Liberty Science Center Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-16  USA, Jersey City, New Jersey Liberty Science 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 7.74  Eva Kato 8.51  Jackson DeVico 8.66
 2x2x2 Cube  Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.90  Christopher Chi 2.30  AJ Kamal 2.71
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Patrick Ponce 11.44  Justin Mallari 13.31  AJ Kamal 15.73
 Pyraminx  Daniel Goodman 2.56  Livia Kleiner 2.88  Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.29
 Skewb  Christopher Chi 3.60  Alexander Markoulis 3.80  Livia Kleiner 4.69
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.43   8.16    USA 6.43 7.86 9.42 7.60 9.03
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.03   8.32    USA 9.11 8.04 8.03 8.83 8.10
3 Eva Kato 8.20   8.78    USA 8.91 11.66 9.01 8.42 8.20
4 Justin Mallari 7.96   8.85    USA 10.32 9.15 8.08 7.96 9.33
5 Livia Kleiner 8.82   9.15    USA 8.88 9.37 10.41 9.20 8.82
6 Jackson DeVico 8.75   9.16    USA 8.75 9.93 8.87 9.47 9.14
7 Dana Yi 7.50   9.52    USA 10.17 7.50 20.17 8.38 10.00
8 Daniel Gutierrez 8.71   9.58    USA 9.36 9.46 11.42 8.71 9.92
9 Brandon Nunez 8.83   9.69    USA 8.83 9.78 9.38 9.92 13.87
10 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.95   9.69    USA 9.41 11.56 8.95 10.33 9.34
11 Andrew Xie 9.43   9.71    USA 18.34 9.43 9.49 10.00 9.65
12 Frank Zhou 8.30   9.80    USA 10.58 8.30 9.33 9.50 11.15
13 Chris Choi 8.65   9.96    USA 8.65 9.27 9.19 11.94 11.43
14 Daniel Goodman 8.39   10.09    USA 8.39 10.22 10.31 10.08 9.97
15 AJ Kamal 9.22   10.19    USA 9.37 9.22 11.92 10.29 10.92
16 Ishaan Lal 9.40   10.96    USA 9.40 10.35 10.66 12.71 11.86
17 Zach Goldman 9.52   11.59    USA 11.65 11.25 9.52 15.15 11.87
18 Jared Astrof 10.68   11.86    USA 12.46 10.68 13.53 12.11 11.02
19 Christopher Chi 10.38   11.88    USA 10.38 11.75 13.16 13.76 10.73
20 Eric Zhao 11.40   12.11    USA 11.40 12.04 11.79 12.51 13.35
21 Jake Moran 10.24   12.34    USA 15.07 12.91 12.45 10.24 11.66
22 Junnan Shimizu 8.74   12.73    USA 14.90 11.82 18.40 11.46 8.74
23 Parker Trager 10.69   12.87    USA 20.74 15.88 11.24 11.48 10.69
24 Saransh Grover 12.00   12.89    India 16.54 13.32 12.72 12.00 12.62
25 Max Chan 11.85   13.11    USA 15.15 14.88 11.85 11.89 12.57
26 Sam Schultz 11.92   13.11    USA 16.40 11.92 12.50 12.80 14.03
27 Lauren Phung 12.60   13.45    USA 12.84 13.93 14.56 13.57 12.60
28 Rex Roche 9.10   13.57    USA 13.13 12.19 16.01 9.10 15.40
29 Yu Gu (谷雨) 12.40   13.68    China 18.87 14.09 12.40 12.68 14.26
30 Nestor Sokhan 11.38   13.93    USA 14.68 12.15 11.38 14.96 17.75
31 Sameer Sethuram 12.95   14.04    USA 13.69 14.92 DNF 12.95 13.50
32 Alex Maass 11.64   14.26    USA 11.64 13.21 15.07 16.32 14.49
33 Julianna Murray 12.30   14.27    USA 14.19 15.31 15.16 13.46 12.30
34 Kyle Steppe 12.53   14.35    USA 18.65 13.62 13.44 12.53 16.00
35 Paul Aguirre 12.16   14.38    USA 19.72 12.16 16.59 14.24 12.31
36 Pierce Evans 12.64   14.85    USA 21.01 12.64 14.27 16.11 14.17
37 Ernie Pulchny 12.13   14.99    USA 15.15 16.54 14.13 15.70 12.13
38 Alexander Markoulis 13.33   15.14    USA 13.33 15.06 14.49 15.86 15.93
39 James Markey Jr. 14.71   15.61    USA 14.71 15.84 15.12 15.86 15.86
40 Jedidiah Chung 14.86   15.95    USA 20.85 16.50 15.36 16.00 14.86
41 Jinseo Hong 13.79   16.00    Korea 19.55 13.79 17.04 15.30 15.65
42 Declan Wilhelm 14.47   16.04    USA 14.47 16.14 16.63 19.19 15.35
43 Zack Sussman 11.67   16.31    USA 18.81 11.67 18.14 16.04 14.74
44 Ava Monello 14.88   16.33    USA 22.19 15.80 14.88 17.00 16.18
45 Min Kang 13.20   16.35    Korea 16.66 13.20 18.86 13.54 DNF
46 Noah Zacharia 16.20   16.64    USA 16.20 16.67 16.66 19.52 16.59
47 Seth Hugg 15.82   16.66    USA 17.98 16.97 16.86 15.82 16.16
48 Jonah Sussman 13.48   16.95    USA 18.77 14.11 13.48 DNF 17.97
49 Aly Hegazy 14.48   17.09    USA 14.48 17.41 17.04 16.81 17.75
50 Matthew Peng 16.14   17.33    USA DNF 18.84 16.14 16.66 16.49
51 Gavin David Bulmer 15.84   17.45    USA 18.53 16.56 17.73 18.07 15.84
52 Zach Zwerling 15.01   17.51    USA 15.01 20.27 19.60 15.99 16.94
53 Damian Bias 14.14   17.55    USA 16.50 20.26 15.89 14.14 DNF
54 Korben Schweizer 14.01   17.59    USA 16.77 23.93 19.84 16.16 14.01
55 Ryan Rudes 13.67   17.81    USA 18.16 16.21 19.05 20.21 13.67
56 Yijun Han 15.38   17.87    Korea 17.41 29.65 19.41 15.38 16.78
57 Adam Vetser 15.13   18.06    USA 19.19 17.90 15.13 17.09 20.60
58 Douglas Vargo 16.02   18.08    USA 23.19 16.02 20.09 17.93 16.21
59 Brandon Howe 15.36   18.13    USA 32.94 18.58 17.01 15.36 18.81
60 Derek White 15.83   18.17    USA 18.10 18.95 17.46 15.83 20.30
61 Darren Brady 14.74   18.22    USA 14.74 16.21 25.75 17.87 20.57
62 Mateo Torres 16.76   19.21    USA 22.18 21.02 16.76 19.01 17.60
63 Felix Bouchard 16.87   19.26    USA 20.53 16.87 18.53 18.71 20.76
64 Alston Wang 17.54   19.34    USA 21.52 22.76 17.54 18.31 18.18
65 Sucheth Seethalla 15.60   19.42    USA 22.75 19.01 17.22 15.60 22.02
66 Joshua David Costello 17.73   19.46    USA 20.85 17.84 25.94 19.70 17.73
67 Rory Dasher 16.44   19.78    USA 19.73 16.76 23.68 22.86 16.44
68 Luke Galioto 15.24   19.80    USA 23.75 15.24 17.92 20.53 20.94
69 Brandon Sonoda 17.58   19.91    USA 25.24 21.09 20.72 17.92 17.58
70 Parker MacMurray 15.28   20.13    USA 23.59 15.28 21.80 19.56 19.02
71 Kyle Olsen 17.01   20.14    USA 20.88 17.01 19.45 21.01 20.08
72 Andrew Perlak 18.14   20.92    USA 21.76 18.14 20.10 22.35 20.90
73 Praveen Prabaharan 18.06   21.65    USA 24.28 20.66 23.72 20.58 18.06
74 Berkay Yilmaz 19.25   21.96    USA 19.25 23.31 21.80 20.77 24.03
75 Daniel Goldstein 21.60   24.44    USA 24.75 23.36 21.60 29.26 25.22
76 Bob Burton 22.47   24.55    USA 24.42 33.76 22.47 25.13 24.10
77 Aviel Hernandez 22.00   25.24    USA 26.40 26.59 33.05 22.74 22.00
78 Michael Da Silva 22.80   25.99    USA 38.23 28.46 25.14 22.80 24.38
79 Kabir Arora 22.28   26.16    USA 25.78 25.18 27.52 27.65 22.28
80 Luca Ward 18.49   27.98    USA 26.77 30.12 37.44 27.04 18.49
81 Ryan Michael Breen 23.08   28.34    USA 28.90 31.43 27.21 23.08 28.91
82 Matteo Beretta 25.51   28.86    USA 29.95 27.83 25.51 28.79 32.38
83 Suneel Sethuram 27.47   29.61    USA 28.07 29.43 32.14 27.47 31.34
84 Gavin Gruppuso 22.96   30.34    USA 30.31 36.16 24.55 42.53 22.96
85 Gabriel Dimalanta 29.13   30.42    USA 30.24 31.38 29.13 29.65 32.70
86 Samuel Wexler 28.20   30.46    USA 33.76 30.72 30.59 28.20 30.08
87 Alexander Beattie 26.38   31.37    USA 26.48 30.23 26.38 48.26 37.41
88 Matt McWeeney 27.76   32.89    USA 27.76 30.90 41.34 36.15 31.62
89 James Coe 26.70   33.15    USA 34.22 26.70 35.96 48.87 29.27
90 Nathan Rydstrom 31.55   33.93    USA 33.70 35.50 31.55 36.37 32.58
91 Drew Boyce 31.54   34.66    USA 31.88 36.35 35.74 31.54 39.14
92 Tyler Kochy 27.66   35.84    USA 36.35 35.74 35.58 27.66 36.19
93 Saketh Maddali 34.63   40.77    USA 42.70 47.91 34.63 38.25 41.36
94 Dylan K. Jackaway 34.82   40.86    USA 41.68 41.86 45.82 34.82 39.05
95 Evan Rice 33.46   41.14    USA 44.83 DNF 33.46 40.54 38.04
96 Nick Laudenberger 40.69   47.59    USA 45.48 54.87 40.69 52.25 45.03
97 Giacomo Beretta 42.25   51.52    Italy 52.87 42.25 50.60 1:01.97 51.08
98 Ronit Ganguli 45.94   54.63    USA 54.67 45.94 58.02 56.56 52.65
99 Lacey Burton 44.43   55.04    USA 59.30 51.03 1:11.85 44.43 54.80
100 Asha Lewis 43.74   1:02.56    USA 46.53 1:09.71 43.74 1:11.45 DNF
101 Daniel Cohen 1:08.99   1:11.57    USA 1:16.37 1:08.99 1:10.47 1:12.54 1:11.70
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.58   7.20    USA 7.25 7.08 8.35 7.28 6.58
2 AJ Kamal 8.09   8.54    USA 8.10 8.09 9.20 10.51 8.33
3 Justin Mallari 7.32   8.69    USA 9.24 8.41 12.88 7.32 8.42
4 Dana Yi 8.04   9.35    USA 10.34 9.52 8.04 9.23 9.29
5 Jackson DeVico 8.55   9.48    USA 10.79 9.28 8.55 8.79 10.38
6 Andrew Xie 8.21   9.58    USA 8.73 11.22 13.45 8.21 8.78
7 Brandon Nunez 8.62   9.60    USA 9.83 8.62 9.35 10.49 9.63
8 Daniel Gutierrez 6.92   9.83    USA 8.41 12.41 8.66 6.92 15.39
9 Eva Kato 9.00   9.88    USA 9.00 11.12 11.26 9.43 9.09
10 Frank Zhou 8.76   10.04    USA 12.29 9.42 10.68 8.76 10.02
11 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.02   10.07    USA 8.88 11.17 8.02 10.22 11.12
12 Chris Choi 8.59   10.14    USA 11.63 8.59 9.68 9.10 12.53
13 Kymberlyn Calderon 9.08   10.50    USA 10.65 11.29 9.08 11.36 9.55
14 Ishaan Lal 7.46   10.98    USA 11.08 10.15 11.85 7.46 11.70
15 Christopher Chi 9.35   10.98    USA 10.43 11.09 11.43 9.35 11.97
16 Eric Zhao 9.01   11.29    USA 10.19 9.01 12.24 12.22 11.47
17 Daniel Goodman 10.46   11.82    USA 12.26 11.24 11.97 12.38 10.46
18 Jared Astrof 10.89   12.03    USA 10.89 10.89 13.07 14.92 12.13
19 Parker Trager 9.96   12.12    USA 11.62 9.96 13.22 13.43 11.52
20 Junnan Shimizu 10.22   12.20    USA 10.22 11.35 13.84 12.02 13.24
21 Zach Goldman 11.75   12.29    USA 12.00 12.84 12.02 13.47 11.75
22 Saransh Grover 11.69   12.32    India 12.13 11.69 12.39 12.43 16.81
23 Sam Schultz 9.99   12.43    USA 11.08 14.77 11.65 14.55 9.99
24 Sameer Sethuram 9.89   12.92    USA 9.89 DNF 10.78 13.72 14.27
25 Livia Kleiner 9.40   12.94    USA 11.61 11.33 9.40 15.88 DNF
26 Rex Roche 12.26   13.19    USA 13.46 13.46 14.26 12.65 12.26
27 Jake Moran 11.95   13.22    USA 15.63 11.95 14.12 12.95 12.59
28 Yu Gu (谷雨) 11.96   13.57    China 12.80 11.96 14.16 13.74 17.10
29 Lauren Phung 12.10   13.61    USA 13.86 14.99 14.24 12.10 12.72
30 Alex Maass 12.48   13.89    USA 12.48 13.28 13.84 17.51 14.55
31 Nestor Sokhan 11.87   13.97    USA 12.03 13.34 17.58 11.87 16.55
32 Max Chan 13.51   14.02    USA 13.51 14.17 13.73 14.16 16.09
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.63   7.74    USA 8.61 8.14 7.77 6.63 7.31
2 Eva Kato 7.99   8.51    USA 8.74 10.17 7.99 8.18 8.61
3 Jackson DeVico 7.55   8.66    USA 8.54 7.55 10.67 8.01 9.42
4 Dana Yi 8.08   8.73    USA 9.52 8.47 9.39 8.08 8.34
5 Justin Mallari 8.12   9.08    USA 9.70 9.03 13.05 8.50 8.12
6 Andrew Xie 8.46   9.39    USA 10.22 9.40 8.46 8.54 10.27
7 AJ Kamal 8.03   9.47    USA 9.80 8.85 9.76 11.11 8.03
8 Daniel Gutierrez 8.38   9.77    USA 9.24 8.38 10.18 9.88 15.88
9 Frank Zhou 8.53   10.06    USA 10.55 8.53 11.25 9.63 10.00
10 Brandon Nunez 9.99   10.47    USA 10.60 9.99 10.35 12.64 10.47
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 1.44   2.23    USA 2.51 2.46 1.73 1.44 3.12
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.01   2.42    USA 2.87 2.27 2.42 2.01 2.57
3 Daniel Gutierrez 2.19   2.58    USA 3.08 4.38 2.39 2.27 2.19
4 Chris Choi 2.29   2.74    USA 3.33 2.29 3.11 2.47 2.63
5 AJ Kamal 2.05   2.99    USA 2.80 3.33 2.05 2.84 4.63
6 Alex Maass 2.59   3.02    USA 2.63 2.59 3.83 3.00 3.44
7 Christopher Chi 1.69   3.17    USA 5.26 1.77 1.69 6.18 2.47
8 Jackson DeVico 1.69   3.47    USA 3.33 3.93 3.14 1.69 4.11
9 Patrick Ponce 2.40   3.57    USA 2.40 3.25 3.33 4.12 4.17
10 Max Chan 2.26   3.71    USA 4.37 3.41 3.35 2.26 5.02
11 Livia Kleiner 2.86   3.76    USA 3.92 4.00 4.33 2.86 3.36
12 Daniel Goodman 2.17   3.85    USA 3.67 2.56 2.17 5.31 6.40
13 Justin Mallari 2.56   3.95    USA 5.35 7.82 3.32 2.56 3.19
14 Brandon Nunez 2.34   4.09    USA 4.08 3.60 4.58 2.34 5.35
15 Junnan Shimizu 3.34   4.25    USA 6.18 4.14 3.34 4.51 4.11
16 Derek White 3.38   4.28    USA 3.56 3.38 6.70 4.18 5.11
17 Andrew Xie 3.91   4.33    USA 4.96 4.87 3.91 3.97 4.14
18 Parker Trager 3.80   4.34    USA 3.80 5.74 3.97 4.85 4.19
19 Sam Schultz 3.55   4.41    USA 3.95 5.26 4.03 9.24 3.55
20 Min Kang 4.12   4.46    Korea 5.42 4.12 4.27 4.81 4.29
21 Rory Dasher 3.92   4.47    USA 6.88 4.74 3.92 3.97 4.69
22 Zach Goldman 3.77   4.50    USA 5.05 3.77 4.14 4.30 6.10
23 Dana Yi 3.31   4.56    USA 5.27 3.31 4.15 4.55 4.99
24 Saransh Grover 4.36   4.79    India 6.44 4.37 5.04 4.96 4.36
25 Lauren Phung 3.61   4.93    USA 6.28 3.61 7.12 4.38 4.13
26 Jake Moran 4.03   4.93    USA 5.63 4.31 5.42 4.03 5.07
27 Korben Schweizer 3.10   4.94    USA 5.20 9.97 4.83 3.10 4.80
28 Eric Zhao 4.24   4.97    USA 5.89 4.24 5.97 4.49 4.52
29 Ishaan Lal 2.46   4.99    USA 6.23 DNF 4.09 2.46 4.65
30 Ryan Rudes 4.33   5.07    USA 5.34 4.33 4.85 11.39 5.01
31 Mateo Torres 4.77   5.08    USA 5.24 4.77 5.22 5.54 4.78
32 Aly Hegazy 3.97   5.10    USA 7.23 3.97 5.51 4.96 4.82
33 Paul Aguirre 4.28   5.17    USA 4.87 5.58 4.28 5.07 8.18
34 Noah Zacharia 3.88   5.18    USA 10.93 5.59 3.88 4.76 5.19
35 Kian Barry 3.33   5.26    USA 5.22 6.20 3.33 4.35 8.28
36 Jared Astrof 3.87   5.27    USA 6.37 3.87 5.00 7.03 4.44
37 Joshua David Costello 4.34   5.29    USA 4.34 4.63 5.84 6.03 5.41
38 Adam Vetser 4.50   5.29    USA 6.65 5.57 4.50 5.74 4.57
39 Darren Brady 3.96   5.32    USA 6.17 4.36 3.96 6.80 5.44
40 Nestor Sokhan 5.23   5.34    USA 5.36 5.23 5.33 5.32 7.37
41 Julianna Murray 4.83   5.40    USA 5.96 5.08 5.56 4.83 5.57
42 Felix Bouchard 4.04   5.43    USA 4.04 6.09 5.47 4.73 DNF
43 Pierce Evans 4.16   5.50    USA 4.16 DNF 4.82 6.07 5.60
44 Michael Da Silva 4.76   5.50    USA 5.68 5.71 5.11 5.84 4.76
45 Alexander Markoulis 2.74   5.51    USA 5.05 2.74 5.51 5.96 9.13
46 Jedidiah Chung 4.41   5.63    USA 4.41 4.74 6.63 6.40 5.74
47 Rex Roche 3.15   5.71    USA DNF 4.36 3.15 7.23 5.53
48 Zach Zwerling 3.37   5.72    USA 3.37 7.84 6.17 5.14 5.86
49 Jonah Sussman 3.82   5.78    USA 7.41 3.82 5.06 5.88 6.39
50 Sameer Sethuram 4.84   5.94    USA 5.53 5.59 8.46 6.70 4.84
51 James Markey Jr. 4.88   5.95    USA 6.63 4.88 8.08 5.30 5.91
52 Berkay Yilmaz 4.53   5.98    USA 4.53 6.53 6.57 5.82 5.59
53 Yijun Han 4.18   6.02    Korea 6.94 5.12 8.20 4.18 5.99
54 Ernie Pulchny 4.55   6.08    USA DNF 4.55 5.69 6.40 6.15
55 Douglas Vargo 5.11   6.09    USA 6.30 5.47 6.49 5.11 9.39
56 Jinseo Hong 3.54   6.26    Korea 3.54 5.57 7.25 9.91 5.97
57 Matthew Peng 5.39   6.29    USA 5.88 DNF 7.43 5.55 5.39
58 Tyler Kochy 3.79   6.30    USA 7.59 3.79 5.81 5.49 10.36
59 Zack Sussman 5.44   6.30    USA 5.68 9.28 6.59 5.44 6.64
60 Yu Gu (谷雨) 5.81   6.48    China 6.69 6.03 5.81 6.73 7.91
61 Ava Monello 5.13   6.62    USA 8.04 5.54 5.13 6.29 8.25
62 Brandon Howe 2.92   6.92    USA 10.21 2.92 6.82 5.89 8.05
63 Matt McWeeney 5.22   7.14    USA 8.63 6.18 5.22 6.62 9.01
64 Drew Boyce 6.15   7.33    USA 6.56 6.15 8.16 7.27 11.66
65 Damian Bias 5.65   7.46    USA 7.55 13.83 8.74 5.65 6.08
66 Gabriel Dimalanta 5.32   7.54    USA 8.33 5.32 7.65 6.63 9.31
67 Daniel Goldstein 4.49   7.59    USA 9.62 7.07 6.21 9.48 4.49
68 Alston Wang 6.80   7.68    USA 7.49 6.80 7.85 7.71 8.01
69 Gavin David Bulmer 5.94   7.74    USA 8.10 5.94 8.80 6.95 8.16
70 Sucheth Seethalla 6.32   7.77    USA 9.67 6.32 8.47 6.58 8.26
71 Luca Ward 5.24   7.98    USA 9.22 5.24 8.31 8.15 7.49
72 James Coe 4.34   8.11    USA 10.61 4.34 6.80 9.34 8.19
73 Seth Hugg 6.30   8.59    USA 7.65 16.42 6.30 10.50 7.61
74 Kyle Olsen 5.99   8.79    USA 8.38 16.03 6.18 11.81 5.99
75 Andrew Perlak 5.48   8.81    USA 5.48 12.52 6.09 13.61 7.83
76 Declan Wilhelm 2.64   8.96    USA 8.11 12.76 6.00 2.64 DNF
77 Gavin Gruppuso 5.86   9.25    USA 11.10 11.13 5.86 6.88 9.78
78 Ryan Michael Breen 7.63   9.26    USA 11.18 7.63 9.04 9.20 9.53
79 Aviel Hernandez 7.51   9.28    USA 15.91 10.32 8.19 7.51 9.32
80 Asha Lewis 8.83   9.31    USA 12.98 9.27 9.82 8.83 8.84
81 Luke Galioto 7.21   9.40    USA 11.03 8.09 7.21 9.92 10.18
82 Evan Rice 7.38   9.44    USA 9.58 10.70 8.88 7.38 9.86
83 Parker MacMurray 7.66   9.87    USA 7.66 9.48 11.41 8.72 11.58
84 Alexander Beattie 8.42   10.27    USA 9.56 8.42 10.23 11.03 11.68
85 Nick Laudenberger 8.23   10.47    USA 11.12 18.60 9.98 8.23 10.31
86 Nathan Rydstrom 8.47   10.59    USA 24.92 8.47 8.77 10.91 12.10
87 Samuel Wexler 6.61   10.92    USA 10.76 6.61 12.41 9.67 12.34
88 Praveen Prabaharan 4.69   10.98    USA 10.02 11.86 DNF 4.69 11.06
89 Brandon Fajardo 8.94   11.36    USA 13.10 12.64 8.94 9.48 11.96
90 Kabir Arora 11.04   12.68    USA 13.34 11.47 11.04 14.80 13.22
91 Matteo Beretta 10.63   12.97    USA 12.44 18.48 13.55 12.92 10.63
92 Dylan K. Jackaway 12.36   13.43    USA 15.78 12.60 12.36 14.46 13.22
93 David Kleiner 11.49   15.48    USA 19.37 11.49 13.96 14.53 17.95
94 Ronit Ganguli 14.05   20.51    USA 14.05 14.12 26.24 21.18 28.09
95 Kymberlyn Calderon 2.00   DNF    USA 3.32 2.90 2.00 DNF DNF
96 Shelly Rzewuski 22.87   DNF    USA DNF 26.94 DNF 22.87 26.96
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.66   1.90    USA 1.96 1.96 2.02 1.66 1.79
2 Christopher Chi 1.80   2.30    USA 2.08 1.94 2.87 1.80 3.61
3 AJ Kamal 2.38   2.71    USA 2.66 2.51 2.38 3.78 2.96
4 Daniel Gutierrez 2.27   3.08    USA 3.84 2.95 2.27 2.46 4.54
5 Chris Choi 2.32   3.77    USA 9.53 2.57 2.32 2.92 5.82
6 Patrick Ponce 3.08   3.80    USA 3.08 4.00 4.23 4.59 3.17
7 Jackson DeVico 2.18   3.89    USA 3.90 3.15 2.18 5.07 4.61
8 Alex Maass 2.67   4.30    USA 5.88 3.12 2.67 3.91 6.83
9 Eva Kato 1.57   DNF    USA 1.57 3.44 DNF 1.83 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 12.03   12.70    USA 14.03 12.26 13.61 12.24 12.03
2 Justin Mallari 9.25   13.23    USA 9.25 14.04 17.02 13.23 12.42
3 Eric Zhao 13.55   16.63    USA 16.96 15.50 13.55 26.12 17.43
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 13.46   16.87    USA 13.46 20.86 19.20 16.85 14.57
5 Livia Kleiner 15.55   17.23    USA 18.01 18.20 18.10 15.55 15.59
6 AJ Kamal 14.22   17.36    USA 15.91 14.22 17.55 18.61 DNF
7 Daniel Gutierrez 14.89   17.41    USA 16.50 DNF 17.49 14.89 18.23
8 Brandon Nunez 14.72   18.48    USA 17.22 19.90 18.32 28.11 14.72
9 Parker Trager 15.50   18.54    USA 18.85 21.27 19.95 16.82 15.50
10 Andrew Xie 16.15   18.91    USA 19.40 19.13 16.15 18.20 20.47
11 Zach Goldman 18.17   19.04    USA 18.95 21.15 18.17 18.92 19.24
12 Eva Kato 15.40   19.08    USA 21.30 16.25 19.70 21.94 15.40
13 Ishaan Lal 16.62   19.40    USA 19.99 17.87 21.38 16.62 20.33
14 Daniel Goodman 18.32   21.05    USA 19.83 21.37 18.32 21.94 22.27
15 Christopher Chi 20.14   22.32    USA 22.58 21.74 20.14 26.33 22.65
16 Krish Shah-Nathwani 19.19   22.66    USA 23.03 22.57 28.79 22.38 19.19
17 Lauren Phung 20.81   22.81    USA 24.32 22.53 20.81 21.57 26.68
18 Chris Choi 20.04   23.19    USA 24.22 21.63 20.04 26.34 23.71
19 Dana Yi 21.02   23.33    USA 23.56 23.28 24.77 23.14 21.02
20 Jackson DeVico 21.75   23.73    USA 21.75 24.81 27.55 22.90 23.49
21 Yu Gu (谷雨) 21.78   23.97    China 27.95 25.44 23.71 21.78 22.77
22 Jonah Sussman 19.64   24.43    USA 24.17 26.35 27.72 22.78 19.64
23 Kian Barry 22.18   25.12    USA 22.18 26.05 25.40 DNF 23.90
24 Nestor Sokhan 22.72   25.99    USA 24.38 31.97 30.07 23.51 22.72
25 Kyle Steppe 21.17   26.54    USA 29.02 24.80 21.17 25.79 39.87
26 Sucheth Seethalla 25.78   27.02    USA 26.18 29.50 25.89 28.99 25.78
27 Alexander Markoulis 20.88   27.42    USA 28.86 26.13 20.88 30.60 27.28
28 Min Kang 20.12   29.14    Korea 29.96 32.16 27.36 20.12 30.09
29 Max Chan 25.00   29.49    USA 27.50 36.65 25.00 30.13 30.83
30 Alex Maass 25.06   29.56    USA 26.46 43.01 33.46 25.06 28.76
31 Junnan Shimizu 25.03   29.65    USA DNF 27.52 25.03 26.76 34.66
32 James Markey Jr. 24.60   30.03    USA 32.07 37.96 29.06 24.60 28.97
33 Korben Schweizer 27.76   30.40    USA 29.73 27.76 DNF 28.06 33.41
34 Declan Wilhelm 25.96   30.66    USA 25.96 31.24 30.80 29.95 DNF
35 Sam Schultz 24.64   31.03    USA 34.73 24.64 26.69 31.67 53.29
36 Ernie Pulchny 29.09   31.65    USA 34.53 31.32 29.09 35.46 29.11
37 Zack Sussman 26.66   32.00    USA 33.09 28.50 34.41 26.66 41.78
38 Julianna Murray 23.49   32.32    USA 49.18 36.52 23.49 33.06 27.39
39 Matthew Peng 28.41   32.65    USA 28.41 42.86 29.46 31.73 36.76
40 Sameer Sethuram 26.78   33.56    USA 26.78 36.90 32.50 31.29 43.37
41 Abner Brijesh 28.38   35.56    USA 40.05 36.82 DNF 28.38 29.81
42 Jinseo Hong 33.79   36.71    Korea 44.11 33.79 33.79 40.64 35.70
43 Saransh Grover 29.52   37.44    India 29.52 41.75 50.79 36.77 33.80
44 Bob Burton 33.32   38.20    USA 37.41 42.16 37.11 40.07 33.32
45 Berkay Yilmaz 34.93   38.48    USA 49.16 38.76 34.93 36.33 40.36
46 Ava Monello 33.16   39.41    USA 35.88 40.20 50.68 42.14 33.16
47 Jedidiah Chung 32.40   39.47    USA 42.31 32.40 39.44 41.00 37.97
48 Kyle Olsen 36.77   39.53    USA 38.12 36.77 47.35 40.04 40.43
49 Brandon Howe 38.23   41.94    USA 47.43 47.87 39.20 38.23 39.18
50 Ryan Rudes 36.71   42.87    USA 36.71 44.65 42.06 43.56 42.98
51 Felix Bouchard 32.36   43.27    USA 39.13 48.96 41.72 DNF 32.36
52 Joshua David Costello 32.51   43.94    USA 32.51 50.90 47.27 45.87 38.68
53 Gavin David Bulmer 28.83   45.16    USA 49.74 41.19 1:17.29 44.54 28.83
54 Yijun Han 34.13   45.91    Korea 45.85 43.59 34.13 48.29 57.18
55 Parker MacMurray 35.44   49.79    USA 51.94 35.44 50.35 47.63 51.39
56 Darren Brady 44.92   49.80    USA 54.91 DNF 44.92 45.39 49.09
57 Adam Vetser 42.91   49.83    USA 50.22 44.79 54.47 42.91 1:22.52
58 Brandon Sonoda 38.22   50.57    USA 51.15 1:00.92 51.00 38.22 49.56
59 Zach Zwerling 35.80   52.10    USA 54.08 1:09.96 38.27 35.80 1:03.94
60 Andrew Perlak 44.74   52.51    USA DNF 53.59 51.49 44.74 52.46
61 Damian Bias 35.53   57.27    USA 56.73 1:04.92 35.53 50.17 1:05.66
62 Praveen Prabaharan 43.36   57.44    USA DNF 59.37 55.85 43.36 57.10
63 Kabir Arora 47.48   1:23.74    USA 1:18.44 47.48 1:26.97 DNF 1:25.82
64 Tyler Kochy 1:00.93      USA DNF 1:00.93
65 Derek White 1:01.61      USA 1:15.23 1:01.61
66 Rory Dasher 1:09.25      USA 1:09.25 1:29.26
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 10.31   11.44    USA 10.31 11.16 12.36 10.81 13.70
2 Justin Mallari 11.11   13.31    USA 11.11 13.66 15.43 14.26 12.00
3 AJ Kamal 13.91   15.73    USA 15.81 13.91 15.88 15.50 18.19
4 Eric Zhao 13.17   16.00    USA 13.17 16.73 17.12 17.57 14.15
5 Daniel Gutierrez 14.31   17.68    USA 16.96 18.45 17.64 14.31 18.71
6 Parker Trager 15.65   18.49    USA 15.65 17.62 20.07 19.12 18.73
7 Livia Kleiner 13.28   18.51    USA 23.47 13.28 19.76 19.54 16.24
8 Kymberlyn Calderon 15.85   18.75    USA 15.85 19.96 17.95 18.36 19.95
9 Brandon Nunez 15.08   18.84    USA 21.60 15.08 18.50 16.43 22.74
10 Andrew Xie 18.11   20.30    USA 19.81 18.11 35.47 21.87 19.21
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Goodman 2.13   2.56    USA 2.13 2.75 2.66 2.27 3.31
2 Livia Kleiner 2.08   2.88    USA 3.20 2.08 3.68 2.48 2.95
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.61   3.29    USA 4.28 3.50 3.04 1.61 3.33
4 Alex Maass 2.88   3.50    USA 3.97 3.46 5.06 3.07 2.88
5 Saransh Grover 2.89   3.95    India 3.72 4.63 3.80 4.33 2.89
6 AJ Kamal 1.94   4.04    USA 1.94 3.62 6.89 4.67 3.83
7 Parker Trager 2.44   4.12    USA 5.70 3.81 3.44 2.44 5.12
8 Jinseo Hong 3.67   4.19    Korea 3.67 3.72 5.04 3.95 4.89
9 Jackson DeVico 3.30   4.41    USA 6.43 4.28 5.07 3.88 3.30
10 Chris Choi 2.85   5.27    USA 6.42 5.67 6.64 2.85 3.73
11 Lauren Phung 3.33   5.47    USA 4.01 3.33 9.82 5.22 7.17
12 Kymberlyn Calderon 4.76   5.93    USA DNF 5.58 4.76 5.93 6.28
13 Eva Kato 4.15   6.18    USA 5.84 5.18 7.52 8.75 4.15
14 Felix Bouchard 3.96   6.31    USA 3.96 5.71 8.97 8.01 5.20
15 Ishaan Lal 3.77   6.41    USA 4.88 3.77 8.43 5.93 11.00
16 Christopher Chi 5.09   6.46    USA 6.62 6.10 10.04 6.65 5.09
17 Darren Brady 2.17   6.78    USA 2.17 8.64 8.07 6.80 5.47
18 Ernie Pulchny 5.72   6.93    USA 7.06 7.52 6.22 8.63 5.72
19 Pierce Evans 2.87   7.34    USA 13.62 9.33 7.10 2.87 5.60
20 James Markey Jr. 6.29   7.55    USA 9.46 6.29 8.46 7.55 6.65
21 Sucheth Seethalla 6.98   7.62    USA 8.12 8.36 7.27 6.98 7.48
22 Max Chan 6.05   7.63    USA 6.17 9.67 8.27 8.44 6.05
23 Alexander Beattie 5.79   7.92    USA 9.07 7.65 13.46 7.03 5.79
24 Zach Goldman 5.77   7.97    USA 8.20 7.75 11.27 5.77 7.95
25 Rory Dasher 5.10   8.04    USA DNF 9.79 9.12 5.10 5.21
26 Dana Yi 5.05   8.22    USA 10.14 9.36 6.97 8.33 5.05
27 Nestor Sokhan 8.23   8.91    USA 9.18 8.23 8.30 9.25 12.16
28 Ava Monello 7.36   8.95    USA 9.48 7.36 9.77 8.29 9.09
29 Ryan Michael Breen 7.22   9.33    USA 7.23 13.08 12.61 7.22 8.15
30 Alexander Markoulis 3.81   9.50    USA 3.81 5.68 10.11 12.72 16.04
31 Andrew Xie 4.12   9.59    USA 4.12 8.37 14.40 10.20 10.19
32 Matthew Peng 5.40   9.77    USA 12.30 8.35 5.40 8.65 12.86
33 Tyler Kochy 5.01   9.79    USA 15.40 6.30 7.67 DNF 5.01
34 Luke Galioto 6.80   9.95    USA 8.71 11.39 15.37 6.80 9.76
35 Adam Vetser 9.56   10.42    USA 9.56 10.74 10.07 12.47 10.45
36 Yu Gu (谷雨) 9.48   10.53    China 10.85 11.10 9.48 12.05 9.65
37 Daniel Gutierrez 4.91   10.70    USA 18.88 4.91 7.60 5.61 DNF
38 Sam Schultz 7.48   10.75    USA 10.14 12.43 12.11 9.99 7.48
39 Michael Da Silva 8.00   10.78    USA 16.04 8.88 12.20 8.00 11.27
40 Brandon Fajardo 6.08   10.81    USA 6.08 17.91 9.22 10.53 12.68
41 Jedidiah Chung 8.68   11.05    USA 9.30 8.68 12.65 13.80 11.19
42 Jake Moran 9.72   11.38    USA 12.93 10.07 9.72 17.16 11.15
43 Derek White 9.43   11.54    USA 23.25 11.59 9.43 11.95 11.08
44 Joshua David Costello 10.31   11.60    USA 11.41 15.04 11.66 10.31 11.72
45 Aly Hegazy 4.80   11.66    USA 14.83 4.80 13.09 10.86 11.03
46 James Coe 9.27   11.66    USA 13.03 10.22 9.27 13.85 11.74
47 Drew Boyce 8.12   11.71    USA 18.92 8.12 12.33 8.35 14.46
48 Korben Schweizer 6.73   11.77    USA 13.83 17.93 14.17 6.73 7.32
49 Brandon Nunez 7.55   11.87    USA 11.12 14.49 7.55 12.73 11.77
50 Jonah Sussman 11.60   12.01    USA 11.60 13.56 11.97 12.15 11.91
51 Sameer Sethuram 9.67   12.49    USA 13.52 12.83 13.18 9.67 11.46
52 Nathan Rydstrom 7.82   12.67    USA 16.80 8.77 12.43 30.37 7.82
53 Alston Wang 10.28   12.72    USA DNF 11.23 10.28 16.39 10.55
54 Mateo Torres 8.08   12.84    USA 14.74 14.19 12.16 12.18 8.08
55 Yijun Han 7.41   13.59    Korea 14.15 16.20 13.11 7.41 13.51
56 Matt McWeeney 10.27   13.59    USA 10.27 13.24 18.22 14.52 13.01
57 Luca Ward 7.73   14.17    USA 16.22 15.36 DNF 7.73 10.93
58 Junnan Shimizu 7.92   14.20    USA 14.42 16.62 15.43 7.92 12.75
59 Asha Lewis 8.22   14.45    USA 8.22 15.33 9.98 18.03 18.15
60 Gabriel Dimalanta 5.38   14.48    USA 5.38 11.46 17.37 17.17 14.82
61 Berkay Yilmaz 9.11   14.75    USA 14.70 DNF 9.11 14.72 14.83
62 Kabir Arora 8.43   15.08    USA 20.06 11.16 8.43 28.47 14.03
63 Gavin Gruppuso 8.08   15.23    USA 20.51 16.09 14.33 8.08 15.27
64 Kyle Olsen 12.53   15.97    USA 14.37 19.34 12.53 16.72 16.82
65 Daniel Goldstein 8.23   16.29    USA 19.19 DNF 13.77 8.23 15.92
66 Andrew Perlak 9.42   16.40    USA 19.73 21.00 17.68 11.80 9.42
67 Damian Bias 9.72   16.61    USA 9.72 12.52 27.95 20.69 16.63
68 Noah Zacharia 11.77   17.04    USA 20.05 11.77 19.59 17.46 14.07
69 Brandon Howe 11.36   18.11    USA 11.36 11.47 20.28 22.58 23.19
70 Douglas Vargo 14.40   18.91    USA 16.92 14.40 28.46 15.47 24.35
71 Praveen Prabaharan 15.52   19.17    USA 17.24 21.61 18.66 15.52 DNF
72 Samuel Wexler 13.03   20.08    USA 21.34 39.57 21.73 17.16 13.03
73 Seth Hugg 16.32   20.30    USA 16.32 17.44 23.22 24.58 20.25
74 Zach Zwerling 15.34   22.34    USA 26.08 28.84 21.29 19.64 15.34
75 Zack Sussman 8.43   25.77    USA 26.41 29.06 21.84 8.43 DNF
76 David Kleiner 14.88   26.91    USA 14.88 20.41 DNF 20.44 39.87
77 Parker MacMurray 20.62   31.80    USA 24.36 50.10 DNF 20.95 20.62
78 Ronit Ganguli 26.06   36.09    USA 41.30 35.75 26.06 31.21 57.30
79 Evan Rice 18.06   36.54    USA 44.79 35.34 DNF 18.06 29.48
80 Thomas J. Beattie 25.87   DNF    USA 40.07 DNF 55.02 25.87 DNF
81 Ryan Rudes DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 2.55   3.60    USA 6.07 2.55 3.60 4.48 2.71
2 Alexander Markoulis 2.98   3.80    USA 4.25 2.98 5.65 3.76 3.39
3 Livia Kleiner 3.24   4.69    USA 4.64 DNF 3.24 5.39 4.04
4 Eva Kato 3.78   4.71    USA 4.09 5.01 5.04 3.78 5.18
5 Alex Maass 3.80   4.99    USA 5.21 9.05 4.73 3.80 5.03
6 Ishaan Lal 3.04   5.04    USA 5.75 3.04 7.32 6.18 3.20
7 Daniel Goodman 3.29   5.47    USA 3.48 6.06 7.40 6.86 3.29
8 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.90   5.69    USA 5.76 4.56 6.76 DNF 2.90
9 AJ Kamal 2.71   6.08    USA 4.28 2.71 9.16 DNF 4.80
10 Sameer Sethuram 5.68   6.26    USA 5.68 5.87 6.36 6.56 14.32
11 Darren Brady 4.14   6.42    USA 5.43 6.06 7.78 10.38 4.14
12 Rex Roche 5.55   6.48    USA 7.56 5.67 5.55 DNF 6.22
13 Nestor Sokhan 5.12   6.56    USA 5.12 6.55 5.88 7.57 7.24
14 Derek White 4.78   6.73    USA 11.23 4.78 5.62 5.76 8.81
15 Chris Choi 5.83   6.82    USA 5.83 7.40 7.10 7.58 5.97
16 Jinseo Hong 4.85   6.89    Korea 7.22 7.86 4.85 5.60 8.85
17 Parker Trager 2.42   7.21    USA 7.42 9.27 4.93 14.88 2.42
18 Kymberlyn Calderon 4.22   7.51    USA 10.50 9.57 5.10 7.87 4.22
19 Jackson DeVico 6.02   7.75    USA 24.21 7.49 6.02 8.20 7.55
20 Matthew Peng 5.87   7.99    USA 8.38 13.82 7.44 8.15 5.87
21 Sucheth Seethalla 5.34   8.06    USA 7.19 7.43 9.57 11.92 5.34
22 Dana Yi 4.93   8.28    USA 9.21 9.68 7.85 7.79 4.93
23 Ernie Pulchny 5.67   8.36    USA 7.14 11.48 8.01 5.67 9.92
24 Berkay Yilmaz 4.28   8.53    USA 7.52 7.75 10.32 18.49 4.28
25 Nathan Rydstrom 4.10   8.80    USA 5.71 12.59 9.45 11.23 4.10
26 Declan Wilhelm 6.20   8.93    USA 6.20 8.63 10.35 12.58 7.81
27 Brandon Nunez 7.92   8.96    USA 7.92 8.89 9.12 10.63 8.87
28 Sam Schultz 6.12   9.08    USA 8.19 10.30 10.17 8.89 6.12
29 Korben Schweizer 5.52   9.15    USA 10.69 7.82 5.52 8.94 12.58
30 Jonah Sussman 8.99   9.28    USA 9.14 9.63 8.99 10.77 9.06
31 Adam Vetser 7.40   9.32    USA 7.50 10.58 10.01 10.45 7.40
32 Noah Zacharia 6.85   9.55    USA 10.71 8.23 9.72 6.85 11.05
33 Zach Goldman 5.82   9.59    USA 11.56 12.38 10.26 5.82 6.94
34 Lauren Phung 6.33   9.63    USA 6.33 9.87 7.87 11.14 11.14
35 Paul Aguirre 4.73   10.02    USA 8.68 22.23 8.07 13.30 4.73
36 Ava Monello 5.78   10.14    USA 5.78 12.28 9.72 8.43 18.96
37 James Markey Jr. 9.16   11.13    USA 10.09 12.91 11.87 9.16 11.42
38 Eric Zhao 5.77   11.35    USA 11.34 12.22 10.48 20.58 5.77
39 Mateo Torres 7.43   11.41    USA 14.39 9.94 7.43 19.84 9.89
40 Kyle Olsen 8.65   11.58    USA 9.75 16.99 9.98 8.65 15.02
41 Brandon Howe 9.12   11.70    USA 12.63 9.12 17.46 12.53 9.93
42 Junnan Shimizu 8.74   11.79    USA 12.19 8.74 12.00 11.17 14.91
43 Felix Bouchard 6.38   11.89    USA 9.79 15.04 DNF 10.83 6.38
44 Praveen Prabaharan 9.91   12.03    USA 9.91 14.59 12.93 11.39 11.77
45 Luke Galioto 8.16   12.47    USA 20.79 10.58 8.16 18.15 8.68
46 Aly Hegazy 4.54   12.52    USA 11.96 11.40 14.21 14.37 4.54
47 Zach Zwerling 8.55   12.84    USA 8.55 14.45 15.36 21.35 8.70
48 Tyler Kochy 10.08   12.89    USA 16.16 17.91 10.08 10.62 11.89
49 Rory Dasher 8.53   12.90    USA DNF 8.53 14.55 12.78 11.38
50 Joshua David Costello 7.49   12.92    USA 8.48 DNF 7.49 17.62 12.66
51 Yijun Han 9.44   13.48    Korea 16.13 15.25 12.59 12.59 9.44
52 Andrew Xie 6.66   13.58    USA 11.39 13.23 16.12 18.23 6.66
53 Andrew Perlak 7.48   13.65    USA 14.32 24.03 12.37 7.48 14.27
54 Daniel Goldstein 13.26   14.60    USA 16.31 14.15 13.35 13.26 23.95
55 Gavin David Bulmer 7.91   14.68    USA 17.92 18.92 13.81 12.32 7.91
56 James Coe 10.86   14.90    USA 19.65 42.40 13.93 11.12 10.86
57 Brandon Fajardo 8.03   15.61    USA 8.03 16.91 17.22 12.71 27.75
58 Ryan Michael Breen 8.45   15.61    USA 18.09 12.00 17.04 17.80 8.45
59 Yu Gu (谷雨) 13.51   16.05    China 15.55 20.17 16.57 13.51 16.04
60 Zack Sussman 8.97   16.20    USA 19.57 17.24 8.97 14.11 17.24
61 Gavin Gruppuso 11.65   17.18    USA 11.65 18.46 19.97 18.04 15.05
62 Douglas Vargo 13.19   17.19    USA 15.13 20.45 19.09 17.34 13.19
63 Alston Wang 14.57   17.88    USA 16.64 16.24 20.75 14.57 23.04
64 Asha Lewis 15.72   18.14    USA 19.78 15.72 15.81 20.09 18.82
65 Kabir Arora 12.30   18.23    USA 12.30 21.69 18.63 17.20 18.87
66 Gabriel Dimalanta 13.47   18.80    USA 21.97 21.46 17.33 17.61 13.47
67 Seth Hugg 10.34   19.51    USA 17.19 20.25 24.72 21.08 10.34
68 Ryan Rudes 15.54   19.75    USA 16.96 26.06 15.54 19.44 22.84
69 Alexander Beattie 18.82   23.01    USA 19.18 18.82 34.44 29.87 19.97
70 Michael Da Silva 13.95   25.84    USA 19.85 35.39 13.95 38.32 22.29
71 Parker MacMurray 20.48   32.72    USA 25.41 33.23 20.48 39.65 39.52
72 Ronit Ganguli 8.79   DNF    USA DNF 8.79 43.91 34.70 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 R2 U L D' U F R2 U2 R B D' F U2
A #2 D2 B2 D' F2 R2 B2 D2 R2 B D F2 R' U' R2 B' F' R' U' B
A #3 R2 U2 B R2 D2 B L2 R2 B' L2 D' L2 R' U R F' D' L' U' L2
A #4 B2 R2 B2 F2 D F2 D L2 R2 B' R F2 L F' U' R D' F' U2 R'
A #5 D2 B2 F2 R' B2 L U2 L F L D2 F' D F2 L' B U2 L D
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 R2 D B2 R2 D' F2 U2 R2 F' L' F2 U' L2 D' U2 B' D
A Ex#2 R' U2 R' U2 F2 L D2 U2 L2 R' B2 F' L R2 F2 U2 B' L U' B'
B #1 F L2 U F2 D' L2 U' F R' F' L' U2 B R2 L2 F' R2 U2
B #2 F2 L2 F R U2 D F' U B' L' B' R' B2 L2 F2 L' D2 R
B #3 F' U2 R2 F D2 L2 F L2 U R F2 U' B F2 R B' U L U'
B #4 F' D2 F R2 F' D2 L2 F D2 F D L D R2 F2 U L2 F' R U
B #5 D R' D F2 L' U2 D R' U' B U' D2 F2 L2 F R2 L2 F'
B Ex#1 D2 R2 B' R2 U2 B' L2 R2 D2 B2 D' R2 D2 F' R2 B2 L D' L' B2
B Ex#2 D2 R' D2 R B2 L R U2 F L' F' R2 B' L B2 U' L U' B2
C #1 B U2 F U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 B D' R' D R U' L U F2 R' F
C #2 L D L' B L' F U D' L2 F2 R U' L2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 U
C #3 F2 R' D2 R B2 D2 F' U2 D2 R D' F R2 L2 F' D2 B R2 B
C #4 D2 F' L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B' U2 R2 D' U' B2 L' B' D2 R F L'
C #5 U B2 L2 F2 U' R2 D' F' D2 F D' L U R' D F L2 R' D
C Ex#1 R' U2 R B2 F2 R' F2 L F2 D' B L U B' D2 U2 B D' U2 F'
C Ex#2 L2 B2 D2 R2 D2 F2 U2 F' R2 B D R U' L R2 D B' D R2
D #1 L B2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R' F2 R2 U F2 R2 F R B' L U2 F D2
D #2 F B2 R2 B' U2 F' L2 U B R F R2 D2 F' U2 F B2 L2 U2 L2
D #3 B2 U2 L2 B' L2 F2 D2 F' D' L' B2 D2 B' L' D U R D U2
D #4 B2 U2 L2 B2 D' R2 D L2 B2 F' D2 F2 U L' D' B' R' F' U
D #5 D2 B' R2 B' L2 U2 B' L2 F' D R' F2 R U2 L' D B' R B F'
D Ex#1 U B L' U2 F2 U' D2 L U2 B U2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U' B2
D Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B' U2 F' D2 L U' F L' B F L2 F2 U
E #1 R2 F' R2 B' D2 L2 D2 U B' F' D2 F' U2 R2 U R D U
E #2 D F' U R L' F' R' B' D F L' B2 D2 F2 U2 D L2 D2
E #3 L2 B2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D L2 U' R' B L' D' F' L2 B2 U2 R2 U B'
E #4 L2 F2 U' B' L' F2 L' U' R2 B' L' U2 L2 F2 B2 U2 D' R2 D2
E #5 L B2 F2 U2 L' F2 L' B2 F2 U R' F2 L2 R' F D2 B2 D R
E Ex#1 U D2 F' R' U R F2 R D B' L2 B' L2 F2 L2 B' D2 F L2
E Ex#2 U' R2 F2 D' U2 B' R F L2 R D' F U' F' L' D' U2
F #1 B2 R2 U' F2 D' U' F2 R' B R U2 B U2 L R2 B' F D2 L
F #2 F2 U2 L2 U' R2 D F2 U2 R' D2 B L D2 L' U F2 D2 B U2
F #3 B2 R2 D' R2 U' F2 L B' D U' B2 L' B' D2 U' L' R F2
F #4 L2 F B L F R U2 B D R2 D2 B2 L2 D B2 D R2 D2 R2
F #5 F B U2 R B2 R2 U R' L' B L' U2 D' L2 D' B2 D2 F2 B2
F Ex#1 U2 B' R2 U D2 R F' B' R L F' B2 U' R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 F2
F Ex#2 R2 F2 U R F L' U D2 L2 D2 B' R2 U L2 U F2 U' R2 B2
G #1 B U' R2 D' R2 F' D' L2 D L' B2 L2 B2 D2 L' B2 R U2
G #2 U' R2 U' L2 U2 R2 U R' B' D R' F' U F2 R' D F L' B2
G #3 R' B' R U L' U2 D' F' B D R B2 L2 B R2 B U2 F'
G #4 B' F' R2 D2 R2 F L2 B2 D' L2 B' L U2 F2 U' L2 D' B F'
G #5 B' L2 B' F2 U2 L2 B' R2 U2 R D' F' D' F' R' B F U' L' F'
G Ex#1 B' U2 L' B2 U L' U' L' D L B' L2 F2 D2 L U2 L U2 L2
G Ex#2 D U2 L2 D R2 B2 U R' D F' D2 L F L2 F D' U2 L F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' R U' F' B2 U' D2 F2 U2 R B L2 B2 D2 F U2 L2 B2
A #2 B' L B2 L' F' U L2 U R F2 D' F' R2 D2 L2 U2 F D2
A #3 R2 B' U2 B' R2 F' R2 F' L R' F U' F' U' B U' L2 R' B
A #4 B2 D2 R D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L' B L' R' F D R' D2 U2 L2 B2 R'
A #5 R2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 U' L2 F R U' L' D2 R2 D' F U' L R U
A Ex#1 U2 L R' U2 F2 R' U2 R2 D' F U' B' R B R' D' U' B'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 D' B2 R D' R2 D R2 F U L2 F2 D L2 U2 D R2 B2
B #1 L2 U L B D' F' U2 L B U' L2 U2 B U2 R2 B' R2 L2 F L2
B #2 F2 D2 R2 U F2 D' B2 R' U F L D' L' D' L2 R2 F2 U' R'
B #3 R F2 R' F2 L2 D2 R' D2 F2 D' F L U' R2 F R' F R2 B
B #4 D2 L U2 D2 B' U2 F' D F R D2 F2 U D' R2 D R2 L2 F2 R2
B #5 L2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L2 D B' D R2 U' F' D L2 D' B2 U2 L' R
B Ex#1 U' B L U2 B L2 U R D B' R2 B2 R2 U' L2 F2 U2 D F2 U' L2
B Ex#2 D B2 U2 L2 U' L2 B2 U' L' F' R B' F2 D2 R D2 U2 F
C #1 F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 U2 F' L2 U R' F R' B' F' R F L' F' U'
C #2 D2 F2 U F2 D' L2 B2 U2 F D' U2 L' B' U' B2 D2 L R F2
C #3 D2 R2 D L2 D B2 U2 B' L' B F2 U2 F R' B R F2 D R
C #4 U2 B2 U2 B' L2 B' U2 L2 U2 L B' L2 D' F2 D' R' B2 U' L' B
C #5 R2 D F2 D2 U' L2 D' L2 F' U2 F R' B2 U2 F' L B2 U F2
C Ex#1 D2 L B' U F B R U2 F L' U' L2 F2 L2 U L2 D' B2 U
C Ex#2 R' L F U' F' L' F D B2 L' F' L2 B2 U R2 U' F2 R2 D' F2
D #1 D B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U F' R2 D' L' D' B2 D2 B' L B2 F U2
D #2 F U2 B D' B2 U' R L' F2 U' L F2 D2 L2 D L2 D' B2 U
D #3 D F R U F B2 L' U F U R' B2 D F2 U2 B2 D' R2 D'
D #4 R2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 F2 D R2 F2 L' U2 F' D2 L' U' R2 F' U2 L2
D #5 D R F B' D R' F2 D2 F' L' F' U2 L2 F2 R2 F' U2 D2 F D2
D Ex#1 D B2 F2 U R2 B2 D2 R2 F R2 D2 F R F2 R' F2 U2 R U2
D Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 B2 R U2 B2 L' B F' D2 R U L' F' L' D' L' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U' L' B2 D L2 D B L2 D L2 U2 F2 B2 D R2 D2 R2
A #2 L D2 L U2 F2 R B2 L F' R2 D B L2 U2 B2 D2 B U R
A #3 L2 D L2 R2 U' B2 D' L2 R' F U2 B U B' U L B' D2 F2 L'
A #4 D2 R' D B' R' U R' U R2 F R' D' R2 F2 B2 U' R2 B2 U
A #5 B U2 F' L2 B2 U2 R2 D2 F L' B' D B' D F2 U2 L D' R
A Ex#1 R U2 F' U' L' F2 U D B' R' L F R2 B2 D2 B D2 F' L2
A Ex#2 U R' F D2 R2 D2 L B' D2 R' U2 F2 R2 U D L2 D F2 D' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U F U' R U' R F' U2 F'
A #2 U' R U' R' U2 R' F R2 U2 R' U'
A #3 R' U' F R2 U R U' R2 U' F R'
A #4 U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F' R F' R2 F
A #5 U R U2 R' F R U' R U' F' R'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F' R2 U R' F R2 U2 R' U
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R U R' U' R F' U' F
B #1 U R U' F' R2 U2 F U F R U
B #2 U R' U2 F U R2 U' R2 U' F' U2
B #3 R U R' F R U' R U2 R' U2 R
B #4 R' F R2 U' F' R2 U2 R U' R' U'
B #5 R F R U' R U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 R
B Ex#1 R' F2 U' F U R' F U' R U2 R
B Ex#2 R' F' U' F' R2 U2 F R2 U' R' U2
C #1 R U2 F U2 F R2 F' R2 U' R U2
C #2 R' F' U2 F R U R U2 R' U2 R'
C #3 R F' R' U' R' U' R U R2 U' F
C #4 F' R2 U2 F U2 R U R U' R' U
C #5 U' R' U' F' R2 U' F' R' U R' U
C Ex#1 U R U' R' U2 R' U2 F' R F U2
C Ex#2 U R U2 F' U' R2 U2 R2 U' R' U2
D #1 U' R' U' R' U2 F U R U' R U2
D #2 R' U' R F' U2 R' U' R' F R U'
D #3 R U2 R2 U' R U R' U' F R2 F2
D #4 R2 F' U F U2 F U' R U2 R' U'
D #5 U2 R' U' F U' F U' F' R2 U2 F'
D Ex#1 U' R2 U' R U' R' U2 F R2 U' R2
D Ex#2 R' F R2 U' R2 U' F2 U2 F' R U2
E #1 F U2 F2 U2 R U R' U' R U' R'
E #2 U R' U2 R2 U' F' R2 U2 F' U2 R
E #3 U' R U2 R' U' R2 U2 R U' R F'
E #4 R' U' F' U R U' R2 U R U2 R
E #5 U' R2 U' F R2 U2 F R U R' F
E Ex#1 U F R2 U2 R' U' R F U' R2 U'
E Ex#2 R' F' U2 R U' R' F2 U F R2 U'
F #1 U2 R U R' F2 U' F R U' R U
F #2 F R U2 R' F U' F U2 F' R U
F #3 R' U' F R2 F R U R U2 R' F
F #4 R' F' U' R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 U' F U'
F #5 R U' R' U' F R U' R' F2 U' R2
F Ex#1 R' F U2 R2 F U' R U' R U' R'
F Ex#2 F U' R U' R' U' F R F U' R
G #1 U' R U' R U2 R2 U' F' R2 U' R2
G #2 R' F R U' R F' R U' R' U' R
G #3 U F U R U' R' F U2 R U2 R'
G #4 R U' R2 U' R U2 R' U F2 R U
G #5 U' R F' R2 F U2 F' R U2 R U
G Ex#1 R' F' U' R2 U' R' U2 R U' R2 F
G Ex#2 U2 R U' F' U2 R2 U R U R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R U' R' U R' F U2 F2 R
A #2 U2 F' R' U R' U2 F2 U2 R U R
A #3 R2 U' R U2 R U' F' R2 U2 F R
A #4 U' R' U2 R U' R' F2 U2 F U R
A #5 R' F' U' F R U2 R F' R2 U2 F
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U' R U2 R F' U' R2 F R
A Ex#2 U' R' F' R2 U' R' U R F' R2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L D' L2 D F2 R F B U' L2 F2 D L2 D' L2 D L2 B2
A #2 D U R2 U F2 U L2 F2 D' B' D U' R F R' F2 D2 L' R' D'
A #3 R2 D2 L' B2 L' D2 B2 U' R' D' B2 L B' D L2 U2 L2
A #4 L2 U B2 D' F2 L2 F U L' F D2 F2 L2 U F2 L2 U' R2 U
A #5 B2 D B2 F2 D R2 U' B' R2 U' R F' U' L' B L F2 L D'
A Ex#1 U F2 R2 U' L2 R2 F' D' F U R' F L2 D' R F2 D2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 U' R2 U L2 F L' U' B' R F2 D' L2 R' D' R' D2
B #1 R2 U2 B2 L R' F2 R2 B' R2 D' B2 D L R' F2 U2 R' B
B #2 F2 U' R2 F2 D' R B U' B2 R D L2 R' B' U2 B D2
B #3 B2 R2 U' R2 D' F2 D B2 D' R' B2 R2 B U2 R D R2 U2 F
B #4 D2 L' F2 L2 R D2 R B2 U2 F2 D' L2 F' L R B' L' D R2 U2
B #5 R2 F2 L2 U L2 B2 D2 B' R2 D' F R2 F R F U2 B F'
B Ex#1 F2 L2 U' F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U B L' F R' F2 D U2 L' U R'
B Ex#2 U2 F' U2 L2 D2 B D2 F R2 F D F2 U L' D R' F U' L' R2
C #1 L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 U' B2 L D' B' D' L2 R' U L R' U' B'
C #2 L' F' D2 B' L2 U2 D2 F2 L B' U R2 F' D2 L2 F2 U2 D2 F'
C #3 U2 R' U' R' D2 F' U2 D' B' L' F U2 B2 U2 B' U2 R2 L2 U2 L2
C #4 F2 R2 U' R2 U' B2 L2 D2 B' L2 B' L B2 U F L' R' B2 F'
C #5 U2 R' D2 L U2 B2 U2 R' B F2 R D2 R D' B D' L' R' F
C Ex#1 L2 F2 U' B2 U' F2 U F2 U2 R' F' U' F2 L D F L' R F'
C Ex#2 B' R2 F D2 F L2 R2 D2 F' U R D2 F D' B2 F R' B F' D
D #1 F2 U' F2 U2 L' F2 L2 U' B R' F' L2 U B2 D2 L2 U R2 L2
D #2 U2 B2 L2 R2 U F2 U' L' D2 B L R F2 D' B D' B2 F2 R'
D #3 U' R' B' R F U' R' B' U' F2 R U2 B2 U' B2 U' F2 U B2 U2
D #4 U' L2 B2 D R2 U' F2 D B U2 F2 U F' R' D F' L2 B2 F
D #5 L2 U2 B2 D U L2 B2 F2 D F D' B L B2 U' L U2 L B R'
D Ex#1 L2 B2 U' R2 U' R2 B R' F2 U2 R2 D L' F L B' F' D'
D Ex#2 R2 F L D2 L U2 L' D B2 U' F R' B2 D2 B2 L' F2 L B2 D2
E #1 F R2 F' L2 U2 F L2 B' U2 B2 D L' R' B R F2 U' L' R
E #2 R2 D' F2 D B2 U R2 U R F U' L' R' B' F2 R F R2 D L
E #3 U B L2 F2 R B2 L D F2 L2 F' R2 F' U2 B' R2 F B L2
E #4 D' B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D' R2 B2 U R F L' F' L' F D2 U F' L
E #5 R2 D2 U' F2 L2 D U2 F2 R2 U F' R2 B2 L B D' U R D L2 F'
E Ex#1 U' D L' U R' U' B U' F2 B' R D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B D2 B'
E Ex#2 D B2 U' L2 U' B2 D' F D F R F' L' R B' F D R D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R2 B2 U R2 D2 B2 F L2 D R B' R' B U L' F2 L2
A #2 F2 L' D2 R B2 F2 L2 B2 D' L R U B2 F R' B2 D' U' R
A #3 R' F2 B D2 F L D' B' L2 U' F' L F2 R' L' D2 B2 D2 B2
A #4 B2 F D2 F' U2 L2 B' D' U' L' U L2 U2 B' F L' D2 L U
A #5 U' B2 R2 D L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 R' D L U' B2 R' B D B F
A Ex#1 F2 R B2 R' B2 R' D2 L2 F2 R U' F R2 D2 L' F' U R B' F'
A Ex#2 D' U' R2 F2 D L2 R2 D F2 L2 R U' F L R2 B U R2 B2 L F2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U B' U' R' B R U B U' L' r
A #2 R L R' U' B' R B U' B' L' U r
A #3 R U B U B' L U' L U L' U u' l' r'
A #4 B U' L B' U L' B R' B R' L l' b
A #5 L R' B' U R B' U' L U B' R' u' r b
A Ex#1 R B' U' R' U' B U' L U' R' U u' l'
A Ex#2 U' L U' L U R' B' R L B L' l' b'
B #1 B' L' U' L' B' R U L' U' B R' u r b
B #2 U' R' U' L R' L U R' U' B R l' b
B #3 R U B U' L' U' L' U L R U' l' r b'
B #4 R' L U' B L' R' L U R' L' U' l' r b'
B #5 U' B L' R' B U R' U B U' B u l r' b
B Ex#1 U' R L U R L' U' R B L U l' r' b
B Ex#2 B L B U L B U' B' R U B u l'
C #1 L U' R' B U L B' U' B' R' L l b
C #2 U R B' U B L R' U' L' R' L' u' l
C #3 U' L' R B' U' L R B' L R' L u l r
C #4 L B R U L' B R U R L B u' r
C #5 L' B' L' B L' U B' L B L' U r b
C Ex#1 B L' U' L' B R' B R' U' L' U u' l' r'
C Ex#2 U' B' U' B' U L' R L' R' L' U u l r' b'
D #1 L R' U' R L U' R' U R' L' U' u' r' b
D #2 R L' R' U R U' R L' U L' B' u
D #3 L' U R' L R U B' L' U' B R' u' l' r'
D #4 B' U' R L' U R' U L' U R' L u' l' r b'
D #5 L U' B L' R U' L' U B U' R l b
D Ex#1 B L R' B' L R B R' L' U B' u' l r' b
D Ex#2 B U' L U R B L R' U B' L' u l' r b'
E #1 L U' B' U B R U B R' L U u' r'
E #2 L R' U' R B R U' R U L R' u r' b
E #3 L' B' U' B U' R' U' B' L B' U u' l r' b
E #4 L' B L' R B U' L B L' U' B' u' l b
E #5 R L' B' U B' L B' L R' L' R' u b'
E Ex#1 L' B' U L B U L B' L' R U u' l' r' b'
E Ex#2 R' U L' B R U R' B' R L' U' l' r' b'
F #1 B U' R B R B R' L B' R L l' r'
F #2 L U' R' L B' U R' B' U R' L l' r b'
F #3 B L B' U R' B L U R' L' B u' l b
F #4 L R B' L U R L B' L' B' L u' l' r' b'
F #5 L' R U L' B' R B U' B L' R u' l r b'
F Ex#1 L B R' U' B R' U' L' U' B' R' u l b
F Ex#2 L' B R L' B' R' B R L B' R' u l'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U L' B R' U' B U L' R
A #2 L R B' R' U B R' L' U L B
A #3 B R B R' U' L U B' L' B' U
A #4 R B R L B' L' R' U B U L'
A #5 R U B R' B' R' L B' L B' L'
A Ex#1 R L B U R' U R' L B L U'
A Ex#2 L B L U B L' U' L' U L' U'
B #1 U L U R L R' B L' R B' U'
B #2 B L R' B' U' L' B U R' U' B'
B #3 L R U B' L' U R' L' R' L' R
B #4 B L U L R L R' U R L R
B #5 L U R' U L' U R' B' U R' U
B Ex#1 L U L U' B' L' B' L U' B L
B Ex#2 L B U L B U' R B R U R
C #1 R U L' B R' B R B' U R' U
C #2 B R U' B L' B U B' U B' U
C #3 U B L R' U L' R B R' U B'
C #4 L R U' R B U' B U' R' U B'
C #5 B L U B' L R' L U B' L' R'
C Ex#1 L R U R' B' L U B' R' L U'
C Ex#2 U B U B' L B R U B R B
D #1 U R U L B' L B R' U R L
D #2 U L U L B U B R' U' R' B
D #3 B U B R B' R' B U' L U' L
D #4 L B R U' R L' U' L' U L R
D #5 B U R B' R' L U B' U' R L
D Ex#1 L R B' U L' U B U L B U
D Ex#2 U R B' R' B' R' L' U' B U' R'
E #1 B U B U L' U' L' U' B' L U
E #2 L B' R L' R' B' R' B' U R' U'
E #3 U L R U R' U' R' B L' R' U
E #4 R B' R L' B R L B' U R' U'
E #5 L R U R' U' L B' L B' R U
E Ex#1 U B U L B' U B' R L B L'
E Ex#2 B L R' B' R L R L R L R'
Abner Brijesh    USA
Abner Brijesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 28.38   35.56   40.05 36.82 DNF 28.38 29.81
Adam Vetser    USA
Adam Vetser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.13   18.06   19.19 17.90 15.13 17.09 20.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.50   5.29   6.65 5.57 4.50 5.74 4.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 42.91   49.83   50.22 44.79 54.47 42.91 1:22.52
Pyraminx Final 35 9.56   10.42   9.56 10.74 10.07 12.47 10.45
Skewb Final 31 7.40   9.32   7.50 10.58 10.01 10.45 7.40
AJ Kamal    USA
AJ Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.03   9.47   9.80 8.85 9.76 11.11 8.03
Second round 2 8.09   8.54   8.10 8.09 9.20 10.51 8.33
First round 15 9.22   10.19   9.37 9.22 11.92 10.29 10.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.38   2.71   2.66 2.51 2.38 3.78 2.96
First round 5 2.05   2.99   2.80 3.33 2.05 2.84 4.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.91   15.73   15.81 13.91 15.88 15.50 18.19
Combined First round 6 14.22   17.36   15.91 14.22 17.55 18.61 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 1.94   4.04   1.94 3.62 6.89 4.67 3.83
Skewb Final 9 2.71   6.08   4.28 2.71 9.16 DNF 4.80
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.48   13.89   12.48 13.28 13.84 17.51 14.55
First round 32 11.64   14.26   11.64 13.21 15.07 16.32 14.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.67   4.30   5.88 3.12 2.67 3.91 6.83
First round 6 2.59   3.02   2.63 2.59 3.83 3.00 3.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 25.06   29.56   26.46 43.01 33.46 25.06 28.76
Pyraminx Final 4 2.88   3.50   3.97 3.46 5.06 3.07 2.88
Skewb Final 5 3.80   4.99   5.21 9.05 4.73 3.80 5.03
Alexander Beattie    USA
Alexander Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 26.38   31.37   26.48 30.23 26.38 48.26 37.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 8.42   10.27   9.56 8.42 10.23 11.03 11.68
Pyraminx Final 23 5.79   7.92   9.07 7.65 13.46 7.03 5.79
Skewb Final 69 18.82   23.01   19.18 18.82 34.44 29.87 19.97
Alexander Markoulis    USA
Alexander Markoulis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 13.33   15.14   13.33 15.06 14.49 15.86 15.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 2.74   5.51   5.05 2.74 5.51 5.96 9.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.88   27.42   28.86 26.13 20.88 30.60 27.28
Pyraminx Final 30 3.81   9.50   3.81 5.68 10.11 12.72 16.04
Skewb Final 2 2.98   3.80   4.25 2.98 5.65 3.76 3.39
Alston Wang    USA
Alston Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.54   19.34   21.52 22.76 17.54 18.31 18.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.80   7.68   7.49 6.80 7.85 7.71 8.01
Pyraminx Final 53 10.28   12.72   DNF 11.23 10.28 16.39 10.55
Skewb Final 63 14.57   17.88   16.64 16.24 20.75 14.57 23.04
Aly Hegazy    USA
Aly Hegazy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.48   17.09   14.48 17.41 17.04 16.81 17.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.97   5.10   7.23 3.97 5.51 4.96 4.82
Pyraminx Final 45 4.80   11.66   14.83 4.80 13.09 10.86 11.03
Skewb Final 46 4.54   12.52   11.96 11.40 14.21 14.37 4.54
Andrew Perlak    USA
Andrew Perlak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.14   20.92   21.76 18.14 20.10 22.35 20.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.48   8.81   5.48 12.52 6.09 13.61 7.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 44.74   52.51   DNF 53.59 51.49 44.74 52.46
Pyraminx Final 66 9.42   16.40   19.73 21.00 17.68 11.80 9.42
Skewb Final 53 7.48   13.65   14.32 24.03 12.37 7.48 14.27
Andrew Xie    USA
Andrew Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.46   9.39   10.22 9.40 8.46 8.54 10.27
Second round 6 8.21   9.58   8.73 11.22 13.45 8.21 8.78
First round 11 9.43   9.71   18.34 9.43 9.49 10.00 9.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.91   4.33   4.96 4.87 3.91 3.97 4.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.11   20.30   19.81 18.11 35.47 21.87 19.21
Combined First round 10 16.15   18.91   19.40 19.13 16.15 18.20 20.47
Pyraminx Final 31 4.12   9.59   4.12 8.37 14.40 10.20 10.19
Skewb Final 52 6.66   13.58   11.39 13.23 16.12 18.23 6.66
Asha Lewis    USA
Asha Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 43.74   1:02.56   46.53 1:09.71 43.74 1:11.45 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.83   9.31   12.98 9.27 9.82 8.83 8.84
Pyraminx Final 59 8.22   14.45   8.22 15.33 9.98 18.03 18.15
Skewb Final 64 15.72   18.14   19.78 15.72 15.81 20.09 18.82
Ava Monello    USA
Ava Monello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.88   16.33   22.19 15.80 14.88 17.00 16.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.13   6.62   8.04 5.54 5.13 6.29 8.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 33.16   39.41   35.88 40.20 50.68 42.14 33.16
Pyraminx Final 28 7.36   8.95   9.48 7.36 9.77 8.29 9.09
Skewb Final 36 5.78   10.14   5.78 12.28 9.72 8.43 18.96
Aviel Hernandez    USA
Aviel Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.00   25.24   26.40 26.59 33.05 22.74 22.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 7.51   9.28   15.91 10.32 8.19 7.51 9.32
Berkay Yilmaz    USA
Berkay Yilmaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 19.25   21.96   19.25 23.31 21.80 20.77 24.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.53   5.98   4.53 6.53 6.57 5.82 5.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 34.93   38.48   49.16 38.76 34.93 36.33 40.36
Pyraminx Final 61 9.11   14.75   14.70 DNF 9.11 14.72 14.83
Skewb Final 24 4.28   8.53   7.52 7.75 10.32 18.49 4.28
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.47   24.55   24.42 33.76 22.47 25.13 24.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 33.32   38.20   37.41 42.16 37.11 40.07 33.32
Brandon Fajardo    USA
Brandon Fajardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 8.94   11.36   13.10 12.64 8.94 9.48 11.96
Pyraminx Final 40 6.08   10.81   6.08 17.91 9.22 10.53 12.68
Skewb Final 57 8.03   15.61   8.03 16.91 17.22 12.71 27.75
Brandon Howe    USA
Brandon Howe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 15.36   18.13   32.94 18.58 17.01 15.36 18.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 2.92   6.92   10.21 2.92 6.82 5.89 8.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 38.23   41.94   47.43 47.87 39.20 38.23 39.18
Pyraminx Final 69 11.36   18.11   11.36 11.47 20.28 22.58 23.19
Skewb Final 41 9.12   11.70   12.63 9.12 17.46 12.53 9.93
Brandon Nunez    USA
Brandon Nunez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.99   10.47   10.60 9.99 10.35 12.64 10.47
Second round 7 8.62   9.60   9.83 8.62 9.35 10.49 9.63
First round 9 8.83   9.69   8.83 9.78 9.38 9.92 13.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.34   4.09   4.08 3.60 4.58 2.34 5.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.08   18.84   21.60 15.08 18.50 16.43 22.74
Combined First round 8 14.72   18.48   17.22 19.90 18.32 28.11 14.72
Pyraminx Final 49 7.55   11.87   11.12 14.49 7.55 12.73 11.77
Skewb Final 27 7.92   8.96   7.92 8.89 9.12 10.63 8.87
Brandon Sonoda    USA
Brandon Sonoda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.58   19.91   25.24 21.09 20.72 17.92 17.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 38.22   50.57   51.15 1:00.92 51.00 38.22 49.56
Chris Choi    USA
Chris Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 8.59   10.14   11.63 8.59 9.68 9.10 12.53
First round 13 8.65   9.96   8.65 9.27 9.19 11.94 11.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.32   3.77   9.53 2.57 2.32 2.92 5.82
First round 4 2.29   2.74   3.33 2.29 3.11 2.47 2.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.04   23.19   24.22 21.63 20.04 26.34 23.71
Pyraminx Final 10 2.85   5.27   6.42 5.67 6.64 2.85 3.73
Skewb Final 15 5.83   6.82   5.83 7.40 7.10 7.58 5.97
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.35   10.98   10.43 11.09 11.43 9.35 11.97
First round 19 10.38   11.88   10.38 11.75 13.16 13.76 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.80   2.30   2.08 1.94 2.87 1.80 3.61
First round 7 1.69   3.17   5.26 1.77 1.69 6.18 2.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 20.14   22.32   22.58 21.74 20.14 26.33 22.65
Pyraminx Final 16 5.09   6.46   6.62 6.10 10.04 6.65 5.09
Skewb Final 1 2.55   3.60   6.07 2.55 3.60 4.48 2.71
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.14   17.55   16.50 20.26 15.89 14.14 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.65   7.46   7.55 13.83 8.74 5.65 6.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 35.53   57.27   56.73 1:04.92 35.53 50.17 1:05.66
Pyraminx Final 67 9.72   16.61   9.72 12.52 27.95 20.69 16.63
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.08   8.73   9.52 8.47 9.39 8.08 8.34
Second round 4 8.04   9.35   10.34 9.52 8.04 9.23 9.29
First round 7 7.50   9.52   10.17 7.50 20.17 8.38 10.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.31   4.56   5.27 3.31 4.15 4.55 4.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.02   23.33   23.56 23.28 24.77 23.14 21.02
Pyraminx Final 26 5.05   8.22   10.14 9.36 6.97 8.33 5.05
Skewb Final 22 4.93   8.28   9.21 9.68 7.85 7.79 4.93
Daniel Cohen    USA
Daniel Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:08.99   1:11.57   1:16.37 1:08.99 1:10.47 1:12.54 1:11.70
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 21.60   24.44   24.75 23.36 21.60 29.26 25.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.49   7.59   9.62 7.07 6.21 9.48 4.49
Pyraminx Final 65 8.23   16.29   19.19 DNF 13.77 8.23 15.92
Skewb Final 54 13.26   14.60   16.31 14.15 13.35 13.26 23.95
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.46   11.82   12.26 11.24 11.97 12.38 10.46
First round 14 8.39   10.09   8.39 10.22 10.31 10.08 9.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.17   3.85   3.67 2.56 2.17 5.31 6.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.32   21.05   19.83 21.37 18.32 21.94 22.27
Pyraminx Final 1 2.13   2.56   2.13 2.75 2.66 2.27 3.31
Skewb Final 7 3.29   5.47   3.48 6.06 7.40 6.86 3.29
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.38   9.77   9.24 8.38 10.18 9.88 15.88
Second round 8 6.92   9.83   8.41 12.41 8.66 6.92 15.39
First round 8 8.71   9.58   9.36 9.46 11.42 8.71 9.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.27   3.08   3.84 2.95 2.27 2.46 4.54
First round 3 2.19   2.58   3.08 4.38 2.39 2.27 2.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.31   17.68   16.96 18.45 17.64 14.31 18.71
Combined First round 7 14.89   17.41   16.50 DNF 17.49 14.89 18.23
Pyraminx Final 37 4.91   10.70   18.88 4.91 7.60 5.61 DNF
Darren Brady    USA
Darren Brady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.74   18.22   14.74 16.21 25.75 17.87 20.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.96   5.32   6.17 4.36 3.96 6.80 5.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 44.92   49.80   54.91 DNF 44.92 45.39 49.09
Pyraminx Final 17 2.17   6.78   2.17 8.64 8.07 6.80 5.47
Skewb Final 11 4.14   6.42   5.43 6.06 7.78 10.38 4.14
David Kleiner    USA
David Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 11.49   15.48   19.37 11.49 13.96 14.53 17.95
Pyraminx Final 76 14.88   26.91   14.88 20.41 DNF 20.44 39.87
Declan Wilhelm    USA
Declan Wilhelm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.47   16.04   14.47 16.14 16.63 19.19 15.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 2.64   8.96   8.11 12.76 6.00 2.64 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 25.96   30.66   25.96 31.24 30.80 29.95 DNF
Skewb Final 26 6.20   8.93   6.20 8.63 10.35 12.58 7.81
Derek White    USA
Derek White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.83   18.17   18.10 18.95 17.46 15.83 20.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.38   4.28   3.56 3.38 6.70 4.18 5.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 1:01.61     1:15.23 1:01.61
Pyraminx Final 43 9.43   11.54   23.25 11.59 9.43 11.95 11.08
Skewb Final 14 4.78   6.73   11.23 4.78 5.62 5.76 8.81
Douglas Vargo    USA
Douglas Vargo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.02   18.08   23.19 16.02 20.09 17.93 16.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.11   6.09   6.30 5.47 6.49 5.11 9.39
Pyraminx Final 70 14.40   18.91   16.92 14.40 28.46 15.47 24.35
Skewb Final 62 13.19   17.19   15.13 20.45 19.09 17.34 13.19
Drew Boyce    USA
Drew Boyce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 31.54   34.66   31.88 36.35 35.74 31.54 39.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.15   7.33   6.56 6.15 8.16 7.27 11.66
Pyraminx Final 47 8.12   11.71   18.92 8.12 12.33 8.35 14.46
Dylan K. Jackaway    USA
Dylan K. Jackaway
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 34.82   40.86   41.68 41.86 45.82 34.82 39.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 12.36   13.43   15.78 12.60 12.36 14.46 13.22
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.01   11.29   10.19 9.01 12.24 12.22 11.47
First round 20 11.40   12.11   11.40 12.04 11.79 12.51 13.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.24   4.97   5.89 4.24 5.97 4.49 4.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.17   16.00   13.17 16.73 17.12 17.57 14.15
Combined First round 3 13.55   16.63   16.96 15.50 13.55 26.12 17.43
Skewb Final 38 5.77   11.35   11.34 12.22 10.48 20.58 5.77
Ernie Pulchny    USA
Ernie Pulchny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 12.13   14.99   15.15 16.54 14.13 15.70 12.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.55   6.08   DNF 4.55 5.69 6.40 6.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 29.09   31.65   34.53 31.32 29.09 35.46 29.11
Pyraminx Final 18 5.72   6.93   7.06 7.52 6.22 8.63 5.72
Skewb Final 23 5.67   8.36   7.14 11.48 8.01 5.67 9.92
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.99   8.51   8.74 10.17 7.99 8.18 8.61
Second round 9 9.00   9.88   9.00 11.12 11.26 9.43 9.09
First round 3 8.20   8.78   8.91 11.66 9.01 8.42 8.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.57   DNF   1.57 3.44 DNF 1.83 DNF
First round 1 1.44   2.23   2.51 2.46 1.73 1.44 3.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 15.40   19.08   21.30 16.25 19.70 21.94 15.40
Pyraminx Final 13 4.15   6.18   5.84 5.18 7.52 8.75 4.15
Skewb Final 4 3.78   4.71   4.09 5.01 5.04 3.78 5.18
Evan Rice    USA
Evan Rice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 33.46   41.14   44.83 DNF 33.46 40.54 38.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 7.38   9.44   9.58 10.70 8.88 7.38 9.86
Pyraminx Final 79 18.06   36.54   44.79 35.34 DNF 18.06 29.48
Felix Bouchard    USA
Felix Bouchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 16.87   19.26   20.53 16.87 18.53 18.71 20.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.04   5.43   4.04 6.09 5.47 4.73 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 32.36   43.27   39.13 48.96 41.72 DNF 32.36
Pyraminx Final 14 3.96   6.31   3.96 5.71 8.97 8.01 5.20
Skewb Final 43 6.38   11.89   9.79 15.04 DNF 10.83 6.38
Frank Zhou    USA
Frank Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.53   10.06   10.55 8.53 11.25 9.63 10.00
Second round 10 8.76   10.04   12.29 9.42 10.68 8.76 10.02
First round 12 8.30   9.80   10.58 8.30 9.33 9.50 11.15
Gabriel Dimalanta    USA
Gabriel Dimalanta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 29.13   30.42   30.24 31.38 29.13 29.65 32.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.32   7.54   8.33 5.32 7.65 6.63 9.31
Pyraminx Final 60 5.38   14.48   5.38 11.46 17.37 17.17 14.82
Skewb Final 66 13.47   18.80   21.97 21.46 17.33 17.61 13.47
Gavin David Bulmer    USA
Gavin David Bulmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.84   17.45   18.53 16.56 17.73 18.07 15.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.94   7.74   8.10 5.94 8.80 6.95 8.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 28.83   45.16   49.74 41.19 1:17.29 44.54 28.83
Skewb Final 55 7.91   14.68   17.92 18.92 13.81 12.32 7.91
Gavin Gruppuso    USA
Gavin Gruppuso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 22.96   30.34   30.31 36.16 24.55 42.53 22.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 5.86   9.25   11.10 11.13 5.86 6.88 9.78
Pyraminx Final 63 8.08   15.23   20.51 16.09 14.33 8.08 15.27
Skewb Final 61 11.65   17.18   11.65 18.46 19.97 18.04 15.05
Giacomo Beretta    Italy
Giacomo Beretta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 42.25   51.52   52.87 42.25 50.60 1:01.97 51.08
Ishaan Lal    USA
Ishaan Lal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 7.46   10.98   11.08 10.15 11.85 7.46 11.70
First round 16 9.40   10.96   9.40 10.35 10.66 12.71 11.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 2.46   4.99   6.23 DNF 4.09 2.46 4.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 16.62   19.40   19.99 17.87 21.38 16.62 20.33
Pyraminx Final 15 3.77   6.41   4.88 3.77 8.43 5.93 11.00
Skewb Final 6 3.04   5.04   5.75 3.04 7.32 6.18 3.20
Jackson DeVico    USA
Jackson DeVico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.55   8.66   8.54 7.55 10.67 8.01 9.42
Second round 5 8.55   9.48   10.79 9.28 8.55 8.79 10.38
First round 6 8.75   9.16   8.75 9.93 8.87 9.47 9.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.18   3.89   3.90 3.15 2.18 5.07 4.61
First round 8 1.69   3.47   3.33 3.93 3.14 1.69 4.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 21.75   23.73   21.75 24.81 27.55 22.90 23.49
Pyraminx Final 9 3.30   4.41   6.43 4.28 5.07 3.88 3.30
Skewb Final 19 6.02   7.75   24.21 7.49 6.02 8.20 7.55
Jake Moran    USA
Jake Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.95   13.22   15.63 11.95 14.12 12.95 12.59
First round 21 10.24   12.34   15.07 12.91 12.45 10.24 11.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.03   4.93   5.63 4.31 5.42 4.03 5.07
Pyraminx Final 42 9.72   11.38   12.93 10.07 9.72 17.16 11.15
James Coe    USA
James Coe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 26.70   33.15   34.22 26.70 35.96 48.87 29.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.34   8.11   10.61 4.34 6.80 9.34 8.19
Pyraminx Final 46 9.27   11.66   13.03 10.22 9.27 13.85 11.74
Skewb Final 56 10.86   14.90   19.65 42.40 13.93 11.12 10.86
James Markey Jr.    USA
James Markey Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.71   15.61   14.71 15.84 15.12 15.86 15.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.88   5.95   6.63 4.88 8.08 5.30 5.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 24.60   30.03   32.07 37.96 29.06 24.60 28.97
Pyraminx Final 20 6.29   7.55   9.46 6.29 8.46 7.55 6.65
Skewb Final 37 9.16   11.13   10.09 12.91 11.87 9.16 11.42
Jared Astrof    USA
Jared Astrof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.89   12.03   10.89 10.89 13.07 14.92 12.13
First round 18 10.68   11.86   12.46 10.68 13.53 12.11 11.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.87   5.27   6.37 3.87 5.00 7.03 4.44
Jedidiah Chung    USA
Jedidiah Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.86   15.95   20.85 16.50 15.36 16.00 14.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.41   5.63   4.41 4.74 6.63 6.40 5.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 32.40   39.47   42.31 32.40 39.44 41.00 37.97
Pyraminx Final 41 8.68   11.05   9.30 8.68 12.65 13.80 11.19
Jinseo Hong    Korea
Jinseo Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.79   16.00   19.55 13.79 17.04 15.30 15.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 3.54   6.26   3.54 5.57 7.25 9.91 5.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 33.79   36.71   44.11 33.79 33.79 40.64 35.70
Pyraminx Final 8 3.67   4.19   3.67 3.72 5.04 3.95 4.89
Skewb Final 16 4.85   6.89   7.22 7.86 4.85 5.60 8.85
Jonah Sussman    USA
Jonah Sussman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 13.48   16.95   18.77 14.11 13.48 DNF 17.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.82   5.78   7.41 3.82 5.06 5.88 6.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.64   24.43   24.17 26.35 27.72 22.78 19.64
Pyraminx Final 50 11.60   12.01   11.60 13.56 11.97 12.15 11.91
Skewb Final 30 8.99   9.28   9.14 9.63 8.99 10.77 9.06
Joshua David Costello    USA
Joshua David Costello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.73   19.46   20.85 17.84 25.94 19.70 17.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.34   5.29   4.34 4.63 5.84 6.03 5.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 32.51   43.94   32.51 50.90 47.27 45.87 38.68
Pyraminx Final 44 10.31   11.60   11.41 15.04 11.66 10.31 11.72
Skewb Final 50 7.49   12.92   8.48 DNF 7.49 17.62 12.66
Julianna Murray    USA
Julianna Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.30   14.27   14.19 15.31 15.16 13.46 12.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.83   5.40   5.96 5.08 5.56 4.83 5.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 23.49   32.32   49.18 36.52 23.49 33.06 27.39
Junnan Shimizu    USA
Junnan Shimizu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.22   12.20   10.22 11.35 13.84 12.02 13.24
First round 22 8.74   12.73   14.90 11.82 18.40 11.46 8.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.34   4.25   6.18 4.14 3.34 4.51 4.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 25.03   29.65   DNF 27.52 25.03 26.76 34.66
Pyraminx Final 58 7.92   14.20   14.42 16.62 15.43 7.92 12.75
Skewb Final 42 8.74   11.79   12.19 8.74 12.00 11.17 14.91
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.12   9.08   9.70 9.03 13.05 8.50 8.12
Second round 3 7.32   8.69   9.24 8.41 12.88 7.32 8.42
First round 4 7.96   8.85   10.32 9.15 8.08 7.96 9.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.56   3.95   5.35 7.82 3.32 2.56 3.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.11   13.31   11.11 13.66 15.43 14.26 12.00
Combined First round 2 9.25   13.23   9.25 14.04 17.02 13.23 12.42
Kabir Arora    USA
Kabir Arora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 22.28   26.16   25.78 25.18 27.52 27.65 22.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 11.04   12.68   13.34 11.47 11.04 14.80 13.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 47.48   1:23.74   1:18.44 47.48 1:26.97 DNF 1:25.82
Pyraminx Final 62 8.43   15.08   20.06 11.16 8.43 28.47 14.03
Skewb Final 65 12.30   18.23   12.30 21.69 18.63 17.20 18.87
Kian Barry    USA
Kian Barry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.33   5.26   5.22 6.20 3.33 4.35 8.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 22.18   25.12   22.18 26.05 25.40 DNF 23.90
Korben Schweizer    USA
Korben Schweizer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.01   17.59   16.77 23.93 19.84 16.16 14.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.10   4.94   5.20 9.97 4.83 3.10 4.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 27.76   30.40   29.73 27.76 DNF 28.06 33.41
Pyraminx Final 48 6.73   11.77   13.83 17.93 14.17 6.73 7.32
Skewb Final 29 5.52   9.15   10.69 7.82 5.52 8.94 12.58
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 8.02   10.07   8.88 11.17 8.02 10.22 11.12
First round 2 8.03   8.32   9.11 8.04 8.03 8.83 8.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.66   1.90   1.96 1.96 2.02 1.66 1.79
First round 2 2.01   2.42   2.87 2.27 2.42 2.01 2.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 19.19   22.66   23.03 22.57 28.79 22.38 19.19
Pyraminx Final 3 1.61   3.29   4.28 3.50 3.04 1.61 3.33
Skewb Final 8 2.90   5.69   5.76 4.56 6.76 DNF 2.90
Kyle Olsen    USA
Kyle Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 17.01   20.14   20.88 17.01 19.45 21.01 20.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.99   8.79   8.38 16.03 6.18 11.81 5.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 36.77   39.53   38.12 36.77 47.35 40.04 40.43
Pyraminx Final 64 12.53   15.97   14.37 19.34 12.53 16.72 16.82
Skewb Final 40 8.65   11.58   9.75 16.99 9.98 8.65 15.02
Kyle Steppe    USA
Kyle Steppe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.53   14.35   18.65 13.62 13.44 12.53 16.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 21.17   26.54   29.02 24.80 21.17 25.79 39.87
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.08   10.50   10.65 11.29 9.08 11.36 9.55
First round 10 8.95   9.69   9.41 11.56 8.95 10.33 9.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 2.00   DNF   3.32 2.90 2.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.85   18.75   15.85 19.96 17.95 18.36 19.95
Combined First round 4 13.46   16.87   13.46 20.86 19.20 16.85 14.57
Pyraminx Final 12 4.76   5.93   DNF 5.58 4.76 5.93 6.28
Skewb Final 18 4.22   7.51   10.50 9.57 5.10 7.87 4.22
Lacey Burton    USA
Lacey Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 44.43   55.04   59.30 51.03 1:11.85 44.43 54.80
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.10   13.61   13.86 14.99 14.24 12.10 12.72
First round 27 12.60   13.45   12.84 13.93 14.56 13.57 12.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.61   4.93   6.28 3.61 7.12 4.38 4.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.81   22.81   24.32 22.53 20.81 21.57 26.68
Pyraminx Final 11 3.33   5.47   4.01 3.33 9.82 5.22 7.17
Skewb Final 34 6.33   9.63   6.33 9.87 7.87 11.14 11.14
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.40   12.94   11.61 11.33 9.40 15.88 DNF
First round 5 8.82   9.15   8.88 9.37 10.41 9.20 8.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.86   3.76   3.92 4.00 4.33 2.86 3.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.28   18.51   23.47 13.28 19.76 19.54 16.24
Combined First round 5 15.55   17.23   18.01 18.20 18.10 15.55 15.59
Pyraminx Final 2 2.08   2.88   3.20 2.08 3.68 2.48 2.95
Skewb Final 3 3.24   4.69   4.64 DNF 3.24 5.39 4.04
Luca Ward    USA
Luca Ward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 18.49   27.98   26.77 30.12 37.44 27.04 18.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.24   7.98   9.22 5.24 8.31 8.15 7.49
Pyraminx Final 57 7.73   14.17   16.22 15.36 DNF 7.73 10.93
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 15.24   19.80   23.75 15.24 17.92 20.53 20.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.21   9.40   11.03 8.09 7.21 9.92 10.18
Pyraminx Final 34 6.80   9.95   8.71 11.39 15.37 6.80 9.76
Skewb Final 45 8.16   12.47   20.79 10.58 8.16 18.15 8.68
Mateo Torres    USA
Mateo Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.76   19.21   22.18 21.02 16.76 19.01 17.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.77   5.08   5.24 4.77 5.22 5.54 4.78
Pyraminx Final 54 8.08   12.84   14.74 14.19 12.16 12.18 8.08
Skewb Final 39 7.43   11.41   14.39 9.94 7.43 19.84 9.89
Matt McWeeney    USA
Matt McWeeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 27.76   32.89   27.76 30.90 41.34 36.15 31.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.22   7.14   8.63 6.18 5.22 6.62 9.01
Pyraminx Final 56 10.27   13.59   10.27 13.24 18.22 14.52 13.01
Matteo Beretta    USA
Matteo Beretta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 25.51   28.86   29.95 27.83 25.51 28.79 32.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 10.63   12.97   12.44 18.48 13.55 12.92 10.63
Matthew Peng    USA
Matthew Peng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.14   17.33   DNF 18.84 16.14 16.66 16.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.39   6.29   5.88 DNF 7.43 5.55 5.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 28.41   32.65   28.41 42.86 29.46 31.73 36.76
Pyraminx Final 32 5.40   9.77   12.30 8.35 5.40 8.65 12.86
Skewb Final 20 5.87   7.99   8.38 13.82 7.44 8.15 5.87
Max Chan    USA
Max Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.51   14.02   13.51 14.17 13.73 14.16 16.09
First round 25 11.85   13.11   15.15 14.88 11.85 11.89 12.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.26   3.71   4.37 3.41 3.35 2.26 5.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 25.00   29.49   27.50 36.65 25.00 30.13 30.83
Pyraminx Final 22 6.05   7.63   6.17 9.67 8.27 8.44 6.05
Michael Da Silva    USA
Michael Da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.80   25.99   38.23 28.46 25.14 22.80 24.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.76   5.50   5.68 5.71 5.11 5.84 4.76
Pyraminx Final 39 8.00   10.78   16.04 8.88 12.20 8.00 11.27
Skewb Final 70 13.95   25.84   19.85 35.39 13.95 38.32 22.29
Min Kang    Korea
Min Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 13.20   16.35   16.66 13.20 18.86 13.54 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.12   4.46   5.42 4.12 4.27 4.81 4.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 20.12   29.14   29.96 32.16 27.36 20.12 30.09
Nathan Rydstrom    USA
Nathan Rydstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 31.55   33.93   33.70 35.50 31.55 36.37 32.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 8.47   10.59   24.92 8.47 8.77 10.91 12.10
Pyraminx Final 52 7.82   12.67   16.80 8.77 12.43 30.37 7.82
Skewb Final 25 4.10   8.80   5.71 12.59 9.45 11.23 4.10
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.87   13.97   12.03 13.34 17.58 11.87 16.55
First round 30 11.38   13.93   14.68 12.15 11.38 14.96 17.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.23   5.34   5.36 5.23 5.33 5.32 7.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.72   25.99   24.38 31.97 30.07 23.51 22.72
Pyraminx Final 27 8.23   8.91   9.18 8.23 8.30 9.25 12.16
Skewb Final 13 5.12   6.56   5.12 6.55 5.88 7.57 7.24
Nick Laudenberger    USA
Nick Laudenberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 40.69   47.59   45.48 54.87 40.69 52.25 45.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 8.23   10.47   11.12 18.60 9.98 8.23 10.31
Noah Zacharia    USA
Noah Zacharia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.20   16.64   16.20 16.67 16.66 19.52 16.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.88   5.18   10.93 5.59 3.88 4.76 5.19
Pyraminx Final 68 11.77   17.04   20.05 11.77 19.59 17.46 14.07
Skewb Final 32 6.85   9.55   10.71 8.23 9.72 6.85 11.05
Parker MacMurray    USA
Parker MacMurray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 15.28   20.13   23.59 15.28 21.80 19.56 19.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 7.66   9.87   7.66 9.48 11.41 8.72 11.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 35.44   49.79   51.94 35.44 50.35 47.63 51.39
Pyraminx Final 77 20.62   31.80   24.36 50.10 DNF 20.95 20.62
Skewb Final 71 20.48   32.72   25.41 33.23 20.48 39.65 39.52
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.96   12.12   11.62 9.96 13.22 13.43 11.52
First round 23 10.69   12.87   20.74 15.88 11.24 11.48 10.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.80   4.34   3.80 5.74 3.97 4.85 4.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.65   18.49   15.65 17.62 20.07 19.12 18.73
Combined First round 9 15.50   18.54   18.85 21.27 19.95 16.82 15.50
Pyraminx Final 7 2.44   4.12   5.70 3.81 3.44 2.44 5.12
Skewb Final 17 2.42   7.21   7.42 9.27 4.93 14.88 2.42
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.63   7.74   8.61 8.14 7.77 6.63 7.31
Second round 1 6.58   7.20   7.25 7.08 8.35 7.28 6.58
First round 1 6.43   8.16   6.43 7.86 9.42 7.60 9.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.08   3.80   3.08 4.00 4.23 4.59 3.17
First round 9 2.40   3.57   2.40 3.25 3.33 4.12 4.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.31   11.44   10.31 11.16 12.36 10.81 13.70
Combined First round 1 12.03   12.70   14.03 12.26 13.61 12.24 12.03
Paul Aguirre    USA
Paul Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.16   14.38   19.72 12.16 16.59 14.24 12.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.28   5.17   4.87 5.58 4.28 5.07 8.18
Skewb Final 35 4.73   10.02   8.68 22.23 8.07 13.30 4.73
Pierce Evans    USA
Pierce Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.64   14.85   21.01 12.64 14.27 16.11 14.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.16   5.50   4.16 DNF 4.82 6.07 5.60
Pyraminx Final 19 2.87   7.34   13.62 9.33 7.10 2.87 5.60
Praveen Prabaharan    USA
Praveen Prabaharan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.06   21.65   24.28 20.66 23.72 20.58 18.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 4.69   10.98   10.02 11.86 DNF 4.69 11.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 43.36   57.44   DNF 59.37 55.85 43.36 57.10
Pyraminx Final 71 15.52   19.17   17.24 21.61 18.66 15.52 DNF
Skewb Final 44 9.91   12.03   9.91 14.59 12.93 11.39 11.77
Rex Roche    USA
Rex Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.26   13.19   13.46 13.46 14.26 12.65 12.26
First round 28 9.10   13.57   13.13 12.19 16.01 9.10 15.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.15   5.71   DNF 4.36 3.15 7.23 5.53
Skewb Final 12 5.55   6.48   7.56 5.67 5.55 DNF 6.22
Ronit Ganguli    USA
Ronit Ganguli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 45.94   54.63   54.67 45.94 58.02 56.56 52.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 14.05   20.51   14.05 14.12 26.24 21.18 28.09
Pyraminx Final 78 26.06   36.09   41.30 35.75 26.06 31.21 57.30
Skewb Final 72 8.79   DNF   DNF 8.79 43.91 34.70 DNF
Rory Dasher    USA
Rory Dasher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 16.44   19.78   19.73 16.76 23.68 22.86 16.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.92   4.47   6.88 4.74 3.92 3.97 4.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 1:09.25     1:09.25 1:29.26
Pyraminx Final 25 5.10   8.04   DNF 9.79 9.12 5.10 5.21
Skewb Final 49 8.53   12.90   DNF 8.53 14.55 12.78 11.38
Ryan Michael Breen    USA
Ryan Michael Breen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 23.08   28.34   28.90 31.43 27.21 23.08 28.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.63   9.26   11.18 7.63 9.04 9.20 9.53
Pyraminx Final 29 7.22   9.33   7.23 13.08 12.61 7.22 8.15
Skewb Final 58 8.45   15.61   18.09 12.00 17.04 17.80 8.45
Ryan Rudes    USA
Ryan Rudes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.67   17.81   18.16 16.21 19.05 20.21 13.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.33   5.07   5.34 4.33 4.85 11.39 5.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 36.71   42.87   36.71 44.65 42.06 43.56 42.98
Pyraminx Final 81 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Skewb Final 68 15.54   19.75   16.96 26.06 15.54 19.44 22.84
Saketh Maddali    USA
Saketh Maddali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 34.63   40.77   42.70 47.91 34.63 38.25 41.36
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.99   12.43   11.08 14.77 11.65 14.55 9.99
First round 26 11.92   13.11   16.40 11.92 12.50 12.80 14.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.55   4.41   3.95 5.26 4.03 9.24 3.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 24.64   31.03   34.73 24.64 26.69 31.67 53.29
Pyraminx Final 38 7.48   10.75   10.14 12.43 12.11 9.99 7.48
Skewb Final 28 6.12   9.08   8.19 10.30 10.17 8.89 6.12
Sameer Sethuram    USA
Sameer Sethuram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.89   12.92   9.89 DNF 10.78 13.72 14.27
First round 31 12.95   14.04   13.69 14.92 DNF 12.95 13.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.84   5.94   5.53 5.59 8.46 6.70 4.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 26.78   33.56   26.78 36.90 32.50 31.29 43.37
Pyraminx Final 51 9.67   12.49   13.52 12.83 13.18 9.67 11.46
Skewb Final 10 5.68   6.26   5.68 5.87 6.36 6.56 14.32
Samuel Wexler    USA
Samuel Wexler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.20   30.46   33.76 30.72 30.59 28.20 30.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.61   10.92   10.76 6.61 12.41 9.67 12.34
Pyraminx Final 72 13.03   20.08   21.34 39.57 21.73 17.16 13.03
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.69   12.32   12.13 11.69 12.39 12.43 16.81
First round 24 12.00   12.89   16.54 13.32 12.72 12.00 12.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.36   4.79   6.44 4.37 5.04 4.96 4.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 29.52   37.44   29.52 41.75 50.79 36.77 33.80
Pyraminx Final 5 2.89   3.95   3.72 4.63 3.80 4.33 2.89
Seth Hugg    USA
Seth Hugg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.82   16.66   17.98 16.97 16.86 15.82 16.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.30   8.59   7.65 16.42 6.30 10.50 7.61
Pyraminx Final 73 16.32   20.30   16.32 17.44 23.22 24.58 20.25
Skewb Final 67 10.34   19.51   17.19 20.25 24.72 21.08 10.34
Shelly Rzewuski    USA
Shelly Rzewuski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 22.87   DNF   DNF 26.94 DNF 22.87 26.96
Sucheth Seethalla    USA
Sucheth Seethalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.60   19.42   22.75 19.01 17.22 15.60 22.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.32   7.77   9.67 6.32 8.47 6.58 8.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 25.78   27.02   26.18 29.50 25.89 28.99 25.78
Pyraminx Final 21 6.98   7.62   8.12 8.36 7.27 6.98 7.48
Skewb Final 21 5.34   8.06   7.19 7.43 9.57 11.92 5.34
Suneel Sethuram    USA
Suneel Sethuram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 27.47   29.61   28.07 29.43 32.14 27.47 31.34
Thomas J. Beattie    USA
Thomas J. Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 80 25.87   DNF   40.07 DNF 55.02 25.87 DNF
Tyler Kochy    USA
Tyler Kochy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 27.66   35.84   36.35 35.74 35.58 27.66 36.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 3.79   6.30   7.59 3.79 5.81 5.49 10.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 1:00.93     DNF 1:00.93
Pyraminx Final 33 5.01   9.79   15.40 6.30 7.67 DNF 5.01
Skewb Final 48 10.08   12.89   16.16 17.91 10.08 10.62 11.89
Yijun Han    Korea
Yijun Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.38   17.87   17.41 29.65 19.41 15.38 16.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.18   6.02   6.94 5.12 8.20 4.18 5.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 34.13   45.91   45.85 43.59 34.13 48.29 57.18
Pyraminx Final 55 7.41   13.59   14.15 16.20 13.11 7.41 13.51
Skewb Final 51 9.44   13.48   16.13 15.25 12.59 12.59 9.44
Yu Gu (谷雨)    China
Yu Gu (谷雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.96   13.57   12.80 11.96 14.16 13.74 17.10
First round 29 12.40   13.68   18.87 14.09 12.40 12.68 14.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.81   6.48   6.69 6.03 5.81 6.73 7.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.78   23.97   27.95 25.44 23.71 21.78 22.77
Pyraminx Final 36 9.48   10.53   10.85 11.10 9.48 12.05 9.65
Skewb Final 59 13.51   16.05   15.55 20.17 16.57 13.51 16.04
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.75   12.29   12.00 12.84 12.02 13.47 11.75
First round 17 9.52   11.59   11.65 11.25 9.52 15.15 11.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.77   4.50   5.05 3.77 4.14 4.30 6.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 18.17   19.04   18.95 21.15 18.17 18.92 19.24
Pyraminx Final 24 5.77   7.97   8.20 7.75 11.27 5.77 7.95
Skewb Final 33 5.82   9.59   11.56 12.38 10.26 5.82 6.94
Zach Zwerling    USA
Zach Zwerling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.01   17.51   15.01 20.27 19.60 15.99 16.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.37   5.72   3.37 7.84 6.17 5.14 5.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 35.80   52.10   54.08 1:09.96 38.27 35.80 1:03.94
Pyraminx Final 74 15.34   22.34   26.08 28.84 21.29 19.64 15.34
Skewb Final 47 8.55   12.84   8.55 14.45 15.36 21.35 8.70
Zack Sussman    USA
Zack Sussman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 11.67   16.31   18.81 11.67 18.14 16.04 14.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.44   6.30   5.68 9.28 6.59 5.44 6.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 26.66   32.00   33.09 28.50 34.41 26.66 41.78
Pyraminx Final 75 8.43   25.77   26.41 29.06 21.84 8.43 DNF
Skewb Final 60 8.97   16.20   19.57 17.24 8.97 14.11 17.24