Mantua Winter 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-2-16  Italy, Mantova Mantua Winter 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 9.62  Bence Barát 10.40  Alessandro Ricci 10.96
 2x2x2 Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 2.08  Bence Barát 3.06  Alessandro Ricci 3.21
 4x4x4 Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 37.87  Bence Barát 38.44  Simone Cantarelli 38.95
 5x5x5 Cube  Bence Barát 1:04.89  Lorenzo Mauro 1:19.77  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:28.27
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Bence Barát 42.05  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:20.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lorenzo Mauro 15.59  Bence Barát 18.00  Alessandro Ricci 20.45
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 9.54   9.94    Hungary 9.91 9.54 9.76 10.67 10.14
2 Alessandro Ricci 9.46   10.48    Italy 9.46 10.65 9.46 14.08 11.34
3 Lorenzo Mauro 9.99   10.72    Italy 11.19 9.99 11.82 10.32 10.66
4 Simone Cantarelli 8.83   10.96    Italy 10.43 8.83 11.59 19.08 10.87
5 Claudio Bentivoglio 10.76   12.01    Italy 13.01 11.75 11.27 10.76 19.45
6 Enrico Tenuti 10.47   12.10    Italy 12.97 10.47 12.69 10.63 14.90
7 Alexander Karlov 11.60   12.84    Sweden 12.81 13.21 11.60 12.49 15.56
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.78   13.62    Italy 14.21 11.78 12.92 14.32 13.72
9 Marianna Bondi 12.80   14.13    Italy 13.44 15.27 14.73 12.80 14.23
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.55   14.28    Italy 12.87 12.55 16.43 15.93 14.05
11 Filippo Mascheretti 13.03   14.86    Italy 13.03 13.85 18.09 16.05 14.67
12 Alberto Cimmino 13.68   14.91    Italy 14.79 14.13 13.68 15.98 15.81
13 Lorenzo Pillon 12.26   15.04    Italy 14.06 12.26 15.66 15.40 17.46
14 Paolo Bartolucci 13.35   15.20    Italy 16.58 15.15 13.88 13.35 19.48
15 Alessandro Casarin 13.74   15.35    Italy 15.37 13.74 15.47 15.20 17.02
16 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 11.90   15.39    Italy 14.06 11.90 17.11 14.99 21.74
17 Giacomo Mambrini 14.72   15.43    Italy 15.37 14.75 17.86 14.72 16.18
18 Riccardo Pilan 10.56   15.50    Italy 12.29 16.23 17.97 19.53 10.56
19 Mattia Perego 13.95   15.68    Italy 14.70 17.33 18.26 15.00 13.95
20 Simone Canova 12.37   16.18    Italy 17.57 12.37 16.56 31.29 14.40
21 Nicholas Iperti 15.33   16.21    Italy 16.42 15.76 16.44 18.40 15.33
22 Matteo Lungu 14.59   16.99    Moldova 15.93 17.16 22.06 14.59 17.89
23 Francesco Odorizzi 12.73   17.24    Italy 21.26 12.73 18.30 17.85 15.56
24 Simone Pellegrini 16.60   17.24    Italy 16.60 17.23 16.98 23.25 17.52
25 Davide Cioni 17.90   18.95    Italy 19.37 20.35 19.06 18.43 17.90
26 Nicolò Simone 17.34   19.20    Italy 17.98 18.03 22.83 17.34 21.58
27 Davide Paoloni 17.84   19.87    Italy 19.56 19.26 23.63 17.84 20.78
28 Davide Aime 17.17   19.92    Italy 17.75 19.82 24.63 22.19 17.17
29 Franco Guoli 17.74   20.31    Argentina 22.65 26.37 18.29 17.74 19.99
30 Andrea Smaniotto 18.09   20.31    Italy 44.04 18.09 21.47 21.26 18.21
31 Pietro Peri 17.91   20.35    Italy 17.91 20.41 22.54 18.11 23.74
32 Diego Pirovano 19.08   20.56    Italy 20.25 20.72 20.70 DNF 19.08
33 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 16.83   20.66    Brazil 22.35 17.37 22.26 16.83 DNF
34 Elias Walter Ebner 17.23   22.40    Italy 30.38 25.62 18.43 17.23 23.16
35 Cristian Bettosti 19.23   22.73    Italy 32.67 26.32 19.33 19.23 22.55
36 Pietro Mazza 21.97   23.04    Italy 21.97 22.00 26.39 24.05 23.06
37 Alessandro Marinelli 21.89   26.01    Italy 22.20 32.47 28.26 21.89 27.57
38 Martin Guadagnini 24.95   27.40    Italy 50.04 27.59 24.95 25.64 28.96
39 Stefano Fava 25.36   27.97    Italy 28.41 27.71 25.36 29.86 27.80
40 Simone Belladelli 22.77   29.31    Italy 35.85 22.77 25.96 28.17 33.80
41 Simone Cipriano 23.13   29.36    Italy 25.30 23.13 DNF 32.76 30.03
42 Riccardo Raimondi-Cominesi 28.74   32.11    Italy 28.74 35.14 32.23 29.20 34.89
43 Andrea De Paolis 26.96   34.07    Italy 37.65 31.81 32.75 49.10 26.96
44 Lorenzo Sartini 29.32   34.16    Italy 32.54 29.32 45.09 36.32 33.63
45 Nicola Mazza 33.04   42.83    Italy 38.24 49.54 45.99 44.26 33.04
46 Samuele Gesini 41.33   45.67    Italy 1:00.01 43.63 45.71 41.33 47.66
47 Vittoria Mascheretti 47.20   52.17    Italy 55.54 49.28 53.06 54.18 47.20
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Ricci 9.00   10.14    Italy 10.48 11.41 10.23 9.00 9.71
2 Bence Barát 9.63   10.34    Hungary 11.83 9.70 9.63 9.91 11.42
3 Lorenzo Mauro 8.88   11.26    Italy 12.14 10.51 11.13 8.88 12.39
4 Simone Cantarelli 10.75   11.64    Italy 11.84 12.82 10.92 10.75 12.16
5 Claudio Bentivoglio 9.99   11.87    Italy 9.99 11.97 12.49 12.17 11.46
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.86   13.17    Italy 14.50 13.10 16.09 11.86 11.92
7 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 11.73   13.40    Italy 12.66 11.73 20.11 12.89 14.64
8 Marianna Bondi 12.86   13.67    Italy 13.47 14.24 12.86 13.29 15.36
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.19   13.80    Italy 14.93 14.43 12.81 12.19 14.16
10 Riccardo Pilan 12.90   13.87    Italy 12.90 14.69 13.47 14.51 13.63
11 Enrico Tenuti 12.33   14.25    Italy DNF 16.06 13.10 12.33 13.58
12 Alexander Karlov 11.60   14.32    Sweden DNF 12.75 11.60 15.61 14.60
13 Giacomo Mambrini 13.05   14.67    Italy 15.21 13.05 14.41 16.92 14.38
14 Filippo Mascheretti 12.91   15.18    Italy 16.66 17.12 14.50 14.38 12.91
15 Lorenzo Pillon 13.46   15.57    Italy 15.51 15.75 15.45 17.91 13.46
16 Mattia Perego 13.10   15.74    Italy 15.85 15.60 13.10 DNF 15.77
17 Paolo Bartolucci 15.21   16.30    Italy 15.21 16.22 16.76 15.92 20.87
18 Nicholas Iperti 14.36   16.56    Italy 17.54 19.08 16.63 15.50 14.36
19 Francesco Odorizzi 14.14   16.64    Italy 20.55 17.77 15.68 16.47 14.14
20 Simone Pellegrini 14.93   16.81    Italy 17.34 16.87 17.27 14.93 16.29
21 Alberto Cimmino 13.85   16.94    Italy 15.88 17.55 17.80 17.39 13.85
22 Simone Canova 15.27   17.39    Italy 18.52 16.50 15.27 17.88 17.80
23 Nicolò Simone 14.89   17.44    Italy 17.99 14.89 17.37 18.85 16.96
24 Alessandro Casarin 14.39   17.45    Italy 18.50 17.85 16.38 18.11 14.39
25 Franco Guoli 16.11   19.35    Argentina 19.61 20.01 20.04 18.43 16.11
26 Matteo Lungu 16.78   19.67    Moldova 19.84 19.54 16.78 19.62 20.68
27 Davide Paoloni 17.41   20.13    Italy 17.41 22.31 20.23 20.32 19.83
28 Elias Walter Ebner 19.36   20.38    Italy 19.91 19.36 19.95 21.29 21.29
29 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 17.67   21.15    Brazil 24.77 18.83 19.86 17.67 26.17
30 Davide Cioni 16.22   21.28    Italy DNF 16.22 18.89 26.44 18.51
31 Pietro Peri 20.05   21.92    Italy 21.27 23.16 21.83 20.05 22.65
32 Andrea Smaniotto 21.44   22.51    Italy 21.44 22.67 22.20 26.32 22.65
33 Diego Pirovano 20.12   23.46    Italy 20.12 23.91 22.21 DNF 24.26
34 Davide Aime 23.12   25.12    Italy 23.12 23.68 26.04 25.64 40.85
35 Cristian Bettosti 18.78   26.01    Italy 22.76 22.90 32.36 18.78 37.00
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 8.29   9.62    Italy 8.29 8.70 9.32 10.84 11.20
2 Bence Barát 9.97   10.40    Hungary 10.05 10.98 10.18 12.61 9.97
3 Alessandro Ricci 10.36   10.96    Italy 13.71 11.72 10.50 10.67 10.36
4 Claudio Bentivoglio 10.71   12.14    Italy 10.71 12.39 11.36 12.67 12.69
5 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.20   12.60    Italy 13.52 11.14 10.20 14.00 13.15
6 Simone Cantarelli 11.97   12.74    Italy 12.81 11.97 15.57 12.69 12.72
7 Enrico Tenuti 11.24   12.78    Italy 14.10 11.53 11.24 12.72 17.27
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.31   12.88    Italy 14.66 12.93 12.70 10.31 13.01
9 Mattia Perego 14.12   14.58    Italy 15.01 14.40 14.80 14.12 14.53
10 Riccardo Pilan 13.44   15.15    Italy 15.78 14.63 13.44 17.87 15.04
11 Lorenzo Pillon 12.84   15.35    Italy 16.76 12.84 15.60 18.80 13.68
12 Paolo Bartolucci 12.42   15.40    Italy 14.45 16.29 12.42 15.47 16.33
13 Filippo Mascheretti 12.52   15.77    Italy 14.93 12.52 15.59 16.80 21.78
14 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 12.53   15.77    Italy 16.54 12.53 13.83 16.93 22.11
15 Alessandro Casarin 14.76   16.03    Italy 14.76 17.73 15.23 18.22 15.14
16 Nicholas Iperti 14.33   16.05    Italy 16.30 14.33 18.89 16.60 15.24
17 Alberto Cimmino 14.42   16.19    Italy 16.44 17.07 15.07 14.42 17.49
18 Marianna Bondi 14.64   16.32    Italy 14.64 17.16 16.26 18.48 15.53
19 Giacomo Mambrini 14.85   16.75    Italy 15.46 14.85 17.44 17.36 18.49
20 Matteo Lungu 14.89   16.81    Moldova 17.41 21.18 14.89 17.97 15.05
21 Simone Pellegrini 13.23   16.84    Italy 13.23 18.33 15.69 19.60 16.50
22 Francesco Odorizzi 15.75   17.35    Italy 23.64 15.75 18.70 16.19 17.17
23 Simone Canova 15.67   17.78    Italy 19.00 18.70 15.67 17.30 17.35
24 Davide Paoloni 17.23   19.29    Italy 19.21 20.38 18.28 17.23 23.24
25 Franco Guoli 18.36   19.99    Argentina 19.39 19.42 22.03 21.15 18.36
26 Alexander Karlov 11.86   DNF    Sweden DNF 11.86 19.03 DNF 13.24
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.55   1.86    Italy 1.55 1.91 1.62 7.16 2.04
2 Bence Barát 1.46   2.52    Hungary 2.16 2.45 4.94 1.46 2.94
3 Alexander Karlov 2.15   2.95    Sweden 3.64 2.93 4.34 2.29 2.15
4 Marianna Bondi 4.32   4.64    Italy 4.87 5.62 4.32 4.33 4.72
5 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 3.64   4.75    Italy 6.52 5.99 4.03 3.64 4.22
6 Enrico Tenuti 4.41   4.79    Italy 4.70 4.74 4.41 6.20 4.94
7 Claudio Bentivoglio 4.15   5.16    Italy 4.89 5.69 5.23 5.37 4.15
8 Alessandro Ricci 3.28   5.40    Italy 6.45 3.28 5.64 4.91 5.64
9 Giacomo Mambrini 4.04   5.56    Italy 6.47 4.04 7.66 5.41 4.81
10 Simone Cantarelli 4.84   5.61    Italy 5.31 4.94 6.59 4.84 7.12
11 Lorenzo Pillon 3.54   5.63    Italy 5.98 7.21 5.49 3.54 5.42
12 Diego Pirovano 3.83   5.79    Italy 5.56 5.90 3.83 5.90 7.35
13 Simone Canova 4.83   6.01    Italy 6.25 6.06 6.92 4.83 5.71
14 Mattia Perego 4.07   6.26    Italy 5.64 5.39 7.75 4.07 8.15
15 Alessandro Casarin 5.03   6.26    Italy 5.03 5.46 6.10 7.35 7.21
16 Riccardo Raimondi-Cominesi 4.28   6.33    Italy 9.75 4.28 5.33 8.15 5.50
17 Francesco Odorizzi 5.98   6.33    Italy 6.82 6.14 7.88 5.98 6.03
18 Nicolò Simone 3.50   6.53    Italy 6.97 8.74 3.50 DNF 3.88
19 Nicholas Iperti 5.25   6.80    Italy 6.88 8.40 7.34 5.25 6.19
20 Davide Cioni 6.57   7.06    Italy 8.07 6.74 7.45 6.98 6.57
21 Davide Paoloni 5.52   7.27    Italy 6.61 7.17 5.52 8.03 10.89
22 Riccardo Pilan 4.66   7.38    Italy 8.54 6.83 6.77 4.66 14.25
23 Nicola Mazza 5.24   7.38    Italy 9.24 6.82 6.94 8.37 5.24
24 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.31   7.62    Italy 4.88 18.78 4.31 6.04 11.94
25 Alberto Cimmino 5.68   7.72    Italy 5.68 9.06 6.81 9.69 7.29
26 Elias Walter Ebner 5.09   7.81    Italy 8.25 5.09 DNF 7.06 8.11
27 Paolo Bartolucci 6.53   7.84    Italy 8.48 8.19 15.13 6.53 6.85
28 Stefano Fava 7.22   7.85    Italy 7.42 8.41 7.22 8.70 7.73
29 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.13   8.18    Italy 5.51 4.55 4.13 DNF 14.48
30 Simone Belladelli 6.90   8.60    Italy DNF 6.90 7.94 8.36 9.49
31 Pietro Mazza 7.21   8.95    Italy 10.06 7.21 8.79 8.98 9.07
32 Andrea De Paolis 7.64   9.08    Italy 10.15 8.63 7.64 8.45 12.17
33 Davide Aime 7.92   9.14    Italy 10.01 9.21 10.65 8.20 7.92
34 Simone Cipriano 7.75   9.59    Italy 7.75 9.64 10.52 10.83 8.62
35 Filippo Mascheretti 7.84   11.07    Italy 10.40 DNF 7.84 11.73 11.09
36 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 9.26   11.60    Brazil 13.05 10.88 9.26 12.40 11.52
37 Lorenzo Sartini 8.43   11.80    Italy 14.46 9.42 23.70 11.52 8.43
38 Lorenzo Pessola 9.63   13.12    Italy 10.73 12.52 18.88 9.63 16.11
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.42   2.08    Italy 2.68 1.69 1.42 DNF 1.88
2 Bence Barát 2.00   3.06    Hungary 3.16 3.06 5.04 2.96 2.00
3 Alessandro Ricci 2.80   3.21    Italy 3.00 3.87 3.63 2.99 2.80
4 Alexander Karlov 2.96   3.47    Sweden 3.62 3.43 2.96 3.36 4.46
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.06   4.05    Italy 4.13 5.85 4.29 3.74 3.06
6 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 2.97   4.07    Italy 3.72 4.05 6.34 2.97 4.45
7 Nicolò Simone 3.30   4.51    Italy 3.30 4.65 5.06 3.83 5.58
8 Simone Cantarelli 4.19   4.53    Italy 4.30 4.38 4.19 4.90 5.01
9 Enrico Tenuti 4.04   4.56    Italy 4.06 4.04 5.73 4.98 4.64
10 Alessandro Casarin 4.29   4.89    Italy 4.50 11.42 4.37 4.29 5.79
11 Giacomo Mambrini 4.34   4.97    Italy 4.34 4.71 5.10 5.09 5.12
12 Lorenzo Pillon 4.52   5.24    Italy 4.52 5.92 4.76 5.60 5.36
13 Claudio Bentivoglio 4.40   5.43    Italy 4.62 7.22 4.45 4.40 8.73
14 Simone Canova 5.09   5.75    Italy DNF 5.15 5.14 5.09 6.97
15 Paolo Bartolucci 4.60   5.78    Italy 6.02 6.13 5.19 4.60 7.35
16 Francesco Odorizzi 4.76   5.85    Italy 4.76 14.97 5.96 5.45 6.13
17 Marianna Bondi 3.15   5.95    Italy 5.94 5.57 9.66 3.15 6.33
18 Mattia Perego 5.19   5.98    Italy 6.06 5.98 7.30 5.89 5.19
19 Riccardo Raimondi-Cominesi 4.47   6.13    Italy DNF 5.92 6.97 5.51 4.47
20 Alberto Cimmino 5.52   6.34    Italy 5.77 7.30 5.52 5.96 8.81
21 Elias Walter Ebner 5.65   6.53    Italy 5.65 7.35 8.20 6.06 6.19
22 Davide Paoloni 3.95   6.54    Italy 9.51 11.02 4.49 3.95 5.63
23 Nicholas Iperti 5.80   6.82    Italy 5.80 6.37 8.21 7.30 6.79
24 Davide Cioni 4.98   6.98    Italy 6.99 8.87 4.98 8.58 5.37
25 Riccardo Pilan 5.39   7.08    Italy 7.05 7.18 7.02 7.52 5.39
26 Stefano Fava 5.94   7.14    Italy 6.70 11.27 6.43 5.94 8.28
27 Diego Pirovano 6.56   7.33    Italy 8.44 6.56 DNF 6.89 6.67
28 Nicola Mazza 4.90   7.75    Italy 7.31 9.21 7.24 4.90 8.69
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 38.36   39.63    Hungary 38.36 39.33 43.35 39.94 39.61
2 Simone Cantarelli 36.92   40.67    Italy 39.16 44.66 38.41 44.43 36.92
3 Lorenzo Mauro 37.87   40.91    Italy 37.87 40.32 45.44 38.30 44.12
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 44.15   48.36    Italy 50.87 44.15 48.62 46.40 50.05
5 Claudio Bentivoglio 45.76   51.09    Italy 51.82 51.13 45.76 50.32 DNF
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 49.65   51.09    Italy 58.74 49.83 49.65 52.04 51.40
7 Enrico Tenuti 48.92   53.30    Italy 51.43 48.92 57.75 57.06 51.40
8 Lorenzo Pillon 44.86   54.75    Italy 1:00.99 59.67 57.20 44.86 47.39
9 Riccardo Pilan 49.96   55.43    Italy 54.30 55.83 56.17 1:09.75 49.96
10 Mattia Perego 51.31   55.93    Italy 54.51 53.54 59.74 1:01.56 51.31
11 Alexander Karlov 48.26   56.37    Sweden 56.58 48.26 56.68 1:01.84 55.85
12 Alberto Cimmino 57.79   1:03.65    Italy 1:12.92 1:04.51 1:06.43 57.79 1:00.00
13 Paolo Bartolucci 55.45   1:03.92    Italy 1:00.61 55.45 1:06.39 1:11.32 1:04.77
14 Giacomo Mambrini 59.65   1:05.34    Italy 1:08.72 59.65 1:14.91 1:01.82 1:05.48
15 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 54.58   1:06.05    Italy 1:07.91 1:04.87 1:07.66 54.58 1:05.61
16 Simone Canova 58.52   1:07.21    Italy 1:11.60 59.90 1:10.12 1:15.37 58.52
17 Francesco Odorizzi 1:03.11   1:12.85    Italy 1:03.11 1:33.43 1:09.22 1:18.04 1:11.30
18 Marianna Bondi 1:00.70   1:16.73    Italy 1:14.13 1:00.70 1:28.85 1:25.90 1:10.16
19 Diego Pirovano 1:09.19   1:22.74    Italy 1:09.19 1:22.20 1:23.13 1:22.90 1:38.02
20 Alessandro Casarin 1:17.06      Italy 1:37.25 1:17.06
21 Nicolò Simone 1:18.51      Italy 1:31.01 1:18.51
22 Filippo Mascheretti 1:20.44      Italy 1:20.44 1:28.68
23 Nicholas Iperti 1:28.56      Italy 1:30.13 1:28.56
24 Elias Walter Ebner 1:28.66      Italy 1:34.52 1:28.66
25 Stefano Fava 1:33.17      Italy 1:33.17 1:50.84
26 Pietro Peri 1:49.62      Italy 2:14.03 1:49.62
27 Davide Paoloni 1:54.63      Italy 2:02.85 1:54.63
28 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 2:00.45      Brazil 2:02.78 2:00.45
29 Davide Aime 2:09.81      Italy 2:10.48 2:09.81
30 Simone Cipriano 2:24.99      Italy 2:28.74 2:24.99
31 Andrea De Paolis 3:06.33      Italy 3:19.09 3:06.33
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 33.11   37.87    Italy 38.02 37.82 33.11 42.12 37.76
2 Bence Barát 37.82   38.44    Hungary 37.91 39.17 37.82 39.77 38.23
3 Simone Cantarelli 36.30   38.95    Italy 36.30 42.89 36.42 39.72 40.70
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 41.37   44.89    Italy 46.10 44.66 41.37 48.59 43.91
5 Enrico Tenuti 43.63   48.51    Italy 43.63 46.29 49.52 49.71 53.69
6 Lorenzo Pillon 45.14   50.97    Italy 52.33 54.22 45.14 54.80 46.36
7 Claudio Bentivoglio 46.05   54.12    Italy 1:01.29 51.80 1:05.51 46.05 49.26
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 48.74   54.87    Italy 1:01.07 1:04.93 51.83 48.74 51.72
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1:01.38   1:04.89    Hungary 1:06.12 1:06.12 1:04.79 1:03.75 1:01.38
2 Lorenzo Mauro 1:12.02   1:19.77    Italy 1:29.09 1:18.16 1:24.33 1:16.81 1:12.02
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:21.69   1:28.27    Italy 1:34.77 1:37.86 1:21.69 1:21.82 1:28.23
4 Alexander Karlov 1:17.80   1:29.66    Sweden 1:28.14 1:26.44 1:17.80 1:34.39 1:41.77
5 Simone Cantarelli 1:25.13   1:29.73    Italy 1:32.30 1:27.40 1:38.71 1:29.50 1:25.13
6 Claudio Bentivoglio 1:24.40   1:33.28    Italy 1:32.89 1:36.62 1:24.40 1:30.34 1:51.38
7 Riccardo Pilan 1:34.92   1:40.27    Italy 1:42.92 1:34.92 1:40.21 1:37.67 1:51.57
8 Enrico Tenuti 1:41.02   1:47.01    Italy 1:47.81 1:58.09 1:41.02 1:50.00 1:43.23
9 Lorenzo Pillon 1:43.53   1:49.67    Italy 1:55.34 1:43.53 1:55.55 1:48.13 1:45.55
10 Mattia Perego 1:52.48   1:58.64    Italy 2:07.87 1:52.48 2:04.49 1:54.20 1:57.24
11 Paolo Bartolucci 1:54.23   2:01.34    Italy 1:58.24 2:16.65 1:54.23 1:56.75 2:09.03
12 Giacomo Mambrini 1:47.63   2:03.99    Italy 2:14.11 1:52.28 2:07.03 1:47.63 2:12.67
13 Alberto Cimmino 1:58.64   2:09.76    Italy 2:13.84 1:58.64 2:12.92 2:04.60 2:11.76
14 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 2:18.14      Italy 2:38.63 2:18.14
15 Marianna Bondi 2:52.02      Italy 2:52.02 2:52.15
16 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 2:56.97      Brazil 2:56.97 3:38.50
17 Stefano Fava 3:45.46      Italy 3:50.25 3:45.46
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 43.40   DNF    Italy DNF 50.44 43.40
2 Bence Barát 54.96   DNF    Hungary 54.96 DNF DNF
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:46.48   DNF    Italy 1:46.48 DNF DNF
4 Nicolò Simone DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
4 Alexander Karlov DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNS DNS
4 Jacopo Antonio Boffa DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
4 Francesco Odorizzi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
4 Riccardo Pilan DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
4 Simone Cipriano DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
4 Claudio Bentivoglio DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
4 Simone Canova DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 42.05   DNF    Hungary 42.05 DNF DNF
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:20.33   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 2:20.33
3 Lorenzo Mauro DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 10.79   15.59    Italy 16.03 15.43 15.32 10.79 17.35
2 Bence Barát 15.56   18.00    Hungary 21.46 15.56 18.88 18.54 16.57
3 Alessandro Ricci 17.82   20.45    Italy 18.36 22.85 25.35 20.15 17.82
4 Claudio Bentivoglio 21.61   23.68    Italy 24.80 21.63 21.61 28.64 24.61
5 Mattia Perego 20.04   24.35    Italy 35.88 26.26 23.08 20.04 23.71
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 18.71   25.37    Italy 26.10 26.63 18.71 40.42 23.38
7 Simone Cantarelli 23.26   25.52    Italy 25.81 23.26 26.39 28.01 24.36
8 Davide Cioni 22.79   26.00    Italy 29.24 24.81 22.79 23.95 DNF
9 Enrico Tenuti 23.49   27.04    Italy 32.49 23.49 29.03 26.66 25.44
10 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 21.33   28.22    Italy 35.85 21.33 24.23 30.97 29.46
11 Alexander Karlov 15.01   28.97    Sweden 15.01 DNF 23.08 43.06 20.78
12 Lorenzo Pillon 18.80   29.10    Italy 36.72 25.40 34.10 18.80 27.81
13 Riccardo Pilan 28.43   32.16    Italy 29.19 36.27 33.41 33.87 28.43
14 Alessandro Casarin 29.27   32.35    Italy 36.08 34.12 30.60 29.27 32.33
15 Nicholas Iperti 29.92   33.60    Italy 29.92 1:15.13 32.11 33.80 34.90
16 Marianna Bondi 32.95   35.18    Italy 37.79 33.72 32.95 39.49 34.04
17 Giacomo Mambrini 33.02   38.22    Italy 39.98 41.11 36.38 33.02 38.29
18 Paolo Bartolucci 36.20   38.54    Italy 37.85 38.20 39.57 DNF 36.20
19 Matteo Lungu 32.57   48.30    Moldova 49.88 32.57 1:05.68 54.24 40.77
20 Francesco Odorizzi 41.71      Italy 44.19 41.71
21 Alberto Cimmino 44.41      Italy 45.91 44.41
22 Nicolò Simone 45.57      Italy 45.57 48.04
23 Davide Aime 47.20      Italy 48.00 47.20
24 Simone Cipriano 48.83      Italy 49.71 48.83
25 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 53.03      Brazil 53.03 1:09.39
26 Filippo Mascheretti 53.66      Italy 53.66 58.73
27 Elias Walter Ebner 56.98      Italy 56.98 1:19.86
28 Pietro Peri 57.51      Italy 1:05.69 57.51
29 Stefano Fava 1:16.68      Italy 1:50.94 1:16.68
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D' U2 B2 U' R2 F2 L2 F2 D L D' F2 U2 F L2 U' R2 D2
A #2 B' L F R' B' R' D' L2 B2 R2 L2 B U2 R2 F B2 D2 R2
A #3 D2 B2 D2 F2 L U2 R2 D2 L' F2 R2 U' R2 B' F' U B' R' D B' D
A #4 B' R2 L' B' R B R F2 R D' L2 B D2 B' R2 L2 B2 U2
A #5 D2 L' U2 B2 R B2 D2 F2 D2 U' B L D2 L B2 R' D2 B U'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D' B F2 L2 F R' F' D' F' L' U L
A Ex#2 L' D2 F2 L U2 F2 L2 R F L U' B' F2 D' F2 U R' U R
B #1 D' L2 D B2 U' F2 U2 F2 D L2 D2 F U R2 B R' D2 L B U2 F
B #2 R2 B' L' F2 B2 R' U' F R' D F2 U F2 L2 F2 L2 B2 U' D' L2
B #3 R2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F U2 B2 L2 D B2 L F R U' B' D2 B2 L2
B #4 B2 D2 L2 B D2 B' U2 F' D2 R U' B' D' B R2 F R2 U' R
B #5 D B2 D U2 R2 U F2 D2 R D2 L2 U' R D U' B L F2 U'
B Ex#1 U' D B2 L' F' B U' D' L' F' U2 F2 U L2 U F2 U B2 D B2 L2
B Ex#2 B2 D' B2 D F2 R2 U B2 L2 D' L2 R F' U B F' D' R' U2 L'
C #1 D2 F2 R B2 R D2 R2 B2 U2 R' B U' R B2 L' D2 U B2 F
C #2 F U' L' U2 B R' U' R2 D L D L2 U' L2 U' L2 F2 B2 U2
C #3 L2 D2 L2 D R2 U B2 U R2 U R B' L R' D U' L2 R D2 B' R2
C #4 D R' U D' F2 L U' D F D R D2 B2 R' L F2 U2 L D2 B2
C #5 F2 U' L2 D' L2 B2 R2 U2 F' U' B2 F' D2 U2 R' B2 F' R U
C Ex#1 R2 F' R2 D2 L2 F' L2 U2 B' D' U' B' D' U2 L' U2 F' U2 R U2
C Ex#2 B' L F2 B D2 L' B R' L B L U2 D' R2 F2 B2 L2 F2 D R2
D #1 B2 L2 F' D2 B2 L2 B D2 L R' B U2 R F' D' R' D L' R2
D #2 U' R' B D2 F U B' R' D' F2 L F2 L' B2 L D2 F2 L' F2 R2
D #3 R2 L2 B U R2 L' D B R U F' L2 D2 L' F2 L B2 R U2
D #4 L B L2 U' F' R' D2 B D' F' U' R F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R'
D #5 F L F' R' B' L' B L' D B' L' U2 L2 U R2 D' F2 B2 D
D Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 L F2 D2 F2 D2 L' D' L' U2 R B2 L2 F' L2 D F2 U2
D Ex#2 R2 B D F' L' F R B' U' L' B2 R' F2 B2 D2 F2 R U2 L2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 L' B2 L' B2 U2 R' D2 R2 D U' L2 B R B2 F D' R' U2
A #2 B L2 F2 U' F' D L F2 B' L F' U2 R2 F2 B D2 L2 B R2
A #3 D2 F D2 R2 B' L2 R2 B' R2 B' R2 D U B D L' D2 U' L' R' F
A #4 D' B2 F2 U R2 D B2 D' B2 D R' U B R' D' B L' F' U' F' L'
A #5 L2 D2 U2 B' L2 F U2 L2 F2 L' D' U L D B2 F U' F2 L F
A Ex#1 B2 L F2 R' B2 R2 B2 R B2 L' F' U' F' L2 B' L B L2 B'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 L2 R F2 L' D2 B L' D R2 D' B2 L2 R2 U F R'
B #1 F L2 U2 L2 F' L2 F' U2 B U F2 L' R2 B' U2 R F' D' R' U'
B #2 F2 U' R2 D U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 L' B' R D2 F' U R' B
B #3 B2 R' F' B' L' F2 L' D F2 R U2 F2 R2 F L2 F L2 B2 D2
B #4 B2 R' B2 U2 B2 F2 R2 B2 L U' F2 U B' D B2 R' D F L D2
B #5 R D2 F' L F2 U' F L F2 D2 L U B2 U' L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U
B Ex#1 D2 F' U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D' L2 F' U' B L' F' L' B2 D' U
B Ex#2 F' L2 B' F' D2 B' U2 F D2 B' U' F' D F L2 R' F' U' L' F
C #1 B2 R2 B2 R F2 D2 L B2 F2 D B U R' U2 F L' D B' R' D2
C #2 B2 F R2 U2 B U2 B' L2 D2 R2 F L B L U R F U2 B
C #3 F2 D' L' D R2 B2 U D2 F R' F2 B2 U2 R B2 U2 L B2 R' L'
C #4 U2 F' R2 D2 R2 D2 U2 F2 U2 F' R' U' B D' U' L' R D F D
C #5 R U2 R2 D B' L2 B2 U' F' R' B' L F2 R F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 L2
C Ex#1 U' F2 L F2 B U R2 L D B R B L2 D2 B U2 B2 R2 F' R2 D2
C Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 L2 F R2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B' R' D' B2 R' D' U2 L' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' D R2 F L' B' D2 F' D R' F2 D2 F2 L F2 R U2 L' B2
A #2 R F2 L' F2 U2 L' R2 D2 R U B' L' R' D' B' U F D2 L' D
A #3 B' R' F2 U L' F' L U B L' F L2 U2 F' L2 B' D2 R2 L2
A #4 U R2 D2 F2 L2 R2 D L2 U' B' R B' F L R2 F2 R' B' D2 R2
A #5 F2 U' R2 D R2 D B2 U' R2 U' F' R U' F2 U R2 B2 U' B2 D
A Ex#1 F L2 U' D R' U2 R F L F B R' B2 D2 R' F2 B2 L'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 U L2 D2 F2 D' F' L D' F2 L' D2 B' D2 F' R U'
B #1 F2 D' B2 L2 U' B2 U B2 L2 D2 U' R U F' L' B2 D' F D' U F'
B #2 D' L2 F R D' R' B2 R B' U F' U B2 U R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 D
B #3 L' U' B D2 B' L2 D L B' D' L' D2 L2 F2 U' D' B2 D B2
B #4 R2 F' U2 B F2 R2 B F2 D F2 L2 U' F2 L' B2 R2 F' L2 D
B #5 L2 D R' D2 R2 F2 U' F B U R F U2 R2 F' D2 R2 F' U2 F'
B Ex#1 B2 F2 D2 U B2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F' U' L2 R U L B' R' F U F
B Ex#2 F2 D2 B' D2 R2 F R2 B' L2 D2 F' D' R' B2 D' R D R' F' D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 U' F U2 F R2 U' R2 U2 F
A #2 U2 R U' R2 F' U2 R U' R' U' F'
A #3 R F' R U2 R' U R F' R2 U' F
A #4 U R' F U' F' U2 R U' R' F U2
A #5 R' U R F U' R U' R U2 F' R2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 F R' F
A Ex#2 U' R' F U F2 U2 R U2 R' U' F
B #1 U R' F' U2 R2 U' F' R2 U2 R' F
B #2 U' R' U R' F U' F R U R' U'
B #3 F R U2 R' F U' R U2 R' F' U2
B #4 U' R' F U2 R U' R' U R2 U' R
B #5 R2 U' R U2 R U2 F U R U2 R
B Ex#1 U' R U' F' R U2 R' U R' F U
B Ex#2 U2 R' F U2 R2 U2 R' F U2 R2 F'
C #1 R F' R' F2 U2 R2 U' R2 F U' R2
C #2 U F' U' R' U R U' R2 U' F U2
C #3 R U' R' U2 R U R' F R2 U' R'
C #4 R F' R F' R2 F U' R U R' U2
C #5 U' R' F2 R U2 R U2 R2 F' R2 U'
C Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U2 F U2 F U' R' U2
C Ex#2 U' F R U2 R' F' U' R2 U' R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' R2 U' F' R2 U2 F' R U'
A #2 U R' F2 R U' R U' R' U R2 U
A #3 R' F U' R' U' R2 U' F' U' R2 U'
A #4 R2 U R' U2 R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R'
A #5 R' F' R2 F' R' U2 R' F U' F U'
A Ex#1 U' R U' F' R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R'
A Ex#2 U2 R F U' R U R' F U R' F
B #1 R2 U2 F' R U2 R' F R2 U' R' U2
B #2 R2 U2 F R U' R F' R U' R2 U2
B #3 U2 R F' R2 U2 F R U2 R' U R2
B #4 U' R' U' R F' U2 F' U2 F R U
B #5 U' R' U' R2 F' R' U2 R U2 F' U'
B Ex#1 R' U' F2 R' U' R U' R U2 R' U'
B Ex#2 U' R U' R' U R' F R U' F' R
C #1 U2 R2 U' F U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U'
C #2 R' F' U2 R2 U' F' U2 R' U2 F R
C #3 U2 R' U' F U' F' U' F' R U' R'
C #4 U' R' U2 F R' U R U R' F R2
C #5 U F R U2 R' U R' F U2 F U2
C Ex#1 F U2 F R U F' U2 R U' R U2
C Ex#2 U' R' U2 F' U' R U' R2 F R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L' B' U R2 B2 U R U' F' R2 U2 R2 B U2 B' D2 B D2 B' Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 R2 U2 B D Fw2 F2 B' R2 Rw Fw2 R D2 F' R' L' B Uw' Fw' D2 Rw2 B'
A #2 B' L2 D2 B' L2 B2 D2 F D2 L2 B L F' B' D' L2 F L' D2 L' F' Rw2 B Uw2 L' D2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 R2 L' Uw2 R' Uw Fw2 D' Rw2 B' Uw Fw Rw R2 L2 F Rw B
A #3 F' R2 B' R2 D2 R2 B D2 B' L2 F2 U' B2 L D2 F2 D' B R' Uw2 Fw2 B' U' F' R2 Fw2 D F2 D R2 B' Rw' Fw2 R F D' Fw Uw' F2 Rw Uw' F'
A #4 U B2 R2 F B2 U B L B U2 F R2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F' U2 B Fw2 L Uw2 F' Uw2 R2 D2 R F' Uw2 R F B Uw B' R' U2 D' R' Fw Uw D' Fw F Rw L2
A #5 D2 L2 D2 F D2 F' D2 L2 F2 D2 B' U B' D F' D2 R B' R' U' Rw2 Uw2 F R' U2 L R' Fw2 R' Uw2 L' U2 R' Uw R F Uw U Rw' F L2 F2 Rw Fw Rw'
A Ex#1 D2 F' D2 F2 L2 F D2 U2 L' U2 F L' D L' R D U2 R' Rw2 D' B Rw2 B2 U' F Rw2 D F D2 F' Rw B' R' U' Rw Uw D' Rw R2 U2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 F' R2 D2 F2 U2 D2 L2 B' D2 F' B' U' L' B2 U2 B D' L F2 U2 B' Uw2 R B2 Uw2 D2 F Uw2 B L2 B2 L' Fw2 Uw' B R' U B Uw Rw Uw Fw2 D R' Uw L
B #1 L' D' B' R U' R B2 F U R' D2 L2 R2 B2 U' B2 U F2 D2 Rw2 U' R Fw2 R' L2 Fw2 L' Fw2 U R Fw Uw2 B' U' L2 B' Uw Rw' U' R' F B2 Uw
B #2 L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 B' L2 R2 F R' D2 U R' U B R' F' L2 F Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw2 U' F' U' Fw2 B2 U2 Fw2 Rw' B2 R' F' Rw2 D' L2 Fw D' Rw Uw2 Fw Rw
B #3 R2 U2 D2 B2 L' D2 L2 B2 D2 B2 L' D' L B L2 B D' F2 L B2 Fw2 Uw2 F L' U2 R L2 D2 Fw2 L2 F L' Uw' B L2 U D2 B' Uw Rw' U Fw' Rw2 Uw' Fw'
B #4 D B' R' L' F2 U' F D' B U2 R' F R2 F' U2 B R2 D2 B' L2 F2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 U Fw2 B2 U2 F' D' Rw2 U B Rw' F' R2 F2 L2 Fw' L2 Fw2 U2 Rw R2 Fw F'
B #5 B2 L' D2 L2 U F' U R' U D L2 R' F2 R' B2 L F2 U2 F2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 L' F Uw2 R2 Fw2 F' L2 F U2 R' Uw' L2 Fw2 R2 B D' Fw F Uw' Rw U' R' F'
B Ex#1 R L' F' L2 D' L B' U2 D' R D2 L2 U L2 F2 R2 U F2 Rw2 U Fw2 F2 L' Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 F2 L U' L2 Fw B L2 D' Rw2 Fw2 D Uw R2 Fw' Rw' D' F2
B Ex#2 B2 D F2 D' F2 U2 R2 U' B2 D2 R' D L F2 L B2 L' B D F' Uw2 B' U F Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B U D2 B2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' F' D' L D' Rw2 R' Fw' U Rw' L'
C #1 U2 B R2 F' D2 L2 B U2 F2 U2 L' F U' L' D' B L' R2 B U Uw2 L F Uw2 F L' Uw2 B2 R F' R2 F Uw' B D F Uw L2 Fw R2 Uw Fw2 L2 F2 B'
C #2 B2 D2 B D R2 U' B2 R2 B L R2 B' U2 R2 F' U2 F' U2 L2 U2 F' Fw2 Uw2 B U' L2 Uw2 R2 B2 Uw2 F2 U2 B' Rw R' B' U2 Fw2 D Fw' Rw' Fw' U2 Fw2 F Rw'
C #3 R' U2 L' D2 R' D2 F2 B2 R' D2 F R2 D R2 D2 L U' B R2 B2 Fw2 L2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B2 L2 F' U' Fw2 D F Rw' L F' Uw2 R2 Uw' B2 Rw B2 F Uw2 L' Fw2
C #4 F' R2 B2 R' B' U' D R F R D' R2 F2 B2 U2 R2 F2 U R2 B2 Fw2 L2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B2 U Fw2 D B' R2 Uw2 D2 R' Fw2 Rw' U2 R' D2 L' Fw Rw' Fw' Rw U
C #5 U' D2 L2 B2 U' B2 L2 R2 U2 F R B D' L' D2 F' L2 U2 D' Rw2 U Fw2 F' B2 U2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 F Rw2 U Rw' Fw2 Rw R2 B R2 Uw' F R2 Uw R2 Fw L2
C Ex#1 D2 U2 F2 L2 F L2 F' D2 U2 B D2 R D2 U B' R U' L B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U' L2 Uw2 Rw2 U L2 Fw2 B' F2 Rw' Fw2 R' F2 Uw Fw' B2 Rw D' Fw2 L' U'
C Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 D' L2 R2 F2 U R2 U B' L2 D L2 D L2 R F U' Rw2 D R' Uw2 L Fw2 R U L D' F2 Uw2 F2 Fw' Uw2 L' D B L2 Rw' Uw L U2 D2 Fw2 Rw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D F2 B2 U2 F2 L U' R2 D2 B D U2 R D' L2 Uw2 Rw2 D R Uw2 L' Uw2 B2 R2 D' L2 R' Fw Rw2 L' Fw' R Fw Uw Fw2 Rw U2 D Rw L
A #2 R2 F' L2 B L2 D2 F B2 R2 U' R F' R' F' R' U' L2 F' L' Fw2 Uw2 B' L2 U Fw2 U B' U' R2 B Rw2 D' R B' Rw Fw' Rw' R2 B' Rw D2 Fw2 F2
A #3 B2 D2 R2 B2 R2 D' R2 B2 D' R' D R' F U2 B2 R' L' F' R2 B2 Fw2 R' U' L2 Fw2 R B2 U Fw2 D' Fw2 U2 Fw B' D' L2 Fw2 U Rw' Fw L U2 R' Fw' U'
A #4 B U2 L2 F' R2 B U2 R2 F' R2 F' R B2 D R2 D' F' U' B2 L F Fw2 R' Uw2 B F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B' U2 L' Uw L' U2 R2 Fw2 Rw' F2 U' Fw' U B Rw
A #5 B' R' B' R2 L2 U R' L B D' B2 F D2 F2 L2 F D2 L2 D2 R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 B2 U Fw2 F' U' B D' Fw2 U' L' U Rw B2 Uw' Fw2 Rw R F Rw2 Fw D
A Ex#1 F R2 F2 B' L2 U2 L2 R2 F D2 R D L F B' L F' B U F2 Uw2 F' R2 F Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U B Uw2 R2 U Rw Fw2 R2 B2 Rw' R' Fw D B Rw Uw' Rw2 L
A Ex#2 R U2 R' F2 L' F2 R2 U D2 R' B U2 D2 L2 D2 L2 F' D2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 L' B' Uw2 L2 F L R' Uw2 U2 B' F' Uw' R F L Uw R Rw Fw' Rw Fw2 L2 R Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' R' F2 Dw' F L2 F' Uw2 Lw' Rw Uw R L2 D' L2 U R L Bw' Dw' U B D B' U' R Fw U2 Dw Uw2 Lw U Rw2 Uw D' U2 Dw2 Fw F' Bw' L' Rw Bw2 Lw2 Dw' R2 F2 R D Bw' U' L' Dw' B' L2 Uw2 U2 Dw R D'
A #2 Bw L F2 L2 Fw F2 R' F2 D2 L2 D R Lw' Bw2 B R Bw' Fw Uw2 L' Bw2 L' Bw U' Rw' Fw2 B' D2 U R2 U' B' Uw2 L2 F' D' L2 R2 U Dw B' F D2 R Bw2 Rw' Fw' Uw2 Dw2 U R2 B2 L D2 Dw2 Rw U' B D2 Uw2
A #3 B' Fw' D Bw' D B' R2 Uw' B' Bw' D Bw' Lw' R' U' Lw2 U2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 R Lw2 U2 Fw R' B Uw2 Fw' Dw2 R' D2 U2 Lw Rw2 Bw D Dw Lw2 Fw2 D' U2 R2 Fw2 R2 D2 U' Fw' L' F2 U2 Dw' Uw2 Bw U2 Uw Dw' Bw2 Uw R Lw'
A #4 Bw F' D2 Lw L F' Rw L2 F Dw' U2 D Lw Bw2 D' Uw' L2 Fw2 B' Bw' Dw' Uw D Bw Dw U Bw R' D Rw2 D Uw' B Uw2 U' Dw F2 Dw' Rw2 Dw2 F' Dw R' Bw U2 Uw L' Fw Rw' F' Dw' R2 D Lw' Dw D Bw2 L Bw' F
A #5 U' Bw R' B L2 U2 Uw2 R2 D' F U B2 Fw F2 R Uw' R' B Rw' R D2 Uw' U2 Dw Fw B2 F' Dw' B' U2 Uw2 R Rw B U2 Rw2 Uw2 Bw Rw' B' Dw2 R2 Uw' B Bw2 R2 D2 Bw Dw' R2 F Lw' Fw2 Dw' R Bw Uw2 Fw2 B Lw2
A Ex#1 D' Fw Uw' D2 F' Lw2 Bw F Uw F Lw' L Dw' U D' L Rw' D' Rw' U2 F Rw B L' F Dw D2 L2 B' D U2 B' Dw' Bw R' Dw' Lw2 D2 F2 U' Dw' L Lw2 B' F2 Dw' R U' Fw' Dw2 Fw R' F2 R Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 D Lw2 Uw
A Ex#2 R2 L2 F Uw' D' Dw Rw F L' U' Rw Fw' Uw' Rw Bw Lw2 Uw2 Bw B2 U' B2 Bw2 Lw' Uw' R D' Fw Dw' Uw2 Fw2 D2 Rw D2 Rw2 F2 Bw Fw B Rw2 F U2 B2 Fw' R' Fw F B Bw U2 Fw' L U' Dw Rw2 Fw2 Bw' B Dw' Uw Lw
B #1 D2 Lw2 F2 D U' Rw2 L2 B' F Dw2 Uw2 L' Uw Rw' D Dw' Rw2 D2 Uw2 U' Fw' F Rw2 Fw Rw F' Bw2 D Lw' F' B' U R' Rw2 F' Dw B2 L Bw' Rw Fw R' B F Uw' Bw B' F' Dw2 U2 R' Rw2 Uw R Lw2 U B Dw2 U' Bw'
B #2 R Uw' F' Bw R2 F' U2 Dw' R' Uw2 Dw F2 Fw2 L2 Bw R U2 Lw' Fw D B Dw2 Bw2 R L Bw' Fw2 Lw R F2 Lw R' U' Uw2 B2 D Dw U F2 B' Rw2 Lw B' D' Rw B2 Bw' Dw U' R' F L Fw' R2 F' Uw Fw Lw2 Uw Fw2
B #3 Fw R2 F' U2 B L2 Dw2 Fw' F' D' R' Rw2 F2 R2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw Rw' F2 L Uw' Dw U Bw2 B' D F L2 Bw' Dw2 B2 U' Lw2 B Dw2 U' Lw L Bw Fw Uw2 B' U' Lw2 Dw' D F2 D2 B L' Dw2 B2 Bw' D' Uw2 R2 L' Lw Rw2 F
B #4 D Dw Rw' Uw B' L Lw2 B' F2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw' Uw2 Fw2 Bw' L2 Bw U' Fw' Rw2 U2 Bw Dw2 U' L' Uw' Lw Rw F2 L' Bw Lw2 U2 Bw2 Dw2 L' Lw' Uw' Rw Fw' B2 Uw' U2 Dw Rw' B2 Bw2 D' Fw D2 R2 U2 B' U' Fw' Dw2 Rw U
B #5 Rw2 R' B2 Rw Fw L2 Lw' D Lw Bw' Fw L U D' R Lw Fw D R' D' L Rw2 R2 Fw Uw D L2 Fw' Rw B2 Bw D' B' Fw2 Uw F Fw Lw2 B' R Fw Dw B F' D U' R2 D2 Rw2 F Fw2 B Dw' R' Fw2 U' R' Rw' F2 D2
B Ex#1 D' Rw' R Dw Rw D2 Rw' F U' Fw2 Uw Bw2 R2 Bw2 R' Dw2 R Dw2 L' U2 F Bw' D Rw L2 Lw B2 D2 Uw' Dw F' Bw' Uw' Fw F' L' D2 Dw R' Dw U2 Bw B F2 Lw2 B' D2 B Uw' R Uw' Fw2 B2 Bw U' F' R2 Dw' L' U2
B Ex#2 Dw F Uw2 U2 Bw2 U' D2 Rw' Uw' B Uw' Lw2 Rw2 Fw Lw R2 L2 Rw2 Fw Rw2 U' D Lw' B2 D' B2 D' Bw' L' Fw2 B U' Fw2 U2 B2 U' Dw2 B2 Lw' D2 U Dw2 Bw' Uw' D2 R D2 Dw B2 Rw F2 Rw L' D2 U2 B Dw D2 Bw2 Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 U' B2 R2 D' B2 U' B2 U L U L R B' L' D' F' L U2 Rw2
A #2 R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 F2 R2 D2 R' B' L2 D B2 F D2 L D2 L U' L' Fw' Uw2
A #3 U2 B' F' R2 F' D2 F' D2 F D' L B R' D' U' R' B D' F' L
A Ex#1 L2 U' R2 D R2 B2 D L' D F' D L' R2 F R' B D' L' U Fw Uw
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 R B2 D2 F2 R' F2 L' U2 B' D2 R' B U2 B R D L2 Fw Uw
B #1 D2 F2 D' L2 F2 D' L2 D B2 F U2 B F2 U' B2 U' L' D2 L' B2 Rw2 Uw
B #2 F2 L2 F2 D2 B2 R' U2 R U' R F D2 B2 L' D R' U2 B2 D Rw'
B #3 D' L2 F2 D U' B2 R B F' R F2 R' B' F2 L U' L Uw2
B Ex#1 B2 F' L2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F' R2 F L' D B' F' U2 L F U R2 B' Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 U2 L2 D R2 U L2 D2 B2 L' B D2 R B2 L B2 F2 R2 B' F Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 L2 D' U B U' R2 U' R' U R D R' D' R Fw Uw
A #2 L2 F D2 B L2 B L2 U2 L F2 R' D B F' D2 B2 L' R' F' Rw2
A #3 F2 L2 D L2 D' B2 U B' L2 F D F L' B2 F L D2 B
A Ex#1 F U2 L2 F2 R2 F U2 L2 F R2 D' R U F' R2 D' R2 D L2 D Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 F' R2 D2 F U2 F' L2 D2 R2 U2 F' D' U2 L B R2 F' R U' F R' Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 B2 U2 F' L2 U2 F L2 R2 F' L' D' F2 D' B F L2 D U
A #2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 F' D2 F' L' D B F R' D L D' F U L2
A #3 F2 R2 D2 B2 F U2 F R2 F U2 R2 U' L U2 R' B L2 R' B2 D R'
A #4 F2 L' R' U2 R' D2 U2 B2 R2 U L' B2 D' R B U' L' F R' B'
A #5 U2 D2 B D' R U F2 L F2 U F' L2 B2 R2 D2 F U2 F2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 B2 R U2 B U2 D R D' F' D F' L2 U2 F2 R2 F U2 R2 D2 B
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B' L' F D2 R' U2 L2 B2 L2 B L2 B L2 B D2 B2
B #1 F2 D2 U F2 D' F2 R2 D2 L2 B U' L2 R' D2 L' U2 B R' U
B #2 L2 U2 B' L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F' R2 B' L U L D' L F R U2 L'
B #3 U2 R B2 F2 L D2 R' F2 D2 B' L U2 R' U2 F2 U' F2 U' F2
B #4 U2 B2 U F2 D' L2 U B2 U' R2 F2 L F2 D' L' B2 D2 R F' L' F'
B #5 U2 B' D2 F2 U2 R2 F U2 B U2 R D L2 U' F D B2 L U2 B2
B Ex#1 U2 D R' B2 U2 L' B' L' D L2 B' R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F U2
B Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F D2 B' F D2 R' B2 D F' U2 B F2 D' B2 L'
C #1 U' L2 R2 F2 U' B2 F2 L2 D' F' R U B2 R' B2 R2 B L R2 U'
C #2 D' L2 U' F2 U2 L2 D B2 U' F' L' B' L B' L R' U B U2 F' U2
C #3 L U' B2 L2 U' L F' U' B L' D2 F2 U' R2 L2 B2 D L2 U L2
C #4 L2 D' B2 F2 D' L2 D L' F2 L' U2 R' F L' F2 D' U2 B2
C #5 R B2 L2 U D R' B U2 L U' F2 B2 R2 F2 U' R2 D L2 F2
C Ex#1 D' R' D B' D' F' B2 D' F' R B2 U2 B2 R' D2 R' D2 R' F2 R
C Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 B R2 D2 B L2 U2 B2 D2 L' R' F D2 L D' F U' L' B
Alberto Cimmino    Italy
Alberto Cimmino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 14.42   16.19   16.44 17.07 15.07 14.42 17.49
Second round 21 13.85   16.94   15.88 17.55 17.80 17.39 13.85
First round 12 13.68   14.91   14.79 14.13 13.68 15.98 15.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.52   6.34   5.77 7.30 5.52 5.96 8.81
First round 25 5.68   7.72   5.68 9.06 6.81 9.69 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 57.79   1:03.65   1:12.92 1:04.51 1:06.43 57.79 1:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:58.64   2:09.76   2:13.84 1:58.64 2:12.92 2:04.60 2:11.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 44.41     45.91 44.41
Alessandro Casarin    Italy
Alessandro Casarin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 14.76   16.03   14.76 17.73 15.23 18.22 15.14
Second round 24 14.39   17.45   18.50 17.85 16.38 18.11 14.39
First round 15 13.74   15.35   15.37 13.74 15.47 15.20 17.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.29   4.89   4.50 11.42 4.37 4.29 5.79
First round 15 5.03   6.26   5.03 5.46 6.10 7.35 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:17.06     1:37.25 1:17.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 29.27   32.35   36.08 34.12 30.60 29.27 32.33
Alessandro Marinelli    Italy
Alessandro Marinelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.89   26.01   22.20 32.47 28.26 21.89 27.57
Alessandro Ricci    Italy
Alessandro Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.36   10.96   13.71 11.72 10.50 10.67 10.36
Second round 1 9.00   10.14   10.48 11.41 10.23 9.00 9.71
First round 2 9.46   10.48   9.46 10.65 9.46 14.08 11.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.80   3.21   3.00 3.87 3.63 2.99 2.80
First round 8 3.28   5.40   6.45 3.28 5.64 4.91 5.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 17.82   20.45   18.36 22.85 25.35 20.15 17.82
Alexander Karlov    Sweden
Alexander Karlov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 11.86   DNF   DNF 11.86 19.03 DNF 13.24
Second round 12 11.60   14.32   DNF 12.75 11.60 15.61 14.60
First round 7 11.60   12.84   12.81 13.21 11.60 12.49 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.96   3.47   3.62 3.43 2.96 3.36 4.46
First round 3 2.15   2.95   3.64 2.93 4.34 2.29 2.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 48.26   56.37   56.58 48.26 56.68 1:01.84 55.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:17.80   1:29.66   1:28.14 1:26.44 1:17.80 1:34.39 1:41.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 15.01   28.97   15.01 DNF 23.08 43.06 20.78
Andrea De Paolis    Italy
Andrea De Paolis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 26.96   34.07   37.65 31.81 32.75 49.10 26.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.64   9.08   10.15 8.63 7.64 8.45 12.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 3:06.33     3:19.09 3:06.33
Andrea Smaniotto    Italy
Andrea Smaniotto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 21.44   22.51   21.44 22.67 22.20 26.32 22.65
First round 30 18.09   20.31   44.04 18.09 21.47 21.26 18.21
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.97   10.40   10.05 10.98 10.18 12.61 9.97
Second round 2 9.63   10.34   11.83 9.70 9.63 9.91 11.42
First round 1 9.54   9.94   9.91 9.54 9.76 10.67 10.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.00   3.06   3.16 3.06 5.04 2.96 2.00
First round 2 1.46   2.52   2.16 2.45 4.94 1.46 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.82   38.44   37.91 39.17 37.82 39.77 38.23
Combined First round 1 38.36   39.63   38.36 39.33 43.35 39.94 39.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:01.38   1:04.89   1:06.12 1:06.12 1:04.79 1:03.75 1:01.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 42.05   DNF   42.05 DNF DNF
First round 2 54.96   DNF   54.96 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.56   18.00   21.46 15.56 18.88 18.54 16.57
Claudio Bentivoglio    Italy
Claudio Bentivoglio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.71   12.14   10.71 12.39 11.36 12.67 12.69
Second round 5 9.99   11.87   9.99 11.97 12.49 12.17 11.46
First round 5 10.76   12.01   13.01 11.75 11.27 10.76 19.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.40   5.43   4.62 7.22 4.45 4.40 8.73
First round 7 4.15   5.16   4.89 5.69 5.23 5.37 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.05   54.12   1:01.29 51.80 1:05.51 46.05 49.26
Combined First round 5 45.76   51.09   51.82 51.13 45.76 50.32 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:24.40   1:33.28   1:32.89 1:36.62 1:24.40 1:30.34 1:51.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 21.61   23.68   24.80 21.63 21.61 28.64 24.61
Cristian Bettosti    Italy
Cristian Bettosti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.78   26.01   22.76 22.90 32.36 18.78 37.00
First round 35 19.23   22.73   32.67 26.32 19.33 19.23 22.55
Davide Aime    Italy
Davide Aime
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 23.12   25.12   23.12 23.68 26.04 25.64 40.85
First round 28 17.17   19.92   17.75 19.82 24.63 22.19 17.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.92   9.14   10.01 9.21 10.65 8.20 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:09.81     2:10.48 2:09.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 47.20     48.00 47.20
Davide Cioni    Italy
Davide Cioni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.22   21.28   DNF 16.22 18.89 26.44 18.51
First round 25 17.90   18.95   19.37 20.35 19.06 18.43 17.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.98   6.98   6.99 8.87 4.98 8.58 5.37
First round 20 6.57   7.06   8.07 6.74 7.45 6.98 6.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 22.79   26.00   29.24 24.81 22.79 23.95 DNF
Davide Paoloni    Italy
Davide Paoloni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 17.23   19.29   19.21 20.38 18.28 17.23 23.24
Second round 27 17.41   20.13   17.41 22.31 20.23 20.32 19.83
First round 27 17.84   19.87   19.56 19.26 23.63 17.84 20.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.95   6.54   9.51 11.02 4.49 3.95 5.63
First round 21 5.52   7.27   6.61 7.17 5.52 8.03 10.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:54.63     2:02.85 1:54.63
Diego Pirovano    Italy
Diego Pirovano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 20.12   23.46   20.12 23.91 22.21 DNF 24.26
First round 32 19.08   20.56   20.25 20.72 20.70 DNF 19.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 6.56   7.33   8.44 6.56 DNF 6.89 6.67
First round 12 3.83   5.79   5.56 5.90 3.83 5.90 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:09.19   1:22.74   1:09.19 1:22.20 1:23.13 1:22.90 1:38.02
Elias Walter Ebner    Italy
Elias Walter Ebner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 19.36   20.38   19.91 19.36 19.95 21.29 21.29
First round 34 17.23   22.40   30.38 25.62 18.43 17.23 23.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.65   6.53   5.65 7.35 8.20 6.06 6.19
First round 26 5.09   7.81   8.25 5.09 DNF 7.06 8.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:28.66     1:34.52 1:28.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 56.98     56.98 1:19.86
Enrico Tenuti    Italy
Enrico Tenuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.24   12.78   14.10 11.53 11.24 12.72 17.27
Second round 11 12.33   14.25   DNF 16.06 13.10 12.33 13.58
First round 6 10.47   12.10   12.97 10.47 12.69 10.63 14.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.04   4.56   4.06 4.04 5.73 4.98 4.64
First round 6 4.41   4.79   4.70 4.74 4.41 6.20 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.63   48.51   43.63 46.29 49.52 49.71 53.69
Combined First round 7 48.92   53.30   51.43 48.92 57.75 57.06 51.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:41.02   1:47.01   1:47.81 1:58.09 1:41.02 1:50.00 1:43.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 23.49   27.04   32.49 23.49 29.03 26.66 25.44
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.20   12.60   13.52 11.14 10.20 14.00 13.15
Second round 6 11.86   13.17   14.50 13.10 16.09 11.86 11.92
First round 10 12.55   14.28   12.87 12.55 16.43 15.93 14.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.13   8.18   5.51 4.55 4.13 DNF 14.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.74   54.87   1:01.07 1:04.93 51.83 48.74 51.72
Combined First round 6 49.65   51.09   58.74 49.83 49.65 52.04 51.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.71   25.37   26.10 26.63 18.71 40.42 23.38
Filippo Mascheretti    Italy
Filippo Mascheretti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.52   15.77   14.93 12.52 15.59 16.80 21.78
Second round 14 12.91   15.18   16.66 17.12 14.50 14.38 12.91
First round 11 13.03   14.86   13.03 13.85 18.09 16.05 14.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.84   11.07   10.40 DNF 7.84 11.73 11.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:20.44     1:20.44 1:28.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 53.66     53.66 58.73
Francesco Odorizzi    Italy
Francesco Odorizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 15.75   17.35   23.64 15.75 18.70 16.19 17.17
Second round 19 14.14   16.64   20.55 17.77 15.68 16.47 14.14
First round 23 12.73   17.24   21.26 12.73 18.30 17.85 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.76   5.85   4.76 14.97 5.96 5.45 6.13
First round 17 5.98   6.33   6.82 6.14 7.88 5.98 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:03.11   1:12.85   1:03.11 1:33.43 1:09.22 1:18.04 1:11.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 41.71     44.19 41.71
Franco Guoli    Argentina
Franco Guoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 18.36   19.99   19.39 19.42 22.03 21.15 18.36
Second round 25 16.11   19.35   19.61 20.01 20.04 18.43 16.11
First round 29 17.74   20.31   22.65 26.37 18.29 17.74 19.99
Giacomo Mambrini    Italy
Giacomo Mambrini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 14.85   16.75   15.46 14.85 17.44 17.36 18.49
Second round 13 13.05   14.67   15.21 13.05 14.41 16.92 14.38
First round 17 14.72   15.43   15.37 14.75 17.86 14.72 16.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.34   4.97   4.34 4.71 5.10 5.09 5.12
First round 9 4.04   5.56   6.47 4.04 7.66 5.41 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 59.65   1:05.34   1:08.72 59.65 1:14.91 1:01.82 1:05.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:47.63   2:03.99   2:14.11 1:52.28 2:07.03 1:47.63 2:12.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 33.02   38.22   39.98 41.11 36.38 33.02 38.29
Jacopo Antonio Boffa    Italy
Jacopo Antonio Boffa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.53   15.77   16.54 12.53 13.83 16.93 22.11
Second round 7 11.73   13.40   12.66 11.73 20.11 12.89 14.64
First round 16 11.90   15.39   14.06 11.90 17.11 14.99 21.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.97   4.07   3.72 4.05 6.34 2.97 4.45
First round 5 3.64   4.75   6.52 5.99 4.03 3.64 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 54.58   1:06.05   1:07.91 1:04.87 1:07.66 54.58 1:05.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:18.14     2:38.63 2:18.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 21.33   28.22   35.85 21.33 24.23 30.97 29.46
João Pedro Antonucci Rezende    Brazil
João Pedro Antonucci Rezende
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.67   21.15   24.77 18.83 19.86 17.67 26.17
First round 33 16.83   20.66   22.35 17.37 22.26 16.83 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.26   11.60   13.05 10.88 9.26 12.40 11.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 2:00.45     2:02.78 2:00.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:56.97     2:56.97 3:38.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 53.03     53.03 1:09.39
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.29   9.62   8.29 8.70 9.32 10.84 11.20
Second round 3 8.88   11.26   12.14 10.51 11.13 8.88 12.39
First round 3 9.99   10.72   11.19 9.99 11.82 10.32 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.42   2.08   2.68 1.69 1.42 DNF 1.88
First round 1 1.55   1.86   1.55 1.91 1.62 7.16 2.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.11   37.87   38.02 37.82 33.11 42.12 37.76
Combined First round 3 37.87   40.91   37.87 40.32 45.44 38.30 44.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:12.02   1:19.77   1:29.09 1:18.16 1:24.33 1:16.81 1:12.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 43.40   DNF   DNF 50.44 43.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.79   15.59   16.03 15.43 15.32 10.79 17.35
Lorenzo Pessola    Italy
Lorenzo Pessola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.63   13.12   10.73 12.52 18.88 9.63 16.11
Lorenzo Pillon    Italy
Lorenzo Pillon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.84   15.35   16.76 12.84 15.60 18.80 13.68
Second round 15 13.46   15.57   15.51 15.75 15.45 17.91 13.46
First round 13 12.26   15.04   14.06 12.26 15.66 15.40 17.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.52   5.24   4.52 5.92 4.76 5.60 5.36
First round 11 3.54   5.63   5.98 7.21 5.49 3.54 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.14   50.97   52.33 54.22 45.14 54.80 46.36
Combined First round 8 44.86   54.75   1:00.99 59.67 57.20 44.86 47.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:43.53   1:49.67   1:55.34 1:43.53 1:55.55 1:48.13 1:45.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 18.80   29.10   36.72 25.40 34.10 18.80 27.81
Lorenzo Sartini    Italy
Lorenzo Sartini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 29.32   34.16   32.54 29.32 45.09 36.32 33.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.43   11.80   14.46 9.42 23.70 11.52 8.43
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.31   12.88   14.66 12.93 12.70 10.31 13.01
Second round 9 12.19   13.80   14.93 14.43 12.81 12.19 14.16
First round 8 11.78   13.62   14.21 11.78 12.92 14.32 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.06   4.05   4.13 5.85 4.29 3.74 3.06
First round 24 4.31   7.62   4.88 18.78 4.31 6.04 11.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.37   44.89   46.10 44.66 41.37 48.59 43.91
Combined First round 4 44.15   48.36   50.87 44.15 48.62 46.40 50.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:21.69   1:28.27   1:34.77 1:37.86 1:21.69 1:21.82 1:28.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:20.33   DNF   DNF DNF 2:20.33
First round 3 1:46.48   DNF   1:46.48 DNF DNF
Marianna Bondi    Italy
Marianna Bondi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 14.64   16.32   14.64 17.16 16.26 18.48 15.53
Second round 8 12.86   13.67   13.47 14.24 12.86 13.29 15.36
First round 9 12.80   14.13   13.44 15.27 14.73 12.80 14.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.15   5.95   5.94 5.57 9.66 3.15 6.33
First round 4 4.32   4.64   4.87 5.62 4.32 4.33 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:00.70   1:16.73   1:14.13 1:00.70 1:28.85 1:25.90 1:10.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:52.02     2:52.02 2:52.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 32.95   35.18   37.79 33.72 32.95 39.49 34.04
Martin Guadagnini    Italy
Martin Guadagnini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.95   27.40   50.04 27.59 24.95 25.64 28.96
Matteo Lungu    Moldova
Matteo Lungu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 14.89   16.81   17.41 21.18 14.89 17.97 15.05
Second round 26 16.78   19.67   19.84 19.54 16.78 19.62 20.68
First round 22 14.59   16.99   15.93 17.16 22.06 14.59 17.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 32.57   48.30   49.88 32.57 1:05.68 54.24 40.77
Mattia Perego    Italy
Mattia Perego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.12   14.58   15.01 14.40 14.80 14.12 14.53
Second round 16 13.10   15.74   15.85 15.60 13.10 DNF 15.77
First round 19 13.95   15.68   14.70 17.33 18.26 15.00 13.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.19   5.98   6.06 5.98 7.30 5.89 5.19
First round 14 4.07   6.26   5.64 5.39 7.75 4.07 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 51.31   55.93   54.51 53.54 59.74 1:01.56 51.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:52.48   1:58.64   2:07.87 1:52.48 2:04.49 1:54.20 1:57.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 20.04   24.35   35.88 26.26 23.08 20.04 23.71
Nicholas Iperti    Italy
Nicholas Iperti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 14.33   16.05   16.30 14.33 18.89 16.60 15.24
Second round 18 14.36   16.56   17.54 19.08 16.63 15.50 14.36
First round 21 15.33   16.21   16.42 15.76 16.44 18.40 15.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.80   6.82   5.80 6.37 8.21 7.30 6.79
First round 19 5.25   6.80   6.88 8.40 7.34 5.25 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:28.56     1:30.13 1:28.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 29.92   33.60   29.92 1:15.13 32.11 33.80 34.90
Nicola Mazza    Italy
Nicola Mazza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 33.04   42.83   38.24 49.54 45.99 44.26 33.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.90   7.75   7.31 9.21 7.24 4.90 8.69
First round 23 5.24   7.38   9.24 6.82 6.94 8.37 5.24
Nicolò Simone    Italy
Nicolò Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.89   17.44   17.99 14.89 17.37 18.85 16.96
First round 26 17.34   19.20   17.98 18.03 22.83 17.34 21.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.30   4.51   3.30 4.65 5.06 3.83 5.58
First round 18 3.50   6.53   6.97 8.74 3.50 DNF 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:18.51     1:31.01 1:18.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 45.57     45.57 48.04
Paolo Bartolucci    Italy
Paolo Bartolucci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.42   15.40   14.45 16.29 12.42 15.47 16.33
Second round 17 15.21   16.30   15.21 16.22 16.76 15.92 20.87
First round 14 13.35   15.20   16.58 15.15 13.88 13.35 19.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.60   5.78   6.02 6.13 5.19 4.60 7.35
First round 27 6.53   7.84   8.48 8.19 15.13 6.53 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 55.45   1:03.92   1:00.61 55.45 1:06.39 1:11.32 1:04.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:54.23   2:01.34   1:58.24 2:16.65 1:54.23 1:56.75 2:09.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 36.20   38.54   37.85 38.20 39.57 DNF 36.20
Pietro Mazza    Italy
Pietro Mazza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.97   23.04   21.97 22.00 26.39 24.05 23.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.21   8.95   10.06 7.21 8.79 8.98 9.07
Pietro Peri    Italy
Pietro Peri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 20.05   21.92   21.27 23.16 21.83 20.05 22.65
First round 31 17.91   20.35   17.91 20.41 22.54 18.11 23.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:49.62     2:14.03 1:49.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 57.51     1:05.69 57.51
Riccardo Pilan    Italy
Riccardo Pilan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.44   15.15   15.78 14.63 13.44 17.87 15.04
Second round 10 12.90   13.87   12.90 14.69 13.47 14.51 13.63
First round 18 10.56   15.50   12.29 16.23 17.97 19.53 10.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.39   7.08   7.05 7.18 7.02 7.52 5.39
First round 22 4.66   7.38   8.54 6.83 6.77 4.66 14.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 49.96   55.43   54.30 55.83 56.17 1:09.75 49.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:34.92   1:40.27   1:42.92 1:34.92 1:40.21 1:37.67 1:51.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 28.43   32.16   29.19 36.27 33.41 33.87 28.43
Riccardo Raimondi-Cominesi    Italy
Riccardo Raimondi-Cominesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 28.74   32.11   28.74 35.14 32.23 29.20 34.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.47   6.13   DNF 5.92 6.97 5.51 4.47
First round 16 4.28   6.33   9.75 4.28 5.33 8.15 5.50
Samuele Gesini    Italy
Samuele Gesini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 41.33   45.67   1:00.01 43.63 45.71 41.33 47.66
Simone Belladelli    Italy
Simone Belladelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.77   29.31   35.85 22.77 25.96 28.17 33.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.90   8.60   DNF 6.90 7.94 8.36 9.49
Simone Canova    Italy
Simone Canova
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 15.67   17.78   19.00 18.70 15.67 17.30 17.35
Second round 22 15.27   17.39   18.52 16.50 15.27 17.88 17.80
First round 20 12.37   16.18   17.57 12.37 16.56 31.29 14.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.09   5.75   DNF 5.15 5.14 5.09 6.97
First round 13 4.83   6.01   6.25 6.06 6.92 4.83 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 58.52   1:07.21   1:11.60 59.90 1:10.12 1:15.37 58.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.97   12.74   12.81 11.97 15.57 12.69 12.72
Second round 4 10.75   11.64   11.84 12.82 10.92 10.75 12.16
First round 4 8.83   10.96   10.43 8.83 11.59 19.08 10.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.19   4.53   4.30 4.38 4.19 4.90 5.01
First round 10 4.84   5.61   5.31 4.94 6.59 4.84 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.30   38.95   36.30 42.89 36.42 39.72 40.70
Combined First round 2 36.92   40.67   39.16 44.66 38.41 44.43 36.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:25.13   1:29.73   1:32.30 1:27.40 1:38.71 1:29.50 1:25.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 23.26   25.52   25.81 23.26 26.39 28.01 24.36
Simone Cipriano    Italy
Simone Cipriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.13   29.36   25.30 23.13 DNF 32.76 30.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.75   9.59   7.75 9.64 10.52 10.83 8.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:24.99     2:28.74 2:24.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 48.83     49.71 48.83
Simone Pellegrini    Italy
Simone Pellegrini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 13.23   16.84   13.23 18.33 15.69 19.60 16.50
Second round 20 14.93   16.81   17.34 16.87 17.27 14.93 16.29
First round 24 16.60   17.24   16.60 17.23 16.98 23.25 17.52
Stefano Fava    Italy
Stefano Fava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 25.36   27.97   28.41 27.71 25.36 29.86 27.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.94   7.14   6.70 11.27 6.43 5.94 8.28
First round 28 7.22   7.85   7.42 8.41 7.22 8.70 7.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:33.17     1:33.17 1:50.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:45.46     3:50.25 3:45.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 1:16.68     1:50.94 1:16.68
Vittoria Mascheretti    Italy
Vittoria Mascheretti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 47.20   52.17   55.54 49.28 53.06 54.18 47.20