Manchester Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-2-16~17  United Kingdom, Salford, Greater Manchester Manchester Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Sebastian Weyer 7.57  Philipp Weyer 7.65  Chris Mills 8.37
 2x2x2 Cube  George Scholey 2.18  Fabio Schwandt 2.42  Daniel Tidsey 2.67
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 23.79  Philipp Weyer 30.23  Eli Jay 32.67
 5x5x5 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 50.46  Philipp Weyer 54.60  Eli Jay 58.49
 6x6x6 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 1:38.20  Eli Jay 1:50.36  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:58.61
 7x7x7 Cube  Eli Jay 2:34.27  Sebastian Weyer 2:52.72  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:53.13
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Christopher Morris 20.67  Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 22.20  Fabio Schwandt 27.82
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Philipp Weyer 12.55  George Scholey 14.51  Ainesh Sevellaraja 15.53
 Rubik's Clock  Sam Shaw 7.31  Fabio Schwandt 8.26  James Molloy 8.26
 Megaminx  Eli Jay 48.91  Ainesh Sevellaraja 51.39  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 52.44
 Pyraminx  Jules Desjardin 3.13  Jason Harley 4.06  Kai Roff 4.21
 Skewb  George Scholey 2.49  Fabio Schwandt 2.87  Eli Jay 3.35
 Square-1  George Scholey 9.60  Ainesh Sevellaraja 10.41  Charlie Stark 11.42
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 7.07   7.52    Germany 7.07 7.14 7.16 8.61 8.27
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.15   7.61    Germany 7.35 7.15 8.35 7.70 7.77
3 Eli Jay 6.98   8.49    United Kingdom 8.57 9.75 7.16 6.98 10.07
4 Jules Desjardin 8.23   8.68    France 9.10 8.67 8.23 9.99 8.28
5 Chris Mills 8.27   9.09    United Kingdom 9.01 8.27 9.36 9.49 8.91
6 Breandan Vallance 8.82   9.31    United Kingdom 9.68 9.06 8.82 12.32 9.20
7 Mikus Lembergs 8.06   NR 9.43   NR  Latvia 8.89 8.06 10.05 13.50 9.35
8 Rowan Kinneavy 8.64   9.46    United Kingdom 8.64 9.39 9.76 9.22 10.63
9 George Scholey 7.90   9.59    United Kingdom 9.77 10.06 11.52 8.95 7.90
10 Matthew Lowe 9.75   10.03    United Kingdom 9.81 10.12 10.15 9.75 11.32
11 Daniel Tidsey 8.45   10.07    United Kingdom 8.45 8.65 12.57 8.99 14.20
12 Ainesh Sevellaraja 8.36   10.15    Malaysia 10.75 8.36 10.64 9.06 11.81
13 Viktor Kalmar 8.33   10.19    Austria 10.62 8.33 10.36 14.16 9.59
14 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.82   10.45    United Kingdom 9.13 8.82 9.46 14.72 12.77
15 Bart Sekulski 9.66   10.49    Poland 11.73 9.66 10.70 10.47 10.29
16 Finn Ickler 9.88   10.59    Germany 9.88 10.31 10.97 11.67 10.49
17 Thom Barlow 9.03   10.61    United Kingdom 9.86 11.10 10.87 DNF 9.03
18 Katie Davies 8.49   10.82    United Kingdom DNF 10.57 8.49 11.36 10.54
19 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.21   10.85    Malaysia 11.09 8.21 12.57 9.57 11.88
20 Hong Tan Lam 10.21   10.88    Norway 10.21 10.48 11.13 11.03 12.97
21 James Molloy 9.67   10.90    United Kingdom 12.39 11.11 10.01 11.59 9.67
22 Jacob Chambers 9.40   10.91    United Kingdom 10.28 12.72 14.13 9.74 9.40
23 Fabio Schwandt 8.88   11.00    United Kingdom 8.88 10.87 11.71 14.15 10.43
24 Steven Kearns 10.29   11.04    United Kingdom 10.99 10.29 11.54 10.58 12.25
25 Bill Hammill 10.26   11.26    United Kingdom 10.88 12.05 10.84 13.52 10.26
26 Christopher Morris 10.03   11.37    United Kingdom 11.61 13.44 11.18 10.03 11.32
27 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 10.63   11.49    Russia 12.08 12.98 11.25 10.63 11.15
28 Kai Roff 10.53   11.54    United Kingdom 12.20 10.67 11.96 10.53 11.99
29 Edward Nutter 11.10   11.54    United Kingdom 11.63 11.10 11.36 15.86 11.62
30 Stephen Waller 9.44   11.57    United Kingdom 9.44 11.53 12.23 10.94 13.69
31 Jonathan Ayre 10.60   11.68    United Kingdom 11.56 12.28 11.20 10.60 13.53
32 Jason Harley 11.22   11.84    United Kingdom 11.54 13.18 11.94 12.03 11.22
33 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 10.74   11.92    Malaysia 11.67 13.83 13.27 10.74 10.81
34 Fred Lang 11.00   12.04    United Kingdom 11.00 13.40 11.13 12.45 12.54
35 Louis Durand 11.46   12.20    Belgium 14.93 11.46 11.87 12.33 12.41
36 Charlie Stark 11.06   12.34    United Kingdom 11.06 12.96 13.32 11.49 12.56
37 Jacob Dunn 10.25   12.53    United Kingdom 12.83 14.23 10.25 10.53 DNF
38 Max Day 11.59   12.65    United Kingdom 12.52 11.59 12.54 12.90 14.36
39 Kai Liu (刘恺) 12.02   12.81    China 13.68 13.72 12.02 12.66 12.09
40 Veer Jagdev 11.47   12.82    United Kingdom 14.55 DNF 11.63 11.47 12.29
41 Oliver Castledine 11.31   12.90    United Kingdom 13.24 13.38 14.96 12.07 11.31
42 Sam Spendla 10.48   13.02    United Kingdom 15.32 12.76 13.07 13.23 10.48
43 Christopher Lau 11.75   13.02    United Kingdom 13.49 13.74 13.38 11.75 12.19
44 Laurence Livsey 11.38   13.22    United Kingdom 12.90 13.15 13.94 11.38 13.62
45 Pierre Morice-Le Moel 11.01   13.29    France 11.01 18.96 11.25 14.63 13.99
46 Matthew Prestwich 12.28   13.43    United Kingdom 12.28 14.72 13.74 13.09 13.47
47 Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺) 12.01   13.67    China 15.15 12.91 14.17 12.01 13.94
48 Bertie Longden 11.07   13.71    United Kingdom 15.71 13.22 12.21 11.07 15.76
49 Chong Jen Foong (莊振峰) 10.98   14.51    Malaysia 14.53 10.98 14.67 DNF 14.34
50 Ben Stokes 13.71   14.73    United Kingdom 14.85 14.38 17.68 14.97 13.71
51 Aidan McMillan 12.55   14.79    United Kingdom 12.82 15.79 16.46 15.77 12.55
52 Anqi Yu 12.77   14.96    Bulgaria 16.61 15.62 14.40 12.77 14.86
53 Finn Rowles-Bennett 13.01   15.51    United Kingdom 18.19 15.49 15.83 15.22 13.01
54 Benjamin Grzesiak 14.02   15.54    United Kingdom 14.02 18.91 15.29 15.19 16.13
55 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 12.81   15.59    China 18.94 14.63 12.81 13.52 18.62
56 Scott Robinson 13.04   15.60    United Kingdom 15.80 13.04 13.81 19.51 17.20
57 Reuben Potter 14.56   15.70    United Kingdom 16.41 14.79 17.00 14.56 15.89
58 Joey Gouly 10.99   15.72    United Kingdom 14.25 16.15 16.77 10.99 17.02
59 Robert Morris 14.64   15.92    United Kingdom 17.22 15.93 14.64 16.27 15.56
60 Charlie Edward Owens 15.71   16.48    United Kingdom 17.28 16.33 15.71 22.46 15.84
61 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 14.18   16.66    Malaysia 14.18 15.63 18.07 16.29 19.98
62 Malachi Lacey 15.62   16.69    United Kingdom 18.16 18.28 16.01 15.91 15.62
63 Ben Thomas Campbell 14.30   16.72    United Kingdom 15.40 14.30 20.28 15.20 19.55
64 Elijah Gill 15.53   16.75    United Kingdom 17.37 15.97 16.90 19.08 15.53
65 Oliver Fisk 13.29   17.09    United Kingdom 17.44 13.29 17.38 17.73 16.45
66 Harrison Lee 14.91   17.19    United Kingdom 18.65 14.91 14.97 27.17 17.94
67 William Turton 14.15   17.26    United Kingdom 14.66 14.15 19.71 17.63 19.49
68 Adan Ali 16.02   17.52    United Kingdom 16.49 19.95 16.02 20.40 16.13
69 Alistair Miller 13.62   17.74    United Kingdom 21.82 16.81 22.12 13.62 14.60
70 Lucy Tyrrell 15.73   17.84    Ireland 16.55 15.73 18.53 18.43 27.08
71 Sam Shaw 16.15   17.88    United Kingdom 18.82 16.15 20.69 16.71 18.11
72 Hannah Hurst 15.66   18.43    United Kingdom 16.24 15.66 21.84 24.84 17.22
73 Daniel Knaggs 15.89   18.70    United Kingdom 15.89 20.69 22.29 18.40 17.01
74 Aidan Blackett 16.90   18.84    United Kingdom 19.62 18.39 19.45 18.67 16.90
75 Mary Hennessy 14.98   18.87    Ireland 19.89 19.61 14.98 19.21 17.78
76 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 17.08   18.87    Spain 19.13 18.85 19.45 18.63 17.08
77 Conor O'Brien 17.67   20.04    United Kingdom 20.95 22.40 17.67 20.99 18.18
78 Philip Henry Loveday 16.99   20.21    United Kingdom 19.92 18.71 16.99 22.00 DNF
79 Milan Zeki 17.67   20.34    United Kingdom 18.59 21.66 17.67 20.77 25.25
80 George Tudor 18.03   20.42    United Kingdom 19.90 21.23 20.12 18.03 22.82
81 Matthew Ayre 16.71   20.67    United Kingdom 18.86 22.12 22.55 16.71 21.02
82 Edward Connell 19.58   21.01    Ireland 19.58 30.94 22.29 19.91 20.82
83 Roberta Pereira 18.48   21.02    United Kingdom 18.90 23.54 34.27 20.63 18.48
84 Jack Adams 18.57   21.47    United Kingdom 22.06 18.57 21.36 21.32 21.73
85 Lachlan Kyle 15.70   21.48    United Kingdom 25.70 21.73 15.70 20.82 21.90
86 Andy Nicholls 17.08   21.54    United Kingdom 19.96 17.08 25.58 23.70 20.96
87 Aimee Bailey 19.04   21.75    United Kingdom 26.53 22.90 19.04 20.52 21.83
88 Dylan Flint 20.73   21.97    United Kingdom 20.73 22.72 21.50 21.89 22.52
89 Theodore Mather 21.38   22.05    United Kingdom 21.50 23.12 25.03 21.38 21.54
90 Stuart May 18.52   22.29    United Kingdom 25.68 22.42 18.52 18.89 25.55
91 Sanio Kasumovic 17.17   23.16    Austria 24.88 17.17 27.88 22.86 21.75
92 Theo Proferes 18.56   23.47    United Kingdom 18.56 26.05 23.40 25.51 21.50
93 Gavin Evans 22.63   23.93    United Kingdom DNF 22.63 24.55 23.55 23.69
94 Conor Smith 19.49   24.47    Ireland DNF 23.33 24.37 25.72 19.49
95 Isam Iqbal 23.56   24.70    United Kingdom 24.43 23.56 24.34 25.32 27.58
96 Jirat Nithimapinan 20.17   24.97    Thailand 20.17 25.40 30.73 22.99 26.51
97 Joe Kotroczo 21.07   25.88    United Kingdom 27.84 22.53 21.07 28.93 27.28
98 Thomas Leo James 21.81   26.00    United Kingdom 30.65 24.56 30.23 21.81 23.20
99 William Crowther 18.72   26.13    United Kingdom 27.69 24.23 26.82 27.33 18.72
100 Sam Wane 23.83   27.06    United Kingdom 32.60 25.91 28.06 23.83 27.21
101 Hao Sheng Ng 23.60   27.61    United Kingdom 27.84 28.18 23.60 32.17 26.81
102 Callum Inglis 26.52   27.74    United Kingdom 32.25 27.73 26.76 28.72 26.52
103 Richard Mongan 23.97   28.12    United Kingdom 26.62 DNF 31.57 23.97 26.16
104 Pauline Bonnaudet 26.07   28.14    France 26.07 30.79 27.62 28.03 28.77
105 Mark Adams 26.38   28.59    United Kingdom 29.24 26.38 27.94 28.59 30.61
106 Ian Gerleman 28.15   28.63    USA 28.23 34.45 29.07 28.58 28.15
107 Marcus John Dobbin 22.09   28.96    United Kingdom 29.71 30.76 22.09 DNF 26.42
108 James Garrett 23.44   29.21    United Kingdom 30.38 27.53 23.44 29.71 35.00
109 Rongson Li Chen 23.30   29.91    United Kingdom 27.51 34.26 23.30 28.80 33.41
110 Finn Dalby 24.13   29.92    United Kingdom 31.27 34.39 24.13 28.70 29.78
111 Daniel Billingham 26.19   30.05    United Kingdom 27.90 26.54 DNF 26.19 35.72
112 George Dunleavy 24.81   30.77    United Kingdom 56.02 27.97 35.61 24.81 28.73
113 Harry Williams 28.99   30.95    United Kingdom 29.82 31.28 33.78 28.99 31.74
114 Andrea Javier 26.08   31.29    Australia 27.94 31.72 DNF 26.08 34.20
115 Ben Smith 24.87   31.77    United Kingdom 34.86 31.70 28.75 24.87 37.35
116 Ashley Tobias 21.12   32.95    United Kingdom 33.31 35.60 31.66 21.12 33.87
117 Oscar Coleman Green 29.78   33.47    United Kingdom 37.58 34.66 31.23 34.53 29.78
118 Ho-Lam Tai 27.80   34.27    United Kingdom 46.67 39.84 30.87 32.10 27.80
119 Alex Jiang 33.98   35.12    United Kingdom 36.10 34.09 35.17 33.98 57.41
120 William Conway 27.83   36.05    United Kingdom 37.58 38.50 32.06 48.60 27.83
121 Edward Knipe 31.02   37.05    United Kingdom 38.22 40.88 1:04.00 32.06 31.02
122 Jonty Stowers 32.22   37.52    United Kingdom 35.48 35.48 41.61 32.22 48.41
123 Harvey Clay 34.05   39.62    United Kingdom 34.05 39.79 42.88 36.20 1:01.14
124 Jake Welsh 34.39   40.03    United Kingdom 34.39 44.83 40.44 34.82 49.31
125 Ellie Pilling 35.55   42.66    United Kingdom 51.25 1:41.99 37.12 39.61 35.55
126 Lewis Roberts 35.10   42.71    United Kingdom 43.83 47.55 35.10 36.74 DNF
127 Luke Pender 43.36   48.52    United Kingdom 49.06 48.11 48.38 43.36 52.73
128 Adam Boyce 44.12   52.34    United Kingdom 49.90 50.59 56.53 44.12 1:05.01
129 Jamie Landeau 34.91   53.52    United Kingdom 40.98 34.91 1:03.83 55.74 DNF
130 Damian Andrejcik 41.75   54.33    Slovakia 41.75 50.44 56.80 55.76 1:00.50
131 Felix Calder 46.81   57.72    United Kingdom 55.16 1:02.34 56.02 46.81 1:01.98
132 Adi Kausaria 44.89   57.96    United Kingdom 1:02.44 1:08.22 44.89 47.76 1:03.68
133 Ann-Marie Copple 47.27   58.91    United Kingdom 57.57 1:03.14 56.01 47.27 1:14.04
134 Hao Ming Ng 55.33   1:02.00    China DNF 55.90 1:00.68 55.33 1:09.42
135 Tony Chen 54.46   1:02.07    United Kingdom 1:04.56 54.46 1:01.77 1:36.40 59.89
136 Rowan Bisset-Tabor 1:04.26   1:08.86    United Kingdom 1:12.08 1:07.37 1:18.94 1:04.26 1:07.12
137 Joel Bisset-Tabor 1:06.15   1:16.39    United Kingdom 2:07.68 1:36.38 1:06.46 1:06.34 1:06.15
138 Joey Dowse 1:14.61   1:25.97    United Kingdom 1:34.13 1:22.27 1:14.61 1:39.27 1:21.52
139 Mercutio Silmon-Clyde (于晗汉) 20.97   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 22.59 DNF 20.97 22.05
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.27   6.94    Germany 8.22 6.74 6.27 6.51 7.58
2 Sebastian Weyer 5.85   7.07    Germany 5.85 7.27 7.25 6.69 9.62
3 Jules Desjardin 6.28   8.18    France 6.28 9.58 7.88 7.07 9.79
4 George Scholey 6.68   8.74    United Kingdom 9.74 7.82 8.65 10.93 6.68
5 Eli Jay 7.65   8.93    United Kingdom 7.65 11.32 8.86 8.74 9.20
6 Rowan Kinneavy 8.10   9.17    United Kingdom 8.63 9.71 12.84 9.18 8.10
7 Ainesh Sevellaraja 8.61   9.26    Malaysia 8.61 10.79 9.19 9.46 9.12
8 Breandan Vallance 7.07   9.39    United Kingdom 7.07 9.89 8.95 10.21 9.32
9 Chris Mills 9.07   9.58    United Kingdom 12.75 9.24 9.07 9.97 9.54
10 Finn Ickler 8.82   9.85    Germany 8.82 9.29 10.87 9.96 10.30
11 Fabio Schwandt 8.12   9.88    United Kingdom 8.12 9.03 10.52 14.14 10.08
12 Mikus Lembergs 9.38   9.94    Latvia 9.38 12.65 10.42 9.81 9.58
13 Hong Tan Lam 9.15   10.07    Norway 10.23 9.64 9.15 11.97 10.35
14 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.42   10.14    United Kingdom 8.42 10.91 9.96 10.12 10.34
15 Matthew Lowe 9.42   10.15    United Kingdom 10.38 11.54 9.42 10.52 9.56
16 Viktor Kalmar 9.55   10.45    Austria 10.01 12.32 9.55 9.82 11.52
17 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.81   10.57    Malaysia 10.88 10.34 10.49 8.81 11.99
18 Bart Sekulski 9.81   10.75    Poland 10.57 15.08 11.58 10.11 9.81
19 Katie Davies 9.68   10.85    United Kingdom 9.99 11.66 10.91 11.84 9.68
20 Stephen Waller 10.62   10.92    United Kingdom 10.99 10.84 11.10 10.92 10.62
21 James Molloy 7.79   11.26    United Kingdom 7.79 12.14 10.59 11.04 13.20
22 Thom Barlow 9.95   11.28    United Kingdom 10.71 11.98 13.79 9.95 11.16
23 Jason Harley 10.11   11.47    United Kingdom 10.11 12.53 10.40 11.48 13.81
24 Bill Hammill 10.87   11.50    United Kingdom 11.45 13.51 11.24 10.87 11.80
25 Jacob Chambers 9.40   11.53    United Kingdom 9.40 13.19 11.22 10.18 13.34
26 Daniel Tidsey 8.13   11.54    United Kingdom 8.78 14.12 14.37 11.73 8.13
27 Oliver Castledine 9.69   11.66    United Kingdom 13.04 12.19 12.27 10.53 9.69
28 Jonathan Ayre 10.47   11.74    United Kingdom 10.90 12.32 11.99 12.62 10.47
29 Christopher Morris 10.75   11.76    United Kingdom 11.61 11.98 11.70 10.75 13.00
30 Veer Jagdev 10.38   11.91    United Kingdom 14.68 10.70 10.38 12.63 12.40
31 Kai Roff 11.39   12.09    United Kingdom 12.76 12.28 11.39 11.91 12.07
32 Steven Kearns 10.47   12.11    United Kingdom 10.47 13.36 11.52 14.68 11.45
33 Charlie Stark 9.98   12.12    United Kingdom 19.26 9.98 11.57 11.26 13.53
34 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 10.94   12.22    Russia 12.10 10.94 12.26 13.24 12.30
35 Jacob Dunn 11.33   12.47    United Kingdom 14.17 13.22 11.33 12.11 12.07
36 Max Day 10.45   12.48    United Kingdom 10.45 13.04 13.09 11.31 16.32
37 Bertie Longden 11.78   12.76    United Kingdom 13.32 11.78 12.38 DNF 12.57
38 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 11.28   12.77    Malaysia 11.28 13.55 12.61 12.15 14.51
39 Kai Liu (刘恺) 11.65   12.95    China 13.90 11.65 12.41 19.77 12.53
40 Ben Stokes 11.64   13.32    United Kingdom 15.12 12.71 11.64 14.01 13.24
41 Fred Lang 11.91   13.39    United Kingdom 11.91 14.37 16.12 13.69 12.10
42 Louis Durand 13.22   13.58    Belgium 14.58 13.68 13.76 13.22 13.31
43 Joey Gouly 11.97   13.64    United Kingdom 15.23 14.31 12.86 11.97 13.76
44 Sam Spendla 11.81   13.89    United Kingdom 15.40 15.30 12.98 13.40 11.81
45 Edward Nutter 12.09   14.04    United Kingdom 14.76 13.77 13.87 12.09 14.48
46 Christopher Lau 12.08   14.53    United Kingdom 15.02 12.08 13.05 15.51 17.39
47 Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺) 13.21   14.54    China 13.99 15.22 16.44 14.42 13.21
48 Chong Jen Foong (莊振峰) 12.82   14.67    Malaysia 21.03 13.83 17.28 12.91 12.82
49 Laurence Livsey 12.22   14.70    United Kingdom 14.59 14.77 12.22 15.19 14.74
50 Ben Thomas Campbell 13.19   14.80    United Kingdom 17.29 13.19 15.60 14.68 14.12
51 Matthew Prestwich 11.88   14.84    United Kingdom 11.88 13.42 15.89 15.21 16.99
52 Aidan McMillan 12.91   15.05    United Kingdom 15.17 15.61 19.19 14.36 12.91
53 Finn Rowles-Bennett 13.53   15.26    United Kingdom 16.85 15.43 14.71 15.64 13.53
54 Anqi Yu 13.67   15.40    Bulgaria 13.67 17.80 15.00 15.44 15.76
55 William Turton 15.09   15.58    United Kingdom 15.85 17.12 15.09 15.59 15.29
56 Scott Robinson 14.67   15.88    United Kingdom 14.67 16.39 15.49 15.75 16.43
57 Robert Morris 15.44   16.07    United Kingdom 18.28 15.44 15.63 16.72 15.85
58 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 13.98   16.16    Malaysia 16.15 19.61 13.98 17.98 14.36
59 Oliver Fisk 12.83   16.32    United Kingdom 17.16 19.17 14.68 12.83 17.13
60 Elijah Gill 12.53   16.42    United Kingdom 17.03 14.45 17.79 12.53 20.56
61 Sam Shaw 12.49   16.77    United Kingdom 18.64 16.94 17.89 15.47 12.49
62 Lucy Tyrrell 15.01   16.98    Ireland 15.01 18.27 16.68 16.80 17.47
63 Alistair Miller 12.88   17.65    United Kingdom 21.00 17.08 20.27 15.60 12.88
64 Benjamin Grzesiak 14.57   17.72    United Kingdom 15.26 19.05 18.85 19.48 14.57
65 Harrison Lee 13.45   17.82    United Kingdom 21.06 16.70 13.45 21.08 15.70
66 Malachi Lacey 15.91   17.82    United Kingdom 23.66 17.92 15.91 16.12 19.43
67 Reuben Potter 15.98   17.84    United Kingdom 17.54 18.86 15.98 17.12 DNF
68 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 13.03   17.93    China 17.94 13.03 17.44 20.20 18.42
69 Pierre Morice-Le Moel 12.90   18.45    France 25.23 DNF 12.90 13.56 16.56
70 Hannah Hurst 16.21   18.89    United Kingdom 17.70 20.98 20.26 16.21 18.70
71 Charlie Edward Owens 17.22   19.51    United Kingdom 20.55 17.46 20.51 17.22 20.88
72 Adan Ali 16.25   21.87    United Kingdom 19.80 23.52 24.67 16.25 22.30
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.85   7.57    Germany 7.60 6.85 11.83 7.29 7.82
2 Philipp Weyer 6.55   7.65    Germany 7.17 6.55 7.87 7.91 8.15
3 Chris Mills 7.90   8.37    United Kingdom 7.90 8.77 8.35 9.26 8.00
4 George Scholey 8.20   8.50    United Kingdom 8.20 8.76 8.25 8.49 9.06
5 Jules Desjardin 6.76   8.79    France 8.68 10.03 6.76 9.19 8.50
6 Daniel Tidsey 8.59   8.97    United Kingdom 9.39 8.63 13.85 8.89 8.59
7 Eli Jay 8.20   9.33    United Kingdom 12.77 9.97 9.22 8.20 8.80
8 Ainesh Sevellaraja 8.27   9.34    Malaysia 9.00 8.27 9.47 9.56 11.76
9 Fabio Schwandt 8.97   9.39    United Kingdom 9.45 8.97 11.29 9.19 9.54
10 Jason Harley 9.46   10.09    United Kingdom 9.46 10.64 10.25 10.16 9.87
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.66   10.12    United Kingdom 10.11 10.33 15.42 9.66 9.91
12 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 9.27   10.39    Malaysia 12.63 9.61 10.60 10.96 9.27
13 Breandan Vallance 8.28   10.47    United Kingdom 11.31 11.53 8.57 8.28 11.54
14 Hong Tan Lam 9.70   10.48    Norway 10.65 11.55 9.70 10.59 10.19
15 Matthew Lowe 8.92   10.56    United Kingdom 9.55 10.62 12.17 11.52 8.92
16 Viktor Kalmar 9.58   10.70    Austria 10.98 11.48 9.63 9.58 12.54
17 Finn Ickler 9.21   10.71    Germany 10.62 9.21 10.74 10.77 DNF
18 Stephen Waller 9.24   10.71    United Kingdom 18.49 11.12 10.93 10.07 9.24
19 Christopher Morris 10.79   11.04    United Kingdom 10.96 10.79 11.06 13.27 11.09
20 Katie Davies 8.42   11.32    United Kingdom 14.52 11.77 8.42 11.97 10.23
21 James Molloy 9.94   11.32    United Kingdom 11.65 14.78 9.94 11.80 10.52
22 Rowan Kinneavy 10.26   11.42    United Kingdom 10.26 11.81 12.04 10.40 16.62
23 Thom Barlow 10.04   11.48    United Kingdom 13.50 10.83 10.90 12.71 10.04
24 Veer Jagdev 10.69   11.75    United Kingdom 11.00 12.00 12.24 13.96 10.69
25 Kai Roff 10.23   11.77    United Kingdom 12.33 10.29 12.69 14.12 10.23
26 Jacob Chambers 11.07   11.97    United Kingdom DNF 12.87 11.73 11.07 11.31
27 Charlie Stark 10.36   12.15    United Kingdom 12.84 13.00 10.36 13.35 10.62
28 Bill Hammill 10.76   12.15    United Kingdom 11.44 13.41 10.76 13.02 11.99
29 Jonathan Ayre 10.07   12.89    United Kingdom 12.54 11.96 10.07 14.16 14.33
30 Steven Kearns 10.48   12.94    United Kingdom 10.48 13.36 12.51 13.56 12.95
31 Oliver Castledine 10.60   13.15    United Kingdom 15.08 10.60 12.47 15.12 11.89
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 George Scholey 1.73   2.16    United Kingdom 2.28 DNF 1.73 1.96 2.25
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1.80   2.33    Malaysia 2.71 2.11 1.80 2.76 2.16
3 Eli Jay 2.01   2.36    United Kingdom 2.42 4.63 2.01 2.47 2.19
4 Fabio Schwandt 1.95   2.37    United Kingdom 2.05 1.95 2.10 3.97 2.96
5 Ben Stokes 2.47   2.78    United Kingdom 3.16 2.63 2.56 2.47 4.01
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.21   2.79    United Kingdom 2.86 2.71 2.21 2.81 20.21
7 Jacob Dunn 2.65   3.17    United Kingdom 2.65 3.97 2.75 4.91 2.79
8 Christopher Lau 2.15   3.25    United Kingdom 3.69 6.12 2.15 3.55 2.51
9 Mikus Lembergs 1.86   3.42    Latvia 5.24 3.51 4.12 1.86 2.64
10 Daniel Tidsey 2.86   3.67    United Kingdom 3.31 4.12 3.57 2.86 6.39
11 James Molloy 2.76   3.68    United Kingdom 3.58 5.32 2.76 4.35 3.11
12 Jules Desjardin 3.17   3.69    France 4.02 3.17 3.82 3.64 3.60
13 Bill Hammill 2.93   3.71    United Kingdom 4.33 3.25 3.69 2.93 4.20
14 Bertie Longden 2.82   3.82    United Kingdom 3.94 DNF 2.82 4.13 3.38
15 Katie Davies 2.47   3.91    United Kingdom 2.47 5.39 4.30 3.03 4.41
16 Chris Mills 1.71   3.96    United Kingdom 4.31 3.30 1.71 4.26 4.43
17 Louis Durand 2.63   3.98    Belgium 4.66 3.97 2.63 4.14 3.83
18 Joey Gouly 3.09   4.17    United Kingdom 3.40 6.01 3.11 3.09 DNF
19 Steven Kearns 2.61   4.18    United Kingdom 4.58 8.21 2.61 4.18 3.79
20 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 2.96   4.25    Malaysia 4.32 4.09 2.96 4.33 6.70
21 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2.34   4.40    Malaysia 2.34 5.00 3.84 4.37 5.05
22 Robert Morris 3.11   4.46    United Kingdom 3.74 3.11 5.10 6.24 4.54
23 Kai Roff 2.51   4.49    United Kingdom 2.51 4.48 4.97 4.03 5.12
24 Charlie Stark 2.65   4.54    United Kingdom 2.65 4.77 3.31 5.87 5.53
25 Jacob Chambers 3.89   4.57    United Kingdom 3.89 4.43 4.91 4.47 4.81
26 Benjamin Grzesiak 3.75   4.61    United Kingdom 3.94 5.58 3.75 5.30 4.59
27 Edward Nutter 4.27   4.63    United Kingdom 4.72 6.78 4.27 4.56 4.62
28 Oliver Fisk 3.36   4.65    United Kingdom 3.36 4.23 4.64 7.08 5.08
29 Finn Ickler 3.53   4.65    Germany 3.53 4.49 3.68 5.77 9.58
30 Fred Lang 3.40   4.70    United Kingdom 3.40 5.20 4.58 4.74 4.77
31 Oliver Castledine 3.03   4.72    United Kingdom 6.42 4.80 3.85 5.50 3.03
32 Anqi Yu 3.86   4.89    Bulgaria 9.89 4.55 4.40 5.71 3.86
33 Christopher Morris 4.19   4.99    United Kingdom 4.19 4.47 4.61 5.90 6.54
34 Alistair Miller 2.35   5.01    United Kingdom 3.84 5.36 2.35 6.66 5.84
35 Rongson Li Chen 3.85   5.10    United Kingdom 4.62 4.22 3.85 6.46 6.69
36 Matthew Prestwich 4.33   5.11    United Kingdom 5.34 4.81 4.33 5.23 5.29
37 Viktor Kalmar 4.36   5.16    Austria 4.69 5.95 5.54 5.26 4.36
38 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 4.76   5.18    Russia 5.00 5.21 4.76 5.49 5.32
39 Matthew Ayre 3.59   5.21    United Kingdom 6.64 5.83 3.59 4.86 4.94
40 Kai Liu (刘恺) 4.61   5.25    China 5.83 4.96 DNF 4.61 4.96
41 Max Day 4.08   5.39    United Kingdom 4.08 6.19 5.33 5.64 5.21
42 Stephen Waller 2.80   5.40    United Kingdom 5.59 6.10 2.80 5.40 5.20
43 Jason Harley 3.71   5.40    United Kingdom 3.71 5.14 6.03 6.65 5.04
44 Matthew Lowe 4.01   5.42    United Kingdom 5.55 10.70 5.12 4.01 5.59
45 Charlie Edward Owens 2.77   5.44    United Kingdom 5.15 7.77 7.15 4.03 2.77
46 Harrison Lee 4.90   5.44    United Kingdom 5.37 5.58 5.38 4.90 5.82
47 Mary Hennessy 4.59   5.48    Ireland 5.17 5.75 5.53 4.59 6.54
48 Sam Shaw 4.66   5.57    United Kingdom 4.66 5.83 4.93 6.43 5.96
49 William Turton 2.78   5.67    United Kingdom 6.04 4.90 8.93 6.06 2.78
50 Conor O'Brien 4.59   5.67    United Kingdom 4.59 5.57 7.16 4.95 6.48
51 Laurence Livsey 3.38   5.69    United Kingdom 3.38 10.69 4.04 7.77 5.27
52 Finn Rowles-Bennett 5.49   5.73    United Kingdom 5.51 6.13 7.65 5.55 5.49
53 Sam Spendla 4.98   5.74    United Kingdom 5.68 6.09 4.98 7.96 5.46
54 Ben Thomas Campbell 2.81   5.75    United Kingdom 2.81 7.59 5.15 4.51 DNF
55 Aidan McMillan 4.30   5.79    United Kingdom 4.30 5.14 6.21 6.02 6.41
56 Veer Jagdev 2.90   5.86    United Kingdom 2.90 5.89 7.32 6.40 5.30
57 Theodore Mather 3.92   5.88    United Kingdom 6.78 5.03 3.92 6.17 6.43
58 Conor Smith 4.00   5.90    Ireland 4.71 4.00 6.94 6.23 6.77
59 Jonathan Ayre 4.18   5.93    United Kingdom 4.18 6.13 7.24 6.47 5.20
60 Milan Zeki 4.34   6.04    United Kingdom 10.99 4.34 6.06 5.35 6.70
61 Sanio Kasumovic 5.36   6.07    Austria 5.74 6.19 8.69 5.36 6.29
62 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 4.51   6.17    China 4.51 6.25 6.55 7.70 5.72
63 Daniel Knaggs 5.44   6.24    United Kingdom 9.57 5.44 6.16 6.48 6.09
64 Hong Tan Lam 5.05   6.27    Norway 5.06 6.31 7.44 8.66 5.05
65 Callum Inglis 5.87   6.35    United Kingdom 6.68 7.36 6.21 6.15 5.87
66 Pierre Morice-Le Moel 5.58   6.44    France 6.87 5.58 7.08 6.48 5.96
67 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 3.57   6.49    Spain 5.22 3.57 7.27 6.98 8.16
68 Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺) 3.41   6.54    China 7.31 5.91 3.41 6.39 7.89
69 Joe Kotroczo 2.91   6.61    United Kingdom 7.04 6.02 2.91 9.82 6.77
70 Malachi Lacey 4.51   6.61    United Kingdom DNF 4.93 4.71 4.51 10.19
71 Chong Jen Foong (莊振峰) 6.24   6.63    Malaysia 6.24 6.51 8.89 6.55 6.82
72 Hannah Hurst 4.47   6.66    United Kingdom 6.76 7.29 4.47 7.01 6.22
73 Harry Williams 4.82   6.66    United Kingdom 6.84 6.74 4.82 8.40 6.40
74 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 5.71   6.67    Malaysia 6.14 6.59 8.70 7.29 5.71
75 Philip Henry Loveday 4.46   6.72    United Kingdom 7.85 7.54 4.77 8.41 4.46
76 Lachlan Kyle 6.15   6.72    United Kingdom 6.32 6.46 7.39 6.15 7.46
77 Jack Adams 5.03   6.84    United Kingdom 7.56 8.01 6.82 6.15 5.03
78 Elijah Gill 6.00   6.98    United Kingdom 8.14 8.07 6.29 6.00 6.59
79 Richard Mongan 5.63   7.09    United Kingdom 8.39 6.31 7.44 7.53 5.63
80 Stuart May 5.79   7.32    United Kingdom 9.20 6.04 9.08 5.79 6.85
81 Jirat Nithimapinan 6.68   7.32    Thailand 6.68 6.68 7.17 9.37 8.11
82 Jonty Stowers 6.39   7.44    United Kingdom 7.16 10.97 6.39 6.62 8.54
83 William Crowther 5.61   7.52    United Kingdom 9.23 5.61 7.62 7.60 7.33
84 Lewis Roberts 6.24   7.61    United Kingdom 9.31 6.28 7.25 6.24 11.02
85 Ben Smith 5.40   7.65    United Kingdom 15.93 5.40 9.73 7.55 5.68
86 Isam Iqbal 5.25   7.69    United Kingdom 12.09 10.72 6.66 5.25 5.69
87 Hao Sheng Ng 6.71   7.80    United Kingdom 8.28 8.22 14.03 6.91 6.71
88 Oscar Coleman Green 4.75   7.89    United Kingdom 7.75 7.42 10.46 4.75 8.49
89 Harvey Clay 5.85   8.07    United Kingdom 6.18 10.35 9.67 5.85 8.35
90 Theo Proferes 6.42   8.13    United Kingdom 12.18 6.42 6.89 6.49 11.02
91 Lucy Tyrrell 7.27   8.31    Ireland 7.27 15.19 8.80 7.90 8.23
92 Gavin Evans 5.90   8.44    United Kingdom 5.90 7.29 8.65 9.37 9.90
93 Finn Dalby 7.38   8.44    United Kingdom 10.73 7.50 7.38 9.01 8.82
94 Adan Ali 5.56   8.45    United Kingdom 10.13 7.76 16.45 7.47 5.56
95 Alex Jiang 5.69   8.46    United Kingdom 10.32 5.69 9.51 7.56 8.32
96 Reuben Potter 5.21   8.49    United Kingdom 9.41 9.73 DNF 5.21 6.32
97 Pauline Bonnaudet 6.69   8.69    France 6.69 19.30 8.83 8.48 8.76
98 Edward Connell 7.23   8.69    Ireland 10.94 9.64 7.90 7.23 8.52
99 Marcus John Dobbin 7.15   8.86    United Kingdom 11.25 8.19 9.78 8.61 7.15
100 Joey Dowse 6.08   8.91    United Kingdom 11.39 6.08 6.45 14.08 8.89
101 Ashley Tobias 7.86   9.12    United Kingdom 8.98 7.86 15.95 8.54 9.85
102 Daniel Billingham 7.77   9.98    United Kingdom 8.78 7.77 10.86 10.31 11.46
103 George Dunleavy 6.75   10.21    United Kingdom 9.00 6.75 7.11 19.91 14.51
104 George Tudor 5.74   10.46    United Kingdom 6.84 7.60 DNF 5.74 16.95
105 Thomas Archer 4.73   10.64    United Kingdom DNF 4.73 9.32 11.28 11.32
106 Damian Andrejcik 7.02   11.02    Slovakia 11.74 11.90 10.16 7.02 11.16
107 Ellie Pilling 8.43   11.46    United Kingdom 13.18 10.92 10.31 8.43 13.15
108 Edward Knipe 6.76   11.73    United Kingdom 15.29 13.16 10.78 11.25 6.76
109 James Garrett 8.00   11.87    United Kingdom 9.62 8.00 DNF 8.81 17.17
110 Jirattha Nithimapinan 9.33   11.88    Thailand 9.43 9.33 14.26 11.94 15.51
111 Thomas Leo James 10.92   12.32    United Kingdom 10.92 23.36 13.15 12.09 11.73
112 Ian Gerleman 5.88   12.96    USA 16.00 12.28 16.08 5.88 10.59
113 William Conway 12.34   13.34    United Kingdom 13.48 12.34 12.61 15.89 13.93
114 Adi Kausaria 12.85   13.49    United Kingdom 17.10 13.70 13.54 13.22 12.85
115 Aidan Blackett 6.45   13.78    United Kingdom 13.17 20.54 25.13 6.45 7.62
116 Felix Calder 10.58   13.85    United Kingdom 16.88 14.97 13.71 12.86 10.58
117 Adam Boyce 12.65   14.72    United Kingdom 14.78 12.65 17.17 15.42 13.97
118 Joel Bisset-Tabor 14.43   16.30    United Kingdom 14.58 14.43 17.72 16.61 18.15
119 Tony Chen 15.44   18.63    United Kingdom 47.88 16.34 22.19 15.44 17.36
120 Luke Pender 13.77   18.74    United Kingdom 17.81 17.97 20.45 23.01 13.77
121 Rowan Bisset-Tabor 10.76   19.26    United Kingdom 20.61 10.76 22.20 14.96 30.92
122 Hao Ming Ng 14.20   19.93    China 17.67 19.29 14.20 22.84 23.87
123 Jake Welsh 18.24   21.18    United Kingdom 20.71 18.24 22.08 28.63 20.74
124 Ann-Marie Copple 14.21   DNF    United Kingdom 16.15 14.21 DNF DNF 20.70
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Tidsey 2.33   2.60    United Kingdom 3.28 2.36 2.33 2.78 2.65
2 Eli Jay 2.36   3.03    United Kingdom 2.36 3.89 4.19 2.39 2.82
3 Fabio Schwandt 2.41   3.06    United Kingdom 2.41 DNF 3.58 3.02 2.58
4 Ben Stokes 2.84   3.23    United Kingdom 2.91 3.79 2.99 2.84 4.55
5 Mikus Lembergs 2.69   3.27    Latvia 4.32 3.51 2.89 2.69 3.42
6 Bill Hammill 2.69   3.38    United Kingdom 3.50 3.50 3.31 3.34 2.69
7 George Scholey 1.53   3.46    United Kingdom 1.53 2.36 1.76 6.27 7.36
8 Chris Mills 2.72   3.49    United Kingdom 4.12 3.56 3.37 3.55 2.72
9 Steven Kearns 2.45   3.57    United Kingdom 3.71 4.87 3.13 2.45 3.87
10 Charlie Stark 3.12   3.62    United Kingdom 3.85 3.12 3.46 4.96 3.56
11 Oliver Castledine 3.66   3.87    United Kingdom 3.66 3.95 3.78 3.89 4.02
12 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1.90   3.99    Malaysia 4.60 4.41 7.34 2.96 1.90
13 Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺) 1.75   4.05    China 5.16 1.75 4.92 4.17 3.07
14 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3.28   4.09    Malaysia 8.53 4.46 3.38 3.28 4.42
15 Edward Nutter 3.45   4.15    United Kingdom 3.45 3.66 4.19 4.60 6.51
16 Bertie Longden 3.56   4.18    United Kingdom 3.56 4.21 3.71 4.61 DNF
17 Fred Lang 3.67   4.21    United Kingdom 3.67 4.20 4.11 6.85 4.31
18 Christopher Morris 3.68   4.24    United Kingdom 4.14 4.37 4.21 4.83 3.68
19 Jacob Chambers 2.64   4.41    United Kingdom 5.05 2.64 5.04 3.97 4.21
20 Jules Desjardin 3.12   4.41    France 3.12 6.59 4.67 5.10 3.47
21 Stephen Waller 3.28   4.41    United Kingdom 8.09 4.22 3.28 3.48 5.54
22 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 3.08   4.42    Malaysia 4.45 4.65 4.16 7.62 3.08
23 Jonathan Ayre 3.46   4.43    United Kingdom 3.86 3.46 4.49 4.94 5.09
24 Laurence Livsey 3.79   4.44    United Kingdom 4.75 4.07 5.61 4.51 3.79
25 Louis Durand 3.96   4.45    Belgium 4.14 4.86 3.96 4.95 4.35
26 James Molloy 3.97   4.48    United Kingdom 4.06 4.66 4.73 7.45 3.97
27 Viktor Kalmar 3.04   4.50    Austria 6.24 4.15 3.11 3.04 6.32
28 Malachi Lacey 3.84   4.53    United Kingdom 3.84 4.75 4.75 4.54 4.31
29 Veer Jagdev 3.46   4.67    United Kingdom 4.53 3.46 4.80 4.68 4.90
30 Benjamin Grzesiak 3.05   4.70    United Kingdom 4.98 3.05 4.42 9.49 4.71
31 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 3.72   4.71    Russia 4.93 3.95 7.68 5.25 3.72
32 Anqi Yu 3.86   4.72    Bulgaria 3.86 3.95 5.43 6.53 4.77
33 Robert Morris 3.23   4.75    United Kingdom 4.36 4.85 5.24 3.23 5.05
34 Jacob Dunn 3.28   4.81    United Kingdom 5.10 3.28 4.59 4.73 5.34
35 Aidan McMillan 2.03   4.86    United Kingdom 6.36 2.03 6.79 3.74 4.47
36 Ben Thomas Campbell 3.12   4.87    United Kingdom 5.80 DNF 4.27 4.55 3.12
37 Christopher Lau 4.32   4.88    United Kingdom 4.32 4.77 5.03 7.13 4.84
38 Harrison Lee 4.03   4.92    United Kingdom 6.78 4.03 4.35 5.57 4.85
39 Conor O'Brien 4.33   4.94    United Kingdom 8.33 4.73 4.64 4.33 5.46
40 Finn Rowles-Bennett 4.66   5.01    United Kingdom 5.07 4.66 5.95 5.29 4.68
41 Matthew Prestwich 3.90   5.07    United Kingdom 7.72 6.04 4.40 3.90 4.77
42 Sam Shaw 3.95   5.07    United Kingdom 3.95 4.96 4.99 5.78 5.26
43 Finn Ickler 3.75   5.13    Germany 7.14 3.75 6.45 4.59 4.36
44 Oliver Fisk 4.26   5.18    United Kingdom 6.80 4.39 5.48 5.66 4.26
45 Joey Gouly 4.67   5.20    United Kingdom 4.67 5.31 4.92 5.36 5.75
46 Milan Zeki 4.38   5.21    United Kingdom 4.38 5.06 5.21 5.37 5.84
47 Kai Roff 4.29   5.26    United Kingdom 4.29 6.23 6.91 4.64 4.90
48 Rongson Li Chen 4.48   5.26    United Kingdom 5.02 5.85 4.92 8.22 4.48
49 Hong Tan Lam 1.68   5.32    Norway 4.42 1.68 8.98 6.48 5.07
50 Katie Davies 3.90   5.36    United Kingdom 3.90 5.80 4.53 8.00 5.75
51 Daniel Knaggs 1.94   5.38    United Kingdom 6.77 1.94 5.57 6.38 4.18
52 Alistair Miller 4.31   5.41    United Kingdom 19.48 4.70 4.63 6.89 4.31
53 Jason Harley 4.36   5.44    United Kingdom 6.45 4.36 4.51 5.36 6.63
54 Matthew Ayre 5.28   5.53    United Kingdom 5.28 5.38 6.15 5.91 5.30
55 Pierre Morice-Le Moel 3.41   5.74    France 6.95 5.18 3.41 5.10 10.07
56 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 2.22   5.92    China 5.67 2.22 6.90 7.86 5.19
57 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.89   5.92    United Kingdom 8.74 3.35 8.33 2.89 6.07
58 Sam Spendla 2.42   5.96    United Kingdom 6.26 2.42 6.39 5.38 6.25
59 William Turton 4.67   5.97    United Kingdom 18.76 4.67 7.58 5.07 5.27
60 Joe Kotroczo 4.00   6.00    United Kingdom 7.59 4.00 5.24 6.63 6.13
61 Mary Hennessy 5.23   6.08    Ireland 7.17 5.23 5.54 7.06 5.65
62 Hannah Hurst 3.64   6.13    United Kingdom 4.48 3.64 7.12 9.92 6.80
63 Theodore Mather 3.79   6.20    United Kingdom 6.02 3.79 6.00 6.59 7.14
64 Matthew Lowe 4.84   6.27    United Kingdom 13.44 4.84 4.97 5.39 8.44
65 Callum Inglis 4.71   6.36    United Kingdom 16.83 7.21 6.89 4.99 4.71
66 Kai Liu (刘恺) 3.95   6.41    China 3.95 5.51 6.27 13.27 7.45
67 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 5.00   6.41    Spain 5.60 8.80 5.00 7.29 6.34
68 Charlie Edward Owens 5.43   6.62    United Kingdom 8.25 5.65 10.18 5.43 5.95
69 Conor Smith 5.02   6.71    Ireland 6.80 7.11 6.91 6.41 5.02
70 Chong Jen Foong (莊振峰) 6.37   DNF    Malaysia DNF 7.08 6.39 6.37 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 George Scholey 1.47   2.18    United Kingdom 1.74 1.47 4.11 1.89 2.92
2 Fabio Schwandt 1.78   2.42    United Kingdom 1.78 2.09 3.13 2.04 4.36
3 Daniel Tidsey 1.85   2.67    United Kingdom 2.67 1.85 2.23 3.79 3.10
4 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.22   2.67    Malaysia 2.36 2.22 3.14 2.51 4.00
5 Ben Stokes 1.75   2.93    United Kingdom 2.49 3.24 3.06 5.09 1.75
6 Eli Jay 2.24   3.02    United Kingdom 2.24 8.09 3.22 2.36 3.48
7 Bertie Longden 2.31   3.46    United Kingdom 2.31 3.50 6.53 3.33 3.54
8 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3.00   3.59    Malaysia 3.00 3.34 7.96 3.71 3.73
9 Charlie Stark 3.07   3.78    United Kingdom 3.07 4.33 3.80 3.24 4.29
10 Oliver Castledine 3.37   3.91    United Kingdom 3.37 4.06 3.86 3.82 4.78
11 Veer Jagdev 3.57   3.92    United Kingdom 3.57 3.99 4.03 5.65 3.75
12 Chris Mills 2.54   3.93    United Kingdom DNF 2.54 5.66 2.77 3.37
13 Viktor Kalmar 2.75   3.95    Austria 3.40 4.35 4.83 2.75 4.10
14 Robert Morris 3.32   3.98    United Kingdom 4.65 5.19 3.98 3.32 3.32
15 Louis Durand 2.62   4.04    Belgium 3.92 5.49 4.01 2.62 4.18
16 Benjamin Grzesiak 3.64   4.05    United Kingdom 3.92 3.91 8.30 3.64 4.33
17 Bill Hammill 2.66   4.06    United Kingdom 5.56 2.66 3.91 5.24 3.04
18 Jacob Chambers 2.31   4.07    United Kingdom 4.50 2.31 3.34 5.79 4.37
19 Steven Kearns 3.02   4.12    United Kingdom 4.43 3.02 4.83 4.42 3.51
20 Edward Nutter 3.33   4.16    United Kingdom 3.33 4.63 4.15 4.07 4.26
21 Anqi Yu 3.53   4.32    Bulgaria 4.59 5.46 4.29 3.53 4.07
22 Fred Lang 3.76   4.51    United Kingdom 3.76 5.09 4.71 4.58 4.23
23 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 3.75   4.55    Malaysia 4.45 8.04 3.75 4.23 4.96
24 Stephen Waller 3.59   4.56    United Kingdom 3.59 4.37 4.69 4.84 4.63
25 Jonathan Ayre 2.86   4.73    United Kingdom 2.86 5.81 5.06 4.65 4.47
26 Malachi Lacey 3.50   4.97    United Kingdom 3.50 5.84 4.32 4.89 5.70
27 Christopher Morris 3.84   5.16    United Kingdom 5.59 8.12 5.22 4.66 3.84
28 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 3.36   5.39    Russia 3.36 5.12 5.94 5.10 6.63
29 Jules Desjardin 3.17   5.41    France 3.17 4.33 3.52 8.38 DNF
30 James Molloy 3.15   5.92    United Kingdom 5.35 6.41 7.19 3.15 6.00
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 22.38   26.26    Germany 26.20 24.69 27.96 22.38 27.88
2 Philipp Weyer 26.28   30.28    Germany 27.07 32.06 26.28 31.72 34.04
3 Jules Desjardin 31.21   32.82    France 31.92 31.21 32.92 33.63 35.20
4 Bart Sekulski 31.04   33.22    Poland 36.08 31.53 33.70 31.04 34.43
5 Eli Jay 31.79   35.59    United Kingdom 38.55 31.79 37.21 34.28 35.29
6 George Scholey 32.90   37.44    United Kingdom 38.03 41.82 36.78 32.90 37.52
7 Edward Nutter 37.14   38.10    United Kingdom 39.58 37.34 37.14 37.37 41.14
8 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 34.47   38.27    Malaysia 40.78 34.47 36.01 40.05 38.74
9 Ainesh Sevellaraja 32.74   38.93    Malaysia 42.17 44.53 37.14 32.74 37.47
10 Matthew Lowe 35.85   39.22    United Kingdom 41.59 42.84 38.98 35.85 37.08
11 Hong Tan Lam 36.45   39.51    Norway 36.45 38.89 40.40 39.25 43.63
12 Finn Ickler 37.27   40.09    Germany 43.04 38.34 39.29 42.65 37.27
13 Christopher Morris 33.67   40.47    United Kingdom 45.44 33.67 40.51 43.01 37.88
14 James Molloy 37.24   40.94    United Kingdom 38.68 44.86 40.72 43.42 37.24
15 Callum Hales-Jepp 39.50   41.58    United Kingdom 40.97 39.50 42.61 41.47 42.31
16 Fabio Schwandt 34.98   41.61    United Kingdom 41.57 39.76 DNF 34.98 43.51
17 Ethan Horspool 37.02   41.62    United Kingdom 43.50 37.02 40.05 41.39 43.41
18 Joey Gouly 37.56   41.74    United Kingdom 52.23 37.56 38.85 45.77 40.59
19 Breandan Vallance 36.51   42.66    United Kingdom 51.04 DNF 36.51 38.26 38.67
20 Mikus Lembergs 40.08   43.55    Latvia 42.38 40.08 45.48 50.87 42.78
21 Stephen Waller 42.18   44.18    United Kingdom 42.31 49.45 42.18 44.90 45.32
22 Viktor Kalmar 39.94   44.24    Austria 42.97 40.95 53.91 39.94 48.79
23 Katie Davies 39.37   44.55    United Kingdom 46.41 39.37 41.11 46.14 49.38
24 Kai Liu (刘恺) 38.92   45.04    China 38.92 48.02 40.52 1:00.87 46.59
25 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 43.25   46.12    Malaysia 48.71 44.01 43.25 47.68 46.68
26 Charlie Stark 39.86   47.15    United Kingdom 55.35 52.60 39.86 41.22 47.62
27 Chris Mills 41.89   47.48    United Kingdom 46.22 49.09 41.89 48.98 47.23
28 Laurence Livsey 43.84   47.83    United Kingdom 53.81 46.92 43.84 44.54 52.04
29 Jacob Chambers 41.27   48.32    United Kingdom 46.03 58.39 41.27 47.54 51.39
30 Steven Kearns 44.10   48.85    United Kingdom 55.93 53.88 46.52 44.10 46.16
31 Daniel Tidsey 39.79   49.36    United Kingdom 57.72 46.91 43.46 39.79 DNF
32 Fred Lang 48.10   50.26    United Kingdom 51.11 53.47 51.53 48.13 48.10
33 Kai Roff 42.41   50.47    United Kingdom 54.47 51.60 48.91 50.89 42.41
34 Jason Harley 46.02   50.73    United Kingdom 46.02 57.85 46.30 1:10.87 48.04
35 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 43.87   50.76    Malaysia 49.80 56.84 51.06 43.87 51.42
36 Bill Hammill 44.50   51.26    United Kingdom 51.20 44.50 1:03.54 46.24 56.33
37 Bertie Longden 46.26   51.63    United Kingdom 50.31 52.04 46.26 57.13 52.55
38 Aidan McMillan 50.73   52.72    United Kingdom 50.73 53.52 57.90 53.21 51.43
39 Oliver Castledine 47.31   54.11    United Kingdom 55.18 54.43 56.37 52.73 47.31
40 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 44.27   54.12    China 55.65 55.87 51.52 55.20 44.27
41 Jonathan Ayre 51.72   55.09    United Kingdom 56.62 51.84 51.72 56.80 1:02.85
42 Jacob Dunn 46.88   55.19    United Kingdom 1:08.96 52.72 56.19 56.66 46.88
43 Christopher Lau 42.74   55.91    United Kingdom 1:02.61 53.79 52.67 42.74 1:01.27
44 Finn Rowles-Bennett 53.43   57.07    United Kingdom 58.37 54.83 53.43 1:03.68 58.01
45 Matthew Prestwich 53.48   57.51    United Kingdom 54.26 1:00.19 1:00.31 53.48 58.07
46 Max Day 48.23   59.44    United Kingdom 1:02.39 56.05 59.88 48.23 1:18.24
47 Veer Jagdev 54.34   1:00.21    United Kingdom 54.34 1:01.05 1:02.22 57.68 1:01.91
48 Ben Stokes 46.42   1:00.92    United Kingdom 1:04.08 46.42 53.54 1:05.81 1:05.14
49 Oliver Fisk 54.54   1:01.01    United Kingdom 1:01.12 54.54 1:03.27 58.64 1:58.05
50 Pierre Morice-Le Moel 48.97   1:01.03    France 1:07.17 51.16 1:04.76 1:14.38 48.97
51 Sam Spendla 58.69   1:01.90    United Kingdom 58.69 1:45.07 59.44 1:06.41 59.86
52 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 55.16   1:02.50    Malaysia 1:13.85 55.16 56.30 1:00.87 1:10.32
53 Mary Hennessy 56.82   1:02.50    Ireland 56.82 1:07.63 59.24 1:12.19 1:00.64
54 Benjamin Grzesiak 57.04   1:03.49    United Kingdom 1:07.83 57.04 1:06.12 1:01.90 1:02.46
55 Anqi Yu 56.77   1:04.04    Bulgaria 1:03.07 56.77 1:08.25 1:01.30 1:07.74
56 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 55.12   1:04.80    Russia 1:01.27 55.12 DNF 1:13.32 59.81
57 William Turton 1:00.78   1:08.19    United Kingdom 1:06.87 1:23.61 1:06.43 1:11.27 1:00.78
58 Mark Rivers 51.29   1:08.60    United Kingdom 51.29 1:12.03 1:00.83 1:22.97 1:12.95
59 Jack Adams 1:03.75   1:09.12    United Kingdom 1:20.19 1:07.30 1:03.75 1:13.41 1:06.64
60 Ben Thomas Campbell 1:00.89   1:09.43    United Kingdom 1:00.89 1:15.16 1:05.03 1:09.92 1:13.34
61 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 1:07.05   1:12.67    Spain 1:27.39 1:07.05 1:15.65 1:10.06 1:12.30
62 Reuben Potter 59.40   1:13.08    United Kingdom 1:31.81 1:12.24 1:03.54 59.40 1:23.45
63 Sanio Kasumovic 56.38   1:14.73    Austria 1:06.04 56.38 1:26.55 1:17.41 1:20.73
64 Harrison Lee 1:05.46   1:14.97    United Kingdom 1:14.94 1:28.85 1:05.46 1:22.50 1:07.47
65 Andy Nicholls 1:03.29   1:15.67    United Kingdom 1:28.05 1:03.29 1:22.80 1:09.92 1:14.28
66 Alistair Miller 1:07.70   1:17.27    United Kingdom 1:19.84 1:14.65 1:17.70 1:07.70 1:19.46
67 Louis Durand 1:05.79   1:17.73    Belgium 1:10.80 1:20.11 1:05.79 1:22.29 DNF
68 Aidan Blackett 1:12.14   1:18.84    United Kingdom 1:54.50 1:20.65 1:17.25 1:18.63 1:12.14
69 Theo Proferes 1:13.45   1:18.96    United Kingdom 1:21.89 1:13.45 1:18.48 1:16.50 1:29.65
70 Elijah Gill 1:01.34   1:18.97    United Kingdom 1:01.34 1:26.12 1:31.88 1:12.50 1:18.29
71 Sam Shaw 1:12.81   1:19.99    United Kingdom 1:24.75 1:13.45 1:21.78 1:12.81 1:33.19
72 Daniel Knaggs 1:13.70   1:22.82    United Kingdom 1:34.09 1:16.78 1:21.21 1:30.48 1:13.70
73 Chong Jen Foong (莊振峰) 1:00.86   1:22.89    Malaysia DNF 1:25.93 1:00.86 1:29.87 1:12.88
74 Edward Connell 1:13.54   1:23.83    Ireland 1:25.58 1:29.30 1:27.82 1:13.54 1:18.10
75 Robert Morris 1:16.55   1:23.92    United Kingdom 1:16.55 1:29.16 1:21.60 1:21.00 1:31.18
76 Matthew Ayre 1:14.80   1:24.30    United Kingdom 1:28.68 1:14.80 1:16.54 1:34.73 1:27.69
77 Roberta Pereira 1:14.87   1:24.35    United Kingdom 1:16.16 1:33.34 1:14.87 1:28.78 1:28.10
78 Conor O'Brien 1:24.37   1:28.50    United Kingdom 1:46.41 1:24.37 1:27.14 1:29.26 1:29.11
79 Lucy Tyrrell 1:25.82   1:31.80    Ireland 1:32.44 1:29.38 1:25.82 1:33.59 1:49.52
80 Milan Zeki 1:33.08      United Kingdom 1:39.71 1:33.08
81 Theodore Mather 1:34.97      United Kingdom 1:59.94 1:34.97
82 Conor Smith 1:36.71      Ireland 1:36.71 1:40.49
83 Stuart May 1:41.70      United Kingdom 1:52.76 1:41.70
84 Pauline Bonnaudet 1:49.30      France 1:50.12 1:49.30
85 Mark Adams 1:49.32      United Kingdom 1:49.32 2:33.92
86 George Tudor 1:55.91      United Kingdom 2:48.03 1:55.91
87 Jirat Nithimapinan 1:57.79      Thailand 2:17.81 1:57.79
88 Marcus John Dobbin 1:58.74      United Kingdom 1:58.74 2:11.57
89 Finn Dalby 2:07.84      United Kingdom 2:38.83 2:07.84
90 Isam Iqbal 2:15.94      United Kingdom 2:27.91 2:15.94
91 Jake Welsh 2:18.72      United Kingdom 2:18.72 2:59.52
92 Oscar Coleman Green 2:21.85      United Kingdom 2:21.85 2:30.85
93 Ashley Tobias 2:32.74      United Kingdom DNF 2:32.74
94 Jonty Stowers DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 22.33   23.79    Germany 24.10 22.33 23.12 24.16 25.23
2 Philipp Weyer 27.33   30.23    Germany 31.05 27.33 32.38 27.71 31.92
3 Eli Jay 26.61   32.67    United Kingdom 35.46 26.61 33.33 29.22 41.85
4 Jules Desjardin 30.81   33.21    France 35.81 30.81 31.11 34.04 34.48
5 Matthew Lowe 32.99   35.03    United Kingdom 36.86 33.68 32.99 38.17 34.54
6 Finn Ickler 32.96   35.23    Germany 40.63 32.96 34.94 36.21 34.53
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 33.30   35.25    Malaysia 41.62 35.07 34.28 36.41 33.30
8 Bart Sekulski 33.52   35.79    Poland 33.52 36.13 36.82 44.91 34.41
9 Fabio Schwandt 35.85   37.43    United Kingdom 36.22 38.80 39.70 35.85 37.28
10 Ainesh Sevellaraja 35.59   38.52    Malaysia 46.96 36.70 35.59 38.28 40.59
11 Hong Tan Lam 35.54   38.92    Norway 39.99 38.03 38.75 47.13 35.54
12 Christopher Morris 34.48   40.64    United Kingdom 1:00.85 34.48 37.13 45.11 39.68
13 George Scholey 37.34   40.83    United Kingdom 43.89 44.05 38.84 39.75 37.34
14 Callum Hales-Jepp 39.48   41.58    United Kingdom 40.08 39.48 40.96 43.71 DNF
15 Edward Nutter 40.45   41.62    United Kingdom 43.63 41.63 41.80 40.45 41.43
16 James Molloy 36.79   42.22    United Kingdom 42.56 47.32 44.87 39.24 36.79
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Jay 51.28   55.68   NR  United Kingdom 55.96 1:06.26 58.50 51.28 52.57
2 Sebastian Weyer 50.20   57.41    Germany 58.99 1:01.70 58.19 55.04 50.20
3 Philipp Weyer 52.41   58.30    Germany 59.12 59.66 58.58 52.41 57.19
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 52.16   58.71    Malaysia 56.38 52.16 1:02.83 56.93 1:07.15
5 Breandan Vallance 55.09   1:01.65    United Kingdom 1:08.29 1:02.62 1:03.14 59.20 55.09
6 Hong Tan Lam 1:00.59   1:03.70    Norway 1:02.51 1:02.09 1:06.75 1:00.59 1:06.51
7 Bart Sekulski 1:02.41   1:06.44    Poland 1:08.79 1:03.42 1:02.41 1:12.66 1:07.12
8 Jules Desjardin 1:01.28   1:08.99    France 1:12.99 1:12.41 1:01.28 1:11.53 1:03.04
9 Fabio Schwandt 1:04.33   1:10.97    United Kingdom 1:12.96 1:04.33 1:06.27 1:13.68 DNF
10 Christopher Morris 1:04.32   1:11.40    United Kingdom 1:09.39 1:04.32 1:09.56 1:26.13 1:15.26
11 Finn Ickler 1:07.07   1:12.15    Germany 1:10.61 1:07.07 1:15.37 1:10.46 1:19.52
12 George Scholey 1:08.50   1:12.57    United Kingdom 1:15.47 1:11.47 1:08.50 1:10.77 1:17.94
13 Steven Kearns 1:09.49   1:15.67    United Kingdom 1:17.16 1:09.49 1:13.14 1:16.71 1:19.55
14 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:04.90   1:15.73    United Kingdom 1:16.79 1:18.41 1:04.90 1:15.25 1:15.14
15 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:09.94   1:16.99    Malaysia 1:22.50 1:44.46 1:13.20 1:15.27 1:09.94
16 Katie Davies 1:14.88   1:18.21    United Kingdom 1:31.70 1:19.69 1:19.85 1:14.88 1:15.08
17 Ethan Horspool 1:13.01   1:18.53    United Kingdom 1:13.01 1:25.27 1:20.48 1:15.33 1:19.79
18 James Molloy 1:13.16   1:19.13    United Kingdom 1:20.39 1:13.16 1:28.05 1:16.92 1:20.07
19 Matthew Lowe 1:14.49   1:21.00    United Kingdom 1:16.20 1:18.45 1:28.36 1:14.49 1:39.13
20 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:13.87   1:21.03    Malaysia 1:56.02 1:16.84 1:19.66 1:13.87 1:26.59
21 Kai Liu (刘恺) 1:16.33   1:21.49    China 1:21.76 1:23.30 1:16.33 1:20.71 1:21.99
22 Mikus Lembergs 1:14.88   1:22.27    Latvia 1:14.88 1:23.54 1:27.06 1:20.54 1:22.73
23 Stephen Waller 1:18.85   1:22.51    United Kingdom 1:26.08 1:18.85 1:18.94 1:23.45 1:25.14
24 Jacob Chambers 1:23.20   1:24.30    United Kingdom 1:25.42 1:35.13 1:23.70 1:23.20 1:23.77
25 Daniel Tidsey 1:23.15   1:26.49    United Kingdom 1:24.81 1:34.09 1:24.18 1:23.15 1:30.49
26 Edward Nutter 1:21.54   1:27.74    United Kingdom 1:31.20 1:23.50 1:21.54 1:32.23 1:28.51
27 Joey Gouly 1:23.34   1:28.03    United Kingdom 1:23.34 1:28.61 1:31.50 1:26.19 1:29.29
28 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:18.47   1:28.56    Malaysia 1:31.46 1:18.47 1:23.60 1:30.61 1:33.84
29 Viktor Kalmar 1:18.49   1:30.06    Austria 1:36.13 1:35.87 1:23.48 1:30.82 1:18.49
30 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:28.47   1:31.05    China 1:36.46 1:28.47 1:33.78 1:28.99 1:30.37
31 Charlie Stark 1:25.72   1:32.13    United Kingdom 1:29.04 1:35.47 1:54.00 1:25.72 1:31.89
32 Bertie Longden 1:23.25   1:32.22    United Kingdom 1:27.32 1:23.25 1:31.50 1:47.33 1:37.85
33 Scott Robinson 1:28.71   1:33.80    United Kingdom 1:28.71 1:32.03 1:34.62 1:43.13 1:34.76
34 Jason Harley 1:25.78   1:34.21    United Kingdom 1:46.87 1:33.93 1:33.82 1:25.78 1:34.88
35 Chris Mills 1:32.96   1:37.92    United Kingdom 1:32.96 1:48.95 1:41.40 1:35.27 1:37.09
36 Ben Stokes 1:37.36   1:40.45    United Kingdom 1:41.21 1:39.84 1:40.29 1:37.36 1:58.85
37 Bill Hammill 1:34.28   1:41.36    United Kingdom 1:40.21 1:34.28 1:45.14 1:38.72 1:53.08
38 Fred Lang 1:32.13   1:42.49    United Kingdom 1:46.56 1:41.28 1:40.07 1:32.13 1:46.11
39 Matthew Prestwich 1:34.46   1:43.14    United Kingdom 1:44.09 1:39.64 1:51.89 1:34.46 1:45.70
40 Laurence Livsey 1:37.18   1:45.47    United Kingdom 1:44.33 1:45.80 1:46.29 1:37.18 1:49.78
41 Finn Rowles-Bennett 1:45.92   1:49.65    United Kingdom 1:49.21 1:53.76 2:13.00 1:45.99 1:45.92
42 Sam Spendla 1:47.71   1:50.93    United Kingdom 1:48.92 1:51.58 1:47.71 1:52.28 1:59.25
43 Max Day 1:42.71   1:51.04    United Kingdom 1:53.41 1:52.39 1:49.99 1:42.71 1:50.73
44 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 1:34.09   1:51.39    Russia 1:50.02 DNF 1:51.01 1:53.14 1:34.09
45 Aidan McMillan 1:31.52   1:51.77    United Kingdom 2:03.13 1:31.52 1:52.41 1:55.60 1:47.29
46 Oliver Castledine 1:44.74   1:54.78    United Kingdom 3:01.40 1:47.67 1:44.74 1:47.81 2:08.86
47 Veer Jagdev 1:50.13   1:57.06    United Kingdom 2:01.23 1:50.13 1:51.55 2:04.28 1:58.39
48 Mary Hennessy 1:48.51   1:57.44    Ireland 2:12.85 1:48.51 1:56.30 1:50.85 2:05.17
49 Andy Nicholls 1:51.15   1:59.52    United Kingdom 1:51.15 1:58.35 2:05.37 2:09.32 1:54.83
50 Ben Thomas Campbell 1:41.03   2:01.04    United Kingdom 1:55.80 1:41.03 1:59.85 2:17.08 2:07.47
51 Jacob Dunn 1:57.10   2:03.94    United Kingdom 1:57.10 2:01.18 2:28.91 2:03.59 2:07.04
52 Theo Proferes 2:01.01   2:07.89    United Kingdom 2:15.31 2:05.67 2:29.69 2:01.01 2:02.70
53 Christopher Lau 1:59.53   2:10.29    United Kingdom 2:11.30 1:59.53 2:10.88 2:08.70 DNF
54 Mark Rivers 1:53.60   2:10.94    United Kingdom 2:10.27 1:53.60 2:12.51 2:10.05 2:28.44
55 Sam Shaw 2:02.82   2:13.75    United Kingdom 2:44.36 2:09.61 2:18.29 2:02.82 2:13.35
56 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 2:12.94   2:14.15    Malaysia 2:14.33 2:20.65 2:12.94 2:14.01 2:14.12
57 Benjamin Grzesiak 2:02.54   2:15.10    United Kingdom 2:02.54 2:16.77 2:29.68 2:14.42 2:14.10
58 Anqi Yu 2:07.09   2:15.27    Bulgaria 2:09.13 2:23.71 2:20.91 2:15.76 2:07.09
59 Jonathan Ayre 2:03.61   2:17.43    United Kingdom 2:20.55 2:03.61 2:17.91 2:13.84 2:40.97
60 Sanio Kasumovic 2:08.07   2:20.24    Austria 2:34.12 2:16.43 2:08.07 2:19.71 2:24.59
61 Oliver Fisk 1:55.15   2:20.95    United Kingdom 2:19.96 1:55.15 2:25.36 2:29.16 2:17.54
62 Alistair Miller 2:03.84   2:22.22    United Kingdom 2:45.24 2:06.98 2:40.15 2:19.53 2:03.84
63 Pierre Morice-Le Moel 2:16.96   2:24.40    France 2:30.83 2:16.96 2:20.27 2:22.11 2:31.08
64 Harrison Lee 2:34.02      United Kingdom 2:34.02 3:29.61
65 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 2:39.22      Spain 2:50.46 2:39.22
66 Edward Connell 2:56.05      Ireland 2:56.10 2:56.05
67 William Turton 3:00.84      United Kingdom 3:17.50 3:00.84
68 Reuben Potter 3:03.06      United Kingdom 3:03.06 3:23.76
69 Theodore Mather 3:14.27      United Kingdom 3:35.35 3:14.27
70 Andrea Javier 3:17.23      Australia 3:27.14 3:17.23
71 George Tudor 3:42.30      United Kingdom DNF 3:42.30
72 Marcus John Dobbin DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
72 Stuart May DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 43.08   NR 50.46    Germany 43.08 49.37 50.38 51.62 DNF
2 Philipp Weyer 52.57   54.60    Germany 54.19 54.67 54.93 52.57 56.99
3 Eli Jay 54.01   58.49    United Kingdom 1:09.79 56.80 54.01 1:00.86 57.80
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 56.19   1:03.32    Malaysia 1:04.29 1:00.82 1:04.85 56.19 1:05.89
5 Bart Sekulski 1:00.93   1:04.90    Poland 1:00.93 1:02.48 1:07.87 1:09.40 1:04.34
6 Hong Tan Lam 1:00.99   1:05.94    Norway 1:00.99 1:04.88 1:06.44 1:12.41 1:06.50
7 Breandan Vallance 55.93   1:06.77    United Kingdom 58.35 55.93 1:12.18 1:09.79 DNF
8 Fabio Schwandt 1:02.10   1:07.62    United Kingdom 1:08.52 1:06.44 1:02.10 1:19.69 1:07.91
9 Jules Desjardin 1:05.70   1:07.69    France 1:05.70 1:09.44 1:07.37 1:10.85 1:06.27
10 Finn Ickler 1:04.25   1:08.78    Germany 1:04.25 1:10.18 1:15.94 1:04.66 1:11.50
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:06.43   1:10.01    United Kingdom 1:11.64 1:08.45 1:11.82 1:09.95 1:06.43
12 Christopher Morris 1:10.32   1:15.10    United Kingdom 1:10.32 1:25.19 1:16.44 1:15.22 1:13.64
13 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:09.00   1:15.56    Malaysia 1:13.92 1:18.47 1:15.00 1:17.77 1:09.00
14 George Scholey 1:09.57   1:16.39    United Kingdom 1:16.59 1:09.57 1:17.96 1:18.52 1:14.62
15 Katie Davies 1:13.29   1:18.35    United Kingdom 1:16.01 1:14.68 1:25.47 1:24.35 1:13.29
16 Steven Kearns 1:11.75   1:19.56    United Kingdom 1:21.54 1:11.75 1:18.79 1:38.36 1:18.36
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:32.80   NR 1:38.20    Germany 1:42.00 1:39.79 1:32.80
2 Eli Jay 1:42.68   1:50.36    United Kingdom 1:52.09 1:42.68 1:56.32
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:53.63   1:58.61    Malaysia 1:55.33 1:53.63 2:06.86
4 Breandan Vallance 2:01.34   2:04.55    United Kingdom 2:03.85 2:01.34 2:08.45
5 Bart Sekulski 1:58.77   2:11.43    Poland 2:20.74 1:58.77 2:14.77
6 Fabio Schwandt 2:08.80   2:14.06    United Kingdom 2:08.80 2:24.22 2:09.17
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:10.71   2:14.76    United Kingdom 2:10.71 2:18.75 2:14.82
8 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 2:04.59   2:17.31    Malaysia 2:23.23 2:04.59 2:24.12
9 Steven Kearns 2:13.75   2:18.17    United Kingdom 2:23.51 2:17.25 2:13.75
10 James Molloy 2:13.23   2:19.57    United Kingdom 2:27.06 2:13.23 2:18.42
11 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2:07.70   2:20.61    Malaysia 2:07.70 2:31.90 2:22.23
12 Christopher Morris 2:16.21   2:21.21    United Kingdom 2:23.27 2:16.21 2:24.15
13 Kai Liu (刘恺) 2:16.81   2:22.09    China 2:16.81 2:20.14 2:29.33
14 Katie Davies 2:26.44   2:29.01    United Kingdom 2:26.53 2:34.06 2:26.44
15 Jules Desjardin 2:29.14   2:33.86    France 2:42.39 2:30.06 2:29.14
16 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:28.28   2:36.62    Malaysia 2:36.75 2:28.28 2:44.83
17 Finn Ickler 2:31.07   2:37.88    Germany 2:41.58 2:31.07 2:40.99
18 Hong Tan Lam 2:29.06   2:38.74    Norway 2:42.91 2:29.06 2:44.26
19 Ethan Horspool 2:26.09   2:39.19    United Kingdom 2:26.09 2:49.48 2:42.00
20 George Scholey 2:32.60   2:48.02    United Kingdom 2:32.60 2:36.95 3:14.52
21 Mikus Lembergs 2:30.22   2:51.97    Latvia 3:07.97 2:57.72 2:30.22
22 Jason Harley 2:42.26   2:53.05    United Kingdom 2:53.08 2:42.26 3:03.82
23 Charlie Stark 2:55.89   3:00.39    United Kingdom 2:55.89 2:59.56 3:05.73
24 Stephen Waller 2:53.92   3:03.34    United Kingdom 2:55.36 3:20.74 2:53.92
25 Edward Nutter 2:57.27   3:06.99    United Kingdom 2:57.27 3:01.45 3:22.25
26 Viktor Kalmar 3:00.84   3:07.50    Austria 3:00.84 3:03.29 3:18.38
27 Bertie Longden 3:01.24   3:09.72    United Kingdom 3:01.24 3:10.49 3:17.42
28 Oliver Castledine 3:08.38   3:12.83    United Kingdom 3:18.69 3:11.41 3:08.38
29 Daniel Tidsey 3:15.29   3:17.82    United Kingdom 3:21.45 3:16.73 3:15.29
30 Matthew Prestwich 3:11.71   3:23.34    United Kingdom 3:11.71 3:22.06 3:36.26
31 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 3:22.96   3:33.94    China 3:23.90 3:54.97 3:22.96
32 Aidan McMillan 3:27.48   3:37.32    United Kingdom 3:27.51 3:56.97 3:27.48
33 Matthew Lowe 3:35.53   3:44.18    United Kingdom 3:35.53 3:58.69 3:38.32
34 Chris Mills 3:30.73   3:47.12    United Kingdom 3:50.99 3:30.73 3:59.63
35 Scott Robinson 3:32.66   3:47.18    United Kingdom 3:32.66 4:11.02 3:37.86
36 Andy Nicholls 3:41.82   3:50.61    United Kingdom 3:57.97 3:41.82 3:52.04
37 Bill Hammill 3:28.96   3:51.50    United Kingdom 3:28.96 4:07.22 3:58.33
38 Fred Lang 3:49.13   4:05.40    United Kingdom 3:49.13 4:06.88 4:20.18
39 Ben Thomas Campbell 4:05.10      United Kingdom 4:05.10
40 Christopher Lau 4:06.89      United Kingdom 4:06.89
41 Theo Proferes 4:10.80      United Kingdom 4:10.80
42 Oliver Fisk 4:26.98      United Kingdom 4:26.98
43 Jacob Dunn 4:32.78      United Kingdom 4:32.78
44 Anqi Yu 4:42.12      Bulgaria 4:42.12
45 Sam Spendla 4:43.33      United Kingdom 4:43.33
46 Alistair Miller 4:51.51      United Kingdom 4:51.51
47 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 4:55.33      Malaysia 4:55.33
48 Sam Shaw 5:07.52      United Kingdom 5:07.52
49 Mary Hennessy 5:16.23      Ireland 5:16.23
50 William Turton 5:45.19      United Kingdom 5:45.19
51 Jacob Chambers DNF      United Kingdom DNF
51 Ben Stokes DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Jay 2:30.67   2:34.27   NR  United Kingdom 2:30.67 2:35.02 2:37.13
2 Sebastian Weyer 2:48.81   2:52.72    Germany 2:48.81 2:55.87 2:53.49
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:36.30   2:53.13    Malaysia 2:54.69 3:08.41 2:36.30
4 Steven Kearns 2:52.95   2:58.22    United Kingdom 3:02.75 2:52.95 2:58.97
5 Kai Liu (刘恺) 3:06.95   3:13.71    China 3:22.21 3:06.95 3:11.97
6 Fabio Schwandt 3:10.05   3:15.28    United Kingdom 3:13.68 3:10.05 3:22.12
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:15.86   3:19.35    United Kingdom 3:26.24 3:15.86 3:15.96
8 James Molloy 3:29.25   3:42.72    United Kingdom 3:29.25 3:46.56 3:52.36
9 Christopher Morris 3:28.73   3:42.93    United Kingdom 3:28.73 3:59.68 3:40.38
10 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3:42.84   3:48.98    Malaysia 3:58.59 3:45.52 3:42.84
11 Katie Davies 3:46.15   3:51.39    United Kingdom 3:46.15 4:01.21 3:46.80
12 Hong Tan Lam 3:41.75   3:51.99    Norway 3:57.29 3:41.75 3:56.94
13 Viktor Kalmar 3:52.95   4:16.14    Austria 3:52.95 4:22.18 4:33.28
14 Finn Ickler 3:52.12   4:18.47    Germany 5:01.32 4:01.96 3:52.12
15 Edward Nutter 4:01.08   4:20.38    United Kingdom 4:01.08 4:45.94 4:14.12
16 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 4:07.53   4:21.00    Malaysia 4:15.86 4:07.53 4:39.62
17 Bertie Longden 4:19.57   4:22.08    United Kingdom 4:20.06 4:19.57 4:26.60
18 Jacob Chambers 4:05.02   4:29.06    United Kingdom 4:25.40 4:05.02 4:56.75
19 Jason Harley 4:25.45   4:36.02    United Kingdom 4:52.01 4:30.60 4:25.45
20 Jules Desjardin 3:54.46   4:36.98    France 4:57.79 3:54.46 4:58.70
21 Charlie Stark 4:21.33   4:38.59    United Kingdom 4:54.84 4:21.33 4:39.61
22 Scott Robinson 4:22.71   4:41.51    United Kingdom 5:03.44 4:22.71 4:38.37
23 Matthew Prestwich 4:32.09   4:45.55    United Kingdom 4:54.04 4:50.52 4:32.09
24 Ethan Horspool 4:32.53   4:45.66    United Kingdom 4:50.73 4:32.53 4:53.73
25 Stephen Waller 4:41.99   4:57.23    United Kingdom 4:45.89 5:23.82 4:41.99
26 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 4:54.01   5:15.80    Russia 5:20.66 4:54.01 5:32.74
27 Bill Hammill 5:03.17   5:28.71    United Kingdom 5:03.17 5:41.65 5:41.32
28 Theo Proferes 5:15.10   5:32.03    United Kingdom 5:35.95 5:15.10 5:45.03
29 Oliver Castledine 5:32.84   5:40.88    United Kingdom 5:40.14 5:32.84 5:49.65
30 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 5:14.92   6:19.00    China 5:14.92 7:14.59 6:27.49
31 Breandan Vallance 3:12.42   DNF    United Kingdom 3:12.42 3:20.32 DNF
32 George Scholey 4:08.62   DNF    United Kingdom 4:43.40 4:08.62 DNF
33 Ben Stokes 6:06.52      United Kingdom 6:06.52
34 Fred Lang 6:10.46      United Kingdom 6:10.46
35 Christopher Lau 6:51.24      United Kingdom 6:51.24
36 Chris Mills 6:55.82      United Kingdom 6:55.82
37 Alistair Miller 7:15.02      United Kingdom 7:15.02
38 Sam Shaw 7:27.83      United Kingdom 7:27.83
39 Sam Spendla 7:48.04      United Kingdom 7:48.04
40 Daniel Tidsey 7:49.07      United Kingdom 7:49.07
41 Oliver Fisk 7:59.08      United Kingdom 7:59.08
42 Andy Nicholls DNF      United Kingdom DNF
42 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) DNF      Malaysia DNF
42 Theodore Mather DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Morris 24.65   DNF    United Kingdom 28.94 24.65 DNF
2 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 26.31   DNF    Russia DNF 26.31 DNF
3 Fabio Schwandt 27.95   34.14    United Kingdom 43.48 31.00 27.95
4 Ainesh Sevellaraja 40.13   DNF    Malaysia 40.13 DNF 46.00
5 Daniel Tidsey 41.73   DNF    United Kingdom 41.73 DNF DNF
6 Steven Kearns 44.17   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 50.64 44.17
7 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 46.97   51.74    China 46.97 50.57 57.69
8 Bertie Longden 53.25   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 58.92 53.25
9 Mark Rivers 1:10.08   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:10.08
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:17.92   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:17.92
11 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:18.86   DNF    Malaysia 1:18.86 DNF 2:13.60
12 Mark Adams 1:30.97   DNF    United Kingdom 1:30.97 1:40.48 DNF
13 Jules Desjardin 1:32.94   DNF    France DNF DNF 1:32.94
14 Matthew Prestwich 1:35.11   DNF    United Kingdom 1:35.11 2:01.20 DNF
15 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:36.22   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 1:36.22
16 Eli Jay 1:36.66   DNF    United Kingdom 1:36.66 DNF DNF
17 Bill Hammill 1:37.45   1:53.11    United Kingdom 1:53.93 2:07.96 1:37.45
18 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:39.91   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 1:39.91
19 Kai Roff 1:42.82   DNF    United Kingdom 2:27.82 1:42.82 DNF
20 Mikus Lembergs 2:28.06   DNF    Latvia DNF 2:28.06 DNF
21 Sam Spendla 2:48.57   DNF    United Kingdom 2:48.57 DNF DNF
22 Jason Harley 2:50.33   DNF    United Kingdom 2:50.33 DNF DNF
23 Anqi Yu 2:54.94   3:06.46   NR  Bulgaria 3:08.92 2:54.94 3:15.51
24 Pauline Bonnaudet 2:56.99   DNF    France 2:56.99 DNF DNF
25 Jacob Dunn 3:07.75   DNF    United Kingdom 4:09.41 3:07.75 DNF
26 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 3:12.25   DNF    Malaysia 3:30.29 3:12.25 DNF
27 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 3:23.45   DNF    Spain 4:23.56 3:23.45 DNF
28 Katie Davies 3:55.79   DNF    United Kingdom 3:55.79 DNF DNF
29 Mary Hennessy 4:49.90   DNF    Ireland 4:49.90 5:08.87 DNS
30 Max Day 6:37.78   DNF    United Kingdom 6:37.78 DNF DNS
31 Stephen Waller DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
31 Fred Lang DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
31 Aidan McMillan DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
31 Jack Adams DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
31 Joey Gouly DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
31 Jacob Chambers DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
31 Andy Nicholls DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
31 Laurence Livsey DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
31 Ben Stokes DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
31 Charlie Stark DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
31 Alistair Miller DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
31 Bart Sekulski DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNS DNS
31 Oliver Fisk DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
31 Chong Jen Foong (莊振峰) DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNS
31 Oliver Castledine DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
31 Theodore Mather DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
31 George Tudor DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
31 James Molloy DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
31 George Scholey DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Morris 20.67   NR DNF    United Kingdom 20.67 DNF DNF
2 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 22.20   DNF    Russia 22.20 DNF DNF
3 Fabio Schwandt 27.82   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 27.82
4 Ainesh Sevellaraja 29.65   38.24    Malaysia 29.65 51.47 33.59
5 Steven Kearns 39.44   DNF    United Kingdom 39.89 DNF 39.44
6 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 46.79   1:03.41    China 47.93 1:35.52 46.79
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 51.83   56.14    United Kingdom 54.46 1:02.13 51.83
8 Mark Rivers 1:04.78   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:04.78 1:16.51
9 Bertie Longden 1:14.13   DNF    United Kingdom 1:14.13 DNF DNF
10 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:22.09   DNF    Malaysia 1:22.09 1:42.39 DNF
11 Mark Adams 1:23.47   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:23.47
12 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:37.53   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 1:37.53
13 Matthew Prestwich 1:40.14   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:40.14
14 Daniel Tidsey DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
14 Eli Jay DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
14 Jules Desjardin DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 11.10   11.90    Germany 12.56 11.10 11.48 14.18 11.66
2 George Scholey 12.33   14.97    United Kingdom 15.61 12.33 16.32 18.34 12.97
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 13.89   15.40    Malaysia 16.01 14.75 15.68 15.77 13.89
4 Chris Mills 14.75   15.78    United Kingdom 14.75 15.01 26.32 15.25 17.07
5 Fabio Schwandt 13.34   16.48    United Kingdom 15.30 16.20 17.95 22.09 13.34
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 13.46   17.92    United Kingdom 16.89 21.70 19.01 13.46 17.87
7 Matthew Lowe 15.66   18.09    United Kingdom 16.73 16.21 21.32 15.66 22.71
8 Mikus Lembergs 16.31   18.77    Latvia 20.01 16.31 18.14 19.69 18.47
9 Jules Desjardin 17.94   19.41    France 17.94 21.95 18.12 22.95 18.17
10 Eli Jay 16.32   19.48    United Kingdom 31.14 18.67 16.32 17.96 21.80
11 Daniel Tidsey 15.43   19.75    United Kingdom 15.43 20.54 21.68 23.78 17.02
12 James Molloy 18.81   20.24    United Kingdom 20.36 19.84 18.81 20.52 21.88
13 Charlie Stark 14.43   20.37    United Kingdom 21.93 14.43 25.18 22.38 16.80
14 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 17.45   20.67    Malaysia 21.36 20.49 17.45 21.56 20.16
15 Steven Kearns 18.46   21.05    United Kingdom 22.77 21.33 18.46 21.28 20.54
16 Viktor Kalmar 17.38   21.66    Austria 20.21 23.11 21.67 17.38 23.98
17 Jacob Chambers 18.21   21.83    United Kingdom 21.42 18.21 24.63 19.44 29.14
18 Katie Davies 19.30   21.92    United Kingdom 21.77 22.39 21.60 19.30 29.43
19 Bill Hammill 20.01   21.95    United Kingdom 21.76 20.16 27.42 20.01 23.93
20 Kai Roff 21.52   22.14    United Kingdom 21.52 26.00 21.63 22.53 22.27
21 Ethan Horspool 20.03   23.04    United Kingdom 22.94 24.62 25.32 21.57 20.03
22 Jason Harley 20.11   23.05    United Kingdom 23.33 22.83 23.89 22.98 20.11
23 Finn Ickler 18.56   23.36    Germany 24.73 18.56 27.82 24.10 21.25
24 Thom Barlow 18.96   24.78    United Kingdom 19.85 26.25 18.96 29.45 28.24
25 Stephen Waller 20.08   25.42    United Kingdom 20.08 23.23 28.78 24.24 32.78
26 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 22.61   25.55    Russia 26.19 26.89 22.61 23.57 27.39
27 Ben Stokes 22.40   25.94    United Kingdom 22.40 27.43 DNF 23.04 27.35
28 Oliver Castledine 25.04   26.41    United Kingdom 34.17 25.78 25.04 27.95 25.50
29 Bertie Longden 23.16   26.73    United Kingdom 32.15 24.15 23.16 30.68 25.36
30 Veer Jagdev 23.19   26.93    United Kingdom 24.88 29.33 30.61 26.59 23.19
31 Breandan Vallance 19.88   27.21    United Kingdom DNF 28.66 25.59 27.39 19.88
32 Robert Morris 22.74   27.38    United Kingdom 29.87 29.26 31.67 23.01 22.74
33 Laurence Livsey 23.91   27.59    United Kingdom 29.40 25.64 23.91 27.73 32.85
34 Fred Lang 26.35   28.07    United Kingdom 28.79 30.34 27.54 26.35 27.87
35 Anqi Yu 23.82   28.36    Bulgaria 23.82 29.09 29.77 26.21 32.24
36 Malachi Lacey 22.69   29.11    United Kingdom 27.79 22.69 37.16 36.71 22.82
37 Matthew Prestwich 23.95   29.59    United Kingdom 33.61 23.95 29.99 25.18 36.83
38 Max Day 27.11   30.27    United Kingdom 30.11 30.60 30.11 27.11 39.66
39 Louis Durand 26.96   30.45    Belgium 26.96 32.94 28.83 30.81 31.70
40 Sam Spendla 29.10   30.73    United Kingdom 32.27 31.66 30.93 29.60 29.10
41 Oliver Fisk 27.20   31.65    United Kingdom 27.20 38.12 40.34 27.87 28.97
42 Jonathan Ayre 26.31   32.30    United Kingdom 37.31 48.74 30.90 26.31 28.69
43 William Turton 29.47   32.70    United Kingdom 29.47 32.27 33.71 32.11 34.97
44 Harrison Lee 26.99   32.86    United Kingdom 42.40 35.98 31.38 31.21 26.99
45 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 28.03   33.11    China 30.87 32.42 28.03 40.60 36.04
46 Ben Thomas Campbell 29.96   33.87    United Kingdom 32.93 32.85 44.41 35.82 29.96
47 Jacob Dunn 25.49   34.64    United Kingdom 36.14 36.64 31.13 25.49 37.62
48 Milan Zeki 31.31   35.62    United Kingdom 38.34 31.31 35.34 34.94 36.57
49 Theodore Mather 33.89   36.19    United Kingdom 38.28 34.69 35.61 33.89 41.89
50 Christopher Lau 31.19   39.13    United Kingdom 33.71 45.71 1:14.10 37.98 31.19
51 Jack Adams 35.09   40.25    United Kingdom 43.36 36.89 35.09 40.49 56.47
52 Mary Hennessy 34.39   40.60    Ireland 34.39 45.51 38.49 37.80 53.93
53 Elijah Gill 32.86   41.44    United Kingdom 38.14 41.48 32.86 44.69 47.03
54 Benjamin Grzesiak 32.49   41.66    United Kingdom 41.86 44.02 48.97 32.49 39.09
55 Alistair Miller 39.02   43.09    United Kingdom 43.65 39.02 43.78 DNF 41.85
56 Sam Shaw 40.61   45.44    United Kingdom 57.67 40.61 49.48 41.24 45.60
57 Joey Gouly 28.67   45.75    United Kingdom 28.67 42.31 DNF 1:01.29 33.65
58 Aidan Blackett 43.84   45.78    United Kingdom 43.84 44.75 44.61 1:07.29 47.99
59 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 41.54   47.83    Spain 41.54 57.95 46.23 53.41 43.84
60 Edward Connell 35.89   50.62    Ireland 35.89 1:17.69 55.20 46.44 50.23
61 Jirat Nithimapinan 37.88   53.11    Thailand 1:12.45 39.02 37.88 DNF 47.86
62 Reuben Potter 51.33      United Kingdom 1:44.67 51.33
63 Lachlan Kyle 52.31      United Kingdom 52.31 1:04.99
64 Andy Nicholls 54.37      United Kingdom 54.37 59.92
65 Mark Adams 55.09      United Kingdom 55.09 1:11.35
66 Roberta Pereira 59.54      United Kingdom 59.54 1:19.62
67 Matthew Ayre 1:00.33      United Kingdom 1:00.33 DNF
68 Sanio Kasumovic 1:03.09      Austria 1:03.09 1:05.78
69 Oscar Coleman Green 1:07.78      United Kingdom 1:11.39 1:07.78
70 James Garrett 1:29.77      United Kingdom 1:49.05 1:29.77
71 George Tudor 1:31.44      United Kingdom 1:43.01 1:31.44
72 Alex Jiang 1:34.12      United Kingdom 1:34.12 1:36.64
73 Harry Williams 1:38.64      United Kingdom 1:38.64 1:53.21
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 11.74   12.55    Germany 11.74 12.59 12.46 12.60 DNF
2 George Scholey 12.75   14.51    United Kingdom 17.49 14.98 12.75 14.02 14.53
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 13.30   15.53    Malaysia 15.38 13.30 18.96 15.57 15.63
4 Fabio Schwandt 13.49   16.68    United Kingdom 14.74 13.49 18.05 18.33 17.24
5 Mikus Lembergs 14.99   17.31    Latvia 16.75 14.99 19.44 18.83 16.35
6 Chris Mills 16.72   18.00    United Kingdom 16.72 18.11 18.56 19.85 17.34
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 17.48   18.13    United Kingdom 18.43 17.81 18.16 17.48 23.64
8 Jules Desjardin 16.59   20.12    France 23.03 16.59 18.86 21.38 20.13
9 Viktor Kalmar 16.56   20.18    Austria 16.56 20.82 20.51 20.68 19.36
10 Eli Jay 15.64   20.23    United Kingdom 20.31 19.44 15.64 20.93 24.66
11 Charlie Stark 18.98   20.49    United Kingdom 20.58 18.98 21.31 19.57 21.76
12 James Molloy 17.70   20.83    United Kingdom 22.15 19.79 21.76 20.94 17.70
13 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 16.76   21.75    Malaysia 22.12 19.98 23.15 DNF 16.76
14 Steven Kearns 18.00   22.32    United Kingdom 20.61 18.45 27.90 DNF 18.00
15 Matthew Lowe 17.49   22.71    United Kingdom 22.05 17.49 26.33 28.54 19.76
16 Daniel Tidsey 19.07   24.78    United Kingdom 29.33 24.05 19.07 27.11 23.18
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sam Shaw 6.35   7.31    United Kingdom DNF 7.49 6.35 6.90 7.55
2 Fabio Schwandt 7.01   8.26    United Kingdom 8.14 7.58 7.01 DNF 9.06
3 James Molloy 7.13   8.26    United Kingdom 9.73 7.61 7.13 8.77 8.41
4 Matthew Prestwich 7.55   8.59    United Kingdom 8.26 DNF 8.84 7.55 8.67
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.18   9.04    United Kingdom 8.46 10.32 8.35 DNF 7.18
6 Sam Spendla 7.54   9.33    United Kingdom 8.67 10.58 DNF 8.73 7.54
7 Benjamin Grzesiak 8.44   9.73    United Kingdom 11.77 9.04 10.10 8.44 10.06
8 Jacob Chambers 7.81   10.19    United Kingdom 12.79 7.81 9.82 10.67 10.09
9 Katie Davies 8.51   10.28    United Kingdom 9.69 9.76 DNF 11.40 8.51
10 Charlie Stark 9.62   10.28    United Kingdom 9.86 9.62 10.97 10.00 11.07
11 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.39   10.78    Malaysia 12.45 7.39 10.76 12.28 9.31
12 Bertie Longden 9.64   11.24    United Kingdom 9.64 11.04 11.65 11.02 14.12
13 Anqi Yu 9.43   NR 11.41   NR  Bulgaria 11.73 9.43 12.24 10.27 12.32
14 Eli Jay 11.12   11.53    United Kingdom 11.28 13.66 11.12 11.77 11.54
15 Christopher Morris 10.26   12.12    United Kingdom 10.76 13.64 10.26 11.95 DNF
16 Chris Mills 11.27   13.42    United Kingdom DNF 11.27 13.26 13.38 13.63
17 Mikus Lembergs 11.27   14.24    Latvia 16.38 18.77 11.27 11.88 14.46
18 Bill Hammill 11.93   14.46    United Kingdom 27.27 16.09 11.93 13.58 13.70
19 Fred Lang 12.58   15.54    United Kingdom DNF 12.58 16.94 14.28 15.39
20 Mary Hennessy 13.58   16.34    Ireland DNF 13.95 13.58 19.29 15.77
21 Oliver Castledine 15.24   16.98    United Kingdom DNF 15.24 17.60 16.94 16.39
22 Oliver Fisk 13.86   17.04    United Kingdom 15.95 DNF 16.83 18.35 13.86
23 Alistair Miller 14.57   17.46    United Kingdom 19.39 DNF 16.96 14.57 16.04
24 Robert Morris 17.37   20.20    United Kingdom 24.06 18.86 17.67 28.29 17.37
25 Jason Harley 18.23   21.59    United Kingdom 18.23 19.93 22.29 22.55 DNF
26 Daniel Tidsey 9.26   DNF    United Kingdom 10.90 9.26 10.47 DNF DNF
27 Finn Ickler 10.46   DNF    Germany 16.82 10.46 12.26 DNF DNF
28 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 11.12   DNF    Malaysia 11.12 12.46 11.60 DNF DNF
29 Steven Kearns 11.23   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 14.08 11.23 13.17 DNF
30 Andy Nicholls 16.34   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 16.34 17.65 18.15 DNF
31 Chong Jen Foong (莊振峰) 20.77      Malaysia 25.95 20.77
32 Viktor Kalmar 22.12      Austria 22.12 23.04
33 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 22.43      China 24.62 22.43
34 Sanio Kasumovic 22.55      Austria 22.55 DNF
35 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 25.46      Malaysia DNF 25.46
36 Hao Sheng Ng 30.59      United Kingdom 30.59 DNF
37 Oscar Coleman Green 42.86      United Kingdom 55.58 42.86
38 Ann-Marie Copple 47.64      United Kingdom DNF 47.64
39 Alex Jiang DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Jay 44.93   48.91    United Kingdom 44.93 52.28 47.99 56.93 46.47
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 47.76   51.39    Malaysia 52.16 51.90 50.68 51.59 47.76
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 46.15   52.44    Malaysia 1:00.48 48.10 58.54 46.15 50.69
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 49.70   52.89    United Kingdom 1:04.55 50.23 57.74 50.69 49.70
5 Katie Davies 49.36   56.54    United Kingdom 53.91 49.36 57.60 58.11 58.72
6 Bart Sekulski 54.88   58.63    Poland 1:01.48 1:01.11 57.56 57.22 54.88
7 Stephen Waller 54.43   59.34    United Kingdom 1:27.27 1:01.15 54.43 1:01.46 55.41
8 Fabio Schwandt 59.66   1:04.30    United Kingdom 59.66 1:09.24 1:01.26 1:19.70 1:02.40
9 Chong Jen Foong (莊振峰) 51.90   1:05.96    Malaysia 1:02.52 1:07.80 DNF 1:07.55 51.90
10 Jacob Chambers 1:03.03   1:08.09    United Kingdom 1:03.03 1:21.75 1:07.36 1:04.00 1:12.91
11 James Molloy 1:06.53   1:13.76    United Kingdom 1:28.43 1:20.20 1:08.31 1:12.76 1:06.53
12 Charlie Stark 1:07.40   1:14.74    United Kingdom 1:08.45 1:07.40 1:14.05 1:21.73 1:26.37
13 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:14.60   1:18.43    Malaysia 1:21.34 1:32.33 1:18.08 1:14.60 1:15.88
14 Chris Mills 1:16.44   1:19.08    United Kingdom 1:16.91 1:17.93 1:28.17 1:16.44 1:22.41
15 Ben Stokes 1:06.65   1:21.91    United Kingdom 1:20.77 1:24.50 1:20.69 1:24.27 1:06.65
16 Daniel Tidsey 1:16.37   1:23.06    United Kingdom 1:24.08 1:29.64 1:17.15 1:16.37 1:27.95
17 Fred Lang 1:21.77   1:25.53    United Kingdom 1:27.13 1:35.67 1:22.23 1:21.77 1:27.22
18 George Scholey 1:20.64   1:29.84    United Kingdom 1:38.11 1:28.45 1:22.95 1:46.67 1:20.64
19 Jason Harley 1:21.39   1:29.87    United Kingdom 1:30.99 1:29.09 1:21.39 1:30.95 1:29.57
20 Bill Hammill 1:15.91   1:33.66    United Kingdom 1:31.34 1:40.74 1:15.91 1:43.84 1:28.91
21 Bertie Longden 1:21.70   1:34.63    United Kingdom 1:28.40 1:40.50 DNF 1:34.98 1:21.70
22 Matthew Prestwich 1:34.33   1:39.45    United Kingdom 1:43.41 1:41.30 1:34.97 1:42.07 1:34.33
23 Oliver Fisk 1:28.41   1:39.51    United Kingdom 1:30.76 2:09.96 1:38.64 1:28.41 1:49.14
24 Veer Jagdev 1:33.63   1:46.41    United Kingdom 1:40.54 1:51.68 1:50.46 1:48.24 1:33.63
25 Anqi Yu 1:37.41   1:47.80    Bulgaria 1:48.75 1:37.41 1:49.15 1:51.09 1:45.51
26 Pierre Morice-Le Moel 1:42.42   1:50.81    France 1:53.29 2:08.96 1:55.76 1:42.42 1:43.37
27 Harrison Lee 1:47.07   1:51.75    United Kingdom 1:50.35 1:47.07 1:52.07 2:01.45 1:52.82
28 Kai Liu (刘恺) 1:49.40   1:55.57    China 1:53.84 2:02.60 1:49.40 2:01.26 1:51.60
29 Max Day 1:44.89   1:57.16    United Kingdom 2:07.38 1:56.20 1:47.91 2:11.65 1:44.89
30 Christopher Lau 1:40.69   1:57.25    United Kingdom 1:58.40 2:06.20 1:56.61 1:56.74 1:40.69
31 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:50.65   2:03.08    China 2:09.48 1:50.65 1:56.96 2:03.21 2:09.08
32 Jonathan Ayre 1:52.72   2:06.24    United Kingdom 1:52.72 2:00.51 2:40.57 2:07.39 2:10.81
33 Steven Kearns 1:52.62   2:10.39    United Kingdom 2:06.48 2:15.13 2:09.57 1:52.62 2:17.05
34 Sam Spendla 1:59.52   2:12.26    United Kingdom 2:16.97 1:59.52 1:59.94 2:28.00 2:19.88
35 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 1:35.92   2:12.58    Malaysia 2:32.67 2:15.62 2:03.54 2:18.58 1:35.92
36 Theo Proferes 2:05.62   2:13.52    United Kingdom 2:10.62 2:05.62 2:28.37 2:20.93 2:09.02
37 Sam Shaw 2:01.51   2:17.75    United Kingdom 2:22.87 2:12.10 2:01.51 2:18.29 2:55.16
38 William Turton 2:17.97   2:21.61    United Kingdom 2:25.48 2:29.42 2:18.27 2:17.97 2:21.09
39 Jacob Dunn 2:27.90   2:30.97    United Kingdom 2:33.01 2:29.48 2:57.42 2:30.41 2:27.90
40 Alistair Miller 2:31.51      United Kingdom 2:42.56 2:31.51
41 Jake Welsh 2:41.57      United Kingdom 3:24.09 2:41.57
42 Scott Robinson 2:54.38      United Kingdom 3:44.31 2:54.38
43 Andy Nicholls 3:01.81      United Kingdom 3:01.81 DNF
44 Theodore Mather 3:09.79      United Kingdom 3:09.79 3:54.73
45 Marcus John Dobbin 3:24.71      United Kingdom DNF 3:24.71
46 Edward Connell 3:34.31      Ireland 3:34.31 3:41.93
47 Lachlan Kyle 3:40.03      United Kingdom 3:44.16 3:40.03
48 Stuart May 3:45.39      United Kingdom DNF 3:45.39
49 George Tudor DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.09   2.51    France 8.17 2.09 2.15 3.24 2.15
2 Kai Roff 2.89   3.51    United Kingdom 3.76 5.88 2.89 3.85 2.92
3 Chris Mills 3.10   3.89    United Kingdom 5.68 4.34 3.10 4.00 3.32
4 Jason Harley 3.44   4.24    United Kingdom 5.77 4.18 5.05 3.49 3.44
5 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.98   4.26    Malaysia 5.05 3.54 2.98 4.20 5.54
6 Fabio Schwandt 3.63   4.37    United Kingdom 4.71 3.97 5.55 3.63 4.43
7 Eli Jay 3.07   4.53    United Kingdom 3.07 5.83 3.43 6.31 4.33
8 Sam Shaw 3.78   4.83    United Kingdom 6.22 7.21 3.78 4.45 3.82
9 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 4.10   5.09    Malaysia 5.45 5.29 4.10 6.02 4.53
10 Mikus Lembergs 4.29   5.11    Latvia 4.78 7.51 4.68 4.29 5.86
11 Louis Durand 4.48   5.24    Belgium 5.08 5.86 4.78 6.68 4.48
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.28   5.33    United Kingdom 5.73 5.57 5.33 5.09 4.28
13 Finn Rowles-Bennett 4.87   5.60    United Kingdom 4.87 5.65 6.16 6.88 5.00
14 Daniel Tidsey 4.03   5.74    United Kingdom 4.03 8.36 6.16 5.99 5.06
15 George Scholey 4.77   6.14    United Kingdom 5.94 12.29 7.26 5.22 4.77
16 Bill Hammill 4.99   6.20    United Kingdom 5.18 5.92 4.99 7.50 9.24
17 Charlie Stark 4.29   6.29    United Kingdom 6.47 6.78 6.25 6.14 4.29
18 Anqi Yu 4.94   6.61    Bulgaria 6.45 7.83 6.31 7.06 4.94
19 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 3.96   6.76    Spain 6.92 6.88 7.69 3.96 6.49
20 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 5.99   7.06    Malaysia 8.71 7.36 6.63 7.18 5.99
21 Matthew Prestwich 6.24   7.17    United Kingdom 6.24 7.26 7.24 7.59 7.01
22 Ben Smith 5.40   7.40    United Kingdom 5.40 6.31 12.01 6.68 9.20
23 Bertie Longden 6.21   7.40    United Kingdom 6.21 7.87 7.07 7.85 7.28
24 Viktor Kalmar 6.88   7.46    Austria 7.10 6.88 7.80 7.48 9.13
25 Ben Stokes 6.16   7.54    United Kingdom 6.16 7.23 6.84 11.59 8.54
26 James Molloy 6.65   7.54    United Kingdom 7.53 7.49 6.65 7.59 8.02
27 Malachi Lacey 5.03   7.76    United Kingdom 5.03 8.07 9.62 6.48 8.74
28 Jacob Chambers 6.09   7.80    United Kingdom 6.09 6.34 9.27 8.27 8.78
29 Christopher Lau 6.30   7.88    United Kingdom 6.63 8.80 6.30 8.20 9.91
30 Katie Davies 5.79   8.05    United Kingdom 8.27 15.85 9.03 5.79 6.84
31 Oliver Fisk 4.50   8.22    United Kingdom 4.50 7.64 7.99 9.04 13.93
32 Steven Kearns 7.86   8.35    United Kingdom 8.74 DNF 8.14 7.86 8.16
33 Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺) 6.83   8.67    China 6.83 8.57 8.55 8.90 8.95
34 Oliver Castledine 7.72   8.73    United Kingdom 10.41 7.72 9.48 8.62 8.09
35 Milan Zeki 8.59   9.30    United Kingdom 8.59 9.27 8.83 9.81 12.43
36 Pierre Morice-Le Moel 6.88   9.34    France 8.49 6.88 9.24 10.29 11.04
37 Theodore Mather 5.37   9.49    United Kingdom 5.37 9.63 10.76 8.08 13.18
38 Joe Kotroczo 8.33   9.63    United Kingdom 9.36 11.18 8.36 8.33 12.96
39 Robert Morris 5.60   9.67    United Kingdom 6.03 5.60 10.57 12.87 12.42
40 Mercutio Silmon-Clyde (于晗汉) 8.95   9.73    United Kingdom 8.95 10.36 9.30 DNF 9.52
41 Charlie Edward Owens 8.70   9.74    United Kingdom 8.70 9.19 8.98 11.06 12.87
42 Benjamin Grzesiak 6.88   9.78    United Kingdom 10.93 9.75 6.88 8.67 13.23
43 Alistair Miller 8.27   9.78    United Kingdom 10.28 8.27 14.47 9.05 10.02
44 Stephen Waller 6.89   9.90    United Kingdom 6.89 8.64 17.27 10.87 10.20
45 Elijah Gill 7.45   9.93    United Kingdom 9.39 18.57 9.73 10.68 7.45
46 Harrison Lee 6.81   10.05    United Kingdom 7.93 12.04 10.52 6.81 11.69
47 Aidan McMillan 6.80   10.06    United Kingdom 9.48 9.72 10.97 6.80 14.51
48 Matthew Ayre 8.33   10.15    United Kingdom 8.87 8.33 9.50 15.54 12.09
49 Fred Lang 9.41   10.44    United Kingdom 9.41 10.55 10.03 10.74 11.83
50 Hao Sheng Ng 8.51   10.45    United Kingdom 9.13 DNF 9.96 8.51 12.27
51 Conor Smith 6.84   10.78    Ireland 8.82 13.05 6.84 10.47 14.24
52 Ben Thomas Campbell 9.16   10.95    United Kingdom 9.16 10.52 9.80 13.47 12.53
53 Ian Gerleman 8.49   11.20    USA 8.49 9.91 13.93 9.76 15.23
54 Stuart May 11.01   11.26    United Kingdom 11.28 11.01 11.27 17.19 11.22
55 Mary Hennessy 9.22   11.74    Ireland 12.47 12.90 15.55 9.85 9.22
56 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 8.10   11.95    China 10.84 16.55 8.10 8.46 19.28
57 Marcus John Dobbin 9.48   12.20    United Kingdom 13.08 9.48 9.98 13.55 13.77
58 Isam Iqbal 7.40   12.78    United Kingdom 14.28 11.41 7.40 13.78 13.14
59 Rongson Li Chen 12.01   12.84    United Kingdom 13.86 15.77 12.01 12.32 12.34
60 Daniel Billingham 7.36   12.91    United Kingdom 12.41 16.63 7.36 DNF 9.70
61 Felix Calder 7.87   13.07    United Kingdom 14.91 13.32 12.52 7.87 13.36
62 Finn Dalby 11.19   13.10    United Kingdom 13.62 17.14 13.08 12.61 11.19
63 Jirat Nithimapinan 10.22   13.13    Thailand 14.10 16.19 12.10 13.19 10.22
64 Jonty Stowers 10.98   13.46    United Kingdom 11.51 10.98 14.04 15.09 14.82
65 William Crowther 7.79   13.60    United Kingdom 18.93 10.39 7.79 36.09 11.48
66 Harry Williams 8.32   13.66    United Kingdom 18.04 14.44 8.32 14.41 12.13
67 Jirattha Nithimapinan 9.53   13.95    Thailand 14.09 13.45 9.53 DNF 14.32
68 Conor O'Brien 10.29   14.01    United Kingdom 12.95 12.12 17.54 16.96 10.29
69 Pauline Bonnaudet 12.13   14.30    France 18.79 17.00 12.21 13.69 12.13
70 Lachlan Kyle 7.87   14.58    United Kingdom 16.01 15.46 7.87 15.27 13.00
71 Jonathan Ayre 13.70   14.75    United Kingdom 13.75 15.46 17.09 15.03 13.70
72 George Dunleavy 8.60   14.90    United Kingdom 24.29 13.40 8.60 15.69 15.62
73 Alex Jiang 12.60   14.99    United Kingdom 16.86 14.90 12.60 17.90 13.21
74 Daniel Knaggs 11.90   15.09    United Kingdom 14.96 14.33 11.90 15.99 16.79
75 Sam Spendla 11.49   15.49    United Kingdom 17.35 11.49 13.74 25.78 15.37
76 Edward Knipe 13.57   15.82    United Kingdom 16.90 15.06 24.86 15.49 13.57
77 Philip Henry Loveday 6.65   15.92    United Kingdom 20.22 17.59 6.65 DNF 9.95
78 Callum Inglis 11.18   16.61    United Kingdom 17.42 17.35 19.61 11.18 15.05
79 Thomas Leo James 10.57   17.25    United Kingdom 24.70 16.07 10.57 17.63 18.05
80 Hannah Hurst 11.99   17.30    United Kingdom DNF 18.97 11.99 16.01 16.92
81 William Turton 9.39   17.78    United Kingdom 20.75 22.08 25.01 10.50 9.39
82 Lucy Tyrrell 14.82   18.28    Ireland 20.03 19.54 20.11 15.28 14.82
83 Reuben Potter 15.89   18.37    United Kingdom 21.18 17.61 16.33 28.57 15.89
84 Oscar Coleman Green 15.37   18.44    United Kingdom 15.37 17.16 19.89 18.27 24.98
85 Damian Andrejcik 13.34   18.57    Slovakia 13.80 20.08 13.34 35.17 21.84
86 Luke Pender 13.40   18.84    United Kingdom 22.95 27.79 14.31 19.27 13.40
87 Joel Bisset-Tabor 15.26   20.46    United Kingdom 22.96 23.79 15.26 19.58 18.83
88 Tony Chen 13.22   20.69    United Kingdom 20.83 18.35 22.89 47.81 13.22
89 James Garrett 13.75   20.83    United Kingdom 36.62 16.06 23.69 13.75 22.75
90 Ashley Tobias 12.05   21.10    United Kingdom 16.62 22.05 12.05 24.63 28.68
91 George Tudor 18.42   21.43    United Kingdom 22.69 21.77 18.42 19.82 24.99
92 Adi Kausaria 14.89   21.78    United Kingdom 15.19 31.90 22.19 14.89 27.96
93 Theo Proferes 16.80   22.23    United Kingdom 17.54 39.76 29.35 19.80 16.80
94 Ann-Marie Copple 14.70   24.46    United Kingdom 32.39 28.23 24.44 20.72 14.70
95 William Conway 14.45   24.59    United Kingdom 29.29 18.73 25.76 31.40 14.45
96 Joey Dowse 38.18      United Kingdom 38.18 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.46   3.13    France 3.79 2.67 3.74 2.46 2.98
2 Jason Harley 3.13   4.06    United Kingdom 4.43 6.22 3.13 3.96 3.79
3 Kai Roff 2.97   4.21    United Kingdom 4.15 4.19 4.30 2.97 4.33
4 Fabio Schwandt 4.05   4.38    United Kingdom 4.53 4.56 4.06 6.03 4.05
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.39   4.59    United Kingdom 5.68 4.87 4.48 4.42 4.39
6 Sam Shaw 3.97   4.60    United Kingdom 5.06 3.97 4.26 6.30 4.49
7 Eli Jay 3.51   5.00    United Kingdom 3.51 6.49 5.08 4.33 5.60
8 Chris Mills 3.72   5.27    United Kingdom 3.98 4.85 6.99 3.72 7.89
9 Daniel Tidsey 4.11   5.30    United Kingdom 4.11 4.91 4.15 7.01 6.84
10 Ainesh Sevellaraja 4.85   5.55    Malaysia 5.22 4.85 6.08 7.45 5.36
11 Mikus Lembergs 3.97   5.60    Latvia 6.28 7.10 3.97 4.77 5.74
12 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 4.21   5.74    Malaysia 4.63 5.64 6.94 4.21 7.50
13 Finn Rowles-Bennett 5.23   5.82    United Kingdom 5.69 6.32 5.46 5.23 6.30
14 Bill Hammill 4.35   6.39    United Kingdom 6.08 7.11 4.35 8.34 5.97
15 Louis Durand 5.63   6.65    Belgium 5.63 6.68 7.53 7.27 5.99
16 George Scholey 4.71   7.46    United Kingdom 7.59 10.39 4.71 7.93 6.87
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Tidsey 2.58   3.05    United Kingdom 3.72 2.92 3.07 2.58 3.15
2 Fabio Schwandt 2.75   3.28    United Kingdom 2.75 2.97 DNF 3.64 3.24
3 Eli Jay 2.61   3.50    United Kingdom 5.81 2.61 3.44 3.17 3.90
4 George Scholey 2.30   3.70    United Kingdom 4.02 3.23 6.02 2.30 3.85
5 Chris Mills 3.55   4.00    United Kingdom 3.62 3.68 3.55 7.18 4.69
6 Benjamin Grzesiak 3.65   5.36    United Kingdom 4.22 3.65 6.24 5.61 6.61
7 Katie Davies 4.28   5.54    United Kingdom 4.50 4.28 6.38 7.34 5.74
8 Jacob Chambers 4.68   5.87    United Kingdom 5.64 4.68 5.71 6.27 9.69
9 Theodore Mather 4.35   5.94    United Kingdom 8.15 4.69 7.71 4.35 5.41
10 Matthew Prestwich 4.12   6.31    United Kingdom 8.50 5.06 8.16 5.70 4.12
11 Robert Morris 4.50   6.46    United Kingdom 7.37 5.87 4.50 6.95 6.55
12 Mikus Lembergs 2.92   6.47    Latvia 4.60 2.92 5.85 8.97 9.39
13 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 5.12   6.55    Malaysia 6.65 5.12 7.54 6.89 6.12
14 Anqi Yu 5.73   6.61    Bulgaria 7.86 9.89 5.73 5.91 6.05
15 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.08   6.75    United Kingdom 5.08 6.05 8.49 8.82 5.72
16 Charlie Stark 5.43   6.75    United Kingdom 7.29 5.43 7.21 14.46 5.75
17 Bill Hammill 3.68   6.76    United Kingdom 13.39 4.78 3.68 8.66 6.84
18 Oliver Fisk 5.52   7.13    United Kingdom 7.02 6.81 12.17 7.56 5.52
19 Christopher Lau 4.62   7.23    United Kingdom 6.82 7.77 9.98 4.62 7.09
20 Stephen Waller 5.05   7.48    United Kingdom 20.71 5.05 7.21 7.93 7.31
21 Harrison Lee 5.49   7.73    United Kingdom 11.08 5.49 DNF 6.38 5.72
22 Fred Lang 6.23   7.94    United Kingdom 7.81 9.59 10.32 6.43 6.23
23 Ben Stokes 6.20   7.97    United Kingdom 8.37 7.04 8.52 6.20 8.49
24 Jirat Nithimapinan 7.45   8.07    Thailand 9.41 8.21 7.62 7.45 8.37
25 Bertie Longden 6.00   8.19    United Kingdom 9.35 6.00 12.98 6.15 9.06
26 Sam Spendla 6.19   8.28    United Kingdom 10.88 6.19 8.92 8.88 7.04
27 Pierre Morice-Le Moel 7.15   8.49    France 8.29 7.46 9.73 10.51 7.15
28 James Molloy 4.46   8.55    United Kingdom 7.55 4.46 10.09 8.02 10.33
29 Ainesh Sevellaraja 4.36   8.72    Malaysia 9.99 8.50 8.91 4.36 8.75
30 Steven Kearns 5.23   8.97    United Kingdom 12.61 7.46 8.88 5.23 10.56
31 Daniel Billingham 7.18   9.98    United Kingdom 11.79 10.74 10.18 9.01 7.18
32 Oliver Castledine 5.48   9.99    United Kingdom 13.15 5.48 14.22 6.81 10.02
33 Viktor Kalmar 5.75   10.46    Austria 12.35 8.00 15.42 5.75 11.04
34 Sam Shaw 7.58   10.53    United Kingdom 10.07 7.58 11.50 10.05 11.48
35 Edward Nutter 6.90   10.65    United Kingdom 14.54 6.90 7.66 9.75 22.02
36 Jason Harley 7.98   10.94    United Kingdom 9.09 11.73 12.88 7.98 12.00
37 Jonathan Ayre 8.73   10.94    United Kingdom 14.14 10.58 12.30 8.73 9.93
38 Ben Smith 5.85   11.12    United Kingdom 14.81 8.76 9.80 DNF 5.85
39 Alex Jiang 8.32   11.19    United Kingdom 14.61 10.30 8.32 8.65 15.30
40 Malachi Lacey 6.31   11.20    United Kingdom 21.81 6.31 9.82 10.26 13.51
41 Jacob Dunn 6.75   11.50    United Kingdom 12.57 12.51 9.42 15.71 6.75
42 William Turton 7.94   11.59    United Kingdom 10.67 8.79 7.94 15.30 18.45
43 Matthew Ayre 8.24   11.62    United Kingdom 12.40 8.24 16.45 9.56 12.90
44 Isam Iqbal 8.42   11.77    United Kingdom 13.37 11.84 17.14 8.42 10.09
45 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 7.11   11.83    China 16.34 10.82 14.82 7.11 9.84
46 Milan Zeki 6.39   12.01    United Kingdom 11.82 6.39 12.44 12.54 11.77
47 Hao Sheng Ng 5.37   12.10    United Kingdom 12.89 5.37 15.68 10.12 13.29
48 Lachlan Kyle 10.46   12.41    United Kingdom 13.75 10.46 17.26 11.53 11.95
49 Aidan Blackett 11.14   12.88    United Kingdom 11.72 13.90 13.94 13.01 11.14
50 Conor Smith 10.19   13.33    Ireland 13.11 10.19 12.13 14.76 19.22
51 Elijah Gill 11.79   13.50    United Kingdom 12.99 14.44 21.20 11.79 13.08
52 Marcus John Dobbin 10.90   13.67    United Kingdom 15.73 11.85 19.28 13.43 10.90
53 Louis Durand 9.46   13.84    Belgium 26.37 14.40 14.99 12.13 9.46
54 Hao Ming Ng 7.63   13.95    China 27.10 13.45 18.03 10.38 7.63
55 Ben Thomas Campbell 12.24   14.90    United Kingdom 15.78 12.78 16.13 16.44 12.24
56 Richard Mongan 12.58   15.66    United Kingdom 15.81 12.58 21.66 16.17 14.99
57 Jonty Stowers 11.40   16.32    United Kingdom 13.69 18.61 16.65 11.40 23.83
58 William Crowther 13.28   16.55    United Kingdom 17.60 13.28 15.90 16.16 21.85
59 Edward Knipe 10.50   16.69    United Kingdom 1:43.06 18.88 17.29 10.50 13.91
60 Alistair Miller 14.69   16.97    United Kingdom 15.87 14.87 14.69 20.16 DNF
61 Reuben Potter 10.63   17.07    United Kingdom 13.31 49.48 13.40 10.63 24.50
62 George Tudor 15.83   17.09    United Kingdom 15.83 18.37 17.04 15.87 18.83
63 Felix Calder 9.50   18.45    United Kingdom 16.29 9.50 DNF 14.04 25.01
64 Edward Connell 13.82   18.62    Ireland 26.62 13.82 22.27 17.05 16.55
65 Theo Proferes 11.95   18.82    United Kingdom 19.84 18.86 17.77 11.95 20.16
66 Callum Inglis 14.47   18.89    United Kingdom 19.15 DNF 20.45 17.08 14.47
67 Ian Gerleman 14.70   19.20    USA 20.69 23.07 14.70 19.74 17.18
68 Chong Jen Foong (莊振峰) 11.77   19.70    Malaysia 15.14 DNF 11.77 14.00 29.97
69 Jake Welsh 13.35   20.79    United Kingdom 19.17 13.35 23.83 19.37 24.15
70 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 14.94   21.87    Spain 23.00 28.45 21.27 21.34 14.94
71 James Garrett 11.25   22.40    United Kingdom 26.89 25.79 16.56 24.84 11.25
72 Ashley Tobias 19.71   23.57    United Kingdom 20.23 19.71 46.34 29.72 20.75
73 Jack Adams 17.57   25.93    United Kingdom 35.55 17.57 37.37 19.81 22.43
74 Rowan Bisset-Tabor 20.60   29.32    United Kingdom 29.81 37.37 20.60 54.24 20.78
75 William Conway 18.83   31.48    United Kingdom 28.47 18.83 28.60 37.38 39.35
76 Damian Andrejcik 23.09   32.97    Slovakia 28.42 44.91 25.57 23.09 DNF
77 Oscar Coleman Green 7.13   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 9.11 16.86 DNF 7.13
78 Conor O'Brien 10.28   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 10.28 20.19 11.18 DNF
79 Ann-Marie Copple 32.38      United Kingdom 47.88 32.38
80 Stuart May 38.15      United Kingdom 52.53 38.15
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 George Scholey 1.92   2.49    United Kingdom 3.42 2.44 1.92 3.04 1.99
2 Fabio Schwandt 1.85   2.87    United Kingdom 2.98 3.40 1.85 2.84 2.79
3 Eli Jay 2.00   3.35    United Kingdom 4.66 3.75 2.00 3.51 2.80
4 Daniel Tidsey 2.85   3.67    United Kingdom 3.73 3.73 2.85 3.78 3.54
5 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 3.62   5.01    Malaysia 7.20 4.07 3.76 3.62 7.99
6 Katie Davies 3.59   5.30    United Kingdom 4.86 6.82 3.59 6.18 4.86
7 Robert Morris 5.09   5.46    United Kingdom 5.09 5.72 5.91 5.56 5.09
8 Charlie Stark 5.00   5.72    United Kingdom 8.69 5.41 5.67 6.08 5.00
9 Anqi Yu 5.47   5.81    Bulgaria 6.30 5.71 5.47 6.09 5.63
10 Matthew Prestwich 3.93   5.85    United Kingdom 7.85 4.46 5.26 3.93 7.84
11 Chris Mills 3.48   5.96    United Kingdom 8.42 4.65 DNF 4.82 3.48
12 Theodore Mather 5.96   6.60    United Kingdom 7.58 5.96 6.85 6.53 6.42
13 Bill Hammill 4.91   6.63    United Kingdom 9.47 8.93 5.19 4.91 5.78
14 Benjamin Grzesiak 4.67   6.89    United Kingdom 7.13 4.67 DNF 6.54 6.99
15 Jacob Chambers 5.48   8.09    United Kingdom 10.88 5.48 8.27 8.66 7.33
16 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.22   9.79    United Kingdom 5.77 12.05 3.22 11.55 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 George Scholey 7.03   9.60    United Kingdom 8.34 12.29 11.70 8.77 7.03
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.53   10.41    Malaysia 10.92 7.53 12.81 9.98 10.32
3 Charlie Stark 8.18   11.42    United Kingdom 11.07 10.74 14.98 12.44 8.18
4 Fabio Schwandt 9.92   13.01    United Kingdom 12.22 14.37 13.78 13.04 9.92
5 Daniel Tidsey 9.13   13.35    United Kingdom 12.48 9.13 15.01 18.56 12.57
6 Bill Hammill 11.01   15.10    United Kingdom 14.47 11.01 25.10 16.45 14.37
7 James Molloy 14.82   16.06    United Kingdom 22.82 15.18 15.76 17.24 14.82
8 Eli Jay 10.44   16.51    United Kingdom 12.31 30.97 15.38 21.85 10.44
9 Jules Desjardin 13.75   16.71    France 14.52 19.10 13.75 20.25 16.50
10 Anqi Yu 16.78   NR 19.20   NR  Bulgaria 16.78 20.76 18.84 25.30 17.99
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.11   20.15    United Kingdom 53.06 21.24 16.11 21.74 17.47
12 Matthew Prestwich 19.46   21.86    United Kingdom 20.99 27.39 19.46 23.10 21.49
13 Benjamin Grzesiak 18.21   23.19    United Kingdom 23.29 25.32 20.95 18.21 27.24
14 Bertie Longden 16.01   23.58    United Kingdom 16.01 24.30 25.01 21.44 DNF
15 Ben Stokes 15.85   23.95    United Kingdom 20.87 15.85 31.29 29.28 21.69
16 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 16.95   26.85    Malaysia 28.28 16.95 27.83 26.69 26.02
17 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 23.58   28.28    Malaysia 29.09 23.58 27.63 30.39 28.13
18 Christopher Lau 26.46   28.62    United Kingdom 30.28 27.66 26.46 27.93 35.46
19 Kai Roff 19.71   28.74    United Kingdom 19.71 27.65 31.66 33.12 26.90
20 Katie Davies 27.39   28.92    United Kingdom 29.50 27.65 29.61 32.15 27.39
21 Milan Zeki 20.70   29.64    United Kingdom 29.89 28.56 30.47 20.70 33.26
22 Jonathan Ayre 24.98   30.02    United Kingdom 31.50 24.98 32.53 42.54 26.02
23 Fred Lang 28.68   30.25    United Kingdom 29.54 29.03 34.95 28.68 32.17
24 Sam Spendla 25.35   32.22    United Kingdom 41.62 50.26 26.18 25.35 28.87
25 Jirat Nithimapinan 28.07   32.35    Thailand 54.73 31.60 34.08 31.38 28.07
26 Oliver Fisk 22.00   33.72    United Kingdom 41.07 26.99 1:09.35 22.00 33.09
27 Joey Gouly 22.01   36.94    United Kingdom 29.91 22.01 47.33 35.78 45.13
28 Oliver Castledine 34.66   37.11    United Kingdom 34.66 35.05 42.57 39.47 36.80
29 Stephen Waller 30.01   37.22    United Kingdom 30.01 46.58 39.51 39.37 32.78
30 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 28.63   37.47    Malaysia 42.37 31.19 28.63 42.09 39.12
31 Robert Morris 28.55   37.89    United Kingdom 37.10 40.64 28.55 36.12 40.46
32 Jason Harley 30.21   41.40    United Kingdom 36.02 30.21 42.84 45.34 DNF
33 Pierre Morice-Le Moel 29.67   41.76    France 46.80 44.76 33.73 29.67 50.88
34 Harrison Lee 21.54   41.97    United Kingdom 1:04.88 21.54 35.39 40.13 50.40
35 Ethan Horspool 28.63   42.06    United Kingdom 52.79 28.63 48.92 35.97 41.30
36 Jacob Chambers 39.03   45.12    United Kingdom 39.03 1:02.41 39.73 46.47 49.15
37 Andy Nicholls 44.57   53.88    United Kingdom 50.08 44.57 1:00.31 1:09.37 51.25
38 Steven Kearns 25.52   1:02.25    United Kingdom 29.35 DNF 25.52 1:04.84 1:32.56
39 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 46.17      Spain 46.17 55.88
40 Theodore Mather 53.76      United Kingdom 56.04 53.76
41 Stuart May 55.84      United Kingdom 55.84 1:06.00
42 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 55.91      China 1:04.13 55.91
43 Marcus John Dobbin 1:08.74      United Kingdom 1:08.74 1:45.64
44 William Turton 1:22.06      United Kingdom 1:22.06 1:57.30
45 Jack Adams 1:29.62      United Kingdom 1:36.79 1:29.62
46 Reuben Potter DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D B' R2 L' U' F2 B' D' R' F2 R2 D2 F R2 B2 L2 F' R2 D2
A #2 U2 B2 U B2 U' L2 D' F2 D2 F R2 B F L' U2 R' F2 U2 F D'
A #3 F2 U' R2 B2 U' L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F L2 D R' B D' R2 D B' L
A #4 F L' U2 B2 U L' B2 U L B U' R2 L2 U L2 U L2 D' B2 U2
A #5 F' R2 B' R2 F2 R2 D2 U' R' B F L2 F2 U B R U' L F'
A Ex#1 D F B' L2 D' F2 L U' R L B L' D2 R' U2 D2 R2 D2 F2 R2
A Ex#2 L' F L B2 U' F L2 U' R' B U' B2 L2 F2 B2 L' D2 F2 R'
B #1 B U' R L U2 D2 R' U R' B U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 B2 D' F2 L2
B #2 D' B D L2 U L U R' D' B L' F2 R2 U B2 D' B2 D2 B2 U2
B #3 R2 U2 L2 D2 F' R2 B D2 B' L U' B D' L U2 L' R' D' F U'
B #4 R D L2 D2 R L' B' D2 R U B U2 F2 D2 R' B2 L2 F2 L
B #5 L F2 D2 U2 R F2 R F2 D L' F R' D2 F D2 U' L' U2 L2
B Ex#1 U2 B' U2 B L2 B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 R' B' F' U' R F U R2 D'
B Ex#2 U' B2 D U2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U' F' U2 L' R' U F R2 F2 R2 U' F
C #1 L2 R2 B F2 R2 D2 U2 B R B' U2 F2 R U F2 L2 F L' R2
C #2 F2 L F' B2 L B L' U F' L U R2 F D2 B2 L2
C #3 L2 B L2 B' F2 L2 U2 B' D L2 B R2 D R' F U' F L F U
C #4 D' L2 U D F U' D' L' B' D2 L U2 B D2 F' R2 F2 D2 F2
C #5 F2 U2 L F U B2 D R' F2 L' B2 U L2 B2 U L2 U' F2 L2 D F2
C Ex#1 D B2 L2 R2 U' F2 D U L' R2 B' U B2 D2 B' R2 F' L' B
C Ex#2 D2 B' F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 R2 U' F' R2 D' B2 L' D' U' F2 R'
D #1 U2 L' F2 L D2 L' F2 D2 F2 D B' U' R' B2 F R2 U' R2 B U
D #2 R2 D L2 B2 U' R2 D2 L2 B D' F D' F' R2 F2 L2 R' U2 L'
D #3 F U2 F' D2 L2 B' F L' D' F' R B U2 L U2 F2 D B'
D #4 F2 D2 L F B' D' B2 U' L U R F B2 D2 B2 L2 F' R2
D #5 L2 F2 R2 F D2 R2 F L2 U2 L D2 B' R2 B U2 B' D' R2 B2
D Ex#1 L2 U2 B' F2 D2 F' D2 L2 F R' F2 L U F' U2 L2 D U2 B2
D Ex#2 U B2 D' F2 R' F' D' B' R2 L' D2 B' U2 R2 L2 F2 B U2 F
E #1 D' L2 F2 D' F2 D2 B2 R2 F' L B' R B D L2 F R' B2 R2 D2
E #2 D2 L2 U' B' R L' B' R' B' D' R2 D2 R2 D2 B U2 F' D2 B'
E #3 B' D L' F R2 B2 L' F' B L' F' U' F2 D2 R2 D B2 U2
E #4 F2 U2 B2 L' R F2 L2 R' F' R2 F2 L D L' U F L D R2
E #5 F U' B' L2 B D' F2 L' D2 B D2 L2 U2 D2 R' D2 L F2 L2 D2
E Ex#1 L2 D L2 D R2 B2 U' L' B2 D' F D2 U2 L R2 U' B L' D'
E Ex#2 R' D2 L' B2 D2 F2 D2 R' B2 L' F' L2 D U F' R' U' L R' D
F #1 F' R' D' L U R U' L2 U L B2 U R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 D'
F #2 U F2 R2 D' F2 D U2 B2 U2 B' R D' L2 F2 U2 L' F R D2 B
F #3 U R2 U2 R2 D' R2 B2 R2 U' F2 U L F D U F D2 B D' B'
F #4 B2 L2 F2 D U2 B' L' R2 B L U B F' U2 R2 U' L'
F #5 L' B2 U2 B2 U2 F2 L' B2 R2 D2 U B2 L2 U F L2 B' D R B2
F Ex#1 F2 R2 D' R2 D2 U L2 B2 F' U' L2 R' D F2 L' B2 L'
F Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B U2 L2 D' L D L D2 F' D R F U' L R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' F2 U2 L' R' U' R2 D F' D R' U B2 U2 B2 D'
A #2 U2 L' D2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R' B' L2 F' R' U' F U2 L' R D R
A #3 D F2 L2 B2 U' L2 D L2 B2 U2 F2 R' B' D' R' F U' R' U2 R2 D2
A #4 F B2 L' F2 U L U F' R B' U' D2 F' U2 B D2 R2 F B2
A #5 L' D R2 U L F2 B2 L' F D2 B' D2 R D2 B2 U2 R F2 L
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B' L2 D2 R2 B' U2 B2 F' U' B2 U' R B2 R D' R D' U
A Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 R2 U' B L' R2 D2 F' L2 B' F2 L2 R D
B #1 L2 F D2 B2 U2 F' U2 R2 F U L' F2 R B2 F' D' L' B' F2 R'
B #2 B2 U L2 U2 B2 D' R2 U2 R2 U F' U L B' D U F2 D2 L U
B #3 L2 D F2 U F2 U F2 U' L2 D2 F' D' R F2 L2 U2 B2 D' B2 R'
B #4 U' F2 D' L2 D' L2 B2 U B L R D B' U' L R B2 F2 U
B #5 R2 U2 R2 D F2 R2 B2 R2 D U' L' F2 D2 B D' B' F U' F R
B Ex#1 F' D2 R2 F R2 F U2 F' L2 R F D R2 F2 U L' D' B D' F'
B Ex#2 F' U2 F' L2 D2 L2 F R' F L' B' U' B' D R' F2 D R
C #1 B2 U2 L' U2 R B2 L' D' R D2 R' D' R F L2 B2 U' B'
C #2 L2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 F' U' F2 R F L D2 L2 F
C #3 L2 D2 L' D2 U2 R D2 U2 R U' F' R2 B2 U' L B R B2 R D
C #4 R2 U2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B' U L2 R' D' U2 R D' B' R B2 R F
C #5 D2 R2 L D' R2 U F2 B' R U2 F' U2 R2 B L2 F R2 F2 R2 F
C Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 U' F2 U L2 D' F' R' D B R' F L R2 B2 U B D'
C Ex#2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U F2 L2 D R B2 L' D2 B' F2 D' U2 R' B U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' R2 B2 F2 R' F2 L2 B2 D' B' R B2 D L U F2 L2 B
A #2 U' B2 D' F2 U L2 U F2 L2 U2 F' L R2 U' B R' F2 R D2 U'
A #3 L2 R2 B2 D B2 F2 D U' R' D' F U B' U' L D2 B2 U2 R D
A #4 B' U2 B2 U2 F' L2 R2 B' U' L U2 B' U R2 D' L' B' F2 D
A #5 D2 L R' U2 R' F2 U2 R F2 D2 L' F L2 D' U' F R F L' R
A Ex#1 L B' U B' U2 F' D R L2 B' U' F' D2 R2 F R2 B2 R2 D2
A Ex#2 U2 L' R2 D2 F2 L' R B2 U2 F D U2 F D2 F D' R' D L' U
B #1 R2 D2 B2 D R2 U R2 B2 F2 L' U R2 U F' R2 D2 B2 U B'
B #2 D2 B2 D' L2 F2 B2 R' B D' R U2 F' R2 D2 F2 R2 B' U2 R2
B #3 U B L' D' L B R F' L B R B2 D2 R' B2 U2 R' L' U2 L
B #4 D2 U R2 D' L2 U' L' D' F2 L2 U' B L F' U2 L D F'
B #5 U2 B2 L' F2 R B2 D2 U2 R2 D U2 L B2 R U B' U B F2
B Ex#1 R2 B U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F D2 F' L' R F U F2 D2 L2 U2 L
B Ex#2 B2 L' U' D2 R' L2 D2 F2 L2 F R B2 R' L D2 L' U2 B2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U R F' R2 F U' F U' F
A #2 U2 R' F R F U' R U R' F R2
A #3 R' F U' R U2 R' U R2 F' U' R
A #4 R U2 F' U R' U' F2 R U2 R U'
A #5 U' R2 U2 R' U R' F R2 U' R2 F2
A Ex#1 F' U2 R' U R U' R2 F2 U' R U
A Ex#2 U R U' R2 U' R U' R' U2 R U
B #1 U' R' F U2 R U R' F U2 F R2
B #2 R U2 R' U R' U' F U2 R U R2
B #3 U R' F R U2 R' U' F2 U' F U
B #4 U R' U' R U R' U F' R F R
B #5 R' F R2 F' U2 F' U2 R2 U2 F U'
B Ex#1 R' U F' U R' F U' R' U' R2 U'
B Ex#2 R' F' R U2 R' F R' F U2 F' U'
C #1 U2 R' F R U' R' F' U' R U2 R
C #2 U2 R' U F U' R2 U' R2 F U2 R2
C #3 R' F U2 R U F U2 F R U' R'
C #4 U F' U' R2 F U2 R U2 R' U2 R2
C #5 R2 U2 F U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U' R
C Ex#1 U2 R U R' F U' F U R' F' U'
C Ex#2 U' R U' F R U' R' F R' F U2
D #1 R U2 R2 U' F R2 U' R' U' F R'
D #2 R U' R2 U' F' U' R U2 R' F' R2
D #3 R U' R2 F U' F R2 U' R' U R
D #4 U R U' R2 U2 F U' F2 R U R'
D #5 U' R2 U' F' R U' R U' R' U R'
D Ex#1 R F' U' F' U2 F' U' F' U' F' U'
D Ex#2 U' R U2 F' R' U' R F' R2 F R
E #1 R U' R' F' R U R U2 F' R' U
E #2 U R' U2 R U' F' U F' U' R U
E #3 U' R' F' R' F U' R U R' U R
E #4 R2 F U' R U' R' F U2 F' U2 R2
E #5 R F' R' U2 R' U2 F U' F2 U2 R
E Ex#1 R F' R2 F' R' F R U' R' U F
E Ex#2 U R' U2 F' R2 U2 F R U R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 F U2 R' F U' F' U2 R
A #2 U' R U' R2 F' U R U R U' R2
A #3 U2 R' F R' U R2 U' R2 F R2 U'
A #4 R F' R2 U' R2 U' F' R2 U F U'
A #5 R2 U' R U' R' U' F' U' F U' R
A Ex#1 R' F' U' F U' F2 U' F' R U' R'
A Ex#2 U R' F2 U' R U' R F' U' R' U2
B #1 U2 R U2 F' R2 F' U' F U2 F R2
B #2 R' U2 R F U2 F U2 R' F R U2
B #3 U R U' R U2 F' R' F U2 R2 U'
B #4 U2 R' U R U2 R U' F' U R' U
B #5 R' U' F' R U R' F U' R' U2 R
B Ex#1 R2 U' R U' R' U2 R' F U' R' F
B Ex#2 R U R' U2 F R2 U' F' R2 U' R
C #1 U R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F R2
C #2 R' U2 R U R' F R2 U' R U2 F
C #3 U R U' R2 F2 U' R U2 R' U2 R2
C #4 R' F U' R2 U' R' F U F R U2
C #5 U' R' F' R U' R2 U' R U2 R' U'
C Ex#1 R2 F' R U' R' U2 F2 U' F R U2
C Ex#2 U F U' R U2 R F' R2 F U R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F' R2 F' R U2 R' U' R' F
A #2 U2 R2 U2 F R U2 R' F' U2 R' F
A #3 F' R2 F R U R' F U' F2 U2 R
A #4 U F' U2 R' U R U' R2 U' F U'
A #5 R' F R2 U' R' U2 R' F R U F'
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F' U' R' F U R' U2 R2
A Ex#2 R U' R2 F U' R' U' R U' R2 U'
B #1 R U' R2 F U2 F R2 F R' U' R
B #2 R U2 F' R2 F U' R2 F' R2 F R2
B #3 U R U' R' U2 R F' R2 U2 F U2
B #4 U' R' U R2 U' R2 U' R U' F' R
B #5 R' U2 R2 U' R' U' R F2 U2 F U'
B Ex#1 U R U' R2 F' R F' R2 F U' R
B Ex#2 U' R' U' R U' R U' R2 U2 F' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U2 F D L B U D L F' L' F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 R' Uw2 Fw2 F' U F2 Uw2 Rw2 B' F2 D' L2 D2 Rw' U Rw2 F U' R Uw B' L B' Rw' Fw B2
A #2 U2 B2 L' F D R2 U L' U B' R U2 R' D2 B2 D2 U2 R F2 Uw2 R' B D2 Rw2 R F2 Uw2 B' R U2 B2 Uw' R U2 F' Uw' R' Fw' Rw' L2 D Rw' L'
A #3 B2 R U2 R2 F2 R' F2 D2 R2 B U2 L B R' B' U2 B2 U F Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 F R2 D' Rw2 B' L2 B2 U2 R2 Rw B' D R2 F' Uw Rw' Fw' Rw2 Fw' F2 R2
A #4 F' D2 L2 U2 D R' U' R2 F R' F' R2 D2 F R2 F' D2 R2 D2 Uw2 L F Uw2 U2 Fw2 R F R L' F' L2 Uw F' L2 D2 L Rw' Fw R2 D' Fw' Uw F' L
A #5 U R' L D2 F' U R2 D U R U R2 U' F2 U B2 U2 F2 R2 D Fw2 D F Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 B' Uw2 U' Fw2 B Rw L Fw2 B2 F' L Uw' Fw Uw D2 L' F2 Rw2
A Ex#1 B L2 U2 F' L2 R2 B' R2 F2 U2 L' D F' D B2 U F' U2 L B' Rw2 U' Fw2 R' U Rw2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 U' L D' U2 Fw B D B F2 U2 Rw' Fw' Rw B' Uw' Rw2 L2 B'
A Ex#2 B L B2 R2 D' L2 F U' L2 D L R F2 U2 L2 R' F2 B2 L Uw2 B' F U Fw2 B R2 F Rw2 L2 D' F Rw' R F' D2 L Uw Rw' B Uw2 Rw R Uw' B
B #1 B' U2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B L' U' F' L D2 R2 D2 U2 R' F D' R' Rw2 U F' Rw2 D2 B' L2 D' Rw2 Uw2 D2 F2 Uw2 Rw D' U' F Uw2 Fw D Fw2 Rw Fw R' F2
B #2 L2 B2 D' R2 D F2 D2 R2 L2 B R U B' L2 B2 R2 F D' B' D2 Rw2 Fw2 R U' Fw2 L' D R2 Fw2 L' D2 R' L Fw R B' Rw2 Fw Rw' D2 U' Rw L' D' F
B #3 U2 D' B2 L2 U B2 L2 U2 L' D L' U' R2 U B' L2 U F' U Rw2 D' U L Fw2 U' R Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 U2 L' Fw' L' D' Fw B R2 Uw' Fw B D' Fw Rw2
B #4 D2 B U' D F' R2 U2 B' R D' B2 U' F2 U' R2 F2 L2 B2 D' L2 Fw2 U Fw2 Rw2 B' U Rw2 B U Rw2 U' D' Rw' B2 Rw R2 Fw2 Uw' B2 Uw' Fw' L' D' Fw2
B #5 R' U2 B2 F2 R' F' R' D L' U2 F2 U2 B L2 B' U2 D2 B' D2 F' Fw2 Uw2 F U' F2 Uw2 Fw2 F U' Fw2 F2 U B2 R' Uw2 Rw B2 Uw2 L' Fw' R B L2 Uw Fw Uw Fw2
B Ex#1 F' L F R L' U' L D2 F U' F2 R2 B2 F2 U' F2 D B2 U R2 Uw2 L2 B D2 Fw2 L D2 R' Uw2 F L Uw D' B' Uw2 U L Rw' U2 F' Uw R2 Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 F L2 D' R' F D L U F U2 L U D2 F2 R2 U2 D' L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L' U' Rw2 U' L2 F2 R2 F2 Fw' L B' U2 L2 Fw2 Uw' F Rw2 U Fw Uw' U2
C #1 L2 B2 U2 F2 R' F2 L2 B2 L F2 L D U R F R2 B F2 U B2 D Rw2 B' R Uw2 L' B Rw2 R2 Uw2 U2 L B Uw' F Rw2 D2 U B' Uw F2 Fw L Uw L' R2
C #2 D2 L' U2 R D2 R' F2 L' F' D' B' D L U2 B U' F R Rw2 Uw2 L' F' U2 R Fw2 Uw2 B' L' U2 L2 F' Uw' R2 L Uw F Uw Fw R Uw2 Fw' F' Rw' B
C #3 U D' L2 D F2 D B2 U2 F D R L' B2 U2 D B L U2 R' L2 Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 U' R U R B2 L Fw2 L' B' U' Fw U' D' Rw2 Uw' F' B Uw Rw U2 Rw
C #4 L2 D2 U2 F' L2 D2 B L2 D' B' R' U F' U2 L' R' F' L' R Fw2 D' Rw2 L' Fw2 R2 Uw2 B2 D' R' Fw2 D Fw B D' Fw' B2 F D Fw' Rw' D' Rw2 B
C #5 R D2 F2 R U2 L' D2 B2 L' U' D R' F' D' R2 F2 D' B' L Fw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 R Fw2 F2 R U2 B2 U' Fw Rw2 U F2 Uw2 Fw R Fw Uw D2 Fw' R
C Ex#1 L2 U2 L' U2 R' D2 U2 R2 D F' L B' L D R2 F2 D R2 D Rw2 F' L2 B2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' D Fw2 B' D' Fw2 Rw Fw2 B Rw' F2 Fw D Rw L U2 Fw' U' B'
C Ex#2 U2 B2 F2 U' R2 D2 U F2 D' R2 F2 L' U' F' U2 R' B U R B' Uw2 L' Uw2 F' R' U2 Rw2 B' L Fw2 B2 R Uw R D R2 Fw' Rw' F2 Rw' Fw2 F' R2
D #1 F2 L' B2 R D2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R2 F U F2 L R F2 D' B L D Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 L' U2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 D Fw' L2 F R' Fw Rw2 Uw' Fw Uw2 U' L D2 U2
D #2 R D2 U2 B2 R B2 L F2 L U2 L B' D' F2 U' F2 L' D2 B' F D' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U2 F L' F2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 B D' Fw2 Uw R' U' F2 Fw R Uw Rw Fw Rw2
D #3 D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B R2 B2 D2 L2 U F2 B2 D' R B' L2 U2 R2 L Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L' D' L' R Fw2 F2 R D' Rw2 R Fw R2 Fw' D B D2 Rw Fw' D' Rw R D2
D #4 F2 R B2 R' D2 R2 D2 R' U B2 F' U B2 R D' B' F2 D' B Rw2 Uw2 R F' B D2 Fw2 U2 L' D2 L2 Uw2 F2 U Fw2 B Uw D L' Fw' Uw' Fw2 L2 Uw U'
D #5 B U2 L R B R' B2 D' F' U D2 R2 F' B' U2 F2 D2 L2 B' Rw2 Uw2 L2 F2 Uw2 B' D' F B' Uw2 Rw' Fw2 F' R' B L F Fw' Uw L F R' Fw2 Rw'
D Ex#1 L' B2 R D2 R F2 D2 L' R2 D2 L' D' B2 L2 R2 B R' U' F L' Fw2 L Uw2 Fw2 D2 R D Fw2 L B2 Rw2 F R' D2 Fw R' F2 Uw' Rw Fw Rw Fw' U L
D Ex#2 U' F2 U' L2 D' B2 D2 B' D' F2 R2 U2 L B D B' R U2 Rw2 B Uw2 R2 Uw2 D Fw2 U' F' U Rw2 D2 Rw' B R U R Uw R F' Rw' D Fw' L U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U F L' F' B' L2 B2 R B2 D F' D2 R2 F' L2 B' R2 F U2 Fw2 L2 D Rw2 R2 F' U' F B L2 Uw2 Rw2 B' R' Fw2 Uw2 Rw Uw' Rw D' Rw Fw Uw2 U'
A #2 B2 U L2 U2 F2 D2 B2 U B2 L' U2 F' B' L' B2 D' B2 U F Uw2 R Fw2 L' F2 L' Uw2 L' B' Uw2 B U2 D Rw2 Uw L F2 Fw Uw2 D' Fw Uw2 R' Uw2
A #3 U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 D R2 D2 R U2 D B2 U' L2 B U2 L B U Uw2 F' Rw2 F' R Fw2 Rw2 R' B' F2 L2 R' Uw' B2 L' Fw2 D' Rw' B Uw' F L Fw D2
A #4 U2 F L2 F2 D2 F' D2 L2 F U' L F R2 U' F B L' R' F' U' Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 R2 F Uw2 B2 F Uw2 R2 L' Uw' U' Rw2 R Uw L' D' Fw L' U2 Fw
A #5 F' L2 R2 B2 F' D2 B' D' B' D L' D2 B2 U B2 F2 U2 F Fw2 Rw2 D R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 F U L2 D L D2 Rw' B2 U' L2 Fw' Rw Fw2 D' F' Rw F
A Ex#1 D' L2 R2 D B2 F2 D2 L2 R2 F2 D' F' D R2 B' L R U L' D2 Uw2 Rw2 U F2 Rw2 D' B' Uw2 B F U' Fw2 L' F Uw2 Rw Fw2 L' B2 Uw Rw U' L2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 U L F' R' U2 R U B' L' B D' L2 B2 L' D2 B2 D2 F2 R' F2 Rw2 D L B2 Uw2 D' L' Fw2 F2 R' D2 Fw' Uw2 U2 F D' U Rw' F L' Uw Fw' D Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 D' Fw D' U' R' Dw B' Bw Dw' U Uw' L Lw2 B Fw F2 Rw' Lw' Dw Lw' F D2 Uw2 L Dw F' B Lw2 F' D Uw F' B' Lw2 U2 Bw2 R U2 F Lw' B Uw2 Fw Bw R2 Dw Fw F2 Dw Uw Bw2 U2 B' D U2 Lw2 F2 L' D'
A #2 Lw2 D' B' Fw' Rw2 R' Fw2 B2 Lw2 Rw2 L2 Dw F' B' R' F' Rw Fw2 L Lw U2 L Uw2 Dw' F Rw L2 U2 Bw' Uw Fw Rw Lw' R2 L Bw2 R2 U' D Dw' Fw' Uw2 Rw' D' Dw' F2 Bw2 R Lw D Rw' Bw2 R2 F' U' R2 B U D' F'
A #3 D2 U Fw2 Lw2 B2 Lw Fw' Rw B U2 Bw2 Dw2 L2 Rw Bw' F R' D2 Rw2 R2 Lw2 F B Dw2 B' F2 Dw2 R B2 F' Fw' Lw2 Rw' Bw Dw2 L2 Lw D Fw L Fw2 Dw Bw D Rw' Uw' Lw R Uw2 Dw R' Rw2 Lw L' Fw2 F2 U Bw Rw Dw2
A #4 Bw' Fw' Lw D2 Dw' U L2 Bw F L2 D' L F' Lw2 Fw' L' R Dw2 U2 Lw2 F2 L2 Fw D Uw2 Lw Dw U' Lw2 B2 Uw' Dw2 Lw Bw2 Rw Uw2 Bw2 R B Fw Bw2 F2 Rw Fw' R2 U2 B' Lw' F2 R B' Lw2 Uw D2 F L2 U R' Rw Uw2
A #5 Uw L D2 U Rw2 Fw' D' Fw2 L' D2 Uw' U Dw Lw2 R' B' R L2 Lw2 D B F Lw' Bw2 B2 D' Lw' D Fw Rw' B Rw U' Uw2 Rw D F Rw2 Bw' D2 Lw' Fw2 Uw B' Fw Dw' L' Lw2 Dw B' Rw R Lw F2 L' Dw2 B Rw2 Bw Fw2
A Ex#1 Bw B' Rw Uw' L' U D Uw' Fw2 D' Rw' L2 Uw L Lw F' Bw' L U2 D Uw Fw Lw' Bw2 Uw Rw Uw F Dw' Fw F R' Lw2 U' Rw' D' Fw L' Fw' D2 B' R Uw Bw Rw' Uw2 B' L Dw' Bw2 Lw2 Rw Bw2 Fw2 Rw U' F2 B' Bw' Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 Uw' D2 Fw' F' B2 R Bw' Rw' Bw2 L' B Lw Bw F Rw2 R2 Bw' D B Dw Rw Bw2 Lw L Uw' R' B2 D Fw2 Uw D F L2 R U2 Dw2 D2 Bw2 B L2 Rw' R2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw' Lw Dw2 U' Rw R Bw2 R B2 L Dw2 U2 Fw2 F2 Lw
B #1 Fw' R' U2 B Bw' Fw2 L' F' U' Bw' Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw Uw2 Lw L D2 Dw2 Fw2 B' Bw' Lw2 Uw' Bw Uw2 L' Rw F U Rw Bw' B' Uw' L' Uw' D2 L2 Bw2 D2 R' Fw Dw2 Lw' D Bw' D Fw' Dw F Fw' D' Lw' R2 Rw' L2 B L' R
B #2 Lw' F2 Lw' Uw2 Rw' Bw' Lw' Bw B' F' Rw2 Fw' U' Bw' Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 D B' D2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw' U B2 Dw2 B L Lw' Dw2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 F L2 Rw2 Dw2 L Bw2 Uw' B Fw Lw2 B' Bw L R' Lw' Fw2 D' R' Fw Lw Uw2 U B' Lw' D2 U' B'
B #3 Uw2 B R Lw Fw Rw2 B U2 F L2 B Lw2 Rw' Bw' R F R' Bw' F R2 Uw' D R B U L B Fw D' F' L' D B' Rw2 L' D' Rw B' R Fw2 B' D' L' Dw2 L2 R2 U' D' F Fw B Rw2 B' Dw2 F2 Uw2 F2 U2 R Rw2
B #4 L Lw Bw' Uw2 Rw2 L U Uw2 F' Rw2 F2 B2 L' R' U' Dw2 F2 B L' Rw2 Uw Dw2 L Fw F' B R' Lw L Bw' Lw' D' Dw B' L' Uw Lw2 Dw' Uw' F U' B' Rw' L R2 Lw' U Rw U' B2 U R F D' Rw' F2 Uw Bw D B'
B #5 F' Rw2 Bw Lw2 L Bw L' B2 Fw Uw Dw2 Bw2 U' F2 Bw D2 Dw2 B Fw' Bw L F' Fw' Rw2 Bw Uw2 Dw' D Bw2 B' Dw2 Lw' Fw2 Dw2 B2 L2 D2 Fw D Lw2 Rw F2 Fw2 B2 Bw' Uw R' Uw B L' Bw' F2 R' Lw' Dw' R2 Rw Uw2 Lw2 Dw'
B Ex#1 B' U2 F2 D2 Fw2 R2 F2 Rw' U' Rw2 F L' Bw Rw Lw L2 Fw2 Dw' Fw2 B2 Rw Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 L Rw U' F2 Uw' L2 F' L Rw Dw' Lw F2 Bw' Lw U Fw' Bw' R2 Lw Dw D2 Rw Uw2 Dw F B2 R2 Uw Fw' Uw' Lw D Fw2 Rw2 L Dw
B Ex#2 Uw B2 Fw D Uw' F2 U' F2 D2 Uw R Dw Rw2 Fw' F' Bw' L' F' L2 Dw' Uw2 R2 Dw U' D Rw2 B' R Uw2 R Bw2 F' U2 Lw2 B2 U' F' Uw D' F Bw2 Rw' D U' Fw U2 F' U' Bw' Rw' F Uw2 Bw Lw' Uw' Dw' F2 D2 U2 Uw'
C #1 Rw2 F Dw Bw Uw Dw' U2 Bw2 F' Lw' B' Fw2 Uw B' R Fw' Bw R U' Bw' Uw' Lw' F2 Dw' Rw2 R F D Rw U2 B' Uw Dw' U B' Lw F U' B2 U D' Uw2 R' Fw' R Fw B Rw' Dw2 Bw' Rw Dw' Bw2 U' D B Fw Bw L2 F
C #2 Dw Fw2 Dw Bw' L2 Lw2 Dw' D' Rw D' Lw2 R2 F2 Bw2 Fw' B D Fw2 L2 Uw' L' Bw2 F' Lw' Fw2 Lw Bw' B2 Rw' R F2 B2 R' Bw Dw' U R' Bw2 B2 U Uw' Rw' U' F2 U' D2 Fw L2 Rw2 D2 B' Uw Lw Fw2 B2 Dw' Uw2 D L2 R
C #3 Rw2 U' B2 Dw2 Fw D' Bw D' F2 Bw' D' L' R' D2 Fw' Lw2 F Rw' R' F Dw' L' Uw' B2 Dw Lw Uw2 B Rw Bw2 R Bw' Lw' Uw' Lw' Rw2 U2 D' R L2 D' Uw' Fw D' Uw' U' R' Bw' Rw2 Lw' Dw' D2 Bw' Uw' F' Fw' Lw2 B' Rw R'
C #4 Fw R' D Fw2 D Uw' L' F' D2 Rw F2 Dw Uw' Lw U2 B' F D R L2 D' F2 U F' Rw2 L2 D' Rw2 Uw' F Bw2 U Uw2 R2 Fw' D' F2 Rw R L Dw' Uw2 Bw2 F2 Rw' Dw' B Dw2 Fw' Lw' D Uw2 B2 Dw2 Uw Lw2 Rw2 L' Bw' D'
C #5 Uw R2 D' Rw2 F Rw Bw2 F' Lw R2 Bw Uw Lw2 Rw' L2 Dw' D B D Fw Bw' Uw' L2 Rw' D L U' Uw2 R2 Fw' U2 L Dw Rw' Dw2 Uw2 Bw D' Rw2 D2 Rw Lw B2 Lw2 U2 Dw2 Fw' Rw' U B R Dw2 Fw Rw2 B Dw2 Bw' B' D F'
C Ex#1 B' L' F Uw Dw2 F' Bw' L' B' Fw' Bw2 Dw Lw2 Fw' U2 D Uw' Lw' L' R Rw' Bw' F' Uw2 Bw2 Uw' R' F2 D' L Dw' Fw2 Lw B R2 Fw' Lw2 U' Rw' Bw' D' Bw D Uw U2 L' Bw2 D2 U' Fw Dw R' D Fw Bw' R2 Lw2 Dw' Rw Fw
C Ex#2 Lw2 Fw F2 R' U' Lw' Fw2 R2 Fw Bw B2 Lw2 L2 Fw D2 Dw Rw2 R2 Uw L' Fw' D2 B' D Dw L Dw2 L B2 F Fw2 Lw Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw Fw' L2 U' D Bw2 Dw' U2 Lw' Dw' Fw' U2 Fw2 B' U' Dw2 Fw2 Uw' D B Fw D2 U R2 L
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 Fw Dw R D2 Dw2 Fw' D' Rw F2 B' Fw' Lw Dw Uw Bw2 L' Dw Rw Lw' Dw' L Bw' Uw2 D' F2 Rw2 L' U Bw' B' U2 Bw2 D' Fw2 Rw Lw Bw2 Fw Uw Rw' F U Lw2 L Rw2 D Uw' Rw2 U2 L Uw F D Lw2 B Fw Uw' Lw2
A #2 D L B2 Uw' Fw Dw2 Uw' B2 D2 Fw U Lw F Lw Rw2 B' D Bw' Fw Lw' Rw2 Dw Lw2 Bw2 F Lw2 F L2 D2 U' L U2 D' B' Uw2 Lw' Dw U2 L2 Uw2 Fw' R' U2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 B2 Uw F' Fw L Fw' Bw2 Lw2 R' D
A #3 Bw' Fw' U2 L' F' D Fw2 Dw Fw' F2 Rw' U2 Dw' Fw B F' Uw2 L' Bw' D B2 D' Uw' F2 Bw2 U' Uw2 L R' Uw2 L Fw2 F2 U Bw2 U' Uw' Dw' F Dw2 Bw' R' D' Fw R F Bw' Fw2 Rw2 Bw' Fw' U2 F2 U2 Fw' U2 L2 U' D' Rw2
A #4 U' Rw' R B' Rw' B2 L R2 Dw D Rw' F' Fw' B' D R2 L2 U L Uw2 Lw' L' U F U2 D' F' L' R Fw Rw R' Dw Lw B' Bw' F' U B2 D' Rw2 L2 Lw2 Dw B2 Rw2 U L Uw2 U Fw' Rw' B' Dw2 Uw2 L' Bw F' R2 U2
A #5 B2 D Uw' Bw L Fw2 L D2 Fw2 L2 Lw2 R2 U Uw B U2 D' Fw2 Rw2 Dw Lw' F U D' Dw Lw2 Uw' B Uw' Bw' R' Uw' Dw D' R2 Lw2 Dw Uw' Fw Bw2 B Dw Uw' Lw' R2 Fw' Dw F Fw' D' Rw Bw D2 L Bw' D Lw' U' Rw2 D
A Ex#1 F' D U B2 Bw' D' Fw D' Rw' R Fw' D' Rw F' D2 Uw2 R Uw2 R' Dw' R D B' Lw' B2 Uw' Fw' R' Fw' Uw2 R' D R2 U2 D' B2 Uw2 Dw' Bw2 Fw2 R Lw' F2 Lw' R2 B2 U2 F' R' Dw' Rw' Dw2 R' Bw Uw2 D B2 U' Bw2 D
A Ex#2 L2 Rw F Uw2 R Fw Rw' B2 Bw' Uw B' D2 L2 Lw' Uw' B2 Bw' Dw2 R2 U' Rw2 Fw R Dw' B Lw' B D' B' U2 Dw2 Lw2 U R2 Dw Lw' B' D' L2 U Lw2 L U' D' Uw' Fw2 Dw2 Lw' U2 Uw Bw2 L2 Lw' R U' Uw Lw' R2 L2 F2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw Lw' Bw' F D2 Fw B' R U2 F' Bw Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 U2 F' 3Fw2 Bw2 3Uw F2 3Uw2 F' Dw Bw' 3Fw Uw D Dw2 Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw Bw Uw Dw 3Rw2 Dw' Fw Uw R Bw2 3Rw Fw2 3Fw2 Rw2 U Uw 3Fw2 F' R2 Lw2 Dw Fw' Uw F Dw2 R Lw2 D' Lw2 D2 3Uw2 Dw Bw Lw Fw Bw' F 3Fw2 R2 Bw' Uw2 Lw' Dw' L Lw' Dw Lw Dw Lw Bw
A #2 B Uw2 Dw U2 B' Fw' F2 L Rw' Lw2 D' U 3Uw2 Uw B Fw D2 Uw' L F R' U D2 R2 3Fw' Uw L' D Bw2 Fw' Dw2 3Uw 3Rw D2 Dw Rw F2 Uw2 R' F' U' Fw Dw 3Uw2 F B2 Lw2 Rw2 D' F B2 3Fw R Lw D2 F 3Uw 3Rw2 Uw L2 R' Dw' U' R2 D F Rw2 L Uw Bw2 B' F' Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw' Lw' F2 Bw' L
A #3 Lw2 U D' B' Uw B2 Rw' Lw2 R Uw' Rw D Fw' Lw' Fw' L' B 3Fw2 Rw' U Fw' Bw' R 3Rw2 Dw2 Fw' Uw R' 3Uw' Dw B D' 3Rw' Dw2 Rw2 Dw 3Fw Dw2 3Rw Dw R' Lw' B R2 Lw2 L' Dw' D2 Bw2 3Uw2 B' 3Fw F 3Rw2 D U2 R' 3Fw2 L' Lw2 3Fw Lw 3Fw F U' Dw2 R' Dw 3Uw2 F2 3Fw' Uw Lw' Bw Fw' 3Uw' Rw 3Fw' Dw' 3Rw2
A Ex#1 Fw 3Uw' Fw' 3Rw' B2 Fw' Dw2 Lw Bw Uw D2 F' Dw Uw2 L Uw2 Bw2 D2 Uw B2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Rw Bw' Fw' Lw' Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 L' B L R Uw' F L' 3Rw2 U Lw Bw' 3Uw' Bw2 D R Lw Bw' U R' Lw' F2 3Fw2 R2 Lw' Rw' Bw Dw 3Rw' Dw' L' Bw 3Fw' Uw' 3Rw2 Fw2 R2 3Uw' U2 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw' 3Fw U' Lw' Rw' B' Lw2 F' Dw Fw2 3Uw'
A Ex#2 3Uw Bw D' B' 3Rw2 3Uw' R Bw D Fw' Uw' L2 3Fw2 Dw Fw2 Bw D' Dw' Bw Uw F' Fw' Bw Uw U 3Uw' Lw2 B2 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw F2 Bw U Uw Lw2 Dw L' U R' Uw2 B Uw 3Uw 3Rw Rw2 Uw' 3Fw Uw' Fw2 F2 U2 3Rw' Bw L Rw Fw' D2 U2 3Rw 3Fw Bw' Rw' 3Uw2 Fw' U' 3Uw 3Fw R2 Bw2 F Rw Uw' Fw2 R2 Lw2 3Rw2 Dw2 B U'
B #1 3Rw' L2 D 3Fw2 U' D2 Dw' B U2 Uw L2 3Fw2 F2 Uw2 3Rw' R F D' 3Fw2 Fw2 B' 3Uw Dw2 B' Fw' Uw F' Fw Dw' L' B 3Fw' Bw Dw' B U' Bw' R' Rw' Lw Uw' U2 Fw 3Uw' Lw' R Rw2 3Fw2 Bw' Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw Uw2 Lw2 L' F R' Rw 3Fw' B' Rw2 Uw' 3Rw' Bw 3Uw' F2 Bw' Rw2 3Rw U' L2 3Fw Lw R B' Fw2 Lw2 F U F
B #2 Fw2 3Fw' B' Uw2 D2 B' Bw L Lw' Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 R2 D2 B Dw B Dw' Uw R' Uw Dw2 3Uw2 F' Dw2 L' 3Uw' Lw' Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 3Fw U2 D 3Uw Dw2 F' D' B' R F2 Dw' R Lw' Rw2 B' L D2 Uw' Lw' Fw B2 3Uw R' D2 L Bw2 F Dw B Uw' F R2 Bw Dw F Lw D2 3Uw2 3Fw' F2 Bw' Dw L2 3Fw U 3Uw F
B #3 Lw Bw2 B' 3Fw D' L Rw2 Lw Fw' B2 Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw Uw2 Fw2 Rw' R 3Uw2 Fw L R2 Lw' 3Rw2 B2 Lw2 L' Uw D L2 B2 F' Fw R' Uw' D2 Lw' D' 3Rw U' Uw2 R2 Bw' Fw2 R2 Bw2 Uw2 B2 3Uw' D' U2 Fw Dw' Lw2 3Fw 3Rw L' U' Uw L' 3Rw2 R2 Dw' U 3Rw Uw' 3Fw2 Fw L2 R2 Rw' U' L' U2 F' Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 L
B Ex#1 U' Bw U2 R Lw2 B Fw Bw2 Uw2 B D U' Fw Lw 3Uw2 B' L2 3Fw2 U2 Fw2 Bw' U' 3Fw' 3Rw Dw' U 3Uw R L Uw Lw' Bw' U2 D' Bw2 R Fw' Rw' 3Rw' 3Uw L2 R2 Dw' 3Uw Rw L B2 Fw' F2 Uw' F' D U2 L2 R2 3Rw' Dw' L2 D' U2 F B 3Fw Lw2 F Dw' U2 D2 3Uw2 Bw D 3Uw' R2 D B2 Uw 3Fw L B' Lw2
B Ex#2 F' U2 L' Uw Fw2 F' Uw' F2 Lw2 B2 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw Uw2 Rw' 3Fw' F' L2 Fw2 Rw R Fw2 Lw U' F B' Lw Fw Dw2 3Uw' D 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw Lw2 Dw2 L 3Uw U2 Uw D 3Fw Lw2 3Fw2 Dw R' 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw2 R2 Uw U 3Uw Rw Uw 3Fw' 3Rw' Bw2 D' F2 Bw2 B U2 B Lw2 Fw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 U' R' Rw2 U Bw Fw2 D' F Fw D' 3Fw2 3Rw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 Rw2 L2 Uw' B U 3Bw U Lw' 3Fw2 Rw' B' Rw Fw' 3Lw' Bw Uw2 3Lw' L 3Dw 3Fw2 L 3Fw 3Uw' Rw' 3Uw Bw2 Lw' L' D' L 3Bw2 U2 L Fw' 3Fw2 Lw 3Uw2 3Dw2 Dw 3Bw2 3Fw 3Uw2 U2 Lw2 B2 U' 3Dw 3Lw2 Fw2 D' F2 3Fw2 3Uw 3Fw2 Bw' R' 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Bw 3Dw' Rw R2 3Lw 3Rw' U 3Lw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 3Bw Bw 3Lw2 Lw L2 3Rw' F Bw' 3Dw' Bw' 3Uw2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw' U2 L' U2 Dw2 F2 Lw Uw2 B' 3Uw2 Bw Fw2 Rw2 D Uw 3Fw' 3Dw2
A #2 Dw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 Bw L 3Lw Lw Fw' 3Bw' Bw Rw D' F L2 3Bw Dw2 Rw' 3Lw' 3Bw 3Dw2 3Lw 3Bw D' Fw2 Dw 3Bw2 B2 3Rw' B' Dw2 3Bw2 Uw Bw Rw' 3Rw2 L' D U' Rw2 B 3Rw2 Dw2 R' Dw2 3Dw Lw' 3Bw 3Uw' L2 Lw2 3Fw 3Rw2 Fw R' 3Bw' F' 3Lw' Rw' Fw' 3Dw2 L F' 3Uw2 B' 3Fw2 D' 3Lw' 3Rw' D Bw' 3Fw2 3Uw' U 3Rw U L' 3Bw 3Fw2 F 3Lw 3Uw2 3Rw2 F2 R2 Lw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 Lw Uw L2 Rw2 3Lw R Fw2 3Uw' R 3Uw2 Dw 3Fw Lw2
A #3 3Dw' 3Uw2 L' B L' Rw' U' 3Lw2 3Rw D 3Rw U2 Fw' L2 U2 3Bw' F' Rw' 3Dw2 F' 3Rw' Fw2 B2 F Lw2 Dw' Rw' 3Fw2 L2 Bw' Rw' 3Lw2 Fw 3Bw' 3Fw B' D2 Rw 3Lw 3Uw2 Lw' R Bw Uw' B2 R 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 D2 Fw2 Lw2 3Uw' L B2 3Bw2 L2 Uw L' Rw Bw R Uw' L2 3Rw2 Uw 3Lw' Rw 3Bw 3Dw2 Fw 3Rw' 3Lw F U 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Rw R2 Fw R' 3Bw Bw2 F' 3Rw' Lw Dw L2 3Lw2 Bw' F Fw' Rw' Uw 3Bw 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Bw
A Ex#1 B F' L 3Bw2 3Dw' F' 3Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 U2 3Bw 3Rw2 Rw' Dw Rw2 3Dw2 Dw' 3Uw 3Lw' Lw2 3Dw' 3Bw' Fw2 3Uw2 B 3Bw Uw 3Dw2 Rw Fw' Rw L' B2 U' Dw 3Dw' Rw' R' 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 Bw L Rw Bw' U 3Uw B2 3Bw D2 3Fw Rw2 L2 D' Fw' R' Dw2 Uw' Rw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 Bw B' 3Lw2 3Bw' Dw' F2 L2 3Lw Uw Lw2 F Rw L 3Rw' D2 3Bw2 D Lw2 3Rw' U2 3Dw2 R2 Fw2 D' R' L' 3Uw' Rw2 3Rw R2 Dw2 3Bw2 F2 3Fw' L Dw D 3Lw
A Ex#2 Lw2 Fw2 3Uw2 3Dw' L' U2 B' Bw 3Bw2 3Uw' Uw2 R2 Fw2 Dw 3Lw R2 3Dw2 Uw Lw2 3Bw2 Fw 3Lw D B' 3Dw 3Bw' 3Dw R L' Rw 3Uw L2 Dw 3Rw2 3Lw' U2 R U' Dw' 3Fw2 B 3Rw2 Rw Lw2 Dw' Bw Uw2 U' 3Uw2 B2 3Lw R F' 3Rw B2 Lw2 Dw R 3Dw2 L Dw' 3Lw' D R' 3Fw U 3Bw R2 Bw2 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw' Rw2 Dw' 3Uw 3Dw2 B2 Uw' 3Bw' F2 Uw' 3Uw' Bw 3Rw' Rw2 3Lw' Fw 3Rw B' Dw' Uw2 Fw' Lw' D' 3Rw' 3Bw2 Lw' Bw' Fw2 Lw2
B #1 3Uw' Uw L 3Dw2 Dw' 3Lw2 3Rw' Bw' 3Lw 3Fw2 3Lw2 F D2 3Uw' 3Lw U F2 Lw2 3Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Lw Dw U' 3Dw2 Fw2 Uw 3Fw' Uw' D' 3Dw' Rw' Lw' B' 3Fw' 3Uw' B 3Bw 3Rw 3Uw 3Lw2 3Dw Fw' 3Dw2 R' Dw' D2 Lw' F2 3Lw' 3Bw F Rw 3Uw B2 U' Rw' Lw2 3Uw2 Rw R 3Bw D' Bw' 3Rw L' B2 3Lw L 3Dw Lw' 3Rw' Fw' Lw' Uw2 Dw2 L U 3Fw 3Lw 3Uw2 3Lw 3Dw2 B2 3Lw2 F' 3Lw' 3Uw 3Fw' Uw2 F2 D 3Bw Bw2 Lw' 3Fw2 B2 Lw' Rw2 Uw
B #2 U 3Bw' Rw' Lw D 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Uw' Dw2 3Lw2 Bw Rw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 F2 3Lw2 Uw Bw2 F' Fw2 D 3Bw2 Bw' R 3Rw' 3Dw' Rw2 Dw B Fw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Uw F Bw2 3Dw Lw' B R Fw2 Bw 3Lw2 B2 U' 3Dw2 B2 F 3Rw' 3Uw Dw2 Fw2 Rw' 3Rw 3Fw' Rw Uw' Bw' Uw' L2 3Fw Uw2 F2 D2 3Rw Fw' R' Dw2 R' 3Rw2 Lw' 3Bw2 Lw 3Rw' 3Bw 3Uw D F B' 3Dw2 Rw' Uw' Rw' F2 Uw2 3Lw U Rw2 3Uw2 F Fw 3Bw D Rw' Bw D2 L2 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Uw'
B #3 3Uw' 3Dw2 R Bw' Dw D2 Fw' Uw U Dw' B Dw U' 3Fw2 3Rw' B2 3Lw' R B' Fw' Rw F R Fw F' B2 3Rw Rw2 D2 B2 Dw2 Lw B 3Rw' 3Lw2 L' 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw U D' Bw2 U 3Rw' Bw2 3Bw2 B D2 Lw' Rw' R 3Rw L' D' Dw' Rw2 3Fw2 3Bw' F Dw' B 3Dw' L' R' 3Dw2 Lw' Uw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Dw' 3Uw F2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Dw Rw' D2 3Bw2 Bw 3Rw2 Lw2 3Bw 3Fw 3Rw Uw2 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw' Dw2 R2 3Fw' Rw2 R' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Bw 3Rw 3Dw' Rw
B Ex#1 U' 3Bw2 U2 3Fw Lw Rw2 Fw' Dw' 3Uw Bw' Fw' 3Dw2 3Bw' Dw' D' L2 D' 3Uw Fw 3Uw Fw D' Dw' Fw' 3Rw2 F2 Dw Bw2 U B2 F2 3Rw' 3Lw' R F L2 U' 3Bw 3Rw F R Rw2 3Bw' R2 Bw2 Rw2 R' 3Lw' 3Fw' Rw2 D Dw' R2 3Lw2 3Bw' Fw' Rw2 3Lw' U Lw F D' F2 Lw 3Uw' Dw2 3Lw2 3Uw R F D U2 Rw' 3Lw 3Rw' B2 D2 Dw2 3Uw2 Fw Dw2 3Bw Uw2 Rw2 Uw' 3Dw2 Rw2 U' B Fw L U' 3Dw2 Lw2 R' D2 3Lw Dw' 3Fw2 L'
B Ex#2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Bw2 Bw' Rw' L U' L2 Rw2 Bw Rw' Uw' D Fw 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Uw2 Uw' Fw2 3Bw 3Uw' 3Lw' Bw2 R' 3Dw' Dw Lw Bw 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw2 3Fw F2 Uw2 3Dw Dw' Rw 3Uw L2 Uw' Dw' D2 R2 B2 U2 B' Bw R' Uw 3Fw 3Uw' Fw' U2 Dw Bw2 Rw Fw2 Dw Bw' B2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 R2 F' 3Lw' Dw' 3Bw' 3Uw' Rw D Dw 3Rw 3Bw' 3Dw B 3Rw L2 3Lw2 Bw2 B2 D2 R' 3Rw2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 L U' Fw2 U' Bw L B' 3Rw2 3Lw Dw' F Fw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 L2 D R2 B2 R2 B2 F L D2 U' L U R U' F' D R B Rw' Uw2
A #2 U2 B' L2 B' R2 B2 D2 U2 L D' U L' B2 F' R' F2 D2 R' U2 R2 Fw' Uw'
A #3 L' F2 R D2 R B2 R2 U2 B' F U R' U' R' D R2 D2 L2 R' U' Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 U' R2 B2 D' U' R2 F2 R2 F R U R U F R U B' L' R' U' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 L U2 B2 R' B2 U2 L F2 R D2 L' D' F D2 U R' F D B2 D2 Rw' Uw2
B #1 B R2 F D2 U2 L2 B L F D F' R' F' L' B2 F' D2 F D' Fw'
B #2 L2 F2 L2 U F2 U B2 R2 U R B D2 U2 F' D' L R' D B' U Rw
B #3 R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D B L' U' B2 R U B R D' F2
B Ex#1 B D2 B L2 R2 F L2 F' U F2 D B2 R' U' L' F2 U' B' L D Fw
B Ex#2 L2 F2 R2 F2 R2 B D2 F D2 R' D B' R D' B2 U' B2 F R U Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 F2 D2 F' U2 B' D2 F2 U2 F' R F' L' R' D' F2 D L2 D Rw Uw'
A #2 B2 R2 D F2 U2 B2 D U F U F2 L R U' B L2 B2 D' L' B2 Rw'
A #3 U F2 R2 D L2 F2 D2 F U L' B D B' F' R' B' F2 D2 R Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 B' R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 F D U R2 U2 L' B L2 D' B2 U L F' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 B' R2 B L2 B2 U2 B' U2 B U' L' D' B' R2 U B' U2 R' B R F Rw' Uw
A Ex#3 F2 R F2 R B2 L2 B2 D2 B2 R' D' L' B D' L2 F' D2 B U2 F' Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F2 L2 U B2 L2 F' D' U L R F2 U2 R D' R D2 U2
A #2 R2 F2 U' L2 D F2 U2 B' F D2 L D' R D' L' B' L R U2
A #3 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 D U' L' D R B' U2 R2 U R' U L F D
A #4 R' U2 R U2 B2 L' F2 D2 L' F L2 R D2 L' F2 U B' D F L2
A #5 U' F2 B' L2 B2 U2 D' B L F L2 U2 F' R2 F2 L2 F R2 U2 D2
A Ex#1 R2 D' R2 U2 R2 F2 R B R2 U L B2 D' B2 D F2 R2 U D
A Ex#2 L2 B F U2 L2 U2 F' D2 F2 L' D' F' U2 L' F' L' B L U' F
B #1 L2 F2 L2 R2 F D2 F' U2 L2 R F2 R U' R B' F' D R2 U2 L'
B #2 L' U' D2 B U' R2 L' B R2 U' F R2 B R2 F D2 F L2 F' R2
B #3 B R L2 U R' B2 D L' U2 F R F' U2 F' D2 R2 F' D2 F2 R2
B #4 F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 F2 R D2 R' U' B' L F2 D' L' D U2 F D' R'
B #5 B F2 L2 B' F2 U2 F D F' D2 F' D2 F2 D2 L U2 L2 B F'
B Ex#1 U2 B2 F2 R' F2 R D2 B2 D2 L2 F' D' R B2 D2 B' L2 D' R2 D
B Ex#2 L2 D2 L' D2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U' L2 R U' F U F D2 R2
C #1 F R2 L2 D' F' L' D F' R' U B D2 L2 B2 L2 F R2 D2 F
C #2 R2 B R2 B R2 U2 F U2 F L' R F2 U B' D2 L2 F U2 F' L'
C #3 F2 D2 F' U B D R' F D' R L2 B L2 B L2 F2 D2 R2 F' U2
C #4 B2 R' F R' U2 B L2 F U F2 R2 U2 B' R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 B
C #5 R2 D2 L2 B R2 B F2 U2 F2 L' B R' D U2 B U L D' F'
C Ex#1 D2 B2 R D2 L R2 U2 L U L' U L B2 L' D' R F L B
C Ex#2 F2 L2 R2 D2 B2 D' B2 F2 D F L2 D' R' F L B2 U' L' D2 L2
D #1 B2 F2 U' F2 D' U' L2 U' R D B2 L' D2 B' L R2 U' L' F
D #2 U2 B2 U2 L2 R2 U' B L2 B2 F D' B2 D' U' B' R' D' U'
D #3 R2 B U2 F' R2 F L2 D2 B2 L2 D L B U2 F' R' U' B2 R' F
D #4 B2 U' F2 R2 D' L2 F2 L2 R2 U2 L R U R U' R2 F D' R'
D #5 R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 U F2 U R' B D U2 L' F' R' D2 F2 U' F
D Ex#1 L U L U2 L2 F U' R F D' R' U2 L' U2 L B2 R U2 B2 D2
D Ex#2 F2 U L2 B2 U2 R2 U' F2 L2 U' R' B' U' R2 B U2 F2 U2 F D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R D2 U2 R' U2 F2 L' F' D' U2 L' D L2 F' U2 R2 D U2
A #2 D F2 U F' L F' D R2 L2 D L' F2 U2 L B2 L' U2 F2 R2
A #3 B U2 R2 F' U2 B' L2 D2 F U2 B2 L B2 U' L2 B F' R D F'
A #4 U2 B' F' U2 B D2 B' F' R F' L' F2 D B' D' R' B' D'
A #5 L D2 B2 F2 R2 U2 R U2 R D' B R2 U' L2 R2 B' R U' R2 U
A Ex#1 D2 B F D2 B' D2 R' D U B F L2 U L2 D2 U' R' U'
A Ex#2 R' B2 F2 D2 L' F2 D2 F2 R B2 F D2 B' U R2 D' B L F D2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR4- DL3+ UL2+ U6+ R1- D2- L5- ALL3+ y2 U6+ R1- D1- L2+ ALL2- DL
A #2 UR3- DR1+ DL4- UL2- U1- R2- D5+ L4- ALL5- y2 U3- R1- D3+ L0+ ALL2+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR1- DR0+ DL1+ UL5- U6+ R3+ D2- L4+ ALL0+ y2 U6+ R3+ D6+ L1- ALL3+ UR DR DL
A #4 UR0+ DR5+ DL5+ UL5+ U5- R3- D3- L3- ALL3+ y2 U2+ R4- D4- L5- ALL2+ UR DL UL
A #5 UR6+ DR3+ DL1- UL3- U1- R2- D1+ L1- ALL2+ y2 U6+ R6+ D1- L5+ ALL3- UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR5+ DL2- UL2+ U1+ R5- D0+ L4+ ALL5- y2 U4- R2+ D0+ L1+ ALL6+ DR
A Ex#2 UR3- DR4+ DL4+ UL2- U4- R3- D0+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U2+ R0+ D5+ L2- ALL0+ DL UL
B #1 UR1- DR4- DL2+ UL6+ U5+ R4- D5+ L3- ALL1+ y2 U3- R3- D1+ L6+ ALL2- DL
B #2 UR3- DR1+ DL6+ UL5- U4- R1+ D2- L1- ALL3+ y2 U4+ R6+ D6+ L5- ALL3+ UL
B #3 UR5+ DR4+ DL2+ UL5- U0+ R0+ D3+ L5- ALL4+ y2 U3- R5+ D3- L5+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
B #4 UR5+ DR1+ DL2+ UL2- U4- R3+ D2+ L3- ALL2+ y2 U3+ R5+ D6+ L6+ ALL3- UR DR
B #5 UR1- DR3+ DL0+ UL0+ U2- R3+ D4+ L5+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R3- D2- L1- ALL1- UR DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR0+ DR4+ DL6+ UL1+ U0+ R2- D5+ L2+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R5+ D1- L1+ ALL5- UR
B Ex#2 UR2- DR3+ DL2- UL5- U2- R5- D2- L6+ ALL6+ y2 U0+ R5- D1+ L4- ALL1+ UR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' L U' R' B L' B U L R' u l' r'
A #2 U' R L R B' L B U' L' B L l b
A #3 B R U R B R' B' L' U' B' L' r' b'
A #4 L' B R' B L U' R' L' R' U B' u' l r
A #5 U B L' B L U B' L' B' L R' u l r'
A Ex#1 U' B L R U' L U R' L' U' B u' l r b
A Ex#2 U L' B' L B' U' B L' B' L' U u' b'
B #1 B' U L U' R U' B' R' U R L' l' r b
B #2 U R B L R' B' R' B' R B L u' l' r' b
B #3 B L B' L B U' R' L' U R U' u' b'
B #4 R' B L' R' U B L' R U B' U r
B #5 U R' L' R' U B U' B' L' B U u' r' b
B Ex#1 U B' U' R' B R' L U' B U' B u' l' r b'
B Ex#2 B L' U R L' U' L' B U' B R' u l r' b'
C #1 B L B' U R B R L R' L' U l'
C #2 U' R B' L U' R L' R U L B r' b
C #3 L' B' R U' B R' B' U' B U R' u' r'
C #4 R' U L B' R L' B' U R' U' B u' l' r' b
C #5 B' L R' L' R U' L' B R B' R' u' l r b
C Ex#1 B U' R B U' B' U' R' B R' U' l b
C Ex#2 R' L U' L R' B' L U' R L' U l b'
D #1 R U' B' L' B R' L B L B' L u' l r' b
D #2 U' L B' R L' R' U' L' R' U R u' l r' b
D #3 U' R L' R B' U L U' B' L' U l' r'
D #4 L B' L R' U' L U' B' R' B' R' u l b
D #5 R B R L R U' R U' R' L' U u' r' b
D Ex#1 R' U' R B' R U B R' B' R' L u' l' b
D Ex#2 U' L B' U B R B U' L' U' B' u' l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' U' R' B L' U' L R U' B u' l r
A #2 L' B' L B R B' R' U B' R' L u' l r' b'
A #3 L U R' B' L U B' U L' B' R l r b
A #4 B' U' L B' R L' U' R' U' B' R u l b
A #5 B R L' B L U B L R L' U u l' r' b
A Ex#1 U B' R' L' B L U B' L U' B' r' b
A Ex#2 B U' L' R U' B L U' B' U' B r' b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R L R B' L U' L B R
A #2 U L R' U L' R' L R B U R'
A #3 L U B' L' B' R L R B' R B
A #4 B U L R' B U R' B' R' U L'
A #5 R L R B L' R' L B U' R L'
A Ex#1 L B R U B U L U' B' R B
A Ex#2 U L B' U L' B' U' R' B' U B'
B #1 R L' R L' B U B U L' U' R'
B #2 L R B' R B L' B R U' B U
B #3 R L R B U' R U' R B L B'
B #4 R B L B L' R' L R B' L' U'
B #5 U B U B' R L' R L U' B R
B Ex#1 B L U' B L B' L' R' U' R' L'
B Ex#2 R U L' R' L R B' U R' L U'
C #1 L R L R B L' R U R' L B
C #2 R B L R U R B U' R U L'
C #3 L R U L' U' L' R' B U L' B
C #4 L B R B U' B R L' B U' B'
C #5 B L R' B L' B' R' L R' B U'
C Ex#1 R L U' R' B U L' R' B' L' B'
C Ex#2 R U L' R' L' U' R B U' R U'
D #1 L R U L B' U' B' L B' L' R
D #2 L R U R' B L R' B R' L' U
D #3 R B R B' U' L R U R L' B'
D #4 B U L R' L' U L' U' L' R U'
D #5 B L R L' B' R B' U B L' R'
D Ex#1 B L' B R L' B' L' U' R' L' U
D Ex#2 U B' R' U L' R U' L' U' R' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U L U' B' L R' L B' U
A #2 U L R U B' L B' U L' R U'
A #3 U L U L U R' U' R U' L U
A #4 L R U' B U' R L' B' U R' B
A #5 L U B' L B' L' B U' R' U' L
A Ex#1 U L U' R' L B' L R L' R U
A Ex#2 U R B' R' L' B U B' R B' U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (-2,0) / (5,-4) /
A #2 (0,-1) / (1,4) / (5,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) /
A #4 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (5,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (-5,-2) /
A #5 (4,0) / (2,5) / (-2,1) / (2,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#2 (1,-3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-3)
B #1 (-5,6) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2)
B #2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (5,2) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0)
B #3 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-2)
B #4 (0,-4) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,-3)
B #5 (3,5) / (-3,6) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0)
B Ex#1 (1,3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1)
B Ex#2 (3,5) / (6,3) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (5,-4) /
Adam Boyce    United Kingdom
Adam Boyce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 128 44.12   52.34   49.90 50.59 56.53 44.12 1:05.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 117 12.65   14.72   14.78 12.65 17.17 15.42 13.97
Adan Ali    United Kingdom
Adan Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 16.25   21.87   19.80 23.52 24.67 16.25 22.30
Combined First round 68 16.02   17.52   16.49 19.95 16.02 20.40 16.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 5.56   8.45   10.13 7.76 16.45 7.47 5.56
Adi Kausaria    United Kingdom
Adi Kausaria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 132 44.89   57.96   1:02.44 1:08.22 44.89 47.76 1:03.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 114 12.85   13.49   17.10 13.70 13.54 13.22 12.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 92 14.89   21.78   15.19 31.90 22.19 14.89 27.96
Aidan Blackett    United Kingdom
Aidan Blackett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 74 16.90   18.84   19.62 18.39 19.45 18.67 16.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 115 6.45   13.78   13.17 20.54 25.13 6.45 7.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:12.14   1:18.84   1:54.50 1:20.65 1:17.25 1:18.63 1:12.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 43.84   45.78   43.84 44.75 44.61 1:07.29 47.99
Skewb Combined First round 49 11.14   12.88   11.72 13.90 13.94 13.01 11.14
Aidan McMillan    United Kingdom
Aidan McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 12.91   15.05   15.17 15.61 19.19 14.36 12.91
Combined First round 51 12.55   14.79   12.82 15.79 16.46 15.77 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 2.03   4.86   6.36 2.03 6.79 3.74 4.47
Combined First round 55 4.30   5.79   4.30 5.14 6.21 6.02 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 50.73   52.72   50.73 53.52 57.90 53.21 51.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 1:31.52   1:51.77   2:03.13 1:31.52 1:52.41 1:55.60 1:47.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 3:27.48   3:37.32   3:27.51 3:56.97 3:27.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 6.80   10.06   9.48 9.72 10.97 6.80 14.51
Aimee Bailey    United Kingdom
Aimee Bailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 87 19.04   21.75   26.53 22.90 19.04 20.52 21.83
Ainesh Sevellaraja    Malaysia
Ainesh Sevellaraja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.27   9.34   9.00 8.27 9.47 9.56 11.76
Second round 7 8.61   9.26   8.61 10.79 9.19 9.46 9.12
Combined First round 12 8.36   10.15   10.75 8.36 10.64 9.06 11.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.22   2.67   2.36 2.22 3.14 2.51 4.00
Second round 12 1.90   3.99   4.60 4.41 7.34 2.96 1.90
Combined First round 2 1.80   2.33   2.71 2.11 1.80 2.76 2.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 35.59   38.52   46.96 36.70 35.59 38.28 40.59
Combined First round 9 32.74   38.93   42.17 44.53 37.14 32.74 37.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:09.00   1:15.56   1:13.92 1:18.47 1:15.00 1:17.77 1:09.00
Combined First round 15 1:09.94   1:16.99   1:22.50 1:44.46 1:13.20 1:15.27 1:09.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:07.70   2:20.61   2:07.70 2:31.90 2:22.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:42.84   3:48.98   3:58.59 3:45.52 3:42.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 29.65   38.24   29.65 51.47 33.59
First round 4 40.13   DNF   40.13 DNF 46.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.30   15.53   15.38 13.30 18.96 15.57 15.63
Combined First round 3 13.89   15.40   16.01 14.75 15.68 15.77 13.89
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 7.39   10.78   12.45 7.39 10.76 12.28 9.31
Megaminx Combined Final 2 47.76   51.39   52.16 51.90 50.68 51.59 47.76
Pyraminx Final 10 4.85   5.55   5.22 4.85 6.08 7.45 5.36
Combined First round 5 2.98   4.26   5.05 3.54 2.98 4.20 5.54
Skewb Combined First round 29 4.36   8.72   9.99 8.50 8.91 4.36 8.75
Square-1 Combined Final 2 7.53   10.41   10.92 7.53 12.81 9.98 10.32
Alex Jiang    United Kingdom
Alex Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 119 33.98   35.12   36.10 34.09 35.17 33.98 57.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 5.69   8.46   10.32 5.69 9.51 7.56 8.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 72 1:34.12     1:34.12 1:36.64
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 12.60   14.99   16.86 14.90 12.60 17.90 13.21
Skewb Combined First round 39 8.32   11.19   14.61 10.30 8.32 8.65 15.30
Alistair Miller    United Kingdom
Alistair Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 12.88   17.65   21.00 17.08 20.27 15.60 12.88
Combined First round 69 13.62   17.74   21.82 16.81 22.12 13.62 14.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 4.31   5.41   19.48 4.70 4.63 6.89 4.31
Combined First round 34 2.35   5.01   3.84 5.36 2.35 6.66 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:07.70   1:17.27   1:19.84 1:14.65 1:17.70 1:07.70 1:19.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 62 2:03.84   2:22.22   2:45.24 2:06.98 2:40.15 2:19.53 2:03.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 46 4:51.51     4:51.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 37 7:15.02     7:15.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 39.02   43.09   43.65 39.02 43.78 DNF 41.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 14.57   17.46   19.39 DNF 16.96 14.57 16.04
Megaminx Combined Final 40 2:31.51     2:42.56 2:31.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 8.27   9.78   10.28 8.27 14.47 9.05 10.02
Skewb Combined First round 60 14.69   16.97   15.87 14.87 14.69 20.16 DNF
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 114 26.08   31.29   27.94 31.72 DNF 26.08 34.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 70 3:17.23     3:27.14 3:17.23
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 86 17.08   21.54   19.96 17.08 25.58 23.70 20.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:03.29   1:15.67   1:28.05 1:03.29 1:22.80 1:09.92 1:14.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 1:51.15   1:59.52   1:51.15 1:58.35 2:05.37 2:09.32 1:54.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 36 3:41.82   3:50.61   3:57.97 3:41.82 3:52.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 54.37     54.37 59.92
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 30 16.34   DNF   DNF 16.34 17.65 18.15 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 43 3:01.81     3:01.81 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 37 44.57   53.88   50.08 44.57 1:00.31 1:09.37 51.25
Ann-Marie Copple    United Kingdom
Ann-Marie Copple
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 133 47.27   58.91   57.57 1:03.14 56.01 47.27 1:14.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 124 14.21   DNF   16.15 14.21 DNF DNF 20.70
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 38 47.64     DNF 47.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 94 14.70   24.46   32.39 28.23 24.44 20.72 14.70
Skewb Combined First round 79 32.38     47.88 32.38
Anqi Yu    Bulgaria
Anqi Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 13.67   15.40   13.67 17.80 15.00 15.44 15.76
Combined First round 52 12.77   14.96   16.61 15.62 14.40 12.77 14.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.53   4.32   4.59 5.46 4.29 3.53 4.07
Second round 32 3.86   4.72   3.86 3.95 5.43 6.53 4.77
Combined First round 32 3.86   4.89   9.89 4.55 4.40 5.71 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 56.77   1:04.04   1:03.07 56.77 1:08.25 1:01.30 1:07.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 58 2:07.09   2:15.27   2:09.13 2:23.71 2:20.91 2:15.76 2:07.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 44 4:42.12     4:42.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 2:54.94   3:06.46   NR 3:08.92 2:54.94 3:15.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 23.82   28.36   23.82 29.09 29.77 26.21 32.24
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 9.43   NR 11.41   NR 11.73 9.43 12.24 10.27 12.32
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:37.41   1:47.80   1:48.75 1:37.41 1:49.15 1:51.09 1:45.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 4.94   6.61   6.45 7.83 6.31 7.06 4.94
Skewb Final 9 5.47   5.81   6.30 5.71 5.47 6.09 5.63
Combined First round 14 5.73   6.61   7.86 9.89 5.73 5.91 6.05
Square-1 Combined Final 10 16.78   NR 19.20   NR 16.78 20.76 18.84 25.30 17.99
Ashley Tobias    United Kingdom
Ashley Tobias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 116 21.12   32.95   33.31 35.60 31.66 21.12 33.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 101 7.86   9.12   8.98 7.86 15.95 8.54 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 93 2:32.74     DNF 2:32.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 90 12.05   21.10   16.62 22.05 12.05 24.63 28.68
Skewb Combined First round 72 19.71   23.57   20.23 19.71 46.34 29.72 20.75
Bart Sekulski    Poland
Bart Sekulski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.81   10.75   10.57 15.08 11.58 10.11 9.81
Combined First round 15 9.66   10.49   11.73 9.66 10.70 10.47 10.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 33.52   35.79   33.52 36.13 36.82 44.91 34.41
Combined First round 4 31.04   33.22   36.08 31.53 33.70 31.04 34.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:00.93   1:04.90   1:00.93 1:02.48 1:07.87 1:09.40 1:04.34
Combined First round 7 1:02.41   1:06.44   1:08.79 1:03.42 1:02.41 1:12.66 1:07.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 1:58.77   2:11.43   2:20.74 1:58.77 2:14.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 6 54.88   58.63   1:01.48 1:01.11 57.56 57.22 54.88
Ben Smith    United Kingdom
Ben Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 115 24.87   31.77   34.86 31.70 28.75 24.87 37.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 5.40   7.65   15.93 5.40 9.73 7.55 5.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 5.40   7.40   5.40 6.31 12.01 6.68 9.20
Skewb Combined First round 38 5.85   11.12   14.81 8.76 9.80 DNF 5.85
Ben Stokes    United Kingdom
Ben Stokes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.64   13.32   15.12 12.71 11.64 14.01 13.24
Combined First round 50 13.71   14.73   14.85 14.38 17.68 14.97 13.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.75   2.93   2.49 3.24 3.06 5.09 1.75
Second round 4 2.84   3.23   2.91 3.79 2.99 2.84 4.55
Combined First round 5 2.47   2.78   3.16 2.63 2.56 2.47 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 46.42   1:00.92   1:04.08 46.42 53.54 1:05.81 1:05.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:37.36   1:40.45   1:41.21 1:39.84 1:40.29 1:37.36 1:58.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 51 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 33 6:06.52     6:06.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 22.40   25.94   22.40 27.43 DNF 23.04 27.35
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:06.65   1:21.91   1:20.77 1:24.50 1:20.69 1:24.27 1:06.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 6.16   7.54   6.16 7.23 6.84 11.59 8.54
Skewb Combined First round 23 6.20   7.97   8.37 7.04 8.52 6.20 8.49
Square-1 Combined Final 15 15.85   23.95   20.87 15.85 31.29 29.28 21.69
Ben Thomas Campbell    United Kingdom
Ben Thomas Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.19   14.80   17.29 13.19 15.60 14.68 14.12
Combined First round 63 14.30   16.72   15.40 14.30 20.28 15.20 19.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 3.12   4.87   5.80 DNF 4.27 4.55 3.12
Combined First round 54 2.81   5.75   2.81 7.59 5.15 4.51 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:00.89   1:09.43   1:00.89 1:15.16 1:05.03 1:09.92 1:13.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 1:41.03   2:01.04   1:55.80 1:41.03 1:59.85 2:17.08 2:07.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 39 4:05.10     4:05.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 29.96   33.87   32.93 32.85 44.41 35.82 29.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 9.16   10.95   9.16 10.52 9.80 13.47 12.53
Skewb Combined First round 55 12.24   14.90   15.78 12.78 16.13 16.44 12.24
Benjamin Grzesiak    United Kingdom
Benjamin Grzesiak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 14.57   17.72   15.26 19.05 18.85 19.48 14.57
Combined First round 54 14.02   15.54   14.02 18.91 15.29 15.19 16.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.64   4.05   3.92 3.91 8.30 3.64 4.33
Second round 30 3.05   4.70   4.98 3.05 4.42 9.49 4.71
Combined First round 26 3.75   4.61   3.94 5.58 3.75 5.30 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 57.04   1:03.49   1:07.83 57.04 1:06.12 1:01.90 1:02.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 2:02.54   2:15.10   2:02.54 2:16.77 2:29.68 2:14.42 2:14.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 32.49   41.66   41.86 44.02 48.97 32.49 39.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 8.44   9.73   11.77 9.04 10.10 8.44 10.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 6.88   9.78   10.93 9.75 6.88 8.67 13.23
Skewb Final 14 4.67   6.89   7.13 4.67 DNF 6.54 6.99
Combined First round 6 3.65   5.36   4.22 3.65 6.24 5.61 6.61
Square-1 Combined Final 13 18.21   23.19   23.29 25.32 20.95 18.21 27.24
Bertie Longden    United Kingdom
Bertie Longden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.78   12.76   13.32 11.78 12.38 DNF 12.57
Combined First round 48 11.07   13.71   15.71 13.22 12.21 11.07 15.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.31   3.46   2.31 3.50 6.53 3.33 3.54
Second round 16 3.56   4.18   3.56 4.21 3.71 4.61 DNF
Combined First round 14 2.82   3.82   3.94 DNF 2.82 4.13 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 46.26   51.63   50.31 52.04 46.26 57.13 52.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:23.25   1:32.22   1:27.32 1:23.25 1:31.50 1:47.33 1:37.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 3:01.24   3:09.72   3:01.24 3:10.49 3:17.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:19.57   4:22.08   4:20.06 4:19.57 4:26.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:14.13   DNF   1:14.13 DNF DNF
First round 8 53.25   DNF   DNF 58.92 53.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 23.16   26.73   32.15 24.15 23.16 30.68 25.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 9.64   11.24   9.64 11.04 11.65 11.02 14.12
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:21.70   1:34.63   1:28.40 1:40.50 DNF 1:34.98 1:21.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.21   7.40   6.21 7.87 7.07 7.85 7.28
Skewb Combined First round 25 6.00   8.19   9.35 6.00 12.98 6.15 9.06
Square-1 Combined Final 14 16.01   23.58   16.01 24.30 25.01 21.44 DNF
Bill Hammill    United Kingdom
Bill Hammill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 10.76   12.15   11.44 13.41 10.76 13.02 11.99
Second round 24 10.87   11.50   11.45 13.51 11.24 10.87 11.80
Combined First round 25 10.26   11.26   10.88 12.05 10.84 13.52 10.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 2.66   4.06   5.56 2.66 3.91 5.24 3.04
Second round 6 2.69   3.38   3.50 3.50 3.31 3.34 2.69
Combined First round 13 2.93   3.71   4.33 3.25 3.69 2.93 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 44.50   51.26   51.20 44.50 1:03.54 46.24 56.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:34.28   1:41.36   1:40.21 1:34.28 1:45.14 1:38.72 1:53.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 37 3:28.96   3:51.50   3:28.96 4:07.22 3:58.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 5:03.17   5:28.71   5:03.17 5:41.65 5:41.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 1:37.45   1:53.11   1:53.93 2:07.96 1:37.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.01   21.95   21.76 20.16 27.42 20.01 23.93
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 11.93   14.46   27.27 16.09 11.93 13.58 13.70
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:15.91   1:33.66   1:31.34 1:40.74 1:15.91 1:43.84 1:28.91
Pyraminx Final 14 4.35   6.39   6.08 7.11 4.35 8.34 5.97
Combined First round 16 4.99   6.20   5.18 5.92 4.99 7.50 9.24
Skewb Final 13 4.91   6.63   9.47 8.93 5.19 4.91 5.78
Combined First round 17 3.68   6.76   13.39 4.78 3.68 8.66 6.84
Square-1 Combined Final 6 11.01   15.10   14.47 11.01 25.10 16.45 14.37
Breandan Vallance    United Kingdom
Breandan Vallance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 8.28   10.47   11.31 11.53 8.57 8.28 11.54
Second round 8 7.07   9.39   7.07 9.89 8.95 10.21 9.32
Combined First round 6 8.82   9.31   9.68 9.06 8.82 12.32 9.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 36.51   42.66   51.04 DNF 36.51 38.26 38.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 55.93   1:06.77   58.35 55.93 1:12.18 1:09.79 DNF
Combined First round 5 55.09   1:01.65   1:08.29 1:02.62 1:03.14 59.20 55.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:01.34   2:04.55   2:03.85 2:01.34 2:08.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 31 3:12.42   DNF   3:12.42 3:20.32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 19.88   27.21   DNF 28.66 25.59 27.39 19.88
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.66   10.12   10.11 10.33 15.42 9.66 9.91
Second round 14 8.42   10.14   8.42 10.91 9.96 10.12 10.34
Combined First round 14 8.82   10.45   9.13 8.82 9.46 14.72 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 57 2.89   5.92   8.74 3.35 8.33 2.89 6.07
Combined First round 6 2.21   2.79   2.86 2.71 2.21 2.81 20.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 39.48   41.58   40.08 39.48 40.96 43.71 DNF
Combined First round 15 39.50   41.58   40.97 39.50 42.61 41.47 42.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:06.43   1:10.01   1:11.64 1:08.45 1:11.82 1:09.95 1:06.43
Combined First round 14 1:04.90   1:15.73   1:16.79 1:18.41 1:04.90 1:15.25 1:15.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:10.71   2:14.76   2:10.71 2:18.75 2:14.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:15.86   3:19.35   3:26.24 3:15.86 3:15.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 51.83   56.14   54.46 1:02.13 51.83
First round 10 1:17.92   DNF   DNF DNF 1:17.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.48   18.13   18.43 17.81 18.16 17.48 23.64
Combined First round 6 13.46   17.92   16.89 21.70 19.01 13.46 17.87
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 7.18   9.04   8.46 10.32 8.35 DNF 7.18
Megaminx Combined Final 4 49.70   52.89   1:04.55 50.23 57.74 50.69 49.70
Pyraminx Final 5 4.39   4.59   5.68 4.87 4.48 4.42 4.39
Combined First round 12 4.28   5.33   5.73 5.57 5.33 5.09 4.28
Skewb Final 16 3.22   9.79   5.77 12.05 3.22 11.55 DNF
Combined First round 15 5.08   6.75   5.08 6.05 8.49 8.82 5.72
Square-1 Combined Final 11 16.11   20.15   53.06 21.24 16.11 21.74 17.47
Callum Inglis    United Kingdom
Callum Inglis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 102 26.52   27.74   32.25 27.73 26.76 28.72 26.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 65 4.71   6.36   16.83 7.21 6.89 4.99 4.71
Combined First round 65 5.87   6.35   6.68 7.36 6.21 6.15 5.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 78 11.18   16.61   17.42 17.35 19.61 11.18 15.05
Skewb Combined First round 66 14.47   18.89   19.15 DNF 20.45 17.08 14.47
Charlie Edward Owens    United Kingdom
Charlie Edward Owens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 17.22   19.51   20.55 17.46 20.51 17.22 20.88
Combined First round 60 15.71   16.48   17.28 16.33 15.71 22.46 15.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 68 5.43   6.62   8.25 5.65 10.18 5.43 5.95
Combined First round 45 2.77   5.44   5.15 7.77 7.15 4.03 2.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 8.70   9.74   8.70 9.19 8.98 11.06 12.87
Charlie Stark    United Kingdom
Charlie Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 10.36   12.15   12.84 13.00 10.36 13.35 10.62
Second round 33 9.98   12.12   19.26 9.98 11.57 11.26 13.53
Combined First round 36 11.06   12.34   11.06 12.96 13.32 11.49 12.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.07   3.78   3.07 4.33 3.80 3.24 4.29
Second round 10 3.12   3.62   3.85 3.12 3.46 4.96 3.56
Combined First round 24 2.65   4.54   2.65 4.77 3.31 5.87 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 39.86   47.15   55.35 52.60 39.86 41.22 47.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:25.72   1:32.13   1:29.04 1:35.47 1:54.00 1:25.72 1:31.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 2:55.89   3:00.39   2:55.89 2:59.56 3:05.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 4:21.33   4:38.59   4:54.84 4:21.33 4:39.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.98   20.49   20.58 18.98 21.31 19.57 21.76
Combined First round 13 14.43   20.37   21.93 14.43 25.18 22.38 16.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 9.62   10.28   9.86 9.62 10.97 10.00 11.07
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:07.40   1:14.74   1:08.45 1:07.40 1:14.05 1:21.73 1:26.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 4.29   6.29   6.47 6.78 6.25 6.14 4.29
Skewb Final 8 5.00   5.72   8.69 5.41 5.67 6.08 5.00
Combined First round 16 5.43   6.75   7.29 5.43 7.21 14.46 5.75
Square-1 Combined Final 3 8.18   11.42   11.07 10.74 14.98 12.44 8.18
Chong Jen Foong (莊振峰)    Malaysia
Chong Jen Foong (莊振峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.82   14.67   21.03 13.83 17.28 12.91 12.82
Combined First round 49 10.98   14.51   14.53 10.98 14.67 DNF 14.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 70 6.37   DNF   DNF 7.08 6.39 6.37 DNF
Combined First round 71 6.24   6.63   6.24 6.51 8.89 6.55 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 1:00.86   1:22.89   DNF 1:25.93 1:00.86 1:29.87 1:12.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 31 20.77     25.95 20.77
Megaminx Combined Final 9 51.90   1:05.96   1:02.52 1:07.80 DNF 1:07.55 51.90
Skewb Combined First round 68 11.77   19.70   15.14 DNF 11.77 14.00 29.97
Chris Mills    United Kingdom
Chris Mills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.90   8.37   7.90 8.77 8.35 9.26 8.00
Second round 9 9.07   9.58   12.75 9.24 9.07 9.97 9.54
Combined First round 5 8.27   9.09   9.01 8.27 9.36 9.49 8.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.54   3.93   DNF 2.54 5.66 2.77 3.37
Second round 8 2.72   3.49   4.12 3.56 3.37 3.55 2.72
Combined First round 16 1.71   3.96   4.31 3.30 1.71 4.26 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 41.89   47.48   46.22 49.09 41.89 48.98 47.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:32.96   1:37.92   1:32.96 1:48.95 1:41.40 1:35.27 1:37.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 3:30.73   3:47.12   3:50.99 3:30.73 3:59.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 36 6:55.82     6:55.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.72   18.00   16.72 18.11 18.56 19.85 17.34
Combined First round 4 14.75   15.78   14.75 15.01 26.32 15.25 17.07
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 11.27   13.42   DNF 11.27 13.26 13.38 13.63
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:16.44   1:19.08   1:16.91 1:17.93 1:28.17 1:16.44 1:22.41
Pyraminx Final 8 3.72   5.27   3.98 4.85 6.99 3.72 7.89
Combined First round 3 3.10   3.89   5.68 4.34 3.10 4.00 3.32
Skewb Final 11 3.48   5.96   8.42 4.65 DNF 4.82 3.48
Combined First round 5 3.55   4.00   3.62 3.68 3.55 7.18 4.69
Christopher Lau    United Kingdom
Christopher Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.08   14.53   15.02 12.08 13.05 15.51 17.39
Combined First round 43 11.75   13.02   13.49 13.74 13.38 11.75 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 4.32   4.88   4.32 4.77 5.03 7.13 4.84
Combined First round 8 2.15   3.25   3.69 6.12 2.15 3.55 2.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 42.74   55.91   1:02.61 53.79 52.67 42.74 1:01.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 1:59.53   2:10.29   2:11.30 1:59.53 2:10.88 2:08.70 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 40 4:06.89     4:06.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 35 6:51.24     6:51.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 31.19   39.13   33.71 45.71 1:14.10 37.98 31.19
Megaminx Combined Final 30 1:40.69   1:57.25   1:58.40 2:06.20 1:56.61 1:56.74 1:40.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 6.30   7.88   6.63 8.80 6.30 8.20 9.91
Skewb Combined First round 19 4.62   7.23   6.82 7.77 9.98 4.62 7.09
Square-1 Combined Final 18 26.46   28.62   30.28 27.66 26.46 27.93 35.46
Christopher Morris    United Kingdom
Christopher Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 10.79   11.04   10.96 10.79 11.06 13.27 11.09
Second round 29 10.75   11.76   11.61 11.98 11.70 10.75 13.00
Combined First round 26 10.03   11.37   11.61 13.44 11.18 10.03 11.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 3.84   5.16   5.59 8.12 5.22 4.66 3.84
Second round 18 3.68   4.24   4.14 4.37 4.21 4.83 3.68
Combined First round 33 4.19   4.99   4.19 4.47 4.61 5.90 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 34.48   40.64   1:00.85 34.48 37.13 45.11 39.68
Combined First round 13 33.67   40.47   45.44 33.67 40.51 43.01 37.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:10.32   1:15.10   1:10.32 1:25.19 1:16.44 1:15.22 1:13.64
Combined First round 10 1:04.32   1:11.40   1:09.39 1:04.32 1:09.56 1:26.13 1:15.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:16.21   2:21.21   2:23.27 2:16.21 2:24.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:28.73   3:42.93   3:28.73 3:59.68 3:40.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.67   NR DNF   20.67 DNF DNF
First round 1 24.65   DNF   28.94 24.65 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 10.26   12.12   10.76 13.64 10.26 11.95 DNF
Conor O'Brien    United Kingdom
Conor O'Brien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 77 17.67   20.04   20.95 22.40 17.67 20.99 18.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 4.33   4.94   8.33 4.73 4.64 4.33 5.46
Combined First round 50 4.59   5.67   4.59 5.57 7.16 4.95 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 1:24.37   1:28.50   1:46.41 1:24.37 1:27.14 1:29.26 1:29.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 10.29   14.01   12.95 12.12 17.54 16.96 10.29
Skewb Combined First round 78 10.28   DNF   DNF 10.28 20.19 11.18 DNF
Conor Smith    Ireland
Conor Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 94 19.49   24.47   DNF 23.33 24.37 25.72 19.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 69 5.02   6.71   6.80 7.11 6.91 6.41 5.02
Combined First round 58 4.00   5.90   4.71 4.00 6.94 6.23 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 1:36.71     1:36.71 1:40.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 6.84   10.78   8.82 13.05 6.84 10.47 14.24
Skewb Combined First round 50 10.19   13.33   13.11 10.19 12.13 14.76 19.22
Damian Andrejcik    Slovakia
Damian Andrejcik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 130 41.75   54.33   41.75 50.44 56.80 55.76 1:00.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 106 7.02   11.02   11.74 11.90 10.16 7.02 11.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 85 13.34   18.57   13.80 20.08 13.34 35.17 21.84
Skewb Combined First round 76 23.09   32.97   28.42 44.91 25.57 23.09 DNF
Daniel Billingham    United Kingdom
Daniel Billingham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 111 26.19   30.05   27.90 26.54 DNF 26.19 35.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 102 7.77   9.98   8.78 7.77 10.86 10.31 11.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 7.36   12.91   12.41 16.63 7.36 DNF 9.70
Skewb Combined First round 31 7.18   9.98   11.79 10.74 10.18 9.01 7.18
Daniel Knaggs    United Kingdom
Daniel Knaggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 73 15.89   18.70   15.89 20.69 22.29 18.40 17.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 1.94   5.38   6.77 1.94 5.57 6.38 4.18
Combined First round 63 5.44   6.24   9.57 5.44 6.16 6.48 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:13.70   1:22.82   1:34.09 1:16.78 1:21.21 1:30.48 1:13.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 11.90   15.09   14.96 14.33 11.90 15.99 16.79
Daniel Tidsey    United Kingdom
Daniel Tidsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.59   8.97   9.39 8.63 13.85 8.89 8.59
Second round 26 8.13   11.54   8.78 14.12 14.37 11.73 8.13
Combined First round 11 8.45   10.07   8.45 8.65 12.57 8.99 14.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.85   2.67   2.67 1.85 2.23 3.79 3.10
Second round 1 2.33   2.60   3.28 2.36 2.33 2.78 2.65
Combined First round 10 2.86   3.67   3.31 4.12 3.57 2.86 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 39.79   49.36   57.72 46.91 43.46 39.79 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:23.15   1:26.49   1:24.81 1:34.09 1:24.18 1:23.15 1:30.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 3:15.29   3:17.82   3:21.45 3:16.73 3:15.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 40 7:49.07     7:49.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 41.73   DNF   41.73 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 19.07   24.78   29.33 24.05 19.07 27.11 23.18
Combined First round 11 15.43   19.75   15.43 20.54 21.68 23.78 17.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 26 9.26   DNF   10.90 9.26 10.47 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:16.37   1:23.06   1:24.08 1:29.64 1:17.15 1:16.37 1:27.95
Pyraminx Final 9 4.11   5.30   4.11 4.91 4.15 7.01 6.84
Combined First round 14 4.03   5.74   4.03 8.36 6.16 5.99 5.06
Skewb Final 4 2.85   3.67   3.73 3.73 2.85 3.78 3.54
Combined First round 1 2.58   3.05   3.72 2.92 3.07 2.58 3.15
Square-1 Combined Final 5 9.13   13.35   12.48 9.13 15.01 18.56 12.57
Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев)    Russia
Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.94   12.22   12.10 10.94 12.26 13.24 12.30
Combined First round 27 10.63   11.49   12.08 12.98 11.25 10.63 11.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 3.36   5.39   3.36 5.12 5.94 5.10 6.63
Second round 31 3.72   4.71   4.93 3.95 7.68 5.25 3.72
Combined First round 38 4.76   5.18   5.00 5.21 4.76 5.49 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 55.12   1:04.80   1:01.27 55.12 DNF 1:13.32 59.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 1:34.09   1:51.39   1:50.02 DNF 1:51.01 1:53.14 1:34.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 4:54.01   5:15.80   5:20.66 4:54.01 5:32.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 22.20   DNF   22.20 DNF DNF
First round 2 26.31   DNF   DNF 26.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.61   25.55   26.19 26.89 22.61 23.57 27.39
Dylan Flint    United Kingdom
Dylan Flint
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 88 20.73   21.97   20.73 22.72 21.50 21.89 22.52
Edward Connell    Ireland
Edward Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 82 19.58   21.01   19.58 30.94 22.29 19.91 20.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 7.23   8.69   10.94 9.64 7.90 7.23 8.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:13.54   1:23.83   1:25.58 1:29.30 1:27.82 1:13.54 1:18.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 66 2:56.05     2:56.10 2:56.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 35.89   50.62   35.89 1:17.69 55.20 46.44 50.23
Megaminx Combined Final 46 3:34.31     3:34.31 3:41.93
Skewb Combined First round 64 13.82   18.62   26.62 13.82 22.27 17.05 16.55
Edward Knipe    United Kingdom
Edward Knipe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 121 31.02   37.05   38.22 40.88 1:04.00 32.06 31.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 108 6.76   11.73   15.29 13.16 10.78 11.25 6.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 76 13.57   15.82   16.90 15.06 24.86 15.49 13.57
Skewb Combined First round 59 10.50   16.69   1:43.06 18.88 17.29 10.50 13.91
Edward Nutter    United Kingdom
Edward Nutter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.09   14.04   14.76 13.77 13.87 12.09 14.48
Combined First round 29 11.10   11.54   11.63 11.10 11.36 15.86 11.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.33   4.16   3.33 4.63 4.15 4.07 4.26
Second round 15 3.45   4.15   3.45 3.66 4.19 4.60 6.51
Combined First round 27 4.27   4.63   4.72 6.78 4.27 4.56 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 40.45   41.62   43.63 41.63 41.80 40.45 41.43
Combined First round 7 37.14   38.10   39.58 37.34 37.14 37.37 41.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:21.54   1:27.74   1:31.20 1:23.50 1:21.54 1:32.23 1:28.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 2:57.27   3:06.99   2:57.27 3:01.45 3:22.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:01.08   4:20.38   4:01.08 4:45.94 4:14.12
Skewb Combined First round 35 6.90   10.65   14.54 6.90 7.66 9.75 22.02
Eli Jay    United Kingdom
Eli Jay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.20   9.33   12.77 9.97 9.22 8.20 8.80
Second round 5 7.65   8.93   7.65 11.32 8.86 8.74 9.20
Combined First round 3 6.98   8.49   8.57 9.75 7.16 6.98 10.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.24   3.02   2.24 8.09 3.22 2.36 3.48
Second round 2 2.36   3.03   2.36 3.89 4.19 2.39 2.82
Combined First round 3 2.01   2.36   2.42 4.63 2.01 2.47 2.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 26.61   32.67   35.46 26.61 33.33 29.22 41.85
Combined First round 5 31.79   35.59   38.55 31.79 37.21 34.28 35.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 54.01   58.49   1:09.79 56.80 54.01 1:00.86 57.80
Combined First round 1 51.28   55.68   NR 55.96 1:06.26 58.50 51.28 52.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:42.68   1:50.36   1:52.09 1:42.68 1:56.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:30.67   2:34.27   NR 2:30.67 2:35.02 2:37.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 16 1:36.66   DNF   1:36.66 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.64   20.23   20.31 19.44 15.64 20.93 24.66
Combined First round 10 16.32   19.48   31.14 18.67 16.32 17.96 21.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 11.12   11.53   11.28 13.66 11.12 11.77 11.54
Megaminx Combined Final 1 44.93   48.91   44.93 52.28 47.99 56.93 46.47
Pyraminx Final 7 3.51   5.00   3.51 6.49 5.08 4.33 5.60
Combined First round 7 3.07   4.53   3.07 5.83 3.43 6.31 4.33
Skewb Final 3 2.00   3.35   4.66 3.75 2.00 3.51 2.80
Combined First round 3 2.61   3.50   5.81 2.61 3.44 3.17 3.90
Square-1 Combined Final 8 10.44   16.51   12.31 30.97 15.38 21.85 10.44
Elijah Gill    United Kingdom
Elijah Gill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 12.53   16.42   17.03 14.45 17.79 12.53 20.56
Combined First round 64 15.53   16.75   17.37 15.97 16.90 19.08 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 6.00   6.98   8.14 8.07 6.29 6.00 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:01.34   1:18.97   1:01.34 1:26.12 1:31.88 1:12.50 1:18.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 32.86   41.44   38.14 41.48 32.86 44.69 47.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 7.45   9.93   9.39 18.57 9.73 10.68 7.45
Skewb Combined First round 51 11.79   13.50   12.99 14.44 21.20 11.79 13.08
Ellie Pilling    United Kingdom
Ellie Pilling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 125 35.55   42.66   51.25 1:41.99 37.12 39.61 35.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 107 8.43   11.46   13.18 10.92 10.31 8.43 13.15
Ethan Horspool    United Kingdom
Ethan Horspool
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 37.02   41.62   43.50 37.02 40.05 41.39 43.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:13.01   1:18.53   1:13.01 1:25.27 1:20.48 1:15.33 1:19.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 2:26.09   2:39.19   2:26.09 2:49.48 2:42.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 4:32.53   4:45.66   4:50.73 4:32.53 4:53.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.03   23.04   22.94 24.62 25.32 21.57 20.03
Square-1 Combined Final 35 28.63   42.06   52.79 28.63 48.92 35.97 41.30
Fabio Schwandt    United Kingdom
Fabio Schwandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.97   9.39   9.45 8.97 11.29 9.19 9.54
Second round 11 8.12   9.88   8.12 9.03 10.52 14.14 10.08
Combined First round 23 8.88   11.00   8.88 10.87 11.71 14.15 10.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.78   2.42   1.78 2.09 3.13 2.04 4.36
Second round 3 2.41   3.06   2.41 DNF 3.58 3.02 2.58
Combined First round 4 1.95   2.37   2.05 1.95 2.10 3.97 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.85   37.43   36.22 38.80 39.70 35.85 37.28
Combined First round 16 34.98   41.61   41.57 39.76 DNF 34.98 43.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:02.10   1:07.62   1:08.52 1:06.44 1:02.10 1:19.69 1:07.91
Combined First round 9 1:04.33   1:10.97   1:12.96 1:04.33 1:06.27 1:13.68 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:08.80   2:14.06   2:08.80 2:24.22 2:09.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:10.05   3:15.28   3:13.68 3:10.05 3:22.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 27.82   DNF   DNF DNF 27.82
First round 3 27.95   34.14   43.48 31.00 27.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.49   16.68   14.74 13.49 18.05 18.33 17.24
Combined First round 5 13.34   16.48   15.30 16.20 17.95 22.09 13.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.01   8.26   8.14 7.58 7.01 DNF 9.06
Megaminx Combined Final 8 59.66   1:04.30   59.66 1:09.24 1:01.26 1:19.70 1:02.40
Pyraminx Final 4 4.05   4.38   4.53 4.56 4.06 6.03 4.05
Combined First round 6 3.63   4.37   4.71 3.97 5.55 3.63 4.43
Skewb Final 2 1.85   2.87   2.98 3.40 1.85 2.84 2.79
Combined First round 2 2.75   3.28   2.75 2.97 DNF 3.64 3.24
Square-1 Combined Final 4 9.92   13.01   12.22 14.37 13.78 13.04 9.92
Felix Calder    United Kingdom
Felix Calder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 131 46.81   57.72   55.16 1:02.34 56.02 46.81 1:01.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 116 10.58   13.85   16.88 14.97 13.71 12.86 10.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 7.87   13.07   14.91 13.32 12.52 7.87 13.36
Skewb Combined First round 63 9.50   18.45   16.29 9.50 DNF 14.04 25.01
Finn Dalby    United Kingdom
Finn Dalby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 110 24.13   29.92   31.27 34.39 24.13 28.70 29.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 7.38   8.44   10.73 7.50 7.38 9.01 8.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 89 2:07.84     2:38.83 2:07.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 11.19   13.10   13.62 17.14 13.08 12.61 11.19
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 9.21   10.71   10.62 9.21 10.74 10.77 DNF
Second round 10 8.82   9.85   8.82 9.29 10.87 9.96 10.30
Combined First round 16 9.88   10.59   9.88 10.31 10.97 11.67 10.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 3.75   5.13   7.14 3.75 6.45 4.59 4.36
Combined First round 29 3.53   4.65   3.53 4.49 3.68 5.77 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 32.96   35.23   40.63 32.96 34.94 36.21 34.53
Combined First round 12 37.27   40.09   43.04 38.34 39.29 42.65 37.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:04.25   1:08.78   1:04.25 1:10.18 1:15.94 1:04.66 1:11.50
Combined First round 11 1:07.07   1:12.15   1:10.61 1:07.07 1:15.37 1:10.46 1:19.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:31.07   2:37.88   2:41.58 2:31.07 2:40.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 3:52.12   4:18.47   5:01.32 4:01.96 3:52.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 18.56   23.36   24.73 18.56 27.82 24.10 21.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 10.46   DNF   16.82 10.46 12.26 DNF DNF
Finn Rowles-Bennett    United Kingdom
Finn Rowles-Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.53   15.26   16.85 15.43 14.71 15.64 13.53
Combined First round 53 13.01   15.51   18.19 15.49 15.83 15.22 13.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.66   5.01   5.07 4.66 5.95 5.29 4.68
Combined First round 52 5.49   5.73   5.51 6.13 7.65 5.55 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 53.43   57.07   58.37 54.83 53.43 1:03.68 58.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 1:45.92   1:49.65   1:49.21 1:53.76 2:13.00 1:45.99 1:45.92
Pyraminx Final 13 5.23   5.82   5.69 6.32 5.46 5.23 6.30
Combined First round 13 4.87   5.60   4.87 5.65 6.16 6.88 5.00
Fred Lang    United Kingdom
Fred Lang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.91   13.39   11.91 14.37 16.12 13.69 12.10
Combined First round 34 11.00   12.04   11.00 13.40 11.13 12.45 12.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.76   4.51   3.76 5.09 4.71 4.58 4.23
Second round 17 3.67   4.21   3.67 4.20 4.11 6.85 4.31
Combined First round 30 3.40   4.70   3.40 5.20 4.58 4.74 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 48.10   50.26   51.11 53.47 51.53 48.13 48.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:32.13   1:42.49   1:46.56 1:41.28 1:40.07 1:32.13 1:46.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 38 3:49.13   4:05.40   3:49.13 4:06.88 4:20.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 34 6:10.46     6:10.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 26.35   28.07   28.79 30.34 27.54 26.35 27.87
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 12.58   15.54   DNF 12.58 16.94 14.28 15.39
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:21.77   1:25.53   1:27.13 1:35.67 1:22.23 1:21.77 1:27.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 9.41   10.44   9.41 10.55 10.03 10.74 11.83
Skewb Combined First round 22 6.23   7.94   7.81 9.59 10.32 6.43 6.23
Square-1 Combined Final 23 28.68   30.25   29.54 29.03 34.95 28.68 32.17
Gavin Evans    United Kingdom
Gavin Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 93 22.63   23.93   DNF 22.63 24.55 23.55 23.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 5.90   8.44   5.90 7.29 8.65 9.37 9.90
George Dunleavy    United Kingdom
George Dunleavy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 112 24.81   30.77   56.02 27.97 35.61 24.81 28.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 103 6.75   10.21   9.00 6.75 7.11 19.91 14.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 8.60   14.90   24.29 13.40 8.60 15.69 15.62
George Scholey    United Kingdom
George Scholey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.20   8.50   8.20 8.76 8.25 8.49 9.06
Second round 4 6.68   8.74   9.74 7.82 8.65 10.93 6.68
Combined First round 9 7.90   9.59   9.77 10.06 11.52 8.95 7.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.47   2.18   1.74 1.47 4.11 1.89 2.92
Second round 7 1.53   3.46   1.53 2.36 1.76 6.27 7.36
Combined First round 1 1.73   2.16   2.28 DNF 1.73 1.96 2.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 37.34   40.83   43.89 44.05 38.84 39.75 37.34
Combined First round 6 32.90   37.44   38.03 41.82 36.78 32.90 37.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:09.57   1:16.39   1:16.59 1:09.57 1:17.96 1:18.52 1:14.62
Combined First round 12 1:08.50   1:12.57   1:15.47 1:11.47 1:08.50 1:10.77 1:17.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 2:32.60   2:48.02   2:32.60 2:36.95 3:14.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 32 4:08.62   DNF   4:43.40 4:08.62 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.75   14.51   17.49 14.98 12.75 14.02 14.53
Combined First round 2 12.33   14.97   15.61 12.33 16.32 18.34 12.97
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:20.64   1:29.84   1:38.11 1:28.45 1:22.95 1:46.67 1:20.64
Pyraminx Final 16 4.71   7.46   7.59 10.39 4.71 7.93 6.87
Combined First round 15 4.77   6.14   5.94 12.29 7.26 5.22 4.77
Skewb Final 1 1.92   2.49   3.42 2.44 1.92 3.04 1.99
Combined First round 4 2.30   3.70   4.02 3.23 6.02 2.30 3.85
Square-1 Combined Final 1 7.03   9.60   8.34 12.29 11.70 8.77 7.03
George Tudor    United Kingdom
George Tudor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 80 18.03   20.42   19.90 21.23 20.12 18.03 22.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 104 5.74   10.46   6.84 7.60 DNF 5.74 16.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 86 1:55.91     2:48.03 1:55.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 71 3:42.30     DNF 3:42.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 71 1:31.44     1:43.01 1:31.44
Megaminx Combined Final 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 91 18.42   21.43   22.69 21.77 18.42 19.82 24.99
Skewb Combined First round 62 15.83   17.09   15.83 18.37 17.04 15.87 18.83
Hannah Hurst    United Kingdom
Hannah Hurst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 16.21   18.89   17.70 20.98 20.26 16.21 18.70
Combined First round 72 15.66   18.43   16.24 15.66 21.84 24.84 17.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 62 3.64   6.13   4.48 3.64 7.12 9.92 6.80
Combined First round 72 4.47   6.66   6.76 7.29 4.47 7.01 6.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 80 11.99   17.30   DNF 18.97 11.99 16.01 16.92
Hao Ming Ng    China
Hao Ming Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 134 55.33   1:02.00   DNF 55.90 1:00.68 55.33 1:09.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 122 14.20   19.93   17.67 19.29 14.20 22.84 23.87
Skewb Combined First round 54 7.63   13.95   27.10 13.45 18.03 10.38 7.63
Hao Sheng Ng    United Kingdom
Hao Sheng Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 101 23.60   27.61   27.84 28.18 23.60 32.17 26.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 6.71   7.80   8.28 8.22 14.03 6.91 6.71
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 36 30.59     30.59 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 8.51   10.45   9.13 DNF 9.96 8.51 12.27
Skewb Combined First round 47 5.37   12.10   12.89 5.37 15.68 10.12 13.29
Harrison Lee    United Kingdom
Harrison Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 13.45   17.82   21.06 16.70 13.45 21.08 15.70
Combined First round 66 14.91   17.19   18.65 14.91 14.97 27.17 17.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.03   4.92   6.78 4.03 4.35 5.57 4.85
Combined First round 46 4.90   5.44   5.37 5.58 5.38 4.90 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:05.46   1:14.97   1:14.94 1:28.85 1:05.46 1:22.50 1:07.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 64 2:34.02     2:34.02 3:29.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 26.99   32.86   42.40 35.98 31.38 31.21 26.99
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:47.07   1:51.75   1:50.35 1:47.07 1:52.07 2:01.45 1:52.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 6.81   10.05   7.93 12.04 10.52 6.81 11.69
Skewb Combined First round 21 5.49   7.73   11.08 5.49 DNF 6.38 5.72
Square-1 Combined Final 34 21.54   41.97   1:04.88 21.54 35.39 40.13 50.40
Harry Williams    United Kingdom
Harry Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 113 28.99   30.95   29.82 31.28 33.78 28.99 31.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 4.82   6.66   6.84 6.74 4.82 8.40 6.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 73 1:38.64     1:38.64 1:53.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 8.32   13.66   18.04 14.44 8.32 14.41 12.13
Harvey Clay    United Kingdom
Harvey Clay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 123 34.05   39.62   34.05 39.79 42.88 36.20 1:01.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 5.85   8.07   6.18 10.35 9.67 5.85 8.35
Ho-Lam Tai    United Kingdom
Ho-Lam Tai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 118 27.80   34.27   46.67 39.84 30.87 32.10 27.80
Hong Tan Lam    Norway
Hong Tan Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.70   10.48   10.65 11.55 9.70 10.59 10.19
Second round 13 9.15   10.07   10.23 9.64 9.15 11.97 10.35
Combined First round 20 10.21   10.88   10.21 10.48 11.13 11.03 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 1.68   5.32   4.42 1.68 8.98 6.48 5.07
Combined First round 64 5.05   6.27   5.06 6.31 7.44 8.66 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 35.54   38.92   39.99 38.03 38.75 47.13 35.54
Combined First round 11 36.45   39.51   36.45 38.89 40.40 39.25 43.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:00.99   1:05.94   1:00.99 1:04.88 1:06.44 1:12.41 1:06.50
Combined First round 6 1:00.59   1:03.70   1:02.51 1:02.09 1:06.75 1:00.59 1:06.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 2:29.06   2:38.74   2:42.91 2:29.06 2:44.