Long Island Winter 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-2-23  USA, Lindenhurst, New York Long Island Winter 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 7.76  Jonah Crosby 7.85  James Karras 8.87
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Chi 2.58  Kymberlyn Calderon 2.77  Livia Kleiner 3.06
 4x4x4 Cube  Patrick Ponce 28.68  Jonah Crosby 31.06  Livia Kleiner 33.71
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Patrick Ponce 11.06  Parker Trager 12.71  Alexei Sinyavin 15.38
 Megaminx  Nicolas Naing 34.68  Alexei Sinyavin 40.66  Patrick Ponce 48.36
 Pyraminx  Livia Kleiner 3.03  Jinseo Hong 3.19  Saransh Grover 3.56
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 5.46   7.47    USA 6.72 8.39 7.72 5.46 7.97
2 James Karras 6.03   8.32    USA 8.36 6.03 9.74 8.74 7.86
3 Jonah Crosby 7.03   8.42    USA 7.46 9.25 15.65 8.54 7.03
4 Louis Meunier 8.58   9.34    USA 9.14 8.58 10.09 12.53 8.80
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 9.18   9.41    USA 9.74 10.13 9.29 9.20 9.18
6 Parker Trager 7.41   9.62    USA 10.82 7.41 10.02 8.52 10.31
7 Alexei Sinyavin 8.56   9.65    USA 8.80 11.54 10.53 9.63 8.56
8 Zach Goldman 8.57   9.87    USA 8.57 11.75 10.27 9.37 9.97
9 Livia Kleiner 9.36   10.48    USA 10.62 10.70 9.36 11.34 10.11
10 Christopher Chi 7.05   10.51    USA 9.84 11.13 13.43 10.56 7.05
11 Jinseo Hong 9.78   10.53    Korea 10.49 9.78 9.97 11.12 11.86
12 Jared Astrof 8.90   10.64    USA 8.90 9.98 12.17 13.31 9.77
13 Jay Lewis 10.03   10.67    USA 11.81 10.21 10.94 10.85 10.03
14 Lauren Phung 10.23   11.00    USA 13.89 10.32 11.94 10.73 10.23
15 Samuel Fang 7.86   11.14    USA 10.85 11.38 11.19 12.14 7.86
16 Leah Shefferman 11.25   11.86    USA 11.98 12.32 11.63 11.98 11.25
17 Eric Zhao 10.85   12.21    USA 10.85 12.48 13.19 12.85 11.30
18 Saransh Grover 8.93   12.52    India 14.98 13.57 8.93 12.67 11.32
19 Corwin Cheung 10.93   12.91    USA 14.19 14.12 10.93 11.73 12.89
20 Sujith Somayaji 12.13   13.24    USA 12.13 13.00 13.80 12.92 16.85
21 Mark Guliaiev 12.28   14.13    Ukraine 12.28 12.38 15.50 15.79 14.52
22 Santino Maiorino 13.36   14.13    USA 14.18 13.90 13.36 14.32 14.67
23 Abner Brijesh 11.38   14.48    USA 14.78 DNF 11.38 15.97 12.69
24 Nicholas DelFranco 13.38   14.51    USA 13.38 18.57 13.79 14.18 15.56
25 Ryan Cramer 13.23   14.69    USA 15.27 17.11 13.23 15.16 13.65
26 Robert Curtis-Hardy 12.54   15.15    USA 15.75 15.80 13.91 16.79 12.54
27 Jayden Rivas 12.54   15.20    USA 13.93 14.50 DNF 12.54 17.16
28 Eric Dang 14.68   15.90    USA 23.62 14.68 17.10 15.69 14.92
29 Jie Lin (林杰) 12.45   16.07    China 18.36 12.45 12.79 17.05 20.20
30 Nestor Sokhan 13.98   16.20    USA 15.75 13.98 DNF 18.54 14.32
31 Jaejoon Hwang 13.65   16.85    Korea 16.09 13.65 18.41 16.23 18.24
32 Harry Larson 14.76   16.98    USA 16.53 16.54 17.87 14.76 18.99
33 Patrick Farrell 14.69   17.35    USA 16.63 17.80 14.69 17.62 22.09
34 Felix Bouchard 13.45   17.42    USA 15.70 DNF 13.45 17.47 19.09
35 John Bergin 13.59   17.83    USA 21.29 17.36 13.59 26.12 14.83
36 Leonardo Valdivia 17.19   18.01    USA 17.19 17.31 17.77 DNF 18.94
37 Luke Galioto 16.17   18.05    USA 18.74 16.17 19.42 17.99 17.42
38 Emilia Deino 15.80   18.72    USA 20.55 16.66 18.96 15.80 21.35
39 Harry DeSantis 17.59   19.27    USA 17.79 17.59 22.20 17.82 22.23
40 Evan Cedeno 16.75   19.39    USA 16.75 19.71 19.79 18.68 25.89
41 Timothy Lee 18.87   19.81    USA 18.87 19.96 19.38 20.94 20.09
42 Patrick Chen 16.33   20.38    USA 18.44 27.16 17.73 16.33 24.97
43 Daniel Goldstein 19.08   20.66    USA 21.00 19.18 19.08 23.67 21.81
44 Joseph Carinci 16.61   20.69    USA 23.21 22.03 16.61 19.42 20.61
45 Benjamin Enos 18.82   21.55    USA 22.69 26.14 18.82 20.23 21.74
46 Gabriel Villatoro 20.59   21.79    USA 21.55 34.68 22.96 20.86 20.59
47 Aidan Murphy 21.48   22.55    USA 24.15 21.66 21.48 23.49 22.51
48 Zachary Baruch 19.91   22.81    USA 24.51 27.44 23.67 19.91 20.24
49 Nathan Evan Sherman 19.60   23.22    USA 19.60 22.02 22.63 25.00 DNF
50 Ryan Kennelly 22.45   23.85    USA 22.45 24.57 32.92 23.24 23.75
51 Joshua Waldman 23.50   25.36    USA 23.50 24.95 27.13 24.86 26.27
52 Nicholas Moutsatsos 19.24   27.69    USA 26.16 30.33 19.24 33.25 26.58
53 Ryder Ng 26.95   27.89    USA 26.95 29.37 27.36 27.92 28.38
54 Vanessa Chen 25.99   27.97    USA 26.01 25.99 29.38 28.51 30.69
55 Natheniel Nikhamin 21.24   28.55    USA 31.49 26.54 21.24 29.47 29.65
56 Nico Vergara 16.36   28.59    USA 28.61 32.60 24.57 32.91 16.36
57 Arthur Stankiewicz Jr. 28.24   29.96    USA 28.27 28.24 30.32 39.48 31.28
58 Paul Galioto 26.70   30.73    USA 34.27 27.84 33.78 30.56 26.70
59 Ishaaq Khan 31.30   33.97    USA 35.72 41.96 31.30 33.18 33.02
60 Jay Blechman 29.20   35.35    USA DNF 34.99 41.08 29.20 29.98
61 Shrey Sawal 27.94   35.62    India 36.96 39.53 40.13 30.38 27.94
62 Miguel Rodriguez 35.26   40.59    USA 48.69 38.48 35.26 45.46 37.83
63 Wyatt Stanke 32.99   43.16    USA 32.99 50.72 41.07 47.33 41.08
64 Brody Deutsch 48.43   50.12    USA 48.47 58.26 53.19 48.43 48.69
65 Michael DiGiuseppe 35.76   56.51    USA 54.08 53.49 1:01.96 DNF 35.76
66 Matthew Tompkins 1:00.37   1:08.03    USA 1:03.64 1:15.09 1:05.37 1:26.03 1:00.37
67 Arnav Jain 1:46.37   1:52.52    USA 1:53.99 1:50.32 1:53.25 DNF 1:46.37
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.36   7.17    USA 7.30 6.37 6.36 7.89 7.83
2 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.00   8.23    USA 8.19 8.21 8.58 8.00 8.29
3 Jonah Crosby 6.74   8.42    USA 8.73 8.18 8.69 6.74 8.40
4 Alexei Sinyavin 7.30   8.68    USA 9.13 8.43 7.30 8.48 9.88
5 James Karras 7.37   8.79    USA 9.86 7.37 8.55 10.75 7.97
6 Livia Kleiner 7.17   9.13    USA 8.42 9.00 13.21 7.17 9.96
7 Christopher Chi 7.05   9.41    USA 8.27 10.38 11.02 9.58 7.05
8 Parker Trager 9.27   9.81    USA 11.58 10.00 9.27 9.64 9.79
9 Louis Meunier 8.56   10.12    USA 9.46 12.77 9.24 11.66 8.56
10 Lauren Phung 10.19   10.55    USA 10.39 11.05 DNF 10.21 10.19
11 Samuel Fang 7.91   10.67    USA 11.51 12.05 10.38 10.11 7.91
12 Jared Astrof 8.80   10.74    USA 12.62 9.49 11.50 8.80 11.24
13 Jinseo Hong 8.77   10.84    Korea 8.77 10.83 10.72 11.62 10.96
14 Zach Goldman 8.66   11.07    USA 10.23 10.85 8.66 12.12 14.47
15 Abner Brijesh 10.22   11.12    USA 11.28 14.95 10.22 10.72 11.37
16 Jay Lewis 9.95   11.34    USA 11.64 10.00 12.38 9.95 DNF
17 Eric Zhao 10.62   11.47    USA 11.31 10.92 16.39 10.62 12.17
18 Corwin Cheung 10.41   11.84    USA 10.41 16.36 10.93 11.58 13.01
19 Saransh Grover 10.87   12.98    India 14.26 10.87 11.72 14.80 12.95
20 Leah Shefferman 12.09   13.63    USA 12.09 13.80 16.22 12.98 14.12
21 Nicholas DelFranco 12.46   14.14    USA 16.09 15.62 13.00 13.80 12.46
22 Nestor Sokhan 11.53   14.27    USA 12.92 13.89 16.42 16.01 11.53
23 Eric Dang 12.11   14.31    USA 14.24 15.00 12.11 17.07 13.70
24 Jaejoon Hwang 11.32   14.55    Korea 14.53 17.13 14.47 14.66 11.32
25 Sujith Somayaji 9.88   14.85    USA 14.43 14.61 16.35 9.88 15.50
26 Robert Curtis-Hardy 13.39   14.89    USA 14.20 22.99 14.39 13.39 16.07
27 Santino Maiorino 9.77   15.18    USA DNF 18.93 11.70 14.90 9.77
28 Ryan Cramer 10.95   15.23    USA 15.36 18.99 12.16 18.16 10.95
29 Felix Bouchard 14.00   15.33    USA 15.44 18.02 14.00 15.48 15.08
30 Jayden Rivas 13.10   15.77    USA 16.96 13.10 15.64 14.71 18.06
31 John Bergin 14.57   15.97    USA 16.24 15.34 18.16 16.33 14.57
32 Luke Galioto 14.20   16.34    USA 16.00 17.43 20.89 15.58 14.20
33 Jie Lin (林杰) 13.89   16.45    China 17.92 15.47 17.78 16.11 13.89
34 Emilia Deino 16.29   17.07    USA 16.29 18.13 17.07 17.83 16.32
35 Mark Guliaiev 13.55   17.09    Ukraine DNF 14.39 20.89 15.99 13.55
36 Harry Larson 14.48   17.13    USA 17.53 16.07 14.48 18.66 17.79
37 Patrick Farrell 16.24   17.13    USA 16.24 16.87 17.63 16.89 18.37
38 Evan Cedeno 13.76   17.40    USA 15.28 13.76 17.97 25.14 18.94
39 Leonardo Valdivia 13.49   18.49    USA 15.29 18.07 28.21 22.12 13.49
40 Harry DeSantis 17.18   21.04    USA 17.80 22.16 23.16 31.96 17.18
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.52   7.76    USA 7.90 6.60 8.79 8.84 6.52
2 Jonah Crosby 7.44   7.85    USA 7.44 7.81 9.37 8.16 7.57
3 James Karras 8.21   8.87    USA 8.81 8.21 9.32 8.47 9.46
4 Alexei Sinyavin 7.95   9.45    USA 9.58 9.03 7.95 9.73 12.95
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.24   9.90    USA 9.77 10.33 9.61 8.24 10.73
6 Jared Astrof 9.23   10.09    USA 9.37 11.03 11.53 9.86 9.23
7 Louis Meunier 8.74   10.15    USA 10.31 10.42 8.74 10.67 9.71
8 Samuel Fang 9.41   10.35    USA 9.41 10.50 10.40 10.16 11.87
9 Zach Goldman 8.50   10.47    USA 9.27 10.66 11.71 11.49 8.50
10 Parker Trager 9.39   10.79    USA 9.48 12.40 12.58 9.39 10.48
11 Jinseo Hong 9.72   10.80    Korea 10.46 11.25 9.72 11.91 10.68
12 Livia Kleiner 9.41   11.09    USA 9.50 9.41 10.23 23.84 13.54
13 Lauren Phung 10.47   11.13    USA 10.95 10.89 14.26 11.54 10.47
14 Jay Lewis 10.34   11.90    USA 11.52 11.26 10.34 13.22 12.92
15 Christopher Chi 8.08   12.28    USA 9.63 11.38 DNF 8.08 15.82
16 Abner Brijesh 10.82   12.81    USA 10.82 12.71 13.80 12.25 13.47
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kymberlyn Calderon 2.17   2.56    USA 2.84 2.17 4.19 2.25 2.58
2 Santino Maiorino 2.53   2.76    USA 3.03 2.59 3.77 2.53 2.65
3 James Karras 2.71   2.88    USA 2.94 2.72 2.71 5.82 2.97
4 Christopher Chi 2.40   3.00    USA 3.63 2.55 2.40 3.93 2.82
5 Livia Kleiner 2.32   3.08    USA 3.45 3.33 3.95 2.32 2.47
6 Louis Meunier 2.20   3.09    USA 3.20 3.07 5.99 2.20 3.01
7 Patrick Ponce 1.59   3.12    USA 4.01 3.02 4.30 2.32 1.59
8 Jaejoon Hwang 3.01   3.66    Korea 3.01 3.78 4.67 3.61 3.58
9 Lauren Phung 2.91   3.74    USA 3.33 2.91 4.03 3.99 3.89
10 Jay Lewis 3.25   3.89    USA 6.68 3.25 4.57 3.81 3.30
11 Jinseo Hong 2.76   3.97    Korea 4.74 2.76 3.87 3.82 4.22
12 Jared Astrof 3.92   4.03    USA 4.02 3.94 4.13 6.10 3.92
13 Abner Brijesh 2.85   4.18    USA 4.88 2.85 5.51 3.27 4.40
14 Zach Goldman 3.56   4.20    USA 3.66 4.71 4.50 4.43 3.56
15 Felix Bouchard 2.86   4.26    USA 4.81 2.86 4.99 7.02 2.97
16 Jayden Rivas 3.71   4.40    USA 4.66 3.71 5.10 4.58 3.97
17 Parker Trager 2.54   4.47    USA 2.54 5.53 4.07 4.75 4.59
18 Robert Curtis-Hardy 3.08   4.49    USA 3.09 3.08 8.08 6.17 4.22
19 Corwin Cheung 4.11   4.50    USA 4.45 4.54 4.11 6.43 4.50
20 Patrick Farrell 3.93   4.66    USA 3.93 4.95 4.12 4.91 7.71
21 Nestor Sokhan 4.62   4.79    USA 5.53 4.82 4.90 4.62 4.65
22 Ryan Cramer 4.75   5.25    USA 4.75 5.06 5.64 5.47 5.21
23 Alexei Sinyavin 2.27   5.29    USA 2.27 4.04 7.82 4.01 DNF
24 Leah Shefferman 4.36   5.44    USA 4.36 6.61 12.24 4.60 5.12
25 Sujith Somayaji 4.99   5.60    USA 5.61 7.65 6.09 4.99 5.10
26 Luke Galioto 4.84   5.80    USA 6.32 6.44 5.63 5.45 4.84
27 Harry DeSantis 4.28   5.94    USA 5.90 4.28 5.69 6.23 9.56
28 Harry Larson 4.57   5.95    USA 4.57 5.89 6.61 8.90 5.34
29 Jie Lin (林杰) 4.71   6.09    China 7.53 11.69 5.18 4.71 5.55
30 Mark Guliaiev 5.68   6.35    Ukraine 5.68 6.32 10.16 6.79 5.95
31 Evan Cedeno 5.45   6.43    USA 6.43 12.90 6.91 5.96 5.45
32 Nicholas DelFranco 5.03   6.47    USA 5.97 7.18 7.07 6.36 5.03
33 Zachary Baruch 4.42   6.57    USA 5.73 4.42 7.45 7.21 6.76
34 Natheniel Nikhamin 3.55   6.66    USA 6.76 5.18 3.55 8.05 8.62
35 Daniel Goldstein 6.41   6.66    USA 6.41 6.81 10.41 6.70 6.47
36 Paul Galioto 6.04   6.69    USA 6.35 6.54 7.55 7.17 6.04
37 John Bergin 5.05   6.71    USA 6.80 5.58 7.76 8.07 5.05
38 Leonardo Valdivia 5.49   7.19    USA 5.49 6.56 9.32 14.77 5.68
39 Eric Dang 4.90   7.26    USA 7.92 7.31 6.55 14.81 4.90
40 Nico Vergara 3.11   7.28    USA 3.11 8.03 11.10 7.57 6.25
41 Joseph Carinci 4.22   7.41    USA 4.22 10.25 7.17 8.50 6.56
42 Nathan Evan Sherman 6.14   7.48    USA 7.66 7.77 DNF 6.14 7.02
43 Patrick Chen 4.73   7.53    USA 7.40 9.21 4.73 7.50 7.70
44 Nicholas Moutsatsos 3.27   7.55    USA 3.27 12.72 10.68 5.64 6.32
45 Ryder Ng 5.55   7.56    USA 6.79 10.97 7.61 8.29 5.55
46 Benjamin Enos 7.06   7.81    USA 7.96 7.62 8.23 7.84 7.06
47 Ryan Kennelly 6.94   8.12    USA 7.44 6.94 11.85 9.16 7.75
48 Gabriel Villatoro 6.50   8.29    USA 8.45 11.04 7.55 8.86 6.50
49 Aidan Murphy 5.51   8.34    USA 5.51 11.74 8.28 9.46 7.29
50 Joshua Waldman 4.00   8.46    USA 9.61 9.34 4.00 6.82 9.23
51 Timothy Lee 7.55   8.46    USA 9.31 7.55 7.94 15.05 8.13
52 Shrey Sawal 5.98   8.76    India 10.31 7.75 5.98 8.22 10.44
53 Brody Deutsch 4.32   10.20    USA 8.25 13.00 4.32 11.42 10.94
54 Ishaaq Khan 10.09   12.09    USA 10.09 11.26 24.60 11.71 13.29
55 Wyatt Stanke 11.14   15.02    USA 14.11 13.98 11.14 16.97 18.12
56 Miguel Rodriguez 12.69   15.12    USA 12.69 18.55 14.11 12.71 18.80
57 Jay Blechman 10.77   16.33    USA 16.78 17.26 19.20 14.95 10.77
58 Matthew Tompkins 16.28   20.48    USA 16.28 23.54 20.90 17.01 29.37
59 Michael DiGiuseppe 6.25   29.04    USA 6.25 DNF 21.93 14.32 50.86
60 Samuel Fang 1.73   DNF    USA 1.73 DNF 1.76 2.15 DNF
61 Emilia Deino DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 1.74   2.58    USA 2.24 1.76 DNF 3.75 1.74
2 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.20   2.77    USA 1.97 1.20 2.50 DNF 3.83
3 Livia Kleiner 1.96   3.06    USA 2.82 4.28 2.96 1.96 3.39
4 Santino Maiorino 2.55   3.30    USA 3.48 7.28 2.60 3.81 2.55
5 Patrick Ponce 2.74   3.57    USA 3.47 3.80 3.44 3.79 2.74
6 Louis Meunier 3.13   3.57    USA 3.30 5.00 3.97 3.44 3.13
7 Jay Lewis 2.97   3.65    USA 3.94 4.89 3.86 2.97 3.16
8 Jaejoon Hwang 3.33   3.86    Korea 3.74 3.33 3.97 4.56 3.88
9 Jared Astrof 2.74   3.88    USA 2.74 3.66 4.76 3.86 4.11
10 Lauren Phung 3.39   3.93    USA 3.76 4.02 4.56 3.39 4.01
11 James Karras 2.54   4.02    USA 5.39 DNF 3.85 2.82 2.54
12 Jinseo Hong 3.67   4.05    Korea 3.67 4.12 6.04 4.28 3.75
13 Felix Bouchard 4.07   4.73    USA 4.65 5.35 5.49 4.19 4.07
14 Zach Goldman 2.16   5.00    USA 7.05 4.74 5.90 2.16 4.35
15 Jayden Rivas 4.39   5.09    USA 5.45 4.49 5.37 4.39 5.42
16 Abner Brijesh 3.18   5.23    USA 5.76 6.44 5.77 3.18 4.15
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 23.30   27.17    USA 33.92 26.53 26.89 28.10 23.30
2 Jonah Crosby 27.20   29.18    USA 27.20 31.71 31.48 28.58 27.49
3 Louis Meunier 29.47   35.65    USA 29.47 33.86 34.81 38.29 41.92
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 32.89   35.92    USA 35.19 34.85 37.73 32.89 38.88
5 James Karras 34.33   35.95    USA 34.33 36.39 35.69 48.39 35.78
6 Alexei Sinyavin 32.95   36.77    USA 42.95 36.42 32.95 35.79 38.09
7 Zach Goldman 35.82   37.31    USA 35.82 39.55 37.09 35.90 38.93
8 Livia Kleiner 34.09   37.68    USA 44.97 34.09 37.58 40.43 35.03
9 Eric Zhao 35.64   39.76    USA 44.86 36.71 35.64 41.83 40.73
10 Jinseo Hong 34.08   40.33    Korea 35.43 34.08 44.53 42.98 42.58
11 Jay Lewis 35.00   41.44    USA 41.83 38.12 59.17 44.38 35.00
12 Jared Astrof 33.80   41.66    USA 46.28 43.34 33.80 43.00 38.65
13 Parker Trager 36.61   42.78    USA 43.12 36.61 43.52 41.69 46.46
14 Christopher Chi 40.44   43.37    USA 44.57 40.44 40.62 44.91 47.06
15 Samuel Fang 41.45   44.12    USA 43.68 41.45 45.47 53.24 43.21
16 Anton Smolyanyy 41.88   48.35    USA 51.04 51.40 46.95 47.06 41.88
17 Ryan Cramer 41.91   49.03    USA 53.40 41.91 48.86 53.47 44.83
18 Leah Shefferman 42.89   50.49    USA 42.89 51.64 55.18 45.56 54.26
19 Santino Maiorino 50.14   54.19    USA 1:00.46 54.38 56.26 50.14 51.94
20 Saransh Grover 45.61   54.58    India 1:03.69 52.80 45.61 57.80 53.15
21 Abner Brijesh 53.18   56.28    USA 58.04 1:00.76 56.55 54.25 53.18
22 Nestor Sokhan 52.04   57.54    USA 52.04 57.19 58.46 59.52 56.97
23 Patrick Chen 59.13   1:17.80    USA 1:24.30 59.13 1:20.27 1:11.79 1:21.34
24 Robert Curtis-Hardy 1:00.03      USA 1:04.11 1:00.03
25 Timothy Lee 1:00.53      USA 1:00.53 DNF
26 Eric Dang 1:02.60      USA 1:02.60 1:11.30
27 Felix Bouchard 1:03.26      USA 1:03.26 1:05.55
28 Emilia Deino 1:07.97      USA 1:18.07 1:07.97
28 Sujith Somayaji 1:07.97      USA 1:07.97 1:15.58
30 Jaejoon Hwang 1:08.83      Korea 1:08.83 1:13.95
31 Jayden Rivas 1:09.58      USA 1:17.69 1:09.58
32 Joseph Carinci 1:14.26      USA 1:51.65 1:14.26
33 Zachary Baruch 1:17.21      USA 1:18.69 1:17.21
34 Evan Cedeno 1:18.32      USA 1:24.06 1:18.32
35 Nicholas DelFranco 1:18.82      USA 1:34.34 1:18.82
36 Gabriel Villatoro 1:19.32      USA 1:19.32 1:30.29
37 Nathan Evan Sherman 1:21.82      USA 1:21.82 DNF
38 Joshua Waldman 1:30.89      USA 1:45.47 1:30.89
39 Daniel Goldstein 1:56.66      USA 1:56.66 DNF
40 Patrick Farrell 2:05.61      USA 2:18.56 2:05.61
41 Ryder Ng 2:10.58      USA 2:23.96 2:10.58
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 24.40   28.68    USA 31.83 29.20 25.87 30.98 24.40
2 Jonah Crosby 21.85   31.06    USA 21.85 34.93 33.64 28.20 31.35
3 Livia Kleiner 32.54   33.71    USA 38.91 33.76 34.55 32.54 32.81
4 James Karras 32.77   35.53    USA 32.77 33.28 36.17 DNF 37.13
5 Jinseo Hong 36.56   40.10    Korea 39.21 36.56 43.31 41.87 39.23
6 Alexei Sinyavin 38.35   40.16    USA 41.10 39.80 39.59 38.35 43.16
7 Jared Astrof 37.06   40.20    USA 39.07 40.73 41.28 40.81 37.06
8 Zach Goldman 38.97   41.19    USA 42.55 40.98 47.05 40.03 38.97
9 Kymberlyn Calderon 35.87   41.68    USA 41.92 44.23 39.00 44.11 35.87
10 Louis Meunier 34.35   42.53    USA 1:04.85 39.56 39.33 34.35 48.70
11 Christopher Chi 35.37   46.32    USA 57.48 35.37 48.04 41.23 49.68
12 Eric Zhao 42.30   46.60    USA 49.75 45.32 42.30 44.73 58.48
13 Parker Trager 42.48   47.45    USA 47.11 47.62 58.22 42.48 47.61
14 Jay Lewis 41.96   47.94    USA 46.10 49.96 47.76 41.96 1:01.66
15 Anton Smolyanyy 49.28   53.02    USA 49.28 53.88 51.90 53.42 53.75
16 Samuel Fang 51.23   1:03.05    USA 1:05.21 1:07.47 1:55.98 51.23 56.47
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 7.51   NAR 10.51    USA 10.31 11.48 9.75 7.51 13.67
2 Parker Trager 12.16   13.38    USA 14.52 12.72 12.16 12.91 17.21
3 Jonah Crosby 12.01   14.67    USA 15.52 14.73 12.01 13.77 23.06
4 Alexei Sinyavin 13.26   16.15    USA 13.26 15.51 17.87 15.08 18.65
5 Livia Kleiner 14.93   16.31    USA 14.93 16.34 17.73 15.54 17.06
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 14.12   16.66    USA 17.56 15.90 18.57 16.53 14.12
7 James Karras 13.04   17.32    USA 20.10 15.15 16.79 13.04 20.03
8 Zach Goldman 15.41   17.56    USA 15.41 15.42 18.87 19.19 18.40
9 Eric Zhao 14.94   18.76    USA 14.94 20.03 20.11 19.61 16.63
10 Louis Meunier 17.77   18.85    USA 18.70 17.77 19.09 21.05 18.76
11 Lauren Phung 15.52   18.88    USA 16.56 25.05 20.59 19.49 15.52
12 Christopher Chi 14.86   21.50    USA 20.92 22.76 20.83 14.86 24.66
13 Jinseo Hong 19.22   21.74    Korea 20.94 24.24 19.22 20.04 24.62
14 Samuel Fang 17.69   21.94    USA 22.62 24.70 23.60 19.60 17.69
15 Nestor Sokhan 21.99   22.82    USA 24.33 22.00 25.09 21.99 22.13
16 Corwin Cheung 24.04   25.28    USA 24.14 32.30 26.29 25.40 24.04
17 Abner Brijesh 23.06   25.56    USA 29.43 27.13 23.06 25.05 24.51
18 Eric Dang 21.85   27.20    USA 39.33 24.14 21.85 33.07 24.39
19 Jay Lewis 22.96   27.34    USA 28.27 27.98 22.96 25.77 35.08
20 Santino Maiorino 19.94   28.68    USA 27.25 19.94 29.48 30.79 29.30
21 Robert Curtis-Hardy 25.82   28.93    USA 32.28 29.95 26.41 25.82 30.42
22 Mark Guliaiev 26.64   29.33    Ukraine 28.58 31.21 36.06 28.20 26.64
23 Leah Shefferman 26.04   31.16    USA 29.38 26.04 34.93 34.66 29.45
24 Saransh Grover 19.22   32.54    India 38.28 36.61 30.38 30.63 19.22
25 John Bergin 30.41   33.59    USA 30.41 33.11 35.74 45.57 31.93
26 Luke Galioto 27.82   33.85    USA 38.32 27.82 30.45 37.22 33.89
27 Nicholas DelFranco 31.42   35.28    USA 1:13.65 32.57 35.62 37.66 31.42
28 Timothy Lee 30.07   37.50    USA 37.37 40.54 34.59 DNF 30.07
29 Ryan Cramer 36.14   38.83    USA 36.14 40.80 37.10 40.21 39.17
30 Sujith Somayaji 26.43   39.39    USA 41.74 37.57 42.84 38.85 26.43
31 Jaejoon Hwang 29.74   40.07    Korea 43.36 29.74 40.83 43.54 36.01
32 Emilia Deino 36.10   40.65    USA 1:05.70 39.04 37.36 45.54 36.10
33 Felix Bouchard 33.29   41.53    USA 37.33 47.84 39.42 1:03.74 33.29
34 Benjamin Enos 38.03   42.90    USA 44.34 39.45 59.13 38.03 44.90
35 Patrick Farrell 35.53   43.23    USA DNF 39.87 48.81 41.02 35.53
36 Patrick Chen 46.89      USA 47.99 46.89
37 Ryan Kennelly 47.64      USA 49.53 47.64
38 Jayden Rivas 50.75      USA 50.75 DNF
39 Ryder Ng 51.20      USA 51.20 1:19.79
40 Nathan Evan Sherman 52.88      USA DNF 52.88
41 Joseph Carinci 53.23      USA 59.03 53.23
42 Jie Lin (林杰) 56.37      China 57.51 56.37
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 9.31   11.06    USA 9.68 10.89 9.31 12.61 13.98
2 Parker Trager 11.07   12.71    USA 11.07 18.11 14.31 11.47 12.34
3 Alexei Sinyavin 12.74   15.38    USA 14.40 33.25 16.08 15.65 12.74
4 James Karras 14.44   16.75    USA 14.92 18.15 19.34 14.44 17.18
5 Jonah Crosby 14.26   16.96    USA 21.67 14.26 15.79 19.53 15.55
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 14.20   18.24    USA 18.06 18.93 19.21 17.74 14.20
7 Livia Kleiner 13.69   18.25    USA 18.06 13.69 16.18 20.50 20.79
8 Lauren Phung 16.68   18.57    USA 16.68 24.70 17.07 20.65 17.98
9 Louis Meunier 15.63   18.99    USA 15.63 25.61 19.96 19.78 17.22
10 Eric Zhao 16.25   19.19    USA 17.86 19.58 16.25 20.34 20.14
11 Zach Goldman 15.85   19.24    USA 19.96 21.19 16.56 15.85 21.26
12 Jinseo Hong 15.07   20.35    Korea 16.52 24.80 15.07 19.73 25.24
13 Christopher Chi 15.98   20.59    USA 19.32 20.18 22.26 15.98 DNF
14 Samuel Fang 21.22   23.80    USA 23.94 24.30 23.15 21.22 30.01
15 Nestor Sokhan 21.85   26.50    USA 21.85 33.31 24.37 31.25 23.89
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Naing 32.36   34.68   NAR  USA 35.22 32.36 34.43 37.08 34.40
2 Alexei Sinyavin 38.40   40.66    USA 40.60 41.49 39.89 48.68 38.40
3 Patrick Ponce 42.15   48.36    USA 55.48 45.17 54.10 42.15 45.82
4 Livia Kleiner 46.41   55.61    USA 55.37 55.28 46.41 56.17 58.01
5 Jay Lewis 1:03.94   1:04.31    USA 1:04.11 1:08.48 1:04.87 1:03.94 1:03.96
6 James Karras 1:00.10   1:05.22    USA 1:07.96 1:12.93 1:06.19 1:00.10 1:01.50
7 Anton Smolyanyy 50.89   1:05.33    USA 1:08.59 1:05.81 1:04.31 50.89 1:05.87
8 Kymberlyn Calderon 49.69   1:05.37    USA 1:09.52 1:10.56 49.69 1:13.55 56.04
9 Nestor Sokhan 1:05.66   1:12.16    USA 1:23.95 1:17.45 1:11.65 1:05.66 1:07.37
10 Christopher Chi 1:09.72   1:13.63    USA 1:25.26 1:09.92 1:18.09 1:12.87 1:09.72
11 Lauren Phung 1:06.33   1:17.36    USA 1:14.36 1:21.38 1:23.14 1:06.33 1:16.35
12 Parker Trager 1:23.30   1:31.37    USA 1:23.30 1:26.50 1:33.47 1:34.13 DNF
13 Abner Brijesh 1:30.85   1:33.07    USA 1:30.85 1:33.74 1:31.02 1:39.27 1:34.44
14 Jinseo Hong 1:26.71   1:33.91    Korea 1:37.08 1:41.13 1:26.71 1:35.00 1:29.64
15 Leah Shefferman 1:21.11   1:38.56    USA 1:46.71 1:40.57 1:31.01 1:21.11 1:44.11
16 Santino Maiorino 1:33.78   1:40.42    USA 1:38.57 1:34.39 1:33.78 1:48.31 1:55.02
17 Ryan Cramer 1:29.66   1:42.77    USA 1:44.42 1:39.09 2:05.14 1:29.66 1:44.79
18 Louis Meunier 1:33.95   1:44.51    USA 1:33.95 1:35.57 1:49.22 1:48.74 1:51.06
19 Nicholas DelFranco 1:44.24   1:55.95    USA 1:44.24 2:29.42 1:54.33 1:53.82 1:59.69
20 Luke Galioto 2:01.05      USA 2:01.05 2:30.18
21 Nathan Evan Sherman 2:40.14      USA 2:40.14 2:41.72
22 Patrick Chen 2:45.68      USA DNF 2:45.68
23 Timothy Lee 2:53.97      USA 2:53.97 3:13.81
24 Patrick Farrell DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Matthew Tompkins DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 1.76   2.39    USA 2.68 2.00 3.80 2.48 1.76
2 Saransh Grover 2.37   3.26    India 2.64 2.40 5.28 2.37 4.74
3 Parker Trager 2.71   3.34    USA 3.52 4.01 2.71 3.53 2.97
4 Jinseo Hong 2.61   3.68    Korea 2.61 4.62 4.91 2.98 3.43
5 Abner Brijesh 3.27   3.76    USA 3.62 3.27 3.73 4.05 3.93
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 2.91   4.04    USA 4.10 3.86 4.15 4.15 2.91
7 Louis Meunier 2.67   4.11    USA 2.67 7.04 6.05 2.81 3.46
8 Samuel Fang 2.54   4.23    USA 7.26 3.24 5.64 2.54 3.81
9 Jayden Rivas 3.89   4.88    USA 4.94 6.70 4.01 5.69 3.89
10 Lauren Phung 4.54   5.45    USA 6.84 4.54 5.31 5.80 5.25
11 Leah Shefferman 4.14   5.54    USA 8.13 6.22 4.80 4.14 5.61
12 Jay Lewis 2.98   6.37    USA 6.64 6.40 6.21 6.51 2.98
13 Felix Bouchard 3.18   6.50    USA 7.21 7.29 7.12 3.18 5.17
14 Christopher Chi 4.17   6.94    USA 6.85 6.55 7.98 7.42 4.17
15 Zach Goldman 6.00   7.55    USA 7.07 6.00 8.16 9.14 7.42
16 Alexei Sinyavin 5.00   7.98    USA 7.98 9.89 12.22 5.00 6.07
17 Santino Maiorino 5.78   8.34    USA 9.93 7.35 5.78 9.71 7.97
18 Jaejoon Hwang 6.18   8.73    Korea 7.23 6.18 10.85 12.25 8.10
19 Nestor Sokhan 7.61   9.13    USA 13.44 10.41 7.73 7.61 9.24
20 Emilia Deino 8.18   9.95    USA 9.45 10.00 8.18 10.39 13.63
21 Luke Galioto 7.97   9.97    USA 10.67 7.97 10.43 8.80 12.57
22 Nicholas DelFranco 8.30   10.04    USA 10.45 13.08 8.30 10.47 9.21
23 Paul Galioto 6.69   10.39    USA 11.32 10.93 8.92 15.01 6.69
24 Benjamin Enos 7.54   10.88    USA 13.73 9.56 7.54 13.82 9.34
25 Leonardo Valdivia 7.80   10.90    USA 12.49 7.80 8.99 13.65 11.23
26 Evan Cedeno 9.99   11.01    USA 15.02 10.23 10.32 12.48 9.99
27 Zachary Baruch 8.93   11.17    USA 9.70 8.93 11.89 12.25 11.92
28 Patrick Chen 8.37   11.37    USA 11.04 11.41 8.37 12.67 11.67
29 John Bergin 7.16   11.47    USA 13.64 7.16 9.91 12.92 11.57
30 Nathan Evan Sherman 9.69   11.74    USA 11.73 9.69 12.00 15.50 11.48
31 Daniel Goldstein 6.78   11.77    USA 11.13 11.63 6.78 12.59 12.55
32 Natheniel Nikhamin 9.66   13.16    USA 15.28 9.66 10.94 13.25 DNF
33 Sujith Somayaji 7.85   13.36    USA 14.26 10.41 7.85 17.22 15.40
34 Ryder Ng 11.89   13.64    USA 15.08 14.40 11.89 12.95 13.56
35 Patrick Farrell 12.43   14.85    USA 13.53 19.80 13.64 12.43 17.39
36 Jay Blechman 8.09   15.23    USA 32.58 17.69 13.19 14.82 8.09
37 Joseph Carinci 9.45   15.36    USA 21.35 9.86 16.40 19.83 9.45
38 Nicholas Moutsatsos 11.19   16.21    USA 19.07 16.55 11.19 18.99 13.09
39 Joshua Waldman 15.44   16.86    USA 17.69 22.57 16.40 16.49 15.44
40 Shrey Sawal 14.61   17.00    India 15.36 17.90 17.73 18.48 14.61
41 Gabriel Villatoro 12.31   19.31    USA 17.17 24.39 DNF 12.31 16.38
42 Timothy Lee 13.59   19.56    USA 13.59 32.45 21.09 22.89 14.71
43 Matthew Tompkins 11.83   19.77    USA 20.64 21.24 17.42 26.71 11.83
44 Miguel Rodriguez 11.27   24.12    USA 39.07 12.51 11.27 23.30 36.54
45 Ryan Kennelly 17.84   24.76    USA 23.68 41.10 17.84 24.29 26.32
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 2.72   3.03    USA 3.07 2.72 4.53 3.21 2.80
2 Jinseo Hong 2.66   3.19    Korea 5.20 3.60 2.76 3.21 2.66
3 Saransh Grover 2.26   3.56    India 4.18 3.66 2.83 7.83 2.26
4 Parker Trager 3.23   3.88    USA 3.74 4.46 6.08 3.23 3.43
5 Louis Meunier 3.72   4.42    USA 4.35 4.01 3.72 5.04 4.89
6 Abner Brijesh 3.65   4.55    USA 5.41 3.65 4.11 5.99 4.12
7 Kymberlyn Calderon 3.14   4.77    USA 3.62 6.01 7.88 4.69 3.14
8 Jay Lewis 3.43   5.40    USA 5.98 5.24 5.69 5.28 3.43
9 Jayden Rivas 2.78   5.56    USA 4.62 6.21 6.13 5.92 2.78
10 Leah Shefferman 4.30   5.75    USA 4.30 5.98 5.78 5.50 6.21
11 Lauren Phung 3.98   5.81    USA 6.67 5.35 5.42 6.67 3.98
12 Zach Goldman 4.40   5.83    USA 5.27 6.52 7.02 5.70 4.40
13 Samuel Fang 4.12   5.89    USA 6.96 9.93 6.28 4.42 4.12
14 Felix Bouchard 5.73   6.37    USA 6.81 5.90 9.17 5.73 6.41
15 Alexei Sinyavin 6.02   7.35    USA 6.02 9.08 6.33 10.30 6.65
16 Christopher Chi 6.75   9.77    USA 12.96 7.30 9.05 6.75 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' U2 L F2 R' F2 U2 R2 U2 R D R B F U' R D B2 F2 R2
A #2 R2 U R2 U B2 D R2 U' F2 R2 F L D' B' F2 R D F U R
A #3 D2 R' F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 L' D2 L2 B' L D2 R D' R2 F' D U' L
A #4 L2 B2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D' L2 B2 D' B2 F U' F U2 R' D' R' B' R U
A #5 U2 L2 D' F2 D B2 U' L2 B2 D L U' R2 B F' U' F D2 L'
A Ex#1 U F2 D' B2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R F U B2 F' U L D2 U' F2 L'
A Ex#2 U2 D' R2 D' L2 B' D F2 U2 F' L' D B2 D' F2 U2 R2 U' B2
B #1 B R F2 R' F' U' D' F' U F R' U2 R2 B' L2 F D2 F L2
B #2 D2 L2 F' L2 R2 B F2 R2 B' D F' R' D2 F L2 D F2 U2 R'
B #3 R B U B L2 D' R L2 B' U F' U' L2 F2 L2 U' D' L2 F2 D2
B #4 D' B2 U B2 L2 D2 L2 R2 U' R2 U R' D' B' L2 F' L' B2 R' F D2
B #5 B2 R D2 F2 L U2 R' D2 R D F' D2 L2 D2 F2 L' U B2 D' F'
B Ex#1 U' F' U2 F' L2 B' U2 L' B R2 B2 D' F2 U' R2 D' F2 B2 U2
B Ex#2 B' D2 B' U2 R2 B U2 F' L2 D L B' U' R' D' U2 F L2 R
C #1 L2 B2 D R2 U2 F2 D' R2 D' B2 L2 F L D' U F2 L2 D F D
C #2 F B D B' D F2 U R' U B2 D2 B2 L2 B U2 R2 B D2 B
C #3 F' L2 F2 D2 F L2 R2 B' D2 R2 D B2 U' R B' F' D2 R' D2 U2 L'
C #4 L2 R2 D2 B2 R2 U' R2 B2 L' U2 B D2 U F2 L2 D L' R' F'
C #5 U B2 U D L2 D' R2 B U F L' B' R2 F' U2 F2 L2 D2 F
C Ex#1 R' F D' F' U' B R' F R2 U' R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 L F2 B2 D2 F2
C Ex#2 L' B D L2 B2 L' B L D F U B' D2 R2 L2 B' L2 F B2 U2
D #1 L' F2 R B2 R B2 F2 U2 R D2 B' R U' L D' F2 R' F U L
D #2 B2 R' U2 L D R' B' U R B' R' U2 F' R2 F R2 L2 F B
D #3 B2 D2 L U2 F2 U2 L2 B2 L' B2 D F R' D' U F' U' L B' L
D #4 B' D2 F L2 F R2 D2 B' L2 F2 L' D' R U2 B L2 D' L' D2 L
D #5 U' L2 F2 U L2 D B2 F D2 F2 U' L F2 R U B' L2 D'
D Ex#1 R2 U2 L' R F2 U2 L U2 B' U L' D B' R2 F' L2 F' U2 F'
D Ex#2 D2 L B2 F2 U2 F2 L R' U2 F D' B R B2 D2 B' L2 D2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R' U2 B2 D2 R2 U' F2 D L2 B' U2 F2 L' F2 U
A #2 R F2 L F2 R' B2 U2 L2 B2 U' B2 R2 U' R B' R F' D2 L R
A #3 R' U' R2 L F2 U L D2 R U2 B2 U2 L U2 R2 D2 R'
A #4 F' R' B' R L D B' L D' F B2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D' F2 U2
A #5 U B2 D2 U' R2 D' U2 L' B R U' F' R2 B' D' F2 U2 R2 U
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D R' L B L' F' B' U B' U2 L B2 L U2 D2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 F2 L R' F2 D2 F D R B R F' D2 L D L2 F
B #1 D B2 D' L' U2 F2 L' B R U B' D2 F' U2 D2 B' D2 B' U2 D2
B #2 R2 U' R2 B2 R2 U R2 D' U' B' F' L' B2 U L R2 D L B'
B #3 F2 R' D' F U2 B2 R' F R2 U2 L U2 B2 D2 F2 L2 D' R2 U
B #4 L2 F2 D' F2 D2 U F2 U' R2 B' D U' B' U2 F' L' B' U'
B #5 L2 D2 B2 D2 F2 R2 U2 R D2 F2 D F L' D' R' D B D' L' B'
B Ex#1 F2 L' F B' R' L B' U' L' D' B' U2 D2 R2 F U2 B R2 B2 U2
B Ex#2 F' D2 B F2 L2 U2 F' D2 F' R B' F U' B U L' U' B2 D' R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L D R' F' B2 U F' B' L B' R2 F R2 L2 F' D2 F R2 U2 F
A #2 B2 L' F D L D B2 R2 F2 R' B' R2 U D2 F2 U F2 B2 D' B2
A #3 L' U' R2 U' R' D' R B R2 U F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 L
A #4 L U2 L' B2 U2 F2 U2 L' R' U' F2 L F D L' R' U L B2 U2
A #5 R2 B2 D B2 U R2 F2 D F2 U2 L F2 U' R2 F' D L' R2 B F
A Ex#1 B L D F' B' D L' D L B U D2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R' B2 L'
A Ex#2 F' U F' D' L D2 R' F' U' B U2 F R2 L2 D2 B' L2 B U2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F U R' U2 F U2 F R2 U2
A #2 U F U' F U2 R U' R' F R2 F
A #3 U R' F U F R F U' R U R
A #4 U R' U R' U2 F R2 F' R' U' R'
A #5 U R F' R2 U F R2 U' R2 F U'
A Ex#1 U2 R U2 R2 U2 F U' R U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 R' U' F U F R U' R F' R U2
B #1 F R2 U' R' U' R' F' U' R2 U2 R2
B #2 U F R2 U' R2 U R2 U' R' U2 R
B #3 R' U2 F U R U' R2 F2 R U R'
B #4 R F' U2 R U' F' R2 U R U R
B #5 U' R' U' R' F' U' F R U2 R U'
B Ex#1 F' U2 R' U R' U2 R U R U' F'
B Ex#2 R U2 F R U' R2 F R U R' F'
C #1 R U' F U2 R' U2 R U2 R F' R2
C #2 U' R' U' F' U R2 F' U' R' U' F
C #3 R' U' F2 U' F U2 F U2 R2 U' R'
C #4 U R' U' F U2 R U2 R U R' U
C #5 R' U' F U R2 F' R2 F2 U' F U2
C Ex#1 R U2 F' U' R2 U' R U' F U' F
C Ex#2 U2 R F' R' U2 R U' R2 U R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F U2 F U2 F' U' R' F
A #2 R' U' F' R' U' R U R' F U' R'
A #3 R' U' F R2 U2 R' U R' F U F
A #4 U R' F R U' R F' U2 R' U' R'
A #5 U2 R' U2 F' U2 R U2 R U' R F'
A Ex#1 U' R' U R U R F' R2 U2 F U'
A Ex#2 U R F' R2 U' F U2 F U F2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F' U R U F2 L F' U F2 D2 L B2 R2 B2 R' U2 L' D2 R Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 B Uw2 B2 U2 D2 L2 B2 R' D L' Uw' R Uw2 B' R Rw D2 Fw Rw U' F
A #2 U2 R2 B2 R' F2 U2 B2 U2 D2 R' L2 B' D' L D2 F L B2 D' B2 Uw2 Rw2 F U' B F Uw2 B2 L2 Fw2 R2 D' R2 L' F' Rw' B2 Rw B2 Uw' Rw B' L2 Uw2 Rw Uw
A #3 L2 U' B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L F R D U2 B' D U2 F2 D Fw2 L' F2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 U L' Fw2 R' D L F' R Fw U2 L' U Uw F' D' Rw Fw2 R D'
A #4 D' F2 L2 U2 R D R F L U' L2 B D2 U2 B' R2 D2 B2 R2 Rw2 D' B' F' Uw2 B Uw2 Rw2 U2 D B2 U Rw' D2 F Rw2 R' D2 Uw F2 Uw' Fw U R2 F D
A #5 D F2 R2 D' L2 D' U' R2 U2 L' R U F D2 F B D F D U' Uw2 R B Uw2 Fw2 B U2 D2 R' L Fw2 B' Uw D U' Rw2 Uw U Rw Fw D R2 L' Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 B L' F' L2 B' L' R F L2 R2 U D' L2 D' R2 U' F2 L2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 F' B2 U B2 U2 Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 B' D Rw' Uw2 Rw2 B2 U' D2 R' Uw F2 L' Fw' U2
A Ex#2 D F L' B2 R' B R' F R' D' B' U2 B' U2 B2 L2 B2 L2 B' L2 Uw2 F' Rw2 R Fw2 L' F D2 Rw2 B2 L2 F2 D B2 Uw' B2 Fw Uw' D2 Rw L Fw' L' D2
B #1 R2 F' U' F2 U F2 R' U' F' R2 U2 L F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R' F2 Rw2 Uw2 D R Fw2 R Fw2 D' R B2 Uw2 B2 U B D' Fw' U L Uw F2 Rw D R' Fw L'
B #2 U2 L U B L U L B D2 L U2 R2 U' F2 U' L2 U' R2 B2 U Fw2 Rw2 D Rw2 F' B D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 D Rw' F D' L' U2 Fw2 D2 Uw R' Uw' Fw Uw' L'
B #3 B U2 D2 R' F2 L U' B L' D R2 B2 R B2 F2 L F2 R' F2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 B2 Rw2 F' B2 Uw2 D2 L2 U2 R' Uw R' F2 R2 B U' Rw' Fw' L2 F Uw' Fw
B #4 F2 D2 B' U R B' U' B2 U R2 D2 R' F2 L D2 R2 D2 L F2 L2 Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R U D' R2 D2 Rw2 F2 R2 U' Fw' Uw2 B2 L' D Uw Fw' L U Fw2
B #5 D B D B' U2 R' U L' B' R' U2 B2 U2 L2 R2 F D2 F R2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 B' R Uw2 R Uw2 D2 B Rw2 R' Uw' Rw2 Uw' U Rw Fw R D2 Rw2 Fw'
B Ex#1 R' F' L' B R U B D' B' R D' R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 B' U2 R2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 U' B' L2 Uw2 B U' Fw2 U2 B2 F' D Rw Fw2 Rw F2 D Uw F2 Uw2 Rw B Uw L'
B Ex#2 D' F2 L2 D R2 D2 L2 U B2 L2 F L B2 L2 B' L' R2 F2 U L' U2 Fw2 U' F Uw2 B R2 Fw2 D L2 Fw2 D' F2 Rw R' D' B' Uw2 Rw' Uw B Uw2 L Uw F2 Rw'
C #1 B' U2 R2 B U2 B L2 F U2 L F' U F U' B R L D U2 L2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 D' L' D' Rw2 L2 Uw2 L D2 B' L2 Fw' Uw2 U2 Fw2 Rw' Fw' U' Fw2 Rw Fw U'
C #2 F' L2 B U2 B2 D2 B2 L2 F' L' R2 U F R' B U R F2 R2 B Uw2 F Rw2 R B' R U2 Fw2 D2 B' L Fw2 U2 Uw' L Uw2 U2 R2 Fw' Rw' Uw' Fw2 R2 U' Fw L'
C #3 B2 L2 B2 R U2 F2 R' F2 L U' R2 B U' F2 D2 B2 D L F L' Uw2 B R Uw2 F2 Rw2 R2 B' Uw2 L2 Fw2 B Uw' F2 U' R' Uw Fw Uw B2 L' U2 F2 Uw'
C #4 D2 B2 L2 B2 D L2 D L2 F2 L' D' B' F2 R U2 R' L2 D' Uw2 F R2 Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 L Uw2 R' F2 R2 Uw F2 Uw L' Uw' U2 Fw2 Rw' Fw Rw' D' R' L'
C #5 F U2 R2 B R2 F' D2 L2 F2 R2 D B R B L' U D2 F' R D' L' Fw2 Rw2 D2 F' R2 D F2 Rw2 F' U' Fw2 U' Rw R' U2 L' D Uw' Rw2 Uw' Fw U2 F2 R D
C Ex#1 U2 B2 D2 B' D2 F' U2 R2 F D R' F L' B' D2 B2 U B' R' L2 Uw2 R Uw2 F B' Rw2 L Uw2 L2 Fw2 D2 U' B' Rw2 Uw' L2 Uw Rw' F' Uw L2 U2 R
C Ex#2 U' B' L2 B U' L F2 R' F' U' L D2 R D2 R' U2 R' F2 L D2 Fw2 R2 U L' F2 L2 Fw2 R U2 Rw2 Fw2 U' L2 Fw' U2 F' B D U Fw Uw L2 Fw Rw' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R2 F' L2 D2 F' L2 D2 L2 B2 D R2 B U R F R' L F2 R Rw2 Fw2 R B R' B2 R' Fw2 B Uw2 B' R Uw2 D' F R Uw' Fw2 L Uw' D' Fw L' Fw2 Rw Uw2
A #2 R2 B2 D2 B L U L2 U L' D' B2 D F2 D L2 B2 R2 U' L2 Fw2 U F2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B' D' F' B2 D2 Rw D2 B' L B Rw Fw U' Rw Fw U2 F' D'
A #3 R' F2 L2 B2 L' D2 L2 B2 F D' B' U' R' F L2 F2 R F R' Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 B U Rw2 R2 F Rw2 B Rw B2 L' R2 Fw2 R' U' Fw' Rw' R F Uw R B'
A #4 F L2 F R' F2 U' D B R F' R B2 F2 U2 R' D2 L D2 B2 L2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 R U' Fw2 Rw2 L2 R F2 D Fw' D2 F2 L' F2 U Rw' Fw D2 B2 R Uw' L'
A #5 R F2 R' B2 D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F' U' L' U2 D' F2 B U' F2 L' Rw2 Uw2 U2 F U B R2 D' Rw2 F2 B' Uw2 Rw' D F' L2 Fw2 R' Fw Rw' R' Uw' R F' L2
A Ex#1 L F L' F R2 D' B U2 R D' R D2 R' F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 L U2 Uw2 R' Uw2 U2 Fw2 R' F U2 Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 Uw F2 R B' U2 B2 Rw F2 Uw' L2 B Uw' B2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 F D2 R U' F2 R U' R B' L2 F2 D2 L2 R2 F' R2 D2 F Rw2 Fw2 B L' F' D2 B2 L2 Fw2 R Fw2 L' F Uw F D' B L Uw L' Rw U' Fw' D B Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' L' F2 D2 F R L' B' D R' L2 F2 U' D' F2 U2 R2
A #2 B' U2 F' U2 L2 B' L2 D2 F2 R2 B' L D2 R2 F D2 B L' U' L
A #3 U' B' R U F D F2 D F' B2 R' U2 F2 U R2 D R2 D' R2
A #4 U2 R F2 L' U2 R' D2 L2 U2 R2 D R2 F U B2 L' D' R' U' F'
A #5 R D2 B2 F2 R' D2 B2 R2 B L D L U L' D' L F L2 B'
A Ex#1 D F B R' L' D B' R L' U2 B U F2 U2 D' B2 L2 U' D B2
A Ex#2 L' F2 U2 L2 F2 R B2 R F2 U2 L F R D' R2 B' D2 B2 L D' L'
B #1 U D L U R2 D' R U2 L B2 R2 B D2 B U2 R2 U2 F
B #2 R' U F2 R2 D R' B' R' L' B U D2 L2 D' B2 U' L2 U B2 R2
B #3 U2 B2 D2 B R2 U2 B' R2 B2 L2 R' U L' U' B U2 F D L D
B #4 U2 R2 D R' D2 R2 D2 B U B' D2 B2 D' R2 U B2 R2 F2 U
B #5 U' L F2 B' L D2 R2 L2 B L' F2 U2 R2 U2 D' R2 D' L2 D
B Ex#1 B L' D2 R' D' R2 B' U' R2 L' F2 B2 U R2 U' B2 U' B2 D2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 B U F2 U' R2 B2 D F U' L F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U' D2 F2 U L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F U2 B' D2 F D2 B2 D2 L D2 U L' B F U' L' U2 L2 F'
A #2 B U R2 B R' L' F' B' U' F' L' U2 B2 R2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U' B2
A #3 U2 B D R U2 D R2 B L' D B' U2 B2 L2 U' F2 R2 U' L2 U
A #4 U2 F U' B L' U' L F' U2 R U B' D2 B R2
A #5 B2 U F2 U L2 R2 F' U F2 L D2 F2 L2 D L2 F' R
A Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 D R2 D' F2 D' B2 D2 L' D2 B R U' R' B2 F' U
A Ex#2 R2 D' L2 D2 B D2 F2 U L U2 L2 F U2 R2 U2 B U2 R2 F R2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' R' U' B R L' R' U B' L u l
A #2 L' B' R U L' R L B L' U L u l' r
A #3 L' U' B R L U' B' U' L' R' L' b'
A #4 B R' L' R' U B L U R' L' R' u r b'
A #5 R' U R L' B' L U' B' L' U' B l b
A Ex#1 U B L' R B U R' B U' B' L' l r
A Ex#2 R U' B L U R L' U' L' U' B r b
B #1 U R U R' B R' U' L B U' R' u' l' r'
B #2 R' L B' U' L' R B L' R U' L u b'
B #3 U B L' U B U B R' B L' R'
B #4 U' B U' B L' U L B' L R' B l r b
B #5 U B' U' L R' B L B' U' R' L u' l
B Ex#1 U R L' U' R B' R' B L' U' B' l r b
B Ex#2 U B L U R L B' L R' L B u r b
C #1 L' R U' B R' U B L' U R' L l r' b'
C #2 B' L U B' R L R' B' R' L' B' u
C #3 U' B R' U L U' L R' L' B' L u l b'
C #4 B L U' L R' B' L B' L' U' B l r
C #5 R L B' L R' L' U L B' L B' l'
C Ex#1 R U' R' U' B' R B' R L U L u r' b'
C Ex#2 R' L B R' U B L R' B L R' l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U R' L' R L' B R' L' B r' b
A #2 R L' B L' R L' B R' L' U' B' u' b
A #3 L U' B' R' L' R' L' U B' U' B' l b'
A #4 L R' U R' B' L B U B U' B' r' b
A #5 U' L U' L' R B R L U' R' B' u' b'
A Ex#1 U R' L' R' L U' R L R' U' B u' l r
A Ex#2 B' L B U L' R' B' U' R L R u l' b
Abner Brijesh    USA
Abner Brijesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.82   12.81   10.82 12.71 13.80 12.25 13.47
Second round 15 10.22   11.12   11.28 14.95 10.22 10.72 11.37
First round 23 11.38   14.48   14.78 DNF 11.38 15.97 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.18   5.23   5.76 6.44 5.77 3.18 4.15
First round 13 2.85   4.18   4.88 2.85 5.51 3.27 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 53.18   56.28   58.04 1:00.76 56.55 54.25 53.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.06   25.56   29.43 27.13 23.06 25.05 24.51
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:30.85   1:33.07   1:30.85 1:33.74 1:31.02 1:39.27 1:34.44
Pyraminx Final 6 3.65   4.55   5.41 3.65 4.11 5.99 4.12
First round 5 3.27   3.76   3.62 3.27 3.73 4.05 3.93
Aidan Murphy    USA
Aidan Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 21.48   22.55   24.15 21.66 21.48 23.49 22.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.51   8.34   5.51 11.74 8.28 9.46 7.29
Alexei Sinyavin    USA
Alexei Sinyavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.95   9.45   9.58 9.03 7.95 9.73 12.95
Second round 4 7.30   8.68   9.13 8.43 7.30 8.48 9.88
First round 7 8.56   9.65   8.80 11.54 10.53 9.63 8.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.27   5.29   2.27 4.04 7.82 4.01 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.35   40.16   41.10 39.80 39.59 38.35 43.16
Combined First round 6 32.95   36.77   42.95 36.42 32.95 35.79 38.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.74   15.38   14.40 33.25 16.08 15.65 12.74
Combined First round 4 13.26   16.15   13.26 15.51 17.87 15.08 18.65
Megaminx Combined Final 2 38.40   40.66   40.60 41.49 39.89 48.68 38.40
Pyraminx Final 15 6.02   7.35   6.02 9.08 6.33 10.30 6.65
First round 16 5.00   7.98   7.98 9.89 12.22 5.00 6.07
Anton Smolyanyy    USA
Anton Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 49.28   53.02   49.28 53.88 51.90 53.42 53.75
Combined First round 16 41.88   48.35   51.04 51.40 46.95 47.06 41.88
Megaminx Combined Final 7 50.89   1:05.33   1:08.59 1:05.81 1:04.31 50.89 1:05.87
Arnav Jain    USA
Arnav Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:46.37   1:52.52   1:53.99 1:50.32 1:53.25 DNF 1:46.37
Arthur Stankiewicz Jr.    USA
Arthur Stankiewicz Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 28.24   29.96   28.27 28.24 30.32 39.48 31.28
Benjamin Enos    USA
Benjamin Enos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.82   21.55   22.69 26.14 18.82 20.23 21.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.06   7.81   7.96 7.62 8.23 7.84 7.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 38.03   42.90   44.34 39.45 59.13 38.03 44.90
Pyraminx First round 24 7.54   10.88   13.73 9.56 7.54 13.82 9.34
Brody Deutsch    USA
Brody Deutsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 48.43   50.12   48.47 58.26 53.19 48.43 48.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.32   10.20   8.25 13.00 4.32 11.42 10.94
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 8.08   12.28   9.63 11.38 DNF 8.08 15.82
Second round 7 7.05   9.41   8.27 10.38 11.02 9.58 7.05
First round 10 7.05   10.51   9.84 11.13 13.43 10.56 7.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.74   2.58   2.24 1.76 DNF 3.75 1.74
First round 4 2.40   3.00   3.63 2.55 2.40 3.93 2.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 35.37   46.32   57.48 35.37 48.04 41.23 49.68
Combined First round 14 40.44   43.37   44.57 40.44 40.62 44.91 47.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 15.98   20.59   19.32 20.18 22.26 15.98 DNF
Combined First round 12 14.86   21.50   20.92 22.76 20.83 14.86 24.66
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:09.72   1:13.63   1:25.26 1:09.92 1:18.09 1:12.87 1:09.72
Pyraminx Final 16 6.75   9.77   12.96 7.30 9.05 6.75 DNF
First round 14 4.17   6.94   6.85 6.55 7.98 7.42 4.17
Corwin Cheung    USA
Corwin Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.41   11.84   10.41 16.36 10.93 11.58 13.01
First round 19 10.93   12.91   14.19 14.12 10.93 11.73 12.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.11   4.50   4.45 4.54 4.11 6.43 4.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 24.04   25.28   24.14 32.30 26.29 25.40 24.04
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.08   20.66   21.00 19.18 19.08 23.67 21.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.41   6.66   6.41 6.81 10.41 6.70 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:56.66     1:56.66 DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 6.78   11.77   11.13 11.63 6.78 12.59 12.55
Emilia Deino    USA
Emilia Deino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.29   17.07   16.29 18.13 17.07 17.83 16.32
First round 38 15.80   18.72   20.55 16.66 18.96 15.80 21.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:07.97     1:18.07 1:07.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 36.10   40.65   1:05.70 39.04 37.36 45.54 36.10
Pyraminx First round 20 8.18   9.95   9.45 10.00 8.18 10.39 13.63
Eric Dang    USA
Eric Dang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.11   14.31   14.24 15.00 12.11 17.07 13.70
First round 28 14.68   15.90   23.62 14.68 17.10 15.69 14.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.90   7.26   7.92 7.31 6.55 14.81 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:02.60     1:02.60 1:11.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.85   27.20   39.33 24.14 21.85 33.07 24.39
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.62   11.47   11.31 10.92 16.39 10.62 12.17
First round 17 10.85   12.21   10.85 12.48 13.19 12.85 11.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 42.30   46.60   49.75 45.32 42.30 44.73 58.48
Combined First round 9 35.64   39.76   44.86 36.71 35.64 41.83 40.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.25   19.19   17.86 19.58 16.25 20.34 20.14
Combined First round 9 14.94   18.76   14.94 20.03 20.11 19.61 16.63
Evan Cedeno    USA
Evan Cedeno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.76   17.40   15.28 13.76 17.97 25.14 18.94
First round 40 16.75   19.39   16.75 19.71 19.79 18.68 25.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.45   6.43   6.43 12.90 6.91 5.96 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:18.32     1:24.06 1:18.32
Pyraminx First round 26 9.99   11.01   15.02 10.23 10.32 12.48 9.99
Felix Bouchard    USA
Felix Bouchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.00   15.33   15.44 18.02 14.00 15.48 15.08
First round 34 13.45   17.42   15.70 DNF 13.45 17.47 19.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.07   4.73   4.65 5.35 5.49 4.19 4.07
First round 15 2.86   4.26   4.81 2.86 4.99 7.02 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:03.26     1:03.26 1:05.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 33.29   41.53   37.33 47.84 39.42 1:03.74 33.29
Pyraminx Final 14 5.73   6.37   6.81 5.90 9.17 5.73 6.41
First round 13 3.18   6.50   7.21 7.29 7.12 3.18 5.17
Gabriel Villatoro    USA
Gabriel Villatoro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.59   21.79   21.55 34.68 22.96 20.86 20.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.50   8.29   8.45 11.04 7.55 8.86 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:19.32     1:19.32 1:30.29
Pyraminx First round 41 12.31   19.31   17.17 24.39 DNF 12.31 16.38
Harry DeSantis    USA
Harry DeSantis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.18   21.04   17.80 22.16 23.16 31.96 17.18
First round 39 17.59   19.27   17.79 17.59 22.20 17.82 22.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.28   5.94   5.90 4.28 5.69 6.23 9.56
Harry Larson    USA
Harry Larson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.48   17.13   17.53 16.07 14.48 18.66 17.79
First round 32 14.76   16.98   16.53 16.54 17.87 14.76 18.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.57   5.95   4.57 5.89 6.61 8.90 5.34
Ishaaq Khan    USA
Ishaaq Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 31.30   33.97   35.72 41.96 31.30 33.18 33.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 10.09   12.09   10.09 11.26 24.60 11.71 13.29
Jaejoon Hwang    Korea
Jaejoon Hwang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.32   14.55   14.53 17.13 14.47 14.66 11.32
First round 31 13.65   16.85   16.09 13.65 18.41 16.23 18.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.33   3.86   3.74 3.33 3.97 4.56 3.88
First round 8 3.01   3.66   3.01 3.78 4.67 3.61 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:08.83     1:08.83 1:13.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 29.74   40.07   43.36 29.74 40.83 43.54 36.01
Pyraminx First round 18 6.18   8.73   7.23 6.18 10.85 12.25 8.10
James Karras    USA
James Karras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.21   8.87   8.81 8.21 9.32 8.47 9.46
Second round 5 7.37   8.79   9.86 7.37 8.55 10.75 7.97
First round 2 6.03   8.32   8.36 6.03 9.74 8.74 7.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.54   4.02   5.39 DNF 3.85 2.82 2.54
First round 3 2.71   2.88   2.94 2.72 2.71 5.82 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.77   35.53   32.77 33.28 36.17 DNF 37.13
Combined First round 5 34.33   35.95   34.33 36.39 35.69 48.39 35.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.44   16.75   14.92 18.15 19.34 14.44 17.18
Combined First round 7 13.04   17.32   20.10 15.15 16.79 13.04 20.03
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:00.10   1:05.22   1:07.96 1:12.93 1:06.19 1:00.10 1:01.50
Jared Astrof    USA
Jared Astrof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.23   10.09   9.37 11.03 11.53 9.86 9.23
Second round 12 8.80   10.74   12.62 9.49 11.50 8.80 11.24
First round 12 8.90   10.64   8.90 9.98 12.17 13.31 9.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.74   3.88   2.74 3.66 4.76 3.86 4.11
First round 12 3.92   4.03   4.02 3.94 4.13 6.10 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.06   40.20   39.07 40.73 41.28 40.81 37.06
Combined First round 12 33.80   41.66   46.28 43.34 33.80 43.00 38.65
Jay Blechman    USA
Jay Blechman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 29.20   35.35   DNF 34.99 41.08 29.20 29.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.77   16.33   16.78 17.26 19.20 14.95 10.77
Pyraminx First round 36 8.09   15.23   32.58 17.69 13.19 14.82 8.09
Jay Lewis    USA
Jay Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.34   11.90   11.52 11.26 10.34 13.22 12.92
Second round 16 9.95   11.34   11.64 10.00 12.38 9.95 DNF
First round 13 10.03   10.67   11.81 10.21 10.94 10.85 10.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.97   3.65   3.94 4.89 3.86 2.97 3.16
First round 10 3.25   3.89   6.68 3.25 4.57 3.81 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 41.96   47.94   46.10 49.96 47.76 41.96 1:01.66
Combined First round 11 35.00   41.44   41.83 38.12 59.17 44.38 35.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.96   27.34   28.27 27.98 22.96 25.77 35.08
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:03.94   1:04.31   1:04.11 1:08.48 1:04.87 1:03.94 1:03.96
Pyraminx Final 8 3.43   5.40   5.98 5.24 5.69 5.28 3.43
First round 12 2.98   6.37   6.64 6.40 6.21 6.51 2.98
Jayden Rivas    USA
Jayden Rivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.10   15.77   16.96 13.10 15.64 14.71 18.06
First round 27 12.54   15.20   13.93 14.50 DNF 12.54 17.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.39   5.09   5.45 4.49 5.37 4.39 5.42
First round 16 3.71   4.40   4.66 3.71 5.10 4.58 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:09.58     1:17.69 1:09.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 50.75     50.75 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 2.78   5.56   4.62 6.21 6.13 5.92 2.78
First round 9 3.89   4.88   4.94 6.70 4.01 5.69 3.89
Jie Lin (林杰)    China
Jie Lin (林杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.89   16.45   17.92 15.47 17.78 16.11 13.89
First round 29 12.45   16.07   18.36 12.45 12.79 17.05 20.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.71   6.09   7.53 11.69 5.18 4.71 5.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 56.37     57.51 56.37
Jinseo Hong    Korea
Jinseo Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.72   10.80   10.46 11.25 9.72 11.91 10.68
Second round 13 8.77   10.84   8.77 10.83 10.72 11.62 10.96
First round 11 9.78   10.53   10.49 9.78 9.97 11.12 11.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.67   4.05   3.67 4.12 6.04 4.28 3.75
First round 11 2.76   3.97   4.74 2.76 3.87 3.82 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.56   40.10   39.21 36.56 43.31 41.87 39.23
Combined First round 10 34.08   40.33   35.43 34.08 44.53 42.98 42.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 15.07   20.35   16.52 24.80 15.07 19.73 25.24
Combined First round 13 19.22   21.74   20.94 24.24 19.22 20.04 24.62
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:26.71   1:33.91   1:37.08 1:41.13 1:26.71 1:35.00 1:29.64
Pyraminx Final 2 2.66   3.19   5.20 3.60 2.76 3.21 2.66
First round 4 2.61   3.68   2.61 4.62 4.91 2.98 3.43
John Bergin    USA
John Bergin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.57   15.97   16.24 15.34 18.16 16.33 14.57
First round 35 13.59   17.83   21.29 17.36 13.59 26.12 14.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.05   6.71   6.80 5.58 7.76 8.07 5.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 30.41   33.59   30.41 33.11 35.74 45.57 31.93
Pyraminx First round 29 7.16   11.47   13.64 7.16 9.91 12.92 11.57
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.44   7.85   7.44 7.81 9.37 8.16 7.57
Second round 3 6.74   8.42   8.73 8.18 8.69 6.74 8.40
First round 3 7.03   8.42   7.46 9.25 15.65 8.54 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 21.85   31.06   21.85 34.93 33.64 28.20 31.35
Combined First round 2 27.20   29.18   27.20 31.71 31.48 28.58 27.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.26   16.96   21.67 14.26 15.79 19.53 15.55
Combined First round 3 12.01   14.67   15.52 14.73 12.01 13.77 23.06
Joseph Carinci    USA
Joseph Carinci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.61   20.69   23.21 22.03 16.61 19.42 20.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.22   7.41   4.22 10.25 7.17 8.50 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:14.26     1:51.65 1:14.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 53.23     59.03 53.23
Pyraminx First round 37 9.45   15.36   21.35 9.86 16.40 19.83 9.45
Joshua Waldman    USA
Joshua Waldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.50   25.36   23.50 24.95 27.13 24.86 26.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.00   8.46   9.61 9.34 4.00 6.82 9.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:30.89     1:45.47 1:30.89
Pyraminx First round 39 15.44   16.86   17.69 22.57 16.40 16.49 15.44
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.24   9.90   9.77 10.33 9.61 8.24 10.73
Second round 2 8.00   8.23   8.19 8.21 8.58 8.00 8.29
First round 5 9.18   9.41   9.74 10.13 9.29 9.20 9.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.20   2.77   1.97 1.20 2.50 DNF 3.83
First round 1 2.17   2.56   2.84 2.17 4.19 2.25 2.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.87   41.68   41.92 44.23 39.00 44.11 35.87
Combined First round 4 32.89   35.92   35.19 34.85 37.73 32.89 38.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.20   18.24   18.06 18.93 19.21 17.74 14.20
Combined First round 6 14.12   16.66   17.56 15.90 18.57 16.53 14.12
Megaminx Combined Final 8 49.69   1:05.37   1:09.52 1:10.56 49.69 1:13.55 56.04
Pyraminx Final 7 3.14   4.77   3.62 6.01 7.88 4.69 3.14
First round 6 2.91   4.04   4.10 3.86 4.15 4.15 2.91
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.47   11.13   10.95 10.89 14.26 11.54 10.47
Second round 10 10.19   10.55   10.39 11.05 DNF 10.21 10.19
First round 14 10.23   11.00   13.89 10.32 11.94 10.73 10.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.39   3.93   3.76 4.02 4.56 3.39 4.01
First round 9 2.91   3.74   3.33 2.91 4.03 3.99 3.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.68   18.57   16.68 24.70 17.07 20.65 17.98
Combined First round 11 15.52   18.88   16.56 25.05 20.59 19.49 15.52
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:06.33   1:17.36   1:14.36 1:21.38 1:23.14 1:06.33 1:16.35
Pyraminx Final 11 3.98   5.81   6.67 5.35 5.42 6.67 3.98
First round 10 4.54   5.45   6.84 4.54 5.31 5.80 5.25
Leah Shefferman    USA
Leah Shefferman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.09   13.63   12.09 13.80 16.22 12.98 14.12
First round 16 11.25   11.86   11.98 12.32 11.63 11.98 11.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.36   5.44   4.36 6.61 12.24 4.60 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 42.89   50.49   42.89 51.64 55.18 45.56 54.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 26.04   31.16   29.38 26.04 34.93 34.66 29.45
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:21.11   1:38.56   1:46.71 1:40.57 1:31.01 1:21.11 1:44.11
Pyraminx Final 10 4.30   5.75   4.30 5.98 5.78 5.50 6.21
First round 11 4.14   5.54   8.13 6.22 4.80 4.14 5.61
Leonardo Valdivia    USA
Leonardo Valdivia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.49   18.49   15.29 18.07 28.21 22.12 13.49
First round 36 17.19   18.01   17.19 17.31 17.77 DNF 18.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.49   7.19   5.49 6.56 9.32 14.77 5.68
Pyraminx First round 25 7.80   10.90   12.49 7.80 8.99 13.65 11.23
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.41   11.09   9.50 9.41 10.23 23.84 13.54
Second round 6 7.17   9.13   8.42 9.00 13.21 7.17 9.96
First round 9 9.36   10.48   10.62 10.70 9.36 11.34 10.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.96   3.06   2.82 4.28 2.96 1.96 3.39
First round 5 2.32   3.08   3.45 3.33 3.95 2.32 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.54   33.71   38.91 33.76 34.55 32.54 32.81
Combined First round 8 34.09   37.68   44.97 34.09 37.58 40.43 35.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.69   18.25   18.06 13.69 16.18 20.50 20.79
Combined First round 5 14.93   16.31   14.93 16.34 17.73 15.54 17.06
Megaminx Combined Final 4 46.41   55.61   55.37 55.28 46.41 56.17 58.01
Pyraminx Final 1 2.72   3.03   3.07 2.72 4.53 3.21 2.80
First round 1 1.76   2.39   2.68 2.00 3.80 2.48 1.76
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.74   10.15   10.31 10.42 8.74 10.67 9.71
Second round 9 8.56   10.12   9.46 12.77 9.24 11.66 8.56
First round 4 8.58   9.34   9.14 8.58 10.09 12.53 8.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.13   3.57   3.30 5.00 3.97 3.44 3.13
First round 6 2.20   3.09   3.20 3.07 5.99 2.20 3.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 34.35   42.53   1:04.85 39.56 39.33 34.35 48.70
Combined First round 3 29.47   35.65   29.47 33.86 34.81 38.29 41.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.63   18.99   15.63 25.61 19.96 19.78 17.22
Combined First round 10 17.77   18.85   18.70 17.77 19.09 21.05 18.76
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:33.95   1:44.51   1:33.95 1:35.57 1:49.22 1:48.74 1:51.06
Pyraminx Final 5 3.72   4.42   4.35 4.01 3.72 5.04 4.89
First round 7 2.67   4.11   2.67 7.04 6.05 2.81 3.46
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.20   16.34   16.00 17.43 20.89 15.58 14.20
First round 37 16.17   18.05   18.74 16.17 19.42 17.99 17.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.84   5.80   6.32 6.44 5.63 5.45 4.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 27.82   33.85   38.32 27.82 30.45 37.22 33.89
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:01.05     2:01.05 2:30.18
Pyraminx First round 21 7.97   9.97   10.67 7.97 10.43 8.80 12.57
Mark Guliaiev    Ukraine
Mark Guliaiev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.55   17.09   DNF 14.39 20.89 15.99 13.55
First round 21 12.28   14.13   12.28 12.38 15.50 15.79 14.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.68   6.35   5.68 6.32 10.16 6.79 5.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 26.64   29.33   28.58 31.21 36.06 28.20 26.64
Matthew Tompkins    USA
Matthew Tompkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:00.37   1:08.03   1:03.64 1:15.09 1:05.37 1:26.03 1:00.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 16.28   20.48   16.28 23.54 20.90 17.01 29.37
Megaminx Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 11.83   19.77   20.64 21.24 17.42 26.71 11.83
Michael DiGiuseppe    USA
Michael DiGiuseppe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 35.76   56.51   54.08 53.49 1:01.96 DNF 35.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.25   29.04   6.25 DNF 21.93 14.32 50.86
Miguel Rodriguez    USA
Miguel Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 35.26   40.59   48.69 38.48 35.26 45.46 37.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 12.69   15.12   12.69 18.55 14.11 12.71 18.80
Pyraminx First round 44 11.27   24.12   39.07 12.51 11.27 23.30 36.54
Nathan Evan Sherman    USA
Nathan Evan Sherman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.60   23.22   19.60 22.02 22.63 25.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.14   7.48   7.66 7.77 DNF 6.14 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:21.82     1:21.82 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 52.88     DNF 52.88
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:40.14     2:40.14 2:41.72
Pyraminx First round 30 9.69   11.74   11.73 9.69 12.00 15.50 11.48
Natheniel Nikhamin    USA
Natheniel Nikhamin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.24   28.55   31.49 26.54 21.24 29.47 29.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.55   6.66   6.76 5.18 3.55 8.05 8.62
Pyraminx First round 32 9.66   13.16   15.28 9.66 10.94 13.25 DNF
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.53   14.27   12.92 13.89 16.42 16.01 11.53
First round 30 13.98   16.20   15.75 13.98 DNF 18.54 14.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.62   4.79   5.53 4.82 4.90 4.62 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 52.04   57.54   52.04 57.19 58.46 59.52 56.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 21.85   26.50   21.85 33.31 24.37 31.25 23.89
Combined First round 15 21.99   22.82   24.33 22.00 25.09 21.99 22.13
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:05.66   1:12.16   1:23.95 1:17.45 1:11.65 1:05.66 1:07.37
Pyraminx First round 19 7.61   9.13   13.44 10.41 7.73 7.61 9.24
Nicholas DelFranco    USA
Nicholas DelFranco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.46   14.14   16.09 15.62 13.00 13.80 12.46
First round 24 13.38   14.51   13.38 18.57 13.79 14.18 15.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.03   6.47   5.97 7.18 7.07 6.36 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:18.82     1:34.34 1:18.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 31.42   35.28   1:13.65 32.57 35.62 37.66 31.42
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:44.24   1:55.95   1:44.24 2:29.42 1:54.33 1:53.82 1:59.69
Pyraminx First round 22 8.30   10.04   10.45 13.08 8.30 10.47 9.21
Nicholas Moutsatsos    USA
Nicholas Moutsatsos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.24   27.69   26.16 30.33 19.24 33.25 26.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.27   7.55   3.27 12.72 10.68 5.64 6.32
Pyraminx First round 38 11.19   16.21   19.07 16.55 11.19 18.99 13.09
Nico Vergara    USA
Nico Vergara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.36   28.59   28.61 32.60 24.57 32.91 16.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.11   7.28   3.11 8.03 11.10 7.57 6.25
Nicolas Naing    USA
Nicolas Naing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 1 32.36   34.68   NAR 35.22 32.36 34.43 37.08 34.40
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.39   10.79   9.48 12.40 12.58 9.39 10.48
Second round 8 9.27   9.81   11.58 10.00 9.27 9.64 9.79
First round 6 7.41   9.62   10.82 7.41 10.02 8.52 10.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.54   4.47   2.54 5.53 4.07 4.75 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 42.48   47.45   47.11 47.62 58.22 42.48 47.61
Combined First round 13 36.61   42.78   43.12 36.61 43.52 41.69 46.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.07   12.71   11.07 18.11 14.31 11.47 12.34
Combined First round 2 12.16   13.38   14.52 12.72 12.16 12.91 17.21
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:23.30   1:31.37   1:23.30 1:26.50 1:33.47 1:34.13 DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 3.23   3.88   3.74 4.46 6.08 3.23 3.43
First round 3 2.71   3.34   3.52 4.01 2.71 3.53 2.97
Patrick Chen    USA
Patrick Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.33   20.38   18.44 27.16 17.73 16.33 24.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.73   7.53   7.40 9.21 4.73 7.50 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 59.13   1:17.80   1:24.30 59.13 1:20.27 1:11.79 1:21.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 46.89     47.99 46.89
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:45.68     DNF 2:45.68
Pyraminx First round 28 8.37   11.37   11.04 11.41 8.37 12.67 11.67
Patrick Farrell    USA
Patrick Farrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.24   17.13   16.24 16.87 17.63 16.89 18.37
First round 33 14.69   17.35   16.63 17.80 14.69 17.62 22.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.93   4.66   3.93 4.95 4.12 4.91 7.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:05.61     2:18.56 2:05.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 35.53   43.23   DNF 39.87 48.81 41.02 35.53
Megaminx Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 12.43   14.85   13.53 19.80 13.64 12.43 17.39
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.52   7.76   7.90 6.60 8.79 8.84 6.52
Second round 1 6.36   7.17   7.30 6.37 6.36 7.89 7.83
First round 1 5.46   7.47   6.72 8.39 7.72 5.46 7.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.74   3.57   3.47 3.80 3.44 3.79 2.74
First round 7 1.59   3.12   4.01 3.02 4.30 2.32 1.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.40   28.68   31.83 29.20 25.87 30.98 24.40
Combined First round 1 23.30   27.17   33.92 26.53 26.89 28.10 23.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.31   11.06   9.68 10.89 9.31 12.61 13.98
Combined First round 1 7.51   NAR 10.51   10.31 11.48 9.75 7.51 13.67
Megaminx Combined Final 3 42.15   48.36   55.48 45.17 54.10 42.15 45.82
Paul Galioto    USA
Paul Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 26.70   30.73   34.27 27.84 33.78 30.56 26.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.04   6.69   6.35 6.54 7.55 7.17 6.04
Pyraminx First round 23 6.69   10.39   11.32 10.93 8.92 15.01 6.69
Robert Curtis-Hardy    USA
Robert Curtis-Hardy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.39   14.89   14.20 22.99 14.39 13.39 16.07
First round 26 12.54   15.15   15.75 15.80 13.91 16.79 12.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.08   4.49   3.09 3.08 8.08 6.17 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:00.03     1:04.11 1:00.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 25.82   28.93   32.28 29.95 26.41 25.82 30.42
Ryan Cramer    USA
Ryan Cramer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.95   15.23   15.36 18.99 12.16 18.16 10.95
First round 25 13.23   14.69   15.27 17.11 13.23 15.16 13.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.75   5.25   4.75 5.06 5.64 5.47 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 41.91   49.03   53.40 41.91 48.86 53.47 44.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 36.14   38.83   36.14 40.80 37.10 40.21 39.17
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:29.66   1:42.77   1:44.42 1:39.09 2:05.14 1:29.66 1:44.79
Ryan Kennelly    USA
Ryan Kennelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.45   23.85   22.45 24.57 32.92 23.24 23.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.94   8.12   7.44 6.94 11.85 9.16 7.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 47.64     49.53 47.64
Pyraminx First round 45 17.84   24.76   23.68 41.10 17.84 24.29 26.32
Ryder Ng    USA
Ryder Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.95   27.89   26.95 29.37 27.36 27.92 28.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.55   7.56   6.79 10.97 7.61 8.29 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:10.58     2:23.96 2:10.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 51.20     51.20 1:19.79
Pyraminx First round 34 11.89   13.64   15.08 14.40 11.89 12.95 13.56
Samuel Fang    USA
Samuel Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.41   10.35   9.41 10.50 10.40 10.16 11.87
Second round 11 7.91   10.67   11.51 12.05 10.38 10.11 7.91
First round 15 7.86   11.14   10.85 11.38 11.19 12.14 7.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 1.73   DNF   1.73 DNF 1.76 2.15 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 51.23   1:03.05   1:05.21 1:07.47 1:55.98 51.23 56.47
Combined First round 15 41.45   44.12   43.68 41.45 45.47 53.24 43.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 21.22   23.80   23.94 24.30 23.15 21.22 30.01
Combined First round 14 17.69   21.94   22.62 24.70 23.60 19.60 17.69
Pyraminx Final 13 4.12   5.89   6.96 9.93 6.28 4.42 4.12
First round 8 2.54   4.23   7.26 3.24 5.64 2.54 3.81
Santino Maiorino    USA
Santino Maiorino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 9.77   15.18   DNF 18.93 11.70 14.90 9.77
First round 22 13.36   14.13   14.18 13.90 13.36 14.32 14.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.55   3.30   3.48 7.28 2.60 3.81 2.55
First round 2 2.53   2.76   3.03 2.59 3.77 2.53 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 50.14   54.19   1:00.46 54.38 56.26 50.14 51.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 19.94   28.68   27.25 19.94 29.48 30.79 29.30
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:33.78   1:40.42   1:38.57 1:34.39 1:33.78 1:48.31 1:55.02
Pyraminx First round 17 5.78   8.34   9.93 7.35 5.78 9.71 7.97
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.87   12.98   14.26 10.87 11.72 14.80 12.95
First round 18 8.93   12.52   14.98 13.57 8.93 12.67 11.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 45.61   54.58   1:03.69 52.80 45.61 57.80 53.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 19.22   32.54   38.28 36.61 30.38 30.63 19.22
Pyraminx Final 3 2.26   3.56   4.18 3.66 2.83 7.83 2.26
First round 2 2.37   3.26   2.64 2.40 5.28 2.37 4.74
Shrey Sawal    India
Shrey Sawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 27.94   35.62   36.96 39.53 40.13 30.38 27.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.98   8.76   10.31 7.75 5.98 8.22 10.44
Pyraminx First round 40 14.61   17.00   15.36 17.90 17.73 18.48 14.61
Sujith Somayaji    USA
Sujith Somayaji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.88   14.85   14.43 14.61 16.35 9.88 15.50
First round 20 12.13   13.24   12.13 13.00 13.80 12.92 16.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.99   5.60   5.61 7.65 6.09 4.99 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:07.97     1:07.97 1:15.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 26.43   39.39   41.74 37.57 42.84 38.85 26.43
Pyraminx First round 33 7.85   13.36   14.26 10.41 7.85 17.22 15.40
Timothy Lee    USA
Timothy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.87   19.81   18.87 19.96 19.38 20.94 20.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.55   8.46   9.31 7.55 7.94 15.05 8.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:00.53     1:00.53 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 30.07   37.50   37.37 40.54 34.59 DNF 30.07
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:53.97     2:53.97 3:13.81
Pyraminx First round 42 13.59   19.56   13.59 32.45 21.09 22.89 14.71
Vanessa Chen    USA
Vanessa Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.99   27.97   26.01 25.99 29.38 28.51 30.69
Wyatt Stanke    USA
Wyatt Stanke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 32.99   43.16   32.99 50.72 41.07 47.33 41.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 11.14   15.02   14.11 13.98 11.14 16.97 18.12
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.50   10.47   9.27 10.66 11.71 11.49 8.50
Second round 14 8.66   11.07   10.23 10.85 8.66 12.12 14.47
First round 8 8.57   9.87   8.57 11.75 10.27 9.37 9.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.16   5.00   7.05 4.74 5.90 2.16 4.35
First round 14 3.56   4.20   3.66 4.71 4.50 4.43 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.97   41.19   42.55 40.98 47.05 40.03 38.97
Combined First round 7 35.82   37.31   35.82 39.55 37.09 35.90 38.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.85   19.24   19.96 21.19 16.56 15.85 21.26
Combined First round 8 15.41   17.56   15.41 15.42 18.87 19.19 18.40
Pyraminx Final 12 4.40   5.83   5.27 6.52 7.02 5.70 4.40
First round 15 6.00   7.55   7.07 6.00 8.16 9.14 7.42
Zachary Baruch    USA
Zachary Baruch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.91   22.81   24.51 27.44 23.67 19.91 20.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.42   6.57   5.73 4.42 7.45 7.21 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:17.21     1:18.69 1:17.21
Pyraminx First round 27 8.93   11.17   9.70 8.93 11.89 12.25 11.92