Mason Cubing Challenge 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-9-10  USA, Mason, Ohio Mason Cubing Challenge 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lucas Etter 7.05  Drew Brads 7.92  Andy Denney 8.68
 2x2x2 Cube  Andy Denney 1.70  Lucas Etter 1.75  Drew Brads 1.84
 4x4x4 Cube  Lucas Etter 32.10  Drew Brads 34.14  Phillip Lewicki 40.54
 5x5x5 Cube  Lucas Etter 1:10.32  Drew Brads 1:14.59  Andy Denney 1:18.33
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Mark Boyanowski 38.56  Sreeram Venkatarao 40.24  James Hildreth 1:37.31
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Mark Boyanowski 34/40 58:56  James Hildreth 2/3 13:20  Nick Camillone 2/3 16:02
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 6.42   7.36    USA 7.41 7.01 7.73 6.42 7.67
2 Phillip Lewicki 7.77   8.35    USA 8.07 7.77 7.85 9.14 9.44
3 Andy Denney 7.72   8.96    USA 8.85 9.39 7.72 10.95 8.65
4 Drew Brads 7.00   9.08    USA 7.00 10.50 9.32 7.60 10.31
5 Nick Camillone 9.75   11.05    USA 11.47 11.13 17.24 9.75 10.56
6 Luke Griesser 11.25   12.02    USA 11.40 11.31 15.44 11.25 13.35
7 Tolik Borisov 11.10   12.13    USA 11.10 13.38 11.88 11.86 12.64
8 James Hildreth 11.11   12.14    USA 12.96 14.08 12.17 11.29 11.11
9 Sreeram Venkatarao 10.73   13.19    USA 11.23 10.73 16.82 15.36 12.97
10 Stanley Chapel 11.85   13.84    USA 14.89 11.88 14.92 14.74 11.85
11 Mason Langenderfer 10.93   14.09    USA 10.93 15.07 13.49 16.70 13.71
12 Cyrus Gearhart 12.96   14.30    USA 12.96 13.10 17.94 14.84 14.97
13 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 11.82   14.43    China 11.82 15.19 13.57 14.52 15.57
14 Mark Boyanowski 12.51   14.71    USA 14.59 14.89 16.50 12.51 14.65
15 Devin Guerrero 11.07   14.86    USA 14.19 16.37 14.03 16.93 11.07
16 David Mortenson 13.99   15.56    USA 17.47 13.99 14.62 26.69 14.59
17 Jonathan Papina 14.16   15.76    USA 16.78 15.70 16.73 14.84 14.16
18 Jeremy Easter 15.94   16.04    USA 16.08 15.94 15.98 17.15 16.06
19 Philip Lauer 15.23   16.13    USA 16.66 19.24 15.23 15.95 15.79
20 Adam Chen 14.35   16.38    USA 14.35 16.79 DNF 17.72 14.64
21 Robert Kelly 14.69   16.53    USA 17.34 16.13 14.69 22.40 16.12
22 Nolan Wood 15.29   16.82    USA 22.52 15.79 15.45 15.29 19.21
23 Brandon Satterstrom 15.76   16.84    USA 15.76 17.00 16.22 19.07 17.29
24 Jack Ralsten 12.63   16.97    USA 16.37 15.84 18.69 21.90 12.63
25 Zachary Garber 14.78   17.31    USA 17.81 18.98 17.22 16.90 14.78
26 Jack Engledow 15.52   17.49    USA 18.57 17.00 15.52 16.89 19.79
27 Chandler Swain 14.88   18.67    USA 14.88 18.30 23.29 20.17 17.53
28 Thomas Junker 17.74   19.12    USA 18.96 23.03 17.74 20.49 17.91
29 Nolan Rickett 16.27   19.40    USA 16.27 18.74 18.55 20.90 24.91
30 Miles Lentz 13.50   19.66    USA 23.30 18.37 21.51 13.50 19.09
31 Brandon Rainey 14.68   19.66    USA 14.68 22.66 21.27 17.10 20.62
32 Brandon Phillips 14.05   20.28    USA 20.13 20.28 20.44 14.05 22.90
33 Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen 18.32   20.47    USA 20.22 22.63 22.30 18.89 18.32
34 Justin Reilmann 19.58   20.74    USA 20.87 20.77 22.62 19.58 20.59
35 Joseph Martin 20.64   21.69    USA 20.69 20.85 20.64 23.82 23.52
36 Benjamin Hamilton II 18.07   22.10    USA 24.17 22.54 20.39 23.37 18.07
37 Samuel McKinney 17.15   22.90    USA 24.14 22.31 17.15 23.88 22.50
38 Nate Moorman 21.36   23.63    USA 22.34 24.26 24.88 24.29 21.36
39 John Crawley 20.11   23.88    USA 22.45 26.96 20.11 30.28 22.23
40 Dylan Day 20.92   24.07    USA 20.92 26.00 23.06 23.14 26.93
41 Caleb Ashley 17.73   24.08    USA 23.21 23.81 25.23 17.73 25.22
42 Johnathan Wheeldon 17.61   24.53    USA 25.94 23.48 24.18 17.61 34.27
43 Robbie Grubb 17.60   24.82    USA 26.15 17.60 24.74 23.57 31.41
44 Eric Berg 20.57   24.90    USA 26.14 29.15 20.57 27.85 20.71
45 Tristan Beil 23.28   25.53    USA 23.28 26.48 25.87 30.78 24.24
46 Belle Forrest 18.77   25.55    USA 24.08 25.55 27.03 18.77 29.17
47 Benjamin Starkey 17.99   25.61    USA 27.96 28.05 17.99 27.56 21.30
48 William Lee 20.85   25.96    USA 28.73 27.83 22.27 20.85 27.79
49 Tyler Wells 21.56   26.87    USA 26.21 25.25 21.56 29.15 31.58
50 Kyle Miller 24.37   27.21    USA 25.09 26.78 24.37 33.20 29.76
51 Nathanael Heavilin 25.45   28.81    USA 29.41 34.94 25.45 27.69 29.33
52 Fischer Schluessler 27.57   30.11    USA 27.57 32.18 29.03 29.78 31.53
53 Brendan Hicks 28.30   30.46    USA 30.64 31.58 28.30 35.40 29.15
54 Raymond Mendez 21.85   30.84    USA DNF 28.81 33.67 21.85 30.04
55 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 27.38   30.98    Canada 32.15 32.25 27.38 DNF 28.54
56 Ayden Bair 25.99   31.85    USA 34.25 33.81 35.23 25.99 27.49
57 Jacob Kennedy 30.50   33.47    USA 34.73 33.48 30.50 38.35 32.20
58 Cooper Nathan 31.87   33.52    USA 34.16 31.87 33.76 39.26 32.64
59 Benjamin Murray 28.34   33.73    USA 28.34 37.03 36.28 32.79 32.13
60 Ryan Jackman 29.43   34.51    USA 37.05 34.92 41.04 29.43 31.57
61 Tyler Green 29.28   34.99    USA 34.41 36.70 33.85 40.29 29.28
62 Ethan Ferkins 27.88   35.32    USA 33.64 33.23 44.59 39.10 27.88
63 Sujan Feist 27.00   36.48    USA 41.27 37.90 36.57 34.98 27.00
64 Kolton Bauer 27.26   36.58    USA 44.03 42.04 32.20 35.50 27.26
65 Devin McAtamney 26.13   36.64    USA 41.97 33.01 DNF 26.13 34.95
66 Clifford Shepherdson 36.18   38.06    USA 39.10 36.27 38.80 40.73 36.18
67 Sam Wain 36.04   38.71    USA DNF 38.90 36.04 36.96 40.28
68 Spencer Werling 37.06   40.43    USA 46.67 37.06 38.88 44.19 38.21
69 Sam Gilardi 36.21   40.71    USA 36.21 42.39 45.04 41.49 38.24
70 Hali Miller 27.93   41.66    USA 42.90 40.64 56.14 27.93 41.43
71 Jacob Lester 31.14   42.81    USA 44.82 1:00.34 41.13 42.48 31.14
72 Matthew Gimbel 38.16   43.36    USA 53.76 50.39 38.16 40.76 38.94
73 Luke Risko 40.04   44.96    USA 46.29 40.04 44.38 44.20 1:02.01
74 Kyle Friedrich 40.95   45.63    USA 46.13 52.04 40.95 48.90 41.85
75 Kevin Lewis 40.78   45.67    USA 40.78 47.37 DNF 46.21 43.42
76 Zach Rue 34.93   46.72    USA 51.71 43.78 44.66 55.06 34.93
77 Iraj Khatri Nelson 45.16   51.74    USA 45.16 57.47 47.76 50.68 56.79
78 Joey Geisert 40.66   51.98    USA 47.61 40.66 57.74 50.58 59.29
79 Drew Palmer 44.85   54.60    USA 1:04.57 54.28 55.73 53.78 44.85
80 Simon Lococo 52.27   55.14    USA 1:00.36 52.30 52.27 52.75 1:03.45
81 TK Sparks 45.82   59.19    USA 1:05.73 56.07 45.82 1:02.72 58.78
82 Shawn Westerfield 48.83   59.98    USA 1:03.09 1:03.75 53.72 1:03.14 48.83
83 Kason Bauer 1:00.81   1:01.69    USA 1:20.33 1:00.81 1:01.36 1:01.49 1:02.22
84 Ethan Jasinski 55.95   1:07.23    USA 1:10.26 59.41 1:42.29 1:12.03 55.95
85 Glenn Tolliver 51.85   1:10.58    USA 1:16.37 51.85 1:00.71 1:14.65 2:01.93
86 Brayden Beckman 1:03.60   1:12.18    USA 1:09.20 1:18.18 DNF 1:09.17 1:03.60
87 Sarah Hutchinson 1:14.27   1:30.74    USA 1:15.79 1:14.27 DNF 1:26.71 1:49.73
88 Jeremy Gilhart 53.30   1:34.61    USA 2:08.29 DNF 1:10.50 53.30 1:25.03
89 Phil Lewis 1:10.82   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:20.78 1:21.74 1:10.82
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 5.82   7.57    USA 7.51 6.95 9.50 8.24 5.82
2 Andy Denney 6.57   8.49    USA 8.76 9.55 8.23 8.48 6.57
3 Phillip Lewicki 6.52   8.52    USA 8.61 8.95 10.30 7.99 6.52
4 Drew Brads 6.85   8.89    USA DNF 6.85 8.95 10.05 7.67
5 James Hildreth 10.69   11.87    USA 13.32 10.69 11.24 11.06 13.35
6 Mason Langenderfer 11.42   12.28    USA DNF 12.72 11.80 11.42 12.32
7 Adam Chen 11.30   12.69    USA 13.21 13.72 11.30 12.20 12.66
8 Tolik Borisov 11.08   13.17    USA 12.20 14.04 14.32 13.28 11.08
9 Luke Griesser 11.68   13.23    USA 13.47 15.53 13.43 11.68 12.78
10 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 13.01   13.39    China 13.06 13.01 15.01 13.93 13.18
11 Stanley Chapel 11.63   13.55    USA 15.75 11.63 12.69 13.90 14.05
12 Devin Guerrero 10.85   13.57    USA 16.52 11.18 10.85 17.64 13.02
13 Mark Boyanowski 11.54   13.70    USA 11.54 12.71 14.75 14.08 14.31
14 Philip Lauer 12.82   13.74    USA 13.95 13.57 13.71 12.82 15.13
15 Nick Camillone 11.42   13.86    USA 11.42 18.15 13.32 15.46 12.80
16 Cyrus Gearhart 12.58   14.27    USA 12.58 15.83 14.05 13.03 15.72
17 David Mortenson 12.97   14.95    USA 12.97 16.12 14.34 15.01 15.50
18 Jack Ralsten 13.74   15.52    USA 13.74 14.29 17.35 17.22 15.06
19 Sreeram Venkatarao 13.47   15.55    USA 14.74 15.84 DNF 16.08 13.47
20 Jonathan Papina 11.99   15.85    USA 17.12 13.36 11.99 DNF 17.07
21 Jeremy Easter 14.13   16.43    USA 17.03 16.96 15.31 14.13 18.36
22 Robert Kelly 15.13   17.61    USA 19.01 16.35 19.35 17.46 15.13
23 Brandon Satterstrom 15.96   18.02    USA 19.72 15.96 17.78 16.68 19.60
24 Nolan Wood 16.36   18.68    USA 16.94 16.36 20.93 18.17 21.95
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 5.29   7.05   NAR  USA 7.21 9.68 7.17 5.29 6.76
2 Drew Brads 7.10   7.92    USA 8.28 9.15 7.10 7.22 8.25
3 Andy Denney 7.53   8.68    USA 9.52 7.79 7.53 8.79 9.45
4 Phillip Lewicki 6.85   9.03    USA 6.85 9.44 8.88 8.76 10.32
5 Tolik Borisov 10.72   11.53    USA 10.72 11.29 16.39 11.07 12.23
6 James Hildreth 11.49   12.52    USA 12.98 11.49 11.65 12.94 13.50
7 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 11.67   13.48    China 13.02 15.07 13.58 13.83 11.67
8 Luke Griesser 11.47   14.07    USA 14.39 13.86 11.47 15.90 13.97
9 Mason Langenderfer 9.43   14.24    USA DNF 16.07 12.88 9.43 13.76
10 Devin Guerrero 10.39   14.35    USA 14.46 DNF 10.39 15.34 13.25
11 Stanley Chapel 12.70   14.43    USA 15.64 12.70 14.62 14.46 14.22
12 Adam Chen 12.19   15.49    USA 15.83 13.20 17.44 17.98 12.19
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 1.42   1.68    USA 1.65 1.83 1.42 1.55 2.24
2 Andy Denney 1.72   1.88    USA 1.72 1.96 3.72 1.76 1.93
3 Lucas Etter 1.21   2.05    USA 3.01 2.66 1.93 1.21 1.55
4 Devin Guerrero 2.73   3.06    USA 7.15 2.87 2.73 3.19 3.13
5 Nick Camillone 3.17   3.47    USA 5.22 3.33 3.47 3.17 3.61
6 James Hildreth 3.10   3.55    USA 4.30 3.34 3.82 3.49 3.10
7 Jack Ralsten 3.12   3.65    USA 3.81 3.46 3.12 3.68 5.75
8 Nolan Wood 3.18   3.89    USA 3.18 5.71 3.90 3.83 3.94
9 Mason Langenderfer 2.62   3.96    USA 3.96 4.43 2.62 5.95 3.50
10 Phillip Lewicki 2.62   4.12    USA 4.45 4.31 4.32 3.74 2.62
11 Stanley Chapel 2.79   4.17    USA 3.97 4.28 2.79 4.25 5.65
12 Nolan Rickett 3.27   4.18    USA 4.42 3.27 4.01 5.67 4.10
13 Jeremy Easter 3.08   4.40    USA 5.11 3.08 3.76 4.33 6.25
14 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 3.36   4.43    China 4.48 3.36 4.34 5.11 4.47
15 Tolik Borisov 2.77   4.51    USA 5.80 2.77 4.29 4.17 5.06
16 David Mortenson 4.35   4.81    USA 4.40 5.30 4.35 5.42 4.74
17 Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen 3.93   4.94    USA 5.69 3.93 3.94 5.19 12.08
18 Luke Griesser 4.03   4.99    USA 4.03 4.58 DNF 5.40 4.98
19 Benjamin Hamilton II 4.98   5.11    USA 5.09 5.05 5.18 4.98 5.74
20 Chandler Swain 4.94   5.26    USA 4.98 5.76 6.95 5.05 4.94
21 Jack Engledow 4.53   5.30    USA 5.88 6.02 4.53 4.85 5.16
22 Mark Boyanowski 3.47   5.41    USA 6.03 5.98 5.84 3.47 4.40
23 Sreeram Venkatarao 4.45   5.45    USA DNF 5.69 4.45 5.14 5.53
24 Samuel McKinney 5.10   5.53    USA 5.71 5.10 6.57 5.13 5.75
25 Tyler Green 2.99   5.63    USA 7.03 5.57 5.82 5.49 2.99
26 Brandon Rainey 4.88   5.63    USA 6.19 5.78 4.91 4.88 6.69
27 Cyrus Gearhart 3.66   5.66    USA 5.64 5.96 3.66 6.35 5.37
28 Joseph Martin 4.86   5.95    USA 5.71 4.86 6.80 7.40 5.34
29 Jonathan Papina 4.69   6.16    USA 6.52 6.60 6.27 5.69 4.69
30 Adam Chen 5.20   6.32    USA 6.42 7.32 6.04 6.49 5.20
31 Robert Kelly 4.34   6.38    USA 6.72 6.15 4.34 6.26 6.94
32 Kyle Miller 4.66   6.60    USA 7.47 8.60 5.32 7.02 4.66
33 Belle Forrest 4.00   6.66    USA 8.08 5.66 6.24 4.00 DNF
34 Justin Reilmann 5.66   6.68    USA 5.87 7.17 5.66 7.00 8.98
35 Eric Berg 6.06   6.70    USA 8.15 6.06 6.40 6.84 6.87
36 Philip Lauer 3.16   6.91    USA 6.37 3.16 6.91 7.96 7.45
37 Devin McAtamney 5.42   6.96    USA 7.95 5.79 7.13 5.42 9.67
38 Caleb Ashley 5.36   7.09    USA 5.36 6.93 6.53 9.24 7.82
39 Thomas Junker 4.68   7.12    USA 5.32 10.01 6.54 9.49 4.68
40 Benjamin Starkey 3.42   7.17    USA 7.85 8.65 3.42 8.57 5.08
41 Raymond Mendez 6.06   7.24    USA 6.06 7.93 7.71 7.78 6.22
42 Benjamin Murray 6.23   7.35    USA 6.86 7.07 6.23 8.11 9.53
43 Dylan Day 5.62   7.52    USA 5.62 7.90 8.39 9.82 6.28
44 Miles Lentz 4.82   7.70    USA 4.82 9.53 7.53 6.04 12.45
45 Johnathan Wheeldon 5.71   7.95    USA 8.90 9.64 5.71 7.21 7.75
46 John Crawley 6.87   8.09    USA 8.41 6.87 7.82 DNF 8.04
47 Nate Moorman 6.73   8.28    USA 9.29 7.06 6.73 9.54 8.50
48 Fischer Schluessler 6.80   8.49    USA 6.80 14.00 7.66 7.74 10.06
49 Brandon Phillips 6.95   8.75    USA 16.14 9.30 8.70 8.25 6.95
50 Ryan Jackman 6.32   8.88    USA 6.59 6.32 8.56 15.28 11.50
51 Clifford Shepherdson 7.77   8.95    USA 14.14 7.77 9.08 8.78 8.99
52 Robbie Grubb 7.37   9.20    USA 10.51 7.37 8.63 18.35 8.45
53 Ethan Ferkins 7.96   9.56    USA 19.23 8.29 10.44 9.94 7.96
54 Ayden Bair 8.23   9.61    USA 9.98 11.58 9.87 8.23 8.97
55 Kolton Bauer 6.59   9.72    USA 10.65 11.07 6.59 10.93 7.59
56 Zachary Garber 6.45   9.80    USA 10.73 11.84 6.45 11.14 7.54
57 Kyle Friedrich 8.86   9.83    USA 11.61 8.86 10.94 9.09 9.47
58 Joey Geisert 7.12   10.24    USA 8.26 11.47 10.98 22.70 7.12
59 Jacob Lester 7.07   10.26    USA 7.07 10.64 8.92 11.23 11.94
60 Spencer Werling 5.69   10.63    USA 15.37 10.74 9.35 11.81 5.69
61 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 7.22   10.76    Canada 37.03 9.99 9.70 7.22 12.59
62 Sujan Feist 8.13   11.41    USA 11.45 11.46 11.33 14.56 8.13
63 Zach Rue 7.79   11.47    USA 13.43 9.45 11.54 14.19 7.79
64 Jacob Kennedy 7.99   11.96    USA 15.98 10.00 9.91 7.99 16.35
65 Kason Bauer 10.29   12.59    USA 10.65 DNF 10.29 15.42 11.69
66 Sam Wain 6.07   12.73    USA 12.47 DNF 6.07 9.06 16.65
67 Matthew Gimbel 6.64   13.25    USA 15.92 12.23 22.97 11.61 6.64
68 Ethan Jasinski 8.64   13.36    USA 11.80 16.73 8.64 11.55 18.89
69 Drew Palmer 4.06   13.77    USA 19.24 14.27 4.06 10.59 16.46
70 Luke Risko 10.20   14.03    USA 14.49 25.23 15.05 10.20 12.56
71 Hali Miller 8.77   14.33    USA 8.77 12.12 15.23 15.64 DNF
72 Cooper Nathan 11.34   14.46    USA 18.54 16.09 15.64 11.65 11.34
73 Nathanael Heavilin 7.74   14.56    USA 14.52 12.30 7.74 28.32 16.85
74 Sam Gilardi 10.02   14.58    USA 19.58 13.90 DNF 10.02 10.27
75 TK Sparks 12.40   15.03    USA 15.87 14.20 16.58 12.40 15.03
76 Iraj Khatri Nelson 8.47   15.75    USA 17.47 DNF 14.36 15.41 8.47
77 Brayden Beckman 14.34   25.72    USA DNF 17.99 14.34 35.52 23.65
78 Jeremy Gilhart 15.29   26.61    USA 21.50 20.33 15.29 42.36 38.00
79 Brendan Hicks 7.76   DNF    USA 11.81 DNF 7.76 DNF 10.07
80 Phil Lewis 18.69   DNF    USA 18.69 DNF DNF DNF 19.29
81 Tyler Wells DNF      USA DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 1.35   1.70    USA 2.00 1.64 2.24 1.35 1.45
2 Lucas Etter 1.14   1.75    USA 4.81 1.17 2.65 1.14 1.43
3 Drew Brads 1.63   1.84    USA 1.75 1.63 2.56 1.77 2.01
4 Phillip Lewicki 1.63   2.91    USA 4.73 1.67 3.29 1.63 3.77
5 Mason Langenderfer 2.48   3.14    USA 4.16 2.49 4.94 2.48 2.78
6 Nolan Wood 1.82   3.15    USA 2.49 1.82 3.78 3.57 3.38
7 Nolan Rickett 2.14   3.43    USA 4.63 2.14 4.56 2.72 3.01
8 Jack Ralsten 1.98   3.76    USA 4.40 1.98 4.66 3.96 2.92
9 James Hildreth 2.69   4.26    USA 3.24 4.63 4.90 2.69 5.41
10 Nick Camillone 2.25   4.36    USA 6.56 DNF 3.73 2.25 2.80
11 Devin Guerrero 2.29   4.91    USA 4.89 2.29 4.93 4.91 5.64
12 Stanley Chapel 3.64   5.05    USA 3.64 4.71 4.98 5.47 6.77
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 27.73   31.10    USA 30.04 33.65 30.82 32.44 27.73
2 Drew Brads 29.80   35.06    USA 29.80 37.31 47.14 31.71 36.16
3 Phillip Lewicki 35.32   38.08    USA 43.64 35.32 38.15 39.01 37.09
4 Tolik Borisov 42.00   45.51    USA 51.36 42.00 42.04 47.57 46.91
5 James Hildreth 45.62   47.52    USA 46.00 47.97 48.59 53.97 45.62
6 Nick Camillone 45.35   48.67    USA 49.04 47.12 45.35 49.85 50.01
7 Mason Langenderfer 45.31   50.60    USA 48.69 56.77 47.59 45.31 55.52
8 Stanley Chapel 45.91   58.58    USA 1:03.07 1:10.63 50.33 45.91 1:02.34
9 Mark Boyanowski 52.32   59.61    USA 59.32 1:05.65 1:03.06 56.46 52.32
10 Cyrus Gearhart 53.83   1:00.02    USA 53.83 1:39.90 54.58 1:04.73 1:00.75
11 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 54.63   1:00.79    China 1:10.40 57.07 1:05.36 54.63 59.95
12 Devin Guerrero 48.67   1:00.93    USA DNF 48.67 1:05.03 1:02.40 55.37
13 Adam Chen 55.25   1:01.90    USA 1:00.73 1:05.12 59.84 1:15.00 55.25
14 Luke Griesser 52.93   1:06.13    USA 52.93 1:10.82 1:21.10 1:05.48 1:02.10
15 David Mortenson 59.73   1:11.90    USA 1:20.28 1:13.90 59.73 1:05.10 1:16.70
16 Chandler Swain 1:11.61   1:17.49    USA 1:12.91 1:11.61 1:29.44 1:19.76 1:19.80
17 Jeremy Easter 1:05.86   1:17.65    USA 1:22.36 1:08.41 DNF 1:05.86 1:22.19
18 Sreeram Venkatarao 1:07.97   1:20.47    USA 1:30.93 1:19.73 1:10.74 1:07.97 DNF
19 Benjamin Hamilton II 1:15.11   1:20.89    USA 1:37.31 1:15.11 1:21.85 1:21.92 1:18.91
20 Jack Ralsten 1:12.92   1:21.23    USA 1:24.10 1:18.09 1:21.49 1:12.92 1:52.37
21 Thomas Junker 1:13.84   1:21.32    USA 1:43.45 1:21.91 1:13.84 1:16.83 1:25.23
22 Philip Lauer 1:17.52   1:24.75    USA 1:25.18 1:31.50 1:17.52 1:45.75 1:17.57
23 Brandon Rainey 1:18.90   1:33.10    USA 1:26.13 1:50.44 1:46.79 1:18.90 1:26.39
24 Jonathan Papina 1:31.74      USA 1:37.50 1:31.74
25 Miles Lentz 1:37.29      USA 1:48.12 1:37.29
26 Zachary Garber 1:39.64      USA 1:45.68 1:39.64
27 Justin Reilmann 1:42.80      USA 1:42.80 1:48.49
28 Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen 1:46.78      USA 1:46.78 2:18.85
29 Brandon Phillips 1:53.13      USA 1:53.72 1:53.13
30 Nate Moorman 1:54.54      USA 2:28.69 1:54.54
31 Johnathan Wheeldon 1:58.24      USA 2:11.82 1:58.24
32 Nolan Wood 2:04.46      USA 2:14.67 2:04.46
33 John Crawley 2:11.94      USA 2:11.94 2:21.78
34 Nolan Rickett 2:13.75      USA 2:13.75 2:16.04
35 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 2:18.73      Canada 2:18.73 DNF
36 Benjamin Starkey 2:23.49      USA DNF 2:23.49
37 Benjamin Murray DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 30.13   32.10    USA 32.56 39.61 31.99 30.13 31.75
2 Drew Brads 31.67   34.14    USA 31.67 34.31 32.58 35.89 35.53
3 Phillip Lewicki 35.30   40.54    USA 41.02 35.30 41.72 38.89 43.79
4 Tolik Borisov 39.96   41.93    USA 41.51 54.20 39.96 42.54 41.74
5 James Hildreth 38.94   43.11    USA 56.07 39.90 38.94 45.68 43.76
6 Nick Camillone 40.16   50.58    USA 46.31 53.08 40.16 52.34 53.23
7 Mason Langenderfer 47.41   50.93    USA 47.41 53.48 51.88 47.42 54.06
8 Devin Guerrero 52.58   54.59    USA 59.89 53.28 56.40 54.08 52.58
9 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 56.14   58.92    China 1:00.79 56.14 58.39 57.59 1:14.03
10 Mark Boyanowski 56.95   59.57    USA 1:05.07 59.09 56.95 1:00.54 59.09
11 Cyrus Gearhart 59.86   1:06.95    USA 1:13.24 59.86 1:07.66 1:06.44 1:06.76
12 Stanley Chapel 54.86   1:11.76    USA 1:40.23 58.14 54.86 DNF 56.90
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 55.66   1:10.32    USA 1:12.84 55.66 1:17.26 1:09.44 1:08.69
2 Drew Brads 1:05.18   1:14.59    USA 1:15.40 1:09.68 1:18.69 1:22.08 1:05.18
3 Andy Denney 1:10.29   1:18.33    USA 1:20.24 1:26.31 1:12.10 1:22.65 1:10.29
4 James Hildreth 1:10.98   1:19.71    USA 1:20.72 1:10.98 1:16.12 1:25.43 1:22.29
5 Phillip Lewicki 1:18.81   1:22.92    USA 1:19.42 1:34.26 1:19.87 1:18.81 1:29.48
6 Tolik Borisov 1:23.19   1:25.76    USA 1:32.66 1:25.37 1:23.19 1:27.44 1:24.48
7 Mason Langenderfer 1:22.52   1:33.51    USA 1:32.76 1:22.52 1:45.36 1:33.55 1:34.22
8 Nick Camillone 1:33.94   1:38.98    USA 1:40.71 1:33.94 1:45.13 1:41.31 1:34.91
9 Devin Guerrero 1:35.03   1:42.18    USA 1:44.30 1:35.03 1:45.22 1:39.69 1:42.56
10 Mark Boyanowski 1:41.12   1:50.44    USA 1:51.35 1:46.18 1:56.76 1:53.79 1:41.12
11 Stanley Chapel 1:39.37   1:51.88    USA 1:41.88 2:24.44 1:39.37 1:52.68 2:01.08
12 Adam Chen 1:47.43   2:06.39    USA 2:08.47 1:47.43 2:29.94 2:09.51 2:01.19
13 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 1:52.03   2:09.37    China 2:44.01 2:09.05 1:52.03 2:24.28 1:54.79
14 David Mortenson 2:03.47   2:09.86    USA 2:06.11 2:07.89 2:15.59 2:03.47 2:44.51
15 Zachary Garber 2:21.60   2:35.82    USA 2:32.55 2:21.60 2:22.38 3:00.41 2:52.53
16 Thomas Junker 2:30.30      USA 2:33.90 2:30.30
17 Luke Griesser 2:34.11      USA 2:34.11 2:44.28
18 Philip Lauer 2:40.97      USA 2:40.97 2:55.90
19 Jeremy Easter 2:42.52      USA 2:42.52 2:43.29
20 Nate Moorman 2:54.24      USA DNF 2:54.24
21 Benjamin Hamilton II 2:58.24      USA 3:06.28 2:58.24
22 Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen 3:16.00      USA 3:16.00 3:24.31
23 Brandon Rainey 3:17.04      USA 3:31.28 3:17.04
24 Jack Ralsten 3:33.04      USA 3:33.04 3:36.96
25 Kyle Miller 3:33.71      USA 3:33.71 DNF
26 Brandon Phillips 3:44.64      USA 3:47.79 3:44.64
27 Jonathan Papina DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sreeram Venkatarao 26.79   32.68    USA 26.79 37.44 33.80
2 Mark Boyanowski 27.74   DNF    USA 27.74 DNF 34.53
3 Brandon Satterstrom 57.30   DNF    USA 57.30 DNF DNF
4 Andy Denney 1:26.33   DNF    USA 1:26.33 DNF 1:54.68
5 James Hildreth 1:28.27   2:05.93    USA 2:48.22 2:01.29 1:28.27
6 Stanley Chapel 2:34.89   DNF    USA 2:34.89 3:06.14 DNF
7 Nick Camillone 2:44.42   DNF    USA 2:44.42 DNF DNF
8 Mason Langenderfer 3:10.14   DNF    USA DNF 3:10.14 DNF
9 Tolik Borisov 3:18.86   DNF    USA 3:18.86 DNF DNF
10 Drew Brads 3:44.22   DNF    USA 3:44.22 DNF DNF
11 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
11 Jack Engledow DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
11 Joey Geisert DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Lucas Etter DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 38.56   DNF    USA DNF 38.56 DNF
2 Sreeram Venkatarao 40.24   DNF    USA DNF DNF 40.24
3 James Hildreth 1:37.31   2:01.86    USA 1:37.31 1:48.55 2:39.73
4 Nick Camillone 2:06.37   DNF    USA 2:06.37 DNF 3:57.82
5 Stanley Chapel 2:32.56   2:52.54    USA 2:32.56 2:42.35 3:22.71
6 Mason Langenderfer 2:49.47   DNF    USA DNF 2:49.47 DNF
7 Tolik Borisov 3:03.34   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:03.34
8 Andy Denney 3:22.85   DNF    USA DNF 3:22.85 3:50.30
9 Brandon Satterstrom DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 34/40 58:56      USA 34/40 58:56
2 James Hildreth 2/3 13:20      USA 2/3 13:20
3 Nick Camillone 2/3 16:02      USA 2/3 16:02
4 Mason Langenderfer 3/6 56:40      USA 3/6 56:40
5 Brandon Satterstrom DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U D' L2 B2 R' F2 U2 D F' R2 U D2 F2 U' D F2 L2 U2
A #2 R2 B2 L F' U' B D B R2 U' L2 D' B2 D F2 U' F2 D2 F2
A #3 U2 R D2 R' U2 R' U2 B2 L' F2 R' U' F' L2 D F2 L' D2 B' D2
A #4 F2 R L2 F U R2 L U' B U2 B2 D F2 L2 U L2 D' B2 U
A #5 U L2 U' B2 L2 D' F' U' B2 L R U R B' R' F2 U F'
A Ex#1 B2 D L B2 D' R' F' R L' F2 L D' L2 F2 U F2 U' R2 U
A Ex#2 F2 R' U2 B2 L' D2 L U2 B2 U R2 B' F2 L' U' F' U' R' U
B #1 L2 F2 L2 R2 D' B2 U' R' D2 L' R' F2 D2 B' D' U F U R
B #2 D2 R2 U R2 B2 U L2 D' L2 R U' F' R' B2 L' U F U2 R2 D'
B #3 R2 U' B2 R2 B2 D L' U B2 U' B L' R' U2 R F' U' R'
B #4 U' F B' U F D' R U2 F2 L2 B R' F2 L D2 F2 L2 D2 L
B #5 R U R' L' B' U' F U2 R F2 U' B L2 U2 B' L2 B2 R2
B Ex#1 L' D R U' L2 F2 L' D' R2 D R2 L2 B2 R2 U R2 D2
B Ex#2 U' D' B' L' F U2 R' F2 D2 L2 U B2 R' D2 R D2 B2
C #1 L2 D B2 D U' F2 R2 F2 L R' D' U2 F U2 R' B' F2 L' B
C #2 D' L2 F' U' F' R' D L B' D2 B U2 B' R2 F D2 B R2 D2
C #3 D2 R2 F2 D2 L U2 L2 F2 L' D2 F L' B' F2 U R' D R2 F R2
C #4 B' D F' L B L' F2 R F' R2 F B2 D2 B' D2 L2 U2 F2 R2
C #5 L D' L2 U' D2 R' D F U' B D2 R' B2 R L' U2 B2 R' B2 L2
C Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L B2 F2 D R2 F L U' B' D' F R' B' R
C Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 F R2 F R2 U2 B' D2 R U' F D' R F2 U R F'
D #1 R' F' D' R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R' D2 R F D2 F U2 D2 R2 L2 B'
D #2 L2 F' L2 D2 R2 F R2 F' R' D' U B2 L' B L2 R D' U' F'
D #3 L' B2 D' R L2 F' D2 L2 D R U D2 F2 D2 L U2 R B2
D #4 L2 B' R2 D2 B2 R2 F R2 F2 D2 B2 R' B2 D' L U2 F U B' F' D2
D #5 R' D R U' D' L2 B U B2 U2 L' B2 U R2 D R2 L2 U' L2
D Ex#1 L2 D2 F' L2 B' U2 F L2 D2 R' D' B2 R' F' D' B2 D2 F2 R D
D Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 U B2 U2 L2 F' L D2 F2 L' F D2 R D' L
E #1 F2 L2 D U' L2 F2 D F' U' F U2 B2 R' F' L' U L' F' R2
E #2 R2 D F2 U B2 L2 B2 F2 D2 U' L U' F2 U2 B' U L' U' B'
E #3 R B' D F' L B U2 B' U' F' L2 B R2 U2 D2 F2 U2 B' R2 B2
E #4 L2 F' R2 B2 D R2 U' R' B' D2 F2 R2 D2 R B2 R B2 U2 R
E #5 D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R' B2 L B2 U2 L' F U' B2 L2 R' B' R B2 F
E Ex#1 B2 D2 R' B2 R' U2 L2 U R' L2 B U2 B U2 F' D2 F' L2 U2
E Ex#2 D2 U2 L2 D2 B F R2 F' L' U' R' U R D2 B2 R F' U R
F #1 L2 B L2 B U2 F2 R2 D2 B U' R F2 L' B R' F' D2 U' B2
F #2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B' U2 F2 R2 F' L' D2 L2 B U' B R B2 D F
F #3 R2 F' U2 R2 U2 F L2 B2 R U2 L' F2 U L F' U B' U L'
F #4 F U2 B' L2 R2 D2 B U2 R2 U B2 D B' F' D' R F2 D L2
F #5 R' D' F R' F2 U D2 F U' L2 F' L2 D B2 U L2 B2 U
F Ex#1 F U2 D2 B R' F D2 L B2 U' F U2 R F2 U2 F2 L D2 L2 F2
F Ex#2 D' F D' L U2 R F B' U R' B' R2 F2 U2 B' L2 D2 F D2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 F B2 R B2 D' F' D2 F' B2 D L2 U2 D' L2 D2 B2 R2
A #2 F2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 U' F2 L F' L D2 B' D' R2 U F D2 F
A #3 L' R2 D2 L B2 D2 U2 L2 B' D' B R' B' L2 B R' F2 L' F'
A #4 F U2 F D2 F2 L2 B U2 R2 F2 U' B' U2 R D U2 R2 F L U
A #5 D' B2 D U2 R2 D R2 F2 U2 F U B2 U' B2 L2 R' B' L U
A Ex#1 U2 F L2 F' R2 D2 F L2 R B' U R2 F2 R U' R2 F L F
A Ex#2 R2 U' B2 U R2 F2 D F2 D R D' L F' L D' B' D2 L' D' R
B #1 F U2 F D2 F R' F2 B R2 L F D F2 U' B2 L2 D B2 R2 D'
B #2 F' R' D2 R2 F L' F B' R2 U L' D2 R D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 R' U2
B #3 B2 D' U2 B2 D' B2 F2 U F2 L B2 R2 B' U2 F2 L' D' F L
B #4 B' U2 L F' R' B2 U R' F2 R' D R D2 F2 R F2 R F2 B2 L'
B #5 U B2 D' B2 D' L2 B' L2 D2 L D' B L' R' B2 D U2
B Ex#1 R F' R B' D R' U L U' B U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R2 U' L2 D2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D' F2 D L2 U' B2 R2 U2 B L' D B2 L F' R2 B' R F2 L2
C #1 L' D' F' L2 U R2 D2 F R' U' R' U L2 D2 R2 B2 U' F2 R2 D
C #2 U' D' L B' R2 D R2 F B' U' L U' D' R2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D2
C #3 B2 L' R2 U2 R F2 L' D2 U2 B' D B' F' L' U2 B F2 R2 D R'
C #4 F' D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 B U2 L U2 B2 R B2 D' F U' R' U' B2
C #5 L U2 F2 R' L2 B U B U2 R' D2 L2 F' L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F2
C Ex#1 F U2 L' U' R U2 L B D' L D2 R2 F' D2 B' D2 F R2 F'
C Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 R2 U B2 U2 R2 D' L B U2 F D2 U R' F' D2 L B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U F2 U B2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D' F2 L' U2 F U2 B' D' U' B2 R'
A #2 F' D' B U' D B' L U R L2 U2 R2 B U2 F' R2 F L2
A #3 B' L2 B R2 B' F L2 R2 F2 U' B R' B' R2 B R2 D' L2 B F
A #4 F2 L' B2 R2 B2 D2 L D2 F2 R' B2 U' B D' U2 R2 B2 F' R' B' R2
A #5 F' L2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 F' U2 L B U' F' U' F2 L2 B' R U
A Ex#1 R2 U' L2 U B2 L2 D' L2 R2 B2 R D' L' B D L F2 L R
A Ex#2 L' U' D2 F2 L' B' D' B' R' F' U R2 F2 D R2 U2 L2 D L2 U
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 F' U' R U2 R' F' U' F R
A #2 R' U' F U R' U2 F' U R' F R
A #3 U' R F' R' U2 R F' R' F' R' U2
A #4 R U' R2 U2 R U2 R F U2 R2 F
A #5 U' R U' F' R' U' R' U F U2 R2
A Ex#1 R' F U F U2 R U R U' R' U2
A Ex#2 R' U' R U2 F U F' U2 R U2 R'
B #1 R' U2 R U2 R2 U F' U2 R U R
B #2 U' F U' F' U2 F U' F U R2 U'
B #3 U' F U' R U' R' F R U' R' F
B #4 U' R' U2 F2 R2 U' F R2 U' R' U
B #5 R' U' F' U2 R U' R' F' U R2 U2
B Ex#1 U2 F U' F U2 F' R U' R' U' R
B Ex#2 U R' U F' U2 R U' R2 F' U' R'
C #1 U2 R U' F' R2 F U' F' U' F U2
C #2 R2 U2 R U R U' R' U2 R' F R2
C #3 R' F U' R2 U2 R U2 R2 U2 F' U'
C #4 U F U2 F R U R U' F' R' U'
C #5 U2 R F' U2 F' R' F U2 F U' R2
C Ex#1 R U2 F' U' F U' F U2 F R2 U'
C Ex#2 U R U' R' U2 F' U R' U2 R U
D #1 R' F' U' F' U2 F U' R F U' R
D #2 U' R' F R' U R' U2 F R U R
D #3 R' U2 R U' F' R' U R' U R U
D #4 U2 R' F R U' R2 F R U F U'
D #5 U R' U' R2 U R F' R2 F' R U2
D Ex#1 R U' R' U R' F2 R2 F' R2 U R'
D Ex#2 R' F U2 F U R U R' F R2 U
E #1 U' R U R' U' F' U2 F2 U' R U
E #2 R' F U' R U2 R' F' R2 F2 U2 R
E #3 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' F U2 R2 U'
E #4 R' U' R2 U' F' R2 U' R U2 R F'
E #5 F U' F U2 F U' R2 U' R2 F U'
E Ex#1 R' U' F' R U' R' F R U' R U
E Ex#2 U R F U' R U R' F R2 U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
F #1 U' R F' U' F' U2 R' F' R' U R
F #2 R' U' F R F R' U2 R2 U' R2 F
F #3 R' U' F U' F R' F U' F R2 U
F #4 R U2 R2 U' F' R U2 R U' F' U'
F #5 R U' R2 F R2 U' R' U2 R' U R2
F Ex#1 U R' F R2 U' R' F U' F R U
F Ex#2 U2 R U' F' R' U' R' U2 F U' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 U' L2 D' B2 D2 R U R2 U2 B2 R2 B F2 R' F' D' Rw2 B Rw2 R2 U B2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U' L2 D2 B' Rw' B' Rw2 U2 L' Uw' Rw D B Rw' Uw' R'
A #2 B L2 D2 F2 R2 B U2 F2 U2 R2 D R B' L F' U' R2 F2 R' Rw2 B U2 Fw2 D U' F D Rw2 U R2 Rw B Uw2 L D' L' B2 Fw Rw F' U' Fw' U
A #3 F R2 D2 F2 L2 F' U2 F' D2 B2 R' U R2 B' R U2 F2 R D' F2 Fw2 Rw2 R' L' B R Fw2 B Uw2 F2 Rw2 U2 B' Uw B2 Uw F' R' D2 Rw D L2 Fw U' Rw U'
A #4 U' F U' R2 B' U F2 U' F' U2 B2 F2 R F2 R D2 R' D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' B2 Uw2 D B2 D2 Rw2 R2 B L2 Rw' D U2 B U' Fw' Rw2 Fw L' Uw L'
A #5 U2 B2 L D2 L U2 R2 F2 D2 L D U B' L' D2 F' R2 U2 B' L2 Rw2 D F2 Uw2 Rw2 U' F Rw2 Fw2 U' B' Uw2 D Rw L' B' Rw Uw' F D2 Fw L Fw' Rw U2
A Ex#1 U2 D' B' D2 F2 B L2 U R B' L' B2 L' U2 L U2 F2 L' Rw2 U2 Fw2 R D' Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 D' L2 B2 Fw R2 U2 Fw2 F Uw' Fw B Uw Rw B2 Rw
A Ex#2 L2 D F2 R2 B2 D' L2 D2 F2 R F D2 F2 L' U2 D' R' F L Fw2 Uw2 L' R2 B Rw2 U2 Fw2 U2 R Fw2 R Uw F Uw2 D2 R2 Rw Uw2 U' F' Uw' Fw' B' Uw'
B #1 R2 D2 R F2 L' D2 L2 F B2 L D2 R' U F2 R' F D2 R2 Uw2 R2 B' L2 Fw2 D2 R Uw2 B L U2 Uw' L F Rw2 L D2 Rw' F2 B Uw F2 Uw R'
B #2 R2 D L2 D F2 U B2 U R2 B2 R' U2 D F L B R F' D B Rw2 Fw2 R B' Rw2 F Rw2 R' L2 Fw2 R L2 B' Uw D' R' Uw2 R' Uw' Rw' F Uw Fw' Rw L2
B #3 D F2 R2 U' L2 U2 F2 D2 B' D' B2 U' B' L R' U' L' U' Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 U Rw2 D U' B U Fw2 F2 D Rw Fw2 L2 F' U' B2 R Uw' Fw' Rw2 L2 B2
B #4 R U L' B2 D' R B2 D2 F L' D2 R2 D2 U2 B2 F' U2 B' R2 B Rw2 U Rw2 B2 R' Fw2 D R' Fw2 F2 L D2 Fw L2 B D R2 Fw' U' D2 Uw Rw Uw' D
B #5 U' B2 D B2 D2 F2 L2 D U2 F' L B D' R D R B2 F L2 D Rw2 U R2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 D F' L2 B Rw R D' Fw2 F' D2 Uw' L' B L2 Fw F' Rw2
B Ex#1 R' U' L B D' B2 L' D B' U2 B U' F2 D2 R2 F2 U R2 D L2 Fw2 U Rw2 D Fw2 F2 Rw2 R F2 U D2 Rw2 U' Fw Uw2 U2 Rw2 R2 F' Rw Fw' L F' D Rw R'
B Ex#2 B U F2 U B' L U' B F2 R' B2 D2 U2 R F2 U2 R' D2 L Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L2 F Rw2 U2 B Rw F Uw2 D2 R' B' F2 Fw Uw2 Fw L Uw' Rw2
C #1 F' D' R2 F2 D2 L R' B' U' L R2 D2 L2 U B2 U' F2 R2 F2 D Uw2 Rw2 B2 R Uw2 U' R2 B2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U' F' U Fw' F2 D2 Fw Rw Fw' Rw' B L' D2 R2
C #2 B2 R' D' B R D R2 L2 U' F' R' F2 D2 R L2 U2 L' B2 L Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 B' F2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 D2 U' F2 B' Rw' B2 D2 B' L' U2 Uw Rw R' Fw Rw' L' F
C #3 U L2 B2 D B2 D L2 D' R' L2 B' L' F2 B D F2 U' D' F Uw2 R2 B' D2 Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 F R2 Rw B F' Rw Uw2 L2 F2 Fw Rw2 D Fw Rw' B
C #4 D' L F2 B2 U2 R2 D R F2 L' U2 F' L2 B R2 D2 F U2 R2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 R D' U2 L2 R' Uw2 Rw2 R F L Fw D F D2 Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' Fw B2 D Rw'
C #5 F L' D' B L D F2 U' B U B' D2 L2 B R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L2 Uw2 L' Uw2 D R' U' Fw2 F2 L' D F2 U Fw' L Uw2 R F2 U Fw2 Rw' Fw' Uw' U2 L D
C Ex#1 D2 R2 D' R2 F2 U2 R2 D U2 F2 B' R2 U2 B' L' F U2 L' F2 R Rw2 Uw2 B R2 Uw2 U' Rw2 F' B' D2 U Rw2 D' Rw' D2 B' R2 F2 Fw Rw' Uw B' L2 U Fw D'
C Ex#2 D2 U2 F2 U' F' R2 U R L2 U F D2 L2 D2 F' R2 F L2 D2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 U L Fw2 U Rw2 L' R D' R B2 Fw' R2 Fw2 L2 D' R Rw Uw' Rw2 R D' Rw2 B
D #1 D' F2 D F' U R B D' L' U' L2 D2 B2 F2 R2 D2 B' U2 B2 U2 R2 Uw2 B L2 Fw2 Uw2 F' D' Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 U B' Rw' U2 R' Uw' F' D Rw Fw2 B R2
D #2 R' F2 L' F2 R' U2 L2 F2 L' F2 L2 D' L' F2 R2 B' R B' F R2 U Fw2 Rw2 D Rw2 L' B2 F2 R2 Uw2 L B2 D L2 Fw' L F2 Uw2 F2 Rw' Uw2 R2 D Rw D2 L'
D #3 D B2 R' D2 R2 U' D2 B U R' D2 L' B2 R U2 D2 R2 F2 Fw2 D Rw2 L D R' Fw2 F2 U2 Fw2 B2 R' L' Fw' R U2 F D B Rw Fw' D2 R U' Rw' F
D #4 U B2 L2 U2 R2 D' R2 B2 U' F2 D2 F' L2 U2 R D' F2 U F' Uw2 B Rw2 D Rw2 U' D2 B' D2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 Rw' R' B' U Fw2 U L' Uw' Rw F2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw
D #5 F2 B2 L2 F2 U' D2 R2 U2 R' F2 R D F U2 F L' D L2 U Fw2 D F2 B Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 B' D2 F' R2 Rw' U' Rw2 R Uw' Fw' B' F D' U F'
D Ex#1 U2 B2 U' L2 U2 F' L' D2 R F L2 U' B' L' D R' Fw2 Uw2 D R' D2 Fw2 Rw2 U' L Fw2 U L' F' U2 Fw U2 D' F2 Rw D' F' Uw2 Rw' Fw' L2
D Ex#2 B2 R F2 L' U2 F2 R2 F2 R' D2 F2 D' B2 D' B R2 F B R U' B Uw2 Rw2 B L Uw2 R Fw2 B2 U2 Fw2 L' Uw' L' Uw' B D L' U Rw' Fw Uw2 B D' F' Rw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F R L2 D B' R2 B' D' B R' L2 D2 L' D2 B2 L B2 U2 R Fw2 L D' Rw2 D2 B2 U Rw2 U2 Fw2 D2 F2 B R' Fw R Fw2 U Uw' Rw' Uw F Rw' Uw' Rw2
A #2 D2 L2 R2 D B2 R2 F2 D L2 B2 U' L' U D2 F' B2 D R' F B' R' Fw2 U B Uw2 U F' Rw2 U2 B' U D' F' Rw' Fw2 B2 D2 Rw D2 R' U' Rw Uw' B' Uw' L2
A #3 R2 F' U2 D2 B' D2 R2 B2 R2 F R2 D' R D2 B U2 R2 F2 R F2 U' Rw2 F D Rw2 Fw2 B' D2 Fw2 L2 D Fw2 F D' R' B Rw F2 Rw2 U Uw' Fw F' Rw2 L2 D2 Rw2 R2
A #4 B L2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B R U R2 F U2 L2 D' L D B' Uw2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 L' D' Fw2 U Rw2 D R2 B2 U' Fw' D R' U2 Fw' D' Fw2 Rw' D Fw' Uw F Uw
A #5 B2 U2 B2 L' F2 R B2 F2 U2 L D' L' U2 B U B L' B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 D' R' D2 Rw2 D' B2 R' D Rw2 D R' Fw' R' Uw2 Fw U R' Uw R2 Uw2 Fw' U' Fw
A Ex#1 F' L2 F R2 F2 D2 B2 F' U2 F' R U' D R' D2 L B U L' F' Rw2 Fw2 R' U Fw2 Rw2 B2 R U2 L2 U2 L2 Fw L2 Fw L' D2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw B2 U Fw' R Uw
A Ex#2 R2 L2 F' B2 R2 B' L2 U2 R L U2 F L D2 B2 L2 B2 U' L' Uw2 Rw2 F' U D' Rw2 B2 U F B2 D U' Rw' B' D U B Fw' Rw Uw' L' Fw2 F2 Uw' F2
B #1 U2 B' U2 D R D' B L' U D2 R' D2 R F2 D2 R' B2 D2 B2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B2 U2 B' R' F2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 Uw' F U B2 L2 Uw2 Fw Rw' U R' B' D Fw'
B #2 D2 R F2 R2 B2 D2 R2 L U2 R U' L2 F D2 B U2 R B' L' U2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 U Fw2 R' B2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 Fw' D F2 U2 R' Fw Rw F Uw' B U Fw L2
B #3 D2 F' L2 F2 L2 B R2 U2 D2 B U' L B2 R F' R' F' B U2 B Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 L B2 U2 B' R2 Uw2 R D2 Uw B' F' Uw' U R2 U' Fw' Uw Rw2 L' Fw' B
B #4 F2 D2 R2 F2 R B2 R F2 U2 L D2 F L' R' F D2 U' B2 D2 L D' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 D2 L2 D2 R' Uw2 R Uw' F' L2 U2 B' Uw' Fw Uw2 Rw' Fw B2 L
B #5 L B L' F R' B' D' B D2 L B2 R2 F' U2 B' U2 F' U2 F R2 Uw2 Rw2 F U Rw2 B2 L2 Uw2 D' B2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 Rw' U2 D R Fw Uw2 D2 U2 F' Uw' Fw' F'
B Ex#1 L U2 R F' L2 F U L' D2 L' D F U2 L2 B R2 D2 F' D2 L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 U' F Uw2 Rw2 U2 R2 F' U R2 Rw U' F' D F2 Fw' U' R2 D' Fw Rw' F2 Rw2
B Ex#2 R2 B U' F D F R L B U R' U' F2 L2 U' L2 U L2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R2 D Fw2 B2 D' F Rw2 R2 B Rw B' R' L D F2 Uw Rw' Fw' D' L' Uw2 Fw' Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F Rw' L Bw Fw F' R F' U' Bw2 D' F2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw' Lw2 L2 Fw Bw2 L2 Fw B2 Uw Bw2 Uw' Dw' Fw' B' Dw Fw2 D Bw' Lw2 Rw2 B2 Lw2 Dw Fw2 R Rw2 L Uw F Lw R2 Fw' Rw' F U' Rw2 Fw' B F' Dw' D Uw Rw2 U' Dw' Lw2
A #2 R2 Fw2 L2 B' Dw2 B Lw' D2 Dw' B' L Fw R' D2 F2 R' Lw D R2 Dw R2 L' B2 F2 D Bw2 Lw Rw' L F D F2 L D2 Uw' R Rw2 Bw2 B2 F2 R F2 B2 Fw2 Lw' B2 Fw D2 Dw2 R2 Uw D' Dw2 Bw2 F L2 Lw B2 F2 Rw
A #3 U' Rw2 Uw' Bw L2 B' U' Bw' D' L F' D2 U2 Fw U2 R2 D' Dw' Lw2 B R B Bw' R' Uw2 Lw2 F' Rw Fw' F D Bw' L' Rw' Lw' Uw' R U Rw Bw D2 B' Fw F2 L Uw2 D Fw R Dw' D' Fw D2 Fw' Rw D2 U2 Rw2 L2 F2
A #4 Uw2 Bw2 L2 U2 B' L Fw D' Dw2 Uw Fw2 Lw2 Rw Uw L2 Bw' F' Fw' Rw U R' Bw B2 F2 Fw L' U B Bw' R' Bw' F2 Dw D2 Rw2 Dw2 L B2 R' D2 B Bw U D2 R2 Uw' Fw D2 Rw' F' Rw Bw' D Bw Uw2 F' R Uw2 R Rw2
A #5 Fw B' Rw L' Bw2 D2 L Fw2 Uw' R' Dw F Bw2 Rw B' U2 R' B D2 U' Bw2 Lw D F2 R' F' D' Rw' R' Fw2 L2 D2 U R' Dw' R' Fw Bw2 B2 R U' Dw2 B Uw2 Lw2 U F2 R' U2 Fw2 R' Dw2 D Lw D' U2 B2 F2 Lw2 Bw2
A Ex#1 L2 Lw2 F Uw Rw' L' Uw2 Dw' Fw Lw L2 Rw' F2 U2 D' Lw' L F' Fw Rw D2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 U L' Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 D U B' D' Uw' U' Dw' Bw' Rw F' Rw2 U2 L Uw2 Dw' L' Dw Fw' Bw' Lw' R' Uw2 L U L2 F' B2 Fw2 Rw R2
A Ex#2 Fw2 Uw' Rw L R' B Uw2 L2 B' Fw' Rw2 D Dw2 Rw' Dw' Fw' Dw2 F' D2 U Rw' B2 Rw2 U' R2 Lw' Bw Dw2 Bw' D2 R2 D' F' R F2 Dw' D F2 Uw Rw2 Bw' Lw2 R Rw2 Uw' D' U2 Rw L Fw' D' F2 U' Uw2 B L2 Lw U2 Fw2 F
B #1 Lw Dw Rw Fw D Bw' Uw' Bw2 D' Rw' R Lw' U Lw' Rw2 Fw' B' F2 R Rw2 Dw2 L2 D F2 U2 Dw D2 B' Rw' B2 Uw' F' Dw2 U Uw' B' L' F' L2 Lw2 R2 Rw2 Fw Bw' U2 L' Dw2 Bw U' Bw2 Dw2 R' Uw Fw2 Uw2 Fw' B' R F U'
B #2 B D' L Uw2 Fw F2 R2 Bw2 B' D2 B2 F D2 Rw U2 Uw B2 Dw2 F2 Rw Fw R F' Bw2 Fw' L2 U R2 B' D R' Rw U Bw' Fw' Dw' F2 Rw2 D' L' Lw' Fw B2 Lw2 Fw U D2 L Uw Lw L' Rw' D2 Dw2 U Bw L' B Fw U'
B #3 R2 Fw' F' R' B' Dw R' Rw' Dw' R' Uw2 R Bw' Dw B' Fw D2 Dw2 Fw Uw2 Lw Dw Lw' L Dw' F' Fw2 Uw U Bw' R2 Dw R2 U2 F' Dw' Bw' Uw B' Lw Bw2 Rw F Fw' U' Uw2 Lw2 Fw' Rw' D' Dw2 U' Fw2 L U' Dw' Rw U2 B' Lw'
B #4 F2 B' Dw U Fw2 L R Lw2 D' B Dw Rw' Dw' Rw B2 U' B Dw F' Dw' Rw2 Dw' F2 Dw' Fw2 Lw Bw Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 R Fw' L Rw' R Uw2 F2 Lw B2 U' Rw2 U Lw L D Dw2 Fw D2 L' D B' D Uw' Bw2 B' U2 F2 L2 Bw' Fw
B #5 Dw R L U' Fw2 D Lw F2 Uw' Fw2 Dw' F2 D' L' Fw' Uw' B D R U2 Bw' L' R D F2 B2 D' Dw2 F R2 Bw R' Bw2 Uw2 B2 Rw' Fw2 B' Bw2 D' Rw' Bw B Rw2 D2 L' Fw L Dw2 B' Dw' Fw F' U' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 U F' Fw
B Ex#1 Bw' U R B2 D Fw' L Uw' R Fw U2 F U L2 Bw' D2 Fw2 B2 L Uw Bw' Rw B2 Fw Bw2 D' B' Uw2 B' Uw' R2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw F' Rw' Fw2 U' R2 Fw2 Rw Uw' Rw2 L Fw Bw2 L Lw' D2 Dw2 Uw' L Dw' Lw B' D' B2 Dw' B Uw2
B Ex#2 D2 Bw' Lw R2 B Uw' F L2 U' D' Lw' Rw F D' B' U2 R2 Rw F Bw Rw' R' Uw D' F' Dw D Lw2 B2 Bw L D' Bw2 Fw2 Rw' D' B' R' Bw2 Dw Uw Lw Fw' R Dw' F D' F B Dw2 Bw F D2 Uw Rw' Fw2 Bw2 Dw' U2 Bw2
C #1 R' L U B' Fw Dw' Uw D Rw B2 D' L' Lw2 Uw R' Lw2 Fw D' Lw2 R F' B2 L' B' D2 L2 Fw R Rw2 U2 Bw' R' D2 Dw Fw2 Rw F' L Fw F Uw2 U' F B Fw2 D' Uw' L Lw2 Rw2 Bw' L D Rw2 Lw2 R2 B Bw' Fw' Uw
C #2 Dw' B2 Fw' L Rw2 Lw Dw Bw' Uw2 U2 D L U' Dw' Fw' Bw Rw' B2 U2 Lw2 Rw' L2 D Uw2 F' Rw2 Uw' Dw2 Rw2 F U2 R2 Lw U F2 Rw' L' Fw' F' D2 F Rw' D Rw D' Fw2 B' Dw' U' F Fw Bw' Lw' U' Bw U2 R2 Fw Lw2 L'
C #3 Dw L' Rw' Bw' D' F R F' B2 R L Rw2 Lw Bw' Dw' U B2 F U' Dw F2 D' Fw' L' R F2 U' D2 L2 Rw F' Uw L2 R' D Fw' Dw' Bw F R' Fw U' L' D R2 Lw' F2 Bw R2 D2 B R Fw2 D2 Dw' Uw' B Fw D R'
C #4 B Dw' F Fw' Rw2 U R2 Rw' Bw2 Rw2 L2 Bw2 Fw' U2 Uw Rw' L2 F' L2 Dw' D' Bw' Fw Rw' F' B' Dw' U' B' Rw' R2 U2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw' D' Bw' Fw R F' B D' Dw R' L Dw R2 Rw2 F L' D L' R' B' Uw2 F' Rw2 B' Rw2 B2
C #5 U F Dw' L U2 L2 B' D Uw R Uw' Bw Dw F2 Rw' U F U2 L2 U' F2 Rw' Dw' B Dw B' Fw F R' F2 Lw2 Fw' D Bw' L D2 U Fw2 Rw2 U2 Dw2 L2 Bw' B' D' Rw2 Lw Fw2 B' Bw2 D' Bw2 L' Rw' U' Lw Bw' F L' Fw'
C Ex#1 L' Fw2 U2 F Uw2 B2 Dw' Bw Uw2 Rw F Bw2 L2 Uw2 Dw2 B' Rw2 B2 D2 Dw L2 R Uw F2 R' Rw2 U2 Uw' Fw Uw U R D' U R' Fw2 Dw' F2 Fw B L' Bw' L2 F U Dw' R' Lw2 D L D2 R' Rw Fw' Dw' Uw U2 B Lw' Fw'
C Ex#2 Fw F' Dw Uw' Fw2 D2 U Uw' R2 F Rw2 Dw F2 B' Lw2 Uw R2 Uw D' R' Dw' U2 Rw' Lw' Bw' F R2 Bw2 D L2 B Bw2 Dw' U' B2 D2 Fw' L' D L B L2 Dw Rw' F Bw' Lw Fw R2 F' Lw Uw' D R' F2 Fw' L F U' F
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' L2 B' F2 R2 F U' F2 R D2 L2 U F' R D2 R2 D2 Rw Uw
A #2 B2 D U R2 U' B2 L2 B2 D2 B2 R' U R' D2 L' F2 D2 F D2 F2 U' Rw Uw'
A #3 D2 R2 U' B2 L2 B2 D R2 U2 B' L D' L R B2 D2 B2 L D B2 Rw
A Ex#1 R2 D2 F L2 B2 U2 F' D2 R2 B' U R D2 L' D' F' U B U2 R2 Uw
A Ex#2 R D2 L2 B2 R' B2 R U2 R2 B2 D2 B D2 L B R B' R2 D L2 B' Rw2
B #1 D' U2 B2 D2 U' L2 U' B2 L' R' F' R D' B' F R U F2 D Fw Uw
B #2 B2 L B2 L R2 D2 R U2 F2 R' B2 U' L B2 D' L F U' R' B' F' Uw'
B #3 B F' U2 L2 U2 B' R2 F U F U2 R' B R2 U L B' D' B Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 F2 D2 R2 D' R2 F2 L2 R2 F2 L' D2 F L B R' D' L B' D F' L Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 U2 B L2 D2 F' U2 B L2 R' F' D' L F2 D B F' U2 B' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D' R2 U2 B' D R2 D2 B D2 L U' F U2 L Fw
A #2 D2 F R2 F' U2 F2 D2 R2 F D2 U L' D' L2 R' U' L' U2 L' U' B' Rw Uw'
A #3 F2 D2 R2 F2 R' D2 L U2 L F' U R2 D2 F2 L' D' U2 R2 F' D Fw Uw
A Ex#1 R D2 R D2 F2 R D2 R' D2 R' D U R' B' R' F L B' L U2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 D F2 D' R2 U2 B2 L2 R2 F U2 B L R2 F2 U B2 L B F' Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U' R2 U' R2 B2 D L B2 R' B' R' B' F R2 D2 B2 R U' Rw Uw2 D' L2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U' F2 L U L' D B D' B L B' D2 F U Fw' Uw F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D B2 F2 U2 L U2 R D' B D2 U L2 B D' B L2 Uw' B D2 B L2 B' L2 R2 F L F U B2 D R' U2 L D2 L2 U2 Fw Uw2 D2 R' U2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R D2 R B' U B2 F R U2 B' D2 L U' B' Uw2 F2 D R2 U' L2 R2 D' B' R' D2 B R B' F' R' D' R2 F' R' Fw' R' B2 U2 B2 F2 L' F2 R2 D2 L' F R' U' B' F L2 B U2 L2 D' L2 Fw' Uw' F U2 B' R2 B2 R2 F D2 R2 F2 R D L' F2 R' D R2 F L2 R' Uw R' F2 U2 L B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 F2 L2 B' L' U' F' L B D L B R2 Uw R' D2 L F2 D2 R B2 R2 D2 F R B D R' F' R B' D U' F2 Rw B2 D2 B2 U2 B' U2 L2 B' F D L D2 U2 B D F R B' U R2 Fw' L2 U' F2 L2 D F2 L2 D B2 F D L' R2 D' F2 R' B' D F U' Rw Uw D2 U2 R' B2 R U2 R2 B2 F' L B2 U R D F' L U2 R2 F2 D F2 L2 D' F2 D U L B2 D F' L2 R' F2 L' F D' B U Fw U2 R2 B R2 F' L2 B U2 L2 U F' D' L2 R B2 F' L' R D' Rw Uw2 D2 R2 B U2 F L2 R2 B' R2 F R2 U R' U F2 D' L2 R B R' U Fw' Uw' F2 D U R2 D' L2 R2 F2 U B2 R B2 D F R' D2 B2 D2 B L' U' Rw' Uw2 R2 U' R2 U2 F2 U L2 R2 B2 F R D R2 F2 D2 L2 D B D2 U' Fw Uw2 R2 U2 R' F2 U2 R U2 R' B2 L F' U F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B R' D2 Rw2 L' B2 D2 U2 L D2 L2 B2 L U B' D' F U' R' U2 R F2 L U2 Rw' Uw F' L2 F' L2 D2 B' F D2 L2 D2 F' U L R F' U F2 U2 R2 U B2 Uw D2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 D2 F2 R2 F R' U' B D2 R2 B R D' L F' Rw2 Uw U2 B2 L F2 D2 L B2 F2 R' D R2 B' D2 L' F U R D2 U R Fw' Uw2 R2 B2 D R2 U F2 L2 D F2 D U2 R F2 L' D' F L' D2 F' U F' Rw' Uw2 D2 F2 D' L2 R2 D2 R2 B2 F U B2 D' R U B L2 D' B R2 U' Rw' Uw' R2 U' L2 U R2 B2 D' F2 L R' B' U F' D R2 D' L' F' U Rw2 U2 R2 F' L2 F' R2 B' R2 F U2 B U R B F2 U' L2 R' D' L F Rw' Uw U2 F2 R2 F2 R' U2 B2 L' F L' D L R2 F' R' U B F' Rw' F' D L U' D' L U F' L U R' F D2 F B' U2 R2 F B2 L2 D B2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R2 B' R' U R2 D F L D2 B' R D2 R' Fw Uw2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U' L2 R2 F2 D' B R2 D2 U' B2 R' B2 U R2 D' U' Rw Uw2 F2 D2 R B2 R F2 L' B2 U2 B2 F2 U' L' F' U' F2 U2 B2 R F' R Fw' Uw D2 R F2 R B2 U2 L R D2 F' R D L2 U B R' D B2 U B' Rw L B2 R F2 L2 F2 D2 L' D2 U R2 B2 F' U B D' F2 R D2 R Fw Uw R B2 U2 R' D2 L R F2 U2 F' D2 F2 D R B2 R D' F2 R B2 Uw2 R2 F2 U2 L' U2 B2 D2 B2 L2 D F2 R2 F' U' R2 U B2 L D F Rw U2 B2 L2 D U' R2 U' F2 R2 B' L' B' F U' B' R D L2 F' U' F Uw2 R2 U2 L2 D2 B F L2 B D2 F2 D' L' B D' U2 B2 U' B2 F' D2 Fw Uw2 U' B2 L2 D2 L2 U' B2 U R2 F' D2 B2 L' B R' U' B' U R2 U' Fw Uw' B2 F2 D' F2 U' R2 B2 R2 D F L' R2 U B2 U B2 D2 F' L F' Uw2 B2 R2 U' L2 D R2 D' F2 R U L B' F2 D L U2 B D L' Fw Uw' B2 U' L2 R2 F2 R2 D' U' L' F2 R U B D' R' U L' R' B' F2 Rw' Uw' B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U B R' B2 L D R B' D2 U B' F U2 Fw' Uw2 D2 F2 U F2 R2 B2 F2 U B2 D2 L' U' F R2 D' B' F' R' U' F' R2 Fw' Uw2 B2 L F2 L2 D2 F2 R' U2 F2 L' F D U2 B2 F2 L F' D' U F' Rw2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F D2 L2 F' U2 R2 U2 R B2 D' F2 U2 B' D2 L B2 L Fw' Uw U2 B2 U' R2 F2 R2 U' F2 U R' U2 B' D2 F' U' R2 F' D2 F U' Rw' Uw B2 D' B2 U' F2 D2 B2 F' U R F2 U' R' F2 U2 F L2 F' L' Uw D2 L2 R2 B2 U' B2 F2 D' L2 R' F U' F' L R2 F2 D' F' U2 R Uw D2 L' B2 F2 L D2 L2 D2 R' D2 F D L2 U' L' R F D' L U' F Uw U2 R2 B2 U2 B2 U R2 D' R B' R F' R' D' L' U F U' L2 U' Rw R B2 R' B2 R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 F L2 F2 D U2 B' U R2 D' R B' Rw L2 D F2 R2 U' F2 U2 L2 D L U' B' D F' R D2 F2 D' B2 D2 U2 Fw Uw U L2 F2 D2 U F2 D2 F D2 R' F U2 B' L' U F' D2 F L2 Fw' Uw B2 F2 L' F2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L D' F' D2 U R2 D2 L U2 R Fw R2 U2 R2 F' R2 B R2 D2 U2 B2 L' B' U' F2 U2 L2 U R2 B R' Uw2 B2 D' L2 B2 L2 F2 U F2 R2 U B' L' F L2 D L' F2 U B U Rw' Uw R2 D U2 R2 F2 U F2 D B2 U' L D' B D' U B R' D2 R F L2 Fw Uw' R2 B2 L2 R2 U F2 U B2 R U B D2 L B' R B R F' L2 D Rw Uw R U2 R' F2 R F2 R' B2 L R F U' L' U B D2 R F2 D F Rw' Uw R F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 F2 U2 L F L2 B D L' R U' B F2 R' F Uw' R2 D' B2 D B D U R2 F2 U2 L U' R' U L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R2 D F2 U R2 U2 L U' B L' F L' D2 R U' F R2 D' Fw
Adam Chen    USA
Adam Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.19   15.49   15.83 13.20 17.44 17.98 12.19
Second round 7 11.30   12.69   13.21 13.72 11.30 12.20 12.66
First round 20 14.35   16.38   14.35 16.79 DNF 17.72 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.20   6.32   6.42 7.32 6.04 6.49 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 55.25   1:01.90   1:00.73 1:05.12 59.84 1:15.00 55.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:47.43   2:06.39   2:08.47 1:47.43 2:29.94 2:09.51 2:01.19
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.53   8.68   9.52 7.79 7.53 8.79 9.45
Second round 2 6.57   8.49   8.76 9.55 8.23 8.48 6.57
First round 3 7.72   8.96   8.85 9.39 7.72 10.95 8.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.35   1.70   2.00 1.64 2.24 1.35 1.45
Combined First round 2 1.72   1.88   1.72 1.96 3.72 1.76 1.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:10.29   1:18.33   1:20.24 1:26.31 1:12.10 1:22.65 1:10.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:22.85   DNF   DNF 3:22.85 3:50.30
First round 4 1:26.33   DNF   1:26.33 DNF 1:54.68
Ayden Bair    USA
Ayden Bair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 25.99   31.85   34.25 33.81 35.23 25.99 27.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 8.23   9.61   9.98 11.58 9.87 8.23 8.97
Belle Forrest    USA
Belle Forrest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.77   25.55   24.08 25.55 27.03 18.77 29.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.00   6.66   8.08 5.66 6.24 4.00 DNF
Benjamin Hamilton II    USA
Benjamin Hamilton II
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.07   22.10   24.17 22.54 20.39 23.37 18.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.98   5.11   5.09 5.05 5.18 4.98 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:15.11   1:20.89   1:37.31 1:15.11 1:21.85 1:21.92 1:18.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:58.24     3:06.28 2:58.24
Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen    USA
Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.32   20.47   20.22 22.63 22.30 18.89 18.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 3.93   4.94   5.69 3.93 3.94 5.19 12.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:46.78     1:46.78 2:18.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:16.00     3:16.00 3:24.31
Benjamin Murray    USA
Benjamin Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 28.34   33.73   28.34 37.03 36.28 32.79 32.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 6.23   7.35   6.86 7.07 6.23 8.11 9.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Benjamin Starkey    USA
Benjamin Starkey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.99   25.61   27.96 28.05 17.99 27.56 21.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 3.42   7.17   7.85 8.65 3.42 8.57 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:23.49     DNF 2:23.49
Brandon Phillips    USA
Brandon Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.05   20.28   20.13 20.28 20.44 14.05 22.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 6.95   8.75   16.14 9.30 8.70 8.25 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:53.13     1:53.72 1:53.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:44.64     3:47.79 3:44.64
Brandon Rainey    USA
Brandon Rainey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 14.68   19.66   14.68 22.66 21.27 17.10 20.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 4.88   5.63   6.19 5.78 4.91 4.88 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:18.90   1:33.10   1:26.13 1:50.44 1:46.79 1:18.90 1:26.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:17.04     3:31.28 3:17.04
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.96   18.02   19.72 15.96 17.78 16.68 19.60
First round 23 15.76   16.84   15.76 17.00 16.22 19.07 17.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 57.30   DNF   57.30 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Brayden Beckman    USA
Brayden Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:03.60   1:12.18   1:09.20 1:18.18 DNF 1:09.17 1:03.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 14.34   25.72   DNF 17.99 14.34 35.52 23.65
Brendan Hicks    USA
Brendan Hicks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 28.30   30.46   30.64 31.58 28.30 35.40 29.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 7.76   DNF   11.81 DNF 7.76 DNF 10.07
Caleb Ashley    USA
Caleb Ashley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.73   24.08   23.21 23.81 25.23 17.73 25.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.36   7.09   5.36 6.93 6.53 9.24 7.82
Chandler Swain    USA
Chandler Swain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.88   18.67   14.88 18.30 23.29 20.17 17.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.94   5.26   4.98 5.76 6.95 5.05 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:11.61   1:17.49   1:12.91 1:11.61 1:29.44 1:19.76 1:19.80
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm    Canada
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 27.38   30.98   32.15 32.25 27.38 DNF 28.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 7.22   10.76   37.03 9.99 9.70 7.22 12.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:18.73     2:18.73 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Clifford Shepherdson    USA
Clifford Shepherdson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 36.18   38.06   39.10 36.27 38.80 40.73 36.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 7.77   8.95   14.14 7.77 9.08 8.78 8.99
Cooper Nathan    USA
Cooper Nathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 31.87   33.52   34.16 31.87 33.76 39.26 32.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 11.34   14.46   18.54 16.09 15.64 11.65 11.34
Cyrus Gearhart    USA
Cyrus Gearhart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.58   14.27   12.58 15.83 14.05 13.03 15.72
First round 12 12.96   14.30   12.96 13.10 17.94 14.84 14.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 3.66   5.66   5.64 5.96 3.66 6.35 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 59.86   1:06.95   1:13.24 59.86 1:07.66 1:06.44 1:06.76
Combined First round 10 53.83   1:00.02   53.83 1:39.90 54.58 1:04.73 1:00.75
David Mortenson    USA
David Mortenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.97   14.95   12.97 16.12 14.34 15.01 15.50
First round 16 13.99   15.56   17.47 13.99 14.62 26.69 14.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 4.35   4.81   4.40 5.30 4.35 5.42 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 59.73   1:11.90   1:20.28 1:13.90 59.73 1:05.10 1:16.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:03.47   2:09.86   2:06.11 2:07.89 2:15.59 2:03.47 2:44.51
Devin Guerrero    USA
Devin Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.39   14.35   14.46 DNF 10.39 15.34 13.25
Second round 12 10.85   13.57   16.52 11.18 10.85 17.64 13.02
First round 15 11.07   14.86   14.19 16.37 14.03 16.93 11.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.29   4.91   4.89 2.29 4.93 4.91 5.64
Combined First round 4 2.73   3.06   7.15 2.87 2.73 3.19 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 52.58   54.59   59.89 53.28 56.40 54.08 52.58
Combined First round 12 48.67   1:00.93   DNF 48.67 1:05.03 1:02.40 55.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:35.03   1:42.18   1:44.30 1:35.03 1:45.22 1:39.69 1:42.56
Devin McAtamney    USA
Devin McAtamney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.13   36.64   41.97 33.01 DNF 26.13 34.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.42   6.96   7.95 5.79 7.13 5.42 9.67
Drew Brads    USA
Drew Brads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.10   7.92   8.28 9.15 7.10 7.22 8.25
Second round 4 6.85   8.89   DNF 6.85 8.95 10.05 7.67
First round 4 7.00   9.08   7.00 10.50 9.32 7.60 10.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.63   1.84   1.75 1.63 2.56 1.77 2.01
Combined First round 1 1.42   1.68   1.65 1.83 1.42 1.55 2.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.67   34.14   31.67 34.31 32.58 35.89 35.53
Combined First round 2 29.80   35.06   29.80 37.31 47.14 31.71 36.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:05.18   1:14.59   1:15.40 1:09.68 1:18.69 1:22.08 1:05.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 3:44.22   DNF   3:44.22 DNF DNF
Drew Palmer    USA
Drew Palmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 44.85   54.60   1:04.57 54.28 55.73 53.78 44.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 4.06   13.77   19.24 14.27 4.06 10.59 16.46
Dylan Day    USA
Dylan Day
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.92   24.07   20.92 26.00 23.06 23.14 26.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 5.62   7.52   5.62 7.90 8.39 9.82 6.28
Eric Berg    USA
Eric Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.57   24.90   26.14 29.15 20.57 27.85 20.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 6.06   6.70   8.15 6.06 6.40 6.84 6.87
Ethan Ferkins    USA
Ethan Ferkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 27.88   35.32   33.64 33.23 44.59 39.10 27.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 7.96   9.56   19.23 8.29 10.44 9.94 7.96
Ethan Jasinski    USA
Ethan Jasinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 55.95   1:07.23   1:10.26 59.41 1:42.29 1:12.03 55.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 8.64   13.36   11.80 16.73 8.64 11.55 18.89
Fischer Schluessler    USA
Fischer Schluessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.57   30.11   27.57 32.18 29.03 29.78 31.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 6.80   8.49   6.80 14.00 7.66 7.74 10.06
Glenn Tolliver    USA
Glenn Tolliver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 51.85   1:10.58   1:16.37 51.85 1:00.71 1:14.65 2:01.93
Hali Miller    USA
Hali Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 27.93   41.66   42.90 40.64 56.14 27.93 41.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 8.77   14.33   8.77 12.12 15.23 15.64 DNF
Iraj Khatri Nelson    USA
Iraj Khatri Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 45.16   51.74   45.16 57.47 47.76 50.68 56.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 8.47   15.75   17.47 DNF 14.36 15.41 8.47
Jack Engledow    USA
Jack Engledow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 15.52   17.49   18.57 17.00 15.52 16.89 19.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 4.53   5.30   5.88 6.02 4.53 4.85 5.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Jack Ralsten    USA
Jack Ralsten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.74   15.52   13.74 14.29 17.35 17.22 15.06
First round 24 12.63   16.97   16.37 15.84 18.69 21.90 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.98   3.76   4.40 1.98 4.66 3.96 2.92
Combined First round 7 3.12   3.65   3.81 3.46 3.12 3.68 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:12.92   1:21.23   1:24.10 1:18.09 1:21.49 1:12.92 1:52.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:33.04     3:33.04 3:36.96
Jacob Kennedy    USA
Jacob Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 30.50   33.47   34.73 33.48 30.50 38.35 32.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 7.99   11.96   15.98 10.00 9.91 7.99 16.35
Jacob Lester    USA
Jacob Lester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.14   42.81   44.82 1:00.34 41.13 42.48 31.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 7.07   10.26   7.07 10.64 8.92 11.23 11.94
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.49   12.52   12.98 11.49 11.65 12.94 13.50
Second round 5 10.69   11.87   13.32 10.69 11.24 11.06 13.35
First round 8 11.11   12.14   12.96 14.08 12.17 11.29 11.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.69   4.26   3.24 4.63 4.90 2.69 5.41
Combined First round 6 3.10   3.55   4.30 3.34 3.82 3.49 3.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.94   43.11   56.07 39.90 38.94 45.68 43.76
Combined First round 5 45.62   47.52   46.00 47.97 48.59 53.97 45.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:10.98   1:19.71   1:20.72 1:10.98 1:16.12 1:25.43 1:22.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:37.31   2:01.86   1:37.31 1:48.55 2:39.73
First round 5 1:28.27   2:05.93   2:48.22 2:01.29 1:28.27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 13:20     2/3 13:20
Jeremy Easter    USA
Jeremy Easter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.13   16.43   17.03 16.96 15.31 14.13 18.36
First round 18 15.94   16.04   16.08 15.94 15.98 17.15 16.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 3.08   4.40   5.11 3.08 3.76 4.33 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:05.86   1:17.65   1:22.36 1:08.41 DNF 1:05.86 1:22.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:42.52     2:42.52 2:43.29
Jeremy Gilhart    USA
Jeremy Gilhart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 53.30   1:34.61   2:08.29 DNF 1:10.50 53.30 1:25.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 15.29   26.61   21.50 20.33 15.29 42.36 38.00
Joey Geisert    USA
Joey Geisert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 40.66   51.98   47.61 40.66 57.74 50.58 59.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 7.12   10.24   8.26 11.47 10.98 22.70 7.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
John Crawley    USA
John Crawley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.11   23.88   22.45 26.96 20.11 30.28 22.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 6.87   8.09   8.41 6.87 7.82 DNF 8.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:11.94     2:11.94 2:21.78
Johnathan Wheeldon    USA
Johnathan Wheeldon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.61   24.53   25.94 23.48 24.18 17.61 34.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 5.71   7.95   8.90 9.64 5.71 7.21 7.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:58.24     2:11.82 1:58.24
Jonathan Papina    USA
Jonathan Papina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.99   15.85   17.12 13.36 11.99 DNF 17.07
First round 17 14.16   15.76   16.78 15.70 16.73 14.84 14.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.69   6.16   6.52 6.60 6.27 5.69 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:31.74     1:37.50 1:31.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Joseph Martin    USA
Joseph Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.64   21.69   20.69 20.85 20.64 23.82 23.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.86   5.95   5.71 4.86 6.80 7.40 5.34
Justin Reilmann    USA
Justin Reilmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.58   20.74   20.87 20.77 22.62 19.58 20.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 5.66   6.68   5.87 7.17 5.66 7.00 8.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:42.80     1:42.80 1:48.49
Kason Bauer    USA
Kason Bauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:00.81   1:01.69   1:20.33 1:00.81 1:01.36 1:01.49 1:02.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 10.29   12.59   10.65 DNF 10.29 15.42 11.69
Kevin Lewis    USA
Kevin Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 40.78   45.67   40.78 47.37 DNF 46.21 43.42
Kolton Bauer    USA
Kolton Bauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 27.26   36.58   44.03 42.04 32.20 35.50 27.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.59   9.72   10.65 11.07 6.59 10.93 7.59
Kyle Friedrich    USA
Kyle Friedrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 40.95   45.63   46.13 52.04 40.95 48.90 41.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 8.86   9.83   11.61 8.86 10.94 9.09 9.47
Kyle Miller    USA
Kyle Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 24.37   27.21   25.09 26.78 24.37 33.20 29.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 4.66   6.60   7.47 8.60 5.32 7.02 4.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:33.71     3:33.71 DNF
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.29   7.05   NAR 7.21 9.68 7.17 5.29 6.76
Second round 1 5.82   7.57   7.51 6.95 9.50 8.24 5.82
First round 1 6.42   7.36   7.41 7.01 7.73 6.42 7.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.14   1.75   4.81 1.17 2.65 1.14 1.43
Combined First round 3 1.21   2.05   3.01 2.66 1.93 1.21 1.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.13   32.10   32.56 39.61 31.99 30.13 31.75
Combined First round 1 27.73   31.10   30.04 33.65 30.82 32.44 27.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 55.66   1:10.32   1:12.84 55.66 1:17.26 1:09.44 1:08.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Luke Griesser    USA
Luke Griesser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.47   14.07   14.39 13.86 11.47 15.90 13.97
Second round 9 11.68   13.23   13.47 15.53 13.43 11.68 12.78
First round 6 11.25   12.02   11.40 11.31 15.44 11.25 13.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 4.03   4.99   4.03 4.58 DNF 5.40 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 52.93   1:06.13   52.93 1:10.82 1:21.10 1:05.48 1:02.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:34.11     2:34.11 2:44.28
Luke Risko    USA
Luke Risko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 40.04   44.96   46.29 40.04 44.38 44.20 1:02.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 10.20   14.03   14.49 25.23 15.05 10.20 12.56
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.54   13.70   11.54 12.71 14.75 14.08 14.31
First round 14 12.51   14.71   14.59 14.89 16.50 12.51 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.47   5.41   6.03 5.98 5.84 3.47 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 56.95   59.57   1:05.07 59.09 56.95 1:00.54 59.09
Combined First round 9 52.32   59.61   59.32 1:05.65 1:03.06 56.46 52.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:41.12   1:50.44   1:51.35 1:46.18 1:56.76 1:53.79 1:41.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 38.56   DNF   DNF 38.56 DNF
First round 2 27.74   DNF   27.74 DNF 34.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 34/40 58:56     34/40 58:56
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.43   14.24   DNF 16.07 12.88 9.43 13.76
Second round 6 11.42   12.28   DNF 12.72 11.80 11.42 12.32
First round 11 10.93   14.09   10.93 15.07 13.49 16.70 13.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.48   3.14   4.16 2.49 4.94 2.48 2.78
Combined First round 9 2.62   3.96   3.96 4.43 2.62 5.95 3.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.41   50.93   47.41 53.48 51.88 47.42 54.06
Combined First round 7 45.31   50.60   48.69 56.77 47.59 45.31 55.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:22.52   1:33.51   1:32.76 1:22.52 1:45.36 1:33.55 1:34.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:49.47   DNF   DNF 2:49.47 DNF
First round 8 3:10.14   DNF   DNF 3:10.14 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/6 56:40     3/6 56:40
Matthew Gimbel    USA
Matthew Gimbel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 38.16   43.36   53.76 50.39 38.16 40.76 38.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 6.64   13.25   15.92 12.23 22.97 11.61 6.64
Miles Lentz    USA
Miles Lentz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 13.50   19.66   23.30 18.37 21.51 13.50 19.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 4.82   7.70   4.82 9.53 7.53 6.04 12.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:37.29     1:48.12 1:37.29
Nate Moorman    USA
Nate Moorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.36   23.63   22.34 24.26 24.88 24.29 21.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 6.73   8.28   9.29 7.06 6.73 9.54 8.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:54.54     2:28.69 1:54.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:54.24     DNF 2:54.24
Nathanael Heavilin    USA
Nathanael Heavilin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 25.45   28.81   29.41 34.94 25.45 27.69 29.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 7.74   14.56   14.52 12.30 7.74 28.32 16.85
Nick Camillone    USA
Nick Camillone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.42   13.86   11.42 18.15 13.32 15.46 12.80
First round 5 9.75   11.05   11.47 11.13 17.24 9.75 10.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.25   4.36   6.56 DNF 3.73 2.25 2.80
Combined First round 5 3.17   3.47   5.22 3.33 3.47 3.17 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.16   50.58   46.31 53.08 40.16 52.34 53.23
Combined First round 6 45.35   48.67   49.04 47.12 45.35 49.85 50.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:33.94   1:38.98   1:40.71 1:33.94 1:45.13 1:41.31 1:34.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:06.37   DNF   2:06.37 DNF 3:57.82
First round 7 2:44.42   DNF   2:44.42 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 16:02     2/3 16:02
Nolan Rickett    USA
Nolan Rickett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 16.27   19.40   16.27 18.74 18.55 20.90 24.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.14   3.43   4.63 2.14 4.56 2.72 3.01
Combined First round 12 3.27   4.18   4.42 3.27 4.01 5.67 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:13.75     2:13.75 2:16.04
Nolan Wood    USA
Nolan Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.36   18.68   16.94 16.36 20.93 18.17 21.95
First round 22 15.29   16.82   22.52 15.79 15.45 15.29 19.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.82   3.15   2.49 1.82 3.78 3.57 3.38
Combined First round 8 3.18   3.89   3.18 5.71 3.90 3.83 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:04.46     2:14.67 2:04.46
Phil Lewis    USA
Phil Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:10.82   DNF   DNF DNF 2:20.78 1:21.74 1:10.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 18.69   DNF   18.69 DNF DNF DNF 19.29
Philip Lauer    USA
Philip Lauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.82   13.74   13.95 13.57 13.71 12.82 15.13
First round 19 15.23   16.13   16.66 19.24 15.23 15.95 15.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 3.16   6.91   6.37 3.16 6.91 7.96 7.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:17.52   1:24.75   1:25.18 1:31.50 1:17.52 1:45.75 1:17.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:40.97     2:40.97 2:55.90
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.85   9.03   6.85 9.44 8.88 8.76 10.32
Second round 3 6.52   8.52   8.61 8.95 10.30 7.99 6.52
First round 2 7.77   8.35   8.07 7.77 7.85 9.14 9.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.63   2.91   4.73 1.67 3.29 1.63 3.77
Combined First round 10 2.62   4.12   4.45 4.31 4.32 3.74 2.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.30   40.54   41.02 35.30 41.72 38.89 43.79
Combined First round 3 35.32   38.08   43.64 35.32 38.15 39.01 37.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:18.81   1:22.92   1:19.42 1:34.26 1:19.87 1:18.81 1:29.48
Raymond Mendez    USA
Raymond Mendez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.85   30.84   DNF 28.81 33.67 21.85 30.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 6.06   7.24   6.06 7.93 7.71 7.78 6.22
Robbie Grubb    USA
Robbie Grubb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.60   24.82   26.15 17.60 24.74 23.57 31.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 7.37   9.20   10.51 7.37 8.63 18.35 8.45
Robert Kelly    USA
Robert Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.13   17.61   19.01 16.35 19.35 17.46 15.13
First round 21 14.69   16.53   17.34 16.13 14.69 22.40 16.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 4.34   6.38   6.72 6.15 4.34 6.26 6.94
Ryan Jackman    USA
Ryan Jackman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 29.43   34.51   37.05 34.92 41.04 29.43 31.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 6.32   8.88   6.59 6.32 8.56 15.28 11.50
Sam Gilardi    USA
Sam Gilardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 36.21   40.71   36.21 42.39 45.04 41.49 38.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 10.02   14.58   19.58 13.90 DNF 10.02 10.27
Sam Wain    USA
Sam Wain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 36.04   38.71   DNF 38.90 36.04 36.96 40.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 6.07   12.73   12.47 DNF 6.07 9.06 16.65
Samuel McKinney    USA
Samuel McKinney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.15   22.90   24.14 22.31 17.15 23.88 22.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 5.10   5.53   5.71 5.10 6.57 5.13 5.75
Sarah Hutchinson    USA
Sarah Hutchinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:14.27   1:30.74   1:15.79 1:14.27 DNF 1:26.71 1:49.73
Shawn Westerfield    USA
Shawn Westerfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 48.83   59.98   1:03.09 1:03.75 53.72 1:03.14 48.83
Simon Lococo    USA
Simon Lococo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 52.27   55.14   1:00.36 52.30 52.27 52.75 1:03.45
Spencer Werling    USA
Spencer Werling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 37.06   40.43   46.67 37.06 38.88 44.19 38.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 5.69   10.63   15.37 10.74 9.35 11.81 5.69
Sreeram Venkatarao    USA
Sreeram Venkatarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.47   15.55   14.74 15.84 DNF 16.08 13.47
First round 9 10.73   13.19   11.23 10.73 16.82 15.36 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.45   5.45   DNF 5.69 4.45 5.14 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:07.97   1:20.47   1:30.93 1:19.73 1:10.74 1:07.97 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 40.24   DNF   DNF DNF 40.24
First round 1 26.79   32.68   26.79 37.44 33.80
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.70   14.43   15.64 12.70 14.62 14.46 14.22
Second round 11 11.63   13.55   15.75 11.63 12.69 13.90 14.05
First round 10 11.85   13.84   14.89 11.88 14.92 14.74 11.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.64   5.05   3.64 4.71 4.98 5.47 6.77
Combined First round 11 2.79   4.17   3.97 4.28 2.79 4.25 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 54.86   1:11.76   1:40.23 58.14 54.86 DNF 56.90
Combined First round 8 45.91   58.58   1:03.07 1:10.63 50.33 45.91 1:02.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:39.37   1:51.88   1:41.88 2:24.44 1:39.37 1:52.68 2:01.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:32.56   2:52.54   2:32.56 2:42.35 3:22.71
First round 6 2:34.89   DNF   2:34.89 3:06.14 DNF
Sujan Feist    USA
Sujan Feist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 27.00   36.48   41.27 37.90 36.57 34.98 27.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 8.13   11.41   11.45 11.46 11.33 14.56 8.13
Thomas Junker    USA
Thomas Junker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 17.74   19.12   18.96 23.03 17.74 20.49 17.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 4.68   7.12   5.32 10.01 6.54 9.49 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:13.84   1:21.32   1:43.45 1:21.91 1:13.84 1:16.83 1:25.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:30.30     2:33.90 2:30.30
TK Sparks    USA
TK Sparks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 45.82   59.19   1:05.73 56.07 45.82 1:02.72 58.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 12.40   15.03   15.87 14.20 16.58 12.40 15.03
Tolik Borisov    USA
Tolik Borisov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.72   11.53   10.72 11.29 16.39 11.07 12.23
Second round 8 11.08   13.17   12.20 14.04 14.32 13.28 11.08
First round 7 11.10   12.13   11.10 13.38 11.88 11.86 12.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 2.77   4.51   5.80 2.77 4.29 4.17 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.96   41.93   41.51 54.20 39.96 42.54 41.74
Combined First round 4 42.00   45.51   51.36 42.00 42.04 47.57 46.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:23.19   1:25.76   1:32.66 1:25.37 1:23.19 1:27.44 1:24.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:03.34   DNF   DNF DNF 3:03.34
First round 9 3:18.86   DNF   3:18.86 DNF DNF
Tristan Beil    USA
Tristan Beil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.28   25.53   23.28 26.48 25.87 30.78 24.24
Tyler Green    USA
Tyler Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 29.28   34.99   34.41 36.70 33.85 40.29 29.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 2.99   5.63   7.03 5.57 5.82 5.49 2.99
Tyler Wells    USA
Tyler Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.56   26.87   26.21 25.25 21.56 29.15 31.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 DNF     DNF DNF
William Lee    USA
William Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.85   25.96   28.73 27.83 22.27 20.85 27.79
Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)    China
Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.67   13.48   13.02 15.07 13.58 13.83 11.67
Second round 10 13.01   13.39   13.06 13.01 15.01 13.93 13.18
First round 13 11.82   14.43   11.82 15.19 13.57 14.52 15.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.36   4.43   4.48 3.36 4.34 5.11 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 56.14   58.92   1:00.79 56.14 58.39 57.59 1:14.03
Combined First round 11 54.63   1:00.79   1:10.40 57.07 1:05.36 54.63 59.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:52.03   2:09.37   2:44.01 2:09.05 1:52.03 2:24.28 1:54.79
Zach Rue    USA
Zach Rue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 34.93   46.72   51.71 43.78 44.66 55.06 34.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 7.79   11.47   13.43 9.45 11.54 14.19 7.79
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 14.78   17.31   17.81 18.98 17.22 16.90 14.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 6.45   9.80   10.73 11.84 6.45 11.14 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:39.64     1:45.68 1:39.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:21.60   2:35.82   2:32.55 2:21.60 2:22.38 3:00.41 2:52.53