Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-5-3~4  Netherlands, Capelle aan den IJssel Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 6x6x6 Cube  Malte Ihlefeld 2:03.13  Francisco Hamlin 2:11.09  Jan Bentlage 2:20.39
 7x7x7 Cube  Malte Ihlefeld 2:55.94  Jan Bentlage 3:32.17  Francisco Hamlin 3:36.57
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sebastiano Tronto 26.97  Hari Anirudh 31.05  Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 32.10
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Sébastien Auroux 26.00  Sebastiano Tronto 26.33  Malte Ihlefeld 27.33
 3x3x3 With Feet  Erik Akkersdijk 48.79  Timon Veurink 50.45  Jan Bentlage 58.53
 Rubik's Clock  Jan Bentlage 7.82  Mattheo de Wit 9.08  Simone Ohler 9.80
 Square-1  Tijmen van der Ree 9.71  Vincent Chan 11.13  Malte Ihlefeld 12.48
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Sebastiano Tronto 2:39.19  Hari Anirudh 3:36.40  Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 5:00.18
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Sebastiano Tronto 7:09.92  Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 10:16.00  Olivier Vos 11:42.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Olivier Vos 16/17 48:39  Hari Anirudh 14/16 56:30  Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 14/17 55:59
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Malte Ihlefeld 2:01.36   2:03.30    Germany 2:02.00 2:06.55 2:01.36
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2:15.29   2:22.83    Netherlands 2:29.74 2:15.29 2:23.46
3 Jan Bentlage 2:26.73   2:33.26    Germany 2:32.61 2:40.43 2:26.73
4 Mattheo de Wit 2:31.51   2:36.54    Netherlands 2:36.04 2:42.08 2:31.51
5 Sébastien Auroux 2:35.82   2:39.59    Germany 2:42.34 2:40.60 2:35.82
6 Francisco Hamlin 2:34.81   2:39.86    Argentina 2:40.74 2:34.81 2:44.03
7 Marc Tol 2:36.39   2:41.69    Netherlands 2:47.35 2:36.39 2:41.34
8 Reto Bubendorf 2:34.94   2:47.73    Finland 3:04.64 2:43.61 2:34.94
9 Luca Stalpers 2:33.60   2:48.62    Netherlands 2:57.88 2:33.60 2:54.38
10 Daniël Kassab 2:34.80   2:49.86    Netherlands 3:00.30 2:34.80 2:54.48
11 Ivo Bakker 2:41.48   2:51.73    Netherlands 3:07.87 2:41.48 2:45.85
12 Tijmen van der Ree 2:53.14   2:58.65    Netherlands 2:53.14 3:00.34 3:02.46
13 Olivier Vos 3:06.07   3:13.34    Netherlands 3:06.07 3:19.43 3:14.51
14 Michael Fung 3:10.24   3:14.32    Netherlands 3:18.57 3:10.24 3:14.16
15 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 3:06.01   3:16.30    China 3:06.92 3:35.98 3:06.01
16 Vincent Chan 3:30.51   3:36.16    Netherlands 3:30.51 3:46.32 3:31.66
17 Twan Dullemond 3:24.65   3:39.99    Netherlands 3:24.65 3:33.69 4:01.63
18 Konstantin Jaehne 4:03.11      Germany 4:03.11
19 Ron van Bruchem 4:17.40      Netherlands 4:17.40
20 Robin Verstraten 4:38.54      Netherlands 4:38.54
21 Sebastiano Tronto 4:41.69      Italy 4:41.69
22 Tim Vergeer 5:37.39      Netherlands 5:37.39
23 Timon Veurink 5:50.52      Netherlands 5:50.52
24 Pauline Clémenceau DNF      France DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Malte Ihlefeld 1:54.19   2:03.13    Germany 2:00.27 2:14.92 1:54.19
2 Francisco Hamlin 2:04.57   2:11.09    Argentina 2:04.57 2:16.22 2:12.47
3 Jan Bentlage 2:11.99   2:20.39    Germany 2:23.16 2:26.02 2:11.99
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2:13.15   2:21.34    Netherlands 2:24.37 2:13.15 2:26.50
5 Ivo Bakker 2:17.38   2:31.44    Netherlands 2:17.38 2:46.78 2:30.15
6 Mattheo de Wit 2:23.04   2:38.55    Netherlands 2:57.83 2:34.78 2:23.04
7 Reto Bubendorf 2:33.08   2:43.55    Finland 2:33.08 2:54.95 2:42.63
8 Marc Tol 2:43.91   2:46.73    Netherlands 2:43.91 2:50.20 2:46.09
9 Luca Stalpers 2:43.49   2:47.92    Netherlands 2:43.49 2:44.61 2:55.65
10 Sébastien Auroux 2:38.91   2:48.24    Germany 2:42.95 3:02.87 2:38.91
11 Daniël Kassab 2:51.50   2:56.31    Netherlands 2:57.52 2:59.91 2:51.50
12 Tijmen van der Ree 2:54.43   2:59.57    Netherlands 2:54.43 3:00.68 3:03.59
13 Olivier Vos 2:52.36   3:08.40    Netherlands 3:12.02 3:20.81 2:52.36
14 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 3:07.73   3:14.25    China 3:09.42 3:07.73 3:25.59
15 Michael Fung 3:04.85   3:14.26    Netherlands 3:04.85 3:12.76 3:25.17
16 Twan Dullemond 3:17.97   3:24.11    Netherlands 3:17.97 3:27.30 3:27.05
17 Konstantin Jaehne 3:25.42   3:35.26    Germany 3:33.37 3:46.99 3:25.42
18 Vincent Chan 3:25.95   3:36.51    Netherlands 3:25.95 3:34.18 3:49.41
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Malte Ihlefeld 2:41.93   2:56.85    Germany 2:41.93 3:04.06 3:04.57
2 Mattheo de Wit 3:15.03   3:27.47    Netherlands 3:30.98 3:36.40 3:15.03
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3:26.44   3:33.51    Netherlands 3:35.61 3:38.47 3:26.44
4 Jan Bentlage 3:36.92   3:41.68    Germany 3:36.92 3:46.56 3:41.56
5 Francisco Hamlin 3:40.42   3:46.36    Argentina 3:40.42 3:46.31 3:52.35
6 Ivo Bakker 3:49.28   3:52.97    Netherlands 3:58.45 3:49.28 3:51.17
7 Reto Bubendorf 3:43.14   3:57.22    Finland 4:13.75 3:54.76 3:43.14
8 Sébastien Auroux 3:57.51   4:06.96    Germany 4:11.77 4:11.61 3:57.51
9 Marc Tol 3:47.36   4:08.10    Netherlands 4:29.74 3:47.36 4:07.19
10 Luca Stalpers 3:51.05   4:24.64    Netherlands 3:51.05 4:56.42 4:26.45
11 Daniël Kassab 4:10.90   4:35.14    Netherlands 4:10.90 5:01.91 4:32.61
12 Michael Fung 4:32.86   4:45.86    Netherlands 5:00.02 4:44.70 4:32.86
13 Simone Ohler 4:34.02   4:53.10    Germany 5:00.94 4:34.02 5:04.34
14 Olivier Vos 4:44.59   5:06.01    Netherlands 4:44.59 5:04.15 5:29.29
15 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 4:52.30   5:14.27    China 5:48.45 5:02.07 4:52.30
16 Vincent Chan 5:13.14   5:18.34    Netherlands 5:13.14 5:22.47 5:19.41
17 Pauline Clémenceau 5:25.32   5:35.08    France 5:32.52 5:47.40 5:25.32
18 Konstantin Jaehne 5:05.52   5:36.06    Germany 5:58.96 5:43.70 5:05.52
19 Sebastiano Tronto 5:16.04   5:36.90    Italy 5:50.31 5:44.35 5:16.04
20 Daan Baartmans 5:30.92   5:42.13    Netherlands 5:38.43 5:57.05 5:30.92
21 Tim Vergeer 6:19.65      Netherlands 6:19.65
22 Jonas Rongé 6:50.38      Belgium 6:50.38
23 Timon Veurink 6:58.65      Netherlands 6:58.65
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Malte Ihlefeld 2:50.55   2:55.94    Germany 2:54.51 2:50.55 3:02.77
2 Jan Bentlage 3:29.18   3:32.17    Germany 3:37.62 3:29.18 3:29.71
3 Francisco Hamlin 3:28.55   3:36.57    Argentina 3:28.55 3:32.07 3:49.08
4 Erik Akkersdijk 3:31.61   3:37.27    Netherlands 3:31.61 3:46.63 3:33.57
5 Mattheo de Wit 3:21.98   3:50.78    Netherlands 3:21.98 3:36.22 4:34.14
6 Ivo Bakker 3:26.84   3:54.41    Netherlands 3:26.84 4:11.69 4:04.69
7 Sébastien Auroux 3:54.53   3:58.88    Germany 3:54.53 4:06.20 3:55.92
8 Reto Bubendorf 3:32.74   3:59.85    Finland 4:20.70 4:06.10 3:32.74
9 Luca Stalpers 4:01.67   4:16.31    Netherlands 4:22.64 4:24.61 4:01.67
10 Marc Tol 4:00.22   4:17.23    Netherlands 4:17.86 4:33.62 4:00.22
11 Daniël Kassab 4:31.54   4:34.81    Netherlands 4:36.16 4:36.72 4:31.54
12 Michael Fung 4:34.25   4:54.94    Netherlands 4:34.25 4:55.76 5:14.82
13 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 4:47.71   4:58.33    China 4:47.71 5:18.00 4:49.28
14 Simone Ohler 4:41.97   5:00.47    Germany 4:57.15 5:22.30 4:41.97
15 Olivier Vos 4:54.80   5:01.84    Netherlands 4:54.80 5:04.95 5:05.76
16 Pauline Clémenceau 5:25.77   5:27.80    France 5:26.28 5:25.77 5:31.34
17 Vincent Chan DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 26.17   DNF    Italy 26.61 26.17 DNF
2 Hari Anirudh 26.25   DNF    India 26.25 DNF DNF
3 Ivo Bakker 35.03   42.47    Netherlands 35.03 37.53 54.85
4 Olivier Vos 38.13   41.68    Netherlands 40.23 46.67 38.13
5 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 40.11   DNF    China DNF 40.11 41.02
6 Aurelien Marion 1:34.13   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF 1:34.13
7 Daan Baartmans 1:38.48   DNF    Netherlands DNF 1:38.48 DNF
8 Manu Vereecken 1:44.62   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF 1:44.62
9 Erik Akkersdijk 1:45.84   DNF    Netherlands 2:34.62 DNF 1:45.84
10 Jonas Rongé 1:47.78   2:25.99    Belgium 3:01.95 2:28.24 1:47.78
11 Jan Bentlage 1:57.09   DNF    Germany DNF 1:57.09 DNF
12 Luca Stalpers 2:03.14   DNF    Netherlands 2:03.14 DNF DNF
13 Sébastien Auroux 2:14.07   DNF    Germany 2:14.07 3:41.30 DNF
14 Mattheo de Wit 2:18.59   DNF    Netherlands 2:18.59 DNF DNF
15 Francisco Hamlin 2:59.01   DNF    Argentina 2:59.01 DNF DNF
16 Gert van Hout 3:15.77   DNF    Netherlands DNF 4:23.55 3:15.77
17 Simone Ohler 3:31.16   DNF    Germany 3:31.16 DNF DNF
18 Michael Fung 3:35.60   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF 3:35.60
19 Erik Tjong Kim Sang DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
19 Tim Vergeer DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
19 Malte Ihlefeld DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
19 Tijmen van der Ree DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
19 Vincent Chan DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
19 Reto Bubendorf DNF   DNF    Finland DNF DNF DNF
19 Timon Veurink DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
19 Konstantin Jaehne DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
19 Pauline Clémenceau DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
19 Moreno van Rooijen DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 26.97   DNF    Italy 26.97 DNF 33.44
2 Hari Anirudh 31.05   DNF    India 34.15 DNF 31.05
3 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 32.10   38.67    China 42.77 32.10 41.13
4 Olivier Vos 36.44   DNF    Netherlands 1:00.02 DNF 36.44
5 Ivo Bakker 39.39   DNF    Netherlands 44.09 DNF 39.39
6 Jan Bentlage 57.87   DNF    Germany 1:27.77 57.87 DNF
7 Manu Vereecken 1:02.59   1:12.21    Belgium 1:17.52 1:02.59 1:16.51
8 Luca Stalpers 1:26.41   DNF    Netherlands 1:37.73 1:26.41 DNF
9 Aurelien Marion 1:30.73   DNF    Belgium 1:30.73 DNF DNF
10 Jonas Rongé 2:04.78   DNF    Belgium DNF 2:04.78 DNF
11 Sébastien Auroux 2:11.78   DNF    Germany 2:11.78 DNF DNF
12 Mattheo de Wit DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
12 Daan Baartmans DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
12 Erik Akkersdijk DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sébastien Auroux 23   26.00    Germany 25 23 30
2 Sebastiano Tronto 25   26.33    Italy 25 27 27
3 Malte Ihlefeld 25   27.33    Germany 28 25 29
4 Reto Bubendorf 25   27.67    Finland 27 31 25
5 Jan Bentlage 22   28.67    Germany 22 35 29
6 Erik Akkersdijk 20   NR 30.67    Netherlands 20 33 39
7 Mattheo de Wit 29   32.33    Netherlands 29 32 36
8 Ivo Bakker 36   36.33    Netherlands 36 37 36
9 Ron van Bruchem 38   38.00    Netherlands 38 38 38
10 Pauline Clémenceau 36   40.67    France 36 43 43
11 Olivier Vos 40   41.33    Netherlands 40 40 44
12 Vincent Chan 37   42.33    Netherlands 37 45 45
13 Timon Veurink 45   47.67    Netherlands 45 52 46
14 Michael Fung 40   48.00    Netherlands 52 52 40
15 Alexandros Fokianos 24   DNF    Italy 30 24 DNF
16 Francisco Hamlin 28   DNF    Argentina 28 DNF 37
17 Daniël Kassab 31   DNF    Netherlands DNF 31 36
18 Tijmen van der Ree 32   DNF    Netherlands 37 DNF 32
19 Luca Stalpers 33   DNF    Netherlands DNF 33 43
19 Robin Verstraten 33   DNF    Netherlands 33 37 DNF
21 Marc Tol 51   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF 51
22 Tim Vergeer 55   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF 55
23 Konstantin Jaehne DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
23 Twan Dullemond DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Erik Akkersdijk 44.30   48.79    Netherlands 1:02.62 49.70 47.84 48.82 44.30
2 Timon Veurink 40.29   50.45    Netherlands 40.79 1:08.88 52.77 57.78 40.29
3 Jan Bentlage 49.40   58.53    Germany 49.40 1:04.80 1:08.42 51.01 59.79
4 Malte Ihlefeld 48.46   1:00.07    Germany 1:03.00 50.16 1:14.02 48.46 1:07.05
5 Mattheo de Wit 53.94   1:03.69    Netherlands 1:03.63 1:24.33 55.61 53.94 1:11.82
6 Olivier Vos 56.62   1:08.77    Netherlands 1:11.66 56.62 1:08.10 1:31.42 1:06.54
7 Francisco Hamlin 47.85   1:10.85    Argentina 1:37.17 1:23.21 1:05.75 1:03.58 47.85
8 Reto Bubendorf 1:11.36   1:23.23    Finland 1:27.15 1:11.36 1:23.76 1:18.77 1:48.20
9 Sébastien Auroux 1:16.35   1:32.55    Germany 1:37.24 1:16.35 1:31.46 1:43.25 1:28.96
10 Ivo Bakker 1:22.90   1:51.16    Netherlands 2:04.91 1:40.62 1:47.96 2:56.70 1:22.90
11 Luca Stalpers 1:45.16   1:56.09    Netherlands 1:49.68 2:19.09 1:46.38 2:12.22 1:45.16
12 Pauline Clémenceau 2:37.78      France 2:55.84 2:37.78
13 Daniël Kassab 3:07.80      Netherlands DNF 3:07.80
14 Twan Dullemond 3:18.88      Netherlands DNF 3:18.88
15 Vincent Chan DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 7.22   7.82    Germany 7.55 7.22 7.61 9.01 8.31
2 Mattheo de Wit 7.87   9.08    Netherlands 9.21 7.87 DNF 9.40 8.62
3 Simone Ohler 8.53   9.80    Germany 10.12 9.62 9.67 10.70 8.53
4 Reto Bubendorf 9.86   10.88    Finland 10.84 9.89 9.86 16.34 11.91
5 Malte Ihlefeld 9.18   10.93    Germany 11.87 9.18 9.56 12.86 11.36
6 Sébastien Auroux 7.64   11.46    Germany 9.73 7.85 7.64 16.81 DNF
7 Timon Veurink 11.92   12.72    Netherlands 12.62 13.36 13.05 12.50 11.92
8 Finn Ickler 9.59   14.17    Germany 14.24 12.94 9.59 15.33 DNF
9 Luca Stalpers 13.32   15.75    Netherlands 16.26 14.20 16.80 13.32 17.39
10 Francisco Hamlin 12.83   15.86    Argentina 14.31 DNF 16.54 16.72 12.83
11 Ivo Bakker 15.79      Netherlands 15.79 19.71
12 Konstantin Jaehne 16.58      Germany 16.58 19.22
13 Daniël Kassab 18.52      Netherlands 22.35 18.52
14 Olivier Vos 19.02      Netherlands DNF 19.02
15 Pauline Clémenceau 20.43      France 20.43 21.57
16 Vincent Chan 20.45      Netherlands 20.48 20.45
17 Jonas Rongé 22.37      Belgium 22.37 22.45
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tijmen van der Ree 7.42   8.52   NR  Netherlands 7.42 11.04 8.27 7.85 9.45
2 Malte Ihlefeld 11.44   13.22    Germany 13.44 12.12 16.50 14.10 11.44
3 Vincent Chan 11.20   13.39    Netherlands 14.02 11.20 14.49 14.40 11.75
4 Mattheo de Wit 13.73   15.64    Netherlands 13.73 17.30 14.76 25.13 14.87
5 Reto Bubendorf 14.86   15.92    Finland 14.86 21.17 16.42 15.08 16.27
6 Jan Bentlage 13.24   16.57    Germany 14.84 18.47 16.41 13.24 21.60
7 Luca Stalpers 17.69   19.31    Netherlands 20.34 17.69 42.77 18.04 19.55
8 Hari Anirudh 15.69   19.97    India 20.17 26.72 21.46 15.69 18.27
9 Olivier Vos 13.99   20.54    Netherlands 13.99 19.67 20.24 21.70 21.78
10 Michael Fung 20.33   23.01    Netherlands 25.10 20.81 23.12 20.33 25.10
11 Daan Baartmans 17.76   23.89    Netherlands 28.41 33.48 18.20 25.05 17.76
12 Daniël Kassab 25.07   28.10    Netherlands 29.56 28.86 25.88 25.07 29.98
13 Simone Ohler 21.67   29.20    Germany 25.48 25.97 36.14 43.36 21.67
14 Francisco Hamlin 24.40   29.40    Argentina 41.07 24.40 33.77 27.24 27.20
15 Sébastien Auroux 21.07   30.16    Germany 27.46 33.59 52.40 21.07 29.43
16 Pauline Clémenceau 26.02   39.82    France 42.50 1:28.61 40.05 36.91 26.02
17 Ivo Bakker 36.99   41.94    Netherlands 39.74 36.99 42.97 55.01 43.12
18 Konstantin Jaehne 28.51   43.69    Germany 42.99 57.55 DNF 30.52 28.51
19 Jonas Rongé 40.31   45.35    Belgium 41.06 51.19 1:20.00 43.79 40.31
20 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 33.31   52.34    China 1:09.75 55.05 57.93 33.31 44.05
21 Tim Vergeer 29.86   52.40    Netherlands 1:21.44 41.14 34.61 DNF 29.86
22 Moreno van Rooijen 44.26   54.36    Netherlands 50.14 1:05.82 44.26 1:37.74 47.13
23 Marc Tol 49.16   1:34.17    Netherlands 1:13.09 49.16 1:54.89 1:34.54 DNF
24 Timon Veurink 36.65   DNF    Netherlands 45.14 36.65 DNF 49.01 DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tijmen van der Ree 4.98   WR 9.71    Netherlands 4.98 9.39 10.31 DNF 9.44
2 Vincent Chan 9.83   11.13    Netherlands 9.83 14.95 12.59 10.38 10.43
3 Malte Ihlefeld 9.67   12.48    Germany 11.76 9.67 11.26 14.43 16.25
4 Mattheo de Wit 12.08   13.40    Netherlands 12.54 12.46 15.19 12.08 20.57
5 Reto Bubendorf 10.18   15.63    Finland 12.94 14.66 19.29 23.28 10.18
6 Jan Bentlage 12.26   16.27    Germany 17.98 15.93 16.80 16.08 12.26
7 Hari Anirudh 14.16   18.47    India 17.83 14.16 31.09 19.78 17.80
8 Olivier Vos 15.03   20.94    Netherlands 15.03 19.46 25.58 17.79 27.30
9 Daan Baartmans 15.62   21.06    Netherlands 19.94 20.78 22.47 15.62 24.68
10 Luca Stalpers 17.71   21.08    Netherlands 21.20 17.71 19.29 28.16 22.75
11 Simone Ohler 19.07   22.63    Germany 21.02 19.07 28.96 24.35 22.53
12 Michael Fung 16.65   24.54    Netherlands 28.73 26.79 49.26 18.09 16.65
13 Francisco Hamlin 18.53   26.11    Argentina 18.53 28.20 31.18 18.95 48.69
14 Sébastien Auroux 19.18   26.91    Germany 30.09 28.46 26.81 19.18 25.47
15 Daniël Kassab 15.91   29.12    Netherlands 32.46 27.51 35.75 15.91 27.38
16 Konstantin Jaehne 18.99   30.52    Germany 31.52 30.46 29.58 18.99 47.67
17 Ivo Bakker 35.03   37.91    Netherlands 38.30 36.65 38.77 42.12 35.03
18 Pauline Clémenceau 27.13   41.96    France 31.62 52.61 46.76 27.13 47.51
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 2:39.19   NR DNF    Italy 2:39.19 4:26.38 DNF
2 Hari Anirudh 3:36.40   3:58.76   NR  India 3:39.45 3:36.40 4:40.43
3 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 5:00.18   DNF    China DNF 5:00.18 DNF
4 Jan Bentlage 6:05.72   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 6:05.72
5 Ivo Bakker 6:39.63   DNF    Netherlands DNF 6:39.63 DNF
6 Manu Vereecken 7:23.55   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF 7:23.55
7 Simone Ohler 11:11.00   DNF    Germany DNF 11:11.00 DNS
8 Mattheo de Wit DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNS
8 Erik Tjong Kim Sang DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNS DNS
8 Malte Ihlefeld DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Tijmen van der Ree DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNS DNS
8 Gert van Hout DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNS DNS
8 Luca Stalpers DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
8 Olivier Vos DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
8 Reto Bubendorf DNF   DNF    Finland DNF DNF DNF
8 Timon Veurink DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNS
8 Konstantin Jaehne DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Jonas Rongé DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 7:09.92   NR DNF    Italy DNF 8:05.72 7:09.92
2 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 10:16.00   DNF    China DNF 10:16.00 DNF
3 Olivier Vos 11:42.00   NR DNF    Netherlands 11:42.00 DNF DNF
4 Jan Bentlage 12:00.00   DNF    Germany 12:00.00 DNF DNF
5 Reto Bubendorf 33:14.00   DNF    Finland 33:14.00 DNS DNS
6 Mattheo de Wit DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNS DNS
6 Malte Ihlefeld DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
6 Luca Stalpers DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNS DNS
6 Timon Veurink DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNS DNS
6 Konstantin Jaehne DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
6 Ivo Bakker DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Olivier Vos 16/17 48:39   NR    Netherlands 10/14 36:40 13/17 48:12 16/17 48:39
2 Hari Anirudh 14/16 56:30      India DNS 9/17 54:39 14/16 56:30
3 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 14/17 55:59      China 14/17 55:59 15/20 54:44 14/18 51:49
4 Manu Vereecken 10/10 51:47   NR    Belgium DNS 10/10 51:47 DNF
5 Konstantin Jaehne 8/8 50:00      Germany 5/8 50:31 6/8 48:58 8/8 50:00
6 Erik Akkersdijk 10/12 52:34      Netherlands 8/14 57:07 8/12 54:37 10/12 52:34
7 Jan Bentlage 13/18 1:00:00      Germany 9/18 1:00:00 13/18 1:00:00 DNF
8 Aurelien Marion 10/13 49:51      Belgium 9/13 51:18 10/13 49:51 9/13 52:00
9 Ivo Bakker 10/13 56:10      Netherlands 9/16 1:00:00 8/16 1:00:00 10/13 56:10
10 Reto Bubendorf 7/8 40:39      Finland 7/8 40:39 7/8 41:41 7/8 52:52
11 Luca Stalpers 6/7 42:18      Netherlands 6/7 42:18 5/9 54:13 DNF
12 Erik Tjong Kim Sang 5/6 59:34      Netherlands 3/6 1:00:00 5/6 59:34 DNF
13 Mattheo de Wit 3/3 23:14      Netherlands 2/2 8:16 4/5 44:00 3/3 23:14
14 Simone Ohler 6/9 49:32      Germany DNS 6/9 49:32 DNF
15 Daan Baartmans 2/2 10:11      Netherlands DNS 2/2 10:11 2/3 17:22
16 Francisco Hamlin 2/2 15:22      Argentina DNF 2/2 15:22 DNS
17 Michael Fung 3/4 30:18      Netherlands DNF DNF 3/4 30:18
18 Jonas Rongé 6/10 57:49      Belgium DNS 6/10 57:49 DNF
19 Timon Veurink 4/7 49:50      Netherlands 4/7 49:50 4/7 52:22 DNF
20 Tim Vergeer DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
20 Malte Ihlefeld DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Tijmen van der Ree DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF DNS
20 Vincent Chan DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
20 Gert van Hout DNF      Netherlands DNS DNF DNF
20 Pauline Clémenceau DNF      France DNF DNF DNF
20 Twan Dullemond DNF      Netherlands DNF DNS DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Rw Lw2 3Uw2 Fw Rw 3Uw' Fw2 B Dw F Lw2 Bw2 L2 Lw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw F U' Bw' Dw2 Rw' B' Lw L' U Lw F Dw R' Lw' L2 F Rw 3Uw2 L' Fw R2 D Fw' 3Fw' Bw 3Rw2 Dw Bw' U 3Fw Bw2 U' 3Fw2 D2 3Uw' Lw' Rw D' Dw' Rw L Bw2 3Uw2 D2 R2 3Fw Dw Rw F B' 3Fw2 U 3Fw' L' U' Dw Fw' 3Fw' Bw Uw Rw R'
A #2 F' Rw' D' Rw Lw L Dw' L' U B Dw2 R2 Dw Bw Dw 3Rw Uw' U Dw' Bw2 R L 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw R' L2 U 3Rw' 3Uw 3Rw 3Fw Fw2 3Rw 3Uw Fw' Bw R2 Lw2 U Bw' U' F' 3Rw2 3Fw Lw' 3Rw2 Fw2 U' L2 Lw2 U Rw L2 Bw' L2 Lw Uw2 B 3Uw Uw Lw' Uw 3Rw2 3Uw' Lw 3Fw 3Uw' Bw2 B2 R' Uw' Rw' R2 U R' U2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw
A #3 Dw2 3Rw 3Fw2 U2 Fw' Rw' D2 Fw 3Rw' L2 Rw Bw B 3Fw2 Uw' F2 3Uw2 U Rw 3Uw' F' R' Bw U L2 Uw' L2 Fw2 B Bw Rw 3Fw' F' Bw2 B D Bw2 L' Lw' Rw' Dw' Fw2 Bw2 U' Uw' Dw' Lw2 D2 3Rw 3Fw L Fw2 R' Uw2 3Fw Rw2 R' D' F' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Fw2 Uw' Lw' Fw' U Fw' D 3Uw Uw Lw U2 Bw2 B2 3Rw2 U2 Lw2 D2 Rw2 Lw2
A Ex#1 Lw2 Dw' 3Rw' Dw' Rw2 3Fw' Bw2 Lw F' L2 Uw 3Uw 3Fw 3Uw2 L' B' U2 Dw' 3Fw2 Dw R' D' Dw2 3Uw2 F2 L2 3Rw Bw2 3Rw2 F Bw2 Fw' U Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw' F Rw' Fw2 U2 B Fw2 Bw 3Uw2 F' 3Uw2 D' B' 3Rw' Uw' Rw2 B2 U' B 3Uw' 3Fw' Lw U2 Uw' Dw' 3Fw 3Rw L Rw' Uw2 Fw R' Fw' 3Fw2 F2 3Uw Dw D2 Rw2 Uw' D2 3Uw' Bw2 Lw'
A Ex#2 3Rw' Bw R B U' Fw' Uw 3Fw' 3Uw Fw2 R Lw2 B F' Dw' 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw2 Lw Bw' Rw 3Rw2 Dw2 Bw 3Uw' 3Fw Rw2 3Rw2 Fw Uw2 B' 3Fw' Fw Bw2 3Uw' U B' Uw' Rw' L2 R Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' L Bw2 Rw' F' U2 L2 Dw' Lw 3Uw F2 Lw L2 Fw Bw' U' R L' Lw2 Uw' 3Uw2 U Lw D' 3Uw B' Rw Lw Dw2 3Uw' Bw' Lw2 L2 3Fw' L' 3Fw2
B #1 Bw2 Dw R L' U F B2 Lw2 Dw 3Uw 3Rw L2 R 3Fw2 Rw' Lw2 D2 Dw L Dw R2 U' Lw' Rw' Fw2 3Rw' D' Uw R' 3Uw' R Fw 3Fw' Bw' U' Uw2 Bw2 B' Dw' D B' Rw2 B2 Uw Lw U L D2 Fw' Rw' Lw Dw Lw2 Dw2 B Dw Lw2 3Fw' Rw2 D2 R' Bw 3Uw2 F' Lw 3Rw' Bw B' 3Uw R' L 3Rw2 3Uw' Dw2 Fw2 F2 Bw' Dw 3Rw2 D
B #2 L' F Lw2 Dw2 R' D' F Uw' 3Fw2 Uw2 Lw' Dw' B' Dw F' Lw' 3Fw' L U2 L Lw2 Rw U 3Rw' R' Rw' U' Fw U2 D Uw2 3Rw F' L' 3Rw' F 3Fw2 Fw' L' Rw' R 3Rw D2 Uw' 3Rw' Lw2 3Uw' Lw Dw2 Lw2 F' 3Uw' Dw 3Fw' 3Uw' R' 3Rw' Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw' R2 D Uw2 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw' R2 D' Lw 3Fw2 F 3Rw Dw Fw' Dw2 Rw D' Lw B2 Lw
B #3 D Uw2 Fw F' 3Rw2 Uw B2 3Uw Bw2 3Fw R' F2 B2 Fw' U' F 3Fw B' L2 F R Lw Bw' B' U' Bw U2 Rw' B' D Bw2 L D Fw Dw' B' Bw Dw U' Rw' Dw' L2 3Rw Bw U D 3Rw' Fw' L 3Rw2 U2 3Fw' R' Fw Uw Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw B2 Lw' D R Rw Uw2 Lw L' Dw Bw Fw B R' B' U L' 3Uw Rw' D2 R' 3Uw2 Lw
B Ex#1 Fw2 B L' F2 Fw2 D2 U' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Fw2 B Lw2 3Uw2 Bw' Fw2 F' 3Rw Dw' D2 3Uw U B 3Fw2 R2 3Fw2 U F' D' Lw L' F' U 3Rw2 F2 B2 Fw2 3Rw' Lw' Bw D 3Fw' U2 Uw Lw' Uw' B U B2 Fw' Uw U' Fw 3Fw2 B2 D2 Lw' B' L Rw F' Uw Fw 3Uw U Uw2 3Rw2 F2 Fw' L2 Bw2 D' B2 L U' Uw 3Uw2 B'
B Ex#2 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw2 U D2 Rw B' 3Uw' B U R2 B2 R' F' Lw 3Uw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw' B2 D' F' 3Rw' U Bw' B 3Fw2 Fw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Uw Bw2 Rw' B F' Dw2 U2 3Fw R2 L F' D 3Rw Uw' F D2 B' Lw 3Rw2 Fw' L2 D2 U R2 Lw Dw2 Rw' U' 3Uw' Fw2 3Fw' R Rw' Bw' Dw2 Uw D' Bw' Dw2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 F2 3Uw Fw2 L 3Fw
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw Fw' 3Rw F2 Bw2 3Uw' Lw' Bw Lw' F' Bw2 D' 3Rw2 D Uw L 3Fw F L2 Uw Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw Lw' Fw' U' Uw Fw' Rw2 Lw R D2 Dw R2 B F2 3Fw2 3Rw2 B2 3Fw2 Uw 3Uw F 3Rw D' 3Fw' Uw2 L2 3Rw' Lw2 U Rw' 3Rw Dw' R Uw' R' F' B2 Uw Rw' Fw 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw Dw2 F' B' U2 L' 3Fw2 R Fw' D' Dw B Uw' Rw 3Uw B
A #2 Lw' Bw' Fw' F Uw' Lw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw2 B Fw' R2 Lw2 F' B' D' F2 U2 Fw Uw2 F' Fw 3Rw' U Fw' 3Fw Lw' Bw2 Rw2 D' Lw 3Uw F2 3Uw2 U' Rw2 Dw' U Bw2 Rw' Dw2 3Fw F2 Lw2 Bw2 R F' Rw2 U Dw' D L2 Fw' Uw2 F2 3Uw' Dw' Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 B2 Lw Bw 3Fw2 3Uw' R Lw' Fw U 3Rw B2 Bw2 R F 3Uw 3Fw' Rw2 Bw' D' Uw'
A #3 F' B2 3Uw Uw Bw' 3Rw 3Fw U Bw2 Uw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw Bw' R2 3Uw Uw' F2 D 3Uw' 3Rw 3Uw Fw 3Uw2 Uw' U Rw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw R2 Lw2 B Fw R F2 U' D2 3Rw 3Fw 3Uw' L 3Fw2 F2 Rw Bw' Fw2 R' B2 D Dw' 3Uw Uw' R B2 3Rw Lw' R2 B R2 Lw' Dw' 3Uw' Rw2 Bw U' B 3Rw' Lw' Bw' L Fw2 Dw2 Lw 3Fw2 3Uw Uw' Rw2 Dw
A Ex#1 Fw D2 R Uw R Dw2 L' 3Fw L2 Dw2 R' D Dw' 3Fw2 Uw' F2 Bw' 3Uw2 Rw Fw' 3Uw Rw R' U2 3Uw2 Rw' B' F' 3Rw Fw' Rw2 U' L Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw F2 3Rw' D Dw' 3Rw2 U' Bw2 F' Rw2 3Uw L2 3Rw R' 3Uw U' 3Fw2 Lw2 B 3Uw' B 3Fw Bw Fw2 Uw Dw2 U D Fw' U2 3Uw' F Lw Uw B Rw' R Dw2 F2 L2 R' 3Fw' 3Uw Fw'
A Ex#2 Lw' R2 L Dw B2 Fw Rw2 Uw' R2 3Fw2 D2 L2 Fw' Lw2 B' U2 R' 3Rw' Lw Fw' D2 Bw2 3Fw D Rw' B F2 D2 3Rw' 3Uw' Rw Bw' Lw 3Rw L2 F' U' B Dw2 3Fw B2 Dw2 U2 Rw2 Lw' Bw2 F R' Dw' B Lw2 L F' Uw2 Rw' Bw 3Uw F2 3Rw R2 U2 D L2 U' Fw2 F' 3Fw B' Dw2 Uw2 R Lw 3Uw2 F L D2 Fw Lw F' Uw2
B #1 Dw' Fw Dw2 L 3Fw2 3Rw F' D2 Bw Dw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Rw' Uw B' 3Uw2 D' R Dw' Lw R B2 Dw' D2 B F 3Uw D' Uw2 Rw' F D B Dw Lw' Dw' L F B' 3Fw2 L2 Uw' Bw2 3Rw2 F2 B2 3Fw' L2 Rw Fw' Bw Rw2 U2 L F2 B2 D2 R2 Uw B2 3Rw' B2 R2 U' Fw' Bw Dw' F' U' Rw' U2 3Rw D2 Uw U2 3Rw2 Lw2 3Fw2 U' Bw2
B #2 3Fw2 L2 Bw2 D Fw' Bw Uw' B' U2 B' D' U 3Uw' 3Fw2 D F2 3Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 3Fw Fw2 Uw B Dw R B R' 3Fw Dw Uw' F' 3Uw R 3Fw2 F 3Uw2 Uw' Dw Bw2 D' Rw' B D2 3Uw2 B R' Lw' D2 B2 L' 3Uw Bw' Uw2 R2 B2 Dw Uw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw' Rw' Dw' Bw' Rw 3Fw' Rw2 Dw' Fw2 D2 Rw' Fw' R2 Rw' 3Uw2 Bw Rw2 Uw' Bw' Lw' Rw2
B #3 Uw2 L B2 F D Uw' L D R' 3Uw' Bw B' L Dw' Bw 3Uw L Rw2 R' Dw2 3Uw' L Lw U Bw 3Rw2 Uw' B' L' Rw 3Rw U' 3Rw Uw F2 3Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 Bw' 3Rw' Dw2 3Rw F' Lw2 Bw2 B Uw 3Rw2 3Fw2 U Bw' Fw2 L2 U2 L 3Fw 3Rw L Bw' Rw2 Bw 3Uw 3Fw' Uw' 3Fw F' Dw' Rw2 3Rw' Uw' Bw' 3Fw D Lw 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw' Fw 3Rw2 Lw'
B Ex#1 Rw2 B2 D' F Rw 3Uw' L Fw R2 Rw Uw Bw' L' R F2 L2 D Fw' U F2 R2 Fw' Dw' 3Fw Uw' Fw2 3Uw' Lw Bw2 Dw' Rw2 3Fw2 L U2 Rw2 D' Dw' Bw2 D' Fw' 3Uw Dw2 Bw' L Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw' L' R' B' F Rw R Bw 3Fw 3Uw2 Dw B2 R Lw2 Rw' 3Rw' Fw' 3Uw2 Bw' Uw' Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw Bw' 3Fw Dw' Lw2 F 3Rw2 B2 R2 3Rw' B Dw
B Ex#2 Fw2 F' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Rw2 Fw' 3Uw Fw 3Rw Dw2 U F L Rw2 Uw Fw2 Lw2 Dw F2 Uw2 R2 3Uw2 3Fw U 3Rw' Bw' L R 3Fw' L2 R' Bw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 F' Uw2 3Rw B 3Uw F 3Fw D Lw' F 3Uw 3Rw' U' Rw' U 3Fw2 B F' L2 F B' U' L' Uw2 3Fw' Rw Uw2 F2 Dw2 D' R2 U' Uw2 B2 3Rw Fw L' Uw L 3Fw2 Fw' U R' 3Uw' 3Fw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw D 3Fw' D' Uw2 F2 3Dw' Fw2 3Rw' 3Bw 3Uw2 Rw F2 R 3Bw' Rw Dw2 3Bw2 Lw' U2 Fw' B' Uw 3Uw' Bw' R2 F2 3Rw2 B 3Bw L' 3Bw' F2 B' Rw 3Dw U Bw' Lw' D' 3Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 3Lw' F' 3Bw2 Lw U2 3Uw Uw D' Rw' 3Uw 3Fw Uw2 B2 Bw' R2 L2 Rw2 3Fw F2 Dw2 Rw' F 3Dw2 Rw' D L F2 Lw2 Dw' 3Bw2 Bw' Lw' 3Dw L' Dw' Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw Dw2 R2 3Rw Uw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 Bw2 F2 3Bw2 B' L' F' Rw' 3Rw' U' 3Bw 3Dw 3Bw' F2
A #2 3Bw' F Lw2 B2 3Lw' Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 U' Bw2 3Bw R B' R' 3Bw' Dw2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 D 3Bw Fw2 F 3Dw' Rw' L' 3Uw F' 3Lw2 Uw Bw2 Dw Bw' 3Uw Uw' 3Dw' 3Bw' U Rw2 D' Uw' 3Uw2 R2 L2 Lw2 3Fw Uw Dw 3Dw' F' R Dw2 3Uw2 U' F2 B R F' 3Dw2 B2 Rw' 3Bw B' D2 3Uw' 3Bw' Uw2 Bw2 U 3Rw2 Dw F 3Fw R' 3Dw B2 F2 Uw2 L Bw' 3Fw' Dw' 3Dw' 3Rw' Dw Uw2 3Fw' 3Lw Bw U' Dw' 3Lw2 U' R2 Bw 3Uw2 3Rw' D' Rw'
A #3 U B 3Uw' Lw F Bw' U 3Bw' Rw 3Lw' Fw' Lw' D2 F2 3Uw2 Uw 3Lw' 3Rw2 L2 3Uw' 3Fw' Dw D' Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Bw 3Dw' F' 3Bw B2 3Lw' F2 B2 3Uw 3Rw2 L' D2 3Uw' L2 Rw' 3Rw 3Fw' Uw R2 3Uw' Dw' 3Rw' U 3Fw F2 Fw2 3Dw2 F' Uw2 D2 Fw2 U2 Lw2 R' D' R' D2 3Uw2 3Dw R2 L Lw2 Rw2 3Uw2 Uw 3Fw' D F' Uw2 D L 3Dw' Fw' Dw' 3Dw Rw2 3Bw 3Dw' F2 Rw U2 3Rw' Dw2 3Uw' D 3Rw' Uw2 Bw2 L' F' 3Bw' 3Rw
A Ex#1 3Rw2 3Dw2 D' 3Lw' Dw' 3Rw' Rw2 Lw' 3Fw' Fw 3Uw Fw Rw2 R' L F Dw' Uw 3Rw2 D2 3Rw2 L2 R' Fw2 Uw2 Fw L' Uw F' Bw' B Fw2 Rw2 3Bw2 Dw2 3Fw B' 3Lw Rw 3Rw 3Bw' U Rw' Bw' Fw' Lw L' B2 F2 Rw Fw 3Dw 3Bw' 3Uw2 Bw F 3Lw Rw' 3Bw' Dw 3Lw Fw 3Uw' Lw2 Rw L2 Bw2 3Rw2 R2 U' 3Uw2 L2 Bw Lw2 Rw' 3Lw2 Uw2 Rw' R Fw D' Dw2 U' 3Uw 3Fw D' Fw2 R U2 F D' 3Dw Bw' 3Lw F2 U2 F2 D' 3Lw D'
A Ex#2 3Uw' L 3Dw' 3Bw Uw D2 Bw2 R2 Dw Rw Lw2 3Lw2 3Bw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw 3Uw2 F2 B 3Bw' 3Uw F' L2 Lw2 3Bw Bw Uw 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw' Lw' 3Uw2 R2 3Lw 3Rw Dw' Lw2 Fw 3Dw2 Bw2 Rw2 3Lw U2 Dw F' Dw' R' 3Lw2 Fw2 U L' Bw' B2 3Fw F' 3Uw' L2 Rw2 Bw' Fw 3Rw2 D' U2 R' 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw Bw' F' 3Dw2 Dw2 Lw' Rw' U 3Dw Bw Fw' D2 3Dw' U2 R' 3Bw Dw2 Rw 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Dw Fw2 D' 3Uw B2 Dw2 R' 3Fw2 U' D2 R' Fw
B #1 3Rw2 3Lw U2 3Bw2 R2 3Lw Bw' F 3Dw U2 Lw 3Dw' L' B Uw' R 3Fw Bw U L2 3Dw2 Bw 3Bw' 3Lw2 Fw Lw2 Dw2 R Bw2 Fw B2 Lw2 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Uw' B' Rw Uw B 3Uw Bw' 3Bw2 U 3Uw' D' 3Lw' Bw' L' D' 3Fw2 Bw B2 F U' L Dw' R2 Fw R U2 Bw Fw F' U2 3Bw2 Rw Fw Lw2 F2 Dw F Dw 3Uw' 3Dw' R2 Uw' 3Rw2 R' Rw' 3Uw2 D 3Bw D 3Bw Fw2 Dw 3Bw2 U B' 3Fw2 L 3Dw' B R' Bw' U2 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw' Rw'
B #2 3Rw2 Lw2 U' 3Uw2 L 3Rw Uw2 L2 3Lw2 Dw Fw2 F' L2 3Uw Fw Dw2 D2 3Lw' D2 3Uw' L2 Uw2 F2 U2 3Lw2 Rw D Rw2 F Uw' R2 3Fw 3Lw' R Dw2 3Rw R Lw2 F2 B2 3Dw 3Bw L Lw2 3Fw2 B' 3Rw' Dw' B 3Rw F' L 3Rw 3Uw' B U 3Bw 3Fw Dw2 3Lw2 B 3Lw 3Uw Dw 3Dw' 3Rw Dw' Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw D' 3Rw2 L' Uw 3Bw2 L' U2 Rw 3Fw 3Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw F2 3Bw2 Bw Dw Rw' Lw' Dw 3Dw' U B Rw' B Lw' L 3Fw' Bw2 Dw2
B #3 U' F U2 3Rw' Lw2 U' 3Rw2 Fw L' 3Dw Uw' L Rw' 3Uw2 R' Rw Bw2 Rw 3Fw2 3Uw2 L Lw U' 3Rw Bw' Uw2 D2 Fw2 3Fw2 D 3Rw2 Fw' 3Bw' 3Fw' Lw2 D Dw' 3Fw2 R' 3Lw' Rw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 Rw Uw2 D2 L F 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw Bw' D2 Lw' Dw2 F D R2 Uw' Fw2 Bw' R Lw' 3Uw2 Lw 3Fw2 Bw' R2 Uw Lw Dw 3Lw Bw2 B 3Lw' B D' 3Uw' R B 3Lw' Fw 3Uw R Bw' U B2 3Bw' F2 L' B2 Rw' 3Uw2 Lw' Rw Uw2 3Rw Rw 3Fw2
B Ex#1 3Bw' U' 3Bw2 F2 Lw2 Fw2 3Dw' D R 3Fw Bw2 3Rw B2 3Bw' U2 Rw F R2 Bw 3Bw Lw' 3Dw2 Rw2 3Dw2 Dw Bw L U' F Rw' Fw L' Uw 3Bw2 D' F B2 3Fw' 3Dw2 Lw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Uw2 R2 Rw2 3Uw2 Fw 3Uw F 3Bw Fw2 3Lw2 R2 3Dw2 Bw F' D' Uw2 L' D F Lw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw B' F 3Uw2 F2 L Lw' F2 B R U Bw 3Uw' Dw' D' R' 3Bw F 3Uw Bw' 3Uw 3Rw2 3Lw2 Rw2 3Bw2 Uw 3Bw D' 3Dw' R' B2 3Bw2 Dw2 B L Uw
B Ex#2 L' B2 Dw Uw2 F' 3Bw' Lw 3Dw2 3Uw2 Lw2 L D R2 3Uw' D2 3Dw2 F2 3Fw2 3Rw2 U2 3Uw 3Dw Dw' B' 3Lw' U' 3Dw2 D' Dw2 3Bw2 B2 3Rw Fw 3Fw Bw 3Lw Fw2 3Dw Bw Dw2 3Lw2 D' B2 3Fw2 Rw2 Lw F2 Dw' 3Fw2 U' Dw2 3Dw B2 D2 U' Uw2 Rw 3Dw2 U2 B' 3Uw' 3Bw Dw' Rw 3Lw' D' 3Rw2 Rw2 Bw 3Rw2 Rw' D2 3Lw B Rw' L2 R Fw' D' Dw2 R' 3Fw' Dw' B Uw 3Bw 3Rw Dw' L2 Bw D2 3Lw 3Bw2 Lw' 3Fw' Uw2 Lw2 B F U2
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw' B D' R B D' 3Bw 3Uw2 F' Lw2 Rw 3Dw R2 F' 3Rw L 3Lw2 Dw 3Dw' 3Fw' U2 3Lw2 Rw2 3Rw' U' Fw' Uw' F2 Lw2 Fw' Bw2 3Lw' D2 Uw' Rw R Uw B' D' 3Dw2 Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw' Dw2 3Uw2 Rw B' 3Bw Bw U2 R2 3Dw Uw' 3Lw2 Dw Uw2 Lw' Rw 3Bw 3Fw B2 F' 3Lw Fw Dw2 Rw' 3Uw L D' B' 3Uw2 3Dw 3Lw D2 Rw' B' U Rw Lw 3Fw Rw' 3Lw2 Uw' Fw' 3Uw' Bw U2 Rw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw' L' Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw Lw2 L Rw 3Bw'
A #2 U2 Uw Rw F 3Fw 3Bw L2 3Dw2 Dw' Bw2 B Rw' L' R Fw U L2 3Dw' F2 Dw 3Dw Rw R L' F2 Lw' 3Dw D2 Dw F 3Bw D L2 Lw2 3Rw' D2 R Fw 3Uw2 3Lw U2 3Bw' Lw 3Rw' Bw' Fw2 U2 Fw2 3Uw Dw2 L' Fw' D2 F' 3Fw2 Fw2 Dw2 U' 3Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 L' 3Uw2 3Rw' U2 R' F' Uw D 3Lw' B' R 3Rw2 Fw' 3Dw 3Uw' Bw2 L' 3Fw' B' 3Dw' Uw' Dw2 3Lw Rw' F' Rw F2 U' Fw' 3Fw2 B' 3Bw' Bw Dw Uw Rw' Lw' D L'
A #3 Rw' R' Bw Fw' 3Fw2 3Rw' B' D2 U Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Lw Rw U2 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Dw R' F' B2 Lw R' 3Fw2 D' Rw' Bw Lw' Fw' Uw2 3Lw2 3Rw Uw2 3Rw 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Dw U2 F2 3Lw F' U' F' Uw Lw Rw Bw2 Dw2 U' Lw U 3Dw2 3Uw' Dw' 3Fw U Fw' 3Bw' Dw 3Uw Lw 3Fw Dw2 3Dw Bw F 3Rw' Dw2 Bw2 Uw' 3Dw' U D' Rw2 Dw2 3Bw2 Fw2 D2 3Dw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Dw' F' Lw2 3Dw' Bw2 Uw Bw2 Dw Uw L' Dw' 3Dw2 3Bw' Dw2 F2 R L2 Rw U2
A Ex#1 3Bw U2 Bw2 Rw' Dw' 3Lw R' Rw' F R' 3Bw 3Lw2 3Rw Uw L' D2 B' Bw2 F' Dw' Lw2 B' Dw2 Bw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 R2 Rw2 Bw U Rw' D' Bw' Lw 3Uw 3Dw2 Uw B' U' B R2 Rw' 3Uw R 3Dw' B' Lw2 U Uw' R' B' 3Bw 3Rw' D' 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Uw2 D2 3Bw2 D2 3Fw L' 3Lw R' Rw' 3Dw B2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Rw' R2 Bw Rw2 Lw2 D' L 3Bw2 D' 3Uw' 3Dw2 R' Fw' 3Fw' B 3Dw2 3Bw Rw 3Dw 3Lw F' 3Uw F' Fw' 3Uw' D 3Bw D F Uw Dw2
A Ex#2 3Uw2 3Bw D2 3Bw' Dw' U' Bw' Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2 U' 3Lw' 3Dw' Lw' Uw2 3Bw2 Uw 3Fw' Uw' 3Lw2 Lw' U2 F' Fw 3Fw' Uw2 3Bw D Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw' D2 L' 3Fw 3Lw Rw 3Bw L2 R2 3Dw L' Fw2 3Dw2 3Bw F2 U2 3Lw2 U2 F2 3Fw2 B2 U' 3Lw' Uw Bw 3Fw 3Lw2 3Uw' Fw2 Rw2 D2 L' B Lw Uw2 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 F 3Rw2 L' D2 Bw F2 D2 L' 3Uw' 3Lw2 Dw L U Fw2 F Dw 3Lw 3Dw 3Fw Uw Lw Bw2 Dw2 Rw' 3Rw 3Fw Fw' Bw R' Rw2 L2
B #1 L 3Rw2 3Lw' 3Fw' Lw2 D Lw Dw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Fw 3Rw' 3Dw2 Fw 3Uw' Uw2 3Lw 3Fw D2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 Rw 3Fw Rw2 3Uw 3Fw2 3Uw' R' B2 Fw2 Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw' B2 F2 Lw2 B2 3Dw' D2 Rw' B Bw' 3Dw' Bw' 3Bw2 3Fw' D B' Rw' 3Bw Dw2 L2 3Uw2 D2 3Dw' 3Fw 3Uw2 L' Fw2 3Bw' U2 F2 R2 Rw' 3Dw' D' L 3Uw U2 F' 3Fw2 Uw' 3Fw2 Lw2 Bw' 3Rw' Fw 3Dw' R' B2 Bw' Rw2 3Fw Fw2 R' Fw2 F B' R 3Uw 3Lw' 3Fw 3Bw2 3Lw2 B2 3Fw' 3Dw2 U B'
B #2 F U R' 3Bw2 Uw R' B2 Uw' 3Dw2 Lw B Fw' Rw D' Fw2 Dw' B Lw2 Uw Lw2 U2 Fw2 B' R' B2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw 3Lw' Uw' L' 3Dw2 F2 Uw B 3Fw 3Lw2 Dw' Rw2 Dw R' Fw 3Bw' Dw2 U F' 3Uw2 3Dw' F' U 3Rw2 Fw' D 3Dw2 Lw R2 Rw' B 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Lw' Uw' 3Lw Bw' R 3Rw Bw2 3Uw2 Rw' D2 B2 Lw Rw' 3Lw 3Uw 3Rw Fw 3Dw2 U2 F' Lw2 U 3Lw' Uw' 3Fw2 L' 3Fw2 3Bw' Dw 3Lw F' 3Uw' 3Bw 3Dw2 Dw Fw R2 L2 F 3Lw2
B #3 Bw2 U2 3Bw' F D2 Bw' 3Uw2 L2 Rw' D Bw Fw Uw' 3Rw2 Rw 3Bw' Uw 3Uw U' 3Bw' Uw Dw2 Rw2 3Rw2 Dw2 R2 U2 Bw2 3Lw' 3Uw' Bw2 Uw2 3Rw' 3Lw2 Bw2 Dw D Uw 3Lw' B' Uw Fw 3Uw' Fw2 Lw2 D' 3Dw Rw 3Bw D2 3Uw2 3Bw L' Rw F' Fw Rw U' Fw U' L2 B 3Uw2 3Lw' Rw Lw' R' L2 D 3Bw2 Bw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Bw R2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 F2 Dw' 3Lw Uw2 3Dw' B2 Dw 3Rw' F2 R2 3Uw 3Dw Dw2 Uw' 3Rw' Fw 3Bw' Uw2 Fw2 Dw' D' 3Dw2
B Ex#1 3Rw2 D 3Rw' B2 3Rw 3Uw2 3Dw' Bw' Rw2 3Dw2 3Lw' Uw' 3Fw' Dw Lw2 D' R2 3Uw L' Rw U' Rw2 Lw F' 3Fw Fw2 Uw' 3Dw2 3Fw' L' R 3Uw2 Rw' 3Rw' Fw2 Dw2 3Bw' 3Fw' F2 Bw2 3Lw D Rw2 L' B2 Uw2 3Dw2 R 3Rw' L' Rw D Lw 3Lw' 3Fw' D2 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw 3Bw' Uw' Lw' Uw2 Lw F2 Fw Rw' Lw2 D' F Rw' 3Fw' R2 Lw 3Fw2 3Bw Fw' L' Fw Uw' B2 F 3Rw2 Rw' Uw 3Dw 3Uw 3Fw 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Uw Rw' R Uw2 R D2 3Bw' Uw2 3Bw2 B2
B Ex#2 F' 3Bw' Fw2 3Fw2 Uw' L2 3Dw' L Dw' U2 Bw2 U2 L 3Uw2 3Rw F2 D U 3Dw2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw' 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 U 3Fw' D' 3Bw' 3Uw Dw L' R' 3Uw' Uw' 3Rw' Fw Dw2 F2 3Uw2 U2 Bw 3Lw Uw2 Rw' 3Uw2 U' 3Lw2 L B2 Bw2 Fw' Rw2 3Uw2 D' L' Rw' F2 3Lw' Uw' 3Rw Fw2 R2 3Rw Uw2 3Lw2 U 3Bw2 3Fw2 U' L U' Lw' 3Lw Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Rw' 3Uw Rw' 3Dw2 F2 D2 Rw' 3Bw' Dw2 3Dw' 3Lw' Lw Dw2 Bw2 Dw L' 3Rw' D' 3Uw' R 3Dw2 Lw2 Bw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 F2 R2 U R2 D' R2 U R2 U' R F' R2 B2 D2 B' L U L U Rw Uw2
A #2 R2 F R2 B' L2 R2 F' L2 B2 U B' D' R2 U2 B2 R' B U' L' B' Uw2
A #3 R' B2 F2 U2 R' D2 L U2 F2 R B' F D B R U L' D B' R U Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 D F2 L2 D R2 F2 U' F L2 D F2 L' D L2 B U2 F2 L2 U' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 U2 F' R2 D2 B2 R2 B L' F D' B2 F U' B L B2 L2 D2 Fw' Uw
B #1 U B2 F2 R2 D F2 D U2 B2 U' B2 R F' L' B' R' B2 R B F' U2 Rw2 Uw2
B #2 B' R2 U2 B R2 B F2 L2 F L' D' B2 D2 B2 U' R2 D R U B2 Uw2
B #3 F2 U2 L R2 F2 R' D2 L' F L B2 R' D B2 R D R' F U Fw Uw
B Ex#1 D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B' L2 F' R2 U R' U B U' F' L2 F2 D' F' Rw Uw'
B Ex#2 F' D2 L2 D2 R2 F' U2 F R' B2 R' U B R' B2 F U R F' Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U R2 D2 U' R2 B2 D R2 B2 D' F' L D2 R' F D U' R D2 F2 Rw' Uw2
A #2 D' U B2 D2 U' L2 F L' B' U B U2 B D' B R2 U Rw Uw2
A #3 F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D2 F' R2 B2 L' F' R' B L2 U R B2 D F L' Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B U2 F' L2 B U2 F' L2 B2 L' D' L R2 F2 U' R2 F' L2 U' Rw Uw
A Ex#2 D F2 U' F2 D R2 F2 D2 R2 B' U B F2 U' F2 U' L B F R U Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 F2 D B2 D' B2 U2 F2 D R2 B U' R' U L2 F L' R D' F' U' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 U F2 U F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 R B' R F2 U' R F' U' B L' D2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 F' R2 U2 F' L2 D2 B' D2 B U' B D' R' B' F U2 R2 D L U2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' D2 L' F U2 L F2 R' U' L2 D' B2 D F2 U R2 U2
A #2 U' F2 U' L2 U2 F2 R2 D F2 D' F2 L D2 R' B D R F2 D' B
A #3 F2 D F2 U B2 U' L2 U' R2 F2 D2 L U2 B' D L B U B D
A #4 R' B2 D2 L2 D2 U2 L' U2 L2 F D R' U2 R2 B' F' U L' U2
A #5 D F U R' D' F B' U R F' R2 U' B2 D2 L2 D F2 R2 D' R2 U2
A Ex#1 R' B2 U R L D L U F R2 F2 L' F2 U2 F2 R' B2 L' D2 L
A Ex#2 B2 R2 F2 L' R' F2 U2 B2 D' R B' D B2 L2 B2 L U
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR6+ DL2+ UL1+ U6+ R2- D1- L2+ ALL1+ y2 U3- R5- D4+ L6+ ALL3- UL
A #2 UR2- DR4- DL2+ UL3- U1+ R0+ D3- L4- ALL2+ y2 U0+ R1+ D2+ L3+ ALL4+ UR DR DL
A #3 UR3- DR1- DL5- UL1- U4- R0+ D5+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U4- R5- D2+ L4+ ALL1+ DR DL UL
A #4 UR6+ DR4+ DL5+ UL3- U4- R6+ D1- L4- ALL0+ y2 U4+ R3- D2+ L5- ALL3- UR DR DL
A #5 UR2- DR0+ DL4- UL5- U5+ R4+ D6+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U4- R1- D6+ L2- ALL6+ DR DL
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR2- DL1- UL5- U4- R1+ D1- L3- ALL3- y2 U1- R0+ D2- L6+ ALL2- UR DR UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR1- DL0+ UL0+ U0+ R5+ D4+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U2- R4+ D4+ L3+ ALL2+
B #1 UR3- DR2+ DL6+ UL5+ U1+ R4- D4- L5- ALL1- y2 U4- R1- D5+ L6+ ALL5+ DL UL
B #2 UR6+ DR1- DL4+ UL6+ U4+ R2+ D1+ L3+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R4+ D3+ L3+ ALL5+ DR
B #3 UR3- DR2+ DL5+ UL4- U3- R2- D4+ L1- ALL4+ y2 U0+ R0+ D3- L4+ ALL5+ DR DL UL
B #4 UR5+ DR6+ DL0+ UL6+ U3+ R6+ D1+ L2+ ALL5+ y2 U4- R4- D5+ L6+ ALL6+ UR
B #5 UR3- DR5- DL6+ UL4+ U5+ R1- D5- L4+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R5- D4+ L2- ALL5+ UR DR
B Ex#1 UR2- DR1- DL4- UL5+ U2- R1- D5+ L5+ ALL4- y2 U4- R1+ D4+ L6+ ALL0+ UR
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR1- DL3+ UL3+ U3+ R1- D6+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U5- R2- D1- L4- ALL6+ UR UL
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-4) /
A #2 (3,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-3) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (2,-2) / (4,0) / (4,0)
A #4 (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (1,-3) / (-5,-2) /
A #5 (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (3,-1) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#2 (1,3) / (-4,2) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0)
B #1 (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-1)
B #2 (-5,6) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-5)
B #3 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,-5) / (3,0)
B #4 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) /
B #5 (-3,5) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (4,-3) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (4,1) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-2,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-4,5) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2)
A #4 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-4)
A #5 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (4,-4)
A Ex#1 (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,-3) / (-4,5) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-3)
B #1 (1,-3) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,-1)
B #2 (4,0) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-5) / (4,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
B #3 (1,0) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-4) /
B #4 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0)
B #5 (4,0) / (6,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1)
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-1)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 F2 L2 F2 U' F2 U' L2 D2 U' B' U B2 R2 D2 R' D' U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R' D' R2 D B2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 B R2 B2 Uw2 Fw' R2 L' Rw' B Uw Fw L U2 R' x2
A #2 B L' R F B2 D R' F D F' D2 L2 U2 R F2 L' D2 L2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 D' R' U2 Fw2 L2 B2 D L' Fw2 D' Fw Uw2 D2 F Uw' Fw L' F Rw' B F x2 y
A #3 F2 R D2 F2 R2 B2 R' U2 R2 B2 U R D' B' D2 R' D2 R U2 L2 Uw2 B Rw2 B2 L D2 U2 F Uw2 Rw2 R' F Rw2 D B' Uw' L' U' F Fw R' L2 Uw' Fw' Uw' Rw x y
A Ex#1 D' L2 F2 U2 R2 D' B2 F2 U2 L2 F U' F' L U R F2 D B R Fw2 U Rw2 B' Rw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 D' Fw2 F2 D2 Rw L U L2 R Fw U Rw' Fw Rw2 Fw' Rw' U' x' y'
A Ex#2 B2 L U2 L' U2 L F2 L2 D2 U2 B2 D' L U' B D' L' D' F' R' Uw2 B' R Fw2 F2 D2 L U2 L' Fw2 B2 L' Uw' R Fw2 B Rw2 U' B' Rw Fw Uw' U' Rw' L' F' x y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Uw' Rw' Lw' D U' B2 F L' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 L' U' F2 Lw' Fw' F2 D' U2 F2 Lw F' Lw' Bw2 F U Fw Rw2 Uw' U' Rw' U2 Rw' B2 Rw2 F2 Dw2 D2 U B2 Bw Dw2 U' Bw2 F2 B Dw' Uw2 R2 Bw Lw' Rw' Uw2 Dw' R2 F2 Lw Rw' D2 3Fw' 3Uw2
A #2 R2 Bw' B2 Rw' R D2 U R' Fw2 L2 D Dw2 F D' Bw' Uw' L2 F2 Rw' R2 F B U2 Dw Fw2 Uw Rw' U' D Dw2 F2 L2 Rw' F Bw2 Rw D' Lw2 R2 B' D2 Dw' B2 Uw R2 Bw2 Fw2 U2 Lw D Fw2 D Lw' Dw F D2 F2 R' F' L 3Fw' 3Uw
A #3 R2 Uw2 D' U' F Fw2 B Uw Lw Rw D Dw' R2 U Fw U D' B Fw' D2 Dw B' Uw Lw2 Dw' Uw B Lw2 Bw Fw' Uw L' Rw' Bw2 Uw' L' F' Fw2 Bw2 Uw' L' Uw R' Dw L Rw' R Uw2 Dw' Rw L' Lw2 B L Fw2 U Bw' U Bw' L 3Rw 3Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 R Lw' Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 R Fw' R' D' Dw' Rw2 Fw2 Bw Uw' Rw F Lw2 L2 Rw Dw2 D' Fw' Dw D Lw' Rw' Uw U2 Bw2 Lw' U2 R' Bw R Fw' F Dw L Bw2 Lw F Lw' U2 Uw2 F2 Fw D' Lw' Rw2 Dw' Uw' Bw' D Lw' Fw' Rw' Uw B' 3Rw' 3Uw
A Ex#2 F Dw' B U2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw Uw' L2 D' Rw' Dw2 U' Uw' Bw2 R2 Dw Fw Rw' B' Bw' Rw Fw R' Lw' Bw' R Lw' F' U B' Lw Rw2 D2 Bw' U' Bw2 Fw' F B2 R2 D2 U' L' Bw U' B2 D Bw' Uw' Lw L2 U L Bw' D' L Lw2 Rw' D2 3Rw 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B L2 D2 B D2 B2 U2 F L2 B2 L' D' L2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D F2 Rw Uw2 D2 R' U2 R2 D2 B2 L R B2 U R2 U' R2 F R' F R2 D U Rw Uw2 B2 D2 F2 L R D2 R U2 L' B2 U2 F' R' U2 R U L D' L' Fw Uw' D' U R2 B2 R2 D' L2 U F U' B F' U L2 D' L' D' R D Rw' Uw L2 D U2 L2 U L2 R2 B2 D L2 R U2 B' U' R2 B2 L F L R' F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L F2 U' R2 F' L B2 D' B U' R2 D2 L' Fw' Uw U' B2 U' F2 U' B2 U2 L2 F2 U B' L D' L F' L' B D U2 R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 R2 U2 B2 F2 L B2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B' R2 D B R' D2 B' F' D' R2 Fw Uw2 D' F2 U2 F2 U' L2 R2 U F2 L2 R' F' U F R2 B' D F2 R U L' Uw R2 U2 L2 F' U2 B2 U2 L2 B' L U B' R B R' U B D' L' F2 Rw' Uw2 F2 U2 B' L2 F L2 B2 D2 R2 U2 L D U2 L2 F D U' F L U' Fw B2 D' R2 U' B2 D U2 R2 B2 F2 L' D R2 U' B U L2 D' B' Rw2 F2 D B2 D F2 U' L2 B2 F2 L F L' D2 R2 F' D' F U2 L B2 Rw' Uw' R2 F L2 F' U2 B D2 B' D2 B L2 D' L' F' D L U L D R' F Uw2 R2 D U' L2 F2 U2 B2 D L' U' L2 U' F' R B' D' B2 D2 U2 F' Uw2 R2 U F2 U B2 D F2 R2 U' R2 U L U' L2 D B U' L F2 D B2 Uw F2 R2 F' U2 B F2 L2 B L' B2 R2 B' D R' B' U R U2 B2 Uw F U2 L2 R2 B D2 B' F' L' U L2 R B2 D' U' L2 U B D Fw U2 F' D2 B L2 D2 F D2 B2 U' B2 R' D' U2 L B2 U B' R2 F Uw2 D2 U2 R2 F2 L D2 B2 L' B2 F2 U F' L' B D' L' U' F2 D' L2 Fw Uw D2 B2 U' L2 R2 B2 U F2 U2 R' B' F R2 D2 U' F' R U' B Rw Uw2 F2 D2 R' F2 D2 R' U2 F D R D' U L R2 F' R2 B' U Fw Uw F2 U R2 U B2 F2 U2 B2 R2 B2 L' B' D B' R2 U2 R' B' D' R2 Uw R2 U' F2 D' B2 U' B2 U' R2 D F' U L D2 R F2 L2 D U2 F' R2 Fw' Uw R2 U2 B U2 B D2 F U2 F2 L R' F R2 U' B U2 R D' F' D Fw' Uw' B F U2 B2 F D2 F' R2 F' L U L' R' D F U F' U L' R' Fw Uw' F2 R2 D2 R2 F L2 B2 F D2 B' U2 L D' L' D R' U F' R' D2 U2 Rw2 Uw F2 R2 D L2 F2 U2 B2 F2 U2 F2 L B2 F' U F2 L' R2 F D2 F' U Fw' Uw
A #2 L2 R' B2 L' U2 L' D2 R2 B2 R' B R2 D L' B2 F R U2 L2 D' F' Uw' F' R F' R B D F' R F' B U L2 D2 B2 U' L2 B2 D' F2 B2 U' R2 U' L2 U2 B2 D F2 R2 B2 L2 B F' L' B2 U' L' F2 D U' B Rw L' F2 L' U2 F2 R' U2 L' B2 F2 U2 B R' U R2 B2 F' U R2 F2 Uw B' R2 B2 F L2 B' L2 U2 L' R' D' L' D' F' L D L2 U2 R2 Fw' D2 U2 R2 B' L2 B' L2 B2 L2 B' U F' D B2 F L D' R' U R Fw' Uw2 D R2 F2 L2 U' B2 D2 U R' U2 R' B' U B2 U F R' D L2 U Fw Uw' F2 R2 U R2 U' L2 U2 L2 D2 R' B2 L2 F' L' R2 U' L' U2 R' B2 Rw Uw F' R2 U2 F2 R2 F U2 F2 D2 U B2 F D' U2 B' L' B' R' B2 R2 Uw' U2 R F2 U2 L' F2 D2 U2 F2 D' B R2 B R2 U' F' D' L' D F2 Rw Uw' B' L2 F D2 F U2 R2 B' D2 F2 L' D2 L D F R' B U F2 R Uw D2 R2 D' U' L2 U R2 B2 L2 U' L' D' L2 U2 R U2 B L2 F2 L Uw2 U2 R2 B' L2 F2 D2 B' F2 D2 F L' U2 B U' R D L' F R' F' U Fw Uw2 F2 U2 R2 U' F2 L2 F2 U' L' B' L D' L D' B U B L' B Rw Uw F2 U' L2 D L2 R2 D2 R2 D B D L' D2 F' R' B2 D' B2 F2 Rw Uw2 D' U2 R2 B2 D R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B' D2 L' U F R' U2 R2 U2 F Rw B' U2 B L2 B R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 B2 U L R2 B2 R' B U B2 U2 Rw2 Uw' B' R2 B' R2 D2 B' U2 L2 U2 B L' F D F2 D2 L F2 L R B Uw' L' B2 L' F2 L D2 R' U2 R D2 L' U R' F' L D' L' B' F' L2 D2 Rw Uw2 D L2 U2 B2 D B2 F2 U' B2 D B L' U R' D R' U2 B' U' L2 R' Fw Uw2 R2 B F D2 B R2 B D2 U2 R2 D F' U2 R B D2 B2 U R' F2 Rw' Uw F2 U' R2 F2 U' L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 R' F D2 L F2 U2 B' D U' F2 U2 Rw' B' D2 L2 R2 B' U2 F' D2 B R D B L D F' D B U R' B2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 D2 R2 D F2 D' B2 R2 B2 R2 U' B' R' U B F' U2 L F2 D Rw' F2 D2 F2 U' R2 D2 B2 U F D B' F' L2 F' D B' R D2 U2 Fw' Uw2 R2 F2 U B2 U' F2 D' L2 U2 L U' L2 B L2 D' U' F' R D' Rw U2 B2 R2 U2 F L2 F R2 D' F D2 B U' B' R B' F D2 F2 U2 B' R2 B2 D2 B U2 B U2 L F2 D' U2 B' U F D' F D F2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 U2 B R2 F L2 D2 F2 D2 F D B F2 D2 L' F U L R2 B D' Rw' Uw2 L2 B2 L2 D2 B D2 F2 L2 F2 L' F2 D L' F' R2 D' U2 B' F2 D Fw Uw D R2 U L2 F2 U L2 R2 U L F U L2 D2 R D L' B' R F' L' Fw B2 L2 B L2 D2 L2 D2 F U2 B R' U' L2 B2 L B F' L2 F U2 Rw Uw' D2 F2 L2 F' L2 U2 F R2 D2 U' L D' R' B' D' R U R F' R' Fw' L2 B2 D2 B U2 F' D2 L2 D2 B R2 U L' F D L' R2 B D' F2 L Fw Uw2 R2 F2 L F2 R U2 B2 U2 R U2 B2 U' R B2 R' F' R D B' D2 R Fw' Uw' B2 R2 F' R2 D2 L2 R2 F U2 F2 R U2 F' D' B D2 R' D2 F2 R2 Uw2 L2 D' B2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 D' F D2 F' L' D' R' U' B' L D' U Fw' Uw2 D2 U2 R2 F R2 B2 L2 F' D2 L2 F D L' B' D F2 D2 R' F U2 B Rw' Uw F2 L2 U' B2 F2 U2 B2 U' R2 U B2 F' R' D2 L F R2 D U' L' U2 Fw' Uw2 B2 R' B2 L2 R' F2 R' D' L2 R2 D' R F L' D F R2 B2 Rw' Uw D2 U2 R U2 F2 L2 R' F2 R' D' F' D2 R' U B R D R2 F L2 Uw' F2 R2 D2 L2 F D2 U2 F' L R2 D U L U B U2 R' F R2 Fw D2 L2 D F2 D B2 U' L' D B R D L2 F2 L' F' D B Rw2 Uw2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U L2 D L2 U' R2 F' U R U2 F' U' F L' D B' Rw2 L' U2 B2 L2 U2 L D2 B2 R2 B2 L' F R' D R F L U' B F Rw2 Uw2 U2 B2 R2 F' D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U F U L D R2 B2 U2 F' U2 Rw Uw' L2 U R2 D2 F2 U B2 F2 D' B2 L' B R D2 U2 F' U2 L F2 U Rw' Uw2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R' D2 B' R2 U L' D' F D B2 R2 D' Fw Uw' R2 B L2 F' D2 F L2 R2 F' D2 U' F L2 D2 L2 R' F2 L' B' Rw Uw' U2 B2 L2 D F2 R2 F2 D B' D' L2 R2 D R U F2 L D L' Fw' Uw2 D F2 L2 R2 D' F2 D R2 F2 U2 R F2 D' B' D' B2 D' F' L B' R2 Fw' Uw L2 F2 D2 U2 R2 U2 F L2 B' U' B2 L' U B F2 U2 F D' B' Rw' L2 B2 R2 U L2 U' F2 L2 U L F D' U F2 L2 U F' R B2 D Fw Uw' U2 L' U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 L' D2 R U R2 D R2 F' L' D' R U' R Uw' F2 L2 U B2 F2 R2 U' L' B' D2 R2 F2 R F R2 F' R' U2 Fw' U2 F' U2 B' U2 F D2 U2 B2 L F R' F2 U R2 D2 B' F2 L U' Rw'
Alexandros Fokianos    Italy
Alexandros Fokianos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 24   DNF   30 24 DNF
Aurelien Marion    Belgium
Aurelien Marion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:30.73   DNF   1:30.73 DNF DNF
First round 6 1:34.13   DNF   DNF DNF 1:34.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 10/13 49:51     9/13 51:18 10/13 49:51 9/13 52:00
Daan Baartmans    Netherlands
Daan Baartmans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 20 5:30.92   5:42.13   5:38.43 5:57.05 5:30.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 1:38.48   DNF   DNF 1:38.48 DNF
Square-1 Final 9 15.62   21.06   19.94 20.78 22.47 15.62 24.68
First round 11 17.76   23.89   28.41 33.48 18.20 25.05 17.76
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 2/2 10:11     DNS 2/2 10:11 2/3 17:22
Daniël Kassab    Netherlands
Daniël Kassab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:51.50   2:56.31   2:57.52 2:59.91 2:51.50
Combined First round 10 2:34.80   2:49.86   3:00.30 2:34.80 2:54.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 4:31.54   4:34.81   4:36.16 4:36.72 4:31.54
Combined First round 11 4:10.90   4:35.14   4:10.90 5:01.91 4:32.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 31   DNF   DNF 31 36
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 3:07.80     DNF 3:07.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 18.52     22.35 18.52
Square-1 Final 15 15.91   29.12   32.46 27.51 35.75 15.91 27.38
First round 12 25.07   28.10   29.56 28.86 25.88 25.07 29.98
Erik Akkersdijk    Netherlands
Erik Akkersdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:13.15   2:21.34   2:24.37 2:13.15 2:26.50
Combined First round 2 2:15.29   2:22.83   2:29.74 2:15.29 2:23.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:31.61   3:37.27   3:31.61 3:46.63 3:33.57
Combined First round 3 3:26.44   3:33.51   3:35.61 3:38.47 3:26.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 1:45.84   DNF   2:34.62 DNF 1:45.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 20   NR 30.67   20 33 39
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 44.30   48.79   1:02.62 49.70 47.84 48.82 44.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 10/12 52:34     8/14 57:07 8/12 54:37 10/12 52:34
Erik Tjong Kim Sang    Netherlands
Erik Tjong Kim Sang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 5/6 59:34     3/6 1:00:00 5/6 59:34 DNF
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 9.59   14.17   14.24 12.94 9.59 15.33 DNF
Francisco Hamlin    Argentina
Francisco Hamlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:04.57   2:11.09   2:04.57 2:16.22 2:12.47
Combined First round 6 2:34.81   2:39.86   2:40.74 2:34.81 2:44.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:28.55   3:36.57   3:28.55 3:32.07 3:49.08
Combined First round 5 3:40.42   3:46.36   3:40.42 3:46.31 3:52.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 2:59.01   DNF   2:59.01 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 28   DNF   28 DNF 37
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 47.85   1:10.85   1:37.17 1:23.21 1:05.75 1:03.58 47.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 12.83   15.86   14.31 DNF 16.54 16.72 12.83
Square-1 Final 13 18.53   26.11   18.53 28.20 31.18 18.95 48.69
First round 14 24.40   29.40   41.07 24.40 33.77 27.24 27.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 2/2 15:22     DNF 2/2 15:22 DNS
Gert van Hout    Netherlands
Gert van Hout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 3:15.77   DNF   DNF 4:23.55 3:15.77
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF     DNS DNF DNF
Hari Anirudh    India
Hari Anirudh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 31.05   DNF   34.15 DNF 31.05
First round 2 26.25   DNF   26.25 DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 7 14.16   18.47   17.83 14.16 31.09 19.78 17.80
First round 8 15.69   19.97   20.17 26.72 21.46 15.69 18.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:36.40   3:58.76   NR 3:39.45 3:36.40 4:40.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 14/16 56:30     DNS 9/17 54:39 14/16 56:30
Ivo Bakker    Netherlands
Ivo Bakker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:17.38   2:31.44   2:17.38 2:46.78 2:30.15
Combined First round 11 2:41.48   2:51.73   3:07.87 2:41.48 2:45.85
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:26.84   3:54.41   3:26.84 4:11.69 4:04.69
Combined First round 6 3:49.28   3:52.97   3:58.45 3:49.28 3:51.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 39.39   DNF   44.09 DNF 39.39
First round 3 35.03   42.47   35.03 37.53 54.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36   36.33   36 37 36
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:22.90   1:51.16   2:04.91 1:40.62 1:47.96 2:56.70 1:22.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 15.79     15.79 19.71
Square-1 Final 17 35.03   37.91   38.30 36.65 38.77 42.12 35.03
First round 17 36.99   41.94   39.74 36.99 42.97 55.01 43.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 6:39.63   DNF   DNF 6:39.63 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 10/13 56:10     9/16 1:00:00 8/16 1:00:00 10/13 56:10
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:11.99   2:20.39   2:23.16 2:26.02 2:11.99
Combined First round 3 2:26.73   2:33.26   2:32.61 2:40.43 2:26.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:29.18   3:32.17   3:37.62 3:29.18 3:29.71
Combined First round 4 3:36.92   3:41.68   3:36.92 3:46.56 3:41.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 57.87   DNF   1:27.77 57.87 DNF
First round 11 1:57.09   DNF   DNF 1:57.09 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 22   28.67   22 35 29
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 49.40   58.53   49.40 1:04.80 1:08.42 51.01 59.79
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.22   7.82   7.55 7.22 7.61 9.01 8.31
Square-1 Final 6 12.26   16.27   17.98 15.93 16.80 16.08 12.26
First round 6 13.24   16.57   14.84 18.47 16.41 13.24 21.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 6:05.72   DNF   DNF DNF 6:05.72
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 12:00.00   DNF   12:00.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 13/18 1:00:00     9/18 1:00:00 13/18 1:00:00 DNF
Jonas Rongé    Belgium
Jonas Rongé
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 22 6:50.38     6:50.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:04.78   DNF   DNF 2:04.78 DNF
First round 10 1:47.78   2:25.99   3:01.95 2:28.24 1:47.78
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 22.37     22.37 22.45
Square-1 First round 19 40.31   45.35   41.06 51.19 1:20.00 43.79 40.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 6/10 57:49     DNS 6/10 57:49 DNF
Konstantin Jaehne    Germany
Konstantin Jaehne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 3:25.42   3:35.26   3:33.37 3:46.99 3:25.42
Combined First round 18 4:03.11     4:03.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 5:05.52   5:36.06   5:58.96 5:43.70 5:05.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 16.58     16.58 19.22
Square-1 Final 16 18.99   30.52   31.52 30.46 29.58 18.99 47.67
First round 18 28.51   43.69   42.99 57.55 DNF 30.52 28.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 8/8 50:00     5/8 50:31 6/8 48:58 8/8 50:00
Luca Stalpers    Netherlands
Luca Stalpers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:43.49   2:47.92   2:43.49 2:44.61 2:55.65
Combined First round 9 2:33.60   2:48.62   2:57.88 2:33.60 2:54.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:01.67   4:16.31   4:22.64 4:24.61 4:01.67
Combined First round 10 3:51.05   4:24.64   3:51.05 4:56.42 4:26.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:26.41   DNF   1:37.73 1:26.41 DNF
First round 12 2:03.14   DNF   2:03.14 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 33   DNF   DNF 33 43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 1:45.16   1:56.09   1:49.68 2:19.09 1:46.38 2:12.22 1:45.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 13.32   15.75   16.26 14.20 16.80 13.32 17.39
Square-1 Final 10 17.71   21.08   21.20 17.71 19.29 28.16 22.75
First round 7 17.69   19.31   20.34 17.69 42.77 18.04 19.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 6/7 42:18     6/7 42:18 5/9 54:13 DNF
Malte Ihlefeld    Germany
Malte Ihlefeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:54.19   2:03.13   2:00.27 2:14.92 1:54.19
Combined First round 1 2:01.36   2:03.30   2:02.00 2:06.55 2:01.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:50.55   2:55.94   2:54.51 2:50.55 3:02.77
Combined First round 1 2:41.93   2:56.85   2:41.93 3:04.06 3:04.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 25   27.33   28 25 29
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 48.46   1:00.07   1:03.00 50.16 1:14.02 48.46 1:07.05
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 9.18   10.93   11.87 9.18 9.56 12.86 11.36
Square-1 Final 3 9.67   12.48   11.76 9.67 11.26 14.43 16.25
First round 2 11.44   13.22   13.44 12.12 16.50 14.10 11.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Manu Vereecken    Belgium
Manu Vereecken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:02.59   1:12.21   1:17.52 1:02.59 1:16.51
First round 8 1:44.62   DNF   DNF DNF 1:44.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 7:23.55   DNF   DNF DNF 7:23.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 10/10 51:47   NR   DNS 10/10 51:47 DNF
Marc Tol    Netherlands
Marc Tol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:43.91   2:46.73   2:43.91 2:50.20 2:46.09
Combined First round 7 2:36.39   2:41.69   2:47.35 2:36.39 2:41.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:00.22   4:17.23   4:17.86 4:33.62 4:00.22
Combined First round 9 3:47.36   4:08.10   4:29.74 3:47.36 4:07.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 51   DNF   DNF DNF 51
Square-1 First round 23 49.16   1:34.17   1:13.09 49.16 1:54.89 1:34.54 DNF
Mattheo de Wit    Netherlands
Mattheo de Wit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:23.04   2:38.55   2:57.83 2:34.78 2:23.04
Combined First round 4 2:31.51   2:36.54   2:36.04 2:42.08 2:31.51
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:21.98   3:50.78   3:21.98 3:36.22 4:34.14
Combined First round 2 3:15.03   3:27.47   3:30.98 3:36.40 3:15.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 14 2:18.59   DNF   2:18.59 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 29   32.33   29 32 36
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 53.94   1:03.69   1:03.63 1:24.33 55.61 53.94 1:11.82
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.87   9.08   9.21 7.87 DNF 9.40 8.62
Square-1 Final 4 12.08   13.40   12.54 12.46 15.19 12.08 20.57
First round 4 13.73   15.64   13.73 17.30 14.76 25.13 14.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 3/3 23:14     2/2 8:16 4/5 44:00 3/3 23:14
Mengfei Shen (沈梦非)    China
Mengfei Shen (沈梦非)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:07.73   3:14.25   3:09.42 3:07.73 3:25.59
Combined First round 15 3:06.01   3:16.30   3:06.92 3:35.98 3:06.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 4:47.71   4:58.33   4:47.71 5:18.00 4:49.28
Combined First round 15 4:52.30   5:14.27   5:48.45 5:02.07 4:52.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 32.10   38.67   42.77 32.10 41.13
First round 5 40.11   DNF   DNF 40.11 41.02
Square-1 First round 20 33.31   52.34   1:09.75 55.05 57.93 33.31 44.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 5:00.18   DNF   DNF 5:00.18 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 10:16.00   DNF   DNF 10:16.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 14/17 55:59     14/17 55:59 15/20 54:44 14/18 51:49
Michael Fung    Netherlands
Michael Fung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 3:04.85   3:14.26   3:04.85 3:12.76 3:25.17
Combined First round 14 3:10.24   3:14.32   3:18.57 3:10.24 3:14.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 4:34.25   4:54.94   4:34.25 4:55.76 5:14.82
Combined First round 12 4:32.86   4:45.86   5:00.02 4:44.70 4:32.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 3:35.60   DNF   DNF DNF 3:35.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 40   48.00   52 52 40
Square-1 Final 12 16.65   24.54   28.73 26.79 49.26 18.09 16.65
First round 10 20.33   23.01   25.10 20.81 23.12 20.33 25.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 3/4 30:18     DNF DNF 3/4 30:18
Moreno van Rooijen    Netherlands
Moreno van Rooijen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 First round 22 44.26   54.36   50.14 1:05.82 44.26 1:37.74 47.13
Olivier Vos    Netherlands
Olivier Vos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 2:52.36   3:08.40   3:12.02 3:20.81 2:52.36
Combined First round 13 3:06.07   3:13.34   3:06.07 3:19.43 3:14.51
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 4:54.80   5:01.84   4:54.80 5:04.95 5:05.76
Combined First round 14 4:44.59   5:06.01   4:44.59 5:04.15 5:29.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 36.44   DNF   1:00.02 DNF 36.44
First round 4 38.13   41.68   40.23 46.67 38.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 40   41.33   40 40 44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 56.62   1:08.77   1:11.66 56.62 1:08.10 1:31.42 1:06.54
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 19.02     DNF 19.02
Square-1 Final 8 15.03   20.94   15.03 19.46 25.58 17.79 27.30
First round 9 13.99   20.54   13.99 19.67 20.24 21.70 21.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 11:42.00   NR DNF   11:42.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 16/17 48:39   NR   10/14 36:40 13/17 48:12 16/17 48:39
Pauline Clémenceau    France
Pauline Clémenceau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 5:25.77   5:27.80   5:26.28 5:25.77 5:31.34
Combined First round 17 5:25.32   5:35.08   5:32.52 5:47.40 5:25.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 36   40.67   36 43 43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:37.78     2:55.84 2:37.78
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 20.43     20.43 21.57
Square-1 Final 18 27.13   41.96   31.62 52.61 46.76 27.13 47.51
First round 16 26.02   39.82   42.50 1:28.61 40.05 36.91 26.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Reto Bubendorf    Finland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:33.08   2:43.55   2:33.08 2:54.95 2:42.63
Combined First round 8 2:34.94   2:47.73   3:04.64 2:43.61 2:34.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:32.74   3:59.85   4:20.70 4:06.10 3:32.74
Combined First round 7 3:43.14   3:57.22   4:13.75 3:54.76 3:43.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 25   27.67   27 31 25
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:11.36   1:23.23   1:27.15 1:11.36 1:23.76 1:18.77 1:48.20
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 9.86   10.88   10.84 9.89 9.86 16.34 11.91
Square-1 Final 5 10.18   15.63   12.94 14.66 19.29 23.28 10.18
First round 5 14.86   15.92   14.86 21.17 16.42 15.08 16.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 33:14.00   DNF   33:14.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 7/8 40:39     7/8 40:39 7/8 41:41 7/8 52:52
Robin Verstraten    Netherlands
Robin Verstraten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 4:38.54     4:38.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 33   DNF   33 37 DNF
Ron van Bruchem    Netherlands
Ron van Bruchem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 4:17.40     4:17.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 38   38.00   38 38 38
Sebastiano Tronto    Italy
Sebastiano Tronto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 4:41.69     4:41.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 5:16.04   5:36.90   5:50.31 5:44.35 5:16.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.97   DNF   26.97 DNF 33.44
First round 1 26.17   DNF   26.61 26.17 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 25   26.33   25 27 27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:39.19   NR DNF   2:39.19 4:26.38 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 7:09.92   NR DNF   DNF 8:05.72 7:09.92
Sébastien Auroux    Germany
Sébastien Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:38.91   2:48.24   2:42.95 3:02.87 2:38.91
Combined First round 5 2:35.82   2:39.59   2:42.34 2:40.60 2:35.82
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:54.53   3:58.88   3:54.53 4:06.20 3:55.92
Combined First round 8 3:57.51   4:06.96   4:11.77 4:11.61 3:57.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:11.78   DNF   2:11.78 DNF DNF
First round 13 2:14.07   DNF   2:14.07 3:41.30 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 23   26.00   25 23 30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:16.35   1:32.55   1:37.24 1:16.35 1:31.46 1:43.25 1:28.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 7.64   11.46   9.73 7.85 7.64 16.81 DNF
Square-1 Final 14 19.18   26.91   30.09 28.46 26.81 19.18 25.47
First round 15 21.07   30.16   27.46 33.59 52.40 21.07 29.43
Simone Ohler    Germany
Simone Ohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 4:41.97   5:00.47   4:57.15 5:22.30 4:41.97
Combined First round 13 4:34.02   4:53.10   5:00.94 4:34.02 5:04.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 3:31.16   DNF   3:31.16 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 8.53   9.80   10.12 9.62 9.67 10.70 8.53
Square-1 Final 11 19.07   22.63   21.02 19.07 28.96 24.35 22.53
First round 13 21.67   29.20   25.48 25.97 36.14 43.36 21.67
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 11:11.00   DNF   DNF 11:11.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 6/9 49:32     DNS 6/9 49:32 DNF
Tijmen van der Ree    Netherlands
Tijmen van der Ree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:54.43   2:59.57   2:54.43 3:00.68 3:03.59
Combined First round 12 2:53.14   2:58.65   2:53.14 3:00.34 3:02.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 32   DNF   37 DNF 32
Square-1 Final 1 4.98   WR 9.71   4.98 9.39 10.31 DNF 9.44
First round 1 7.42   8.52   NR 7.42 11.04 8.27 7.85 9.45
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Tim Vergeer    Netherlands
Tim Vergeer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 5:37.39     5:37.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 21 6:19.65     6:19.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 55   DNF   DNF DNF 55
Square-1 First round 21 29.86   52.40   1:21.44 41.14 34.61 DNF 29.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Timon Veurink    Netherlands
Timon Veurink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 5:50.52     5:50.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 23 6:58.65     6:58.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 45   47.67   45 52 46
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 40.29   50.45   40.79 1:08.88 52.77 57.78 40.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 11.92   12.72   12.62 13.36 13.05 12.50 11.92
Square-1 First round 24 36.65   DNF   45.14 36.65 DNF 49.01 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 19 4/7 49:50     4/7 49:50 4/7 52:22 DNF
Twan Dullemond    Netherlands
Twan Dullemond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:17.97   3:24.11   3:17.97 3:27.30 3:27.05
Combined First round 17 3:24.65   3:39.99   3:24.65 3:33.69 4:01.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 3:18.88     DNF 3:18.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Vincent Chan    Netherlands
Vincent Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 3:25.95   3:36.51   3:25.95 3:34.18 3:49.41
Combined First round 16 3:30.51   3:36.16   3:30.51 3:46.32 3:31.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Combined First round 16 5:13.14   5:18.34   5:13.14 5:22.47 5:19.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 37   42.33   37 45 45
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 20.45     20.48 20.45
Square-1 Final 2 9.83   11.13   9.83 14.95 12.59 10.38 10.43
First round 3 11.20   13.39   14.02 11.20 14.49 14.40 11.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF DNF