L R' U' u' r
C #3 L' B R U' R' B' U R L' U' R' l r'
C #4 B' L R' L R' U L R' L B' R r' b'
C #5 U L U' R' B' R U' L B' R' U u' l' r' b
C Ex#1 U R L U' L' B' U' R' B L' B' u l' r b'
C Ex#2 R' L' U' B R' B' R' B U' B R u' l' r' b'
D #1 L R' B R' L B' R L' U' B' R r' b'
D #2 L' U R B L U' L R L' U' B u' l r'
D #3 L B L B' L B U' L' B R' L u' l r' b
D #4 R' U L' R' B U' R' B L U L' u' r b'
D #5 U B R L U L' R' B R B' L' b'
D Ex#1 L B' U' R U' B U' R U R U b'
D Ex#2 R' U' B L R' L' R B L B' R' u l r'
E #1 L' B' L B' R U' B L U R' U' r b
E #2 L U L R' U L B R' B R B u l' r
E #3 B U' L' U R' U B L B' U' B' u' r
E #4 B R B U' L' U B' R U' L' U' u r'
E #5 L' R' U' R B' L' U' L U B' U' r' b'
E Ex#1 L B R' U R' B' U L' R L R u' l' b
E Ex#2 L' B' L' B L R L B U' B L' u' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' U R' U B' L U L B' U u' l' r
A #2 L U L' U L R' B' L' U' B L' u' l r'
A #3 R' B' U' L B' R L' B R' B L b'
A #4 R U' L B R' U R L' R' L U' l'
A #5 B' L U L R' L U L' R' L' U' r
A Ex#1 B L R B' R L' U B' U' B' R' l' r b'
A Ex#2 U L U' R L' U R L' B U' B' u' r' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R U L' U' B' R' U R'
A #2 L R L U L' B L U B' R' L
A #3 L R L' R U' R' L U' L' U' B
A #4 L R B' L' B' U R U R' L U'
A #5 L R L B' R' U' B U L' U L
A Ex#1 L R L R' B' R L B' L' B U'
A Ex#2 L R L' R B' L' B' L' B R B'
B #1 L R L B' L' R' B L' U R L
B #2 L R L U' B U' B U B L U
B #3 L R' L U R B' U' L' B' L' R
B #4 L R B' U R' B' U L B' U' R
B #5 L R L U B' L' B' R' B' R' B'
B Ex#1 L R B R' L' U R B R' U' B'
B Ex#2 L R L R' L' B L B L' R U'
C #1 L R L U R' U' B L' B' L U'
C #2 L R L R' B R' B R U' L' U'
C #3 L R B R B' L U' B' R' B L'
C #4 L R L B U' L U L B U' B
C #5 L R U' L R B' L' B U R' L'
C Ex#1 L R B L R' B' R B' U R' U
C Ex#2 L R U B U' L B' U L R' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U B' U' B L U' L U
A #2 L R L B' U' L R' L B' R' U'
A #3 L R L' R L R' U R' U' B R'
A #4 L R L U B' R' U' R U' L U'
A #5 L R L' U B R' L' R B U B'
A Ex#1 L R B L' R B L' U' B' U' R'
A Ex#2 L R L R U B' R' U R' B R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (4,-1) / (5,-4) / (-4,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (-4,-4) / (0,-4) /
A #3 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-2)
A #4 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (-5,-4)
A #5 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-4,2) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (6,3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
B #1 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0)
B #2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) /
B #3 (0,-1) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0)
B #4 (0,-4) / (-5,1) / (2,5) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) /
B #5 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-2) /
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-1,-1) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B L' B2 D R' F' L' F' D2 B2 L2 F L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 Uw2 R F' Rw2 Fw2 L2 U2 F' Rw2 F L' B D2 Uw L Uw2 Rw2 D B' L2 Uw Rw' U' Rw2 Uw2 z y
A #2 R2 U2 B2 U F2 U' F2 D' R2 F' U' F' U R F L2 B D' U R Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 R2 F R2 D' B Uw2 Rw' D' F2 L2 Fw2 Uw' L2 Fw2 L Fw' Rw2 D' R' x2 y'
A #3 U L2 U D' F2 R2 L2 D R2 L' D B' L' F D' B L F' L U' Fw2 Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 F Rw2 D' U' F D2 B2 Rw' B' Rw' R Uw Rw B2 L Uw2 Fw2 F y'
A Ex#1 D2 F2 U2 B2 L F2 R B2 L2 U2 R D F' L' B' U R2 L' B2 U L2 Rw2 Uw2 R' U2 D2 F L' B L' Uw2 B' Rw2 Uw' R2 F' Uw' F' R Uw' Rw Fw' F2 Uw' F Rw2 L' x' y2
A Ex#2 D U L' D L' D' F' U' L2 B R2 F2 R' D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 U R D2 Fw2 U' Fw' U F R F2 L Rw' F2 D2 Rw' Uw Fw' Uw2 z y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Uw2 F Bw' R D Lw' Bw2 Uw' Bw U' L' Fw U' Bw' Lw' R Bw' F2 Uw2 L Uw2 Dw U Rw' Lw2 U' Lw Fw D2 F Dw D Uw' R2 U2 Bw2 D' Rw Bw2 F D' Uw2 R L2 D' Bw' Rw2 Lw' Bw2 U2 Dw F2 Fw B' U Rw L' U Dw' 3Fw 3Uw
A #2 Bw' Rw' Uw Dw R' Fw2 Bw B' R2 Lw D' Lw2 F' U' D R B2 R F' Rw' Uw2 Rw F' U' Dw' Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 Dw2 R2 Lw2 Fw Bw' B2 Rw Bw' B2 Lw Bw2 Rw' F Lw Rw L U Dw L Rw D R2 Lw' L2 Bw' Uw2 Bw2 F' Uw' Bw' F' Rw2 3Rw2 3Uw'
A #3 Dw' R2 L U' D' Fw Lw L2 R Uw F' U2 D' Dw2 Rw Bw L Lw R Bw' Uw' R Rw Lw2 F Bw2 Lw' Bw Fw' Rw2 U' Fw D2 Bw' Rw Lw2 Bw' Lw' U R D F' Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw R F Uw2 Bw2 D' F' Fw2 Uw B Uw2 U2 L2 3Fw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Rw R' Lw' Uw2 L2 Uw Lw2 Rw2 Uw' Rw Bw' R Dw' L' Bw2 Dw2 Rw Lw U' L' D Lw Fw2 B Lw' U Uw' Rw2 Uw2 F Dw Bw2 L2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw' L2 Bw L D2 Fw2 F2 Uw D' Dw' Rw' F2 Bw Uw Lw' Dw' Rw2 D2 F' Uw' U2 F2 L2 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 Bw2 U Rw Fw2 L B2 R L' Dw2 Fw2 D' L2 Uw' Fw' Bw2 L' D' Uw2 F2 D' R Uw2 F Fw U' Bw2 Dw2 R2 Fw' Uw Bw' Fw R' Rw Bw Rw Lw2 Uw Fw2 U2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 F Dw Bw2 Rw Bw2 Dw' B F2 Fw2 D R Fw2 L' Dw2 Bw' B2 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 L2 U2 D2 F' U2 R' D' L F D2 B' R2 L2 B2 U2 B' U2 F' U2 R2 D' B2 D2 L2 F2 U' L B R B' F U' R' U L B D' U2 F2 D' F2 L2 U' B2 D' R' B F2 D' R F' D2 L2 F2 D' R' U Fw Uw L2 D2 L2 B' F' L2 B U2 F L' F2 R2 D2 F U' B' R2 B U' L2 Fw L2 D2 F2 R U2 R' B2 L B2 U F2 L2 U B' L2 F' R D' L D' Rw Uw' B2 F2 L2 R U2 L R2 B2 D' F' R U F' D B' L2 B' D L2 Fw' Uw' F2 L2 F D2 B U2 F2 L2 D2 L U L2 D' U' L R' U R U2 Fw Uw D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 D' U2 F2 D R U' B F' R D' B R2 F R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 R B2 R' D2 L' R2 D2 L2 D' U L2 R B R2 B2 L D2 B' R2 Fw Uw2 B D2 R2 D2 R2 B U2 L2 R2 B' L2 D R' U F U B' L' B R B2 Rw2 R2 B2 U' B2 R2 F2 R2 U' F' R B2 U2 R U B2 F2 R2 U F Uw' B2 D U F2 U' L2 D B2 F2 R B' R' F2 D2 B' L D' F D2 B' F' Rw' R2 F R2 B2 R2 D2 F' D2 B2 D' U L2 D R' U2 B' R F R2 U2 Rw' L2 R2 F' R2 B U2 L2 B R2 F R F2 D2 B L2 D2 L' B2 D' R Fw' Uw' U2 R2 D2 R2 D' R2 U L2 R2 B L' R2 B2 R2 F2 R' U F' D2 F' R Fw' Uw' B2 D2 B2 D R2 D U2 L2 B2 F2 L B L U L F' D2 L' F' U L' Fw' Uw' R2 U2 F' U2 L2 F2 L2 R2 F2 D2 U' L' B' U2 R2 D L' U2 F D' R2 Fw Uw' L' F2 L2 F2 D2 L D2 U2 R' B2 U2 F D' F' L' F R F2 L2 B2 U2 Rw2 D2 R' F2 L D2 U2 R' B2 D2 B' L U2 B2 D' L' D' F R' B D Rw2 Uw' B' R2 B F2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F' U' L2 F2 R' U2 B2 F' L2 U2 L' D' Fw Uw D2 R' L F R D2 B' L D' B R2 D F2 R2 D' L2 D2 B2 R2 D' R2 F2 R2 U' F2 U L2 U' R2 B2 D R' B' F' D' R' B2 L2 B' L U' F' Rw Uw' L2 D' B2 D F2 L2 U2 B2 U F2 U2 B L2 D2 F' L2 D' L' R' B' D' Rw2 B2 F2 U R2 U B2 F2 U B2 F' R2 D2 B D' U2 L B' D B2 U' Fw Uw L' B2 U2 L2 B2 L' D2 L' D2 R' U L' B' D2 F D L2 R U B' R Fw' Uw B2 L2 D' U' B2 D R2 U R2 F2 D R B2 L' F2 L U B' F' L D' Rw' Uw2 L2 U' R2 B2 D' L2 U B2 U2 B L2 D2 U' F U B R' U B D Rw' Uw2 L2 U' L2 R2 U' R2 U' B2 U2 F2 L' F' L' D2 B D' R U F
Adrian Panszczyk    Canada
Adrian Panszczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 35.91   41.36   1:06.05 46.54 37.05 40.49 35.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.30   8.43   6.30 6.53 9.86 9.14 9.62
Pyraminx First round 12 5.46   8.99   8.09 10.43 5.46 8.72 10.16
Skewb Combined First round 22 10.73   16.88   10.73 20.34 18.27 13.87 18.50
Aidan Wakeman    USA
Aidan Wakeman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.41   22.53   18.41 26.96 22.78 19.99 24.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.35   6.95   5.47 4.35 7.77 7.60 12.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:35.17     1:35.17 1:40.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Ajay Bleier    USA
Ajay Bleier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.61   32.87   37.46 43.22 30.81 28.61 30.35
Alan Chang    USA
Alan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.60   16.29   17.48 13.60 16.50 18.15 14.88
First round 28 15.14   17.30   17.41 17.30 17.19 15.14 17.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.94   10.52   12.72 4.94 13.30 7.90 10.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:28.95   1:41.02   2:08.65 1:28.95 1:39.60 1:47.95 1:35.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:19.54     2:53.55 2:19.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 6:46.11     6:46.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 8:16.50   DNF   DNF DNF 8:16.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 36.99     36.99 44.80
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:19.07     3:23.49 3:19.07
Pyraminx First round 45 19.52   25.88   19.52 28.45 24.15 25.05 30.45
Alec Bargher    USA
Alec Bargher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 32.47   38.97   37.12 32.47 38.88 40.90 41.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 11.44   14.61   22.37 15.89 15.39 11.44 12.55
Pyraminx First round 42 13.27   22.18   15.14 33.16 13.27 32.93 18.46
Skewb Combined First round 27 16.81   25.73   27.23 16.81 38.39 27.16 22.80
Alex Mays    USA
Alex Mays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 29.66   33.01   DNF 29.66 35.44 31.56 32.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.93   8.33   11.87 7.63 6.93 9.56 7.79
Andrew Cirincione    USA
Andrew Cirincione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.69   25.88   24.16 27.82 25.67 28.94 22.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.55   6.59   7.35 6.20 8.31 6.21 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:46.49     2:02.95 1:46.49
Pyraminx First round 25 10.52   12.96   12.40 12.40 10.52 14.08 15.26
Andrew Clark    USA
Andrew Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.58   33.02   40.21 29.13 25.58 37.90 32.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.85   7.40   5.56 7.29 4.85 11.35 9.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:27.46     2:27.46 2:41.70
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.33   9.29   9.64 9.39 8.85 10.75 8.33
Second round 6 9.43   10.33   10.79 10.35 10.80 9.43 9.86
First round 4 8.93   9.63   9.95 9.24 8.93 12.74 9.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.97   2.45   2.38 1.97 2.32 4.95 2.64
Second round 5 2.16   3.57   2.16 3.87 4.54 DNF 2.31
First round 1 1.50   1.90   1.62 2.30 3.91 1.50 1.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.52   39.89   40.52 40.75 36.52 40.80 38.41
Combined First round 4 37.89   41.76   40.99 41.81 37.89 45.28 42.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:09.96   1:20.87   1:18.09 1:09.96 1:23.82 1:31.61 1:20.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:01.62   3:04.24   3:07.73 3:03.37 3:01.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:17.50   4:33.31   4:17.50 4:34.08 4:48.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 7 31   34.33   31 40 32
Megaminx Combined Final 1 59.07   1:02.84   1:13.19 1:01.47 59.07 1:07.34 59.72
Square-1 Combined Final 5 23.18   28.44   25.00 23.18 27.97 32.35 41.00
Andy Liu    Canada
Andy Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.47   22.97   23.89 25.36 24.02 20.47 21.01
Audric Karl    USA
Audric Karl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 42.18   44.54   42.28 47.11 44.22 42.18 51.78
Avery Marzynski    USA
Avery Marzynski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 33.79   34.76   41.02 36.37 34.03 33.88 33.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.18   11.71   13.25 8.18 16.33 12.35 9.52
Ben Farber    USA
Ben Farber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 28.67   30.66   28.67 28.98 31.30 33.92 31.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.78   11.22   9.95 12.00 7.78 12.33 11.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:42.50     DNF 2:42.50
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.04   15.23   18.09 12.04 13.97 23.83 13.62
First round 23 11.29   15.49   13.90 23.01 14.32 18.26 11.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.33   6.33   7.25 6.37 4.33 7.47 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 59.16   59.68   59.44 59.16 1:03.06 59.55 1:00.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:52.37   2:00.12   2:59.45 1:52.37 2:00.06 2:07.41 1:52.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:10.19   4:18.31   4:10.19 4:25.70 4:19.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:20.16     7:20.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:24.06   DNF   DNF DNF 2:24.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 31   37.67   46 36 31
First round 9 33   38.33   33 46 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 34.86     34.86 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 12.44   12.99   12.80 12.44 13.48 12.68 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:13.15   2:24.92   2:16.14 2:32.14 2:26.48 2:13.15 3:20.14
Pyraminx First round 21 8.58   11.73   11.34 11.60 8.58 12.24 12.54
Skewb Combined First round 17 10.62   12.42   14.24 10.62 11.34 11.69 16.07
Square-1 Combined Final 9 41.85   44.99   43.39 45.57 55.54 46.01 41.85
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 15:19.00   DNF   DNF DNF 15:19.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 7/10 47:45     7/10 47:45
Benjamin Pugh    USA
Benjamin Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.14   19.14   DNF 21.90 17.75 17.76 16.14
First round 29 12.74   17.69   17.26 12.74 14.98 20.83 26.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.28   5.14   7.70 6.01 4.57 4.28 4.84
First round 30 4.44   5.87   7.01 5.55 5.04 14.41 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:21.59   1:26.45   1:21.59 1:33.46 1:23.30 1:23.27 1:32.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:20.04     3:20.04 3:41.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 8:56.38     8:56.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 22 67   DNF   67 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 34.27     34.27 42.14
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 21.58   DNF   21.58 28.26 DNF DNF 24.90
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:29.79     4:16.40 3:29.79
Pyraminx First round 14 6.99   9.65   9.35 9.55 DNF 6.99 10.05
Skewb Combined First round 14 8.19   11.81   8.82 DNF 17.70 8.19 8.91
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:29.04     1:29.04 DNF
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.21   10.06   14.01 8.74 10.20 11.24 8.21
Second round 5 9.12   10.31   11.00 9.40 9.12 10.53 11.32
First round 7 9.87   10.77   10.91 10.77 10.65 9.87 10.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.10   6.04   6.19 3.59 3.10 8.35 9.43
Second round 6 2.61   3.73   3.79 4.10 6.30 3.31 2.61
First round 9 2.13   3.82   3.37 3.71 4.37 2.13 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.38   44.70   42.10 34.38 50.82 48.27 43.72
Combined First round 3 39.10   41.26   41.74 41.19 40.85 43.08 39.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:12.30   1:23.68   1:23.36 1:27.24 1:30.82 1:20.45 1:12.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:36.62   2:43.80   2:53.49 2:36.62 2:41.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:02.56   4:26.87   4:29.57 4:48.49 4:02.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 35   38.33   36 35 44
First round 11 39   40.67   40 39 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 21.66   23.45   26.85 24.85 21.79 21.66 23.71
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 13.21   15.79   16.30 13.21 13.38 DNF 17.70
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:22.78   1:34.42   1:26.23 1:44.01 1:45.95 1:22.78 1:33.01
Pyraminx Final 3 4.56   5.11   5.27 5.38 9.09 4.68 4.56
First round 6 4.97   7.21   4.97 7.90 7.12 7.31 7.20
Skewb Final 3 4.49   5.78   6.17 7.44 5.25 4.49 5.92
Combined First round 3 3.38   5.85   3.38 5.64 5.94 5.97 8.19
Square-1 Combined Final 4 19.82   24.17   21.57 19.82 24.20 29.24 26.74
Brandon Colwell    USA
Brandon Colwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.94   27.78   28.87 27.56 23.94 26.90 30.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.58   10.80   11.18 9.58 DNF 10.70 10.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:05.20     DNF 2:05.20
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.27   19.72   28.61 18.27 18.90 19.80 20.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:37.81   DNF   DNF 3:37.81 4:46.43
Brian Jones    USA
Brian Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:39.06   4:56.76   4:53.81 5:17.42 4:39.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:35.64     7:35.64
Chris Hanus    USA
Chris Hanus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 41.03   45.24   45.67 41.03 44.55 53.59 45.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 13.27   18.69   15.72 42.97 21.85 18.50 13.27
Pyraminx First round 41 10.48   20.01   10.48 24.35 13.37 26.24 22.31
Chuchu Houle    USA
Chuchu Houle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.74   28.06   37.01 25.58 21.74 28.78 29.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.08   6.95   7.17 7.29 8.03 6.38 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:40.15     2:08.61 1:40.15
Pyraminx First round 22 10.49   11.73   12.79 13.22 10.79 10.49 11.61
Clare Cromly    USA
Clare Cromly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:12.91   1:38.76   1:12.91 9:07.33 1:17.75 1:52.82 1:45.70
Colby Gates    USA
Colby Gates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:08.88   1:24.59   DNF 1:08.88 1:38.32 1:16.71 1:18.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 17.60   22.70   23.69 22.00 1:13.48 17.60 22.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Cole Evans    USA
Cole Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.06   31.55   57.11 39.53 24.01 19.06 31.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 9.05   16.27   9.05 14.72 19.96 14.13 21.83
Conor Farah    USA
Conor Farah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 33.45   37.92   40.60 34.20 38.96 33.45 42.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.94   8.53   11.50 9.00 6.94 9.17 7.43
Corey Venkitaswaran    USA
Corey Venkitaswaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 31 13.16   14.96   15.42 13.16 15.73 13.73 22.56
Darrell Pugh    USA
Darrell Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:08.98   1:28.33   1:52.72 1:08.98 1:16.16 3:19.31 1:16.12
Dave Haviland    USA
Dave Haviland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:21.90   1:33.93   1:34.47 1:58.19 1:33.81 1:21.90 1:33.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 24.03   55.82   43.17 24.03 57.56 1:06.73 1:15.68
David Brown    USA
David Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.84   15.20   14.91 18.68 14.67 13.84 16.01
First round 22 12.62   15.00   12.62 18.02 14.27 14.03 16.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.76   5.37   5.05 4.70 7.67 6.37 3.76
First round 16 2.05   4.48   16.88 2.05 4.25 3.62 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:07.46   1:23.46   1:45.85 1:07.46 1:14.60 1:38.99 1:16.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:15.77     2:15.77 2:32.71
David Chen    USA
David Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 36 12.24   16.14   12.24 14.95 15.93 17.54 23.39
David Lin    USA
David Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.81   17.15   19.09 16.19 16.17 27.29 12.81
First round 30 15.44   17.84   16.79 19.24 19.21 15.44 17.51
Deron Bilezikjian    USA
Deron Bilezikjian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.83   24.59   25.77 21.83 25.84 22.16 26.25
Dominic Premo    USA
Dominic Premo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 39.09   51.37   1:04.17 58.42 39.09 54.83 40.87
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.03   24.28   20.03 25.54 27.05 20.61 26.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.63   7.83   5.63 6.13 8.53 10.40 8.83
First round 32 4.21   6.05   11.57 5.04 5.87 4.21 7.25
Pyraminx First round 13 5.40   9.28   9.12 9.36 5.40 12.30 9.37
Skewb Combined First round 20 9.02   14.51   15.84 12.74 9.02 14.94 16.92
Evan Heritage    USA
Evan Heritage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.08   16.49   14.08 16.22 19.36 16.37 16.88
First round 32 16.82   18.29   18.52 20.87 16.82 17.84 18.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.57   5.75   4.57 5.60 6.55 5.11 DNF
First round 13 3.91   4.15   4.22 3.94 4.30 3.91 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:17.70   1:30.31   1:17.70 1:32.31 1:56.86 1:22.55 1:36.08
Evan Philo    USA
Evan Philo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 42.56   48.31   42.79 49.38 52.75 42.56 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.19   15.24   9.19 15.08 15.58 25.12 15.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 43 17.48   22.81   20.88 31.67 23.08 17.48 24.48
Skewb Combined First round 28 17.91   46.16   17.91 52.95 49.00 DNF 36.54
Evan Widdis    USA
Evan Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 33.62   41.94   44.76 43.71 DNF 37.36 33.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.46   10.06   7.29 6.46 11.12 13.17 11.76
Frank Finnegan    USA
Frank Finnegan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 41.59   51.22   41.59 DNF 54.71 41.90 57.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.83   14.37   9.83 17.72 11.70 16.47 14.94
Skewb Combined First round 24 6.94   19.26   18.17 19.17 26.52 20.44 6.94
Gordon Armstrong    USA
Gordon Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 33.09   39.62   44.11 33.98 43.36 33.09 41.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 16.79   21.01   19.02 22.09 24.34 16.79 21.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 3:19.59     DNF 3:19.59
Grady Martin    USA
Grady Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.91   27.50   DNF 26.89 27.44 28.16 23.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.02   9.34   8.02 8.43 12.88 8.55 11.05
Grant Bossio    USA
Grant Bossio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 49.26   1:04.06   1:05.64 49.26 1:11.44 1:02.26 1:04.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 9.05   14.45   18.93 20.63 9.05 14.59 9.82
Hunter Kasravi    USA
Hunter Kasravi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.16   16.92   15.06 20.70 DNF 14.16 15.00
First round 31 12.81   17.94   17.74 16.62 19.67 12.81 19.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.87   6.87   9.63 4.87 5.00 5.98 DNF
Irving Sendra    USA
Irving Sendra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 48.26   49.91   48.26 DNF 50.91 49.54 49.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 10.01   12.07   12.95 12.97 10.29 10.01 15.03
Jack Haviland    USA
Jack Haviland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.31   14.55   14.58 13.92 16.72 12.31 15.15
First round 11 12.54   13.02   12.65 13.17 13.54 12.54 13.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.78   4.65   4.48 3.78 4.12 5.97 5.34
Second round 12 3.67   4.30   3.67 5.39 4.31 4.18 4.41
First round 12 2.71   4.12   2.71 3.33 3.85 5.55 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 47.17   49.90   48.73 54.10 49.69 51.29 47.17
Combined First round 11 46.68   51.28   46.68 52.09 59.98 52.46 49.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:08.08     2:08.08 2:24.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 23.02   26.09   29.37 24.65 23.02 DNF 24.24
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 26.76     DNF 26.76
Pyraminx First round 16 5.02   10.25   5.02 11.41 17.04 11.99 7.36
Skewb Combined First round 12 6.03   10.85   11.63 10.06 6.03 11.09 11.39
Square-1 Combined Final 7 28.45   34.58   33.17 32.98 37.59 28.45 42.99
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.64   13.81   12.55 14.75 14.13 11.64 15.58
First round 12 11.29   13.05   12.98 13.06 11.29 14.92 13.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.55   4.24   3.55 4.05 5.11 6.86 3.55
Second round 8 3.60   3.91   3.60 3.75 5.67 4.35 3.62
First round 6 3.00   3.65   3.00 3.34 3.88 4.73 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.41   42.89   42.01 44.03 43.23 39.41 43.42
Combined First round 7 41.97   45.71   43.17 56.90 47.87 41.97 46.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:02.66   1:14.20   1:20.00 1:23.11 1:02.66 1:03.67 1:18.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:24.20   2:28.53   2:34.34 2:24.20 2:27.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:31.67   3:35.23   3:40.06 3:33.96 3:31.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 16 30   DNF   30 36 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 15.92   20.82   16.08 DNF 16.96 29.41 15.92
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:47.04   1:55.69   1:47.04 1:59.88 1:47.15 2:00.04 DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 6.93   11.23   6.93 11.33 9.99 14.31 12.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 18:02.00   DNF   DNF DNF 18:02.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/3 21:57     2/3 21:57
Jason Frantz    USA
Jason Frantz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.17   14.10   13.31 14.84 14.68 13.17 14.31
First round 20 12.12   14.52   15.56 14.29 13.72 16.23 12.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.48   4.32   3.48 4.31 4.73 5.31 3.91
First round 22 3.24   5.22   3.24 5.68 7.56 4.12 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:04.98   1:16.46   1:20.74 1:04.98 1:17.20 1:11.45 1:27.49
Jason Vindvamara    USA
Jason Vindvamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.71   20.07   28.86 17.71 19.55 18.53 22.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.36   6.71   6.05 8.58 5.36 7.26 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:21.20   1:26.32   1:21.20 1:29.80 1:23.68 1:25.47 DNF
Jeremy Kruman    USA
Jeremy Kruman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 23 8.79   11.96   11.65 8.82 15.42 8.79 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 13 4.55   11.81   10.65 11.93 25.59 12.84 4.55
Jerry Armstrong    USA
Jerry Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.49   23.36   23.75 21.49 24.20 22.51 23.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.98   7.80   5.98 7.96 7.31 9.60 8.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:00.87   1:12.99   1:17.84 1:17.09 1:00.87 1:15.08 1:06.79
Pyraminx First round 30 8.44   14.78   13.98 8.44 10.56 19.79 25.60
Skewb Combined First round 23 15.49   17.68   15.49 20.83 19.04 16.55 17.45
Joanna Connelly    USA
Joanna Connelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 2:04.78   5:04.18   DNF 8:11.34 3:14.35 3:46.86 2:04.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 22.45   32.61   1:38.46 32.48 22.45 39.00 26.36
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 1:35.96     1:35.96 DNF
Pyraminx First round 46 17.62   39.00   17.62 53.40 40.21 27.58 49.21
Skewb Combined First round 30 43.19     43.19 2:37.04
Joel Helmick    USA
Joel Helmick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.73   27.78   31.70 21.73 38.94 24.98 26.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.31   8.01   8.23 8.32 7.49 9.84 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:22.92   1:35.54   1:47.80 1:22.92 1:44.19 1:35.21 1:27.21
Pyraminx First round 18 8.79   10.48   8.79 14.06 9.17 11.64 10.64
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.39   16.85   25.51 16.36 15.51 18.68 7.39
Johnny Dorigo Jones    USA
Johnny Dorigo Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.31   26.77   28.55 35.31 23.31 26.51 25.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 6.29   DNF   DNF 6.29 6.82 9.49 DNF
First round 29 4.72   5.84   4.97 DNF 4.94 4.72 7.62
Jonathan Karn    USA
Jonathan Karn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.63   17.39   16.02 20.36 15.63 18.97 17.17
First round 24 12.57   15.68   16.56 12.57 15.22 15.26 16.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.89   5.08   4.87 8.54 5.07 5.29 3.89
First round 21 3.95   5.13   3.95 5.59 4.74 DNF 5.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:06.71     3:06.71 3:35.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:58.10     7:58.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 32.37     32.37 36.57
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:38.69     3:14.81 2:38.69
Pyraminx First round 10 5.66   8.26   9.60 9.26 5.66 8.44 7.09
Skewb Combined First round 10 7.75   8.98   7.75 8.14 10.30 10.30 8.49
Josh Meadows    USA
Josh Meadows
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.70   27.92   33.51 32.96 24.50 26.30 23.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:56.98     2:56.98 3:14.44
Julian David    Canada
Julian David
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.39   10.52   DNF 10.50 11.21 9.84 9.39
Second round 8 8.76   10.94   8.76 12.01 13.56 10.41 10.41
First round 8 9.46   11.93   11.21 9.46 DNF 10.28 14.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.39   3.41   3.25 4.95 2.73 4.24 2.39
Second round 7 3.26   3.78   3.48 3.83 5.30 3.26 4.03
First round 7 2.55   3.66   2.55 2.60 4.91 5.23 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.57   45.70   43.57 44.95 47.06 45.10 50.78
Combined First round 9 42.64   48.83   48.77 52.26 42.64 53.92 45.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:03.85   DNF   DNF DNF 1:03.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29   32.67   29 33 36
First round 2 27   NR 28.33   NR 29 27 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.21   19.65   18.99 20.49 17.21 19.47 21.98
Combined First round 3 16.99   19.92   DNF 16.99 21.76 19.41 18.60
Pyraminx Final 2 3.24   4.01   4.99 5.40 3.80 3.24 3.25
First round 2 3.31   4.29   3.87 4.60 3.31 4.40 6.51
Skewb Combined First round 11 7.79   9.05   8.78 8.15 7.79 11.25 10.22
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 6/8 24:10     6/8 24:10
Kai Gangi    USA
Kai Gangi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 44.47   53.98   55.79 1:17.01 51.23 54.93 44.47
Kareem Abbasi    USA
Kareem Abbasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 30.83   32.17   34.33 31.68 32.55 32.27 30.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.28   9.10   9.15 DNF 10.04 6.28 8.11
Pyraminx First round 39 12.24   18.85   15.06 23.01 12.24 23.92 18.47
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.86   14.31   14.22 14.79 13.91 13.86 15.46
First round 19 10.92   14.19   14.89 10.92 13.09 15.38 14.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.27   7.55   DNF 6.12 5.27 6.92 9.61
First round 25 4.97   5.35   8.82 4.97 5.93 5.05 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 52.03   59.88   1:04.45 1:03.32 52.03 55.23 1:01.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:32.91   1:35.75   1:34.25 1:35.98 1:37.65 1:32.91 1:37.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:44.00   2:54.29   3:12.16 2:46.71 2:44.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:54.09   5:19.99   5:39.79 5:26.10 4:54.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:21.74   DNF   2:33.07 2:21.74 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32   35.00   37 32 36
First round 14 38   43.67   47 46 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 29.03   41.18   29.03 57.87 53.66 30.04 39.83
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:51.82   1:58.84   2:01.79 1:52.12 2:02.61 2:04.15 1:51.82
Pyraminx First round 24 8.84   12.51   10.68 16.24 10.62 8.84 24.02
Skewb Combined First round 29 24.43     24.43 26.74
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:17.94     1:56.36 1:17.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 12:51.00   DNF   12:51.00 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/7 35:11     5/7 35:11
Kevin McGaire    Canada
Kevin McGaire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.14   14.78   13.67 17.52 13.79 16.87 13.14
First round 16 12.06   13.71   14.34 12.77 15.49 14.02 12.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.57   6.66   7.95 5.57 5.71 6.32 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:08.08   1:25.45   DNF 1:22.36 1:08.08 1:08.95 1:45.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 38   42.33   45 38 44
First round 18 34   DNF   DNS 34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 34.28     42.81 34.28
Pyraminx First round 15 6.74   10.06   11.82 6.74 7.55 10.82 12.18
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.06   18.73   26.47 16.97 16.34 13.06 22.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.34   5.12   4.47 DNF 4.34 6.45 4.44
First round 23 2.98   5.25   6.39 4.45 2.98 6.43 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 59.62   1:04.74   1:06.95 1:06.49 59.62 1:00.77 1:09.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:14.33     2:14.33 2:29.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 26   28.33   26 30 29
First round 3 28   30.00   30 28 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.12   28.69   28.67 31.05 33.12 22.12 26.34
Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.92   9.49   9.83 9.08 9.56 8.92 DNF
Combined First round 1 7.55   8.69   9.19 7.55 9.88 7.84 9.04
Pyraminx First round 29 7.40   14.68   7.40 19.93 13.26 10.85 21.97
Skewb Final 7 6.56   7.42   7.09 7.02 8.14 6.56 9.24
Combined First round 4 3.60   6.81   3.60 7.66 7.35 5.41 DNF
Kyle Keating    USA
Kyle Keating
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 29.31   33.79   39.60 32.82 31.64 36.91 29.31
Kyle Satterstrom    USA
Kyle Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.75   22.71   20.75 22.88 23.57 21.68 24.19
Lauren Klemz    USA
Lauren Klemz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 34.53   46.94   34.53 54.47 47.83 1:12.70 38.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 13.50   17.79   13.50 22.40 17.36 50.82 13.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:57.30     3:45.11 2:57.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 11:20.00   DNF   DNF 11:20.00 DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 21 63   DNF   66 63 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 15.08   25.28   15.08 27.95 30.59 34.96 17.31
Pyraminx First round 38 12.06   17.08   12.06 20.24 15.59 DNF 15.42
Logan Robenault    USA
Logan Robenault
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.97   21.17   20.54 20.41 24.10 22.56 17.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.92   10.77   11.97 9.11 4.92 11.71 11.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:35.65     DNF 2:35.65
Pyraminx First round 37 13.59   16.85   18.27 24.77 13.59 17.64 14.64
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.61   8.20   7.61 9.26 7.83 7.80 8.97
Second round 1 7.21   8.45   7.21 7.67 11.70 9.02 8.66
First round 1 5.85   7.13   NAR 10.54 6.77 5.85 8.25 6.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.13   2.29   1.58 3.91 1.13 3.46 1.82
Second round 1 1.64   2.02   2.15 2.13 1.77 1.64 2.22
First round 2 1.70   2.19   1.75 2.95 1.88 3.44 1.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.89   33.63   37.53 29.99 29.89 34.65 36.24
Combined First round 1 28.24   33.23   37.73 28.24 34.13 32.42 33.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:07.93   1:18.48   1:29.45 1:15.05 1:25.51 1:07.93 1:14.87
Luke Brewster    USA
Luke Brewster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 30.41   51.80   DNF 53.25 43.61 30.41 58.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.43   15.27   20.15 11.92 13.73 21.89 6.43
Luke Frohriep    USA
Luke Frohriep
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 16.66   22.46   24.84 23.34 22.84 16.66 21.19
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.20   14.11   12.20 16.92 15.05 12.44 14.85
First round 27 16.45   17.17   18.61 17.64 16.93 16.45 16.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.34   6.16   5.43 7.01 6.68 6.38 4.34
First round 27 5.21   5.64   5.23 6.67 5.21 5.55 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 54.34   59.28   1:08.64 55.90 58.63 54.34 1:03.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:08.16     2:08.16 2:16.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:48.16   4:07.50   3:48.16 4:30.45 4:03.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:29.79   5:39.36   5:57.11 5:31.17 5:29.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 48.99   DNF   DNF 48.99 1:15.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 32   DNF   32 32 DNF
First round 5 30   31.00   30 31 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 30.17     32.84 30.17
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:26.65   1:42.59   1:47.93 2:06.24 1:26.65 1:39.47 1:40.36
Pyraminx First round 28 10.17   14.27   10.17 17.50 15.26 14.63 12.92
Skewb Combined First round 18 11.49   13.42   15.08 12.55 19.81 11.49 12.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:46.50   DNF   DNF DNF 8:46.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 18/19 53:50     18/19 53:50
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.81   15.75   14.43 11.81 20.74 12.08 DNF
Second round 12 12.14   12.76   13.24 12.44 12.14 14.05 12.59
First round 21 11.77   14.55   11.77 19.69 13.02 17.66 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.24   3.69   4.24 3.38 3.55 4.14 3.24
Second round 4 2.64   3.37   4.80 3.35 3.95 2.80 2.64
First round 5 2.23   3.34   4.14 2.23 3.27 2.61 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 52.29   1:00.96   1:07.73 1:00.40 DNF 52.29 54.74
Combined First round 12 41.19   52.65   58.76 53.66 41.19 48.61 55.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:28.42   1:51.01   1:55.17 1:50.93 DNF 1:28.42 1:46.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:15.29   3:19.89   3:15.29 3:15.69 3:28.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:24.30   5:43.48   5:24.30 6:14.72 5:31.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 41   43.33   43 41 46
First round 13 38   42.33   38 41 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.67   22.51   28.19 24.01 17.67 21.70 21.83
Combined First round 8 21.00   22.24   21.00 23.57 21.22 27.17 21.93
Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.50   10.75   10.50 10.90 10.59 10.84 10.83
Combined First round 8 10.06   10.86   10.45 10.06 12.01 12.94 10.13
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:52.70   2:12.28   1:52.70 2:07.69 2:06.97 2:24.40 2:22.18
Pyraminx Final 4 4.09   5.89   5.28 6.53 6.82 4.09 5.85
First round 3 5.36   6.60   7.02 7.04 5.36 5.75 8.57
Skewb Final 2 3.47   4.71   9.77 4.14 3.47 5.92 4.07
Combined First round 2 3.05   4.66   10.77 4.63 4.40 4.96 3.05
Square-1 Combined Final 8 24.41   35.50   1:02.22 24.41 46.16 25.95 34.39
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 17:54.00   DNF   17:54.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/5 46:12     4/5 46:12
Matthew Kowalski    USA
Matthew Kowalski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 36.82   45.38   47.81 54.40 40.59 47.75 36.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.95   11.04   9.96 11.23 11.94 14.81 8.95
Max Varverakis    USA
Max Varverakis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.76   27.17   26.19 21.76 26.16 31.67 29.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.79   8.43   10.39 7.26 5.79 9.99 8.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 54.76     54.76 DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 8.92   15.25   18.59 15.68 12.47 17.60 8.92
Skewb Combined First round 25 16.01   20.81   18.56 19.15 24.71 16.01 24.97
Michael Martino    USA
Michael Martino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 51.88   58.02   1:02.28 51.88 1:11.17 55.10 56.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 12.82   17.15   18.75 16.59 36.51 12.82 16.12
Michael Saad    USA
Michael Saad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 28.98   43.12   28.98 53.10 38.31 DNF 37.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.45   10.01   16.28 7.39 11.73 5.45 10.90
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.05   10.25   10.82 8.05 9.93 DNF 10.01
Second round 7 9.95   10.62   9.97 11.34 9.95 10.95 10.95
First round 6 9.47   10.55   10.95 9.47 9.96 10.73 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.87   4.96   3.87 7.26 6.02 4.74 4.11
First round 18 3.36   4.82   3.91 7.91 4.11 6.45 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.55   41.23   38.53 43.37 42.66 42.49 37.55
Combined First round 2 36.12   40.85   42.56 41.46 41.48 39.61 36.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:12.36   1:17.87   1:23.63 1:16.83 1:21.81 1:14.96 1:12.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:34.27   2:48.33   2:38.39 2:34.27 3:12.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:02.84   4:15.67   4:02.84 4:19.01 4:25.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:32.92   DNF   2:58.38 DNF 2:32.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28   31.33   32 28 34
First round 10 35   38.33   36 44 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.80   20.38   21.66 20.06 25.23 19.41 18.80
Combined First round 5 17.37   21.53   17.37 18.59 23.83 22.17 25.85
Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.61   9.76   9.47 8.92 10.89 8.61 10.99
Combined First round 5 9.03   10.21   10.76 9.03 11.76 10.55 9.32
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:02.95   DNF   DNF 1:12.21 1:02.95 1:15.80 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 5.06   6.05   5.06 6.12 5.95 6.08 7.62
First round 4 4.94   6.63   6.23 7.50 6.16 8.61 4.94
Skewb Combined First round 9 6.54   8.79   DNF 6.54 7.16 9.89 9.31
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.09   13.74   10.09 14.07 14.87 12.65 14.49
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/4 27:13     3/4 27:13
Neil Gurnani    USA
Neil Gurnani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.29   20.00   21.15 20.39 18.86 20.76 17.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.13   6.78   6.46 6.47 5.13 10.68 7.40
Nicholas De Leon    Philippines
Nicholas De Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.06   24.62   29.50 28.57 22.27 23.03 21.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.56   6.83   10.39 6.98 5.36 4.56 8.16
Nicholas Gauvin    USA
Nicholas Gauvin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.23   31.04   34.25 35.40 22.23 26.36 32.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.99   6.53   6.14 6.93 8.98 6.52 5.99
First round 19 4.64   4.94   5.15 4.94 6.22 4.72 4.64
Nick Jackson    USA
Nick Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.36   13.46   13.93 13.45 12.36 15.19 13.00
First round 17 12.43   14.03   12.43 12.51 17.22 16.04 13.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.28   7.45   8.28 6.40 6.28 8.38 7.67
Owen Cromly    USA
Owen Cromly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 51.70   56.05   1:03.02 52.42 52.71 51.70 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 17.29   23.60   26.94 17.29 17.56 26.29 28.30
Owen Gross    USA
Owen Gross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 37.38   39.96   49.66 37.38 44.10 38.31 37.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.87   9.81   11.79 11.79 7.97 4.87 9.66
Pyraminx First round 34 14.78   15.71   15.72 14.80 21.02 14.78 16.60
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.07   9.13   10.23 10.05 8.81 8.54 7.07
Second round 3 8.54   10.01   11.12 10.43 10.51 9.10 8.54
First round 3 7.79   9.51   10.08 8.80 9.65 7.79 11.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.93   5.36   4.56 11.38 3.18 8.33 1.93
Second round 11 2.32   4.01   3.95 5.31 4.31 3.78 2.32
First round 4 2.15   2.94   2.77 2.15 2.39 3.67 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 46.93   50.18   47.26 51.15 46.93 57.82 52.12
Combined First round 8 45.81   48.34   48.09 49.96 46.97 51.19 45.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:50.76   2:02.52   1:50.76 1:56.09 2:05.01 2:06.47 2:15.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 34   42.00   40 34 52
First round 8 33   36.67   38 39 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.64   22.47   23.86 20.95 DNF 19.64 22.59
Combined First round 7 18.36   21.90   22.49 18.36 27.42 24.81 18.41
Pyraminx First round 17 7.25   10.25   10.55 10.65 10.52 7.25 9.69
Pingdong Liang (梁平东)    China
Pingdong Liang (梁平东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:06.48   1:12.78   1:14.65 1:12.47 1:13.91 1:06.48 1:11.95
Purav Datta    USA
Purav Datta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 58.49   1:09.56   1:17.52 DNF 58.49 1:06.79 1:04.37
Rami Sbahi    USA
Rami Sbahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.98   11.44   13.66 7.98 DNF 11.43 9.23
Second round 4 8.11   10.20   8.11 9.74 10.06 12.83 10.80
First round 2 7.99   8.97   8.48 9.02 12.08 9.42 7.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.61   1.90   1.82 1.61 1.74 3.84 2.14
Second round 2 1.88   2.59   1.88 2.08 2.32 3.36 4.17
First round 3 1.58   2.65   5.37 1.58 1.63 1.71 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.70   40.47   45.98 38.78 38.40 36.70 44.22
Combined First round 5 36.40   43.21   45.81 42.76 41.07 49.77 36.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:26.85   1:32.91   1:26.85 1:35.49 1:27.18 1:36.06 1:40.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:04.44   3:21.70   3:20.36 3:04.44 3:40.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:50.80   5:06.36   5:35.14 4:50.80 4:53.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:52.68   DNF   2:33.74 DNF 1:52.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 20   WR 27.00   29 20 32
First round 4 30   30.33   30 31 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.47   19.98   19.73 20.66 17.47 19.75 20.47
Combined First round 2 17.47   19.14   21.78 18.94 20.96 17.47 17.51
Rubik's Clock Final 8 9.51   11.52   12.74 11.91 9.51 9.91 DNF
Combined First round 6 9.41   10.42   12.35 9.83 11.35 9.41 10.07
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:00.54   1:03.03   1:01.21 1:00.54 1:05.19 1:02.70 1:08.68
Pyraminx Final 1 3.28   3.92   3.28 3.81 DNF 3.32 4.62
First round 1 3.28   4.28   3.28 3.97 6.30 4.02 4.84
Skewb Final 1 3.80   4.61   5.88 3.80 4.08 6.29 3.88
Combined First round 1 2.72   3.51   3.44 5.19 3.78 3.30 2.72
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.89   17.61   13.89 15.40 17.83 19.60 26.35
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 18:28.00   DNF   DNF 18:28.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/8 54:31     8/8 54:31
Rithik Deshpande    USA
Rithik Deshpande
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.46   33.78   34.63 34.41 36.98 32.29 27.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.56   9.61   5.56 9.67 7.87 11.61 11.29
Ross Svensson-Hornbostel    Canada
Ross Svensson-Hornbostel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.53   13.95   12.95 DNF 16.41 12.50 11.53
First round 15 10.75   13.48   13.55 10.75 14.95 12.57 14.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.47   4.53   4.79 4.63 6.41 4.17 3.47
First round 11 2.80   3.99   4.11 3.39 2.80 4.48 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:02.31   1:11.69   1:02.31 1:12.59 1:14.37 1:08.46 1:14.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:06.45     2:06.45 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 21.17   23.88   24.32 22.72 24.61 DNF 21.17
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.11   14.70   14.20 14.22 15.68 14.11 18.22
First round 25 13.69   16.23   18.15 13.69 15.02 15.51 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.57   4.99   4.57 5.65 4.65 7.35 4.67
First round 31 2.79   5.89   7.48 2.79 5.11 6.92 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 55.51   58.61   1:03.96 55.51 57.45 58.32 1:00.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:19.24     2:19.24 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:43.50   2:02.14   1:48.77 2:34.14 1:43.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 28   DNF   30 28 DNF
First round 6 31   32.00   31 34 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 26.97   32.36   27.99 41.21 27.90 26.97 41.19
Rubik's Clock Final 4 8.15   9.76   10.19 9.99 9.09 8.15 11.62
Combined First round 3 8.40   9.72   10.34 8.40 10.86 9.52 9.31
Pyraminx First round 9 5.35   7.58   7.31 10.98 7.66 7.76 5.35
Square-1 Combined Final 6 29.07   34.53   34.10 29.07 43.42 34.42 35.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 9/11 56:34     9/11 56:34
Sammy Tawakkol    USA
Sammy Tawakkol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.23   18.79   20.68 18.09 17.23 17.60 20.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.33   6.07   DNF 5.54 8.00 4.33 4.67
First round 14 4.11   4.33   4.64 4.22 4.11 4.14 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:09.47   1:14.79   1:09.47 1:09.82 DNF 1:17.58 1:16.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:16.74     2:16.74 2:27.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:19.02     5:19.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 8:16.57     8:16.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 39   DNF   39 DNF DNF
First round 19 53   DNF   53 DNF 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 26.57   29.34   26.57 31.01 27.11 33.85 29.91
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.48   9.09   11.11 DNF 7.48 8.40 7.75
Combined First round 7 7.98   10.51   11.36 9.22 12.11 10.94 7.98
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:50.68     3:05.22 2:50.68
Pyraminx First round 27 11.54   13.37   11.70 14.51 11.54 13.91 15.82
Skewb Combined First round 15 8.40   12.34   8.40 11.14 9.91 15.98 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 10 53.10     53.10 1:05.61
Sante' Dybowski    USA
Sante' Dybowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.32   22.36   26.80 24.68 19.32 19.92 22.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.25   5.61   4.25 4.68 5.71 6.44 6.61
First round 28 5.09   5.79   5.99 6.20 DNF 5.18 5.09
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 29.77     29.77 DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 9.73   15.15   17.95 13.78 9.73 13.72 18.28
Skewb Combined First round 19 7.50   13.45   DNF 7.92 23.95 7.50 8.49
Sebastian Miner    USA
Sebastian Miner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.39   16.66   18.08 15.39 16.12 17.95 15.91
First round 26 15.29   16.98   17.00 15.29 18.07 15.91 18.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.30   6.13   7.38 5.68 5.30 7.30 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:12.28   1:29.80   1:12.28 1:29.05 1:30.54 1:51.21 1:29.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:44.52     2:59.31 2:44.52
Seth Diehl    USA
Seth Diehl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 41.22   44.77   59.33 43.30 41.22 41.79 49.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.28   9.79   6.28 14.01 8.97 9.69 10.71
Seth Klee    USA
Seth Klee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 42.94   45.02   45.43 44.77 44.85 42.94 58.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 12.44   15.30   13.06 17.69 15.21 12.44 17.63
Pyraminx First round 35 15.44   16.06   15.44 16.74 15.56 16.88 15.87
Shreyas Talamakki    India
Shreyas Talamakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.06   14.12   17.58 11.06 15.33 14.00 13.03
Second round 11 9.67   12.68   11.58 13.51 13.00 13.46 9.67
First round 9 11.42   11.99   12.10 11.52 11.42 13.64 12.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.58   4.64   6.17 3.76 2.58 5.38 4.79
Second round 10 3.41   3.96   3.41 4.09 4.72 4.23 3.57
First round 15 3.37   4.38   5.06 5.02 3.37 4.11 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:03.90   1:15.65   1:03.90 1:37.87 1:13.95 1:19.94 1:13.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.06   18.26   23.10 18.88 15.06 18.91 16.98
Combined First round 4 18.52   20.26   20.53 21.02 20.47 19.79 18.52
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 11.41   13.03   11.92 11.41 DNF 12.94 14.22
Pyraminx First round 20 9.32   11.33   9.32 12.47 9.38 12.79 12.15
Skewb Final 4 4.27   6.19   7.46 5.81 4.27 7.09 5.68
Combined First round 5 4.97   6.86   6.68 7.00 4.97 6.89 9.63
Simon Cromly    USA
Simon Cromly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:17.84   1:39.06   1:17.84 1:40.70 1:44.64 1:31.85 2:01.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 20.45   25.28   20.89 20.45 29.11 27.78 27.16
Sreeram Venkatarao    USA
Sreeram Venkatarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Stefahn Lee-Backus    USA
Stefahn Lee-Backus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.98   19.87   27.26 16.98 17.90 18.09 23.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.54   8.05   5.54 6.78 8.24 9.12 10.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:23.25   1:45.41   1:23.25 1:49.63 1:46.83 2:40.50 1:39.76
Tanmay Kundapur    USA
Tanmay Kundapur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 44.30   59.77   56.19 1:07.94 DNF 55.19 44.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 14.79   27.70   34.23 33.64 15.23 DNF 14.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNS
Taylor LaBelle    USA
Taylor LaBelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 46.17   54.83   1:12.36 53.29 58.44 52.75 46.17
Thompson Clarke    Canada
Thompson Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.58   8.96   8.93 9.19 9.04 7.58 8.92
Second round 2 8.75   9.68   8.75 8.99 11.33 9.90 10.14
First round 5 9.44   9.89   9.67 9.50 10.50 9.44 11.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.58   3.33   2.68 2.58 3.70 5.43 3.61
Second round 9 3.68   3.91   3.68 3.90 5.36 4.03 3.79
First round 8 2.57   3.71   3.93 3.00 4.40 2.57 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.59   39.51   38.57 47.61 37.70 35.59 42.27
Combined First round 6 37.43   45.65   1:06.47 38.65 37.43 49.64 48.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:22.98   1:31.38   1:29.25 1:40.57 1:30.37 1:22.98 1:34.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:44.40   DNF   DNF 4:44.40 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 26   NR DNF   DNF 36 26
First round 17 33   DNF   DNS 33 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.39   17.20   16.46 15.39 18.29 17.51 17.64
Combined First round 1 15.02   18.38   19.48 18.73 17.50 15.02 18.91
Rubik's Clock Final 7 8.22   11.30   12.32 12.51 DNF 9.08 8.22
Combined First round 4 8.10   9.99   DNF 8.10 10.70 9.76 9.50
Pyraminx Final 7 5.13   6.41   8.02 6.74 6.96 5.13 5.54
First round 8 6.48   7.53   10.82 7.33 7.38 6.48 7.87
Timmy O'Brien    USA
Timmy O'Brien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.30   13.37   13.01 12.30 17.73 14.32 12.79
First round 14 10.30   13.35   14.78 10.30 12.71 12.57 16.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.65   6.14   6.19 6.47 16.20 5.76 3.65
First round 17 3.19   4.59   4.35 3.19 6.87 5.08 4.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 48.58     49.25 48.58
Pyraminx First round 44 10.98   25.16   24.10 10.98 34.74 DNF 16.65
Tyler Brodzinski    USA
Tyler Brodzinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.21   13.80   13.22 13.95 13.21 14.22 16.47
Second round 9 11.24   12.43   15.95 12.59 11.24 13.43 11.26
First round 13 12.74   13.05   13.05 12.97 13.13 24.23 12.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.30   4.60   3.96 5.03 4.80 7.01 3.30
First round 20 3.51   5.08   4.77 6.50 4.13 3.51 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 55.57   1:01.47   59.35 55.57 1:01.54 1:03.52 1:06.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:39.02   1:46.16   1:41.86 1:49.73 1:39.02 1:46.89 1:57.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:48.05   3:59.07   4:01.27 3:48.05 4:07.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 33   42.67   33 39 56
First round 15 40   45.33   40 40 56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 25.12   33.68   30.33 25.12 36.72 35.18 35.54
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 11.52   13.29   14.77 11.52 12.19 13.27 14.40
Megaminx Combined Final 17 4:06.99     DNF 4:06.99
Pyraminx Final 5 5.21   5.98   5.21 6.02 7.80 6.18 5.74
First round 7 5.00   7.51   9.21 5.00 7.27 7.06 8.21
Skewb Final 6 4.22   6.99   6.46 7.55 11.16 6.96 4.22
Combined First round 7 5.94   7.63   6.66 8.85 8.87 5.94 7.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.17   12.86   11.97 14.16 12.46 14.22 10.17
Second round 10 11.06   12.61   11.06 12.73 12.25 12.85 13.09
First round 10 10.86   12.80   15.46 12.99 11.74 10.86 13.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.90   5.32   6.50 5.55 3.90 20.57 3.90
Second round 3 2.82   3.11   2.98 2.82 3.87 3.04 3.30
First round 10 2.59   3.98   4.52 9.85 2.59 4.30 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.27   45.28   45.24 45.91 50.87 44.68 42.27
Combined First round 10 41.53   49.40   49.56 51.35 41.53 1:20.80 47.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:15.49   1:24.44   1:21.32 1:21.50 1:34.10 1:30.50 1:15.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:36.77   2:42.20   2:36.77 2:47.54 2:42.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:29.19   3:42.37   3:29.19 3:45.73 3:52.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:39.43   DNF   DNF DNF 2:39.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 26   DNF   DNF 30 26
First round 1 26   27.67   26 29 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 18.44   22.51   19.79 18.44 24.29 24.33 23.44
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.42   8.21   8.60 8.20 7.84 7.42 9.26
Combined First round 2 7.79   9.06   8.32 7.79 9.62 10.92 9.24
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:11.37   1:21.35   1:15.66 1:25.08 1:37.71 1:23.31 1:11.37
Pyraminx Final 8 4.01   6.70   5.41 4.01 9.45 15.17 5.23
First round 5 5.58   6.96   5.58 7.19 5.94 7.75 8.64
Skewb Final 8 4.57   8.19   10.99 8.60 5.34 10.64 4.57
Combined First round 8 4.93   8.12   8.85 8.63 6.89 10.36 4.93
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.92   22.77   19.54 15.92 29.54 19.24 32.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.88   18.97   18.56 18.89 19.46 17.88 20.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.97   5.30   4.77 5.85 6.45 5.27 3.97
First round 24 3.28   5.35   5.51 3.28 6.49 4.22 6.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 30.31     43.84 30.31
Pyraminx First round 26 5.05   13.21   14.39 15.90 9.34 19.41 5.05
Skewb Combined First round 16 8.58   12.41   12.99 11.26 12.99 8.58 17.57
Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)    China
Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.43   14.64   18.12 12.85 14.19 12.43 16.88
First round 18 11.89   14.06   13.43 13.48 11.89 15.27 15.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.81   5.11   5.22 4.81 4.82 6.07 5.30
First round 26 3.94   5.54   5.01 11.67 3.94 6.31 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 53.12   56.98   53.12 1:03.10 56.08 56.10 58.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:52.19   1:57.55   2:00.34 1:53.13 1:59.17 1:52.19 2:07.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:50.19   3:56.48   3:50.19 3:51.27 4:07.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:36.54   6:15.36   6:03.76 7:05.79 5:36.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36   40.00   36 44 40
First round 12 35   42.00   35 51 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.40   21.05   23.17 20.88 22.39 18.40 19.87
Combined First round 6 20.55   21.54   21.42 21.61 21.58 20.55 23.26
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 13.57   16.14   13.88 16.13 DNF 18.41 13.57
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:07.30   2:14.56   2:12.62 2:19.11 2:11.94 2:34.25 2:07.30
Pyraminx First round 11 5.46   8.28   8.62 10.05 8.28 7.94 5.46
Skewb Final 5 4.15   6.40   7.97 7.04 4.15 7.40 4.77
Combined First round 6 5.39   6.96   7.06 6.25 5.39 8.33 7.57
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.23   22.85   24.23 23.39 26.00 18.23 20.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.92   7.79   8.35 6.79 8.22 9.97 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:31.47     1:43.83 1:31.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 20 62   DNF   72 DNF 62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 54.37     DNF 54.37
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 21.42   25.91   26.10 21.88 29.75 21.42 DNF
Pyraminx First round 40 14.70   19.36   15.61 26.01 16.47 14.70 27.67
Skewb Combined First round 26 12.94   24.01   20.45 12.94 28.42 39.30 23.16