Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-11-5  USA, Commerce Township, Michigan MCC Gamma 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Blake Thompson 8.29  Phillip Lewicki 8.59  Andy Denney 8.82
 4x4x4 Cube  Jonathan Esparaz 34.72  Andy Denney 37.86  Blake Thompson 42.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jonathan Esparaz 14.68  Andy Denney 16.65  Blake Thompson 18.05
 Megaminx  Andy Denney 51.52  Blake Thompson 1:14.90  Jonathan Esparaz 1:15.99
 Square-1  Blake Thompson 12.21  Jonathan Esparaz 15.78  Andy Denney 16.38
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Mark Boyanowski 34/40 55:36  Stanley Chapel 8/11 53:48  Brandon Satterstrom 10/15 57:08
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 8.04   8.28    USA 8.34 8.04 8.08 8.41 9.83
2 Blake Thompson 6.68   8.83    USA 9.21 6.68 8.94 8.34 9.66
3 Andy Denney 7.72   9.40    USA 11.38 8.67 9.69 7.72 9.83
4 Jonathan Esparaz 7.04   9.69    Canada 8.84 8.85 11.37 13.72 7.04
5 Stanley Chapel 9.22   10.62    USA 9.22 10.12 13.39 10.64 11.10
6 Ethan Amiot 10.73   12.69    USA 13.45 12.06 10.73 12.57 13.49
7 Thulshan Kanesan 10.48   13.43    Canada 13.20 14.84 12.25 10.48 16.48
8 Jason Frantz 10.88   13.53    USA 10.88 16.80 13.59 12.63 14.36
9 Trysten Jonutz 11.49   14.10    USA 14.11 11.49 14.33 13.87 16.31
10 Carson Davis 12.38   14.10    USA 13.52 12.38 16.54 15.51 13.27
11 Tyler Brodzinski 13.35   14.15    USA 13.35 15.29 13.99 13.72 14.75
12 James Hildreth 10.58   14.27    USA 15.79 12.26 19.19 14.75 10.58
13 Lennon Young 13.99   14.27    USA 14.44 17.45 14.01 14.36 13.99
14 Jonathan Karn 12.44   14.81    USA 14.62 18.04 13.96 12.44 15.86
15 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 11.12   15.16    China 16.65 15.92 11.12 15.69 13.87
16 Hayden Aspiranti 12.06   15.17    USA 16.43 15.45 13.64 12.06 18.22
17 Ben Zoller 13.64   15.21    USA 15.13 19.75 13.64 14.18 16.31
18 Luke Goodwin 13.40   15.77    USA 15.42 13.40 15.27 16.62 17.23
19 Michael McCarty 11.83   15.80    USA 22.82 16.03 14.04 11.83 17.32
20 John Coon 13.92   15.96    USA 14.69 16.56 16.62 13.92 18.31
21 Owen Widdis 12.65   16.10    USA 12.65 15.02 20.76 18.73 14.56
22 Jack Manzo 12.60   16.66    USA 20.79 18.31 16.87 12.60 14.80
23 Liam Wickett 14.79   16.72    Canada 17.10 16.21 17.72 14.79 16.84
24 Brandon Satterstrom 14.18   16.94    USA 17.40 14.18 18.20 15.23 20.68
25 Xuzhi Zhang 15.43   17.13    New Zealand 15.43 17.09 22.65 17.37 16.93
26 Christopher Knebel 14.28   17.29    USA 14.28 19.73 17.89 17.54 16.43
27 Zachary Garber 14.05   17.36    USA 17.11 14.05 19.75 15.21 20.17
28 Lazaro Magana 16.21   17.89    USA 17.30 16.21 18.82 17.56 20.68
29 Alex Robert Moncrieff 15.42   17.93    USA 19.24 15.42 18.18 18.52 17.08
30 Preston Nguyen 13.76   18.01    USA 19.05 17.88 13.76 18.77 17.38
31 Keegan Schoensee 13.97   18.54    USA 16.39 21.12 22.28 18.11 13.97
32 Shane Karas 16.03   18.73    USA 16.03 24.23 19.01 19.64 17.53
33 Zachary Hall 16.95   18.86    USA 21.24 18.44 17.33 20.81 16.95
34 Ryan Antles 13.79   18.89    USA 18.00 19.85 18.83 13.79 19.96
35 Ethan Semelbauer 17.59   19.24    USA 22.85 21.16 17.76 18.81 17.59
36 Marcelino Estrada 16.02   19.27    USA 16.02 18.42 22.01 18.22 21.18
37 Wilson Landry 16.04   19.77    Canada 28.05 21.50 16.04 16.62 21.18
38 Joshua Bussineau 18.70   19.84    USA 19.82 21.52 19.45 20.26 18.70
39 Julian Lachniet 15.24   19.87    USA 21.89 15.24 20.41 17.30 22.76
40 Jeremy Kruman 17.51   20.44    USA 17.51 19.12 23.12 19.07 31.25
41 Isaac Haley 19.10   21.16    USA 20.11 26.11 19.10 23.99 19.39
42 Lazar Krstic 19.31   22.17    Canada 23.81 23.96 22.77 19.92 19.31
43 Draven Montpas 21.13   22.30    USA 24.52 21.19 21.20 DNF 21.13
44 Eric Berg 17.10   22.31    USA 17.10 21.42 DNF 20.62 24.90
45 Ryan Wilson 20.24   22.55    USA 21.21 20.24 22.19 30.41 24.25
46 Joey Parinello 18.13   23.19    USA 23.82 23.38 23.15 18.13 23.03
47 Ayden Vermeulen-Ferris 19.64   23.33    USA 19.64 25.87 22.06 22.06 34.14
48 Gustavo Gonçalves Pires 20.71   23.78    Brazil 21.26 26.00 25.27 24.82 20.71
49 Josh Surline 19.46   24.44    USA 23.66 19.46 27.04 22.62 32.85
50 Benjamin Stensen 21.89   25.27    USA 1:21.10 24.42 24.52 21.89 26.88
51 Elijah Iacovoni 21.09   25.29    USA 24.76 24.90 21.09 26.63 26.22
52 Hayden Schoensee 19.08   25.63    USA 19.08 21.78 25.65 29.47 29.80
53 Jonathan Greenfield 21.47   25.91    USA 21.47 52.10 25.20 26.98 25.55
54 Sebastian Acevedo 20.10   26.85    USA 20.10 31.29 29.40 24.72 26.42
55 Roan Haines 22.31   27.78    USA 34.57 29.34 31.25 22.76 22.31
56 Sachit Soni 25.00   28.11    USA 30.53 28.65 25.00 27.84 27.83
57 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 24.73   28.54    Canada 28.83 28.34 24.73 34.69 28.45
58 Lauren Artushin 26.12   29.03    USA 26.12 27.80 29.23 30.24 30.06
59 Nathaniel Smith 25.24   29.27    Canada 33.98 28.72 25.24 33.74 25.35
60 Kevin Semellbauer 24.73   29.85    USA 35.54 27.43 30.46 24.73 31.66
61 Eric Mercure 27.87   30.77    USA 27.87 31.36 29.20 31.74 43.50
62 Caden Martel 25.77   30.87    USA 25.77 30.51 30.26 36.95 31.85
63 Zachary Gillespie 25.92   30.95    USA 29.17 31.23 34.45 25.92 32.44
64 Kelsey Peterson 27.73   32.15    USA 30.10 32.35 34.00 38.98 27.73
65 Tom O'Donnell 29.22   32.15    USA 33.11 29.22 33.64 29.71 37.44
66 Caleb Bradley 31.11   35.46    Canada 31.87 39.24 54.73 35.28 31.11
67 Matthew Ellwanger 27.15   35.48    USA 34.05 40.46 38.11 27.15 34.28
68 Rocco William Price 30.86   36.02    USA 34.90 35.61 30.86 37.55 40.75
69 Cole Bradley 27.03   36.33    Canada 38.68 DNF 30.60 39.71 27.03
70 Bhavya Patel 33.22   38.81    Canada 37.03 33.22 40.62 47.80 38.79
71 Andrew Metzger 37.01   40.19    USA 37.01 37.44 41.05 42.09 49.56
72 Elijah Miller 36.30   41.29    USA 43.24 36.30 36.58 51.98 44.05
73 Arnaud Soyez 38.42   42.50    France 55.51 46.13 41.98 39.40 38.42
74 Pratap Bhanu Solanki 37.48   42.60    India 37.48 55.93 38.25 49.30 40.24
75 Kaleb Huard 38.92   43.51    USA 41.92 38.92 52.90 46.46 42.15
76 Aiden Bradbury 29.71   44.92    USA 38.65 DNF 40.81 55.31 29.71
77 Simon Kwilinski 34.38   45.54    USA 43.38 41.39 51.84 1:10.21 34.38
78 Peter O'Donnell 51.46   58.42    USA 1:19.56 51.46 53.04 52.02 1:10.19
79 Van Atchison 51.07   1:03.45    USA 1:08.39 51.07 1:01.47 1:07.71 1:01.18
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 6.51   7.92    USA 9.09 7.57 6.51 8.22 7.98
2 Jonathan Esparaz 7.18   9.05    Canada 8.25 9.93 7.18 10.33 8.97
3 Andy Denney 7.53   9.09    USA 10.77 8.87 7.53 8.39 10.00
4 Blake Thompson 9.37   10.19    USA 10.10 9.37 10.81 9.67 11.47
5 Stanley Chapel 9.86   11.71    USA 13.91 12.45 10.12 9.86 12.55
6 Carson Davis 9.73   11.94    USA 11.33 12.07 9.73 12.41 14.45
6 Michael McCarty 9.73   11.94    USA 12.94 11.56 11.32 9.73 17.97
8 James Hildreth 10.74   12.29    USA 10.74 12.16 12.66 13.45 12.05
9 Jason Frantz 11.38   12.60    USA 12.87 11.38 11.93 12.99 15.70
10 Thulshan Kanesan 11.93   13.12    Canada 13.08 13.70 11.93 12.59 18.90
11 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 12.44   13.28    China 16.05 13.09 12.44 12.45 14.29
12 Tyler Brodzinski 11.53   13.37    USA 12.54 11.53 14.12 DNF 13.46
13 Trysten Jonutz 11.78   13.39    USA 14.02 11.78 14.22 11.92 15.19
14 Owen Widdis 9.79   13.43    USA 14.53 12.91 9.79 13.63 13.75
15 Preston Nguyen 10.28   13.50    USA 13.23 14.03 10.28 14.76 13.24
16 Ben Zoller 11.22   13.62    USA 18.80 11.75 12.80 11.22 16.31
17 Ethan Amiot 13.30   14.24    USA 15.83 13.55 15.36 13.30 13.80
18 John Coon 10.32   14.49    USA 14.42 10.32 16.22 12.83 DNF
19 Jonathan Karn 14.37   14.74    USA 14.62 14.86 14.37 14.74 17.85
20 Hayden Aspiranti 13.53   15.31    USA 13.53 16.33 19.98 14.14 15.47
21 Jack Manzo 14.37   15.38    USA 18.94 14.37 15.37 16.37 14.39
22 Shane Karas 13.24   15.61    USA 22.55 13.91 13.24 18.08 14.83
23 Zachary Hall 11.23   15.67    USA 17.85 11.23 13.91 20.26 15.24
24 Luke Goodwin 12.20   15.69    USA 13.76 12.20 20.02 13.63 19.69
25 Liam Wickett 13.80   15.77    Canada 18.85 16.83 14.24 13.80 16.23
26 Lazaro Magana 14.45   15.86    USA 15.21 14.45 17.20 15.16 18.10
27 Alex Robert Moncrieff 11.98   16.14    USA 14.31 17.04 11.98 19.65 17.08
28 Christopher Knebel 12.22   16.31    USA 16.54 12.22 15.85 16.53 17.95
29 Lennon Young 15.71   16.35    USA 17.19 15.71 15.89 15.97 DNF
30 Brandon Satterstrom 14.53   16.45    USA 20.24 15.01 14.53 17.84 16.49
31 Keegan Schoensee 12.95   16.99    USA 18.13 22.29 16.87 12.95 15.98
32 Ryan Antles 16.83   17.72    USA 16.92 16.83 16.88 19.42 19.35
33 Zachary Garber 14.94   18.37    USA 18.25 14.94 19.06 21.53 17.79
34 Marcelino Estrada 15.67   18.53    USA 16.25 20.01 15.67 23.32 19.33
35 Joey Parinello 17.66   18.98    USA 18.48 17.66 19.69 18.78 20.95
36 Julian Lachniet 17.14   19.02    USA 18.75 17.14 19.63 18.69 22.38
37 Ethan Semelbauer 14.20   19.86    USA 17.77 21.71 14.20 21.53 20.29
38 Ayden Vermeulen-Ferris 17.61   19.93    USA 23.03 20.51 17.61 19.63 19.65
39 Xuzhi Zhang 12.40   20.32    New Zealand 20.72 12.40 19.76 23.20 20.49
40 Draven Montpas 16.22   20.99    USA 18.23 16.22 26.71 18.02 DNF
41 Jeremy Kruman 19.85   21.13    USA 22.59 20.07 20.73 28.88 19.85
42 Ryan Wilson 17.91   21.21    USA 18.67 22.52 27.00 17.91 22.43
43 Wilson Landry 18.48   21.70    Canada 23.59 26.07 19.58 18.48 21.94
44 Isaac Haley 19.99   22.27    USA 21.80 22.47 24.65 22.53 19.99
45 Lazar Krstic 18.32   22.32    Canada 25.19 21.77 23.81 18.32 21.37
46 Gustavo Gonçalves Pires 19.07   22.32    Brazil 19.07 26.66 22.63 22.38 21.95
47 Joshua Bussineau 19.53   22.38    USA 23.68 21.82 21.65 19.53 26.66
48 Eric Berg 17.27   22.97    USA 21.17 25.32 22.43 17.27 DNF
49 Jonathan Greenfield 20.28   24.33    USA 26.72 22.38 26.47 24.15 20.28
50 Nathaniel Smith 16.97   24.97    Canada 32.18 20.22 16.97 27.68 27.00
51 Benjamin Stensen 23.28   26.20    USA 26.60 24.74 23.28 27.77 27.27
52 Elijah Iacovoni 24.36   27.95    USA 24.36 35.46 27.84 29.31 26.70
53 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 23.24   28.29    Canada 26.85 28.30 29.72 39.90 23.24
54 Lauren Artushin 18.09   28.62    USA DNF 23.93 18.09 33.15 28.79
55 Hayden Schoensee 25.20   28.95    USA 25.20 25.61 32.50 35.35 28.74
56 Josh Surline 19.08   29.22    USA 28.61 19.08 30.94 DNF 28.11
57 Sebastian Acevedo 26.95   29.44    USA 32.87 26.95 32.84 27.87 27.60
58 Roan Haines 26.39   31.11    USA 34.17 29.56 26.39 33.35 30.41
59 Sachit Soni 27.23   31.42    USA 29.00 32.81 27.23 34.42 32.46
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 8.06   8.29    USA 8.17 8.31 8.38 10.32 8.06
2 Phillip Lewicki 6.56   8.59    USA 9.44 6.56 8.76 8.45 8.55
3 Andy Denney 7.87   8.82    USA 8.16 9.51 9.11 7.87 9.19
4 Jonathan Esparaz 8.15   9.67    Canada 9.58 9.88 8.15 10.36 9.54
5 Thulshan Kanesan 10.71   11.67    Canada 12.61 17.45 11.67 10.74 10.71
6 James Hildreth 11.57   11.85    USA 13.36 11.96 11.68 11.90 11.57
7 Carson Davis 9.51   12.24    USA 11.99 11.93 12.80 13.34 9.51
8 Tyler Brodzinski 11.54   12.26    USA DNF 12.80 11.59 11.54 12.38
9 Stanley Chapel 11.68   12.50    USA 12.56 11.81 11.68 13.13 13.28
10 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 11.69   12.59    China 13.11 12.17 11.69 12.48 15.59
11 Jason Frantz 11.72   12.65    USA 12.28 13.27 11.72 13.58 12.40
12 Owen Widdis 11.65   13.00    USA 11.65 14.17 14.13 11.98 12.88
13 Michael McCarty 11.12   13.43    USA 16.59 15.11 11.53 11.12 13.66
14 Ben Zoller 13.10   13.73    USA 15.09 13.10 14.41 13.14 13.64
15 Preston Nguyen 12.24   14.19    USA 14.10 12.24 16.00 14.78 13.68
16 Trysten Jonutz 12.72   14.97    USA 15.58 15.13 14.21 19.65 12.72
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Esparaz 32.32   34.72    Canada 35.86 33.63 35.97 32.32 34.66
2 Andy Denney 34.28   37.86    USA 43.87 36.48 38.67 34.28 38.43
3 Blake Thompson 38.16   42.45    USA 46.63 44.82 40.56 38.16 41.98
4 Phillip Lewicki 33.94   43.21    USA 41.60 33.94 44.99 45.19 43.03
5 James Hildreth 44.33   45.85    USA 44.74 45.20 44.33 54.20 47.61
6 Stanley Chapel 47.65   50.78    USA 50.28 47.65 50.86 51.19 51.73
7 Michael McCarty 46.15   54.77    USA 56.37 54.30 46.15 56.00 54.02
8 Tyler Brodzinski 50.02   56.71    USA 58.00 59.06 50.02 57.43 54.71
9 Preston Nguyen 57.99   58.69    USA 59.23 1:03.87 57.99 58.33 58.51
10 Owen Widdis 57.85   1:00.91    USA 1:10.30 58.29 57.85 1:04.48 59.96
11 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 57.51   1:01.07    China 1:00.38 59.61 57.51 1:03.21 1:05.84
12 Carson Davis 51.54   1:01.10    USA 1:09.69 57.14 51.54 1:02.99 1:03.16
13 Ethan Amiot 53.54   1:02.63    USA 1:05.45 1:07.41 53.54 55.02 1:24.95
14 Trysten Jonutz 57.70   1:04.37    USA 1:06.92 57.70 1:03.61 1:03.90 1:05.59
15 Ben Zoller 50.45   1:04.50    USA 1:00.66 1:10.03 1:07.99 1:04.85 50.45
16 Lennon Young 58.90   1:06.54    USA 58.90 1:15.68 1:10.02 1:06.19 1:03.42
17 Jason Frantz 1:04.66   1:07.32    USA 1:08.52 1:09.69 1:05.21 1:08.23 1:04.66
18 Thulshan Kanesan 1:04.98   1:13.64    Canada 1:04.98 1:14.00 1:11.67 1:15.26 1:39.84
19 Hayden Aspiranti 1:03.57   1:15.58    USA 1:03.57 1:22.79 1:10.98 1:14.08 1:21.69
20 Luke Goodwin 1:15.97   1:20.68    USA 1:22.26 1:17.93 1:27.58 1:21.85 1:15.97
21 Liam Wickett 1:10.06   1:20.76    Canada 1:20.66 1:17.50 1:26.51 1:10.06 1:24.12
22 Zachary Hall 1:05.80   1:21.39    USA DNF 1:23.87 1:05.80 1:21.59 1:18.70
23 Keegan Schoensee 1:12.94   1:22.00    USA 1:26.64 1:15.99 1:12.94 1:26.89 1:23.36
24 John Coon 1:16.70   1:22.75    USA 1:21.36 1:17.90 1:16.70 1:59.37 1:28.99
25 Zachary Garber 1:07.42   1:26.48    USA 1:23.62 1:45.43 1:27.05 1:07.42 1:28.77
26 Joey Parinello 1:18.75   1:26.90    USA 1:24.91 1:18.75 1:27.71 1:31.43 1:28.07
27 Alex Robert Moncrieff 1:16.07   1:28.30    USA 1:33.39 1:27.38 1:29.01 1:16.07 1:28.51
28 Gustavo Gonçalves Pires 1:05.68   1:29.81    Brazil 1:05.68 1:34.84 1:37.63 1:22.28 1:32.30
29 Julian Lachniet 1:33.88      USA 1:57.33 1:33.88
30 Marcelino Estrada 1:40.82      USA 1:52.77 1:40.82
31 Isaac Haley 1:41.54      USA 1:41.54 1:53.69
32 Kevin Semellbauer 1:42.59      USA DNF 1:42.59
33 Jeremy Kruman 1:43.35      USA 1:43.35 DNF
34 Ethan Semelbauer 1:45.98      USA 1:45.98 DNF
35 Josh Surline 1:47.90      USA DNF 1:47.90
36 Lazaro Magana 1:51.57      USA 1:51.57 1:59.70
37 Ayden Vermeulen-Ferris 1:53.23      USA DNF 1:53.23
38 Draven Montpas 1:54.14      USA 1:58.12 1:54.14
39 Jack Manzo 1:55.06      USA 1:55.06 DNF
40 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm DNF      Canada DNF DNF
40 Elijah Miller DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Elijah Iacovoni DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Hayden Schoensee DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Kaleb Huard DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Lazar Krstic DNF      Canada DNF DNF
40 Roan Haines DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Rocco William Price DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Sebastian Acevedo DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Esparaz 13.36   15.06    Canada 14.91 13.36 14.80 16.39 15.47
2 Phillip Lewicki 16.96   19.59    USA 21.14 18.11 21.09 19.56 16.96
3 James Hildreth 17.65   19.76    USA 17.65 22.91 17.67 18.69 25.43
4 Preston Nguyen 16.37   19.81    USA 20.96 16.37 18.98 19.50 23.05
5 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 17.25   20.06    China 22.96 17.25 20.06 17.49 22.64
6 Blake Thompson 18.59   20.76    USA 26.21 18.59 20.04 21.08 21.17
7 Andy Denney 18.22   20.87    USA 18.22 20.00 22.01 26.16 20.61
8 Trysten Jonutz 21.24   24.65    USA 27.00 21.24 28.58 21.32 25.62
9 Stanley Chapel 17.55   25.30    USA 25.93 29.33 20.63 17.55 31.01
10 Owen Widdis 22.34   25.50    USA 25.79 31.65 26.20 22.34 24.52
11 Ethan Amiot 23.55   26.11    USA 38.86 24.99 27.55 25.79 23.55
12 Michael McCarty 23.24   26.77    USA 24.64 26.22 29.44 34.95 23.24
13 Lennon Young 20.60   27.03    USA 31.49 20.60 25.23 27.18 28.68
14 Keegan Schoensee 27.21   28.07    USA 29.27 27.22 27.72 27.21 32.73
15 Mark Boyanowski 24.29   29.02    USA 33.30 24.29 32.08 25.99 28.99
16 Thulshan Kanesan 26.93   30.46    Canada 29.92 31.20 35.97 26.93 30.27
17 Alex Robert Moncrieff 25.08   31.02    USA 30.51 34.62 25.08 27.94 41.21
18 Jonathan Karn 29.56   31.05    USA 30.26 34.43 29.56 30.01 32.88
19 Carson Davis 24.01   31.60    USA 31.05 30.51 33.47 24.01 33.25
20 Ben Zoller 21.12   31.99    USA 33.18 30.78 21.12 33.13 32.07
21 John Coon 27.13   32.31    USA 37.76 29.65 27.13 36.18 31.10
22 Tyler Brodzinski 23.50   33.48    USA 27.93 DNF 30.32 42.20 23.50
23 Xuzhi Zhang 30.16   33.57    New Zealand 30.16 31.83 34.36 34.52 40.53
24 Liam Wickett 28.61   35.44    Canada 40.57 40.24 33.47 32.62 28.61
25 Shane Karas 33.61   35.49    USA 34.08 35.19 38.82 37.19 33.61
26 Lazaro Magana 28.24   36.44    USA 38.13 40.98 30.22 28.24 41.46
27 Zachary Hall 28.93   38.72    USA 37.83 58.79 31.76 46.57 28.93
28 Luke Goodwin 34.86   38.75    USA 37.39 34.86 40.34 38.53 46.91
29 Hayden Aspiranti 35.54   39.70    USA 40.61 55.81 35.54 36.98 41.50
30 Marcelino Estrada 39.32   43.14    USA 41.93 45.98 41.50 39.32 1:03.83
31 Jack Manzo 36.84   43.35    USA 39.35 47.80 46.33 36.84 44.37
32 Lazar Krstic 38.01   43.75    Canada 39.87 50.77 38.01 40.61 1:09.21
33 Zachary Garber 37.24   43.94    USA 51.05 43.89 37.24 44.55 43.37
34 Julian Lachniet 33.45   46.40    USA 42.50 48.68 33.45 48.01 53.87
35 Ethan Semelbauer 38.97   47.74    USA DNF 38.97 49.47 39.00 54.76
36 Josh Surline 41.61   48.80    USA 50.02 41.61 57.47 48.57 47.80
37 Joshua Bussineau 51.55      USA 1:19.91 51.55
38 Hayden Schoensee 51.61      USA 51.61 52.77
39 Draven Montpas 55.77      USA 57.03 55.77
40 Joey Parinello 56.03      USA 56.03 59.73
41 Lauren Artushin 58.17      USA 59.76 58.17
42 Wilson Landry 1:06.47      Canada 1:06.47 DNF
43 Eric Berg 1:09.91      USA 1:09.91 DNF
44 Nathaniel Smith 1:15.80      Canada 1:23.45 1:15.80
45 Elijah Iacovoni 1:17.10      USA DNF 1:17.10
46 Andrew Metzger 1:23.25      USA 1:23.25 DNF
47 Bhavya Patel 1:23.52      Canada DNF 1:23.52
48 Elijah Miller DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Joey Geisert DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Esparaz 13.37   14.68    Canada 14.92 13.37 14.30 14.82 DNF
2 Andy Denney 15.47   16.65    USA 16.20 19.20 15.47 16.23 17.53
3 Blake Thompson 15.72   18.05    USA 19.14 15.72 20.87 17.36 17.66
4 James Hildreth 15.18   18.24    USA 21.15 18.84 17.75 15.18 18.14
5 Phillip Lewicki 16.37   18.70    USA 16.37 19.35 25.48 17.82 18.92
6 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 17.45   19.38    China 20.98 18.39 18.76 23.73 17.45
7 Preston Nguyen 18.34   20.54    USA 23.64 18.37 19.96 18.34 23.29
8 Mark Boyanowski 16.63   25.12    USA 23.13 16.63 26.74 28.59 25.48
9 Owen Widdis 20.14   25.26    USA 51.19 25.14 24.23 26.40 20.14
10 Stanley Chapel 22.79   25.30    USA 23.92 25.76 26.23 22.79 36.79
11 Michael McCarty 22.21   25.65    USA 24.72 26.44 25.78 30.61 22.21
12 Trysten Jonutz 23.28   26.96    USA 29.17 27.27 25.83 23.28 27.79
13 Lennon Young 19.85   27.06    USA 28.46 26.03 28.25 19.85 26.89
14 Ethan Amiot 17.71   27.07    USA 27.81 25.51 31.74 27.89 17.71
15 Keegan Schoensee 24.07   28.52    USA 30.29 24.07 39.26 29.07 26.19
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 49.19   58.99    USA 1:05.52 56.73 49.19 56.13 1:04.12
2 Blake Thompson 1:03.60   1:07.77    USA 1:04.80 1:05.30 1:13.22 1:29.26 1:03.60
3 Jonathan Esparaz 1:01.83   1:18.12    Canada 1:22.63 1:14.37 1:01.83 1:17.35 1:31.46
4 James Hildreth 1:21.06   1:30.22    USA 1:28.47 1:28.24 1:36.48 1:21.06 1:33.94
5 Stanley Chapel 1:38.82   1:42.60    USA 1:41.77 1:40.79 1:38.82 1:45.23 1:54.42
6 Phillip Lewicki 1:43.74   1:50.90    USA 1:43.74 1:52.52 1:47.84 1:52.35 1:52.50
7 Trysten Jonutz 1:44.23   1:52.07    USA 1:49.45 1:53.32 1:58.69 1:44.23 1:53.45
8 Owen Widdis 1:46.17   1:56.88    USA 1:46.17 2:08.30 1:56.05 2:01.67 1:52.93
9 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 1:52.70   1:58.27    China 1:53.61 2:07.68 2:18.67 1:53.53 1:52.70
10 Keegan Schoensee 1:56.15   2:04.82    USA 2:09.29 1:56.15 2:10.69 2:07.96 1:57.20
11 Hayden Aspiranti 1:54.21   2:05.00    USA 1:54.21 2:19.14 2:08.26 2:01.62 2:05.11
12 Ethan Amiot 1:50.07   2:06.31    USA 2:49.91 1:55.72 1:50.07 2:11.57 2:11.65
13 Ben Zoller 2:04.57   2:08.16    USA 2:13.07 2:06.62 2:04.57 2:08.38 2:09.49
14 Michael McCarty 1:59.74   2:08.64    USA 2:12.69 1:59.74 2:06.27 2:06.95 2:22.90
15 Lennon Young 2:01.95   2:15.39    USA 2:01.95 2:32.47 2:24.29 2:15.48 2:06.39
16 Jonathan Karn 2:21.52   2:28.55    USA 2:32.03 2:29.51 2:21.52 2:24.12 2:46.83
17 Jason Frantz 2:21.14   2:31.56    USA 2:50.78 2:21.14 2:21.84 2:30.60 2:42.23
18 Tyler Brodzinski 2:31.73      USA 2:35.08 2:31.73
19 Jeremy Kruman 2:34.64      USA 2:56.39 2:34.64
20 Thulshan Kanesan 2:40.77      Canada 2:40.77 3:15.41
21 Gustavo Gonçalves Pires 2:41.43      Brazil 3:06.81 2:41.43
22 Joey Parinello 2:52.04      USA 2:52.04 DNF
23 Josh Surline 3:15.81      USA DNF 3:15.81
24 Elijah Iacovoni DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Hayden Schoensee DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Kaleb Huard DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Roan Haines DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 46.73   51.52    USA 51.64 52.51 1:02.68 50.42 46.73
2 Blake Thompson 1:10.04   1:14.90    USA 1:18.78 1:10.04 1:13.94 1:23.55 1:11.98
3 Jonathan Esparaz 1:13.24   1:15.99    Canada 1:22.39 1:17.45 1:13.24 1:16.18 1:14.35
4 James Hildreth 1:16.09   1:35.08    USA 1:46.23 1:33.98 1:31.84 1:39.42 1:16.09
5 Stanley Chapel 1:28.37   1:38.25    USA 1:43.37 1:28.37 1:42.61 1:38.99 1:33.15
6 Phillip Lewicki 1:19.91   1:40.90    USA 1:43.80 1:35.97 1:42.93 1:54.51 1:19.91
7 Owen Widdis 1:39.71   1:51.34    USA 1:39.71 1:51.29 1:52.08 1:51.74 1:50.99
8 Trysten Jonutz 1:46.79   1:52.72    USA 2:07.38 1:46.79 1:49.24 1:49.03 1:59.88
9 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 1:55.45   2:03.44    China 2:13.68 2:00.86 2:06.72 2:02.75 1:55.45
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 9.48   12.24    USA 12.65 9.64 14.43 19.54 9.48
2 Jonathan Esparaz 13.38   19.76    Canada 22.15 13.38 19.56 21.33 18.39
3 Andy Denney 12.95   20.66    USA 28.61 18.51 20.23 23.25 12.95
4 Liam Wickett 14.84   20.92    Canada 24.26 14.84 34.54 22.24 16.26
5 Stanley Chapel 19.28   27.84    USA 29.21 24.27 30.05 31.52 19.28
6 Phillip Lewicki 18.86   28.43    USA 24.48 29.21 31.60 34.96 18.86
7 James Hildreth 16.53   28.57    USA 30.27 16.53 25.49 31.06 29.96
8 Mark Boyanowski 20.92   29.42    USA 20.92 34.87 30.82 1:06.71 22.56
9 Lennon Young 30.78   34.22    USA 37.97 30.87 1:00.67 30.78 33.83
10 Owen Widdis 23.02   36.83    USA 38.99 41.20 36.52 23.02 34.98
11 Jeremy Kruman 33.49   37.54    USA 40.06 33.54 39.01 41.75 33.49
12 Luke Goodwin 34.15   37.81    USA 40.64 37.54 35.24 42.33 34.15
13 Ben Zoller 31.83   38.65    USA 46.30 33.79 35.85 31.83 48.87
14 Keegan Schoensee 36.15   41.49    USA 47.11 42.66 38.85 36.15 42.97
15 Ethan Amiot 36.56   50.83    USA 52.54 36.56 1:00.93 51.05 48.90
16 Wilson Landry 54.08      Canada 55.84 54.08
17 Elijah Iacovoni 59.05      USA 59.05 1:19.07
18 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 1:08.99      China 1:09.17 1:08.99
19 Caden Martel 1:09.48      USA 1:32.95 1:09.48
20 Rocco William Price 1:15.61      USA 1:15.61 1:17.45
21 Joey Parinello 1:16.19      USA 1:21.50 1:16.19
22 Thulshan Kanesan 1:23.64      Canada DNF 1:23.64
23 Roan Haines 2:18.37      USA 2:18.37 DNF
24 Hayden Schoensee DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Zachary Garber DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 9.59   12.21    USA 11.91 15.69 9.59 11.67 13.05
2 Jonathan Esparaz 11.54   15.78    Canada 15.28 11.54 21.40 19.01 13.05
3 Andy Denney 14.16   16.38    USA 18.30 17.77 14.96 16.40 14.16
4 Liam Wickett 15.75   22.19    Canada 20.63 15.75 19.22 27.87 26.71
5 Mark Boyanowski 24.18   26.37    USA 26.64 24.18 33.56 27.81 24.65
6 Stanley Chapel 21.53   27.10    USA 25.57 21.53 23.63 51.21 32.10
7 James Hildreth 22.86   27.15    USA 22.88 25.72 DNF 22.86 32.86
8 Owen Widdis 26.07   34.15    USA 39.44 26.07 1:21.49 29.35 33.67
9 Lennon Young 25.53   34.21    USA 41.21 30.66 25.53 35.90 36.08
10 Jeremy Kruman 28.28   38.85    USA 35.80 28.28 39.12 51.62 41.64
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 34/40 55:36      USA 34/40 55:36
2 Stanley Chapel 8/11 53:48      USA 8/11 53:48
3 Brandon Satterstrom 10/15 57:08      USA 10/15 57:08
4 James Hildreth DNF      USA DNF
4 Jonathan Esparaz DNF      Canada DNF
4 Owen Widdis DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U B2 L B D R2 B2 R' U R2 L2 D2 L2 B U2 B2 U2 R2 F2
A #2 D' R D2 F2 D' L' B L U' B2 U B' D2 R2 F' U2 L2 D2 F
A #3 F2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B' D' B D F' U2 R' D U2 F' U' F
A #4 L2 F2 D' B2 L2 U B2 R2 D2 U B2 L B' D' B2 R F U F2 L' D'
A #5 U2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 F' L2 U' B2 F' U' B2 R F' L F2 U2 F
A Ex#1 R L F' R' F2 D L2 B' U L B D2 R2 B' L2 F' D2 B2
A Ex#2 U' L2 D L2 U L2 F2 U' B2 D2 F L F2 D2 B' D' L U F' R2
B #1 F2 R L' B' R2 D' B' D' L2 U R2 F2 D2 R F2 R2 B2 R'
B #2 R2 F L' U R2 U2 F2 U2 F R' U L2 U L2 D R2 B2 L2 B2 L2
B #3 L2 D2 U L2 B2 F2 U R F' L U R' B' F' D' U' R' U' L'
B #4 U R2 B D2 R2 U' R U2 B' D F' U2 B2 D2 L U2 R B2 D2 B2
B #5 F' D2 B2 D2 F R2 B' L2 D2 F' L2 U' B R U' L' B2 F' L U2 L
B Ex#1 B2 D' B D2 F' U L2 D R' U' R' B2 D' F2 D2 R2 B2 L2 D
B Ex#2 D2 B2 R2 D L2 R2 B2 U' R' B' L D' U2 B R2 F2 R2 D' R
C #1 L F2 D R U L' D L2 B' R' D' R2 D2 L2 U' F2 B2 D' F2
C #2 F' R' D2 F D B2 R U L D' L D2 L2 F U2 D2 B D2 B
C #3 L2 U' F2 D' B2 U R2 B' U F' R' D' B2 U R2 D' L2 B2 R
C #4 D2 R2 U2 R2 B2 F' L2 B2 F L' B' D U2 B F2 R U B F2
C #5 U2 B2 R F2 L' D2 L2 R' D2 R2 B L2 U R F' L' D L D' U'
C Ex#1 L B R2 D L2 D' L F' R2 F L' D2 B2 U2 D2 L' B2 U2 R2
C Ex#2 U2 F U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F D B D2 B U2 R2 F2 D2 L
D #1 F2 U B2 D B2 L2 B2 U2 B' L' U B' F D L2 F R' D' L
D #2 L' U' L' U' R D' L' D2 R F U2 L2 U' L2 D' B2 U' F2 D2
D #3 R2 F2 U F2 D2 L2 D2 R U B2 L B' L B' F D U R' U2
D #4 U B2 D F2 U' B2 L2 B2 U R' B R2 F' R F L' D' F' D U
D #5 B' D2 L2 B' F' U2 L2 U2 B' D' L' D2 R U' B' U' L U' R B
D Ex#1 D R2 B2 U L2 U' L' D2 B' U' R' D' B U2 B R2 B U'
D Ex#2 B2 L' U2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R B2 L2 F D' R U2 L R2 U B U' F2
E #1 B2 R' F2 U2 B2 R D2 U2 L F' U2 R B' F' L' D' B2 R' U2 R2
E #2 B2 D2 B R2 D2 F' U2 F U2 R B2 L B' D L R B' L2 B' U'
E #3 L2 B U2 L2 B' U2 B2 F' L' R2 F' U B R' B2 L2 F2 U'
E #4 L2 D2 L2 D R2 D' F2 D F L F' L2 R2 D R' B' F2 U L2
E #5 L' D2 B2 R2 D2 R B2 U2 B F U R B L2 D' R' U L2
E Ex#1 R2 F2 D' F R' D B' D' R2 B' D2 R' U2 D2 B2 L F2 L' U2 L2 F2
E Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 F D2 F D2 F' L2 R U' L D F D' F2 U' L R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 L B2 U2 L2 D2 R F2 U B R2 D' L2 D R F D U2
A #2 F L2 D L' D2 R2 B' D' F2 R' L2 U R2 D2 F2 L2 D' B2 U'
A #3 U2 L' R2 B2 U2 L' U2 L D' R2 B2 D L2 B D' B2 F2 R
A #4 B D' R F2 U D2 R U' D2 R L2 U' D' F2 B2 L2 D' L2 D
A #5 D2 F R' B L2 D F' R' D2 L' B R2 U F2 R2 L2 U' L2
A Ex#1 B L U B2 R D2 R F' L2 U' B L' B2 R2 L F2 D2 F2 D2
A Ex#2 U B2 U L2 U B2 F2 D' B2 U2 L' U' L2 D2 U' F U' R2 B2
B #1 F D2 R2 B D L B D2 L' U' R F2 R2 F' U2 F2 D2 B2 L2
B #2 R' B2 L R2 D2 L' U2 F2 L2 U' R B F' L' B' D L B2 U R'
B #3 U2 R' D2 R' F2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F' L' D' L' U2 R D B L U' L'
B #4 U2 L2 F2 R2 U L2 D2 B2 L2 U B2 R' U F' U' B' L2 U L R2 U
B #5 R L2 D2 F' D' B L' F' B2 U' L2 B2 L' B2 D2 R' U2 L' U2 L' F2
B Ex#1 F D2 L2 F' R2 B' U2 F U R D' R U' L B2 L2 B D B2
B Ex#2 B2 U' R F' U2 F R' U B' D' F2 R2 F2 B2 D2 B2 U' L2 U'
C #1 B2 R2 F2 L2 D' U' B2 U2 L2 B' R' B' U' L U F U' B L' B'
C #2 U' R2 B2 D B2 F2 R2 D' U2 F' U2 F2 R' U R D' F2 D' F D2
C #3 L D2 F2 L' R2 D2 B2 F2 R2 F2 D' L' U2 F2 D B' L2 F U F2
C #4 D2 L2 R2 F2 D2 U R2 D' L2 F R' B U2 F2 R' F' U F2 D L2
C #5 D' L2 U L2 U F2 D2 F2 D' F' L D' R U B D B D' R U'
C Ex#1 B2 R2 B' D2 B2 U2 F D2 B' L' F R' D2 B L' R U' R D'
C Ex#2 R' U2 R' D2 B2 L2 R B2 U F2 L' B L U F2 D U' B' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U D' R2 L2 F2 R' D' R2 U' L2 D2 F U2 R2 L2 F U2
A #2 L2 D2 R2 U B2 D U' B U' L2 B2 U2 F L2 R' F L U
A #3 U' L2 R2 D R2 B2 R2 D B F' R' D' R' U' R2 B F L B
A #4 F' U2 F' U L D L B R2 D2 R U D' L2 D B2 U' D'
A #5 D F2 L2 D' F2 U2 L2 D B2 R2 D' F' L F2 U B' L R B D' B2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D U2 F2 L2 B2 L' R B F R' U2 F2 U' L' B' L D
A Ex#2 F2 D2 L2 D2 F D2 L2 F' R U2 B2 R U R' D L2 R2 B' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 D2 R' F2 B2 U2 L U' R' F' B' D2 R' D B D2 R L Uw2 L B Uw2 F Rw2 D2 Fw2 B' R2 F2 L F' Uw D2 U' F' Rw' D2 Fw F2 Uw' L B2 U'
A #2 F L2 U2 B U2 F' D2 F L D L U' L' U L U' B2 L' B Fw2 Rw2 D B' U F' Uw2 B' U F Uw2 F2 Rw' B U' F2 Uw' Fw' Rw Fw2 R' F2 L B'
A #3 L2 B' U2 F R2 B2 L2 U2 F L2 U2 D F' R2 U' D2 R F D F L Fw2 D Fw2 Uw2 B U' Fw2 D' L2 U F' R' B Rw' D2 R' U2 Fw' Rw' Uw L' Uw2 Rw' Fw D2
A #4 F D2 F2 U2 L2 F' U2 B' L2 B' R2 D' L B2 F2 L2 U' R Fw2 U' B Uw2 D2 Rw2 U L2 F' U L2 U' Rw B Uw2 D2 Rw2 D2 Fw' B Uw' F' U Rw2 Fw
A #5 B2 L2 D2 F R2 D2 B L2 B' L2 D' U L B R B L B2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 L' U Fw2 D' L' U R' D' L Fw2 D Fw U Fw L R2 B Uw2 Rw' Fw' B Uw2 Rw' R2
A Ex#1 F' D' L2 D2 L D2 B2 L' D2 B' U2 F2 U D2 F2 D R2 B2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 R' D2 F2 L2 Fw2 B' R2 Uw2 B' R' Uw L U2 R2 D' Fw' Uw' L' B2 U Rw2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 F2 R' U2 F D' R' U2 R' U2 R2 B2 U2 B R2 B2 R2 D2 F' Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 R2 F' L2 D Fw2 F2 D2 B Rw' D' Rw' B' R' F' Uw Fw R B Uw Fw' Uw' D
B #1 L R' F2 L2 R B2 U2 R' D' B' U F' U2 L B2 F L U' R Uw2 R Uw2 D2 Fw2 D2 B' L' F R' Uw2 F' L' Uw' F L2 R' B2 F' Rw Uw' U' B' L2 Fw Uw'
B #2 B' U2 B' L2 R2 F2 D2 B' D2 R2 U B D' R D2 B' L2 U R2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 L' F Uw2 R2 Uw2 L' B D2 L B2 F' Uw Rw2 Uw' L2 R' Fw' D' Rw L' Fw L R2
B #3 F2 R2 U B2 U F2 U' D2 R L2 F D F' L' U2 F' L B L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B R' U2 F' B' Rw2 Uw2 F L Uw F U L2 D' R' Fw' Rw R2 Uw' L' B2
B #4 U L2 B' D' L F2 U' D R' F' R2 L2 B2 F2 U2 D B2 D2 L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 B L2 D Rw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D' L2 D2 Rw' L' D2 U2 Uw L Fw U D' R Uw2 Fw
B #5 R2 F U R2 D R' U2 R B' U D F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 D' F2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B U' Rw2 D2 R2 B D' Fw2 U' B2 U' Rw' F B2 U Uw Fw B L' B R Uw' L'
B Ex#1 U' R L2 B2 L2 F' U B' L' D2 L2 B R2 F' U2 B' D2 R2 U2 Rw2 F D Rw2 D' Fw2 U' F' U' F2 Rw2 F D' Rw F' R U' Fw' D2 B' Uw' Rw R2 U
B Ex#2 L2 U' B' F U' L2 B' L2 U' B2 D2 L' U2 B2 L B2 U2 B2 U2 R Rw2 Fw2 U2 L D' F2 L Fw2 R Uw2 R2 U' L' Fw D' Rw2 Uw2 R2 L' Rw D' U' Fw' Uw' Rw2 Uw2
C #1 B' R2 U2 R' B U' R B L2 D L2 U2 R2 F' L2 U2 B2 D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 U' B' Uw2 L2 Fw2 B Uw2 U' B' U2 D' Rw' R U' L2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw Rw' F2 Uw D F
C #2 D F B D' L2 U' F' D' B2 L R B R2 B R2 F' R2 F2 R2 D2 Uw2 L' B Uw2 F2 D2 R D2 Rw2 L' Fw2 R' B' Uw' B2 Uw' B' U2 Rw' B Uw2 Fw Rw' F2 Uw L'
C #3 L2 B2 L' R' U2 F2 D2 B2 L' U' B R U' B2 L' U R2 D R' F' Rw2 U2 F2 U L2 Fw2 L D L2 Uw2 R' Fw Uw2 Fw2 D F' U' Uw Rw Uw2 U2 Fw' Uw F'
C #4 L R2 D2 B D F2 U' B2 R' B2 L2 U2 R2 B' U2 B D2 F' U2 B' Uw2 Rw2 L F Uw2 L2 R B2 R' U2 B' Uw R2 F' L B2 U2 Fw' D Rw' Fw U Rw F2
C #5 D B F2 D2 B2 F2 U' R' D' B' R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 L' D2 B2 L' F2 Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 D' F' Rw2 D L2 Fw2 U2 R2 B2 R' Uw2 D' Rw B2 Fw' L' F R' Uw' Rw' D
C Ex#1 L F' R2 F' U2 B' U L2 D B L B2 L' U2 R' D2 L B2 R' F2 Fw2 D' Rw2 B' F' U' Fw2 F' L2 U' R2 D2 Rw' D2 L Uw2 U' L' Fw Rw2 Uw' L D Rw'
C Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 U' L2 U B2 D' R2 L F2 R D F R D' B2 U R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 U R Fw2 R' B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 D Fw' L2 Fw' L2 Fw Rw U2 F Rw' R' Uw F'
D #1 D2 F2 B' L2 F U2 F' D2 F U' F' R2 L B U2 B' D' F2 L Uw2 R D' Fw2 F2 L' U' L Uw2 D' L D Fw' U D' B2 Uw2 B R Rw Fw2 D' Rw Uw F
D #2 U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U' L2 U F' B L F2 U' B' L2 F2 D' B2 Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 L B2 Rw2 R' U B2 D L' U Fw' U2 Fw' U2 R Fw Uw' Rw Uw2 F2 Rw2 D'
D #3 R2 F U2 F2 D2 B' U2 B' D2 R2 F L D2 F' B' R2 D' R' U2 D R Rw2 Uw2 F' D Fw2 D' U2 B Rw2 Uw2 F' U D2 Rw L' F Rw2 R' Uw' Fw2 F' Rw R' Fw B
D #4 R2 F2 L' U2 R2 D2 L D2 L2 B' D' R' U' F2 R2 U' L D2 B R Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 U B2 U Fw U' L D' Fw' B' Uw R' D2 B2 Rw' Fw' Uw2
D #5 U2 B' R2 F' D2 B D2 R2 F' R D2 U' B R B2 D R2 U F2 D' Fw2 U F' U Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F D2 U2 B Rw F L2 U2 B Rw' U2 B' Fw' R2 Fw' Uw' R B'
D Ex#1 B2 L2 U B2 R2 D' B2 R2 D L2 U2 F' U L U L' B2 U' D Rw2 B' D' F2 Uw2 L2 D2 Fw2 L2 F' L2 D' Rw U Fw2 Rw2 R' F2 Fw' D Rw' R' L2 Uw' U' F'
D Ex#2 B2 R U2 R2 F2 L' F2 R' U2 B2 F2 U B D' U2 R B2 R2 L D R2 Uw2 L' Fw2 L F' L2 Uw2 B Uw2 F Rw2 B' Uw' Fw2 U Fw L Uw' U2 Rw U2 B2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R' D' F2 L' F R' L B' R' F2 D2 B2 U' L2 D' B2 R2 L2 U' B2
A #2 B' L' F U' L F' D B' R B L2 B2 D2 L D2 R L2 F2 R'
A #3 R' L2 B' R' U2 D R F U R' F U2 B' L2 F' D2 B' R2 B2 D2
A #4 U' F' L2 D F R B2 D L' U' L F2 B2 D2 B' R2 U2 R2 F U2 L2
A #5 U B2 F2 L2 D L2 D' F2 L' R' U' R2 B' D F2 U2 R D L2
A Ex#1 F2 R' B2 L' F2 L' R' D2 U2 F' R U2 L B U R' U B D' U
A Ex#2 U2 L2 F D2 R2 U2 B' R2 B' U B' L2 F' R' U' L F2 L' D L'
B #1 F' D B R L B R B2 R2 F' U R2 U' D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D L2
B #2 R B2 F2 R2 F2 L' B2 R B2 U2 R' F L R F U R U2 B
B #3 D2 F' B' L F U D' B' U' L' D B2 U R2 U2 L2 U B2 D R2
B #4 L2 D2 F2 L' U2 R' F2 R F' D' U2 F' R' U' B2 L' U' L' R2
B #5 R' B' D' F D' R2 L D B2 U' R D F2 U F2 L2 U2 F2 D B2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 R U2 F2 L' R' B2 U2 R U' F L2 R B' U' B2 F2 D'
B Ex#2 F' D R' F' L2 U L B' D R B2 R D2 R' B2 R2 U2 F2 B2 R2
C #1 L2 U2 D B2 L2 D B D F2 R B2 R2 U2 D2 R B2 R' U2 L'
C #2 U' R' D R2 B2 U2 D' L F' R2 F' B2 U' R2 D' F2 R2 D2 L2
C #3 F2 R2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D L2 F' L U R' B' L' D' B U2 F L2
C #4 R2 D2 U2 L D2 R F2 L' D' B F L D2 U' B' D F2 U' L2
C #5 F2 D2 U L2 F2 R2 F2 D R2 D2 F R' U2 F' D' U B2 L' U'
C Ex#1 U D F2 U2 D' F U B' R F2 B' D2 F2 U R2 D L2
C Ex#2 R' B U F2 B U B U' R L' F' R2 L2 F2 D2 B' U2 D2
D #1 L2 B2 D2 F2 R U2 L D2 B2 D B' R' U2 B D' U R2 B' F R'
D #2 F2 L U2 F' U B2 D' R' L2 D F R2 F L2 B L2 F' R2 B U2 L2
D #3 B2 U2 R' F2 L' R2 D2 L F2 R B D R2 F L2 B2 R' D' U' F
D #4 L2 U2 L' D2 B2 R2 U2 L' B' L R' D U B' U2 L' D' F' D'
D #5 F2 D2 L2 F D2 L2 R2 F2 D' B L F' D R' B U' F' L2 B2
D Ex#1 R2 D2 F' B D' L U' L2 B' R L F2 L2 D2 B' L2 B L2
D Ex#2 R F' B2 U L F D' L B' U' L2 U2 B R2 D2 L2 F' R2 B D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' D F D R D' L2 U R' L B L2 F' D2 L2 B D2 F2
A #2 D2 B2 F2 R F2 D2 R' U2 L2 B2 D2 B L' R B' L' F D L' B2 F'
A #3 U F' B' L' D2 F2 R' B2 D B U L2 D F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D2
A #4 F2 L2 B2 L' U2 F2 L' F2 D2 L2 R' U' R' U' L' F D2 U L2 R'
A #5 R2 D' B2 U R2 U R2 D' F2 L' F U2 R2 F' R' F' R B U'
A Ex#1 L F U B D2 L2 F' B D' L F U2 F' B U2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 L B' L' U' R2 F R' F' L U L B2 D2 L U2 L' F2 R2 B2
B #1 U2 B2 R2 D2 R' D2 B2 R' B2 U2 R' U R' F R' D2 B R' B
B #2 R D2 R' D F U' B' D' L B' U2 D2 R2 D2 F2 B D2 L2 B' R2
B #3 R2 B2 F2 U' F2 R2 F2 U R2 U F' R2 U' B' U2 B2 F2 U' L U2 R
B #4 B' D2 R2 U2 F D2 F2 U2 L2 R' U' B L R' U R' D L D
B #5 B2 L D2 F2 U2 B2 L' D2 R D2 U2 B' D' R' B' U' R' F' L D2
B Ex#1 U' L D F U B L2 F B2 U' L2 B' U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B U2 D2
B Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 D L2 D' U2 F2 R F L2 U R2 B L F2 L R' U'
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-2) / (-2,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (3,2) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) /
A #3 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
A #4 (3,5) / (-5,4) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,-2) /
A #5 (0,2) / (-3,3) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (-4,5) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (5,0) / (4,-3)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (5,5) / (1,4) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4)
B #1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (0,-4)
B #2 (0,-1) / (6,3) / (-3,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0)
B #3 (3,-4) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (6,-3) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (5,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) /
B #4 (4,3) / (5,2) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (-5,0)
B #5 (1,0) / (2,2) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-2)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) /
C #1 (0,-4) / (-2,4) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (-3,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-2)
C #2 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (2,5) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-2)
C #3 (0,-4) / (-3,6) / (-2,1) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
C #4 (1,6) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-4,-2)
C #5 (4,3) / (6,3) / (5,-4) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-4)
C Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0)
C Ex#2 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4) / (-5,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (6,0) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (1,-3) / (6,0)
A #3 (-2,3) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-5,-3) / (6,-5) / (4,0) / (2,0) /
A #4 (4,0) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (2,0) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4)
A Ex#1 (3,-4) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (4,1) / (3,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R' D2 R' U L2 B' L' F2 U' R D B U2 R2 Uw' D2 L' F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L' F L U2 B D U2 F D' R' U' Fw' Uw2 F2 U2 F2 R2 D' B2 L2 D2 U' L2 F' R2 B L D' F L B' R2 B' D Fw Uw2 D2 B2 R2 U' R2 U L2 R2 F2 R' B' U R U2 L' B' D' L' B R Fw R2 F2 D' L2 D' F2 U F2 U2 R' D' L' R B2 D2 R2 F' R' B Rw2 Uw2 D2 L' D2 F2 R' F2 L' R' D2 B R D R D2 L B' U' B' F' U2 Fw' Uw2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U' F2 D' U2 F' L' R2 U' R U2 R' D F L2 F R Uw F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 R2 D' F2 R2 U' L' D B U R' D' F' L2 B' F' Rw Uw' R2 F2 R' U2 L D2 F2 R F2 L' D L B' U' F D U2 F U' L R Fw B2 U2 F D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 R2 F' D2 L' B R' D F2 L B2 D' L D2 Fw Uw L' B2 R B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F' D' R2 D2 L' U R' D F2 D U Rw' Uw' B2 U2 R' F2 D2 R2 B2 L U R2 B' R2 F2 D' U2 L2 R B' Uw' F2 R B2 L D2 B2 L R B2 F L2 U' F' D B2 L' D2 F2 L B' Uw D2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F' L2 B' R F R' D' R' B' R2 D' R B' Rw' Uw2 F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D' F2 L' U B' U2 L D U2 L2 R2 F L2 U' Fw B2 F2 L' D2 F2 L R2 D2 B2 D2 B' F' U' L' D' B2 R U2 F' U Fw' Uw2 D2 F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 U' B U' R' B2 R' D L' R2 B2 L' F2 Uw2 L2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D' U' F U2 R U2 R2 B2 U' L U R2 D U' Fw' Uw L2 U' R' D' B' U2 L2 F R' L2 U' L D2 F2 R' F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L' B2 D2 U2 R U2 B2 L2 D2 U' R F' D' R B' R2 B L' U F2 Rw' Uw2 L2 D2 L2 F' U2 B2 U2 R2 F' D' B F' L' D2 F' U' F' D B' Uw B D2 U2 R2 F' R2 D2 B U2 L B2 R' B L2 D B2 U' F2 R2 F' U' Rw' Uw F2 L2 D' B2 U' R2 U B2 U L F2 L' B2 D F' R F2 L' B2 R2 Fw' Uw R2 U2 L2 R2 U F2 D2 R2 U' R D B D2 U' R F L F D' Rw Uw' U2 B2 L2 U2 F D2 U2 L2 F' L2 R' D' U2 B U F2 L' R2 U2 Fw R2 B2 R' U2 L2 U2 B2 F2 L' R2 B L2 B R B2 D' U2 R' U' B Rw' Uw2 R2 D' B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U' B2 U2 B' U B2 L F R F U' L U' Rw Uw U' L2 D' F2 D2 L2 D B' D2 B F' L B2 F' R B' R D2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F D2 B' F2 L2 F2 L' U' B F D R' B' R' D' U2 Rw' R2 F2 L2 D' F2 D' L2 U' F' R' D' F L' R' F2 R' B' D U2 R Uw U R2 D2 L2 R2 D R2 D' L2 U' F' R2 D' L B U L' B2 L' U F Rw Uw2 F' L2 B' D2 B' D2 R2 B2 L2 R2 D U R' B D L2 U' B2 D' F D' Fw R' U2 L' R D2 B2 L2 R B2 D' R B' L' F' D' F U R D' U2 Rw' Uw L D2 F2 L' R2 U2 L B2 D2 U' B2 R' U2 L2 R2 B' U' B2 F R2 Fw' Uw L2 D2 B F' D2 F' L' B2 F2 U' B2 U' B2 R U2 B' R Fw' B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U' F2 D2 U B L2 R' B F2 U F2 L' U' R B' Rw R' F2 R U2 F2 L' U2 F2 L' D L' R2 B D2 U' B2 L2 D' B2 Rw2 Uw D L2 U2 L2 U R2 U' B2 F2 U2 B' R2 F U F2 L B' L D R' D' Rw' Uw L2 D2 L2 U B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U R U2 F U' R F D F' R D Rw Uw B L2 B F D2 U2 L2 B2 F' R2 U' L' F' D F2 L2 D2 U' B U2 Fw' Uw F2 L' R2 U2 R D2 B2 L' B2 U2 B2 F U2 R B D' B L2 R2 Fw' Uw2 U2 F2 R2 D' B2 F2 U L D L2 F' L D B2 L B2 L2 B U Rw2 B' F' L2 D2 B' L2 R2 F' D2 B' L D2 L U L F L D B U2 R Fw Uw' L2 B2 D2 U2 R2 B2 R' B U2 L2 D' B2 D' L' R' D B R' Fw' L2 U' B2 D' L2 D L2 B2 U2 F' R2 D R U B' R F U' F L U Fw Uw F2 R' D2 R U2 R B2 L' B' F R' B' L F2 D B F2 D' B U2 R2 B L2 B' F D2 B2 U L2 R' D' L U2 B R' F' U F Rw Uw B2 R2 U2 B L2 B D2 F R2 F2 U' L' D U2 B' F2 L' U' F' L R' Fw' Uw2 U2 R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 D R2 B' D L' R' D2 B R2 B2 D' R B2 R' Fw' Uw' D2 F2 D2 R2 B U2 F' L2 F' D2 L D' R U2 L R2 F' R U' R U Rw' R2 D F2 D F2 D L' U L' F R' U' B2 R F' U' F2 U Rw' Uw2 R2 F2 U' F2 U' R2 B' L U2 B' D' L F2 L' B U L' Uw2 L2 D2 F2 D' U2 L2 D R2 F' U' B R' D L' F U2 L2 U2 R2 F Rw' R2 B2 U2 F D2 B' U2 B2 R2 F2 L' B2 U2 B U' F' U2 R' D L' B2 Rw' Uw' R2 D2 L2 U' R2 U B2 D L F' D F D' R2 U2 L U' R F2 Uw' B2 D F2 U' F2 U L2 F D B2 L' F2 D' F R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 Fw D R2 F2 D R2 U2 B2 L2 D L R2 D2 F' U2 R2 B F2 U' L D Fw Uw2 B2 U B2 D B2 L2 D2 L2 B U' L U2 R2 D B' F' R' F' R2 Uw2 B2 L2 U' F2 U' L2 U2 F2 U' B2 L2 F U2 B2 L' D B' F U' R2 B Rw2 Uw F2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D2 B' L2 R F2 D' U' R' B2 F L D' L2 F2 Rw2 Uw R B2 D2 L R U2 R2 D2 R F L' U' L2 B' L D' L' R' B2 D2 Rw' Uw2 R2 U2 L2 F2 U' B2 R2 U' F' D2 R2 B L F' D' B2 D B' L Fw' Uw2 D' R2 B2 U B2 U B2 L2 U' F D' U2 L' U B R' B D' F Rw2 Uw
Aiden Bradbury    USA
Aiden Bradbury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 29.71   44.92   38.65 DNF 40.81 55.31 29.71
Alex Robert Moncrieff    USA
Alex Robert Moncrieff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.98   16.14   14.31 17.04 11.98 19.65 17.08
First round 29 15.42   17.93   19.24 15.42 18.18 18.52 17.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:16.07   1:28.30   1:33.39 1:27.38 1:29.01 1:16.07 1:28.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.08   31.02   30.51 34.62 25.08 27.94 41.21
Andrew Metzger    USA
Andrew Metzger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 37.01   40.19   37.01 37.44 41.05 42.09 49.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:23.25     1:23.25 DNF
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.87   8.82   8.16 9.51 9.11 7.87 9.19
Second round 3 7.53   9.09   10.77 8.87 7.53 8.39 10.00
First round 3 7.72   9.40   11.38 8.67 9.69 7.72 9.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 34.28   37.86   43.87 36.48 38.67 34.28 38.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.47   16.65   16.20 19.20 15.47 16.23 17.53
Combined First round 7 18.22   20.87   18.22 20.00 22.01 26.16 20.61
Megaminx Final 1 46.73   51.52   51.64 52.51 1:02.68 50.42 46.73
Combined First round 1 49.19   58.99   1:05.52 56.73 49.19 56.13 1:04.12
Square-1 Final 3 14.16   16.38   18.30 17.77 14.96 16.40 14.16
Combined First round 3 12.95   20.66   28.61 18.51 20.23 23.25 12.95
Arnaud Soyez    France
Arnaud Soyez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 38.42   42.50   55.51 46.13 41.98 39.40 38.42
Ayden Vermeulen-Ferris    USA
Ayden Vermeulen-Ferris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.61   19.93   23.03 20.51 17.61 19.63 19.65
First round 47 19.64   23.33   19.64 25.87 22.06 22.06 34.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:53.23     DNF 1:53.23
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 13.10   13.73   15.09 13.10 14.41 13.14 13.64
Second round 16 11.22   13.62   18.80 11.75 12.80 11.22 16.31
First round 17 13.64   15.21   15.13 19.75 13.64 14.18 16.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 50.45   1:04.50   1:00.66 1:10.03 1:07.99 1:04.85 50.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 21.12   31.99   33.18 30.78 21.12 33.13 32.07
Megaminx Combined First round 13 2:04.57   2:08.16   2:13.07 2:06.62 2:04.57 2:08.38 2:09.49
Square-1 Combined First round 13 31.83   38.65   46.30 33.79 35.85 31.83 48.87
Benjamin Stensen    USA
Benjamin Stensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 23.28   26.20   26.60 24.74 23.28 27.77 27.27
First round 50 21.89   25.27   1:21.10 24.42 24.52 21.89 26.88
Bhavya Patel    Canada
Bhavya Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 33.22   38.81   37.03 33.22 40.62 47.80 38.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:23.52     DNF 1:23.52
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.06   8.29   8.17 8.31 8.38 10.32 8.06
Second round 4 9.37   10.19   10.10 9.37 10.81 9.67 11.47
First round 2 6.68   8.83   9.21 6.68 8.94 8.34 9.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.16   42.45   46.63 44.82 40.56 38.16 41.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.72   18.05   19.14 15.72 20.87 17.36 17.66
Combined First round 6 18.59   20.76   26.21 18.59 20.04 21.08 21.17
Megaminx Final 2 1:10.04   1:14.90   1:18.78 1:10.04 1:13.94 1:23.55 1:11.98
Combined First round 2 1:03.60   1:07.77   1:04.80 1:05.30 1:13.22 1:29.26 1:03.60
Square-1 Final 1 9.59   12.21   11.91 15.69 9.59 11.67 13.05
Combined First round 1 9.48   12.24   12.65 9.64 14.43 19.54 9.48
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.53   16.45   20.24 15.01 14.53 17.84 16.49
First round 24 14.18   16.94   17.40 14.18 18.20 15.23 20.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/15 57:08     10/15 57:08
Caden Martel    USA
Caden Martel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 25.77   30.87   25.77 30.51 30.26 36.95 31.85
Square-1 Combined First round 19 1:09.48     1:32.95 1:09.48
Caleb Bradley    Canada
Caleb Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 31.11   35.46   31.87 39.24 54.73 35.28 31.11
Carson Davis    USA
Carson Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.51   12.24   11.99 11.93 12.80 13.34 9.51
Second round 6 9.73   11.94   11.33 12.07 9.73 12.41 14.45
First round 10 12.38   14.10   13.52 12.38 16.54 15.51 13.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 51.54   1:01.10   1:09.69 57.14 51.54 1:02.99 1:03.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 24.01   31.60   31.05 30.51 33.47 24.01 33.25
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm    Canada
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 23.24   28.29   26.85 28.30 29.72 39.90 23.24
First round 57 24.73   28.54   28.83 28.34 24.73 34.69 28.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Christopher Knebel    USA
Christopher Knebel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.22   16.31   16.54 12.22 15.85 16.53 17.95
First round 26 14.28   17.29   14.28 19.73 17.89 17.54 16.43
Cole Bradley    Canada
Cole Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 27.03   36.33   38.68 DNF 30.60 39.71 27.03
Draven Montpas    USA
Draven Montpas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.22   20.99   18.23 16.22 26.71 18.02 DNF
First round 43 21.13   22.30   24.52 21.19 21.20 DNF 21.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:54.14     1:58.12 1:54.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 55.77     57.03 55.77
Elijah Iacovoni    USA
Elijah Iacovoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 24.36   27.95   24.36 35.46 27.84 29.31 26.70
First round 51 21.09   25.29   24.76 24.90 21.09 26.63 26.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:17.10     DNF 1:17.10
Megaminx Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 17 59.05     59.05 1:19.07
Elijah Miller    USA
Elijah Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 36.30   41.29   43.24 36.30 36.58 51.98 44.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Eric Berg    USA
Eric Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 17.27   22.97   21.17 25.32 22.43 17.27 DNF
First round 44 17.10   22.31   17.10 21.42 DNF 20.62 24.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:09.91     1:09.91 DNF
Eric Mercure    USA
Eric Mercure
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 27.87   30.77   27.87 31.36 29.20 31.74 43.50
Ethan Amiot    USA
Ethan Amiot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.30   14.24   15.83 13.55 15.36 13.30 13.80
First round 6 10.73   12.69   13.45 12.06 10.73 12.57 13.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 53.54   1:02.63   1:05.45 1:07.41 53.54 55.02 1:24.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 17.71   27.07   27.81 25.51 31.74 27.89 17.71
Combined First round 11 23.55   26.11   38.86 24.99 27.55 25.79 23.55
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:50.07   2:06.31   2:49.91 1:55.72 1:50.07 2:11.57 2:11.65
Square-1 Combined First round 15 36.56   50.83   52.54 36.56 1:00.93 51.05 48.90
Ethan Semelbauer    USA
Ethan Semelbauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.20   19.86   17.77 21.71 14.20 21.53 20.29
First round 35 17.59   19.24   22.85 21.16 17.76 18.81 17.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:45.98     1:45.98 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 38.97   47.74   DNF 38.97 49.47 39.00 54.76
Gustavo Gonçalves Pires    Brazil
Gustavo Gonçalves Pires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 19.07   22.32   19.07 26.66 22.63 22.38 21.95
First round 48 20.71   23.78   21.26 26.00 25.27 24.82 20.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:05.68   1:29.81   1:05.68 1:34.84 1:37.63 1:22.28 1:32.30
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:41.43     3:06.81 2:41.43
Hayden Aspiranti    USA
Hayden Aspiranti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.53   15.31   13.53 16.33 19.98 14.14 15.47
First round 16 12.06   15.17   16.43 15.45 13.64 12.06 18.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:03.57   1:15.58   1:03.57 1:22.79 1:10.98 1:14.08 1:21.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 35.54   39.70   40.61 55.81 35.54 36.98 41.50
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:54.21   2:05.00   1:54.21 2:19.14 2:08.26 2:01.62 2:05.11
Hayden Schoensee    USA
Hayden Schoensee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 25.20   28.95   25.20 25.61 32.50 35.35 28.74
First round 52 19.08   25.63   19.08 21.78 25.65 29.47 29.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 51.61     51.61 52.77
Megaminx Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Isaac Haley    USA
Isaac Haley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 19.99   22.27   21.80 22.47 24.65 22.53 19.99
First round 41 19.10   21.16   20.11 26.11 19.10 23.99 19.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:41.54     1:41.54 1:53.69
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.37   15.38   18.94 14.37 15.37 16.37 14.39
First round 22 12.60   16.66   20.79 18.31 16.87 12.60 14.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:55.06     1:55.06 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 36.84   43.35   39.35 47.80 46.33 36.84 44.37
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.57   11.85   13.36 11.96 11.68 11.90 11.57
Second round 8 10.74   12.29   10.74 12.16 12.66 13.45 12.05
First round 12 10.58   14.27   15.79 12.26 19.19 14.75 10.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 44.33   45.85   44.74 45.20 44.33 54.20 47.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.18   18.24   21.15 18.84 17.75 15.18 18.14
Combined First round 3 17.65   19.76   17.65 22.91 17.67 18.69 25.43
Megaminx Final 4 1:16.09   1:35.08   1:46.23 1:33.98 1:31.84 1:39.42 1:16.09
Combined First round 4 1:21.06   1:30.22   1:28.47 1:28.24 1:36.48 1:21.06 1:33.94
Square-1 Final 7 22.86   27.15   22.88 25.72 DNF 22.86 32.86
Combined First round 7 16.53   28.57   30.27 16.53 25.49 31.06 29.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Jason Frantz    USA
Jason Frantz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.72   12.65   12.28 13.27 11.72 13.58 12.40
Second round 9 11.38   12.60   12.87 11.38 11.93 12.99 15.70
First round 8 10.88   13.53   10.88 16.80 13.59 12.63 14.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:04.66   1:07.32   1:08.52 1:09.69 1:05.21 1:08.23 1:04.66
Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:21.14   2:31.56   2:50.78 2:21.14 2:21.84 2:30.60 2:42.23
Jeremy Kruman    USA
Jeremy Kruman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 19.85   21.13   22.59 20.07 20.73 28.88 19.85
First round 40 17.51   20.44   17.51 19.12 23.12 19.07 31.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:43.35     1:43.35 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 19 2:34.64     2:56.39 2:34.64
Square-1 Final 10 28.28   38.85   35.80 28.28 39.12 51.62 41.64
Combined First round 11 33.49   37.54   40.06 33.54 39.01 41.75 33.49
Joey Geisert    USA
Joey Geisert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Joey Parinello    USA
Joey Parinello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.66   18.98   18.48 17.66 19.69 18.78 20.95
First round 46 18.13   23.19   23.82 23.38 23.15 18.13 23.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:18.75   1:26.90   1:24.91 1:18.75 1:27.71 1:31.43 1:28.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 56.03     56.03 59.73
Megaminx Combined First round 22 2:52.04     2:52.04 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 21 1:16.19     1:21.50 1:16.19
John Coon    USA
John Coon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.32   14.49   14.42 10.32 16.22 12.83 DNF
First round 20 13.92   15.96   14.69 16.56 16.62 13.92 18.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:16.70   1:22.75   1:21.36 1:17.90 1:16.70 1:59.37 1:28.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 27.13   32.31   37.76 29.65 27.13 36.18 31.10
Jonathan Esparaz    Canada
Jonathan Esparaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.15   9.67   9.58 9.88 8.15 10.36 9.54
Second round 2 7.18   9.05   8.25 9.93 7.18 10.33 8.97
First round 4 7.04   9.69   8.84 8.85 11.37 13.72 7.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.32   34.72   35.86 33.63 35.97 32.32 34.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.37   14.68   14.92 13.37 14.30 14.82 DNF
Combined First round 1 13.36   15.06   14.91 13.36 14.80 16.39 15.47
Megaminx Final 3 1:13.24   1:15.99   1:22.39 1:17.45 1:13.24 1:16.18 1:14.35
Combined First round 3 1:01.83   1:18.12   1:22.63 1:14.37 1:01.83 1:17.35 1:31.46
Square-1 Final 2 11.54   15.78   15.28 11.54 21.40 19.01 13.05
Combined First round 2 13.38   19.76   22.15 13.38 19.56 21.33 18.39
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Jonathan Greenfield    USA
Jonathan Greenfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 20.28   24.33   26.72 22.38 26.47 24.15 20.28
First round 53 21.47   25.91   21.47 52.10 25.20 26.98 25.55
Jonathan Karn    USA
Jonathan Karn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.37   14.74   14.62 14.86 14.37 14.74 17.85
First round 14 12.44   14.81   14.62 18.04 13.96 12.44 15.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 29.56   31.05   30.26 34.43 29.56 30.01 32.88
Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:21.52   2:28.55   2:32.03 2:29.51 2:21.52 2:24.12 2:46.83
Josh Surline    USA
Josh Surline
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 19.08   29.22   28.61 19.08 30.94 DNF 28.11
First round 49 19.46   24.44   23.66 19.46 27.04 22.62 32.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:47.90     DNF 1:47.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 41.61   48.80   50.02 41.61 57.47 48.57 47.80
Megaminx Combined First round 23 3:15.81     DNF 3:15.81
Joshua Bussineau    USA
Joshua Bussineau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 19.53   22.38   23.68 21.82 21.65 19.53 26.66
First round 38 18.70   19.84   19.82 21.52 19.45 20.26 18.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 51.55     1:19.91 51.55
Julian Lachniet    USA
Julian Lachniet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.14   19.02   18.75 17.14 19.63 18.69 22.38
First round 39 15.24   19.87   21.89 15.24 20.41 17.30 22.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:33.88     1:57.33 1:33.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 33.45   46.40   42.50 48.68 33.45 48.01 53.87
Kaleb Huard    USA
Kaleb Huard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 38.92   43.51   41.92 38.92 52.90 46.46 42.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Keegan Schoensee    USA
Keegan Schoensee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.95   16.99   18.13 22.29 16.87 12.95 15.98
First round 31 13.97   18.54   16.39 21.12 22.28 18.11 13.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:12.94   1:22.00   1:26.64 1:15.99 1:12.94 1:26.89 1:23.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 24.07   28.52   30.29 24.07 39.26 29.07 26.19
Combined First round 14 27.21   28.07   29.27 27.22 27.72 27.21 32.73
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:56.15   2:04.82   2:09.29 1:56.15 2:10.69 2:07.96 1:57.20
Square-1 Combined First round 14 36.15   41.49   47.11 42.66 38.85 36.15 42.97
Kelsey Peterson    USA
Kelsey Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 27.73   32.15   30.10 32.35 34.00 38.98 27.73
Kevin Semellbauer    USA
Kevin Semellbauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.73   29.85   35.54 27.43 30.46 24.73 31.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:42.59     DNF 1:42.59
Lauren Artushin    USA
Lauren Artushin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 18.09   28.62   DNF 23.93 18.09 33.15 28.79
First round 58 26.12   29.03   26.12 27.80 29.23 30.24 30.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 58.17     59.76 58.17
Lazar Krstic    Canada
Lazar Krstic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 18.32   22.32   25.19 21.77 23.81 18.32 21.37
First round 42 19.31   22.17   23.81 23.96 22.77 19.92 19.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 38.01   43.75   39.87 50.77 38.01 40.61 1:09.21
Lazaro Magana    USA
Lazaro Magana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.45   15.86   15.21 14.45 17.20 15.16 18.10
First round 28 16.21   17.89   17.30 16.21 18.82 17.56 20.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:51.57     1:51.57 1:59.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.24   36.44   38.13 40.98 30.22 28.24 41.46
Lennon Young    USA
Lennon Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.71   16.35   17.19 15.71 15.89 15.97 DNF
First round 13 13.99   14.27   14.44 17.45 14.01 14.36 13.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 58.90   1:06.54   58.90 1:15.68 1:10.02 1:06.19 1:03.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 19.85   27.06   28.46 26.03 28.25 19.85 26.89
Combined First round 13 20.60   27.03   31.49 20.60 25.23 27.18 28.68
Megaminx Combined First round 15 2:01.95   2:15.39   2:01.95 2:32.47 2:24.29 2:15.48 2:06.39
Square-1 Final 9 25.53   34.21   41.21 30.66 25.53 35.90 36.08
Combined First round 9 30.78   34.22   37.97 30.87 1:00.67 30.78 33.83
Liam Wickett    Canada
Liam Wickett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.80   15.77   18.85 16.83 14.24 13.80 16.23
First round 23 14.79   16.72   17.10 16.21 17.72 14.79 16.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:10.06   1:20.76   1:20.66 1:17.50 1:26.51 1:10.06 1:24.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 28.61   35.44   40.57 40.24 33.47 32.62 28.61
Square-1 Final 4 15.75   22.19   20.63 15.75 19.22 27.87 26.71
Combined First round 4 14.84   20.92   24.26 14.84 34.54 22.24 16.26
Luke Goodwin    USA
Luke Goodwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.20   15.69   13.76 12.20 20.02 13.63 19.69
First round 18 13.40   15.77   15.42 13.40 15.27 16.62 17.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:15.97   1:20.68   1:22.26 1:17.93 1:27.58 1:21.85 1:15.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 34.86   38.75   37.39 34.86 40.34 38.53 46.91
Square-1 Combined First round 12 34.15   37.81   40.64 37.54 35.24 42.33 34.15
Marcelino Estrada    USA
Marcelino Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.67   18.53   16.25 20.01 15.67 23.32 19.33
First round 36 16.02   19.27   16.02 18.42 22.01 18.22 21.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:40.82     1:52.77 1:40.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 39.32   43.14   41.93 45.98 41.50 39.32 1:03.83
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.63   25.12   23.13 16.63 26.74 28.59 25.48
Combined First round 15 24.29   29.02   33.30 24.29 32.08 25.99 28.99
Square-1 Final 5 24.18   26.37   26.64 24.18 33.56 27.81 24.65
Combined First round 8 20.92   29.42   20.92 34.87 30.82 1:06.71 22.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 34/40 55:36     34/40 55:36
Matthew Ellwanger    USA
Matthew Ellwanger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 27.15   35.48   34.05 40.46 38.11 27.15 34.28
Michael McCarty    USA
Michael McCarty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.12   13.43   16.59 15.11 11.53 11.12 13.66
Second round 6 9.73   11.94   12.94 11.56 11.32 9.73 17.97
First round 19 11.83   15.80   22.82 16.03 14.04 11.83 17.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 46.15   54.77   56.37 54.30 46.15 56.00 54.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.21   25.65   24.72 26.44 25.78 30.61 22.21
Combined First round 12 23.24   26.77   24.64 26.22 29.44 34.95 23.24
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:59.74   2:08.64   2:12.69 1:59.74 2:06.27 2:06.95 2:22.90
Nathaniel Smith    Canada
Nathaniel Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.97   24.97   32.18 20.22 16.97 27.68 27.00
First round 59 25.24   29.27   33.98 28.72 25.24 33.74 25.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:15.80     1:23.45 1:15.80
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.65   13.00   11.65 14.17 14.13 11.98 12.88
Second round 14 9.79   13.43   14.53 12.91 9.79 13.63 13.75
First round 21 12.65   16.10   12.65 15.02 20.76 18.73 14.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 57.85   1:00.91   1:10.30 58.29 57.85 1:04.48 59.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.14   25.26   51.19 25.14 24.23 26.40 20.14
Combined First round 10 22.34   25.50   25.79 31.65 26.20 22.34 24.52
Megaminx Final 7 1:39.71   1:51.34   1:39.71 1:51.29 1:52.08 1:51.74 1:50.99
Combined First round 8 1:46.17   1:56.88   1:46.17 2:08.30 1:56.05 2:01.67 1:52.93
Square-1 Final 8 26.07   34.15   39.44 26.07 1:21.49 29.35 33.67
Combined First round 10 23.02   36.83   38.99 41.20 36.52 23.02 34.98
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Peter O'Donnell    USA
Peter O'Donnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 51.46   58.42   1:19.56 51.46 53.04 52.02 1:10.19
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.56   8.59   9.44 6.56 8.76 8.45 8.55
Second round 1 6.51   7.92   9.09 7.57 6.51 8.22 7.98
First round 1 8.04   8.28   8.34 8.04 8.08 8.41 9.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 33.94   43.21   41.60 33.94 44.99 45.19 43.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.37   18.70   16.37 19.35 25.48 17.82 18.92
Combined First round 2 16.96   19.59   21.14 18.11 21.09 19.56 16.96
Megaminx Final 6 1:19.91   1:40.90   1:43.80 1:35.97 1:42.93 1:54.51 1:19.91
Combined First round 6 1:43.74   1:50.90   1:43.74 1:52.52 1:47.84 1:52.35 1:52.50
Square-1 Combined First round 6 18.86   28.43   24.48 29.21 31.60 34.96 18.86
Pratap Bhanu Solanki    India
Pratap Bhanu Solanki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 37.48   42.60   37.48 55.93 38.25 49.30 40.24
Preston Nguyen    USA
Preston Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.24   14.19   14.10 12.24 16.00 14.78 13.68
Second round 15 10.28   13.50   13.23 14.03 10.28 14.76 13.24
First round 30 13.76   18.01   19.05 17.88 13.76 18.77 17.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 57.99   58.69   59.23 1:03.87 57.99 58.33 58.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.34   20.54   23.64 18.37 19.96 18.34 23.29
Combined First round 4 16.37   19.81   20.96 16.37 18.98 19.50 23.05
Roan Haines    USA
Roan Haines
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 26.39   31.11   34.17 29.56 26.39 33.35 30.41
First round 55 22.31   27.78   34.57 29.34 31.25 22.76 22.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 23 2:18.37     2:18.37 DNF
Rocco William Price    USA
Rocco William Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 30.86   36.02   34.90 35.61 30.86 37.55 40.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 20 1:15.61     1:15.61 1:17.45
Ryan Antles    USA
Ryan Antles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.83   17.72   16.92 16.83 16.88 19.42 19.35
First round 34 13.79   18.89   18.00 19.85 18.83 13.79 19.96
Ryan Wilson    USA
Ryan Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 17.91   21.21   18.67 22.52 27.00 17.91 22.43
First round 45 20.24   22.55   21.21 20.24 22.19 30.41 24.25
Sachit Soni    USA
Sachit Soni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 27.23   31.42   29.00 32.81 27.23 34.42 32.46
First round 56 25.00   28.11   30.53 28.65 25.00 27.84 27.83
Sebastian Acevedo    USA
Sebastian Acevedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 26.95   29.44   32.87 26.95 32.84 27.87 27.60
First round 54 20.10   26.85   20.10 31.29 29.40 24.72 26.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Shane Karas    USA
Shane Karas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.24   15.61   22.55 13.91 13.24 18.08 14.83
First round 32 16.03   18.73   16.03 24.23 19.01 19.64 17.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 33.61   35.49   34.08 35.19 38.82 37.19 33.61
Simon Kwilinski    USA
Simon Kwilinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 34.38   45.54   43.38 41.39 51.84 1:10.21 34.38
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.68   12.50   12.56 11.81 11.68 13.13 13.28
Second round 5 9.86   11.71   13.91 12.45 10.12 9.86 12.55
First round 5 9.22   10.62   9.22 10.12 13.39 10.64 11.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 47.65   50.78   50.28 47.65 50.86 51.19 51.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.79   25.30   23.92 25.76 26.23 22.79 36.79
Combined First round 9 17.55   25.30   25.93 29.33 20.63 17.55 31.01
Megaminx Final 5 1:28.37   1:38.25   1:43.37 1:28.37 1:42.61 1:38.99 1:33.15
Combined First round 5 1:38.82   1:42.60   1:41.77 1:40.79 1:38.82 1:45.23 1:54.42
Square-1 Final 6 21.53   27.10   25.57 21.53 23.63 51.21 32.10
Combined First round 5 19.28   27.84   29.21 24.27 30.05 31.52 19.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/11 53:48     8/11 53:48
Thulshan Kanesan    Canada
Thulshan Kanesan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.71   11.67   12.61 17.45 11.67 10.74 10.71
Second round 10 11.93   13.12   13.08 13.70 11.93 12.59 18.90
First round 7 10.48   13.43   13.20 14.84 12.25 10.48 16.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:04.98   1:13.64   1:04.98 1:14.00 1:11.67 1:15.26 1:39.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 26.93   30.46   29.92 31.20 35.97 26.93 30.27
Megaminx Combined First round 20 2:40.77     2:40.77 3:15.41
Square-1 Combined First round 22 1:23.64     DNF 1:23.64
Tom O'Donnell    USA
Tom O'Donnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 29.22   32.15   33.11 29.22 33.64 29.71 37.44
Trysten Jonutz    USA
Trysten Jonutz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.72   14.97   15.58 15.13 14.21 19.65 12.72
Second round 13 11.78   13.39   14.02 11.78 14.22 11.92 15.19
First round 9 11.49   14.10   14.11 11.49 14.33 13.87 16.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 57.70   1:04.37   1:06.92 57.70 1:03.61 1:03.90 1:05.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.28   26.96   29.17 27.27 25.83 23.28 27.79
Combined First round 8 21.24   24.65   27.00 21.24 28.58 21.32 25.62
Megaminx Final 8 1:46.79   1:52.72   2:07.38 1:46.79 1:49.24 1:49.03 1:59.88
Combined First round 7 1:44.23   1:52.07   1:49.45 1:53.32 1:58.69 1:44.23 1:53.45
Tyler Brodzinski    USA
Tyler Brodzinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.54   12.26   DNF 12.80 11.59 11.54 12.38
Second round 12 11.53   13.37   12.54 11.53 14.12 DNF 13.46
First round 11 13.35   14.15   13.35 15.29 13.99 13.72 14.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 50.02   56.71   58.00 59.06 50.02 57.43 54.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 23.50   33.48   27.93 DNF 30.32 42.20 23.50
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:31.73     2:35.08 2:31.73
Van Atchison    USA
Van Atchison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 51.07   1:03.45   1:08.39 51.07 1:01.47 1:07.71 1:01.18
Wilson Landry    Canada
Wilson Landry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 18.48   21.70   23.59 26.07 19.58 18.48 21.94
First round 37 16.04   19.77   28.05 21.50 16.04 16.62 21.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:06.47     1:06.47 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 16 54.08     55.84 54.08
Xuzhi Zhang    New Zealand
Xuzhi Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.40   20.32   20.72 12.40 19.76 23.20 20.49
First round 25 15.43   17.13   15.43 17.09 22.65 17.37 16.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 30.16   33.57   30.16 31.83 34.36 34.52 40.53
Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)    China
Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.69   12.59   13.11 12.17 11.69 12.48 15.59
Second round 11 12.44   13.28   16.05 13.09 12.44 12.45 14.29
First round 15 11.12   15.16   16.65 15.92 11.12 15.69 13.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 57.51   1:01.07   1:00.38 59.61 57.51 1:03.21 1:05.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.45   19.38   20.98 18.39 18.76 23.73 17.45
Combined First round 5 17.25   20.06   22.96 17.25 20.06 17.49 22.64
Megaminx Final 9 1:55.45   2:03.44   2:13.68 2:00.86 2:06.72 2:02.75 1:55.45
Combined First round 9 1:52.70   1:58.27   1:53.61 2:07.68 2:18.67 1:53.53 1:52.70
Square-1 Combined First round 18 1:08.99     1:09.17 1:08.99
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.94   18.37   18.25 14.94 19.06 21.53 17.79
First round 27 14.05   17.36   17.11 14.05 19.75 15.21 20.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:07.42   1:26.48   1:23.62 1:45.43 1:27.05 1:07.42 1:28.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 37.24   43.94   51.05 43.89 37.24 44.55 43.37
Square-1 Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Zachary Gillespie    USA
Zachary Gillespie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.92   30.95   29.17 31.23 34.45 25.92 32.44
Zachary Hall    USA
Zachary Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.23   15.67   17.85 11.23 13.91 20.26 15.24
First round 33 16.95   18.86   21.24 18.44 17.33 20.81 16.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:05.80   1:21.39   DNF 1:23.87 1:05.80 1:21.59 1:18.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 28.93   38.72   37.83 58.79 31.76 46.57 28.93