Marikina City Open II 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-10-26~27  Philippines, Marikina City Marikina City Open II 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Sean Patrick Villanueva 5.98  Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 7.79  Dale Stephen M. Palmares 8.29
 2x2x2 Cube  Lorenzo Layug 2.18  Justin Andrew Dee 2.56  Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 2.91
 4x4x4 Cube  Richmond Mico Rigor 31.86  Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 32.25  Maverick Sua 33.82
 5x5x5 Cube  Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 58.30  Richmond Mico Rigor 1:01.21  Jaden Lim 1:03.13
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jaden Lim 35.72  Clarence Kinsey G. Orozco 1:25.60  Yuji Yoshida 3:16.88
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Dale Stephen M. Palmares 12.77  Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 12.78  Maverick Sua 13.30
 Rubik's Clock  Albert Quiñones 8.18  Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 8.98  Yuji Yoshida 9.94
 Megaminx  Don Angelo Joson 49.41  Jaden Lim 58.79  Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 1:06.94
 Pyraminx  Nikolai Harvey Sy Zipagan 3.35  Justin Andrew Dee 3.46  Lorenzo Layug 3.93
 Skewb  Lorenzo Layug 3.44  Ivan Keith Cariaga 4.31  Cyrez Ronquillo 4.63
 Square-1  Lorenzo Layug 13.58  Yuji Yoshida 16.93  Jaden Lim 18.22
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Jaden Lim 2:48.73  Christian Angelo Araneta Naguio 5:30.65
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Patrick Villanueva 6.17   7.07    Philippines 6.17 6.78 7.80 6.64 8.91
2 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 7.44   7.88    Philippines 10.10 7.44 7.93 7.73 7.97
3 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 7.78   8.81    Philippines 7.78 8.80 9.12 10.73 8.50
4 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 8.67   9.51    Philippines 10.30 9.78 8.90 8.67 9.84
5 Maverick Sua 8.22   9.82    Philippines 8.22 9.39 11.38 10.08 9.99
6 Jaden Lim 7.71   9.85    Philippines 11.14 7.71 9.17 12.20 9.24
7 Justin Andrew Dee 8.48   9.97    Philippines 8.48 11.29 10.93 10.10 8.89
8 Nikolai Harvey Sy Zipagan 9.34   10.30    Philippines 11.04 9.55 12.50 10.30 9.34
9 Ethan Gabriel R. Lao 8.54   10.44    Philippines 10.75 8.54 10.36 12.55 10.20
10 Lorenzo Layug 9.10   10.47    Philippines 9.98 11.27 11.06 10.37 9.10
11 Niño Jiekurt M. Canlas 9.61   10.55    Philippines 10.34 9.75 DNF 11.55 9.61
12 Richmond Mico Rigor 8.63   10.57    Philippines 10.61 12.27 10.68 10.41 8.63
13 John Robert Anguluan 9.56   11.01    Philippines 11.62 11.01 9.56 10.39 16.84
14 Gerzeus Selwyn S. Bendiro 10.06   11.04    Philippines 11.68 11.22 10.06 11.25 10.66
15 Nathaniel Domingo 9.67   11.05    Philippines 10.66 9.67 12.03 12.01 10.48
16 Kyros Tan 10.06   11.26    Singapore 14.44 10.19 10.06 10.34 13.26
17 Bearwin Jairus Jovellanos Cruz 9.34   11.57    Philippines 12.96 9.34 10.56 11.19 14.79
18 Cyrez Ronquillo 10.10   11.60    Philippines 11.96 15.08 11.07 11.76 10.10
19 Christian Angelo Araneta Naguio 10.75   11.86    Philippines 11.03 13.26 11.29 10.75 13.28
20 Cyril Jerome C.Santiago 10.51   11.97    Philippines 24.57 11.63 11.85 10.51 12.42
21 Yuji Yoshida 10.73   11.97    Philippines 10.82 DNF 14.08 10.73 11.02
22 Deiniel Dane Semana 10.51   12.03    Philippines 10.51 10.78 15.19 12.07 13.23
23 Jacob Miko Tan 11.22   12.68    Philippines 13.68 12.23 11.22 13.22 12.60
24 Emmanuel Dagaas 11.06   13.30    Philippines 11.06 11.98 13.00 14.93 DNF
25 Amir Salomon 10.48   13.31    Philippines 13.88 17.07 14.62 11.43 10.48
26 Ivan Keith Cariaga 11.88   13.37    Philippines 11.88 16.21 12.99 13.16 13.97
27 Jeremiah Simbe 13.25   13.92    Philippines 14.26 14.14 16.05 13.37 13.25
28 Gibran Kwan 12.83   14.11    Philippines 18.57 15.39 12.88 12.83 14.07
29 Niño Francis S. Reyes 9.93   14.31    Philippines 9.93 12.23 17.52 16.00 14.70
30 Joseph Manuel A. Cagape 13.46   14.33    Philippines 13.94 14.80 16.87 13.46 14.25
31 Simon Peter Reyes 12.64   14.98    Philippines 16.80 12.64 16.23 15.71 12.99
32 Jaime Lorenzo V. Estacio 13.79   15.12    Philippines 15.78 15.46 16.68 14.12 13.79
33 James Michael R. Salise 12.41   15.17    Philippines 12.41 16.49 15.92 13.41 16.19
34 Jaywhell Del Rosario 14.03   15.27    Philippines 14.41 19.25 14.03 14.64 16.75
35 Jasper Alvin Dee 11.58   15.36    Philippines 11.58 18.44 14.88 19.18 12.77
36 Alexa Lopez 14.80   15.88    Philippines 14.80 16.48 18.42 15.03 16.12
37 Allen Joshua Montano 12.33   16.71    Philippines 19.68 12.33 15.53 17.19 17.42
38 Ayra Aiesha N. Negrillo 15.53   17.16    Philippines 18.15 16.27 17.50 15.53 17.72
39 Clarence Kinsey G. Orozco 16.05   17.55    Philippines 18.87 16.31 18.95 16.05 17.48
40 Gabriel Drei Nikolai S. Mamasig 14.31   17.75    Philippines 21.05 14.31 19.84 15.43 17.99
41 Margarita Simone D. Dela Cruz 14.72   17.85    Philippines 20.33 14.72 17.47 25.21 15.76
42 Jheyjhey Valdez 17.33   17.87    Philippines 17.33 21.78 17.90 17.81 17.89
43 Clark Danielle T. Galvez 13.01   17.96    Philippines 20.49 13.01 22.81 13.60 19.78
44 Nate Marcus Tan 16.94   18.42    Philippines 18.70 18.17 19.45 16.94 18.38
45 Joaquin Tagle 16.92   19.22    Philippines 20.04 19.87 17.76 16.92 21.41
46 Dietrich Jude M. Gaston 16.22   19.26    Philippines 16.72 20.80 20.26 24.65 16.22
47 Javier Ignacio 16.80   19.28    Philippines 20.00 21.27 17.58 16.80 20.26
48 Athena Ysabel A. Lapuz 17.79   19.44    Philippines 23.87 21.21 17.79 18.25 18.86
49 Euan Carlyle Bismonte 16.95   20.46    Philippines 19.38 16.95 20.28 24.33 21.72
50 Ralph Laurence Villame 18.40   20.48    Philippines 22.03 18.40 21.86 19.50 20.07
51 Mansur Batistil 19.09   20.69    Philippines 21.52 21.67 19.71 20.85 19.09
52 Bryce Zildjian M. Banal 20.37   21.35    Philippines 22.73 20.37 21.25 21.85 20.94
53 Georgia Margale Garcia Tan 18.40   21.79    Philippines 22.55 22.45 18.40 20.36 24.65
54 Kyle Derrick Chua Ong 18.21   22.41    Philippines 23.93 18.21 19.06 24.25 33.43
55 Ethan Mancio 20.45   23.25    Philippines 25.34 20.63 20.45 23.77 DNF
56 Mike Jordan Fernandez 22.19   23.64    Philippines 25.14 24.47 23.84 22.19 22.60
57 Nathan Hung 21.64   24.67    Philippines 23.25 24.59 26.16 21.64 26.85
58 Andrew Martin Ang 21.29   24.77    Philippines 25.68 24.12 21.29 26.00 24.52
59 Jan Vincent G. Sebastian 20.62   24.79    Philippines 24.35 25.24 24.93 20.62 25.10
60 Chaziel Marc M. De Asis 23.47   26.32    Philippines 29.06 25.10 24.80 23.47 29.42
61 Marielito Mariano 23.55   26.34    Philippines 26.07 26.75 26.20 23.55 28.05
62 Aaron Joshua Jao 22.48   27.17    Philippines 27.90 31.60 23.60 30.02 22.48
63 Kyle Manipula 22.41   31.89    Philippines 38.44 22.41 26.78 31.55 37.33
64 Caillou Nicholas A. Jose 25.62   32.36    Philippines 25.62 29.05 34.86 33.18 53.11
65 Zachery Wynn C. Duenas 27.46   33.50    Philippines 35.70 27.46 34.51 37.72 30.30
66 Rhylene Gianetty L. Alvarez 28.92   33.78    Philippines 28.92 34.87 30.47 44.75 35.99
67 Brei Isaac Quisel 28.81   34.72    Philippines 38.84 28.81 34.68 35.05 34.43
68 Rafael M. Valderrama 34.93   38.23    Philippines 36.41 41.94 34.93 36.33 42.20
69 Johann Gabriel Go 37.22   44.76    Philippines 45.47 37.22 46.78 44.64 44.18
70 Ballion Grae P. Gannaban 44.25   47.82    Philippines 45.01 1:08.39 51.21 44.25 47.24
71 Jordan Lee 39.67   50.17    Philippines 1:29.05 39.67 46.94 52.26 51.32
72 Christian Eduarte 15.70   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF 15.70 18.23 19.26
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Patrick Villanueva 6.08   6.90    Philippines 7.40 7.13 7.19 6.38 6.08
2 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 6.53   7.48    Philippines 7.69 8.01 6.75 8.80 6.53
3 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 8.03   8.36    Philippines 8.03 8.21 8.40 8.48 8.72
4 Jaden Lim 7.25   8.81    Philippines 10.39 7.71 7.25 9.95 8.77
5 Ethan Gabriel R. Lao 8.42   9.21    Philippines 8.42 22.13 9.12 9.18 9.32
6 Maverick Sua 8.97   9.64    Philippines 11.73 8.97 9.55 10.34 9.03
7 Justin Andrew Dee 9.00   9.99    Philippines 9.10 11.16 9.00 9.71 11.48
8 Lorenzo Layug 8.26   10.21    Philippines 8.26 10.09 10.33 10.20 12.74
9 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 9.34   10.35    Philippines 10.36 10.81 11.41 9.34 9.88
10 Richmond Mico Rigor 8.75   10.47    Philippines 13.94 9.05 9.73 12.63 8.75
11 Bearwin Jairus Jovellanos Cruz 9.74   10.83    Philippines 10.55 12.30 10.34 11.59 9.74
12 Niño Jiekurt M. Canlas 9.16   11.22    Philippines 14.11 9.16 10.53 12.83 10.30
13 Gerzeus Selwyn S. Bendiro 8.91   11.28    Philippines 11.14 12.35 13.35 10.35 8.91
14 Nathaniel Domingo 9.29   11.38    Philippines 10.68 12.15 9.29 11.32 12.52
15 Nikolai Harvey Sy Zipagan 9.99   11.86    Philippines 16.10 11.73 12.61 11.24 9.99
16 Yuji Yoshida 9.97   11.88    Philippines 9.97 12.25 12.38 11.00 12.70
17 Deiniel Dane Semana 10.03   11.89    Philippines 11.34 13.39 11.68 12.64 10.03
18 Cyril Jerome C.Santiago 10.71   12.13    Philippines 12.62 10.71 12.25 11.51 13.37
19 Jacob Miko Tan 10.15   12.21    Philippines 13.71 14.39 11.86 10.15 11.07
20 Kyros Tan 10.16   12.23    Singapore 13.62 10.70 12.37 DNF 10.16
21 John Robert Anguluan 11.11   12.23    Philippines 12.87 11.74 11.11 12.71 12.25
22 Cyrez Ronquillo 10.92   12.88    Philippines 16.71 11.57 10.92 14.51 12.56
23 Amir Salomon 9.58   12.89    Philippines 13.09 12.79 12.80 14.34 9.58
24 Emmanuel Dagaas 11.09   13.15    Philippines 14.49 12.66 12.29 11.09 DNF
25 Christian Angelo Araneta Naguio 11.93   13.61    Philippines 13.95 14.95 12.75 14.12 11.93
26 Joseph Manuel A. Cagape 12.80   13.69    Philippines 16.30 12.87 13.13 12.80 15.08
27 Ivan Keith Cariaga 12.12   13.82    Philippines 14.07 14.62 12.76 12.12 16.05
28 Gibran Kwan 12.84   14.43    Philippines 12.84 15.25 12.85 15.81 15.18
29 Niño Francis S. Reyes 13.68   14.47    Philippines 14.14 13.68 14.51 14.76 14.83
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Patrick Villanueva 5.52   5.98   AsR  Philippines 7.67 5.72 5.99 5.52 6.23
2 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.09   NR 7.79    Philippines 5.09 8.43 8.14 9.64 6.81
3 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 6.93   8.29    Philippines 8.78 9.57 8.51 7.57 6.93
4 Jaden Lim 8.43   8.96    Philippines 11.45 8.43 8.99 8.86 9.02
5 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 7.08   9.40    Philippines 8.52 DNF 11.41 7.08 8.26
6 Maverick Sua 8.62   9.60    Philippines 9.01 8.88 11.30 8.62 10.92
7 Lorenzo Layug 8.86   9.81    Philippines 9.43 8.86 10.44 9.57 11.40
8 Ethan Gabriel R. Lao 7.76   9.96    Philippines 11.58 7.91 10.38 7.76 14.33
9 Nikolai Harvey Sy Zipagan 8.82   10.06    Philippines 10.86 8.82 10.39 12.24 8.94
10 Nathaniel Domingo 9.06   10.90    Philippines 10.86 9.06 10.65 11.35 11.18
11 Justin Andrew Dee 8.12   11.17    Philippines 10.30 12.28 10.93 12.88 8.12
12 Gerzeus Selwyn S. Bendiro 8.53   11.19    Philippines 13.90 8.53 10.96 11.94 10.68
13 Bearwin Jairus Jovellanos Cruz 9.98   11.20    Philippines 11.99 9.98 10.22 11.40 13.38
14 Niño Jiekurt M. Canlas 10.66   11.54    Philippines 12.81 11.21 11.95 10.66 11.46
15 Yuji Yoshida 9.56   11.86    Philippines 13.07 10.99 11.90 9.56 12.69
16 Deiniel Dane Semana 11.00   12.29    Philippines 11.00 12.63 12.87 11.62 12.63
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Layug 1.74   2.34    Philippines 3.22 1.74 1.74 3.84 2.06
2 Emmanuel Dagaas 2.16   2.46    Philippines 2.62 2.42 4.90 2.35 2.16
3 Sean Patrick Villanueva 2.06   2.59    Philippines 2.62 2.06 2.54 2.97 2.60
4 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 2.01   2.71    Philippines 2.75 2.51 3.67 2.87 2.01
5 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 1.57   2.84    Philippines 2.66 2.64 1.57 4.26 3.21
6 Jaden Lim 1.69   2.91    Philippines 2.94 2.57 1.69 4.54 3.21
7 Maverick Sua 2.20   3.36    Philippines 4.14 3.61 2.20 3.57 2.91
8 Christian Angelo Araneta Naguio 2.33   3.55    Philippines 3.58 3.24 2.33 3.83 5.08
9 Justin Andrew Dee 2.48   3.76    Philippines 4.34 4.67 4.44 2.50 2.48
10 Kyros Tan 2.95   3.83    Singapore 3.58 3.80 2.95 4.11 5.04
11 Nathaniel Domingo 3.42   3.84    Philippines 4.36 3.42 3.58 4.23 3.71
12 Cyril Jerome C.Santiago 3.65   3.89    Philippines 3.65 3.95 3.96 3.76 5.60
13 Joseph Manuel A. Cagape 3.08   3.90    Philippines 4.32 4.39 3.08 3.24 4.13
14 Yuji Yoshida 2.78   3.94    Philippines 4.44 4.36 3.01 9.87 2.78
15 Deiniel Dane Semana 3.12   3.96    Philippines 3.12 3.81 4.68 3.39 4.78
16 Ivan Keith Cariaga 3.54   4.10    Philippines 4.19 3.78 4.35 3.54 4.32
17 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 2.90   4.27    Philippines 4.20 4.39 4.23 5.24 2.90
18 Cyrez Ronquillo 3.81   4.38    Philippines 11.10 3.81 4.98 4.10 4.05
19 Nikolai Harvey Sy Zipagan 3.67   4.42    Philippines 3.67 4.36 6.82 4.27 4.62
20 Bearwin Jairus Jovellanos Cruz 3.32   4.61    Philippines 3.62 3.32 6.63 6.24 3.96
21 Javier Ignacio 3.23   4.69    Philippines 4.38 4.42 5.55 3.23 5.28
22 Clark Danielle T. Galvez 3.43   4.85    Philippines 5.13 4.25 5.18 3.43 5.22
23 Dietrich Jude M. Gaston 4.10   4.96    Philippines 4.60 5.94 5.07 4.10 5.20
24 Jacob Miko Tan 3.74   5.19    Philippines 6.66 4.49 4.43 3.74 6.90
25 Amir Salomon 4.15   5.32    Philippines 5.26 4.15 5.08 6.00 5.62
26 Niño Francis S. Reyes 2.37   5.35    Philippines 4.89 5.66 5.51 6.19 2.37
27 Gerzeus Selwyn S. Bendiro 4.22   5.39    Philippines 6.18 5.25 6.94 4.22 4.74
28 James Michael R. Salise 3.62   5.47    Philippines 5.89 5.81 3.62 5.64 4.96
29 Niño Jiekurt M. Canlas 4.28   5.64    Philippines 4.97 7.26 4.28 7.42 4.68
30 Simon Peter Reyes 4.43   5.88    Philippines 4.43 7.05 5.54 5.05 DNF
31 Alexa Lopez 4.00   6.10    Philippines 8.99 7.31 4.00 5.47 5.53
32 Jasper Alvin Dee 4.44   6.11    Philippines 4.44 5.90 8.15 7.95 4.49
33 Nate Marcus Tan 5.10   6.21    Philippines 5.96 8.50 5.10 5.59 7.08
34 Joaquin Tagle 3.44   6.29    Philippines 9.23 4.54 7.93 3.44 6.39
35 Juan Gabriel Policarpio Palang 5.33   6.31    Philippines 5.38 7.96 6.44 5.33 7.10
36 Ayra Aiesha N. Negrillo 5.47   6.68    Philippines 5.47 10.91 7.72 6.79 5.52
37 Ethan Mancio 4.53   6.73    Philippines 4.53 6.17 13.26 8.73 5.28
38 Rhylene Gianetty L. Alvarez 4.28   6.78    Philippines 6.37 6.17 11.44 4.28 7.80
39 Bryce Zildjian M. Banal 6.60   7.11    Philippines 6.60 6.80 7.68 DNF 6.86
40 Nathan Hung 5.66   7.13    Philippines 5.85 8.06 5.66 7.48 8.13
41 Jheyjhey Valdez 5.18   7.19    Philippines 5.18 8.21 13.01 6.86 6.51
42 Kyle Derrick Chua Ong 4.63   7.27    Philippines 5.45 5.68 10.68 13.36 4.63
43 Clarence Kinsey G. Orozco 6.38   7.41    Philippines 6.38 7.70 7.36 7.16 8.43
44 Allen Joshua Montano 5.61   7.45    Philippines 5.61 7.78 8.41 8.24 6.33
45 Christian Eduarte 6.52   7.58    Philippines 6.87 DNF 6.52 7.16 8.71
46 Margarita Simone D. Dela Cruz 6.45   7.61    Philippines 6.45 7.20 7.92 8.13 7.70
47 Mike Jordan Fernandez 5.90   8.06    Philippines 8.48 6.42 9.29 5.90 9.69
48 Jaywhell Del Rosario 6.35   8.52    Philippines 7.37 9.69 10.08 8.51 6.35
49 Aaron Joshua Jao 6.45   9.10    Philippines DNF 6.45 10.64 7.57 9.08
50 Gibran Kwan 6.78   9.17    Philippines 9.73 6.78 9.81 9.26 8.53
51 Jan Vincent G. Sebastian 6.57   9.46    Philippines 6.57 21.32 10.46 7.81 10.10
52 Rafael M. Valderrama 8.91   9.69    Philippines 10.17 10.19 9.32 8.91 9.57
53 Caillou Nicholas A. Jose 4.24   9.76    Philippines 10.08 9.20 11.22 4.24 10.01
54 Christian Castillo Delacruz 6.60   9.94    Philippines 6.60 11.70 10.18 7.93 12.08
55 Marielito Mariano 8.71   12.46    Philippines 14.96 8.71 15.53 11.33 11.10
56 Johann Gabriel Go 10.85   18.03    Philippines DNF 10.85 17.20 15.37 21.52
57 Jordan Lee 16.31   22.83    Philippines 16.31 30.36 21.26 22.92 24.32
58 Ballion Grae P. Gannaban 15.59   26.01    Philippines 26.93 32.31 15.59 18.80 43.26
59 Andrew Martin Ang 4.82   DNF    Philippines 6.02 DNF 4.82 DNF 6.17
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Patrick Villanueva 2.00   2.60    Philippines 2.64 2.23 3.95 2.92 2.00
2 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 1.90   2.77    Philippines 3.55 2.40 3.16 1.90 2.76
3 Lorenzo Layug 1.97   2.77    Philippines 4.15 1.98 2.19 4.28 1.97
4 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 1.59   3.12    Philippines 3.54 1.59 3.42 4.59 2.41
5 Jaden Lim 2.12   3.18    Philippines 4.70 2.70 3.77 3.06 2.12
6 Justin Andrew Dee 2.55   3.23    Philippines 3.65 2.55 4.34 3.07 2.96
7 Amir Salomon 1.33   3.43    Philippines 5.97 3.53 1.33 3.32 3.44
8 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 2.48   3.49    Philippines 3.62 4.51 2.48 3.13 3.71
9 Christian Angelo Araneta Naguio 2.16   3.51    Philippines 3.93 2.32 4.27 2.16 16.46
10 Joseph Manuel A. Cagape 3.38   3.62    Philippines 7.27 3.38 3.52 3.54 3.80
11 Nikolai Harvey Sy Zipagan 3.10   3.75    Philippines 4.06 4.29 3.29 3.10 3.89
12 Maverick Sua 3.05   3.87    Philippines 3.84 3.67 4.20 3.05 4.10
13 Ivan Keith Cariaga 1.35   3.98    Philippines 4.90 5.45 1.35 3.50 3.54
14 Yuji Yoshida 2.96   4.12    Philippines 5.08 4.20 4.20 3.96 2.96
15 Javier Ignacio 1.37   4.24    Philippines 4.78 4.17 1.37 4.46 4.09
16 Simon Peter Reyes 2.01   4.24    Philippines 4.46 6.42 2.01 4.36 3.90
17 Cyrez Ronquillo 3.51   4.27    Philippines 4.12 4.19 4.50 3.51 5.43
18 Emmanuel Dagaas 3.24   4.30    Philippines 3.24 5.46 3.37 4.90 4.63
19 Kyros Tan 2.80   4.52    Singapore 5.31 4.05 5.95 4.20 2.80
20 Niño Jiekurt M. Canlas 3.29   4.63    Philippines 4.04 3.85 7.59 3.29 6.00
21 Clark Danielle T. Galvez 1.86   4.82    Philippines DNF 5.35 1.86 3.75 5.35
22 Cyril Jerome C.Santiago 3.71   4.82    Philippines 5.55 4.99 3.71 6.88 3.91
23 Jacob Miko Tan 1.66   4.84    Philippines 4.66 7.89 1.66 4.71 5.16
24 Bearwin Jairus Jovellanos Cruz 3.59   4.96    Philippines 5.69 6.32 3.95 5.25 3.59
25 James Michael R. Salise 1.49   5.03    Philippines 6.08 9.48 1.49 4.14 4.88
26 Deiniel Dane Semana 4.42   5.03    Philippines 5.33 4.90 5.21 4.42 4.97
27 Nathaniel Domingo 4.35   5.11    Philippines 5.74 4.70 6.49 4.89 4.35
28 Gerzeus Selwyn S. Bendiro 4.71   5.43    Philippines 4.97 6.25 4.71 5.10 6.23
29 Dietrich Jude M. Gaston 4.29   5.66    Philippines 9.81 5.63 5.54 4.29 5.81
30 Niño Francis S. Reyes 3.90   5.88    Philippines 4.98 3.90 6.23 8.05 6.44
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Layug 1.65   2.18    Philippines 2.56 1.65 2.16 2.36 2.02
2 Justin Andrew Dee 1.92   2.56    Philippines 2.50 3.91 2.24 2.94 1.92
3 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 1.90   2.91    Philippines DNF 3.07 2.25 3.42 1.90
4 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 1.67   2.95    Philippines 2.58 2.98 4.57 1.67 3.29
5 Jaden Lim 1.97   3.03    Philippines 2.76 3.62 2.70 3.88 1.97
6 Sean Patrick Villanueva 2.29   3.07    Philippines 2.97 4.39 2.29 3.47 2.77
7 Joseph Manuel A. Cagape 3.35   3.63    Philippines 3.35 3.57 3.62 4.02 3.69
8 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 2.66   3.83    Philippines 2.66 4.37 2.85 6.76 4.26
9 Christian Angelo Araneta Naguio 2.93   3.96    Philippines 4.80 5.14 3.36 3.72 2.93
10 Maverick Sua 3.41   4.10    Philippines 4.48 3.41 4.42 3.58 4.30
11 Nikolai Harvey Sy Zipagan 3.14   5.65    Philippines 3.50 31.07 8.65 4.79 3.14
12 Amir Salomon 3.24   6.05    Philippines 6.21 3.24 11.83 7.38 4.57
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jaden Lim 26.51   30.48    Philippines 32.35 26.51 29.43 33.20 29.66
2 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 29.73   31.58    Philippines 29.84 33.74 34.34 29.73 31.15
3 Richmond Mico Rigor 29.67   32.41    Philippines 33.64 30.89 34.92 29.67 32.69
4 Maverick Sua 27.92   32.73    Philippines 30.35 35.85 27.92 33.18 34.65
5 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 33.11   34.20    Philippines 34.66 34.79 37.67 33.11 33.16
6 Yuji Yoshida 35.94   38.36    Philippines 40.92 36.60 DNF 37.55 35.94
7 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 33.11   40.17    Philippines 48.56 39.59 45.81 35.10 33.11
8 Niño Francis S. Reyes 38.74   40.85    Philippines 41.19 40.60 40.77 38.74 46.88
9 Nikolai Harvey Sy Zipagan 39.95   41.08    Philippines 41.06 41.55 39.95 40.64 47.08
10 Lorenzo Layug 38.72   41.44    Philippines 41.23 41.50 38.72 41.58 45.54
11 Ethan Gabriel R. Lao 43.00   43.98    Philippines 44.17 43.00 44.53 43.24 45.56
12 Cyril Jerome C.Santiago 40.37   44.02    Philippines 40.37 43.43 52.18 44.11 44.51
13 Sean Patrick Villanueva 41.83   44.72    Philippines 46.64 41.83 43.44 44.08 51.35
14 Nathaniel Domingo 41.08   45.47    Philippines 41.08 44.72 46.73 45.43 46.26
15 Cyrez Ronquillo 42.09   45.56    Philippines 1:02.50 42.09 50.96 43.19 42.53
16 Kyros Tan 41.44   47.06    Singapore 48.95 47.23 44.99 41.44 1:00.42
17 Don Angelo Joson 42.25   50.07    Philippines 47.11 42.25 50.17 52.93 57.46
18 Niño Jiekurt M. Canlas 43.14   51.44    Philippines 1:03.47 56.96 49.88 47.49 43.14
19 Jacob Santos 48.46   55.35    Philippines 53.97 DNF 58.39 53.70 48.46
20 Cel Adriane Lalo 45.82   55.72    Philippines 57.21 45.82 57.84 DNF 52.10
21 Joseph Manuel A. Cagape 54.00   56.28    Philippines 55.66 1:05.91 58.66 54.00 54.52
22 Simon Peter Reyes 44.59   57.98    Philippines 57.76 44.59 59.79 56.94 59.23
23 Clarence Kinsey G. Orozco 59.51   1:01.10    Philippines 1:02.26 1:08.77 59.51 1:00.49 1:00.55
24 Bearwin Jairus Jovellanos Cruz 59.13   1:02.76    Philippines 59.13 1:05.08 1:02.20 1:01.01 1:12.19
25 Ivan Keith Cariaga 52.71   1:03.87    Philippines 1:03.58 1:04.72 52.71 1:03.31 1:05.80
26 Deiniel Dane Semana 51.68   1:05.49    Philippines 1:09.01 1:04.93 1:04.67 1:06.86 51.68
27 Nate Marcus Tan 1:14.41      Philippines 1:32.18 1:14.41
28 Javier Ignacio 1:19.55      Philippines 1:19.55 1:20.54
29 Jaywhell Del Rosario 1:20.07      Philippines 1:20.07 1:26.99
30 Nathan Hung 1:53.70      Philippines 2:11.86 1:53.70
31 Aaron Joshua Jao 2:00.24      Philippines 2:00.24 2:21.06
32 Caillou Nicholas A. Jose 2:12.06      Philippines 2:30.06 2:12.06
33 Rafael M. Valderrama 3:01.70      Philippines 4:36.19 3:01.70
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richmond Mico Rigor 30.94   31.86    Philippines 30.97 34.16 30.94 31.44 33.16
2 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 27.33   32.25    Philippines 28.93 37.75 32.84 27.33 34.99
3 Maverick Sua 32.77   33.82    Philippines 32.87 35.31 34.54 32.77 34.04
4 Jaden Lim 24.97   34.07    Philippines 24.97 35.80 32.43 33.99 39.86
5 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 32.41   35.28    Philippines 35.49 32.41 41.11 36.18 34.17
6 Nikolai Harvey Sy Zipagan 30.52   35.91    Philippines 30.52 37.94 37.19 33.92 36.63
7 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 35.36   38.19    Philippines 37.43 40.57 35.36 36.92 40.23
8 Lorenzo Layug 36.17   39.29    Philippines 36.17 59.63 41.23 37.94 38.69
9 Yuji Yoshida 34.13   39.57    Philippines 34.13 44.19 37.96 42.02 38.73
10 Niño Francis S. Reyes 38.51   43.43    Philippines 42.53 46.75 41.00 38.51 48.40
11 Ethan Gabriel R. Lao 42.88   45.50    Philippines 47.24 42.88 44.65 48.71 44.61
12 Cyril Jerome C.Santiago 37.23   46.61    Philippines 37.23 51.47 41.05 1:03.38 47.32
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 55.35   59.35    Philippines 1:01.61 1:03.12 56.99 55.35 59.45
2 Richmond Mico Rigor 54.80   1:00.48    Philippines 1:04.72 58.90 54.80 58.72 1:03.83
3 Jaden Lim 53.75   1:01.60    Philippines 53.75 1:00.45 1:01.79 1:03.22 1:02.55
4 Niño Francis S. Reyes 1:07.71   1:09.94    Philippines 1:10.87 1:10.39 1:08.69 1:07.71 1:10.73
5 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 1:04.97   1:11.20    Philippines 1:12.54 1:08.78 1:04.97 1:13.31 1:12.28
6 Yuji Yoshida 58.15   1:11.50    Philippines 1:13.67 1:12.05 1:09.65 1:12.81 58.15
7 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 1:04.98   1:13.80    Philippines 1:14.97 1:04.98 1:12.59 1:16.83 1:13.83
8 Cyril Jerome C.Santiago 1:09.36   1:16.22    Philippines 1:21.40 1:14.50 1:16.87 1:17.30 1:09.36
9 Christian Angelo Araneta Naguio 1:08.64   1:16.84    Philippines 1:19.36 1:16.64 1:14.51 1:08.64 1:19.75
10 Nikolai Harvey Sy Zipagan 1:14.95   1:18.62    Philippines 1:29.01 1:18.39 1:14.95 1:15.79 1:21.67
11 Ethan Gabriel R. Lao 1:15.52   1:18.79    Philippines 1:20.26 1:28.75 1:15.52 1:15.92 1:20.20
12 Maverick Sua 1:13.62   1:20.65    Philippines 1:22.06 1:13.62 1:22.79 1:17.83 1:22.05
13 Cel Adriane Lalo 1:22.15   1:23.69    Philippines 1:22.15 1:40.97 1:22.87 1:24.32 1:23.87
14 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel 1:26.23   1:28.28   NR  Nigeria 1:27.96 1:26.23 1:26.61 1:38.26 1:30.28
15 Lorenzo Layug 1:25.69   1:28.67    Philippines 1:25.69 1:29.22 1:34.48 1:27.86 1:28.93
16 Cyrez Ronquillo 1:25.21   1:30.48    Philippines 1:39.49 1:37.44 1:26.68 1:25.21 1:27.32
17 Don Angelo Joson 1:24.85   1:39.80    Philippines 1:47.31 1:39.32 1:24.85 1:58.33 1:32.77
18 Simon Peter Reyes 1:37.77   1:51.16    Philippines 1:55.39 1:37.77 2:00.10 1:38.00 2:12.08
19 Jeremiah Simbe 1:49.06   1:54.33    Philippines 1:58.07 2:26.55 1:49.06 1:52.81 1:52.10
20 Ivan Keith Cariaga 1:42.82   2:04.13    Philippines 2:08.57 2:35.40 1:55.25 2:08.57 1:42.82
21 Bearwin Jairus Jovellanos Cruz 2:02.50   2:05.90    Philippines 2:02.56 2:02.50 2:33.77 2:08.42 2:06.71
22 Deiniel Dane Semana 2:04.02   2:15.26    Philippines 2:17.92 2:13.98 2:38.51 2:04.02 2:13.88
23 Clarence Kinsey G. Orozco 2:00.70   2:17.48    Philippines 2:11.40 2:36.86 2:16.08 2:00.70 2:24.96
24 Nate Marcus Tan 2:32.61      Philippines 2:44.20 2:32.61
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 54.95   58.30    Philippines 59.77 57.83 54.95 57.30 1:02.22
2 Richmond Mico Rigor 54.43   1:01.21    Philippines 1:01.92 54.43 57.34 1:08.11 1:04.36
3 Jaden Lim 56.84   1:03.13    Philippines 1:04.57 1:04.83 1:02.38 1:02.43 56.84
4 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 1:02.86   1:11.03    Philippines 1:16.55 1:12.19 1:04.36 1:17.03 1:02.86
5 Niño Francis S. Reyes 1:10.75   1:13.31    Philippines 1:23.38 1:10.75 1:11.96 1:16.25 1:11.71
6 Yuji Yoshida 1:10.43   1:13.85    Philippines 1:10.43 1:13.76 1:20.66 1:12.63 1:15.17
7 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 1:10.63   1:14.97    Philippines 1:12.65 1:14.62 1:17.64 1:10.63 1:27.16
8 Christian Angelo Araneta Naguio 1:11.92   1:15.07    Philippines 1:15.92 1:15.89 1:14.28 1:11.92 1:15.04
9 Cyril Jerome C.Santiago 1:09.37   1:16.20    Philippines 1:30.04 1:22.24 1:14.10 1:12.26 1:09.37
10 Nikolai Harvey Sy Zipagan 1:12.22   1:19.38    Philippines 1:12.22 1:19.70 1:23.92 1:18.65 1:19.79
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jaden Lim 43.61   DNF    Philippines 43.61 DNF DNF
2 Clarence Kinsey G. Orozco 1:44.65   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF 1:44.65
3 Yuji Yoshida 1:51.43   DNF    Philippines DNF 1:51.43 DNF
4 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel 3:47.48   DNF    Nigeria DNF 4:04.14 3:47.48
5 Lorenzo Layug 4:38.62   DNF    Philippines DNF 4:38.62 DNF
6 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 4:50.06   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF 4:50.06
7 Ivan Keith Cariaga DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
7 Ethan Gabriel R. Lao DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
7 Marielito Mariano DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jaden Lim 35.72   DNF    Philippines DNF 44.12 35.72
2 Clarence Kinsey G. Orozco 1:25.60   DNF    Philippines 1:25.60 DNF DNF
3 Yuji Yoshida 3:16.88   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF 3:16.88
4 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel 4:09.74   DNF    Nigeria 4:09.74 DNF DNF
5 Lorenzo Layug DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
5 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 11.64   13.43    Philippines 11.64 12.38 DNF 14.71 13.21
2 Maverick Sua 11.80   13.48    Philippines 15.84 15.07 12.35 11.80 13.01
3 Richmond Mico Rigor 13.39   15.46    Philippines 17.31 18.36 13.39 14.92 14.15
4 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 12.52   15.57    Philippines 14.18 16.74 16.05 16.49 12.52
5 Jaden Lim 11.41   15.79    Philippines 16.97 15.87 17.18 14.54 11.41
6 Sean Patrick Villanueva 13.46   15.79    Philippines 13.46 14.32 17.73 16.65 16.41
7 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 13.26   17.16    Philippines 18.36 18.24 13.26 21.16 14.88
8 Ethan Gabriel R. Lao 17.22   18.63    Philippines 17.97 19.41 17.22 21.47 18.50
9 Lorenzo Layug 17.13   19.20    Philippines 17.51 22.48 17.62 22.96 17.13
10 Cyrez Ronquillo 15.98   19.44    Philippines 24.05 20.83 18.60 18.89 15.98
11 Niño Jiekurt M. Canlas 16.95   20.17    Philippines 22.44 16.95 19.31 24.03 18.76
12 Yuji Yoshida 18.15   20.28    Philippines 21.15 24.92 20.18 19.51 18.15
13 Kyros Tan 18.24   21.11    Singapore 18.24 DNF 18.50 23.66 21.18
14 Jeremiah Simbe 19.57   22.22    Philippines 22.51 21.19 29.39 22.95 19.57
15 Jacob Santos 19.55   23.01    Philippines 24.91 22.66 19.55 28.65 21.45
16 Cyril Jerome C.Santiago 17.38   23.43    Philippines 22.02 30.21 18.53 29.74 17.38
17 Ivan Keith Cariaga 20.83   24.64    Philippines 28.12 23.00 20.83 34.83 22.80
18 Nathaniel Domingo 20.99   25.98    Philippines 22.33 31.97 32.52 23.63 20.99
19 Joseph Manuel A. Cagape 22.68   26.17    Philippines 31.78 28.68 23.21 26.62 22.68
20 Bearwin Jairus Jovellanos Cruz 19.54   27.93    Philippines 34.60 27.89 21.30 38.30 19.54
21 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel 25.78   28.50    Nigeria 29.48 28.19 25.78 27.84 42.38
22 Clarence Kinsey G. Orozco 25.32   28.77    Philippines 30.15 25.32 27.84 36.47 28.33
23 Simon Peter Reyes 25.80   29.90    Philippines DNF 26.32 32.28 25.80 31.11
24 Cel Adriane Lalo 22.55   30.42    Philippines 32.91 28.35 30.00 41.21 22.55
25 Allen Joshua Montano 30.50   32.47    Philippines 30.87 33.42 33.11 30.50 41.39
26 Nate Marcus Tan 30.79   32.54    Philippines 30.79 33.05 38.91 32.89 31.67
27 Gibran Kwan 23.98   33.65    Philippines 42.32 27.10 40.56 33.29 23.98
28 James Michael R. Salise 24.67   34.07    Philippines 35.84 29.83 36.54 24.67 41.88
29 Javier Ignacio 33.84   41.61    Philippines 36.46 33.84 55.55 45.36 43.02
30 Dietrich Jude M. Gaston 33.86   DNF    Philippines DNF 33.86 53.37 38.69 DNF
31 Christian Eduarte 46.20      Philippines 52.00 46.20
32 Georgia Margale Garcia Tan 50.52      Philippines 50.52 1:06.41
33 Alexa Lopez 51.82      Philippines 51.82 DNF
34 Jaywhell Del Rosario 53.29      Philippines 1:05.79 53.29
35 Jan Vincent G. Sebastian 1:09.84      Philippines DNF 1:09.84
36 Jheyjhey Valdez 1:15.18      Philippines 2:27.61 1:15.18
37 Nathan Hung 1:15.83      Philippines 1:15.83 1:39.34
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 9.84   12.77    Philippines 9.84 11.30 14.20 14.14 12.88
2 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 11.92   12.78    Philippines 15.34 13.69 12.66 11.92 11.98
3 Maverick Sua 12.34   13.30    Philippines 13.38 13.34 12.34 13.19 15.33
4 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 13.72   14.62    Philippines 14.17 17.21 13.72 14.01 15.69
5 Sean Patrick Villanueva 14.75   15.28    Philippines 16.39 14.90 15.13 14.75 15.80
6 Richmond Mico Rigor 15.21   16.04    Philippines 15.21 17.22 17.06 15.43 15.64
7 Jaden Lim 13.70   16.16    Philippines DNF 13.70 16.42 15.80 16.26
8 Lorenzo Layug 11.64   17.49    Philippines 17.42 17.66 20.16 17.38 11.64
9 Niño Jiekurt M. Canlas 16.74   18.21    Philippines 16.74 19.46 18.37 25.65 16.80
10 Cyrez Ronquillo 14.97   18.31    Philippines 17.33 19.29 21.61 18.31 14.97
11 Yuji Yoshida 18.88   22.57    Philippines 27.90 18.88 20.62 25.29 21.79
12 Ethan Gabriel R. Lao 19.02   23.93    Philippines DNF 24.59 21.29 25.91 19.02
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Albert Quiñones 6.71   8.18    Philippines 8.01 6.71 8.82 8.10 8.42
2 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 6.89   8.98    Philippines 9.28 9.76 DNF 6.89 7.90
3 Yuji Yoshida 9.00   9.94    Philippines 9.18 25.34 10.06 9.00 10.57
4 Lorenzo Layug 10.37   13.03    Philippines DNF 12.58 13.43 13.09 10.37
5 Nikolai Harvey Sy Zipagan 11.15   14.14    Philippines 13.23 11.15 15.70 17.52 13.49
6 Kyle Derrick Chua Ong 11.79   16.07    Philippines 11.79 18.08 DNF 14.46 15.67
7 Simon Peter Reyes 14.85   20.41    Philippines 25.44 18.72 17.06 14.85 DNF
8 Nathan Hung 21.29   21.96    Philippines 21.44 22.23 21.29 22.21 23.48
9 Jaden Lim 11.48   DNF    Philippines DNF 13.03 11.48 DNF DNS
10 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel 17.42   NR DNF    Nigeria 17.42 29.39 DNF DNF 17.55
11 Ivan Keith Cariaga 31.56      Philippines 32.06 31.56
12 Cel Adriane Lalo 36.77      Philippines 36.77 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jaden Lim 48.85   52.83    Philippines 52.65 48.85 56.01 49.82 1:05.25
2 Don Angelo Joson 46.81   54.14    Philippines 1:03.57 48.26 1:00.65 46.81 53.51
3 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 1:00.80   1:06.81    Philippines 1:22.76 1:08.80 1:00.80 1:08.99 1:02.63
4 Lorenzo Layug 1:02.92   1:09.00    Philippines 1:12.07 1:03.08 1:17.94 1:11.86 1:02.92
5 Yuji Yoshida 1:02.63   1:09.49    Philippines 1:09.49 1:02.63 1:10.03 1:23.79 1:08.95
6 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel 1:05.90   1:12.10    Nigeria 1:19.32 1:05.90 1:11.81 1:08.83 1:15.65
7 Sean Patrick Villanueva 1:12.24   1:18.50    Philippines 1:16.19 1:18.38 1:12.24 1:29.60 1:20.94
8 Maverick Sua 1:12.91   1:18.79    Philippines 1:26.56 1:17.04 1:16.97 1:12.91 1:22.35
9 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 1:16.37   1:23.52    Philippines 1:21.04 1:23.85 1:25.67 1:16.37 1:29.79
10 Christian Angelo Araneta Naguio 1:25.94   1:37.62    Philippines 1:44.07 1:48.26 1:25.94 1:34.92 1:33.87
11 Bearwin Jairus Jovellanos Cruz 1:54.60      Philippines 1:54.60 2:08.75
12 Ivan Keith Cariaga 2:08.46      Philippines 2:37.44 2:08.46
13 Kyle Derrick Chua Ong 2:33.20      Philippines 2:33.20 3:24.62
14 Clarence Kinsey G. Orozco 2:45.45      Philippines 2:45.45 2:45.73
15 Rafael M. Valderrama 4:38.17      Philippines 4:38.17 DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Don Angelo Joson 43.54   49.41    Philippines 43.54 50.46 52.45 50.15 47.61
2 Jaden Lim 53.83   58.79    Philippines 53.83 1:07.32 54.41 1:05.39 56.57
3 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 1:03.64   1:06.94    Philippines 1:03.64 1:05.44 1:09.33 1:08.64 1:06.73
4 Lorenzo Layug 1:00.42   1:07.39    Philippines 1:05.64 1:00.42 1:06.65 1:09.87 1:21.14
5 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel 58.00   NR 1:07.90   NR  Nigeria 1:14.94 1:07.49 1:13.17 1:03.05 58.00
6 Yuji Yoshida 1:03.17   1:12.57    Philippines 1:09.07 1:09.10 1:19.55 1:03.17 1:23.89
7 Sean Patrick Villanueva 1:12.44   1:20.86    Philippines 1:34.10 1:23.95 1:12.44 1:19.94 1:18.70
8 Maverick Sua 1:17.68   1:23.75    Philippines 1:27.56 1:18.22 1:25.46 1:17.68 1:29.86
9 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 1:19.57   1:27.79    Philippines 1:19.57 1:23.89 1:24.38 1:54.02 1:35.11
10 Christian Angelo Araneta Naguio 1:28.87   1:39.98    Philippines 1:45.92 1:40.51 1:50.81 1:33.50 1:28.87
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Andrew Dee 3.12   3.16    Philippines 4.48 3.15 3.16 3.12 3.17
2 Nikolai Harvey Sy Zipagan 2.37   3.33    Philippines 3.71 2.37 3.40 2.87 4.30
3 Jasper Alvin Dee 4.20   4.75    Philippines 5.28 4.20 5.31 4.45 4.51
4 Kyros Tan 3.22   4.88    Singapore 6.31 3.46 4.87 3.22 8.80
5 Sean Patrick Villanueva 3.58   5.17    Philippines 8.71 3.71 5.96 3.58 5.84
6 Lorenzo Layug 3.64   5.44    Philippines 5.27 3.64 5.05 6.01 7.77
7 Ivan Keith Cariaga 4.53   5.57    Philippines 6.22 4.53 5.76 6.24 4.72
8 Jaden Lim 2.93   5.71    Philippines 4.97 2.93 6.25 5.90 6.35
9 Cyrez Ronquillo 4.95   5.71    Philippines 4.95 5.20 7.08 5.27 6.65
10 Emmanuel Dagaas 3.19   5.73    Philippines 3.72 3.19 8.78 4.99 8.49
11 Yuji Yoshida 2.71   5.77    Philippines 6.21 5.21 9.12 2.71 5.89
12 Cyril Jerome C.Santiago 4.58   6.07    Philippines 6.48 12.62 4.58 5.96 5.78
13 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.29   6.74    Philippines 5.87 6.60 8.20 5.29 7.75
14 Simon Peter Reyes 5.89   6.97    Philippines 11.00 6.79 5.94 8.19 5.89
15 Kyle Derrick Chua Ong 5.00   7.69    Philippines 5.00 8.43 7.70 6.94 10.90
16 Bearwin Jairus Jovellanos Cruz 5.72   8.27    Philippines 10.75 5.72 8.08 7.87 8.87
17 Roshan Gabrelle D. Bautista 7.95   9.19    Philippines 8.79 7.95 DNF 9.13 9.65
18 Jacob Miko Tan 7.19   9.22    Philippines 14.69 7.19 9.77 9.71 8.18
19 Javier Ignacio 7.97   10.20    Philippines 9.55 7.97 9.58 DNF 11.47
20 Ayra Aiesha N. Negrillo 7.53   10.32    Philippines 9.46 7.53 10.49 11.02 14.48
21 James Michael R. Salise 7.94   10.79    Philippines 10.00 12.16 11.53 10.84 7.94
22 Clarence Kinsey G. Orozco 7.53   10.95    Philippines 7.53 9.18 12.90 12.29 11.39
23 Margarita Simone D. Dela Cruz 9.54   11.36    Philippines 10.82 32.78 11.17 12.09 9.54
24 Dietrich Jude M. Gaston 7.72   11.41    Philippines 9.81 15.62 7.72 8.79 DNF
25 Nate Marcus Tan 11.47   11.95    Philippines 12.01 11.96 11.89 11.47 13.18
26 Caillou Nicholas A. Jose 9.53   12.37    Philippines 15.80 13.26 9.53 14.29 9.57
27 Deiniel Dane Semana 7.99   12.90    Philippines 12.71 22.48 8.38 7.99 17.61
28 Alexa Lopez 7.54   13.20    Philippines 13.69 7.54 13.05 12.86 16.75
29 Andrew Martin Ang 12.83   14.54    Philippines 14.59 13.03 21.51 12.83 16.00
30 Rafael M. Valderrama 13.89   14.94    Philippines 14.57 16.95 13.94 13.89 16.31
31 Ethan Mancio 13.40   18.06    Philippines 16.50 13.40 20.73 16.94 28.81
32 Joaquin Tagle 12.20   18.18    Philippines 22.66 14.04 12.20 34.55 17.85
33 Aaron Joshua Jao 13.76   30.51    Philippines 13.76 DNF 39.13 21.52 30.88
34 Nathan Hung 20.35   DNF    Philippines 21.40 DNF 22.61 20.35 DNF
35 Jan Vincent G. Sebastian 39.92   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF DNF 39.92
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nikolai Harvey Sy Zipagan 2.84   3.35    Philippines 3.88 4.15 3.03 3.13 2.84
2 Justin Andrew Dee 2.82   3.46    Philippines 3.91 4.99 3.07 2.82 3.40
3 Lorenzo Layug 3.22   3.93    Philippines 5.43 4.03 3.22 3.95 3.80
4 Ivan Keith Cariaga 3.37   3.97    Philippines 4.17 8.12 4.36 3.37 3.38
5 Emmanuel Dagaas 3.35   4.65    Philippines 4.66 4.64 3.35 6.58 4.66
6 Cyrez Ronquillo 3.88   4.70    Philippines 5.16 5.83 3.88 4.44 4.51
7 Yuji Yoshida 4.16   4.75    Philippines 5.52 5.33 4.34 4.16 4.59
8 Kyros Tan 3.64   4.87    Singapore 7.15 6.36 4.36 3.90 3.64
9 Jasper Alvin Dee 2.87   4.91    Philippines 5.80 6.34 2.87 3.26 5.68
10 Sean Patrick Villanueva 3.69   5.30    Philippines 6.58 7.38 4.21 3.69 5.11
11 Cyril Jerome C.Santiago 3.75   6.26    Philippines 11.24 6.98 5.90 3.75 5.89
12 Jaden Lim 5.26   6.72    Philippines 7.34 5.26 8.18 6.07 6.74
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Layug 2.97   3.38    Philippines 4.52 3.35 2.97 3.05 3.73
2 Ivan Keith Cariaga 2.90   3.76    Philippines 4.24 3.66 2.90 4.43 3.39
3 Simon Peter Reyes 3.72   4.52    Philippines 5.74 3.72 3.76 7.97 4.05
4 Jaden Lim 4.23   4.89    Philippines 5.37 4.52 9.66 4.79 4.23
5 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 4.10   4.90    Philippines 6.80 5.06 4.47 4.10 5.17
6 Cyrez Ronquillo 3.54   4.98    Philippines 5.71 59.19 3.54 5.16 4.07
7 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 4.73   5.32    Philippines 5.92 7.87 4.73 4.92 5.11
8 Amir Salomon 4.53   5.36    Philippines 5.30 5.80 4.99 4.53 6.03
9 Bearwin Jairus Jovellanos Cruz 5.26   6.33    Philippines 7.47 6.00 5.26 6.30 6.68
10 Sean Patrick Villanueva 5.18   6.93    Philippines 7.46 5.26 9.25 8.06 5.18
11 Yuji Yoshida 4.71   7.16    Philippines 6.81 10.61 4.71 6.05 8.63
12 Niño Jiekurt M. Canlas 4.50   7.36    Philippines 8.59 6.75 4.50 6.73 16.23
13 Alexa Lopez 4.75   7.45    Philippines 14.17 8.35 4.75 7.32 6.68
14 Clarence Kinsey G. Orozco 7.16   7.58    Philippines 9.18 7.16 7.76 7.46 7.53
15 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel 6.78   7.65   NR  Nigeria 7.12 6.93 8.91 6.78 14.65
16 Nathan Hung 4.30   7.84    Philippines 8.00 DNF 9.38 6.14 4.30
17 Cyril Jerome C.Santiago 4.24   7.92    Philippines 9.53 7.29 8.40 8.06 4.24
18 James Michael R. Salise 7.25   7.93    Philippines 8.14 8.26 7.39 7.25 8.26
19 Dietrich Jude M. Gaston 6.14   8.08    Philippines 8.31 9.13 9.10 6.14 6.82
20 Javier Ignacio 6.44   8.69    Philippines 9.16 8.21 6.44 11.54 8.70
21 Kyle Derrick Chua Ong 5.38   9.07    Philippines 7.19 11.74 10.86 9.17 5.38
22 Kyros Tan 7.48   9.84    Singapore 9.01 10.59 7.48 9.93 11.49
23 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 6.56   10.78    Philippines 11.73 DNF 6.56 8.45 12.15
24 Deiniel Dane Semana 10.04   10.90    Philippines 14.17 11.49 10.81 10.41 10.04
25 Nate Marcus Tan 8.34   10.91    Philippines 8.34 10.28 11.91 13.80 10.54
26 Andrew Martin Ang 11.11   12.59    Philippines 11.11 13.16 13.05 11.57 17.98
27 Clark Danielle T. Galvez 13.02   13.94    Philippines 14.22 13.02 21.07 13.68 13.93
28 Rafael M. Valderrama 12.88   16.27    Philippines 14.96 16.15 12.88 20.77 17.70
29 Jaywhell Del Rosario 11.68   16.58    Philippines 19.52 16.96 29.44 13.27 11.68
30 Cel Adriane Lalo 14.55   17.86    Philippines 19.27 19.76 14.55 16.63 17.68
31 Rhylene Gianetty L. Alvarez 11.88   18.65    Philippines 18.70 24.86 19.74 17.50 11.88
32 Jan Vincent G. Sebastian 15.49   23.33    Philippines 15.49 26.41 20.70 27.81 22.88
33 Caillou Nicholas A. Jose 8.97   25.80    Philippines 24.36 19.51 33.54 50.19 8.97
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Amir Salomon 3.14   3.54    Philippines 8.20 3.14 3.24 4.14 3.25
2 Ivan Keith Cariaga 3.34   4.03    Philippines 4.18 3.34 4.53 3.37 4.65
3 Lorenzo Layug 2.84   4.07    Philippines 3.30 7.07 2.84 3.10 5.82
4 Cyrez Ronquillo 3.27   4.22    Philippines 6.24 3.27 4.49 3.99 4.18
5 Simon Peter Reyes 4.75   5.46    Philippines 5.55 5.79 5.79 5.04 4.75
6 Yuji Yoshida 4.73   5.59    Philippines 5.87 5.74 5.15 4.73 DNF
7 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 2.91   5.70    Philippines 6.57 6.44 5.00 2.91 5.66
8 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.84   6.56    Philippines 5.01 8.70 9.91 4.84 5.98
9 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 4.97   6.59    Philippines 6.93 6.43 7.49 4.97 6.42
10 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 5.38   6.72    Philippines 5.38 7.41 9.20 6.76 6.00
11 Javier Ignacio 5.55   6.82    Philippines 7.38 8.33 5.55 7.39 5.70
12 Jaden Lim 4.58   7.00    Philippines 24.74 9.07 5.99 4.58 5.94
13 Kyros Tan 6.64   7.11    Singapore 8.66 7.67 6.92 6.64 6.74
14 Cyril Jerome C.Santiago 5.19   7.57    Philippines 6.74 8.68 7.30 5.19 9.56
15 Bearwin Jairus Jovellanos Cruz 4.44   7.73    Philippines 9.65 9.83 6.72 6.81 4.44
16 Dietrich Jude M. Gaston 5.91   7.91    Philippines 8.32 8.22 5.91 7.18 9.61
17 Clarence Kinsey G. Orozco 4.10   9.30    Philippines 10.87 9.05 8.89 9.97 4.10
18 Alexa Lopez 6.96   11.33    Philippines 14.36 6.96 10.03 9.59 15.07
19 Kyle Derrick Chua Ong 7.58   13.16    Philippines 16.95 12.84 7.58 9.68 DNF
20 Niño Jiekurt M. Canlas 6.83   13.29    Philippines 8.49 11.12 DNF 6.83 20.27
21 James Michael R. Salise 9.39   13.48    Philippines 14.04 9.39 15.35 17.81 11.05
22 Nathan Hung 8.08   DNF    Philippines DNF 14.98 13.67 8.08 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Layug 2.05   3.44    Philippines 4.30 2.85 5.39 3.17 2.05
2 Ivan Keith Cariaga 3.68   4.31    Philippines 4.13 3.68 4.72 6.52 4.08
3 Cyrez Ronquillo 3.89   4.63    Philippines 4.46 5.05 4.39 3.89 5.46
4 Simon Peter Reyes 4.06   4.80    Philippines 4.58 4.06 5.22 4.60 6.11
5 Yuji Yoshida 4.52   5.29    Philippines 4.79 4.52 7.42 5.57 5.51
6 Jaden Lim 3.67   5.31    Philippines 5.25 3.67 5.93 5.31 5.37
7 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 4.15   5.34    Philippines 5.25 6.46 4.15 4.32 11.21
8 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 4.26   5.42    Philippines 6.33 4.26 7.33 4.34 5.59
9 Amir Salomon 4.70   6.14    Philippines 6.85 5.98 5.60 7.41 4.70
10 Sean Patrick Villanueva 5.04   6.16    Philippines 5.06 5.85 5.04 8.85 7.56
11 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 4.35   6.69    Philippines 6.44 4.35 8.56 6.88 6.74
12 Javier Ignacio 5.38   7.24    Philippines 5.38 7.56 6.16 7.99 8.38
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Layug 7.54   NR 11.75    Philippines 14.59 7.54 9.71 18.48 10.95
2 Jaden Lim 13.65   16.32    Philippines 22.74 16.82 13.65 14.02 18.11
3 Yuji Yoshida 13.96   16.46    Philippines 16.63 25.95 17.32 13.96 15.43
4 Joseph Manuel A. Cagape 17.63   19.48    Philippines 18.64 22.21 20.02 19.79 17.63
5 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 17.90   20.61    Philippines 17.90 20.88 18.56 22.38 22.83
6 Sean Patrick Villanueva 15.56   22.22    Philippines 19.67 47.84 22.67 15.56 24.31
7 Cyril Jerome C.Santiago 22.15   28.19    Philippines 22.15 26.05 32.67 25.84 35.01
8 Jacob Santos 20.40   29.63    Philippines 32.11 25.31 20.40 31.47 34.07
9 Ivan Keith Cariaga 20.41   34.85    Philippines 31.48 34.76 38.32 20.41 46.38
10 Simon Peter Reyes 32.73   37.68    Philippines 34.73 35.51 43.20 32.73 42.81
11 Nikolai Harvey Sy Zipagan 29.72   38.27    Philippines 48.66 31.51 29.72 1:19.55 34.64
12 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel 31.64   NR 40.79    Nigeria 31.64 31.80 52.52 38.04 58.42
13 Clarence Kinsey G. Orozco 28.40   44.07    Philippines 28.40 32.68 49.75 58.94 49.78
14 Rafael M. Valderrama 54.94      Philippines 1:14.18 54.94
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Layug 11.68   13.58    Philippines 14.53 11.68 13.93 16.49 12.27
2 Yuji Yoshida 14.70   16.93    Philippines 18.40 19.10 16.52 14.70 15.87
3 Jaden Lim 10.57   18.22    Philippines 10.57 19.67 22.71 13.71 21.29
4 Joseph Manuel A. Cagape 16.60   20.39    Philippines 16.60 21.72 21.04 18.40 25.18
5 Sean Patrick Villanueva 14.88   20.59    Philippines 14.88 18.03 24.70 19.04 28.56
6 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 16.21   22.55    Philippines 16.21 22.56 23.42 25.20 21.67
7 Jacob Santos 21.58   24.92    Philippines 26.61 25.32 22.84 21.58 32.80
8 Ivan Keith Cariaga 26.26   31.68    Philippines 26.26 30.31 33.72 31.01 46.58
9 Cyril Jerome C.Santiago 20.67   31.74    Philippines 31.18 33.24 34.31 20.67 30.79
10 Simon Peter Reyes 32.40   38.22    Philippines 36.91 32.40 51.76 41.67 36.09
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jaden Lim 2:48.73   DNF    Philippines 2:48.73 DNF 3:06.80
2 Christian Angelo Araneta Naguio 5:30.65   DNF    Philippines DNF 5:30.65 DNF
3 Yuji Yoshida DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
3 Clarence Kinsey G. Orozco DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B' L2 R2 B2 L2 D B R2 U2 L' B' U F2 D2 F2
A #2 L' U2 R U2 B2 U2 R U' B2 F2 R' U2 F' D2 U2 F' R
A #3 U' L2 D' B2 U F2 D' B2 L2 F' R2 D L' U2 L' U2 B2 D2 B R'
A #4 U F2 R2 D' U' R2 B2 D L D' U L B2 L D' F D' U2 B
A #5 F' U2 L' U2 D' F L' D' R2 F' B L2 U L2 D R2 U' B2 U2 D'
A Ex#1 B L' D B' L' B' R' U' L2 F R2 F2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D2 R' F2 L
A Ex#2 F D2 B F2 L2 D2 L2 F' R B' U' B' U2 F D U' F L2 B2
B #1 U F U' L2 B R' U' F R' L B2 D R2 D B2 L2 F2 R2 U2 D' F2
B #2 F D2 R' L' F' B2 U2 L U' L' U2 F2 U2 D2 F2 L B2 L' D2 R
B #3 R2 D' F' U' L' D F' U' F U2 D2 R2 U2 R D2 F2 R2 D2 F2
B #4 R2 F2 R B U' R2 F' B R' B R2 F2 D' L2 F2 B2 U F2 U2 B2 D'
B #5 F D2 F' U L' D2 F B R B R2 U2 D R2 U' L2 D L2 B2 L2
B Ex#1 F U B R L2 F' R' F' R' U F' B2 L2 D2 L U2 D2 L B2
B Ex#2 U2 L2 F' D L2 B R' F' U R F2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 D R2 F2 D'
C #1 U2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B' L2 B R2 U2 B D L D2 L B L2 R2 D' U2
C #2 D2 F' D2 F' D2 U2 R2 U2 F' D B L F2 D B L B' L2 R U
C #3 B' L' U2 R2 F2 D B2 L' B D' F' U2 D2 L2 U2 R2 B' L2 B L2
C #4 D' R2 B2 U B2 D' L2 U2 B2 R2 B L D' F U2 F R' B L' B2
C #5 U B2 D2 U' F2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U2 L B D2 F' R2 U R' B' U2 L'
C Ex#1 R' F2 R' F2 R' U B' L D' L' B2 U2 D2 R' F2 R' U2 R' B2
C Ex#2 R' U D2 B' L F2 D R U D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B' L2 U2 R2
D #1 D L B D2 B D2 B U' R' B' R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 D F2 B2 D B2
D #2 D F2 U2 B D' L U' B' R B' D2 L' B2 U2 D2 L2 B2 U2 R' D2
D #3 R' B2 D L2 F D F2 R2 U L U2 R' U2 B2 R' L' U2 R' U2
D #4 U2 F U2 L2 D2 F' U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 U' R F' U2 F2 L B' R' F R
D #5 U' B2 U R' B D F' U L D F2 R' F2 U2 L D2 R' B2 R' F2 U2
D Ex#1 U2 F U2 R2 F U2 F' U2 B' U2 B2 D F' U F U2 R' D F U L
D Ex#2 L D2 L2 B U' F B D B2 D F B' U2 R2 F' D2 R2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R2 U2 L B2 U2 R' U2 B2 U F D2 R' B D' F2 U' R
A #2 B2 U' F2 L2 R2 D' L2 U R2 D' U2 R' F U L2 B U' L2 B2 R2
A #3 F2 L2 U2 F D2 R2 F' D2 U2 L D U R' F2 R' B F U B'
A #4 U2 R2 D' F2 R2 U L2 F2 D' F2 L F2 L D' L R2 F' L2 B D'
A #5 D' L' B R2 U2 R' D2 F2 U F L F R2 B2 L2 B R2 F U2 F'
A Ex#1 R' U B' R2 D' F2 R U D L2 B' D2 R B2 L' B2 D2 R2 F2 U2
A Ex#2 U B2 R' F2 R2 F2 B D L F L2 F2 B' L2 F' U2 L2 B
B #1 B' U2 L U' L F D' R2 B U2 D2 R2 B2 R' D2 L' U2 B2 U2 R2
B #2 U' D' B2 D2 R' D2 B U2 D F2 B' D2 B' R2 L2 F' L2 B U2 R2
B #3 F2 D2 L' B2 U2 F2 R D2 F U2 R F2 L2 D' B F' L' R U
B #4 L2 F' U L U' R' L2 U' B D R B2 U2 L D2 L' U2 B2 U2 F2 R
B #5 D F2 D2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 B2 R2 F L' F R D' R2 B U L'
B Ex#1 B2 L B2 L' U2 L' B2 L2 R' U' L2 B D F2 U2 F2 R' D' L2 U
B Ex#2 R' D2 R F D' B' D R2 B L2 U2 F2 R' U2 F2 R' B2 D2 B2 R'
C #1 D' R D2 R' F R L2 U L' D' B' D2 B2 R2 L2 U B2 U F2 U'
C #2 L F2 R D2 F2 L D2 R2 U B2 D' F2 U2 B' R U' L D R2
C #3 R' B2 L' U2 L D2 L2 F R U R D U B' L F'
C #4 L2 D2 F U2 B2 F' D2 F D2 L2 D B R D B' F L' D B D2
C #5 U2 B' L B2 U' R' U' F2 D L' F' B2 R2 F L2 U2 F R2 D2 L2 B
C Ex#1 D2 B' F' D2 R2 F' L2 F' D L U' B2 R2 B' U' B D F
C Ex#2 L2 F2 R' B2 R U2 R' U2 B2 L2 F' R D' B' D' B2 U' F D B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R B2 U R2 U' F' L2 F' L F2 R2 U2 B2 U L2 U B2 U'
A #2 F2 L' D' B' L' B2 D' L' F' R F2 L2 D F2 L2 D2 F2 D' L2 U2
A #3 L2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D L2 B2 F U' L' B' R' B2 U' B D R B2
A #4 B L' D2 B2 D2 R' F R' L' B2 R2 B2 D' L2 F2 B2 D' F2 U2
A #5 B F2 D2 U2 R2 D2 F D2 B' U2 L' F2 D' F2 U B2 U2 B R F'
A Ex#1 D2 B U2 B2 U2 F' D2 L2 R2 D' L D' F' D F' D U2 F' D
A Ex#2 D B2 U L2 B2 D' U2 R2 D' B F L U L D R' B' U' B' D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R U' R U' R' U R' U2 R'
A #2 U' R U2 F' R' U2 R' U' R2 U' F
A #3 U2 R' F R2 F' U2 R2 F U' F' R
A #4 U R' F' U R' F U2 R U2 R' U'
A #5 R U' F' U2 R' U2 R' F U2 F2 R
A Ex#1 F2 R U' R U' R2 U' R U R' U'
A Ex#2 U2 F U' F U' F R U R F' R'
B #1 R' U2 F' U R U R' U2 F' R U2
B #2 R' U' R U2 R U' R' U R' U' F'
B #3 U2 R U2 R' F U' R2 F R2 F' R2
B #4 R F' U' R' U R U2 R' U2 F R2
B #5 U R' U2 R F U R' U' F R U
B Ex#1 U' F U2 R2 U2 R' U R' U F' R
B Ex#2 U' R U' R2 U R U' R' F2 U R'
C #1 U' R' U' F R U R' U' F2 U' R2
C #2 R' U2 F R F R2 U2 R2 U' F U2
C #3 R F' R U2 R' U R' U' R U R'
C #4 R' F U' R F U R U2 R' U' R'
C #5 R' F U' R U2 R' U F' R F' R
C Ex#1 U R U' R2 U F U2 F U' R2 F'
C Ex#2 U' R U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F U2 R2 U' R2 U R' U F
A #2 U R' F U' F R2 U2 F' R' U' R'
A #3 R' U' R F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F'
A #4 U2 R' F U' F U' F' U F' U' F
A #5 R' F R U2 R' F R2 U R' F' U2
A Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R' F U R U R2 U
A Ex#2 R U' R2 F2 U' R' U2 F U2 R U
B #1 R' U' F R' U' F' U2 R U' R' U2
B #2 R U' R' U' R' U2 F R2 F' U2 F'
B #3 U' R' F U R F R U' R' F U2
B #4 U' R' U' F' U2 F' U2 R2 U' R' F
B #5 R' F R2 U' R2 U' R' F R U' F
B Ex#1 R' F U' R U' R2 F U' R U2 R'
B Ex#2 U R F' U' R' U2 R' U2 F' R F
C #1 R U2 R2 F U' R F R U2 R U'
C #2 U' F' R' U2 R' U' F U' F R' F
C #3 R U2 R' U' F2 R U2 R' U2 F U
C #4 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U' F2 R U' R'
C #5 R' F2 U' F' R' U2 F R2 F' R2 U'
C Ex#1 R' U' F R U R2 U R' U' F R
C Ex#2 R2 U' R U' F2 U' R U R' U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F2 U2 F' U'
A #2 U' R' U F' U' R2 U' F' R2 U F
A #3 U R U2 R2 F R2 F U' R U2 R'
A #4 U' R' U2 F R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R
A #5 U R F' R U2 R' U R U' R2 F'
A Ex#1 U' R2 F U2 F' R U R F' U' R2
A Ex#2 U' R' U' F2 R U R F' R2 U R
B #1 U R' U2 F U2 F R' U' F' U2 F
B #2 U' R' F' U' R U' R F U2 F R
B #3 U2 R' U' R U2 R F2 U' F R U'
B #4 U R U2 R2 F2 U' R U2 R' U F'
B #5 F U R2 U' F U' F U2 F U' R
B Ex#1 R' U' F U R2 U2 F U2 F R U
B Ex#2 U' R U2 R' F2 U2 F U' F R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 R' U L2 B D B' L F' U2 F2 L F2 B2 D2 B2 L D2 R' Rw2 Fw2 D' F U2 D2 F Rw2 B2 Uw2 B' R' B2 U' Rw' U2 D Rw Uw Rw Fw2 L Fw2 U'
A #2 B L2 B' R2 B L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D' B' D2 R' B D U' B' R2 U' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 F2 U' B Rw2 F' L2 U B2 Rw' B2 L2 B2 Fw R' Uw' Fw R2 B' Rw U2
A #3 D2 R' F2 L2 B2 R' U2 D2 B2 U' D2 R D B' L' B D2 B' U L' Uw2 B' Uw2 L2 B U' D' Fw2 Uw2 D2 B2 Rw' Fw2 B2 L B Uw Rw' Uw' U' Rw U Fw
A #4 R D U2 F' L' B R D' B2 F2 L' B2 F2 R B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 R D' R D Fw2 U B2 Uw2 L F2 Fw' B' D' L D' Uw B' Rw Fw2 R' U' Fw
A #5 B R2 D2 B R2 D2 F' L2 F' L2 U D' L B2 U2 F' R U B2 R' Rw2 F D2 U Fw2 B2 F Rw2 B' U B' Rw D2 Rw D Fw2 U2 Uw Rw' Fw B D Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D L2 U L2 D2 U' B2 U' F2 L F' R' U B L U' F2 R F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U B' U' Rw2 D' B D B Rw2 F' Rw' R F' Uw' Rw2 Fw' U2 Fw2 B2 Uw Fw
A Ex#2 L2 B' U F2 U R' F' D' B2 L U' L2 D2 F2 U' F2 L2 U2 Rw2 B L Fw2 R' B Uw2 F D2 F Uw2 Rw2 L2 D' F Uw B D R2 Rw Fw Uw2 F2 R' Uw Rw'
B #1 U B' D' U' L' F' L' B F D2 R F2 R2 D2 L' F2 D2 R B2 Rw2 F' L B2 D2 Fw2 L' Fw2 L2 R' D2 Uw' U B2 L2 Uw' B' Rw2 D Rw Uw Fw' D Rw'
B #2 L2 F' L2 B' F' L2 D2 F' U2 D' R2 F' L U D' R L2 U2 B L' Fw2 L F L' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 L' Fw2 D2 L D L Uw B U F Rw' U Fw' R' Fw' U F2
B #3 U2 F' B U B2 U' D2 B' U L R2 U2 F L2 F' L2 R2 D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' D2 L' Uw2 U2 R2 F2 L B' Uw' L2 Uw' L' Rw Fw L D Rw' L Fw' U'
B #4 L' F2 D2 L' U2 F2 D2 F2 R U' F R D F2 D' B' D2 R' F L2 Uw2 L' B' D2 F' Uw2 B Rw2 U2 R2 F' Rw2 L' Uw F U' R B' Rw U' B' Rw Fw D R
B #5 F B D' L F' D' L2 D2 B2 L B' D2 L2 F' U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 R' D2 Rw2 D' Rw2 U2 B2 L U' L2 Fw R U' Fw2 R' D' Uw' Rw' Uw' U' B F' L
B Ex#1 D2 U L U L B' F L' U R F2 L2 U2 L2 B U2 B' L2 B' R2 F' Rw2 F2 U' Rw2 L2 Fw2 L' U L' Uw2 Fw2 R' B2 Fw' L2 Fw' F L2 Uw Rw2 L' Fw Rw' Fw2 U2
B Ex#2 F' U2 B' R2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 F' R' D2 L F2 D F D F2 U' B Uw2 F B U' Rw2 B' Uw2 F2 U' F D' Fw2 Rw' L Fw2 B' U2 Fw L Uw Fw' R' B D2 Fw
C #1 U F2 U L2 U' B2 D' B2 R' B L F D L' R B U2 L Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 U F Rw2 F D' L2 D' B R Fw2 L D2 Rw' Uw' Rw Fw2 Uw' L2 F' U2 Rw
C #2 R' D2 R L2 B2 L' U2 B2 U2 B2 U F' R' B R D2 L B' D B' Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 F' D' B Rw2 D2 Fw2 F' D B2 Rw' Uw2 D' R B2 Uw' L' U F Rw Uw Fw2
C #3 D' R2 B R2 D' R' B' D' R' F2 D2 R2 D L2 F2 R2 B2 U L2 Rw2 F' U' Fw2 R2 U B Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 D' Rw' F U Rw2 Fw2 R2 U F' Uw' Fw Uw L' Uw2
C #4 B2 D2 U F2 L2 R2 U B2 L2 F2 B2 R F' L D' U' L' R2 B L' D Uw2 Fw2 U' R2 Uw2 B F2 Rw2 U' D2 B F' D' Rw' U2 Fw2 F L R' Uw' Rw' U L2 Fw2 F2
C #5 D2 L2 D2 L2 B' L2 B R2 F' U2 B' U B' U B2 U2 R' B L' U F' Rw2 B' R2 Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 L2 B' R' F2 D2 L Uw B' Uw2 Rw2 B Fw' Rw' U L F2 Uw2 L2
C Ex#1 L' U2 F2 L' B2 F2 R' L2 F2 R F2 U F2 L F' D U R2 B' Fw2 U' F2 Rw2 F D' B Rw2 D' B' R2 B Rw Fw2 L' B R D2 Fw F Uw Rw Fw R' B'
C Ex#2 F R' U' B2 R' U' B R2 F D' B2 U B2 F2 D' L2 U2 D L2 Uw2 B D2 B' Rw2 U2 B L B Rw2 Uw2 R' D' R Fw2 R' Uw' B Fw Rw' B' Uw2 R' U F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 D' B2 U R2 D' R2 D' F R B2 U L' D F' U2 R' F U Rw2 Fw2 L' B2 U' L2 Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 R' Uw2 Fw U' B R2 Fw2 R' B' Uw L' Uw2 Rw' Fw' L'
A #2 B2 L2 F2 L2 B U2 D2 B2 D2 R' D L U L2 U2 D' F U D Uw2 L2 Fw2 B F' D' B Rw2 B' L2 Fw2 D L2 Rw' F' Uw2 Fw' Uw' Fw' L2 U' R2 Uw L'
A #3 R2 F2 D2 B2 U' F2 D' R2 B2 L R' U' B' F D R' B R U2 Fw2 D' Rw2 B L2 B' R2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B U2 Rw R' F' D2 R' F2 Fw D2 Fw' D2 Rw2 Uw' B'
A #4 L U' B' L2 R U' D' R U L F2 R' U2 R' D2 B2 L' R' B2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 D L D2 Fw2 D L R' B2 U2 Rw2 Fw B U D R Uw F' Rw2 D' Fw Rw
A #5 L2 F2 R2 F2 U2 B' L2 B2 U2 D' B' R2 D' F2 L2 D F' R' L' U' Rw2 B' D2 B Uw2 U' B D2 Rw2 U Fw2 F R2 Rw' D2 U B2 Rw' Fw Rw2 L' D2 F2 U' Fw' R
A Ex#1 U2 L' R' F2 B2 D2 B2 L2 R' F L' U R' B' U2 D F2 R2 D' Rw2 Uw2 D B U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 L2 B L2 F Rw' U R U F' L' Fw' D2 Fw' Rw2 R2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 B U' L2 U B' L F' R B U' R2 F' L2 B' F R2 F2 R2 D2 Fw2 L U' L' R Fw2 L' D' Rw2 U2 D' R Fw Uw2 U' Fw D2 L' F2 Uw U B2 Rw' U2 F'
B #1 R2 D F B' R' D2 L' D' B R2 B2 U' F2 U L2 U' D' R2 F2 Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 F Rw2 Fw2 L F' D2 F2 Uw B Uw2 U2 B' L2 Fw2 R' Fw Rw Fw B R'
B #2 R2 D2 L2 B' R2 B U2 B' U2 B' D F' R D R' F U R U' B' Fw2 L2 Uw2 U' F' D' Rw2 U Fw2 F' U2 Rw U R B2 Uw2 Fw' Rw' D L2 U2 F' Uw F
B #3 D2 R2 D L2 U2 B2 U F2 L2 R2 D F L2 R2 B' L' D2 F' R2 B' Rw2 U' Rw2 L2 F' U Rw2 R2 Fw2 F D B' Rw' F' B2 D' F' D2 Rw2 Uw' Fw Rw R2 U2 L Fw
B #4 U2 F2 R2 U2 F' U2 F' D2 B2 L2 B' U L' R D U2 L U2 L F R2 Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 U2 L F B2 L2 Uw2 R2 D' B2 R Uw' R2 Uw' Fw' L2 Fw2 Uw' F U R
B #5 D' R2 U2 L2 F2 D L2 U' B2 D R F' L' F' D F B R' D F' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 R2 U' L' Fw2 R' D L2 Fw' F B D2 U Uw' Fw' R Uw2 B' L U2
B Ex#1 D2 B2 U2 L2 B2 F' D2 R2 B L' B' F' D' R U' B D F' L2 R Fw2 Rw2 R U2 B' Uw2 F D2 R U2 L F2 Uw' Fw2 Rw2 R' D Rw2 D Fw L2 Uw' D2 B2 Rw
B Ex#2 L' D' F D F L F U' L' B U R B2 R2 F2 L B2 R F2 B2 L Fw2 Rw2 U2 L' B' Uw2 D2 L' B2 Rw2 B F2 Uw' F2 L Fw2 D' F' Rw D' R Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Fw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Lw' Rw2 R F' D' B L B2 Rw' Bw' L2 Uw U' D F' B Rw' R2 D' Lw Rw' R2 B' U D Uw2 F2 Uw' R' F U2 R Uw' L2 U2 R2 Bw' Rw2 Lw' D Fw2 U2 Fw B Uw2 R' Rw Fw' Dw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw Fw L Rw2 B2 L2 Bw L'
A #2 Fw' Rw Bw' D' R' B' Lw' Bw2 Uw D Fw Rw2 L2 R2 Fw D2 Uw2 F B2 Dw2 Fw2 R2 Uw Fw2 B2 Lw2 F2 Rw2 F' B2 D' Fw' L2 F2 R' F2 Rw' Dw2 L B' L2 F2 Bw2 B' Dw' L2 U' F' Bw D2 Rw L' U D2 F Bw' Dw' Bw' Dw' Fw'
A #3 Rw2 R2 Lw2 Bw F R' F L' U2 Fw B2 R Lw' D' F2 D B2 Lw2 F L2 Uw' D B2 Bw' Uw' R' Uw' D2 R' Rw' D' L' D R' Bw B' D U' L' F' L' D' U Uw2 L Dw' R' U' Fw' Lw Rw2 Fw' Rw Fw' Uw2 L' Rw Fw Dw2 Uw'
A #4 F' D Lw L2 Fw2 Lw Uw B' U2 Rw L Uw' Fw' Lw U Bw2 R2 Uw' D2 R2 U2 Uw2 F' L' Fw' U' Bw' L2 U R Rw' B Rw Dw' B L Fw2 F Rw' Lw Bw2 L' Dw L Rw D' Dw' Uw' Fw' U Lw2 Dw2 D2 Fw Uw2 R2 Fw' Lw Dw B2
A #5 B Bw' D L2 R2 U Dw' Bw2 L' R' Fw2 Uw' Dw2 F' B' D Fw' B2 Bw2 D2 U Lw2 R2 F D' Lw' Fw B' L Rw' Fw Lw Dw2 U2 Fw' U R2 Bw2 B Uw Dw2 L Uw' Rw' F2 U Uw' Rw Dw B Dw' R' Fw L' D2 U F2 Lw2 Fw' Bw'
A Ex#1 Uw Rw2 Uw2 Dw' Fw' R Rw2 B' D2 L' B2 F Rw Fw Uw2 B' Dw2 D U2 Uw' R U2 D' R' Lw' F' L' Dw U' Uw Lw U F Fw2 B2 Uw2 D B' U Uw2 D' B2 Fw2 Dw' Bw' Uw Bw2 Fw Dw' Bw' R' Rw' Bw2 F Rw Fw' U2 B' Uw' Lw'
A Ex#2 F' R Fw2 Bw' Uw2 U2 Bw U2 Lw2 Rw B2 Lw2 D Bw L' D2 L2 B Fw L' B2 Fw' D' U Uw Dw Fw F2 B' L F Lw' F2 Lw' F2 B2 Bw Fw' Rw' Fw2 Uw' Lw' Dw2 L' Uw' Dw R Uw2 D' F2 Rw Dw2 Uw R2 F U' Bw Fw2 Uw U2
B #1 Bw' R2 L Rw2 Fw Rw' Fw' R2 Bw' B' L Uw' Fw2 R F Lw' L' Dw2 Fw B' Uw' F' D R' D Dw2 Rw' R' Uw' Dw2 L2 Bw U Lw' Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 B' Uw2 D' F2 R Lw2 Rw2 Uw' Lw' Dw' B2 F2 Fw' Rw2 U2 Rw R D' Bw' F' B2 U Fw
B #2 Dw Fw2 R2 F' B' R' D Bw Lw' D' Uw2 R2 Uw Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 F' Fw Lw' Dw U2 R' F Rw' Fw Rw Uw B2 Dw' D' R2 U' Bw R' Bw2 U' Uw D Dw Lw' Uw' B' Rw' Bw2 F Rw U2 B Dw2 Rw2 Fw F2 Uw Dw' Lw U' L2 Bw2 U' F2
B #3 Dw2 Rw2 F D' Bw Fw L' Rw Dw2 R2 D2 R F2 Rw R D2 Rw' U' Lw' Bw2 Fw2 R' Uw Fw R' Fw F' Lw2 Bw2 U B2 Bw' Uw2 R2 D2 Rw2 Bw' Lw2 B U2 Fw2 Dw Bw Rw' D' Lw' F' Fw2 Bw2 B' Lw U2 Fw2 Bw2 F' L' U' Fw2 L Uw
B #4 Dw L' Lw B' U' Fw2 U Dw Uw D' Bw2 L2 D' L2 F2 Dw' B Fw' L' F' Fw' Rw' Fw U' Rw2 R Bw' Dw2 Uw Bw' Uw2 Dw' F2 L2 D2 Dw B2 U2 Rw' R2 B Bw' L2 U2 Uw' Rw' R2 B' F2 R2 Bw F Dw2 U2 Lw2 L2 Rw2 R' Fw' U'
B #5 D2 Fw L Uw2 Dw2 U2 Bw F D R' Dw L Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 B2 Uw F2 B D' Bw2 L' D2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw' U2 R2 B2 Dw U' B Dw B2 F Uw2 L Uw Lw Rw' Dw' Fw Bw' Rw' Fw2 R Lw' D2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw B' Uw2 D' Rw2 Fw' Rw B' Dw2 Rw
B Ex#1 Fw2 R' Bw R F2 D' B2 Lw B' Rw Lw2 B2 F2 Bw' Dw Fw Uw R Lw2 Fw2 U B' Bw2 Uw Lw' D Bw F' Uw2 Rw2 B' Uw Fw B' F Dw Bw2 L' Bw Fw' B' Uw2 Lw Rw' L' Uw U Dw2 Lw D L' Rw' Lw' Dw2 Lw' F' L2 Lw2 Uw U'
B Ex#2 Bw B2 R Fw L2 F2 Uw' Dw Bw' Fw' Lw2 Dw Fw' Uw2 Dw Rw' R' Bw' F2 L Bw2 D2 Lw Fw B L' B' F' Dw' U' L D' U Fw' Bw R D Rw U' Rw Bw' Dw2 L D' Rw R2 U Bw' Dw D' U2 R' F' U' D' Bw' B' U2 B2 Lw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' Dw D' Rw' Uw Rw2 Lw2 Dw' U D2 B Rw' Dw Rw2 U' Dw2 L' Lw' B R2 B2 L Uw Dw' Fw' R' Rw' Fw D2 Fw' B Rw' Lw' Bw' R' Bw2 D' R2 L' D2 Lw' U Dw2 L F2 R2 D' Rw Uw' L' Rw' Bw Uw' Rw' Uw' B2 Lw2 Bw' Rw2 L
A #2 B Fw' Rw2 R2 U2 B Lw F Uw' L' R B L2 F' Lw' Fw' F2 Dw2 L' D2 Uw Rw2 Fw' Rw D2 L R' Dw' F2 R L2 Uw' Dw2 Fw' Uw' L B2 Dw' Bw' B' D Lw' Rw' R' Fw2 R' B D U L Dw2 Lw D R' F' R D' U2 Fw2 R'
A #3 Rw2 Fw' Lw' Fw Lw' U2 Rw F' Bw' Dw Lw R Dw2 Lw D2 Dw Lw Fw2 Bw' Lw' Bw' Rw' U' Uw' Lw2 Fw' U Fw Uw D' Bw B Fw U' Lw Rw2 D' Lw2 U' R2 B U Rw D' Rw' Lw2 B2 Bw' R2 Bw' U' D2 F' Lw Rw R U F' L Lw
A #4 D' L' Dw2 Bw2 Fw R2 F R B' F' Lw2 R2 Fw Uw2 Rw' F' Uw L' U2 Dw' Rw' L' Dw2 Uw' U2 D L Rw B' Rw2 Fw Bw' D2 L Rw' F U2 F2 Lw Dw2 Rw' Lw F Dw' D' U2 Fw2 Lw2 B L2 Uw2 R Fw R' Bw2 Lw2 Dw Uw Lw2 Fw'
A #5 L' Lw' Fw2 F L U Uw Rw B Rw Uw U F B U Uw' Dw' B U L2 Bw U2 Uw2 Dw R D' Uw Fw' Lw U' B U' B' Fw' U2 B2 R' Rw Lw L2 B2 L Rw D Lw Bw2 F2 Uw B' F' L2 F U2 Uw Lw Dw B' Uw' Rw Lw
A Ex#1 Rw U' Lw' R2 Rw' Uw L U' D Fw B2 U Fw Rw Lw Uw' R2 L' U' R2 Uw' B2 F' Lw2 U Lw' Bw' F' Dw U D' Bw2 U' B2 Uw Rw Bw2 Uw2 B Rw F2 Bw' Uw2 Dw L' Rw Dw' Uw2 Rw B' Lw' R' B' D' U2 Dw2 Bw U2 Uw L'
A Ex#2 Rw2 Uw' Fw L D F L Lw2 Fw2 U2 Dw2 L B2 Lw R2 D2 B' F L U2 Uw2 R' Rw' Uw2 Lw Dw' U D' F Rw R D' Dw' L2 U Uw Bw' U Bw' D U F2 Lw2 Fw2 B2 U' D' F Bw' Uw2 L Uw Fw Dw' Fw2 Uw' Lw2 R' D' U
B #1 F' Rw' Uw Bw F' Dw2 L Bw' Uw2 U2 L Rw2 B2 F Uw Lw2 Bw L' Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 F2 L2 F U' B' Rw Lw2 Fw U' Fw2 Bw' D' Lw2 F2 Dw' D L2 Lw2 U Uw' R F L' F2 Rw2 R Uw Lw' U R' Lw' F' R2 Dw L' Uw' F2 Dw B
B #2 Uw2 Bw2 D' U F Rw' Uw Dw' R' L2 Uw' Rw' Lw Dw F2 Bw Fw2 Rw F2 Fw' Uw' Lw2 Fw F' D Lw L Dw2 L' B' F' Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 R Uw2 U' Lw Rw R Uw' D2 Rw2 R Fw Uw2 D2 U Dw' Bw2 F2 Fw' Lw2 Bw B2 Dw2 B2 R' Fw2 L2
B #3 Uw2 D' Bw U' L Bw2 Lw' B' R2 Rw' Fw2 Dw2 R' Uw Dw Bw' F2 Lw' D' Uw Bw2 Uw' F' Dw B' Uw U' R2 L Fw2 Uw Lw' Rw B' L Fw2 R' D B2 Fw2 L' D2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Dw D R' F Rw' Dw Lw' D2 F' Fw2 D Dw2 Fw' Rw Uw2
B #4 U2 F Fw2 R2 Rw' Lw Dw Fw2 D B Bw' Dw' Rw L2 Lw' Fw' D B' F Rw Bw' Dw F2 Fw R' F2 L2 Fw R F Fw2 Uw2 F' Fw' Bw' B U Bw' U Uw2 L B L2 Lw D L' Fw' F' Lw D' B Lw2 B' Uw' Lw B2 Fw Dw' U' L
B #5 D' Bw Dw' F Lw Dw' Fw L Uw' F2 U2 Fw Lw' L' Rw U2 Fw' R2 Fw' D B2 F' D2 Uw2 L2 B' Uw2 F Uw2 D L2 D2 Dw Fw' Uw2 R2 Rw D' Lw2 Bw2 F' D2 Uw' B2 Uw L' F2 Fw2 U2 Bw2 U2 R2 D' Bw F Fw' L F Lw' F
B Ex#1 Bw2 F D2 B Rw' U2 F2 R' U Rw Dw' Bw' Dw2 R D U Bw2 R D2 Lw Bw' F2 L B Fw Rw2 U2 R' Rw Dw2 Fw R U Fw Dw2 L2 Bw Fw L D2 R' U' F' Dw2 B2 Uw R2 Fw2 Lw' B F2 L2 Rw Fw D U' B Bw' L U'
B Ex#2 F' Uw R2 Bw' F2 B2 D2 F D2 R2 Dw' Uw2 D' F' D' Dw2 U' Uw2 L2 R' F' D' Dw' R2 Bw Lw2 R2 Fw Uw2 Fw L D' F2 Fw2 Lw2 U D2 R2 Fw' F' L2 Rw Dw Fw' Bw L' Fw Lw U2 Bw2 F Dw Rw2 R Bw B D2 Dw2 Lw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 B2 D' R2 B2 F2 R2 B' U L U2 B L' R D' U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2
A #2 U' R F' U F' U2 D R' B R2 F' D2 B2 U D L2 F2 L2
A #3 L' R D2 U2 L' D2 L R F L F' L' U' L D2 U B R U Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 U B2 F2 L2 D2 U' L2 B2 F D2 R' U' L F' L2 B2 U' F' Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 U B2 L2 U2 R2 D U L' B R' B2 F2 R U F2 L2 R' Fw Uw2
B #1 F2 U F2 L2 R2 D U R2 B2 D' L' B F R D' F' U' F2 L' D2 B Rw2 Uw'
B #2 B F L2 U2 B2 L2 B R2 D2 B2 L' D' L' U' R B D2 B L2 R Fw' Uw2
B #3 L B' U R B L F2 L2 U F U2 B2 L2 U2 R' U2 L B2 R B2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 L2 F2 L' F2 U2 B2 L2 U L U B2 D L B L R' U' Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 D2 F L2 B2 D2 U2 B' D2 L2 F R' U2 F' L' U' R' U' B2 U' R D' Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' R2 D F2 L2 D2 R2 U F L2 R2 U' F' R' B2 D' R D2 U2 Fw Uw
A #2 R2 U2 L2 R F2 L' B2 R' U' B2 F' U' L' U R B' D R' B2 Rw2 Uw'
A #3 D' B2 D' B2 U B2 F2 D B2 D2 L' R' U' L D B' U' B2 D' F' R2 Uw
A Ex#1 L' R' U2 B2 U2 L' F2 L' D2 U2 B' F' U' L U' R D' L' F D B2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 B2 L D2 B2 L D L' R2 F2 R F U' R U2 F' R' Fw
B #1 U2 B2 U R2 U B2 R2 D L2 R' U B' R' B' D2 U F U' R U2 Rw2 Uw2
B #2 B2 L2 D2 F' D2 R2 B R2 B' L2 B U' L' F' R2 F2 R B2 U B L2 Fw Uw
B #3 B2 D L2 R2 B2 D U2 L2 U B2 D F R2 B' L' R' U' B L2 F2 L' Fw' Uw2
B Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 F2 D2 L' B2 L' R' D' B D L' R' D' L2 R2 F D2 U2 Rw' Uw
B Ex#2 R2 U B2 L2 D' L2 F2 D' F2 U L' B' F2 D F2 L R2 F2 D U2 Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' D' B' R D' B2 L' D2 L' B2 L2 U' L2 D' F2 R2 L2 U2 D
A #2 F' R2 U2 F2 R2 D2 B' L2 D2 F2 L B' F2 D2 F2 L2 U R' B' L'
A #3 B2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U B2 F U B' R' U R' U' F2 D F
A #4 L2 U' B2 F2 D U2 R2 F2 L2 R' D' B U' R2 F U2 L D B' U2
A #5 R2 U' F2 L2 U' B2 L2 D L2 U R D' F2 D2 R B D F' U' F2
A Ex#1 B L2 F' R2 D2 B' F2 R' D' L2 D' L' U F2 L D' R' F2
A Ex#2 F' R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F' L2 F' L' D L' B2 R U L2 R F' D2 L'
B #1 R2 F2 L2 B2 U L2 R2 D2 F2 L' D U2 L' F' U B' L' B2 L2 F'
B #2 R' B2 R D2 U2 L2 D2 R' B2 R F2 D U' L F2 D L2 U B' R2
B #3 B L2 D' B R' U' D' B2 D' F' R' B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R' B2 U2
B #4 L2 U2 F2 D2 U2 B' R2 B' F2 L2 U' L' F2 L2 B R' D L2 U2 B'
B #5 L F' R2 U' B2 U' L' F L F2 B2 D L2 U' B2 U' B2 U' L2 B2
B Ex#1 F L2 D2 B L2 F R2 F2 L' B2 D' U' B' R' B' F2 U' B
B Ex#2 B2 F2 L2 B2 U L2 U' R2 D2 R2 B U B2 L B2 U2 B' F' R B'
C #1 U2 B' U2 F U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 F' R F2 R2 D2 U2 F D' U' R U
C #2 F U2 B' D2 U2 B' L2 D2 U2 B2 F' R' D B F' U L2 B R' D2 L
C #3 R2 U B2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U B2 D' R U2 F D' R' U' F' L' U'
C #4 R2 D2 L2 B2 D U2 L2 D F2 L2 R F D' R2 B U L2 F U
C #5 U B2 L' U2 B' R F' U2 F L F2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L' D2 B2 R
C Ex#1 U2 R2 F2 L2 D' L2 R2 B2 L2 R2 U' F' L2 D' R' F' L2 D2 L B'
C Ex#2 D' R2 B2 F2 D2 U' F2 R' B' F L D L2 B2 R2 B' R U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U R2 D L2 B2 D' F2 D2 L2 R D' R2 U R' F R D
A #2 D2 B2 D2 L R D2 R B2 D2 R B2 D R2 B F' U B U2 B' D2
A #3 R' U2 L D2 L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R' F2 U' L' F2 R' F U' F2 U' R2 B
A #4 R2 B' R2 U2 F' U2 F2 D2 B R2 F' R' U B L B' F L U B U
A #5 B2 U' L' U' D' F D2 R' U R B2 U F2 U B2 U' F2 U L2
A Ex#1 R L2 F' R U2 F' B D F' R F U2 B' L2 F B U2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 D2 L D' F B2 R D2 F' L F2 U' B2 U B2 U2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D'
B #1 U2 R2 F U2 F L2 U2 B R2 B2 D' B U F U F L' U B F
B #2 D2 B' U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U2 L' U' F' U2 R D' F2 R' B' L' D2
B #3 L' U D' L U B2 U D2 B' D B2 D F2 L2 U' R2 D B2 U2
B #4 D2 U2 L2 B U2 B' D2 B' R2 F2 U R' B L D' L F2 L D'
B #5 D2 F2 L2 U R2 F2 U R2 F2 U2 B2 F' R B U B' F' D U' F' L'
B Ex#1 F' R2 F U2 R2 B' R2 B' D L B U' F2 D' B' D2 F' D' F
B Ex#2 L2 R2 U2 B2 F R2 B2 L2 D' B2 F2 L2 R' B R B' R F'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR3+ DL2- UL5+ U1+ R1- D4- L5+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R4+ D0+ L3+ ALL4+ UR DR DL
A #2 UR1+ DR1- DL4+ UL0+ U2+ R4+ D2+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U1- R3+ D3+ L2- ALL0+ DL UL
A #3 UR1+ DR2- DL1+ UL1+ U3- R1- D4+ L1+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R6+ D0+ L4+ ALL2- UR DR DL UL
A #4 UR2+ DR2+ DL0+ UL0+ U5- R4+ D0+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U1- R1- D4+ L4+ ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR6+ DR1+ DL0+ UL4- U2+ R1- D2+ L4+ ALL1+ y2 U1- R2- D3- L0+ ALL1+ DL UL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR3+ DL3- UL3- U1+ R4- D3- L4+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R5+ D3+ L6+ ALL3- UR DR DL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR3+ DL4- UL5- U4+ R4- D1+ L5- ALL0+ y2 U1- R1- D3- L2- ALL1+ DR DL
B #1 UR4- DR4- DL3+ UL6+ U0+ R4+ D4- L1- ALL4+ y2 U1+ R5+ D6+ L4+ ALL6+ DR
B #2 UR1+ DR3+ DL4+ UL5+ U3+ R4+ D5+ L6+ ALL4+ y2 U4+ R0+ D5- L3- ALL3+ DL UL
B #3 UR5- DR2- DL4+ UL3- U6+ R2+ D0+ L3- ALL0+ y2 U1+ R1- D4- L6+ ALL1+ UR DR UL
B #4 UR1- DR2+ DL6+ UL1+ U0+ R1+ D2+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U5+ R0+ D2+ L1+ ALL5- UR DR UL
B #5 UR0+ DR4+ DL2+ UL3- U1- R1+ D1- L5+ ALL1- y2 U3+ R6+ D1- L3+ ALL2+ UR
B Ex#1 UR3- DR3- DL6+ UL6+ U4+ R2- D4- L1- ALL1+ y2 U2- R4- D3- L1+ ALL1- UR
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR6+ DL4- UL2- U1- R6+ D3+ L3- ALL0+ y2 U1+ R5+ D1- L3- ALL1- UR DR DL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' L' B R U' R' U' B' R' B u' l r b'
A #2 B L B R' B U' L B R' B' R' l b
A #3 R U' R' U' B' R U' L' U B' L' l' b'
A #4 B' L R' B L U' B' R L' R' U' u l r
A #5 L' B R U' R' U L' U L B' R' l' r b'
A Ex#1 U' L R' U' B R U' L R' L U u l
A Ex#2 L R B U' B' R' U' R' U' R B u l r'
B #1 R' U' L' R B' L U' L' U B U' u' l' b
B #2 R' L' B U R' B R U' L B' R' u' r'
B #3 L B' L' U' B L U B R' B U u l r' b
B #4 R' U' R U' R L' U L' U L R u' r' b
B #5 L U L' U' B' U B' L R L R u' r b'
B Ex#1 L R B' L' U' R' U' R' L' U B' l' r'
B Ex#2 L U' B' U' R' L R' U L' U' B u' l' r b
C #1 U B L B' U L' U' L' B' L' U l r b
C #2 B L B' L U' R B U' R' L U'
C #3 B' L' B R' L B' U' R' B' R L u r'
C #4 L' R' L' U' L B U' R' U' L' B' l'
C #5 B R U' B U R U' R' B L U' u' r b
C Ex#1 L' R U R' B' L U B' L U' B' l' r
C Ex#2 U R L' R B L R B' L' R' L u' l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B' U' R B U R L' U' u l r b'
A #2 U B' R' U L' B U' L U L' U u' l r b
A #3 B' L' R U' L' B' R U' B' L' U' u b
A #4 L R B R L U' L R L' U B' r
A #5 R L' U' B' U L B U' R' L' R' u b'
A Ex#1 U R' B' R' U' L R' U L R U u' l'
A Ex#2 U B' R U R B R B L B' U b
B #1 L' B L R' B' U' R L R U' B u l' r
B #2 U' B U' L' R L B L' R B' R' l r b'
B #3 R U B' U B U' R U' L' U' L' u l' r b
B #4 B' R' L' B U' L B' L R L' U u r b
B #5 B' U L B U L B' R' L' U R' r'
B Ex#1 U L R B' U' B U' B' R' U' R' u' l r
B Ex#2 U B' L' U B' L R' L U L' U l b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L' R' B' R B' R' B U R'
A #2 U L U B' L' R L' R' L' R U
A #3 U L R' L' R U' L' U' L' R' B'
A #4 B L R L' R B' R B' L R' L'
A #5 B L R' U L B L U' B' R' U'
A Ex#1 B U' B U' B L' B L' R' U L
A Ex#2 R B U L' R' B' R' U' R B L'
B #1 L B U' L' R B R' B' U B' U'
B #2 U L U B' L B R' B U B' U'
B #3 R U R L B U L' B U' R U'
B #4 L U R B U B U L B R B
B #5 B R' B L' U L U B' L' B' R'
B Ex#1 L R L U' R U R L' R' L U'
B Ex#2 R L B U B' L R' U L' B L'
C #1 R L R U R' B U' L' B' R' U
C #2 U L R' U R B' L' B' U R' U
C #3 U L R U' L' R' L' R L R L
C #4 U R L R B U' B' R' U' L U'
C #5 U R L R U B' L' R' L R' U'
C Ex#1 B U B' U' R U B' L B' R B'
C Ex#2 R U R L' R U' B' R B' U' L
D #1 B L R' L U R L' U B R L
D #2 R L R B' U' L B' R L' B' L
D #3 U R B R' L' B' L' U' R L B
D #4 B L U' L U' B' U' B L' B U
D #5 L B U' B' U' L R' L' U' R' U'
D Ex#1 U B R U' R U L' R' U' R' L
D Ex#2 U B L' R' U' B' U' B' U L R
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B R B R L' R L B L'
A #2 U L B L' B' L' U B R B' R'
A #3 L R B U' B L' R B L' U B
A #4 R U L' B' R L' U' L B U B
A #5 R U R L U B' U B R' B' L'
A Ex#1 U R U' R' B R L U R L B'
A Ex#2 R B U' L R' B' L' R B' L' U
B #1 L R L' R B' L' B L' U' R L
B #2 R B L' U R B R' B' R' L' B
B #3 U B L R B' U' L R U' R L
B #4 R U B' R' B U L B R' L R
B #5 L U R B L B U R' L' R B
B Ex#1 B L R' B L' B' U B U L U
B Ex#2 R B L R B R B' U' B' U' L
C #1 L R L' B' U L' R' B' R' L' B
C #2 U B L U' B' U L R' U R' L
C #3 R L B U R U L' U' L R' B'
C #4 L R' L R L U' R L U' B U'
C #5 U L' R' U' R' B R U' R' B' U
C Ex#1 U L B L B L' B L B L U'
C Ex#2 B L' R L' U' L B U R' B' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B R' U' R B R U L U'
A #2 B L' U' L B R' B' L' U' L' U
A #3 U B U B' L B' U' L' R U B
A #4 B L R L U B R' L U B R'
A #5 B U R' U B R' U' R L R U
A Ex#1 U L U L U' L' B U B' L' U'
A Ex#2 U L R L R B L U B L B
B #1 L U B R' U' L' B U R B U
B #2 R B R U B' L B' L U' R' L'
B #3 L R L U B U' B U R' U B'
B #4 B R U' R B L R U' R U R
B #5 U R B' L' U L B' R U L U
B Ex#1 R U R U' B' R' B U' R U' L'
B Ex#2 R L R B' U L' U B L' R' U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,2) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) /
A #2 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2) /
A #3 (-3,2) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-1)
A #4 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (6,3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-2) /
A #5 (0,5) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
A Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-5) / (-1,0) / (-4,-3)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-3)
B #1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-5)
B #2 (3,2) / (3,0) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (6,-4) / (6,-2) / (3,0)
B #3 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (0,6) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) /
B #4 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (-2,1) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (-5,0) /
B #5 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) /
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,-4) / (-4,-4)
C #1 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (2,2) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (6,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,0) /
C #2 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-1) / (-2,0)
C #3 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,3) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-2)
C #4 (0,2) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
C #5 (4,0) / (3,6) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (4,0) /
C Ex#1 (0,5) / (1,4) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
C Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (4,0) / (-2,-4)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,3) / (2,5) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,4) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) /
A #3 (-2,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (5,-2)
A #4 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (-2,-3) / (6,3) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-3) / (6,-2) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0)
A Ex#2 (6,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0)
B #1 (1,3) / (-1,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) /
B #2 (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (6,-5) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,2) / (3,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) /
B #4 (4,0) / (3,6) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) /
B #5 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,0)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (6,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 U' R D2 R U F' D U R2 F2 D2 L' U2 L' R U2 Uw2 F B' Uw2 R Fw2 F R' L F' D2 R' Uw' L B U D' F2 Fw U2 Rw Fw R B' F' y'
A #2 U' L2 U' L2 D B2 R2 L2 U R' D U2 R' F' R F D2 U' R' L Rw2 Fw2 B2 U Fw2 F' U Rw2 U F' Rw U2 B' Rw2 U2 R2 U' Fw' D Fw2 Rw2 L U2 Fw' x' y'
A #3 F2 D' R2 F' L F' R2 B R' B' R2 B D2 F B2 L2 B2 R2 Fw2 L2 U R2 L Fw2 U L D' U2 Fw2 D' R' Fw D' B2 U' Rw F' R' Uw Fw2 Rw2 F2 z y
A Ex#1 L' F2 D2 B2 L' U2 D2 R2 B2 U' R F' R' F2 B U D2 L D2 Rw2 U2 B Rw2 Fw2 U B' D' B' U L2 F' Rw' Uw2 F' Rw2 L F' B' Uw' B Rw' Fw2 Uw' y2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 F' L2 B F D2 B' D B2 R F2 L2 R2 D2 L D B2 Fw2 U' L Uw2 D' U' Rw2 R2 U' Fw2 R' U B2 Fw' F' R' B R2 Fw2 Rw R F2 Rw Fw L' z' y
Aaron Joshua Jao    Philippines
Aaron Joshua Jao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.48   27.17   27.90 31.60 23.60 30.02 22.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.45   9.10   DNF 6.45 10.64 7.57 9.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:00.24     2:00.24 2:21.06
Pyraminx First round 33 13.76   30.51   13.76 DNF 39.13 21.52 30.88
Albert Quiñones    Philippines
Albert Quiñones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.71   8.18   8.01 6.71 8.82 8.10 8.42
Alexa Lopez    Philippines
Alexa Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.80   15.88   14.80 16.48 18.42 15.03 16.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.00   6.10   8.99 7.31 4.00 5.47 5.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 51.82     51.82 DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 7.54   13.20   13.69 7.54 13.05 12.86 16.75
Skewb Second round 18 6.96   11.33   14.36 6.96 10.03 9.59 15.07
First round 13 4.75   7.45   14.17 8.35 4.75 7.32 6.68
Allen Joshua Montano    Philippines
Allen Joshua Montano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 12.33   16.71   19.68 12.33 15.53 17.19 17.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.61   7.45   5.61 7.78 8.41 8.24 6.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 30.50   32.47   30.87 33.42 33.11 30.50 41.39
Amir Salomon    Philippines
Amir Salomon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.58   12.89   13.09 12.79 12.80 14.34 9.58
First round 25 10.48   13.31   13.88 17.07 14.62 11.43 10.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.24   6.05   6.21 3.24 11.83 7.38 4.57
Second round 7 1.33   3.43   5.97 3.53 1.33 3.32 3.44
First round 25 4.15   5.32   5.26 4.15 5.08 6.00 5.62
Skewb Final 9 4.70   6.14   6.85 5.98 5.60 7.41 4.70
Second round 1 3.14   3.54   8.20 3.14 3.24 4.14 3.25
First round 8 4.53   5.36   5.30 5.80 4.99 4.53 6.03
Andrew Martin Ang    Philippines
Andrew Martin Ang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.29   24.77   25.68 24.12 21.29 26.00 24.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.82   DNF   6.02 DNF 4.82 DNF 6.17
Pyraminx First round 29 12.83   14.54   14.59 13.03 21.51 12.83 16.00
Skewb First round 26 11.11   12.59   11.11 13.16 13.05 11.57 17.98
Athena Ysabel A. Lapuz    Philippines
Athena Ysabel A. Lapuz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.79   19.44   23.87 21.21 17.79 18.25 18.86
Ayra Aiesha N. Negrillo    Philippines
Ayra Aiesha N. Negrillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.53   17.16   18.15 16.27 17.50 15.53 17.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.47   6.68   5.47 10.91 7.72 6.79 5.52
Pyraminx First round 20 7.53   10.32   9.46 7.53 10.49 11.02 14.48
Ballion Grae P. Gannaban    Philippines
Ballion Grae P. Gannaban
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 44.25   47.82   45.01 1:08.39 51.21 44.25 47.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 15.59   26.01   26.93 32.31 15.59 18.80 43.26
Bearwin Jairus Jovellanos Cruz    Philippines
Bearwin Jairus Jovellanos Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.98   11.20   11.99 9.98 10.22 11.40 13.38
Second round 11 9.74   10.83   10.55 12.30 10.34 11.59 9.74
First round 17 9.34   11.57   12.96 9.34 10.56 11.19 14.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.59   4.96   5.69 6.32 3.95 5.25 3.59
First round 20 3.32   4.61   3.62 3.32 6.63 6.24 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 59.13   1:02.76   59.13 1:05.08 1:02.20 1:01.01 1:12.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:02.50   2:05.90   2:02.56 2:02.50 2:33.77 2:08.42 2:06.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 19.54   27.93   34.60 27.89 21.30 38.30 19.54
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:54.60     1:54.60 2:08.75
Pyraminx First round 16 5.72   8.27   10.75 5.72 8.08 7.87 8.87
Skewb Second round 15 4.44   7.73   9.65 9.83 6.72 6.81 4.44
First round 9 5.26   6.33   7.47 6.00 5.26 6.30 6.68
Brei Isaac Quisel    Philippines
Brei Isaac Quisel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 28.81   34.72   38.84 28.81 34.68 35.05 34.43
Brenton Angelo Lo Wong    Philippines
Brenton Angelo Lo Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.09   NR 7.79   5.09 8.43 8.14 9.64 6.81
Second round 2 6.53   7.48   7.69 8.01 6.75 8.80 6.53
First round 2 7.44   7.88   10.10 7.44 7.93 7.73 7.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.67   2.95   2.58 2.98 4.57 1.67 3.29
Second round 2 1.90   2.77   3.55 2.40 3.16 1.90 2.76
First round 4 2.01   2.71   2.75 2.51 3.67 2.87 2.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.41   35.28   35.49 32.41 41.11 36.18 34.17
Combined First round 5 33.11   34.20   34.66 34.79 37.67 33.11 33.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:02.86   1:11.03   1:16.55 1:12.19 1:04.36 1:17.03 1:02.86
Combined First round 7 1:04.98   1:13.80   1:14.97 1:04.98 1:12.59 1:16.83 1:13.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 4:50.06   DNF   DNF DNF 4:50.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.72   14.62   14.17 17.21 13.72 14.01 15.69
Combined First round 4 12.52   15.57   14.18 16.74 16.05 16.49 12.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 6.89   8.98   9.28 9.76 DNF 6.89 7.90
Megaminx Final 3 1:03.64   1:06.94   1:03.64 1:05.44 1:09.33 1:08.64 1:06.73
Combined First round 3 1:00.80   1:06.81   1:22.76 1:08.80 1:00.80 1:08.99 1:02.63
Pyraminx First round 13 5.29   6.74   5.87 6.60 8.20 5.29 7.75
Skewb Final 11 4.35   6.69   6.44 4.35 8.56 6.88 6.74
Second round 9 4.97   6.59   6.93 6.43 7.49 4.97 6.42
First round 7 4.73   5.32   5.92 7.87 4.73 4.92 5.11
Square-1 Final 6 16.21   22.55   16.21 22.56 23.42 25.20 21.67
Combined First round 5 17.90   20.61   17.90 20.88 18.56 22.38 22.83
Bryce Zildjian M. Banal    Philippines
Bryce Zildjian M. Banal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.37   21.35   22.73 20.37 21.25 21.85 20.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.60   7.11   6.60 6.80 7.68 DNF 6.86
Caillou Nicholas A. Jose    Philippines
Caillou Nicholas A. Jose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.62   32.36   25.62 29.05 34.86 33.18 53.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.24   9.76   10.08 9.20 11.22 4.24 10.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:12.06     2:30.06 2:12.06
Pyraminx First round 26 9.53   12.37   15.80 13.26 9.53 14.29 9.57
Skewb First round 33 8.97   25.80   24.36 19.51 33.54 50.19 8.97
Cel Adriane Lalo    Philippines
Cel Adriane Lalo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 45.82   55.72   57.21 45.82 57.84 DNF 52.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:22.15   1:23.69   1:22.15 1:40.97 1:22.87 1:24.32 1:23.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.55   30.42   32.91 28.35 30.00 41.21 22.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 36.77     36.77 DNF
Skewb First round 30 14.55   17.86   19.27 19.76 14.55 16.63 17.68
Chaziel Marc M. De Asis    Philippines
Chaziel Marc M. De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.47   26.32   29.06 25.10 24.80 23.47 29.42
Christian Angelo Araneta Naguio    Philippines
Christian Angelo Araneta Naguio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.93   13.61   13.95 14.95 12.75 14.12 11.93
First round 19 10.75   11.86   11.03 13.26 11.29 10.75 13.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.93   3.96   4.80 5.14 3.36 3.72 2.93
Second round 9 2.16   3.51   3.93 2.32 4.27 2.16 16.46
First round 8 2.33   3.55   3.58 3.24 2.33 3.83 5.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:11.92   1:15.07   1:15.92 1:15.89 1:14.28 1:11.92 1:15.04
Combined First round 9 1:08.64   1:16.84   1:19.36 1:16.64 1:14.51 1:08.64 1:19.75
Megaminx Final 10 1:28.87   1:39.98   1:45.92 1:40.51 1:50.81 1:33.50 1:28.87
Combined First round 10 1:25.94   1:37.62   1:44.07 1:48.26 1:25.94 1:34.92 1:33.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:30.65   DNF   DNF 5:30.65 DNF
Christian Castillo Delacruz    Philippines
Christian Castillo Delacruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.60   9.94   6.60 11.70 10.18 7.93 12.08
Christian Eduarte    Philippines
Christian Eduarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 15.70   DNF   DNF DNF 15.70 18.23 19.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.52   7.58   6.87 DNF 6.52 7.16 8.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 46.20     52.00 46.20
Clarence Kinsey G. Orozco    Philippines
Clarence Kinsey G. Orozco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.05   17.55   18.87 16.31 18.95 16.05 17.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.38   7.41   6.38 7.70 7.36 7.16 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 59.51   1:01.10   1:02.26 1:08.77 59.51 1:00.49 1:00.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:00.70   2:17.48   2:11.40 2:36.86 2:16.08 2:00.70 2:24.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:25.60   DNF   1:25.60 DNF DNF
First round 2 1:44.65   DNF   DNF DNF 1:44.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 25.32   28.77   30.15 25.32 27.84 36.47 28.33
Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:45.45     2:45.45 2:45.73
Pyraminx First round 22 7.53   10.95   7.53 9.18 12.90 12.29 11.39
Skewb Second round 17 4.10   9.30   10.87 9.05 8.89 9.97 4.10
First round 14 7.16   7.58   9.18 7.16 7.76 7.46 7.53
Square-1 Combined First round 13 28.40   44.07   28.40 32.68 49.75 58.94 49.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Clark Danielle T. Galvez    Philippines
Clark Danielle T. Galvez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.01   17.96   20.49 13.01 22.81 13.60 19.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 1.86   4.82   DNF 5.35 1.86 3.75 5.35
First round 22 3.43   4.85   5.13 4.25 5.18 3.43 5.22
Skewb First round 27 13.02   13.94   14.22 13.02 21.07 13.68 13.93
Cyrez Ronquillo    Philippines
Cyrez Ronquillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.92   12.88   16.71 11.57 10.92 14.51 12.56
First round 18 10.10   11.60   11.96 15.08 11.07 11.76 10.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.51   4.27   4.12 4.19 4.50 3.51 5.43
First round 18 3.81   4.38   11.10 3.81 4.98 4.10 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 42.09   45.56   1:02.50 42.09 50.96 43.19 42.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:25.21   1:30.48   1:39.49 1:37.44 1:26.68 1:25.21 1:27.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.97   18.31   17.33 19.29 21.61 18.31 14.97
Combined First round 10 15.98   19.44   24.05 20.83 18.60 18.89 15.98
Pyraminx Final 6 3.88   4.70   5.16 5.83 3.88 4.44 4.51
First round 9 4.95   5.71   4.95 5.20 7.08 5.27 6.65
Skewb Final 3 3.89   4.63   4.46 5.05 4.39 3.89 5.46
Second round 4 3.27   4.22   6.24 3.27 4.49 3.99 4.18
First round 6 3.54   4.98   5.71 59.19 3.54 5.16 4.07
Cyril Jerome C.Santiago    Philippines
Cyril Jerome C.Santiago
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.71   12.13   12.62 10.71 12.25 11.51 13.37
First round 20 10.51   11.97   24.57 11.63 11.85 10.51 12.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.71   4.82   5.55 4.99 3.71 6.88 3.91
First round 12 3.65   3.89   3.65 3.95 3.96 3.76 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 37.23   46.61   37.23 51.47 41.05 1:03.38 47.32
Combined First round 12 40.37   44.02   40.37 43.43 52.18 44.11 44.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:09.37   1:16.20   1:30.04 1:22.24 1:14.10 1:12.26 1:09.37
Combined First round 8 1:09.36   1:16.22   1:21.40 1:14.50 1:16.87 1:17.30 1:09.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.38   23.43   22.02 30.21 18.53 29.74 17.38
Pyraminx Final 11 3.75   6.26   11.24 6.98 5.90 3.75 5.89
First round 12 4.58   6.07   6.48 12.62 4.58 5.96 5.78
Skewb Second round 14 5.19   7.57   6.74 8.68 7.30 5.19 9.56
First round 17 4.24   7.92   9.53 7.29 8.40 8.06 4.24
Square-1 Final 9 20.67   31.74   31.18 33.24 34.31 20.67 30.79
Combined First round 7 22.15   28.19   22.15 26.05 32.67 25.84 35.01
Dada Ayooluwa Samuel    Nigeria
Dada Ayooluwa Samuel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:26.23   1:28.28   NR 1:27.96 1:26.23 1:26.61 1:38.26 1:30.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:09.74   DNF   4:09.74 DNF DNF
First round 4 3:47.48   DNF   DNF 4:04.14 3:47.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 25.78   28.50   29.48 28.19 25.78 27.84 42.38
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 17.42   NR DNF   17.42 29.39 DNF DNF 17.55
Megaminx Final 5 58.00   NR 1:07.90   NR 1:14.94 1:07.49 1:13.17 1:03.05 58.00
Combined First round 6 1:05.90   1:12.10   1:19.32 1:05.90 1:11.81 1:08.83 1:15.65
Skewb First round 15 6.78   7.65   NR 7.12 6.93 8.91 6.78 14.65
Square-1 Combined First round 12 31.64   NR 40.79   31.64 31.80 52.52 38.04 58.42
Dale Stephen M. Palmares    Philippines
Dale Stephen M. Palmares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.93   8.29   8.78 9.57 8.51 7.57 6.93
Second round 3 8.03   8.36   8.03 8.21 8.40 8.48 8.72
First round 3 7.78   8.81   7.78 8.80 9.12 10.73 8.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.66   3.83   2.66 4.37 2.85 6.76 4.26
Second round 8 2.48   3.49   3.62 4.51 2.48 3.13 3.71
First round 17 2.90   4.27   4.20 4.39 4.23 5.24 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.36   38.19   37.43 40.57 35.36 36.92 40.23
Combined First round 7 33.11   40.17   48.56 39.59 45.81 35.10 33.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:10.63   1:14.97   1:12.65 1:14.62 1:17.64 1:10.63 1:27.16
Combined First round 5 1:04.97   1:11.20   1:12.54 1:08.78 1:04.97 1:13.31 1:12.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.84   12.77   9.84 11.30 14.20 14.14 12.88
Combined First round 7 13.26   17.16   18.36 18.24 13.26 21.16 14.88
Skewb Final 7 4.15   5.34   5.25 6.46 4.15 4.32 11.21
Second round 10 5.38   6.72   5.38 7.41 9.20 6.76 6.00
First round 23 6.56   10.78   11.73 DNF 6.56 8.45 12.15
Deiniel Dane Semana    Philippines
Deiniel Dane Semana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.00   12.29   11.00 12.63 12.87 11.62 12.63
Second round 17 10.03   11.89   11.34 13.39 11.68 12.64 10.03
First round 22 10.51   12.03   10.51 10.78 15.19 12.07 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.42   5.03   5.33 4.90 5.21 4.42 4.97
First round 15 3.12   3.96   3.12 3.81 4.68 3.39 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 51.68   1:05.49   1:09.01 1:04.93 1:04.67 1:06.86 51.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:04.02   2:15.26   2:17.92 2:13.98 2:38.51 2:04.02 2:13.88
Pyraminx First round 27 7.99   12.90   12.71 22.48 8.38 7.99 17.61
Skewb First round 24 10.04   10.90   14.17 11.49 10.81 10.41 10.04
Dietrich Jude M. Gaston    Philippines
Dietrich Jude M. Gaston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.22   19.26   16.72 20.80 20.26 24.65 16.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.29   5.66   9.81 5.63 5.54 4.29 5.81
First round 23 4.10   4.96   4.60 5.94 5.07 4.10 5.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 33.86   DNF   DNF 33.86 53.37 38.69 DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 7.72   11.41   9.81 15.62 7.72 8.79 DNF
Skewb Second round 16 5.91   7.91   8.32 8.22 5.91 7.18 9.61
First round 19 6.14   8.08   8.31 9.13 9.10 6.14 6.82
Don Angelo Joson    Philippines
Don Angelo Joson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 42.25   50.07   47.11 42.25 50.17 52.93 57.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:24.85   1:39.80   1:47.31 1:39.32 1:24.85 1:58.33 1:32.77
Megaminx Final 1 43.54   49.41   43.54 50.46 52.45 50.15 47.61
Combined First round 2 46.81   54.14   1:03.57 48.26 1:00.65 46.81 53.51
Emmanuel Dagaas    Philippines
Emmanuel Dagaas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.09   13.15   14.49 12.66 12.29 11.09 DNF
First round 24 11.06   13.30   11.06 11.98 13.00 14.93 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.24   4.30   3.24 5.46 3.37 4.90 4.63
First round 2 2.16   2.46   2.62 2.42 4.90 2.35 2.16
Pyraminx Final 5 3.35   4.65   4.66 4.64 3.35 6.58 4.66
First round 10 3.19   5.73   3.72 3.19 8.78 4.99 8.49
Ethan Gabriel R. Lao    Philippines
Ethan Gabriel R. Lao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.76   9.96   11.58 7.91 10.38 7.76 14.33
Second round 5 8.42   9.21   8.42 22.13 9.12 9.18 9.32
First round 9 8.54   10.44   10.75 8.54 10.36 12.55 10.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.88   45.50   47.24 42.88 44.65 48.71 44.61
Combined First round 11 43.00   43.98   44.17 43.00 44.53 43.24 45.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:15.52   1:18.79   1:20.26 1:28.75 1:15.52 1:15.92 1:20.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.02   23.93   DNF 24.59 21.29 25.91 19.02
Combined First round 8 17.22   18.63   17.97 19.41 17.22 21.47 18.50
Ethan Mancio    Philippines
Ethan Mancio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.45   23.25   25.34 20.63 20.45 23.77 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.53   6.73   4.53 6.17 13.26 8.73 5.28
Pyraminx First round 31 13.40   18.06   16.50 13.40 20.73 16.94 28.81
Euan Carlyle Bismonte    Philippines
Euan Carlyle Bismonte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.95   20.46   19.38 16.95 20.28 24.33 21.72
Gabriel Drei Nikolai S. Mamasig    Philippines
Gabriel Drei Nikolai S. Mamasig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.31   17.75   21.05 14.31 19.84 15.43 17.99
Georgia Margale Garcia Tan    Philippines
Georgia Margale Garcia Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.40   21.79   22.55 22.45 18.40 20.36 24.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 50.52     50.52 1:06.41
Gerzeus Selwyn S. Bendiro    Philippines
Gerzeus Selwyn S. Bendiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.53   11.19   13.90 8.53 10.96 11.94 10.68
Second round 13 8.91   11.28   11.14 12.35 13.35 10.35 8.91
First round 14 10.06   11.04   11.68 11.22 10.06 11.25 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.71   5.43   4.97 6.25 4.71 5.10 6.23
First round 27 4.22   5.39   6.18 5.25 6.94 4.22 4.74
Gibran Kwan    Philippines
Gibran Kwan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.84   14.43   12.84 15.25 12.85 15.81 15.18
First round 28 12.83   14.11   18.57 15.39 12.88 12.83 14.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.78   9.17   9.73 6.78 9.81 9.26 8.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 23.98   33.65   42.32 27.10 40.56 33.29 23.98
Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc    Philippines
Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.08   9.40   8.52 DNF 11.41 7.08 8.26
Second round 9 9.34   10.35   10.36 10.81 11.41 9.34 9.88
First round 4 8.67   9.51   10.30 9.78 8.90 8.67 9.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.90   2.91   DNF 3.07 2.25 3.42 1.90
Second round 4 1.59   3.12   3.54 1.59 3.42 4.59 2.41
First round 5 1.57   2.84   2.66 2.64 1.57 4.26 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.33   32.25   28.93 37.75 32.84 27.33 34.99
Combined First round 2 29.73   31.58   29.84 33.74 34.34 29.73 31.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 54.95   58.30   59.77 57.83 54.95 57.30 1:02.22
Combined First round 1 55.35   59.35   1:01.61 1:03.12 56.99 55.35 59.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.92   12.78   15.34 13.69 12.66 11.92 11.98
Combined First round 1 11.64   13.43   11.64 12.38 DNF 14.71 13.21
Megaminx Final 9 1:19.57   1:27.79   1:19.57 1:23.89 1:24.38 1:54.02 1:35.11
Combined First round 9 1:16.37   1:23.52   1:21.04 1:23.85 1:25.67 1:16.37 1:29.79
Skewb Final 8 4.26   5.42   6.33 4.26 7.33 4.34 5.59
Second round 7 2.91   5.70   6.57 6.44 5.00 2.91 5.66
First round 5 4.10   4.90   6.80 5.06 4.47 4.10 5.17
Ivan Keith Cariaga    Philippines
Ivan Keith Cariaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.12   13.82   14.07 14.62 12.76 12.12 16.05
First round 26 11.88   13.37   11.88 16.21 12.99 13.16 13.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 1.35   3.98   4.90 5.45 1.35 3.50 3.54
First round 16 3.54   4.10   4.19 3.78 4.35 3.54 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 52.71   1:03.87   1:03.58 1:04.72 52.71 1:03.31 1:05.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:42.82   2:04.13   2:08.57 2:35.40 1:55.25 2:08.57 1:42.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.83   24.64   28.12 23.00 20.83 34.83 22.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 31.56     32.06 31.56
Megaminx Combined First round 12 2:08.46     2:37.44 2:08.46
Pyraminx Final 4 3.37   3.97   4.17 8.12 4.36 3.37 3.38
First round 7 4.53   5.57   6.22 4.53 5.76 6.24 4.72
Skewb Final 2 3.68   4.31   4.13 3.68 4.72 6.52 4.08
Second round 2 3.34   4.03   4.18 3.34 4.53 3.37 4.65
First round 2 2.90   3.76   4.24 3.66 2.90 4.43 3.39
Square-1 Final 8 26.26   31.68   26.26 30.31 33.72 31.01 46.58
Combined First round 9 20.41   34.85   31.48 34.76 38.32 20.41 46.38
Jacob Miko Tan    Philippines
Jacob Miko Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.15   12.21   13.71 14.39 11.86 10.15 11.07
First round 23 11.22   12.68   13.68 12.23 11.22 13.22 12.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 1.66   4.84   4.66 7.89 1.66 4.71 5.16
First round 24 3.74   5.19   6.66 4.49 4.43 3.74 6.90
Pyraminx First round 18 7.19   9.22   14.69 7.19 9.77 9.71 8.18
Jacob Santos    Philippines
Jacob Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 48.46   55.35   53.97 DNF 58.39 53.70 48.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 19.55   23.01   24.91 22.66 19.55 28.65 21.45
Square-1 Final 7 21.58   24.92   26.61 25.32 22.84 21.58 32.80
Combined First round 8 20.40   29.63   32.11 25.31 20.40 31.47 34.07
Jaden Lim    Philippines
Jaden Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.43   8.96   11.45 8.43 8.99 8.86 9.02
Second round 4 7.25   8.81   10.39 7.71 7.25 9.95 8.77
First round 6 7.71   9.85   11.14 7.71 9.17 12.20 9.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.97   3.03   2.76 3.62 2.70 3.88 1.97
Second round 5 2.12   3.18   4.70 2.70 3.77 3.06 2.12
First round 6 1.69   2.91   2.94 2.57 1.69 4.54 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 24.97   34.07   24.97 35.80 32.43 33.99 39.86
Combined First round 1 26.51   30.48   32.35 26.51 29.43 33.20 29.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 56.84   1:03.13   1:04.57 1:04.83 1:02.38 1:02.43 56.84
Combined First round 3 53.75   1:01.60   53.75 1:00.45 1:01.79 1:03.22 1:02.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 35.72   DNF   DNF 44.12 35.72
First round 1 43.61   DNF   43.61 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.70   16.16   DNF 13.70 16.42 15.80 16.26
Combined First round 5 11.41   15.79   16.97 15.87 17.18 14.54 11.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 11.48   DNF   DNF 13.03 11.48 DNF DNS
Megaminx Final 2 53.83   58.79   53.83 1:07.32 54.41 1:05.39 56.57
Combined First round 1 48.85   52.83   52.65 48.85 56.01 49.82 1:05.25
Pyraminx Final 12 5.26   6.72   7.34 5.26 8.18 6.07 6.74
First round 8 2.93   5.71   4.97 2.93 6.25 5.90 6.35
Skewb Final 6 3.67   5.31   5.25 3.67 5.93 5.31 5.37
Second round 12 4.58   7.00   24.74 9.07 5.99 4.58 5.94
First round 4 4.23   4.89   5.37 4.52 9.66 4.79 4.23
Square-1 Final 3 10.57   18.22   10.57 19.67 22.71 13.71 21.29
Combined First round 2 13.65   16.32   22.74 16.82 13.65 14.02 18.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:48.73   DNF   2:48.73 DNF 3:06.80
Jaime Lorenzo V. Estacio    Philippines
Jaime Lorenzo V. Estacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.79   15.12   15.78 15.46 16.68 14.12 13.79
James Michael R. Salise    Philippines
James Michael R. Salise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.41   15.17   12.41 16.49 15.92 13.41 16.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 1.49   5.03   6.08 9.48 1.49 4.14 4.88
First round 28 3.62   5.47   5.89 5.81 3.62 5.64 4.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 24.67   34.07   35.84 29.83 36.54 24.67 41.88
Pyraminx First round 21 7.94   10.79   10.00 12.16 11.53 10.84 7.94
Skewb Second round 21 9.39   13.48   14.04 9.39 15.35 17.81 11.05
First round 18 7.25   7.93   8.14 8.26 7.39 7.25 8.26
Jan Vincent G. Sebastian    Philippines
Jan Vincent G. Sebastian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.62   24.79   24.35 25.24 24.93 20.62 25.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.57   9.46   6.57 21.32 10.46 7.81 10.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:09.84     DNF 1:09.84
Pyraminx First round 35 39.92   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 39.92
Skewb First round 32 15.49   23.33   15.49 26.41 20.70 27.81 22.88
Jasper Alvin Dee    Philippines
Jasper Alvin Dee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 11.58   15.36   11.58 18.44 14.88 19.18 12.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.44   6.11   4.44 5.90 8.15 7.95 4.49
Pyraminx Final 9 2.87   4.91   5.80 6.34 2.87 3.26 5.68
First round 3 4.20   4.75   5.28 4.20 5.31 4.45 4.51
Javier Ignacio    Philippines
Javier Ignacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.80   19.28   20.00 21.27 17.58 16.80 20.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 1.37   4.24   4.78 4.17 1.37 4.46 4.09
First round 21 3.23   4.69   4.38 4.42 5.55 3.23 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:19.55     1:19.55 1:20.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 33.84   41.61   36.46 33.84 55.55 45.36 43.02
Pyraminx First round 19 7.97   10.20   9.55 7.97 9.58 DNF 11.47
Skewb Final 12 5.38   7.24   5.38 7.56 6.16 7.99 8.38
Second round 11 5.55   6.82   7.38 8.33 5.55 7.39 5.70
First round 20 6.44   8.69   9.16 8.21 6.44 11.54 8.70
Jaywhell Del Rosario    Philippines
Jaywhell Del Rosario
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.03   15.27   14.41 19.25 14.03 14.64 16.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.35   8.52   7.37 9.69 10.08 8.51 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:20.07     1:20.07 1:26.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 53.29     1:05.79 53.29
Skewb First round 29 11.68   16.58   19.52 16.96 29.44 13.27 11.68
Jeremiah Simbe    Philippines
Jeremiah Simbe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.25   13.92   14.26 14.14 16.05 13.37 13.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:49.06   1:54.33   1:58.07 2:26.55 1:49.06 1:52.81 1:52.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.57   22.22   22.51 21.19 29.39 22.95 19.57
Jheyjhey Valdez    Philippines
Jheyjhey Valdez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.33   17.87   17.33 21.78 17.90 17.81 17.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.18   7.19   5.18 8.21 13.01 6.86 6.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:15.18     2:27.61 1:15.18
Joaquin Tagle    Philippines
Joaquin Tagle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.92   19.22   20.04 19.87 17.76 16.92 21.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.44   6.29   9.23 4.54 7.93 3.44 6.39
Pyraminx First round 32 12.20   18.18   22.66 14.04 12.20 34.55 17.85
Johann Gabriel Go    Philippines
Johann Gabriel Go
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 37.22   44.76   45.47 37.22 46.78 44.64 44.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 10.85   18.03   DNF 10.85 17.20 15.37 21.52
John Robert Anguluan    Philippines
John Robert Anguluan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.11   12.23   12.87 11.74 11.11 12.71 12.25
First round 13 9.56   11.01   11.62 11.01 9.56 10.39 16.84
Jordan Lee    Philippines
Jordan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 39.67   50.17   1:29.05 39.67 46.94 52.26 51.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 16.31   22.83   16.31 30.36 21.26 22.92 24.32
Joseph Manuel A. Cagape    Philippines
Joseph Manuel A. Cagape
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.80   13.69   16.30 12.87 13.13 12.80 15.08
First round 30 13.46   14.33   13.94 14.80 16.87 13.46 14.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.35   3.63   3.35 3.57 3.62 4.02 3.69
Second round 10 3.38   3.62   7.27 3.38 3.52 3.54 3.80
First round 13 3.08   3.90   4.32 4.39 3.08 3.24 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 54.00   56.28   55.66 1:05.91 58.66 54.00 54.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.68   26.17   31.78 28.68 23.21 26.62 22.68
Square-1 Final 4 16.60   20.39   16.60 21.72 21.04 18.40 25.18
Combined First round 4 17.63   19.48   18.64 22.21 20.02 19.79 17.63
Juan Gabriel Policarpio Palang    Philippines
Juan Gabriel Policarpio Palang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.33   6.31   5.38 7.96 6.44 5.33 7.10
Justin Andrew Dee    Philippines
Justin Andrew Dee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.12   11.17   10.30 12.28 10.93 12.88 8.12
Second round 7 9.00   9.99   9.10 11.16 9.00 9.71 11.48
First round 7 8.48   9.97   8.48 11.29 10.93 10.10 8.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.92   2.56   2.50 3.91 2.24 2.94 1.92
Second round 6 2.55   3.23   3.65 2.55 4.34 3.07 2.96
First round 9 2.48   3.76   4.34 4.67 4.44 2.50 2.48
Pyraminx Final 2 2.82   3.46   3.91 4.99 3.07 2.82 3.40
First round 1 3.12   3.16   4.48 3.15 3.16 3.12 3.17
Kyle Derrick Chua Ong    Philippines
Kyle Derrick Chua Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.21   22.41   23.93 18.21 19.06 24.25 33.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.63   7.27   5.45 5.68 10.68 13.36 4.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 11.79   16.07   11.79 18.08 DNF 14.46 15.67
Megaminx Combined First round 13 2:33.20     2:33.20 3:24.62
Pyraminx First round 15 5.00   7.69   5.00 8.43 7.70 6.94 10.90
Skewb Second round 19 7.58   13.16   16.95 12.84 7.58 9.68 DNF
First round 21 5.38   9.07   7.19 11.74 10.86 9.17 5.38
Kyle Manipula    Philippines
Kyle Manipula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.41   31.89   38.44 22.41 26.78 31.55 37.33
Kyros Tan    Singapore
Kyros Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.16   12.23   13.62 10.70 12.37 DNF 10.16
First round 16 10.06   11.26   14.44 10.19 10.06 10.34 13.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.80   4.52   5.31 4.05 5.95 4.20 2.80
First round 10 2.95   3.83   3.58 3.80 2.95 4.11 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 41.44   47.06   48.95 47.23 44.99 41.44 1:00.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.24   21.11   18.24 DNF 18.50 23.66 21.18
Pyraminx Final 8 3.64   4.87   7.15 6.36 4.36 3.90 3.64
First round 4 3.22   4.88   6.31 3.46 4.87 3.22 8.80
Skewb Second round 13 6.64   7.11   8.66 7.67 6.92 6.64 6.74
First round 22 7.48   9.84   9.01 10.59 7.48 9.93 11.49
Lorenzo Layug    Philippines
Lorenzo Layug
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.86   9.81   9.43 8.86 10.44 9.57 11.40
Second round 8 8.26   10.21   8.26 10.09 10.33 10.20 12.74
First round 10 9.10   10.47   9.98 11.27 11.06 10.37 9.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.65   2.18   2.56 1.65 2.16 2.36 2.02
Second round 3 1.97   2.77   4.15 1.98 2.19 4.28 1.97
First round 1 1.74   2.34   3.22 1.74 1.74 3.84 2.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.17   39.29   36.17 59.63 41.23 37.94 38.69
Combined First round 10 38.72   41.44   41.23 41.50 38.72 41.58 45.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:25.69   1:28.67   1:25.69 1:29.22 1:34.48 1:27.86 1:28.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 4:38.62   DNF   DNF 4:38.62 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 11.64   17.49   17.42 17.66 20.16 17.38 11.64
Combined First round 9 17.13   19.20   17.51 22.48 17.62 22.96 17.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.37   13.03   DNF 12.58 13.43 13.09 10.37
Megaminx Final 4 1:00.42   1:07.39   1:05.64 1:00.42 1:06.65 1:09.87 1:21.14
Combined First round 4 1:02.92   1:09.00   1:12.07 1:03.08 1:17.94 1:11.86 1:02.92
Pyraminx Final 3 3.22   3.93   5.43 4.03 3.22 3.95 3.80
First round 6 3.64   5.44   5.27 3.64 5.05 6.01 7.77
Skewb Final 1 2.05   3.44   4.30 2.85 5.39 3.17 2.05
Second round 3 2.84   4.07   3.30 7.07 2.84 3.10 5.82
First round 1 2.97   3.38   4.52 3.35 2.97 3.05 3.73
Square-1 Final 1 11.68   13.58   14.53 11.68 13.93 16.49 12.27
Combined First round 1 7.54   NR 11.75   14.59 7.54 9.71 18.48 10.95
Mansur Batistil    Philippines
Mansur Batistil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.09   20.69   21.52 21.67 19.71 20.85 19.09
Margarita Simone D. Dela Cruz    Philippines
Margarita Simone D. Dela Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.72   17.85   20.33 14.72 17.47 25.21 15.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.45   7.61   6.45 7.20 7.92 8.13 7.70
Pyraminx First round 23 9.54   11.36   10.82 32.78 11.17 12.09 9.54
Marielito Mariano    Philippines
Marielito Mariano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 23.55   26.34   26.07 26.75 26.20 23.55 28.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.71   12.46   14.96 8.71 15.53 11.33 11.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Maverick Sua    Philippines
Maverick Sua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.62   9.60   9.01 8.88 11.30 8.62 10.92
Second round 6 8.97   9.64   11.73 8.97 9.55 10.34 9.03
First round 5 8.22   9.82   8.22 9.39 11.38 10.08 9.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.41   4.10   4.48 3.41 4.42 3.58 4.30
Second round 12 3.05   3.87   3.84 3.67 4.20 3.05 4.10
First round 7 2.20   3.36   4.14 3.61 2.20 3.57 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.77   33.82   32.87 35.31 34.54 32.77 34.04
Combined First round 4 27.92   32.73   30.35 35.85 27.92 33.18 34.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:13.62   1:20.65   1:22.06 1:13.62 1:22.79 1:17.83 1:22.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.34   13.30   13.38 13.34 12.34 13.19 15.33
Combined First round 2 11.80   13.48   15.84 15.07 12.35 11.80 13.01
Megaminx Final 8 1:17.68   1:23.75   1:27.56 1:18.22 1:25.46 1:17.68 1:29.86
Combined First round 8 1:12.91   1:18.79   1:26.56 1:17.04 1:16.97 1:12.91 1:22.35
Mike Jordan Fernandez    Philippines
Mike Jordan Fernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.19   23.64   25.14 24.47 23.84 22.19 22.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.90   8.06   8.48 6.42 9.29 5.90 9.69
Nate Marcus Tan    Philippines
Nate Marcus Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.94   18.42   18.70 18.17 19.45 16.94 18.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.10   6.21   5.96 8.50 5.10 5.59 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:14.41     1:32.18 1:14.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:32.61     2:44.20 2:32.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 30.79   32.54   30.79 33.05 38.91 32.89 31.67
Pyraminx First round 25 11.47   11.95   12.01 11.96 11.89 11.47 13.18
Skewb First round 25 8.34   10.91   8.34 10.28 11.91 13.80 10.54
Nathan Hung    Philippines
Nathan Hung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.64   24.67   23.25 24.59 26.16 21.64 26.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.66   7.13   5.85 8.06 5.66 7.48 8.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:53.70     2:11.86 1:53.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 1:15.83     1:15.83 1:39.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 21.29   21.96   21.44 22.23 21.29 22.21 23.48
Pyraminx First round 34 20.35   DNF   21.40 DNF 22.61 20.35 DNF
Skewb Second round 22 8.08   DNF   DNF 14.98 13.67 8.08 DNF
First round 16 4.30   7.84   8.00 DNF 9.38 6.14 4.30
Nathaniel Domingo    Philippines
Nathaniel Domingo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.06   10.90   10.86 9.06 10.65 11.35 11.18
Second round 14 9.29   11.38   10.68 12.15 9.29 11.32 12.52
First round 15 9.67   11.05   10.66 9.67 12.03 12.01 10.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.35   5.11   5.74 4.70 6.49 4.89 4.35
First round 11 3.42   3.84   4.36 3.42 3.58 4.23 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 41.08   45.47   41.08 44.72 46.73 45.43 46.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.99   25.98   22.33 31.97 32.52 23.63 20.99
Nikolai Harvey Sy Zipagan    Philippines
Nikolai Harvey Sy Zipagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.82   10.06   10.86 8.82 10.39 12.24 8.94
Second round 15 9.99   11.86   16.10 11.73 12.61 11.24 9.99
First round 8 9.34   10.30   11.04 9.55 12.50 10.30 9.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.14   5.65   3.50 31.07 8.65 4.79 3.14
Second round 11 3.10   3.75   4.06 4.29 3.29 3.10 3.89
First round 19 3.67   4.42   3.67 4.36 6.82 4.27 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 30.52   35.91   30.52 37.94 37.19 33.92 36.63
Combined First round 9 39.95   41.08   41.06 41.55 39.95 40.64 47.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:12.22   1:19.38   1:12.22 1:19.70 1:23.92 1:18.65 1:19.79
Combined First round 10 1:14.95   1:18.62   1:29.01 1:18.39 1:14.95 1:15.79 1:21.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.15   14.14   13.23 11.15 15.70 17.52 13.49
Pyraminx Final 1 2.84   3.35   3.88 4.15 3.03 3.13 2.84
First round 2 2.37   3.33   3.71 2.37 3.40 2.87 4.30
Square-1 Combined First round 11 29.72   38.27   48.66 31.51 29.72 1:19.55 34.64
Niño Francis S. Reyes    Philippines
Niño Francis S. Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.68   14.47   14.14 13.68 14.51 14.76 14.83
First round 29 9.93   14.31   9.93 12.23 17.52 16.00 14.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.90   5.88   4.98 3.90 6.23 8.05 6.44
First round 26 2.37   5.35   4.89 5.66 5.51 6.19 2.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.51   43.43   42.53 46.75 41.00 38.51 48.40
Combined First round 8 38.74   40.85   41.19 40.60 40.77 38.74 46.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.75   1:13.31   1:23.38 1:10.75 1:11.96 1:16.25 1:11.71
Combined First round 4 1:07.71   1:09.94   1:10.87 1:10.39 1:08.69 1:07.71 1:10.73
Niño Jiekurt M. Canlas    Philippines
Niño Jiekurt M. Canlas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.66   11.54   12.81 11.21 11.95 10.66 11.46
Second round 12 9.16   11.22   14.11 9.16 10.53 12.83 10.30
First round 11 9.61   10.55   10.34 9.75 DNF 11.55 9.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.29   4.63   4.04 3.85 7.59 3.29 6.00
First round 29 4.28   5.64   4.97 7.26 4.28 7.42 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 43.14   51.44   1:03.47 56.96 49.88 47.49 43.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.74   18.21   16.74 19.46 18.37 25.65 16.80
Combined First round 11 16.95   20.17   22.44 16.95 19.31 24.03 18.76
Skewb Second round 20 6.83   13.29   8.49 11.12 DNF 6.83 20.27
First round 12 4.50   7.36   8.59 6.75 4.50 6.73 16.23
Rafael M. Valderrama    Philippines
Rafael M. Valderrama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 34.93   38.23   36.41 41.94 34.93 36.33 42.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.91   9.69   10.17 10.19 9.32 8.91 9.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 3:01.70     4:36.19 3:01.70
Megaminx Combined First round 15 4:38.17     4:38.17 DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 13.89   14.94   14.57 16.95 13.94 13.89 16.31
Skewb First round 28 12.88   16.27   14.96 16.15 12.88 20.77 17.70
Square-1 Combined First round 14 54.94     1:14.18 54.94
Ralph Laurence Villame    Philippines
Ralph Laurence Villame
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.40   20.48   22.03 18.40 21.86 19.50 20.07
Rhylene Gianetty L. Alvarez    Philippines
Rhylene Gianetty L. Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 28.92   33.78   28.92 34.87 30.47 44.75 35.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.28   6.78   6.37 6.17 11.44 4.28 7.80
Skewb First round 31 11.88   18.65   18.70 24.86 19.74 17.50 11.88
Richmond Mico Rigor    Philippines
Richmond Mico Rigor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 8.75   10.47   13.94 9.05 9.73 12.63 8.75
First round 12 8.63   10.57   10.61 12.27 10.68 10.41 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.94   31.86   30.97 34.16 30.94 31.44 33.16
Combined First round 3 29.67   32.41   33.64 30.89 34.92 29.67 32.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 54.43   1:01.21   1:01.92 54.43 57.34 1:08.11 1:04.36
Combined First round 2 54.80   1:00.48   1:04.72 58.90 54.80 58.72 1:03.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.21   16.04   15.21 17.22 17.06 15.43 15.64
Combined First round 3 13.39   15.46   17.31 18.36 13.39 14.92 14.15
Roshan Gabrelle D. Bautista    Philippines
Roshan Gabrelle D. Bautista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 17 7.95   9.19   8.79 7.95 DNF 9.13 9.65
Sean Patrick Villanueva    Philippines
Sean Patrick Villanueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.52   5.98   AsR 7.67 5.72 5.99 5.52 6.23
Second round 1 6.08   6.90   7.40 7.13 7.19 6.38 6.08
First round 1 6.17   7.07   6.17 6.78 7.80 6.64 8.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.29   3.07   2.97 4.39 2.29 3.47 2.77
Second round 1 2.00   2.60   2.64 2.23 3.95 2.92 2.00
First round 3 2.06   2.59   2.62 2.06 2.54 2.97 2.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 41.83   44.72   46.64 41.83 43.44 44.08 51.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.75   15.28   16.39 14.90 15.13 14.75 15.80
Combined First round 6 13.46   15.79   13.46 14.32 17.73 16.65 16.41
Megaminx Final 7 1:12.44   1:20.86   1:34.10 1:23.95 1:12.44 1:19.94 1:18.70
Combined First round 7 1:12.24   1:18.50   1:16.19 1:18.38 1:12.24 1:29.60 1:20.94
Pyraminx Final 10 3.69   5.30   6.58 7.38 4.21 3.69 5.11
First round 5 3.58   5.17   8.71 3.71 5.96 3.58 5.84
Skewb Final 10 5.04   6.16   5.06 5.85 5.04 8.85 7.56
Second round 8 4.84   6.56   5.01 8.70 9.91 4.84 5.98
First round 10 5.18   6.93   7.46 5.26 9.25 8.06 5.18
Square-1 Final 5 14.88   20.59   14.88 18.03 24.70 19.04 28.56
Combined First round 6 15.56   22.22   19.67 47.84 22.67 15.56 24.31
Simon Peter Reyes    Philippines
Simon Peter Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 12.64   14.98   16.80 12.64 16.23 15.71 12.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.01   4.24   4.46 6.42 2.01 4.36 3.90
First round 30 4.43   5.88   4.43 7.05 5.54 5.05 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 44.59   57.98   57.76 44.59 59.79 56.94 59.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:37.77   1:51.16   1:55.39 1:37.77 2:00.10 1:38.00 2:12.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.80   29.90   DNF 26.32 32.28 25.80 31.11
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 14.85   20.41   25.44 18.72 17.06 14.85 DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 5.89   6.97   11.00 6.79 5.94 8.19 5.89
Skewb Final 4 4.06   4.80   4.58 4.06 5.22 4.60 6.11
Second round 5 4.75   5.46   5.55 5.79 5.79 5.04 4.75
First round 3 3.72   4.52   5.74 3.72 3.76 7.97 4.05
Square-1 Final 10 32.40   38.22   36.91 32.40 51.76 41.67 36.09
Combined First round 10 32.73   37.68   34.73 35.51 43.20 32.73 42.81
Yuji Yoshida    Philippines
Yuji Yoshida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.56   11.86   13.07 10.99 11.90 9.56 12.69
Second round 16 9.97   11.88   9.97 12.25 12.38 11.00 12.70
First round 21 10.73   11.97   10.82 DNF 14.08 10.73 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.96   4.12   5.08 4.20 4.20 3.96 2.96
First round 14 2.78   3.94   4.44 4.36 3.01 9.87 2.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 34.13   39.57   34.13 44.19 37.96 42.02 38.73
Combined First round 6 35.94   38.36   40.92 36.60 DNF 37.55 35.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:10.43   1:13.85   1:10.43 1:13.76 1:20.66 1:12.63 1:15.17
Combined First round 6 58.15   1:11.50   1:13.67 1:12.05 1:09.65 1:12.81 58.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:16.88   DNF   DNF DNF 3:16.88
First round 3 1:51.43   DNF   DNF 1:51.43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.88   22.57   27.90 18.88 20.62 25.29 21.79
Combined First round 12 18.15   20.28   21.15 24.92 20.18 19.51 18.15
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 9.00   9.94   9.18 25.34 10.06 9.00 10.57
Megaminx Final 6 1:03.17   1:12.57   1:09.07 1:09.10 1:19.55 1:03.17 1:23.89
Combined First round 5 1:02.63   1:09.49   1:09.49 1:02.63 1:10.03 1:23.79 1:08.95
Pyraminx Final 7 4.16   4.75   5.52 5.33 4.34 4.16 4.59
First round 11 2.71   5.77   6.21 5.21 9.12 2.71 5.89
Skewb Final 5 4.52   5.29   4.79 4.52 7.42 5.57 5.51
Second round 6 4.73   5.59   5.87 5.74 5.15 4.73 DNF
First round 11 4.71   7.16   6.81 10.61 4.71 6.05 8.63
Square-1 Final 2 14.70   16.93   18.40 19.10 16.52 14.70 15.87
Combined First round 3 13.96   16.46   16.63 25.95 17.32 13.96 15.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Zachery Wynn C. Duenas    Philippines
Zachery Wynn C. Duenas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.46   33.50   35.70 27.46 34.51 37.72 30.30