Longhorn Fall 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-11-17  USA, Austin, Texas Longhorn Fall 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Angelo Zhang 10.22  Alyssa Bernardo 10.61  Derek Herrera 11.08
 2x2x2 Cube  Ryan Pilat 3.14  Om Joshi 3.45  Alyssa Bernardo 3.90
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jae Park 2:02.63  Ryan Pilat 2:07.61  Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 2:48.40
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Matthew Bidwell 33  Angelo Zhang 34  Eric Yu 38
 Derek Herrera 38
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Shonathon Collins 18.52  Ryan Pilat 20.07  Aditya Vaidya 22.00
 Pyraminx  Ryan Bernardo 4.37  Alyssa Bernardo 5.33  Ryan Pilat 5.42
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Pilat 8.69   9.81    USA 10.69 8.69 9.36 12.55 9.37
2 Alyssa Bernardo 9.54   10.57    USA 9.54 10.18 10.77 10.76 12.67
3 Om Joshi 9.79   10.66    USA 11.04 9.79 10.98 11.42 9.96
4 Timmy O'Brien 9.45   10.82    USA 9.45 10.02 12.91 9.87 12.58
5 Angelo Zhang 8.23   11.00    USA 11.61 8.23 10.90 10.90 11.21
6 Derek Herrera 9.63   11.28    Philippines 12.51 11.66 9.63 14.15 9.66
7 Justin Taylor 11.21   11.88    USA 12.11 12.46 11.21 11.65 11.89
8 Corbin McKay 11.57   12.09    USA 12.23 11.57 18.15 12.43 11.62
9 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 10.86   12.67    USA 11.85 12.73 10.86 13.83 13.44
10 Christopher Connolly 12.05   12.79    Canada 12.05 14.32 13.08 12.11 13.19
11 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 12.17   12.93    Korea 14.27 12.17 13.54 12.24 13.00
12 Matthew Elizalde 11.79   13.23    USA 14.87 13.94 12.72 13.03 11.79
13 Matthew Malinak 12.66   13.52    USA 12.66 14.22 17.51 12.72 13.61
14 Wenyuan Wu 11.75   13.74    China 14.39 12.40 DNF 11.75 14.44
15 Dylan Pollard 12.35   14.03    USA 13.64 14.99 13.46 15.19 12.35
16 Denniel M. Santos 12.56   14.05    Philippines DNF 15.64 13.26 13.25 12.56
17 Aditya Vaidya 12.93   14.61    USA 12.93 15.52 14.46 15.99 13.85
18 Matthew Bidwell 13.55   14.64    USA 14.35 15.73 14.73 14.85 13.55
19 Cameron Burke 11.45   15.95    USA 15.80 11.45 19.23 19.53 12.82
20 Eric Yu 15.57   16.05    USA 17.13 16.20 15.79 15.57 16.15
21 Shonathon Collins 14.06   16.20    USA 16.83 16.41 17.86 15.36 14.06
22 Elijah Norman 13.27   16.49    USA 18.28 18.24 13.27 17.91 13.31
23 Arjun Ramesh 12.87   16.71    USA 16.75 17.80 20.53 15.58 12.87
24 T. Michael Swoyer 13.82   17.04    USA 13.82 15.82 22.00 18.99 16.31
25 Tyler Lambert 12.77   17.17    USA 17.80 12.77 19.07 18.61 15.11
26 Thomas Medrano 15.76   17.27    USA 17.85 18.09 19.00 15.76 15.87
27 Julian Carrizales 15.42   17.50    USA 19.13 18.19 15.42 18.62 15.69
28 Yue Zhang 13.22   17.66    USA 19.56 19.75 15.84 17.57 13.22
29 Casey Tharpe 14.54   18.21    USA 14.54 21.38 20.26 17.83 16.54
30 Ryan Bernardo 15.30   18.59    USA 15.30 21.61 21.56 16.58 17.64
31 Alexis Salim 17.65   19.10    USA 19.15 17.65 19.66 18.50 27.95
32 Ethan Glauser 17.57   19.12    USA 17.57 24.55 20.17 18.09 19.10
33 Hailey Hultquist 16.82   19.15    USA 19.98 20.05 17.42 16.82 25.33
34 Brandon Mata 15.37   19.66    USA 22.10 20.01 19.22 19.75 15.37
35 Logan Stokols 16.18   19.97    USA 20.37 20.60 DNF 18.93 16.18
36 Evan Esquivel 13.03   20.36    USA 21.80 25.08 22.45 13.03 16.83
37 Nicholas Sanchez 15.73   20.55    USA 21.27 26.34 19.68 20.70 15.73
38 Cameron Pack 19.21   20.65    USA 21.94 20.85 19.61 21.49 19.21
39 Thai Bui 18.29   20.86    USA 20.84 23.25 20.07 18.29 21.67
40 Mark Pedroza 14.02   21.23    USA 20.51 21.79 14.02 22.33 21.40
41 Abhiram Chennuru 17.56   22.10    USA 24.67 19.81 22.82 23.68 17.56
42 Danny Mier 16.87   22.35    USA 23.38 24.29 26.30 16.87 19.37
43 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 17.50   22.50    USA 20.88 21.11 27.39 25.52 17.50
44 Kent Smith 20.90   22.70    USA 24.00 23.14 20.96 31.25 20.90
45 Vanessa Chen Luckenbihl 16.86   22.86    USA 24.24 22.86 21.87 23.85 16.86
46 Ishwara Vasista 23.07   26.39    USA 29.10 25.02 32.06 25.04 23.07
47 Dylan Tejada 24.37   26.63    USA 28.91 25.02 25.97 24.37 58.65
48 Brian Song 19.31   27.04    USA DNF 28.23 28.98 19.31 23.91
49 Jae Park 22.60   27.35    USA 22.60 36.99 26.54 24.88 30.62
50 Anshu Chennuru 23.63   27.79    USA 29.24 27.59 50.29 26.54 23.63
51 Monica Cummings 22.69   28.21    USA 31.77 26.60 30.59 22.69 27.45
52 Karthik Venkat 25.20   29.12    USA 38.25 26.59 28.96 31.80 25.20
53 Swapna Venkat 26.87   29.13    USA 30.62 27.08 35.10 29.70 26.87
54 Jude Langhout 24.65   30.24    USA 37.40 24.65 26.79 32.86 31.07
55 Nico Parchen 21.41   35.59    USA 21.41 45.00 33.58 28.18 DNF
56 Rick Haoran Cheng 31.37   37.02    USA 38.70 34.59 39.19 37.76 31.37
57 Alexander Li Wong 28.78   38.56    USA 35.96 43.99 28.78 35.72 DNF
58 Zack Hobbs 29.64   40.05    USA 43.73 41.42 44.02 35.01 29.64
59 Enzo Alrik Crandall 37.20   41.09    USA 37.20 38.59 45.39 46.88 39.29
60 Jonas Banks 32.40   41.44    USA 41.89 32.40 34.61 48.12 47.83
61 Shreyas M. Rajagopal 36.33   42.58    USA 36.33 42.95 41.80 47.27 42.98
62 Joseph DeMario 39.06   44.92    USA 47.69 44.90 42.18 51.20 39.06
63 Marcus Ponce de Leon 38.18   46.28    USA 41.59 52.48 38.18 DNF 44.78
64 Davis Pogor 33.68   47.80    USA 54.66 52.06 43.65 47.69 33.68
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Zhang 8.90   10.13    USA 11.24 8.90 9.51 10.85 10.04
2 Ryan Pilat 8.34   10.46    USA 12.46 9.39 9.53 14.22 8.34
3 Timmy O'Brien 9.49   10.52    USA 13.19 10.31 9.49 10.61 10.64
4 Justin Taylor 10.21   11.32    USA 10.21 12.39 11.19 10.39 12.55
5 Derek Herrera 8.85   11.52    Philippines 11.21 11.91 8.85 11.44 14.05
6 Alyssa Bernardo 9.83   11.87    USA 14.11 13.36 11.72 9.83 10.54
7 Corbin McKay 11.45   12.27    USA 12.15 12.76 11.90 12.94 11.45
8 Christopher Connolly 11.61   12.29    Canada 11.61 12.14 14.83 12.70 12.03
9 Om Joshi 10.32   12.33    USA 13.45 12.38 10.32 12.02 12.60
10 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 10.04   12.39    USA 14.28 13.60 11.95 11.61 10.04
11 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 10.84   12.64    Korea 11.28 14.31 10.84 12.33 15.17
12 Shonathon Collins 10.74   12.95    USA 10.74 11.09 12.15 15.60 DNF
13 Matthew Malinak 10.59   13.02    USA 15.42 13.18 13.20 12.68 10.59
14 Matthew Elizalde 11.53   13.36    USA 19.77 12.61 15.93 11.54 11.53
15 Wenyuan Wu 12.18   13.58    China 16.77 14.66 12.18 12.57 13.51
16 Cameron Burke 11.85   14.16    USA 18.21 14.26 11.85 12.99 15.22
17 Denniel M. Santos 13.78   14.58    Philippines 15.72 14.76 13.78 14.20 14.79
18 Aditya Vaidya 13.77   15.07    USA 13.91 13.77 18.81 15.54 15.76
19 Eric Yu 13.05   15.67    USA 14.52 17.11 13.05 15.37 17.74
20 Matthew Bidwell 13.17   16.14    USA 13.17 15.98 14.85 32.32 17.59
21 Tyler Lambert 15.05   16.22    USA 15.89 16.26 17.91 16.52 15.05
22 Thomas Medrano 14.47   16.51    USA 18.25 16.68 16.09 16.76 14.47
23 Julian Carrizales 14.41   16.54    USA 16.32 16.73 17.39 14.41 16.56
24 T. Michael Swoyer 14.29   17.31    USA 18.41 14.29 16.72 21.06 16.80
25 Nicholas Sanchez 14.31   17.51    USA 18.39 22.72 16.53 17.60 14.31
26 Brandon Mata 15.61   17.74    USA 18.79 15.61 18.14 DNF 16.28
27 Hailey Hultquist 14.73   17.92    USA 19.50 18.35 14.73 17.53 17.89
28 Ryan Bernardo 15.40   18.14    USA 15.69 15.40 18.82 19.90 25.99
29 Yue Zhang 15.39   18.30    USA 17.87 17.38 21.31 19.66 15.39
30 Elijah Norman 15.13   19.20    USA 15.13 21.37 16.98 19.26 22.78
31 Evan Esquivel 15.67   19.21    USA 21.21 19.31 15.67 21.38 17.12
32 Thai Bui 18.15   19.95    USA 18.15 22.35 19.20 19.87 20.78
33 Alexis Salim 14.32   20.10    USA 18.77 14.32 21.46 20.06 27.92
34 Mark Pedroza 19.03   20.67    USA 22.39 19.70 19.92 19.03 25.12
35 Cameron Pack 19.20   21.05    USA 21.37 19.37 19.20 23.06 22.41
36 Ethan Glauser 18.48   21.96    USA 18.48 24.09 19.55 22.23 26.12
37 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 20.96   22.87    USA 21.04 23.70 25.51 20.96 23.86
38 Danny Mier 18.65   23.43    USA 27.09 23.90 23.50 18.65 22.89
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Zhang 8.67   10.22    USA 8.67 10.52 10.25 9.90 14.39
2 Alyssa Bernardo 10.05   10.61    USA 10.09 10.62 20.89 10.05 11.12
3 Derek Herrera 10.31   11.08    Philippines 10.31 12.71 10.65 11.40 11.18
4 Om Joshi 9.36   11.22    USA 9.36 10.22 13.34 10.51 12.92
5 Ryan Pilat 7.73   11.52    USA 13.39 10.48 16.00 7.73 10.69
6 Corbin McKay 10.18   11.74    USA 10.18 11.52 11.39 12.30 15.02
7 Timmy O'Brien 9.63   11.81    USA 9.63 13.32 9.79 12.31 15.07
8 Justin Taylor 9.66   11.93    USA 13.02 11.46 12.86 9.66 11.47
9 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 11.70   12.00    USA 12.48 11.70 11.75 12.29 11.95
10 Wenyuan Wu 9.79   12.17    China 12.10 9.79 12.34 21.80 12.06
11 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 10.57   13.01    Korea 10.57 14.10 12.15 14.54 12.77
12 Christopher Connolly 11.51   13.42    Canada 11.51 16.39 12.87 12.79 14.61
13 Matthew Elizalde 10.44   13.95    USA 14.54 10.44 12.41 16.12 14.91
14 Shonathon Collins 9.38   14.14    USA 12.34 9.38 17.61 12.88 17.20
15 Cameron Burke 14.28   15.77    USA 14.76 14.28 16.90 17.51 15.64
16 Matthew Malinak 14.57   16.08    USA 16.48 15.68 18.04 16.07 14.57
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Om Joshi 2.99   3.28    USA 3.38 3.29 3.20 3.34 2.99
2 Alyssa Bernardo 2.60   3.29    USA 4.14 3.36 3.23 2.60 3.29
3 Christopher Connolly 2.86   3.62    Canada 3.01 8.64 2.86 4.85 3.00
4 Ryan Pilat 2.50   3.91    USA DNF 2.50 2.85 3.45 5.44
5 Matthew Elizalde 3.44   4.01    USA 4.31 4.58 3.65 4.08 3.44
6 Matthew Malinak 3.12   4.32    USA 3.12 3.72 5.16 4.87 4.37
7 Cameron Burke 3.88   4.83    USA 4.05 3.88 4.10 7.12 6.33
8 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 4.12   4.85    USA 5.98 4.16 5.32 5.08 4.12
9 Corbin McKay 3.24   4.99    USA 11.15 5.63 3.24 4.18 5.15
10 Ryan Bernardo 4.69   5.02    USA 4.91 5.01 5.31 5.15 4.69
11 Dylan Pollard 4.16   5.10    USA 5.73 4.16 4.71 4.87 6.25
12 T. Michael Swoyer 4.48   5.15    USA 4.48 5.48 5.54 4.53 5.45
13 Shonathon Collins 3.54   5.21    USA 6.36 5.67 3.54 6.21 3.75
14 Timmy O'Brien 3.71   5.21    USA 5.52 5.65 4.45 6.14 3.71
15 Derek Herrera 3.49   5.35    Philippines 4.96 5.83 5.25 6.76 3.49
16 Elijah Norman 3.67   5.67    USA 4.76 6.76 6.30 3.67 5.95
17 Justin Taylor 4.34   5.68    USA 4.34 6.49 6.29 5.81 4.95
18 Matthew Bidwell 4.92   5.68    USA 5.50 6.40 6.35 5.18 4.92
19 Denniel M. Santos 4.23   5.75    Philippines 6.03 6.05 4.23 6.03 5.20
20 Thomas Medrano 5.28   5.86    USA 5.83 5.28 5.32 7.34 6.42
21 Tyler Lambert 4.53   5.93    USA 5.56 5.24 4.53 10.49 6.99
22 Danny Mier 3.70   6.14    USA 5.78 3.70 6.30 6.33 10.69
23 Thai Bui 5.62   6.30    USA 5.62 6.72 7.05 6.47 5.71
24 Evan Esquivel 5.31   6.46    USA 5.31 6.22 5.94 7.23 DNF
25 Cameron Pack 6.34   6.94    USA 6.48 7.59 6.34 6.74 10.24
26 Yue Zhang 5.83   6.96    USA 9.00 5.83 6.44 7.57 6.87
27 Zack Hobbs 6.40   6.96    USA 6.81 6.52 6.40 7.55 10.35
28 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 5.84   6.98    USA 8.12 5.84 7.71 5.91 7.33
29 Nico Parchen 6.38   7.12    USA 6.38 7.36 9.15 6.77 7.22
30 Hailey Hultquist 5.52   7.17    USA 9.82 7.10 7.79 6.63 5.52
31 Kent Smith 6.58   7.28    USA 7.33 7.21 7.31 7.66 6.58
32 Julian Carrizales 4.38   7.48    USA 7.71 4.38 7.29 7.43 7.79
33 Aditya Vaidya 5.49   7.59    USA 8.17 7.95 5.49 13.05 6.65
34 Alexander Li Wong 6.68   7.69    USA 7.75 8.21 7.10 6.68 10.23
35 Arjun Ramesh 6.34   7.84    USA 9.02 7.69 8.41 7.43 6.34
36 Wenyuan Wu 6.76   7.86    China 6.76 DNF 7.58 9.04 6.96
37 Nicholas Sanchez 4.86   7.99    USA 4.86 9.56 11.34 7.09 7.32
38 Ishwara Vasista 5.68   8.03    USA 5.68 9.17 10.14 7.00 7.93
39 Vanessa Chen Luckenbihl 7.51   8.12    USA 8.17 7.51 7.98 8.21 8.79
40 Ethan Glauser 5.01   8.23    USA 5.01 8.27 8.17 8.25 8.50
41 Rick Haoran Cheng 7.09   8.24    USA 17.49 7.69 9.74 7.30 7.09
42 Enzo Alrik Crandall 7.12   8.34    USA 8.38 9.20 7.43 7.12 10.76
43 Swapna Venkat 7.64   8.39    USA 8.21 8.08 9.94 8.87 7.64
44 Dylan Tejada 6.32   8.58    USA 10.99 9.75 6.51 9.49 6.32
45 Karthik Venkat 6.60   9.12    USA 10.00 7.87 10.22 9.50 6.60
46 Mark Pedroza 7.99   9.29    USA 10.30 12.72 8.26 7.99 9.31
47 Jude Langhout 8.38   9.55    USA 10.03 9.81 8.81 10.47 8.38
48 Shreyas M. Rajagopal 7.46   9.84    USA 10.19 11.42 9.96 7.46 9.37
49 Brian Song 6.08   10.25    USA 13.11 8.55 6.08 9.08 DNF
50 Davis Pogor 13.38   15.58    USA 16.32 16.95 13.46 18.82 13.38
51 Joseph DeMario 12.46   16.46    USA 16.41 19.92 13.06 12.46 21.83
52 Decker Bridge 15.25   20.98    USA 15.25 21.34 18.73 22.86 23.14
53 Marcus Ponce de Leon 16.21   21.32    USA 16.36 26.54 21.07 16.21 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Om Joshi 2.50   3.19    USA 2.50 4.73 3.24 3.04 3.30
2 Ryan Pilat 3.19   3.75    USA 4.11 3.19 3.69 3.55 4.01
3 Matthew Elizalde 2.62   3.82    USA 4.45 3.80 2.62 7.55 3.22
4 Alyssa Bernardo 3.33   3.82    USA 4.39 6.10 3.33 3.59 3.49
5 Cameron Burke 3.14   4.00    USA 6.98 3.14 3.93 4.53 3.55
6 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 3.24   4.28    USA 3.24 3.78 4.23 7.04 4.82
7 Shonathon Collins 3.52   4.29    USA 3.56 DNF 3.52 5.71 3.61
8 Christopher Connolly 2.66   4.33    Canada 6.25 2.66 4.35 4.58 4.05
9 Derek Herrera 3.54   4.39    Philippines 5.04 3.80 3.54 DNF 4.32
10 Corbin McKay 3.67   4.65    USA 5.29 3.67 6.64 3.88 4.77
11 Justin Taylor 3.32   4.66    USA 4.16 4.29 5.53 5.80 3.32
12 Timmy O'Brien 3.24   4.82    USA 5.97 4.85 3.77 3.24 5.85
13 Tyler Lambert 4.61   4.99    USA 4.69 5.02 5.27 6.65 4.61
14 Matthew Malinak 3.49   5.06    USA 6.32 4.79 3.49 4.96 5.44
15 Cameron Pack 4.58   5.06    USA 6.37 5.08 4.94 5.16 4.58
16 Ryan Bernardo 4.09   5.07    USA 6.07 4.84 4.09 4.84 5.53
17 Dylan Pollard 4.14   5.07    USA 5.04 6.05 4.14 5.29 4.89
18 Denniel M. Santos 4.30   5.09    Philippines 4.89 4.61 5.95 4.30 5.78
19 Thai Bui 4.08   5.16    USA 4.17 8.92 4.08 6.43 4.88
20 Thomas Medrano 4.61   5.32    USA 5.92 4.69 5.36 4.61 6.44
21 T. Michael Swoyer 3.71   5.38    USA 5.42 5.53 3.71 9.00 5.20
22 Elijah Norman 4.05   5.55    USA 7.56 4.05 5.18 4.55 6.92
23 Matthew Bidwell 4.98   5.85    USA 6.17 5.17 4.98 6.21 7.77
24 Evan Esquivel 4.48   6.00    USA 6.21 5.22 7.25 6.57 4.48
25 Kent Smith 4.67   6.19    USA 5.97 4.67 5.26 10.35 7.33
26 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 3.94   6.30    USA 3.94 9.54 6.12 4.68 8.11
27 Nico Parchen 4.30   6.57    USA 6.04 4.30 6.13 7.53 8.01
28 Danny Mier 6.88   7.58    USA 6.88 9.22 8.15 7.01 7.58
29 Julian Carrizales 6.60   7.70    USA 6.60 12.50 7.94 7.80 7.35
30 Hailey Hultquist 4.05   7.78    USA 11.21 4.05 6.17 7.71 9.46
31 Zack Hobbs 5.82   7.83    USA 5.82 7.08 7.86 9.57 8.55
32 Yue Zhang 6.05   7.95    USA 6.19 DNF 6.59 6.05 11.08
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Pilat 2.71   3.14    USA 3.71 3.05 2.96 3.41 2.71
2 Om Joshi 2.99   3.45    USA 4.23 3.59 3.15 3.61 2.99
3 Alyssa Bernardo 3.04   3.90    USA 5.35 4.13 3.35 4.22 3.04
4 Cameron Burke 3.25   4.11    USA 3.25 3.76 4.32 5.90 4.26
5 Matthew Elizalde 3.68   4.13    USA 4.55 3.68 4.28 4.00 4.12
6 Timmy O'Brien 3.98   4.15    USA 4.32 5.03 4.13 3.99 3.98
7 Shonathon Collins 2.92   4.26    USA 3.94 4.60 4.25 9.84 2.92
8 Derek Herrera 2.94   4.87    Philippines DNF 3.07 2.94 6.15 5.38
9 Corbin McKay 3.38   5.15    USA 3.38 7.05 4.71 5.45 5.28
10 Justin Taylor 4.82   5.20    USA 5.00 5.38 5.22 4.82 6.25
11 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 4.95   5.48    USA 7.02 5.95 5.14 4.95 5.36
12 Christopher Connolly 4.75   5.86    Canada 4.96 DNF 5.37 7.25 4.75
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jae Park 1:19.52   DNF    USA 1:19.52 DNF DNF
2 Ryan Pilat 1:57.65   2:10.66    USA 1:57.65 2:10.97 2:23.36
3 Hailey Hultquist 2:50.42   DNF    USA 2:50.42 3:30.10 DNF
4 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 3:31.10   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 3:31.10
5 Logan Stokols 4:27.54   DNF    USA DNF 4:27.54 DNF
6 Cameron Burke 5:18.49   DNF    USA DNF 5:18.49 DNF
7 Aditya Vaidya DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Arjun Ramesh DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Dylan Pollard DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jae Park 2:02.63   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:02.63
2 Ryan Pilat 2:07.61   DNF    USA 2:07.61 2:08.89 DNF
3 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 2:48.40   DNF    Korea DNF 2:48.40 DNF
4 Hailey Hultquist 2:58.63   DNF    USA 2:58.63 DNF DNF
5 Cameron Burke 3:45.87   DNF    USA DNF 3:45.87 4:35.95
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matthew Bidwell 33      USA 33
2 Angelo Zhang 34      USA 34
3 Derek Herrera 38      Philippines 38
3 Eric Yu 38      USA 38
5 Justin Taylor 41      USA 41
6 Ryan Pilat 44      USA 44
7 Christopher Connolly 54      Canada 54
8 Alexis Salim 64      USA 64
9 Hailey Hultquist DNF      USA DNF
9 Logan Stokols DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 16.36   17.29    USA 16.36 16.39 18.59 16.88 20.94
2 Christopher Connolly 17.54   20.48    Canada 17.54 19.60 20.77 21.08 21.09
3 Justin Taylor 17.32   22.15    USA 29.07 17.51 17.32 24.95 23.99
4 Ryan Pilat 18.99   22.16    USA 21.19 20.12 26.15 25.16 18.99
5 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 20.13   22.48    Korea 20.72 25.62 22.02 20.13 24.69
6 Aditya Vaidya 19.30   22.73    USA 19.30 25.77 21.40 21.03 26.07
7 Om Joshi 18.75   23.10    USA 24.84 31.20 18.75 23.92 20.53
8 Tyler Lambert 18.51   23.49    USA 30.86 18.51 21.73 22.75 25.98
9 Dylan Pollard 21.32   24.07    USA 21.32 32.70 23.57 25.94 22.70
10 Derek Herrera 18.84   25.23    Philippines 53.97 24.70 28.08 22.91 18.84
11 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 22.83   26.17    USA DNF 22.83 27.09 28.24 23.19
12 Matthew Elizalde 24.87   29.07    USA 30.72 34.44 24.87 26.10 30.38
13 Matthew Bidwell 23.81   29.12    USA 23.81 30.60 29.74 27.10 30.53
14 Timmy O'Brien 24.06   29.46    USA 38.95 28.26 24.06 30.95 29.16
15 Matthew Malinak 25.26   29.62    USA 30.98 34.68 26.52 25.26 31.37
16 Logan Stokols 28.91   29.85    USA 29.29 40.31 31.10 29.15 28.91
17 Cameron Burke 24.59   32.75    USA 35.74 48.49 34.28 24.59 28.22
18 Corbin McKay 19.26   32.96    USA 19.26 41.02 34.03 41.28 23.84
19 Arjun Ramesh 28.44   33.68    USA 28.44 31.90 33.14 40.85 35.99
20 Julian Carrizales 27.64   34.65    USA 27.64 32.19 35.44 36.33 1:04.46
21 Alyssa Bernardo 30.53   36.27    USA 38.78 42.79 36.38 33.66 30.53
22 Nicholas Sanchez 31.07   39.10    USA 37.27 1:04.30 31.07 32.25 47.79
23 Ethan Glauser 30.41   49.98    USA 30.41 53.75 1:00.86 55.30 40.90
24 Evan Esquivel 29.52   DNF    USA DNF 29.52 34.04 40.75 DNF
25 T. Michael Swoyer 44.01      USA 44.01 DNF
26 Thai Bui 50.30      USA 50.30 DNF
27 Cameron Pack 55.98      USA 1:18.02 55.98
28 Enzo Alrik Crandall DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Pilat 18.56   19.89    USA 19.27 20.48 18.56 28.44 19.93
2 Shonathon Collins 14.70   20.09    USA 19.15 22.68 14.70 21.59 19.53
3 Justin Taylor 17.59   20.99    USA 21.84 23.31 19.36 21.77 17.59
4 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 18.30   21.93    USA 22.51 24.01 18.30 23.00 20.28
5 Christopher Connolly 20.30   22.18    Canada 23.15 23.82 22.20 21.20 20.30
6 Aditya Vaidya 20.56   23.33    USA 29.87 20.62 26.24 20.56 23.12
7 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 14.79   23.85    Korea 56.02 25.94 14.79 23.12 22.49
8 Derek Herrera 20.19   24.02    Philippines 20.19 24.13 29.37 25.23 22.71
9 Om Joshi 22.63   24.54    USA 23.74 23.08 22.63 26.79 28.09
10 Tyler Lambert 22.31   24.71    USA 22.62 27.07 25.13 26.38 22.31
11 Matthew Elizalde 23.83   25.59    USA 34.24 25.23 23.83 26.19 25.34
12 Timmy O'Brien 20.32   25.93    USA 20.32 26.28 26.83 25.92 25.59
13 Alyssa Bernardo 24.10   26.92    USA 29.35 24.10 26.02 28.15 26.59
14 Matthew Bidwell 22.03   28.32    USA 25.73 29.89 29.34 22.03 31.63
15 Cameron Burke 22.95   28.54    USA 30.23 27.94 34.32 27.46 22.95
16 Corbin McKay 23.33   29.19    USA 25.56 23.33 26.73 42.04 35.27
17 Matthew Malinak 22.45   30.54    USA 34.89 37.96 26.87 29.86 22.45
18 Julian Carrizales 30.34   33.56    USA 33.79 35.46 30.34 37.09 31.42
19 Ethan Glauser 45.98   59.04    USA 1:04.47 45.98 53.16 1:02.77 1:01.20
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 16.66   18.52    USA 18.95 18.17 18.45 16.66 22.11
2 Ryan Pilat 19.25   20.07    USA 19.37 29.88 20.86 19.99 19.25
3 Aditya Vaidya 17.58   22.00    USA 21.67 21.34 23.00 24.49 17.58
4 Christopher Connolly 19.71   22.60    Canada 21.56 23.10 25.59 19.71 23.14
5 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 20.72   23.63    Korea 22.96 24.06 23.88 27.99 20.72
6 Timmy O'Brien 18.87   24.15    USA 18.87 22.10 37.10 28.10 22.26
7 Justin Taylor 19.41   24.18    USA 29.43 20.94 34.10 19.41 22.17
8 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 22.16   26.41    USA 22.16 26.97 26.29 25.97 27.40
9 Om Joshi 23.25   27.07    USA 23.25 DNF 26.07 29.47 25.68
10 Derek Herrera 23.48   28.09    Philippines 29.99 28.97 23.48 28.63 26.68
11 Alyssa Bernardo 27.78   30.35    USA 31.99 28.26 27.78 30.80 34.27
12 Matthew Elizalde 21.24   31.66    USA 30.62 30.45 35.54 33.90 21.24
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Bernardo 3.11   4.64    USA 3.11 5.34 5.88 4.24 4.35
2 Alyssa Bernardo 4.05   4.78    USA 5.07 6.29 4.26 5.02 4.05
3 Ryan Pilat 2.93   5.20    USA 7.82 4.52 2.93 6.36 4.72
4 Christopher Connolly 6.10   6.75    Canada 6.10 7.00 6.75 7.85 6.51
5 Matthew Elizalde 6.17   7.91    USA 9.61 11.43 6.17 7.29 6.82
6 Denniel M. Santos 4.60   7.99    Philippines 8.00 9.86 8.92 7.04 4.60
7 Thomas Medrano 5.56   8.68    USA 5.56 8.93 12.95 8.59 8.53
8 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 6.17   8.84    USA 6.17 9.83 11.32 8.65 8.03
9 Tyler Lambert 5.97   8.88    USA 7.39 5.97 11.84 8.89 10.35
10 Matthew Malinak 6.10   8.91    USA 10.31 6.10 8.78 12.41 7.63
11 Thai Bui 6.68   9.35    USA 6.68 7.81 DNF 10.43 9.82
12 Alexis Salim 7.75   10.01    USA 7.75 11.06 11.00 DNF 7.97
13 T. Michael Swoyer 5.02   10.06    USA 5.02 7.87 10.93 13.99 11.38
14 Elijah Norman 7.91   10.43    USA 10.23 12.54 12.23 8.84 7.91
15 Hailey Hultquist 7.99   10.44    USA 10.94 8.99 11.40 7.99 21.28
16 Enzo Alrik Crandall 9.39   10.52    USA 10.54 10.13 9.39 10.88 11.90
17 Brandon Mata 7.24   10.57    USA 11.43 10.19 7.24 10.10 14.21
18 Nico Parchen 10.03   10.84    USA 10.69 10.80 11.03 17.26 10.03
19 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 5.00   11.75    USA 13.49 10.55 5.00 12.96 11.74
20 Matthew Bidwell 8.97   12.12    USA 11.85 13.75 10.77 20.24 8.97
21 Cameron Pack 9.96   12.25    USA 14.82 9.96 11.30 11.54 13.92
22 Brian Song 5.44   12.50    USA 21.87 10.31 5.44 11.02 16.17
23 Danny Mier 11.11   12.62    USA 16.84 13.71 12.87 11.29 11.11
24 Jude Langhout 11.83   14.42    USA 16.76 11.83 11.90 14.60 18.81
25 Derek Herrera 7.42   14.79    Philippines 18.81 19.27 11.78 13.78 7.42
26 Rick Haoran Cheng 11.48   15.27    USA 11.48 25.24 18.03 15.51 12.28
27 Zack Hobbs 11.13   15.91    USA 15.53 11.13 18.21 17.43 14.77
28 Julian Carrizales 7.10   15.99    USA 16.02 15.01 7.10 16.93 30.90
29 Vanessa Chen Luckenbihl 13.21   16.20    USA 13.81 16.16 20.90 18.62 13.21
30 Decker Bridge 10.53   17.81    USA 18.09 16.47 18.86 19.02 10.53
31 Mark Pedroza 14.18   17.81    USA 15.72 19.29 18.41 25.34 14.18
32 Justin Taylor 5.77   17.86    USA 18.74 20.81 5.77 14.02 39.50
33 Davis Pogor 12.97   18.53    USA 15.46 25.36 17.94 22.20 12.97
34 Alexander Li Wong 6.10   18.54    USA 17.99 24.70 6.10 15.34 22.28
35 Shreyas M. Rajagopal 12.61   27.06    USA 12.61 22.15 27.89 31.13 DNF
36 Logan Stokols 21.20      USA 21.20 32.26
37 Joseph DeMario 21.48      USA 24.33 21.48
38 Kent Smith 23.39      USA 23.39 30.64
39 Marcus Ponce de Leon DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Bernardo 3.49   4.37    USA 5.57 4.84 4.11 3.49 4.16
2 Alyssa Bernardo 4.28   5.33    USA 6.63 5.33 4.28 6.33 4.33
3 Ryan Pilat 4.35   5.42    USA 5.70 5.68 4.87 6.56 4.35
4 Christopher Connolly 4.45   7.13    Canada 5.83 4.45 10.33 10.36 5.22
5 Denniel M. Santos 4.51   7.35    Philippines 7.81 4.51 8.99 8.07 6.17
6 Thomas Medrano 6.16   8.04    USA 7.97 6.27 9.89 12.44 6.16
7 Matthew Malinak 6.88   8.13    USA 7.80 11.24 6.88 9.52 7.08
8 Tyler Lambert 5.82   8.21    USA 7.00 10.07 7.55 11.38 5.82
9 Matthew Elizalde 7.27   8.50    USA 8.86 7.27 10.06 9.33 7.31
10 Thai Bui 7.06   9.31    USA DNF 8.51 7.06 11.91 7.50
11 Alexis Salim 6.91   10.15    USA 6.91 10.15 7.72 19.65 12.58
12 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 6.33   10.70    USA 10.86 8.92 13.28 12.32 6.33
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L2 D L2 D F2 L2 F2 U F2 L D2 B F' L' B L R' B2 L'
A #2 F2 D L2 D2 F2 U L2 R2 F2 U2 L' U B2 L2 D' F' U L2 D' F'
A #3 D R F L' B' D' B2 D' B' R2 U B2 U2 R2 L2 D' B2 L2 B2 U'
A #4 B' D2 B D R' F' D' R2 F2 D F2 U2 B2 R' D2 F2 L' F2 L2 B2
A #5 U2 D F B2 L B' U' B D2 R B2 R' D2 R2 D2 F2 R L D2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D' R2 U R' U' B D' F' L D F R' D' U'
A Ex#2 R U2 F2 L' B2 R B2 R' U2 F2 L' F' U' B' R2 B2 U2 F' D2 R2
B #1 U' L B2 U' D2 B R' U' D2 R B R2 D2 B' R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L2
B #2 U2 L2 B L2 U2 B2 F2 R2 B U' R' B' D F' D L F' R2 D U2
B #3 U R' F U2 B2 D' F U' F' L2 B2 U2 R U2 L2 F2 B2 U2 R
B #4 R2 U2 L F2 R2 B2 U2 R' B2 D B2 L' F D U2 B L2 U2 F2
B #5 F' D' B D' R2 B' U2 F U2 L B U2 D2 B' L2 F' L2 D2
B Ex#1 R2 B2 D U2 B2 R2 D' U R B' L2 D F R2 B2 U R' F D'
B Ex#2 F2 D2 U B2 U R2 D R2 F R B2 D' U2 B2 F R' U2 L2 B
C #1 D2 R2 B2 F' R2 F' L2 U2 F2 U' L F' D L2 R2 F2 L R F' R2
C #2 R2 D2 F' D2 U2 B2 R2 F' L D' L F2 R' U L' B D R2 U
C #3 R U2 L' B2 U2 L R2 F2 U2 R F' D B' F2 L D R' B' U L2
C #4 U F2 R L2 B' D L' U' B2 L F' D R2 D2 F2 L2 D R2 L2 F2 D'
C #5 U2 B2 U2 B2 F2 R' B2 L' D2 F2 L2 U B2 R' U2 R' F' U' F' R'
C Ex#1 U' F' D L2 D' L2 B' R U D R2 D2 F2 R2 B U2 F' U2 F2 D2
C Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 U' R2 D2 L2 U' R2 B' D U F U F2 R F L2 U2 F
D #1 R2 D2 U2 F' U2 B2 F2 U F2 L U' B D2 U2 B2 U2 B' U'
D #2 L2 U2 B2 U' F2 R2 F2 D' R2 U R' B' D L' D2 B F D2 U L
D #3 L2 F' R2 L' B2 R F2 U' F D2 R2 B2 U B2 U' L2 B2 U R2
D #4 D2 F' U2 F D2 B2 R2 B' L2 D B L' B U' R2 F' U B' D2 R'
D #5 L2 B2 R' F2 R2 F2 L D2 F L U B' R B2 U2 B R' B D2
D Ex#1 D2 L2 U2 F2 D2 U2 B' R2 D2 F' D' B2 U R D2 L D L'
D Ex#2 B' D2 B' R B2 R' B2 R' F' D B2 D2 L2 F' D2 B' L2 F
E #1 R2 F R2 D2 F' U2 L2 R2 F L2 F2 D F D2 B2 R2 D' L' D' F2
E #2 B2 U' R2 B2 D2 R2 U' B2 D2 U2 L2 F R' F2 U B2 D' R F U F'
E #3 R U' D' L D' R2 B U F R L U R2 U F2 L2 D' R2 D
E #4 D2 R2 B' L' B L' U2 R B U B2 U2 B' R2 U2 F D2 F
E #5 B' L2 D2 F L2 B D2 B F' U2 R F2 L D' L' R U' B2 R F'
E Ex#1 D2 R2 D2 L2 B2 D B2 F2 D L2 R' U2 B L B F U R U' R
E Ex#2 D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F L2 B R2 F' U' B2 F' L' F2 D' F' D B D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L U R U F D F' D2 L2 U R2 B2 D' B2 D B2 L2 D'
A #2 R F' L B L' U B R' D' L U2 D2 F L2 B D2 F2 L2 F L2 F
A #3 F D2 L2 B' D2 B' R2 F' D' L D' F' R U' L' B F' D2 L2
A #4 R2 D B2 U' F2 U B2 U2 L2 U L D' L2 F L2 R F' U L D2
A #5 U R2 F' L2 D2 L B' R2 F B2 U B2 U D2 L2 U2 R2 D' B2 L2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 U2 L' U2 R' D2 L2 U2 R2 U' L' B R' U2 F2 L2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 R D2 B2 R2 F2 R U2 L U2 B U' B D U' L' D2 B2 L' D'
B #1 B2 U F2 D' L2 B2 D' R2 B2 D2 B2 F R D' U B' L' F2 L' D' F2
B #2 B2 L' R2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B' U F2 R U' R' D' B2 R' F' R2
B #3 B2 D' L2 R2 D B2 D2 U' L2 R2 B F' L F' L' U2 B' U' R2
B #4 B F R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F' D2 R2 U B' L D U B D2 R'
B #5 L2 B2 F2 D U F2 D' R2 D2 L' D2 L D L' B F2 L' F L2 F2
B Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 D U2 B2 D2 R F2 L' B2 F2 U' B' R2 B D2 L' U
B Ex#2 R F2 D L2 U R2 F' D' B2 L U2 D2 B2 R2 L2 D L2 F2
C #1 L2 B R U' R' D2 L D' F' R D2 F' U2 D2 F2 D2 F' R2 B' R2
C #2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U B2 D F2 U2 F D' R U' L' U R U F' L' D2
C #3 B2 D' L2 D2 B2 F2 D' B2 R D2 L D B F2 U2 R2 U' B2 U2
C #4 U R F' R2 D' R L U' D2 R2 D' F' U2 F R2 D2 F2 U2 L2 F
C #5 D U L2 F2 U' F2 U2 F2 L F' U R' D2 L U' R' U F D'
C Ex#1 L2 F L U2 L2 D' R2 B' U2 F D2 R2 B2 R2 B2 R' D2 R' F2
C Ex#2 R2 B R' D2 F R' D F U' L' D2 F2 R2 U D' R2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 U2 B U2 F L2 F' U' B L' R2 F L2 R B' F2 R B2
A #2 D2 F' D2 R B L2 U2 D' L' B2 L F2 B2 U' B2 U' R2 U2
A #3 D2 R2 D' F2 R2 D' R2 U' B U' L2 R2 D2 B' D' R' F' D' L
A #4 R' L' F2 B' R U' F B2 D' R' D2 B' D2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2
A #5 F2 D2 R2 U L2 D' L2 U2 B' R B' U2 F R' U2 R' U' R F2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 D' U R2 U2 F' R2 F L2 R' B' U B' R' U B2
A Ex#2 B' R' L' B' L2 U2 R2 D L2 U' B' U2 D F2 U B2 D' L2 B2 D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F R U2 R' U2 F U2 R U2 R'
A #2 R' U2 F R U R2 F R2 U' F' U2
A #3 R' U' R2 U2 F' R2 F U' F U R2
A #4 R U' R' U R U' R2 U' R2 F U'
A #5 R U2 F' U2 R2 U R U2 R' F U'
A Ex#1 R U' R F' R2 U' R2 U' R2 F2 R
A Ex#2 R F R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R U F
B #1 U2 R U' R' U2 R' U' F' U2 F' U2
B #2 R' U2 R U' R' F' U2 F' R' U2 R
B #3 F R U' R' U2 R U2 R' F R2 U
B #4 U' R F' U2 R2 U' R U R' U2 F2
B #5 U' R' F R U2 R' F' R2 F' U' F'
B Ex#1 U R' F U' R2 U' R2 F' R U R'
B Ex#2 R' U' F' R F' R' U R' U F R2
C #1 U' R' F R' U2 F' U2 F' R U' R
C #2 U' F U' F U' F U' F R2 U R'
C #3 U2 R2 F U' R' F R U' R U2 R'
C #4 U R U2 F' R2 F' U2 F R U R'
C #5 U R F U' R U R' F R F R2
C Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U2 F R U' R' F2 R U
C Ex#2 R2 F U' F U F U2 R2 U' R' U'
D #1 U R2 F' U2 R2 F R U2 R' F U'
D #2 U2 R' F U2 F' R2 U' R2 F R F
D #3 U F R U' R' U' F U2 R' F' U'
D #4 U R U2 R2 F U' R2 F' R U2 R'
D #5 F U2 R U2 R' U R' U' R2 U' R'
D Ex#1 U2 R' U R U2 R F' U' R2 U2 F
D Ex#2 U' R F' R' U' R F' R U' R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F' R' U R' U2 R2 U2 R2 U2
A #2 U' R U' F R U' R' U R U2 F'
A #3 U R' F' U' R' F R U' R' U2 R2
A #4 U' R F' U' R' U' R F' R' F R2
A #5 R' U' F U' R U2 F U2 R U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' F U2 R' F U' R' U2 R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 U' R2 F U R' F U' R U' R U2
B #1 R F U' F R U R F' R2 U2 R
B #2 R2 F U' R U' R' U2 R' U2 F U2
B #3 F U' F U' R' F' R U' R' F' U'
B #4 U R2 F' U' F R2 F' R2 F U2 R2
B #5 U R U2 R' U R' F U' F U2 F
B Ex#1 U R' F R U' R U' R' U' F2 R
B Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F U R' U' F R U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 R2 U2 F R' F R2 U' R'
A #2 U' F U2 F U' R2 U2 F' U' R' U'
A #3 U F U' R U' R' F R' U' F U'
A #4 R' U' F R U' R' F R F' R2 U2
A #5 R' F2 U' R U' R' F U2 F U' F2
A Ex#1 R' U R' F U' R U' R' F U' F'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F' R U' R2 F U' F U2 R'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D2 L2 D L2 U B L' D2 R2 U B' U B R' D U' Rw Uw'
A #2 B2 R2 D F2 L2 U2 F2 D' L2 D L F' U' R U2 B' D2 R D2 R2 Uw
A #3 U' F2 D' F2 L2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F' U' F L B2 L B' L' D2 L B Rw2
A Ex#1 L2 B F D2 B2 U2 R2 F' L2 D B F D' F L' D R' D L D Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 F2 L' R2 F2 U2 L' U2 B2 F' D L2 R2 B2 D2 L D2 U' L F' Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 R F2 L D2 B2 D2 U2 B' D U' F' L B' L B U R F2 Rw Uw'
A #2 L2 F' R2 B' F L2 D2 L2 R F L' R2 B' U F R' B' L D Rw Uw2
A #3 U2 F2 R' B2 R2 D2 L U2 R F R F2 U' F2 R' U B2 D' R' B' Rw
A Ex#1 L2 D' F2 D F2 D' L2 R U' L B D U2 F U2 B' U2 B F' Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 L D2 R U2 R B2 R2 U R' B' R B2 D L2 R2 B2 R' F Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 L' F2 D2 L B2 R F2 R' U2 L2 F' R U' B2 U R2 D' B' R U' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U' F2 L2 D U2 L2 U R F' D U B2 R B L2 B L2 R'
A #2 F L2 U' B2 L' D R U R B' R B2 U2 D2 R F2 R2 U2 D2 F2 R'
A #3 R2 B2 R F2 D2 F2 L U' B F D' R F D R U' B' F2
A #4 R2 B D2 L2 F U2 L2 B L2 R2 B R D R2 U2 L' B' D2 U' R' U'
A #5 L' B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U' B D' F U' R2 F2 L2 B
A Ex#1 F2 R F B D R2 U B' R L' F' B2 U2 L' F2 U2 R' U2 L'
A Ex#2 L2 B L2 U2 B D2 F' L2 R B U2 B D2 B2 D' L' B D R
B #1 D L' D' R2 F L U' L' F2 L2 F' D2 B2 U2 F2 U' L2 D
B #2 F U2 D2 L D' R2 B U2 F2 L U' D2 L F2 R' D2 B2 D2 R2
B #3 B2 D2 F U2 F' R2 B F2 L2 U' R U' L' U' L2 R B D R' F'
B #4 L' F' D' R B' L' B2 R2 U' D L B2 U F2 U' R2 F2 U L2 U'
B #5 U' R' U' B2 U' F2 D2 B' R' D R' U2 R F2 R' U2 F2 L U2
B Ex#1 U2 L U F R F2 L D2 B D2 R L2 U2 R2 D R2 B2 R2 D2 F2
B Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 R2 D' L2 B2 R2 B F D U2 F R F' L B' L' U'
C #1 R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 R' D' R' D' U' B D' L2 F D' L' F
C #2 L2 D2 B' U2 F R2 F L2 F2 L B R2 F' L' R' F' D L2 D
C #3 B U2 L2 B' D2 B2 U2 F L B2 F2 U B U' R' D' U R B
C #4 D2 U2 R F2 U2 R2 B2 F R2 B' R D2 B2 U R F' R2 U
C #5 B' D2 B' D2 R2 B' R2 F L2 D2 F' D B' L2 B F' L' B2 L2 R U'
C Ex#1 F L2 B D2 U2 R2 U2 F' U2 B2 D L2 R2 B' L' F2 D2 R B2 U
C Ex#2 R U' R2 U' F B L2 U' L' B' R' F U2 F' D2 F B' R2 D2 R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' U2 F' U2 F2 R2 U2 F' R2 D2 R' B' D L' R' D2 B2 D'
A #2 B R2 F' U2 F' R2 B D2 L2 B2 U' L U2 B2 D2 B D' B R2 B
A #3 F D2 U2 L2 F D2 R2 B' F' D' B' U R' F' L' B2 U2 R' B2 F'
A #4 R' F2 D2 R U2 F2 R D2 R D2 R2 B R U L2 F' R' U B2 R2 D'
A #5 B R' U' B2 U' F2 U2 L D2 F D2 L U2 D2 L B2 R D2 R
A Ex#1 R2 U' D L' U L' D' F' R' B' U' L2 B2 U' R2 U2 F2 D2
A Ex#2 D2 F' L2 B' F' L2 R2 U' L B' U' F' D2 F2 R D' R2 B
B #1 D2 U2 B U2 R2 B' U2 F2 D2 L F U L R D2 B' U' L' U2 B'
B #2 D2 F' D2 L2 F2 D2 B U2 B' L2 R U' R2 D R' F L D' U' B2
B #3 R D' F' R U F2 R L' B' R2 U D2 R2 B2 D' F2 L2 B2 R2 U2
B #4 R2 B2 L2 F L2 D2 B' F' U' B' D2 R D' R D B L U R'
B #5 B' U2 F L D F2 L2 D' B D' B2 D F2 L2 D2 F2 U B2
B Ex#1 L2 R U2 L D2 B2 L D2 R' D U2 L' U' R2 B2 F' R' U2 L2 U
B Ex#2 R' B' L' U' F L' U' D L' D' B U F2 U' B2 U D2 F2 D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' U2 R2 B2 L U' L' F U2 L' B2 U2 R' D2 L2 D2 F2
A #2 F2 D2 R2 B' D2 U2 R2 F R2 B2 U' B2 L D L' D2 F L D2 B'
A #3 B F L2 F L2 R2 F U2 R2 U L2 B2 D R B' D F D2 B2 R
A #4 L2 F2 R2 F R' B2 R D R U2 F2 B L2 B' R2 U2 D2 R2 B'
A #5 B U D' F' U2 B2 R U2 B' D R L2 F U2 D2 F2 R2 B U2 F2
A Ex#1 R2 F L2 R2 B' F2 L2 B' F L B' U L2 R' D2 U2 B' R D' L2
A Ex#2 B U D2 L' F D B2 U R B2 R' L2 B L2 F R2 B R2 F' D2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' U L B' U' L' B R' B' R u l' b'
A #2 B R' U' L B' R' U R L B' R u
A #3 U L' U' R' U' R L B' U' L R' u b
A #4 U' B U L' U B L' B L U' B u l' r'
A #5 B R U B' R B' U R B R' L
A Ex#1 R B' R U' R' B U' L B U' B' r'
A Ex#2 B U' R L' R' U L' B U' R' U' u l b
B #1 L R B' U' L R L R' U' R' B' u' l r' b'
B #2 L' B' R L' U' B' L R U R L' u' l' r
B #3 U L' B U B' U L' U L' U' L' r b
B #4 R' L U L' B R' U R' U' L' U u l b
B #5 B U B R B' U R U R L' U' r b'
B Ex#1 L U' L R L' U' B' U R' B' R' u l' r
B Ex#2 R' U' L U R' U' R U B' R U' l' r' b'
C #1 L B' R' L U B L B U' B' R' u' r b
C #2 L B U' R L' B L R' L' R' L u' l b'
C #3 U' L' R U' L R' B' L' R' B' R' u l b
C #4 U' B' U B' R' U L U B L R u r b'
C #5 L R' B' U B' R U B' L' U' B' l'
C Ex#1 R B L' B' R U L B' R' L U' u' l
C Ex#2 U L' R' L B' U R' U R' L R' l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B' L U B' R L' B' R' L' u l' r
A #2 R' L' B R L' U B L' U B R u b'
A #3 U' B U' L' B U B' L' R' B' R u' l' r
A #4 L B' U' R' U B R U' B L' R u' l r
A #5 B' U' R' U R' L U B R' L' U u' b'
A Ex#1 L' R L' R' U L R' L B L' U u' r b'
A Ex#2 B U' L' R' L' U B' L R' U' R u r' b
Abhiram Chennuru    USA
Abhiram Chennuru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.56   22.10   24.67 19.81 22.82 23.68 17.56
Aditya Vaidya    USA
Aditya Vaidya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.77   15.07   13.91 13.77 18.81 15.54 15.76
First round 17 12.93   14.61   12.93 15.52 14.46 15.99 13.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.49   7.59   8.17 7.95 5.49 13.05 6.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.58   22.00   21.67 21.34 23.00 24.49 17.58
Second round 6 20.56   23.33   29.87 20.62 26.24 20.56 23.12
Combined First round 6 19.30   22.73   19.30 25.77 21.40 21.03 26.07
Alexander Li Wong    USA
Alexander Li Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 28.78   38.56   35.96 43.99 28.78 35.72 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.68   7.69   7.75 8.21 7.10 6.68 10.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 6.10   18.54   17.99 24.70 6.10 15.34 22.28
Alexis Salim    USA
Alexis Salim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.32   20.10   18.77 14.32 21.46 20.06 27.92
First round 31 17.65   19.10   19.15 17.65 19.66 18.50 27.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 64     64
Pyraminx Final 11 6.91   10.15   6.91 10.15 7.72 19.65 12.58
Combined First round 12 7.75   10.01   7.75 11.06 11.00 DNF 7.97
Alyssa Bernardo    USA
Alyssa Bernardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.05   10.61   10.09 10.62 20.89 10.05 11.12
Second round 6 9.83   11.87   14.11 13.36 11.72 9.83 10.54
First round 2 9.54   10.57   9.54 10.18 10.77 10.76 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.04   3.90   5.35 4.13 3.35 4.22 3.04
Second round 4 3.33   3.82   4.39 6.10 3.33 3.59 3.49
First round 2 2.60   3.29   4.14 3.36 3.23 2.60 3.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 27.78   30.35   31.99 28.26 27.78 30.80 34.27
Second round 13 24.10   26.92   29.35 24.10 26.02 28.15 26.59
Combined First round 21 30.53   36.27   38.78 42.79 36.38 33.66 30.53
Pyraminx Final 2 4.28   5.33   6.63 5.33 4.28 6.33 4.33
Combined First round 2 4.05   4.78   5.07 6.29 4.26 5.02 4.05
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.67   10.22   8.67 10.52 10.25 9.90 14.39
Second round 1 8.90   10.13   11.24 8.90 9.51 10.85 10.04
First round 5 8.23   11.00   11.61 8.23 10.90 10.90 11.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 34     34
Anshu Chennuru    USA
Anshu Chennuru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 23.63   27.79   29.24 27.59 50.29 26.54 23.63
Arjun Ramesh    USA
Arjun Ramesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 12.87   16.71   16.75 17.80 20.53 15.58 12.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.34   7.84   9.02 7.69 8.41 7.43 6.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 28.44   33.68   28.44 31.90 33.14 40.85 35.99
Brandon Huynh Nguyen    USA
Brandon Huynh Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 20.96   22.87   21.04 23.70 25.51 20.96 23.86
First round 43 17.50   22.50   20.88 21.11 27.39 25.52 17.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.94   6.30   3.94 9.54 6.12 4.68 8.11
First round 28 5.84   6.98   8.12 5.84 7.71 5.91 7.33
Pyraminx Final 12 6.33   10.70   10.86 8.92 13.28 12.32 6.33
Combined First round 8 6.17   8.84   6.17 9.83 11.32 8.65 8.03
Brandon Mata    USA
Brandon Mata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.61   17.74   18.79 15.61 18.14 DNF 16.28
First round 34 15.37   19.66   22.10 20.01 19.22 19.75 15.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.24   10.57   11.43 10.19 7.24 10.10 14.21
Brian Song    USA
Brian Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.31   27.04   DNF 28.23 28.98 19.31 23.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.08   10.25   13.11 8.55 6.08 9.08 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 5.44   12.50   21.87 10.31 5.44 11.02 16.17
Cameron Burke    USA
Cameron Burke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 14.28   15.77   14.76 14.28 16.90 17.51 15.64
Second round 16 11.85   14.16   18.21 14.26 11.85 12.99 15.22
First round 19 11.45   15.95   15.80 11.45 19.23 19.53 12.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.25   4.11   3.25 3.76 4.32 5.90 4.26
Second round 5 3.14   4.00   6.98 3.14 3.93 4.53 3.55
First round 7 3.88   4.83   4.05 3.88 4.10 7.12 6.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:45.87   DNF   DNF 3:45.87 4:35.95
First round 6 5:18.49   DNF   DNF 5:18.49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 22.95   28.54   30.23 27.94 34.32 27.46 22.95
Combined First round 17 24.59   32.75   35.74 48.49 34.28 24.59 28.22
Cameron Pack    USA
Cameron Pack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 19.20   21.05   21.37 19.37 19.20 23.06 22.41
First round 38 19.21   20.65   21.94 20.85 19.61 21.49 19.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.58   5.06   6.37 5.08 4.94 5.16 4.58
First round 25 6.34   6.94   6.48 7.59 6.34 6.74 10.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 55.98     1:18.02 55.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 9.96   12.25   14.82 9.96 11.30 11.54 13.92
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.54   18.21   14.54 21.38 20.26 17.83 16.54
Christopher Connolly    Canada
Christopher Connolly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.51   13.42   11.51 16.39 12.87 12.79 14.61
Second round 8 11.61   12.29   11.61 12.14 14.83 12.70 12.03
First round 10 12.05   12.79   12.05 14.32 13.08 12.11 13.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.75   5.86   4.96 DNF 5.37 7.25 4.75
Second round 8 2.66   4.33   6.25 2.66 4.35 4.58 4.05
First round 3 2.86   3.62   3.01 8.64 2.86 4.85 3.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.71   22.60   21.56 23.10 25.59 19.71 23.14
Second round 5 20.30   22.18   23.15 23.82 22.20 21.20 20.30
Combined First round 2 17.54   20.48   17.54 19.60 20.77 21.08 21.09
Pyraminx Final 4 4.45   7.13   5.83 4.45 10.33 10.36 5.22
Combined First round 4 6.10   6.75   6.10 7.00 6.75 7.85 6.51
Corbin McKay    USA
Corbin McKay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.18   11.74   10.18 11.52 11.39 12.30 15.02
Second round 7 11.45   12.27   12.15 12.76 11.90 12.94 11.45
First round 8 11.57   12.09   12.23 11.57 18.15 12.43 11.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.38   5.15   3.38 7.05 4.71 5.45 5.28
Second round 10 3.67   4.65   5.29 3.67 6.64 3.88 4.77
First round 9 3.24   4.99   11.15 5.63 3.24 4.18 5.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 23.33   29.19   25.56 23.33 26.73 42.04 35.27
Combined First round 18 19.26   32.96   19.26 41.02 34.03 41.28 23.84
Danny Mier    USA
Danny Mier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.65   23.43   27.09 23.90 23.50 18.65 22.89
First round 42 16.87   22.35   23.38 24.29 26.30 16.87 19.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 6.88   7.58   6.88 9.22 8.15 7.01 7.58
First round 22 3.70   6.14   5.78 3.70 6.30 6.33 10.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 11.11   12.62   16.84 13.71 12.87 11.29 11.11
Davis Pogor    USA
Davis Pogor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 33.68   47.80   54.66 52.06 43.65 47.69 33.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 13.38   15.58   16.32 16.95 13.46 18.82 13.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 12.97   18.53   15.46 25.36 17.94 22.20 12.97
Decker Bridge    USA
Decker Bridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 15.25   20.98   15.25 21.34 18.73 22.86 23.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 10.53   17.81   18.09 16.47 18.86 19.02 10.53
Denniel M. Santos    Philippines
Denniel M. Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.78   14.58   15.72 14.76 13.78 14.20 14.79
First round 16 12.56   14.05   DNF 15.64 13.26 13.25 12.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.30   5.09   4.89 4.61 5.95 4.30 5.78
First round 19 4.23   5.75   6.03 6.05 4.23 6.03 5.20
Pyraminx Final 5 4.51   7.35   7.81 4.51 8.99 8.07 6.17
Combined First round 6 4.60   7.99   8.00 9.86 8.92 7.04 4.60
Derek Herrera    Philippines
Derek Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.31   11.08   10.31 12.71 10.65 11.40 11.18
Second round 5 8.85   11.52   11.21 11.91 8.85 11.44 14.05
First round 6 9.63   11.28   12.51 11.66 9.63 14.15 9.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.94   4.87   DNF 3.07 2.94 6.15 5.38
Second round 9 3.54   4.39   5.04 3.80 3.54 DNF 4.32
First round 15 3.49   5.35   4.96 5.83 5.25 6.76 3.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.48   28.09   29.99 28.97 23.48 28.63 26.68
Second round 8 20.19   24.02   20.19 24.13 29.37 25.23 22.71
Combined First round 10 18.84   25.23   53.97 24.70 28.08 22.91 18.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.42   14.79   18.81 19.27 11.78 13.78 7.42
Dylan Pollard    USA
Dylan Pollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 12.35   14.03   13.64 14.99 13.46 15.19 12.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.14   5.07   5.04 6.05 4.14 5.29 4.89
First round 11 4.16   5.10   5.73 4.16 4.71 4.87 6.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 21.32   24.07   21.32 32.70 23.57 25.94 22.70
Dylan Tejada    USA
Dylan Tejada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 24.37   26.63   28.91 25.02 25.97 24.37 58.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.32   8.58   10.99 9.75 6.51 9.49 6.32
Elijah Norman    USA
Elijah Norman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.13   19.20   15.13 21.37 16.98 19.26 22.78
First round 22 13.27   16.49   18.28 18.24 13.27 17.91 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.05   5.55   7.56 4.05 5.18 4.55 6.92
First round 16 3.67   5.67   4.76 6.76 6.30 3.67 5.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.91   10.43   10.23 12.54 12.23 8.84 7.91
Enzo Alrik Crandall    USA
Enzo Alrik Crandall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 37.20   41.09   37.20 38.59 45.39 46.88 39.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.12   8.34   8.38 9.20 7.43 7.12 10.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 9.39   10.52   10.54 10.13 9.39 10.88 11.90
Eric Yu    USA
Eric Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.05   15.67   14.52 17.11 13.05 15.37 17.74
First round 20 15.57   16.05   17.13 16.20 15.79 15.57 16.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38     38
Ethan Glauser    USA
Ethan Glauser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.48   21.96   18.48 24.09 19.55 22.23 26.12
First round 32 17.57   19.12   17.57 24.55 20.17 18.09 19.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.01   8.23   5.01 8.27 8.17 8.25 8.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 45.98   59.04   1:04.47 45.98 53.16 1:02.77 1:01.20
Combined First round 23 30.41   49.98   30.41 53.75 1:00.86 55.30 40.90
Evan Esquivel    USA
Evan Esquivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.67   19.21   21.21 19.31 15.67 21.38 17.12
First round 36 13.03   20.36   21.80 25.08 22.45 13.03 16.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.48   6.00   6.21 5.22 7.25 6.57 4.48
First round 24 5.31   6.46   5.31 6.22 5.94 7.23 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 29.52   DNF   DNF 29.52 34.04 40.75 DNF
Hailey Hultquist    USA
Hailey Hultquist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.73   17.92   19.50 18.35 14.73 17.53 17.89
First round 33 16.82   19.15   19.98 20.05 17.42 16.82 25.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.05   7.78   11.21 4.05 6.17 7.71 9.46
First round 30 5.52   7.17   9.82 7.10 7.79 6.63 5.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:58.63   DNF   2:58.63 DNF DNF
First round 3 2:50.42   DNF   2:50.42 3:30.10 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.99   10.44   10.94 8.99 11.40 7.99 21.28
Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self    USA
Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.70   12.00   12.48 11.70 11.75 12.29 11.95
Second round 10 10.04   12.39   14.28 13.60 11.95 11.61 10.04
First round 9 10.86   12.67   11.85 12.73 10.86 13.83 13.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.95   5.48   7.02 5.95 5.14 4.95 5.36
Second round 6 3.24   4.28   3.24 3.78 4.23 7.04 4.82
First round 8 4.12   4.85   5.98 4.16 5.32 5.08 4.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.16   26.41   22.16 26.97 26.29 25.97 27.40
Second round 4 18.30   21.93   22.51 24.01 18.30 23.00 20.28
Combined First round 11 22.83   26.17   DNF 22.83 27.09 28.24 23.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 5.00   11.75   13.49 10.55 5.00 12.96 11.74
Ishwara Vasista    USA
Ishwara Vasista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.07   26.39   29.10 25.02 32.06 25.04 23.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.68   8.03   5.68 9.17 10.14 7.00 7.93
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.60   27.35   22.60 36.99 26.54 24.88 30.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:02.63   DNF   DNF DNF 2:02.63
First round 1 1:19.52   DNF   1:19.52 DNF DNF
Jonas Banks    USA
Jonas Banks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 32.40   41.44   41.89 32.40 34.61 48.12 47.83
Joseph DeMario    USA
Joseph DeMario
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 39.06   44.92   47.69 44.90 42.18 51.20 39.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 12.46   16.46   16.41 19.92 13.06 12.46 21.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 21.48     24.33 21.48
Jude Langhout    USA
Jude Langhout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.65   30.24   37.40 24.65 26.79 32.86 31.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.38   9.55   10.03 9.81 8.81 10.47 8.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 11.83   14.42   16.76 11.83 11.90 14.60 18.81
Julian Carrizales    USA
Julian Carrizales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.41   16.54   16.32 16.73 17.39 14.41 16.56
First round 27 15.42   17.50   19.13 18.19 15.42 18.62 15.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 6.60   7.70   6.60 12.50 7.94 7.80 7.35
First round 32 4.38   7.48   7.71 4.38 7.29 7.43 7.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 30.34   33.56   33.79 35.46 30.34 37.09 31.42
Combined First round 20 27.64   34.65   27.64 32.19 35.44 36.33 1:04.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 7.10   15.99   16.02 15.01 7.10 16.93 30.90
Justin Taylor    USA
Justin Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.66   11.93   13.02 11.46 12.86 9.66 11.47
Second round 4 10.21   11.32   10.21 12.39 11.19 10.39 12.55
First round 7 11.21   11.88   12.11 12.46 11.21 11.65 11.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.82   5.20   5.00 5.38 5.22 4.82 6.25
Second round 11 3.32   4.66   4.16 4.29 5.53 5.80 3.32
First round 17 4.34   5.68   4.34 6.49 6.29 5.81 4.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.41   24.18   29.43 20.94 34.10 19.41 22.17
Second round 3 17.59   20.99   21.84 23.31 19.36 21.77 17.59
Combined First round 3 17.32   22.15   29.07 17.51 17.32 24.95 23.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 5.77   17.86   18.74 20.81 5.77 14.02 39.50
Karthik Venkat    USA
Karthik Venkat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.20   29.12   38.25 26.59 28.96 31.80 25.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.60   9.12   10.00 7.87 10.22 9.50 6.60
Kent Smith    USA
Kent Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.90   22.70   24.00 23.14 20.96 31.25 20.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.67   6.19   5.97 4.67 5.26 10.35 7.33
First round 31 6.58   7.28   7.33 7.21 7.31 7.66 6.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 23.39     23.39 30.64
Kim Dong-Young (김동영)    Korea
Kim Dong-Young (김동영)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.57   13.01   10.57 14.10 12.15 14.54 12.77
Second round 11 10.84   12.64   11.28 14.31 10.84 12.33 15.17
First round 11 12.17   12.93   14.27 12.17 13.54 12.24 13.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:48.40   DNF   DNF 2:48.40 DNF
First round 4 3:31.10   DNF   DNF DNF 3:31.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.72   23.63   22.96 24.06 23.88 27.99 20.72
Second round 7 14.79   23.85   56.02 25.94 14.79 23.12 22.49
Combined First round 5 20.13   22.48   20.72 25.62 22.02 20.13 24.69
Logan Stokols    USA
Logan Stokols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.18   19.97   20.37 20.60 DNF 18.93 16.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 4:27.54   DNF   DNF 4:27.54 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 28.91   29.85   29.29 40.31 31.10 29.15 28.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 21.20     21.20 32.26
Marcus Ponce de Leon    USA
Marcus Ponce de Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 38.18   46.28   41.59 52.48 38.18 DNF 44.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 16.21   21.32   16.36 26.54 21.07 16.21 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Mark Pedroza    USA
Mark Pedroza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.03   20.67   22.39 19.70 19.92 19.03 25.12
First round 40 14.02   21.23   20.51 21.79 14.02 22.33 21.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.99   9.29   10.30 12.72 8.26 7.99 9.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 14.18   17.81   15.72 19.29 18.41 25.34 14.18
Matthew Bidwell    USA
Matthew Bidwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.17   16.14   13.17 15.98 14.85 32.32 17.59
First round 18 13.55   14.64   14.35 15.73 14.73 14.85 13.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.98   5.85   6.17 5.17 4.98 6.21 7.77
First round 18 4.92   5.68   5.50 6.40 6.35 5.18 4.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 22.03   28.32   25.73 29.89 29.34 22.03 31.63
Combined First round 13 23.81   29.12   23.81 30.60 29.74 27.10 30.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.97   12.12   11.85 13.75 10.77 20.24 8.97
Matthew Elizalde    USA
Matthew Elizalde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.44   13.95   14.54 10.44 12.41 16.12 14.91
Second round 14 11.53   13.36   19.77 12.61 15.93 11.54 11.53
First round 12 11.79   13.23   14.87 13.94 12.72 13.03 11.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.68   4.13   4.55 3.68 4.28 4.00 4.12
Second round 3 2.62   3.82   4.45 3.80 2.62 7.55 3.22
First round 5 3.44   4.01   4.31 4.58 3.65 4.08 3.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.24   31.66   30.62 30.45 35.54 33.90 21.24
Second round 11 23.83   25.59   34.24 25.23 23.83 26.19 25.34
Combined First round 12 24.87   29.07   30.72 34.44 24.87 26.10 30.38
Pyraminx Final 9 7.27   8.50   8.86 7.27 10.06 9.33 7.31
Combined First round 5 6.17   7.91   9.61 11.43 6.17 7.29 6.82
Matthew Malinak    USA
Matthew Malinak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 14.57   16.08   16.48 15.68 18.04 16.07 14.57
Second round 13 10.59   13.02   15.42 13.18 13.20 12.68 10.59
First round 13 12.66   13.52   12.66 14.22 17.51 12.72 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.49   5.06   6.32 4.79 3.49 4.96 5.44
First round 6 3.12   4.32   3.12 3.72 5.16 4.87 4.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 22.45   30.54   34.89 37.96 26.87 29.86 22.45
Combined First round 15 25.26   29.62   30.98 34.68 26.52 25.26 31.37
Pyraminx Final 7 6.88   8.13   7.80 11.24 6.88 9.52 7.08
Combined First round 10 6.10   8.91   10.31 6.10 8.78 12.41 7.63
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.69   28.21   31.77 26.60 30.59 22.69 27.45
Nicholas Sanchez    USA
Nicholas Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.31   17.51   18.39 22.72 16.53 17.60 14.31
First round 37 15.73   20.55   21.27 26.34 19.68 20.70 15.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.86   7.99   4.86 9.56 11.34 7.09 7.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 31.07   39.10   37.27 1:04.30 31.07 32.25 47.79
Nico Parchen    USA
Nico Parchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.41   35.59   21.41 45.00 33.58 28.18 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.30   6.57   6.04 4.30 6.13 7.53 8.01
First round 29 6.38   7.12   6.38 7.36 9.15 6.77 7.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 10.03   10.84   10.69 10.80 11.03 17.26 10.03
Om Joshi    USA
Om Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.36   11.22   9.36 10.22 13.34 10.51 12.92
Second round 9 10.32   12.33   13.45 12.38 10.32 12.02 12.60
First round 3 9.79   10.66   11.04 9.79 10.98 11.42 9.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.99   3.45   4.23 3.59 3.15 3.61 2.99
Second round 1 2.50   3.19   2.50 4.73 3.24 3.04 3.30
First round 1 2.99   3.28   3.38 3.29 3.20 3.34 2.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.25   27.07   23.25 DNF 26.07 29.47 25.68
Second round 9 22.63   24.54   23.74 23.08 22.63 26.79 28.09
Combined First round 7 18.75   23.10   24.84 31.20 18.75 23.92 20.53
Rick Haoran Cheng    USA
Rick Haoran Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 31.37   37.02   38.70 34.59 39.19 37.76 31.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.09   8.24   17.49 7.69 9.74 7.30 7.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 11.48   15.27   11.48 25.24 18.03 15.51 12.28
Ryan Bernardo    USA
Ryan Bernardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.40   18.14   15.69 15.40 18.82 19.90 25.99
First round 30 15.30   18.59   15.30 21.61 21.56 16.58 17.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.09   5.07   6.07 4.84 4.09 4.84 5.53
First round 10 4.69   5.02   4.91 5.01 5.31 5.15 4.69
Pyraminx Final 1 3.49   4.37   5.57 4.84 4.11 3.49 4.16
Combined First round 1 3.11   4.64   3.11 5.34 5.88 4.24 4.35
Ryan Pilat    USA
Ryan Pilat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.73   11.52   13.39 10.48 16.00 7.73 10.69
Second round 2 8.34   10.46   12.46 9.39 9.53 14.22 8.34
First round 1 8.69   9.81   10.69 8.69 9.36 12.55 9.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.71   3.14   3.71 3.05 2.96 3.41 2.71
Second round 2 3.19   3.75   4.11 3.19 3.69 3.55 4.01
First round 4 2.50   3.91   DNF 2.50 2.85 3.45 5.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:07.61   DNF   2:07.61 2:08.89 DNF
First round 2 1:57.65   2:10.66   1:57.65 2:10.97 2:23.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.25   20.07   19.37 29.88 20.86 19.99 19.25
Second round 1 18.56   19.89   19.27 20.48 18.56 28.44 19.93
Combined First round 4 18.99   22.16   21.19 20.12 26.15 25.16 18.99
Pyraminx Final 3 4.35   5.42   5.70 5.68 4.87 6.56 4.35
Combined First round 3 2.93   5.20   7.82 4.52 2.93 6.36 4.72
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.38   14.14   12.34 9.38 17.61 12.88 17.20
Second round 12 10.74   12.95   10.74 11.09 12.15 15.60 DNF
First round 21 14.06   16.20   16.83 16.41 17.86 15.36 14.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.92   4.26   3.94 4.60 4.25 9.84 2.92
Second round 7 3.52   4.29   3.56 DNF 3.52 5.71 3.61
First round 13 3.54   5.21   6.36 5.67 3.54 6.21 3.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.66   18.52   18.95 18.17 18.45 16.66 22.11
Second round 2 14.70   20.09   19.15 22.68 14.70 21.59 19.53
Combined First round 1 16.36   17.29   16.36 16.39 18.59 16.88 20.94
Shreyas M. Rajagopal    USA
Shreyas M. Rajagopal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 36.33   42.58   36.33 42.95 41.80 47.27 42.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.46   9.84   10.19 11.42 9.96 7.46 9.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 12.61   27.06   12.61 22.15 27.89 31.13 DNF
Swapna Venkat    USA
Swapna Venkat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.87   29.13   30.62 27.08 35.10 29.70 26.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.64   8.39   8.21 8.08 9.94 8.87 7.64
T. Michael Swoyer    USA
T. Michael Swoyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.29   17.31   18.41 14.29 16.72 21.06 16.80
First round 24 13.82   17.04   13.82 15.82 22.00 18.99 16.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.71   5.38   5.42 5.53 3.71 9.00 5.20
First round 12 4.48   5.15   4.48 5.48 5.54 4.53 5.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 44.01     44.01 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.02   10.06   5.02 7.87 10.93 13.99 11.38
Thai Bui    USA
Thai Bui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.15   19.95   18.15 22.35 19.20 19.87 20.78
First round 39 18.29   20.86   20.84 23.25 20.07 18.29 21.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.08   5.16   4.17 8.92 4.08 6.43 4.88
First round 23 5.62   6.30   5.62 6.72 7.05 6.47 5.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 50.30     50.30 DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 7.06   9.31   DNF 8.51 7.06 11.91 7.50
Combined First round 11 6.68   9.35   6.68 7.81 DNF 10.43 9.82
Thomas Medrano    USA
Thomas Medrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.47   16.51   18.25 16.68 16.09 16.76 14.47
First round 26 15.76   17.27   17.85 18.09 19.00 15.76 15.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.61   5.32   5.92 4.69 5.36 4.61 6.44
First round 20 5.28   5.86   5.83 5.28 5.32 7.34 6.42
Pyraminx Final 6 6.16   8.04   7.97 6.27 9.89 12.44 6.16
Combined First round 7 5.56   8.68   5.56 8.93 12.95 8.59 8.53
Timmy O'Brien    USA
Timmy O'Brien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.63   11.81   9.63 13.32 9.79 12.31 15.07
Second round 3 9.49   10.52   13.19 10.31 9.49 10.61 10.64
First round 4 9.45   10.82   9.45 10.02 12.91 9.87 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.98   4.15   4.32 5.03 4.13 3.99 3.98
Second round 12 3.24   4.82   5.97 4.85 3.77 3.24 5.85
First round 14 3.71   5.21   5.52 5.65 4.45 6.14 3.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.87   24.15   18.87 22.10 37.10 28.10 22.26
Second round 12 20.32   25.93   20.32 26.28 26.83 25.92 25.59
Combined First round 14 24.06   29.46   38.95 28.26 24.06 30.95 29.16
Tyler Lambert    USA
Tyler Lambert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.05   16.22   15.89 16.26 17.91 16.52 15.05
First round 25 12.77   17.17   17.80 12.77 19.07 18.61 15.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.61   4.99   4.69 5.02 5.27 6.65 4.61
First round 21 4.53   5.93   5.56 5.24 4.53 10.49 6.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 22.31   24.71   22.62 27.07 25.13 26.38 22.31
Combined First round 8 18.51   23.49   30.86 18.51 21.73 22.75 25.98
Pyraminx Final 8 5.82   8.21   7.00 10.07 7.55 11.38 5.82
Combined First round 9 5.97   8.88   7.39 5.97 11.84 8.89 10.35
Vanessa Chen Luckenbihl    USA
Vanessa Chen Luckenbihl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.86   22.86   24.24 22.86 21.87 23.85 16.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.51   8.12   8.17 7.51 7.98 8.21 8.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 13.21   16.20   13.81 16.16 20.90 18.62 13.21
Wenyuan Wu    China
Wenyuan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.79   12.17   12.10 9.79 12.34 21.80 12.06
Second round 15 12.18   13.58   16.77 14.66 12.18 12.57 13.51
First round 14 11.75   13.74   14.39 12.40 DNF 11.75 14.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.76   7.86   6.76 DNF 7.58 9.04 6.96
Yue Zhang    USA
Yue Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.39   18.30   17.87 17.38 21.31 19.66 15.39
First round 28 13.22   17.66   19.56 19.75 15.84 17.57 13.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 6.05   7.95   6.19 DNF 6.59 6.05 11.08
First round 26 5.83   6.96   9.00 5.83 6.44 7.57 6.87
Zack Hobbs    USA
Zack Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 29.64   40.05   43.73 41.42 44.02 35.01 29.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.82   7.83   5.82 7.08 7.86 9.57 8.55
First round 27 6.40   6.96   6.81 6.52 6.40 7.55 10.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 11.13   15.91   15.53 11.13 18.21 17.43 14.77