Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-1-21~22  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan MCC Alpha 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Blake Thompson 9.02  Rami Sbahi 9.10  Benjamin Pugh 10.45
 4x4x4 Cube  Rami Sbahi 36.06  Blake Thompson 39.69  Stanley Chapel 43.81
 6x6x6 Cube  James Hildreth 2:11.54  Blake Thompson 2:38.54  Rami Sbahi 2:59.28
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Mark Boyanowski 26.67  Ryan DeLine 29.00  Ben Zoller 36.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Connor Kempf 16.50  Blake Thompson 18.27  Rami Sbahi 19.03
 3x3x3 With Feet  Nathaniel Gee 1:02.03  Joshua Feran 1:18.75  James Hildreth 1:56.09
 Rubik's Clock  Joshua Feran 8.27  Draven Montpas 10.75  Ryan DeLine 10.83
 Megaminx  Rami Sbahi 52.86  Joshua Feran 1:06.92  Blake Thompson 1:12.34
 Square-1  Blake Thompson 15.56  Stanley Chapel 19.65  Liam Wickett 24.70
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 11:29.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Mark Boyanowski 27/42 1:00:02  Brandon Satterstrom 12/15 55:41  Ryan DeLine 9/12 55:01
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 7.10   8.23    USA 8.31 7.10 8.99 8.92 7.45
2 Blake Thompson 5.89   9.34    USA 5.89 9.33 11.85 9.68 9.02
3 Justin Barker 9.07   10.54    USA 12.81 9.07 10.58 10.60 10.43
4 Benjamin Pugh 8.75   10.76    USA 10.82 13.93 11.58 8.75 9.87
5 Joshua Feran 11.04   11.82    USA 13.89 11.04 11.70 12.67 11.09
6 Stanley Chapel 10.74   12.22    USA 13.82 10.74 11.60 11.23 15.15
7 James Hildreth 9.75   12.35    USA 13.17 12.98 9.75 10.91 13.18
8 Zachary Friedman 10.96   12.41    USA 11.75 14.19 10.96 22.12 11.30
9 Connor Kempf 10.47   12.44    USA 10.47 DNF 14.65 10.80 11.87
10 Ian Swain 11.96   12.87    USA 13.23 16.23 12.70 11.96 12.67
11 Yuxuan Chen 12.23   12.89    USA 12.23 13.07 14.62 12.60 13.00
12 Carson Davis 9.55   13.53    USA 11.84 16.09 13.14 15.60 9.55
13 Allen Gustrowsky 12.32   13.67    USA 14.32 15.11 12.32 13.13 13.55
14 Jack Haviland 9.49   13.78    USA 9.49 DNF 14.18 12.77 14.40
15 Mark Boyanowski 13.20   14.06    USA 14.15 14.51 15.49 13.51 13.20
16 Lennon Young 12.64   14.23    USA 15.20 12.90 18.37 14.59 12.64
17 Jack Manzo 12.40   14.28    USA 12.40 16.38 15.57 13.24 14.04
18 Ben Zoller 12.62   14.46    USA 16.16 12.62 13.87 13.34 20.85
19 Nathaniel Gee 12.91   14.86    USA 12.91 14.68 14.24 DNF 15.67
20 Ethan Amiot 12.76   15.20    USA 26.22 15.99 14.97 14.64 12.76
21 John Eppley 14.64   15.93    USA 21.71 17.06 14.64 15.33 15.39
22 Keith Kozma 13.38   16.07    USA 15.61 17.58 13.38 15.03 DNS
23 Shawn Boucke 14.90   16.11    USA 14.92 18.80 17.10 16.30 14.90
24 Ryan DeLine 15.06   16.30    USA 21.32 16.34 15.06 16.86 15.70
25 Brandon Gustrowsky 14.99   16.55    USA 18.44 21.97 15.43 14.99 15.79
26 Jack Pfeifer 13.58   16.86    USA 21.75 16.17 19.74 13.58 14.68
27 Kyle Eller 15.15   17.12    USA 15.15 15.29 19.06 17.02 DNF
28 Seth Rowell 14.06   17.28    USA 15.04 21.77 15.04 14.06 23.12
29 Joshua Bussineau 14.44   17.99    USA 14.67 19.48 22.30 14.44 19.82
30 Xuzhi Zhang 15.22   18.01    New Zealand 18.64 15.22 DNF 19.72 15.68
31 Zayden Zmyslo 14.08   18.17    USA 16.91 14.08 22.25 23.15 15.35
32 Jeremy Kruman 13.92   18.18    USA DNF 14.25 23.16 17.13 13.92
33 Kyle Miller 15.13   18.41    USA 22.13 19.44 16.23 15.13 19.56
34 Zachary Garber 14.71   18.46    USA DNF 19.68 18.68 14.71 17.02
35 Liam Wickett 15.76   19.16    Canada 22.49 20.08 17.95 15.76 19.45
36 Chris Everly 17.28   19.83    USA 17.28 19.36 21.15 18.98 21.72
37 Eric Berg 15.31   19.87    USA 15.31 23.69 26.28 19.15 16.78
38 Joey Parinello 15.06   19.94    USA 18.02 22.28 19.87 15.06 21.94
39 Noah Dwyer 17.22   20.30    USA 20.35 25.15 19.15 17.22 21.39
40 Draven Montpas 18.79   20.33    USA 18.79 21.75 20.09 23.69 19.14
41 Ethan Semelbauer 16.25   20.78    USA 19.21 16.25 23.31 25.22 19.83
42 Caleb Bradley 18.60   21.08    Canada 23.66 19.03 20.56 27.56 18.60
43 Ian Krueger 19.98   21.31    USA 20.22 DNF 23.05 20.65 19.98
44 Sachit Soni 19.27   22.04    USA 19.95 19.27 23.91 23.62 22.56
45 Kevin Semellbauer 20.07   22.50    USA 24.84 23.28 20.07 22.67 21.55
46 Josh Surline 19.21   22.66    USA 24.95 19.21 20.36 22.67 27.22
47 Benjamin Stensen 19.51   23.02    USA 22.19 24.78 24.06 19.51 22.80
48 Jake Tompkins 19.94   23.10    USA 24.86 22.52 22.51 19.94 24.26
49 Tom O'Donnell 21.94   23.17    USA 23.49 25.88 23.74 22.28 21.94
50 Christopher Knebel 20.44   23.23    USA 44.50 20.59 24.57 20.44 24.53
51 Cole Bradley 20.19   23.29    Canada 26.71 26.71 20.19 21.62 21.55
52 Eric Mercure 17.38   23.69    USA 25.16 22.02 24.75 24.31 17.38
53 Arden McClutchy 21.85   23.70    USA 25.12 21.85 22.84 23.15 25.52
54 Kevin Tocco 20.54   23.90    USA 23.29 33.62 20.54 26.48 21.94
55 Noah Zelkin 19.02   24.38    USA 26.87 25.75 22.98 19.02 24.40
56 Oliver McClutchy 22.03   24.55    USA 22.03 22.07 24.34 27.24 56.62
57 Elijah Iacovoni 20.23   24.66    USA 23.13 20.23 23.01 30.18 27.85
58 Joshua Elwood 20.98   25.11    USA 20.98 25.72 25.96 23.64 27.79
59 Lauren Artushin 23.23   25.32    USA 28.12 23.64 24.58 23.23 27.75
60 Zachary Pass 21.55   25.41    USA 27.76 29.18 24.21 24.27 21.55
61 Jake Weinstein 21.34   25.94    USA DNF 33.10 22.85 21.34 21.87
62 Joshua Beard 21.87   25.95    USA 23.58 28.69 32.32 25.59 21.87
63 Miles Anthony Ortolan 25.14   26.90    USA 44.71 25.48 27.80 27.41 25.14
64 Rocco William Price 23.84   27.09    USA 28.71 25.17 DNF 23.84 27.39
65 Alex Gundrum 22.73   27.95    USA 29.85 22.73 27.16 29.77 26.91
66 Sean Krouse 25.43   28.05    USA 25.43 DNF 30.33 26.83 26.99
67 Evan Knowles 21.50   28.55    USA 27.53 29.81 28.32 21.50 31.55
68 Caden Martel 26.55   30.74    USA 28.32 33.61 26.55 30.30 38.64
69 Aaron Kim 28.12   32.28    USA 30.70 35.53 40.81 28.12 30.62
70 Nicholas Callahan 29.30   32.30    USA 29.30 37.00 31.98 32.02 32.90
71 Joe Mertes 28.56   32.93    USA 34.36 36.06 28.56 32.30 32.13
72 Nathan Haas 23.86   33.10    USA DNF 23.86 28.99 36.01 34.30
73 Warren Shepard 25.13   33.76    USA 30.45 25.13 36.22 41.43 34.62
74 Rachel Feran 27.39   33.88    USA 27.39 37.12 33.01 37.35 31.50
75 Isaac Gagnier 24.91   33.89    Canada 56.61 32.86 24.91 38.38 30.43
76 Carlos Perez-Hijar 28.61   34.37    USA 28.61 45.88 33.90 33.59 35.61
77 Anthony Damiano 30.60   34.86    USA 36.74 35.77 32.06 30.60 DNF
78 Andrew Harmych 30.15   35.90    USA 48.56 34.93 30.15 36.30 36.46
79 Claire Martin 32.48   36.61    USA 39.19 33.96 32.48 45.00 36.67
80 Bart Myrda 35.50   38.23    USA 39.58 39.26 35.85 35.50 45.40
81 Kyle Ellsasser 37.66   41.76    USA 37.66 44.32 38.54 42.42 53.24
82 William Italia 38.47   43.59    USA 44.11 49.93 38.47 43.48 43.17
83 Gabe Chinavare 40.21   45.80    USA 40.21 42.24 53.86 52.16 42.99
84 Sonny Martinez 31.29   46.22    USA DNF 34.89 1:05.28 38.50 31.29
85 Peter O'Donnell 36.67   47.06    USA 52.54 46.82 48.52 36.67 45.84
86 Carter Graves 44.05   50.22    USA 47.41 53.07 54.74 50.18 44.05
87 Eli O'Connor 40.97   52.21    USA 57.95 46.60 52.09 40.97 1:02.21
88 Theodore Lange 44.38   52.37    USA 44.38 54.62 48.53 DNF 53.95
89 Desiree Killey 41.96   52.55    USA 45.74 1:05.84 46.07 1:06.63 41.96
90 Daniel Ging 47.90   54.83    USA 47.90 56.91 58.77 51.72 55.85
91 Emma O'Donnell 48.68   54.99    USA 51.42 58.85 48.68 1:02.38 54.69
92 Spike Van Nooten 40.54   56.68    Canada 48.44 54.96 40.54 1:06.64 DNF
93 Aidan Foertsch 51.90   59.14    USA 54.36 1:04.83 58.22 1:05.92 51.90
94 Landyn Bisard 51.23   59.99    USA 52.02 1:05.59 1:06.75 1:02.37 51.23
95 David Ging 57.47   1:01.85    USA 1:02.30 1:05.06 57.47 1:18.87 58.20
96 Jason Majewski 53.48   1:03.67    USA 53.48 1:27.65 57.95 1:10.24 1:02.83
97 Van Atchison 49.27   1:04.78    USA 52.98 58.35 1:23.00 DNF 49.27
98 Samuel Majewski 1:01.46   1:05.28    USA 1:01.46 1:01.70 1:08.73 DNF 1:05.40
99 Killian Wiester 52.18   1:06.16    USA 1:01.09 1:32.54 1:17.51 59.88 52.18
100 Nicholas Groters 1:05.07   1:07.76    USA 1:05.63 1:06.41 1:05.07 1:11.23 1:11.23
101 Max Marquardt 1:01.86   1:09.85    USA 1:17.47 1:09.77 1:17.10 1:01.86 1:02.69
102 Dave Haviland 1:03.08   1:11.73    USA 1:10.11 1:03.08 1:21.30 1:20.79 1:04.29
103 Kyle Bradley 1:11.36   1:14.66    Canada 1:18.25 1:11.36 1:23.08 1:14.37 1:11.37
104 Andrew Wiester 1:13.30   1:28.17    USA 1:37.27 1:23.94 2:52.61 1:23.30 1:13.30
105 Mike Atchison 53.23   1:42.93    USA 2:14.37 53.23 1:22.71 1:50.28 1:55.80
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 7.16   7.60    USA 7.73 7.16 9.23 7.64 7.42
2 Blake Thompson 8.73   9.63    USA 9.79 10.14 9.07 10.03 8.73
3 Justin Barker 8.70   10.45    USA 11.78 9.80 9.76 11.97 8.70
4 Connor Kempf 8.56   10.99    USA 9.21 16.13 10.50 13.25 8.56
5 Jack Haviland 9.05   11.72    USA 11.28 12.81 11.08 9.05 17.20
6 Benjamin Pugh 10.28   11.73    USA 11.91 11.34 11.93 14.98 10.28
7 Carson Davis 11.23   11.94    USA 11.23 11.62 12.01 13.47 12.20
8 Zachary Friedman 10.33   11.95    USA 15.12 12.20 12.67 10.98 10.33
9 Stanley Chapel 10.71   12.06    USA 11.42 12.66 12.11 13.01 10.71
10 Joshua Feran 9.98   12.26    USA 11.35 14.01 12.64 12.79 9.98
11 Ethan Amiot 11.80   12.83    USA 13.20 13.22 14.82 11.80 12.06
12 Yuxuan Chen 12.02   12.96    USA 14.01 12.02 13.78 12.75 12.35
13 Jack Manzo 12.27   13.49    USA 14.39 12.27 13.40 16.38 12.69
14 Mark Boyanowski 11.73   13.99    USA 12.72 11.73 13.54 15.86 15.70
15 James Hildreth 10.91   14.05    USA 13.17 10.91 15.66 15.49 13.48
16 Ben Zoller 10.79   14.46    USA 15.14 15.91 13.37 14.87 10.79
17 John Eppley 12.45   14.49    USA 17.12 12.45 14.93 14.41 14.12
18 Lennon Young 12.36   14.76    USA 17.05 13.07 12.36 16.48 14.72
19 Ian Swain 12.20   14.97    USA 14.87 16.45 12.20 14.50 15.54
20 Ryan DeLine 13.99   15.00    USA 15.85 14.11 15.03 13.99 16.81
21 Liam Wickett 12.92   15.94    Canada 12.92 17.06 16.45 15.49 15.87
22 Allen Gustrowsky 10.99   16.18    USA 16.47 15.42 18.88 16.65 10.99
23 Keith Kozma 13.86   16.28    USA 16.20 15.20 17.43 17.66 13.86
24 Xuzhi Zhang 14.07   16.85    New Zealand 18.06 15.32 18.48 14.07 17.16
25 Seth Rowell 15.40   16.93    USA 16.46 19.05 16.56 15.40 17.78
26 Christopher Knebel 16.21   16.99    USA 16.24 19.78 16.30 16.21 18.42
27 Brandon Gustrowsky 13.07   17.10    USA 13.07 18.91 20.96 16.96 15.44
28 Shawn Boucke 15.17   17.38    USA 18.81 16.09 18.10 15.17 17.94
29 Noah Dwyer 16.06   17.47    USA 16.06 16.32 18.34 17.76 19.18
30 Nathaniel Gee 14.97   17.49    USA 14.97 16.11 15.56 20.81 DNF
31 Joey Parinello 14.77   17.58    USA 21.01 14.77 19.06 16.65 17.02
32 Jeremy Kruman 15.91   17.75    USA 17.31 17.72 18.22 15.91 19.41
33 Joshua Bussineau 14.01   18.17    USA 14.01 19.66 19.90 19.54 15.32
34 Zayden Zmyslo 16.08   18.45    USA 19.78 16.08 16.44 19.14 20.30
35 Eric Berg 17.15   18.55    USA 19.50 22.28 17.15 17.35 18.79
36 Jack Pfeifer 16.80   18.66    USA 18.77 19.21 16.80 19.40 17.99
37 Kyle Miller 14.82   18.80    USA 17.92 22.17 14.82 18.62 19.87
38 Zachary Garber 14.87   18.84    USA 18.60 17.66 14.87 20.27 DNF
39 Sachit Soni 15.60   19.23    USA 18.82 DNF 15.60 16.91 21.96
40 Kyle Eller 17.14   19.32    USA 20.25 19.21 18.49 21.00 17.14
41 Draven Montpas 17.27   19.43    USA 20.53 17.27 20.42 17.34 27.38
42 Ethan Semelbauer 16.48   19.87    USA 22.65 19.90 22.56 16.48 17.15
43 Joshua Elwood 15.89   21.08    USA 22.26 21.98 28.26 19.01 15.89
44 Arden McClutchy 19.13   21.41    USA 20.24 22.76 21.23 23.44 19.13
45 Ian Krueger 16.17   21.48    USA 19.42 16.17 22.73 23.91 22.28
46 Eric Mercure 19.19   21.97    USA 24.91 19.19 22.04 23.53 20.34
47 Kevin Tocco 17.91   22.00    USA 24.79 17.91 25.03 20.03 21.18
48 Josh Surline 18.06   22.53    USA 23.24 23.60 22.16 22.18 18.06
49 Jake Tompkins 20.68   22.65    USA 23.69 20.68 23.40 23.60 20.95
50 Caleb Bradley 19.33   22.98    Canada 26.27 21.10 25.58 22.25 19.33
51 Cole Bradley 19.02   23.35    Canada 28.45 23.86 24.79 21.40 19.02
52 Zachary Pass 18.22   23.37    USA 21.02 24.62 24.47 24.98 18.22
53 Benjamin Stensen 22.08   23.43    USA 27.10 24.93 22.37 23.00 22.08
54 Noah Zelkin 21.05   23.58    USA 21.05 28.57 25.71 22.43 22.60
55 Lauren Artushin 16.52   24.01    USA 32.84 26.31 21.99 23.73 16.52
56 Tom O'Donnell 19.49   24.08    USA 25.77 24.99 21.48 27.21 19.49
57 Kevin Semellbauer 15.91   24.49    USA 29.03 25.53 24.81 23.13 15.91
58 Elijah Iacovoni 16.31   24.71    USA 28.58 25.08 23.30 25.76 16.31
59 Oliver McClutchy 19.46   24.93    USA 26.11 22.78 25.89 29.12 19.46
60 Chris Everly 17.09   DNF    USA 17.09 DNF DNF 20.68 21.93
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 7.13   9.08    USA 9.47 DNF 8.02 7.13 9.76
2 Blake Thompson 7.13   9.57    USA 10.19 10.79 8.71 7.13 9.81
3 Benjamin Pugh 9.34   10.26    USA 10.61 12.44 10.29 9.34 9.87
4 Justin Barker 8.74   10.60    USA 13.07 11.19 8.75 8.74 11.87
5 Joshua Feran 9.37   10.87    USA 11.43 9.37 11.55 10.07 11.11
6 Connor Kempf 9.39   11.03    USA 15.40 10.04 9.88 9.39 13.16
7 Carson Davis 6.12   11.21    USA 12.34 9.91 11.39 6.12 12.98
8 James Hildreth 10.87   11.70    USA 11.46 11.95 10.87 11.70 12.92
9 Stanley Chapel 10.83   11.86    USA 12.35 10.83 12.08 12.91 11.15
10 Ben Zoller 11.09   12.12    USA 11.09 11.84 11.90 14.97 12.61
11 Ethan Amiot 9.78   12.28    USA 14.89 10.59 11.52 9.78 14.72
12 Mark Boyanowski 11.91   12.43    USA 12.02 12.39 11.91 12.89 15.08
13 Zachary Friedman 11.29   12.48    USA 12.64 12.74 11.29 12.76 12.05
14 Allen Gustrowsky 11.87   12.60    USA 12.47 14.25 11.89 11.87 13.43
15 Yuxuan Chen 11.24   13.63    USA 14.21 16.47 11.24 12.41 14.27
16 Lennon Young 13.01   13.73    USA 13.11 13.01 13.62 21.33 14.47
17 Nathaniel Gee 12.38   13.79    USA 12.96 12.38 17.75 14.72 13.70
18 Jack Haviland 11.99   14.29    USA 15.07 12.88 15.66 11.99 14.93
19 Ian Swain 9.51   14.40    USA 9.51 13.46 15.02 14.71 15.86
20 Xuzhi Zhang 13.97   14.90    New Zealand 13.97 14.73 16.41 15.71 14.26
21 John Eppley 13.51   14.94    USA 13.95 15.24 16.57 15.63 13.51
22 Jack Manzo 12.50   15.76    USA 14.53 DNF 12.50 15.26 17.50
23 Liam Wickett 13.54   15.98    Canada 18.09 14.78 15.08 13.54 25.41
24 Ryan DeLine 13.43   16.02    USA 16.63 14.69 16.75 16.78 13.43
25 Seth Rowell 14.49   16.33    USA 26.84 18.74 15.24 14.49 15.01
26 Keith Kozma 15.02   16.48    USA 17.59 15.57 15.02 16.28 17.72
27 Noah Dwyer 14.32   16.95    USA 14.32 19.46 16.14 20.33 15.26
28 Shawn Boucke 13.23   17.13    USA 15.19 13.23 18.38 19.40 17.83
29 Brandon Gustrowsky 17.88   19.36    USA 19.60 17.88 19.61 19.68 18.86
30 Jeremy Kruman 19.13   19.65    USA 19.91 26.88 19.21 19.13 19.83
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 8.44   9.02    USA 9.73 9.23 8.98 8.44 8.84
2 Rami Sbahi 7.70   9.10    USA 8.70 11.03 10.16 8.43 7.70
3 Benjamin Pugh 9.04   10.45    USA 10.54 11.07 9.04 12.98 9.73
4 Justin Barker 10.04   11.09    USA 10.04 12.53 11.17 10.07 12.02
5 James Hildreth 10.24   11.70    USA 11.13 11.56 10.24 12.40 12.60
6 Joshua Feran 11.09   11.89    USA 11.29 11.96 12.43 11.09 14.69
7 Stanley Chapel 11.81   12.60    USA 12.52 DNF 13.42 11.81 11.86
8 Carson Davis 11.06   12.70    USA 15.20 11.90 14.68 11.06 11.52
9 Ben Zoller 10.86   12.78    USA 12.79 10.86 18.78 13.56 11.98
10 Ethan Amiot 11.89   12.89    USA 12.30 13.62 11.89 12.76 14.00
11 Connor Kempf 10.56   12.91    USA 15.05 10.56 14.19 11.98 12.55
12 Mark Boyanowski 13.73   14.51    USA 14.11 15.07 13.73 14.40 15.03
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 33.40   36.06    USA 36.87 36.99 34.32 33.40 37.53
2 Blake Thompson 35.47   39.69    USA 37.72 42.99 35.47 46.23 38.37
3 Stanley Chapel 39.34   43.81    USA 52.07 48.60 42.35 39.34 40.48
4 James Hildreth 38.80   44.03    USA 38.80 47.27 44.08 40.74 51.27
5 Zachary Friedman 42.02   46.02    USA 46.97 45.27 42.02 48.50 45.81
6 Ian Swain 45.39   49.08    USA 45.39 57.73 51.92 48.08 47.24
7 John Eppley 45.46   50.63    USA 48.85 51.23 51.82 55.38 45.46
8 Joshua Feran 48.08   50.64    USA 52.41 51.04 50.55 50.34 48.08
9 Benjamin Pugh 47.16   54.93    USA 1:01.74 51.50 47.16 1:01.73 51.56
10 Mark Boyanowski 50.41   55.28    USA 1:13.98 54.46 53.59 50.41 57.80
11 Jack Haviland 52.22   55.41    USA 52.22 1:12.42 54.50 55.24 56.50
12 Allen Gustrowsky 52.94   56.40    USA 56.60 1:00.66 52.94 59.61 52.98
13 Connor Kempf 48.24   57.95    USA 58.14 1:04.49 51.22 48.24 1:07.29
14 Ethan Amiot 51.54   58.56    USA 1:02.46 1:05.77 51.54 51.55 1:01.66
15 Ben Zoller 58.25   1:00.18    USA 1:01.18 59.22 1:07.42 58.25 1:00.13
16 Shawn Boucke 55.65   1:02.33    USA 55.65 1:06.21 1:00.47 1:13.88 1:00.32
17 Justin Barker 57.27   1:02.73    USA 1:09.27 1:00.08 1:03.32 57.27 1:04.78
18 Yuxuan Chen 57.01   1:04.61    USA 1:09.55 1:09.16 57.01 58.51 1:06.15
19 Seth Rowell 58.77   1:04.75    USA 1:01.99 1:18.17 1:01.68 58.77 1:10.59
20 Carson Davis 56.42   1:06.31    USA 1:06.94 1:06.73 1:07.43 56.42 1:05.25
21 Lennon Young 1:01.88   1:06.60    USA 1:01.88 1:14.19 1:04.23 1:08.59 1:06.98
22 Jack Manzo 57.98   1:09.88    USA 1:17.30 1:08.71 1:03.64 1:18.65 57.98
23 Keith Kozma 1:08.41   1:12.66    USA 1:33.06 1:08.41 1:12.85 1:10.04 1:15.08
24 Brandon Gustrowsky 59.76   1:14.33    USA 59.76 1:30.30 1:22.54 1:16.72 1:03.74
25 Ethan Semelbauer 1:05.32   1:15.38    USA 1:18.56 1:05.32 1:27.55 1:09.79 1:17.80
26 Liam Wickett 1:10.31   1:15.69    Canada 1:35.93 1:19.18 1:10.97 1:10.31 1:16.93
27 Jeremy Kruman 1:06.55   1:24.31    USA 1:24.50 1:06.55 1:23.54 DNF 1:24.88
28 Ian Krueger 1:01.38   1:24.48    USA 1:01.38 DNF 1:25.50 1:13.32 1:34.62
29 Jack Pfeifer 1:10.43   1:24.60    USA DNF 1:10.43 1:28.63 1:33.65 1:11.52
30 Kyle Miller 1:14.58   1:25.32    USA 1:25.08 DNF 1:22.55 1:14.58 1:28.33
31 Joey Parinello 1:11.74   1:25.61    USA 1:21.65 1:31.60 1:11.74 1:23.58 2:02.46
32 Draven Montpas 1:23.02   1:28.87    USA 1:25.10 1:35.83 1:29.99 1:23.02 1:31.51
33 Rocco William Price 1:27.18   1:30.26    USA 1:27.18 1:52.99 1:30.92 1:27.43 1:32.43
34 Chris Everly 1:16.94   1:30.89    USA 1:39.34 1:16.94 1:49.75 1:22.06 1:31.27
35 Zachary Garber 1:23.48   1:30.89    USA 1:31.84 1:42.13 1:23.92 1:23.48 1:36.92
36 Kevin Tocco 1:23.35   1:32.10    USA 2:09.59 1:32.19 1:34.66 1:29.45 1:23.35
37 Kyle Eller 1:21.22   1:36.24    USA 1:49.67 1:27.69 1:31.37 1:21.22 1:54.88
38 Ryan DeLine 1:13.32   DNF    USA 1:13.43 1:13.32 DNS DNS DNS
39 Kevin Semellbauer 1:27.09   DNF    USA DNF 1:31.13 DNF DNF 1:27.09
40 Zachary Pass 1:36.44      USA 1:40.09 1:36.44
41 Evan Knowles 1:36.48      USA 1:46.16 1:36.48
42 Jake Tompkins 1:39.95      USA 1:54.98 1:39.95
43 Sean Krouse 1:45.38      USA 1:45.38 DNF
44 Josh Surline 1:45.41      USA 1:48.50 1:45.41
45 Joshua Bussineau 1:45.73      USA 1:45.73 2:17.60
46 Tom O'Donnell 1:47.18      USA 1:47.18 1:56.99
47 Oliver McClutchy 1:48.38      USA 1:48.38 2:24.82
48 Eric Berg 1:50.77      USA 2:29.96 1:50.77
49 Joshua Elwood 1:52.51      USA DNF 1:52.51
50 Arden McClutchy 1:54.74      USA 2:00.15 1:54.74
51 Cole Bradley 1:57.37      Canada 2:20.23 1:57.37
52 Aaron Kim 1:59.93      USA 2:09.47 1:59.93
53 Elijah Iacovoni 2:00.75      USA 2:14.50 2:00.75
54 Caleb Bradley 2:01.57      Canada 2:01.57 DNF
55 Noah Zelkin 2:03.06      USA 2:03.06 2:09.99
56 Noah Dwyer 2:07.62      USA 2:07.62 2:08.22
57 Nathan Haas 2:08.87      USA 2:08.87 2:31.03
58 Alex Gundrum 2:20.78      USA 2:20.78 2:55.99
59 Jake Weinstein 2:22.60      USA 2:22.60 2:25.36
60 Caden Martel 2:37.82      USA DNF 2:37.82
61 Carter Graves 2:51.43      USA DNF 2:51.43
62 Theodore Lange 2:57.52      USA DNF 2:57.52
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:02.12   2:11.54    USA 2:14.55 2:17.95 2:02.12
2 Blake Thompson 2:31.19   2:38.54    USA 2:39.13 2:45.30 2:31.19
3 Rami Sbahi 2:47.91   2:59.28    USA 2:47.91 2:54.98 3:14.95
4 Joshua Feran 2:49.53   3:00.95    USA 3:04.66 2:49.53 3:08.66
5 Zachary Friedman 2:50.87   3:02.11    USA 2:58.97 3:16.50 2:50.87
6 Stanley Chapel 2:49.95   3:02.96    USA 3:04.74 3:14.19 2:49.95
7 Connor Kempf 3:03.15   3:08.15    USA 3:03.15 3:06.63 3:14.66
8 John Eppley 2:58.11   3:08.42    USA 2:58.11 3:15.23 3:11.91
9 Allen Gustrowsky 2:54.46   3:09.25    USA 2:54.46 3:15.88 3:17.41
10 Mark Boyanowski 3:22.59   3:26.87    USA 3:33.63 3:22.59 3:24.39
11 Yuxuan Chen 3:33.96   3:45.02    USA 4:04.44 3:33.96 3:36.67
12 Ian Swain 3:45.63   3:54.62    USA 3:59.05 3:59.19 3:45.63
13 Justin Barker 3:42.20   3:57.78    USA 3:42.20 4:23.29 3:47.84
14 Seth Rowell 4:12.64   4:35.65    USA 4:12.64 4:53.51 4:40.79
15 Jack Haviland 4:28.83      USA 4:28.83
16 Jeremy Kruman 4:29.86      USA 4:29.86
17 Ethan Amiot 4:32.97      USA 4:32.97
18 Zachary Garber 4:49.83      USA 4:49.83
19 Kyle Miller 4:54.55      USA 4:54.55
20 Ben Zoller 4:59.71      USA 4:59.71
21 Keith Kozma 5:19.31      USA 5:19.31
22 Benjamin Pugh 5:32.02      USA 5:32.02
23 Jack Pfeifer 5:32.13      USA 5:32.13
24 Lennon Young 5:33.16      USA 5:33.16
25 Joey Parinello DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 25   26.67    USA 28 25 27
2 Ryan DeLine 27   29.00    USA 33 27 27
3 Ben Zoller 33   36.33    USA 36 33 40
4 Joshua Feran 35   38.33    USA 44 35 36
5 Yuxuan Chen 38   42.33    USA 41 38 48
6 Benjamin Pugh 41   44.67    USA 41 52 41
7 Zachary Garber 54   57.67    USA 64 54 55
8 James Hildreth 28   DNF    USA 28 37 DNF
9 Blake Thompson 36   DNF    USA 36 DNF DNF
9 Shawn Boucke 36   DNF    USA DNS 36 37
11 Xuzhi Zhang 41   DNF    New Zealand DNF 52 41
12 Nathaniel Gee 42   DNF    USA 42 DNF DNF
12 Zachary Friedman 42   DNF    USA DNS DNS 42
14 Evan Knowles DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Noah Zelkin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Connor Kempf 13.33   15.75    USA 13.33 15.57 17.74 15.99 15.70
2 Rami Sbahi 14.41   18.08    USA 17.31 19.26 14.41 18.68 18.24
3 Blake Thompson 16.99   19.05    USA 22.40 20.96 17.98 16.99 18.20
4 Zachary Friedman 14.33   19.22    USA 14.33 20.02 19.71 20.21 17.92
5 Yuxuan Chen 18.51   19.49    USA 18.51 18.88 19.22 20.38 20.82
6 James Hildreth 15.40   19.71    USA 19.37 15.40 17.73 23.40 22.04
7 Stanley Chapel 17.97   20.91    USA 21.48 21.71 24.99 17.97 19.53
8 Nathaniel Gee 18.44   23.15    USA 23.23 22.44 18.44 23.78 DNF
9 Ethan Amiot 20.36   23.18    USA 22.09 26.91 20.55 27.03 20.36
10 Benjamin Pugh 20.56   23.60    USA 20.56 23.21 25.00 DNF 22.59
11 Xuzhi Zhang 21.87   24.67    New Zealand 25.78 21.87 24.73 30.89 23.49
12 Lennon Young 23.79   25.08    USA 29.14 26.06 25.04 24.14 23.79
13 Allen Gustrowsky 21.84   25.49    USA 21.84 27.21 27.41 25.66 23.60
14 Joshua Feran 19.96   25.79    USA 24.41 19.96 50.44 26.01 26.96
15 John Eppley 23.95   26.02    USA 25.56 29.39 23.95 25.77 26.72
16 Mark Boyanowski 23.00   26.07    USA 25.12 23.57 23.00 29.75 29.52
17 Carson Davis 22.37   26.32    USA 27.13 26.63 36.97 22.37 25.20
18 Ian Swain 27.43   28.35    USA 33.66 28.42 28.87 27.77 27.43
19 Justin Barker 21.68   29.20    USA 22.38 27.47 39.63 37.75 21.68
20 Jack Haviland 22.78   30.19    USA 36.50 43.42 28.96 25.12 22.78
21 Ryan DeLine 23.63   31.25    USA 36.52 23.63 30.27 DNF 26.97
22 Liam Wickett 19.89   34.28    Canada 33.78 37.05 19.89 32.02 DNF
23 Ben Zoller 23.51   34.33    USA 35.16 42.17 23.51 40.83 27.01
24 Shawn Boucke 31.07   35.93    USA 35.92 31.07 36.94 36.21 35.67
25 Jack Manzo 29.16   36.33    USA 39.39 29.16 33.99 35.60 40.08
26 Chris Everly 30.21   38.00    USA 44.01 34.08 30.21 47.42 35.90
27 Seth Rowell 32.63   38.60    USA 41.32 40.59 32.63 33.88 43.99
28 Cole Bradley 33.48   38.69    Canada 37.51 33.78 50.62 33.48 44.79
29 Zayden Zmyslo 34.11   39.05    USA 38.57 46.18 34.68 43.91 34.11
30 Brandon Gustrowsky 31.23   41.49    USA 40.03 39.32 31.23 51.07 45.12
31 Josh Surline 36.08   41.62    USA 45.46 41.33 36.08 38.08 49.96
32 Jack Pfeifer 37.85   41.64    USA 37.85 52.38 42.54 41.90 40.48
33 Zachary Garber 34.39   42.95    USA 38.36 43.78 55.72 46.70 34.39
34 Joshua Bussineau 36.83   43.34    USA 40.19 49.51 54.88 40.31 36.83
35 Ethan Semelbauer 35.77   44.14    USA 38.63 44.30 35.77 49.50 49.99
36 Sachit Soni 38.13   44.53    USA 38.13 45.00 40.69 47.91 DNF
37 Arden McClutchy 31.84   45.24    USA 51.51 41.38 31.84 47.67 46.68
38 Kyle Eller 33.57   47.02    USA 42.84 57.83 33.57 1:06.81 40.39
39 Joey Parinello 47.36   56.20    USA 47.36 50.02 59.00 59.59 1:09.13
40 Keith Kozma 32.55   58.09    USA DNF 32.55 1:14.86 53.57 45.85
41 Tom O'Donnell 47.92   1:01.96    USA 47.92 56.20 1:07.77 1:01.91 1:15.29
42 Draven Montpas 50.93      USA 50.93 1:01.64
43 Sean Krouse 54.32      USA 59.64 54.32
44 Kyle Miller 58.17      USA 1:24.32 58.17
45 Caleb Bradley 1:05.85      Canada 1:20.75 1:05.85
46 Eric Berg 1:06.91      USA 1:06.91 1:12.16
47 Nathan Haas 1:09.67      USA 1:13.95 1:09.67
48 Roan Haines 1:12.12      USA 1:12.12 DNF
49 Rocco William Price 1:15.22      USA 1:15.22 DNF
50 Jake Weinstein 1:15.39      USA 1:15.39 1:32.16
51 Elijah Iacovoni 1:16.82      USA 1:16.82 1:56.94
52 Carlos Perez-Hijar 1:19.47      USA 1:19.47 1:37.65
53 Noah Zelkin 1:21.17      USA 1:21.17 1:40.82
54 Claire Martin 1:26.00      USA 1:26.00 1:42.21
55 Warren Shepard 1:33.52      USA DNF 1:33.52
56 Andrew Harmych 1:51.17      USA 1:52.19 1:51.17
57 Caden Martel DNF      USA DNF DNF
57 Spike Van Nooten DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Connor Kempf 13.68   16.50    USA 17.17 17.49 15.61 16.73 13.68
2 Blake Thompson 16.19   18.27    USA 16.19 18.03 20.07 20.83 16.70
3 Rami Sbahi 16.19   19.03    USA 16.19 22.25 19.07 17.98 20.03
4 Benjamin Pugh 18.48   19.30    USA 18.51 19.21 20.17 18.48 21.19
5 Zachary Friedman 17.86   20.59    USA 20.00 20.55 17.86 24.84 21.21
6 Yuxuan Chen 18.71   20.65    USA 18.71 20.79 20.97 20.62 20.53
7 James Hildreth 19.42   21.01    USA 19.47 23.16 20.71 22.84 19.42
8 Nathaniel Gee 20.08   22.42    USA 23.47 20.08 23.71 20.09 25.99
9 Stanley Chapel 19.66   22.52    USA 23.53 22.43 21.59 19.66 24.71
10 Ethan Amiot 20.13   25.67    USA 24.17 26.62 26.22 20.13 31.02
11 Lennon Young 24.72   26.21    USA 26.02 24.72 27.36 28.62 25.26
12 Xuzhi Zhang 25.15   28.03    New Zealand 25.86 39.91 32.27 25.15 25.96
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Gee 46.30   1:02.03    USA 1:01.77 1:18.03 46.30
2 Joshua Feran 1:00.52   1:18.75    USA 1:00.52 1:25.55 1:30.19
3 James Hildreth 1:46.22   1:56.09    USA 1:55.05 1:46.22 2:07.01
4 Benjamin Pugh 1:55.10   2:05.13    USA 1:55.10 2:20.88 1:59.42
5 Blake Thompson 2:19.79   2:23.53    USA 2:25.46 2:25.34 2:19.79
6 Zachary Friedman 2:08.37   2:26.33    USA 2:30.22 2:08.37 2:40.39
7 Ben Zoller 2:17.36   2:30.09    USA 2:32.91 2:17.36 2:40.00
8 Yuxuan Chen 1:42.86   2:44.99    USA 3:54.53 2:37.59 1:42.86
9 Jack Pfeifer 3:08.09   3:35.49    USA 3:08.09 4:07.58 3:30.81
10 Josh Surline 3:10.59   3:40.79    USA 4:05.09 3:46.70 3:10.59
11 Noah Zelkin DNF      USA DNF
11 Stanley Chapel DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 7.08   8.27    USA 11.29 8.07 7.08 8.27 8.47
2 Draven Montpas 9.38   10.75    USA 13.21 11.68 10.29 9.38 10.27
3 Ryan DeLine 9.68   10.83    USA 9.78 12.56 9.68 14.21 10.15
4 Liam Wickett 10.20   13.23    Canada 15.07 DNF 12.11 12.50 10.20
5 James Hildreth 13.55   14.73    USA 16.59 19.77 13.76 13.84 13.55
6 Zachary Friedman 14.43   15.51    USA 15.52 16.44 14.43 23.74 14.57
7 Yuxuan Chen 13.90   17.76    USA 14.23 20.42 DNF 13.90 18.63
8 Chris Everly 15.77   18.54    USA DNF 23.20 15.77 16.60 15.83
9 Ben Zoller 13.11   18.57    USA DNF 16.92 19.82 13.11 18.97
10 Rachel Feran 15.42   19.27    USA 18.09 20.80 18.93 23.26 15.42
11 Benjamin Pugh 17.43   19.80    USA 18.85 19.19 DNF 21.35 17.43
12 Zachary Garber 21.57   24.30    USA 24.63 21.57 22.87 25.40 DNF
13 Stanley Chapel 8.03   DNF    USA 8.03 DNF DNF DNS DNS
14 Jack Pfeifer 23.65   DNF    USA 25.80 DNF 23.65 53.63 DNF
15 Elijah Iacovoni 35.28      USA 35.28 42.08
16 Caden Martel DNF      USA DNF DNF
16 Josh Surline DNF      USA DNF DNF
16 Rocco William Price DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 49.93   52.86    USA 52.27 49.93 57.50 53.08 53.24
2 Joshua Feran 1:03.41   1:06.92    USA 1:03.41 1:07.98 1:09.02 1:14.72 1:03.76
3 Blake Thompson 1:06.76   1:12.34    USA 1:26.48 1:09.88 1:11.08 1:16.07 1:06.76
4 Zachary Friedman 1:08.91   1:13.15    USA 1:20.16 1:18.59 1:10.33 1:08.91 1:10.53
5 Mark Boyanowski 1:11.19   1:18.09    USA 1:37.97 1:26.29 1:12.79 1:11.19 1:15.18
6 Stanley Chapel 1:10.98   1:19.60    USA 1:40.71 1:27.88 1:15.05 1:15.87 1:10.98
7 Nathaniel Gee 1:14.59   1:29.06    USA 1:38.63 1:43.69 1:23.39 1:25.17 1:14.59
8 Allen Gustrowsky 1:21.23   1:32.28    USA 1:21.23 1:46.98 1:29.08 1:29.47 1:38.28
9 James Hildreth 1:16.41   1:34.60    USA 1:36.35 1:45.74 1:31.35 1:16.41 1:36.10
10 John Eppley 1:38.33   1:49.93    USA 1:45.37 1:38.33 1:54.03 2:02.34 1:50.39
11 Yuxuan Chen 1:48.76   1:53.77    USA 1:56.49 2:17.82 1:49.09 1:55.73 1:48.76
12 Lennon Young 1:48.17   1:55.32    USA 1:56.72 1:51.18 1:48.17 2:08.19 1:58.06
13 Ian Swain 1:38.89   1:56.62    USA 2:00.14 1:56.20 1:38.89 1:56.36 1:57.31
14 Jack Manzo 1:46.69   2:00.69    USA 1:46.69 2:12.47 1:53.57 2:09.76 1:58.74
15 Ethan Amiot 1:51.14   2:02.35    USA DNF 2:10.23 1:58.48 1:51.14 1:58.35
16 Ben Zoller 1:50.96   2:04.57    USA 2:21.93 1:50.96 1:53.81 2:06.37 2:13.52
17 Joey Parinello 2:04.22   2:12.95    USA 2:13.77 2:18.20 2:04.22 2:06.87 2:22.75
18 Justin Barker 2:09.64   2:16.72    USA 2:24.90 2:12.21 2:09.64 2:40.36 2:13.04
19 Jack Pfeifer 2:05.72   2:17.31    USA 2:13.86 2:26.11 2:27.52 2:05.72 2:11.95
20 Seth Rowell 2:11.86   2:30.30    USA 2:39.91 2:41.21 2:36.50 2:11.86 2:14.49
21 Jeremy Kruman 2:08.69   2:33.15    USA 2:08.69 2:12.42 2:33.88 2:53.14 3:17.46
22 Arden McClutchy 2:23.57   2:33.70    USA 2:28.33 2:40.65 2:42.27 2:32.12 2:23.57
23 Ethan Semelbauer 2:30.45   2:39.66    USA 2:50.03 2:36.98 2:30.45 2:31.98 2:53.16
24 Chris Everly 2:31.09   2:45.95    USA 2:34.01 2:59.84 2:44.00 2:31.09 3:06.85
25 Kyle Miller 2:25.69   2:47.43    USA 2:34.79 3:05.94 2:54.11 2:53.39 2:25.69
26 Cole Bradley 2:55.16      Canada 2:56.98 2:55.16
27 Caleb Bradley 3:05.22      Canada 3:05.22 3:53.30
28 Josh Surline 3:09.36      USA 3:09.36 3:11.58
29 Jack Haviland 3:17.23      USA 3:23.09 3:17.23
30 Zachary Garber 3:29.23      USA 3:29.23 3:38.76
31 Keith Kozma 3:35.22      USA DNF 3:35.22
32 Joshua Bussineau 3:45.83      USA DNF 3:45.83
33 Sonny Martinez 3:50.71      USA 3:55.28 3:50.71
34 Elijah Iacovoni 3:59.71      USA 3:59.71 DNF
35 Kevin Semellbauer DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Max Marquardt DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Warren Shepard DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 13.00   15.56    USA 15.68 13.00 15.37 15.62 15.77
2 Stanley Chapel 15.36   19.65    USA 28.61 15.36 21.91 19.90 17.14
3 Liam Wickett 16.45   24.70    Canada 32.70 16.45 28.97 23.87 21.27
4 Mark Boyanowski 21.33   25.20    USA 31.13 21.53 26.04 21.33 28.03
5 Benjamin Pugh 20.19   25.88    USA 27.26 20.19 27.19 32.76 23.20
6 Ryan DeLine 17.92   28.00    USA 34.09 25.76 27.69 17.92 30.55
7 James Hildreth 16.84   28.93    USA 33.23 26.58 34.03 16.84 26.97
8 Jack Pfeifer 24.54   30.96    USA 44.27 31.33 28.31 24.54 33.24
9 Kyle Miller 18.59   32.88    USA 18.59 DNF 31.33 35.47 31.83
10 Draven Montpas 32.04   34.55    USA 41.57 33.38 33.69 32.04 36.58
11 Zachary Friedman 32.54   39.56    USA 48.09 49.75 37.32 33.26 32.54
12 Jeremy Kruman 31.04   40.04    USA 45.16 48.86 31.44 31.04 43.51
13 Joshua Feran 38.08   43.12    USA 48.17 40.61 40.58 38.08 48.78
14 Noah Zelkin 26.45   48.20    USA 26.45 1:36.46 1:01.06 45.53 38.01
15 Rocco William Price 38.21   49.77    USA 1:11.75 42.28 38.21 53.16 53.86
16 Ben Zoller 34.08   51.01    USA 57.57 34.08 46.16 1:21.94 49.29
17 Elijah Iacovoni 34.96   1:00.15    USA 34.96 56.69 1:14.47 49.28 1:32.27
18 Jack Manzo 51.24      USA 1:12.06 51.24
19 Chris Everly 51.84      USA 1:20.69 51.84
20 Caleb Bradley 1:03.40      Canada DNF 1:03.40
21 Zachary Garber 1:16.76      USA 1:16.76 DNF
22 Caden Martel 1:17.34      USA 1:39.83 1:17.34
23 Yuxuan Chen 1:27.40      USA DNF 1:27.40
24 Aidan Foertsch 1:36.76      USA 1:36.76 DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 11:29.00   DNF    USA DNF 11:29.00 DNF
2 Brandon Satterstrom DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
2 James Hildreth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Mark Boyanowski DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Nathaniel Gee DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Ryan DeLine DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 27/42 1:00:02      USA 27/42 1:00:02
2 Brandon Satterstrom 12/15 55:41      USA 12/15 55:41
3 Ryan DeLine 9/12 55:01      USA 9/12 55:01
4 Ben Zoller 5/8 48:18      USA 5/8 48:18
5 James Hildreth 2/3 14:58      USA 2/3 14:58
6 Nathaniel Gee DNF      USA DNF
6 Shawn Boucke DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B D F2 R2 U2 B U2 F L B' D2 R2 B' D2 L2 U2 F
A #2 U2 F U' B' U R B' L' U' F D' F2 R2 D L2 U B2 D2 B2 D2
A #3 F' R L2 D' R2 B2 R2 U2 R' D2 B' U2 B2 R2 F R2 D2 B' U2
A #4 L2 F2 U L2 R2 U B2 D' U B' U' B' L' F D F D2 B' F' U'
A #5 F R2 B2 D B' U' B2 U' D2 B2 R D2 F U2 D2 F R2 L2 B'
A Ex#1 D' B2 D R2 B2 F2 U' F2 L2 D B U F' L2 R' B' D U2 B2 R'
A Ex#2 F' U R' B2 U F U2 L' B D' R2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 L2 U'
B #1 F' R L2 B U2 R2 L2 D' R2 D2 R2 B2 L' D2 F2 L B2 R2 D2
B #2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D' U2 L B D B2 R2 U R' F' L2 F2 L B'
B #3 D2 F2 U2 B D2 U2 B2 D2 F D' B R2 D2 U L' U2 L R'
B #4 D2 B2 F' R2 U2 R2 D2 B' F' R' D' B' R' B R2 D F' R' D L'
B #5 L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 U2 B' L' D2 U' R D U' R' B2 U' F' L
B Ex#1 D2 F' D R L U2 F' L' B U' L U2 L2 F2 U2 R U2 D2 B2 U2 D2
B Ex#2 U' R2 D2 B2 D R2 U B2 D' L' B D2 B' L R' D2 B D F
C #1 F2 L F U B2 L D F' R' L2 F R2 D2 F B U2 B D2
C #2 R2 B' L2 B' L2 R2 B L2 B' F D' R2 U2 L D U' R B U L' U
C #3 U2 R U F' L2 B R' B2 D' F2 D2 B U2 L2 F' R2 B' R2 L2 U2
C #4 L F2 R' D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R B U' L2 B2 R' B2 F' L2 R'
C #5 F' R' U' D' B R' B' R' B2 R2 D B2 U2 R2 F L2 F2 D2
C Ex#1 D' L2 U' R2 B2 D' L' B2 R B R F2 L' D2 R2 B2 L' F2 B2
C Ex#2 R D2 R2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R' D' R2 D' L D' L' D2 F D' R2
D #1 U R2 D' R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 F' U B D' F2 R' U' B2 R' B L
D #2 D2 B' U2 F U2 F U2 L2 B U2 B' L U' R D L' D' U' F
D #3 B D2 B2 F' U2 L2 D2 F' L2 R2 U' R F2 R F' R D F' U
D #4 F' B2 L B R L F R D' F' L' D2 B' D2 B2 U2 D2 R2 B2
D #5 L F2 U2 L B2 D2 B2 L U' F' D' L' U2 F' R2 B F D2
D Ex#1 U2 F' D2 R' U L D F2 B U F2 R2 U' D2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D2 F2
D Ex#2 B' D2 R2 F R2 F2 D2 F' D2 U2 R' F2 L2 R' D2 R2 U R F U'
E #1 R2 D' F2 L2 F2 D' U R2 B R D B R D2 B2 F U R2 B2
E #2 U2 R2 D' B2 U L2 D F2 L2 U2 R U2 L' U' L' B' L' D2 R' F
E #3 U' L2 F2 U B2 D U R' D U' R' U2 B' F2 D' B U' B
E #4 F2 U L2 D2 B2 L2 U F2 U2 B' R D F D2 L D' F U2 R2 F'
E #5 B R' U2 B2 D F' R U D R2 F' L2 B2 U2 L2 D F2 U B2 R2
E Ex#1 U' D B L2 D R U R2 B R' D2 F L2 B' D2 F2 U2 R2
E Ex#2 R D' F2 D' L2 F U' D' B' R B2 U2 L' B2 R2 B2 D2 R L2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' D L2 U F2 D R' B' R' F2 D2 L B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R2
A #2 L' U2 L' U R' L B' U' R F2 R' L B2 U2 D2 R B2 U2 B2
A #3 U B2 R2 D' U2 F2 R2 U' L2 F' U2 B2 L2 B D L D' R' B2 F
A #4 D B2 R' D' B L F U' F2 D F U2 B L2 U2 B' R2 F2 D2 B U2
A #5 U F L2 F R' L U L U' D2 B2 D2 L B2 L F2 U2 R L2 U2
A Ex#1 F2 U' L2 B2 D2 R2 B2 U B2 F2 U2 R' B2 U' B F L B2 D L'
A Ex#2 R B' D2 L U R2 B R2 F2 D2 F' L2 U' F2 D' B2 R2 L2 U2
B #1 U R2 D' F2 U' L2 R2 D' R' U2 L' D2 B2 D' L B' F' L2 F'
B #2 U2 L' R D2 L F2 L F2 U2 L' B' D F2 U B2 L2 R' B' L D
B #3 F2 D' U' B2 U L2 B2 R2 B2 U B' U' L' F' L' D' R D2 R D' L
B #4 F2 B' R' D2 B' U' B' D F D L' U2 F' B U2 B U2 L2 F2
B #5 U F' U' F U2 F D B D' R' F2 L' F2 R2 U2 F2 R'
B Ex#1 F' D' B2 L2 D' B D2 R F U2 B2 L' D2 F2 D2 L2 U2 R2 L U2
B Ex#2 R2 B D2 L2 B2 F R2 U F2 R B' F R2 U L' R2 F D2
C #1 B2 L2 D' B2 L' B D2 R' L' D B D2 B2 L2 U' F2 R2 U2 F2 L2
C #2 U R L B' U R2 F L2 U L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 B' R2 L2
C #3 D2 U2 F2 L2 F D2 B R2 B' R2 U B' L' D' U2 R D F2 R2
C #4 R' D2 F2 D2 R' U2 L U2 R' D2 R B D2 B F2 R U2 F' U
C #5 R2 U2 L2 D2 F2 R' B2 F2 D2 U L' F' L' F' D U2 F' U2 R
C Ex#1 R' U' R F2 U' R2 B' D2 L D2 F' L2 F' R2 B L2 B' D2 F D2
C Ex#2 F' R' U' B L' F' D' L2 F L B2 D2 R U2 F2 B2 L F2 R' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D' B D2 B R B D2 L' U B2 U2 D2 R F2 L2 D2
A #2 B D2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F' D' L' U F' U' F2 U2 L B2 L F'
A #3 L2 B2 U' L2 D L2 D B U2 R B2 D R' U B2 F' D2 L F2
A #4 B2 D' F2 D L2 B2 L2 F2 D' L2 U2 L B2 U2 B U F' R B' D U
A #5 F2 B R D L2 F U2 B L' D2 R2 L2 B2 U' B2 U B2 D' R2 L2
A Ex#1 L D2 F2 D2 L B2 R2 B2 L B L U B2 U2 L' D2 U2 F D'
A Ex#2 R2 F B' U R2 U R2 F D L D R2 B R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 F'
B #1 R' F2 D2 R' F2 L R U L U L2 D2 R' B R U' F
B #2 D2 L B2 U2 L' B2 L' U2 F2 D2 U' R2 U2 R' D B L U' F' U
B #3 L B' R U' D L F' D' R' U2 R D B2 R2 D' R2 L2 B2 L2 B2
B #4 R2 D' F2 D' U' L2 U F2 R' F' L D R2 U R D' R' U2
B #5 R F2 B' U R2 F B' L U' D2 F' D2 F2 L2 B2 L D2 R2 F2 R'
B Ex#1 D' R2 F2 U F2 U L2 D2 R' F2 D B D L' R F' L2 B' R'
B Ex#2 L2 B2 L' F2 R' F2 R' F2 U2 B' D B R U B2 L2 U' B F' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 U B2 F2 U B U L D' L F2 R' U B2 F' R F'
A #2 F2 L2 B2 L' B2 D2 L2 R B D' L' F2 D' R2 D2 R B' R
A #3 R2 D2 R U L' D2 F' B2 U' B' L2 F2 B2 D2 B2 R' D2 B2
A #4 L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 R2 D' B2 D' R' U' F2 L' U B' L' D' L' B
A #5 R2 F2 L2 D2 U' R2 D2 F2 R2 U' B L' D' F2 R D U' F U' R2
A Ex#1 F L F2 L' F2 B R' L' F2 U' R' L2 D B2 U D2 F2 R2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 B L2 R2 F D2 F2 L2 F R2 B U F' L' R D L' F2 U2 F2 L
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 F2 L F2 R B' D' B' F D B2 L D L' U B2 F' Uw2 R Fw2 L' D' L2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 D' B2 D' F2 Fw B' D L2 Fw' B2 Uw Rw' Uw D Rw2 L2 B
A #2 R' D' L F' B R' F2 L D' F' R U2 D2 L' F2 L D2 R2 D2 F2 Rw2 D' Rw2 R U2 Fw2 Uw2 L R2 B2 Uw2 Fw F R U B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw F2 Rw Uw R'
A #3 L B2 R' D2 B2 R' U2 R2 U2 B D R2 F D R2 U' R U2 L2 B Uw2 R D2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 F2 B' D2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 Uw L2 Fw2 D' Fw D R2 Fw2 Rw' B R'
A #4 F' U D' B' L B2 U2 R2 B' R F B2 R2 L2 F' L2 F R2 Rw2 D2 B Uw2 Fw2 U' B R2 F2 D2 R2 F2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' F' Rw L2 Fw Uw Rw' L D L'
A #5 R' U2 B U' B' L B' L B' U2 R' B2 U2 R2 F2 L B2 L' U2 R' Fw2 Uw2 R F Rw2 L U2 Fw2 R L B2 R' B2 Uw Rw2 F' Uw' L F D2 Fw Uw' Fw U Fw' U2
A Ex#1 L R2 U2 R' U2 D2 R2 F2 R' B' R U' F2 R2 U2 R2 D L U' Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 D' Fw2 D' U' Rw2 B2 U R B2 Fw' U F2 B2 L B' Uw' R2 Fw Uw' Fw2 Rw2 D2
A Ex#2 U R F' L D B D B' F2 L D2 R2 U2 D2 B2 R2 B F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 L D Fw2 R' U2 L U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' U2 F L' B' R Rw' D' B2 Rw2 Uw Rw2 R'
B #1 B' U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 B U2 B' L2 U' L R' B' U' D' R' B D2 L Rw2 Fw2 D Fw2 L Uw2 B2 R2 Uw2 D R U Fw' U' F U2 Rw2 R D' Rw Fw2 Rw L U2
B #2 F L2 U' B' L2 F2 L2 D2 R' U' B' R2 D2 F U2 R2 D2 L2 B L2 Rw2 F' L2 F' Uw2 B Rw2 D' Rw2 F' U L2 Rw Uw2 D' L' U Rw U2 B2 Fw Uw2 R D' Fw Uw
B #3 D2 B D2 F' U2 R2 D2 R B2 L B2 L' U' F D' F U' D2 Fw2 D' Rw2 F' U Fw2 Rw2 L2 B Uw2 F' D' F' Rw' B Rw R' L' F Uw R' Fw U2 F2 Rw2
B #4 U2 B2 F2 R L B2 D2 R B2 L2 B' D' F2 U B2 U' R' B' U' B' Fw2 Rw2 U' B U2 Rw2 U2 R2 L2 D' L2 F Rw' F2 L2 Uw2 R Fw' Rw' L2 Fw2 Rw' D L' F'
B #5 D2 R2 U2 B2 R' U2 F2 R2 F U B' D' L2 D2 R B' R2 L F' Uw2 Rw2 F' R Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 L' F2 L' R2 Uw' Fw2 R U B R2 Rw Fw F Uw Rw2 Fw' F
B Ex#1 R' F2 L F2 L U2 L' D2 R' B U' B L F L B' L D' F R Rw2 Uw2 U' B U2 B2 Uw2 D2 U Fw2 F2 U' B L' Fw2 Rw' F L Fw Uw2 Rw' R2 U F2
B Ex#2 B' F D F D' U2 R' F' D' R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 B L2 F' Fw2 Uw2 D' B' Rw2 F2 D R2 U R2 Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw B' U' F' D2 Fw Uw Rw L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U2
C #1 B2 U R2 U' L2 D B2 F2 R F' D' F2 U' L2 F' R' D' R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 R' F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D R2 Fw2 L' Fw Uw2 Fw2 F2 R' L' D F Uw Rw F2 D Fw Uw'
C #2 L2 D2 R2 F2 R' U2 B2 D2 F' B' D2 B' R D' F' U2 F L' D' Uw2 Fw2 D' F Uw2 F' R2 U B U' B Rw' U2 D2 B' Rw' B Uw' Rw' L2 Uw L2 R' F'
C #3 L2 D L2 D L2 F2 D R2 F2 D' L B L' U D' B L2 B L U2 Uw2 B D' Fw2 B2 D B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F' Rw' U' Rw2 B2 R' Uw Fw B' L' U2 Fw' Uw2 L2
C #4 B' L' U' B' F L2 U' R' B' R L2 U F2 D' B2 D' B2 L2 U2 R2 Uw2 B2 L' Uw2 B2 R' D' Rw2 Fw2 D' R' D R F L2 Fw' D2 Fw R2 D Rw' Uw' U' F2 Rw' B2
C #5 L' F2 U2 B F L U' R B U' B F D2 L2 R2 B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 R' B2 F' U2 B' R Uw2 L' B Uw2 R2 Uw' R Fw2 D' R U2 Fw L2 Uw R' B2 U2
C Ex#1 R2 D2 F L2 D R U R' B' L' B' D2 B U2 D2 B2 R2 B D2 F R2 Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 B F D' U2 R2 Uw2 R2 Rw' F2 Uw2 U Rw2 B' L' R Uw Fw2 Uw Rw' D' B'
C Ex#2 L' B D' B2 U2 R D2 B' F' R U' R' B2 D2 L B2 D2 L B2 R' Uw2 L2 B' U Fw2 U Fw2 F' D' Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw U' R2 Fw2 F' U' Rw2 Fw' D2 Rw2 D Rw' D2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' L2 R' Bw Rw L' Dw' 3Rw D2 Dw L' Rw2 Fw 3Uw Fw' B' 3Fw2 F2 3Rw B2 L' 3Uw 3Rw2 D2 Lw' 3Rw D Dw2 L Fw Bw2 D2 F L 3Uw L2 Dw' U2 L' 3Rw2 Uw' F2 Lw2 F' B 3Uw2 R2 L2 Rw2 3Uw2 Bw 3Uw Lw2 3Uw Dw' D2 Rw 3Uw D' Fw2 B' Rw2 Fw' 3Fw' D Lw U' Fw2 Dw2 3Rw F2 R Lw2 Uw2 U' Bw' F2 L' F2 Fw2
A #2 Dw2 Rw 3Rw' L2 Fw U' F2 Dw 3Uw2 Lw2 F' Bw2 3Uw B Bw' F' R' Lw2 D' L2 Fw' Uw2 F R B R2 Dw L' Fw2 D' B F Dw' B' Bw' L2 R2 Lw Fw' Lw D' Lw' U 3Rw D' L2 Fw' L2 U' D' Rw' Uw' 3Uw U' L R2 U Rw Fw Uw2 L2 F' Rw' R2 L' 3Fw2 Bw' B R Fw L B2 L2 F Rw2 F2 L' D B' F'
A #3 3Rw' Fw' R' L' Lw' Uw' U' R' Uw2 D B' Lw' Uw Fw' Uw' 3Uw2 L F Dw2 Bw Fw2 3Uw2 L 3Uw B' 3Rw' Rw2 R' B D2 3Uw2 Uw' R U' D Fw R' D' Dw' Bw Fw Dw' L B' 3Rw Fw Rw 3Rw2 3Fw2 R2 3Uw2 B 3Rw' Lw Fw2 Uw2 Bw D Uw' B Fw2 D' L Fw Lw Bw2 B2 D' R2 Fw Bw2 D' R' B2 Dw2 D' 3Fw2 Fw Rw 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Fw Rw D' F' 3Fw Rw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw' U' 3Uw Rw 3Uw Bw2 Fw Uw' B2 R' L Uw2 Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw R2 Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 3Uw2 U2 F L2 3Rw B2 3Uw' R 3Fw2 3Uw Lw2 R 3Fw2 Uw R Bw' U' 3Uw2 Fw' Lw U 3Rw' R 3Uw' U2 B F D2 3Fw F' U F' B' L' 3Uw 3Fw' Dw R F' 3Rw Fw Bw Dw2 B' U Rw' L' Bw' R2 Lw2 B' 3Fw2
A Ex#2 Fw2 Bw L' 3Uw R 3Uw Fw' Dw2 Lw' F Fw' Rw' Bw B' Fw U' R Bw2 Lw2 Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw U Uw2 3Rw2 Uw L 3Rw' Fw' Uw' 3Rw' D2 L U Bw' U Fw2 L 3Uw L' D' 3Rw' R' D Lw Bw 3Uw2 R' 3Uw R2 D B2 3Fw' U2 Rw U Dw2 L Dw' Rw2 Bw' B' Uw2 F2 3Uw Uw2 3Fw Uw2 Fw2 Uw F' Lw2 D Lw D Fw Uw2 D2 Fw2 3Rw2
B #1 Rw Lw' B' Rw2 Fw F2 Rw' 3Rw R' Uw' U Dw 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw L U2 Uw Bw' 3Uw' R2 Dw2 B2 3Uw' D2 3Rw' Rw Fw2 3Uw Rw 3Rw 3Fw D2 3Rw2 U D2 Rw' Fw' Bw2 F U' Rw 3Fw F' Bw 3Rw Fw' F' Lw U2 Uw' Rw' 3Rw2 Uw' D 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Rw2 Dw 3Uw Bw' 3Rw2 U2 R' U Fw L' F' L' 3Uw' Fw Bw' Lw2 L2 Rw2 3Rw2 Dw Fw' B'
B #2 Rw' L2 3Uw' 3Fw L' U 3Rw B2 D Uw Rw' Lw' 3Fw U2 Uw' 3Fw Fw L2 Lw Dw' F' R D F' D2 U2 3Fw' L' B U2 Fw' D' 3Rw' Fw2 L D2 F Fw' L Fw Uw F' L 3Uw' L Fw Bw2 R' B U2 L' Lw R F Lw' D2 L' Fw' R2 B' R Rw' Dw' L2 3Rw F' D' Lw' D Fw' R2 B' R2 3Fw L2 U' 3Uw2 D2 Lw2 Uw
B #3 Fw' B' 3Uw' L Uw' B' Fw2 3Uw Rw U' Lw2 3Uw U2 3Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2 U L2 Dw' Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw2 F2 Fw2 3Rw' Lw' Fw2 Lw' R' Fw2 3Uw' Uw Lw2 Rw2 3Rw L2 Uw U2 Rw' 3Rw' Lw D' L2 Bw2 R' Fw R2 Dw2 3Uw2 B L Lw2 Rw' D2 L' U 3Uw Lw2 Dw2 U' F U 3Uw F Fw R2 F B' Uw B F U2 D' 3Rw2 3Fw' Rw' Dw U
B Ex#1 L 3Uw2 B R Lw2 3Uw' U' F' Dw2 Uw' Fw' D' B' Uw D2 3Rw' Fw2 3Fw' 3Uw R2 B 3Uw' L Bw Dw Rw' Uw2 U 3Uw2 3Rw L U2 Fw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw2 R Uw2 U R2 Uw Lw' U Fw2 D2 U2 3Uw 3Rw' Fw' L' Fw2 D' F Rw Fw Lw2 3Uw' U' Bw2 B2 F Fw Uw2 3Uw2 L Uw' R2 Fw L R2 3Fw2 F' L' 3Rw Lw' Dw D2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Rw
B Ex#2 D' 3Uw2 3Rw2 L Uw' Lw' Rw Fw2 B2 3Fw' Uw U Fw' U' R2 L F' 3Fw Bw Fw2 3Rw2 Lw' Fw' Bw' U' R Rw B' Fw' L' 3Uw2 3Rw Uw2 B2 Dw Uw Rw2 3Fw' Bw R2 Dw' Rw2 3Rw' L D2 3Rw 3Fw' R' B' D' U' L 3Uw' B 3Uw' Fw' 3Uw' B' L2 B' Dw Fw' Lw U F' 3Uw' 3Rw' B' 3Fw' Lw' Fw' Bw2 Uw' L' F' R2 Bw' Dw Bw2 Dw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 R2 B L2 B' D2 R U' B2 F' L' B F2 D U2 B L2 U' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 B U2 L2 U2 B F R2 B' D2 L D R F' D2 F2 U' R U2 B R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U2 B2 L B2 L2 U2 L D2 U' L2 D2 R' B L2 D2 U' R U2 F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L2 U D L' F2 B U F' B2 U2 B2 D' R2 B2 D B2 U2 D'
A #2 D2 F' L2 U2 F' L2 F' D2 L' B U F' L U' F D' U2 F L
A #3 L2 F2 U L' B' D2 F' U' F2 L D' R2 D2 B U2 F2 B R2 U2 B2
A #4 D2 B2 L2 B' D2 F2 L2 F' R2 F U' L U2 F' D2 L2 D R D' R
A #5 D2 B2 U' L2 D' L' B' U F2 D F L2 F D2 B U2 B' U2 F2
A Ex#1 B2 D' B U B L' B R2 U F2 L F2 B2 L B2 R2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 L' U R F B2 L' U2 B L D' L2 U2 L2 F' R2 B2 D2 B D2 B'
B #1 L2 D' B2 L2 D' U' B2 D2 U' F R2 U' B R2 U2 B2 D' R' B2 R
B #2 L2 R2 D2 L2 D F2 U2 R2 B2 F' U R' D' L D B F2 R2 F U2
B #3 B D R' U B U2 L2 D2 L' F2 L2 F' R2 L2 F U2 D2 F' L2 F2
B #4 R2 D' U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D F2 L R2 D F' D2 B' D R2 D2 F2 R2
B #5 B' R' L F' U2 L D L' U L2 F L2 U' F2 B2 D F2 U R2 F2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F D2 L2 F L2 D B R' F' D2 U' R2 F L' U
B Ex#2 B' D F R2 D R' F2 U F R2 U L2 D R2 U2 F2 U' F2 R2
C #1 R F' B' R F' L2 F' L' D L D F2 D2 B2 D' R2 U F2 B2
C #2 U2 L' B L' U B D2 R2 U' F L D2 B2 U2 B2 R2 D B2 R2 F2
C #3 L' F' R2 F' R B2 L2 D R U' R' L2 U2 F2 L2 F B' D2
C #4 U B' R U' F R2 U2 F2 D' L' D F U2 L2 D2 B D2 R2
C #5 D2 L2 B' U2 R2 B' D2 F U2 F D2 U' B2 L F R F' D R2 U2
C Ex#1 L' F' R2 U R' B L' U' D F' R2 B2 D' R2 B2 U' B2 D2 R2
C Ex#2 U B' L' U2 D R2 B' D2 F' L2 U2 B2 R B2 D2 L B2 L2 F2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 D B2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U' L' B U2 R' B U' L F2 R2 U2
A #2 R2 D2 L' D2 R D2 R F' D' B R F R2 F L' D' L R'
A #3 F2 L2 F R2 B' F' D2 L2 F2 L F' U' R2 B D' R B' L U2 B'
A #4 R D2 U2 L D2 L U2 F2 R D2 B D2 L D F U2 F2 L' F U
A #5 R2 D R2 F2 D' U2 F2 D2 U' R' D F2 R2 D2 L R B' R' B2 F2
A Ex#1 B' L F D' F' R' U F' R' D F B R2 F' L2 B R2 D2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 B' U2 D2 R F R' D' L U2 L' B2 R2 F D2 B' U2 R2 B
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U2 B R2 B L B D L F U2 B2 L' B R' D'
A #2 F2 L2 D B2 F2 L2 R2 U' B U' R2 F' R' B' U L' D F U
A #3 L2 F U F' U' L U' R F' U R B2 D F2 L2 D B2 L2 D' L2 F2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U' B2 F2 L2 R2 D L2 B' L2 R D' L' D B2 D' L B' R'
A Ex#2 D' F B' U2 R L2 F2 D' B L F2 U D' R2 D R2 B2 U R2
B #1 U2 L2 B U2 F2 L U' L F2 L' D' B R2 F U2 F' U2 F' L2
B #2 L' F2 U' F2 B2 L2 D' R' F' B' U B2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R' L2 D2 R2
B #3 U R' D' L D B' U R2 B' R U D2 B2 D L2 U D
B Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U' F2 U F U2 R F D' B' L2 F' R' B L'
B Ex#2 R2 L' B D2 L D2 R' B2 D F' U F B R2 F' B2 U2 F2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR5+ DL1- UL4+ U4+ R2+ D5+ L1- ALL1- y2 U4+ R2+ D2+ L6+ ALL2+ UR
A #2 UR2- DR0+ DL0+ UL3+ U5+ R1- D3- L1+ ALL5- y2 U5- R3+ D1- L3- ALL2- DR UL
A #3 UR4+ DR2+ DL2+ UL4+ U0+ R2+ D3+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U2+ R2+ D4- L0+ ALL1+ UR DR DL UL
A #4 UR1- DR2- DL3- UL5+ U6+ R2+ D5- L5- ALL1- y2 U6+ R5+ D5- L1+ ALL5+ UR DL UL
A #5 UR6+ DR4+ DL4- UL4- U2- R2+ D3+ L0+ ALL4- y2 U3+ R6+ D0+ L4+ ALL5+
A Ex#1 UR4- DR2- DL3+ UL3- U3- R6+ D0+ L5- ALL3+ y2 U4+ R5- D3+ L3- ALL5+
A Ex#2 UR3+ DR1- DL1+ UL5- U1+ R0+ D2- L4+ ALL4+ y2 U3+ R5- D2+ L2+ ALL4- DL
B #1 UR3+ DR5+ DL1+ UL2+ U1- R5- D0+ L6+ ALL4+ y2 U5+ R4- D5- L6+ ALL2+ DR UL
B #2 UR2- DR2- DL2+ UL4- U4- R1+ D3+ L3+ ALL3- y2 U2+ R4- D2- L4+ ALL6+ UR DR
B #3 UR3+ DR2- DL0+ UL4+ U6+ R2+ D6+ L4+ ALL3- y2 U3- R0+ D4- L5- ALL5+ UR
B #4 UR1- DR4- DL3- UL3- U4- R6+ D6+ L0+ ALL1+ y2 U2- R4+ D6+ L3- ALL1- DR
B #5 UR3- DR3- DL2+ UL5+ U6+ R3- D1- L5+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R0+ D2- L6+ ALL5- UR DL
B Ex#1 UR3- DR1- DL4- UL5- U4+ R2+ D1- L1- ALL5+ y2 U5- R3- D0+ L4+ ALL5- UR
B Ex#2 UR4- DR3+ DL2- UL3+ U6+ R5- D5- L5- ALL1- y2 U5- R2+ D4+ L4+ ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (-2,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) /
A #3 (1,0) / (-4,2) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (2,-2) / (6,-2)
A #4 (3,2) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (5,-2) / (6,-1) / (-4,-3) / (1,0)
A #5 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (-2,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-5)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3)
B #1 (0,2) / (3,3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-4)
B #2 (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) / (0,-5) /
B #3 (4,0) / (3,3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-1) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (1,-4) / (2,0) / (3,0)
B #4 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (-2,-3)
B #5 (1,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,-2)
B Ex#2 (3,2) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,-3) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-4)
C #1 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (4,0)
C #2 (4,0) / (2,5) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0)
C #3 (4,0) / (2,2) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) /
C #4 (-3,2) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0)
C #5 (0,2) / (-3,6) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (-3,-2) / (6,-2) /
C Ex#1 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (1,1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5)
C Ex#2 (3,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' Bw2 Dw2 D2 Fw2 L' Lw R' Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw' U Fw Lw' B R F Rw Bw2 D' F B Bw2 Uw' Bw2 Rw Fw' Dw' B' D' Fw2 Lw F2 Rw2 Lw Bw2 Uw F2 R Lw2 Rw' Dw' L Bw2 R Bw2 B Lw L2 Bw Dw F' D2 Fw' Lw Fw2 Lw2 Uw Dw 3Rw' 3Uw'
A #2 Bw D' B' Dw' Uw2 F Uw Fw2 B2 Dw Rw2 Bw' L Rw' F B' Bw Fw Uw L' B F Fw Bw2 L2 Rw2 U' L U2 B Fw' Uw' Fw2 D Bw' R2 Fw Bw' Rw U R Uw' B D Uw Rw Uw' B2 D Lw2 U' L Fw U' F L U B Uw Dw 3Rw 3Uw'
A #3 D Dw Fw' R2 F2 R' Bw L2 F U Bw2 D' Bw B' Rw Bw Uw2 D Fw2 Uw F2 Dw' F2 B2 Lw2 Fw' R' Lw2 Rw L2 U Dw' B R2 Rw Bw' Lw2 Uw' F2 Dw U D F2 R' B Dw Fw' F2 L Rw' Fw' U' Uw' R2 F' Uw2 Rw Uw R2 B2 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 F' Dw2 B Fw2 Uw Rw' B' L2 B2 F R' Uw L' R' Bw2 B Fw2 D Bw2 R' Dw2 F' R' F' Uw D' Fw' Dw2 Bw' B' F2 Lw2 Uw' D U2 Fw' D' Dw' Bw Dw' U Uw2 B D Uw2 L Fw2 F' B Dw Bw2 Dw Uw' F2 Bw L2 F Uw' 3Uw
A Ex#2 Uw' Dw D2 Lw2 Dw L Bw' B' Fw Uw Bw2 B U2 Rw Bw2 Lw' R L2 Uw U2 Bw Uw F' R' Fw' R' U Uw' Dw Lw2 R Uw' B U' Lw2 F U D' B' L D' Rw F D' Dw R2 D2 B' F2 Dw' R' B' Fw2 U2 F' Bw Fw R L 3Rw2 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 D2 L2 D F2 U R2 F2 U' L F' U2 R2 F' R U B' L2 F L' Fw U2 F' U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 R2 F L U R B F L2 B D' B' L B' Uw B2 D' R2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D B' U2 L U2 R' B D B' F' R2 B2 Rw Uw2 B2 R2 U2 L2 U' B2 L2 F L' D B F D2 B' F U' L' R2 U Rw2 R2 D' B2 R2 B2 D' U F2 D2 B' L' U F' U' L2 B2 D R B L Fw Uw' B2 F2 L2 B2 D R2 D2 B R' U' B2 R' U B2 U' L R2 Uw F' L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F L2 F' D' R D' U R' F R2 U2 L U2 Rw2 D2 F2 L2 D2 U F2 D B2 U' R' B2 F L' B R B2 U B2 R Uw2 D2 F2 D2 L2 F U2 F' U2 B2 L2 B L F D F R2 D2 F2 D R2 Fw' F2 U2 R2 D' B2 D' B2 R2 D' R' U' L F2 D2 F2 D' L' F D' R' Fw' Uw2 F2 D' R2 D L2 F' U' L F2 D2 R' U' F' U2 F' R2 F Rw2 L2 F2 D' F2 U B2 L2 R2 D2 F' U2 R U' B L2 U F2 L2 R' F' Rw D2 F2 U2 L2 F R2 B2 R2 F2 D' F2 D2 R F2 L2 D' B' F L' F' Rw' Uw2 D' L2 F2 R2 B2 U L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B F2 D2 U L' R U' B' L U' Fw' Uw2 L2 B R2 F2 R2 F L2 F' D2 B' U' R' F2 D' R' B' L2 R2 U' B' L Fw' Uw D2 L2 D2 B D2 F' U2 B' L2 F2 D L F' R D2 U' L2 D2 F R2 Fw Uw2 D' R2 D U B2 R2 D2 F U' L' D' L F R U' B2 F R' D2 Rw' F2 D' F2 L2 D2 F2 U' B' L' D2 U2 L2 F' R' D' F' U' F' L' Uw2 F U L U' B2 R' L U' F' R U' F R2 D2 L2 F U2 F2 R2 B2 D2 R B2 R' U2 F2 D2 L U L D B' R U B2 L' B2 U2 L Fw' Uw F' R2 B2 F D2 B L2 F2 D F D F' R' B L' R2 U F2 U2 Rw' U2 R2 B' F' U2 L2 F2 R2 F' U L U' R' B F2 U2 L' B' R2 U Rw Uw D R2 B2 L2 R2 D' U' L R' F R2 U' B F R' B' U F' R' Fw Uw U L2 D2 U' F2 R2 D' R' U2 L2 F U' L2 B' F L2 R' D' U' Rw2 Uw R2 D' U' F2 D U2 R2 U' B2 F' L B2 D2 F' D2 L2 R' D2 B' D' Fw Uw2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F U2 B D2 F' U F' L' R2 U2 F D2 F L2 U L Fw Uw2 L2 B L2 R2 U2 R2 B' D2 U2 R2 F' R F2 D2 F D' R F L' F Rw2 Uw' B' D2 L2 F' R2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L' F' D L D2 L U L' B2 D' B2 Rw D2 F' D2 F' L2 F' U2 B U2 L2 D L F2 R' B' D' F2 L' B2 F2 U' Fw' Uw2 L2 B2 L2 R2 F U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U' R' B F' D' L B' F L' B2 Rw' Uw' B2 U2 L2 D' B2 D B2 U B2 U2 F L' B U B2 D' F R D F' D Rw2 Uw2 F2 U' R2 U F2 R2 D U' L2 U L' D' R' D' B D' R D L' B2 Uw B2 D2 L2 D2 U R2 B2 U2 F2 L' B2 F D U F R' D B D Fw' Uw' F2 D B2 F2 U B2 L2 D F R2 F R' D' U B' F' R' D' L2 U2 Rw' Uw F' L2 B' D2 R2 B D2 F2 U' L B D2 U R2 B2 L' D R' B2 Rw2 Uw U R2 F2 D' B2 R2 U' L2 D R B D F L' R D F L' D' U2 Fw' Uw D U' L2 F2 D' U' L' F' U R2 B2 D2 R D2 U R' F2 R' Fw Uw2 L2 B2 F' D2 F R2 B2 R' D' R B' D B U' B' R2 D' R2 Fw Uw2 R' U2 R' F2 D2 R U2 B2 R2 D B U2 R D U R' U2 B F R2 Fw' R2 B2 F U2 B' L2 B2 D F L' F R' U2 B2 L2 B' D' U' F' Rw2 Uw2 U2 F2 U' L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R B L2 B R2 B R' U F Rw' Uw B2 D2 F2 U' L2 U' L2 R2 B' R' D L' U' F R2 B' D2 U2 R Fw' Uw F D2 B2 F U2 F R2 U2 L' F2 L D L U R' U' B' R D U' Rw2 Uw' B2 F2 D' L2 D2 U' B' L' U F' R' D U L' R2 F U2 F' Rw' Uw F2 D' L2 R2 F2 U' L2 B2 L2 U2 B' U F' L D' R U' B2 D' B' R' Fw' Uw F2 R2 D2 F2 U' L2 D2 B2 U R' U B' U' B F2 U F' D2 U R' Fw' Uw L2 R2 F2 D' L2 D R2 F2 D U B2 L' F' R' D U' R2 B D' L' U' Rw2 Uw2 U L2 D2 F2 L2 D' R2 D2 B D' F2 D' F R' D' L2 F' U' F2 Rw B2 D' U2 B2 L2 D2 R' B L D2 B' L2 D B2 F2 L' D2 Rw Uw' U2 L D2 U2 L D2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F L' B2 F L2 R' B U L2 B2 Uw2 F R2 F' R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F' U2 F D F2 L' B' U' F' U2 B L R Uw F' U2 L2 F' L2 B R2 F D2 R' U L2 F R U' F' R' U' R B2 Rw L2 R2 U' L2 F2 D L2 D' B2 R' D F D2 R2 F' D R' B2 F' Rw2 Uw U2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F R2 D2 F L B' D2 R2 U' L D' R D F2 Rw' Uw2 U' B2 F2 D' L2 F2 U' B2 R2 U2 B' D' B U2 L2 B2 F' L F' U2 Fw' Uw2 B2 F2 R2 U B2 D' U2 L2 R2 F D R F D' L' U2 B' D L R' Fw' Uw' R2 B L2 F D2 U2 B' D2 U R' U R' F D B2 D2 L' D' F2 R Fw Uw F' R2 B R2 F U2 R2 F R2 D F2 D2 F L2 D L2 B' R D' L' Fw' Uw2 F2 U2 R' D2 L' D2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F' R2 D2 R' F' L' U' B2 R U2 Rw' Uw' D U B2 L2 U' B2 R2 U' B2 L D' B F D' B2 L' B2 R2 U2 B' U' Rw2 U L2 F2 U F2 D B2 L2 F' L2 F' U2 R U R D' L F D Rw2 Uw' D2 B D2 L2 B' R2 B' L2 D2 R2 D B F' L' F D L' F2 R Fw Uw2 B2 F2 R2 B2 U F2 U' R2 D2 F' U L' B' F' U2 L F2 D' L F' Rw' Uw2
Aaron Kim    USA
Aaron Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 28.12   32.28   30.70 35.53 40.81 28.12 30.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:59.93     2:09.47 1:59.93
Aidan Foertsch    USA
Aidan Foertsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 51.90   59.14   54.36 1:04.83 58.22 1:05.92 51.90
Square-1 Combined Final 24 1:36.76     1:36.76 DNF
Alex Gundrum    USA
Alex Gundrum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.73   27.95   29.85 22.73 27.16 29.77 26.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 2:20.78     2:20.78 2:55.99
Allen Gustrowsky    USA
Allen Gustrowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 11.87   12.60   12.47 14.25 11.89 11.87 13.43
Second round 22 10.99   16.18   16.47 15.42 18.88 16.65 10.99
First round 13 12.32   13.67   14.32 15.11 12.32 13.13 13.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 52.94   56.40   56.60 1:00.66 52.94 59.61 52.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:54.46   3:09.25   2:54.46 3:15.88 3:17.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.84   25.49   21.84 27.21 27.41 25.66 23.60
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:21.23   1:32.28   1:21.23 1:46.98 1:29.08 1:29.47 1:38.28
Andrew Harmych    USA
Andrew Harmych
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 30.15   35.90   48.56 34.93 30.15 36.30 36.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 1:51.17     1:52.19 1:51.17
Andrew Wiester    USA
Andrew Wiester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:13.30   1:28.17   1:37.27 1:23.94 2:52.61 1:23.30 1:13.30
Anthony Damiano    USA
Anthony Damiano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 30.60   34.86   36.74 35.77 32.06 30.60 DNF
Arden McClutchy    USA
Arden McClutchy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 19.13   21.41   20.24 22.76 21.23 23.44 19.13
First round 53 21.85   23.70   25.12 21.85 22.84 23.15 25.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:54.74     2:00.15 1:54.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 31.84   45.24   51.51 41.38 31.84 47.67 46.68
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:23.57   2:33.70   2:28.33 2:40.65 2:42.27 2:32.12 2:23.57
Bart Myrda    USA
Bart Myrda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 35.50   38.23   39.58 39.26 35.85 35.50 45.40
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.86   12.78   12.79 10.86 18.78 13.56 11.98
Semi Final 10 11.09   12.12   11.09 11.84 11.90 14.97 12.61
Second round 16 10.79   14.46   15.14 15.91 13.37 14.87 10.79
First round 18 12.62   14.46   16.16 12.62 13.87 13.34 20.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 58.25   1:00.18   1:01.18 59.22 1:07.42 58.25 1:00.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:59.71     4:59.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33   36.33   36 33 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.51   34.33   35.16 42.17 23.51 40.83 27.01
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 2:17.36   2:30.09   2:32.91 2:17.36 2:40.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 13.11   18.57   DNF 16.92 19.82 13.11 18.97
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:50.96   2:04.57   2:21.93 1:50.96 1:53.81 2:06.37 2:13.52
Square-1 Combined Final 16 34.08   51.01   57.57 34.08 46.16 1:21.94 49.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/8 48:18     5/8 48:18
Benjamin Pugh    USA
Benjamin Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.04   10.45   10.54 11.07 9.04 12.98 9.73
Semi Final 3 9.34   10.26   10.61 12.44 10.29 9.34 9.87
Second round 6 10.28   11.73   11.91 11.34 11.93 14.98 10.28
First round 4 8.75   10.76   10.82 13.93 11.58 8.75 9.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 47.16   54.93   1:01.74 51.50 47.16 1:01.73 51.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 5:32.02     5:32.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 41   44.67   41 52 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.48   19.30   18.51 19.21 20.17 18.48 21.19
Combined First round 10 20.56   23.60   20.56 23.21 25.00 DNF 22.59
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:55.10   2:05.13   1:55.10 2:20.88 1:59.42
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 17.43   19.80   18.85 19.19 DNF 21.35 17.43
Square-1 Combined Final 5 20.19   25.88   27.26 20.19 27.19 32.76 23.20
Benjamin Stensen    USA
Benjamin Stensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 22.08   23.43   27.10 24.93 22.37 23.00 22.08
First round 47 19.51   23.02   22.19 24.78 24.06 19.51 22.80
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.44   9.02   9.73 9.23 8.98 8.44 8.84
Semi Final 2 7.13   9.57   10.19 10.79 8.71 7.13 9.81
Second round 2 8.73   9.63   9.79 10.14 9.07 10.03 8.73
First round 2 5.89   9.34   5.89 9.33 11.85 9.68 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.47   39.69   37.72 42.99 35.47 46.23 38.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:31.19   2:38.54   2:39.13 2:45.30 2:31.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 36   DNF   36 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.19   18.27   16.19 18.03 20.07 20.83 16.70
Combined First round 3 16.99   19.05   22.40 20.96 17.98 16.99 18.20
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:19.79   2:23.53   2:25.46 2:25.34 2:19.79
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:06.76   1:12.34   1:26.48 1:09.88 1:11.08 1:16.07 1:06.76
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.00   15.56   15.68 13.00 15.37 15.62 15.77
Brandon Gustrowsky    USA
Brandon Gustrowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 17.88   19.36   19.60 17.88 19.61 19.68 18.86
Second round 27 13.07   17.10   13.07 18.91 20.96 16.96 15.44
First round 25 14.99   16.55   18.44 21.97 15.43 14.99 15.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 59.76   1:14.33   59.76 1:30.30 1:22.54 1:16.72 1:03.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 31.23   41.49   40.03 39.32 31.23 51.07 45.12
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/15 55:41     12/15 55:41
Caden Martel    USA
Caden Martel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 26.55   30.74   28.32 33.61 26.55 30.30 38.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 2:37.82     DNF 2:37.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 22 1:17.34     1:39.83 1:17.34
Caleb Bradley    Canada
Caleb Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 19.33   22.98   26.27 21.10 25.58 22.25 19.33
First round 42 18.60   21.08   23.66 19.03 20.56 27.56 18.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 2:01.57     2:01.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:05.85     1:20.75 1:05.85
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:05.22     3:05.22 3:53.30
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:03.40     DNF 1:03.40
Carlos Perez-Hijar    USA
Carlos Perez-Hijar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.61   34.37   28.61 45.88 33.90 33.59 35.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:19.47     1:19.47 1:37.65
Carson Davis    USA
Carson Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.06   12.70   15.20 11.90 14.68 11.06 11.52
Semi Final 7 6.12   11.21   12.34 9.91 11.39 6.12 12.98
Second round 7 11.23   11.94   11.23 11.62 12.01 13.47 12.20
First round 12 9.55   13.53   11.84 16.09 13.14 15.60 9.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 56.42   1:06.31   1:06.94 1:06.73 1:07.43 56.42 1:05.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.37   26.32   27.13 26.63 36.97 22.37 25.20
Carter Graves    USA
Carter Graves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 44.05   50.22   47.41 53.07 54.74 50.18 44.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 2:51.43     DNF 2:51.43
Chris Everly    USA
Chris Everly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 17.09   DNF   17.09 DNF DNF 20.68 21.93
First round 36 17.28   19.83   17.28 19.36 21.15 18.98 21.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:16.94   1:30.89   1:39.34 1:16.94 1:49.75 1:22.06 1:31.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 30.21   38.00   44.01 34.08 30.21 47.42 35.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 15.77   18.54   DNF 23.20 15.77 16.60 15.83
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:31.09   2:45.95   2:34.01 2:59.84 2:44.00 2:31.09 3:06.85
Square-1 Combined Final 19 51.84     1:20.69 51.84
Christopher Knebel    USA
Christopher Knebel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.21   16.99   16.24 19.78 16.30 16.21 18.42
First round 50 20.44   23.23   44.50 20.59 24.57 20.44 24.53
Claire Martin    USA
Claire Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 32.48   36.61   39.19 33.96 32.48 45.00 36.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:26.00     1:26.00 1:42.21
Cole Bradley    Canada
Cole Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 19.02   23.35   28.45 23.86 24.79 21.40 19.02
First round 51 20.19   23.29   26.71 26.71 20.19 21.62 21.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:57.37     2:20.23 1:57.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 33.48   38.69   37.51 33.78 50.62 33.48 44.79
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:55.16     2:56.98 2:55.16
Connor Kempf    USA
Connor Kempf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.56   12.91   15.05 10.56 14.19 11.98 12.55
Semi Final 6 9.39   11.03   15.40 10.04 9.88 9.39 13.16
Second round 4 8.56   10.99   9.21 16.13 10.50 13.25 8.56
First round 9 10.47   12.44   10.47 DNF 14.65 10.80 11.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 48.24   57.95   58.14 1:04.49 51.22 48.24 1:07.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:03.15   3:08.15   3:03.15 3:06.63 3:14.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.68   16.50   17.17 17.49 15.61 16.73 13.68
Combined First round 1 13.33   15.75   13.33 15.57 17.74 15.99 15.70
Daniel Ging    USA
Daniel Ging
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 47.90   54.83   47.90 56.91 58.77 51.72 55.85
Dave Haviland    USA
Dave Haviland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:03.08   1:11.73   1:10.11 1:03.08 1:21.30 1:20.79 1:04.29
David Ging    USA
David Ging
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 57.47   1:01.85   1:02.30 1:05.06 57.47 1:18.87 58.20
Desiree Killey    USA
Desiree Killey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 41.96   52.55   45.74 1:05.84 46.07 1:06.63 41.96
Draven Montpas    USA
Draven Montpas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 17.27   19.43   20.53 17.27 20.42 17.34 27.38
First round 40 18.79   20.33   18.79 21.75 20.09 23.69 19.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:23.02   1:28.87   1:25.10 1:35.83 1:29.99 1:23.02 1:31.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 50.93     50.93 1:01.64
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.38   10.75   13.21 11.68 10.29 9.38 10.27
Square-1 Combined Final 10 32.04   34.55   41.57 33.38 33.69 32.04 36.58
Eli O'Connor    USA
Eli O'Connor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 40.97   52.21   57.95 46.60 52.09 40.97 1:02.21
Elijah Iacovoni    USA
Elijah Iacovoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 16.31   24.71   28.58 25.08 23.30 25.76 16.31
First round 57 20.23   24.66   23.13 20.23 23.01 30.18 27.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 2:00.75     2:14.50 2:00.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:16.82     1:16.82 1:56.94
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 35.28     35.28 42.08
Megaminx Combined Final 34 3:59.71     3:59.71 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 17 34.96   1:00.15   34.96 56.69 1:14.47 49.28 1:32.27
Emma O'Donnell    USA
Emma O'Donnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 48.68   54.99   51.42 58.85 48.68 1:02.38 54.69
Eric Berg    USA
Eric Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.15   18.55   19.50 22.28 17.15 17.35 18.79
First round 37 15.31   19.87   15.31 23.69 26.28 19.15 16.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:50.77     2:29.96 1:50.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:06.91     1:06.91 1:12.16
Eric Mercure    USA
Eric Mercure
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 19.19   21.97   24.91 19.19 22.04 23.53 20.34
First round 52 17.38   23.69   25.16 22.02 24.75 24.31 17.38
Ethan Amiot    USA
Ethan Amiot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.89   12.89   12.30 13.62 11.89 12.76 14.00
Semi Final 11 9.78   12.28   14.89 10.59 11.52 9.78 14.72
Second round 11 11.80   12.83   13.20 13.22 14.82 11.80 12.06
First round 20 12.76   15.20   26.22 15.99 14.97 14.64 12.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 51.54   58.56   1:02.46 1:05.77 51.54 51.55 1:01.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:32.97     4:32.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.13   25.67   24.17 26.62 26.22 20.13 31.02
Combined First round 9 20.36   23.18   22.09 26.91 20.55 27.03 20.36
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:51.14   2:02.35   DNF 2:10.23 1:58.48 1:51.14 1:58.35
Ethan Semelbauer    USA
Ethan Semelbauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 16.48   19.87   22.65 19.90 22.56 16.48 17.15
First round 41 16.25   20.78   19.21 16.25 23.31 25.22 19.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:05.32   1:15.38   1:18.56 1:05.32 1:27.55 1:09.79 1:17.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 35.77   44.14   38.63 44.30 35.77 49.50 49.99
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:30.45   2:39.66   2:50.03 2:36.98 2:30.45 2:31.98 2:53.16
Evan Knowles    USA
Evan Knowles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 21.50   28.55   27.53 29.81 28.32 21.50 31.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:36.48     1:46.16 1:36.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Gabe Chinavare    USA
Gabe Chinavare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 40.21   45.80   40.21 42.24 53.86 52.16 42.99
Ian Krueger    USA
Ian Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 16.17   21.48   19.42 16.17 22.73 23.91 22.28
First round 43 19.98   21.31   20.22 DNF 23.05 20.65 19.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:01.38   1:24.48   1:01.38 DNF 1:25.50 1:13.32 1:34.62
Ian Swain    USA
Ian Swain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 9.51   14.40   9.51 13.46 15.02 14.71 15.86
Second round 19 12.20   14.97   14.87 16.45 12.20 14.50 15.54
First round 10 11.96   12.87   13.23 16.23 12.70 11.96 12.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 45.39   49.08   45.39 57.73 51.92 48.08 47.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:45.63   3:54.62   3:59.05 3:59.19 3:45.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 27.43   28.35   33.66 28.42 28.87 27.77 27.43
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:38.89   1:56.62   2:00.14 1:56.20 1:38.89 1:56.36 1:57.31
Isaac Gagnier    Canada
Isaac Gagnier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.91   33.89   56.61 32.86 24.91 38.38 30.43
Jack Haviland    USA
Jack Haviland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 11.99   14.29   15.07 12.88 15.66 11.99 14.93
Second round 5 9.05   11.72   11.28 12.81 11.08 9.05 17.20
First round 14 9.49   13.78   9.49 DNF 14.18 12.77 14.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 52.22   55.41   52.22 1:12.42 54.50 55.24 56.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:28.83     4:28.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.78   30.19   36.50 43.42 28.96 25.12 22.78
Megaminx Combined Final 29 3:17.23     3:23.09 3:17.23
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 12.50   15.76   14.53 DNF 12.50 15.26 17.50
Second round 13 12.27   13.49   14.39 12.27 13.40 16.38 12.69
First round 17 12.40   14.28   12.40 16.38 15.57 13.24 14.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 57.98   1:09.88   1:17.30 1:08.71 1:03.64 1:18.65 57.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 29.16   36.33   39.39 29.16 33.99 35.60 40.08
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:46.69   2:00.69   1:46.69 2:12.47 1:53.57 2:09.76 1:58.74
Square-1 Combined Final 18 51.24     1:12.06 51.24
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.80   18.66   18.77 19.21 16.80 19.40 17.99
First round 26 13.58   16.86   21.75 16.17 19.74 13.58 14.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:10.43   1:24.60   DNF 1:10.43 1:28.63 1:33.65 1:11.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 5:32.13     5:32.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 37.85   41.64   37.85 52.38 42.54 41.90 40.48
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 3:08.09   3:35.49   3:08.09 4:07.58 3:30.81
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 23.65   DNF   25.80 DNF 23.65 53.63 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:05.72   2:17.31   2:13.86 2:26.11 2:27.52 2:05.72 2:11.95
Square-1 Combined Final 8 24.54   30.96   44.27 31.33 28.31 24.54 33.24
Jake Tompkins    USA
Jake Tompkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 20.68   22.65   23.69 20.68 23.40 23.60 20.95
First round 48 19.94   23.10   24.86 22.52 22.51 19.94 24.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:39.95     1:54.98 1:39.95
Jake Weinstein    USA
Jake Weinstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 21.34   25.94   DNF 33.10 22.85 21.34 21.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 2:22.60     2:22.60 2:25.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:15.39     1:15.39 1:32.16
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.24   11.70   11.13 11.56 10.24 12.40 12.60
Semi Final 8 10.87   11.70   11.46 11.95 10.87 11.70 12.92
Second round 15 10.91   14.05   13.17 10.91 15.66 15.49 13.48
First round 7 9.75   12.35   13.17 12.98 9.75 10.91 13.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 38.80   44.03   38.80 47.27 44.08 40.74 51.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:02.12   2:11.54   2:14.55 2:17.95 2:02.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 28   DNF   28 37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.42   21.01   19.47 23.16 20.71 22.84 19.42
Combined First round 6 15.40   19.71   19.37 15.40 17.73 23.40 22.04
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:46.22   1:56.09   1:55.05 1:46.22 2:07.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 13.55   14.73   16.59 19.77 13.76 13.84 13.55
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:16.41   1:34.60   1:36.35 1:45.74 1:31.35 1:16.41 1:36.10
Square-1 Combined Final 7 16.84   28.93   33.23 26.58 34.03 16.84 26.97
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 14:58     2/3 14:58
Jason Majewski    USA
Jason Majewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 53.48   1:03.67   53.48 1:27.65 57.95 1:10.24 1:02.83
Jeremy Kruman    USA
Jeremy Kruman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 19.13   19.65   19.91 26.88 19.21 19.13 19.83
Second round 32 15.91   17.75   17.31 17.72 18.22 15.91 19.41
First round 32 13.92   18.18   DNF 14.25 23.16 17.13 13.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:06.55   1:24.31   1:24.50 1:06.55 1:23.54 DNF 1:24.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:29.86     4:29.86
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:08.69   2:33.15   2:08.69 2:12.42 2:33.88 2:53.14 3:17.46
Square-1 Combined Final 12 31.04   40.04   45.16 48.86 31.44 31.04 43.51
Joe Mertes    USA
Joe Mertes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 28.56   32.93   34.36 36.06 28.56 32.30 32.13
Joey Parinello    USA
Joey Parinello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.77   17.58   21.01 14.77 19.06 16.65 17.02
First round 38 15.06   19.94   18.02 22.28 19.87 15.06 21.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:11.74   1:25.61   1:21.65 1:31.60 1:11.74 1:23.58 2:02.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 47.36   56.20   47.36 50.02 59.00 59.59 1:09.13
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:04.22   2:12.95   2:13.77 2:18.20 2:04.22 2:06.87 2:22.75
John Eppley    USA
John Eppley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 13.51   14.94   13.95 15.24 16.57 15.63 13.51
Second round 17 12.45   14.49   17.12 12.45 14.93 14.41 14.12
First round 21 14.64   15.93   21.71 17.06 14.64 15.33 15.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 45.46   50.63   48.85 51.23 51.82 55.38 45.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:58.11   3:08.42   2:58.11 3:15.23 3:11.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.95   26.02   25.56 29.39 23.95 25.77 26.72
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:38.33   1:49.93   1:45.37 1:38.33 1:54.03 2:02.34 1:50.39
Josh Surline    USA
Josh Surline
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 18.06   22.53   23.24 23.60 22.16 22.18 18.06
First round 46 19.21   22.66   24.95 19.21 20.36 22.67 27.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:45.41     1:48.50 1:45.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 36.08   41.62   45.46 41.33 36.08 38.08 49.96
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 3:10.59   3:40.79   4:05.09 3:46.70 3:10.59
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:09.36     3:09.36 3:11.58
Joshua Beard    USA
Joshua Beard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.87   25.95   23.58 28.69 32.32 25.59 21.87
Joshua Bussineau    USA
Joshua Bussineau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.01   18.17   14.01 19.66 19.90 19.54 15.32
First round 29 14.44   17.99   14.67 19.48 22.30 14.44 19.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:45.73     1:45.73 2:17.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 36.83   43.34   40.19 49.51 54.88 40.31 36.83
Megaminx Combined Final 32 3:45.83     DNF 3:45.83
Joshua Elwood    USA
Joshua Elwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.89   21.08   22.26 21.98 28.26 19.01 15.89
First round 58 20.98   25.11   20.98 25.72 25.96 23.64 27.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:52.51     DNF 1:52.51
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.09   11.89   11.29 11.96 12.43 11.09 14.69
Semi Final 5 9.37   10.87   11.43 9.37 11.55 10.07 11.11
Second round 10 9.98   12.26   11.35 14.01 12.64 12.79 9.98
First round 5 11.04   11.82   13.89 11.04 11.70 12.67 11.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 48.08   50.64   52.41 51.04 50.55 50.34 48.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:49.53   3:00.95   3:04.66 2:49.53 3:08.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35   38.33   44 35 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.96   25.79   24.41 19.96 50.44 26.01 26.96
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:00.52   1:18.75   1:00.52 1:25.55 1:30.19
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.08   8.27   11.29 8.07 7.08 8.27 8.47
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:03.41   1:06.92   1:03.41 1:07.98 1:09.02 1:14.72 1:03.76
Square-1 Combined Final 13 38.08   43.12   48.17 40.61 40.58 38.08 48.78
Justin Barker    USA
Justin Barker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.04   11.09   10.04 12.53 11.17 10.07 12.02
Semi Final 4 8.74   10.60   13.07 11.19 8.75 8.74 11.87
Second round 3 8.70   10.45   11.78 9.80 9.76 11.97 8.70
First round 3 9.07   10.54   12.81 9.07 10.58 10.60 10.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 57.27   1:02.73   1:09.27 1:00.08 1:03.32 57.27 1:04.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:42.20   3:57.78   3:42.20 4:23.29 3:47.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.68   29.20   22.38 27.47 39.63 37.75 21.68
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:09.64   2:16.72   2:24.90 2:12.21 2:09.64 2:40.36 2:13.04
Keith Kozma    USA
Keith Kozma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 15.02   16.48   17.59 15.57 15.02 16.28 17.72
Second round 23 13.86   16.28   16.20 15.20 17.43 17.66 13.86
First round 22 13.38   16.07   15.61 17.58 13.38 15.03 DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:08.41   1:12.66   1:33.06 1:08.41 1:12.85 1:10.04 1:15.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 5:19.31     5:19.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 32.55   58.09   DNF 32.55 1:14.86 53.57 45.85
Megaminx Combined Final 31 3:35.22     DNF 3:35.22
Kevin Semellbauer    USA
Kevin Semellbauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 15.91   24.49   29.03 25.53 24.81 23.13 15.91
First round 45 20.07   22.50   24.84 23.28 20.07 22.67 21.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:27.09   DNF   DNF 1:31.13 DNF DNF 1:27.09
Megaminx Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Kevin Tocco    USA
Kevin Tocco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 17.91   22.00   24.79 17.91 25.03 20.03 21.18
First round 54 20.54   23.90   23.29 33.62 20.54 26.48 21.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:23.35   1:32.10   2:09.59 1:32.19 1:34.66 1:29.45 1:23.35
Killian Wiester    USA
Killian Wiester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 52.18   1:06.16   1:01.09 1:32.54 1:17.51 59.88 52.18
Kyle Bradley    Canada
Kyle Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:11.36   1:14.66   1:18.25 1:11.36 1:23.08 1:14.37 1:11.37
Kyle Eller    USA
Kyle Eller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.14   19.32   20.25 19.21 18.49 21.00 17.14
First round 27 15.15   17.12   15.15 15.29 19.06 17.02 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:21.22   1:36.24   1:49.67 1:27.69 1:31.37 1:21.22 1:54.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 33.57   47.02   42.84 57.83 33.57 1:06.81 40.39
Kyle Ellsasser    USA
Kyle Ellsasser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 37.66   41.76   37.66 44.32 38.54 42.42 53.24
Kyle Miller    USA
Kyle Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.82   18.80   17.92 22.17 14.82 18.62 19.87
First round 33 15.13   18.41   22.13 19.44 16.23 15.13 19.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:14.58   1:25.32   1:25.08 DNF 1:22.55 1:14.58 1:28.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:54.55     4:54.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 58.17     1:24.32 58.17
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:25.69   2:47.43   2:34.79 3:05.94 2:54.11 2:53.39 2:25.69
Square-1 Combined Final 9 18.59   32.88   18.59 DNF 31.33 35.47 31.83
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 51.23   59.99   52.02 1:05.59 1:06.75 1:02.37 51.23
Lauren Artushin    USA
Lauren Artushin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 16.52   24.01   32.84 26.31 21.99 23.73 16.52
First round 59 23.23   25.32   28.12 23.64 24.58 23.23 27.75
Lennon Young    USA
Lennon Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 13.01   13.73   13.11 13.01 13.62 21.33 14.47
Second round 18 12.36   14.76   17.05 13.07 12.36 16.48 14.72
First round 16 12.64   14.23   15.20 12.90 18.37 14.59 12.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:01.88   1:06.60   1:01.88 1:14.19 1:04.23 1:08.59 1:06.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 5:33.16     5:33.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.72   26.21   26.02 24.72 27.36 28.62 25.26
Combined First round 12 23.79   25.08   29.14 26.06 25.04 24.14 23.79
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:48.17   1:55.32   1:56.72 1:51.18 1:48.17 2:08.19 1:58.06
Liam Wickett    Canada
Liam Wickett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 13.54   15.98   18.09 14.78 15.08 13.54 25.41
Second round 21 12.92   15.94   12.92 17.06 16.45 15.49 15.87
First round 35 15.76   19.16   22.49 20.08 17.95 15.76 19.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:10.31   1:15.69   1:35.93 1:19.18 1:10.97 1:10.31 1:16.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.89   34.28   33.78 37.05 19.89 32.02 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.20   13.23   15.07 DNF 12.11 12.50 10.20
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.45   24.70   32.70 16.45 28.97 23.87 21.27
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.73   14.51   14.11 15.07 13.73 14.40 15.03
Semi Final 12 11.91   12.43   12.02 12.39 11.91 12.89 15.08
Second round 14 11.73   13.99   12.72 11.73 13.54 15.86 15.70
First round 15 13.20   14.06   14.15 14.51 15.49 13.51 13.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 50.41   55.28   1:13.98 54.46 53.59 50.41 57.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:22.59   3:26.87   3:33.63 3:22.59 3:24.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   26.67   28 25 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.00   26.07   25.12 23.57 23.00 29.75 29.52
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:11.19   1:18.09   1:37.97 1:26.29 1:12.79 1:11.19 1:15.18
Square-1 Combined Final 4 21.33   25.20   31.13 21.53 26.04 21.33 28.03
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 27/42 1:00:02     27/42 1:00:02
Max Marquardt    USA
Max Marquardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:01.86   1:09.85   1:17.47 1:09.77 1:17.10 1:01.86 1:02.69
Megaminx Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Mike Atchison    USA
Mike Atchison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 53.23   1:42.93   2:14.37 53.23 1:22.71 1:50.28 1:55.80
Miles Anthony Ortolan    USA
Miles Anthony Ortolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.14   26.90   44.71 25.48 27.80 27.41 25.14
Nathan Haas    USA
Nathan Haas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.86   33.10   DNF 23.86 28.99 36.01 34.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 2:08.87     2:08.87 2:31.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:09.67     1:13.95 1:09.67
Nathaniel Gee    USA
Nathaniel Gee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 12.38   13.79   12.96 12.38 17.75 14.72 13.70
Second round 30 14.97   17.49   14.97 16.11 15.56 20.81 DNF
First round 19 12.91   14.86   12.91 14.68 14.24 DNF 15.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 42   DNF   42 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.08   22.42   23.47 20.08 23.71 20.09 25.99
Combined First round 8 18.44   23.15   23.23 22.44 18.44 23.78 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 46.30   1:02.03   1:01.77 1:18.03 46.30
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:14.59   1:29.06   1:38.63 1:43.69 1:23.39 1:25.17 1:14.59
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Nicholas Callahan    USA
Nicholas Callahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 29.30   32.30   29.30 37.00 31.98 32.02 32.90
Nicholas Groters    USA
Nicholas Groters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:05.07   1:07.76   1:05.63 1:06.41 1:05.07 1:11.23 1:11.23
Noah Dwyer    USA
Noah Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 14.32   16.95   14.32 19.46 16.14 20.33 15.26
Second round 29 16.06   17.47   16.06 16.32 18.34 17.76 19.18
First round 39 17.22   20.30   20.35 25.15 19.15 17.22 21.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 2:07.62     2:07.62 2:08.22
Noah Zelkin    USA
Noah Zelkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 21.05   23.58   21.05 28.57 25.71 22.43 22.60
First round 55 19.02   24.38   26.87 25.75 22.98 19.02 24.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 2:03.06     2:03.06 2:09.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:21.17     1:21.17 1:40.82
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 14 26.45   48.20   26.45 1:36.46 1:01.06 45.53 38.01
Oliver McClutchy    USA
Oliver McClutchy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 19.46   24.93   26.11 22.78 25.89 29.12 19.46
First round 56 22.03   24.55   22.03 22.07 24.34 27.24 56.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:48.38     1:48.38 2:24.82
Peter O'Donnell    USA
Peter O'Donnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 36.67   47.06   52.54 46.82 48.52 36.67 45.84
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 27.39   33.88   27.39 37.12 33.01 37.35 31.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 15.42   19.27   18.09 20.80 18.93 23.26 15.42
Rami Sbahi    USA
Rami Sbahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.70   9.10   8.70 11.03 10.16 8.43 7.70
Semi Final 1 7.13   9.08   9.47 DNF 8.02 7.13 9.76
Second round 1 7.16   7.60   7.73 7.16 9.23 7.64 7.42
First round 1 7.10   8.23   8.31 7.10 8.99 8.92 7.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 33.40   36.06   36.87 36.99 34.32 33.40 37.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:47.91   2:59.28   2:47.91 2:54.98 3:14.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.19   19.03   16.19 22.25 19.07 17.98 20.03
Combined First round 2 14.41   18.08   17.31 19.26 14.41 18.68 18.24
Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.93   52.86   52.27 49.93 57.50 53.08 53.24
Roan Haines    USA
Roan Haines
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:12.12     1:12.12 DNF
Rocco William Price    USA
Rocco William Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.84   27.09   28.71 25.17 DNF 23.84 27.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:27.18   1:30.26   1:27.18 1:52.99 1:30.92 1:27.43 1:32.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:15.22     1:15.22 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 15 38.21   49.77   1:11.75 42.28 38.21 53.16 53.86
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 13.43   16.02   16.63 14.69 16.75 16.78 13.43
Second round 20 13.99   15.00   15.85 14.11 15.03 13.99 16.81
First round 24 15.06   16.30   21.32 16.34 15.06 16.86 15.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:13.32   DNF   1:13.43 1:13.32 DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27   29.00   33 27 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.63   31.25   36.52 23.63 30.27 DNF 26.97
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 9.68   10.83   9.78 12.56 9.68 14.21 10.15
Square-1 Combined Final 6 17.92   28.00   34.09 25.76 27.69 17.92 30.55
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 9/12 55:01     9/12 55:01
Sachit Soni    USA
Sachit Soni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.60   19.23   18.82 DNF 15.60 16.91 21.96
First round 44 19.27   22.04   19.95 19.27 23.91 23.62 22.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 38.13   44.53   38.13 45.00 40.69 47.91 DNF
Samuel Majewski    USA
Samuel Majewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:01.46   1:05.28   1:01.46 1:01.70 1:08.73 DNF 1:05.40
Sean Krouse    USA
Sean Krouse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 25.43   28.05   25.43 DNF 30.33 26.83 26.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:45.38     1:45.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 54.32     59.64 54.32
Seth Rowell    USA
Seth Rowell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 14.49   16.33   26.84 18.74 15.24 14.49 15.01
Second round 25 15.40   16.93   16.46 19.05 16.56 15.40 17.78
First round 28 14.06   17.28   15.04 21.77 15.04 14.06 23.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 58.77   1:04.75   1:01.99 1:18.17 1:01.68 58.77 1:10.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:12.64   4:35.65   4:12.64 4:53.51 4:40.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 32.63   38.60   41.32 40.59 32.63 33.88 43.99
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:11.86   2:30.30   2:39.91 2:41.21 2:36.50 2:11.86 2:14.49
Shawn Boucke    USA
Shawn Boucke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 13.23   17.13   15.19 13.23 18.38 19.40 17.83
Second round 28 15.17   17.38   18.81 16.09 18.10 15.17 17.94
First round 23 14.90   16.11   14.92 18.80 17.10 16.30 14.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 55.65   1:02.33   55.65 1:06.21 1:00.47 1:13.88 1:00.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 36   DNF   DNS 36 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 31.07   35.93   35.92 31.07 36.94 36.21 35.67
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Sonny Martinez    USA
Sonny Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 31.29   46.22   DNF 34.89 1:05.28 38.50 31.29
Megaminx Combined Final 33 3:50.71     3:55.28 3:50.71
Spike Van Nooten    Canada
Spike Van Nooten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 40.54   56.68   48.44 54.96 40.54 1:06.64 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.81   12.60   12.52 DNF 13.42 11.81 11.86
Semi Final 9 10.83   11.86   12.35 10.83 12.08 12.91 11.15
Second round 9 10.71   12.06   11.42 12.66 12.11 13.01 10.71
First round 6 10.74   12.22   13.82 10.74 11.60 11.23 15.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.34   43.81   52.07 48.60 42.35 39.34 40.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:49.95   3:02.96   3:04.74 3:14.19 2:49.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.66   22.52   23.53 22.43 21.59 19.66 24.71
Combined First round 7 17.97   20.91   21.48 21.71 24.99 17.97 19.53
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 8.03   DNF   8.03 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:10.98   1:19.60   1:40.71 1:27.88 1:15.05 1:15.87 1:10.98
Square-1 Combined Final 2 15.36   19.65   28.61 15.36 21.91 19.90 17.14
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 11:29.00   DNF   DNF 11:29.00 DNF
Theodore Lange    USA
Theodore Lange
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 44.38   52.37   44.38 54.62 48.53 DNF 53.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 2:57.52     DNF 2:57.52
Tom O'Donnell    USA
Tom O'Donnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 19.49   24.08   25.77 24.99 21.48 27.21 19.49
First round 49 21.94   23.17   23.49 25.88 23.74 22.28 21.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:47.18     1:47.18 1:56.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 47.92   1:01.96   47.92 56.20 1:07.77 1:01.91 1:15.29
Van Atchison    USA
Van Atchison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 49.27   1:04.78   52.98 58.35 1:23.00 DNF 49.27
Warren Shepard    USA
Warren Shepard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 25.13   33.76   30.45 25.13 36.22 41.43 34.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 1:33.52     DNF 1:33.52
Megaminx Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNF
William Italia    USA
William Italia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 38.47   43.59   44.11 49.93 38.47 43.48 43.17
Xuzhi Zhang    New Zealand
Xuzhi Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 13.97   14.90   13.97 14.73 16.41 15.71 14.26
Second round 24 14.07   16.85   18.06 15.32 18.48 14.07 17.16
First round 30 15.22   18.01   18.64 15.22 DNF 19.72 15.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 41   DNF   DNF 52 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.15   28.03   25.86 39.91 32.27 25.15 25.96
Combined First round 11 21.87   24.67   25.78 21.87 24.73 30.89 23.49
Yuxuan Chen    USA
Yuxuan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 11.24   13.63   14.21 16.47 11.24 12.41 14.27
Second round 12 12.02   12.96   14.01 12.02 13.78 12.75 12.35
First round 11 12.23   12.89   12.23 13.07 14.62 12.60 13.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 57.01   1:04.61   1:09.55 1:09.16 57.01 58.51 1:06.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:33.96   3:45.02   4:04.44 3:33.96 3:36.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38   42.33   41 38 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.71   20.65   18.71 20.79 20.97 20.62 20.53
Combined First round 5 18.51   19.49   18.51 18.88 19.22 20.38 20.82
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:42.86   2:44.99   3:54.53 2:37.59 1:42.86
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 13.90   17.76   14.23 20.42 DNF 13.90 18.63
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:48.76   1:53.77   1:56.49 2:17.82 1:49.09 1:55.73 1:48.76
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:27.40     DNF 1:27.40
Zachary Friedman    USA
Zachary Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 11.29   12.48   12.64 12.74 11.29 12.76 12.05
Second round 8 10.33   11.95   15.12 12.20 12.67 10.98 10.33
First round 8 10.96   12.41   11.75 14.19 10.96 22.12 11.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 42.02   46.02   46.97 45.27 42.02 48.50 45.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:50.87   3:02.11   2:58.97 3:16.50 2:50.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 42   DNF   DNS DNS 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.86   20.59   20.00 20.55 17.86 24.84 21.21
Combined First round 4 14.33   19.22   14.33 20.02 19.71 20.21 17.92
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:08.37   2:26.33   2:30.22 2:08.37 2:40.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 14.43   15.51   15.52 16.44 14.43 23.74 14.57
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:08.91   1:13.15   1:20.16 1:18.59 1:10.33 1:08.91 1:10.53
Square-1 Combined Final 11 32.54   39.56   48.09 49.75 37.32 33.26 32.54
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.87   18.84   18.60 17.66 14.87 20.27 DNF
First round 34 14.71   18.46   DNF 19.68 18.68 14.71 17.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:23.48   1:30.89   1:31.84 1:42.13 1:23.92 1:23.48 1:36.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:49.83     4:49.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 54   57.67   64 54 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 34.39   42.95   38.36 43.78 55.72 46.70 34.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 21.57   24.30   24.63 21.57 22.87 25.40 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:29.23     3:29.23 3:38.76
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:16.76     1:16.76 DNF
Zachary Pass    USA
Zachary Pass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 18.22   23.37   21.02 24.62 24.47 24.98 18.22
First round 60 21.55   25.41   27.76 29.18 24.21 24.27 21.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:36.44     1:40.09 1:36.44
Zayden Zmyslo    USA
Zayden Zmyslo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.08   18.45   19.78 16.08 16.44 19.14 20.30
First round 31 14.08   18.17   16.91 14.08 22.25 23.15 15.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 34.11   39.05   38.57 46.18 34.68 43.91 34.11