Medan 10th Anniversary 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-12-21~22  Indonesia, Medan, North Sumatra Medan 10th Anniversary 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 8.98  Lim Hung (林弘) 9.98  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 10.10
 2x2x2 Cube  Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 1.78  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.17  Lim Hung (林弘) 5.09
 4x4x4 Cube  Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 32.54  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 33.55  Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 35.71
 5x5x5 Cube  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 59.96  Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 1:04.43  Lim Hung (林弘) 1:09.41
 6x6x6 Cube  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:45.71  Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 2:04.88  Lim Hung (林弘) 2:10.35
 7x7x7 Cube  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:40.68  Lim Hung (林弘) 2:57.03  Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 3:09.11
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 1:06.68  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:23.33  Vincent Jovian 1:55.38
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 24.67  Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 28.33  Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 48.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 15.32  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 16.10  Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 16.26
 Rubik's Clock  Michael (謝富亦) 7.28  Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 8.19  Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 9.17
 Megaminx  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 56.16  Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 57.10  Michael (謝富亦) 1:01.91
 Pyraminx  Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 4.20  Lim Chun Yik 4.47  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 5.52
 Skewb  Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 3.85  Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 4.42  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 5.26
 Square-1  Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 10.60  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 14.11  Lim Chun Yik 15.33
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 4:28.35  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 7:33.86  Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 11:58.00
 3x3x3 With Feet  Lim Hung (林弘) 19.90  Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 29.89  Lim Chun Yik 43.06
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 8.50   9.31    Indonesia 9.34 8.50 8.67 9.93 26.63
2 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 8.41   9.34    Malaysia 9.91 9.20 8.41 9.87 8.94
3 Justin Lawrence 9.03   10.16    Indonesia 9.03 10.18 10.49 10.42 9.87
4 Lim Hung (林弘) 8.42   10.42    Malaysia 9.26 8.42 11.57 10.42 11.93
5 Lim Chun Yik 10.31   11.20    Malaysia 10.31 11.53 11.63 11.67 10.44
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 7.35   11.85    Singapore 7.35 15.15 13.26 12.38 9.92
7 Vincent Jovian 12.37   13.14    Indonesia 12.37 13.05 14.78 13.99 12.37
8 Willy Hericson 12.75   13.32    Indonesia 13.60 12.75 14.18 13.18 13.17
9 Kevin Tendean 12.11   13.46    Indonesia 12.91 13.65 12.11 13.83 14.65
10 Michael (謝富亦) 10.60   13.83    Indonesia 10.60 DNF 11.73 16.91 12.85
11 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 12.37   13.91    Malaysia 12.37 16.77 15.08 12.89 13.77
12 Hafiz Aziz Lubis 11.75   14.25    Indonesia 11.75 14.43 13.18 16.98 15.15
13 Farrel Enzo Tanaputra 14.02   15.52    Indonesia 14.69 23.10 14.02 15.03 16.85
14 Rob Patrick Surya 14.66   17.01    Indonesia 14.66 17.52 17.20 18.52 16.31
15 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 14.12   17.98    Indonesia 15.94 26.19 22.53 14.12 15.47
16 Irfan Khairi Ahnaf 18.50   20.41    Indonesia 43.23 21.12 18.50 20.42 19.70
17 Vincent Leung 20.26   21.48    Indonesia 20.65 21.90 21.88 20.26 25.12
18 Fakhri Yazid Ilmany Nasution 20.61   24.43    Indonesia 26.04 22.81 26.37 20.61 24.43
19 Wilfredo Wesly 19.52   24.51    Indonesia 27.33 21.05 25.14 19.52 34.31
20 Joselito Harsuka 23.40   25.85    Indonesia 23.40 33.06 23.78 25.96 27.81
21 Ahmad Heidy Raditya 19.35   25.88    Indonesia 25.24 34.20 26.78 19.35 25.63
22 Saharta 23.12   26.62    Indonesia 28.83 32.81 26.97 24.05 23.12
23 Ricco Noverdo 23.43   27.03    Indonesia 28.01 25.19 23.43 27.88 29.01
24 Wilbert (汪翰陽) 23.24   29.17    Indonesia 52.89 23.24 33.72 28.08 25.71
25 Cristio Tanzil 29.35   31.30    Indonesia 42.35 30.81 30.65 32.45 29.35
26 Athif Khairy 24.78   34.79    Indonesia 1:21.10 41.65 30.55 32.16 24.78
27 Vincent Tanady 29.15   36.20    Indonesia 34.58 43.89 35.32 38.70 29.15
28 Michael Verrel Wu 32.48   36.78    Indonesia 38.05 32.95 32.48 53.14 39.35
29 Edric Kang 32.71   38.25    Indonesia 45.05 38.48 32.71 41.50 34.78
30 Janice Leslie 40.98   42.13    Indonesia 51.49 41.43 43.39 41.57 40.98
31 Harvey Andrew 43.51   49.54    Indonesia 52.71 43.51 51.16 52.85 44.76
32 Joyce Peh 1:16.51      Malaysia 1:16.51 1:22.49
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 8.21   8.71    Malaysia 9.40 8.31 8.21 8.43 9.54
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 7.10   9.21    Indonesia 9.46 9.20 7.10 8.96 9.96
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8.37   9.66    Singapore 15.85 11.34 8.48 9.17 8.37
4 Justin Lawrence 8.35   9.87    Indonesia 10.07 10.26 9.27 10.59 8.35
5 Lim Hung (林弘) 7.53   11.56    Malaysia 13.40 11.28 7.53 10.01 DNF
6 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 10.55   12.16    Malaysia 13.92 11.83 10.55 14.54 10.73
7 Michael (謝富亦) 11.25   12.24    Indonesia 12.41 12.65 15.24 11.66 11.25
8 Kevin Tendean 10.79   12.38    Indonesia 11.83 12.29 10.79 16.29 13.01
9 Willy Hericson 12.48   13.26    Indonesia 14.11 13.03 12.48 15.22 12.64
10 Hafiz Aziz Lubis 11.62   13.59    Indonesia 12.51 15.79 14.00 11.62 14.25
11 Vincent Jovian 11.48   13.80    Indonesia 14.03 11.48 13.87 14.12 13.49
12 Farrel Enzo Tanaputra 14.16   15.59    Indonesia 15.24 16.24 19.58 14.16 15.28
13 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 14.40   16.22    Indonesia 16.01 15.14 17.52 14.40 18.27
14 Rob Patrick Surya 14.19   17.63    Indonesia 16.41 18.78 17.71 21.66 14.19
15 Irfan Khairi Ahnaf 18.42   24.06    Indonesia 23.11 21.94 18.42 27.14 34.04
16 Lim Chun Yik 12.61   DNF    Malaysia 23.59 12.61 DNF 12.61 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 7.99   8.98    Malaysia 10.24 8.08 9.33 9.52 7.99
2 Lim Hung (林弘) 7.53   9.98    Malaysia 9.74 7.53 10.86 9.51 10.69
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8.00   10.10    Singapore 10.83 8.00 8.06 12.25 11.40
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 8.74   10.61    Indonesia 9.90 9.16 8.74 12.77 12.80
5 Justin Lawrence 9.25   10.78    Indonesia 9.25 11.06 10.24 11.36 11.05
6 Kevin Tendean 9.67   11.79    Indonesia 12.92 12.17 9.67 12.05 11.14
7 Michael (謝富亦) 11.22   13.07    Indonesia 11.22 13.56 11.56 15.22 14.09
8 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 12.09   14.60    Malaysia 17.69 13.99 12.09 12.12 18.33
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 1.12   1.83    Malaysia 1.12 1.97 2.45 1.73 1.80
2 Lim Hung (林弘) 3.19   4.17    Malaysia 4.61 9.13 3.84 3.19 4.05
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2.86   4.25    Singapore 2.86 5.71 4.40 3.31 5.03
4 Justin Lawrence 3.26   4.46    Indonesia 4.43 4.45 3.26 4.49 5.66
5 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 4.13   4.56    Malaysia 4.18 4.89 4.60 4.13 6.39
6 Michael (謝富亦) 3.31   4.96    Indonesia 3.31 4.94 5.79 6.07 4.15
7 Kevin Tendean 4.02   4.98    Indonesia 4.57 5.33 5.03 6.67 4.02
8 Vincent Jovian 3.63   5.16    Indonesia 3.63 5.27 5.29 4.93 5.82
9 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2.77   5.53    Indonesia 5.97 2.77 3.97 6.98 6.66
10 Farrel Enzo Tanaputra 4.82   6.27    Indonesia 7.56 4.82 5.68 5.56 10.67
11 Joselito Harsuka 6.32   6.77    Indonesia 7.86 6.77 6.32 6.93 6.60
12 Rob Patrick Surya 4.63   7.15    Indonesia 4.63 7.02 8.98 7.15 7.29
13 Hafiz Aziz Lubis 3.92   8.11    Indonesia 5.55 3.92 7.37 11.94 11.40
14 Vincent Leung 5.20   8.97    Indonesia 5.39 5.20 10.22 13.71 11.29
15 Athif Khairy 7.42   10.53    Indonesia 7.42 9.84 15.24 11.00 10.74
16 Wilbert (汪翰陽) 9.65   10.79    Indonesia 9.94 12.73 9.65 9.70 14.30
17 Ahmad Heidy Raditya 7.53   13.48    Indonesia 13.92 7.53 15.57 21.68 10.94
18 Janice Leslie 8.73   14.37    Indonesia 20.12 8.73 12.65 13.46 17.00
19 Lim Chun Yik 3.77   DNF    Malaysia 3.90 DNF 3.77 5.15 DNF
20 Irfan Khairi Ahnaf 10.23      Indonesia 21.56 10.23
20 Wilfredo Wesly 10.23      Indonesia 10.23 10.99
22 Willy Hericson 10.91      Indonesia 10.91 14.65
23 Cristio Tanzil 11.33      Indonesia 11.33 DNF
24 Joyce Peh 14.84      Malaysia 21.72 14.84
25 Ricco Noverdo 15.39      Indonesia DNF 15.39
26 Saharta 21.11      Indonesia 21.11 DNF
27 Harvey Andrew 22.76      Indonesia 22.76 47.67
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 1.54   1.78    Malaysia 1.76 3.65 1.68 1.54 1.90
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.27   4.17    Singapore 4.45 4.64 4.09 3.27 3.96
3 Lim Hung (林弘) 3.35   5.09    Malaysia 4.41 5.37 5.49 6.36 3.35
4 Michael (謝富亦) 4.17   5.15    Indonesia 4.31 5.88 5.26 4.17 5.97
5 Justin Lawrence 4.79   5.16    Indonesia 4.79 5.71 8.05 4.92 4.86
6 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 4.32   5.30    Malaysia 6.20 10.84 5.09 4.61 4.32
7 Kevin Tendean 2.55   6.69    Indonesia 2.55 6.36 8.54 6.39 7.32
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 30.62   32.51    Indonesia 36.48 33.55 32.79 30.62 31.18
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 31.94   33.02    Singapore 31.94 33.36 33.65 33.59 32.12
3 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 29.35   33.21    Malaysia 35.92 31.68 33.62 29.35 34.33
4 Lim Hung (林弘) 35.02   40.81    Malaysia 35.02 38.03 39.59 44.80 1:00.03
5 Lim Chun Yik 35.91   42.82    Malaysia 51.16 37.95 49.70 35.91 40.80
6 Michael (謝富亦) 39.83   43.75    Indonesia 48.92 39.83 42.01 40.33 DNF
7 Vincent Jovian 50.24   51.03    Indonesia 51.69 51.08 50.24 50.33 53.82
8 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 50.35   53.51    Malaysia 51.45 53.61 50.35 55.48 1:00.34
9 Hafiz Aziz Lubis 52.62   55.57    Indonesia 53.65 53.01 DNF 1:00.04 52.62
10 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 55.07   1:00.13    Indonesia 1:01.19 57.64 1:01.57 55.07 1:38.04
11 Willy Hericson 52.74   1:10.10    Indonesia 1:06.52 1:19.14 1:04.63 1:19.49 52.74
12 Rob Patrick Surya 1:04.70   1:18.20    Indonesia 1:26.78 1:13.38 1:04.70 1:20.92 1:20.31
13 Wilfredo Wesly 1:10.87   1:25.29    Indonesia 1:20.88 1:25.90 1:10.87 DNF 1:29.10
14 Farrel Enzo Tanaputra 1:16.46   1:29.09    Indonesia 1:39.93 1:16.46 1:17.27 1:35.55 1:34.46
15 Wilbert (汪翰陽) 1:38.17   1:46.38    Indonesia 1:38.17 1:38.94 2:13.81 2:01.04 1:39.17
16 Vincent Leung 2:17.52      Indonesia DNF 2:17.52
17 Janice Leslie 3:19.17      Indonesia 3:39.26 3:19.17
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 29.62   32.54    Malaysia 35.34 29.62 37.30 31.85 30.42
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 32.52   33.55    Singapore 32.52 34.28 36.12 32.84 33.53
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 31.35   35.71    Indonesia 38.26 34.83 31.35 34.80 37.49
4 Lim Chun Yik 37.25   39.79    Malaysia 39.48 41.08 38.81 37.25 44.46
5 Lim Hung (林弘) 37.33   41.71    Malaysia 37.33 38.56 44.93 45.64 41.64
6 Michael (謝富亦) 40.33   44.45    Indonesia 40.33 41.47 46.04 48.50 45.85
7 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 46.36   53.48    Malaysia 46.36 54.63 DNF 49.21 56.60
8 Vincent Jovian 43.35   55.18    Indonesia 59.91 1:12.35 55.70 49.94 43.35
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 58.39   1:01.96    Singapore 1:07.13 58.39 1:05.83 1:01.42 58.62
2 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 1:01.30   1:03.02    Malaysia 1:01.30 1:01.75 1:03.78 1:03.54 1:09.56
3 Lim Hung (林弘) 1:01.20   1:03.71    Malaysia 1:01.20 1:09.86 1:03.46 1:01.23 1:06.44
4 Lim Chun Yik 1:08.71   1:14.42    Malaysia 1:08.71 1:10.66 1:17.28 1:17.21 1:15.38
5 Michael (謝富亦) 1:08.07   1:14.92    Indonesia 1:14.21 1:18.92 1:18.93 1:08.07 1:11.64
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:07.84   1:15.42    Indonesia 1:18.28 1:15.03 1:23.56 1:12.95 1:07.84
7 Hafiz Aziz Lubis 1:12.12   1:20.99    Indonesia 1:27.53 1:14.77 1:30.45 1:12.12 1:20.66
8 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 1:48.32   1:52.84    Malaysia 2:18.42 1:52.25 1:48.32 1:51.21 1:55.07
9 Farrel Enzo Tanaputra 2:48.19   2:59.09    Indonesia 2:48.19 3:04.44 3:11.62 3:00.32 2:52.51
10 Wilfredo Wesly 3:52.68      Indonesia 4:16.67 3:52.68
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 54.07   59.96    Singapore 55.30 1:10.10 1:03.80 54.07 1:00.77
2 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 58.71   1:04.43    Malaysia 1:02.39 1:07.52 58.71 1:07.40 1:03.49
3 Lim Hung (林弘) 1:04.89   1:09.41    Malaysia 1:04.89 1:09.50 1:07.78 1:14.50 1:10.94
4 Lim Chun Yik 1:05.35   1:12.54    Malaysia 1:12.63 1:12.29 1:18.45 1:05.35 1:12.71
5 Michael (謝富亦) 1:11.79   1:16.85    Indonesia 1:20.49 DNF 1:17.08 1:12.98 1:11.79
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:06.05   1:20.09    Indonesia 1:31.60 1:17.54 1:06.05 1:11.14 1:34.31
7 Hafiz Aziz Lubis 1:14.67   1:24.32    Indonesia 1:29.76 1:19.07 1:14.67 1:24.14 1:30.27
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:37.19   1:45.71    Singapore 1:53.02 1:46.91 1:37.19
2 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 2:04.64   2:04.88    Malaysia 2:05.15 2:04.64 2:04.85
3 Lim Hung (林弘) 1:59.30   2:10.35    Malaysia 2:22.86 2:08.90 1:59.30
4 Michael (謝富亦) 2:23.20   2:26.01    Indonesia 2:31.61 2:23.20 2:23.22
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:26.46   2:27.66    Indonesia 2:28.87 2:27.64 2:26.46
6 Lim Chun Yik 2:29.02   2:33.53    Malaysia 2:29.02 2:41.03 2:30.53
7 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 3:09.96   3:28.80    Malaysia 3:09.96 3:47.15 3:29.29
8 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 3:56.03   4:22.26    Indonesia 4:47.76 4:22.98 3:56.03
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:37.52   2:40.68    Singapore 2:37.52 2:43.51 2:41.00
2 Lim Hung (林弘) 2:47.54   2:57.03    Malaysia 3:00.67 2:47.54 3:02.87
3 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 2:58.91   3:09.11    Malaysia 2:58.91 3:16.08 3:12.34
4 Michael (謝富亦) 3:05.24   3:17.84    Indonesia 3:23.83 3:24.46 3:05.24
5 Lim Chun Yik 3:49.33   3:51.99    Malaysia 3:49.33 3:51.28 3:55.37
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 3:32.66   3:57.36    Indonesia 4:15.51 4:03.90 3:32.66
7 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 6:21.15   6:40.48    Indonesia 6:25.91 6:21.15 7:14.38
8 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 5:49.92   DNF    Malaysia 5:55.33 5:49.92 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 1:06.68   1:12.25    Malaysia 1:09.33 1:06.68 1:20.75
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:23.33   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF 1:23.33
3 Vincent Jovian 1:55.38   DNF    Indonesia 1:55.38 3:04.76 DNF
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:02.05   DNF    Indonesia 2:02.05 DNF DNF
5 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 3:02.09   3:08.29    Indonesia 3:07.19 3:02.09 3:15.60
6 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 3:29.66   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 3:29.66
7 Lim Chun Yik DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
7 Michael (謝富亦) DNF   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 22   24.67    Singapore 26 26 22
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 24   28.33    Indonesia 26 24 35
3 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 43   48.33    Indonesia 55 43 47
4 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 29   DNF    Malaysia 29 30 DNF
5 Lim Chun Yik 34   DNF    Malaysia DNF 34 DNF
5 Willy Hericson 34   DNF    Indonesia 44 34 DNF
7 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 49   DNF    Malaysia 49 DNS DNS
8 Lim Hung (林弘) DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNS DNF
8 Wilfredo Wesly DNF   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 13.55   15.21    Singapore 14.07 13.55 19.59 13.92 17.64
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 12.84   15.92    Indonesia 15.98 12.84 17.42 21.60 14.35
3 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 13.68   16.40    Malaysia 18.12 15.46 35.69 13.68 15.61
4 Lim Chun Yik 15.12   16.69    Malaysia 15.31 15.12 19.03 16.68 18.09
5 Lim Hung (林弘) 13.49   16.91    Malaysia 13.49 21.34 18.35 16.16 16.21
6 Michael (謝富亦) 17.41   21.97    Indonesia 23.98 18.31 17.41 24.64 23.63
7 Vincent Jovian 21.84   24.01    Indonesia 23.30 22.82 25.90 21.84 28.08
8 Hafiz Aziz Lubis 18.64   24.36    Indonesia 32.83 24.73 18.64 24.39 23.96
9 Willy Hericson 22.86   25.00    Indonesia 24.33 24.71 22.86 25.97 29.12
10 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 18.05   29.15    Malaysia 27.78 30.44 29.23 18.05 31.09
11 Justin Lawrence 28.98   32.25    Indonesia 28.98 33.41 33.55 46.69 29.79
12 Farrel Enzo Tanaputra 29.40   33.57    Indonesia 29.40 32.82 31.78 36.10 36.65
13 Wilfredo Wesly 36.49   49.81    Indonesia 58.92 53.74 44.16 36.49 51.54
14 Vincent Leung 31.32   54.41    Indonesia 50.93 31.32 56.68 55.62 58.31
15 Saharta 53.04   DNF    Indonesia 53.04 DNF 56.50 3:54.10 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 13.63   15.32    Indonesia 14.39 15.97 13.63 15.60 DNF
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 14.64   16.10    Singapore 15.01 17.36 22.11 15.93 14.64
3 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 14.73   16.26    Malaysia 16.29 DNF 15.42 14.73 17.07
4 Lim Hung (林弘) 14.98   17.65    Malaysia 23.21 16.07 20.84 16.04 14.98
5 Lim Chun Yik 15.44   17.95    Malaysia 17.42 15.60 DNF 15.44 20.84
6 Michael (謝富亦) 15.62   21.50    Indonesia 15.62 21.54 20.49 23.63 22.47
7 Vincent Jovian 20.08   24.98    Indonesia 23.10 22.58 29.26 20.08 31.44
8 Hafiz Aziz Lubis 27.00   DNF    Indonesia DNF 33.97 DNF 34.76 27.00
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael (謝富亦) 6.66   7.28    Indonesia 7.59 7.12 7.44 6.66 7.27
2 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 7.21   8.19    Malaysia 7.97 7.21 DNF 8.49 8.12
3 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 7.64   9.17    Indonesia 10.60 8.96 7.64 8.96 9.59
4 Lim Hung (林弘) 10.02   11.62    Malaysia 13.30 12.58 10.43 11.86 10.02
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 12.22   16.29    Indonesia 19.85 15.32 12.22 13.69 20.35
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 6.70   DNF    Singapore DNF 6.99 6.70 DNF 7.31
7 Lim Chun Yik 8.42   DNF    Malaysia 8.42 DNF DNF 11.62 DNF
8 Wilfredo Wesly 21.69      Indonesia 21.69 24.04
9 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 44.24      Malaysia 44.24 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 49.45   56.16    Singapore 59.62 1:01.75 53.01 55.84 49.45
2 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 45.89   57.10    Malaysia 52.38 1:02.09 45.89 1:01.47 57.46
3 Michael (謝富亦) 55.05   1:01.91    Indonesia 1:03.79 1:02.14 1:09.76 55.05 59.79
4 Lim Hung (林弘) 1:00.45   1:02.45    Malaysia 1:01.24 1:05.74 1:02.07 1:00.45 1:04.04
5 Lim Chun Yik 56.10   1:03.19    Malaysia 1:00.12 1:12.18 1:06.55 56.10 1:02.89
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:08.11   1:33.01    Indonesia 1:35.43 1:35.32 1:39.50 1:08.11 1:28.27
7 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 1:33.61   1:36.46    Indonesia 1:35.65 1:47.47 1:33.61 1:38.70 1:35.02
8 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 1:54.51   2:02.77    Malaysia 2:27.92 2:01.11 2:10.94 1:56.25 1:54.51
9 Wilbert (汪翰陽) 2:00.88   2:24.70    Indonesia 2:00.88 2:17.81 2:20.85 2:35.45 2:44.56
10 Wilfredo Wesly 2:36.02   2:39.95    Indonesia 2:52.04 2:36.02 2:38.25 2:44.73 2:36.88
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lim Chun Yik 2.62   3.57    Malaysia 3.86 2.62 4.02 4.33 2.84
2 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 2.22   3.77    Malaysia 3.06 5.12 2.22 3.14 6.53
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.09   6.57    Singapore 5.24 6.83 4.09 7.63 9.48
4 Lim Hung (林弘) 5.55   6.87    Malaysia 9.16 6.53 5.55 8.06 6.01
5 Michael (謝富亦) 6.37   7.10    Indonesia 6.74 6.37 7.15 8.79 7.42
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 5.38   7.62    Indonesia 7.75 8.72 5.38 6.39 10.04
7 Farrel Enzo Tanaputra 8.37   8.93    Indonesia 9.18 11.52 8.79 8.37 8.81
8 Justin Lawrence 8.09   9.24    Indonesia 11.07 8.50 8.09 8.15 12.23
9 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 5.73   9.79    Malaysia 11.33 5.73 10.32 12.75 7.73
10 Saharta 9.06   11.34    Indonesia 12.02 10.85 15.72 11.16 9.06
11 Wilfredo Wesly 7.83   13.47    Indonesia 7.83 23.25 10.42 18.37 11.62
12 Harvey Andrew 12.35   15.41    Indonesia 18.20 12.35 19.18 14.08 13.95
13 Janice Leslie 13.25   16.20    Indonesia 17.24 13.25 17.05 26.09 14.32
14 Vincent Leung 17.64      Indonesia 47.54 17.64
15 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 31.85      Indonesia 31.85 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 2.76   4.20    Malaysia 2.79 6.71 2.76 3.11 DNF
2 Lim Chun Yik 3.80   4.47    Malaysia 5.82 3.80 5.22 4.00 4.18
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.14   5.52    Singapore 4.93 6.09 5.74 5.88 3.14
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 6.04   6.38    Indonesia 6.04 10.00 6.59 6.21 6.33
5 Justin Lawrence 4.57   7.09    Indonesia 7.60 9.33 8.29 5.39 4.57
6 Farrel Enzo Tanaputra 4.73   7.87    Indonesia 8.19 DNF 10.21 5.20 4.73
7 Lim Hung (林弘) 3.67   8.25    Malaysia 6.75 8.53 11.54 9.48 3.67
8 Michael (謝富亦) 6.31   8.33    Indonesia 6.57 6.31 11.10 7.86 10.57
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 3.44   3.65    Malaysia 3.77 5.85 3.44 3.59 3.59
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.76   4.62    Singapore 4.06 4.75 3.76 5.56 5.06
3 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 2.96   4.64    Malaysia 6.35 2.96 4.00 5.64 4.27
4 Michael (謝富亦) 3.68   6.24    Indonesia 4.37 3.68 6.70 7.65 10.00
5 Lim Hung (林弘) 5.15   6.49    Malaysia 6.94 6.07 10.12 5.15 6.47
6 Lim Chun Yik 4.15   7.08    Malaysia 9.78 7.19 4.15 7.90 6.16
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 4.39   8.73    Indonesia 11.56 4.39 8.83 10.47 6.89
8 Farrel Enzo Tanaputra 7.02   10.07    Indonesia 10.50 10.50 7.02 9.86 9.84
9 Wilfredo Wesly 8.87   12.25    Indonesia 19.64 14.80 9.01 8.87 12.93
10 Joyce Peh 15.19      Malaysia 31.39 15.19
11 Fakhri Yazid Ilmany Nasution 16.97      Indonesia DNF 16.97
12 Harvey Andrew 17.58      Indonesia 17.58 23.80
13 Janice Leslie 23.68      Indonesia 23.68 37.25
14 Vincent Leung 25.91      Indonesia 37.89 25.91
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 3.57   3.85    Malaysia 3.89 3.83 5.98 3.83 3.57
2 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 4.16   4.42    Malaysia 4.16 4.37 5.02 4.54 4.34
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.60   5.26    Singapore 3.60 9.27 5.60 4.58 5.61
4 Michael (謝富亦) 5.02   6.37    Indonesia 6.96 5.02 5.52 6.62 DNF
5 Lim Chun Yik 4.12   6.59    Malaysia 12.47 6.41 6.36 7.00 4.12
6 Lim Hung (林弘) 3.51   6.79    Malaysia 6.18 8.70 5.49 9.16 3.51
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 6.76   9.09    Indonesia 6.96 6.76 9.58 10.72 12.31
8 Farrel Enzo Tanaputra 8.62   9.90    Indonesia 11.62 9.17 8.62 8.90 12.46
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 8.14   10.60    Malaysia 8.14 9.99 14.82 9.48 12.34
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 10.83   14.11    Singapore 18.71 14.18 14.99 13.15 10.83
3 Lim Chun Yik 12.79   15.33    Malaysia 17.38 15.22 12.79 17.39 13.38
4 Lim Hung (林弘) 14.34   17.44    Malaysia 14.34 16.70 16.51 38.30 19.12
5 Michael (謝富亦) 15.61   19.48    Indonesia 20.21 15.73 15.61 24.56 22.50
6 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 24.23   33.32    Malaysia 49.49 24.23 36.28 33.55 30.14
7 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 24.18   35.05    Indonesia 50.07 31.03 43.65 30.46 24.18
8 Rob Patrick Surya 29.53   35.98    Indonesia 49.27 29.53 34.66 38.04 35.25
9 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 24.68   39.53    Indonesia 45.10 26.98 46.52 49.26 24.68
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 4:28.35   DNF    Malaysia DNF 6:09.16 4:28.35
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 7:33.86   DNF    Singapore 7:33.86 DNF DNF
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 11:58.00   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF 11:58.00
4 Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
4 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) DNF   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF DNF
4 Lim Chun Yik DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
4 Michael (謝富亦) DNF   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lim Hung (林弘) 20.49   25.24    Malaysia 20.49 23.80 24.53 29.83 27.38
2 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 29.22   34.10    Malaysia 33.78 32.16 37.59 29.22 36.37
3 Lim Chun Yik 45.04   48.32    Malaysia 45.04 47.13 57.50 49.73 48.09
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 43.05   50.08    Singapore 45.91 43.05 55.47 51.34 52.99
5 Michael (謝富亦) 44.96   57.89    Indonesia 1:17.80 1:04.33 44.96 49.99 59.36
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:01.38   1:11.01    Indonesia 1:23.15 1:04.72 1:20.64 1:01.38 1:07.66
7 Justin Lawrence 3:25.32      Indonesia 3:25.32 3:33.26
8 Willy Hericson 6:09.25      Indonesia 7:31.36 6:09.25
9 Wilfredo Wesly DNF      Indonesia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lim Hung (林弘) 17.88   19.90   WR  Malaysia 17.88 36.12 18.98 21.01 19.72
2 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 27.18   29.89    Malaysia 27.18 28.32 30.20 32.73 31.14
3 Lim Chun Yik 39.18   43.06    Malaysia 39.24 39.18 1:33.12 43.53 46.42
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 52.39   1:10.11    Singapore 52.39 1:35.46 1:15.34 1:01.59 1:13.39
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 58.97   1:16.71    Indonesia 1:56.19 1:24.67 1:21.39 1:04.08 58.97
6 Michael (謝富亦) 50.77   DNF    Indonesia 50.77 1:08.59 56.61 DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 B L2 U2 F' U2 F D2 R2 F2 D' R' B2 U' F2 L D F U' L2
A #2 L' U2 F B2 R F L2 F B R' L2 U B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 U' L2 F2 D
A #3 F2 L2 B2 U' B U2 D' L' B2 U F2 U2 F' R2 F' R2 F2 D2 F2 L2
A #4 L2 U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U L2 R2 U L F' U R' D2 F L B U R
A #5 U B2 R2 D' B2 F2 R2 F2 L B U2 B R2 D' B2 R' D U' F'
A Ex#1 F R F2 B' D' L2 U' R' F' L' D2 F2 L2 B2 L2 B' U2 L2 U2 L2
A Ex#2 L2 D' U' B2 D F2 D' L2 D' L2 U R D' L B F L D' F2 U'
B #1 R F2 D2 L2 F D B' D F' R2 D2 R F2 L U2 D2 F2 U2 L D2
B #2 R2 U L2 R2 D U2 R2 B2 R' U' L' D' U' F' R F D L2 F'
B #3 R F2 R B2 F2 L F2 U2 R D B2 L2 F R B2 D L2 F' L
B #4 R' D2 F D' B' R L' D' F2 B L' D2 L2 U R2 F2 R2 U2
B #5 L2 D2 U2 B2 D2 L B2 R2 U2 R' B2 D' L2 F2 R B F2 R F D L
B Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R' F2 R' B2 D2 R2 U R' U2 B' D' F' R F2
B Ex#2 L2 D2 F' U L F2 R2 B' U' D B2 U L2 U' R2 L2 D2 B2
C #1 F2 L B2 D2 L B2 U2 R' B2 L2 B2 D R F2 D B D' U2 L' R
C #2 U2 F2 D2 R' D2 U2 R2 B2 D2 R2 D R' D B2 U' F' U' F2 U' B
C #3 F' U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F' L2 B U2 R U L2 B' L' U L' U' F' U
C #4 F2 B' R2 B2 U' R' B2 D' F' B L' F B2 R2 B D2 F' U2 B2
C #5 F' L2 B2 F R2 D2 F' L2 R2 D2 R' D U R2 F' U2 R2 U' R'
C Ex#1 D2 U2 B2 F2 L' B2 L2 U2 B2 L U R2 U' R B' F' D L' F2 U
C Ex#2 L R2 D2 U2 F2 L' R2 F2 D U R' F2 L B' R2 D2 R2 F
D #1 R' L' F U L U2 B R' U F2 B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 R F2 L F2 R
D #2 L B2 L2 B2 L2 F2 L' U2 B R2 B2 D' B2 R' D' F' L' R2 U'
D #3 U' R2 D L F D F B U R2 F L2 B2 R' L2 F2 R' U2 D2 F2
D #4 R2 L' F R F' U' F' B L B2 U R2 F2 D' L2 B2 U' R2 D'
D #5 B2 U B2 D B2 L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U B L U' B2 F2 U' R2 B R2
D Ex#1 L' U2 L' B2 D2 L' F2 D2 F2 D2 B' L2 D R' F2 D2 U2 B' U'
D Ex#2 B R2 D' R2 L' U2 B2 L F' B' L' F' R2 B2 L2 F D2 F' B2 D2
E #1 L2 F2 R' F' U R' L U R' D2 F D2 F' L2 F U2 F B2 U2 F2
E #2 U2 F2 U F2 R2 D' B2 F2 D' L2 R2 F' L2 U' L F2 D B' D2 L' R
E #3 R2 F2 D2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R D2 B U' L2 B D' U2 F' L B2 U
E #4 D' R F L U L2 D' R F' U' B2 U2 D2 F U2 B' R2 F' L2 B'
E #5 F2 B' L2 U2 F' D' R F' B' U' F2 U2 R' F2 R' U2 R' B2 D2 R2
E Ex#1 U2 L' B2 R' D2 B2 R' U2 L2 D F' R2 U2 F' R2 U2 F2 R' F' U
E Ex#2 F' L2 B' D2 R2 F R2 B' U L B' R B D' F' U' R2 B2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L' B2 R2 F L' B' U F2 U' B2 R2 U2 F L2 F R2 F U2 R2 U2
A #2 B2 U2 B R2 B U2 R2 B2 R2 F U B L2 U2 R B' R2 F R
A #3 U2 B2 U B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F' U2 F' U' B2 R2 F' L' D R
A #4 F U2 L2 R2 B' F' R2 B L' U R' B' D2 U F R D' F R
A #5 R2 F' L D' F' L D' R D2 R' U B' U2 F D2 R2 F L2 B'
A Ex#1 R F2 L B2 L F2 U2 L' U2 B2 F D B D U R U2 L2 D F'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B' U2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B D2 L B2 U' R' B L B L2 U' L'
B #1 U2 R' D2 L U2 D F2 U B R2 B2 R U2 F2 D2 B2 R F2 D2 R'
B #2 R' U F2 B2 D' L' U B R' F' L U2 B' U2 D2 B' U2 R2 F U2
B #3 U F R B2 R F2 R B' D' B2 U2 L2 F' B' D2 F R2 F' D2 R2
B #4 U' R2 B2 D2 L2 B2 D' B2 F2 D F L' B R D R U2 F D2 U
B #5 F L2 B2 U2 F' L2 B' L2 F2 R2 U B' R' F L' R' B' L' D2 L2
B Ex#1 D2 R' F2 D2 R' B2 F2 L' B2 R B U L2 B2 R' D' U2 B D L'
B Ex#2 U2 L' U' R2 U2 R B U' L D L B' R2 U2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F
C #1 R2 F2 U2 L2 U' L2 U B2 F2 L2 F' D2 L F' R' F U L' F2
C #2 B2 D R2 U' F2 L2 D2 B' R D2 F' L2 F' R' D2 L' U B2
C #3 B2 R' D2 F2 D2 L R' U2 F2 R' D' R' B' F D' L2 D' U2 F
C #4 F2 U2 B' F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L B U2 R2 F' L' R' U' L' F2 R2
C #5 L2 D' L2 D' U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U R' B D2 L' D L F2 U2 B2 D'
C Ex#1 R' B2 F2 U2 L' R D2 R' F2 D' U' R' F L' D' U2 F' R D L
C Ex#2 R L F' L2 F' L' B D' R' F' L D2 F2 R2 U L2 U R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 R2 B U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B' F' U' B' D F2 L R' B' U' F2 L2
A #2 F2 B' D' L2 D B' D L' F R' L U B2 D2 F2 U R2 U2 D L2
A #3 F2 L2 B2 R2 F2 L F2 U2 R2 D2 U' B U2 F U' L2 R B2 R
A #4 R2 B F R2 F U2 B2 L2 R' U L' B U' L2 B F D B' D2
A #5 D L2 B L' F B2 U' D' R D2 R L2 B2 U2 F R2 U2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 F2 R D2 B2 D2 R' B2 R' D2 F D' L2 F' R' F2 L2 U R2 U2
A Ex#2 F2 D' F2 B' D R' B2 D' B2 L F U' R2 L2 U2 L2 F2 D' B2
B #1 L2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U R' F' D2 U' F2 D' R2 U2 L F' D
B #2 F' L2 B R2 F2 L2 R2 D2 U R2 D2 B' U' F2 D2 R F R' F2
B #3 U2 F2 B L' B' U R' D B2 L2 B L2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2 F L2
B #4 R' D F2 L B' R D F2 U' R2 F L2 F' U2 F D2 F D2 B L2
B #5 B D2 F' L2 F U2 F' R2 D2 F R2 D B L2 D' L' B F' D2 U2
B Ex#1 B' L2 F' L F2 U R L2 D B' D2 R2 U B2 R2 U B2 D'
B Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 F2 R' B2 L2 B2 L U F2 D' L2 R2 D2 F U' L D
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R2 U' F' R2 F R2 F' U2 R'
A #2 R U2 R' U2 R2 F R2 U2 R' U' R
A #3 U R F' R2 F R' F' R U' R U'
A #4 U' R' U2 F2 R U' R2 U2 R F R2
A #5 U' R' U F R F R U R' F' U
A Ex#1 U2 R U' R' U' R' F2 R' F U R'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F U' F' R' F U2 F U2
B #1 R' F' U2 F2 U2 R U' R U2 R2 U2
B #2 R' F U2 F U' F R2 U' R' U R
B #3 U2 R' U2 R' F R U2 R' F' U' R2
B #4 R2 U2 F U2 F U' R2 U R' U' R
B #5 R U' F R U R U2 R2 F R U2
B Ex#1 U R U' R2 F2 U2 R2 U' F' R2 U'
B Ex#2 R' U2 F' U' R U R' F R2 U2 R'
C #1 U' R' U' R F' U2 R U2 R' F2 U'
C #2 U2 R U' R2 U R' U2 R U R U'
C #3 U2 R' F U2 R F U' R F U' F
C #4 U' R' F R2 U2 F R U' R' F U2
C #5 U2 R U' F U' R2 U' R2 F U2 R
C Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F R2 U' R2 F R' U' R2
C Ex#2 U' R U2 R2 U F U' R U2 R U'
D #1 U R' F R U' R U' R U2 F' R2
D #2 R' F R U R' U2 F U' R' F2 U2
D #3 U R2 U' R U R F' R' U' R F'
D #4 U2 R' U2 F R' U' R2 U2 F' R' U'
D #5 R' F U2 R2 U2 R F U' F U' R2
D Ex#1 F U2 F R U2 R U' R2 F' R U2
D Ex#2 R' F R U' R U' F' R U' F' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' U' F2 U2 R U R F' U2
A #2 R2 U2 F U R U R' F U2 F' U'
A #3 U' R F' R2 F U' F2 U2 R2 U' R
A #4 R' U2 F R' U2 F U R' U2 R U
A #5 R' U' F' R U2 R' U' R' F' U' F'
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R' U R' F2 U2 F R U
A Ex#2 R F2 U' F' R U R' U' R U2 R'
B #1 U2 R' U' R U' R U2 F R2 U' F'
B #2 R U' R2 U2 F R' U2 F R2 U2 F'
B #3 U2 R2 F U2 F U2 F' R U2 R U'
B #4 R' U2 F U2 F2 U' F' U' F R2 F'
B #5 R F U2 R U' R' F R' U' F U'
B Ex#1 R F' U2 R2 F R U' R F' U2 R2
B Ex#2 U2 R U' F' U' R' U R' U R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L D2 R D2 U2 B F2 L D2 U L B D L' U Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 D F' D Rw2 Fw2 U F2 D Fw2 Rw' R' B' R2 Fw' L U' Fw2 Uw B2 U' R'
A #2 L2 R B D' B2 U F L2 F2 D' R' F2 L' B2 R2 D2 B2 R' B2 L2 Uw2 B' U2 Fw2 D2 R' L' Uw2 F Uw2 L2 B Uw' Rw2 D L U B Uw' R2 Rw' U' Fw Rw' R2
A #3 F2 L2 F2 R F2 L' F2 R2 D2 F2 R' D B' D2 L D2 U' L' B' Fw2 Uw2 R2 F Rw2 B2 U B Rw2 F' L2 F' Rw' F2 D2 Rw B' Fw Uw2 Fw Rw F2 D' Rw2 R'
A #4 F B2 L' U' B2 D R B R L2 F' D2 F' L2 F' B' D2 F Fw2 R F2 D U2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 D2 L R2 Fw U B' Rw2 R' D Rw Fw' R' U Fw2 B'
A #5 U F2 U' R2 U L2 U' L2 F2 L2 F' B U2 L' D R' F2 D F2 B2 L Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 D L' F2 U Rw2 R Fw F D Rw2 F2 U' L Rw' Fw2 R Uw' Fw' U'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 R2 F R2 L2 U2 R2 U' F R' L2 U' L B2 R' D2 F2 B Rw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 D U' B R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' D Fw2 Rw U F' D' Fw2 L Uw' Fw Uw U2 L
A Ex#2 R U2 L2 R' D2 F2 U2 F2 U' L2 U' L' B U D L2 F R2 D2 Rw2 U2 B' Rw2 L B U2 L B2 Uw2 R D2 L' Uw' U B' Rw2 U B Uw' Fw' Rw Fw2 B U2 R
B #1 B L2 U2 F2 B L2 B U2 B2 D2 B U' L F L' R2 U B' L' F U Rw2 Fw2 D2 R' B U2 B2 Uw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 B R' Uw' Rw2 D' B' Rw Uw Rw' B' Rw U2 D'
B #2 U B2 D2 B F' U' L' D U2 R U L2 F2 D U2 L2 F2 U' L2 F2 U Rw2 B' D' Rw2 Fw2 D2 L2 U L2 B U' Rw U2 F Rw2 R' Uw' B Uw2 B2 Uw2 L' Fw' D'
B #3 B' D2 R2 F2 R2 F U2 L2 B' L U F' L' U R' L' F' B2 R2 U' Uw2 F' R Uw2 L' B2 Uw2 Rw2 B U2 L Uw' D F2 L D' Fw2 L F Uw Rw F2 Rw Uw' Fw
B #4 L2 B2 R2 F' L2 U2 B2 D2 F' R L D' L F R D' B R2 B' U2 Fw2 D2 R Fw2 L' Uw2 B' L2 B2 R U2 B' Uw' R' Uw2 U2 B Rw D' L' Fw' Uw' Fw2 Uw
B #5 R2 B2 L2 R2 U2 F' R2 D2 R2 U' B L' U F L' D' R D' R2 D Uw2 Rw2 L' D' Rw2 R B2 D Rw2 L U2 L' Fw B' Uw2 B' U' Fw Rw' Fw U2 D Rw' L Uw'
B Ex#1 R B2 U2 F2 L' D2 R2 D R B' R2 F B' D' F U' B Fw2 R' F Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 L U2 L Uw' R' D2 F Uw Rw' F Uw' U Fw2 Uw2 Fw' R
B Ex#2 F R2 U2 F2 U2 B' F2 L2 U2 R' B L2 R D2 F U2 B R' D' L Fw2 R2 Uw2 U' B' U2 F2 B' Rw2 D Rw2 B Rw' U' R F2 L2 B Uw Fw D2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 D'
C #1 R2 D2 F2 R2 U' D' R2 B2 F2 D' R' D B2 F' L' U2 R' U' R' F Rw2 F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 F D B Uw2 B' Rw' R' F' D' R2 Fw Uw' Fw2 F' L Fw' Uw2
C #2 R2 F B U2 F' L2 F' U2 R2 D' R F2 R' L D U F2 R Fw2 L' F' Rw2 F R' F' Uw2 F2 R U2 F2 Uw R' Fw2 F' L2 U Rw' U2 F Rw' L2
C #3 D2 F2 U B2 R2 F2 R2 U L2 U2 B2 R' F L' U2 B2 R' L2 B' L' Uw2 B' Rw2 F' Uw2 L2 D Rw2 L2 B' R2 Fw2 U' Rw' U2 Rw2 L D' L Fw R' Uw Rw' D Rw2 D Fw
C #4 B U B D2 R' B2 D R2 B2 L D2 L2 U F2 D' R2 B2 U2 F2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 F' L Uw2 D2 B2 F L' U2 Uw' L2 D L Fw2 L' F' Rw' F' Uw B' Rw2 L2
C #5 U2 L' B2 D' R' F R B R U' R' U2 R' U2 R F2 R U2 L' B2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 L F2 Uw2 F B2 Rw2 R Uw2 B L' B U B2 L Uw' F2 Fw' Uw D' L2 F2 Rw2 Fw2
C Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 D' F2 D B' U' R2 D2 R D' R U' B' F' Rw2 U2 D B Rw2 B F' D' Rw2 U2 B L2 Rw U' F' Rw R2 Fw' F2 L Uw D' R2 B2
C Ex#2 R2 L B U' L' U B' D R2 B' U2 R2 D2 R D2 L' U2 L Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 B U2 B2 Uw2 D F' D' Fw2 D2 U' Rw R F' U' Uw' Rw' U' Rw' B' Rw2 Fw L
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L' B' U B' F R' B' D L2 U L U2 L R D2 L D2 L2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 D' L' Fw2 B2 U F2 U' R2 Fw2 L' Fw Rw2 D2 Fw2 D2 B' F Rw Uw D Fw' R2 Fw
A #2 D2 R' D2 L' R' F2 D2 R2 B' L U' B R' D F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D U' B2 R D2 Fw2 Rw2 L U2 B D R Fw R2 U' Uw' B Uw2 Rw2 Fw' D' Rw2
A #3 R2 B2 U2 R D2 L' F2 R' D2 U2 F' L' U' F2 L2 D2 F' R' U L' Fw2 L2 R' Uw2 U' R' Fw2 L D' Fw2 R Fw' L' U Rw2 U R' Uw2 U' Rw Uw D2 Rw R Fw2
A #4 D2 L2 D2 B' D2 R2 B' D2 F' U R' B L' B' U' D L U D2 F' Fw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 F' D2 L2 F2 D' R2 Rw' D' Fw2 L2 Fw' B Rw D Fw2 D' Rw' Uw
A #5 F R' D2 B' U' B L' D R L U' D2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D F2 L2 D' Rw2 D2 U Fw2 Rw2 U' F' U' Rw2 B2 D' B' U Rw' D' Fw2 D' L Fw D2 Rw Fw2 B2 L2 F'
A Ex#1 U L' U2 R' U' D B F2 R U' R2 F' U2 F' U2 D2 F' U2 B2 R2 B Rw2 Uw2 F2 D L F2 B2 Uw2 U2 R Fw R' Uw2 B' F2 D B Rw' Uw Rw' L' Uw' Fw L2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 B' R2 L2 F' B2 R2 B2 L' U R' D2 U2 R2 B2 U F L B Rw2 B Uw2 L' U2 R Uw2 L U2 Fw2 L' U R2 Uw Fw2 U' Rw' Uw' Rw U R2 Fw' D2 L2
B #1 L2 D2 B' R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U' F L B' D' F2 D R' U' L B2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L' U2 B L' B' Rw2 B R Fw2 L2 Uw' B2 U2 L B' Rw2 Fw' B2 D' Rw Fw' B' U
B #2 R2 F2 R2 F' L2 B D2 L2 B R2 D' B' D2 B' R U' D' L' U2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 R' U2 B L' U2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 F Uw' R D' F' U2 Rw' Uw F2 D' Fw Rw2 Uw2
B #3 R U2 F2 R2 D2 R F2 D2 L2 D' U2 F U' B2 R' B' L2 F' L D2 Fw2 Uw2 U L' Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 U R' Fw2 D' B2 F D Fw U' Fw2 Uw L2 Fw L2 D Rw' D2
B #4 D2 B2 F2 D' B2 F2 R2 D' F2 D2 L' F2 L' B' R' U2 D L' U R2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 L U2 B2 U L' B' R D' Fw U' F Uw' B L Fw2 Uw Rw' Fw'
B #5 U B2 R2 D' R D2 L' F' L2 F' L2 D' F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 U' B2 D Rw2 D' B2 D' Rw2 Uw2 F' D L2 F2 U Fw2 F R F' Rw' L' Fw' Uw L Fw2 B Rw2 U B'
B Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 D' R2 B2 D' R2 U' D F2 L' U D L' R' D' F U' L2 R Uw2 R' Fw2 D' F2 L' D' Rw2 D2 U B2 R Fw U2 D R Uw2 U Rw L Fw Uw2 D Fw2 L
B Ex#2 B U B' D F R2 F2 U L D R2 U2 L F2 R D2 R' B2 L D2 Rw2 U B2 U Rw2 D' F U2 Rw2 U' B' Rw B D' Rw2 F B Rw' Uw Fw2 L B' Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D B2 Uw2 B' Bw' Rw Dw2 B L D Bw B2 U2 R Bw2 F2 Uw' R' Lw2 Rw2 Dw' L' Dw R' Fw D U Uw' B2 Fw' U L B' Uw U' F Dw2 Lw2 Uw' Dw Fw2 R' Dw D' Lw2 D2 L Dw' Rw2 F' Dw' Lw' Rw F' Lw' D Dw' Bw D
A #2 D2 R2 Lw2 Fw D2 L Bw Rw' Fw D' Uw' Bw' D2 Lw D' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 L U' F2 U2 Dw' L Uw2 F' Dw' D Fw2 L' Bw' R' U2 L2 R' B R' U2 Uw Lw' Bw' R Uw2 Lw' L2 Uw' Lw2 Bw Rw Bw' R' Rw B' Fw Bw2 R' Lw' F U Uw
A #3 F2 Lw' B2 Rw2 F Fw2 L F' Lw' Uw2 B2 Lw' Bw2 U' Dw Rw D U2 R2 Dw' Fw2 R F L Bw' Dw' Bw2 F' Rw U D Rw' Bw2 F2 Uw' Dw' Rw2 Uw L2 Bw2 Lw R Bw2 Fw2 U L Rw2 F Rw Dw2 Uw2 Rw Uw' B2 Uw2 L Lw Bw2 Rw' Lw
A #4 Fw' B' L R Uw Lw' Fw B2 L2 Bw Rw Uw' R' B' Fw2 F2 U2 F2 Lw2 U B2 Rw F Rw2 B2 Fw Dw2 U D B2 Rw' Dw R' L2 Uw Bw Lw B' Bw F2 D B Lw' Uw2 U2 Rw F R Bw2 Dw' L' B2 U F R2 Uw2 D2 U' B2 Lw
A #5 F Lw' B2 Bw Dw R B D2 F' D2 Fw' B' Bw R F2 U2 R B' F L Rw' Bw2 Lw2 F2 B Bw' Fw' Rw2 Dw D2 R Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 F2 Lw' Fw' F' U Uw2 B2 Fw' D' Uw2 Bw' Uw' B' D Rw2 Bw' Fw' R L D2 F2 U2 B' U2 Dw' Bw
A Ex#1 Rw D2 B' R Rw2 D' R F' Bw' Uw' F B Rw' R2 Uw Rw2 Uw F2 U2 F' L2 D2 F2 U Lw2 F R2 F' R Dw2 Rw B2 D' Uw F' Lw' F2 Rw L2 Dw2 Fw U2 D R Rw' L2 Dw' Lw Uw' Lw' F2 R2 D2 Uw' L' Dw' Fw2 Uw' R U2
A Ex#2 R' Fw B2 F D2 F' R' Fw2 Bw2 L Bw2 L2 Dw' Lw2 Fw' R2 B' Fw U F' Lw' R' B2 U2 L B2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw B2 F R B2 Uw Bw Uw' Dw' L B Rw Dw Rw2 Uw Rw Bw Dw' R D' B' Lw' B Uw U2 Rw2 U Rw' R' U Bw2 R2
B #1 Fw' Dw Uw' Rw' L' Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 Uw' D' R Uw Dw2 B' Bw F R2 Dw2 R2 Rw L' F' U2 L2 Fw D U Bw2 Rw' U Fw Uw' Fw' Uw' B' Fw L' B Fw' Dw2 L F' R Rw' F R Uw' Fw Dw' Lw' B2 F Dw2 B Bw Rw2 L' F2 Dw2 Bw
B #2 Rw Uw B2 Dw' B' F Dw Rw F' Dw Lw' Fw2 R' Dw2 F2 R' Fw' Bw Dw2 Rw Fw2 Bw D2 Uw' B' Dw Fw' Dw L' Lw Bw' Lw' U Uw Lw L Uw' Bw2 R Dw B' F Lw D B Uw' L' Rw Fw D2 F' L D2 U2 B2 Rw Uw2 U2 F' D2
B #3 Fw D' B2 Bw Uw L2 Uw' R2 Dw Fw Lw2 Fw2 F' D Lw' Bw' Dw Uw2 Lw2 Bw Fw R2 D2 Rw D2 F2 L Uw2 R' U' Fw U2 Lw' U2 Fw R U' Uw' Lw R2 Dw' B2 F Uw2 U' Dw2 B Bw R2 Uw' U2 L2 U2 Dw' F Dw2 D2 F' R' F
B #4 R F2 R2 B U' Uw' B' D2 Rw' L' F Fw' Uw2 L F L2 Rw D' R2 Lw D2 Fw2 F2 Bw' U F' D2 Uw2 Rw' L Lw2 D2 Uw' B Bw' D B R2 D2 Uw Lw2 L Bw' Uw2 Dw L2 F' B Rw F2 Lw2 L2 Uw2 U Rw U Uw Dw' Fw' Dw2
B #5 L2 R' Uw2 Lw2 U2 D Bw' Fw' Rw2 L' Lw' Fw' L' D' F' Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 B' L Dw2 Bw D' U' L2 Lw B2 L2 B2 D2 U' R Dw' Lw Dw2 D Lw2 F2 Fw2 R2 Fw' Bw2 U2 Bw2 D2 B2 U B' Fw2 R2 D B' D Bw2 F Uw' B' R2
B Ex#1 Rw' Uw L2 B2 U Dw' D' Bw' R2 L' Lw2 Rw2 Dw' D Bw' Dw2 L2 B2 U Rw' L' F' L2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw' Fw Dw D Rw' F2 Rw' B U Dw2 B2 Rw' Bw2 Fw2 Rw' Dw L B' R Lw2 Fw2 F2 Dw2 U Fw R2 L' Uw' R2 Rw' Bw2 Rw2 Uw U Dw2
B Ex#2 Bw Lw' Rw' F Dw B2 D2 L R' Bw Uw2 Bw Lw Bw' Rw Fw' Lw Dw' Bw2 D' L R' Dw' L' Lw' U F Rw' Fw R2 Rw' Bw R Bw2 L2 Uw Fw2 F Lw L' F2 B2 Dw F' Bw Lw2 L' Dw Fw' Rw2 Bw Rw2 Fw' F2 Dw2 B' Uw2 L2 Lw' Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 Fw Bw2 L Fw D' Dw U2 L2 R2 Dw2 Rw' Fw2 L' R Uw R' U' Fw' B F2 R Lw2 Fw2 D2 L2 Bw2 Lw B' U2 F R2 D R' D' Fw L' Lw' Rw U Dw2 Rw D' R2 Lw2 F' Fw' Rw2 L2 Bw Rw2 F2 D' Dw' Lw' D2 L2 B Fw Bw
A #2 Bw L U' Bw B2 F D2 Lw D' Fw' F' L R D Bw2 Fw D2 Uw Dw' Bw Fw D Rw' F2 B' Rw' F' Uw' U' Fw Bw' D U B2 D2 Dw' Lw2 R2 B2 R2 Dw' F2 Dw' Bw' F2 L B L' U' Uw' F' D Dw' U' R Lw D Bw Dw2 Lw
A #3 Uw2 F2 D' Bw' Dw2 F' D' Rw' R F2 Bw2 B Rw' Lw2 Fw' U Lw' Rw Uw' Rw2 R2 B2 F2 Bw Fw' U' B2 Fw Lw2 D2 Dw' Rw2 R Bw Fw L U' Dw2 Uw Rw2 D R Fw2 R2 Fw' F R' Bw Lw' Bw' Dw F2 R Fw' D' F' D F2 U' F
A #4 Fw2 F2 Uw' Dw2 L R Fw Lw2 Dw' B' Dw2 Rw2 Bw' R' U R' D R Dw2 D Lw' U' Rw D2 Bw' Uw' Rw' B2 R' U Bw Fw2 R2 Bw2 B' Rw' Uw2 Bw F2 Rw D2 B' U' Dw2 Fw F2 Bw2 U' Rw2 F' B2 Dw Lw2 Fw Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 F2 Dw Fw2
A #5 R' Lw2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 D Fw D2 Uw' B2 Uw Dw D Fw2 L2 B2 Rw B' Rw2 F Bw2 Dw F D Fw2 Bw2 B2 Dw' D' Rw Uw' U' Rw R2 D R' Lw L' U' Dw2 F Bw' Fw2 B2 Rw Lw2 U F' Lw2 Rw' Fw2 Bw2 L2 Uw B2 R' Uw D R' U
A Ex#1 F' U' Fw2 Rw R2 L2 B Dw' Bw' Lw2 Fw U' Uw2 F2 B Fw Uw2 F' Rw2 U' Fw F' B Uw U2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 D2 R2 Dw' L' Rw2 R' D2 Dw' Bw2 L B' Uw2 F' L F Lw B2 R B2 R U2 B Rw B F2 D2 Dw' L F L Rw2 B
A Ex#2 Uw2 Bw' R' F2 U' Fw' B2 F2 Dw' Bw2 Uw' R' Dw L' B Dw2 Lw' R2 F' U B Rw' U' Lw Fw2 D' Fw' L Rw' F' Fw' L2 Lw Dw2 Bw Dw F' Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw Lw' Dw Uw F Uw' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw2 B2 Uw U2 Lw B U2 Dw' Lw L Uw2
B #1 U2 Bw' D2 Uw2 Dw2 F2 R L2 U' Uw' L' U Rw2 Fw2 R2 Uw' B' R D' Lw' Rw L2 F Lw B2 L2 F Lw R' Rw' B Uw2 L' F2 Uw U' Lw' Dw' B' Uw' Fw D' U2 R' Dw Fw' L2 Bw' Rw' Lw2 Bw' F2 D' Dw' Uw' L2 Rw2 U' Dw B2
B #2 D2 L R' D2 Rw2 F2 Dw2 Lw2 Uw U2 Lw Dw' F Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 U' D2 F Uw2 R Bw' L F2 U2 Dw2 R2 F Bw U2 Dw' R B Bw2 Rw Lw' Uw' Lw2 Bw2 R Uw2 Rw D' Dw' Lw U F2 U2 Bw' Rw' Fw2 Lw U2 B R' L2 Fw Dw2 L'
B #3 Lw2 F Rw2 D' R' Rw2 Fw' D' Uw' B Bw U Rw2 Dw R2 Uw B' F2 U' L B2 R2 L Rw2 U2 Fw2 F' Lw D' Uw2 Fw' F Uw Fw2 U R' Fw U D2 Bw2 L2 Dw B F2 Uw2 U' Rw' Uw2 Dw Bw2 L' Rw D2 R2 F U Fw D Lw2 D
B #4 Dw' Rw2 Bw' U' F' D2 Rw' U2 B' Bw2 F Fw2 L' Bw' Dw2 Bw' L2 B U' Fw2 F2 L' Lw2 Fw2 Rw Bw F' Dw' B' Uw' B2 Uw' B2 Bw' F Lw B2 R2 Uw' U Fw2 L2 F' Lw2 F' Fw' Lw Bw Uw2 R2 Uw R Lw L' Dw Fw Bw B' R Lw
B #5 Lw' Rw R' Fw2 Rw' Dw2 R' B2 Dw' D Rw Lw2 R' U R' Bw2 Uw Dw2 Bw B' Rw' L D' U' Rw' Bw R Bw2 B Dw2 L2 Fw' R D2 U' B' F2 Uw2 B Bw Lw2 Rw F R' Lw D2 Bw R' F Uw' D L2 F2 Bw D' B2 Rw R2 Fw2 R'
B Ex#1 U' B' Dw2 R D B' D' Lw Uw R2 U' F' Dw B' Rw' Dw2 L Bw' B2 D2 Uw R U2 Bw2 B2 U' Rw L2 Dw2 R' F2 D2 R2 Dw' Fw' Bw' Uw' B2 L D R' D' B' F' D' Rw2 Lw2 U2 Dw2 Lw' Fw' D' L2 Uw' B U' F' R' Fw2 L2
B Ex#2 Rw' Bw2 Fw' Rw' Bw' D L' U' R' B R Lw2 Rw' Bw' D U' R D Lw' L Uw' Dw' D Fw Uw' Fw2 Bw2 Dw' Uw F' B Rw2 R Uw2 B2 D' Dw F' D B' Fw2 U2 Lw2 Uw R2 Uw2 D' Dw B' D' F' B' U2 Bw2 Fw Rw B L2 D' R2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R' U 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' F2 B Lw' D' Lw R' B' Dw' U2 D Fw2 L Fw2 Bw2 D L2 Dw2 3Uw' L2 F2 Rw Fw' 3Uw Uw' 3Rw2 Fw2 R' 3Uw Rw D' Uw2 R' 3Fw' R2 L2 Lw2 Uw2 3Uw Bw' 3Fw2 B2 Lw D L Fw U' L' Dw Lw Dw' L2 Lw' Bw2 B2 Uw2 3Uw' Dw' F 3Rw 3Uw Lw2 Fw2 F2 3Rw' U D F Rw' Bw' Dw' L R' D
A #2 3Uw2 Uw B2 F U2 3Uw 3Fw L' B D L Fw2 3Fw' R Bw2 F2 R B L' 3Rw U D F2 D2 3Fw2 Lw2 U2 3Uw2 Uw F2 U' Uw2 L' U2 Fw' Uw D2 3Rw2 Dw' Rw' Bw' 3Rw2 Lw' Fw' Dw2 R' U' B' 3Rw F Uw 3Fw B U2 Lw Uw2 3Rw' R' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Fw' Dw B2 Rw2 3Rw 3Fw L B' R' Fw2 F2 Uw B2 Rw' 3Rw2 Dw' D 3Rw2 U2 D'
A #3 Rw' L D 3Fw2 F' B Lw U' L Lw' Rw' 3Fw2 R Rw Uw2 R' Bw2 F2 U Lw2 D2 Lw' Uw' B2 Rw' D2 3Rw Rw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 R2 Fw B' Rw' 3Uw2 R2 U2 B 3Rw U Dw2 Rw2 Bw' Lw 3Fw' 3Rw' L' 3Uw' Uw' Rw Fw2 Uw2 F' Dw D2 Fw' B2 3Uw Lw' 3Fw2 U L' Uw Rw2 3Uw' Dw' U Uw2 3Fw 3Rw2 U2 B R' 3Fw Bw2 Rw2 Lw' Bw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Rw' B2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Rw' R L B' F 3Uw Fw 3Uw2 Bw' Rw2 B2 Bw' F' L B R Rw B Dw Uw2 L 3Fw2 Bw Lw' Fw2 B2 3Rw2 3Uw2 D2 Rw Bw Rw' Dw' R' 3Fw U2 3Fw' Fw' U' Dw 3Fw2 L' B' Fw D2 Rw2 U F Lw Rw' D' Bw2 Rw 3Uw2 Bw Fw2 3Fw' U' Fw Rw Fw' F2 D Rw2 3Fw 3Rw' L 3Uw B Bw2 3Fw' L F' Fw Bw' Lw
A Ex#2 R' F2 Fw' R' D' Lw 3Fw' Dw D' R Lw2 U' Bw 3Uw2 Rw' F' Lw2 Fw Uw2 3Uw' L' 3Rw' R2 Fw' Uw Fw2 L' R Bw U' Uw2 B2 Fw 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw' U' Uw L2 F' Rw' Uw2 Bw' D' Bw' 3Fw' Rw2 Bw U2 3Uw' Dw' Rw' Bw2 L2 3Rw F' L2 R 3Fw R' Dw' Lw2 B' Rw2 Lw2 3Uw' U' Bw2 B Fw2 Dw2 D' Uw 3Uw' U' Bw2 B Dw2 Bw D2
B #1 B' 3Rw' 3Fw Dw2 Rw2 U Lw 3Rw D' Lw' L2 F2 Lw R2 Bw Uw2 Rw' U' L2 Fw' L' R 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 D Rw2 Lw D R2 Rw' L 3Rw Dw2 Fw2 Lw Dw' 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw2 D Fw 3Uw 3Fw B Lw Bw' 3Uw' U2 Fw D2 Uw' Dw2 U' Bw2 3Fw D B' Lw' R2 L' F2 D 3Rw' R' Dw' Uw' Lw' F2 Lw' 3Rw' Bw F2 Lw' B' D 3Fw2 Lw 3Rw' Dw
B #2 R D' Bw 3Rw 3Fw' D' Fw2 L' F D' Bw2 U2 Fw Uw' 3Uw Bw Dw Uw Lw Fw' Lw L Bw' Dw2 Bw2 U' Uw' Fw' L2 Bw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Dw B' D U Uw' Lw Fw2 L2 3Fw 3Uw2 Uw 3Fw L2 3Rw 3Uw F U' 3Fw' Bw B' Rw2 3Rw F2 B U' Dw Lw2 Bw2 U2 L' Bw F B Fw2 3Rw' Lw' 3Fw' B' 3Rw2 R D U2 Fw' Rw L' D' Lw' Bw2
B #3 3Rw Dw 3Rw' L' 3Uw L2 Lw2 3Uw2 D' Rw2 B' 3Uw2 F Bw B Rw U 3Uw2 B' R' 3Rw 3Fw2 Fw U2 Bw2 B' R' B2 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw2 L Dw2 D' 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw2 R2 D' 3Fw2 Rw D2 Dw2 Fw F2 L' 3Fw Bw2 Fw2 D' Lw' B' Rw U D' B' D' 3Uw2 B L2 U' Fw Dw' L2 Lw D2 Fw2 Dw' Fw2 R2 Bw Fw2 L2 F Bw2 Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw D' Dw'
B Ex#1 Bw Fw F2 Dw U L2 3Uw Dw 3Fw F' Bw U R' 3Rw' Dw Fw' 3Uw' Lw D Dw2 Uw' Fw2 Dw' Uw L Lw2 F' 3Uw' Uw2 D' R2 U2 R' Lw' L D' Rw2 3Rw 3Fw' Uw Dw' D2 3Rw Fw2 B' L Bw2 Uw2 L' Uw Lw L' B Lw' Rw2 3Uw2 D' Uw' 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw' L' U' 3Uw2 R' D' R Dw R' D 3Fw F' Dw 3Fw F2 U2 Dw F2
B Ex#2 Rw Bw Lw' D Bw2 B2 Rw' Uw F' L D R' 3Fw' L2 Dw' Uw Bw' 3Rw' D Lw' D' Dw' L2 Rw Lw2 U2 B Uw D2 Lw' L U B' F' D' Uw2 Dw' B2 Rw2 Lw Dw2 3Fw L' R' D2 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw Bw' Rw2 F2 D R2 Fw' Rw2 3Fw B2 D2 3Uw F2 R' Dw2 Fw' Uw 3Rw' Bw 3Fw2 F2 Lw Fw2 3Uw' B U2 F' Rw' Lw2 D2 Lw Fw' 3Uw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Lw Dw Lw F2 Fw2 Uw 3Lw D U2 3Fw' R2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Bw' B' 3Rw U2 Bw2 L2 3Rw' B2 D' Rw2 3Dw2 U2 F Bw' B2 3Rw D Rw2 Lw' R 3Rw' Bw' B 3Fw2 Lw2 3Fw Rw' D' R Rw 3Fw' B Fw' F Rw2 R' 3Fw' Lw B' Rw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 Uw' B2 F2 3Dw2 U2 Rw' Bw B' Rw2 Lw' Bw2 3Dw2 3Lw L 3Bw D' 3Lw' 3Fw' Rw2 B' R 3Lw' Lw' Dw R2 Fw' Lw2 3Lw' D R2 3Uw D Lw2 D2 Uw' Rw F2 3Dw2 3Lw F 3Lw Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw Uw
A #2 D' F' Lw2 Dw 3Fw2 3Bw2 L2 3Dw' R' 3Fw' F2 B2 Lw2 B D 3Uw Rw2 Dw2 Rw' 3Fw' F2 3Dw Dw Lw Uw F2 D' 3Lw R' Bw' 3Lw' L' B2 R' 3Rw Lw2 D Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw Bw Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw B U Lw 3Rw F L2 3Uw2 Uw 3Lw 3Rw 3Uw L' U 3Uw' R2 3Rw 3Bw2 B Rw' D2 3Rw2 Bw2 L2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 U 3Rw' Uw2 3Dw' Bw2 3Dw R' Fw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Dw 3Dw' L2 3Uw' R' D2 U' 3Lw L2 Lw2 F' R F2 B2 L' Dw2 3Dw2 3Rw' Rw'
A #3 Rw2 L2 U2 3Fw Bw2 3Bw 3Dw Bw' 3Uw 3Dw' B2 U Lw' D2 Fw' F2 Dw 3Dw R2 D2 R B' Lw 3Dw2 Rw R' B' D Lw' 3Uw Lw' U2 3Fw2 Rw Bw B2 Lw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Rw 3Bw 3Lw' Dw' 3Fw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 F' Rw 3Rw B Rw Fw2 Uw Lw' F' B2 L D2 3Lw2 Fw Uw Bw' 3Lw' Bw 3Fw2 Uw' D' B2 R' F' 3Rw Fw B' R2 3Fw' Fw2 L Rw2 Fw2 D2 3Uw 3Lw' Rw' D' 3Uw2 F' 3Lw2 F' Rw' R' 3Uw2 L Bw2 3Uw' 3Dw 3Bw' Uw 3Rw' 3Dw'
A Ex#1 U 3Dw2 Rw U2 3Bw2 Rw U2 3Dw2 Fw 3Rw' U B2 U' Fw' Uw2 U' Rw Uw Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 F Lw 3Dw' 3Uw2 Uw Lw2 F Dw' Lw2 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Bw 3Dw' Fw2 D 3Fw 3Lw2 Bw' Uw2 U' Dw Rw' 3Bw2 Dw B Fw L Uw2 F' 3Uw' U' B' Rw U' D Bw' L 3Dw' D2 3Fw2 3Dw 3Bw2 U Uw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Dw' Fw2 F2 Lw' Fw2 3Rw' R' B2 3Lw 3Bw' B2 R' 3Dw 3Bw' U2 B' U' Fw2 U 3Bw' Dw' D Lw' 3Uw2 L Rw Fw' Bw Rw' D2 Fw L' B
A Ex#2 3Bw' 3Rw' B' R2 B' Uw2 Lw 3Rw2 B 3Fw2 Lw' Rw' Uw2 B' Dw2 3Dw2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 3Bw R' B2 R2 F' Lw2 L Rw' 3Rw F2 U2 Fw2 Rw R' 3Uw2 Dw' Lw B 3Fw Fw' Lw2 3Dw' L' 3Lw2 Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw Uw B Lw F2 3Bw U Fw' 3Bw2 3Rw R2 Bw' 3Dw2 B' R2 B2 3Bw' 3Dw2 B2 3Uw Rw' Lw' Uw2 Bw2 L2 3Bw' 3Fw2 U' B Lw2 Bw2 L' B2 3Fw 3Bw F Lw' Bw2 D Fw' Lw Bw 3Bw 3Lw F2 3Bw2 Rw Dw' D' Lw' Rw' R 3Rw2 D 3Fw2
B #1 D' Uw B' F2 Lw' U2 Bw R' 3Fw' Lw2 Fw 3Uw L Lw2 3Dw2 R F Fw 3Bw' Dw' Rw' 3Lw' F' Rw2 Bw2 D Uw' Fw 3Bw2 3Fw R2 Fw Dw Lw2 3Lw' U2 Uw2 Dw' Lw R' Uw 3Uw D2 3Fw 3Rw' Fw 3Uw2 Dw' Lw 3Fw' Rw B2 Bw 3Fw2 3Dw2 Rw' D2 3Uw2 B 3Bw2 Dw' 3Fw' L F' 3Bw 3Lw2 L Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 F' U Fw B' Lw Uw Dw D2 Fw' B2 R Rw 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Lw F' 3Rw' D 3Dw' Rw F2 B' Rw 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw2 L' D' 3Uw 3Rw
B #2 Dw 3Dw' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Rw' F2 Fw 3Uw2 3Bw' Uw D' 3Dw B2 R' 3Dw2 Lw' Rw' 3Bw Bw 3Uw2 Bw R' L2 U' Bw U2 3Dw D 3Fw' 3Bw' Lw2 Bw' 3Uw2 R 3Bw' Uw2 F' 3Lw L' B2 3Uw' Rw2 3Dw' Fw D2 3Rw2 B' Rw' 3Rw2 Bw D2 F 3Rw F' Dw' 3Bw' 3Lw U Bw Dw2 3Uw Lw B 3Lw' L 3Rw Lw2 Fw D' 3Bw B2 Rw Dw' F' L Rw 3Bw' F' 3Uw' U Bw2 Rw 3Rw2 3Lw2 U 3Fw2 Rw' L B Fw' 3Dw R2 Uw2 3Dw2 R Dw2 Bw F Uw2 L
B #3 Lw2 R' 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw Uw2 3Dw' L' Lw' 3Fw2 U2 3Dw L 3Dw2 B 3Lw 3Uw' Bw2 3Lw2 3Rw' B2 D 3Uw2 F Bw 3Bw D' 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Lw B' L' 3Uw' D2 3Dw 3Rw' B' Rw' F2 B2 3Dw2 Fw2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Lw' F Rw2 Fw 3Uw' Rw 3Rw2 Lw B Rw' Fw' Dw2 L2 3Dw2 Rw2 3Rw Fw 3Uw R' Bw2 Uw2 3Dw' 3Uw' Fw' 3Dw' 3Lw' Dw' R' Rw U 3Uw R Dw' 3Rw D2 Bw 3Uw2 B2 Lw2 Rw' 3Uw' U 3Lw2 Rw Lw' F2 3Fw L2 3Uw2 D' Rw 3Uw Fw' 3Dw' F Lw'
B Ex#1 Dw2 Rw' 3Lw 3Bw B2 Fw U D' 3Rw2 Rw F' Bw' Uw Dw 3Fw Dw 3Dw2 3Fw' Lw2 3Lw2 D2 Dw2 3Bw Fw2 D' 3Fw' 3Bw' Dw U 3Fw Uw2 3Bw Rw 3Rw2 3Uw F2 3Uw' Uw' 3Rw 3Dw' Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw' F Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Lw' B2 Bw 3Fw Lw2 R' B' Lw2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Rw R' Uw' B2 Fw2 3Rw2 D2 Uw2 B' Fw D2 B' D F' 3Rw2 D2 Lw2 U' Rw B' Uw B2 Fw' Bw2 Dw2 Rw 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw' D2 R2 F U' R' Fw2 Bw 3Uw2 Fw2 B Bw 3Fw2 3Uw 3Bw
B Ex#2 Uw Fw 3Lw 3Bw' U Rw 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 F2 B Fw' Dw' Lw2 Rw' Fw' U' R D' L2 3Bw2 Uw Bw' F 3Rw F' R2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw Dw2 3Fw B2 Uw' Dw 3Fw 3Uw B Uw' D' B2 Dw 3Fw Dw Uw 3Rw Bw' 3Fw' B2 3Uw' Dw2 3Fw2 Dw' Bw' Fw Uw2 3Bw' Fw2 Rw' B' 3Fw2 3Bw 3Uw 3Dw2 F L2 3Uw' Fw F' Dw' Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw U B Uw Rw Lw' Dw L2 D2 Rw2 B2 3Uw' D2 3Fw Dw' 3Dw Lw U' Fw2 R 3Fw2 3Rw' F 3Bw Bw2 Rw2 Dw B
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D2 B' F' D' B' U2 R' B2 F' L2 R' F Uw'
A #2 D' L2 D R2 D2 F2 U L2 U R2 B D' L R' B' L' D' B2 F' D Rw' Uw
A #3 F2 D2 L2 B2 R' U2 R F2 U2 L' R U' B' D R2 B2 U2 R2 F R D2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 F D2 F2 D2 F' D2 F' U2 B F U L2 F D' R D2 U' R2 F2
A Ex#2 L2 D R2 D2 F2 U' B2 U2 L2 B D' B2 R D U2 R B D2 L' D2 Rw' Uw
B #1 D2 R2 U2 B U2 L2 U2 B U2 R U F2 D F L B U2 B2 U R Fw Uw
B #2 U' R2 B2 D F2 D F2 L2 B2 D2 R' B L B2 D2 B F U2 L B D' Rw
B #3 D' L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 F2 U' L F2 U F' D2 L' D B D R D' Fw' Uw
B Ex#1 R F2 R2 F2 R' U2 F2 R' D2 F2 D F' L U' B' F2 L2 U' R' U' Fw' Uw2
B Ex#2 U R2 D F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D' U F' R2 U2 L U' B2 D R' D U'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 D R2 B2 D L2 R2 D' U' B2 F' R D' L F2 D R' D' R2 D' U R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 B2 D' U2 R2 F2 U2 B2 F' U2 L' F2 L' R2 D' U2 R' D2 B R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R' U2 R' D2 L F2 R' F2 R F L R D F' U' F' U2 B R' D2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 L2 B F L2 B' U2 F D L2 R2 F D2 R' U2 F2 L2 U' F2
A #2 U2 L2 F D L' F U R2 U D2 L B2 L' D2 F2 U2 L' U2
A #3 R2 F2 U2 R' F2 R B2 R' D2 F D' L U B2 R F L D' L D'
A #4 D' F2 L2 R2 U2 B2 U R2 B' R' D2 R B D L R' B' F2 U'
A #5 U2 R2 F2 U2 F' L2 F' U2 R2 F2 R' F2 D B L' R U B2 F' R'
A Ex#1 F U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F L2 R2 D' F2 D2 R' B' U L2 F L'
A Ex#2 L F' R' L2 U' R U2 D' F R2 D2 R' D2 B2 U2 D2 L' B2 U2 B2
B #1 R B2 L2 R' U2 L U2 F2 U2 B2 R' F' D R2 F' U2 L2 R' F' U' B'
B #2 D2 F' R' B R' F2 U' B' L2 B' D F2 D B2 U' B2 L2 U L2 D2
B #3 B2 D B2 U' F2 D B L U' B F2 U L' F D2 B' F2
B #4 D2 U R2 B2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F2 R' F2 D' B2 L2 D' R U' R2 B'
B #5 F D2 R' U' D2 B' L D' F2 D2 R U2 F2 B' U2 F' R2 B L2 F2
B Ex#1 L2 B R B' D F2 L' B' R U' F D2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 R L'
B Ex#2 F L B2 L2 U L' U B' D F2 U' R' L2 D2 L B2 L2 U2 B2 R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L2 U' F' U D2 F B R2 L' F2 U L2 U B2 R2 D L2 D
A #2 D L D' R' B R U2 D' B' U' F2 R2 L' D2 L' B2 L' U2 D2 R'
A #3 R' U B' U' B D' L' F' R B' L2 F2 B D2 F U2 B U2 B'
A #4 U F B R L2 F2 U2 L' F2 B' R2 F2 U' L2 D' R2 F2 U' F2 U'
A #5 U' L F U' L2 F2 B2 U F L2 U2 F2 D2 R F2 L D2 B2 D2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 F U2 F U2 R2 B R2 B' D2 L' F2 U B2 L' D' B R F R
A Ex#2 R2 B' R2 D2 B2 U2 B R2 B' U' L F' D' B2 F' D2 U' F2 R'
B #1 B2 L2 D' L2 B2 D B2 D' L' B' R' F U' F' D' L2 B' F' U'
B #2 D2 F2 B' R B2 U D2 F' R D' L2 B2 R2 B' D2 R2 F L2 B' L2
B #3 F2 U' L2 D U' L2 F2 R' B' D' B2 L U2 B D2 F L' D' U
B #4 F2 U2 B2 D B U' F2 D2 R U L2 D' R2 L2 D' R2 D' B2 L2
B #5 B' R L2 U F2 R2 F R U B' L2 F2 R2 D' F2 U2 D' R2 U B2
B Ex#1 B2 L' B R' B R' B' D' L' F' B2 L D2 L' U2 D2 B2 R' L2 U2 L2
B Ex#2 F2 L F' U' F D' R U2 R F L' U' F2 U R2 F2 D' B2 D2 B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR2+ DL5+ UL1+ U0+ R6+ D1- L4+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R5- D6+ L6+ ALL4- UR UL
A #2 UR0+ DR4- DL5- UL1+ U1+ R1- D3- L5- ALL6+ y2 U5- R4- D1- L1- ALL1- UR UL
A #3 UR1+ DR6+ DL1+ UL2- U4+ R3- D5+ L6+ ALL1- y2 U0+ R3+ D4+ L4+ ALL5- DL UL
A #4 UR6+ DR4- DL3+ UL4+ U3- R3- D5+ L6+ ALL2- y2 U6+ R3- D3- L1- ALL2+ DR UL
A #5 UR5+ DR1+ DL3+ UL3+ U0+ R3- D6+ L5+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R0+ D2+ L3- ALL2-
A Ex#1 UR3- DR3+ DL4- UL5- U0+ R5+ D6+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U2- R2- D2+ L2+ ALL3- UR DR
A Ex#2 UR2- DR2- DL3- UL3- U5- R0+ D1- L3- ALL0+ y2 U5- R6+ D3- L4+ ALL2+
B #1 UR2- DR2+ DL3- UL1+ U4+ R1+ D3+ L5- ALL1- y2 U2+ R5- D6+ L0+ ALL2- DL
B #2 UR0+ DR2+ DL5- UL1+ U0+ R2- D1+ L2- ALL6+ y2 U6+ R5- D4+ L1+ ALL4+ DR DL
B #3 UR3- DR1- DL3- UL2+ U0+ R2- D5+ L1+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R2- D5- L0+ ALL4+ UL
B #4 UR6+ DR5+ DL4- UL1- U3- R1- D5+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R4+ D1- L4- ALL3- DR
B #5 UR5+ DR4+ DL5+ UL5- U2+ R4+ D3- L2- ALL1+ y2 U5- R1+ D4- L5+ ALL2+ DR
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR2+ DL4+ UL1- U4+ R4- D0+ L5+ ALL0+ y2 U2+ R1- D0+ L1+ ALL2- UR DL
B Ex#2 UR3+ DR1- DL0+ UL0+ U4+ R4- D2- L2- ALL1- y2 U1- R2- D5- L3+ ALL3- DR DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U' R L R B' L R U' L u' r' b
A #2 L' U' B' U' R' U' B' L' R' L U u r' b
A #3 R' L' U B' R' B' R L B' R' B r b
A #4 B' L' U R B R' B' R' U L' U u l' r
A #5 B L' U B' R' B' L U' R' B R u l' r b
A Ex#1 L' B' L' R' B U' L' R' B R' L u' r b
A Ex#2 R' L' B' R B R L U L R B l r b'
B #1 U R' L' U R L' R U R' L' U l' r' b
B #2 B R L B' R U' R' L B' R' U u' r b'
B #3 B' R B' R' U L' B' R' B' L' U' l' r' b'
B #4 L' U' B' U B R U B' L' R' U' u' r b'
B #5 R U R L' R L' B R' B U' L u' r b
B Ex#1 U' L R' L R' L' B' R' U L U u l
B Ex#2 L' U R' L' U' B' L' U L R' L b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B' R L' B' R' L U' L' U u' l' r'
A #2 R U' L B L R' U B L' B L l b
A #3 U B' U R' U' R' B U' L B' R l' r b
A #4 R B' U' L B R U' L R' B' R l r'
A #5 R U' L' B R' L R' L R' U' B l b
A Ex#1 B L' B L' B' L R L' U L' U' l r' b
A Ex#2 R' B R' L' R L B R' U L B u l r'
B #1 R' L' U B R' L B L' U B' U l' r b'
B #2 B' R' L U L' R L' B R' U B u l r b'
B #3 L R' L B R B R' B R' B' U' u' l b
B #4 B' L' B' U L' R' L' U R' B' R
B #5 U L R L U' L' B R B' R U r' b'
B Ex#1 R L B' L U' R' U R' U' B' R l'
B Ex#2 R' L B U' R L B L' B' R' U u l' r
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R L B L R' U' L' R U'
A #2 R L U L R' U L B R L B'
A #3 R B L R U L' U R' B' R' U
A #4 U L B' R L U L R U B' U
A #5 R L B' U' R' U R L' B U' L'
A Ex#1 L R B' R U' L B' L' B L' R'
A Ex#2 U L U R U B U R' B' U' R
B #1 R U R' L U' R B' L B' R U
B #2 B R B R' U L U B' U R' L'
B #3 B L' R L R L' U L' R' B' U
B #4 L R U B L' R B R B R' U'
B #5 R L B L' U' R' L R U' R' L'
B Ex#1 B R U B R' L U' R U' L U
B Ex#2 L R' L R L' B' U B R' U B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R' L B R' U' L' R U' L
A #2 R B R L' U L U' B' L B' L
A #3 R B R' B' U' L' B R B' L R'
A #4 U L B' R' L' R' U B' R U' B'
A #5 B L B' R' B' L' R' B R' B R'
A Ex#1 L U L R L' R L' R' U B' U'
A Ex#2 U L B L' B U L' R L' U B'
B #1 B R U' R U' B R' L' B' L' U
B #2 R B L B U' L' B' U' L R' L'
B #3 R U L R' L' B U' L U' L' R'
B #4 B L R B U' R' L R B' U' R'
B #5 U L U' R' B' L' B R' L R' B'
B Ex#1 L B R' L' B L B' R B L' U
B Ex#2 R B L' U R B' R' U B U' B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (4,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,-4)
A #2 (1,3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (6,-2) / (-3,-4) / (2,0) / (-5,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (2,-2) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (-5,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) /
A Ex#1 (-3,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (-2,-3) / (4,-1) / (3,-4) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (4,-2) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-5,-4) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-3,0)
B #1 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) /
B #2 (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3) /
B #3 (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
B #4 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (-3,2) / (3,6) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1)
B Ex#1 (3,5) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,6) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-2) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 D2 F R2 L2 D2 B' U2 R2 U L' F' L2 D' F2 U2 L' F' B' Rw2 D L' Fw2 L' Fw2 U' L' U2 R Fw2 D' R' Fw' Rw2 D' F' U L2 Fw' Rw F2 Uw Fw2 U y2
A #2 U' R2 B' D U2 R' U' L B' L2 U2 F2 R2 U' L2 D U2 R2 F2 B2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 B2 R2 F Uw2 F' R2 U L2 Rw' B D2 F Rw Uw2 R' Fw' D' Fw2 Rw Uw' L' z' y
A #3 D' B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 L2 B2 D F2 R2 F R' D' R2 L2 F R D2 F' L' Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 U2 L' U' D' L' Fw2 R' F' Rw2 Fw L D2 F Uw' Rw2 B Rw B U' F' x' y
A Ex#1 F2 U F' B2 R2 B2 U B L F U' L2 F2 R2 D F2 D F2 U' B2 Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 B2 U F' D B' U2 Rw' L' F U R2 Uw' Rw' D2 Rw2 R D2 Fw' z'
A Ex#2 B D' R2 D' F L B L B D B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L D2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 F L U2 F' Uw2 Rw2 D2 R Uw D' R' B U L' Fw2 D Fw Uw B Uw2 L x' y'
B #1 B2 F2 L' B U2 R' B F2 R2 D U2 L' B2 R2 B2 R B2 R U2 R' Rw2 D L' U' D Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 L D R' D2 Fw' D' L2 B2 Uw2 Fw Rw' R' L Uw' R' F2 x' y
B #2 L2 F' U2 F' U2 L2 B R2 F D' F B2 U L' F2 D' F' R F' D Rw2 B' R Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 F Rw2 D2 Fw2 R' D2 Uw' L2 B' L B' Rw U2 L' Uw' Rw B2 Rw
B #3 B' F' L2 U R U B F2 D' R' U' L2 U R2 F2 L2 D' R2 B2 F2 Rw2 D' F' Rw2 B' Uw2 B Uw2 Fw2 R2 F2 U R' F Rw U' L Fw Uw Fw L' Fw F' R2 D2 x' y'
B Ex#1 B' L' R' D' L D2 L' R' B R' F' L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F' L2 U2 Uw2 F L2 F Uw2 B' D' B' Rw2 U' Fw2 F' R F2 B Rw' B Fw' Uw L' Fw2 D' Rw Uw R' z y'
B Ex#2 U' F2 U' R2 U' D2 L2 B2 F2 R' B R F R' U2 L B2 R2 D R' Uw2 Rw2 L Uw2 D' Rw2 U2 R L B2 D' B2 F' R L' Fw' U' L2 Uw F2 Rw' U' R' Fw2 Rw x'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 U F2 B2 L B' D' L F2 U R2 B' L2 F' U2 B' R2 B2 R2
A #2 F2 U2 R2 B2 F' L2 D2 B U2 R F' L' R2 D' L F2 R' D' L2 U
A #3 L B2 D L F D' B R2 F2 U R2 B2 L' F2 B2 L' F2 U2 L' D2
A #4 F R' B L B U B' R' U2 R2 U' F2 D' B2 U B2 L2 F2 D
A #5 B2 F2 L' D2 L R F2 L B' D' F2 R F D L R' B' R' U2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 U2 L' B2 L2 R' F2 R U' F' U' L2 D B2 D' F U2 L2
A Ex#2 B' R' F2 U D R U' R L' B' U F2 D F2 R2 U L2 U2 R2 B2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' F2 U' R L U F' L2 B D2 R2 L B2 U2 F2 D2 R2
A #2 L' B2 D F' B2 L2 D L' F L2 D F2 U2 L2 U R2 F2 L2 U' L2
A #3 D2 L B U' B' U F' L' B' R2 U2 F2 D' F2 U2 B2 D' R2 F2 R2
A #4 R2 D L2 U B2 L2 F2 D2 B R F2 R2 B R2 F' D2 L U F
A #5 L2 B2 D2 R2 B L2 R2 B' L2 U' B' U2 L' F U R' B2 D B2 L
A Ex#1 U2 L2 R2 B2 U L2 U' F L2 U' B D2 R2 D U L' B' R U'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 B U2 B2 L2 B L2 U2 R F L' D' F R B F' U B2
Ahmad Heidy Raditya    Indonesia
Ahmad Heidy Raditya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 21 19.35   25.88   25.24 34.20 26.78 19.35 25.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 7.53   13.48   13.92 7.53 15.57 21.68 10.94
Athif Khairy    Indonesia
Athif Khairy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 26 24.78   34.79   1:21.10 41.65 30.55 32.16 24.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 7.42   10.53   7.42 9.84 15.24 11.00 10.74
Cristio Tanzil    Indonesia
Cristio Tanzil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 25 29.35   31.30   42.35 30.81 30.65 32.45 29.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 11.33     11.33 DNF
Edric Kang    Indonesia
Edric Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 29 32.71   38.25   45.05 38.48 32.71 41.50 34.78
Eng Dickson (黄迪胜)    Malaysia
Eng Dickson (黄迪胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.09   14.60   17.69 13.99 12.09 12.12 18.33
Second round 6 10.55   12.16   13.92 11.83 10.55 14.54 10.73
Combined First round 11 12.37   13.91   12.37 16.77 15.08 12.89 13.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.32   5.30   6.20 10.84 5.09 4.61 4.32
Combined First round 5 4.13   4.56   4.18 4.89 4.60 4.13 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.36   53.48   46.36 54.63 DNF 49.21 56.60
Combined First round 8 50.35   53.51   51.45 53.61 50.35 55.48 1:00.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:48.32   1:52.84   2:18.42 1:52.25 1:48.32 1:51.21 1:55.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:09.96   3:28.80   3:09.96 3:47.15 3:29.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:49.92   DNF   5:55.33 5:49.92 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:29.66   DNF   DNF DNF 3:29.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 49   DNF   49 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 18.05   29.15   27.78 30.44 29.23 18.05 31.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 44.24     44.24 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:54.51   2:02.77   2:27.92 2:01.11 2:10.94 1:56.25 1:54.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 5.73   9.79   11.33 5.73 10.32 12.75 7.73
Skewb Final 1 3.57   3.85   3.89 3.83 5.98 3.83 3.57
Combined First round 1 3.44   3.65   3.77 5.85 3.44 3.59 3.59
Square-1 Combined Final 6 24.23   33.32   49.49 24.23 36.28 33.55 30.14
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Fakhri Yazid Ilmany Nasution    Indonesia
Fakhri Yazid Ilmany Nasution
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 18 20.61   24.43   26.04 22.81 26.37 20.61 24.43
Skewb Combined First round 11 16.97     DNF 16.97
Farrel Enzo Tanaputra    Indonesia
Farrel Enzo Tanaputra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 14.16   15.59   15.24 16.24 19.58 14.16 15.28
Combined First round 13 14.02   15.52   14.69 23.10 14.02 15.03 16.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 10 4.82   6.27   7.56 4.82 5.68 5.56 10.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:16.46   1:29.09   1:39.93 1:16.46 1:17.27 1:35.55 1:34.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 2:48.19   2:59.09   2:48.19 3:04.44 3:11.62 3:00.32 2:52.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 29.40   33.57   29.40 32.82 31.78 36.10 36.65
Pyraminx Final 6 4.73   7.87   8.19 DNF 10.21 5.20 4.73
Combined First round 7 8.37   8.93   9.18 11.52 8.79 8.37 8.81
Skewb Final 8 8.62   9.90   11.62 9.17 8.62 8.90 12.46
Combined First round 8 7.02   10.07   10.50 10.50 7.02 9.86 9.84
Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安)    Indonesia
Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.40   16.22   16.01 15.14 17.52 14.40 18.27
Combined First round 15 14.12   17.98   15.94 26.19 22.53 14.12 15.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 55.07   1:00.13   1:01.19 57.64 1:01.57 55.07 1:38.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:56.03   4:22.26   4:47.76 4:22.98 3:56.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:21.15   6:40.48   6:25.91 6:21.15 7:14.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:02.09   3:08.29   3:07.19 3:02.09 3:15.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 43   48.33   55 43 47
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.64   9.17   10.60 8.96 7.64 8.96 9.59
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:33.61   1:36.46   1:35.65 1:47.47 1:33.61 1:38.70 1:35.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 31.85     31.85 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 7 24.18   35.05   50.07 31.03 43.65 30.46 24.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Hafiz Aziz Lubis    Indonesia
Hafiz Aziz Lubis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.62   13.59   12.51 15.79 14.00 11.62 14.25
Combined First round 12 11.75   14.25   11.75 14.43 13.18 16.98 15.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 3.92   8.11   5.55 3.92 7.37 11.94 11.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 52.62   55.57   53.65 53.01 DNF 1:00.04 52.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:14.67   1:24.32   1:29.76 1:19.07 1:14.67 1:24.14 1:30.27
Combined First round 7 1:12.12   1:20.99   1:27.53 1:14.77 1:30.45 1:12.12 1:20.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.00   DNF   DNF 33.97 DNF 34.76 27.00
Combined First round 8 18.64   24.36   32.83 24.73 18.64 24.39 23.96
Harvey Andrew    Indonesia
Harvey Andrew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 31 43.51   49.54   52.71 43.51 51.16 52.85 44.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 22.76     22.76 47.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 12.35   15.41   18.20 12.35 19.18 14.08 13.95
Skewb Combined First round 12 17.58     17.58 23.80
Irfan Khairi Ahnaf    Indonesia
Irfan Khairi Ahnaf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 18.42   24.06   23.11 21.94 18.42 27.14 34.04
Combined First round 16 18.50   20.41   43.23 21.12 18.50 20.42 19.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 10.23     21.56 10.23
Janice Leslie    Indonesia
Janice Leslie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 30 40.98   42.13   51.49 41.43 43.39 41.57 40.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 8.73   14.37   20.12 8.73 12.65 13.46 17.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 3:19.17     3:39.26 3:19.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 13.25   16.20   17.24 13.25 17.05 26.09 14.32
Skewb Combined First round 13 23.68     23.68 37.25
Joselito Harsuka    Indonesia
Joselito Harsuka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 20 23.40   25.85   23.40 33.06 23.78 25.96 27.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 11 6.32   6.77   7.86 6.77 6.32 6.93 6.60
Joyce Peh    Malaysia
Joyce Peh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 32 1:16.51     1:16.51 1:22.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 14.84     21.72 14.84
Skewb Combined First round 10 15.19     31.39 15.19
Justin Lawrence    Indonesia
Justin Lawrence
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.25   10.78   9.25 11.06 10.24 11.36 11.05
Second round 4 8.35   9.87   10.07 10.26 9.27 10.59 8.35
Combined First round 3 9.03   10.16   9.03 10.18 10.49 10.42 9.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.79   5.16   4.79 5.71 8.05 4.92 4.86
Combined First round 4 3.26   4.46   4.43 4.45 3.26 4.49 5.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 28.98   32.25   28.98 33.41 33.55 46.69 29.79
Pyraminx Final 5 4.57   7.09   7.60 9.33 8.29 5.39 4.57
Combined First round 8 8.09   9.24   11.07 8.50 8.09 8.15 12.23
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 7 3:25.32     3:25.32 3:33.26
Kevin Tendean    Indonesia
Kevin Tendean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.67   11.79   12.92 12.17 9.67 12.05 11.14
Second round 8 10.79   12.38   11.83 12.29 10.79 16.29 13.01
Combined First round 9 12.11   13.46   12.91 13.65 12.11 13.83 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.55   6.69   2.55 6.36 8.54 6.39 7.32
Combined First round 7 4.02   4.98   4.57 5.33 5.03 6.67 4.02
Lim Chun Yik    Malaysia
Lim Chun Yik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.61   DNF   23.59 12.61 DNF 12.61 DNF
Combined First round 5 10.31   11.20   10.31 11.53 11.63 11.67 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 3.77   DNF   3.90 DNF 3.77 5.15 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.25   39.79   39.48 41.08 38.81 37.25 44.46
Combined First round 5 35.91   42.82   51.16 37.95 49.70 35.91 40.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:05.35   1:12.54   1:12.63 1:12.29 1:18.45 1:05.35 1:12.71
Combined First round 4 1:08.71   1:14.42   1:08.71 1:10.66 1:17.28 1:17.21 1:15.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:29.02   2:33.53   2:29.02 2:41.03 2:30.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:49.33   3:51.99   3:49.33 3:51.28 3:55.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34   DNF   DNF 34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.44   17.95   17.42 15.60 DNF 15.44 20.84
Combined First round 4 15.12   16.69   15.31 15.12 19.03 16.68 18.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 8.42   DNF   8.42 DNF DNF 11.62 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 56.10   1:03.19   1:00.12 1:12.18 1:06.55 56.10 1:02.89
Pyraminx Final 2 3.80   4.47   5.82 3.80 5.22 4.00 4.18
Combined First round 1 2.62   3.57   3.86 2.62 4.02 4.33 2.84
Skewb Final 5 4.12   6.59   12.47 6.41 6.36 7.00 4.12
Combined First round 6 4.15   7.08   9.78 7.19 4.15 7.90 6.16
Square-1 Combined Final 3 12.79   15.33   17.38 15.22 12.79 17.39 13.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 39.18   43.06   39.24 39.18 1:33.12 43.53 46.42
Combined First round 3 45.04   48.32   45.04 47.13 57.50 49.73 48.09
Lim Hung (林弘)    Malaysia
Lim Hung (林弘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.53   9.98   9.74 7.53 10.86 9.51 10.69
Second round 5 7.53   11.56   13.40 11.28 7.53 10.01 DNF
Combined First round 4 8.42   10.42   9.26 8.42 11.57 10.42 11.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.35   5.09   4.41 5.37 5.49 6.36 3.35
Combined First round 2 3.19   4.17   4.61 9.13 3.84 3.19 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.33   41.71   37.33 38.56 44.93 45.64 41.64
Combined First round 4 35.02   40.81   35.02 38.03 39.59 44.80 1:00.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:04.89   1:09.41   1:04.89 1:09.50 1:07.78 1:14.50 1:10.94
Combined First round 3 1:01.20   1:03.71   1:01.20 1:09.86 1:03.46 1:01.23 1:06.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:59.30   2:10.35   2:22.86 2:08.90 1:59.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:47.54   2:57.03   3:00.67 2:47.54 3:02.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.98   17.65   23.21 16.07 20.84 16.04 14.98
Combined First round 5 13.49   16.91   13.49 21.34 18.35 16.16 16.21
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.02   11.62   13.30 12.58 10.43 11.86 10.02
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:00.45   1:02.45   1:01.24 1:05.74 1:02.07 1:00.45 1:04.04
Pyraminx Final 7 3.67   8.25   6.75 8.53 11.54 9.48 3.67
Combined First round 4 5.55   6.87   9.16 6.53 5.55 8.06 6.01
Skewb Final 6 3.51   6.79   6.18 8.70 5.49 9.16 3.51
Combined First round 5 5.15   6.49   6.94 6.07 10.12 5.15 6.47
Square-1 Combined Final 4 14.34   17.44   14.34 16.70 16.51 38.30 19.12
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 17.88   19.90   WR 17.88 36.12 18.98 21.01 19.72
Combined First round 1 20.49   25.24   20.49 23.80 24.53 29.83 27.38
Michael (謝富亦)    Indonesia
Michael (謝富亦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.22   13.07   11.22 13.56 11.56 15.22 14.09
Second round 7 11.25   12.24   12.41 12.65 15.24 11.66 11.25
Combined First round 10 10.60   13.83   10.60 DNF 11.73 16.91 12.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.17   5.15   4.31 5.88 5.26 4.17 5.97
Combined First round 6 3.31   4.96   3.31 4.94 5.79 6.07 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.33   44.45   40.33 41.47 46.04 48.50 45.85
Combined First round 6 39.83   43.75   48.92 39.83 42.01 40.33 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:11.79   1:16.85   1:20.49 DNF 1:17.08 1:12.98 1:11.79
Combined First round 5 1:08.07   1:14.92   1:14.21 1:18.92 1:18.93 1:08.07 1:11.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:23.20   2:26.01   2:31.61 2:23.20 2:23.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:05.24   3:17.84   3:23.83 3:24.46 3:05.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.62   21.50   15.62 21.54 20.49 23.63 22.47
Combined First round 6 17.41   21.97   23.98 18.31 17.41 24.64 23.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.66   7.28   7.59 7.12 7.44 6.66 7.27
Megaminx Combined Final 3 55.05   1:01.91   1:03.79 1:02.14 1:09.76 55.05 59.79
Pyraminx Final 8 6.31   8.33   6.57 6.31 11.10 7.86 10.57
Combined First round 5 6.37   7.10   6.74 6.37 7.15 8.79 7.42
Skewb Final 4 5.02   6.37   6.96 5.02 5.52 6.62 DNF
Combined First round 4 3.68   6.24   4.37 3.68 6.70 7.65 10.00
Square-1 Combined Final 5 15.61   19.48   20.21 15.73 15.61 24.56 22.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 50.77   DNF   50.77 1:08.59 56.61 DNF DNS
Combined First round 5 44.96   57.89   1:17.80 1:04.33 44.96 49.99 59.36
Michael Verrel Wu    Indonesia
Michael Verrel Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 28 32.48   36.78   38.05 32.95 32.48 53.14 39.35
Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨)    Malaysia
Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.99   8.98   10.24 8.08 9.33 9.52 7.99
Second round 1 8.21   8.71   9.40 8.31 8.21 8.43 9.54
Combined First round 2 8.41   9.34   9.91 9.20 8.41 9.87 8.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.54   1.78   1.76 3.65 1.68 1.54 1.90
Combined First round 1 1.12   1.83   1.12 1.97 2.45 1.73 1.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.62   32.54   35.34 29.62 37.30 31.85 30.42
Combined First round 3 29.35   33.21   35.92 31.68 33.62 29.35 34.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 58.71   1:04.43   1:02.39 1:07.52 58.71 1:07.40 1:03.49
Combined First round 2 1:01.30   1:03.02   1:01.30 1:01.75 1:03.78 1:03.54 1:09.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:04.64   2:04.88   2:05.15 2:04.64 2:04.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:58.91   3:09.11   2:58.91 3:16.08 3:12.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:06.68   1:12.25   1:09.33 1:06.68 1:20.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29   DNF   29 30 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.73   16.26   16.29 DNF 15.42 14.73 17.07
Combined First round 3 13.68   16.40   18.12 15.46 35.69 13.68 15.61
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.21   8.19   7.97 7.21 DNF 8.49 8.12
Megaminx Combined Final 2 45.89   57.10   52.38 1:02.09 45.89 1:01.47 57.46
Pyraminx Final 1 2.76   4.20   2.79 6.71 2.76 3.11 DNF
Combined First round 2 2.22   3.77   3.06 5.12 2.22 3.14 6.53
Skewb Final 2 4.16   4.42   4.16 4.37 5.02 4.54 4.34
Combined First round 3 2.96   4.64   6.35 2.96 4.00 5.64 4.27
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.14   10.60   8.14 9.99 14.82 9.48 12.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:28.35   DNF   DNF 6:09.16 4:28.35
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 27.18   29.89   27.18 28.32 30.20 32.73 31.14
Combined First round 2 29.22   34.10   33.78 32.16 37.59 29.22 36.37
Ricco Noverdo    Indonesia
Ricco Noverdo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 23 23.43   27.03   28.01 25.19 23.43 27.88 29.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 15.39     DNF 15.39
Rob Patrick Surya    Indonesia
Rob Patrick Surya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.19   17.63   16.41 18.78 17.71 21.66 14.19
Combined First round 14 14.66   17.01   14.66 17.52 17.20 18.52 16.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 12 4.63   7.15   4.63 7.02 8.98 7.15 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:04.70   1:18.20   1:26.78 1:13.38 1:04.70 1:20.92 1:20.31
Square-1 Combined Final 8 29.53   35.98   49.27 29.53 34.66 38.04 35.25
Saharta    Indonesia
Saharta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 22 23.12   26.62   28.83 32.81 26.97 24.05 23.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 21.11     21.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 53.04   DNF   53.04 DNF 56.50 3:54.10 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 9.06   11.34   12.02 10.85 15.72 11.16 9.06
Vincent Jovian    Indonesia
Vincent Jovian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.48   13.80   14.03 11.48 13.87 14.12 13.49
Combined First round 7 12.37   13.14   12.37 13.05 14.78 13.99 12.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 8 3.63   5.16   3.63 5.27 5.29 4.93 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.35   55.18   59.91 1:12.35 55.70 49.94 43.35
Combined First round 7 50.24   51.03   51.69 51.08 50.24 50.33 53.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:55.38   DNF   1:55.38 3:04.76 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.08   24.98   23.10 22.58 29.26 20.08 31.44
Combined First round 7 21.84   24.01   23.30 22.82 25.90 21.84 28.08
Vincent Leung    Indonesia
Vincent Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 17 20.26   21.48   20.65 21.90 21.88 20.26 25.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 5.20   8.97   5.39 5.20 10.22 13.71 11.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 2:17.52     DNF 2:17.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 31.32   54.41   50.93 31.32 56.68 55.62 58.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 17.64     47.54 17.64
Skewb Combined First round 14 25.91     37.89 25.91
Vincent Tanady    Indonesia
Vincent Tanady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 27 29.15   36.20   34.58 43.89 35.32 38.70 29.15
Wilbert (汪翰陽)    Indonesia
Wilbert (汪翰陽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 24 23.24   29.17   52.89 23.24 33.72 28.08 25.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 9.65   10.79   9.94 12.73 9.65 9.70 14.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:38.17   1:46.38   1:38.17 1:38.94 2:13.81 2:01.04 1:39.17
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:00.88   2:24.70   2:00.88 2:17.81 2:20.85 2:35.45 2:44.56
Wilfredo Wesly    Indonesia
Wilfredo Wesly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 19 19.52   24.51   27.33 21.05 25.14 19.52 34.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 10.23     10.23 10.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:10.87   1:25.29   1:20.88 1:25.90 1:10.87 DNF 1:29.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 3:52.68     4:16.67 3:52.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 36.49   49.81   58.92 53.74 44.16 36.49 51.54
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 21.69     21.69 24.04
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:36.02   2:39.95   2:52.04 2:36.02 2:38.25 2:44.73 2:36.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 7.83   13.47   7.83 23.25 10.42 18.37 11.62
Skewb Combined First round 9 8.87   12.25   19.64 14.80 9.01 8.87 12.93
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Willy Hericson    Indonesia
Willy Hericson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.48   13.26   14.11 13.03 12.48 15.22 12.64
Combined First round 8 12.75   13.32   13.60 12.75 14.18 13.18 13.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 10.91     10.91 14.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 52.74   1:10.10   1:06.52 1:19.14 1:04.63 1:19.49 52.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34   DNF   44 34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 22.86   25.00   24.33 24.71 22.86 25.97 29.12
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 8 6:09.25     7:31.36 6:09.25
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.74   10.61   9.90 9.16 8.74 12.77 12.80
Second round 2 7.10   9.21   9.46 9.20 7.10 8.96 9.96
Combined First round 1 8.50   9.31   9.34 8.50 8.67 9.93 26.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 9 2.77   5.53   5.97 2.77 3.97 6.98 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.35   35.71   38.26 34.83 31.35 34.80 37.49
Combined First round 1 30.62   32.51   36.48 33.55 32.79 30.62 31.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:06.05   1:20.09   1:31.60 1:17.54 1:06.05 1:11.14 1:34.31
Combined First round 6 1:07.84   1:15.42   1:18.28 1:15.03 1:23.56 1:12.95 1:07.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:26.46   2:27.66   2:28.87 2:27.64 2:26.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:32.66   3:57.36   4:15.51 4:03.90 3:32.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:02.05   DNF   2:02.05 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 24   28.33   26 24 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.63   15.32   14.39 15.97 13.63 15.60 DNF
Combined First round 2 12.84   15.92   15.98 12.84 17.42 21.60 14.35
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 12.22   16.29   19.85 15.32 12.22 13.69 20.35
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:08.11   1:33.01   1:35.43 1:35.32 1:39.50 1:08.11 1:28.27
Pyraminx Final 4 6.04   6.38   6.04 10.00 6.59 6.21 6.33
Combined First round 6 5.38   7.62   7.75 8.72 5.38 6.39 10.04
Skewb Final 7 6.76   9.09   6.96 6.76 9.58 10.72 12.31
Combined First round 7 4.39   8.73   11.56 4.39 8.83 10.47 6.89
Square-1 Combined Final 9 24.68   39.53   45.10 26.98 46.52 49.26 24.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 11:58.00   DNF   DNF DNF 11:58.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 58.97   1:16.71   1:56.19 1:24.67 1:21.39 1:04.08 58.97
Combined First round 6 1:01.38   1:11.01   1:23.15 1:04.72 1:20.64 1:01.38 1:07.66
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)    Singapore
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.00   10.10   10.83 8.00 8.06 12.25 11.40
Second round 3 8.37   9.66   15.85 11.34 8.48 9.17 8.37
Combined First round 6 7.35   11.85   7.35 15.15 13.26 12.38 9.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.27   4.17   4.45 4.64 4.09 3.27 3.96
Combined First round 3 2.86   4.25   2.86 5.71 4.40 3.31 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.52   33.55   32.52 34.28 36.12 32.84 33.53
Combined First round 2 31.94   33.02   31.94 33.36 33.65 33.59 32.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 54.07   59.96   55.30 1:10.10 1:03.80 54.07 1:00.77
Combined First round 1 58.39   1:01.96   1:07.13 58.39 1:05.83 1:01.42 58.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:37.19   1:45.71   1:53.02 1:46.91 1:37.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:37.52   2:40.68   2:37.52 2:43.51 2:41.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:23.33   DNF   DNF DNF 1:23.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 22   24.67   26 26 22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.64   16.10   15.01 17.36 22.11 15.93 14.64
Combined First round 1 13.55   15.21   14.07 13.55 19.59 13.92 17.64
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 6.70   DNF   DNF 6.99 6.70 DNF 7.31
Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.45   56.16   59.62 1:01.75 53.01 55.84 49.45
Pyraminx Final 3 3.14   5.52   4.93 6.09 5.74 5.88 3.14
Combined First round 3 4.09   6.57   5.24 6.83 4.09 7.63 9.48
Skewb Final 3 3.60   5.26   3.60 9.27 5.60 4.58 5.61
Combined First round 2 3.76   4.62   4.06 4.75 3.76 5.56 5.06
Square-1 Combined Final 2 10.83   14.11   18.71 14.18 14.99 13.15 10.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:33.86   DNF   7:33.86 DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 52.39   1:10.11   52.39 1:35.46 1:15.34 1:01.59 1:13.39
Combined First round 4 43.05   50.08   45.91 43.05 55.47 51.34 52.99