Meadowlands 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-5-4  USA, Rutherford, New Jersey Meadowlands 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Alexei Sinyavin 27.00  AJ Kamal 28.33  Daniel Goodman 29.00
 Rubik's Clock  Kymberlyn Calderon 8.83  Daniel Goodman 9.58  Keenan Johnson 10.98
 Megaminx  Nicolas Naing 36.19  Alexei Sinyavin 37.51  AJ Kamal 45.97
 Pyraminx  Jinseo Hong 3.26  Daniel Goodman 3.34  Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.82
 Skewb  Parker Trager 4.53  Tyler Kochy 4.83  Jinseo Hong 5.24
 Square-1  Daniel Karnaukh 9.59  Rowe Hessler 9.93  Samuel Fang 10.05
 3x3x3 With Feet  Daniel Gutierrez 35.11  Alexei Sinyavin 36.93  Jinseo Hong 37.75
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexei Sinyavin 26   27.00    USA 28 26 27
2 AJ Kamal 26   28.33    USA 26 26 33
3 Daniel Goodman 28   29.00    USA 28 28 31
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 31   32.00    USA 32 31 33
5 Kevin Coulter 29   36.33    USA 42 38 29
6 Samuel Fang 32   37.00    USA 32 42 37
7 Samuel Knoll 33   37.67    USA 46 34 33
8 Jinseo Hong 41   43.33    Korea 41 45 44
9 Bob Burton 43   43.33    USA 43 43 44
10 Jason Zheng 44   49.67    USA 59 44 46
11 Max Chan 47   50.33    USA 54 47 50
12 Lauren Phung 49   51.00    USA 50 54 49
13 Tyler Kochy 50   53.67    USA 55 56 50
14 Krish Shah-Nathwani 24   DNF    USA DNF 24 29
15 Parker Trager 30   DNF    USA DNF 30 41
16 Daniel Karnaukh 32   DNF    USA 32 39 DNS
17 Sujith Somayaji 42   DNF    USA DNS 42 45
18 Santino Maiorino 44   DNF    USA DNF 50 44
19 Nestor Sokhan 45   DNF    USA DNF 45 46
19 Jonathan Culbertson 45   DNF    USA DNF 45 45
21 Daniel Gutierrez 49   DNF    USA DNF DNF 49
21 Rory Dasher 49   DNF    USA DNS DNF 49
23 Jackey Zheng 54   DNF    USA 54 DNS DNS
24 Luke Galioto 58   DNF    USA DNF 58 60
25 Roy Lee 59   DNF    USA 59 DNS DNS
26 Quinn Butterfield 60   DNF    USA 60 DNF DNS
27 Ryder Ng 74   DNF    USA DNF 74 DNS
28 Paul Galioto 77   DNF    USA DNF DNF 77
29 Kyle Steppe DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
29 Austin Henry DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
29 Aditya Rath DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
29 Brandon Ervin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
29 Nathan Evan Sherman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
29 Eric Zhao DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
29 Gabriel Butler DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
29 Toby Waters DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
29 Andrew Ringeisen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kymberlyn Calderon 5.90   8.83    USA 9.42 5.90 8.63 8.43 DNF
2 Daniel Goodman 8.95   9.58    USA 8.98 8.95 10.02 14.83 9.73
3 Keenan Johnson 10.01   10.98    USA 10.59 12.58 10.01 10.07 12.28
4 Daniel Karnaukh 9.72   11.81    USA 12.34 9.72 19.89 12.24 10.86
5 Eric Zhao 10.97   12.36    USA DNF 11.03 10.97 14.49 11.56
6 Paul Galioto 11.47   12.57    USA DNF 11.47 12.52 13.30 11.89
7 Samuel Knoll 13.80   14.49    USA 14.93 14.64 13.89 25.40 13.80
8 Jason Zheng 13.35   15.03    USA 13.66 18.44 14.31 17.13 13.35
9 Jinseo Hong 10.03   15.17    Korea 13.74 11.29 10.03 20.47 DNF
10 Jackey Zheng 12.12   15.72    USA 14.31 DNF 12.12 19.83 13.02
11 Daniel Goldstein 15.87   17.06    USA 17.08 17.30 16.81 18.81 15.87
12 Lauren Phung 13.10   17.94    USA 19.19 18.62 13.10 18.06 17.14
13 Austin Henry 15.05   18.30    USA 22.16 23.54 16.66 16.09 15.05
14 Bob Burton 15.86   20.06    USA 39.02 15.86 18.31 18.84 23.03
15 Max Chan 19.74   24.15    USA 23.55 24.80 19.74 24.09 26.02
16 Santino Maiorino 19.68   24.42    USA 24.87 44.70 19.68 27.82 20.57
17 Rory Dasher 23.45   29.10    USA 26.45 31.42 DNF 29.42 23.45
18 Krish Shah-Nathwani 23.81   32.78    USA 25.28 DNF 23.81 36.65 36.42
19 Nestor Sokhan 7.17   DNF    USA DNF 7.68 7.17 DNF DNF
20 AJ Kamal 15.60   DNF    USA 15.60 22.47 DNF 17.69 DNF
21 Parker Trager 16.31   DNF    USA 19.97 DNF DNF 16.31 DNF
22 Tyler Kochy 22.19   DNF    USA DNF 24.09 DNF 22.19 25.00
23 Luke Galioto 26.47   DNF    USA 26.47 DNF 41.92 35.20 DNF
24 Nathan Evan Sherman 44.83      USA DNF 44.83
25 Olha Sokhan 47.33      USA DNF 47.33
26 Alexei Sinyavin DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Jay Blechman DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Quinn Butterfield DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Samuel Fang DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Naing 32.70   36.19    USA 37.26 47.51 33.75 32.70 37.57
2 Alexei Sinyavin 35.34   37.51    USA 40.59 41.42 35.64 36.31 35.34
3 AJ Kamal 42.69   45.97    USA 52.62 44.39 48.38 45.13 42.69
4 Rowe Hessler 47.24   53.18    USA 49.20 53.26 47.24 DNF 57.07
5 Anton Smolyanyy 48.24   53.59    USA 50.98 51.93 48.24 57.85 58.91
6 Roy Lee 42.20   58.24    USA 1:02.11 42.20 1:01.14 1:14.12 51.46
7 Daniel Gutierrez 53.34   1:00.68    USA 57.03 1:07.08 53.34 57.94 1:12.42
8 Daniel Karnaukh 56.14   1:01.65    USA 1:06.35 1:01.54 57.06 1:09.99 56.14
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani 52.54   1:02.30    USA 58.69 1:08.94 52.54 1:10.11 59.28
10 Jinseo Hong 1:00.35   1:03.91    Korea 1:00.35 1:01.90 1:00.96 1:08.86 1:11.87
11 Nestor Sokhan 54.91   1:04.82    USA 1:19.47 1:02.37 54.91 1:02.74 1:09.35
12 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:02.56   1:09.89    USA 1:09.60 1:02.56 1:09.49 1:12.53 1:10.57
13 Daniel Goodman 1:01.83   1:11.68    USA 1:15.59 1:18.09 1:01.83 1:08.25 1:11.21
14 Parker Trager 1:13.26   1:19.58    USA 1:13.26 1:22.86 1:18.98 1:21.97 1:17.79
15 Lauren Phung 1:08.16   1:21.00    USA 1:23.15 1:08.16 1:25.93 1:22.21 1:17.63
16 Jason Zheng 1:15.42   1:21.38    USA 1:30.54 1:15.42 1:19.33 1:17.14 1:27.67
17 Jackey Zheng 1:10.77   1:27.65    USA 1:28.36 DNF 1:16.56 1:10.77 1:38.03
18 Keenan Johnson 1:17.32   1:28.28    USA 1:44.95 1:17.32 1:32.68 1:23.22 1:28.95
19 Samuel Fang 1:13.44   1:29.66    USA 1:31.44 1:57.22 1:28.49 1:29.05 1:13.44
20 Eric Zhao 1:21.68   1:35.14    USA 1:37.69 1:21.68 1:38.12 1:33.76 1:33.97
21 Max Chan 1:27.31   1:44.47    USA 1:27.31 1:41.34 1:47.31 1:47.77 1:44.77
22 Santino Maiorino 1:33.19   1:47.21    USA 1:40.35 2:00.93 1:40.34 1:33.19 2:11.15
23 Kevin Coulter 1:32.85   1:48.06    USA 1:41.04 1:45.36 1:57.77 1:32.85 2:14.62
24 Luke Galioto 1:40.71   2:02.62    USA 2:03.38 DNF 1:55.37 1:40.71 2:09.11
25 Samuel Knoll 1:54.41   2:04.05    USA 1:56.35 1:54.41 2:06.41 2:09.38 2:09.60
26 Toby Waters 1:55.20   2:04.43    USA 2:01.44 2:03.64 2:08.21 2:25.82 1:55.20
27 Jonathan Culbertson 1:58.50   2:12.05    USA 2:12.46 2:08.09 2:15.59 DNF 1:58.50
28 Tyler Kochy 1:53.33   2:12.44    USA 2:11.41 2:18.16 DNF 2:07.74 1:53.33
29 Patrick Chen 1:55.92   2:16.14    USA 2:19.59 2:23.90 2:04.93 2:30.15 1:55.92
30 Rory Dasher 2:24.03   2:58.10    USA DNF 2:24.03 2:45.39 2:45.44 3:23.47
31 Nathan Evan Sherman 2:35.00      USA 2:35.00 2:58.06
32 Quinn Butterfield 2:41.26      USA 2:41.26 3:29.58
33 Austin Henry 3:08.97      USA 3:09.47 3:08.97
34 Ryder Ng 3:35.97      USA 3:35.97 DNF
35 Bob Burton DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jinseo Hong 2.31   3.26    Korea 2.31 3.15 3.62 3.30 3.33
2 Daniel Goodman 2.63   3.34    USA 2.89 4.72 2.63 4.50 2.64
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.26   3.82    USA 2.26 4.66 5.89 3.23 3.57
4 AJ Kamal 3.28   3.96    USA 8.03 4.05 4.32 3.52 3.28
5 Samuel Fang 3.59   3.99    USA 4.51 3.83 3.59 3.64 4.66
6 Daniel Gutierrez 3.01   4.41    USA 5.20 3.27 9.27 4.75 3.01
7 Lauren Phung 5.19   5.53    USA 6.00 5.22 5.75 5.19 5.61
8 Keenan Johnson 4.12   5.75    USA 5.54 4.93 9.33 6.79 4.12
9 Toby Waters 4.68   5.88    USA 4.68 6.30 7.12 4.83 6.50
10 Daniel Karnaukh 3.25   6.16    USA 3.25 7.96 7.22 6.73 4.54
11 Ryan Schell 4.17   6.16    USA 4.17 6.68 7.56 7.04 4.76
12 Kevin Coulter 5.32   6.23    USA 6.19 5.32 6.91 6.57 5.93
13 Parker Trager 3.51   6.29    USA 6.95 6.88 8.53 3.51 5.04
14 Kymberlyn Calderon 2.78   6.37    USA 2.78 7.80 8.46 7.04 4.27
15 Rory Dasher 4.06   6.39    USA 4.06 5.72 8.20 7.84 5.62
16 Max Chan 5.07   6.48    USA 5.07 7.09 8.96 6.05 6.30
17 Alexei Sinyavin 5.21   6.62    USA 7.01 7.51 5.21 13.08 5.34
18 Jackey Zheng 5.46   7.47    USA 8.91 6.00 5.46 8.11 8.30
19 Tyler Kochy 3.68   7.75    USA 3.68 6.94 10.31 8.65 7.67
20 Luke Galioto 6.88   7.94    USA 6.88 8.37 8.39 7.76 7.68
21 Austin Henry 6.48   8.20    USA 6.68 9.81 8.55 9.37 6.48
22 Quinn Butterfield 5.30   8.22    USA 8.67 10.08 5.30 5.90 10.24
23 Brandon Ervin 5.49   8.29    USA 8.22 5.49 7.82 9.67 8.84
24 Paul Galioto 7.53   8.36    USA 7.53 8.85 8.05 11.07 8.19
25 Nestor Sokhan 6.85   8.59    USA 7.41 6.85 10.66 11.09 7.69
26 Santino Maiorino 5.96   8.61    USA 8.19 7.91 9.72 17.07 5.96
27 Samuel Knoll 6.80   8.99    USA 12.19 6.80 7.95 19.18 6.84
28 Patrick Chen 6.20   9.07    USA 10.67 10.04 6.20 8.59 8.57
29 Eric Zhao 6.98   9.16    USA 6.98 9.61 9.77 12.62 8.09
30 James Auriemma 8.80   9.51    USA 9.32 9.38 8.80 13.79 9.83
31 Gabriel Butler 7.85   9.74    USA 14.60 8.43 9.48 7.85 11.30
32 Daniel Goldstein 6.38   9.78    USA 11.41 6.38 9.87 10.67 8.79
33 Jonathan Culbertson 5.45   10.25    USA 15.67 13.13 10.15 5.45 7.48
34 Jason Zheng 8.72   10.49    USA 10.25 16.44 11.50 8.72 9.73
35 Leo Venturini 9.02   11.71    USA 12.05 10.20 9.02 14.48 12.87
36 Sujith Somayaji 7.65   12.29    USA 12.96 14.02 7.65 DNF 9.89
37 Zahaan Hussain 7.77   12.35    USA 17.56 10.78 7.77 13.42 12.86
38 Gustavo Zolio 5.85   13.20    USA 18.04 5.85 11.43 14.28 13.89
39 Nathan Evan Sherman 12.14   13.75    USA 12.14 15.74 16.98 12.42 13.09
40 Joshua Peisach 12.05   15.25    USA 14.49 20.92 14.92 12.05 16.35
41 Yash Vakil 14.22   15.68    USA 19.17 15.74 14.22 15.01 16.29
42 Bob Burton 5.69   16.81    USA 15.10 5.69 19.52 18.95 16.38
43 Rohan Patel 14.25   17.05    USA DNF 15.38 14.25 19.13 16.64
44 Casey Phillips 13.01   17.11    USA 18.47 18.08 14.78 20.70 13.01
45 Ryder Ng 15.14   17.44    USA 18.42 15.52 15.14 23.26 18.39
46 Billy Nicholson 12.92   18.66    USA 25.91 17.89 17.17 12.92 20.91
47 Nathan Cenit 14.26   19.13    USA 20.14 18.20 23.25 19.06 14.26
48 Rahil Vyas 12.90   19.35    USA 19.73 DNF 12.90 15.96 22.36
49 Milo Hockenbury 13.01   20.31    USA 23.34 23.59 21.22 16.37 13.01
50 Aditya Rath 13.32   21.57    USA 20.98 27.83 13.32 20.94 22.79
51 Gabriel McFarren 12.66   21.66    USA 17.51 23.77 12.66 25.73 23.69
52 Marcus Ho 11.73   22.01    USA 20.58 22.22 11.73 23.24 39.73
53 Samson Sciotto-Eggers 14.07   22.32    USA 14.07 14.20 26.40 40.71 26.36
54 Jay Blechman 9.44   22.45    USA 23.25 22.44 9.44 21.65 27.92
55 Angelo Trinidad 23.51   26.25    USA 23.63 23.51 25.46 43.40 29.65
56 Nino Venturini 18.53   27.11    USA 25.40 24.79 45.32 31.15 18.53
57 Andrew Ringeisen 8.31   29.46    USA 39.59 43.83 8.31 22.70 26.08
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Parker Trager 3.58   4.53    USA 5.02 3.58 5.62 4.24 4.34
2 Tyler Kochy 4.14   4.83    USA 4.43 4.71 6.28 4.14 5.36
3 Jinseo Hong 4.31   5.24    Korea 6.92 5.71 5.45 4.31 4.55
4 Daniel Karnaukh 4.22   5.40    USA 5.74 4.64 6.75 4.22 5.82
5 Alexei Sinyavin 4.34   5.48    USA 5.57 4.34 5.72 5.14 7.19
6 Krish Shah-Nathwani 4.63   5.66    USA 4.63 6.01 5.90 5.16 5.92
7 Jason Zheng 3.61   5.72    USA 4.70 6.90 3.61 5.55 7.68
8 Kymberlyn Calderon 4.87   5.88    USA 5.38 5.80 6.46 4.87 8.70
9 Samuel Fang 5.06   5.94    USA 5.52 5.06 9.43 5.28 7.01
10 AJ Kamal 4.64   6.21    USA 4.64 7.38 6.47 4.77 DNF
11 Santino Maiorino 3.71   6.51    USA 5.33 5.68 8.52 3.71 13.31
12 Daniel Goodman 3.93   6.64    USA 5.47 6.74 7.72 3.93 7.79
13 Kevin Coulter 4.94   6.72    USA 4.94 7.82 5.89 6.90 7.38
14 Lauren Phung 5.47   6.88    USA 7.50 5.47 5.55 8.03 7.58
15 Ryan Schell 5.34   6.97    USA 5.34 5.53 7.66 9.43 7.72
16 Nestor Sokhan 5.19   7.04    USA 5.19 5.92 7.25 7.96 10.29
17 Daniel Gutierrez 4.99   7.14    USA 7.32 6.18 7.91 4.99 8.44
18 Austin Henry 5.91   7.70    USA 6.42 8.34 11.96 5.91 8.35
19 Toby Waters 5.44   7.94    USA 5.44 14.41 6.78 9.72 7.33
20 Gavin Gruppuso 6.05   8.02    USA 6.05 7.69 9.09 11.35 7.29
21 Paul Galioto 7.14   8.46    USA 8.66 9.30 7.43 7.14 11.18
22 Adam Vetser 7.16   8.53    USA 7.17 9.43 7.16 9.48 8.98
23 Jackey Zheng 7.68   9.28    USA 8.35 9.12 10.36 7.68 DNF
24 Rory Dasher 8.25   10.10    USA 8.63 13.25 8.25 8.42 13.81
25 Samuel Knoll 4.33   10.95    USA 4.33 14.47 8.59 14.45 9.81
26 Luke Galioto 10.21   11.58    USA 11.01 10.81 10.21 17.99 12.93
27 Eric Zhao 10.19   11.92    USA 11.95 17.11 10.19 10.83 12.98
28 Gabriel Butler 10.49   12.10    USA 11.13 12.89 10.49 16.14 12.27
29 James Auriemma 11.84   14.39    USA 16.18 12.40 15.52 15.24 11.84
30 Sujith Somayaji 14.74   16.29    USA 17.91 15.37 16.10 17.40 14.74
31 Patrick Chen 10.12   16.54    USA 22.27 10.12 14.66 12.70 29.71
32 Jonathan Culbertson 8.46   16.81    USA 13.20 15.58 24.13 8.46 21.66
33 Daniel Goldstein 11.56   17.76    USA 16.53 17.89 33.75 11.56 18.85
34 David Kushnirskiy 14.04   18.09    USA 15.98 19.83 18.47 31.63 14.04
35 Nathan Evan Sherman 13.88   18.46    USA 16.96 22.08 13.88 23.31 16.35
36 Jay Blechman 13.41   19.12    USA DNF 17.24 13.41 16.67 23.44
37 Nathan Cenit 9.29   19.31    USA 21.68 DNF 25.18 9.29 11.07
38 Casey Phillips 16.94   22.70    USA 22.07 43.62 18.32 16.94 27.72
39 Gustavo Zolio 19.08   23.82    USA 23.90 31.44 23.66 19.08 23.91
40 Milo Hockenbury 20.94   25.01    USA 25.90 22.31 26.81 32.37 20.94
41 Yash Vakil 15.99   25.68    USA 29.45 27.77 15.99 22.98 26.28
42 Leo Venturini 25.66   29.19    USA 29.53 30.03 32.23 28.02 25.66
43 Bob Burton 27.05   32.20    USA 31.80 30.50 46.84 27.05 34.30
44 Rahil Vyas 17.73   32.79    USA 45.65 23.24 29.48 DNF 17.73
45 Zahaan Hussain 35.09   46.01    USA 44.30 48.93 35.09 DNF 44.79
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 8.10   9.59    USA 9.20 14.90 10.11 8.10 9.45
2 Rowe Hessler 7.40   9.93    USA 9.24 7.40 9.74 10.82 14.40
3 Samuel Fang 7.80   10.05    USA 8.56 13.96 8.09 7.80 13.49
4 Jackey Zheng 9.81   10.65    USA 11.14 10.37 13.23 9.81 10.43
5 Krish Shah-Nathwani 9.54   10.95    USA 12.42 9.54 15.23 10.31 10.12
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.85   13.21    USA 16.92 8.85 18.78 10.76 11.95
7 Alexei Sinyavin 12.92   13.96    USA 14.72 12.92 13.72 13.44 23.81
8 AJ Kamal 11.66   14.57    USA 23.17 17.59 13.01 11.66 13.11
9 Roy Lee 13.48   15.02    USA 17.21 14.80 15.20 13.48 15.07
10 Daniel Goodman 16.25   17.53    USA 16.44 16.67 19.49 16.25 20.88
11 Parker Trager 15.94   18.90    USA 15.94 25.11 19.41 16.43 20.86
12 Nestor Sokhan 17.97   19.62    USA 17.97 28.48 20.41 20.16 18.29
13 Jinseo Hong 18.84   20.10    Korea 20.84 19.09 35.63 18.84 20.37
14 Luke Galioto 19.03   22.99    USA 24.88 22.10 24.52 22.34 19.03
15 Keenan Johnson 20.48   23.03    USA 21.29 24.67 23.14 20.48 28.38
16 Jason Zheng 18.62   23.25    USA 19.14 29.55 22.48 28.14 18.62
17 Max Chan 19.86   25.44    USA 25.24 19.86 32.79 22.29 28.79
18 Jonathan Culbertson 25.89   27.87    USA 28.03 28.33 25.89 27.25 28.77
19 Kevin Coulter 25.60   27.95    USA 28.00 25.60 28.59 27.25 29.58
20 Kyle Steppe 24.67   28.12    USA 29.25 29.86 26.78 28.34 24.67
21 Santino Maiorino 24.20   28.20    USA 25.44 27.55 24.20 38.08 31.62
22 Lauren Phung 30.13   36.48    USA 30.88 34.30 30.13 44.25 DNF
23 Nathan Evan Sherman 28.83   38.36    USA 56.96 33.80 41.01 40.26 28.83
24 Toby Waters 30.96   38.94    USA 36.11 30.96 43.07 47.23 37.63
25 Tyler Kochy 33.61   39.40    USA DNF 45.68 33.87 33.61 38.64
26 Gavin Gruppuso 32.13   42.50    USA 42.10 1:02.52 38.26 32.13 47.15
27 Sujith Somayaji 34.55   43.23    USA 42.12 1:05.83 36.44 51.12 34.55
28 Paul Galioto 40.29   44.33    USA 48.06 43.34 48.78 40.29 41.58
29 Rory Dasher 35.21   45.61    USA 35.21 55.64 46.91 35.83 54.10
30 Adam Vetser 48.63   51.43    USA 48.63 1:15.46 54.12 48.93 51.24
31 Daniel Goldstein 40.15   51.51    USA 40.15 45.72 1:03.75 58.13 50.67
32 Ryan Schell 39.95   1:05.32    USA 1:09.75 39.95 57.99 1:08.23 1:21.06
33 Quinn Butterfield 47.70   1:06.28    USA 1:08.60 1:42.52 57.88 1:12.37 47.70
34 James Auriemma 55.63   1:06.76    USA 59.61 55.63 1:01.89 1:28.98 1:18.77
35 Daniel Gutierrez 45.47   1:07.82    USA 1:14.36 45.47 DNF 53.37 1:15.74
36 Jake Brenner 58.16   1:09.71    USA 58.16 1:04.04 1:44.06 59.58 1:25.52
37 Gabriel Butler 47.93   1:10.02    USA 1:14.22 1:41.66 47.93 1:15.19 1:00.64
38 Zahaan Hussain DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Gutierrez 28.14   35.11    USA 39.12 33.24 35.75 36.34 28.14
2 Alexei Sinyavin 30.76   36.93    USA 32.20 41.94 38.61 39.99 30.76
3 Jinseo Hong 31.20   37.75    Korea 36.60 40.25 36.39 40.27 31.20
4 Parker Trager 33.15   43.77    USA 47.82 33.15 1:27.79 40.18 43.30
5 Roy Lee 39.82   43.86    USA 52.30 40.75 39.82 48.50 42.33
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 41.64   47.55    USA 49.02 49.19 41.64 46.35 47.29
7 Kevin Coulter 38.72   51.98    USA 49.06 43.86 38.72 1:07.19 1:03.01
8 Daniel Goodman 46.29   52.73    USA 46.29 49.13 57.15 1:11.45 51.91
9 Lauren Phung 39.81   54.91    USA 1:01.41 39.81 58.62 51.46 54.66
10 Daniel Karnaukh 1:06.54   1:34.25    USA 1:36.52 1:06.54 2:12.41 1:24.35 1:41.89
11 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2:06.08   2:10.05    USA 2:08.59 3:04.06 2:12.93 2:08.63 2:06.08
12 AJ Kamal 1:43.91   2:21.09    USA 2:17.91 2:34.99 2:10.36 1:43.91 3:05.54
13 Samuel Fang 1:37.94   2:43.00    USA 4:04.62 2:11.32 3:47.22 2:10.47 1:37.94
14 Luke Galioto 2:37.00   3:15.26    USA 3:03.44 2:37.00 3:21.44 3:20.91 DNF
15 Tyler Kochy 1:59.76   DNF    USA 2:07.97 DNF DNF 1:59.76 2:14.52
16 Nestor Sokhan 3:18.32      USA 3:30.97 3:18.32
17 Jonathan Culbertson 3:23.27      USA 4:17.13 3:23.27
18 Toby Waters 3:27.48      USA 3:27.48 4:15.49
19 Zach Zwerling 3:28.48      USA 3:28.48 DNF
20 Samuel Knoll 3:31.96      USA DNF 3:31.96
21 Jay Blechman 4:30.63      USA 5:59.52 4:30.63
22 Eric Zhao 4:33.43      USA DNF 4:33.43
23 Nathan Evan Sherman 4:38.35      USA 5:16.47 4:38.35
24 Santino Maiorino DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 B2 R2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 D R F2 L' D' F D U' L' B' L U2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L D2 F2 L' R2 U2 R2 B2 D' L B F' L' F R' D2 U L' F2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 R D2 L2 F2 R' F2 D2 B2 U2 R B' D U L2 R2 B' L B R' U' F
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR3- DL2+ UL3+ U4- R5- D4+ L1- ALL3- y2 U5+ R4- D1+ L2+ ALL4-
A #2 UR5- DR2+ DL5- UL4- U5+ R1+ D1- L3- ALL6+ y2 U1- R5- D5- L2- ALL4- UR UL
A #3 UR4+ DR5+ DL0+ UL2+ U1+ R1+ D5- L4- ALL2- y2 U2+ R5- D1- L5+ ALL4+ DL
A #4 UR2+ DR5- DL2+ UL1+ U3+ R2- D2- L1+ ALL1- y2 U0+ R3- D1- L5+ ALL4- UR UL
A #5 UR5+ DR4- DL5+ UL6+ U1- R3+ D0+ L2- ALL1+ y2 U4- R2- D1+ L5- ALL1-
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR1+ DL5+ UL3- U4- R1- D2+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U2+ R3- D4- L2+ ALL5- DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR1+ DL2+ UL2+ U2+ R2- D3- L6+ ALL6+ y2 U4+ R3+ D2+ L6+ ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
B #1 UR3+ DR3+ DL2- UL2+ U1- R1- D0+ L6+ ALL1- y2 U4+ R1+ D0+ L1+ ALL3- UR DR DL UL
B #2 UR5- DR4- DL2- UL2+ U5- R5- D2- L4+ ALL1+ y2 U0+ R3- D3- L0+ ALL1- UR UL
B #3 UR2- DR5- DL1+ UL4- U5- R3- D3- L4- ALL1+ y2 U4- R4- D6+ L0+ ALL5+ DR DL UL
B #4 UR5+ DR5- DL0+ UL2- U3- R1+ D2- L4+ ALL0+ y2 U4+ R4- D5- L4- ALL5- DL
B #5 UR6+ DR5- DL5+ UL4- U6+ R6+ D0+ L4+ ALL0+ y2 U1- R2- D0+ L1- ALL1- UR DR DL
B Ex#1 UR5- DR5- DL2- UL2- U6+ R4+ D5+ L5+ ALL3- y2 U5- R0+ D5+ L5- ALL6+ DL
B Ex#2 UR3- DR0+ DL1+ UL0+ U6+ R6+ D1+ L3- ALL6+ y2 U1- R2+ D5+ L2+ ALL4+ UR DR UL
C #1 UR1- DR5- DL5+ UL1- U3- R4+ D4- L2+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R5+ D5+ L3- ALL0+ UL
C #2 UR3+ DR5+ DL4+ UL5- U6+ R5- D3+ L6+ ALL1+ y2 U0+ R0+ D1+ L4+ ALL1- UL
C #3 UR5- DR0+ DL5+ UL3+ U3- R3+ D1+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U2+ R3- D5- L1- ALL5+ DL UL
C #4 UR1- DR1+ DL4+ UL5- U6+ R1- D0+ L3+ ALL3+ y2 U5- R1- D4+ L3- ALL4- DL UL
C #5 UR1+ DR3+ DL3- UL3- U1+ R2+ D1+ L2+ ALL4- y2 U2- R1- D3+ L2+ ALL1+ DL UL
C Ex#1 UR3+ DR3+ DL2+ UL3+ U1- R5- D2- L1+ ALL3- y2 U3+ R4- D4- L4+ ALL0+ UR DR DL
C Ex#2 UR4+ DR5- DL4- UL1- U1- R4- D5- L3+ ALL5+ y2 U0+ R5- D0+ L3- ALL2- UR DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' R B' L R' L B' U' B' L u' l' r
A #2 R' B U L' U L B U R B R l' b
A #3 R' B R' U B' L' U' L R' L R' u b
A #4 L' R B' L B' U B' R' B R L u' l' r' b'
A #5 B L' U R L' R B' U L' R' B u' l' b
A Ex#1 L R B L' B' L B L U R B' u l' r b'
A Ex#2 R B R' U' B U' L' R' B L B u' l' r
B #1 R L' U R' U R L B' U' B' R' u' r'
B #2 L R L' B R U' B R' L R U' u' l' r
B #3 L R' B U' R B U' R U L' U'
B #4 U R B' U' R B' L U' R L' R' u l r' b'
B #5 L' U L' B L' R B' L R' L' U' u' l' r b'
B Ex#1 U R' L' R' L' R U B' U' B' R' l' b
B Ex#2 U' B' L R U L' R B' L U' L' u r b'
C #1 B L R' B U' B' U' L' U' R U u' r'
C #2 U B' R B L' U R L B' L' U' u b
C #3 L B' U L' R U L' R U B R u l r' b
C #4 B U' L U B' R' U' B' L' R' L' u' r' b
C #5 L' B' R B U' B R U R B' R' u' b'
C Ex#1 B' U L' B R' L R' B' R B U u l'
C Ex#2 L' R B' U' R B L B U' R' B u' b
D #1 B R B' L U' L R' B' L' B' R' u' r b'
D #2 B' L U' R' B U' L' U L' U R' u l b'
D #3 L' U B U' R' L' U L' R U' B u l' r' b'
D #4 R L' R L B U' R L' R' L' U' u' b'
D #5 R L' B R B R' U R' L' U R' b
D Ex#1 B R U B' R L U' B L' U' B' u l' r b
D Ex#2 B U' L' R L R U' R L' R' L u' l' r'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U R' B U' R L' B' U' R'
A #2 R B U L U' L U' B' R' L B
A #3 B L B' R' B L R' B R' B L
A #4 L B R U R L R L U' R L'
A #5 B U R B R L' U B U R' L
A Ex#1 L U R B' R' B R' L R' U' R
A Ex#2 U B L' B R' U R U' L' U' B'
B #1 R B L U' L' R U' R B' L' R
B #2 R U R L' R' B' R B' U R' U
B #3 B L R' B R' B' R L U' B L'
B #4 B U B' R' B R' L' U B' L' U'
B #5 R L R B R B U' L B U L'
B Ex#1 L B U' R' U B' L B' U' B' R'
B Ex#2 L R B' R U L' R U L U R
C #1 R B R' U R' L U B U' B U'
C #2 L U R U B U' R B R U' B'
C #3 L U L R' B U R' U' L' B' U
C #4 B L B' R L U L' R L' U B'
C #5 U L' R U L B' U' L' B R' L
C Ex#1 L U B' L B L' U' R U R L
C Ex#2 L B L B R L' U' B' R' B L'
D #1 R L R B' L R' U L B' L' R
D #2 U B R' L' U B R' U' L U B
D #3 U B R' U' R L B R U' B' U
D #4 B U R B' U L U' B' R U L
D #5 L R U B' U L' B' R' L' U' B'
D Ex#1 L R U L' U' B' U B R' B' U
D Ex#2 R L R' B' L U B L R' U B
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (3,0)
A #2 (-5,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (2,-2) / (4,0) /
A #3 (-3,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
A #4 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) /
A #5 (1,0) / (5,2) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (4,4) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,-3) /
B #1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
B #2 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (-2,-5)
B #3 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
B #4 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,-2) / (6,0)
B #5 (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0)
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (1,-2) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,-2) / (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (-4,0)
C #1 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-5) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
C #2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,-2) / (1,0) / (-2,-4) /
C #3 (-2,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) /
C #4 (0,-1) / (1,4) / (2,-1) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) /
C #5 (4,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (6,-2) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
C Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
C Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-1)
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
B #1 U L2 F D2 R L F2 U D B D2 R2 D R2 F2 U F2 L2 D2 B2 D'
B #2 D L2 U' R2 D' L2 F2 U R2 B2 R' F' R2 D2 B F D' B2 F' R' B'
B #3 F' U2 D' F' R F2 D' R F2 B2 D R2 B2 D F2 U2 L2 F2 D2
B #4 B2 L2 F2 D' F2 U2 R2 U B2 U2 R B U' L2 D2 F L2 B D F2
B #5 R L D2 F2 U F B2 U2 R F D2 R2 F2 D' L2 D B2 U B2
B Ex#1 L2 R2 B' L2 B' L2 D2 B2 L2 D2 F' L D2 L2 B F L2 U' B D2
B Ex#2 B' U F D R' B L2 U L' F R L' B2 U2 R' U2 L' U2 R D2
Adam Vetser    USA
Adam Vetser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 22 7.16   8.53   7.17 9.43 7.16 9.48 8.98
Square-1 Final 30 48.63   51.43   48.63 1:15.46 54.12 48.93 51.24
Aditya Rath    USA
Aditya Rath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 50 13.32   21.57   20.98 27.83 13.32 20.94 22.79
AJ Kamal    USA
AJ Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 26   28.33   26 26 33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 15.60   DNF   15.60 22.47 DNF 17.69 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 42.69   45.97   52.62 44.39 48.38 45.13 42.69
Pyraminx Final 4 3.28   3.96   8.03 4.05 4.32 3.52 3.28
Skewb Final 10 4.64   6.21   4.64 7.38 6.47 4.77 DNF
Square-1 Final 8 11.66   14.57   23.17 17.59 13.01 11.66 13.11
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 1:43.91   2:21.09   2:17.91 2:34.99 2:10.36 1:43.91 3:05.54
Alexei Sinyavin    USA
Alexei Sinyavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   27.00   28 26 27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 35.34   37.51   40.59 41.42 35.64 36.31 35.34
Pyraminx Final 17 5.21   6.62   7.01 7.51 5.21 13.08 5.34
Skewb Final 5 4.34   5.48   5.57 4.34 5.72 5.14 7.19
Square-1 Final 7 12.92   13.96   14.72 12.92 13.72 13.44 23.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 30.76   36.93   32.20 41.94 38.61 39.99 30.76
Andrew Ringeisen    USA
Andrew Ringeisen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 57 8.31   29.46   39.59 43.83 8.31 22.70 26.08
Angelo Trinidad    USA
Angelo Trinidad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 55 23.51   26.25   23.63 23.51 25.46 43.40 29.65
Anton Smolyanyy    USA
Anton Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 5 48.24   53.59   50.98 51.93 48.24 57.85 58.91
Austin Henry    USA
Austin Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 15.05   18.30   22.16 23.54 16.66 16.09 15.05
Megaminx Combined Final 33 3:08.97     3:09.47 3:08.97
Pyraminx Final 21 6.48   8.20   6.68 9.81 8.55 9.37 6.48
Skewb Final 18 5.91   7.70   6.42 8.34 11.96 5.91 8.35
Billy Nicholson    USA
Billy Nicholson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 46 12.92   18.66   25.91 17.89 17.17 12.92 20.91
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43   43.33   43 43 44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 15.86   20.06   39.02 15.86 18.31 18.84 23.03
Megaminx Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 42 5.69   16.81   15.10 5.69 19.52 18.95 16.38
Skewb Final 43 27.05   32.20   31.80 30.50 46.84 27.05 34.30
Brandon Ervin    USA
Brandon Ervin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 23 5.49   8.29   8.22 5.49 7.82 9.67 8.84
Casey Phillips    USA
Casey Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 44 13.01   17.11   18.47 18.08 14.78 20.70 13.01
Skewb Final 38 16.94   22.70   22.07 43.62 18.32 16.94 27.72
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 15.87   17.06   17.08 17.30 16.81 18.81 15.87
Pyraminx Final 32 6.38   9.78   11.41 6.38 9.87 10.67 8.79
Skewb Final 33 11.56   17.76   16.53 17.89 33.75 11.56 18.85
Square-1 Final 31 40.15   51.51   40.15 45.72 1:03.75 58.13 50.67
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28   29.00   28 28 31
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.95   9.58   8.98 8.95 10.02 14.83 9.73
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:01.83   1:11.68   1:15.59 1:18.09 1:01.83 1:08.25 1:11.21
Pyraminx Final 2 2.63   3.34   2.89 4.72 2.63 4.50 2.64
Skewb Final 12 3.93   6.64   5.47 6.74 7.72 3.93 7.79
Square-1 Final 10 16.25   17.53   16.44 16.67 19.49 16.25 20.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 46.29   52.73   46.29 49.13 57.15 1:11.45 51.91
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 49   DNF   DNF DNF 49
Megaminx Combined Final 7 53.34   1:00.68   57.03 1:07.08 53.34 57.94 1:12.42
Pyraminx Final 6 3.01   4.41   5.20 3.27 9.27 4.75 3.01
Skewb Final 17 4.99   7.14   7.32 6.18 7.91 4.99 8.44
Square-1 Final 35 45.47   1:07.82   1:14.36 45.47 DNF 53.37 1:15.74
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 28.14   35.11   39.12 33.24 35.75 36.34 28.14
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 32   DNF   32 39 DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 9.72   11.81   12.34 9.72 19.89 12.24 10.86
Megaminx Combined Final 8 56.14   1:01.65   1:06.35 1:01.54 57.06 1:09.99 56.14
Pyraminx Final 10 3.25   6.16   3.25 7.96 7.22 6.73 4.54
Skewb Final 4 4.22   5.40   5.74 4.64 6.75 4.22 5.82
Square-1 Final 1 8.10   9.59   9.20 14.90 10.11 8.10 9.45
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:06.54   1:34.25   1:36.52 1:06.54 2:12.41 1:24.35 1:41.89
David Kushnirskiy    USA
David Kushnirskiy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 34 14.04   18.09   15.98 19.83 18.47 31.63 14.04
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 10.97   12.36   DNF 11.03 10.97 14.49 11.56
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:21.68   1:35.14   1:37.69 1:21.68 1:38.12 1:33.76 1:33.97
Pyraminx Final 29 6.98   9.16   6.98 9.61 9.77 12.62 8.09
Skewb Final 27 10.19   11.92   11.95 17.11 10.19 10.83 12.98
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 22 4:33.43     DNF 4:33.43
Gabriel Butler    USA
Gabriel Butler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 31 7.85   9.74   14.60 8.43 9.48 7.85 11.30
Skewb Final 28 10.49   12.10   11.13 12.89 10.49 16.14 12.27
Square-1 Final 37 47.93   1:10.02   1:14.22 1:41.66 47.93 1:15.19 1:00.64
Gabriel McFarren    USA
Gabriel McFarren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 51 12.66   21.66   17.51 23.77 12.66 25.73 23.69
Gavin Gruppuso    USA
Gavin Gruppuso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 20 6.05   8.02   6.05 7.69 9.09 11.35 7.29
Square-1 Final 26 32.13   42.50   42.10 1:02.52 38.26 32.13 47.15
Gustavo Zolio    USA
Gustavo Zolio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 38 5.85   13.20   18.04 5.85 11.43 14.28 13.89
Skewb Final 39 19.08   23.82   23.90 31.44 23.66 19.08 23.91
Jackey Zheng    USA
Jackey Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 54   DNF   54 DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 12.12   15.72   14.31 DNF 12.12 19.83 13.02
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:10.77   1:27.65   1:28.36 DNF 1:16.56 1:10.77 1:38.03
Pyraminx Final 18 5.46   7.47   8.91 6.00 5.46 8.11 8.30
Skewb Final 23 7.68   9.28   8.35 9.12 10.36 7.68 DNF
Square-1 Final 4 9.81   10.65   11.14 10.37 13.23 9.81 10.43
Jake Brenner    USA
Jake Brenner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 36 58.16   1:09.71   58.16 1:04.04 1:44.06 59.58 1:25.52
James Auriemma    USA
James Auriemma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 30 8.80   9.51   9.32 9.38 8.80 13.79 9.83
Skewb Final 29 11.84   14.39   16.18 12.40 15.52 15.24 11.84
Square-1 Final 34 55.63   1:06.76   59.61 55.63 1:01.89 1:28.98 1:18.77
Jason Zheng    USA
Jason Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 44   49.67   59 44 46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 13.35   15.03   13.66 18.44 14.31 17.13 13.35
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:15.42   1:21.38   1:30.54 1:15.42 1:19.33 1:17.14 1:27.67
Pyraminx Final 34 8.72   10.49   10.25 16.44 11.50 8.72 9.73
Skewb Final 7 3.61   5.72   4.70 6.90 3.61 5.55 7.68
Square-1 Final 16 18.62   23.25   19.14 29.55 22.48 28.14 18.62
Jay Blechman    USA
Jay Blechman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 54 9.44   22.45   23.25 22.44 9.44 21.65 27.92
Skewb Final 36 13.41   19.12   DNF 17.24 13.41 16.67 23.44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 21 4:30.63     5:59.52 4:30.63
Jinseo Hong    Korea
Jinseo Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 41   43.33   41 45 44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 10.03   15.17   13.74 11.29 10.03 20.47 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:00.35   1:03.91   1:00.35 1:01.90 1:00.96 1:08.86 1:11.87
Pyraminx Final 1 2.31   3.26   2.31 3.15 3.62 3.30 3.33
Skewb Final 3 4.31   5.24   6.92 5.71 5.45 4.31 4.55
Square-1 Final 13 18.84   20.10   20.84 19.09 35.63 18.84 20.37
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 31.20   37.75   36.60 40.25 36.39 40.27 31.20
Jonathan Culbertson    USA
Jonathan Culbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 45   DNF   DNF 45 45
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:58.50   2:12.05   2:12.46 2:08.09 2:15.59 DNF 1:58.50
Pyraminx Final 33 5.45   10.25   15.67 13.13 10.15 5.45 7.48
Skewb Final 32 8.46   16.81   13.20 15.58 24.13 8.46 21.66
Square-1 Final 18 25.89   27.87   28.03 28.33 25.89 27.25 28.77
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 17 3:23.27     4:17.13 3:23.27
Joshua Peisach    USA
Joshua Peisach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 40 12.05   15.25   14.49 20.92 14.92 12.05 16.35
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.01   10.98   10.59 12.58 10.01 10.07 12.28
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:17.32   1:28.28   1:44.95 1:17.32 1:32.68 1:23.22 1:28.95
Pyraminx Final 8 4.12   5.75   5.54 4.93 9.33 6.79 4.12
Square-1 Final 15 20.48   23.03   21.29 24.67 23.14 20.48 28.38
Kevin Coulter    USA
Kevin Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 29   36.33   42 38 29
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:32.85   1:48.06   1:41.04 1:45.36 1:57.77 1:32.85 2:14.62
Pyraminx Final 12 5.32   6.23   6.19 5.32 6.91 6.57 5.93
Skewb Final 13 4.94   6.72   4.94 7.82 5.89 6.90 7.38
Square-1 Final 19 25.60   27.95   28.00 25.60 28.59 27.25 29.58
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 38.72   51.98   49.06 43.86 38.72 1:07.19 1:03.01
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 24   DNF   DNF 24 29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 23.81   32.78   25.28 DNF 23.81 36.65 36.42
Megaminx Combined Final 9 52.54   1:02.30   58.69 1:08.94 52.54 1:10.11 59.28
Pyraminx Final 3 2.26   3.82   2.26 4.66 5.89 3.23 3.57
Skewb Final 6 4.63   5.66   4.63 6.01 5.90 5.16 5.92
Square-1 Final 5 9.54   10.95   12.42 9.54 15.23 10.31 10.12
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 2:06.08   2:10.05   2:08.59 3:04.06 2:12.93 2:08.63 2:06.08
Kyle Steppe    USA
Kyle Steppe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Square-1 Final 20 24.67   28.12   29.25 29.86 26.78 28.34 24.67
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31   32.00   32 31 33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 5.90   8.83   9.42 5.90 8.63 8.43 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:02.56   1:09.89   1:09.60 1:02.56 1:09.49 1:12.53 1:10.57
Pyraminx Final 14 2.78   6.37   2.78 7.80 8.46 7.04 4.27
Skewb Final 8 4.87   5.88   5.38 5.80 6.46 4.87 8.70
Square-1 Final 6 8.85   13.21   16.92 8.85 18.78 10.76 11.95
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 41.64   47.55   49.02 49.19 41.64 46.35 47.29
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 49   51.00   50 54 49
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 13.10   17.94   19.19 18.62 13.10 18.06 17.14
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:08.16   1:21.00   1:23.15 1:08.16 1:25.93 1:22.21 1:17.63
Pyraminx Final 7 5.19   5.53   6.00 5.22 5.75 5.19 5.61
Skewb Final 14 5.47   6.88   7.50 5.47 5.55 8.03 7.58
Square-1 Final 22 30.13   36.48   30.88 34.30 30.13 44.25 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 39.81   54.91   1:01.41 39.81 58.62 51.46 54.66
Leo Venturini    USA
Leo Venturini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 35 9.02   11.71   12.05 10.20 9.02 14.48 12.87
Skewb Final 42 25.66   29.19   29.53 30.03 32.23 28.02 25.66
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 58   DNF   DNF 58 60
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 26.47   DNF   26.47 DNF 41.92 35.20 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:40.71   2:02.62   2:03.38 DNF 1:55.37 1:40.71 2:09.11
Pyraminx Final 20 6.88   7.94   6.88 8.37 8.39 7.76 7.68
Skewb Final 26 10.21   11.58   11.01 10.81 10.21 17.99 12.93
Square-1 Final 14 19.03   22.99   24.88 22.10 24.52 22.34 19.03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 2:37.00   3:15.26   3:03.44 2:37.00 3:21.44 3:20.91 DNF
Marcus Ho    USA
Marcus Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 52 11.73   22.01   20.58 22.22 11.73 23.24 39.73
Max Chan    USA
Max Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 47   50.33   54 47 50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 19.74   24.15   23.55 24.80 19.74 24.09 26.02
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:27.31   1:44.47   1:27.31 1:41.34 1:47.31 1:47.77 1:44.77
Pyraminx Final 16 5.07   6.48   5.07 7.09 8.96 6.05 6.30
Square-1 Final 17 19.86   25.44   25.24 19.86 32.79 22.29 28.79
Milo Hockenbury    USA
Milo Hockenbury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 49 13.01   20.31   23.34 23.59 21.22 16.37 13.01
Skewb Final 40 20.94   25.01   25.90 22.31 26.81 32.37 20.94
Nathan Cenit    USA
Nathan Cenit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 47 14.26   19.13   20.14 18.20 23.25 19.06 14.26
Skewb Final 37 9.29   19.31   21.68 DNF 25.18 9.29 11.07
Nathan Evan Sherman    USA
Nathan Evan Sherman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 44.83     DNF 44.83
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:35.00     2:35.00 2:58.06
Pyraminx Final 39 12.14   13.75   12.14 15.74 16.98 12.42 13.09
Skewb Final 35 13.88   18.46   16.96 22.08 13.88 23.31 16.35
Square-1 Final 23 28.83   38.36   56.96 33.80 41.01 40.26 28.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 23 4:38.35     5:16.47 4:38.35
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 45   DNF   DNF 45 46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 7.17   DNF   DNF 7.68 7.17 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 54.91   1:04.82   1:19.47 1:02.37 54.91 1:02.74 1:09.35
Pyraminx Final 25 6.85   8.59   7.41 6.85 10.66 11.09 7.69
Skewb Final 16 5.19   7.04   5.19 5.92 7.25 7.96 10.29
Square-1 Final 12 17.97   19.62   17.97 28.48 20.41 20.16 18.29
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 16 3:18.32     3:30.97 3:18.32
Nicolas Naing    USA
Nicolas Naing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 1 32.70   36.19   37.26 47.51 33.75 32.70 37.57
Nino Venturini    USA
Nino Venturini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 56 18.53   27.11   25.40 24.79 45.32 31.15 18.53
Olha Sokhan    USA
Olha Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 25 47.33     DNF 47.33
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 30   DNF   DNF 30 41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 16.31   DNF   19.97 DNF DNF 16.31 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:13.26   1:19.58   1:13.26 1:22.86 1:18.98 1:21.97 1:17.79
Pyraminx Final 13 3.51   6.29   6.95 6.88 8.53 3.51 5.04
Skewb Final 1 3.58   4.53   5.02 3.58 5.62 4.24 4.34
Square-1 Final 11 15.94   18.90   15.94 25.11 19.41 16.43 20.86
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 33.15   43.77   47.82 33.15 1:27.79 40.18 43.30
Patrick Chen    USA
Patrick Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 29 1:55.92   2:16.14   2:19.59 2:23.90 2:04.93 2:30.15 1:55.92
Pyraminx Final 28 6.20   9.07   10.67 10.04 6.20 8.59 8.57
Skewb Final 31 10.12   16.54   22.27 10.12 14.66 12.70 29.71
Paul Galioto    USA
Paul Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 77   DNF   DNF DNF 77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 11.47   12.57   DNF 11.47 12.52 13.30 11.89
Pyraminx Final 24 7.53   8.36   7.53 8.85 8.05 11.07 8.19
Skewb Final 21 7.14   8.46   8.66 9.30 7.43 7.14 11.18
Square-1 Final 28 40.29   44.33   48.06 43.34 48.78 40.29 41.58
Quinn Butterfield    USA
Quinn Butterfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 60   DNF   60 DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:41.26     2:41.26 3:29.58
Pyraminx Final 22 5.30   8.22   8.67 10.08 5.30 5.90 10.24
Square-1 Final 33 47.70   1:06.28   1:08.60 1:42.52 57.88 1:12.37 47.70
Rahil Vyas    USA
Rahil Vyas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 48 12.90   19.35   19.73 DNF 12.90 15.96 22.36
Skewb Final 44 17.73   32.79   45.65 23.24 29.48 DNF 17.73
Rohan Patel    USA
Rohan Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 43 14.25   17.05   DNF 15.38 14.25 19.13 16.64
Rory Dasher    USA
Rory Dasher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 49   DNF   DNS DNF 49
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 23.45   29.10   26.45 31.42 DNF 29.42 23.45
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:24.03   2:58.10   DNF 2:24.03 2:45.39 2:45.44 3:23.47
Pyraminx Final 15 4.06   6.39   4.06 5.72 8.20 7.84 5.62
Skewb Final 24 8.25   10.10   8.63 13.25 8.25 8.42 13.81
Square-1 Final 29 35.21   45.61   35.21 55.64 46.91 35.83 54.10
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 4 47.24   53.18   49.20 53.26 47.24 DNF 57.07
Square-1 Final 2 7.40   9.93   9.24 7.40 9.74 10.82 14.40
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 59   DNF   59 DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 6 42.20   58.24   1:02.11 42.20 1:01.14 1:14.12 51.46
Square-1 Final 9 13.48   15.02   17.21 14.80 15.20 13.48 15.07
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 39.82   43.86   52.30 40.75 39.82 48.50 42.33
Ryan Schell    USA
Ryan Schell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 11 4.17   6.16   4.17 6.68 7.56 7.04 4.76
Skewb Final 15 5.34   6.97   5.34 5.53 7.66 9.43 7.72
Square-1 Final 32 39.95   1:05.32   1:09.75 39.95 57.99 1:08.23 1:21.06
Ryder Ng    USA
Ryder Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 74   DNF   DNF 74 DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 34 3:35.97     3:35.97 DNF
Pyraminx Final 45 15.14   17.44   18.42 15.52 15.14 23.26 18.39
Samson Sciotto-Eggers    USA
Samson Sciotto-Eggers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 53 14.07   22.32   14.07 14.20 26.40 40.71 26.36
Samuel Fang    USA
Samuel Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 32   37.00   32 42 37
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:13.44   1:29.66   1:31.44 1:57.22 1:28.49 1:29.05 1:13.44
Pyraminx Final 5 3.59   3.99   4.51 3.83 3.59 3.64 4.66
Skewb Final 9 5.06   5.94   5.52 5.06 9.43 5.28 7.01
Square-1 Final 3 7.80   10.05   8.56 13.96 8.09 7.80 13.49
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 1:37.94   2:43.00   4:04.62 2:11.32 3:47.22 2:10.47 1:37.94
Samuel Knoll    USA
Samuel Knoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 33   37.67   46 34 33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 13.80   14.49   14.93 14.64 13.89 25.40 13.80
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:54.41   2:04.05   1:56.35 1:54.41 2:06.41 2:09.38 2:09.60
Pyraminx Final 27 6.80   8.99   12.19 6.80 7.95 19.18 6.84
Skewb Final 25 4.33   10.95   4.33 14.47 8.59 14.45 9.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 20 3:31.96     DNF 3:31.96
Santino Maiorino    USA
Santino Maiorino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 44   DNF   DNF 50 44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 19.68   24.42   24.87 44.70 19.68 27.82 20.57
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:33.19   1:47.21   1:40.35 2:00.93 1:40.34 1:33.19 2:11.15
Pyraminx Final 26 5.96   8.61   8.19 7.91 9.72 17.07 5.96
Skewb Final 11 3.71   6.51   5.33 5.68 8.52 3.71 13.31
Square-1 Final 21 24.20   28.20   25.44 27.55 24.20 38.08 31.62
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Sujith Somayaji    USA
Sujith Somayaji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 42   DNF   DNS 42 45
Pyraminx Final 36 7.65   12.29   12.96 14.02 7.65 DNF 9.89
Skewb Final 30 14.74   16.29   17.91 15.37 16.10 17.40 14.74
Square-1 Final 27 34.55   43.23   42.12 1:05.83 36.44 51.12 34.55
Toby Waters    USA
Toby Waters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 26 1:55.20   2:04.43   2:01.44 2:03.64 2:08.21 2:25.82 1:55.20
Pyraminx Final 9 4.68   5.88   4.68 6.30 7.12 4.83 6.50
Skewb Final 19 5.44   7.94   5.44 14.41 6.78 9.72 7.33
Square-1 Final 24 30.96   38.94   36.11 30.96 43.07 47.23 37.63
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 18 3:27.48     3:27.48 4:15.49
Tyler Kochy    USA
Tyler Kochy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 50   53.67   55 56 50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 22.19   DNF   DNF 24.09 DNF 22.19 25.00
Megaminx Combined Final 28 1:53.33   2:12.44   2:11.41 2:18.16 DNF 2:07.74 1:53.33
Pyraminx Final 19 3.68   7.75   3.68 6.94 10.31 8.65 7.67
Skewb Final 2 4.14   4.83   4.43 4.71 6.28 4.14 5.36
Square-1 Final 25 33.61   39.40   DNF 45.68 33.87 33.61 38.64
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 1:59.76   DNF   2:07.97 DNF DNF 1:59.76 2:14.52
Yash Vakil    USA
Yash Vakil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 41 14.22   15.68   19.17 15.74 14.22 15.01 16.29
Skewb Final 41 15.99   25.68   29.45 27.77 15.99 22.98 26.28
Zach Zwerling    USA
Zach Zwerling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 19 3:28.48     3:28.48 DNF
Zahaan Hussain    USA
Zahaan Hussain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 37 7.77   12.35   17.56 10.78 7.77 13.42 12.86
Skewb Final 45 35.09   46.01   44.30 48.93 35.09 DNF 44.79
Square-1 Final 38 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS