Marymount Open 2010

Date City WCA LInk
2010-10-9  USA, Rancho Palos Verdes, California Marymount Open 2010

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Weston Mizumoto 13.09  Cameron Brown 13.44  Marco Mendoza 13.69
 2x2x2 Cube  Weston Mizumoto 3.64  Steven Turner 3.87  Michael Young 4.05
 4x4x4 Cube  Weston Mizumoto 56.00  Alexander Lin 1:00.79  Cameron Brown 1:01.62
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Weston Mizumoto 1:20.36  Michael Limiero 3:15.71  Steven Turner 4:31.81
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Weston Mizumoto 18.78  Deven Nadudvari 21.09  Daniel Chan 21.80
 Rubik's Clock  Deven Nadudvari 9.92  Devin Corr-Robinett 18.25  Steven Turner 18.56
 Square-1  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 16.97  Andrew Nelson 19.20  Michael Young 22.26
       Rubik's Magic  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.35  Ian Jones 1.38  Cameron Brown 1.50
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cameron Brown 11.53   13.13    USA 12.88 13.34 13.16 14.28 11.53
2 Daniel Chan 10.91   13.31    USA 11.80 13.58 18.96 14.55 10.91
3 Ian Jones 13.08   14.74    USA 15.28 15.41 13.08 13.52 17.25
4 Alexander Lin 9.43   15.05    USA 14.27 15.71 9.43 15.75 15.18
5 Marco Mendoza 12.56   15.07    USA 12.56 15.80 23.00 15.88 13.53
6 Michael Young 14.13   15.28    USA 15.36 14.36 14.13 16.11 21.03
7 Deven Nadudvari 13.96   15.48    USA 16.18 13.96 14.80 15.46 16.55
8 Devin Corr-Robinett 14.56   15.48    USA 14.96 15.40 17.43 16.08 14.56
9 Weston Mizumoto 13.25   16.65    USA 15.33 23.81 14.15 13.25 20.46
10 Steven Turner 16.06   17.10    USA 16.93 21.97 16.06 18.11 16.27
11 Ben Hess 13.84   17.40    USA 17.68 17.50 17.03 18.02 13.84
12 Lorenzo Gutierrez 15.75   17.55    USA 19.19 19.30 16.18 15.75 17.28
13 Chris Bird 16.93   18.22    USA 18.84 19.50 16.93 17.52 18.31
14 Adam Zamora 16.22   18.97    USA 18.09 16.22 20.05 18.78 22.08
15 James Hamory 18.28   19.97    USA 18.72 18.28 20.65 20.53 21.38
16 Andrew Nelson 17.75   20.08    USA 19.55 17.75 26.80 22.15 18.55
17 Samuel Chiu 16.65   21.44    USA 16.65 27.22 22.36 22.86 19.11
18 Evan Gates 17.02   22.26    USA 21.25 17.02 20.56 DNF 24.96
19 Michael Stump 21.22   23.00    USA 27.31 21.22 23.15 23.77 22.09
20 Michael Limiero 18.93   23.82    USA 21.97 26.15 23.34 18.93 DNF
21 Alex Risheh 21.16   24.33    USA 21.16 26.38 21.44 25.16 31.96
22 Calvin Le 22.91   25.82    USA 26.91 22.91 27.16 26.33 24.21
23 Myles Brophy 26.94   28.46    USA 46.27 28.34 28.11 28.94 26.94
24 Connor Fausto 26.81   31.27    USA 27.64 26.81 32.02 36.42 34.16
25 Aaron Wolff 38.43   45.14    USA 43.37 45.28 38.43 46.77 50.12
26 Carissa Limiero 38.86   49.17    USA 49.06 38.86 46.72 51.72 53.72
27 William Tucker 49.75   55.86    USA 49.75 55.90 52.25 DNF 59.43
28 Kevin Trigueiro 51.59   58.68    USA 1:27.91 51.59 1:01.91 57.58 56.56
29 Isaac Horwitz 52.78   59.97    USA 54.34 1:10.25 52.78 55.33 DNF
30 Kris Kaya 48.55   1:01.69    USA 48.55 1:11.63 1:16.12 50.75 1:02.68
31 Alex Dan 53.11   1:02.68    USA 1:10.37 56.71 DNF 53.11 1:00.96
32 Anthony Limiero 1:01.25   1:03.87    USA 1:01.88 1:08.80 1:07.31 1:02.41 1:01.25
33 Will Darwood 56.84   1:05.95    USA 1:10.18 56.84 1:04.02 1:16.40 1:03.66
34 Nico Young 43.36   1:06.00    USA 1:30.50 DNF 54.12 43.36 53.38
35 Phil Hamory 1:33.15   1:51.55    USA DNF 1:41.31 1:33.15 2:18.97 1:34.36
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.90   13.16    USA 15.50 13.23 12.90 13.30 12.94
2 Weston Mizumoto 10.36   13.18    USA 15.52 11.97 10.36 15.30 12.27
3 Cameron Brown 12.53   13.21    USA 13.78 12.53 12.94 14.11 12.91
4 Deven Nadudvari 12.61   14.05    USA 14.30 12.61 13.00 16.38 14.86
5 Alexander Lin 12.49   14.14    USA 14.26 15.02 13.42 12.49 14.73
6 Daniel Chan 14.05   14.81    USA 15.44 14.05 14.50 15.28 14.66
7 Marco Mendoza 13.31   14.99    USA 15.46 15.55 18.00 13.96 13.31
8 Michael Young 13.71   15.01    USA 18.31 15.98 14.80 14.25 13.71
9 Steven Turner 13.31   15.59    USA 16.80 16.53 13.47 13.31 16.78
10 Ben Hess 14.71   17.01    USA 17.81 18.11 14.71 16.33 16.88
11 Ian Jones 13.47   17.84    USA 18.52 19.08 13.47 15.91 19.46
12 Lorenzo Gutierrez 12.86   17.99    USA 20.84 18.22 12.86 21.86 14.91
13 Adam Zamora 14.50   18.38    USA 18.97 19.09 14.50 17.56 18.61
14 Chris Bird 17.15   18.94    USA 18.78 18.53 19.52 20.02 17.15
15 Andrew Nelson 23.11   25.01    USA 24.56 31.47 24.88 25.58 23.11
16 James Hamory 16.21   DNF    USA 16.21 22.08 DNF DNF 17.56
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 11.34   13.09    USA 21.22 11.34 11.53 15.02 12.72
2 Cameron Brown 11.90   13.44    USA 13.59 15.91 13.59 11.90 13.15
3 Marco Mendoza 12.11   13.69    USA 14.42 13.50 12.11 13.16 24.94
4 Alexander Lin 12.53   14.77    USA 12.53 15.05 15.50 14.19 15.06
5 Michael Young 12.15   14.79    USA 14.15 20.33 14.43 12.15 15.78
6 Daniel Chan 13.77   15.32    USA 14.03 15.27 16.65 13.77 18.47
7 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.86   15.97    USA 16.61 12.86 16.22 15.08 18.27
8 Deven Nadudvari 13.86   17.36    USA 18.77 17.02 16.28 13.86 19.59
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Turner 2.90   3.74    USA 4.05 3.94 3.22 5.08 2.90
2 Weston Mizumoto 2.88   3.76    USA 3.30 4.25 5.03 3.72 2.88
3 Alexander Lin 2.72   4.54    USA 2.72 9.38 4.69 5.15 3.78
4 Chris Bird 4.00   4.56    USA 12.38 5.34 4.09 4.25 4.00
5 Michael Young 4.03   4.62    USA 4.03 4.90 4.47 4.50 7.14
6 Deven Nadudvari 4.30   5.10    USA 4.80 5.58 4.91 4.30 5.91
7 Marco Mendoza 4.15   5.16    USA 5.02 6.02 4.15 4.63 5.83
8 James Hamory 4.53   5.75    USA 6.53 5.62 6.16 4.53 5.47
9 Alex Risheh 4.21   5.85    USA 4.21 5.88 6.21 6.15 5.52
10 Cameron Brown 4.84   6.16    USA 6.59 4.84 4.84 8.53 7.05
11 Devin Corr-Robinett 1.81   6.26    USA 1.81 7.00 6.05 5.72 DNF
12 Andrew Nelson 5.96   6.63    USA 5.97 7.43 7.11 6.80 5.96
13 Daniel Chan 5.28   7.40    USA 9.63 5.90 6.78 5.28 9.52
14 Myles Brophy 5.71   7.46    USA 7.86 7.97 8.03 6.55 5.71
15 Evan Gates 4.93   7.54    USA 15.50 7.97 5.56 9.09 4.93
16 Connor Fausto 6.02   7.98    USA 10.80 7.84 9.68 6.02 6.41
17 Adam Zamora 6.55   8.00    USA 6.66 6.55 9.93 7.40 13.43
18 Michael Stump 4.58   8.65    USA 8.52 8.40 4.58 9.52 9.02
19 Lorenzo Gutierrez 6.93   8.76    USA 8.63 8.71 8.94 6.93 14.18
20 Calvin Le 5.09   8.97    USA 9.86 7.96 9.08 10.63 5.09
21 Ben Hess 6.80   10.69    USA 8.55 11.46 13.09 12.05 6.80
22 Samuel Chiu 7.09   10.78    USA 7.80 16.13 13.19 11.36 7.09
23 Aaron Wolff 10.38   11.21    USA 11.09 14.09 10.38 10.61 11.94
24 Anthony Limiero 5.71   17.48    USA 17.33 30.15 18.18 5.71 16.94
25 Will Darwood 16.21   23.57    USA 18.83 24.03 29.58 16.21 27.84
26 Phil Hamory 20.86   26.75    USA 31.43 20.86 DNF 25.72 23.11
27 Jake Haddad 21.97   41.91    USA 43.44 36.91 21.97 45.38 1:05.63
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 3.18   3.64    USA 3.72 4.09 3.33 3.86 3.18
2 Steven Turner 2.75   3.87    USA 3.68 3.90 4.03 4.80 2.75
3 Michael Young 3.41   4.05    USA 4.08 5.56 3.41 4.58 3.50
4 Marco Mendoza 4.38   5.73    USA 6.38 5.69 4.38 5.36 6.13
5 Alex Risheh 4.90   5.76    USA 7.03 4.90 6.72 5.60 4.96
6 Alexander Lin 5.27   6.09    USA 6.09 5.27 7.44 6.33 5.84
7 Cameron Brown 5.00   6.10    USA 12.33 6.83 5.00 5.09 6.38
8 Devin Corr-Robinett 4.38   6.12    USA 5.90 6.88 4.38 6.40 6.05
9 Deven Nadudvari 5.34   6.23    USA 5.34 6.80 5.81 6.08 12.53
10 Chris Bird 5.31   6.26    USA 5.96 6.21 5.31 6.62 29.93
11 Andrew Nelson 5.58   6.72    USA 6.18 7.59 5.58 7.61 6.40
12 James Hamory 5.50   6.81    USA 7.08 6.83 6.53 7.11 5.50
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 52.20   56.00    USA 52.84 57.41 52.20 58.93 57.76
2 Alexander Lin 57.75   1:00.79    USA 57.84 57.75 1:01.40 1:17.31 1:03.13
3 Cameron Brown 53.09   1:01.62    USA 1:01.41 1:05.21 53.09 1:10.33 58.25
4 Deven Nadudvari 56.30   1:02.90    USA 1:06.99 1:07.68 56.30 58.06 1:03.65
5 Michael Young 1:03.44   1:08.00    USA 1:11.40 1:03.44 1:06.21 1:12.19 1:06.38
6 Andrew Nelson 1:06.90   1:15.82    USA 1:09.15 1:20.65 1:26.71 1:06.90 1:17.65
7 Steven Turner 1:06.59   1:17.55    USA 1:11.05 1:16.56 1:25.05 1:06.59 1:27.21
8 Chris Bird 1:11.53   1:20.72    USA 1:20.63 1:25.25 1:21.56 1:11.53 1:19.96
9 Marco Mendoza 1:13.52   1:20.99    USA 1:43.77 1:17.52 1:18.06 1:27.38 1:13.52
10 James Hamory 1:17.96   1:27.61    USA 1:34.66 1:19.66 1:34.96 1:17.96 1:28.52
11 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:30.73      USA 1:30.73 1:31.81
12 Ben Hess 1:56.75      USA 1:56.75 2:06.21
13 Adam Zamora 2:02.30      USA 2:02.30 DNF
14 Samuel Chiu 2:08.50      USA 2:14.30 2:08.50
15 Myles Brophy 2:22.06      USA 3:05.46 2:22.06
16 Michael Stump 2:52.09      USA 2:52.09 3:36.66
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 1:20.36   DNF    USA DNF 1:20.36 DNF
2 Michael Limiero 3:15.71   DNF    USA 3:15.71 DNF DNF
3 Steven Turner 4:31.81   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:31.81
4 Devin Corr-Robinett 5:09.21   DNF    USA 5:09.21 5:16.19 DNS
5 Ben Hess 8:53.20   DNF    USA DNF 8:53.20 DNS
6 Andrew Le DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Adam Zamora DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Cameron Brown DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Daniel Chan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Deven Nadudvari DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Michael Young DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 17.72   18.86    USA 17.72 20.38 18.33 17.88 20.71
2 Deven Nadudvari 18.98   20.77    USA 20.31 19.50 22.49 22.96 18.98
3 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.97   21.02    USA 22.05 17.97 22.88 21.22 19.80
4 Daniel Chan 20.22   21.98    USA 21.61 23.03 DNF 21.31 20.22
5 Michael Young 23.38   25.50    USA 27.05 23.38 28.11 24.77 24.68
6 Marco Mendoza 23.86   27.62    USA 23.86 36.09 28.31 26.21 28.33
7 Alexander Lin 24.09   28.00    USA 28.80 24.09 25.50 29.69 31.08
8 Steven Turner 22.88   29.06    USA 22.88 26.08 28.59 32.52 33.02
9 James Hamory 36.40   41.61    USA 49.29 36.40 41.78 39.96 43.08
10 Michael Limiero 42.41   50.26    USA 51.43 53.09 42.41 49.80 49.55
11 Chris Bird 49.43   54.38    USA 1:40.09 49.43 55.46 52.00 55.69
12 Alex Risheh 48.03   1:02.93    USA DNF 48.03 57.33 1:12.16 59.30
13 Lorenzo Gutierrez 56.85   1:04.48    USA 1:08.13 57.31 56.85 1:07.99 1:15.72
14 Myles Brophy 57.93   1:22.46    USA 57.93 1:35.22 1:07.90 2:09.40 1:24.25
15 Calvin Le 1:07.52   1:41.65    USA 1:17.40 2:13.59 1:07.52 DNF 1:33.97
16 Michael Stump 1:00.16   DNF    USA 1:00.16 1:01.61 1:02.72 DNS DNS
17 Samuel Chiu 1:09.22   DNF    USA 1:09.22 1:19.47 DNS DNS DNS
18 Ben Hess 1:11.28   DNF    USA 1:28.81 1:11.28 DNS DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 16.66   18.78    USA 17.72 16.66 19.71 18.90 21.44
2 Deven Nadudvari 17.46   21.09    USA 21.19 17.46 22.13 23.96 19.96
3 Daniel Chan 17.28   21.80    USA 22.44 19.91 17.28 26.15 23.05
4 Devin Corr-Robinett 22.25   22.75    USA 22.83 22.66 22.25 DNF 22.77
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 8.19   9.92    USA 8.50 9.69 8.19 13.27 11.58
2 Devin Corr-Robinett 14.28   18.25    USA 19.15 DNF 14.28 19.91 15.69
3 Steven Turner 16.97   18.56    USA 18.34 26.46 19.68 16.97 17.66
4 Chris Bird 37.97   42.33    USA 1:28.31 41.21 44.31 41.47 37.97
5 Myles Brophy 23.71   49.06    USA 38.72 57.43 23.71 51.03 1:08.00
6 Ian Jones 10.03   DNF    USA DNF DNF 11.08 14.21 10.03
7 Samuel Chiu 1:00.38   DNF    USA 1:07.86 1:00.38 DNS DNS DNS
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 13.46   NR 16.97    Japan 15.31 18.06 17.53 13.46 24.55
2 Andrew Nelson 14.96   19.20    USA 14.96 18.81 21.19 DNF 17.59
3 Michael Young 15.30   22.26    USA 15.33 27.94 26.81 24.65 15.30
4 Weston Mizumoto 20.86   26.57    USA 22.80 33.31 41.88 20.86 23.61
5 Deven Nadudvari 23.80   33.16    USA 50.58 27.66 34.13 23.80 37.69
6 Steven Turner 46.41   1:02.56    USA 55.19 1:14.18 46.41 1:21.90 58.30
7 Andrew Le 55.33   1:07.18    USA 55.33 1:00.61 1:13.84 1:07.09 1:14.84
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.21   1.35    Japan 1.31 4.40 1.36 1.38 1.21
2 Ian Jones 1.30   1.38    USA 1.43 4.44 1.40 1.30 1.30
3 Cameron Brown 1.43   1.50    USA 1.44 1.63 4.47 1.43 1.43
4 Chris Bird 1.52   1.62    USA 1.58 1.65 3.84 1.63 1.52
5 Steven Turner 1.53   1.84    USA 1.81 2.06 DNF 1.66 1.53
6 Michael Limiero 1.74   1.98    USA 5.33 1.74 1.87 1.81 2.25
7 Deven Nadudvari 1.52   2.04    USA 2.19 2.38 1.52 1.55 4.30
8 Calvin Le 1.94   2.04    USA 2.18 1.96 1.97 2.65 1.94
9 Samuel Chiu 1.50   2.17    USA 1.58 3.81 2.05 2.88 1.50
10 Lorenzo Gutierrez 1.90   2.34    USA 1.90 1.90 2.34 7.16 2.77
11 Aaron Wolff 1.97   2.75    USA 2.19 2.19 1.97 3.87 4.05
12 Connor Fausto 2.31   3.07    USA DNF 2.66 2.34 2.31 4.21
13 Devin Corr-Robinett 3.02   3.35    USA 3.02 3.28 3.08 3.68 DNF
14 Weston Mizumoto 1.97   3.76    USA 2.52 5.21 1.97 DNF 3.55
15 Adam Zamora 1.86   3.80    USA 2.05 1.91 1.86 7.43 DNF
16 Myles Brophy 3.41   4.17    USA 4.83 4.09 4.25 4.16 3.41
17 Daniel Chan 3.06   4.27    USA 3.06 5.58 3.52 3.71 8.38
18 Kris Kaya 1.96   4.74    USA DNF 1.96 6.68 3.83 3.71
19 Nico Young 4.50   10.87    USA 4.50 DNF 5.41 5.08 22.11
20 Evan Gates 3.02   10.99    USA DNF 3.61 3.59 25.77 3.02
21 Jake Haddad 2.91   DNF    USA 3.31 DNF DNF 2.91 4.22
22 Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那) 4.63   DNF    Japan DNF 5.66 6.66 4.63 DNF
Aaron Wolff    USA
Aaron Wolff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 38.43   45.14   43.37 45.28 38.43 46.77 50.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 10.38   11.21   11.09 14.09 10.38 10.61 11.94
Rubik's Magic Final 11 1.97   2.75   2.19 2.19 1.97 3.87 4.05
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.50   18.38   18.97 19.09 14.50 17.56 18.61
First round 14 16.22   18.97   18.09 16.22 20.05 18.78 22.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.55   8.00   6.66 6.55 9.93 7.40 13.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 2:02.30     2:02.30 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 15 1.86   3.80   2.05 1.91 1.86 7.43 DNF
Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那)    Japan
Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 22 4.63   DNF   DNF 5.66 6.66 4.63 DNF
Alex Dan    USA
Alex Dan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 53.11   1:02.68   1:10.37 56.71 DNF 53.11 1:00.96
Alex Risheh    USA
Alex Risheh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 21.16   24.33   21.16 26.38 21.44 25.16 31.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.90   5.76   7.03 4.90 6.72 5.60 4.96
First round 9 4.21   5.85   4.21 5.88 6.21 6.15 5.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 48.03   1:02.93   DNF 48.03 57.33 1:12.16 59.30
Alexander Lin    USA
Alexander Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.53   14.77   12.53 15.05 15.50 14.19 15.06
Second round 5 12.49   14.14   14.26 15.02 13.42 12.49 14.73
First round 4 9.43   15.05   14.27 15.71 9.43 15.75 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.27   6.09   6.09 5.27 7.44 6.33 5.84
First round 3 2.72   4.54   2.72 9.38 4.69 5.15 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 57.75   1:00.79   57.84 57.75 1:01.40 1:17.31 1:03.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 24.09   28.00   28.80 24.09 25.50 29.69 31.08
Andrew Le    USA
Andrew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 7 55.33   1:07.18   55.33 1:00.61 1:13.84 1:07.09 1:14.84
Andrew Nelson    USA
Andrew Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 23.11   25.01   24.56 31.47 24.88 25.58 23.11
First round 16 17.75   20.08   19.55 17.75 26.80 22.15 18.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.58   6.72   6.18 7.59 5.58 7.61 6.40
First round 12 5.96   6.63   5.97 7.43 7.11 6.80 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:06.90   1:15.82   1:09.15 1:20.65 1:26.71 1:06.90 1:17.65
Square-1 Final 2 14.96   19.20   14.96 18.81 21.19 DNF 17.59
Anthony Limiero    USA
Anthony Limiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 1:01.25   1:03.87   1:01.88 1:08.80 1:07.31 1:02.41 1:01.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.71   17.48   17.33 30.15 18.18 5.71 16.94
Ben Hess    USA
Ben Hess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 14.71   17.01   17.81 18.11 14.71 16.33 16.88
First round 11 13.84   17.40   17.68 17.50 17.03 18.02 13.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.80   10.69   8.55 11.46 13.09 12.05 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:56.75     1:56.75 2:06.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 8:53.20   DNF   DNF 8:53.20 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 1:11.28   DNF   1:28.81 1:11.28 DNS DNS DNS
Calvin Le    USA
Calvin Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 22.91   25.82   26.91 22.91 27.16 26.33 24.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.09   8.97   9.86 7.96 9.08 10.63 5.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 1:07.52   1:41.65   1:17.40 2:13.59 1:07.52 DNF 1:33.97
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.94   2.04   2.18 1.96 1.97 2.65 1.94
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.90   13.44   13.59 15.91 13.59 11.90 13.15
Second round 3 12.53   13.21   13.78 12.53 12.94 14.11 12.91
First round 1 11.53   13.13   12.88 13.34 13.16 14.28 11.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.00   6.10   12.33 6.83 5.00 5.09 6.38
First round 10 4.84   6.16   6.59 4.84 4.84 8.53 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 53.09   1:01.62   1:01.41 1:05.21 53.09 1:10.33 58.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.43   1.50   1.44 1.63 4.47 1.43 1.43
Carissa Limiero    USA
Carissa Limiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 38.86   49.17   49.06 38.86 46.72 51.72 53.72
Chris Bird    USA
Chris Bird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 17.15   18.94   18.78 18.53 19.52 20.02 17.15
First round 13 16.93   18.22   18.84 19.50 16.93 17.52 18.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.31   6.26   5.96 6.21 5.31 6.62 29.93
First round 4 4.00   4.56   12.38 5.34 4.09 4.25 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:11.53   1:20.72   1:20.63 1:25.25 1:21.56 1:11.53 1:19.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 49.43   54.38   1:40.09 49.43 55.46 52.00 55.69
Rubik's Clock Final 4 37.97   42.33   1:28.31 41.21 44.31 41.47 37.97
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.52   1.62   1.58 1.65 3.84 1.63 1.52
Connor Fausto    USA
Connor Fausto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 26.81   31.27   27.64 26.81 32.02 36.42 34.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.02   7.98   10.80 7.84 9.68 6.02 6.41
Rubik's Magic Final 12 2.31   3.07   DNF 2.66 2.34 2.31 4.21
Daniel Chan    USA
Daniel Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.77   15.32   14.03 15.27 16.65 13.77 18.47
Second round 6 14.05   14.81   15.44 14.05 14.50 15.28 14.66
First round 2 10.91   13.31   11.80 13.58 18.96 14.55 10.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.28   7.40   9.63 5.90 6.78 5.28 9.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.28   21.80   22.44 19.91 17.28 26.15 23.05
First round 4 20.22   21.98   21.61 23.03 DNF 21.31 20.22
Rubik's Magic Final 17 3.06   4.27   3.06 5.58 3.52 3.71 8.38
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.86   17.36   18.77 17.02 16.28 13.86 19.59
Second round 4 12.61   14.05   14.30 12.61 13.00 16.38 14.86
First round 7 13.96   15.48   16.18 13.96 14.80 15.46 16.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.34   6.23   5.34 6.80 5.81 6.08 12.53
First round 6 4.30   5.10   4.80 5.58 4.91 4.30 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 56.30   1:02.90   1:06.99 1:07.68 56.30 58.06 1:03.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.46   21.09   21.19 17.46 22.13 23.96 19.96
First round 2 18.98   20.77   20.31 19.50 22.49 22.96 18.98
Rubik's Clock Final 1 8.19   9.92   8.50 9.69 8.19 13.27 11.58
Square-1 Final 5 23.80   33.16   50.58 27.66 34.13 23.80 37.69
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.52   2.04   2.19 2.38 1.52 1.55 4.30
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.86   15.97   16.61 12.86 16.22 15.08 18.27
Second round 1 12.90   13.16   15.50 13.23 12.90 13.30 12.94
First round 8 14.56   15.48   14.96 15.40 17.43 16.08 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.38   6.12   5.90 6.88 4.38 6.40 6.05
First round 11 1.81   6.26   1.81 7.00 6.05 5.72 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:30.73     1:30.73 1:31.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:09.21   DNF   5:09.21 5:16.19 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.25   22.75   22.83 22.66 22.25 DNF 22.77
First round 3 17.97   21.02   22.05 17.97 22.88 21.22 19.80
Rubik's Clock Final 2 14.28   18.25   19.15 DNF 14.28 19.91 15.69
Rubik's Magic Final 13 3.02   3.35   3.02 3.28 3.08 3.68 DNF
Evan Gates    USA
Evan Gates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 17.02   22.26   21.25 17.02 20.56 DNF 24.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.93   7.54   15.50 7.97 5.56 9.09 4.93
Rubik's Magic Final 20 3.02   10.99   DNF 3.61 3.59 25.77 3.02
Ian Jones    USA
Ian Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.47   17.84   18.52 19.08 13.47 15.91 19.46
First round 3 13.08   14.74   15.28 15.41 13.08 13.52 17.25
Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.03   DNF   DNF DNF 11.08 14.21 10.03
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.30   1.38   1.43 4.44 1.40 1.30 1.30
Isaac Horwitz    USA
Isaac Horwitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 52.78   59.97   54.34 1:10.25 52.78 55.33 DNF
Jake Haddad    USA
Jake Haddad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 21.97   41.91   43.44 36.91 21.97 45.38 1:05.63
Rubik's Magic Final 21 2.91   DNF   3.31 DNF DNF 2.91 4.22
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.21   DNF   16.21 22.08 DNF DNF 17.56
First round 15 18.28   19.97   18.72 18.28 20.65 20.53 21.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.50   6.81   7.08 6.83 6.53 7.11 5.50
First round 8 4.53   5.75   6.53 5.62 6.16 4.53 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:17.96   1:27.61   1:34.66 1:19.66 1:34.96 1:17.96 1:28.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 36.40   41.61   49.29 36.40 41.78 39.96 43.08
Kevin Trigueiro    USA
Kevin Trigueiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 51.59   58.68   1:27.91 51.59 1:01.91 57.58 56.56
Kris Kaya    USA
Kris Kaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 48.55   1:01.69   48.55 1:11.63 1:16.12 50.75 1:02.68
Rubik's Magic Final 18 1.96   4.74   DNF 1.96 6.68 3.83 3.71
Lorenzo Gutierrez    USA
Lorenzo Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.86   17.99   20.84 18.22 12.86 21.86 14.91
First round 12 15.75   17.55   19.19 19.30 16.18 15.75 17.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.93   8.76   8.63 8.71 8.94 6.93 14.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 56.85   1:04.48   1:08.13 57.31 56.85 1:07.99 1:15.72
Rubik's Magic Final 10 1.90   2.34   1.90 1.90 2.34 7.16 2.77
Marco Mendoza    USA
Marco Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.11   13.69   14.42 13.50 12.11 13.16 24.94
Second round 7 13.31   14.99   15.46 15.55 18.00 13.96 13.31
First round 5 12.56   15.07   12.56 15.80 23.00 15.88 13.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.38   5.73   6.38 5.69 4.38 5.36 6.13
First round 7 4.15   5.16   5.02 6.02 4.15 4.63 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:13.52   1:20.99   1:43.77 1:17.52 1:18.06 1:27.38 1:13.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 6 23.86   27.62   23.86 36.09 28.31 26.21 28.33
Michael Limiero    USA
Michael Limiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 18.93   23.82   21.97 26.15 23.34 18.93 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:15.71   DNF   3:15.71 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 42.41   50.26   51.43 53.09 42.41 49.80 49.55
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.74   1.98   5.33 1.74 1.87 1.81 2.25
Michael Stump    USA
Michael Stump
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 21.22   23.00   27.31 21.22 23.15 23.77 22.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.58   8.65   8.52 8.40 4.58 9.52 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 2:52.09     2:52.09 3:36.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 1:00.16   DNF   1:00.16 1:01.61 1:02.72 DNS DNS
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.15   14.79   14.15 20.33 14.43 12.15 15.78
Second round 8 13.71   15.01   18.31 15.98 14.80 14.25 13.71
First round 6 14.13   15.28   15.36 14.36 14.13 16.11 21.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.41   4.05   4.08 5.56 3.41 4.58 3.50
First round 5 4.03   4.62   4.03 4.90 4.47 4.50 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:03.44   1:08.00   1:11.40 1:03.44 1:06.21 1:12.19 1:06.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 5 23.38   25.50   27.05 23.38 28.11 24.77 24.68
Square-1 Final 3 15.30   22.26   15.33 27.94 26.81 24.65 15.30
Myles Brophy    USA
Myles Brophy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 26.94   28.46   46.27 28.34 28.11 28.94 26.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.71   7.46   7.86 7.97 8.03 6.55 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 2:22.06     3:05.46 2:22.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 57.93   1:22.46   57.93 1:35.22 1:07.90 2:09.40 1:24.25
Rubik's Clock Final 5 23.71   49.06   38.72 57.43 23.71 51.03 1:08.00
Rubik's Magic Final 16 3.41   4.17   4.83 4.09 4.25 4.16 3.41
Nico Young    USA
Nico Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 43.36   1:06.00   1:30.50 DNF 54.12 43.36 53.38
Rubik's Magic Final 19 4.50   10.87   4.50 DNF 5.41 5.08 22.11
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 1:33.15   1:51.55   DNF 1:41.31 1:33.15 2:18.97 1:34.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 20.86   26.75   31.43 20.86 DNF 25.72 23.11
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 16.65   21.44   16.65 27.22 22.36 22.86 19.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.09   10.78   7.80 16.13 13.19 11.36 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 2:08.50     2:14.30 2:08.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 1:09.22   DNF   1:09.22 1:19.47 DNS DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Final 7 1:00.38   DNF   1:07.86 1:00.38 DNS DNS DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.50   2.17   1.58 3.81 2.05 2.88 1.50
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 13.31   15.59   16.80 16.53 13.47 13.31 16.78
First round 10 16.06   17.10   16.93 21.97 16.06 18.11 16.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.75   3.87   3.68 3.90 4.03 4.80 2.75
First round 1 2.90   3.74   4.05 3.94 3.22 5.08 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:06.59   1:17.55   1:11.05 1:16.56 1:25.05 1:06.59 1:27.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:31.81   DNF   DNF DNF 4:31.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 22.88   29.06   22.88 26.08 28.59 32.52 33.02
Rubik's Clock Final 3 16.97   18.56   18.34 26.46 19.68 16.97 17.66
Square-1 Final 6 46.41   1:02.56   55.19 1:14.18 46.41 1:21.90 58.30
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.53   1.84   1.81 2.06 DNF 1.66 1.53
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 1 13.46   NR 16.97   15.31 18.06 17.53 13.46 24.55
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.21   1.35   1.31 4.40 1.36 1.38 1.21
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 11.34   13.09   21.22 11.34 11.53 15.02 12.72
Second round 2 10.36   13.18   15.52 11.97 10.36 15.30 12.27
First round 9 13.25   16.65   15.33 23.81 14.15 13.25 20.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.18   3.64   3.72 4.09 3.33 3.86 3.18
First round 2 2.88   3.76   3.30 4.25 5.03 3.72 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 52.20   56.00   52.84 57.41 52.20 58.93 57.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:20.36   DNF   DNF 1:20.36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.66   18.78   17.72 16.66 19.71 18.90 21.44
First round 1 17.72   18.86   17.72 20.38 18.33 17.88 20.71
Square-1 Final 4 20.86   26.57   22.80 33.31 41.88 20.86 23.61
Rubik's Magic Final 14 1.97   3.76   2.52 5.21 1.97 DNF 3.55
Will Darwood    USA
Will Darwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 56.84   1:05.95   1:10.18 56.84 1:04.02 1:16.40 1:03.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 16.21   23.57   18.83 24.03 29.58 16.21 27.84
William Tucker    USA
William Tucker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 49.75   55.86   49.75 55.90 52.25 DNF 59.43