Melbourne Cube Days 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-12-8~9  Australia, Melbourne, Victoria Melbourne Cube Days 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Tommy Kiprillis 7.24  Jayden McNeill 7.79  Jode Brewster 8.13
 2x2x2 Cube  Will Gurnett 1.94  Cameron Stollery 1.96  Jayden McNeill 2.31
 4x4x4 Cube  Jayden McNeill 30.64  Tomoya Firman 30.64  Tommy Kiprillis 30.64
 5x5x5 Cube  Jayden McNeill 1:01.64  Tomoya Firman 1:06.91  Tommy Kiprillis 1:07.34
 6x6x6 Cube  Jayden McNeill 2:09.21  Tomoya Firman 2:14.60  Quan Nguyen 2:23.17
 7x7x7 Cube  Quan Nguyen 3:19.48  Jayden McNeill 3:23.74  Tomoya Firman 3:38.10
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 20.00  Tomoya Firman 24.94  Jayden McNeill 59.40
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Tommy Kiprillis 13.72  Jayden McNeill 14.38  Will Gurnett 15.78
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Tomoya Firman 1:58.00  Lennon Hughes 10:37.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Lennon Hughes 5/6 35:32  Tam Quan 3/3 13:15  Jack Cai 12/21 1:00:00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 7.22   7.99    Australia 7.90 9.05 7.22 7.39 8.67
2 Jayden McNeill 7.29   8.38    Australia 7.29 8.87 9.13 8.37 7.91
3 Riley Dexter 8.48   8.78    Australia 8.94 8.58 8.48 8.82 DNF
4 Jack Beckett 8.12   9.24    Australia 9.59 9.32 10.32 8.12 8.82
5 Andy Gong 8.61   9.33    Australia 9.02 9.20 8.61 9.78 11.34
6 David Epstein 9.00   9.56    Australia 9.45 10.23 9.01 11.77 9.00
7 Tomoya Firman 8.35   9.67    Australia 8.35 8.54 10.44 11.37 10.03
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 7.94   9.90    Australia 10.82 7.94 9.33 10.67 9.70
9 Will Gurnett 8.31   9.90    Australia 9.77 9.63 8.31 10.29 13.49
10 Quan Nguyen 8.83   10.07    Australia 12.59 10.66 9.76 8.83 9.80
11 Jode Brewster 9.29   10.40    Australia 11.43 10.83 9.29 11.05 9.33
12 Thomas Bradshaw 8.34   10.46    Australia 10.73 10.45 10.21 11.60 8.34
13 Caleb Tay 8.84   10.75    Australia 10.41 12.54 8.84 13.23 9.29
14 Cameron Stollery 7.76   11.22    Australia 13.71 7.76 10.12 13.75 9.84
15 Lennon Hughes 10.89   11.29    Australia 11.16 10.89 11.08 11.63 12.45
16 George Pelham 8.55   11.35    Australia 10.68 8.55 11.61 11.75 13.85
17 Myles Jarman 10.57   11.90    Australia 13.89 11.37 10.57 11.63 12.69
18 Divnoor Bajwa 9.15   11.92    Australia 9.15 11.54 11.96 12.27 15.23
19 Mannessah Kani 11.74   12.20    Australia 13.65 11.81 12.01 12.77 11.74
20 Tam Quan 11.67   12.53    Australia 13.17 13.84 12.67 11.67 11.75
21 Sean Tran 10.90   13.00    Australia 10.90 15.39 12.79 11.48 14.74
22 Calven Lipec 9.67   13.08    Australia 12.94 16.59 14.84 11.47 9.67
23 Kieran Murphy 10.47   13.59    Australia 13.29 13.69 10.47 13.78 18.49
24 Zach Amiridis 11.75   13.64    Australia 13.72 13.63 13.82 11.75 13.58
25 Michael Alexander 10.78   13.70    Australia 14.06 10.78 14.07 12.96 15.39
26 Matthew Flay 11.32   14.71    Australia 15.53 14.64 11.32 14.04 15.45
27 Casper Appelberg 12.50   14.75    Australia 19.35 13.28 15.54 12.50 15.42
28 Swami Srinivasan 12.96   14.77    Australia 14.69 15.18 14.44 12.96 19.66
29 Edward Hollingdale 14.03   14.90    Australia 14.62 15.33 14.76 14.03 15.78
30 Lachlan Ho 13.99   15.09    Australia 15.32 13.99 14.09 15.86 16.10
31 Alan Ma 14.38   15.27    Australia 18.91 14.89 14.48 16.44 14.38
32 Jack Cai 11.76   15.36    Australia 14.58 DNF 16.62 14.88 11.76
33 Patrick Game 14.23   15.51    Australia 14.93 15.25 16.36 18.50 14.23
34 Justin Chang 14.70   15.88    China 17.24 14.70 15.21 16.17 16.26
35 Darby Lee 12.84   16.71    Australia 17.61 12.84 18.08 14.44 28.17
36 Jordan Minter 16.17   17.15    Australia 18.23 16.17 16.73 20.23 16.49
37 Jenny Jian (简紫涵) 14.04   17.29    China 20.20 16.92 14.74 21.37 14.04
38 Harry Price 15.01   17.30    Australia 17.63 18.29 15.01 18.44 15.99
39 Aaron Nicholas 13.23   17.33    Australia DNF 16.47 13.23 18.03 17.50
40 Rohan Singh 13.16   17.60    Malaysia 16.43 13.16 19.36 23.42 17.01
41 Ethan Pride 16.23   17.69    Australia 17.62 16.23 17.75 19.97 17.70
42 Ben Wakelin 16.46   17.71    Australia 16.56 16.46 22.19 17.23 19.35
43 Samuel Brown 15.64   17.96    Australia 15.64 DNF 16.91 18.12 18.86
44 Max Jian (简驰原) 15.84   18.12    China 16.40 15.84 20.76 19.21 18.74
45 Daniel Collins 13.79   18.23    New Zealand 23.14 16.36 23.36 15.20 13.79
46 Leo Chapman 17.42   18.32    Australia 17.70 19.60 17.67 23.78 17.42
47 Tyler Weickhardt 13.20   18.38    Australia 25.34 18.22 14.89 13.20 22.03
48 Eizen Manansala 16.82   18.75    Australia 18.94 16.82 17.47 19.83 24.45
49 Stefan Nikolovski 16.62   19.20    Australia 21.95 29.53 17.60 18.05 16.62
50 Alex Bird 17.87   19.36    Australia 20.32 18.18 19.59 17.87 20.74
51 Lucas McKinnon 16.50   19.37    Australia 16.50 16.99 DNF 20.40 20.72
52 Roshan Jivanjee 16.72   19.74    Australia 18.62 19.56 21.29 16.72 21.04
53 David Edwards 14.44   20.11    Australia 21.23 14.44 22.91 19.10 19.99
54 Stanley Chen 16.86   20.30    Australia 19.99 31.29 18.09 22.81 16.86
55 Anthony Qi 18.48   20.37    Australia 20.78 18.48 19.34 20.99 26.26
56 Conor Sullivan 18.93   20.67    Australia 20.11 19.19 22.72 18.93 26.71
57 Kabir Chaudhry 17.74   20.70    Australia 23.21 18.39 17.74 DNF 20.51
58 Tim McMahon 18.42   21.30    Australia 22.39 18.42 19.95 44.28 21.55
59 Aaron Spiller 19.90   21.68    Australia 19.90 22.39 20.59 22.05 22.76
60 William Lachlan Ogilvie 18.87   21.91    Australia 20.01 18.87 23.45 24.24 22.28
61 Sebastian Outh-Aut 17.91   22.05    Australia 17.92 22.60 25.63 28.34 17.91
62 Juan-Felipe Forero 17.18   22.08    Australia 22.77 20.27 26.66 23.21 17.18
63 Emmet Hobbs 20.51   22.99    Australia 22.88 20.51 26.42 22.72 23.36
64 William Niewand 19.58   23.04    Australia 19.58 27.89 22.38 24.88 21.87
65 Peter Ryland 17.52   23.44    Australia 23.83 23.64 25.68 17.52 22.85
66 Haine Lim 21.28   23.59    Australia 26.84 21.87 22.06 21.28 38.55
67 Benji Marko 20.54   23.64    Australia 23.10 24.03 23.80 20.54 29.78
68 Phoenix Patterson 20.93   23.72    Australia 26.55 22.95 26.79 20.93 21.65
69 Harry McEvoy 22.17   24.09    Australia 30.96 23.00 23.86 22.17 25.40
70 Daniel Golding 23.31   24.54    Australia 24.75 23.31 25.29 25.55 23.59
71 Peter Jiang 20.11   25.20    Australia 24.63 20.11 28.84 22.13 29.33
72 John McGill 24.32   25.67    Australia 28.39 26.99 24.90 24.32 25.13
73 Eleanor Shiels 22.83   25.99    Australia 27.28 25.22 22.83 26.99 25.75
74 Joseph Florio 24.72   26.88    Australia 25.47 27.47 27.70 24.72 31.35
75 Sebastian Robbins 20.76   27.80    Australia 22.60 30.89 20.76 29.91 53.58
76 Joseph Carosella 20.29   27.96    Australia 31.30 28.75 20.29 25.10 30.04
77 Aaron Chen 26.80   29.04    Australia 29.99 28.82 26.80 29.18 29.12
78 Nicholas Tan 25.41   29.50    Australia 25.41 34.46 27.65 30.74 30.11
79 Aaron Mills 25.01   29.62    Australia 25.01 29.68 31.11 28.08 35.20
80 Max Bradley-McFawn 20.99   29.72    Australia 28.28 20.99 29.74 32.38 31.15
81 Hamish William Norman 23.77   29.87    Australia 26.33 33.23 23.77 33.69 30.04
82 Maxim Molina-Palomares 28.85   30.99    Australia 29.66 32.80 36.84 30.51 28.85
83 Meg Price 26.20   33.51    Australia 26.20 30.98 34.98 34.57 38.20
84 Yimin Yan 30.78   33.66    China 32.37 30.78 36.90 31.71 50.54
85 Adam Gilchrist 28.84   33.93    Australia DNF 33.34 28.84 34.02 34.42
86 Jonathan Dexter 32.86   34.87    Australia 35.50 37.16 35.98 33.14 32.86
87 Jeff Plumb 28.38   35.02    Australia 35.69 41.26 38.70 30.66 28.38
88 Vibhan Jivanjee 33.27   36.14    Australia 33.27 55.49 35.65 34.83 37.94
89 Maxwell Dorset 34.46   36.48    Australia 34.46 56.05 36.18 34.82 38.44
90 Eldon Baylor 30.36   36.71    Australia 51.09 30.36 34.20 32.97 42.97
91 Stas Fetisov 31.66   37.28    Australia 55.50 39.22 33.97 31.66 38.64
92 Bianca Power 32.41   38.63    Australia 51.61 32.41 38.84 42.48 34.57
93 Mathew Beggs 35.92   38.94    Australia 37.45 37.10 35.92 42.26 57.84
94 Ari Bektas 27.92   40.57    Australia 47.00 34.24 27.92 43.37 44.10
95 Toby Whitehurst 33.02   43.08    Australia 44.83 44.20 33.02 44.13 40.91
96 Tyler John Melilli 34.05   43.27    Australia 36.77 34.05 50.47 57.53 42.56
97 Lachlan Thomas 31.70   43.66    Australia 47.45 42.52 42.28 31.70 46.17
98 Benjamin Tregilgas 36.23   47.03    Australia 36.23 44.96 50.19 45.94 56.72
99 Harry Niewand 40.24   50.33    Australia 53.72 1:02.05 40.24 54.31 42.95
100 Cooper Beckman 47.52   50.97    Australia 1:19.52 53.21 51.21 48.50 47.52
101 Jason Bradshaw 50.89   52.69    Australia 50.89 53.18 52.18 52.72 1:01.01
102 Finbar Hayden 45.11   54.00    Australia 56.04 45.11 50.13 55.83 1:05.88
103 Rishab Juvekar 45.81   56.13    Australia 51.50 DNF 45.81 1:02.29 54.60
104 Tim Niewand 1:02.70   1:14.44    Australia 1:27.40 1:02.75 1:27.07 1:13.50 1:02.70
105 David Zemdegs 1:02.89   1:19.80    Australia 1:02.89 1:49.51 1:24.29 1:14.06 1:21.06
106 Sam Hudson 1:14.96   1:27.74    Australia DNF 1:25.01 1:30.13 1:28.09 1:14.96
107 Kaustubh Sripada 1:25.12   2:03.87    India 1:30.91 1:25.12 2:10.05 DNF 2:30.66
108 Salih Kolakovic 21.44   DNF    Australia 24.82 21.44 27.18 DNF DNF
109 Manthila Ranatunga 1:42.44   DNF    Australia DNF 2:16.07 1:42.44 DNF 1:52.94
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 6.71   7.52    Australia 7.03 7.60 7.92 6.71 9.20
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.32   7.82    Australia 7.73 8.07 7.66 10.01 7.32
3 Tomoya Firman 8.24   8.68    Australia 8.82 9.38 8.96 8.26 8.24
4 Jode Brewster 8.65   9.01    Australia 9.09 9.07 8.65 8.87 12.06
5 Riley Dexter 8.32   9.47    Australia 8.32 11.20 8.96 9.34 10.12
6 Lennon Hughes 9.28   9.84    Australia 10.55 9.28 10.45 9.37 9.71
7 Cameron Stollery 8.27   9.85    Australia 8.81 10.14 11.08 8.27 10.60
8 Jack Beckett 9.11   9.92    Australia 10.24 9.25 10.31 9.11 10.28
9 David Epstein 7.44   10.05    Australia 10.06 7.44 10.18 9.91 10.31
10 Will Gurnett 9.22   10.20    Australia 10.57 9.22 17.02 10.04 9.98
11 Andy Gong 9.08   10.77    Australia 13.96 9.08 9.18 14.34 9.17
12 Divnoor Bajwa 9.44   10.94    Australia 14.66 11.08 9.44 10.47 11.27
13 Quan Nguyen 9.65   10.98    Australia 11.29 10.01 9.65 17.76 11.63
14 George Pelham 8.79   11.17    Australia 15.87 12.58 9.95 8.79 10.98
15 Thomas Bradshaw 9.40   11.28    Australia 14.61 10.60 13.04 10.19 9.40
16 Caleb Tay 10.58   11.40    Australia 12.08 10.58 11.01 17.23 11.12
17 Calven Lipec 9.73   11.60    Australia 14.18 10.42 9.73 14.78 10.19
18 Mannessah Kani 10.47   12.16    Australia 15.20 11.09 10.47 12.00 13.40
19 Myles Jarman 10.29   12.40    Australia 13.45 10.29 12.46 11.30 17.19
20 Sean Tran 11.11   12.45    Australia 14.03 11.11 12.34 13.65 11.37
21 Ramesh Vidyasagar 10.33   12.77    Australia 12.05 10.83 16.40 15.44 10.33
22 Darby Lee 11.37   13.16    Australia 13.54 11.37 11.54 14.89 14.39
23 Zach Amiridis 12.78   13.20    Australia 15.45 12.78 13.75 12.96 12.88
24 Jack Cai 10.83   13.40    Australia 18.61 10.83 14.61 12.44 13.14
25 Tam Quan 12.61   13.95    Australia 14.30 15.39 12.79 14.75 12.61
26 Michael Alexander 10.92   14.05    Australia 15.39 10.92 15.42 14.79 11.98
27 Matthew Flay 12.15   14.43    Australia 18.89 14.16 12.15 14.52 14.60
28 Casper Appelberg 12.60   15.19    Australia 17.21 14.25 12.60 14.86 16.47
29 Ben Wakelin 14.34   15.19    Australia 15.92 15.29 14.34 15.02 15.26
30 Swami Srinivasan 12.67   15.38    Australia 12.67 16.41 14.31 24.81 15.41
31 Kieran Murphy 13.24   16.20    Australia 15.54 13.24 19.27 15.67 17.40
32 Lachlan Ho 13.34   16.32    Australia 14.39 23.49 13.34 17.40 17.16
33 Rohan Singh 15.58   16.43    Malaysia 16.27 18.36 16.12 15.58 16.91
34 Edward Hollingdale 15.51   16.47    Australia 18.14 16.28 15.55 17.59 15.51
35 Patrick Game 13.76   16.65    Australia 19.75 13.76 16.01 14.18 20.71
36 Harry Price 15.42   17.69    Australia 21.11 20.12 16.07 15.42 16.89
37 Justin Chang 16.87   17.94    China 16.87 17.79 19.75 17.55 18.48
38 Jenny Jian (简紫涵) 16.23   18.13    China 16.23 17.99 18.22 23.54 18.17
39 Daniel Collins 16.16   18.19    New Zealand 16.16 18.10 18.64 17.82 21.46
40 Ethan Pride 14.51   18.20    Australia 17.75 14.51 20.08 16.76 23.85
41 Eizen Manansala 16.50   18.23    Australia 19.08 18.13 17.48 16.50 20.08
42 Alan Ma 14.29   18.28    Australia 17.35 15.15 22.33 25.11 14.29
43 Tyler Weickhardt 15.19   18.39    Australia 18.03 19.21 15.19 19.34 17.94
44 Conor Sullivan 16.76   18.58    Australia 16.76 17.57 26.41 21.34 16.82
45 Max Jian (简驰原) 15.53   18.96    China 21.62 19.34 18.61 15.53 18.93
46 Leo Chapman 18.53   19.59    Australia 18.62 20.84 25.27 18.53 19.32
47 Aaron Nicholas 19.68   20.21    Australia 20.03 19.96 19.68 20.63 20.68
48 Kabir Chaudhry 16.94   20.49    Australia 16.94 20.74 36.89 20.70 20.03
49 Alex Bird 19.47   20.51    Australia 21.05 19.47 19.80 21.82 20.68
50 Stefan Nikolovski 19.03   20.70    Australia 20.89 20.37 20.85 19.03 26.76
51 Stanley Chen 17.28   20.73    Australia 17.40 17.28 24.12 20.66 24.55
52 Lucas McKinnon 18.01   20.83    Australia 24.81 21.45 22.61 18.43 18.01
53 Jordan Minter 16.58   21.69    Australia DNF 20.93 24.43 16.58 19.70
54 Anthony Qi 17.56   21.73    Australia 23.14 20.60 21.46 17.56 30.39
55 Aaron Spiller 19.73   22.02    Australia 21.79 21.48 24.95 19.73 22.79
56 Juan-Felipe Forero 15.22   22.08    Australia 27.15 19.53 22.85 23.87 15.22
57 Peter Ryland 21.01   22.54    Australia 22.46 21.86 27.23 23.30 21.01
58 Benji Marko 21.27   22.75    Australia 25.67 22.36 21.27 22.11 23.77
59 Sebastian Robbins 20.72   22.92    Australia 21.76 33.42 21.43 20.72 25.57
60 Daniel Golding 20.44   23.04    Australia 22.16 23.61 23.34 33.63 20.44
61 William Niewand 18.32   23.82    Australia 18.32 26.62 21.85 26.34 23.26
62 John McGill 20.96   23.92    Australia 26.56 20.96 21.62 24.96 25.17
63 Samuel Brown 16.65   24.11    Australia 16.65 24.61 23.49 26.95 24.22
64 Eleanor Shiels 21.65   24.24    Australia 21.65 24.49 22.95 25.28 25.45
65 Harry McEvoy 21.33   24.43    Australia DNF 21.33 22.00 24.66 26.64
66 Peter Jiang 21.80   24.52    Australia 28.37 21.80 28.88 22.58 22.61
67 Phoenix Patterson 21.79   24.72    Australia 27.06 21.79 22.41 26.67 25.08
68 Tim McMahon 20.87   25.11    Australia 24.19 20.87 28.22 22.91 28.24
69 Haine Lim 23.36   25.64    Australia 27.13 DNF 24.31 25.48 23.36
70 Emmet Hobbs 22.38   26.34    Australia 22.38 26.61 32.89 24.65 27.77
71 Sebastian Outh-Aut 22.35   26.38    Australia 25.25 45.89 24.59 29.29 22.35
72 David Edwards 17.70   30.19    Australia DNF 29.92 17.70 22.15 38.51
73 Joseph Florio 26.16   31.21    Australia 32.36 26.16 31.93 30.57 31.13
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 6.29   6.76    Australia 6.85 6.29 7.84 6.87 6.57
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.16   7.91    Australia 7.16 7.91 10.13 8.37 7.45
3 Tomoya Firman 6.23   8.31    Australia 8.05 7.91 10.28 6.23 8.96
4 Will Gurnett 8.13   9.13    Australia 9.34 8.13 11.38 8.37 9.68
5 Caleb Tay 8.75   9.15    Australia 9.62 8.97 9.85 8.75 8.86
6 Jode Brewster 8.00   9.29    Australia 10.61 9.16 8.90 9.82 8.00
7 Cameron Stollery 8.35   9.57    Australia 8.35 9.89 9.12 13.08 9.71
8 Andy Gong 7.54   9.69    Australia 8.06 7.54 11.58 12.24 9.42
9 David Epstein 8.94   9.90    Australia 9.82 9.32 12.14 8.94 10.57
10 Jack Beckett 9.16   9.93    Australia 9.77 10.03 9.99 11.04 9.16
11 Jack Cai 9.30   10.53    Australia 10.10 9.30 10.30 11.18 12.06
12 Lennon Hughes 8.96   10.79    Australia 10.38 10.14 12.51 11.86 8.96
13 Quan Nguyen 9.52   10.93    Australia 10.82 11.74 12.13 9.52 10.24
14 Ramesh Vidyasagar 9.58   11.31    Australia 11.78 12.71 9.59 9.58 12.56
15 Thomas Bradshaw 10.96   11.72    Australia 11.27 11.98 10.96 12.54 11.90
16 Divnoor Bajwa 9.65   11.78    Australia 12.59 9.65 9.86 12.90 13.05
17 Mannessah Kani 10.96   11.88    Australia 10.96 13.06 12.30 11.18 12.15
18 Riley Dexter 7.61   12.10    Australia 10.95 12.05 7.61 13.98 13.29
19 Tam Quan 11.01   12.13    Australia 15.05 11.52 11.37 11.01 13.51
20 Calven Lipec 11.21   13.06    Australia 13.60 11.21 11.50 14.07 14.69
21 Sean Tran 11.30   13.51    Australia 13.48 13.40 11.30 13.65 18.05
22 Myles Jarman 12.66   13.56    Australia 16.58 13.04 13.70 13.94 12.66
23 Zach Amiridis 11.54   13.98    Australia 13.55 15.58 11.54 14.94 13.46
24 George Pelham 8.64   16.03    Australia 22.42 8.64 12.63 13.04 DNF
25 Darby Lee 11.75   19.71    Australia 11.75 18.48 23.04 17.60 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 6.86   7.24    Australia 7.13 9.33 7.55 7.05 6.86
2 Jayden McNeill 7.54   7.79    Australia 7.54 7.96 7.79 8.77 7.61
3 Jode Brewster 7.72   8.13    Australia 8.41 7.87 8.11 7.72 8.81
4 Will Gurnett 6.78   8.68    Australia 7.77 8.40 6.78 10.93 9.86
5 Jack Beckett 8.86   9.05    Australia 8.86 9.41 8.87 8.87 12.75
6 Tomoya Firman 7.42   9.14    Australia 8.85 10.44 9.91 8.65 7.42
7 Cameron Stollery 9.69   10.12    Australia 11.24 9.87 9.86 9.69 10.64
8 Andy Gong 9.17   10.31    Australia 9.55 9.17 11.80 DNF 9.58
9 David Epstein 7.63   10.38    Australia 9.14 11.97 10.02 7.63 DNF
10 Caleb Tay 9.20   10.40    Australia 10.86 9.20 9.31 12.63 11.02
11 Lennon Hughes 9.67   11.05    Australia 11.90 9.97 12.97 11.28 9.67
12 Jack Cai 10.02   11.74    Australia 10.02 11.22 12.02 13.05 11.99
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.53   1.83    Australia 1.81 1.53 2.49 1.57 2.10
2 Cameron Stollery 1.67   2.06    Australia 1.87 1.96 1.67 2.35 2.72
3 Andy Gong 1.54   2.28    Australia 2.44 1.54 4.00 2.74 1.66
4 Will Gurnett 1.88   2.45    Australia 2.10 1.88 2.50 2.76 4.57
5 Tommy Kiprillis 1.79   2.69    Australia 3.56 4.90 1.79 2.41 2.09
6 Jode Brewster 1.85   2.92    Australia 5.03 3.11 2.80 1.85 2.84
7 David Epstein 1.98   3.12    Australia 5.81 2.07 1.98 2.70 4.58
8 Jack Beckett 2.45   3.23    Australia 3.29 3.02 3.39 2.45 3.66
9 Ramesh Vidyasagar 2.58   3.40    Australia 3.26 2.58 4.01 DNF 2.93
10 Darby Lee 2.55   3.79    Australia 4.01 2.55 3.83 5.70 3.52
11 Lennon Hughes 3.05   3.83    Australia 3.67 3.05 3.35 5.39 4.48
12 Jack Cai 2.57   3.97    Australia 4.18 2.57 4.73 3.65 4.09
13 Calven Lipec 2.78   3.99    Australia 3.19 2.78 3.91 4.86 7.78
14 Andy Ma 3.89   4.35    China 6.57 4.80 4.15 4.11 3.89
15 Caleb Tay 3.61   4.38    Australia 4.44 5.71 3.61 3.62 5.09
16 Thomas Bradshaw 3.13   4.53    Australia 6.89 3.44 6.15 3.13 3.99
17 Patrick Game 3.54   4.64    Australia 5.22 3.54 5.41 4.53 4.16
18 Leo Chapman 4.08   4.65    Australia 4.08 5.14 6.55 4.09 4.71
19 Riley Dexter 3.66   4.68    Australia 4.92 4.59 5.59 4.54 3.66
20 Tam Quan 3.68   4.78    Australia 5.05 5.04 3.68 6.04 4.25
21 Casper Appelberg 3.58   4.81    Australia 5.42 3.87 5.27 5.30 3.58
22 Kieran Murphy 3.55   5.01    Australia 3.55 7.56 3.84 6.01 5.19
23 Quan Nguyen 3.25   5.10    Australia 4.61 3.25 6.08 5.50 5.18
24 Mannessah Kani 3.12   5.14    Australia 3.12 DNF 4.94 4.00 6.47
25 Zach Amiridis 3.93   5.25    Australia 5.11 6.40 4.25 7.21 3.93
26 Swami Srinivasan 4.20   5.39    Australia 4.36 4.20 6.64 7.22 5.16
27 Myles Jarman 2.86   5.42    Australia 5.95 2.86 6.89 5.28 5.03
28 Stefan Nikolovski 4.20   5.42    Australia 5.17 5.76 5.33 6.14 4.20
29 Lachlan Ho 4.02   5.52    Australia 4.52 7.12 5.93 6.10 4.02
30 George Pelham 4.10   5.52    Australia 5.45 8.85 4.10 6.33 4.78
31 Ben Wakelin 4.52   5.52    Australia 8.11 4.52 5.16 4.84 6.57
32 Phoenix Patterson 4.03   5.60    Australia 5.80 5.58 6.56 5.41 4.03
33 Stanley Chen 4.16   5.72    Australia 11.88 5.19 7.68 4.16 4.29
34 Divnoor Bajwa 4.43   5.82    Australia 6.21 6.18 4.43 5.56 5.72
35 Emmet Hobbs 3.39   5.99    Australia 6.63 5.49 3.39 5.85 9.27
36 Alan Ma 4.98   6.02    Australia 6.26 5.53 6.39 4.98 6.28
37 Rohan Singh 4.40   6.12    Malaysia 6.98 7.22 4.40 6.36 5.03
38 Daniel Collins 5.48   6.17    New Zealand 5.48 5.96 6.59 5.95 7.60
39 Sebastian Outh-Aut 3.46   6.26    Australia 6.58 7.35 3.46 6.66 5.53
40 Joseph Florio 4.99   6.32    Australia 5.45 6.42 4.99 7.25 7.10
41 Sean Tran 5.80   6.34    Australia 6.36 6.74 5.80 6.80 5.92
42 Eizen Manansala 5.77   6.35    Australia 6.32 5.77 8.90 5.93 6.79
43 Aaron Nicholas 4.96   6.43    Australia 5.98 6.97 4.96 6.35 8.21
44 Michael Alexander 5.60   6.57    Australia 6.92 6.86 6.79 6.06 5.60
45 Daniel Golding 5.72   6.61    Australia 7.04 5.72 7.05 5.75 9.02
46 Max Bradley-McFawn 5.35   6.62    Australia 6.23 5.35 6.45 7.17 DNF
47 Joseph Carosella 4.04   6.68    Australia 7.45 7.44 9.38 5.14 4.04
48 Roshan Jivanjee 3.98   6.74    Australia 7.32 6.27 3.98 6.62 7.90
49 Justin Chang 4.56   6.84    China 10.24 4.59 4.56 12.91 5.68
50 Samuel Brown 2.63   6.85    Australia 8.66 6.69 2.63 6.08 7.78
51 Ethan Pride 4.67   6.85    Australia 6.65 9.16 5.45 4.67 8.45
52 Aaron Spiller 5.50   6.89    Australia 7.79 7.01 5.50 5.87 DNF
53 Jeff Plumb 5.08   6.91    Australia 5.08 39.22 6.64 7.20 6.88
54 Juan-Felipe Forero 3.64   7.15    Australia 8.19 3.64 7.54 5.72 9.05
55 William Niewand 5.13   7.20    Australia 8.23 7.06 7.78 6.75 5.13
56 Tyler Weickhardt 5.47   7.28    Australia 7.20 7.32 7.32 7.98 5.47
57 Hamish William Norman 6.02   7.35    Australia 6.02 DNF 8.26 6.13 7.66
58 Aaron Mills 5.51   7.40    Australia 8.15 8.91 5.72 5.51 8.34
59 Harry Price 5.36   7.50    Australia 5.66 9.40 DNF 5.36 7.45
60 Jenny Jian (简紫涵) 5.51   8.08    China 8.11 11.78 8.27 7.85 5.51
61 Anthony Qi 4.98   8.09    Australia 7.04 9.88 8.58 4.98 8.64
62 Kabir Chaudhry 5.53   8.37    Australia 7.76 9.59 7.76 5.53 11.62
63 Lucas McKinnon 7.49   8.38    Australia 9.47 7.49 9.60 8.03 7.64
64 John McGill 5.53   8.49    Australia 11.85 5.53 DNF 6.18 7.45
65 Yimin Yan 7.48   8.67    China 15.75 8.01 7.90 7.48 10.09
66 David Edwards 6.13   8.82    Australia 15.22 9.24 9.08 6.13 8.14
67 Eleanor Shiels 7.86   9.02    Australia 8.39 13.40 9.39 7.86 9.28
68 William Lachlan Ogilvie 5.58   9.11    Australia 10.39 7.81 10.36 9.15 5.58
69 Benji Marko 6.25   9.20    Australia 10.21 10.14 6.25 7.89 9.56
70 Haine Lim 8.42   9.21    Australia 8.92 9.82 8.90 12.66 8.42
71 Sebastian Robbins 4.37   9.44    Australia 7.74 4.37 13.48 19.16 7.10
72 Peter Ryland 6.21   9.54    Australia 8.23 6.21 10.49 9.91 16.44
73 Max Jian (简驰原) 5.68   9.69    China 10.53 8.80 9.75 5.68 12.39
74 Bianca Power 7.55   9.74    Australia 10.37 11.18 9.24 9.62 7.55
75 Peter Jiang 6.02   10.04    Australia 11.09 10.79 8.66 10.66 6.02
76 Vibhan Jivanjee 5.49   10.06    Australia 10.33 5.49 13.14 6.71 DNF
77 Salih Kolakovic 7.55   10.27    Australia 11.16 9.73 9.92 11.19 7.55
78 Maxwell Dorset 6.43   10.47    Australia 6.43 15.76 13.15 8.09 10.18
79 Nicholas Tan 5.51   10.56    Australia 5.51 9.09 23.64 14.87 7.71
80 Stas Fetisov 8.53   10.75    Australia 10.75 8.53 12.15 12.01 9.49
81 Tyler John Melilli 7.77   11.55    Australia 10.16 9.56 14.93 32.34 7.77
82 Benjamin Tregilgas 8.55   12.76    Australia 14.46 20.10 8.55 10.82 13.01
83 Toby Whitehurst 8.03   12.84    Australia 17.34 8.03 11.02 13.44 14.07
84 Alex Bird 6.04   13.26    Australia 22.86 6.04 8.86 18.12 12.80
85 Meg Price 8.11   13.64    Australia 15.59 8.11 15.05 10.27 16.61
86 Harry Niewand 5.09   13.80    Australia 17.20 5.09 13.93 14.28 13.18
87 Mathew Beggs 11.73   14.14    Australia 11.98 13.59 20.72 16.84 11.73
88 Adam Gilchrist 12.44   14.89    Australia 16.03 15.74 12.90 12.44 16.44
89 Maxim Molina-Palomares 11.73   15.06    Australia 14.95 11.73 15.18 15.05 15.41
90 Eldon Baylor 12.18   15.06    Australia 15.04 14.19 15.96 12.18 19.52
91 Harry McEvoy 8.59   15.58    Australia 10.20 22.52 14.01 8.59 22.76
92 Cooper Beckman 12.02   16.15    Australia 14.70 12.02 14.76 19.00 22.10
93 Rishab Juvekar 11.49   17.14    Australia 11.49 14.04 17.94 29.88 19.45
94 Jason Bradshaw 13.56   17.15    Australia 18.90 13.56 15.68 16.88 20.93
95 Andrew Vimba 15.97   18.22    Australia 19.26 23.84 15.97 16.06 19.33
96 Manthila Ranatunga 16.21   23.76    Australia 21.67 16.21 29.26 21.89 27.72
97 Sam Hudson 14.55   24.14    Australia 29.32 DNF 24.73 14.55 18.38
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Gurnett 1.27   2.13    Australia 4.51 2.52 2.00 1.27 1.88
2 Jayden McNeill 1.68   2.14    Australia 5.20 2.08 2.21 1.68 2.12
3 Andy Gong 1.70   2.50    Australia 2.91 2.85 2.52 1.70 2.13
4 Jode Brewster 1.67   2.77    Australia 1.67 2.31 3.73 2.28 4.36
5 Cameron Stollery 2.08   2.80    Australia 2.30 2.08 2.94 3.78 3.16
6 Jack Beckett 2.13   2.85    Australia 3.37 2.97 2.20 2.13 4.61
7 Tommy Kiprillis 2.32   2.92    Australia 4.67 2.32 2.46 3.31 2.99
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 2.45   3.16    Australia 3.85 3.05 3.36 2.45 3.07
9 Lennon Hughes 3.01   3.53    Australia 3.46 3.44 DNF 3.01 3.68
10 Calven Lipec 3.04   3.59    Australia 4.50 3.11 3.04 3.17 8.84
11 David Epstein 2.29   3.74    Australia DNF 4.94 2.87 2.29 3.40
12 Darby Lee 3.38   3.86    Australia 5.94 3.38 3.60 3.68 4.31
13 Riley Dexter 2.68   3.92    Australia 4.44 DNF 2.68 4.11 3.22
14 Andy Ma 3.14   4.18    China 4.60 3.14 3.79 4.16 6.77
15 Jack Cai 3.19   4.19    Australia 6.86 3.75 4.25 3.19 4.56
16 Caleb Tay 2.87   4.56    Australia 3.59 2.87 DNF 4.52 5.57
17 Divnoor Bajwa 3.19   4.65    Australia 3.19 4.64 5.08 4.74 4.56
18 Leo Chapman 4.06   4.67    Australia 4.06 5.42 4.13 4.46 5.81
19 Kieran Murphy 4.26   4.94    Australia 5.40 4.74 5.38 4.71 4.26
20 Lachlan Ho 4.44   4.96    Australia 7.89 4.91 4.82 4.44 5.15
21 Patrick Game 4.28   4.98    Australia 4.78 4.68 5.48 5.90 4.28
22 Quan Nguyen 3.18   5.03    Australia 8.05 3.79 6.30 3.18 5.00
23 Rohan Singh 5.05   5.13    Malaysia 5.26 5.05 5.44 5.07 5.06
24 Ethan Pride 4.48   5.24    Australia 4.76 6.54 4.48 4.49 6.48
25 Joseph Florio 4.74   5.24    Australia 5.21 5.60 4.74 4.91 9.36
26 Emmet Hobbs 4.44   5.25    Australia 4.44 5.94 5.66 4.91 5.19
27 Swami Srinivasan 4.94   5.27    Australia 5.62 5.06 5.12 6.83 4.94
28 George Pelham 4.08   5.28    Australia 5.21 4.56 6.90 6.06 4.08
29 Tam Quan 3.02   5.37    Australia 6.94 3.02 4.24 DNF 4.93
30 Daniel Collins 3.53   5.57    New Zealand 7.17 7.25 4.58 3.53 4.96
31 Stefan Nikolovski 5.36   5.73    Australia 6.77 5.46 5.39 5.36 6.33
32 Casper Appelberg 3.73   5.84    Australia 6.69 3.96 12.37 3.73 6.86
33 Ben Wakelin 3.39   5.85    Australia 3.39 4.75 6.61 6.18 6.74
34 Sebastian Outh-Aut 4.15   5.88    Australia 4.86 5.62 9.67 4.15 7.15
35 Stanley Chen 4.17   5.88    Australia 5.73 4.17 6.11 5.81 7.64
36 Michael Alexander 4.27   6.12    Australia 5.21 4.27 8.24 DNF 4.91
37 Max Bradley-McFawn 5.61   6.17    Australia 6.09 5.61 5.64 6.77 6.87
38 Aaron Nicholas 4.83   6.19    Australia 6.05 5.53 4.83 8.52 6.99
39 Myles Jarman 3.80   6.24    Australia 7.06 4.36 7.55 3.80 7.31
40 Zach Amiridis 4.85   6.25    Australia 5.95 4.85 DNF 6.70 6.10
41 Phoenix Patterson 4.12   6.38    Australia 5.96 6.42 8.15 4.12 6.76
42 Samuel Brown 5.14   6.64    Australia 7.00 5.14 8.17 5.59 7.34
43 Mannessah Kani 3.81   6.67    Australia 5.38 30.84 3.81 8.95 5.68
44 Thomas Bradshaw 5.83   6.68    Australia 6.41 5.83 7.19 6.44 11.01
45 Daniel Golding 5.31   6.86    Australia 8.08 5.31 8.43 6.70 5.79
46 Justin Chang 4.46   6.87    China 6.35 4.46 9.10 10.95 5.16
47 Eizen Manansala 5.96   6.89    Australia 5.98 5.96 7.62 8.72 7.07
48 Alan Ma 4.70   7.10    Australia 7.18 8.07 4.70 6.80 7.32
49 Sean Tran 5.54   8.86    Australia 7.65 10.89 5.54 8.05 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Gurnett 1.34   1.94    Australia 2.29 1.92 1.87 2.03 1.34
2 Cameron Stollery 1.24   1.96    Australia 5.02 1.76 1.24 1.98 2.13
3 Jayden McNeill 0.92   2.31    Australia 2.50 3.84 0.92 3.14 1.28
4 Andy Gong 1.71   2.32    Australia 3.08 2.87 1.71 1.92 2.18
5 Tommy Kiprillis 1.73   2.60    Australia 2.41 2.80 1.73 2.59 3.07
6 Jode Brewster 2.14   2.76    Australia 2.79 3.26 3.12 2.14 2.37
7 Calven Lipec 2.23   2.91    Australia 2.99 2.81 2.23 2.93 5.57
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1.95   3.02    Australia 5.29 2.48 4.43 1.95 2.14
9 David Epstein 1.99   3.04    Australia 3.77 2.44 1.99 2.91 4.40
10 Darby Lee 2.10   3.37    Australia 3.37 3.19 2.10 3.56 3.83
11 Lennon Hughes 2.20   3.37    Australia 4.29 3.16 2.20 3.22 3.74
12 Jack Beckett 2.51   4.49    Australia DNF 5.27 4.04 2.51 4.17
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 30.93   32.33    Australia 30.93 33.26 35.09 31.76 31.97
2 Tommy Kiprillis 30.15   32.90    Australia 30.76 30.15 33.72 34.23 36.97
3 Jayden McNeill 29.64   36.33    Australia 39.47 39.16 37.35 32.49 29.64
4 Will Gurnett 37.14   38.31    Australia 37.57 37.14 37.51 43.66 39.86
5 Jode Brewster 34.81   38.65    Australia 35.26 34.81 41.71 39.24 41.45
6 Andy Gong 35.84   39.46    Australia 36.07 42.57 45.00 39.74 35.84
7 Caleb Tay 36.90   40.10    Australia 40.84 40.40 36.90 40.57 39.34
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 38.12   40.28    Australia 38.12 39.35 42.08 40.24 41.26
9 Mannessah Kani 41.61   44.71    Australia 41.61 43.76 45.71 46.37 44.67
10 David Epstein 40.52   44.81    Australia 49.36 40.52 44.17 49.72 40.89
11 Riley Dexter 39.45   46.19    Australia 48.35 39.45 45.35 48.80 44.88
12 Myles Jarman 35.53   46.93    Australia 47.36 47.96 35.53 45.47 48.51
13 George Pelham 43.26   47.90    Australia 43.26 46.18 49.20 53.13 48.31
14 Calven Lipec 43.45   48.23    Australia 43.45 54.38 52.33 45.19 47.17
15 Lennon Hughes 41.22   48.37    Australia 1:00.23 45.86 47.05 41.22 52.21
16 Matthew Flay 44.21   48.95    Australia 49.54 56.99 52.46 44.21 44.85
17 Jack Beckett 37.14   49.92    Australia 1:05.67 46.81 48.66 37.14 54.30
18 Alan Ma 45.54   51.36    Australia 52.71 53.84 48.40 45.54 52.98
19 Sean Tran 41.02   51.37    Australia 53.86 50.19 56.48 41.02 50.05
20 Divnoor Bajwa 47.47   52.08    Australia 47.47 49.96 51.81 55.55 54.46
21 Quan Nguyen 45.44   53.41    Australia 49.57 1:02.88 1:21.71 47.77 45.44
22 Jack Cai 41.11   54.74    Australia 53.18 55.72 55.33 41.11 55.80
23 Cameron Stollery 50.20   56.83    Australia 54.60 58.35 57.55 50.20 1:00.64
24 Swami Srinivasan 53.83   57.41    Australia 1:00.35 56.53 55.34 1:03.51 53.83
25 Michael Alexander 47.99   57.63    Australia 1:09.34 54.06 47.99 1:08.63 50.20
26 Ethan Pride 54.42   58.52    Australia 1:00.66 1:06.37 54.70 1:00.21 54.42
27 Tam Quan 49.29   59.81    Australia 1:02.70 1:03.70 49.29 1:06.16 53.04
28 Lachlan Ho 50.27   1:00.39    Australia DNF 53.95 1:08.91 50.27 58.32
29 Darby Lee 47.41   1:00.55    Australia 1:10.65 57.90 53.10 DNF 47.41
30 Justin Chang 49.50   1:01.23    China 1:12.09 58.86 59.07 1:05.76 49.50
31 Kieran Murphy 53.83   1:01.29    Australia 59.57 53.83 1:03.30 1:02.79 1:01.50
32 Casper Appelberg 58.67   1:01.80    Australia 1:03.65 1:03.05 58.67 59.77 1:02.59
33 Edward Hollingdale 54.90   1:07.50    Australia 1:03.71 1:07.77 1:15.12 54.90 1:11.02
34 Jordan Minter 59.30   1:07.98    Australia 1:09.10 59.30 DNF 1:11.80 1:03.05
35 Rohan Singh 56.46   1:08.51    Malaysia 1:08.75 1:14.31 1:09.98 56.46 1:06.81
36 Ben Wakelin 1:03.10   1:10.50    Australia 1:09.35 1:03.10 1:04.24 1:38.57 1:17.90
37 Andy Ma 1:04.06   1:10.92    China 1:11.01 1:16.03 1:04.06 1:05.72 DNF
38 Zach Amiridis 1:00.54   1:11.23    Australia 1:09.87 1:28.78 1:10.08 1:13.73 1:00.54
39 Aaron Spiller 1:09.16   1:15.29    Australia 1:12.99 1:16.23 1:09.16 1:21.35 1:16.64
40 Conor Sullivan 1:07.19   1:15.42    Australia 1:30.96 1:07.19 1:12.45 1:16.85 1:16.95
41 Tyler Weickhardt 1:07.11   1:17.15    Australia 1:14.96 1:24.18 1:07.11 1:21.64 1:14.86
42 Daniel Collins 1:09.71   1:17.87    New Zealand 1:25.04 1:19.93 1:09.71 1:17.35 1:16.33
43 Roshan Jivanjee 1:11.35   1:21.59    Australia 1:31.98 1:11.35 DNF 1:14.29 1:18.49
44 Jenny Jian (简紫涵) 1:10.85   1:22.03    China 1:24.08 1:10.85 1:40.90 1:23.98 1:18.02
45 Patrick Game 1:07.98   1:22.77    Australia 1:25.49 1:07.98 1:26.01 1:17.93 1:24.90
46 Salih Kolakovic 1:16.59   1:23.70    Australia 1:22.17 1:16.59 1:18.81 1:31.20 1:30.13
47 Sebastian Robbins 59.88   1:24.89    Australia 1:14.96 1:39.39 59.88 1:20.31 DNF
48 Harry Price 1:18.37   1:27.10    Australia 1:27.36 1:18.37 1:26.96 1:30.63 1:26.99
49 Phoenix Patterson 1:14.60   1:28.22    Australia 1:14.60 1:41.72 1:29.22 1:34.63 1:20.82
50 Leo Chapman 1:18.43   1:32.83    Australia 1:19.19 1:33.46 1:18.43 1:45.84 1:58.18
51 David Edwards 1:27.20   1:36.88    Australia 1:28.77 1:31.18 1:50.69 1:53.41 1:27.20
52 Sebastian Outh-Aut 1:24.40   1:44.83    Australia 1:24.40 DNF 1:27.83 1:53.55 1:53.12
53 Eleanor Shiels 1:26.32   1:47.00    Australia 1:26.32 1:39.22 2:03.31 1:50.56 1:51.21
54 Kabir Chaudhry 1:33.77      Australia 1:33.77 1:47.62
55 Peter Jiang 1:34.08      Australia DNF 1:34.08
56 Anthony Qi 1:35.06      Australia 1:35.06 1:42.49
57 Juan-Felipe Forero 1:36.62      Australia 1:36.62 1:45.54
58 Daniel Golding 1:38.16      Australia 1:38.16 1:58.39
59 Aaron Nicholas 1:39.86      Australia 1:39.86 DNF
60 William Niewand 1:41.00      Australia 2:14.53 1:41.00
61 Harry McEvoy 1:49.60      Australia 1:49.60 DNF
62 Alex Bird 1:50.28      Australia 1:50.28 2:41.32
63 Lucas McKinnon 1:53.38      Australia 1:53.38 2:30.86
64 Maxwell Dorset 1:54.52      Australia 2:00.13 1:54.52
65 Max Bradley-McFawn 1:56.82      Australia 1:56.82 2:05.45
66 Peter Ryland 2:03.79      Australia 2:03.79 2:14.02
67 Tyler John Melilli 2:07.14      Australia 2:28.01 2:07.14
68 Joseph Carosella 2:07.72      Australia 2:18.90 2:07.72
69 Maxim Molina-Palomares 2:12.07      Australia 2:12.67 2:12.07
70 Mathew Beggs 2:31.97      Australia 2:52.53 2:31.97
71 Yimin Yan 2:39.64      China 2:48.68 2:39.64
72 Stas Fetisov 2:52.64      Australia 2:54.20 2:52.64
73 Benjamin Tregilgas DNF      Australia DNF DNF
73 Emmet Hobbs DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 26.33   29.80    Australia 35.56 26.33 27.75 33.01 28.65
2 Jayden McNeill 28.05   31.50    Australia 30.09 31.85 28.05 32.74 32.57
3 Tommy Kiprillis 30.59   32.90    Australia 33.72 31.03 42.07 30.59 33.95
4 Andy Gong 29.79   36.66    Australia 29.79 38.14 42.28 37.96 33.88
5 Caleb Tay 37.24   37.75    Australia 38.41 37.36 37.24 43.24 37.47
6 Ramesh Vidyasagar 32.16   40.53    Australia 41.82 39.58 40.18 42.88 32.16
7 Riley Dexter 34.38   40.74    Australia DNF 34.38 39.99 40.36 41.87
8 Will Gurnett 37.78   41.45    Australia 45.52 40.62 37.78 42.71 41.03
9 Jode Brewster 38.01   41.62    Australia 39.08 43.81 38.01 41.97 44.56
10 Jack Beckett 41.97   43.21    Australia 43.81 52.79 43.82 41.99 41.97
11 George Pelham 40.16   45.26    Australia 40.16 45.35 46.66 DNF 43.78
12 David Epstein 44.00   45.74    Australia 45.13 44.00 44.71 47.37 52.05
13 Jack Cai 40.63   47.04    Australia 47.93 53.13 40.63 46.67 46.51
14 Mannessah Kani 40.81   47.29    Australia 40.81 48.22 49.63 44.01 50.21
15 Lennon Hughes 41.89   47.40    Australia 1:14.38 51.90 41.89 46.14 44.17
16 Calven Lipec 44.19   47.47    Australia 49.72 48.06 48.59 45.75 44.19
17 Divnoor Bajwa 41.64   47.70    Australia 50.61 49.85 48.19 45.05 41.64
18 Cameron Stollery 45.17   48.00    Australia 51.39 49.36 46.44 45.17 48.21
19 Matthew Flay 46.24   48.45    Australia 46.83 47.34 46.24 55.47 51.18
20 Alan Ma 46.19   49.47    Australia 53.67 46.78 47.96 57.38 46.19
21 Sean Tran 46.93   51.76    Australia 52.24 46.93 53.81 49.22 DNF
22 Ethan Pride 46.70   51.78    Australia 1:10.52 46.70 51.05 49.40 54.88
23 Michael Alexander 46.85   52.05    Australia 50.70 56.96 48.49 46.85 58.88
24 Tam Quan 46.88   52.77    Australia 47.33 1:05.64 46.88 1:02.52 48.46
25 Myles Jarman 43.85   52.91    Australia 53.84 53.64 52.49 52.59 43.85
26 Quan Nguyen 46.33   54.72    Australia 46.33 52.75 55.85 55.57 58.48
27 Kieran Murphy 57.34   59.69    Australia 58.53 57.96 1:02.57 57.34 1:03.64
28 Casper Appelberg 54.71   1:00.04    Australia 54.71 57.72 DNF 1:05.81 56.58
29 Justin Chang 47.75   1:00.09    China 1:05.07 57.74 1:06.33 57.45 47.75
30 Andy Ma 56.62   1:02.32    China 1:05.25 1:08.14 59.81 1:01.90 56.62
31 Edward Hollingdale 58.66   1:02.65    Australia 1:22.49 1:00.76 58.66 1:04.48 1:02.71
32 Zach Amiridis 56.28   1:05.89    Australia 1:13.96 1:01.29 56.28 1:14.38 1:02.42
33 Swami Srinivasan 1:07.07   1:08.07    Australia 1:07.48 1:09.64 1:07.07 1:07.08 DNF
34 Rohan Singh 1:10.16   1:11.39    Malaysia 1:11.59 1:15.69 1:12.33 1:10.16 1:10.26
35 Aaron Spiller 1:14.01   1:16.67    Australia 1:19.65 1:14.95 1:14.01 1:18.06 1:17.00
36 Conor Sullivan 1:12.90   1:23.70    Australia 1:28.14 DNF 1:28.71 1:12.90 1:14.26
37 Ben Wakelin 1:22.44   1:50.21    Australia 1:22.44 1:26.91 1:33.45 DNF 2:30.27
38 Darby Lee 56.26   DNF    Australia DNF 56.26 DNF DNS DNS
39 Lachlan Ho 58.53   DNF    Australia 1:09.97 58.53 DNF DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 24.81   30.64    Australia 24.81 32.05 36.15 31.02 28.85
2 Tomoya Firman 28.63   30.64    Australia 30.01 32.14 30.74 28.63 31.16
3 Tommy Kiprillis 29.73   30.64    Australia 29.85 35.55 30.73 29.73 31.33
4 Andy Gong 34.37   36.15    Australia 34.37 34.90 36.65 36.89 37.84
5 Caleb Tay 34.87   38.58    Australia 39.90 37.14 34.87 42.36 38.70
6 Will Gurnett 31.79   39.67    Australia 46.61 33.51 48.37 38.88 31.79
7 David Epstein 37.33   39.90    Australia 42.16 37.33 40.10 37.43 46.83
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 36.52   39.95    Australia 37.60 41.88 40.38 36.52 43.97
9 Jode Brewster 37.17   43.75    Australia 56.18 43.00 43.80 37.17 44.46
10 Riley Dexter 37.64   44.55    Australia 37.64 47.61 42.29 48.22 43.76
11 George Pelham 41.65   44.76    Australia 47.61 46.76 45.84 41.67 41.65
12 Jack Beckett 39.66   44.97    Australia 43.86 49.73 39.66 44.80 46.26
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 1:00.72   1:03.58    Australia 1:03.26 1:02.44 1:00.72 1:12.36 1:05.03
2 Jayden McNeill 50.04   1:07.34    Australia 1:13.06 1:09.83 50.04 1:09.98 1:02.22
3 Quan Nguyen 1:01.81   1:08.87    Australia 1:04.01 1:19.17 1:12.74 1:09.86 1:01.81
4 Caleb Tay 1:06.32   1:10.71    Australia 1:17.08 1:06.32 1:09.27 1:07.88 1:14.99
5 Tommy Kiprillis 1:03.44   1:11.82    Australia 1:03.44 1:08.68 1:10.27 1:18.35 1:16.52
6 Andy Gong 1:03.23   1:12.01    Australia 1:07.72 1:14.75 1:13.56 1:20.45 1:03.23
7 Will Gurnett 1:09.14   1:12.04    Australia 1:09.14 1:10.76 1:10.44 1:18.94 1:14.93
8 Matthew Flay 1:17.30   1:25.65    Australia 1:27.22 1:25.73 1:24.00 1:17.30 1:31.63
9 Jode Brewster 1:24.79   1:29.02    Australia 1:31.27 1:28.91 1:24.79 1:31.61 1:26.89
10 Mannessah Kani 1:21.38   1:30.17    Australia 1:31.68 1:31.62 1:21.38 1:31.98 1:27.21
11 George Pelham 1:28.79   1:31.29    Australia 1:29.43 1:28.79 1:39.43 1:31.94 1:32.51
12 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:25.69   1:31.67    Australia 1:33.32 1:38.91 1:33.49 1:28.20 1:25.69
13 Lachlan Ho 1:32.24   1:40.36    Australia 1:38.61 1:45.08 1:44.86 1:32.24 1:37.62
14 Calven Lipec 1:38.96   1:40.82    Australia 1:50.32 1:40.14 1:38.96 1:41.68 1:40.64
15 Cameron Stollery 1:33.75   1:40.97    Australia 1:53.88 1:42.32 1:34.09 1:46.50 1:33.75
16 Ethan Pride 1:35.62   1:40.98    Australia 1:49.39 1:41.28 1:39.61 1:42.06 1:35.62
17 Myles Jarman 1:25.25   1:43.11    Australia 1:55.21 1:44.85 1:25.25 1:35.35 1:49.13
18 Alan Ma 1:42.20   1:45.44    Australia 2:00.16 1:47.26 1:45.55 1:42.20 1:43.52
19 Tam Quan 1:42.67   1:46.79    Australia 1:42.67 1:46.48 1:43.82 2:04.36 1:50.06
20 Michael Alexander 1:43.15   1:49.72    Australia 1:53.57 1:48.06 1:51.92 1:43.15 1:49.18
21 Edward Hollingdale 1:35.28   1:51.08    Australia 1:47.81 1:54.01 1:35.28 1:57.08 1:51.42
22 Darby Lee 1:39.85   1:53.54    Australia 1:51.85 1:51.21 1:58.81 1:57.55 1:39.85
23 Sean Tran 1:43.87   1:55.39    Australia 1:43.87 1:58.45 2:03.45 1:44.26 2:06.01
24 Jordan Minter 1:40.28   1:56.67    Australia 1:40.28 2:05.44 1:58.06 2:05.54 1:46.50
25 Jack Cai 1:42.46   1:56.73    Australia 1:56.64 1:51.97 2:01.98 2:01.59 1:42.46
26 David Epstein 1:44.12   2:01.04    Australia 1:44.12 1:59.16 2:03.09 DNF 2:00.86
27 Swami Srinivasan 1:57.19   2:03.11    Australia 1:57.19 2:07.70 2:01.30 2:10.86 2:00.34
28 Divnoor Bajwa 1:56.24   2:05.90    Australia 2:09.54 1:56.24 2:00.79 2:07.38 2:10.44
29 Casper Appelberg 2:01.80   2:07.11    Australia 2:06.51 2:08.96 2:01.80 2:27.66 2:05.86
30 Jack Beckett 1:53.07   2:09.10    Australia 2:02.80 2:14.95 2:19.80 2:09.55 1:53.07
31 Riley Dexter 1:50.41   2:09.88    Australia 2:28.82 2:03.18 1:50.41 2:17.06 2:09.40
32 Lennon Hughes 2:07.11   2:17.69    Australia 2:25.42 2:22.86 2:07.11 2:15.63 2:14.57
33 Kieran Murphy 2:14.99   2:18.65    Australia 2:48.38 2:22.46 2:17.59 2:14.99 2:15.91
34 Justin Chang 2:06.59   2:24.80    China 2:17.91 2:32.17 2:06.59 2:27.66 2:28.83
35 Salih Kolakovic 2:23.93   2:26.98    Australia 2:25.85 2:32.52 2:27.96 2:27.13 2:23.93
36 Leo Chapman 2:35.78      Australia 2:49.60 2:35.78
37 David Edwards 2:39.31      Australia 2:39.31 3:14.03
38 Zach Amiridis 2:45.95      Australia 2:45.95 2:50.31
39 Sebastian Robbins 2:47.27      Australia 3:02.68 2:47.27
40 Sebastian Outh-Aut 2:52.15      Australia 3:08.79 2:52.15
41 Aaron Spiller 2:53.91      Australia 2:53.91 2:54.66
42 Ben Wakelin 2:59.28      Australia 3:00.11 2:59.28
43 Roshan Jivanjee 3:00.84      Australia 3:00.84 3:01.20
44 Eleanor Shiels 3:01.05      Australia 3:12.45 3:01.05
45 Harry McEvoy 3:50.01      Australia 3:50.01 DNF
46 Aaron Chen DNF      Australia DNF DNF
46 Mathew Beggs DNF      Australia DNF DNF
46 Max Bradley-McFawn DNF      Australia DNF DNF
46 Peter Ryland DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 58.39   1:02.27    Australia 1:03.22 1:08.63 58.39 1:03.95 59.64
2 Tomoya Firman 1:01.40   1:04.84    Australia 1:05.32 1:16.41 1:01.40 1:03.23 1:05.96
3 Tommy Kiprillis 1:06.36   1:11.66    Australia 1:14.55 1:11.42 1:06.36 1:19.96 1:09.02
4 Will Gurnett 1:07.84   1:12.77    Australia 1:07.84 1:09.99 1:24.94 1:19.02 1:09.29
5 Andy Gong 1:12.65   1:14.17    Australia 1:14.68 1:24.25 1:12.96 1:12.65 1:14.87
6 Quan Nguyen 1:06.38   1:14.56    Australia 1:13.76 1:15.20 1:16.07 1:14.73 1:06.38
7 Caleb Tay 1:03.89   1:15.22    Australia 1:03.89 1:29.92 1:13.36 1:14.76 1:17.55
8 Matthew Flay 1:18.36   1:26.23    Australia 1:32.44 1:30.97 1:18.36 1:25.78 1:21.94
9 Jode Brewster 1:20.21   1:28.18    Australia 1:20.21 1:26.99 1:28.93 1:28.61 1:32.59
10 Mannessah Kani 1:22.65   1:28.47    Australia 1:30.85 1:23.59 1:34.09 1:22.65 1:30.98
11 George Pelham 1:24.56   1:30.55    Australia 1:30.48 1:27.47 1:33.70 1:24.56 1:37.16
12 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:26.69   1:35.34    Australia 1:26.69 1:31.86 1:35.70 1:38.74 1:38.47
13 Cameron Stollery 1:31.71   1:35.88    Australia 1:43.22 1:39.76 1:31.76 1:31.71 1:36.12
14 Calven Lipec 1:31.86   1:38.17    Australia 1:35.94 1:31.86 1:39.35 1:45.84 1:39.23
15 Ethan Pride 1:34.76   1:39.85    Australia 1:37.89 1:42.43 1:34.76 1:39.23 1:52.80
16 Tam Quan 1:39.07   1:44.07    Australia 1:49.45 1:40.76 1:46.30 1:39.07 1:45.14
17 Alan Ma 1:30.64   1:44.51    Australia 1:47.86 1:30.64 1:50.08 1:46.31 1:39.35
18 Lachlan Ho 1:28.63   1:45.23    Australia 1:50.68 1:28.63 DNF 1:37.34 1:47.66
19 Darby Lee 1:36.97   1:46.44    Australia 1:38.49 1:43.94 1:58.63 1:36.97 1:56.89
20 Michael Alexander 1:35.18   1:46.81    Australia 1:56.87 1:42.23 1:56.68 1:41.52 1:35.18
21 Myles Jarman 1:45.09   1:49.85    Australia 1:49.84 2:41.38 1:45.09 1:45.97 1:53.74
22 Jack Cai 1:45.85   1:54.62    Australia 1:54.52 1:48.67 2:46.79 1:45.85 2:00.68
23 Sean Tran 1:33.05   1:54.73    Australia 1:49.00 1:54.26 1:33.05 2:04.20 2:00.93
24 Edward Hollingdale 1:39.63   1:58.02    Australia 2:02.64 1:39.63 1:56.33 1:55.10 2:03.95
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 58.39   1:01.64    Australia 1:11.98 58.92 58.39 59.11 1:06.88
2 Tomoya Firman 1:00.73   1:06.91    Australia 1:02.07 1:10.44 1:09.57 1:09.09 1:00.73
3 Tommy Kiprillis 1:01.01   1:07.34    Australia 1:05.12 1:09.78 1:07.13 1:01.01 1:18.94
4 Will Gurnett 1:07.73   1:10.25    Australia 1:10.99 1:07.73 1:09.76 1:15.10 1:10.01
5 Quan Nguyen 1:01.16   1:11.11    Australia 1:17.56 1:05.63 1:17.36 1:10.33 1:01.16
6 Caleb Tay 59.87   1:13.50    Australia 1:05.32 1:20.09 1:18.98 1:16.19 59.87
7 Andy Gong 1:11.66   1:13.50    Australia 1:11.66 1:26.06 1:14.78 1:12.90 1:12.81
8 Matthew Flay 1:13.15   1:23.42    Australia 1:25.16 1:24.34 1:20.76 1:13.15 DNF
9 Jode Brewster 1:22.51   1:24.98    Australia 1:24.87 1:22.51 1:26.96 1:30.97 1:23.10
10 George Pelham 1:21.16   1:26.77    Australia 1:27.63 1:35.94 1:24.12 1:21.16 1:28.56
11 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:22.08   1:27.38    Australia 1:22.08 1:28.31 1:32.01 1:25.46 1:28.36
12 Mannessah Kani 1:32.85   1:35.47    Australia 1:37.54 1:40.77 1:32.85 1:33.00 1:35.87
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 2:03.19   2:08.70    Australia 2:13.91 2:03.19 2:08.99
2 Caleb Tay 2:12.88   2:17.46    Australia 2:20.54 2:12.88 2:18.97
3 Will Gurnett 2:12.99   2:19.43    Australia 2:29.55 2:12.99 2:15.75
4 Quan Nguyen 2:16.83   2:22.49    Australia 2:20.67 2:16.83 2:29.98
5 Tommy Kiprillis 2:16.56   2:26.46    Australia 2:40.32 2:16.56 2:22.50
6 Tomoya Firman 2:22.03   2:31.44    Australia 2:39.59 2:32.70 2:22.03
7 Mannessah Kani 2:27.67   2:39.31    Australia 2:47.18 2:43.08 2:27.67
8 Jode Brewster 2:55.93   3:00.22    Australia 2:55.93 3:07.68 2:57.04
9 Matthew Flay 2:34.24   3:01.50    Australia 3:11.30 3:18.96 2:34.24
10 Ethan Pride 2:54.18   3:06.00    Australia 3:07.85 3:15.97 2:54.18
11 Darby Lee 3:05.32   3:06.42    Australia 3:05.32 3:07.07 3:06.86
12 George Pelham 3:02.23   3:20.30    Australia 3:02.23 3:22.92 3:35.74
13 Lachlan Ho 3:14.68   3:25.61    Australia 3:14.68 3:31.92 3:30.23
14 Alan Ma 3:12.31   3:28.91    Australia 3:12.31 3:29.19 3:45.22
15 Edward Hollingdale 3:30.79   3:39.48    Australia 3:30.79 3:32.61 3:55.05
16 Myles Jarman 4:02.47      Australia 4:02.47
17 David Epstein 4:10.29      Australia 4:10.29
18 Cameron Stollery 4:15.04      Australia 4:15.04
19 Jordan Minter 4:16.20      Australia 4:16.20
20 Andy Gong 4:25.69      Australia 4:25.69
21 Jack Beckett 4:31.64      Australia 4:31.64
22 Michael Alexander 4:36.32      Australia 4:36.32
23 Casper Appelberg 4:38.77      Australia 4:38.77
24 Jack Cai 4:41.72      Australia 4:41.72
25 Calven Lipec 4:52.80      Australia 4:52.80
26 Aaron Spiller 4:59.77      Australia 4:59.77
27 Salih Kolakovic 5:08.66      Australia 5:08.66
28 David Edwards 5:42.10      Australia 5:42.10
29 Swami Srinivasan DNF      Australia DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1:58.93   2:09.21    Australia 2:02.50 2:26.21 1:58.93
2 Tomoya Firman 2:07.69   2:14.60    Australia 2:07.69 2:13.22 2:22.90
3 Quan Nguyen 2:11.37   2:23.17    Australia 2:45.90 2:12.24 2:11.37
4 Tommy Kiprillis 2:20.16   2:23.40    Australia 2:28.44 2:20.16 2:21.59
5 Caleb Tay 2:17.96   2:26.95    Australia 2:17.96 2:20.86 2:42.03
6 Will Gurnett 2:27.99   2:33.97    Australia 2:33.81 2:27.99 2:40.10
7 Mannessah Kani 2:44.88   2:52.67    Australia 2:47.86 3:05.28 2:44.88
8 Jode Brewster 2:42.22   2:56.06    Australia 2:53.56 2:42.22 3:12.39
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Quan Nguyen 3:09.49   3:19.48    Australia 3:24.98 3:09.49 3:23.97
2 Jayden McNeill 3:15.56   3:23.74    Australia 3:15.56 3:26.23 3:29.43
3 Tomoya Firman 3:29.70   3:38.10    Australia 3:34.71 3:49.90 3:29.70
4 Caleb Tay 3:26.37   3:38.29    Australia 3:37.76 3:26.37 3:50.73
5 Tommy Kiprillis 3:32.20   3:44.10    Australia 3:32.20 3:32.76 4:07.33
6 Mannessah Kani 3:54.51   4:04.19    Australia 4:01.76 3:54.51 4:16.30
7 Jode Brewster 4:14.49   4:32.15    Australia 4:14.49 4:44.03 4:37.92
8 Andy Gong 4:23.81   4:38.33    Australia 4:49.61 4:41.56 4:23.81
9 George Pelham 4:44.31   4:53.70    Australia 4:44.31 5:07.70 4:49.08
10 Matthew Flay 4:39.65   4:58.04    Australia 4:39.65 4:47.87 5:26.60
11 Lachlan Ho 4:52.20   4:58.28    Australia 4:53.85 5:08.78 4:52.20
12 Darby Lee 4:55.14   5:09.28    Australia 4:55.14 5:37.20 4:55.49
13 Ethan Pride 5:00.47   5:12.17    Australia 5:31.55 5:00.47 5:04.50
14 Calven Lipec 4:33.94   5:21.43    Australia 4:33.94 5:07.39 6:22.97
15 Edward Hollingdale 5:40.19   6:11.75    Australia 6:15.80 6:39.26 5:40.19
16 Cameron Stollery 5:30.24   6:19.40    Australia 5:30.24 6:53.80 6:34.15
17 Jordan Minter 6:25.31   6:38.93    Australia 6:27.05 6:25.31 7:04.42
18 Jack Cai 7:51.52      Australia 7:51.52
19 Casper Appelberg 8:09.69      Australia 8:09.69
20 Conor Sullivan 9:49.61      Australia 9:49.61
21 Alan Ma DNF      Australia DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 27.55   DNF    Australia 27.55 DNF DNF
2 Jack Cai 54.19   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 54.19
3 Jayden McNeill 1:03.43   DNF    Australia 1:03.43 DNF DNF
4 Lennon Hughes 1:16.18   1:37.25    Australia 1:41.84 1:16.18 1:53.74
5 Tam Quan 1:27.84   DNF    Australia 1:27.84 1:29.10 DNF
6 Tommy Kiprillis 1:32.28   DNF    Australia 1:32.28 DNF 2:08.42
7 Jode Brewster 1:42.13   DNF    Australia DNF 1:42.13 DNF
8 David Epstein 1:55.68   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:55.68
9 Myles Jarman 2:39.51   DNF    Australia DNF 3:06.83 2:39.51
9 Quan Nguyen 2:39.51   DNF    Australia 2:39.51 DNF DNF
11 Peter Jiang 2:41.24   DNF    Australia 2:41.24 DNF DNF
12 Darby Lee 3:06.61   DNF    Australia DNF 3:06.61 3:20.43
13 Cameron Stollery 3:16.61   DNF    Australia 3:16.61 DNF DNF
14 Calven Lipec 4:30.54   DNF    Australia 4:30.54 DNF DNF
15 Ethan Pride 5:14.15   DNF    Australia DNF 5:14.15 DNF
16 Aaron Spiller DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
16 Alan Ma DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
16 Andy Gong DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Caleb Tay DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Casper Appelberg DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Conor Sullivan DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Emmet Hobbs DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
16 Mannessah Kani DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Michael Alexander DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
16 Riley Dexter DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Sebastian Outh-Aut DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 22.30   DNF    Australia 22.30 DNF DNF
2 Tomoya Firman 22.67   28.37    Australia 33.68 22.67 28.75
3 Jayden McNeill 1:16.10   DNF    Australia 1:16.10 DNF 1:29.54
4 Jode Brewster 1:31.12   DNF    Australia 1:31.12 DNF DNF
5 Tam Quan 1:35.49   DNF    Australia 1:38.99 DNF 1:35.49
6 Lennon Hughes 1:39.05   DNF    Australia 1:41.32 DNF 1:39.05
7 Darby Lee 1:53.47   DNF    Australia DNF 1:53.47 DNF
8 David Epstein 2:00.52   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 2:00.52
9 Myles Jarman 3:24.45   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 3:24.45
10 Calven Lipec DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
10 Cameron Stollery DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
10 Ethan Pride DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
10 Peter Jiang DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
10 Quan Nguyen DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
10 Tommy Kiprillis DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 20.00   27.03    Australia 21.60 20.00 39.49
2 Tomoya Firman 24.94   DNF    Australia 24.94 DNF 27.74
3 Jayden McNeill 59.40   DNF    Australia 59.40 DNF DNF
4 Tam Quan 1:02.02   DNF    Australia DNF 1:23.56 1:02.02
5 Lennon Hughes 1:25.02   DNF    Australia 1:31.80 DNF 1:25.02
6 David Epstein 1:56.18   DNF    Australia 1:56.18 2:39.10 DNF
7 Darby Lee 2:54.04   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 2:54.04
8 Jode Brewster DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 11.98   14.21    Australia 18.40 13.33 15.54 11.98 13.77
2 Tommy Kiprillis 13.04   15.06    Australia 14.22 15.83 15.13 17.06 13.04
3 Will Gurnett 12.35   16.40    Australia 21.77 15.98 12.35 15.94 17.27
4 Tomoya Firman 15.83   16.52    Australia 17.14 15.83 20.33 16.04 16.38
5 Jack Cai 15.36   16.98    Australia 15.36 17.79 25.63 16.29 16.85
6 Andy Gong 14.67   17.20    Australia 16.33 21.07 18.46 16.81 14.67
7 Riley Dexter 15.80   17.28    Australia 15.80 15.93 17.47 18.44 19.30
8 Jode Brewster 15.93   17.84    Australia 15.93 19.72 17.67 18.95 16.90
9 Quan Nguyen 17.35   19.20    Australia 19.93 19.36 17.35 18.31 20.96
10 George Pelham 16.66   20.20    Australia 19.50 28.44 21.24 16.66 19.87
11 Tam Quan 17.68   20.39    Australia 24.28 20.74 21.12 19.31 17.68
12 Jack Beckett 16.80   20.49    Australia 16.80 20.65 22.09 18.72 24.72
13 Matthew Flay 14.99   20.80    Australia 22.44 19.20 20.75 14.99 24.08
14 Alan Ma 17.54   21.35    Australia 21.94 23.00 22.64 19.48 17.54
15 David Epstein 17.31   21.88    Australia 17.31 24.33 21.71 20.54 23.39
16 Caleb Tay 19.30   22.04    Australia 25.97 23.08 21.85 21.20 19.30
17 Edward Hollingdale 18.87   22.30    Australia 18.87 25.51 20.46 25.93 20.92
18 Divnoor Bajwa 19.56   23.01    Australia 20.21 19.56 31.34 21.29 27.52
19 Lennon Hughes 22.38   23.59    Australia 22.38 22.57 24.84 28.79 23.36
20 Cameron Stollery 17.69   25.33    Australia 27.57 21.10 17.69 30.74 27.33
21 Kieran Murphy 23.38   25.65    Australia 25.94 23.38 25.05 26.87 25.96
22 Ramesh Vidyasagar 20.97   27.56    Australia 28.82 26.46 20.97 27.41 46.34
23 Thomas Bradshaw 18.79   27.64    Australia 34.45 18.79 23.17 44.67 25.31
24 Darby Lee 22.45   27.74    Australia 28.82 22.45 32.13 25.73 28.68
25 Andy Ma 21.74   27.90    China 21.74 32.19 28.04 25.10 30.57
26 Mannessah Kani 25.42   28.00    Australia 25.42 26.65 29.02 28.33 45.65
27 Calven Lipec 25.01   28.55    Australia 27.24 28.35 30.07 25.01 54.68
28 Myles Jarman 26.97   30.44    Australia 32.89 32.53 26.97 28.60 30.18
29 Zach Amiridis 26.17   30.74    Australia 32.07 32.12 26.17 28.03 DNF
30 Jordan Minter 25.26   32.08    Australia 59.91 30.83 32.41 25.26 33.00
31 Tim McMahon 26.66   32.98    Australia 35.66 44.54 26.66 29.18 34.10
32 Michael Alexander 33.06   36.34    Australia 35.22 40.06 33.06 51.45 33.74
33 Swami Srinivasan 32.09   37.58    Australia 39.52 34.50 38.71 44.07 32.09
34 Anthony Qi 34.69   38.13    Australia 41.88 38.21 34.69 40.86 35.31
35 Ethan Pride 28.25   38.22    Australia 41.77 28.25 41.08 36.24 37.33
36 Kabir Chaudhry 36.01   38.68    Australia 36.04 DNF 39.53 36.01 40.48
37 Patrick Game 33.49   39.91    Australia 46.63 33.49 38.49 47.13 34.62
38 Rohan Singh 28.71   40.54    Malaysia 44.29 41.24 28.71 36.09 DNF
39 Stefan Nikolovski 28.64   43.58    Australia 42.10 49.53 28.64 1:00.41 39.10
40 David Edwards 41.83   44.46    Australia 41.87 45.40 46.10 59.41 41.83
41 Ben Wakelin 32.58   45.79    Australia 32.58 42.53 50.56 44.28 1:03.28
42 Justin Chang 32.19   47.18    China 32.19 45.86 43.61 1:01.22 52.06
43 Sean Tran 26.88   DNF    Australia DNF 36.37 41.19 DNF 26.88
44 Leo Chapman 45.12      Australia 46.93 45.12
45 Aaron Spiller 45.31      Australia 45.31 46.36
46 Eleanor Shiels 45.68      Australia 58.15 45.68
47 Daniel Golding 48.35      Australia 48.35 53.94
48 Emmet Hobbs 50.86      Australia 50.86 55.83
49 Peter Jiang 50.96      Australia 50.96 DNF
50 William Niewand 54.77      Australia 57.53 54.77
51 Casper Appelberg 55.95      Australia 55.95 58.20
52 Sebastian Outh-Aut 58.13      Australia 58.13 59.57
53 Conor Sullivan 58.71      Australia 58.71 DNF
54 Salih Kolakovic 1:01.20      Australia 1:01.20 1:02.77
55 Daniel Collins 1:01.52      New Zealand 1:01.52 1:05.09
56 Aaron Nicholas 1:03.03      Australia DNF 1:03.03
57 Harry McEvoy 1:03.37      Australia 1:07.25 1:03.37
58 Max Bradley-McFawn 1:12.75      Australia 1:21.19 1:12.75
59 Juan-Felipe Forero 1:12.92      Australia 1:12.92 DNF
60 Alex Bird 1:29.64      Australia 1:29.64 DNF
61 Finbar Hayden DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 10.39   12.47    Australia 13.08 10.39 13.59 14.65 10.74
2 Jack Cai 13.18   14.74    Australia 13.50 19.87 16.87 13.84 13.18
3 Andy Gong 11.72   15.15    Australia 14.14 19.86 17.48 13.84 11.72
4 Tommy Kiprillis 14.32   15.24    Australia 14.32 14.39 18.79 15.10 16.22
5 Tomoya Firman 13.45   15.75    Australia 13.45 15.80 14.67 16.78 18.08
6 Jode Brewster 13.84   16.60    Australia 13.84 18.42 17.42 16.72 15.66
7 Will Gurnett 14.45   16.73    Australia 16.92 14.45 16.55 17.26 16.71
8 Riley Dexter 14.18   18.01    Australia 14.18 16.00 21.38 17.87 20.17
9 George Pelham 14.60   19.73    Australia 18.97 20.56 23.46 14.60 19.66
10 Quan Nguyen 17.51   19.85    Australia 19.95 20.78 17.51 19.78 19.82
11 Jack Beckett 15.68   19.87    Australia 21.22 24.74 19.64 18.75 15.68
12 Edward Hollingdale 16.43   19.89    Australia 28.12 17.89 23.75 16.43 18.04
13 Alan Ma 16.98   20.34    Australia 16.98 22.81 19.52 32.81 18.68
14 Tam Quan 16.66   20.35    Australia 20.76 20.51 20.56 16.66 19.98
15 Cameron Stollery 15.89   20.54    Australia 21.81 22.27 20.14 19.67 15.89
16 David Epstein 14.11   20.64    Australia 21.84 19.90 23.73 14.11 20.18
17 Caleb Tay 18.51   20.97    Australia 21.43 24.79 22.40 19.07 18.51
18 Matthew Flay 16.06   21.24    Australia 28.46 22.20 20.25 21.27 16.06
19 Ramesh Vidyasagar 17.81   22.65    Australia 21.25 24.06 22.65 24.29 17.81
20 Divnoor Bajwa 20.69   23.33    Australia 25.08 21.20 20.69 23.72 25.91
21 Myles Jarman 22.35   24.45    Australia 26.02 27.15 22.51 24.83 22.35
22 Calven Lipec 20.29   24.98    Australia 24.48 27.05 28.44 20.29 23.42
23 Lennon Hughes 20.09   25.01    Australia 26.59 23.77 28.11 20.09 24.67
24 Kieran Murphy 17.00   25.06    Australia 30.81 31.59 21.91 17.00 22.47
25 Thomas Bradshaw 24.61   26.29    Australia 24.61 30.06 27.44 25.79 25.64
26 Darby Lee 18.41   26.67    Australia 30.23 26.19 27.95 25.87 18.41
27 Mannessah Kani 23.04   27.21    Australia 28.20 29.39 27.41 23.04 26.03
28 Andy Ma 25.28   27.52    China 25.28 27.79 30.30 27.43 27.34
29 Ethan Pride 23.20   28.33    Australia 39.40 24.64 32.54 27.82 23.20
30 Zach Amiridis 23.06   28.60    Australia 23.06 27.06 28.91 29.83 30.46
31 Michael Alexander 25.15   31.87    Australia 25.15 34.18 30.07 42.51 31.36
32 Swami Srinivasan 29.61   32.16    Australia 31.60 33.72 29.61 34.72 31.16
33 Tim McMahon 26.04   32.38    Australia 36.11 28.54 26.04 40.25 32.49
34 Anthony Qi 27.85   33.00    Australia 31.93 37.56 33.59 33.49 27.85
35 Rohan Singh 31.71   39.64    Malaysia 40.54 31.71 38.71 42.88 39.68
36 Kabir Chaudhry 28.12   44.11    Australia DNF 46.93 50.87 34.52 28.12
37 David Edwards 41.24   47.39    Australia 51.30 41.24 54.49 48.57 42.31
38 Stefan Nikolovski 38.11   49.29    Australia 38.11 52.63 57.42 54.00 41.25
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 12.39   13.72    Australia 13.95 15.92 13.91 13.31 12.39
2 Jayden McNeill 12.25   14.38    Australia 13.12 DNF 16.92 12.25 13.11
3 Will Gurnett 13.76   15.78    Australia 17.23 13.76 18.02 14.88 15.22
4 Andy Gong 13.56   16.28    Australia 17.42 14.51 17.74 16.91 13.56
5 Jode Brewster 13.20   16.66    Australia 19.12 15.52 17.99 16.47 13.20
6 Jack Cai 15.70   17.14    Australia 17.04 16.69 15.70 17.69 19.05
7 Tomoya Firman 14.26   17.83    Australia 18.91 20.92 16.89 17.70 14.26
8 Quan Nguyen 17.93   19.63    Australia 19.79 20.57 18.53 21.96 17.93
9 Riley Dexter 12.64   20.13    Australia 19.32 21.85 19.22 22.97 12.64
10 George Pelham 18.33   21.34    Australia 23.14 18.33 33.64 21.73 19.15
11 Jack Beckett 17.77   21.50    Australia 22.74 17.77 20.55 25.17 21.21
12 Edward Hollingdale 22.24   25.52    Australia 30.03 22.24 29.76 22.47 24.34
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 1:58.00   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:58.00
2 Lennon Hughes 10:37.00   11:08.00   NR  Australia 11:38.00 10:37.00 11:10.00
3 David Epstein DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
3 Jack Cai DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
3 Jode Brewster DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
3 Mannessah Kani DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
3 Myles Jarman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
3 Tam Quan DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
3 Tommy Kiprillis DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jode Brewster DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
1 Myles Jarman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
1 Tomoya Firman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lennon Hughes 5/6 35:32      Australia 5/6 35:32
2 Tam Quan 3/3 13:15      Australia 3/3 13:15
3 Jack Cai 12/21 1:00:00      Australia 12/21 1:00:00
4 Jode Brewster 2/3 11:04      Australia 2/3 11:04
5 Calven Lipec DNF      Australia DNF
5 Cameron Stollery DNF      Australia DNF
5 Casper Appelberg DNF      Australia DNF
5 David Epstein DNF      Australia DNF
5 Mannessah Kani DNF      Australia DNF
5 Myles Jarman DNF      Australia DNF
5 Tommy Kiprillis DNF      Australia DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 R D2 F2 L2 F2 R' D2 F L B' D2 U R' D2 L F' U R
A #2 B2 D U F2 D R2 B2 R2 U2 R F2 D B L2 R2 D B2 D' F'
A #3 U F L2 D' F2 B' D2 F' R U' D2 B2 R B2 L F2 R2 U2
A #4 U F2 L D2 R' U F' R' F' U2 R L D2 B2 R' U2 F2 R2 L
A #5 L2 B D2 F' U2 B2 L2 R2 D2 L2 F' D B F L' R' U B2 D' R'
A Ex#1 B' R U' L' F R' B2 D B' D2 B2 U2 R' D2 R2 F2 B2 D2 R
A Ex#2 U2 F D2 F L2 R2 B2 F' U' F2 D2 L D L B' R' B2 U'
B #1 R2 D2 F D2 B' R2 B' D2 B2 D U L2 U' R2 B' U2 L D' R
B #2 F' R2 D2 F U2 D' F2 L' U' R B2 R U2 D2 R2 F2 R2 L' D2 R
B #3 R D2 L R D2 B2 R' F' L U B2 D L2 U' R' D2 R D
B #4 L' U F D B L' B D' B' U R' U D F2 U R2 F2 U'
B #5 B2 R2 D U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 D F' D B L D' B' L' B2 F' U'
B Ex#1 R2 D' R' U L2 B2 D F B' L' F U B2 D R2 F2 R2 B2 L2
B Ex#2 U' L2 D R2 U B2 D2 U B F' L B U' F' D' L B' U2 L2
C #1 U2 B2 F2 U B2 F2 L2 B2 U L2 R' D' B' D R F R2 D L2 U2
C #2 L D B R U2 F2 D2 F' R' U' R L2 D2 F R2 B L2 B' L2 F'
C #3 U F2 U B2 D R2 U L2 U R2 B2 F' L' B F L2 D' U R U2 B
C #4 F2 R2 B2 D2 R F2 L B2 F2 U2 B2 F' D' L' U R U2 F2 U2 L2 B'
C #5 L2 U' F2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U2 L R' U' L' F2 L' F R2 D R'
C Ex#1 D2 F R2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 F U L R F' L D' F L' D2 U
C Ex#2 B F2 L2 D2 B' L2 F' D2 L2 D' F R' U2 L' U' L U' B R2 F2
D #1 U2 F' U2 L' U' R' D' B' L D' R F2 L2 U R2 U R2 F2 D
D #2 B' L2 B' U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 F' D2 F L U R F' L2 F U B L'
D #3 L D' F L' B D B2 R2 L' D' R' B2 R B2 L' D2 R' B2 L D2
D #4 D R' D' F2 U F U2 L D2 F2 D B2 R' F2 U2 R' U2
D #5 D U2 L2 D' L2 B2 U' R2 D2 B' D' R' B R2 D' B2 U' B' L F'
D Ex#1 F' D' L B2 L2 B' D2 L' B' D2 F' U2 R2 F2 U2 B D2 L2 B2
D Ex#2 L R B2 L F2 L' F2 L U2 B' D' U2 L U' B2 F2 U2 R' D2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 L D2 R' B2 U2 R' D2 L U F2 D B U2 R' D2 B U2 F2
A #2 U' F2 U' B2 D' L2 R2 F2 L2 U' L B2 U R2 D' R B D2 U'
A #3 U R2 U B2 U2 R2 D B2 F2 L' B' R B2 R2 F2 L2 D F' U' B'
A #4 D2 F2 D F2 L2 U' L2 B2 L2 U' B2 R' D R U' L R2 B2 U B' U
A #5 U R2 F2 U' F L2 F' R L2 F' U' F2 U B2 D' R2 D2 F2 B2 D'
A Ex#1 R2 D' F2 L2 U F2 U2 L2 U' B L D L' R' D R' D' U2 L'
A Ex#2 D R2 U F2 L2 D2 B2 U' L' F' L2 B F' L B U2 R F D2
B #1 U2 B L2 F2 L2 U2 B R2 D2 B2 L2 R U' F R2 U L2 U F2 R' U
B #2 F2 U2 L2 R F2 D2 L2 R2 F2 U' L F' U' B F' U F' D2 R
B #3 L' B2 L B2 D2 F2 L F2 D L2 R' B2 D2 F' U B' L' B U'
B #4 B2 U2 R F2 L' B2 R B2 L' F2 D' R D U' B L' B' F' U2 B2
B #5 B' U2 F' L2 F' L2 R2 B2 D2 U2 L2 D L D U B R' B2 F D R2
B Ex#1 F D F2 R2 B' D F U R U' L' U2 R2 F U2 D2 B2 D2 R2
B Ex#2 D2 L2 D B2 U' L2 U' L U' F' D' L F U2 F' R' U R'
C #1 U2 R2 B F2 R2 D2 U2 R2 D R F R' B R' D2 R U F L'
C #2 D L2 D2 F2 U2 B2 D L' R2 U' R' B2 D L' U' F L2 F2 R'
C #3 U2 D2 L D2 L' B2 U2 B U' F2 D' L' B2 L' D2 R2 L' D2 F2 U2
C #4 L F2 R' U2 L U2 B2 L U2 F R B' D' R B2 U2 B2 F2 R' U'
C #5 F2 R' D2 R U2 L R' U2 L' U L' B D' L2 B' F R2 D2 U
C Ex#1 R2 U L2 F2 R2 B2 U F' U B' L' D B' L B' F2 L' B2 U'
C Ex#2 B R B D2 L F D' R U' L2 F D2 B2 U' F2 U' L2 D2 F2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D L' F' L2 D' F B2 R B U2 F2 R2 U L2 B2 L2 U D R2
A #2 D2 L' U2 L' U2 B' D F L2 B2 D2 R U2 D2 F2 R' F2 L' F2
A #3 D B2 U' F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U' L2 U' L B U2 F' D' U R' D F R
A #4 D2 L2 D R2 L B' L' D' R U2 F U2 R2 F2 L2 F' R2 B'
A #5 D2 B D L' F U2 R D' F' B2 U' F' D2 B' D2 F' U2 L2
A Ex#1 L' B2 L D2 F D' B' L U F R U2 B2 D2 L' B2 R' L B2 D2
A Ex#2 R B D' L' D F2 D2 L' D' F' U' F B2 R2 F' R2 D2 B2 R2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L B2 D F' R U2 D R2 D' F2 L D2 L B2 L2 D2 F2 L
A #2 L' U2 F' D' F2 R' F L' F' U' B' R2 F2 L' F2 R U2 D2 R L
A #3 B2 D' B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 R2 B' U F' L' D' F2 D' L' U2 L' F' R
A #4 D2 B2 U2 R2 F R2 F2 D2 L D' B2 U' B' F R' F2 R2 F' L
A #5 F2 R B2 F2 L' F2 U2 R B' F U B D2 F L B' L2 B' R'
A Ex#1 L' U F2 D L U' D2 B R2 F' L2 D2 F2 L2 B2 R B2 L' U2 L
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B2 U' B2 D' B2 R2 B2 L2 F' L D U F2 U2 L B' U' B' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F' U' R U2 R' U' F' U R
A #2 R' F U2 F' U' R U' R2 F U' R
A #3 U2 R F' U2 R' U' R' U' F U2 F'
A #4 U R' F' R U2 R U2 F' U2 F' R'
A #5 R' F' R U' R U' F' R2 F' U R2
A Ex#1 U2 F' U2 R2 U' F R2 U' R' U2 R'
A Ex#2 R' F R2 F' R U' R2 U' R U R'
B #1 R' U' R F' U' R U' R' U' F' R
B #2 R F R' U' F U' F R U2 R' U2
B #3 U' R' F' R2 U2 R2 U' R' U2 F U2
B #4 F U' F U' R2 F U2 F R U' R
B #5 R' U2 F R' U F' U' R U R2 U2
B Ex#1 U2 R F' U2 R2 U R F' R2 F R
B Ex#2 R' U' F U' F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F'
C #1 R2 U' F U2 R2 U2 R2 U' R U2 R'
C #2 U2 R F' R2 U R' U2 F R U R
C #3 F' U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' R U R U'
C #4 R' U2 R U' R' U F U' R F2 R
C #5 R' U2 R U2 R F' U' R' U' R F
C Ex#1 U' R2 U' F' R U R' U2 F U' F
C Ex#2 U R2 U R U' R' F' R U R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R U' R2 F' R F U' F U2
A #2 U' R U2 R' F U2 F U' F' U' F
A #3 R' F U' F R2 F R2 F' R' U2 R'
A #4 F R U' F U' R U' R U' R' U
A #5 R' U' R U' R' U' R U' R' F' R
A Ex#1 R' F2 U2 F U2 F' R U R U2 R'
A Ex#2 U' R U' R2 F U' F2 R2 U' F' R2
B #1 U2 R' F R' U F U2 R2 F' R' U'
B #2 R' U2 F R' F' R U2 R U' R' U
B #3 R U2 F' U' R2 U2 R U' R2 U R
B #4 R U2 F' R' U2 R U2 F U2 R U'
B #5 F U2 R2 U R' U' R U' R U2 R'
B Ex#1 R' F U2 F R U2 R' F U' F2 U'
B Ex#2 U' R' U2 F2 U' F' U' R2 U' R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R2 F' U2 F U F' R U' R'
A #2 U' R U' F R U2 R2 F' U2 F U'
A #3 R U' R2 U' R U R2 U' R' U2 R
A #4 R' F' R U2 R' U' R U R U' R
A #5 R' F' R2 U R' F' U' R U2 R' F
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R' U2 R' U F U' R' F
A Ex#2 U2 F R U2 R U' R' U' R F' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L B2 L U' F' L B R B D R B' R2 Fw2 L Uw2 L2 F B2 Uw2 R' F Uw2 L' B' U Fw2 Uw D2 F' L2 Rw' R' Fw Rw Uw' D' Rw2
A #2 U2 F D2 L2 U2 B' L2 B2 F R U' R2 D2 F' L2 D R2 D2 L Fw2 U D' Fw2 F Uw2 F U D B D R2 Uw2 Rw U' B' Uw2 U' Fw' U' Rw Fw L Uw2 L F
A #3 U2 L' B2 D2 R2 U2 R' F2 L2 B R' F' U2 R' F2 U' F R2 D' R2 Fw2 D R' Fw2 U' Rw2 F2 L2 D2 L Fw2 F2 D Fw' L F' D' Rw2 B2 U' Fw' Rw' B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2
A #4 B2 L2 D2 L2 D L2 D R2 D2 L' U L' R' B' U2 D' L2 D' B' R2 Rw2 Uw2 B D' Rw2 Fw2 U F2 U2 F U' B' U2 Rw' B2 D' Uw Fw' L B F D' Rw' B'
A #5 R2 B2 U2 D2 R' B2 D2 L' F D' B2 U2 D F' B' L F' U' D' Fw2 U' Fw2 R2 Uw2 D Rw2 L' B2 L2 D' L F R' Fw L Fw' U2 Uw' Rw Uw2 Rw Uw2 B Rw2
A Ex#1 R2 D' R2 L' B2 D F L' F2 B R' B2 U2 R F2 L F2 U2 Rw2 U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 F Rw2 D' Fw2 F D' U2 Rw' F L2 D' Rw' D Fw Rw' Fw' F2 U2 Fw Rw'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B2 F' U2 R U L' D2 F' R2 U R2 B' D2 Uw2 L2 B' L Uw2 Fw2 F' L R' Uw2 U2 F Uw' B2 L B Uw' R' Rw Fw' L' Fw2 Uw R' B
B #1 U' B2 U' L2 R2 U' R2 F2 B2 U' L' R2 B2 L D' U' R' U' F' Fw2 U' Rw2 B' Uw2 B' Rw2 D' B' D R2 Rw' Fw2 F2 Rw U' Rw' R' Fw' U' Rw' D2 F2 B
B #2 U2 B L2 D2 F' R2 B2 D2 B U' B2 L' D' L' B D2 R L' F D' Uw2 L Fw2 R' Uw2 L F U2 R2 Fw2 D2 B' Uw F D Rw2 F U' Fw' Rw' D B L' Uw' Rw'
B #3 R' L2 U2 F2 L D2 B2 R2 L' B2 D B2 R' D L U' F' L' B' F R2 Rw2 Uw2 R U' Rw2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 R' U2 Fw' D2 B U' L2 Fw' F Rw' Fw Rw2 D U R
B #4 R' D2 L' F2 U2 L2 U2 L' U2 D R2 D' L' U' D' F' R U2 D' Rw2 Fw2 R' U' L2 B2 U' R Fw2 U R' F R' Fw Rw2 Fw Rw2 Uw' F' R' Fw' L2 U' R'
B #5 L B2 L D2 F2 L' F2 L U2 F D2 U2 R2 F R D' R B' R L Fw2 U' R' Fw2 R' L2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' L R' B R2 Fw2 L Fw' U Uw F2 Rw' L' U' B' Uw2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 R2 F R2 F R2 U2 B' U' R' U2 R2 U2 F2 B R2 B' R B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 D' B' D2 R2 D Rw2 F D2 R F' U Fw Rw B2 D' Rw2 U' L' Fw'
B Ex#2 L2 R2 U2 B D2 R2 B' L2 D2 U' F L2 D2 U2 L' B2 D' R2 U2 Uw2 R Fw2 L2 F2 D' L' B2 U R2 Fw2 R' Fw R2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 F2 U' B' Rw Uw B' Rw U
C #1 B' L2 B R2 B' R2 L2 U2 F2 R F U D F2 U R2 F U R' B2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 R' D2 Fw2 Rw2 B L' F Uw2 B F2 Uw' Rw2 Uw D Rw2 B' Fw Uw' R' Fw F' D' B
C #2 B R2 F D2 F R2 D2 B' R2 F' L D' F2 D' B F' R' D2 U L2 Rw2 U' F2 B Rw2 D2 R2 B' Uw2 D' B2 F Rw D' U B2 Rw' D U Fw' D U2 R Uw2
C #3 B2 U B R2 U D' L' D R' D' F2 L U2 F2 U2 L' D2 L2 R' Uw2 Rw2 B U' F2 Rw2 Fw2 F' U B' U B R' B Rw Uw2 R2 B2 Fw' Uw' Fw L2 B2 Uw2 B2
C #4 U2 F2 U2 L' D2 F2 R' B2 L F2 D F' L2 F2 U' B R U' F2 R2 B' Uw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 F2 R' F' L' Fw2 L' U2 F Uw Fw2 B Uw L Fw' Rw' B' Rw' B D' L'
C #5 B U2 L2 F2 U' B2 R' U L F L2 U' B2 L2 F2 D R2 F2 U L2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R B' Uw2 U2 R2 F2 Uw2 B L2 U2 Uw' L2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Fw Uw L Fw Uw2 U R'
C Ex#1 F2 R' D2 B2 R2 F2 L' U2 B2 L B2 D R' B2 F2 L' F2 D2 F' R D Fw2 L Fw2 F' Uw2 L' Uw2 R' B2 U2 Uw Rw2 D' L' B' Uw Fw F D2 F2 Rw Fw'
C Ex#2 D2 B2 L U2 R2 D2 R' F2 L B' L2 R B' U' F' L' F' U' L' Uw2 B' Uw2 R' D2 L' D2 Rw2 F' L2 Fw2 L Uw R2 U2 B Uw' Fw' Uw2 D2 Rw2 Uw U2 F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U2 F L2 F' L2 B2 L2 D2 R B' L2 F' U L F' U' L' F' R Rw2 Uw2 D B Uw2 B Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 U' D2 Rw D U' R2 D' Fw Rw U' B Uw' F' Uw R2
A #2 L2 D2 U F2 R2 D R2 B2 F2 U L2 B' D' R2 U R' B2 F2 R' D' L Uw2 Rw2 B2 L' D R' U2 Fw2 R F2 U Fw' R B' Uw2 B R L' Rw Uw' Rw Fw2 R U
A #3 L2 R F2 D2 B2 U2 R B2 L2 R D R' B2 D' F' U2 R' F2 U Fw2 Rw2 L D2 R B Uw2 F R' F Uw L B2 L2 Fw2 D2 U F Fw Rw Fw' Uw' U2
A #4 R U2 R' F2 D2 B2 R D2 R D2 L2 B L' F' B2 U' B' L2 B D' F' Rw2 Uw2 D F U R2 D' Rw2 Fw2 D' F' Uw2 B2 Rw' U2 R' B' D F Rw Fw' U Fw2 Uw2 R
A #5 L' U' R D' F' U B' F L2 U R' B2 F2 U L2 B2 R2 U R2 D Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 R' Fw2 D Fw2 B2 Uw2 R' D2 Fw' R' B2 Uw2 Rw' R2 F U2 Rw F' Uw
A Ex#1 D2 F2 L U2 R2 B2 R F2 R' D2 F R2 D2 R' B' D2 L F2 D' L' Fw2 Uw2 D F' D2 L2 Fw2 F' Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 B2 Rw' L' B D2 Rw' D2 Uw Fw R' Uw' U2 L2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 B2 U2 F2 U L' D R U' F' B2 D' L2 B' L2 B2 Uw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 L2 D Fw2 U2 D' F2 Rw2 U Rw' B' D R U2 Fw Rw B' D2 Fw' Uw' L
B #1 R2 B2 R' D2 R B2 R2 U2 R' B' U2 F' B2 D' F R2 F2 D2 U' Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 L B R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R U2 B Uw F2 D R B Fw' Rw D2 F' L' Fw
B #2 R2 B D F U D2 F2 R' D2 L' U' L2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F2 U L2 F2 U' Fw2 L2 U' R2 L Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 B2 D' Fw' F R' Fw2 D' Fw' R2 Uw Rw R2 U' L2 Uw
B #3 U' B' L2 B' R2 D R' B R L F2 L2 D2 U L2 D R2 L2 F2 D R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F D' B2 Rw2 D' F D' Rw2 U R2 Rw' F Uw2 D2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw F2 L' Fw
B #4 D2 F B U2 L2 B U2 L2 D2 R2 D B2 R F' L' D F U' R' F' Fw2 U' L Fw2 D' L' R F2 U' Fw2 Rw2 B2 R Fw Uw2 F2 R D B Uw2 Rw B' Uw2 Fw Uw' Rw
B #5 U' B2 D' B D F2 L' D L F2 R' U2 L' D2 U2 F2 D2 L F2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D' Fw2 F' D L2 D U B2 R2 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 R F2 Uw B' R2 Uw Rw R Uw2
B Ex#1 L B2 F2 R' U2 L' F2 L2 R' D L' R B2 D' B U' L R2 F R Fw2 Uw2 B' R' Uw2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F Rw2 U2 R' Uw' R2 Uw2 D' F' Fw' L' Uw D' L Uw U2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 U2 R F2 R' L' U2 L B U R' F' D U F2 U2 L' U' Rw2 U Fw2 D B' U2 F' U Fw2 F2 Rw2 F R2 Rw' D' R2 B' L' Fw Uw R2 B2 Rw2 F Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D' B D' F' L D2 R B2 D' F2 L2 F R2 F2 U2 B2 R2 F R2 Rw2 B R' Uw2 F2 Rw2 F D2 R' F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw L2 F Rw2 R B U Rw Uw Fw2 L2 Uw' R
A #2 F2 D2 B D2 B R2 F' L2 R2 B' U F R F' L' F2 L' D2 F2 D' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U' L' U Fw2 Uw2 L' U L' R2 Fw D2 L' R B2 Uw' Fw2 Rw U' D F2 Rw
A #3 D F2 R2 F2 U2 D' L2 U D2 B U F R' D' R' D2 F' R' L' U' Uw2 R Fw2 D L Fw2 D R Uw2 R' L2 B2 Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw D2 F R' Fw2 Rw Fw' U' F' Rw' D Fw
A #4 F' D' B' D U2 L U B' F' D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F2 U R2 L2 D' F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D F2 Uw2 U R2 Fw2 B' D' B2 Rw' F2 B Rw F' Uw L' D2 Fw L2 B2 D'
A #5 L2 F2 R B2 D2 R' L U2 L' U F' R2 D R2 L' B' D2 R' U D Uw2 Fw2 U' R' L' B2 R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D Fw' D' F' Uw2 R2 F' Rw' Fw' R' Uw' R' U2 F
A Ex#1 D2 R2 U2 B' D2 L2 F B2 R2 B2 L U B' L2 D L U2 D2 L2 F2 Rw2 F2 B' U Rw2 L2 F Uw2 B2 U' R2 B Rw B R2 U' Rw' U2 Uw' Fw' B2 Uw2 U2 Rw' U
A Ex#2 L2 U L B U B R2 D2 U' F U F2 U' R2 B2 R2 D F2 D' Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B2 L D Fw2 R' B2 L2 Fw' U2 F2 U' Fw2 U Rw' D2 R2 Uw' Rw R' Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Lw' Rw Uw' Dw' L' F2 Uw2 R' Rw' Uw' Fw' D2 F2 Lw' Bw2 Rw' Fw Lw2 Dw D2 L' Dw Uw Lw D L2 Lw2 Bw2 L2 Rw' F U Rw2 R2 U B2 Fw2 R' Rw' Uw' Fw2 Bw' R U2 R' Rw Bw2 D' B' L2 Bw Fw' L Fw F D2 Rw' Bw2 F'
A #2 Uw2 F Uw Bw' L2 F2 R2 Fw' L F D2 F2 Uw2 L2 U2 B' Lw U2 Bw2 Fw2 D' L Rw2 R2 B' Fw Lw' U Fw F2 Bw2 Uw2 F' Bw U B Uw' B R2 U D F' Rw Bw' D2 Rw' R' Bw' B2 D2 L Fw2 Rw R U Rw' L' Fw Bw' Rw
A #3 B2 Uw2 B2 Dw' F' Rw2 U' Uw F2 Lw2 Bw2 B' Rw2 Lw' B2 U2 Fw' Dw B' D' Dw F' Rw2 R2 F2 Uw R2 Rw2 Fw U' B Fw' R2 Uw' B2 Bw' Uw2 B2 L D' Fw2 F' B' Uw L R2 Dw2 B' D2 R2 Fw B2 Dw F2 U2 F2 R2 Uw2 U' Lw
A #4 R2 L' Dw Uw Fw' Bw2 Dw2 U Uw' L Rw' D U2 R Lw Uw Lw2 Uw' Rw Uw' Bw' B2 Fw2 F Dw2 Lw L Rw U2 R' Rw' B' Uw Bw' L2 Rw B Lw' L' Rw2 Dw' L Bw' Rw Bw2 R2 L2 Lw2 Dw' R' L2 D Bw2 Lw' D R' Lw' Rw2 F D2
A #5 Rw' Uw Bw Uw Rw2 R Bw' F U2 Dw Bw' B L2 Fw R Dw D Uw2 Fw' Bw' B F2 Lw' U2 Dw Fw2 Dw2 B2 D2 Fw2 Bw' U' L2 U Fw' D2 L2 B' Dw' R' Lw' Rw2 Dw2 B' L2 Lw F' B' D2 R' L2 U2 Rw2 Lw' B2 R Uw D' B Lw'
A Ex#1 F R2 L U' Fw Rw Dw D' B L' Uw' Fw' R Rw Dw2 F2 Bw D U Bw U2 Rw Lw' D2 B L2 Dw Lw2 Fw2 R' B' U L F L Lw2 Rw Uw R Dw Rw2 U' F Rw' U' L U' Lw' Uw Dw2 U' Rw Uw B R2 F2 D Rw Uw2 L2
A Ex#2 Rw D B' Lw D Dw2 B U' Fw D' Bw Uw F Dw2 D R2 Rw2 B Dw' D2 Bw' Uw2 B2 Uw F' Lw2 F2 Lw2 L Bw2 B L' F' Lw' Rw L' Uw Lw2 Fw2 F' B' Uw' Dw2 Fw B' Lw' U' F2 D B2 R' Fw' R Lw2 Uw' Bw D B2 F' Fw2
B #1 D' Uw Bw' F2 Fw2 B' Uw2 U2 L2 D R Bw2 Fw R' F D2 Lw L Fw' Bw2 Uw B' Fw Uw Dw' D2 Lw' Fw' U D2 L2 Fw U L Lw Fw' Uw Rw2 F' R' Uw F2 Uw B' Dw2 Bw Lw' Bw2 Lw2 F2 B' Fw Dw' F D2 R' U2 F Lw' Uw2
B #2 Rw' F2 Dw U2 D2 R' Bw2 F' B Dw2 Fw' B2 F Uw2 F' D2 Dw2 F' Dw R Fw' B' Bw L' Rw2 Bw U Dw' D2 R' U F' U Dw Lw2 Rw2 U' Dw2 Bw' B D Rw L Uw2 Rw2 U Lw' F2 R2 B2 R2 B' Dw2 Fw D L2 Dw Lw Dw2 Uw2
B #3 D Lw2 R Bw' B Fw Dw2 Fw' D2 Dw2 F Rw' U' Bw2 D2 Lw F B2 Uw2 R L' F' Lw' Bw Rw2 R2 U2 D Rw2 F' R' Rw' U2 Lw2 Rw2 R Fw Lw2 Fw F2 L2 Uw2 L' Fw' Uw D U' R Uw2 R2 L2 Fw' Rw' Dw' Bw' B' L2 Uw U Dw2
B #4 F' U R' Lw' L Bw' Rw2 Bw2 F' D Uw R' Bw U2 Bw2 F Fw2 Lw Uw2 U2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw' Bw F' B R Lw' Rw D2 Fw' D2 R Rw' D' Uw Rw L' U' Bw2 D2 Rw' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw' Bw2 R' Bw Lw Bw' U2 Lw' Rw2 F' Lw' F' Lw2 Rw2
B #5 R' Lw U2 Rw L Lw2 Dw' Rw U' Lw' Rw2 R' U' Rw R B' R2 U' L2 Bw R' Bw R' B' F2 D2 Lw L2 Dw2 F2 L' U' B' L Rw' U' F Uw R2 Lw2 D2 Fw' F2 Lw L2 D2 Bw U D R' Dw' R Bw' L Rw Lw2 Fw2 L Uw Rw
B Ex#1 F' Dw2 Rw' B' F U2 Fw Dw2 Fw Dw D2 L' Rw' D F2 Rw U2 Bw B2 U' Lw Dw F Uw2 L2 B' F' D R U Fw2 Uw D R Lw' Rw2 Bw L2 R B Rw F' Fw' U2 D' Rw U Uw F' B' Rw U2 Lw2 B' L' B F Dw' Bw' L2
B Ex#2 Bw D2 F2 U2 R2 Lw2 L U2 L Lw2 Bw' U2 Lw2 R Dw2 D Lw2 U2 Lw Uw' Rw' B Fw' Bw R F2 Bw' D Lw' F Bw D2 U' L Lw' D2 Bw2 Fw' Rw Lw2 Dw2 Fw' L F2 Lw' D2 Lw' B' Dw' Uw2 L2 Uw' R2 Rw' Fw Bw' Dw2 Lw Rw U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 U' D' R2 U2 Rw2 Fw' Bw Lw' D2 B2 R2 B R' Dw Uw2 R' Bw Fw Dw Lw Rw' R2 B2 F' Rw' L U L2 F' L Rw Bw2 Lw F D L Fw2 B Uw Fw L D L Uw2 Bw U' B2 Uw Lw2 D' L R D' U2 Fw Lw R' Dw' Lw2
A #2 Rw' B' Lw Rw2 Uw' Fw' B2 Lw D' R' Uw' Fw2 Dw U2 Fw B2 Lw2 R2 Rw F Bw' D2 R2 B' Lw D' L2 Bw Fw2 Dw2 F2 Rw' R2 U Dw2 Fw Dw R B Uw Lw' Dw' L2 B R2 Fw Uw' U Dw B2 U' R Fw B D2 R' B' D Lw Fw'
A #3 Dw U' L' Bw Lw R2 Fw Rw2 Lw Bw' Rw2 Fw2 D Lw F' Rw2 Uw Lw' Fw2 U' F2 Rw2 Fw' R B' U B U2 Bw2 Rw' F2 R2 U2 D' Uw' Dw2 Fw U R Fw2 D B2 R2 Rw F L D' R2 Fw' R' D Fw B2 R L2 Bw Uw' R2 Bw B2
A #4 Fw2 B Bw2 Dw' Uw2 Fw2 R' F L2 Dw B2 Fw L2 Rw' Uw' B Dw' U' Uw' Lw' Uw2 Rw' D2 R2 F2 L2 Bw' R2 Bw' F2 Rw' L Dw' Rw Bw' Uw2 R2 Fw' D2 Uw' F2 Uw2 Rw B Rw2 Uw2 Dw B' Rw' Dw' Bw2 Fw' Uw R Bw U' Dw L' B2 Rw
A #5 Fw2 U' D' L2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw Lw2 Fw D' Bw' Dw' L Uw2 Fw' Bw D2 U2 L2 Dw Rw2 R' Bw Lw2 D2 U Rw' Fw' Rw Dw F' Dw R' Fw Rw' L' R2 Bw Dw Lw F2 B Fw2 U2 L D B2 D' Fw2 Lw F' Uw F U Fw2 Lw2 F2 R L2 Lw
A Ex#1 D' R B D B' Fw' Bw Rw Uw' L2 U2 D' B' Rw' R' U' Lw Uw F2 Bw2 Dw Rw' U Bw L' B2 F Lw2 L2 Uw U B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U Bw U' Uw' R Lw2 Bw' Dw2 B R' Uw2 Rw2 R' Lw' Dw' R Lw' L' D' Bw' Uw2 Bw2 R' U2 F2
A Ex#2 Uw Fw Dw F Fw2 Bw' Rw' R D Dw2 Uw' Fw Dw Uw R' U F2 R B2 Lw2 Fw Rw2 B2 L2 Dw F' D2 Dw2 R' Lw2 Uw F R Fw U Fw2 Bw' B2 Dw2 R Uw D' F2 Rw2 Lw L2 U F' Fw2 R2 Lw2 U' F R' L' Fw L2 Uw L' Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 Dw2 U2 Fw2 Uw Fw Lw' R' Rw' Bw2 L F L2 F Rw2 F' R2 Bw L2 B' Fw' Dw' L2 B Lw' D' Uw' U2 Rw' Bw Dw B Rw' R2 D2 U2 Lw2 Uw B2 Uw' Fw' Bw' Lw' U Lw Rw' R2 D B2 U2 R U2 D Bw' Dw Lw' U' R' L' D
A #2 D2 Rw' B' Rw2 D' Rw Fw' R D L Dw2 R U F2 D2 Bw2 F' Lw' Rw Bw' Lw Fw' B' Rw2 Dw2 Lw' B' Fw Dw' D B2 Rw' Bw' F' U2 Rw U' Fw2 Bw B' U2 F Dw2 F R Rw2 Fw' Uw' Dw U' L U2 Lw Rw Fw2 D U' Rw' Lw' B2
A #3 Fw Dw2 Uw' U2 Rw Fw' R2 Fw' Dw2 Bw' B' L Fw' R2 D' R' Lw2 Dw2 Fw B2 R' Bw' Rw' R2 Lw Dw' F' U Lw' L Fw' Bw B2 R Rw Lw2 F Rw2 F L' Fw2 B D2 B F2 Fw' Uw' Bw2 D Bw2 Lw2 Uw L2 Dw' Rw' D' Bw' Uw2 L2 Uw2
A #4 F B' Uw2 Bw' L2 Bw2 U D Lw' Uw R' Fw R2 L Rw2 B' Bw2 R U2 Rw' Lw Fw2 Dw' R2 Dw' Rw' Bw' R B2 Uw2 U' Lw2 F2 Bw' B2 Lw U2 L F' R Fw Uw Rw2 D2 U' B Fw Lw' R2 Fw' U2 Fw' L' Lw2 Bw L' Fw' Rw R F'
A #5 Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw D2 Fw2 B Dw' Rw' Lw2 R2 Dw Bw2 D F2 Dw' Rw2 L2 D Dw Fw' Lw Uw' B Uw Dw2 Rw' U' Rw Bw F2 Rw2 B Lw2 Bw2 R2 F' Dw2 Rw2 Dw' L' Rw R' Uw2 Fw' L' Bw' R2 B2 D' Rw' R Bw' D2 U2 B' D' Lw L' B2
A Ex#1 Rw' Fw' F2 B2 L2 Fw' L2 U2 Dw Bw' Rw' R F2 B2 D2 R2 Dw2 L' Dw Fw' Lw' Rw2 Bw Rw' U2 B2 L' Uw L' Uw' Fw R' L2 Fw2 Lw F Lw F L2 U2 L Bw' B' Fw' Dw' Fw Rw Dw D R F' D Bw2 Uw R Dw2 D2 Uw F2 Bw
A Ex#2 F2 D' B R2 Lw F2 D2 R2 F L' Dw2 Rw2 L' D Rw F R' D' B2 Fw' Bw2 R Dw U' Rw U2 Uw' Rw2 D Bw2 R' U2 Bw L' Uw2 B2 R2 D' B2 Uw Rw2 F Lw' R2 F2 Fw' L2 Lw' B' Uw2 B2 F' Bw Fw' Lw Dw2 Rw2 L2 R2 U2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 3Rw' Uw2 L Dw2 Lw2 F' 3Rw' B' Fw' L2 3Rw Fw2 F2 Lw2 Uw Bw2 Fw Lw Fw' Bw 3Fw R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw' Fw' R' Bw B 3Uw' U2 B' R2 F' Dw R' 3Rw 3Uw2 L2 R2 3Uw B 3Fw2 D U Uw' L F Uw' 3Rw R L2 F D Fw L2 3Rw' Fw2 Lw U 3Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 3Uw2 B' F2 L2 D F2 U' L' Bw L' U2
A #2 Fw2 Uw 3Uw 3Rw Bw2 R 3Fw' Lw' L Bw' R' 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw Dw Rw2 B2 Uw 3Rw Uw' 3Rw2 U' 3Rw2 Bw2 U' Uw 3Rw' Uw' Dw Lw2 3Fw' Dw' F2 Lw2 B2 R2 B2 3Rw D' R Dw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 U' R2 Dw Bw' U' D2 3Uw R2 B' U D' Bw L' Lw' Dw Fw B2 D2 Bw' 3Rw Rw F' 3Rw Uw' F' 3Rw U' Uw 3Fw' U' 3Rw' Lw2 R Dw' B D' 3Rw2
A #3 3Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 F' Rw2 U2 Lw B' D' Uw2 Dw2 3Uw Bw2 F' Lw B Bw 3Rw D' 3Fw2 B' F' U2 L Lw' F Rw' L' R2 B L B2 Dw' R2 D' Rw U Dw 3Fw' Rw' Lw' 3Uw' Lw' F2 3Rw2 L U Fw 3Fw' R2 3Fw2 B 3Uw' Bw' Lw' Dw Fw2 Uw' F Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 R' 3Rw2 Fw B 3Rw' Rw2 Dw' Uw2 B 3Fw2 R' Lw 3Uw' Dw2 Lw' U2 F
A Ex#1 Dw' Bw2 Lw B2 Lw' L F' 3Fw' Uw' Bw' Lw' B' R 3Fw 3Rw F' 3Uw U Dw R L 3Fw L' D' Rw B Dw2 F' Dw2 Rw Dw 3Rw R' Uw' U2 3Fw Fw Dw' 3Uw U R2 Rw2 B Lw2 Fw' Uw' Rw L 3Uw Dw Bw 3Fw' Uw' 3Rw Dw Lw 3Rw Uw L2 F2 U' B' R2 Lw 3Rw U' F2 Dw' Lw2 Dw 3Uw 3Fw2 D 3Fw 3Rw' B U 3Fw2 Dw2 Fw
A Ex#2 F 3Uw2 3Fw F2 Bw' L' Fw2 Dw2 Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw Bw Rw' D2 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw2 F' L Fw 3Fw2 Rw2 L2 B2 R2 Dw2 R 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw D2 3Fw F2 Rw 3Rw2 U2 F2 B2 3Rw Bw' Lw2 3Uw 3Rw Rw2 L' F' Dw' U' D' 3Fw2 3Uw' L2 F' 3Uw L' Dw2 3Uw2 B D2 L2 F B2 3Fw2 Bw Lw' R 3Rw2 Rw B R Lw2 D' 3Uw2 F' 3Uw' Fw Uw2 Lw 3Fw Bw'
B #1 B' Rw F2 Fw2 Bw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw U2 3Uw' Dw' Uw F2 Dw2 3Fw2 D' F' Uw U' Lw2 3Uw' Uw2 L2 Bw' Fw' 3Fw B 3Rw' Lw' B' Lw2 B 3Uw2 U2 Bw 3Fw2 U2 D' Uw' 3Rw D2 L' D2 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw' L B' D' R2 Fw2 L Lw' Rw F2 U' Bw' Dw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 R Fw' R2 Rw 3Fw 3Uw Uw2 Dw' D' B Dw2 3Rw' Rw 3Uw Lw2 B2 F' 3Fw'
B #2 B2 R Uw' Fw Rw' Dw' B2 3Fw L' Lw' F' L 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw' D F' R B 3Uw U2 Bw2 Rw' Fw2 Bw L Rw' 3Uw Bw 3Rw2 L2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw R B' 3Fw Uw2 Lw B' Bw' 3Rw2 Fw U Rw B Dw2 Fw L2 B 3Uw R' L2 D R' 3Rw' Rw' L' U' Bw Uw' Dw2 Bw' Rw' Fw U Lw L2 U2 3Fw2 Lw' Rw2 Dw2 B2 3Uw L Lw 3Rw Bw2
B #3 L2 3Uw2 Bw2 U2 R' B2 F 3Uw2 Bw2 U L' B2 Rw Lw2 R' B' Uw2 3Fw' Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2 B' Fw Bw U' Dw L Bw' 3Fw L' U' 3Rw B' F' Fw2 L' F' D2 L2 3Rw2 Uw U2 Lw2 U' 3Uw Lw2 Dw R2 U Bw' Rw U Rw2 3Fw2 Uw R' L Lw' Dw' Bw Uw 3Fw' Dw 3Rw U Bw' L2 Bw Lw 3Fw2 Uw R' Lw F' Fw L 3Fw' D' R' U'
B Ex#1 3Fw2 Dw2 3Rw B Fw' Rw 3Fw' Dw2 F2 Rw2 Lw2 3Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 Dw 3Rw2 Bw R' 3Uw 3Rw2 L Bw2 U D B2 Lw2 B2 Rw2 Dw Uw2 3Rw 3Uw2 Bw' F B Rw' Dw' Lw 3Fw Rw' B 3Uw2 Lw' F' Bw' 3Uw 3Fw Uw' Dw' R' Bw2 R2 U Uw Lw' Rw B Fw2 Bw2 3Uw U2 Bw Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Dw2 U2 3Rw2 B' Fw L' 3Uw' Bw2 Lw D2 B Uw2
B Ex#2 U Dw Rw2 Bw B Rw Fw2 L2 F Uw2 Dw D F2 L2 U2 Bw' Rw' B2 Lw' U' Fw2 L2 Bw' B' Rw L F' Rw F' Fw' L2 Fw2 L' D Rw B' 3Rw' F Uw2 U F Dw R' L2 3Uw2 Lw Fw F B2 L B R2 Dw2 R' U' Rw2 R' F B' Uw2 F' D2 Uw Dw Bw' Rw2 U2 3Uw D L2 3Fw Lw L Dw Uw Bw' B2 L' U Uw
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw Fw' 3Uw2 Uw2 L Bw Rw2 R2 Dw2 U R 3Uw Uw2 Bw 3Uw' L' 3Fw2 U2 D L B' Dw' Bw L2 D2 3Uw' Lw' R2 Fw' 3Uw' Lw' Fw2 Uw' 3Uw2 3Rw R U2 B2 Bw' 3Uw2 Bw' Dw' F 3Uw2 Fw Rw' Lw2 Bw' F' Dw2 Bw2 Fw 3Rw R2 Dw U' F Bw R Dw D' Fw' D Fw' U 3Uw2 Uw' F2 U2 D' B2 Dw U' Rw' Dw2 R D' R' 3Uw' L'
A #2 Lw' L2 Bw2 3Uw' Lw Bw' 3Uw' Bw2 Rw2 D' Fw' 3Rw2 B2 Lw R B' Fw' 3Fw Dw 3Rw Lw2 U' Bw' Dw' Fw U' R' D' R' Bw2 U Uw2 3Fw Uw L2 Lw2 U2 Rw2 B' Fw L2 Rw 3Fw' Lw' Uw U' Fw2 3Rw2 Lw 3Fw D2 U' 3Fw U' 3Rw' 3Uw' B2 Uw' L' Lw D Uw' 3Uw Bw L 3Uw F2 Rw' R2 D2 B2 F L2 3Fw 3Uw B 3Fw2 L2 U' 3Uw'
A #3 Rw 3Fw' U' B' U R F' 3Uw' Bw D2 3Rw' Dw' B' U Rw' 3Rw2 D' 3Uw Rw2 R' Bw 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw' Uw Fw' 3Rw B 3Rw 3Fw 3Rw Dw Rw Lw' 3Uw2 Uw' Fw2 U' F' R Lw' D2 F D2 B 3Uw' 3Fw 3Rw' F' Dw2 B 3Uw' B' U' Lw' B2 Dw' 3Rw' Bw' 3Fw' Rw Lw2 3Fw Fw 3Uw' 3Rw' Uw2 Lw Bw2 U' D Rw L2 Uw B D2 L2 Bw' R 3Uw
A Ex#1 Bw' R2 F' Lw2 B2 D' 3Rw2 Fw' L' Fw L2 3Uw' D2 Lw2 Rw Dw' Uw' L' 3Uw' R2 F' Uw L2 Dw2 Fw' 3Fw Dw' L' Fw Bw Uw 3Fw' Bw 3Uw Bw' Dw2 3Fw U' L2 F B' Uw D' F2 Bw' Lw2 L2 D F D' Bw' Dw2 B2 Rw2 B2 Bw U 3Uw Bw' D Fw2 3Uw 3Rw2 U' 3Rw2 F 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw L B2 Rw Uw' Rw B' R 3Fw' R'
A Ex#2 B' D Dw B' Uw2 Lw2 B' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Rw F2 B Lw Bw Lw2 Bw' 3Fw2 Lw Bw2 3Fw R' Bw' L2 Lw' 3Rw' U2 F2 3Rw' Fw' 3Rw L' Fw2 3Fw U2 Rw' Uw' L2 Uw 3Uw D' 3Fw2 R' L2 Bw' L' F Lw2 Rw Dw' Fw Bw2 Lw' Bw2 3Uw2 U' Rw 3Uw2 Rw' Uw2 D2 L2 D2 F' Dw' U2 L' F2 Lw 3Rw' Uw' R' B U2 B' U Uw2 L' Bw L U'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' 3Uw D Rw 3Dw2 R' Uw' U2 Lw 3Dw F 3Fw' 3Bw2 Uw F2 L' 3Rw2 3Dw F2 Rw Bw' 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw' U' 3Fw B' Rw Bw 3Uw2 Uw' L Lw2 Fw 3Bw' F' D' 3Bw' Fw2 Dw' B 3Fw Rw2 3Fw2 3Dw Rw 3Lw2 3Rw2 B2 3Uw 3Fw2 Rw 3Bw' U F' Rw2 L2 R' 3Fw Bw' U2 Rw2 3Uw Fw' R' L2 Dw2 Lw2 3Uw2 Lw Bw' 3Uw L F R2 U R' 3Fw' L Bw 3Dw' B Fw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw' L2 3Fw' Rw 3Fw' D2 Bw' 3Fw D2 B L U' Bw F2 3Uw
A #2 U' 3Lw2 F Lw' Fw' 3Lw2 R2 3Dw' Dw Uw2 F Dw' 3Rw' U 3Uw Rw' U2 B Fw2 3Fw F' Dw' D Fw' L' 3Fw' Fw B2 Dw2 Rw Dw' U' 3Dw 3Lw 3Rw' Bw' 3Bw' 3Fw Dw2 3Lw2 L2 Lw 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Dw 3Rw B2 Fw 3Rw' Bw 3Bw' Lw' U' B Dw' 3Lw2 B2 Rw 3Bw2 Fw2 Bw2 U' B U Dw' 3Lw' Bw2 Rw 3Fw' Uw2 D' R2 U2 3Uw2 R' U 3Lw' R Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw Fw Uw' L2 Fw 3Rw B' R U' Fw U' F' 3Uw R' 3Bw' Lw' 3Fw R2 Lw' D
A #3 Bw' B' Uw2 Rw 3Uw2 Dw' F2 L2 3Uw Rw2 R' F 3Fw2 D' R 3Uw' Bw 3Lw' B2 Dw2 Rw2 F' 3Fw' Bw L' Lw Bw2 D' Lw2 D2 U 3Dw 3Lw2 Uw 3Bw' 3Lw U2 Rw Dw2 3Uw2 Uw2 D' F 3Bw2 Bw Fw' Uw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 D2 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Bw' Dw2 3Rw2 3Lw' Lw2 3Uw' L' R 3Fw 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Lw 3Bw2 Rw2 L B' 3Dw L2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw2 R2 D Uw2 L2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw2 L Fw2 3Uw' Fw U2 F2 D2 L 3Uw' 3Rw Dw 3Lw2 3Rw Bw Lw Bw' Dw B' Rw' Lw2
A Ex#1 U Uw2 F' Uw' B2 Bw Uw' 3Fw2 U 3Uw' 3Bw R F2 D' Lw2 3Bw' Fw Rw' 3Bw' Bw2 Lw' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw2 3Lw' B2 3Rw 3Lw 3Bw' F2 3Uw' Fw 3Rw L Dw' F Fw2 3Uw2 3Lw L U Rw' 3Rw2 3Bw R' B2 L2 3Fw Fw2 Bw' D Rw' 3Bw' 3Uw' D 3Dw2 B2 3Dw2 3Uw U' R2 3Fw' 3Dw2 Fw B2 3Fw R F' R2 Dw2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Fw2 U2 3Lw' R' Lw' 3Fw Bw' Fw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Rw B Uw2 L2 3Bw' B' 3Dw2 3Fw Lw F D2 3Lw2 B U' L 3Lw' B' L'
A Ex#2 Lw Dw F' Fw' 3Rw2 U' Rw 3Rw 3Uw' Bw' Dw' Lw' 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw Lw Bw' 3Uw R2 Bw' 3Dw2 Fw' 3Lw2 F' R2 Bw 3Fw2 B' 3Rw Bw' D' R2 F2 Bw 3Lw' Uw2 Rw Uw' U Rw' B F 3Uw' F' L 3Bw2 Rw Uw2 L2 Dw 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw' U' D2 3Bw' Dw' Bw' L' Rw 3Dw2 Rw Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 L D 3Uw Rw2 3Rw R2 Lw' D' U' Lw 3Dw' 3Bw Uw2 R2 Dw 3Fw2 R D' 3Rw2 U' Bw Uw 3Bw2 3Uw' U' 3Fw' R 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Uw' Bw B2 3Uw
B #1 3Rw2 Dw Fw' L2 3Fw F' B 3Rw2 D' Dw Bw Rw2 Fw' F Uw' 3Uw2 Fw U 3Dw' Uw2 B R2 3Fw2 D' 3Bw U Lw' F2 Bw 3Uw 3Dw' Fw' 3Dw Fw 3Fw 3Uw2 R 3Uw2 R2 3Bw B' D' Fw2 3Rw2 B2 Rw Fw' 3Dw R 3Fw2 D2 Dw2 Fw2 U 3Dw Uw' L' Dw2 3Fw' D' F R 3Uw Uw 3Rw2 Bw' Rw' U 3Rw2 F' Lw' 3Dw Bw Uw U' Rw2 3Bw U 3Rw' D' 3Lw2 Dw' Fw 3Lw2 Fw2 3Lw U Rw 3Bw 3Fw2 3Rw L B2 3Lw2 3Uw 3Dw Fw U Uw2 3Bw'
B #2 Uw 3Uw2 Lw2 3Rw2 Rw 3Uw' 3Lw' R2 U' R 3Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Lw' F2 B 3Lw2 Lw' U2 3Uw2 3Lw' R 3Fw2 3Uw 3Dw B 3Uw2 Rw2 Dw B2 3Bw2 Bw' F' U' Fw2 3Rw' Rw' 3Fw D 3Fw2 3Bw' L' 3Dw Dw' Fw' B' U2 3Bw Uw 3Uw2 Rw2 L' D Uw' 3Rw2 Lw 3Bw 3Dw2 3Lw' F' R2 3Uw' Rw' 3Rw Uw' Dw U 3Bw Bw2 F' L2 Fw' 3Dw Lw F' 3Fw 3Dw' 3Rw B 3Lw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Lw 3Uw' Uw 3Dw' L' Rw' Dw2 Rw2 Fw' B2 Dw' Bw 3Bw' 3Rw
B #3 F Bw2 3Dw2 Uw2 3Lw2 F' 3Rw 3Fw' U' F' Rw F2 L' Dw Uw L' Fw2 Lw' Rw D R2 Fw' Uw 3Lw2 Lw' 3Uw R F2 3Bw2 Fw Dw2 L' R 3Bw 3Fw' B 3Uw L' Bw2 Fw Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw B' F' 3Fw' U2 Uw D2 3Bw L2 3Lw 3Dw2 Rw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 Lw Bw Uw' 3Lw Lw' D' 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw Rw2 D2 F2 Uw 3Uw' F' Lw' F2 Fw 3Dw Bw D' 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Lw' Rw 3Uw R2 L B2 3Rw D' R B' 3Rw' D2 F' L Uw Lw' B L Uw U2 3Lw'
B Ex#1 Bw 3Lw 3Bw' R2 3Lw' B 3Dw' F D Uw 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Uw' B D' 3Uw' Dw2 Uw' 3Rw' D' R' 3Lw' 3Bw' L' Rw Dw2 3Bw Dw' Bw Uw2 3Fw F' Uw' 3Fw' D' Rw' 3Uw' B2 3Bw' Bw' U' R2 Lw2 3Dw' F' Dw' U Lw Rw' 3Bw 3Rw Fw2 3Bw L' 3Rw2 D' R2 3Rw' 3Bw U2 Lw Dw2 Uw2 3Dw' 3Bw' L' Fw2 Rw 3Lw' Uw2 3Dw' Lw' 3Lw' B' F2 D2 Uw2 3Lw Lw2 D2 3Bw2 R2 B' Rw2 3Dw' Lw2 F Uw2 R' D2 Lw U R2 3Uw F Uw' U' Bw' Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 Rw2 3Dw Fw' Bw Lw' 3Lw2 L' Uw 3Fw Fw' R2 Rw' 3Uw2 Rw Bw2 3Uw 3Bw' D2 Dw' R Rw 3Fw' Lw F Dw Bw2 U Lw2 Dw 3Fw2 R Dw' Uw2 Fw 3Rw' Uw' U R' Dw2 Rw' 3Rw' Lw' Bw' 3Bw' 3Uw U Lw' Rw D Rw 3Dw Bw 3Rw2 3Lw Uw 3Lw D 3Dw' 3Bw' B2 Dw' 3Lw2 Bw Fw D' 3Rw Fw' Dw' U2 D2 Rw Dw' Uw Lw Bw' 3Bw 3Fw2 Uw Lw' L 3Uw' L' Lw' R Bw2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw Fw 3Rw L2 Dw2 U Lw' 3Bw2 L 3Bw2 B 3Rw Fw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 B' L2 B' D' U F L' R2 U L' D' F U2 R' F Rw2 Uw'
A #2 R2 B R2 B F2 U2 F2 L F2 L' R2 D' L B U R2 F U' Fw Uw'
A #3 F L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 R2 B D2 U2 L2 D L U L B' R' D B2 U' R' Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 R2 D R2 D B2 D2 U' R' D' L' F D' L' B2 F' R U2 B2 F Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 R D2 L R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R' D2 F' U' F2 U R B' D2 L B Rw' Uw2
B #1 F2 R2 B2 R D2 R' D2 R F2 D2 L F L2 D' R2 B' R2 B' F2 D2 R' Fw Uw
B #2 U' B2 U2 B2 R2 D U F' D2 R' D L2 F2 U' L' F D' F U Fw' Uw2
B #3 L2 R2 U2 R2 U B2 F2 L2 B2 L' U' R2 F' R U' L2 D' F L2 U' Rw Uw
B Ex#1 L2 U F2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B U' B2 U' L D' R U F' U2 B' Rw Uw
B Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 D2 U2 R U2 L U2 F' L' U L2 U' B' R2 D' U' B' F2 Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 L' U2 F2 L R B2 U2 R' F L' R U' L U F R2 U R2 Fw
A #2 F2 U' L2 D F2 D' R2 B' F L F R B D B2 R' D2 B D Rw2
A #3 R2 U' F2 L2 U' R2 F2 U' R2 D2 L2 R' F D' R' D R' U B' L U2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 F2 D B2 U' R2 F2 L2 U' L' D' B2 D L' B L' F' R' B F Rw'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U' R D F R F2 R B' D' B2 D F2 U Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 L' F2 U2 F2 U2 L' U2 B U F L R' B' U' R2 F' U' R2 Fw Uw2
A #2 F2 U2 B2 D' B2 R B' L' F' R D2 L2 U2 R D2 B2 D' Rw
A #3 D B2 L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U L U' F' U2 B L R F' R U2 B F2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 L' B2 R D2 R' F2 R' U R' D R' B' F2 U' F' L D R2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 U L2 D' R2 F2 U R2 D' L B F' L' U' L' R B' U' L' F' U Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U F2 R' F2 R D R' F D2 B' R2 B' D2 F2 B' R2 U2
A #2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R' F2 R' F2 U2 L2 U L D B F2 U' L2 D' F L
A #3 B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U' L B R' F L2 F' D' F L R U2 R'
A #4 U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 U B' F' R D L2 B' F R' F' L2
A #5 L' B2 R' F2 D2 L' R2 B2 R' D U2 L' B' U' B' F' R B2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 B L B D' F U' B R2 U' D B' D L2 B2 U' B2 R2 F2 D
A Ex#2 U2 R2 B' U2 F R2 U2 B L2 R B' D2 R2 D B2 F' D2 R' B'
B #1 F U2 B R2 F L2 D2 B L2 F' L U L R' D L' D L' F'
B #2 U2 R L' D2 F' D2 L2 F2 B D' F R2 B' L2 F' D2 L2 B R2 B2
B #3 B2 R2 U2 B2 L' B2 F2 L' F2 L D B R D' F' U2 B2 R2 U R
B #4 F2 R U' R' L' U' F D' L U F D2 R2 B U2 L2 F2 B
B #5 B R2 D2 B D2 U2 R2 B2 F' D2 R' U F R' B' L2 F' L U' B L'
B Ex#1 B D2 F' D2 U2 F2 L2 F D2 U' L' R2 B D F U2 F2 U B L
B Ex#2 F2 U' B2 D L' B' U L B' U L U2 F2 U' R2 U L2 U2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 B2 U' F2 D2 L2 B' F2 R2 D' R2 D U R' D B L' R'
A #2 B D R2 L2 F2 B L' D L2 B' L' U2 R2 F U2 R2 F2 B' L2
A #3 D2 F L2 D2 R2 U2 B' F2 U2 B' R' D' B2 F' R F U' L' D R
A #4 F2 U B2 U' B2 F2 L2 D L2 D R' U' B' L D' U2 L' F
A #5 D2 B' U2 R2 B' U2 B L2 F2 D2 L' U2 L' D2 L U' B' R'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 U B2 U' B2 R2 D' R B' U' L2 R B F' U F' D B2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L D2 L B2 R B2 F2 U2 F2 D' L' B' L R F U R B L
B #1 U F R2 L B L2 U B2 D2 L U2 D2 F2 D' R2 L2 U' L2 B2
B #2 L' U2 R F2 D2 L' B2 L2 U L D' F2 L' B' R2 D2 L' U2 B2
B #3 D2 R2 D' B' L2 U' R U2 F' L D B D2 F B D2 R2 U2 B2
B #4 L' B' U' D' R2 B' U' R L D' F L' U2 D2 R L F2 B2 U2
B #5 D2 R B2 L' F2 R2 B2 U2 L B' R2 D R B D' L2 U' L' U2 F2
B Ex#1 D2 B L2 F U2 B L2 B F L2 D L2 B' D2 R' F R2 B U'
B Ex#2 U' B2 U' R2 B2 L B' R' U' F' L' D2 F2 U2 R F2 U2 R2 D2 F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F' R L' U' F2 B' D F R2 B' U2 F' L2 B' U2 B R2
A #2 B2 L' D2 L' U2 B2 R' U2 B2 L2 U L F2 D' R' U R2 B D
A #3 R2 B2 F2 D2 B2 L2 B' R2 D R F2 U' B2 F2 D R U2 B
A #4 D2 B2 D2 U2 R2 U2 R' F2 D' F2 U' R U2 L B' U2 R' F2 D
A #5 D R2 D2 B2 F2 D' B2 U B2 F2 D2 L D2 U' F R D2 F' D' L2
A Ex#1 L2 U' R2 F2 U F2 D B2 D R D L' R' B U B D' B' F L2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 D2 F' L2 F R' B2 D2 B2 U L' U2 F'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B D2 B' L2 F D2 R2 B D2 F' R' D' F' B' R2 U2 F' R2 Uw2 F' D' L2 Fw2 D L2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 B F L' D2 Rw B' Uw' L' Fw2 B' Uw Rw' D B2 x'
A #2 U B2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D' L2 U' R F' L' U2 R2 D' L' B F2 R' U Uw2 Rw2 B' U' L2 B Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 D2 B' F' Rw' U B U' L2 F2 Uw' F Rw R' Fw' U R2 B2 z'
A #3 D' R2 B U2 R' B R F2 L D B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 D2 F R2 F' L2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 F' R Uw2 L' Uw2 U2 R2 F' Uw' R B L Uw U' L2 B Fw Uw' B' U x' y2
A Ex#1 F L' F B R' U L' F2 D B' L F2 R2 F2 L2 D2 L' U2 R2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 B R' U2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 L Fw2 R2 D R' Uw L2 Fw2 R Fw D' Rw' F Uw' L Uw2 z' y2
A Ex#2 D' F2 L2 D2 B2 F2 U' R2 F2 L U' F D2 L' B U F2 R2 D R' Rw2 D B2 F Rw2 U2 Fw2 B2 U' F' Rw2 B2 F' Rw B D' L' R' Fw' Uw Fw2 L' B2 Rw B' F2 x2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 B Uw' U2 B Lw' R2 Uw2 Dw2 R2 B' F2 U' Rw R' Bw2 D F' U2 Uw Fw2 F R F D' U2 Uw Lw' Uw' L2 F' Fw2 Lw' D' Uw U2 Lw Bw' F' R' D' Rw Fw2 Rw R2 B L' Bw2 Rw F' L F2 Fw Lw' Fw' Lw B F2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw'
A #2 R2 Dw2 F L2 F' U2 Uw F2 D' Fw Bw' L' Dw D Bw D' L2 Fw Lw L2 Bw' Lw' B2 R2 F U2 R2 L2 Fw U' R D U' R' Lw F Bw' Fw B2 U' Bw L' Uw2 R2 Bw U2 B' Dw2 D Uw F2 Rw' B2 Bw U Dw' R2 L' Lw' U 3Fw 3Uw'
A #3 Fw' Dw U R' Fw Bw B R' Bw' B' L' B' L2 Dw' D U2 Rw L' Bw' U R Fw Dw' R Rw L2 Fw2 Uw' Dw' R' Lw' U2 B' U2 R2 U' R Fw' F' R' Bw Uw2 R B2 F' Lw' Uw Fw2 U Uw B' F' R2 Rw' B2 Lw' Rw D' B Dw 3Rw2 3Uw
A Ex#1 R' Rw2 F Bw Rw' U' R Lw2 Bw' Lw2 D' L2 Uw' Lw2 R D' Bw2 D F' D' L' B R D2 U2 Lw2 B' Rw D Dw2 Fw' D2 F R' L2 Dw' Bw D2 Bw' Uw2 Lw' R2 Bw D2 U Fw Bw Uw' L' Bw2 L2 Bw2 U2 Uw' Rw' B' Lw2 B D2 U' 3Rw'
A Ex#2 Lw2 U' Rw' Fw L F Dw' U R Fw Bw2 L B2 Rw' Bw' F Dw D' R Lw B' Lw Fw Lw' Rw2 Fw2 B2 Rw Bw R2 B R Uw Fw U' R' Lw2 L' U L' B' Bw2 Uw' Bw2 Uw F B L Bw' B2 U Lw Bw' R F2 Lw2 Rw R2 D2 B 3Fw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 R2 D L2 F2 R2 D2 U' B2 D' F' L' U2 L B2 R' B' U' B2 Rw Uw2 R' D2 B2 L D2 B2 L F2 R F2 L F D R2 B' L' R U2 L2 D2 Rw Uw' U2 B U2 B2 F' L2 B R2 U2 R2 F D' B' F U' B' R F L' F' Rw Uw2 B2 D2 L2 B2 R B2 F2 D2 R B2 R D' F' L' R' B2 D2 F' R' D R' Fw' Uw F2 L' D2 U2 L B2 R' U2 R2 B2 D B' L' F2 U' B2 F R B' Rw Uw2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F' D2 F U2 R B' R' F' U L2 R2 B D U' F2 Rw R' U2 R' D2 L2 B2 R' B2 U2 F2 D' B F' D2 L F U R' F' L Uw2 L2 D2 L' B2 D2 L B2 L' B2 U' F' L D U2 R' D' B F' U B Uw D2 L B2 D2 R' B2 L' D2 B2 U F D' L U' R' D2 R2 F D L2 Fw Uw B2 D' U2 B2 L2 U L2 U2 B D' F' R' D U' B2 L2 F' R B' L U' Rw Uw2 U' R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U' L2 U' B R' F2 L' B L' F D L' U2 R' Fw' R2 D2 R2 U2 B' U2 B' L2 B2 U R' B' R F U R F' U' L' B2 Uw2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 D' L2 D B L R' D2 B F2 D R' F' U2 F' Rw' Uw B D' F R' F D B U R' U F2 R U2 R' U2 R2 B2 U2 R' F2 L2 R2 D2 B2 R2 B2 F' L2 R' D U2 R' U' L2 D2 B2 U2 L F Rw Uw2 R2 D' L2 U' R2 D2 F2 D2 U F L2 U2 L' R U B' L' R' D' B' Uw' D' U2 L2 D' F2 D' L2 F2 U' B2 R2 F U2 R' B' U L R B' D' U' Fw' Uw2 B' L2 B F U2 B R2 F U2 R2 D' B2 D2 L R' B' F' U R' D Fw Uw' B F D2 L2 B L2 U2 B' R2 F' D' F L' B' D2 B' L D U2 F2 Rw' Uw L2 F2 L2 R B2 L' D2 L D' B' R2 F U2 L2 D2 U2 F' R F Rw Uw2 B D2 U2 L2 D2 U2 B' U2 F R2 U L B2 D' F' D2 U B2 U2 F2 R' Fw' Uw' L2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D F' D2 R U2 R' U' F2 U' R U2 B2 U2 Fw Uw2 L2 F2 D' B2 D2 U R2 D F D' R' D2 L2 B L' F2 R' F' U L' Fw B D2 F' L2 B' D2 B D2 F U2 R D F U' F' L' B D' F L' Fw' Uw D B2 R2 U B2 U2 R2 B2 L' U L B L B L2 B U2 L' D2 Fw' Uw2 L2 U R2 B2 F2 D2 L2 U B D2 L B2 D' F D' F2 D2 R' U Fw L2 F2 R U2 B2 D2 F2 L' B F2 U' R B' L2 U R' F2 R2 B' Rw Uw F2 R2 U2 L F2 R D2 L D2 U2 L U L R2 B' F2 U' R2 F' R2 U2 Rw Uw' R2 U' F2 U2 R2 D B2 U2 L' B' R2 D R2 U L B' F R2 B' D' Fw Uw U2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B' D2 B' L2 D L B D' R U L' F2 L2 Uw2 U' R2 D2 U F2 R2 U2 L2 U B L' F' L' U' L2 D2 L' R2 F R' Fw' L' F2 D2 R' D2 R' B2 R D2 U' F L2 F' L2 R F D2 L B' U' Fw Uw2 D' U' R2 D' F2 D' B2 F2 R2 U F D' U2 B2 L' F2 D B L F2 U Rw' Uw U2 F2 U2 F U2 R2 F' D2 U B' D2 R' B2 F' U' B' U2 B2 Rw' Uw R' B2 U2 F2 D2 F2 R' D2 R' F' R' U2 F' U' F' U2 B2 R' B U' Rw' D2 L' U2 R2 D2 R B2 L' F2 L' B' U2 L' B' D' L2 U' R F' Rw' Uw' B2 U2 B' L2 B' D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 B R' B2 L' B D U F' L2 D U' Fw D2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B' U2 L' D' L' F' L' D2 L R' U' Fw' Uw' R D2 U2 R U2 R' F2 D2 U2 L' D' B2 D2 U' R2 D' F' U B Rw2 D' L2 F2 D F2 L2 U L2 R2 F U2 B D2 L D F2 L' D R2 U' Rw
Aaron Chen    Australia
Aaron Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 26.80   29.04   29.99 28.82 26.80 29.18 29.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Aaron Mills    Australia
Aaron Mills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 25.01   29.62   25.01 29.68 31.11 28.08 35.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.51   7.40   8.15 8.91 5.72 5.51 8.34
Aaron Nicholas    Australia
Aaron Nicholas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 19.68   20.21   20.03 19.96 19.68 20.63 20.68
First round 39 13.23   17.33   DNF 16.47 13.23 18.03 17.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.83   6.19   6.05 5.53 4.83 8.52 6.99
First round 43 4.96   6.43   5.98 6.97 4.96 6.35 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:39.86     1:39.86 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 1:03.03     DNF 1:03.03
Aaron Spiller    Australia
Aaron Spiller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 19.73   22.02   21.79 21.48 24.95 19.73 22.79
First round 59 19.90   21.68   19.90 22.39 20.59 22.05 22.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.50   6.89   7.79 7.01 5.50 5.87 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 1:14.01   1:16.67   1:19.65 1:14.95 1:14.01 1:18.06 1:17.00
Combined First round 39 1:09.16   1:15.29   1:12.99 1:16.23 1:09.16 1:21.35 1:16.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:53.91     2:53.91 2:54.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 26 4:59.77     4:59.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 45.31     45.31 46.36
Adam Gilchrist    Australia
Adam Gilchrist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 28.84   33.93   DNF 33.34 28.84 34.02 34.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 12.44   14.89   16.03 15.74 12.90 12.44 16.44
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.29   18.28   17.35 15.15 22.33 25.11 14.29
First round 31 14.38   15.27   18.91 14.89 14.48 16.44 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 4.70   7.10   7.18 8.07 4.70 6.80 7.32
First round 36 4.98   6.02   6.26 5.53 6.39 4.98 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 46.19   49.47   53.67 46.78 47.96 57.38 46.19
Combined First round 18 45.54   51.36   52.71 53.84 48.40 45.54 52.98
5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:30.64   1:44.51   1:47.86 1:30.64 1:50.08 1:46.31 1:39.35
Combined First round 18 1:42.20   1:45.44   2:00.16 1:47.26 1:45.55 1:42.20 1:43.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 3:12.31   3:28.91   3:12.31 3:29.19 3:45.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 16.98   20.34   16.98 22.81 19.52 32.81 18.68
Combined First round 14 17.54   21.35   21.94 23.00 22.64 19.48 17.54
Alex Bird    Australia
Alex Bird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 19.47   20.51   21.05 19.47 19.80 21.82 20.68
First round 50 17.87   19.36   20.32 18.18 19.59 17.87 20.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 6.04   13.26   22.86 6.04 8.86 18.12 12.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:50.28     1:50.28 2:41.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 1:29.64     1:29.64 DNF
Andrew Vimba    Australia
Andrew Vimba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 15.97   18.22   19.26 23.84 15.97 16.06 19.33
Andy Gong    Australia
Andy Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.17   10.31   9.55 9.17 11.80 DNF 9.58
Semi Final 8 7.54   9.69   8.06 7.54 11.58 12.24 9.42
Second round 11 9.08   10.77   13.96 9.08 9.18 14.34 9.17
First round 5 8.61   9.33   9.02 9.20 8.61 9.78 11.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.71   2.32   3.08 2.87 1.71 1.92 2.18
Second round 3 1.70   2.50   2.91 2.85 2.52 1.70 2.13
First round 3 1.54   2.28   2.44 1.54 4.00 2.74 1.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.37   36.15   34.37 34.90 36.65 36.89 37.84
Second round 4 29.79   36.66   29.79 38.14 42.28 37.96 33.88
Combined First round 6 35.84   39.46   36.07 42.57 45.00 39.74 35.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:11.66   1:13.50   1:11.66 1:26.06 1:14.78 1:12.90 1:12.81
Second round 5 1:12.65   1:14.17   1:14.68 1:24.25 1:12.96 1:12.65 1:14.87
Combined First round 6 1:03.23   1:12.01   1:07.72 1:14.75 1:13.56 1:20.45 1:03.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 4:25.69     4:25.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:23.81   4:38.33   4:49.61 4:41.56 4:23.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.56   16.28   17.42 14.51 17.74 16.91 13.56
Second round 3 11.72   15.15   14.14 19.86 17.48 13.84 11.72
Combined First round 6 14.67   17.20   16.33 21.07 18.46 16.81 14.67
Andy Ma    China
Andy Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.14   4.18   4.60 3.14 3.79 4.16 6.77
First round 14 3.89   4.35   6.57 4.80 4.15 4.11 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 56.62   1:02.32   1:05.25 1:08.14 59.81 1:01.90 56.62
Combined First round 37 1:04.06   1:10.92   1:11.01 1:16.03 1:04.06 1:05.72 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 25.28   27.52   25.28 27.79 30.30 27.43 27.34
Combined First round 25 21.74   27.90   21.74 32.19 28.04 25.10 30.57
Anthony Qi    Australia
Anthony Qi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 17.56   21.73   23.14 20.60 21.46 17.56 30.39
First round 55 18.48   20.37   20.78 18.48 19.34 20.99 26.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.98   8.09   7.04 9.88 8.58 4.98 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:35.06     1:35.06 1:42.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 34 27.85   33.00   31.93 37.56 33.59 33.49 27.85
Combined First round 34 34.69   38.13   41.88 38.21 34.69 40.86 35.31
Ari Bektas    Australia
Ari Bektas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 27.92   40.57   47.00 34.24 27.92 43.37 44.10
Ben Wakelin    Australia
Ben Wakelin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.34   15.19   15.92 15.29 14.34 15.02 15.26
First round 42 16.46   17.71   16.56 16.46 22.19 17.23 19.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 3.39   5.85   3.39 4.75 6.61 6.18 6.74
First round 31 4.52   5.52   8.11 4.52 5.16 4.84 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Second round 37 1:22.44   1:50.21   1:22.44 1:26.91 1:33.45 DNF 2:30.27
Combined First round 36 1:03.10   1:10.50   1:09.35 1:03.10 1:04.24 1:38.57 1:17.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:59.28     3:00.11 2:59.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 32.58   45.79   32.58 42.53 50.56 44.28 1:03.28
Benjamin Tregilgas    Australia
Benjamin Tregilgas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 36.23   47.03   36.23 44.96 50.19 45.94 56.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 8.55   12.76   14.46 20.10 8.55 10.82 13.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 DNF     DNF DNF
Benji Marko    Australia
Benji Marko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 21.27   22.75   25.67 22.36 21.27 22.11 23.77
First round 67 20.54   23.64   23.10 24.03 23.80 20.54 29.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.25   9.20   10.21 10.14 6.25 7.89 9.56
Bianca Power    Australia
Bianca Power
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 32.41   38.63   51.61 32.41 38.84 42.48 34.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.55   9.74   10.37 11.18 9.24 9.62 7.55
Caleb Tay    Australia
Caleb Tay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.20   10.40   10.86 9.20 9.31 12.63 11.02
Semi Final 5 8.75   9.15   9.62 8.97 9.85 8.75 8.86
Second round 16 10.58   11.40   12.08 10.58 11.01 17.23 11.12
First round 13 8.84   10.75   10.41 12.54 8.84 13.23 9.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.87   4.56   3.59 2.87 DNF 4.52 5.57
First round 15 3.61   4.38   4.44 5.71 3.61 3.62 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.87   38.58   39.90 37.14 34.87 42.36 38.70
Second round 5 37.24   37.75   38.41 37.36 37.24 43.24 37.47
Combined First round 7 36.90   40.10   40.84 40.40 36.90 40.57 39.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 59.87   1:13.50   1:05.32 1:20.09 1:18.98 1:16.19 59.87
Second round 7 1:03.89   1:15.22   1:03.89 1:29.92 1:13.36 1:14.76 1:17.55
Combined First round 4 1:06.32   1:10.71   1:17.08 1:06.32 1:09.27 1:07.88 1:14.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:17.96   2:26.95   2:17.96 2:20.86 2:42.03
Combined First round 2 2:12.88   2:17.46   2:20.54 2:12.88 2:18.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:26.37   3:38.29   3:37.76 3:26.37 3:50.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 18.51   20.97   21.43 24.79 22.40 19.07 18.51
Combined First round 16 19.30   22.04   25.97 23.08 21.85 21.20 19.30
Calven Lipec    Australia
Calven Lipec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 11.21   13.06   13.60 11.21 11.50 14.07 14.69
Second round 17 9.73   11.60   14.18 10.42 9.73 14.78 10.19
First round 22 9.67   13.08   12.94 16.59 14.84 11.47 9.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.23   2.91   2.99 2.81 2.23 2.93 5.57
Second round 10 3.04   3.59   4.50 3.11 3.04 3.17 8.84
First round 13 2.78   3.99   3.19 2.78 3.91 4.86 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 44.19   47.47   49.72 48.06 48.59 45.75 44.19
Combined First round 14 43.45   48.23   43.45 54.38 52.33 45.19 47.17
5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:31.86   1:38.17   1:35.94 1:31.86 1:39.35 1:45.84 1:39.23
Combined First round 14 1:38.96   1:40.82   1:50.32 1:40.14 1:38.96 1:41.68 1:40.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 4:52.80     4:52.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:33.94   5:21.43   4:33.94 5:07.39 6:22.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 14 4:30.54   DNF   4:30.54 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 20.29   24.98   24.48 27.05 28.44 20.29 23.42
Combined First round 27 25.01   28.55   27.24 28.35 30.07 25.01 54.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.69   10.12   11.24 9.87 9.86 9.69 10.64
Semi Final 7 8.35   9.57   8.35 9.89 9.12 13.08 9.71
Second round 7 8.27   9.85   8.81 10.14 11.08 8.27 10.60
First round 14 7.76   11.22   13.71 7.76 10.12 13.75 9.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.24   1.96   5.02 1.76 1.24 1.98 2.13
Second round 5 2.08   2.80   2.30 2.08 2.94 3.78 3.16
First round 2 1.67   2.06   1.87 1.96 1.67 2.35 2.72
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 45.17   48.00   51.39 49.36 46.44 45.17 48.21
Combined First round 23 50.20   56.83   54.60 58.35 57.55 50.20 1:00.64
5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 1:31.71   1:35.88   1:43.22 1:39.76 1:31.76 1:31.71 1:36.12
Combined First round 15 1:33.75   1:40.97   1:53.88 1:42.32 1:34.09 1:46.50 1:33.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 4:15.04     4:15.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:30.24   6:19.40   5:30.24 6:53.80 6:34.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 13 3:16.61   DNF   3:16.61 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 15.89   20.54   21.81 22.27 20.14 19.67 15.89
Combined First round 20 17.69   25.33   27.57 21.10 17.69 30.74 27.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Casper Appelberg    Australia
Casper Appelberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.60   15.19   17.21 14.25 12.60 14.86 16.47
First round 27 12.50   14.75   19.35 13.28 15.54 12.50 15.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.73   5.84   6.69 3.96 12.37 3.73 6.86
First round 21 3.58   4.81   5.42 3.87 5.27 5.30 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 54.71   1:00.04   54.71 57.72 DNF 1:05.81 56.58
Combined First round 32 58.67   1:01.80   1:03.65 1:03.05 58.67 59.77 1:02.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:01.80   2:07.11   2:06.51 2:08.96 2:01.80 2:27.66 2:05.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 4:38.77     4:38.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 8:09.69     8:09.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 55.95     55.95 58.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Conor Sullivan    Australia
Conor Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 16.76   18.58   16.76 17.57 26.41 21.34 16.82
First round 56 18.93   20.67   20.11 19.19 22.72 18.93 26.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 36 1:12.90   1:23.70   1:28.14 DNF 1:28.71 1:12.90 1:14.26
Combined First round 40 1:07.19   1:15.42   1:30.96 1:07.19 1:12.45 1:16.85 1:16.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 9:49.61     9:49.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 58.71     58.71 DNF
Cooper Beckman    Australia
Cooper Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 47.52   50.97   1:19.52 53.21 51.21 48.50 47.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 12.02   16.15   14.70 12.02 14.76 19.00 22.10
Daniel Collins    New Zealand
Daniel Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.16   18.19   16.16 18.10 18.64 17.82 21.46
First round 45 13.79   18.23   23.14 16.36 23.36 15.20 13.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.53   5.57   7.17 7.25 4.58 3.53 4.96
First round 38 5.48   6.17   5.48 5.96 6.59 5.95 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:09.71   1:17.87   1:25.04 1:19.93 1:09.71 1:17.35 1:16.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 1:01.52     1:01.52 1:05.09
Daniel Golding    Australia
Daniel Golding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 20.44   23.04   22.16 23.61 23.34 33.63 20.44
First round 70 23.31   24.54   24.75 23.31 25.29 25.55 23.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 5.31   6.86   8.08 5.31 8.43 6.70 5.79
First round 45 5.72   6.61   7.04 5.72 7.05 5.75 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:38.16     1:38.16 1:58.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 48.35     48.35 53.94
Darby Lee    Australia
Darby Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 11.75   19.71   11.75 18.48 23.04 17.60 DNF
Second round 22 11.37   13.16   13.54 11.37 11.54 14.89 14.39
First round 35 12.84   16.71   17.61 12.84 18.08 14.44 28.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.10   3.37   3.37 3.19 2.10 3.56 3.83
Second round 12 3.38   3.86   5.94 3.38 3.60 3.68 4.31
First round 10 2.55   3.79   4.01 2.55 3.83 5.70 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 56.26   DNF   DNF 56.26 DNF DNS DNS
Combined First round 29 47.41   1:00.55   1:10.65 57.90 53.10 DNF 47.41
5x5x5 Cube Second round 19 1:36.97   1:46.44   1:38.49 1:43.94 1:58.63 1:36.97 1:56.89
Combined First round 22 1:39.85   1:53.54   1:51.85 1:51.21 1:58.81 1:57.55 1:39.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:05.32   3:06.42   3:05.32 3:07.07 3:06.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:55.14   5:09.28   4:55.14 5:37.20 4:55.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:54.04   DNF   DNF DNF 2:54.04
Second round 7 1:53.47   DNF   DNF 1:53.47 DNF
First round 12 3:06.61   DNF   DNF 3:06.61 3:20.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 18.41   26.67   30.23 26.19 27.95 25.87 18.41
Combined First round 24 22.45   27.74   28.82 22.45 32.13 25.73 28.68
David Edwards    Australia
David Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 17.70   30.19   DNF 29.92 17.70 22.15 38.51
First round 53 14.44   20.11   21.23 14.44 22.91 19.10 19.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.13   8.82   15.22 9.24 9.08 6.13 8.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:27.20   1:36.88   1:28.77 1:31.18 1:50.69 1:53.41 1:27.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:39.31     2:39.31 3:14.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 28 5:42.10     5:42.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 37 41.24   47.39   51.30 41.24 54.49 48.57 42.31
Combined First round 40 41.83   44.46   41.87 45.40 46.10 59.41 41.83
David Epstein    Australia
David Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.63   10.38   9.14 11.97 10.02 7.63 DNF
Semi Final 9 8.94   9.90   9.82 9.32 12.14 8.94 10.57
Second round 9 7.44   10.05   10.06 7.44 10.18 9.91 10.31
First round 6 9.00   9.56   9.45 10.23 9.01 11.77 9.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.99   3.04   3.77 2.44 1.99 2.91 4.40
Second round 11 2.29   3.74   DNF 4.94 2.87 2.29 3.40
First round 7 1.98   3.12   5.81 2.07 1.98 2.70 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.33   39.90   42.16 37.33 40.10 37.43 46.83
Second round 12 44.00   45.74   45.13 44.00 44.71 47.37 52.05
Combined First round 10 40.52   44.81   49.36 40.52 44.17 49.72 40.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:44.12   2:01.04   1:44.12 1:59.16 2:03.09 DNF 2:00.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 4:10.29     4:10.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:56.18   DNF   1:56.18 2:39.10 DNF
Second round 8 2:00.52   DNF   DNF DNF 2:00.52
First round 8 1:55.68   DNF   DNF DNF 1:55.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 14.11   20.64   21.84 19.90 23.73 14.11 20.18
Combined First round 15 17.31   21.88   17.31 24.33 21.71 20.54 23.39
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
David Zemdegs    Australia
David Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:02.89   1:19.80   1:02.89 1:49.51 1:24.29 1:14.06 1:21.06
Divnoor Bajwa    Australia
Divnoor Bajwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 9.65   11.78   12.59 9.65 9.86 12.90 13.05
Second round 12 9.44   10.94   14.66 11.08 9.44 10.47 11.27
First round 18 9.15   11.92   9.15 11.54 11.96 12.27 15.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.19   4.65   3.19 4.64 5.08 4.74 4.56
First round 34 4.43   5.82   6.21 6.18 4.43 5.56 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 41.64   47.70   50.61 49.85 48.19 45.05 41.64
Combined First round 20 47.47   52.08   47.47 49.96 51.81 55.55 54.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:56.24   2:05.90   2:09.54 1:56.24 2:00.79 2:07.38 2:10.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 20.69   23.33   25.08 21.20 20.69 23.72 25.91
Combined First round 18 19.56   23.01   20.21 19.56 31.34 21.29 27.52
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.51   16.47   18.14 16.28 15.55 17.59 15.51
First round 29 14.03   14.90   14.62 15.33 14.76 14.03 15.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 58.66   1:02.65   1:22.49 1:00.76 58.66 1:04.48 1:02.71
Combined First round 33 54.90   1:07.50   1:03.71 1:07.77 1:15.12 54.90 1:11.02
5x5x5 Cube Second round 24 1:39.63   1:58.02   2:02.64 1:39.63 1:56.33 1:55.10 2:03.95
Combined First round 21 1:35.28   1:51.08   1:47.81 1:54.01 1:35.28 1:57.08 1:51.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:30.79   3:39.48   3:30.79 3:32.61 3:55.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:40.19   6:11.75   6:15.80 6:39.26 5:40.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.24   25.52   30.03 22.24 29.76 22.47 24.34
Second round 12 16.43   19.89   28.12 17.89 23.75 16.43 18.04
Combined First round 17 18.87   22.30   18.87 25.51 20.46 25.93 20.92
Eizen Manansala    Australia
Eizen Manansala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 16.50   18.23   19.08 18.13 17.48 16.50 20.08
First round 48 16.82   18.75   18.94 16.82 17.47 19.83 24.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 5.96   6.89   5.98 5.96 7.62 8.72 7.07
First round 42 5.77   6.35   6.32 5.77 8.90 5.93 6.79
Eldon Baylor    Australia
Eldon Baylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 30.36   36.71   51.09 30.36 34.20 32.97 42.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 12.18   15.06   15.04 14.19 15.96 12.18 19.52
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 21.65   24.24   21.65 24.49 22.95 25.28 25.45
First round 73 22.83   25.99   27.28 25.22 22.83 26.99 25.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.86   9.02   8.39 13.40 9.39 7.86 9.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:26.32   1:47.00   1:26.32 1:39.22 2:03.31 1:50.56 1:51.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 3:01.05     3:12.45 3:01.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 45.68     58.15 45.68
Emmet Hobbs    Australia
Emmet Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 22.38   26.34   22.38 26.61 32.89 24.65 27.77
First round 63 20.51   22.99   22.88 20.51 26.42 22.72 23.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.44   5.25   4.44 5.94 5.66 4.91 5.19
First round 35 3.39   5.99   6.63 5.49 3.39 5.85 9.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 50.86     50.86 55.83
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.51   18.20   17.75 14.51 20.08 16.76 23.85
First round 41 16.23   17.69   17.62 16.23 17.75 19.97 17.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.48   5.24   4.76 6.54 4.48 4.49 6.48
First round 51 4.67   6.85   6.65 9.16 5.45 4.67 8.45
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 46.70   51.78   1:10.52 46.70 51.05 49.40 54.88
Combined First round 26 54.42   58.52   1:00.66 1:06.37 54.70 1:00.21 54.42
5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 1:34.76   1:39.85   1:37.89 1:42.43 1:34.76 1:39.23 1:52.80
Combined First round 16 1:35.62   1:40.98   1:49.39 1:41.28 1:39.61 1:42.06 1:35.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 2:54.18   3:06.00   3:07.85 3:15.97 2:54.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:00.47   5:12.17   5:31.55 5:00.47 5:04.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 15 5:14.15   DNF   DNF 5:14.15 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 23.20   28.33   39.40 24.64 32.54 27.82 23.20
Combined First round 35 28.25   38.22   41.77 28.25 41.08 36.24 37.33
Finbar Hayden    Australia
Finbar Hayden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 45.11   54.00   56.04 45.11 50.13 55.83 1:05.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
George Pelham    Australia
George Pelham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 8.64   16.03   22.42 8.64 12.63 13.04 DNF
Second round 14 8.79   11.17   15.87 12.58 9.95 8.79 10.98
First round 16 8.55   11.35   10.68 8.55 11.61 11.75 13.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.08   5.28   5.21 4.56 6.90 6.06 4.08
First round 30 4.10   5.52   5.45 8.85 4.10 6.33 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 41.65   44.76   47.61 46.76 45.84 41.67 41.65
Second round 11 40.16   45.26   40.16 45.35 46.66 DNF 43.78
Combined First round 13 43.26   47.90   43.26 46.18 49.20 53.13 48.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:21.16   1:26.77   1:27.63 1:35.94 1:24.12 1:21.16 1:28.56
Second round 11 1:24.56   1:30.55   1:30.48 1:27.47 1:33.70 1:24.56 1:37.16
Combined First round 11 1:28.79   1:31.29   1:29.43 1:28.79 1:39.43 1:31.94 1:32.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 3:02.23   3:20.30   3:02.23 3:22.92 3:35.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:44.31   4:53.70   4:44.31 5:07.70 4:49.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.33   21.34   23.14 18.33 33.64 21.73 19.15
Second round 9 14.60   19.73   18.97 20.56 23.46 14.60 19.66
Combined First round 10 16.66   20.20   19.50 28.44 21.24 16.66 19.87
Haine Lim    Australia
Haine Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 23.36   25.64   27.13 DNF 24.31 25.48 23.36
First round 66 21.28   23.59   26.84 21.87 22.06 21.28 38.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.42   9.21   8.92 9.82 8.90 12.66 8.42
Hamish William Norman    Australia
Hamish William Norman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 23.77   29.87   26.33 33.23 23.77 33.69 30.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.02   7.35   6.02 DNF 8.26 6.13 7.66
Harry McEvoy    Australia
Harry McEvoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 21.33   24.43   DNF 21.33 22.00 24.66 26.64
First round 69 22.17   24.09   30.96 23.00 23.86 22.17 25.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 8.59   15.58   10.20 22.52 14.01 8.59 22.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:49.60     1:49.60 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 3:50.01     3:50.01 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 1:03.37     1:07.25 1:03.37
Harry Niewand    Australia
Harry Niewand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 40.24   50.33   53.72 1:02.05 40.24 54.31 42.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 5.09   13.80   17.20 5.09 13.93 14.28 13.18
Harry Price    Australia
Harry Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.42   17.69   21.11 20.12 16.07 15.42 16.89
First round 38 15.01   17.30   17.63 18.29 15.01 18.44 15.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.36   7.50   5.66 9.40 DNF 5.36 7.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:18.37   1:27.10   1:27.36 1:18.37 1:26.96 1:30.63 1:26.99
Jack Beckett    Australia
Jack Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.86   9.05   8.86 9.41 8.87 8.87 12.75
Semi Final 10 9.16   9.93   9.77 10.03 9.99 11.04 9.16
Second round 8 9.11   9.92   10.24 9.25 10.31 9.11 10.28
First round 4 8.12   9.24   9.59 9.32 10.32 8.12 8.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.51   4.49   DNF 5.27 4.04 2.51 4.17
Second round 6 2.13   2.85   3.37 2.97 2.20 2.13 4.61
First round 8 2.45   3.23   3.29 3.02 3.39 2.45 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 39.66   44.97   43.86 49.73 39.66 44.80 46.26
Second round 10 41.97   43.21   43.81 52.79 43.82 41.99 41.97
Combined First round 17 37.14   49.92   1:05.67 46.81 48.66 37.14 54.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:53.07   2:09.10   2:02.80 2:14.95 2:19.80 2:09.55 1:53.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 4:31.64     4:31.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.77   21.50   22.74 17.77 20.55 25.17 21.21
Second round 11 15.68   19.87   21.22 24.74 19.64 18.75 15.68
Combined First round 12 16.80   20.49   16.80 20.65 22.09 18.72 24.72
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.02   11.74   10.02 11.22 12.02 13.05 11.99
Semi Final 11 9.30   10.53   10.10 9.30 10.30 11.18 12.06
Second round 24 10.83   13.40   18.61 10.83 14.61 12.44 13.14
First round 32 11.76   15.36   14.58 DNF 16.62 14.88 11.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.19   4.19   6.86 3.75 4.25 3.19 4.56
First round 12 2.57   3.97   4.18 2.57 4.73 3.65 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 40.63   47.04   47.93 53.13 40.63 46.67 46.51
Combined First round 22 41.11   54.74   53.18 55.72 55.33 41.11 55.80
5x5x5 Cube Second round 22 1:45.85   1:54.62   1:54.52 1:48.67 2:46.79 1:45.85 2:00.68
Combined First round 25 1:42.46   1:56.73   1:56.64 1:51.97 2:01.98 2:01.59 1:42.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 4:41.72     4:41.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 7:51.52     7:51.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.00   27.03   21.60 20.00 39.49
Second round 1 22.30   DNF   22.30 DNF DNF
First round 2 54.19   DNF   DNF DNF 54.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.70   17.14   17.04 16.69 15.70 17.69 19.05
Second round 2 13.18   14.74   13.50 19.87 16.87 13.84 13.18
Combined First round 5 15.36   16.98   15.36 17.79 25.63 16.29 16.85
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 12/21 1:00:00     12/21 1:00:00
Jason Bradshaw    Australia
Jason Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 50.89   52.69   50.89 53.18 52.18 52.72 1:01.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 13.56   17.15   18.90 13.56 15.68 16.88 20.93
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.54   7.79   7.54 7.96 7.79 8.77 7.61
Semi Final 1 6.29   6.76   6.85 6.29 7.84 6.87 6.57
Second round 1 6.71   7.52   7.03 7.60 7.92 6.71 9.20
First round 2 7.29   8.38   7.29 8.87 9.13 8.37 7.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 0.92   2.31   2.50 3.84 0.92 3.14 1.28
Second round 2 1.68   2.14   5.20 2.08 2.21 1.68 2.12
First round 1 1.53   1.83   1.81 1.53 2.49 1.57 2.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.81   30.64   24.81 32.05 36.15 31.02 28.85
Second round 2 28.05   31.50   30.09 31.85 28.05 32.74 32.57
Combined First round 3 29.64   36.33   39.47 39.16 37.35 32.49 29.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.39   1:01.64   1:11.98 58.92 58.39 59.11 1:06.88
Second round 1 58.39   1:02.27   1:03.22 1:08.63 58.39 1:03.95 59.64
Combined First round 2 50.04   1:07.34   1:13.06 1:09.83 50.04 1:09.98 1:02.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:58.93   2:09.21   2:02.50 2:26.21 1:58.93
Combined First round 1 2:03.19   2:08.70   2:13.91 2:03.19 2:08.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:15.56   3:23.74   3:15.56 3:26.23 3:29.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 59.40   DNF   59.40 DNF DNF
Second round 3 1:16.10   DNF   1:16.10 DNF 1:29.54
First round 3 1:03.43   DNF   1:03.43 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.25   14.38   13.12 DNF 16.92 12.25 13.11
Second round 1 10.39   12.47   13.08 10.39 13.59 14.65 10.74
Combined First round 1 11.98   14.21   18.40 13.33 15.54 11.98 13.77
Jeff Plumb    Australia
Jeff Plumb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 28.38   35.02   35.69 41.26 38.70 30.66 28.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.08   6.91   5.08 39.22 6.64 7.20 6.88
Jenny Jian (简紫涵)    China
Jenny Jian (简紫涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.23   18.13   16.23 17.99 18.22 23.54 18.17
First round 37 14.04   17.29   20.20 16.92 14.74 21.37 14.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.51   8.08   8.11 11.78 8.27 7.85 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:10.85   1:22.03   1:24.08 1:10.85 1:40.90 1:23.98 1:18.02
Jode Brewster    Australia
Jode Brewster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.72   8.13   8.41 7.87 8.11 7.72 8.81
Semi Final 6 8.00   9.29   10.61 9.16 8.90 9.82 8.00
Second round 4 8.65   9.01   9.09 9.07 8.65 8.87 12.06
First round 11 9.29   10.40   11.43 10.83 9.29 11.05 9.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.14   2.76   2.79 3.26 3.12 2.14 2.37
Second round 4 1.67   2.77   1.67 2.31 3.73 2.28 4.36
First round 6 1.85   2.92   5.03 3.11 2.80 1.85 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.17   43.75   56.18 43.00 43.80 37.17 44.46
Second round 9 38.01   41.62   39.08 43.81 38.01 41.97 44.56
Combined First round 5 34.81   38.65   35.26 34.81 41.71 39.24 41.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:22.51   1:24.98   1:24.87 1:22.51 1:26.96 1:30.97 1:23.10
Second round 9 1:20.21   1:28.18   1:20.21 1:26.99 1:28.93 1:28.61 1:32.59
Combined First round 9 1:24.79   1:29.02   1:31.27 1:28.91 1:24.79 1:31.61 1:26.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:42.22   2:56.06   2:53.56 2:42.22 3:12.39
Combined First round 8 2:55.93   3:00.22   2:55.93 3:07.68 2:57.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:14.49   4:32.15   4:14.49 4:44.03 4:37.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 4 1:31.12   DNF   1:31.12 DNF DNF
First round 7 1:42.13   DNF   DNF 1:42.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.20   16.66   19.12 15.52 17.99 16.47 13.20
Second round 6 13.84   16.60   13.84 18.42 17.42 16.72 15.66
Combined First round 8 15.93   17.84   15.93 19.72 17.67 18.95 16.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 11:04     2/3 11:04
John McGill    Australia
John McGill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 20.96   23.92   26.56 20.96 21.62 24.96 25.17
First round 72 24.32   25.67   28.39 26.99 24.90 24.32 25.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.53   8.49   11.85 5.53 DNF 6.18 7.45
Jonathan Dexter    Australia
Jonathan Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 32.86   34.87   35.50 37.16 35.98 33.14 32.86
Jordan Minter    Australia
Jordan Minter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 16.58   21.69   DNF 20.93 24.43 16.58 19.70
First round 36 16.17   17.15   18.23 16.17 16.73 20.23 16.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 59.30   1:07.98   1:09.10 59.30 DNF 1:11.80 1:03.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:40.28   1:56.67   1:40.28 2:05.44 1:58.06 2:05.54 1:46.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 4:16.20     4:16.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:25.31   6:38.93   6:27.05 6:25.31 7:04.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 25.26   32.08   59.91 30.83 32.41 25.26 33.00
Joseph Carosella    Australia
Joseph Carosella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.29   27.96   31.30 28.75 20.29 25.10 30.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.04   6.68   7.45 7.44 9.38 5.14 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 2:07.72     2:18.90 2:07.72
Joseph Florio    Australia
Joseph Florio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 26.16   31.21   32.36 26.16 31.93 30.57 31.13
First round 74 24.72   26.88   25.47 27.47 27.70 24.72 31.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.74   5.24   5.21 5.60 4.74 4.91 9.36
First round 40 4.99   6.32   5.45 6.42 4.99 7.25 7.10
Juan-Felipe Forero    Australia
Juan-Felipe Forero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.22   22.08   27.15 19.53 22.85 23.87 15.22
First round 62 17.18   22.08   22.77 20.27 26.66 23.21 17.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.64   7.15   8.19 3.64 7.54 5.72 9.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:36.62     1:36.62 1:45.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 1:12.92     1:12.92 DNF
Justin Chang    China
Justin Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.87   17.94   16.87 17.79 19.75 17.55 18.48
First round 34 14.70   15.88   17.24 14.70 15.21 16.17 16.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 4.46   6.87   6.35 4.46 9.10 10.95 5.16
First round 49 4.56   6.84   10.24 4.59 4.56 12.91 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 47.75   1:00.09   1:05.07 57.74 1:06.33 57.45 47.75
Combined First round 30 49.50   1:01.23   1:12.09 58.86 59.07 1:05.76 49.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:06.59   2:24.80   2:17.91 2:32.17 2:06.59 2:27.66 2:28.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 32.19   47.18   32.19 45.86 43.61 1:01.22 52.06
Kabir Chaudhry    Australia
Kabir Chaudhry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 16.94   20.49   16.94 20.74 36.89 20.70 20.03
First round 57 17.74   20.70   23.21 18.39 17.74 DNF 20.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.53   8.37   7.76 9.59 7.76 5.53 11.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:33.77     1:33.77 1:47.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 36 28.12   44.11   DNF 46.93 50.87 34.52 28.12
Combined First round 36 36.01   38.68   36.04 DNF 39.53 36.01 40.48
Kaustubh Sripada    India
Kaustubh Sripada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:25.12   2:03.87   1:30.91 1:25.12 2:10.05 DNF 2:30.66
Kieran Murphy    Australia
Kieran Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.24   16.20   15.54 13.24 19.27 15.67 17.40
First round 23 10.47   13.59   13.29 13.69 10.47 13.78 18.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.26   4.94   5.40 4.74 5.38 4.71 4.26
First round 22 3.55   5.01   3.55 7.56 3.84 6.01 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 57.34   59.69   58.53 57.96 1:02.57 57.34 1:03.64
Combined First round 31 53.83   1:01.29   59.57 53.83 1:03.30 1:02.79 1:01.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:14.99   2:18.65   2:48.38 2:22.46 2:17.59 2:14.99 2:15.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 17.00   25.06   30.81 31.59 21.91 17.00 22.47
Combined First round 21 23.38   25.65   25.94 23.38 25.05 26.87 25.96
Lachlan Ho    Australia
Lachlan Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.34   16.32   14.39 23.49 13.34 17.40 17.16
First round 30 13.99   15.09   15.32 13.99 14.09 15.86 16.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.44   4.96   7.89 4.91 4.82 4.44 5.15
First round 29 4.02   5.52   4.52 7.12 5.93 6.10 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 39 58.53   DNF   1:09.97 58.53 DNF DNF DNS
Combined First round 28 50.27   1:00.39   DNF 53.95 1:08.91 50.27 58.32
5x5x5 Cube Second round 18 1:28.63   1:45.23   1:50.68 1:28.63 DNF 1:37.34 1:47.66
Combined First round 13 1:32.24   1:40.36   1:38.61 1:45.08 1:44.86 1:32.24 1:37.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 3:14.68   3:25.61   3:14.68 3:31.92 3:30.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:52.20   4:58.28   4:53.85 5:08.78 4:52.20
Lachlan Thomas    Australia
Lachlan Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 31.70   43.66   47.45 42.52 42.28 31.70 46.17
Lennon Hughes    Australia
Lennon Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.67   11.05   11.90 9.97 12.97 11.28 9.67
Semi Final 12 8.96   10.79   10.38 10.14 12.51 11.86 8.96
Second round 6 9.28   9.84   10.55 9.28 10.45 9.37 9.71
First round 15 10.89   11.29   11.16 10.89 11.08 11.63 12.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.20   3.37   4.29 3.16 2.20 3.22 3.74
Second round 9 3.01   3.53   3.46 3.44 DNF 3.01 3.68
First round 11 3.05   3.83   3.67 3.05 3.35 5.39 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 41.89   47.40   1:14.38 51.90 41.89 46.14 44.17
Combined First round 15 41.22   48.37   1:00.23 45.86 47.05 41.22 52.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:07.11   2:17.69   2:25.42 2:22.86 2:07.11 2:15.63 2:14.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:25.02   DNF   1:31.80 DNF 1:25.02
Second round 6 1:39.05   DNF   1:41.32 DNF 1:39.05
First round 4 1:16.18   1:37.25   1:41.84 1:16.18 1:53.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 20.09   25.01   26.59 23.77 28.11 20.09 24.67
Combined First round 19 22.38   23.59   22.38 22.57 24.84 28.79 23.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:37.00   11:08.00   NR 11:38.00 10:37.00 11:10.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/6 35:32     5/6 35:32
Leo Chapman    Australia
Leo Chapman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 18.53   19.59   18.62 20.84 25.27 18.53 19.32
First round 46 17.42   18.32   17.70 19.60 17.67 23.78 17.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.06   4.67   4.06 5.42 4.13 4.46 5.81
First round 18 4.08   4.65   4.08 5.14 6.55 4.09 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:18.43   1:32.83   1:19.19 1:33.46 1:18.43 1:45.84 1:58.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:35.78     2:49.60 2:35.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 45.12     46.93 45.12
Lucas McKinnon    Australia
Lucas McKinnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 18.01   20.83   24.81 21.45 22.61 18.43 18.01
First round 51 16.50   19.37   16.50 16.99 DNF 20.40 20.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.49   8.38   9.47 7.49 9.60 8.03 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:53.38     1:53.38 2:30.86
Mannessah Kani    Australia
Mannessah Kani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 10.96   11.88   10.96 13.06 12.30 11.18 12.15
Second round 18 10.47   12.16   15.20 11.09 10.47 12.00 13.40
First round 19 11.74   12.20   13.65 11.81 12.01 12.77 11.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 3.81   6.67   5.38 30.84 3.81 8.95 5.68
First round 24 3.12   5.14   3.12 DNF 4.94 4.00 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 40.81   47.29   40.81 48.22 49.63 44.01 50.21
Combined First round 9 41.61   44.71   41.61 43.76 45.71 46.37 44.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:32.85   1:35.47   1:37.54 1:40.77 1:32.85 1:33.00 1:35.87
Second round 10 1:22.65   1:28.47   1:30.85 1:23.59 1:34.09 1:22.65 1:30.98
Combined First round 10 1:21.38   1:30.17   1:31.68 1:31.62 1:21.38 1:31.98 1:27.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:44.88   2:52.67   2:47.86 3:05.28 2:44.88
Combined First round 7 2:27.67   2:39.31   2:47.18 2:43.08 2:27.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:54.51   4:04.19   4:01.76 3:54.51 4:16.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 23.04   27.21   28.20 29.39 27.41 23.04 26.03
Combined First round 26 25.42   28.00   25.42 26.65 29.02 28.33 45.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Manthila Ranatunga    Australia
Manthila Ranatunga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 1:42.44   DNF   DNF 2:16.07 1:42.44 DNF 1:52.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 16.21   23.76   21.67 16.21 29.26 21.89 27.72
Mathew Beggs    Australia
Mathew Beggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 35.92   38.94   37.45 37.10 35.92 42.26 57.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 11.73   14.14   11.98 13.59 20.72 16.84 11.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 2:31.97     2:52.53 2:31.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Matthew Flay    Australia
Matthew Flay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.15   14.43   18.89 14.16 12.15 14.52 14.60
First round 26 11.32   14.71   15.53 14.64 11.32 14.04 15.45
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 46.24   48.45   46.83 47.34 46.24 55.47 51.18
Combined First round 16 44.21   48.95   49.54 56.99 52.46 44.21 44.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:13.15   1:23.42   1:25.16 1:24.34 1:20.76 1:13.15 DNF
Second round 8 1:18.36   1:26.23   1:32.44 1:30.97 1:18.36 1:25.78 1:21.94
Combined First round 8 1:17.30   1:25.65   1:27.22 1:25.73 1:24.00 1:17.30 1:31.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 2:34.24   3:01.50   3:11.30 3:18.96 2:34.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:39.65   4:58.04   4:39.65 4:47.87 5:26.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 16.06   21.24   28.46 22.20 20.25 21.27 16.06
Combined First round 13 14.99   20.80   22.44 19.20 20.75 14.99 24.08
Max Bradley-McFawn    Australia
Max Bradley-McFawn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 20.99   29.72   28.28 20.99 29.74 32.38 31.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.61   6.17   6.09 5.61 5.64 6.77 6.87
First round 46 5.35   6.62   6.23 5.35 6.45 7.17 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:56.82     1:56.82 2:05.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 1:12.75     1:21.19 1:12.75
Max Jian (简驰原)    China
Max Jian (简驰原)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.53   18.96   21.62 19.34 18.61 15.53 18.93
First round 44 15.84   18.12   16.40 15.84 20.76 19.21 18.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.68   9.69   10.53 8.80 9.75 5.68 12.39
Maxim Molina-Palomares    Australia
Maxim Molina-Palomares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 28.85   30.99   29.66 32.80 36.84 30.51 28.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 11.73   15.06   14.95 11.73 15.18 15.05 15.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 2:12.07     2:12.67 2:12.07
Maxwell Dorset    Australia
Maxwell Dorset
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 34.46   36.48   34.46 56.05 36.18 34.82 38.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.43   10.47   6.43 15.76 13.15 8.09 10.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:54.52     2:00.13 1:54.52
Meg Price    Australia
Meg Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 26.20   33.51   26.20 30.98 34.98 34.57 38.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 8.11   13.64   15.59 8.11 15.05 10.27 16.61
Michael Alexander    Australia
Michael Alexander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.92   14.05   15.39 10.92 15.42 14.79 11.98
First round 25 10.78   13.70   14.06 10.78 14.07 12.96 15.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.27   6.12   5.21 4.27 8.24 DNF 4.91
First round 44 5.60   6.57   6.92 6.86 6.79 6.06 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 46.85   52.05   50.70 56.96 48.49 46.85 58.88
Combined First round 25 47.99   57.63   1:09.34 54.06 47.99 1:08.63 50.20
5x5x5 Cube Second round 20 1:35.18   1:46.81   1:56.87 1:42.23 1:56.68 1:41.52 1:35.18
Combined First round 20 1:43.15   1:49.72   1:53.57 1:48.06 1:51.92 1:43.15 1:49.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 4:36.32     4:36.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 25.15   31.87   25.15 34.18 30.07 42.51 31.36
Combined First round 32 33.06   36.34   35.22 40.06 33.06 51.45 33.74
Myles Jarman    Australia
Myles Jarman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 12.66   13.56   16.58 13.04 13.70 13.94 12.66
Second round 19 10.29   12.40   13.45 10.29 12.46 11.30 17.19
First round 17 10.57   11.90   13.89 11.37 10.57 11.63 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 3.80   6.24   7.06 4.36 7.55 3.80 7.31
First round 27 2.86   5.42   5.95 2.86 6.89 5.28 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 43.85   52.91   53.84 53.64 52.49 52.59 43.85
Combined First round 12 35.53   46.93   47.36 47.96 35.53 45.47 48.51
5x5x5 Cube Second round 21 1:45.09   1:49.85   1:49.84 2:41.38 1:45.09 1:45.97 1:53.74
Combined First round 17 1:25.25   1:43.11   1:55.21 1:44.85 1:25.25 1:35.35 1:49.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 4:02.47     4:02.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 3:24.45   DNF   DNF DNF 3:24.45
First round 9 2:39.51   DNF   DNF 3:06.83 2:39.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 22.35   24.45   26.02 27.15 22.51 24.83 22.35
Combined First round 28 26.97   30.44   32.89 32.53 26.97 28.60 30.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Nicholas Tan    Australia
Nicholas Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.41   29.50   25.41 34.46 27.65 30.74 30.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 5.51   10.56   5.51 9.09 23.64 14.87 7.71
Patrick Game    Australia
Patrick Game
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.76   16.65   19.75 13.76 16.01 14.18 20.71
First round 33 14.23   15.51   14.93 15.25 16.36 18.50 14.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.28   4.98   4.78 4.68 5.48 5.90 4.28
First round 17 3.54   4.64   5.22 3.54 5.41 4.53 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:07.98   1:22.77   1:25.49 1:07.98 1:26.01 1:17.93 1:24.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 33.49   39.91   46.63 33.49 38.49 47.13 34.62
Peter Jiang    Australia
Peter Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 21.80   24.52   28.37 21.80 28.88 22.58 22.61
First round 71 20.11   25.20   24.63 20.11 28.84 22.13 29.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.02   10.04   11.09 10.79 8.66 10.66 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:34.08     DNF 1:34.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 11 2:41.24   DNF   2:41.24 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 50.96     50.96 DNF
Peter Ryland    Australia
Peter Ryland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 21.01   22.54   22.46 21.86 27.23 23.30 21.01
First round 65 17.52   23.44   23.83 23.64 25.68 17.52 22.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.21   9.54   8.23 6.21 10.49 9.91 16.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 2:03.79     2:03.79 2:14.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Phoenix Patterson    Australia
Phoenix Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 21.79   24.72   27.06 21.79 22.41 26.67 25.08
First round 68 20.93   23.72   26.55 22.95 26.79 20.93 21.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.12   6.38   5.96 6.42 8.15 4.12 6.76
First round 32 4.03   5.60   5.80 5.58 6.56 5.41 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:14.60   1:28.22   1:14.60 1:41.72 1:29.22 1:34.63 1:20.82
Quan Nguyen    Australia
Quan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 9.52   10.93   10.82 11.74 12.13 9.52 10.24
Second round 13 9.65   10.98   11.29 10.01 9.65 17.76 11.63
First round 10 8.83   10.07   12.59 10.66 9.76 8.83 9.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.18   5.03   8.05 3.79 6.30 3.18 5.00
First round 23 3.25   5.10   4.61 3.25 6.08 5.50 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 46.33   54.72   46.33 52.75 55.85 55.57 58.48
Combined First round 21 45.44   53.41   49.57 1:02.88 1:21.71 47.77 45.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:01.16   1:11.11   1:17.56 1:05.63 1:17.36 1:10.33 1:01.16
Second round 6 1:06.38   1:14.56   1:13.76 1:15.20 1:16.07 1:14.73 1:06.38
Combined First round 3 1:01.81   1:08.87   1:04.01 1:19.17 1:12.74 1:09.86 1:01.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:11.37   2:23.17   2:45.90 2:12.24 2:11.37
Combined First round 4 2:16.83   2:22.49   2:20.67 2:16.83 2:29.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:09.49   3:19.48   3:24.98 3:09.49 3:23.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 2:39.51   DNF   2:39.51 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.93   19.63   19.79 20.57 18.53 21.96 17.93
Second round 10 17.51   19.85   19.95 20.78 17.51 19.78 19.82
Combined First round 9 17.35   19.20   19.93 19.36 17.35 18.31 20.96
Ramesh Vidyasagar    Australia
Ramesh Vidyasagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 9.58   11.31   11.78 12.71 9.59 9.58 12.56
Second round 21 10.33   12.77   12.05 10.83 16.40 15.44 10.33
First round 8 7.94   9.90   10.82 7.94 9.33 10.67 9.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.95   3.02   5.29 2.48 4.43 1.95 2.14
Second round 8 2.45   3.16   3.85 3.05 3.36 2.45 3.07
First round 9 2.58   3.40   3.26 2.58 4.01 DNF 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.52   39.95   37.60 41.88 40.38 36.52 43.97
Second round 6 32.16   40.53   41.82 39.58 40.18 42.88 32.16
Combined First round 8 38.12   40.28   38.12 39.35 42.08 40.24 41.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:22.08   1:27.38   1:22.08 1:28.31 1:32.01 1:25.46 1:28.36
Second round 12 1:26.69   1:35.34   1:26.69 1:31.86 1:35.70 1:38.74 1:38.47
Combined First round 12 1:25.69   1:31.67   1:33.32 1:38.91 1:33.49 1:28.20 1:25.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 17.81   22.65   21.25 24.06 22.65 24.29 17.81
Combined First round 22 20.97   27.56   28.82 26.46 20.97 27.41 46.34
Riley Dexter    Australia
Riley Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 7.61   12.10   10.95 12.05 7.61 13.98 13.29
Second round 5 8.32   9.47   8.32 11.20 8.96 9.34 10.12
First round 3 8.48   8.78   8.94 8.58 8.48 8.82 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.68   3.92   4.44 DNF 2.68 4.11 3.22
First round 19 3.66   4.68   4.92 4.59 5.59 4.54 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 37.64   44.55   37.64 47.61 42.29 48.22 43.76
Second round 7 34.38   40.74   DNF 34.38 39.99 40.36 41.87
Combined First round 11 39.45   46.19   48.35 39.45 45.35 48.80 44.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:50.41   2:09.88   2:28.82 2:03.18 1:50.41 2:17.06 2:09.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 12.64   20.13   19.32 21.85 19.22 22.97 12.64
Second round 8 14.18   18.01   14.18 16.00 21.38 17.87 20.17
Combined First round 7 15.80   17.28   15.80 15.93 17.47 18.44 19.30
Rishab Juvekar    Australia
Rishab Juvekar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 45.81   56.13   51.50 DNF 45.81 1:02.29 54.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 11.49   17.14   11.49 14.04 17.94 29.88 19.45
Rohan Singh    Malaysia
Rohan Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.58   16.43   16.27 18.36 16.12 15.58 16.91
First round 40 13.16   17.60   16.43 13.16 19.36 23.42 17.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.05   5.13   5.26 5.05 5.44 5.07 5.06
First round 37 4.40   6.12   6.98 7.22 4.40 6.36 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 1:10.16   1:11.39   1:11.59 1:15.69 1:12.33 1:10.16 1:10.26
Combined First round 35 56.46   1:08.51   1:08.75 1:14.31 1:09.98 56.46 1:06.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 35 31.71   39.64   40.54 31.71 38.71 42.88 39.68
Combined First round 38 28.71   40.54   44.29 41.24 28.71 36.09 DNF
Roshan Jivanjee    Australia
Roshan Jivanjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.72   19.74   18.62 19.56 21.29 16.72 21.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.98   6.74   7.32 6.27 3.98 6.62 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:11.35   1:21.59   1:31.98 1:11.35 DNF 1:14.29 1:18.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 3:00.84     3:00.84 3:01.20
Salih Kolakovic    Australia
Salih Kolakovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 21.44   DNF   24.82 21.44 27.18 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.55   10.27   11.16 9.73 9.92 11.19 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:16.59   1:23.70   1:22.17 1:16.59 1:18.81 1:31.20 1:30.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:23.93   2:26.98   2:25.85 2:32.52 2:27.96 2:27.13 2:23.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 27 5:08.66     5:08.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:01.20     1:01.20 1:02.77
Sam Hudson    Australia
Sam Hudson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 1:14.96   1:27.74   DNF 1:25.01 1:30.13 1:28.09 1:14.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 14.55   24.14   29.32 DNF 24.73 14.55 18.38
Samuel Brown    Australia
Samuel Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 16.65   24.11   16.65 24.61 23.49 26.95 24.22
First round 43 15.64   17.96   15.64 DNF 16.91 18.12 18.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 5.14   6.64   7.00 5.14 8.17 5.59 7.34
First round 50 2.63   6.85   8.66 6.69 2.63 6.08 7.78
Sean Tran    Australia
Sean Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 11.30   13.51   13.48 13.40 11.30 13.65 18.05
Second round 20 11.11   12.45   14.03 11.11 12.34 13.65 11.37
First round 21 10.90   13.00   10.90 15.39 12.79 11.48 14.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 5.54   8.86   7.65 10.89 5.54 8.05 DNF
First round 41 5.80   6.34   6.36 6.74 5.80 6.80 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 46.93   51.76   52.24 46.93 53.81 49.22 DNF
Combined First round 19 41.02   51.37   53.86 50.19 56.48 41.02 50.05
5x5x5 Cube Second round 23 1:33.05   1:54.73   1:49.00 1:54.26 1:33.05 2:04.20 2:00.93
Combined First round 23 1:43.87   1:55.39   1:43.87 1:58.45 2:03.45 1:44.26 2:06.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 26.88   DNF   DNF 36.37 41.19 DNF 26.88
Sebastian Outh-Aut    Australia
Sebastian Outh-Aut
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 22.35   26.38   25.25 45.89 24.59 29.29 22.35
First round 61 17.91   22.05   17.92 22.60 25.63 28.34 17.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.15   5.88   4.86 5.62 9.67 4.15 7.15
First round 39 3.46   6.26   6.58 7.35 3.46 6.66 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:24.40   1:44.83   1:24.40 DNF 1:27.83 1:53.55 1:53.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:52.15     3:08.79 2:52.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 58.13     58.13 59.57
Sebastian Robbins    Australia
Sebastian Robbins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 20.72   22.92   21.76 33.42 21.43 20.72 25.57
First round 75 20.76   27.80   22.60 30.89 20.76 29.91 53.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 4.37   9.44   7.74 4.37 13.48 19.16 7.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 59.88   1:24.89   1:14.96 1:39.39 59.88 1:20.31 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:47.27     3:02.68 2:47.27
Stanley Chen    Australia
Stanley Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 17.28   20.73   17.40 17.28 24.12 20.66 24.55
First round 54 16.86   20.30   19.99 31.29 18.09 22.81 16.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.17   5.88   5.73 4.17 6.11 5.81 7.64
First round 33 4.16   5.72   11.88 5.19 7.68 4.16 4.29
Stas Fetisov    Australia
Stas Fetisov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 31.66   37.28   55.50 39.22 33.97 31.66 38.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.53   10.75   10.75 8.53 12.15 12.01 9.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 2:52.64     2:54.20 2:52.64
Stefan Nikolovski    Australia
Stefan Nikolovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 19.03   20.70   20.89 20.37 20.85 19.03 26.76
First round 49 16.62   19.20   21.95 29.53 17.60 18.05 16.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.36   5.73   6.77 5.46 5.39 5.36 6.33
First round 28 4.20   5.42   5.17 5.76 5.33 6.14 4.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 38 38.11   49.29   38.11 52.63 57.42 54.00 41.25
Combined First round 39 28.64   43.58   42.10 49.53 28.64 1:00.41 39.10
Swami Srinivasan    Australia
Swami Srinivasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.67   15.38   12.67 16.41 14.31 24.81 15.41
First round 28 12.96   14.77   14.69 15.18 14.44 12.96 19.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.94   5.27   5.62 5.06 5.12 6.83 4.94
First round 26 4.20   5.39   4.36 4.20 6.64 7.22 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 1:07.07   1:08.07   1:07.48 1:09.64 1:07.07 1:07.08 DNF
Combined First round 24 53.83   57.41   1:00.35 56.53 55.34 1:03.51 53.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:57.19   2:03.11   1:57.19 2:07.70 2:01.30 2:10.86 2:00.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 29.61   32.16   31.60 33.72 29.61 34.72 31.16
Combined First round 33 32.09   37.58   39.52 34.50 38.71 44.07 32.09
Tam Quan    Australia
Tam Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 11.01   12.13   15.05 11.52 11.37 11.01 13.51
Second round 25 12.61   13.95   14.30 15.39 12.79 14.75 12.61
First round 20 11.67   12.53   13.17 13.84 12.67 11.67 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.02   5.37   6.94 3.02 4.24 DNF 4.93
First round 20 3.68   4.78   5.05 5.04 3.68 6.04 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 46.88   52.77   47.33 1:05.64 46.88 1:02.52 48.46
Combined First round 27 49.29   59.81   1:02.70 1:03.70 49.29 1:06.16 53.04
5x5x5 Cube Second round 16 1:39.07   1:44.07   1:49.45 1:40.76 1:46.30 1:39.07 1:45.14
Combined First round 19 1:42.67   1:46.79   1:42.67 1:46.48 1:43.82 2:04.36 1:50.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:02.02   DNF   DNF 1:23.56 1:02.02
Second round 5 1:35.49   DNF   1:38.99 DNF 1:35.49
First round 5 1:27.84   DNF   1:27.84 1:29.10 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 16.66   20.35   20.76 20.51 20.56 16.66 19.98
Combined First round 11 17.68   20.39   24.28 20.74 21.12 19.31 17.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 13:15     3/3 13:15
Thomas Bradshaw    Australia
Thomas Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 10.96   11.72   11.27 11.98 10.96 12.54 11.90
Second round 15 9.40   11.28   14.61 10.60 13.04 10.19 9.40
First round 12 8.34   10.46   10.73 10.45 10.21 11.60 8.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 5.83   6.68   6.41 5.83 7.19 6.44 11.01
First round 16 3.13   4.53   6.89 3.44 6.15 3.13 3.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 24.61   26.29   24.61 30.06 27.44 25.79 25.64
Combined First round 23 18.79   27.64   34.45 18.79 23.17 44.67 25.31
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 20.87   25.11   24.19 20.87 28.22 22.91 28.24
First round 58 18.42   21.30   22.39 18.42 19.95 44.28 21.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 33 26.04   32.38   36.11 28.54 26.04 40.25 32.49
Combined First round 31 26.66   32.98   35.66 44.54 26.66 29.18 34.10
Tim Niewand    Australia
Tim Niewand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:02.70   1:14.44   1:27.40 1:02.75 1:27.07 1:13.50 1:02.70
Toby Whitehurst    Australia
Toby Whitehurst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 33.02   43.08   44.83 44.20 33.02 44.13 40.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.03   12.84   17.34 8.03 11.02 13.44 14.07
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.86   7.24   7.13 9.33 7.55 7.05 6.86
Semi Final 2 7.16   7.91   7.16 7.91 10.13 8.37 7.45
Second round 2 7.32   7.82   7.73 8.07 7.66 10.01 7.32
First round 1 7.22   7.99   7.90 9.05 7.22 7.39 8.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.73   2.60   2.41 2.80 1.73 2.59 3.07
Second round 7 2.32   2.92   4.67 2.32 2.46 3.31 2.99
First round 5 1.79   2.69   3.56 4.90 1.79 2.41 2.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.73   30.64   29.85 35.55 30.73 29.73 31.33
Second round 3 30.59   32.90   33.72 31.03 42.07 30.59 33.95
Combined First round 2 30.15   32.90   30.76 30.15 33.72 34.23 36.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.01   1:07.34   1:05.12 1:09.78 1:07.13 1:01.01 1:18.94
Second round 3 1:06.36   1:11.66   1:14.55 1:11.42 1:06.36 1:19.96 1:09.02
Combined First round 5 1:03.44   1:11.82   1:03.44 1:08.68 1:10.27 1:18.35 1:16.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:20.16   2:23.40   2:28.44 2:20.16 2:21.59
Combined First round 5 2:16.56   2:26.46   2:40.32 2:16.56 2:22.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:32.20   3:44.10   3:32.20 3:32.76 4:07.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:32.28   DNF   1:32.28 DNF 2:08.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.39   13.72   13.95 15.92 13.91 13.31 12.39
Second round 4 14.32   15.24   14.32 14.39 18.79 15.10 16.22
Combined First round 2 13.04   15.06   14.22 15.83 15.13 17.06 13.04
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Tomoya Firman    Australia
Tomoya Firman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.42   9.14   8.85 10.44 9.91 8.65 7.42
Semi Final 3 6.23   8.31   8.05 7.91 10.28 6.23 8.96
Second round 3 8.24   8.68   8.82 9.38 8.96 8.26 8.24
First round 7 8.35   9.67   8.35 8.54 10.44 11.37 10.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.63   30.64   30.01 32.14 30.74 28.63 31.16
Second round 1 26.33   29.80   35.56 26.33 27.75 33.01 28.65
Combined First round 1 30.93   32.33   30.93 33.26 35.09 31.76 31.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:00.73   1:06.91   1:02.07 1:10.44 1:09.57 1:09.09 1:00.73
Second round 2 1:01.40   1:04.84   1:05.32 1:16.41 1:01.40 1:03.23 1:05.96
Combined First round 1 1:00.72   1:03.58   1:03.26 1:02.44 1:00.72 1:12.36 1:05.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:07.69   2:14.60   2:07.69 2:13.22 2:22.90
Combined First round 6 2:22.03   2:31.44   2:39.59 2:32.70 2:22.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:29.70   3:38.10   3:34.71 3:49.90 3:29.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 24.94   DNF   24.94 DNF 27.74
Second round 2 22.67   28.37   33.68 22.67 28.75
First round 1 27.55   DNF   27.55 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.26   17.83   18.91 20.92 16.89 17.70 14.26
Second round 5 13.45   15.75   13.45 15.80 14.67 16.78 18.08
Combined First round 4 15.83   16.52   17.14 15.83 20.33 16.04 16.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:58.00   DNF   DNF DNF 1:58.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Tyler John Melilli    Australia
Tyler John Melilli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 34.05   43.27   36.77 34.05 50.47 57.53 42.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.77   11.55   10.16 9.56 14.93 32.34 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 2:07.14     2:28.01 2:07.14
Tyler Weickhardt    Australia
Tyler Weickhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.19   18.39   18.03 19.21 15.19 19.34 17.94
First round 47 13.20   18.38   25.34 18.22 14.89 13.20 22.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.47   7.28   7.20 7.32 7.32 7.98 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:07.11   1:17.15   1:14.96 1:24.18 1:07.11 1:21.64 1:14.86
Vibhan Jivanjee    Australia
Vibhan Jivanjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 33.27   36.14   33.27 55.49 35.65 34.83 37.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.49   10.06   10.33 5.49 13.14 6.71 DNF
Will Gurnett    Australia
Will Gurnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.78   8.68   7.77 8.40 6.78 10.93 9.86
Semi Final 4 8.13   9.13   9.34 8.13 11.38 8.37 9.68
Second round 10 9.22   10.20   10.57 9.22 17.02 10.04 9.98
First round 9 8.31   9.90   9.77 9.63 8.31 10.29 13.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.34   1.94   2.29 1.92 1.87 2.03 1.34
Second round 1 1.27   2.13   4.51 2.52 2.00 1.27 1.88
First round 4 1.88   2.45   2.10 1.88 2.50 2.76 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 31.79   39.67   46.61 33.51 48.37 38.88 31.79
Second round 8 37.78   41.45   45.52 40.62 37.78 42.71 41.03
Combined First round 4 37.14   38.31   37.57 37.14 37.51 43.66 39.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.73   1:10.25   1:10.99 1:07.73 1:09.76 1:15.10 1:10.01
Second round 4 1:07.84   1:12.77   1:07.84 1:09.99 1:24.94 1:19.02 1:09.29
Combined First round 7 1:09.14   1:12.04   1:09.14 1:10.76 1:10.44 1:18.94 1:14.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:27.99   2:33.97   2:33.81 2:27.99 2:40.10
Combined First round 3 2:12.99   2:19.43   2:29.55 2:12.99 2:15.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.76   15.78   17.23 13.76 18.02 14.88 15.22
Second round 7 14.45   16.73   16.92 14.45 16.55 17.26 16.71
Combined First round 3 12.35   16.40   21.77 15.98 12.35 15.94 17.27
William Lachlan Ogilvie    Australia
William Lachlan Ogilvie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.87   21.91   20.01 18.87 23.45 24.24 22.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.58   9.11   10.39 7.81 10.36 9.15 5.58
William Niewand    Australia
William Niewand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 18.32   23.82   18.32 26.62 21.85 26.34 23.26
First round 64 19.58   23.04   19.58 27.89 22.38 24.88 21.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.13   7.20   8.23 7.06 7.78 6.75 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:41.00     2:14.53 1:41.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 54.77     57.53 54.77
Yimin Yan    China
Yimin Yan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 30.78   33.66   32.37 30.78 36.90 31.71 50.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.48   8.67   15.75 8.01 7.90 7.48 10.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 2:39.64     2:48.68 2:39.64
Zach Amiridis    Australia
Zach Amiridis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 11.54   13.98   13.55 15.58 11.54 14.94 13.46
Second round 23 12.78   13.20   15.45 12.78 13.75 12.96 12.88
First round 24 11.75   13.64   13.72 13.63 13.82 11.75 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.85   6.25   5.95 4.85 DNF 6.70 6.10
First round 25 3.93   5.25   5.11 6.40 4.25 7.21 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 56.28   1:05.89   1:13.96 1:01.29 56.28 1:14.38 1:02.42
Combined First round 38 1:00.54   1:11.23   1:09.87 1:28.78 1:10.08 1:13.73 1:00.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:45.95     2:45.95 2:50.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 23.06   28.60   23.06 27.06 28.91 29.83 30.46
Combined First round 29 26.17   30.74   32.07 32.12 26.17 28.03 DNF