Manhasset Spring 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-4-16  USA, Manhasset, New York Manhasset Spring 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 8.13  Collin Burns 9.10  Rowe Hessler 9.66
 5x5x5 Cube  Michael Gottlieb 1:10.08  Patrick Ponce 1:11.64  Ricardo Lutchman 1:20.57
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Pavan Ravindra 12.83  Patrick Ponce 12.86  Jabari Nuruddin 13.61
 Megaminx  Nicolas Naing 45.53  Sam Myung 1:00.61  Dana Yi 1:07.22
 Skewb  Livia Kleiner 4.40  Christopher Chi 4.48  Alex Maass 4.83
 Square-1  Brandon Lin 10.68  Tommy Szeliga 13.22  Samuel Fang 16.79
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Corey Sakowski 6:24.18  Patrick Ponce 17:11.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Brandon Lin 39:32.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Mark Boyanowski 25/31 59:50  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 15/17 57:52  Samuel Fang 2/2 16:57
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 7.11   7.41    USA 7.31 7.27 7.64 8.29 7.11
2 Collin Burns 7.57   8.77    USA 10.05 11.94 7.57 7.86 8.40
3 Jabari Nuruddin 7.74   9.18    USA 7.77 7.74 10.27 9.49 11.00
4 Rowe Hessler 8.67   9.42    USA 9.78 9.27 9.21 10.51 8.67
5 Daniel Karnaukh 8.78   9.57    USA 9.64 10.16 8.91 8.78 11.64
6 Pavan Ravindra 7.61   9.95    USA 16.25 7.61 11.06 8.87 9.92
7 Samuel Fang 8.76   10.34    USA 9.49 9.89 14.57 8.76 11.64
8 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.97   10.50    USA 10.11 9.97 11.27 10.82 10.56
9 Eva Kato 8.32   10.52    USA 11.65 9.72 10.71 11.14 8.32
10 Ricardo Lutchman 8.40   10.62    USA 10.81 10.52 10.53 8.40 DNF
11 Dan Selzer 9.04   10.71    USA 11.32 11.39 9.04 9.81 11.01
12 Tommy Szeliga 9.10   10.86    USA 11.00 10.59 9.10 10.99 13.87
13 Michael Gottlieb 9.65   11.16    USA 10.84 9.65 12.07 11.33 11.32
14 Eric Zhao 10.36   11.29    USA 10.36 11.27 10.42 12.89 12.17
15 Dana Yi 8.66   11.34    USA 11.76 10.99 11.26 DNF 8.66
16 Allison Li 10.44   11.66    USA 10.44 11.81 12.35 12.64 10.82
17 Corey Sakowski 11.02   11.69    USA 11.02 11.29 11.59 12.19 16.34
18 Pawarisorn Boonyubol (ปวริศร บุญยุบล) 9.75   11.82    Thailand 12.61 14.40 10.55 12.31 9.75
19 Phil Yu 9.76   11.90    USA DNF 12.77 11.81 11.13 9.76
20 Billy Burier 9.11   12.32    France 9.11 13.76 11.28 13.88 11.91
21 Arjun Singh 10.08   12.41    USA 15.95 10.08 10.48 1:02.11 10.80
22 Roy Lee 10.48   12.46    USA 10.48 12.46 19.92 11.82 13.10
23 Christopher Chi 10.59   12.51    USA 12.71 12.40 10.59 12.66 12.47
24 Aden Malone 11.83   12.67    USA 12.97 11.83 13.13 12.95 12.08
25 Ren Randolph Olarte 10.89   12.97    Philippines 12.70 10.89 14.65 15.66 11.55
26 Daniel Goodman 10.68   13.02    USA 12.68 14.56 10.68 12.11 14.27
27 Justin Strumpf 12.41   13.20    USA 12.86 13.95 17.88 12.41 12.78
28 Joey Stahl 11.17   13.21    USA 12.35 11.17 25.02 13.84 13.44
29 Mac Michalik 11.41   13.24    USA 11.56 11.41 16.70 14.56 13.61
30 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 11.90   13.28    China 14.01 14.00 13.11 11.90 12.72
31 Frank Zhou 12.21   13.42    USA 14.66 15.99 13.26 12.21 12.35
32 Jason Bilgrei 10.38   13.49    USA 14.59 18.03 13.06 10.38 12.82
33 Alex Maass 12.08   13.66    USA 12.08 14.42 14.12 12.43 15.46
34 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 13.02   13.81    China 13.85 13.31 14.28 15.08 13.02
35 Livia Kleiner 13.17   13.88    USA 13.77 14.94 13.54 13.17 14.34
36 Sam Myung 11.25   13.97    USA 14.99 13.18 11.25 13.75 15.35
37 Omkar Iyer 13.86   14.31    USA 16.27 13.86 14.18 14.49 14.27
38 Mark Boyanowski 12.87   14.65    USA 16.72 12.87 14.60 15.00 14.35
39 Ernie Pulchny 11.72   14.67    USA 12.62 11.72 16.19 17.72 15.21
40 Soham Shashikumar 13.77   14.94    USA 13.77 15.26 14.87 15.31 14.69
41 Hayden French 13.69   14.97    USA 13.69 14.81 14.94 15.17 16.23
42 Chris Tran 10.74   15.30    USA 15.49 17.82 13.00 17.41 10.74
43 Stachu Korick 12.88   15.50    USA 14.45 15.94 17.02 16.10 12.88
44 Evan Ressel 12.05   15.69    USA 15.75 16.43 15.64 15.68 12.05
45 Arthur Adams 13.98   15.78    USA 19.33 13.98 18.86 14.15 14.32
46 Ethan Spanierman 13.48   15.79    USA 16.08 13.48 19.03 17.30 13.99
47 Jayesh Jayanth 14.85   16.35    India 15.77 15.20 18.08 DNF 14.85
48 Robert Baggett 15.86   16.52    USA 16.96 16.47 16.12 15.86 21.37
49 Joshua Finkel 15.17   17.15    USA 15.74 17.06 18.64 DNF 15.17
50 Jeffrey Pan 15.94   17.34    USA 16.33 15.94 18.54 17.50 18.20
51 Ryan Rudes 14.99   17.35    USA 25.04 14.99 18.64 17.09 16.31
52 Lorelei Leviton 10.76   17.87    USA 23.37 20.92 10.76 17.62 15.06
53 Syam Angalakuditi 16.76   18.14    USA 19.46 18.33 17.96 18.12 16.76
54 Mark Guliaiev 13.88   18.26    Ukraine 18.10 13.88 22.58 21.23 15.45
55 Adam Vetser 13.96   18.39    USA 19.11 18.96 17.21 19.00 13.96
56 Connor Bodie 15.89   18.86    USA 17.32 20.68 15.89 18.58 21.56
57 Jonah Sussman 15.52   18.95    USA 20.70 18.89 15.52 28.28 17.27
58 Kyle Steppe 16.46   19.67    USA 22.89 17.80 18.51 16.46 22.69
59 Jasper Waldman 16.77   20.21    USA 27.16 23.95 16.77 19.64 17.04
60 Jack Adrion 16.90   20.52    USA 19.97 20.41 21.29 21.17 16.90
61 Sawyer Haney 17.20   20.62    USA 22.56 19.52 17.20 21.06 21.28
62 Mike McNeill 18.17   20.99    USA 21.13 21.04 18.17 28.34 20.80
63 Max Chan 18.97   21.27    USA 22.38 19.38 23.14 18.97 22.04
64 Mark Davis 19.54   21.52    USA 22.27 21.66 20.63 19.54 24.86
65 Parker Trager 15.60   23.16    USA 25.48 24.02 15.60 23.78 21.67
66 Joshua Bugtai 21.01   23.63    USA 24.20 21.01 23.97 24.48 22.72
67 Izabo Ramos 19.97   23.68    USA 24.15 26.20 25.95 20.93 19.97
68 Liam Egan 17.34   24.18    USA 23.87 23.40 25.88 25.28 17.34
69 Aman Choudhri 22.39   24.44    USA 24.71 24.36 DNF 22.39 24.25
70 Nestor Sokhan 23.05   24.94    USA 26.59 26.28 23.93 23.05 24.60
71 Dylan Lee 23.83   25.27    USA 23.83 26.15 24.02 26.86 25.63
72 Ava Monello 20.60   25.37    USA 27.93 44.74 20.60 24.79 23.39
73 Sanghyun Seo (서상현) 22.72   25.69    USA 26.02 25.86 22.72 25.18 36.08
74 Swarup Shashikumar 24.21   26.12    USA 25.44 26.68 31.39 26.23 24.21
75 Jacob Finkel 24.47   26.15    USA DNF 28.14 25.11 24.47 25.21
76 Luke Galioto 24.88   26.34    USA 26.22 31.93 24.88 26.98 25.81
77 Juliana Rodriguez 24.53   26.68    USA 27.72 27.77 24.56 24.53 30.96
78 Manish Thirumoorthi 22.89   27.16    USA 30.35 22.89 28.41 28.85 24.21
79 Thomas Kim 23.31   28.46    Korea 23.35 27.88 34.55 23.31 34.16
80 James Ng 28.37   28.86    USA 28.50 31.28 29.47 28.60 28.37
81 Bryant Seok 21.99   30.79    USA 36.91 57.36 21.99 29.17 26.28
82 Brian Zhou 29.08   33.69    USA 1:00.64 34.35 33.78 32.93 29.08
83 Carol Hon 21.83   33.85    USA 1:03.41 24.39 33.78 43.37 21.83
84 Alex Hong 27.76   34.55    USA 32.95 42.19 27.76 35.13 35.57
85 Mike Ptak 32.90   34.79    USA 36.18 32.90 34.49 33.70 44.74
86 JJ Dionisio 32.35   35.81    USA 35.94 37.02 32.35 34.46 52.51
87 Alexander Beattie 31.50   36.04    USA 34.16 32.84 41.12 31.50 41.80
88 George Carvellas 32.24   38.52    USA 44.12 37.57 32.24 44.41 33.87
89 Kenny Mendez 32.87   38.56    USA 45.39 39.04 33.46 43.18 32.87
90 Isaiah Hong 30.21   38.60    USA 40.61 30.21 39.57 38.66 37.58
91 Ari Mirsky 27.34   40.96    USA 38.81 48.69 40.45 43.63 27.34
92 Ryan King 41.35   43.87    USA 41.35 45.55 42.10 1:02.27 43.96
93 Jeffrey Lim 35.66   44.74    USA 45.27 35.66 49.19 39.76 49.67
94 Brian Ng 44.92   46.51    USA 44.92 46.94 55.57 45.04 47.55
95 Liam Ward 41.18   48.69    USA 45.89 51.76 41.18 51.35 48.83
96 Andres Vallejo 47.42   49.73    USA 52.93 47.82 1:43.42 47.42 48.43
97 Gabriel Weredyk 45.93   53.01    USA 53.72 52.15 53.16 1:19.88 45.93
98 Amelia Cheng 44.11   54.73    USA 1:01.40 47.08 1:08.87 55.71 44.11
99 Michael Ezrokhi 50.94   57.13    USA DNF 50.94 58.36 53.17 59.86
100 Evan Goldstein 50.85   59.41    USA 1:01.03 50.85 1:03.12 54.61 1:02.58
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.38   7.64    USA 8.84 8.75 6.74 6.38 7.42
2 Collin Burns 6.90   8.70    USA 11.62 7.13 9.12 9.85 6.90
3 Pavan Ravindra 8.32   8.97    USA 8.32 9.94 8.48 9.19 9.25
4 Rowe Hessler 7.83   9.03    USA 9.06 7.83 9.36 10.54 8.68
5 Ricardo Lutchman 8.35   9.10    USA 9.37 10.43 8.91 8.35 9.02
6 Daniel Karnaukh 8.94   9.72    USA 9.97 9.89 8.94 9.29 10.03
7 Jabari Nuruddin 8.64   10.25    USA 11.10 8.64 10.50 11.87 9.14
8 Dan Selzer 10.06   10.65    USA 10.06 10.82 11.07 10.25 10.88
9 Vishantak Srikrishna 8.32   10.68    USA 11.31 13.16 8.32 9.10 11.62
10 Dana Yi 10.34   11.23    USA 10.44 DNF 10.85 10.34 12.41
11 Michael Gottlieb 10.79   11.50    USA 11.05 10.86 12.60 15.23 10.79
12 Eva Kato 10.04   11.64    USA 10.67 12.42 19.13 11.82 10.04
13 Arjun Singh 10.48   11.87    USA 10.48 12.26 10.74 12.72 12.62
14 Allison Li 11.31   11.91    USA 11.57 11.31 14.34 12.82 11.33
15 Daniel Goodman 11.00   12.15    USA 12.73 11.17 13.65 11.00 12.54
16 Joey Stahl 11.24   12.16    USA 13.47 11.24 12.21 12.93 11.33
17 Samuel Fang 10.22   12.21    USA 10.22 14.60 10.50 14.63 11.53
18 Soham Shashikumar 11.71   12.38    USA 11.77 11.71 12.71 13.39 12.65
19 Christopher Chi 11.61   12.43    USA 11.61 12.09 13.00 12.73 12.46
20 Tommy Szeliga 10.45   12.50    USA 11.83 11.24 16.40 10.45 14.43
21 Aden Malone 12.23   12.56    USA 12.75 12.23 12.40 14.50 12.53
22 Eric Zhao 10.84   12.64    USA 11.98 13.90 10.84 12.03 18.56
23 Omkar Iyer 11.68   12.68    USA 11.94 13.03 14.21 13.06 11.68
24 Justin Strumpf 11.43   12.71    USA 14.04 15.79 12.11 11.97 11.43
25 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 10.24   12.77    China 15.27 17.65 10.61 12.43 10.24
26 Pawarisorn Boonyubol (ปวริศร บุญยุบล) 11.42   12.84    Thailand 12.25 12.57 16.13 13.69 11.42
27 Frank Zhou 11.74   12.91    USA 13.60 11.74 14.08 12.20 12.93
28 Ren Randolph Olarte 11.94   12.97    Philippines 11.94 13.63 13.79 13.23 12.06
29 Corey Sakowski 10.93   13.01    USA 10.93 14.68 13.71 12.02 13.31
30 Phil Yu 11.35   13.05    USA 13.94 13.16 11.35 13.16 12.83
31 Roy Lee 12.23   13.18    USA 12.75 12.23 15.05 13.22 13.57
32 Sam Myung 11.25   13.27    USA 13.99 19.99 12.46 11.25 13.37
33 Mark Boyanowski 11.67   13.40    USA 11.67 15.64 18.34 12.05 12.51
34 Billy Burier 12.51   13.40    France 21.59 12.90 13.77 13.53 12.51
35 Hayden French 11.38   13.78    USA 14.77 DNF 13.58 11.38 12.98
36 Jason Bilgrei 10.92   14.18    USA 13.70 10.92 18.24 12.99 15.85
37 Ernie Pulchny 12.37   14.20    USA 15.98 23.93 12.37 13.87 12.76
38 Mac Michalik 12.89   14.76    USA 16.23 12.89 13.75 16.49 14.30
39 Chris Tran 12.51   14.87    USA 14.75 15.54 14.33 17.57 12.51
40 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 14.17   16.29    China 20.07 16.90 14.17 16.23 15.74
41 Livia Kleiner 12.49   16.70    USA 19.79 12.85 12.49 19.72 17.52
42 Alex Maass 10.92   17.08    USA DNF 12.62 15.34 23.29 10.92
43 Stachu Korick 16.21   17.57    USA 16.62 18.14 17.94 16.21 21.24
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 7.40   8.25    USA 8.17 7.40 12.93 8.67 7.90
2 Daniel Karnaukh 7.02   8.27    USA 9.09 7.38 8.33 9.31 7.02
3 Collin Burns 6.29   8.54    USA 9.01 9.07 8.17 6.29 8.43
4 Pavan Ravindra 7.57   9.39    USA 9.75 9.33 10.09 9.08 7.57
5 Rowe Hessler 7.52   9.60    USA 7.52 13.58 8.44 8.15 12.22
6 Dan Selzer 9.27   9.81    USA 9.53 9.75 9.27 11.67 10.14
7 Samuel Fang 9.45   9.99    USA 10.17 9.66 11.50 10.15 9.45
8 Vishantak Srikrishna 8.37   10.33    USA 10.84 8.37 10.49 9.66 11.23
9 Dana Yi 9.01   10.36    USA 9.01 10.31 9.34 12.20 11.44
10 Ricardo Lutchman 8.00   10.54    USA 11.82 10.07 8.00 11.55 9.99
11 Michael Gottlieb 10.06   10.77    USA 10.76 10.06 11.03 11.36 10.52
12 Jabari Nuruddin 7.97   11.07    USA 12.13 7.97 10.50 DNF 10.59
13 Christopher Chi 11.16   11.63    USA 11.96 13.98 11.16 11.16 11.76
14 Allison Li 9.99   11.78    USA 11.54 12.00 11.80 9.99 16.25
15 Arjun Singh 9.99   11.94    USA 11.74 9.99 12.55 DNF 11.52
16 Daniel Goodman 11.19   12.30    USA 11.19 14.02 11.26 12.05 13.58
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.52   8.13    USA 8.74 10.34 6.52 8.07 7.59
2 Collin Burns 8.59   9.10    USA 9.37 8.59 12.81 8.84 9.08
3 Rowe Hessler 8.72   9.66    USA 9.32 8.77 10.90 DNF 8.72
4 Daniel Karnaukh 8.11   10.06    USA 10.28 11.88 8.11 11.22 8.68
5 Pavan Ravindra 8.39   10.16    USA 16.44 11.87 8.87 9.73 8.39
6 Dan Selzer 9.35   10.33    USA 9.82 13.34 10.49 10.67 9.35
7 Vishantak Srikrishna 7.83   11.22    USA 10.89 11.81 13.31 7.83 10.95
8 Samuel Fang 11.26   12.52    USA 12.76 12.92 11.89 11.26 14.45
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Gottlieb 1:06.11   1:10.08    USA 1:17.29 1:06.11 1:11.44 1:09.02 1:09.77
2 Patrick Ponce 56.41   1:11.64    USA 1:19.22 1:10.10 1:05.60 56.41 DNF
3 Ricardo Lutchman 1:14.37   1:20.57    USA 1:29.55 1:20.92 1:14.37 1:19.88 1:20.91
4 Roy Lee 1:20.98   1:25.62    USA 1:38.18 1:27.07 1:28.35 1:21.44 1:20.98
5 Sam Myung 1:25.37   1:27.38    USA 1:25.37 1:28.66 1:33.38 1:26.30 1:27.19
6 Dana Yi 1:25.39   1:28.87    USA 1:25.39 1:30.88 1:36.48 1:27.62 1:28.11
7 Joey Stahl 1:22.69   1:29.07    USA 1:30.70 1:22.69 1:23.46 1:33.04 1:37.58
8 Daniel Karnaukh 1:22.47   1:29.66    USA 1:40.37 1:34.77 1:24.03 1:22.47 1:30.17
9 Pavan Ravindra 1:24.78   1:33.64    USA 1:38.87 1:44.79 1:27.13 1:34.93 1:24.78
10 Dan Selzer 1:32.84   1:33.88    USA 1:36.59 1:34.26 1:33.64 1:33.73 1:32.84
11 Eric Zhao 1:32.07   1:35.35    USA 1:32.17 1:38.54 1:42.19 1:35.35 1:32.07
12 Corey Sakowski 1:28.39   1:38.20    USA 1:38.06 1:35.38 1:28.39 2:03.92 1:41.17
13 Eva Kato 1:28.28   1:40.54    USA 1:35.68 1:45.77 1:28.28 1:46.83 1:40.18
14 Frank Zhou 1:38.71   1:40.56    USA 1:44.37 1:40.04 1:39.96 1:41.69 1:38.71
15 Tommy Szeliga 1:34.80   1:43.24    USA 1:44.51 1:45.47 1:34.80 1:39.74 2:00.32
16 Daniel Goodman 1:35.99   1:45.37    USA 2:03.12 1:53.33 1:40.23 1:35.99 1:42.56
17 Jeffrey Pan 1:41.04   1:46.83    USA 1:43.66 1:54.46 2:10.10 1:42.36 1:41.04
18 Soham Shashikumar 1:43.41   1:53.16    USA 1:51.73 2:01.07 1:46.67 2:11.67 1:43.41
19 Mark Boyanowski 1:46.74   1:56.56    USA 1:46.74 2:01.47 1:51.45 1:56.76 2:05.19
20 Billy Burier 1:45.61   1:59.49    France 2:04.47 1:45.61 1:54.60 1:59.39 2:10.17
21 Livia Kleiner 1:53.09   2:02.20    USA 2:25.05 1:53.09 2:03.99 1:53.80 2:08.80
22 Jason Bilgrei 1:46.23   2:02.53    USA 2:07.71 1:46.23 2:14.10 1:58.25 2:01.63
23 Samuel Fang 1:56.00   2:09.25    USA 2:28.85 1:56.00 1:58.94 2:22.17 2:06.65
24 Alex Maass 2:04.72      USA 2:17.43 2:04.72
25 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 2:06.12      China 2:26.08 2:06.12
26 Aden Malone 2:10.80      USA 2:26.29 2:10.80
27 Omkar Iyer 2:15.02      USA 2:22.90 2:15.02
28 Evan Ressel 2:17.69      USA 2:17.69 DNF
29 Mark Davis 2:25.35      USA 2:36.86 2:25.35
30 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 2:26.42      China 2:26.42 2:32.69
31 Hayden French 2:35.63      USA 2:35.63 2:36.33
32 Connor Bodie 2:38.55      USA 2:38.55 2:50.27
33 Robert Baggett 2:42.99      USA 3:27.06 2:42.99
34 Justin Strumpf 2:47.67      USA 2:47.67 3:09.74
35 Kyle Steppe 2:58.87      USA 2:58.87 3:47.32
36 Max Chan 3:01.74      USA 3:26.57 3:01.74
37 Liam Egan 3:33.58      USA 3:33.58 DNF
38 Syam Angalakuditi 3:58.57      USA DNF 3:58.57
39 Aman Choudhri DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Izabo Ramos DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Joshua Bugtai DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Swarup Shashikumar DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 10.60   13.99    USA 10.60 13.13 15.28 13.55 22.98
2 Pavan Ravindra 12.58   14.20    USA 13.10 15.59 12.58 13.90 18.68
3 Patrick Ponce 13.03   14.25    USA 13.39 20.13 13.03 15.27 14.09
4 Vishantak Srikrishna 13.78   15.00    USA 15.14 13.78 15.78 14.34 15.51
5 Jabari Nuruddin 13.70   15.98    USA 17.50 14.03 16.41 20.89 13.70
6 Phil Yu 12.99   15.99    USA 16.64 12.99 27.80 16.26 15.08
7 Michael Gottlieb 15.68   16.20    USA 16.44 21.34 15.93 15.68 16.23
8 Eric Zhao 14.96   16.98    USA 22.34 17.06 15.81 14.96 18.06
9 Ricardo Lutchman 16.07   17.68    USA 18.33 17.19 19.11 17.53 16.07
10 Daniel Karnaukh 15.10   18.04    USA 17.51 19.64 19.05 17.55 15.10
11 Tommy Szeliga 16.25   19.45    USA 25.91 16.63 16.25 22.86 18.87
12 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 15.79   20.17    China 15.79 22.36 18.05 20.09 26.82
13 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 19.96   21.16    China 19.96 22.03 22.77 20.62 20.83
14 Billy Burier 19.35   21.25    France 24.27 22.87 19.35 20.63 20.26
15 Dan Selzer 18.45   22.05    USA 19.27 24.68 24.27 18.45 22.60
16 Corey Sakowski 21.22   23.43    USA 21.38 23.32 25.60 21.22 40.88
17 Arjun Singh 18.81   23.57    USA 18.81 26.40 19.99 24.32 DNF
18 Roy Lee 22.10   24.17    USA 23.01 24.05 25.46 26.31 22.10
19 Dana Yi 19.38   24.24    USA 23.91 25.52 23.28 32.15 19.38
20 Samuel Fang 18.36   24.95    USA 24.60 26.82 18.36 27.15 23.42
21 Evan Ressel 23.14   26.27    USA 23.14 28.91 30.78 24.13 25.78
22 Jason Bilgrei 19.02   26.52    USA 19.02 25.26 21.71 32.58 DNF
23 Eva Kato 21.44   27.12    USA 21.44 28.76 29.66 26.01 26.60
24 Soham Shashikumar 22.29   27.18    USA 25.84 28.24 28.67 27.45 22.29
25 Christopher Chi 23.54   27.67    USA 28.25 26.40 28.36 23.54 35.43
26 Ren Randolph Olarte 27.41   28.06    Philippines 27.41 27.65 28.68 35.76 27.85
27 Pawarisorn Boonyubol (ปวริศร บุญยุบล) 25.05   28.14    Thailand 28.43 25.05 25.27 30.73 34.20
28 Mark Boyanowski 21.97   28.22    USA 32.66 26.02 29.50 29.13 21.97
29 Omkar Iyer 26.19   28.96    USA 26.44 33.30 31.94 26.19 28.49
30 Stachu Korick 21.63   31.36    USA 36.18 26.85 DNF 21.63 31.05
31 Livia Kleiner 25.41   34.39    USA 29.72 DNF 30.76 42.68 25.41
32 Jeffrey Pan 29.80   34.79    USA 29.80 37.65 52.02 30.71 36.00
33 Chris Tran 24.48   DNF    USA 24.48 25.08 DNF DNF 27.78
34 Aden Malone 30.63      USA 30.63 40.88
35 Arthur Adams 31.36      USA 31.36 36.62
36 Justin Strumpf 34.08      USA 34.08 44.74
37 Sam Myung 34.46      USA 36.94 34.46
38 Ethan Spanierman 39.49      USA 39.49 54.68
39 Connor Bodie 39.92      USA DNF 39.92
40 Parker Trager 41.43      USA 41.43 47.11
41 Joshua Finkel 41.83      USA 41.83 52.32
42 Mike McNeill 42.01      USA 42.01 42.54
43 Nestor Sokhan 42.62      USA 42.62 DNF
44 George Carvellas 43.09      USA 58.18 43.09
45 Mac Michalik 43.53      USA 43.53 53.52
46 Sanghyun Seo (서상현) 44.55      USA 44.55 56.70
47 Lorelei Leviton 47.48      USA 49.20 47.48
48 Ryan Rudes 49.28      USA 49.28 DNF
49 Aman Choudhri 51.14      USA 52.77 51.14
50 Max Chan 53.63      USA DNF 53.63
51 Adam Vetser 54.91      USA 54.91 DNF
52 Alexander Beattie DNF      USA DNF DNF
52 James Ng DNF      USA DNF DNF
52 Jonah Sussman DNF      USA DNF DNF
52 Liam Egan DNF      USA DNF DNF
52 Mark Guliaiev DNF      Ukraine DNF DNF
52 Swarup Shashikumar DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pavan Ravindra 11.46   12.83    USA 12.87 13.08 12.58 11.46 13.04
2 Patrick Ponce 11.46   12.86    USA 15.04 11.84 14.13 12.60 11.46
3 Jabari Nuruddin 11.86   13.61    USA 12.82 12.47 16.58 11.86 15.53
4 Collin Burns 13.07   14.82    USA 16.64 15.89 14.91 13.66 13.07
5 Eric Zhao 14.22   15.55    USA 18.98 14.24 16.88 15.52 14.22
6 Vishantak Srikrishna 13.93   15.98    USA 14.11 16.88 17.17 13.93 16.96
7 Michael Gottlieb 15.51   16.80    USA 19.93 15.51 16.32 18.24 15.84
8 Phil Yu 14.34   17.14    USA 22.73 14.62 14.34 18.41 18.39
9 Ricardo Lutchman 17.24   19.18    USA 17.24 18.86 20.59 21.98 18.08
10 Daniel Karnaukh 16.82   20.14    USA 23.27 20.43 20.12 19.86 16.82
11 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 16.55   20.25    China 16.55 17.77 21.83 36.30 21.15
12 Billy Burier 18.43   21.76    France 20.23 21.46 23.73 18.43 23.59
13 Corey Sakowski 16.02   22.55    USA 27.75 21.83 27.24 16.02 18.57
14 Tommy Szeliga 20.57   22.92    USA 23.01 23.90 20.57 DNF 21.85
15 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 17.24   22.97    China 26.51 24.73 22.78 21.41 17.24
16 Dan Selzer 16.93   24.56    USA 24.34 26.26 23.09 33.85 16.93
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Naing 44.38   47.54    USA 45.60 44.38 50.48 51.88 46.54
2 Sam Myung 49.89   56.68    USA 57.58 54.96 57.51 49.89 1:02.60
3 Dana Yi 1:01.46   1:04.62    USA 1:09.59 1:05.75 1:03.47 1:04.63 1:01.46
4 Michael Gottlieb 1:02.77   1:06.11    USA 1:02.77 1:03.50 1:08.17 1:06.65 1:14.19
5 Roy Lee 1:09.81   1:17.18    USA 1:37.20 1:16.35 1:09.81 1:17.80 1:17.38
6 Tommy Szeliga 1:11.20   1:20.40    USA 1:19.43 1:32.85 1:25.61 1:11.20 1:16.17
7 Daniel Goodman 1:17.97   1:23.28    USA 1:28.45 1:17.97 1:21.22 1:25.79 1:22.83
8 Mark Boyanowski 1:24.71   1:33.42    USA 1:38.88 1:24.71 1:40.64 1:34.41 1:26.98
9 Corey Sakowski 1:16.98   1:34.00    USA 1:51.58 1:33.84 1:16.98 1:35.71 1:32.45
10 Alex Maass 1:23.02   1:41.32    USA 1:30.92 2:17.02 1:55.99 1:23.02 1:37.04
11 Daniel Karnaukh 1:31.16   1:41.58    USA 2:04.05 1:36.43 1:40.72 1:31.16 1:47.60
12 Eva Kato 1:37.64   1:49.16    USA 1:53.95 1:37.64 1:57.23 1:55.75 1:37.77
13 Allison Li 1:50.60      USA 2:13.48 1:50.60
14 Samuel Fang 1:50.69      USA 1:50.69 2:20.84
15 Ernie Pulchny 1:56.95      USA 2:08.15 1:56.95
16 Jason Bilgrei 2:00.46      USA 2:47.86 2:00.46
17 Dan Selzer 2:20.18      USA 2:20.18 2:36.71
18 Eric Zhao 2:26.28      USA 2:26.28 DNF
19 Evan Ressel 2:32.39      USA 2:32.39 DNF
20 Aden Malone 2:39.07      USA 2:39.07 3:02.47
21 Omkar Iyer 2:43.45      USA 2:48.16 2:43.45
22 Pavan Ravindra 2:49.82      USA 2:59.79 2:49.82
23 Andres Vallejo DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Izabo Ramos DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Parker Trager DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Naing 41.04   NR 45.53   NAR  USA 41.04 44.20 48.06 44.32 50.36
2 Sam Myung 58.27   1:00.61    USA 1:00.55 1:00.47 58.27 1:04.19 1:00.82
3 Dana Yi 1:01.76   1:07.22    USA 1:08.07 1:06.85 1:01.76 1:16.89 1:06.74
4 Michael Gottlieb 1:05.76   1:08.07    USA 1:13.64 1:05.90 1:11.34 1:06.97 1:05.76
5 Roy Lee 1:13.15   1:15.91    USA 1:13.15 1:14.12 1:16.21 1:17.39 1:22.37
6 Daniel Goodman 1:10.23   1:17.68    USA 1:16.84 1:20.67 1:16.93 1:10.23 1:19.26
7 Tommy Szeliga 1:14.49   1:27.42    USA 1:37.01 1:33.84 1:24.24 1:24.18 1:14.49
8 Mark Boyanowski 1:22.17   1:35.72    USA 1:38.85 1:40.27 1:22.17 1:47.74 1:28.05
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joey Stahl 3.60   4.00    USA 4.49 7.14 3.60 3.66 3.85
2 Livia Kleiner 3.07   4.71    USA 4.83 3.07 6.95 4.36 4.95
3 Christopher Chi 4.06   4.92    USA 4.94 4.53 8.44 5.30 4.06
4 Daniel Karnaukh 4.09   5.65    USA 8.65 4.09 5.66 5.69 5.59
5 Alex Maass 5.00   5.94    USA 7.51 7.02 5.00 5.70 5.09
6 Eva Kato 4.82   5.96    USA 12.72 5.80 4.82 6.84 5.25
7 Samuel Fang 5.32   7.07    USA 8.43 7.77 7.41 6.02 5.32
8 Aden Malone 6.02   7.26    USA 8.13 6.02 9.12 6.32 7.32
9 Corey Sakowski 5.14   7.36    USA 5.23 5.14 17.79 8.75 8.10
10 Tommy Szeliga 6.06   7.39    USA 7.05 6.06 7.64 8.79 7.47
11 Ernie Pulchny 6.21   7.46    USA 8.38 12.21 6.83 6.21 7.16
12 Sam Myung 6.49   7.94    USA 16.85 8.71 6.49 7.87 7.23
13 Daniel Goodman 7.16   8.00    USA 10.64 7.16 8.39 7.35 8.25
14 Allison Li 6.96   8.68    USA 11.00 8.93 7.17 9.95 6.96
15 Ethan Spanierman 7.41   8.69    USA 8.72 DNF 9.31 7.41 8.05
16 Jabari Nuruddin 3.55   8.95    USA 29.12 8.39 8.12 3.55 10.33
17 Evan Ressel 6.97   9.15    USA 11.46 7.18 12.53 8.81 6.97
18 Vishantak Srikrishna 5.53   9.44    USA 11.33 6.92 5.53 10.07 16.13
19 Omkar Iyer 5.92   9.46    USA 12.26 8.52 7.60 16.25 5.92
20 Adam Vetser 7.06   9.65    USA 12.95 7.47 12.29 9.19 7.06
21 Nestor Sokhan 8.63   10.07    USA 9.40 9.09 14.67 11.73 8.63
22 Pawarisorn Boonyubol (ปวริศร บุญยุบล) 8.57   10.94    Thailand 12.93 9.04 10.85 8.57 14.45
23 Parker Trager 9.87   11.42    USA 10.75 DNF 13.12 9.87 10.40
24 Dylan Lee 7.76   11.45    USA 15.70 10.46 7.76 13.71 10.17
25 Lorelei Leviton 8.51   11.59    USA 11.10 8.51 13.76 DNF 9.90
26 Justin Strumpf 7.43   11.65    USA 9.26 9.09 19.60 7.43 16.61
27 JJ Dionisio 8.27   12.17    USA 8.27 12.69 12.57 11.26 12.99
28 Liam Egan 11.18   13.44    USA 18.80 14.60 12.39 11.18 13.34
29 Jason Bilgrei 11.75   14.42    USA 14.46 14.61 14.20 11.75 29.99
30 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 12.64   15.12    China DNF 18.79 12.64 13.58 13.00
31 Izabo Ramos 13.15   15.12    USA 13.34 15.00 21.58 13.15 17.03
32 Evan Goldstein 10.63   15.24    USA 12.96 10.63 19.61 13.16 23.41
33 Jayesh Jayanth 10.30   15.64    India 10.30 14.18 16.38 DNF 16.35
34 Jonah Sussman 16.36   17.03    USA 16.56 17.40 17.13 24.32 16.36
35 Dan Selzer 11.74   17.52    USA 22.44 13.67 11.74 24.97 16.44
36 Ashvin Trehan 14.02   19.09    USA 30.47 14.02 23.03 19.92 14.32
37 Kenny Mendez 13.53   20.68    USA 20.42 13.53 25.49 17.05 24.58
38 Luke Galioto 14.54   22.00    USA 18.23 22.07 14.54 26.07 25.69
39 Pavan Ravindra 17.06   22.99    USA 28.37 19.73 27.53 21.71 17.06
40 Eric Zhao 16.08   25.44    USA 16.08 21.08 44.56 35.74 19.50
41 Ari Mirsky 20.45      USA 20.72 20.45
42 Alexander Beattie 23.49      USA 23.49 37.52
43 Mark Guliaiev 26.20      Ukraine 37.68 26.20
44 Manish Thirumoorthi 28.39      USA 29.56 28.39
45 Aman Choudhri 31.72      USA 31.72 36.77
46 Sanghyun Seo (서상현) 45.35      USA 46.51 45.35
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 1.83   NAR 4.40    USA 3.71 8.12 5.41 4.07 1.83
2 Christopher Chi 2.87   4.48    USA 5.66 2.87 5.35 4.30 3.78
3 Alex Maass 4.47   4.83    USA 7.90 4.50 5.20 4.80 4.47
4 Tommy Szeliga 3.86   5.71    USA 8.71 5.84 6.11 5.18 3.86
5 Joey Stahl 3.93   5.86    USA 3.93 5.21 5.06 7.31 9.23
6 Daniel Goodman 5.36   6.23    USA 5.55 6.25 6.88 8.65 5.36
7 Samuel Fang 3.86   6.73    USA 7.88 6.65 7.58 5.96 3.86
8 Daniel Karnaukh 2.86   7.10    USA 7.36 6.88 7.05 9.29 2.86
9 Corey Sakowski 5.12   7.28    USA 5.94 9.52 6.39 5.12 DNF
10 Ernie Pulchny 4.95   7.48    USA 5.21 11.39 9.31 7.93 4.95
11 Aden Malone 5.88   7.62    USA 8.20 DNF 7.46 7.20 5.88
12 Sam Myung 5.86   7.84    USA 6.82 DNF 5.86 9.60 7.09
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Lin 9.19   10.08    USA 9.71 9.19 9.29 14.87 11.23
2 Tommy Szeliga 9.63   13.60    USA 13.75 14.27 9.63 12.77 DNF
3 Corey Sakowski 12.09   15.52    USA 12.92 12.09 16.82 25.41 16.83
4 Rowe Hessler 13.94   15.77    USA 16.13 20.89 14.42 13.94 16.75
5 Michael Gottlieb 15.61   19.47    USA 15.79 16.57 26.04 15.61 26.28
6 Samuel Fang 15.63   19.56    USA 20.54 18.40 19.75 24.71 15.63
7 Joey Stahl 16.87   21.21    USA 18.49 20.01 25.14 16.87 29.90
8 Ricardo Lutchman 16.83   21.60    USA 26.48 22.54 17.57 16.83 24.70
9 Roy Lee 16.52   22.05    USA 19.81 24.01 16.52 25.10 22.34
10 Eva Kato 20.16   22.09    USA 23.88 23.02 20.69 22.57 20.16
11 Daniel Goodman 17.55   22.11    USA 25.80 23.54 20.85 21.95 17.55
12 Daniel Karnaukh 16.39   22.15    USA 42.27 22.94 17.61 16.39 25.89
13 Alex Maass 17.22   23.55    USA 24.77 17.22 18.32 27.57 30.22
14 Livia Kleiner 18.71   24.79    USA 29.63 37.62 25.81 18.94 18.71
15 Dana Yi 20.47   25.93    USA 26.13 20.47 23.80 27.87 28.01
16 Dan Selzer 24.44   26.67    USA 33.27 24.44 28.46 26.26 25.30
17 Mac Michalik 20.41   32.97    USA 40.20 30.97 34.47 20.41 33.47
18 Ernie Pulchny 24.72   35.31    USA 41.31 35.99 24.72 38.60 31.34
19 Evan Ressel 22.93   38.73    USA 41.33 39.38 22.93 35.47 47.15
20 Billy Burier 35.95   42.44    France 41.92 47.95 41.98 43.43 35.95
21 Stachu Korick 34.73   50.84    USA 34.73 1:01.37 38.69 52.45 1:12.06
22 Aden Malone 43.63   54.54    USA 1:02.58 43.63 48.13 52.91 1:08.83
23 Allison Li 1:03.87      USA 1:03.87 1:35.46
24 Adam Vetser 1:09.59      USA 1:38.62 1:09.59
25 Manish Thirumoorthi 1:17.77      USA 1:17.77 1:20.21
26 Jason Bilgrei 1:24.93      USA 1:33.02 1:24.93
27 Izabo Ramos DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Pavan Ravindra DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Lin 7.25   NAR 10.68    USA 11.37 12.06 9.61 11.05 7.25
2 Tommy Szeliga 11.79   13.22    USA 13.04 13.56 13.05 11.79 15.79
3 Samuel Fang 14.38   16.79    USA 18.49 16.29 15.58 14.38 21.91
4 Corey Sakowski 13.34   16.88    USA 19.06 16.40 18.66 15.57 13.34
5 Rowe Hessler 13.77   16.99    USA 16.78 13.97 13.77 21.46 20.23
6 Daniel Karnaukh 17.47   18.19    USA 17.47 19.04 18.06 19.65 17.48
7 Daniel Goodman 16.20   19.82    USA 21.47 22.99 19.45 18.53 16.20
8 Roy Lee 18.42   20.43    USA 22.22 18.42 20.61 18.47 22.84
9 Joey Stahl 18.99   22.18    USA 21.84 18.99 23.92 20.79 26.28
10 Alex Maass 19.05   22.31    USA 22.54 19.05 21.98 25.34 22.42
11 Ricardo Lutchman 15.46   22.54    USA 35.78 24.77 25.53 15.46 17.33
12 Michael Gottlieb 20.01   22.71    USA 20.92 20.32 26.89 20.01 31.55
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 6:24.18   DNF    USA 6:24.18 DNF DNF
2 Patrick Ponce 17:11.00   DNF    USA 17:11.00 DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Lin 39:32.00   DNF    USA 39:32.00 DNS DNS
2 Joey Stahl DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 25/31 59:50      USA 24/35 1:00:00 25/32 1:00:00 25/31 59:50
2 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 15/17 57:52      China DNF 15/17 57:52 DNS
3 Samuel Fang 2/2 16:57      USA DNF 2/2 16:57 DNS
4 Jason Bilgrei 2/4 22:45      USA DNF 2/4 22:45 DNF
5 Dan Selzer DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
5 Daniel Goodman DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Ernie Pulchny DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
5 Eva Kato DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F D2 R2 B' L2 B2 F U2 B2 D' F' L' R2 B D2 L2 D B2 F2
A #2 F' R2 F R2 D2 U2 F2 R2 D' B' U L F R' B' F L D' U
A #3 U' F2 L2 D B2 F2 U F L F' L' U' L' B' D2 L B2 F R2
A #4 B2 R2 D F2 L2 R2 F2 U' B' R B' F' U F L' B' L2 R' B
A #5 U' L2 B2 F2 D2 L2 D L2 F2 R U' B' L B D B F' L' B2 R2
A Ex#1 F' R' F' B' U2 D2 R F2 U F' U' F2 R2 B2 R2 D' L2 D F2 D
A Ex#2 U F2 L2 U R2 U' F2 U2 F D2 R' F2 L U R2 B' D F' D2 L2
B #1 R2 D2 B' U2 B2 D2 B' L2 F U' L2 U' B' L' D' U B2 F L F
B #2 R2 F' D2 R2 U D' B' D F2 U' F' B2 R2 F2 R L2 D2 R2
B #3 U' F2 D2 R F B' D B U' R' U R2 D' B2 D R2 U L2 D2
B #4 L2 F2 R' U2 F2 U2 L' R D' B U' B2 F' D R2 B F2 R D
B #5 F' D2 F2 R2 B R2 D2 F R2 F2 U' R B L U' F D' F2 L R2
B Ex#1 L2 B' F' L2 R2 D2 F' L2 F L F D F' L R U' B' L D' L2
B Ex#2 U2 R F R D2 L' U B2 D' F' U' F2 D2 R2 U R2 F2 L2 U2 B2
C #1 U2 B2 R U2 R B2 D' F B R U2 D' F2 L2 D' R2 F2 L2 U2
C #2 B D2 B' U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 U' R B' L2 U B L' D' F R D'
C #3 B D' B' L U' L2 U' R' U D L' F2 L2 D B2 L2 U' L2 D2
C #4 R L B' U F R B' L U D2 R' U B2 D' R2 L2 B2 L2 B2 U
C #5 B L F' B2 L' D2 F' D F B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 U F2 B2 U L2
C Ex#1 D F B' R' B2 L D2 R U L2 F' L' U2 R' L2 U2 B2 U2
C Ex#2 U' L' B' D R' D2 R F L2 F U2 R2 F2 D2 L' B2 L' D2 L
D #1 R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 F' L2 U2 F' D L' D' F' R' U' R2 U2 R'
D #2 R D R2 F2 L B U D2 L2 F' U' D2 F' L2 F2 B D2 L2 B2 U2
D #3 B2 U2 L' B2 F2 L F2 R B2 R2 B2 D B' U' R F2 U' B' L2 B2 F
D #4 L2 U L2 B2 U B2 U' B2 L' B2 R F L2 F' U L U B U' F'
D #5 D L' U2 R' D' R L' B U2 D R' D2 F2 U' F2 B2 U D
D Ex#1 F U2 B R U' L2 B' D F2 B' R U2 B D2 B' D2 B L2 F2 D2
D Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 U L2 B2 U2 B2 R' D L2 F2 U' R D2 B R2 F2
E #1 B2 D2 F' D2 F' D2 U2 B' L2 R' U F D F2 L2 R F D R' B'
E #2 U R2 U2 L' D' R' L2 B R U2 D B' R2 F2 B U2 F B2
E #3 U2 R L' F' B R D R2 L F L' D2 L2 U' L2 F2 R2 D2
E #4 L2 R2 B' L2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D' U' L U2 L D' F' D U L'
E #5 U2 L2 F' L2 B' F2 D2 F L2 F2 U R' D R2 B' L D U' L U'
E Ex#1 R' L2 D L2 U B' U L U' F L2 B2 L' U2 D2 F2 R' U2 L2
E Ex#2 U D L2 U' F' L' U2 D2 F U2 F2 R B2 D2 L F2 U2 R' U2
F #1 U2 D' F2 U2 B' L D' L' U' R' F2 U2 F R2 B' U2 B' D2 F' D2
F #2 D L2 D2 U' B2 R2 B2 R2 B R' D2 L R2 F D2 F' L' U2 R'
F #3 B D' F' D' B U' B2 D F' U F2 L2 B2 L' U2 R' D2 B2 L'
F #4 L F R' U2 L' B' R2 U R B2 R B2 U' B2 U' R2 U D
F #5 L2 U2 L2 D2 F' D2 U2 R2 B L2 R D2 L B' L U' L F' U F'
F Ex#1 R2 U2 B' U2 F2 U2 L2 F' L2 F2 L' D F' L R' F2 D' B R2 F
F Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D' R2 D2 B2 R2 U' B L' U' R' B' R' U2 F' R' U2
G #1 U R B U' L' U' R2 F' D R F2 U2 F' U2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D2
G #2 D2 R2 D' B2 U R2 B2 F2 L' U2 B L B' L2 R2 B2 U2 L R2
G #3 R' L' U F B2 U D F L' U R2 U' F2 D L2 F2 D' F2
G #4 R L' F2 R' F U' D F2 R2 D R F2 D2 L2 F2 B' R2 L2 F'
G #5 U R L F U' F' R' B' R' D L' F' R2 B' D2 R2 F' U2 F2
G Ex#1 F2 L U F2 D L U' B L D2 F R2 F2 D2 B2 D2 R L2 U2 R'
G Ex#2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D L2 R2 D' U2 L2 B L2 D' L R F' U F2 R' D
H #1 D U' F2 D' B2 R2 B2 R D U' F' U2 F' R D2 F' R2 B' U'
H #2 F2 R2 D2 L B2 L2 D2 B2 L2 U' B' D' F2 L2 U B D2 R F R'
H #3 D' F B' R D' R2 F D2 R2 D L' D2 R2 U2 L2 F2 L' D2 L2 D2
H #4 R' F2 L F2 D2 U2 L' U2 L B U2 L2 U' F2 U L2 R U' B
H #5 F2 U' D2 B' L2 D' R F B U2 D2 R' F2 L U2 B2 R U2
H Ex#1 D' F' R2 B' U F2 R U2 B' D R' B2 U2 D F2 D2 B2 L2 D B2
H Ex#2 L2 B' R2 B2 U R' L U2 F D R U2 R L U2 D2 R2 B2 R D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' L2 R2 F2 D' B2 U F2 D2 B2 L F' L' D' L R' U' R' F U2
A #2 U2 B2 L2 U2 L' U2 R D2 B2 R B' U2 R' D2 L' B' R D' F2 U'
A #3 B' D2 B L2 R2 D2 B' L2 F U2 B' D U2 B' L' B2 D R' D R2
A #4 B U2 R2 D2 L2 B' U2 R2 F' R2 D L2 B' L' D2 U R B' L' F
A #5 L' F2 U2 L R' U2 L2 U R U F D2 R F2 R U L' D2
A Ex#1 U2 F L2 F2 D2 U2 B' L2 R B' L U B L D2 R B' L' F
A Ex#2 B' R' U' R' L F' B2 R' B2 R2 B' R2 D L2 F2 L2 D' B2 U
B #1 R' U2 R2 D L' B2 U2 L2 D R D' F R2 B' L2 B U2 B D2
B #2 R' D2 R B R U R2 F' D2 B L U R2 U2 R2 U' R2 D2 B2 U2
B #3 R' B U' F2 D' R L' D' F' B2 D R2 U2 F2 U2 L2 B' L2 D2 B
B #4 U2 R F2 U D' B' L' F' U' F L2 F B2 L2 B U2 F' L2 U2
B #5 R2 B2 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F2 R2 D2 F' D' B2 F U B2 R U B D
B Ex#1 B2 L F' U L' D' B' R F B' R B' D2 R2 F R2 L2 B' D2 B
B Ex#2 B2 L2 U2 L2 B' U2 R2 B D R' D2 L' U L' R2 D' U B
C #1 B2 U2 R F2 U2 R U2 F2 D2 R2 U' L' R2 D B' R2 D B' U2 F'
C #2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D' R2 B D2 F' L' D B F2 D' R' B' L' U2
C #3 U D2 R L F R F R' B' L' B2 L2 U2 D2 F2 U2 D R2 F2
C #4 U B D' B2 D2 R D F U' D2 R' D B2 U2 F2 B2 L2 D' B2
C #5 F2 U2 L' R2 D2 L' R2 B2 D2 R' U L2 U L U F2 U F D2 R'
C Ex#1 D' B' R' B U R' D' F B2 U D2 B' U2 B L2 B U2 D2 L2 U2
C Ex#2 D U2 R2 D2 L2 U' R2 U2 R' F D2 B D' U L B D2 R2 U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 U' L2 D B2 U' B' F2 U2 B2 R F' U B U2 B' R U'
A #2 D' B2 L2 D2 B2 L2 U' F2 R2 D2 B2 L' D2 R B L D' B D L
A #3 U' L2 D' L2 D R2 U' L' U2 F2 U F' L R2 D' R B' U2 R
A #4 R2 D L B D2 B2 D2 B2 L B' U B R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 F R2 F'
A #5 F' L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 F R2 F' R' D2 U F' L F' L' B R D2
A Ex#1 B D' B2 R' L' B' U2 F' U L B' D2 R' U2 F2 B2 L B2
A Ex#2 D B2 U2 L2 D' F2 U2 R' D' R D2 L' D2 R2 F U2 L' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' D2 F' R2 B L2 F U F L B' R F U' B2 R B2 R
A #2 L R' U2 R' D2 U2 R U2 F2 R2 F2 U' B' L' B' R' U' F2 U F' L2
A #3 U R U R' D F L2 U2 R' B D2 L B2 U2 F2 L D2 L2 B2 R2
A #4 B2 L' D2 U2 B2 F2 R' D2 B2 L B D L2 F' U' B' D' F2 U B2
A #5 D2 F2 L D2 U2 F2 L' B2 L2 D F' R F' R' B' U F D2 R2
A Ex#1 U2 F U2 F' R2 U2 B' D2 F2 U' B' F L' D' R U2 B F' U F
A Ex#2 U2 B' L B' U L' U2 B' L' F U' R2 D2 R B2 L' B2 R' D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw R Lw' F Uw' Rw2 L2 Lw B2 Uw' L' Lw Bw2 Uw2 Lw' F' Dw2 B Uw2 L2 R' Bw' U Uw2 D' Lw' L F B2 L Fw2 F2 L' B2 Fw2 Dw2 B2 R' Fw' Lw D Lw2 B Bw R2 B U' L' F L2 Rw' D Uw' Rw' L Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw' F'
A #2 Dw' R2 Dw' Fw2 Uw2 F' Lw Bw R L B2 Bw' D' B Dw2 Fw2 Bw' Lw' L U Fw2 U2 Lw' D2 Bw2 Lw Rw' D Fw2 B2 R D R2 Dw2 Rw' D F L Lw2 F Lw' Dw' Uw2 U' R Rw' Lw D' Lw' D L' Uw Lw2 B L2 Dw2 D2 Bw2 Dw' B
A #3 Uw' B L' U' Lw' B U' Bw' Lw2 R2 U2 L' Bw L2 Lw2 F2 Uw2 Bw2 U2 Uw Bw Fw' Rw' L' F2 B R' Uw' B2 F Dw' Uw Bw Fw Rw' Lw' F2 U2 Bw2 Uw R2 Uw' R2 Bw' Uw U F2 D Bw' F' Uw2 Dw2 U2 R' Bw' Lw2 D2 Uw2 Rw F2
A #4 Rw Fw' Lw' Fw' D' Dw R2 Dw F U' F Dw2 L F Fw Uw2 U' B Rw' Bw' Fw' Dw' R B R' Lw2 D Fw Dw F2 U2 B' Fw' L U Fw' R' D2 Bw U2 F R' F L2 Bw Fw Dw2 B F2 D2 Uw2 U Lw U Rw' Dw Uw' Fw2 L2 U
A #5 Dw2 F2 Dw U' Uw F' B2 Bw' Fw L' Rw2 U' D' Uw2 R2 U' Rw2 R2 Dw2 Bw' U2 Bw Dw U' F L2 F Uw2 D2 L' Rw2 Dw' F Rw' U' Rw2 B L R' D F2 U' Bw2 L D' F' Fw' U' Uw Rw R L Lw U2 Bw2 Fw' B F2 Uw Lw'
A Ex#1 Bw2 R Fw Bw F' B2 Rw L' F2 B Dw2 Fw2 B U' Dw' Uw2 L' Bw' F2 U2 Fw B' L2 Dw' L' B' Uw' Dw' Fw2 B' D Lw R' Bw' R Rw D B2 U' B' L2 U R' L Dw F2 B2 U F2 L2 Bw' U' Fw' B' Uw2 D2 B' Rw' Bw' D
A Ex#2 R F' Fw' R2 U' D R2 Bw2 B2 L2 Uw2 B U2 B2 Fw F R' Rw Lw F Lw' R U Fw2 L' Uw' R' F2 Bw R' L Fw B' U Lw' L' Dw2 L R2 D' Bw2 F2 U F' Lw Uw2 D2 Fw2 R2 B2 R L B2 D' Dw' U R Rw2 U2 Lw
B #1 U2 R' F' Lw' Bw' R F D' R' Uw R2 Bw Dw2 D' Uw2 B2 Lw2 Bw' B F U2 R Lw' F' B2 Uw' R2 Rw2 F D' L' D L2 Dw U B Bw Lw Dw' Rw' Bw' R2 Uw B' D F2 R Lw Rw2 D L' Fw U D R B2 Bw2 Uw2 L' Dw
B #2 Dw' D2 Fw' R' L2 Uw2 B2 Rw' Bw2 Rw' F B' Rw' Dw2 Uw2 Bw Uw2 Lw Dw Bw U Dw F' R' Rw2 Bw Lw Bw2 Lw' Rw2 U' Uw D2 Rw Bw2 Uw' B2 Uw Fw B2 Lw2 B' D2 F2 R' U' Fw2 L' Bw U B' Uw' R' Uw2 L2 U' Rw2 Bw2 L2 Bw2
B #3 R2 Bw' B Rw2 Uw' L F L' D2 Dw' U2 Lw Dw' B D' Rw' Bw Lw2 Bw2 L Bw2 F B Uw2 Dw' Bw2 Dw2 B2 Rw' U Lw' R' Rw' U Bw2 U2 L Bw2 B Uw Rw R U' Rw Uw2 B R2 B2 U2 Dw Lw' F R' Uw' Fw D Uw' L2 U' Dw
B #4 R Uw F' B2 Uw Dw' R B' Rw' F' L2 U2 Dw2 Lw2 R2 B2 D' U Dw Bw Dw B' Dw Bw' Rw' U2 F U Fw' Rw R' B2 D2 U2 Uw2 B R Lw Fw2 Uw' Dw2 Rw L U' Uw' Fw' U Dw' R L' Bw2 Lw Rw' R' F' Rw2 Dw2 L' R2 D2
B #5 L' Rw' F2 L2 B' Dw2 B Lw' B2 F D R L' U Lw' B2 U2 Dw' Rw R U2 Lw Rw Fw L Lw' R2 D2 Rw' F2 Rw' F2 Bw' Fw Lw' F' Uw' R' Fw' Bw B' Uw' B' Rw' Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 F Lw' U2 Uw' Fw' U2 L Dw Bw D' B Fw' Lw'
B Ex#1 Rw Dw' D L' Dw' Bw2 R Rw2 Uw L' B' U Rw2 Dw2 Lw Uw' Lw2 F R2 L Rw' Lw2 Uw Lw2 Bw D2 Lw' Rw2 L Dw' Uw' L2 Lw2 B' Uw' Bw2 Rw' Dw' U L D2 Bw U R' D Dw' B2 D Fw F' U' Dw2 Fw' Dw' R' Rw Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 L
B Ex#2 U' Lw' Bw' Uw Rw R' Lw' L2 Uw2 F' Dw' Rw2 D2 R' Bw' Rw Dw' D Bw2 D2 Rw R' B2 U2 F' Uw' Dw2 Fw' Uw' L Dw' R' Dw U B' U' Dw2 D F' D' Dw' Fw R B2 F D' Fw' L R' Bw2 B' D2 Uw' B' Dw' Bw' B' D2 Bw Rw
C #1 Uw2 Fw' R' L U' Bw' R2 D2 Rw D2 Fw R Lw F' R Uw' F2 U' L' Lw' Bw' Lw Rw D Dw Bw U' R' Rw' L Dw2 Bw B Fw R' L2 Fw' B U Lw Dw F2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw Bw2 R Fw2 B L2 B Bw Fw Lw U Fw2 B2 D' U' L2
C #2 Dw' B2 Lw2 Rw' L D' F' U Dw Lw2 U' L2 F2 L' Uw2 R2 F Dw2 U Uw2 B Rw' U' Dw2 Bw' B Lw Rw D Lw' Rw2 B2 U' Rw F Rw B2 D Rw Dw2 B Uw' L2 R' Dw D Lw2 Rw2 L D Rw' F Fw' R' Rw' Lw2 U' Lw' Dw2 Fw2
C #3 Dw F' Fw Bw2 R2 Rw Lw F D2 R' U' D2 Uw' Lw Bw R U2 D L' D U Dw' F2 Rw L2 Bw' Uw L' Bw' Rw2 Lw' F Rw' Dw2 Bw' U2 Bw2 D' Lw2 R Rw Fw2 B2 D' L' R Rw U Uw L' Uw' Bw' B' Lw' L2 R U Lw B D'
C #4 Bw B2 Lw B Lw2 B' F R' Lw2 F2 Rw2 L Lw B' D Lw R' D L2 Uw' R2 Bw' Dw2 R' Rw2 Fw2 Lw Uw2 Fw2 B2 Dw' B2 Uw' L Uw B Rw' Bw' Lw2 F' Rw' R2 Uw Fw F2 R Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 Uw' Dw2 F2 U Rw2 R2 F Rw' R2 B
C #5 B' Rw2 B Dw' R' Fw' B2 F Dw' F2 Lw2 F' Uw2 Fw D L2 Dw' F' B D2 Uw Fw Dw2 Uw2 R2 Fw' Uw' D' F Lw' Dw' Uw U2 F2 R' Fw2 L2 F2 Dw2 Rw Dw2 Uw' U2 D2 F' Bw2 Rw U' R D' Bw2 F Dw2 Lw2 Bw' R2 Bw2 Rw' Bw Uw'
C Ex#1 Uw F B Fw R2 B' L Rw2 Bw2 Fw' Rw2 B' Lw2 F U D R Fw' F2 U' B Rw2 R F Rw R2 Lw' Uw L' Fw2 U2 Fw' R2 L D U2 Rw Fw' F2 U B2 D' Fw2 F2 U2 Uw F' Dw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw' U B D B F2 Rw Fw' Dw F'
C Ex#2 B' Rw' F' D Lw' R2 U2 Dw2 Bw Uw D' Lw L Uw U' D' L2 B' Fw' F Rw2 L Lw2 F Lw' U' Fw' Uw2 Bw' D' F' Fw2 U L Fw U2 F Dw2 Uw D' R' Bw' Fw B Rw' U2 Lw' R2 Rw F2 Uw' Bw' D2 F2 Rw2 B Lw2 Uw Bw' B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F U' B2 R2 D2 R' B R' F' R' D2 F2 D2 F2 U' R2 D B2 U
A #2 R U B2 R' D2 R' U B2 U' F L U2 L2 F2 U' F2 U' R2 L2 F2
A #3 F L' F B R2 L' U2 L U' R2 D' R2 U B2 U B2 D' L2 D2
A #4 B' L2 B' D' B U R' L2 D R' U' F2 R2 D2 F' L2 B2 D2 B2 D2
A #5 L2 F D2 L2 B' L2 B F2 U2 B' L R B2 F' U B2 D2 B' D' F'
A Ex#1 U2 B U2 D F' B' U' R' U' F' B U2 B2 R' F2 R B2 D2 R'
A Ex#2 L' F' B2 R U B' D' R2 F2 B' U' B D2 B' D2 F' D2 R2 F
B #1 U2 R2 U' F2 D U L2 B2 U' B2 U2 B D R D2 U' R2 D F R2
B #2 F L' B R' U2 F2 D' R B' D' B' D2 B2 R2 D' R2 U2 L2 D
B #3 D' B L U2 F B' L2 F' D2 B2 R D2 L2 D' L2 F2 D2 R2
B #4 R2 U' D2 L D R' F' R L2 F' B2 U2 R2 U2 L' D2 R F2 L
B #5 D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L' B2 U2 B2 U2 B' R2 F2 D B' U2 B2 R F R'
B Ex#1 B' F2 L2 D2 U2 F2 D2 B' R2 D' L2 U' R B' U2 F2 R2 D' L'
B Ex#2 R2 U' L2 R2 D' U2 R2 U B2 D L' F R2 U' F2 R' D2 U B' L2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L' D' L U' B' L B D' B' D F2 R2 D2 F2 B U2 B' D2
A #2 L B L' U' B R' U' F U' R2 U' F R2 F2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L2
A #3 F2 R2 B D2 F' L2 D2 F L2 R2 U' B2 D R' D F' L' R' B2 L
A #4 B2 L F' L2 B' U F L' U2 B D' F2 R2 U' F2 D R2 U R2 L2
A #5 B' R' U' B' U R F2 U R2 U2 B' D2 R B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 B2
A Ex#1 B D2 L2 D' L' U F' U2 R' U D2 R2 D' B2 U D2 F2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 R2 D' L2 D' F2 L2 D F' D2 B' D U L U L2 D2 B'
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U' R' L R L B' R U' L
A #2 R L R' U R' U' R' U' B' R B
A #3 L B U B' U' L R' B' L B R'
A #4 R L U B' R' B U R L R' B
A #5 B R L' U L' R U' R U' L' U
A Ex#1 U L R' B R B' U B' L' U' L'
A Ex#2 B R B U L R U B R B' L
B #1 B L R U R L B U' L' B' U'
B #2 B U B' R U B' L B L B U
B #3 B L U' B L U' L U' L' B' R
B #4 B R U R' L' B L B L' B L
B #5 L R L R' B U' L' B' R U B'
B Ex#1 U L B U' B U' L R' B' R L
B Ex#2 L R L B L' R L' B U L' R
C #1 R B L' U L R L R' L B U'
C #2 L R L' R B L' U L' R' B L
C #3 B L U L' U' R L U' L R' U
C #4 U L' B' R B R' U' R' B' R L
C #5 B L R B L B' L B' U R L'
C Ex#1 U R B' R L U B' R' B' U R'
C Ex#2 U R U' B U' L B' L' R' U B
D #1 U L' R L U' B' R L R' L' R'
D #2 U L R B U' R' L' R' L' R' U'
D #3 B R B R L' B L B R L' B
D #4 R L B L B' L' R' U R' B' U'
D #5 U L U R' U L R' L' U' L' R'
D Ex#1 U L R L' B' L B' L R L' B
D Ex#2 U L R L R' L B' U' L' R B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R U' L B' R' U L B R
A #2 U R U B' L' U' R U L' R U
A #3 U B R' B L' U' B U B' U' B'
A #4 R U B' R B' U' L R B' R' U
A #5 B U R' B' L' R L' B L' U L
A Ex#1 R L U B' R' B' U B U' L' U'
A Ex#2 B U L U' B L' B U' B' U' B
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (-1,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (0,6) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (6,3) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0)
A #4 (1,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-4) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (4,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (2,2) / (6,3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (-3,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (-1,0) / (-1,-4) / (2,0) / (5,0)
B #1 (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-5,-4) / (-1,0) / (-5,0)
B #2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0)
B #3 (-2,0) / (-3,6) / (-4,2) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-4) / (2,0) /
B #4 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) / (-4,0)
B #5 (-5,-3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (3,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (6,3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (-2,0)
C #1 (0,-4) / (1,1) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) /
C #2 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) /
C #3 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (6,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) /
C #4 (-2,0) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
C #5 (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-3) /
C Ex#1 (-5,3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-1,-2) /
C Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-4) / (1,-2) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (3,-2) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (3,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3)
A #4 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-1) /
A #5 (-2,3) / (3,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (1,3) / (5,2) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) /
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 B' R2 U2 F B R U2 B R2 F L' D B U R' Rw2 Fw2 L' B2 L2 U Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 U R' F2 Fw' L' F R2 Fw U' Uw Fw' Uw2 B' U2 F2 z y'
A #2 R2 F U2 B' U2 L2 B' D2 F' U2 B' R' B' F D2 L' F D' B' F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 U R' D2 R' Fw2 R' Uw2 L2 B2 R Fw' Rw2 Fw R D' Uw' L Fw U F2 Uw F' x'
A #3 U2 R' B2 L' D2 B2 R' D B' U' R2 L' U2 F' L' F2 U' R Uw2 L B' Uw2 F' Uw2 R L D2 L Uw2 B' Uw U L Uw2 L' Fw2 L2 Fw D2 Rw2 R Uw2 Rw
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B' D2 B' U2 F2 L2 D2 F R' U B2 R U2 D' R2 B2 L' B' R2 Rw2 F2 B Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 D' B' L2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw U F' L' D B L2 Fw' Rw' F Rw2 z' y'
A Ex#2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D U2 R2 B2 U L D2 R' D L2 R' D2 F L R' Rw2 F Rw2 D2 U Rw2 Fw2 D L2 B' D2 B Rw' F2 R2 F U' Fw' Rw' D2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 L2 z y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw U' Rw' Lw D Dw2 U' Fw2 L' Fw2 D2 U Lw2 F' Rw D' Uw2 Bw' Rw R2 Lw Dw Uw' Lw D2 Dw Uw2 R' F Uw U2 L R Lw Fw Bw2 B' Uw Dw' L U2 B F' Dw' Uw' Fw' D2 Bw' Dw2 Rw D R U D' Lw2 B Fw' U' R2 Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw2
A #2 L2 B' L2 Lw2 F U' Lw2 D Rw2 Uw' Dw' Rw' R2 L F2 Rw2 B' Dw Bw Lw2 Fw Rw2 D Rw2 B2 D2 R U B2 Lw2 U' Bw' Lw' Bw Lw2 B Bw L2 B2 Rw Fw' B Rw2 R' U2 Fw' L Lw2 Fw2 F2 Uw B2 U' F2 Bw' U' Rw2 U B' R 3Fw 3Uw'
A #3 Uw2 L' Bw' B Rw2 Lw' B2 Dw' Fw' L2 R2 F R B2 Lw2 L Rw' Dw L2 Dw D2 Lw F D B2 Lw F' B' D U' Rw2 L2 U2 Lw B' L U2 Fw2 Lw U R' Dw R' Uw B L' B' U D' L' Uw' U2 F Uw2 Rw' L2 D2 U' Fw R
A Ex#1 Lw' Fw2 Lw D U2 F Dw' U2 Lw2 R F D F' B' Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 R Bw2 U2 Bw2 Fw2 D2 Lw D' Dw2 Fw' L F' Lw2 Rw' U2 B U Rw2 Uw Lw2 D' L2 Dw D2 R Bw Lw Bw2 Dw2 Bw D' Dw Bw' Dw Fw' Uw2 Dw' D' F2 Rw' F2 B2 3Rw
A Ex#2 Rw Uw Fw' F' U2 Lw' Rw2 L' D2 Bw B2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw R' L F2 L2 B Fw' F' U2 L' Rw2 B2 Fw' Bw U' Rw B2 Rw F' R Bw F' Uw D R' L2 F Rw' L' Fw2 Lw L R2 B' R2 Rw U B Fw2 D R' F' Uw2 B2 D Uw2 3Fw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U' R2 D2 U' L2 D2 L' F U R' U' R2 B F' D' L' U2 R Fw' Uw2 R2 F2 U' L2 U2 F2 U' F2 U2 B L2 B' U B L D' F2 R F2 D Fw' Uw' L2 U2 L2 D B2 D' B2 F' D2 R2 D2 L2 U F2 L F' D' U2 Fw' Uw B2 R2 B2 R' B2 R B2 L2 D F2 D' R' B2 D' F U F' L' Fw' Uw L2 B' L2 F' D2 U2 F' U R U L U L B U2 R' D2 B2 Rw' Uw2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U' F2 L' B F2 L U2 L' F L2 F2 L U' L' Fw' F2 U' B2 D' F2 U' F2 U F2 L' F U2 L' R' F U L B U2 R2 Fw B' U2 F2 D2 F R2 U2 F D2 B' D L2 B2 D' L' R F U' L' F2 U B2 U' F2 U L2 F2 L2 R' D2 B L U2 L' F D' F2 R B' U2 Fw' Uw' D L2 D' R2 U L2 B2 U' L U2 F D' L B F' U L' F2 U B Rw2 Uw R2 D2 B' L2 B' U2 F U2 L2 R B2 R2 B U' R D U2 L2 B' F Uw' B2 F2 D' U' B2 U F2 U' L' B' D F D2 F U2 R2 B2 R2 U Fw' Uw2 D R2 B2 L2 B2 D' F2 U' L F U' B R' U' R F U F2 L2 Fw R2 U' L2 R2 D F2 D' B2 U' F2 U2 R' U B' R' D L D L D Rw' Uw2 D2 B2 R2 B2 L2 B U2 F' D' R F2 R U L' D' L2 R F' D' Rw Uw2 L2 D2 F' L2 D2 F D2 B' U B' L' R D2 R2 U L D2 L U Rw' Uw' D2 R2 D2 U' F2 U' L2 U B L' U R F D U2 L' R2 D R' U' Fw' Uw2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F' D2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R F' D L B' R' U' B2 D' Rw2 R2 U L2 D2 L2 R2 D R' B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D F' L2 B D U2 Rw' Uw U2 B2 U' R2 B2 F2 D B2 U2 R2 U' F' L D U F' R' D' F2 R' B Uw2 U F2 D2 U' L2 U B2 U L2 F' D2 U F' D R F' D2 L' B2 R' F' Uw' B2 D2 F2 D B2 F2 D L2 R' B' L2 U' L U R2 B R2 D B2 L' Fw Uw2 D' R2 D' B2 U' R2 D2 L2 F' R2 D' L' R' D R D' B R' U Rw2 Uw U' B2 U B2 U' R2 D' F2 U B' R' D' R2 U2 B' U2 F D F Rw2 U2 B2 U' L2 D' L2 U R2 F2 R2 F' L B2 R B2 D' U' R' F2 U Rw' Uw2 F2 D2 R' D2 R B2 L F2 U2 L2 F R' U2 R' U B R' D' R2 U2 B2 Rw' Uw' D2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D U2 F R D' U' F D2 L' B2 D' F L2 R2 Uw2 D' U' L2 U' B2 D B2 R2 U R' D B' L U' L2 B2 L U F' D' Rw' R2 D2 F2 L2 F' D2 L2 F2 U' B F' D' B' D' R B' D2 R' F Rw' L' B2 D2 R2 D2 R U2 R' U2 F' D' B' U2 R D2 F' R U2 L' R Fw U2 F L2 R2 B' F' D' L' B' U R F' D2 B L' D' F' Rw' Uw' R' B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U' B' F L B F2 D' R' B U2 L2 Fw Uw' B2 U2 B2 U2 R B2 F2 U2 B2 F' R U2 F2 L' D L' U2 R F' R' Fw Uw2 U L2 D2 F2 D2 U2 R2 U' B L' U' R D U R U' R F' L U Rw2 Uw' R2 F' U2 F' L2 F2 D2 B R2 D2 F' R' D' L' B D' R B2 L R' Fw Uw D2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U B2 L2 R2 U L' F R D' L' B' F' R U2 R' F Rw D' B2 U' R2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 B2 D2 F' D L U2 F L B' U R2 F2 Rw2 L2 D B2 L2 D U R2 B2 U2 L' R B U L' B F L' B' F2 U Rw' L2 U2 L' F2 L' U2 R U2 R' U L D2 B' L2 R2 U R' B L Uw' D2 L2 R U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R' B2 F2 D' R B2 R' F2 D' B R' U2 F' Uw2 B2 D2 R2 B' L2 F R2 F' D2 L R' D F' U L B' D2 B' U' F2 Rw Uw2 D2 L2 B' R2 B' R2 U2 L2 B2 D' U' L F' L' D' F2 U2 R2 D' Fw Uw2
A #2 L2 D2 F' L2 B' F D2 R2 F2 R' F R D F L U' L B R Fw' Uw2 L2 B' D2 B D2 B' R2 D2 B' L2 F' L B' U2 F2 U' L' R2 F2 R U Fw' Uw B' D2 B R2 U2 B' L2 F2 L2 D2 U' B2 R' F' R' D2 R U2 F U' Rw2 Uw2 D2 R' U2 B2 L D2 R F2 L B' U B' F D U F U L R' B2 Rw Uw U' B2 U' B2 L2 B2 L D2 B' D F2 U2 R B L' D' L2 U' Fw' Uw U2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D B2 U' B D L' R' U F2 L D' R B2 D F U2 B' R2 F2 R2 F' D2 U' L' D2 L' R' U R2 F2 D R2 U2 Rw2 Uw B2 D2 B2 F2 R' B2 D2 R' U2 R2 F' U B' F2 U F' D R B2 R2 Fw' Uw' B2 F2 U2 F2 U R2 B2 U' L2 F U B R2 D R2 D2 R D F2 L Uw2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R' D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 L' B F L' D B2 F R' B D B2 Uw L2 B2 F L2 R2 F' U2 L2 B L' B U' L' D' L' R2 B R' B' Rw Uw D2 B2 R2 F2 L D2 L2 R' U2 B F2 D' L' F2 U B D2 F U B2 F' Rw Uw2 R2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 U' L2 B U' L R F' D' L' U F L' D R' Uw' L2 R2 U2 R2 U' F2 U2 L2 U' F2 D2 B R2 U2 L' F2 D U' L F Rw L2 R' D2 F2 R2 B2 R B2 R B' U L' B' F2 L B2 U B2 F D Fw U' L2 D' B2 F2 U F2 D2 U2 L2 F2 L' F' R' U' B F2 D2 F2 L' R' Uw2 D L2 D2 U' B2 F2 L' D' F L' R F R U' F U2 F' U' Fw Uw' R2 F2 L2 U' L2 U2 B2 R2 D L' F' L2 F2 L2 B U2 L' F2 D' F' Rw2 L2 U' L2 B2 U2 L2 U' R2 B F L2 D L2 F2 L D' B R' F D' Fw' Uw' D L2 B2 D B2 U' F2 U2 L2 F D L R' D' U2 R2 U R2 B2 R' Uw2 R2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 R' D2 R' D U2 L' R' F D' B' U2 Fw' Uw' D2 L F2 L2 R2 D2 B U2 R' F2 D2 L B2 F2 L D L' F U2 B' U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F L F' L U R F2 U' B R' Fw U2 B2 R D2 F2 R' U2 R U' B' D2 L B2 F D2 L2 U' L' D2 Rw Uw2 L2 F' D2 U2 B' F2 D2 B2 D U R2 B' L' B2 F' U B2 R' U2 Rw U2 B2 D' R2 B2 D' F2 D B2 D R D R2 B' D' F' D' L B2 Rw2 Uw' B2 R2 D2 B' U2 B F2 R U' F' D2 L2 R D' L2 F2 L2 R' Uw2 F D2 B2 L2 D2 U2 F' U2 B' L U' F2 L D R2 F' L' F2 L2 B' Rw2 Uw' D' F2 D U F2 R2 F2 D' R D B R U R' U2 R' F L' D Fw' Uw F2 D L2 B2 U' B2 D2 F2 D U L' F' U R' D' B F' U L B' Rw' Uw D2 L' B2 U2 L' D2 U2 R' U' R2 B2 U2 B L' D U2 R D B Rw2 B2 U2 R2 F' R2 D2 B L D2 F' L' U' L B L D' B' L Fw U2 F' L2 F' R2 D2 F D2 U' R' B F2 U2 B2 U' L2 D' F' U Rw Uw2 U2 L2 B2 D L2 D' B2 D R' D F2 L' R2 B' R' D B D2 F Rw Uw R2 F' L2 B2 L2 D2 F' D2 F' D2 F' L' B2 U2 B2 U R' U2 B' U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 L2 R' U2 F2 R B2 U2 F2 R D U2 R B' L U' R' F2 R2 B D Rw' Uw' U' L2 D' R2 U B2 R2 B2 L2 F2 R' U' B2 U B' L' D L2 B U R Fw Uw' D' F2 L2 D' B2 F2 U' B2 R2 F2 U' B' L2 D F' U R' F2 D' Rw Uw F L2 F R2 D2 R2 U2 B' U2 B2 D B' L F2 U' L2 R' F' R2 D2 Rw2 Uw' D2 B2 F2 L' U2 F2 D2 U2 L' D L R2 D' F' L' R2 D R2 D' Fw F2 R2 B2 F2 D B2 U2 R U2 R U B' L F' D2 U B' F2 Rw2 Uw D F2 D' F2 L2 U F2 D2 R B F U2 L B2 R2 F2 U2 R' D' U' Fw' Uw
A #3 U' R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U' B2 U F2 L U' B' F' D B2 U' L R2 B U Fw' Uw2 B2 D' L2 D R2 F2 D2 U2 F2 R' F' L' F2 L2 U R' U2 F' R D2 Fw L R D2 L' B2 D2 L' D' L2 R2 D B D2 F' D U' L U2 Fw' Uw D U2 R2 U' F2 L2 B2 U F' L' U' B' F R2 B2 L' B2 L D R2 Fw Uw' D B2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D' U2 R2 U L' D2 R2 D' R2 F' L2 R2 F D2 Fw Uw B2 L2 U' F2 U' L2 F2 R2 F' L F2 U' R B U B R' B2 R U' Fw L2 B2 R2 B D2 F' U2 F L2 F2 L D R F L B' D' B2 D' Fw Uw' D' L2 D B2 U2 L2 F2 U' R2 U' F R D L' D2 L F2 D' B' D' Rw' Uw2 F' D2 L2 F' D2 B' L2 B R2 U' R2 B' R' B' R F' L' D B' F2 Uw2 U R2 D2 U2 B2 L2 F' L U2 F U' L F' R F2 L2 B' R' Fw Uw' F2 D2 U2 R2 D2 U' R' B R F2 D' F D' R B F' U F Rw' Uw' U2 F2 D' U2 B2 D' L2 B2 F2 D F R2 D' U' R2 U' B R' B2 F2 R Fw' Uw' U2 L U2 L2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D2 U B D' L' B2 U' B2 L B2 L B Uw2 D2 B' R2 U2 F D2 B' D2 F R B' D B' L F U' L2 U' L R' Fw Uw D' U F2 D B2 U B2 R' U L2 F' R B D U F U' F' D2 Rw2 Uw B2 L2 U' R2 U' F2 L2 B F2 R U' L2 F2 L F D2 U R' D2 Rw' Uw2 D R2 D2 U F2 D' F U' B' F2 U' R2 B L2 R D' U2 R' Fw' Uw' U2 R2 D B2 D2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 R' F' L2 B L' D2 R D B' F' L Uw' B2 L2 B2 D' L2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F R B R' D U B' L B' D2 B Uw' D2 U B2 R2 D' R2 U' F2 R D2 U L2 F U' F2 R' U L' B U Fw Uw B2 F2 D2 L' F2 R U2 B2 U2 R2 U L B2 R' B L' U' F2 U Fw F2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B U2 R' D B2 F2 R F R2 B2 U2 R2 F Uw2 U2 L U2 L' F2 D2 L2 U L2 B' F2 L2 R' B D2 R2 B' D' Fw Uw2 U L2 R2 F2 D F2 U F2 D2 F U' F' D' L' B' F' D R B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 B D2 U2 F D2 F' R2 U2 B2 U F D' B2 F' U' R U2 F2 D' Rw2 Uw2 R2 B2 D2 B2 R2 U' L2 U F2 U' R D' R2 F' R2 B' R2 U L2 U Rw' Uw2 B2 D U2 B2 F2 R2 U F2 U' F D2 L2 D' L' D2 U2 F R B2 D Fw' Uw' D2 U2 L2 B2 F' D2 F2 D2 L2 D L B2 F2 D F U2 L' R' D' B2 Rw' Uw' B2 L2 D2 R2 B L2 U2 B L B2 U' R' B D' R' B F D2 R F2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 B2 U' F2 R2 B2 F2 U2 B2 R2 D R' F L' U2 R2 F U' B2 R' D2 Fw Uw F' U2 B' D2 F' R2 D2 B' F' D2 R' D B' R' D2 B2 D' R U2 R' Fw Uw B2 D2 U2 L2 B2 F2 R D2 L' B2 D2 F D' R2 U' F2 U F' L D' F' Rw' Uw' L' F2 L2 F2 L' F2 L B2 U2 L B2 D R2 U' B' R' D2 B2 R F U' Rw' Uw' R2 U2 L2 B U2 B2 F R2 U2 F2 L' D L2 R U F D' R2 B' L2 U' Rw' Uw L2 U2 B F2 D2 F2 D2 F' U' R2 B' L' F2 U L2 F' L' D2 L' L2 B2 R B2 R F2 L' R2 D2 F D' B2 L D2 L R B' D' F U2 Rw2 Uw' F' B D B' U' L B L2 B' D' B2 U2 L F2 R' D2 R2 D2 L F2 L2 U' F2 D2 L2 B2 F2 D F L F U2 L R' F' R D U' L2 Fw B2 U R2 B2 L2 F2 U F2 R2 F2 D2 F R' F' D' F L F2 L D2 Rw Uw L2 B2 L2 U2 F D2 R2 B' U2 R B F2 R' D' F U' L2 R' B D2 Rw2 B2 D2 B L2 U2 R2 B D2 L2 D F U L' B D' L' U' B' D2 R2 Uw' B2 D2 F2 D' F2 D' R2 D L2 U2 R U L U2 L B L' B U F2 Rw' Uw'
Adam Vetser    USA
Adam Vetser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.96   18.39   19.11 18.96 17.21 19.00 13.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 54.91     54.91 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 20 7.06   9.65   12.95 7.47 12.29 9.19 7.06
Square-1 Combined First round 24 1:09.59     1:38.62 1:09.59
Aden Malone    USA
Aden Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.23   12.56   12.75 12.23 12.40 14.50 12.53
First round 24 11.83   12.67   12.97 11.83 13.13 12.95 12.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:10.80     2:26.29 2:10.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 30.63     30.63 40.88
Megaminx Combined First round 20 2:39.07     2:39.07 3:02.47
Skewb Final 11 5.88   7.62   8.20 DNF 7.46 7.20 5.88
Combined First round 8 6.02   7.26   8.13 6.02 9.12 6.32 7.32
Square-1 Combined First round 22 43.63   54.54   1:02.58 43.63 48.13 52.91 1:08.83
Alex Hong    USA
Alex Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.76   34.55   32.95 42.19 27.76 35.13 35.57
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 10.92   17.08   DNF 12.62 15.34 23.29 10.92
First round 33 12.08   13.66   12.08 14.42 14.12 12.43 15.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:04.72     2:17.43 2:04.72
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:23.02   1:41.32   1:30.92 2:17.02 1:55.99 1:23.02 1:37.04
Skewb Final 3 4.47   4.83   7.90 4.50 5.20 4.80 4.47
Combined First round 5 5.00   5.94   7.51 7.02 5.00 5.70 5.09
Square-1 Final 10 19.05   22.31   22.54 19.05 21.98 25.34 22.42
Combined First round 13 17.22   23.55   24.77 17.22 18.32 27.57 30.22
Alexander Beattie    USA
Alexander Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 31.50   36.04   34.16 32.84 41.12 31.50 41.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 42 23.49     23.49 37.52
Allison Li    USA
Allison Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 9.99   11.78   11.54 12.00 11.80 9.99 16.25
Second round 14 11.31   11.91   11.57 11.31 14.34 12.82 11.33
First round 16 10.44   11.66   10.44 11.81 12.35 12.64 10.82
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:50.60     2:13.48 1:50.60
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.96   8.68   11.00 8.93 7.17 9.95 6.96
Square-1 Combined First round 23 1:03.87     1:03.87 1:35.46
Aman Choudhri    USA
Aman Choudhri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 22.39   24.44   24.71 24.36 DNF 22.39 24.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 51.14     52.77 51.14
Skewb Combined First round 45 31.72     31.72 36.77
Amelia Cheng    USA
Amelia Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 44.11   54.73   1:01.40 47.08 1:08.87 55.71 44.11
Andres Vallejo    USA
Andres Vallejo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 47.42   49.73   52.93 47.82 1:43.42 47.42 48.43
Megaminx Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Ari Mirsky    USA
Ari Mirsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 27.34   40.96   38.81 48.69 40.45 43.63 27.34
Skewb Combined First round 41 20.45     20.72 20.45
Arjun Singh    USA
Arjun Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 9.99   11.94   11.74 9.99 12.55 DNF 11.52
Second round 13 10.48   11.87   10.48 12.26 10.74 12.72 12.62
First round 21 10.08   12.41   15.95 10.08 10.48 1:02.11 10.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.81   23.57   18.81 26.40 19.99 24.32 DNF
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 13.98   15.78   19.33 13.98 18.86 14.15 14.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 31.36     31.36 36.62
Ashvin Trehan    USA
Ashvin Trehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 36 14.02   19.09   30.47 14.02 23.03 19.92 14.32
Ava Monello    USA
Ava Monello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.60   25.37   27.93 44.74 20.60 24.79 23.39
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.51   13.40   21.59 12.90 13.77 13.53 12.51
First round 20 9.11   12.32   9.11 13.76 11.28 13.88 11.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:45.61   1:59.49   2:04.47 1:45.61 1:54.60 1:59.39 2:10.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.43   21.76   20.23 21.46 23.73 18.43 23.59
Combined First round 14 19.35   21.25   24.27 22.87 19.35 20.63 20.26
Square-1 Combined First round 20 35.95   42.44   41.92 47.95 41.98 43.43 35.95
Brandon Lin    USA
Brandon Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 1 7.25   NAR 10.68   11.37 12.06 9.61 11.05 7.25
Combined First round 1 9.19   10.08   9.71 9.19 9.29 14.87 11.23
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 39:32.00   DNF   39:32.00 DNS DNS
Brian Ng    USA
Brian Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 44.92   46.51   44.92 46.94 55.57 45.04 47.55
Brian Zhou    USA
Brian Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 29.08   33.69   1:00.64 34.35 33.78 32.93 29.08
Bryant Seok    USA
Bryant Seok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.99   30.79   36.91 57.36 21.99 29.17 26.28
Carol Hon    USA
Carol Hon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 21.83   33.85   1:03.41 24.39 33.78 43.37 21.83
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.51   14.87   14.75 15.54 14.33 17.57 12.51
First round 42 10.74   15.30   15.49 17.82 13.00 17.41 10.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 24.48   DNF   24.48 25.08 DNF DNF 27.78
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 11.16   11.63   11.96 13.98 11.16 11.16 11.76
Second round 19 11.61   12.43   11.61 12.09 13.00 12.73 12.46
First round 23 10.59   12.51   12.71 12.40 10.59 12.66 12.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.54   27.67   28.25 26.40 28.36 23.54 35.43
Skewb Final 2 2.87   4.48   5.66 2.87 5.35 4.30 3.78
Combined First round 3 4.06   4.92   4.94 4.53 8.44 5.30 4.06
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.59   9.10   9.37 8.59 12.81 8.84 9.08
Semi Final 3 6.29   8.54   9.01 9.07 8.17 6.29 8.43
Second round 2 6.90   8.70   11.62 7.13 9.12 9.85 6.90
First round 2 7.57   8.77   10.05 11.94 7.57 7.86 8.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.07   14.82   16.64 15.89 14.91 13.66 13.07
Combined First round 1 10.60   13.99   10.60 13.13 15.28 13.55 22.98
Connor Bodie    USA
Connor Bodie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.89   18.86   17.32 20.68 15.89 18.58 21.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:38.55     2:38.55 2:50.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 39.92     DNF 39.92
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.93   13.01   10.93 14.68 13.71 12.02 13.31
First round 17 11.02   11.69   11.02 11.29 11.59 12.19 16.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:28.39   1:38.20   1:38.06 1:35.38 1:28.39 2:03.92 1:41.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 16.02   22.55   27.75 21.83 27.24 16.02 18.57
Combined First round 16 21.22   23.43   21.38 23.32 25.60 21.22 40.88
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:16.98   1:34.00   1:51.58 1:33.84 1:16.98 1:35.71 1:32.45
Skewb Final 9 5.12   7.28   5.94 9.52 6.39 5.12 DNF
Combined First round 9 5.14   7.36   5.23 5.14 17.79 8.75 8.10
Square-1 Final 4 13.34   16.88   19.06 16.40 18.66 15.57 13.34
Combined First round 3 12.09   15.52   12.92 12.09 16.82 25.41 16.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:24.18   DNF   6:24.18 DNF DNF
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.35   10.33   9.82 13.34 10.49 10.67 9.35
Semi Final 6 9.27   9.81   9.53 9.75 9.27 11.67 10.14
Second round 8 10.06   10.65   10.06 10.82 11.07 10.25 10.88
First round 11 9.04   10.71   11.32 11.39 9.04 9.81 11.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:32.84   1:33.88   1:36.59 1:34.26 1:33.64 1:33.73 1:32.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 16.93   24.56   24.34 26.26 23.09 33.85 16.93
Combined First round 15 18.45   22.05   19.27 24.68 24.27 18.45 22.60
Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:20.18     2:20.18 2:36.71
Skewb Combined First round 35 11.74   17.52   22.44 13.67 11.74 24.97 16.44
Square-1 Combined First round 16 24.44   26.67   33.27 24.44 28.46 26.26 25.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 9 9.01   10.36   9.01 10.31 9.34 12.20 11.44
Second round 10 10.34   11.23   10.44 DNF 10.85 10.34 12.41
First round 15 8.66   11.34   11.76 10.99 11.26 DNF 8.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:25.39   1:28.87   1:25.39 1:30.88 1:36.48 1:27.62 1:28.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.38   24.24   23.91 25.52 23.28 32.15 19.38
Megaminx Final 3 1:01.76   1:07.22   1:08.07 1:06.85 1:01.76 1:16.89 1:06.74
Combined First round 3 1:01.46   1:04.62   1:09.59 1:05.75 1:03.47 1:04.63 1:01.46
Square-1 Combined First round 15 20.47   25.93   26.13 20.47 23.80 27.87 28.01
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 11.19   12.30   11.19 14.02 11.26 12.05 13.58
Second round 15 11.00   12.15   12.73 11.17 13.65 11.00 12.54
First round 26 10.68   13.02   12.68 14.56 10.68 12.11 14.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:35.99   1:45.37   2:03.12 1:53.33 1:40.23 1:35.99 1:42.56
Megaminx Final 6 1:10.23   1:17.68   1:16.84 1:20.67 1:16.93 1:10.23 1:19.26
Combined First round 7 1:17.97   1:23.28   1:28.45 1:17.97 1:21.22 1:25.79 1:22.83
Skewb Final 6 5.36   6.23   5.55 6.25 6.88 8.65 5.36
Combined First round 13 7.16   8.00   10.64 7.16 8.39 7.35 8.25
Square-1 Final 7 16.20   19.82   21.47 22.99 19.45 18.53 16.20
Combined First round 11 17.55   22.11   25.80 23.54 20.85 21.95 17.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.11   10.06   10.28 11.88 8.11 11.22 8.68
Semi Final 2 7.02   8.27   9.09 7.38 8.33 9.31 7.02
Second round 6 8.94   9.72   9.97 9.89 8.94 9.29 10.03
First round 5 8.78   9.57   9.64 10.16 8.91 8.78 11.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:22.47   1:29.66   1:40.37 1:34.77 1:24.03 1:22.47 1:30.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.82   20.14   23.27 20.43 20.12 19.86 16.82
Combined First round 10 15.10   18.04   17.51 19.64 19.05 17.55 15.10
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:31.16   1:41.58   2:04.05 1:36.43 1:40.72 1:31.16 1:47.60
Skewb Final 8 2.86   7.10   7.36 6.88 7.05 9.29 2.86
Combined First round 4 4.09   5.65   8.65 4.09 5.66 5.69 5.59
Square-1 Final 6 17.47   18.19   17.47 19.04 18.06 19.65 17.48
Combined First round 12 16.39   22.15   42.27 22.94 17.61 16.39 25.89
Dylan Lee    USA
Dylan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 23.83   25.27   23.83 26.15 24.02 26.86 25.63
Skewb Combined First round 24 7.76   11.45   15.70 10.46 7.76 13.71 10.17
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.84   12.64   11.98 13.90 10.84 12.03 18.56
First round 14 10.36   11.29   10.36 11.27 10.42 12.89 12.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:32.07   1:35.35   1:32.17 1:38.54 1:42.19 1:35.35 1:32.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.22   15.55   18.98 14.24 16.88 15.52 14.22
Combined First round 8 14.96   16.98   22.34 17.06 15.81 14.96 18.06
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:26.28     2:26.28 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 40 16.08   25.44   16.08 21.08 44.56 35.74 19.50
Ernie Pulchny    USA
Ernie Pulchny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.37   14.20   15.98 23.93 12.37 13.87 12.76
First round 39 11.72   14.67   12.62 11.72 16.19 17.72 15.21
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:56.95     2:08.15 1:56.95
Skewb Final 10 4.95   7.48   5.21 11.39 9.31 7.93 4.95
Combined First round 11 6.21   7.46   8.38 12.21 6.83 6.21 7.16
Square-1 Combined First round 18 24.72   35.31   41.31 35.99 24.72 38.60 31.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Ethan Spanierman    USA
Ethan Spanierman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.48   15.79   16.08 13.48 19.03 17.30 13.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 39.49     39.49 54.68
Skewb Combined First round 15 7.41   8.69   8.72 DNF 9.31 7.41 8.05
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.04   11.64   10.67 12.42 19.13 11.82 10.04
First round 9 8.32   10.52   11.65 9.72 10.71 11.14 8.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:28.28   1:40.54   1:35.68 1:45.77 1:28.28 1:46.83 1:40.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.44   27.12   21.44 28.76 29.66 26.01 26.60
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:37.64   1:49.16   1:53.95 1:37.64 1:57.23 1:55.75 1:37.77
Skewb Combined First round 6 4.82   5.96   12.72 5.80 4.82 6.84 5.25
Square-1 Combined First round 10 20.16   22.09   23.88 23.02 20.69 22.57 20.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Evan Goldstein    USA
Evan Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 50.85   59.41   1:01.03 50.85 1:03.12 54.61 1:02.58
Skewb Combined First round 32 10.63   15.24   12.96 10.63 19.61 13.16 23.41
Evan Ressel    USA
Evan Ressel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 12.05   15.69   15.75 16.43 15.64 15.68 12.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:17.69     2:17.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.14   26.27   23.14 28.91 30.78 24.13 25.78
Megaminx Combined First round 19 2:32.39     2:32.39 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.97   9.15   11.46 7.18 12.53 8.81 6.97
Square-1 Combined First round 19 22.93   38.73   41.33 39.38 22.93 35.47 47.15
Frank Zhou    USA
Frank Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.74   12.91   13.60 11.74 14.08 12.20 12.93
First round 31 12.21   13.42   14.66 15.99 13.26 12.21 12.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:38.71   1:40.56   1:44.37 1:40.04 1:39.96 1:41.69 1:38.71
Gabriel Weredyk    USA
Gabriel Weredyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 45.93   53.01   53.72 52.15 53.16 1:19.88 45.93
George Carvellas    USA
George Carvellas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 32.24   38.52   44.12 37.57 32.24 44.41 33.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 43.09     58.18 43.09
Hayden French    USA
Hayden French
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.38   13.78   14.77 DNF 13.58 11.38 12.98
First round 41 13.69   14.97   13.69 14.81 14.94 15.17 16.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:35.63     2:35.63 2:36.33
Isaiah Hong    USA
Isaiah Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 30.21   38.60   40.61 30.21 39.57 38.66 37.58
Izabo Ramos    USA
Izabo Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.97   23.68   24.15 26.20 25.95 20.93 19.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 31 13.15   15.12   13.34 15.00 21.58 13.15 17.03
Square-1 Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Jabari Nuruddin    USA
Jabari Nuruddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 12 7.97   11.07   12.13 7.97 10.50 DNF 10.59
Second round 7 8.64   10.25   11.10 8.64 10.50 11.87 9.14
First round 3 7.74   9.18   7.77 7.74 10.27 9.49 11.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.86   13.61   12.82 12.47 16.58 11.86 15.53
Combined First round 5 13.70   15.98   17.50 14.03 16.41 20.89 13.70
Skewb Combined First round 16 3.55   8.95   29.12 8.39 8.12 3.55 10.33
Jack Adrion    USA
Jack Adrion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 16.90   20.52   19.97 20.41 21.29 21.17 16.90
Jacob Finkel    USA
Jacob Finkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.47   26.15   DNF 28.14 25.11 24.47 25.21
James Ng    USA
James Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 28.37   28.86   28.50 31.28 29.47 28.60 28.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.92   14.18   13.70 10.92 18.24 12.99 15.85
First round 32 10.38   13.49   14.59 18.03 13.06 10.38 12.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:46.23   2:02.53   2:07.71 1:46.23 2:14.10 1:58.25 2:01.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.02   26.52   19.02 25.26 21.71 32.58 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:00.46     2:47.86 2:00.46
Skewb Combined First round 29 11.75   14.42   14.46 14.61 14.20 11.75 29.99
Square-1 Combined First round 26 1:24.93     1:33.02 1:24.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/4 22:45     DNF 2/4 22:45 DNF
Jasper Waldman    USA
Jasper Waldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 16.77   20.21   27.16 23.95 16.77 19.64 17.04
Jayesh Jayanth    India
Jayesh Jayanth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.85   16.35   15.77 15.20 18.08 DNF 14.85
Skewb Combined First round 33 10.30   15.64   10.30 14.18 16.38 DNF 16.35
Jeffrey Lim    USA
Jeffrey Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 35.66   44.74   45.27 35.66 49.19 39.76 49.67
Jeffrey Pan    USA
Jeffrey Pan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.94   17.34   16.33 15.94 18.54 17.50 18.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:41.04   1:46.83   1:43.66 1:54.46 2:10.10 1:42.36 1:41.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 29.80   34.79   29.80 37.65 52.02 30.71 36.00
JJ Dionisio    USA
JJ Dionisio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 32.35   35.81   35.94 37.02 32.35 34.46 52.51
Skewb Combined First round 27 8.27   12.17   8.27 12.69 12.57 11.26 12.99
Joey Stahl    USA
Joey Stahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.24   12.16   13.47 11.24 12.21 12.93 11.33
First round 28 11.17   13.21   12.35 11.17 25.02 13.84 13.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:22.69   1:29.07   1:30.70 1:22.69 1:23.46 1:33.04 1:37.58
Skewb Final 5 3.93   5.86   3.93 5.21 5.06 7.31 9.23
Combined First round 1 3.60   4.00   4.49 7.14 3.60 3.66 3.85
Square-1 Final 9 18.99   22.18   21.84 18.99 23.92 20.79 26.28
Combined First round 7 16.87   21.21   18.49 20.01 25.14 16.87 29.90
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jonah Sussman    USA
Jonah Sussman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.52   18.95   20.70 18.89 15.52 28.28 17.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 34 16.36   17.03   16.56 17.40 17.13 24.32 16.36
Joshua Bugtai    USA
Joshua Bugtai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.01   23.63   24.20 21.01 23.97 24.48 22.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Joshua Finkel    USA
Joshua Finkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.17   17.15   15.74 17.06 18.64 DNF 15.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 41.83     41.83 52.32
Juliana Rodriguez    USA
Juliana Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 24.53   26.68   27.72 27.77 24.56 24.53 30.96
Justin Strumpf    USA
Justin Strumpf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.43   12.71   14.04 15.79 12.11 11.97 11.43
First round 27 12.41   13.20   12.86 13.95 17.88 12.41 12.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:47.67     2:47.67 3:09.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 34.08     34.08 44.74
Skewb Combined First round 26 7.43   11.65   9.26 9.09 19.60 7.43 16.61
Kenny Mendez    USA
Kenny Mendez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 32.87   38.56   45.39 39.04 33.46 43.18 32.87
Skewb Combined First round 37 13.53   20.68   20.42 13.53 25.49 17.05 24.58
Kyle Steppe    USA
Kyle Steppe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.46   19.67   22.89 17.80 18.51 16.46 22.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:58.87     2:58.87 3:47.32
Liam Egan    USA
Liam Egan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.34   24.18   23.87 23.40 25.88 25.28 17.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 3:33.58     3:33.58 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 28 11.18   13.44   18.80 14.60 12.39 11.18 13.34
Liam Ward    USA
Liam Ward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 41.18   48.69   45.89 51.76 41.18 51.35 48.83
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.49   16.70   19.79 12.85 12.49 19.72 17.52
First round 35 13.17   13.88   13.77 14.94 13.54 13.17 14.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:53.09   2:02.20   2:25.05 1:53.09 2:03.99 1:53.80 2:08.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 25.41   34.39   29.72 DNF 30.76 42.68 25.41
Skewb Final 1 1.83   NAR 4.40   3.71 8.12 5.41 4.07 1.83
Combined First round 2 3.07   4.71   4.83 3.07 6.95 4.36 4.95
Square-1 Combined First round 14 18.71   24.79   29.63 37.62 25.81 18.94 18.71
Lorelei Leviton    USA
Lorelei Leviton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 10.76   17.87   23.37 20.92 10.76 17.62 15.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 47.48     49.20 47.48
Skewb Combined First round 25 8.51   11.59   11.10 8.51 13.76 DNF 9.90
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 24.88   26.34   26.22 31.93 24.88 26.98 25.81
Skewb Combined First round 38 14.54   22.00   18.23 22.07 14.54 26.07 25.69
Mac Michalik    USA
Mac Michalik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.89   14.76   16.23 12.89 13.75 16.49 14.30
First round 29 11.41   13.24   11.56 11.41 16.70 14.56 13.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 43.53     43.53 53.52
Square-1 Combined First round 17 20.41   32.97   40.20 30.97 34.47 20.41 33.47
Manish Thirumoorthi    USA
Manish Thirumoorthi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.89   27.16   30.35 22.89 28.41 28.85 24.21
Skewb Combined First round 44 28.39     29.56 28.39
Square-1 Combined First round 25 1:17.77     1:17.77 1:20.21
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.67   13.40   11.67 15.64 18.34 12.05 12.51
First round 38 12.87   14.65   16.72 12.87 14.60 15.00 14.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:46.74   1:56.56   1:46.74 2:01.47 1:51.45 1:56.76 2:05.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 21.97   28.22   32.66 26.02 29.50 29.13 21.97
Megaminx Final 8 1:22.17   1:35.72   1:38.85 1:40.27 1:22.17 1:47.74 1:28.05
Combined First round 8 1:24.71   1:33.42   1:38.88 1:24.71 1:40.64 1:34.41 1:26.98
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 25/31 59:50     24/35 1:00:00 25/32 1:00:00 25/31 59:50
Mark Davis    USA
Mark Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 19.54   21.52   22.27 21.66 20.63 19.54 24.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:25.35     2:36.86 2:25.35
Mark Guliaiev    Ukraine
Mark Guliaiev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 13.88   18.26   18.10 13.88 22.58 21.23 15.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 43 26.20     37.68 26.20
Max Chan    USA
Max Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 18.97   21.27   22.38 19.38 23.14 18.97 22.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 3:01.74     3:26.57 3:01.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 53.63     DNF 53.63
Michael Ezrokhi    USA
Michael Ezrokhi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 50.94   57.13   DNF 50.94 58.36 53.17 59.86
Michael Gottlieb    USA
Michael Gottlieb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 11 10.06   10.77   10.76 10.06 11.03 11.36 10.52
Second round 11 10.79   11.50   11.05 10.86 12.60 15.23 10.79
First round 13 9.65   11.16   10.84 9.65 12.07 11.33 11.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:06.11   1:10.08   1:17.29 1:06.11 1:11.44 1:09.02 1:09.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.51   16.80   19.93 15.51 16.32 18.24 15.84
Combined First round 7 15.68   16.20   16.44 21.34 15.93 15.68 16.23
Megaminx Final 4 1:05.76   1:08.07   1:13.64 1:05.90 1:11.34 1:06.97 1:05.76
Combined First round 4 1:02.77   1:06.11   1:02.77 1:03.50 1:08.17 1:06.65 1:14.19
Square-1 Final 12 20.01   22.71   20.92 20.32 26.89 20.01 31.55
Combined First round 5 15.61   19.47   15.79 16.57 26.04 15.61 26.28
Mike McNeill    USA
Mike McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.17   20.99   21.13 21.04 18.17 28.34 20.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 42.01     42.01 42.54
Mike Ptak    USA
Mike Ptak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 32.90   34.79   36.18 32.90 34.49 33.70 44.74
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.05   24.94   26.59 26.28 23.93 23.05 24.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 42.62     42.62 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 21 8.63   10.07   9.40 9.09 14.67 11.73 8.63
Nicolas Naing    USA
Nicolas Naing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Final 1 41.04   NR 45.53   NAR 41.04 44.20 48.06 44.32 50.36
Combined First round 1 44.38   47.54   45.60 44.38 50.48 51.88 46.54
Omkar Iyer    USA
Omkar Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.68   12.68   11.94 13.03 14.21 13.06 11.68
First round 37 13.86   14.31   16.27 13.86 14.18 14.49 14.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:15.02     2:22.90 2:15.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 26.19   28.96   26.44 33.30 31.94 26.19 28.49
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:43.45     2:48.16 2:43.45
Skewb Combined First round 19 5.92   9.46   12.26 8.52 7.60 16.25 5.92
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.60   23.16   25.48 24.02 15.60 23.78 21.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 41.43     41.43 47.11
Megaminx Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 23 9.87   11.42   10.75 DNF 13.12 9.87 10.40
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.52   8.13   8.74 10.34 6.52 8.07 7.59
Semi Final 1 7.40   8.25   8.17 7.40 12.93 8.67 7.90
Second round 1 6.38   7.64   8.84 8.75 6.74 6.38 7.42
First round 1 7.11   7.41   7.31 7.27 7.64 8.29 7.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 56.41   1:11.64   1:19.22 1:10.10 1:05.60 56.41 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.46   12.86   15.04 11.84 14.13 12.60 11.46
Combined First round 3 13.03   14.25   13.39 20.13 13.03 15.27 14.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 17:11.00   DNF   17:11.00 DNF DNF
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.39   10.16   16.44 11.87 8.87 9.73 8.39
Semi Final 4 7.57   9.39   9.75 9.33 10.09 9.08 7.57
Second round 3 8.32   8.97   8.32 9.94 8.48 9.19 9.25
First round 6 7.61   9.95   16.25 7.61 11.06 8.87 9.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:24.78   1:33.64   1:38.87 1:44.79 1:27.13 1:34.93 1:24.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.46   12.83   12.87 13.08 12.58 11.46 13.04
Combined First round 2 12.58   14.20   13.10 15.59 12.58 13.90 18.68
Megaminx Combined First round 22 2:49.82     2:59.79 2:49.82
Skewb Combined First round 39 17.06   22.99   28.37 19.73 27.53 21.71 17.06
Square-1 Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pawarisorn Boonyubol (ปวริศร บุญยุบล)    Thailand
Pawarisorn Boonyubol (ปวริศร บุญยุบล)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.42   12.84   12.25 12.57 16.13 13.69 11.42
First round 18 9.75   11.82   12.61 14.40 10.55 12.31 9.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.05   28.14   28.43 25.05 25.27 30.73 34.20
Skewb Combined First round 22 8.57   10.94   12.93 9.04 10.85 8.57 14.45
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.35   13.05   13.94 13.16 11.35 13.16 12.83
First round 19 9.76   11.90   DNF 12.77 11.81 11.13 9.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.34   17.14   22.73 14.62 14.34 18.41 18.39
Combined First round 6 12.99   15.99   16.64 12.99 27.80 16.26 15.08
Ren Randolph Olarte    Philippines
Ren Randolph Olarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.94   12.97   11.94 13.63 13.79 13.23 12.06
First round 25 10.89   12.97   12.70 10.89 14.65 15.66 11.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 27.41   28.06   27.41 27.65 28.68 35.76 27.85
Ricardo Lutchman    USA
Ricardo Lutchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 10 8.00   10.54   11.82 10.07 8.00 11.55 9.99
Second round 5 8.35   9.10   9.37 10.43 8.91 8.35 9.02
First round 10 8.40   10.62   10.81 10.52 10.53 8.40 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:14.37   1:20.57   1:29.55 1:20.92 1:14.37 1:19.88 1:20.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.24   19.18   17.24 18.86 20.59 21.98 18.08
Combined First round 9 16.07   17.68   18.33 17.19 19.11 17.53 16.07
Square-1 Final 11 15.46   22.54   35.78 24.77 25.53 15.46 17.33
Combined First round 8 16.83   21.60   26.48 22.54 17.57 16.83 24.70
Robert Baggett    USA
Robert Baggett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.86   16.52   16.96 16.47 16.12 15.86 21.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:42.99     3:27.06 2:42.99
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.72   9.66   9.32 8.77 10.90 DNF 8.72
Semi Final 5 7.52   9.60   7.52 13.58 8.44 8.15 12.22
Second round 4 7.83   9.03   9.06 7.83 9.36 10.54 8.68
First round 4 8.67   9.42   9.78 9.27 9.21 10.51 8.67
Square-1 Final 5 13.77   16.99   16.78 13.97 13.77 21.46 20.23
Combined First round 4 13.94   15.77   16.13 20.89 14.42 13.94 16.75
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.23   13.18   12.75 12.23 15.05 13.22 13.57
First round 22 10.48   12.46   10.48 12.46 19.92 11.82 13.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:20.98   1:25.62   1:38.18 1:27.07 1:28.35 1:21.44 1:20.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.10   24.17   23.01 24.05 25.46 26.31 22.10
Megaminx Final 5 1:13.15   1:15.91   1:13.15 1:14.12 1:16.21 1:17.39 1:22.37
Combined First round 5 1:09.81   1:17.18   1:37.20 1:16.35 1:09.81 1:17.80 1:17.38
Square-1 Final 8 18.42   20.43   22.22 18.42 20.61 18.47 22.84
Combined First round 9 16.52   22.05   19.81 24.01 16.52 25.10 22.34
Ryan King    USA
Ryan King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 41.35   43.87   41.35 45.55 42.10 1:02.27 43.96
Ryan Rudes    USA
Ryan Rudes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.99   17.35   25.04 14.99 18.64 17.09 16.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 49.28     49.28 DNF
Sam Myung    USA
Sam Myung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.25   13.27   13.99 19.99 12.46 11.25 13.37
First round 36 11.25   13.97   14.99 13.18 11.25 13.75 15.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:25.37   1:27.38   1:25.37 1:28.66 1:33.38 1:26.30 1:27.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 34.46     36.94 34.46
Megaminx Final 2 58.27   1:00.61   1:00.55 1:00.47 58.27 1:04.19 1:00.82
Combined First round 2 49.89   56.68   57.58 54.96 57.51 49.89 1:02.60
Skewb Final 12 5.86   7.84   6.82 DNF 5.86 9.60 7.09
Combined First round 12 6.49   7.94   16.85 8.71 6.49 7.87 7.23
Samuel Fang    USA
Samuel Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.26   12.52   12.76 12.92 11.89 11.26 14.45
Semi Final 7 9.45   9.99   10.17 9.66 11.50 10.15 9.45
Second round 17 10.22   12.21   10.22 14.60 10.50 14.63 11.53
First round 7 8.76   10.34   9.49 9.89 14.57 8.76 11.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:56.00   2:09.25   2:28.85 1:56.00 1:58.94 2:22.17 2:06.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 18.36   24.95   24.60 26.82 18.36 27.15 23.42
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:50.69     1:50.69 2:20.84
Skewb Final 7 3.86   6.73   7.88 6.65 7.58 5.96 3.86
Combined First round 7 5.32   7.07   8.43 7.77 7.41 6.02 5.32
Square-1 Final 3 14.38   16.79   18.49 16.29 15.58 14.38 21.91
Combined First round 6 15.63   19.56   20.54 18.40 19.75 24.71 15.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 16:57     DNF 2/2 16:57 DNS
Sanghyun Seo (서상현)    USA
Sanghyun Seo (서상현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.72   25.69   26.02 25.86 22.72 25.18 36.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 44.55     44.55 56.70
Skewb Combined First round 46 45.35     46.51 45.35
Sawyer Haney    USA
Sawyer Haney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.20   20.62   22.56 19.52 17.20 21.06 21.28
Soham Shashikumar    USA
Soham Shashikumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.71   12.38   11.77 11.71 12.71 13.39 12.65
First round 40 13.77   14.94   13.77 15.26 14.87 15.31 14.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:43.41   1:53.16   1:51.73 2:01.07 1:46.67 2:11.67 1:43.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.29   27.18   25.84 28.24 28.67 27.45 22.29
Stachu Korick    USA
Stachu Korick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.21   17.57   16.62 18.14 17.94 16.21 21.24
First round 43 12.88   15.50   14.45 15.94 17.02 16.10 12.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 21.63   31.36   36.18 26.85 DNF 21.63 31.05
Square-1 Combined First round 21 34.73   50.84   34.73 1:01.37 38.69 52.45 1:12.06
Swarup Shashikumar    USA
Swarup Shashikumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 24.21   26.12   25.44 26.68 31.39 26.23 24.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Syam Angalakuditi    USA
Syam Angalakuditi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.76   18.14   19.46 18.33 17.96 18.12 16.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 3:58.57     DNF 3:58.57
Thomas Kim    Korea
Thomas Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 23.31   28.46   23.35 27.88 34.55 23.31 34.16
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)    China
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.24   12.77   15.27 17.65 10.61 12.43 10.24
First round 30 11.90   13.28   14.01 14.00 13.11 11.90 12.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:26.42     2:26.42 2:32.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 17.24   22.97   26.51 24.73 22.78 21.41 17.24
Combined First round 12 15.79   20.17   15.79 22.36 18.05 20.09 26.82
Skewb Combined First round 30 12.64   15.12   DNF 18.79 12.64 13.58 13.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 15/17 57:52     DNF 15/17 57:52 DNS
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.45   12.50   11.83 11.24 16.40 10.45 14.43
First round 12 9.10   10.86   11.00 10.59 9.10 10.99 13.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:34.80   1:43.24   1:44.51 1:45.47 1:34.80 1:39.74 2:00.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.57   22.92   23.01 23.90 20.57 DNF 21.85
Combined First round 11 16.25   19.45   25.91 16.63 16.25 22.86 18.87
Megaminx Final 7 1:14.49   1:27.42   1:37.01 1:33.84 1:24.24 1:24.18 1:14.49
Combined First round 6 1:11.20   1:20.40   1:19.43 1:32.85 1:25.61 1:11.20 1:16.17
Skewb Final 4 3.86   5.71   8.71 5.84 6.11 5.18 3.86
Combined First round 10 6.06   7.39   7.05 6.06 7.64 8.79 7.47
Square-1 Final 2 11.79   13.22   13.04 13.56 13.05 11.79 15.79
Combined First round 2 9.63   13.60   13.75 14.27 9.63 12.77 DNF
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)    China
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.17   16.29   20.07 16.90 14.17 16.23 15.74
First round 34 13.02   13.81   13.85 13.31 14.28 15.08 13.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:06.12     2:26.08 2:06.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.55   20.25   16.55 17.77 21.83 36.30 21.15
Combined First round 13 19.96   21.16   19.96 22.03 22.77 20.62 20.83
Vishantak Srikrishna    USA
Vishantak Srikrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.83   11.22   10.89 11.81 13.31 7.83 10.95
Semi Final 8 8.37   10.33   10.84 8.37 10.49 9.66 11.23
Second round 9 8.32   10.68   11.31 13.16 8.32 9.10 11.62
First round 8 9.97   10.50   10.11 9.97 11.27 10.82 10.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.93   15.98   14.11 16.88 17.17 13.93 16.96
Combined First round 4 13.78   15.00   15.14 13.78 15.78 14.34 15.51
Skewb Combined First round 18 5.53   9.44   11.33 6.92 5.53 10.07 16.13