MCC Gamma 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-9-13  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan MCC Gamma 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Blake Thompson 9.13  Andy Denney 9.37  Christopher Olson 9.37
 6x6x6 Cube  James Hildreth 2:23.83  Blake Thompson 2:37.87  Walker Welch 2:38.80
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sreeram Venkatarao 30.39  Mark Boyanowski 1:13.21  Ben Zoller 1:17.94
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jonathan Esparaz 15.17  Christopher Olson 15.63  Blake Thompson 19.46
 3x3x3 With Feet  Mason Langenderfer 1:12.52  Walker Welch 1:36.16  Kevin Matthews 3:48.45
 Megaminx  Andy Denney 1:04.74  Nathan Dwyer 1:15.40  Walker Welch 1:23.28
 Skewb  Andy Denney 5.78  Leo Min-Bedford 6.03  Walker Welch 6.05
 Square-1  Nathan Dwyer 21.20  Walker Welch 22.92  Blake Thompson 24.67
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 7.56   9.08    USA 8.02 10.78 7.56 8.44 DNF
2 Andy Denney 8.44   9.46    USA 11.01 9.31 9.67 8.44 9.41
3 Jonathan Esparaz 7.49   9.78    Canada 7.49 11.84 7.93 10.42 10.98
4 Christopher Olson 8.86   9.86    USA 8.86 9.90 10.07 10.30 9.60
5 Phillip Lewicki 8.18   10.14    USA 11.81 9.29 10.33 10.80 8.18
6 Nathan Dwyer 8.93   10.53    USA 14.23 10.82 11.05 9.72 8.93
7 Walker Welch 9.06   10.88    USA 10.32 11.71 9.06 15.09 10.61
8 Jason Frantz 10.30   12.16    USA 10.30 11.56 12.09 15.48 12.83
9 Leo Min-Bedford 10.80   12.34    Canada 12.13 10.80 14.92 13.92 10.96
10 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 11.85   12.70    Canada 12.26 11.85 14.54 12.90 12.94
11 Mason Langenderfer 12.37   13.05    USA 14.73 12.69 12.37 13.49 12.98
12 James Hildreth 12.33   13.60    USA 14.56 12.82 16.21 13.41 12.33
13 Ben Zoller 12.07   13.82    USA 15.36 15.80 12.90 13.20 12.07
14 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 11.05   14.44    China 11.05 16.02 12.55 16.51 14.76
15 Deven Mallamo 12.82   14.49    USA 14.51 14.78 14.17 12.82 16.11
16 Kevin Matthews 13.64   15.06    Canada 14.53 16.18 19.56 13.64 14.48
17 Ryan DeLine 12.25   15.35    USA 12.25 15.11 17.64 17.59 13.36
18 Ethan MacCharles 11.71   15.54    Canada 19.54 16.51 12.21 17.90 11.71
19 David Brown 14.54   15.66    USA 15.79 15.12 14.54 16.89 16.08
20 Mark Boyanowski 14.01   16.04    USA 17.05 16.81 14.01 17.16 14.27
21 Jonathan Karn 11.70   16.39    USA 16.72 16.49 11.70 17.27 15.96
22 Hunter Kasravi 12.75   16.69    USA 20.72 18.49 12.75 16.25 15.32
23 James LaChance 15.23   17.29    USA 17.04 15.23 19.29 15.95 18.87
24 Stefahn Lee-Backus 16.99   17.61    USA 18.19 17.08 17.55 16.99 22.09
25 Kit Clement 15.12   18.00    USA 21.96 17.93 15.12 16.61 19.47
26 Joel Helmick 15.18   18.51    USA 19.84 15.18 22.95 18.50 17.20
27 Jeremy Kruman 15.88   19.46    USA 15.88 19.12 23.80 18.58 20.67
28 Sante' Dybowski 16.53   20.50    USA 22.21 23.05 16.53 20.43 18.87
29 Andy Liu 16.95   20.59    Canada 23.67 16.95 44.97 17.03 21.06
30 Devin Guerrero 19.02   20.81    USA 19.56 31.64 19.72 19.02 23.16
31 Neil Gurnani 18.90   20.95    USA 18.90 19.80 24.28 21.86 21.18
32 Seth Rowell 13.50   21.00    USA 19.30 22.42 21.28 DNF 13.50
33 Justin Lee 17.17   21.12    USA 17.17 20.05 22.22 22.15 21.17
34 Brandon Satterstrom 16.59   21.13    USA 21.75 24.43 20.24 21.39 16.59
35 Austin Smith 13.62   22.34    USA 25.54 27.88 22.62 13.62 18.86
36 Kareem Abbasi 21.70   22.97    USA 21.93 22.70 24.28 29.66 21.70
37 Deron Bilezikjian 20.72   23.81    USA 23.88 27.20 20.72 24.69 22.85
38 Kyle Keating 22.12   25.64    USA 28.26 22.12 26.20 22.45 30.21
39 Aidan Smith 22.34   26.34    USA 22.34 35.25 23.48 25.22 30.32
40 Aiden Wade 25.04   27.88    USA 25.86 32.35 32.92 25.42 25.04
41 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 26.27   29.12    Canada 29.94 52.70 28.48 26.27 28.93
42 Kevin Meehan 26.38   30.09    USA 32.70 26.61 30.95 26.38 32.73
43 Ryan Lee 27.09   31.97    USA 33.79 32.66 27.09 36.09 29.46
44 Noah Spinale 30.61   32.33    USA 32.90 DNF 30.61 32.44 31.64
45 Mark Neal 33.44   35.89    USA 33.44 35.84 36.89 34.93 36.95
46 Alex Farmer 27.23   36.55    USA 39.27 34.70 35.68 27.23 39.96
47 Scotty Mendoza 27.79   38.45    USA DNF 57.52 27.94 29.90 27.79
48 Jarvis Coghlin 36.07   42.63    Canada 41.46 47.20 43.30 36.07 43.13
49 Marca Mucha 37.83   43.92    USA 48.44 37.83 39.90 1:00.23 43.42
50 Owen Cromly 40.85   51.96    USA 40.85 51.34 49.16 55.37 1:04.14
51 Vincent Morales 49.03   52.84    USA 52.68 49.03 49.61 56.23 1:03.77
52 Lauren Klemz 43.19   54.55    USA 52.84 1:01.30 49.52 43.19 1:40.49
53 Alyssa Esparaz 36.14   59.02    Canada 58.22 1:05.08 53.76 1:07.22 36.14
54 Evan Philo 41.02   1:06.10    USA 1:16.84 41.02 57.94 1:03.52 DNS
55 Jamison Brown 51.60   1:06.42    USA 1:08.75 1:09.80 51.60 DNF 1:00.70
56 Aaron Cromly 50.01   1:11.51    USA 1:11.33 50.01 1:11.54 1:11.67 1:16.28
57 Ashley Mikel 1:02.17   1:11.84    USA 1:08.37 1:07.86 1:02.17 1:19.29 1:54.08
58 Imani R. Jones 1:03.37   1:27.34    USA 1:20.23 1:48.49 1:03.37 2:40.79 1:13.29
59 Simon Cromly 1:21.65   2:03.15    USA 2:38.75 1:21.65 1:39.30 1:51.40 DNF
60 Sonny Martinez 57.22   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:04.37 57.22 1:02.23
61 Clare Cromly 57.94   DNF    USA DNF 57.94 1:10.90 DNF 1:02.23
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 8.00   9.13    USA 8.83 8.00 9.90 8.67 14.94
2 Andy Denney 7.93   9.37    USA 9.15 7.93 8.92 10.04 11.56
3 Christopher Olson 8.30   9.37    USA 20.24 8.30 9.24 8.64 10.22
4 Phillip Lewicki 6.83   9.49    USA 8.99 6.83 12.86 9.37 10.12
5 Jonathan Esparaz 8.71   10.70    Canada 11.71 8.71 10.52 9.87 13.43
6 Nathan Dwyer 9.73   10.96    USA 13.15 12.20 9.73 10.75 9.93
7 Walker Welch 10.88   12.08    USA 12.58 10.88 14.07 11.84 11.81
8 Jason Frantz 11.80   12.83    USA 13.98 11.80 12.51 13.14 12.83
9 James Hildreth 10.38   12.88    USA 13.86 11.08 18.27 10.38 13.70
10 Leo Min-Bedford 10.19   13.20    Canada 16.38 12.94 10.19 10.72 15.95
11 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 10.62   13.24    Canada 14.03 10.62 14.15 13.62 12.08
12 Kevin Matthews 13.08   14.30    Canada 13.08 13.51 16.30 14.19 15.21
13 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 11.10   14.36    China 14.22 14.88 11.10 18.01 13.99
14 Deven Mallamo 10.93   14.40    USA 14.99 14.54 10.93 16.66 13.68
15 Ben Zoller 10.19   14.44    USA 15.37 10.19 13.11 14.85 DNF
16 Ethan MacCharles 13.19   15.60    Canada 15.62 13.19 16.11 15.06 16.24
17 Mark Boyanowski 15.11   16.32    USA 15.90 16.34 16.73 16.99 15.11
18 Kit Clement 14.76   16.52    USA 18.79 15.32 15.45 20.53 14.76
19 Stefahn Lee-Backus 14.44   16.73    USA 18.34 14.48 17.78 17.93 14.44
20 David Brown 14.08   17.26    USA 19.05 15.76 16.97 DNF 14.08
21 Jonathan Karn 13.73   17.46    USA DNF 16.97 18.41 17.00 13.73
22 James LaChance 15.70   17.90    USA 18.65 23.02 18.15 16.91 15.70
23 Joel Helmick 14.39   19.04    USA 24.11 15.88 14.39 17.58 23.65
24 Jeremy Kruman 15.56   21.19    USA 22.78 38.69 19.87 15.56 20.93
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:16.14   2:23.83    USA 2:25.69 2:29.66 2:16.14
2 Blake Thompson 2:17.53   2:37.87    USA 2:17.53 2:56.19 2:39.88
3 Walker Welch 2:37.03   2:38.80    USA 2:38.22 2:37.03 2:41.15
4 Nathan Dwyer 2:33.59   2:39.94    USA 2:45.60 2:40.62 2:33.59
5 Jonathan Esparaz 2:37.90   2:46.77    Canada 2:50.86 2:51.56 2:37.90
6 Andy Denney 2:42.38   2:49.70    USA 2:42.38 2:42.40 3:04.31
7 Ethan MacCharles 3:00.81   3:05.61    Canada 3:06.22 3:00.81 3:09.81
8 Kevin Matthews 2:59.17   3:15.48    Canada 3:08.30 2:59.17 3:38.98
9 Mark Boyanowski 3:11.40   3:27.81    USA 3:33.55 3:11.40 3:38.48
10 Mason Langenderfer 3:22.77   3:29.18    USA 3:34.02 3:22.77 3:30.74
11 Kit Clement 3:32.87   3:58.53    USA 4:21.83 3:32.87 4:00.90
12 Ben Zoller 3:55.47   4:09.27    USA 3:55.47 4:20.94 4:11.39
13 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 3:55.60   4:12.88    China 4:20.57 4:22.47 3:55.60
14 Phillip Lewicki 4:08.51   4:22.61    USA 4:31.47 4:08.51 4:27.84
15 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 4:10.47   4:27.53    Canada 4:24.66 4:10.47 4:47.46
16 Jeremy Kruman 5:59.30   6:16.07    USA 6:03.94 6:44.96 5:59.30
17 Kevin Meehan 7:29.05      USA 7:29.05
18 Seth Rowell 9:05.51      USA 9:05.51
19 Aidan Smith DNF      USA DNF
19 David Brown DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sreeram Venkatarao 30.39   DNF    USA 32.53 30.39 DNF
2 Mark Boyanowski 1:13.21   DNF    USA DNF 1:13.21 DNF
3 Ben Zoller 1:17.94   DNF    USA DNF 1:17.94 DNF
4 Christopher Olson 1:23.56   1:34.72    USA 1:40.21 1:23.56 1:40.39
5 James Hildreth 1:42.17   DNF    USA DNF 2:04.46 1:42.17
6 Kevin Matthews 2:13.67   2:19.15    Canada 2:25.47 2:13.67 2:18.31
7 Walker Welch 2:15.06   DNF    USA DNF 2:15.06 DNF
8 Brandon Satterstrom 2:24.73   DNF    USA 2:24.73 DNF DNF
9 Andy Denney 2:56.37   DNF    USA 2:56.37 DNF DNF
10 Mason Langenderfer 3:08.12   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:08.12
11 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 4:17.27   DNF    Canada DNF 4:17.27 DNF
12 Jonathan Esparaz DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
12 Jonathan Karn DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Kit Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Lauren Klemz DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
12 Nathan Dwyer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Ryan DeLine DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Esparaz 15.97   17.13    Canada 17.27 17.65 20.50 15.97 16.48
2 Christopher Olson 15.71   17.89    USA 16.31 21.13 19.38 15.71 17.98
3 Blake Thompson 15.27   18.12    USA 20.57 17.78 15.27 26.32 16.02
4 Andy Denney 15.60   19.04    USA 15.60 19.38 21.55 18.71 19.02
5 James Hildreth 17.93   19.73    USA 17.93 21.03 20.68 18.78 19.72
6 Walker Welch 18.19   19.91    USA 19.16 21.49 19.07 18.19 29.43
7 Nathan Dwyer 19.09   20.05    USA 19.09 20.13 20.12 20.05 19.98
8 Leo Min-Bedford 18.77   20.25    Canada 18.88 18.77 20.52 22.43 21.35
9 Mason Langenderfer 19.21   20.35    USA 19.64 20.00 19.21 21.40 26.30
10 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 15.93   20.50    Canada 22.79 15.93 21.33 17.38 23.50
11 Phillip Lewicki 15.21   20.86    USA 21.00 21.93 15.21 26.16 19.64
12 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 19.78   21.20    China 19.78 22.20 23.67 20.80 20.59
13 Kit Clement 24.87   26.77    USA 30.45 24.87 29.31 24.95 26.04
14 Mark Boyanowski 24.08   29.15    USA 28.25 33.44 24.08 41.27 25.77
15 Jonathan Karn 25.24   32.64    USA 34.37 31.05 25.24 35.58 32.51
16 Kevin Matthews 26.73   34.32    Canada 41.00 32.94 26.73 38.32 31.71
17 Ben Zoller 30.98   34.79    USA 32.39 43.51 40.16 30.98 31.82
18 Ryan DeLine 30.52   35.12    USA 38.32 40.64 36.53 30.52 30.52
19 Deven Mallamo 23.31   36.38    USA 23.31 42.39 30.78 35.97 44.99
20 Joel Helmick 38.65   42.89    USA 38.65 1:21.16 47.74 40.86 40.08
21 David Brown 31.26   46.65    USA 58.96 31.26 42.62 38.38 1:04.27
22 Devin Guerrero 33.28   47.79    USA 48.39 50.68 58.73 44.30 33.28
23 Hunter Kasravi 44.70   48.38    USA 51.39 45.69 53.02 48.07 44.70
24 Stefahn Lee-Backus 53.37      USA 1:01.50 53.37
25 Aidan Smith 54.37      USA 1:17.75 54.37
26 Jason Frantz 55.73      USA 55.73 DNF
27 Austin Smith 59.40      USA 59.40 1:10.28
28 Sante' Dybowski 1:09.86      USA 1:09.86 1:23.20
29 Kevin Meehan 1:16.67      USA DNF 1:16.67
30 Mark Neal 1:37.09      USA DNF 1:37.09
31 Evan Philo DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Esparaz 13.75   15.17    Canada 14.93 16.87 14.00 16.58 13.75
2 Christopher Olson 12.46   15.63    USA 18.04 12.46 24.82 15.85 13.00
3 Blake Thompson 16.69   19.46    USA 29.54 17.40 16.69 20.96 20.01
4 Walker Welch 16.91   20.25    USA 23.31 17.65 16.91 37.55 19.79
5 Andy Denney 18.78   20.46    USA 20.77 18.78 21.77 23.59 18.84
6 Nathan Dwyer 19.00   21.02    USA 19.00 21.86 21.25 20.62 21.20
7 Phillip Lewicki 17.71   21.07    USA 27.73 17.71 23.06 17.79 22.35
8 James Hildreth 18.47   21.36    USA 21.52 21.19 21.36 18.47 21.59
9 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 19.91   22.08    China 19.91 21.12 22.56 26.40 22.57
10 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 17.25   22.47    Canada 27.78 24.28 18.87 17.25 24.25
11 Leo Min-Bedford 19.51   22.57    Canada 28.22 20.55 19.51 23.55 23.61
12 Kit Clement 24.66   28.23    USA 25.01 24.66 34.09 32.64 27.04
13 Mark Boyanowski 29.31   34.56    USA 40.50 35.58 35.76 29.31 32.34
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mason Langenderfer 1:07.13   1:12.52    USA 1:20.05 1:10.38 1:07.13
2 Walker Welch 1:28.25   1:36.16    USA 1:28.25 1:43.94 1:36.28
3 Kevin Matthews 3:20.06   3:48.45    Canada 3:20.06 3:25.91 4:39.38
4 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 3:30.69      China 3:30.69
5 Ben Zoller DNF      USA DNF
5 James Hildreth DNF      USA DNF
5 Kit Clement DNF      USA DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 55.20   1:04.74    USA 1:13.73 55.20 1:04.31 1:07.09 1:02.81
2 Nathan Dwyer 1:11.90   1:15.40    USA 1:19.65 1:11.90 1:23.41 1:12.05 1:14.49
3 Walker Welch 1:16.30   1:23.28    USA 1:26.22 1:16.30 1:34.23 1:18.85 1:24.77
4 Jonathan Esparaz 1:16.54   1:31.78    Canada 1:43.51 1:41.70 1:16.54 1:20.55 1:33.08
5 Blake Thompson 1:24.29   1:35.06    USA 1:35.02 1:24.29 1:38.43 1:38.91 1:31.73
6 Mark Boyanowski 1:39.29   1:49.12    USA 1:42.95 1:55.20 2:07.01 1:49.22 1:39.29
7 Phillip Lewicki 1:53.44   2:04.73    USA 2:06.94 1:56.32 1:53.44 2:16.03 2:10.94
8 Kevin Matthews 1:56.34   2:08.37    Canada 2:15.98 1:56.34 2:05.00 2:04.13 2:17.76
9 James Hildreth 1:52.10   2:12.36    USA 2:03.69 2:52.44 2:21.44 1:52.10 2:11.95
10 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 1:56.11   2:15.93    China 2:20.35 2:29.05 2:25.41 1:56.11 2:02.03
11 Ben Zoller 2:10.90   2:25.06    USA 2:18.12 2:10.90 2:21.48 2:35.57 2:45.47
12 Kit Clement 2:14.55   2:50.52    USA 2:56.18 2:55.91 DNF 2:39.46 2:14.55
13 Jason Frantz 2:30.22   2:58.59    USA 3:32.97 3:26.33 2:35.41 2:54.03 2:30.22
14 Justin Lee 3:15.77   3:30.35    USA 3:40.85 3:15.77 3:32.84 4:12.11 3:17.35
15 Aidan Smith 4:03.46      USA 4:36.99 4:03.46
16 Kevin Meehan 4:40.44      USA 4:40.44 7:20.52
17 Jarvis Coghlin 5:33.22      Canada 5:50.43 5:33.22
18 Jeremy Kruman DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mason Langenderfer 3.79   4.72    USA 5.17 3.79 5.01 DNF 3.97
2 Leo Min-Bedford 4.02   5.48    Canada 7.16 4.89 4.39 4.02 7.36
3 Andy Denney 4.42   5.55    USA 7.01 4.42 4.95 5.34 6.37
4 Blake Thompson 3.68   5.65    USA 3.68 6.37 9.64 6.83 3.74
5 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 5.21   6.40    China 5.55 6.53 7.12 8.83 5.21
6 Nathan Dwyer 4.63   6.83    USA 7.14 4.63 8.42 6.44 6.92
7 Christopher Olson 5.17   6.95    USA 10.48 6.05 7.08 7.71 5.17
8 Walker Welch 4.53   7.39    USA DNF 4.53 9.60 4.87 7.71
9 Sante' Dybowski 7.28   7.69    USA 19.22 7.28 8.16 7.52 7.38
10 Jonathan Esparaz 4.76   7.72    Canada 4.76 6.57 9.40 9.57 7.20
11 Kit Clement 5.54   8.07    USA 12.78 6.00 8.07 10.15 5.54
12 James Hildreth 5.64   8.15    USA 8.85 8.41 8.15 5.64 7.88
13 Ben Zoller 7.22   8.62    USA 9.10 7.22 9.27 22.29 7.50
14 Stefahn Lee-Backus 7.77   8.94    USA 12.90 7.77 8.10 8.41 10.31
15 Jonathan Karn 7.88   9.28    USA 7.88 10.37 10.86 8.62 8.86
16 Devin Guerrero 7.33   11.21    USA 15.50 7.33 13.89 12.08 7.65
17 Andy Liu 8.39   11.87    Canada 8.39 10.98 13.18 11.92 12.72
18 Phillip Lewicki 11.99   13.22    USA 22.06 12.63 11.99 13.57 13.45
19 Jeremy Kruman 9.60   13.75    USA 12.13 19.89 13.72 15.39 9.60
20 Kareem Abbasi 9.50   14.12    USA 14.33 14.26 9.50 13.78 16.73
21 Austin Smith 12.89   14.96    USA 23.99 15.28 14.07 15.53 12.89
22 Seth Rowell 14.31   16.16    USA 17.52 14.31 17.66 15.20 15.76
23 Joel Helmick 10.72   16.33    USA 16.43 10.72 18.29 18.47 14.28
24 Justin Lee 8.51   17.21    USA DNF 17.94 13.86 19.83 8.51
25 Deven Mallamo 14.57   17.85    USA 18.34 14.57 16.30 25.27 18.92
26 Mark Boyanowski 10.74   17.94    USA 10.74 16.57 17.05 20.20 25.99
27 Aidan Smith 15.78   18.04    USA DNF 15.78 19.57 16.92 17.63
28 Neil Gurnani 14.54   18.11    USA 29.99 14.54 24.54 14.94 14.85
29 Kevin Matthews 10.44   18.94    Canada 10.44 15.89 22.74 18.74 22.18
30 Jason Frantz 9.92   19.51    USA 23.48 9.92 20.83 21.08 16.63
31 Hunter Kasravi 14.68   20.06    USA 17.03 20.18 22.97 26.02 14.68
32 Aiden Wade 17.42   20.49    USA 17.42 23.14 18.83 19.51 28.78
33 Noah Spinale 16.32   21.86    USA 26.48 31.00 16.32 21.27 17.84
34 Ryan Lee 17.46   22.74    USA 25.23 21.07 17.46 21.91 25.87
35 Alyssa Esparaz 19.87   22.94    Canada 23.01 19.87 23.66 22.38 23.44
36 Vincent Morales 18.48   23.13    USA 28.27 DNF 18.48 20.30 20.82
37 Sonny Martinez 15.87   23.59    USA 33.77 24.35 26.05 15.87 20.38
38 Scotty Mendoza 18.51   23.76    USA 28.36 19.73 23.19 18.51 30.38
39 Mark Neal 13.69   24.20    USA 29.37 26.38 27.23 18.99 13.69
40 Imani R. Jones 18.42   25.34    USA 27.19 23.37 18.42 38.10 25.47
41 Evan Philo 12.91   30.16    USA 24.63 21.51 DNF 44.35 12.91
42 James LaChance 36.63      USA 36.63 44.99
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 4.50   5.78    USA 5.68 10.99 6.36 4.50 5.30
2 Leo Min-Bedford 4.26   6.03    Canada 4.94 6.92 6.24 DNF 4.26
3 Walker Welch 4.55   6.05    USA 6.04 6.39 9.35 4.55 5.72
4 Blake Thompson 5.45   6.29    USA 7.55 9.19 5.45 5.70 5.61
5 Nathan Dwyer 5.42   7.01    USA 6.38 DNF 5.42 8.32 6.34
6 Jonathan Karn 4.36   7.04    USA 7.81 7.58 12.06 5.74 4.36
7 Jonathan Esparaz 5.22   7.16    Canada 7.74 7.38 6.88 5.22 7.22
8 Kit Clement 4.91   7.34    USA 4.91 7.61 8.15 DNF 6.25
9 James Hildreth 6.90   7.70    USA 7.47 15.13 8.11 7.51 6.90
10 Christopher Olson 6.09   8.81    USA 6.56 6.09 14.40 13.62 6.24
11 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 4.80   10.87    China 4.80 6.66 13.75 12.19 20.18
12 Stefahn Lee-Backus 7.48   13.03    USA 9.76 16.27 13.68 15.64 7.48
13 Ben Zoller 8.62   14.09    USA 18.60 15.23 15.25 11.79 8.62
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Dwyer 11.97   21.20    USA 22.70 24.69 25.17 11.97 16.22
2 Walker Welch 15.16   22.92    USA 22.12 38.20 23.90 22.74 15.16
3 Blake Thompson 18.09   24.67    USA 21.01 18.09 23.99 29.64 29.02
4 Jonathan Esparaz 24.75   29.22    Canada 28.29 27.06 32.32 24.75 33.19
5 Mason Langenderfer 25.43   32.58    USA 25.43 44.67 27.12 44.78 25.95
6 Ryan DeLine 27.71   38.56    USA 38.04 43.25 34.39 46.45 27.71
7 Kit Clement 26.51   46.01    USA 37.75 47.17 55.75 53.10 26.51
8 Ben Zoller 48.99      USA 2:06.13 48.99
9 Kevin Matthews 53.61      Canada 1:22.40 53.61
10 Aidan Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 B2 D' U2 B2 U' L2 R' D' B2 D' U2 R2 B R' F2 U2 F
A #2 F2 D B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 U' B2 U L' B2 F' D' L' B' D' R U2 L U'
A #3 L2 U' L2 D' L2 F2 U2 L2 B U' R B' D2 L' F' R' F L U'
A #4 U' R' D' L' U F2 D' L2 U L U2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F R2 F R2 L2 F
A #5 F2 R2 D2 B2 D2 R' B2 L' R F U' L U2 R F D2 R' B F U2
A Ex#1 D2 U B2 D' U2 L2 D R2 F' L2 F U' F' L' U' R' U R2 U'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 R2 D2 F' U2 F' L2 R2 U2 F2 L' D2 F L2 D' F2 L B2 F R2
B #1 L D2 B' U2 D' R2 B' U' R2 D L B2 R L U2 B2 R' D2
B #2 F L2 B' D2 B2 F' D2 L2 F D2 F' R B' U2 L' R' B' L2 U' R2 F'
B #3 F2 U2 D2 F' D2 R B L F2 D L2 F2 D2 F' U2 B' L2 B' L2
B #4 D2 F' D2 R2 F' R2 U2 B' R2 B2 U' F' D R2 D2 F' D F'
B #5 R2 U2 L' F2 L2 U2 B2 R' U2 R U L D2 B L R2 F U'
B Ex#1 L2 U2 F2 L' B2 D2 L' F2 U2 L' F' D' R2 U' R F2 L U F2 L'
B Ex#2 R' B R' F2 L D2 F' U B' D' B R2 U2 L2 D2 F' B' R2 B2
C #1 F' R2 B' U2 B' D2 B2 L2 D2 L B U' L R D' B' F L' D' B'
C #2 D2 F' D2 F2 L' F D2 B' D2 R U F2 R2 B2 D R2 B2 U B2
C #3 U F B2 U' B' U' R D' F2 B' U R2 U D2 B2 U' R2 U R2 B2
C #4 D' L D2 F B' D B2 U2 B' L' B2 D2 B' U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F' L2
C #5 L2 U2 B U2 B2 F R2 D R' U' R' F2 D2 B2 U B' R2 U
C Ex#1 L2 D' L2 U' B2 U L2 D' F' D' L U R2 D' R D2 B2 L' B'
C Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B' R2 D2 B' R2 F2 R F2 R' F L R' U2 F' L2
D #1 F2 U' B' R' U2 R' B2 U L' F U2 L2 B U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F
D #2 L2 U R2 B2 F2 U B2 D U' B2 L' F' U' B R' B2 F R' U2 F
D #3 D' F' R2 L2 U2 B' L' D2 B U' D2 F L2 F L2 F D2 R2
D #4 R' F2 R2 B L D R L B' U B2 U2 R2 L2 F2 U' R2 D L2 U2
D #5 U2 B U2 B2 F' D2 L2 R2 B L D' L D' U' L B D' R' F'
D Ex#1 U F U2 D B L B R' B D L D2 F2 D F2 B2 D2 R2 U'
D Ex#2 D2 L2 F U' F' D2 R L F2 D' R2 F L2 F' U2 F' U2 L2 F' U2
E #1 R F B2 R L2 B' U L B D' L2 F B' R2 B' R2 U2 B' R2 B'
E #2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R' F2 R F2 D2 F' D2 R' D' L' R' D' B2 D B' R'
E #3 L' U' F2 L B2 D' B' R2 B R' D' F' D2 R2 D2 F' R2 B' L2 B'
E #4 B' L2 B2 F' U2 L2 R2 U2 R' D U F2 U' R2 B F' D U F'
E #5 R2 D2 F' L2 U B2 U R D' F U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U' R2
E Ex#1 U2 F L U' L2 F U2 R F U2 F2 L2 U2 D F2 B2 U F2 D' R2
E Ex#2 L2 U2 B' L2 B R2 B L' R' D2 B D' L' D2 F R' B2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 L2 B2 D' L2 U2 L2 B L2 B U L U R' F' D R' U
A #2 B' U2 L2 U2 F' D2 F R D' B R' U F' L' U' R B2 D
A #3 B2 R' F2 D2 R F2 L U2 F2 D' F2 U2 R2 B' D2 F R F2 L D'
A #4 R' F2 B' L U D' F R' D R B' D' F2 U' R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F2
A #5 B2 L2 F' L2 F' L2 R2 D2 B' R2 U B2 L' U' B2 D' R U' R
A Ex#1 D2 R2 F' R2 U2 F' R2 B2 U2 F' R' U R' D B F L R2 B' R'
A Ex#2 L D2 R2 B2 F2 U' B2 L2 D' B2 R2 F' L' B D U'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw B' 3Rw U2 R 3Rw L2 Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 Bw' Fw2 D B' Bw' F2 Lw' B 3Uw' Uw' B Bw' U2 3Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw' 3Uw' Dw' 3Rw Fw' Rw Bw2 Fw B' 3Uw' F' L' Uw L2 3Fw2 D 3Rw Rw2 Uw' Fw Lw' Bw Dw' D' U Bw2 B Fw 3Fw' Rw Bw2 B 3Uw 3Rw2 3Fw Rw F' Fw' R 3Rw2 F Bw2 3Rw U2 Rw2 Bw2 B' D2 Uw2 Rw' Bw' 3Fw Uw2 R
A #2 3Fw Fw D Dw2 Fw' 3Rw2 R2 F' 3Rw2 Fw2 Lw Fw Lw Uw' Dw 3Fw R L2 Dw2 F Dw' U D2 R Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 D' L 3Uw' Bw' L Rw2 Dw' Rw2 Dw' Uw2 D2 R2 Lw2 Rw' B2 Fw Uw L R' 3Rw2 D 3Rw Uw2 Rw U2 B 3Fw2 3Uw 3Fw2 Dw2 3Rw2 R2 Rw2 3Fw2 Uw' U2 Fw2 Lw2 U' F Uw2 D' Bw2 3Fw' Rw' Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 D' 3Uw2 Bw D Fw
A #3 3Rw2 Uw Rw2 3Rw Lw2 Bw2 Fw' L2 R' 3Fw' 3Uw2 L2 3Fw' B2 Lw2 B U2 L' 3Uw U 3Fw2 D2 3Fw2 B D2 Fw Dw F U2 D2 3Rw' Uw2 U' R 3Uw D2 Dw' L2 3Rw' Lw U' 3Rw' 3Fw' L2 3Rw D' U2 Uw2 Bw2 R' 3Fw L D Fw L' U2 B L2 D U2 F U Dw2 Bw Uw D2 B 3Rw' R2 D2 Bw Fw R D2 3Uw 3Fw Lw Dw' 3Uw L2
A Ex#1 Dw' L' Dw' B2 Uw2 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw' B R L' 3Fw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 U2 L2 3Fw2 Rw L U' Bw2 R' Dw2 U' F' 3Rw' Dw D2 Rw2 D' B2 3Rw Fw B D' 3Uw2 Lw' Bw2 U2 Rw' B' 3Rw' D' F2 Rw' B 3Fw' Fw' F2 L2 Lw B L' F' B' L' F Bw' R' L F' 3Uw2 F D' Dw Lw Uw2 Rw Bw B2 F' 3Uw 3Rw Lw' L' Dw 3Rw2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 R2 L' Rw' F2 U B' Uw' R B 3Rw Lw R2 3Fw2 B2 D2 3Fw' Fw L2 Fw' Rw' F2 L2 Bw2 D Bw' 3Uw2 U Fw2 Rw F' Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw D2 L2 B2 U F2 Dw2 D' Uw' F Bw' 3Rw2 3Fw' B R2 Bw F2 Lw L2 R Fw2 F Lw2 Uw' B Dw 3Uw2 3Rw' F' 3Fw2 Lw Bw Uw' F' Lw2 Fw2 L' R' Dw Uw' Fw' Lw2 3Uw' Dw D' B2 Uw Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 D B2 L2 D' B2 R2 D2 L' B' F' U B2 L F2 R U2 R2 F Rw2 Uw
A #2 D2 B' U2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R2 B' U B' L R' B' L' R2 B' U2 L' B2 Uw
A #3 L2 R F2 R2 D2 R2 D U2 R2 B2 U' L2 F R' D' U2 R2 Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 D' R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F' U' B2 F' R B2 F2 R' D' R2 D2 R' Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 D R2 D' U' B2 L2 B' D L F' D2 R' B F' L2 U' F2 Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' R2 F' R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 R2 U' B F2 U' B' D' B L D R'
A #2 B2 L2 U2 R2 B' L2 B F' R2 D' B F2 D B R B U' R2 F2 U'
A #3 R2 U2 L2 F D2 U2 L2 R F U' B' U' F' D R B2 R2 B'
A #4 B2 L2 D' U2 L2 D2 U' F2 R D2 U' F R' B' L B2 F' R2 U2
A #5 U' R2 B2 U' B2 D' B2 D L B' L B U2 F' U F2 R' U' L'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U L2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L D2 R B L D2 U F' U B'
A Ex#2 U' F R' L' D' B' U' B' R' D' R B' U2 R2 L2 U2 B' L2 D2 B D2
B #1 U2 R D2 B2 D2 F2 L' U2 F' U R D2 L' D R U R2 F2 L
B #2 F' D R' L D2 F2 D' B L B R D B2 L2 F2 D R2 F2 B2
B #3 U2 F2 R B2 F2 L' F2 L' D2 F R2 U' B2 D' B' F D2 R F' R
B #4 D2 R' B' U D' F U' F' U2 F' U' B2 U' L2 U' R2 U' R2 F2
B #5 R F2 D2 R U2 B2 L D2 U2 B2 U' L B' F' R' B' L' B' R U2
B Ex#1 B R2 B U2 B2 L2 D2 U B2 U L' U' R D' R B' R' B
B Ex#2 D2 R' F2 L B2 F2 D2 L2 U F L2 D R B L' R F R2 U2
C #1 L2 B F2 L2 B2 D2 F D2 U L' B' L U R D2 U' F D2 U'
C #2 L2 B2 D U2 L2 U2 B2 F R U B' L2 B' L' B2 F2 D2 U
C #3 L' F2 D2 L R D2 R' F2 U F L' U B R2 B' L F' L' F2
C #4 R' L2 D L' U' F L U F2 B L' F2 R2 U2 R F2 R U2 L
C #5 B2 L2 D2 L' R2 B2 F2 D2 L B' D B L2 D' U2 F' R2 U' F L'
C Ex#1 D R2 D' B2 U2 B2 U' R2 F L' D' U' F' L2 U' B' F L' F2
C Ex#2 D2 R U2 L' R U2 B2 R' F2 D U' R' U' B D' U' L F D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F U2 L2 B2 L2 F R2 F' U' F2 L R U2 B' F2 D' F' R' F
A #2 D' B2 R2 D L2 B2 U B2 U2 R2 B2 L' D' F' L D' L R' U
A #3 U R2 D2 L2 U F2 D R2 B L' B' R2 U' B' L2 D2 B D' U'
A #4 D2 F2 L2 F' U2 L2 D2 L2 F2 L U' R D' U2 F2 L2 B F' L' D2
A #5 R2 L B D F2 L2 F' B2 U L F2 R D2 B2 L2 U2 B2 L' F2 R'
A Ex#1 R B2 R B2 R F2 U2 L' B F2 U' L F2 U L2 D' L F
A Ex#2 L2 B' F2 D2 B' U2 L2 B U2 R F2 L B D2 F2 D L2 B' R'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 U2 F2 U R2 U' L2 B U2 L B2 D' B2 L' B' D' F'
A #2 L2 F2 L D2 R2 F2 R' D2 L B2 D2 F' R U' F2 L D' U2 B2 F'
A #3 R2 D2 L2 B' D2 B' U2 B' L2 U' L' D' F R F2 L' D2 U L2 B2
A Ex#1 F2 R U' F' U R' L U' L B' U2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R' B2 L
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U B2 D' F2 U L2 F L U R' B U' B' R B' R B2 U2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U R' B U' B' U R U' R'
A #2 L R L B' L' U L' R B R' L
A #3 L R L B' U L B' R L' U R
A #4 L R B' R B R' B L B' R B'
A #5 L R L' B R' L' B' L' B' L' R
A Ex#1 L R L' B U R' L B R U L
A Ex#2 L R U L U R L U R B' U'
B #1 L R L' U' R' L' B R B L' B'
B #2 L R B R' L B R U' R B' L
B #3 L R L' B' U L' R U' B' U' B
B #4 L R L U B U' R U' B' U L
B #5 L R U' B' L' B R' U R' U L'
B Ex#1 L R B R B R U' L' U' R' L'
B Ex#2 L R L R L U R' U L U' L'
C #1 L R L R L' U R' L R' B U'
C #2 L R B' L' U R' B L' B U' B'
C #3 L R B U' R' B' L' R' B' L B'
C #4 L R L R' U' R' L R U' L U
C #5 L R B R U' B' U L U L' R
C Ex#1 L R L R L B' U' R L' U L
C Ex#2 L R L U B' R L' B' R' B R
D #1 L R U L R' L' U R' L' B' L
D #2 L R B U L R' L' U R' B U'
D #3 L R B U R' L' B L B U' B
D #4 L R L R U L' R' L U' L' R
D #5 L R B U L B R' L' U L' B
D Ex#1 L R L' R L B' R U' L U R'
D Ex#2 L R B' L' U' B' L' R' B L R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R U R' B R' U L B
A #2 L R L R B' L U' B' L B R'
A #3 L R U R B' U B' U' L B' L'
A #4 L R L B' U' R' L' U B' R U
A #5 L R B' U' R' U R U' R B U
A Ex#1 L R U B L' U' B U' B' L R
A Ex#2 L R L U L' B' U' L' B' R' U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-2,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (2,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,6) / (-2,-2) / (5,-1) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (-3,-4) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (4,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (3,-2) / (5,-4) / (2,-5) / (0,-1)
Aaron Cromly    USA
Aaron Cromly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 50.01   1:11.51   1:11.33 50.01 1:11.54 1:11.67 1:16.28
Aidan Smith    USA
Aidan Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.34   26.34   22.34 35.25 23.48 25.22 30.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 54.37     1:17.75 54.37
Megaminx Combined Final 15 4:03.46     4:36.99 4:03.46
Skewb Combined First round 27 15.78   18.04   DNF 15.78 19.57 16.92 17.63
Square-1 Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Aiden Wade    USA
Aiden Wade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 25.04   27.88   25.86 32.35 32.92 25.42 25.04
Skewb Combined First round 32 17.42   20.49   17.42 23.14 18.83 19.51 28.78
Alex Farmer    USA
Alex Farmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.23   36.55   39.27 34.70 35.68 27.23 39.96
Alyssa Esparaz    Canada
Alyssa Esparaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 36.14   59.02   58.22 1:05.08 53.76 1:07.22 36.14
Skewb Combined First round 35 19.87   22.94   23.01 19.87 23.66 22.38 23.44
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.93   9.37   9.15 7.93 8.92 10.04 11.56
First round 2 8.44   9.46   11.01 9.31 9.67 8.44 9.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:42.38   2:49.70   2:42.38 2:42.40 3:04.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:56.37   DNF   2:56.37 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.78   20.46   20.77 18.78 21.77 23.59 18.84
Combined First round 4 15.60   19.04   15.60 19.38 21.55 18.71 19.02
Megaminx Combined Final 1 55.20   1:04.74   1:13.73 55.20 1:04.31 1:07.09 1:02.81
Skewb Final 1 4.50   5.78   5.68 10.99 6.36 4.50 5.30
Combined First round 3 4.42   5.55   7.01 4.42 4.95 5.34 6.37
Andy Liu    Canada
Andy Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 16.95   20.59   23.67 16.95 44.97 17.03 21.06
Skewb Combined First round 17 8.39   11.87   8.39 10.98 13.18 11.92 12.72
Ashley Mikel    USA
Ashley Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:02.17   1:11.84   1:08.37 1:07.86 1:02.17 1:19.29 1:54.08
Austin Smith    USA
Austin Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.62   22.34   25.54 27.88 22.62 13.62 18.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 59.40     59.40 1:10.28
Skewb Combined First round 21 12.89   14.96   23.99 15.28 14.07 15.53 12.89
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.19   14.44   15.37 10.19 13.11 14.85 DNF
First round 13 12.07   13.82   15.36 15.80 12.90 13.20 12.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:55.47   4:09.27   3:55.47 4:20.94 4:11.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:17.94   DNF   DNF 1:17.94 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 30.98   34.79   32.39 43.51 40.16 30.98 31.82
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:10.90   2:25.06   2:18.12 2:10.90 2:21.48 2:35.57 2:45.47
Skewb Final 13 8.62   14.09   18.60 15.23 15.25 11.79 8.62
Combined First round 13 7.22   8.62   9.10 7.22 9.27 22.29 7.50
Square-1 Combined Final 8 48.99     2:06.13 48.99
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.00   9.13   8.83 8.00 9.90 8.67 14.94
First round 1 7.56   9.08   8.02 10.78 7.56 8.44 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:17.53   2:37.87   2:17.53 2:56.19 2:39.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.69   19.46   29.54 17.40 16.69 20.96 20.01
Combined First round 3 15.27   18.12   20.57 17.78 15.27 26.32 16.02
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:24.29   1:35.06   1:35.02 1:24.29 1:38.43 1:38.91 1:31.73
Skewb Final 4 5.45   6.29   7.55 9.19 5.45 5.70 5.61
Combined First round 4 3.68   5.65   3.68 6.37 9.64 6.83 3.74
Square-1 Combined Final 3 18.09   24.67   21.01 18.09 23.99 29.64 29.02
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.59   21.13   21.75 24.43 20.24 21.39 16.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:24.73   DNF   2:24.73 DNF DNF
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm    Canada
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 26.27   29.12   29.94 52.70 28.48 26.27 28.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:17.27   DNF   DNF 4:17.27 DNF
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.30   9.37   20.24 8.30 9.24 8.64 10.22
First round 4 8.86   9.86   8.86 9.90 10.07 10.30 9.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:23.56   1:34.72   1:40.21 1:23.56 1:40.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.46   15.63   18.04 12.46 24.82 15.85 13.00
Combined First round 2 15.71   17.89   16.31 21.13 19.38 15.71 17.98
Skewb Final 10 6.09   8.81   6.56 6.09 14.40 13.62 6.24
Combined First round 7 5.17   6.95   10.48 6.05 7.08 7.71 5.17
Clare Cromly    USA
Clare Cromly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 57.94   DNF   DNF 57.94 1:10.90 DNF 1:02.23
David Brown    USA
David Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 14.08   17.26   19.05 15.76 16.97 DNF 14.08
First round 19 14.54   15.66   15.79 15.12 14.54 16.89 16.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 31.26   46.65   58.96 31.26 42.62 38.38 1:04.27
Deron Bilezikjian    USA
Deron Bilezikjian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.72   23.81   23.88 27.20 20.72 24.69 22.85
Deven Mallamo    USA
Deven Mallamo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.93   14.40   14.99 14.54 10.93 16.66 13.68
First round 15 12.82   14.49   14.51 14.78 14.17 12.82 16.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.31   36.38   23.31 42.39 30.78 35.97 44.99
Skewb Combined First round 25 14.57   17.85   18.34 14.57 16.30 25.27 18.92
Devin Guerrero    USA
Devin Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 19.02   20.81   19.56 31.64 19.72 19.02 23.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 33.28   47.79   48.39 50.68 58.73 44.30 33.28
Skewb Combined First round 16 7.33   11.21   15.50 7.33 13.89 12.08 7.65
Ethan MacCharles    Canada
Ethan MacCharles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.19   15.60   15.62 13.19 16.11 15.06 16.24
First round 18 11.71   15.54   19.54 16.51 12.21 17.90 11.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:00.81   3:05.61   3:06.22 3:00.81 3:09.81
Evan Philo    USA
Evan Philo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 41.02   1:06.10   1:16.84 41.02 57.94 1:03.52 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 41 12.91   30.16   24.63 21.51 DNF 44.35 12.91
Hunter Kasravi    USA
Hunter Kasravi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 12.75   16.69   20.72 18.49 12.75 16.25 15.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 44.70   48.38   51.39 45.69 53.02 48.07 44.70
Skewb Combined First round 31 14.68   20.06   17.03 20.18 22.97 26.02 14.68
Imani R. Jones    USA
Imani R. Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:03.37   1:27.34   1:20.23 1:48.49 1:03.37 2:40.79 1:13.29
Skewb Combined First round 40 18.42   25.34   27.19 23.37 18.42 38.10 25.47
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.38   12.88   13.86 11.08 18.27 10.38 13.70
First round 12 12.33   13.60   14.56 12.82 16.21 13.41 12.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:16.14   2:23.83   2:25.69 2:29.66 2:16.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:42.17   DNF   DNF 2:04.46 1:42.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.47   21.36   21.52 21.19 21.36 18.47 21.59
Combined First round 5 17.93   19.73   17.93 21.03 20.68 18.78 19.72
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:52.10   2:12.36   2:03.69 2:52.44 2:21.44 1:52.10 2:11.95
Skewb Final 9 6.90   7.70   7.47 15.13 8.11 7.51 6.90
Combined First round 12 5.64   8.15   8.85 8.41 8.15 5.64 7.88
James LaChance    USA
James LaChance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 15.70   17.90   18.65 23.02 18.15 16.91 15.70
First round 23 15.23   17.29   17.04 15.23 19.29 15.95 18.87
Skewb Combined First round 42 36.63     36.63 44.99
Jamison Brown    USA
Jamison Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 51.60   1:06.42   1:08.75 1:09.80 51.60 DNF 1:00.70
Jarvis Coghlin    Canada
Jarvis Coghlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 36.07   42.63   41.46 47.20 43.30 36.07 43.13
Megaminx Combined Final 17 5:33.22     5:50.43 5:33.22
Jason Frantz    USA
Jason Frantz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.80   12.83   13.98 11.80 12.51 13.14 12.83
First round 8 10.30   12.16   10.30 11.56 12.09 15.48 12.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 55.73     55.73 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:30.22   2:58.59   3:32.97 3:26.33 2:35.41 2:54.03 2:30.22
Skewb Combined First round 30 9.92   19.51   23.48 9.92 20.83 21.08 16.63
Jeremy Kruman    USA
Jeremy Kruman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 15.56   21.19   22.78 38.69 19.87 15.56 20.93
First round 27 15.88   19.46   15.88 19.12 23.80 18.58 20.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:59.30   6:16.07   6:03.94 6:44.96 5:59.30
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNS
Skewb Combined First round 19 9.60   13.75   12.13 19.89 13.72 15.39 9.60
Joel Helmick    USA
Joel Helmick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 14.39   19.04   24.11 15.88 14.39 17.58 23.65
First round 26 15.18   18.51   19.84 15.18 22.95 18.50 17.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 38.65   42.89   38.65 1:21.16 47.74 40.86 40.08
Skewb Combined First round 23 10.72   16.33   16.43 10.72 18.29 18.47 14.28
Jonathan Esparaz    Canada
Jonathan Esparaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.71   10.70   11.71 8.71 10.52 9.87 13.43
First round 3 7.49   9.78   7.49 11.84 7.93 10.42 10.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:37.90   2:46.77   2:50.86 2:51.56 2:37.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.75   15.17   14.93 16.87 14.00 16.58 13.75
Combined First round 1 15.97   17.13   17.27 17.65 20.50 15.97 16.48
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:16.54   1:31.78   1:43.51 1:41.70 1:16.54 1:20.55 1:33.08
Skewb Final 7 5.22   7.16   7.74 7.38 6.88 5.22 7.22
Combined First round 10 4.76   7.72   4.76 6.57 9.40 9.57 7.20
Square-1 Combined Final 4 24.75   29.22   28.29 27.06 32.32 24.75 33.19
Jonathan Karn    USA
Jonathan Karn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 13.73   17.46   DNF 16.97 18.41 17.00 13.73
First round 21 11.70   16.39   16.72 16.49 11.70 17.27 15.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 25.24   32.64   34.37 31.05 25.24 35.58 32.51
Skewb Final 6 4.36   7.04   7.81 7.58 12.06 5.74 4.36
Combined First round 15 7.88   9.28   7.88 10.37 10.86 8.62 8.86
Justin Lee    USA
Justin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.17   21.12   17.17 20.05 22.22 22.15 21.17
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:15.77   3:30.35   3:40.85 3:15.77 3:32.84 4:12.11 3:17.35
Skewb Combined First round 24 8.51   17.21   DNF 17.94 13.86 19.83 8.51
Kareem Abbasi    USA
Kareem Abbasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.70   22.97   21.93 22.70 24.28 29.66 21.70
Skewb Combined First round 20 9.50   14.12   14.33 14.26 9.50 13.78 16.73
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.08   14.30   13.08 13.51 16.30 14.19 15.21
First round 16 13.64   15.06   14.53 16.18 19.56 13.64 14.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:59.17   3:15.48   3:08.30 2:59.17 3:38.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:13.67   2:19.15   2:25.47 2:13.67 2:18.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 26.73   34.32   41.00 32.94 26.73 38.32 31.71
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 3:20.06   3:48.45   3:20.06 3:25.91 4:39.38
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:56.34   2:08.37   2:15.98 1:56.34 2:05.00 2:04.13 2:17.76
Skewb Combined First round 29 10.44   18.94   10.44 15.89 22.74 18.74 22.18
Square-1 Combined Final 9 53.61     1:22.40 53.61
Kevin Meehan    USA
Kevin Meehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 26.38   30.09   32.70 26.61 30.95 26.38 32.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 7:29.05     7:29.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:16.67     DNF 1:16.67
Megaminx Combined Final 16 4:40.44     4:40.44 7:20.52
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 14.76   16.52   18.79 15.32 15.45 20.53 14.76
First round 25 15.12   18.00   21.96 17.93 15.12 16.61 19.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:32.87   3:58.53   4:21.83 3:32.87 4:00.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.66   28.23   25.01 24.66 34.09 32.64 27.04
Combined First round 13 24.87   26.77   30.45 24.87 29.31 24.95 26.04
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:14.55   2:50.52   2:56.18 2:55.91 DNF 2:39.46 2:14.55
Skewb Final 8 4.91   7.34   4.91 7.61 8.15 DNF 6.25
Combined First round 11 5.54   8.07   12.78 6.00 8.07 10.15 5.54
Square-1 Combined Final 7 26.51   46.01   37.75 47.17 55.75 53.10 26.51
Kyle Keating    USA
Kyle Keating
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 22.12   25.64   28.26 22.12 26.20 22.45 30.21
Lauren Klemz    USA
Lauren Klemz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 43.19   54.55   52.84 1:01.30 49.52 43.19 1:40.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Leo Min-Bedford    Canada
Leo Min-Bedford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.19   13.20   16.38 12.94 10.19 10.72 15.95
First round 9 10.80   12.34   12.13 10.80 14.92 13.92 10.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.51   22.57   28.22 20.55 19.51 23.55 23.61
Combined First round 8 18.77   20.25   18.88 18.77 20.52 22.43 21.35
Skewb Final 2 4.26   6.03   4.94 6.92 6.24 DNF 4.26
Combined First round 2 4.02   5.48   7.16 4.89 4.39 4.02 7.36
Marca Mucha    USA
Marca Mucha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 37.83   43.92   48.44 37.83 39.90 1:00.23 43.42
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 15.11   16.32   15.90 16.34 16.73 16.99 15.11
First round 20 14.01   16.04   17.05 16.81 14.01 17.16 14.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:11.40   3:27.81   3:33.55 3:11.40 3:38.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:13.21   DNF   DNF 1:13.21 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 29.31   34.56   40.50 35.58 35.76 29.31 32.34
Combined First round 14 24.08   29.15   28.25 33.44 24.08 41.27 25.77
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:39.29   1:49.12   1:42.95 1:55.20 2:07.01 1:49.22 1:39.29
Skewb Combined First round 26 10.74   17.94   10.74 16.57 17.05 20.20 25.99
Mark Neal    USA
Mark Neal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 33.44   35.89   33.44 35.84 36.89 34.93 36.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:37.09     DNF 1:37.09
Skewb Combined First round 39 13.69   24.20   29.37 26.38 27.23 18.99 13.69
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 12.37   13.05   14.73 12.69 12.37 13.49 12.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:22.77   3:29.18   3:34.02 3:22.77 3:30.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:08.12   DNF   DNF DNF 3:08.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 19.21   20.35   19.64 20.00 19.21 21.40 26.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:07.13   1:12.52   1:20.05 1:10.38 1:07.13
Skewb Combined First round 1 3.79   4.72   5.17 3.79 5.01 DNF 3.97
Square-1 Combined Final 5 25.43   32.58   25.43 44.67 27.12 44.78 25.95
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.73   10.96   13.15 12.20 9.73 10.75 9.93
First round 6 8.93   10.53   14.23 10.82 11.05 9.72 8.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:33.59   2:39.94   2:45.60 2:40.62 2:33.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.00   21.02   19.00 21.86 21.25 20.62 21.20
Combined First round 7 19.09   20.05   19.09 20.13 20.12 20.05 19.98
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:11.90   1:15.40   1:19.65 1:11.90 1:23.41 1:12.05 1:14.49
Skewb Final 5 5.42   7.01   6.38 DNF 5.42 8.32 6.34
Combined First round 6 4.63   6.83   7.14 4.63 8.42 6.44 6.92
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.97   21.20   22.70 24.69 25.17 11.97 16.22
Neil Gurnani    USA
Neil Gurnani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.90   20.95   18.90 19.80 24.28 21.86 21.18
Skewb Combined First round 28 14.54   18.11   29.99 14.54 24.54 14.94 14.85
Noah Spinale    USA
Noah Spinale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 30.61   32.33   32.90 DNF 30.61 32.44 31.64
Skewb Combined First round 33 16.32   21.86   26.48 31.00 16.32 21.27 17.84
Owen Cromly    USA
Owen Cromly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 40.85   51.96   40.85 51.34 49.16 55.37 1:04.14
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.83   9.49   8.99 6.83 12.86 9.37 10.12
First round 5 8.18   10.14   11.81 9.29 10.33 10.80 8.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:08.51   4:22.61   4:31.47 4:08.51 4:27.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.71   21.07   27.73 17.71 23.06 17.79 22.35
Combined First round 11 15.21   20.86   21.00 21.93 15.21 26.16 19.64
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:53.44   2:04.73   2:06.94 1:56.32 1:53.44 2:16.03 2:10.94
Skewb Combined First round 18 11.99   13.22   22.06 12.63 11.99 13.57 13.45
Ross Svensson-Hornbostel    Canada
Ross Svensson-Hornbostel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.62   13.24   14.03 10.62 14.15 13.62 12.08
First round 10 11.85   12.70   12.26 11.85 14.54 12.90 12.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:10.47   4:27.53   4:24.66 4:10.47 4:47.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.25   22.47   27.78 24.28 18.87 17.25 24.25
Combined First round 10 15.93   20.50   22.79 15.93 21.33 17.38 23.50
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 12.25   15.35   12.25 15.11 17.64 17.59 13.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 30.52   35.12   38.32 40.64 36.53 30.52 30.52
Square-1 Combined Final 6 27.71   38.56   38.04 43.25 34.39 46.45 27.71
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 27.09   31.97   33.79 32.66 27.09 36.09 29.46
Skewb Combined First round 34 17.46   22.74   25.23 21.07 17.46 21.91 25.87
Sante' Dybowski    USA
Sante' Dybowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.53   20.50   22.21 23.05 16.53 20.43 18.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:09.86     1:09.86 1:23.20
Skewb Combined First round 9 7.28   7.69   19.22 7.28 8.16 7.52 7.38
Scotty Mendoza    USA
Scotty Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.79   38.45   DNF 57.52 27.94 29.90 27.79
Skewb Combined First round 38 18.51   23.76   28.36 19.73 23.19 18.51 30.38
Seth Rowell    USA
Seth Rowell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.50   21.00   19.30 22.42 21.28 DNF 13.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 9:05.51     9:05.51
Skewb Combined First round 22 14.31   16.16   17.52 14.31 17.66 15.20 15.76
Simon Cromly    USA
Simon Cromly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:21.65   2:03.15   2:38.75 1:21.65 1:39.30 1:51.40 DNF
Sonny Martinez    USA
Sonny Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 57.22   DNF   DNF DNF 1:04.37 57.22 1:02.23
Skewb Combined First round 37 15.87   23.59   33.77 24.35 26.05 15.87 20.38
Sreeram Venkatarao    USA
Sreeram Venkatarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 30.39   DNF   32.53 30.39 DNF
Stefahn Lee-Backus    USA
Stefahn Lee-Backus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 14.44   16.73   18.34 14.48 17.78 17.93 14.44
First round 24 16.99   17.61   18.19 17.08 17.55 16.99 22.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 53.37     1:01.50 53.37
Skewb Final 12 7.48   13.03   9.76 16.27 13.68 15.64 7.48
Combined First round 14 7.77   8.94   12.90 7.77 8.10 8.41 10.31
Vincent Morales    USA
Vincent Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 49.03   52.84   52.68 49.03 49.61 56.23 1:03.77
Skewb Combined First round 36 18.48   23.13   28.27 DNF 18.48 20.30 20.82
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.88   12.08   12.58 10.88 14.07 11.84 11.81
First round 7 9.06   10.88   10.32 11.71 9.06 15.09 10.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:37.03   2:38.80   2:38.22 2:37.03 2:41.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:15.06   DNF   DNF 2:15.06 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.91   20.25   23.31 17.65 16.91 37.55 19.79
Combined First round 6 18.19   19.91   19.16 21.49 19.07 18.19 29.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:28.25   1:36.16   1:28.25 1:43.94 1:36.28
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:16.30   1:23.28   1:26.22 1:16.30 1:34.23 1:18.85 1:24.77
Skewb Final 3 4.55   6.05   6.04 6.39 9.35 4.55 5.72
Combined First round 8 4.53   7.39   DNF 4.53 9.60 4.87 7.71
Square-1 Combined Final 2 15.16   22.92   22.12 38.20 23.90 22.74 15.16
Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)    China
Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.10   14.36   14.22 14.88 11.10 18.01 13.99
First round 14 11.05   14.44   11.05 16.02 12.55 16.51 14.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:55.60   4:12.88   4:20.57 4:22.47 3:55.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.91   22.08   19.91 21.12 22.56 26.40 22.57
Combined First round 12 19.78   21.20   19.78 22.20 23.67 20.80 20.59
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 3:30.69     3:30.69
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:56.11   2:15.93   2:20.35 2:29.05 2:25.41 1:56.11 2:02.03
Skewb Final 11 4.80   10.87   4.80 6.66 13.75 12.19 20.18
Combined First round 5 5.21   6.40   5.55 6.53 7.12 8.83 5.21