Liberty Science Center Open 2012

Date City WCA LInk
2012-12-15  USA, Jersey City, New Jersey Liberty Science 2012

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Rowe Hessler 9.26  Collin Burns 10.79  Justin Mallari 11.19
 2x2x2 Cube  Alex Koroglu 3.22  Rowe Hessler 3.40  Timothy Sun 3.49
 4x4x4 Cube  Rowe Hessler 39.60  Timothy Sun 49.69  Patrick Jameson 50.42
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Noah Arthurs 46.11  Timothy Sun 1:00.16  Corey Sakowski 1:36.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Justin Mallari 13.67  Rowe Hessler 16.14  Hersh Shrivastava 17.67
 Rubik's Clock  Timothy Sun 12.21  Ernie Pulchny 14.10  Bobby D'Angelo 14.47
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Corey Sakowski 7:52.00  Timothy Sun 10:44.00
       Rubik's Magic  Rowe Hessler 1.45  Bob Burton 1.56  Alan Chang 1.77
       Master Magic  Ernie Pulchny 2.36  Zach Goldman 3.17  Bob Burton 3.59
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 9.96   10.49    USA 9.96 11.53 10.47 10.05 10.96
2 Rowe Hessler 9.68   11.25    USA 13.13 9.68 13.56 9.78 10.83
3 Alex Koroglu 10.66   12.01    USA 12.71 10.66 16.72 12.34 10.99
4 Timothy Sun 11.77   12.24    USA 12.96 11.93 DNF 11.83 11.77
5 Bobby D'Angelo 10.63   12.42    USA 14.28 13.09 12.90 10.63 11.27
6 Dan Selzer 10.59   12.48    USA 12.33 12.77 10.59 13.41 12.33
7 Josh Flagg 11.46   12.85    USA 12.00 11.46 12.88 13.68 DNF
8 Zach Goldman 11.30   12.86    USA 11.30 16.11 11.56 12.91 14.11
9 Mike Kotch 12.44   13.25    USA 12.94 14.19 12.71 12.44 14.11
10 Patrick Jameson 12.15   13.43    USA 13.65 13.72 12.15 13.31 13.33
11 Collin Burns 11.31   13.48    USA 15.56 12.11 14.21 11.31 14.13
12 Corey Sakowski 12.33   13.95    USA 12.33 14.30 13.28 14.28 16.61
13 Jay Cumming 12.38   13.99    USA 13.61 12.59 15.77 12.38 DNF
14 Nick Rech 12.09   14.11    USA 12.09 15.71 14.38 14.83 13.13
15 Hersh Shrivastava 12.56   14.22    USA 17.71 12.56 13.81 14.03 14.83
16 Ric Donati 12.13   14.50    USA 16.16 12.59 23.16 12.13 14.75
17 Ryan Reese 10.81   14.75    USA 13.38 16.15 10.81 16.88 14.71
18 Roy Lee 13.78   14.75    USA 13.78 13.86 15.48 15.80 14.90
19 Aaron Wong 13.06   14.84    USA 13.06 15.03 15.15 14.34 20.93
20 Dan Sarnelli 13.08   14.85    USA 14.97 16.13 15.77 13.80 13.08
21 Samuel Chiu 13.90   14.89    USA 19.34 13.90 16.53 13.90 14.25
22 Kian Barry 12.61   15.21    USA 16.56 14.75 16.18 14.71 12.61
23 Ernie Pulchny 12.91   15.22    USA 14.81 16.65 15.81 15.05 12.91
24 Dylan Cook 13.15   15.74    USA 16.40 16.97 13.15 14.19 16.63
25 Tom Smith 13.78   16.29    USA 13.78 16.83 15.44 16.59 17.77
26 Joseph Snyder 14.40   16.48    USA 14.40 14.72 14.41 DNF 20.30
27 Alan Chang 15.09   16.60    USA 17.78 16.52 15.50 15.09 18.71
28 Ian Winokur 15.53   16.83    USA 17.72 15.53 17.06 15.88 17.55
29 Robert Baggett 17.27   17.80    USA 18.30 19.63 17.27 17.33 17.78
30 Reid Flasinski 15.71   18.49    USA 16.41 15.71 24.00 17.36 21.71
31 Patrick Ponce 17.46   19.20    USA 18.41 17.46 21.46 19.55 19.63
32 Jay Horan 16.63   19.74    USA 17.50 16.63 21.84 19.97 21.75
33 Ricardo Lutchman 18.78   19.90    USA 18.90 18.78 20.16 21.55 20.65
34 Joseph Lee 18.66   20.46    USA 19.08 22.61 18.66 19.68 23.06
35 Kasey Crawford 17.63   21.85    USA 17.63 20.34 21.66 23.56 DNF
36 Michael Huntenburg 16.30   22.55    USA 16.30 18.47 25.22 DNF 23.96
37 Byron Chin 19.88   22.88    USA 23.31 19.88 22.77 22.68 23.19
38 Fan Liu 14.61   23.10    USA DNF 22.31 21.06 25.93 14.61
39 Douglas Roth 21.84   23.16    USA 27.84 22.55 23.11 21.84 23.83
40 Alex Maass 20.83   23.74    USA 24.15 23.61 28.72 23.47 20.83
41 Mario Manrique 20.77   23.98    USA DNF 20.77 25.81 22.15 23.97
42 Robert Alfano 24.52   27.14    USA 32.06 24.52 25.91 27.16 28.34
43 Sean Callaghan 25.50   27.27    USA 31.13 25.50 26.15 29.72 25.94
44 Mark Miskolczi 22.34   27.48    USA DNF 28.08 24.97 22.34 29.38
45 Devan Bulsara 23.31   28.23    USA 29.09 28.02 29.34 23.31 27.58
46 Peter Greenwood 19.18   28.37    USA 19.69 48.68 28.53 36.90 19.18
47 Dylan Lam 27.22   31.41    USA 27.22 33.91 40.69 28.25 32.06
48 Michael Nasta 26.30   31.92    USA 30.16 26.30 36.28 29.33 38.66
49 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 25.80   32.84    Denmark 30.06 33.59 25.80 41.16 34.88
50 Jennifer Tang 27.50   35.41    USA 32.90 42.94 35.97 37.36 27.50
51 Dylan Williams 31.30   35.79    USA 35.00 35.68 39.66 36.69 31.30
52 Tyler Leite 31.50   36.56    USA 36.00 31.50 35.33 38.34 40.94
53 Aaron Cohen 28.80   36.93    USA 45.25 28.80 DNF 34.28 31.25
54 Bharat Nagalamadaka 33.28   37.72    USA DNF 42.53 33.50 37.13 33.28
55 Daniel Schnoll 29.02   38.34    USA 35.15 29.02 38.71 44.55 41.16
56 Matt Grinberg 32.53   39.48    USA 32.53 41.84 40.69 35.91 46.97
57 Jaclyn Sawler 36.68   41.90    USA 48.96 44.77 37.91 36.68 43.02
58 Andrew Pereira 34.63   42.00    USA 48.31 42.93 59.31 34.77 34.63
59 Zia Firouz 33.69   43.01    USA 35.38 33.69 50.02 46.25 47.41
60 Austin Oneill 37.11   44.27    USA 38.93 59.90 52.44 37.11 41.43
61 Zachary Goldring 35.19   46.56    USA 43.44 35.19 48.71 47.53 56.71
62 Sam Scordo 38.16   47.56    USA 38.16 54.61 48.06 44.72 49.91
63 Nicholas Asencio 42.31   48.20    USA 44.91 42.31 DNF 45.93 53.75
64 Rohith Naralasetty 35.88   49.94    USA 37.84 35.88 55.41 DNF 56.56
65 Zachary Karlin 39.11   51.64    USA 1:06.06 DNF 39.11 44.65 44.21
66 Jayden Luis 44.08   52.09    USA 48.28 45.06 44.08 1:28.36 1:02.93
67 David Barenboim 46.25   53.44    USA 59.22 1:04.25 46.25 49.88 51.22
68 Lacey Burton 47.55   54.34    USA 59.22 53.31 1:00.83 50.50 47.55
69 Bob Burton Sr. 1:19.05   1:32.04    USA DNF 1:25.46 1:26.66 1:19.05 1:44.00
70 Wil Snyder 1:31.09   1:46.84    USA 1:48.65 DNF 1:44.44 1:47.43 1:31.09
71 Andrew Ambrose 56.22   1:53.90    USA 1:24.34 1:40.32 2:37.05 DNF 56.22
72 Erik Risinger 1:37.61   2:17.23    USA 2:23.53 2:29.27 1:58.90 DNF 1:37.61
73 Noah Arthurs 19.30   DNF    USA 22.13 19.30 23.15 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 7.63   8.62    USA 8.69 8.81 7.63 8.36 10.91
2 Justin Mallari 9.72   10.61    USA 11.43 10.27 9.72 10.13 12.66
3 Collin Burns 10.02   11.41    USA 10.77 10.02 14.61 12.00 11.47
4 Timothy Sun 9.88   11.48    USA 12.65 10.80 11.71 9.88 11.94
5 Bobby D'Angelo 10.33   11.91    USA 11.80 14.56 11.58 10.33 12.34
6 Alex Koroglu 9.53   12.16    USA 12.93 12.96 9.53 11.66 11.90
7 Mike Kotch 10.96   12.48    USA 14.18 15.80 11.38 11.88 10.96
8 Hersh Shrivastava 11.59   12.52    USA 13.36 16.02 12.55 11.59 11.65
9 Ric Donati 11.94   12.97    USA 13.50 17.25 11.94 12.71 12.71
10 Roy Lee 10.86   13.31    USA 14.65 12.75 10.86 12.52 18.09
11 Zach Goldman 12.53   13.34    USA 15.47 12.53 13.36 12.84 13.81
12 Patrick Jameson 12.30   13.50    USA 12.30 12.59 14.27 15.05 13.65
13 Jay Cumming 12.69   13.52    USA 13.78 14.88 13.09 13.69 12.69
14 Dan Selzer 11.16   13.80    USA 14.21 14.27 11.16 12.93 15.84
15 Samuel Chiu 12.61   13.87    USA 12.61 14.40 17.63 13.46 13.75
16 Corey Sakowski 10.93   13.98    USA 14.30 13.56 10.93 17.34 14.08
17 Dylan Cook 13.33   14.06    USA 15.86 14.75 13.33 13.96 13.47
18 Ernie Pulchny 11.90   14.42    USA 14.47 15.00 13.80 16.40 11.90
19 Aaron Wong 12.90   14.89    USA 12.90 16.05 14.75 19.31 13.88
20 Josh Flagg 12.36   14.97    USA 12.36 13.86 13.63 17.91 17.43
21 Dan Sarnelli 12.72   15.17    USA 18.00 13.02 12.72 16.72 15.78
22 Ryan Reese 13.77   15.30    USA 14.80 14.47 16.63 13.77 17.19
23 Kian Barry 13.50   16.64    USA 15.28 13.50 DNF 15.25 19.40
24 Nick Rech 14.18   16.83    USA 15.33 17.83 17.33 18.03 14.18
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 8.27   9.26    USA 10.31 9.06 8.40 8.27 10.86
2 Collin Burns 10.06   10.79    USA 10.06 15.22 10.63 11.21 10.53
3 Justin Mallari 9.52   11.19    USA 11.27 11.44 11.13 9.52 11.16
4 Alex Koroglu 9.83   11.24    USA 11.71 19.65 9.83 10.61 11.40
5 Timothy Sun 10.68   11.25    USA 10.68 10.88 11.56 11.30 15.80
6 Hersh Shrivastava 10.71   12.88    USA 12.69 12.18 13.86 13.77 10.71
7 Mike Kotch 10.56   13.20    USA 13.06 10.56 15.33 DNF 11.22
8 Bobby D'Angelo 12.50   15.37    USA 18.71 13.66 12.50 17.19 15.27
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Koroglu 2.44   3.22    USA 2.44 3.97 3.44 3.02 3.19
2 Rowe Hessler 2.91   3.40    USA 3.86 3.31 2.91 3.02 3.94
3 Timothy Sun 3.33   3.49    USA 3.58 3.55 3.34 3.71 3.33
4 Collin Burns 3.30   4.22    USA 4.33 4.38 3.94 5.96 3.30
5 Ric Donati 3.97   4.28    USA 6.22 4.36 3.97 4.46 4.03
6 Josh Flagg 3.47   4.35    USA 4.25 4.44 4.36 3.47 11.41
7 Mike Kotch 3.77   4.94    USA 4.72 3.77 DNF 3.93 6.16
8 Zach Goldman 3.41   5.12    USA 5.47 4.55 3.41 5.34 6.68
9 Roy Lee 3.34   5.23    USA 5.52 5.96 3.34 4.41 5.77
10 Samuel Chiu 4.52   5.26    USA 5.43 6.47 5.58 4.78 4.52
11 Dan Sarnelli 4.09   5.55    USA 7.38 4.90 14.00 4.38 4.09
12 Bobby D'Angelo 4.84   5.64    USA 6.68 4.84 4.94 5.31 9.36
13 Jay Horan 4.06   5.65    USA 5.58 6.43 4.06 6.43 4.94
14 Dylan Cook 4.75   5.65    USA 4.75 5.72 6.34 4.88 DNF
15 Dan Selzer 4.84   5.77    USA 4.84 5.81 5.59 5.90 7.11
16 Kian Barry 5.08   5.77    USA 5.86 6.36 5.08 5.09 11.75
17 Justin Mallari 4.31   6.12    USA 4.31 6.50 6.34 6.21 5.80
18 Jay Cumming 3.88   6.19    USA 3.88 4.13 6.43 DNF 8.02
19 Corey Sakowski 4.77   6.26    USA 5.41 4.77 5.77 DNF 7.59
20 Aaron Wong 4.08   6.48    USA 6.55 4.08 5.66 14.84 7.22
21 Joseph Lee 6.11   7.06    USA 10.16 6.11 6.25 7.46 7.46
22 Patrick Jameson 4.56   7.12    USA 8.71 7.09 5.56 4.56 9.58
23 Ryan Reese 3.97   7.55    USA 6.83 10.52 3.97 8.75 7.06
24 Ernie Pulchny 5.61   7.67    USA 5.61 7.71 6.36 8.94 10.11
25 Alex Maass 6.31   8.22    USA 6.31 7.68 8.97 10.36 8.02
26 Byron Chin 5.96   8.24    USA 8.09 8.86 20.05 5.96 7.78
27 Nick Rech 6.65   8.25    USA 6.90 6.65 9.25 8.59 13.00
28 Douglas Roth 6.97   8.25    USA 6.97 10.03 7.19 8.38 9.19
29 Daniel Schnoll 7.25   8.52    USA 8.78 8.72 9.18 7.25 8.06
30 Michael Huntenburg 8.18   8.85    USA 8.18 8.33 8.68 11.81 9.53
31 Ricardo Lutchman 5.61   9.15    USA 9.31 DNF 5.61 9.86 8.28
32 Robert Baggett 5.28   9.27    USA 9.41 11.68 5.28 11.44 6.97
33 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 9.30   10.47    Denmark 10.91 9.55 9.30 10.96 12.25
34 Michael Nasta 7.81   11.09    USA 10.27 13.50 7.81 9.71 13.28
35 Aaron Cohen 8.09   11.81    USA 12.84 9.88 14.78 8.09 12.71
36 Alan Chang 9.44   11.85    USA 11.47 12.06 9.44 12.02 14.02
37 Peter Greenwood 7.47   12.62    USA 19.97 14.83 7.47 13.58 9.46
38 Bharat Nagalamadaka 10.00   12.64    USA 16.93 12.13 10.00 11.50 14.30
39 Sam Scordo 12.15   13.25    USA 12.36 12.15 15.61 13.19 14.19
40 Austin Oneill 10.56   13.34    USA 12.88 14.61 12.52 10.56 17.43
41 Jaclyn Sawler 7.72   13.47    USA DNF 13.00 11.88 15.52 7.72
42 Matt Grinberg 9.72   13.83    USA 9.72 20.75 10.55 14.36 16.59
43 Zia Firouz 6.55   16.80    USA 27.44 14.13 6.55 18.18 18.08
44 Jayden Luis 11.68   17.72    USA 11.68 18.61 14.68 DNF 19.88
45 David Barenboim 16.19   18.55    USA 20.40 16.19 32.03 19.05 16.19
46 Zachary Goldring 18.63   19.74    USA 21.80 19.40 19.68 18.63 20.13
47 Lacey Burton 19.31   24.58    USA 25.00 23.46 28.18 25.28 19.31
48 Zachary Karlin 21.08   25.09    USA 25.65 DNF 21.08 27.16 22.46
49 Nicholas Asencio 12.47   25.20    USA 12.83 12.47 DNF 20.56 42.22
50 Noah Arthurs 5.36   DNF    USA 6.08 DNF 7.68 5.36 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 36.65   39.60    USA 36.65 39.61 37.90 41.30 41.52
2 Timothy Sun 46.68   49.69    USA 48.09 50.77 46.68 50.22 55.78
3 Patrick Jameson 44.21   50.42    USA 47.66 44.21 54.06 49.53 56.27
4 Dan Selzer 48.93   51.18    USA 54.34 DNF 49.52 48.93 49.69
5 Zach Goldman 44.83   51.64    USA 49.22 52.65 53.05 57.81 44.83
6 Samuel Chiu 45.88   53.41    USA 1:01.47 45.88 55.43 50.31 54.50
7 Justin Mallari 46.63   53.63    USA 57.88 46.63 58.63 54.55 48.47
8 Collin Burns 49.09   55.62    USA 52.19 1:03.08 51.58 49.09 1:04.13
9 Bobby D'Angelo 52.58   55.92    USA 1:08.59 57.90 54.08 55.78 52.58
10 Mike Kotch 52.18   57.13    USA 1:11.71 52.18 1:01.68 55.50 54.20
11 Roy Lee 56.68   59.17    USA 56.68 1:01.91 57.72 1:16.97 57.88
12 Jay Cumming 52.78   59.57    USA 1:05.00 52.78 1:08.47 56.43 57.28
13 Corey Sakowski 58.08   1:01.03    USA 58.08 59.08 1:09.81 1:02.75 1:01.25
14 Dylan Cook 56.93   1:01.58    USA 56.93 1:03.46 1:03.83 58.78 1:02.50
15 Hersh Shrivastava 54.31   1:01.86    USA 1:04.33 59.50 1:03.50 1:02.58 54.31
16 Alex Koroglu 1:00.06   1:03.39    USA 1:00.06 1:09.21 1:05.19 1:02.44 1:02.55
17 Ernie Pulchny 1:00.47   1:04.36    USA 1:04.13 1:06.27 1:07.34 1:02.69 1:00.47
18 Kian Barry 58.69   1:05.02    USA 1:04.21 58.69 1:08.97 1:01.88 1:14.44
19 Nick Rech 1:03.47   1:06.32    USA 1:06.34 1:03.47 1:03.47 DNF 1:09.15
20 Ric Donati 1:00.09   1:17.60    USA 1:29.78 1:00.09 DNF 1:07.38 1:15.63
21 Dan Sarnelli 1:13.30      USA 1:20.77 1:13.30
22 Ryan Reese 1:13.84      USA 1:20.65 1:13.84
23 Jay Horan 1:20.93      USA 1:20.93 1:30.34
24 Ricardo Lutchman 1:22.59      USA 1:22.59 1:23.97
25 Noah Arthurs 1:22.90      USA 1:22.90 DNF
26 Aaron Wong 1:24.21      USA 1:24.21 1:28.21
27 Josh Flagg 1:37.28      USA 1:37.28 1:37.28
28 Alan Chang 1:38.78      USA 1:38.78 1:38.97
29 Reid Flasinski 1:40.63      USA 1:44.22 1:40.63
30 Joseph Lee 1:59.66      USA 1:59.66 DNF
31 Byron Chin DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Jaclyn Sawler DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Kirstine Buus Aagaard DNF      Denmark DNF DNF
31 Matt Grinberg DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Michael Huntenburg DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Peter Greenwood DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Zachary Karlin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Arthurs 46.11   DNF    USA DNF DNF 46.11
2 Timothy Sun 1:00.16   DNF    USA DNF 1:00.16 DNF
3 Corey Sakowski 1:36.18   DNF    USA 1:36.18 1:41.61 DNF
4 Bobby D'Angelo 1:58.53   2:24.25    USA 1:58.53 2:28.78 2:45.43
5 Dan Sarnelli 2:31.27   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:31.27
6 Patrick Jameson 3:01.46   DNF    USA 3:01.46 DNF DNF
7 Rowe Hessler 3:14.11   DNF    USA DNF 3:14.11 DNF
8 Nick Rech 3:45.02   DNF    USA 4:22.71 3:45.02 DNF
9 Justin Mallari 4:00.18   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:00.18
10 Aaron Cohen 4:22.08   DNF    USA DNF 4:22.08 DNF
11 Dan Selzer 6:35.59   DNF    USA 6:35.59 DNS DNS
12 Alan Chang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
12 Alex Koroglu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Arrik Leman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Ernie Pulchny DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Ian Winokur DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Jennifer Tang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
12 Kian Barry DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Peter Greenwood DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
12 Reid Flasinski DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
12 Ryan Reese DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 13.06   13.67    USA 13.43 13.31 13.06 22.83 14.27
2 Rowe Hessler 14.61   16.14    USA 22.27 16.88 16.61 14.93 14.61
3 Hersh Shrivastava 14.77   17.67    USA 14.86 20.68 17.46 DNF 14.77
4 Collin Burns 16.50   18.46    USA 17.06 16.50 20.90 17.43 DNF
5 Alex Koroglu 16.71   19.66    USA 18.72 19.22 16.71 22.44 21.03
6 Samuel Chiu 17.33   20.83    USA 23.18 17.50 21.80 17.33 25.52
7 Ric Donati 19.93   21.38    USA 20.02 19.93 28.27 20.65 23.46
8 Jay Cumming 17.63   22.02    USA 24.83 17.63 24.78 18.72 22.56
9 Dylan Cook 21.08   22.93    USA 21.08 21.18 24.15 23.47 25.75
10 Dan Selzer 21.18   22.98    USA 24.11 21.56 23.28 21.18 25.36
11 Kian Barry 20.40   23.76    USA 21.44 24.55 34.86 25.28 20.40
12 Corey Sakowski 20.75   24.65    USA 23.09 26.47 20.75 24.40 26.55
13 Nick Rech 23.21   24.83    USA 29.68 25.53 24.66 23.21 24.31
14 Zach Goldman 22.34   26.42    USA 26.50 27.72 27.47 22.34 25.28
15 Patrick Jameson 26.55   28.20    USA 27.27 29.13 26.55 28.19 30.33
16 Roy Lee 26.06   28.29    USA 26.84 26.06 31.96 30.47 27.55
17 Noah Arthurs 26.80   29.25    USA 31.53 26.80 28.84 35.40 27.38
18 Ernie Pulchny 26.41   30.12    USA 30.15 31.25 28.97 26.41 47.11
19 Bob Burton 25.28   31.70    USA 25.28 33.34 29.68 32.08 42.08
20 Josh Flagg 29.81   33.48    USA 31.80 33.93 34.72 DNF 29.81
21 Dan Sarnelli 32.80   33.84    USA 33.52 32.84 32.80 35.15 38.40
22 Bobby D'Angelo 30.59   34.43    USA 40.21 32.80 36.53 30.59 33.96
23 Aaron Wong 31.93   34.79    USA 34.50 34.81 DNF 35.05 31.93
24 Joseph Snyder 30.38   36.53    USA 30.38 47.34 41.71 34.52 33.36
25 Ian Winokur 36.03   40.82    USA 36.03 36.68 39.44 46.33 1:00.16
26 Alan Chang 36.27   41.89    USA 36.27 41.36 46.33 37.97 46.93
27 Michael Huntenburg 41.33   50.20    USA 52.91 44.65 53.03 41.33 57.02
28 Douglas Roth 41.31   57.25    USA 52.02 41.31 57.13 1:02.61 1:08.15
29 Joseph Lee 45.22      USA 45.22 46.88
30 Reid Flasinski 1:08.91      USA 1:08.91 DNF
31 Peter Greenwood 1:31.61      USA DNF 1:31.61
32 Tyler Leite DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Sun 10.61   12.21    USA DNF 13.28 10.61 11.25 12.11
2 Ernie Pulchny 12.71   14.10    USA 13.19 15.96 19.88 12.71 13.16
3 Bobby D'Angelo 9.84   14.47    USA 16.16 20.33 13.59 13.65 9.84
4 Bob Burton 12.43   14.56    USA 13.93 15.72 18.90 12.43 14.03
5 Dan Selzer 15.18   17.10    USA 24.25 17.53 16.75 15.18 17.02
6 Samuel Chiu 14.09   17.45    USA 19.09 19.34 14.09 16.93 16.33
7 Kian Barry 18.44   DNF    USA 23.05 24.97 DNF 18.44 DNF
8 Jayden Luis 39.58      USA 51.11 39.58
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 7:52.00   DNF    USA 7:52.00 DNS DNS
2 Timothy Sun 10:44.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 10:44.00
3 Arrik Leman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Dan Sarnelli DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Ernie Pulchny DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Bobby D'Angelo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Noah Arthurs DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski DNF      USA DNF DNF
1 Dan Sarnelli DNF      USA DNF DNS
1 Noah Arthurs DNF      USA DNF DNF
1 Timothy Sun DNF      USA DNF DNS
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 1.31   1.45    USA 1.50 2.91 1.31 1.33 1.52
2 Bob Burton 1.36   1.56    USA 1.71 1.41 1.55 1.36 2.47
3 Alan Chang 1.69   1.77    USA 1.80 1.69 3.75 1.72 1.80
4 Peter Greenwood 1.58   1.85    USA 2.25 1.61 2.75 1.58 1.68
5 Dylan Cook 1.22   1.91    USA 1.44 5.46 1.22 2.21 2.09
6 Ric Donati 1.30   1.91    USA 1.83 1.30 1.30 2.61 DNF
7 Jay Horan 1.59   1.97    USA 1.59 2.03 1.78 2.11 DNF
8 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.15   1.99    Denmark 1.34 3.19 1.43 3.69 1.15
9 Bobby D'Angelo 1.59   2.01    USA 2.75 3.53 1.66 1.63 1.59
10 Jaclyn Sawler 1.69   2.01    USA 3.05 1.69 1.90 1.80 2.33
11 Alex Maass 1.80   2.09    USA 1.90 1.80 1.91 2.47 3.86
12 Dan Selzer 2.00   2.24    USA 2.88 2.43 2.25 2.03 2.00
13 Ricardo Lutchman 2.00   2.25    USA 2.00 2.00 2.25 2.50 3.56
14 Jayden Luis 1.75   2.31    USA 2.55 2.08 DNF 2.31 1.75
15 Justin Mallari 1.91   2.33    USA 2.50 3.58 2.09 1.91 2.40
16 Josh Flagg 1.27   2.37    USA 1.84 1.72 DNF 1.27 3.56
17 Patrick Jameson 0.96   2.40    USA 0.96 2.46 1.34 6.52 3.40
18 Lacey Burton 2.00   2.40    USA 2.86 2.08 2.00 2.63 2.50
19 Noah Arthurs 2.11   2.41    USA 2.15 2.28 2.11 2.81 DNF
20 Alex Koroglu 1.28   2.44    USA 1.46 2.15 3.72 1.28 DNF
21 Mike Kotch 2.13   2.55    USA 2.77 DNF 2.71 2.13 2.16
22 Dylan Lam 1.90   3.04    USA 1.90 DNF 3.21 3.66 2.25
23 Samuel Chiu 1.06   3.22    USA 3.63 3.38 DNF 2.66 1.06
24 Douglas Roth 1.97   3.33    USA 4.40 1.97 2.93 2.66 6.27
25 Ryan Reese 1.94   3.48    USA 3.16 1.94 3.38 3.91 4.47
26 Zach Goldman 0.90   3.77    USA 3.94 2.75 0.90 4.61 DNF
27 Zachary Goldring 3.38   4.01    USA 3.61 3.93 3.38 5.13 4.50
28 Kian Barry 2.58   4.05    USA 5.70 3.78 9.19 2.66 2.58
29 Zia Firouz 2.27   4.91    USA 4.43 2.27 DNF 6.78 3.52
30 Zachary Karlin 4.77   5.18    USA 5.46 5.43 5.03 4.77 5.08
31 Brielle Burton 18.80   24.47    USA 22.31 1:02.52 30.46 18.80 20.63
32 Ernie Pulchny 0.84   DNF    USA DNF DNF 0.84 1.94 2.22
33 Tyler Leite 1.16   DNF    USA 1.33 1.16 DNF 2.61 DNF
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernie Pulchny 1.90   2.36    USA 2.16 2.78 2.13 2.94 1.90
2 Zach Goldman 2.61   3.17    USA 4.03 2.61 4.91 2.77 2.71
3 Bob Burton 3.02   3.59    USA 3.52 3.02 3.81 3.80 3.46
4 Jaclyn Sawler 3.58   3.75    USA 3.93 3.61 4.80 3.72 3.58
5 Rowe Hessler 3.25   4.50    USA 4.08 4.90 5.71 4.52 3.25
6 Justin Mallari 4.08   4.58    USA 4.47 4.47 4.81 5.56 4.08
7 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 4.05   4.65    Denmark 4.25 4.05 5.56 7.83 4.15
8 Ric Donati 4.15   4.92    USA 5.27 5.58 4.15 4.43 5.05
9 Dylan Cook 3.25   4.99    USA DNF 6.41 3.88 4.68 3.25
10 Mike Kotch 4.55   5.12    USA 4.59 4.55 5.68 DNF 5.08
11 Samuel Chiu 3.84   5.16    USA 6.05 4.72 DNF 4.71 3.84
12 Josh Flagg 4.00   5.18    USA 5.11 7.72 4.53 5.90 4.00
13 Tyler Leite 3.84   5.71    USA 6.11 6.06 4.96 6.38 3.84
14 Lacey Burton 4.84   5.75    USA 6.43 5.50 6.59 5.31 4.84
15 Dan Selzer 5.44   6.20    USA 5.44 6.56 7.69 5.65 6.40
16 Ryan Reese 4.97   6.76    USA 8.25 DNF 6.65 4.97 5.38
17 Peter Greenwood 5.88   6.85    USA 5.88 6.19 6.18 8.19 9.86
18 Alan Chang 6.13   6.90    USA 8.06 6.84 6.13 6.97 6.90
19 Jay Horan 5.21   7.18    USA 5.21 8.61 6.90 8.13 6.50
20 Noah Arthurs 7.33   DNF    USA 7.33 DNF DNF DNF 12.71
Aaron Cohen    USA
Aaron Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 28.80   36.93   45.25 28.80 DNF 34.28 31.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 8.09   11.81   12.84 9.88 14.78 8.09 12.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:22.08   DNF   DNF 4:22.08 DNF
Aaron Wong    USA
Aaron Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.90   14.89   12.90 16.05 14.75 19.31 13.88
First round 19 13.06   14.84   13.06 15.03 15.15 14.34 20.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.08   6.48   6.55 4.08 5.66 14.84 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:24.21     1:24.21 1:28.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 31.93   34.79   34.50 34.81 DNF 35.05 31.93
Alan Chang    USA
Alan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.09   16.60   17.78 16.52 15.50 15.09 18.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 9.44   11.85   11.47 12.06 9.44 12.02 14.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:38.78     1:38.78 1:38.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 36.27   41.89   36.27 41.36 46.33 37.97 46.93
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.69   1.77   1.80 1.69 3.75 1.72 1.80
Master Magic Final 18 6.13   6.90   8.06 6.84 6.13 6.97 6.90
Alex Koroglu    USA
Alex Koroglu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.83   11.24   11.71 19.65 9.83 10.61 11.40
Second round 6 9.53   12.16   12.93 12.96 9.53 11.66 11.90
First round 3 10.66   12.01   12.71 10.66 16.72 12.34 10.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.44   3.22   2.44 3.97 3.44 3.02 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:00.06   1:03.39   1:00.06 1:09.21 1:05.19 1:02.44 1:02.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.71   19.66   18.72 19.22 16.71 22.44 21.03
Rubik's Magic Final 20 1.28   2.44   1.46 2.15 3.72 1.28 DNF
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.83   23.74   24.15 23.61 28.72 23.47 20.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 6.31   8.22   6.31 7.68 8.97 10.36 8.02
Rubik's Magic Final 11 1.80   2.09   1.90 1.80 1.91 2.47 3.86
Andrew Ambrose    USA
Andrew Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 56.22   1:53.90   1:24.34 1:40.32 2:37.05 DNF 56.22
Andrew Pereira    USA
Andrew Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 34.63   42.00   48.31 42.93 59.31 34.77 34.63
Arrik Leman    USA
Arrik Leman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Austin Oneill    USA
Austin Oneill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 37.11   44.27   38.93 59.90 52.44 37.11 41.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 10.56   13.34   12.88 14.61 12.52 10.56 17.43
Bharat Nagalamadaka    USA
Bharat Nagalamadaka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 33.28   37.72   DNF 42.53 33.50 37.13 33.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 10.00   12.64   16.93 12.13 10.00 11.50 14.30
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 25.28   31.70   25.28 33.34 29.68 32.08 42.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 12.43   14.56   13.93 15.72 18.90 12.43 14.03
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.36   1.56   1.71 1.41 1.55 1.36 2.47
Master Magic Final 3 3.02   3.59   3.52 3.02 3.81 3.80 3.46
Bob Burton Sr.    USA
Bob Burton Sr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:19.05   1:32.04   DNF 1:25.46 1:26.66 1:19.05 1:44.00
Bobby D'Angelo    USA
Bobby D'Angelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.50   15.37   18.71 13.66 12.50 17.19 15.27
Second round 5 10.33   11.91   11.80 14.56 11.58 10.33 12.34
First round 5 10.63   12.42   14.28 13.09 12.90 10.63 11.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.84   5.64   6.68 4.84 4.94 5.31 9.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 52.58   55.92   1:08.59 57.90 54.08 55.78 52.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:58.53   2:24.25   1:58.53 2:28.78 2:45.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 30.59   34.43   40.21 32.80 36.53 30.59 33.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 9.84   14.47   16.16 20.33 13.59 13.65 9.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.59   2.01   2.75 3.53 1.66 1.63 1.59
Brielle Burton    USA
Brielle Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 31 18.80   24.47   22.31 1:02.52 30.46 18.80 20.63
Byron Chin    USA
Byron Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.88   22.88   23.31 19.88 22.77 22.68 23.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.96   8.24   8.09 8.86 20.05 5.96 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.06   10.79   10.06 15.22 10.63 11.21 10.53
Second round 3 10.02   11.41   10.77 10.02 14.61 12.00 11.47
First round 11 11.31   13.48   15.56 12.11 14.21 11.31 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.30   4.22   4.33 4.38 3.94 5.96 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 49.09   55.62   52.19 1:03.08 51.58 49.09 1:04.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.50   18.46   17.06 16.50 20.90 17.43 DNF
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.93   13.98   14.30 13.56 10.93 17.34 14.08
First round 12 12.33   13.95   12.33 14.30 13.28 14.28 16.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.77   6.26   5.41 4.77 5.77 DNF 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 58.08   1:01.03   58.08 59.08 1:09.81 1:02.75 1:01.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:36.18   DNF   1:36.18 1:41.61 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 20.75   24.65   23.09 26.47 20.75 24.40 26.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:52.00   DNF   7:52.00 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF
Dan Sarnelli    USA
Dan Sarnelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.72   15.17   18.00 13.02 12.72 16.72 15.78
First round 20 13.08   14.85   14.97 16.13 15.77 13.80 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.09   5.55   7.38 4.90 14.00 4.38 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:13.30     1:20.77 1:13.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:31.27   DNF   DNF DNF 2:31.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 32.80   33.84   33.52 32.84 32.80 35.15 38.40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.16   13.80   14.21 14.27 11.16 12.93 15.84
First round 6 10.59   12.48   12.33 12.77 10.59 13.41 12.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.84   5.77   4.84 5.81 5.59 5.90 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 48.93   51.18   54.34 DNF 49.52 48.93 49.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 6:35.59   DNF   6:35.59 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 21.18   22.98   24.11 21.56 23.28 21.18 25.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 15.18   17.10   24.25 17.53 16.75 15.18 17.02
Rubik's Magic Final 12 2.00   2.24   2.88 2.43 2.25 2.03 2.00
Master Magic Final 15 5.44   6.20   5.44 6.56 7.69 5.65 6.40
Daniel Schnoll    USA
Daniel Schnoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 29.02   38.34   35.15 29.02 38.71 44.55 41.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 7.25   8.52   8.78 8.72 9.18 7.25 8.06
David Barenboim    USA
David Barenboim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 46.25   53.44   59.22 1:04.25 46.25 49.88 51.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 16.19   18.55   20.40 16.19 32.03 19.05 16.19
Devan Bulsara    USA
Devan Bulsara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.31   28.23   29.09 28.02 29.34 23.31 27.58
Douglas Roth    USA
Douglas Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 21.84   23.16   27.84 22.55 23.11 21.84 23.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 6.97   8.25   6.97 10.03 7.19 8.38 9.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 41.31   57.25   52.02 41.31 57.13 1:02.61 1:08.15
Rubik's Magic Final 24 1.97   3.33   4.40 1.97 2.93 2.66 6.27
Dylan Cook    USA
Dylan Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.33   14.06   15.86 14.75 13.33 13.96 13.47
First round 24 13.15   15.74   16.40 16.97 13.15 14.19 16.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.75   5.65   4.75 5.72 6.34 4.88 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 56.93   1:01.58   56.93 1:03.46 1:03.83 58.78 1:02.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 21.08   22.93   21.08 21.18 24.15 23.47 25.75
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.22   1.91   1.44 5.46 1.22 2.21 2.09
Master Magic Final 9 3.25   4.99   DNF 6.41 3.88 4.68 3.25
Dylan Lam    USA
Dylan Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.22   31.41   27.22 33.91 40.69 28.25 32.06
Rubik's Magic Final 22 1.90   3.04   1.90 DNF 3.21 3.66 2.25
Dylan Williams    USA
Dylan Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 31.30   35.79   35.00 35.68 39.66 36.69 31.30
Erik Risinger    USA
Erik Risinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:37.61   2:17.23   2:23.53 2:29.27 1:58.90 DNF 1:37.61
Ernie Pulchny    USA
Ernie Pulchny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.90   14.42   14.47 15.00 13.80 16.40 11.90
First round 23 12.91   15.22   14.81 16.65 15.81 15.05 12.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.61   7.67   5.61 7.71 6.36 8.94 10.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:00.47   1:04.36   1:04.13 1:06.27 1:07.34 1:02.69 1:00.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 26.41   30.12   30.15 31.25 28.97 26.41 47.11
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 12.71   14.10   13.19 15.96 19.88 12.71 13.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 32 0.84   DNF   DNF DNF 0.84 1.94 2.22
Master Magic Final 1 1.90   2.36   2.16 2.78 2.13 2.94 1.90
Fan Liu    USA
Fan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.61   23.10   DNF 22.31 21.06 25.93 14.61
Hersh Shrivastava    USA
Hersh Shrivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.71   12.88   12.69 12.18 13.86 13.77 10.71
Second round 8 11.59   12.52   13.36 16.02 12.55 11.59 11.65
First round 15 12.56   14.22   17.71 12.56 13.81 14.03 14.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 54.31   1:01.86   1:04.33 59.50 1:03.50 1:02.58 54.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.77   17.67   14.86 20.68 17.46 DNF 14.77
Ian Winokur    USA
Ian Winokur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 15.53   16.83   17.72 15.53 17.06 15.88 17.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 36.03   40.82   36.03 36.68 39.44 46.33 1:00.16
Jaclyn Sawler    USA
Jaclyn Sawler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 36.68   41.90   48.96 44.77 37.91 36.68 43.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 7.72   13.47   DNF 13.00 11.88 15.52 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 10 1.69   2.01   3.05 1.69 1.90 1.80 2.33
Master Magic Final 4 3.58   3.75   3.93 3.61 4.80 3.72 3.58
Jay Cumming    USA
Jay Cumming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.69   13.52   13.78 14.88 13.09 13.69 12.69
First round 13 12.38   13.99   13.61 12.59 15.77 12.38 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.88   6.19   3.88 4.13 6.43 DNF 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 52.78   59.57   1:05.00 52.78 1:08.47 56.43 57.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.63   22.02   24.83 17.63 24.78 18.72 22.56
Jay Horan    USA
Jay Horan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.63   19.74   17.50 16.63 21.84 19.97 21.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.06   5.65   5.58 6.43 4.06 6.43 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:20.93     1:20.93 1:30.34
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.59   1.97   1.59 2.03 1.78 2.11 DNF
Master Magic Final 19 5.21   7.18   5.21 8.61 6.90 8.13 6.50
Jayden Luis    USA
Jayden Luis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 44.08   52.09   48.28 45.06 44.08 1:28.36 1:02.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 11.68   17.72   11.68 18.61 14.68 DNF 19.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 39.58     51.11 39.58
Rubik's Magic Final 14 1.75   2.31   2.55 2.08 DNF 2.31 1.75
Jennifer Tang    USA
Jennifer Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 27.50   35.41   32.90 42.94 35.97 37.36 27.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Joseph Lee    USA
Joseph Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.66   20.46   19.08 22.61 18.66 19.68 23.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 6.11   7.06   10.16 6.11 6.25 7.46 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:59.66     1:59.66 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 45.22     45.22 46.88
Joseph Snyder    USA
Joseph Snyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 14.40   16.48   14.40 14.72 14.41 DNF 20.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 30.38   36.53   30.38 47.34 41.71 34.52 33.36
Josh Flagg    USA
Josh Flagg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.36   14.97   12.36 13.86 13.63 17.91 17.43
First round 7 11.46   12.85   12.00 11.46 12.88 13.68 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.47   4.35   4.25 4.44 4.36 3.47 11.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:37.28     1:37.28 1:37.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 29.81   33.48   31.80 33.93 34.72 DNF 29.81
Rubik's Magic Final 16 1.27   2.37   1.84 1.72 DNF 1.27 3.56
Master Magic Final 12 4.00   5.18   5.11 7.72 4.53 5.90 4.00
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.52   11.19   11.27 11.44 11.13 9.52 11.16
Second round 2 9.72   10.61   11.43 10.27 9.72 10.13 12.66
First round 1 9.96   10.49   9.96 11.53 10.47 10.05 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.31   6.12   4.31 6.50 6.34 6.21 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 46.63   53.63   57.88 46.63 58.63 54.55 48.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:00.18   DNF   DNF DNF 4:00.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.06   13.67   13.43 13.31 13.06 22.83 14.27
Rubik's Magic Final 15 1.91   2.33   2.50 3.58 2.09 1.91 2.40
Master Magic Final 6 4.08   4.58   4.47 4.47 4.81 5.56 4.08
Kasey Crawford    USA
Kasey Crawford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.63   21.85   17.63 20.34 21.66 23.56 DNF
Kian Barry    USA
Kian Barry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.50   16.64   15.28 13.50 DNF 15.25 19.40
First round 22 12.61   15.21   16.56 14.75 16.18 14.71 12.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.08   5.77   5.86 6.36 5.08 5.09 11.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 58.69   1:05.02   1:04.21 58.69 1:08.97 1:01.88 1:14.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 20.40   23.76   21.44 24.55 34.86 25.28 20.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 18.44   DNF   23.05 24.97 DNF 18.44 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 28 2.58   4.05   5.70 3.78 9.19 2.66 2.58
Kirstine Buus Aagaard    Denmark
Kirstine Buus Aagaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 25.80   32.84   30.06 33.59 25.80 41.16 34.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 9.30   10.47   10.91 9.55 9.30 10.96 12.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.15   1.99   1.34 3.19 1.43 3.69 1.15
Master Magic Final 7 4.05   4.65   4.25 4.05 5.56 7.83 4.15
Lacey Burton    USA
Lacey Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 47.55   54.34   59.22 53.31 1:00.83 50.50 47.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 19.31   24.58   25.00 23.46 28.18 25.28 19.31
Rubik's Magic Final 18 2.00   2.40   2.86 2.08 2.00 2.63 2.50
Master Magic Final 14 4.84   5.75   6.43 5.50 6.59 5.31 4.84
Mario Manrique    USA
Mario Manrique
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.77   23.98   DNF 20.77 25.81 22.15 23.97
Mark Miskolczi    USA
Mark Miskolczi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.34   27.48   DNF 28.08 24.97 22.34 29.38
Matt Grinberg    USA
Matt Grinberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 32.53   39.48   32.53 41.84 40.69 35.91 46.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 9.72   13.83   9.72 20.75 10.55 14.36 16.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Michael Huntenburg    USA
Michael Huntenburg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.30   22.55   16.30 18.47 25.22 DNF 23.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 8.18   8.85   8.18 8.33 8.68 11.81 9.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 41.33   50.20   52.91 44.65 53.03 41.33 57.02
Michael Nasta    USA
Michael Nasta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.30   31.92   30.16 26.30 36.28 29.33 38.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 7.81   11.09   10.27 13.50 7.81 9.71 13.28
Mike Kotch    USA
Mike Kotch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.56   13.20   13.06 10.56 15.33 DNF 11.22
Second round 7 10.96   12.48   14.18 15.80 11.38 11.88 10.96
First round 9 12.44   13.25   12.94 14.19 12.71 12.44 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.77   4.94   4.72 3.77 DNF 3.93 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 52.18   57.13   1:11.71 52.18 1:01.68 55.50 54.20
Rubik's Magic Final 21 2.13   2.55   2.77 DNF 2.71 2.13 2.16
Master Magic Final 10 4.55   5.12   4.59 4.55 5.68 DNF 5.08
Nicholas Asencio    USA
Nicholas Asencio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 42.31   48.20   44.91 42.31 DNF 45.93 53.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 12.47   25.20   12.83 12.47 DNF 20.56 42.22
Nick Rech    USA
Nick Rech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.18   16.83   15.33 17.83 17.33 18.03 14.18
First round 14 12.09   14.11   12.09 15.71 14.38 14.83 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 6.65   8.25   6.90 6.65 9.25 8.59 13.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:03.47   1:06.32   1:06.34 1:03.47 1:03.47 DNF 1:09.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:45.02   DNF   4:22.71 3:45.02 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 23.21   24.83   29.68 25.53 24.66 23.21 24.31
Noah Arthurs    USA
Noah Arthurs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 19.30   DNF   22.13 19.30 23.15 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 5.36   DNF   6.08 DNF 7.68 5.36 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:22.90     1:22.90 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 46.11   DNF   DNF DNF 46.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 26.80   29.25   31.53 26.80 28.84 35.40 27.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 19 2.11   2.41   2.15 2.28 2.11 2.81 DNF
Master Magic Final 20 7.33   DNF   7.33 DNF DNF DNF 12.71
Patrick Jameson    USA
Patrick Jameson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.30   13.50   12.30 12.59 14.27 15.05 13.65
First round 10 12.15   13.43   13.65 13.72 12.15 13.31 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.56   7.12   8.71 7.09 5.56 4.56 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 44.21   50.42   47.66 44.21 54.06 49.53 56.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:01.46   DNF   3:01.46 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 26.55   28.20   27.27 29.13 26.55 28.19 30.33
Rubik's Magic Final 17 0.96   2.40   0.96 2.46 1.34 6.52 3.40
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 17.46   19.20   18.41 17.46 21.46 19.55 19.63
Peter Greenwood    USA
Peter Greenwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.18   28.37   19.69 48.68 28.53 36.90 19.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 7.47   12.62   19.97 14.83 7.47 13.58 9.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 1:31.61     DNF 1:31.61
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.58   1.85   2.25 1.61 2.75 1.58 1.68
Master Magic Final 17 5.88   6.85   5.88 6.19 6.18 8.19 9.86
Reid Flasinski    USA
Reid Flasinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.71   18.49   16.41 15.71 24.00 17.36 21.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:40.63     1:44.22 1:40.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:08.91     1:08.91 DNF
Ric Donati    USA
Ric Donati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.94   12.97   13.50 17.25 11.94 12.71 12.71
First round 16 12.13   14.50   16.16 12.59 23.16 12.13 14.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.97   4.28   6.22 4.36 3.97 4.46 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:00.09   1:17.60   1:29.78 1:00.09 DNF 1:07.38 1:15.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.93   21.38   20.02 19.93 28.27 20.65 23.46
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.30   1.91   1.83 1.30 1.30 2.61 DNF
Master Magic Final 8 4.15   4.92   5.27 5.58 4.15 4.43 5.05
Ricardo Lutchman    USA
Ricardo Lutchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.78   19.90   18.90 18.78 20.16 21.55 20.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.61   9.15   9.31 DNF 5.61 9.86 8.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:22.59     1:22.59 1:23.97
Rubik's Magic Final 13 2.00   2.25   2.00 2.00 2.25 2.50 3.56
Robert Alfano    USA
Robert Alfano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.52   27.14   32.06 24.52 25.91 27.16 28.34
Robert Baggett    USA
Robert Baggett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.27   17.80   18.30 19.63 17.27 17.33 17.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 5.28   9.27   9.41 11.68 5.28 11.44 6.97
Rohith Naralasetty    USA
Rohith Naralasetty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 35.88   49.94   37.84 35.88 55.41 DNF 56.56
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.27   9.26   10.31 9.06 8.40 8.27 10.86
Second round 1 7.63   8.62   8.69 8.81 7.63 8.36 10.91
First round 2 9.68   11.25   13.13 9.68 13.56 9.78 10.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.91   3.40   3.86 3.31 2.91 3.02 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 36.65   39.60   36.65 39.61 37.90 41.30 41.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:14.11   DNF   DNF 3:14.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.61   16.14   22.27 16.88 16.61 14.93 14.61
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.31   1.45   1.50 2.91 1.31 1.33 1.52
Master Magic Final 5 3.25   4.50   4.08 4.90 5.71 4.52 3.25
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.86   13.31   14.65 12.75 10.86 12.52 18.09
First round 18 13.78   14.75   13.78 13.86 15.48 15.80 14.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.34   5.23   5.52 5.96 3.34 4.41 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 56.68   59.17   56.68 1:01.91 57.72 1:16.97 57.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 26.06   28.29   26.84 26.06 31.96 30.47 27.55
Ryan Reese    USA
Ryan Reese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.77   15.30   14.80 14.47 16.63 13.77 17.19
First round 17 10.81   14.75   13.38 16.15 10.81 16.88 14.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.97   7.55   6.83 10.52 3.97 8.75 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:13.84     1:20.65 1:13.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 25 1.94   3.48   3.16 1.94 3.38 3.91 4.47
Master Magic Final 16 4.97   6.76   8.25 DNF 6.65 4.97 5.38
Sam Scordo    USA
Sam Scordo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 38.16   47.56   38.16 54.61 48.06 44.72 49.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 12.15   13.25   12.36 12.15 15.61 13.19 14.19
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.61   13.87   12.61 14.40 17.63 13.46 13.75
First round 21 13.90   14.89   19.34 13.90 16.53 13.90 14.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.52   5.26   5.43 6.47 5.58 4.78 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 45.88   53.41   1:01.47 45.88 55.43 50.31 54.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.33   20.83   23.18 17.50 21.80 17.33 25.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 14.09   17.45   19.09 19.34 14.09 16.93 16.33
Rubik's Magic Final 23 1.06   3.22   3.63 3.38 DNF 2.66 1.06
Master Magic Final 11 3.84   5.16   6.05 4.72 DNF 4.71 3.84
Sean Callaghan    USA
Sean Callaghan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.50   27.27   31.13 25.50 26.15 29.72 25.94
Timothy Sun    USA
Timothy Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.68   11.25   10.68 10.88 11.56 11.30 15.80
Second round 4 9.88   11.48   12.65 10.80 11.71 9.88 11.94
First round 4 11.77   12.24   12.96 11.93 DNF 11.83 11.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.33   3.49   3.58 3.55 3.34 3.71 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 46.68   49.69   48.09 50.77 46.68 50.22 55.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:00.16   DNF   DNF 1:00.16 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 10.61   12.21   DNF 13.28 10.61 11.25 12.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:44.00   DNF   DNF DNF 10:44.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS
Tom Smith    USA
Tom Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.78   16.29   13.78 16.83 15.44 16.59 17.77
Tyler Leite    USA
Tyler Leite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 31.50   36.56   36.00 31.50 35.33 38.34 40.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 33 1.16   DNF   1.33 1.16 DNF 2.61 DNF
Master Magic Final 13 3.84   5.71   6.11 6.06 4.96 6.38 3.84
Wil Snyder    USA
Wil Snyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:31.09   1:46.84   1:48.65 DNF 1:44.44 1:47.43 1:31.09
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.53   13.34   15.47 12.53 13.36 12.84 13.81
First round 8 11.30   12.86   11.30 16.11 11.56 12.91 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.41   5.12   5.47 4.55 3.41 5.34 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 44.83   51.64   49.22 52.65 53.05 57.81 44.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 22.34   26.42   26.50 27.72 27.47 22.34 25.28
Rubik's Magic Final 26 0.90   3.77   3.94 2.75 0.90 4.61 DNF
Master Magic Final 2 2.61   3.17   4.03 2.61 4.91 2.77 2.71
Zachary Goldring    USA
Zachary Goldring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 35.19   46.56   43.44 35.19 48.71 47.53 56.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 18.63   19.74   21.80 19.40 19.68 18.63 20.13
Rubik's Magic Final 27 3.38   4.01   3.61 3.93 3.38 5.13 4.50
Zachary Karlin    USA
Zachary Karlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 39.11   51.64   1:06.06 DNF 39.11 44.65 44.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 21.08   25.09   25.65 DNF 21.08 27.16 22.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 30 4.77   5.18   5.46 5.43 5.03 4.77 5.08
Zia Firouz    USA
Zia Firouz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 33.69   43.01   35.38 33.69 50.02 46.25 47.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 6.55   16.80   27.44 14.13 6.55 18.18 18.08
Rubik's Magic Final 29 2.27   4.91   4.43 2.27 DNF 6.78 3.52