Melbourne Summer 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-1-26~28  Australia, Melbourne, Victoria Melbourne Summer 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Tommy Kiprillis 8.46  Will Gurnett 8.68  Cameron Stollery 8.92
 2x2x2 Cube  Will Gurnett 1.96  Cameron Stollery 2.02  Andy Gong 2.03
 4x4x4 Cube  Tommy Kiprillis 33.87  Andy Gong 36.02  Will Gurnett 36.33
 5x5x5 Cube  Ryan Driscoll 59.21  Tommy Kiprillis 1:06.75  Will Gurnett 1:15.67
 6x6x6 Cube  Ryan Driscoll 1:44.53  Will Gurnett 2:11.94  Andy Gong 2:20.47
 7x7x7 Cube  Ryan Driscoll 2:45.06  Tommy Kiprillis 3:30.03  Andy Gong 3:39.59
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 18.98  David Pearce 48.99  Tam Quan 1:07.52
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Tommy Kiprillis 28.00  Oscar Watson 34.00  Ramesh Vidyasagar 35.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Tommy Kiprillis 13.97  David Pearce 14.88  Jack Cai 15.82
 Rubik's Clock  Myles Jarman 9.33  Darby Lee 9.48  Lennon Hughes 9.51
 Megaminx  Will Gurnett 56.48  Alan Ma 57.92  Tommy Kiprillis 1:05.33
 Pyraminx  Ethan Stevens 3.30  Emmet Hobbs 3.68  David Pearce 3.79
 Skewb  Tommy Kiprillis 4.10  Ben Wakelin 4.41  Will Gurnett 4.53
 Square-1  Tommy Kiprillis 9.96  Will Gurnett 11.01  David Epstein 12.27
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Tomoya Firman 1:37.55
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Lennon Hughes 28:41.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Jack Cai 19/21 59:28  Lennon Hughes 8/10 56:02  David Pearce 10/16 58:55
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 7.12   7.74    Australia 7.16 7.99 8.76 8.08 7.12
2 Jack Beckett 8.06   8.84    Australia 12.78 8.68 9.12 8.71 8.06
3 Ethan Stevens 7.58   8.85    Australia 7.58 8.33 11.07 8.90 9.33
4 David Pearce 8.41   8.89    Australia DNF 8.41 9.65 8.62 8.41
5 David Epstein 8.58   8.99    Australia 9.27 9.04 8.58 8.67 10.48
6 Andy Gong 7.85   9.05    Australia 7.85 9.78 10.52 8.24 9.14
7 Riley Dexter 7.78   9.10    Australia 8.60 9.96 7.78 8.75 14.18
8 Will Gurnett 8.14   9.50    Australia 9.00 9.58 11.83 9.93 8.14
9 Jack O'Mahony 9.09   10.35    Australia 9.09 9.78 14.79 10.01 11.27
10 Nguyễn Khang Minh 9.90   10.54    Vietnam 10.42 11.27 9.90 12.35 9.93
11 Ryan Driscoll 9.40   10.64    Australia 9.40 11.65 10.32 10.32 11.28
12 George Pelham 9.08   10.82    Australia 10.81 10.80 10.98 9.08 10.84
13 Divnoor Bajwa 9.64   11.04    Australia 9.64 10.53 11.64 13.49 10.96
14 Darcy Way 9.97   11.21    Australia 11.30 12.38 11.32 11.01 9.97
15 Lennon Hughes 9.64   11.28    Australia 11.31 DNF 10.81 11.71 9.64
16 Myles Jarman 9.60   11.32    Australia 10.04 11.64 9.60 12.29 13.08
17 Oscar Watson 10.00   11.47    Australia 12.21 10.04 10.00 12.65 12.15
18 Cameron Stollery 9.72   11.73    Australia 10.94 9.72 13.40 11.68 12.58
19 Tam Quan 10.33   11.76    Australia 10.57 14.18 10.54 10.33 22.49
20 Mannessah Kani 11.18   11.85    Australia 11.95 13.11 11.22 12.37 11.18
21 Christian Foyle 9.41   12.02    Australia 9.41 13.82 12.04 10.41 13.61
22 Ramesh Vidyasagar 10.60   12.72    Australia 14.73 14.67 12.30 10.60 11.19
23 Swami Srinivasan 12.05   12.74    Australia 12.05 12.82 12.48 12.91 13.63
24 Sean Tran 12.24   12.80    Australia 14.46 13.35 12.76 12.24 12.30
25 James Shearwood 9.84   12.83    Australia 14.77 11.84 14.78 9.84 11.87
26 Andy Ma 12.35   12.98    China 13.27 12.35 14.99 12.90 12.77
27 Casper Appelberg 12.11   13.16    Australia 13.66 16.65 13.42 12.40 12.11
28 Revan Rajahmoney 11.44   13.36    Australia 11.63 16.24 13.31 15.13 11.44
29 Calven Lipec 8.70   13.71    Australia 8.70 13.99 15.36 14.92 12.21
30 Michael Alexander 12.94   13.78    Australia 12.94 13.36 13.15 14.84 19.63
31 Jonathan Charlesworth 9.88   13.90    Australia 13.90 11.20 9.88 16.59 16.80
32 Darby Lee 13.45   14.60    Australia 13.72 15.79 13.45 DNF 14.28
33 Jack Cai 10.20   14.66    Australia 12.75 DNF 19.95 10.20 11.28
34 Ben Wakelin 14.53   15.96    Australia 19.03 14.84 14.53 17.53 15.50
35 Jenny Jian (简紫涵) 15.25   16.12    China 16.00 15.25 18.09 16.66 15.69
36 Sebastian Outh-Aut 15.03   16.35    Australia 15.99 17.58 15.03 15.48 17.78
37 Ethan Vellu 13.65   16.47    Australia 16.06 13.65 17.11 16.36 16.99
38 Justin Chang 14.12   16.54    China 15.71 17.74 14.12 17.17 16.75
39 Alan Ma 15.39   17.01    Australia 17.95 15.39 16.96 16.80 17.27
40 Ethan Pride 14.93   17.14    Australia 17.89 20.21 15.63 14.93 17.89
41 Fletcher Cutting 15.49   17.43    Australia 18.11 18.51 16.87 17.32 15.49
42 William Gu 16.15   17.51    Australia 18.63 17.00 16.89 16.15 21.63
43 Jacob Peng 14.44   17.63    Australia 19.27 17.15 14.44 18.40 17.34
44 Max Jian (简驰原) 13.70   17.80    China 19.06 17.64 13.70 16.70 21.64
45 Samuel Brown 15.75   18.34    Australia 18.75 21.29 19.76 15.75 16.51
46 Cisco Morales 15.69   18.43    Australia 16.16 19.89 20.64 19.23 15.69
47 Janiru Rathnapriya 15.95   18.44    Australia 16.23 19.13 19.96 20.52 15.95
48 Anton Kraev 16.02   18.62    Australia 19.77 19.33 16.75 19.99 16.02
49 Harry Price 14.79   18.71    Australia DNF 19.65 17.00 14.79 19.47
50 Paddy Eldershaw 16.40   19.03    Australia 18.64 21.19 16.40 17.25 24.29
51 Eizen Manansala 17.17   19.32    Australia 18.74 28.21 20.43 17.17 18.80
52 Stefan Nikolovski 17.65   19.44    Australia 24.43 19.43 18.72 20.17 17.65
53 Salih Kolakovic 17.61   19.49    Australia 17.61 20.76 19.22 21.60 18.48
54 Khang Nguyen 15.71   19.96    Australia 27.11 20.33 15.71 21.74 17.82
55 Evan Beltsis 16.78   20.24    Australia 20.97 19.23 21.50 16.78 20.51
56 John Zacharias 17.08   20.87    Australia 19.41 21.65 17.08 21.55 23.04
57 Tobias Commins 18.76   20.98    Australia 27.76 19.03 18.76 20.15 23.77
58 Jordan Russo 18.60   21.21    Australia 23.12 23.27 18.60 18.83 21.68
59 David Edwards 19.02   21.21    Australia 21.31 26.56 19.02 21.72 20.59
60 Anthony Qi 19.21   21.25    Australia 21.29 26.62 20.16 19.21 22.31
61 Tim McMahon 19.53   21.34    Australia 27.73 20.37 22.50 19.53 21.16
62 Harry McEvoy 17.35   21.36    Australia 19.80 24.31 22.84 17.35 21.45
63 Harrison Ellis 19.61   21.45    Australia 21.57 27.89 19.61 21.63 21.15
64 Alex Bird 18.51   21.48    Australia 20.20 21.38 23.34 22.87 18.51
65 Eleanor Shiels 19.34   21.59    Australia 22.34 22.64 24.23 19.80 19.34
66 Johar Ali Malik 17.51   21.69    Australia 17.51 18.67 20.76 25.65 28.63
67 Anirvin Iyengar 20.42   21.97    Australia 21.21 27.91 21.81 22.89 20.42
68 Michael Chen 20.51   21.97    Australia 21.85 20.80 20.51 23.25 28.56
69 Zade Cruz 20.40   22.21    New Zealand 20.40 41.45 23.94 21.72 20.96
70 Ryan Glennon 17.70   22.60    Australia 22.55 20.28 24.96 17.70 26.95
71 Max Bradley-McFawn 21.59   22.60    Australia 21.59 23.85 21.70 24.28 22.26
72 Conor Sullivan 19.66   22.68    Australia 22.18 23.57 22.28 19.66 DNF
73 Micah Jayasinghe 19.77   22.76    Australia 22.67 28.63 19.77 20.93 24.69
74 Emmet Hobbs 18.92   22.89    Australia 24.20 23.42 21.04 18.92 25.39
75 Blaise Jackson 21.63   23.67    Australia 21.63 21.92 23.94 27.90 25.14
76 Aaron Mills 19.99   24.00    Australia 26.31 23.24 22.56 19.99 26.19
77 Zack Hall 18.68   24.06    Australia DNF 20.56 28.18 18.68 23.45
78 Jack Carter 22.53   25.12    Australia 27.03 22.53 23.88 24.45 27.24
79 Phoenix Patterson 18.52   25.18    Australia 27.33 21.17 27.03 18.52 28.92
80 Dali Shaw 20.36   25.35    Australia 25.72 20.36 23.18 28.11 27.15
81 Nicholas Koumides 24.22   25.52    Australia 25.04 25.34 24.22 28.57 26.18
82 Boris Stanish 23.01   25.86    Australia 25.53 27.53 24.52 38.19 23.01
83 Herman Mitin 21.80   26.12    Australia 21.80 28.84 23.53 33.99 26.00
84 Aady Jain 21.82   26.51    Australia 23.87 29.33 21.82 30.85 26.33
85 Mitchell David Rudebeck 24.55   26.53    Australia 24.55 36.52 25.12 27.46 27.00
86 Peter Jiang 23.26   26.62    Australia 29.09 23.26 23.56 27.20 32.21
87 Nicholas Tan 21.16   27.09    Australia 21.16 29.58 28.20 29.75 23.50
88 Meg Price 22.62   27.13    Australia 28.80 22.94 22.62 29.66 33.17
89 Jemma Dockery 23.60   27.63    Australia 26.41 41.47 23.60 25.37 31.12
90 Alex Park 18.24   27.68    Australia 18.24 27.50 29.66 29.68 25.87
91 Hamish William Norman 23.56   27.71    Australia 37.32 23.56 25.02 27.72 30.39
92 Daniel Nyborg 23.58   28.96    Portugal 28.22 34.61 24.63 23.58 34.04
93 William Niewand 22.31   29.64    Australia 43.04 DNF 22.31 23.29 22.58
94 Ruben Fino 26.48   29.97    Australia 33.70 28.82 26.48 33.05 28.04
95 Luca Ruberto 27.59   31.47    Australia 36.16 34.05 27.59 32.05 28.31
96 Antonio Fernandes Carvalho Vecoso 24.77   31.61    Brazil 27.84 DNF 28.35 38.64 24.77
97 Ricky Zhang 23.34   31.73    Australia 34.59 28.66 31.93 23.34 36.34
98 Gabe Dahdouh 27.01   32.40    Australia 36.82 32.57 27.01 33.98 30.64
99 Andrew Davidge 28.76   32.53    Australia 29.70 41.87 30.89 37.01 28.76
100 James Twyford 29.91   32.90    Australia 32.67 38.51 35.50 29.91 30.52
101 Sanula Pathiranage 28.38   33.14    Australia 31.58 35.93 28.38 31.92 36.13
102 Parsa Ehyaee 26.57   33.50    Iran 26.57 48.20 37.08 32.65 30.78
103 Steven Duc Nguyen 27.65   33.76    Australia 30.89 27.65 40.68 33.07 37.33
104 Yegor Menovchshikov 28.90   34.46    Australia 33.22 34.68 28.90 36.48 35.49
105 Edward Nguyen 28.78   35.59    Australia 39.43 33.15 28.78 37.30 36.32
106 Jonathan Dexter 28.99   36.77    Australia 35.75 35.32 28.99 39.26 39.25
107 Enrong Zhang 35.86   36.97    China 36.80 35.91 38.19 35.86 40.60
108 Jack Sutton 34.76   39.99    Australia 36.68 41.13 43.82 34.76 42.15
109 Casey Mathieson 34.02   40.27    Australia 42.61 43.12 35.09 34.02 1:18.43
110 Mark Charlesworth 33.91   42.31    Australia 33.91 1:06.10 45.53 36.31 45.08
111 Marcus Walton 34.48   43.73    Australia 54.25 44.14 37.95 49.10 34.48
112 Siew Lim 28.55   44.91    Australia 43.39 28.55 55.39 48.51 42.83
113 Harry Niewand 37.98   51.55    Australia 51.30 1:00.73 42.61 37.98 1:20.69
114 Oskar Atkinson 43.38   52.02    Australia 46.63 58.71 50.73 43.38 1:05.45
115 Cooper Beckman 45.20   52.94    Australia 46.54 1:00.04 1:01.14 45.20 52.24
116 Billy O'Loan 44.28   54.41    Australia 1:00.81 44.28 1:03.26 46.74 55.67
117 William Zhu 40.67   55.52    Australia 40.67 1:00.76 1:01.54 52.40 53.40
118 Lachlan Swain 41.54   56.64    Australia 1:07.55 41.54 51.38 59.46 59.07
119 Jaycob Willemse 54.48   56.96    Australia 1:10.67 54.48 55.47 55.10 1:00.30
120 Jason Bradshaw 51.39   59.61    Australia 59.67 1:06.84 53.33 1:05.83 51.39
121 Austin Rhodes 49.23   1:01.24    Australia 1:03.28 1:09.13 1:29.81 51.31 49.23
122 Christopher Beckman 52.73   1:09.18    Australia 52.73 1:03.39 1:04.13 DNF 1:20.03
123 Daniel Panettieri 57.95   1:10.22    Australia 1:12.27 57.95 DNF 1:12.63 1:05.76
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 6.34   8.30    Australia 8.34 9.03 7.62 6.34 8.94
2 Ethan Stevens 7.68   9.12    Australia 9.42 10.19 7.75 10.35 7.68
3 Andy Gong 8.44   9.25    Australia 8.44 13.42 9.04 9.80 8.91
4 Jack Beckett 8.22   9.43    Australia 8.22 9.37 9.65 11.16 9.26
5 Riley Dexter 9.42   9.76    Australia 9.42 9.62 9.89 12.72 9.76
6 David Epstein 9.32   9.82    Australia 11.20 9.32 9.62 9.77 10.06
7 Cameron Stollery 8.92   9.86    Australia 11.08 9.80 8.92 10.83 8.95
8 Will Gurnett 8.46   10.03    Australia 9.77 9.99 15.59 8.46 10.34
9 Divnoor Bajwa 8.16   10.05    Australia 14.51 8.81 8.16 10.49 10.84
10 Ryan Driscoll 7.77   10.27    Australia 7.77 13.62 11.69 9.59 9.54
11 George Pelham 9.57   10.44    Australia 10.12 10.63 9.57 10.58 11.67
12 David Pearce 8.80   10.46    Australia 10.35 10.31 10.72 8.80 13.62
13 Christian Foyle 9.75   10.47    Australia 13.08 10.07 9.93 9.75 11.41
14 Lennon Hughes 9.67   10.97    Australia 13.24 10.53 10.77 9.67 11.60
15 Jack O'Mahony 10.31   11.28    Australia 12.03 13.28 10.31 10.87 10.94
16 Jonathan Charlesworth 8.85   11.32    Australia 10.61 11.33 12.17 8.85 12.02
17 Nguyễn Khang Minh 8.79   11.56    Vietnam 10.26 11.55 12.87 8.79 DNF
18 Jack Cai 10.63   11.58    Australia 10.63 11.76 11.79 11.18 13.05
19 Sean Tran 11.03   11.72    Australia 11.03 13.25 11.26 12.59 11.31
20 Calven Lipec 10.03   11.78    Australia 12.37 10.03 11.83 13.05 11.15
21 Oscar Watson 11.40   11.82    Australia 11.40 11.82 11.56 12.09 12.60
22 James Shearwood 11.03   12.06    Australia 13.45 11.05 11.03 13.65 11.68
23 Darcy Way 9.56   12.11    Australia 13.59 9.56 11.16 11.57 15.86
24 Mannessah Kani 11.01   12.18    Australia 12.92 11.88 11.01 14.40 11.75
25 Swami Srinivasan 10.67   12.51    Australia 12.40 10.67 12.13 13.02 13.00
26 Ramesh Vidyasagar 8.55   12.60    Australia 8.55 14.20 11.53 13.20 13.07
27 Tam Quan 11.90   12.85    Australia 16.13 13.35 12.47 12.74 11.90
28 Darby Lee 10.81   13.01    Australia 13.07 10.81 15.07 14.67 11.29
29 Michael Alexander 12.09   13.86    Australia 15.29 12.68 13.61 16.19 12.09
30 Andy Ma 11.86   14.16    China 14.35 11.86 14.50 13.63 15.47
31 Revan Rajahmoney 10.92   14.47    Australia 15.32 15.15 10.92 13.08 15.18
32 Myles Jarman 11.61   14.80    Australia 13.70 15.65 15.11 11.61 15.60
33 Justin Chang 13.61   14.95    China 16.49 13.61 16.22 14.85 13.79
34 Ethan Vellu 13.05   15.00    Australia 14.81 16.84 15.39 14.80 13.05
35 Casper Appelberg 10.73   15.50    Australia 15.54 16.99 14.44 16.52 10.73
36 Ben Wakelin 13.65   15.69    Australia 13.65 14.58 14.32 18.17 19.19
37 Alan Ma 13.54   15.77    Australia 17.34 17.42 13.54 15.49 14.49
38 Ethan Pride 14.22   16.19    Australia 16.61 14.70 17.71 17.27 14.22
39 Paddy Eldershaw 14.66   16.65    Australia 22.13 18.44 14.66 16.63 14.89
40 Harry Price 14.13   16.68    Australia 16.10 17.20 16.73 18.14 14.13
41 William Gu 14.16   16.74    Australia 14.16 20.26 17.91 17.82 14.50
42 Sebastian Outh-Aut 15.64   16.80    Australia 17.46 16.38 16.57 18.01 15.64
43 Cisco Morales 15.23   17.29    Australia 18.01 16.20 17.66 18.48 15.23
44 Anton Kraev 16.28   17.68    Australia 17.94 18.52 16.28 17.36 17.74
45 Jacob Peng 16.77   17.82    Australia 18.69 16.77 17.49 18.14 17.84
46 Samuel Brown 13.48   17.85    Australia 17.21 17.70 13.48 20.78 18.64
47 Fletcher Cutting 15.28   18.12    Australia 15.28 22.30 17.74 17.19 19.43
48 Janiru Rathnapriya 15.31   18.42    Australia 20.60 17.40 15.31 17.26 21.24
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 7.37   7.68    Australia 9.87 7.62 7.37 7.69 7.72
2 Jack Beckett 6.71   8.66    Australia 10.93 7.40 6.71 7.66 10.94
3 Will Gurnett 7.42   8.97    Australia 7.42 8.87 11.38 8.68 9.35
4 Ethan Stevens 8.18   8.99    Australia 8.85 8.18 9.00 9.84 9.12
5 Ryan Driscoll 7.89   9.15    Australia 8.78 7.89 9.73 8.94 11.06
6 Cameron Stollery 8.15   9.15    Australia 9.48 8.15 8.44 9.53 11.24
7 David Epstein 8.57   9.39    Australia 8.57 10.10 11.43 8.77 9.31
8 Nguyễn Khang Minh 9.34   10.04    Vietnam 9.34 9.98 10.69 9.44 11.70
9 George Pelham 9.41   10.20    Australia 10.24 10.29 11.94 9.41 10.08
10 Andy Gong 8.89   10.38    Australia 11.91 10.41 11.79 8.89 8.95
11 David Pearce 9.00   10.44    Australia 10.79 9.78 9.00 10.90 10.75
12 Darcy Way 10.01   10.58    Australia 10.90 10.36 10.01 13.62 10.49
13 Jack Cai 9.70   10.73    Australia 9.70 10.99 10.40 10.80 11.91
14 Christian Foyle 10.48   10.75    Australia 10.89 10.48 10.52 10.84 11.85
15 Jack O'Mahony 9.32   10.85    Australia 13.81 11.20 10.92 9.32 10.44
16 Lennon Hughes 7.69   10.91    Australia 11.34 9.56 7.69 11.82 12.95
17 Riley Dexter 8.68   10.97    Australia 9.41 12.23 8.68 11.28 12.88
18 Divnoor Bajwa 9.34   11.33    Australia 12.85 9.41 13.88 11.72 9.34
19 Oscar Watson 9.42   11.44    Australia 12.40 10.14 11.78 9.42 13.40
20 James Shearwood 10.07   11.49    Australia 10.07 11.62 11.54 18.04 11.32
21 Jonathan Charlesworth 9.47   11.77    Australia 9.47 11.88 13.59 13.00 10.43
22 Calven Lipec 10.13   11.96    Australia 13.27 11.71 12.51 11.67 10.13
23 Sean Tran 9.78   12.04    Australia 9.78 13.01 12.76 11.63 11.73
24 Mannessah Kani 9.32   12.18    Australia 9.32 11.64 10.60 15.33 14.29
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 7.84   8.46    Australia 8.89 8.40 8.20 7.84 8.79
2 Will Gurnett 8.43   8.68    Australia 8.46 8.43 9.10 10.31 8.49
3 Cameron Stollery 8.08   8.92    Australia 8.08 8.88 8.28 9.59 10.46
4 Jack Beckett 8.48   9.10    Australia 8.98 9.30 8.48 9.29 9.03
5 Ethan Stevens 7.14   9.16    Australia 14.54 7.14 9.22 8.65 9.61
6 David Epstein 8.26   9.33    Australia 9.50 10.16 8.34 10.69 8.26
7 Andy Gong 7.72   9.48    Australia 11.88 8.58 7.72 9.61 10.25
8 David Pearce 7.48   9.49    Australia 10.31 10.29 7.48 9.31 8.87
9 Ryan Driscoll 7.43   9.65    Australia 9.24 7.43 8.85 10.85 11.25
10 George Pelham 9.08   10.37    Australia 9.08 11.08 10.20 10.91 10.00
11 Nguyễn Khang Minh 8.55   10.87    Vietnam 10.57 11.45 8.55 11.55 10.60
12 Darcy Way 10.09   11.27    Australia 11.40 10.99 13.23 11.42 10.09
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Epstein 1.89   2.35    Australia 1.89 1.98 3.13 2.70 2.37
2 Cameron Stollery 2.04   2.52    Australia 2.10 4.11 3.23 2.23 2.04
3 Tommy Kiprillis 1.98   2.66    Australia 2.86 3.00 1.98 2.12 3.65
4 Ethan Stevens 2.11   2.76    Australia 2.56 3.08 2.65 3.88 2.11
5 Andy Gong 2.16   2.83    Australia 3.81 2.20 2.47 4.81 2.16
6 Will Gurnett 1.59   2.89    Australia 2.73 1.59 3.72 3.73 2.23
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1.95   3.19    Australia 3.91 3.13 1.95 3.12 3.31
8 Riley Dexter 2.24   3.53    Australia 3.74 3.41 3.44 2.24 5.19
9 Christian Foyle 2.94   3.55    Australia 2.94 3.63 6.36 3.25 3.78
10 David Pearce 3.09   3.56    Australia 3.18 3.92 5.36 3.09 3.58
11 Jack Beckett 2.59   3.57    Australia 2.97 2.59 4.30 3.45 4.29
12 Lennon Hughes 3.30   3.75    Australia 3.73 3.30 4.33 3.78 3.75
13 Nguyễn Khang Minh 2.94   3.77    Vietnam 4.00 3.56 4.15 2.94 3.74
14 Jack O'Mahony 2.68   3.78    Australia 3.40 2.68 2.69 6.28 5.26
15 Stefan Nikolovski 3.17   4.03    Australia 3.86 3.17 3.59 4.65 5.69
16 George Pelham 3.94   4.08    Australia 4.18 4.12 5.20 3.95 3.94
17 Darby Lee 3.19   4.22    Australia 3.19 5.80 4.97 4.17 3.53
18 Jack Cai 2.11   4.24    Australia 4.40 5.86 2.11 5.83 2.49
19 Darcy Way 3.79   4.26    Australia 5.45 4.62 3.79 4.03 4.14
20 Oscar Watson 3.49   4.32    Australia 4.41 4.26 4.29 3.49 6.32
21 Myles Jarman 3.93   4.34    Australia 4.20 6.31 3.93 4.35 4.48
22 Samuel Brown 3.54   4.57    Australia 5.61 4.49 3.54 3.60 7.96
23 William Gu 3.76   4.61    Australia 5.43 9.25 3.85 3.76 4.56
24 James Shearwood 4.27   4.73    Australia 4.55 5.68 4.27 4.37 5.26
25 Michael Alexander 3.65   4.74    Australia 4.56 3.65 5.93 4.66 5.00
26 Ryan Glennon 2.78   4.77    Australia 5.39 4.45 4.48 2.78 5.96
27 Tam Quan 3.40   4.79    Australia 3.99 DNF 5.14 3.40 5.25
28 Fletcher Cutting 2.70   4.86    Australia 4.65 5.00 6.13 4.92 2.70
29 Ethan Vellu 3.13   5.02    Australia 4.43 3.13 5.41 5.21 6.93
30 Mannessah Kani 4.46   5.05    Australia 4.79 4.46 5.78 5.79 4.57
31 Swami Srinivasan 3.52   5.09    Australia 6.89 3.92 7.67 3.52 4.46
32 Sebastian Outh-Aut 3.44   5.10    Australia 3.44 5.26 5.51 8.16 4.54
33 Sean Tran 3.53   5.25    Australia 5.39 3.53 5.16 5.19 5.83
34 Ben Wakelin 3.46   5.26    Australia 6.32 3.46 4.80 6.48 4.67
35 Eizen Manansala 4.80   5.26    Australia 5.55 5.32 7.92 4.80 4.91
36 Calven Lipec 3.13   5.35    Australia 3.13 3.79 7.82 7.34 4.92
37 Divnoor Bajwa 2.38   5.41    Australia 2.38 6.04 6.08 5.39 4.80
38 Ryan Driscoll 2.46   5.44    Australia 2.56 4.77 2.46 8.99 DNF
39 Cisco Morales 3.78   5.48    Australia 6.03 5.08 5.33 7.22 3.78
40 Phoenix Patterson 3.06   5.51    Australia 5.93 4.64 3.06 5.95 6.89
41 Conor Sullivan 4.50   5.51    Australia 5.20 5.46 4.50 8.13 5.87
42 Janiru Rathnapriya 4.58   5.53    Australia 4.58 5.48 6.24 5.60 5.50
43 Michael Chen 4.66   5.64    Australia 6.46 6.52 5.39 4.66 5.07
44 Andy Ma 3.91   5.73    China 5.56 7.03 8.30 4.60 3.91
45 Aaron Mills 4.60   5.74    Australia 6.25 5.98 8.56 4.98 4.60
46 Harry Price 2.42   5.80    Australia 6.02 5.12 2.42 6.54 6.26
47 Casper Appelberg 5.02   5.81    Australia 5.78 6.15 8.52 5.51 5.02
48 Anton Kraev 3.92   6.03    Australia 7.00 9.38 5.12 5.98 3.92
49 William Niewand 4.61   6.18    Australia 6.81 7.50 4.61 5.96 5.77
50 Jonathan Charlesworth 4.03   6.26    Australia 9.40 4.57 7.32 6.89 4.03
51 Ruben Fino 4.24   6.35    Australia 6.14 4.45 8.47 4.24 11.77
52 Justin Chang 4.10   6.43    China 6.48 5.60 7.22 4.10 11.80
53 Evan Beltsis 3.01   6.44    Australia DNF 3.01 5.42 6.58 7.31
54 Zack Hall 3.78   6.54    Australia 3.78 6.88 15.62 7.13 5.62
55 Mitchell David Rudebeck 5.67   6.69    Australia 7.50 5.67 6.32 6.26 9.13
56 Revan Rajahmoney 4.80   6.75    Australia 11.61 4.80 6.86 4.81 8.59
57 Andrew Davidge 6.43   6.81    Australia 12.07 6.67 7.32 6.43 6.43
58 Jacob Peng 5.87   6.88    Australia 5.87 7.76 6.49 7.74 6.41
59 James Twyford 4.63   6.97    Australia 6.23 4.63 7.45 7.41 7.26
60 Blaise Jackson 6.19   7.04    Australia 6.76 10.02 6.19 6.82 7.53
61 Luca Ruberto 5.28   7.05    Australia 8.01 6.88 7.05 7.22 5.28
62 Paddy Eldershaw 6.40   7.07    Australia 7.62 6.40 9.95 6.76 6.82
63 Lachlan Swain 5.95   7.08    Australia 8.37 9.30 6.47 6.41 5.95
64 Micah Jayasinghe 6.29   7.09    Australia 6.73 6.29 7.81 12.81 6.72
65 Steven Duc Nguyen 4.94   7.38    Australia 7.95 7.12 4.94 7.07 8.53
66 Anthony Qi 5.64   7.57    Australia 8.25 9.82 5.64 8.53 5.92
67 Tobias Commins 5.37   7.63    Australia 7.28 5.91 15.80 5.37 9.70
68 Salih Kolakovic 7.55   7.69    Australia 7.85 7.55 7.61 7.62 9.06
69 Harrison Ellis 5.67   7.75    Australia 6.48 9.51 7.30 5.67 9.47
70 Ethan Pride 4.76   7.80    Australia 6.53 DNF 4.76 6.21 10.66
71 Hamish William Norman 7.27   7.95    Australia 7.45 7.27 8.20 11.51 8.21
72 Max Bradley-McFawn 4.80   8.10    Australia 5.11 4.80 10.39 8.81 DNF
73 Anirvin Iyengar 5.35   8.38    Australia 9.13 5.35 9.04 6.96 DNF
74 Nicholas Koumides 6.15   8.60    Australia 6.30 11.13 14.74 6.15 8.38
75 Eleanor Shiels 6.28   8.62    Australia 6.28 7.64 9.49 9.08 9.13
76 Alex Park 8.04   8.63    Australia 11.00 8.29 8.04 9.11 8.48
77 Jenny Jian (简紫涵) 8.08   8.91    China 8.08 9.86 10.16 8.41 8.47
78 Herman Mitin 6.49   9.14    Australia 9.32 6.49 10.09 10.77 8.00
79 Harry McEvoy 8.25   9.22    Australia 8.55 13.09 8.30 10.80 8.25
80 Emmet Hobbs 6.86   9.32    Australia 6.86 6.96 12.15 DNF 8.84
81 Max Jian (简驰原) 5.73   9.34    China 5.73 9.28 10.40 8.35 11.57
82 John Zacharias 6.41   9.37    Australia 11.22 7.69 6.41 DNF 9.19
83 Dali Shaw 7.23   9.38    Australia 7.23 11.84 10.60 8.78 8.76
84 David Edwards 3.95   9.40    Australia 12.46 10.10 9.13 8.96 3.95
85 Zade Cruz 8.26   9.68    New Zealand 8.66 9.77 10.60 8.26 12.36
86 Yegor Menovchshikov 7.10   9.69    Australia 9.94 10.40 11.68 8.74 7.10
87 Alex Bird 5.13   10.38    Australia 12.09 8.16 16.33 5.13 10.90
88 Boris Stanish 5.68   10.70    Australia 13.60 13.77 8.57 5.68 9.92
89 Johar Ali Malik 8.28   10.75    Australia 15.48 10.93 11.75 8.28 9.57
90 Sanula Pathiranage 7.98   10.92    Australia 8.48 13.51 12.36 7.98 11.91
91 Meg Price 10.04   11.42    Australia 12.85 11.69 12.21 10.04 10.35
92 Billy O'Loan 10.31   12.08    Australia 12.24 13.41 10.31 10.58 17.78
93 Peter Jiang 9.74   12.34    Australia 9.74 10.50 16.68 9.84 DNF
94 Ricky Zhang 9.13   12.73    Australia 9.13 10.09 13.14 14.96 29.38
95 Edward Nguyen 12.21   12.75    Australia 12.27 12.40 12.21 13.58 16.30
96 Jack Sutton 10.48   12.83    Australia 15.44 14.91 12.42 11.15 10.48
97 Enrong Zhang 8.54   12.99    China 14.37 8.54 14.22 22.98 10.37
98 Jemma Dockery 12.22   13.36    Australia 12.77 14.41 14.25 13.07 12.22
99 William Zhu 9.49   13.74    Australia 13.81 14.69 DNF 12.72 9.49
100 Andrew Vimba 10.56   13.88    Australia 29.21 11.21 11.70 10.56 18.74
101 Nicholas Tan 9.59   14.05    Australia 17.79 13.02 9.59 11.40 17.72
102 Parsa Ehyaee 6.55   14.12    Iran 11.58 6.55 13.31 17.48 21.72
103 Mark Charlesworth 11.35   14.52    Australia 16.49 14.12 16.60 12.95 11.35
104 Oskar Atkinson 11.80   15.00    Australia 17.25 12.85 21.82 11.80 14.89
105 Aady Jain 9.71   15.42    Australia 9.71 14.98 13.57 17.72 DNF
106 Jonathan Dexter 13.68   15.82    Australia 13.68 15.40 17.70 17.94 14.35
107 Harry Niewand 8.01   16.32    Australia 17.22 DNF 20.30 11.44 8.01
108 Siew Lim 13.99   16.93    Australia 16.72 26.97 17.56 16.52 13.99
109 Gabe Dahdouh 9.48   17.50    Australia 14.59 25.12 16.68 21.23 9.48
110 Jaycob Willemse 12.51   17.82    Australia 12.51 24.29 16.64 26.19 12.53
111 Jason Bradshaw 14.98   18.11    Australia 14.98 20.99 19.84 18.33 16.15
112 Antonio Fernandes Carvalho Vecoso 7.25   18.55    Brazil 22.16 19.43 7.25 20.50 15.72
113 Jordan Russo 7.57   18.62    Australia 37.96 7.57 9.11 8.80 DNF
114 Austin Rhodes 14.79   18.62    Australia 17.90 20.18 18.89 14.79 19.06
115 Daniel Nyborg 13.33   26.88    Portugal 31.56 13.97 13.33 DNF 35.11
116 Cooper Beckman 10.42   DNF    Australia 10.42 DNF DNF 16.51 16.70
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Gong 2.07   2.23    Australia 3.37 2.21 2.12 2.37 2.07
2 Cameron Stollery 1.43   2.63    Australia 2.07 1.43 3.46 4.86 2.35
3 Tommy Kiprillis 1.68   2.73    Australia 2.72 3.30 5.37 2.17 1.68
4 Will Gurnett 1.89   2.95    Australia 3.87 4.87 2.55 1.89 2.42
5 Ethan Stevens 2.29   3.02    Australia 3.16 4.27 2.29 2.65 3.24
6 David Epstein 2.31   3.22    Australia 3.04 3.60 2.31 4.00 3.01
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar 2.01   3.24    Australia 3.04 4.15 2.95 3.74 2.01
8 Nguyễn Khang Minh 2.78   3.48    Vietnam 3.40 3.78 3.60 2.78 3.44
9 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.21   3.53    Australia 3.21 3.51 3.24 3.83 6.14
10 Riley Dexter 2.38   3.56    Australia 2.81 3.49 4.94 4.39 2.38
11 Jack Beckett 2.12   3.57    Australia 6.15 2.12 2.20 6.26 2.36
12 Christian Foyle 2.93   3.57    Australia 2.93 4.96 3.64 3.46 3.60
13 Calven Lipec 2.67   3.58    Australia 3.81 3.58 2.67 4.64 3.34
14 David Pearce 2.56   3.62    Australia 3.72 5.42 2.56 4.09 3.05
15 Ryan Driscoll 3.64   3.82    Australia 3.64 3.84 4.63 3.90 3.72
16 Oscar Watson 2.99   4.02    Australia 3.65 2.99 4.83 3.59 DNF
17 Lennon Hughes 3.57   4.15    Australia 3.57 4.79 3.57 4.75 4.13
18 James Shearwood 3.70   4.18    Australia 3.70 4.38 6.40 4.13 4.03
19 Darcy Way 3.76   4.31    Australia 4.58 4.23 5.77 4.13 3.76
20 Jack Cai 2.66   4.40    Australia 4.65 5.77 4.08 4.47 2.66
21 Divnoor Bajwa 3.79   4.45    Australia 5.04 4.19 3.79 5.62 4.13
22 Fletcher Cutting 4.19   4.58    Australia 6.48 4.19 5.08 4.31 4.34
23 Myles Jarman 4.13   4.64    Australia 4.13 11.21 4.52 4.70 4.70
24 Casper Appelberg 3.59   4.70    Australia 3.59 4.32 4.63 6.95 5.15
25 Tam Quan 3.39   4.86    Australia 4.46 6.03 4.87 5.26 3.39
26 Samuel Brown 4.45   4.88    Australia 5.05 4.94 4.45 4.66 6.96
27 Aaron Mills 4.90   4.97    Australia 6.25 4.96 4.90 4.96 5.00
28 Cisco Morales 3.84   4.99    Australia 5.72 5.05 3.84 6.41 4.20
29 Stefan Nikolovski 4.17   5.03    Australia 4.73 5.08 4.17 5.29 9.44
30 Ben Wakelin 3.25   5.15    Australia 4.76 3.25 4.68 6.05 6.00
31 Ryan Glennon 3.47   5.15    Australia 5.87 5.16 4.64 3.47 5.65
32 Harry Price 3.40   5.33    Australia 5.67 6.72 3.40 8.53 3.61
33 Sebastian Outh-Aut 4.15   5.43    Australia 4.87 6.09 5.34 4.15 7.04
34 Darby Lee 3.64   5.46    Australia 6.13 4.68 5.58 7.23 3.64
35 Ethan Vellu 4.06   5.48    Australia 5.08 4.06 5.24 6.13 9.51
36 George Pelham 2.26   5.63    Australia 11.27 2.26 5.84 7.26 3.80
37 William Gu 3.39   5.63    Australia 6.42 6.11 4.37 7.92 3.39
38 Sean Tran 3.16   5.64    Australia 6.84 DNF 4.88 5.21 3.16
39 Phoenix Patterson 4.11   5.64    Australia 5.64 7.33 5.41 4.11 5.88
40 Janiru Rathnapriya 5.43   5.84    Australia 5.59 5.75 5.43 6.19 6.38
41 Andy Ma 3.70   5.96    China 4.07 9.17 3.70 11.31 4.65
42 Conor Sullivan 3.81   6.03    Australia 5.93 6.47 5.70 7.29 3.81
43 William Niewand 5.51   6.10    Australia 6.23 5.98 10.13 6.09 5.51
44 Michael Alexander 4.00   6.11    Australia 4.00 6.56 4.84 6.92 7.12
45 Swami Srinivasan 4.50   6.18    Australia 8.27 6.88 6.94 4.50 4.71
46 Mannessah Kani 3.75   6.30    Australia 6.80 7.88 4.22 19.72 3.75
47 Anton Kraev 5.97   7.71    Australia 6.62 9.89 9.60 5.97 6.91
48 Jack O'Mahony 3.84   DNF    Australia 4.28 DNF 3.84 5.73 DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Gurnett 1.52   1.96    Australia 1.52 1.67 2.53 1.97 2.23
2 Cameron Stollery 1.37   2.02    Australia 1.37 2.22 2.28 1.57 2.31
3 Andy Gong 1.69   2.03    Australia 2.09 1.69 2.02 2.69 1.99
4 David Epstein 2.14   2.53    Australia 2.41 2.14 2.63 3.65 2.54
5 Jonathan Charlesworth 2.41   3.01    Australia 4.06 2.47 4.59 2.50 2.41
6 Jack Beckett 2.33   3.12    Australia 3.50 2.96 3.50 2.90 2.33
7 Ethan Stevens 2.49   3.20    Australia 2.49 6.32 2.73 3.33 3.55
8 Nguyễn Khang Minh 3.43   3.72    Vietnam 4.15 3.47 3.43 3.76 3.94
9 Riley Dexter 2.56   3.77    Australia 3.04 4.54 3.73 2.56 4.67
10 Ramesh Vidyasagar 3.24   4.87    Australia 3.87 6.99 3.24 8.67 3.75
11 Christian Foyle 2.59   5.05    Australia 5.81 4.34 2.59 8.17 4.99
12 Tommy Kiprillis 2.45   DNF    Australia 2.52 2.45 DNF 2.80 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Driscoll 32.93   35.62    Australia 36.55 34.35 35.97 37.10 32.93
2 David Pearce 34.87   37.73    Australia 35.33 34.87 39.81 40.75 38.05
3 Tommy Kiprillis 29.37   38.07    Australia 39.68 29.37 52.68 36.29 38.24
4 Riley Dexter 37.22   38.39    Australia 45.95 37.22 37.59 38.58 38.99
5 Andy Gong 36.34   38.69    Australia 36.34 39.72 37.09 39.26 45.11
6 Will Gurnett 32.14   39.34    Australia 32.14 43.59 40.85 37.98 39.19
7 Christian Foyle 37.73   39.88    Australia 45.39 39.14 38.34 42.16 37.73
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 36.16   40.01    Australia 44.04 36.16 50.71 36.29 39.69
9 Ethan Stevens 33.48   41.35    Australia 40.08 33.48 41.60 DNF 42.36
10 Jack O'Mahony 39.36   41.65    Australia 40.04 39.36 42.67 42.23 45.87
11 Jack Beckett 34.04   43.24    Australia 45.33 47.60 42.61 34.04 41.79
12 Calven Lipec 35.86   43.87    Australia 47.80 45.27 49.41 35.86 38.53
13 Jonathan Charlesworth 35.07   44.61    Australia 42.81 35.07 43.07 47.94 53.76
14 Mannessah Kani 37.34   44.64    Australia 37.34 46.22 47.47 50.51 40.23
15 Myles Jarman 39.00   45.12    Australia 39.00 50.49 40.51 44.35 56.24
16 Lennon Hughes 40.00   45.52    Australia 41.92 DNF 40.00 44.25 50.38
17 Nguyễn Khang Minh 40.47   45.85    Vietnam 45.08 42.74 57.20 49.72 40.47
18 Oscar Watson 41.86   46.05    Australia 41.86 50.98 50.19 43.54 44.41
19 David Epstein 39.92   46.40    Australia 46.89 49.82 42.48 52.37 39.92
20 Darcy Way 42.71   47.22    Australia 45.42 42.71 48.96 53.14 47.28
21 Darby Lee 41.43   47.64    Australia 48.96 51.73 49.49 44.48 41.43
22 George Pelham 40.41   47.83    Australia 51.55 42.52 49.43 54.75 40.41
23 Andy Ma 44.75   47.91    China 44.75 49.22 46.46 48.04 49.50
24 Sean Tran 44.06   50.99    Australia 52.29 46.53 44.06 54.14 57.22
25 Jack Cai 42.23   51.01    Australia 50.45 51.89 51.47 42.23 51.10
26 Divnoor Bajwa 47.52   53.27    Australia 47.52 58.25 52.81 49.93 57.08
27 Alan Ma 42.42   54.08    Australia 58.84 58.74 44.65 42.42 DNF
28 Ethan Pride 50.36   55.99    Australia 52.43 59.56 55.99 50.36 1:02.37
29 Casper Appelberg 51.05   56.17    Australia 53.28 56.92 51.05 58.30 59.46
30 Fletcher Cutting 45.25   56.19    Australia 56.02 58.30 57.98 54.56 45.25
31 Ethan Vellu 55.10   56.82    Australia 55.42 56.48 58.56 1:00.99 55.10
32 Michael Alexander 46.39   57.29    Australia 1:04.36 46.39 57.70 55.47 58.71
33 Tam Quan 49.86   58.04    Australia 58.74 53.11 1:06.93 1:02.27 49.86
34 Revan Rajahmoney 54.40   58.42    Australia 1:07.34 1:02.76 56.64 55.86 54.40
35 James Shearwood 51.56   1:01.23    Australia 57.12 1:03.11 1:03.46 1:03.86 51.56
36 Conor Sullivan 57.27   1:02.66    Australia 57.27 1:06.63 1:00.50 1:08.08 1:00.86
37 Swami Srinivasan 1:03.17   1:06.06    Australia 1:05.65 1:07.14 1:09.56 1:03.17 1:05.40
38 Sebastian Outh-Aut 1:05.06   1:09.31    Australia 1:13.03 1:05.06 1:07.48 1:19.22 1:07.42
39 Salih Kolakovic 1:04.49   1:11.35    Australia 1:06.32 1:04.49 1:15.01 1:26.43 1:12.73
40 Anton Kraev 1:05.41   1:13.83    Australia 1:07.28 1:32.05 1:05.41 1:19.17 1:15.05
41 Jacob Peng 1:04.76   1:21.09    Australia 1:04.76 1:20.66 1:18.64 1:23.97 DNF
42 Justin Chang 47.04   DNF    China 1:11.85 47.04 DNF 54.12 DNF
43 Ben Wakelin 1:13.96      Australia 1:36.82 1:13.96
44 Jenny Jian (简紫涵) 1:23.48      China 1:31.23 1:23.48
45 William Gu 1:25.24      Australia 1:26.68 1:25.24
46 Anthony Qi 1:26.72      Australia 1:33.75 1:26.72
47 Paddy Eldershaw 1:26.87      Australia 1:26.87 1:47.02
48 Cisco Morales 1:27.99      Australia 1:27.99 1:40.24
49 David Edwards 1:32.11      Australia 1:32.11 2:08.85
50 Evan Beltsis 1:37.04      Australia 1:38.30 1:37.04
51 Eleanor Shiels 1:40.35      Australia 1:40.35 1:42.78
52 Phoenix Patterson 1:41.79      Australia 1:53.87 1:41.79
53 Boris Stanish 1:42.38      Australia 1:53.00 1:42.38
54 Peter Jiang 1:45.10      Australia 1:45.10 2:13.48
55 Max Bradley-McFawn 1:48.91      Australia 1:48.91 1:55.89
56 Anirvin Iyengar 1:50.03      Australia 1:50.03 1:59.34
57 Harrison Ellis 1:51.62      Australia 2:02.23 1:51.62
58 Emmet Hobbs 1:54.80      Australia DNF 1:54.80
59 Harry McEvoy 2:01.99      Australia 2:01.99 2:02.05
60 William Niewand 2:04.36      Australia 2:13.87 2:04.36
61 Enrong Zhang 2:15.97      China 2:15.97 DNF
62 Sanula Pathiranage DNF      Australia DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Pearce 33.75   36.22    Australia 36.67 35.12 36.88 46.32 33.75
2 Will Gurnett 34.03   36.64    Australia 35.07 34.03 42.10 38.00 36.86
3 Tommy Kiprillis 31.25   37.11    Australia 39.70 31.25 40.59 37.44 34.18
4 Andy Gong 34.78   37.84    Australia 40.87 40.39 36.94 34.78 36.18
5 Ryan Driscoll 32.55   39.00    Australia 44.14 DNF 37.75 35.12 32.55
6 Jack O'Mahony 35.98   39.88    Australia 37.27 42.40 35.98 40.27 42.09
7 Riley Dexter 38.13   40.20    Australia 46.49 43.40 38.72 38.49 38.13
8 Mannessah Kani 37.02   40.27    Australia 45.98 37.02 41.62 37.89 41.30
9 Myles Jarman 38.97   40.73    Australia 42.52 40.42 38.97 39.25 44.69
10 David Epstein 39.40   40.86    Australia 41.42 39.40 40.68 40.49 48.74
11 Ramesh Vidyasagar 37.88   41.32    Australia 38.96 46.19 46.76 37.88 38.82
12 Nguyễn Khang Minh 38.24   43.48    Vietnam 42.39 38.24 41.08 50.56 46.96
13 Ethan Stevens 35.62   43.79    Australia 45.97 48.39 35.62 41.65 43.75
14 Christian Foyle 37.59   43.86    Australia 46.23 37.59 44.17 48.48 41.18
15 Jonathan Charlesworth 37.25   45.26    Australia 48.42 37.25 47.87 40.94 46.98
16 Lennon Hughes 42.78   46.21    Australia 45.41 44.34 42.78 48.89 51.13
17 Oscar Watson 39.11   46.37    Australia 47.56 46.48 39.11 46.98 45.64
18 Calven Lipec 45.70   46.92    Australia 48.97 45.70 59.61 45.99 45.80
19 Andy Ma 44.62   47.15    China 45.50 44.62 51.40 50.24 45.72
20 Jack Beckett 41.40   47.24    Australia 51.38 44.67 49.44 47.61 41.40
21 Alan Ma 42.95   47.46    Australia 46.72 45.85 42.95 1:03.72 49.81
22 Darby Lee 46.67   49.33    Australia 49.59 50.96 47.44 1:03.82 46.67
23 George Pelham 43.98   49.80    Australia 49.76 46.76 56.98 52.88 43.98
24 Casper Appelberg 47.42   50.36    Australia 53.59 47.42 50.46 52.04 48.57
25 Divnoor Bajwa 41.04   50.76    Australia 49.94 1:01.78 46.65 55.70 41.04
26 Darcy Way 45.62   50.83    Australia 49.63 54.54 53.34 49.51 45.62
27 Sean Tran 42.88   51.46    Australia 52.46 53.11 48.81 42.88 53.66
28 James Shearwood 47.75   54.39    Australia 55.90 1:01.13 56.51 50.77 47.75
29 Tam Quan 46.70   56.08    Australia 55.80 46.70 54.80 2:02.09 57.65
30 Michael Alexander 49.47   57.44    Australia 58.51 49.47 56.42 57.39 1:01.79
31 Ethan Vellu 55.83   59.15    Australia 57.23 1:19.00 1:02.35 57.87 55.83
32 Ethan Pride 51.94   59.78    Australia 56.63 1:07.90 1:00.64 1:02.06 51.94
33 Swami Srinivasan 58.24   1:04.31    Australia 1:07.58 1:03.86 1:01.49 58.24 DNF
34 Conor Sullivan 1:03.14   1:05.02    Australia 1:06.39 1:03.55 1:05.12 1:06.69 1:03.14
35 Revan Rajahmoney 58.96   1:06.03    Australia 1:00.19 58.96 1:11.74 1:06.15 1:13.60
36 Fletcher Cutting 52.78   1:06.58    Australia 1:02.57 1:15.98 1:04.47 52.78 1:12.70
37 Jacob Peng 1:01.45   1:09.58    Australia 1:04.24 1:17.13 1:01.45 1:08.81 1:15.68
38 Anton Kraev 59.32   1:13.04    Australia 59.32 1:04.18 1:15.70 1:19.46 1:19.25
39 Ben Wakelin 1:05.70   1:14.01    Australia 1:13.88 1:18.27 1:37.96 1:05.70 1:09.88
40 Sebastian Outh-Aut 1:05.21   1:14.98    Australia 1:16.24 1:05.21 1:12.11 1:16.60 1:24.99
41 Anthony Qi 1:30.98   1:48.37    Australia 2:22.23 1:59.88 1:32.64 1:52.58 1:30.98
42 Salih Kolakovic 1:02.72   DNF    Australia DNF 1:17.12 DNF 1:04.09 1:02.72
43 William Gu 1:14.93   DNF    Australia 1:56.73 1:14.93 DNF DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 31.89   33.87    Australia 37.69 35.15 31.89 33.04 33.43
2 Andy Gong 33.57   36.02    Australia 42.24 33.57 36.85 34.71 36.49
3 Will Gurnett 34.49   36.33    Australia 35.24 46.50 36.75 34.49 37.00
4 David Pearce 35.54   38.17    Australia 35.54 40.89 36.22 40.58 37.72
5 Ryan Driscoll 31.29   38.46    Australia DNF 44.40 32.93 31.29 38.04
6 Ramesh Vidyasagar 36.44   38.71    Australia 36.44 51.53 38.40 40.20 37.53
7 Jack O'Mahony 38.59   40.36    Australia 41.67 38.59 39.62 39.79 DNF
8 David Epstein 38.26   41.02    Australia 41.52 47.06 41.77 38.26 39.78
9 Myles Jarman 38.78   42.21    Australia 48.60 44.11 41.18 38.78 41.35
10 Mannessah Kani 40.67   42.66    Australia 42.84 43.17 40.67 43.12 42.02
11 Nguyễn Khang Minh 41.77   43.86    Vietnam 45.91 47.59 41.77 42.71 42.97
12 Riley Dexter 35.45   44.60    Australia 49.98 52.32 37.12 35.45 46.70
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Driscoll 57.35   1:06.09    Australia 1:09.44 1:14.92 59.90 57.35 1:08.93
2 Tommy Kiprillis 1:05.76   1:10.96    Australia 1:05.76 1:10.63 1:10.28 1:19.46 1:11.97
3 Will Gurnett 1:12.44   1:17.41    Australia 1:25.65 1:21.40 1:12.44 1:13.78 1:17.04
4 Jack O'Mahony 1:16.40   1:21.12    Australia 1:16.40 1:20.92 1:26.43 1:22.32 1:20.13
5 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:18.02   1:23.04    Australia 1:26.80 1:20.84 1:43.79 1:18.02 1:21.47
6 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:19.95   1:25.03    Australia 1:25.03 1:25.99 1:33.94 1:24.08 1:19.95
7 Christian Foyle 1:12.68   1:25.49    Australia 1:27.35 1:37.96 1:19.88 1:12.68 1:29.23
8 Andy Gong 1:15.79   1:25.50    Australia 1:27.03 1:27.16 1:22.41 1:27.05 1:15.79
9 Ethan Stevens 1:21.94   1:27.31    Australia 1:32.52 1:25.47 1:23.95 1:21.94 1:38.09
10 David Pearce 1:22.98   1:29.41    Australia 1:36.81 1:22.98 1:26.20 1:37.36 1:25.21
11 Mannessah Kani 1:26.84   1:34.60    Australia 1:29.69 1:40.21 1:26.84 1:35.34 1:38.78
12 Riley Dexter 1:25.19   1:37.84    Australia 1:43.83 1:40.32 1:44.71 1:29.37 1:25.19
13 Oscar Watson 1:25.58   1:38.52    Australia 1:25.58 1:36.67 1:43.01 1:35.88 1:44.47
14 Sean Tran 1:31.66   1:41.30    Australia 1:31.66 1:39.59 1:59.51 1:46.44 1:37.87
15 Calven Lipec 1:31.80   1:41.57    Australia 1:50.66 1:31.80 1:36.12 1:52.72 1:37.94
16 Myles Jarman 1:28.80   1:43.43    Australia 1:28.80 1:49.51 1:55.87 1:38.37 1:42.40
17 Tam Quan 1:36.77   1:44.21    Australia 1:50.44 1:44.46 1:36.77 2:03.08 1:37.72
18 Darby Lee 1:21.57   1:44.74    Australia 1:32.90 1:46.99 1:59.43 1:54.32 1:21.57
19 Darcy Way 1:36.79   1:47.23    Australia 1:40.52 1:46.50 2:05.75 1:54.66 1:36.79
20 George Pelham 1:35.12   1:47.24    Australia 1:40.47 1:51.04 1:50.22 1:35.12 2:01.36
21 Michael Alexander 1:42.54   1:49.89    Australia 1:49.52 1:51.44 1:48.72 1:42.54 1:51.49
22 Ethan Pride 1:44.66   1:50.19    Australia 1:44.66 1:50.53 1:49.48 1:50.56 2:03.48
23 James Shearwood 1:43.72   1:52.14    Australia 1:54.83 1:55.48 1:46.12 1:43.72 1:58.64
24 Lennon Hughes 1:47.16   1:56.06    Australia 2:10.39 1:49.13 DNF 1:48.65 1:47.16
25 David Epstein 1:46.99   1:57.86    Australia 1:46.99 1:56.05 1:51.00 2:14.42 2:06.52
26 Jack Beckett 1:37.80   1:59.21    Australia 1:37.80 2:04.64 2:11.05 2:24.36 1:41.93
27 Casper Appelberg 1:53.09   1:59.61    Australia 2:12.97 1:53.09 2:01.67 1:58.50 1:58.67
28 Jack Cai 1:43.79   2:01.13    Australia 1:59.93 1:50.19 1:43.79 DNF 2:13.26
29 Revan Rajahmoney 1:42.62   2:02.96    Australia 1:55.79 2:10.92 2:02.17 1:42.62 2:22.46
30 Nguyễn Khang Minh 2:02.21      Vietnam 2:04.87 2:02.21
31 Salih Kolakovic 2:05.67      Australia 2:23.95 2:05.67
32 Justin Chang 2:09.91      China 2:09.91 2:22.10
33 Jacob Peng 2:10.82      Australia 2:24.05 2:10.82
34 Swami Srinivasan 2:11.15      Australia 2:11.15 2:17.79
35 Fletcher Cutting 2:31.20      Australia 2:31.20 2:35.97
36 Sebastian Outh-Aut 2:45.64      Australia 2:53.72 2:45.64
37 Ben Wakelin 2:48.75      Australia 2:48.75 3:04.69
38 David Edwards 2:52.63      Australia 3:15.35 2:52.63
39 Eleanor Shiels 3:07.87      Australia 3:07.87 3:09.97
40 Boris Stanish 3:10.43      Australia 3:20.32 3:10.43
41 Harry McEvoy 3:25.92      Australia DNF 3:25.92
42 Max Bradley-McFawn DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Driscoll 52.25   59.21    Australia 1:01.81 52.25 1:00.68 57.37 59.57
2 Tommy Kiprillis 1:05.50   1:06.75    Australia 1:05.50 1:07.99 1:08.76 1:06.60 1:05.66
3 Will Gurnett 1:03.13   1:15.67    Australia 1:19.11 1:03.13 1:10.53 1:17.36 1:30.86
4 Andy Gong 1:06.54   1:21.76    Australia 1:06.54 1:25.58 1:24.52 1:26.81 1:15.17
5 David Pearce 1:19.77   1:22.68    Australia 1:28.60 1:19.77 1:21.03 1:26.40 1:20.60
6 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:17.92   1:24.25    Australia 1:17.92 1:31.13 1:28.52 1:22.72 1:21.51
7 Christian Foyle 1:13.96   1:24.31    Australia 1:13.96 1:23.19 1:27.34 1:26.44 1:23.31
8 Ethan Stevens 1:14.29   1:25.38    Australia 1:14.29 1:25.58 1:18.87 1:31.68 1:33.10
9 Jack O'Mahony 1:16.59   1:25.38    Australia 1:31.16 DNF 1:16.59 1:20.46 1:24.53
10 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:23.25   1:30.03    Australia 1:34.21 1:23.25 1:28.38 1:27.51 1:42.05
11 Mannessah Kani 1:22.79   1:33.76    Australia 1:31.44 1:39.06 1:40.32 1:30.79 1:22.79
12 Riley Dexter 1:21.20   1:36.01    Australia 1:38.99 2:03.71 1:29.20 1:21.20 1:39.85
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Driscoll 1:47.84   1:50.12    Australia 1:47.84 1:50.79 1:51.74
2 Will Gurnett 2:13.37   2:14.61    Australia 2:13.37 2:15.13 2:15.34
3 Tommy Kiprillis 2:19.40   2:23.79    Australia 2:25.26 2:19.40 2:26.70
4 Andy Gong 2:29.88   2:32.96    Australia 2:29.88 2:32.69 2:36.31
5 Mannessah Kani 2:36.87   2:49.23    Australia 2:36.87 3:01.72 2:49.09
6 Jonathan Charlesworth 2:40.85   2:52.98    Australia 2:52.21 3:05.89 2:40.85
7 Darby Lee 2:56.10   2:57.46    Australia 2:56.10 2:59.22 2:57.05
8 Christian Foyle 2:49.86   3:02.60    Australia 3:19.62 2:58.33 2:49.86
9 David Pearce 2:57.27   3:04.94    Australia 3:17.76 2:57.27 2:59.79
10 Myles Jarman 3:06.34   3:10.40    Australia 3:06.34 3:14.24 3:10.63
11 Ethan Stevens 2:59.14   3:11.85    Australia 3:07.56 3:28.84 2:59.14
12 Darcy Way 2:57.77   3:14.94    Australia 3:13.45 2:57.77 3:33.59
13 Ramesh Vidyasagar 3:10.34   3:18.25    Australia 3:10.34 3:25.69 3:18.72
14 Ethan Pride 3:10.03   3:18.41    Australia 3:10.03 3:19.30 3:25.91
15 Calven Lipec 3:07.24   3:20.44    Australia 3:45.50 3:07.24 3:08.58
16 Cameron Stollery 3:29.73   3:30.11    Australia 3:30.83 3:29.73 3:29.76
17 George Pelham 3:14.21   3:31.08    Australia 3:14.21 3:20.77 3:58.26
18 Oscar Watson 3:23.45   3:37.91    Australia 3:47.36 3:42.93 3:23.45
19 David Epstein 3:47.92   3:54.82    Australia 3:50.16 4:06.39 3:47.92
20 Riley Dexter 3:50.44   4:00.41    Australia 3:56.08 4:14.72 3:50.44
21 Michael Alexander 3:51.38   4:02.34    Australia 3:51.38 4:10.82 4:04.82
22 James Shearwood 3:44.48   4:21.86    Australia 3:44.48 5:28.78 3:52.31
23 Sean Tran 3:26.80   DNF    Australia 3:44.92 3:26.80 DNF
24 Alan Ma 3:29.29   DNF    Australia 3:29.29 DNF 3:52.25
25 Lennon Hughes 4:34.48      Australia 4:34.48
26 Jack Cai 4:47.73      Australia 4:47.73
27 Jack Beckett 4:49.20      Australia 4:49.20
28 Fletcher Cutting 4:57.68      Australia 4:57.68
29 Jacob Peng 5:08.42      Australia 5:08.42
30 Salih Kolakovic 5:11.91      Australia 5:11.91
31 Ben Wakelin DNF      Australia DNF
31 David Edwards DNF      Australia DNF
31 Boris Stanish DNF      Australia DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Driscoll 1:37.38   1:44.53    Australia 1:49.93 1:37.38 1:46.28
2 Will Gurnett 2:09.14   2:11.94    Australia 2:09.14 2:15.58 2:11.10
3 Andy Gong 2:15.68   2:20.47    Australia 2:23.04 2:22.68 2:15.68
4 Tommy Kiprillis 2:12.82   2:20.93    Australia 2:35.60 2:12.82 2:14.37
5 Mannessah Kani 2:32.25   2:38.90    Australia 2:38.25 2:46.20 2:32.25
6 Jonathan Charlesworth 2:43.66   2:56.19    Australia 3:12.19 2:52.73 2:43.66
7 Christian Foyle 2:40.72   3:03.54    Australia 2:40.72 3:12.55 3:17.35
8 Darby Lee 2:32.39   DNF    Australia 2:41.93 DNF 2:32.39
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Driscoll 2:37.35   2:41.38    Australia 2:45.62 2:41.18 2:37.35
2 Will Gurnett 3:37.99   3:45.16    Australia 3:37.99 3:56.21 3:41.29
3 Andy Gong 3:44.75   3:48.76    Australia 3:50.74 3:50.78 3:44.75
4 Tommy Kiprillis 3:37.66   3:57.42    Australia 3:47.37 3:37.66 4:27.22
5 Mannessah Kani 3:44.91   3:58.10    Australia 4:04.31 4:05.09 3:44.91
6 Darby Lee 4:10.56   4:17.68    Australia 4:13.81 4:28.66 4:10.56
7 Jonathan Charlesworth 4:15.95   4:34.18    Australia 4:39.42 4:47.18 4:15.95
8 George Pelham 4:39.00   4:48.84    Australia 4:39.00 4:51.64 4:55.88
9 Christian Foyle 4:43.96   4:48.95    Australia 4:55.31 4:47.58 4:43.96
10 Ethan Pride 5:13.65   5:15.10    Australia 5:16.72 5:14.94 5:13.65
11 Calven Lipec 5:04.52   5:19.55    Australia 5:44.18 5:09.96 5:04.52
12 Ramesh Vidyasagar 5:12.28   5:22.03    Australia 5:12.28 5:21.75 5:32.06
13 Myles Jarman 5:18.14   5:38.95    Australia 5:18.14 5:26.29 6:12.42
14 Cameron Stollery 5:55.09   6:13.03    Australia 5:55.09 6:28.75 6:15.25
15 Darcy Way 5:06.15   6:39.43    Australia 5:15.91 5:06.15 9:36.23
16 Ethan Stevens 6:19.43      Australia 6:19.43
17 Fletcher Cutting 7:06.42      Australia 7:06.42
18 Riley Dexter 7:08.69      Australia 7:08.69
19 Revan Rajahmoney 7:34.68      Australia 7:34.68
20 Salih Kolakovic 9:05.87      Australia 9:05.87
21 Jack Cai 9:05.96      Australia 9:05.96
22 David Edwards 9:41.83      Australia 9:41.83
23 Alan Ma DNF      Australia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Driscoll 2:38.68   2:45.06    Australia 2:50.82 2:38.68 2:45.67
2 Tommy Kiprillis 3:27.72   3:30.03    Australia 3:31.43 3:30.93 3:27.72
3 Andy Gong 3:35.60   3:39.59    Australia 3:39.21 3:43.96 3:35.60
4 Will Gurnett 3:33.44   3:41.91    Australia 3:33.44 3:44.68 3:47.61
5 Mannessah Kani 3:55.46   3:59.92    Australia 4:08.63 3:55.66 3:55.46
6 Darby Lee 4:07.92   4:21.13    Australia 4:33.91 4:07.92 4:21.56
7 Jonathan Charlesworth 4:29.96   4:45.42    Australia 4:34.59 4:29.96 5:11.71
8 George Pelham 5:09.15   5:22.87    Australia 5:28.70 5:09.15 5:30.75
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 19.29   20.83    Australia 22.99 20.21 19.29
2 David Pearce 39.46   DNF    Australia DNF 39.46 DNF
3 David Epstein 47.04   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 47.04
4 Tam Quan 54.64   DNF    Australia DNF 54.64 1:13.17
5 Lennon Hughes 1:59.54   DNF    Australia 1:59.54 DNF DNF
6 Darby Lee 2:19.21   DNF    Australia 2:19.21 DNF DNF
7 Oscar Watson 2:38.19   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 2:38.19
8 Riley Dexter 3:38.99   DNF    Australia DNF 3:38.99 DNF
9 Mannessah Kani 3:46.24   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 3:46.24
10 Ethan Pride 3:56.71   DNF    Australia DNF 3:56.71 DNS
11 Swami Srinivasan 4:05.63   DNF    Australia DNF 4:05.63 DNF
12 Christian Foyle 4:44.55   DNF    Australia DNF 4:44.55 DNF
13 Andy Ma 5:02.89   DNF    China DNF DNF 5:02.89
14 Ryan Driscoll 5:22.24   DNF    Australia 5:22.24 DNF DNF
15 Sebastian Outh-Aut 6:11.84   DNF    Australia 6:11.84 DNF DNF
16 Emmet Hobbs DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
16 Calven Lipec DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Casper Appelberg DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Jonathan Charlesworth DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
16 Myles Jarman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Andy Gong DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Peter Jiang DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Ethan Stevens DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Michael Alexander DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
16 Darcy Way DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
16 Jack O'Mahony DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 19.63   DNF    Australia DNF 22.60 19.63
2 David Pearce 45.47   49.88    Australia 46.91 45.47 57.25
3 Tam Quan 1:12.04   1:17.13    Australia 1:12.04 1:21.20 1:18.15
4 Lennon Hughes 1:59.84   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:59.84
5 Oscar Watson 2:53.90   DNF    Australia 2:53.90 DNF DNF
6 Andy Ma 3:28.05   DNF    China DNF 3:28.05 DNF
7 Ethan Pride 4:08.37   DNF    Australia DNF 4:08.37 DNS
8 Sebastian Outh-Aut 4:48.68   DNF    Australia DNF 4:48.68 DNS
9 Christian Foyle 7:31.07   DNF    Australia 7:31.07 DNF DNS
10 Ryan Driscoll DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
10 Riley Dexter DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
10 Swami Srinivasan DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
10 David Epstein DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
10 Darby Lee DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
10 Mannessah Kani DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 18.98   32.96    Australia 18.98 27.15 52.76
2 David Pearce 48.99   DNF    Australia DNF 48.99 DNF
3 Tam Quan 1:07.52   DNF    Australia 1:07.52 DNF DNF
4 Lennon Hughes 1:20.91   DNF    Australia 1:20.91 1:48.47 DNF
5 Oscar Watson 2:27.19   DNF    Australia 3:40.07 DNF 2:27.19
6 Sebastian Outh-Aut DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
6 Andy Ma DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Ethan Pride DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 25   28.00    Australia 25 31 28
2 Oscar Watson 33   34.00    Australia 33 33 36
3 Ramesh Vidyasagar 34   35.33    Australia 34 35 37
4 Riley Dexter 36   39.33    Australia 45 36 37
5 Jack Cai 37   40.33    Australia 41 37 43
6 Fletcher Cutting 43   45.67    Australia 50 44 43
7 Cameron Stollery 26   DNF    Australia 34 26 DNS
8 David Pearce 32   DNF    Australia 32 DNF 38
9 Jack Beckett 35   DNF    Australia DNS 35 DNS
9 Mannessah Kani 35   DNF    Australia 41 35 DNS
11 Will Gurnett 37   DNF    Australia 37 DNF 40
11 Andy Gong 37   DNF    Australia DNF 37 DNS
13 Ethan Stevens 39   DNF    Australia DNF 39 68
14 Jonathan Charlesworth 40   DNF    Australia DNF 48 40
15 Tam Quan 41   DNF    Australia 41 DNF 50
15 Lennon Hughes 41   DNF    Australia 41 DNF 43
17 Sebastian Outh-Aut 42   DNF    Australia DNF 42 DNF
17 Ethan Pride 42   DNF    Australia 44 DNF 42
19 George Pelham 43   DNF    Australia 43 DNF DNS
20 Eleanor Shiels 49   DNF    Australia DNF 60 49
20 Revan Rajahmoney 49   DNF    Australia DNF 49 50
22 David Edwards 52   DNF    Australia DNF 56 52
23 Calven Lipec 53   DNF    Australia DNF 53 DNS
24 Darby Lee 57   DNF    Australia 57 DNF DNS
25 Swami Srinivasan 61   DNF    Australia DNF 61 64
26 Emmet Hobbs 62   DNF    Australia 62 DNF DNF
27 Myles Jarman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
27 Max Bradley-McFawn DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
27 Ben Wakelin DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
27 Ryan Glennon DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 12.00   15.24    Australia 12.00 14.25 18.56 13.60 17.88
2 Ryan Driscoll 13.70   16.16    Australia 14.24 16.92 13.70 20.48 17.32
3 Riley Dexter 15.54   17.42    Australia 15.54 17.67 18.42 18.24 16.35
4 Will Gurnett 15.72   17.58    Australia 20.28 17.54 15.84 19.35 15.72
5 Nguyễn Khang Minh 16.67   17.80    Vietnam 18.21 16.67 20.80 17.91 17.27
6 Jack Cai 15.18   18.02    Australia 32.99 15.18 16.40 18.04 19.62
7 David Pearce 14.73   18.68    Australia 20.83 14.73 19.36 17.45 19.22
8 Divnoor Bajwa 18.71   19.68    Australia 21.02 26.82 18.71 18.94 19.08
9 Jonathan Charlesworth 18.20   20.16    Australia 18.20 20.24 21.68 18.56 22.24
10 Tam Quan 15.69   20.18    Australia 21.12 19.82 15.69 19.59 DNF
11 Andy Gong 18.90   20.49    Australia 20.96 20.38 20.13 21.14 18.90
12 Ethan Stevens 16.33   20.55    Australia 16.33 22.67 19.29 21.36 20.99
13 Jack Beckett 16.49   20.68    Australia 16.49 21.37 20.87 19.81 21.46
14 George Pelham 17.07   20.72    Australia 17.07 20.73 20.50 23.44 20.94
15 David Epstein 19.37   21.31    Australia 19.37 25.32 20.09 22.88 20.96
16 Christian Foyle 20.02   21.61    Australia 20.02 21.37 20.03 23.43 25.76
17 Jack O'Mahony 20.04   22.39    Australia 23.81 22.68 20.04 22.05 22.45
18 Ramesh Vidyasagar 17.85   22.51    Australia 24.12 22.46 24.71 20.94 17.85
19 Oscar Watson 22.18   22.74    Australia 24.35 22.44 22.18 22.39 23.40
20 Darcy Way 19.82   23.42    Australia 19.82 26.23 21.51 22.52 29.80
21 Cameron Stollery 17.61   24.08    Australia 25.96 23.16 17.61 23.99 25.09
22 Lennon Hughes 22.38   24.72    Australia 25.52 24.36 31.25 22.38 24.29
23 Mannessah Kani 20.19   25.43    Australia 23.62 27.61 20.19 27.79 25.07
24 Calven Lipec 23.96   25.73    Australia 25.20 23.96 40.10 26.44 25.55
25 Darby Lee 22.67   26.91    Australia 24.25 24.69 31.78 22.67 39.49
26 Ethan Pride 24.49   26.98    Australia 26.02 30.59 27.47 27.44 24.49
27 Andy Ma 24.47   26.99    China 24.47 35.14 25.58 26.02 29.38
28 Justin Chang 21.38   27.90    China 24.05 31.34 21.38 28.31 37.60
29 Myles Jarman 23.39   28.49    Australia 33.97 DNF 25.91 25.60 23.39
30 James Shearwood 26.83   30.16    Australia 26.83 29.27 53.21 29.80 31.42
31 Tim McMahon 25.06   30.66    Australia 25.06 37.55 33.05 29.79 29.13
32 Sebastian Outh-Aut 27.23   31.64    Australia 32.50 27.87 34.55 41.46 27.23
33 Michael Alexander 29.18   32.08    Australia 45.35 29.18 29.38 30.77 36.08
34 Harry Price 28.56   33.07    Australia 32.69 37.91 39.19 28.62 28.56
35 Anthony Qi 26.59   34.65    Australia 32.12 26.59 34.84 36.99 40.09
36 Sean Tran 31.83   35.04    Australia 34.30 37.39 31.83 33.44 49.63
37 William Gu 35.26   36.92    Australia 38.78 40.59 35.31 36.68 35.26
38 Casper Appelberg 32.60   38.78    Australia 35.54 32.60 53.27 36.48 44.32
39 Ben Wakelin 34.84   41.35    Australia 51.67 36.22 34.84 39.58 48.25
40 Swami Srinivasan 36.57   41.79    Australia DNF 37.76 36.57 38.30 49.31
41 Ethan Vellu 28.97   43.99    Australia 57.47 39.34 1:01.85 28.97 35.16
42 Conor Sullivan 33.41   44.85    Australia 33.41 43.85 54.75 35.94 DNF
43 Emmet Hobbs 40.38      Australia 40.38 54.85
44 Harry McEvoy 42.43      Australia 42.43 56.24
45 David Edwards 43.28      Australia 43.28 45.69
46 Samuel Brown 44.26      Australia 54.95 44.26
47 Revan Rajahmoney 44.29      Australia DNF 44.29
48 Zade Cruz 44.59      New Zealand 44.59 50.01
49 Mitchell David Rudebeck 47.45      Australia 47.54 47.45
50 Nicholas Tan 48.69      Australia 48.69 57.46
51 Ryan Glennon 53.02      Australia 53.02 1:05.79
52 William Niewand 55.96      Australia 58.65 55.96
53 Alex Bird 56.57      Australia 56.57 1:12.22
54 Paddy Eldershaw 1:00.46      Australia 1:00.46 DNF
55 Salih Kolakovic 1:02.85      Australia 1:02.85 1:04.19
56 Eleanor Shiels 1:13.62      Australia DNF 1:13.62
57 Evan Beltsis 1:16.16      Australia 1:29.83 1:16.16
58 Max Bradley-McFawn 1:24.37      Australia 1:24.37 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 11.21   12.32    Australia 11.21 12.65 11.38 12.94 15.24
2 David Pearce 11.55   15.87    Australia 16.31 11.55 19.26 16.31 14.99
3 Will Gurnett 13.41   16.32    Australia 17.44 16.18 13.41 15.34 18.54
4 Jack Cai 14.67   16.54    Australia 16.92 14.67 15.60 17.10 21.65
5 Ryan Driscoll 14.79   16.72    Australia 14.79 22.05 17.32 15.68 17.16
6 Andy Gong 15.88   17.04    Australia 17.29 15.88 17.57 16.26 24.66
7 Christian Foyle 15.39   18.08    Australia 17.09 18.29 15.39 19.24 18.86
8 Tam Quan 16.97   19.03    Australia 16.97 19.34 21.23 17.93 19.83
9 Nguyễn Khang Minh 17.30   19.31    Vietnam 17.30 19.93 24.31 19.23 18.77
10 Jack O'Mahony 17.49   19.41    Australia 24.38 20.09 17.49 19.56 18.57
11 George Pelham 18.44   19.59    Australia 20.32 18.44 18.76 19.69 25.70
12 David Epstein 15.09   19.69    Australia 26.43 22.48 16.88 15.09 19.71
13 Ethan Stevens 18.26   19.73    Australia 25.36 18.26 19.52 19.40 20.28
14 Jack Beckett 14.76   19.80    Australia 19.18 19.74 20.49 14.76 21.49
15 Cameron Stollery 15.52   20.21    Australia 20.90 23.02 15.52 18.68 21.04
16 Riley Dexter 17.83   20.35    Australia DNF 19.08 22.85 17.83 19.11
17 Jonathan Charlesworth 14.04   22.26    Australia 32.68 21.07 17.65 14.04 28.06
18 Lennon Hughes 19.57   22.46    Australia 19.57 24.87 26.36 20.88 21.62
19 Darcy Way 20.86   23.28    Australia 20.86 23.79 23.72 32.22 22.34
20 Divnoor Bajwa 15.85   23.52    Australia 32.32 20.97 17.28 15.85 38.98
21 Myles Jarman 21.35   23.69    Australia 22.14 21.35 27.39 21.54 31.43
22 Ramesh Vidyasagar 23.07   24.00    Australia 23.13 24.90 23.98 23.07 27.22
23 Mannessah Kani 20.01   24.72    Australia 22.49 DNF 20.01 27.72 23.94
24 Andy Ma 22.46   24.79    China 24.34 27.31 25.08 22.46 24.95
25 Oscar Watson 21.39   26.11    Australia 21.39 28.49 22.98 31.35 26.87
26 Calven Lipec 20.67   26.36    Australia 28.13 37.12 24.51 20.67 26.44
27 Tim McMahon 25.72   27.80    Australia 26.91 41.54 28.63 25.72 27.85
28 Sebastian Outh-Aut 23.85   27.83    Australia 25.15 23.85 32.08 30.17 28.16
29 Ethan Pride 22.24   28.66    Australia 30.58 22.24 25.34 30.95 30.06
30 Michael Alexander 23.26   29.88    Australia 23.26 23.32 39.80 38.48 27.83
31 James Shearwood 23.35   29.95    Australia 23.35 41.25 30.99 24.64 34.23
32 Justin Chang 22.46   31.22    China 22.46 28.15 27.06 38.46 DNF
33 Swami Srinivasan 28.80   32.97    Australia 42.25 30.69 33.24 34.99 28.80
34 Harry Price 27.06   34.19    Australia 35.06 32.65 34.86 27.06 35.73
35 Anthony Qi 34.01   35.25    Australia 34.31 34.70 42.88 34.01 36.74
36 Casper Appelberg 24.80   35.47    Australia 35.64 24.80 42.17 31.63 39.15
37 Ben Wakelin 32.60   36.20    Australia 32.60 41.40 34.39 33.52 40.69
38 Sean Tran 31.07   37.12    Australia 50.62 39.80 34.32 37.24 31.07
39 Ethan Vellu 31.71   39.40    Australia 32.24 43.40 31.71 DNF 42.56
40 Conor Sullivan 38.41   39.68    Australia DNF 39.50 40.12 38.41 39.43
41 William Gu 32.83   41.32    Australia 32.83 DNF 35.11 37.53 51.31
42 Emmet Hobbs 37.58   46.70    Australia 57.03 42.01 37.58 DNF 41.05
43 Darby Lee 16.70   DNF    Australia 19.14 DNF 19.94 16.70 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 12.48   13.97    Australia 16.50 13.34 14.75 13.81 12.48
2 David Pearce 11.10   14.88    Australia 11.10 15.64 14.03 14.98 16.74
3 Jack Cai 14.84   15.82    Australia 17.47 16.03 14.93 14.84 16.49
4 Will Gurnett 14.92   16.44    Australia 15.81 19.84 14.92 15.75 17.77
5 Nguyễn Khang Minh 14.12   16.47    Vietnam 14.12 17.97 16.99 16.86 15.57
6 Andy Gong 12.72   17.04    Australia 15.81 12.72 15.04 26.82 20.27
7 Ryan Driscoll 15.10   17.92    Australia 18.75 25.55 16.68 18.34 15.10
8 David Epstein 15.00   19.53    Australia 15.00 19.84 22.01 19.94 18.81
9 George Pelham 18.07   20.19    Australia 23.06 19.59 19.16 18.07 21.83
10 Christian Foyle 16.73   21.05    Australia 24.86 20.48 24.69 16.73 17.99
11 Tam Quan 18.44   22.98    Australia 24.08 25.15 26.31 18.44 19.72
12 Jack O'Mahony 20.08   23.09    Australia 21.15 24.40 27.62 23.73 20.08
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Myles Jarman 7.74   9.33    Australia 7.74 8.86 8.01 DNF 11.13
2 Darby Lee 6.76   9.48    Australia 8.87 10.25 6.76 DNF 9.32
3 Lennon Hughes 7.84   9.51    Australia 8.43 11.37 15.12 7.84 8.73
4 Tommy Kiprillis 8.63   10.17    Australia 9.93 8.63 10.92 11.24 9.66
5 Will Gurnett 10.12   DNF    Australia DNF 13.17 10.12 DNF DNF
6 Fletcher Cutting 10.63   DNF    Australia 12.10 10.63 DNF 11.19 DNF
7 Jonathan Charlesworth 12.75   DNF    Australia 14.49 21.35 12.75 DNF DNF
8 Oscar Watson 15.00      Australia 15.00 18.48
9 Riley Dexter 15.15      Australia 15.35 15.15
10 Ben Wakelin 19.12      Australia 27.67 19.12
11 David Pearce 20.06      Australia 21.11 20.06
12 Michael Alexander 20.17      Australia DNF 20.17
13 Nicholas Tan 20.44      Australia 20.44 21.38
14 Cameron Stollery 22.19      Australia 22.19 DNS
15 Sebastian Outh-Aut 22.65      Australia 22.65 DNF
16 Calven Lipec 25.64      Australia 33.05 25.64
17 David Edwards 26.80      Australia 26.80 DNF
18 Emmet Hobbs 33.20      Australia 33.20 DNF
19 Paddy Eldershaw 34.01      Australia 34.01 41.24
20 Eleanor Shiels DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Gurnett 49.93   54.01    Australia 49.93 51.69 54.24 56.10 1:03.90
2 Tommy Kiprillis 53.29   1:00.90    Australia 1:00.65 1:01.53 53.29 1:00.53 1:05.11
3 Alan Ma 55.33   1:01.13    Australia 59.97 55.33 1:08.04 1:04.16 59.25
4 Andy Gong 58.77   1:06.80    Australia 58.77 1:09.88 1:10.67 59.84 1:18.75
5 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:09.73   1:16.52    Australia 1:11.24 1:36.35 1:20.15 1:18.17 1:09.73
6 Darcy Way 1:18.12   1:24.55    Australia 1:18.12 1:25.70 1:24.14 1:25.12 1:24.39
7 Oscar Watson 1:17.16   1:26.06    Australia 1:22.00 1:28.04 1:56.06 1:28.14 1:17.16
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:25.94   1:28.89    Australia 1:29.46 1:29.26 1:25.94 1:33.84 1:27.96
9 Christian Foyle 1:17.74   1:32.50    Australia 1:17.74 1:36.39 1:47.63 1:26.60 1:34.50
10 Riley Dexter 1:21.90   1:33.51    Australia 1:36.74 1:21.90 1:37.53 1:44.71 1:26.25
11 Ryan Driscoll 1:25.93   1:37.01    Australia 1:25.93 1:50.47 1:32.00 1:32.28 1:46.75
12 Darby Lee 1:27.48   1:38.29    Australia 1:42.57 1:34.67 1:27.48 1:37.63 1:52.82
13 Lennon Hughes 1:27.42   1:41.62    Australia 1:40.84 1:27.42 1:47.27 1:46.01 1:38.01
14 Ethan Stevens 1:25.18   1:42.01    Australia 1:39.54 1:43.78 2:15.99 1:25.18 1:42.72
15 Revan Rajahmoney 1:32.40   1:44.60    Australia 1:32.40 1:43.90 1:50.12 1:46.36 1:43.54
16 George Pelham 1:22.90   1:46.23    Australia 1:22.90 1:47.09 1:42.85 1:48.76 2:07.73
17 Mannessah Kani 1:25.10   1:46.32    Australia 1:25.10 1:39.39 1:30.90 DNF 2:08.66
18 Cameron Stollery 1:24.13   1:48.22    Australia 2:06.57 1:37.25 1:24.13 1:40.84 2:15.23
19 Ethan Pride 1:39.40   1:49.64    Australia 1:45.29 2:07.27 1:39.40 1:47.64 1:55.98
20 Andy Ma 1:34.95   1:52.06    China 1:46.85 1:34.95 2:01.28 1:55.40 1:53.92
21 Calven Lipec 1:50.75   1:55.45    Australia 1:51.88 1:50.75 1:55.08 1:59.38 2:10.65
22 Ryan Glennon 1:52.01   2:02.20    Australia 1:58.25 2:05.25 2:17.46 2:03.10 1:52.01
23 Ben Wakelin 1:59.72   2:04.40    Australia 2:02.84 1:59.72 2:05.56 2:15.23 2:04.79
24 David Epstein 1:54.83   2:12.45    Australia 1:54.83 2:14.69 2:22.45 2:25.96 2:00.20
25 Jack Beckett 1:43.11   2:25.78    Australia 2:34.82 1:43.11 2:48.14 1:59.20 2:43.31
26 Anthony Qi 2:03.34      Australia 2:38.10 2:03.34
27 Michael Alexander 2:09.15      Australia 2:17.36 2:09.15
28 Justin Chang 2:10.19      China 2:10.19 2:37.09
29 Mitchell David Rudebeck 2:25.61      Australia 3:24.85 2:25.61
30 Sebastian Outh-Aut 2:27.10      Australia 2:42.57 2:27.10
31 James Shearwood 2:31.17      Australia 2:31.17 2:47.02
32 Sean Tran 2:40.66      Australia 3:23.31 2:40.66
33 Blaise Jackson 2:51.95      Australia 2:53.97 2:51.95
34 Anirvin Iyengar 2:56.50      Australia 3:34.88 2:56.50
35 Myles Jarman 2:56.99      Australia 2:56.99 3:04.56
36 David Edwards 3:05.35      Australia 3:05.35 3:45.20
37 Salih Kolakovic 3:23.87      Australia 3:23.87 3:33.95
38 Max Bradley-McFawn DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Gurnett 51.04   56.48    Australia 55.68 56.59 59.72 57.17 51.04
2 Alan Ma 52.96   57.92    Australia 1:09.11 59.88 52.96 53.32 1:00.55
3 Tommy Kiprillis 57.92   1:05.33    Australia 1:03.38 1:08.98 57.92 1:12.12 1:03.63
4 Andy Gong 59.95   1:07.89    Australia 1:06.38 1:07.88 1:09.73 59.95 1:09.40
5 Darcy Way 1:09.36   1:18.36    Australia 1:21.45 1:09.36 1:18.31 1:15.32 1:25.53
6 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:05.42   1:23.51    Australia 1:30.52 1:16.55 1:23.46 1:30.88 1:05.42
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:20.22   1:26.05    Australia 1:25.62 1:28.59 1:20.22 1:23.94 1:31.08
8 Oscar Watson 1:19.19   1:32.87    Australia 1:46.08 1:19.19 1:34.94 1:42.33 1:21.33
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Stevens 2.69   2.94   OcR  Australia 3.25 2.83 2.85 3.13 2.69
2 Riley Dexter 2.60   3.16    Australia DNF 3.87 2.87 2.74 2.60
3 Andy Gong 2.60   3.83    Australia 4.40 7.19 3.24 2.60 3.86
4 David Pearce 2.24   4.61    Australia 4.15 7.09 2.24 DNF 2.59
5 James Shearwood 3.55   4.61    Australia 4.77 6.77 3.55 5.30 3.75
6 Emmet Hobbs 3.19   4.71    Australia 4.85 7.34 3.47 3.19 5.81
7 Oscar Watson 3.39   4.85    Australia 4.04 5.59 3.39 4.92 6.20
8 David Epstein 3.88   5.19    Australia 5.42 4.90 5.25 3.88 6.01
9 Tommy Kiprillis 4.34   5.52    Australia 5.59 5.61 4.34 5.52 5.45
10 Lennon Hughes 4.92   5.89    Australia 6.52 5.73 6.83 5.43 4.92
11 Sebastian Outh-Aut 4.76   6.40    Australia 4.76 7.35 5.11 6.75 13.23
12 Jonathan Charlesworth 4.21   6.46    Australia 7.64 5.86 7.89 4.21 5.89
13 Anton Kraev 4.84   6.46    Australia 6.25 10.00 7.18 4.84 5.96
14 Conor Sullivan 4.81   6.62    Australia 8.15 9.15 4.81 6.21 5.49
15 Jack Beckett 4.27   6.72    Australia 6.17 10.82 7.99 4.27 5.99
16 Jack Cai 4.43   6.97    Australia 7.07 7.08 6.77 4.43 16.59
17 Hamish William Norman 6.77   6.99    Australia 6.78 11.62 7.38 6.80 6.77
18 Will Gurnett 5.01   7.00    Australia 5.57 8.09 7.34 9.28 5.01
19 Nguyễn Khang Minh 4.69   7.19    Vietnam 8.19 7.59 4.69 5.84 8.14
20 Myles Jarman 6.32   8.19    Australia 7.60 7.17 9.80 6.32 11.08
21 Janiru Rathnapriya 6.98   8.29    Australia 8.04 9.34 15.21 6.98 7.50
22 Calven Lipec 5.35   8.54    Australia 8.62 18.19 5.85 11.14 5.35
23 Luca Ruberto 5.72   8.59    Australia 10.80 7.23 9.50 5.72 9.05
24 Michael Alexander 6.62   8.67    Australia 6.62 10.14 8.55 7.33 11.15
25 Ramesh Vidyasagar 5.48   8.75    Australia 7.45 10.90 5.48 7.91 13.10
26 Ethan Pride 7.67   8.87    Australia 8.61 10.15 7.86 7.67 12.16
27 Mannessah Kani 7.28   8.94    Australia 9.43 9.28 15.08 7.28 8.11
28 Ben Wakelin 5.10   9.05    Australia 8.40 10.71 8.68 5.10 10.07
29 Casper Appelberg 6.43   9.47    Australia 16.01 11.75 8.32 6.43 8.34
30 Michael Chen 6.63   9.58    Australia 10.39 11.36 6.63 8.04 10.30
31 Justin Chang 6.61   9.81    China 8.61 12.06 12.38 8.75 6.61
32 Ryan Driscoll 7.39   9.86    Australia 9.42 14.28 7.39 9.12 11.03
33 Harry Price 6.62   9.94    Australia 13.96 10.27 10.32 6.62 9.24
34 Divnoor Bajwa 7.72   10.04    Australia 14.61 8.13 12.20 7.72 9.79
35 Jack O'Mahony 5.82   10.06    Australia 10.95 8.55 11.05 5.82 10.68
36 Nicholas Tan 8.84   10.06    Australia 11.41 14.03 9.07 9.69 8.84
37 Evan Beltsis 7.24   10.26    Australia 16.53 7.24 10.23 10.65 9.91
38 Eleanor Shiels 8.79   10.49    Australia 9.79 11.68 15.71 8.79 9.99
39 Revan Rajahmoney 9.77   10.51    Australia 11.41 10.93 9.77 10.29 10.32
40 Darcy Way 8.47   10.70    Australia 13.16 15.67 9.14 8.47 9.80
41 Ryan Glennon 8.83   10.71    Australia 8.83 11.02 11.87 9.25 14.74
42 Sanula Pathiranage 8.53   10.95    Australia 17.64 11.27 8.53 10.27 11.30
43 Anthony Qi 8.49   11.14    Australia 9.34 13.07 16.11 11.00 8.49
44 Tobias Commins 6.80   11.67    Australia 15.48 6.80 17.51 8.56 10.96
45 Khang Nguyen 9.16   11.95    Australia 13.69 10.85 15.13 9.16 11.32
46 Billy O'Loan 11.26   12.05    Australia 13.27 12.03 12.38 11.26 11.73
47 Blaise Jackson 11.51   12.20    Australia 11.83 12.54 15.31 12.22 11.51
48 Daniel Nyborg 8.28   12.22    Portugal 13.86 15.83 8.28 9.87 12.94
49 Stefan Nikolovski 9.39   12.33    Australia 13.48 DNF 9.79 9.39 13.72
50 Ruben Fino 8.78   12.59    Australia 15.89 13.91 8.78 12.56 11.29
51 William Niewand 9.61   12.67    Australia 12.72 9.61 13.67 18.64 11.62
52 Phoenix Patterson 8.58   13.07    Australia 16.63 9.13 8.58 16.26 13.83
53 Cooper Beckman 11.28   13.14    Australia 11.28 15.27 16.02 12.28 11.86
54 Mitchell David Rudebeck 7.84   13.26    Australia 7.84 14.94 11.16 DNF 13.67
55 Samuel Brown 10.93   13.87    Australia 12.94 16.04 10.93 12.88 15.78
56 Steven Duc Nguyen 9.61   13.94    Australia 17.39 18.71 13.94 9.61 10.49
57 John Zacharias 9.94   14.03    Australia 13.67 11.59 16.85 9.94 16.82
58 Aaron Mills 10.75   14.33    Australia 12.85 18.01 10.75 16.30 13.84
59 Swami Srinivasan 11.43   14.49    Australia 23.37 17.55 11.80 11.43 14.12
60 Paddy Eldershaw 13.06   14.61    Australia 13.06 14.26 13.44 24.58 16.13
61 Micah Jayasinghe 13.32   14.70    Australia 13.32 14.37 13.64 16.10 21.15
62 Dali Shaw 12.58   14.83    Australia 14.74 14.91 14.85 20.38 12.58
63 Gabe Dahdouh 9.07   15.49    Australia 16.50 9.07 17.18 12.78 24.03
64 Enrong Zhang 12.44   15.53    China 15.08 12.44 16.97 16.54 14.96
65 Boris Stanish 8.82   15.87    Australia 15.32 12.42 19.87 8.82 DNF
66 Alex Park 13.35   16.73    Australia 20.22 19.54 14.99 13.35 15.65
67 Harry McEvoy 11.87   16.90    Australia 17.72 11.87 13.75 28.48 19.23
68 Antonio Fernandes Carvalho Vecoso 14.59   18.00    Brazil 21.36 24.50 16.58 16.07 14.59
69 Johar Ali Malik 14.70   18.83    Australia 14.70 20.09 17.19 19.22 23.37
70 Marcus Walton 12.55   19.18    Australia 16.51 DNF 22.80 12.55 18.23
71 David Edwards 12.59   20.46    Australia 22.75 20.89 27.81 12.59 17.75
72 Salih Kolakovic 17.22   21.04    Australia 21.42 17.64 24.07 17.22 25.16
73 Ricky Zhang 17.31   21.67    Australia 17.31 33.06 22.50 23.13 19.37
74 Harry Niewand 16.99   22.14    Australia 30.31 DNF 19.06 17.04 16.99
75 James Twyford 10.12   23.09    Australia 29.80 20.39 22.63 10.12 26.26
76 Max Bradley-McFawn 16.39   23.18    Australia 16.39 20.85 26.46 22.23 DNF
77 Aady Jain 13.78   24.17    Australia 38.10 22.86 25.63 24.03 13.78
78 Jack Sutton 13.23   24.70    Australia 30.42 23.50 42.59 13.23 20.18
79 Jaycob Willemse 19.30   28.72    Australia 40.01 19.30 26.44 35.63 24.09
80 Lachlan Swain 10.85   DNF    Australia 11.97 10.85 DNF 14.76 DNF
81 Darby Lee 12.59   DNF    Australia 27.67 12.59 DNF DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Stevens 1.92   2.69   OcR  Australia 1.92 2.41 2.12 3.80 3.55
2 David Pearce 2.38   2.98    Australia 2.76 4.22 2.38 2.52 3.67
3 Riley Dexter 2.01   3.50    Australia 2.87 2.96 4.66 2.01 5.18
4 Emmet Hobbs 2.02   3.69    Australia 2.23 3.47 2.02 5.38 DNF
5 James Shearwood 3.34   4.16    Australia 3.50 3.91 3.34 6.84 5.06
6 Tommy Kiprillis 3.63   4.32    Australia 4.89 4.99 3.92 3.63 4.15
7 Oscar Watson 3.45   4.36    Australia 4.47 4.16 4.44 3.45 4.82
8 Will Gurnett 3.58   4.44    Australia 3.58 4.64 7.58 4.37 4.30
9 Andy Gong 2.55   4.64    Australia 2.55 5.82 3.63 4.46 6.56
10 Lennon Hughes 4.05   4.92    Australia 4.05 5.11 DNF 5.00 4.66
11 Jonathan Charlesworth 4.19   5.84    Australia 4.19 4.47 10.89 6.91 6.14
12 Nguyễn Khang Minh 5.30   6.10    Vietnam 5.30 7.21 9.98 5.46 5.64
13 Anton Kraev 3.37   6.48    Australia 5.45 6.28 3.37 7.72 9.59
14 Conor Sullivan 5.32   6.50    Australia 5.32 6.15 8.22 6.24 7.10
15 Justin Chang 4.91   6.64    China 7.47 6.24 13.32 6.21 4.91
16 Darcy Way 5.07   6.81    Australia 5.07 6.72 5.74 8.90 7.97
17 Michael Alexander 5.65   7.28    Australia 5.65 10.11 7.72 8.14 5.98
18 Myles Jarman 5.18   7.29    Australia 5.18 6.42 8.60 6.85 8.68
19 Jack O'Mahony 6.37   7.29    Australia 7.46 6.37 7.94 6.48 12.38
20 Calven Lipec 3.50   7.36    Australia 5.20 3.50 6.50 11.41 10.37
21 Jack Cai 5.14   7.44    Australia 11.54 5.14 6.91 8.13 7.27
22 Ramesh Vidyasagar 4.81   7.53    Australia 4.81 8.36 6.69 7.53 11.24
23 Sebastian Outh-Aut 5.12   7.78    Australia 5.12 DNF 8.98 7.15 7.21
24 Mannessah Kani 5.01   7.87    Australia 5.01 8.13 6.84 9.75 8.65
25 Hamish William Norman 6.64   7.88    Australia 7.45 6.64 7.44 9.76 8.76
26 Casper Appelberg 4.88   8.06    Australia 4.88 7.06 8.86 8.26 12.86
27 Eleanor Shiels 7.12   8.24    Australia 7.12 8.12 7.73 8.88 20.18
28 Ethan Pride 5.59   8.35    Australia 5.59 7.60 9.60 7.84 10.28
29 Harry Price 7.34   8.43    Australia 7.39 7.34 8.67 9.24 12.48
30 Jack Beckett 6.82   8.56    Australia 8.39 7.93 11.28 6.82 9.36
31 Michael Chen 5.17   8.71    Australia 7.91 5.17 7.20 13.27 11.01
32 Ruben Fino 5.84   8.92    Australia 9.50 7.25 10.01 5.84 11.04
33 Evan Beltsis 7.05   8.93    Australia 7.95 7.05 8.27 10.57 12.32
34 Ryan Glennon 7.89   8.97    Australia 8.10 7.89 8.87 9.93 DNF
35 Luca Ruberto 8.26   9.01    Australia 8.26 DNF 8.53 8.94 9.56
36 Ben Wakelin 6.19   9.16    Australia 11.78 6.19 7.76 11.93 7.93
37 Tobias Commins 7.16   9.25    Australia 10.96 8.32 9.13 7.16 10.30
38 Ryan Driscoll 7.52   9.30    Australia 12.13 10.85 9.10 7.52 7.95
39 Stefan Nikolovski 8.79   9.41    Australia 9.51 10.64 8.79 9.62 9.11
40 Revan Rajahmoney 7.32   9.50    Australia 8.63 9.53 10.35 7.32 10.54
41 Sanula Pathiranage 7.59   10.02    Australia 7.59 11.47 10.99 16.51 7.61
42 Nicholas Tan 6.15   10.84    Australia 12.53 15.11 10.83 9.15 6.15
43 Divnoor Bajwa 8.05   10.84    Australia 10.66 12.47 9.40 8.05 17.90
44 Blaise Jackson 7.52   11.12    Australia 8.68 7.52 DNF 13.78 10.90
45 Anthony Qi 5.60   11.40    Australia 5.60 6.66 12.92 17.51 14.62
46 Billy O'Loan 6.48   11.75    Australia 6.48 10.98 10.71 13.55 14.81
47 Khang Nguyen 9.41   11.98    Australia 12.42 9.41 12.50 20.58 11.03
48 Janiru Rathnapriya 9.46   12.00    Australia 10.79 12.16 13.04 9.46 DNF
49 Daniel Nyborg 9.65   13.41    Portugal 11.57 9.65 16.13 15.48 13.17
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Stevens 2.50   3.30    Australia 3.05 2.77 5.39 2.50 4.08
2 Emmet Hobbs 2.56   3.68    Australia 4.59 2.56 5.96 2.89 3.55
3 David Pearce 2.68   3.79    Australia 3.79 2.68 3.95 13.58 3.63
4 Riley Dexter 3.33   4.14    Australia 5.06 3.55 3.33 3.80 5.98
5 James Shearwood 3.70   4.18    Australia 4.87 3.71 3.70 3.95 5.07
6 Tommy Kiprillis 4.13   5.06    Australia 8.47 5.53 4.55 4.13 5.11
7 Oscar Watson 4.06   5.53    Australia 5.64 4.83 DNF 4.06 6.11
8 Andy Gong 4.70   5.55    Australia 4.70 5.96 5.20 DNF 5.50
9 Lennon Hughes 4.74   6.69    Australia 9.98 4.74 6.18 5.24 8.66
10 Jonathan Charlesworth 4.91   7.08    Australia 7.72 4.91 7.95 6.48 7.05
11 Nguyễn Khang Minh 5.85   8.29    Vietnam 8.15 7.71 11.04 5.85 9.00
12 Will Gurnett 4.70   10.10    Australia 7.39 4.70 8.48 19.05 14.42
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lennon Hughes 3.32   4.33    Australia 3.60 6.35 3.32 4.82 4.56
2 Tommy Kiprillis 3.56   4.37    Australia 4.34 4.92 5.09 3.84 3.56
3 Revan Rajahmoney 4.05   4.72    Australia 4.35 5.42 6.54 4.05 4.39
4 Oscar Watson 3.60   5.28    Australia 6.73 3.60 5.36 4.87 5.61
5 Jonathan Charlesworth 1.34   OcR 5.31    Australia 6.58 5.87 3.47 6.81 1.34
6 Ben Wakelin 5.37   5.79    Australia 5.67 5.37 8.31 5.87 5.84
7 Andy Gong 4.90   5.98    Australia 6.98 5.48 4.90 5.47 7.94
8 Will Gurnett 4.61   5.99    Australia 5.30 4.61 7.58 8.60 5.10
9 Darby Lee 2.90   6.25    Australia 5.56 2.90 8.25 7.52 5.67
10 Sebastian Outh-Aut 4.72   6.27    Australia 11.51 5.22 6.36 7.23 4.72
11 David Pearce 3.75   6.49    Australia 5.55 3.75 7.42 6.49 8.59
12 Calven Lipec 3.98   6.98    Australia 10.75 3.98 6.49 7.24 7.20
13 Conor Sullivan 3.09   7.05    Australia 8.68 3.09 7.08 6.33 7.73
14 Stefan Nikolovski 4.90   7.05    Australia 4.90 7.25 12.47 6.37 7.54
15 Jack Beckett 3.80   7.26    Australia 4.99 6.86 DNF 9.92 3.80
16 Andy Ma 4.27   7.27    China 8.14 7.10 7.07 7.63 4.27
17 Nguyễn Khang Minh 5.85   7.27    Vietnam 6.50 5.85 8.06 7.26 DNF
18 Ethan Pride 5.98   7.34    Australia 8.11 5.98 6.90 7.02 14.02
19 Riley Dexter 5.97   7.52    Australia 5.97 7.33 10.73 8.86 6.36
20 Jacob Peng 5.38   7.94    Australia 8.32 7.42 8.07 9.95 5.38
21 Ethan Stevens 5.28   7.97    Australia 7.58 8.59 7.79 5.28 8.55
22 William Gu 5.77   8.00    Australia 9.94 5.77 12.75 7.32 6.75
23 Fletcher Cutting 6.99   8.78    Australia 9.01 6.99 9.33 10.85 8.01
24 Mannessah Kani 5.74   9.13    Australia 5.74 10.44 8.47 8.49 14.26
25 Hamish William Norman 5.06   9.20    Australia 8.23 11.56 9.41 9.97 5.06
26 Steven Duc Nguyen 7.63   9.29    Australia 14.30 9.11 9.16 7.63 9.60
27 David Epstein 4.63   9.48    Australia 8.82 4.63 7.81 11.81 12.70
28 Jack Cai 5.16   9.60    Australia 8.85 11.38 8.56 14.61 5.16
29 Darcy Way 7.30   9.70    Australia 9.13 7.30 10.34 9.64 10.71
30 Myles Jarman 4.71   9.74    Australia 10.79 7.84 16.25 4.71 10.59
31 Harry Price 7.08   9.89    Australia 16.15 10.99 7.52 11.17 7.08
32 Zack Hall 5.92   10.05    Australia 10.87 5.92 10.42 8.85 13.77
33 Luca Ruberto 7.28   10.05    Australia 9.69 9.82 10.63 DNF 7.28
34 Mitchell David Rudebeck 5.74   10.36    Australia 9.01 DNF 9.71 12.37 5.74
35 Ramesh Vidyasagar 6.24   10.55    Australia 10.20 6.24 11.91 9.54 12.99
36 Dali Shaw 9.54   10.71    Australia 9.54 10.88 10.05 11.86 11.20
37 Ruben Fino 9.77   10.78    Australia 11.99 18.50 10.46 9.77 9.90
38 Anton Kraev 6.15   11.35    Australia 11.60 6.15 11.81 12.31 10.65
39 Khang Nguyen 8.74   11.50    Australia 8.93 8.74 10.52 15.98 15.04
40 Ryan Driscoll 7.62   12.00    Australia 13.41 7.62 12.75 12.45 10.79
41 Nicholas Tan 9.40   12.27    Australia 13.88 12.54 15.47 9.40 10.38
42 Tobias Commins 9.08   12.62    Australia 10.67 9.08 13.12 14.08 DNF
43 Max Bradley-McFawn 5.62   12.82    Australia 10.65 20.00 11.45 16.36 5.62
44 William Niewand 9.69   13.11    Australia 13.03 13.88 9.69 12.85 13.44
45 Alex Bird 9.13   13.27    Australia 16.42 9.13 15.30 14.61 9.90
46 Michael Chen 5.17   13.33    Australia 17.13 11.91 DNF 10.94 5.17
47 Emmet Hobbs 11.49   13.64    Australia 11.76 16.17 15.37 11.49 13.79
48 Alex Park 11.32   14.07    Australia 14.48 12.01 15.73 11.32 18.29
49 Anthony Qi 5.20   14.17    Australia 14.14 5.20 15.31 13.07 DNF
50 Michael Alexander 7.48   14.51    Australia 18.10 7.48 13.05 12.38 DNF
51 James Shearwood 7.72   14.75    Australia 8.36 9.08 26.80 7.72 DNF
52 Ryan Glennon 11.32   15.84    Australia 15.66 11.32 15.20 16.65 25.39
53 Divnoor Bajwa 11.86   15.84    Australia 11.86 14.40 13.78 19.34 20.63
54 Harry Niewand 11.98   16.24    Australia 18.63 11.98 15.08 18.56 15.09
55 Paddy Eldershaw 13.85   16.73    Australia 13.85 21.84 16.94 15.03 18.22
56 Herman Mitin 6.82   17.01    Australia 12.84 26.25 DNF 11.95 6.82
57 Ethan Vellu 6.90   17.52    Australia 28.29 6.90 15.15 18.52 18.88
58 Aaron Mills 14.63   17.54    Australia 20.31 15.82 25.09 14.63 16.49
59 Sanula Pathiranage 16.22   18.17    Australia 21.53 17.64 17.88 16.22 18.99
60 Phoenix Patterson 14.67   19.47    Australia 14.67 19.92 16.14 27.63 22.36
61 Gabe Dahdouh 8.75   20.83    Australia 20.64 31.89 21.41 20.44 8.75
62 Peter Jiang 13.94   21.00    Australia 23.51 21.52 17.98 DNF 13.94
63 Harry McEvoy 12.60   21.13    Australia 12.60 29.98 25.62 16.95 20.83
64 John Zacharias 17.85   21.81    Australia 21.55 30.29 21.50 17.85 22.39
65 Evan Beltsis 14.48   22.04    Australia 18.18 14.48 21.28 26.66 DNF
66 Samuel Brown 10.21   22.51    Australia 29.34 10.21 17.80 20.40 DNF
67 David Edwards 16.93   24.08    Australia 28.08 27.01 23.42 21.82 16.93
68 Eleanor Shiels 14.09   24.31    Australia 23.33 14.09 30.22 19.38 36.60
69 Swami Srinivasan 15.75   24.94    Australia 32.06 19.12 31.86 23.83 15.75
70 Aady Jain 13.29   25.19    Australia 28.85 13.29 27.03 21.83 26.72
71 Justin Chang 23.78   27.08    China 23.78 28.85 26.35 26.05 31.10
72 James Twyford 11.81   27.10    Australia 32.38 31.44 17.48 DNF 11.81
73 Enrong Zhang 16.15   27.69    China 34.38 16.15 26.14 25.57 31.36
74 Johar Ali Malik 19.99   31.72    Australia 39.25 19.99 52.29 35.48 20.44
75 Yegor Menovchshikov 26.34   32.75    Australia 38.98 26.69 32.59 44.40 26.34
76 Salih Kolakovic 21.96   34.64    Australia 46.37 21.96 51.56 31.02 26.52
77 Jack Sutton 20.52   35.99    Australia 28.84 40.23 20.52 38.89 DNF
78 Ricky Zhang 24.99   37.11    Australia 35.96 42.85 41.08 34.28 24.99
79 Jaycob Willemse 30.44   42.95    Australia 33.64 DNF 30.44 44.59 50.62
80 Boris Stanish 24.02   44.87    Australia 24.02 55.11 51.27 28.22 DNF
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 3.12   3.67    Australia 6.22 3.91 3.32 3.12 3.79
2 Stefan Nikolovski 2.94   4.37    Australia 3.55 2.94 6.43 4.45 5.11
3 Ben Wakelin 2.80   4.49    Australia 5.11 3.76 4.61 5.39 2.80
4 Revan Rajahmoney 2.78   4.50    Australia 5.04 2.78 6.32 3.84 4.62
5 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.38   4.76    Australia 3.87 3.38 5.24 5.73 5.17
6 Lennon Hughes 3.21   4.86    Australia 5.53 4.91 5.65 4.15 3.21
7 Will Gurnett 2.48   5.34    Australia 5.25 2.48 8.29 6.10 4.68
8 Oscar Watson 4.32   5.50    Australia 6.36 DNF 4.32 5.00 5.14
9 Conor Sullivan 3.94   5.56    Australia 6.93 3.94 4.00 5.76 9.06
10 David Pearce 4.92   5.69    Australia 6.30 4.92 5.65 5.12 8.73
11 Andy Gong 4.30   5.94    Australia 4.30 5.19 6.08 6.55 DNF
12 Darby Lee 5.69   6.32    Australia 6.65 6.41 7.76 5.69 5.91
13 Nguyễn Khang Minh 4.39   6.33    Vietnam 8.10 6.45 6.22 4.39 6.31
14 Ethan Stevens 4.97   6.41    Australia 5.32 4.97 10.25 6.15 7.75
15 Ethan Pride 4.56   6.88    Australia 6.69 4.56 6.75 7.20 7.31
16 Sebastian Outh-Aut 5.44   7.01    Australia 10.61 5.84 7.60 7.58 5.44
17 Riley Dexter 4.04   7.11    Australia 8.87 11.44 4.04 4.46 7.99
18 Calven Lipec 4.81   7.11    Australia 7.15 7.93 4.81 7.96 6.25
19 Andy Ma 5.77   7.14    China 5.77 6.70 9.14 7.65 7.07
20 Fletcher Cutting 7.09   7.68    Australia 7.09 7.76 9.71 7.87 7.41
21 Mannessah Kani 5.59   7.98    Australia 10.51 16.77 5.59 5.64 7.80
22 Jack Beckett 5.64   8.18    Australia 8.58 5.64 6.38 13.61 9.58
23 Myles Jarman 5.97   8.81    Australia 8.59 9.26 8.58 9.87 5.97
24 Darcy Way 7.65   9.15    Australia 12.65 9.55 8.67 9.23 7.65
25 Jacob Peng 6.56   9.16    Australia 8.08 6.56 10.27 9.12 11.17
26 Dali Shaw 7.50   9.55    Australia 7.50 8.25 10.63 12.96 9.78
27 Emmet Hobbs 3.28   9.76    Australia 7.16 3.28 14.92 11.17 10.96
28 William Gu 8.25   9.86    Australia 10.39 9.13 10.07 12.98 8.25
29 Harry Price 8.30   10.40    Australia 13.12 10.28 8.30 10.74 10.17
30 William Niewand 6.67   10.43    Australia 11.75 13.91 8.84 6.67 10.71
31 Zack Hall 8.91   10.63    Australia 10.15 10.95 10.78 8.91 11.35
32 Ruben Fino 6.17   10.88    Australia 10.56 10.67 6.17 11.40 14.77
33 Ramesh Vidyasagar 6.91   10.93    Australia 18.20 6.91 11.84 11.09 9.87
34 Nicholas Tan 8.21   10.95    Australia 10.19 8.88 16.15 8.21 13.77
35 Michael Chen 8.26   11.52    Australia 13.31 10.65 8.26 15.82 10.59
36 Anthony Qi 6.34   11.59    Australia 13.22 6.34 10.26 12.51 12.01
37 Michael Alexander 10.04   11.80    Australia 10.04 11.56 13.43 11.74 12.09
38 Jack Cai 7.78   12.57    Australia 14.04 7.78 11.53 12.13 15.47
39 Anton Kraev 7.54   12.80    Australia 12.14 9.64 7.54 22.40 16.63
40 Khang Nguyen 10.02   13.30    Australia 10.53 16.05 16.76 13.31 10.02
41 Luca Ruberto 7.92   13.48    Australia 16.60 13.13 7.92 17.12 10.72
42 Mitchell David Rudebeck 7.57   14.13    Australia 15.84 16.18 14.54 7.57 12.02
43 Hamish William Norman 8.35   14.25    Australia 15.06 12.84 15.04 8.35 14.86
44 Steven Duc Nguyen 11.68   14.80    Australia 17.53 14.28 19.21 11.68 12.58
45 Alex Bird 12.42   14.90    Australia 13.27 14.63 12.42 16.79 37.31
46 Tobias Commins 8.87   15.14    Australia 17.28 12.68 8.87 15.45 20.91
47 Max Bradley-McFawn 13.14   16.11    Australia 13.14 DNF 14.72 13.17 20.45
48 Ryan Driscoll 5.88   DNF    Australia 11.33 DNF DNF 25.20 5.88
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 3.77   4.10    Australia 6.27 3.97 4.19 3.77 4.14
2 Ben Wakelin 3.47   4.41    Australia 4.52 4.38 4.33 3.47 6.11
3 Will Gurnett 3.35   4.53    Australia 4.74 6.19 4.43 3.35 4.43
4 Oscar Watson 4.69   5.30    Australia 4.88 4.69 5.22 6.69 5.80
5 Lennon Hughes 4.62   5.50    Australia 5.79 5.94 6.53 4.62 4.76
6 Stefan Nikolovski 3.64   5.56    Australia 4.11 6.66 5.92 3.64 7.84
7 Conor Sullivan 5.11   5.58    Australia 5.47 7.87 6.12 5.11 5.16
8 Darby Lee 4.18   5.75    Australia 4.76 6.07 8.01 4.18 6.42
9 Revan Rajahmoney 3.51   6.00    Australia 7.70 6.15 7.18 3.51 4.67
10 Andy Gong 3.28   6.02    Australia 5.67 9.23 6.85 3.28 5.55
11 Jonathan Charlesworth 5.19   6.04    Australia 5.19 5.47 7.02 6.75 5.89
12 David Pearce 5.82   7.02    Australia 7.92 8.25 5.82 6.10 7.05
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 8.30   10.69    Australia 9.59 12.40 10.08 12.64 8.30
2 Andy Gong 9.02   10.77    Australia 10.43 16.84 9.02 12.27 9.62
3 David Epstein 8.58   11.35    Australia 8.58 11.72 9.08 DNF 13.24
4 Jonathan Charlesworth 11.26   12.25    Australia 11.26 16.28 11.78 13.21 11.77
5 Will Gurnett 10.66   13.66    Australia 15.14 12.80 15.24 13.04 10.66
6 Ethan Stevens 11.62   14.43    Australia 16.30 17.16 11.62 12.04 14.96
7 Michael Alexander 14.55   16.58    Australia 14.55 28.04 14.66 18.06 17.03
8 Riley Dexter 12.80   17.34    Australia 12.80 16.60 22.63 17.29 18.12
9 Darby Lee 15.01   17.62    Australia 15.01 46.80 16.26 19.59 17.02
10 Jack O'Mahony 15.93   18.53    Australia 15.93 17.78 16.85 20.95 DNF
11 Tam Quan 14.26   21.76    Australia 24.02 22.28 18.97 28.05 14.26
12 Andy Ma 18.99   21.77    China 25.00 23.80 21.22 20.30 18.99
13 Calven Lipec 18.96   22.00    Australia 28.75 18.96 24.76 21.52 19.73
14 Lennon Hughes 24.34   28.73    Australia 24.34 25.66 33.18 38.51 27.36
15 Divnoor Bajwa 22.46   28.96    Australia 27.33 42.33 31.08 28.48 22.46
16 Ryan Driscoll 18.65   29.46    Australia 18.65 DNF 25.06 30.94 32.38
17 Sean Tran 22.64   32.60    Australia 22.64 37.22 40.15 30.13 30.45
18 David Pearce 24.17   34.28    Australia 24.65 49.86 28.32 24.17 50.70
19 Christian Foyle 28.16   36.62    Australia 40.46 28.16 33.82 38.13 37.90
20 Nguyễn Khang Minh 29.87   41.58    Vietnam 54.18 29.87 44.68 44.91 35.15
21 Ramesh Vidyasagar 27.05   DNF    Australia 27.05 29.74 DNF 46.20 DNF
22 James Shearwood 32.01      Australia 32.01 40.95
23 Oscar Watson 32.51      Australia 34.59 32.51
24 Conor Sullivan 33.40      Australia 37.95 33.40
25 Casper Appelberg 39.55      Australia DNF 39.55
26 Darcy Way 39.72      Australia 58.49 39.72
27 Jack Beckett 41.33      Australia 41.33 54.96
28 Sebastian Outh-Aut 41.91      Australia 53.70 41.91
29 Mannessah Kani 42.06      Australia 42.06 55.44
30 William Niewand 43.50      Australia 43.50 51.89
31 Anton Kraev 47.74      Australia DNF 47.74
32 Emmet Hobbs 52.11      Australia DNF 52.11
33 Ben Wakelin 53.41      Australia DNF 53.41
34 Ruben Fino 58.34      Australia 59.17 58.34
35 George Pelham DNF      Australia DNF DNF
35 Nicholas Tan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 7.17   OcR 9.96    Australia 8.72 7.17 11.46 9.71 12.94
2 Will Gurnett 9.30   11.01    Australia 9.30 9.43 12.02 11.59 17.53
3 David Epstein 10.66   12.27    Australia DNF 11.50 12.19 10.66 13.12
4 Jonathan Charlesworth 8.90   12.31    Australia 10.06 8.90 11.58 15.28 16.05
5 Andy Gong 9.38   13.31    Australia 9.38 9.59 13.09 17.96 17.25
6 Ethan Stevens 9.89   14.83    Australia 12.43 9.89 15.06 17.74 17.01
7 Riley Dexter 15.77   16.89    Australia 15.77 16.22 16.85 27.21 17.59
8 Michael Alexander 14.91   18.70    Australia 14.91 17.51 21.71 22.62 16.89
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 1:37.55   OcR DNF    Australia 1:37.55 1:45.64 DNF
2 Jack Cai DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
2 Tommy Kiprillis DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
2 Tam Quan DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
2 David Pearce DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
2 David Epstein DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
2 Myles Jarman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
2 Ethan Stevens DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
2 Mannessah Kani DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
2 Lennon Hughes DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lennon Hughes 28:41.00   DNF    Australia 28:41.00 DNS DNS
2 Jack Cai DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
2 David Pearce DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
2 David Epstein DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
2 Tomoya Firman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 19/21 59:28      Australia 19/21 59:28
2 Lennon Hughes 8/10 56:02      Australia 8/10 56:02
3 David Pearce 10/16 58:55      Australia 10/16 58:55
4 Tam Quan 6/9 53:18      Australia 6/9 53:18
5 Darby Lee 2/2 9:47      Australia 2/2 9:47
6 Ethan Stevens 3/6 47:24      Australia 3/6 47:24
7 Tommy Kiprillis DNF      Australia DNF
7 Calven Lipec DNF      Australia DNF
7 David Epstein DNF      Australia DNF
7 Myles Jarman DNF      Australia DNF
7 Mannessah Kani DNF      Australia DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 R B2 U2 R2 U2 L F2 R' U2 B L F2 U2 B D U' L' U' F'
A #2 D' B2 L2 D U2 B2 L2 D' U' B' R U' F' L B' D R F' D R2
A #3 R2 U' B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F' U L R' F D2 U R B2
A #4 L' U' B L2 U D2 B' R' D F2 L2 B2 R' D2 B2 D2 B2 L B2 L
A #5 B2 D2 L2 F' R2 F' R2 D2 R2 F' D R' F' L2 F' R' D B L2 F
A Ex#1 L2 R2 U F2 D L2 D L2 U L' R B' U F L2 F' L D' R B'
A Ex#2 B2 D L2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D' F' U' F' D2 B L2 U R' B F2
B #1 U' B2 R2 U' F2 L2 U2 L2 D F2 L2 F' D2 F L' U F' L2 U2 L U2
B #2 F2 D' L2 D' B2 L2 D L2 D F U R U F2 L' R B' U R
B #3 B2 L2 U' B2 L2 D L2 R2 B2 U2 L' D' B' R2 D2 B' R U2 F U' L
B #4 R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 L2 R' U2 R2 B U' B2 R F R B' D' F L
B #5 F2 U' F2 R2 D B2 F2 D R' D B' U' L2 R' B' U F' R' F'
B Ex#1 B' R D R U R2 D2 R2 D' R' B D2 R2 D2 L2 F' D2 B D2 F2
B Ex#2 L D L F2 L' B2 D F D2 L B U2 L2 U2 L2 F D2 B R2 D2 B'
C #1 R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F' L2 F' U2 B2 F D L R B U' L2 U' L' B' D'
C #2 U2 L B2 U2 R' D2 B2 R F2 R' F R D' F D2 U' F U2 R' B F2
C #3 B2 F2 U2 R' B2 R' D2 L D2 R2 B2 U R' B2 F2 D R F D2
C #4 U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F' D2 B L2 B2 L F' U2 L2 B' R F2 D' B2 D2
C #5 D2 B U2 F2 U F2 L' D2 B' L' D2 L2 U' F2 U' L2 F2 L2 F2 U'
C Ex#1 L2 D B2 U L2 D2 R2 F2 D' B2 D' B' D' U2 R' F2 D' L B2 R2 U'
C Ex#2 L2 F' L2 R2 D2 F2 R D2 F L' B2 R' B' D' B D U'
D #1 F2 U' B2 D2 L2 D R2 B2 D2 F2 L' D R F' L2 B U2 R2 F' U
D #2 B2 R2 D2 L' D2 U2 F2 L F2 D2 L D' L U2 L' U R U2 B R2 U'
D #3 R F B L' F' D2 L' B2 U L B R2 F R2 L2 D2 L2 B R2
D #4 B U2 F L2 U2 D R D2 L B U B2 R2 B2 U F2 U' R2 B2 D2
D #5 D F2 R2 D' B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 B2 D' L' U2 F D L' U' B' L F U2
D Ex#1 D2 L2 U2 B R2 B F2 R2 F R2 D L R' F L' U F2 R' F'
D Ex#2 F2 L2 F' L2 B' L2 U2 B F U2 L2 U B' L B D' L' F R D2 B
E #1 L' B' U' L' F' B2 U' D2 B D' R2 B2 R L2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R D2
E #2 F2 U2 F2 U B2 D F2 L2 U2 L' B D L D' B2 D' U2 B F' U'
E #3 D2 R' F2 L' B2 D2 L2 D2 L U2 B2 U' B' D L' D B2 L D2 F2 L
E #4 B2 U F2 U2 L' B R2 B L U D2 R2 L2 F2 L2 B' L2 U2 B U2
E #5 U' B2 F2 D' U2 B2 F2 R2 B2 L' U R2 D2 L F' R' U2 R' U
E Ex#1 L U F' B2 U' L' F' D B R F U2 B L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F U2 L2
E Ex#2 F2 D' L' U D L' B' U R2 F U B2 U R2 L2 D2 R2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L' F' U' R' B' L' B2 L F' U2 R2 F R2 B R2 D2 R2 F2 U2
A #2 D R F' U R2 D' F R B' R L2 D' B2 U2 L2 B2 U B2 D2
A #3 D' U2 R2 U R2 B2 L2 R2 U' L2 U B' U F2 L D' L' B2 D2 R2 B'
A #4 U' B U2 D R' L F' U2 D' R U L2 U B2 U2 R2 F2 D F2 U2
A #5 D2 R2 B2 F' L2 R2 F' U2 F U2 L D' R' D' R' F2 D B2 L U
A Ex#1 R2 B' D2 L' D2 R F' B2 U' F L2 F2 U R2 U2 R2 D R2 F2
A Ex#2 F2 L' B' D2 F' L U B' L' B' L2 U2 D' R2 B2 U2 D F2 B2 R2
B #1 F2 U2 R2 U' L2 F2 D U L2 B2 U L' B R2 D2 F2 D' U' L F' R
B #2 L2 R2 F' D2 L2 F' L2 F' R2 B2 D2 L D B' U2 B' L B' R' B
B #3 D' F2 U F2 R2 U2 B2 U B D2 U L2 R F' D F2 D' R' F
B #4 U2 L' U2 L' R' D2 B2 R' U2 F R' D' L' D B' D R U R' B'
B #5 L2 D2 R U2 R' B2 R B2 F2 R' B2 F U' L' D' U' F D2 L2 B
B Ex#1 B2 U2 B' D2 F2 U2 R2 B' L2 D' F L U L2 F2 R B' L' R' U'
B Ex#2 B' D2 L2 U2 R2 F L2 D2 U2 F' R2 U L F2 D' L' F' R' D2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R D2 L' F2 R2 U2 F2 L F R D2 U2 B F' D2 F2 U' R2
A #2 L2 R2 F2 D2 F' D2 F2 R2 B' L2 B L B' F2 U F' U2 R' U
A #3 D2 F2 R2 B2 D' L2 D' B2 L2 F2 R F U R' D B' F' U' R
A #4 D2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D B2 U L2 U' L B2 R' U2 R' F L' R' F U2
A #5 L2 D2 L' F2 L R2 B2 F2 D2 B' U F2 L D' F' L B' F' R U2
A Ex#1 L' U F2 R' B2 D F B R B' R' D2 R' B2 R' B2 U2 D2 R' B2
A Ex#2 U2 B' D2 R D2 B2 D L' F2 L2 F' D2 L2 F2 R2 F U2 B' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 B2 U F2 D B2 L2 D R' B' U L B D2 F2 D2 F D2 B'
A #2 U F2 R2 U F2 U2 R2 B2 U' F2 L F2 U' B U' L2 D' R2
A #3 R' U L2 D' L D' F' R' U D F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L U2 L' D2 R'
A #4 R2 B' R2 F L2 B' L2 F U2 L2 B' L' F' R D2 F U2 B D' R D'
A #5 D' L' F2 L' F U2 R L F R U R2 D F2 B2 U R2 F2 R2 D2
A Ex#1 D2 L D2 L B2 U2 L B2 U2 R2 U' R2 F2 U' R' U R2 B L' F
A Ex#2 R' D2 R' B2 D2 R B2 L' B2 R' B2 U' B' U2 L' R' B2 F' R U L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U2 R U' R' U2 F R U' R'
A #2 R U' R2 U2 F' R U R' U2 R U2
A #3 U' R F' U' F' R2 U F R U' R'
A #4 R U2 F' R2 U2 F2 R U R' U' F
A #5 R U' F2 R U2 R' U2 F R2 U' F'
A Ex#1 U' R U R' F R' U' F R U' R'
A Ex#2 R' U' R F' R U' R' U' R U R'
B #1 R U2 R2 U F R2 F' U2 R' U2 R
B #2 R' F' U' F' R U2 R' U2 F R2 U'
B #3 R' U' F' U' R U R' F R F2 R
B #4 U2 R U2 F U' F R2 F' R' U2 R
B #5 U2 R' F U2 F R2 U2 R' U' F' R
B Ex#1 R' F U2 F U' R' F U' R U' R2
B Ex#2 U' R F' R' U' R F' U' R2 U' F'
C #1 U R U' F' R2 U' F' U' F U' R2
C #2 U R U' R' U' R' F' R U R U'
C #3 U2 R U' R' U2 R U' F U' F U'
C #4 U' R2 U2 R U2 R' F R U' R' U2
C #5 R F' U' R2 U' R F' R U R' U2
C Ex#1 F' R U R F' R' U' R' F R U
C Ex#2 F R2 U' R' F R2 U' R' U R' U
D #1 U' R' U2 R U R' F2 U2 F U' F'
D #2 R' U R U2 R' U' F R' U' F U'
D #3 U2 R' F U' R2 U2 F' U' F' R' U
D #4 R' F2 R' U R U2 R' U2 F U2 R
D #5 R' U2 R U' R' U2 F2 U' R U' R
D Ex#1 R F' R2 F' R2 U' F' U2 R' U2 R
D Ex#2 U' R' U F U' R U R F U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F R2 U2 R' U R F' R' U R
A #2 U' R' F' U R U' F R U2 R U2
A #3 R F' R2 U' R U2 R' U F U' R
A #4 R' U' R2 F U2 F R U2 R U2 R'
A #5 U R F' U2 F' R2 U' F R U' F'
A Ex#1 R U' F' R2 F R2 U2 F' R2 F R
A Ex#2 R' F' R2 F R U' R' F' U2 R U2
B #1 R2 F U' F R2 U' R' U R' U' R2
B #2 U R' F R2 U' R2 F' U' F' U2 R2
B #3 U2 R' F R F R U2 R' U' R2 F
B #4 U' R2 F U' F U' F U R2 U' R2
B #5 R U' R' U' R U' R' U R' U2 F2
B Ex#1 U' R U2 R' U2 R F R2 F R2 U'
B Ex#2 R' U' F2 R U R U' R F' R' U'
C #1 R' U R2 U2 R2 F' R U' R' U2 R
C #2 U2 R' F U2 F' R2 F' R2 F U' R
C #3 R F2 R2 U' R2 U2 R U' R' F R2
C #4 U2 R U' R' U' F U' F U2 F R
C #5 U2 R' U2 F2 U' F U' F' U' F U'
C Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F R U R' F R' F U
C Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U' R' F R U F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R U' R' U2 R' U' F U R'
A #2 R' U2 R U' R F' R' U F U R'
A #3 R' F R U' F' R2 U' F R2 U' R'
A #4 U R' U2 R U F R F R U' R
A #5 U' R' F U' F U' R' U' F U2 F2
A Ex#1 U' R' F U2 F U2 F R F U' R
A Ex#2 R' F R2 F R U2 R' U' R' U' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 L2 B2 D2 R' L2 F2 L2 D L' U' F R' D2 F R2 F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B' Uw2 D' B U2 Rw2 B' D2 B2 Rw' L' D L Fw' F2 R2 Uw' R2 Uw U2
A #2 U' B' U L2 B L' B R' L2 D R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 L2 F' D2 B L2 B' Rw2 B U' F2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B U' Fw2 U B2 F Rw B2 R' F R Uw' Rw2 Fw' Uw' D2 Fw F R'
A #3 F2 U2 F B L2 B' U2 L2 U2 B' D F' U B2 L U' R' F2 B' R' D2 Uw2 L B' Uw2 L R2 F L D2 Fw2 F Rw2 F' Uw' L' R2 B' L' Uw Fw U Fw2 D' Fw2
A #4 U' L2 D L2 B2 U' L2 U2 F2 L D R2 U' F' D' F2 B' L R' F Uw2 R B' Uw2 Rw2 R2 B' U2 L Uw2 Fw2 F Uw' Rw2 F Uw F R2 Uw' U' Fw' Uw2 F' U' Rw'
A #5 U R U2 B2 L' U2 D' L F' B2 U L2 U2 L2 D' F2 R2 D' R2 U' Fw2 L' Fw2 U' F2 Uw2 L' Uw2 U F2 R D' Fw F' U' Fw2 F2 R' Fw' F' Uw' Rw Uw Rw' Uw R2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 D F2 D' R2 D' F2 D' R2 B2 L' B D' R2 F2 D' B F D' Uw2 F2 Rw2 D Rw2 R2 B U' L2 F' L2 Uw2 D Rw B2 U' Rw R Uw2 Rw2 B' Fw U' L Fw'
A Ex#2 U B2 F D U2 L' U' F2 U B' D2 U2 L2 F' L2 D2 B' D2 L2 F' Fw2 D2 R U2 B2 Rw2 L Uw2 F L B' U2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' L2 Uw2 B D L Rw U2 D Fw' R2
B #1 F2 L' U2 B F2 D2 L U R2 F' L2 B2 R2 U' B2 F2 U B2 U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 L U2 F' D2 Rw2 R D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' L Uw B' D L2 D Fw L' Fw2 Rw' B2 Uw R' F'
B #2 L2 F2 L2 B2 L D2 R' U2 L' D L F D2 B2 R U' B' F' U' R Uw2 B' Rw2 U2 D Fw2 B' D' Rw2 B' L2 D' U Rw U Rw2 R2 Uw Fw L2 Fw Rw2 B' R Uw
B #3 B R2 L2 B2 F' L2 B2 U' D L' U B R2 B' F2 D R2 B Uw2 Rw2 B' U Rw2 Fw2 B' U2 Rw2 B2 F2 U' B Rw R' L F2 U Fw' L2 Uw2 F' Uw' Rw2 U2 Fw'
B #4 L2 B' L B2 D2 U' F2 B' R F2 D B2 D' L2 B2 D B2 D R2 D Uw2 L' Fw2 B2 D Rw2 R D L D B2 Rw2 L Fw' D' B R' Rw' Uw' Rw2 R' U' L B2
B #5 F' R2 F L2 F' L2 U2 R2 B' D R' F U F2 R2 L2 U' L2 F2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 L Fw2 B' Rw2 R B2 R' L2 Uw2 B2 Uw B' R' B2 Rw B2 Rw2 R' Fw2 Uw' U' B2
B Ex#1 L D2 F2 L2 D2 U2 R' D2 R2 D' B2 L D L2 U' B U' L R' D' Uw2 Fw2 B R Uw2 Fw2 B' R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 R Uw' L2 B' Rw2 B2 U2 Fw' D2 L' Fw' L Uw2 Fw'
B Ex#2 B' F' R' L2 B2 R2 L B' U' R' L2 D B2 L2 U2 R2 B2 D L2 F2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 F R' F' B' Rw2 B' D2 L2 Uw2 R' D L' Uw2 R2 Uw Rw' U Fw2 Uw D Fw' R F
C #1 U2 R' B D2 L B R' F D F' B2 R2 F2 R' U2 F2 R B2 D2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 B' R L2 Fw2 U2 B U2 F2 R' Uw2 F' Uw' B2 Uw' B' Uw Fw D2 U Fw L D2 U
C #2 B2 L2 B2 U' F2 D2 F2 U B2 U' L B' D' F2 D R2 U F2 B2 Fw2 L2 D F Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 U F D Rw' U F' B2 Fw' R2 Fw Rw' L B' D2
C #3 L' B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 L B2 R2 F' D R B D L D' L' U2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 U' L Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 Rw2 R F R Fw' D' L U2 Rw Fw' L2 B' Uw U'
C #4 B D U L2 U F' U' R F' R' D R2 D F2 R2 U' L2 D' Fw2 L Fw2 D2 Fw2 L' U' Rw2 L Uw2 U2 L D2 Fw' L' U Fw' L B Rw' Uw' U' Rw2 Uw' U' B2
C #5 B2 U' R2 D2 R2 L2 B2 U2 L2 U2 F' D L' F2 U L F U R' F2 Fw2 Uw2 F' R2 Uw2 L2 U' D2 B' Uw2 R2 Rw F' U B F Rw Fw' B Uw' U2 Rw' Uw B U2
C Ex#1 D U' L' F' U2 F R' F U' B F2 D2 F2 D2 R' L2 F2 L' U2 R' D2 Uw2 B' Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 F U2 L Uw' D' L2 U R2 F Rw Fw' B2 Uw R' F' L'
C Ex#2 R' U2 R2 D2 L' U2 R F2 B2 U2 F D' B2 R' U R B2 L B' R U' Fw2 Uw2 R' B' Rw2 D2 L' Uw2 U2 Rw2 D2 B' Uw F D R Uw D' F' Fw Rw' R2 U Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B D' L' D' R L' U F B2 D' F2 D L2 D2 U' F2 U2 Fw2 R B2 D' Fw2 F2 D L R' U' Fw2 L R' Fw Rw2 L2 F2 D Fw Uw Fw' B L2 Uw2 R'
A #2 U2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F' U2 L2 B' U' B' U2 B R F R' U D L2 Fw2 Rw2 U' B Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 D' Rw2 U' B' U2 Rw' D2 Rw F B R2 Fw Uw U2 Rw' Uw2 L B2
A #3 D2 B2 R2 B2 D F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 R' U' L' B' R2 F L F R2 D' Rw2 U' Fw2 D2 R Uw2 Fw2 B2 L D Rw2 U2 L' Fw' U' Rw2 F R2 B' Rw' Uw F' U2 D2 Fw' R'
A #4 L2 D2 F2 D2 R B2 R2 F2 R' B' U' L2 D2 B2 R' B2 D' B2 U2 L2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F U2 D2 R F2 L' Uw2 L Uw Fw2 L2 D' F2 R2 D2 B2 Rw' Fw R' Uw2 D Rw
A #5 R F U B R2 B R2 B R U' R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 B' D2 F' Rw2 U2 F' U Fw2 B2 U R2 Uw2 B' Uw2 U F Rw U F D2 B Uw Fw' U' Rw D2 Rw' D2 Fw2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B' R2 L2 U' L F2 U B' U2 R F L Fw2 R' L F' L2 Uw2 F R' Uw2 F2 L2 B' Uw' Fw2 U L2 R' Rw Fw R2 Uw2 B Rw2 F2 B'
A Ex#2 U D2 B' R2 F' R F' L' F' R' F2 D F2 B2 U' R2 U2 F2 R2 Uw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 U2 F2 L D Rw2 L U' Fw' B2 U L R Fw' Rw B2 F' Rw2 F Uw Rw
B #1 F2 R2 U2 D L2 U2 D' F2 L2 D' B D F' D' R2 F2 R D' B L' Rw2 B R' Fw2 F U2 R B' D2 Rw2 Uw2 B' Uw B' U' B' F' Uw' Fw B' U Rw' R2 Fw D2
B #2 D2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B F2 D2 F' L U F L D2 R' D L' U' R Rw2 F2 Uw2 D' R Fw2 B2 D Fw2 F2 D U R2 Fw' R' L' U2 Fw2 Uw' Fw' Rw D2 Rw' F2 L'
B #3 D2 B' L2 B R2 D2 U2 B2 D2 U2 F' U' R D2 F L' U2 B R B R Rw2 D' Fw2 R' D Fw2 D2 R Fw2 L2 U Rw2 B Uw2 Fw U2 L D2 F' Uw' Fw' R' D' B'
B #4 L2 B2 U2 B R2 F' L2 R2 B2 L2 U R U2 F2 D L U' D2 F' U Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 R' B2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 F' R D2 Uw' R' B' D2 R B' Rw' U' Rw2 Fw Rw' D2 Fw
B #5 D' F2 U' B2 D L2 F2 R2 B2 D' L F' L' B' R2 U L2 F' R D Rw2 Uw2 U' R' B2 F2 L Fw2 L' R' U Fw' R' Fw2 D2 B' Rw' F Uw2 U' Fw U
B Ex#1 B' R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 L2 F D2 F2 D' R2 F D' F' D' R' F U' L Fw2 L' D2 B L Uw2 Rw2 B' L2 D2 Fw2 D' Fw2 F Uw' D L Fw2 B' Rw B Uw' Rw' U'
B Ex#2 U2 B' R2 B2 D R' U F' B U' L B2 U2 L F2 B2 D2 B2 L U2 L' Rw2 D' B Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 F U2 B2 R2 Rw D2 U F' U B Rw' Uw' Fw' R2 F' Uw U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U' B2 R2 D' B' R B' R B' L2 B' D R' D2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 D' Fw2 L' R D2 Fw2 Uw2 D' B' L2 Fw L Fw2 B' Rw F' D L2 Uw Fw' U'
A #2 R2 F2 U2 F U2 F R2 F' B2 D2 L U2 R2 F' R D' U' L D2 R F' Uw2 Rw2 F2 U B' U Rw2 U' F' D' Fw2 Rw Fw2 F' Rw' B' Rw Fw' Uw2 B' R' L2 Uw'
A #3 R2 B2 R D2 U2 L F2 L F2 D U' F2 L' D' F2 B R' U' L' Fw2 L' Fw2 U Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 R2 U' R2 Fw L2 B2 Uw2 F2 R' Uw' F' R2 U' Rw U2
A #4 F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F D2 F U2 B2 D' R2 L D B D2 R' B R2 F Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw2 R F R' U2 D Rw2 F L2 Uw L2 Rw B Uw B' R2 U Rw2
A #5 D' B2 L2 U F2 R2 D R2 U' L2 F2 L B U' L' D2 U' F' D' U2 Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 U R2 Uw2 U' B2 L2 F R B2 Rw' L' B F2 Fw' Uw L Fw2 F' Uw F2 L'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 F U2 B' R2 B D2 F R F2 U2 L F2 D' B' L F2 D' F' Rw2 D' U L2 Uw2 F' R2 B' Rw2 D' B2 L D' Rw F2 L' B' Uw' Fw2 D2 Rw Uw Rw' B Rw2
A Ex#2 B2 R' F2 D2 L' R' U2 F2 L R' U' F' D2 B' R B2 F D2 L2 D' F' Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 L U2 B' R' D2 U2 L2 U2 Uw L2 R' F2 R Uw' D' Rw' Uw2 U' Fw L' Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R2 U F2 Bw D F Rw' Uw2 Lw2 U2 Rw' Fw F B2 Lw2 Rw' R2 U' D Fw U F Dw' B2 Dw' Rw2 Uw U2 B2 Rw Lw2 D2 Dw' Rw2 L2 F2 Fw Rw Bw' D2 Bw' F2 B' L Fw2 R Fw2 F' B2 Lw2 B2 Uw Dw2 Bw2 F' Fw' U' Fw D
A #2 U Lw' Fw D2 L Rw' U Uw' Bw' Dw' Fw Bw' F2 U' Fw Uw' U2 F2 B L' Dw2 R2 Fw2 Lw Rw2 R' Dw D Bw2 Lw' L2 Rw2 B' D2 Dw R D Uw B Rw2 Uw' B' R2 F Uw' Rw' L2 Uw F Dw' U2 Fw2 Dw D L' Uw2 Fw2 Bw' Uw2 Fw2
A #3 Lw Dw2 Rw Lw' L' F' Bw U2 Fw' B' Lw' Uw' R Uw Dw' F R Fw Lw2 B2 R' Uw' B' Bw2 Fw Lw Rw Dw Bw' L2 Uw2 Bw' Rw' Uw' Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 F2 L' Dw2 L2 F2 L Uw2 Bw' Lw Rw2 F2 U Fw' B2 Dw Uw' F D2 Rw2 D Fw2 Bw2
A #4 Bw' F' Lw' B F2 Rw Bw2 F L' D2 Lw' L F2 Lw2 D' Fw' U2 Dw2 Lw' Uw2 U' F2 Uw' F2 B' Uw' Bw2 Lw' Fw L' Dw' Lw Dw' Fw' D' Dw' Rw D Bw U Lw U2 B' F Dw2 Uw R U Rw' F' L' U' Fw' Bw' R' Fw' F' Bw' B2 Rw2
A #5 Dw Bw Uw Bw2 B2 D2 Uw' Lw' B2 R2 Fw' Lw2 Fw' Dw' R' Uw' U' D B' Fw Rw2 F' L R' Dw' Rw2 L2 B2 R2 Uw2 B Dw L2 F' Rw Lw F' Lw' R B2 Lw U2 Bw' U' R' B R' Lw' Dw2 D F L' Fw2 Bw2 F D Dw Rw2 F' D2
A Ex#1 L Uw2 D' Dw2 Bw L Lw2 U Dw' Uw Fw Dw F' Bw2 R2 D2 B Uw D2 Lw L2 Fw2 R2 Rw' Fw D2 B' Dw F' L2 Uw2 L2 F L' Rw2 D B2 L2 Dw2 Lw F2 D2 Bw' Uw Lw2 Bw' D2 R Dw Lw' F' Uw' D2 B L' Rw2 U R F2 Fw
A Ex#2 Lw U Dw' L' R2 Fw2 Dw' B Rw' U2 L' U2 R B Lw U Fw2 B F Dw2 U Bw Rw2 U' Lw2 F2 Dw Rw' F B D2 Lw2 U' Uw2 B2 Lw Fw2 L' Rw2 Uw B' Dw' Lw L U D Uw Lw2 R' Bw U' Fw Uw2 L U Lw' L' Fw' R' Rw2
B #1 Fw2 Dw2 L2 D2 F Lw' Dw' Fw2 D Dw' Fw' D' R' Rw Dw Bw2 Dw F' R2 Fw Dw2 Uw D F2 Fw2 Dw Uw' Fw' B2 L' Uw' Rw R2 Uw R2 Lw2 F' D F2 Uw' Rw' Bw' F Lw Dw2 B Uw L Uw2 B Fw D2 Dw' Rw' Dw2 Lw Rw' D' Uw F
B #2 Dw F' Bw' Rw2 U2 D' Rw' R D R Fw2 U2 Bw' Dw D' B' Fw U' Uw2 R2 Dw' Bw2 B2 Fw2 D' U' Uw2 B2 R D R2 L Fw Bw' F' L R2 Fw' Lw L D' L' Lw' Dw' Uw' B R2 Fw2 Uw' F' L' D' F' D L2 R' Lw' D' Fw2 Bw2
B #3 B' D Bw Rw F' L2 R U Dw2 Rw Fw' D Uw F R2 Bw Lw2 Rw' L2 U D2 B Uw' Rw2 D2 Rw2 D' Bw2 Fw2 F2 D L' Lw' D2 U' Rw' D B' Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Rw' D' Lw2 U2 Rw2 R Dw B2 L' F U D' Uw' Lw Bw2 B' Uw' Bw' Lw2
B #4 Rw Uw2 Fw2 B' L2 R Lw' B' Bw2 F2 Dw Bw' B' U F2 Fw' Dw R Uw' R' Rw' Bw2 L' B Fw2 Lw2 Fw' R' U' Dw' B2 Fw R Bw' Fw2 U' Uw L2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw' R2 L2 Lw' Dw' Rw2 Bw L' Uw' F Uw2 L2 Rw' F U2 Fw2 Uw2 R Fw' U2
B #5 F' L' Lw U' R' U' L D2 Rw2 L2 D2 Uw Fw Rw U' D' L Uw Lw B Uw B Uw Dw F' Uw F L2 Dw' Lw2 Bw Lw2 Fw Uw' R2 U' R L' Lw2 Bw2 Lw' Fw2 F2 B2 Bw' Lw' Uw R Dw Lw Fw' B R' B2 Fw' D Lw Dw Rw2 B
B Ex#1 R U2 Fw R D' Uw' Lw2 Bw2 Rw' D Lw F U2 Fw2 Bw Dw' Fw2 Lw Rw2 L Dw' U Bw2 L2 Lw' Dw Uw' B U' L D Fw Rw' Dw L2 Dw B' R Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw Fw Dw2 U' Lw U' Uw2 D2 L' D' U' Fw' Bw' Dw L2 Fw2 Rw' F'
B Ex#2 Lw B2 F2 Lw' Fw L F' R L2 D2 Bw' U2 L2 D2 Bw2 B2 Rw2 Lw2 L R Bw' U Bw2 B' Dw2 R' D' Bw Fw Rw' Bw' D F Bw2 L2 F2 Lw2 Fw' Lw' U2 Fw F Uw' L' Bw' Lw Dw Fw' Lw' Dw2 R' L' Rw' Bw' Uw2 Rw2 Dw L2 Dw' Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Dw' Fw Bw' Lw2 B2 L Dw' L' Rw2 D' B2 Rw' U' Lw Bw' B2 Fw' Uw2 B2 Dw2 D' Bw Lw U B Dw Rw' L2 D2 Fw2 F2 Rw' R L U2 F U Fw U2 Uw Dw2 Rw2 D L2 Fw2 F' L' B' Fw Bw' R' B2 Dw L2 D' F D2 F U
A #2 B2 Lw2 Uw Bw2 F Lw' R' Bw U' R2 Uw' Lw Bw Fw2 Uw' Lw' F Uw2 B' D2 U Rw' D Uw' R2 Lw' D2 Rw F2 U' B Rw' U D' F' Bw Fw2 Rw2 R Bw D2 U B R B2 F Rw2 D' Uw Bw' F Lw' B Dw2 Uw' Bw' L Lw' U' Bw2
A #3 L' Lw Fw' Rw U L' R2 Lw' Fw2 D' Bw' F2 D' L2 F2 U2 F2 Uw Bw B Lw2 U Lw2 D' Lw Bw F Lw2 Rw' Bw' Lw B D B2 Bw' F Fw R F' B' Uw' L' U R2 Dw Lw' F Lw' R' U F' D' F Uw' B2 Fw' Rw D' U2 Rw'
A #4 Fw2 L2 U' B R' B' R' B2 F2 L' Dw' L' B2 R Dw' L' R U2 Uw Rw' B' Bw2 Uw2 Dw' Lw B' Fw' Rw2 Bw Lw' F' R B2 Dw B' Lw2 F' Rw Uw R L' Bw2 R' F2 Rw L2 Dw2 Uw2 F' Dw2 R Lw2 L2 Rw2 Uw R Lw' U' R' Rw'
A #5 B' U Fw' Dw' Bw D2 R' Bw' D2 R' U2 L2 Lw2 Fw' F' L' U Uw2 Lw' R Rw' D' Rw2 Fw' F2 Bw Dw F' Uw U' Fw Rw' B' Lw2 Bw2 D' Lw' R2 Bw' Dw Rw' R Bw' Fw' Uw Fw Uw2 Dw U2 D' F2 D' Rw2 Lw Bw2 Fw D L Lw' U
A Ex#1 Fw' Bw Lw U' Lw' Bw' F Rw Fw2 Lw Fw D R' D Rw' Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw Dw L Uw2 R' B D Lw2 Uw' Lw' R2 D Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw Uw' F Dw2 Rw' Uw2 U' L R2 Lw2 Dw U Fw' Rw2 Fw Bw L' Dw Lw' D Rw' Fw2 U2 D' B' U' D
A Ex#2 L' B2 Lw2 F' Lw D Fw' U2 R Lw Fw' L2 Fw' Bw' F L' Uw' Fw' Bw' Uw' Bw' Fw2 R Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw' L2 Dw2 Lw' Rw D U F B R2 Uw2 D2 Lw' F' Uw D Rw' U2 Dw Uw Lw2 D2 Lw2 F Lw' D Bw' Dw2 Rw' D Lw' Bw Uw Fw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F 3Uw2 R2 L' B Dw2 Fw Rw2 3Rw' B2 D2 Dw' 3Rw' Rw Uw2 Dw' 3Fw' Bw2 Dw 3Uw2 3Fw' U L2 F' Rw2 Bw 3Uw2 Rw Lw' Uw' L2 3Fw Fw' 3Rw2 L' D' 3Fw' U2 Rw Dw2 D2 Uw 3Rw Dw' Rw' B2 D Fw2 B' 3Rw' L Rw' B2 F Fw' L' Dw2 F' Rw U Lw Bw Uw2 3Rw2 Dw2 D B2 3Rw Rw Uw2 Rw2 U2 Fw 3Rw' R2 Fw L U 3Rw2 D
A #2 Uw Rw' U' Fw R2 F2 3Uw' Dw2 3Rw2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 L' 3Fw Uw2 Fw 3Rw2 R' Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 B U' Fw' B' Rw' Dw D' Bw Lw' F2 L' 3Uw' U' L2 F' Rw' Bw' L2 D Uw' Dw Fw2 R 3Fw2 L' U2 Lw Rw2 3Uw' D2 Rw' Dw2 3Rw2 R' 3Fw D2 R' U2 B Fw Rw2 Fw' 3Rw' U2 L2 R' Lw' Fw U Fw2 D' Lw' 3Rw Rw2 L' D2 Rw' Fw U
A #3 Bw' 3Fw Uw2 Dw2 Lw Uw B' Rw2 B 3Fw Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw U' R' Dw Lw' Uw2 R Rw 3Fw' Bw F' Fw' 3Uw F2 3Uw' Uw2 B Rw' F2 L' Dw' Lw Dw U' R2 L Uw' 3Fw Lw U' L2 U2 Dw' D Rw L2 Lw 3Fw R' Rw Uw' F Dw2 R2 Dw F U' 3Rw Bw' U2 Bw Uw2 Dw 3Rw Bw' Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw' F2 Dw R B2 3Uw L' Lw' R'
A Ex#1 Dw U2 Rw' Dw Rw2 L' R2 Uw2 Lw' 3Fw Uw Dw D' U' Fw' D' B Lw Uw Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 3Fw2 Dw' Rw' 3Uw' Dw2 Fw B' 3Uw2 Bw' R' Uw' D' U' 3Rw D' Bw2 Lw Uw 3Fw Lw 3Rw' U' Dw' 3Rw2 Uw' R2 3Rw U Rw Dw' 3Rw Rw L2 R2 D Bw' 3Fw B L 3Fw' D 3Uw B' Rw' Uw R' 3Uw Fw2 Dw2 U' L Bw' L Rw' Dw Uw D
A Ex#2 F' L R2 Fw' Dw2 B' Fw2 Lw' 3Rw2 Uw2 U 3Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 D' Bw F2 Dw B' Rw' 3Uw D B2 Rw Lw Fw L' 3Uw2 B2 Dw' Rw2 B Lw' Uw' Bw' U2 3Uw Lw Uw' F' Dw2 Fw F2 3Fw' Dw Bw2 U F Bw' 3Fw Rw' Bw2 D' 3Uw' Lw' F 3Uw2 Uw' F2 3Rw' L' 3Fw Fw' Dw2 3Fw Lw2 U2 F' R Rw2 B 3Fw' Fw2 Bw' Uw' Lw2 L' R2 Rw' Bw2
B #1 3Rw2 Uw2 U Fw 3Uw Dw R2 Rw Bw R F Lw2 Rw 3Uw U2 F B' Fw' Uw2 R' D' Dw2 L 3Rw2 U' Lw2 3Uw B U D2 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw2 L2 D' B' 3Uw Dw' R' 3Fw F2 Uw' Bw Fw D' Bw2 Uw Rw2 Lw D R' D2 R U Lw L' Bw' Lw2 B 3Fw2 Uw' Rw B2 Dw L' Uw' F Fw2 D' Lw F' U2 Fw Bw2 3Fw 3Uw U R2 U Lw'
B #2 3Uw2 Bw2 R Fw B' Dw2 Rw L B2 Uw 3Rw' D' Bw' B2 3Uw2 R D L2 3Fw' 3Uw R' Uw R' L' 3Uw2 Bw 3Uw2 D' Dw' Bw Rw2 U 3Rw' U' 3Fw' Lw2 B2 3Fw 3Rw' Dw B2 3Uw' Bw Uw' B L' F Lw' 3Uw D 3Fw2 3Uw2 Lw' D2 Rw 3Uw2 U2 3Fw' L' B F2 3Rw R Dw Fw 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw2 B2 L2 3Rw' Rw F Rw2 L' Bw' R' 3Fw2 B' F2
B #3 B2 Rw 3Uw' L2 F Lw2 Rw D' Lw R Uw2 Fw2 3Fw' Bw2 3Uw' B' L' B Rw2 B 3Fw2 3Uw' L' D' L Fw 3Uw D 3Rw Lw B' L' 3Rw2 D L2 U' L F L' F 3Fw' L2 R' 3Uw Bw2 Lw Rw2 F' D' Uw L2 Rw2 U R 3Uw2 U Lw2 3Uw Fw2 F2 B' 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw 3Rw F Rw' D' U' Uw2 F2 Rw2 3Rw 3Fw' 3Rw2 D 3Uw' Lw D2 3Fw2
B Ex#1 D 3Rw' U Bw Dw 3Fw2 U' 3Rw2 3Uw' Bw' 3Uw 3Rw' Fw2 Bw' Lw' U Uw B' Fw2 Rw2 3Rw2 L Fw' Lw 3Rw' F' Uw' B' R' B2 L U' Fw B' L2 3Rw' R Lw2 3Uw' Dw R U2 R2 Dw2 U Lw 3Fw2 3Rw Uw Dw Lw' F 3Fw Lw Fw' U2 3Uw2 D Rw' Bw' Dw' Fw' Uw' U2 F2 D' Bw' L2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw' Bw2 R' B2 3Rw2 B2 Rw' Bw 3Fw2 L2
B Ex#2 3Uw' U 3Rw2 Lw Fw2 D' 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw D2 3Rw F 3Fw' R Uw2 Fw' 3Uw2 L U R2 3Uw Fw2 L' R 3Uw' Uw' U2 3Rw Bw2 Uw Bw 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw U B2 U B2 Bw2 Uw 3Uw F' Rw Uw B2 3Fw2 Dw' Fw 3Fw' Lw Rw B' D2 Uw' B Rw' 3Fw2 D' Lw2 R 3Fw 3Rw Bw Dw2 B L' Rw Bw U2 R' 3Uw2 Lw' U Fw' 3Fw Lw' 3Uw2 D2 R' 3Fw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw2 3Rw2 F L' R' B2 Rw' D Bw' Dw Fw2 Dw' F' Lw' D2 Uw' U2 Bw' D2 3Fw' 3Uw Bw2 U Dw Lw 3Uw' Uw F' 3Fw' R2 L2 Lw' U' F Fw' L Bw2 3Rw' Dw2 B Rw2 Fw2 B' U2 Bw R D' F' R2 U2 B2 3Uw' B2 3Rw2 B' 3Rw' F2 U' 3Rw Rw L' Fw' Dw' Fw2 U2 D 3Uw B2 3Uw' B' Lw2 Uw' 3Uw' D Lw2 L2 B2 3Uw2 R Rw'
A #2 3Uw2 L' Uw Fw' Uw Rw' Dw2 L' Uw2 3Fw2 Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw' B2 L' Fw L Bw' Lw2 D 3Uw' F 3Rw Dw R' D2 Bw Fw2 Uw B2 D' R 3Fw D2 3Rw' Dw' Lw' Dw2 3Fw' Lw2 Dw U Bw2 F B2 R' B2 R Rw' B2 F Rw2 D' Fw' 3Rw L 3Fw B' Fw2 L2 3Uw' Dw' U' Uw L2 D2 Uw' Lw2 R Bw2 3Fw' R2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 3Rw Rw2 R2 Lw Dw
A #3 R2 D' L2 F2 Lw' Dw2 Uw R' B 3Fw 3Uw' Lw' Rw' 3Rw' Dw Rw D B2 Uw2 Dw 3Uw2 D Lw B' R2 Bw2 Rw' R' 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw R2 3Uw' D' Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw' F' 3Uw Bw' Fw Rw' U Rw2 L D2 L' Rw Fw Bw L2 R Rw2 U2 Bw' D' Dw' U Rw' Dw2 Fw U Bw Dw' D2 Lw R2 U' Uw2 3Rw2 B2 F Fw 3Rw' U2 3Uw L D' Bw2 Dw'
A Ex#1 Fw U' B' U' 3Fw2 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw' U R 3Rw F2 Uw Fw L' D2 Fw D' F' Rw2 3Fw' R2 B2 D2 3Fw2 L' D' Bw2 Dw Uw2 U' B' D2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Bw U2 3Rw' Bw' 3Fw' R2 Rw2 Lw2 U Rw U2 3Uw' L' R2 3Rw 3Uw U2 D Lw' Dw L2 Lw Rw 3Uw 3Fw B2 3Uw' 3Rw L Fw' 3Rw' Rw2 Bw L' R' U2 F2 3Uw 3Fw F2 3Uw' Dw' Rw2 Lw
A Ex#2 Rw2 F2 Uw' Bw' Dw2 Bw Uw2 Bw' U' D2 F' Lw' B L2 3Uw 3Fw Fw2 Bw' B2 Uw 3Uw' F2 3Fw2 3Uw F2 U R2 Dw' Fw2 3Fw Bw' Lw2 B' L2 3Uw Uw2 B2 R 3Fw Bw' Fw2 Uw2 Lw 3Fw2 3Rw Bw' Rw2 3Rw Bw' Uw2 Lw' R2 F' R' Lw' Dw' Uw2 Bw2 U 3Uw' Rw' L2 3Rw2 Lw' Fw2 Dw2 F' Fw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Rw' Dw 3Fw Rw2 U 3Fw' L' Bw' Dw2 3Rw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Rw Dw' Uw 3Bw2 3Uw F B' 3Bw 3Lw2 Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw' Lw' 3Uw2 U 3Dw' 3Bw' D 3Bw R' 3Rw' 3Bw U' Rw Lw' U2 Fw 3Lw Fw Lw' Uw' Rw Fw 3Dw F2 Rw' 3Bw F2 L2 3Uw' Lw2 3Dw F D2 3Uw2 3Bw2 Uw' B' D2 U2 3Rw R U R 3Uw' Lw2 Uw2 U' 3Rw2 F' B2 3Lw' Rw' 3Bw Uw Dw R B Dw2 Uw2 3Lw Rw L' U Rw2 3Lw U D' L2 F' R2 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Bw 3Lw2 D' 3Uw2 U 3Lw 3Dw' L U2 R 3Uw2 Rw B' F2 U'
A #2 U' 3Rw 3Fw' 3Bw2 B' Lw U2 D Lw Uw' D' 3Dw' Rw' U2 Fw D2 U Lw 3Uw' 3Rw Dw' Rw 3Bw2 3Rw2 D L2 D2 L' F2 Rw U2 Lw2 Dw' B' Rw 3Rw Dw' 3Uw' F' Fw 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Bw2 R' Dw2 3Rw Fw' 3Rw' Bw2 3Lw' B2 F' Lw2 3Bw R' Uw 3Fw 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw Dw' D R2 Dw R' Dw Uw 3Fw' Bw U Lw' D2 3Uw B F' L' Lw' F' 3Bw D' Bw' 3Uw2 R2 U Rw R2 B2 F2 Dw Fw' U Fw 3Dw Lw U2 F2 Lw Bw' L'
A #3 Fw' 3Uw' U2 D L 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Rw D2 R Bw' U' 3Rw' R Dw' Lw' Dw' 3Dw 3Uw2 R' Uw2 3Bw' Uw' D' F2 Lw U F2 3Dw2 R2 3Bw2 L' 3Lw' 3Rw' Lw' B' Uw2 3Bw2 Lw' F 3Dw' U2 D' R2 3Lw' Fw 3Bw2 B Bw2 F' 3Fw Dw F2 3Bw' Bw' B 3Dw2 3Fw B Dw' U2 Bw2 3Uw' Bw2 Rw Dw2 3Fw2 Lw2 R 3Uw2 L Fw 3Fw L F2 3Fw2 3Dw2 Bw2 3Uw' U' 3Rw 3Dw D2 U' 3Lw2 R2 Bw2 L' 3Dw' 3Bw 3Lw Rw R' 3Fw2 3Dw R' Uw2 Dw' B' Uw2
A Ex#1 Rw D B2 Bw2 F' 3Uw' 3Dw2 Bw2 B' Lw 3Rw Dw' Fw2 L' 3Dw2 U2 B' D B Fw' L Dw' U' 3Dw' Rw2 3Lw 3Bw Rw B' 3Lw Dw Bw 3Dw' Bw2 U 3Uw' F' Bw2 Uw2 B' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 U' Lw' 3Dw Uw2 3Lw2 3Uw' U' Fw Lw' 3Uw2 Dw' U 3Bw2 Fw' R' Dw2 B F2 3Dw Bw2 R2 Bw2 R2 3Rw U2 3Fw2 Fw 3Dw' B' R2 L2 B L Dw' Lw Uw2 Bw' B 3Fw' R 3Uw2 3Dw' F Rw 3Rw' Bw D2 3Rw Uw2 3Dw 3Bw L2 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Rw'
A Ex#2 U R2 3Rw U 3Bw 3Uw2 Fw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Fw' F Fw' D2 3Dw2 Bw' 3Dw' 3Fw' Rw2 3Uw2 Rw2 F B 3Rw2 Dw 3Uw' 3Dw Uw2 L2 3Lw2 3Uw' Fw 3Bw L2 Uw 3Uw' U' 3Fw2 R' Bw2 L2 Rw' 3Bw 3Rw2 U Rw 3Lw2 3Dw Uw' Rw2 3Bw' Fw 3Fw' 3Dw2 Uw2 Dw' 3Bw D2 3Lw 3Uw2 Dw' Uw' F R' 3Fw' D' 3Fw 3Lw U2 3Uw2 F2 L' D2 Uw2 B' Bw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Uw Uw2 B' Lw' U2 Uw R B U' 3Lw Dw 3Uw L2 D 3Dw2 L' Bw F' Uw
B #1 R D Bw2 3Lw2 F2 3Lw2 3Bw2 D2 Lw' B2 D' Rw2 Fw' 3Dw' B2 Uw2 L2 Lw 3Dw Fw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 B' L' 3Bw2 Fw U' Bw' F 3Uw Fw 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Dw D Uw' F2 3Fw' B' 3Dw2 B2 U2 Lw' U' Bw2 F' U' 3Lw' R Rw Dw Lw 3Bw2 Lw2 3Rw' Rw2 Dw' Bw' D' R' Dw Bw2 Rw Bw' F' Rw2 D' 3Uw F2 3Uw2 3Lw2 Rw2 D Bw D Fw F2 3Bw2 3Dw Dw' D Uw Fw' 3Rw 3Lw Lw2 U Fw2 Lw' Bw' 3Dw' D 3Fw' B R' 3Dw' 3Lw'
B #2 3Lw2 3Uw' U' Uw' Dw 3Fw' B Lw D Lw' L' Rw2 3Lw2 R Dw' Rw2 3Dw B2 R2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 U' 3Lw Fw' Bw2 3Lw Lw L 3Bw Fw Lw2 3Dw' 3Uw Dw Lw 3Uw Lw L2 Fw 3Rw U2 3Uw' Bw2 B L2 B' D2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 Uw 3Bw' 3Fw Rw2 U 3Rw2 B2 3Uw F 3Uw2 Fw2 3Bw Dw2 3Uw2 Rw 3Dw Bw' 3Bw' L' 3Dw2 3Rw F 3Dw2 3Lw' Bw 3Bw2 Rw' Fw' 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw' Lw 3Dw L2 3Lw 3Bw2 Rw2 L U 3Dw2 F R' 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Rw Dw R' 3Dw F'
B #3 L Bw F' 3Rw2 B' Bw' 3Fw2 D' Dw' 3Bw 3Rw 3Fw2 B' D' 3Fw' Uw' 3Bw Fw 3Rw' Bw' 3Lw2 Uw' R 3Lw2 3Uw' Uw' Bw' D2 Rw' Fw' 3Dw' R2 D R2 3Rw' 3Lw Uw 3Dw' Bw 3Bw' Dw 3Rw 3Fw' 3Uw' Bw Fw' Dw' B' 3Rw2 U2 Bw2 D' 3Lw 3Dw' Dw' Bw2 3Dw' L2 3Bw L2 Dw2 Rw R2 3Dw U' D2 3Fw' B' 3Lw2 R' Fw 3Lw' Lw' U2 Lw' 3Lw B2 3Uw Lw2 Rw 3Fw2 Dw' R 3Fw2 F U Bw' Fw B U2 L 3Bw Lw 3Rw2 D2 Lw U Rw' Bw' 3Dw
B Ex#1 D2 L2 U2 F2 B Bw2 Fw U' Rw' 3Lw2 3Bw 3Uw 3Dw' Lw' 3Uw2 Fw 3Dw' R2 3Uw2 F2 Rw 3Fw 3Rw' 3Fw2 B' 3Lw B 3Fw2 3Bw Rw D' Uw2 Bw' R' Fw2 Dw 3Fw2 D' F Dw2 Rw B' L U' R2 F2 Dw2 Fw2 3Rw 3Fw Uw Rw' B' Rw2 B R' U Uw B2 Dw L' Fw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 Dw B' Fw D' Uw2 3Fw2 D2 Bw 3Fw2 Lw Uw Dw2 Fw2 B' 3Lw' Fw F' 3Dw' Fw2 U' 3Lw 3Dw' Rw2 Bw U' D' 3Uw Fw' R' Bw2 D2 U B' D' 3Bw Lw2
B Ex#2 3Rw Bw' D2 3Fw2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Bw U2 3Lw2 3Dw' Rw' D Dw' Rw Uw' B 3Rw2 L' D2 U 3Bw2 3Fw2 Dw' D Rw2 L2 Lw' U R Dw 3Bw Rw' Uw2 Fw Bw2 L Fw2 Lw' Dw Lw 3Rw2 3Bw2 Uw 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 R' D' B2 L' D' L2 3Fw2 L2 3Lw' B' F Bw' Uw' B2 Lw2 R 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Dw F2 3Rw R' L' Fw' 3Fw2 3Bw 3Uw L 3Rw2 R 3Lw' Uw' 3Fw Uw2 D Dw Bw 3Uw' Bw2 F2 Dw2 3Fw2 Rw' D 3Bw Uw U' B' 3Fw L 3Fw2 F' Uw2 L'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' Dw Bw' Fw 3Bw 3Dw' 3Lw F2 Bw2 R2 Fw2 Rw' Fw' Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw' D Uw2 B' Dw2 Lw' 3Bw U2 Bw' Lw F D B' 3Fw' F Dw2 3Dw2 F' B D' L' 3Fw U Rw 3Lw U2 Dw2 L2 F Lw2 3Bw F' 3Rw' Fw2 Lw2 3Rw' Fw2 Dw2 3Fw' U2 Rw Fw2 3Bw2 Bw 3Uw 3Bw2 3Lw U Bw2 3Rw 3Bw' 3Lw' D2 R' 3Fw' R' 3Uw2 3Lw2 F L' U 3Bw' 3Rw' B2 3Rw2 3Fw Rw2 F2 U' Bw2 Fw' B2 Rw' 3Uw F2 Fw' L F2 Rw2 3Bw2 R Lw 3Dw2 Lw D2
A #2 3Fw 3Rw2 Fw 3Lw Bw' 3Dw' Rw 3Rw2 3Fw' Uw L2 Uw' B' 3Rw' D' Fw2 Lw2 3Fw D Dw' 3Rw 3Uw' R' Dw 3Dw R' 3Uw 3Lw 3Fw2 U' 3Fw' 3Uw' U D2 Rw2 Lw Fw2 3Fw2 R Rw' U Dw2 3Rw F2 3Uw2 3Lw B' Bw' 3Rw2 U' 3Lw D' 3Bw' Rw' 3Lw 3Fw' Dw2 F' L2 B' 3Uw' 3Lw 3Fw2 U' Rw Uw F2 3Fw2 3Dw' B' 3Lw2 3Dw' Bw B' 3Fw Fw Lw 3Rw' Fw' Rw2 Uw2 3Dw' 3Rw U L' 3Bw Dw' Lw2 D 3Dw 3Uw' 3Lw' F 3Rw2 L2 B2 D Uw 3Dw' Fw2
A #3 Fw' D' 3Bw2 Dw U 3Lw2 F' 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Bw 3Rw' Bw' Rw2 U F2 Lw L D U' 3Uw 3Bw 3Dw Uw U' 3Bw2 3Fw 3Lw' Bw2 F2 3Dw' F L D' Rw' Fw2 3Bw 3Fw F' R F2 R 3Fw2 3Rw' Lw' R Bw2 3Fw' Fw R2 U2 3Bw' B' Dw U' 3Uw 3Fw' Dw2 3Rw' F' Fw' Uw2 3Dw' Bw Dw2 R' Fw Bw 3Uw2 3Dw' U Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 U2 3Rw Fw Rw2 Uw' R2 3Fw 3Lw2 3Uw2 Fw R' 3Lw' U2 F' D2 L' D B R Rw Bw' Lw' 3Bw2 Bw' Lw2 D2
A Ex#1 D' 3Fw2 Bw2 U2 3Uw2 Dw D' Rw2 F2 Lw2 3Rw2 U Uw F 3Fw2 R Rw2 Bw 3Bw2 B Uw2 U2 Rw' L B2 Rw U B' 3Uw' L2 3Fw2 B U2 3Dw' D 3Lw' 3Bw2 L F2 3Rw2 F Bw2 B' U2 Bw' Fw2 Dw' 3Fw F2 3Lw2 U' R 3Rw' Rw' Dw2 3Uw 3Bw2 Fw' 3Uw Fw' L B2 Uw' 3Dw2 L' Uw2 Fw U' 3Bw2 U2 R B' 3Fw2 R2 3Dw' 3Uw2 Dw 3Lw2 Dw 3Dw2 L' Lw 3Lw 3Bw2 R Uw2 D' U' F' 3Uw Dw 3Bw' Fw2 Lw2 F' 3Fw 3Rw F2 D2 Rw2
A Ex#2 R2 3Rw Lw' Uw' Fw Lw' 3Uw 3Fw' 3Bw' 3Rw 3Fw 3Lw2 F2 U2 3Lw Rw' Dw' 3Fw2 B 3Uw 3Dw2 B D' R 3Fw Uw' 3Lw Fw L' 3Fw2 Lw' Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw Dw' U' F' 3Dw' 3Rw 3Bw Bw Lw2 Dw Fw' Lw' B 3Rw' Fw' D' Uw' 3Rw2 B R2 Lw2 3Fw' Fw2 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Fw Bw' R2 Rw2 Lw F2 U2 Dw 3Bw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Dw2 Fw' Dw' 3Rw2 U 3Fw2 Dw2 Rw 3Fw Lw2 B' 3Uw' Bw' 3Rw' R2 B2 L' U Dw' 3Bw2 U' 3Rw2 3Uw' B R Rw Uw Bw 3Dw2 Lw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 R2 U' F2 U' L2 U2 L2 F' L' D' R F' D2 F U' L' D L2 U' Fw'
A #2 B2 F2 R2 U L2 B2 U' B' R' F' L' F L' U F2 L2 R2 U Rw Uw
A #3 D2 L2 F2 L' F2 L U2 R U F L' D F' R2 F' L2 U' F R Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 L2 D L2 F2 D B2 D U2 L' U F' R F L2 D F2 L D' Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U' L B2 L U' F2 U R B R F2 D2 Rw Uw
B #1 B2 D2 L' B2 L' B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 U' L2 B2 F' D2 L' U' R' U F' Rw' Uw
B #2 B L2 U2 B2 D2 U2 L2 B' R2 D' R D R U' F L' U' B2 U2 L Fw Uw2
B #3 U2 R2 D2 L2 D F2 D' U2 R2 U' R U' F2 R' B' F' D2 U R B D' Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 B2 D B2 D F2 R2 B' U' F D F U' F R' F U F' Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 D' B2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 D' B2 L' R U' L' B U2 F' U2 F' R2 Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D R2 D' R2 D2 L2 D' F2 U B' R2 F R2 D' L' D2 L' D' L U' Fw Uw
A #2 U2 L R2 B2 L2 U2 R' D2 R' B U F2 L2 R' B' R2 U L R2 B2 Rw' Uw2
A #3 R' B2 L2 B2 F2 R' D2 R' D2 U2 F' D2 L' U F' L R U' R' D' U2 Rw'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 U L2 U' F2 U F2 U2 F2 L' B' D' F D2 L' D U2 B' U' Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 B R2 B2 L2 B D2 L2 F' R2 U2 R D L2 R2 B2 D L' U F' L' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' R2 B' D2 L2 F U2 F2 R2 D R2 D2 B L F' U R B L' U2 Fw' Uw
A #2 D2 F' L2 B2 D2 F' R2 F2 D2 F2 D2 U B2 F2 L' R2 U' F L' F R' Uw
A #3 L2 B2 U2 L2 F D2 L2 B' L2 U2 F' U L R B' D2 B2 F' L' B' D2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 B' L2 B L2 U2 F U2 B2 L2 R2 B' L' D B2 L' B R' U' B' L D Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 U2 F U2 R2 F2 U R U2 B2 F' U' B2 U2 B' L2 R2 Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L B2 L' R' D2 U2 R' B2 D2 B D' F2 R2 D F' L B D' F U2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 D2 R2 B' F2 D2 R2 F L2 D2 U B F2 R U2 R' F2 R2 B2 R' U2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 R2 D B2 L2 D' L2 U' F2 D2 L U F' D' U R F U B2 U' F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 R2 D L2 U2 R2 D B2 L2 R2 B' R F2 D B2 D' B F D U'
A #2 R2 B2 D2 U' B2 D' B2 F' D L R D2 B' F D2 F' D R
A #3 D' F2 D' B U' R B D2 F' L F2 L2 B2 L2 U' D2 L2 U D
A #4 F2 U2 L' D2 L' D2 R' D2 U F L' R' B' R D2 B2 R' U2 F'
A #5 D2 L D F' D B' D2 B2 U2 R L2 B2 L2 D2 B L2 F D2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 U' B2 D' B2 L2 D' R2 D2 L2 R2 F' U L' F2 D2 R D' L B R
A Ex#2 F2 L B2 R' U2 F2 U2 R' B' U' F D2 B2 D U L R' U' F
B #1 U F2 U B2 R2 F2 L2 D B' L2 R' U' L' F U' R' U' B2
B #2 F U2 B R2 U2 F2 U2 F' R2 D2 R' F D' U L2 D L' D B
B #3 F U2 B F2 U2 F' U2 R2 F' D B' D L U' B' F' D
B #4 B2 D' L' D2 L' B' U' L' D2 F' U2 R2 D2 R U2 D2 B2 R'
B #5 B2 L2 U F2 U R2 D' F2 L2 U F' D2 F2 L2 F L F2 R' B U' R'
B Ex#1 F2 D' R B2 R F' D R F2 U' R U2 D2 L2 D2 B R2 F2 B R2
B Ex#2 L' U' L2 U2 B L' U F B2 D' R2 B2 L F2 L' D2 R F2 U2
C #1 B2 R' B' U D' B' D' F' L U' F R2 F' R2 F R2 F' U2 L2 F2 U2
C #2 B2 D2 R2 D R2 F2 D' L2 D2 L' D' L F' U' R' U L' U L2
C #3 U' F2 D2 B2 R D2 R F R D2 B' R2 U2 B2 R2 U' F2 U2 B2 R2
C #4 R2 D B L' B D' F D2 F' R' B' U D B2 L2 D' F2 D2 F2
C #5 U2 L' U F2 B U2 F D2 L F2 D' B2 L2 F D2 B R2 L2 F R2
C Ex#1 D2 B2 L D2 L B2 R' F2 R' U B2 D' F2 L D2 F2 L' B U2 L
C Ex#2 B2 R' F2 L U2 L2 R' D R2 D R2 B' U' F2 R2 U2 B R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B D2 F L2 F2 R' F U' L F2 D2 R2 D' F2 R2 D' L2 D' B2
A #2 D2 L R2 B2 U2 R D2 L2 R' B R' B D R F' L R2 U B2
A #3 F2 L2 U2 R2 D' B2 L2 U F2 L' F D L2 F' U L D2 F2 U2 F'
A #4 D2 U2 L B2 L F2 R D2 R2 F' D' U2 R U' F2 D2 R D F D
A #5 B' R' F B2 U2 L F2 D2 B' U F2 D2 R F2 U2 L' U2 R' U2 L2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U' L2 U R2 F U2 L' F2 R2 U2 R D U L'
A Ex#2 D' F2 L2 U' L2 R2 U' R2 B2 D L2 R D2 L2 B' F2 L R2 D' F
B #1 B2 L F2 L' D2 L' D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 U' F U L2 R B' D R2 F2
B #2 F2 D' F2 L2 D2 U L2 U2 R' F' D F2 L U2 L F2 U' L R'
B #3 B2 D L2 R2 D2 L2 D' U R' B U' F' R' B' U' B D
B #4 U2 L2 F2 D2 U L2 B2 D2 B' L F' D2 R D2 B2 D L F2 U
B #5 B2 U' F2 L2 D2 B2 D2 U' R2 U' L B2 R' U' F2 R2 D' B D' L
B Ex#1 L' B2 D R' U' F' U2 R F' L D F2 D2 B2 D R2 B2 D' F2 L2
B Ex#2 F D' L F' R B R2 L2 U' R2 F D2 F' U2 R2 F R2 U2 D2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 B' L' D2 F' L' U' F D2 L' F2 R B2 L2 F2 B2 U2
A #2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B L2 D2 F' L2 D2 R' F D U' B' D2 R' D U' B
A #3 R U2 B2 L B2 F2 R B2 U' B' D' B' R U B U2 L' R2 B
A #4 B R B2 R2 B R' F2 L' F2 D F2 B2 R2 F' D2 L2 D2 R2 F D2
A #5 R2 D B2 L2 U2 L2 R2 U' B2 R2 U2 L D B' L U L B2 L2 B
A Ex#1 B' D R L2 U B' R F R' L2 B2 U2 D' F2 U' D2 L2 F2 R2 B2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B U2 L2 U2 B2 F' U F' R D R' F2 L B R2 D
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR3+ DL1- UL4- U3+ R3+ D1- L6+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R0+ D5+ L2+ ALL2- DL UL
A #2 UR4- DR5+ DL4- UL1- U3- R5+ D1+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U5- R5+ D2+ L4+ ALL5- UR DR DL
A #3 UR5- DR2+ DL4+ UL2+ U3- R5+ D3- L6+ ALL5+ y2 U2- R2+ D2+ L6+ ALL0+ UR DR
A #4 UR5- DR0+ DL4- UL2- U1+ R5- D3- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U5+ R6+ D5- L5- ALL2+ UR
A #5 UR0+ DR2- DL5+ UL2+ U5- R5- D3- L0+ ALL4+ y2 U2+ R3+ D5- L2- ALL5+ DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR0+ DL0+ UL3+ U6+ R4- D0+ L4+ ALL1+ y2 U5- R1+ D4+ L2- ALL5+ DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR5+ DL2+ UL5+ U4+ R3- D0+ L1+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R2+ D5- L1+ ALL6+ UR DL
B #1 UR5+ DR2+ DL0+ UL4- U2- R4- D5+ L1- ALL1- y2 U2+ R1+ D3+ L5+ ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
B #2 UR3+ DR3+ DL5+ UL4- U6+ R6+ D5- L2+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R0+ D1- L5+ ALL2- UR UL
B #3 UR5+ DR1- DL5- UL0+ U4+ R4- D6+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U0+ R5+ D3- L1+ ALL5+ DR DL
B #4 UR6+ DR4- DL0+ UL0+ U5- R0+ D3+ L4- ALL0+ y2 U0+ R5- D5- L2+ ALL3+ DR DL
B #5 UR5+ DR0+ DL3+ UL3- U5+ R6+ D6+ L4- ALL1- y2 U5- R5- D3- L2+ ALL5+ UL
B Ex#1 UR5+ DR0+ DL5- UL4- U6+ R5- D2- L1+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R4+ D0+ L5- ALL1+ UR
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR6+ DL3+ UL5- U0+ R1+ D1+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R1+ D6+ L2+ ALL0+ UR DR
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B L' B R' L R L U L' U' u r b
A #2 R' B L U R U B U' R' L R' u' l' r b
A #3 B' U B' R' B' U B' L R' L' R l r' b
A #4 L R' B U' B' U' L' R U' B' L u' l'
A #5 L' R' U B U R L' U' L B' L u r b'
A Ex#1 L U L' R U' L' R' B' L' U' B r b'
A Ex#2 R' U' B R L' R L B L' B' R' u'
B #1 U' R B' U' L R U L' U R' U' u l r' b'
B #2 B' U' B' L U R L R' B U' L' u r
B #3 U' R' L U' R L' R' B R B L u l' r' b
B #4 R U' R' L' R' B U' L U B' R' u' r b'
B #5 L' U' B L R' B L U B' R' L u' l' r b
B Ex#1 R' L' U' B' R' B U' R B U' R u b'
B Ex#2 L R B R' B' U' B L' U' B U' l' r' b
C #1 L' R B U' B R U R L' B' R u' l
C #2 R' B L' U B' R' B' U' R B' U' u' l' r
C #3 L R B' R' B' U L R U R B' l' r
C #4 B L B' U L B R L B' R' L l' r b
C #5 R' U' L R B' U' L' R U B' U u' l r' b'
C Ex#1 L B' L B U' B' R L' U' R B' u
C Ex#2 L R' B' L U' L B R L U B' u r' b
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L U' R L' U L' B R' B L'
A #2 B' L B' U' R B U' R' L' R B u'
A #3 L' U L' R B' R L' U' R' L' U l'
A #4 U L' B' R B U' R' B' U B U u' l' b
A #5 R' U B R' L' B' U' B' R' U L u' l' r'
A Ex#1 R' L' B' R' U L R L U R' B l r
A Ex#2 R' B' L' B' L R' U R' U' B L u' l' b
B #1 R B L' U B' R' U' R' U R' U' u b'
B #2 U R' L' U' R' L U' L' R U B' u r'
B #3 L' U L' R' U' B' L U L U' R' l' b
B #4 L R U L' R L U' R' L' U B' u' l' r b
B #5 B U B' U' R' U R' L B U' R u' b'
B Ex#1 U B R' U B' R U' L' R B R' u l' r
B Ex#2 U L B U' B L B' R' U B' R' l r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' U L B U B' L' R' U R' u' l' r' b'
A #2 U B' L' R' L' B' R' L B' R' L r'
A #3 U' R' B' R' B L' B' R U' B' R' u' r b
A #4 U L U' B' L' B L' U' B' R' L' u' l' r'
A #5 B' R B' R' U' R' B' U L' U' B u l r b'
A Ex#1 U R L' U' B U B' R U' B' R' u' l r b'
A Ex#2 L' U' L' U L' R' U' L' B' R U u' l
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R U B R' U' B R B R'
A #2 U B U R L' U B R B' L R
A #3 B R B L' R' L U B' R L' U
A #4 L R B' R L' B' R' U R U L'
A #5 R B L U' B' L R' U' L' B U
A Ex#1 R L R B' L U' R' U B' U' B
A Ex#2 U B U B' L U' B' L' U' L U'
B #1 U B R B' U B U B' L R B
B #2 R B R' U' B L R L R L U
B #3 U L B' L' R B R U' R U L'
B #4 U B L R' U L R' B' U B' U'
B #5 B L R B' R B' L B R B' U'
B Ex#1 L U B' L R' U L' R' L' R L'
B Ex#2 B R' U L R L R' B' U' L R'
C #1 L U R' U' L' U B' U L' U B'
C #2 R U B' R' L' R' U' L R B' L'
C #3 L U L B' U L U' R U R' U
C #4 B U L' B' L U B' U R U B
C #5 B R U' R U L' R' U R' L' R'
C Ex#1 L U L' U B L' B' L U B R
C Ex#2 U B L U' L U' L R' L B' R
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' B' L' R L' R U R' L'
A #2 L B U' L R B R U B R' L
A #3 L R U' L' U' B' L' R' B U B
A #4 B L R U' L U' R' L B U' R
A #5 R B L' R B L' R' L B' L B'
A Ex#1 R L R U L' B' L B R' B' U'
A Ex#2 U L B R U' R' U B U' R L
B #1 R U L' R L' B' R L' R' U R
B #2 R B L' R' B' U B' R' U' R' L
B #3 L R U L R L' B L B R' U
B #4 L U R B R' B' U R B' R U'
B #5 R B L R' L' U' B U' L U' B'
B Ex#1 R B U R L' R U' B U B R'
B Ex#2 U B L' R B L' R' U' B' L U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B R' L R' U' B' R' B L'
A #2 U L U' B U' B L' R U' L R'
A #3 L R B' U' B U B' U' L' U' B
A #4 U B R B' L' U R' U B' L B'
A #5 R L R' B' U' B U' L U' B' U'
A Ex#1 U B L U' R' L' B' U' B' R' U'
A Ex#2 L R U' R' L B' L B U R U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (4,0)
A #2 (3,-4) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-3) / (6,0) /
A #3 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (2,-2) / (4,0) / (6,-3)
A #4 (1,0) / (6,3) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (5,-2) /
A #5 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (3,2) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (3,-3) / (-5,4) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (4,-4)
B #1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (5,0)
B #2 (-3,-1) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) /
B #3 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,5) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,-5) / (2,0)
B #4 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-3) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-4) / (4,0) /
B #5 (4,0) / (6,3) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (1,-4) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (5,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (2,-5) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (4,-2) / (2,5) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-5)
A #2 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (-3,3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-3)
A #4 (0,2) / (6,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,-2) / (-4,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-2)
A #5 (1,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (4,3) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (5,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-3)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R U2 L D2 R2 F R' B' D' F B2 U' L' R U Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 U2 L2 F' B' U Rw2 L2 D' L B2 Rw D2 B' L2 Uw' Rw B' U R Uw Rw2 x2
A #2 B L R2 F U' F' R' B L D B L2 U2 F' L2 B R2 U2 F R2 Rw2 Uw2 F' U' L2 D Fw2 U2 Rw2 B Rw2 B2 Uw2 L' D Rw' Uw2 F B2 Fw Rw' Fw' F2 U' L2 z y2
A #3 R' B' U' F2 D' F' L' R' B R' D2 L2 U' R2 U R2 D2 R2 D Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 U L2 U' F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 F Rw F' L2 Uw2 R' L F' Fw' Uw Fw U L' Uw2 y'
A Ex#1 F2 R L2 F2 R' D2 R U2 B2 L' D B2 D2 R' F2 D' U2 F' Rw2 Fw2 F' U' F2 Rw2 F B2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 F' Rw D2 R' F R2 Uw Rw L R' Fw2 D Fw R'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B2 U D L2 B2 D2 B L D2 F' B2 L2 F' R B' U' F Uw2 Fw2 B U Rw2 U' R2 U F2 B D' Rw U L2 F' Rw' Uw F' Rw' D Fw L D' F2 x y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R F Rw B Dw' Lw2 Rw' U2 Rw D Rw2 Lw' B D' Dw2 Rw R2 Lw U B Rw2 B Bw2 Dw2 Lw Dw R L' B' Rw D2 U Dw Bw' F D2 F2 B2 D2 Dw2 Rw' Lw Dw Uw' D Rw R' F Dw2 L2 F' Lw' D2 Rw2 Uw Dw2 D2 Fw' Dw2 3Rw'
A #2 F B2 U' Uw' B' U2 Uw2 Fw' B2 Rw' B L2 Uw2 L2 Fw L' Lw Rw2 Dw F' D Lw F' U' Lw2 Bw' U Fw' F2 R2 B' L2 B' F U F' Lw Fw L F2 Uw2 R2 D2 R' Rw L2 Dw R Dw L U' D F' L2 Bw Fw D R Bw2 R 3Rw
A #3 Fw' R Dw2 F2 R B' Fw U' Rw' Dw2 Bw L' U2 Bw F' L' Rw U Uw2 D2 Rw L2 B2 R U Fw' Dw' B' Lw' F2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 L' Uw Bw2 Fw U2 Bw' Uw L' R B2 L2 R' B L' F L' B U F' Uw2 D' F' Rw U Lw' Uw' L2 3Rw'
A Ex#1 R Fw' Uw' U' B2 L Fw' F2 Uw L' Uw' Bw2 Lw Bw' Dw' D' Rw B D' Fw2 L' Lw2 R' Fw2 D2 B Dw2 L' D' Lw' F Rw2 Bw2 Rw D2 Rw2 B' Lw2 Bw' Rw R2 Lw2 D' Rw' Lw2 F2 Uw' Rw' U2 Rw' Lw' Dw' F' R F L' Rw' F B' Lw2 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Lw' Dw2 L2 Dw R L2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw B' R L Fw' U' Dw Lw2 F2 Bw' Dw2 D' Lw2 Fw2 D Fw L Lw' Rw' Bw L Dw' F2 Fw2 B Bw D R' Dw F' R L2 Lw' F B L2 Dw' Fw' U2 B2 L Fw' F2 Rw L2 F2 R' U Bw D F Uw2 3Fw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L2 B2 U F2 U2 F2 R2 B' L' F R2 D2 L B2 F' L' F' D' Fw' D B2 F2 L2 D L2 B2 L2 R2 U' F2 L' F' U R F' R' F' D2 R' F2 Rw2 Uw2 D B2 U' F2 U' L2 F2 U2 B2 R' F' U2 B2 F2 U L2 D' R B' Rw2 Uw' L' D2 L' D2 B2 R' D2 R2 B2 D2 L F D2 F U' B2 R' F2 L' R Fw B' F L2 F U2 L2 F2 R2 F' D U' L' F' D2 B L' B2 D2 U2 Rw U2 R2 D2 B' L2 R2 F' U2 B' U L U' B2 D2 U B2 R2 F' R B Rw' Uw R2 U R2 D2 U B2 U L2 U' R' U' R' F' R B F' D' R2 B' R2 D2 Fw' Uw' L2 B U2 B2 R2 F' U2 F' L2 R2 U' R' F' L' B F2 R2 U R2 U' Rw2 F2 D F2 U' R2 D2 U2 B2 U F U L U B' F D R' F' L U2 Rw2 L2 F2 U R2 F2 U' R2 U' F' R B U2 B L R U' F' D' B2 Rw' Uw2 L D2 R F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B2 F L2 D L' F' D2 U' B D' F U Rw' R2 U2 L2 U' B2 D L B' R2 B L F' U R2 B' L' F2 U2 Fw R2 D2 F' U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D2 L2 R D B' U' F U2 R' B' F' L2 R2 Fw' Uw L B2 R2 D2 L F2 L D2 L' D L' U R U2 B' D B2 F R2 U2 Fw Uw R2 B2 L' U2 L' B2 R' D2 L2 B2 F' R' B' L' U' F D2 B2 R' U Rw' D2 R F2 L2 R' U2 L' U2 R' B2 F U F' R B' U2 F2 U2 L' U2 Rw Uw' L2 U2 R' D2 F2 L U L D' B2 L' F' U' R2 F2 U2 Fw B2 U B2 D U R2 U' F2 D2 B' U2 F D2 R2 U2 R B2 U' R D Fw D B2 U' F2 U L2 B2 U L2 B2 U' B' F D B L' F2 R' D L' D2 Rw' Uw R2 D2 F L2 B' U2 F' D B2 R' D' R B2 L U2 R B' D' Rw' Uw2 B2 D F2 U2 F2 U' F2 U' R2 U L F' D F' U2 F2 L B2 L2 B U' Rw' L2 U F2 R2 D' F2 D' B2 D' L' B L2 F L2 U B2 L' R' D' L2 F' Rw Uw D2 F' L2 U2 F R2 B D2 U2 R' U' F L2 R B' U L2 B2 D2 U' F2 Rw2 R2 D2 B' D2 B2 F' L2 R2 U2 R U2 R F' D L' U' R B2 F' D' Rw F2 U2 B2 L2 D B2 D B2 F D' F2 L2 D2 L2 D R' B L2 D' Fw' D L2 D2 U B2 F2 R2 D' L2 F2 L D R' F2 U' L F' U2 R U' L2 Fw B2 L' R2 B2 D2 U2 R2 F2 U L' F R F R' B2 D L2 R2 U' Fw' Uw' L2 U2 L2 D2 F' R2 B L2 B' L2 U2 L' D' U R2 D2 F R' D F2 L' Fw Uw' B' L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 F' R2 F' R' U F D2 L R' D' B R2 F L' Uw' R2 D2 L2 D' L2 B2 D U' B2 R2 U2 B' L' F L2 F U' L D2 F' L2 Fw Uw' B2 D' R2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D L' B D' F2 L2 B D2 U2 F2 U2 B' Rw2 Uw L2 D R2 D' L2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D2 B D2 U L2 R D B2 F U2 Fw' Uw2 D2 L2 F' L2 U2 F D2 B U2 R' D' U2 F' L2 R2 D' U2 F' L R Fw' Uw2 D' L2 D' B2 F2 D B2 U2 F2 U2 L' D R F U' B F D U B' R2 Fw Uw R2 F R2 D2 B2 F' L2 U2 B' L F D' R' F' U' B L B2 D' U Rw2 Uw' F L2 B2 U2 L2 F L2 B2 R2 U' F D R F2 R D2 F' U2 F' L Fw' R2 B' D2 B L2 B D2 L2 B U L' U' B2 L R2 U2 R2 B2 D U2 Fw Uw2 L2 D' U' L2 D B2 U B2 U B' R' B U2 R D' B2 D' B F2 D2 Fw Uw U2 L B2 R2 U2 L' R' F2 R2 U B' F R F' R U R F2 R' Fw' Uw' D2 L2 F2 U' B2 F2 D B2 U L2 U2 R B L' B U R2 B L2 D Rw' Uw
Aady Jain    Australia
Aady Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.82   26.51   23.87 29.33 21.82 30.85 26.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 9.71   15.42   9.71 14.98 13.57 17.72 DNF
Pyraminx First round 77 13.78   24.17   38.10 22.86 25.63 24.03 13.78
Skewb First round 70 13.29   25.19   28.85 13.29 27.03 21.83 26.72
Aaron Mills    Australia
Aaron Mills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 19.99   24.00   26.31 23.24 22.56 19.99 26.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.90   4.97   6.25 4.96 4.90 4.96 5.00
First round 45 4.60   5.74   6.25 5.98 8.56 4.98 4.60
Pyraminx First round 58 10.75   14.33   12.85 18.01 10.75 16.30 13.84
Skewb First round 58 14.63   17.54   20.31 15.82 25.09 14.63 16.49
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.54   15.77   17.34 17.42 13.54 15.49 14.49
First round 39 15.39   17.01   17.95 15.39 16.96 16.80 17.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 42.95   47.46   46.72 45.85 42.95 1:03.72 49.81
Combined First round 27 42.42   54.08   58.84 58.74 44.65 42.42 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 3:29.29   DNF   3:29.29 DNF 3:52.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Final 2 52.96   57.92   1:09.11 59.88 52.96 53.32 1:00.55
Combined First round 3 55.33   1:01.13   59.97 55.33 1:08.04 1:04.16 59.25
Alex Bird    Australia
Alex Bird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.51   21.48   20.20 21.38 23.34 22.87 18.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 5.13   10.38   12.09 8.16 16.33 5.13 10.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 56.57     56.57 1:12.22
Skewb Second round 45 12.42   14.90   13.27 14.63 12.42 16.79 37.31
First round 45 9.13   13.27   16.42 9.13 15.30 14.61 9.90
Alex Park    Australia
Alex Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 18.24   27.68   18.24 27.50 29.66 29.68 25.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.04   8.63   11.00 8.29 8.04 9.11 8.48
Pyraminx First round 66 13.35   16.73   20.22 19.54 14.99 13.35 15.65
Skewb First round 48 11.32   14.07   14.48 12.01 15.73 11.32 18.29
Andrew Davidge    Australia
Andrew Davidge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 28.76   32.53   29.70 41.87 30.89 37.01 28.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.43   6.81   12.07 6.67 7.32 6.43 6.43
Andrew Vimba    Australia
Andrew Vimba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 10.56   13.88   29.21 11.21 11.70 10.56 18.74
Andy Gong    Australia
Andy Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.72   9.48   11.88 8.58 7.72 9.61 10.25
Semi Final 10 8.89   10.38   11.91 10.41 11.79 8.89 8.95
Second round 3 8.44   9.25   8.44 13.42 9.04 9.80 8.91
First round 6 7.85   9.05   7.85 9.78 10.52 8.24 9.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.69   2.03   2.09 1.69 2.02 2.69 1.99
Second round 1 2.07   2.23   3.37 2.21 2.12 2.37 2.07
First round 5 2.16   2.83   3.81 2.20 2.47 4.81 2.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.57   36.02   42.24 33.57 36.85 34.71 36.49
Second round 4 34.78   37.84   40.87 40.39 36.94 34.78 36.18
Combined First round 5 36.34   38.69   36.34 39.72 37.09 39.26 45.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:06.54   1:21.76   1:06.54 1:25.58 1:24.52 1:26.81 1:15.17
Combined First round 8 1:15.79   1:25.50   1:27.03 1:27.16 1:22.41 1:27.05 1:15.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:15.68   2:20.47   2:23.04 2:22.68 2:15.68
Combined First round 4 2:29.88   2:32.96   2:29.88 2:32.69 2:36.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:35.60   3:39.59   3:39.21 3:43.96 3:35.60
Combined First round 3 3:44.75   3:48.76   3:50.74 3:50.78 3:44.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37   DNF   DNF 37 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.72   17.04   15.81 12.72 15.04 26.82 20.27
Second round 6 15.88   17.04   17.29 15.88 17.57 16.26 24.66
Combined First round 11 18.90   20.49   20.96 20.38 20.13 21.14 18.90
Megaminx Final 4 59.95   1:07.89   1:06.38 1:07.88 1:09.73 59.95 1:09.40
Combined First round 4 58.77   1:06.80   58.77 1:09.88 1:10.67 59.84 1:18.75
Pyraminx Final 8 4.70   5.55   4.70 5.96 5.20 DNF 5.50
Second round 9 2.55   4.64   2.55 5.82 3.63 4.46 6.56
First round 3 2.60   3.83   4.40 7.19 3.24 2.60 3.86
Skewb Final 10 3.28   6.02   5.67 9.23 6.85 3.28 5.55
Second round 11 4.30   5.94   4.30 5.19 6.08 6.55 DNF
First round 7 4.90   5.98   6.98 5.48 4.90 5.47 7.94
Square-1 Final 5 9.38   13.31   9.38 9.59 13.09 17.96 17.25
Combined First round 2 9.02   10.77   10.43 16.84 9.02 12.27 9.62
Andy Ma    China
Andy Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.86   14.16   14.35 11.86 14.50 13.63 15.47
First round 26 12.35   12.98   13.27 12.35 14.99 12.90 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 3.70   5.96   4.07 9.17 3.70 11.31 4.65
First round 44 3.91   5.73   5.56 7.03 8.30 4.60 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 44.62   47.15   45.50 44.62 51.40 50.24 45.72
Combined First round 23 44.75   47.91   44.75 49.22 46.46 48.04 49.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 6 3:28.05   DNF   DNF 3:28.05 DNF
First round 13 5:02.89   DNF   DNF DNF 5:02.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 22.46   24.79   24.34 27.31 25.08 22.46 24.95
Combined First round 27 24.47   26.99   24.47 35.14 25.58 26.02 29.38
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:34.95   1:52.06   1:46.85 1:34.95 2:01.28 1:55.40 1:53.92
Skewb Second round 19 5.77   7.14   5.77 6.70 9.14 7.65 7.07
First round 16 4.27   7.27   8.14 7.10 7.07 7.63 4.27
Square-1 Combined First round 12 18.99   21.77   25.00 23.80 21.22 20.30 18.99
Anirvin Iyengar    Australia
Anirvin Iyengar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.42   21.97   21.21 27.91 21.81 22.89 20.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.35   8.38   9.13 5.35 9.04 6.96 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:50.03     1:50.03 1:59.34
Megaminx Combined First round 34 2:56.50     3:34.88 2:56.50
Anthony Qi    Australia
Anthony Qi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.21   21.25   21.29 26.62 20.16 19.21 22.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.64   7.57   8.25 9.82 5.64 8.53 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Second round 41 1:30.98   1:48.37   2:22.23 1:59.88 1:32.64 1:52.58 1:30.98
Combined First round 46 1:26.72     1:33.75 1:26.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 35 34.01   35.25   34.31 34.70 42.88 34.01 36.74
Combined First round 35 26.59   34.65   32.12 26.59 34.84 36.99 40.09
Megaminx Combined First round 26 2:03.34     2:38.10 2:03.34
Pyraminx Second round 45 5.60   11.40   5.60 6.66 12.92 17.51 14.62
First round 43 8.49   11.14   9.34 13.07 16.11 11.00 8.49
Skewb Second round 36 6.34   11.59   13.22 6.34 10.26 12.51 12.01
First round 49 5.20   14.17   14.14 5.20 15.31 13.07 DNF
Anton Kraev    Australia
Anton Kraev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 16.28   17.68   17.94 18.52 16.28 17.36 17.74
First round 48 16.02   18.62   19.77 19.33 16.75 19.99 16.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 5.97   7.71   6.62 9.89 9.60 5.97 6.91
First round 48 3.92   6.03   7.00 9.38 5.12 5.98 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 59.32   1:13.04   59.32 1:04.18 1:15.70 1:19.46 1:19.25
Combined First round 40 1:05.41   1:13.83   1:07.28 1:32.05 1:05.41 1:19.17 1:15.05
Pyraminx Second round 13 3.37   6.48   5.45 6.28 3.37 7.72 9.59
First round 13 4.84   6.46   6.25 10.00 7.18 4.84 5.96
Skewb Second round 39 7.54   12.80   12.14 9.64 7.54 22.40 16.63
First round 38 6.15   11.35   11.60 6.15 11.81 12.31 10.65
Square-1 Combined First round 31 47.74     DNF 47.74
Antonio Fernandes Carvalho Vecoso    Brazil
Antonio Fernandes Carvalho Vecoso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 24.77   31.61   27.84 DNF 28.35 38.64 24.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 7.25   18.55   22.16 19.43 7.25 20.50 15.72
Pyraminx First round 68 14.59   18.00   21.36 24.50 16.58 16.07 14.59
Austin Rhodes    Australia
Austin Rhodes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 49.23   1:01.24   1:03.28 1:09.13 1:29.81 51.31 49.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 14.79   18.62   17.90 20.18 18.89 14.79 19.06
Ben Wakelin    Australia
Ben Wakelin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.65   15.69   13.65 14.58 14.32 18.17 19.19
First round 34 14.53   15.96   19.03 14.84 14.53 17.53 15.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.25   5.15   4.76 3.25 4.68 6.05 6.00
First round 34 3.46   5.26   6.32 3.46 4.80 6.48 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Second round 39 1:05.70   1:14.01   1:13.88 1:18.27 1:37.96 1:05.70 1:09.88
Combined First round 43 1:13.96     1:36.82 1:13.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:48.75     2:48.75 3:04.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 37 32.60   36.20   32.60 41.40 34.39 33.52 40.69
Combined First round 39 34.84   41.35   51.67 36.22 34.84 39.58 48.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 19.12     27.67 19.12
Megaminx Combined First round 23 1:59.72   2:04.40   2:02.84 1:59.72 2:05.56 2:15.23 2:04.79
Pyraminx Second round 36 6.19   9.16   11.78 6.19 7.76 11.93 7.93
First round 28 5.10   9.05   8.40 10.71 8.68 5.10 10.07
Skewb Final 2 3.47   4.41   4.52 4.38 4.33 3.47 6.11
Second round 3 2.80   4.49   5.11 3.76 4.61 5.39 2.80
First round 6 5.37   5.79   5.67 5.37 8.31 5.87 5.84
Square-1 Combined First round 33 53.41     DNF 53.41
Billy O'Loan    Australia
Billy O'Loan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 44.28   54.41   1:00.81 44.28 1:03.26 46.74 55.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 10.31   12.08   12.24 13.41 10.31 10.58 17.78
Pyraminx Second round 46 6.48   11.75   6.48 10.98 10.71 13.55 14.81
First round 46 11.26   12.05   13.27 12.03 12.38 11.26 11.73
Blaise Jackson    Australia
Blaise Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 21.63   23.67   21.63 21.92 23.94 27.90 25.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.19   7.04   6.76 10.02 6.19 6.82 7.53
Megaminx Combined First round 33 2:51.95     2:53.97 2:51.95
Pyraminx Second round 44 7.52   11.12   8.68 7.52 DNF 13.78 10.90
First round 47 11.51   12.20   11.83 12.54 15.31 12.22 11.51
Boris Stanish    Australia
Boris Stanish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 23.01   25.86   25.53 27.53 24.52 38.19 23.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 5.68   10.70   13.60 13.77 8.57 5.68 9.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:42.38     1:53.00 1:42.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 3:10.43     3:20.32 3:10.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 65 8.82   15.87   15.32 12.42 19.87 8.82 DNF
Skewb First round 80 24.02   44.87   24.02 55.11 51.27 28.22 DNF
Calven Lipec    Australia
Calven Lipec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 10.13   11.96   13.27 11.71 12.51 11.67 10.13
Second round 20 10.03   11.78   12.37 10.03 11.83 13.05 11.15
First round 29 8.70   13.71   8.70 13.99 15.36 14.92 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.67   3.58   3.81 3.58 2.67 4.64 3.34
First round 36 3.13   5.35   3.13 3.79 7.82 7.34 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 45.70   46.92   48.97 45.70 59.61 45.99 45.80
Combined First round 12 35.86   43.87   47.80 45.27 49.41 35.86 38.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:31.80   1:41.57   1:50.66 1:31.80 1:36.12 1:52.72 1:37.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:07.24   3:20.44   3:45.50 3:07.24 3:08.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 5:04.52   5:19.55   5:44.18 5:09.96 5:04.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 53   DNF   DNF 53 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 20.67   26.36   28.13 37.12 24.51 20.67 26.44
Combined First round 24 23.96   25.73   25.20 23.96 40.10 26.44 25.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 25.64     33.05 25.64
Megaminx Combined First round 21 1:50.75   1:55.45   1:51.88 1:50.75 1:55.08 1:59.38 2:10.65
Pyraminx Second round 20 3.50   7.36   5.20 3.50 6.50 11.41 10.37
First round 22 5.35   8.54   8.62 18.19 5.85 11.14 5.35
Skewb Second round 18 4.81   7.11   7.15 7.93 4.81 7.96 6.25
First round 12 3.98   6.98   10.75 3.98 6.49 7.24 7.20
Square-1 Combined First round 13 18.96   22.00   28.75 18.96 24.76 21.52 19.73
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.08   8.92   8.08 8.88 8.28 9.59 10.46
Semi Final 6 8.15   9.15   9.48 8.15 8.44 9.53 11.24
Second round 7 8.92   9.86   11.08 9.80 8.92 10.83 8.95
First round 18 9.72   11.73   10.94 9.72 13.40 11.68 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.37   2.02   1.37 2.22 2.28 1.57 2.31
Second round 2 1.43   2.63   2.07 1.43 3.46 4.86 2.35
First round 2 2.04   2.52   2.10 4.11 3.23 2.23 2.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 3:29.73   3:30.11   3:30.83 3:29.73 3:29.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 5:55.09   6:13.03   5:55.09 6:28.75 6:15.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 26   DNF   34 26 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 15.52   20.21   20.90 23.02 15.52 18.68 21.04
Combined First round 21 17.61   24.08   25.96 23.16 17.61 23.99 25.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 22.19     22.19 DNS
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:24.13   1:48.22   2:06.57 1:37.25 1:24.13 1:40.84 2:15.23
Casey Mathieson    Australia
Casey Mathieson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 34.02   40.27   42.61 43.12 35.09 34.02 1:18.43
Casper Appelberg    Australia
Casper Appelberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.73   15.50   15.54 16.99 14.44 16.52 10.73
First round 27 12.11   13.16   13.66 16.65 13.42 12.40 12.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.59   4.70   3.59 4.32 4.63 6.95 5.15
First round 47 5.02   5.81   5.78 6.15 8.52 5.51 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 47.42   50.36   53.59 47.42 50.46 52.04 48.57
Combined First round 29 51.05   56.17   53.28 56.92 51.05 58.30 59.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:53.09   1:59.61   2:12.97 1:53.09 2:01.67 1:58.50 1:58.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 36 24.80   35.47   35.64 24.80 42.17 31.63 39.15
Combined First round 38 32.60   38.78   35.54 32.60 53.27 36.48 44.32
Pyraminx Second round 26 4.88   8.06   4.88 7.06 8.86 8.26 12.86
First round 29 6.43   9.47   16.01 11.75 8.32 6.43 8.34
Square-1 Combined First round 25 39.55     DNF 39.55
Christian Foyle    Australia
Christian Foyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 10.48   10.75   10.89 10.48 10.52 10.84 11.85
Second round 13 9.75   10.47   13.08 10.07 9.93 9.75 11.41
First round 21 9.41   12.02   9.41 13.82 12.04 10.41 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.59   5.05   5.81 4.34 2.59 8.17 4.99
Second round 12 2.93   3.57   2.93 4.96 3.64 3.46 3.60
First round 9 2.94   3.55   2.94 3.63 6.36 3.25 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 37.59   43.86   46.23 37.59 44.17 48.48 41.18
Combined First round 7 37.73   39.88   45.39 39.14 38.34 42.16 37.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:13.96   1:24.31   1:13.96 1:23.19 1:27.34 1:26.44 1:23.31
Combined First round 7 1:12.68   1:25.49   1:27.35 1:37.96 1:19.88 1:12.68 1:29.23
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:40.72   3:03.54   2:40.72 3:12.55 3:17.35
Combined First round 8 2:49.86   3:02.60   3:19.62 2:58.33 2:49.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 4:43.96   4:48.95   4:55.31 4:47.58 4:43.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 7:31.07   DNF   7:31.07 DNF DNS
First round 12 4:44.55   DNF   DNF 4:44.55 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.73   21.05   24.86 20.48 24.69 16.73 17.99
Second round 7 15.39   18.08   17.09 18.29 15.39 19.24 18.86
Combined First round 16 20.02   21.61   20.02 21.37 20.03 23.43 25.76
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:17.74   1:32.50   1:17.74 1:36.39 1:47.63 1:26.60 1:34.50
Square-1 Combined First round 19 28.16   36.62   40.46 28.16 33.82 38.13 37.90
Christopher Beckman    Australia
Christopher Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 52.73   1:09.18   52.73 1:03.39 1:04.13 DNF 1:20.03
Cisco Morales    Australia
Cisco Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.23   17.29   18.01 16.20 17.66 18.48 15.23
First round 46 15.69   18.43   16.16 19.89 20.64 19.23 15.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.84   4.99   5.72 5.05 3.84 6.41 4.20
First round 39 3.78   5.48   6.03 5.08 5.33 7.22 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:27.99     1:27.99 1:40.24
Conor Sullivan    Australia
Conor Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 19.66   22.68   22.18 23.57 22.28 19.66 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 3.81   6.03   5.93 6.47 5.70 7.29 3.81
First round 41 4.50   5.51   5.20 5.46 4.50 8.13 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 1:03.14   1:05.02   1:06.39 1:03.55 1:05.12 1:06.69 1:03.14
Combined First round 36 57.27   1:02.66   57.27 1:06.63 1:00.50 1:08.08 1:00.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 40 38.41   39.68   DNF 39.50 40.12 38.41 39.43
Combined First round 42 33.41   44.85   33.41 43.85 54.75 35.94 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 14 5.32   6.50   5.32 6.15 8.22 6.24 7.10
First round 14 4.81   6.62   8.15 9.15 4.81 6.21 5.49
Skewb Final 7 5.11   5.58   5.47 7.87 6.12 5.11 5.16
Second round 9 3.94   5.56   6.93 3.94 4.00 5.76 9.06
First round 13 3.09   7.05   8.68 3.09 7.08 6.33 7.73
Square-1 Combined First round 24 33.40     37.95 33.40
Cooper Beckman    Australia
Cooper Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 45.20   52.94   46.54 1:00.04 1:01.14 45.20 52.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 10.42   DNF   10.42 DNF DNF 16.51 16.70
Pyraminx First round 53 11.28   13.14   11.28 15.27 16.02 12.28 11.86
Dali Shaw    Australia
Dali Shaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 20.36   25.35   25.72 20.36 23.18 28.11 27.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 7.23   9.38   7.23 11.84 10.60 8.78 8.76
Pyraminx First round 62 12.58   14.83   14.74 14.91 14.85 20.38 12.58
Skewb Second round 26 7.50   9.55   7.50 8.25 10.63 12.96 9.78
First round 36 9.54   10.71   9.54 10.88 10.05 11.86 11.20
Daniel Nyborg    Portugal
Daniel Nyborg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 23.58   28.96   28.22 34.61 24.63 23.58 34.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 13.33   26.88   31.56 13.97 13.33 DNF 35.11
Pyraminx Second round 49 9.65   13.41   11.57 9.65 16.13 15.48 13.17
First round 48 8.28   12.22   13.86 15.83 8.28 9.87 12.94
Daniel Panettieri    Australia
Daniel Panettieri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 57.95   1:10.22   1:12.27 57.95 DNF 1:12.63 1:05.76
Darby Lee    Australia
Darby Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.81   13.01   13.07 10.81 15.07 14.67 11.29
First round 32 13.45   14.60   13.72 15.79 13.45 DNF 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 3.64   5.46   6.13 4.68 5.58 7.23 3.64
First round 17 3.19   4.22   3.19 5.80 4.97 4.17 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 46.67   49.33   49.59 50.96 47.44 1:03.82 46.67
Combined First round 21 41.43   47.64   48.96 51.73 49.49 44.48 41.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:21.57   1:44.74   1:32.90 1:46.99 1:59.43 1:54.32 1:21.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:32.39   DNF   2:41.93 DNF 2:32.39
Combined First round 7 2:56.10   2:57.46   2:56.10 2:59.22 2:57.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:07.92   4:21.13   4:33.91 4:07.92 4:21.56
Combined First round 6 4:10.56   4:17.68   4:13.81 4:28.66 4:10.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:19.21   DNF   2:19.21 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 57   DNF   57 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 43 16.70   DNF   19.14 DNF 19.94 16.70 DNF
Combined First round 25 22.67   26.91   24.25 24.69 31.78 22.67 39.49
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 6.76   9.48   8.87 10.25 6.76 DNF 9.32
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:27.48   1:38.29   1:42.57 1:34.67 1:27.48 1:37.63 1:52.82
Pyraminx First round 81 12.59   DNF   27.67 12.59 DNF DNS DNS
Skewb Final 8 4.18   5.75   4.76 6.07 8.01 4.18 6.42
Second round 12 5.69   6.32   6.65 6.41 7.76 5.69 5.91
First round 9 2.90   6.25   5.56 2.90 8.25 7.52 5.67
Square-1 Combined First round 9 15.01   17.62   15.01 46.80 16.26 19.59 17.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 9:47     2/2 9:47
Darcy Way    Australia
Darcy Way
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.09   11.27   11.40 10.99 13.23 11.42 10.09
Semi Final 12 10.01   10.58   10.90 10.36 10.01 13.62 10.49
Second round 23 9.56   12.11   13.59 9.56 11.16 11.57 15.86
First round 14 9.97   11.21   11.30 12.38 11.32 11.01 9.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.76   4.31   4.58 4.23 5.77 4.13 3.76
First round 19 3.79   4.26   5.45 4.62 3.79 4.03 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 45.62   50.83   49.63 54.54 53.34 49.51 45.62
Combined First round 20 42.71   47.22   45.42 42.71 48.96 53.14 47.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:36.79   1:47.23   1:40.52 1:46.50 2:05.75 1:54.66 1:36.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 2:57.77   3:14.94   3:13.45 2:57.77 3:33.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 5:06.15   6:39.43   5:15.91 5:06.15 9:36.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 20.86   23.28   20.86 23.79 23.72 32.22 22.34
Combined First round 20 19.82   23.42   19.82 26.23 21.51 22.52 29.80
Megaminx Final 5 1:09.36   1:18.36   1:21.45 1:09.36 1:18.31 1:15.32 1:25.53
Combined First round 6 1:18.12   1:24.55   1:18.12 1:25.70 1:24.14 1:25.12 1:24.39
Pyraminx Second round 16 5.07   6.81   5.07 6.72 5.74 8.90 7.97
First round 40 8.47   10.70   13.16 15.67 9.14 8.47 9.80
Skewb Second round 24 7.65   9.15   12.65 9.55 8.67 9.23 7.65
First round 29 7.30   9.70   9.13 7.30 10.34 9.64 10.71
Square-1 Combined First round 26 39.72     58.49 39.72
David Edwards    Australia
David Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.02   21.21   21.31 26.56 19.02 21.72 20.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 3.95   9.40   12.46 10.10 9.13 8.96 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:32.11     1:32.11 2:08.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:52.63     3:15.35 2:52.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 22 9:41.83     9:41.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 52   DNF   DNF 56 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 43.28     43.28 45.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 26.80     26.80 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 36 3:05.35     3:05.35 3:45.20
Pyraminx First round 71 12.59   20.46   22.75 20.89 27.81 12.59 17.75
Skewb First round 67 16.93   24.08   28.08 27.01 23.42 21.82 16.93
David Epstein    Australia
David Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.26   9.33   9.50 10.16 8.34 10.69 8.26
Semi Final 7 8.57   9.39   8.57 10.10 11.43 8.77 9.31
Second round 6 9.32   9.82   11.20 9.32 9.62 9.77 10.06
First round 5 8.58   8.99   9.27 9.04 8.58 8.67 10.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.14   2.53   2.41 2.14 2.63 3.65 2.54
Second round 6 2.31   3.22   3.04 3.60 2.31 4.00 3.01
First round 1 1.89   2.35   1.89 1.98 3.13 2.70 2.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.26   41.02   41.52 47.06 41.77 38.26 39.78
Second round 10 39.40   40.86   41.42 39.40 40.68 40.49 48.74
Combined First round 19 39.92   46.40   46.89 49.82 42.48 52.37 39.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:46.99   1:57.86   1:46.99 1:56.05 1:51.00 2:14.42 2:06.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 3:47.92   3:54.82   3:50.16 4:06.39 3:47.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 47.04   DNF   DNF DNF 47.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.00   19.53   15.00 19.84 22.01 19.94 18.81
Second round 12 15.09   19.69   26.43 22.48 16.88 15.09 19.71
Combined First round 15 19.37   21.31   19.37 25.32 20.09 22.88 20.96
Megaminx Combined First round 24 1:54.83   2:12.45   1:54.83 2:14.69 2:22.45 2:25.96 2:00.20
Pyraminx First round 8 3.88   5.19   5.42 4.90 5.25 3.88 6.01
Skewb First round 27 4.63   9.48   8.82 4.63 7.81 11.81 12.70
Square-1 Final 3 10.66   12.27   DNF 11.50 12.19 10.66 13.12
Combined First round 3 8.58   11.35   8.58 11.72 9.08 DNF 13.24
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
David Pearce    Australia
David Pearce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.48   9.49   10.31 10.29 7.48 9.31 8.87
Semi Final 11 9.00   10.44   10.79 9.78 9.00 10.90 10.75
Second round 12 8.80   10.46   10.35 10.31 10.72 8.80 13.62
First round 4 8.41   8.89   DNF 8.41 9.65 8.62 8.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.56   3.62   3.72 5.42 2.56 4.09 3.05
First round 10 3.09   3.56   3.18 3.92 5.36 3.09 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.54   38.17   35.54 40.89 36.22 40.58 37.72
Second round 1 33.75   36.22   36.67 35.12 36.88 46.32 33.75
Combined First round 2 34.87   37.73   35.33 34.87 39.81 40.75 38.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:19.77   1:22.68   1:28.60 1:19.77 1:21.03 1:26.40 1:20.60
Combined First round 10 1:22.98   1:29.41   1:36.81 1:22.98 1:26.20 1:37.36 1:25.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 2:57.27   3:04.94   3:17.76 2:57.27 2:59.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 48.99   DNF   DNF 48.99 DNF
Second round 2 45.47   49.88   46.91 45.47 57.25
First round 2 39.46   DNF   DNF 39.46 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 32   DNF   32 DNF 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.10   14.88   11.10 15.64 14.03 14.98 16.74
Second round 2 11.55   15.87   16.31 11.55 19.26 16.31 14.99
Combined First round 7 14.73   18.68   20.83 14.73 19.36 17.45 19.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 20.06     21.11 20.06
Pyraminx Final 3 2.68   3.79   3.79 2.68 3.95 13.58 3.63
Second round 2 2.38   2.98   2.76 4.22 2.38 2.52 3.67
First round 4 2.24   4.61   4.15 7.09 2.24 DNF 2.59
Skewb Final 12 5.82   7.02   7.92 8.25 5.82 6.10 7.05
Second round 10 4.92   5.69   6.30 4.92 5.65 5.12 8.73
First round 11 3.75   6.49   5.55 3.75 7.42 6.49 8.59
Square-1 Combined First round 18 24.17   34.28   24.65 49.86 28.32 24.17 50.70
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/16 58:55     10/16 58:55
Divnoor Bajwa    Australia
Divnoor Bajwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 9.34   11.33   12.85 9.41 13.88 11.72 9.34
Second round 9 8.16   10.05   14.51 8.81 8.16 10.49 10.84
First round 13 9.64   11.04   9.64 10.53 11.64 13.49 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.79   4.45   5.04 4.19 3.79 5.62 4.13
First round 37 2.38   5.41   2.38 6.04 6.08 5.39 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 41.04   50.76   49.94 1:01.78 46.65 55.70 41.04
Combined First round 26 47.52   53.27   47.52 58.25 52.81 49.93 57.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 15.85   23.52   32.32 20.97 17.28 15.85 38.98
Combined First round 8 18.71   19.68   21.02 26.82 18.71 18.94 19.08
Pyraminx Second round 43 8.05   10.84   10.66 12.47 9.40 8.05 17.90
First round 34 7.72   10.04   14.61 8.13 12.20 7.72 9.79
Skewb First round 53 11.86   15.84   11.86 14.40 13.78 19.34 20.63
Square-1 Combined First round 15 22.46   28.96   27.33 42.33 31.08 28.48 22.46
Edward Nguyen    Australia
Edward Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 28.78   35.59   39.43 33.15 28.78 37.30 36.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 12.21   12.75   12.27 12.40 12.21 13.58 16.30
Eizen Manansala    Australia
Eizen Manansala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.17   19.32   18.74 28.21 20.43 17.17 18.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.80   5.26   5.55 5.32 7.92 4.80 4.91
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.34   21.59   22.34 22.64 24.23 19.80 19.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.28   8.62   6.28 7.64 9.49 9.08 9.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:40.35     1:40.35 1:42.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 3:07.87     3:07.87 3:09.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 49   DNF   DNF 60 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 1:13.62     DNF 1:13.62
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 27 7.12   8.24   7.12 8.12 7.73 8.88 20.18
First round 38 8.79   10.49   9.79 11.68 15.71 8.79 9.99
Skewb First round 68 14.09   24.31   23.33 14.09 30.22 19.38 36.60
Emmet Hobbs    Australia
Emmet Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 18.92   22.89   24.20 23.42 21.04 18.92 25.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 6.86   9.32   6.86 6.96 12.15 DNF 8.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:54.80     DNF 1:54.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 62   DNF   62 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 42 37.58   46.70   57.03 42.01 37.58 DNF 41.05
Combined First round 43 40.38     40.38 54.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 33.20     33.20 DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 2.56   3.68   4.59 2.56 5.96 2.89 3.55
Second round 4 2.02   3.69   2.23 3.47 2.02 5.38 DNF
First round 6 3.19   4.71   4.85 7.34 3.47 3.19 5.81
Skewb Second round 27 3.28   9.76   7.16 3.28 14.92 11.17 10.96
First round 47 11.49   13.64   11.76 16.17 15.37 11.49 13.79
Square-1 Combined First round 32 52.11     DNF 52.11
Enrong Zhang    China
Enrong Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 35.86   36.97   36.80 35.91 38.19 35.86 40.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 8.54   12.99   14.37 8.54 14.22 22.98 10.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 2:15.97     2:15.97 DNF
Pyraminx First round 64 12.44   15.53   15.08 12.44 16.97 16.54 14.96
Skewb First round 73 16.15   27.69   34.38 16.15 26.14 25.57 31.36
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.22   16.19   16.61 14.70 17.71 17.27 14.22
First round 40 14.93   17.14   17.89 20.21 15.63 14.93 17.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.76   7.80   6.53 DNF 4.76 6.21 10.66
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 51.94   59.78   56.63 1:07.90 1:00.64 1:02.06 51.94
Combined First round 28 50.36   55.99   52.43 59.56 55.99 50.36 1:02.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:44.66   1:50.19   1:44.66 1:50.53 1:49.48 1:50.56 2:03.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 3:10.03   3:18.41   3:10.03 3:19.30 3:25.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 5:13.65   5:15.10   5:16.72 5:14.94 5:13.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Second round 7 4:08.37   DNF   DNF 4:08.37 DNS
First round 10 3:56.71   DNF   DNF 3:56.71 DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 42   DNF   44 DNF 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 22.24   28.66   30.58 22.24 25.34 30.95 30.06
Combined First round 26 24.49   26.98   26.02 30.59 27.47 27.44 24.49
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:39.40   1:49.64   1:45.29 2:07.27 1:39.40 1:47.64 1:55.98
Pyraminx Second round 28 5.59   8.35   5.59 7.60 9.60 7.84 10.28
First round 26 7.67   8.87   8.61 10.15 7.86 7.67 12.16
Skewb Second round 15 4.56   6.88   6.69 4.56 6.75 7.20 7.31
First round 18 5.98   7.34   8.11 5.98 6.90 7.02 14.02
Ethan Stevens    Australia
Ethan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.14   9.16   14.54 7.14 9.22 8.65 9.61
Semi Final 4 8.18   8.99   8.85 8.18 9.00 9.84 9.12
Second round 2 7.68   9.12   9.42 10.19 7.75 10.35 7.68
First round 3 7.58   8.85   7.58 8.33 11.07 8.90 9.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.49   3.20   2.49 6.32 2.73 3.33 3.55
Second round 5 2.29   3.02   3.16 4.27 2.29 2.65 3.24
First round 4 2.11   2.76   2.56 3.08 2.65 3.88 2.11
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 35.62   43.79   45.97 48.39 35.62 41.65 43.75
Combined First round 9 33.48   41.35   40.08 33.48 41.60 DNF 42.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:14.29   1:25.38   1:14.29 1:25.58 1:18.87 1:31.68 1:33.10
Combined First round 9 1:21.94   1:27.31   1:32.52 1:25.47 1:23.95 1:21.94 1:38.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 2:59.14   3:11.85   3:07.56 3:28.84 2:59.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 6:19.43     6:19.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 39   DNF   DNF 39 68
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 18.26   19.73   25.36 18.26 19.52 19.40 20.28
Combined First round 12 16.33   20.55   16.33 22.67 19.29 21.36 20.99
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:25.18   1:42.01   1:39.54 1:43.78 2:15.99 1:25.18 1:42.72
Pyraminx Final 1 2.50   3.30   3.05 2.77 5.39 2.50 4.08
Second round 1 1.92   2.69   OcR 1.92 2.41 2.12 3.80 3.55
First round 1 2.69   2.94   OcR 3.25 2.83 2.85 3.13 2.69
Skewb Second round 14 4.97   6.41   5.32 4.97 10.25 6.15 7.75
First round 21 5.28   7.97   7.58 8.59 7.79 5.28 8.55
Square-1 Final 6 9.89   14.83   12.43 9.89 15.06 17.74 17.01
Combined First round 6 11.62   14.43   16.30 17.16 11.62 12.04 14.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/6 47:24     3/6 47:24
Ethan Vellu    Australia
Ethan Vellu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.05   15.00   14.81 16.84 15.39 14.80 13.05
First round 37 13.65   16.47   16.06 13.65 17.11 16.36 16.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.06   5.48   5.08 4.06 5.24 6.13 9.51
First round 29 3.13   5.02   4.43 3.13 5.41 5.21 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 55.83   59.15   57.23 1:19.00 1:02.35 57.87 55.83
Combined First round 31 55.10   56.82   55.42 56.48 58.56 1:00.99 55.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 39 31.71   39.40   32.24 43.40 31.71 DNF 42.56
Combined First round 41 28.97   43.99   57.47 39.34 1:01.85 28.97 35.16
Skewb First round 57 6.90   17.52   28.29 6.90 15.15 18.52 18.88
Evan Beltsis    Australia
Evan Beltsis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.78   20.24   20.97 19.23 21.50 16.78 20.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.01   6.44   DNF 3.01 5.42 6.58 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:37.04     1:38.30 1:37.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 1:16.16     1:29.83 1:16.16
Pyraminx Second round 33 7.05   8.93   7.95 7.05 8.27 10.57 12.32
First round 37 7.24   10.26   16.53 7.24 10.23 10.65 9.91
Skewb First round 65 14.48   22.04   18.18 14.48 21.28 26.66 DNF
Fletcher Cutting    Australia
Fletcher Cutting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.28   18.12   15.28 22.30 17.74 17.19 19.43
First round 41 15.49   17.43   18.11 18.51 16.87 17.32 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.19   4.58   6.48 4.19 5.08 4.31 4.34
First round 28 2.70   4.86   4.65 5.00 6.13 4.92 2.70
4x4x4 Cube Second round 36 52.78   1:06.58   1:02.57 1:15.98 1:04.47 52.78 1:12.70
Combined First round 30 45.25   56.19   56.02 58.30 57.98 54.56 45.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:31.20     2:31.20 2:35.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 28 4:57.68     4:57.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 7:06.42     7:06.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43   45.67   50 44 43
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 10.63   DNF   12.10 10.63 DNF 11.19 DNF
Skewb Second round 20 7.09   7.68   7.09 7.76 9.71 7.87 7.41
First round 23 6.99   8.78   9.01 6.99 9.33 10.85 8.01
Gabe Dahdouh    Australia
Gabe Dahdouh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 27.01   32.40   36.82 32.57 27.01 33.98 30.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 9.48   17.50   14.59 25.12 16.68 21.23 9.48
Pyraminx First round 63 9.07   15.49   16.50 9.07 17.18 12.78 24.03
Skewb First round 61 8.75   20.83   20.64 31.89 21.41 20.44 8.75
George Pelham    Australia
George Pelham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.08   10.37   9.08 11.08 10.20 10.91 10.00
Semi Final 9 9.41   10.20   10.24 10.29 11.94 9.41 10.08
Second round 11 9.57   10.44   10.12 10.63 9.57 10.58 11.67
First round 12 9.08   10.82   10.81 10.80 10.98 9.08 10.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 2.26   5.63   11.27 2.26 5.84 7.26 3.80
First round 16 3.94   4.08   4.18 4.12 5.20 3.95 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 43.98   49.80   49.76 46.76 56.98 52.88 43.98
Combined First round 22 40.41   47.83   51.55 42.52 49.43 54.75 40.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:35.12   1:47.24   1:40.47 1:51.04 1:50.22 1:35.12 2:01.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 3:14.21   3:31.08   3:14.21 3:20.77 3:58.26
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:09.15   5:22.87   5:28.70 5:09.15 5:30.75
Combined First round 8 4:39.00   4:48.84   4:39.00 4:51.64 4:55.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 43   DNF   43 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.07   20.19   23.06 19.59 19.16 18.07 21.83
Second round 11 18.44   19.59   20.32 18.44 18.76 19.69 25.70
Combined First round 14 17.07   20.72   17.07 20.73 20.50 23.44 20.94
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:22.90   1:46.23   1:22.90 1:47.09 1:42.85 1:48.76 2:07.73
Square-1 Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Hamish William Norman    Australia
Hamish William Norman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 23.56   27.71   37.32 23.56 25.02 27.72 30.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.27   7.95   7.45 7.27 8.20 11.51 8.21
Pyraminx Second round 25 6.64   7.88   7.45 6.64 7.44 9.76 8.76
First round 17 6.77   6.99   6.78 11.62 7.38 6.80 6.77
Skewb Second round 43 8.35   14.25   15.06 12.84 15.04 8.35 14.86
First round 25 5.06   9.20   8.23 11.56 9.41 9.97 5.06
Harrison Ellis    Australia
Harrison Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.61   21.45   21.57 27.89 19.61 21.63 21.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.67   7.75   6.48 9.51 7.30 5.67 9.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:51.62     2:02.23 1:51.62
Harry McEvoy    Australia
Harry McEvoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.35   21.36   19.80 24.31 22.84 17.35 21.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 8.25   9.22   8.55 13.09 8.30 10.80 8.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:01.99     2:01.99 2:02.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 3:25.92     DNF 3:25.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 42.43     42.43 56.24
Pyraminx First round 67 11.87   16.90   17.72 11.87 13.75 28.48 19.23
Skewb First round 63 12.60   21.13   12.60 29.98 25.62 16.95 20.83
Harry Niewand    Australia
Harry Niewand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 37.98   51.55   51.30 1:00.73 42.61 37.98 1:20.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 8.01   16.32   17.22 DNF 20.30 11.44 8.01
Pyraminx First round 74 16.99   22.14   30.31 DNF 19.06 17.04 16.99
Skewb First round 54 11.98   16.24   18.63 11.98 15.08 18.56 15.09
Harry Price    Australia
Harry Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.13   16.68   16.10 17.20 16.73 18.14 14.13
First round 49 14.79   18.71   DNF 19.65 17.00 14.79 19.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.40   5.33   5.67 6.72 3.40 8.53 3.61
First round 46 2.42   5.80   6.02 5.12 2.42 6.54 6.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 34 27.06   34.19   35.06 32.65 34.86 27.06 35.73
Combined First round 34 28.56   33.07   32.69 37.91 39.19 28.62 28.56
Pyraminx Second round 29 7.34   8.43   7.39 7.34 8.67 9.24 12.48
First round 33 6.62   9.94   13.96 10.27 10.32 6.62 9.24
Skewb Second round 29 8.30   10.40   13.12 10.28 8.30 10.74 10.17
First round 31 7.08   9.89   16.15 10.99 7.52 11.17 7.08
Herman Mitin    Australia
Herman Mitin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 21.80   26.12   21.80 28.84 23.53 33.99 26.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.49   9.14   9.32 6.49 10.09 10.77 8.00
Skewb First round 56 6.82   17.01   12.84 26.25 DNF 11.95 6.82
Jack Beckett    Australia
Jack Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.48   9.10   8.98 9.30 8.48 9.29 9.03
Semi Final 2 6.71   8.66   10.93 7.40 6.71 7.66 10.94
Second round 4 8.22   9.43   8.22 9.37 9.65 11.16 9.26
First round 2 8.06   8.84   12.78 8.68 9.12 8.71 8.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.33   3.12   3.50 2.96 3.50 2.90 2.33
Second round 11 2.12   3.57   6.15 2.12 2.20 6.26 2.36
First round 11 2.59   3.57   2.97 2.59 4.30 3.45 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 41.40   47.24   51.38 44.67 49.44 47.61 41.40
Combined First round 11 34.04   43.24   45.33 47.60 42.61 34.04 41.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:37.80   1:59.21   1:37.80 2:04.64 2:11.05 2:24.36 1:41.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 27 4:49.20     4:49.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 35   DNF   DNS 35 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 14.76   19.80   19.18 19.74 20.49 14.76 21.49
Combined First round 13 16.49   20.68   16.49 21.37 20.87 19.81 21.46
Megaminx Combined First round 25 1:43.11   2:25.78   2:34.82 1:43.11 2:48.14 1:59.20 2:43.31
Pyraminx Second round 30 6.82   8.56   8.39 7.93 11.28 6.82 9.36
First round 15 4.27   6.72   6.17 10.82 7.99 4.27 5.99
Skewb Second round 22 5.64   8.18   8.58 5.64 6.38 13.61 9.58
First round 15 3.80   7.26   4.99 6.86 DNF 9.92 3.80
Square-1 Combined First round 27 41.33     41.33 54.96
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 9.70   10.73   9.70 10.99 10.40 10.80 11.91
Second round 18 10.63   11.58   10.63 11.76 11.79 11.18 13.05
First round 33 10.20   14.66   12.75 DNF 19.95 10.20 11.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.66   4.40   4.65 5.77 4.08 4.47 2.66
First round 18 2.11   4.24   4.40 5.86 2.11 5.83 2.49
4x4