Lier Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-16~17  Norway, Drammen Lier Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ulrik Bredland 9.70  Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 10.37  Filip Nilsen 11.15
 2x2x2 Cube  Filip Nilsen 3.07  Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 3.51  Daniel Fiskerstrand 3.78
 4x4x4 Cube  Celine Tran 36.51  Ulrik Bredland 38.74  Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 41.10
 5x5x5 Cube  Celine Tran 1:02.72  Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:04.26  Ulrik Bredland 1:24.16
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Birk Bredland 40.33  Andreas Askjem 40.33  Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 47.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ulrik Bredland 14.35  Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 16.97  Celine Tran 17.90
 Pyraminx  Stian Nystad Østli 3.48  Christian Alsaker Henriksen 4.17  Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 6.27
 Skewb  Eirik Frydenlund Norling 4.35  Daniel Steen Kjosnes 5.89  Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 6.07
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 7.82   8.78    Norway 10.98 8.52 8.07 7.82 9.76
2 Ulrik Bredland 8.15   9.05    Norway 10.04 9.18 8.15 9.70 8.27
3 Filip Nilsen 9.61   10.36    Norway 9.61 10.70 13.93 10.36 10.01
4 Jonatan Solheim 9.91   10.43    Norway 9.91 10.31 10.63 10.34 17.60
5 Celine Tran 8.67   10.59    Norway 9.34 10.95 13.03 8.67 11.47
6 Vegard Seim Karstang 8.94   10.63    Norway 9.58 8.94 9.95 12.58 12.36
7 Einar Kvam Lundberg 8.82   10.78    Norway 11.93 9.92 12.61 8.82 10.48
8 Mikkel Svartveit 9.78   10.91    Norway 10.98 9.78 11.39 10.37 13.85
9 John Aslak Wee Kleven 10.06   11.05    Norway 12.35 10.69 10.06 10.16 12.29
10 Daniel Fiskerstrand 10.36   11.48    Norway 12.27 11.77 10.36 11.03 11.64
11 Alexandru Bivolaru 10.87   12.08    Norway 10.87 13.22 11.86 11.89 12.49
12 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 10.68   12.48    Norway 10.68 16.32 13.37 12.23 11.84
13 Stian Nystad Østli 12.44   12.73    Norway 13.12 12.44 12.54 12.54 15.30
14 Carl Håkon Solheim 10.26   12.83    Norway 14.50 12.80 12.52 10.26 13.17
15 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 10.29   13.52    Norway 16.70 13.99 10.29 12.29 14.27
16 Henrik Speer By 12.76   15.58    Norway 14.53 17.99 18.44 14.21 12.76
17 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 11.23   15.65    Norway 16.93 17.74 15.19 14.84 11.23
18 Konrad Borgaard Henry 14.50   16.70    Norway 20.94 18.22 14.98 16.89 14.50
19 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 14.44   16.87    Norway 16.90 14.44 19.05 DNF 14.66
20 Andreas Askjem 15.41   16.91    Norway 16.98 32.46 15.41 16.94 16.80
21 Birk Bredland 14.16   17.56    Norway 16.71 21.20 14.16 15.25 20.73
22 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 16.04   18.13    Norway 22.22 19.85 18.26 16.27 16.04
23 Viktor Volden 17.77   18.34    Norway 18.43 20.20 17.77 18.78 17.81
24 Stian Gia Huy Ha 16.57   18.69    Norway DNF 18.73 16.57 17.61 19.74
25 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 13.72   18.77    Norway 21.95 19.26 13.72 15.11 DNF
26 Jonas Speer By 15.34   19.21    Norway 17.31 24.00 DNF 15.34 16.31
27 Håkon Fredriksen 17.42   20.73    Norway 21.86 21.88 17.42 18.44 24.49
28 Noah Fossholt Olsen 17.74   21.75    Norway 17.74 23.01 21.98 26.16 20.25
29 Håkon Follegg Paulsen 19.44   21.83    Norway 19.44 22.94 22.60 21.41 21.47
30 John Vabo Booth 22.85   23.77    Norway 24.27 23.67 23.37 25.77 22.85
31 Peter Hatlestad 21.14   23.86    Norway 22.80 25.72 29.32 21.14 23.06
32 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 21.65   25.42    Norway 26.59 27.92 23.22 26.45 21.65
33 Joel Åmot 20.95   26.03    Norway 20.95 28.64 21.85 27.60 28.69
34 Håkon Emil Willerud 25.07   27.99    Norway 25.79 25.07 29.53 33.07 28.65
35 Sahil Karegaonkar 24.20   28.64    India 36.33 24.20 26.79 29.66 29.48
36 David Shaughnessy Ahlborg 24.32   29.34    Norway 25.96 31.07 30.98 31.56 24.32
37 Erlend Holmen Banken 29.48   32.67    Norway 32.11 29.48 33.61 38.76 32.30
38 Birk Five Berg 31.15   34.25    Norway 38.96 35.64 32.44 31.15 34.67
39 Martin V. Johannessen 26.88   34.51    Norway 26.88 DNF 39.65 33.74 30.14
40 Eivind Kopperud 31.77   36.86    Norway 1:23.95 39.57 34.96 31.77 36.05
41 Jonas Westgård 32.44   38.62    Norway 38.43 35.69 41.73 44.48 32.44
42 Trym Laberg Holthe 40.11   45.21    Norway 42.68 46.76 40.11 DNF 46.19
43 Oliver Briskeby-Stubban 30.65   45.38    Norway 46.00 44.57 49.26 45.56 30.65
44 Christian-Frederik Kopperud 34.04   45.41    Norway 46.23 34.04 50.73 50.03 39.97
45 Varvara Chinaeva 37.21   49.08    Russia 37.21 47.30 56.43 59.96 43.51
46 Karin Rebecka Höglund 37.51   50.13    Norway 37.51 50.61 52.20 47.57 58.74
47 Nicholas Van Leonoras 45.82   55.61    Philippines 1:09.23 48.60 1:00.21 45.82 58.03
48 Felix Rai Kjepso 46.58   56.23    Norway 51.63 1:05.32 46.58 55.96 1:01.09
49 Alexander Lie Wasbrekke 47.19   56.81    Norway 47.19 1:03.30 1:02.28 57.28 50.87
50 Emil Sæterbø 50.10   57.57    Norway 1:01.98 1:03.17 50.10 56.20 54.52
51 Antony Quoc Huy Ha 45.74   59.67    Norway 1:14.85 45.74 52.72 DNF 51.45
52 Elias Kunz Seljeseth 48.66   1:02.93    Norway 48.66 54.76 1:18.70 1:12.34 1:01.70
53 Victor Sinus Garås 1:09.53   1:11.93    Norway 1:09.57 1:09.53 1:12.58 1:13.64 1:16.69
54 Oskar Davidsson 1:13.30   1:32.70    Norway 1:38.05 1:46.13 1:24.35 1:35.69 1:13.30
55 Shravan Ramkumar 2:18.11   3:17.07    India DNF 4:17.15 2:39.35 2:18.11 2:54.71
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 7.47   9.27    Norway 10.43 8.18 7.47 9.38 10.26
2 Ulrik Bredland 8.88   9.78    Norway DNF 10.46 9.71 9.18 8.88
3 Einar Kvam Lundberg 8.92   9.80    Norway 9.02 10.67 10.15 8.92 10.22
4 Vegard Seim Karstang 8.96   9.96    Norway 8.96 11.79 9.82 10.00 10.05
5 Celine Tran 8.58   10.14    Norway 11.92 8.77 8.58 11.90 9.75
6 Jonatan Solheim 9.14   10.23    Norway 9.50 9.28 11.90 13.34 9.14
7 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 10.05   10.53    Norway 10.05 11.71 11.13 10.07 10.39
8 John Aslak Wee Kleven 9.12   10.70    Norway 9.85 9.12 14.57 12.42 9.82
9 Carl Håkon Solheim 9.75   10.73    Norway 11.10 10.83 15.58 10.25 9.75
10 Daniel Fiskerstrand 10.17   11.25    Norway 10.17 12.04 12.01 11.34 10.40
11 Filip Nilsen 10.25   11.41    Norway 10.25 11.05 10.51 13.72 12.67
12 Mikkel Svartveit 10.24   11.62    Norway 14.05 10.24 12.12 11.79 10.94
13 Stian Nystad Østli 10.90   12.33    Norway 12.58 10.90 12.52 11.89 12.68
14 Alexandru Bivolaru 11.18   13.03    Norway 11.18 13.63 12.83 13.47 12.78
15 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 12.45   14.37    Norway 17.96 15.40 13.60 14.10 12.45
16 Henrik Speer By 11.26   14.42    Norway 14.68 15.29 11.26 13.29 16.54
17 Birk Bredland 13.28   14.62    Norway 13.28 14.71 20.96 14.08 15.07
18 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 12.99   15.01    Norway 14.02 13.49 17.81 17.52 12.99
19 Jonas Speer By 12.40   15.54    Norway 15.91 15.46 19.23 15.25 12.40
20 Stian Gia Huy Ha 15.20   16.16    Norway 15.20 16.77 19.39 15.64 16.07
21 Viktor Volden 10.93   16.77    Norway 18.42 13.88 18.78 10.93 18.00
22 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 15.52   17.07    Norway 17.83 15.52 21.18 17.73 15.65
23 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 14.23   17.22    Norway 14.23 15.92 18.72 17.93 17.81
24 Håkon Fredriksen 16.31   17.62    Norway 17.18 18.28 17.40 20.59 16.31
25 Andreas Askjem 15.93   17.65    Norway 19.37 15.93 19.64 16.61 16.98
26 Konrad Borgaard Henry 14.91   18.21    Norway DNF 14.91 17.98 16.08 20.57
27 Håkon Follegg Paulsen 15.05   18.64    Norway 15.05 22.08 21.63 17.17 17.13
28 Noah Fossholt Olsen 16.01   19.19    Norway 19.39 19.33 18.84 16.01 19.48
29 Peter Hatlestad 20.22   22.73    Norway 23.13 23.23 21.83 24.24 20.22
30 Joel Åmot 18.92   23.06    Norway 18.92 21.70 32.91 22.33 25.16
31 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 21.44   24.89    Norway 27.03 23.48 21.44 25.81 25.38
32 John Vabo Booth 20.12   25.25    Norway 27.48 25.05 32.07 20.12 23.22
33 Sahil Karegaonkar 23.37   28.73    India 28.56 33.81 23.37 27.41 30.21
34 Håkon Emil Willerud 25.31   28.85    Norway 29.64 29.77 27.14 32.29 25.31
35 David Shaughnessy Ahlborg 25.23   29.90    Norway 37.56 26.36 32.65 25.23 30.68
36 Martin V. Johannessen 25.31   31.56    Norway 31.43 25.31 30.43 39.55 32.83
37 Eivind Kopperud 31.13   32.12    Norway 31.62 32.32 36.23 32.42 31.13
38 Jonas Westgård 29.97   32.75    Norway 29.97 37.51 36.73 30.74 30.79
39 Birk Five Berg 25.82   34.47    Norway 33.18 25.82 39.68 31.12 39.11
40 Erlend Holmen Banken 32.28   36.84    Norway 36.24 32.28 39.36 DNF 34.93
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ulrik Bredland 8.64   9.70    Norway 9.75 9.55 8.64 10.29 9.81
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 8.27   10.37    Norway 14.55 10.37 11.11 8.27 9.63
3 Filip Nilsen 10.13   11.15    Norway 10.13 11.38 12.13 10.15 11.91
4 Vegard Seim Karstang 9.05   11.30    Norway 9.05 12.17 12.13 13.33 9.59
5 Celine Tran 9.88   11.39    Norway 12.26 11.77 12.44 10.14 9.88
6 Mikkel Svartveit 9.64   11.71    Norway 12.92 11.67 15.10 10.53 9.64
7 John Aslak Wee Kleven 9.81   12.53    Norway 14.21 9.81 12.15 15.28 11.23
8 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 11.79   12.61    Norway 12.77 13.17 11.89 11.79 15.61
9 Jonatan Solheim 10.83   12.96    Norway 12.34 10.83 13.08 15.00 13.45
10 Daniel Fiskerstrand 11.73   13.18    Norway 12.02 DNF 14.49 13.04 11.73
11 Carl Håkon Solheim 12.21   13.20    Norway 12.85 12.21 12.98 13.86 13.78
12 Einar Kvam Lundberg 12.07   13.38    Norway 12.72 12.07 12.60 14.83 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1.42   2.34    Norway 3.58 4.90 1.67 1.42 1.78
2 Ulrik Bredland 2.44   3.46    Norway 3.66 3.27 3.44 2.44 9.62
3 Jonatan Solheim 2.42   3.53    Norway 3.28 3.83 3.94 2.42 3.47
4 Henrik Speer By 3.35   3.61    Norway 3.96 3.35 4.09 3.52 3.36
5 Jonas Speer By 2.52   3.89    Norway 3.58 4.53 3.56 2.52 7.18
6 Daniel Fiskerstrand 3.63   3.96    Norway 3.99 3.87 6.06 4.01 3.63
7 Mikkel Svartveit 2.34   4.09    Norway 3.83 4.42 4.85 2.34 4.03
8 Filip Nilsen 2.87   4.12    Norway 7.85 2.87 3.59 5.52 3.25
9 Einar Kvam Lundberg 3.15   4.24    Norway 4.42 5.60 3.15 3.74 4.55
10 Stian Nystad Østli 3.79   4.29    Norway 4.69 5.85 3.93 3.79 4.26
11 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 3.51   4.31    Norway 3.51 7.10 4.67 4.36 3.91
12 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 4.39   4.55    Norway 4.56 6.56 4.39 4.47 4.63
13 Viktor Volden 4.33   4.70    Norway 5.02 4.33 4.53 4.55 5.81
14 Vegard Seim Karstang 2.45   4.78    Norway 8.66 4.26 4.03 6.04 2.45
15 Celine Tran 4.04   4.89    Norway 4.65 5.85 4.18 6.36 4.04
16 Håkon Follegg Paulsen 4.09   5.01    Norway 4.48 4.54 4.09 6.65 6.01
17 Carl Håkon Solheim 3.93   5.03    Norway 5.57 4.38 5.15 5.99 3.93
18 Konrad Borgaard Henry 4.68   5.35    Norway 5.30 8.68 4.95 4.68 5.80
19 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 4.58   5.37    Norway 6.39 7.84 4.93 4.58 4.79
20 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 2.98   5.70    Norway 8.44 6.59 6.64 2.98 3.86
21 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 4.60   5.71    Norway 6.56 4.60 5.13 5.88 6.12
22 John Aslak Wee Kleven 4.47   5.87    Norway 4.47 4.75 6.37 6.75 6.49
23 Joel Åmot 4.01   6.04    Norway 7.51 5.23 5.37 4.01 10.47
24 Stian Gia Huy Ha 5.73   6.21    Norway 6.13 5.73 6.27 6.24 13.70
25 Andreas Askjem 5.46   6.27    Norway 5.46 6.27 6.10 6.43 8.38
26 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 4.24   6.59    Norway 4.24 7.47 7.68 5.24 7.07
27 Noah Fossholt Olsen 5.32   6.94    Norway 6.35 6.35 5.32 8.13 11.16
28 Håkon Fredriksen 5.38   7.13    Norway 7.12 5.38 7.34 6.95 7.33
29 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 5.37   7.48    Norway 7.65 7.87 5.37 6.91 8.25
30 Karin Rebecka Höglund 6.12   8.13    Norway 7.88 10.10 7.88 8.64 6.12
31 Birk Bredland 5.66   8.25    Norway 11.33 6.39 DNF 5.66 7.02
32 John Vabo Booth 6.38   8.38    Norway 11.02 8.97 8.84 6.38 7.33
33 Birk Five Berg 7.16   8.97    Norway 11.03 8.16 18.83 7.73 7.16
34 Martin V. Johannessen 4.37   9.04    Norway 4.37 9.23 8.88 9.02 14.71
35 Erlend Holmen Banken 8.75   9.58    Norway 8.75 9.42 11.81 9.50 9.82
36 Peter Hatlestad 7.36   12.66    Norway 7.36 DNF 20.52 7.70 9.76
37 Jonas Westgård 9.24   12.83    Norway 9.87 21.71 14.27 14.36 9.24
38 Christian-Frederik Kopperud 12.46   13.84    Norway 16.12 12.46 16.97 12.93 12.46
39 David Shaughnessy Ahlborg 8.77   14.16    Norway 17.66 15.85 16.75 8.77 9.89
40 Victor Sinus Garås 12.09   16.99    Norway 20.50 18.28 14.84 12.09 17.86
41 Alexander Lie Wasbrekke 15.49   19.00    Norway 19.58 24.83 19.28 18.15 15.49
42 Felix Rai Kjepso 6.40   21.10    Norway 20.42 30.60 25.77 17.12 6.40
43 Elias Kunz Seljeseth 13.42   23.55    Norway 34.93 27.84 16.65 13.42 26.16
44 Shravan Ramkumar 26.62   31.56    India 34.42 26.62 48.83 30.39 29.87
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vegard Seim Karstang 2.01   2.72    Norway 2.55 3.42 2.53 2.01 3.08
2 Mikkel Svartveit 2.01   2.99    Norway 3.38 3.16 4.96 2.01 2.42
3 Filip Nilsen 2.76   3.19    Norway 6.11 3.61 3.14 2.76 2.81
4 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1.44   3.27    Norway 2.21 3.59 4.02 1.44 4.48
5 Daniel Fiskerstrand 2.65   3.49    Norway 4.54 3.63 4.09 2.65 2.75
6 Einar Kvam Lundberg 2.79   3.88    Norway 2.87 5.57 DNF 3.19 2.79
7 Ulrik Bredland 2.96   4.37    Norway 4.62 3.57 4.93 2.96 6.63
8 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 4.04   4.49    Norway 5.24 4.15 5.17 4.16 4.04
9 Jonas Speer By 3.07   4.52    Norway 3.55 8.58 3.22 3.07 6.80
10 Carl Håkon Solheim 4.14   4.62    Norway 5.09 4.36 4.91 4.14 4.58
11 Stian Nystad Østli 3.44   4.67    Norway 3.44 5.34 6.75 4.27 4.40
12 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 3.22   4.70    Norway 6.06 4.01 4.02 3.22 7.77
13 Jonatan Solheim 4.00   4.78    Norway 4.82 4.00 4.53 4.99 6.06
14 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 4.31   4.87    Norway 5.74 4.80 5.20 4.61 4.31
15 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 4.26   4.88    Norway 4.29 5.56 4.26 4.80 7.55
16 Henrik Speer By 2.86   4.95    Norway 5.61 4.44 4.80 2.86 5.60
17 Håkon Follegg Paulsen 3.31   4.95    Norway 4.91 4.90 DNF 3.31 5.04
18 Birk Bredland 4.25   5.06    Norway 4.40 5.92 4.85 4.25 7.36
19 Noah Fossholt Olsen 4.40   5.07    Norway 7.85 5.71 4.40 4.99 4.52
20 John Aslak Wee Kleven 4.43   5.10    Norway 4.43 4.93 4.48 5.88 8.10
21 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3.57   5.11    Norway 3.57 5.13 4.50 6.95 5.70
22 Viktor Volden 4.15   5.25    Norway 5.40 14.82 4.86 4.15 5.49
23 Celine Tran 3.76   5.28    Norway 3.76 4.05 7.27 10.05 4.53
24 Joel Åmot 4.80   5.67    Norway 8.54 5.87 4.80 5.39 5.75
25 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 4.22   6.17    Norway 10.69 4.22 5.29 6.79 6.44
26 Andreas Askjem 4.51   6.51    Norway 9.29 5.47 7.61 6.44 4.51
27 Konrad Borgaard Henry 4.40   6.74    Norway 6.10 6.07 4.40 8.04 8.23
28 Birk Five Berg 5.77   7.50    Norway 8.84 6.00 7.65 5.77 9.74
29 Karin Rebecka Höglund 6.18   7.72    Norway 6.60 8.80 6.18 9.93 7.77
30 Håkon Fredriksen 7.03   8.25    Norway 9.86 7.89 9.79 7.08 7.03
31 John Vabo Booth 7.33   8.50    Norway 9.94 11.98 7.55 7.33 8.01
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Filip Nilsen 1.23   3.07    Norway 1.23 1.91 4.86 4.34 2.97
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 0.86   3.51    Norway 0.86 5.69 4.55 4.10 1.89
3 Daniel Fiskerstrand 3.09   3.78    Norway 3.17 3.09 6.10 4.18 3.98
4 Ulrik Bredland 3.16   3.81    Norway 3.20 3.16 4.47 4.96 3.77
5 Mikkel Svartveit 2.92   3.99    Norway 2.92 4.31 4.72 3.70 3.96
6 Jonas Speer By 3.22   4.00    Norway 3.51 3.22 3.70 5.42 4.80
7 Vegard Seim Karstang 2.15   4.41    Norway 4.32 2.15 4.89 5.02 4.02
8 Carl Håkon Solheim 3.63   4.47    Norway 4.17 3.98 3.63 5.27 5.32
9 Einar Kvam Lundberg 2.64   5.04    Norway 2.64 6.37 4.67 DNF 4.08
10 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 3.70   5.64    Norway 3.70 6.99 5.49 6.09 5.34
11 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 4.38   5.84    Norway 5.67 4.38 4.53 7.33 8.53
12 Stian Nystad Østli 2.36   8.18    Norway 2.36 4.52 DNF 5.51 14.50
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ulrik Bredland 32.03   35.13    Norway 35.95 34.58 34.85 32.03 46.46
2 Celine Tran 32.51   39.16    Norway 38.26 47.01 39.70 39.53 32.51
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 33.88   39.25    Norway 44.63 40.29 36.20 41.26 33.88
4 Mikkel Svartveit 44.94   47.54    Norway 44.98 44.94 1:01.73 48.68 48.95
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 44.50   47.78    Norway 48.21 44.50 46.00 49.14 51.33
6 Einar Kvam Lundberg 45.73   48.62    Norway 45.73 48.01 47.88 49.97 52.81
7 Filip Nilsen 39.93   49.13    Norway DNF 39.93 53.14 48.67 45.59
8 Carl Håkon Solheim 47.06   51.37    Norway 52.46 47.06 DNF 47.08 54.56
9 Stian Nystad Østli 48.44   56.34    Norway 1:08.52 57.85 48.44 54.79 56.37
10 Birk Bredland 53.00   56.87    Norway 59.29 1:04.29 57.25 54.06 53.00
11 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 47.16   59.32    Norway 1:12.83 3:15.39 48.70 47.16 56.42
12 Alexandru Bivolaru 55.29   59.73    Norway 55.29 1:08.72 58.17 1:01.73 59.30
13 Viktor Volden 58.97   1:04.54    Norway 59.04 1:06.38 1:08.21 1:14.97 58.97
14 Henrik Speer By 48.89   1:07.59    Norway 48.89 53.55 1:20.79 1:08.42 1:57.86
15 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 59.91   1:08.00    Norway 59.91 1:02.46 1:17.23 1:08.01 1:13.52
16 John Aslak Wee Kleven 1:03.80   1:10.16    Norway 1:03.80 1:21.88 1:04.56 1:13.39 1:12.54
17 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 1:12.48   1:14.94    Norway 1:12.48 1:16.52 1:12.98 DNF 1:15.31
18 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 1:09.30   1:17.87    Norway 1:21.07 1:09.30 1:20.44 1:12.10 1:28.84
19 Stian Gia Huy Ha 1:10.84   1:19.22    Norway 1:13.84 1:24.16 1:10.84 1:19.66 1:30.31
20 Jonatan Solheim 1:06.43   1:20.07    Norway 1:09.50 1:06.43 1:22.09 DNF 1:28.63
21 Konrad Borgaard Henry 1:05.70   1:21.42    Norway 1:22.90 1:05.70 DNF 1:25.73 1:15.62
22 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 1:20.31   1:25.69    Norway 1:23.47 1:32.46 1:20.31 1:49.18 1:21.14
23 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 1:18.12   1:27.60    Norway 1:18.12 1:19.18 1:21.02 1:42.60 DNF
24 Håkon Fredriksen 1:18.91   1:28.12    Norway 1:35.60 1:27.42 1:37.85 1:18.91 1:21.35
25 Joel Åmot 1:17.24   1:29.09    Norway 1:17.24 1:51.81 1:23.48 1:34.80 1:28.99
26 Jonas Speer By 1:25.93   1:30.54    Norway 1:39.75 1:25.93 1:31.28 1:31.48 1:28.86
27 Andreas Askjem 1:24.84   1:36.56    Norway 1:24.84 1:35.17 1:33.82 1:40.70 2:39.28
28 Daniel Fiskerstrand 1:27.73   1:41.93    Norway 1:27.73 1:29.47 DNF 2:03.72 1:32.59
29 Peter Hatlestad 1:22.40   1:45.37    Norway 1:59.78 1:22.40 1:42.75 1:51.50 1:41.86
30 John Vabo Booth 1:43.30   1:49.56    Norway 2:16.57 1:45.74 1:43.30 1:43.99 1:58.96
31 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 1:41.76   2:14.00    Norway 2:03.76 1:55.51 DNF 1:41.76 2:42.74
32 Håkon Emil Willerud 2:08.52   2:21.04    Norway 2:29.23 2:08.52 2:20.29 2:13.61 2:41.20
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Celine Tran 34.76   36.03    Norway 35.19 37.22 34.76 35.68 43.62
2 Ulrik Bredland 35.66   38.73    Norway 36.77 40.93 35.66 38.49 43.29
3 Einar Kvam Lundberg 36.78   41.28    Norway 41.89 44.54 48.98 37.40 36.78
4 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 34.92   42.13    Norway 45.60 45.47 34.92 43.66 37.26
5 Stian Nystad Østli 44.01   49.23    Norway 48.91 55.55 51.05 44.01 47.73
6 Vegard Seim Karstang 42.81   49.59    Norway 42.81 50.63 46.25 55.34 51.90
7 Mikkel Svartveit 46.77   49.89    Norway 53.65 46.77 48.12 47.89 54.37
8 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 46.40   51.96    Norway 48.42 51.44 46.40 1:02.26 56.03
9 Carl Håkon Solheim 46.71   52.13    Norway 51.51 47.73 57.14 46.71 1:03.99
10 Henrik Speer By 45.78   54.45    Norway 45.78 1:03.05 1:04.66 47.87 52.43
11 Alexandru Bivolaru 52.26   57.12    Norway 52.26 55.74 59.51 57.68 57.95
12 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 52.50   58.18    Norway 58.54 1:05.14 52.50 57.74 58.25
13 Viktor Volden 47.18   58.27    Norway 1:01.29 1:16.97 59.28 54.23 47.18
14 Filip Nilsen 48.58   59.17    Norway 48.58 1:17.02 1:05.96 55.37 56.17
15 Birk Bredland 50.53   1:04.88    Norway 1:17.15 1:03.93 1:14.25 56.47 50.53
16 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 1:01.13   1:13.20    Norway 1:01.13 1:20.92 1:08.19 1:15.56 1:15.84
17 John Aslak Wee Kleven 1:06.34   1:13.73    Norway 1:31.21 1:13.71 1:11.59 1:06.34 1:15.88
18 Konrad Borgaard Henry 1:13.41   1:19.65    Norway 1:17.08 1:32.29 1:13.41 1:26.39 1:15.49
19 Jonatan Solheim 1:10.06   1:20.84    Norway 1:10.06 1:20.43 1:11.48 DNF 1:30.62
20 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 1:19.83   1:23.34    Norway 1:20.95 1:20.05 1:29.02 1:19.83 1:33.58
21 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 1:07.91   1:25.11    Norway 1:39.61 1:24.20 1:07.91 1:17.63 1:33.50
22 Håkon Fredriksen 1:20.95   1:29.01    Norway 1:23.40 1:29.41 1:38.12 1:20.95 1:34.21
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Celine Tran 28.46   36.51    Norway 28.46 35.55 42.43 31.60 42.38
2 Ulrik Bredland 31.75   38.74    Norway 31.75 38.03 38.01 46.31 40.18
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 39.46   41.10    Norway 42.81 45.02 40.90 39.46 39.58
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 41.72   45.66    Norway 45.58 44.67 DNF 41.72 46.73
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 47.38   49.44    Norway 47.49 51.94 48.89 56.48 47.38
6 Mikkel Svartveit 42.44   50.16    Norway 54.44 49.40 42.44 56.80 46.64
7 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 44.87   50.68    Norway 58.85 44.87 52.31 51.16 48.58
8 Stian Nystad Østli 46.89   52.11    Norway 54.85 57.19 49.31 52.17 46.89
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Celine Tran 55.20   NR 59.54   NR  Norway 1:03.47 1:09.00 55.26 59.90 55.20
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:05.67   1:12.50    Norway 1:05.67 1:09.00 1:18.86 1:18.25 1:10.26
3 Ulrik Bredland 1:22.88   1:26.84    Norway 1:27.03 1:27.72 1:25.76 1:22.88 1:31.26
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 1:34.03   1:36.26    Norway 1:34.03 1:35.87 1:37.51 1:45.98 1:35.41
5 Henrik Speer By 1:33.61   1:46.04    Norway 1:50.54 1:48.20 2:05.82 1:39.39 1:33.61
6 Filip Nilsen 1:40.87   1:46.43    Norway 1:43.51 1:48.23 1:40.87 1:47.55 1:57.36
7 Stian Nystad Østli 1:40.74   1:47.20    Norway 1:41.64 1:54.23 1:40.74 1:45.73 1:59.02
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 1:41.99   1:50.93    Norway 1:50.07 1:55.32 1:47.40 1:55.69 1:41.99
9 Carl Håkon Solheim 1:45.73   1:51.40    Norway 2:01.09 2:00.90 1:45.73 1:46.36 1:46.93
10 Alexandru Bivolaru 1:35.42   1:52.87    Norway 1:44.25 1:56.55 1:57.80 2:04.14 1:35.42
11 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 1:31.65   2:02.67    Norway 1:31.65 1:49.19 DNF 1:44.36 2:34.47
12 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 2:05.77   2:10.15    Norway 2:22.85 2:09.73 2:05.77 2:14.30 2:06.41
13 Mikkel Svartveit 2:05.91   2:13.98    Norway 2:09.91 2:21.03 2:11.01 2:21.90 2:05.91
14 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 2:10.02   2:24.10    Norway 2:10.02 2:33.54 2:26.06 DNF 2:12.71
15 Birk Bredland 2:28.74   2:39.11    Norway 2:58.15 2:36.37 2:35.06 2:28.74 2:45.91
16 Joel Åmot 2:13.21   2:40.47    Norway 2:36.57 2:39.15 2:45.68 2:13.21 4:04.41
17 Viktor Volden 2:36.65   2:43.27    Norway 2:42.36 2:52.92 2:36.65 2:37.52 2:49.92
18 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 2:22.01   2:43.36    Norway 2:28.34 2:22.01 2:41.27 3:25.15 3:00.46
19 Peter Hatlestad 2:54.45   3:04.40    Norway 2:59.77 3:31.20 2:54.45 2:57.69 3:15.73
20 John Vabo Booth 3:12.05   3:31.43    Norway 3:28.65 3:50.18 3:41.12 3:12.05 3:24.52
21 Konrad Borgaard Henry 3:24.61   3:34.13    Norway 3:24.61 3:32.94 3:43.90 3:52.21 3:25.56
22 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3:00.37   3:35.96    Norway 3:24.68 3:00.37 3:35.75 DNF 3:47.45
23 Håkon Emil Willerud 3:40.67   3:57.12    Norway 4:57.64 3:55.70 3:53.43 3:40.67 4:02.23
24 David Shaughnessy Ahlborg 4:21.85      Norway 4:21.85 4:31.51
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Celine Tran 52.87   NR 1:02.72    Norway 1:02.16 1:01.29 1:04.70 52.87 1:10.50
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:02.96   1:04.26    Norway 1:03.20 1:04.43 1:02.96 1:05.14 1:11.22
3 Ulrik Bredland 1:19.27   1:24.16    Norway 1:31.33 1:28.61 1:23.35 1:20.51 1:19.27
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 1:22.63   1:37.10    Norway 1:37.22 1:38.86 1:35.22 1:22.63 1:44.95
5 Filip Nilsen 1:31.55   1:38.37    Norway 1:32.67 1:47.75 1:45.86 1:36.58 1:31.55
6 Stian Nystad Østli 1:37.74   1:48.64    Norway 1:49.70 1:47.18 1:51.00 1:49.03 1:37.74
7 Henrik Speer By 1:43.53   1:49.39    Norway 1:57.18 1:56.60 1:43.99 1:47.59 1:43.53
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 1:44.03   1:49.41    Norway 1:45.36 1:47.00 1:44.03 1:55.88 2:08.77
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Birk Bredland 36   40.33    Norway 43 36 42
2 Andreas Askjem 37   40.33    Norway 42 42 37
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 45   47.00    Norway 45 47 49
4 Filip Nilsen 26   NR DNF    Norway 26 34 DNF
5 Einar Kvam Lundberg 33   DNF    Norway 34 DNF 33
6 Ulrik Bredland 35   DNF    Norway DNF 35 43
7 Celine Tran 44   DNF    Norway DNF DNF 44
8 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 46   DNF    Norway DNF 46 DNF
9 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 50   DNF    Norway 56 50 DNF
10 Joel Åmot 57   DNF    Norway DNS DNS 57
11 Carl Håkon Solheim DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNF
11 Jonatan Solheim DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ulrik Bredland 14.15   14.94    Norway 16.92 14.40 14.15 15.07 15.34
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 12.60   14.96    Norway 13.79 15.49 12.60 15.61 20.62
3 Celine Tran 16.36   20.03    Norway 21.52 23.65 20.75 17.81 16.36
4 Vegard Seim Karstang 16.52   20.28    Norway 22.42 19.68 16.52 18.75 29.93
5 Mikkel Svartveit 17.91   20.62    Norway 19.11 17.91 22.93 24.59 19.82
6 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 14.79   20.85    Norway 19.62 22.19 14.79 20.73 28.07
7 Stian Nystad Østli 17.09   21.33    Norway 25.26 23.58 17.09 22.14 18.28
8 Filip Nilsen 17.51   21.72    Norway 23.45 23.36 21.01 17.51 20.79
9 Alexandru Bivolaru 20.05   23.14    Norway DNF 24.39 20.05 20.48 24.55
10 Andreas Askjem 19.26   24.09    Norway 19.26 22.33 25.23 25.68 24.72
11 Henrik Speer By 18.03   25.52    Norway 30.00 23.77 27.14 18.03 25.64
12 John Aslak Wee Kleven 24.08   25.60    Norway 24.08 26.09 28.56 25.57 25.15
13 Einar Kvam Lundberg 23.62   26.64    Norway 29.39 25.60 24.93 23.62 32.22
14 Jonatan Solheim 22.26   27.94    Norway 23.78 30.71 22.26 31.36 29.32
15 Carl Håkon Solheim 23.36   28.34    Norway 26.44 32.81 26.27 23.36 32.30
16 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 19.77   29.76    Norway 26.78 19.77 31.52 32.86 30.97
17 Daniel Fiskerstrand 20.55   30.74    Norway 35.13 43.48 30.95 20.55 26.13
18 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 23.77   30.74    Norway 35.96 23.77 33.40 26.62 32.20
19 Håkon Follegg Paulsen 22.75   31.35    Norway 22.75 25.60 37.78 33.93 34.53
20 Viktor Volden 33.61   36.11    Norway 33.82 37.77 39.50 36.75 33.61
21 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 31.55   37.31    Norway 31.55 37.98 42.05 32.17 41.77
22 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 26.95   40.26    Norway 26.95 57.62 45.23 41.25 34.30
23 Birk Bredland 35.95   40.59    Norway 40.71 42.24 39.49 35.95 41.56
24 Håkon Fredriksen 39.91   45.66    Norway 59.85 50.21 40.69 46.08 39.91
25 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 33.38   47.49    Norway 33.38 48.64 44.15 49.68 1:21.57
26 John Vabo Booth 40.61   48.91    Norway 40.61 59.10 49.08 48.75 48.90
27 Konrad Borgaard Henry 37.46   54.32    Norway DNF 1:03.82 37.46 44.15 54.98
28 Peter Hatlestad 48.73   1:00.16    Norway 58.76 1:34.26 52.26 48.73 1:09.46
29 Jonas Speer By 47.75   1:03.27    Norway 1:00.24 1:01.39 1:08.18 1:14.31 47.75
30 Sahil Karegaonkar 57.80   1:06.37    India 1:05.38 59.07 1:23.26 57.80 1:14.67
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ulrik Bredland 13.22   15.70    Norway 15.70 DNF 16.39 13.22 15.02
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 14.53   16.88    Norway 21.66 14.76 14.53 20.05 15.82
3 Vegard Seim Karstang 15.31   18.71    Norway 15.31 18.11 20.19 21.54 17.82
4 Stian Nystad Østli 16.21   19.96    Norway 19.30 19.68 16.21 21.91 20.91
5 Jonatan Solheim 17.23   19.96    Norway 19.09 26.50 17.23 20.98 19.82
6 Mikkel Svartveit 15.90   20.15    Norway 15.90 24.30 17.63 20.34 22.49
7 Filip Nilsen 18.71   22.04    Norway 18.71 20.24 25.55 25.63 20.33
8 Celine Tran 18.20   22.22    Norway 18.20 33.68 19.59 27.96 19.10
9 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 20.07   22.34    Norway 23.85 20.07 21.22 22.14 23.67
10 Andreas Askjem 16.60   23.03    Norway 25.11 22.97 22.73 16.60 23.40
11 Daniel Fiskerstrand 20.71   25.00    Norway 24.37 20.71 30.08 25.38 25.25
12 John Aslak Wee Kleven 17.06   25.49    Norway 25.00 51.28 24.52 26.95 17.06
13 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 23.93   26.79    Norway 25.95 28.59 25.82 32.36 23.93
14 Einar Kvam Lundberg 23.19   28.18    Norway 32.73 25.49 29.66 29.38 23.19
15 Carl Håkon Solheim 24.45   28.68    Norway DNF 24.45 32.75 28.10 25.19
16 Alexandru Bivolaru 25.55   28.96    Norway 26.71 36.48 32.13 25.55 28.04
17 Henrik Speer By 22.48   29.38    Norway 22.48 27.50 28.62 32.02 35.95
18 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 23.72   32.19    Norway 33.24 30.07 23.72 33.26 33.78
19 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 27.15   33.99    Norway 40.85 31.97 27.15 37.92 32.07
20 Håkon Follegg Paulsen 28.99   35.37    Norway 37.85 31.29 36.96 28.99 42.67
21 Viktor Volden 25.80   35.68    Norway 25.80 49.90 34.80 35.76 36.48
22 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 27.82   37.03    Norway 27.82 39.35 37.14 38.33 35.62
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ulrik Bredland 9.14   NR 14.35    Norway 15.99 18.95 9.14 13.71 13.35
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 14.81   16.97    Norway 18.37 17.36 15.43 14.81 18.11
3 Celine Tran 14.65   17.90    Norway 19.68 23.07 17.88 16.15 14.65
4 Filip Nilsen 17.65   18.45    Norway 19.57 17.65 18.47 17.82 19.06
5 Mikkel Svartveit 14.76   19.05    Norway 19.31 14.76 19.83 18.01 22.81
6 Stian Nystad Østli 16.89   20.31    Norway 16.89 19.04 20.24 21.65 24.32
7 Vegard Seim Karstang 19.20   20.68    Norway 20.73 23.11 19.20 20.86 20.46
8 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 17.87   21.27    Norway 21.16 18.40 17.87 24.24 25.25
9 Jonatan Solheim 18.02   21.95    Norway 30.14 18.02 21.28 22.24 22.34
10 Andreas Askjem 21.70   25.05    Norway 25.90 23.24 29.20 21.70 26.01
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 2.43   3.59   NR  Norway 3.61 4.33 4.08 3.07 2.43
2 Stian Nystad Østli 2.43   4.16    Norway 2.43 3.59 3.53 5.37 6.60
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 4.63   5.89    Norway 5.23 6.84 5.59 4.63 7.93
4 Filip Nilsen 5.85   6.42    Norway 6.47 8.31 5.85 6.40 6.40
5 Sahil Karegaonkar 6.63   7.14    India 6.80 10.60 6.63 7.39 7.23
6 Jonas Speer By 6.23   7.57    Norway 7.08 10.22 6.23 8.40 7.24
7 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 5.28   7.86    Norway 13.05 6.40 5.28 8.34 8.84
8 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 5.82   8.11    Norway 5.82 11.03 8.04 6.49 9.81
9 Viktor Volden 6.27   8.42    Norway 6.27 8.62 7.87 8.77 12.38
10 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 6.16   8.76    Norway 7.26 8.72 11.64 10.30 6.16
11 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 7.72   8.98    Norway 8.57 8.62 9.75 7.72 11.68
12 Henrik Speer By 7.77   9.10    Norway 10.13 7.77 9.58 8.86 8.86
13 Mikkel Svartveit 5.66   9.15    Norway 9.79 5.66 12.12 8.36 9.31
14 Einar Kvam Lundberg 6.74   9.22    Norway DNF 6.74 10.72 7.27 9.66
15 Celine Tran 6.19   9.56    Norway 9.43 6.19 9.47 9.79 10.69
16 Birk Five Berg 7.03   9.85    Norway 9.19 7.03 14.63 12.61 7.74
17 Andreas Askjem 8.57   10.16    Norway 8.93 8.78 12.91 8.57 12.76
18 Carl Håkon Solheim 9.36   10.32    Norway 9.36 10.09 9.90 17.06 10.98
19 Jonatan Solheim 8.26   10.41    Norway 8.26 14.92 10.02 8.51 12.70
20 Vegard Seim Karstang 6.68   10.97    Norway 9.47 11.33 6.68 12.11 13.60
21 Joel Åmot 8.06   12.27    Norway 10.34 23.02 13.04 8.06 13.44
22 Nicholas Van Leonoras 10.47   12.83    Philippines 17.82 11.42 15.27 10.47 11.81
23 John Vabo Booth 10.63   13.43    Norway 14.08 10.63 13.06 16.09 13.16
24 Håkon Follegg Paulsen 5.99   14.13    Norway 18.10 20.18 5.99 9.58 14.70
25 Christian-Frederik Kopperud 10.09   15.21    Norway 10.19 18.95 16.48 10.09 19.82
26 Peter Hatlestad 12.34   15.61    Norway 12.34 14.66 15.32 16.85 22.81
27 Daniel Fiskerstrand 8.37   17.78    Norway 18.02 20.04 18.35 16.97 8.37
28 Konrad Borgaard Henry 12.98   18.53    Norway 31.28 18.55 20.25 16.78 12.98
29 Jonas Westgård 12.25   19.08    Norway 12.42 12.25 26.78 18.05 DNF
30 Stian Gia Huy Ha 8.87   20.28    Norway 8.87 16.77 22.58 21.49 22.98
31 Oskar Davidsson 14.77   22.38    Norway 14.99 14.77 20.37 31.78 DNF
32 Håkon Fredriksen 26.31   30.49    Norway 32.91 59.92 26.31 28.48 30.07
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 3.20   3.93    Norway 4.70 3.85 4.01 3.93 3.20
2 Stian Nystad Østli 2.41   3.99    Norway 3.51 2.41 5.59 6.50 2.86
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 4.30   6.41    Norway 7.03 4.30 6.38 6.16 6.70
4 Sahil Karegaonkar 4.96   7.46    India 8.47 7.87 4.96 7.05 7.45
5 Mikkel Svartveit 6.08   7.52    Norway 6.08 8.96 17.18 6.97 6.64
6 Filip Nilsen 5.38   7.62    Norway 14.29 5.70 7.98 9.18 5.38
7 Einar Kvam Lundberg 6.33   7.64    Norway 7.51 6.62 8.78 DNF 6.33
8 Jonas Speer By 4.68   7.77    Norway 10.76 4.68 8.51 7.28 7.51
9 Viktor Volden 5.32   8.04    Norway 8.24 7.17 10.78 8.71 5.32
10 Vegard Seim Karstang 6.76   8.22    Norway 6.76 7.56 10.76 7.98 9.11
11 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 6.30   8.32    Norway 10.06 6.49 10.53 8.40 6.30
12 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 5.22   9.03    Norway 5.22 19.35 13.01 6.87 7.21
13 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 6.94   9.05    Norway 9.96 8.86 13.30 6.94 8.33
14 Henrik Speer By 7.23   9.27    Norway 10.03 8.72 9.06 14.61 7.23
15 Andreas Askjem 6.47   10.00    Norway 6.47 10.75 11.76 13.13 7.50
16 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 8.77   10.31    Norway 9.77 8.77 11.04 DNF 10.12
17 Håkon Follegg Paulsen 8.75   10.90    Norway 13.10 8.75 10.22 25.00 9.37
18 Celine Tran 9.07   11.29    Norway 18.87 9.07 9.39 12.88 11.59
19 Jonatan Solheim 8.38   11.33    Norway 8.38 10.69 22.72 13.29 10.00
20 Birk Five Berg 8.88   11.45    Norway 10.37 12.23 8.88 13.81 11.75
21 Carl Håkon Solheim 6.87   11.50    Norway 6.87 9.67 18.44 13.09 11.75
22 John Vabo Booth 8.73   12.05    Norway 10.66 14.32 25.23 11.17 8.73
23 Nicholas Van Leonoras 9.09   12.49    Philippines 9.09 11.79 18.22 12.07 13.62
24 Joel Åmot 9.51   12.68    Norway 11.33 16.78 14.12 12.59 9.51
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stian Nystad Østli 2.46   3.48   NR  Norway 3.89 2.74 4.31 3.81 2.46
2 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 1.82   NR 4.17    Norway 4.61 4.88 4.19 3.72 1.82
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 3.38   6.27    Norway 6.17 3.38 6.41 7.73 6.24
4 Filip Nilsen 4.11   6.31    Norway 6.96 4.11 9.28 5.86 6.12
5 Sahil Karegaonkar 5.32   6.31    India 5.54 7.20 8.47 6.19 5.32
6 Einar Kvam Lundberg 4.06   6.62    Norway 6.79 4.06 8.26 6.47 6.59
7 Jonas Speer By 4.93   7.02    Norway 4.93 7.33 9.63 7.29 6.43
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 4.40   7.39    Norway 8.03 4.40 8.39 8.51 5.76
9 Mikkel Svartveit 6.90   8.07    Norway 8.09 7.99 10.84 8.13 6.90
10 Viktor Volden 4.57   8.72    Norway 9.97 4.57 9.55 10.61 6.64
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ulrik Bredland 3.69   4.50    Norway 5.07 3.69 4.46 3.96 26.35
2 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 3.00   4.94    Norway 4.69 4.91 5.76 3.00 5.23
3 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3.89   5.50    Norway 7.19 4.23 3.89 5.09 8.52
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 5.37   6.91    Norway 5.37 8.23 7.12 6.53 7.09
5 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.58   7.01    Norway 5.58 6.84 9.79 7.58 6.61
6 Henrik Speer By 5.66   7.03    Norway 5.66 7.61 7.49 7.96 6.00
7 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 5.85   7.13    Norway 6.24 9.81 5.85 9.18 5.98
8 Stian Nystad Østli 2.36   NR 7.51    Norway 2.36 11.78 4.76 6.99 10.77
9 Mikkel Svartveit 6.41   7.53    Norway 8.20 8.49 7.71 6.68 6.41
10 Filip Nilsen 6.89   7.61    Norway 7.63 7.76 7.98 6.89 7.43
11 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 6.40   7.78    Norway 8.32 6.54 9.99 6.40 8.48
12 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 6.87   8.22    Norway 6.87 10.57 7.24 9.22 8.20
13 Sahil Karegaonkar 6.66   9.04    India 10.04 9.40 6.66 7.69 13.67
14 Håkon Follegg Paulsen 8.44   9.33    Norway 9.53 9.25 8.44 9.20 9.72
15 Jonas Speer By 7.80   9.70    Norway DNF 9.88 7.80 8.07 11.16
16 Birk Bredland 6.44   11.29    Norway 6.44 14.46 9.89 12.34 11.63
17 Daniel Fiskerstrand 8.33   12.61    Norway 16.58 8.33 12.77 8.48 23.22
18 Carl Håkon Solheim 7.69   13.29    Norway 24.40 9.85 7.69 11.93 18.08
19 Viktor Volden 12.08   13.48    Norway 15.00 17.84 12.08 12.11 13.33
20 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 10.66   13.78    Norway 10.66 DNF 16.85 11.26 13.23
21 John Vabo Booth 9.59   15.36    Norway 15.19 23.75 17.94 9.59 12.94
22 Jonatan Solheim 9.21   16.42    Norway 15.21 9.21 16.88 17.17 17.55
23 Elias Kunz Seljeseth 13.88   19.72    Norway 16.76 13.88 30.29 15.66 26.74
24 Jonas Westgård 15.47   21.52    Norway 19.25 15.47 25.97 23.32 21.99
25 Konrad Borgaard Henry 19.13   23.10    Norway DNF 19.13 21.14 20.24 27.92
26 David Shaughnessy Ahlborg 18.90   30.85    Norway 40.40 29.81 23.17 18.90 39.56
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 3.17   3.68   NR  Norway 3.17 3.21 4.22 3.90 3.93
2 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3.53   4.32    Norway 5.62 3.87 5.09 3.53 4.01
3 Ulrik Bredland 3.77   4.65    Norway 9.79 3.77 4.56 5.10 4.28
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 4.13   5.40    Norway 4.81 4.32 7.61 7.08 4.13
5 Filip Nilsen 5.57   6.38    Norway 5.57 6.79 5.93 8.28 6.43
6 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 4.67   7.31    Norway 8.66 4.67 8.24 5.04 10.19
7 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 5.94   7.34    Norway 8.39 5.94 14.00 7.38 6.24
8 Henrik Speer By 5.83   7.62    Norway 8.76 5.83 8.02 6.07 10.12
9 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 5.28   7.87    Norway 8.23 8.17 5.28 8.80 7.22
10 Stian Nystad Østli 5.77   8.10    Norway 8.23 5.77 7.41 9.25 8.66
11 Mikkel Svartveit 4.12   8.24    Norway 7.20 6.94 10.57 4.12 12.56
12 Sahil Karegaonkar 6.97   9.59    India 9.41 8.45 12.13 10.90 6.97
13 Birk Bredland 8.56   10.23    Norway 13.32 12.60 8.71 8.56 9.37
14 Viktor Volden 8.26   10.48    Norway 11.28 8.26 9.34 14.88 10.82
15 Jonas Speer By 8.32   11.04    Norway 12.94 12.18 8.32 10.88 10.07
16 Håkon Follegg Paulsen 6.52   11.87    Norway 9.04 14.59 6.52 13.60 12.96
17 Carl Håkon Solheim 9.78   12.10    Norway 9.78 10.27 10.49 15.54 DNF
18 Daniel Fiskerstrand 6.60   12.20    Norway DNF 13.31 7.94 15.34 6.60
19 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 9.70   12.42    Norway 15.88 15.75 11.16 10.34 9.70
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 3.55   4.35    Norway 3.70 5.18 3.55 6.43 4.17
2 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3.36   5.89    Norway 7.58 5.08 5.62 6.96 3.36
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 4.38   6.07    Norway 4.38 6.76 5.72 6.31 6.18
4 Filip Nilsen 4.44   6.21    Norway 6.64 4.77 7.21 4.44 7.66
5 Henrik Speer By 4.75   7.06    Norway 11.31 4.75 5.38 8.76 7.04
6 Einar Kvam Lundberg 6.02   7.12    Norway 6.76 7.98 6.61 6.02 11.53
7 Ulrik Bredland 5.35   7.22    Norway 7.45 8.00 5.35 7.26 6.96
8 Stian Nystad Østli 6.69   7.89    Norway 7.12 9.07 7.49 6.69 11.21
9 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 6.05   8.27    Norway 9.10 8.38 7.32 6.05 9.65
10 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 6.48   8.77    Norway 7.67 10.38 8.25 6.48 15.04
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 F2 U2 B' R2 B' D2 F' L' F' D' U F2 R B2 U' L2 R2
A #2 D R U2 R U L F' U2 B R2 U2 D2 F2 R U2 R' L' D2 B2 R'
A #3 B' L2 F' L' B D' F U2 B U R' F2 U2 R2 L' F2 R F2
A #4 L B2 L B' D2 F2 B L' D' F U B2 D2 R2 F2 U R2 D' L2
A #5 U' D F U R U2 L' D2 B' D' L2 D2 L' U2 L U2 L2
A Ex#1 F' L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F L2 D2 F' D' R' U R2 F2 U B2 F' R
A Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 R F2 L' D2 R U2 F D2 U B D2 U2 R2 U2 L F'
B #1 B D2 F U R' B L' D F2 B2 U' F2 B' L2 F2 R2 D2 F' R2 F'
B #2 U F B' U' D R' U B' D2 B R2 F2 R2 D' L2 D' R2 D2 R2 U
B #3 L' B2 D2 L2 D2 F2 L' B2 F2 D' U L' B' L R2 U F U' F' D
B #4 R2 U2 L2 B U2 R2 U2 B R2 F R2 D' R B D L D' F' U2 B' U'
B #5 D2 R F2 R B2 R B2 D2 R D' F2 R' D2 F' D' B2 U' B R2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 D2 U2 F' L2 R2 F' R2 B2 U B D' U' L' U B2 L R2
B Ex#2 D2 L2 U2 L2 D' F2 R2 B2 U' B R U' F2 R2 F' D' L2 R U L
C #1 F' U D R L F2 U' B L' F U2 B2 R U2 L2 F2 R' U2 L' F2 B2
C #2 L2 B2 R2 F' D2 L2 F2 R2 B' L2 D2 L' D U B U2 R B' L
C #3 L2 F D2 B U2 B U2 L2 B2 L F' U F' D2 L' D2 F L2 R2 U'
C #4 B2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R D2 U2 L2 D F' D' F U' B R B' F' D2 R
C #5 B2 U' F2 R2 D F2 U2 L2 D R' B U F L' B D' U' B' L2 U2
C Ex#1 B2 R2 D F2 R2 U' F2 R2 U' L B' F' L' B U B' R' F' L U
C Ex#2 L' D2 L2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L D' U' B' L2 D' F' D' F2 R' D' R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' L U F L D' B R B2 L2 D2 B' R2 L2 B2 D2 F R2
A #2 F2 L2 R2 B U2 B2 D2 L' D L F D' F' D' F' U F' L2
A #3 L2 R2 U2 B' R2 B' U2 F R D2 U R2 B D' U R2 D' U2 L2
A #4 B2 R' D2 U2 L' B2 L2 D2 U2 B D' F D' U' B R' F2 R' D2 R
A #5 U2 R2 D R' U F' L D B' U' F' B R2 F' L2 U2 B U2 D2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 D F U R' D' R' F R L2 U' F2 D2 F2 U' B2 R2 U L2
A Ex#2 U2 F U2 F2 R2 B' R2 F R2 F' R2 D' R U' R' F R D B' L F
B #1 L2 U B R' U D2 L F D L D2 B2 L2 U' L2 U R2 D R2 D2
B #2 U F R2 B2 R L U2 B L' F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U R2 U' L2 U2 R2
B #3 D2 L R F2 R F2 D2 L' F D B' D2 B' L R2 D R' U2
B #4 L2 D L D2 R2 L' B2 U' D2 R D2 F2 B L2 U2 F' R2 L2 U2 F
B #5 F' L' B2 U D' B' R2 L2 D L U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B' U2 F2 D2 B
B Ex#1 F2 U' L2 U' L2 B2 U2 B2 U' L' U F' R D' U2 F R2 B2 U L
B Ex#2 B R2 U2 B U2 F R2 U2 F D F D B L R' F D' U' L2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 R U2 F2 L2 D2 R U2 R' F R' D2 F U2 R' D' B' U L'
A #2 D2 F U2 B' U2 R2 F L2 D2 L2 D' L D2 R U' F D' R F' R'
A #3 L U D' L' U L2 F D' B D' B2 D2 L B2 U2 L' B2 R2 B2 L'
A #4 D' L2 B2 U' F2 D2 B2 L2 B D U B F L2 R' B L' F' U'
A #5 U2 B2 L' F2 R B2 R2 F2 D' B' L' D2 B2 U' B F R' F' R2
A Ex#1 F U D2 R2 D2 R2 B D' L F' D F2 U R2 D R2 D B2 D'
A Ex#2 R U2 R D2 L2 B2 R' D2 U' F2 D B F2 L F' D B L2 D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R' F R2 U2 F' R' U R F
A #2 R F' U2 R2 F R U R' U' F' U
A #3 U R' F2 U' R U' R' U' R' F U'
A #4 U R' U' F R' U' R' U R U' R'
A #5 U2 R U2 R' U2 R' F R' F' U2 R2
A Ex#1 U R U' R2 F R2 U' F U2 F R2
A Ex#2 U R' U2 F2 R U R' U' R2 U' R2
B #1 U2 R' F R U' F' R2 U2 F R U2
B #2 R F' R' U2 R2 U2 F R U2 R' U
B #3 F' U F U' R2 F' R' U' R' F R2
B #4 U R2 U' R U R' U' F U2 F' U'
B #5 U2 R' U' R2 F U' R' F R U' R'
B Ex#1 R U2 R' U R U' R2 U2 F U2 F'
B Ex#2 R' U R' F R U' R F' R2 F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U2 R U2 R' U' F' U' R U
A #2 R' U' R U' R U2 R' U F' U2 F
A #3 U R' F' U2 F2 U' R2 U' R2 U' R2
A #4 U' F' R' U2 R' U' F' U2 R U R
A #5 R' U' F' R2 U' R' U2 R F' U R
A Ex#1 R' U' F U R' F R2 F' U' R2 F2
A Ex#2 U R' F R U F U2 F' U2 F R2
B #1 U' R' U R' F R U2 R' F U' F'
B #2 R U2 F' R' U' R U R' U' R U'
B #3 U' R' U F' R2 U' F' R2 F' R U2
B #4 U2 R' F2 U' F R U R' U' R2 U2
B #5 R' U F R U R' U' F U R' U'
B Ex#1 U2 R' F U2 F2 R U' R U' F' U2
B Ex#2 F' U' R U2 R' F' U' R U' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' U' F U' F' R U' R' F
A #2 U' R' U F U' R2 U2 R2 F U' F
A #3 R' F R' U2 F U2 R U R' U' F2
A #4 U' R U' R2 U F U F U' R U
A #5 R U' R2 U R2 U2 F' U' F' U' R2
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 F R' F R U R' U' F
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' U' R U2 R F' U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U2 B2 L' F2 R' D2 L U2 B U R2 B' D L U' R2 F' R Fw2 D U Rw2 R Uw2 Fw2 R U Rw2 L2 Fw2 L Fw L U' F2 Uw2 U2 F' Rw F' L Fw' Uw2 Rw
A #2 B D2 L D' B2 L2 D R2 B2 L B D2 L2 B' D2 B' R2 D2 B' R2 D2 Fw2 R Fw2 R2 Fw2 R' Fw2 B2 U' R2 Fw' D' L2 U B' F Uw F2 Uw' Rw Uw2 Rw' U' Fw
A #3 L F' L2 B' F' L B' L' U' B U2 B2 L2 U2 L U2 F2 R2 B2 L' Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 B2 L U' Rw2 D' F2 L U2 Fw' U F2 R2 Uw2 F2 Rw B' Uw Rw2 F' Uw2 B
A #4 B2 D F U' F L F' R U' F L2 B' D2 R2 F L2 B2 F R2 Fw2 D' F' Uw2 L2 D Fw2 F R2 B Uw2 U' Rw' L' F' U' Rw' Fw2 L' Fw U Fw2 B Uw' Rw2
A #5 D2 F' L D' B2 R D' U B' U L2 B' L2 R2 B D2 B R2 F' U2 B Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B2 R2 Fw2 U' F B L2 D2 Rw Fw2 B' R' B2 U' Fw' L' F Uw' B2 U2 Fw
A Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 R' D2 B2 R2 D2 U2 B D R F2 U2 B2 F R2 D B U' Fw2 Uw2 B' U2 R' L' D2 Rw2 D2 B' R2 Uw2 U R' Uw Fw2 Rw2 F D' Rw' Uw D' Rw2 D B' Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 F' L2 D2 R2 B U2 L2 B' R2 F' D R2 U2 L' B2 U F B D' R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B U D2 B' R2 F' Rw2 B D2 L2 Rw' U Rw' U Rw2 Fw' Rw' R2 D B2 Uw' L
B #1 U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L' D2 L' B2 D2 F L' U' R2 B2 R' D L F R' Rw2 Fw2 U' R Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U L' Fw' D2 Fw' R' B2 Uw' Rw' Fw' D Rw' U D2
B #2 R' D2 R U2 D2 F2 R L2 D2 B' R2 L' F2 U' F L D B2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 U R Fw2 R2 U2 Fw2 D2 R2 U Rw2 R2 Fw' Uw2 D Fw L Fw' Rw' Uw' Fw2 Rw2 D2 Fw' F
B #3 B F' D L' B' R2 F L B R2 U F2 U F2 L2 U L2 F2 R2 D2 Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 R Fw2 U R' Fw2 D L' Uw2 R2 F' D L Fw D2 Fw Rw Fw' B2 Uw Rw Uw Fw2
B #4 U R D R' D' F2 L2 B' R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R' D2 F2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 R B2 D R' B2 U' Fw2 Rw2 L Fw U' R' F D2 L' Uw Rw' B2 L' Uw Rw' L'
B #5 B2 D' B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 R U' F' R2 D B L2 U' R' D' Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 L2 U' B F2 D Fw2 L2 D' F2 L Fw2 Rw' F Rw2 B Uw' F Rw' F D2 Rw
B Ex#1 U2 B' R2 B' L2 F' L2 U B2 R U2 D' F2 U B2 U' L2 B2 Fw2 L' D' Rw2 D' B2 U' R2 D' R Fw2 Rw2 Fw D2 R2 U' B2 R2 Uw' F' Rw' Uw2 D' Rw' L
B Ex#2 F' R B R' B L2 D R L' U' F D2 L2 D2 F2 B D2 R2 F R2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 F' R2 D' F2 D Rw2 D F' R2 B' U' Rw' U2 L2 D' Rw' U' Fw' U' F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R' U2 L' D2 U2 L F2 B D' R D2 F L2 U' L B R2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 B U Fw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 U F' Uw2 B U' L' U D2 Fw' D' Rw Fw U2 Rw2 R' L'
A #2 B2 R2 D F2 D' U' R2 U F2 U' B D' R B2 U2 F' R D F L2 Uw2 Rw2 R B D2 F R' Fw2 B L B Rw2 B' Uw Fw2 D2 U' R' U Fw' U' Fw2 D Rw' D Fw2
A #3 U2 L F2 D2 R B2 D2 F2 B' U' F2 L' F2 R2 B L D L' Rw2 B' U R2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U B2 F Uw2 B R' B Rw R' Uw2 Rw Fw L' U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw' F2
A #4 R B R D' R' U2 L' U R' D B2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B' U2 F' D2 B' Fw2 L F' Uw2 B L' Fw2 F2 Uw2 B Rw2 F D' F Uw' B' R2 Uw' D R' Fw' U Rw Uw2 Fw' L2
A #5 R' U2 L D2 R L B2 L' D2 L F R' B' L' D2 F U' L2 B R2 Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 L2 F U2 B' R' Uw2 D2 Fw2 R' Uw' L2 Uw Rw2 R2 Uw Fw' B D' Rw2 D' R
A Ex#1 R D B' U' L B L F' L D' B2 F2 R' F2 L2 R U2 B2 D2 F2 R' Rw2 B' Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 U B2 D2 R2 Fw2 D' R2 Rw' B' R L Uw R' Fw2 B' Rw F L'
A Ex#2 L' B2 R2 U' B' R' D B L U2 B' U2 R2 F2 U2 D2 R2 L2 B Uw2 L' Fw2 L2 B Rw2 L F2 R2 B Uw2 D2 R' Uw L2 Fw2 R' D' U' L' Fw' U2 D' Rw B' Uw2
B #1 L' F2 U2 L' F2 U2 L' F2 B2 U B2 D' F U' L U2 L B R2 U' Fw2 Uw2 B2 D Fw2 Rw2 D F Uw2 U' Rw2 D' L2 R' B2 Rw' Fw' L2 Uw D' Fw' Rw2 Fw Rw
B #2 F2 U R2 D2 F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R D L' F L U2 B D R' B Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 U' F2 L Uw2 Rw2 L B2 R' D' Fw B R' L F U2 Fw' Uw' D' Fw Uw' F'
B #3 B L2 R B' D' R' U2 D B' R2 D2 F' L2 R2 B' U2 B' U2 F2 Fw2 U' B Rw2 U R2 F Uw2 Rw2 D B' Rw Uw2 L2 F' R' Fw Uw R B' L Fw' Uw2 F2
B #4 L2 U' F2 D' F2 U' B2 R2 D L2 F' R' F U' B' F' D' U R Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 U F2 L2 R U2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 Fw R' F' Uw2 L' U' D2 Uw' Fw2 B' Uw' Rw F2
B #5 F2 D' F2 U R2 D' U2 F2 R2 U2 F R2 F' U R F' L2 F' U' Uw2 L' Uw2 D L B2 Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 B2 U2 L2 Fw' R2 U2 Rw2 B2 Uw R D2 Fw B Uw' R2
B Ex#1 R2 F' L' D' R U2 R2 B U' R D2 F2 B2 D B2 R2 L2 U B2 Uw2 L' U Rw2 D Rw2 U2 L' Uw2 L' D' R2 Fw' D' B' U2 L2 Fw' Uw B' R' Fw Uw2 Rw2 L2
B Ex#2 R' D2 B2 R2 F2 L U2 F2 U2 B' R2 U' R' L F' B R' D L B2 Rw2 B U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 L Fw2 U2 R2 D2 R' D B Uw' Rw2 D R2 Fw' Rw' B2 L' Fw U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 F B2 R2 B D2 B D2 F2 D' F' D2 U2 B' L U' R D2 L Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 B' D' Fw2 U2 Rw2 D' F2 B2 U' Rw Uw2 Rw2 L2 Uw Fw' L2 D Rw D' R' B
A #2 U D' B' D2 L' F U2 R2 B L' B F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 U2 F R2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 F2 L2 B U' F Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw Uw2 B L Uw R' Fw' L Fw2 R U
A #3 U2 L2 U2 R2 D R2 F2 U L2 B D L' B F R L' B2 L2 F' Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 R D2 L B2 U L' Fw2 U2 Fw' U L2 F' Rw2 F2 Uw Fw' Uw U F2 L' Fw
A #4 R2 U' D' L2 D' F' B' D' R U2 D2 F2 R' U2 L' D2 L F2 B2 Fw2 L2 R Uw2 F' Uw2 R2 F2 Rw2 U2 R' B R' Uw F L Fw D' Rw' Fw2 Rw2 B' F' R'
A #5 F' D' L' R2 D B U' F D R' B F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 F' D2 B L2 B Rw2 D2 B Uw2 U' B2 Rw2 F D Rw2 R2 U' B' Rw' F Uw2 R2 U' F2 R' Uw Rw' Fw' F2 D' Rw'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 F2 R' F2 R2 U2 F D B2 R' U B' U F B2 R2 D' Fw2 U2 L' Fw2 Rw2 R' D' Fw2 R' U2 F2 R2 Fw' R D2 F' D' L' Rw' B' D' Rw2 Fw B2 R
A Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 L' B2 L2 U2 R' D R' B L2 R' B2 D B2 R' D' Uw2 Rw2 U' F Uw2 F' Rw2 B' F L2 B' D' Fw2 Rw U2 Fw2 U2 Uw' Rw2 R D' U Rw' Uw' L'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' L' Uw2 B Fw2 R Uw2 Fw' Dw B2 L Dw2 R2 B2 R2 Uw' F Dw' Bw2 L' Rw' F2 Lw L2 Fw Bw' D L R D Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 F2 Rw Uw' U2 Lw' Uw B' Lw' Dw' Lw' Fw Rw' D Rw2 F2 R D' Dw2 Bw2 U B2 Fw' L2 R' F' R' U2
A #2 Rw Bw' Uw' Bw' B2 U Lw L' Fw2 Lw' L' R' Rw F' Uw' R2 D2 Bw2 B' Dw2 U' F R' L Dw Lw F2 R2 L2 D2 F2 R2 Dw2 D Lw' R2 Dw U' Lw D Dw2 Rw D' F Fw2 D' Fw' U' Lw' D U2 Fw' F Rw' Dw Bw2 U2 R' F' Lw'
A #3 Uw F2 L2 Uw2 R2 Fw Bw L R2 Rw' D' Lw Bw2 U2 Fw2 D2 Bw F' B2 U' F2 Rw2 R' Dw Lw D2 R2 F L Rw2 R D Uw Lw Dw Lw Fw Lw2 Rw Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw' Dw R Rw' B' Fw2 L F' Uw' Fw F2 Bw2 L2 Fw Uw B Dw' B2
A #4 Bw2 Dw' B2 Uw D2 Bw2 F2 D Uw2 L U2 L' Lw2 F U2 Bw F2 Uw' Rw2 L Fw2 L2 U2 F' R2 Rw2 Fw Dw2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 D Dw' Lw' Bw2 U' R D U' R2 Fw' Rw' Lw U B2 Dw Lw' Fw' L' U Dw2 Rw' Fw B Uw2 U Dw' Bw L2
A #5 F' B2 U F R2 L' U Rw' Bw2 B R Lw Fw2 Dw Bw' F2 Uw' B Bw R L' D U F' Fw2 Dw' U2 Fw2 Uw2 R Lw U2 Lw' Uw' Fw' U F D Bw' L D' Fw2 Bw2 Rw Dw2 L' F' B D' B2 R' D' Uw' F R' Uw B2 L R' Fw
A Ex#1 Bw' D2 Lw Fw' Bw' Rw2 Lw' U' Bw' R' Lw2 Fw' L2 Uw' R Bw2 D2 Fw' Uw' R2 F2 Uw' R2 Lw' D' U2 Uw2 B2 Bw' Fw' R Dw2 Lw' L Uw2 Bw' L2 B Uw Rw2 Bw' B2 Rw' Bw R' B' Uw2 Rw2 D2 L2 B Bw D' U2 Lw2 D' Dw2 B' Fw2 Dw'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 Fw2 F' Rw2 D2 Bw2 Dw2 U' B2 F2 U Lw' L F Uw Lw2 Dw2 Fw' B D B2 Dw2 R' L2 Rw2 B' Dw2 Rw' Lw2 Uw' U F' Dw2 Rw F B' Dw' Rw' Fw2 U' Rw U' Rw2 Dw2 B Fw2 L2 F2 R' Dw D2 B' Fw L2 U2 B2 L' Uw Lw'
B #1 D' Dw2 Uw' Bw L2 Uw2 Lw2 U2 Uw2 Bw2 L U2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 Bw2 L Lw U2 Lw B' U Lw2 Fw Bw' Rw2 Uw Rw' Uw' F' B' Lw' Fw B R2 Dw F Fw2 U' Rw Uw' Fw' Rw L' Dw2 F' Fw Dw Fw' Uw' Fw2 D R Dw U Rw2 R2 L Uw2 F2
B #2 L' R2 D U2 F2 R2 Fw2 B' U2 R2 Fw' L' Bw U' Uw2 Fw B2 F2 U2 B Bw2 Uw R2 Dw' Fw2 D' L' Fw U' F' D2 L2 R D U' Fw Uw Bw Dw Bw' Lw' U Bw2 B Rw' L Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 L2 Lw' R B2 Fw2 F Rw2 Lw Dw' R D
B #3 R' U D2 Uw L' R2 Bw' Lw2 Dw' Rw' D Uw F' R D' Uw2 R2 Lw' F' R2 Lw Rw' L2 Dw L2 Bw' B U2 Fw2 Rw' R Lw D' Bw' Dw2 F' Dw2 Uw' F' R2 Dw2 Lw' B' D U B Dw2 U' F B2 L' R' Bw2 Fw Lw2 Fw B R2 Rw D'
B #4 Fw Dw2 U2 Uw2 L' Rw' Uw Lw' R' L' B2 D L F Bw L2 Fw' Lw2 U D2 L' R D2 Rw2 D2 U' L Rw' D' Bw' D2 R Uw2 Bw2 B Dw' F R' L Bw2 U D' B2 Fw L' Rw2 Bw B2 Lw2 F2 Bw2 Lw2 B' Bw F' Dw2 Fw U Fw' Rw2
B #5 Fw' Lw' D Bw L' F' Uw Rw' D Bw2 B' Fw U' R' Bw Uw' L Fw Rw Lw' Fw' R2 Rw' U2 B2 R2 F2 Rw Bw Uw Bw' R2 L Fw2 Lw2 Bw' Lw2 Uw' L2 D' L R' B2 L R2 Rw2 Uw2 Bw' D Dw' Rw2 Uw' Rw B L2 F Bw2 Rw' Fw B
B Ex#1 B' Bw Rw B' L2 Lw Rw Uw2 R' Lw B2 Uw' Lw2 D' Rw2 Bw L D R' D2 Fw D2 Fw2 F2 Bw' B' Uw2 L Lw2 Bw' L2 Lw' D' U Dw R2 Lw' Fw2 F' B2 D2 Uw U' F2 B Bw2 Fw2 Dw' Fw' U' Bw' F' L F R' Bw' R Bw Dw D
B Ex#2 Rw' Bw' Rw2 Bw2 D Fw' B Uw2 Rw' B' R F Lw Rw' Dw Uw R' F' Fw U' L' R B L2 U R F B' Lw Bw2 Lw U D' Bw U' Bw R Bw F' B' D2 F Fw' Lw2 R2 Rw2 Bw' F2 U2 Lw' Rw D B2 U2 Dw2 D' L' F Fw2 D
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' Lw' U' Rw Fw Lw R2 Dw L2 U2 Dw2 Rw2 U' Rw' B U' Dw2 Rw Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 D' Bw2 Rw2 Dw Rw B Rw Lw2 Fw2 L' D2 U' B' U F R2 Lw2 L' F Rw' F' R' Rw Bw2 R2 Dw2 F2 L Lw2 Rw' Dw' Fw' Uw' Dw2 U Rw2 Lw' U2 R2
A #2 Uw U Fw' Uw' D Bw Rw U Rw2 F Bw' Lw' F2 Lw2 Bw F' Dw' Fw U2 Rw' Lw R Dw' Fw2 Uw' B2 U' Bw Dw' L2 Fw2 R' F' Lw2 B' R' Rw2 U' D2 F2 Dw' Bw' B' Uw2 R U2 Uw' Lw Fw F' B' U2 Lw' Dw' U2 Bw' U Fw2 U Uw
A #3 Uw Rw Dw Lw2 Rw Bw Dw' Bw2 Fw' U L' U2 Lw' B' F Uw' L R' Bw U Lw2 Dw R U' F Bw B Lw2 Uw' Fw Uw R Rw' Dw2 Lw' F2 B' Uw' Fw2 Uw F' B' Lw' Rw' Bw2 Uw2 Dw2 R' Dw2 Uw2 Lw' Dw F2 Bw' Uw' D2 B2 L Rw2 D'
A #4 L2 Rw2 R B' Fw2 R D' Rw2 D Dw2 Rw' Uw' Dw L' Rw2 F' Dw' Lw Fw' U2 Uw' F2 B Dw F U2 Dw' Fw2 D' Uw2 F2 Bw' Uw U' Rw B2 U F' Fw U' Dw2 D' Uw2 F2 L' F2 L2 D2 Rw' B2 U' Dw2 Rw2 L' Lw Uw' R Bw2 Rw2 R'
A #5 R L2 Rw' B D2 Fw' Lw2 L Uw Fw Uw' Fw' Bw2 F2 L B' Bw2 L' R2 F2 U B2 L U F' Uw F2 B U' R' Dw2 R2 Fw2 Bw' Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 L F2 Lw' Fw2 Rw' Bw R2 Bw Lw' Dw' B D2 Rw2 Uw D Bw B2 R' D F' Bw R' Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 B Dw' B2 Uw' B U2 R B' L B2 F D' R2 Lw Uw2 Dw L Rw' F Uw' F' L2 Dw2 R Uw' Bw' Fw Lw Fw2 Lw U2 F2 Uw2 Lw' U Lw2 U2 F Bw B Uw Dw' U' Rw Lw Dw Bw U L' Dw2 R' D R2 B2 Dw2 Bw2 R' Bw' F
A Ex#2 Bw' F Rw' Dw' Uw' Bw' Lw2 U B2 D' Bw Lw2 B' D2 R Fw2 D2 L' Uw Lw D2 F Uw2 Rw R' Dw D R Uw2 Bw' Rw F L2 Uw B2 Lw' Uw Dw2 R' L2 Lw' Fw Lw' Fw D' R2 B2 Dw' D2 R B' R Lw' L' U D' L Rw2 B2 R
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 D' U' B2 D2 F L' U' R' D' L2 B' R D' U R' B R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U R2 F2 U R2 D' R2 D' F2 D2 L' U R' B' D L R2 B F2 L D R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U2 F2 U R2 F2 L2 U' F2 L2 F' L B' F2 D' R' B R U R2 B R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R2 U2 F2 L R2 F2 R2 B2 D F2 D' B R2 B R F U L' B'
A #2 D2 L2 U' B2 F2 L2 U R2 F U' L B U' B D L2 D L' U'
A #3 R U2 B2 D2 U2 R F2 L' R' D R2 U' B2 U2 B' U2 L' B U' F2
A #4 B' R2 F' L2 F R2 U2 L2 F D2 F U' L B L' B2 F2 D' R F2
A #5 L' F2 L B2 U2 R' B2 D2 L2 F L B' L F' D' R U' L2 B D
A Ex#1 D2 F2 U' R2 F2 D L2 U2 L2 F2 D' F' D' B' U2 R' F2 D R2 F' L
A Ex#2 D2 B2 D B2 R2 D2 U R2 U L2 B R' D2 F' R' D' R' D L D'
B #1 F' R2 F L2 F2 D2 F' U2 R2 D2 U2 L D R F2 L B' D L' D
B #2 F' D2 B' D' R2 L F' U F R2 F' U2 F R2 B2 R2 F2 U2
B #3 R2 D2 B U2 R2 B2 F U L2 B2 R B2 U B D2 U' R U2
B #4 R2 L D2 F D' F U' F2 L' F' D' B2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U L2 U2
B #5 U2 R2 D2 R2 D' R2 U' F L' R' B' L D F2 U R' B2 F2
B Ex#1 L2 F2 R U2 F2 U2 B2 R2 B' L2 D F D' B2 L B' L F2
B Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 L D2 U2 F' D' F L2 R' U' F2 L' B2 D2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 F D2 B U2 B D2 B' R B2 D B' U' L2 D R' D' R2 D
A #2 B2 D' L2 R2 U L2 D R2 U R B2 D U2 B' R' U B2 F L' F2
A #3 L D2 B2 R F2 L R2 D2 U2 B' R2 D2 F L2 D' U R F2 D' F2
A #4 D' B2 L2 R2 U R2 F2 L2 U' B' D B2 L U2 R' B2 R U' L B'
A #5 L' D2 F2 R' B2 D2 U2 R2 U2 F L' B' U' F U F D2 L' B2 D'
A Ex#1 D2 F' D2 R2 D2 B' D2 F2 D2 R2 U' L F2 D2 L' F2 D' R U' L'
A Ex#2 R B2 L' D2 U2 F2 L' D2 R F2 R D F' R' B2 U' R B F R
B #1 B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 L F2 R F2 U L2 B D' R2 U2 F D2 U
B #2 F2 U2 L2 U' B2 R2 D R2 U' F2 D F' U' F2 R F2 D' B' R' U' L
B #3 U B R' B' L2 F2 B2 U' B R D R2 L2 D B2 L2 U' F2 L2 U2 B2
B #4 F2 R B2 F2 R F2 D2 L D2 L2 R2 D B2 U' B' L U F2 R'
B #5 R' F2 L' B2 U2 R F2 D2 U2 L R F L B2 R2 D' L F2 R B'
B Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 F D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R F' D' B' F R2 D' L' U B' R2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 L2 F' L2 B D2 F' R U' B' U2 R D' L B' D F' D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B' U2 D L2 B L' U' R2 F' D2 L2 F2 U R2 D F2 R2 D2 B2
A #2 D' U2 F2 D R2 D R2 B2 L2 U L B R' U L B' D R D' R'
A #3 B2 D2 L F2 U2 R U2 R B2 U R' U2 B' L2 R F' L2 D' B'
A #4 U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 R D2 B2 R U2 B2 U R' B' F' D' L' F2 R2 F2
A #5 L2 B R2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L R' B L B2 D' U2 F R' U' R
A Ex#1 F' B D' R2 B' L F' L2 U2 L F' U2 D2 R2 F2 B L2 B R2 L2
A Ex#2 R F2 R2 F R L2 D' R2 L' B' U R2 D' F2 U F2 B2 D' R2 D
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U L B' R' U' R' U' R B' U l r
A #2 B U L' R B U R' L' B' R U u' l r b
A #3 R B' U' R' L U' R L B' L' R' u'
A #4 L B' R B' R' U' R L' U' B' L u' l r b
A #5 R' L' U' B R' B U B U' L' U' u l r
A Ex#1 R' B U B L' R' B L' U B' U' u b
A Ex#2 R U' B' L U' R' U L' B' L' R b
B #1 L' B' L B' L' R L U' R' U' B' u' r b
B #2 U B' R' B U' R' L' U B U' B' u' l' r' b'
B #3 R' B U' L B' R' B U B R L' u r b
B #4 R' B' R U L' B R B U R B' l r
B #5 B' R B' L' R L U B L U L' l r' b'
B Ex#1 B U' R U' B R L U B R' L' u' l r'
B Ex#2 B' U R' U' B L' B U B' L' B u b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U R L' U' L' B U L U u l r' b'
A #2 U' L U' R B L R' U' L' B' L u' l r
A #3 L' R L U B L' U R' B L' U' u l' r' b
A #4 U' B L B L B' R L' B U B' l' r' b'
A #5 U L U' B L' B U B L' U' L l r' b
A Ex#1 L' B' L B' R L' B' U' R' L U' u
A Ex#2 L' R' L' U' R' U B' L U' B' U r b'
B #1 U B' U' R U' R B' R' U L' U' r b'
B #2 R' L' B' R B R B' R B U' B u l' r'
B #3 L' B' R L U' B R U R B R' u' r b'
B #4 U' B' L' U R B' R' U L' B L' u' l' r b'
B #5 L' U' R' L R' U' R' U R U' B' u' l r
B Ex#1 L U R' L R L' B' R U' B' R u l r'
B Ex#2 U L' B R L' B' L R U B R r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R' U' R' U' L' B' U' R' L' U u' l' b'
A #2 R' B' R B' U R B U B' R' L b
A #3 L U' R U' L B' U' B L' B L' u' r' b
A #4 U L' U' L B' R B' L R' U' B' u l r b
A #5 U' L B R' L' U R B R' B' U u' r'
A Ex#1 L' U L R' L' U R L U R' U' l' b
A Ex#2 R' L U' L' U' L' B R B R' L' u l r b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L B' R L' R' U L U R
A #2 R U B' U B' R B' L B L U'
A #3 U L B R' B' R B U B U' B
A #4 R B U B' L' U' L B' U' B' R'
A #5 B L U' B U L' U' R L' U' R'
A Ex#1 R B L R' U B R B' L' U L
A Ex#2 R U B L R' U R' L R' B' L
B #1 B R B' U' L R' B' U' R L' B
B #2 L B R L' U B U' L U L' B'
B #3 L R L' U' R L' R' L' B L' U
B #4 B L U' R B' R' B' L' U B' R
B #5 U R L' U' L U L U' B L U'
B Ex#1 L R' U L' B' L B L' U' R' U'
B Ex#2 R B R B L' B' U R L B' L'
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L B' L U' L' B' U' L' U
A #2 B L R U B L U' R' B' L U
A #3 B U R L B' U' L' U' B R U
A #4 U B R L' U' L B' R' U' R' B
A #5 U B U' B' U' B U' R L' B' U'
A Ex#1 L R L B' U' B' R' B' U' B' L
A Ex#2 L U L R' L U R' L' R B L'
B #1 L R L' R L B' L R B R' B
B #2 L B R' B L U' B L R B R
B #3 B L B R B' L U' L' R' B' U'
B #4 R U L' U B L' R' B R U R
B #5 B R U' R' L U' B U' L U B'
B Ex#1 R B U' B' L B R' U' R' L' B'
B Ex#2 L R U L' R' U' L B' L' B L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L' U' L U' R' L B' R' U'
A #2 R B L' R' L B' L U' L B' L'
A #3 B R' U' L' R' B' R' B U' R' L
A #4 R B R L' B' L U L B' L R
A #5 R U L U B U' R' L B' U B
A Ex#1 R B R' B' R' B' R' B R' L' R
A Ex#2 U R B U' B R B' L R' L B'
Alexander Lie Wasbrekke    Norway
Alexander Lie Wasbrekke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 47.19   56.81   47.19 1:03.30 1:02.28 57.28 50.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 15.49   19.00   19.58 24.83 19.28 18.15 15.49
Alexandru Bivolaru    Norway
Alexandru Bivolaru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.18   13.03   11.18 13.63 12.83 13.47 12.78
First round 11 10.87   12.08   10.87 13.22 11.86 11.89 12.49
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 52.26   57.12   52.26 55.74 59.51 57.68 57.95
First round 12 55.29   59.73   55.29 1:08.72 58.17 1:01.73 59.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:35.42   1:52.87   1:44.25 1:56.55 1:57.80 2:04.14 1:35.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 25.55   28.96   26.71 36.48 32.13 25.55 28.04
First round 9 20.05   23.14   DNF 24.39 20.05 20.48 24.55
Andreas Askjem    Norway
Andreas Askjem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.93   17.65   19.37 15.93 19.64 16.61 16.98
First round 20 15.41   16.91   16.98 32.46 15.41 16.94 16.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.51   6.51   9.29 5.47 7.61 6.44 4.51
First round 25 5.46   6.27   5.46 6.27 6.10 6.43 8.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:24.84   1:36.56   1:24.84 1:35.17 1:33.82 1:40.70 2:39.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37   40.33   42 42 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.70   25.05   25.90 23.24 29.20 21.70 26.01
Second round 10 16.60   23.03   25.11 22.97 22.73 16.60 23.40
First round 10 19.26   24.09   19.26 22.33 25.23 25.68 24.72
Pyraminx Second round 15 6.47   10.00   6.47 10.75 11.76 13.13 7.50
First round 17 8.57   10.16   8.93 8.78 12.91 8.57 12.76
Antony Quoc Huy Ha    Norway
Antony Quoc Huy Ha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 45.74   59.67   1:14.85 45.74 52.72 DNF 51.45
Aron Aaseng Fredheim    Norway
Aron Aaseng Fredheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 16.04   18.13   22.22 19.85 18.26 16.27 16.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.60   5.71   6.56 4.60 5.13 5.88 6.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:09.30   1:17.87   1:21.07 1:09.30 1:20.44 1:12.10 1:28.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:10.02   2:24.10   2:10.02 2:33.54 2:26.06 DNF 2:12.71
Birk Bredland    Norway
Birk Bredland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.28   14.62   13.28 14.71 20.96 14.08 15.07
First round 21 14.16   17.56   16.71 21.20 14.16 15.25 20.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.25   5.06   4.40 5.92 4.85 4.25 7.36
First round 31 5.66   8.25   11.33 6.39 DNF 5.66 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 50.53   1:04.88   1:17.15 1:03.93 1:14.25 56.47 50.53
First round 10 53.00   56.87   59.29 1:04.29 57.25 54.06 53.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:28.74   2:39.11   2:58.15 2:36.37 2:35.06 2:28.74 2:45.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 36   40.33   43 36 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 35.95   40.59   40.71 42.24 39.49 35.95 41.56
Skewb Second round 13 8.56   10.23   13.32 12.60 8.71 8.56 9.37
First round 16 6.44   11.29   6.44 14.46 9.89 12.34 11.63
Birk Five Berg    Norway
Birk Five Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 25.82   34.47   33.18 25.82 39.68 31.12 39.11
First round 38 31.15   34.25   38.96 35.64 32.44 31.15 34.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.77   7.50   8.84 6.00 7.65 5.77 9.74
First round 33 7.16   8.97   11.03 8.16 18.83 7.73 7.16
Pyraminx Second round 20 8.88   11.45   10.37 12.23 8.88 13.81 11.75
First round 16 7.03   9.85   9.19 7.03 14.63 12.61 7.74
Carl Håkon Solheim    Norway
Carl Håkon Solheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.21   13.20   12.85 12.21 12.98 13.86 13.78
Second round 9 9.75   10.73   11.10 10.83 15.58 10.25 9.75
First round 14 10.26   12.83   14.50 12.80 12.52 10.26 13.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.63   4.47   4.17 3.98 3.63 5.27 5.32
Second round 10 4.14   4.62   5.09 4.36 4.91 4.14 4.58
First round 17 3.93   5.03   5.57 4.38 5.15 5.99 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 46.71   52.13   51.51 47.73 57.14 46.71 1:03.99
First round 8 47.06   51.37   52.46 47.06 DNF 47.08 54.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:45.73   1:51.40   2:01.09 2:00.90 1:45.73 1:46.36 1:46.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 24.45   28.68   DNF 24.45 32.75 28.10 25.19
First round 15 23.36   28.34   26.44 32.81 26.27 23.36 32.30
Pyraminx Second round 21 6.87   11.50   6.87 9.67 18.44 13.09 11.75
First round 18 9.36   10.32   9.36 10.09 9.90 17.06 10.98
Skewb Second round 17 9.78   12.10   9.78 10.27 10.49 15.54 DNF
First round 18 7.69   13.29   24.40 9.85 7.69 11.93 18.08
Celine Tran    Norway
Celine Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.88   11.39   12.26 11.77 12.44 10.14 9.88
Second round 5 8.58   10.14   11.92 8.77 8.58 11.90 9.75
First round 5 8.67   10.59   9.34 10.95 13.03 8.67 11.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.76   5.28   3.76 4.05 7.27 10.05 4.53
First round 15 4.04   4.89   4.65 5.85 4.18 6.36 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.46   36.51   28.46 35.55 42.43 31.60 42.38
Second round 1 34.76   36.03   35.19 37.22 34.76 35.68 43.62
First round 2 32.51   39.16   38.26 47.01 39.70 39.53 32.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 52.87   NR 1:02.72   1:02.16 1:01.29 1:04.70 52.87 1:10.50
Combined First round 1 55.20   NR 59.54   NR 1:03.47 1:09.00 55.26 59.90 55.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44   DNF   DNF DNF 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.65   17.90   19.68 23.07 17.88 16.15 14.65
Second round 8 18.20   22.22   18.20 33.68 19.59 27.96 19.10
First round 3 16.36   20.03   21.52 23.65 20.75 17.81 16.36
Pyraminx Second round 18 9.07   11.29   18.87 9.07 9.39 12.88 11.59
First round 15 6.19   9.56   9.43 6.19 9.47 9.79 10.69
Christian Alsaker Henriksen    Norway
Christian Alsaker Henriksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.99   15.01   14.02 13.49 17.81 17.52 12.99
First round 15 10.29   13.52   16.70 13.99 10.29 12.29 14.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.70   5.64   3.70 6.99 5.49 6.09 5.34
Second round 12 3.22   4.70   6.06 4.01 4.02 3.22 7.77
First round 19 4.58   5.37   6.39 7.84 4.93 4.58 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 1:01.13   1:13.20   1:01.13 1:20.92 1:08.19 1:15.56 1:15.84
First round 17 1:12.48   1:14.94   1:12.48 1:16.52 1:12.98 DNF 1:15.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:22.01   2:43.36   2:28.34 2:22.01 2:41.27 3:25.15 3:00.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 23.93   26.79   25.95 28.59 25.82 32.36 23.93
First round 16 19.77   29.76   26.78 19.77 31.52 32.86 30.97
Pyraminx Final 2 1.82   NR 4.17   4.61 4.88 4.19 3.72 1.82
Second round 1 3.20   3.93   4.70 3.85 4.01 3.93 3.20
First round 1 2.43   3.59   NR 3.61 4.33 4.08 3.07 2.43
Skewb Final 10 6.48   8.77   7.67 10.38 8.25 6.48 15.04
Second round 7 5.94   7.34   8.39 5.94 14.00 7.38 6.24
First round 7 5.85   7.13   6.24 9.81 5.85 9.18 5.98
Christian-Frederik Kopperud    Norway
Christian-Frederik Kopperud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 34.04   45.41   46.23 34.04 50.73 50.03 39.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 12.46   13.84   16.12 12.46 16.97 12.93 12.46
Pyraminx First round 25 10.09   15.21   10.19 18.95 16.48 10.09 19.82
Daniel Fiskerstrand    Norway
Daniel Fiskerstrand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.73   13.18   12.02 DNF 14.49 13.04 11.73
Second round 10 10.17   11.25   10.17 12.04 12.01 11.34 10.40
First round 10 10.36   11.48   12.27 11.77 10.36 11.03 11.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.09   3.78   3.17 3.09 6.10 4.18 3.98
Second round 5 2.65   3.49   4.54 3.63 4.09 2.65 2.75
First round 6 3.63   3.96   3.99 3.87 6.06 4.01 3.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:27.73   1:41.93   1:27.73 1:29.47 DNF 2:03.72 1:32.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 20.71   25.00   24.37 20.71 30.08 25.38 25.25
First round 17 20.55   30.74   35.13 43.48 30.95 20.55 26.13
Pyraminx First round 27 8.37   17.78   18.02 20.04 18.35 16.97 8.37
Skewb Second round 18 6.60   12.20   DNF 13.31 7.94 15.34 6.60
First round 17 8.33   12.61   16.58 8.33 12.77 8.48 23.22
Daniel Steen Kjosnes    Norway
Daniel Steen Kjosnes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.52   17.07   17.83 15.52 21.18 17.73 15.65
First round 25 13.72   18.77   21.95 19.26 13.72 15.11 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.57   5.11   3.57 5.13 4.50 6.95 5.70
First round 20 2.98   5.70   8.44 6.59 6.64 2.98 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:19.83   1:23.34   1:20.95 1:20.05 1:29.02 1:19.83 1:33.58
First round 23 1:18.12   1:27.60   1:18.12 1:19.18 1:21.02 1:42.60 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 3:00.37   3:35.96   3:24.68 3:00.37 3:35.75 DNF 3:47.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 46   DNF   DNF 46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 23.72   32.19   33.24 30.07 23.72 33.26 33.78
First round 18 23.77   30.74   35.96 23.77 33.40 26.62 32.20
Pyraminx Second round 12 5.22   9.03   5.22 19.35 13.01 6.87 7.21
First round 7 5.28   7.86   13.05 6.40 5.28 8.34 8.84
Skewb Final 2 3.36   5.89   7.58 5.08 5.62 6.96 3.36
Second round 2 3.53   4.32   5.62 3.87 5.09 3.53 4.01
First round 3 3.89   5.50   7.19 4.23 3.89 5.09 8.52
David Shaughnessy Ahlborg    Norway
David Shaughnessy Ahlborg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 25.23   29.90   37.56 26.36 32.65 25.23 30.68
First round 36 24.32   29.34   25.96 31.07 30.98 31.56 24.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.77   14.16   17.66 15.85 16.75 8.77 9.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 4:21.85     4:21.85 4:31.51
Skewb First round 26 18.90   30.85   40.40 29.81 23.17 18.90 39.56
Einar Kvam Lundberg    Norway
Einar Kvam Lundberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.07   13.38   12.72 12.07 12.60 14.83 DNF
Second round 3 8.92   9.80   9.02 10.67 10.15 8.92 10.22
First round 7 8.82   10.78   11.93 9.92 12.61 8.82 10.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.64   5.04   2.64 6.37 4.67 DNF 4.08
Second round 6 2.79   3.88   2.87 5.57 DNF 3.19 2.79
First round 9 3.15   4.24   4.42 5.60 3.15 3.74 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.72   45.66   45.58 44.67 DNF 41.72 46.73
Second round 3 36.78   41.28   41.89 44.54 48.98 37.40 36.78
First round 6 45.73   48.62   45.73 48.01 47.88 49.97 52.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:22.63   1:37.10   1:37.22 1:38.86 1:35.22 1:22.63 1:44.95
Combined First round 4 1:34.03   1:36.26   1:34.03 1:35.87 1:37.51 1:45.98 1:35.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33   DNF   34 DNF 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 23.19   28.18   32.73 25.49 29.66 29.38 23.19
First round 13 23.62   26.64   29.39 25.60 24.93 23.62 32.22
Pyraminx Final 6 4.06   6.62   6.79 4.06 8.26 6.47 6.59
Second round 7 6.33   7.64   7.51 6.62 8.78 DNF 6.33
First round 14 6.74   9.22   DNF 6.74 10.72 7.27 9.66
Skewb Final 6 6.02   7.12   6.76 7.98 6.61 6.02 11.53
Second round 4 4.13   5.40   4.81 4.32 7.61 7.08 4.13
First round 4 5.37   6.91   5.37 8.23 7.12 6.53 7.09
Eirik Frydenlund Norling    Norway
Eirik Frydenlund Norling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.79   12.61   12.77 13.17 11.89 11.79 15.61
Second round 7 10.05   10.53   10.05 11.71 11.13 10.07 10.39
First round 12 10.68   12.48   10.68 16.32 13.37 12.23 11.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.38   5.84   5.67 4.38 4.53 7.33 8.53
Second round 8 4.04   4.49   5.24 4.15 5.17 4.16 4.04
First round 11 3.51   4.31   3.51 7.10 4.67 4.36 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.87   50.68   58.85 44.87 52.31 51.16 48.58
Second round 8 46.40   51.96   48.42 51.44 46.40 1:02.26 56.03
First round 11 47.16   59.32   1:12.83 3:15.39 48.70 47.16 56.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:31.65   2:02.67   1:31.65 1:49.19 DNF 1:44.36 2:34.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.87   21.27   21.16 18.40 17.87 24.24 25.25
Second round 9 20.07   22.34   23.85 20.07 21.22 22.14 23.67
First round 6 14.79   20.85   19.62 22.19 14.79 20.73 28.07
Skewb Final 1 3.55   4.35   3.70 5.18 3.55 6.43 4.17
Second round 1 3.17   3.68   NR 3.17 3.21 4.22 3.90 3.93
First round 2 3.00   4.94   4.69 4.91 5.76 3.00 5.23
Eivind Kopperud    Norway
Eivind Kopperud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 31.13   32.12   31.62 32.32 36.23 32.42 31.13
First round 40 31.77   36.86   1:23.95 39.57 34.96 31.77 36.05
Elias Kunz Seljeseth    Norway
Elias Kunz Seljeseth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 48.66   1:02.93   48.66 54.76 1:18.70 1:12.34 1:01.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 13.42   23.55   34.93 27.84 16.65 13.42 26.16
Skewb First round 23 13.88   19.72   16.76 13.88 30.29 15.66 26.74
Emil Sæterbø    Norway
Emil Sæterbø
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 50.10   57.57   1:01.98 1:03.17 50.10 56.20 54.52
Erlend Holmen Banken    Norway
Erlend Holmen Banken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 32.28   36.84   36.24 32.28 39.36 DNF 34.93
First round 37 29.48   32.67   32.11 29.48 33.61 38.76 32.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.75   9.58   8.75 9.42 11.81 9.50 9.82
Felix Rai Kjepso    Norway
Felix Rai Kjepso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 46.58   56.23   51.63 1:05.32 46.58 55.96 1:01.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.40   21.10   20.42 30.60 25.77 17.12 6.40
Filip Nilsen    Norway
Filip Nilsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.13   11.15   10.13 11.38 12.13 10.15 11.91
Second round 11 10.25   11.41   10.25 11.05 10.51 13.72 12.67
First round 3 9.61   10.36   9.61 10.70 13.93 10.36 10.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.23   3.07   1.23 1.91 4.86 4.34 2.97
Second round 3 2.76   3.19   6.11 3.61 3.14 2.76 2.81
First round 8 2.87   4.12   7.85 2.87 3.59 5.52 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 48.58   59.17   48.58 1:17.02 1:05.96 55.37 56.17
First round 7 39.93   49.13   DNF 39.93 53.14 48.67 45.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:31.55   1:38.37   1:32.67 1:47.75 1:45.86 1:36.58 1:31.55
Combined First round 6 1:40.87   1:46.43   1:43.51 1:48.23 1:40.87 1:47.55 1:57.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 26   NR DNF   26 34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.65   18.45   19.57 17.65 18.47 17.82 19.06
Second round 7 18.71   22.04   18.71 20.24 25.55 25.63 20.33
First round 8 17.51   21.72   23.45 23.36 21.01 17.51 20.79
Pyraminx Final 4 4.11   6.31   6.96 4.11 9.28 5.86 6.12
Second round 6 5.38   7.62   14.29 5.70 7.98 9.18 5.38
First round 4 5.85   6.42   6.47 8.31 5.85 6.40 6.40
Skewb Final 4 4.44   6.21   6.64 4.77 7.21 4.44 7.66
Second round 5 5.57   6.38   5.57 6.79 5.93 8.28 6.43
First round 10 6.89   7.61   7.63 7.76 7.98 6.89 7.43
Håkon Emil Willerud    Norway
Håkon Emil Willerud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 25.31   28.85   29.64 29.77 27.14 32.29 25.31
First round 34 25.07   27.99   25.79 25.07 29.53 33.07 28.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 2:08.52   2:21.04   2:29.23 2:08.52 2:20.29 2:13.61 2:41.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 3:40.67   3:57.12   4:57.64 3:55.70 3:53.43 3:40.67 4:02.23
Håkon Follegg Paulsen    Norway
Håkon Follegg Paulsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.05   18.64   15.05 22.08 21.63 17.17 17.13
First round 29 19.44   21.83   19.44 22.94 22.60 21.41 21.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.31   4.95   4.91 4.90 DNF 3.31 5.04
First round 16 4.09   5.01   4.48 4.54 4.09 6.65 6.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 28.99   35.37   37.85 31.29 36.96 28.99 42.67
First round 19 22.75   31.35   22.75 25.60 37.78 33.93 34.53
Pyraminx Second round 17 8.75   10.90   13.10 8.75 10.22 25.00 9.37
First round 24 5.99   14.13   18.10 20.18 5.99 9.58 14.70
Skewb Second round 16 6.52   11.87   9.04 14.59 6.52 13.60 12.96
First round 14 8.44   9.33   9.53 9.25 8.44 9.20 9.72
Håkon Fredriksen    Norway
Håkon Fredriksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.31   17.62   17.18 18.28 17.40 20.59 16.31
First round 27 17.42   20.73   21.86 21.88 17.42 18.44 24.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 7.03   8.25   9.86 7.89 9.79 7.08 7.03
First round 28 5.38   7.13   7.12 5.38 7.34 6.95 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:20.95   1:29.01   1:23.40 1:29.41 1:38.12 1:20.95 1:34.21
First round 24 1:18.91   1:28.12   1:35.60 1:27.42 1:37.85 1:18.91 1:21.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 39.91   45.66   59.85 50.21 40.69 46.08 39.91
Pyraminx First round 32 26.31   30.49   32.91 59.92 26.31 28.48 30.07
Henrik Speer By    Norway
Henrik Speer By
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.26   14.42   14.68 15.29 11.26 13.29 16.54
First round 16 12.76   15.58   14.53 17.99 18.44 14.21 12.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.86   4.95   5.61 4.44 4.80 2.86 5.60
First round 4 3.35   3.61   3.96 3.35 4.09 3.52 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 45.78   54.45   45.78 1:03.05 1:04.66 47.87 52.43
First round 14 48.89   1:07.59   48.89 53.55 1:20.79 1:08.42 1:57.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:43.53   1:49.39   1:57.18 1:56.60 1:43.99 1:47.59 1:43.53
Combined First round 5 1:33.61   1:46.04   1:50.54 1:48.20 2:05.82 1:39.39 1:33.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 22.48   29.38   22.48 27.50 28.62 32.02 35.95
First round 11 18.03   25.52   30.00 23.77 27.14 18.03 25.64
Pyraminx Second round 14 7.23   9.27   10.03 8.72 9.06 14.61 7.23
First round 12 7.77   9.10   10.13 7.77 9.58 8.86 8.86
Skewb Final 5 4.75   7.06   11.31 4.75 5.38 8.76 7.04
Second round 8 5.83   7.62   8.76 5.83 8.02 6.07 10.12
First round 6 5.66   7.03   5.66 7.61 7.49 7.96 6.00
Henry Wilhelm Solmyr    Norway
Henry Wilhelm Solmyr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 21.44   24.89   27.03 23.48 21.44 25.81 25.38
First round 32 21.65   25.42   26.59 27.92 23.22 26.45 21.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.22   6.17   10.69 4.22 5.29 6.79 6.44
First round 26 4.24   6.59   4.24 7.47 7.68 5.24 7.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:41.76   2:14.00   2:03.76 1:55.51 DNF 1:41.76 2:42.74
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 33.38   47.49   33.38 48.64 44.15 49.68 1:21.57
Pyraminx Second round 13 6.94   9.05   9.96 8.86 13.30 6.94 8.33
First round 10 6.16   8.76   7.26 8.72 11.64 10.30 6.16
Skewb Second round 19 9.70   12.42   15.88 15.75 11.16 10.34 9.70
First round 12 6.87   8.22   6.87 10.57 7.24 9.22 8.20
Joel Åmot    Norway
Joel Åmot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.92   23.06   18.92 21.70 32.91 22.33 25.16
First round 33 20.95   26.03   20.95 28.64 21.85 27.60 28.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.80   5.67   8.54 5.87 4.80 5.39 5.75
First round 23 4.01   6.04   7.51 5.23 5.37 4.01 10.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:17.24   1:29.09   1:17.24 1:51.81 1:23.48 1:34.80 1:28.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:13.21   2:40.47   2:36.57 2:39.15 2:45.68 2:13.21 4:04.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 57   DNF   DNS DNS 57
Pyraminx Second round 24 9.51   12.68   11.33 16.78 14.12 12.59 9.51
First round 21 8.06   12.27   10.34 23.02 13.04 8.06 13.44
John Aslak Wee Kleven    Norway
John Aslak Wee Kleven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.81   12.53   14.21 9.81 12.15 15.28 11.23
Second round 8 9.12   10.70   9.85 9.12 14.57 12.42 9.82
First round 9 10.06   11.05   12.35 10.69 10.06 10.16 12.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.43   5.10   4.43 4.93 4.48 5.88 8.10
First round 22 4.47   5.87   4.47 4.75 6.37 6.75 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:06.34   1:13.73   1:31.21 1:13.71 1:11.59 1:06.34 1:15.88
First round 16 1:03.80   1:10.16   1:03.80 1:21.88 1:04.56 1:13.39 1:12.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 17.06   25.49   25.00 51.28 24.52 26.95 17.06
First round 12 24.08   25.60   24.08 26.09 28.56 25.57 25.15
John Vabo Booth    Norway
John Vabo Booth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 20.12   25.25   27.48 25.05 32.07 20.12 23.22
First round 30 22.85   23.77   24.27 23.67 23.37 25.77 22.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 7.33   8.50   9.94 11.98 7.55 7.33 8.01
First round 32 6.38   8.38   11.02 8.97 8.84 6.38 7.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:43.30   1:49.56   2:16.57 1:45.74 1:43.30 1:43.99 1:58.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 3:12.05   3:31.43   3:28.65 3:50.18 3:41.12 3:12.05 3:24.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 40.61   48.91   40.61 59.10 49.08 48.75 48.90
Pyraminx Second round 22 8.73   12.05   10.66 14.32 25.23 11.17 8.73
First round 23 10.63   13.43   14.08 10.63 13.06 16.09 13.16
Skewb First round 21 9.59   15.36   15.19 23.75 17.94 9.59 12.94
Jonas Speer By    Norway
Jonas Speer By
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.40   15.54   15.91 15.46 19.23 15.25 12.40
First round 26 15.34   19.21   17.31 24.00 DNF 15.34 16.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.22   4.00   3.51 3.22 3.70 5.42 4.80
Second round 9 3.07   4.52   3.55 8.58 3.22 3.07 6.80
First round 5 2.52   3.89   3.58 4.53 3.56 2.52 7.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:25.93   1:30.54   1:39.75 1:25.93 1:31.28 1:31.48 1:28.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 47.75   1:03.27   1:00.24 1:01.39 1:08.18 1:14.31 47.75
Pyraminx Final 7 4.93   7.02   4.93 7.33 9.63 7.29 6.43
Second round 8 4.68   7.77   10.76 4.68 8.51 7.28 7.51
First round 6 6.23   7.57   7.08 10.22 6.23 8.40 7.24
Skewb Second round 15 8.32   11.04   12.94 12.18 8.32 10.88 10.07
First round 15 7.80   9.70   DNF 9.88 7.80 8.07 11.16
Jonas Westgård    Norway
Jonas Westgård
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 29.97   32.75   29.97 37.51 36.73 30.74 30.79
First round 41 32.44   38.62   38.43 35.69 41.73 44.48 32.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.24   12.83   9.87 21.71 14.27 14.36 9.24
Pyraminx First round 29 12.25   19.08   12.42 12.25 26.78 18.05 DNF
Skewb First round 24 15.47   21.52   19.25 15.47 25.97 23.32 21.99
Jonatan Solheim    Norway
Jonatan Solheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.83   12.96   12.34 10.83 13.08 15.00 13.45
Second round 6 9.14   10.23   9.50 9.28 11.90 13.34 9.14
First round 4 9.91   10.43   9.91 10.31 10.63 10.34 17.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.00   4.78   4.82 4.00 4.53 4.99 6.06
First round 3 2.42   3.53   3.28 3.83 3.94 2.42 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:10.06   1:20.84   1:10.06 1:20.43 1:11.48 DNF 1:30.62
First round 20 1:06.43   1:20.07   1:09.50 1:06.43 1:22.09 DNF 1:28.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.02   21.95   30.14 18.02 21.28 22.24 22.34
Second round 5 17.23   19.96   19.09 26.50 17.23 20.98 19.82
First round 14 22.26   27.94   23.78 30.71 22.26 31.36 29.32
Pyraminx Second round 19 8.38   11.33   8.38 10.69 22.72 13.29 10.00
First round 19 8.26   10.41   8.26 14.92 10.02 8.51 12.70
Skewb First round 22 9.21   16.42   15.21 9.21 16.88 17.17 17.55
Karin Rebecka Höglund    Norway
Karin Rebecka Höglund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 37.51   50.13   37.51 50.61 52.20 47.57 58.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 6.18   7.72   6.60 8.80 6.18 9.93 7.77
First round 30 6.12   8.13   7.88 10.10 7.88 8.64 6.12
Kim Roger Høyland Larsen    Norway
Kim Roger Høyland Larsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.27   10.37   14.55 10.37 11.11 8.27 9.63
Second round 1 7.47   9.27   10.43 8.18 7.47 9.38 10.26
First round 1 7.82   8.78   10.98 8.52 8.07 7.82 9.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 0.86   3.51   0.86 5.69 4.55 4.10 1.89
Second round 4 1.44   3.27   2.21 3.59 4.02 1.44 4.48
First round 1 1.42   2.34   3.58 4.90 1.67 1.42 1.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.46   41.10   42.81 45.02 40.90 39.46 39.58
Second round 4 34.92   42.13   45.60 45.47 34.92 43.66 37.26
First round 3 33.88   39.25   44.63 40.29 36.20 41.26 33.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.96   1:04.26   1:03.20 1:04.43 1:02.96 1:05.14 1:11.22
Combined First round 2 1:05.67   1:12.50   1:05.67 1:09.00 1:18.86 1:18.25 1:10.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 45   47.00   45 47 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.81   16.97   18.37 17.36 15.43 14.81 18.11
Second round 2 14.53   16.88   21.66 14.76 14.53 20.05 15.82
First round 2 12.60   14.96   13.79 15.49 12.60 15.61 20.62
Pyraminx Final 3 3.38   6.27   6.17 3.38 6.41 7.73 6.24
Second round 3 4.30   6.41   7.03 4.30 6.38 6.16 6.70
First round 3 4.63   5.89   5.23 6.84 5.59 4.63 7.93
Skewb Final 3 4.38   6.07   4.38 6.76 5.72 6.31 6.18
Second round 6 4.67   7.31   8.66 4.67 8.24 5.04 10.19
First round 5 5.58   7.01   5.58 6.84 9.79 7.58 6.61
Konrad Borgaard Henry    Norway
Konrad Borgaard Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.91   18.21   DNF 14.91 17.98 16.08 20.57
First round 18 14.50   16.70   20.94 18.22 14.98 16.89 14.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.40   6.74   6.10 6.07 4.40 8.04 8.23
First round 18 4.68   5.35   5.30 8.68 4.95 4.68 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:13.41   1:19.65   1:17.08 1:32.29 1:13.41 1:26.39 1:15.49
First round 21 1:05.70   1:21.42   1:22.90 1:05.70 DNF 1:25.73 1:15.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 3:24.61   3:34.13   3:24.61 3:32.94 3:43.90 3:52.21 3:25.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 37.46   54.32   DNF 1:03.82 37.46 44.15 54.98
Pyraminx First round 28 12.98   18.53   31.28 18.55 20.25 16.78 12.98
Skewb First round 25 19.13   23.10   DNF 19.13 21.14 20.24 27.92
Martin V. Johannessen    Norway
Martin V. Johannessen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 25.31   31.56   31.43 25.31 30.43 39.55 32.83
First round 39 26.88   34.51   26.88 DNF 39.65 33.74 30.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.37   9.04   4.37 9.23 8.88 9.02 14.71
Mikkel Svartveit    Norway
Mikkel Svartveit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.64   11.71   12.92 11.67 15.10 10.53 9.64
Second round 12 10.24   11.62   14.05 10.24 12.12 11.79 10.94
First round 8 9.78   10.91   10.98 9.78 11.39 10.37 13.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.92   3.99   2.92 4.31 4.72 3.70 3.96
Second round 2 2.01   2.99   3.38 3.16 4.96 2.01 2.42
First round 7 2.34   4.09   3.83 4.42 4.85 2.34 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.44   50.16   54.44 49.40 42.44 56.80 46.64
Second round 7 46.77   49.89   53.65 46.77 48.12 47.89 54.37
First round 4 44.94   47.54   44.98 44.94 1:01.73 48.68 48.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:05.91   2:13.98   2:09.91 2:21.03 2:11.01 2:21.90 2:05.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.76   19.05   19.31 14.76 19.83 18.01 22.81
Second round 6 15.90   20.15   15.90 24.30 17.63 20.34 22.49
First round 5 17.91   20.62   19.11 17.91 22.93 24.59 19.82
Pyraminx Final 9 6.90   8.07   8.09 7.99 10.84 8.13 6.90
Second round 5 6.08   7.52   6.08 8.96 17.18 6.97 6.64
First round 13 5.66   9.15   9.79 5.66 12.12 8.36 9.31
Skewb Second round 11 4.12   8.24   7.20 6.94 10.57 4.12 12.56
First round 9 6.41   7.53   8.20 8.49 7.71 6.68 6.41
Nicholas Van Leonoras    Philippines
Nicholas Van Leonoras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 45.82   55.61   1:09.23 48.60 1:00.21 45.82 58.03
Pyraminx Second round 23 9.09   12.49   9.09 11.79 18.22 12.07 13.62
First round 22 10.47   12.83   17.82 11.42 15.27 10.47 11.81
Nikolai Steen Kjosnes    Norway
Nikolai Steen Kjosnes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.23   17.22   14.23 15.92 18.72 17.93 17.81
First round 19 14.44   16.87   16.90 14.44 19.05 DNF 14.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.26   4.88   4.29 5.56 4.26 4.80 7.55
First round 29 5.37   7.48   7.65 7.87 5.37 6.91 8.25
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 1:07.91   1:25.11   1:39.61 1:24.20 1:07.91 1:17.63 1:33.50
First round 22 1:20.31   1:25.69   1:23.47 1:32.46 1:20.31 1:49.18 1:21.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 27.82   37.03   27.82 39.35 37.14 38.33 35.62
First round 22 26.95   40.26   26.95 57.62 45.23 41.25 34.30
Pyraminx Second round 16 8.77   10.31   9.77 8.77 11.04 DNF 10.12
First round 8 5.82   8.11   5.82 11.03 8.04 6.49 9.81
Skewb First round 20 10.66   13.78   10.66 DNF 16.85 11.26 13.23
Noah Fossholt Olsen    Norway
Noah Fossholt Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.01   19.19   19.39 19.33 18.84 16.01 19.48
First round 28 17.74   21.75   17.74 23.01 21.98 26.16 20.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.40   5.07   7.85 5.71 4.40 4.99 4.52
First round 27 5.32   6.94   6.35 6.35 5.32 8.13 11.16
Oliver Briskeby-Stubban    Norway
Oliver Briskeby-Stubban
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 30.65   45.38   46.00 44.57 49.26 45.56 30.65
Oskar Davidsson    Norway
Oskar Davidsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 1:13.30   1:32.70   1:38.05 1:46.13 1:24.35 1:35.69 1:13.30
Pyraminx First round 31 14.77   22.38   14.99 14.77 20.37 31.78 DNF
Peter Hatlestad    Norway
Peter Hatlestad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 20.22   22.73   23.13 23.23 21.83 24.24 20.22
First round 31 21.14   23.86   22.80 25.72 29.32 21.14 23.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.36   12.66   7.36 DNF 20.52 7.70 9.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:22.40   1:45.37   1:59.78 1:22.40 1:42.75 1:51.50 1:41.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:54.45   3:04.40   2:59.77 3:31.20 2:54.45 2:57.69 3:15.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 48.73   1:00.16   58.76 1:34.26 52.26 48.73 1:09.46
Pyraminx First round 26 12.34   15.61   12.34 14.66 15.32 16.85 22.81
Sahil Karegaonkar    India
Sahil Karegaonkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 23.37   28.73   28.56 33.81 23.37 27.41 30.21
First round 35 24.20   28.64   36.33 24.20 26.79 29.66 29.48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 57.80   1:06.37   1:05.38 59.07 1:23.26 57.80 1:14.67
Pyraminx Final 5 5.32   6.31   5.54 7.20 8.47 6.19 5.32
Second round 4 4.96   7.46   8.47 7.87 4.96 7.05 7.45
First round 5 6.63   7.14   6.80 10.60 6.63 7.39 7.23
Skewb Second round 12 6.97   9.59   9.41 8.45 12.13 10.90 6.97
First round 13 6.66   9.04   10.04 9.40 6.66 7.69 13.67
Shravan Ramkumar    India
Shravan Ramkumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 2:18.11   3:17.07   DNF 4:17.15 2:39.35 2:18.11 2:54.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 26.62   31.56   34.42 26.62 48.83 30.39 29.87
Stian Gia Huy Ha    Norway
Stian Gia Huy Ha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.20   16.16   15.20 16.77 19.39 15.64 16.07
First round 24 16.57   18.69   DNF 18.73 16.57 17.61 19.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.73   6.21   6.13 5.73 6.27 6.24 13.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:10.84   1:19.22   1:13.84 1:24.16 1:10.84 1:19.66 1:30.31
Pyraminx First round 30 8.87   20.28   8.87 16.77 22.58 21.49 22.98
Stian Nystad Østli    Norway
Stian Nystad Østli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.90   12.33   12.58 10.90 12.52 11.89 12.68
First round 13 12.44   12.73   13.12 12.44 12.54 12.54 15.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.36   8.18   2.36 4.52 DNF 5.51 14.50
Second round 11 3.44   4.67   3.44 5.34 6.75 4.27 4.40
First round 10 3.79   4.29   4.69 5.85 3.93 3.79 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.89   52.11   54.85 57.19 49.31 52.17 46.89
Second round 5 44.01   49.23   48.91 55.55 51.05 44.01 47.73
First round 9 48.44   56.34   1:08.52 57.85 48.44 54.79 56.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:37.74   1:48.64   1:49.70 1:47.18 1:51.00 1:49.03 1:37.74
Combined First round 7 1:40.74   1:47.20   1:41.64 1:54.23 1:40.74 1:45.73 1:59.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.89   20.31   16.89 19.04 20.24 21.65 24.32
Second round 4 16.21   19.96   19.30 19.68 16.21 21.91 20.91
First round 7 17.09   21.33   25.26 23.58 17.09 22.14 18.28
Pyraminx Final 1 2.46   3.48   NR 3.89 2.74 4.31 3.81 2.46
Second round 2 2.41   3.99   3.51 2.41 5.59 6.50 2.86
First round 2 2.43   4.16   2.43 3.59 3.53 5.37 6.60
Skewb Final 8 6.69   7.89   7.12 9.07 7.49 6.69 11.21
Second round 10 5.77   8.10   8.23 5.77 7.41 9.25 8.66
First round 8 2.36   NR 7.51   2.36 11.78 4.76 6.99 10.77
Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim    Norway
Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.45   14.37   17.96 15.40 13.60 14.10 12.45
First round 17 11.23   15.65   16.93 17.74 15.19 14.84 11.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.31   4.87   5.74 4.80 5.20 4.61 4.31
First round 12 4.39   4.55   4.56 6.56 4.39 4.47 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 52.50   58.18   58.54 1:05.14 52.50 57.74 58.25
First round 15 59.91   1:08.00   59.91 1:02.46 1:17.23 1:08.01 1:13.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:05.77   2:10.15   2:22.85 2:09.73 2:05.77 2:14.30 2:06.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 50   DNF   56 50 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 27.15   33.99   40.85 31.97 27.15 37.92 32.07
First round 21 31.55   37.31   31.55 37.98 42.05 32.17 41.77
Pyraminx Second round 11 6.30   8.32   10.06 6.49 10.53 8.40 6.30
First round 11 7.72   8.98   8.57 8.62 9.75 7.72 11.68
Skewb Final 9 6.05   8.27   9.10 8.38 7.32 6.05 9.65
Second round 9 5.28   7.87   8.23 8.17 5.28 8.80 7.22
First round 11 6.40   7.78   8.32 6.54 9.99 6.40 8.48
Trym Laberg Holthe    Norway
Trym Laberg Holthe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 40.11   45.21   42.68 46.76 40.11 DNF 46.19
Ulrik Bredland    Norway
Ulrik Bredland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.64   9.70   9.75 9.55 8.64 10.29 9.81
Second round 2 8.88   9.78   DNF 10.46 9.71 9.18 8.88
First round 2 8.15   9.05   10.04 9.18 8.15 9.70 8.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.16   3.81   3.20 3.16 4.47 4.96 3.77
Second round 7 2.96   4.37   4.62 3.57 4.93 2.96 6.63
First round 2 2.44   3.46   3.66 3.27 3.44 2.44 9.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.75   38.74   31.75 38.03 38.01 46.31 40.18
Second round 2 35.66   38.73   36.77 40.93 35.66 38.49 43.29
First round 1 32.03   35.13   35.95 34.58 34.85 32.03 46.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:19.27   1:24.16   1:31.33 1:28.61 1:23.35 1:20.51 1:19.27
Combined First round 3 1:22.88   1:26.84   1:27.03 1:27.72 1:25.76 1:22.88 1:31.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35   DNF   DNF 35 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.14   NR 14.35   15.99 18.95 9.14 13.71 13.35
Second round 1 13.22   15.70   15.70 DNF 16.39 13.22 15.02
First round 1 14.15   14.94   16.92 14.40 14.15 15.07 15.34
Skewb Final 7 5.35   7.22   7.45 8.00 5.35 7.26 6.96
Second round 3 3.77   4.65   9.79 3.77 4.56 5.10 4.28
First round 1 3.69   4.50   5.07 3.69 4.46 3.96 26.35
Varvara Chinaeva    Russia
Varvara Chinaeva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 37.21   49.08   37.21 47.30 56.43 59.96 43.51
Vegard Seim Karstang    Norway
Vegard Seim Karstang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.05   11.30   9.05 12.17 12.13 13.33 9.59
Second round 4 8.96   9.96   8.96 11.79 9.82 10.00 10.05
First round 6 8.94   10.63   9.58 8.94 9.95 12.58 12.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.15   4.41   4.32 2.15 4.89 5.02 4.02
Second round 1 2.01   2.72   2.55 3.42 2.53 2.01 3.08
First round 14 2.45   4.78   8.66 4.26 4.03 6.04 2.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.38   49.44   47.49 51.94 48.89 56.48 47.38
Second round 6 42.81   49.59   42.81 50.63 46.25 55.34 51.90
First round 5 44.50   47.78   48.21 44.50 46.00 49.14 51.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:44.03   1:49.41   1:45.36 1:47.00 1:44.03 1:55.88 2:08.77
Combined First round 8 1:41.99   1:50.93   1:50.07 1:55.32 1:47.40 1:55.69 1:41.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.20   20.68   20.73 23.11 19.20 20.86 20.46
Second round 3 15.31   18.71   15.31 18.11 20.19 21.54 17.82
First round 4 16.52   20.28   22.42 19.68 16.52 18.75 29.93
Pyraminx Final 8 4.40   7.39   8.03 4.40 8.39 8.51 5.76
Second round 10 6.76   8.22   6.76 7.56 10.76 7.98 9.11
First round 20 6.68   10.97   9.47 11.33 6.68 12.11 13.60
Victor Sinus Garås    Norway
Victor Sinus Garås
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 1:09.53   1:11.93   1:09.57 1:09.53 1:12.58 1:13.64 1:16.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 12.09   16.99   20.50 18.28 14.84 12.09 17.86
Viktor Volden    Norway
Viktor Volden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.93   16.77   18.42 13.88 18.78 10.93 18.00
First round 23 17.77   18.34   18.43 20.20 17.77 18.78 17.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.15   5.25   5.40 14.82 4.86 4.15 5.49
First round 13 4.33   4.70   5.02 4.33 4.53 4.55 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 47.18   58.27   1:01.29 1:16.97 59.28 54.23 47.18
First round 13 58.97   1:04.54   59.04 1:06.38 1:08.21 1:14.97 58.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:36.65   2:43.27   2:42.36 2:52.92 2:36.65 2:37.52 2:49.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 25.80   35.68   25.80 49.90 34.80 35.76 36.48
First round 20 33.61   36.11   33.82 37.77 39.50 36.75 33.61
Pyraminx Final 10 4.57   8.72   9.97 4.57 9.55 10.61 6.64
Second round 9 5.32   8.04   8.24 7.17 10.78 8.71 5.32
First round 9 6.27   8.42   6.27 8.62 7.87 8.77 12.38
Skewb Second round 14 8.26   10.48   11.28 8.26 9.34 14.88 10.82
First round 19 12.08   13.48   15.00 17.84 12.08 12.11 13.33