Lexington Fall 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-11-8  USA, Lexington, Massachusetts Lexington Fall 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Costello III 8.57  Tim Wong 10.79  Alex Koroglu 11.14
 2x2x2 Cube  Arlo Sims 2.94  Alex Koroglu 3.14  Kevin Costello III 3.66
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Costello III 32.88  Samantha Raskind 38.20  Jonah Crosby 41.33
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Costello III 1:08.64  Samantha Raskind 1:19.78  Tim Wong 1:23.47
 7x7x7 Cube  Kevin Costello III 3:05.81  Jonah Crosby 4:09.65  Tim Wong 4:12.36
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kevin Costello III 13.45  Alex Koroglu 17.64  Tim Wong 17.96
 Pyraminx  Joseph Lee 4.07  JP Bulman 4.65  Arlo Sims 5.82
 Skewb  Shemara Van Kuijck 6.88  Kevin Costello III 7.15  Vishantak Srikrishna 7.17
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 7.55   8.57    USA 8.25 8.40 9.27 9.05 7.55
2 Jonah Crosby 10.09   10.23    USA 10.09 10.26 10.32 10.12 14.77
3 Alex Koroglu 9.30   11.01    USA 10.98 10.48 9.30 16.14 11.57
4 Tim Wong 10.91   11.29    USA 11.14 11.07 12.27 10.91 11.65
5 Shemara Van Kuijck 10.08   11.95    Netherlands 10.08 10.58 12.35 12.92 13.10
6 Mateo Tiul 10.46   12.21    USA 10.46 12.31 12.38 11.94 13.51
7 Samantha Raskind 10.84   12.47    USA 13.24 11.90 13.66 10.84 12.26
8 Arlo Sims 10.99   12.62    USA 12.36 11.67 13.84 14.60 10.99
9 Tim Reynolds 10.86   13.28    USA 11.99 12.35 15.51 10.86 16.67
10 Samuel Brenner 11.57   13.40    USA 13.83 11.57 12.68 13.85 13.70
11 Daniel Karnaukh 11.57   14.07    USA 14.54 11.64 11.57 DNF 16.02
12 Vishantak Srikrishna 12.68   14.13    USA 13.55 14.67 12.68 14.16 16.37
13 Joshua Broderick Phillips 13.73   14.52    USA 14.79 14.24 19.50 13.73 14.52
14 Scott Haller 12.59   14.74    USA 14.60 14.64 12.59 14.97 16.04
15 Joseph Lee 10.43   15.03    USA 10.43 17.42 13.55 14.13 17.98
16 Alese Devin 12.02   15.09    USA 12.02 15.02 16.23 15.11 15.13
17 Sam Schultz 12.18   15.57    USA 12.18 15.83 15.52 15.36 16.04
18 Dov Geoghegan 14.41   15.82    USA 16.60 18.95 14.41 14.79 16.06
19 JP Bulman 13.55   16.60    USA 19.38 13.55 15.29 17.21 17.29
20 Bryson Tang 14.55   16.87    USA 14.55 18.83 14.75 DNF 17.04
21 Justin Strumpf 15.83   16.97    USA 17.15 16.41 17.99 15.83 17.36
22 Jason Bilgrei 15.02   17.29    USA 17.07 21.40 16.60 18.19 15.02
23 Lucas Haber 15.56   17.44    USA 19.31 19.28 17.30 15.56 15.73
24 Rob Stuart 12.94   17.66    United Kingdom 17.45 19.35 17.83 12.94 17.69
25 Nick Fulham 15.66   18.18    USA 16.84 21.24 17.21 15.66 20.49
26 Aaron Cohen 18.08   19.13    USA DNF 18.30 20.52 18.56 18.08
27 George Eid 18.07   19.44    USA 19.85 18.07 19.63 23.38 18.85
28 Greggy Kuperman 17.95   20.61    USA 17.95 22.12 20.56 24.26 19.14
29 Gabriel Shiu 14.66   20.80    USA 23.44 14.66 17.75 22.92 21.72
30 Kelly Mathesius 17.52   21.08    USA 17.52 20.33 21.04 21.88 27.07
31 Evan Ressel 20.47   21.63    USA 22.83 20.60 24.94 20.47 21.47
32 Matthew McMillan 17.41   21.91    USA 24.73 22.28 22.53 20.91 17.41
33 Connor Gray 18.95   21.92    USA 24.50 20.50 21.62 23.64 18.95
34 Adam Glendye 19.31   22.12    USA 24.91 24.02 19.31 22.20 20.14
35 Simon Schwartz 18.79   22.70    USA 26.18 18.79 23.56 21.05 23.50
36 Alexander Tin 21.02   22.97    USA 23.64 23.79 21.02 21.49 24.04
37 Jesse Mailloux 20.45   23.22    USA 22.42 24.06 23.31 20.45 23.93
38 Deena Corkindale 20.45   23.37    USA 23.58 23.78 29.36 22.75 20.45
39 Stanley Nerkowski IV 18.31   23.56    USA 25.49 18.31 24.11 40.22 21.07
40 Tate Becker 22.07   23.56    USA 24.90 26.45 22.16 22.07 23.62
41 Spencer Wadsworth 19.73   23.66    USA 20.23 25.78 25.00 19.73 25.75
42 Joe Yearl 19.20   23.88    United Kingdom 25.03 19.20 22.43 24.34 24.86
43 Eric Garcia 23.52   24.88    USA 23.52 32.77 25.90 24.39 24.35
44 Zhitong Liu 21.17   25.23    USA 21.17 25.03 DNF 23.37 27.30
45 Michael Stuhlman 19.72   25.41    USA 36.36 25.42 27.91 22.89 19.72
46 Eric Peterson 23.22   25.59    USA 27.86 24.59 23.22 25.52 26.66
47 Stanley Gao 22.56   25.90    USA 27.66 22.56 27.95 23.98 26.07
48 Jiacheng Kang 16.11   26.20    USA 16.11 26.25 26.51 28.94 25.83
49 Alex Breinan 22.29   27.78    USA 27.39 31.26 22.29 32.51 24.68
50 Vinh Vo 23.79   28.81    USA 36.66 32.32 23.79 24.02 30.10
51 Lukas Dagnino 25.23   30.92    Canada 30.09 31.82 35.21 30.85 25.23
52 Michael Blackman 27.55   31.22    USA 29.59 31.91 32.17 35.59 27.55
53 Jake Ulwick 19.65   31.35    USA 29.46 33.01 36.29 19.65 31.58
54 Sean Bourque 28.51   31.36    USA 28.51 36.47 30.84 34.60 28.64
55 Joe Sciano 22.34   31.56    USA 37.30 DNF 28.72 22.34 28.65
56 Jashmin Tin 29.56   32.27    USA 31.12 29.56 31.81 33.87 36.63
57 Kyle Fishbaugh 30.04   32.68    USA 34.40 30.04 31.46 35.12 32.17
58 True Becker 28.92   33.28    USA 34.01 35.34 32.61 28.92 33.23
59 Sam Weinberger 29.91   33.49    USA 30.45 38.84 29.91 31.18 39.99
60 Gabe Holmes 32.41   34.84    USA 32.41 37.76 32.75 37.27 34.50
61 Thomas Almeida 30.74   34.98    USA 30.74 35.10 31.81 38.03 42.95
62 Andrew Woodstead 31.74   35.10    USA 33.52 35.34 59.92 31.74 36.43
63 Matthew Yao 25.99   35.59    USA 40.83 25.99 37.72 35.31 33.73
64 Mathew Kirschbaum 32.41   35.60    USA 32.96 36.58 44.46 37.25 32.41
65 Thomas Vagnini 27.48   36.04    USA 27.48 28.84 47.07 34.47 44.80
66 Ryan Tenerowicz 30.20   36.23    USA 43.10 30.20 33.66 43.77 31.94
67 Will Marshall 34.25   37.61    USA 44.59 36.42 41.97 34.43 34.25
68 Simon Page 27.93   39.19    USA 29.56 51.04 1:01.85 36.96 27.93
69 Ryan McManus 35.26   40.14    USA 39.62 35.26 43.31 37.49 1:11.23
70 Shari Redman 34.56   40.90    USA 39.82 50.90 35.16 34.56 47.72
71 Eric Yang 36.07   44.69    USA 52.06 46.02 40.63 47.41 36.07
72 Vishal Chandra 38.13   44.80    USA 51.24 42.66 44.46 38.13 47.28
73 Noah Saltzman 39.12   48.00    USA 53.71 43.88 48.60 39.12 51.51
74 Daniel Shimberg 29.91   49.67    USA 38.81 1:03.90 29.91 DNF 46.29
75 Christian Baryla 44.04   49.80    USA 51.01 46.21 52.17 44.04 54.71
76 William Lawlor 52.44   54.00    USA 58.75 52.44 54.21 54.94 52.85
77 Jack Lilly 45.52   59.10    USA 1:15.66 45.52 52.43 49.21 DNF
78 Niya Shroff 50.84   59.54    USA 1:01.75 1:00.21 1:02.97 56.67 50.84
79 Michael Shalaby 37.20   1:08.11    USA 37.20 53.53 1:12.41 1:18.39 DNF
80 Anthony Glancy 1:00.76   1:11.34    USA 1:22.14 1:58.50 1:00.76 1:03.13 1:08.74
81 Tyler Ulwick 1:17.45   1:25.73    USA 1:27.97 1:21.88 1:38.88 1:27.35 1:17.45
82 Sweta Alla 1:12.54   1:26.88    USA 1:12.54 1:31.48 1:18.29 1:40.24 1:30.88
83 Parth Garg 26.22   DNF    USA DNF DNF 26.22 DNF 27.76
84 Jack McNamee 32.41   DNF    USA DNF DNF 41.19 35.89 32.41
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 6.87   7.95    USA 7.48 8.52 7.86 6.87 9.69
2 Jonah Crosby 9.26   10.91    USA 10.15 12.50 16.92 9.26 10.07
3 Alex Koroglu 8.92   11.09    USA 10.68 11.66 16.45 8.92 10.92
4 Tim Wong 9.04   11.14    USA 12.03 9.04 10.14 12.41 11.26
5 Shemara Van Kuijck 9.03   11.15    Netherlands 10.92 10.97 11.55 13.71 9.03
6 Arlo Sims 10.51   11.80    USA 12.37 11.55 11.49 20.85 10.51
7 Samantha Raskind 9.64   11.88    USA 13.18 10.95 14.41 9.64 11.52
8 Daniel Karnaukh 10.54   12.03    USA 11.25 12.45 12.40 10.54 15.29
9 Mateo Tiul 10.79   12.80    USA DNF 10.94 12.17 15.30 10.79
10 Tim Reynolds 11.03   12.93    USA 15.01 11.03 15.02 12.49 11.28
11 Samuel Brenner 10.45   12.94    USA 10.45 13.02 13.03 13.79 12.78
12 Alese Devin 10.49   14.13    USA 16.66 11.87 15.39 15.12 10.49
13 Joshua Broderick Phillips 13.09   14.28    USA 17.00 13.81 14.24 13.09 14.80
14 Joseph Lee 13.36   15.22    USA 15.09 13.36 19.15 14.39 16.19
15 JP Bulman 13.18   15.27    USA 21.35 16.68 13.18 14.42 14.71
16 Bryson Tang 14.58   15.68    USA 14.58 19.98 16.34 15.85 14.86
17 Scott Haller 13.67   15.80    USA 15.07 20.32 15.93 13.67 16.41
18 Sam Schultz 12.71   15.81    USA 15.81 12.71 19.29 13.22 18.41
19 Dov Geoghegan 14.49   16.02    USA 14.49 14.90 18.44 20.03 14.71
20 Jason Bilgrei 15.94   16.40    USA 16.57 19.84 15.94 16.22 16.41
21 Rob Stuart 14.93   18.49    United Kingdom 21.42 14.93 16.46 21.43 17.59
22 Lucas Haber 17.24   18.60    USA 18.33 21.32 17.24 17.98 19.49
23 Justin Strumpf 15.90   18.88    USA 20.33 15.90 16.04 20.28 24.84
24 Nick Fulham 17.47   19.14    USA 19.92 18.43 17.47 21.88 19.08
25 Vishantak Srikrishna 12.14   DNF    USA 12.14 DNF DNF 12.34 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 7.65   8.57    USA 10.90 7.65 8.89 8.92 7.89
2 Tim Wong 10.05   10.79    USA 10.54 10.43 10.05 11.40 11.42
3 Alex Koroglu 10.66   11.14    USA 10.66 10.99 10.86 11.58 12.39
4 Shemara Van Kuijck 9.40   11.54    Netherlands 11.54 12.13 10.94 9.40 14.71
5 Arlo Sims 11.29   12.07    USA 17.49 12.61 11.75 11.84 11.29
6 Jonah Crosby 10.69   12.15    USA 10.69 12.27 13.61 11.87 12.30
7 Samantha Raskind 9.73   12.31    USA 9.73 13.61 10.76 12.56 DNF
8 Mateo Tiul 11.13   12.77    USA 11.13 13.31 11.80 49.49 13.21
9 Daniel Karnaukh 10.61   13.33    USA 11.48 14.91 18.37 10.61 13.59
10 Tim Reynolds 11.21   13.51    USA 17.28 11.78 16.59 11.21 12.16
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Koroglu 2.24   2.56    USA 3.15 3.03 2.36 2.28 2.24
2 Jonah Crosby 2.62   3.00    USA 2.62 3.19 2.69 3.13 3.74
3 Arlo Sims 2.30   3.02    USA 2.46 3.24 2.30 6.10 3.35
4 Kevin Costello III 1.57   3.12    USA 3.23 3.56 1.57 4.68 2.58
5 Mateo Tiul 2.73   3.24    USA 2.73 2.85 3.67 4.26 3.19
6 JP Bulman 3.05   3.40    USA 3.44 3.24 3.05 4.16 3.53
7 Joseph Lee 2.23   3.78    USA 3.39 3.58 2.23 4.37 6.20
8 Joshua Broderick Phillips 2.06   4.00    USA 5.43 4.04 3.17 2.06 4.80
9 Daniel Karnaukh 3.30   4.15    USA 4.07 4.85 3.69 4.68 3.30
10 Shemara Van Kuijck 3.62   4.28    Netherlands 3.91 5.24 3.99 4.95 3.62
11 Sam Schultz 1.77   4.30    USA 4.63 1.77 3.94 4.33 4.70
12 Samuel Brenner 4.10   4.62    USA 4.10 7.40 4.11 4.45 5.30
13 Samantha Raskind 2.90   4.80    USA 3.86 2.90 4.11 6.59 6.42
14 Greggy Kuperman 3.91   4.81    USA 3.91 7.92 4.91 4.55 4.96
15 Justin Strumpf 3.41   4.97    USA 5.08 5.32 4.51 5.73 3.41
16 Dov Geoghegan 3.22   5.22    USA 3.91 9.07 3.22 4.69 7.05
17 Tim Wong 3.64   5.33    USA 5.20 5.85 3.64 5.34 5.45
18 Nick Fulham 4.43   5.33    USA 6.28 4.61 7.26 4.43 5.10
19 Vishantak Srikrishna 3.73   5.40    USA 3.73 5.02 3.77 7.42 9.99
20 Connor Gray 3.68   5.48    USA 6.72 7.68 3.68 4.74 4.98
21 Jiacheng Kang 4.22   5.63    USA 4.69 5.93 6.28 8.30 4.22
22 Bryson Tang 4.32   5.83    USA 10.01 5.99 6.17 4.32 5.33
23 Tim Reynolds 4.75   5.96    USA 6.94 10.06 5.79 5.14 4.75
24 Alese Devin 4.80   6.16    USA 8.02 5.30 4.80 6.12 7.05
25 Jason Bilgrei 5.37   6.25    USA 8.79 5.82 6.34 6.58 5.37
26 Gabriel Shiu 4.90   6.35    USA 5.96 9.06 4.90 7.59 5.49
27 Aaron Cohen 4.95   6.40    USA 5.38 6.21 4.95 7.62 9.62
28 Simon Schwartz 5.57   6.66    USA 5.89 8.59 5.57 7.96 6.12
29 Jesse Mailloux 4.44   6.84    USA 5.71 9.27 5.55 10.25 4.44
30 Matthew Yao 6.28   6.93    USA 6.43 6.28 6.95 10.10 7.42
31 Alexander Tin 5.68   7.19    USA 10.02 5.68 5.89 7.65 8.04
32 Rob Pilecki 4.89   7.21    USA 9.05 6.45 7.26 7.93 4.89
33 Spencer Wadsworth 6.63   7.25    USA 7.42 6.63 DNF 7.28 7.05
34 George Eid 5.64   7.39    USA 7.23 DNF 7.99 6.96 5.64
35 Alex Breinan 7.35   7.46    USA 10.14 7.35 7.60 7.38 7.41
36 Scott Haller 6.93   7.51    USA 8.76 6.93 7.52 7.00 8.02
37 True Becker 4.81   7.56    USA 10.09 8.36 5.82 4.81 8.49
38 Zhitong Liu 6.86   7.63    USA 6.86 7.29 7.21 8.38 9.02
39 Gabe Holmes 4.74   7.72    USA 9.60 6.81 4.74 7.61 8.74
40 Kelly Mathesius 5.47   7.89    USA 9.12 5.47 8.79 8.43 6.44
41 Matthew McMillan 6.87   7.94    USA 9.00 7.38 8.16 8.29 6.87
42 Eric Garcia 6.91   7.94    USA 8.19 6.91 7.79 11.74 7.84
43 Evan Ressel 7.83   7.94    USA 7.83 7.93 9.96 7.91 7.98
44 Adam Glendye 6.66   8.01    USA 7.04 8.11 6.66 8.88 12.73
45 Daniel Shimberg 6.03   8.02    USA 7.55 10.84 7.81 6.03 8.70
46 Max Bolz 3.39   8.08    USA 10.61 9.75 3.39 6.75 7.74
47 Joe Yearl 5.12   8.20    United Kingdom 6.89 10.00 11.25 7.72 5.12
48 Joe Sciano 6.32   9.11    USA 9.36 10.74 13.93 6.32 7.23
49 Jake Ulwick 4.56   9.39    USA 12.61 9.24 4.56 10.15 8.77
50 Lukas Dagnino 6.19   9.40    Canada 10.29 10.60 8.94 6.19 8.97
51 Parth Garg 7.79   9.43    USA DNF 7.79 10.62 8.85 8.83
52 Stanley Gao 9.28   9.68    USA 10.33 9.39 12.54 9.32 9.28
53 Thomas Vagnini 6.73   9.90    USA 6.73 9.99 9.60 10.11 10.33
54 Andrew Woodstead 9.24   9.98    USA 9.33 9.36 11.88 11.25 9.24
55 Stanley Nerkowski IV 8.33   10.53    USA 8.33 9.68 9.88 13.10 12.03
56 Noah Saltzman 8.38   10.55    USA 10.99 10.47 10.20 11.04 8.38
57 Sam Weinberger 8.45   10.59    USA 10.24 10.79 10.73 8.45 14.91
58 Tate Becker 8.74   10.63    USA 8.74 DNF 8.88 12.75 10.26
59 Michael Shalaby 8.52   11.19    USA 12.23 10.90 8.52 13.12 10.45
60 Eric Yang 6.36   11.41    USA 9.50 10.70 15.11 14.03 6.36
61 Sean Bourque 7.88   12.13    USA 7.88 11.52 13.26 11.60 DNF
62 Andre Maggio 10.11   12.52    USA 14.71 12.46 10.11 13.05 12.05
63 Thomas Almeida 11.07   13.23    USA 13.63 12.99 13.06 11.07 17.27
64 Eric Peterson 10.31   13.47    USA 10.31 19.88 16.04 13.17 11.19
65 William Lawlor 9.14   13.79    USA 12.97 9.14 13.74 18.10 14.67
66 Kyle Fishbaugh 13.14   13.87    USA 13.14 14.15 14.21 13.46 14.01
67 Will Marshall 11.41   14.08    USA 15.21 11.41 14.10 15.09 13.04
68 Michael Blackman 10.41   14.13    USA 13.15 10.41 13.33 15.92 21.22
69 Lucas Haber 10.35   15.00    USA 10.38 11.88 10.35 22.74 36.58
70 Jack Lilly 10.44   17.85    USA 10.44 23.65 13.97 20.41 19.16
71 Christian Baryla 16.91   18.39    USA 18.31 16.91 18.12 18.74 23.25
72 Tyler Ulwick 22.96   29.19    USA 22.96 36.63 DNF 23.81 27.12
73 Niya Shroff 1:31.37   3:15.31    USA 3:45.05 4:33.67 3:29.46 1:31.37 2:31.43
74 Ryan McManus 8.41   DNF    USA 11.54 18.82 DNF 8.41 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arlo Sims 2.75   2.94    USA 2.81 DNF 2.94 3.07 2.75
2 Alex Koroglu 2.05   3.14    USA 3.51 4.35 3.21 2.05 2.70
3 Kevin Costello III 2.32   3.66    USA 3.40 4.55 3.89 2.32 3.68
4 JP Bulman 3.35   4.07    USA 3.56 3.72 4.94 5.12 3.35
5 Mateo Tiul 2.50   4.10    USA 4.16 5.42 2.50 4.42 3.73
6 Jonah Crosby 3.09   4.25    USA 3.67 4.15 3.09 4.93 5.13
7 Joseph Lee 2.65   4.32    USA 4.27 6.99 2.65 4.61 4.09
8 Shemara Van Kuijck 3.97   4.34    Netherlands 4.78 4.00 4.50 3.97 4.52
9 Daniel Karnaukh 3.85   4.37    USA 3.85 3.98 4.17 4.96 11.24
10 Samuel Brenner 3.28   4.66    USA 3.99 5.50 DNF 4.49 3.28
11 Sam Schultz 3.55   4.89    USA 4.40 4.84 DNF 3.55 5.42
12 Joshua Broderick Phillips 3.44   5.11    USA 5.05 6.60 3.69 DNF 3.44
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 31.72   32.88    USA 32.96 34.67 31.72 33.74 31.94
2 Samantha Raskind 32.24   38.20    USA 40.09 46.54 33.49 32.24 41.02
3 Jonah Crosby 39.45   41.33    USA 40.12 41.93 39.45 41.94 42.88
4 Tim Wong 35.83   41.97    USA DNF 43.05 39.68 35.83 43.17
5 Shemara Van Kuijck 41.38   45.50    Netherlands 48.04 51.91 41.38 43.47 45.00
6 Alex Koroglu 43.29   46.69    USA 46.62 1:01.96 43.29 44.71 48.73
7 Mateo Tiul 42.60   51.36    USA DNF 49.83 42.60 57.67 46.58
8 Alese Devin 42.41   51.68    USA 53.94 52.86 42.41 55.65 48.24
9 Samuel Brenner 49.15   54.41    USA 51.03 57.10 55.35 49.15 56.84
10 Tim Reynolds 50.34   54.94    USA 58.14 50.34 52.30 55.62 56.91
11 Arlo Sims 45.14   55.66    USA 45.14 1:51.65 52.52 1:06.34 48.13
12 Vishantak Srikrishna 52.89   57.43    USA 54.74 59.94 52.89 59.02 58.52
13 JP Bulman 53.73   57.59    USA 53.73 1:03.69 55.78 1:02.08 54.92
14 Daniel Karnaukh 55.64   59.23    USA 57.49 55.64 1:00.94 1:05.18 59.26
15 Joshua Broderick Phillips 54.55   1:04.41    USA 1:08.36 1:00.58 1:08.03 54.55 1:04.62
16 Joseph Lee 59.62   1:08.00    USA 1:12.74 59.62 59.69 DNF 1:11.57
17 Sam Schultz 1:05.78   1:08.32    USA 1:07.76 1:07.68 1:18.69 1:09.53 1:05.78
18 Nick Fulham 1:05.82   1:09.54    USA 1:05.82 1:14.55 1:06.02 1:08.06 1:19.86
19 Connor Gray 1:05.96   1:16.97    USA 1:23.38 1:16.70 1:20.72 1:05.96 1:13.48
20 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:09.26   1:17.40    USA 1:15.97 1:17.65 1:09.26 1:21.24 1:18.59
21 Scott Haller 1:09.88   1:21.03    USA 1:28.45 1:19.61 1:55.96 1:15.03 1:09.88
22 Jason Bilgrei 1:10.43   1:22.73    USA 1:16.39 1:29.50 1:22.31 1:48.08 1:10.43
23 Alexander Tin 1:19.39   1:22.86    USA 1:19.39 1:26.97 1:21.52 1:34.07 1:20.09
24 Rob Stuart 1:14.22   1:23.16    United Kingdom 1:27.48 1:31.70 1:14.22 1:16.44 1:25.55
25 Jesse Mailloux 1:14.44   1:24.62    USA 1:23.12 1:14.44 1:40.30 1:22.26 1:28.49
26 Gabriel Shiu 1:20.78   1:29.91    USA 1:26.05 1:51.15 1:34.10 1:29.58 1:20.78
27 Zhitong Liu 1:32.56      USA 1:49.93 1:32.56
28 Simon Schwartz 1:39.06      USA 1:39.06 1:44.78
29 Kelly Mathesius 1:41.65      USA 1:41.65 1:47.24
30 Lukas Dagnino 2:10.22      Canada 2:10.22 2:28.80
31 Jake Ulwick 2:13.34      USA DNF 2:13.34
32 Thomas Vagnini 2:18.54      USA 2:18.54 2:21.99
33 Simon Page 2:37.56      USA 2:37.56 DNF
34 Sean Bourque 2:42.96      USA 2:48.10 2:42.96
35 True Becker 2:44.75      USA 2:44.75 3:27.60
36 Christian Baryla DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 1:05.46   1:08.64    USA 1:08.54 1:05.46 1:10.38 1:06.99 1:16.58
2 Samantha Raskind 1:13.29   1:19.78    USA 1:13.29 1:19.54 1:17.01 1:28.38 1:22.80
3 Tim Wong 1:16.19   1:23.47    USA 1:23.41 1:27.41 1:19.92 1:27.07 1:16.19
4 Jonah Crosby 1:18.39   1:24.41    USA 1:24.38 1:18.39 1:24.53 1:24.33 1:25.47
5 Mateo Tiul 1:26.77   1:33.16    USA 1:27.68 1:47.07 1:35.46 1:26.77 1:36.33
6 Alese Devin 1:33.69   1:38.98    USA 1:49.70 1:33.69 1:45.68 1:36.52 1:34.75
7 Tim Reynolds 1:36.07   1:39.22    USA 1:44.21 1:42.72 1:36.07 1:36.51 1:38.44
8 Shemara Van Kuijck 1:38.14   1:44.68    Netherlands 1:38.14 1:52.32 2:06.77 1:42.14 1:39.59
9 Nick Fulham 1:48.57   1:55.96    USA 1:48.57 2:02.94 1:51.49 2:08.32 1:53.46
10 JP Bulman 1:54.35   2:06.92    USA 1:54.35 1:59.24 2:41.99 2:09.42 2:12.11
11 Samuel Brenner 2:08.12   2:18.25    USA 2:08.12 2:10.15 2:38.76 2:11.93 2:32.68
12 Daniel Karnaukh 2:29.72      USA 2:29.72 3:16.91
13 Stanley Nerkowski IV 2:56.22      USA 3:28.46 2:56.22
14 Alexander Tin 3:10.67      USA 4:27.49 3:10.67
15 Gabriel Shiu 3:13.43      USA 3:13.43 DNF
16 Jason Bilgrei 3:17.72      USA 3:17.72 3:31.57
17 Jake Ulwick DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 2:50.74   3:05.81    USA 3:13.46 2:50.74 3:13.23
2 Jonah Crosby 4:01.72   4:09.65    USA 4:03.10 4:24.13 4:01.72
3 Tim Wong 3:51.58   4:12.36    USA 4:26.01 3:51.58 4:19.49
4 Samantha Raskind 3:31.57   4:12.54    USA 3:31.57 4:39.41 4:26.65
5 Alese Devin 4:18.16   4:25.57    USA 4:18.16 4:39.61 4:18.94
6 Nick Fulham 4:47.65   5:16.18    USA 5:19.89 4:47.65 5:41.01
7 Tim Reynolds 5:06.25   5:33.83    USA 5:50.30 5:44.93 5:06.25
8 Mateo Tiul 5:41.08   5:47.76    USA 5:56.45 5:45.74 5:41.08
9 Sam Schultz 6:03.50      USA 6:03.50
10 Dov Geoghegan 9:51.58      USA 9:51.58
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 12.70   13.45    USA 13.17 12.70 14.29 12.90 16.03
2 Alex Koroglu 14.03   17.64    USA 20.92 19.15 14.03 17.19 16.59
3 Tim Wong 15.96   17.96    USA 18.96 15.96 22.41 18.55 16.37
4 Mateo Tiul 16.00   20.72    USA 23.05 19.53 21.50 16.00 21.13
5 Samuel Brenner 20.72   21.75    USA 23.54 22.34 20.72 21.06 21.84
6 Jonah Crosby 19.77   21.96    USA 28.82 19.77 21.00 23.29 21.60
7 Joseph Lee 13.29   22.54    USA 21.45 19.15 13.29 27.01 27.30
8 Vishantak Srikrishna 21.50   24.29    USA 27.55 22.92 27.36 22.58 21.50
9 Joshua Broderick Phillips 23.77   25.15    USA 27.02 24.83 23.77 25.30 25.33
10 Samantha Raskind 22.27   25.28    USA 23.72 DNF 27.12 22.27 25.00
11 Tim Reynolds 26.55   29.28    USA 26.55 31.14 29.09 29.79 28.95
12 Arlo Sims 21.88   29.77    USA 30.91 21.88 30.01 29.81 29.48
13 Alese Devin 23.19   30.17    USA 31.40 23.19 41.77 35.35 23.75
14 Jason Bilgrei 25.19   31.55    USA 28.50 25.19 35.98 34.83 31.31
15 Justin Strumpf 35.09   37.21    USA 35.30 35.09 39.12 37.22 45.31
16 Bryson Tang 28.29   37.49    USA 28.29 34.22 47.96 30.28 50.38
17 Alexander Tin 31.15   37.75    USA 43.47 43.96 32.47 37.30 31.15
18 Daniel Karnaukh 29.56   38.26    USA 30.91 29.56 38.61 45.26 47.72
19 Rob Stuart 35.33   42.58    United Kingdom DNF 35.33 38.40 42.92 46.43
20 JP Bulman 33.88   43.64    USA 33.88 48.98 43.74 38.19 59.62
21 Dov Geoghegan 37.96   48.26    USA 40.59 37.96 49.68 54.52 58.19
22 Nick Fulham 39.09   48.26    USA DNF 42.60 39.09 46.70 55.49
23 Connor Gray 42.78   49.55    USA 46.46 DNF 42.78 50.84 51.35
24 Jesse Mailloux 50.93   54.50    USA 51.75 55.48 1:00.66 50.93 56.26
25 Evan Ressel 42.94   56.45    USA 1:38.30 42.94 59.44 1:01.36 48.56
26 George Eid 1:00.18      USA DNF 1:00.18
27 Parth Garg 1:04.48      USA 1:04.48 1:09.76
28 Greggy Kuperman 1:15.82      USA 1:15.82 DNF
29 Niya Shroff DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joseph Lee 3.28   5.20    USA 3.58 6.86 3.28 5.43 6.58
2 Kevin Costello III 4.74   5.71    USA 4.97 5.13 4.74 7.04 9.27
3 Joshua Broderick Phillips 4.65   6.25    USA 4.65 7.16 6.26 5.32 8.96
4 JP Bulman 5.00   6.79    USA 5.00 6.41 8.33 5.62 DNF
5 Arlo Sims 5.18   7.00    USA 7.53 7.39 6.07 5.18 9.85
6 Samantha Raskind 5.74   7.21    USA 5.74 6.32 10.79 8.49 6.82
7 Alex Koroglu 6.22   8.16    USA 8.05 6.22 9.12 9.48 7.30
8 Samuel Brenner 5.28   8.40    USA 5.28 DNF 5.93 6.32 12.95
9 Tim Wong 7.29   8.48    USA 8.41 8.39 8.65 10.31 7.29
10 Tim Reynolds 7.85   9.13    USA 10.35 8.33 8.72 7.85 11.59
11 Alese Devin 8.37   9.62    USA 8.68 9.21 12.35 10.98 8.37
12 Nick Fulham 6.71   9.88    USA 19.12 6.71 9.75 7.46 12.42
13 Adam Glendye 9.00   10.54    USA 9.00 9.63 10.16 17.20 11.82
14 Greggy Kuperman 9.99   10.79    USA 10.35 9.99 11.26 10.76 16.98
15 Christian Baryla 7.46   10.98    USA 7.46 11.56 9.49 11.89 13.33
16 Kyle Triplett 7.72   11.02    USA 12.42 7.72 19.62 11.10 9.55
17 Evan Ressel 9.64   11.26    USA 9.64 10.75 11.29 11.75 11.86
18 Scott Haller 10.08   11.50    USA 10.73 10.08 14.44 13.02 10.76
19 Dov Geoghegan 7.91   11.83    USA 18.36 8.44 15.16 11.90 7.91
20 Jake Ulwick 9.67   12.07    USA 9.67 10.44 11.87 15.13 13.90
21 Jason Bilgrei 7.38   12.19    USA 7.38 11.56 10.59 14.41 15.23
22 Connor Gray 8.50   12.38    USA 8.50 12.38 17.16 13.41 11.35
23 Max Bolz 11.74   12.38    USA 11.91 11.74 13.19 12.05 20.41
24 True Becker 11.16   12.72    USA 13.34 13.37 11.46 11.16 15.06
25 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.75   12.74    USA 14.53 9.75 12.82 12.37 13.02
26 Sam Schultz 8.20   13.08    USA 8.20 12.32 12.96 13.97 15.14
27 Alexander Tin 10.49   13.08    USA 13.28 15.10 12.14 10.49 13.82
28 Sean Bourque 8.55   13.24    USA 11.93 16.35 8.55 14.01 13.78
29 Parth Garg 11.89   13.84    USA 14.67 13.95 14.14 13.42 11.89
30 Eric Garcia 12.12   13.91    USA 14.06 12.12 14.06 26.66 13.62
31 Bryson Tang 8.54   13.95    USA 19.73 13.01 12.61 8.54 16.22
32 Gabriel Shiu 12.86   14.26    USA 13.05 15.49 14.24 16.23 12.86
33 Alex Breinan 10.33   14.39    USA 18.42 10.33 14.25 13.70 15.21
34 George Eid 14.82   15.78    USA 14.88 16.51 22.41 15.94 14.82
35 Stanley Nerkowski IV 8.31   16.97    USA DNF 8.31 25.50 11.76 13.65
36 Andre Maggio 14.90   17.28    USA 17.41 19.93 16.38 14.90 18.05
37 Tate Becker 12.56   18.07    USA 15.63 20.54 12.56 22.34 18.03
38 Lucas Haber 12.07   18.89    USA 24.03 19.60 12.07 13.03 30.92
39 Rob Pilecki 12.37   19.54    USA 20.25 17.92 34.10 12.37 20.45
40 Will Marshall 16.34   19.56    USA 20.46 16.34 19.87 18.36 27.53
41 Zhitong Liu 15.92   19.78    USA 21.75 22.76 19.59 15.92 18.01
42 Kelly Mathesius 15.40   19.93    USA 15.40 21.96 24.85 17.68 20.15
43 Andrew Woodstead 15.87   20.80    USA 15.87 16.37 25.07 20.97 25.23
44 Thomas Vagnini 16.93   21.64    USA 16.93 27.06 18.30 19.57 28.88
45 Vishal Chandra 19.01   21.86    USA 26.58 22.79 19.83 22.95 19.01
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joseph Lee 2.51   4.07    USA 3.35 5.03 5.31 3.84 2.51
2 JP Bulman 2.79   4.65    USA 4.73 4.59 6.82 4.62 2.79
3 Arlo Sims 4.45   5.82    USA 5.97 6.07 8.32 4.45 5.41
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 4.68   6.08    USA 4.68 4.90 8.29 9.29 5.04
5 Samuel Brenner 3.89   6.19    USA 6.19 3.89 12.33 5.58 6.81
6 Alex Koroglu 5.20   7.54    USA 7.23 9.35 7.02 8.36 5.20
7 Kevin Costello III 5.93   8.15    USA 5.93 7.57 9.08 24.86 7.79
8 Tim Reynolds 7.44   8.72    USA 9.42 8.19 9.00 8.96 7.44
9 Samantha Raskind 5.92   9.17    USA 9.39 5.92 13.61 9.85 8.26
10 Alese Devin 6.56   9.24    USA 8.97 8.42 10.40 6.56 10.32
11 Nick Fulham 5.42   9.32    USA 10.41 9.70 8.93 5.42 9.34
12 Tim Wong 8.29   9.75    USA 8.29 9.52 11.07 9.11 10.61
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shemara Van Kuijck 5.50   6.88   NR  Netherlands 6.49 7.06 7.61 7.10 5.50
2 Kevin Costello III 6.13   7.15    USA 7.19 10.84 6.13 7.22 7.03
3 Vishantak Srikrishna 5.79   7.17    USA 10.08 7.86 5.79 6.96 6.69
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 5.24   7.25    USA 6.01 5.24 7.27 8.47 DNF
5 Mateo Tiul 6.44   7.54    USA 10.65 6.44 7.11 8.07 7.45
6 Arlo Sims 4.52   8.67    USA 4.52 22.24 6.47 6.01 13.53
7 JP Bulman 6.19   8.70    USA 7.03 10.16 8.90 12.61 6.19
8 Justin Strumpf 7.41   9.40    USA 11.98 8.24 7.41 7.99 12.80
9 Tim Reynolds 7.92   10.20    USA 10.48 14.90 10.28 9.84 7.92
10 Daniel Karnaukh 7.69   10.57    USA 7.69 7.77 12.44 DNF 11.50
11 Sam Schultz 5.72   10.58    USA 12.01 13.26 5.72 11.05 8.69
12 Alese Devin 8.86   10.84    USA 8.86 11.20 11.91 11.60 9.73
13 Alexander Tin 7.29   11.00    USA 10.62 21.45 7.29 7.53 14.85
14 Joseph Lee 7.70   11.94    USA 7.70 18.29 11.63 14.07 10.12
15 Aaron Cohen 7.32   12.18    USA 13.80 13.87 7.32 10.24 12.49
16 Adam Glendye 8.07   12.78    USA 13.68 14.98 8.07 12.91 11.74
17 Evan Ressel 8.92   13.10    USA 10.13 19.70 9.47 8.92 DNF
18 Tim Wong 11.33   13.27    USA 15.03 15.38 12.45 11.33 12.34
19 Connor Gray 9.45   14.80    USA 17.76 14.80 DNF 11.83 9.45
20 Will Marshall 8.75   15.13    USA 13.25 16.91 15.22 18.01 8.75
21 Bryson Tang 9.48   16.29    USA 10.98 9.48 DNF 16.19 21.71
22 Stanley Nerkowski IV 10.13   16.85    USA 22.94 24.05 14.88 12.74 10.13
23 Jason Bilgrei 13.26   19.26    USA 19.75 16.08 13.26 25.86 21.95
24 Nick Fulham 12.18   20.55    USA 13.91 22.97 25.45 24.77 12.18
25 Kelly Mathesius 15.23   24.20    USA 15.23 36.67 18.00 26.08 28.51
26 Scott Haller 15.48   24.36    USA 21.68 27.67 23.74 27.76 15.48
27 Jake Ulwick 22.65   28.51    USA 27.28 33.15 25.11 39.77 22.65
28 Matthew McMillan 21.42   31.78    USA 21.42 26.94 35.39 33.02 DNF
29 Alex Breinan 21.21   33.51    USA 50.63 21.21 28.19 21.70 DNF
30 Samantha Raskind 6.16   DNF    USA 8.03 13.84 6.16 DNF DNF
31 Dov Geoghegan 47.20      USA 52.33 47.20
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D L F2 U' L2 D' F' R F B2 L2 U2 B L2 B U2 B' R2 D2
A #2 R2 U2 F' L2 F D2 F2 U2 L2 U B' R D' U' B2 F' U F R2
A #3 F D2 F' U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F' U2 R' B2 U' B' L D2 F D2 L D
A #4 D2 F' U2 F L2 D2 B R2 F U' B R2 F D' U' L B' R B' L'
A #5 B' U' D' B' L B U2 L2 U R' U F2 B2 L2 B2 U L2 U2 F2 B2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 B' L2 B D2 R2 F' D R2 F' L' D B L F2 D L' R'
A Ex#2 U B' U2 R U2 F D F R2 U R2 L2 D2 F B L2 B' U2 B'
B #1 R' U' R' F2 D' R' B' U F B D2 L' F2 R2 U2 R U2 L
B #2 R' F2 L F2 U2 L' D2 U2 B2 U' R B' D2 L B2 F D U2 L2
B #3 D2 B' L2 D2 F2 L2 F' L2 B D2 U B2 U' F' L' D' U' B L R'
B #4 F2 D2 U B2 R2 U R F' U2 F2 R' F U L' D' U2 L' U
B #5 R2 U L2 F' U2 L' F' U R2 D' B2 U R2 U L2 B2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 L2 U2 B' L2 B D2 B L2 U2 R F2 D' B' U F2 D B2 U2 R U'
B Ex#2 U L2 U B2 U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F R B2 U2 B F2 R' F' D L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D F L2 D R B L' F' R' U L2 F2 D2 F' U2 B U2 F'
A #2 R' D2 B2 R2 D2 R' U2 L' U2 F' U F2 D' U2 F' R D' U' L R
A #3 R D F2 D2 F' R L2 F U' R U D2 R2 U' D L2 F2 U L2
A #4 L2 R' F2 R F2 D2 R2 D2 R' B2 U' L2 R2 D' L B U L2 D
A #5 F' B2 L' U D F U R F U' B R2 D2 R' U2 L D2 B2 L'
A Ex#1 D' F U2 F2 U' F2 L2 D2 R' D R2 D2 L2 B2 U' B2 R2 L2 U'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D' R2 D F2 L2 F L D' L' D' U' B F2 D L B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U' F' D2 B R2 F' U' D2 F' R' B' U2 F' U2 F2 U2 F
A #2 D2 B2 R' B L' F L' U' D' L' U2 F R2 D2 F' L2 U2 L2 U2 F' L2
A #3 B2 U2 F' U2 B D2 B' F2 D2 U2 R' F2 R' U F2 L D2 R2 B F
A #4 D B2 F2 U' B2 D F2 U F' U2 R2 B R D2 B' D2 U' L B'
A #5 F' D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B L' B' F2 L' R' D' U2 B' L2 U
A Ex#1 D2 R2 D' R2 D' B2 U F2 R' U' L' D2 U F2 L' F R2 D2 B
A Ex#2 B' L F2 R' L' B D' F D R' L F2 U' L2 U' D2 F2 L2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 U F' R U' R U R' U'
A #2 U2 R2 U' R2 F2 U' R U' R' F U'
A #3 U2 R' U F U' R U2 R' F' R U2
A #4 R2 U' F R U2 R' F' R2 F' R' U
A #5 R' F R' F R2 U2 F' U' R2 U' R
A Ex#1 F U2 F R U F R U' R' U2 F
A Ex#2 U R' F' R U' F' U2 R U F U'
B #1 U2 R' F U' R2 U' R2 U F R' F'
B #2 R F' R2 U' F U F R2 F R U
B #3 R' F U F2 R U' R2 U' R2 F U'
B #4 U2 R' U' R2 U' F' U R' U' F R
B #5 R U' R' U R' F' R2 U' R2 U2 R
B Ex#1 R' F U' R U2 R U2 R' U F' U'
B Ex#2 R' F R U R' U2 F' U' R2 U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 R U R' F U R U2 F
A #2 U' R' U2 F U' R2 F' U' R2 U2 F
A #3 U R U' F' R2 F U' F' R2 U' R2
A #4 U F R U R' U R' F U' R U2
A #5 U2 R' U2 F' U2 R U R' F' U2 R2
A Ex#1 U R' F R' U F U' R U2 R U
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 F U R U2 R' U' F2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 F' R2 D2 B' R2 U2 F L2 F2 R F2 R' F D F' R U' B' Rw2 Uw2 D' R2 F B2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 D' B' D' Rw D' R' U' R' Uw' Rw' F' L Uw L2 B2 D2
A #2 U R D L2 D2 L F L' U' F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 B R2 L2 Fw2 L' R2 U2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D' U2 R' Fw2 F2 D2 Fw U R' Fw' F' Rw2 Uw' R2 L2 Fw Rw U
A #3 R' L2 D' R' F' R2 F' R2 B R2 D R2 U D2 F2 L2 B2 U R2 D2 Fw2 R2 D' F Uw2 F U' Fw2 F Uw2 U Rw Fw2 F2 R' B' F2 Uw F' Rw D' Fw2 R' U'
A #4 D2 F L2 F2 B' L2 B' U2 B2 L2 B' D F D2 R F D L F' Uw2 R' Uw2 F2 U2 L Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 L Uw' F' L' F Uw2 U Fw' Uw2 U Rw' R' D' F2
A #5 B L2 F' L2 F' D2 L2 U2 D2 B2 L2 D R' U' R2 U2 R F2 U L2 F2 Fw2 D2 U' Fw2 D R D2 Fw2 L' U' Rw2 D' U' Fw U2 Fw' B Uw' Fw2 Rw' B Rw2 B2 L'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 B R2 B2 F U2 B R2 U2 L' F' L2 D' U F' U L' B Uw2 Rw2 L2 D' F2 R' Uw2 B2 L' D2 Rw2 U D2 Fw' B' F' U' D2 F Rw Uw' U' Fw' Rw2 U2 Rw2
A Ex#2 B' D2 L2 B2 L2 F U2 B L2 U2 B D' B U R F2 U R2 L D R Fw2 R Fw2 L' Fw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 D2 L B L Uw' R' Uw2 U2 B2 Uw Rw F2 D Fw2 B Rw' Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 Uw Rw2 Dw2 R Fw2 Lw' Rw U' L2 Uw' F Fw Rw2 U2 R B2 F2 Uw' Rw' Lw' F' Rw Dw2 Uw' Fw R F' R' Lw' Dw2 Rw' Bw' Rw Uw2 L2 Dw' R F2 Uw2 R2 Bw B2 Uw L Dw B2 Lw Dw' F B2 Rw Dw2 Lw U' Bw Dw' Lw Bw'
A #2 Rw2 U Fw2 F R' Dw2 L Dw U' Fw R Rw' Fw L' Fw L D Uw' R2 U2 R Fw Rw U2 B' Fw' Rw2 U R2 U' Fw2 D2 F Uw' F R Uw B' Uw2 L' U' R F2 Fw2 Bw' U' D2 Uw2 B2 Uw' F2 D2 Uw2 R' B Lw' L' Rw2 Fw2 R2
A #3 Fw2 Lw2 F2 D2 F2 D2 Dw' U2 Bw L F U' R' Uw' Dw' Bw' F2 Fw' R L2 B' Dw' F Bw2 Uw' Dw Bw Uw' F U Dw Rw2 Lw2 Bw F D2 B L2 Fw B Rw' L2 U' B2 F' Dw' R2 F' Dw D F Fw2 R2 Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 U2 D' Rw' Uw2
A #4 Dw Fw' Dw2 R' D U Dw' Rw2 Fw' Bw2 Dw2 F' B Lw Uw2 B2 Rw F2 R2 B' Lw' Rw B' Uw2 U D2 F2 Lw B2 F2 Dw2 F2 R2 D' R2 D2 Uw Dw2 R' Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 F U' B Rw' Bw' Rw Uw' R Dw Uw D2 Lw2 R2 D L Bw' R Bw'
A #5 Rw2 R2 F' B' D2 L2 Fw2 Bw' Lw2 B' F' L2 R' Rw' Fw Lw2 Rw Bw2 Lw' Bw Lw' U' R' Uw B D F' U2 Dw' D2 Uw2 F2 Rw' B2 D' Fw U' Dw' Lw' F' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw L Uw' B' Bw2 Lw2 R2 Dw2 D2 Fw' Dw' Fw2 B2 R2 F' Uw' R
A Ex#1 L2 B Dw' Fw2 D' Bw2 Rw2 R Lw' Bw' Uw2 B2 Bw' Fw2 Dw L' Dw Bw' Rw L2 Dw' Lw2 D2 L' B D2 Bw U' F' R Dw2 F Dw' D2 L2 Fw2 Rw' Dw L' Fw' Uw' Fw Lw2 L' Uw' Dw U' Lw Uw Dw' U2 Bw' R' Fw2 R Bw2 Dw2 D2 Uw2 Fw'
A Ex#2 Lw' B D2 Fw2 Bw' Dw2 U Rw2 B' U' Bw F2 U2 L D' Rw' Lw D2 U Bw2 Lw L2 D R2 Uw Fw2 Lw2 F B2 Dw2 B' U2 Uw2 L' U2 D' Dw2 R' Lw2 B2 U2 R2 Bw Rw' Fw Bw2 Dw F2 Lw L U' D' Rw Fw2 Bw F L' D' Bw U'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 3Fw Fw D' 3Rw2 Uw2 F D2 B' U 3Rw' R' D' U' 3Uw L' 3Dw Rw2 U2 R Lw' Bw' 3Uw U2 F' Dw F L 3Lw R2 Lw Fw 3Lw2 R' Bw2 Dw2 3Fw2 Bw L' Lw2 Rw2 3Bw 3Lw' Bw' 3Dw U Rw' L' F D Lw Bw 3Dw Rw2 R 3Fw2 Lw2 L' Fw' 3Bw' L2 3Uw B2 F Dw' Uw' 3Bw 3Rw2 L2 3Fw2 Dw' Uw2 B2 3Rw' B' Bw' 3Bw' Dw2 Rw' Lw U' 3Lw2 Lw 3Fw Rw' F' 3Fw2 3Uw' D Bw2 3Bw Rw' B2 3Uw2 3Fw2 B2 3Dw Fw' Uw Rw2
A #2 3Bw' 3Dw Lw2 L2 D2 Dw' Bw2 3Rw' L2 3Fw2 3Lw D2 Dw' 3Rw2 Uw 3Dw F' 3Fw2 L2 3Lw Dw2 R' Dw' Rw' Lw' 3Bw L 3Uw2 B' Fw' F Lw F' 3Uw' Fw B 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Lw' Dw' 3Dw' B' Uw' Fw' Bw' Dw R' D2 3Fw' 3Dw2 Fw' 3Bw2 3Rw 3Lw 3Uw2 3Dw Lw' Rw2 Bw U D2 Bw Dw2 F 3Bw R Rw2 Dw2 B' Uw 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Fw Dw2 R' Dw2 3Bw2 D' 3Bw2 Uw' 3Lw' Lw' D' Fw 3Rw F2 3Uw Rw' U2 Fw2 B2 R2 3Fw 3Lw2 U 3Lw' Bw Lw2 Uw2 Rw2
A #3 3Fw2 Dw' R Fw2 D2 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 Dw Rw2 3Fw2 Fw 3Lw Lw 3Rw2 Uw2 D Bw2 Dw' R' 3Lw' 3Uw Rw Lw 3Rw' Dw' Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Dw' L2 D2 Dw Lw' 3Fw' U2 Dw 3Fw2 R2 B2 Uw' 3Uw' F' L2 Fw 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw2 L' Uw2 U Fw' 3Bw' Lw2 B' Uw 3Dw F' B2 Rw B2 Uw2 F' Lw2 3Dw U Rw' R2 3Fw' F 3Uw Rw' 3Bw 3Uw2 3Bw2 Lw2 3Lw2 U2 Uw2 3Dw L' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw2 D2 Dw L2 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Fw' Fw' B' Bw' U Bw' Rw2 D' L' 3Bw2
A Ex#1 B' Dw' L Bw 3Dw F Bw2 L2 F2 U2 Uw Dw' Fw2 Lw Fw2 L2 3Fw Lw2 3Lw' 3Fw L 3Lw' 3Bw' R Lw' D2 3Rw' Fw Rw' 3Uw2 Lw Fw Uw 3Rw' 3Uw' R D2 Rw2 Dw 3Bw' 3Dw2 U2 3Uw' B' 3Lw' Fw L F2 Dw 3Lw F' 3Lw2 Bw' D' Fw 3Dw2 Dw' 3Uw Lw' Fw' L' R Dw' 3Lw R' Uw 3Lw' 3Uw' Uw R' B' F2 3Dw 3Fw' Uw' 3Dw2 Dw2 3Lw2 Rw L2 B' 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 Fw2 3Dw Dw 3Fw Bw B 3Dw U2 Lw2 U' R2 3Uw 3Dw B2 Dw' 3Dw2
A Ex#2 Lw2 3Fw U L2 3Lw' Lw D2 F 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw' D' Rw2 D2 Fw 3Bw B2 Lw R2 3Rw 3Uw2 U' Rw2 3Rw2 3Lw Bw2 3Lw Lw2 U' B' R' Lw' 3Dw' Dw' R Bw2 Uw L Uw2 Dw Bw F Dw' 3Bw2 B2 Fw 3Dw2 3Bw Dw' 3Fw R 3Bw2 3Rw2 U' Dw2 3Lw Bw' Rw2 3Rw2 3Lw 3Uw' 3Dw' R' Rw' 3Dw Lw 3Fw' 3Rw2 F B' Uw' Fw' 3Uw 3Rw' B' Lw' 3Bw D2 3Uw' F B 3Lw' F 3Uw Bw2 Uw' Rw F Dw 3Uw Bw Fw R Uw' 3Rw 3Lw' Lw 3Dw Dw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 U2 L2 B' L2 F R2 D2 B' R' D2 L2 U2 F' U' B2 L U' F
A #2 F2 R D2 R' D2 B2 F2 R' F' U L R B L2 D2 B U' F R2
A #3 F L2 U2 B' R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L F U' L2 D2 B2 F' U2 B U
A #4 B2 F2 D' F2 U' L2 U' L B2 R' D2 B2 U' F D2 B' D' L F'
A #5 R2 U2 F2 R2 D U2 L2 U' L D2 R' B' R2 U F' U2 B D2 R U2
A Ex#1 U' R2 U F2 L2 F2 R' B2 D U' F2 D L B' F' R2 D R
A Ex#2 R' D2 L R2 D2 R2 D' U2 L2 R' D' F2 U R2 U2 B L
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R' B L' B' R' B' L U B' l'
A #2 R L B' R' U R B R' B' R' L' u' r' b'
A #3 L' U' B U' B L B' R U B' R' u' l r b
A #4 U' R' U' R L B' U B' L' U' B u' r'
A #5 L R' B L U' R U' R' B' R' L' u l' b
A Ex#1 L' R' U' R B' U B' U R' B' R' u l
A Ex#2 R' U B L B U B U' L' R' U u r
B #1 R L' R' L R' L' U B' L B' R' u' l
B #2 R' L' B' U R' B U' B' U' B U u'
B #3 B' U L B R L R B' U L U' u r
B #4 L' R' B' R' B R' B' R L' U B l r'
B #5 L' R L' B' R' B' L U' B' U B u' l r b
B Ex#1 B L' R' U L' U L' R' L' U' B u l'
B Ex#2 L B' U' R L U R B L' U R' u l'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' U' L' U B' R L' U' R' B' u l r b
A #2 B' L U L R' B U L' R L' U' l' b'
A #3 R L R' U' B' L' U L R' L U u' l' r b
A #4 U R' B L B' U B' U R L' U b
A #5 R L U L U B' U' R' U L' U' r'
A Ex#1 U B' L' B R' B' L' R' B U R r' b
A Ex#2 L' U' R L U' R' U B' R' L' B u r b
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U' L' B L' U' L R' U'
A #2 L R L U' L B U' L' U L U'
A #3 L R L U L B U R L B R'
A #4 L R L B' R L' U L' B U' B
A #5 L R B R B' L U' L' R' L B
A Ex#1 L R L' B' U L' U' B U L B
A Ex#2 L R L' U' L' B L' R' U L' B
Aaron Cohen    USA
Aaron Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 18.08   19.13   DNF 18.30 20.52 18.56 18.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.95   6.40   5.38 6.21 4.95 7.62 9.62
Skewb Combined Final 15 7.32   12.18   13.80 13.87 7.32 10.24 12.49
Adam Glendye    USA
Adam Glendye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.31   22.12   24.91 24.02 19.31 22.20 20.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.66   8.01   7.04 8.11 6.66 8.88 12.73
Pyraminx First round 13 9.00   10.54   9.00 9.63 10.16 17.20 11.82
Skewb Combined Final 16 8.07   12.78   13.68 14.98 8.07 12.91 11.74
Alese Devin    USA
Alese Devin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.49   14.13   16.66 11.87 15.39 15.12 10.49
First round 16 12.02   15.09   12.02 15.02 16.23 15.11 15.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.80   6.16   8.02 5.30 4.80 6.12 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.41   51.68   53.94 52.86 42.41 55.65 48.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:33.69   1:38.98   1:49.70 1:33.69 1:45.68 1:36.52 1:34.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:18.16   4:25.57   4:18.16 4:39.61 4:18.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 23.19   30.17   31.40 23.19 41.77 35.35 23.75
Pyraminx Final 10 6.56   9.24   8.97 8.42 10.40 6.56 10.32
First round 11 8.37   9.62   8.68 9.21 12.35 10.98 8.37
Skewb Combined Final 12 8.86   10.84   8.86 11.20 11.91 11.60 9.73
Alex Breinan    USA
Alex Breinan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.29   27.78   27.39 31.26 22.29 32.51 24.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.35   7.46   10.14 7.35 7.60 7.38 7.41
Pyraminx First round 33 10.33   14.39   18.42 10.33 14.25 13.70 15.21
Skewb Combined Final 29 21.21   33.51   50.63 21.21 28.19 21.70 DNF
Alex Koroglu    USA
Alex Koroglu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.66   11.14   10.66 10.99 10.86 11.58 12.39
Second round 3 8.92   11.09   10.68 11.66 16.45 8.92 10.92
First round 3 9.30   11.01   10.98 10.48 9.30 16.14 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.05   3.14   3.51 4.35 3.21 2.05 2.70
First round 1 2.24   2.56   3.15 3.03 2.36 2.28 2.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.29   46.69   46.62 1:01.96 43.29 44.71 48.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.03   17.64   20.92 19.15 14.03 17.19 16.59
Pyraminx Final 6 5.20   7.54   7.23 9.35 7.02 8.36 5.20
First round 7 6.22   8.16   8.05 6.22 9.12 9.48 7.30
Alexander Tin    USA
Alexander Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.02   22.97   23.64 23.79 21.02 21.49 24.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.68   7.19   10.02 5.68 5.89 7.65 8.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:19.39   1:22.86   1:19.39 1:26.97 1:21.52 1:34.07 1:20.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 3:10.67     4:27.49 3:10.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 31.15   37.75   43.47 43.96 32.47 37.30 31.15
Pyraminx First round 27 10.49   13.08   13.28 15.10 12.14 10.49 13.82
Skewb Combined Final 13 7.29   11.00   10.62 21.45 7.29 7.53 14.85
Andre Maggio    USA
Andre Maggio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 10.11   12.52   14.71 12.46 10.11 13.05 12.05
Pyraminx First round 36 14.90   17.28   17.41 19.93 16.38 14.90 18.05
Andrew Woodstead    USA
Andrew Woodstead
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 31.74   35.10   33.52 35.34 59.92 31.74 36.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.24   9.98   9.33 9.36 11.88 11.25 9.24
Pyraminx First round 43 15.87   20.80   15.87 16.37 25.07 20.97 25.23
Anthony Glancy    USA
Anthony Glancy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:00.76   1:11.34   1:22.14 1:58.50 1:00.76 1:03.13 1:08.74
Arlo Sims    USA
Arlo Sims
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.29   12.07   17.49 12.61 11.75 11.84 11.29
Second round 6 10.51   11.80   12.37 11.55 11.49 20.85 10.51
First round 8 10.99   12.62   12.36 11.67 13.84 14.60 10.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.75   2.94   2.81 DNF 2.94 3.07 2.75
First round 3 2.30   3.02   2.46 3.24 2.30 6.10 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 45.14   55.66   45.14 1:51.65 52.52 1:06.34 48.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 21.88   29.77   30.91 21.88 30.01 29.81 29.48
Pyraminx Final 3 4.45   5.82   5.97 6.07 8.32 4.45 5.41
First round 5 5.18   7.00   7.53 7.39 6.07 5.18 9.85
Skewb Combined Final 6 4.52   8.67   4.52 22.24 6.47 6.01 13.53
Bryson Tang    USA
Bryson Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.58   15.68   14.58 19.98 16.34 15.85 14.86
First round 20 14.55   16.87   14.55 18.83 14.75 DNF 17.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.32   5.83   10.01 5.99 6.17 4.32 5.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 28.29   37.49   28.29 34.22 47.96 30.28 50.38
Pyraminx First round 31 8.54   13.95   19.73 13.01 12.61 8.54 16.22
Skewb Combined Final 21 9.48   16.29   10.98 9.48 DNF 16.19 21.71
Christian Baryla    USA
Christian Baryla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 44.04   49.80   51.01 46.21 52.17 44.04 54.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 16.91   18.39   18.31 16.91 18.12 18.74 23.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 7.46   10.98   7.46 11.56 9.49 11.89 13.33
Connor Gray    USA
Connor Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.95   21.92   24.50 20.50 21.62 23.64 18.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.68   5.48   6.72 7.68 3.68 4.74 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:05.96   1:16.97   1:23.38 1:16.70 1:20.72 1:05.96 1:13.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 42.78   49.55   46.46 DNF 42.78 50.84 51.35
Pyraminx First round 22 8.50   12.38   8.50 12.38 17.16 13.41 11.35
Skewb Combined Final 19 9.45   14.80   17.76 14.80 DNF 11.83 9.45
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.61   13.33   11.48 14.91 18.37 10.61 13.59
Second round 8 10.54   12.03   11.25 12.45 12.40 10.54 15.29
First round 11 11.57   14.07   14.54 11.64 11.57 DNF 16.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.85   4.37   3.85 3.98 4.17 4.96 11.24
First round 9 3.30   4.15   4.07 4.85 3.69 4.68 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 55.64   59.23   57.49 55.64 1:00.94 1:05.18 59.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:29.72     2:29.72 3:16.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 29.56   38.26   30.91 29.56 38.61 45.26 47.72
Skewb Combined Final 10 7.69   10.57   7.69 7.77 12.44 DNF 11.50
Daniel Shimberg    USA
Daniel Shimberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 29.91   49.67   38.81 1:03.90 29.91 DNF 46.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.03   8.02   7.55 10.84 7.81 6.03 8.70
Deena Corkindale    USA
Deena Corkindale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.45   23.37   23.58 23.78 29.36 22.75 20.45
Dov Geoghegan    USA
Dov Geoghegan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.49   16.02   14.49 14.90 18.44 20.03 14.71
First round 18 14.41   15.82   16.60 18.95 14.41 14.79 16.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.22   5.22   3.91 9.07 3.22 4.69 7.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 9:51.58     9:51.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 37.96   48.26   40.59 37.96 49.68 54.52 58.19
Pyraminx First round 19 7.91   11.83   18.36 8.44 15.16 11.90 7.91
Skewb Combined Final 31 47.20     52.33 47.20
Eric Garcia    USA
Eric Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.52   24.88   23.52 32.77 25.90 24.39 24.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.91   7.94   8.19 6.91 7.79 11.74 7.84
Pyraminx First round 30 12.12   13.91   14.06 12.12 14.06 26.66 13.62
Eric Peterson    USA
Eric Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.22   25.59   27.86 24.59 23.22 25.52 26.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.31   13.47   10.31 19.88 16.04 13.17 11.19
Eric Yang    USA
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 36.07   44.69   52.06 46.02 40.63 47.41 36.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.36   11.41   9.50 10.70 15.11 14.03 6.36
Evan Ressel    USA
Evan Ressel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.47   21.63   22.83 20.60 24.94 20.47 21.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.83   7.94   7.83 7.93 9.96 7.91 7.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 42.94   56.45   1:38.30 42.94 59.44 1:01.36 48.56
Pyraminx First round 17 9.64   11.26   9.64 10.75 11.29 11.75 11.86
Skewb Combined Final 17 8.92   13.10   10.13 19.70 9.47 8.92 DNF
Gabe Holmes    USA
Gabe Holmes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 32.41   34.84   32.41 37.76 32.75 37.27 34.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.74   7.72   9.60 6.81 4.74 7.61 8.74
Gabriel Shiu    USA
Gabriel Shiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.66   20.80   23.44 14.66 17.75 22.92 21.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.90   6.35   5.96 9.06 4.90 7.59 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:20.78   1:29.91   1:26.05 1:51.15 1:34.10 1:29.58 1:20.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:13.43     3:13.43 DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 12.86   14.26   13.05 15.49 14.24 16.23 12.86
George Eid    USA
George Eid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.07   19.44   19.85 18.07 19.63 23.38 18.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.64   7.39   7.23 DNF 7.99 6.96 5.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 1:00.18     DNF 1:00.18
Pyraminx First round 34 14.82   15.78   14.88 16.51 22.41 15.94 14.82
Greggy Kuperman    USA
Greggy Kuperman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 17.95   20.61   17.95 22.12 20.56 24.26 19.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.91   4.81   3.91 7.92 4.91 4.55 4.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 1:15.82     1:15.82 DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 9.99   10.79   10.35 9.99 11.26 10.76 16.98
Jack Lilly    USA
Jack Lilly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 45.52   59.10   1:15.66 45.52 52.43 49.21 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 10.44   17.85   10.44 23.65 13.97 20.41 19.16
Jack McNamee    USA
Jack McNamee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 32.41   DNF   DNF DNF 41.19 35.89 32.41
Jake Ulwick    USA
Jake Ulwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.65   31.35   29.46 33.01 36.29 19.65 31.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.56   9.39   12.61 9.24 4.56 10.15 8.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:13.34     DNF 2:13.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 9.67   12.07   9.67 10.44 11.87 15.13 13.90
Skewb Combined Final 27 22.65   28.51   27.28 33.15 25.11 39.77 22.65
Jashmin Tin    USA
Jashmin Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 29.56   32.27   31.12 29.56 31.81 33.87 36.63
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.94   16.40   16.57 19.84 15.94 16.22 16.41
First round 22 15.02   17.29   17.07 21.40 16.60 18.19 15.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.37   6.25   8.79 5.82 6.34 6.58 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:10.43   1:22.73   1:16.39 1:29.50 1:22.31 1:48.08 1:10.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 3:17.72     3:17.72 3:31.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 25.19   31.55   28.50 25.19 35.98 34.83 31.31
Pyraminx First round 21 7.38   12.19   7.38 11.56 10.59 14.41 15.23
Skewb Combined Final 23 13.26   19.26   19.75 16.08 13.26 25.86 21.95
Jesse Mailloux    USA
Jesse Mailloux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.45   23.22   22.42 24.06 23.31 20.45 23.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.44   6.84   5.71 9.27 5.55 10.25 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:14.44   1:24.62   1:23.12 1:14.44 1:40.30 1:22.26 1:28.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 50.93   54.50   51.75 55.48 1:00.66 50.93 56.26
Jiacheng Kang    USA
Jiacheng Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.11   26.20   16.11 26.25 26.51 28.94 25.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.22   5.63   4.69 5.93 6.28 8.30 4.22
Joe Sciano    USA
Joe Sciano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.34   31.56   37.30 DNF 28.72 22.34 28.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.32   9.11   9.36 10.74 13.93 6.32 7.23
Joe Yearl    United Kingdom
Joe Yearl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.20   23.88   25.03 19.20 22.43 24.34 24.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.12   8.20   6.89 10.00 11.25 7.72 5.12
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.69   12.15   10.69 12.27 13.61 11.87 12.30
Second round 2 9.26   10.91   10.15 12.50 16.92 9.26 10.07
First round 2 10.09   10.23   10.09 10.26 10.32 10.12 14.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.09   4.25   3.67 4.15 3.09 4.93 5.13
First round 2 2.62   3.00   2.62 3.19 2.69 3.13 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.45   41.33   40.12 41.93 39.45 41.94 42.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:18.39   1:24.41   1:24.38 1:18.39 1:24.53 1:24.33 1:25.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:01.72   4:09.65   4:03.10 4:24.13 4:01.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 19.77   21.96   28.82 19.77 21.00 23.29 21.60
Joseph Lee    USA
Joseph Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.36   15.22   15.09 13.36 19.15 14.39 16.19
First round 15 10.43   15.03   10.43 17.42 13.55 14.13 17.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.65   4.32   4.27 6.99 2.65 4.61 4.09
First round 7 2.23   3.78   3.39 3.58 2.23 4.37 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 59.62   1:08.00   1:12.74 59.62 59.69 DNF 1:11.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 13.29   22.54   21.45 19.15 13.29 27.01 27.30
Pyraminx Final 1 2.51   4.07   3.35 5.03 5.31 3.84 2.51
First round 1 3.28   5.20   3.58 6.86 3.28 5.43 6.58
Skewb Combined Final 14 7.70   11.94   7.70 18.29 11.63 14.07 10.12
Joshua Broderick Phillips    USA
Joshua Broderick Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.09   14.28   17.00 13.81 14.24 13.09 14.80
First round 13 13.73   14.52   14.79 14.24 19.50 13.73 14.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.44   5.11   5.05 6.60 3.69 DNF 3.44
First round 8 2.06   4.00   5.43 4.04 3.17 2.06 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 54.55   1:04.41   1:08.36 1:00.58 1:08.03 54.55 1:04.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 23.77   25.15   27.02 24.83 23.77 25.30 25.33
Pyraminx Final 4 4.68   6.08   4.68 4.90 8.29 9.29 5.04
First round 3 4.65   6.25   4.65 7.16 6.26 5.32 8.96
Skewb Combined Final 4 5.24   7.25   6.01 5.24 7.27 8.47 DNF
JP Bulman    USA
JP Bulman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.18   15.27   21.35 16.68 13.18 14.42 14.71
First round 19 13.55   16.60   19.38 13.55 15.29 17.21 17.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.35   4.07   3.56 3.72 4.94 5.12 3.35
First round 6 3.05   3.40   3.44 3.24 3.05 4.16 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 53.73   57.59   53.73 1:03.69 55.78 1:02.08 54.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:54.35   2:06.92   1:54.35 1:59.24 2:41.99 2:09.42 2:12.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 33.88   43.64   33.88 48.98 43.74 38.19 59.62
Pyraminx Final 2 2.79   4.65   4.73 4.59 6.82 4.62 2.79
First round 4 5.00   6.79   5.00 6.41 8.33 5.62 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 7 6.19   8.70   7.03 10.16 8.90 12.61 6.19
Justin Strumpf    USA
Justin Strumpf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.90   18.88   20.33 15.90 16.04 20.28 24.84
First round 21 15.83   16.97   17.15 16.41 17.99 15.83 17.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.41   4.97   5.08 5.32 4.51 5.73 3.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 35.09   37.21   35.30 35.09 39.12 37.22 45.31
Skewb Combined Final 8 7.41   9.40   11.98 8.24 7.41 7.99 12.80
Kelly Mathesius    USA
Kelly Mathesius
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 17.52   21.08   17.52 20.33 21.04 21.88 27.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.47   7.89   9.12 5.47 8.79 8.43 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:41.65     1:41.65 1:47.24
Pyraminx First round 42 15.40   19.93   15.40 21.96 24.85 17.68 20.15
Skewb Combined Final 25 15.23   24.20   15.23 36.67 18.00 26.08 28.51
Kevin Costello III    USA
Kevin Costello III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.65   8.57   10.90 7.65 8.89 8.92 7.89
Second round 1 6.87   7.95   7.48 8.52 7.86 6.87 9.69
First round 1 7.55   8.57   8.25 8.40 9.27 9.05 7.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.32   3.66   3.40 4.55 3.89 2.32 3.68
First round 4 1.57   3.12   3.23 3.56 1.57 4.68 2.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.72   32.88   32.96 34.67 31.72 33.74 31.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:05.46   1:08.64   1:08.54 1:05.46 1:10.38 1:06.99 1:16.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:50.74   3:05.81   3:13.46 2:50.74 3:13.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.70   13.45   13.17 12.70 14.29 12.90 16.03
Pyraminx Final 7 5.93   8.15   5.93 7.57 9.08 24.86 7.79
First round 2 4.74   5.71   4.97 5.13 4.74 7.04 9.27
Skewb Combined Final 2 6.13   7.15   7.19 10.84 6.13 7.22 7.03
Kyle Fishbaugh    USA
Kyle Fishbaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 30.04   32.68   34.40 30.04 31.46 35.12 32.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 13.14   13.87   13.14 14.15 14.21 13.46 14.01
Kyle Triplett    USA
Kyle Triplett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 16 7.72   11.02   12.42 7.72 19.62 11.10 9.55
Lucas Haber    USA
Lucas Haber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.24   18.60   18.33 21.32 17.24 17.98 19.49
First round 23 15.56   17.44   19.31 19.28 17.30 15.56 15.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 10.35   15.00   10.38 11.88 10.35 22.74 36.58
Pyraminx First round 38 12.07   18.89   24.03 19.60 12.07 13.03 30.92
Lukas Dagnino    Canada
Lukas Dagnino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 25.23   30.92   30.09 31.82 35.21 30.85 25.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.19   9.40   10.29 10.60 8.94 6.19 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:10.22     2:10.22 2:28.80
Mateo Tiul    USA
Mateo Tiul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.13   12.77   11.13 13.31 11.80 49.49 13.21
Second round 9 10.79   12.80   DNF 10.94 12.17 15.30 10.79
First round 6 10.46   12.21   10.46 12.31 12.38 11.94 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.50   4.10   4.16 5.42 2.50 4.42 3.73
First round 5 2.73   3.24   2.73 2.85 3.67 4.26 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 42.60   51.36   DNF 49.83 42.60 57.67 46.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:26.77   1:33.16   1:27.68 1:47.07 1:35.46 1:26.77 1:36.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:41.08   5:47.76   5:56.45 5:45.74 5:41.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.00   20.72   23.05 19.53 21.50 16.00 21.13
Skewb Combined Final 5 6.44   7.54   10.65 6.44 7.11 8.07 7.45
Mathew Kirschbaum    USA
Mathew Kirschbaum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 32.41   35.60   32.96 36.58 44.46 37.25 32.41
Matthew McMillan    USA
Matthew McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.41   21.91   24.73 22.28 22.53 20.91 17.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.87   7.94   9.00 7.38 8.16 8.29 6.87
Skewb Combined Final 28 21.42   31.78   21.42 26.94 35.39 33.02 DNF
Matthew Yao    USA
Matthew Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.99   35.59   40.83 25.99 37.72 35.31 33.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.28   6.93   6.43 6.28 6.95 10.10 7.42
Max Bolz    USA
Max Bolz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.39   8.08   10.61 9.75 3.39 6.75 7.74
Pyraminx First round 23 11.74   12.38   11.91 11.74 13.19 12.05 20.41
Michael Blackman    USA
Michael Blackman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.55   31.22   29.59 31.91 32.17 35.59 27.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 10.41   14.13   13.15 10.41 13.33 15.92 21.22
Michael Shalaby    USA
Michael Shalaby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 37.20   1:08.11   37.20 53.53 1:12.41 1:18.39 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.52   11.19   12.23 10.90 8.52 13.12 10.45
Michael Stuhlman    USA
Michael Stuhlman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.72   25.41   36.36 25.42 27.91 22.89 19.72
Nick Fulham    USA
Nick Fulham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.47   19.14   19.92 18.43 17.47 21.88 19.08
First round 25 15.66   18.18   16.84 21.24 17.21 15.66 20.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.43   5.33   6.28 4.61 7.26 4.43 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:05.82   1:09.54   1:05.82 1:14.55 1:06.02 1:08.06 1:19.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:48.57   1:55.96   1:48.57 2:02.94 1:51.49 2:08.32 1:53.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:47.65   5:16.18   5:19.89 4:47.65 5:41.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 39.09   48.26   DNF 42.60 39.09 46.70 55.49
Pyraminx Final 11 5.42   9.32   10.41 9.70 8.93 5.42 9.34
First round 12 6.71   9.88   19.12 6.71 9.75 7.46 12.42
Skewb Combined Final 24 12.18   20.55   13.91 22.97 25.45 24.77 12.18
Niya Shroff    USA
Niya Shroff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 50.84   59.54   1:01.75 1:00.21 1:02.97 56.67 50.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 1:31.37   3:15.31   3:45.05 4:33.67 3:29.46 1:31.37 2:31.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Noah Saltzman    USA
Noah Saltzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 39.12   48.00   53.71 43.88 48.60 39.12 51.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.38   10.55   10.99 10.47 10.20 11.04 8.38
Parth Garg    USA
Parth Garg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 26.22   DNF   DNF DNF 26.22 DNF 27.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.79   9.43   DNF 7.79 10.62 8.85 8.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 1:04.48     1:04.48 1:09.76
Pyraminx First round 29 11.89   13.84   14.67 13.95 14.14 13.42 11.89
Rob Pilecki    USA
Rob Pilecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.89   7.21   9.05 6.45 7.26 7.93 4.89
Pyraminx First round 39 12.37   19.54   20.25 17.92 34.10 12.37 20.45
Rob Stuart    United Kingdom
Rob Stuart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.93   18.49   21.42 14.93 16.46 21.43 17.59
First round 24 12.94   17.66   17.45 19.35 17.83 12.94 17.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:14.22   1:23.16   1:27.48 1:31.70 1:14.22 1:16.44 1:25.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 35.33   42.58   DNF 35.33 38.40 42.92 46.43
Ryan McManus    USA
Ryan McManus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 35.26   40.14   39.62 35.26 43.31 37.49 1:11.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.41   DNF   11.54 18.82 DNF 8.41 DNF
Ryan Tenerowicz    USA
Ryan Tenerowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 30.20   36.23   43.10 30.20 33.66 43.77 31.94
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.71   15.81   15.81 12.71 19.29 13.22 18.41
First round 17 12.18   15.57   12.18 15.83 15.52 15.36 16.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.55   4.89   4.40 4.84 DNF 3.55 5.42
First round 11 1.77   4.30   4.63 1.77 3.94 4.33 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:05.78   1:08.32   1:07.76 1:07.68 1:18.69 1:09.53 1:05.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:03.50     6:03.50
Pyraminx First round 26 8.20   13.08   8.20 12.32 12.96 13.97 15.14
Skewb Combined Final 11 5.72   10.58   12.01 13.26 5.72 11.05 8.69
Sam Weinberger    USA
Sam Weinberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 29.91   33.49   30.45 38.84 29.91 31.18 39.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.45   10.59   10.24 10.79 10.73 8.45 14.91
Samantha Raskind    USA
Samantha Raskind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.73   12.31   9.73 13.61 10.76 12.56 DNF
Second round 7 9.64   11.88   13.18 10.95 14.41 9.64 11.52
First round 7 10.84   12.47   13.24 11.90 13.66 10.84 12.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.90   4.80   3.86 2.90 4.11 6.59 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.24   38.20   40.09 46.54 33.49 32.24 41.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:13.29   1:19.78   1:13.29 1:19.54 1:17.01 1:28.38 1:22.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:31.57   4:12.54   3:31.57 4:39.41 4:26.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 22.27   25.28   23.72 DNF 27.12 22.27 25.00
Pyraminx Final 9 5.92   9.17   9.39 5.92 13.61 9.85 8.26
First round 6 5.74   7.21   5.74 6.32 10.79 8.49 6.82
Skewb Combined Final 30 6.16   DNF   8.03 13.84 6.16 DNF DNF
Samuel Brenner    USA
Samuel Brenner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.45   12.94   10.45 13.02 13.03 13.79 12.78
First round 10 11.57   13.40   13.83 11.57 12.68 13.85 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.28   4.66   3.99 5.50 DNF 4.49 3.28
First round 12 4.10   4.62   4.10 7.40 4.11 4.45 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 49.15   54.41   51.03 57.10 55.35 49.15 56.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:08.12   2:18.25   2:08.12 2:10.15 2:38.76 2:11.93 2:32.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 20.72   21.75   23.54 22.34 20.72 21.06 21.84
Pyraminx Final 5 3.89   6.19   6.19 3.89 12.33 5.58 6.81
First round 8 5.28   8.40   5.28 DNF 5.93 6.32 12.95
Scott Haller    USA
Scott Haller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.67   15.80   15.07 20.32 15.93 13.67 16.41
First round 14 12.59   14.74   14.60 14.64 12.59 14.97 16.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.93   7.51   8.76 6.93 7.52 7.00 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:09.88   1:21.03   1:28.45 1:19.61 1:55.96 1:15.03 1:09.88
Pyraminx First round 18 10.08   11.50   10.73 10.08 14.44 13.02 10.76
Skewb Combined Final 26 15.48   24.36   21.68 27.67 23.74 27.76 15.48
Sean Bourque    USA
Sean Bourque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 28.51   31.36   28.51 36.47 30.84 34.60 28.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.88   12.13   7.88 11.52 13.26 11.60 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:42.96     2:48.10 2:42.96
Pyraminx First round 28 8.55   13.24   11.93 16.35 8.55 14.01 13.78
Shari Redman    USA
Shari Redman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 34.56   40.90   39.82 50.90 35.16 34.56 47.72
Shemara Van Kuijck    Netherlands
Shemara Van Kuijck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.40   11.54   11.54 12.13 10.94 9.40 14.71
Second round 5 9.03   11.15   10.92 10.97 11.55 13.71 9.03
First round 5 10.08   11.95   10.08 10.58 12.35 12.92 13.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.97   4.34   4.78 4.00 4.50 3.97 4.52
First round 10 3.62   4.28   3.91 5.24 3.99 4.95 3.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.38   45.50   48.04 51.91 41.38 43.47 45.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:38.14   1:44.68   1:38.14 1:52.32 2:06.77 1:42.14 1:39.59
Skewb Combined Final 1 5.50   6.88   NR 6.49 7.06 7.61 7.10 5.50
Simon Page    USA
Simon Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 27.93   39.19   29.56 51.04 1:01.85 36.96 27.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:37.56     2:37.56 DNF
Simon Schwartz    USA
Simon Schwartz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.79   22.70   26.18 18.79 23.56 21.05 23.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.57   6.66   5.89 8.59 5.57 7.96 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:39.06     1:39.06 1:44.78
Spencer Wadsworth    USA
Spencer Wadsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.73   23.66   20.23 25.78 25.00 19.73 25.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.63   7.25   7.42 6.63 DNF 7.28 7.05
Stanley Gao    USA
Stanley Gao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.56   25.90   27.66 22.56 27.95 23.98 26.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.28   9.68   10.33 9.39 12.54 9.32 9.28
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.31   23.56   25.49 18.31 24.11 40.22 21.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.33   10.53   8.33 9.68 9.88 13.10 12.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:09.26   1:17.40   1:15.97 1:17.65 1:09.26 1:21.24 1:18.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:56.22     3:28.46 2:56.22
Pyraminx First round 35 8.31   16.97   DNF 8.31 25.50 11.76 13.65
Skewb Combined Final 22 10.13   16.85   22.94 24.05 14.88 12.74 10.13
Sweta Alla    USA
Sweta Alla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:12.54   1:26.88   1:12.54 1:31.48 1:18.29 1:40.24 1:30.88
Tate Becker    USA
Tate Becker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.07   23.56   24.90 26.45 22.16 22.07 23.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.74   10.63   8.74 DNF 8.88 12.75 10.26
Pyraminx First round 37 12.56   18.07   15.63 20.54 12.56 22.34 18.03
Thomas Almeida    USA
Thomas Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 30.74   34.98   30.74 35.10 31.81 38.03 42.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 11.07   13.23   13.63 12.99 13.06 11.07 17.27
Thomas Vagnini    USA
Thomas Vagnini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.48   36.04   27.48 28.84 47.07 34.47 44.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.73   9.90   6.73 9.99 9.60 10.11 10.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:18.54     2:18.54 2:21.99
Pyraminx First round 44 16.93   21.64   16.93 27.06 18.30 19.57 28.88
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.21   13.51   17.28 11.78 16.59 11.21 12.16
Second round 10 11.03   12.93   15.01 11.03 15.02 12.49 11.28
First round 9 10.86   13.28   11.99 12.35 15.51 10.86 16.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.75   5.96   6.94 10.06 5.79 5.14 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 50.34   54.94   58.14 50.34 52.30 55.62 56.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:36.07   1:39.22   1:44.21 1:42.72 1:36.07 1:36.51 1:38.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:06.25   5:33.83   5:50.30 5:44.93 5:06.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 26.55   29.28   26.55 31.14 29.09 29.79 28.95
Pyraminx Final 8 7.44   8.72   9.42 8.19 9.00 8.96 7.44
First round 10 7.85   9.13   10.35 8.33 8.72 7.85 11.59
Skewb Combined Final 9 7.92   10.20   10.48 14.90 10.28 9.84 7.92
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.05   10.79   10.54 10.43 10.05 11.40 11.42
Second round 4 9.04   11.14   12.03 9.04 10.14 12.41 11.26
First round 4 10.91   11.29   11.14 11.07 12.27 10.91 11.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.64   5.33   5.20 5.85 3.64 5.34 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.83   41.97   DNF 43.05 39.68 35.83 43.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:16.19   1:23.47   1:23.41 1:27.41 1:19.92 1:27.07 1:16.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:51.58   4:12.36   4:26.01 3:51.58 4:19.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.96   17.96   18.96 15.96 22.41 18.55 16.37
Pyraminx Final 12 8.29   9.75   8.29 9.52 11.07 9.11 10.61
First round 9 7.29   8.48   8.41 8.39 8.65 10.31 7.29
Skewb Combined Final 18 11.33   13.27   15.03 15.38 12.45 11.33 12.34
True Becker    USA
True Becker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 28.92   33.28   34.01 35.34 32.61 28.92 33.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.81   7.56   10.09 8.36 5.82 4.81 8.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:44.75     2:44.75 3:27.60
Pyraminx First round 24 11.16   12.72   13.34 13.37 11.46 11.16 15.06
Tyler Ulwick    USA
Tyler Ulwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:17.45   1:25.73   1:27.97 1:21.88 1:38.88 1:27.35 1:17.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 22.96   29.19   22.96 36.63 DNF 23.81 27.12
Vinh Vo    USA
Vinh Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 23.79   28.81   36.66 32.32 23.79 24.02 30.10
Vishal Chandra    USA
Vishal Chandra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 38.13   44.80   51.24 42.66 44.46 38.13 47.28
Pyraminx First round 45 19.01   21.86   26.58 22.79 19.83 22.95 19.01
Vishantak Srikrishna    USA
Vishantak Srikrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.14   DNF   12.14 DNF DNF 12.34 DNF
First round 12 12.68   14.13   13.55 14.67 12.68 14.16 16.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.73   5.40   3.73 5.02 3.77 7.42 9.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 52.89   57.43   54.74 59.94 52.89 59.02 58.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 21.50   24.29   27.55 22.92 27.36 22.58 21.50
Pyraminx First round 25 9.75   12.74   14.53 9.75 12.82 12.37 13.02
Skewb Combined Final 3 5.79   7.17   10.08 7.86 5.79 6.96 6.69
Will Marshall    USA
Will Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 34.25   37.61   44.59 36.42 41.97 34.43 34.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 11.41   14.08   15.21 11.41 14.10 15.09 13.04
Pyraminx First round 40 16.34   19.56   20.46 16.34 19.87 18.36 27.53
Skewb Combined Final 20 8.75   15.13   13.25 16.91 15.22 18.01 8.75
William Lawlor    USA
William Lawlor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 52.44   54.00   58.75 52.44 54.21 54.94 52.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 9.14   13.79   12.97 9.14 13.74 18.10 14.67
Zhitong Liu    USA
Zhitong Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.17   25.23   21.17 25.03 DNF 23.37 27.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.86   7.63   6.86 7.29 7.21 8.38 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:32.56     1:49.93 1:32.56
Pyraminx First round 41 15.92   19.78   21.75 22.76 19.59 15.92 18.01