Mantua Summer 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-7-8~9  Italy, Mantova Mantua Summer 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mattia Furlan 9.27  Edoardo Disarò 10.28  Riccardo Simone 10.51
 2x2x2 Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 3.18  Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 3.39  Matteo Provasi 4.15
 4x4x4 Cube  Mattia Furlan 33.48  Reto Bubendorf 39.98  Edoardo Disarò 40.31
 5x5x5 Cube  Mattia Furlan 59.27  Edoardo Disarò 1:21.57  Reto Bubendorf 1:23.01
 6x6x6 Cube  Mattia Furlan 1:57.58  Reto Bubendorf 2:37.31  Edoardo Disarò 2:40.02
 7x7x7 Cube  Mattia Furlan 2:34.86  Reto Bubendorf 4:21.61  Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 4:22.16
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sebastiano Tronto 28.57  Arthur Garcin 32.14  Adrian Lehmann 42.44
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Mattia Furlan 16.81  Lorenzo Mauro 17.36  Edoardo Disarò 17.44
 Rubik's Clock  Mattia Furlan 9.16  Giacomo Mambrini 9.99  Tommaso Raposio 11.40
 Megaminx  Mattia Furlan 51.38  Edoardo Disarò 1:05.83  Reto Bubendorf 1:14.41
 Pyraminx  Lorenzo Mauro 4.09  Reto Bubendorf 5.68  Sebastiano Tronto 5.79
 Skewb  Marco Rota 5.47  Reto Bubendorf 5.81  Lorenzo Mauro 6.21
 Square-1  Marco Rota 14.84  Lorenzo Mauro 15.39  Reto Bubendorf 17.36
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Marco Edoardo Cittar 15/16 55:49  Roberto Bentivoglio 13/15 43:18  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10/10 47:53
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 9.18   9.36    Italy 9.18 9.19 9.32 10.49 9.57
2 Reto Bubendorf 7.68   10.00    Switzerland 9.22 11.44 9.54 11.24 7.68
3 Edoardo Disarò 8.41   10.15    Italy 10.08 11.14 11.28 8.41 9.22
4 Riccardo Simone 9.48   10.30    Italy 9.48 11.13 10.15 9.61 11.38
5 Tommaso Raposio 9.41   11.05    Italy 9.41 10.37 10.92 11.86 12.05
6 Lorenzo Mauro 10.41   11.20    Italy 12.26 10.41 10.65 10.69 15.80
7 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 11.11   11.42    China 12.18 11.52 11.50 11.24 11.11
8 Adrian Lehmann 9.46   11.45    Germany 16.09 10.33 11.57 9.46 12.45
9 Sebastiano Tronto 10.01   11.79    Italy 10.01 11.83 10.55 13.00 13.32
10 Simone Santarsiero 11.40   12.47    Italy 15.92 11.67 11.40 11.95 13.78
11 Simone Cantarelli 11.99   12.58    Italy 13.58 12.43 12.16 11.99 13.15
12 Matteo Provasi 10.91   12.89    Italy 13.82 12.29 10.91 16.31 12.57
13 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.26   13.19    Italy 10.26 12.87 14.35 12.34 15.18
14 Marco Rota 10.69   13.23    Italy 14.58 12.40 10.69 13.20 14.09
15 Arthur Garcin 11.71   13.36    France 15.38 11.71 12.22 12.49 20.96
16 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.40   13.49    Italy 11.92 15.43 11.40 16.68 13.11
17 Gabriele Cappelletti 11.89   13.51    Italy 13.24 13.57 11.89 13.73 17.26
18 Matteo Colombo 12.07   13.70    Italy 12.07 14.54 DNF 13.25 13.32
19 Alberto Batti 12.72   13.77    Italy 13.52 12.72 14.72 15.42 13.08
20 Pietro Furbatto 13.06   14.76    Italy 14.43 15.01 14.85 13.06 18.32
21 Anna Battistini 13.36   15.83    Italy 13.36 17.89 16.37 14.90 16.23
22 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 13.62   16.10    Italy 13.62 16.25 17.07 15.91 16.15
23 Davide Pierrat 15.48   16.30    Italy 15.66 15.48 21.24 16.60 16.65
24 Martin Cufar 15.74   16.47    Italy 15.74 16.64 15.74 17.03 21.26
25 Luca Brasini 15.50   16.64    Italy 17.22 16.45 25.80 15.50 16.24
26 Giulia Accorsi 14.97   17.15    Italy 17.94 16.91 16.60 14.97 DNF
27 Marco Edoardo Cittar 14.10   17.26    Italy 19.35 40.09 15.94 14.10 16.49
28 Emanuele Marchesi 14.89   17.38    Italy 18.90 14.89 18.25 21.48 15.00
29 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 15.55   17.43    Australia 16.73 17.92 15.55 18.79 17.65
30 Leonardo Zara 15.01   18.59    Italy 15.50 18.13 36.54 22.13 15.01
31 Ryan Baiano 16.14   19.04    Slovakia 19.64 21.47 19.03 16.14 18.45
32 Marco Mazzuoccolo 16.30   19.16    Italy 17.15 19.09 21.25 25.33 16.30
33 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 16.49   20.52    Italy 21.43 23.00 21.65 18.48 16.49
34 Federico Rinalduzzi 17.50   21.09    Italy 17.50 20.00 21.28 23.89 21.99
35 Luisa Kummer 18.24   21.51    Germany 20.55 20.15 23.82 27.35 18.24
36 Artem Popov 16.48   22.11    Russia 20.68 22.60 30.57 16.48 23.05
37 Taha Ben Salah 18.13   22.49    Tunisia 23.14 20.84 23.49 27.26 18.13
38 Anthony Mckeever 21.30   22.70    USA 21.30 22.46 22.47 DNF 23.16
39 Giacomo Mambrini 19.21   23.80    Italy 20.36 24.39 DNF 26.64 19.21
40 Nathan Gabriel Tabios 21.90   24.67    Philippines 25.19 25.50 23.44 21.90 25.37
41 Giosuè Soardo 21.62   24.68    Italy 27.27 27.05 22.63 24.35 21.62
42 Lorenzo Gentili 23.52   25.42    Italy 38.33 24.60 23.52 26.83 24.83
43 Riccardo Fasan 17.85   25.54    Italy 19.77 17.85 20.81 DNF 36.05
44 Miriana Cecchi 22.11   25.68    Italy 27.41 24.14 40.21 25.50 22.11
45 Cristiano Alba 24.02   26.26    Italy 27.18 24.23 27.52 27.37 24.02
46 Lorenzo Gravina 25.73   30.02    Italy 31.33 32.61 28.39 25.73 30.33
47 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 24.39   33.06    Italy 35.41 39.89 24.39 33.91 29.87
48 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 32.98   35.28    Italy 35.76 32.98 35.34 34.74 38.25
49 Victor Garcin 30.44   41.46    France 50.19 49.55 43.55 31.29 30.44
50 Lorenzo Legnante 53.65   1:08.05    Italy 53.65 59.41 1:09.83 1:14.90 1:15.39
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 8.72   9.53    Italy 8.72 9.57 9.95 10.64 9.06
2 Edoardo Disarò 8.65   9.63    Italy 11.29 10.06 9.61 8.65 9.21
3 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 9.59   10.40    China 10.57 10.93 9.59 12.35 9.69
4 Reto Bubendorf 6.55   NR 10.50    Switzerland 10.46 10.31 10.77 10.73 6.55
5 Lorenzo Mauro 8.54   10.55    Italy 10.38 11.24 11.39 10.03 8.54
6 Tommaso Raposio 8.91   10.62    Italy 9.39 11.68 11.64 10.82 8.91
7 Sebastiano Tronto 8.57   11.22    Italy 11.44 8.57 11.00 12.26 11.23
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 9.69   11.88    Italy 9.69 12.76 17.15 12.66 10.22
9 Marco Rota 10.59   11.91    Italy 11.72 11.64 14.73 10.59 12.37
10 Riccardo Simone 10.89   12.12    Italy 12.45 10.89 12.14 11.76 12.88
11 Filippo Brancaleoni 9.49   12.45    Italy 13.30 13.05 11.01 17.58 9.49
12 Adrian Lehmann 10.68   12.45    Germany 13.71 10.68 11.47 12.16 14.91
13 Simone Santarsiero 11.14   12.97    Italy 13.19 11.14 11.40 14.31 DNF
14 Arthur Garcin 10.66   13.19    France 18.51 14.52 13.48 10.66 11.56
15 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.28   13.46    Italy 12.23 15.56 14.42 13.72 11.28
16 Matteo Provasi 10.70   13.48    Italy 13.57 15.53 12.53 14.35 10.70
17 Simone Cantarelli 10.58   13.67    Italy 14.14 10.58 12.61 14.25 15.20
18 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 11.63   14.06    Italy 12.57 11.63 14.62 14.98 15.85
19 Matteo Colombo 8.67   14.58    Italy 15.30 13.96 15.27 14.50 8.67
20 Luca Brasini 14.30   15.62    Italy 15.15 16.67 15.12 14.30 16.60
21 Davide Pierrat 13.96   15.63    Italy 18.68 16.25 16.48 13.96 14.16
22 Anna Battistini 11.91   15.94    Italy 17.60 11.91 16.16 17.22 14.43
23 Leonardo Zara 14.67   16.06    Italy 15.36 16.94 15.89 14.67 20.86
24 Martin Cufar 12.61   16.16    Italy 12.61 15.73 17.02 15.73 19.36
25 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 15.12   16.27    Australia 15.49 17.52 15.12 16.85 16.48
26 Alberto Batti 11.75   16.40    Italy 11.75 13.93 14.89 20.66 20.39
27 Giulia Accorsi 14.25   17.21    Italy 14.25 19.05 21.04 16.16 16.43
28 Emanuele Marchesi 15.54   17.43    Italy 15.54 18.75 16.54 17.08 18.68
29 Marco Mazzuoccolo 14.36   18.24    Italy 14.36 16.98 19.34 18.39 20.51
30 Marco Edoardo Cittar 16.40   18.87    Italy 20.72 18.81 16.40 20.14 17.66
31 Ryan Baiano 15.43   19.20    Slovakia 15.43 18.51 18.11 20.99 25.72
32 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 16.41   19.64    Italy 16.41 20.12 DNF 20.58 18.23
33 Luisa Kummer 18.93   21.43    Germany 18.93 21.84 21.38 22.59 21.06
34 Artem Popov 20.28   21.55    Russia 20.87 20.28 20.47 23.30 29.28
35 Federico Rinalduzzi 18.99   22.04    Italy 26.41 20.63 21.65 23.84 18.99
36 Taha Ben Salah 21.65   23.21    Tunisia 24.37 22.37 22.90 21.65 24.47
37 Pietro Furbatto 12.32   DNF    Italy 13.67 DNF 13.44 12.32 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 7.93   9.27    Italy 9.48 8.32 7.93 10.40 10.02
2 Edoardo Disarò 9.76   10.28    Italy 10.16 9.76 10.47 10.21 11.64
3 Riccardo Simone 9.30   10.51    Italy 9.30 11.36 10.73 9.45 DNF
4 Reto Bubendorf 9.36   10.57    Switzerland 10.48 9.81 9.36 11.42 12.11
5 Sebastiano Tronto 9.79   10.91    Italy 11.62 9.79 9.95 12.19 11.17
6 Lorenzo Mauro 9.77   10.99    Italy 10.36 10.79 11.82 12.27 9.77
7 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 11.23   11.96    China 11.73 11.23 11.68 12.47 13.33
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 11.04   13.03    Italy 16.50 11.04 14.34 13.15 11.61
9 Marco Rota 12.33   13.86    Italy 14.37 12.33 14.14 16.24 13.06
10 Tommaso Raposio 12.66   13.93    Italy 13.61 14.61 13.57 15.76 12.66
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.71   2.80    Italy 2.83 2.76 5.36 2.82 2.71
2 Reto Bubendorf 1.92   2.97    Switzerland 4.87 3.30 1.92 2.60 3.01
3 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2.85   3.24    China 3.13 2.85 3.61 3.51 3.09
4 Adrian Lehmann 2.52   3.93    Germany 2.52 4.18 4.07 4.28 3.53
5 Davide Pierrat 2.72   3.94    Italy DNF 3.12 4.03 2.72 4.66
6 Mattia Furlan 2.17   4.06    Italy 2.17 3.42 6.45 4.53 4.23
7 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 3.58   4.09    Italy 3.58 4.25 3.86 5.81 4.17
8 Arthur Garcin 3.83   4.27    France 3.83 4.22 4.14 4.46 4.91
9 Marco Rota 3.35   4.42    Italy 4.47 5.27 3.35 4.12 4.66
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.13   4.72    Italy 3.13 5.04 4.95 4.54 4.66
11 Sebastiano Tronto 4.47   4.86    Italy 4.73 4.47 7.40 5.34 4.51
12 Simone Santarsiero 3.78   5.05    Italy 5.20 6.68 5.10 3.78 4.86
13 Ryan Baiano 3.75   5.16    Slovakia 5.70 5.09 5.79 3.75 4.70
14 Tommaso Raposio 4.80   5.30    Italy 9.07 5.43 4.80 5.51 4.95
15 Matteo Provasi 3.96   5.34    Italy 6.06 3.96 5.56 4.41 6.42
16 Gabriele Cappelletti 3.42   5.49    Italy 6.25 4.58 3.42 5.64 9.30
17 Luca Brasini 4.42   5.53    Italy 4.42 10.63 4.80 5.30 6.50
18 Leonardo Zara 5.11   5.55    Italy 6.03 7.65 5.29 5.11 5.33
19 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.36   5.69    Italy 5.55 5.25 4.36 6.82 6.26
20 Simone Cantarelli 4.37   5.85    Italy 5.47 6.96 4.37 5.26 6.81
21 Pietro Furbatto 3.86   6.01    Italy 3.86 6.30 4.45 7.27 DNF
22 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 4.13   6.43    Australia 6.33 4.13 9.44 6.21 6.75
23 Anna Battistini 5.03   6.46    Italy 5.37 5.03 9.05 6.21 7.79
24 Alberto Batti 5.32   6.55    Italy 8.00 7.66 5.64 6.36 5.32
25 Marco Mazzuoccolo 4.77   6.58    Italy 9.72 6.25 6.32 7.17 4.77
26 Emanuele Marchesi 4.71   6.90    Italy 5.51 7.28 7.90 9.57 4.71
27 Giacomo Mambrini 5.16   7.38    Italy 5.16 10.61 10.84 5.59 5.94
28 Giulia Accorsi 6.00   7.43    Italy 6.00 7.87 6.87 7.55 13.09
29 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 5.60   7.61    Italy 10.95 9.12 7.57 6.13 5.60
30 Matteo Colombo 4.90   7.65    Italy 7.57 9.53 4.90 13.74 5.85
31 Martin Cufar 6.68   7.66    Italy 28.44 6.89 6.68 6.70 9.39
32 Marco Edoardo Cittar 6.59   7.71    Italy 7.70 7.93 6.59 7.49 11.13
33 Giosuè Soardo 5.55   7.74    Italy 6.83 9.19 5.55 8.68 7.71
34 Lorenzo Gentili 6.42   7.78    Italy 7.62 8.74 6.42 7.14 8.57
35 Miriana Cecchi 7.53   8.11    Italy 7.83 7.53 7.93 8.57 DNF
36 Federico Rinalduzzi 6.26   8.51    Italy 8.48 9.27 9.25 6.26 7.79
37 Luisa Kummer 5.32   8.54    Germany 10.29 13.85 5.32 7.77 7.57
38 Artem Popov 7.11   10.64    Russia DNF 7.57 13.64 7.11 10.70
39 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 7.84   16.93    Italy DNF 15.39 14.22 21.19 7.84
40 Lorenzo Legnante 15.37   21.48    Italy 42.31 28.45 17.34 15.37 18.65
41 Riccardo Fasan 6.16   DNF    Italy DNF 7.60 DNF 6.16 14.25
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.13   3.07    Italy 2.13 3.64 2.35 5.30 3.23
2 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2.51   3.36    China 2.51 8.15 3.23 3.92 2.93
3 Sebastiano Tronto 3.23   3.64    Italy 3.72 3.23 3.59 3.62 4.36
4 Davide Pierrat 2.19   3.77    Italy 2.19 4.50 3.72 4.98 3.08
5 Matteo Provasi 2.80   3.97    Italy 4.26 3.68 2.80 4.52 3.97
6 Adrian Lehmann 2.76   4.17    Germany 2.76 4.86 4.69 4.79 3.04
7 Marco Rota 2.74   4.33    Italy 2.74 4.05 4.24 5.33 4.71
8 Arthur Garcin 2.92   4.45    France 4.25 4.51 2.92 5.16 4.58
9 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 3.68   4.56    Italy 3.87 8.87 5.92 3.68 3.89
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.96   4.67    Italy 6.23 4.57 3.96 4.14 5.29
11 Pietro Furbatto 4.21   4.90    Italy 4.31 6.49 5.94 4.21 4.44
12 Gabriele Cappelletti 3.88   4.91    Italy 3.88 5.60 5.25 3.94 5.54
13 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 4.43   4.93    Italy 4.44 5.85 6.90 4.43 4.50
14 Ryan Baiano 3.89   5.05    Slovakia 5.17 3.89 4.78 5.21 5.58
15 Simone Santarsiero 3.91   5.06    Italy 4.19 5.22 3.91 5.78 8.01
16 Mattia Furlan 3.43   5.14    Italy 6.89 3.43 6.12 4.12 5.17
17 Tommaso Raposio 4.93   5.36    Italy 4.93 5.40 5.06 6.91 5.63
18 Simone Cantarelli 4.28   5.61    Italy 5.73 6.62 4.57 4.28 6.52
19 Leonardo Zara 5.71   5.86    Italy 5.85 5.71 5.92 6.04 5.80
20 Matteo Colombo 4.99   6.15    Italy 8.50 6.85 6.26 5.33 4.99
21 Luca Brasini 5.65   6.26    Italy 6.87 8.11 5.65 5.66 6.25
22 Anna Battistini 5.42   6.31    Italy 5.67 5.42 6.41 6.84 7.27
23 Reto Bubendorf 3.56   6.37    Switzerland 4.16 3.56 DNF 10.64 4.30
24 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.94   6.44    Italy 9.29 3.94 4.97 5.06 44.49
25 Emanuele Marchesi 5.50   6.62    Italy 6.60 6.22 7.25 5.50 7.04
26 Marco Mazzuoccolo 5.44   6.68    Italy 7.51 5.44 5.74 6.79 10.25
27 Alberto Batti 6.19   6.81    Italy 6.90 6.46 11.18 6.19 7.06
28 Giacomo Mambrini 5.32   7.13    Italy 5.32 7.45 5.88 9.71 8.07
29 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 4.68   8.39    Australia 10.74 9.09 7.01 9.06 4.68
30 Giulia Accorsi 6.74   9.20    Italy 10.19 8.06 11.58 6.74 9.35
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.94   3.18    Italy 2.94 3.08 3.96 3.23 3.22
2 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2.84   3.39    China 3.14 3.65 3.37 3.72 2.84
3 Matteo Provasi 3.81   4.15    Italy 4.31 3.81 4.20 3.94 4.46
4 Davide Pierrat 3.67   4.20    Italy 3.67 3.74 4.63 4.83 4.22
5 Sebastiano Tronto 2.94   4.21    Italy 4.86 7.34 2.94 4.42 3.36
6 Marco Rota 4.17   4.54    Italy 4.74 4.59 5.30 4.29 4.17
7 Adrian Lehmann 4.11   4.55    Germany 4.41 4.11 5.84 4.86 4.38
8 Mattia Furlan 4.03   4.80    Italy 4.42 7.50 4.03 4.83 5.16
9 Arthur Garcin 3.96   4.93    France 3.96 4.99 4.78 5.37 5.02
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.14   5.08    Italy 6.50 5.84 4.14 5.11 4.29
11 Ryan Baiano 4.49   5.23    Slovakia 6.13 4.64 6.56 4.49 4.91
12 Gabriele Cappelletti 4.96   5.61    Italy 11.56 6.01 5.82 4.99 4.96
13 Pietro Furbatto 5.02   6.05    Italy 10.61 6.36 5.80 5.02 5.98
14 Simone Santarsiero 5.27   6.61    Italy 5.79 7.08 6.97 5.27 7.49
15 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 3.80   7.03    Italy 10.23 8.37 7.19 3.80 5.54
16 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 4.38   7.18    Italy 8.08 5.60 4.38 7.86 10.23
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 27.71   NR 32.19   NR  Italy 31.71 29.34 35.51 37.92 27.71
2 Edoardo Disarò 39.19   39.45    Italy 39.54 48.23 39.21 39.19 39.60
3 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 36.23   42.22    China 41.15 42.89 42.62 36.23 48.60
4 Reto Bubendorf 39.87   43.57    Switzerland 1:30.47 41.39 41.76 39.87 47.55
5 Lorenzo Mauro 42.36   44.49    Italy 48.67 43.49 42.36 44.33 45.66
6 Tommaso Raposio 43.98   46.02    Italy 45.46 43.98 50.42 45.92 46.69
7 Simone Cantarelli 44.72   47.88    Italy 51.57 44.72 49.69 46.85 47.11
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 46.85   51.00    Italy 53.64 46.85 50.83 48.53 56.98
9 Marco Rota 47.02   52.40    Italy 48.71 59.98 48.52 47.02 1:33.30
10 Giulia Accorsi 47.43   53.32    Italy 56.14 56.71 47.43 49.04 54.77
11 Arthur Garcin 49.53   54.25    France 55.39 49.53 53.91 53.44 1:03.47
12 Sebastiano Tronto 48.92   54.88    Italy 48.92 1:04.50 50.68 51.18 1:02.78
13 Gabriele Cappelletti 54.75   56.83    Italy 59.28 56.97 58.71 54.82 54.75
14 Pietro Furbatto 55.76   59.32    Italy 57.96 1:00.57 59.42 1:07.14 55.76
15 Simone Santarsiero 48.38   59.55    Italy 57.88 1:00.52 1:03.01 1:00.25 48.38
16 Adrian Lehmann 49.36   59.76    Germany 1:04.29 52.43 49.36 1:02.56 1:09.21
17 Matteo Provasi 52.05   1:03.18    Italy 1:08.11 52.05 59.46 1:05.80 1:04.28
18 Anna Battistini 59.49   1:06.29    Italy 1:03.23 59.49 1:05.85 1:09.79 1:30.47
19 Matteo Colombo 49.30   DNF    Italy 49.30 1:00.82 1:13.19 DNF DNS
20 Filippo Brancaleoni 1:00.12      Italy 1:00.12 1:07.23
21 Marco Edoardo Cittar 1:07.31      Italy 1:16.68 1:07.31
22 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 1:09.72      Italy 1:33.87 1:09.72
23 Luca Brasini 1:14.69      Italy 1:36.12 1:14.69
24 Artem Popov 1:15.80      Russia 1:15.80 1:44.93
25 Federico Rinalduzzi 1:16.40      Italy 1:22.76 1:16.40
26 Davide Pierrat 1:17.10      Italy 1:45.69 1:17.10
27 Taha Ben Salah 1:18.25      Tunisia 1:18.25 1:28.12
28 Luisa Kummer 1:25.54      Germany 1:52.78 1:25.54
29 Alberto Batti 1:26.32      Italy 2:07.99 1:26.32
30 Miriana Cecchi 1:27.18      Italy 1:34.84 1:27.18
31 Giosuè Soardo 1:43.81      Italy 1:52.08 1:43.81
32 Riccardo Fasan 1:51.80      Italy DNF 1:51.80
33 Giacomo Mambrini 1:57.75      Italy 2:07.65 1:57.75
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 28.92   33.48    Italy 36.10 35.31 28.92 39.04 29.03
2 Reto Bubendorf 36.73   39.98    Switzerland 44.26 38.50 45.58 37.18 36.73
3 Edoardo Disarò 37.03   40.31    Italy 41.36 37.03 42.58 37.82 41.76
4 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 37.06   41.77    China 39.79 49.07 37.06 44.27 41.24
5 Lorenzo Mauro 41.78   43.46    Italy 1:08.33 43.20 45.08 42.09 41.78
6 Simone Cantarelli 42.93   47.04    Italy 50.43 44.92 42.93 45.76 DNF
7 Marco Rota 45.02   49.54    Italy 55.98 50.60 51.41 46.60 45.02
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 48.69   50.98    Italy 1:06.03 49.73 51.49 48.69 51.72
9 Tommaso Raposio 44.94   51.67    Italy 57.55 48.09 55.82 51.09 44.94
10 Giulia Accorsi 53.40   57.39    Italy 1:02.07 57.14 57.06 57.98 53.40
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 57.67   59.27   NR  Italy 1:02.62 1:00.23 58.72 58.85 57.67
2 Edoardo Disarò 1:14.08   1:21.57    Italy 1:20.84 1:22.43 1:21.82 1:14.08 1:22.04
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:08.43   1:23.01    Switzerland 1:26.28 1:24.63 1:18.13 1:08.43 1:33.20
4 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 1:18.30   1:25.07    China 1:33.11 1:21.29 1:27.36 1:18.30 1:26.55
5 Lorenzo Mauro 1:26.98   1:30.70    Italy 1:32.61 1:31.08 1:30.04 1:30.97 1:26.98
6 Sebastiano Tronto 1:31.45   1:35.94    Italy 1:32.78 1:57.44 1:31.45 1:34.51 1:40.54
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:34.33   1:40.55    Italy 1:44.56 1:40.02 1:34.33 1:40.93 1:40.69
8 Marco Rota 1:37.75   1:41.88    Italy 1:44.15 1:39.52 1:41.97 1:37.75 1:47.02
9 Tommaso Raposio 1:41.57   1:47.52    Italy 1:43.02 1:47.99 1:41.57 1:51.56 2:02.44
10 Simone Cantarelli 1:44.85   1:50.65    Italy 1:47.21 2:05.38 1:47.51 1:44.85 1:57.23
11 Arthur Garcin 1:36.30   1:53.72    France 1:50.38 1:57.47 1:53.31 2:03.81 1:36.30
12 Matteo Provasi 1:49.67   1:54.32    Italy 1:56.32 1:50.67 1:55.98 1:49.67 2:05.88
13 Claudio Bentivoglio 1:52.39   1:59.41    Italy 2:02.85 1:52.39 2:03.85 2:00.30 1:55.07
14 Giulia Accorsi 2:04.82      Italy 2:11.99 2:04.82
15 Gabriele Cappelletti 2:13.06      Italy 2:13.06 2:33.16
16 Pietro Furbatto 2:13.50      Italy 2:13.50 2:23.97
17 Anna Battistini 2:27.34      Italy 2:39.95 2:27.34
18 Federico Rinalduzzi 2:28.30      Italy 2:47.76 2:28.30
19 Taha Ben Salah 2:34.34      Tunisia 2:34.34 2:37.78
20 Marco Edoardo Cittar 2:38.37      Italy 2:38.37 2:40.04
21 Luca Brasini 2:56.02      Italy 3:09.56 2:56.02
22 Giacomo Mambrini 3:39.54      Italy 4:16.65 3:39.54
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 1:52.31   1:57.58    Italy 2:02.28 1:58.14 1:52.31
2 Reto Bubendorf 2:29.37   2:37.31    Switzerland 2:29.37 2:49.86 2:32.71
3 Edoardo Disarò 2:29.22   2:40.02    Italy 2:41.31 2:29.22 2:49.52
4 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2:43.86   2:51.33    China 3:05.23 2:44.89 2:43.86
5 Lorenzo Mauro 2:49.08   2:59.58    Italy 2:59.88 2:49.08 3:09.77
6 Marco Rota 2:40.33   3:02.70    Italy 3:05.05 2:40.33 3:22.71
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:04.38   3:05.42    Italy 3:05.03 3:04.38 3:06.84
8 Arthur Garcin 3:40.86   3:48.14    France 3:40.86 3:46.78 3:56.78
9 Matteo Provasi 4:18.30      Italy 4:18.30
10 Tommaso Raposio 4:40.77      Italy 4:40.77
11 Federico Rinalduzzi 4:41.62      Italy 4:41.62
12 Giulia Accorsi 4:46.22      Italy 4:46.22
13 Taha Ben Salah 5:08.22      Tunisia 5:08.22
14 Filippo Brancaleoni 5:25.96      Italy 5:25.96
15 Simone Cantarelli DNF      Italy DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 2:22.31   ER 2:34.86    Italy 2:22.31 2:44.50 2:37.78
2 Reto Bubendorf 4:12.44   4:21.61    Switzerland 4:17.56 4:12.44 4:34.84
3 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 4:09.58   4:22.16    China 4:09.58 4:35.95 4:20.94
4 Lorenzo Mauro 4:08.24   4:26.17    Italy 4:08.24 4:43.91 4:26.36
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:23.24   4:36.50    Italy 4:23.24 4:31.25 4:55.01
6 Marco Rota 4:53.69   5:04.39    Italy 5:10.58 5:08.90 4:53.69
7 Edoardo Disarò 3:57.25   DNF    Italy 4:00.30 3:57.25 DNF
8 Simone Cantarelli 6:58.32      Italy 6:58.32
9 Tommaso Raposio 8:14.55      Italy 8:14.55
10 Taha Ben Salah 8:31.57      Tunisia 8:31.57
11 Giulia Accorsi DNF      Italy DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 31.10   DNF    Italy DNF 31.10 DNF
2 Arthur Garcin 31.15   DNF    France 43.68 31.15 DNF
3 Adrian Lehmann 43.58   DNF    Germany 43.58 DNF DNF
4 Matteo Colombo 49.64   DNF    Italy 51.40 DNF 49.64
5 Lorenzo Mauro 1:01.71   DNF    Italy 1:01.71 DNF DNF
6 Marco Edoardo Cittar 1:15.38   1:22.05    Italy 1:22.15 1:15.38 1:28.61
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:18.28   1:22.87    Italy 1:30.60 1:19.74 1:18.28
8 Reto Bubendorf 1:25.52   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 1:25.52
9 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 1:36.08   DNF    Italy 1:36.08 DNF 2:07.58
10 Marco Rota 2:30.22   DNF    Italy 2:30.22 DNF DNF
11 Marco Mazzuoccolo 2:50.77   DNF    Italy 2:50.77 DNF DNF
12 Simone Santarsiero 3:04.95   DNF    Italy 3:04.95 DNF DNF
13 Alberto Batti 3:24.27   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 3:24.27
14 Pietro Furbatto 4:04.62   DNF    Italy 4:04.62 DNF DNS
15 Anna Battistini 6:10.34   DNF    Italy 6:10.34 DNS DNS
16 Federico Rinalduzzi 6:19.98   DNF    Italy 6:19.98 DNS DNS
17 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
17 Filippo Brancaleoni DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
17 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
17 Miriana Cecchi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
17 Taha Ben Salah DNF   DNF    Tunisia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 28.57   DNF    Italy DNF 28.57 DNF
2 Arthur Garcin 32.14   DNF    France 32.24 DNF 32.14
3 Adrian Lehmann 42.44   DNF    Germany 42.44 DNF DNF
4 Lorenzo Mauro 55.58   DNF    Italy 1:03.50 DNF 55.58
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:19.82   DNF    Switzerland 1:19.82 DNF DNF
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:28.01   DNF    Italy DNF 1:28.01 DNF
7 Marco Edoardo Cittar 1:35.45   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 1:35.45
8 Marco Rota 2:15.92   DNF    Italy DNF 2:15.92 DNF
9 Marco Mazzuoccolo DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
9 Matteo Colombo DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommaso Raposio 16.72   17.59    Italy 20.17 18.94 16.92 16.72 16.91
2 Mattia Furlan 16.94   17.68    Italy 17.78 17.80 16.94 20.14 17.47
3 Sebastiano Tronto 15.41   17.84    Italy 23.04 15.41 16.28 19.54 17.69
4 Lorenzo Mauro 16.57   18.02    Italy 19.54 22.49 16.57 16.96 17.56
5 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 16.16   18.81    China 16.16 17.47 19.87 20.82 19.10
6 Reto Bubendorf 16.37   19.23    Switzerland 17.27 16.37 20.32 20.11 26.62
7 Edoardo Disarò 18.12   20.17    Italy 18.12 20.50 19.71 22.17 20.30
8 Simone Cantarelli 17.76   21.31    Italy 31.66 23.96 21.27 17.76 18.70
9 Matteo Provasi 20.12   22.97    Italy 20.12 26.71 24.92 23.55 20.43
10 Arthur Garcin 20.28   23.83    France 27.48 24.90 20.28 21.99 24.59
11 Gabriele Cappelletti 23.37   23.92    Italy 24.07 23.52 24.17 26.45 23.37
12 Davide Pierrat 21.07   25.52    Italy 21.07 28.37 21.77 26.41 36.99
13 Marco Rota 22.55   25.66    Italy 25.52 26.73 22.55 26.35 25.12
14 Simone Santarsiero 23.82   25.91    Italy 24.25 23.82 25.64 43.37 27.85
15 Filippo Brancaleoni 23.71   27.18    Italy 26.82 27.06 23.71 27.66 28.80
16 Pietro Furbatto 21.17   27.46    Italy 30.93 26.22 21.17 25.23 32.97
17 Claudio Bentivoglio 31.61      Italy 47.13 31.61
18 Leonardo Zara 32.98      Italy 32.98 47.66
19 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 33.07      Italy 33.07 DNF
20 Luca Brasini 33.31      Italy 33.31 38.80
21 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 34.28      Australia 43.72 34.28
22 Anna Battistini 37.60      Italy 59.80 37.60
23 Taha Ben Salah 38.30      Tunisia 38.30 43.33
24 Marco Edoardo Cittar 39.73      Italy 39.73 45.70
25 Giulia Accorsi 43.98      Italy DNF 43.98
26 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 54.19      Italy 54.19 57.21
27 Miriana Cecchi 1:06.53      Italy 1:08.03 1:06.53
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 14.55   16.81    Italy 14.55 16.69 18.98 16.93 16.81
2 Lorenzo Mauro 14.45   17.36    Italy 16.10 14.45 18.65 18.44 17.54
3 Edoardo Disarò 15.56   17.44    Italy 17.08 21.10 15.56 18.80 16.44
4 Sebastiano Tronto 14.87   17.63    Italy 14.87 19.62 18.50 17.99 16.41
5 Tommaso Raposio 15.46   18.96    Italy 21.94 19.75 15.46 18.40 18.73
6 Reto Bubendorf 14.01   19.28    Switzerland 18.36 18.50 14.01 20.97 22.52
7 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 17.74   19.80    China 18.56 18.67 22.16 28.16 17.74
8 Arthur Garcin 17.89   20.06    France 20.51 21.03 17.89 18.63 21.69
9 Matteo Provasi 16.33   22.09    Italy 19.34 36.07 16.33 23.92 23.02
10 Simone Cantarelli 20.26   24.44    Italy 24.04 27.49 21.79 28.71 20.26
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 8.31   9.16    Italy 15.46 9.27 9.63 8.57 8.31
2 Giacomo Mambrini 8.60   9.99    Italy 11.61 8.60 13.10 8.91 9.46
3 Tommaso Raposio 9.81   11.40    Italy 11.23 11.94 11.03 9.81 DNF
4 Simone Santarsiero 13.89   15.64    Italy 17.03 14.99 DNF 13.89 14.89
5 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.79   16.36    Italy 18.22 16.76 14.11 11.79 DNF
6 Miriana Cecchi 20.70   25.43    Italy 23.16 24.50 20.70 31.73 28.62
7 Lorenzo Mauro 15.08   DNF    Italy DNF 15.08 21.64 30.75 DNF
8 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 1:44.00      Italy DNF 1:44.00
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 49.24   51.38    Italy 50.32 49.24 52.68 52.52 51.31
2 Edoardo Disarò 56.37   1:05.83    Italy 1:07.76 1:10.42 56.37 1:02.92 1:06.82
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:03.51   1:14.41    Switzerland 1:13.35 1:03.51 1:11.53 1:27.83 1:18.34
4 Marco Rota 1:08.14   1:14.99    Italy 1:15.93 1:16.77 1:08.14 1:12.26 1:21.37
5 Lorenzo Mauro 1:16.21   1:19.22    Italy 1:16.55 1:16.21 1:26.88 1:21.71 1:19.41
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:23.33   1:29.40    Italy 1:29.44 1:24.32 1:23.33 1:34.65 1:34.43
7 Tommaso Raposio 1:25.08   1:32.42    Italy 1:33.44 1:29.03 1:34.78 1:38.61 1:25.08
8 Roberto Bentivoglio 1:29.03   1:33.71    Italy 1:29.03 1:31.19 1:33.77 1:36.18 DNF
9 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:25.88   1:34.59    Australia 1:25.88 1:31.44 1:44.19 1:30.80 1:41.54
10 Arthur Garcin 1:26.75   1:49.49    France 2:06.05 1:57.42 1:26.75 1:38.16 1:52.89
11 Simone Cantarelli 3:10.82      Italy 3:10.82 DNF
12 Giulia Accorsi 3:18.74      Italy 3:18.74 3:37.95
13 Marco Edoardo Cittar 4:30.52      Italy DNF 4:30.52
14 Artem Popov DNF      Russia DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.36   3.91    Italy 4.19 3.86 3.69 3.36 4.70
2 Reto Bubendorf 4.32   4.77    Switzerland 4.63 5.55 4.32 4.78 4.90
3 Sebastiano Tronto 5.51   5.80    Italy 5.51 12.46 5.70 5.63 6.08
4 Mattia Furlan 5.32   6.95    Italy 7.30 6.61 6.95 9.53 5.32
5 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 4.71   7.29    Australia 7.68 6.99 12.75 4.71 7.21
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 7.13   7.29    Italy 7.32 7.15 7.13 7.39 8.13
7 Marco Rota 4.57   7.64    Italy 6.32 10.96 6.47 10.12 4.57
8 Arthur Garcin 4.85   7.88    France 8.79 4.85 6.45 17.47 8.39
9 Ryan Baiano 8.10   8.85    Slovakia 8.10 9.33 8.23 9.29 9.03
10 Giacomo Mambrini 6.89   9.13    Italy 14.25 6.89 8.42 9.05 9.93
11 Pietro Furbatto 5.74   9.22    Italy 11.12 8.24 DNF 8.31 5.74
12 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 7.44   9.27    Italy 9.60 10.75 13.24 7.47 7.44
13 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 6.86   9.42    Italy 12.29 11.51 7.91 8.84 6.86
14 Marco Edoardo Cittar 7.73   9.65    Italy 7.73 11.21 12.56 9.17 8.58
15 Lorenzo Gentili 7.99   9.74    Italy 10.04 11.91 7.99 9.79 9.40
16 Simone Cantarelli 7.24   10.29    Italy 10.56 14.47 13.00 7.24 7.32
17 Luca Brasini 8.51   10.37    Italy 9.11 8.51 13.04 8.97 24.11
18 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 9.96   11.27    Italy 12.07 9.96 16.46 10.16 11.57
19 Davide Pierrat 8.07   12.07    Italy 16.67 8.07 14.77 8.74 12.71
20 Filippo Brancaleoni 9.52   12.10    Italy 9.52 15.96 11.03 12.33 12.94
21 Leonardo Zara 8.05   12.38    Italy 8.05 8.88 16.66 11.59 DNF
22 Simone Santarsiero 9.33   12.49    Italy 17.65 15.61 9.46 9.33 12.41
23 Anna Battistini 12.44   13.11    Italy 14.82 13.01 13.59 12.44 12.73
24 Federico Rinalduzzi 12.09   13.36    Italy 20.36 12.09 12.65 14.48 12.94
25 Matteo Provasi 6.92   14.64    Italy 15.05 14.50 14.37 18.11 6.92
26 Miriana Cecchi 11.83   16.04    Italy 14.14 11.83 18.57 20.63 15.42
27 Artem Popov 12.84   16.08    Russia 15.06 17.38 37.69 12.84 15.80
28 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 10.84   22.66    Italy 34.97 10.84 DNF 18.83 14.18
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.89   4.09    Italy 3.13 5.50 3.64 2.89 6.04
2 Reto Bubendorf 4.34   5.68    Switzerland 7.76 4.34 5.81 5.87 5.36
3 Sebastiano Tronto 4.96   5.79    Italy 4.96 5.52 5.94 7.10 5.92
4 Mattia Furlan 4.68   6.26    Italy 6.85 5.73 4.68 10.82 6.21
5 Arthur Garcin 5.41   6.39    France 6.01 5.41 7.06 9.63 6.09
6 Marco Rota 6.40   7.06    Italy 7.21 DNF 6.40 6.91 7.07
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 4.92   7.53    Italy 8.46 7.87 4.92 6.25 9.48
8 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 6.39   7.76    Australia 6.39 7.17 8.76 8.48 7.64
9 Lorenzo Gentili 7.92   8.13    Italy 13.34 8.18 7.92 8.26 7.96
10 Ryan Baiano 5.48   8.31    Slovakia 11.14 5.48 10.16 7.81 6.96
11 Giacomo Mambrini 7.63   9.34    Italy 12.57 10.53 7.63 9.45 8.05
12 Pietro Furbatto 7.46   9.40    Italy DNF 7.67 10.93 9.61 7.46
13 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 8.01   9.66    Italy 12.38 8.03 8.01 10.59 10.35
14 Filippo Brancaleoni 9.19   9.72    Italy 9.19 10.62 9.91 9.44 9.81
15 Marco Edoardo Cittar 7.33   9.79    Italy 7.40 9.79 12.19 16.06 7.33
16 Luca Brasini 9.37   10.43    Italy 10.32 9.37 11.48 13.62 9.49
17 Simone Cantarelli 7.67   10.73    Italy 12.49 10.13 11.87 10.18 7.67
18 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 8.53   11.57    Italy 14.93 8.53 9.89 14.67 10.15
19 Davide Pierrat 8.66   12.61    Italy 8.66 13.52 16.26 11.52 12.80
20 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 10.15   14.48    Italy 17.79 12.07 DNF 10.15 13.58
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 5.00   5.47    Italy 5.76 5.00 5.49 5.42 5.51
2 Reto Bubendorf 4.57   5.81    Switzerland 6.90 4.57 9.89 5.71 4.81
3 Lorenzo Mauro 4.98   6.21    Italy 6.89 6.15 8.29 4.98 5.59
4 Mattia Furlan 5.64   6.52    Italy 7.15 6.55 5.64 5.86 7.38
5 Davide Pierrat 2.24   NR 7.25    Italy 7.48 6.45 2.24 8.63 7.82
6 Ryan Baiano 5.74   8.14    Slovakia 6.45 8.55 9.43 5.74 14.91
7 Roberto Bentivoglio 7.40   8.95    Italy 9.95 DNF 9.28 7.40 7.61
8 Sebastiano Tronto 6.87   9.05    Italy 6.87 8.77 10.95 10.18 8.19
9 Simone Cantarelli 6.41   9.43    Italy 10.46 9.34 6.41 9.72 9.22
10 Giacomo Mambrini 8.27   9.80    Italy 10.02 9.57 8.27 9.88 9.95
11 Tommaso Raposio 6.11   10.05    Italy 13.34 9.29 6.11 13.78 7.52
12 Gabriele Cappelletti 9.70   11.11    Italy 12.50 10.66 10.16 26.48 9.70
13 Luca Brasini 10.13   11.68    Italy 14.11 10.13 12.07 12.10 10.88
14 Alberto Batti 10.52   13.03    Italy 13.21 13.77 15.62 12.12 10.52
15 Simone Santarsiero 10.09   15.24    Italy 11.83 22.86 10.09 11.04 DNF
16 Leonardo Zara 15.14   15.74    Italy 15.38 15.28 17.91 16.57 15.14
17 Anna Battistini 13.40   15.94    Italy 15.44 16.39 13.40 22.65 15.99
18 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 13.70   17.08    Italy 19.79 33.41 16.37 13.70 15.07
19 Filippo Brancaleoni 13.78   22.29    Italy 26.74 13.78 22.93 28.56 17.21
20 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 17.94   25.66    Italy 23.26 17.94 28.82 DNF 24.90
21 Miriana Cecchi 19.91   26.61    Italy 27.31 40.08 23.11 19.91 29.41
22 Federico Rinalduzzi 19.16   35.71    Italy 19.16 49.19 25.38 32.56 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 11.36   14.84    Italy 17.45 14.65 11.36 16.07 13.79
2 Lorenzo Mauro 12.29   15.39    Italy 23.35 19.88 12.29 12.71 13.57
3 Reto Bubendorf 15.46   17.36    Switzerland 16.55 19.97 15.46 19.46 16.07
4 Ryan Baiano 27.29   32.94    Slovakia 31.94 34.37 27.29 38.54 32.51
5 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 20.12   33.02    China 30.01 48.70 30.87 38.17 20.12
6 Marco Mazzuoccolo 31.43   35.72    Italy 34.56 49.04 31.89 31.43 40.72
7 Roberto Bentivoglio 32.24   37.04    Italy 36.87 33.41 48.09 32.24 40.83
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 34.68   41.14    Italy 52.75 35.11 34.68 48.02 40.30
9 Simone Cantarelli 30.80   42.12    Italy 30.80 48.04 41.90 36.43 1:02.11
10 Giacomo Mambrini 31.31   50.77    Italy 44.93 1:06.80 54.32 31.31 53.06
11 Luca Brasini 1:34.18      Italy 1:34.18 DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Edoardo Cittar 15/16 55:49      Italy 15/16 55:49 14/18 56:59
2 Roberto Bentivoglio 13/15 43:18      Italy 13/17 51:20 13/15 43:18
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10/10 47:53      Italy 8/11 53:32 10/10 47:53
4 Arthur Garcin 13/16 50:38      France 5/6 14:00 13/16 50:38
5 Lorenzo Mauro 12/15 58:48      Italy 12/15 58:48 10/13 58:53
6 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 8/10 43:51      Italy 8/10 43:51 10/14 59:24
7 Taha Ben Salah 7/8 52:48   AfR    Tunisia 5/6 37:46 7/8 52:48
8 Reto Bubendorf 4/5 18:03      Switzerland 4/5 18:03 5/8 59:48
9 Alberto Batti 2/2 9:21      Italy DNF 2/2 9:21
10 Marco Mazzuoccolo 3/6 41:09      Italy 3/6 41:09 DNS
11 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) DNF      China DNF DNS
11 Claudio Bentivoglio DNF      Italy DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 L F' U L' B2 U2 R' L2 B' U F2 U' F2 L2 D2 L2 U' R2
A #2 R2 D' B2 U' L2 D L2 D B2 R2 B2 F L B2 R B R D R B'
A #3 D L2 U B2 L2 U' R2 U' B2 F' R2 D R2 B D L' B' U2 B
A #4 U L2 D2 U' R2 B2 D' L2 U' B' F2 R F2 L' R' U2 B L2
A #5 D2 R2 D2 U B2 L2 D' F R U' L' U B R2 B' D F2 U
A Ex#1 F2 R F2 R U2 R2 U2 R' D2 R' F' R' B D' L D' B2 D' F2 R2
A Ex#2 L U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 R U2 B2 L2 U' B L2 R' U F2 R B' U R
B #1 R2 D2 B' D' L2 F B R' U F2 D R' D2 F2 R2 L F2 L' B2
B #2 B2 D2 U2 L2 D2 F L2 F2 R2 U B R D' U' B' U R F2 D2 U2
B #3 L B2 D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B R F D L B' U' B' R B' R'
B #4 R B' R2 L B L B' R2 F' U R' L2 F2 U2 B' D2 F2 D2 L2
B #5 R F' D R' U' F R B U' R2 B L2 F2 R' B2 R' B2 D2 F2
B Ex#1 D2 B2 D B2 L2 B2 U L' B' D' L D' U' R2 B L2 D U R2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 U2 B2 U L2 U' L2 B' L2 F' D' B2 D B R2 B' L' D
C #1 B2 D' R2 F2 U' B2 U B2 L R' D B' R2 F R F' L2 D2 F2
C #2 B2 R2 F2 D2 L' D2 F2 D2 F2 D' B' D2 L' D U' B2 F' D' B' U
C #3 F2 U2 F2 L B2 D2 L2 U2 F U F U' B L2 U F U2 B' L'
C #4 D B2 L2 D' R2 D B2 U2 F L R' D' R2 F' R B U' R2 F2
C #5 U2 B2 U2 L' R' F2 L2 B2 R' D2 F' L' D2 U F R U2 R' D' R2
C Ex#1 U F2 L2 U' F2 L2 D' F2 D' B' D' B' U R2 F L' F2 R' B U
C Ex#2 B2 R F B' L2 U L' U2 F' R' D' F' D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 D2
D #1 F' R2 F U2 B' R2 B' U2 L2 F' D' L' B L2 F2 U' L2 D' U2 L F2
D #2 U D F R2 B R B2 U2 D2 B' D' B2 L' F2 R' L F2 L'
D #3 D2 L B2 F2 D2 L' U2 L D F L' B F2 L' B' F U' B R
D #4 D R2 U' R B R L F' L' D2 B' L2 U2 B2 R2 L2 D B2 D2
D #5 D L2 U F2 U' R2 B2 U F2 U L2 R D B L' U' F' R' F' R2 B
D Ex#1 F U D L2 F' R F2 L2 B' D F D2 L U2 R' U2 B2 R B2
D Ex#2 U2 B2 L' F2 L R B2 L F' U' F2 D L2 F2 L' U' F2 D2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L U2 R B L2 F2 U' R2 L' B' D2 R2 D2 B2 R' L2 D2
A #2 B2 R2 B' R B2 L U L2 D' R' U' F2 L U2 F2 R B2 R L'
A #3 U D' F U2 R2 F D L B D L2 F' D2 B U2 D2 F D2
A #4 F2 R2 U2 F D2 F2 D2 R2 B U2 F' R' U F' L' D' B F2 U F' U'
A #5 L D2 R' F2 L' B2 R' B2 L2 B' L2 D2 U R D' F2 U R F' U
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 B2 F2 R2 D' R2 B2 R' U R' B2 U2 L F D' L2 D2 R
A Ex#2 B L' F2 B2 U F U2 L U2 D B' L' D2 L2 B2 D2 R U2 D2
B #1 D2 R2 U R2 B2 U' B2 R2 F2 R' F' L2 B' F' U2 R D L F
B #2 U R2 F2 R L2 F B U R B' R' F2 R U2 R' F2 L' D2 R'
B #3 L2 D2 B2 D2 B2 D' B2 F2 D F2 U' L' D2 R B' F' R2 U L B F2
B #4 F U F2 R' L2 B' R' L F R U F2 B' R2 L2 F' U2 R2 F2 R2
B #5 U2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R D2 R B2 D B R' D2 F2 U L2 B2 U'
B Ex#1 R2 D' L B' L' F U' B2 D' L' U R' U2 D2 L' U2 R U2 R B2
B Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 F' U2 B' D2 R2 U' L' U' L2 R' D L F2 D L2 D
C #1 U2 B2 D' F2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L B L' U L F2 D2 B' U' R F
C #2 D F' R2 L B' L' U' B' R' D B2 D2 R2 L' B2 R' D2 R2 U2 L'
C #3 D F D' R2 L D2 F2 L2 B' U' B2 D2 L2 B2 D2 R' B2 U2 L'
C #4 B U R' D' L2 F2 D' B2 R' B' U2 D2 L2 D2 R' U2 L D2
C #5 F2 B' U2 R L' F U2 L2 B D' B R' U2 R' L B2 U2 L D2
C Ex#1 L2 B U2 L2 B2 U2 B' D2 L' U' B2 R U2 F2 D2 F L U F'
C Ex#2 L2 F2 U' B2 U R2 D2 U' B2 R2 U' B R F U' B2 D2 B L2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 D L2 D' U F2 L' B' F' U F' U F2 R2 F L' R D
A #2 D' F L B2 R2 F L' F L U L' B2 D2 F2 U2 B R2 D2 F'
A #3 D' R' L B R2 B2 D B' U F' R' L' U2 R F2 U2 L U2 B2
A #4 B2 D' R2 B2 R2 B2 U L2 D' L2 B R U2 F' D' L D' L R F2
A #5 B2 D2 F2 L2 F L2 D2 B' U2 R' B2 L' D' U B' D' F U' F' L
A Ex#1 D' B2 L B' L2 D' F2 B U' R2 U2 B' U2 F2 U2 D2 F2 R2 F L2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 F2 D2 L2 R' F2 D' R F R' U L2 B' D F' D2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F' R2 F' R U2 F R U2 R
A #2 U R' F R2 U' R' U' R' F' R2 F'
A #3 R' F' U' F R' F U F U2 R2 U'
A #4 R F' U' R2 F R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2
A #5 U R U' F' U2 F' R2 U2 R2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F R U2 F' U' F R U' R
A Ex#2 U2 R' F' R U' F' U' F' R' U R'
B #1 R' U2 F U' R U2 R' F' U2 R F'
B #2 U' R' U' F R2 F' U2 R2 F U' F
B #3 F' R2 U' F U' F R F R U' R
B #4 U' R U' R2 U' R U R U2 R' F2
B #5 U' R' U' R U' F' R2 F' R2 F U'
B Ex#1 R' F' R2 U2 R2 U' F' U2 R U R2
B Ex#2 U' R' U' F' R' U R2 U' R2 U2 R
C #1 R' F U' F U2 F R' F' R U' R'
C #2 R U' R2 U2 F U' R U2 R' F2 U'
C #3 R U2 R2 U' F' R U' R' F' R2 F'
C #4 R' F U' R U2 R' F U' F R F'
C #5 R U2 R' U R' F2 U R' F U2 F
C Ex#1 F' U' R U R U2 F' R2 F U' R
C Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R2 F' U2 F R U R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U F2 R U' R' U' F U'
A #2 R2 U' F U2 F U2 F U' F U R
A #3 U' R' U R U' R' U F2 U' R U2
A #4 F' R' U' R U2 R' F U' R2 U2 R'
A #5 U2 R' U' R U2 R F U2 F' U R
A Ex#1 U F R U2 R' U' R U R' U' F'
A Ex#2 U R2 F' U' R U2 R' U' R U R
B #1 R' F R U2 R U2 R2 U' F U' R'
B #2 R U' F' R' U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 F2
B #3 R' U' F U' F R U F U2 F R2
B #4 R' U' F' U' R2 U' R' U R' F2 U2
B #5 U' R' F U' R U' R' F2 U' R F
B Ex#1 R U' R2 U' R U R' F U R U
B Ex#2 U R U' R' F' U2 F' U' R2 U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R2 U2 F U' F' R U2 R' U2
A #2 R' U2 F R U' R2 U F U' R' U'
A #3 R' U2 F U2 R2 F U' F R U' R'
A #4 R' F U2 F R2 U' F' U' R2 U2 R
A #5 U' R' F R' F R2 F' U' R2 U' R
A Ex#1 R' U R2 U' R2 U R2 U2 F' R' U
A Ex#2 R' F R2 U' R' U' R' U F' R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B D F2 U' F D' F2 R D2 B R2 F' L2 U2 B L2 F2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 F' B' L2 D' B' Rw2 Fw2 F U Rw U2 Fw2 F2 L' Fw2 R2 Uw' F2 Rw' Uw R' Uw
A #2 U2 B2 R B2 U2 R' D2 L2 D B' D L' D2 F2 U' L' R' U' Rw2 U' F Rw2 Fw2 U B2 U B Rw2 B' U' D Rw Fw2 L B Rw2 Fw' R L2 Fw' F Uw2 D2
A #3 F' L2 D2 F' U2 F2 R2 B D2 B' L2 U' L2 U L F U' D L2 R Rw2 Fw2 L U L D' R Uw2 U2 Fw2 L Fw' R F L2 F2 U Uw' Fw U' D' Fw U2 R
A #4 B D2 L2 D2 F' L2 U2 F2 D2 B' F2 L B' R U' F2 L2 F' D2 U2 L' Uw2 F D L2 U Rw2 U' F2 Uw2 U B F Rw' B Uw2 R L Fw' U2 R Uw' Fw' Rw2 L2
A #5 D2 R F2 R F2 R2 B2 D2 F2 B U' R U B L U' B D' R U2 Uw2 L' D2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 D' R' Fw2 L' D' R2 D2 Fw' Uw2 U Fw U2 Uw Fw' Uw2 Rw' Uw' R2 U
A Ex#1 R2 F U2 R2 U2 F' L2 B U' R F U2 L F2 R' F R D2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 R' Fw2 F2 L' U R' Uw2 U2 L' Fw R2 B2 Rw2 F2 Rw Fw B' L' B' Uw2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 D' F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 D F B U' L U R F' R2 U2 B2 Rw2 F2 U Fw2 L2 D' F R2 B' Rw2 F D' L Uw2 D' Rw' U Fw' U R2 Uw R D' Rw2 B2
B #1 R2 F' D2 L2 B' D2 B2 R2 F D' F' R B L' R D' U2 F L' Uw2 B' D2 Rw2 B L Fw2 L B' F R2 D L' Uw' Rw2 L' U' Rw' Uw' B Rw U' B L2
B #2 B' L2 R2 B2 R2 F' R2 F' D2 F2 R' F' L F L' R' D' F U R2 Uw2 L' Uw2 F2 Rw2 R B2 R Uw2 F2 L' U L2 F U2 R' Fw R' Rw D2 B' Uw B2 Rw Uw2 Rw
B #3 D L B2 U' D B' R' B F2 D B' F' R2 F' D2 B R2 B' U2 L2 Fw2 U' B2 Rw2 B' R2 Fw2 D U2 L2 Fw2 B Uw2 Rw F R' L' Fw' Uw2 Rw' Fw' U2 Fw2 B2 R2
B #4 U2 F L2 B U2 L2 B D2 R B D' L F2 L' D2 B2 U R2 B' Rw2 Uw2 U' F Rw2 B D F' L2 F2 U F2 Rw' U' R2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw D' L' D'
B #5 D' L2 D' L2 U2 B2 D' F2 R2 U2 B' D' F D B L' F' D F U R' Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 B2 U R2 D' B' L2 D' Fw2 Rw' U2 F2 D' Rw Fw' Uw R B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 B2
B Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 F' R2 B L2 B' D2 U2 L' F2 D' F2 L2 F' L R' U' B' Fw2 U' B Rw2 Fw2 B' L2 Uw2 U2 F U' Rw' R' D B' R' L' Uw L' Fw' B2 U Rw L'
B Ex#2 F D2 B' U2 D2 F U2 R2 B R' U' F L2 B' L2 D' L2 D' R U Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 R2 U B U2 Rw2 D' U F Rw F L D2 Rw2 Fw' Rw U2 L2 F2 R' Uw F2
C #1 R' D' L2 B L' U L2 F' U R' D2 F2 R F2 R2 F2 U2 L D2 R Rw2 D' R' L' Fw2 D' F2 U2 R Fw2 L2 Uw2 Fw' L2 D2 B' D' Rw2 Uw' L2 Fw' B2 Uw' Fw' L
C #2 U2 L2 D' F2 L2 D L2 U R2 U B' R U B' D B2 R U R2 D Fw2 L' U' Fw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 R' D R' B2 F U2 Rw2 U2 Fw R2 L' Uw' Rw2 U' B' Uw2
C #3 D2 R2 U' B2 D F2 D F2 D B2 D L' U' L D F R' U' B R' F2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U' B Uw2 D F' D B' Uw2 B R B' Rw R B2 L Fw Uw' Rw2 D' Fw2 B' D'
C #4 D' F2 B' U F U F B U2 R B2 L2 B2 D2 R2 D' L2 D2 F2 U' Rw2 U F2 Rw2 D L Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 D L R Fw' D B L2 B2 Uw R B F Uw B Rw B2
C #5 B' F L2 F R2 F D2 R2 B' R' U' L' B' F2 R D2 R2 B' D2 F Uw2 F' Rw2 R' F L B' Rw2 R D2 R' B' Uw D F' R2 F2 Fw' D2 Rw U L B Rw Uw'
C Ex#1 B2 D R2 D2 B2 U B2 L2 U F2 L2 F' U' D2 B' F D' L' D2 F R2 Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 R U2 B2 Uw' L F2 U L2 Fw Rw R B' Rw' Uw' L
C Ex#2 U' R2 L2 U R2 B2 F2 D U2 L D' R2 F D2 R' L2 B L2 D Rw2 U' R Uw2 L' Fw2 L' D L2 R' Fw2 L2 U2 Fw' Uw2 R' F' L' U' Uw Fw' D' Fw2 F Rw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' U2 F R2 L2 B U2 F' U2 F2 D' R' U2 L U2 R2 B2 D L Rw2 D L Uw2 B2 D' F2 Rw2 R' U' B2 U' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 U D' R Rw F' Uw2 Fw' Uw' U2 Fw'
A #2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 D R2 L2 B2 D R' F' D2 L2 F' B' L2 D Rw2 F L D2 Rw2 F' Rw2 R' D2 Fw2 R' D F2 Uw Fw2 Uw U Rw' F R' Fw' R' Fw' L
A #3 U2 B' R2 U2 L2 B U2 L2 R2 F D U2 L D B2 R F' L R' Rw2 Fw2 L U' B2 L2 Fw2 D L D2 F2 Fw' U2 Rw2 B' R' Fw2 B2 L2 Rw' Fw U Fw2 Rw R'
A #4 R B' D R F2 R2 F L2 B' R F2 D2 B2 R2 D' L2 B2 D B2 D' Rw2 F2 U F Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 B2 D' B' D L F' Rw Uw2 U2 Rw' Uw U' F2 Rw' Fw' R2 D2
A #5 B' F' U2 R2 F U2 L2 B U2 F2 U' R B2 F' L B2 U' B2 D R2 Rw2 D F2 Uw2 U Rw2 L U R2 Fw2 R L' Fw' Rw2 R' L' D' R F' Uw' Fw' B2 Rw2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 U B2 R2 D' B2 D R2 U2 R U R2 F B' U' F2 L' Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 L' B' Uw2 B2 L Uw2 Rw2 B2 R U F2 Uw' F U' Fw' Rw2 L2 B' Uw B'
A Ex#2 U2 R' D2 L' F2 L F2 B2 L R2 D2 B' L' R F2 D' B2 L' U R2 D2 Uw2 B' L' F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 L' U2 L2 Uw2 L B2 D' R Uw D L Fw Rw B2 Uw Rw Fw B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' D' U2 L Bw' R Dw' Lw F' Rw' L' B' L D Lw Dw Fw2 Lw' B' D Rw L' Uw' F' D2 U2 L' R2 Dw' Bw' Lw2 Rw' Uw B2 L2 Uw2 R' Dw' B' L' Fw Dw2 L2 Rw2 F R' D' F Lw' Fw U Lw F' Dw' Lw' Bw2 F' L2 Uw D'
A #2 B2 R D F2 Bw' Uw Dw2 B' L D2 Fw U' B Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 D2 Uw' F2 Dw Fw2 R Uw2 Rw F L' B Bw2 U2 Rw' Fw2 Bw Uw' L2 D2 F B Bw2 Lw Dw Lw2 R' D' B' Fw F Bw' L2 D Rw Fw' D Fw' Dw2 U2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 D B'
A #3 B2 U' F Lw B2 F2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 Bw' Lw2 F U2 L Lw' D Fw L2 U2 R' L U2 Rw B R' Bw Uw2 F Fw' R' Lw U' Lw2 Fw' Lw' B' Lw L' Uw Bw2 Lw U' B2 R2 L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' L2 Dw2 D2 Lw F U2 Fw Uw Lw Uw'
A #4 R' Bw Fw Lw' Fw2 U' Lw2 U Uw Lw2 R Rw2 Fw' Bw2 U2 Dw F Lw' Bw' Lw2 U Lw Dw2 R U' F Bw' Uw L2 Uw Dw' B' Fw2 Dw' Lw2 R Fw Dw D2 B Lw2 Bw' B2 D F' Dw Bw Rw2 B D' Rw2 Lw2 R Bw' Lw R' F' D' Bw Fw'
A #5 Fw2 Lw' B' U' Dw R' L Fw Dw2 L' Dw Uw' Fw2 Dw2 Uw U2 Lw' F' Bw' Fw Lw' R' Uw' B' F Fw' Lw R Rw2 F2 Lw L2 R B' F2 L2 Dw Lw F Rw2 R D2 Uw' L2 U' F2 R2 Fw F Lw' D Lw B2 Lw2 Dw' Bw2 R2 L' Uw Bw'
A Ex#1 U D2 R Lw Uw' D' Rw Uw2 U2 L Uw Bw B2 F Rw2 R' Dw' Bw F2 L U B U2 R D Bw' Dw Uw' Fw U F' Uw2 L2 Bw' Dw' R D' Fw2 Lw U2 D2 Fw' R' D' Rw' B F2 L' Bw Dw Fw' B' Bw' F' R' U' R Lw' Fw2 U2
A Ex#2 Rw' Bw2 B F2 D Lw2 B R Dw' F Fw R Dw' B' Bw U2 Bw2 Dw' L' Fw2 L' Fw' Dw' L Bw U' Lw2 U Dw' F' Fw' Bw' Lw' F' Fw L Uw2 L Dw D L Lw Rw D2 Fw' L Bw2 Rw L' R' Uw' R2 Fw' L2 F' Uw F Fw Uw Bw2
B #1 Dw2 Lw' F' B2 R Uw2 F' Dw2 B U R D' Lw' Uw' Dw2 Bw2 Rw Fw' Lw2 D2 Uw' Bw2 Fw Dw2 Rw2 D B2 Rw B U' D2 F2 Bw2 L D Dw Rw U' Bw Uw2 D2 U Fw' Rw' Dw F' U2 R D' Fw' L D2 R2 Fw2 Bw' U L Bw L' U2
B #2 L2 Uw Rw2 Uw' F' U2 L Fw2 B' Rw Dw' U R2 Dw2 Fw' D2 U' Lw2 F2 Fw B' Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 U' Bw2 Rw' D Lw2 L' Dw' L2 F Fw2 B2 L R D2 U Uw' R F' Bw Lw2 L2 Bw' Fw2 Lw' Rw' L' F' B2 Dw' Fw2 Dw2 Fw' F' U2 B2 Dw2
B #3 B U Lw2 U' B' D2 Dw2 Lw' F' Fw2 Uw L' Uw2 D2 L' Uw2 Rw2 R' Bw' F2 Rw Bw2 Uw' Bw2 Fw' L2 F R Rw Uw2 Fw' Dw' Rw2 L' Uw' Dw' L2 Dw R' Rw Bw2 Fw' R2 Uw2 Bw' L Bw' L2 R Bw R Bw R Fw2 U2 D' F Lw' Fw D2
B #4 B' F U' Bw' Lw Bw Dw2 D2 F' Rw' L2 R' Dw2 Uw' F2 U R' Bw' Uw2 Lw Rw' Dw Fw' U Uw' Lw' Bw' L' Fw2 Dw2 F2 Bw' Lw B D2 Uw' Fw' R' Rw2 D' Bw2 Rw2 F R2 L2 U' L2 B2 Lw R U Lw2 F' L2 U F Dw Uw' Fw F2
B #5 Dw' Rw' Bw' Dw F Dw' F2 R' L' U2 L' D' Uw Bw' Rw2 F' D' Rw Uw2 Lw2 D B2 Dw2 Bw Lw Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 R U2 L' F Uw B2 R Uw' F2 Dw' L2 Bw2 Rw' D' R2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw' F Bw R2 F2 Dw2 R' L D2 Rw' U2 Dw' L' U'
B Ex#1 Bw Lw2 L F' U' Lw R2 L Fw' Lw D' Rw2 B' Fw2 Uw' B' Fw' D' F2 D' Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 B R' Lw' L F' Dw2 Fw2 Bw F2 L F2 L' Lw2 D' Rw Bw Lw Uw Lw B Lw' L2 U2 Dw2 Rw2 L' Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 F2 R' Fw' U2 B2 Dw2 B D'
B Ex#2 Uw U L2 U2 Fw' R2 D2 Fw' B2 Bw Lw Rw R2 Bw2 D' F D2 Bw2 Fw' Rw Fw' R' Dw' Bw' Dw' R' Lw Uw2 L2 Bw Dw2 F' Bw2 Dw' L Dw' L Fw R Dw Bw Dw Bw' D' R2 Bw2 F2 R' F B R' Dw2 U Uw2 R Lw2 Dw U Lw2 L'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw' Fw U' F' L Fw' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 R' Lw F' U2 Lw2 Uw2 3Fw2 Rw Fw Uw2 B' 3Uw 3Fw2 Rw2 B Lw2 L 3Fw D 3Uw' Fw2 B2 3Rw R' F' R' F' Dw' Uw' 3Uw' D' Rw2 D 3Uw Fw Lw Uw2 3Fw' Uw2 3Uw' Lw2 Rw' R2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Dw' L' Fw2 Dw2 R Bw' F 3Rw' Dw2 F2 Lw' Rw' 3Uw' U' B 3Fw' Rw F2 Uw Fw Uw' Rw2 Uw2 L2 3Uw B
A #2 L2 3Uw' Rw2 U' L' Bw 3Rw B' Uw2 Rw' Lw 3Fw L' R2 3Uw2 Uw2 Rw' 3Rw U' L2 Bw' F' U2 3Fw' Uw' Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw' R L Fw F' Lw U' B L Lw' D 3Uw' Uw2 B Lw' Uw2 3Fw2 L B Uw2 R' Uw 3Rw L' D' Lw' B L2 Bw 3Rw' Dw L2 3Uw' Uw2 U2 Dw2 B' Uw' F' Uw Fw R 3Fw Dw2 Uw' 3Fw Dw' Bw2 Fw' 3Fw' B2 L2
A #3 3Uw2 3Fw U 3Fw2 Lw 3Uw F2 U 3Rw 3Fw D Dw2 F' 3Uw L F' B' 3Uw2 R2 Dw2 3Rw B' 3Fw Bw' R 3Fw Dw2 L Uw 3Fw2 B L' Bw U2 L U2 Uw B' F' Rw2 L2 Dw2 Bw' Rw2 Fw 3Fw2 B2 3Uw' Bw2 L' B2 U2 Uw Fw2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw' U' Lw U2 R2 Uw' R Rw2 Dw' D Fw' D F' Bw' 3Fw' Rw' L' Uw2 L 3Rw2 Rw' Lw2 Uw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 B Rw2 R Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw Lw2 R' D' Dw' B F 3Uw2 3Rw' Bw2 Fw L Fw 3Uw D L2 Rw2 B 3Fw 3Rw F2 Dw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Lw2 Bw' Uw' L 3Rw' B' 3Rw' Bw D Fw Uw 3Rw F2 L 3Fw2 F L' F' Lw2 D' B L2 Fw' B2 D' Bw' 3Uw Bw2 F2 Rw Uw U R2 Lw B2 D U 3Uw Uw' Bw' R B Fw2 Bw2 3Rw U Dw Bw U'
A Ex#2 D Bw' B2 3Rw 3Fw2 Bw' D Lw' L Dw 3Rw2 Lw' B2 L' Dw2 D2 3Uw 3Rw' B2 D F2 3Rw2 U2 R' Fw 3Rw2 3Fw' F B' D' U' Bw' D2 F2 3Fw Dw' D 3Fw' D2 3Fw2 Bw' F B' Uw' 3Fw R2 Bw' D2 U2 L 3Uw' F R Bw2 U2 3Rw' Fw' B R2 Lw2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Rw2 D' L2 U R 3Fw2 R D' F' Fw2 L2 3Uw' U D F' U D2 R2
B #1 U' 3Uw2 Rw 3Uw' Rw F' Lw 3Fw' Bw Uw' L Lw B' D Dw2 3Fw R2 Bw Dw' U' 3Uw2 R' Fw2 Bw' 3Uw2 L Rw' F2 Rw2 Dw' R' F U Bw L' F' L2 Rw2 Uw 3Uw' Fw Rw' Fw R B' 3Rw' Uw R 3Uw' D' 3Rw2 Bw' U B2 F Bw D Fw' R2 F2 D Bw Rw' B2 3Uw F' 3Fw Uw Dw' 3Uw Bw F' U2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw' Uw2 R 3Fw' Dw2
B #2 Bw2 Lw2 F 3Fw' L2 Bw F' 3Rw 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw D2 U Fw' Bw2 R2 B' 3Fw Dw U R' Rw' Fw' U 3Uw2 Uw Bw Dw D2 Uw' Bw2 Fw' R' Dw' F Bw2 Dw' R' 3Fw2 D F' Dw2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Uw' L' Fw2 L2 B Lw2 Uw2 U2 Bw Dw2 Rw Fw Dw2 B2 F' Bw' 3Uw' Rw' 3Rw2 L' 3Fw' Lw Rw2 3Fw2 R F 3Uw2 L2 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw' D2 3Rw' B2 Dw'
B #3 3Fw B2 D 3Fw2 B L Bw' Lw' F Lw R Rw' Dw2 R2 F2 L2 B2 Bw2 F R Dw' Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw' Lw Rw Bw' L' Dw' Uw2 Rw R' Lw' 3Rw2 L' Bw' 3Rw2 Lw B' Rw2 L' F' Rw' F' Fw Uw' Lw U D2 Dw Uw' B F2 3Fw2 3Uw' Lw' 3Rw Uw' L2 Fw2 Lw' Uw2 B' Lw' 3Rw2 R F Uw' Dw 3Rw' B2 Bw2 Lw2 L Bw2 Fw' Uw 3Rw Rw Bw
B Ex#1 Uw L2 Dw D 3Rw2 3Uw Dw2 Rw Fw 3Fw Lw2 F' D' 3Fw D2 Dw2 Lw' Bw 3Fw2 U2 Lw Rw 3Fw D' Dw' R' 3Fw2 Lw2 Rw' Fw 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw2 R Bw Fw D2 Fw2 D 3Uw Uw' U R2 Dw2 3Rw2 F Uw2 Fw Uw' L2 Dw2 Uw2 L2 Lw 3Uw Bw Dw Fw' R Dw2 3Rw Dw Rw' Uw' Fw Uw' Bw' U2 F2 Lw2 Rw 3Fw Dw Bw Fw2 F' U' Uw2 D2 L
B Ex#2 D' 3Rw2 Dw Bw2 L' B2 U2 3Fw2 Fw D2 Uw B2 3Fw' 3Rw L2 Fw2 Rw Dw2 U' Rw U L' Uw U' L D2 R' U L' D Uw Fw' Lw' 3Rw' Fw L' U2 Rw' R Fw2 3Rw' L2 B2 Rw2 R' B2 Uw' Rw2 B2 3Uw F2 L2 R Uw' F2 Lw' F' B' D2 F2 Lw' L2 Uw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Dw2 F' U2 Uw' Fw2 D2 Lw2 3Fw' R U2 Fw 3Uw 3Fw2 Fw F
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R 3Uw' D 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Dw F 3Fw2 Uw' U B2 Uw' Fw Dw' 3Dw2 F2 L Fw' Rw U' Lw 3Lw' Dw F Fw2 Lw2 3Fw' U' Rw Dw' 3Dw2 D Uw' R F2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Lw U' Rw' Uw2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw Rw Uw Fw' 3Rw2 Dw Rw Fw2 3Dw Lw 3Uw2 B Lw2 B R 3Rw Bw 3Uw 3Rw' B 3Fw2 Dw Bw 3Bw B' 3Uw2 3Lw2 Lw2 D' 3Dw' L' D 3Dw Bw Uw' Bw2 B Dw' 3Dw2 Uw 3Fw' R 3Uw' Bw2 D2 B2 Fw 3Dw' Fw Uw Lw' F Dw 3Lw F'
A #2 Dw' U2 3Lw' Uw 3Uw R' 3Fw2 3Bw2 U' 3Bw' 3Lw' Fw' Dw2 Bw2 B' R F' 3Lw' D2 3Bw L B2 Rw' D2 Fw' Rw' 3Uw' Bw' F' R2 3Rw' L' B U 3Bw Bw Rw' 3Dw2 F Uw2 Fw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 Uw F' Rw' R2 3Bw' B' Uw R2 3Fw R Lw2 Rw' F' Dw 3Fw2 L' Lw' R' 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Bw Lw2 3Fw' R D2 Bw 3Rw2 3Bw2 Dw U B' 3Fw Rw' R' 3Bw2 3Fw' L2 Lw Dw 3Uw2 F Uw Bw' 3Dw2 3Lw Fw2 Rw2 Fw' R' Bw U2 3Bw 3Lw2 F L2 Fw' Uw
A #3 F' B' Dw2 R 3Uw L2 3Uw Uw2 Fw Rw Dw2 L 3Bw 3Dw L2 D 3Lw Bw Fw' R' 3Fw2 Bw Uw 3Uw 3Rw 3Lw2 3Fw' R2 L' 3Bw F Lw 3Rw2 Dw2 3Bw B2 Lw2 R' 3Fw 3Dw' 3Rw L2 D U2 3Bw Bw 3Dw' 3Uw 3Lw Dw' Lw2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Lw' D' Fw2 B F' D 3Lw2 L' Uw R2 3Dw2 R' 3Lw 3Fw' 3Lw D2 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Lw Rw' Bw2 Dw2 Uw' U F' B2 3Dw' 3Rw2 U' Uw' F' L2 3Bw' Uw 3Bw' B2 3Lw D2 3Dw2 Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw R2 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw
A Ex#1 3Lw F2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw 3Bw' Dw2 B' Fw' F' 3Bw Lw2 D' L2 3Bw' U2 B 3Dw Uw2 Lw R2 Fw F2 Bw' Rw L2 Lw Uw' B2 Fw' 3Rw Uw' Rw2 3Bw2 B2 Dw' Rw2 U2 D R Fw 3Dw 3Fw 3Bw2 Dw' U2 Bw2 Uw2 3Lw2 Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw Rw' L Dw2 3Lw' Rw 3Bw D Rw' Uw' R2 D2 3Fw' 3Dw 3Rw' 3Lw B Uw 3Bw2 Fw R' Rw' 3Uw' Dw' D2 Fw' L Bw2 U2 F' Uw' Bw2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Rw Bw2 3Bw Lw2 Uw2 B L 3Bw2 D' Uw2 3Bw2 F 3Fw' 3Dw' Fw
A Ex#2 U' D 3Dw' 3Uw Rw2 3Uw2 U' Uw' B 3Lw2 U 3Uw F L Fw2 F' D' 3Bw' L' Lw' 3Uw R' U2 L2 U 3Rw 3Bw' Fw' B2 Lw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 F2 L2 3Rw R' Fw U2 3Uw' Fw Rw2 3Rw Dw2 3Uw Rw2 Fw' Rw2 D B 3Uw' Lw' Uw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 Lw2 B' 3Bw 3Rw2 U' D' 3Rw' F2 3Dw Bw2 R2 Dw2 Lw B Dw 3Fw2 Bw L Bw' 3Fw' Rw' 3Uw D' R Uw Bw' R Dw' 3Fw Bw2 F 3Dw' R Lw2 3Rw' 3Fw' R' 3Dw 3Rw Lw D B2 Fw Uw' 3Bw L'
B #1 3Dw B 3Uw 3Dw' 3Fw 3Uw' Fw U2 Dw' D' B' Dw2 B Fw' Bw2 Dw' 3Dw' D R F D Dw' 3Rw Uw Rw' Bw' Fw D' Fw' 3Dw F' 3Fw' L 3Uw' U' Dw 3Bw' Uw Rw F' R2 Lw 3Rw Fw R2 Bw2 Fw Rw B F' Uw' 3Bw' B' R Lw' 3Fw' D' Dw2 L2 Dw Rw 3Fw U' L Dw' R Fw R' Fw 3Bw' 3Fw2 Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw B2 U Fw 3Fw' D Bw' 3Rw Fw U Fw' Uw 3Bw 3Fw2 B' L 3Rw Bw' Rw B' D' 3Uw B' Bw R'
B #2 3Bw2 R2 Rw2 3Rw2 B2 3Dw2 F L2 F2 3Rw2 B' L' 3Dw' L' Rw2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw' Rw2 Fw2 L2 3Uw 3Fw U Bw' 3Rw B2 Dw 3Bw' R F' R Bw 3Dw U2 B2 Fw' 3Lw Bw' 3Dw2 3Lw2 B Rw' F' Uw L' Uw2 L2 B' Lw' B U 3Fw2 Uw 3Rw' L' R Bw Uw2 3Bw D Lw2 D' L R 3Bw2 Rw2 Dw' 3Fw 3Lw F 3Lw U' R 3Lw' 3Dw Dw Uw Rw' Bw' 3Fw' Lw 3Lw D2 Rw2 3Bw F2 3Lw' Uw 3Fw' 3Rw F U2 Bw' 3Fw2 D Uw' Bw2 Uw' 3Uw'
B #3 Lw' L' U' B Lw2 Bw' R 3Dw' D2 Dw2 B' Rw 3Rw' F2 B2 Uw' 3Fw Bw2 Dw2 Bw' Dw Uw 3Fw' Fw D' U2 F' 3Lw 3Fw 3Rw U' R2 3Uw2 B 3Dw Rw B2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 U' B Fw' 3Rw' Fw2 Lw2 3Lw' Dw 3Bw2 U B 3Fw' 3Bw' Rw U' 3Lw Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Rw D' R' Bw Dw2 D 3Rw U' D 3Lw2 Dw Bw2 Dw' Lw' Uw2 L 3Fw Bw2 Lw Rw2 R' Bw' 3Uw R F2 3Lw' Dw B2 Fw2 F' Rw 3Uw2 Fw2 L2 R2 Bw2 3Fw 3Rw Dw Lw2 3Uw'
B Ex#1 3Rw' Dw' Rw B 3Fw' 3Rw U L' 3Uw L2 3Rw2 Fw U2 R2 Rw 3Dw' R2 F2 B' 3Dw' U2 D2 Bw' 3Uw R Fw' 3Lw Rw2 3Rw2 F2 Uw' 3Lw2 Uw2 3Uw2 R 3Uw 3Lw2 B' F' Uw2 Lw' R' Bw2 Lw' D' Dw' Uw' B2 Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw' Bw2 R' 3Rw Fw2 3Uw' F2 3Fw 3Uw F Lw2 3Rw2 3Bw2 Uw' Bw L2 Uw B2 D2 3Fw' D' 3Fw F2 3Lw' Bw' Fw2 3Lw 3Bw' Uw' U L2 3Fw' Dw 3Fw 3Uw2 L R' Rw2 Lw' Dw Lw2 Rw' Fw' Bw2 D2 3Rw' Fw2 D' R Lw
B Ex#2 Fw2 Uw2 3Uw R2 Lw Rw' U Dw R F' B D2 U 3Dw' Bw' Dw B2 Uw2 3Fw' 3Dw 3Fw' B2 Uw2 3Dw Dw2 U' 3Rw' Uw2 Rw2 F' B2 3Fw2 Fw2 U2 Rw Bw' D' F2 Bw2 Uw2 D2 F2 Bw' U2 Bw' R F D F 3Bw2 Fw Dw' F2 L 3Rw2 D 3Fw Dw' Fw' Dw2 3Uw2 3Dw U2 Lw' F' L2 3Lw' Dw' Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw Dw' 3Dw 3Rw2 R' U R' Fw 3Uw' Bw2 Lw 3Lw' Bw2 Fw2 D 3Lw2 Dw' Rw2 R2 3Lw' L' 3Bw F B2 Uw2 Bw2 3Lw' 3Uw' Fw R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 U2 L2 F2 D' R2 F2 D L' F2 U F L U2 B U L' D' R2 Fw Uw'
A #2 U' B2 F2 L2 U L2 D2 U' F2 L' B U' B2 F' U2 R' D' R2 D2 U2 Rw'
A #3 U' L2 F2 D' U2 F2 D' B2 R2 D L' U R U2 R' D U' R2 B' R Uw
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U B D2 U F2 L D' R' U2 R' D' U
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 F2 U2 L U2 F2 R' F' U' R2 F' L' D' B' D2 U F' D' Fw Uw2
B #1 U2 F2 R' D2 U2 R F2 L B D2 L' B2 L2 U2 R' U F U L' Fw'
B #2 R2 B2 L2 F' R2 D2 F D2 F' U2 R' U B L' B F U L R2 F2 D2 Rw
B #3 R B2 U2 R U2 R2 D2 F2 R' D' L R2 B2 F' U' F' U2 F' R2 B2 Rw'
B Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 U R2 B2 L2 F' D L2 U' R' B' U L F R' F' U' Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R' D2 U2 R2 U R' U L D2 B' F R U R2 D2 Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 R' F2 L2 D2 F2 U R' B' L2 B2 U R2 U' R' D' F Uw2
A #2 B2 U F2 U' L2 U2 L2 U' L2 D' L D L' F L' D' F' U2 R2 F' R Fw
A #3 D2 F2 R2 B U2 F D2 B' F2 D R' B' R' B U B L B' D L2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 U L2 D2 B2 L2 B U2 L' B U2 B' F' R' D L' F U' Fw'
A Ex#2 L2 D' U' R2 F2 L2 R2 D L U L D U L' D F U2 B L R' Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B R U2 B' R D2 L U R D' L2 F2 L F2 U2 D2 L D2 F2
A #2 R' D B' U F L2 D L2 U L U L2 D R2 U' F2 U2 R2 L2 U2
A #3 U R2 D' U2 R2 F2 U B' F2 U' L D' B U2 R D L2 F'
A #4 B2 D2 R2 D' B2 R2 F2 U B L' U' L B2 L2 F' U2 R' D' R2 U2
A #5 D2 L D' B' R' F2 B' R F' L' B2 U2 B2 U D2 F2 L2 D' B2 L2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 U R2 U' L2 U2 F2 L2 D L D B' F U F L' U' F U'
A Ex#2 L2 U' B L' B2 D B R B' D2 R F2 R2 B2 U' R2 D2 R2 D2 L2
B #1 B U B2 L U R B2 U' D2 B' R U2 R2 U2 F2 R F2 D2 B2 R' F2
B #2 R' L' D2 L2 B2 U' L B R F' D' B U2 B2 L2 D2 L2 F' D2 F
B #3 R2 U2 R2 B' R2 F' D2 L2 F2 L' F2 L' F' D R D' R2 D2 U' B2
B #4 B2 U2 B2 F2 R' B2 D2 L2 U2 B U R' D' F' L2 B' D B L D2
B #5 L2 D' R2 F2 R2 D L2 D' L2 U R' D2 L2 F' L D2 L' F' D B'
B Ex#1 D' B2 R' L D' R' U' F' B' L' B U F2 D' R2 U2 R2 U R2 D2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 F2 D' R2 D' F L' D' B2 F U B' D2 L2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R L2 D R' B R' D B' D R U' L2 B2 D2 F2 U' R2 U
A #2 F L2 F2 L' F B' D2 B L2 F2 U L2 D R2 D' B2 D' F2 U2
A #3 L' F2 B L F B U' B U2 L D' L2 B2 R U2 L2 D2 L' F2 D2
A #4 U2 R U F' B' U' L2 D' F D B2 D2 R F2 D2 R' F2 R D2 L' B2
A #5 B' U' L U R' B' D' B' L' F2 B U2 L' U2 F2 U2 L' D2 R2
A Ex#1 U F2 L2 D R2 D B2 L2 B2 F2 U' B' U2 B R D U' L' R B
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L' D2 U2 R2 F2 R' B' D L' B2 L2 R' F2 U L2 U
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR0+ DL6+ UL1- U3+ R4+ D4- L2- ALL5+ y2 U1- R6+ D2- L3+ ALL2- UL
A #2 UR4+ DR5+ DL2+ UL5+ U4+ R2- D4+ L6+ ALL5+ y2 U4- R1- D2+ L4- ALL1+ UL
A #3 UR1+ DR6+ DL4- UL1- U2+ R5- D5- L6+ ALL2- y2 U3- R3+ D0+ L3- ALL3- UR DR DL
A #4 UR3+ DR4- DL0+ UL1+ U3+ R1- D4+ L4- ALL0+ y2 U4+ R4+ D5+ L0+ ALL6+ UR DR
A #5 UR2+ DR3- DL5- UL5- U2- R4+ D5- L5+ ALL1+ y2 U1+ R5+ D5+ L2+ ALL5- UR
A Ex#1 UR1- DR0+ DL2- UL2+ U1- R5+ D4- L5+ ALL4- y2 U4- R3- D1- L3- ALL0+ UR
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR4- DL1+ UL3+ U5- R1- D3+ L3- ALL3- y2 U2- R3+ D6+ L2- ALL1+ UR DR DL
B #1 UR6+ DR1+ DL1- UL5- U5+ R2+ D1+ L4+ ALL5+ y2 U1- R5+ D5- L5- ALL5+ DL UL
B #2 UR6+ DR2+ DL5+ UL5- U2+ R1+ D1+ L2- ALL2- y2 U3- R4+ D0+ L2- ALL2- UR DR
B #3 UR4- DR0+ DL5+ UL1- U2- R0+ D2- L2- ALL6+ y2 U5- R1- D6+ L2+ ALL6+ UR DR UL
B #4 UR2+ DR3- DL1- UL3- U1- R1+ D6+ L3+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R4- D2- L1- ALL0+ UR DR DL
B #5 UR1+ DR1+ DL6+ UL0+ U2+ R5- D3- L0+ ALL3- y2 U4- R4- D0+ L1+ ALL3- UR UL
B Ex#1 UR5- DR6+ DL1- UL1- U0+ R5+ D1+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R3+ D4+ L1- ALL3+ DL UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR3+ DL4- UL1+ U2+ R1+ D3- L5- ALL6+ y2 U1- R3+ D5- L2- ALL1+ UR DR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L U' L R L' B' R' U' B u' r b
A #2 U B U R' L B U' R L U R u' l' r' b
A #3 B U' R' B' U' L U L B' R U u' l r b'
A #4 L B' U' L B U' B' U L' U L u l r b'
A #5 U R B R' U B' R B' L' U' B' b'
A Ex#1 B R U' L B' L R L' R' L' U' u l r'
A Ex#2 U' R L' R' L' R' L U' L' U' B r' b
B #1 L B U' L B L' U L' U' B' R' u l r b
B #2 U' L R' U' R L B' U L R' U' l
B #3 L' U L' B' L U L' B' L' R' L u' l b'
B #4 R L U R' U' L' R L U R' L' u l r b'
B #5 U' B L B' L' B R' L R U' R' r'
B Ex#1 U L U L B' L' U R L R' U'
B Ex#2 B' L' R B' R' U' B' L U' B' U u r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' L U' L' U R' L B R' L l' r
A #2 U' B L U' L' R B' R' L R' L' l' b'
A #3 B' U L B U' B' L' B' U B' R u l' r' b
A #4 R' L' U B U B' U' L' B R U' u' l' r b'
A #5 R U L' U' B' L U R' L B' L' l' r b
A Ex#1 R' U' B R U' R B' R L B L' l'
A Ex#2 L U R' B U L' U B L B' R u l r'
B #1 L U' B L B L B' R U B U' u' l' r
B #2 R' B U R U' R L' R L' U' L b'
B #3 B' R' B R B R' B' U B' R' B l' r' b
B #4 B U' L' R' B R' L' U R' L U' u l' b'
B #5 R L B' U R B U R B' U' B l' r b
B Ex#1 R' L' B' R' B L U' R' U B' R' b
B Ex#2 B' R B' L' B' R' B' L U' R U' l b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U R B' R B U' L' B R
A #2 R U R L U' B L' R' B' L' U
A #3 B L B U' L B L' U B U' R
A #4 L R B L B R' U B' R U B
A #5 L R U L' R' U L R' B' R' B'
A Ex#1 U B L U B R L B' L' U L'
A Ex#2 R L R L R U' B' R' B' U' B'
B #1 R B R L U' B R' B U' R' U
B #2 U L R U B' U L' R' U' B' R'
B #3 B R U L B' R B' L' R L' B'
B #4 R B L' B' L' B L' R' L' R U
B #5 U B' U L' B' R L' B U' L B'
B Ex#1 L R U' R B' L' R' U L R U'
B Ex#2 L U B R' L U' B' L' R' B' R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,-2)
A #3 (3,5) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-1)
A #4 (-3,-4) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2)
A #5 (0,-4) / (1,4) / (5,-1) / (-2,-2) / (6,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,6) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-5,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,-4) /
B #1 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,-4) / (-5,-4) / (2,0)
B #2 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,-5)
B #3 (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-2)
B #4 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (0,-4)
B #5 (-5,3) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-4)
B Ex#1 (1,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,-5) / (4,-3) / (2,0)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,-4) / (-4,0)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 U' B2 U' L2 D B2 L' D' F' L F D2 F' D' L D' U' R' Uw B2 F2 D F2 U2 L2 D B2 R2 U L' U' B' R B2 L U2 B' D F L' Fw R2 B2 D B2 F2 U R2 D' F2 D2 U' F' D2 B' L R' F2 U L2 R' D2 Fw Uw L2 B2 L2 D' B2 R2 U' B2 D2 B R' D' B2 L B F2 D' U2 R2 D Rw B' D2 L2 B D2 U2 R2 D L D' R' U B U L2 B2 D' R2 Fw Uw R2 D' B2 L2 D' U2 R2 D L' U' L2 B' R U L' U2 F L D Fw F2 R2 B' D2 U2 B' F2 D2 F' U R' U' L' R2 U F2 L' D F' D Fw' Uw' L' B2 L R U2 L U2 B2 D2 F2 U B' L' F L D2 B2 R' U' Fw B2 U L2 B2 U' L2 U' B L' R2 U2 F2 R U' F L' D U2 Rw' Uw2 B2 F2 R' B2 L B2 L2 B2 F' L' D2 F L' U B' R B2 L D Rw' L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R B2 L' F2 R B F' L' F L2 D' R' B' F' U F Uw2 U2 R' F2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 R' B2 F D' U2 B R2 U B' L F' L U2 Rw2 Uw D' F2 U B2 L2 U L2 U' B2 U' B R2 U' B' D2 L' B2 U R2 D' Fw Uw' F2 D B2 U B2 L2 B2 U2 L R2 B2 U' B' R2 U R' D2 U' B2 U2 Fw Uw' L2 U2 F L2 R2 B' L2 F U2 B2 R F L U' B' F D' L U F2 Rw2 Uw' L2 B2 L2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B L R F' U B' F R2 D L2 U2 Fw Uw' R2 F' L2 B2 R2 D2 F' U2 R2 D U2 R' F L B2 L' D2 U2 F' U2 Fw Uw2 D2 R2 D U' R2 D L2 F2 U' B U2 F D2 R D2 U B2 D2 L' R2 Fw Uw R2 D2 F2 U2 L F2 L2 F2 R' B2 D F D' U F L' B D B' F' Rw2 Uw2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D B2 D2 L2 F2 L F2 R F L R2 B D' L' Fw' Uw2 F2 D2 U2 B R2 U2 F' R2 B R' D' R' F2 U' B' F2 L U R2 F2 Rw' Uw2 D2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 F' U L D L2 U' L' R B2 R2 F D' Fw' Uw2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 B D2 B2 R F L R B2 F' D R2 D2 F U2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 L2 B D2 U2 F U2 R2 U L F R2 B2 F D' R' D2 B2 R' Fw Uw R' D2 L D2 L F2 D2 R2 D' R B U' B U2 B' F2 U B Rw' Uw' U F2 U B2 L2 U2 L2 R2 D' L2 U' L F2 U B R' B F U2 R' U Fw' Uw' U L2 D R2 B2 U' R2 D2 L2 D' F L U2 L' R' U' R2 D' L' B' F2 Rw L2 R2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D F2 U' R F R2 U' F2 R' U R2 B' D2 B' Rw' Uw
A #2 L' U2 F2 R B2 R B2 D2 R F2 L' U' B' R' D U2 L' U B' D L2 Fw' Uw F2 U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B D2 F R F R' B2 D' R2 U2 B' L' B L2 Fw' L2 F' D2 U2 R2 B' R2 B' D2 L D R2 B2 R U' F' U2 L' B U2 Rw' Uw' D R2 U2 R2 U F2 R2 U' R2 B2 L' R' U R' F' L B' L2 D' R' Fw' Uw B2 U2 L' F2 U2 L2 R D2 F2 D B U' B2 U2 L2 U' R2 U' R' U2 Rw2 Uw L2 U B2 F2 D' U2 R2 U R2 B2 R2 B U' F2 R B' R2 U2 R' D' Rw' Uw' U2 F2 U R2 B2 U' R2 F' L U' R2 D F L D R B U' R Uw2 F2 D U2 F2 L2 U' R2 U' R' F' L F' D' F' L' U F2 L' R' U Rw2 Uw2 B L2 B R2 D2 B D2 R2 D2 B2 U R F2 U2 F2 L D2 B D R2 D2 Rw Uw' R2 B2 R2 F D2 B' F U2 R B L2 D' R B' R' F D2 R' F Rw' Uw B2 L2 B D2 B' R2 F' L2 F' U' L D2 F U' B' L F' D' R' U2 Rw Uw L2 B2 D2 U2 L F2 L' D2 U2 R2 D' L' D' U' L' R B' L2 F' U2 Fw' B2 D2 B2 U2 B R2 F' D2 F' L2 D' F2 L R2 D2 R2 B F R F' Rw' Uw2 U2 B F2 L2 B U2 B' L2 D' L' B2 L R D B U2 L2 B D Rw D2 B' F2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F R B2 F U R' D' L' U' B2 D2 U2 Rw L2 U L2 D B2 R2 U' L2 D R2 D' B D2 L R' F L2 B2 L D' F' Rw2 U B2 D2 L2 R2 F2 U B2 R' B R' B2 R D' U2 R2 B' D' U U2 R' B2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L' U2 R D B L2 D L' D' R U' F' U2 B Rw Uw2 B2 L' F2 U2 F2 L R D2 L D2 F' D2 L R D B' L R D L2 R2 Uw L2 D2 L2 B' R2 D2 B2 D2 B L2 R' B D2 R' D L' B U2 F' D2 U2 Rw2 Uw U2 F2 L D2 B2 L2 B2 U2 L' B R2 U2 F' L2 D2 R' D L2 U' F D Fw' Uw2 U' L2 D2 B2 U' L2 U' L2 U F U' B2 R U' B2 L' F' R2 U2 F Rw' Uw' F2 D' R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 D F2 L B2 D' B F L2 D L2 R F Rw2 Uw2 R2 F' U2 F R2 F' L2 B2 R' F D' B' R' B D L' B L2 Uw B2 U2 B L2 F2 L2 U2 B U2 F L F' R U' B2 F' R2 D2 L B F' Rw' Uw' U2 R2 D' L2 D B2 F L' D F U2 F' L D2 U B F D Fw Uw2 F2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B' L2 F L2 U' F2 R2 F D2 U' L' B' D' B' U R Uw2 R2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F' D2 F2 R2 F2 R' D' B2 U2 R2 U' L D R' F' Uw'
Adrian Lehmann    Germany
Adrian Lehmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.68   12.45   13.71 10.68 11.47 12.16 14.91
First round 8 9.46   11.45   16.09 10.33 11.57 9.46 12.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.11   4.55   4.41 4.11 5.84 4.86 4.38
Second round 6 2.76   4.17   2.76 4.86 4.69 4.79 3.04
First round 4 2.52   3.93   2.52 4.18 4.07 4.28 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 49.36   59.76   1:04.29 52.43 49.36 1:02.56 1:09.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 42.44   DNF   42.44 DNF DNF
First round 3 43.58   DNF   43.58 DNF DNF
Alberto Batti    Italy
Alberto Batti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.75   16.40   11.75 13.93 14.89 20.66 20.39
First round 19 12.72   13.77   13.52 12.72 14.72 15.42 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 6.19   6.81   6.90 6.46 11.18 6.19 7.06
First round 24 5.32   6.55   8.00 7.66 5.64 6.36 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:26.32     2:07.99 1:26.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:24.27   DNF   DNF DNF 3:24.27
Skewb Final 14 10.52   13.03   13.21 13.77 15.62 12.12 10.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/2 9:21     DNF 2/2 9:21
Anna Battistini    Italy
Anna Battistini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.91   15.94   17.60 11.91 16.16 17.22 14.43
First round 21 13.36   15.83   13.36 17.89 16.37 14.90 16.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.42   6.31   5.67 5.42 6.41 6.84 7.27
First round 23 5.03   6.46   5.37 5.03 9.05 6.21 7.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 59.49   1:06.29   1:03.23 59.49 1:05.85 1:09.79 1:30.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:27.34     2:39.95 2:27.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 6:10.34   DNF   6:10.34 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 37.60     59.80 37.60
Pyraminx First round 23 12.44   13.11   14.82 13.01 13.59 12.44 12.73
Skewb Final 17 13.40   15.94   15.44 16.39 13.40 22.65 15.99
Anthony Mckeever    USA
Anthony Mckeever
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.30   22.70   21.30 22.46 22.47 DNF 23.16
Artem Popov    Russia
Artem Popov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 20.28   21.55   20.87 20.28 20.47 23.30 29.28
First round 36 16.48   22.11   20.68 22.60 30.57 16.48 23.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.11   10.64   DNF 7.57 13.64 7.11 10.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:15.80     1:15.80 1:44.93
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 12.84   16.08   15.06 17.38 37.69 12.84 15.80
Arthur Garcin    France
Arthur Garcin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.66   13.19   18.51 14.52 13.48 10.66 11.56
First round 15 11.71   13.36   15.38 11.71 12.22 12.49 20.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.96   4.93   3.96 4.99 4.78 5.37 5.02
Second round 8 2.92   4.45   4.25 4.51 2.92 5.16 4.58
First round 8 3.83   4.27   3.83 4.22 4.14 4.46 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 49.53   54.25   55.39 49.53 53.91 53.44 1:03.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:36.30   1:53.72   1:50.38 1:57.47 1:53.31 2:03.81 1:36.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:40.86   3:48.14   3:40.86 3:46.78 3:56.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 32.14   DNF   32.24 DNF 32.14
First round 2 31.15   DNF   43.68 31.15 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.89   20.06   20.51 21.03 17.89 18.63 21.69
Combined First round 10 20.28   23.83   27.48 24.90 20.28 21.99 24.59
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:26.75   1:49.49   2:06.05 1:57.42 1:26.75 1:38.16 1:52.89
Pyraminx Final 5 5.41   6.39   6.01 5.41 7.06 9.63 6.09
First round 8 4.85   7.88   8.79 4.85 6.45 17.47 8.39
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 13/16 50:38     5/6 14:00 13/16 50:38
Chengyang Song (宋成阳)    China
Chengyang Song (宋成阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.23   11.96   11.73 11.23 11.68 12.47 13.33
Second round 3 9.59   10.40   10.57 10.93 9.59 12.35 9.69
First round 7 11.11   11.42   12.18 11.52 11.50 11.24 11.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.84   3.39   3.14 3.65 3.37 3.72 2.84
Second round 2 2.51   3.36   2.51 8.15 3.23 3.92 2.93
First round 3 2.85   3.24   3.13 2.85 3.61 3.51 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.06   41.77   39.79 49.07 37.06 44.27 41.24
Combined First round 3 36.23   42.22   41.15 42.89 42.62 36.23 48.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:18.30   1:25.07   1:33.11 1:21.29 1:27.36 1:18.30 1:26.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:43.86   2:51.33   3:05.23 2:44.89 2:43.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:09.58   4:22.16   4:09.58 4:35.95 4:20.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.74   19.80   18.56 18.67 22.16 28.16 17.74
Combined First round 5 16.16   18.81   16.16 17.47 19.87 20.82 19.10
Square-1 Combined Final 5 20.12   33.02   30.01 48.70 30.87 38.17 20.12
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF DNS
Claudio Bentivoglio    Italy
Claudio Bentivoglio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:52.39   1:59.41   2:02.85 1:52.39 2:03.85 2:00.30 1:55.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 31.61     47.13 31.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF DNS
Cristiano Alba    Italy
Cristiano Alba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 24.02   26.26   27.18 24.23 27.52 27.37 24.02
Davide Pierrat    Italy
Davide Pierrat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.96   15.63   18.68 16.25 16.48 13.96 14.16
First round 23 15.48   16.30   15.66 15.48 21.24 16.60 16.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.67   4.20   3.67 3.74 4.63 4.83 4.22
Second round 4 2.19   3.77   2.19 4.50 3.72 4.98 3.08
First round 5 2.72   3.94   DNF 3.12 4.03 2.72 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:17.10     1:45.69 1:17.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 21.07   25.52   21.07 28.37 21.77 26.41 36.99
Pyraminx Final 19 8.66   12.61   8.66 13.52 16.26 11.52 12.80
First round 19 8.07   12.07   16.67 8.07 14.77 8.74 12.71
Skewb Final 5 2.24   NR 7.25   7.48 6.45 2.24 8.63 7.82
Edoardo Disarò    Italy
Edoardo Disarò
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.76   10.28   10.16 9.76 10.47 10.21 11.64
Second round 2 8.65   9.63   11.29 10.06 9.61 8.65 9.21
First round 3 8.41   10.15   10.08 11.14 11.28 8.41 9.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.03   40.31   41.36 37.03 42.58 37.82 41.76
Combined First round 2 39.19   39.45   39.54 48.23 39.21 39.19 39.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:14.08   1:21.57   1:20.84 1:22.43 1:21.82 1:14.08 1:22.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:29.22   2:40.02   2:41.31 2:29.22 2:49.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:57.25   DNF   4:00.30 3:57.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.56   17.44   17.08 21.10 15.56 18.80 16.44
Combined First round 7 18.12   20.17   18.12 20.50 19.71 22.17 20.30
Megaminx Combined Final 2 56.37   1:05.83   1:07.76 1:10.42 56.37 1:02.92 1:06.82
Emanuele Marchesi    Italy
Emanuele Marchesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.54   17.43   15.54 18.75 16.54 17.08 18.68
First round 28 14.89   17.38   18.90 14.89 18.25 21.48 15.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.50   6.62   6.60 6.22 7.25 5.50 7.04
First round 26 4.71   6.90   5.51 7.28 7.90 9.57 4.71
Fabrizio Cirnigliaro    Italy
Fabrizio Cirnigliaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 32.98   35.28   35.76 32.98 35.34 34.74 38.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 1:36.08   DNF   1:36.08 DNF 2:07.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 8/10 43:51     8/10 43:51 10/14 59:24
Federico Rinalduzzi    Italy
Federico Rinalduzzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.99   22.04   26.41 20.63 21.65 23.84 18.99
First round 34 17.50   21.09   17.50 20.00 21.28 23.89 21.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.26   8.51   8.48 9.27 9.25 6.26 7.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:16.40     1:22.76 1:16.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:28.30     2:47.76 2:28.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:41.62     4:41.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 6:19.98   DNF   6:19.98 DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 24 12.09   13.36   20.36 12.09 12.65 14.48 12.94
Skewb Final 22 19.16   35.71   19.16 49.19 25.38 32.56 DNF
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.49   12.45   13.30 13.05 11.01 17.58 9.49
First round 16 11.40   13.49   11.92 15.43 11.40 16.68 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.94   6.44   9.29 3.94 4.97 5.06 44.49
First round 10 3.13   4.72   3.13 5.04 4.95 4.54 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:00.12     1:00.12 1:07.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:25.96     5:25.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.71   27.18   26.82 27.06 23.71 27.66 28.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.79   16.36   18.22 16.76 14.11 11.79 DNF
Pyraminx Final 14 9.19   9.72   9.19 10.62 9.91 9.44 9.81
First round 20 9.52   12.10   9.52 15.96 11.03 12.33 12.94
Skewb Final 19 13.78   22.29   26.74 13.78 22.93 28.56 17.21
Gabriele Cappelletti    Italy
Gabriele Cappelletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.04   13.03   16.50 11.04 14.34 13.15 11.61
Second round 8 9.69   11.88   9.69 12.76 17.15 12.66 10.22
First round 17 11.89   13.51   13.24 13.57 11.89 13.73 17.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.96   5.61   11.56 6.01 5.82 4.99 4.96
Second round 12 3.88   4.91   3.88 5.60 5.25 3.94 5.54
First round 16 3.42   5.49   6.25 4.58 3.42 5.64 9.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 54.75   56.83   59.28 56.97 58.71 54.82 54.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:13.06     2:13.06 2:33.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 23.37   23.92   24.07 23.52 24.17 26.45 23.37
Pyraminx Final 7 4.92   7.53   8.46 7.87 4.92 6.25 9.48
First round 6 7.13   7.29   7.32 7.15 7.13 7.39 8.13
Skewb Final 12 9.70   11.11   12.50 10.66 10.16 26.48 9.70
Giacomo Mambrini    Italy
Giacomo Mambrini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.21   23.80   20.36 24.39 DNF 26.64 19.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.32   7.13   5.32 7.45 5.88 9.71 8.07
First round 27 5.16   7.38   5.16 10.61 10.84 5.59 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:57.75     2:07.65 1:57.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:39.54     4:16.65 3:39.54
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.60   9.99   11.61 8.60 13.10 8.91 9.46
Pyraminx Final 11 7.63   9.34   12.57 10.53 7.63 9.45 8.05
First round 10 6.89   9.13   14.25 6.89 8.42 9.05 9.93
Skewb Final 10 8.27   9.80   10.02 9.57 8.27 9.88 9.95
Square-1 Combined Final 10 31.31   50.77   44.93 1:06.80 54.32 31.31 53.06
Giosuè Soardo    Italy
Giosuè Soardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.62   24.68   27.27 27.05 22.63 24.35 21.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.55   7.74   6.83 9.19 5.55 8.68 7.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:43.81     1:52.08 1:43.81
Giovanni Marconi Nalim    Italy
Giovanni Marconi Nalim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.41   19.64   16.41 20.12 DNF 20.58 18.23
First round 33 16.49   20.52   21.43 23.00 21.65 18.48 16.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.80   7.03   10.23 8.37 7.19 3.80 5.54
Second round 13 4.43   4.93   4.44 5.85 6.90 4.43 4.50
First round 29 5.60   7.61   10.95 9.12 7.57 6.13 5.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 54.19     54.19 57.21
Pyraminx Final 20 10.15   14.48   17.79 12.07 DNF 10.15 13.58
First round 12 7.44   9.27   9.60 10.75 13.24 7.47 7.44
Skewb Final 18 13.70   17.08   19.79 33.41 16.37 13.70 15.07
Giulia Accorsi    Italy
Giulia Accorsi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.25   17.21   14.25 19.05 21.04 16.16 16.43
First round 26 14.97   17.15   17.94 16.91 16.60 14.97 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 6.74   9.20   10.19 8.06 11.58 6.74 9.35
First round 28 6.00   7.43   6.00 7.87 6.87 7.55 13.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 53.40   57.39   1:02.07 57.14 57.06 57.98 53.40
Combined First round 10 47.43   53.32   56.14 56.71 47.43 49.04 54.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:04.82     2:11.99 2:04.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:46.22     4:46.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 43.98     DNF 43.98
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:18.74     3:18.74 3:37.95
Leonardo Zara    Italy
Leonardo Zara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.67   16.06   15.36 16.94 15.89 14.67 20.86
First round 30 15.01   18.59   15.50 18.13 36.54 22.13 15.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.71   5.86   5.85 5.71 5.92 6.04 5.80
First round 18 5.11   5.55   6.03 7.65 5.29 5.11 5.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 32.98     32.98 47.66
Pyraminx First round 21 8.05   12.38   8.05 8.88 16.66 11.59 DNF
Skewb Final 16 15.14   15.74   15.38 15.28 17.91 16.57 15.14
Lorenzo Gentili    Italy
Lorenzo Gentili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 23.52   25.42   38.33 24.60 23.52 26.83 24.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.42   7.78   7.62 8.74 6.42 7.14 8.57
Pyraminx Final 9 7.92   8.13   13.34 8.18 7.92 8.26 7.96
First round 15 7.99   9.74   10.04 11.91 7.99 9.79 9.40
Lorenzo Gravina    Italy
Lorenzo Gravina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 25.73   30.02   31.33 32.61 28.39 25.73 30.33
Lorenzo Legnante    Italy
Lorenzo Legnante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 53.65   1:08.05   53.65 59.41 1:09.83 1:14.90 1:15.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 15.37   21.48   42.31 28.45 17.34 15.37 18.65
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.77   10.99   10.36 10.79 11.82 12.27 9.77
Second round 5 8.54   10.55   10.38 11.24 11.39 10.03 8.54
First round 6 10.41   11.20   12.26 10.41 10.65 10.69 15.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.94   3.18   2.94 3.08 3.96 3.23 3.22
Second round 1 2.13   3.07   2.13 3.64 2.35 5.30 3.23
First round 1 2.71   2.80   2.83 2.76 5.36 2.82 2.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.78   43.46   1:08.33 43.20 45.08 42.09 41.78
Combined First round 5 42.36   44.49   48.67 43.49 42.36 44.33 45.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:26.98   1:30.70   1:32.61 1:31.08 1:30.04 1:30.97 1:26.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:49.08   2:59.58   2:59.88 2:49.08 3:09.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:08.24   4:26.17   4:08.24 4:43.91 4:26.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 55.58   DNF   1:03.50 DNF 55.58
First round 5 1:01.71   DNF   1:01.71 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.45   17.36   16.10 14.45 18.65 18.44 17.54
Combined First round 4 16.57   18.02   19.54 22.49 16.57 16.96 17.56
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 15.08   DNF   DNF 15.08 21.64 30.75 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:16.21   1:19.22   1:16.55 1:16.21 1:26.88 1:21.71 1:19.41
Pyraminx Final 1 2.89   4.09   3.13 5.50 3.64 2.89 6.04
First round 1 3.36   3.91   4.19 3.86 3.69 3.36 4.70
Skewb Final 3 4.98   6.21   6.89 6.15 8.29 4.98 5.59
Square-1 Combined Final 2 12.29   15.39   23.35 19.88 12.29 12.71 13.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 12/15 58:48     12/15 58:48 10/13 58:53
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.28   13.46   12.23 15.56 14.42 13.72 11.28
First round 13 10.26   13.19   10.26 12.87 14.35 12.34 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.14   5.08   6.50 5.84 4.14 5.11 4.29
Second round 10 3.96   4.67   6.23 4.57 3.96 4.14 5.29
First round 19 4.36   5.69   5.55 5.25 4.36 6.82 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.69   50.98   1:06.03 49.73 51.49 48.69 51.72
Combined First round 8 46.85   51.00   53.64 46.85 50.83 48.53 56.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:34.33   1:40.55   1:44.56 1:40.02 1:34.33 1:40.93 1:40.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:04.38   3:05.42   3:05.03 3:04.38 3:06.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:23.24   4:36.50   4:23.24 4:31.25 4:55.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:28.01   DNF   DNF 1:28.01 DNF
First round 7 1:18.28   1:22.87   1:30.60 1:19.74 1:18.28
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:23.33   1:29.40   1:29.44 1:24.32 1:23.33 1:34.65 1:34.43
Pyraminx Final 13 8.01   9.66   12.38 8.03 8.01 10.59 10.35
First round 13 6.86   9.42   12.29 11.51 7.91 8.84 6.86
Square-1 Combined Final 8 34.68   41.14   52.75 35.11 34.68 48.02 40.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/10 47:53     8/11 53:32 10/10 47:53
Luca Brasini    Italy
Luca Brasini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.30   15.62   15.15 16.67 15.12 14.30 16.60
First round 25 15.50   16.64   17.22 16.45 25.80 15.50 16.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.65   6.26   6.87 8.11 5.65 5.66 6.25
First round 17 4.42   5.53   4.42 10.63 4.80 5.30 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:14.69     1:36.12 1:14.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:56.02     3:09.56 2:56.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 33.31     33.31 38.80
Pyraminx Final 16 9.37   10.43   10.32 9.37 11.48 13.62 9.49
First round 17 8.51   10.37   9.11 8.51 13.04 8.97 24.11
Skewb Final 13 10.13   11.68   14.11 10.13 12.07 12.10 10.88
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:34.18     1:34.18 DNF
Luisa Kummer    Germany
Luisa Kummer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 18.93   21.43   18.93 21.84 21.38 22.59 21.06
First round 35 18.24   21.51   20.55 20.15 23.82 27.35 18.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.32   8.54   10.29 13.85 5.32 7.77 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:25.54     1:52.78 1:25.54
Marco Edoardo Cittar    Italy
Marco Edoardo Cittar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.40   18.87   20.72 18.81 16.40 20.14 17.66
First round 27 14.10   17.26   19.35 40.09 15.94 14.10 16.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.59   7.71   7.70 7.93 6.59 7.49 11.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:07.31     1:16.68 1:07.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:38.37     2:38.37 2:40.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:35.45   DNF   DNF DNF 1:35.45
First round 6 1:15.38   1:22.05   1:22.15 1:15.38 1:28.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 39.73     39.73 45.70
Megaminx Combined Final 13 4:30.52     DNF 4:30.52
Pyraminx Final 15 7.33   9.79   7.40 9.79 12.19 16.06 7.33
First round 14 7.73   9.65   7.73 11.21 12.56 9.17 8.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 15/16 55:49     15/16 55:49 14/18 56:59
Marco Mazzuoccolo    Italy
Marco Mazzuoccolo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.36   18.24   14.36 16.98 19.34 18.39 20.51
First round 32 16.30   19.16   17.15 19.09 21.25 25.33 16.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.44   6.68   7.51 5.44 5.74 6.79 10.25
First round 25 4.77   6.58   9.72 6.25 6.32 7.17 4.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 11 2:50.77   DNF   2:50.77 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 6 31.43   35.72   34.56 49.04 31.89 31.43 40.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 3/6 41:09     3/6 41:09 DNS
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.33   13.86   14.37 12.33 14.14 16.24 13.06
Second round 9 10.59   11.91   11.72 11.64 14.73 10.59 12.37
First round 14 10.69   13.23   14.58 12.40 10.69 13.20 14.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.17   4.54   4.74 4.59 5.30 4.29 4.17
Second round 7 2.74   4.33   2.74 4.05 4.24 5.33 4.71
First round 9 3.35   4.42   4.47 5.27 3.35 4.12 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.02   49.54   55.98 50.60 51.41 46.60 45.02
Combined First round 9 47.02   52.40   48.71 59.98 48.52 47.02 1:33.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:37.75   1:41.88   1:44.15 1:39.52 1:41.97 1:37.75 1:47.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:40.33   3:02.70   3:05.05 2:40.33 3:22.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:53.69   5:04.39   5:10.58 5:08.90 4:53.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:15.92   DNF   DNF 2:15.92 DNF
First round 10 2:30.22   DNF   2:30.22 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.55   25.66   25.52 26.73 22.55 26.35 25.12
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:08.14   1:14.99   1:15.93 1:16.77 1:08.14 1:12.26 1:21.37
Pyraminx Final 6 6.40   7.06   7.21 DNF 6.40 6.91 7.07
First round 7 4.57   7.64   6.32 10.96 6.47 10.12 4.57
Skewb Final 1 5.00   5.47   5.76 5.00 5.49 5.42 5.51
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.36   14.84   17.45 14.65 11.36 16.07 13.79
Martin Cufar    Italy
Martin Cufar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.61   16.16   12.61 15.73 17.02 15.73 19.36
First round 24 15.74   16.47   15.74 16.64 15.74 17.03 21.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.68   7.66   28.44 6.89 6.68 6.70 9.39
Matteo Colombo    Italy
Matteo Colombo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 8.67   14.58   15.30 13.96 15.27 14.50 8.67
First round 18 12.07   13.70   12.07 14.54 DNF 13.25 13.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.99   6.15   8.50 6.85 6.26 5.33 4.99
First round 30 4.90   7.65   7.57 9.53 4.90 13.74 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 49.30   DNF   49.30 1:00.82 1:13.19 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 49.64   DNF   51.40 DNF 49.64
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.70   13.48   13.57 15.53 12.53 14.35 10.70
First round 12 10.91   12.89   13.82 12.29 10.91 16.31 12.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.81   4.15   4.31 3.81 4.20 3.94 4.46
Second round 5 2.80   3.97   4.26 3.68 2.80 4.52 3.97
First round 15 3.96   5.34   6.06 3.96 5.56 4.41 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 52.05   1:03.18   1:08.11 52.05 59.46 1:05.80 1:04.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:49.67   1:54.32   1:56.32 1:50.67 1:55.98 1:49.67 2:05.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:18.30     4:18.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.33   22.09   19.34 36.07 16.33 23.92 23.02
Combined First round 9 20.12   22.97   20.12 26.71 24.92 23.55 20.43
Pyraminx First round 25 6.92   14.64   15.05 14.50 14.37 18.11 6.92
Mattia Furlan    Italy
Mattia Furlan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.93   9.27   9.48 8.32 7.93 10.40 10.02
Second round 1 8.72   9.53   8.72 9.57 9.95 10.64 9.06
First round 1 9.18   9.36   9.18 9.19 9.32 10.49 9.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.03   4.80   4.42 7.50 4.03 4.83 5.16
Second round 16 3.43   5.14   6.89 3.43 6.12 4.12 5.17
First round 6 2.17   4.06   2.17 3.42 6.45 4.53 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.92   33.48   36.10 35.31 28.92 39.04 29.03
Combined First round 1 27.71   NR 32.19   NR 31.71 29.34 35.51 37.92 27.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 57.67   59.27   NR 1:02.62 1:00.23 58.72 58.85 57.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:52.31   1:57.58   2:02.28 1:58.14 1:52.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:22.31   ER 2:34.86   2:22.31 2:44.50 2:37.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.55   16.81   14.55 16.69 18.98 16.93 16.81
Combined First round 2 16.94   17.68   17.78 17.80 16.94 20.14 17.47
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 8.31   9.16   15.46 9.27 9.63 8.57 8.31
Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.24   51.38   50.32 49.24 52.68 52.52 51.31
Pyraminx Final 4 4.68   6.26   6.85 5.73 4.68 10.82 6.21
First round 4 5.32   6.95   7.30 6.61 6.95 9.53 5.32
Skewb Final 4 5.64   6.52   7.15 6.55 5.64 5.86 7.38
Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni    Italy
Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 24.39   33.06   35.41 39.89 24.39 33.91 29.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.84   16.93   DNF 15.39 14.22 21.19 7.84
Pyraminx First round 28 10.84   22.66   34.97 10.84 DNF 18.83 14.18
Miriana Cecchi    Italy
Miriana Cecchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.11   25.68   27.41 24.14 40.21 25.50 22.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.53   8.11   7.83 7.53 7.93 8.57 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:27.18     1:34.84 1:27.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:06.53     1:08.03 1:06.53
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 20.70   25.43   23.16 24.50 20.70 31.73 28.62
Pyraminx First round 26 11.83   16.04   14.14 11.83 18.57 20.63 15.42
Skewb Final 21 19.91   26.61   27.31 40.08 23.11 19.91 29.41
Nathan Gabriel Tabios    Philippines
Nathan Gabriel Tabios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.90   24.67   25.19 25.50 23.44 21.90 25.37
Pietro Furbatto    Italy
Pietro Furbatto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.32   DNF   13.67 DNF 13.44 12.32 DNF
First round 20 13.06   14.76   14.43 15.01 14.85 13.06 18.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.02   6.05   10.61 6.36 5.80 5.02 5.98
Second round 11 4.21   4.90   4.31 6.49 5.94 4.21 4.44
First round 21 3.86   6.01   3.86 6.30 4.45 7.27 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 55.76   59.32   57.96 1:00.57 59.42 1:07.14 55.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:13.50     2:13.50 2:23.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 4:04.62   DNF   4:04.62 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.17   27.46   30.93 26.22 21.17 25.23 32.97
Pyraminx Final 12 7.46   9.40   DNF 7.67 10.93 9.61 7.46
First round 11 5.74   9.22   11.12 8.24 DNF 8.31 5.74
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)    Australia
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.12   16.27   15.49 17.52 15.12 16.85 16.48
First round 29 15.55   17.43   16.73 17.92 15.55 18.79 17.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.68   8.39   10.74 9.09 7.01 9.06 4.68
First round 22 4.13   6.43   6.33 4.13 9.44 6.21 6.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 34.28     43.72 34.28
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:25.88   1:34.59   1:25.88 1:31.44 1:44.19 1:30.80 1:41.54
Pyraminx Final 8 6.39   7.76   6.39 7.17 8.76 8.48 7.64
First round 5 4.71   7.29   7.68 6.99 12.75 4.71 7.21
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.36   10.57   10.48 9.81 9.36 11.42 12.11
Second round 4 6.55   NR 10.50   10.46 10.31 10.77 10.73 6.55
First round 2 7.68   10.00   9.22 11.44 9.54 11.24 7.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.56   6.37   4.16 3.56 DNF 10.64 4.30
First round 2 1.92   2.97   4.87 3.30 1.92 2.60 3.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.73   39.98   44.26 38.50 45.58 37.18 36.73
Combined First round 4 39.87   43.57   1:30.47 41.39 41.76 39.87 47.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.43   1:23.01   1:26.28 1:24.63 1:18.13 1:08.43 1:33.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:29.37   2:37.31   2:29.37 2:49.86 2:32.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:12.44   4:21.61   4:17.56 4:12.44 4:34.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:19.82   DNF   1:19.82 DNF DNF
First round 8 1:25.52   DNF   DNF DNF 1:25.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.01   19.28   18.36 18.50 14.01 20.97 22.52
Combined First round 6 16.37   19.23   17.27 16.37 20.32 20.11 26.62
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:03.51   1:14.41   1:13.35 1:03.51 1:11.53 1:27.83 1:18.34
Pyraminx Final 2 4.34   5.68   7.76 4.34 5.81 5.87 5.36
First round 2 4.32   4.77   4.63 5.55 4.32 4.78 4.90
Skewb Final 2 4.57   5.81   6.90 4.57 9.89 5.71 4.81
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.46   17.36   16.55 19.97 15.46 19.46 16.07
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 4/5 18:03     4/5 18:03 5/8 59:48
Riccardo Fasan    Italy
Riccardo Fasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.85   25.54   19.77 17.85 20.81 DNF 36.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.16   DNF   DNF 7.60 DNF 6.16 14.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:51.80     DNF 1:51.80
Riccardo Simone    Italy
Riccardo Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.30   10.51   9.30 11.36 10.73 9.45 DNF
Second round 10 10.89   12.12   12.45 10.89 12.14 11.76 12.88
First round 4 9.48   10.30   9.48 11.13 10.15 9.61 11.38
Roberto Bentivoglio    Italy
Roberto Bentivoglio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:29.03   1:33.71   1:29.03 1:31.19 1:33.77 1:36.18 DNF
Skewb Final 7 7.40   8.95   9.95 DNF 9.28 7.40 7.61
Square-1 Combined Final 7 32.24   37.04   36.87 33.41 48.09 32.24 40.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 13/15 43:18     13/17 51:20 13/15 43:18
Ryan Baiano    Slovakia
Ryan Baiano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.43   19.20   15.43 18.51 18.11 20.99 25.72
First round 31 16.14   19.04   19.64 21.47 19.03 16.14 18.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.49   5.23   6.13 4.64 6.56 4.49 4.91
Second round 14 3.89   5.05   5.17 3.89 4.78 5.21 5.58
First round 13 3.75   5.16   5.70 5.09 5.79 3.75 4.70
Pyraminx Final 10 5.48   8.31   11.14 5.48 10.16 7.81 6.96
First round 9 8.10   8.85   8.10 9.33 8.23 9.29 9.03
Skewb Final 6 5.74   8.14   6.45 8.55 9.43 5.74 14.91
Square-1 Combined Final 4 27.29   32.94   31.94 34.37 27.29 38.54 32.51
Sebastiano Tronto    Italy
Sebastiano Tronto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.79   10.91   11.62 9.79 9.95 12.19 11.17
Second round 7 8.57   11.22   11.44 8.57 11.00 12.26 11.23
First round 9 10.01   11.79   10.01 11.83 10.55 13.00 13.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.94   4.21   4.86 7.34 2.94 4.42 3.36
Second round 3 3.23   3.64   3.72 3.23 3.59 3.62 4.36
First round 11 4.47   4.86   4.73 4.47 7.40 5.34 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 48.92   54.88   48.92 1:04.50 50.68 51.18 1:02.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:31.45   1:35.94   1:32.78 1:57.44 1:31.45 1:34.51 1:40.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 28.57   DNF   DNF 28.57 DNF
First round 1 31.10   DNF   DNF 31.10 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.87   17.63   14.87 19.62 18.50 17.99 16.41
Combined First round 3 15.41   17.84   23.04 15.41 16.28 19.54 17.69
Pyraminx Final 3 4.96   5.79   4.96 5.52 5.94 7.10 5.92
First round 3 5.51   5.80   5.51 12.46 5.70 5.63 6.08
Skewb Final 8 6.87   9.05   6.87 8.77 10.95 10.18 8.19
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.58   13.67   14.14 10.58 12.61 14.25 15.20
First round 11 11.99   12.58   13.58 12.43 12.16 11.99 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.28   5.61   5.73 6.62 4.57 4.28 6.52
First round 20 4.37   5.85   5.47 6.96 4.37 5.26 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.93   47.04   50.43 44.92 42.93 45.76 DNF
Combined First round 7 44.72   47.88   51.57 44.72 49.69 46.85 47.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:44.85   1:50.65   1:47.21 2:05.38 1:47.51 1:44.85 1:57.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:58.32     6:58.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.26   24.44   24.04 27.49 21.79 28.71 20.26
Combined First round 8 17.76   21.31   31.66 23.96 21.27 17.76 18.70
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:10.82     3:10.82 DNF
Pyraminx Final 17 7.67   10.73   12.49 10.13 11.87 10.18 7.67
First round 16 7.24   10.29   10.56 14.47 13.00 7.24 7.32
Skewb Final 9 6.41   9.43   10.46 9.34 6.41 9.72 9.22
Square-1 Combined Final 9 30.80   42.12   30.80 48.04 41.90 36.43 1:02.11
Simone Santarsiero    Italy
Simone Santarsiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.14   12.97   13.19 11.14 11.40 14.31 DNF
First round 10 11.40   12.47   15.92 11.67 11.40 11.95 13.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.27   6.61   5.79 7.08 6.97 5.27 7.49
Second round 15 3.91   5.06   4.19 5.22 3.91 5.78 8.01
First round 12 3.78   5.05   5.20 6.68 5.10 3.78 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 48.38   59.55   57.88 1:00.52 1:03.01 1:00.25 48.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 3:04.95   DNF   3:04.95 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 23.82   25.91   24.25 23.82 25.64 43.37 27.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 13.89   15.64   17.03 14.99 DNF 13.89 14.89
Pyraminx First round 22 9.33   12.49   17.65 15.61 9.46 9.33 12.41
Skewb Final 15 10.09   15.24   11.83 22.86 10.09 11.04 DNF
Taha Ben Salah    Tunisia
Taha Ben Salah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 21.65   23.21   24.37 22.37 22.90 21.65 24.47
First round 37 18.13   22.49   23.14 20.84 23.49 27.26 18.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:18.25     1:18.25 1:28.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:34.34     2:34.34 2:37.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:08.22     5:08.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 8:31.57     8:31.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 38.30     38.30 43.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 7/8 52:48   AfR   5/6 37:46 7/8 52:48
Tommaso Raposio    Italy
Tommaso Raposio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.66   13.93   13.61 14.61 13.57 15.76 12.66
Second round 6 8.91   10.62   9.39 11.68 11.64 10.82 8.91
First round 5 9.41   11.05   9.41 10.37 10.92 11.86 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.93   5.36   4.93 5.40 5.06 6.91 5.63
First round 14 4.80   5.30   9.07 5.43 4.80 5.51 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.94   51.67   57.55 48.09 55.82 51.09 44.94
Combined First round 6 43.98   46.02   45.46 43.98 50.42 45.92 46.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:41.57   1:47.52   1:43.02 1:47.99 1:41.57 1:51.56 2:02.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:40.77     4:40.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 8:14.55     8:14.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.46   18.96   21.94 19.75 15.46 18.40 18.73
Combined First round 1 16.72   17.59   20.17 18.94 16.92 16.72 16.91
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 9.81   11.40   11.23 11.94 11.03 9.81 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:25.08   1:32.42   1:33.44 1:29.03 1:34.78 1:38.61 1:25.08
Skewb Final 11 6.11   10.05   13.34 9.29 6.11 13.78 7.52
Victor Garcin    France
Victor Garcin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 30.44   41.46   50.19 49.55 43.55 31.29 30.44
Vittorio Maria Perucatti    Italy
Vittorio Maria Perucatti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.63   14.06   12.57 11.63 14.62 14.98 15.85
First round 22 13.62   16.10   13.62 16.25 17.07 15.91 16.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.38   7.18   8.08 5.60 4.38 7.86 10.23
Second round 9 3.68   4.56   3.87 8.87 5.92 3.68 3.89
First round 7 3.58   4.09   3.58 4.25 3.86 5.81 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:09.72     1:33.87 1:09.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 33.07     33.07 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 1:44.00     DNF 1:44.00
Pyraminx Final 18 8.53   11.57   14.93 8.53 9.89 14.67 10.15
First round 18 9.96   11.27   12.07 9.96 16.46 10.16 11.57
Skewb Final 20 17.94   25.66   23.26 17.94 28.82 DNF 24.90