Mental Breakdown Germany 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-9-14~15  Germany, Nürnberg Mental Breakdown Germany 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Berta García Parra 18.63  Krzysztof Bober 21.46  Kamil Przybylski 24.96
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Karol Zakrzewski 29.00  Jan Bentlage 29.00  Noah Kraft 29.33
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kamil Przybylski 2:57.88  Noah Kraft 4:05.48  Jan Bentlage 6:12.43
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kamil Przybylski 5:50.18  Jan Bentlage 9:37.84  Dieter Amberger 16:20.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Kamil Przybylski 38/42 59:08  Berta García Parra 32/40 1:00:00  Krzysztof Bober 24/27 54:24
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 22.59   DNF    Spain 22.59 26.19 DNF
2 Kamil Przybylski 30.49   DNF    Poland 58.13 DNF 30.49
3 Noah Kraft 42.78   DNF    Germany 56.82 DNF 42.78
4 Timo Forsthofer 44.50   57.87    Germany 1:19.09 50.03 44.50
5 Kamil Michalak 50.32   DNF    Poland DNF 50.32 DNF
6 Krzysztof Bober 51.03   DNF    Poland DNF DNF 51.03
7 Konstantin Jaehne 51.88   DNF    Germany 51.88 DNF DNF
8 Linus Frész 1:03.13   1:06.36    Germany 1:10.00 1:05.94 1:03.13
9 Alexis Fedeler 1:20.57   1:28.34    Germany 1:22.90 1:41.55 1:20.57
10 Jan Bentlage 1:22.22   DNF    Germany 1:22.22 DNF 1:40.40
11 Dieter Amberger 1:22.49   DNF    Austria 1:22.49 1:32.55 DNF
12 Willem Klose 1:28.09   DNF    Germany 1:28.09 DNF DNF
13 Malte Ihlefeld 1:48.77   DNF    Germany 1:48.77 2:53.30 DNF
14 Simone Ohler 2:19.00   2:51.65    Germany 2:48.12 2:19.00 3:27.83
15 Gert van Hout 2:21.22   DNF    Netherlands DNF 2:21.22 DNF
16 Sébastien Auroux 2:22.81   DNF    Germany DNF 2:32.27 2:22.81
17 Michael Wittwer 2:44.17   DNF    Germany 2:44.17 DNF DNF
18 Modest Podzolkin 2:57.54   DNF    Ukraine DNF 2:57.54 DNF
19 Erik Tjong Kim Sang 3:22.10   DNF    Netherlands DNF 3:48.04 3:22.10
20 Markus Pirzer 10:20.00   DNF    Germany DNF 10:20.00 DNS
21 Hannah Minas DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
21 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
21 Luis Kleinheinz DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
21 Michał Wroński DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
21 Marius Müller DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
21 Karol Zakrzewski DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 17.40   ER 19.23   ER  Spain 19.56 20.74 17.40
2 Kamil Przybylski 22.15   26.63    Poland 22.58 35.15 22.15
3 Krzysztof Bober 22.32   27.34    Poland 22.52 37.19 22.32
4 Timo Forsthofer 34.70   43.72    Germany 57.79 38.66 34.70
5 Noah Kraft 43.58   DNF    Germany 43.58 1:42.53 DNF
6 Kamil Michalak 44.27   DNF    Poland 44.27 DNF DNF
7 Linus Frész 45.58   DNF    Germany 45.58 DNF 1:11.26
8 Konstantin Jaehne 46.75   51.46    Germany 47.68 59.96 46.75
9 Jan Bentlage 54.02   1:10.57    Germany 54.02 1:04.72 1:32.97
10 Alexis Fedeler 1:11.09   1:20.69    Germany 1:28.63 1:11.09 1:22.36
11 Malte Ihlefeld 1:17.38   DNF    Germany DNF 1:19.21 1:17.38
12 Willem Klose 1:17.65   DNF    Germany 1:17.65 DNF DNF
13 Dieter Amberger 1:36.07   DNF    Austria 1:39.32 1:36.07 DNF
14 Modest Podzolkin 1:58.73   DNF    Ukraine 1:58.73 DNF DNF
15 Sébastien Auroux 2:03.56   2:46.18    Germany 2:03.56 2:14.99 4:00.00
16 Gert van Hout 2:08.97   DNF    Netherlands 2:08.97 DNF DNF
17 Simone Ohler 2:52.28   DNF    Germany 2:55.25 2:52.28 DNF
18 Markus Pirzer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
18 Erik Tjong Kim Sang DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 18.63   DNF    Spain DNF 18.63 20.77
2 Krzysztof Bober 21.46   DNF    Poland DNF 21.46 DNF
3 Kamil Przybylski 24.96   26.33    Poland 28.96 24.96 25.07
4 Timo Forsthofer 33.28   DNF    Germany 1:11.27 33.28 DNF
5 Jan Bentlage 52.55   1:00.15    Germany 1:05.06 52.55 1:02.83
6 Konstantin Jaehne 52.72   DNF    Germany 52.72 DNF 53.54
7 Noah Kraft 53.12   DNF    Germany 53.12 DNF DNF
8 Linus Frész 1:04.69   DNF    Germany 1:07.72 DNF 1:04.69
9 Malte Ihlefeld 1:05.43   1:12.90    Germany 1:16.36 1:16.92 1:05.43
10 Dieter Amberger 1:09.61   DNF    Austria DNF 1:09.61 1:20.44
11 Alexis Fedeler 1:12.71   1:30.85    Germany 1:27.97 1:12.71 1:51.88
12 Modest Podzolkin 2:29.29   DNF    Ukraine DNF DNF 2:29.29
13 Willem Klose DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
13 Kamil Michalak DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 21   24.00   NR  Germany 24 27 21
2 Sébastien Auroux 22   24.00   NR  Germany 24 26 22
3 Jan Bentlage 27   27.67    Germany 27 27 29
4 Konstantin Jaehne 27   28.67    Germany 30 27 29
5 Karol Zakrzewski 29   29.33    Poland 29 29 30
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 29   30.33    Italy 29 30 32
7 Noah Kraft 28   31.00    Germany 31 28 34
8 Alexis Fedeler 30   31.33    Germany 32 30 32
9 Simone Ohler 30   33.67    Germany 40 30 31
10 Kamil Przybylski 31   39.67    Poland 46 31 42
11 Krzysztof Bober 32   40.33    Poland 54 32 35
12 Michał Wroński 47   49.67    Poland 52 50 47
13 Malte Ihlefeld 26   DNF    Germany 26 DNF 28
13 Tommaso Raposio 26   DNF    Italy DNF 27 26
15 Modest Podzolkin 30   DNF    Ukraine DNF 30 DNF
16 Kamil Michalak 32   DNF    Poland DNF 32 DNF
17 Markus Pirzer 33   DNF    Germany 33 33 DNF
18 Dieter Amberger 35   DNF    Austria DNF 35 DNF
19 Luis Kleinheinz 36   DNF    Germany 46 36 DNF
20 Leon Schmidtchen 43   DNF    Germany 43 DNS DNS
21 Hannah Minas 47   DNF    Switzerland 47 DNS DNS
22 Willem Klose 48   DNF    Germany DNF 48 DNS
23 Timo Forsthofer DNF   DNF    Germany DNS DNS DNF
23 Marius Müller DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karol Zakrzewski 26   29.00    Poland 31 26 30
2 Jan Bentlage 28   29.00    Germany 29 28 30
3 Noah Kraft 25   29.33    Germany 33 30 25
4 Linus Frész 28   29.33    Germany 28 29 31
4 Sébastien Auroux 28   29.33    Germany 29 31 28
6 Alexis Fedeler 30   32.67    Germany 30 33 35
7 Krzysztof Bober 28   33.00    Poland 41 28 30
8 Konstantin Jaehne 28   33.67    Germany 39 28 34
9 Markus Pirzer 33   34.67    Germany 38 33 33
10 Kamil Przybylski 27   39.00    Poland 43 27 47
11 Modest Podzolkin 37   40.33    Ukraine 43 37 41
12 Simone Ohler 30   41.33    Germany 49 30 45
13 Michał Wroński 40   43.67    Poland 40 46 45
14 Malte Ihlefeld 28   DNF    Germany 32 28 DNF
15 Tommaso Raposio 29   DNF    Italy 29 30 DNF
16 Gabriele Cappelletti 31   DNF    Italy DNF 31 31
17 Dieter Amberger 33   DNF    Austria DNF 38 33
18 Kamil Michalak 34   DNF    Poland DNF DNF 34
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kamil Przybylski 2:45.11   DNF    Poland DNF 3:02.73 2:45.11
2 Noah Kraft 5:35.72   DNF    Germany 6:09.56 DNF 5:35.72
3 Konstantin Jaehne 7:14.46   7:50.31    Germany 8:24.27 7:14.46 7:52.21
4 Jan Bentlage 8:01.69   DNF    Germany 8:01.69 DNF DNF
5 Alexis Fedeler 8:51.98   DNF    Germany 8:51.98 DNF DNF
6 Dieter Amberger 9:40.02   DNF    Austria DNF DNF 9:40.02
7 Simone Ohler 14:37.00   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 14:37.00
8 Modest Podzolkin 15:40.00   DNF    Ukraine DNF 15:40.00 DNF
9 Willem Klose 16:00.00   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 16:00.00
10 Michał Wroński 18:54.00   DNF    Poland DNF DNF 18:54.00
11 Hannah Minas DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
11 Timo Forsthofer DNF   DNF    Germany DNS DNS DNF
11 Luis Kleinheinz DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
11 Krzysztof Bober DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
11 Gert van Hout DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
11 Kamil Michalak DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
11 Erik Tjong Kim Sang DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kamil Przybylski 2:57.88   DNF    Poland DNF 3:28.88 2:57.88
2 Noah Kraft 4:05.48   DNF    Germany 4:35.63 DNF 4:05.48
3 Jan Bentlage 6:12.43   DNF    Germany DNF 6:12.43 DNF
4 Dieter Amberger 6:55.53   7:14.20   NR  Austria 6:55.74 6:55.53 7:51.33
5 Konstantin Jaehne 7:29.56   DNF    Germany 7:35.22 DNF 7:29.56
6 Michał Wroński 7:36.30   DNF    Poland DNF 11:18.00 7:36.30
7 Alexis Fedeler 8:04.65   8:50.80    Germany 9:16.11 9:11.65 8:04.65
8 Simone Ohler 11:14.00   DNF    Germany 11:14.00 DNS DNS
9 Modest Podzolkin 12:22.00   DNF    Ukraine 12:22.00 DNF DNS
10 Willem Klose DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kamil Przybylski 9:29.35   DNF    Poland DNF DNF 9:29.35
2 Jan Bentlage 12:46.00   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 12:46.00
3 Dieter Amberger 17:32.00   DNF    Austria 17:32.00 DNF DNF
4 Konstantin Jaehne 22:57.00   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 22:57.00
5 Alexis Fedeler 25:01.00   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 25:01.00
6 Michał Wroński 26:16.00   DNF    Poland DNF 26:16.00 DNF
7 Simone Ohler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
7 Hannah Minas DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
7 Modest Podzolkin DNF   DNF    Ukraine DNF DNF DNF
7 Noah Kraft DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
7 Willem Klose DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
7 Luis Kleinheinz DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
7 Gert van Hout DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kamil Przybylski 5:50.18   6:10.54   NR  Poland 5:55.81 5:50.18 6:45.64
2 Jan Bentlage 9:37.84   DNF    Germany DNF 13:03.00 9:37.84
3 Dieter Amberger 16:20.00   DNF    Austria DNF 16:20.00 DNF
4 Alexis Fedeler 19:27.00   DNF    Germany DNF 19:27.00 DNS
5 Michał Wroński 20:22.00   DNF    Poland DNF 20:22.00 DNS
6 Konstantin Jaehne 21:14.00   DNF    Germany DNF 21:14.00 DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kamil Przybylski 38/42 59:08      Poland 35/42 1:00:00 38/42 59:08 38/44 58:21
2 Berta García Parra 32/40 1:00:00      Spain DNS 32/40 1:00:00 DNF
3 Krzysztof Bober 24/27 54:24      Poland 18/33 58:56 24/27 54:24 26/33 1:00:00
4 Jan Bentlage 19/21 53:36      Germany 19/21 59:19 DNF 19/21 53:36
5 Dieter Amberger 14/16 55:15      Austria 12/16 59:29 11/16 56:24 14/16 55:15
6 Timo Forsthofer 13/14 57:40      Germany DNS DNS 13/14 57:40
7 Michał Wroński 14/18 53:16      Poland 13/20 1:00:00 13/16 55:46 14/18 53:16
8 Willem Klose 9/9 49:56      Germany 9/9 49:56 11/13 1:00:00 11/13 53:11
9 Alexis Fedeler 10/11 51:17      Germany 7/11 1:00:00 10/11 51:17 9/11 57:55
10 Konstantin Jaehne 8/9 50:08      Germany DNF 8/9 50:08 2/2 2:44
11 Kamil Michalak 13/19 57:19      Poland 11/21 1:00:00 13/19 57:19 13/21 59:58
12 Erik Tjong Kim Sang 6/7 55:17      Netherlands 3/6 59:31 6/7 55:17 5/7 57:15
13 Hannah Minas 4/4 14:05      Switzerland DNF 4/4 14:05 DNS
14 Noah Kraft 5/7 36:09      Germany 5/7 36:09 DNF 5/7 42:53
15 Simone Ohler 6/9 46:54      Germany 5/9 48:22 6/9 46:54 DNS
16 Gert van Hout 7/11 57:51      Netherlands 7/11 57:51 DNF DNF
17 Modest Podzolkin DNF      Ukraine DNF DNS DNF
17 Luis Kleinheinz DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
17 Marius Müller DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
17 Karol Zakrzewski DNF      Poland DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F U2 R2 D2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 F U' L' F L2 R' D F' L2 U Rw Uw'
A #2 L2 B2 F2 L' D2 B2 R' F2 L' U L2 F' L2 D B R2 B2 R' B' R2 Fw' Uw'
A #3 D2 F D2 R2 B' U2 L2 B D R' U' R' U2 F' D2 L D L2 R Fw'
A Ex#1 D' L2 F2 L2 D' U F2 U' L2 B L R2 F D' R2 B' D' F2 U F2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L' B' F2 R2 D2 R U' F' R2 F2 U2 Fw Uw'
B #1 D2 L2 D' L2 U2 R2 D' B2 L2 B2 U B R F' D' L B' D U R D' Rw Uw2
B #2 B L2 U2 F' L2 R2 B F R D' L' R' B2 D' L2 D2 B' U F' Rw' Uw'
B #3 L2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L B2 L B2 U' B' D2 L2 U2 B2 R F D F' Uw'
B Ex#1 F2 U2 L' D2 L2 F2 D2 L' D B2 U B' U' L2 F D R D B2 Rw Uw2
B Ex#2 U L2 D2 R2 D' L2 U' L2 U' B2 D R' F2 L2 U B' F2 L2 D2 L F2 Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B2 U B2 D B2 L2 B2 R' U2 B U' B2 L2 F2 U' L2 B D2 Rw2
A #2 R2 U2 F' L2 F' U2 B F L' F2 R' B D2 L' B' L2 D U' L Fw Uw'
A #3 R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 L B2 R2 F2 D F' D2 L' B' F D F' U2 L2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B' D2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B R' B2 L' D' F' R U2 F' U2 B Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 F' L2 D2 R2 B R2 F' D2 U2 L D' R' U L2 B2 F U' F U2 B' Rw Uw2
B #1 D2 F' L2 R2 U2 F' D2 F L2 B2 D' U' R B R2 F U F' L2 Fw Uw'
B #2 D B2 R2 D F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U R D L F U' R B L F2 D' U Rw' Uw
B #3 B2 D' L2 U B2 R2 F2 U B' F2 L2 B R' U' L2 U' L D F' U' Rw' Uw'
B Ex#1 B' L2 D2 B R2 D2 U2 R2 F U2 F D' B U R' U' L R U F D Rw'
B Ex#2 U B2 U R2 U' B2 L2 U L' F' R F2 R D2 L' D2 F L F2 Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R' D2 R' D2 F2 R D2 U2 L' U2 F R D' U' L' D L2 R' F' Rw Uw'
A #2 L F2 D2 L' U2 F2 U2 L2 R' D2 L' B' L2 F L' D B' D2 L B Rw
A #3 U2 F2 D2 R2 F' L2 B2 R2 F U L B' D F' U F2 L R' U' B2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 U' L2 R2 U' R2 F2 U2 B2 R2 D L U' B' R D' F R D' F' L2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U' B2 D L2 F' L' B2 L2 U B F U B L D2 F' Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D' R2 U' R2 B2 U L2 U F2 U2 B L' U2 F' L' R' U' F' U' F U2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D2 U2 F2 R' U2 B2 L2 D2 F2 L' D' U' F' L' R D' F R2 D B2 D R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 F' U2 B2 R2 B' R2 U2 R2 F' D2 U' B' R2 U B' F2 U L R' U R' U' F
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 D2 U2 F2 L' D2 L' R2 D2 U' B' L' F' L' R' F2 L2 U' R2 D' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 D F2 R2 B2 U R2 D' L B R F' L D U2 R D L2 F2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 F2 L' U2 B2 D2 F2 L D2 U' F' R B2 U F' R B F2 U2 B R' U' F
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U L2 D' B2 U' R2 B2 U D L F D2 B2 D L D' L B2 R Uw2 B Uw2 F' U' Rw2 Fw2 F' U' Fw2 F' Uw2 B R' D2 U' Rw' B Fw R U' Rw' Uw D2 B' Rw' z y
A #2 F' R2 F2 B D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R' U' L B2 R B2 D2 F D L2 Rw2 Fw2 B R2 U B2 Uw2 B Uw2 B D F U' Rw' D2 F' U R Fw' Rw' Fw' Uw' U' D' Fw B' y'
A #3 D2 B2 L2 U2 B' U2 B D2 B2 U' F2 R' F2 D2 B' D R B2 R' U Uw2 F Uw2 U' Rw2 U2 B' U Fw2 D' F' Uw2 Rw' D2 U Rw' U Rw2 Fw L U F Rw2 Fw R' x' y'
A Ex#1 F2 U' F' R2 L2 F' D U' F' L U' R2 U F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 D F2 Uw2 B' L F2 Rw2 D2 F D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F L' Uw' F B R' D2 Fw Uw2 R Fw L Uw B' x'
A Ex#2 F' D2 B R2 B2 L2 B2 U' L R' F' R B D' L' B' R' Uw2 B2 L' Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 R U L2 Fw2 D' Fw2 F' U' Fw L2 Fw2 F Rw U2 Rw Uw Fw2 U' B' x y2
B #1 D B L D R' F R' U2 L' U B' D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D R2 U Uw2 B Rw2 F' U F2 Rw2 R2 B U2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw B' F Rw' B2 U L D' Uw B2 Uw Rw Fw x' y
B #2 U2 R2 F L2 U2 L2 U2 B U2 F2 D R' U B' R2 B' F R U F2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 B U Fw2 U' R2 D' B' U2 L Uw2 R B D' Uw' Fw D2 F Rw' U2 B' Uw2 x2 y2
B #3 L2 U2 L F2 R2 D2 F2 L' R' D R2 D F' R' B2 L2 B' U' B2 Fw2 R Uw2 D2 L Fw2 F U2 Rw2 L D2 R2 Uw' Rw2 R2 F2 U' F Rw' Uw Fw2 R2 Fw L' D2 z' y'
B Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 L2 D' R2 U2 B2 D' U2 R2 L' F2 R' B' U' L' D' F D' U Rw2 Uw2 R F2 Rw2 B R2 B R2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 Uw' L2 U Fw2 F' Rw' Fw2 U' Fw L Uw D2 x'
B Ex#2 D2 L2 R2 F R2 B2 L2 B F2 U B2 L2 R' F L2 B' L B2 L2 U Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 R' U Fw2 U' L' F2 U L2 Fw R2 D' Fw U2 Rw F' D2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 R2 z y2
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F R2 B L2 B' R2 F2 L2 U2 F U' F B2 D B' R' L2 U B' L' Fw2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 B' D U' F' Rw2 Uw2 B U2 Rw B U F2 B Uw2 Fw L' Uw' Fw2 Uw' L2 U x' y
A #2 F2 L D2 B' U' R' B' D' R' F' R2 B2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R' B2 L' Rw2 Uw2 U2 F Rw2 L Uw2 Rw2 U2 L Fw2 R U2 Uw' L Fw2 Uw2 U Rw U2 Fw' Rw' Fw L2 Fw z y
A #3 F D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F' R2 F2 U2 R' D' L' D2 F R2 U2 F2 B R U Rw2 Fw2 B D Fw2 B2 L2 D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 R U2 B' Rw F U' Uw' Rw U' D' Fw' B2 U2 x2 y
A Ex#1 R2 F' L2 B' D2 F D2 F U' R2 D' L B' U' F' L' R' U2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D' F2 R2 F U D2 Rw2 U2 Rw' D2 R' D' Uw' L2 U2 Rw R2 Fw Uw' F x' y
A Ex#2 F' R2 F2 L2 B' R2 F D2 F L2 U2 R' D R2 B D2 F' B' D R' L2 Rw2 Fw2 L' U Rw2 B2 Rw2 D' Rw2 L' Uw2 R D' B' U2 Fw D Fw2 Rw' Fw' F U2 B Rw' L' y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Bw' Fw2 Dw' D B L2 R Lw2 B2 L2 Bw' Uw Fw F2 R' Rw2 D R' Dw' Uw2 D' Rw' F D' Dw' Lw' Bw2 Fw R Dw D' R' L Uw2 Rw' Lw Dw2 Rw2 L' Bw F' D Fw Lw Fw2 Dw Lw' Fw B' Rw D2 Rw' D2 U' Uw F L' Bw' Lw' 3Fw'
A #2 Lw2 Rw2 U R2 D2 Fw L2 Rw2 Lw' Fw' D F Rw2 D Fw2 Lw Bw2 R' Uw L' F2 U' Uw Dw2 F2 Uw' U2 Rw2 U' Bw Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw B Uw2 Bw Fw Lw' Fw B2 L2 R2 Fw U2 Rw2 Bw2 R Lw F' Dw' Fw' Rw U Bw Rw2 F2 Fw Rw2 Fw2 3Rw 3Uw'
A #3 B Uw' F2 Fw B' Uw U Fw2 Bw R Rw D Uw2 Rw' L U' Rw' U B2 D R2 Rw' Lw' Fw2 L D U2 Bw2 Uw' U2 F' Rw2 Bw F D Dw L' F' Dw2 U' Lw' L2 R Dw2 Lw2 B' Rw D' Rw2 R F2 U2 Rw' U2 D2 Bw Uw' R Dw2 Bw' 3Rw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 R B Bw Fw2 Uw U' L' Bw Fw' L Rw2 Dw2 U' B L2 F L2 B Rw' Lw2 L' R Fw B F2 Uw D' L2 Fw Rw' L2 D2 R2 Rw2 L' Uw L F2 L' R B' L' Lw U2 Rw Dw2 Fw U' Lw Fw2 Uw Lw' Bw2 D B' Rw Fw Dw' L2 Rw2 3Rw 3Uw'
A Ex#2 Bw2 Rw' R' Lw Uw2 Dw Fw' Rw' F2 Bw2 L' U2 R2 Uw Fw2 U Rw2 U2 Dw' D' R Lw U Lw Dw' Fw Bw Rw' F' Bw B' Rw Dw' Rw D2 Lw2 B Uw Lw2 L2 Dw Lw B Bw F L' R2 Lw' F Bw' L' U2 Fw2 U' R' Dw L D B2 Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Lw' D' U' Uw' Bw2 Lw Uw Lw R' D2 Rw' Fw L2 R' Lw Fw2 Bw2 U' Bw2 Dw' Fw Rw' D Lw' Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 B' Fw Lw Dw R Rw2 U L Dw Uw2 F' U2 F' Uw F2 Rw' R' U Fw2 Lw2 Rw' Dw Uw' R2 Dw2 L' R' Dw' Fw U2 Fw2 3Rw 3Uw2
A #2 D Uw U2 R2 Dw' U2 B2 Lw Fw' Bw' F Dw2 Bw R Lw2 Fw F B U Lw2 Fw2 F B2 D2 F' U' Rw Uw2 Bw' B F2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw Uw' R' F Fw2 Uw' B2 Lw2 D L Lw2 Bw F2 B Uw Fw B2 Uw' F' Lw' Uw2 B2 D2 Uw R D B 3Uw
A #3 Rw' Uw' F' R' Uw2 U Lw L' B2 D Rw' Bw2 R' D' Lw2 Bw2 F' Lw Bw2 Uw2 B U' B Uw' U' L Uw' D2 B' Lw R2 Bw' F2 R Rw Uw B Dw' R' L U' F2 D L2 F R' Uw' R' Bw B2 Lw' R Bw2 D R' Uw' D' U Rw 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Rw' Fw2 B F Bw2 U2 Uw' Fw2 D2 Dw2 B R' U' Uw2 F' Bw Rw2 L' B2 Fw' Bw' Lw Dw U Fw B' Lw F2 Bw2 D Fw Uw2 L' F2 Uw2 U' Lw Bw2 U2 Dw2 Bw L' D2 Fw Rw' D2 Dw' B2 Bw2 Uw' L' U' Fw2 Uw B' Rw2 F2 Rw D' B'
A Ex#2 D U' Bw Lw L' R2 Dw2 D2 Lw U Lw2 L2 D' Uw Bw2 L2 B2 L' Uw Bw2 Fw2 Uw R Lw' Uw' U2 B' Uw' L2 Fw' D' Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw' B Dw2 Uw Rw2 Uw' B' Lw L2 R D Rw2 R F' U2 Dw' F' U' B2 Dw' Bw Uw2 L U2 Lw2 D 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B L2 D2 B' F' U2 B' U2 L2 U' R2 U F' L2 U F2 D2 R' U' Fw Uw B2 R B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 L D2 L' F' U' R2 B2 R2 B F2 D' L D U' Fw' U2 R2 U L2 D F2 U2 F' L R2 B2 R' B' D' F2 R' F' R' Fw U2 F D2 R2 U2 B' U2 B U2 B' D B' R D' U' F' D2 U' B2 Rw Uw' B U2 F' R2 D2 F' D2 L2 R2 F' R B2 U F' R' D' R F2 U2 R2 F Rw2 Uw2 D2 R2 D R2 U L2 D2 U' R2 F U' F2 L R2 B' D2 R B' R2 U' R Fw' B2 D2 R2 D' L2 F2 L2 R D2 F' R' D2 R2 D F L' D U2 Rw' Uw' L2 F' U2 F' D2 L2 B' D2 L2 B2 U F U2 F L' B U L' D' Rw Uw' R2 U2 F' U2 L2 F' R2 U2 F' U L' U F U R' U R D' R2 B' Rw2 L2 F2 D2 R2 B2 F' L2 B' D2 F2 D B' D2 U' B L F' D L F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 F R2 D2 R2 F D2 B D2 F' U R' D2 B' U' R2 U L' B D' B' Rw' L2 D' U' F2 U' F2 L2 F2 D F2 R' F' D U' L' U B D' B L' B' Rw' Uw' F2 R2 U2 R F2 R2 B2 U2 R B' U B' F' U2 L B2 L' D L' U Rw Uw D' F2 U' R2 U R2 D F2 U2 F2 L R D B' L U2 B2 F' D' R F' Rw' R2 F2 U2 L2 D U2 B2 U R2 F U2 B2 R B' U' F' R' B R2 U' Rw' B2 L2 D2 R' F2 R' D2 L' F2 D2 R' B L' U' B' L2 R D R2 D R Fw' Uw F2 D2 L2 B F L2 F L2 D R' U' L2 R U2 L' B2 F' L2 D' Fw' Uw2 B' U2 L2 F L2 B L2 B2 L2 B D F2 U B L D2 R B2 U2 R' Fw Uw' U' B2 F2 D' B2 L2 D2 L2 R2 D L' F' R U' F2 R2 D F' L2 U' Rw2 Uw F U2 B L2 B2 F' R2 F' U2 B2 D' U' B' D' R U' L2 D' F Rw' Uw B L2 F' D2 F R2 B D2 U2 F2 R' F' R' D R2 D2 R U B' R' D2 Rw Uw' F2 D B2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D' R' D2 B D R U' L2 D' L B2 D' U' Rw' Uw2 L2 B2 D2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F' U2 F U B' F2 L B' D' U F2 U Rw' Uw D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 B D2 B' U2 R2 U R' U B L' F' U B2 U F Uw R2 D' B2 F2 U' B2 U' L2 R2 D' R F' D' L2 F' R B U' B2 R2 Uw R' B2 U2 B2 R U2 R2 B2 L' D2 F2 U F' L F2 D' B' U R2 Fw Uw2 U' R2 D2 F2 R2 U' B2 U L2 B' R' F' L' D' F D2 L' R' U' L' Fw Uw F2 R2 D2 F2 R B2 F2 D2 F2 U' L2 U B' R' F' D' B' U2 R' Fw' Uw D' L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U B2 D B' D2 F2 R B' D L U B2 R D2 Rw' Uw2 U2 F2 L F2 R' F2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R' B' U2 R D' U2 B D' B R' U Fw Uw2 B2 U L2 D R2 B2 R2 B2 U F2 L B U2 L F' L R' D F D' B2 Rw Uw R2 U2 F2 L' B2 L F2 U2 R2 B2 U F' D2 R2 D B L F2 D' F' Rw2 R' F2 R2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L' U2 R2 U B' F2 U' L R' B' L' D' L' Fw Uw2 U2 B U2 B' D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 L D2 U' B' R D2 U B D' F' L Fw Uw2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D2 U' B2 F2 R2 U' F' L' R' U' F D' F2 D B' L' D' Rw2 D2 R' D2 L F2 R' D2 L B2 D2 L' B' L D' L F2 U F R F' Rw Uw2 R2 D2 U L2 F2 L2 U' R2 B L2 R D F' L R2 U' R D B2 Rw2 Uw R2 B2 D' B2 D' B2 F2 D' R2 D R2 F L' U F' L' B D B2 Rw Uw' U2 R' D2 U2 R' B2 D2 F U2 F D B U' F2 R2 D F' D' Rw2 Uw' B2 D L2 R2 U L2 U2 R2 U B D' L' F R2 B2 L U2 B R' F' U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B' U2 B2 F L' B R' D2 F' L B D2 L U Rw' Uw' U2 B U2 B2 F' D2 R2 U L' U R F' R' B' U' B2 D F' Uw D F2 D B2 D' L2 D R2 B2 L2 R' D' B2 D F' D B' R F' Rw2 Uw U' B2 U' B2 U' R2 U R2 U2 B2 F2 R' U' F U B' R B' U2 L2 Uw2 D2 L2 B' R2 B2 D2 R2 B2 F' D2 R D' B' U R2 U2 F D' L' B' L2 Uw' U F2 D' U' R2 F2 R2 B2 D' B F2 D' R2 U2 B2 L2 R U' B2 U2 Fw Uw F2 U2 L' U2 L B2 L' B2 L2 R' B2 U R' B D' B2 L F2 R F U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' L2 B' U2 L2 D2 B' L2 B2 D2 F2 L D' B U' L' R2 F D' F' Rw2 Uw' U F2 L2 U F2 U' R2 D' L R D R' B U F L2 D2 B2 R F' Rw' L2 F2 D' B2 F2 L2 D' U' F2 U' B' R' F D' U' F2 U' L2 F D2 U2 Fw Uw2 L2 F2 L2 D' U2 B2 D L2 D' R' D2 U' L' F' D R U2 F2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw D2 F2 R2 U R2 B2 D L2 R2 U2 L' R B' U' B' L2 D' R D' U' D2 L R' U2 L' D2 F2 R' F' R D R D2 B' L D2 R B2 F' Rw U2 L2 B2 U2 B' L2 B R2 D L' R B' D R2 B2 D2 L' F' R2 Fw' Uw U' L2 D' B2 F2 D' U2 L2 F R F2 L F' D B2 F2 U L' B2 Rw2 R2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 R2 B2 F' D' L B' F U' F2 D2 B U2 F2 Rw' Uw' F2 R2 B2 L2 D' F2 D U' B2 R2 B' L' D2 F' R2 B2 D B L D Rw Uw U' B2 U2 B2 D B2 R2 B2 L' F' R B U' F R' B' D R2 F U2 Fw' Uw2 U2 F2 U B2 U2 B2 U' L2 R' F2 R2 F L' R B U B' L2 U Rw Uw' R2 D2 L2 U2 B R2 F U2 R2 F' U2 L' B' F' D B R D2 U' L2 F' Rw' Uw2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 B L2 B R2 D' B2 D B F R' F2 U' B' L2 R2 Uw L2 R2 D U L2 D L F D U R F R2 F2 D B D U' Rw2 Uw D2 R' B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 L' B2 R D2 F R2 B2 U' B2 L2 D2 L' D' L' Fw' Uw2
A #2 L2 F2 D B2 U2 R2 U' L2 U L2 D F' U' L D2 L2 F R' B F2 R2 Uw2 U2 R2 D' F2 U R2 D R2 U2 R F' D2 R D' R B' R D2 R2 B Rw' Uw2 B2 D' U' F2 U R2 F2 D' L2 F D2 L' B R' D' F D' B' F' D Rw' Uw2 B R2 D2 B' L2 B2 L2 R U' L R U2 F D2 L2 U' R2 D Fw Uw2 R F2 L2 R B2 L U2 L2 B2 D' F' L2 D R2 B' L' U F' U2 Rw2 Uw' F2 L2 U2 B2 U' F2 U' B L2 R' F' R' B' D U L' D' R2 F2 Rw' Uw U' L2 D' R2 D' B2 L2 U2 L' U' F U L F L B' D U' B' F Rw Uw D F2 L2 F2 L2 U R2 B' L R' F2 D R2 D' B U L2 D2 B Rw Uw2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D B2 U R2 B' L D L D L2 B2 L' D' U2 F' U' Fw D2 U2 L U2 L' F2 L B2 L2 U L U B' D' R F' L D2 F Rw' L' B2 F2 R D2 R' U R' B L' B F U B' F' R2 F' Rw2 Uw U F2 U' F2 D' F2 R2 D' L B2 D' F2 R2 U' B' F L' F2 R U2 B2 U F2 D' F2 L2 U' L2 D' B U R2 D' B2 R B2 L B' D' B' Uw2 R2 U2 F' D2 B U2 F D2 F2 D L' R U' B R B2 D2 L2 D U Rw2 Uw D' B2 D L2 R2 U' R2 U B U R' D L' R2 U2 B' F L' U' R' Uw' U2 L D2 U2 R2 D2 L' B2 D' B' R' B2 R F2 U' B' L2 D U2 Fw' Uw U' L2 D B2 D B2 U F2 D' R' F' D2 U R D L' B D2 U L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 U L2 U2 L D B U F R2 F' L F U2 R' Uw2 U2 F2 D' L2 R2 U F U2 F2 L U2 R' U' L' F' L F' D Rw' Uw' U L2 F2 D B2 D2 B2 D2 F2 U' F R2 B R' B D U2 F' R' F U2 Rw' Uw' D2 B2 U2 L2 D' F2 U2 R' U L' D2 R2 F R' D U' R2 B U2 Rw' Uw L2 R2 U L2 U' B2 D U2 B2 U' R D2 B' R2 F D' R' F D2 R' U Rw Uw2 U2 B2 R2 B' D2 R2 U2 R2 F' U L' B2 D' R' B2 L2 D' F' R2 F2 Uw2 F2 U' B2 D B2 D F2 D B' F2 L2 U B R' D2 R2 B D F2 D' Fw' Uw D2 B2 L F2 R B2 R' F2 D' F2 L B' R U' R' D2 R2 F2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 F' D2 B L2 F2 D2 L F2 L' B2 R B D' L2 U' L R D' Rw2 Uw' D2 B2 L2 D B2 D' F2 R U' L D' L B' U' L2 U' B' F2 R' Fw Uw' D B2 F2 L2 D L2 D' B' R D' L F U B2 U' R B' F R2 Uw' L2 U' L2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 D U2 L2 B D' L' B' L' U2 B' U2 R2 U2 Fw' Uw D2 F2 U F2 U L2 F2 U2 L' R D' B D2 F2 R2 U F' D R' F Rw' Uw2 B2 D2 U2 F L2 D2 F2 R2 U' R2 U' L' U F2 U F' D2 R' U' Rw L2 U2 B' D2 U2 B' L2 B F2 L' B L' R B U' F' D' B' D2 R2 Fw F2 D' R2 D2 R2 F2 U L D' F U L2 D' L R' D F R' F2 Uw B2 L' D2 R' F2 L' D2 L U2 L D2 U' F2 U' R' B L F L' R' D2 Fw Uw F R2 U2 L2 D2 B' L2 B' D' R' B2 U F D' L' F D2 R2 U Rw2 Uw' L2 B2 L2 U' L2 B2 F2 U F D2 B2 R' D2 B2 U2 R' F L2 D F Rw2 Uw2 L2 D R2 D' B2 D' B2 U F2 L D' L2 D B L F' R B' L D Rw L2 U2 B U2 L2 R2 B2 L2 B R' F L' F2 U2 L2 D' R2 B2 F2 Rw' Uw2 D2 R B2 L' B2 R U2 L' D2 B2 R' F' U B' L F2 L2 D' L2 U B' Rw' Uw L2 D' U2 L2 F2 U' B2 D2 R B U2 B U' B' F U' L F' R' D U' Fw' Uw' U2 B U2 F' D2 U2 R2 F' D2 B2 U2 R' F L' D' U R F2 U B U' Fw' L2 R2 U' R2 D' U' F2 D R2 U' R' D B F' L U2 L2 F2 D' B' L' Uw2 B2 D B2 L2 B2 D' F2 D' L2 U' B' R2 D2 L' R' F R2 D U2 R' F Rw2 L2 R2 F2 D L2 U2 B2 D F2 U2 F2 L U L2 B' U2 R2 D2 F L2 Fw' L2 U2 L' R2 F2 R' B2 U2 R' B2 R' F' R B D' L2 F' D' R F U Rw2 Uw2 B2 F2 R' D2 B2 R D2 R U2 B D' L B2 U' R' D R F' R2 U' Rw2 Uw L' B2 U2 F2 U2 L D2 L F2 R' B L' D B' F2 U' L' R2 U' R2 Fw Uw F2 U B2 F2 U F2 U' B2 R2 B2 D' L D' F U' F' R' D' B R' B2 Rw L2 B2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U' R2 F U L' U F L' B2 F2 R' U2 R Fw' Uw B L2 B' L2 D2 F D2 F' U2 L F' R2 U2 L2 U' R' D U' B U' Rw2 Uw2 F L2 R2 F R2 U2 F' U2 F L2 D F' L2 R' D R2 B2 F' L U Rw' Uw' B2 D2 R2 D L2 F2 D' B2 U2 F2 R' F2 U' L F L U B2 D2 R2 Fw Uw D2 B2 U' F2 D L2 F2 D2 B2 R2 F2 R F2 U B D' B F' U R U' Rw Uw' U2 R B2 D2 L R' D2 R2 U2 R D' B U2 B2 U' L D' R F R' Fw Uw2 L2 U' F2 D2 L2 D B2 F2 R2 F R B D R D2 U2 R2 F U2 B2 Rw2 Uw' B2 U' B2 U' B2 R2 D2 U' R2 U' B D2 F R' D' F L' B2 U B F' Rw L2 R2 F2 D2 U F2 R2 D2 L D F U' B U' R' D L2 R D U Rw Uw U2 F' D2 B D2 R2 F' D2 F2 L2 U R2 F' U2 B2 L' U' R B D' U2 Fw Uw2 U2 L2 R2 B2 F R2 F' R2 U2 F' R U L' R' D L2 U B U R D2 Fw' Uw' U2 R2 D2 F' L2 F2 R2 B' R B U F2 D2 B D2 U L2 B' U Rw2 Uw2 F' U2 L2 D2 F L2 D2 B2 U2 R B2 F L2 B' D' L' D U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 B D2 F' L2 F R2 F2 R2 D' F' D' F D L' R B2 F' L2 B2 Rw' D2 L2 F R2 B2 L2 D2 B2 F L U' B' U2 R' D F2 U' F' U R2
A #3 B' R2 D2 F L2 F U2 L2 R B F U' B U' L D2 B2 L2 R Uw U2 R2 F2 D2 U F2 L2 U2 R2 F U2 L D' F2 R D' R' D2 L' U' Fw' F2 R2 D B2 D B2 F2 U' L2 D B2 L' B' R' D' U2 L2 R' D' L U2 Fw L2 B2 D2 F' D2 L2 F R2 B' D2 B D L2 U B F' R' D' B D F2 Rw Uw R2 D2 B2 U' F2 R2 D2 B2 D R2 F' U2 B' F2 L D2 L2 F2 U F' R' Fw' F2 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B' R' D' U L D' B R' F' U2 Fw Uw' F2 D' F2 L2 R2 U' R2 D2 U' B2 R B' L B' F' L' B2 R' U' F' U Rw R' U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B2 R B2 U B2 L B D F D2 F' R F Rw2 Uw2 R2 F U2 L2 F U2 F2 U2 B' L' B2 F2 R' D' F L2 R D U2 F' Rw' Uw2 F2 R2 D L2 R2 B2 D' B2 D' B2 F' U2 F' D B' D' L' B L2 R F Rw' Uw B2 U' B2 R2 F2 D L R' F' D R B2 F L' F L' D U2 Rw Uw' L F2 U2 L2 U2 L' D2 L' U' L2 F' U2 R' B' L D F U2 B2 L2 R2 U' R2 B2 D' U F2 L2 D' L2 B D' R' U L R F' L' B2 U2 Fw' Uw2 B U2 F R2 B2 R2 F D2 R2 B U B' U2 R D2 R' B2 U' B Rw' Uw R F2 L U2 L F2 L' R' U2 F2 U' L F U' F2 L' R2 U L2 U' R2 Fw Uw' R2 B2 U2 F' U2 B' L2 R2 D2 R' B2 U' L2 R U2 B' F2 D U' Fw' Uw' B2 R F2 R U2 R' B2 L2 B2 L U' R B' R2 F R F2 L' R Fw Uw2 F2 R2 F' R2 B L2 B2 D2 R2 U2 F2 D B U R' U B' L2 D2 U' Fw' B2 U2 B2 L' D2 U2 L' R' F2 U' L2 U' R' U' B2 L' D2 F L2 F2 Rw Uw' L2 R2 D' R2 F2 D' L2 R2 D L F' L' B' L' U2 R2 U B2 F U2 Fw Uw L D2 B2 L' R2 B2 L' D2 U' R2 U L' B L U2 L B2 U Fw' Uw' R2 U L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L' U R' B F R' F' D' F' R B2 U Rw2 Uw R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U B2 L B R' D2 F2 D2 F' U' B F D2 U' Rw2 Uw L2 B R2 U2 B' D2 B2 L2 U2 L D' U2 F L2 F2 D R' F2 L U2 Fw' Uw L2 D B2 U' L2 F2 R2 F2 D' F R' U F2 U' L2 F D2 R' U Fw Uw2 D R2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D B F U2 R2 U' R2 U R F' U2 L Fw' Uw2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D' F2 D F' D2 R U' R F' L2 F' U2 R B D Fw' L2 D2 L' R' B2 U2 R F2 D2 R2 B' D2 U2 L' R2 U R2 B' D' B' F Uw R2 D' F2 L2 D F2 L2 R D' B2 L U' B L' U2 L2 R' U F Uw' L R' U2 B2 U2 R U2 B2 U B' U2 L R' B D L D2 B D Rw Uw2 B2 D' U' B2 F2 U' B2 D' F' R2 D2 L U F2 U R' B' F D' U2 Fw Uw U2 B2 F2 D B2 U2 L2 D' B' U2 F2 D F L2 R U2 L2 F L' D' Rw2 F2 U B2 U' F2 U F2 R2 F' D2 L F2 L R B L D' B L Fw Uw' L2 U L2 B2 D2 L2 R2 U' R B2 L F' U' R' D2 U2 F2 D2 U Rw Uw' B2 L' F2 U2 R' D2 R' U2 F2 D2 B U R D F' L R' D' U L2 Uw F2 D2 B' L2 F' L2 F2 D2 B R U F D U L' F L' B2 R' L2 B2 R2 U B2 R2 U L2 F2 D2 B' L' D2 F' U B R' F' U2 R2 Fw Uw' D' F2 L2 F2 U' L2 D U2 B' L D R' B' U' L2 F U' B' F D2 Rw' Uw' L2 R2 U' L2 B2 D' R2 D2 L R F U' F2 R' U' L2 B' U2 F R Uw' L2 F2 D2 B2 F2 L2 B2 D' B' R2 F R U' F' R F2 U2 F2 L2 B Rw' Uw2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U F2 D U2 L2 U' B' L2 B2 R D L' B D' F' U' Rw L2 B' L2 B2 D2 L2 B F' L' U' L' F' D' B2 L B L F D2 Rw' Uw' L F2 L' D2 L' F2 U2 F2 R2 U F2 U F' D' R B' L2 D2 B D Fw Uw L2 F U2 L2 D2 B' R2 D2 R D2 U F' R2 B' U L R U' B2 F' Rw D2 U2 F R2 U2 L2 R2 B R2 B' D2 L F' R' U F D R D2 R' D' Fw' D2 F2 R B2 R B2 D2 L2 R U2 F L2 R' U R U2 R2 D' L U' Fw U2 B2 U2 B' F2 D2 F' D2 R2 D2 L F2 D L2 B F D2 R' B D' Rw Uw' D2 U2 F D2 F D2 L2 B' D2 L' B' F2 U' B' D' R2 F2 D2 B F Rw2 Uw' U2 F' U2 B2 D2 F L2 U2 L2 F U' F R2 F2 R' B' F L2 R D Rw Uw B L2 B U2 F2 U2 L2 B R2 F L B L F2 L' B F' L' U L U2 Fw Uw2 U F2 L2 R2 F2 U R2 D F' L' U' L' F2 L2 F' U' B U' B L2 Uw U2 R2 B2 R2 F' U2 F U F' D B D2 L2 D2 R U B' D2 Rw' R2 D2 U2 R2 B' R2 B R2 U2 L' D2 R' U' R F' D R2 F2 D Rw2 Uw D' F2 D R2 U F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U' R' D F L' B L D2 U2 Fw' Uw2 L2 R2 F U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 B' D2 L B2 R' F' U R2 F2 L U F' Rw2 Uw2 U' B2 U2 L2 U2 F2 R D R2 D L' D2 F R2 U R2 U F Rw2 U2 R2 U' L2 F2 U2 L2 D' F2 L' D R' B' L' F' D' B' R2 U' Fw' Uw' L2 F L2 D2 R2 B' U2 B' L2 D' U2 B2 R B' D' U2 R' B D' R Fw' Uw' R F' R U F U2 D L' B R2 F' L' U2 D2 B2 R' L2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D' B2 F2 D2 L2 D' U2 L F L R2 F2 D' L B' R' B' D2 Fw Uw' R' F2 D2 R B2 U2 B2 L' D' U' F D U2 R2 F' U B2 L2 D2 Fw U2 F' L2 B' D2 R2 F' R2 F2 L F R' B R' D' R' U' L D L2 Fw' D' R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R2 D L2 B2 L B F U' F D L2 B' U' F' U2 Rw' Uw
Alexis Fedeler    Germany
Alexis Fedeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 1:12.71   1:30.85   1:27.97 1:12.71 1:51.88
Second round 10 1:11.09   1:20.69   1:28.63 1:11.09 1:22.36
First round 9 1:20.57   1:28.34   1:22.90 1:41.55 1:20.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 30   32.67   30 33 35
First round 8 30   31.33   32 30 32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 8:04.65   8:50.80   9:16.11 9:11.65 8:04.65
First round 5 8:51.98   DNF   8:51.98 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 19:27.00   DNF   DNF 19:27.00 DNS
First round 5 25:01.00   DNF   DNF DNF 25:01.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 10/11 51:17     7/11 1:00:00 10/11 51:17 9/11 57:55
Berta García Parra    Spain
Berta García Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 18.63   DNF   DNF 18.63 20.77
Second round 1 17.40   ER 19.23   ER 19.56 20.74 17.40
First round 1 22.59   DNF   22.59 26.19 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 32/40 1:00:00     DNS 32/40 1:00:00 DNF
Dieter Amberger    Austria
Dieter Amberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:09.61   DNF   DNF 1:09.61 1:20.44
Second round 13 1:36.07   DNF   1:39.32 1:36.07 DNF
First round 11 1:22.49   DNF   1:22.49 1:32.55 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 33   DNF   DNF 38 33
First round 18 35   DNF   DNF 35 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 6:55.53   7:14.20   NR 6:55.74 6:55.53 7:51.33
First round 6 9:40.02   DNF   DNF DNF 9:40.02
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 16:20.00   DNF   DNF 16:20.00 DNF
First round 3 17:32.00   DNF   17:32.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 14/16 55:15     12/16 59:29 11/16 56:24 14/16 55:15
Erik Tjong Kim Sang    Netherlands
Erik Tjong Kim Sang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 19 3:22.10   DNF   DNF 3:48.04 3:22.10
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 6/7 55:17     3/6 59:31 6/7 55:17 5/7 57:15
Gabriele Cappelletti    Italy
Gabriele Cappelletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 31   DNF   DNF 31 31
First round 6 29   30.33   29 30 32
Gert van Hout    Netherlands
Gert van Hout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 16 2:08.97   DNF   2:08.97 DNF DNF
First round 15 2:21.22   DNF   DNF 2:21.22 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 7/11 57:51     7/11 57:51 DNF DNF
Hannah Minas    Switzerland
Hannah Minas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 21 47   DNF   47 DNS DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 4/4 14:05     DNF 4/4 14:05 DNS
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 52.55   1:00.15   1:05.06 52.55 1:02.83
Second round 9 54.02   1:10.57   54.02 1:04.72 1:32.97
First round 10 1:22.22   DNF   1:22.22 DNF 1:40.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28   29.00   29 28 30
First round 3 27   27.67   27 27 29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 6:12.43   DNF   DNF 6:12.43 DNF
First round 4 8:01.69   DNF   8:01.69 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 9:37.84   DNF   DNF 13:03.00 9:37.84
First round 2 12:46.00   DNF   DNF DNF 12:46.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 19/21 53:36     19/21 59:19 DNF 19/21 53:36
Kamil Michalak    Poland
Kamil Michalak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 6 44.27   DNF   44.27 DNF DNF
First round 5 50.32   DNF   DNF 50.32 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 34   DNF   DNF DNF 34
First round 16 32   DNF   DNF 32 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 13/19 57:19     11/21 1:00:00 13/19 57:19 13/21 59:58
Kamil Przybylski    Poland
Kamil Przybylski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 24.96   26.33   28.96 24.96 25.07
Second round 2 22.15   26.63   22.58 35.15 22.15
First round 2 30.49   DNF   58.13 DNF 30.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 27   39.00   43 27 47
First round 10 31   39.67   46 31 42
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:57.88   DNF   DNF 3:28.88 2:57.88
First round 1 2:45.11   DNF   DNF 3:02.73 2:45.11
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 5:50.18   6:10.54   NR 5:55.81 5:50.18 6:45.64
First round 1 9:29.35   DNF   DNF DNF 9:29.35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 38/42 59:08     35/42 1:00:00 38/42 59:08 38/44 58:21
Karol Zakrzewski    Poland
Karol Zakrzewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   29.00   31 26 30
First round 5 29   29.33   29 29 30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Konstantin Jaehne    Germany
Konstantin Jaehne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 52.72   DNF   52.72 DNF 53.54
Second round 8 46.75   51.46   47.68 59.96 46.75
First round 7 51.88   DNF   51.88 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 28   33.67   39 28 34
First round 4 27   28.67   30 27 29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 7:29.56   DNF   7:35.22 DNF 7:29.56
First round 3 7:14.46   7:50.31   8:24.27 7:14.46 7:52.21
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 21:14.00   DNF   DNF 21:14.00 DNS
First round 4 22:57.00   DNF   DNF DNF 22:57.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 8/9 50:08     DNF 8/9 50:08 2/2 2:44
Krzysztof Bober    Poland
Krzysztof Bober
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 21.46   DNF   DNF 21.46 DNF
Second round 3 22.32   27.34   22.52 37.19 22.32
First round 6 51.03   DNF   DNF DNF 51.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 28   33.00   41 28 30
First round 11 32   40.33   54 32 35
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 24/27 54:24     18/33 58:56 24/27 54:24 26/33 1:00:00
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 20 43   DNF   43 DNS DNS
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:04.69   DNF   1:07.72 DNF 1:04.69
Second round 7 45.58   DNF   45.58 DNF 1:11.26
First round 8 1:03.13   1:06.36   1:10.00 1:05.94 1:03.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 28   29.33   28 29 31
First round 1 21   24.00   NR 24 27 21
Luis Kleinheinz    Germany
Luis Kleinheinz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 19 36   DNF   46 36 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Malte Ihlefeld    Germany
Malte Ihlefeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:05.43   1:12.90   1:16.36 1:16.92 1:05.43
Second round 11 1:17.38   DNF   DNF 1:19.21 1:17.38
First round 13 1:48.77   DNF   1:48.77 2:53.30 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 28   DNF   32 28 DNF
First round 13 26   DNF   26 DNF 28
Marius Müller    Germany
Marius Müller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Markus Pirzer    Germany
Markus Pirzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
First round 20 10:20.00   DNF   DNF 10:20.00 DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33   34.67   38 33 33
First round 17 33   DNF   33 33 DNF
Michael Wittwer    Germany
Michael Wittwer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 2:44.17   DNF   2:44.17 DNF DNF
Michał Wroński    Poland
Michał Wroński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 40   43.67   40 46 45
First round 12 47   49.67   52 50 47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 7:36.30   DNF   DNF 11:18.00 7:36.30
First round 10 18:54.00   DNF   DNF DNF 18:54.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 20:22.00   DNF   DNF 20:22.00 DNS
First round 6 26:16.00   DNF   DNF 26:16.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 14/18 53:16     13/20 1:00:00 13/16 55:46 14/18 53:16
Modest Podzolkin    Ukraine
Modest Podzolkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:29.29   DNF   DNF DNF 2:29.29
Second round 14 1:58.73   DNF   1:58.73 DNF DNF
First round 18 2:57.54   DNF   DNF 2:57.54 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37   40.33   43 37 41
First round 15 30   DNF   DNF 30 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 12:22.00   DNF   12:22.00 DNF DNS
First round 8 15:40.00   DNF   DNF 15:40.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF     DNF DNS DNF
Noah Kraft    Germany
Noah Kraft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 53.12   DNF   53.12 DNF DNF
Second round 5 43.58   DNF   43.58 1:42.53 DNF
First round 3 42.78   DNF   56.82 DNF 42.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 25   29.33   33 30 25
First round 7 28   31.00   31 28 34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:05.48   DNF   4:35.63 DNF 4:05.48
First round 2 5:35.72   DNF   6:09.56 DNF 5:35.72
5x5x5 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 5/7 36:09     5/7 36:09 DNF 5/7 42:53
Sébastien Auroux    Germany
Sébastien Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 15 2:03.56   2:46.18   2:03.56 2:14.99 4:00.00
First round 16 2:22.81   DNF   DNF 2:32.27 2:22.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 28   29.33   29 31 28
First round 2 22   24.00   NR 24 26 22
Simone Ohler    Germany
Simone Ohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 17 2:52.28   DNF   2:55.25 2:52.28 DNF
First round 14 2:19.00   2:51.65   2:48.12 2:19.00 3:27.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 30   41.33   49 30 45
First round 9 30   33.67   40 30 31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 11:14.00   DNF   11:14.00 DNS DNS
First round 7 14:37.00   DNF   DNF DNF 14:37.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 6/9 46:54     5/9 48:22 6/9 46:54 DNS
Timo Forsthofer    Germany
Timo Forsthofer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 33.28   DNF   1:11.27 33.28 DNF
Second round 4 34.70   43.72   57.79 38.66 34.70
First round 4 44.50   57.87   1:19.09 50.03 44.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNS DNS DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNS DNS DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 13/14 57:40     DNS DNS 13/14 57:40
Tommaso Raposio    Italy
Tommaso Raposio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 29   DNF   29 30 DNF
First round 13 26   DNF   DNF 27 26
Willem Klose    Germany
Willem Klose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 12 1:17.65   DNF   1:17.65 DNF DNF
First round 12 1:28.09   DNF   1:28.09 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 22 48   DNF   DNF 48 DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 16:00.00   DNF   DNF DNF 16:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 9/9 49:56     9/9 49:56 11/13 1:00:00 11/13 53:11