Mantua Winter 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-2-25  Italy, Mantova Mantua Winter 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Massimiliano Iovane 9.84  Riccardo Simone 10.49  Lorenzo Mauro 10.78
 2x2x2 Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 1.83  Lorenzo Nicotra 3.14  Valerio Sannito 3.20
 4x4x4 Cube  Massimiliano Iovane 36.60  Simone Cantarelli 42.10  Lorenzo Mauro 43.11
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Lorenzo Mauro 41.89  Mircea Simionica 1:08.17  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:37.69
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lorenzo Mauro 17.25  Massimiliano Iovane 17.33  Matteo Provasi 20.73
 Pyraminx  Lorenzo Mauro 5.05  Lorenzo Gentili 6.27  Filippo Taddei 7.67
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 7.85   9.89    Italy 14.44 7.85 8.70 10.80 10.17
2 Lorenzo Mauro 8.99   10.31    Italy 8.99 13.00 9.57 11.60 9.77
3 Riccardo Simone 8.49   10.65    Italy 8.49 11.17 10.04 12.97 10.75
4 Simone Cantarelli 8.85   10.76    Italy 12.77 10.04 11.41 10.82 8.85
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.93   12.56    Italy 10.93 11.01 14.73 13.90 12.77
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.00   12.81    Italy 12.00 16.03 12.94 13.19 12.29
7 Marco Belotti 11.80   12.86    Italy 13.68 12.06 11.80 13.49 13.03
8 Matteo Provasi 12.88   13.19    Italy 14.72 13.31 12.88 13.04 13.21
9 Alberto Batti 11.66   13.53    Italy 13.72 13.23 11.66 13.64 13.92
10 Leonardo Zara 10.65   14.19    Italy 13.98 10.65 14.82 14.14 14.44
11 Leonardo Maver 13.55   14.66    Italy 13.55 15.37 15.48 13.72 14.88
12 Federico Borgogni 12.68   14.94    Italy 14.06 17.17 12.68 16.17 14.60
13 Enrico Tenuti 11.98   15.13    Italy 21.02 11.98 12.57 17.79 15.02
14 Leonardo Passafaro 15.34   16.58    Italy 16.96 16.23 15.34 17.88 16.55
15 Mircea Simionica 14.57   16.67    Romania 18.22 14.57 15.78 17.69 16.54
16 Marianna Bondi 15.06   17.67    Italy 19.89 16.38 15.06 18.44 18.18
17 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 15.20   18.33    Italy 21.52 15.64 15.20 22.66 17.82
18 Julian Galliano 12.63   18.44    Italy 17.52 19.47 21.50 18.33 12.63
19 Lorenzo Gentili 14.05   18.47    Italy 15.93 26.95 14.05 20.52 18.95
20 Mattia Stella 17.62   19.76    Italy 19.04 20.84 17.62 24.68 19.41
21 Filippo Taddei 18.59   20.00    Italy 20.97 21.31 19.29 18.59 19.75
22 Lorenzo Piccinelli Harold 15.32   21.24    Italy 23.35 15.32 21.31 21.68 20.73
23 Fabio Chiarini 18.15   22.18    Italy 26.20 18.15 19.79 22.87 23.87
24 Lorenzo Pillon 18.66   22.52    Italy 23.90 18.66 22.04 21.63 24.34
25 Lorenzo Nicotra 19.87   22.52    Italy 20.20 21.29 19.87 DNF 26.08
26 Francesco Odorizzi 21.16   25.59    Italy 26.59 23.80 21.16 27.20 26.39
27 Fabio Gulmini 20.63   27.47    Italy 37.17 31.17 29.38 21.86 20.63
28 Aidan Hallberg 25.50   30.38    USA 36.76 25.50 30.06 33.49 27.58
29 Valerio Sannito 18.06   31.07    Italy 31.30 34.20 33.10 28.82 18.06
30 Enea Nika 24.24   32.40    Italy 33.80 31.87 24.24 41.49 31.54
31 Mattia Riva 29.38   32.57    Italy 32.67 32.41 29.38 35.93 32.62
32 Andrea Boroni Grazioli 24.86   35.32    Italy 37.71 32.59 1:00.83 35.67 24.86
33 Antonio Costetti 35.31   40.38    Italy 40.42 56.23 36.35 44.36 35.31
34 Pietro Vigani 41.34   46.05    Italy 46.03 56.89 43.22 41.34 48.89
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 9.17   9.76    Italy 9.21 11.07 10.50 9.56 9.17
2 Riccardo Simone 10.46   11.03    Italy 10.46 10.78 11.29 11.01 13.82
3 Simone Cantarelli 9.33   11.26    Italy 12.20 9.33 12.18 9.39 12.78
4 Lorenzo Mauro 9.16   11.54    Italy 12.16 9.16 13.83 9.76 12.71
5 Marco Belotti 12.10   12.30    Italy 12.19 12.55 12.41 12.10 12.30
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.89   12.40    Italy 11.80 10.89 17.79 13.63 11.77
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.51   12.85    Italy 13.92 11.51 13.11 13.31 12.13
8 Leonardo Zara 11.29   12.97    Italy 11.29 11.50 14.13 17.53 13.27
9 Matteo Provasi 11.55   13.66    Italy 12.54 13.73 11.55 14.71 15.50
10 Leonardo Maver 13.31   13.95    Italy 14.62 13.31 13.76 13.46 15.79
11 Leonardo Passafaro 12.57   14.09    Italy 17.75 14.64 12.57 14.71 12.91
12 Alberto Batti 10.66   14.30    Italy 14.72 14.25 10.66 13.94 14.96
13 Federico Borgogni 12.84   15.24    Italy 12.84 15.21 DNF 16.66 13.84
14 Enrico Tenuti 10.37   15.40    Italy 17.89 10.37 15.12 16.99 14.08
15 Julian Galliano 14.19   15.41    Italy 17.16 14.38 14.19 14.79 17.06
16 Mircea Simionica 14.94   16.64    Romania 14.94 17.70 16.32 17.15 16.44
17 Filippo Taddei 15.04   18.29    Italy 18.47 18.54 25.53 17.85 15.04
18 Lorenzo Gentili 17.53   18.39    Italy 18.16 19.36 19.62 17.64 17.53
19 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 13.13   18.57    Italy 17.00 24.74 17.85 13.13 20.87
20 Lorenzo Piccinelli Harold 17.39   18.71    Italy 21.26 19.69 17.50 17.39 18.94
21 Marianna Bondi 19.06   19.81    Italy 20.12 20.31 19.12 20.19 19.06
22 Lorenzo Pillon 17.84   19.94    Italy 19.88 28.13 18.17 21.78 17.84
23 Lorenzo Nicotra 16.29   20.54    Italy 16.29 20.84 24.28 23.84 16.94
24 Mattia Stella 16.50   21.87    Italy 21.96 22.81 16.50 20.85 24.74
25 Francesco Odorizzi 19.59   21.93    Italy 21.02 28.34 19.59 23.06 21.72
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 9.36   9.84    Italy 9.36 10.10 10.03 10.66 9.38
2 Riccardo Simone 9.38   10.49    Italy 10.39 9.38 10.61 11.52 10.47
3 Lorenzo Mauro 9.62   10.78    Italy 10.61 12.14 9.62 9.77 11.96
4 Simone Cantarelli 10.02   11.44    Italy 11.66 11.38 11.27 10.02 13.19
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.54   11.87    Italy 14.37 10.54 12.91 10.80 11.91
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.70   13.07    Italy 15.61 13.18 11.70 12.30 13.74
7 Marco Belotti 11.18   13.09    Italy 12.93 11.18 12.66 13.69 14.73
8 Alberto Batti 12.73   13.77    Italy 12.98 14.75 12.73 16.17 13.57
9 Matteo Provasi 13.08   14.17    Italy 14.71 16.89 14.58 13.21 13.08
10 Leonardo Zara 12.93   14.18    Italy 15.13 13.34 16.06 12.93 14.06
11 Leonardo Maver 12.98   14.65    Italy 15.78 12.98 15.47 13.32 15.16
12 Federico Borgogni 11.74   15.12    Italy 11.74 15.57 13.63 16.15 17.21
13 Mircea Simionica 11.43   15.57    Romania 16.63 16.92 11.43 14.42 15.66
14 Julian Galliano 15.01   16.36    Italy 17.80 15.01 15.27 16.17 17.64
15 Filippo Taddei 15.55   17.67    Italy 20.19 15.55 17.23 15.59 22.76
16 Enrico Tenuti 15.70   17.89    Italy 15.70 18.35 17.44 18.29 17.95
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.89   2.38    Italy 2.12 2.79 2.67 1.89 2.35
2 Valerio Sannito 2.14   3.21    Italy 2.69 3.25 5.63 2.14 3.70
3 Matteo Provasi 3.46   3.57    Italy 3.60 3.46 3.56 3.55 4.16
4 Lorenzo Nicotra 2.90   3.85    Italy 2.90 4.39 3.72 4.65 3.45
5 Riccardo Simone 2.73   4.30    Italy 3.67 2.73 7.23 5.18 4.06
6 Massimiliano Iovane 2.84   4.46    Italy 6.19 2.84 4.06 6.69 3.12
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2.97   4.70    Italy 2.97 3.76 6.04 5.46 4.88
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.64   5.08    Italy 5.09 5.38 12.80 4.78 4.64
9 Enrico Tenuti 4.49   5.10    Italy 5.59 5.18 4.52 4.49 8.66
10 Marianna Bondi 4.68   5.35    Italy 6.33 5.77 4.68 5.04 5.25
11 Simone Cantarelli 4.65   5.38    Italy 4.65 4.70 5.16 7.75 6.27
12 Leonardo Passafaro 3.81   5.47    Italy 8.50 4.47 5.71 3.81 6.24
13 Filippo Taddei 4.32   5.70    Italy 4.32 5.99 6.60 4.86 6.25
14 Leonardo Zara 4.39   5.88    Italy 6.08 6.41 5.92 5.65 4.39
15 Lorenzo Gentili 5.61   6.05    Italy 11.47 6.13 6.30 5.61 5.73
16 Federico Borgogni 4.90   6.20    Italy 5.02 4.90 8.05 6.18 7.40
17 Leonardo Maver 5.20   6.33    Italy 5.72 6.73 5.20 7.22 6.55
18 Julian Galliano 6.05   6.44    Italy 7.34 6.07 6.18 7.08 6.05
19 Marco Belotti 4.73   6.77    Italy 5.72 6.41 8.18 4.73 8.25
20 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 3.33   6.86    Italy 7.15 3.33 6.20 DNF 7.24
21 Alberto Batti 6.01   7.37    Italy 8.40 6.34 7.63 8.13 6.01
22 Mattia Stella 6.43   7.45    Italy 10.88 6.43 8.85 6.79 6.70
23 Francesco Odorizzi 7.20   8.24    Italy 7.51 9.10 10.65 8.10 7.20
24 Lorenzo Piccinelli Harold 6.20   8.59    Italy 9.17 8.21 10.54 8.40 6.20
25 Fabio Gulmini 6.58   8.74    Italy 11.12 6.58 7.74 11.18 7.37
26 Enea Nika 7.82   8.78    Italy DNF 7.97 9.74 8.62 7.82
27 Lorenzo Pillon 5.10   10.12    Italy 14.06 9.14 7.17 5.10 18.84
28 Aidan Hallberg 8.92   11.40    USA 21.18 9.16 12.11 12.93 8.92
29 Mattia Riva 11.79   15.12    Italy 17.65 12.10 15.62 18.05 11.79
30 Pietro Vigani 15.32   19.94    Italy 26.00 15.32 17.81 16.02 29.23
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.57   1.83   NR  Italy 1.73 1.57 2.52 2.06 1.69
2 Lorenzo Nicotra 2.39   3.14    Italy 3.32 4.61 3.35 2.39 2.74
3 Valerio Sannito 2.10   3.20    Italy 2.10 2.27 DNF 5.05 2.28
4 Matteo Provasi 3.14   3.81    Italy 5.00 3.47 3.47 3.14 4.48
5 Filippo Taddei 3.37   4.75    Italy 5.93 3.37 4.87 4.59 4.80
6 Riccardo Simone 3.66   4.93    Italy 5.51 6.02 4.08 3.66 5.20
7 Leonardo Passafaro 3.84   4.96    Italy 6.94 4.61 3.85 6.43 3.84
8 Enrico Tenuti 4.27   4.99    Italy 4.27 4.50 4.39 6.82 6.08
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.52   5.02    Italy 4.73 3.52 5.43 14.64 4.90
10 Federico Borgogni 4.02   5.04    Italy 8.92 4.15 5.23 4.02 5.74
11 Leonardo Zara 3.42   5.09    Italy 7.32 3.42 5.38 4.56 5.32
12 Massimiliano Iovane 3.83   5.16    Italy 6.78 3.83 5.11 4.38 6.00
13 Simone Cantarelli 3.67   5.39    Italy 5.43 3.67 5.59 5.81 5.14
14 Marianna Bondi 4.50   5.61    Italy 6.88 4.50 5.36 5.23 6.23
15 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 5.37   6.24    Italy 8.53 5.57 7.64 5.37 5.51
16 Lorenzo Gentili 6.26   7.37    Italy 6.26 10.13 6.80 7.51 7.80
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 29.59   38.87    Italy 38.46 DNF 29.59 35.09 43.07
2 Lorenzo Mauro 38.46   44.77    Italy 45.77 38.46 43.40 49.11 45.15
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 43.36   47.86    Italy 43.36 46.31 50.16 47.12 1:02.83
4 Simone Cantarelli 44.62   49.02    Italy 47.70 44.62 49.84 49.53 54.48
5 Filippo Brancaleoni 47.11   51.08    Italy 52.65 47.11 55.73 48.50 52.09
6 Riccardo Simone 46.90   55.37    Italy 52.17 1:01.44 1:02.24 52.51 46.90
7 Marco Belotti 57.68   59.35    Italy 1:01.16 57.70 57.68 1:06.00 59.18
8 Mircea Simionica 56.77   1:01.91    Romania 1:03.23 56.80 56.77 1:05.71 1:09.62
9 Federico Borgogni 1:00.19   1:03.78    Italy 1:00.19 1:04.46 1:08.62 1:04.06 1:02.82
10 Julian Galliano 1:01.28   1:04.15    Italy 1:04.69 1:10.24 1:01.28 1:02.99 1:04.76
11 Matteo Provasi 1:04.07   1:07.04    Italy 1:07.59 1:04.07 1:04.35 1:09.18 2:02.72
12 Lorenzo Pillon 1:06.51   1:09.62    Italy 1:06.51 1:12.38 1:07.79 1:08.68 1:24.78
13 Leonardo Maver 1:05.52   1:11.19    Italy 1:19.13 1:05.52 1:13.29 1:14.59 1:05.68
14 Enrico Tenuti 52.43   1:11.42    Italy 59.16 1:32.93 1:37.90 1:02.18 52.43
15 Filippo Taddei 1:09.00   1:13.36    Italy 1:11.37 1:09.73 1:18.97 1:28.56 1:09.00
16 Alberto Batti 1:20.05   1:28.77    Italy 1:20.05 1:23.67 1:35.55 1:47.54 1:27.10
17 Mattia Stella 1:37.28      Italy 1:58.11 1:37.28
18 Leonardo Passafaro 1:37.57      Italy 1:37.57 DNF
19 Lorenzo Gentili 1:45.73      Italy 2:22.54 1:45.73
20 Francesco Odorizzi 2:09.30      Italy 2:09.30 2:51.99
21 Aidan Hallberg 2:10.67      USA 2:10.67 2:37.91
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 31.81   37.48    Italy 33.67 39.18 39.59 46.85 31.81
2 Lorenzo Mauro 34.66   40.25    Italy 34.66 42.73 46.44 35.31 42.70
3 Simone Cantarelli 34.52   41.32    Italy 34.52 40.93 40.90 42.14 44.36
4 Filippo Brancaleoni 43.30   45.96    Italy 45.11 47.87 57.73 43.30 44.89
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 41.45   49.33    Italy 49.38 54.28 41.45 44.32 56.94
6 Riccardo Simone 48.94   51.60    Italy 54.60 57.19 51.11 48.94 49.10
7 Marco Belotti 55.80   57.18    Italy 55.80 56.15 1:06.56 58.17 57.21
8 Enrico Tenuti 53.70   57.79    Italy 1:00.21 1:12.82 56.74 53.70 56.42
9 Federico Borgogni 56.11   1:00.20    Italy 59.39 1:36.31 1:04.03 56.11 57.17
10 Mircea Simionica 58.35   1:00.54    Romania 58.35 59.34 1:33.82 1:01.04 1:01.24
11 Julian Galliano 1:00.53   1:05.81    Italy 1:08.30 1:19.62 1:06.96 1:02.18 1:00.53
12 Matteo Provasi 54.74   1:07.00    Italy 1:06.96 1:07.13 1:42.98 54.74 1:06.92
13 Leonardo Maver 56.49   1:09.65    Italy 1:18.07 1:06.31 1:13.39 1:09.26 56.49
14 Filippo Taddei 1:01.25   1:13.38    Italy 1:12.21 1:08.50 1:36.94 1:19.43 1:01.25
15 Lorenzo Pillon 1:00.79   1:14.91    Italy 1:11.91 1:13.12 1:20.51 1:00.79 1:19.71
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 30.23   36.60    Italy 30.23 44.37 33.11 38.10 38.58
2 Simone Cantarelli 37.08   42.10    Italy 37.08 46.54 40.66 43.40 42.25
3 Lorenzo Mauro 42.20   43.11    Italy 42.73 42.77 43.82 44.02 42.20
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 39.60   46.97    Italy 49.41 44.18 47.32 39.60 51.34
5 Filippo Brancaleoni 41.18   48.03    Italy 46.68 45.31 52.09 41.18 59.08
6 Marco Belotti 44.84   51.86    Italy 44.92 1:06.25 44.84 55.42 55.24
7 Riccardo Simone 46.65   52.64    Italy 51.53 46.65 51.55 54.83 1:02.36
8 Enrico Tenuti 58.04   1:02.69    Italy 58.04 1:05.54 1:17.23 59.69 1:02.84
9 Federico Borgogni 52.40   1:04.78    Italy 1:09.33 57.16 52.40 1:07.86 1:16.48
10 Mircea Simionica 1:01.67   1:05.26    Romania 1:08.03 1:03.34 1:11.57 1:04.42 1:01.67
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 42.28   DNF    Italy 42.28 44.48 DNF
2 Alberto Batti 1:25.54   1:45.88    Italy 1:25.54 1:26.70 2:25.41
3 Mircea Simionica 1:31.90   DNF    Romania DNF 1:31.90 DNF
4 Julian Galliano 1:43.13   1:57.57    Italy 1:45.53 1:43.13 2:24.05
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:10.48   DNF    Italy DNF 2:10.48 DNF
6 Marco Belotti 3:19.17   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 3:19.17
7 Andrea Boroni Grazioli DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
7 Lorenzo Nicotra DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 41.89   DNF    Italy 53.38 41.89 DNF
2 Mircea Simionica 1:08.17   DNF    Romania 1:11.81 DNF 1:08.17
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:37.69   DNF    Italy DNF 1:37.69 DNF
4 Julian Galliano 1:53.16   DNF    Italy 1:53.16 2:08.15 DNF
5 Alberto Batti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
5 Marco Belotti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 13.14   14.94    Italy 13.14 16.13 15.62 14.26 14.95
2 Lorenzo Mauro 13.51   16.79    Italy 13.51 17.89 19.88 15.49 17.00
3 Matteo Provasi 14.22   19.43    Italy 14.22 20.84 23.11 18.18 19.28
4 Filippo Brancaleoni 20.27   24.36    Italy 28.66 20.27 23.86 24.96 24.27
5 Federico Borgogni 20.11   26.12    Italy 23.21 31.51 31.00 24.14 20.11
6 Simone Cantarelli 17.86   26.69    Italy 17.86 26.49 21.96 33.69 31.61
7 Leonardo Zara 23.54   27.79    Italy 29.71 39.92 23.54 28.27 25.38
8 Julian Galliano 23.06   29.08    Italy 32.36 50.56 25.69 23.06 29.18
9 Marco Belotti 28.46   30.66    Italy 31.14 29.90 28.46 30.93 44.47
10 Enrico Tenuti 30.37   35.84    Italy 36.46 41.40 30.37 33.03 38.03
11 Alberto Batti 22.47   36.58    Italy 30.50 38.36 22.47 40.87 46.62
12 Marianna Bondi 31.43   37.06    Italy 38.97 31.80 40.41 44.81 31.43
13 Leonardo Passafaro 27.93   37.63    Italy 27.93 39.55 35.92 1:04.94 37.43
14 Andrea Boroni Grazioli 32.87   43.04    Italy 54.44 32.87 40.96 41.60 46.57
15 Lorenzo Pillon 41.36   1:01.88    Italy 1:25.42 41.36 58.86 1:17.03 49.75
16 Filippo Taddei 45.70      Italy 1:13.53 45.70
17 Mattia Stella 47.81      Italy 1:01.40 47.81
18 Lorenzo Piccinelli Harold 48.16      Italy 48.16 DNF
19 Francesco Odorizzi 51.94      Italy 51.94 1:16.80
20 Lorenzo Gentili 57.37      Italy 57.37 1:16.55
21 Fabio Gulmini 59.96      Italy 1:31.02 59.96
22 Leonardo Maver DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 15.37   17.25    Italy 17.79 20.02 17.43 16.52 15.37
2 Massimiliano Iovane 13.87   17.33    Italy 17.71 17.30 13.87 16.98 18.95
3 Matteo Provasi 16.49   20.73    Italy 23.59 20.31 25.52 16.49 18.29
4 Filippo Brancaleoni 19.60   21.41    Italy 26.20 21.09 20.63 22.51 19.60
5 Federico Borgogni 20.05   23.38    Italy 22.59 25.32 23.58 23.96 20.05
6 Simone Cantarelli 18.80   24.58    Italy 34.09 22.30 18.80 31.67 19.76
7 Leonardo Zara 20.19   25.92    Italy 26.71 25.09 20.19 25.96 26.79
8 Marco Belotti 25.27   27.19    Italy 29.09 25.27 DNF 26.99 25.49
9 Julian Galliano 21.85   28.38    Italy 29.75 28.07 27.31 21.85 47.52
10 Enrico Tenuti 25.53   31.94    Italy 36.41 30.31 37.06 29.10 25.53
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.69   3.73    Italy 2.69 3.29 4.89 4.11 3.78
2 Filippo Taddei 4.67   5.65    Italy 5.11 7.16 6.73 4.67 5.11
3 Julian Galliano 6.74   6.89    Italy 6.92 7.82 6.90 6.85 6.74
4 Marianna Bondi 4.24   7.31    Italy 6.28 8.06 7.58 4.24 8.66
5 Lorenzo Gentili 5.90   7.43    Italy 8.94 6.79 6.57 5.90 9.65
6 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 6.24   7.55    Italy 7.99 7.37 9.61 6.24 7.28
7 Mattia Stella 6.28   8.30    Italy 6.28 8.48 6.72 9.70 11.35
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 5.91   8.44    Italy 7.81 10.95 8.35 5.91 9.15
9 Simone Cantarelli 5.65   8.68    Italy 8.93 10.30 5.65 6.81 10.56
10 Lorenzo Nicotra 6.33   10.01    Italy 10.79 9.86 10.38 6.33 9.79
11 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.30   10.06    Italy 8.97 10.49 14.42 4.30 10.73
12 Leonardo Maver 7.20   10.31    Italy 10.94 9.76 7.20 17.06 10.24
13 Leonardo Zara 7.78   11.02    Italy 17.03 7.78 8.52 13.41 11.12
14 Matteo Provasi 6.74   11.13    Italy 12.93 6.74 11.77 8.70 16.17
15 Francesco Odorizzi 10.97   14.55    Italy 12.87 10.97 12.87 DNF 17.91
16 Lorenzo Pillon 11.03   15.00    Italy 20.76 19.78 12.69 11.03 12.53
17 Alberto Batti 10.42   15.90    Italy 13.97 20.74 10.42 17.03 16.70
18 Mattia Riva 14.68   16.31    Italy 14.94 35.40 18.99 14.68 15.00
19 Fabio Gulmini 13.93   18.14    Italy 18.95 16.44 19.03 DNF 13.93
20 Aidan Hallberg 18.23   21.81    USA 26.86 19.33 24.65 18.23 21.46
21 Lorenzo Piccinelli Harold 17.69   22.26    Italy 22.41 32.82 22.38 17.69 22.00
22 Pietro Vigani 33.91      Italy DNF 33.91
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.73   5.05    Italy 3.08 DNF 4.86 2.73 7.22
2 Lorenzo Gentili 5.39   6.27    Italy 5.73 7.39 5.39 7.65 5.68
3 Filippo Taddei 5.53   7.67    Italy 5.53 DNF 8.13 6.85 8.02
4 Julian Galliano 5.48   7.68    Italy 6.53 11.41 5.48 8.41 8.10
5 Marianna Bondi 5.94   8.04    Italy 5.94 9.05 7.03 8.04 9.12
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 6.76   8.05    Italy 8.96 10.47 6.76 7.31 7.88
7 Leonardo Maver 7.23   9.11    Italy 12.71 9.94 8.60 8.79 7.23
8 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 4.89   9.12    Italy 11.00 9.11 7.24 4.89 12.13
9 Mattia Stella 8.03   9.71    Italy 8.28 11.75 17.88 9.09 8.03
10 Simone Cantarelli 6.22   9.79    Italy 13.45 8.65 11.03 9.69 6.22
11 Filippo Brancaleoni 6.84   10.05    Italy 9.23 9.62 16.67 11.30 6.84
12 Leonardo Zara 9.43   10.60    Italy 10.96 9.48 11.78 11.35 9.43
13 Francesco Odorizzi 9.71   11.86    Italy 13.24 9.71 14.56 12.28 10.05
14 Lorenzo Nicotra 10.82   11.99    Italy 10.82 12.32 11.92 11.74 14.55
15 Matteo Provasi 8.70   13.48    Italy 18.69 14.13 15.33 10.97 8.70
16 Lorenzo Pillon 10.78   14.07    Italy 15.03 13.14 38.29 14.03 10.78
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U2 F2 L U2 B2 R' D2 R2 D2 B U' R' D2 B' D' F L D2 U2
A #2 R L' F2 L' U F' D2 F2 D R F B2 D2 R2 D2 R L2 D2 R2
A #3 U2 B2 F2 D' L2 R2 B2 L2 D' L2 F D' L' R' F2 D' R2 B' F2 L' B'
A #4 B' F L2 R2 B' D2 L2 R2 B2 R2 U F R2 B' U2 L B' R' F
A #5 B' R2 F' B D R2 D' F2 B' R B2 U D2 B2 U' R2 U2 B2 U'
A Ex#1 F B' D' L F' L' U' B U2 D R2 F2 U L2 B2 U R2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 F R2 B2 L2 U2 L B R U L F D' L' D' F' L
B #1 L2 D' L2 U' F2 D U F2 L2 U2 R' B' F D F D' L' U2 F2 R U'
B #2 F D2 L' U D' B D' R' D2 L D B' U2 R2 B U2 B' L2
B #3 U2 L2 B2 R D2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U2 L B' D B' D' B' R' F D' F
B #4 B' U R' L' U2 D B R L' U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U' L2 D
B #5 U2 L2 D' B2 D2 L2 U' B2 U B2 U R B' L2 U' L' B2 U' F' D' F'
B Ex#1 R2 D2 F U B2 U' B D2 R B2 U' B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 B R2 D2
B Ex#2 R B2 R2 U2 B2 F2 R' U2 R B' R B L F2 D U2 B' U2 F D2
C #1 F2 L F' D' F L U R2 B L' U2 D2 F' D2 F' B2 U2 B U2 L2
C #2 L2 F' R' F' U D L' B R2 F' U2 D' B2 D L2 B2 D' F2 U D2
C #3 B2 L2 F' U2 B D2 F' D2 B2 F' D F R' D F D2 F' R'
C #4 D' U B2 D' U2 R2 U B F R2 D R2 F L' R D R2 D F2
C #5 U' L2 B2 F2 U' R2 B2 L2 B2 R U L' U2 F' L R2 U' R' B2 U'
C Ex#1 R U' L F' R' U2 L' D' L B D' B U2 D2 F' U2 F B' D2
C Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 R D2 F2 D2 L B2 D' B R' D L' R2 B L' U2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 U' F2 D2 B2 D B2 F2 R2 F U2 B' L' B2 D2 L' U' F' R'
A #2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D' U2 R2 D L2 B2 D' F U' L B2 D L2 R B U2
A #3 B2 U L2 U F2 U2 L' F R L' F U L2 B2 U' D' R2 U2 B2
A #4 L2 D L F' R D F2 R2 B' D R2 D2 B' R2 B' U2 D2 L2 U2 D2
A #5 R B' U' R' U L2 D2 R U B R2 B2 L2 D' L2 B2 U' B2 U D2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U' L2 U' L2 U L2 B2 U F R' U L2 D B L' R2 F' U
A Ex#2 B U' R2 B R' F' R U2 F2 L D F2 D2 F L2 F B' R2 L2 B'
B #1 D' B2 U2 B2 D' L2 F2 L' B' D F' D2 F' U' L' U2 B2 F2 U'
B #2 D F2 L F' B' R' U' D2 L U L2 U B2 D R2 F2 L2 U' F2
B #3 U2 L2 B2 D2 B L2 B2 F L2 D' U2 R B F2 R2 B2 D' L' D2 B'
B #4 D R2 F' D' L' U' B D B L2 B2 L U2 R B2 R F2 U2 R2 U2
B #5 L' B2 L D2 L' D2 B2 U2 B U2 F' U' B D2 L' D2 B2 F' D'
B Ex#1 B2 D2 R' D2 L' B2 U2 B' F2 R' B' F D' U F L2 U R2
B Ex#2 L' F2 L B2 F2 L D2 R2 F L' U' B L2 B2 U2 F' R2 F' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R F2 U2 L2 R F' L D2 B' L' B2 L2 R' D' L' U
A #2 U2 R2 U' L D2 R2 L D2 B' L U2 B2 L2 F2 U2 B' L2 U2 L2 U2
A #3 F2 U R' D R L B' U' D F U2 R D2 B2 D2 R2 U2 D2 F2 L'
A #4 U' D R L' U2 D R' B R' L' U2 F' R2 D2 B2 U2 B R2 B2 D2
A #5 F' R2 F L2 D2 F' R2 U2 B D2 U' R2 B D R2 D2 L' D L2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 R B2 L' D U2 L' B R2 F' L' U2 L R' U2
A Ex#2 B' R B' D2 B R U R2 B D2 B2 D L2 F2 U L2 U' B2 L2
B #1 D L' F L2 B R D' L B' D2 F D2 L2 F2 L' U2 D2 R' B2
B #2 R2 D R2 U' B2 D' F2 R' F' L' B' R' D' B2 L2 B L F2
B #3 B2 R2 B2 F2 U F2 D2 U2 L' R2 B L' R' D' F2 U R B2 F2 U
B #4 D' L U2 R F' D L F2 U B U2 R' L' F2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R D2
B #5 L2 U2 B D2 U2 R2 B2 F2 U2 F2 L B' R' D2 L' D U L2 F
B Ex#1 U' D2 R' U L2 F' L F' U L' F D2 B2 D2 F U2 D2 B L2 F'
B Ex#2 B2 L' D2 R' D2 L2 F2 B R' U' D2 R' L2 D2 L F2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R2 U' F R2 U2 R' U' F U2
A #2 R' U' R U' R U' R' U F' R2 F'
A #3 F U2 F' R U2 R U' R' U R' U'
A #4 R' F R F R2 U' R' U R F' R2
A #5 R' F R2 U' F U' F2 U' F U2 R
A Ex#1 R' F U' R U R F' R2 F R2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' F U2 R' F U2 F U R' U'
B #1 U2 R F' R2 U F' U2 F U2 F' U2
B #2 R' F R2 F U' F U' F U R2 U'
B #3 U R' U' R U' R' U R' F U2 F
B #4 U' R F R U' R' U' F' U2 R2 U'
B #5 R' U R2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2 R U R
B Ex#1 R' U F2 U R' U2 R U' R' U2 R2
B Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R U F U2 R U2 R' U'
C #1 U R U' R2 U' F U2 R U R' U
C #2 R U' R2 F U' F R F' U2 F R
C #3 U2 R U2 R' U R' F R' F' R2 U2
C #4 U' R2 U2 R' U R' F R2 F' R' U'
C #5 U R U' R2 U R2 U' R2 U' F U
C Ex#1 R' U' F' U' R U' R' F U2 F' R
C Ex#2 R U' R2 U F' R2 F' U' R2 U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F' U2 F' R2 F' U R' U2
A #2 R' U2 F R U R' U' F' U' F' R
A #3 R2 U R' F U' R U R F' R' U
A #4 R F' U2 R2 F R U' R' U' F U2
A #5 R' U2 R F' R2 F' R2 U' R2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 R U2 F' U2 R2 U' R U R2 U' R
A Ex#2 R' U F' U' R F U2 F U' R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 L2 F2 R D2 R2 U B L2 D B' R D' F2 L U L' R' Rw2 B Uw2 R' Uw2 R Fw2 F L' U2 L U' F Uw Rw2 B2 Uw2 D Rw U2 Fw' U2 Rw
A #2 L2 D B2 R2 D2 R2 D R2 L2 F' D2 F' R2 D B L D' R' U2 F Uw2 Fw2 B D' B2 Uw2 D' Rw2 U Fw2 B' R' Fw2 B' Rw B2 Rw R2 Fw Uw2 Rw' Uw2 B U
A #3 F' R2 D2 B U2 L2 F' D2 L2 F' L' D L R2 D' F2 L R' D L' Rw2 F' Uw2 U' Fw2 B L2 B2 U F2 Rw F2 R F2 D2 Uw Fw' D Rw2 B Uw2 B Rw2
A #4 L' U2 F B' U2 B L' U' F2 B R' D2 B2 U D' F2 R2 U2 L2 Fw2 R2 L' D2 Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 L D2 L2 Fw' Rw2 Uw2 R2 Fw' F Uw' Fw B2 Rw Fw U L
A #5 R2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F B2 D2 B' U' F' R' U' F B2 R2 F' U L2 F Rw2 F2 D' F' Rw2 B2 U' Fw2 F' Uw2 L2 Rw F' R F2 D' Uw' F U' Rw' U2 B' Uw Rw'
A Ex#1 U R2 U B2 R2 F2 D' F2 L2 D2 L F D2 R2 F2 U D' B' U2 D2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D U' Fw2 B2 U' R2 F2 Uw2 L B' L Fw' D L2 Fw' U' D Rw Fw' D R2 F
A Ex#2 F D2 L U' B R2 D R B2 F' D2 L2 B2 U L2 R2 F2 D U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 B D2 R Fw2 R2 B' F' D2 R' Uw2 L' Uw B2 L B' Uw Rw' B L Uw' U2 F' Uw'
B #1 R B2 D2 B' L2 U' R2 D2 R' U D' L2 D' R2 D L2 B2 L2 F2 U Fw2 Uw2 L2 F U' Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L2 B2 U F' L U' F U' Fw Uw' Rw2 L Fw' Rw2 Uw' D'
B #2 L2 F2 D L2 F2 D U' L B2 U' B' F2 L2 F2 R U' R' B2 Fw2 R D2 R2 Fw2 D U B2 L Uw2 R' Fw' D' L' U2 Fw2 D' U' L2 Rw' D Rw2 Fw Uw Fw2
B #3 B2 F2 L' D2 L' B2 R' D2 U2 R2 B U' R F2 R' B F2 R B U Rw2 Fw2 B' L2 U' L2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 Rw D Fw2 F' Uw2 R2 Fw' L' R Fw' D2 Fw Rw2
B #4 L2 D' B U2 R U2 L2 B' R2 F' L' F2 L' B2 L F2 R' D2 L U2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L2 D' Fw2 F U' F Rw' D' R2 Fw2 Rw D2 Rw D Fw' D R' U Fw2
B #5 U2 B2 R2 L2 U F2 U' L2 B2 F' D2 F2 L2 U' R' L' U' L' D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 B' D F' D' R2 U2 Fw2 Rw B D' B' Rw' Uw2 F Fw' Uw2 U' Rw' D B' Uw
B Ex#1 U B' F L B R' D' B' U F2 L' F2 U2 L2 B2 U F2 L2 U B2 Uw2 B' Rw2 L2 D R2 Fw2 D' F2 U' Rw2 U' B2 Rw D' L F D2 Uw Fw' Uw F2 Uw' L' D L2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 U B2 U F2 R2 D' L U2 D' R U2 L D L2 U' F Rw2 Fw2 B L2 D2 F' D' U Fw2 B' U' Fw2 Rw Fw2 Rw B' R2 F' Uw2 F2 D2 Fw' R2 Uw' B'
C #1 R2 F2 U L2 D' F2 B2 L2 U B2 U' L' F' R2 L' B' D' F Uw2 B Uw2 L2 Fw2 U' D2 F' U2 D' Rw2 U R' D2 Fw2 U2 Rw Fw2 Rw Uw' R' B Rw' Fw B'
C #2 B2 U2 F2 B2 L' B2 R D2 L F2 U' F2 R B R' D2 L2 B' R' F Rw2 Uw2 D' L2 Uw2 L2 B2 L' Uw2 L D Rw2 Fw' U R' U L Fw Rw Fw L' F2 U Fw R'
C #3 D2 F U2 F' L2 U2 D2 B D' L' B' L2 F B2 U F' R2 D B Fw2 Rw2 L' D R L' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 R Fw2 L Fw' L2 U' F2 U B Rw' Uw' Rw F2 Uw U2 L
C #4 F2 L2 R2 U2 F D2 F D F B' L' U' F2 B2 L R2 F Uw2 Fw2 R2 U Fw2 U' B R2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 F2 Rw D2 B' Rw' R2 Fw' D2 R Fw2 Rw' D' Fw B
C #5 U' B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D F2 D' F' R' D2 L D' R2 D F' L2 F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 B L2 U Rw2 B U2 Rw2 L2 U2 B' Rw' F2 R2 Uw' L' F2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' F Uw
C Ex#1 U2 B2 L U2 L' F2 R B2 R2 U' F L' D2 F' D' U2 B D R2 L' Uw2 Rw2 R' U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 L2 U Fw' L2 F U2 Fw B U' L2 Uw' Rw2 Fw R Uw L
C Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 L' U2 L' F2 L2 R' D R' U D B' L' U2 F R2 B' D Uw2 L U' Fw2 R2 Uw2 L D Rw2 F2 L2 B' R Fw' L' F' D' R' Uw R2 Fw' Uw2 B2 Uw' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B2 D2 R' B2 U2 R2 B R2 F2 D R' B2 U F U' F' B Rw2 Uw2 L Uw2 U' D2 R2 D' Rw2 L' U D2 Fw U R Fw Uw2 F Rw D2 U' Fw Uw' Rw Uw2
A #2 U' L2 R2 D' L2 D2 L2 U2 R B F U' B2 U L R' F R' B' Fw2 Rw2 U Rw2 F' D2 Rw2 F' U' Rw2 D' B2 F' Rw B2 Rw2 R2 Uw D Rw' Uw' L2 Uw' R' F2
A #3 D' B2 D' B2 L2 D F2 U2 L F' B2 R' U' L' F' R2 F L2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' F' Uw2 R U2 Fw2 R2 D2 Rw2 B Uw U B' D2 F' Rw' U' Fw' Rw Fw2 U2 Fw'
A #4 F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U' R2 B2 U L2 F R' L' B' D2 L2 F' R D' R Uw2 Fw2 B' D Fw2 F2 D Fw2 U F' U B' Rw' L U2 B Rw' B R2 U2 Fw U R Fw2 R
A #5 F' L2 B2 D2 B U2 R2 B D2 L' B D' L' U' L' F' R' F' B L2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 B U' B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U' Rw2 U F2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' F' U L B Rw' Fw L Fw2 R F2
A Ex#1 U2 D2 L' B2 L2 F2 L' R2 U2 F2 L' F L2 D R U B' R B D F Rw2 U B2 F Rw2 L2 F' U2 Rw2 B2 U B2 F Rw' L B R Uw' R' Fw' Uw Fw' Rw' Uw B'
A Ex#2 F' D2 B D2 F2 U2 B' D2 B' D2 B2 U' B' L D B' L F U F2 Fw2 D Rw2 R D2 L2 Uw2 F2 R' U' F2 U' Fw' L2 D' Rw2 F2 B' Rw Uw Fw' R2 U F' L2
B #1 L2 R2 D' F2 D2 B2 U' R U2 R U2 F U2 B' D' L2 F' R Fw2 Rw2 F U2 Rw2 R' L' F2 B' Rw2 F Uw Rw2 B2 L' Uw' D' F' U Fw Uw Rw' D U'
B #2 U L2 U2 F2 D' F2 R2 B2 R F2 B D' R2 D2 R F' B' L' U2 Fw2 Rw2 R' B' L2 U2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 B L2 U2 R' U' F' Uw F R' D2 Rw' Fw B Rw2 L' Uw D
B #3 L2 F R2 D2 F' R2 B U2 B L F' R' D U2 F2 L B2 D' F2 R Rw2 Uw2 R2 B R Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 R' D2 U F R Uw' L D' Fw U2 L' Fw' Rw U' Fw2
B #4 U2 D2 B U2 F' U2 B2 R2 L F2 L' F2 D L' B2 U2 R D' Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 B' R' Fw2 L D2 R' F L' D' L' Uw' L2 Uw R' Fw' R' Uw L2 Fw' Uw2 D2
B #5 R2 B' L2 B' L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 B2 U R' F L U' D' B2 L' D R' Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 R2 B' Uw2 F' R' Uw2 B2 Rw2 Uw B' R Fw2 B' U2 Rw' Uw Rw' B' L2 D' F
B Ex#1 B' D B F2 R2 B U' D' L' F2 U2 B' L2 F' L2 U2 D2 B D2 R2 Rw2 U Rw2 F' U2 B Rw2 D' B' D2 Rw2 L2 U Rw' U' R2 D' Uw Fw L2 R2 Uw' L F R'
B Ex#2 B2 R' D2 R2 U2 L2 R' B2 L2 B2 D B' U' R' B' D2 R2 F2 R' F Fw2 Rw2 R D2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D2 L2 F Rw2 R' L2 Uw R' Fw2 D R2 B2 Rw' Fw' B D B Rw' Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R L' F' U' L B R' F R' U2 R' D2 U2 L' D2 F2 L Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 F' L2 Uw2 D' F Rw2 D B' Rw D' R F' Rw Uw F2 Rw Fw' Rw' R B'
A #2 L2 D' L2 D F2 U L2 D' L2 B2 R U2 B2 R' F U' R' U' L B2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 U F' R2 U2 L2 Rw F2 Uw2 F' Rw F Uw Rw2 L D' Rw R' Fw'
A #3 F2 D' F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U' R2 F R2 D2 L F U R2 B R U L Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 R' D2 Fw2 F2 D2 L U2 Fw U' Rw2 Fw' U2 Uw Fw D' F Uw' F L'
A #4 L' D2 L2 U2 B2 L U2 R B2 U2 F R' U' R' U B2 L2 D2 R Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 F2 R' U2 R' U Fw2 Uw2 R' U2 Fw' L2 B2 D R F2 Rw' Fw R Fw2 Uw' Rw' Uw2
A #5 L B2 U B' L D' B2 R' F' D R2 D2 B' D2 L2 F2 U2 B' L2 D2 F' Fw2 R2 U2 R' Uw2 F' L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B R' F Uw F' L Uw2 D2 R D2 Rw Uw' B Rw Fw L'
A Ex#1 F' R' F' U' L D2 R' D F2 D B D2 L2 D2 B' U2 L2 B' U2 F' Rw2 F Uw2 F' U' Fw2 B F D' F Uw2 D2 F' Rw Uw2 B2 L U' Uw B' L2 Uw' Rw2 B2 Uw2
A Ex#2 D' B2 F2 D' F2 U2 L2 R2 U L2 B F2 R F' L' F' D' B' U' R' Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 F2 L' F2 L2 F' D2 R U2 Uw B' R2 U' L U' Fw2 Rw' Fw L' D' Rw' D2 Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L R2 D2 R D2 R' B2 U2 R2 F2 U' F2 R2 F' D' L F U' B F Uw
A #2 R2 U2 R2 B' R2 F' U2 F D' L D R2 B2 U' F' R U R' D Rw2 Uw'
A #3 B2 L2 B2 L2 D' B2 D2 F' L B2 U F R' B F U' B2 U' F2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D' L2 B2 U2 F' R' U2 F R B L' U R2 U2 Rw'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D' F2 U R2 F2 L2 F2 D' U2 B U2 F D B2 L' R' U F' L2 Fw Uw
B #1 B2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L' D2 R' F' D B R' U2 R' D' B' R U F2 Rw' Uw'
B #2 R' D2 R2 F2 L U2 R B2 F2 R' F2 D B' D L F' L' B' D R2 D' Fw Uw2
B #3 L F2 R D2 U2 B2 L' U2 R' B2 R U B2 F' R2 B2 L B' D' B U' Rw Uw2
B Ex#1 R2 U' L2 R2 B2 D R2 U L2 U F' D' R' D' U F' L' R' B2 R D' Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 L2 B L2 B' U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 R D' B U' B2 F2 R' B F D2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 F R2 F' U2 B' U2 L2 R2 U' R' U2 L2 B' F' U2 R' D' L' F' Uw2
A #2 D2 F R2 U2 B F' U2 L2 F' U' F2 D2 U' L' U2 F U' R2 D B2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 U2 B2 D F2 D F2 U2 B2 L' F U' F' R' U R' B' L B2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 R2 U' L2 B2 D' F2 D2 B' D2 L' F2 U F R' F' L B Uw
A Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 B D2 U2 B' F' R' F2 D2 F' L' F2 R D2 F' U R F Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 D2 L R2 B2 R2 D2 F' L R2 D B L2 F' R2 B2 D R2
A #2 F D F2 B2 L2 B2 R' F' B' U' R' B' R2 D2 R2 B R2 D2 F
A #3 U L2 F2 D2 L F2 D2 F' R D' L2 B2 U2 R2 D' R2 U' L2 D L2
A #4 U2 B' F' L2 U2 B2 F' L2 R2 D' L' B2 F2 D U B' D' L
A #5 B2 R2 D L2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L' F R2 U' L' B' L' F2 U' L U2 R
A Ex#1 U2 L' D2 U2 L F2 D2 R D' R' D B F2 U F U2 R2 B D2
A Ex#2 D2 B' L B U B' R' F2 D B R' F2 D2 R L B2 D2 R' F2 U2
B #1 D2 R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B' U2 B U B2 D2 F D R' F L2 R F'
B #2 R F D2 B2 U' R' L2 B D L D2 F2 D2 F R2 U2 D2 L2 D2
B #3 L2 B' D' B2 R U D R' F' R' F' B2 U R2 D2 F2 R2 U B2
B #4 B2 R2 F2 D B2 D L2 D B L2 B2 F' U L' D' F2 R B D
B #5 U L2 D U F2 L2 R2 B L' F D' F D' L2 D' F2 U' R2
B Ex#1 B2 D L2 F2 L2 D L2 U' L2 B' L' R' U2 R' B2 D F R' U R'
B Ex#2 L2 U' B2 L2 B2 F2 U L2 B2 D2 F' R D' U L B D2 L' B2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R' L B2 L' D F2 B' U D2 L2 U2 F B2 L2 F' L2 U2 B
A #2 D2 R F2 R' U2 B2 F2 R F2 U' R F L' R F2 D' U2 R2 F L2
A #3 L D2 R2 U2 R2 U2 L' B2 U2 F D2 U' F R F' R U' B2 L' F'
A #4 F2 R' U2 R F2 U2 F2 D2 U2 F2 L F' R F2 R' D2 U B F D
A #5 L2 U2 R2 D2 F' U2 F' R2 D' U R D' R' B2 R2 U B L
A Ex#1 R' B' R F U2 L F L U D2 R F2 L' B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 L' F2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 F2 D R2 F2 U L F' D R' U L' D' F D' R' F' R'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B' R' B R' L' U' B' R L' l r' b
A #2 R' B' U B R' L U B U L' B u l' b'
A #3 L B' L R' U B R' L B' U R' u' r' b
A #4 L' R' U B' R L U B' L' U' B l r' b'
A #5 L U R' U' B R L' B U B' R' u' l r'
A Ex#1 U' R B' R L' R L U L' U' B' u' l r'
A Ex#2 B' L R' B' U R' B R' B U R u r b
B #1 R B' R U B R' B L' B' R B' u l r'
B #2 B' R' L B R U' R' U' L U L' u' l r'
B #3 U R U B' L' B' R' B R' B R u' b'
B #4 R' L R' B' R' L' R' U B' R B u b
B #5 B' L U' R L B' U' B' U' B L' l' r'
B Ex#1 R' B' R U' R U' B U' R' U' B' u' l' r
B Ex#2 L' U' R' B U L B' L R' L B u' r b'
C #1 R U R' U' L' B L' U R L R u l r'
C #2 L' R L' R' B' L' R U R' L' R' l' b'
C #3 L R' U B' U' R B' L R' L' U' r b
C #4 R' U B U' B' R' L' B' L' B' R u l b'
C #5 R L R' U L' B' U R U L U u l r b'
C Ex#1 U' B U L U B U' R L B U u' l r'
C Ex#2 U' R' U R' B' L U B' L' B L u l r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R B' L' R B' R' B' R' U' u r
A #2 R' B U L' B R' L R' L' U B' u r'
A #3 R L U' B' L B' L R' L U B u l b
A #4 U' R L' R B' R' L' B' L' U R u' l' r' b
A #5 B' L' R' B' R' L' R' L' U R' B' u' l'
A Ex#1 B' U L B' L' R' U B' R L U' u' l b
A Ex#2 L' B R U B R L' U B' U' R u r
B #1 L U B' L U R' B U L U B u l b
B #2 L' U' R U B' L' U' L' U' L' R' u l r b'
B #3 R' B R' L R' B' R B U' B L' u' l' b'
B #4 U R' L' B R B R B' U B L l r
B #5 L' B' R L' B L B U' R' L' B u r'
B Ex#1 U' L R' U L' B R B U B R' l'
B Ex#2 B' L R L R U' R U L R B l'
Aidan Hallberg    USA
Aidan Hallberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 25.50   30.38   36.76 25.50 30.06 33.49 27.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.92   11.40   21.18 9.16 12.11 12.93 8.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 2:10.67     2:10.67 2:37.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 18.23   21.81   26.86 19.33 24.65 18.23 21.46
Alberto Batti    Italy
Alberto Batti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.73   13.77   12.98 14.75 12.73 16.17 13.57
Second round 12 10.66   14.30   14.72 14.25 10.66 13.94 14.96
First round 9 11.66   13.53   13.72 13.23 11.66 13.64 13.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.01   7.37   8.40 6.34 7.63 8.13 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:20.05   1:28.77   1:20.05 1:23.67 1:35.55 1:47.54 1:27.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 1:25.54   1:45.88   1:25.54 1:26.70 2:25.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 22.47   36.58   30.50 38.36 22.47 40.87 46.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 10.42   15.90   13.97 20.74 10.42 17.03 16.70
Andrea Boroni Grazioli    Italy
Andrea Boroni Grazioli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 24.86   35.32   37.71 32.59 1:00.83 35.67 24.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 32.87   43.04   54.44 32.87 40.96 41.60 46.57
Antonio Costetti    Italy
Antonio Costetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 35.31   40.38   40.42 56.23 36.35 44.36 35.31
Enea Nika    Italy
Enea Nika
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 24.24   32.40   33.80 31.87 24.24 41.49 31.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.82   8.78   DNF 7.97 9.74 8.62 7.82
Enrico Tenuti    Italy
Enrico Tenuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 15.70   17.89   15.70 18.35 17.44 18.29 17.95
Second round 14 10.37   15.40   17.89 10.37 15.12 16.99 14.08
First round 13 11.98   15.13   21.02 11.98 12.57 17.79 15.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.27   4.99   4.27 4.50 4.39 6.82 6.08
First round 9 4.49   5.10   5.59 5.18 4.52 4.49 8.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 58.04   1:02.69   58.04 1:05.54 1:17.23 59.69 1:02.84
Second round 8 53.70   57.79   1:00.21 1:12.82 56.74 53.70 56.42
Combined First round 14 52.43   1:11.42   59.16 1:32.93 1:37.90 1:02.18 52.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.53   31.94   36.41 30.31 37.06 29.10 25.53
Combined First round 10 30.37   35.84   36.46 41.40 30.37 33.03 38.03
Fabio Chiarini    Italy
Fabio Chiarini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 18.15   22.18   26.20 18.15 19.79 22.87 23.87
Fabio Gulmini    Italy
Fabio Gulmini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 20.63   27.47   37.17 31.17 29.38 21.86 20.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.58   8.74   11.12 6.58 7.74 11.18 7.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 59.96     1:31.02 59.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 13.93   18.14   18.95 16.44 19.03 DNF 13.93
Federico Borgogni    Italy
Federico Borgogni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.74   15.12   11.74 15.57 13.63 16.15 17.21
Second round 13 12.84   15.24   12.84 15.21 DNF 16.66 13.84
First round 12 12.68   14.94   14.06 17.17 12.68 16.17 14.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.02   5.04   8.92 4.15 5.23 4.02 5.74
First round 16 4.90   6.20   5.02 4.90 8.05 6.18 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 52.40   1:04.78   1:09.33 57.16 52.40 1:07.86 1:16.48
Second round 9 56.11   1:00.20   59.39 1:36.31 1:04.03 56.11 57.17
Combined First round 9 1:00.19   1:03.78   1:00.19 1:04.46 1:08.62 1:04.06 1:02.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.05   23.38   22.59 25.32 23.58 23.96 20.05
Combined First round 5 20.11   26.12   23.21 31.51 31.00 24.14 20.11
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.70   13.07   15.61 13.18 11.70 12.30 13.74
Second round 6 10.89   12.40   11.80 10.89 17.79 13.63 11.77
First round 6 12.00   12.81   12.00 16.03 12.94 13.19 12.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.52   5.02   4.73 3.52 5.43 14.64 4.90
First round 8 4.64   5.08   5.09 5.38 12.80 4.78 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.18   48.03   46.68 45.31 52.09 41.18 59.08
Second round 4 43.30   45.96   45.11 47.87 57.73 43.30 44.89
Combined First round 5 47.11   51.08   52.65 47.11 55.73 48.50 52.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.60   21.41   26.20 21.09 20.63 22.51 19.60
Combined First round 4 20.27   24.36   28.66 20.27 23.86 24.96 24.27
Pyraminx Final 11 6.84   10.05   9.23 9.62 16.67 11.30 6.84
Combined First round 11 4.30   10.06   8.97 10.49 14.42 4.30 10.73
Filippo Taddei    Italy
Filippo Taddei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 15.55   17.67   20.19 15.55 17.23 15.59 22.76
Second round 17 15.04   18.29   18.47 18.54 25.53 17.85 15.04
First round 21 18.59   20.00   20.97 21.31 19.29 18.59 19.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.37   4.75   5.93 3.37 4.87 4.59 4.80
First round 13 4.32   5.70   4.32 5.99 6.60 4.86 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 1:01.25   1:13.38   1:12.21 1:08.50 1:36.94 1:19.43 1:01.25
Combined First round 15 1:09.00   1:13.36   1:11.37 1:09.73 1:18.97 1:28.56 1:09.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 45.70     1:13.53 45.70
Pyraminx Final 3 5.53   7.67   5.53 DNF 8.13 6.85 8.02
Combined First round 2 4.67   5.65   5.11 7.16 6.73 4.67 5.11
Francesco Odorizzi    Italy
Francesco Odorizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 19.59   21.93   21.02 28.34 19.59 23.06 21.72
First round 26 21.16   25.59   26.59 23.80 21.16 27.20 26.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.20   8.24   7.51 9.10 10.65 8.10 7.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 2:09.30     2:09.30 2:51.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 51.94     51.94 1:16.80
Pyraminx Final 13 9.71   11.86   13.24 9.71 14.56 12.28 10.05
Combined First round 15 10.97   14.55   12.87 10.97 12.87 DNF 17.91
Giovanni Marconi Nalim    Italy
Giovanni Marconi Nalim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.13   18.57   17.00 24.74 17.85 13.13 20.87
First round 17 15.20   18.33   21.52 15.64 15.20 22.66 17.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.33   6.86   7.15 3.33 6.20 DNF 7.24
Pyraminx Final 8 4.89   9.12   11.00 9.11 7.24 4.89 12.13
Combined First round 6 6.24   7.55   7.99 7.37 9.61 6.24 7.28
Julian Galliano    Italy
Julian Galliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 15.01   16.36   17.80 15.01 15.27 16.17 17.64
Second round 15 14.19   15.41   17.16 14.38 14.19 14.79 17.06
First round 18 12.63   18.44   17.52 19.47 21.50 18.33 12.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.05   6.44   7.34 6.07 6.18 7.08 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 1:00.53   1:05.81   1:08.30 1:19.62 1:06.96 1:02.18 1:00.53
Combined First round 10 1:01.28   1:04.15   1:04.69 1:10.24 1:01.28 1:02.99 1:04.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:53.16   DNF   1:53.16 2:08.15 DNF
First round 4 1:43.13   1:57.57   1:45.53 1:43.13 2:24.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.85   28.38   29.75 28.07 27.31 21.85 47.52
Combined First round 8 23.06   29.08   32.36 50.56 25.69 23.06 29.18
Pyraminx Final 4 5.48   7.68   6.53 11.41 5.48 8.41 8.10
Combined First round 3 6.74   6.89   6.92 7.82 6.90 6.85 6.74
Leonardo Maver    Italy
Leonardo Maver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.98   14.65   15.78 12.98 15.47 13.32 15.16
Second round 10 13.31   13.95   14.62 13.31 13.76 13.46 15.79
First round 11 13.55   14.66   13.55 15.37 15.48 13.72 14.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.20   6.33   5.72 6.73 5.20 7.22 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 56.49   1:09.65   1:18.07 1:06.31 1:13.39 1:09.26 56.49
Combined First round 13 1:05.52   1:11.19   1:19.13 1:05.52 1:13.29 1:14.59 1:05.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 7.23   9.11   12.71 9.94 8.60 8.79 7.23
Combined First round 12 7.20   10.31   10.94 9.76 7.20 17.06 10.24
Leonardo Passafaro    Italy
Leonardo Passafaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.57   14.09   17.75 14.64 12.57 14.71 12.91
First round 14 15.34   16.58   16.96 16.23 15.34 17.88 16.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.84   4.96   6.94 4.61 3.85 6.43 3.84
First round 12 3.81   5.47   8.50 4.47 5.71 3.81 6.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:37.57     1:37.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 27.93   37.63   27.93 39.55 35.92 1:04.94 37.43
Leonardo Zara    Italy
Leonardo Zara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.93   14.18   15.13 13.34 16.06 12.93 14.06
Second round 8 11.29   12.97   11.29 11.50 14.13 17.53 13.27
First round 10 10.65   14.19   13.98 10.65 14.82 14.14 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.42   5.09   7.32 3.42 5.38 4.56 5.32
First round 14 4.39   5.88   6.08 6.41 5.92 5.65 4.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.19   25.92   26.71 25.09 20.19 25.96 26.79
Combined First round 7 23.54   27.79   29.71 39.92 23.54 28.27 25.38
Pyraminx Final 12 9.43   10.60   10.96 9.48 11.78 11.35 9.43
Combined First round 13 7.78   11.02   17.03 7.78 8.52 13.41 11.12
Lorenzo Gentili    Italy
Lorenzo Gentili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.53   18.39   18.16 19.36 19.62 17.64 17.53
First round 19 14.05   18.47   15.93 26.95 14.05 20.52 18.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.26   7.37   6.26 10.13 6.80 7.51 7.80
First round 15 5.61   6.05   11.47 6.13 6.30 5.61 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:45.73     2:22.54 1:45.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 57.37     57.37 1:16.55
Pyraminx Final 2 5.39   6.27   5.73 7.39 5.39 7.65 5.68
Combined First round 5 5.90   7.43   8.94 6.79 6.57 5.90 9.65
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.62   10.78   10.61 12.14 9.62 9.77 11.96
Second round 4 9.16   11.54   12.16 9.16 13.83 9.76 12.71
First round 2 8.99   10.31   8.99 13.00 9.57 11.60 9.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.57   1.83   NR 1.73 1.57 2.52 2.06 1.69
First round 1 1.89   2.38   2.12 2.79 2.67 1.89 2.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.20   43.11   42.73 42.77 43.82 44.02 42.20
Second round 2 34.66   40.25   34.66 42.73 46.44 35.31 42.70
Combined First round 2 38.46   44.77   45.77 38.46 43.40 49.11 45.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 41.89   DNF   53.38 41.89 DNF
First round 1 42.28   DNF   42.28 44.48 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.37   17.25   17.79 20.02 17.43 16.52 15.37
Combined First round 2 13.51   16.79   13.51 17.89 19.88 15.49 17.00
Pyraminx Final 1 2.73   5.05   3.08 DNF 4.86 2.73 7.22
Combined First round 1 2.69   3.73   2.69 3.29 4.89 4.11 3.78
Lorenzo Nicotra    Italy
Lorenzo Nicotra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.29   20.54   16.29 20.84 24.28 23.84 16.94
First round 25 19.87   22.52   20.20 21.29 19.87 DNF 26.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.39   3.14   3.32 4.61 3.35 2.39 2.74
First round 4 2.90   3.85   2.90 4.39 3.72 4.65 3.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 14 10.82   11.99   10.82 12.32 11.92 11.74 14.55
Combined First round 10 6.33   10.01   10.79 9.86 10.38 6.33 9.79
Lorenzo Piccinelli Harold    Italy
Lorenzo Piccinelli Harold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.39   18.71   21.26 19.69 17.50 17.39 18.94
First round 22 15.32   21.24   23.35 15.32 21.31 21.68 20.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.20   8.59   9.17 8.21 10.54 8.40 6.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 48.16     48.16 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 17.69   22.26   22.41 32.82 22.38 17.69 22.00
Lorenzo Pillon    Italy
Lorenzo Pillon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.84   19.94   19.88 28.13 18.17 21.78 17.84
First round 24 18.66   22.52   23.90 18.66 22.04 21.63 24.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.10   10.12   14.06 9.14 7.17 5.10 18.84
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 1:00.79   1:14.91   1:11.91 1:13.12 1:20.51 1:00.79 1:19.71
Combined First round 12 1:06.51   1:09.62   1:06.51 1:12.38 1:07.79 1:08.68 1:24.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 41.36   1:01.88   1:25.42 41.36 58.86 1:17.03 49.75
Pyraminx Final 16 10.78   14.07   15.03 13.14 38.29 14.03 10.78
Combined First round 16 11.03   15.00   20.76 19.78 12.69 11.03 12.53
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.54   11.87   14.37 10.54 12.91 10.80 11.91
Second round 7 11.51   12.85   13.92 11.51 13.11 13.31 12.13
First round 5 10.93   12.56   10.93 11.01 14.73 13.90 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.37   6.24   8.53 5.57 7.64 5.37 5.51
First round 7 2.97   4.70   2.97 3.76 6.04 5.46 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.60   46.97   49.41 44.18 47.32 39.60 51.34
Second round 5 41.45   49.33   49.38 54.28 41.45 44.32 56.94
Combined First round 3 43.36   47.86   43.36 46.31 50.16 47.12 1:02.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:37.69   DNF   DNF 1:37.69 DNF
First round 5 2:10.48   DNF   DNF 2:10.48 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 6.76   8.05   8.96 10.47 6.76 7.31 7.88
Combined First round 8 5.91   8.44   7.81 10.95 8.35 5.91 9.15
Marco Belotti    Italy
Marco Belotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.18   13.09   12.93 11.18 12.66 13.69 14.73
Second round 5 12.10   12.30   12.19 12.55 12.41 12.10 12.30
First round 7 11.80   12.86   13.68 12.06 11.80 13.49 13.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.73   6.77   5.72 6.41 8.18 4.73 8.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.84   51.86   44.92 1:06.25 44.84 55.42 55.24
Second round 7 55.80   57.18   55.80 56.15 1:06.56 58.17 57.21
Combined First round 7 57.68   59.35   1:01.16 57.70 57.68 1:06.00 59.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 3:19.17   DNF   DNF DNF 3:19.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.27   27.19   29.09 25.27 DNF 26.99 25.49
Combined First round 9 28.46   30.66   31.14 29.90 28.46 30.93 44.47
Marianna Bondi    Italy
Marianna Bondi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 19.06   19.81   20.12 20.31 19.12 20.19 19.06
First round 16 15.06   17.67   19.89 16.38 15.06 18.44 18.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.50   5.61   6.88 4.50 5.36 5.23 6.23
First round 10 4.68   5.35   6.33 5.77 4.68 5.04 5.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 31.43   37.06   38.97 31.80 40.41 44.81 31.43
Pyraminx Final 5 5.94   8.04   5.94 9.05 7.03 8.04 9.12
Combined First round 4 4.24   7.31   6.28 8.06 7.58 4.24 8.66
Massimiliano Iovane    Italy
Massimiliano Iovane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.36   9.84   9.36 10.10 10.03 10.66 9.38
Second round 1 9.17   9.76   9.21 11.07 10.50 9.56 9.17
First round 1 7.85   9.89   14.44 7.85 8.70 10.80 10.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.83   5.16   6.78 3.83 5.11 4.38 6.00
First round 6 2.84   4.46   6.19 2.84 4.06 6.69 3.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.23   36.60   30.23 44.37 33.11 38.10 38.58
Second round 1 31.81   37.48   33.67 39.18 39.59 46.85 31.81
Combined First round 1 29.59   38.87   38.46 DNF 29.59 35.09 43.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.87   17.33   17.71 17.30 13.87 16.98 18.95
Combined First round 1 13.14   14.94   13.14 16.13 15.62 14.26 14.95
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.08   14.17   14.71 16.89 14.58 13.21 13.08
Second round 9 11.55   13.66   12.54 13.73 11.55 14.71 15.50
First round 8 12.88   13.19   14.72 13.31 12.88 13.04 13.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.14   3.81   5.00 3.47 3.47 3.14 4.48
First round 3 3.46   3.57   3.60 3.46 3.56 3.55 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 54.74   1:07.00   1:06.96 1:07.13 1:42.98 54.74 1:06.92
Combined First round 11 1:04.07   1:07.04   1:07.59 1:04.07 1:04.35 1:09.18 2:02.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.49   20.73   23.59 20.31 25.52 16.49 18.29
Combined First round 3 14.22   19.43   14.22 20.84 23.11 18.18 19.28
Pyraminx Final 15 8.70   13.48   18.69 14.13 15.33 10.97 8.70
Combined First round 14 6.74   11.13   12.93 6.74 11.77 8.70 16.17
Mattia Riva    Italy
Mattia Riva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 29.38   32.57   32.67 32.41 29.38 35.93 32.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 11.79   15.12   17.65 12.10 15.62 18.05 11.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 14.68   16.31   14.94 35.40 18.99 14.68 15.00
Mattia Stella    Italy
Mattia Stella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.50   21.87   21.96 22.81 16.50 20.85 24.74
First round 20 17.62   19.76   19.04 20.84 17.62 24.68 19.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.43   7.45   10.88 6.43 8.85 6.79 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:37.28     1:58.11 1:37.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 47.81     1:01.40 47.81
Pyraminx Final 9 8.03   9.71   8.28 11.75 17.88 9.09 8.03
Combined First round 7 6.28   8.30   6.28 8.48 6.72 9.70 11.35
Mircea Simionica    Romania
Mircea Simionica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.43   15.57   16.63 16.92 11.43 14.42 15.66
Second round 16 14.94   16.64   14.94 17.70 16.32 17.15 16.44
First round 15 14.57   16.67   18.22 14.57 15.78 17.69 16.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:01.67   1:05.26   1:08.03 1:03.34 1:11.57 1:04.42 1:01.67
Second round 10 58.35   1:00.54   58.35 59.34 1:33.82 1:01.04 1:01.24
Combined First round 8 56.77   1:01.91   1:03.23 56.80 56.77 1:05.71 1:09.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:08.17   DNF   1:11.81 DNF 1:08.17
First round 3 1:31.90   DNF   DNF 1:31.90 DNF
Pietro Vigani    Italy
Pietro Vigani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 41.34   46.05   46.03 56.89 43.22 41.34 48.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 15.32   19.94   26.00 15.32 17.81 16.02 29.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 33.91     DNF 33.91
Riccardo Simone    Italy
Riccardo Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.38   10.49   10.39 9.38 10.61 11.52 10.47
Second round 2 10.46   11.03   10.46 10.78 11.29 11.01 13.82
First round 3 8.49   10.65   8.49 11.17 10.04 12.97 10.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.66   4.93   5.51 6.02 4.08 3.66 5.20
First round 5 2.73   4.30   3.67 2.73 7.23 5.18 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.65   52.64   51.53 46.65 51.55 54.83 1:02.36
Second round 6 48.94   51.60   54.60 57.19 51.11 48.94 49.10
Combined First round 6 46.90   55.37   52.17 1:01.44 1:02.24 52.51 46.90
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.02   11.44   11.66 11.38 11.27 10.02 13.19
Second round 3 9.33   11.26   12.20 9.33 12.18 9.39 12.78
First round 4 8.85   10.76   12.77 10.04 11.41 10.82 8.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.67   5.39   5.43 3.67 5.59 5.81 5.14
First round 11 4.65   5.38   4.65 4.70 5.16 7.75 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.08   42.10   37.08 46.54 40.66 43.40 42.25
Second round 3 34.52   41.32   34.52 40.93 40.90 42.14 44.36
Combined First round 4 44.62   49.02   47.70 44.62 49.84 49.53 54.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.80   24.58   34.09 22.30 18.80 31.67 19.76
Combined First round 6 17.86   26.69   17.86 26.49 21.96 33.69 31.61
Pyraminx Final 10 6.22   9.79   13.45 8.65 11.03 9.69 6.22
Combined First round 9 5.65   8.68   8.93 10.30 5.65 6.81 10.56
Valerio Sannito    Italy
Valerio Sannito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.06   31.07   31.30 34.20 33.10 28.82 18.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.10   3.20   2.10 2.27 DNF 5.05 2.28
First round 2 2.14   3.21   2.69 3.25 5.63 2.14 3.70