Weston Spring 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-4-2  USA, Weston, Massachusetts Weston Spring 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Andrew Ricci 8.20  Pavan Ravindra 8.87  Samuel Brenner 9.73
 2x2x2 Cube  Eva Kato 2.63  Samuel Brenner 2.64  Ben Marlin 3.35
 4x4x4 Cube  Samantha Raskind 37.36  Tim Wong 41.16  Eva Kato 42.83
 5x5x5 Cube  Samantha Raskind 1:10.35  Tim Wong 1:20.42  Pavan Ravindra 1:24.14
 7x7x7 Cube  Samantha Raskind 3:32.16  Alese Devin 3:48.70  Tim Wong 3:51.74
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 46.00  Tim Wong 47.93  Jason Bilgrei 1:23.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Pavan Ravindra 13.07  Samuel Brenner 16.30  Andrew Bae 18.54
 Pyraminx  Daniel Wu 4.51  Maxwell Freda 5.23  JP Bulman 5.45
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Brenner 8.07   8.75    USA 8.75 8.07 8.15 9.36 10.82
2 Andrew Ricci 8.26   8.79    USA 9.28 8.26 8.40 14.48 8.68
3 Pavan Ravindra 7.46   9.07    USA 7.46 9.00 10.82 8.74 9.48
4 Samantha Raskind 9.98   10.35    USA 9.98 10.06 10.67 11.77 10.33
5 Tim Wong 9.04   10.63    USA 12.43 10.49 9.04 9.05 12.35
6 Adam Glendye 9.80   11.26    USA 13.36 10.60 9.80 12.65 10.52
7 Eric Zhao 10.63   11.37    USA 10.63 11.02 10.65 12.99 12.44
8 Matthew Rich 10.38   11.71    USA 10.38 12.88 11.68 12.71 10.73
9 Eva Kato 9.08   11.84    USA 10.78 9.08 12.49 12.24 13.67
10 Andrew Bae 10.41   11.98    USA 16.05 10.41 13.49 11.21 11.25
11 Tim Reynolds 10.56   11.99    USA 10.56 12.56 11.60 11.80 12.99
12 Daniel Wu 10.87   12.33    USA 10.87 12.88 13.47 12.34 11.77
13 Alese Devin 12.18   12.41    USA 12.18 12.38 14.34 12.21 12.64
14 Sam Schultz 9.97   12.71    USA 12.35 16.47 9.97 11.13 14.65
15 Connor Gray 11.51   13.15    USA 12.42 13.53 11.51 13.51 15.11
16 Jason Bilgrei 11.93   13.33    USA 12.96 14.19 11.93 12.83 16.31
17 JP Bulman 13.18   13.47    USA 13.71 13.43 13.18 13.28 14.18
18 Omkar Iyer 12.47   13.85    USA DNF 14.95 12.47 13.13 13.47
19 Ben Marlin 12.99   13.93    USA 13.98 13.26 14.72 14.56 12.99
20 Cormac Crump 12.22   14.20    USA 15.62 13.18 12.22 14.89 14.53
21 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 12.91   14.53    China 12.91 13.48 14.28 15.84 16.04
22 Jae Young Seo 14.20   14.88    USA 14.86 15.26 14.20 14.52 23.14
23 Edward Lacson 13.86   14.94    USA 16.22 13.86 14.61 14.21 16.01
24 Henry Birbiglia 13.24   15.17    USA 15.41 14.98 13.24 15.13 16.79
25 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 12.44   15.33    China 23.34 14.07 16.79 12.44 15.14
26 Jeremy Banks 12.76   15.47    USA 16.55 17.71 14.78 15.07 12.76
27 Connor Reid 14.87   16.18    USA 18.76 14.87 15.24 16.35 16.96
28 Thomas Wong 12.03   16.52    USA 16.62 13.71 12.03 21.16 19.23
29 Simon Page 15.39   16.75    USA 17.71 15.39 16.40 17.45 16.40
30 J.P. Noone 14.72   16.84    USA 17.03 14.72 16.03 17.46 23.55
31 Ben Weber 12.04   17.10    USA 18.09 19.57 16.64 12.04 16.58
32 Matthew McMillan 15.07   17.21    USA 17.82 15.97 15.07 17.85 18.41
33 Alexander Cohen 15.53   17.84    USA 16.32 18.91 15.53 22.25 18.29
34 Zachary Olmoz 15.12   18.23    USA 16.20 20.14 15.12 DNF 18.34
35 Nikolas Praschma 17.30   18.69    USA 18.71 22.20 17.53 17.30 19.82
36 Damian Doyle 17.03   19.16    USA 24.95 20.17 17.67 19.63 17.03
37 Parker Smith 15.78   19.48    USA 15.78 20.87 26.54 17.57 19.99
38 Graeme Pangonis 15.24   19.77    USA 19.68 22.81 15.24 17.93 21.69
39 Maxwell Freda 16.49   20.84    USA 16.49 21.61 20.19 20.72 27.66
40 Ryan Paradie 18.48   20.86    USA 18.48 21.73 23.36 19.88 20.97
41 Palmer Berry 18.39   20.89    USA 18.56 DNF 18.54 25.58 18.39
42 Ethan Mash 19.56   21.07    USA 20.02 19.56 22.57 20.61 DNF
43 Tanner Lee 18.26   21.16    USA 18.26 18.60 23.04 21.85 24.28
44 Jack Medrek 17.93   21.19    USA DNF 21.76 17.93 18.85 22.95
45 Justin Wu 20.12   21.23    USA 20.61 20.12 26.46 20.86 22.22
46 James Carroll 19.28   21.32    USA 20.69 23.52 21.30 21.96 19.28
47 Vivek Iyer 17.69   21.42    USA 32.54 19.82 17.69 20.88 23.56
48 Connor Walsh 19.55   21.46    USA 22.28 19.55 23.37 20.15 21.96
49 Nicholas McKee 18.63   21.61    USA 21.87 18.63 26.05 21.97 21.00
50 Noah Vaughan 18.02   21.96    USA 20.83 22.90 22.14 18.02 28.68
51 Layne Vieira 16.38   22.05    USA 22.98 21.44 21.82 22.88 16.38
52 Teddy Nowak 21.20   23.12    USA 21.68 26.97 21.20 24.07 23.61
53 Parker Trager 18.47   23.31    USA 24.12 18.47 19.44 28.26 26.36
54 Nick Grace 19.96   23.50    USA 27.70 23.02 24.15 23.34 19.96
55 Jared Hebert 19.90   23.73    USA 29.77 27.79 20.74 19.90 22.67
56 Luke Galioto 23.88   25.36    USA 24.00 23.88 25.53 26.55 31.16
57 Billy Randolph 21.55   26.35    USA 28.76 29.31 23.38 21.55 26.90
58 James Quinn 18.65   26.50    USA 26.33 18.65 26.08 37.69 27.10
59 Ben Sorrentino 23.90   29.13    USA 32.15 23.90 29.49 29.60 28.31
60 Marcello Molisse 27.48   30.05    USA 27.48 28.13 31.57 30.46 32.34
61 Felix Prasanna 28.10   30.30    USA 29.51 32.18 29.21 40.84 28.10
62 Samuel Zabbo 22.55   31.63    USA 31.79 33.27 34.46 22.55 29.84
63 Andrew Lofgren 26.03   32.82    USA 32.21 32.58 26.03 38.59 33.68
64 Owen Ball 29.33   32.99    USA 29.33 41.90 32.89 34.67 31.40
65 Christopher Allen 31.36   33.82    USA DNF 33.77 36.02 31.67 31.36
66 Daniel Pugliese 33.25   34.12    USA 38.53 33.70 34.93 33.25 33.72
67 Owen Shi 30.59   34.19    USA 36.56 30.59 40.57 34.97 31.04
68 Ryan Hebert 32.88   34.81    USA 35.47 36.53 33.74 35.22 32.88
69 Adam Praschma 30.45   36.72    USA 30.45 34.05 34.68 41.43 DNF
70 Shriharran Radhakrishnan 32.91   37.55    USA 35.51 32.91 35.77 43.00 41.37
71 Joey Mait 31.41   37.65    USA 31.41 36.01 40.13 36.80 51.91
72 Andrew Fitzgerald 32.16   37.83    USA DNF 32.16 35.23 33.96 44.29
73 Matthew Letourneau 34.80   38.63    USA 34.80 39.66 49.12 39.53 36.70
74 Jacob Ford 33.07   39.61    USA 34.73 45.53 49.18 38.57 33.07
75 Clifford Shepherdson 35.98   39.68    USA 38.32 35.98 43.70 50.14 37.01
76 Dominic Mongillo 35.13   39.82    USA 39.20 37.06 35.13 47.28 43.20
77 Jiho Lee 37.32   41.51    USA 39.84 37.32 45.24 DNF 39.45
78 Nate Grace 42.28   44.10    USA 44.35 42.55 42.28 48.98 45.40
79 Taylor Gay 37.74   44.68    USA 47.10 42.52 55.87 44.42 37.74
80 Devon Melick 38.57   44.75    USA 38.57 49.54 46.10 50.39 38.61
81 Prem Pendkar 38.51   46.52    USA 38.51 42.13 48.36 49.06 1:06.67
82 Dhruv Suryadevara 40.49   46.92    USA 49.83 40.49 49.25 41.68 1:01.00
83 Isaiah Leibin 36.03   48.14    USA 49.99 36.03 46.18 50.41 48.25
84 Evan Rich 47.44   49.91    USA 47.44 52.37 49.48 52.29 47.95
85 Liam Blake 37.45   49.95    USA 37.45 1:22.37 48.56 55.87 45.42
86 Luke Coleman 37.85   50.01    USA 43.91 44.59 37.85 1:01.53 DNF
87 Julien Mauss 42.97   50.29    USA DNF 50.51 42.97 54.83 45.54
88 Julian Laeng 46.10   54.34    USA DNF 48.28 46.10 1:07.13 47.62
89 Kayla Devin 51.68   1:00.83    USA 51.68 53.01 1:14.71 1:06.75 1:02.72
90 William Balz 54.11   1:11.92    USA 1:09.69 1:17.72 54.11 1:08.36 1:29.84
91 Ashton Jeanette-Blethen 1:08.08   1:14.67    USA 1:23.56 1:14.56 1:21.26 1:08.08 1:08.19
92 Jiwon Lee 1:22.86   1:26.02    USA 1:22.86 1:33.10 1:23.54 1:26.72 1:27.81
93 Nicholas Galev 1:16.41   1:39.44    USA 2:09.82 1:40.73 1:39.10 1:38.49 1:16.41
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Ricci 7.43   8.20    USA 8.65 8.11 7.85 7.43 10.65
2 Pavan Ravindra 7.96   9.72    USA 7.96 10.65 9.99 8.52 11.05
3 Samantha Raskind 8.92   9.73    USA 10.49 8.92 9.19 10.69 9.50
4 Samuel Brenner 9.26   10.88    USA 12.15 12.24 9.26 9.85 10.64
5 Tim Wong 9.83   11.32    USA 12.06 12.77 11.75 9.83 10.15
6 Eric Zhao 10.66   11.47    USA 11.11 10.66 12.39 10.91 12.78
7 Adam Glendye 10.77   11.47    USA 11.77 10.99 10.77 12.18 11.65
8 Eva Kato 8.23   11.54    USA 13.96 9.38 11.67 8.23 13.57
9 Sam Schultz 10.02   11.58    USA 10.02 10.42 10.90 13.41 17.69
10 Andrew Bae 9.58   11.72    USA 11.81 12.52 9.58 11.11 12.23
11 Alese Devin 10.49   11.89    USA 10.49 12.07 12.07 12.74 11.54
12 Daniel Wu 10.22   12.01    USA 12.24 11.27 12.52 10.22 DNF
13 Matthew Rich 10.06   12.08    USA 10.06 13.78 13.93 11.96 10.49
14 Jason Bilgrei 10.86   12.30    USA 11.27 12.81 14.20 10.86 12.83
15 JP Bulman 11.02   12.49    USA 12.66 12.25 11.02 13.06 12.57
16 Jae Young Seo 11.37   13.29    USA 11.37 12.02 15.41 14.12 13.73
17 Omkar Iyer 11.33   13.31    USA 11.50 DNF 11.33 13.64 14.80
18 Ben Marlin 9.21   13.39    USA 14.96 9.21 11.32 19.34 13.89
19 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 11.20   13.53    China 11.20 14.04 12.49 15.29 14.05
20 Thomas Wong 11.99   13.79    USA 14.27 12.81 11.99 15.68 14.30
21 Ben Weber 12.30   14.04    USA 14.12 13.53 15.30 14.47 12.30
22 Cormac Crump 12.42   14.11    USA 12.77 12.42 15.10 DNF 14.45
23 Henry Birbiglia 13.71   14.15    USA 13.77 14.62 13.71 14.67 14.05
24 Tim Reynolds 13.62   14.83    USA 16.38 14.05 14.77 15.66 13.62
25 Edward Lacson 10.48   15.11    USA 10.48 12.76 17.13 15.55 17.03
26 Jeremy Banks 13.09   15.12    USA 16.44 13.63 17.43 13.09 15.28
27 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 14.45   15.19    China 15.05 15.56 17.95 14.96 14.45
28 Matthew McMillan 12.48   15.23    USA 17.27 12.48 15.10 13.32 18.16
29 Connor Gray 13.19   15.47    USA 17.33 16.38 13.19 13.45 16.59
30 Simon Page 13.87   16.42    USA 14.66 16.45 18.16 18.88 13.87
31 Connor Reid 14.00   16.42    USA 14.00 24.02 15.89 16.24 17.14
32 J.P. Noone 13.81   17.44    USA 15.73 13.81 18.09 18.51 25.99
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Ricci 6.77   8.20    USA 8.35 8.71 7.66 8.58 6.77
2 Pavan Ravindra 8.47   8.87    USA 8.57 8.47 24.69 8.72 9.32
3 Samuel Brenner 8.61   9.73    USA 10.54 9.01 8.61 9.63 10.61
4 Tim Wong 9.18   9.76    USA 9.18 9.99 9.52 11.00 9.76
5 Samantha Raskind 9.49   9.80    USA 9.49 9.74 9.64 12.50 10.02
6 Eva Kato 9.97   11.64    USA 10.65 12.14 13.83 9.97 12.13
7 Eric Zhao 10.05   11.74    USA 12.42 10.05 11.02 11.78 12.48
8 Andrew Bae 9.98   11.95    USA 12.45 11.52 9.98 15.56 11.87
9 Matthew Rich 10.67   12.02    USA 12.78 11.91 10.67 11.96 12.19
10 Adam Glendye 10.64   12.08    USA 11.95 10.64 13.01 13.38 11.29
11 Daniel Wu 11.48   12.34    USA 14.94 12.41 11.48 11.97 12.65
12 JP Bulman 11.09   12.58    USA 11.09 12.70 12.86 12.55 12.50
13 Jason Bilgrei 11.02   12.67    USA 13.77 14.26 11.24 12.99 11.02
14 Sam Schultz 10.62   13.12    USA 10.62 13.32 14.07 11.98 14.78
15 Alese Devin 12.38   13.38    USA 13.04 12.38 14.43 13.65 13.45
16 Jae Young Seo 12.42   15.40    USA 18.38 14.08 12.42 17.37 14.74
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 2.05   2.96    USA 4.40 2.05 2.41 2.53 3.95
2 Samuel Brenner 2.31   2.99    USA 2.40 2.31 4.13 4.28 2.43
3 Ben Marlin 2.68   3.02    USA 2.69 2.68 3.34 4.19 3.02
4 JP Bulman 2.36   3.24    USA 3.20 2.36 4.21 3.93 2.60
5 Samantha Raskind 2.88   3.53    USA 3.77 5.18 2.88 3.48 3.34
6 Daniel Wu 2.40   3.73    USA 2.40 2.94 4.06 4.20 4.58
7 Omkar Iyer 2.70   3.88    USA 2.70 3.98 3.62 4.18 4.04
8 Sam Schultz 3.60   3.88    USA 3.83 7.60 3.78 3.60 4.04
9 Edward Lacson 2.78   4.14    USA 12.40 2.78 4.24 3.66 4.52
10 Tim Reynolds 2.87   4.17    USA 3.57 4.93 2.87 7.21 4.00
11 Pavan Ravindra 2.95   4.17    USA 3.54 4.10 2.95 5.54 4.88
12 Andrew Bae 2.92   4.19    USA 4.19 4.63 5.88 3.76 2.92
13 Trent Calibo 2.11   4.38    USA 4.78 3.92 2.11 5.52 4.45
14 Nikolas Praschma 3.09   4.39    USA 5.47 3.28 4.43 3.09 6.06
15 Maxwell Freda 3.46   4.41    USA 3.46 4.43 4.14 4.66 6.36
16 Adam Glendye 2.72   4.49    USA 7.75 4.62 4.75 4.09 2.72
17 Cormac Crump 3.14   4.55    USA 3.96 3.14 6.37 5.02 4.67
18 J.P. Noone 3.81   4.64    USA 4.48 4.98 3.81 6.02 4.47
19 James Quinn 3.48   4.72    USA 17.79 3.48 4.42 5.53 4.22
20 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 4.18   4.72    China 4.18 5.11 4.53 5.28 4.52
21 Matthew Rich 3.73   4.81    USA 4.91 5.97 5.05 3.73 4.48
22 Eric Zhao 4.52   5.01    USA 5.36 5.26 5.15 4.52 4.63
23 Connor Gray 4.12   5.10    USA 4.82 4.12 7.49 5.95 4.53
24 Alese Devin 4.96   5.19    USA 5.31 8.07 5.23 5.04 4.96
25 Jason Bilgrei 3.79   5.21    USA 3.79 6.04 4.61 4.98 6.40
26 Jae Young Seo 3.38   5.30    USA 6.13 3.38 5.07 5.27 5.55
27 Jack Medrek 3.94   5.32    USA 6.27 3.94 6.18 5.40 4.37
28 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 4.22   5.53    China 7.77 5.43 6.62 4.55 4.22
29 Matthew McMillan 4.44   5.87    USA 6.85 5.42 5.34 4.44 8.15
30 Noah Vaughan 5.20   6.02    USA 6.87 6.77 5.33 5.97 5.20
31 Billy Randolph 3.34   6.12    USA 6.09 6.57 5.70 3.34 8.87
32 Henry Birbiglia 2.76   6.23    USA 6.40 2.76 9.47 4.07 8.21
33 Nicholas McKee 5.02   6.25    USA 5.02 13.27 5.37 6.15 7.24
34 Connor Reid 5.21   6.33    USA 6.59 9.16 5.21 6.70 5.70
35 Jared Hebert 4.87   6.35    USA 6.44 5.10 7.51 8.27 4.87
36 Teddy Nowak 4.25   6.38    USA 5.57 6.46 4.25 7.50 7.11
37 Justin Wu 5.61   6.39    USA 6.47 8.33 6.19 6.50 5.61
38 Layne Vieira 2.53   6.42    USA 6.71 2.53 6.49 9.62 6.05
39 Thomas Wong 4.43   6.42    USA 10.70 7.44 4.43 5.23 6.58
40 James Carroll 5.83   6.44    USA DNF 5.83 6.07 5.86 7.38
41 Graeme Pangonis 5.21   6.53    USA 5.65 DNF 8.21 5.72 5.21
42 Samuel Zabbo 5.14   6.57    USA 6.43 7.12 5.14 10.08 6.15
43 Ben Sorrentino 3.61   6.61    USA 7.25 3.61 7.76 5.81 6.76
44 Damian Doyle 3.70   6.63    USA 8.37 5.56 8.14 3.70 6.19
45 Ethan Mash 4.50   7.23    USA 5.62 4.50 9.66 6.42 12.09
46 Alexander Cohen 4.85   7.26    USA 7.05 4.85 8.90 8.91 5.82
47 Nick Grace 6.32   7.46    USA 8.85 8.62 6.32 7.35 6.40
48 Andrew Fitzgerald 6.54   7.51    USA 7.04 8.49 12.06 7.01 6.54
49 Simon Page 5.54   7.79    USA 5.54 8.90 9.18 8.73 5.75
50 Parker Smith 6.19   7.86    USA 7.75 8.23 10.26 6.19 7.60
51 Zachary Olmoz 4.98   8.09    USA 5.87 9.50 4.98 8.89 12.69
52 Ryan Paradie 6.97   8.11    USA 7.13 8.71 DNF 6.97 8.48
53 Ben Weber 6.32   8.16    USA 29.81 6.68 6.32 7.39 10.42
54 Tanner Lee 7.44   8.46    USA 10.24 8.60 8.06 7.44 8.73
55 Adam Praschma 4.90   8.56    USA 7.63 11.72 8.01 10.05 4.90
56 Nate Grace 6.04   8.58    USA 10.86 13.01 6.04 8.41 6.47
57 Luke Galioto 4.69   8.61    USA 10.42 8.32 7.46 4.69 10.06
58 Parker Trager 4.28   8.66    USA 6.10 14.53 5.34 DNF 4.28
59 Owen Ball 7.06   8.69    USA 10.84 7.84 7.06 9.26 8.97
60 Vivek Iyer 6.12   8.72    USA 9.78 6.12 DNF 6.89 9.49
61 Ryan Hebert 8.06   9.44    USA 13.15 8.55 8.06 9.35 10.41
62 Julien Mauss 8.09   9.84    USA 8.69 10.18 8.09 10.65 13.45
63 Jacob Ford 7.10   10.10    USA 8.82 7.10 11.69 9.80 15.33
64 Andrew Lofgren 5.43   10.60    USA 5.43 10.98 12.02 13.19 8.79
65 Connor Walsh 9.65   10.82    USA 11.91 9.65 10.25 10.30 DNF
66 Christopher Allen 8.96   10.85    USA 11.33 10.35 12.33 10.87 8.96
67 Marcello Molisse 5.46   10.96    USA 5.46 10.33 DNF 14.39 8.17
68 Joey Mait 7.44   11.04    USA 15.87 12.29 8.30 12.52 7.44
69 Liam Blake 10.24   11.45    USA 11.56 10.24 12.53 10.25 12.69
70 Luke Coleman 6.83   11.73    USA 12.73 13.03 6.83 12.21 10.26
71 Daniel Pugliese 8.25   11.73    USA 15.86 11.60 11.26 12.33 8.25
72 Matthew Letourneau 11.64   12.80    USA 22.10 14.67 11.80 11.64 11.93
73 Clifford Shepherdson 9.57   13.42    USA 14.02 14.49 11.75 9.57 16.52
74 Jiho Lee 9.91   13.83    USA 12.88 9.91 15.47 13.15 36.43
75 Dominic Mongillo 7.01   13.85    USA DNF 7.01 16.90 13.17 11.49
76 Taylor Gay 9.03   14.13    USA 12.58 10.58 DNF 19.22 9.03
77 Prem Pendkar 10.09   14.69    USA 27.60 22.21 10.30 10.09 11.57
78 Palmer Berry 10.45   15.06    USA 13.47 10.45 DNF 20.01 11.70
79 Devon Melick 9.10   17.76    USA 9.10 19.90 16.81 19.08 17.40
80 William Balz 17.29   20.02    USA 24.14 18.50 38.31 17.29 17.41
81 Nicholas Galev 13.19   23.63    USA 27.15 24.19 23.14 13.19 23.55
82 Evan Rich 16.70   29.47    USA 17.08 49.44 16.70 21.88 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 1.94   2.63    USA 1.94 2.49 2.08 3.31 4.41
2 Samuel Brenner 2.16   2.64    USA 2.69 2.72 6.71 2.51 2.16
3 Ben Marlin 3.08   3.35    USA 3.34 3.54 3.77 3.08 3.16
4 Pavan Ravindra 2.99   3.50    USA 3.75 3.82 3.47 3.29 2.99
5 JP Bulman 3.00   3.68    USA 3.00 3.05 4.49 3.51 5.84
6 Omkar Iyer 3.16   4.09    USA 6.06 4.23 3.33 3.16 4.71
7 Daniel Wu 3.24   4.09    USA 4.01 5.21 3.97 3.24 4.29
8 Andrew Bae 2.87   4.41    USA 5.75 3.20 5.19 2.87 4.85
9 Adam Glendye 3.62   4.53    USA 3.62 4.45 4.34 5.39 4.81
10 Trent Calibo 3.02   4.62    USA 5.18 3.57 5.10 3.02 5.96
11 Sam Schultz 3.46   4.67    USA 5.24 4.58 4.99 3.46 4.45
12 Edward Lacson 3.76   4.71    USA 5.06 6.78 5.05 3.76 4.01
13 Nikolas Praschma 4.04   4.85    USA 4.04 4.52 4.83 8.31 5.21
14 Samantha Raskind 3.56   4.93    USA 5.00 13.56 4.60 5.18 3.56
15 Maxwell Freda 2.84   5.22    USA 6.20 2.84 5.88 3.57 6.48
16 Tim Reynolds 3.95   5.69    USA 4.38 4.52 3.95 9.43 8.17
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samantha Raskind 35.56   37.36    USA 35.56 35.74 45.01 38.91 37.42
2 Tim Wong 38.58   41.16    USA 47.54 40.15 44.07 39.26 38.58
3 Eva Kato 41.03   42.83    USA 41.03 42.36 43.90 42.24 DNF
4 Samuel Brenner 37.50   43.21    USA 37.50 46.83 41.81 41.00 51.81
5 Alese Devin 43.22   45.83    USA 44.67 48.30 43.22 44.87 47.95
6 Eric Zhao 43.67   46.14    USA 59.97 46.36 44.39 47.66 43.67
7 Pavan Ravindra 47.84   52.19    USA 52.14 52.96 52.55 51.89 47.84
8 Matthew Rich 50.51   52.55    USA 50.51 53.14 53.17 51.34 57.19
9 JP Bulman 51.65   53.52    USA 54.87 56.47 51.99 53.70 51.65
10 Tim Reynolds 52.12   54.79    USA 57.05 52.84 54.47 1:00.56 52.12
11 Daniel Wu 51.23   55.44    USA 52.76 56.01 57.55 51.23 59.85
12 Ben Marlin 50.62   56.06    USA 1:04.27 56.06 50.62 1:00.16 51.96
13 Sam Schultz 48.47   59.23    USA DNF 48.47 1:00.79 58.84 58.05
14 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 52.37   59.43    China 54.49 1:05.84 59.60 1:04.20 52.37
15 Connor Gray 54.47   1:00.64    USA 56.93 1:02.42 1:02.56 54.47 1:06.89
16 Edward Lacson 44.85   1:01.35    USA 1:06.09 1:04.76 44.85 1:01.19 58.09
17 Omkar Iyer 56.66   1:02.34    USA DNF 56.66 1:09.32 59.33 58.36
18 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 1:01.32   1:03.66    China 1:02.13 1:01.32 1:14.55 1:02.27 1:06.59
19 Jason Bilgrei 46.64   1:03.69    USA 1:11.04 56.54 46.64 1:03.50 1:16.44
20 Alexander Cohen 58.39   1:09.56    USA 1:05.17 1:12.60 1:10.90 58.39 1:20.18
21 Thomas Wong 1:06.07   1:09.79    USA 1:18.38 1:07.56 1:09.40 1:06.07 1:12.41
22 Zachary Olmoz 1:02.02   1:12.16    USA 1:13.73 1:02.02 1:17.88 1:07.82 1:14.94
23 Connor Reid 1:02.21   1:12.24    USA 1:09.93 1:02.21 1:09.14 1:17.65 1:18.53
24 Simon Page 1:01.59   1:14.88    USA 1:08.89 1:25.12 1:01.59 1:10.64 1:27.58
25 Adam Glendye 1:07.98   1:18.89    USA 1:12.57 1:07.98 1:13.63 1:30.48 DNF
26 Jae Young Seo 1:10.64      USA 1:23.32 1:10.64
27 Andrew Bae 1:11.82      USA 1:11.82 1:23.53
28 Parker Smith 1:16.29      USA 1:45.20 1:16.29
29 J.P. Noone 1:27.72      USA 1:30.84 1:27.72
30 Ethan Mash 1:31.03      USA 1:39.14 1:31.03
31 Maxwell Freda 1:31.21      USA 1:44.77 1:31.21
32 Henry Birbiglia 1:32.21      USA 1:44.17 1:32.21
33 Justin Wu 1:32.57      USA 1:32.57 1:45.24
34 James Carroll 1:41.22      USA 1:49.81 1:41.22
35 James Quinn 1:45.57      USA 1:45.57 DNF
36 Nicholas McKee 1:46.61      USA 1:53.34 1:46.61
37 Ben Weber 1:55.55      USA 1:55.55 DNF
38 Parker Trager 2:02.36      USA 2:02.36 2:05.65
39 Ben Sorrentino DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Christopher Allen DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Samuel Zabbo DNF      USA DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samantha Raskind 1:01.19   1:10.35    USA 1:10.40 1:08.75 1:11.91 1:14.28 1:01.19
2 Tim Wong 1:13.81   1:20.42    USA 1:18.94 1:21.69 1:26.30 1:20.62 1:13.81
3 Pavan Ravindra 1:20.63   1:24.14    USA 1:27.99 1:24.98 1:23.73 1:20.63 1:23.71
4 Alese Devin 1:18.34   1:24.78    USA 1:33.22 1:27.69 1:26.84 1:19.81 1:18.34
5 Samuel Brenner 1:23.01   1:26.48    USA 1:28.77 1:26.28 1:23.01 1:33.27 1:24.40
6 Tim Reynolds 1:28.67   1:34.43    USA 1:28.67 1:42.72 1:32.26 1:37.80 1:33.23
7 Eva Kato 1:30.11   1:40.13    USA 1:40.51 1:47.96 1:38.48 1:41.41 1:30.11
8 Eric Zhao 1:35.00   1:41.34    USA 2:00.87 1:35.00 1:36.67 1:41.78 1:45.56
9 JP Bulman 1:40.37   1:47.86    USA 1:51.62 1:40.37 2:17.78 1:46.36 1:45.61
10 Jason Bilgrei 1:40.04   1:50.62    USA 1:55.32 1:40.04 1:41.07 1:55.46 1:58.38
11 Sam Schultz 1:37.45   1:51.59    USA 2:01.00 2:03.62 1:37.45 1:52.63 1:41.13
12 Daniel Wu 1:42.98   1:53.50    USA 1:59.55 1:57.92 1:42.98 1:57.76 1:44.83
13 Connor Gray 1:48.63   1:53.81    USA 1:48.63 1:56.40 1:56.23 1:51.07 1:54.12
14 Connor Reid 1:46.78   1:53.93    USA 1:46.78 1:53.86 1:53.29 2:00.42 1:54.63
15 Ben Marlin 1:50.41   1:58.36    USA 2:05.18 2:01.54 1:56.71 1:56.84 1:50.41
16 Omkar Iyer 1:48.82   2:05.73    USA 1:48.82 2:05.13 2:24.95 1:59.78 2:12.28
17 Matthew McMillan 2:00.23   2:12.01    USA 2:08.19 2:21.90 2:00.23 2:05.93 2:22.44
18 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 1:58.71   2:12.32    China 2:14.34 2:11.13 1:58.71 2:11.48 2:17.29
19 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 2:15.81      China 2:26.75 2:15.81
20 Simon Page 2:17.40      USA 2:36.83 2:17.40
21 Alexander Cohen 2:17.97      USA 2:17.97 2:22.28
22 Thomas Wong 2:22.77      USA 2:22.77 2:31.24
23 J.P. Noone 2:32.77      USA 2:40.56 2:32.77
24 Matthew Rich 2:40.85      USA 2:40.85 2:42.99
25 Ben Weber 3:12.52      USA 3:12.52 DNF
26 Nicholas McKee DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samantha Raskind 3:21.96   3:32.16    USA 3:32.53 3:21.96 3:41.99
2 Alese Devin 3:35.95   3:48.70    USA 3:54.98 3:55.17 3:35.95
3 Tim Wong 3:40.03   3:51.74    USA 3:57.62 3:57.58 3:40.03
4 Connor Reid 4:14.15   4:37.65    USA 4:44.83 4:53.96 4:14.15
5 Sam Schultz 4:28.65   4:39.93    USA 4:28.65 4:34.69 4:56.45
6 Samuel Brenner 4:47.93   5:06.43    USA 5:22.60 4:47.93 5:08.77
7 Eric Zhao 5:09.66   5:50.78    USA 6:23.88 5:09.66 5:58.81
8 JP Bulman 6:09.70   6:30.45    USA 6:19.03 6:09.70 7:02.63
9 Simon Page 6:31.76      USA 6:31.76
10 Ben Marlin 6:55.32      USA 6:55.32
11 Jason Bilgrei 7:43.51      USA 7:43.51
12 Alexander Cohen 8:37.47      USA 8:37.47
13 Zachary Olmoz 9:08.24      USA 9:08.24
14 Eva Kato DNF      USA DNF
14 Pavan Ravindra DNF      USA DNF
14 Thomas Wong DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 46.00   DNF    China DNF DNF 46.00
2 Tim Wong 47.93   DNF    USA DNF 1:05.08 47.93
3 Jason Bilgrei 1:23.09   DNF    USA 2:18.89 DNF 1:23.09
4 Tim Reynolds 1:45.35   1:56.00    USA 1:45.35 2:04.80 1:57.86
5 Ben Weber 4:54.87   DNF    USA DNF 7:10.08 4:54.87
6 Samuel Brenner 5:01.74   DNF    USA 5:01.74 DNF DNF
7 Alese Devin 5:44.72   DNF    USA 5:44.72 DNF DNS
8 JP Bulman 6:40.42   DNF    USA DNF 6:40.42 DNS
9 Connor Gray DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Daniel Wu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Eric Zhao DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Eva Kato DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Matthew Rich DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Pavan Ravindra DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Thomas Wong DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Zachary Olmoz DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pavan Ravindra 10.49   13.07    USA 11.47 16.02 14.10 10.49 13.63
2 Samuel Brenner 14.72   16.30    USA 18.01 16.20 14.72 15.31 17.39
3 Andrew Bae 12.10   18.54    USA 21.61 20.97 18.58 12.10 16.07
4 Tim Wong 16.40   19.18    USA 17.63 19.50 20.41 16.40 22.51
5 Eric Zhao 13.76   19.53    USA 17.97 13.76 DNF 21.79 18.84
6 Samantha Raskind 20.73   22.72    USA 21.90 22.38 23.87 20.73 25.98
7 Eva Kato 20.03   23.45    USA 22.67 24.77 20.03 22.94 24.73
8 Daniel Wu 18.95   24.22    USA 19.05 24.37 29.25 37.35 18.95
9 Alese Devin 23.53   24.99    USA 25.48 24.19 25.31 26.01 23.53
10 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 22.12   25.22    China 22.12 27.93 29.78 24.69 23.04
11 Cormac Crump 21.80   25.38    USA 27.54 21.80 26.57 30.82 22.02
12 Thomas Wong 24.25   25.85    USA 30.76 25.61 24.25 26.15 25.80
13 Ben Marlin 19.73   26.16    USA 28.38 25.91 27.91 24.66 19.73
14 Adam Glendye 19.71   26.49    USA 25.93 28.93 19.71 32.54 24.61
15 Tim Reynolds 21.01   26.64    USA 30.64 27.42 28.11 21.01 24.40
16 Matthew Rich 27.36   28.25    USA 27.36 27.64 29.65 27.46 31.56
17 Jason Bilgrei 25.68   28.36    USA 31.95 25.68 26.79 32.30 26.35
18 Connor Reid 28.27   31.17    USA 33.70 30.99 28.27 41.03 28.81
19 Connor Gray 27.09   31.61    USA 31.51 34.55 32.82 30.51 27.09
20 Omkar Iyer 29.24   32.53    USA 37.33 29.67 36.50 29.24 31.43
21 Jae Young Seo 21.81   32.57    USA 34.34 21.81 27.22 36.16 37.71
22 JP Bulman 26.55   33.09    USA 34.12 26.55 33.54 31.61 34.61
23 Sam Schultz 27.04   35.66    USA 50.82 27.04 48.75 30.24 28.00
24 Ben Weber 31.08   37.54    USA 31.08 42.30 47.60 38.11 32.21
25 Parker Trager 35.10   38.14    USA 39.43 44.82 35.36 35.10 39.63
26 Henry Birbiglia 33.34   39.48    USA 49.55 41.90 36.72 39.82 33.34
27 J.P. Noone 32.08   40.86    USA 42.12 42.32 40.18 40.29 32.08
28 Simon Page 38.65   41.97    USA 39.63 45.39 44.51 41.77 38.65
29 Nicholas McKee 44.30   51.06    USA 44.30 52.69 51.36 49.14 DNF
30 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 19.43   DNF    China DNF 25.91 DNF 19.43 20.79
31 Maxwell Freda 46.10      USA 56.50 46.10
32 Zachary Olmoz 46.18      USA DNF 46.18
33 James Quinn 47.79      USA 47.79 50.64
34 Christopher Allen 50.01      USA 50.01 DNF
35 Damian Doyle 50.42      USA 1:08.36 50.42
36 Justin Wu 51.95      USA 1:05.00 51.95
37 Alexander Cohen 52.15      USA 52.15 58.91
38 Ethan Mash 56.57      USA 56.57 1:22.35
39 Connor Walsh 57.23      USA 57.23 DNF
40 Noah Vaughan 59.67      USA 59.67 DNF
41 Ben Sorrentino 1:10.65      USA DNF 1:10.65
42 Owen Ball 1:15.49      USA DNF 1:15.49
43 Dhruv Suryadevara DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Evan Rich DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Prem Pendkar DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Samuel Zabbo DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wu 3.38   4.51    USA 5.01 3.38 4.51 5.18 4.01
2 Maxwell Freda 4.48   5.23    USA 5.02 8.43 5.51 5.17 4.48
3 JP Bulman 3.69   5.45    USA 5.53 3.69 5.37 5.46 11.43
4 Samuel Brenner 4.36   5.77    USA 6.18 5.75 4.36 6.44 5.39
5 Edward Lacson 4.98   6.08    USA 8.06 6.76 5.75 4.98 5.72
6 Tim Reynolds 3.83   6.77    USA 8.67 3.83 11.51 5.04 6.61
7 Adam Glendye 6.89   7.05    USA 6.91 7.14 6.89 7.73 7.10
8 Samantha Raskind 6.72   7.64    USA 8.16 6.72 7.48 7.64 7.81
9 Henry Birbiglia 6.29   8.17    USA 11.58 6.29 9.91 7.67 6.94
10 Eva Kato 5.87   8.23    USA 5.87 10.21 7.71 9.84 7.13
11 Cormac Crump 6.07   8.25    USA 7.50 9.44 7.81 6.07 DNF
12 Omkar Iyer 6.17   8.25    USA 9.64 9.81 6.17 6.97 8.15
13 James Quinn 5.96   9.18    USA 10.66 5.98 12.08 10.89 5.96
14 Clifford Shepherdson 7.79   9.35    USA 10.72 8.57 8.75 7.79 DNF
15 Ethan Mash 8.49   9.43    USA 8.60 8.49 16.60 9.86 9.84
16 Andrew Lofgren 7.24   9.55    USA 7.24 11.03 12.45 9.53 8.08
17 Jack Medrek 7.73   9.71    USA 13.36 7.73 11.26 8.80 9.08
18 Connor Walsh 8.74   10.10    USA 13.55 8.74 12.12 9.08 9.11
19 Jason Bilgrei 6.49   10.37    USA 10.04 6.49 11.20 9.88 12.17
20 Alese Devin 9.05   10.40    USA 9.05 11.43 13.78 10.16 9.62
21 Ben Sorrentino 9.19   10.40    USA 9.19 10.42 10.38 10.53 10.39
22 Vivek Iyer 9.13   10.51    USA 9.61 11.49 10.63 9.13 11.28
23 J.P. Noone 7.08   10.55    USA 10.37 9.83 11.44 12.36 7.08
24 Simon Page 9.36   10.78    USA 9.36 12.54 10.68 10.51 11.16
25 Matthew Rich 7.17   11.01    USA 31.56 13.96 7.17 11.59 7.49
26 Nicholas McKee 7.49   11.26    USA 7.49 12.74 11.37 12.32 10.09
27 Eric Zhao 8.85   11.59    USA 11.13 8.85 11.95 12.76 11.70
28 James Carroll 7.49   11.63    USA 14.51 7.49 12.53 16.29 7.85
29 Parker Trager 7.10   11.69    USA 15.81 15.09 7.10 11.55 8.44
30 Nick Grace 10.64   12.12    USA 11.29 12.40 DNF 10.64 12.68
31 Sam Schultz 6.32   12.17    USA 14.92 11.58 6.32 DNF 10.00
32 Trent Calibo 9.19   12.34    USA 15.25 9.73 9.19 17.77 12.04
33 Alexander Cohen 9.33   12.70    USA 13.72 12.54 11.83 9.33 20.75
34 Teddy Nowak 9.38   12.77    USA 15.05 11.37 9.38 14.06 12.87
35 Ryan Paradie 8.13   13.03    USA 17.71 12.25 16.31 10.54 8.13
36 Pavan Ravindra 8.26   13.05    USA 24.37 15.64 9.95 13.57 8.26
37 Luke Galioto 9.77   13.15    USA 14.95 9.77 16.56 13.62 10.87
38 Justin Wu 8.21   13.18    USA 15.11 8.21 15.06 13.17 11.30
39 Jared Hebert 5.63   13.59    USA 18.08 5.63 14.11 14.89 11.78
40 Ben Weber 10.94   13.59    USA 13.96 12.22 19.16 14.58 10.94
41 Connor Reid 10.88   13.65    USA 17.26 10.88 13.78 15.03 12.13
42 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 12.18   13.87    China 12.18 14.37 12.71 14.52 DNF
43 Palmer Berry 11.79   13.95    USA 14.68 11.79 12.87 DNF 14.31
44 Owen Shi 10.23   14.15    USA 20.51 18.89 10.23 11.19 12.38
45 Isaiah Leibin 9.46   14.52    USA 16.92 9.46 26.89 13.77 12.88
46 Prem Pendkar 10.77   14.69    USA 10.77 11.15 18.26 17.11 15.82
47 Matthew Letourneau 10.97   14.91    USA 16.30 16.65 11.78 18.01 10.97
48 Daniel Pugliese 11.12   15.13    USA 14.81 11.12 16.50 15.10 15.47
49 Andrew Fitzgerald 10.18   15.38    USA 21.52 10.18 19.01 14.90 12.22
50 Luke Coleman 10.10   15.50    USA 18.47 10.10 20.07 15.99 12.03
51 Liam Blake 13.03   15.79    USA 16.94 14.32 20.05 16.11 13.03
52 Thomas Wong 12.28   15.85    USA 12.28 15.89 14.77 19.51 16.89
53 Taylor Gay 9.18   16.71    USA 19.27 11.34 9.18 19.51 21.84
54 Parker Smith 9.30   16.96    USA 27.44 9.30 23.74 17.34 9.81
55 Zachary Olmoz 15.01   18.48    USA 21.49 18.15 18.73 15.01 18.57
56 Dominic Mongillo 9.33   18.71    USA 20.53 9.33 21.56 29.09 14.05
57 Nate Grace 13.85   19.28    USA 23.02 19.52 13.85 20.74 17.59
58 Christopher Allen 12.33   19.76    USA 26.88 18.28 22.07 12.33 18.94
59 Samuel Zabbo 16.94   20.05    USA 18.02 19.97 29.06 22.15 16.94
60 Merritt Birbiglia 20.28   22.35    USA 46.56 20.28 20.54 24.84 21.67
61 Julien Mauss 12.73   22.61    USA 30.42 12.73 DNF 24.29 13.11
62 Shriharran Radhakrishnan 16.20   24.65    USA 27.29 16.20 26.34 27.60 20.33
63 Marcello Molisse 19.34   25.81    USA 31.64 31.33 19.34 26.61 19.49
64 Owen Ball 12.50   27.03    USA 46.74 29.01 12.50 31.24 20.85
65 Ben Marlin 5.23   DNF    USA 9.31 DNF DNF 5.23 6.42
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U' B L2 F R' U2 B U L2 U2 F2 U2 B' D2 R2 B2 R2 F'
A #2 R2 U' F' B R' U' L D' L' B' L2 D2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D' R2
A #3 F D2 F B2 D F' L' B' R B R2 U2 F2 U2 F' D2 B2 U2 R2
A #4 D2 L2 D R2 U' B2 D2 U' L' B' F2 L2 R D' R2 D2 F' R2 B'
A #5 B D2 F2 L D' B' L' U D L2 F' L2 F2 U' R2 D2 R2 D2
A Ex#1 U F' D' B U L' D R2 F2 D B L2 U2 R' B2 U2 F2 R2
A Ex#2 F' L2 U F D' B2 R F B' R2 F L' F2 L2 D2 F2 B2 R2 D2
B #1 L F2 R U R2 L D' L D2 L2 F B2 L F2 L' U2 D2 L U2 D2
B #2 F' L2 U R2 D R2 D R F2 D2 F D2 L2 F2 R2 L2 B R2 F
B #3 R2 U' F2 U' B2 D2 U' L2 B2 R D2 F' U2 F2 U2 L' R' U L'
B #4 L2 F D2 L2 B L2 B' L2 U2 F' L F2 U' R2 B R U' L2 F2 R'
B #5 D' L' U R' B' U2 D' B' U' B D R2 L2 D2 F U2 R2 F' L2
B Ex#1 R D2 B2 L' F2 L2 R D2 L2 D2 U' R' B2 F' D' F2 D' R2 B'
B Ex#2 B2 L2 U B2 D F2 L U' B2 R' B2 R' F' D L F2 D2 R2
C #1 U B2 U L2 D' U2 L2 R D U' B' D' B2 F R' F2 D' B U
C #2 U R2 F' R' F L U' F2 U2 F L2 U R2 L2 U R2 D' B2 L2
C #3 U2 D F R2 L2 U' B L' F' U F L D2 L2 D2 R' F2 L
C #4 U' R' D' L B L F' U B' L2 D' R2 F2 L2 D2 B D2 R2 F2 R2
C #5 D' L2 R2 B2 D R2 U' L2 B' L2 B2 R F D' L' U2 B' F' U'
C Ex#1 R2 D' B2 U' B L2 F2 B' R F D2 F' U2 F R2 F R2 D2
C Ex#2 B2 U2 B2 U' L2 B2 D' F2 D2 R D2 U2 F' D' L2 U R'
D #1 L2 B2 D' L2 R2 D' L2 U' L' U' L D2 F' D L' B D2 U B2
D #2 R2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B' L2 B' F2 L R U' F2 U R2 F' L U F D'
D #3 F R U R' D2 R' U2 R D' F2 B' U' D' L2 U L2 F2 U2 F2
D #4 D' U' R2 U2 L2 U F2 L' D L' F' D' R2 B2 F2 L' B' D'
D #5 L' F R' U2 B2 D L' F' D' L' B' D' R2 L2 F2 U' D F2 U2
D Ex#1 L2 D F2 R2 F2 U2 B2 D2 L B F L B F2 R B' D R B'
D Ex#2 R2 B' U L U' R' D' F D' B2 R2 L' D2 L' U2 R' F2 L2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D B2 L F' B' U' B2 L D F2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 L B2 D2 L'
A #2 B F' U2 B' D2 R2 D2 F U2 B2 D R' D R2 D2 L' D' L2 F2 U2
A #3 R F' B U F2 D2 L2 D' F' L' U R2 F2 R2 L F2 L
A #4 U R2 D R2 U' B2 D2 B L D2 R D' R2 F' D2 R' D2 B'
A #5 D2 B' R2 B' L2 U2 B' D2 R2 D2 L' D' U F2 L' F' R2 B L F'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 D L2 R2 F2 D' U2 R2 U' F U R D B R' F2 R2
A Ex#2 L' B L B2 R2 B R F L' D R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 B2 L U2 F2
B #1 B2 F2 U2 B2 D' B2 U L2 B2 U2 F2 L' D B' F2 R' D' R U F' D
B #2 B2 R2 U' R2 D' L2 F' D' B2 L F2 U2 R B' L D R' F
B #3 B U' R2 L2 F' R2 F' B2 R' F' U' L' U2 R' F2 D2 L2 U2 L'
B #4 U' B2 L2 U L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L D' B L' F' R' F2 U L'
B #5 B' U2 F U2 F2 U L' D B2 R2 B D2 F2 R2 L F2 R L U2
B Ex#1 B U' B' U2 L2 F2 B' D F R2 L2 U R2 D' R2 F2
B Ex#2 F' U2 F L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 F' L2 D' R' B' R B D' R U' L' B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B2 D F U' R B2 L2 B' D F' D B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U F2
A #2 R F' D' R F' B2 U' F' R2 U' B' U2 B L2 U2 D2 F' R2 D2
A #3 U2 R' L' U F R B' R2 L D B2 U2 B2 R2 D R2 D F2
A #4 F2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B' F' L2 U L' F' L' F' R2 B R2 U' R F2
A #5 L F2 L B' U' F' L B' U L2 B' U D' B2 U2 D R2 U B2
A Ex#1 F' R U' F D R2 F B' L' D B2 U2 F R2 L2 B U2 L2 D2
A Ex#2 U' B2 U L2 U' B' D2 R D2 F2 D2 L B2 L' B2 R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F U' R2 F' U2 R2 F R' U'
A #2 U2 R2 U' R2 F U2 F' R2 U2 R' U'
A #3 R U' R' U' F U2 F U' R2 U' R'
A #4 R F' U' F' R2 F U' R U2 R' F'
A #5 U2 R' U R U F' U' F R2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 U' R' F' U2 R U R F2 R U' R'
A Ex#2 U R' U F U' R U R F' R' U2
B #1 U2 R' U2 R2 F' R U2 F' R2 U' R2
B #2 U2 R U2 R' U' R' U2 F U2 F R'
B #3 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U2 F R2 F' R' U
B #4 U' R' U' F U2 R U F U2 R2 U2
B #5 R2 F U2 F R U' R' U2 F' U' F
B Ex#1 R U' R2 U' F R2 U2 R2 U2 R U'
B Ex#2 R2 F R U' R' U2 F' U' R2 U2 R'
C #1 U R U' R' U R U2 F' R' F' R'
C #2 R U' R2 U' F R2 U2 F' U2 R2 U2
C #3 U R' F U' F U2 F R F' R' U2
C #4 U R' U2 F R2 F U' R U' R U'
C #5 R F' U' R2 U' F R U' R2 F U
C Ex#1 U2 F' U' F R U R' U2 F U' R
C Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F' R U' R
D #1 U2 R F' R2 F U2 F R2 U' R' U'
D #2 R U' F' R' U R2 F R' U' R F
D #3 U' R' U' R U R' U' R2 U' R' U
D #4 R' F2 R U2 R F' U' F R U2 R
D #5 R U' F' R' U R' F2 U R U2 R
D Ex#1 R' F' U' F U' R U R' U' R2 U
D Ex#2 R' U' F U2 R' F' R2 F' R2 U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' F' U2 F U2 F U R'
A #2 U' R' U' F U' R U' R' F R F
A #3 R' F U' R' U2 F R' F U2 R U'
A #4 U' R' F2 U' R U R' U R U2 R
A #5 R' U' F R2 U' R2 U F2 R2 F' U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' F U' R U' R F' R' U2 F'
A Ex#2 R F R U' R' F' U2 R2 U' R2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 R F2 R' L2 B2 D2 L D' B' U R U B U2 F2 R2 F U Fw2 R D2 R2 B Uw2 F Uw2 L' B R' Uw2 B Uw' B L2 B' Uw2 Fw D2 Rw' B' Uw U2 Fw'
A #2 D2 B' D2 U2 F2 L2 B' L2 F D2 F L U2 R2 B L F2 U L' F' R Rw2 B' Uw2 R' F Rw2 F L U2 F2 Uw2 R2 U2 Uw' F U2 B' Fw Rw2 Uw Rw' U' L Fw' R
A #3 R' B L U L B2 U' L2 D F2 B R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 D2 B' R2 Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 U2 L Fw2 R2 F R2 B F2 Uw R' B2 Uw D' R2 Fw' D2 Rw L2 R' Uw B
A #4 B2 D2 F' R2 F L2 F' L2 D' F' D2 L' B' L B2 R2 U' L' D2 Rw2 F2 B L2 Fw2 Rw2 D' F Uw2 U D' F' L U2 D Rw' R' Fw U2 D Rw L2 Fw B2
A #5 B U F L2 F2 D R U2 L F U2 D2 F' D2 F' U2 L2 F2 B D2 Rw2 Fw2 D R' Fw2 Uw2 R2 B2 R2 U' R' U' Fw' F' Uw2 Fw' R' U2 Fw2 Uw Fw' Uw' R2 B2 D'
A Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 B' R2 F2 B D2 R2 L2 B' L F' B2 D' R' L2 F2 L D Rw2 Fw2 R2 F' U R2 F Rw2 Uw2 F D' F' B' Rw U' L F Rw D' Fw U' Rw' Fw B' R D
A Ex#2 F2 D L2 F2 D' B2 L2 B2 R2 B U' R' D' B' U2 L D' F D Rw2 B U' Rw2 R2 F' U' Rw2 L2 B2 Uw2 B' U' R B' F' D Rw F2 Uw Fw U2 Rw B' Rw
B #1 L' B' L2 F' R D L2 U F U F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F L2 F' D2 B' U2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 F' R2 Uw2 F L F2 Uw2 L' U2 L' Uw' B' R' Uw L' B2 D2 Rw Uw L Uw2 D2
B #2 D' B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 D' R2 D R U D2 R' B F U2 R' D R' F' Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 D' Fw2 U R2 B D' Rw2 R2 Uw2 Rw F Uw2 Rw' D2 F2 D2 Uw' Fw' F2 Rw2 D' L'
B #3 R' F' U' B2 L' D L R' B' L D2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R F2 R U2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 F R Uw2 Rw2 D2 B2 R' B2 F U2 R Uw' R U R2 Rw' Uw2 D2 Rw2 Fw Uw U
B #4 R2 U L' D' R' B L' U B' R D2 R F2 B2 U2 L' U2 L' F2 L2 Fw2 D' Fw2 U' Fw2 U' L2 F' Uw2 D' F' Rw2 B Rw D B2 R2 F2 Fw' Rw Fw Rw' B' U Rw'
B #5 F2 R2 B2 L B2 L' D2 L R2 B2 U' B U F2 R2 D2 L U' B D' Fw2 R2 Uw2 F' R2 D2 L2 Uw2 D B Uw2 Rw' U B R2 L Fw2 Uw' Fw Uw D2 L' Uw B2
B Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B L2 U2 B2 D' B2 R' L' F R2 D F R' Rw2 U' Fw2 D' Fw2 F Rw2 B2 R2 U' F' Uw2 Rw Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw L Uw' L B Rw F2 U' Fw Rw2
B Ex#2 D2 U2 L2 F U2 F' R2 F D' U' R2 B2 F D F' L' B2 U F Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 Fw2 R2 U F' D L2 Fw2 Rw2 R' F' Rw' Fw2 Rw R2 Fw Rw D Fw L2 F'
C #1 F2 U2 F' D2 F' U2 B D2 L2 F2 R U' F' L' U B L2 U2 Fw2 U F2 Rw2 Uw2 R D2 R2 Uw2 D F2 Uw2 L' Fw' D F D2 L' F Rw D2 Fw' R' Fw' Rw U'
C #2 D2 L2 R F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R2 F' U' D L' F' D' R2 B L2 B' Uw2 L' U2 Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 R' Fw2 B2 F L2 Uw' B' D' L2 D Rw' Fw2 Uw Fw2 B' F2 D
C #3 U2 F D2 B' D2 B' U2 L2 F' L2 B R' F L' D F' L2 D2 F L' D Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L U2 Fw2 D' F2 U Rw2 L Fw' L' D' R2 Uw2 B2 Uw Fw' Uw2 L' Fw U' R
C #4 R2 F2 L' D B R L2 F2 D' L U L2 D2 R2 L2 F' R2 U2 F2 D2 Uw2 B U2 Rw2 U B D' U' Rw2 D B2 U2 Fw2 Rw Fw2 B' Uw2 L' Fw' F2 Rw2 Fw' U2 D2 Rw'
C #5 U F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D R2 D' L F' L2 B D2 F' D B2 F Uw2 R2 F' R2 Fw2 D2 L Uw2 Rw2 F L2 R' B2 Uw R B' U L Uw2 F2 Uw B2 Rw' Fw R2 U'
C Ex#1 L' D L2 F2 U' L' U' B D2 F2 R F2 R2 F2 L B2 R' F2 R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' B' D F' Rw2 B' U' Rw2 D' Rw' R F2 R' U B2 Uw' R' Fw2 Rw B D' Fw2 F'
C Ex#2 D' L2 U L' U2 F2 D' F U' L' D2 F' R2 U2 B F2 D2 B F2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 U B Rw2 D2 B' Rw2 U2 B R2 F2 U2 L D Rw B Fw L2 B' Rw Uw2 B2 Uw' F
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Lw Bw2 F2 D2 Bw Lw2 Rw D' L Lw2 D2 L' Fw' R' D' Bw2 Lw2 Uw Dw Lw' Fw' R Fw' Bw R' U L2 Dw' Rw' R F D U L2 D B U D2 R Bw' Uw Fw Rw2 Fw Bw2 F Lw Fw R2 B2 Rw' Dw' Fw R' Bw' F L B U2
A #2 Uw' B' Bw' Fw' U2 Fw2 U Fw2 R2 Lw2 Fw' U' Fw' Rw' Lw U Dw R' Fw2 Bw' F2 D2 B2 U2 Dw' Rw F2 D' Bw Lw' Rw2 R D' Fw' L R Rw2 Fw B U Dw' Rw' R Bw' L U Lw' Uw' Dw' L Uw' Bw Dw' Fw2 F' B2 Rw' Lw2 U' R'
A #3 Fw R2 B D2 F2 Dw2 Bw' F R U' L' Rw2 U' Lw' B2 U2 F' Rw' L2 Bw F' Fw2 Dw' D Rw D Bw' Fw Rw F2 U' Bw' L2 Uw' U' Fw Uw' Rw Lw Dw' L Dw2 F2 D Fw B' Uw2 L2 Rw R' Uw2 Lw2 L Rw2 U2 F' R2 Uw' Rw Dw
A #4 Fw2 Rw' Uw2 F2 B2 D' F2 Bw U2 L' F' Dw' Lw R2 Uw2 U Fw2 Lw2 U2 D2 L2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw Uw F2 B' D2 Bw F' L' Dw D' Fw R2 Bw' Uw D2 U2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw U D' B U Fw2 Uw R' B' L2 Bw' U2 D2 B' R Rw Uw2 Rw' D
A #5 L' R2 U' F2 R2 L D2 Rw B2 U' R2 Fw Bw Uw2 L' D' Rw' Fw2 L D2 L2 Uw D' L Bw' U' B' Dw2 Lw2 D' L2 Bw2 F' Lw Dw' Lw' D F R' B Rw' Bw2 Dw Lw2 F Lw' B Lw' Uw' D2 U Rw R2 Bw2 Rw L2 D2 Lw Fw' Dw
A Ex#1 L' B' Dw2 Lw R U2 Fw Lw' B' Fw' Lw Rw Dw D' Bw2 Uw' R' U' Dw2 Bw B' L R D' B2 L2 Rw R' F2 Uw2 Lw2 R2 Bw' F2 Fw L' R' Rw Fw' F Lw Dw' L' F Lw D2 U' Dw' R2 Uw' B Dw2 B' Uw Lw2 L F U' F2 Lw'
A Ex#2 Fw' Bw Uw' Lw2 R2 Bw Fw Dw Rw2 L F2 D' Dw Uw B' Uw2 Dw Bw' Dw2 D2 Rw Lw2 F R' D' Lw' Fw2 B' D2 F' Rw2 R' U2 R F' B2 U D2 Lw F' Bw Fw' U' B F R2 D2 Bw R' D' L' D Rw Fw' Uw Dw Bw F2 Uw2 R'
B #1 Lw2 L2 R2 Dw2 Fw' R2 Rw' D' Uw2 B2 Bw F' Rw' B R2 U Lw F Dw' F2 U2 Fw F2 L' Uw' Lw Fw2 Rw D' L' Bw' F' Uw L2 R Bw' F2 B' R Lw L B' Fw2 L' Dw' Uw L2 R2 Bw Lw Bw2 Uw' Rw2 Dw Fw2 Rw Uw2 Fw2 Bw U2
B #2 L' U2 Dw' Lw2 Rw' F' Uw2 L' Bw D2 Uw' Fw' L B' R2 Rw' U R2 Lw' U L2 B2 Lw' B2 R Bw D' Lw2 Dw2 F2 Uw2 Dw2 U2 B' Bw Fw2 Lw2 F' Dw Lw' Dw Fw2 L2 Rw2 B F Lw Bw2 R L Dw B' Rw R2 Bw F R Dw D2 Lw'
B #3 R' Lw Fw L D' L2 Uw D' R' Bw' L' Bw2 F2 Fw2 Dw' Lw2 R B' L Uw Rw R Fw2 F' R' F' Rw' Bw' Dw' Uw2 Bw2 D B2 Lw' U' Uw F Dw F' Dw' U2 Bw2 Rw' Dw2 Uw2 B D2 Fw U2 Fw' Bw U' Rw2 R Fw2 B R' F L2 B2
B #4 Lw' Fw' D2 Bw Lw' L F2 Fw' Rw Fw' U' Bw2 R2 Uw' Dw2 D' B' L2 Bw2 Rw' R2 Bw' D2 Dw' U' Rw' Uw2 Dw Rw2 R' D U' Rw2 B' L2 Bw Uw' R D' L2 Dw' D2 Uw' Lw Rw R2 D2 F D Fw2 Bw Rw L2 Lw Fw F' Bw' U Dw' L'
B #5 Fw' B' Dw2 D' L' R' Rw' F' Bw' U' R B2 Bw U Rw L2 R' B Dw Bw2 L2 R2 Rw2 Lw U2 Lw2 D' Dw2 Uw Bw' U' L' B Dw Lw2 Dw2 R' U' Bw Dw' R Fw' Uw Bw2 F L2 U' Bw' B2 R' Uw Lw Bw2 D R Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw' Dw
B Ex#1 Fw U2 D R2 L2 Dw R2 Dw2 Rw F' U2 F Fw' R' F2 B' Bw' U' L' Lw2 D Rw2 Bw' F' Uw2 U2 R2 Rw2 D2 Lw R2 L' D' Lw' U' Rw2 D' Uw U2 R2 F' Uw F D' Rw' Lw2 D2 Dw2 Uw' L2 F' R' Uw' Fw Bw2 U' Lw' R' U Rw2
B Ex#2 F Uw Fw R' Dw Rw' D2 R Lw Dw2 L' F Rw B' U Fw Bw' Uw U' D Bw2 Rw' F' Dw L2 D Bw' L' U L Bw Lw2 F2 Uw' Lw2 D2 B' U Rw' D2 Rw Dw F Dw2 R2 Rw U' F L D R' F' Bw Rw2 Fw' R' Dw2 Uw Fw Bw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw Dw2 L 3Lw' Fw2 3Uw' Dw Lw' Fw' Rw' F 3Rw Fw' L' D2 3Bw' 3Fw2 B Dw' Lw2 L F2 3Bw' Fw Lw L2 U2 Rw 3Dw2 Dw' 3Uw' L' 3Dw' Uw' 3Rw2 Fw' L' B 3Bw' D2 U' 3Uw 3Rw2 F 3Bw L' 3Dw' Bw2 D' 3Lw2 B' 3Fw' D' Fw' 3Fw' R D2 3Uw' R2 3Fw' B2 3Lw2 3Dw2 F2 L2 F 3Bw Bw 3Lw Fw2 Rw Dw2 F2 Dw' Lw 3Rw' Dw2 Rw' Lw 3Uw2 3Lw' D' 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Dw' F2 D2 Lw' Fw2 U2 Fw' B' L' 3Fw B F2 3Bw2 R' U' R'
A #2 3Lw 3Bw2 B2 Fw' 3Dw Rw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw2 U 3Bw' 3Fw U2 Dw L2 3Dw' Dw 3Bw' Fw' B' D' 3Bw2 B2 3Uw 3Fw 3Lw Bw2 Dw' Fw2 3Fw Bw 3Uw2 D2 3Lw2 F' L 3Bw' U2 Lw' Uw' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Lw2 D' Lw 3Bw 3Rw Uw' 3Bw' 3Dw R2 3Rw U' 3Uw' Bw' U2 3Rw Dw L' 3Uw' 3Bw' Lw2 3Lw2 U2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Lw 3Rw' B L2 3Uw' 3Bw 3Uw R Uw' Lw' F Lw Uw2 3Dw2 D Lw2 3Dw' 3Rw' L' Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Bw U2 3Uw' 3Fw' Lw' F D' 3Bw B2
A #3 R2 3Rw2 F Dw' B2 Dw 3Fw' Rw Fw' R2 Rw 3Rw' 3Lw' Bw Uw U F 3Rw2 U' R2 3Rw Dw Rw2 F 3Rw' Bw 3Bw2 3Fw Dw B2 Bw 3Bw Lw' R2 D' R 3Bw2 R2 3Uw U 3Rw F2 Fw' 3Lw' Dw 3Dw U 3Lw 3Dw2 3Fw B' 3Rw2 F2 U2 Fw Uw2 U2 F2 L' 3Dw B2 Dw U' 3Fw' Bw' D' R' 3Uw' Bw' D' Bw' L2 3Bw2 F' Dw Lw2 D Fw 3Rw' 3Dw R U Rw2 3Dw' Rw' 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw Bw Uw U' Bw2 Fw2 Dw U' 3Uw2 3Lw' Bw Dw' R
A Ex#1 L' R' Dw2 Lw' U 3Rw2 3Bw U 3Rw Fw' B2 3Uw 3Fw F2 R2 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 R2 D' F Rw' U B' 3Uw' L B 3Lw' R D2 B' Dw' 3Uw' L' 3Dw2 3Bw 3Dw 3Lw' U 3Bw' Bw D2 3Bw 3Uw' Fw2 D2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Fw2 Lw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw Uw2 Bw' Lw2 Dw2 3Lw Uw2 3Dw' Lw2 Rw' 3Uw' Lw Uw' B' 3Uw2 3Lw' Uw F 3Dw' L2 Rw' 3Dw U 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Uw' L2 U' D F2 Uw Fw L2 3Fw Lw' Uw' Fw L' 3Bw2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 Dw U Rw 3Uw' Lw'
A Ex#2 B2 3Fw2 U' 3Bw2 L' 3Lw2 3Bw B Uw D Bw' 3Bw' L' U2 R Fw2 R2 F Fw L Uw2 L F' U2 3Uw Lw' F2 L' Dw2 Bw2 B F' Dw' U2 D2 3Fw' 3Bw2 U' 3Fw 3Uw Rw Uw 3Bw' Uw 3Dw2 L2 U2 3Uw2 Uw' 3Fw 3Lw F2 Lw' Uw 3Lw Fw' Bw' 3Bw2 3Rw' L2 Bw Uw' B' 3Bw2 F2 Fw2 U' D Dw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw' 3Lw' 3Uw Bw' Rw2 L2 D2 U2 3Fw' D2 B2 3Uw Lw2 L' R2 3Rw 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Fw' L' Dw 3Bw' B' D F2 3Dw' B' 3Bw'
B #1 D' 3Bw2 Dw' D2 R B R' Lw2 B' 3Rw2 D Bw2 Fw' L2 D' Rw R2 3Fw2 Bw' Uw Bw' R2 Dw 3Lw2 U' 3Fw2 3Rw2 L2 D' 3Dw L2 3Lw2 Rw2 3Bw R2 3Dw' Lw2 R Rw' 3Bw B Dw 3Dw2 3Lw2 B Lw Rw' L' 3Uw' L' Bw Rw2 Bw' Rw' Dw2 3Dw D Uw' L R' 3Dw' Bw2 3Bw2 D' Dw' R Rw 3Fw' 3Uw Fw' D2 3Bw' Rw2 Dw' Rw' 3Uw' 3Dw 3Fw Rw' D2 3Lw2 U' L2 3Dw' L' B' U' 3Lw 3Rw D2 Bw2 3Rw Fw D2 Lw Uw' Fw' R Dw2 3Bw
B #2 3Lw2 Uw' 3Lw2 3Uw D Lw2 Rw2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw Bw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw Uw2 3Bw2 Rw' 3Dw F' Fw' Uw Bw L' Bw2 3Bw Fw B' Uw' L2 Uw 3Lw 3Rw2 Fw2 Dw' 3Uw' Fw Uw' Fw' Rw2 B' 3Bw2 3Uw' Fw' D U' 3Lw' 3Dw D' 3Bw Bw' Rw' Fw L D' 3Dw' Uw' Fw2 3Uw' 3Bw 3Uw2 D2 3Rw' Uw 3Rw B 3Fw 3Dw F2 3Rw2 L2 3Lw2 Rw' 3Fw' Fw F' L' Uw' L' 3Fw2 Fw' D' Uw' Bw2 3Bw2 3Fw' F Dw' U' 3Uw D B F Bw 3Rw' Bw 3Uw2 Bw2 R2 D R2
B #3 D Bw2 B 3Rw2 3Bw2 Lw Uw R2 Bw 3Uw Lw U2 3Rw 3Dw Bw B Uw2 Fw2 3Fw U2 Fw' F2 3Rw Uw2 Fw Rw 3Fw Rw' Dw2 D U' Bw2 U2 D2 3Fw' 3Dw B' D' B 3Dw2 U F Fw2 B' 3Rw' D U 3Rw' R L2 Fw2 B 3Dw Rw2 Uw2 3Bw2 U Dw' Lw 3Lw Dw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Lw2 3Rw U2 Rw D 3Dw' Uw2 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Rw R' Bw' Fw 3Fw L2 D 3Rw Bw Dw2 R' F2 Dw' Fw 3Lw F2 3Bw2 3Dw2 Dw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 L2 3Dw 3Fw' 3Lw 3Fw' 3Lw 3Bw2
B Ex#1 3Bw2 D2 L Bw2 Rw' 3Uw' Fw' Uw2 3Rw Lw2 B' Bw 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Lw D 3Uw' Uw2 F2 3Bw2 L' Fw' Dw F' Dw' L 3Bw Bw2 U' R' 3Uw L2 Dw Fw2 D F 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Bw' Bw' 3Uw L Lw' 3Uw Uw Bw' B F 3Fw' L Dw2 L2 F' 3Uw2 B2 F2 Uw F 3Rw2 3Lw' Uw' U 3Bw' 3Uw Fw' 3Uw 3Lw2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 R2 F 3Bw 3Fw2 Fw' D B2 Fw' D 3Lw U' Rw R2 F2 Lw Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Dw' Uw' Lw B2 R 3Dw' 3Fw 3Uw2 F' U 3Fw2 Dw'
B Ex#2 F' 3Lw Bw' 3Dw2 3Fw' Lw' F U Rw Dw' 3Dw' D2 R' L2 3Rw2 D' L D' 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Bw Dw 3Rw' D 3Rw B' D' 3Rw2 3Fw Dw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 Dw' L R2 Bw2 3Rw' Uw' Rw' U' D2 Bw L' R2 D 3Dw2 Bw2 R Dw Bw2 Dw Lw 3Dw2 3Uw2 Bw 3Uw' Dw2 Lw 3Fw L Dw2 D2 U' B' Fw F R' 3Rw F Lw Dw' R' Fw' 3Lw' 3Uw R2 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw' L2 U2 3Rw' 3Bw Bw D 3Rw Uw2 B2 Bw' 3Lw' F U' 3Lw2 R' Lw Bw' R'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 L F2 L2 R U2 B2 F R2 D' R2 U F' L2 U2 L' R2 F Rw2 Uw2
A #2 R2 U2 B2 U L2 D B2 L2 D L' D2 R2 F' U2 L2 U' L' B' R F' Uw'
A #3 R' B2 F2 L' R2 D2 R F2 R B2 R2 D R2 U B F2 U2 R D' U B2 Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B2 F R2 B L2 U' R' B D R F U2 F D Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 B2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B2 L F D F' L' D2 B' L2 F U L2 R Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 B2 D2 U2 B' R2 B2 U R B2 F U B L2 D2 R' B2 L
A #2 L2 D2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L D2 F' D L' U R' D' B U F' R2 U'
A #3 R U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L B2 D2 B L2 U F D U' L2 B R F'
A #4 U2 D' R U' R2 F' B' L2 U' F R L2 U' B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U2
A #5 D R2 B' R D2 B2 L F U L' D' L2 B2 D2 F' R2 F2 L2 B
A Ex#1 B' L2 R2 D2 L2 R2 B2 F L' D' L2 B F' L' R2 F L2 U'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 D F2 R2 U R2 D B' R' D2 F U' B' L R' D'
B #1 R2 F' D2 B' R2 F U2 R2 F2 D2 F' R F' L2 U L B' R U2
B #2 L F' D2 L D' B' D' B2 U' D' R2 F2 D2 R U2 F2 L B2 L'
B #3 U2 L F2 L' B2 U2 F2 D2 U' F' R2 U' B2 F2 R B' U2 R2
B #4 D2 R' U L2 U2 B2 L' D' F' L U D2 R2 B2 U2 L2 B' R2 B
B #5 B2 R2 F2 R2 F' L2 U2 F L2 B L' B' D2 R F U' F2 D2 B2 R'
B Ex#1 D2 F2 R B2 U2 B2 L' R2 D2 B' D' R2 F L2 R D B2 F L' F2
B Ex#2 R D B R' U D2 L B U' F' D2 B L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 R2
C #1 L U' B L F2 R2 F2 D' B R U2 R' D2 R B2 R F2 L2 F2 R
C #2 D2 F' B2 R2 U D L' B2 U2 F2 B' D F2 D F2 D B2 R2 D2
C #3 D' F2 B' U' F L U R' F D' R' F2 B2 U2 R2 U F2 U' B2
C #4 D2 F2 D2 U R2 F2 D L' D L B2 F' U L' D L2 F' D2 U'
C #5 D2 F2 U' F' B' R' F' U2 R2 F' D2 L U2 B2 R B2 R L
C Ex#1 L' R' D2 B2 L R2 B2 U2 B' R' D' L2 R B' R D U B F'
C Ex#2 D' R2 F' U R' F' U' B R U R' F2 R2 B2 U2 L' U2 B2 L U2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U R L' R' L R B U R' l' r b
A #2 B U' R' L R B' L' R' U' B U u l'
A #3 R' L' U R U' L' B' R' L' R' U' u r' b
A #4 L' B' U' L' U' R U' L U R B u' l r' b
A #5 B' R B R U B L' R B' L' R' u l'
A Ex#1 R U B R' U' B R B' R' L' U' l'
A Ex#2 L B' R' U R U B' R B U R' u' r' b
B #1 B' R' B L U L' B' L B' R B u' l r b
B #2 L U L' B U' B' L' R B' R' L' r'
B #3 L U' B' U R' B U' R' L U' R u' l r' b'
B #4 U B' U R L' B' L R' L B' R' u' l b
B #5 U' B' L R B L R L U' R U' l b
B Ex#1 B' R' L' R L' R' U' L U' L' B' l' b
B Ex#2 R L R U' L' B L' R' B U L l r' b'
C #1 R' L' U B' L' U B' L' R L' U' u l b'
C #2 R' U' L R L U' B R B' L' B l' r' b'
C #3 U' R' B L' B L' R' U L' B' R' l' r b'
C #4 L' U L U B R' L B L R' B' l' r b'
C #5 U B' R' B' U L' R L' B R' L' l
C Ex#1 L B' R' B' U' R' L R' U' L' U' r b'
C Ex#2 B U B R L' U L' B R' L B u l' r' b'
D #1 L U' R B' U' B' U' R' L' U' B u' l' r b
D #2 B U' B R L U B L' B U' B u' r
D #3 L' U L' R' B R' U' L B' R' U' u' r
D #4 L R L' B' U L B L U' B' R l r'
D #5 B U L' R' B U R' B U' L' R' r' b'
D Ex#1 B' L' U L R' B' R' L U' B' R u' r' b
D Ex#2 U' B R' U B' L R' B' U B' R' b
Adam Glendye    USA
Adam Glendye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.64   12.08   11.95 10.64 13.01 13.38 11.29
Second round 7 10.77   11.47   11.77 10.99 10.77 12.18 11.65
First round 6 9.80   11.26   13.36 10.60 9.80 12.65 10.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.62   4.53   3.62 4.45 4.34 5.39 4.81
First round 16 2.72   4.49   7.75 4.62 4.75 4.09 2.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:07.98   1:18.89   1:12.57 1:07.98 1:13.63 1:30.48 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 19.71   26.49   25.93 28.93 19.71 32.54 24.61
Pyraminx Final 7 6.89   7.05   6.91 7.14 6.89 7.73 7.10
Adam Praschma    USA
Adam Praschma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 30.45   36.72   30.45 34.05 34.68 41.43 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.90   8.56   7.63 11.72 8.01 10.05 4.90
Alese Devin    USA
Alese Devin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.38   13.38   13.04 12.38 14.43 13.65 13.45
Second round 11 10.49   11.89   10.49 12.07 12.07 12.74 11.54
First round 13 12.18   12.41   12.18 12.38 14.34 12.21 12.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.96   5.19   5.31 8.07 5.23 5.04 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 43.22   45.83   44.67 48.30 43.22 44.87 47.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:18.34   1:24.78   1:33.22 1:27.69 1:26.84 1:19.81 1:18.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:35.95   3:48.70   3:54.98 3:55.17 3:35.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:44.72   DNF   5:44.72 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 23.53   24.99   25.48 24.19 25.31 26.01 23.53
Pyraminx Final 20 9.05   10.40   9.05 11.43 13.78 10.16 9.62
Alexander Cohen    USA
Alexander Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.53   17.84   16.32 18.91 15.53 22.25 18.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.85   7.26   7.05 4.85 8.90 8.91 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 58.39   1:09.56   1:05.17 1:12.60 1:10.90 58.39 1:20.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:17.97     2:17.97 2:22.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 8:37.47     8:37.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 52.15     52.15 58.91
Pyraminx Final 33 9.33   12.70   13.72 12.54 11.83 9.33 20.75
Andrew Bae    USA
Andrew Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.98   11.95   12.45 11.52 9.98 15.56 11.87
Second round 10 9.58   11.72   11.81 12.52 9.58 11.11 12.23
First round 10 10.41   11.98   16.05 10.41 13.49 11.21 11.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.87   4.41   5.75 3.20 5.19 2.87 4.85
First round 12 2.92   4.19   4.19 4.63 5.88 3.76 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:11.82     1:11.82 1:23.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 12.10   18.54   21.61 20.97 18.58 12.10 16.07
Andrew Fitzgerald    USA
Andrew Fitzgerald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 32.16   37.83   DNF 32.16 35.23 33.96 44.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.54   7.51   7.04 8.49 12.06 7.01 6.54
Pyraminx Final 49 10.18   15.38   21.52 10.18 19.01 14.90 12.22
Andrew Lofgren    USA
Andrew Lofgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 26.03   32.82   32.21 32.58 26.03 38.59 33.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.43   10.60   5.43 10.98 12.02 13.19 8.79
Pyraminx Final 16 7.24   9.55   7.24 11.03 12.45 9.53 8.08
Andrew Ricci    USA
Andrew Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.77   8.20   8.35 8.71 7.66 8.58 6.77
Second round 1 7.43   8.20   8.65 8.11 7.85 7.43 10.65
First round 2 8.26   8.79   9.28 8.26 8.40 14.48 8.68
Ashton Jeanette-Blethen    USA
Ashton Jeanette-Blethen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:08.08   1:14.67   1:23.56 1:14.56 1:21.26 1:08.08 1:08.19
Ben Marlin    USA
Ben Marlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.21   13.39   14.96 9.21 11.32 19.34 13.89
First round 19 12.99   13.93   13.98 13.26 14.72 14.56 12.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.08   3.35   3.34 3.54 3.77 3.08 3.16
First round 3 2.68   3.02   2.69 2.68 3.34 4.19 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 50.62   56.06   1:04.27 56.06 50.62 1:00.16 51.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:50.41   1:58.36   2:05.18 2:01.54 1:56.71 1:56.84 1:50.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:55.32     6:55.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 19.73   26.16   28.38 25.91 27.91 24.66 19.73
Pyraminx Final 65 5.23   DNF   9.31 DNF DNF 5.23 6.42
Ben Sorrentino    USA
Ben Sorrentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.90   29.13   32.15 23.90 29.49 29.60 28.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.61   6.61   7.25 3.61 7.76 5.81 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 1:10.65     DNF 1:10.65
Pyraminx Final 21 9.19   10.40   9.19 10.42 10.38 10.53 10.39
Ben Weber    USA
Ben Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.30   14.04   14.12 13.53 15.30 14.47 12.30
First round 31 12.04   17.10   18.09 19.57 16.64 12.04 16.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.32   8.16   29.81 6.68 6.32 7.39 10.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:55.55     1:55.55 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:12.52     3:12.52 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:54.87   DNF   DNF 7:10.08 4:54.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 31.08   37.54   31.08 42.30 47.60 38.11 32.21
Pyraminx Final 40 10.94   13.59   13.96 12.22 19.16 14.58 10.94
Billy Randolph    USA
Billy Randolph
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.55   26.35   28.76 29.31 23.38 21.55 26.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.34   6.12   6.09 6.57 5.70 3.34 8.87
Christopher Allen    USA
Christopher Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 31.36   33.82   DNF 33.77 36.02 31.67 31.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.96   10.85   11.33 10.35 12.33 10.87 8.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 50.01     50.01 DNF
Pyraminx Final 58 12.33   19.76   26.88 18.28 22.07 12.33 18.94
Clifford Shepherdson    USA
Clifford Shepherdson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 35.98   39.68   38.32 35.98 43.70 50.14 37.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 9.57   13.42   14.02 14.49 11.75 9.57 16.52
Pyraminx Final 14 7.79   9.35   10.72 8.57 8.75 7.79 DNF
Connor Gray    USA
Connor Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.19   15.47   17.33 16.38 13.19 13.45 16.59
First round 15 11.51   13.15   12.42 13.53 11.51 13.51 15.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.12   5.10   4.82 4.12 7.49 5.95 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 54.47   1:00.64   56.93 1:02.42 1:02.56 54.47 1:06.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:48.63   1:53.81   1:48.63 1:56.40 1:56.23 1:51.07 1:54.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 27.09   31.61   31.51 34.55 32.82 30.51 27.09
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.00   16.42   14.00 24.02 15.89 16.24 17.14
First round 27 14.87   16.18   18.76 14.87 15.24 16.35 16.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.21   6.33   6.59 9.16 5.21 6.70 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:02.21   1:12.24   1:09.93 1:02.21 1:09.14 1:17.65 1:18.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:46.78   1:53.93   1:46.78 1:53.86 1:53.29 2:00.42 1:54.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:14.15   4:37.65   4:44.83 4:53.96 4:14.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 28.27   31.17   33.70 30.99 28.27 41.03 28.81
Pyraminx Final 41 10.88   13.65   17.26 10.88 13.78 15.03 12.13
Connor Walsh    USA
Connor Walsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.55   21.46   22.28 19.55 23.37 20.15 21.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 9.65   10.82   11.91 9.65 10.25 10.30 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 57.23     57.23 DNF
Pyraminx Final 18 8.74   10.10   13.55 8.74 12.12 9.08 9.11
Cormac Crump    USA
Cormac Crump
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.42   14.11   12.77 12.42 15.10 DNF 14.45
First round 20 12.22   14.20   15.62 13.18 12.22 14.89 14.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.14   4.55   3.96 3.14 6.37 5.02 4.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 21.80   25.38   27.54 21.80 26.57 30.82 22.02
Pyraminx Final 11 6.07   8.25   7.50 9.44 7.81 6.07 DNF
Damian Doyle    USA
Damian Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.03   19.16   24.95 20.17 17.67 19.63 17.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.70   6.63   8.37 5.56 8.14 3.70 6.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 50.42     1:08.36 50.42
Daniel Pugliese    USA
Daniel Pugliese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 33.25   34.12   38.53 33.70 34.93 33.25 33.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.25   11.73   15.86 11.60 11.26 12.33 8.25
Pyraminx Final 48 11.12   15.13   14.81 11.12 16.50 15.10 15.47
Daniel Wu    USA
Daniel Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.48   12.34   14.94 12.41 11.48 11.97 12.65
Second round 12 10.22   12.01   12.24 11.27 12.52 10.22 DNF
First round 12 10.87   12.33   10.87 12.88 13.47 12.34 11.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.24   4.09   4.01 5.21 3.97 3.24 4.29
First round 6 2.40   3.73   2.40 2.94 4.06 4.20 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 51.23   55.44   52.76 56.01 57.55 51.23 59.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:42.98   1:53.50   1:59.55 1:57.92 1:42.98 1:57.76 1:44.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 18.95   24.22   19.05 24.37 29.25 37.35 18.95
Pyraminx Final 1 3.38   4.51   5.01 3.38 4.51 5.18 4.01
Devon Melick    USA
Devon Melick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 38.57   44.75   38.57 49.54 46.10 50.39 38.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 9.10   17.76   9.10 19.90 16.81 19.08 17.40
Dhruv Suryadevara    USA
Dhruv Suryadevara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 40.49   46.92   49.83 40.49 49.25 41.68 1:01.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Dominic Mongillo    USA
Dominic Mongillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 35.13   39.82   39.20 37.06 35.13 47.28 43.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.01   13.85   DNF 7.01 16.90 13.17 11.49
Pyraminx Final 56 9.33   18.71   20.53 9.33 21.56 29.09 14.05
Edward Lacson    USA
Edward Lacson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.48   15.11   10.48 12.76 17.13 15.55 17.03
First round 23 13.86   14.94   16.22 13.86 14.61 14.21 16.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.76   4.71   5.06 6.78 5.05 3.76 4.01
First round 9 2.78   4.14   12.40 2.78 4.24 3.66 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 44.85   1:01.35   1:06.09 1:04.76 44.85 1:01.19 58.09
Pyraminx Final 5 4.98   6.08   8.06 6.76 5.75 4.98 5.72
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.05   11.74   12.42 10.05 11.02 11.78 12.48
Second round 6 10.66   11.47   11.11 10.66 12.39 10.91 12.78
First round 7 10.63   11.37   10.63 11.02 10.65 12.99 12.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.52   5.01   5.36 5.26 5.15 4.52 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.67   46.14   59.97 46.36 44.39 47.66 43.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:35.00   1:41.34   2:00.87 1:35.00 1:36.67 1:41.78 1:45.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:09.66   5:50.78   6:23.88 5:09.66 5:58.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 13.76   19.53   17.97 13.76 DNF 21.79 18.84
Pyraminx Final 27 8.85   11.59   11.13 8.85 11.95 12.76 11.70
Ethan Mash    USA
Ethan Mash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.56   21.07   20.02 19.56 22.57 20.61 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.50   7.23   5.62 4.50 9.66 6.42 12.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:31.03     1:39.14 1:31.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 56.57     56.57 1:22.35
Pyraminx Final 15 8.49   9.43   8.60 8.49 16.60 9.86 9.84
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.97   11.64   10.65 12.14 13.83 9.97 12.13
Second round 8 8.23   11.54   13.96 9.38 11.67 8.23 13.57
First round 9 9.08   11.84   10.78 9.08 12.49 12.24 13.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.94   2.63   1.94 2.49 2.08 3.31 4.41
First round 1 2.05   2.96   4.40 2.05 2.41 2.53 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 41.03   42.83   41.03 42.36 43.90 42.24 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:30.11   1:40.13   1:40.51 1:47.96 1:38.48 1:41.41 1:30.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 20.03   23.45   22.67 24.77 20.03 22.94 24.73
Pyraminx Final 10 5.87   8.23   5.87 10.21 7.71 9.84 7.13
Evan Rich    USA
Evan Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 47.44   49.91   47.44 52.37 49.48 52.29 47.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 16.70   29.47   17.08 49.44 16.70 21.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Felix Prasanna    USA
Felix Prasanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 28.10   30.30   29.51 32.18 29.21 40.84 28.10
Graeme Pangonis    USA
Graeme Pangonis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.24   19.77   19.68 22.81 15.24 17.93 21.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.21   6.53   5.65 DNF 8.21 5.72 5.21
Henry Birbiglia    USA
Henry Birbiglia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.71   14.15   13.77 14.62 13.71 14.67 14.05
First round 24 13.24   15.17   15.41 14.98 13.24 15.13 16.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 2.76   6.23   6.40 2.76 9.47 4.07 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:32.21     1:44.17 1:32.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 33.34   39.48   49.55 41.90 36.72 39.82 33.34
Pyraminx Final 9 6.29   8.17   11.58 6.29 9.91 7.67 6.94
Isaiah Leibin    USA
Isaiah Leibin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 36.03   48.14   49.99 36.03 46.18 50.41 48.25
Pyraminx Final 45 9.46   14.52   16.92 9.46 26.89 13.77 12.88
J.P. Noone    USA
J.P. Noone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.81   17.44   15.73 13.81 18.09 18.51 25.99
First round 30 14.72   16.84   17.03 14.72 16.03 17.46 23.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.81   4.64   4.48 4.98 3.81 6.02 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:27.72     1:30.84 1:27.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:32.77     2:40.56 2:32.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 32.08   40.86   42.12 42.32 40.18 40.29 32.08
Pyraminx Final 23 7.08   10.55   10.37 9.83 11.44 12.36 7.08
Jack Medrek    USA
Jack Medrek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.93   21.19   DNF 21.76 17.93 18.85 22.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.94   5.32   6.27 3.94 6.18 5.40 4.37
Pyraminx Final 17 7.73   9.71   13.36 7.73 11.26 8.80 9.08
Jacob Ford    USA
Jacob Ford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 33.07   39.61   34.73 45.53 49.18 38.57 33.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.10   10.10   8.82 7.10 11.69 9.80 15.33
Jae Young Seo    USA
Jae Young Seo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.42   15.40   18.38 14.08 12.42 17.37 14.74
Second round 16 11.37   13.29   11.37 12.02 15.41 14.12 13.73
First round 22 14.20   14.88   14.86 15.26 14.20 14.52 23.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.38   5.30   6.13 3.38 5.07 5.27 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:10.64     1:23.32 1:10.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 21.81   32.57   34.34 21.81 27.22 36.16 37.71
James Carroll    USA
James Carroll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.28   21.32   20.69 23.52 21.30 21.96 19.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.83   6.44   DNF 5.83 6.07 5.86 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:41.22     1:49.81 1:41.22
Pyraminx Final 28 7.49   11.63   14.51 7.49 12.53 16.29 7.85
James Quinn    USA
James Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.65   26.50   26.33 18.65 26.08 37.69 27.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.48   4.72   17.79 3.48 4.42 5.53 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:45.57     1:45.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 47.79     47.79 50.64
Pyraminx Final 13 5.96   9.18   10.66 5.98 12.08 10.89 5.96
Jared Hebert    USA
Jared Hebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.90   23.73   29.77 27.79 20.74 19.90 22.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.87   6.35   6.44 5.10 7.51 8.27 4.87
Pyraminx Final 39 5.63   13.59   18.08 5.63 14.11 14.89 11.78
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.02   12.67   13.77 14.26 11.24 12.99 11.02
Second round 14 10.86   12.30   11.27 12.81 14.20 10.86 12.83
First round 16 11.93   13.33   12.96 14.19 11.93 12.83 16.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.79   5.21   3.79 6.04 4.61 4.98 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 46.64   1:03.69   1:11.04 56.54 46.64 1:03.50 1:16.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:40.04   1:50.62   1:55.32 1:40.04 1:41.07 1:55.46 1:58.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:43.51     7:43.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:23.09   DNF   2:18.89 DNF 1:23.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 25.68   28.36   31.95 25.68 26.79 32.30 26.35
Pyraminx Final 19 6.49   10.37   10.04 6.49 11.20 9.88 12.17
Jeremy Banks    USA
Jeremy Banks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.09   15.12   16.44 13.63 17.43 13.09 15.28
First round 26 12.76   15.47   16.55 17.71 14.78 15.07 12.76
Jiho Lee    USA
Jiho Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 37.32   41.51   39.84 37.32 45.24 DNF 39.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 9.91   13.83   12.88 9.91 15.47 13.15 36.43
Jiwon Lee    USA
Jiwon Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:22.86   1:26.02   1:22.86 1:33.10 1:23.54 1:26.72 1:27.81
Joey Mait    USA
Joey Mait
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.41   37.65   31.41 36.01 40.13 36.80 51.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.44   11.04   15.87 12.29 8.30 12.52 7.44
JP Bulman    USA
JP Bulman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.09   12.58   11.09 12.70 12.86 12.55 12.50
Second round 15 11.02   12.49   12.66 12.25 11.02 13.06 12.57
First round 17 13.18   13.47   13.71 13.43 13.18 13.28 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.00   3.68   3.00 3.05 4.49 3.51 5.84
First round 4 2.36   3.24   3.20 2.36 4.21 3.93 2.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 51.65   53.52   54.87 56.47 51.99 53.70 51.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:40.37   1:47.86   1:51.62 1:40.37 2:17.78 1:46.36 1:45.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:09.70   6:30.45   6:19.03 6:09.70 7:02.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 6:40.42   DNF   DNF 6:40.42 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 26.55   33.09   34.12 26.55 33.54 31.61 34.61
Pyraminx Final 3 3.69   5.45   5.53 3.69 5.37 5.46 11.43
Julian Laeng    USA
Julian Laeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 46.10   54.34   DNF 48.28 46.10 1:07.13 47.62
Julien Mauss    USA
Julien Mauss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 42.97   50.29   DNF 50.51 42.97 54.83 45.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.09   9.84   8.69 10.18 8.09 10.65 13.45
Pyraminx Final 61 12.73   22.61   30.42 12.73 DNF 24.29 13.11
Justin Wu    USA
Justin Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.12   21.23   20.61 20.12 26.46 20.86 22.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.61   6.39   6.47 8.33 6.19 6.50 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:32.57     1:32.57 1:45.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 51.95     1:05.00 51.95
Pyraminx Final 38 8.21   13.18   15.11 8.21 15.06 13.17 11.30
Kayla Devin    USA
Kayla Devin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 51.68   1:00.83   51.68 53.01 1:14.71 1:06.75 1:02.72
Layne Vieira    USA
Layne Vieira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.38   22.05   22.98 21.44 21.82 22.88 16.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 2.53   6.42   6.71 2.53 6.49 9.62 6.05
Liam Blake    USA
Liam Blake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 37.45   49.95   37.45 1:22.37 48.56 55.87 45.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 10.24   11.45   11.56 10.24 12.53 10.25 12.69
Pyraminx Final 51 13.03   15.79   16.94 14.32 20.05 16.11 13.03
Luke Coleman    USA
Luke Coleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 37.85   50.01   43.91 44.59 37.85 1:01.53 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.83   11.73   12.73 13.03 6.83 12.21 10.26
Pyraminx Final 50 10.10   15.50   18.47 10.10 20.07 15.99 12.03
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.88   25.36   24.00 23.88 25.53 26.55 31.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.69   8.61   10.42 8.32 7.46 4.69 10.06
Pyraminx Final 37 9.77   13.15   14.95 9.77 16.56 13.62 10.87
Marcello Molisse    USA
Marcello Molisse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 27.48   30.05   27.48 28.13 31.57 30.46 32.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.46   10.96   5.46 10.33 DNF 14.39 8.17
Pyraminx Final 63 19.34   25.81   31.64 31.33 19.34 26.61 19.49
Matthew Letourneau    USA
Matthew Letourneau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 34.80   38.63   34.80 39.66 49.12 39.53 36.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 11.64   12.80   22.10 14.67 11.80 11.64 11.93
Pyraminx Final 47 10.97   14.91   16.30 16.65 11.78 18.01 10.97
Matthew McMillan    USA
Matthew McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.48   15.23   17.27 12.48 15.10 13.32 18.16
First round 32 15.07   17.21   17.82 15.97 15.07 17.85 18.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.44   5.87   6.85 5.42 5.34 4.44 8.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:00.23   2:12.01   2:08.19 2:21.90 2:00.23 2:05.93 2:22.44
Matthew Rich    USA
Matthew Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.67   12.02   12.78 11.91 10.67 11.96 12.19
Second round 13 10.06   12.08   10.06 13.78 13.93 11.96 10.49
First round 8 10.38   11.71   10.38 12.88 11.68 12.71 10.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.73   4.81   4.91 5.97 5.05 3.73 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 50.51   52.55   50.51 53.14 53.17 51.34 57.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:40.85     2:40.85 2:42.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 27.36   28.25   27.36 27.64 29.65 27.46 31.56
Pyraminx Final 25 7.17   11.01   31.56 13.96 7.17 11.59 7.49
Maxwell Freda    USA
Maxwell Freda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.49   20.84   16.49 21.61 20.19 20.72 27.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.84   5.22   6.20 2.84 5.88 3.57 6.48
First round 15 3.46   4.41   3.46 4.43 4.14 4.66 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:31.21     1:44.77 1:31.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 46.10     56.50 46.10
Pyraminx Final 2 4.48   5.23   5.02 8.43 5.51 5.17 4.48
Merritt Birbiglia    USA
Merritt Birbiglia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 60 20.28   22.35   46.56 20.28 20.54 24.84 21.67
Nate Grace    USA
Nate Grace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 42.28   44.10   44.35 42.55 42.28 48.98 45.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.04   8.58   10.86 13.01 6.04 8.41 6.47
Pyraminx Final 57 13.85   19.28   23.02 19.52 13.85 20.74 17.59
Nicholas Galev    USA
Nicholas Galev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:16.41   1:39.44   2:09.82 1:40.73 1:39.10 1:38.49 1:16.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 13.19   23.63   27.15 24.19 23.14 13.19 23.55
Nicholas McKee    USA
Nicholas McKee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.63   21.61   21.87 18.63 26.05 21.97 21.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.02   6.25   5.02 13.27 5.37 6.15 7.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:46.61     1:53.34 1:46.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 44.30   51.06   44.30 52.69 51.36 49.14 DNF
Pyraminx Final 26 7.49   11.26   7.49 12.74 11.37 12.32 10.09
Nick Grace    USA
Nick Grace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.96   23.50   27.70 23.02 24.15 23.34 19.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.32   7.46   8.85 8.62 6.32 7.35 6.40
Pyraminx Final 30 10.64   12.12   11.29 12.40 DNF 10.64 12.68
Nikolas Praschma    USA
Nikolas Praschma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.30   18.69   18.71 22.20 17.53 17.30 19.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.04   4.85   4.04 4.52 4.83 8.31 5.21
First round 14 3.09   4.39   5.47 3.28 4.43 3.09 6.06
Noah Vaughan    USA
Noah Vaughan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.02   21.96   20.83 22.90 22.14 18.02 28.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.20   6.02   6.87 6.77 5.33 5.97 5.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 59.67     59.67 DNF
Omkar Iyer    USA
Omkar Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.33   13.31   11.50 DNF 11.33 13.64 14.80
First round 18 12.47   13.85   DNF 14.95 12.47 13.13 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.16   4.09   6.06 4.23 3.33 3.16 4.71
First round 7 2.70   3.88   2.70 3.98 3.62 4.18 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 56.66   1:02.34   DNF 56.66 1:09.32 59.33 58.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:48.82   2:05.73   1:48.82 2:05.13 2:24.95 1:59.78 2:12.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 29.24   32.53   37.33 29.67 36.50 29.24 31.43
Pyraminx Final 12 6.17   8.25   9.64 9.81 6.17 6.97 8.15
Owen Ball    USA
Owen Ball
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 29.33   32.99   29.33 41.90 32.89 34.67 31.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.06   8.69   10.84 7.84 7.06 9.26 8.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 1:15.49     DNF 1:15.49
Pyraminx Final 64 12.50   27.03   46.74 29.01 12.50 31.24 20.85
Owen Shi    USA
Owen Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 30.59   34.19   36.56 30.59 40.57 34.97 31.04
Pyraminx Final 44 10.23   14.15   20.51 18.89 10.23 11.19 12.38
Palmer Berry    USA
Palmer Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.39   20.89   18.56 DNF 18.54 25.58 18.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 10.45   15.06   13.47 10.45 DNF 20.01 11.70
Pyraminx Final 43 11.79   13.95   14.68 11.79 12.87 DNF 14.31
Parker Smith    USA
Parker Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.78   19.48   15.78 20.87 26.54 17.57 19.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.19   7.86   7.75 8.23 10.26 6.19 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:16.29     1:45.20 1:16.29
Pyraminx Final 54 9.30   16.96   27.44 9.30 23.74 17.34 9.81
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.47   23.31   24.12 18.47 19.44 28.26 26.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.28   8.66   6.10 14.53 5.34 DNF 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:02.36     2:02.36 2:05.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 35.10   38.14   39.43 44.82 35.36 35.10 39.63
Pyraminx Final 29 7.10   11.69   15.81 15.09 7.10 11.55 8.44
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.47   8.87   8.57 8.47 24.69 8.72 9.32
Second round 2 7.96   9.72   7.96 10.65 9.99 8.52 11.05
First round 3 7.46   9.07   7.46 9.00 10.82 8.74 9.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.99   3.50   3.75 3.82 3.47 3.29 2.99
First round 11 2.95   4.17   3.54 4.10 2.95 5.54 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 47.84   52.19   52.14 52.96 52.55 51.89 47.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:20.63   1:24.14   1:27.99 1:24.98 1:23.73 1:20.63 1:23.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.49   13.07   11.47 16.02 14.10 10.49 13.63
Pyraminx Final 36 8.26   13.05   24.37 15.64 9.95 13.57 8.26
Prem Pendkar    USA
Prem Pendkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 38.51   46.52   38.51 42.13 48.36 49.06 1:06.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 10.09   14.69   27.60 22.21 10.30 10.09 11.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 46 10.77   14.69   10.77 11.15 18.26 17.11 15.82
Ryan Hebert    USA
Ryan Hebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 32.88   34.81   35.47 36.53 33.74 35.22 32.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.06   9.44   13.15 8.55 8.06 9.35 10.41
Ryan Paradie    USA
Ryan Paradie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.48   20.86   18.48 21.73 23.36 19.88 20.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.97   8.11   7.13 8.71 DNF 6.97 8.48
Pyraminx Final 35 8.13   13.03   17.71 12.25 16.31 10.54 8.13
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.62   13.12   10.62 13.32 14.07 11.98 14.78
Second round 9 10.02   11.58   10.02 10.42 10.90 13.41 17.69
First round 14 9.97   12.71   12.35 16.47 9.97 11.13 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.46   4.67   5.24 4.58 4.99 3.46 4.45
First round 8 3.60   3.88   3.83 7.60 3.78 3.60 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 48.47   59.23   DNF 48.47 1:00.79 58.84 58.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:37.45   1:51.59   2:01.00 2:03.62 1:37.45 1:52.63 1:41.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:28.65   4:39.93   4:28.65 4:34.69 4:56.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 27.04   35.66   50.82 27.04 48.75 30.24 28.00
Pyraminx Final 31 6.32   12.17   14.92 11.58 6.32 DNF 10.00
Samantha Raskind    USA
Samantha Raskind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.49   9.80   9.49 9.74 9.64 12.50 10.02
Second round 3 8.92   9.73   10.49 8.92 9.19 10.69 9.50
First round 4 9.98   10.35   9.98 10.06 10.67 11.77 10.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.56   4.93   5.00 13.56 4.60 5.18 3.56
First round 5 2.88   3.53   3.77 5.18 2.88 3.48 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 35.56   37.36   35.56 35.74 45.01 38.91 37.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:01.19   1:10.35   1:10.40 1:08.75 1:11.91 1:14.28 1:01.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:21.96   3:32.16   3:32.53 3:21.96 3:41.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 20.73   22.72   21.90 22.38 23.87 20.73 25.98
Pyraminx Final 8 6.72   7.64   8.16 6.72 7.48 7.64 7.81
Samuel Brenner    USA
Samuel Brenner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.61   9.73   10.54 9.01 8.61 9.63 10.61
Second round 4 9.26   10.88   12.15 12.24 9.26 9.85 10.64
First round 1 8.07   8.75   8.75 8.07 8.15 9.36 10.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.16   2.64   2.69 2.72 6.71 2.51 2.16
First round 2 2.31   2.99   2.40 2.31 4.13 4.28 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 37.50   43.21   37.50 46.83 41.81 41.00 51.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:23.01   1:26.48   1:28.77 1:26.28 1:23.01 1:33.27 1:24.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:47.93   5:06.43   5:22.60 4:47.93 5:08.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:01.74   DNF   5:01.74 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.72   16.30   18.01 16.20 14.72 15.31 17.39
Pyraminx Final 4 4.36   5.77   6.18 5.75 4.36 6.44 5.39
Samuel Zabbo    USA
Samuel Zabbo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.55   31.63   31.79 33.27 34.46 22.55 29.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.14   6.57   6.43 7.12 5.14 10.08 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 59 16.94   20.05   18.02 19.97 29.06 22.15 16.94
Shriharran Radhakrishnan    USA
Shriharran Radhakrishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 32.91   37.55   35.51 32.91 35.77 43.00 41.37
Pyraminx Final 62 16.20   24.65   27.29 16.20 26.34 27.60 20.33
Simon Page    USA
Simon Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.87   16.42   14.66 16.45 18.16 18.88 13.87
First round 29 15.39   16.75   17.71 15.39 16.40 17.45 16.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.54   7.79   5.54 8.90 9.18 8.73 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:01.59   1:14.88   1:08.89 1:25.12 1:01.59 1:10.64 1:27.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:17.40     2:36.83 2:17.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:31.76     6:31.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 38.65   41.97   39.63 45.39 44.51 41.77 38.65
Pyraminx Final 24 9.36   10.78   9.36 12.54 10.68 10.51 11.16
Tanner Lee    USA
Tanner Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.26   21.16   18.26 18.60 23.04 21.85 24.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.44   8.46   10.24 8.60 8.06 7.44 8.73
Taylor Gay    USA
Taylor Gay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 37.74   44.68   47.10 42.52 55.87 44.42 37.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 9.03   14.13   12.58 10.58 DNF 19.22 9.03
Pyraminx Final 53 9.18   16.71   19.27 11.34 9.18 19.51 21.84
Teddy Nowak    USA
Teddy Nowak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.20   23.12   21.68 26.97 21.20 24.07 23.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.25   6.38   5.57 6.46 4.25 7.50 7.11
Pyraminx Final 34 9.38   12.77   15.05 11.37 9.38 14.06 12.87
Thomas Wong    USA
Thomas Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.99   13.79   14.27 12.81 11.99 15.68 14.30
First round 28 12.03   16.52   16.62 13.71 12.03 21.16 19.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.43   6.42   10.70 7.44 4.43 5.23 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:06.07   1:09.79   1:18.38 1:07.56 1:09.40 1:06.07 1:12.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:22.77     2:22.77 2:31.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 24.25   25.85   30.76 25.61 24.25 26.15 25.80
Pyraminx Final 52 12.28   15.85   12.28 15.89 14.77 19.51 16.89
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)    China
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.20   13.53   11.20 14.04 12.49 15.29 14.05
First round 21 12.91   14.53   12.91 13.48 14.28 15.84 16.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.18   4.72   4.18 5.11 4.53 5.28 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:01.32   1:03.66   1:02.13 1:01.32 1:14.55 1:02.27 1:06.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:15.81     2:26.75 2:15.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 46.00   DNF   DNF DNF 46.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 19.43   DNF   DNF 25.91 DNF 19.43 20.79
Pyraminx Final 42 12.18   13.87   12.18 14.37 12.71 14.52 DNF
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.62   14.83   16.38 14.05 14.77 15.66 13.62
First round 11 10.56   11.99   10.56 12.56 11.60 11.80 12.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.95   5.69   4.38 4.52 3.95 9.43 8.17
First round 10 2.87   4.17   3.57 4.93 2.87 7.21 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 52.12   54.79   57.05 52.84 54.47 1:00.56 52.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:28.67   1:34.43   1:28.67 1:42.72 1:32.26 1:37.80 1:33.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:45.35   1:56.00   1:45.35 2:04.80 1:57.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 21.01   26.64   30.64 27.42 28.11 21.01 24.40
Pyraminx Final 6 3.83   6.77   8.67 3.83 11.51 5.04 6.61
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.18   9.76   9.18 9.99 9.52 11.00 9.76
Second round 5 9.83   11.32   12.06 12.77 11.75 9.83 10.15
First round 5 9.04   10.63   12.43 10.49 9.04 9.05 12.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 38.58   41.16   47.54 40.15 44.07 39.26 38.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:13.81   1:20.42   1:18.94 1:21.69 1:26.30 1:20.62 1:13.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:40.03   3:51.74   3:57.62 3:57.58 3:40.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 47.93   DNF   DNF 1:05.08 47.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.40   19.18   17.63 19.50 20.41 16.40 22.51
Trent Calibo    USA
Trent Calibo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.02   4.62   5.18 3.57 5.10 3.02 5.96
First round 13 2.11   4.38   4.78 3.92 2.11 5.52 4.45
Pyraminx Final 32 9.19   12.34   15.25 9.73 9.19 17.77 12.04
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)    China
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.45   15.19   15.05 15.56 17.95 14.96 14.45
First round 25 12.44   15.33   23.34 14.07 16.79 12.44 15.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.22   5.53   7.77 5.43 6.62 4.55 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 52.37   59.43   54.49 1:05.84 59.60 1:04.20 52.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:58.71   2:12.32   2:14.34 2:11.13 1:58.71 2:11.48 2:17.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 22.12   25.22   22.12 27.93 29.78 24.69 23.04
Vivek Iyer    USA
Vivek Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.69   21.42   32.54 19.82 17.69 20.88 23.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.12   8.72   9.78 6.12 DNF 6.89 9.49
Pyraminx Final 22 9.13   10.51   9.61 11.49 10.63 9.13 11.28
William Balz    USA
William Balz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 54.11   1:11.92   1:09.69 1:17.72 54.11 1:08.36 1:29.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 17.29   20.02   24.14 18.50 38.31 17.29 17.41
Zachary Olmoz    USA
Zachary Olmoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.12   18.23   16.20 20.14 15.12 DNF 18.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.98   8.09   5.87 9.50 4.98 8.89 12.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:02.02   1:12.16   1:13.73 1:02.02 1:17.88 1:07.82 1:14.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 9:08.24     9:08.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 46.18     DNF 46.18
Pyraminx Final 55 15.01   18.48   21.49 18.15 18.73 15.01 18.57