Mantova Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-10-11  Italy, Mantova Mantova Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Riccardo Simone 10.38  Edoardo Disarò 10.84  Alessandro Manopulo 11.03
 2x2x2 Cube  Matteo Provasi 3.78  Sebastiano Tronto 3.91  Edoardo Disarò 4.05
 4x4x4 Cube  Alessandro Manopulo 44.50  Edoardo Disarò 48.69  Riccardo Simone 50.45
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sebastiano Tronto 30.09  Roberto Bentivoglio 52.01  Matteo Colombo 1:33.27
 Square-1  Andrea Moscatello 28.30  Edoardo Disarò 30.33  Marco Rota 33.57
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riccardo Simone 10.06   10.37    Italy 10.25 10.06 10.41 10.44 10.52
2 Sebastiano Tronto 10.56   10.89    Italy 10.61 12.72 10.56 10.82 11.25
3 Alessandro Manopulo 10.00   10.91    Italy 11.86 12.52 10.56 10.00 10.30
4 Roberto Bentivoglio 8.79   11.30    Italy 8.79 12.65 12.10 12.01 9.79
5 Edoardo Disarò 10.59   11.64    Italy 11.14 12.46 13.49 10.59 11.32
6 Tommaso Raposio 10.24   11.78    Italy 11.47 14.34 12.70 10.24 11.17
7 Simone Cantarelli 12.33   13.74    Italy 16.81 13.57 12.33 13.08 14.56
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.28   14.04    Italy 15.91 16.23 10.28 13.50 12.71
9 Matteo Provasi 13.71   14.64    Italy 13.80 13.71 18.65 13.80 16.31
10 Marco Rota 11.69   14.66    Italy 14.59 14.73 11.69 16.06 14.66
11 Andrea Farolfi 12.38   15.23    Italy 13.97 16.06 18.15 12.38 15.67
12 Lorenzo Mauro 14.04   16.49    Italy 14.04 18.38 18.50 16.71 14.39
13 Matteo Colombo 13.63   16.61    Italy 13.63 18.30 17.57 16.57 15.70
14 Nicolò Simone 15.41   16.89    Italy 17.96 16.83 15.89 19.78 15.41
15 Marco Albertazzi 15.30   17.83    Italy 21.09 15.30 16.89 18.63 17.96
16 Claudio Bentivoglio 13.43   17.87    Italy 17.36 13.43 16.08 20.16 30.01
17 Giulia Accorsi 13.86   18.36    Italy 16.50 19.32 21.11 13.86 19.27
18 Andrea Moscatello 17.59   19.04    Italy 25.66 18.01 21.36 17.59 17.74
19 Mirko Morati 16.55   19.11    Italy 16.63 17.99 23.58 16.55 22.72
20 Andrea Magrin 14.00   20.64    Italy 22.66 25.02 18.21 14.00 21.06
21 Michele Scattola 18.99   21.29    Italy 18.99 DNF 20.48 20.97 22.41
22 Milo De Nadai 19.32   21.45    Italy 23.48 20.86 19.32 21.57 21.92
23 Fabio Chiarini 17.98   22.55    Italy 19.75 27.03 17.98 32.96 20.86
24 Giulia Casella 21.03   23.96    Italy 22.91 23.22 27.50 21.03 25.76
25 Paolo Mazzei 22.19   24.50    Italy 23.48 26.60 27.70 23.41 22.19
26 Pietro Domenico Trevisan 23.37   24.62    Italy 24.88 29.41 23.37 25.19 23.78
27 Michael Volpe Mayerle 23.81   26.13    Italy 27.80 32.59 25.34 25.26 23.81
28 Marianna Bondi 25.28   26.80    Italy 26.07 26.78 27.56 32.89 25.28
29 Ciro Vignotto 22.15   27.77    Italy 30.95 35.53 26.74 22.15 25.61
30 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 24.31   28.94    Italy 24.31 32.52 40.18 26.41 27.88
31 Riccardo Bonanomi 30.91   37.95    Italy 36.19 30.91 39.31 38.36 44.23
32 Lorenzo Nicotra 30.77   40.73    Italy 30.77 37.20 41.09 44.59 43.91
33 Giorgio Garagnani 38.25   44.35    Italy 50.69 54.36 39.25 43.12 38.25
34 Francesco Bormè 42.57   52.00    Italy 42.57 1:01.93 46.33 1:06.85 47.73
35 Nani De Marchi 15.51   DNF    Italy DNF 18.82 15.51 DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 9.43   10.26    Italy 10.25 12.95 9.43 10.28 10.25
2 Edoardo Disarò 9.02   11.41    Italy 12.11 13.00 10.46 9.02 11.67
3 Sebastiano Tronto 9.93   11.87    Italy 10.91 13.19 9.93 11.52 14.12
4 Riccardo Simone 9.21   11.94    Italy 12.39 12.64 10.78 9.21 13.49
5 Tommaso Raposio 10.92   12.04    Italy 11.70 13.30 13.90 10.92 11.13
6 Roberto Bentivoglio 11.25   12.37    Italy 12.37 15.63 12.89 11.25 11.84
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.81   13.07    Italy 12.88 11.81 14.21 12.13 20.43
8 Marco Rota 10.50   13.29    Italy 13.58 17.77 12.22 10.50 14.07
9 Matteo Provasi 11.73   13.54    Italy 14.54 13.59 12.49 11.73 16.18
10 Simone Cantarelli 13.30   13.97    Italy 13.30 15.41 14.11 14.00 13.81
11 Claudio Bentivoglio 11.86   15.13    Italy 17.76 13.36 11.86 14.26 18.58
12 Andrea Farolfi 15.00   17.32    Italy 16.18 15.00 18.22 17.56 24.59
13 Nicolò Simone 13.61   17.57    Italy 17.43 13.61 21.04 16.67 18.62
14 Giulia Accorsi 14.81   17.96    Italy 18.46 14.81 16.86 18.57 19.09
15 Matteo Colombo 14.23   18.06    Italy 18.10 17.78 18.31 DNF 14.23
16 Lorenzo Mauro 15.11   18.21    Italy 15.11 17.15 19.78 17.70 28.79
17 Mirko Morati 17.75   18.50    Italy 18.63 18.32 17.75 19.53 18.54
18 Andrea Moscatello 18.01   20.42    Italy 18.01 20.22 23.03 18.05 22.98
19 Marco Albertazzi 15.55   20.54    Italy 21.49 15.55 22.92 19.58 20.56
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riccardo Simone 9.40   10.38    Italy 9.40 10.05 11.25 9.85 14.77
2 Edoardo Disarò 9.01   10.84    Italy 12.32 11.20 10.14 11.19 9.01
3 Alessandro Manopulo 9.51   11.03    Italy 12.38 9.82 9.51 13.77 10.89
4 Sebastiano Tronto 9.40   11.32    Italy 11.47 10.73 9.40 14.26 11.75
5 Matteo Provasi 11.65   12.15    Italy 11.65 11.69 12.30 12.93 12.45
6 Simone Cantarelli 11.28   13.28    Italy 11.28 14.04 14.06 19.33 11.75
7 Roberto Bentivoglio 12.86   13.72    Italy 13.58 14.23 12.86 13.36 DNF
8 Claudio Bentivoglio 12.50   13.91    Italy 12.96 12.50 14.36 15.75 14.40
9 Tommaso Raposio 11.18   14.15    Italy 19.94 12.97 15.52 11.18 13.95
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.30   14.51    Italy 12.30 13.21 14.30 16.03 DNF
11 Marco Rota 14.61   16.45    Italy 17.07 18.06 15.21 17.08 14.61
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 2.89   3.73    Italy 2.89 3.14 3.72 4.32 5.25
2 Nicolò Simone 3.83   4.42    Italy 3.83 4.53 4.84 4.46 4.27
3 Matteo Provasi 3.86   4.60    Italy 3.86 4.72 4.33 5.20 4.75
4 Roberto Bentivoglio 4.11   4.76    Italy 6.08 4.11 4.71 4.69 4.88
5 Sebastiano Tronto 4.09   4.77    Italy 4.09 5.18 4.65 4.48 5.34
6 Marco Rota 3.87   4.82    Italy 5.92 3.87 6.06 4.67 3.87
7 Simone Cantarelli 2.99   5.02    Italy 5.41 2.99 5.27 4.39 6.90
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.58   5.20    Italy 3.58 7.15 6.80 4.27 4.54
9 Alessandro Manopulo 4.72   5.23    Italy 7.03 5.22 4.75 5.73 4.72
10 Tommaso Raposio 4.75   5.50    Italy 5.37 7.54 4.75 5.04 6.09
11 Milo De Nadai 5.22   5.96    Italy 5.87 6.16 6.83 5.85 5.22
12 Matteo Colombo 2.92   6.14    Italy 9.56 3.10 10.13 2.92 5.77
13 Marco Albertazzi 4.64   6.18    Italy 5.18 6.06 DNF 7.31 4.64
14 Marianna Bondi 5.00   6.35    Italy 5.00 6.09 6.44 6.53 11.49
15 Riccardo Simone 5.00   6.38    Italy 5.00 16.96 6.69 7.40 5.05
16 Nani De Marchi 5.21   6.52    Italy 15.58 5.29 5.21 8.13 6.14
17 Lorenzo Nicotra 5.40   6.56    Italy 6.23 5.40 8.00 5.81 7.65
18 Claudio Bentivoglio 5.31   6.93    Italy 5.31 7.85 6.02 6.93 9.90
19 Michele Scattola 5.81   7.25    Italy DNF 8.34 6.66 5.81 6.76
20 Andrea Farolfi 6.07   7.67    Italy 7.51 6.07 10.30 6.90 8.61
21 Andrea Moscatello 5.47   8.20    Italy 5.94 11.74 5.47 11.59 7.06
22 Francesco Bormè 4.53   8.46    Italy 8.17 4.53 7.33 11.20 9.88
23 Giorgio Garagnani 7.41   8.67    Italy 9.03 7.41 7.81 9.16 25.05
24 Mirko Morati 6.75   8.87    Italy 9.50 9.62 6.75 7.48 11.40
25 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 7.53   9.07    Italy 8.53 22.40 8.63 7.53 10.05
26 Ciro Vignotto 7.46   9.39    Italy 7.46 10.63 8.46 9.09 DNF
27 Lorenzo Mauro 3.74   9.80    Italy DNF 8.46 8.72 3.74 12.22
28 Giulia Accorsi 4.18   10.38    Italy 4.27 4.18 DNF 8.91 17.96
29 Riccardo Bonanomi 6.69   10.41    Italy 6.69 7.68 11.67 11.87 17.49
30 Pietro Domenico Trevisan 9.09   13.31    Italy 14.82 9.09 13.82 14.51 11.61
31 Andrea Magrin 8.88   16.17    Italy 8.95 8.88 DNF 9.46 30.09
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolò Simone 2.56   3.52    Italy 4.19 3.00 2.56 3.58 3.98
2 Edoardo Disarò 2.24   3.73    Italy 6.24 2.24 3.31 3.49 4.39
3 Matteo Provasi 3.53   3.86    Italy 3.53 3.60 4.71 4.34 3.65
4 Sebastiano Tronto 3.48   4.13    Italy 4.02 4.30 4.69 4.06 3.48
5 Riccardo Simone 3.42   4.31    Italy 4.04 4.30 3.42 5.87 4.58
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.99   4.55    Italy 5.30 4.51 4.73 4.40 3.99
7 Simone Cantarelli 4.14   4.56    Italy 4.84 7.40 4.48 4.37 4.14
8 Roberto Bentivoglio 4.00   4.68    Italy 4.00 4.96 4.28 4.81 5.62
9 Alessandro Manopulo 3.96   4.87    Italy 4.98 4.54 5.09 5.86 3.96
10 Claudio Bentivoglio 4.79   5.40    Italy 6.05 5.29 4.79 4.85 6.13
11 Marco Rota 2.81   5.70    Italy 2.81 3.38 4.86 8.87 DNF
12 Andrea Moscatello 4.36   5.79    Italy 5.63 5.91 4.36 6.01 5.84
13 Michele Scattola 4.68   6.09    Italy 7.21 6.42 6.42 4.68 5.44
14 Matteo Colombo 4.91   6.15    Italy 19.81 7.52 5.00 4.91 5.93
15 Marco Albertazzi 5.99   6.67    Italy 5.99 7.72 7.31 6.28 6.43
16 Andrea Farolfi 6.13   6.92    Italy 7.80 8.20 6.72 6.13 6.24
17 Tommaso Raposio 3.74   7.16    Italy 11.67 6.23 5.88 9.38 3.74
18 Lorenzo Nicotra 7.03   7.48    Italy 7.07 7.80 8.63 7.03 7.58
19 Marianna Bondi 6.22   7.49    Italy 6.22 10.11 7.13 6.91 8.44
20 Milo De Nadai 5.58   7.99    Italy 7.98 8.05 DNF 5.58 7.95
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Provasi 3.41   3.78    Italy 6.32 3.82 3.41 3.94 3.59
2 Sebastiano Tronto 2.56   3.91    Italy 12.65 4.44 4.58 2.71 2.56
3 Edoardo Disarò 2.64   4.05    Italy 3.40 5.03 2.64 3.73 5.52
4 Nicolò Simone 3.05   4.47    Italy 3.05 4.63 4.92 29.70 3.87
5 Riccardo Simone 3.20   4.69    Italy 3.20 4.37 5.32 4.38 5.52
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.33   4.73    Italy 4.33 6.71 5.19 4.51 4.50
7 Roberto Bentivoglio 3.82   5.20    Italy 3.82 4.96 5.93 11.53 4.72
8 Simone Cantarelli 4.50   5.32    Italy 4.50 DNF 5.07 5.10 5.78
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 39.08   42.88    Italy 47.42 45.31 39.93 43.41 39.08
2 Edoardo Disarò 37.52   45.08    Italy 52.86 39.55 49.08 37.52 46.62
3 Tommaso Raposio 50.80   53.35    Italy 52.96 54.95 50.80 1:02.73 52.14
4 Riccardo Simone 44.30   55.43    Italy 44.30 59.78 1:06.16 49.21 57.31
5 Roberto Bentivoglio 56.10   57.41    Italy 58.55 56.10 56.43 1:04.03 57.25
6 Lorenzo Mauro 55.28   58.24    Italy DNF 55.32 55.28 1:03.16 56.25
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 50.80   58.29    Italy 53.90 1:25.89 50.80 1:05.33 55.63
8 Giulia Accorsi 46.46   58.60    Italy 1:09.68 57.66 46.46 59.94 58.19
9 Simone Cantarelli 54.37   59.31    Italy 1:18.80 56.23 1:03.03 54.37 58.68
10 Sebastiano Tronto 52.12   1:01.16    Italy 52.12 1:10.90 58.94 1:03.98 1:00.57
11 Matteo Colombo 1:03.32      Italy 1:03.32 DNF
12 Marco Rota 1:04.72      Italy 1:04.72 1:06.08
13 Marco Albertazzi 1:06.64      Italy 1:12.04 1:06.64
14 Nicolò Simone 1:07.34      Italy 1:07.34 1:18.42
15 Andrea Magrin 1:09.44      Italy DNF 1:09.44
16 Claudio Bentivoglio 1:17.08      Italy 1:26.50 1:17.08
17 Andrea Moscatello 1:19.19      Italy 1:19.19 1:39.77
18 Mirko Morati 1:23.10      Italy 1:27.84 1:23.10
19 Ciro Vignotto 1:27.60      Italy 1:51.08 1:27.60
20 Michele Scattola 1:40.96      Italy 1:40.96 DNF
21 Pietro Domenico Trevisan 3:01.38      Italy 3:01.38 DNF
22 Riccardo Bonanomi 3:20.24      Italy 3:20.24 DNF
23 Giulia Casella DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 37.83   44.50    Italy 44.39 1:17.02 46.80 42.30 37.83
2 Edoardo Disarò 39.81   48.69    Italy 53.04 43.32 55.12 49.70 39.81
3 Riccardo Simone 39.23   50.45    Italy 52.57 39.23 46.45 52.34 54.36
4 Tommaso Raposio 49.06   55.49    Italy 54.52 1:03.62 49.06 55.57 56.37
5 Giulia Accorsi 51.28   55.82    Italy 57.61 51.28 58.34 1:00.96 51.51
6 Simone Cantarelli 51.90   57.68    Italy 51.90 59.47 1:00.67 52.91 DNF
7 Roberto Bentivoglio 50.40   58.78    Italy 57.59 55.99 50.40 1:02.75 1:04.11
8 Lorenzo Mauro 57.86   1:00.60    Italy 1:00.38 57.86 1:02.93 1:08.63 58.49
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 35.15   DNF    Italy DNF 37.13 35.15
2 Matteo Colombo 47.41   DNF    Italy 53.40 DNF 47.41
3 Roberto Bentivoglio 1:14.80   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 1:14.80
4 Claudio Bentivoglio 2:07.04   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 2:07.04
5 Edoardo Disarò 2:08.38   DNF    Italy DNF 3:06.87 2:08.38
6 Marco Rota 2:46.96   DNF    Italy 2:46.96 DNF DNF
7 Nicolò Simone DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
7 Lorenzo Mauro DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 30.09   DNF    Italy DNF 39.78 30.09
2 Roberto Bentivoglio 52.01   DNF    Italy DNF 52.01 DNF
3 Matteo Colombo 1:33.27   DNF    Italy DNF 1:33.27 DNF
4 Edoardo Disarò 2:41.99   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 2:41.99
5 Marco Rota 3:06.79   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 3:06.79
6 Claudio Bentivoglio DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrea Moscatello 24.28   28.30    Italy 29.03 1:20.80 26.40 24.28 29.46
2 Edoardo Disarò 25.27   30.33    Italy 25.27 29.67 29.51 31.81 50.07
3 Marco Rota 30.02   33.57    Italy 31.91 36.88 33.86 34.94 30.02
4 Claudio Bentivoglio 36.06   43.31    Italy 44.37 36.06 DNF 37.22 48.35
5 Tommaso Raposio 38.47   DNF    Italy 38.47 DNF DNF 1:25.44 2:03.15
6 Michele Scattola 1:15.30      Italy 1:50.18 1:15.30
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F L2 U2 B' D2 B' L' D U' B F' D' B' D' L B' U
A #2 U2 B2 D2 B2 F' R2 B' U2 L2 D' U2 B D' U L' U' F' R' U R2
A #3 U2 L D B U F D R B2 U' D2 F2 D2 F2 R L2 U2 R F2 D2 L'
A #4 F2 D' L2 F2 L' U R2 F D2 B R2 F2 U2 L F2 L D2 R
A #5 U' R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U B2 R2 D' R' U' F' R' U2 B' F D2 F U'
A Ex#1 F2 B' R2 D2 B U' F' D F2 B R F U2 B' D2 R2 F L2 F
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U2 F' U2 F' L2 F R2 D2 B2 L F U R F' L U L R2
B #1 R D2 B2 L2 R2 F D' L2 B U' B2 F' L2 D2 L B'
B #2 D2 R2 U2 F' L2 R2 B2 L2 R U' B U F2 D' B2 R D2 F U2
B #3 B D2 B L2 D2 L2 B R2 D2 U' F2 L' U L D' F L' R' B
B #4 L F2 U2 R B2 L B2 L2 D2 B2 R' D' L R F' L2 U' L' D2 L2
B #5 F2 U' B2 L B D B2 U2 R' U2 B' D' F2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U F2 U2
B Ex#1 U2 F U D' F' U D' L U' R' F' L2 F2 D F2 U F2 B2 U B2
B Ex#2 B2 R2 L2 U' L B R D' L2 B D' R' B2 R' D2 F2 L' F2 D2 R'
C #1 D B2 R' B' L F U R' L2 D' B2 D2 F D2 B U2 B L2 U2 L2
C #2 B U' D2 F2 R U' F2 D' L2 B' L' D2 R' U2 L' U2 L' U2 F2 R
C #3 R2 U' F' L2 U' R U' R2 F2 U L U2 L2 D2 R' F2 R D2 F2 B2
C #4 L2 F2 D2 L' B2 F2 U2 L U2 F R2 B2 R2 U2 L B U F U' F
C #5 R2 D2 F2 U' R U B R2 L' U B2 L2 F R2 B' D2 F' B' L2
C Ex#1 L D2 R2 U2 B2 L U2 F2 U2 F2 L B D2 U R2 D2 R B' U R
C Ex#2 R2 U2 F L2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R D' U2 L' F D2 R F D2 R2
D #1 R2 B2 D2 U B2 R2 D B' L2 B U' B' F2 D R D B2 D
D #2 F U2 F R F' B' D' R' F2 B U' R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D F2
D #3 B2 U' F2 U R2 U L2 B2 F' U' F' L2 U F' L2 U' L' B R
D #4 R2 D B' R F2 D' F2 D' F' L F' U2 L2 F' L2 U2 B D2 B R2
D #5 R2 L' U' R2 L' U D' F R2 F' R L2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D' B2 U
D Ex#1 L F2 D B' U2 L2 B' U' D2 R B U2 B2 D' L2 U L2 U2 B2
D Ex#2 D2 F2 R F2 R D2 F2 L' D F2 L' B U' R B' L D2 F' U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D R2 U' F2 D' B2 R F2 L F' D' U' B' F L R2 F' R
A #2 R2 F R U' F2 R2 F2 R F' L2 U' L2 F2 B' R2 B' U2 B
A #3 B2 R2 F2 U' R2 D U2 L2 D' R' D R2 U2 F' U2 L R B D' L2
A #4 D' R2 U' R F2 D' L2 U2 F2 B R F2 R F2 R2 U2 L' B2
A #5 L D R' U R L' B D B2 L' B2 L B2 L' F2 R2 B2 R'
A Ex#1 F2 U D2 F2 D' R' U F U' B R L F2 R' B2 R F2 L' U2 R'
A Ex#2 R U D2 F D2 L' U' B L F' U' D2 B' R2 F2 B2 R2
B #1 D2 R' F2 U2 B2 D2 L D' U B2 D' B' D F' L2 R' D' R
B #2 F U2 B' F' L2 R2 F U2 L2 D2 L' U B R2 F2 U' L2 B2 F' R'
B #3 U' R U' F U F' B' U L' F L2 U2 D2 L D2 R2 U2 F2 R U2 L
B #4 R2 B2 U2 F L2 F' R2 B' U R' D2 R' U R U2 B' D F' U
B #5 U' R2 F2 D' U' R2 D' L D2 B' D B2 U2 L2 B R F D' U'
B Ex#1 U R2 B2 D R2 D' F2 D U L B2 U2 R F2 U' B' L2 R' D'
B Ex#2 L2 D2 U2 B L2 D2 F2 D2 F' U F R2 B' R D' F D F U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' U' L U L' U' R U' D R2 L2 B' L2 U2 F2 U2 B
A #2 L2 U D F2 D L' F R2 F2 B R' U B2 D2 F2 D' R2 D B2 D'
A #3 F D2 B' L2 F U2 B2 L2 U' B L F D R' B2 U R D' L'
A #4 L2 U' L2 D' L2 R2 U2 B2 L2 R' F' L' B F' L F2 D2 R2 D' R
A #5 D2 B2 D2 U2 L2 B2 L D2 R U2 B' R2 D' F L' B2 U' B2 D U
A Ex#1 F2 L' F2 U2 F2 U2 L D' B2 F' R D2 F2 D' L R B2 F
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 B U2 B F2 D2 F R B L F L2 F2 L' D' U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U2 R' U R F' R' U F' R'
A #2 F' R2 F U' R2 F' U' R' U' R' U2
A #3 U R U' F' U2 R2 U' R F' R U2
A #4 U R' F' R U F' R' U R' U2 R
A #5 R U' R2 U2 F R' U R2 F' R2 U'
A Ex#1 U R U' R' U F U2 F R U2 R'
A Ex#2 R F U' R' F U' R2 U2 R' U' R'
B #1 U' R' U2 R2 U' R' U R F2 R' F
B #2 R2 F' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F U'
B #3 U2 R2 U F R U2 R U' R2 U' R'
B #4 R' U R U' R' U' F R2 F' U' F'
B #5 R' F R2 U2 F' R2 F' U' F U F
B Ex#1 U F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U R' F U' R
B Ex#2 R' U2 F2 U' F U' F U' R' U' R
C #1 U' R F' R F' U' R2 U' R U R'
C #2 R2 U' R2 U' R' U2 R F' R2 U R2
C #3 F' R2 F R U' R' U' R U' R U'
C #4 R' F' U' F R U' R' U' R2 F' U2
C #5 R2 U' F' U2 R U R' U' R2 F' U2
C Ex#1 R U' R2 F' U' F' R2 U' R' U R'
C Ex#2 R' U' R U' R F' R2 U F' R2 U2
D #1 U' F R U2 R' U2 F U R U2 R2
D #2 U' F U' F U' F' U' F R2 U2 R'
D #3 U R U' R' U2 R2 F U' R' U2 R2
D #4 R' U' F U' F R2 U' F R2 U' F'
D #5 R' U' F U2 F U R' U2 F R2 U'
D Ex#1 R U' R2 U' R U2 R U' R' F' U2
D Ex#2 R U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F U' R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F2 R2 U2 R' U' R U' R2 U'
A #2 R' U' F2 R U R' U' R2 U' F R
A #3 U R' F' R2 U' R' U' R' U2 R' F
A #4 U R' U' F U2 R2 U' F U F R'
A #5 R2 U' F U' R' F U2 R U2 R' F'
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R2 F2 U' R F U2 F R
A Ex#2 R' U R U2 F' U2 R2 F U2 R2 U'
B #1 R F' R U' F' U' R' U R' F R2
B #2 U R' U2 F' R U R' F R2 F U2
B #3 R U' F' U' F' R2 F' R U' R' F'
B #4 U' R U' F' R2 U2 F U' R F U'
B #5 U' R U2 R2 U' F U2 R' F' R U'
B Ex#1 F U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U' R2 U' R2
B Ex#2 R F U' R2 U2 R2 F U R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F2 R U R' F R U R' F2
A #2 U' R' F R2 U2 R2 U R U2 R2 U'
A #3 U' R' U2 F2 R U2 R' U2 R2 F' R2
A #4 U' R U2 R' U R U2 R' U' F2 U
A #5 U R' U' R U R' F R U F' U'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F U' R U2 R F U' R U'
A Ex#2 R2 F R2 U' R' U R' U2 R U2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 D2 B D2 L2 U2 D F' D2 F2 R2 B U' B' R2 D L' Fw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 L2 F' B2 U' Fw2 F2 D2 L2 Rw' R U' Fw2 B' L2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 U2 F R2 Fw2
A #2 R2 F2 D' F' L2 B2 D' R B L' F' D2 B2 L2 B' R2 B2 D2 R2 F2 Fw2 L' D R' Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 D' B2 L' Uw2 Fw' D Rw2 D2 R B' Rw Fw2 B Rw' Fw' B R
A #3 U2 L2 U F2 L2 U' B2 D' F B' U2 D' L' F2 U' F R B2 Fw2 Uw2 B L' Uw2 D2 F' L2 R' Fw2 D2 Rw2 F2 D F2 Uw' F' U' Rw' D F' Uw U2 Fw' L' B'
A #4 F' R D' B2 L2 U L D' F D L2 F R2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 F' D B Uw2 U B D2 F U' Rw B D L B Fw Rw L R' D2 Rw2 Uw2 B
A #5 U2 D R2 D' R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 D' R' D' F2 B R' D2 B' D' F2 L2 Rw2 D' F2 Uw2 B' F' U Rw2 R2 Fw2 F R2 B' L D2 Rw2 U' Rw Fw' Rw R' Fw L' Uw' U2 B'
A Ex#1 F U2 F' R2 F2 R2 U2 L2 F R2 U2 R' B2 D' B R2 D B' D B2 R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' D2 B Uw2 L' U2 F' Uw2 L R' Uw L2 D B' Rw B Uw' Rw' F Rw D
A Ex#2 U' F2 D L2 D' R2 D2 F2 D F2 U2 L' B R B R2 U F2 D' R2 L2 Fw2 L' Uw2 F' Rw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 F' D2 B R2 Uw' L' F2 U2 Rw2 Uw L' Fw' R2 Uw2 L U Fw
B #1 F2 L2 R2 U L2 D' U' L2 D' R2 F' D R2 D2 L2 R B' L2 U2 F Fw2 R' Fw2 F' B' L Uw2 F R2 B' U2 R Uw' F Uw2 B' Uw2 L D' Fw' Rw D2 Fw' F' U
B #2 B2 R2 L2 F' U2 F D' F' R2 D2 U2 L D2 B2 L' B2 D2 U2 L' Rw2 D2 F' Rw2 B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 D' F' U Rw2 U' Rw B' Uw2 Rw Fw Rw Fw2 L U2 Fw' D Rw
B #3 D2 B2 U2 B F2 U2 L2 F2 U R' U2 B' L R' D R B' F' D Fw2 Uw2 U' F' Rw2 L2 F D' F Rw2 D' R2 U' Rw' B' U F Rw Fw' Uw2 Fw' Uw' Rw Uw' Rw' D2
B #4 U2 B L2 B' D2 B' U2 B2 D2 L2 B L' F2 L' B2 U R2 U F' L' B Uw2 Rw2 L' B D2 L' B2 Uw2 U2 R B2 Rw2 B' Uw R F' R2 Uw2 Fw' D' R B' Rw' F2 Rw2
B #5 B' F' U B2 F' U' R2 F2 R B U2 L D2 B2 L' B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 Fw2 L' D R2 D' R Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 U Fw' R2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 D2 R' Uw' F' Uw2 F' Rw L2
B Ex#1 U R U D2 B' U F' R B' F' U D2 R D2 L B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 R F2 U L Fw2 B2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw' Rw2 R B2 D2 L Uw' Rw Fw' U2 F' Rw B
B Ex#2 R' U2 R' B2 R U2 B2 L F2 R B R F2 D L B' D2 F' L2 R2 Fw2 U' R2 Uw2 R2 F' U' Fw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw L B L' Uw2 L' Fw' F' Uw Fw' Rw F' R'
C #1 U2 F2 R' B2 L B2 D2 F2 L B2 U R' B2 R F' U2 R' U2 D2 Rw2 U F Rw2 D B' R2 F2 U2 L2 Uw2 B U' Rw' D2 B Rw2 L B' R2 Uw Rw R2 Fw D'
C #2 L' B2 R F2 U2 R L U2 B2 D' R' B2 U L F R2 D B' D2 F Fw2 D' Rw2 U Fw2 F R2 D2 L2 Uw2 R2 U2 Rw' D B' U' Rw B R' Fw L2 Uw' F2 Uw2
C #3 U2 B2 R2 D F2 L2 U' F2 U' D L D B2 R2 U R2 F' L' F Rw2 D Fw2 L2 F Rw2 F Uw2 U' D' R2 Uw2 U' Rw' B R2 B2 R Fw' Rw2 Uw' B2 L Fw' F2 Rw'
C #4 B2 R2 L2 U R2 U2 R2 F2 U' F' B D L' B2 D2 B U B2 L U' Rw2 Uw2 F U' R2 D Rw2 R2 F' Uw2 F2 D' L' F' Rw' R' U B' Fw' R Uw2 Rw' R Uw Fw B'
C #5 L2 U F' D' F2 L' D B' F' U R2 U2 B' U2 F' U2 F' R2 F R2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 L2 B' D L2 B2 Rw2 L2 U Rw F' U' L2 Uw2 Fw F2 Rw Fw2 Rw D2 Fw
C Ex#1 D2 F' R' F' U F L2 R D B' F2 U2 F2 L B2 U2 L' U2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D2 R' F' Uw2 D2 B L2 Fw2 Uw F2 L2 D2 L F B' Rw F Rw2 U2 Fw R2
C Ex#2 U' L2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U' F2 D2 L' R' U2 F' D B U R' B U' Uw2 Rw2 D' F' Uw2 B' F' D2 U B Rw2 U' Rw' U L D2 F2 Uw' R' Fw2 Uw2 D Rw D' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R2 U2 R' U2 R F2 L2 D' F' L2 B' R L' F2 D L2 F' B' Uw2 L' F Uw2 F' Rw2 R' Fw2 F2 U2 Fw2 F' L' D' F2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 R Fw Uw' R2 Uw2 Rw D2 Rw'
A #2 D2 B' R2 U2 B R2 F2 U2 L' D' R' U' R' D' L' F' R2 F2 Fw2 D Rw2 L' U2 Fw2 Rw2 U' F2 D2 L' Fw' F' U' R U Fw2 Rw' D2 B' Uw' U' F2 Rw'
A #3 L2 U2 B' U2 L2 D2 U2 F' R2 D B' U' L B L R' D U2 F B' Rw2 F' D2 Rw2 Fw2 R U2 R2 B' Uw2 R' Uw' R' B Uw2 L2 B Rw U2 Fw Uw2 R' Fw' Uw
A #4 R F2 R D2 U2 L' U2 L' F2 D2 L' F B2 D' R2 L B2 R2 B' U L' Fw2 D L' Fw2 Rw2 L' D2 R' F2 R' Fw2 R' Fw' R D Fw R' F2 Uw' R' D2 Fw D' Rw2
A #5 F2 L' B R' F' U' R' L' D F2 U2 F D2 L2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 L2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 L' B' Rw2 L Fw2 F' Uw2 R' Uw Rw2 D U2 F L2 F' Fw U' Rw' U' D' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 B L2 B L2 R2 F' B' D2 R F' L' B' R U L' D L2 B' U Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 B2 D' B' U2 F' R2 L' U Fw2 Rw' B Uw F2 Rw' Uw2 D2 Rw U
A Ex#2 D2 B2 L F2 D2 F2 U2 R U2 D2 F' R' D B2 U2 L2 D F U Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 B2 U L2 D Rw2 F2 Uw2 R2 U R' Fw2 D B2 Rw Fw' B' Rw U2 L Uw R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F2 D' R2 U2 L2 R' F R D L' D L R2 B R' B2 Rw' Uw
A #2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D R2 U2 R2 F2 U' B' F2 D L D R F' D' R2 F U2 Rw' Uw'
A #3 F2 D' F2 U L2 B2 F2 D' R' D2 B2 D L2 U B' U2 L' U R D' Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 B2 D U B2 F2 D' F2 R B' F2 D L' B U B F U' B D' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 U' F2 D R2 U' L2 U F2 U' F2 R F' U2 L' B2 D2 R2 U' F Rw2 Uw'
B #1 F2 D2 L2 F2 D2 U2 F2 L' F2 L' F' R U B' D' L F L2 R D' U' Fw' Uw
B #2 L2 U L2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B2 F L2 F2 L' F' U2 L' F2 L' B F U Rw2 Uw
B #3 U' L2 D F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R2 F R2 B D' R' D' L U B2 U R2 B2 Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 U F2 L2 R2 U2 B2 F2 U R2 F R2 B' F2 D' F2 L R' B2 D L' D' Rw Uw'
B Ex#2 D2 U L2 U F2 U' B2 U2 L2 R' B U L' D F' R F' U2 L2 R' Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 R' D2 U2 L2 R' D2 L B R2 F' D L R2 B F D' R' D2 Fw
A #2 U R2 D L2 D L2 B2 D2 F D' B D' F L2 R' U L' F U2 Fw Uw2
A #3 B2 F2 L2 D F2 R2 D B2 U L2 B D' B D2 U B D' U' F' L' B2 Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 R2 U F2 U' F2 U' B2 D R U L2 D' F L U2 B' L' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L2 B' F2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R F2 D' B' U' B2 L' F D2 B' U2 Fw'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) /
A #2 (3,-4) / (-5,4) / (6,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (2,-5)
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-2)
A #4 (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,5) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-5,-4)
A #5 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (2,5) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-2) / (5,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (6,3) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,-5) / (-1,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-4) / (2,-5) / (6,-5)
B #1 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,2) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0)
B #2 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-4,-2) / (6,-1)
B #3 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-5) /
B #4 (-2,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4)
B #5 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (2,0)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (4,4) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
B Ex#2 (1,3) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) /
Alessandro Manopulo    Italy
Alessandro Manopulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.51   11.03   12.38 9.82 9.51 13.77 10.89
Second round 1 9.43   10.26   10.25 12.95 9.43 10.28 10.25
First round 3 10.00   10.91   11.86 12.52 10.56 10.00 10.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.96   4.87   4.98 4.54 5.09 5.86 3.96
First round 9 4.72   5.23   7.03 5.22 4.75 5.73 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.83   44.50   44.39 1:17.02 46.80 42.30 37.83
Combined First round 1 39.08   42.88   47.42 45.31 39.93 43.41 39.08
Andrea Farolfi    Italy
Andrea Farolfi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 15.00   17.32   16.18 15.00 18.22 17.56 24.59
First round 11 12.38   15.23   13.97 16.06 18.15 12.38 15.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 6.13   6.92   7.80 8.20 6.72 6.13 6.24
First round 20 6.07   7.67   7.51 6.07 10.30 6.90 8.61
Andrea Magrin    Italy
Andrea Magrin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 14.00   20.64   22.66 25.02 18.21 14.00 21.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.88   16.17   8.95 8.88 DNF 9.46 30.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:09.44     DNF 1:09.44
Andrea Moscatello    Italy
Andrea Moscatello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 18.01   20.42   18.01 20.22 23.03 18.05 22.98
First round 18 17.59   19.04   25.66 18.01 21.36 17.59 17.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.36   5.79   5.63 5.91 4.36 6.01 5.84
First round 21 5.47   8.20   5.94 11.74 5.47 11.59 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:19.19     1:19.19 1:39.77
Square-1 Combined Final 1 24.28   28.30   29.03 1:20.80 26.40 24.28 29.46
Ciro Vignotto    Italy
Ciro Vignotto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 22.15   27.77   30.95 35.53 26.74 22.15 25.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.46   9.39   7.46 10.63 8.46 9.09 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:27.60     1:51.08 1:27.60
Claudio Bentivoglio    Italy
Claudio Bentivoglio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.50   13.91   12.96 12.50 14.36 15.75 14.40
Second round 11 11.86   15.13   17.76 13.36 11.86 14.26 18.58
First round 16 13.43   17.87   17.36 13.43 16.08 20.16 30.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 4.79   5.40   6.05 5.29 4.79 4.85 6.13
First round 18 5.31   6.93   5.31 7.85 6.02 6.93 9.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:17.08     1:26.50 1:17.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:07.04   DNF   DNF DNF 2:07.04
Square-1 Combined Final 4 36.06   43.31   44.37 36.06 DNF 37.22 48.35
Edoardo Disarò    Italy
Edoardo Disarò
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.01   10.84   12.32 11.20 10.14 11.19 9.01
Second round 2 9.02   11.41   12.11 13.00 10.46 9.02 11.67
First round 5 10.59   11.64   11.14 12.46 13.49 10.59 11.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.64   4.05   3.40 5.03 2.64 3.73 5.52
Second round 2 2.24   3.73   6.24 2.24 3.31 3.49 4.39
First round 1 2.89   3.73   2.89 3.14 3.72 4.32 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.81   48.69   53.04 43.32 55.12 49.70 39.81
Combined First round 2 37.52   45.08   52.86 39.55 49.08 37.52 46.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:41.99   DNF   DNF DNF 2:41.99
First round 5 2:08.38   DNF   DNF 3:06.87 2:08.38
Square-1 Combined Final 2 25.27   30.33   25.27 29.67 29.51 31.81 50.07
Fabio Chiarini    Italy
Fabio Chiarini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 17.98   22.55   19.75 27.03 17.98 32.96 20.86
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.30   14.51   12.30 13.21 14.30 16.03 DNF
Second round 7 11.81   13.07   12.88 11.81 14.21 12.13 20.43
First round 8 10.28   14.04   15.91 16.23 10.28 13.50 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.33   4.73   4.33 6.71 5.19 4.51 4.50
Second round 6 3.99   4.55   5.30 4.51 4.73 4.40 3.99
First round 8 3.58   5.20   3.58 7.15 6.80 4.27 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 50.80   58.29   53.90 1:25.89 50.80 1:05.33 55.63
Francesco Bormè    Italy
Francesco Bormè
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 42.57   52.00   42.57 1:01.93 46.33 1:06.85 47.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.53   8.46   8.17 4.53 7.33 11.20 9.88
Giorgio Garagnani    Italy
Giorgio Garagnani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 38.25   44.35   50.69 54.36 39.25 43.12 38.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.41   8.67   9.03 7.41 7.81 9.16 25.05
Giovanni Marconi Nalim    Italy
Giovanni Marconi Nalim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 24.31   28.94   24.31 32.52 40.18 26.41 27.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.53   9.07   8.53 22.40 8.63 7.53 10.05
Giulia Accorsi    Italy
Giulia Accorsi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.81   17.96   18.46 14.81 16.86 18.57 19.09
First round 17 13.86   18.36   16.50 19.32 21.11 13.86 19.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.18   10.38   4.27 4.18 DNF 8.91 17.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 51.28   55.82   57.61 51.28 58.34 1:00.96 51.51
Combined First round 8 46.46   58.60   1:09.68 57.66 46.46 59.94 58.19
Giulia Casella    Italy
Giulia Casella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 21.03   23.96   22.91 23.22 27.50 21.03 25.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.11   18.21   15.11 17.15 19.78 17.70 28.79
First round 12 14.04   16.49   14.04 18.38 18.50 16.71 14.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.74   9.80   DNF 8.46 8.72 3.74 12.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 57.86   1:00.60   1:00.38 57.86 1:02.93 1:08.63 58.49
Combined First round 6 55.28   58.24   DNF 55.32 55.28 1:03.16 56.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Lorenzo Nicotra    Italy
Lorenzo Nicotra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 30.77   40.73   30.77 37.20 41.09 44.59 43.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 7.03   7.48   7.07 7.80 8.63 7.03 7.58
First round 17 5.40   6.56   6.23 5.40 8.00 5.81 7.65
Marco Albertazzi    Italy
Marco Albertazzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.55   20.54   21.49 15.55 22.92 19.58 20.56
First round 15 15.30   17.83   21.09 15.30 16.89 18.63 17.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.99   6.67   5.99 7.72 7.31 6.28 6.43
First round 13 4.64   6.18   5.18 6.06 DNF 7.31 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:06.64     1:12.04 1:06.64
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.61   16.45   17.07 18.06 15.21 17.08 14.61
Second round 8 10.50   13.29   13.58 17.77 12.22 10.50 14.07
First round 10 11.69   14.66   14.59 14.73 11.69 16.06 14.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 2.81   5.70   2.81 3.38 4.86 8.87 DNF
First round 6 3.87   4.82   5.92 3.87 6.06 4.67 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:04.72     1:04.72 1:06.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:06.79   DNF   DNF DNF 3:06.79
First round 6 2:46.96   DNF   2:46.96 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 3 30.02   33.57   31.91 36.88 33.86 34.94 30.02
Marianna Bondi    Italy
Marianna Bondi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 25.28   26.80   26.07 26.78 27.56 32.89 25.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 6.22   7.49   6.22 10.11 7.13 6.91 8.44
First round 14 5.00   6.35   5.00 6.09 6.44 6.53 11.49
Matteo Colombo    Italy
Matteo Colombo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.23   18.06   18.10 17.78 18.31 DNF 14.23
First round 13 13.63   16.61   13.63 18.30 17.57 16.57 15.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.91   6.15   19.81 7.52 5.00 4.91 5.93
First round 12 2.92   6.14   9.56 3.10 10.13 2.92 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:03.32     1:03.32 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:33.27   DNF   DNF 1:33.27 DNF
First round 2 47.41   DNF   53.40 DNF 47.41
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.65   12.15   11.65 11.69 12.30 12.93 12.45
Second round 9 11.73   13.54   14.54 13.59 12.49 11.73 16.18
First round 9 13.71   14.64   13.80 13.71 18.65 13.80 16.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.41   3.78   6.32 3.82 3.41 3.94 3.59
Second round 3 3.53   3.86   3.53 3.60 4.71 4.34 3.65
First round 3 3.86   4.60   3.86 4.72 4.33 5.20 4.75
Michael Volpe Mayerle    Italy
Michael Volpe Mayerle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 23.81   26.13   27.80 32.59 25.34 25.26 23.81
Michele Scattola    Italy
Michele Scattola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 18.99   21.29   18.99 DNF 20.48 20.97 22.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.68   6.09   7.21 6.42 6.42 4.68 5.44
First round 19 5.81   7.25   DNF 8.34 6.66 5.81 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:40.96     1:40.96 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 6 1:15.30     1:50.18 1:15.30
Milo De Nadai    Italy
Milo De Nadai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 19.32   21.45   23.48 20.86 19.32 21.57 21.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.58   7.99   7.98 8.05 DNF 5.58 7.95
First round 11 5.22   5.96   5.87 6.16 6.83 5.85 5.22
Mirko Morati    Italy
Mirko Morati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.75   18.50   18.63 18.32 17.75 19.53 18.54
First round 19 16.55   19.11   16.63 17.99 23.58 16.55 22.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.75   8.87   9.50 9.62 6.75 7.48 11.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:23.10     1:27.84 1:23.10
Nani De Marchi    Italy
Nani De Marchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.51   DNF   DNF 18.82 15.51 DNF DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.21   6.52   15.58 5.29 5.21 8.13 6.14
Nicolò Simone    Italy
Nicolò Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.61   17.57   17.43 13.61 21.04 16.67 18.62
First round 14 15.41   16.89   17.96 16.83 15.89 19.78 15.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.05   4.47   3.05 4.63 4.92 29.70 3.87
Second round 1 2.56   3.52   4.19 3.00 2.56 3.58 3.98
First round 2 3.83   4.42   3.83 4.53 4.84 4.46 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:07.34     1:07.34 1:18.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Paolo Mazzei    Italy
Paolo Mazzei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 22.19   24.50   23.48 26.60 27.70 23.41 22.19
Pietro Domenico Trevisan    Italy
Pietro Domenico Trevisan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 23.37   24.62   24.88 29.41 23.37 25.19 23.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.09   13.31   14.82 9.09 13.82 14.51 11.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 3:01.38     3:01.38 DNF
Riccardo Bonanomi    Italy
Riccardo Bonanomi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 30.91   37.95   36.19 30.91 39.31 38.36 44.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.69   10.41   6.69 7.68 11.67 11.87 17.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 3:20.24     3:20.24 DNF
Riccardo Simone    Italy
Riccardo Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.40   10.38   9.40 10.05 11.25 9.85 14.77
Second round 4 9.21   11.94   12.39 12.64 10.78 9.21 13.49
First round 1 10.06   10.37   10.25 10.06 10.41 10.44 10.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.20   4.69   3.20 4.37 5.32 4.38 5.52
Second round 5 3.42   4.31   4.04 4.30 3.42 5.87 4.58
First round 15 5.00   6.38   5.00 16.96 6.69 7.40 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.23   50.45   52.57 39.23 46.45 52.34 54.36
Combined First round 4 44.30   55.43   44.30 59.78 1:06.16 49.21 57.31
Roberto Bentivoglio    Italy
Roberto Bentivoglio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.86   13.72   13.58 14.23 12.86 13.36 DNF
Second round 6 11.25   12.37   12.37 15.63 12.89 11.25 11.84
First round 4 8.79   11.30   8.79 12.65 12.10 12.01 9.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.82   5.20   3.82 4.96 5.93 11.53 4.72
Second round 8 4.00   4.68   4.00 4.96 4.28 4.81 5.62
First round 4 4.11   4.76   6.08 4.11 4.71 4.69 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.40   58.78   57.59 55.99 50.40 1:02.75 1:04.11
Combined First round 5 56.10   57.41   58.55 56.10 56.43 1:04.03 57.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 52.01   DNF   DNF 52.01 DNF
First round 3 1:14.80   DNF   DNF DNF 1:14.80
Sebastiano Tronto    Italy
Sebastiano Tronto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.40   11.32   11.47 10.73 9.40 14.26 11.75
Second round 3 9.93   11.87   10.91 13.19 9.93 11.52 14.12
First round 2 10.56   10.89   10.61 12.72 10.56 10.82 11.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.56   3.91   12.65 4.44 4.58 2.71 2.56
Second round 4 3.48   4.13   4.02 4.30 4.69 4.06 3.48
First round 5 4.09   4.77   4.09 5.18 4.65 4.48 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 52.12   1:01.16   52.12 1:10.90 58.94 1:03.98 1:00.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 30.09   DNF   DNF 39.78 30.09
First round 1 35.15   DNF   DNF 37.13 35.15
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.28   13.28   11.28 14.04 14.06 19.33 11.75
Second round 10 13.30   13.97   13.30 15.41 14.11 14.00 13.81
First round 7 12.33   13.74   16.81 13.57 12.33 13.08 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.50   5.32   4.50 DNF 5.07 5.10 5.78
Second round 7 4.14   4.56   4.84 7.40 4.48 4.37 4.14
First round 7 2.99   5.02   5.41 2.99 5.27 4.39 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.90   57.68   51.90 59.47 1:00.67 52.91 DNF
Combined First round 9 54.37   59.31   1:18.80 56.23 1:03.03 54.37 58.68
Tommaso Raposio    Italy
Tommaso Raposio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.18   14.15   19.94 12.97 15.52 11.18 13.95
Second round 5 10.92   12.04   11.70 13.30 13.90 10.92 11.13
First round 6 10.24   11.78   11.47 14.34 12.70 10.24 11.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.74   7.16   11.67 6.23 5.88 9.38 3.74
First round 10 4.75   5.50   5.37 7.54 4.75 5.04 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 49.06   55.49   54.52 1:03.62 49.06 55.57 56.37
Combined First round 3 50.80   53.35   52.96 54.95 50.80 1:02.73 52.14
Square-1 Combined Final 5 38.47   DNF   38.47 DNF DNF 1:25.44 2:03.15