Lone Star Cubing 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-5-18  USA, Katy, Texas Lone Star Cubing 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 7.94  Om Joshi 9.02  Jason Lee 9.61
 4x4x4 Cube  Dylan Miller 32.84  Jason Lee 33.76  Riley Norrid 37.82
 5x5x5 Cube  Zachary White 1:04.05  Jason Lee 1:04.60  Dylan Miller 1:06.91
 7x7x7 Cube  Zachary White 2:33.79  Christopher G. Argueta 4:16.96  Om Joshi 4:35.71
 Skewb  Riley Norrid 3.50  Matt Lee 5.10  Srijan Datta 5.64
 Square-1  Jason Lee 10.30  Riley Norrid 15.48  Zachary White 28.93
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 5.42   7.81    USA 8.64 DNF 6.64 8.15 5.42
2 Jason Lee 7.34   8.85    USA 7.80 9.28 14.22 9.48 7.34
3 Riley Norrid 9.33   9.98    USA 10.19 9.73 10.32 10.03 9.33
4 Zachary White 9.74   10.68    USA 9.74 9.83 18.66 11.49 10.73
5 Derek Herrera 10.43   11.35    Philippines 11.17 11.23 12.38 10.43 11.64
6 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 10.07   11.41    USA 12.06 10.07 11.57 12.76 10.59
7 Om Joshi 7.71   11.58    USA 12.13 7.71 12.23 10.74 11.86
8 Christopher G. Argueta 11.71   12.08    USA 11.74 12.01 14.51 12.48 11.71
9 Matthew Bidwell 10.55   13.06    USA 11.23 14.60 17.02 10.55 13.34
10 Matt Lee 12.61   13.17    USA 12.61 13.22 18.19 12.80 13.48
11 Wesley Grady 13.00   13.69    USA 14.79 13.00 13.57 13.04 14.45
12 Jacob Nguyen 12.13   15.03    USA 15.09 15.49 12.13 14.68 15.33
13 Charlie Brantley 13.89   15.15    USA 15.56 14.77 15.13 13.89 16.62
14 Diego Arturo Reyes 12.33   15.40    USA 27.89 15.44 12.33 17.46 13.29
15 James Gleadell 13.90   15.88    United Kingdom 13.90 15.02 14.97 17.64 18.75
16 Cameron Burke 13.35   16.08    USA 18.19 15.21 13.35 14.84 25.01
17 Srijan Datta 12.99   16.74    India 17.15 17.88 17.17 15.89 12.99
18 Ruben da Costa 14.38   16.81    United Kingdom 14.38 18.88 14.96 16.86 18.61
19 William Henry Ruppert V 16.25   16.84    USA 16.76 16.37 21.82 17.40 16.25
20 Cade Carter 13.58   17.59    USA 17.44 13.58 15.74 19.60 20.76
21 Joseph Arifin 16.78   17.76    USA 18.15 18.39 16.78 17.61 17.52
22 Tyler Lambert 15.16   17.89    USA 19.08 17.93 20.94 16.65 15.16
23 Michael Wang 15.95   17.93    USA 17.65 17.38 18.77 22.43 15.95
24 Aryan Singh 14.52   18.34    USA 18.34 17.52 14.52 19.16 19.17
25 William M. Lam 17.88   19.17    USA 17.88 23.10 20.93 18.58 18.01
26 Catherine Allan 16.97   19.32    USA 19.53 17.78 16.97 23.97 20.66
27 Zackary Dannheim 17.26   19.76    USA 19.44 21.47 23.99 18.38 17.26
28 Jacob Stover 16.81   20.41    USA 20.45 20.47 23.02 16.81 20.32
29 Aaron Daughenbaugh 16.74   20.59    USA 16.74 DNF 18.94 19.35 23.49
30 Davis Pogor 18.83   21.17    USA 25.73 22.35 20.67 20.50 18.83
31 Derek X. Wei 18.82   21.55    USA 21.54 19.38 26.68 23.74 18.82
32 Youngsub Lee 18.78   21.90    Korea 20.57 19.24 25.90 DNF 18.78
33 Benjamin Palacios 22.36   23.52    USA 24.76 48.92 22.36 23.34 22.47
34 Keith Patterson 21.23   24.07    USA 24.10 21.37 30.46 26.73 21.23
35 Christy Vo 22.13   24.32    USA 24.18 22.13 24.88 29.86 23.89
36 Samatha Forbes 17.67   24.50    USA 33.12 22.93 19.30 17.67 31.28
37 Xander Martinez 22.88   25.31    USA 23.75 22.88 27.90 31.32 24.27
38 Jake McCathran 22.77   25.39    USA 32.64 22.77 24.53 23.83 27.81
39 Raghav Kenchannavar 22.99   26.84    USA 23.74 22.99 DNF 30.12 26.67
40 Carter Langston 21.35   27.52    USA 27.97 27.59 29.12 21.35 27.01
41 Jude Langhout 24.37   27.94    USA 24.37 28.94 25.14 29.73 33.42
42 Abraham Martinez 25.43   28.73    USA DNF 29.74 28.77 27.69 25.43
43 Gustavo Mendoza 24.75   28.87    USA 24.75 DNF 36.19 24.92 25.51
44 Isaac Chi 28.27   29.43    USA 37.07 29.72 28.27 29.96 28.62
45 Hamilton Parmer Bath 26.79   30.67    USA 29.01 26.79 36.08 27.32 35.68
46 Alejandro Serrato 24.98   30.84    USA 31.15 DNF 34.86 24.98 26.51
47 Sheldon Ray Smith 22.39   31.35    USA 22.96 39.80 31.30 22.39 40.29
48 Elijah Sahely 26.52   31.60    USA 40.90 33.19 28.51 33.10 26.52
49 Luka Stojakovic 30.13   31.65    USA 30.13 32.10 36.24 30.20 32.64
50 Red Agustin 28.04   32.68    Philippines 30.12 40.29 32.82 28.04 35.10
51 Logan Almazan 32.44   33.84    USA 32.44 35.15 32.84 33.52 35.75
52 Bao Luong 27.78   35.75    USA 56.24 36.95 27.78 34.48 35.82
53 Desmond Carman 20.44   36.99    USA 36.82 20.44 35.30 40.69 38.84
54 Nathan Andrews 32.12   37.36    USA 38.05 36.76 32.12 37.27 DNF
55 Jordan Charles 31.45   38.95    USA 43.03 44.40 31.45 38.64 35.18
56 Lorenzo Vasquez 33.52   41.91    Canada 41.79 33.52 49.69 42.76 41.18
57 Miguel Morales 30.90   42.04    USA 41.28 45.35 39.48 30.90 51.46
58 Tristan Gill 37.26   42.35    USA 45.10 41.27 40.69 DNF 37.26
59 Marcus Lopez 30.86   42.74    USA 47.58 44.77 43.99 30.86 39.45
60 Abdiel Lopez 35.85   43.09    USA 1:01.56 39.96 35.85 47.31 42.00
61 Peyton Sheppard 33.50   43.33    USA 58.03 33.50 DNF 34.65 37.30
62 Adam Fugate 40.64   46.17    USA 46.83 40.64 49.82 44.25 47.44
63 Braxten Fuller 41.15   47.47    USA 1:03.41 43.21 52.04 47.17 41.15
64 Jacob Andrews 40.48   48.28    USA 54.25 40.48 43.44 DNF 47.15
65 Ashmeet Chhabra 39.17   49.40    India 51.38 50.36 39.17 48.28 49.56
66 Alex Xavier 43.17   50.51    Uruguay 45.50 43.17 DNF 45.43 1:00.60
67 Simon Zhong 41.15   50.86    USA 50.81 51.71 41.15 57.22 50.05
68 Zane Stanicic 40.38   53.89    USA 40.38 55.09 DNF 48.67 57.91
69 Josh Joiner 49.29   55.34    USA 1:09.90 50.33 54.96 49.29 1:00.73
70 Debarshi Chatterjee 39.47   59.03    USA 51.03 50.22 39.47 DNF 1:15.84
71 Dylan Sakolosky 49.81   1:02.77    USA 1:21.35 1:10.63 56.46 1:01.21 49.81
72 Allie Pogor 1:00.04   1:06.03    USA 1:03.41 DNF 1:07.85 1:06.84 1:00.04
73 Aiden James Liversidge 31.26   DNF    USA DNF DNF 31.98 31.26 33.43
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.78   7.79    USA 7.72 8.15 7.49 6.78 8.20
2 Jason Lee 7.06   9.21    USA 9.47 10.72 7.06 8.85 9.31
3 Zachary White 8.27   9.40    USA 9.55 8.27 9.80 8.85 10.34
4 Riley Norrid 9.76   10.93    USA 11.75 10.53 15.53 9.76 10.51
5 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 11.15   11.58    USA 11.23 11.65 11.87 12.49 11.15
6 Derek Herrera 10.68   11.72    Philippines 12.41 10.68 11.48 12.83 11.27
7 Om Joshi 9.37   11.87    USA 13.96 10.93 9.37 DNF 10.72
8 Christopher G. Argueta 10.26   12.35    USA 11.96 13.02 12.07 10.26 13.54
9 Wesley Grady 11.06   12.99    USA 17.53 11.06 11.44 11.09 16.43
10 Matthew Bidwell 11.54   13.04    USA 13.14 13.26 14.09 11.54 12.72
11 Matt Lee 11.24   13.24    USA 17.75 14.16 13.63 11.24 11.92
12 Diego Arturo Reyes 12.35   14.30    USA 15.33 14.29 15.71 13.27 12.35
13 Cameron Burke 13.67   15.17    USA DNF 16.02 15.15 13.67 14.35
14 Jacob Nguyen 12.86   15.42    USA 14.01 16.73 16.72 12.86 15.52
15 Cade Carter 13.99   15.72    USA 17.78 13.99 15.29 15.01 16.87
16 William Henry Ruppert V 15.48   15.98    USA 16.50 17.33 15.53 15.91 15.48
17 Charlie Brantley 14.71   16.15    USA 15.54 16.83 14.71 18.25 16.07
18 Catherine Allan 14.88   16.17    USA 15.64 14.88 17.82 17.66 15.22
19 Ruben da Costa 15.34   16.20    United Kingdom 16.69 15.34 15.58 16.32 17.31
20 Tyler Lambert 14.63   16.57    USA 14.63 20.26 15.75 16.02 17.94
21 Joseph Arifin 14.53   16.78    USA 19.44 16.88 15.70 14.53 17.77
22 James Gleadell 14.55   16.79    United Kingdom 17.51 21.55 14.56 14.55 18.30
23 Aryan Singh 14.30   17.34    USA 15.51 16.51 14.30 22.44 20.00
24 Srijan Datta 16.33   17.44    India 16.33 21.96 16.81 17.12 18.38
25 Michael Wang 14.20   17.63    USA 14.20 17.44 16.92 21.94 18.54
26 Aaron Daughenbaugh 15.09   18.56    USA 22.15 20.56 15.09 19.79 15.34
27 Zackary Dannheim 16.08   18.90    USA 17.72 19.02 16.08 19.97 20.79
28 William M. Lam 18.20   19.92    USA 18.20 19.31 18.37 32.94 22.07
29 Jacob Stover 16.53   20.07    USA 26.19 21.01 16.53 18.36 20.83
30 Davis Pogor 17.00   21.24    USA 17.00 20.30 21.00 22.42 22.60
31 Derek X. Wei 19.18   21.82    USA 19.18 23.54 21.22 20.69 28.51
32 Youngsub Lee 18.99   23.53    Korea 18.99 22.78 20.34 28.13 27.47
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 5.54   7.94    USA 5.54 7.32 9.54 7.07 9.44
2 Om Joshi 8.33   9.02    USA 9.60 8.38 8.33 9.09 10.86
3 Jason Lee 6.81   9.61    USA DNF 6.81 10.23 9.70 8.91
4 Zachary White 8.60   10.13    USA 8.60 14.44 10.32 11.27 8.80
5 Riley Norrid 9.73   10.69    USA 10.52 11.68 9.73 DNF 9.88
6 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 9.31   11.64    USA 9.31 11.82 10.74 12.49 12.36
7 Derek Herrera 11.02   12.06    Philippines 12.19 11.22 12.78 11.02 29.19
8 Matt Lee 10.31   12.11    USA 12.48 12.25 10.31 11.61 13.83
9 Christopher G. Argueta 9.57   12.60    USA 12.07 9.57 13.73 12.01 14.13
10 Wesley Grady 11.73   12.96    USA 18.04 13.03 12.30 11.73 13.56
11 Matthew Bidwell 12.72   13.94    USA 13.64 16.30 14.89 13.28 12.72
12 Diego Arturo Reyes 11.32   17.16    USA 18.55 18.96 11.32 16.38 16.54
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 29.54   32.84    USA 29.66 36.62 32.23 29.54 37.25
2 Jason Lee 29.14   33.76    USA 33.17 32.06 29.14 37.25 36.05
3 Riley Norrid 34.74   37.82    USA 54.67 37.42 34.74 39.49 36.56
4 Om Joshi 34.85   39.12    USA 38.53 39.69 44.34 34.85 39.14
5 Zachary White 36.12   39.97    USA 38.75 36.12 40.80 40.36 51.00
6 Wesley Grady 37.44   45.63    USA 45.39 45.62 37.44 52.25 45.87
7 Derek Herrera 40.95   47.54    Philippines 40.95 DNF 43.26 47.45 51.92
8 Christopher G. Argueta 41.11   48.93    USA 50.24 DNF 55.38 41.18 41.11
9 Matthew Bidwell 46.91   50.09    USA 51.09 46.91 47.94 51.23 51.52
10 Jacob Nguyen 51.45   52.38    USA 51.57 52.47 51.45 58.58 53.11
11 Srijan Datta 58.76   1:02.54    India 1:16.04 1:00.60 58.76 59.49 1:07.52
12 Diego Arturo Reyes 56.04   1:02.95    USA 1:08.07 1:04.60 56.04 56.19 1:13.85
13 Matt Lee 53.40   1:04.24    USA 53.40 1:02.90 1:08.03 1:23.77 1:01.80
14 Ruben da Costa 1:02.03   1:04.98    United Kingdom 1:13.46 1:09.03 1:03.46 1:02.03 1:02.44
15 James Gleadell 50.58   1:05.77    United Kingdom 57.80 1:11.40 1:12.32 50.58 1:08.11
16 Tyler Lambert 1:02.00   1:06.41    USA 1:20.68 1:08.98 1:02.00 1:03.98 1:06.28
17 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 58.49   1:07.66    USA 58.49 1:16.58 1:16.31 59.48 1:07.19
18 William Henry Ruppert V 1:03.61   1:09.34    USA 1:10.87 1:08.70 1:03.61 1:08.45 1:17.97
19 Cameron Burke 57.92   1:11.13    USA 1:08.66 1:29.37 1:08.80 1:15.94 57.92
20 Catherine Allan 1:10.24   1:18.16    USA 1:20.28 1:13.46 1:10.24 1:32.83 1:20.75
21 Aryan Singh 1:12.64   1:20.08    USA 1:16.64 1:24.98 1:12.64 DNF 1:18.62
22 Davis Pogor 1:09.75   1:20.57    USA 1:23.63 1:23.35 1:09.75 1:18.45 1:19.91
23 Keith Patterson 1:08.05   1:24.14    USA 1:08.05 1:27.79 1:34.19 1:32.41 1:12.23
24 William M. Lam 1:08.73   1:28.88    USA 1:09.44 1:08.73 1:53.57 1:42.26 1:34.95
25 Cade Carter 1:24.49   1:35.05    USA DNF 1:24.49 1:24.84 1:49.17 1:31.14
26 Jake McCathran 1:36.13      USA 1:53.19 1:36.13
27 Zackary Dannheim 1:36.86      USA 1:36.86 DNF
28 Derek X. Wei 1:42.30      USA 1:58.24 1:42.30
29 Christy Vo 1:45.45      USA 1:58.92 1:45.45
30 Benjamin Palacios 1:49.40      USA 2:04.32 1:49.40
31 Samatha Forbes 1:55.23      USA 1:58.07 1:55.23
32 Gustavo Mendoza 1:55.73      USA 1:55.73 2:09.90
33 Luka Stojakovic 2:04.01      USA 2:08.77 2:04.01
34 Sheldon Ray Smith 2:22.16      USA DNF 2:22.16
35 Aiden James Liversidge 2:35.74      USA 2:37.55 2:35.74
36 Miguel Morales DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Raghav Kenchannavar DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Jordan Charles DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 56.71   1:02.44    USA 1:00.13 1:11.36 1:02.92 1:04.27 56.71
2 Jason Lee 1:02.26   1:09.13    USA 1:04.78 1:02.26 1:04.83 1:17.79 1:17.93
3 Dylan Miller 1:04.11   1:10.87    USA 1:09.48 1:09.53 1:04.11 1:13.60 1:13.79
4 Om Joshi 1:06.35   1:14.22    USA 1:06.35 1:15.60 1:14.07 1:24.96 1:13.00
5 Riley Norrid 1:09.33   1:17.72    USA 1:09.33 1:22.03 1:22.95 1:12.80 1:18.32
6 Derek Herrera 1:26.88   1:30.36    Philippines 1:26.88 1:30.92 1:32.81 1:27.35 1:36.49
7 Christopher G. Argueta 1:25.12   1:32.45    USA 1:32.53 1:25.12 1:38.71 1:38.71 1:26.12
8 Matthew Bidwell 1:27.44   1:35.42    USA 1:27.44 1:50.08 1:38.81 1:32.56 1:34.89
9 Wesley Grady 1:43.39   1:48.20    USA 1:43.39 1:50.89 1:48.44 1:48.99 1:47.18
10 Jacob Nguyen 1:46.52   1:56.53    USA 1:46.52 2:04.27 1:52.09 2:02.07 1:55.42
11 William M. Lam 1:55.29   1:58.08    USA 1:56.41 1:59.79 1:58.05 2:03.39 1:55.29
12 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 2:11.73      USA 2:11.73 2:27.85
13 James Gleadell 2:12.98      United Kingdom 2:19.77 2:12.98
14 Aryan Singh 2:25.34      USA 2:25.77 2:25.34
15 Jacob Stover 2:28.58      USA 2:28.58 2:46.47
16 Diego Arturo Reyes 2:35.89      USA 2:37.99 2:35.89
17 Davis Pogor 3:19.82      USA 3:21.78 3:19.82
18 Christy Vo 3:47.08      USA 3:47.08 DNF
19 Gustavo Mendoza 4:29.07      USA 4:29.07 4:40.10
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 57.16   1:04.05    USA 1:09.89 57.16 59.63 1:02.87 1:09.66
2 Jason Lee 59.06   1:04.60    USA 59.06 DNF 1:04.06 1:02.74 1:07.00
3 Dylan Miller 58.96   1:06.91    USA 1:00.96 1:22.41 58.96 1:13.40 1:06.36
4 Om Joshi 1:06.35   1:15.40    USA 1:15.90 1:19.34 1:06.35 1:15.40 1:14.91
5 Riley Norrid 1:12.52   1:20.04    USA 1:12.52 1:21.51 1:16.14 1:46.95 1:22.48
6 Derek Herrera 1:30.58   1:31.27    Philippines 1:30.58 1:31.41 1:31.56 1:30.83 1:34.39
7 Matthew Bidwell 1:26.63   1:33.19    USA 1:26.63 1:34.46 1:34.92 1:30.36 1:34.76
8 Christopher G. Argueta 1:25.47   1:35.86    USA 1:34.12 1:43.74 1:35.69 1:25.47 1:37.76
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 2:26.61   2:33.79    USA 2:26.61 2:37.08 2:37.69
2 Christopher G. Argueta 3:51.29   4:16.96    USA 4:25.91 3:51.29 4:33.68
3 Om Joshi 4:19.64   4:35.71    USA 4:48.24 4:39.25 4:19.64
4 Matthew Bidwell 4:30.68   4:49.05    USA 4:30.68 5:23.41 4:33.07
5 Cameron Burke 5:20.21   5:31.36    USA 5:31.47 5:42.41 5:20.21
6 Diego Arturo Reyes 6:13.61      USA 6:13.61
7 Aryan Singh 6:41.22      USA 6:41.22
8 Jacob Stover 7:06.48      USA 7:06.48
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Norrid 3.02   3.31    USA 3.02 3.12 3.13 3.67 4.40
2 Matt Lee 5.74   6.19    USA 6.56 6.27 5.74 6.82 5.74
3 Srijan Datta 5.87   6.28    India 6.89 6.03 5.93 5.87 7.79
4 Zachary White 6.76   7.93    USA 7.04 8.34 6.76 8.40 9.20
5 Davis Pogor 7.13   7.97    USA 7.13 9.60 7.31 9.33 7.26
6 Diego Arturo Reyes 6.26   8.11    USA 6.26 8.11 8.38 7.84 9.62
7 Dylan Miller 6.08   9.09    USA 6.08 9.90 9.57 9.95 7.79
8 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 5.48   10.09    USA 5.48 8.03 12.10 12.41 10.13
9 Tyler Lambert 7.04   10.14    USA 11.13 7.04 10.23 9.05 21.46
10 Matthew Bidwell 8.68   10.20    USA 9.40 10.27 8.68 13.15 10.94
11 Aiden James Liversidge 8.15   11.14    USA 8.15 17.98 10.62 13.97 8.82
12 Catherine Allan 8.38   11.40    USA 10.40 9.81 8.38 13.99 14.66
13 Aryan Singh 7.38   11.71    USA 11.67 19.46 7.38 12.38 11.08
14 William Henry Ruppert V 4.36   11.78    USA 11.01 13.38 13.27 11.06 4.36
15 Christopher G. Argueta 6.21   12.41    USA 6.21 11.98 13.70 11.56 14.32
16 Christy Vo 8.08   12.45    USA 17.69 10.44 9.71 17.20 8.08
17 Jake McCathran 11.55   12.70    USA 12.90 13.27 14.50 11.94 11.55
18 Wesley Grady 10.58   12.92    USA 19.93 10.68 16.04 10.58 12.03
19 Luis Baez Fondeur 6.08   13.04    Dominican Republic 15.35 12.34 13.48 13.31 6.08
20 Charlie Brantley 6.95   13.25    USA 14.03 DNF 12.57 13.16 6.95
21 Sheldon Ray Smith 10.79   14.22    USA 10.79 12.86 15.24 DNF 14.55
22 Joseph Arifin 10.02   14.48    USA 19.13 14.87 10.02 15.54 13.04
23 Ruben da Costa 8.23   14.49    United Kingdom 8.23 14.83 15.21 15.87 13.42
24 Luka Stojakovic 8.56   14.99    USA 21.45 15.12 18.62 11.24 8.56
25 Isaac Chi 9.06   15.09    USA 20.46 17.39 14.41 13.48 9.06
26 Cade Carter 11.04   15.88    USA 12.17 18.30 17.92 17.56 11.04
27 Jacob Stover 9.82   16.42    USA 38.30 17.93 17.00 14.32 9.82
28 Jude Langhout 13.04   17.46    USA 13.04 14.99 22.69 18.89 18.50
29 Derek X. Wei 8.69   17.82    USA DNF 15.43 8.69 20.86 17.16
30 Carter Langston 9.43   18.09    USA 9.43 DNF 20.90 10.81 22.56
31 Abdiel Lopez 7.11   19.71    USA 22.23 20.62 33.92 16.27 7.11
32 Tristan Gill 8.69   20.46    USA 19.13 30.61 8.69 17.13 25.11
33 Xander Martinez 7.25   20.80    USA 34.08 35.43 18.20 10.13 7.25
34 Hamilton Parmer Bath 14.07   21.00    USA 32.64 14.21 DNF 14.07 16.14
35 Desmond Carman 16.98   21.23    USA 20.94 19.43 16.98 23.31 25.50
36 Zackary Dannheim 13.51   21.59    USA 13.51 26.37 38.22 24.37 14.03
37 Jordan Charles 15.27   21.76    USA 24.27 DNF 18.35 22.65 15.27
38 Michael Wang 14.93   22.22    USA 21.64 18.10 14.93 26.92 DNF
39 Logan Almazan 6.66   23.58    USA 24.20 33.44 22.01 24.54 6.66
40 Allie Pogor 14.20   27.66    USA 32.26 28.08 37.54 22.64 14.20
41 Josh Joiner 12.00   30.05    USA 26.90 28.03 35.23 44.87 12.00
42 Miguel Morales 16.56   31.02    USA DNF 24.24 49.56 16.56 19.27
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Norrid 2.49   3.50    USA 2.49 3.75 4.35 3.83 2.92
2 Matt Lee 4.39   5.10    USA 6.28 4.39 4.90 5.26 5.13
3 Srijan Datta 4.55   5.64    India 6.00 4.55 6.20 4.73 6.55
4 Zachary White 5.38   6.20    USA 5.38 12.16 6.55 5.43 6.63
5 Dylan Miller 5.05   6.43    USA 5.05 10.00 7.24 5.70 6.34
6 Diego Arturo Reyes 5.92   6.71    USA 5.92 6.43 7.42 6.28 10.38
7 Davis Pogor 6.54   8.37    USA 6.54 9.96 9.55 8.29 7.28
8 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 7.83   9.58    USA 10.25 7.83 11.32 8.26 10.24
9 Matthew Bidwell 6.81   10.34    USA 10.99 10.62 10.62 6.81 9.77
10 Tyler Lambert 7.96   10.50    USA 9.09 14.72 13.36 7.96 9.04
11 Catherine Allan 10.00   11.43    USA 10.00 11.17 10.84 12.29 13.29
12 Aiden James Liversidge 9.06   13.51    USA 13.56 DNF 12.88 14.08 9.06
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 8.82   10.30    USA 9.17 8.82 12.88 8.85 12.89
2 Riley Norrid 12.69   15.48    USA 14.53 17.02 22.98 14.88 12.69
3 Zachary White 24.27   28.93    USA 24.36 24.27 30.34 37.65 32.08
4 Christopher G. Argueta 28.86   31.41    USA 32.17 32.72 30.48 28.86 31.59
5 Tyler Lambert 25.41   32.25    USA 25.41 32.46 35.10 37.04 29.20
6 Davis Pogor 32.20   42.79    USA 50.01 32.20 36.08 45.03 47.26
7 Matthew Bidwell 34.81   53.06    USA 1:08.84 49.23 34.81 46.28 1:03.68
8 William Henry Ruppert V 50.96   1:10.32    USA 50.96 1:17.35 1:39.47 1:06.62 1:07.00
9 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 1:01.80      USA 1:01.80 1:10.86
10 Diego Arturo Reyes 1:35.95      USA 1:35.95 2:00.00
11 Jacob Nguyen DNF      USA DNF DNF
11 Christy Vo DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' U2 B R2 U2 F' D2 B U2 L2 R' F U2 R D2 U L D' L F2
A #2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D L2 U F2 R2 U2 L' D F' U B L2 D2 B R D
A #3 D2 R F2 L' F2 U2 R' B2 R' F2 R2 F U B2 U2 F' R' B' R U2
A #4 U2 L B' R L2 U F R F2 D2 R' D2 R2 B' R2 B' R2 D2 L2
A #5 R B U' B2 L2 U2 D' L F D2 B L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D' L2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 B' F2 U F R U' L' R' F U F2 L2 R
A Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F D2 B L2 B' R2 D' B R' U R2 F U'
B #1 L2 F2 D' F2 D U2 B2 F2 L2 B2 U F' D' F R2 D' R' B L D' R2
B #2 U2 R B L' U R' U B2 R F B' U' D B2 D' L2 B2 U L2
B #3 F2 L2 U' R2 F2 R2 U' L2 R2 B' U' R B2 U2 L2 F U R U' R U2
B #4 U2 R2 F R2 B' U2 B2 R2 F U' R F D' F R2 U F2 L R2 D
B #5 F2 L F U' B2 U2 B2 D2 R' U' B' R2 U' B2 U R2 U2 F2 R2
B Ex#1 L2 R2 F U2 F' D2 L2 F2 R2 U B R F2 U2 L U2 R2 U' F
B Ex#2 U' B2 D2 R2 B2 D L2 R2 D B D' L' D2 R' B' R' F' L F
C #1 R2 U L2 D' U' F2 U L2 B2 R2 U2 F D L' F2 R' U L2 U' R2 D
C #2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B2 U' B2 D' U' F2 U' F D' U2 B' D R' U B' R F'
C #3 U R2 U B2 D B2 U2 R2 F' U B2 D' B' U F L' B2 L' D2
C #4 U2 L' F2 L2 U2 L' D2 R2 U2 F R' B' F R U R2 D2 L B2
C #5 R2 B2 D B2 F2 U' B2 D' F2 U' B' R' F D2 R F' R' B' U R2
C Ex#1 R2 B2 U2 L2 B2 F L2 B' R U' R D2 R F D L' D F2 R
C Ex#2 R2 D2 R F2 L U2 R U2 B2 F2 D B' R2 D' F' L2 B D2 U' R
D #1 R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D' F2 R2 B2 L2 U' L D' U2 B L2 D F D U' L2
D #2 R' B2 R B2 R' B2 L' B2 U B2 L' R2 D F R D L U L'
D #3 L' F2 L B' U L2 B' L D2 L F2 B2 D' L2 F2 B2 U' B2 D
D #4 R U' L F R F B D R F D F2 U R2 D2 R2 U2 R2 D' B2 L2
D #5 L2 U' L2 U2 B2 U B2 L2 F2 U2 F' R' U2 F' U F2 R B2 D' F'
D Ex#1 U B L2 D F' D' L F U2 D F2 L' U2 F2 L' F2 R2 D2 B2
D Ex#2 B R' U' R B R L' U' R F R2 B' R2 D2 L2 U2 F' D2 F' L2
E #1 B2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L D2 F2 U2 R2 F' L F U B2 D2 B2 R D
E #2 U2 B' L' U' R' L D2 F U R L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 D F2 D' B2 U R2
E #3 R2 F L2 D2 B' F D2 B2 U2 L' D U2 L U2 B2 R' U2 B2 R2 F2
E #4 U2 R2 U F2 D L2 U' B2 R' U' F2 D U' B' D2 U' R D' F2
E #5 L2 F U' F L B U B R F D L2 U2 B U2 D2 B' R2 B
E Ex#1 D2 B2 L' F2 L' B2 F2 R' D2 L2 B' D B F U' R2 D' R' D' R
E Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U' R' D2 U' F L D' R' F D R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 U2 R2 D2 B' L2 F2 U2 F L2 R B L2 F2 U2 F' U' R' U'
A #2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R U2 L U2 L' D L2 B L F L2 B2 L D F'
A #3 B2 L F2 D2 L' F2 D2 B' D2 L' R' U' F2 L F U R' B2
A #4 L2 R2 U L2 R2 D U2 F2 U' L2 R B2 F U' L' D' R' D B U2
A #5 L F U R U' D2 B' U' R2 B2 D2 R2 B2 R' B2 R' D2 R2
A Ex#1 U' L' F U R' F2 R2 F' U' B L F2 U' B2 L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D'
A Ex#2 R D2 U2 R U2 R B2 F2 D2 R2 F D' B' D R U B' L2 D R2
B #1 F2 U' B2 L2 R2 U L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 B' R' B2 D B2 F' L R2
B #2 L' D2 L' F2 L2 R B2 R B' U' F2 D' B' F R' D L' R U2
B #3 F B' L F R' D R B D B' L2 U2 L2 D' F2 B2 D' R2 U L2
B #4 B2 U L2 D F2 L2 F2 U' F2 R U' F' U2 B' R' B L R' D'
B #5 U' L B U' L2 F2 R L2 U D2 R2 L' D2 L D2 F2 R2 D2 F2
B Ex#1 R2 F2 L B2 R F2 L U2 R U L' U' B D F U L2 D' R'
B Ex#2 D2 R2 U' L2 B2 L2 F2 D' L2 B' D R2 B F L B U2 B' D2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R2 D2 L F2 R2 D2 R B F2 R2 U2 R' D' U R F U' B
A #2 U2 B2 U' B2 U F2 D B F2 D' F L' R D' U L' R2 F2
A #3 B D2 B2 L2 B' L2 B' R2 U L' B2 F' D2 R' D2 U2 R F D2
A #4 D' B2 D R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F' L' B L' R' B' U B2 D' F
A #5 D F2 D' L2 D' U' B2 F2 U' R U F' U2 L2 B2 D' B D' R'
A Ex#1 R2 D U2 B2 L2 U L2 F2 U' B' D R' B' L' F' R2 F2 D L' F2
A Ex#2 B F R2 B F' R2 U2 F' D2 R F2 L2 D' B' F2 D2 U' R2 D
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D L B' R U2 R2 F U2 L R2 U D2 B2 D R2 U2 D B2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 D2 L Uw2 F2 B' Uw2 Fw2 R' D F' L' Uw D' L' Rw D2 Fw U2 L' B' Rw'
A #2 U' L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 U' F2 R2 B2 D2 F' R' D2 F' U L' D' Uw2 L2 F' Rw2 R2 Fw2 R F L F2 Rw2 Fw2 F Uw B2 Uw F U D2 Rw Uw2 Rw2 U2 Fw' D2
A #3 R2 U' B2 L2 U2 B2 L2 D U2 L2 U2 R D2 B L' D2 B R2 B' U' L2 Uw2 B' Rw2 U' F R2 U' L2 B U2 D2 Rw' U2 F' U' B' Rw' D' U' Uw' Fw U Fw F
A #4 R2 U L2 U R2 L2 B2 U F2 U' F U' R U' R2 F2 R B' D F Rw2 Fw2 L' U2 B' Uw2 F' R' U2 R Fw2 D2 F' Uw' R2 F' D R Rw Fw' Uw' D2 B' U' R'
A #5 U2 R' U B2 R F D' U2 R2 L' U2 B' R2 U2 B2 F' U2 F2 D2 U2 Fw2 R Fw2 R B2 Rw2 R U B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 L Fw' F2 L F Uw2 L' D Uw L' F Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 R U2 R B D2 R2 D' B2 R B L2 F2 D2 R2 D' L2 D' R2 F2 L2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 R Uw2 B2 U2 R U2 Fw2 B2 U' Fw' D2 B2 Rw2 Fw' U' Rw Uw' B D2 Fw2 Rw' R'
A Ex#2 L2 D' L2 U2 B' F L' U' B' R2 U F2 D2 B2 D' R2 U2 F2 L2 U Rw2 Fw2 L' D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 D Fw2 R' F D Rw2 Fw U2 Uw Rw L Fw' R2 U' F' L'
B #1 R L B2 R' L2 D R F' D' L' F2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F R2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 L F U2 F Uw2 R F B Uw2 B2 D2 Uw' L2 R' Uw Rw Uw F U' Rw' R' L' D2
B #2 B2 L U2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R' L' U2 F D2 L2 F D L' U' F D' Fw2 R' B Uw2 U2 F' R U2 L Uw2 Fw2 U2 L Uw L' D F Uw L' Fw' Rw L2 R' Fw U'
B #3 F' L U' F2 U R2 U2 R' D R D2 F2 L2 B' R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F Rw2 B2 F D' Fw2 D Rw2 F2 D2 Fw2 U2 R2 B' Rw' D Fw2 F2 U2 Uw R' F' Rw' F' Uw F'
B #4 U2 L2 B2 U' F2 B2 U2 B2 U B2 D' F' U' D' B R L' D' B R' Uw2 F' Uw2 B L' Fw2 L Uw2 L Fw2 B2 U2 F' Uw' L Uw R' D R2 D' Rw' U' B2 Rw2 Uw Rw' U
B #5 U2 F2 U2 L' B2 F2 D2 L R2 B2 F U2 R D' F U D' B2 D B Rw2 Uw2 F2 B Rw2 R' U2 L' Uw2 Fw2 R' D2 B2 Uw Fw2 Uw F2 L Fw' Uw D' U2 L Fw R2 F'
B Ex#1 B L U R' B2 D2 B' D L D' F2 L' B2 L2 R U2 B2 L2 B2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 U' L' D Fw2 L2 D2 R2 D' R2 Fw R2 B2 Uw2 F Uw2 Rw' D' Fw L2 U2 Rw2 F2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 U D2 R2 D' R2 F2 R2 B U F2 R' F U2 D R F' D L' Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 D' R2 U' B2 U D2 Rw2 Fw' D2 L Fw R U' Fw' Rw' Fw' Rw2 R' U B
C #1 L2 F2 D' B2 U F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 R' F' D2 F' U L D' B R' F' Fw2 D' Rw2 B R2 Uw2 Rw2 B R2 F' D2 U R2 Rw' U2 B' Rw B D2 F2 Rw2 Fw R U' Rw Fw' L2
C #2 L' B2 D2 R' F' B L D' F R F' D' B2 D U2 L2 D' F2 R2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 B' L2 D B D Rw2 F' D' L2 U' B' Rw B R' B2 Uw2 Rw Fw Rw Uw' Fw D R2 Fw'
C #3 L2 D L2 B U2 F' D2 R' L' D' R2 U2 R F2 R2 B2 D2 L U2 R F2 Uw2 B U2 Fw2 L R2 F' Rw2 F' D2 U2 F2 Uw R Uw2 F2 U Fw U R B2 Uw2 D2 Fw
C #4 U2 F' U2 F U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F' R2 L' B' R2 D2 R' F U' R D B Uw2 Fw2 B' D' F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 U' B' Rw2 U2 Rw U' R2 F B Rw U' Fw Uw' R2 U2 L2 Fw
C #5 U F U2 B2 U L' D' F' U R B2 L2 R' F2 L D2 B2 U2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 F' D U Fw2 F D Fw2 F Uw2 B2 Rw' U2 F L Uw L2 B' D Fw R' Fw
C Ex#1 F2 D2 R2 U' B2 D2 F2 D' F2 L F' R L2 F D L' D R' B R' Rw2 F2 Uw2 D U' F Uw2 B D B Uw2 F' Rw L F2 Fw Uw2 D Rw Fw2 L Uw D'
C Ex#2 U2 F2 B2 U' F2 D' F2 L2 U' L2 U' B D2 R2 L2 D R2 F L D2 R Rw2 F R Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 F' R2 Uw2 Rw2 R F Uw' L' F' R Uw D' Fw' U' Rw' B R Uw2
D #1 B2 U2 L U2 R U L D F' R F2 U2 B2 U2 D2 L F2 R U2 B2 Uw2 L B R' U2 R Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 L Uw' Rw2 B' U B2 D' Rw' F Uw' U' F B Rw2
D #2 L F L R U2 F R D U' B L2 B2 U2 R F2 U2 R U2 L2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 L U2 L F' R' B' Uw2 B2 Uw' L2 Uw F D2 R' Rw Fw L2 Uw D Rw2
D #3 L2 F D2 F' R2 B D2 F' B2 R' B D B L F D' B D2 B' L' Fw2 Uw2 L F' R Uw2 R' Uw2 D2 L' F Uw' U L' F' Uw' D Rw' D2 R Uw2 Rw' B2 Rw
D #4 D F R' U L R2 B U F' D' B2 R2 U' L2 U F2 D' L2 R2 B2 Uw2 B Rw2 R2 U' B D F' Uw2 D' Rw2 D' Rw' B Rw2 F U2 L Fw Uw L' F2 R Fw D
D #5 L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F D2 R2 D' B R' B D2 F2 L' U2 R' F2 Rw2 Uw2 B' L2 D Rw2 U2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 D F2 Rw' U' D2 Rw' Uw L2 U' F2 Rw' Uw' R2 Uw'
D Ex#1 B2 R' D L' B2 L' B' D' B U2 B' L2 F U2 L2 F2 R2 Rw2 B2 U' Fw2 F' Rw2 F B' Rw2 U2 R2 Rw' U' L2 F U' D2 Uw Rw2 Fw2 Uw' Rw B R2
D Ex#2 D2 R2 D F2 D2 F2 L2 U' R2 D F2 L D' F' U' R' D2 L2 F' D B2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 L Fw2 B R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R' D' Rw2 B2 Uw' U' F2 U' Rw' B2 Uw2 Rw' Uw Fw' R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D Uw Bw Uw2 Fw Uw Bw' Rw2 Bw U R' F Bw2 R2 Uw2 B2 L2 D' B' Rw' Dw' Uw2 Lw F B2 Uw D2 U' Rw2 Bw' B U' Lw' L Dw2 R' F' D Rw L' D' L' Uw' B' Fw F2 D' Fw2 L' Fw' L' D Lw' R' B2 Uw' Lw' R U
A #2 L' F2 L2 Fw' R D2 Uw L Uw2 Lw F Dw2 L Uw' R U Fw Bw' Dw2 Rw2 Dw R' Uw' R' Lw Bw2 Lw2 B' R' Uw' Lw' U L2 Fw' Uw2 B' Uw' B Lw F' B' Bw' Rw2 Bw' R F' Rw' F' Dw2 Bw' B2 Uw Fw F2 Dw L2 D U' B L'
A #3 U2 Rw2 Fw Dw2 U2 R U' B F' Uw' Bw2 Lw2 Uw B2 F U' F B D R L2 D Lw D2 Uw2 Bw Uw' Lw U2 L2 Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 F2 Fw2 Uw' R B2 D F' U2 R Uw Rw' R2 B' U F Dw' Rw R' D' U Uw2 Rw2 R' Bw Lw F2 D'
A #4 R' F Uw2 Rw L2 Dw' Bw' U Fw' Rw2 Bw' U R2 Rw2 Uw Bw Dw' Bw L' B' D2 U' L' U B2 F Fw' L' Rw' Fw2 Bw2 R' Rw' U2 B2 L' Dw2 Uw' U2 B Rw2 L' Lw' U F D' Fw Rw Fw' U' L2 B' D' L Fw F2 Lw Rw' B' R
A #5 Lw U Uw Dw' L B Dw D' Lw' F Rw' Bw2 B Uw F2 D' Dw' Fw' Lw' Dw' Fw D' U' R Lw2 Rw B2 F2 Lw R D U2 Bw' D' U L Bw' Uw2 D2 Dw Bw' Lw' R' Fw U' D2 Fw L Uw Fw2 R2 Bw D' Rw B2 Dw2 R2 Bw' Uw2 D2
A Ex#1 Fw D' Uw' F Rw Fw2 L' R2 Bw' B' U' Fw Dw' B2 Rw2 Lw2 D Bw' L R U' Dw Uw2 Rw' D L' Bw2 Uw2 F2 U' Rw F2 Uw' Dw L Rw2 R2 Dw U' R U2 Lw' Bw Lw U F' D' Uw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw' Uw2 Lw2 Fw Rw2 U'
A Ex#2 B Uw B' U Uw2 Lw2 B Fw' Lw' Bw' B' R B2 D' Lw D F2 Fw' Uw Bw' R2 D Fw2 Bw' L' U D2 B2 U' Dw Lw' U' L Lw Uw2 Bw L' F Lw R' Dw' U Lw2 Dw Bw2 Rw' Bw' Uw Rw' B' F U Fw L Lw2 U Rw' L' Lw D'
B #1 B R Fw' Dw2 L Bw2 B' L D R' Rw' D Rw Fw' F Uw' Dw Bw U2 Bw L' Bw Lw2 B' L D F B' Rw Fw2 Bw' F' B2 R2 Bw Uw2 D' L' F2 Lw' Fw2 Uw U' Fw2 D Dw' Lw Bw' Rw Bw D2 Fw2 Rw' Lw Fw2 Lw' Dw2 U D' L'
B #2 Uw2 F D2 Lw Uw2 B' F2 D' F2 R' Uw L' Dw R B2 L' Uw2 Rw2 F Fw R' F Rw L Uw2 Rw2 B' Dw2 L F2 Lw2 Dw' D L' Lw Bw' Dw Rw' U Fw U2 R2 Rw2 U R2 Dw D R Rw' B2 Fw' Dw B2 Dw' R Dw2 Rw2 Uw' D2 L2
B #3 B2 Uw' U' Bw' U Fw2 L' F Bw' B' L Uw' Rw2 Lw D R2 U D' L Fw Lw2 Dw' B2 U' B L2 Dw F Fw Lw' Dw Fw' Rw2 F' Rw Fw2 R2 U Fw2 Bw' R2 F Bw' U' B' D2 Uw2 Lw' F Lw' U B2 R B Rw Fw' Uw B' Bw' Rw'
B #4 Rw2 Lw' U B2 Dw' Fw' D' Rw Dw F2 Rw' Fw2 L2 R2 Fw2 Lw2 B2 U' Lw2 Bw' Uw R2 Rw' Bw R' D F2 Bw L2 D Fw' D' Bw2 Lw R' Bw R U' D2 Rw2 D2 F Lw Bw2 B U' B2 D R2 D' L2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 L' R' Fw2 L B Rw'
B #5 Fw L D2 R' Dw Rw2 R D' Bw' F2 Dw L Dw' U B' Uw' U Lw2 U' Lw2 D' U' Uw' F2 L' Bw Uw' B' Fw Dw2 B2 Fw2 R2 Rw' B Fw2 Rw' B2 Uw2 Bw' F' Rw' L' R' F2 R Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 D' Bw2 L Fw2 D2 L' Lw2 Uw D' L'
B Ex#1 Lw L' Uw2 Lw' Fw2 B Bw2 U' Fw2 D L U' B D2 Bw' F Fw' Dw L2 Uw' L2 Uw2 B' Lw2 Dw2 F' Fw' L' R' Dw2 B' Rw2 Uw' L' Rw Uw L' U2 Bw Uw2 B' L2 Rw' D F' D' Fw B D' Fw' Uw B F' Dw' Rw Uw2 Fw2 R' Lw' B2
B Ex#2 D' Uw Dw' F2 Rw' L' Lw F' B2 Uw2 B L Bw' R' B' Uw' L' D L D' Uw2 Rw Dw Bw' B2 Rw2 F' Fw U2 L' Uw Dw' U' F2 Rw' R2 F B' R Rw Dw2 Bw2 D R2 D' Uw R2 Bw' Lw Uw' Bw' D' Lw2 D Dw' Fw2 Bw Uw' L2 Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L Rw2 Dw B' Bw U Dw D2 Uw2 L' U2 L' R U' Lw L' Rw' R' B Dw' B Bw U Dw Uw2 D R B' D Bw Dw B Uw2 Dw' L Rw' Dw2 Fw' L2 Dw F' Lw' Fw Rw2 L2 Fw2 Lw2 Dw F2 Rw Bw2 L2 D Dw2 L' R D2 F' B' R'
A #2 B2 F D Lw R2 Bw Dw' Rw R Bw2 B2 F' Uw Dw' B Dw Uw2 Fw L2 D2 R2 Rw' U Lw Fw B2 D' B Lw2 Rw U' B2 Fw' Uw Fw D' L B D2 F' L' Rw2 Fw2 U Bw' D2 U2 Rw F2 B' Rw R2 Bw' Lw Bw Dw' B Rw Lw' Bw
A #3 Dw' B' Lw' R' L D Rw2 Dw L2 Uw' Bw2 L' Lw Rw' R' Uw' Fw2 D' Rw F' R2 Fw F Lw' B D R2 Rw D B Fw R2 U' F2 D2 Fw U' Lw' Bw2 Dw2 Bw' Lw L' D' Bw B' F Fw Rw' Uw L' U B Rw2 F D2 Uw2 Rw' Fw Bw'
A #4 F2 Fw' B2 L2 U F' Uw Bw D2 L D Dw' B' U' Fw Lw B' U B2 Uw D Bw Lw2 Bw Rw' R2 Fw' Bw Lw' Bw Lw' Uw F2 U F2 R2 Dw' Fw2 B2 Lw2 R2 U2 Rw' F' Lw' Fw2 Uw Bw2 F B L' D Uw R' Lw2 D' B2 Lw D2 B'
A #5 Rw F' Uw' Dw R2 Uw' R2 Bw Lw' Fw' B2 F Dw' Bw' F2 Dw2 Uw' Fw2 B Dw F2 D Dw2 Uw U2 Fw B F Bw D2 B' Uw2 D' F Rw R D Lw2 F Dw Lw' Fw Bw' B2 L B' Lw Uw' Fw' Rw Fw Bw' F' Uw U Fw Rw D' F2 D2
A Ex#1 Lw2 U2 F B' Lw Uw Dw Bw B U2 D' R' Lw B Dw L2 Fw2 Dw D2 Bw' Lw D' R2 Dw' Fw' Lw F Fw Bw R2 D2 B L2 Rw2 Dw' F2 Fw B2 Bw2 R Lw' Uw U2 Fw2 D' Dw F2 R Dw2 F' L Uw' Dw F B' D' Bw2 F' Dw Uw2
A Ex#2 R' L' Lw Bw Dw' U F Fw U' D' L Fw' Bw F' D' L Dw Fw Rw B2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw F U' B' Uw Fw2 R' Rw' Dw' L' Uw2 B Lw2 Dw' Lw2 R Uw L Uw D Lw' Dw' Lw Rw2 D2 Dw' L Lw' R Bw' Dw D' R' U F2 Rw' B' U
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' D' Lw' 3Lw 3Uw L2 3Uw2 Fw 3Bw2 L 3Fw' Uw' Rw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Uw2 Lw Dw2 3Lw2 U D2 3Dw' Fw' Bw Rw' Bw 3Fw B2 3Lw' Bw2 L' 3Dw D' L' 3Rw2 3Fw' F 3Dw Rw U Bw' 3Lw2 L' B2 3Fw F R2 Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 R2 F R Uw2 R' Bw2 3Lw2 F2 D2 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw B2 3Rw2 3Lw U 3Lw2 Fw' F L2 Fw L2 R 3Fw2 L2 Fw 3Lw Fw' 3Fw2 Uw' Dw B' L2 D F2 3Fw2 3Rw Rw' Dw 3Uw Uw2 Fw' Lw' 3Bw' D 3Lw 3Rw2 Lw 3Bw F2
A #2 3Uw' Dw 3Bw 3Uw U 3Dw 3Fw' 3Bw Bw' 3Uw Rw2 3Uw' Uw D Bw' Uw Fw' U Lw' Fw Rw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw Dw R2 Dw 3Lw Uw' B2 Bw 3Lw' B D' Dw U' R Lw Fw2 U' B2 3Lw' Rw 3Uw 3Fw2 L 3Rw 3Fw2 3Lw' B Uw' Rw2 Fw' 3Bw2 3Uw2 B2 3Rw' R U2 R' Bw' Dw2 Rw' 3Fw Lw2 Fw2 F' Bw Dw' Fw2 Rw 3Lw2 R2 U Uw' B2 3Dw 3Lw' B' Dw 3Dw 3Bw' Rw' Fw' Bw' Rw' 3Rw' 3Bw' D2 Lw 3Bw' Fw' Rw' Uw Lw2 Fw' Uw2 L2 F2
A #3 3Fw Dw2 R' 3Bw Uw 3Rw' 3Dw2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw B Bw2 U2 Uw Bw' D R 3Dw' 3Fw D2 Fw2 D Fw Uw' Rw Dw2 3Rw' D2 F2 L2 Rw2 Lw2 F 3Dw2 Rw F 3Fw Rw' Bw F 3Lw' B2 L2 Lw U' Rw2 3Dw2 D 3Lw' F' Rw 3Rw U Dw F2 Dw Rw D 3Dw Lw2 Rw' F2 Uw2 F 3Dw Uw2 B2 Uw2 3Dw2 F R2 3Rw2 Bw 3Uw2 3Lw' Dw F' Uw' Dw' Rw Uw2 3Fw' Rw 3Lw' Uw2 Bw B 3Lw 3Rw2 B2 U2 Bw2 3Fw L2 U' Rw' Lw D R' 3Fw
A Ex#1 Lw U2 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Dw 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 Bw Fw' Dw U2 3Lw2 3Bw' Uw2 F2 Rw' 3Uw2 3Lw' R2 B' Bw2 3Rw2 F' Uw' L B' 3Bw2 F2 Bw' Fw Rw U2 Lw Fw' D Uw' 3Dw Fw2 B2 3Dw' Lw Uw' U' B' 3Uw2 L' Fw' Bw' B2 F 3Rw Rw 3Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw Dw' Fw R Dw2 Lw2 F2 Fw 3Bw' Dw' Uw' D Fw2 Rw' L 3Rw' 3Bw' D2 R2 Lw Bw R2 3Rw Bw Dw' Uw' Fw2 Lw' Rw L 3Rw 3Lw2 3Fw 3Dw' F' R U F2 Bw' D2 L2 U
A Ex#2 U' Lw 3Dw Bw' Lw 3Fw2 Lw' Uw L U2 R2 Lw2 3Uw' Bw Dw' Rw2 R' 3Lw2 L2 F2 Dw2 F' Bw' L2 F 3Dw2 3Uw B' Dw Lw2 D2 Uw' B' Fw2 3Fw Dw2 Bw2 3Uw2 B2 Fw2 Dw' R2 3Dw' Fw2 3Rw D2 L2 3Uw 3Bw' 3Fw2 F Uw2 B2 D2 R2 D' Rw' D' Uw 3Fw2 3Dw2 U2 Bw B' 3Fw Uw2 3Lw B Bw2 Dw2 3Fw Rw2 3Fw Lw' 3Dw' Uw 3Fw 3Lw Fw Uw2 D 3Lw Fw D 3Dw Bw 3Lw Fw2 3Bw D' 3Bw D 3Rw' 3Uw L2 U2 Rw2 Uw 3Bw Fw
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R L U' R U' B U L' R'
A #2 R B U' L U L U' B U R' U
A #3 U R' U R B' U B' L B U L'
A #4 B U L' U' B' R U' R L' U' B'
A #5 U R U' L R L U' L U' R' B
A Ex#1 B R U B' U L' B' L R L R'
A Ex#2 R L U L' B U R B' R L B'
B #1 R U L U' L R' L R U B U'
B #2 B L R L' U' B' L R B' U' B
B #3 B U B' R L' B L B U' B' R
B #4 L B R L' B' R U L' U L R
B #5 R U R B L B' L' R U R L'
B Ex#1 B R L' R' B' L B' U' L U' L'
B Ex#2 B R' B' R' U' B U L U' L' U'
C #1 L R B' R' U' R L' R' U' L' B
C #2 L U' R U' B' L' B' R U' L' U
C #3 R L B U R B' U' B' R B R'
C #4 U L B U L R' U L' B' R' U
C #5 U B R L' U' B L R B' U L'
C Ex#1 U L U' R B' U L' U' L R B
C Ex#2 B L U' L R' B' L U L R' L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L B L R' U L' R' L' B
A #2 U R L B L' B U' B U R' L'
A #3 B U L U B U' L' B U' L R
A #4 L B U R' B' L' U R L' B R
A #5 R L R' U L' B' U' L' B U B
A Ex#1 R B U B L' U' R B R B L
A Ex#2 R U L B R' B L' B L U R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-2) /
A #2 (0,5) / (-5,-2) / (6,3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-5) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (5,0) /
A #3 (-5,-3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-4) / (2,-2)
A #4 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (3,3) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (2,5) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0)
B #1 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (2,-3) / (-1,-2) /
B #2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-2)
B #3 (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-4) / (5,0)
B #4 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) /
B #5 (0,2) / (4,1) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,-2) / (6,-4) / (-4,-3) /
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,6) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-1,0) / (2,0)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
Aaron Daughenbaugh    USA
Aaron Daughenbaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.09   18.56   22.15 20.56 15.09 19.79 15.34
First round 29 16.74   20.59   16.74 DNF 18.94 19.35 23.49
Abdiel Lopez    USA
Abdiel Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 35.85   43.09   1:01.56 39.96 35.85 47.31 42.00
Skewb First round 31 7.11   19.71   22.23 20.62 33.92 16.27 7.11
Abraham Martinez    USA
Abraham Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 25.43   28.73   DNF 29.74 28.77 27.69 25.43
Adam Fugate    USA
Adam Fugate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 40.64   46.17   46.83 40.64 49.82 44.25 47.44
Aiden James Liversidge    USA
Aiden James Liversidge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 31.26   DNF   DNF DNF 31.98 31.26 33.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:35.74     2:37.55 2:35.74
Skewb Final 12 9.06   13.51   13.56 DNF 12.88 14.08 9.06
First round 11 8.15   11.14   8.15 17.98 10.62 13.97 8.82
Alejandro Serrato    USA
Alejandro Serrato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 24.98   30.84   31.15 DNF 34.86 24.98 26.51
Alex Xavier    Uruguay
Alex Xavier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 43.17   50.51   45.50 43.17 DNF 45.43 1:00.60
Allie Pogor    USA
Allie Pogor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:00.04   1:06.03   1:03.41 DNF 1:07.85 1:06.84 1:00.04
Skewb First round 40 14.20   27.66   32.26 28.08 37.54 22.64 14.20
Aryan Singh    USA
Aryan Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.30   17.34   15.51 16.51 14.30 22.44 20.00
First round 24 14.52   18.34   18.34 17.52 14.52 19.16 19.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:12.64   1:20.08   1:16.64 1:24.98 1:12.64 DNF 1:18.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:25.34     2:25.77 2:25.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:41.22     6:41.22
Skewb First round 13 7.38   11.71   11.67 19.46 7.38 12.38 11.08
Ashmeet Chhabra    India
Ashmeet Chhabra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 39.17   49.40   51.38 50.36 39.17 48.28 49.56
Bao Luong    USA
Bao Luong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.78   35.75   56.24 36.95 27.78 34.48 35.82
Benjamin Palacios    USA
Benjamin Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 22.36   23.52   24.76 48.92 22.36 23.34 22.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:49.40     2:04.32 1:49.40
Braxten Fuller    USA
Braxten Fuller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 41.15   47.47   1:03.41 43.21 52.04 47.17 41.15
Cade Carter    USA
Cade Carter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.99   15.72   17.78 13.99 15.29 15.01 16.87
First round 20 13.58   17.59   17.44 13.58 15.74 19.60 20.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:24.49   1:35.05   DNF 1:24.49 1:24.84 1:49.17 1:31.14
Skewb First round 26 11.04   15.88   12.17 18.30 17.92 17.56 11.04
Cameron Burke    USA
Cameron Burke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.67   15.17   DNF 16.02 15.15 13.67 14.35
First round 16 13.35   16.08   18.19 15.21 13.35 14.84 25.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 57.92   1:11.13   1:08.66 1:29.37 1:08.80 1:15.94 57.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:20.21   5:31.36   5:31.47 5:42.41 5:20.21
Carter Langston    USA
Carter Langston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.35   27.52   27.97 27.59 29.12 21.35 27.01
Skewb First round 30 9.43   18.09   9.43 DNF 20.90 10.81 22.56
Catherine Allan    USA
Catherine Allan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.88   16.17   15.64 14.88 17.82 17.66 15.22
First round 26 16.97   19.32   19.53 17.78 16.97 23.97 20.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:10.24   1:18.16   1:20.28 1:13.46 1:10.24 1:32.83 1:20.75
Skewb Final 11 10.00   11.43   10.00 11.17 10.84 12.29 13.29
First round 12 8.38   11.40   10.40 9.81 8.38 13.99 14.66
Charlie Brantley    USA
Charlie Brantley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.71   16.15   15.54 16.83 14.71 18.25 16.07
First round 13 13.89   15.15   15.56 14.77 15.13 13.89 16.62
Skewb First round 20 6.95   13.25   14.03 DNF 12.57 13.16 6.95
Christopher G. Argueta    USA
Christopher G. Argueta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.57   12.60   12.07 9.57 13.73 12.01 14.13
Second round 8 10.26   12.35   11.96 13.02 12.07 10.26 13.54
First round 8 11.71   12.08   11.74 12.01 14.51 12.48 11.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 41.11   48.93   50.24 DNF 55.38 41.18 41.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:25.47   1:35.86   1:34.12 1:43.74 1:35.69 1:25.47 1:37.76
Combined First round 7 1:25.12   1:32.45   1:32.53 1:25.12 1:38.71 1:38.71 1:26.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:51.29   4:16.96   4:25.91 3:51.29 4:33.68
Skewb First round 15 6.21   12.41   6.21 11.98 13.70 11.56 14.32
Square-1 Combined Final 4 28.86   31.41   32.17 32.72 30.48 28.86 31.59
Christy Vo    USA
Christy Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.13   24.32   24.18 22.13 24.88 29.86 23.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:45.45     1:58.92 1:45.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 3:47.08     3:47.08 DNF
Skewb First round 16 8.08   12.45   17.69 10.44 9.71 17.20 8.08
Square-1 Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Davis Pogor    USA
Davis Pogor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.00   21.24   17.00 20.30 21.00 22.42 22.60
First round 30 18.83   21.17   25.73 22.35 20.67 20.50 18.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:09.75   1:20.57   1:23.63 1:23.35 1:09.75 1:18.45 1:19.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 3:19.82     3:21.78 3:19.82
Skewb Final 7 6.54   8.37   6.54 9.96 9.55 8.29 7.28
First round 5 7.13   7.97   7.13 9.60 7.31 9.33 7.26
Square-1 Combined Final 6 32.20   42.79   50.01 32.20 36.08 45.03 47.26
Debarshi Chatterjee    USA
Debarshi Chatterjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 39.47   59.03   51.03 50.22 39.47 DNF 1:15.84
Derek Herrera    Philippines
Derek Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.02   12.06   12.19 11.22 12.78 11.02 29.19
Second round 6 10.68   11.72   12.41 10.68 11.48 12.83 11.27
First round 5 10.43   11.35   11.17 11.23 12.38 10.43 11.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.95   47.54   40.95 DNF 43.26 47.45 51.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:30.58   1:31.27   1:30.58 1:31.41 1:31.56 1:30.83 1:34.39
Combined First round 6 1:26.88   1:30.36   1:26.88 1:30.92 1:32.81 1:27.35 1:36.49
Derek X. Wei    USA
Derek X. Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 19.18   21.82   19.18 23.54 21.22 20.69 28.51
First round 31 18.82   21.55   21.54 19.38 26.68 23.74 18.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:42.30     1:58.24 1:42.30
Skewb First round 29 8.69   17.82   DNF 15.43 8.69 20.86 17.16
Desmond Carman    USA
Desmond Carman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.44   36.99   36.82 20.44 35.30 40.69 38.84
Skewb First round 35 16.98   21.23   20.94 19.43 16.98 23.31 25.50
Diego Arturo Reyes    USA
Diego Arturo Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.32   17.16   18.55 18.96 11.32 16.38 16.54
Second round 12 12.35   14.30   15.33 14.29 15.71 13.27 12.35
First round 14 12.33   15.40   27.89 15.44 12.33 17.46 13.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 56.04   1:02.95   1:08.07 1:04.60 56.04 56.19 1:13.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:35.89     2:37.99 2:35.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:13.61     6:13.61
Skewb Final 6 5.92   6.71   5.92 6.43 7.42 6.28 10.38
First round 6 6.26   8.11   6.26 8.11 8.38 7.84 9.62
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:35.95     1:35.95 2:00.00
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.54   7.94   5.54 7.32 9.54 7.07 9.44
Second round 1 6.78   7.79   7.72 8.15 7.49 6.78 8.20
First round 1 5.42   7.81   8.64 DNF 6.64 8.15 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.54   32.84   29.66 36.62 32.23 29.54 37.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 58.96   1:06.91   1:00.96 1:22.41 58.96 1:13.40 1:06.36
Combined First round 3 1:04.11   1:10.87   1:09.48 1:09.53 1:04.11 1:13.60 1:13.79
Skewb Final 5 5.05   6.43   5.05 10.00 7.24 5.70 6.34
First round 7 6.08   9.09   6.08 9.90 9.57 9.95 7.79
Dylan Sakolosky    USA
Dylan Sakolosky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 49.81   1:02.77   1:21.35 1:10.63 56.46 1:01.21 49.81
Elijah Sahely    USA
Elijah Sahely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.52   31.60   40.90 33.19 28.51 33.10 26.52
Gustavo Mendoza    USA
Gustavo Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 24.75   28.87   24.75 DNF 36.19 24.92 25.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:55.73     1:55.73 2:09.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 4:29.07     4:29.07 4:40.10
Hamilton Parmer Bath    USA
Hamilton Parmer Bath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 26.79   30.67   29.01 26.79 36.08 27.32 35.68
Skewb First round 34 14.07   21.00   32.64 14.21 DNF 14.07 16.14
Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self    USA
Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.31   11.64   9.31 11.82 10.74 12.49 12.36
Second round 5 11.15   11.58   11.23 11.65 11.87 12.49 11.15
First round 6 10.07   11.41   12.06 10.07 11.57 12.76 10.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 58.49   1:07.66   58.49 1:16.58 1:16.31 59.48 1:07.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:11.73     2:11.73 2:27.85
Skewb Final 8 7.83   9.58   10.25 7.83 11.32 8.26 10.24
First round 8 5.48   10.09   5.48 8.03 12.10 12.41 10.13
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:01.80     1:01.80 1:10.86
Isaac Chi    USA
Isaac Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 28.27   29.43   37.07 29.72 28.27 29.96 28.62
Skewb First round 25 9.06   15.09   20.46 17.39 14.41 13.48 9.06
Jacob Andrews    USA
Jacob Andrews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 40.48   48.28   54.25 40.48 43.44 DNF 47.15
Jacob Nguyen    USA
Jacob Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.86   15.42   14.01 16.73 16.72 12.86 15.52
First round 12 12.13   15.03   15.09 15.49 12.13 14.68 15.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 51.45   52.38   51.57 52.47 51.45 58.58 53.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:46.52   1:56.53   1:46.52 2:04.27 1:52.09 2:02.07 1:55.42
Square-1 Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Jacob Stover    USA
Jacob Stover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.53   20.07   26.19 21.01 16.53 18.36 20.83
First round 28 16.81   20.41   20.45 20.47 23.02 16.81 20.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:28.58     2:28.58 2:46.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 7:06.48     7:06.48
Skewb First round 27 9.82   16.42   38.30 17.93 17.00 14.32 9.82
Jake McCathran    USA
Jake McCathran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 22.77   25.39   32.64 22.77 24.53 23.83 27.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:36.13     1:53.19 1:36.13
Skewb First round 17 11.55   12.70   12.90 13.27 14.50 11.94 11.55
James Gleadell    United Kingdom
James Gleadell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.55   16.79   17.51 21.55 14.56 14.55 18.30
First round 15 13.90   15.88   13.90 15.02 14.97 17.64 18.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 50.58   1:05.77   57.80 1:11.40 1:12.32 50.58 1:08.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:12.98     2:19.77 2:12.98
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.81   9.61   DNF 6.81 10.23 9.70 8.91
Second round 2 7.06   9.21   9.47 10.72 7.06 8.85 9.31
First round 2 7.34   8.85   7.80 9.28 14.22 9.48 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 29.14   33.76   33.17 32.06 29.14 37.25 36.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.06   1:04.60   59.06 DNF 1:04.06 1:02.74 1:07.00
Combined First round 2 1:02.26   1:09.13   1:04.78 1:02.26 1:04.83 1:17.79 1:17.93
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.82   10.30   9.17 8.82 12.88 8.85 12.89
Jordan Charles    USA
Jordan Charles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 31.45   38.95   43.03 44.40 31.45 38.64 35.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 37 15.27   21.76   24.27 DNF 18.35 22.65 15.27
Joseph Arifin    USA
Joseph Arifin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.53   16.78   19.44 16.88 15.70 14.53 17.77
First round 21 16.78   17.76   18.15 18.39 16.78 17.61 17.52
Skewb First round 22 10.02   14.48   19.13 14.87 10.02 15.54 13.04
Josh Joiner    USA
Josh Joiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 49.29   55.34   1:09.90 50.33 54.96 49.29 1:00.73
Skewb First round 41 12.00   30.05   26.90 28.03 35.23 44.87 12.00
Jude Langhout    USA
Jude Langhout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 24.37   27.94   24.37 28.94 25.14 29.73 33.42
Skewb First round 28 13.04   17.46   13.04 14.99 22.69 18.89 18.50
Keith Patterson    USA
Keith Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.23   24.07   24.10 21.37 30.46 26.73 21.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:08.05   1:24.14   1:08.05 1:27.79 1:34.19 1:32.41 1:12.23
Logan Almazan    USA
Logan Almazan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 32.44   33.84   32.44 35.15 32.84 33.52 35.75
Skewb First round 39 6.66   23.58   24.20 33.44 22.01 24.54 6.66
Lorenzo Vasquez    Canada
Lorenzo Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 33.52   41.91   41.79 33.52 49.69 42.76 41.18
Luis Baez Fondeur    Dominican Republic
Luis Baez Fondeur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 19 6.08   13.04   15.35 12.34 13.48 13.31 6.08
Luka Stojakovic    USA
Luka Stojakovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 30.13   31.65   30.13 32.10 36.24 30.20 32.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:04.01     2:08.77 2:04.01
Skewb First round 24 8.56   14.99   21.45 15.12 18.62 11.24 8.56
Marcus Lopez    USA
Marcus Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 30.86   42.74   47.58 44.77 43.99 30.86 39.45
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.31   12.11   12.48 12.25 10.31 11.61 13.83
Second round 11 11.24   13.24   17.75 14.16 13.63 11.24 11.92
First round 10 12.61   13.17   12.61 13.22 18.19 12.80 13.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 53.40   1:04.24   53.40 1:02.90 1:08.03 1:23.77 1:01.80
Skewb Final 2 4.39   5.10   6.28 4.39 4.90 5.26 5.13
First round 2 5.74   6.19   6.56 6.27 5.74 6.82 5.74
Matthew Bidwell    USA
Matthew Bidwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.72   13.94   13.64 16.30 14.89 13.28 12.72
Second round 10 11.54   13.04   13.14 13.26 14.09 11.54 12.72
First round 9 10.55   13.06   11.23 14.60 17.02 10.55 13.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 46.91   50.09   51.09 46.91 47.94 51.23 51.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:26.63   1:33.19   1:26.63 1:34.46 1:34.92 1:30.36 1:34.76
Combined First round 8 1:27.44   1:35.42   1:27.44 1:50.08 1:38.81 1:32.56 1:34.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:30.68   4:49.05   4:30.68 5:23.41 4:33.07
Skewb Final 9 6.81   10.34   10.99 10.62 10.62 6.81 9.77
First round 10 8.68   10.20   9.40 10.27 8.68 13.15 10.94
Square-1 Combined Final 7 34.81   53.06   1:08.84 49.23 34.81 46.28 1:03.68
Michael Wang    USA
Michael Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.20   17.63   14.20 17.44 16.92 21.94 18.54
First round 23 15.95   17.93   17.65 17.38 18.77 22.43 15.95
Skewb First round 38 14.93   22.22   21.64 18.10 14.93 26.92 DNF
Miguel Morales    USA
Miguel Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 30.90   42.04   41.28 45.35 39.48 30.90 51.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 42 16.56   31.02   DNF 24.24 49.56 16.56 19.27
Nathan Andrews    USA
Nathan Andrews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 32.12   37.36   38.05 36.76 32.12 37.27 DNF
Om Joshi    USA
Om Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.33   9.02   9.60 8.38 8.33 9.09 10.86
Second round 7 9.37   11.87   13.96 10.93 9.37 DNF 10.72
First round 7 7.71   11.58   12.13 7.71 12.23 10.74 11.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 34.85   39.12   38.53 39.69 44.34 34.85 39.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:06.35   1:15.40   1:15.90 1:19.34 1:06.35 1:15.40 1:14.91
Combined First round 4 1:06.35   1:14.22   1:06.35 1:15.60 1:14.07 1:24.96 1:13.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:19.64   4:35.71   4:48.24 4:39.25 4:19.64
Peyton Sheppard    USA
Peyton Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 33.50   43.33   58.03 33.50 DNF 34.65 37.30
Raghav Kenchannavar    USA
Raghav Kenchannavar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.99   26.84   23.74 22.99 DNF 30.12 26.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Red Agustin    Philippines
Red Agustin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 28.04   32.68   30.12 40.29 32.82 28.04 35.10
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.73   10.69   10.52 11.68 9.73 DNF 9.88
Second round 4 9.76   10.93   11.75 10.53 15.53 9.76 10.51
First round 3 9.33   9.98   10.19 9.73 10.32 10.03 9.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.74   37.82   54.67 37.42 34.74 39.49 36.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:12.52   1:20.04   1:12.52 1:21.51 1:16.14 1:46.95 1:22.48
Combined First round 5 1:09.33   1:17.72   1:09.33 1:22.03 1:22.95 1:12.80 1:18.32
Skewb Final 1 2.49   3.50   2.49 3.75 4.35 3.83 2.92
First round 1 3.02   3.31   3.02 3.12 3.13 3.67 4.40
Square-1 Combined Final 2 12.69   15.48   14.53 17.02 22.98 14.88 12.69
Ruben da Costa    United Kingdom
Ruben da Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.34   16.20   16.69 15.34 15.58 16.32 17.31
First round 18 14.38   16.81   14.38 18.88 14.96 16.86 18.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:02.03   1:04.98   1:13.46 1:09.03 1:03.46 1:02.03 1:02.44
Skewb First round 23 8.23   14.49   8.23 14.83 15.21 15.87 13.42
Samatha Forbes    USA
Samatha Forbes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.67   24.50   33.12 22.93 19.30 17.67 31.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:55.23     1:58.07 1:55.23
Sheldon Ray Smith    USA
Sheldon Ray Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.39   31.35   22.96 39.80 31.30 22.39 40.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:22.16     DNF 2:22.16
Skewb First round 21 10.79   14.22   10.79 12.86 15.24 DNF 14.55
Simon Zhong    USA
Simon Zhong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 41.15   50.86   50.81 51.71 41.15 57.22 50.05
Srijan Datta    India
Srijan Datta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.33   17.44   16.33 21.96 16.81 17.12 18.38
First round 17 12.99   16.74   17.15 17.88 17.17 15.89 12.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 58.76   1:02.54   1:16.04 1:00.60 58.76 59.49 1:07.52
Skewb Final 3 4.55   5.64   6.00 4.55 6.20 4.73 6.55
First round 3 5.87   6.28   6.89 6.03 5.93 5.87 7.79
Tristan Gill    USA
Tristan Gill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 37.26   42.35   45.10 41.27 40.69 DNF 37.26
Skewb First round 32 8.69   20.46   19.13 30.61 8.69 17.13 25.11
Tyler Lambert    USA
Tyler Lambert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.63   16.57   14.63 20.26 15.75 16.02 17.94
First round 22 15.16   17.89   19.08 17.93 20.94 16.65 15.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:02.00   1:06.41   1:20.68 1:08.98 1:02.00 1:03.98 1:06.28
Skewb Final 10 7.96   10.50   9.09 14.72 13.36 7.96 9.04
First round 9 7.04   10.14   11.13 7.04 10.23 9.05 21.46
Square-1 Combined Final 5 25.41   32.25   25.41 32.46 35.10 37.04 29.20
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.73   12.96   18.04 13.03 12.30 11.73 13.56
Second round 9 11.06   12.99   17.53 11.06 11.44 11.09 16.43
First round 11 13.00   13.69   14.79 13.00 13.57 13.04 14.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.44   45.63   45.39 45.62 37.44 52.25 45.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:43.39   1:48.20   1:43.39 1:50.89 1:48.44 1:48.99 1:47.18
Skewb First round 18 10.58   12.92   19.93 10.68 16.04 10.58 12.03
William Henry Ruppert V    USA
William Henry Ruppert V
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.48   15.98   16.50 17.33 15.53 15.91 15.48
First round 19 16.25   16.84   16.76 16.37 21.82 17.40 16.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:03.61   1:09.34   1:10.87 1:08.70 1:03.61 1:08.45 1:17.97
Skewb First round 14 4.36   11.78   11.01 13.38 13.27 11.06 4.36
Square-1 Combined Final 8 50.96   1:10.32   50.96 1:17.35 1:39.47 1:06.62 1:07.00
William M. Lam    USA
William M. Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.20   19.92   18.20 19.31 18.37 32.94 22.07
First round 25 17.88   19.17   17.88 23.10 20.93 18.58 18.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:08.73   1:28.88   1:09.44 1:08.73 1:53.57 1:42.26 1:34.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:55.29   1:58.08   1:56.41 1:59.79 1:58.05 2:03.39 1:55.29
Xander Martinez    USA
Xander Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.88   25.31   23.75 22.88 27.90 31.32 24.27
Skewb First round 33 7.25   20.80   34.08 35.43 18.20 10.13 7.25
Youngsub Lee    Korea
Youngsub Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.99   23.53   18.99 22.78 20.34 28.13 27.47
First round 32 18.78   21.90   20.57 19.24 25.90 DNF 18.78
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.60   10.13   8.60 14.44 10.32 11.27 8.80
Second round 3 8.27   9.40   9.55 8.27 9.80 8.85 10.34
First round 4 9.74   10.68   9.74 9.83 18.66 11.49 10.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 36.12   39.97   38.75 36.12 40.80 40.36 51.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 57.16   1:04.05   1:09.89 57.16 59.63 1:02.87 1:09.66
Combined First round 1 56.71   1:02.44   1:00.13 1:11.36 1:02.92 1:04.27 56.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:26.61   2:33.79   2:26.61 2:37.08 2:37.69
Skewb Final 4 5.38   6.20   5.38 12.16 6.55 5.43 6.63
First round 4 6.76   7.93   7.04 8.34 6.76 8.40 9.20
Square-1 Combined Final 3 24.27   28.93   24.36 24.27 30.34 37.65 32.08
Zackary Dannheim    USA
Zackary Dannheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.08   18.90   17.72 19.02 16.08 19.97 20.79
First round 27 17.26   19.76   19.44 21.47 23.99 18.38 17.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:36.86     1:36.86 DNF
Skewb First round 36 13.51   21.59   13.51 26.37 38.22 24.37 14.03
Zane Stanicic    USA
Zane Stanicic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 40.38   53.89   40.38 55.09 DNF 48.67 57.91