Leeds Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-7-27~28  United Kingdom, Leeds, West Yorkshire Leeds Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ciarán Beahan 8.05  Chris Mills 8.24  Kevin Costello III 8.80
 4x4x4 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 26.01  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 32.80  Eli Jay 35.99
 5x5x5 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 45.55  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 57.75  Eli Jay 59.82
 6x6x6 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 1:27.44  Eli Jay 1:51.65  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:55.25
 7x7x7 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 2:12.44  Eli Jay 2:40.77  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:49.36
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Christopher Morris 28.63  Bertie Longden 32.25  Steven Kearns 38.74
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Louis de Mendonça 13.08  Ciarán Beahan 14.19  Chris Mills 16.40
 Rubik's Clock  James Molloy 7.09  Sam Shaw 7.36  Jacob Chambers 7.45
 Pyraminx  Jason Harley 3.05  Kai Roff 3.88  Ciarán Beahan 4.32
 Square-1  Charlie Stark 11.51  Daniel Tidsey 12.81  Eli Jay 15.43
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Oliver Frost 8:03.05  Callum Hales-Jepp 8:49.83  Oliver Wheat 8:56.28
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Mills 6.50   7.27   NR  United Kingdom 6.89 6.50 7.67 12.31 7.25
2 Kevin Costello III 6.64   8.31    USA 6.64 10.28 8.39 8.55 7.98
3 Ciarán Beahan 5.78   8.39    Ireland 10.67 7.50 8.79 8.89 5.78
4 Eli Jay 7.81   8.96    United Kingdom 7.81 8.33 9.51 9.05 9.74
5 Jason Harley 8.48   9.43    United Kingdom 10.10 9.59 8.59 8.48 11.89
6 Gareth Wu 7.81   9.69    USA 8.75 10.96 11.72 7.81 9.35
7 Jacob Chambers 7.39   9.98    United Kingdom 9.84 10.30 7.39 10.15 9.96
8 Daniel Tidsey 8.65   10.09    United Kingdom 8.65 11.41 10.59 10.19 9.50
9 Steven Kearns 7.93   10.54    United Kingdom 7.93 11.77 10.78 DNF 9.08
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.28   10.57    United Kingdom 9.45 11.63 12.21 9.28 10.63
11 Sebastian Alanen 9.66   10.67    Sweden 9.66 10.24 12.44 11.45 10.32
12 Katie Davies 9.79   10.70    United Kingdom 10.61 10.80 10.68 13.43 9.79
13 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.80   10.79    Malaysia 12.63 11.32 10.62 10.43 8.80
14 Matthew Lowe 8.19   10.93    United Kingdom 8.19 9.95 12.78 12.39 10.44
15 Theo Hall 10.14   11.04    United Kingdom 11.04 10.84 11.50 11.25 10.14
16 Edward Nutter 8.61   11.19    United Kingdom 12.45 8.61 11.65 11.11 10.80
17 Louis de Mendonça 8.67   11.21    United Kingdom DNF 9.09 12.53 8.67 12.00
18 James Molloy 10.49   11.28    United Kingdom 11.63 14.08 10.49 10.74 11.46
19 Leo Palfrey 10.29   11.37    United Kingdom 12.09 11.58 11.46 11.08 10.29
20 Stephen Waller 8.85   11.59    United Kingdom 8.85 12.29 12.05 10.43 13.02
21 Oliver Castledine 10.81   11.67    United Kingdom 11.02 11.75 10.81 16.28 12.25
22 Charlie Stark 10.96   11.76    United Kingdom 11.81 12.42 10.96 13.13 11.04
23 Bill Hammill 8.44   11.87    United Kingdom 14.62 8.44 9.68 11.83 14.09
24 Christopher Morris 10.37   12.01    United Kingdom 10.63 15.38 10.37 12.39 13.01
25 Joey Gouly 9.83   12.03    United Kingdom 16.35 12.61 9.83 11.87 11.62
26 Kai Roff 10.48   12.20    United Kingdom 11.08 12.63 13.37 12.88 10.48
27 Ben Thomas Campbell 11.26   12.45    United Kingdom 11.26 12.97 14.10 12.21 12.16
28 Cameron Jones 11.77   12.66    United Kingdom 12.07 13.91 11.77 15.90 12.00
29 David Lim 9.91   12.77    New Zealand 13.92 12.02 9.91 16.92 12.38
30 Aidan McMillan 11.72   12.96    United Kingdom 11.72 16.67 13.04 13.11 12.73
31 Robert Alden 11.20   13.09    United Kingdom 11.20 14.22 12.84 12.22 17.94
32 Ben Stokes 11.46   13.24    United Kingdom 12.77 13.88 11.46 15.23 13.08
33 Oliver Wheat 13.33   13.96    United Kingdom 14.81 16.82 13.33 13.39 13.68
34 Max Day 13.40   14.07    United Kingdom 15.09 13.75 15.06 13.41 13.40
35 Aayaan Patel 12.13   14.50    United Kingdom 13.91 12.13 14.01 15.59 19.56
36 Ethan Guatelli 12.54   14.56    United Kingdom 16.99 14.77 13.37 12.54 15.55
37 Dean Gilmour 13.09   14.56    United Kingdom 13.14 18.04 13.09 16.50 14.03
38 Matthew Prestwich 13.25   14.60    United Kingdom 13.25 15.55 15.15 15.33 13.33
39 Josiah Tse 13.73   14.72    United Kingdom 15.14 13.73 15.80 15.11 13.92
40 Bertie Longden 11.66   14.79    United Kingdom 17.24 11.66 13.78 13.34 17.68
41 Benjamin Grzesiak 12.94   15.27    United Kingdom 15.52 12.94 15.61 15.51 14.78
42 Ryan Eckersley 14.38   15.29    United Kingdom 15.73 14.54 17.41 14.38 15.61
43 Oliver Fisk 13.00   15.47    United Kingdom 16.67 16.83 13.00 14.01 15.72
44 Sarah Fluck 13.70   15.52    United Kingdom 16.46 14.65 13.70 17.07 15.44
45 Yifan Li 13.05   15.59    China 16.68 14.72 15.36 DNF 13.05
46 Alistair Miller 14.22   15.70    United Kingdom 14.44 14.22 17.11 19.13 15.56
47 Anqi Yu 12.05   15.71    Bulgaria 18.41 15.65 16.97 12.05 14.51
48 Sam Spendla 13.17   15.81    United Kingdom 13.17 13.52 DNF 16.43 17.47
49 Jeffery Dick 13.94   15.89    United Kingdom 16.59 21.04 15.27 15.80 13.94
50 Chris Harrison 14.02   15.89    United Kingdom 19.69 15.79 15.10 14.02 16.78
51 Sam Shaw 14.83   16.06    United Kingdom 19.85 15.81 16.64 15.73 14.83
52 William Turton 15.64   17.09    United Kingdom 16.97 16.77 15.64 20.50 17.53
53 Colm Fitz 16.00   17.34    Ireland 16.00 16.56 16.92 18.53 22.13
54 Mary Hennessy 12.76   17.37    Ireland 15.04 12.76 18.21 DNF 18.87
55 Oliver Frost 11.79   17.45    United Kingdom 14.13 19.42 18.80 11.79 24.27
56 Aidan Blackett 16.24   17.51    United Kingdom 17.37 17.79 16.24 18.93 17.36
57 Alexander O'Donoghue 16.58   17.65    United Kingdom 26.42 17.42 16.58 17.80 17.72
58 Harrison Lee 15.87   18.29    United Kingdom 16.71 21.83 22.33 15.87 16.34
59 Lachlan Kyle 14.01   18.59    United Kingdom 20.64 21.79 18.33 16.81 14.01
60 Jack Adams 14.48   18.97    United Kingdom 19.00 14.48 18.20 19.71 21.27
61 Alex Gill 17.89   19.75    United Kingdom 19.03 23.26 21.66 17.89 18.57
62 Aaron Storr 16.91   20.04    United Kingdom 22.90 19.51 23.75 17.71 16.91
63 George Tudor 17.06   20.22    United Kingdom 23.52 17.75 17.06 20.69 22.23
64 Robert Reed 13.70   20.24    United Kingdom 20.10 23.70 21.87 13.70 18.74
65 Aidan Cooke 17.51   20.34    United Kingdom 22.02 21.15 17.86 17.51 23.07
66 Lucas Jones 16.48   21.19    United Kingdom 21.37 21.06 21.14 16.48 DNF
67 Lex Hall 21.02   22.32    United Kingdom 21.33 23.81 21.02 25.47 21.81
68 Luke McRitchie 19.69   22.34    United Kingdom 22.88 22.03 19.69 26.07 22.10
69 Jack Mulhern 17.23   22.53    United Kingdom 21.47 23.67 23.76 22.46 17.23
70 Michael Alexander Matthew Keough Vere 19.56   24.21    United Kingdom 27.35 23.85 19.56 22.49 26.28
71 Raghav Harivaradhan 18.23   24.28    United Kingdom 22.70 26.62 DNF 23.52 18.23
72 Andy Nicholls 17.44   24.65    United Kingdom 17.44 27.42 29.27 24.34 22.20
73 Luke Pender 21.68   26.06    United Kingdom 25.93 32.14 21.68 25.01 27.24
74 Alex Jaffry 25.12   26.56    United Kingdom 31.65 25.12 25.39 27.89 26.40
75 Ben Vescovi 24.63   26.96    United Kingdom 24.63 27.48 28.37 25.04 31.19
76 Kelvin Vail 22.69   27.41    United Kingdom 22.69 32.72 27.68 25.56 28.98
77 Patrick Drew Dwyer 24.99   28.00    United Kingdom 28.39 24.99 29.25 29.29 26.36
78 Sophia Pilling 21.11   29.51    United Kingdom 29.73 21.11 25.64 33.17 34.50
79 Archie Jack Crebbin 21.53   29.83    United Kingdom 21.53 32.27 30.84 26.38 32.53
80 Benjamin Ashworth 24.41   30.31    United Kingdom 30.46 30.76 24.41 29.70 31.13
81 Bilal Mehmood 24.85   32.17    United Kingdom 24.85 34.27 27.29 34.94 36.21
82 Martin Leodis 32.08   34.68    United Kingdom 32.08 37.82 33.46 32.77 42.11
83 Kamil Legowski 27.19   35.43    Poland 34.67 36.65 27.19 59.17 34.97
84 Alfie Scott 27.80   35.55    United Kingdom 36.13 32.67 27.80 37.84 39.69
85 Alex Knight 27.34   36.00    United Kingdom DNF 32.92 27.34 33.14 41.93
86 Jake Hawkins 29.37   37.24    United Kingdom 48.27 29.37 39.81 37.27 34.63
87 Husnayn Ali Bari 34.25   37.85    United Kingdom 35.06 41.84 34.25 41.58 36.91
88 Thomas Forman 30.33   38.19    United Kingdom 48.58 38.79 34.49 41.29 30.33
89 Samuel Bermudez 31.95   38.31    United Kingdom 38.61 40.25 36.06 31.95 42.53
90 Charlie Dearsley 32.40   45.80    United Kingdom 32.40 43.89 56.21 37.38 56.13
91 Elliott Clarkson 33.33   46.96    United Kingdom 46.80 33.33 DNF 43.68 50.40
92 Finlay Young 49.51   1:00.51    United Kingdom 52.66 49.51 DNF 1:06.10 1:02.78
93 Ashton Spanton Namany 55.20   1:03.83    United Kingdom 57.76 1:10.00 1:24.65 1:03.73 55.20
94 Kieran Ray Francique 54.72   1:04.12    United Kingdom DNF 1:02.38 1:05.85 54.72 1:04.13
95 Solomon Omar Neal-Yakoob 1:01.53   1:19.41    United Kingdom 1:08.92 1:24.69 2:01.35 1:24.62 1:01.53
96 Hau Hing Chau 1:26.12   1:35.61    United Kingdom 1:26.12 1:39.77 1:37.26 1:37.22 1:32.35
97 Oliver Jepson 15.85   DNF    United Kingdom 15.85 19.22 DNF DNF DNS
98 Jake Welsh 32.78   DNF    United Kingdom 45.61 DNF DNF 36.87 32.78
99 George Wardle 39.72   DNF    United Kingdom 41.36 DNF 1:15.32 DNF 39.72
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 7.06   7.57    Ireland 7.06 7.89 7.80 7.39 7.52
2 Chris Mills 7.05   8.72    United Kingdom 8.39 9.52 9.24 8.52 7.05
3 Kevin Costello III 7.52   8.94    USA 8.34 7.52 9.72 8.76 9.91
4 Gareth Wu 8.46   9.19    USA 10.67 9.27 9.21 9.08 8.46
5 Daniel Tidsey 8.23   9.66    United Kingdom 8.23 9.84 12.57 9.49 9.64
6 Eli Jay 7.29   9.76    United Kingdom 11.76 11.60 8.87 8.80 7.29
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.07   9.84    Malaysia 9.90 10.50 10.37 8.07 9.24
8 Louis de Mendonça 9.23   10.06    United Kingdom 9.87 9.23 9.62 10.85 10.69
9 Matthew Lowe 9.18   10.22    United Kingdom 9.84 10.77 10.04 9.18 11.44
10 Steven Kearns 6.29   10.33    United Kingdom 9.40 10.53 11.06 12.30 6.29
11 Jacob Chambers 9.85   10.46    United Kingdom 10.27 12.77 11.02 9.85 10.10
12 Christopher Morris 9.42   10.70    United Kingdom 13.12 10.10 11.71 9.42 10.28
13 Jason Harley 8.93   10.72    United Kingdom 12.15 8.93 12.58 10.96 9.05
14 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.79   10.78    United Kingdom 9.79 10.39 10.72 12.28 11.22
15 Oliver Castledine 9.86   10.94    United Kingdom 11.94 9.86 10.07 11.34 11.41
16 James Molloy 9.65   10.95    United Kingdom 11.11 10.47 11.27 13.60 9.65
17 Stephen Waller 8.89   11.07    United Kingdom 10.76 11.86 10.60 8.89 12.90
18 Edward Nutter 8.81   11.13    United Kingdom 8.81 13.26 12.44 10.03 10.93
19 Kai Roff 9.95   11.23    United Kingdom 11.65 9.95 10.64 11.54 11.52
20 Sebastian Alanen 8.98   11.38    Sweden 8.98 10.80 12.93 10.40 15.15
21 Katie Davies 8.69   11.42    United Kingdom 12.20 8.69 10.77 13.65 11.29
22 Leo Palfrey 10.42   11.56    United Kingdom 17.10 10.42 12.61 11.52 10.54
23 Cameron Jones 9.70   11.94    United Kingdom 12.48 9.70 13.97 10.54 12.81
24 Joey Gouly 11.44   12.01    United Kingdom 12.10 12.67 11.44 11.50 12.44
25 Bill Hammill 9.03   12.22    United Kingdom 16.82 11.12 13.86 11.68 9.03
26 Oliver Wheat 11.23   12.32    United Kingdom 13.32 11.78 11.23 11.87 DNF
27 Ben Stokes 11.31   12.57    United Kingdom 11.85 12.05 11.31 14.03 13.82
28 Bertie Longden 10.65   12.75    United Kingdom 13.05 11.74 10.65 13.46 14.19
29 Charlie Stark 11.26   12.98    United Kingdom 13.57 11.30 14.81 14.08 11.26
30 Aidan McMillan 12.52   13.08    United Kingdom 12.95 13.41 13.10 13.19 12.52
31 Max Day 12.43   13.16    United Kingdom 13.14 12.43 12.51 13.82 14.48
32 Matthew Prestwich 12.58   13.29    United Kingdom 13.18 12.58 13.60 13.09 13.97
33 Theo Hall 11.27   13.49    United Kingdom 18.10 12.77 12.65 15.04 11.27
34 David Lim 12.25   13.63    New Zealand 12.25 14.07 14.07 12.74 14.76
35 Dean Gilmour 11.81   14.08    United Kingdom 13.85 14.46 13.93 11.81 22.99
36 Ethan Guatelli 12.58   14.23    United Kingdom 13.35 12.58 14.60 16.43 14.75
37 Robert Alden 13.29   14.56    United Kingdom 16.64 13.36 13.67 13.29 17.67
38 Aayaan Patel 13.98   15.05    United Kingdom 14.14 15.80 15.67 15.33 13.98
39 Sarah Fluck 12.97   15.11    United Kingdom 13.99 14.90 12.97 16.44 16.44
40 Benjamin Grzesiak 13.94   15.54    United Kingdom 14.77 13.94 14.58 17.28 23.89
41 Alistair Miller 13.89   15.56    United Kingdom 19.16 14.01 13.89 15.52 17.14
42 Sam Shaw 14.49   15.63    United Kingdom 22.76 17.41 14.60 14.49 14.88
43 Robert Reed 15.24   15.66    United Kingdom 16.13 15.43 20.14 15.24 15.43
44 Yifan Li 14.41   15.71    China 18.38 15.67 16.85 14.61 14.41
45 William Turton 14.84   15.90    United Kingdom 14.84 15.01 18.56 17.25 15.43
46 Josiah Tse 14.12   16.16    United Kingdom 17.80 14.12 19.35 14.41 16.28
47 Sam Spendla 14.17   16.21    United Kingdom 25.76 16.89 14.17 14.48 17.25
48 Colm Fitz 13.18   16.57    Ireland 15.15 13.18 17.61 16.94 19.23
49 Jeffery Dick 15.30   16.63    United Kingdom 18.12 15.30 15.39 17.75 16.75
50 Ben Thomas Campbell 12.72   16.68    United Kingdom 19.10 12.72 15.96 16.10 17.99
51 Anqi Yu 13.37   16.73    Bulgaria 15.64 17.59 17.75 16.96 13.37
52 Oliver Fisk 14.89   16.83    United Kingdom 18.24 14.89 DNF 15.04 17.21
53 Harrison Lee 15.58   16.99    United Kingdom 17.22 16.94 16.80 19.59 15.58
54 Lachlan Kyle 14.70   17.08    United Kingdom 18.51 14.83 14.70 17.91 26.49
55 Mary Hennessy 15.98   17.30    Ireland 17.17 22.64 17.87 16.86 15.98
56 Aaron Storr 16.78   17.33    United Kingdom 16.84 18.11 17.44 16.78 17.72
57 Oliver Frost 14.83   17.80    United Kingdom 18.38 17.71 18.71 14.83 17.30
58 Ryan Eckersley 13.47   17.96    United Kingdom 19.33 13.47 16.48 18.06 21.16
59 George Tudor 14.47   18.30    United Kingdom 18.30 18.38 18.23 14.47 19.25
60 Aidan Blackett 17.18   18.43    United Kingdom 17.69 20.42 17.61 17.18 20.00
61 Lucas Jones 18.26   19.97    United Kingdom 21.27 18.59 21.34 20.05 18.26
62 Chris Harrison 15.06   20.21    United Kingdom 25.24 19.63 20.49 15.06 20.52
63 Alexander O'Donoghue 18.93   20.43    United Kingdom 19.00 24.64 23.10 18.93 19.20
64 Lex Hall 16.58   20.48    United Kingdom 16.58 25.41 20.97 22.86 17.61
65 Andy Nicholls 18.00   20.60    United Kingdom 22.07 21.67 22.60 18.05 18.00
66 Jack Adams 15.11   20.97    United Kingdom 21.92 21.83 19.17 22.00 15.11
67 Alex Gill 20.76   21.30    United Kingdom 21.50 21.41 20.76 21.39 21.09
68 Aidan Cooke 21.63   23.14    United Kingdom 21.93 23.81 23.67 21.63 26.67
69 Jack Mulhern 18.86   23.45    United Kingdom 18.86 25.86 23.43 24.76 22.16
70 Raghav Harivaradhan 21.73   24.13    United Kingdom 24.16 25.97 23.12 21.73 25.12
71 Michael Alexander Matthew Keough Vere 21.69   24.20    United Kingdom 27.68 21.69 31.25 22.89 22.02
72 Alex Jaffry 23.76   25.53    United Kingdom 24.44 25.25 23.76 26.90 35.85
73 Luke McRitchie 20.32   25.58    United Kingdom 20.48 26.77 29.50 40.34 20.32
74 Luke Pender 18.62   26.54    United Kingdom 31.91 21.43 26.28 18.62 42.39
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 6.45   8.05    Ireland 6.45 7.25 8.24 8.75 8.66
2 Chris Mills 7.55   8.24    United Kingdom 7.79 7.55 10.73 9.00 7.94
3 Kevin Costello III 8.46   8.80    USA 8.52 8.46 8.56 10.56 9.33
4 Gareth Wu 7.39   9.02    USA 9.88 9.27 11.62 7.92 7.39
5 Louis de Mendonça 7.05   9.37    United Kingdom 11.44 10.84 9.49 7.78 7.05
6 Matthew Lowe 8.28   9.40    United Kingdom 13.44 9.78 8.42 8.28 10.00
7 Eli Jay 9.37   9.47    United Kingdom 9.60 9.39 9.37 12.30 9.42
8 Daniel Tidsey 9.44   10.06    United Kingdom 13.08 9.44 9.78 10.81 9.59
9 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.30   10.18    Malaysia 12.95 11.37 8.30 9.76 9.40
10 Oliver Castledine 9.10   10.60    United Kingdom 11.50 9.14 12.79 9.10 11.17
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.99   10.71    United Kingdom 10.58 13.33 9.49 12.07 8.99
12 Jacob Chambers 10.04   10.84    United Kingdom 10.39 10.81 11.33 10.04 14.00
13 James Molloy 10.22   11.02    United Kingdom 11.00 11.34 10.22 10.71 15.20
14 Steven Kearns 9.98   11.03    United Kingdom 10.58 11.85 10.66 9.98 13.63
15 Bill Hammill 10.04   11.04    United Kingdom 10.95 11.25 11.25 10.04 10.93
16 Jason Harley 9.03   11.19    United Kingdom 12.04 11.37 9.03 10.17 17.62
17 Katie Davies 10.01   11.31    United Kingdom 10.01 11.21 11.58 14.25 11.13
18 Sebastian Alanen 10.00   11.34    Sweden 11.86 10.00 10.25 11.92 12.24
19 Edward Nutter 9.82   11.49    United Kingdom 13.07 11.19 9.82 12.38 10.91
20 Kai Roff 10.01   11.51    United Kingdom 12.23 11.29 12.35 10.01 11.01
21 Leo Palfrey 10.52   11.65    United Kingdom 11.47 12.16 11.33 10.52 13.79
22 Stephen Waller 9.42   11.84    United Kingdom 11.73 9.42 11.47 12.33 13.42
23 Theo Hall 9.54   12.12    United Kingdom 13.43 9.54 10.30 14.33 12.63
24 Aidan McMillan 11.30   12.26    United Kingdom 14.25 13.03 11.84 11.92 11.30
25 Ben Stokes 11.07   12.30    United Kingdom 13.26 12.45 11.07 14.12 11.20
26 Cameron Jones 11.16   12.40    United Kingdom 12.09 17.04 12.94 11.16 12.17
27 Max Day 10.57   12.60    United Kingdom 11.71 12.84 13.62 13.26 10.57
28 Joey Gouly 9.67   12.71    United Kingdom 9.67 14.12 18.02 10.69 13.31
29 Christopher Morris 9.40   12.87    United Kingdom 11.65 20.29 16.26 10.70 9.40
30 Matthew Prestwich 12.60   13.46    United Kingdom 13.45 12.60 14.91 13.11 13.81
31 Dean Gilmour 13.20   13.81    United Kingdom 14.06 17.33 14.01 13.35 13.20
32 Charlie Stark 9.64   13.89    United Kingdom 12.36 34.60 14.31 14.99 9.64
33 Oliver Wheat 10.11   13.98    United Kingdom 14.71 10.11 DNF 14.75 12.48
34 David Lim 12.42   14.17    New Zealand 15.04 23.30 12.84 14.63 12.42
35 Bertie Longden 13.13   14.38    United Kingdom 13.59 13.95 13.13 15.59 DNF
36 Sarah Fluck 13.03   14.71    United Kingdom 14.69 14.67 14.77 17.18 13.03
37 Robert Alden 13.34   14.89    United Kingdom 15.66 13.42 15.58 13.34 18.39
38 Ethan Guatelli 13.67   14.94    United Kingdom 16.14 13.74 14.94 16.67 13.67
39 Sam Spendla 13.27   14.95    United Kingdom 16.09 15.84 13.27 13.44 15.57
40 Sam Shaw 14.01   15.22    United Kingdom 15.31 14.01 15.76 14.60 19.44
41 Benjamin Grzesiak 14.85   15.22    United Kingdom 15.30 14.85 15.35 15.19 15.18
42 William Turton 12.87   15.55    United Kingdom 15.43 12.87 14.77 16.81 16.45
43 Josiah Tse 14.70   15.80    United Kingdom 16.97 15.48 14.94 17.08 14.70
44 Aayaan Patel 13.78   16.08    United Kingdom 16.95 16.20 15.25 16.80 13.78
45 Alistair Miller 15.09   16.60    United Kingdom 22.38 17.04 15.49 17.27 15.09
46 Yifan Li 12.29   16.67    China 18.72 12.29 22.69 14.66 16.62
47 Colm Fitz 15.19   17.21    Ireland 15.19 19.72 16.81 15.36 19.47
48 Robert Reed 17.24   19.44    United Kingdom 17.24 18.63 23.66 20.61 19.07
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 23.39   25.96    Ireland 23.39 27.67 29.09 24.20 26.02
2 Eli Jay 28.50   31.73    United Kingdom 28.50 35.53 33.69 30.47 31.03
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 31.98   36.46    Malaysia DNF 36.84 31.98 37.51 35.02
4 Matthew Lowe 29.49   37.11    United Kingdom 34.80 36.85 46.46 29.49 39.67
5 Edward Nutter 34.36   38.18    United Kingdom 40.81 46.45 34.36 37.42 36.31
6 Daniel Tidsey 33.82   38.73    United Kingdom 38.38 37.37 48.23 40.45 33.82
7 Sebastian Alanen 38.16   39.53    Sweden 39.35 38.41 41.31 38.16 40.83
8 Louis de Mendonça 33.99   41.16    United Kingdom 43.64 51.59 33.99 37.17 42.68
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 38.16   43.22    United Kingdom 42.69 43.24 44.05 43.73 38.16
10 Christopher Morris 39.54   43.98    United Kingdom 45.30 42.03 39.54 46.30 44.62
11 Jason Harley 35.45   44.07    United Kingdom 47.70 35.45 48.45 42.33 42.17
12 Stephen Waller 40.19   44.42    United Kingdom 40.19 47.08 42.15 44.03 49.36
13 Katie Davies 40.27   44.71    United Kingdom 45.21 42.59 46.33 48.86 40.27
14 James Molloy 40.32   44.79    United Kingdom DNF 43.66 45.92 40.32 44.80
15 Cameron Jones 41.53   45.05    United Kingdom 46.72 56.33 46.83 41.61 41.53
16 Kai Roff 43.39   45.32    United Kingdom 45.32 48.98 43.39 46.53 44.10
17 Jacob Chambers 41.33   45.62    United Kingdom 45.73 41.33 46.55 49.51 44.58
18 Bertie Longden 37.06   46.03    United Kingdom 51.37 37.06 42.97 43.74 DNF
19 Charlie Stark 42.82   46.14    United Kingdom 46.95 46.22 49.85 45.24 42.82
20 Matthew Prestwich 43.50   47.41    United Kingdom 49.58 47.98 43.50 48.21 46.04
21 Steven Kearns 40.81   47.62    United Kingdom 52.75 46.71 40.81 51.30 44.84
22 Aidan McMillan 43.83   47.72    United Kingdom 52.77 43.83 49.58 44.66 48.91
23 Ben Stokes 45.03   48.18    United Kingdom 45.03 50.28 46.88 52.56 47.38
24 Oliver Castledine 44.94   48.35    United Kingdom 47.19 44.94 47.92 49.93 53.14
25 Chris Mills 42.11   49.57    United Kingdom 42.11 46.55 56.90 57.43 45.26
26 Theo Hall 45.36   49.59    United Kingdom 51.27 46.48 51.53 45.36 51.02
27 Joey Gouly 44.06   49.88    United Kingdom 54.39 53.03 44.47 44.06 52.14
28 Bill Hammill 42.29   50.41    United Kingdom 44.99 57.03 58.08 49.22 42.29
29 Robert Alden 41.84   51.17    United Kingdom 56.37 49.16 53.63 50.73 41.84
30 David Lim 49.85   51.23    New Zealand 50.81 49.85 52.22 50.65 55.37
31 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 45.54   52.14    Malaysia 59.24 48.67 50.64 57.10 45.54
32 Oliver Wheat 46.21   53.21    United Kingdom 46.33 1:06.63 57.02 56.27 46.21
33 Leo Palfrey 51.19   53.34    United Kingdom 51.19 55.11 58.44 53.41 51.51
34 Benjamin Grzesiak 53.83   56.57    United Kingdom 55.02 53.83 1:18.56 57.18 57.51
35 Alistair Miller 49.25   57.67    United Kingdom 1:01.88 55.58 56.06 1:01.36 49.25
36 George Tudor 52.61   58.40    United Kingdom 53.49 59.40 1:02.31 1:03.73 52.61
37 Ethan Guatelli 47.54   58.77    United Kingdom 47.54 57.63 DNF 57.47 1:01.20
38 Oliver Fisk 52.29   59.92    United Kingdom 1:05.63 54.17 52.29 1:04.98 1:00.60
39 Max Day 48.88   1:00.88    United Kingdom 1:02.26 1:05.68 56.19 48.88 1:04.20
40 Dean Gilmour 57.76   1:01.31    United Kingdom 1:05.24 57.76 1:04.02 57.84 1:02.07
41 Oliver Frost 51.69   1:01.38    United Kingdom 51.69 57.95 1:06.30 1:14.44 59.90
42 Sam Spendla 59.87   1:03.60    United Kingdom 59.87 1:02.05 1:07.69 1:11.29 1:01.05
43 Sarah Fluck 57.95   1:04.00    United Kingdom 57.95 1:00.91 1:03.32 1:08.13 1:07.78
44 Sam Shaw 59.48   1:04.13    United Kingdom 1:10.09 1:04.64 59.48 1:01.81 1:05.95
45 Mary Hennessy 54.29   1:04.42    Ireland 54.29 1:04.32 1:06.84 1:02.10 1:07.98
46 Ben Thomas Campbell 59.29   1:04.43    United Kingdom 1:06.97 59.29 1:01.81 1:04.98 1:06.49
47 Anqi Yu 53.69   1:04.92    Bulgaria 53.69 1:03.70 1:03.84 1:08.79 1:07.22
48 Jack Adams 57.13   1:05.47    United Kingdom 1:12.68 1:04.29 1:11.34 57.13 1:00.79
49 Colm Fitz 57.69   1:06.09    Ireland 1:08.41 57.69 59.76 1:11.15 1:10.11
50 Chris Harrison 1:00.93   1:06.77    United Kingdom 1:07.58 1:14.75 1:07.67 1:05.07 1:00.93
51 William Turton 1:03.10   1:10.56    United Kingdom 1:17.02 1:11.39 1:14.29 1:03.10 1:05.99
52 Aayaan Patel 1:01.44   1:10.81    United Kingdom 1:18.63 1:10.24 1:01.44 DNF 1:03.56
53 Robert Reed 1:06.23   1:12.65    United Kingdom 1:16.77 1:12.01 1:09.18 1:24.03 1:06.23
54 Jeffery Dick 1:11.01   1:14.09    United Kingdom 1:17.19 1:11.01 1:12.22 1:17.47 1:12.86
55 Harrison Lee 1:10.17   1:15.71    United Kingdom 1:14.61 1:14.81 DNF 1:10.17 1:17.71
56 Josiah Tse 1:09.25   1:16.39    United Kingdom 1:36.61 1:18.22 1:12.11 1:09.25 1:18.83
57 Andy Nicholls 1:06.18   1:21.78    United Kingdom DNF 1:22.69 1:18.57 1:24.07 1:06.18
58 Patrick Drew Dwyer 1:18.99   1:27.79    United Kingdom 1:23.58 1:48.85 1:18.99 1:26.89 1:32.91
59 Luke McRitchie 1:19.63   1:28.82    United Kingdom 1:31.65 1:26.44 1:34.48 1:28.38 1:19.63
60 Ryan Eckersley 1:24.66   1:33.74    United Kingdom 1:24.66 1:39.80 DNF 1:32.52 1:28.89
61 Lachlan Kyle 1:28.39   1:37.04    United Kingdom 1:33.21 1:28.39 1:40.70 1:37.21 DNF
62 Alexander O'Donoghue 1:37.83      United Kingdom DNF 1:37.83
63 Aidan Blackett 1:41.02      United Kingdom 1:41.02 1:54.55
64 Oliver Jepson 1:42.23      United Kingdom DNF 1:42.23
65 Michael Alexander Matthew Keough Vere 1:45.29      United Kingdom 1:45.29 DNF
66 Jack Mulhern 1:58.00      United Kingdom DNF 1:58.00
67 Alex Gill DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
67 Kamil Legowski DNF      Poland DNF DNF
67 Jake Welsh DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
67 Luke Pender DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
67 Raghav Harivaradhan DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
67 Jake Hawkins DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 24.34   26.65    Ireland 26.49 30.10 27.13 24.34 26.33
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 32.68   35.12    Malaysia 36.89 32.68 35.13 34.09 36.13
3 Eli Jay 32.17   36.04    United Kingdom 39.15 32.17 34.28 36.03 37.80
4 Christopher Morris 35.32   36.86    United Kingdom 37.56 37.28 38.78 35.74 35.32
5 Edward Nutter 36.21   37.66    United Kingdom 36.38 36.21 38.11 38.49 41.78
6 Matthew Lowe 31.96   38.26    United Kingdom 36.71 38.52 39.56 DNF 31.96
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 35.51   38.82    United Kingdom 43.96 38.70 37.83 39.94 35.51
8 Katie Davies 34.64   40.74    United Kingdom 34.64 38.29 44.43 44.96 39.49
9 Louis de Mendonça 39.53   42.51    United Kingdom 44.36 44.20 39.53 43.40 39.94
10 James Molloy 33.75   42.97    United Kingdom 45.19 46.80 40.63 43.10 33.75
11 Joey Gouly 39.86   43.35    United Kingdom 42.96 42.48 45.08 39.86 44.60
12 Stephen Waller 41.01   43.65    United Kingdom 52.94 41.11 48.48 41.35 41.01
13 Sebastian Alanen 40.56   45.24    Sweden 40.56 DNF 43.55 47.60 44.56
14 Jacob Chambers 40.54   45.56    United Kingdom 43.46 48.52 54.98 44.69 40.54
15 Kai Roff 43.06   45.58    United Kingdom 43.85 47.48 45.41 43.06 DNF
16 Chris Mills 43.25   45.67    United Kingdom 44.89 48.73 46.83 43.25 45.29
17 Daniel Tidsey 39.00   46.68    United Kingdom 44.86 1:00.78 39.00 49.80 45.39
18 Steven Kearns 39.19   47.03    United Kingdom 52.48 42.44 39.19 51.84 46.80
19 Jason Harley 42.08   47.56    United Kingdom 46.04 54.12 45.77 50.86 42.08
20 Robert Alden 39.62   47.57    United Kingdom 49.81 49.71 48.52 44.48 39.62
21 Oliver Wheat 41.02   48.13    United Kingdom 49.18 48.55 49.76 46.66 41.02
22 Ben Stokes 46.05   48.25    United Kingdom 51.25 46.05 46.89 46.93 50.92
23 Charlie Stark 37.38   48.57    United Kingdom 37.38 55.85 47.36 49.72 48.62
24 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 45.28   49.26    Malaysia 54.43 47.55 49.28 50.96 45.28
25 Oliver Castledine 46.34   50.13    United Kingdom 46.34 58.84 52.96 48.31 49.11
26 Matthew Prestwich 43.24   51.65    United Kingdom 50.52 56.97 43.24 54.30 50.13
27 Oliver Frost 49.71   51.83    United Kingdom 49.71 52.15 50.36 1:01.70 52.98
28 Cameron Jones 49.15   52.12    United Kingdom 54.54 51.13 49.15 50.69 DNF
29 Leo Palfrey 48.11   52.15    United Kingdom 52.23 48.11 49.71 54.52 58.00
30 Bill Hammill 51.21   53.25    United Kingdom 52.04 58.02 51.21 51.41 56.31
31 Aidan McMillan 49.08   53.44    United Kingdom 1:05.16 49.30 58.24 52.79 49.08
32 Theo Hall 44.68   55.70    United Kingdom 1:04.10 44.68 51.61 59.08 56.41
33 Ethan Guatelli 51.11   55.72    United Kingdom 52.08 54.47 1:00.61 51.11 1:02.31
34 David Lim 49.61   58.39    New Zealand 49.61 1:02.85 58.72 56.28 1:00.16
35 Sarah Fluck 54.23   59.42    United Kingdom 1:00.84 56.09 1:06.60 54.23 1:01.33
36 Benjamin Grzesiak 57.60   1:00.40    United Kingdom 58.48 1:02.79 59.92 1:03.71 57.60
37 Ben Thomas Campbell 54.54   1:00.53    United Kingdom 59.74 DNF 1:00.59 1:01.26 54.54
38 Alistair Miller 56.63   1:00.87    United Kingdom 59.84 1:05.36 57.42 56.63 1:13.71
39 Sam Shaw 54.85   1:01.18    United Kingdom 1:06.25 1:01.73 54.85 55.55 1:06.26
40 Dean Gilmour 57.04   1:01.23    United Kingdom 1:03.76 1:07.19 1:02.31 57.04 57.61
41 Mary Hennessy 50.96   1:02.61    Ireland 1:01.90 50.96 1:11.60 54.34 DNF
42 Oliver Fisk 50.27   1:03.15    United Kingdom 1:08.67 1:00.18 50.27 1:02.42 1:06.86
43 Max Day 54.97   1:04.23    United Kingdom 1:06.51 1:06.61 54.97 1:03.18 1:02.99
44 Sam Spendla 54.16   1:04.42    United Kingdom 1:21.57 56.86 1:11.30 54.16 1:05.11
45 Anqi Yu 1:02.69   1:04.75    Bulgaria 1:02.81 1:05.14 1:09.55 1:02.69 1:06.30
46 George Tudor 52.44   1:04.93    United Kingdom 1:14.01 52.44 1:11.62 1:05.47 57.69
47 Jack Adams 1:02.39   1:06.96    United Kingdom 1:06.73 1:02.39 1:07.26 1:16.26 1:06.89
48 Bertie Longden 45.12   DNF    United Kingdom 47.27 DNF 46.24 DNF 45.12
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 23.93   26.01    Ireland 24.04 25.76 23.93 28.23 34.36
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 29.44   32.80    Malaysia 33.52 29.44 31.53 33.36 35.58
3 Eli Jay 27.79   35.99    United Kingdom 31.20 27.79 37.77 39.00 45.71
4 Matthew Lowe 31.13   36.85    United Kingdom 36.86 37.48 36.22 40.58 31.13
5 Katie Davies 35.16   39.42    United Kingdom 38.81 45.49 35.16 41.68 37.78
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 36.15   39.57    United Kingdom 44.36 36.15 42.42 38.85 37.43
7 Edward Nutter 36.88   39.75    United Kingdom 40.13 36.88 41.48 37.65 DNF
8 Sebastian Alanen 36.12   39.87    Sweden 36.12 40.46 38.12 41.04 42.74
9 James Molloy 37.51   40.12    United Kingdom 42.30 39.74 42.68 38.33 37.51
10 Christopher Morris 34.85   40.18    United Kingdom 42.15 40.69 39.87 34.85 39.97
11 Stephen Waller 35.78   42.01    United Kingdom 41.03 35.78 39.13 45.86 59.97
12 Louis de Mendonça 39.74   43.38    United Kingdom 40.59 44.96 44.58 39.74 45.31
13 Joey Gouly 36.49   43.48    United Kingdom 44.51 41.45 44.48 36.49 59.50
14 Jacob Chambers 35.31   45.24    United Kingdom 50.46 41.45 35.31 49.43 44.85
15 Kai Roff 42.95   47.99    United Kingdom 55.90 42.95 46.65 49.16 48.15
16 Chris Mills 43.98   48.69    United Kingdom 50.57 55.19 43.98 47.22 48.27
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 43.29   47.45    Ireland 45.49 51.48 43.29 47.63 49.24
2 Eli Jay 49.00   56.17    United Kingdom 56.21 1:00.71 51.60 49.00 1:02.91
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 53.66   56.24    Malaysia 57.46 57.50 53.66 57.53 53.77
4 Steven Kearns 1:07.93   1:13.01    United Kingdom 1:07.93 1:11.82 1:25.47 1:16.43 1:10.77
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:09.66   1:14.72    United Kingdom 1:09.66 1:16.63 1:16.30 1:12.22 1:15.64
6 Katie Davies 1:11.50   1:14.81    United Kingdom 1:19.34 1:16.31 1:11.50 1:15.78 1:12.34
7 Stephen Waller 1:07.25   1:16.17    United Kingdom 1:13.14 1:14.03 1:21.33 1:07.25 1:27.05
8 James Molloy 1:10.51   1:17.04    United Kingdom 1:10.51 1:15.30 1:16.17 1:19.64 1:24.88
9 Christopher Morris 1:13.29   1:17.28    United Kingdom 1:19.37 1:13.29 1:13.47 1:18.99 1:31.57
10 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:17.76   1:20.14    Malaysia 1:17.76 1:18.95 1:22.52 1:23.39 1:18.94
11 Matthew Lowe 1:08.62   1:21.10    United Kingdom 1:08.62 1:17.39 1:22.48 1:24.53 1:23.43
12 Jason Harley 1:17.07   1:23.01    United Kingdom 1:22.52 1:27.19 1:17.07 1:26.77 1:19.73
13 Daniel Tidsey 1:18.56   1:24.51    United Kingdom 1:38.47 1:18.66 1:18.56 1:21.81 1:33.05
14 Edward Nutter 1:23.55   1:26.41    United Kingdom 1:27.07 1:26.38 1:26.90 1:23.55 1:25.95
15 Oliver Wheat 1:25.60   1:26.79    United Kingdom 1:25.61 1:28.53 1:26.22 1:31.94 1:25.60
16 Joey Gouly 1:23.10   1:27.04    United Kingdom 1:26.92 1:23.10 1:28.08 1:26.62 1:27.57
17 Cameron Jones 1:20.88   1:27.68    United Kingdom 1:27.92 1:33.65 1:25.10 1:30.03 1:20.88
18 David Lim 1:24.67   1:28.11    New Zealand 1:26.53 1:42.27 1:24.67 1:31.96 1:25.85
19 Ben Stokes 1:22.31   1:29.75    United Kingdom 1:22.31 1:28.58 1:30.08 1:33.61 1:30.59
20 Bertie Longden 1:26.32   1:29.98    United Kingdom 1:33.63 1:46.17 1:28.46 1:26.32 1:27.84
21 Jacob Chambers 1:16.46   1:31.62    United Kingdom 1:30.40 1:32.00 1:16.46 1:32.47 DNF
22 Charlie Stark 1:22.85   1:33.93    United Kingdom 1:46.08 1:34.17 1:28.28 1:39.34 1:22.85
23 Robert Alden 1:24.08   1:34.91    United Kingdom 1:31.12 1:41.21 1:32.39 1:46.99 1:24.08
24 Kai Roff 1:31.70   1:35.19    United Kingdom 1:38.16 1:31.70 1:38.64 1:31.74 1:35.66
25 Oliver Castledine 1:23.80   1:36.06    United Kingdom 1:34.54 1:44.96 1:23.80 1:32.79 1:40.85
26 Colm Fitz 1:30.32   1:38.42    Ireland 1:30.32 1:33.47 1:47.51 1:34.28 1:56.12
27 Louis de Mendonça 1:27.57   1:39.00    United Kingdom DNF 1:27.57 1:39.26 1:42.18 1:35.55
28 Bill Hammill 1:27.86   1:39.89    United Kingdom 1:41.01 1:41.13 1:37.54 1:50.96 1:27.86
29 Theo Hall 1:35.44   1:40.58    United Kingdom 1:42.63 1:35.44 1:52.41 1:43.34 1:35.78
30 Aidan McMillan 1:26.50   1:41.20    United Kingdom 1:44.19 1:38.66 1:26.50 1:40.76 1:44.58
31 Ben Thomas Campbell 1:30.23   1:41.50    United Kingdom 1:44.86 1:42.42 1:42.18 1:30.23 1:39.89
32 Matthew Prestwich 1:34.91   1:42.69    United Kingdom 1:45.76 1:37.80 1:34.91 1:45.58 1:44.70
33 Chris Mills 1:25.26   1:43.94    United Kingdom 1:25.26 1:42.84 1:53.95 1:47.92 1:41.07
34 George Tudor 1:39.22   1:46.66    United Kingdom 1:46.88 2:00.01 1:39.22 1:46.14 1:46.96
35 Sarah Fluck 1:42.00   1:51.04    United Kingdom 1:56.38 1:52.32 1:42.00 1:50.96 1:49.85
36 Oliver Frost 1:46.65   1:52.79    United Kingdom 1:52.91 1:47.87 1:46.65 1:57.59 2:13.80
37 Alistair Miller 1:45.85   1:54.84    United Kingdom 1:53.83 1:52.65 1:58.05 2:08.91 1:45.85
38 Benjamin Grzesiak 1:50.44   2:00.82    United Kingdom 1:50.44 2:00.87 1:58.27 2:03.32 DNF
39 Dean Gilmour 1:42.53   2:02.50    United Kingdom DNF 1:42.53 2:08.07 2:05.47 1:53.95
40 Max Day 1:46.29   2:02.61    United Kingdom 2:05.46 1:46.29 1:56.61 2:05.76 2:17.87
41 Andy Nicholls 2:03.76   2:08.24    United Kingdom 2:04.56 2:12.58 2:03.76 2:07.59 DNF
42 Sam Spendla 1:59.71   2:08.63    United Kingdom 1:59.71 2:16.65 2:33.86 2:06.93 2:02.31
43 Anqi Yu 2:01.79   2:10.76    Bulgaria 2:18.65 2:14.24 2:01.79 2:04.80 2:13.23
44 Sam Shaw 2:01.61   2:11.05    United Kingdom 2:16.28 2:17.25 2:01.97 2:01.61 2:14.91
45 Oliver Fisk 1:59.90   2:12.65    United Kingdom 2:10.49 2:31.68 1:59.90 2:20.55 2:06.92
46 Ethan Guatelli 2:05.23   2:15.09    United Kingdom 2:26.63 2:05.23 2:40.97 2:13.31 2:05.32
47 Aayaan Patel 1:54.72   2:21.20    United Kingdom 2:33.31 2:25.08 1:54.72 2:18.35 2:20.16
48 Harrison Lee 2:11.10   2:22.04    United Kingdom 2:27.85 2:11.10 2:19.38 2:37.83 2:18.88
49 William Turton 2:03.74   2:23.58    United Kingdom 2:22.02 2:36.18 2:24.15 2:03.74 2:24.57
50 Mary Hennessy 1:53.59   2:25.06    Ireland 3:21.67 2:27.65 2:51.10 1:56.42 1:53.59
51 Chris Harrison 2:41.20      United Kingdom 3:03.68 2:41.20
52 Jack Adams 2:41.57      United Kingdom 3:09.65 2:41.57
53 Robert Reed 2:42.72      United Kingdom 2:48.35 2:42.72
54 Alex Gill 2:53.87      United Kingdom DNF 2:53.87
55 Patrick Drew Dwyer 2:57.60      United Kingdom 2:57.60 DNF
56 Luke McRitchie 2:59.47      United Kingdom 2:59.47 3:24.64
57 Lachlan Kyle 3:17.31      United Kingdom DNF 3:17.31
58 Oliver Jepson DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
58 Jake Welsh DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
58 Ryan Eckersley DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 42.22   45.19   ER  Ireland 46.34 50.91 45.84 42.22 43.39
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 49.40   55.09    Malaysia 58.91 55.17 52.53 49.40 57.57
3 Eli Jay 55.80   1:03.56    United Kingdom 1:06.39 1:04.69 55.80 1:03.48 1:02.52
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:03.18   1:08.00    United Kingdom 1:12.28 1:12.75 1:08.14 1:03.57 1:03.18
5 Steven Kearns 1:05.25   1:08.80    United Kingdom 1:11.36 1:15.57 1:06.47 1:08.58 1:05.25
6 Matthew Lowe 1:10.97   1:12.86    United Kingdom 1:13.61 1:12.92 1:10.97 1:15.35 1:12.06
7 Christopher Morris 1:08.35   1:14.30    United Kingdom 1:09.89 1:15.54 1:08.35 1:17.47 1:22.35
8 Katie Davies 1:11.00   1:17.29    United Kingdom 1:18.63 1:25.72 1:17.44 1:11.00 1:15.80
9 James Molloy 1:13.22   1:17.76    United Kingdom 1:19.27 1:17.09 1:21.57 1:13.22 1:16.91
10 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:13.27   1:19.79    Malaysia 1:21.84 1:19.74 1:17.80 1:27.70 1:13.27
11 Jacob Chambers 1:15.53   1:19.98    United Kingdom 1:15.53 1:27.30 1:15.56 1:24.19 1:20.20
12 Jason Harley 1:17.81   1:21.55    United Kingdom 1:22.57 1:19.41 1:24.35 1:22.67 1:17.81
13 Stephen Waller 1:15.75   1:22.64    United Kingdom 1:15.75 1:22.41 1:17.22 1:28.29 1:30.07
14 David Lim 1:20.93   1:23.53    New Zealand 1:20.93 1:21.76 1:26.16 1:22.66 1:30.21
15 Cameron Jones 1:21.22   1:24.02    United Kingdom 1:21.22 1:23.55 1:33.04 1:24.69 1:23.81
16 Edward Nutter 1:17.04   1:25.02    United Kingdom 1:17.04 1:23.89 1:26.48 1:24.70 1:32.26
17 Daniel Tidsey 1:17.52   1:25.59    United Kingdom 1:17.52 1:23.90 2:43.34 1:28.65 1:24.22
18 Oliver Wheat 1:16.59   1:25.73    United Kingdom 1:39.91 1:16.59 1:26.41 1:29.72 1:21.05
19 Robert Alden 1:25.25   1:28.18    United Kingdom 1:25.96 1:51.65 1:25.25 1:25.73 1:32.84
20 Aidan McMillan 1:27.86   1:31.56    United Kingdom 1:37.10 1:31.66 1:28.52 1:27.86 1:34.50
21 Charlie Stark 1:22.23   1:33.78    United Kingdom 1:31.41 1:32.46 1:37.46 1:46.40 1:22.23
22 Bertie Longden 1:23.75   1:34.11    United Kingdom 1:36.33 1:39.46 1:33.90 1:23.75 1:32.09
23 Chris Mills 1:32.81   1:35.76    United Kingdom 1:45.27 1:35.91 1:33.49 1:32.81 1:37.89
24 Ben Stokes 1:17.22   1:36.01    United Kingdom 1:37.11 1:30.59 1:40.34 DNF 1:17.22
25 Kai Roff 1:34.37   1:39.02    United Kingdom 1:40.77 1:40.85 1:34.37 1:39.33 1:36.95
26 Oliver Castledine 1:30.50   1:40.46    United Kingdom 1:30.50 1:35.98 1:38.57 1:52.77 1:46.84
27 Bill Hammill 1:34.65   1:44.03    United Kingdom 1:52.99 1:34.65 1:46.37 1:42.52 1:43.20
28 Theo Hall 1:35.79   1:46.27    United Kingdom 1:45.16 1:35.79 1:49.07 1:45.25 1:48.41
29 Louis de Mendonça 1:28.24   1:46.46    United Kingdom 1:46.27 1:56.13 1:55.22 1:37.90 1:28.24
30 Matthew Prestwich 1:42.10   1:47.17    United Kingdom DNF 1:46.43 1:46.16 1:48.93 1:42.10
31 Ben Thomas Campbell 1:43.83   1:50.28    United Kingdom 1:43.83 1:50.41 1:51.76 1:48.68 1:51.78
32 Colm Fitz 1:44.21   1:52.27    Ireland 1:45.28 1:53.70 1:57.84 1:44.21 2:02.42
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 40.59   45.55    Ireland 41.59 50.39 53.44 44.68 40.59
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 52.85   57.75    Malaysia 56.81 58.54 52.85 57.91 1:13.72
3 Eli Jay 47.45   NR 59.82    United Kingdom 47.45 59.56 1:08.71 1:02.45 57.44
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:07.59   1:12.76    United Kingdom 1:07.59 1:13.20 1:15.13 1:13.31 1:11.78
5 Steven Kearns 1:11.07   1:16.40    United Kingdom 1:14.57 1:16.36 1:23.01 1:18.26 1:11.07
6 Katie Davies 1:12.04   1:17.73    United Kingdom 1:21.00 1:16.93 1:15.26 1:12.04 DNF
7 James Molloy 1:11.46   1:18.31    United Kingdom 1:30.31 1:17.85 1:11.46 1:21.84 1:15.24
8 Christopher Morris 1:11.71   1:18.55    United Kingdom 1:18.17 1:11.71 1:21.28 1:19.26 1:18.23
9 Matthew Lowe 1:13.95   1:19.96    United Kingdom 1:28.08 1:23.43 1:19.07 1:17.37 1:13.95
10 Cameron Jones 1:14.83   1:22.57    United Kingdom 1:27.18 1:21.90 1:14.83 1:20.75 1:25.06
11 Jason Harley 1:16.37   1:23.22    United Kingdom 1:16.37 1:25.98 1:24.75 1:26.24 1:18.92
12 Stephen Waller 1:18.05   1:23.76    United Kingdom 1:22.59 1:31.77 1:18.05 1:24.10 1:24.59
13 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:12.35   1:24.38    Malaysia 1:12.35 1:28.01 1:39.21 1:28.73 1:16.39
14 David Lim 1:17.33   1:25.76    New Zealand 1:32.41 1:17.33 1:24.76 1:32.29 1:20.23
15 Edward Nutter 1:20.18   1:29.67    United Kingdom 1:22.37 1:20.18 1:27.41 1:39.24 1:48.66
16 Jacob Chambers 1:25.49   1:29.84    United Kingdom 1:28.50 1:36.64 1:33.83 1:27.20 1:25.49
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:23.73   ER 1:27.44    Ireland 1:26.29 1:23.73 1:32.31
2 Eli Jay 1:34.99   NR 1:51.65    United Kingdom 1:34.99 2:05.15 1:54.82
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:50.48   1:55.25    Malaysia 1:59.24 1:56.04 1:50.48
4 Steven Kearns 2:18.02   2:24.00    United Kingdom 2:18.02 2:19.48 2:34.49
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:22.15   2:27.16    United Kingdom 2:32.01 2:27.31 2:22.15
6 Christopher Morris 2:28.08   2:34.09    United Kingdom 2:33.40 2:40.79 2:28.08
7 James Molloy 2:26.89   2:35.25    United Kingdom 2:26.89 2:36.67 2:42.20
8 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:26.57   2:35.76    Malaysia 2:51.90 2:28.80 2:26.57
9 Katie Davies 2:35.73   2:42.54    United Kingdom 2:51.26 2:35.73 2:40.64
10 Stephen Waller 2:41.71   2:49.14    United Kingdom 2:41.71 2:43.50 3:02.20
11 Cameron Jones 2:56.46   2:57.47    United Kingdom 2:56.46 2:57.89 2:58.06
12 Jason Harley 2:50.78   2:57.88    United Kingdom 2:50.78 2:56.28 3:06.58
13 Edward Nutter 2:51.43   3:03.15    United Kingdom 3:06.29 2:51.43 3:11.73
14 Charlie Stark 2:52.14   3:04.24    United Kingdom 3:07.62 2:52.14 3:12.95
15 Bertie Longden 2:50.86   3:08.08    United Kingdom 2:50.86 3:14.85 3:18.52
16 Oliver Castledine 2:48.12   3:08.18    United Kingdom 2:57.60 3:38.83 2:48.12
17 David Lim 3:03.00   3:09.94    New Zealand 3:12.10 3:03.00 3:14.73
18 Jacob Chambers 2:52.25   3:11.62    United Kingdom 2:52.25 3:27.69 3:14.93
19 Colm Fitz 2:54.51   3:11.78    Ireland 2:54.51 3:17.83 3:23.01
20 Oliver Wheat 3:02.49   3:20.90    United Kingdom 3:24.70 3:02.49 3:35.51
21 Bill Hammill 3:31.21      United Kingdom 3:31.21
22 Daniel Tidsey 3:34.77      United Kingdom 3:34.77
23 Aidan McMillan 3:39.34      United Kingdom 3:39.34
24 Ben Thomas Campbell 3:42.97      United Kingdom 3:42.97
25 Matthew Lowe 3:44.02      United Kingdom 3:44.02
26 Sarah Fluck 4:04.48      United Kingdom 4:04.48
27 Andy Nicholls 4:13.55      United Kingdom 4:13.55
28 Sam Shaw 4:22.21      United Kingdom 4:22.21
29 Anqi Yu 4:32.78      Bulgaria 4:32.78
30 Alistair Miller 4:37.70      United Kingdom 4:37.70
31 Oliver Fisk 4:41.86      United Kingdom 4:41.86
32 Mary Hennessy 4:42.79      Ireland 4:42.79
33 Benjamin Grzesiak 4:44.55      United Kingdom 4:44.55
34 Ben Stokes DNF      United Kingdom DNF
34 Robert Alden DNF      United Kingdom DNF
34 Chris Mills DNF      United Kingdom DNF
34 Matthew Prestwich DNF      United Kingdom DNF
34 Harrison Lee DNF      United Kingdom DNF
34 William Turton DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:08.20   2:12.44    Ireland 2:19.16 2:08.20 2:09.95
2 Eli Jay 2:31.87   2:40.77    United Kingdom 2:43.66 2:31.87 2:46.79
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:28.45   2:49.36    Malaysia 2:35.15 3:24.48 2:28.45
4 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 3:22.01   3:26.55    Malaysia 3:29.59 3:28.06 3:22.01
5 Katie Davies 3:10.12   3:29.86    United Kingdom 3:10.12 3:27.75 3:51.72
6 Steven Kearns 2:58.21   3:33.29    United Kingdom 4:09.32 2:58.21 3:32.33
7 James Molloy 3:27.78   3:34.27    United Kingdom 3:27.78 3:31.20 3:43.82
8 Christopher Morris 3:29.21   3:40.95    United Kingdom 3:29.21 3:38.79 3:54.84
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:31.27   3:42.06    United Kingdom 3:44.97 3:49.94 3:31.27
10 Jason Harley 3:59.89   4:06.81    United Kingdom 4:15.16 4:05.39 3:59.89
11 Cameron Jones 3:56.58   4:13.21    United Kingdom 4:26.74 3:56.58 4:16.30
12 Edward Nutter 4:25.72   4:28.47    United Kingdom 4:25.72 4:33.08 4:26.61
13 Bertie Longden 4:19.49   4:35.85    United Kingdom 4:19.49 4:38.51 4:49.55
14 Charlie Stark 4:12.61   4:37.32    United Kingdom 4:27.82 4:12.61 5:11.54
15 Stephen Waller 4:17.13   4:47.45    United Kingdom 4:17.13 4:35.39 5:29.83
16 Jacob Chambers 4:38.35   4:52.24    United Kingdom 4:38.35 4:50.94 5:07.44
17 Ben Stokes 4:35.87   4:58.69    United Kingdom 5:25.05 4:35.87 4:55.15
18 David Lim 4:57.58   5:13.28    New Zealand 4:57.58 5:38.96 5:03.31
19 Matthew Prestwich 5:09.55   5:13.29    United Kingdom 5:17.12 5:13.21 5:09.55
20 Oliver Wheat 4:56.81   5:14.84    United Kingdom 5:18.67 4:56.81 5:29.05
21 Oliver Castledine 5:18.00   5:36.48    United Kingdom 5:18.00 5:54.35 5:37.10
22 Robert Alden 5:33.66      United Kingdom 5:33.66
23 Ben Thomas Campbell 5:37.69      United Kingdom 5:37.69
24 Colm Fitz 5:44.01      Ireland 5:44.01
25 Oliver Fisk 5:56.37      United Kingdom 5:56.37
26 Sarah Fluck 6:17.36      United Kingdom 6:17.36
27 Chris Mills 6:23.55      United Kingdom 6:23.55
28 Sam Spendla DNF      United Kingdom DNF
28 Mary Hennessy DNF      Ireland DNF
28 Andy Nicholls DNF      United Kingdom DNF
28 George Tudor DNF      United Kingdom DNF
28 Daniel Tidsey DNF      United Kingdom DNF
28 Bill Hammill DNF      United Kingdom DNF
28 Alistair Miller DNF      United Kingdom DNF
28 Sam Shaw DNF      United Kingdom DNF
28 William Turton DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Morris 20.64   NR DNF    United Kingdom DNF 20.64 DNF
2 Daniel Tidsey 30.76   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 30.76 DNF
3 Oliver Frost 36.09   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 36.09 DNF
4 Bertie Longden 39.84   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 39.84 DNF
5 Mark Rivers 51.65   1:00.47    United Kingdom 1:07.40 1:02.37 51.65
6 Matthew Prestwich 55.55   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:18.36 55.55
7 Oliver Wheat 56.25   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 56.25 DNF
8 Steven Kearns 58.37   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 58.37 DNF
9 James Molloy 1:10.53   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:10.53 DNF
10 Ben Stokes 1:15.03   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:15.03 DNF
11 Eli Jay 1:26.20   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:33.71 1:26.20
12 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:31.74   DNF    Malaysia 2:15.80 1:31.74 DNF
13 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:32.85   DNF    Malaysia 1:51.30 1:32.85 DNF
14 Bill Hammill 1:38.41   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:58.54 1:38.41
15 Kai Roff 1:39.32   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:39.32
16 Louis de Mendonça 1:47.90   DNF    United Kingdom 1:55.05 DNF 1:47.90
17 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:49.20   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:49.20 DNF
18 Ciarán Beahan 2:03.47   2:30.82    Ireland 2:50.71 2:38.29 2:03.47
19 Anqi Yu 2:14.35   DNF    Bulgaria DNF 2:34.42 2:14.35
20 Sebastian Alanen 2:40.23   DNF    Sweden DNF 2:40.23 DNF
21 Charlie Stark 2:46.61   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:56.88 2:46.61
22 Sarah Fluck 2:55.70   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:55.70 DNF
23 Oliver Castledine 2:58.96   DNF    United Kingdom 2:58.96 DNF DNF
24 Mary Hennessy 5:36.42   DNF    Ireland 5:36.42 DNF DNS
25 Jack Adams 7:27.34   DNF    United Kingdom 7:27.34 DNS DNS
26 Sam Spendla DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
26 Max Day DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
26 Andy Nicholls DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
26 Katie Davies DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
26 Jacob Chambers DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
26 Robert Alden DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
26 George Tudor DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
26 Aidan McMillan DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
26 Jason Harley DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
26 Chris Mills DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
26 Benjamin Grzesiak DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
26 Luke McRitchie DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
26 Alistair Miller DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
26 Cameron Jones DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
26 Oliver Fisk DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
26 Joey Gouly DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
26 Aayaan Patel DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
26 Ethan Guatelli DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
26 Ryan Eckersley DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
26 William Turton DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
26 Stephen Waller DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Morris 28.63   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 28.63
2 Bertie Longden 32.25   DNF    United Kingdom 32.25 32.62 DNF
3 Steven Kearns 38.74   DNF    United Kingdom 38.74 41.88 DNF
4 Mark Rivers 59.36   DNF    United Kingdom 59.36 DNF DNF
5 Oliver Frost 1:01.30   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:01.30
6 James Molloy 1:16.90   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:16.90 DNF
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:18.02   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:18.02 DNF
8 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:22.87   DNF    Malaysia 1:22.87 DNF 1:34.66
9 Louis de Mendonça 1:39.28   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:39.28
10 Bill Hammill 1:39.99   1:54.37    United Kingdom 2:15.70 1:47.42 1:39.99
11 Kai Roff 1:40.52   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:40.52
12 Ben Stokes DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
12 Oliver Wheat DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
12 Daniel Tidsey DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
12 Matthew Prestwich DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
12 Eli Jay DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 11.79   13.74    Ireland 18.35 13.50 13.80 11.79 13.92
2 Louis de Mendonça 11.08   14.67    United Kingdom 18.74 15.76 11.08 11.74 16.51
3 Eli Jay 14.07   16.58    United Kingdom 16.87 15.56 17.97 14.07 17.30
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 14.05   16.62    United Kingdom 16.49 16.54 22.03 16.83 14.05
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 14.16   17.15    Malaysia 16.86 18.26 28.58 16.33 14.16
6 Chris Mills 15.95   17.48    United Kingdom 17.73 16.95 17.77 29.83 15.95
7 Steven Kearns 15.17   18.94    United Kingdom 17.40 21.37 15.17 18.04 22.44
8 Daniel Tidsey 13.88   19.17    United Kingdom 21.66 13.88 18.83 24.08 17.01
9 James Molloy 16.63   19.36    United Kingdom 19.97 16.63 19.55 18.56 33.68
10 Bill Hammill 14.99   19.37    United Kingdom 17.99 18.96 14.99 22.01 21.15
11 David Lim 18.38   20.56    New Zealand 22.04 18.38 20.38 19.25 22.05
12 Jacob Chambers 19.11   21.29    United Kingdom 20.08 19.11 24.20 29.71 19.60
13 Anqi Yu 19.01   21.94    Bulgaria 23.08 19.01 24.67 21.90 20.84
14 Stephen Waller 19.25   22.15    United Kingdom 19.25 27.60 20.13 24.43 21.88
15 Matthew Lowe 21.20   22.19    United Kingdom 21.84 41.02 21.51 23.23 21.20
16 Jeffery Dick 18.87   22.46    United Kingdom 18.87 30.08 21.67 26.15 19.55
17 Kai Roff 19.97   22.51    United Kingdom 22.22 24.49 22.42 19.97 22.90
18 Oliver Castledine 19.81   22.79    United Kingdom 24.87 22.94 22.09 19.81 23.35
19 Ben Stokes 21.25   23.24    United Kingdom 21.25 22.93 26.85 21.36 25.44
20 Charlie Stark 19.29   23.62    United Kingdom 24.89 21.51 28.19 24.47 19.29
21 Katie Davies 18.50   24.02    United Kingdom 30.54 18.50 19.08 28.88 24.09
22 Bertie Longden 22.22   24.90    United Kingdom 22.22 36.15 27.37 24.41 22.93
23 Cameron Jones 21.56   25.03    United Kingdom 24.75 27.96 21.56 32.62 22.37
24 Jason Harley 22.30   25.46    United Kingdom 28.25 22.91 27.52 22.30 25.95
25 Oliver Frost 22.62   26.95    United Kingdom 22.62 26.07 28.42 26.35 32.64
26 Sarah Fluck 23.28   27.51    United Kingdom 23.28 24.78 30.62 30.95 27.12
27 Theo Hall 17.19   28.09    United Kingdom 29.06 23.14 35.57 17.19 32.07
28 Matthew Prestwich 25.87   28.67    United Kingdom 33.17 30.06 25.87 28.56 27.38
29 Oliver Fisk 26.80   29.98    United Kingdom 28.15 26.80 31.03 30.75 37.62
30 Ben Thomas Campbell 26.21   30.24    United Kingdom 34.43 28.18 26.21 28.12 38.01
31 William Turton 21.45   30.73    United Kingdom 21.45 28.16 34.42 31.37 32.66
32 Benjamin Grzesiak 29.37   31.08    United Kingdom 29.37 32.72 31.14 33.72 29.38
33 Oliver Wheat 27.96   31.25    United Kingdom 28.19 27.96 30.98 34.57 44.01
34 Sebastian Alanen 20.46   31.47    Sweden 31.80 37.94 24.66 DNF 20.46
35 Aayaan Patel 30.22   34.07    United Kingdom 36.76 30.22 37.92 32.80 32.64
36 Ryan Eckersley 28.62   34.23    United Kingdom 28.62 35.78 30.98 35.92 39.40
37 Dean Gilmour 30.68   34.27    United Kingdom 30.68 40.08 31.87 34.32 36.62
38 Robert Alden 30.78   34.93    United Kingdom 35.41 33.59 35.80 36.86 30.78
39 Joey Gouly 28.99   34.94    United Kingdom 28.99 32.86 39.35 37.12 34.84
40 Colm Fitz 32.81   34.95    Ireland 35.94 33.57 DNF 35.35 32.81
41 Harrison Lee 20.74   35.16    United Kingdom 40.38 37.08 34.25 20.74 34.14
42 Max Day 32.28   36.53    United Kingdom 37.32 38.31 33.95 32.28 48.97
43 Sam Shaw 30.81   38.57    United Kingdom 39.85 35.52 40.34 30.81 43.92
44 Sam Spendla 35.31   40.10    United Kingdom 35.31 37.39 45.03 39.11 43.80
45 Alistair Miller 36.15   40.74    United Kingdom 37.44 46.10 43.16 36.15 41.62
46 Jack Adams 27.31   40.80    United Kingdom 45.93 41.92 27.31 43.55 36.92
47 Jack Mulhern 29.52   41.65    United Kingdom 43.79 29.52 31.30 52.26 49.86
48 Lachlan Kyle 30.94   41.94    United Kingdom 57.53 30.94 32.05 36.23 DNF
49 Andy Nicholls 36.19   43.27    United Kingdom 45.43 40.48 50.77 36.19 43.91
50 Alexander O'Donoghue 31.17   43.61    United Kingdom 31.17 45.05 42.12 59.75 43.67
51 Robert Reed 39.20   44.56    United Kingdom 39.20 44.15 DNF 45.90 43.64
52 Ethan Guatelli 35.08   44.70    United Kingdom 42.93 35.08 52.15 46.19 44.99
53 Aidan Blackett 41.48   45.72    United Kingdom 44.48 47.27 41.48 45.42 49.94
54 Mary Hennessy 40.55   46.46    Ireland 40.55 43.73 54.71 40.95 56.18
55 Alex Gill 34.93   55.05    United Kingdom 34.93 1:01.13 46.82 57.20 1:11.85
56 Lex Hall 45.15      United Kingdom 49.02 45.15
57 Luke Pender 50.75      United Kingdom 50.75 DNF
58 George Tudor 57.28      United Kingdom 57.28 1:01.03
59 Patrick Drew Dwyer 1:12.14      United Kingdom DNF 1:12.14
60 Chris Harrison 1:18.26      United Kingdom 1:18.26 DNF
61 Lucas Jones DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
61 Oliver Jepson DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
61 Kamil Legowski DNF      Poland DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Louis de Mendonça 9.80   13.08    United Kingdom 13.14 16.25 13.60 9.80 12.51
2 Ciarán Beahan 12.11   14.19    Ireland 15.64 16.71 13.66 12.11 13.26
3 Chris Mills 15.17   16.40    United Kingdom 17.40 16.91 16.02 16.26 15.17
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 15.46   18.20    United Kingdom 19.32 15.46 20.32 16.07 19.20
5 Katie Davies 17.48   19.58    United Kingdom 21.95 19.02 19.94 17.48 19.79
6 Jacob Chambers 15.90   19.65    United Kingdom 19.64 19.05 22.46 15.90 20.27
7 Daniel Tidsey 17.79   20.15    United Kingdom 25.26 18.94 17.79 23.05 18.46
8 Bill Hammill 18.23   20.23    United Kingdom 22.66 21.13 19.49 18.23 20.08
9 Charlie Stark 18.09   20.69    United Kingdom 18.91 26.29 22.60 18.09 20.56
10 Kai Roff 18.21   20.89    United Kingdom 21.11 21.16 20.47 18.21 21.08
11 Stephen Waller 17.70   21.14    United Kingdom 21.16 25.38 17.70 22.38 19.87
12 Matthew Lowe 19.19   21.16    United Kingdom 19.19 20.39 21.35 23.73 21.75
13 James Molloy 19.42   21.46    United Kingdom 20.06 24.30 21.15 23.16 19.42
14 David Lim 19.31   21.57    New Zealand 22.56 22.75 19.31 22.18 19.97
15 Eli Jay 14.88   21.63    United Kingdom 14.88 23.95 18.35 22.60 24.47
16 Jason Harley 20.44   21.94    United Kingdom 22.34 20.44 28.93 21.42 22.06
17 Steven Kearns 21.19   22.59    United Kingdom 21.28 27.35 21.80 21.19 24.68
18 Oliver Castledine 18.38   22.61    United Kingdom 22.02 25.58 21.30 18.38 24.51
19 Theo Hall 18.95   23.09    United Kingdom 22.50 27.94 24.84 18.95 21.92
20 Anqi Yu 21.57   23.26    Bulgaria 23.31 23.49 22.99 24.83 21.57
21 Ben Stokes 20.48   23.50    United Kingdom 23.05 20.48 25.19 22.26 DNF
22 Sarah Fluck 21.68   24.15    United Kingdom 27.23 22.96 26.55 21.68 22.94
23 Cameron Jones 19.16   24.26    United Kingdom 22.18 26.39 24.20 19.16 45.56
24 Bertie Longden 22.58   24.32    United Kingdom 22.58 23.10 27.50 27.23 22.63
25 Benjamin Grzesiak 21.35   26.12    United Kingdom 29.29 29.05 26.83 21.35 22.49
26 Jeffery Dick 23.19   27.71    United Kingdom 30.31 23.19 26.48 26.35 34.57
27 Matthew Prestwich 26.63   28.20    United Kingdom 26.63 29.03 29.34 27.55 28.02
28 Oliver Wheat 22.43   28.29    United Kingdom 30.08 29.81 25.06 22.43 30.01
29 Ben Thomas Campbell 25.67   28.96    United Kingdom 35.55 28.07 25.67 29.77 29.05
30 Oliver Fisk 24.53   30.97    United Kingdom 24.53 27.21 31.12 42.29 34.59
31 Oliver Frost 29.96   35.33    United Kingdom 41.90 29.96 46.52 33.57 30.51
32 William Turton 29.52   36.67    United Kingdom 29.70 36.86 43.46 29.52 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Chambers 5.34   6.79    United Kingdom 6.63 6.39 7.35 5.34 DNF
2 Sam Shaw 5.47   7.29    United Kingdom 5.47 7.58 6.68 7.62 8.91
3 Sam Spendla 3.98   NR 7.87    United Kingdom 3.98 7.26 7.64 8.71 DNF
4 James Molloy 4.38   7.97    United Kingdom 4.38 8.95 DNF 8.25 6.72
5 Matthew Prestwich 6.63   8.01    United Kingdom 6.85 8.14 DNF 6.63 9.05
6 Ben Stokes 5.79   8.15    United Kingdom 5.79 DNF 7.35 8.06 9.03
7 Daniel Tidsey 7.73   8.47    United Kingdom 7.73 8.92 8.40 8.43 8.57
8 Oliver Castledine 6.87   8.48    United Kingdom 8.91 8.90 7.64 9.00 6.87
9 Charlie Stark 5.65   9.35    United Kingdom 5.65 10.01 9.13 10.48 8.91
10 Benjamin Grzesiak 7.55   9.46    United Kingdom 8.39 11.47 7.55 8.87 11.12
11 David Lim 7.57   NR 10.78    New Zealand 7.57 11.34 9.17 11.83 14.57
12 Robert Alden 10.10   11.83    United Kingdom 11.71 DNF 11.32 12.47 10.10
13 Christopher Morris 9.64   11.88    United Kingdom 9.64 11.60 11.98 14.46 12.06
14 Oliver Wheat 6.80   12.12    United Kingdom 6.80 10.60 9.82 15.94 DNF
15 Theo Hall 7.98   12.16    United Kingdom 7.98 14.28 12.62 11.78 12.09
16 Katie Davies 10.14   12.16    United Kingdom 10.14 11.15 13.26 14.26 12.06
17 Bertie Longden 10.73   12.16    United Kingdom 11.99 10.73 11.79 17.59 12.69
18 Anqi Yu 9.96   13.02    Bulgaria 13.82 11.04 15.21 9.96 14.19
19 Chris Mills 9.71   13.50    United Kingdom 12.98 9.71 DNF 14.45 13.06
20 Steven Kearns 10.37   13.53    United Kingdom 14.74 11.73 10.37 21.80 14.11
21 Eli Jay 9.70   13.98    United Kingdom 11.70 9.70 19.10 15.81 14.44
22 Oliver Fisk 12.55   14.08    United Kingdom 13.08 15.12 15.08 14.09 12.55
23 Bill Hammill 10.38   14.44    United Kingdom 12.66 10.38 DNF 16.65 14.01
24 Mary Hennessy 13.34   15.66    Ireland 13.34 15.07 33.05 18.13 13.79
25 Louis de Mendonça 13.72   16.46    United Kingdom DNF 15.53 13.72 18.11 15.73
26 Alistair Miller 13.58   16.56    United Kingdom 13.58 20.30 17.34 18.03 14.30
27 Sarah Fluck 16.04   18.01    United Kingdom 16.04 28.52 20.55 16.48 17.01
28 Andy Nicholls 13.61   18.74    United Kingdom DNF 14.74 13.61 21.35 20.14
29 Jason Harley 12.24   19.34    United Kingdom 12.24 20.17 DNF 22.31 15.53
30 Ciarán Beahan 11.90   20.08    Ireland 11.90 21.03 17.59 DNF 21.62
31 Patrick Drew Dwyer 13.66   20.83    United Kingdom 13.66 20.53 21.03 20.94 27.02
32 Harrison Lee 11.07   22.22    United Kingdom 11.07 31.60 20.03 28.34 18.28
33 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.77   DNF    United Kingdom 9.44 DNF 8.43 DNF 6.77
34 Cameron Jones 12.25   DNF    United Kingdom 17.10 DNF 12.25 12.28 DNF
35 Chris Harrison 24.99      United Kingdom 37.00 24.99
36 Edward Nutter 28.25      United Kingdom 36.73 28.25
37 Robert Reed 29.81      United Kingdom 40.07 29.81
38 Ryan Eckersley 29.85      United Kingdom 29.85 DNF
39 Oliver Jepson DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Molloy 6.64   7.09    United Kingdom 7.02 6.64 7.29 6.96 8.19
2 Sam Shaw 6.48   7.36    United Kingdom 7.04 DNF 6.48 6.96 8.07
3 Jacob Chambers 6.14   7.45    United Kingdom 6.14 DNF 7.51 7.38 7.45
4 Matthew Prestwich 7.34   8.03    United Kingdom 7.34 9.00 7.63 7.46 9.49
5 Oliver Castledine 7.92   8.71    United Kingdom 8.34 9.30 8.49 7.92 9.92
6 Daniel Tidsey 7.55   8.86    United Kingdom 9.24 7.55 8.42 8.92 DNF
7 Katie Davies 8.16   9.09    United Kingdom 8.16 DNF 9.31 8.55 9.41
8 Ben Stokes 9.07   9.52    United Kingdom 10.30 9.90 9.35 9.07 9.30
9 Sam Spendla 7.06   9.89    United Kingdom 9.07 DNF 11.94 8.65 7.06
10 Charlie Stark 8.91   10.81    United Kingdom 11.38 8.91 10.85 10.20 26.91
11 David Lim 10.09   10.90    New Zealand 11.44 10.74 11.42 10.53 10.09
12 Robert Alden 10.17   11.65    United Kingdom 12.11 10.17 12.63 10.20 18.72
13 Oliver Wheat 9.40   11.97    United Kingdom 11.71 9.40 12.77 DNF 11.42
14 Christopher Morris 8.88   12.46    United Kingdom 15.13 DNF 11.16 8.88 11.08
15 Theo Hall 12.10   13.47    United Kingdom 13.40 12.71 12.10 15.16 14.29
16 Benjamin Grzesiak 8.59   DNF    United Kingdom 8.59 DNF 12.85 10.83 DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Harley 1.88   2.70   NR  United Kingdom 2.66 5.41 2.07 1.88 3.36
2 Sam Shaw 3.39   4.14    United Kingdom 4.49 6.21 3.79 3.39 4.15
3 Kai Roff 3.15   4.84    United Kingdom 7.24 DNF 3.90 3.37 3.15
4 Jacob Chambers 4.58   5.09    United Kingdom 5.42 5.23 4.58 4.75 5.28
5 Eli Jay 4.19   5.15    United Kingdom 4.19 5.71 6.99 4.72 5.02
6 Cameron Jones 3.13   5.29    United Kingdom 7.07 5.38 7.74 3.41 3.13
7 Ciarán Beahan 5.38   5.49    Ireland 5.46 5.38 5.62 6.45 5.39
8 Sebastian Alanen 4.69   5.53    Sweden 6.69 4.69 8.59 5.18 4.73
9 Anqi Yu 4.00   5.78    Bulgaria 5.69 7.21 4.43 7.27 4.00
10 Bill Hammill 5.22   6.09    United Kingdom 5.22 DNF 6.56 5.99 5.73
11 Matthew Prestwich 5.40   6.09    United Kingdom 5.85 7.35 5.84 6.59 5.40
12 Oliver Fisk 5.08   6.42    United Kingdom 5.08 7.97 6.94 7.13 5.19
13 Ben Stokes 4.78   6.75    United Kingdom 6.08 7.69 6.49 4.78 8.09
14 David Lim 5.55   6.82    New Zealand 7.20 7.14 11.94 5.55 6.12
15 Chris Mills 3.20   6.83    United Kingdom 5.09 12.00 3.20 DNF 3.39
16 James Molloy 4.90   7.02    United Kingdom 7.87 8.95 4.90 5.15 8.03
17 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.37   7.17    United Kingdom 5.78 8.22 7.50 8.87 5.37
18 Benjamin Grzesiak 4.68   7.24    United Kingdom 7.20 7.79 9.43 6.72 4.68
19 Bertie Longden 6.30   7.46    United Kingdom 7.95 6.30 6.61 DNF 7.82
20 Sarah Fluck 5.91   7.66    United Kingdom 9.51 9.90 7.45 5.91 6.02
21 Daniel Tidsey 2.81   7.76    United Kingdom 6.70 8.89 DNF 7.69 2.81
22 Oliver Castledine 5.19   8.00    United Kingdom 9.78 8.82 DNF 5.41 5.19
23 Charlie Stark 4.68   8.14    United Kingdom 7.47 13.06 4.68 6.68 10.28
24 Robert Alden 6.07   8.34    United Kingdom 9.06 7.33 8.63 10.99 6.07
25 Christopher Morris 6.23   8.46    United Kingdom 9.71 9.51 7.21 6.23 8.65
26 Oliver Wheat 6.72   8.61    United Kingdom 7.91 15.16 7.85 6.72 10.08
27 Steven Kearns 5.77   8.89    United Kingdom 9.31 8.75 8.62 11.10 5.77
28 Katie Davies 6.24   8.92    United Kingdom 6.24 10.16 7.34 9.26 DNF
29 Aidan McMillan 4.63   9.16    United Kingdom 8.82 9.36 13.27 9.30 4.63
30 Theo Hall 7.25   9.31    United Kingdom 10.60 7.33 15.83 7.25 10.00
31 Ben Vescovi 7.29   9.86    United Kingdom 7.29 10.08 9.79 10.56 9.72
32 Ben Thomas Campbell 6.28   10.16    United Kingdom 12.68 9.41 11.04 10.02 6.28
33 Sam Spendla 5.68   10.17    United Kingdom 10.90 11.78 7.83 12.05 5.68
34 Lachlan Kyle 7.13   10.40    United Kingdom 10.93 10.86 19.22 9.40 7.13
35 Jack Mulhern 7.44   10.68    United Kingdom 9.67 12.18 12.92 10.18 7.44
36 Chris Harrison 8.45   11.36    United Kingdom 8.45 13.40 11.36 10.36 12.36
37 Mary Hennessy 6.32   11.57    Ireland 9.49 15.36 14.20 11.01 6.32
38 Jeffery Dick 6.28   12.19    United Kingdom 11.66 14.13 6.28 11.88 13.03
39 Stephen Waller 6.06   12.21    United Kingdom DNF 16.49 6.32 13.83 6.06
40 Joey Gouly 7.97   12.27    United Kingdom 7.97 13.34 8.53 15.41 14.94
41 Alistair Miller 9.94   12.35    United Kingdom 12.95 9.94 14.08 10.50 13.59
42 Alex Knight 10.61   12.35    United Kingdom 10.98 12.29 10.61 14.27 13.79
43 Archie Jack Crebbin 10.43   12.80    United Kingdom 12.27 12.83 10.43 13.30 13.59
44 Dean Gilmour 7.22   13.49    United Kingdom 15.51 15.24 17.57 9.73 7.22
45 Colm Fitz 5.61   13.55    Ireland 8.75 17.61 17.25 14.64 5.61
46 Aayaan Patel 8.49   14.18    United Kingdom 8.49 19.60 30.02 13.37 9.57
47 Patrick Drew Dwyer 11.78   14.41    United Kingdom 14.08 14.66 20.17 11.78 14.50
48 Ryan Eckersley 13.84   15.22    United Kingdom 15.58 15.79 13.84 22.84 14.30
49 Oliver Jepson 10.86   15.60    United Kingdom 11.07 10.86 20.81 14.91 DNF
50 Luke Pender 8.25   15.71    United Kingdom 8.25 DNF 18.76 12.04 16.33
51 Aidan Blackett 14.67   15.89    United Kingdom 14.67 15.05 17.52 15.10 18.51
52 George Wardle 14.44   17.18    United Kingdom 17.46 18.51 16.50 17.59 14.44
53 Benjamin Ashworth 9.67   17.19    United Kingdom 11.15 19.25 9.67 21.16 27.49
54 George Tudor 13.91   17.24    United Kingdom 13.91 18.58 14.95 29.75 18.18
55 Elliott Clarkson 16.10   17.25    United Kingdom 16.10 16.50 38.18 17.53 17.73
56 Lucas Jones 11.48   18.01    United Kingdom 20.62 17.30 23.95 16.11 11.48
57 Alexander O'Donoghue 11.75   18.16    United Kingdom 22.29 12.58 19.62 DNF 11.75
58 Lex Hall 12.00   18.19    United Kingdom 17.56 20.89 22.18 16.13 12.00
59 Jack Adams 11.83   18.21    United Kingdom 17.31 17.89 19.44 23.78 11.83
60 Kamil Legowski 13.52   19.73    Poland 15.24 28.28 13.52 15.67 39.36
61 Robert Reed 9.33   20.02    United Kingdom 23.31 18.72 23.71 9.33 18.04
62 Charlie Dearsley 18.07   20.07    United Kingdom 19.20 26.54 18.07 22.53 18.49
63 Alfie Scott 17.40   20.31    United Kingdom 19.48 25.83 19.12 17.40 22.33
64 William Turton 11.22   20.51    United Kingdom 25.69 22.15 11.22 19.62 19.75
65 Thomas Forman 19.61   20.55    United Kingdom 21.37 19.91 20.38 19.61 23.44
66 Luke McRitchie 13.04   23.14    United Kingdom 40.36 27.06 19.82 22.54 13.04
67 Harrison Lee 5.96   DNF    United Kingdom 8.75 6.88 DNF DNF 5.96
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Harley 2.86   4.07    United Kingdom 3.55 2.86 6.09 3.87 4.80
2 Kai Roff 3.60   4.21    United Kingdom 3.60 3.89 5.01 4.41 4.33
3 Chris Mills 3.38   4.23    United Kingdom 8.33 3.75 4.74 4.21 3.38
4 Cameron Jones 2.48   4.47    United Kingdom 2.89 5.28 DNF 5.23 2.48
5 Eli Jay 3.49   4.53    United Kingdom 3.49 4.63 4.42 4.53 7.85
6 Ciarán Beahan 3.20   4.66    Ireland 3.39 3.20 5.28 7.37 5.30
7 Sam Shaw 4.98   5.22    United Kingdom 5.11 5.06 5.89 4.98 5.49
8 Sebastian Alanen 4.28   5.30    Sweden 5.80 4.28 7.57 5.07 5.03
9 Anqi Yu 5.10   5.79    Bulgaria 6.33 5.37 6.19 5.82 5.10
10 Charlie Stark 3.67   5.98    United Kingdom 5.76 6.68 3.67 6.12 6.07
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.09   6.12    United Kingdom 4.59 4.09 8.22 7.46 6.32
12 Bill Hammill 4.79   6.22    United Kingdom 5.86 6.55 6.91 4.79 6.26
13 Benjamin Grzesiak 5.18   6.32    United Kingdom 12.32 5.18 6.14 6.87 5.95
14 Matthew Prestwich 5.44   6.38    United Kingdom 7.64 5.66 6.50 6.98 5.44
15 Daniel Tidsey 4.77   6.40    United Kingdom 4.99 8.16 7.78 6.44 4.77
16 Oliver Fisk 5.46   6.81    United Kingdom 6.58 8.74 7.17 6.67 5.46
17 Jacob Chambers 6.11   6.83    United Kingdom 8.27 7.61 6.11 6.55 6.32
18 Bertie Longden 6.40   7.10    United Kingdom 6.50 8.09 10.09 6.72 6.40
19 Sarah Fluck 4.52   7.12    United Kingdom 5.60 4.52 11.12 8.47 7.30
20 Oliver Castledine 5.96   7.45    United Kingdom 7.89 7.22 DNF 7.25 5.96
21 Robert Alden 6.05   7.48    United Kingdom 6.58 8.16 9.83 7.70 6.05
22 David Lim 5.08   7.96    New Zealand 7.45 7.79 8.63 9.26 5.08
23 Katie Davies 6.19   8.54    United Kingdom 7.60 6.19 8.72 9.63 9.31
24 James Molloy 5.94   8.72    United Kingdom 8.52 9.34 8.73 8.90 5.94
25 Aidan McMillan 7.89   9.08    United Kingdom 9.27 7.96 10.01 7.89 12.90
26 Christopher Morris 7.45   9.15    United Kingdom 9.48 7.45 8.03 9.94 13.40
27 Ben Stokes 6.11   9.25    United Kingdom 6.11 12.97 7.06 10.95 9.75
28 Ben Thomas Campbell 6.96   9.57    United Kingdom 10.65 9.20 8.93 6.96 10.57
29 Steven Kearns 7.60   9.65    United Kingdom 10.39 12.16 7.60 9.59 8.97
30 Stephen Waller 7.23   10.34    United Kingdom 10.04 DNF 7.23 8.07 12.90
31 Oliver Wheat 9.24   10.54    United Kingdom 18.38 9.69 9.87 12.06 9.24
32 Ben Vescovi 7.36   10.85    United Kingdom 9.63 11.97 7.36 11.81 11.10
33 Jack Mulhern 9.67   11.30    United Kingdom 13.21 19.30 10.09 10.61 9.67
34 Mary Hennessy 8.03   11.60    Ireland 14.67 11.72 8.03 12.75 10.34
35 Theo Hall 9.71   11.65    United Kingdom 10.38 18.85 13.32 11.25 9.71
36 Colm Fitz 6.48   11.68    Ireland 9.88 DNF 14.03 11.14 6.48
37 Jeffery Dick 9.54   12.20    United Kingdom 15.78 11.14 13.64 11.82 9.54
38 Alistair Miller 10.71   12.54    United Kingdom 11.11 14.00 10.71 17.05 12.51
39 Aayaan Patel 10.82   12.80    United Kingdom 14.80 19.22 11.27 10.82 12.34
40 Chris Harrison 11.59   13.37    United Kingdom 21.33 11.78 11.59 15.47 12.87
41 Sam Spendla 8.23   13.52    United Kingdom 25.63 10.94 12.12 17.51 8.23
42 Alex Knight 10.56   13.72    United Kingdom 15.52 17.96 10.56 12.64 13.00
43 Archie Jack Crebbin 10.76   13.95    United Kingdom DNF 10.86 14.26 10.76 16.73
44 Dean Gilmour 10.96   14.24    United Kingdom 19.43 16.25 14.91 10.96 11.56
45 Patrick Drew Dwyer 10.65   14.61    United Kingdom 16.24 10.65 20.85 14.89 12.69
46 Lachlan Kyle 10.28   14.91    United Kingdom 12.97 11.88 19.87 10.28 20.49
47 Ryan Eckersley 14.12   18.28    United Kingdom 20.88 14.12 18.03 18.56 18.26
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Harley 2.41   3.05    United Kingdom 2.41 5.14 3.10 2.89 3.17
2 Kai Roff 2.43   3.88    United Kingdom 3.38 4.51 3.75 2.43 5.58
3 Ciarán Beahan 3.30   4.32    Ireland 3.67 6.11 4.83 4.45 3.30
4 Eli Jay 2.40   4.81    United Kingdom 2.40 6.65 5.39 3.12 5.92
5 Cameron Jones 3.60   5.35    United Kingdom DNF 5.97 4.20 3.60 5.89
6 Sam Shaw 4.59   5.50    United Kingdom 4.88 5.95 8.08 4.59 5.66
7 Bill Hammill 4.13   5.65    United Kingdom 4.13 6.12 6.65 4.17 6.65
8 Sebastian Alanen 3.91   5.82    Sweden 3.91 7.40 7.39 4.00 6.06
9 Chris Mills 3.43   5.86    United Kingdom 3.43 6.45 5.62 5.50 6.69
10 Charlie Stark 3.58   6.06    United Kingdom 3.58 9.33 12.91 4.02 4.83
11 Matthew Prestwich 3.85   7.03    United Kingdom 7.75 7.27 8.15 3.85 6.07
12 Daniel Tidsey 4.26   7.08    United Kingdom 6.49 7.96 6.79 4.26 12.15
13 Oliver Fisk 5.34   7.13    United Kingdom 5.53 8.21 7.66 5.34 10.34
14 Anqi Yu 4.05   7.40    Bulgaria 4.05 6.02 8.30 7.87 8.84
15 Benjamin Grzesiak 5.08   8.61    United Kingdom 8.08 11.24 10.80 5.08 6.95
16 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.65   9.03    United Kingdom 4.65 19.09 6.52 8.07 12.51
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Stark 8.59   9.62    United Kingdom 15.05 10.52 9.03 9.31 8.59
2 Daniel Tidsey 8.75   12.90    United Kingdom 13.97 12.46 12.28 16.81 8.75
3 Bill Hammill 11.98   14.84    United Kingdom 15.41 14.24 11.98 24.59 14.88
4 Cameron Jones 11.64   17.68    United Kingdom 20.11 19.02 13.90 20.47 11.64
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.49   18.54    United Kingdom 18.05 16.49 20.17 19.06 18.52
6 Bertie Longden 18.26   19.89    United Kingdom 20.78 19.42 18.26 19.46 22.11
7 James Molloy 17.53   19.96    United Kingdom 20.50 18.70 24.66 17.53 20.68
8 Ben Stokes 15.46   20.42    United Kingdom 27.09 18.24 22.06 20.96 15.46
9 Eli Jay 16.81   20.44    United Kingdom 22.37 16.81 20.92 21.36 19.03
10 Stephen Waller 19.18   20.55    United Kingdom 20.18 28.68 19.18 20.03 21.45
11 Sebastian Alanen 15.07   20.60    Sweden 23.03 15.20 28.57 23.57 15.07
12 Anqi Yu 15.08   20.80    Bulgaria 35.86 19.21 22.02 21.16 15.08
13 Matthew Prestwich 15.47   20.83    United Kingdom 21.18 19.50 21.81 22.16 15.47
14 Oliver Castledine 19.66   21.68    United Kingdom 19.66 23.79 DNF 19.75 21.49
15 Ciarán Beahan 15.31   23.06    Ireland 25.51 25.81 20.56 15.31 23.12
16 Theo Hall 13.58   23.70    United Kingdom 36.64 20.81 21.64 28.66 13.58
17 Chris Mills 20.76   24.15    United Kingdom 26.90 20.76 26.10 21.55 24.79
18 Robert Alden 20.01   24.62    United Kingdom 24.13 28.43 20.01 22.65 27.08
19 Benjamin Grzesiak 18.61   24.91    United Kingdom 21.02 24.37 32.10 18.61 29.33
20 Ryan Eckersley 17.05   25.34    United Kingdom 29.34 24.92 32.63 21.77 17.05
21 Joey Gouly 24.71   27.79    United Kingdom 36.66 29.13 28.34 25.89 24.71
22 Katie Davies 22.80   27.82    United Kingdom 23.19 22.80 38.04 27.26 33.01
23 Jacob Chambers 21.76   27.83    United Kingdom 21.76 29.92 34.77 24.74 28.82
24 Leo Palfrey 21.49   27.95    United Kingdom DNF 31.97 21.49 23.42 28.45
25 Oliver Wheat 24.31   28.80    United Kingdom 32.73 35.05 27.92 24.31 25.75
26 Sarah Fluck 23.72   29.22    United Kingdom 24.48 32.19 23.72 30.99 32.84
27 Aayaan Patel 19.98   30.02    United Kingdom 32.59 26.80 30.66 34.03 19.98
28 David Lim 28.53   33.24    New Zealand 34.40 32.02 35.46 33.29 28.53
29 Sam Spendla 30.78   34.77    United Kingdom 38.36 32.86 30.78 33.58 37.88
30 Colm Fitz 31.68   36.74    Ireland 41.37 31.68 31.69 DNF 37.16
31 Jeffery Dick 28.50   38.36    United Kingdom 36.70 36.34 42.03 45.61 28.50
32 Steven Kearns 20.19   40.26    United Kingdom 22.47 40.17 58.14 20.19 DNF
33 Harrison Lee 30.26   40.30    United Kingdom 30.26 50.89 43.53 38.49 38.87
34 Andy Nicholls 43.74      United Kingdom 1:02.67 43.74
35 Oliver Fisk 46.05      United Kingdom 46.05 DNF
36 Luke McRitchie 1:04.80      United Kingdom DNF 1:04.80
37 Alistair Miller 1:08.57      United Kingdom 1:26.80 1:08.57
38 Robert Reed 1:12.88      United Kingdom DNF 1:12.88
39 Patrick Drew Dwyer DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
39 Jason Harley DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
39 Alexander O'Donoghue DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Stark 9.33   11.51    United Kingdom 12.39 9.33 11.87 11.48 11.18
2 Daniel Tidsey 9.09   12.81    United Kingdom 10.85 16.13 14.44 13.14 9.09
3 Eli Jay 11.74   15.43    United Kingdom 11.74 16.20 32.55 15.16 14.94
4 Oliver Castledine 14.11   15.83    United Kingdom 14.19 15.27 18.02 14.11 22.95
5 Sebastian Alanen 14.01   16.58    Sweden 14.80 19.75 15.20 33.04 14.01
6 Cameron Jones 15.23   17.43    United Kingdom 16.04 19.45 22.85 15.23 16.81
7 Anqi Yu 15.01   18.34    Bulgaria 15.01 18.93 19.05 17.82 18.26
8 Bill Hammill 13.64   18.39    United Kingdom 15.53 13.64 17.29 22.36 22.53
9 Ciarán Beahan 13.39   18.59    Ireland 13.39 19.57 22.31 18.15 18.04
10 Matthew Prestwich 16.83   19.98    United Kingdom 20.86 19.36 19.72 26.65 16.83
11 Stephen Waller 18.02   21.04    United Kingdom 19.70 25.06 18.02 19.37 24.06
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 18.11   22.10    United Kingdom 18.11 20.16 22.87 23.29 23.28
13 James Molloy 16.11   22.67    United Kingdom 16.11 19.00 22.56 26.46 39.83
14 Ben Stokes 11.81   23.03    United Kingdom 24.62 11.81 21.48 23.76 23.85
15 Theo Hall 19.32   25.49    United Kingdom 36.86 26.91 23.77 19.32 25.79
16 Bertie Longden 16.59   DNF    United Kingdom 16.59 25.22 DNF 17.99 DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Frost 8:03.05   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 8:03.05 DNF
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 8:49.83   9:03.01   NR  United Kingdom 9:10.54 8:49.83 9:08.65
3 Oliver Wheat 8:56.28   DNF    United Kingdom 8:56.28 DNF DNF
4 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 10:49.00   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 10:49.00
5 Bertie Longden 11:09.00   DNF    United Kingdom 11:09.00 DNF DNS
6 Mark Rivers 13:17.00   DNF    United Kingdom 13:17.00 DNF DNF
7 Bill Hammill 25:35.00   DNF    United Kingdom 25:35.00 DNS DNS
8 James Molloy DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
8 Jacob Chambers DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
8 Daniel Tidsey DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
8 Matthew Prestwich DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
8 Alistair Miller DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
8 Kai Roff DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
8 Steven Kearns DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' B2 U R2 B2 U' F2 U2 F' L B F2 D L D2 L' F2 R' F'
A #2 D L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 U' L F2 L2 U' L U2 L' D2 F R D'
A #3 L B L' U' L U2 R B2 U L' F R' D2 B2 R' U2 R2 U2 D2
A #4 F' R' U' F' B D2 L F B D2 F2 L' U2 D2 B2 U2 R2 L
A #5 B2 L F2 R' U2 R F2 R2 D R F U' R B2 R D R' D U
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 R2 D' R2 D L2 U L F D2 F' D2 B' L' R2 D R'
A Ex#2 L' F2 L B2 R2 U2 F2 U2 R' F' L R' D L' U' B F2 D' U
B #1 B' U2 B' D2 F' R2 D2 B D' U2 B L2 D2 F L' D F2 U L
B #2 B' L2 F D' F L2 U' R' L' U2 D' R2 D2 L2 U B2 D2 B2 L2
B #3 L' U2 B2 U2 L B2 D2 U2 R U' L2 F' D U2 F' L' R2 D B' R'
B #4 R U2 L U' R B' R2 D R F' L' F L2 D2 B2 R2 F D2 R2 B'
B #5 B U2 R D2 R' U' B' U2 D B2 R' F' R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B' U2
B Ex#1 R2 U' L2 D' B2 U2 F2 L D' B2 R U' B' F U B2 R' B' R
B Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 U L2 B2 U F' R U' B R D' U' L B2 R U2
C #1 D2 R2 B2 R D2 U2 F2 D2 B R D' F' R' B L' D' L' B
C #2 B2 R2 B2 U B2 U2 R2 B' F D' U' R F U2 F U F' U' R2
C #3 B L2 F U2 B R2 F D2 F' R2 D' L' R2 D2 R' F' R2 U R B
C #4 D R B' L2 B L B U F2 D R U2 B2 D' R2 U B2 U2
C #5 U2 L2 F D2 F' D2 R2 B2 D B' L' U2 F' U R B F2 L2 R'
C Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 U F2 R2 U F2 U2 R D' B' U2 L' F' R2 U' F2 D
C Ex#2 L' F2 L F2 R' B2 R F2 L2 U R U B F' L U L' R' U2 R2
D #1 D L2 D' F2 U' R2 D L2 U' R2 F L' U F R D L D U2 B' R2
D #2 L B2 F2 L R2 F2 R U2 R2 U2 B' L2 U B' L' R2 F2 D2 U L'
D #3 B2 D2 F U' R' D2 L2 B2 U' R2 B' U2 L F2 R D2 L' D2 R2 U2
D #4 U L2 F2 U' L2 D F2 L D2 L' B L2 F L B' R D F' U
D #5 B L' U' L' B' R B' L F' D F2 D2 B' U2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F' B'
D Ex#1 B' U' D L2 F' D' B D2 L2 U2 L' D F2 D F2 L2 U
D Ex#2 B' L2 U' F2 U2 F' L' D2 R' U2 L2 B2 L2 F' R2 B' R2 L2 B
E #1 U R' F' D F U F2 D' B' D B2 D2 R' U2 R' L D2 B2 R
E #2 D F2 D2 U' B2 L2 D R2 D B U' F' D2 B' R B2 F' L' F' U2
E #3 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L' U L2 F2 D B' F D L F' R
E #4 B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 U' L2 B D' F2 U2 B2 U2 R' D L D' L2
E #5 R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 U' R2 U' L2 B2 F L D L B F L' F D'
E Ex#1 L R B2 L U2 R U2 B2 F U' B F' D R' D' L' R D' U'
E Ex#2 R2 B R2 D2 F R2 B' D2 B2 D R' U' F' D' F D' F' U2 B2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' D2 U2 L2 R' F2 L U' R F2 R2 B2 L2 U F L' D L
A #2 B2 D2 R' B2 U2 B2 U2 R2 B' D2 L2 D' R' F2 R' B R' F2 U
A #3 L2 F D2 L' B L2 B2 D' F2 U' B2 R2 F B2 U2 B' D2 L2 B
A #4 U2 R2 D F2 D F2 L' F D U2 R' U' F' D2 F2 U'
A #5 D2 R U2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R D2 F' R2 U' R2 B2 F' D B U2 B U'
A Ex#1 F' R2 F' D2 B' L2 F U2 L2 F D' U' R' D B2 U L D L2
A Ex#2 R' U D2 B U2 D2 B' U' F B R' L2 F2 U B2 D' L2 D
B #1 B' L F R' U L' U' R2 F D' R' U2 F2 R2 L2 D F2 D F2
B #2 L' U D2 L' B2 D' B2 R' F' L' U R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 L' U2
B #3 U D B' U2 F L2 D' F2 D' B' R' B' D2 F B2 U2 L2 B' D2
B #4 R' B' D2 B U' B2 D B L' F2 D R2 U2 R2 F U2 D2 R2 F2
B #5 F R2 B' L2 F2 D2 B' R2 U' L' U' R' B2 D' R D' R' U R
B Ex#1 R2 D2 U' F2 D' U2 R' B L2 D' F2 D2 B2 L D2 R D R
B Ex#2 U2 L2 D' F2 D B2 R2 U F2 L F' D L' D L' R2 D2 B U
C #1 F' B R2 F U' R D' R F B2 R2 B2 L2 D' F2 B2 R2 F2 U2
C #2 D F2 B R' D' F2 B D' B R' U' D F2 R2 U' D2 R2 B2 L2 F2
C #3 U L' D' F R U2 B' R L U' R' L2 U F2 R2 D2 R2 U' D'
C #4 U' L2 F2 L2 R2 D U' L' U' B' D L2 R2 U B D' B D' L
C #5 U2 F' R2 U' L' U2 B' D' R' F' R2 L2 F2 R2 L2 U' B2 R2 D L2
C Ex#1 R' D' F2 B2 D2 L D L2 F D2 F2 L B2 L2 U2 R U2 F2 L2
C Ex#2 U2 B2 D2 U B2 L2 R2 U' R D2 U' B F' U B F' D L' F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B2 D' L2 F2 D2 F2 D' B2 D' L B2 F D F U2 B' L' R F'
A #2 B2 L2 R2 U2 F D2 F2 L2 R2 U F' L' U2 F' L B' L D' U2 L2
A #3 R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 R U2 L F' D' B' R2 U' F L' F2 D2 B
A #4 D F' U2 D' B2 D' F L' F U' R' D B2 D2 F2 D' F2 L2 D
A #5 R2 D' F2 U B2 U2 B' U' R D F' R' D' L' D2 L' B' U'
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D U R2 B2 U F D' L2 U R F' U2 F' U2 B L'
A Ex#2 U' F' D' F' L U L' U' B2 R' F' L2 F2 B' R2 U2 F2 R2 D2
B #1 U2 R2 U F' B' U D B2 R' D' L' F' L2 U2 F2 B' L2 B2 D2
B #2 D2 R2 F R2 B2 F' L2 D2 F2 U' F R' F' U2 B2 F' R F R'
B #3 D' R2 D' F2 L2 U2 R2 F' R' F' U B2 F2 D2 B' R U' B' U2
B #4 D2 B2 R2 F' R2 U2 B' F2 R2 D2 R' U2 B2 U2 B' L' D' F D2 B
B #5 U L2 D' R2 D R2 F2 U R2 B2 R' F' D R2 F' D2 L2 B' R D'
B Ex#1 B R2 D2 F' L2 R2 B2 U2 F' D2 L2 D F' L R' U' B2 D2 B
B Ex#2 B' R2 F U2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U' R2 B' F2 L' D2 U' B L R' F2
C #1 U' F' U2 R' D' R' U D' L2 F' U2 R' U2 L' D2 R' L' U2 R B2
C #2 D2 B' U2 B R2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D L R2 F L' B L2 R' D' L2
C #3 R2 L' D2 F L U' L2 F' R' F' L' F U2 F2 U2 B U2 B
C #4 U D' L' U' D R L2 U' B2 L2 D F U2 R2 F L2 F' L2 B
C #5 R2 D F2 B' U' F L' U2 R' U' R2 D R2 U2 L2 F2 U' R2 B2 U'
C Ex#1 B2 R' U R L2 F2 L U' B2 L' U2 D2 L2 D2 L B2 L2 U2 B2
C Ex#2 F2 R D2 B2 R' F2 L R2 B2 D2 R U L' B R U2 R' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B L2 B D2 U2 R2 B R U' L B' D' U L' B' D' R2 U B' Rw2 D F B2 Rw2 R2 U' R2 Uw2 Fw2 F' U' B2 R D2 Rw B L2 Uw Rw' Fw2 B Rw' L2 Fw' U
A #2 L2 F2 L2 D' R2 U F2 U2 L U R L' B D' R' L2 B' L F' Fw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 U F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' U2 F2 U' Rw' U B' Uw2 L' Uw' Rw' B' Rw' F' Uw2 L
A #3 D2 F L2 B L2 F U2 L2 U2 B2 D' B L2 D' U R2 L' D' U2 L Rw2 U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 R2 F Rw2 Fw2 R2 F D2 Rw' U' Rw' D L2 Uw Fw' Uw2 R2 B' Uw Fw2 B
A #4 U D L D2 F L U L2 F U' B' D2 L2 U2 R2 B D2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 B2 R' D2 F' L' R Uw2 F L' Uw' Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 Fw U2 R' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 F
A #5 B U' F D U B' L2 U2 B' L' B' D2 B' L2 F L2 F D2 B Uw2 L' U2 Rw2 Fw2 D' B2 Uw2 R Uw2 Fw2 D' R2 Fw' D L2 D2 L2 Rw' Uw' Rw R' L2 F Rw
A Ex#1 D' B' F2 R' L2 D R L' B' F2 L' B2 U2 B L2 F R2 B' F' L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D' F D R2 U2 Fw2 B D R2 Rw B R' Fw2 Rw' Fw U' Rw U Fw' F' Uw2 D2
A Ex#2 D F2 B2 U' F2 L2 R2 U' F2 D F2 B L' F U2 B2 D' R' D2 F Fw2 U Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 U' B D L U' Rw' B' D' R' Fw' Uw F2 L Fw2 U R' Fw
B #1 B2 L' B2 U2 R' D2 R D2 R' B L' B2 D2 F' D' F L2 U' F R Uw2 Fw2 D' L2 Fw2 B' Uw2 R2 B' U B2 U2 B' Rw' F U2 L2 Fw Uw' Fw' B2 Rw' Uw2 Rw B2
B #2 U' L D R2 B2 D F' U B R2 L2 F2 L2 D' R2 F2 D' R2 D' Fw2 R' Uw2 D2 L' B2 Rw2 U' L R2 Fw F' U Fw2 L2 F Rw2 Uw Fw F' Uw L' Fw
B #3 B2 L2 B2 F2 L F2 L' D2 R' U2 B L2 R2 U' B D R D' F' L2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 U2 R2 F' D2 R' B' Uw2 B2 Uw' D' L' D F Uw2 Fw' B U Fw' Rw' Uw Rw'
B #4 L' U2 F2 D2 F2 R B2 L D2 F2 B L' U F R' D' B R' D' F' Uw2 R D' F2 U' Fw2 L' D2 Fw2 Rw2 D' R L2 Fw' R2 U' B' F2 Rw' Uw F R2 Uw2 L
B #5 L' U2 L' B2 L2 B2 R F2 U' L2 U' B R2 D' L' F' L' U R2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 U' F' R2 B Rw2 U' B' U' F' L' D2 Rw F' Fw' R' Fw2 B2 R' Uw Rw U
B Ex#1 U2 F2 D2 F' U2 F' R2 D2 B U2 L B2 R' F L' D' L D' L2 U2 Fw2 D' L2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 B U D2 B Uw2 L2 F' Rw B' U Rw' R F D2 Uw' Rw' F2 U2 Fw'
B Ex#2 L D2 F2 R2 F2 L' R2 D2 L B' L R D' F' L U' R2 B R' Fw2 Rw2 D2 F' Uw2 R' D2 R B' R Uw2 R' B2 Uw D B' U F2 U Rw Fw Rw' R Fw Rw' R
C #1 U B L U' L2 F L2 D' R' B' U F2 U2 B2 U2 L F2 U2 D2 Fw2 R Uw2 L' D Rw2 L R D2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R B U Fw Rw2 F2 U Rw' Fw' R' D Rw' Uw2 Fw'
C #2 R2 U2 F' L2 F' R2 U2 B L2 U2 B R' D' L R2 B' R' U L' D Fw2 R U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 B2 U2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U2 D R2 Uw L U2 F Rw' Uw' F2 Rw' Fw' Uw B
C #3 U2 R2 D B2 D2 L2 D R2 D L2 U2 R B' D' F2 U B2 F' L D2 R' Uw2 R F' Rw2 F' B D2 B2 Rw2 F' R Fw2 Uw Fw2 U' Rw2 F2 Rw' U2 Rw2 Uw Rw2 D' R'
C #4 L D' F2 D L2 D' B D F U' R2 D2 R' F2 L' D2 R F2 L' Rw2 F2 D' F2 L' Uw2 L Fw2 U L' Fw2 L D' Fw' L' F B R U Rw F Rw2 Fw Rw' D2 L2
C #5 U2 D' B2 U L2 D' F D' F2 R D F2 L2 U L2 D' F2 Fw2 Uw2 D L' U2 L' Fw2 L R2 D' Rw2 D' R' Fw D L' R2 D' Fw U2 Uw' Fw' R2 F D'
C Ex#1 U2 R' F2 L F2 L U2 D2 R' D2 F' L U' B2 L2 U F L' B R Uw2 F2 R' Fw2 F' R2 L B Uw2 L' Fw2 R Uw F2 R' F' U' L Fw Uw L2 Fw2 Rw F2 Rw2
C Ex#2 F2 R D2 F2 R' U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 B R2 B U B2 D F' L F' Fw2 Rw2 R U2 F' R L Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 U2 Uw R2 F R2 U B2 Fw' R Uw L B D2 Rw2
D #1 D2 L2 D' L2 R2 F2 L2 U' B2 U' B2 R D2 B R D F' U' F2 Uw2 F L' Uw2 R D2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 F Rw2 Uw R2 L' Fw2 B2 R' Uw' F' R Fw L D' R
D #2 R2 U L2 U B2 L2 R2 U R B2 R F2 L' D F2 U R' B' Uw2 Rw2 L F B Rw2 B' L2 R Uw' B' D B D2 Rw' Fw' L B Uw D' Fw2
D #3 F2 L2 U2 B' D2 R2 F R2 U2 B2 R' U' B D R U' F2 B R2 F2 Fw2 R2 U' F' Rw2 Fw2 D Fw2 B' D' Fw2 Rw U Fw2 D2 Fw2 L2 Uw B' Uw' Fw' D Fw2 R Uw2
D #4 F2 B2 D L2 B D' L' U' R2 U F' B2 R2 U' R2 F2 D R2 U F2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 D Fw2 D' L2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B' L2 B Rw Uw2 L2 U L2 Fw Uw F2 Rw2 R2 D2
D #5 L2 D2 F L2 B' F' L2 F L2 D2 R2 D' L U R' F' U' B2 U2 L Uw2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 L B' D2 F' Uw2 D2 Fw2 D' R' Uw F D R' Rw B' Uw Rw D F Uw2
D Ex#1 U' F2 L2 U' L2 D B2 U' F L' D2 R' D U B L B2 L2 F2 Rw2 B' U Rw2 F D' R2 Fw2 L2 B' D2 F Rw F2 B R2 D' Rw2 U2 Uw B2 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2
D Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 F2 L' R2 B2 R' F' L2 R2 D' L2 R2 B L U2 B2 L Uw2 L U Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 B2 D L Fw' D R' F' D' U' Rw Uw2 Fw' D Rw F2 Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R B' U2 L' F2 D F' L' D' F R' L U2 B2 L F2 R' B2 L2 Fw2 D' L' B2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 U Rw2 U' D' Fw' Rw2 B D Fw' F R' U2 Rw B Uw' Rw B
A #2 D2 R B' U F R' D R D' F R D2 B' U2 R2 L2 F' U2 R2 L2 Uw2 B R2 B Uw2 Fw2 L B2 R Fw2 B L2 R' Uw' B L U' Rw2 Uw' Fw Uw' B2 U2 R' D Rw'
A #3 F' D L2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L F U R D2 B2 L R B2 D2 B2 D2 R Fw2 Uw2 D2 U Fw2 R' Uw2 R D B2 U2 L2 F' D2 Fw R' D' Uw' Rw U' Fw' L2 D2 R2
A #4 B2 R U L' F U L B' R' F B2 D B2 L2 D' U' R2 B2 D F2 Fw2 D F' Uw2 F D2 Rw2 B L2 U R2 Rw' D2 L2 B' Rw2 Uw' R2 U Rw' B' L
A #5 F2 D2 B2 L2 U2 L' F2 R D2 F2 L D R F D2 F' U2 L' U B2 Uw2 B R2 D' Fw2 D F2 L2 D B Rw2 B Uw2 Rw' F' Uw2 Rw' L' D Uw' R2 Uw' F L2
A Ex#1 F' U2 F' D' U' F2 L B' U' F' D F' R2 B U2 B' L2 R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 B L' Uw2 F' U2 R D2 R F Uw L B' R2 D' Fw2 L Fw Uw F2 Uw B D
A Ex#2 D2 L' D2 L2 B2 D2 U2 R D B U F' U2 R' B' R' D F U Uw2 F Rw2 U' F L2 B' F2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 F R2 L B2 U Rw F2 D Fw' L2 Uw' R' D Rw' D'
B #1 F' L' U2 R L2 F' R2 F U F2 U2 R2 L2 B' U2 F' D2 U2 B' R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 B L2 F' Rw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 U L2 Rw' D' B D2 Uw' B2 D Rw F2 Uw' Rw R2
B #2 L2 D2 U2 L' F2 L' B2 D2 R U2 B2 D U2 B U B F2 L D' L' Uw2 L F' Rw2 F' Uw2 B' U2 F2 L2 U2 R' B2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' D U2 Rw B' F2 Rw2 Uw Fw2 F Rw'
B #3 R F2 L' U2 D2 L D2 R2 F2 R' U' D L F U D R' F' D' B Fw2 Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 Fw2 L R' U' Fw2 Uw2 R2 Fw' R2 L2 D Rw2 B' Rw Fw2 B Rw B2 Uw2 Rw
B #4 U2 B' F U2 L2 B' U2 F2 R B' L2 B2 R U D' F2 R' B2 L2 Rw2 U' Rw2 L F2 Uw2 D Fw2 F2 U2 R D2 B' R2 Fw' F' Rw' Fw2 Uw' Rw2 U2 L'
B #5 U' B2 D B2 U' F2 U2 D' L2 F2 D2 L' R' D F' B L2 R B' L' F Uw2 Fw2 R' B' F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' R' B Rw2 L' U F2 Uw F R D' Fw U R2 Fw Uw B2 D2
B Ex#1 D2 B2 U' R2 U F2 U' L2 U' B D R2 U' R D' R2 F' U F Fw2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 B' Rw2 F' U Rw2 B' R' Uw2 B' Rw' Uw2 R2 F2 Rw' Uw Fw D2 R2 Uw
B Ex#2 F2 R2 U' B2 R2 D' F2 U2 B2 F D' U' F L F' L U2 B2 L2 Fw2 R D' Rw2 F2 U' Fw2 U' B2 R2 D Fw' U' Fw' B' R Fw2 D' Rw' B2 F' Uw D' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 D2 B F' D2 L2 F2 L B' L2 U' B R B2 U F' U' F D' Rw2 Fw2 D F' U' B2 D2 F2 Rw2 B Uw2 B D' Rw U2 L2 D' L2 B2 Fw D' Rw D2 Rw2 Uw Rw'
A #2 F2 L D L U' B2 U R B' D2 F R2 D2 L2 D2 U2 L' U2 R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D2 L D' Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 L2 B2 Fw D' B L' Fw' U Rw' U2 Fw F' U' Fw L2
A #3 L2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B2 D L2 U' B' R2 F L' U' R2 B L F Fw2 L D2 U Fw2 L D F2 R Fw2 F2 L' Fw D B2 Uw2 U2 L2 Rw Uw' L Fw' R2 Uw' F
A #4 D2 R2 U R2 D F2 D R2 D R2 D' L B U2 R2 D2 R U' B' L' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 B' U Rw2 B Rw2 D' Fw2 D' Rw' B' R' Fw2 L' Uw' Fw U2 B Rw D' Fw' F2
A #5 U2 R' F2 U2 F' R F2 R2 B' U L B2 R' L F2 D2 L2 U2 R2 Rw2 D' R2 D' Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 F U' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 B' L' F' B2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 B R' Fw' R2 Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 B2 L F2 L U2 R' B L' R U2 R2 U L' D2 F U2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 L2 Uw2 D Fw2 L' Fw2 U' L' D L' Fw' D2 Fw' D Fw' Rw U2 Fw' D Rw' R Fw2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 F R2 B L2 B2 D' B2 U L F' R' F' R2 B2 U2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 F' R2 U' Fw2 B2 Rw2 U' B' D R2 L' U B Rw F2 Fw U Rw' R Uw2 R' Uw L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L Rw2 Fw2 U Uw2 D' Rw' Uw' B2 L F2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw' Fw2 Lw' D2 Fw' Uw' Dw2 F' D' F2 Dw2 Bw' L Lw Rw2 R Dw Lw' L' R Uw' Rw' Uw' L' D' Bw F2 Fw D' Dw Fw2 Rw' Dw Rw Uw' L2 D' Lw D2 B Lw L' Uw F R B'
A #2 B2 Fw2 Bw Rw Dw2 Fw' Lw' Uw B2 Dw2 D2 Fw Rw L2 Bw R2 L' Lw' B F' U2 L Bw' Uw' D' R2 Lw' Dw' L2 Dw2 U F' Fw' Uw Rw L' Bw' Uw2 F2 Rw R Bw' F B2 Rw' Dw2 Bw2 Uw Lw' F2 L Bw F2 Uw R2 Fw F Bw' Uw L
A #3 B F2 D' R Lw D2 R' U2 F2 Dw2 Lw Bw' B' L Rw2 B' L' U' Dw2 Fw Rw2 Fw Rw R Lw2 Dw' Uw D' Bw2 F2 Lw2 B' Lw' Bw' U D' B2 U' Lw' Rw B Lw' F Lw2 Fw' Uw Fw2 Rw F' Lw' B2 F Rw' Bw' Fw2 Dw2 D2 R2 Dw' Lw'
A #4 Bw' Rw' B2 Lw2 B' Uw' L2 Fw' F D2 Rw' Bw Fw Lw F' L2 Bw' Rw' B2 Rw L2 Lw2 U R2 Uw' Rw2 U Rw' D F' Bw' R' L B Rw' L' Uw' Rw2 Dw L' R' Fw' Uw Bw Fw' D2 L2 D2 R' Bw2 D' Dw2 F' U R2 Lw Bw Rw' U2 L
A #5 B' U2 Fw' Rw' F L Lw2 Bw2 F Rw B2 Rw' Dw2 D' Lw' R2 Fw' B2 F2 Uw' R2 Uw2 F' L2 D2 Fw2 Bw' D Bw2 U' Dw2 Lw Rw2 F' Fw' U2 L Rw' B2 Rw' F Bw Dw L2 U2 R' L' Bw' Rw' Bw F' Rw Bw2 R Bw2 D' Uw' Fw' Dw B2
A Ex#1 Lw2 L Uw B' Uw2 L B Rw2 U' L F2 Rw' L2 Uw2 Dw D2 U2 R2 Uw R' Bw U Rw' Uw2 Fw' Bw' B Rw L2 F U2 Fw2 F Uw' R' D L F' Fw2 R' D2 Uw' Fw F2 Lw' R' B2 F Dw2 Fw Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 U2 F D2 F' B2
A Ex#2 Dw L' D Dw' Rw2 D2 Fw' F' Dw R F2 Bw2 U2 R Lw F Bw2 Dw2 F' B' L' D2 Rw' D2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 D Lw D Lw2 D' Lw2 Uw D2 Dw' F2 U' Lw' F' Bw' U2 Dw' D' R' B' U Fw2 D F2 U D' Uw' L' R2 Dw2 Lw' Bw L' B2
B #1 F' B2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Dw2 Uw' F' Rw' D Dw Lw2 D' Bw' F' Lw U D' Uw' Bw R Bw Uw Dw Rw' Dw2 U Bw' Uw R2 Dw' Lw2 Rw L' Bw2 D2 Fw Bw Uw2 Fw2 Bw' D2 B Rw2 Fw B2 Bw Uw' D' Rw' Uw R2 D' Bw2 Dw2 L' U' D' B2 Uw'
B #2 Uw2 Bw2 D Fw B L' Dw2 U2 Lw D2 L Fw Uw Lw Bw U2 R L Lw D Uw2 L2 Rw D2 L2 Fw' Bw2 D' Lw U Fw' Bw' L' Lw U2 Lw' Uw2 B' Fw2 Uw Bw' L' Dw D2 Rw2 D Uw' L2 F2 L B2 Bw U Uw2 Dw2 R' B' Lw2 Bw' B'
B #3 Fw Uw U2 Dw' R Fw' Rw' R D' Lw2 Bw2 R' U D L2 Lw' D L2 D' B D2 L' Fw2 B' R' Lw' Uw2 D F' Fw' D R2 L' Rw' F2 Rw' Fw2 B' U' B2 Rw2 Uw' Bw B2 Fw2 L2 Lw R Fw2 U2 Lw L' Bw' U2 Uw Fw2 Dw Lw2 F' U'
B #4 L2 D2 U Rw' Fw2 Rw2 B Uw Fw Uw2 Bw2 F Lw' Bw' L2 U2 B' R' Bw2 F B Uw' Fw2 Uw' D' Lw' D L Dw Lw' F' Bw2 Dw U Fw2 Uw2 L2 F' Lw2 Fw Bw2 L Uw' Bw' Rw B' Fw2 Lw' B' Lw' U Rw2 L' Dw' F' Bw2 D Lw2 Fw' L
B #5 U' B' Uw2 Dw' U L' Rw Bw B' R2 Lw2 Uw F2 Bw' Dw' R2 D' U' L2 Uw' R Lw2 Uw D' F' R2 F' Uw' Dw2 Fw' Rw R2 Lw2 Dw D' Fw Bw Uw2 B' Lw B' Uw2 Dw2 Rw' Bw U2 Rw' U2 Lw Rw R2 F2 Bw Lw2 Fw2 Uw L' Lw' Dw2 Fw2
B Ex#1 L2 Bw Dw2 B F' Lw D2 B' Rw2 Dw' Lw Uw' B Rw2 B' Dw2 F' Uw L' Fw' L Rw' B2 Uw B' F2 R Rw2 L F' L2 Fw2 Rw Uw Dw' Lw2 F R2 Dw2 B Bw U2 L2 Rw F L U' R2 Dw2 Bw R2 F L Dw F D2 L2 D' Rw Lw
B Ex#2 D Uw U' Rw2 U Lw F' D2 L' Bw2 Lw2 Uw' Rw R' B' Bw2 Lw' Uw' R' F' L' Uw2 B Dw2 R2 U2 Rw2 R' U' Lw2 F' L' D Lw2 Uw' U B2 U2 Lw2 Rw2 F Fw2 L2 B' Bw R2 L' B U2 B' R2 Bw2 F B' Fw' U2 Dw2 B2 L2 Lw2
C #1 U2 Bw2 Fw' Rw2 U' Fw Uw' R Uw2 B Uw2 L' Bw Rw' U' D R Lw Dw2 Lw D2 Dw2 Lw' Dw2 R' Rw2 L2 Bw' Dw2 U' Uw' Bw R' Fw' Uw2 Bw L F2 Uw Dw R2 U' D2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw D' Uw2 B Rw2 L R Uw' D U' R Fw L' Rw2
C #2 Fw U2 B2 L Fw L2 F' D2 Lw' Uw2 D' Dw B Fw2 D Bw U' Dw F2 R F Uw Bw2 Rw' D Uw' L2 U' D2 Rw Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 B2 U' Rw L2 Fw D2 Bw' Rw Dw2 L2 R' Fw2 Lw2 D' R' Lw Rw' B Lw Dw' R Fw' Lw' L' U L
C #3 Dw2 B' Fw Bw' Uw Bw' L Fw Dw2 Bw Rw2 F' Dw2 F' Fw' B' U' Uw2 B2 U' Dw' Fw2 L' Bw2 Lw' Fw2 Dw Rw' D2 R Fw' B F' Bw' Dw' B' Uw2 R2 Rw2 B U R2 Fw B D Rw2 R Lw' Uw' R2 B' Fw' D' L Dw2 Uw2 Lw Uw' Rw Lw'
C #4 Dw2 L Fw Bw D2 Lw' F Bw' R U F2 R2 Rw2 L' Uw D2 Bw Uw L' D' F B2 Uw2 Rw2 L R2 Uw' D F2 Lw2 Rw U' L' D L Rw2 Fw' Rw' R2 D B' Dw' L' B Bw2 R' Uw' Bw' R2 Fw Lw2 L Rw' F L' Lw2 Bw2 Uw' Lw2 Bw
C #5 U2 Dw' Rw2 Bw Rw2 F' B2 D2 Lw' B Dw2 B F2 D2 Rw2 D' Rw Uw Fw' Bw D Uw2 U2 Rw Bw R2 B2 Dw' Fw Uw' Rw Dw2 R2 L' D2 L Fw' D2 B U2 D2 L Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 U L' Lw2 R Bw' Rw U Fw' B F D Bw' F2
C Ex#1 Lw' Uw' L U' Fw' Lw' Bw Dw F' R' Uw' Lw B' D Rw' Dw' R' F L' Fw' Uw2 F2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw B' Dw2 D' F Bw' D Fw2 Lw Rw Fw R U L' Uw' L' Lw U Fw D2 Rw' Lw2 Uw2 F' Dw2 R' Rw2 Lw2 F U Lw' L Fw' U2 B' D2
C Ex#2 Dw B Uw' Rw2 R2 D' Bw R2 Fw2 R' U2 Bw' Fw F' Rw U2 B2 Bw' R Bw' Fw2 L Dw2 Fw2 L R U Fw2 Lw2 F2 Dw D' B' Bw' F' Lw Bw' Fw' F' Rw Uw2 Fw Lw' F Fw' B' Rw2 B2 Fw2 Dw Lw' U2 R F2 Bw' D' L2 Rw' B2 L
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 Bw' Rw2 R' F Fw' Uw2 U Dw' D2 Rw Fw2 L2 D' Bw' F' D2 Uw R2 Lw U' F' Uw' F2 Rw2 Dw' Fw2 F' L2 Fw' D2 U Lw' Fw' B' D' Rw R2 Fw' U2 Uw' D R Rw' Uw B' U2 D2 Dw' L' B R2 Dw L' D Uw' Lw' Rw' Fw L
A #2 U2 Rw' B Fw2 U2 Uw' Bw R Dw2 L D2 Lw Dw Rw2 Lw U2 Lw2 B' D L' F2 Bw' R' D' B Dw' Lw' Rw' Bw' D B2 Fw Rw2 U F' Fw' D2 Dw R Lw Fw2 Lw' U2 L F Lw Bw2 Dw2 Bw Uw D Dw L' Rw' Fw L2 Rw' D2 F' Bw2
A #3 L' Uw F D' L2 Lw Bw Lw F2 R Bw2 B' Uw L' R D' U' Lw Rw' L Bw' Fw' R' Fw2 Rw U Rw' Bw' D2 Rw' F U' Lw' Dw2 F2 Bw2 D' Fw Uw2 Fw2 B L Fw' D2 R' Dw2 U2 L2 Fw' L2 D Rw' Fw2 B' D2 Bw' D2 Rw' U' D'
A #4 D' Rw' Uw Dw Lw' B' R L D' L' U' Rw' F R2 Dw2 F2 R' Lw U R2 Rw Fw' L' Uw2 Rw2 L Lw2 D U Dw2 B' U' B D Fw2 Rw' L' D Bw Dw' L' U2 B' U Fw2 Rw2 Uw F2 Lw F' Rw2 Lw R F2 Bw2 Lw' B2 Uw' Bw' B
A #5 R' F Dw2 U' L' Uw' Bw2 Fw2 R Uw2 Fw' B' D' L B L2 B Uw' Rw U' Bw B2 Lw' Dw D Bw' U Bw2 Dw' F' D Dw2 R' D' L' Fw R Uw D2 U2 Rw Bw F' Rw' Uw' F2 Dw2 Fw' Bw2 D Dw2 Uw2 B Lw Bw B' L' Uw2 Rw' Bw
A Ex#1 B2 U Uw' Lw Fw' B Uw2 Rw' Uw U2 Rw Lw2 B2 Rw Dw2 Bw' Uw' Bw B' F2 Dw L' Fw' Lw Bw Rw2 B2 Rw Uw2 Bw2 L Fw Uw Bw' F' D' L Dw2 L2 R Rw' U' L Uw2 U2 Bw2 R Dw D U L2 D Lw' L2 Fw' R' Lw' D2 Lw2 Dw'
A Ex#2 Lw Dw' U Lw2 Fw2 Dw L' D Fw' B' F' D2 L2 Fw2 D' R Lw Bw2 U2 L B L' U' Bw' Rw Lw' D2 B' Fw U R2 D' Fw' Lw2 Bw U2 Rw Uw2 Lw2 Fw Rw Uw' Rw B Dw' Uw U2 L' Rw U D2 F Rw F' R2 Uw2 B' R' Rw2 L2
B #1 Uw B Fw' F L2 B' U Uw2 Dw' Lw2 B Bw2 D' U Rw2 U2 Dw' Fw Rw' Bw' L R' Bw Rw2 B' R2 Uw' Dw L' D' Fw Uw' D2 F Bw2 Dw' R B2 F L2 Uw' Fw' D' Dw' B2 L2 F' L Lw B2 L2 B Dw U2 F Dw D' Fw' Uw2 B
B #2 Dw' B F Fw' Uw Rw R' U D2 Bw R' Fw2 B2 Rw U' B L2 Lw2 Rw B L2 Fw2 L' Fw' Dw' Fw' Uw2 L2 R2 Bw' D Uw R Lw2 D L2 D2 Fw2 Lw2 Bw Dw' Uw Rw U2 D2 R D' Fw' R Dw R Uw2 R2 Lw' B2 F2 Fw' Uw2 B2 L'
B #3 L2 Lw' Bw2 Lw2 F2 Rw' F' R' L' D Uw Bw' D Dw2 B Rw2 L2 R' Lw2 Dw R Fw2 L Uw' Dw' B2 Lw' R' B D F' Uw2 Rw' U Lw F' L Rw2 F' Fw U' R2 B Rw' R F2 R' D2 Lw Bw2 Rw2 Dw' Fw2 Dw2 U' B' L U D2 F2
B #4 U Dw Uw2 F2 B' R2 F' U' Bw2 B R' Fw L2 F Fw' Lw D' B2 R2 Bw B' R' Rw' U2 D' R2 Bw Rw' U2 B2 Bw2 Dw Uw2 B2 Dw Fw D R' L Uw' Fw2 F D' L2 Fw R Lw2 Rw2 L2 Bw' Uw B2 Bw' Lw2 Dw2 B' U Lw L' R
B #5 Bw2 D2 U F' Lw B Rw2 F' L' Lw' U2 Rw Bw2 Dw Fw' U' F' Bw Dw' Lw2 D2 Fw' L2 Bw2 Dw D B2 Bw' U2 Dw2 R2 B2 Bw Uw' R' Dw2 Bw2 L2 D2 R Lw2 U2 Lw2 Dw2 Rw Bw' Lw Dw2 Uw' Rw Fw D B2 F' Lw2 Rw Fw2 Bw Lw' R2
B Ex#1 Fw2 Uw R Rw D2 Bw Rw' B2 D' R' D' B2 L Fw' L2 U' Dw F2 D2 Bw D2 Bw Fw2 Lw Uw Lw' Bw' U D F' Fw' Uw2 F' Fw2 B' R2 Lw2 Rw F2 Uw Lw2 Fw Lw' U2 Lw' Rw' L' Bw' B Rw2 B2 Bw' L' Bw2 U' Uw2 B2 Fw2 Lw Rw
B Ex#2 L' Dw2 Lw' Uw' R' Bw F R' Fw2 F' B L2 Fw2 F B2 Rw2 Lw2 D Dw2 Fw L2 Rw U' Lw2 Bw' L' D' U B2 Lw2 Uw Lw2 Uw2 Rw' Bw2 F R' Lw B2 R Rw F' D2 Lw Fw2 U' Bw' Lw2 Rw U' F2 Rw2 R U R' F' B' Lw' Dw' Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
B #1 B U Lw' Bw2 R2 D Uw L' Rw R2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw' B Uw2 U2 Lw Rw Uw' L F2 U Uw L' D F D' Dw2 L2 F' L2 Uw Lw' Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' Dw Bw D' B2 Lw' U2 B2 L' U Lw2 B Rw2 R' Lw' Bw' Dw' Rw' Uw2 B' Bw2 D' Lw2 F'
B #2 F B2 Uw2 Fw' Bw2 B' R2 D2 L' Dw' B' Fw' Dw Uw' D2 L2 Uw' Fw' B2 Bw' R2 Fw2 D' Fw' Dw Fw Uw' R U R2 Fw R Dw Lw2 Bw Fw B R' Bw Rw' U Dw Rw' F Lw' F' Dw' Bw U' Rw U B2 Uw2 L' B' Bw2 D F2 D U
B #3 Bw2 F2 L' B Lw' Rw2 B U' Fw R' U' L' R2 U2 B Dw U2 B' Rw2 Fw U2 Bw2 F Lw L F' Fw U' R2 Lw Rw B U2 Dw2 F2 Rw F B2 Bw' Lw' F Bw B' L' Dw2 R' Rw' Uw2 U2 Bw2 Rw' B' Fw' Dw2 Uw2 B L2 B' Uw2 F2
B #4 D2 Rw2 B2 L2 B2 Dw2 Lw' U' B Rw' Bw' Fw' B' Uw B2 Lw2 Fw Bw' L2 R' Uw2 F2 Lw' R U' Rw' B' Rw Dw2 F2 Fw2 L' F Uw R2 Rw F' D F2 Rw Fw' Bw2 Lw' Dw Fw2 Uw Fw Lw2 Bw' Fw D' Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 R U Fw Dw R2 Dw'
B #5 B' F D B' L U B' Fw' R2 F2 D2 R Bw Lw D2 Lw2 R' Dw2 B' U Rw Dw Bw' F' D Dw' R B Fw2 R D2 Bw2 Uw Dw' B U' Lw U2 R' Dw Fw2 L' Lw B2 D2 Dw2 L' Lw2 D B' D' Uw2 Fw F' B U2 Bw' B R2 Lw2
B Ex#1 L Rw U' R Uw2 Fw' Lw' B Rw' R' L2 Dw2 B2 Dw2 U' D Rw Fw' F R' Dw D F2 B' Uw2 Bw' U' Fw' Rw2 F2 U' L U' Bw' L2 Bw' R' Fw2 B' Dw' Uw2 Bw2 B F' Fw' Dw' R2 L F L Rw2 Lw' Uw Lw2 U' F' U2 L2 U2 Lw
B Ex#2 D Rw Bw' Rw2 D Fw' L' Fw2 D2 L F2 Rw2 R' L' Fw' Bw U' L' Uw Fw' L2 B2 Rw2 Bw R B2 D2 B2 Uw2 L' D Rw L D U2 Bw B2 L2 U' Rw2 L2 Lw' Fw' B2 U2 L Rw D2 Fw' Bw' F2 Uw Bw' B F R' B2 D' Bw' D2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Lw' 3Rw2 Dw Fw' Rw2 U 3Uw' F' U' Lw' L2 D2 Rw D Dw F2 Rw2 3Uw' Rw 3Uw' L' Fw Lw D2 3Rw L' Lw' D2 Uw B 3Fw' U' 3Fw D' 3Fw' Dw Lw Dw' Rw F2 Rw2 Bw' D 3Uw2 Lw Bw2 Rw2 3Uw 3Fw B Rw2 L2 F2 Rw Bw2 B' Dw2 Bw' 3Uw 3Rw D 3Fw2 B2 Rw' Lw' Dw' F' 3Uw2 Rw Dw2 Rw' Bw2 3Rw' Uw' F2 B2 Uw' Lw2 F2
A #2 Uw2 F' 3Fw' Lw' U 3Uw2 D' Uw' Dw Lw' Fw 3Uw Dw B 3Fw2 3Rw' F' Fw' Lw2 B U2 3Fw' Bw R' D' B' D 3Fw' Bw' Lw' B2 3Uw' Lw 3Fw' Uw2 L Uw F' L2 Fw' 3Uw2 D2 Lw Bw D' Uw2 R F' Lw2 Rw' R' 3Rw 3Fw2 Bw2 Fw' Lw Fw B F2 D2 Lw2 3Fw2 U' L2 Lw2 Bw2 Fw Uw2 Rw D' 3Rw' F' Bw 3Uw L2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 3Fw' R'
A #3 Bw Lw2 Fw 3Rw' 3Uw 3Rw' U Fw2 R 3Uw 3Fw' U' Bw' F2 U 3Fw' B R' B R2 Dw2 Lw D' Lw' Uw2 3Fw' Rw Uw2 3Uw2 Bw Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Rw Bw2 L2 Fw Lw' F Rw2 Bw2 Rw' D Uw Dw Fw2 Lw' 3Uw L Lw2 D2 Uw F' B' Rw L2 R2 F2 Dw' L Fw2 Bw' 3Fw' Dw' Lw2 L U' Bw2 Fw B 3Fw2 Lw' Uw' Rw' Dw' 3Fw' L D' Rw2
A Ex#1 U2 B D L2 R2 F' U2 Fw R 3Uw Lw' R2 Uw 3Uw2 L 3Rw R2 3Uw2 Uw2 U R' D2 Uw Bw' Fw2 Rw2 Fw' D R' 3Rw Rw U' 3Rw2 R 3Uw2 B2 R Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 D F Dw' F2 Bw' Lw2 L2 Bw' U2 3Rw Fw2 3Fw Bw2 Rw2 L' Dw U' 3Uw Uw2 B2 Rw' Lw2 3Rw U2 Bw Dw' Fw2 3Uw D2 3Fw U' Lw2 3Uw' Rw2 Lw' F2 Dw' D L Lw'
A Ex#2 3Rw' 3Uw R' B L' R2 Bw2 3Uw2 Bw Uw Lw2 Uw2 L2 B' Uw' Fw2 3Rw B Rw2 Uw U' Lw 3Fw Bw F' Uw2 D2 U' 3Uw2 Fw' F2 Rw' Lw Dw' Fw' F' 3Uw' B L2 Bw2 L' D2 Lw' 3Fw Uw2 F' 3Fw' Bw2 B Fw Rw2 L F' Rw2 3Fw2 R2 Bw' B' 3Uw2 Bw' Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw' F Bw 3Rw Lw L2 Fw' R' 3Fw 3Uw U' L 3Uw' 3Rw Uw 3Rw Lw' R2
B #1 D R' B 3Rw2 F2 3Uw2 D' Rw2 D B' D' B2 Uw R' Dw' U Fw' B2 Lw' U2 B Dw2 B Rw R2 Bw' B U Fw 3Rw2 Uw' R2 Bw2 3Rw' F U2 D Lw U Fw F Rw' Bw' Uw' U D Rw' Dw2 U' 3Uw' Bw 3Rw' D2 Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw' Uw' Lw U2 D2 F2 R' 3Rw2 Fw Uw2 U' D' Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 D2 Bw2 Fw Uw 3Fw R 3Fw2 F' Lw'
B #2 L2 D2 Fw' F2 Lw Dw U Bw2 Uw2 R Lw 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw2 F Dw2 L' Fw D' Uw Rw' 3Fw 3Uw Uw' Fw2 R2 3Uw B' Uw D' 3Fw' Uw2 Bw' 3Rw2 D2 Fw2 F' L 3Uw2 3Fw2 Rw' F2 Uw Dw2 U D' B' U2 B' Rw U F Lw' Fw' L' 3Uw2 B Uw2 L' R 3Uw2 R2 L' 3Uw' D2 U2 Bw' L2 Lw2 3Uw B2 Rw2 3Rw Uw' L2 B L' 3Uw D' F'
B #3 Uw' 3Uw U2 Dw' 3Rw' U Fw 3Uw2 Rw F' 3Rw' Uw Fw2 Uw F L' Uw 3Fw2 R2 Bw2 D' 3Uw Rw' Dw' 3Uw2 Rw Uw 3Uw' R Dw' U' R2 3Rw2 F2 Bw 3Fw2 L Lw' 3Fw2 Bw2 3Rw2 U Fw' 3Rw Dw B F Bw' U B' L Rw2 B' Lw 3Fw Lw2 Uw' Bw' D' R2 Dw' R U2 Rw2 D' F2 Fw D L' F2 3Fw2 Lw' R Bw2 3Uw' Lw2 D2 L U L'
B Ex#1 Fw' R U2 B' Dw' 3Uw D2 Lw' F Fw' 3Uw Rw R2 Bw 3Uw2 3Fw' R Fw2 Dw' L' Fw2 B U 3Uw D' Rw2 3Rw' B' U R' 3Uw R U Rw' 3Rw B' 3Fw Rw' 3Rw B 3Fw2 Dw' Fw' Uw B Fw2 F2 R' Dw Uw' F Dw 3Fw U Uw' L 3Uw Lw 3Rw Dw U' 3Fw2 D B2 F 3Fw2 D2 3Uw Fw 3Rw2 Bw' 3Fw Rw2 3Fw D R2 Dw Bw' Fw B
B Ex#2 L U' Bw' 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw2 B' Fw2 Rw2 R2 D' Dw2 3Fw2 Bw' Fw U Uw R' F' Rw U' Rw2 3Uw' F Dw' L R2 Fw 3Uw' R2 Uw U' Dw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw 3Uw2 Lw2 Bw' 3Fw2 D2 F2 3Rw' Bw' B 3Uw 3Rw Dw2 Lw2 B' Lw2 Bw' Uw F 3Uw' 3Fw U' Bw L D F 3Uw Bw' F' 3Rw' Rw F2 Lw' 3Uw' Uw' Rw L2 3Uw' F2 Lw Dw' R' Lw' Fw2 3Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 3Lw2 U' R L2 3Uw Fw 3Rw D' 3Rw2 3Dw 3Lw' Uw L B2 3Dw' Rw2 3Uw' Fw2 3Fw' Lw 3Fw B' Rw2 3Lw2 U' Dw' Uw' B R' Dw' Bw R 3Bw R F' Dw2 F 3Dw2 R U' 3Lw L2 F Lw2 F2 R' 3Lw 3Uw2 U' 3Bw 3Fw' Uw' L' D U' L B L' Rw U2 3Fw2 D2 3Dw' Lw' 3Bw R2 3Rw' 3Uw L D R' Fw' D Dw 3Dw 3Uw F' 3Fw' Dw' Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw Lw' 3Lw D' Uw2 L' 3Fw' 3Uw2 U' Bw' Rw 3Fw2 Lw 3Rw' Bw2 3Bw'
A #2 Uw2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Dw 3Bw U2 Fw L' Fw2 L' Lw2 Fw Lw 3Uw Bw2 D2 U Fw 3Dw2 Dw U D' Fw2 3Fw' Rw' 3Bw D2 U' B2 3Dw2 D' Dw2 Lw2 L Uw Fw2 F2 3Fw2 3Rw2 L2 Fw2 U R2 F2 Uw2 3Rw' 3Dw Uw 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Lw Dw' 3Dw' 3Uw 3Rw' 3Bw D B L' Fw' D 3Bw2 3Lw' Uw 3Dw L2 D' 3Lw2 Dw F D Bw2 Uw 3Bw L 3Fw 3Bw' Fw' Dw2 U 3Dw' R2 3Rw' Uw2 F' D R' Uw' F 3Uw Rw 3Bw D' Dw B2 3Lw2 Uw Lw2 L2 U
A #3 U L' U R Fw2 Bw' 3Fw D Dw Rw' D 3Rw2 3Dw Lw' R' L' B' R' Lw' 3Lw U' Fw' L2 Lw' 3Bw' Dw2 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 Lw 3Dw Fw2 Dw Uw' 3Uw 3Rw Dw 3Lw' Fw2 F 3Bw 3Fw 3Lw' 3Bw' L2 Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 3Rw2 3Lw B 3Uw' 3Lw F2 Uw2 3Fw' U' 3Lw2 D2 Bw' 3Fw 3Uw' B' 3Dw2 Dw2 R F' Bw Dw2 Lw 3Bw2 Uw' 3Fw2 F Bw U Lw2 F Uw2 B' Rw' Uw' U Rw' 3Dw' R Rw B 3Dw2 B Dw' Rw 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Lw' Dw'
A Ex#1 3Fw Lw2 Bw2 3Dw 3Lw2 F 3Bw' 3Uw' Fw' F' 3Uw D 3Rw Uw' 3Lw2 U2 Dw2 L2 Uw' D2 R2 U2 B' R2 L' Uw Fw' 3Fw Dw Uw Fw F2 D2 F2 3Lw' 3Dw Bw Rw2 Fw2 3Bw Rw' 3Bw U B' 3Lw F' Fw B L Uw' L2 3Rw2 3Uw Uw' 3Rw' Fw U 3Lw Bw Fw2 Lw 3Fw2 3Dw' F Bw' 3Uw 3Dw2 Bw R' Rw Bw 3Rw' B' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Lw' Fw2 L2 3Fw2 Fw' 3Dw Fw' R2 U2 3Rw U' D2 L2 3Dw' 3Lw Dw' U2 Fw' U2 3Bw2 Fw2 3Rw Lw2 Bw 3Uw
A Ex#2 Fw 3Fw2 3Uw Rw Dw' D 3Bw' Dw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Rw D' Fw' D Lw2 3Bw Bw 3Fw 3Rw L' Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 D' 3Uw' Uw2 R' 3Bw B 3Uw' 3Dw' R D Rw F2 3Fw2 3Rw 3Dw2 Lw' 3Lw 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 Fw B 3Dw2 Uw2 F U2 B' Uw' B2 Bw' Dw2 Rw 3Bw2 Bw 3Fw2 3Dw2 Dw 3Fw 3Dw R 3Dw' Bw' F2 3Fw2 L' 3Fw2 3Uw L2 3Lw' 3Dw2 U2 B 3Rw' Fw Rw 3Dw2 Bw Uw2 3Uw2 Dw 3Dw2 B Fw R 3Bw Uw 3Lw2 Bw2 F' B' Rw2 L' D' Dw' 3Lw' L Lw2
B #1 Fw2 Lw Rw2 F 3Lw2 R2 L2 D Fw' U' 3Rw2 F' Bw' B' 3Uw' U' 3Fw B' 3Dw Rw' Uw D' F Fw2 Dw2 R 3Fw' Uw Fw' Lw' L 3Fw' Lw 3Dw Bw 3Rw Rw2 3Dw' Dw 3Rw2 B Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 L2 3Bw 3Fw D B F2 3Uw' B D Bw' R' D2 F' B' D' Rw L2 F Dw' Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Bw F2 D R' Lw Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw' 3Dw2 3Uw' Rw2 Dw Fw 3Fw 3Dw 3Uw2 Bw2 L2 3Bw2 L D B L' 3Fw Uw2 U Rw Fw2 Bw 3Rw2 L' Lw Fw'
B #2 Rw2 Lw2 L2 B L2 U2 3Rw' D2 B2 F Uw Bw Lw2 Rw' L Dw D' 3Bw2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Fw 3Bw' B' R' 3Lw U2 Lw U' Bw' Lw 3Rw2 3Bw Dw Bw2 3Dw' R' 3Fw Dw' B2 R2 D' R2 Lw2 3Uw' Lw2 F2 Lw2 Fw R' D2 Dw 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Uw F2 L' 3Uw2 F B' L2 R' U2 3Uw' Lw2 3Lw2 L2 Bw2 3Lw' Fw2 3Dw2 Rw' D 3Lw' Lw' Uw 3Dw2 3Rw' Rw2 3Bw 3Fw R' U Bw' U' Lw2 Bw Lw 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Bw Lw2 Fw B Bw2 3Lw D R' Lw2 Fw 3Fw'
B #3 F 3Dw2 Rw D2 3Bw' D R2 3Dw Dw 3Lw R2 3Uw' Fw2 Rw' F U2 3Dw2 F 3Bw' L' 3Bw 3Dw' Dw' 3Rw Fw Bw' R' U' Lw B' Dw Lw' 3Bw' U' Uw' 3Lw2 3Uw 3Bw' Dw' 3Rw2 3Bw' Bw 3Rw 3Lw 3Uw2 Bw 3Lw2 R' Uw Fw' 3Dw Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw' F R' 3Bw' B' 3Lw Fw2 F L' Lw 3Bw' R' F2 Fw' 3Lw2 F2 Lw' 3Lw' Uw Fw' 3Bw2 3Lw' L2 3Fw2 F2 Bw2 L 3Bw2 U' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Rw' 3Fw Dw' Lw 3Bw2 Uw R2 Rw 3Uw D Uw2 Lw' 3Uw' F2 U2
B Ex#1 Uw2 B F2 3Lw Dw' L2 3Lw2 3Fw2 Dw Rw2 3Dw 3Bw U2 3Dw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Lw' L2 3Dw2 Fw' U' R2 Fw 3Bw U' R Dw Uw2 D' R' Bw U2 D2 3Fw' 3Rw2 R2 Bw Fw' D' B2 F' U' Lw' R' 3Uw F2 Rw2 Fw2 3Lw' R 3Rw2 F' Fw Dw 3Bw F 3Lw' Uw2 D Rw2 3Bw' B 3Dw' R2 L' Rw' Dw 3Fw2 Bw R F L2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Lw 3Bw2 F2 Dw2 B2 3Bw Fw' 3Uw' L2 U' Fw F 3Fw2 3Dw' Bw 3Dw2 D2 Rw' Uw' Dw L' 3Lw' Fw2 3Lw 3Rw2 Dw2
B Ex#2 B 3Rw' Dw' B' 3Lw' 3Bw2 B R Fw Uw R' Rw 3Bw2 3Lw2 Bw' L' U F2 3Dw2 U' B L' Dw' Rw D' 3Uw' Dw2 R' D 3Rw2 Dw Fw2 3Rw D2 Lw2 3Fw Lw Rw' 3Dw B' U Lw2 R2 Bw' Lw U Bw2 L2 B2 Fw' L' 3Uw2 3Lw' Bw Rw 3Bw' U' B2 3Uw2 D' R' Dw2 F2 3Bw2 U 3Uw 3Dw' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Rw Bw2 B 3Fw 3Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 3Uw2 Bw' F' B2 R2 3Fw Dw' Bw D 3Fw' 3Uw B' F2 D 3Bw 3Uw L 3Rw 3Bw 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Dw Rw 3Bw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' D2 R B2 D2 L F2 D2 F L2 R D' B' L D2 R' B' D U' Fw Uw2
A #2 F2 R2 U' L2 U L2 U2 B2 F' L' R' D F2 U F' U' B2 F L R Fw Uw2
A #3 B2 U F2 R2 D' L2 U' L2 R F' R D2 B2 D' L B2 D U' R F2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 R' F2 U2 L R' U2 F2 L2 R' U' B2 L U2 B L' R F L2 D2 L Fw Uw
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B' D2 L2 F' L2 B' F D B U' R B' U' R' F' L2 R' D Rw Uw
B #1 B2 U F2 U' L2 R2 U2 R2 U R F' D' R U R D' F D' B F L Fw' Uw
B #2 B' U2 F L2 B R2 F2 D2 U R2 B R B' U L D' F2 L2 D2 Rw'
B #3 D2 L2 D F2 L2 U' L2 U L2 B2 F2 L' B U2 F D2 B2 R' D' L2 D' Fw
B Ex#1 F2 L F2 R' D2 B2 D2 R U2 R B D U' B2 U2 F' D L2 R' U' B Uw
B Ex#2 L' D2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L D2 L U' L2 R' D L2 F2 L B' F' L' D2 Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D U2 L2 U R2 B L' F' L' B' L U B' R' U Rw Uw'
A #2 D2 R2 F' R2 U2 B2 F U2 L2 B' R2 D R2 D' L U2 L U' L2 R' Fw Uw2
A #3 U2 L2 B2 L2 D' B2 D L2 R2 D2 B' L2 U2 B2 D' R' B2 R U F2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 R' F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 L F2 U2 B F' D' L' U2 B D' R' D' B' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 F2 L R U2 L R2 U2 B2 D' R' F2 D' R2 B' L B L2 R' F Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B L' D' L2 F2 D F2 R' U D' L2 U R2 D' L2 D'
A #2 R2 U' R2 D R2 D2 L2 U' F2 R U F2 D' B L U' R F2 D
A #3 B2 F2 D' R2 D B2 R2 B2 L2 F2 L F' D' R U B' D2 U' L U
A #4 D' F2 D2 R2 B2 D' F2 D' R2 U' L F' U R B2 L2 U L' U' R'
A #5 U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B' D2 B' L' R2 B D U' R2 B' F2 U2 F R'
A Ex#1 B' R2 L2 U F R L U' L2 U' L2 D2 F2 B2 R' U2 D2 F2 U2 L'
A Ex#2 L' U2 L B2 F2 L B2 U2 R' B' L U2 L' U' L R2 D' R' U'
B #1 D L2 R2 U' B2 D' R2 U2 B D B2 D2 L2 B L' R' D R U2 L
B #2 B L2 D2 F' L2 D2 R2 F2 L D B' U L' F' D2 L2 F D' R'
B #3 F2 R2 U2 B2 F2 D R2 D' B' L U R' F' D' B D2 B L' B D
B #4 L B2 L2 U F' R2 F2 L' B' D2 R D2 F' R2 F B'
B #5 D B2 D' U' F2 U' L2 F2 L2 B L2 U' R' F' U2 F D U F' U'
B Ex#1 F' R2 D2 B' L2 U2 F' U2 B2 R' F2 D U B2 F D B2 L' D2 L2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 R' D2 L2 B D R' F' L' U' R B U L'
C #1 U2 B2 U L2 R2 D F2 U2 B2 L' U' R' D B2 R F L' F2 L' B'
C #2 L' F2 L' D2 L' F2 L R' F' R2 D2 U B' L D' U F' U2 B
C #3 D2 B2 L2 F U2 B' D2 B2 U F' U L' B' F D' U' B' F2 U'
C #4 L' U2 L' R2 B2 L' U2 F2 U2 L2 F' L' F2 L2 D L' B' D R D
C #5 L2 D U L2 U R2 F2 L2 F' D2 F2 D' B L B2 R F2 D2 F2 L'
C Ex#1 B R2 U2 B' D2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 U' B' F2 R D F' U R2 F
C Ex#2 L2 U' B D2 R D R2 L2 D' F2 R D2 F' U2 L2 F2 B' L2 U2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' B2 L2 U F2 B' D' B2 R U2 F2 D B2 L2 D2 R2 D' B2
A #2 B R F L2 U2 L F2 U R' U' F2 D2 B2 R2 B U2 F U2 F2
A #3 R2 B2 F L2 U2 F' U2 B2 U2 R2 U' R B' F2 R' D R' D' U' R'
A #4 R2 D2 L2 R2 U B2 D' L2 R2 B U' L F2 U2 B' D' L' R' F
A #5 D2 B2 U2 F2 L' D2 F2 L2 F2 L D2 F R2 U' L2 R F R2 B D B2
A Ex#1 R' F B2 R' D B' U' D' F R' U2 F U2 L2 F U2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 R2 F L' U' R U2 L' U' F2 B D' B2 R2 F2 U2 R L2 U2 F2
B #1 R2 B2 L2 R2 U B2 L2 B' D2 F2 U R D' B D' B D2 R2
B #2 F D B2 L' B2 L U' R2 L2 B2 L' B' R2 D2 F D2 F2 B L2
B #3 D2 B' R U' F' U2 D2 B' D' B2 R' B2 R2 U2 B' D2 R2 D2 B
B #4 R' L' F2 U' D L' B' U2 L' F2 B2 L2 U' R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D2
B #5 D2 R2 D2 R' F2 U2 R' F2 R2 D' R' U' B D' B' F D2 F2 U R
B Ex#1 U2 D' B R D2 R B2 U F D2 L U2 D2 L D2 L' B2 D2 F2
B Ex#2 D B2 D' L2 U' B2 R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 R' B2 U R B L D' F2 D2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR2+ DL4+ UL0+ U4- R2- D6+ L4- ALL1- y2 U0+ R0+ D4- L0+ ALL1- UR DL
A #2 UR0+ DR3+ DL4- UL1+ U6+ R1+ D5- L1- ALL6+ y2 U4- R3+ D5- L4+ ALL4- UR UL
A #3 UR6+ DR0+ DL4- UL0+ U1+ R3- D3+ L0+ ALL3- y2 U2+ R6+ D5- L0+ ALL3- UR DR DL UL
A #4 UR5+ DR1+ DL4- UL1+ U4- R1- D5- L4- ALL6+ y2 U4+ R1- D2+ L4+ ALL2-
A #5 UR2+ DR0+ DL1+ UL4- U5- R5- D5- L3- ALL1- y2 U5+ R3- D3- L1+ ALL4- DR DL
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR1+ DL3- UL5+ U1- R2- D1- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R3+ D3- L1+ ALL2+ DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR6+ DL2- UL2+ U4+ R2+ D2- L1- ALL5- y2 U3- R2- D2- L3+ ALL3+ DR DL
B #1 UR4- DR1+ DL2- UL2+ U3+ R3- D3- L3- ALL6+ y2 U4- R4- D1- L3- ALL1+ DR
B #2 UR6+ DR4+ DL4- UL3- U1- R2+ D4+ L3+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R2- D1+ L0+ ALL1+ DR DL
B #3 UR4+ DR4- DL1+ UL4+ U3+ R1- D2+ L1- ALL3- y2 U0+ R6+ D3- L1+ ALL1+ DR UL
B #4 UR3+ DR1- DL6+ UL0+ U3- R6+ D0+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U4+ R0+ D5- L6+ ALL4+ UR UL
B #5 UR3+ DR5- DL4- UL2- U5+ R4+ D3+ L3+ ALL3+ y2 U4- R5- D3- L3- ALL2- DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR2+ DR5+ DL2+ UL1+ U1+ R5+ D2- L5- ALL1+ y2 U4- R5- D3+ L5+ ALL5+ UL
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR4+ DL2+ UL6+ U4+ R4+ D0+ L0+ ALL1+ y2 U1+ R6+ D3- L6+ ALL6+ UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR3- DL2+ UL4- U4+ R1+ D0+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U3+ R2- D4- L0+ ALL0+ UR
A #2 UR5- DR6+ DL4- UL4+ U1+ R4- D3+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U6+ R1+ D6+ L5+ ALL2- UR UL
A #3 UR5- DR2+ DL4- UL3+ U1- R2- D4+ L5+ ALL3- y2 U4- R3+ D6+ L2+ ALL1+ UR
A #4 UR1+ DR5+ DL4+ UL4- U1- R2+ D1- L2+ ALL5+ y2 U0+ R3- D5+ L1- ALL2- DL
A #5 UR3- DR4+ DL4- UL6+ U1+ R3- D2- L4- ALL2+ y2 U2+ R4+ D1+ L2+ ALL5- UR UL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR5+ DL4- UL3+ U1+ R3+ D4- L3- ALL3+ y2 U5- R2- D4- L1+ ALL5+ UR UL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR5+ DL6+ UL4+ U1+ R6+ D5- L1+ ALL2- y2 U5- R3- D4- L6+ ALL5+ UR DR UL
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B' U' L U B' R' L' B R' u' l r' b
A #2 U B L B' R' L' R' B' R' B' R r b
A #3 L' U' B L' B U' B' U R' L B l' r b
A #4 R' U R L' U R U R L U' B' l r b
A #5 U' B R B R L' R L' R B' R' u'
A Ex#1 U L' R B' U R' B R' L' B' U u' l r' b
A Ex#2 B' R L B R' U L' R U' B' U r b
B #1 B U' L B U' R' B U R L' U' u' l r b
B #2 B' U L R' L' B' R L' B L' R' u' l b'
B #3 U' B' L' R B' L' B R' U' R' L u l r b'
B #4 U L R' B L' B' U B R' L U u' b'
B #5 R' L U R' L' R' U L U L U' l r' b
B Ex#1 B L U' R' L' R L' B L' U' L' u l' r b
B Ex#2 B' R U L' B' U' L R U B' L u l' b
C #1 L' B U' R L R' L R' B' L' R' u' l' b'
C #2 B U L R' L U' B U' L' R' U' u' l r
C #3 R' U L U' B L' R' U R L B' l'
C #4 R B U R U' R' U' B U R U' u' r'
C #5 R' U' R U' R' U R B R L' B l'
C Ex#1 R B' U' B U' R' B' U' R L R u' l' r' b'
C Ex#2 R U' B R U' L' R' U R L U u' b
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R L B' U' R U L U R B' u' l' r b'
A #2 B' U B R' L U L R' B R B' u l' r' b
A #3 B R U B R' L B R L' R' B u l r'
A #4 L' R B U L B' L B L B U u l r' b
A #5 R' B' L' U L B L R' L R' B u' l' r
A Ex#1 R' B' R' U B U' L B R B R' u' r
A Ex#2 B' U' B R U' B' R' L R L' R' l
B #1 R U R' L U' R' B L U L U' l
B #2 U' L' U' R' L' R' B R B' L R' u l' r' b'
B #3 B' L' B' U' B' U' B' L' U' B' U u l' r b'
B #4 B' L B U R L' R' U' L U' L' u l r b
B #5 U' R' L R L' R L U B R' B' u' l'
B Ex#1 B' L U' B R' U' B U' R U' B u' l b'
B Ex#2 B' U' R U' R L' B L B R' L l r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U B' L U' B R' L' B L' l b
A #2 B R' B L' U B U' L R' U' B u' l' r' b'
A #3 B' R U' B R B' U' R' L U' B' u' l' r b
A #4 R' U' R' B' R B L U' R' L' U' r b'
A #5 L' U' B R L' R B R' U' L R u r'
A Ex#1 U' L R' B' R' L' U L' B' R' L u l' r'
A Ex#2 R' U' L' U' R' B U' R L' B U' u' b
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,2) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-2,0) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (3,-2) / (5,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,-2) / (-1,0)
A #4 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-2,-5)
A #5 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) /
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (4,1) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,3) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (2,-4) / (5,-4) / (-4,0)
B #1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-4)
B #2 (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,-2) / (5,-2)
B #3 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
B #4 (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,5) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-5) / (6,-4) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2)
B #5 (1,0) / (-4,2) / (0,3) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-2,-5)
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,4) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-4) /
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-2) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) /
A #2 (-2,3) / (-1,2) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (6,-2) / (6,-4)
A #3 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (1,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (4,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (3,3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (2,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-1) /
A #5 (-3,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (4,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (1,4) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Uw' F' Uw' B' Bw2 R2 D Rw' D Rw' Fw2 Rw L2 F2 L2 Uw F' U F' Uw2 R' B' R' Uw Fw U' Rw2 Uw Dw F Uw' F' Dw B' D Dw2 Uw2 Fw' Bw Lw2 Bw2 Lw' L R F Lw' U2 B2 Rw2 Bw' Fw' U' R F' Dw' Bw R Dw U' 3Rw'
A #2 Rw Lw2 B' Lw' F B Rw' B2 Lw2 Dw2 F2 Bw2 R Uw2 Bw' B2 Lw2 Dw L2 U Rw2 R' Lw' B2 Uw2 Rw B2 Uw2 Dw2 F Bw' Fw2 Uw Rw Lw Fw Bw R L2 Dw U2 L' Dw Lw Fw' Bw' Uw' L2 U' Uw' Lw' U2 Lw2 Uw Rw2 R B' Bw' Lw' Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2
A #3 F2 R Fw' Rw2 Fw' Lw' Dw B F R Rw' Dw' L2 Fw Bw Uw2 Bw' Rw' L' Uw Rw2 R U Uw' R Dw2 F Fw U' Fw' D' U Dw Lw2 Bw Rw R Bw2 F2 Fw Dw Uw' Lw' F' R' Dw2 Rw2 Fw2 R Bw2 D' L' F' R' Rw' B' Fw' Rw' Fw2 Dw 3Rw
A Ex#1 Rw Uw' Rw2 B Dw2 R D Fw2 R2 Bw' R2 D Dw2 Rw' F2 Dw' Rw2 Fw' L' B' R2 B' Bw L2 D L Dw Bw' B2 Fw2 D2 B2 R2 Bw2 L' Fw2 D2 L2 F2 U2 Lw' Rw U Rw F' U2 Uw' F Bw2 D R2 B' Bw2 U' Uw' B2 U Uw2 Lw' Uw' 3Uw
A Ex#2 U Dw Uw' L2 Lw' D Fw Dw Fw2 U' Lw' L2 B2 Fw' R2 Lw Rw' Dw' D' Fw Dw2 L' Lw' U R Fw' F' Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw' Dw2 R' Bw B F Uw B' L2 R Fw2 B' U2 B' Uw Lw2 Rw2 Uw Bw2 Rw Lw' R' B' U2 Bw2 Rw2 B L' D' Lw2 3Fw
Aaron Storr    United Kingdom
Aaron Storr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 16.78   17.33   16.84 18.11 17.44 16.78 17.72
Combined First round 62 16.91   20.04   22.90 19.51 23.75 17.71 16.91
Aayaan Patel    United Kingdom
Aayaan Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 44 13.78   16.08   16.95 16.20 15.25 16.80 13.78
Second round 38 13.98   15.05   14.14 15.80 15.67 15.33 13.98
Combined First round 35 12.13   14.50   13.91 12.13 14.01 15.59 19.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:01.44   1:10.81   1:18.63 1:10.24 1:01.44 DNF 1:03.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 1:54.72   2:21.20   2:33.31 2:25.08 1:54.72 2:18.35 2:20.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 30.22   34.07   36.76 30.22 37.92 32.80 32.64
Pyraminx Second round 39 10.82   12.80   14.80 19.22 11.27 10.82 12.34
Combined First round 46 8.49   14.18   8.49 19.60 30.02 13.37 9.57
Square-1 Combined First round 27 19.98   30.02   32.59 26.80 30.66 34.03 19.98
Aidan Blackett    United Kingdom
Aidan Blackett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 17.18   18.43   17.69 20.42 17.61 17.18 20.00
Combined First round 56 16.24   17.51   17.37 17.79 16.24 18.93 17.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:41.02     1:41.02 1:54.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 41.48   45.72   44.48 47.27 41.48 45.42 49.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 14.67   15.89   14.67 15.05 17.52 15.10 18.51
Aidan Cooke    United Kingdom
Aidan Cooke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 21.63   23.14   21.93 23.81 23.67 21.63 26.67
Combined First round 65 17.51   20.34   22.02 21.15 17.86 17.51 23.07
Aidan McMillan    United Kingdom
Aidan McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 11.30   12.26   14.25 13.03 11.84 11.92 11.30
Second round 30 12.52   13.08   12.95 13.41 13.10 13.19 12.52
Combined First round 30 11.72   12.96   11.72 16.67 13.04 13.11 12.73
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 49.08   53.44   1:05.16 49.30 58.24 52.79 49.08
Combined First round 22 43.83   47.72   52.77 43.83 49.58 44.66 48.91
5x5x5 Cube Second round 20 1:27.86   1:31.56   1:37.10 1:31.66 1:28.52 1:27.86 1:34.50
Combined First round 30 1:26.50   1:41.20   1:44.19 1:38.66 1:26.50 1:40.76 1:44.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:39.34     3:39.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Second round 25 7.89   9.08   9.27 7.96 10.01 7.89 12.90
Combined First round 29 4.63   9.16   8.82 9.36 13.27 9.30 4.63
Alex Gill    United Kingdom
Alex Gill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 20.76   21.30   21.50 21.41 20.76 21.39 21.09
Combined First round 61 17.89   19.75   19.03 23.26 21.66 17.89 18.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 2:53.87     DNF 2:53.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 34.93   55.05   34.93 1:01.13 46.82 57.20 1:11.85
Alex Jaffry    United Kingdom
Alex Jaffry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 23.76   25.53   24.44 25.25 23.76 26.90 35.85
Combined First round 74 25.12   26.56   31.65 25.12 25.39 27.89 26.40
Alex Knight    United Kingdom
Alex Knight
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 85 27.34   36.00   DNF 32.92 27.34 33.14 41.93
Pyraminx Second round 42 10.56   13.72   15.52 17.96 10.56 12.64 13.00
Combined First round 42 10.61   12.35   10.98 12.29 10.61 14.27 13.79
Alexander O'Donoghue    United Kingdom
Alexander O'Donoghue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 18.93   20.43   19.00 24.64 23.10 18.93 19.20
Combined First round 57 16.58   17.65   26.42 17.42 16.58 17.80 17.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:37.83     DNF 1:37.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 31.17   43.61   31.17 45.05 42.12 59.75 43.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 11.75   18.16   22.29 12.58 19.62 DNF 11.75
Square-1 Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Alfie Scott    United Kingdom
Alfie Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 84 27.80   35.55   36.13 32.67 27.80 37.84 39.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 17.40   20.31   19.48 25.83 19.12 17.40 22.33
Alistair Miller    United Kingdom
Alistair Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 45 15.09   16.60   22.38 17.04 15.49 17.27 15.09
Second round 41 13.89   15.56   19.16 14.01 13.89 15.52 17.14
Combined First round 46 14.22   15.70   14.44 14.22 17.11 19.13 15.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 56.63   1:00.87   59.84 1:05.36 57.42 56.63 1:13.71
Combined First round 35 49.25   57.67   1:01.88 55.58 56.06 1:01.36 49.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:45.85   1:54.84   1:53.83 1:52.65 1:58.05 2:08.91 1:45.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 4:37.70     4:37.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 36.15   40.74   37.44 46.10 43.16 36.15 41.62
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 26 13.58   16.56   13.58 20.30 17.34 18.03 14.30
Pyraminx Second round 38 10.71   12.54   11.11 14.00 10.71 17.05 12.51
Combined First round 41 9.94   12.35   12.95 9.94 14.08 10.50 13.59
Square-1 Combined First round 37 1:08.57     1:26.80 1:08.57
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 18.00   20.60   22.07 21.67 22.60 18.05 18.00
Combined First round 72 17.44   24.65   17.44 27.42 29.27 24.34 22.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:06.18   1:21.78   DNF 1:22.69 1:18.57 1:24.07 1:06.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:03.76   2:08.24   2:04.56 2:12.58 2:03.76 2:07.59 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 4:13.55     4:13.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 36.19   43.27   45.43 40.48 50.77 36.19 43.91
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 28 13.61   18.74   DNF 14.74 13.61 21.35 20.14
Square-1 Combined First round 34 43.74     1:02.67 43.74
Anqi Yu    Bulgaria
Anqi Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 13.37   16.73   15.64 17.59 17.75 16.96 13.37
Combined First round 47 12.05   15.71   18.41 15.65 16.97 12.05 14.51
4x4x4 Cube Second round 45 1:02.69   1:04.75   1:02.81 1:05.14 1:09.55 1:02.69 1:06.30
Combined First round 47 53.69   1:04.92   53.69 1:03.70 1:03.84 1:08.79 1:07.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:01.79   2:10.76   2:18.65 2:14.24 2:01.79 2:04.80 2:13.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 4:32.78     4:32.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 2:14.35   DNF   DNF 2:34.42 2:14.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 21.57   23.26   23.31 23.49 22.99 24.83 21.57
Combined First round 13 19.01   21.94   23.08 19.01 24.67 21.90 20.84
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 9.96   13.02   13.82 11.04 15.21 9.96 14.19
Pyraminx Final 14 4.05   7.40   4.05 6.02 8.30 7.87 8.84
Second round 9 5.10   5.79   6.33 5.37 6.19 5.82 5.10
Combined First round 9 4.00   5.78   5.69 7.21 4.43 7.27 4.00
Square-1 Final 7 15.01   18.34   15.01 18.93 19.05 17.82 18.26
Combined First round 12 15.08   20.80   35.86 19.21 22.02 21.16 15.08
Archie Jack Crebbin    United Kingdom
Archie Jack Crebbin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 79 21.53   29.83   21.53 32.27 30.84 26.38 32.53
Pyraminx Second round 43 10.76   13.95   DNF 10.86 14.26 10.76 16.73
Combined First round 43 10.43   12.80   12.27 12.83 10.43 13.30 13.59
Ashton Spanton Namany    United Kingdom
Ashton Spanton Namany
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 93 55.20   1:03.83   57.76 1:10.00 1:24.65 1:03.73 55.20
Ben Stokes    United Kingdom
Ben Stokes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 11.07   12.30   13.26 12.45 11.07 14.12 11.20
Second round 27 11.31   12.57   11.85 12.05 11.31 14.03 13.82
Combined First round 32 11.46   13.24   12.77 13.88 11.46 15.23 13.08
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 46.05   48.25   51.25 46.05 46.89 46.93 50.92
Combined First round 23 45.03   48.18   45.03 50.28 46.88 52.56 47.38
5x5x5 Cube Second round 24 1:17.22   1:36.01   1:37.11 1:30.59 1:40.34 DNF 1:17.22
Combined First round 19 1:22.31   1:29.75   1:22.31 1:28.58 1:30.08 1:33.61 1:30.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:35.87   4:58.69   5:25.05 4:35.87 4:55.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 1:15.03   DNF   DNF 1:15.03 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 20.48   23.50   23.05 20.48 25.19 22.26 DNF
Combined First round 19 21.25   23.24   21.25 22.93 26.85 21.36 25.44
Rubik's Clock Final 8 9.07   9.52   10.30 9.90 9.35 9.07 9.30
Combined First round 6 5.79   8.15   5.79 DNF 7.35 8.06 9.03
Pyraminx Second round 27 6.11   9.25   6.11 12.97 7.06 10.95 9.75
Combined First round 13 4.78   6.75   6.08 7.69 6.49 4.78 8.09
Square-1 Final 14 11.81   23.03   24.62 11.81 21.48 23.76 23.85
Combined First round 8 15.46   20.42   27.09 18.24 22.06 20.96 15.46
Ben Thomas Campbell    United Kingdom
Ben Thomas Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 12.72   16.68   19.10 12.72 15.96 16.10 17.99
Combined First round 27 11.26   12.45   11.26 12.97 14.10 12.21 12.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 37 54.54   1:00.53   59.74 DNF 1:00.59 1:01.26 54.54
Combined First round 46 59.29   1:04.43   1:06.97 59.29 1:01.81 1:04.98 1:06.49
5x5x5 Cube Second round 31 1:43.83   1:50.28   1:43.83 1:50.41 1:51.76 1:48.68 1:51.78
Combined First round 31 1:30.23   1:41.50   1:44.86 1:42.42 1:42.18 1:30.23 1:39.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:42.97     3:42.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 5:37.69     5:37.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 25.67   28.96   35.55 28.07 25.67 29.77 29.05
Combined First round 30 26.21   30.24   34.43 28.18 26.21 28.12 38.01
Pyraminx Second round 28 6.96   9.57   10.65 9.20 8.93 6.96 10.57
Combined First round 32 6.28   10.16   12.68 9.41 11.04 10.02 6.28
Ben Vescovi    United Kingdom
Ben Vescovi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 75 24.63   26.96   24.63 27.48 28.37 25.04 31.19
Pyraminx Second round 32 7.36   10.85   9.63 11.97 7.36 11.81 11.10
Combined First round 31 7.29   9.86   7.29 10.08 9.79 10.56 9.72
Benjamin Ashworth    United Kingdom
Benjamin Ashworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 80 24.41   30.31   30.46 30.76 24.41 29.70 31.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 9.67   17.19   11.15 19.25 9.67 21.16 27.49
Benjamin Grzesiak    United Kingdom
Benjamin Grzesiak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 41 14.85   15.22   15.30 14.85 15.35 15.19 15.18
Second round 40 13.94   15.54   14.77 13.94 14.58 17.28 23.89
Combined First round 41 12.94   15.27   15.52 12.94 15.61 15.51 14.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 36 57.60   1:00.40   58.48 1:02.79 59.92 1:03.71 57.60
Combined First round 34 53.83   56.57   55.02 53.83 1:18.56 57.18 57.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:50.44   2:00.82   1:50.44 2:00.87 1:58.27 2:03.32 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 4:44.55     4:44.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 21.35   26.12   29.29 29.05 26.83 21.35 22.49
Combined First round 32 29.37   31.08   29.37 32.72 31.14 33.72 29.38
Rubik's Clock Final 16 8.59   DNF   8.59 DNF 12.85 10.83 DNF
Combined First round 10 7.55   9.46   8.39 11.47 7.55 8.87 11.12
Pyraminx Final 15 5.08   8.61   8.08 11.24 10.80 5.08 6.95
Second round 13 5.18   6.32   12.32 5.18 6.14 6.87 5.95
Combined First round 18 4.68   7.24   7.20 7.79 9.43 6.72 4.68
Square-1 Combined First round 19 18.61   24.91   21.02 24.37 32.10 18.61 29.33
Bertie Longden    United Kingdom
Bertie Longden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 35 13.13   14.38   13.59 13.95 13.13 15.59 DNF
Second round 28 10.65   12.75   13.05 11.74 10.65 13.46 14.19
Combined First round 40 11.66   14.79   17.24 11.66 13.78 13.34 17.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 48 45.12   DNF   47.27 DNF 46.24 DNF 45.12
Combined First round 18 37.06   46.03   51.37 37.06 42.97 43.74 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Second round 22 1:23.75   1:34.11   1:36.33 1:39.46 1:33.90 1:23.75 1:32.09
Combined First round 20 1:26.32   1:29.98   1:33.63 1:46.17 1:28.46 1:26.32 1:27.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:50.86   3:08.08   2:50.86 3:14.85 3:18.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:19.49   4:35.85   4:19.49 4:38.51 4:49.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 32.25   DNF   32.25 32.62 DNF
First round 4 39.84   DNF   DNF 39.84 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 22.58   24.32   22.58 23.10 27.50 27.23 22.63
Combined First round 22 22.22   24.90   22.22 36.15 27.37 24.41 22.93
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 10.73   12.16   11.99 10.73 11.79 17.59 12.69
Pyraminx Second round 18 6.40   7.10   6.50 8.09 10.09 6.72 6.40
Combined First round 19 6.30   7.46   7.95 6.30 6.61 DNF 7.82
Square-1 Final 16 16.59   DNF   16.59 25.22 DNF 17.99 DNF
Combined First round 6 18.26   19.89   20.78 19.42 18.26 19.46 22.11
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 11:09.00   DNF   11:09.00 DNF DNS
Bilal Mehmood    United Kingdom
Bilal Mehmood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 81 24.85   32.17   24.85 34.27 27.29 34.94 36.21
Bill Hammill    United Kingdom
Bill Hammill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.04   11.04   10.95 11.25 11.25 10.04 10.93
Second round 25 9.03   12.22   16.82 11.12 13.86 11.68 9.03
Combined First round 23 8.44   11.87   14.62 8.44 9.68 11.83 14.09
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 51.21   53.25   52.04 58.02 51.21 51.41 56.31
Combined First round 28 42.29   50.41   44.99 57.03 58.08 49.22 42.29
5x5x5 Cube Second round 27 1:34.65   1:44.03   1:52.99 1:34.65 1:46.37 1:42.52 1:43.20
Combined First round 28 1:27.86   1:39.89   1:41.01 1:41.13 1:37.54 1:50.96 1:27.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:31.21     3:31.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:39.99   1:54.37   2:15.70 1:47.42 1:39.99
First round 14 1:38.41   DNF   DNF 1:58.54 1:38.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.23   20.23   22.66 21.13 19.49 18.23 20.08
Combined First round 10 14.99   19.37   17.99 18.96 14.99 22.01 21.15
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 23 10.38   14.44   12.66 10.38 DNF 16.65 14.01
Pyraminx Final 7 4.13   5.65   4.13 6.12 6.65 4.17 6.65
Second round 12 4.79   6.22   5.86 6.55 6.91 4.79 6.26
Combined First round 10 5.22   6.09   5.22 DNF 6.56 5.99 5.73
Square-1 Final 8 13.64   18.39   15.53 13.64 17.29 22.36 22.53
Combined First round 3 11.98   14.84   15.41 14.24 11.98 24.59 14.88
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 25:35.00   DNF   25:35.00 DNS DNS
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.99   10.71   10.58 13.33 9.49 12.07 8.99
Second round 14 9.79   10.78   9.79 10.39 10.72 12.28 11.22
Combined First round 10 9.28   10.57   9.45 11.63 12.21 9.28 10.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.15   39.57   44.36 36.15 42.42 38.85 37.43
Second round 7 35.51   38.82   43.96 38.70 37.83 39.94 35.51
Combined First round 9 38.16   43.22   42.69 43.24 44.05 43.73 38.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.59   1:12.76   1:07.59 1:13.20 1:15.13 1:13.31 1:11.78
Second round 4 1:03.18   1:08.00   1:12.28 1:12.75 1:08.14 1:03.57 1:03.18
Combined First round 5 1:09.66   1:14.72   1:09.66 1:16.63 1:16.30 1:12.22 1:15.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:22.15   2:27.16   2:32.01 2:27.31 2:22.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:31.27   3:42.06   3:44.97 3:49.94 3:31.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:18.02   DNF   DNF 1:18.02 DNF
First round 17 1:49.20   DNF   DNF 1:49.20 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.46   18.20   19.32 15.46 20.32 16.07 19.20
Combined First round 4 14.05   16.62   16.49 16.54 22.03 16.83 14.05
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 33 6.77   DNF   9.44 DNF 8.43 DNF 6.77
Pyraminx Final 16 4.65   9.03   4.65 19.09 6.52 8.07 12.51
Second round 11 4.09   6.12   4.59 4.09 8.22 7.46 6.32
Combined First round 17 5.37   7.17   5.78 8.22 7.50 8.87 5.37
Square-1 Final 12 18.11   22.10   18.11 20.16 22.87 23.29 23.28
Combined First round 5 16.49   18.54   18.05 16.49 20.17 19.06 18.52
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 8:49.83   9:03.01   NR 9:10.54 8:49.83 9:08.65
Cameron Jones    United Kingdom
Cameron Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 11.16   12.40   12.09 17.04 12.94 11.16 12.17
Second round 23 9.70   11.94   12.48 9.70 13.97 10.54 12.81
Combined First round 28 11.77   12.66   12.07 13.91 11.77 15.90 12.00
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 49.15   52.12   54.54 51.13 49.15 50.69 DNF
Combined First round 15 41.53   45.05   46.72 56.33 46.83 41.61 41.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:14.83   1:22.57   1:27.18 1:21.90 1:14.83 1:20.75 1:25.06
Second round 15 1:21.22   1:24.02   1:21.22 1:23.55 1:33.04 1:24.69 1:23.81
Combined First round 17 1:20.88   1:27.68   1:27.92 1:33.65 1:25.10 1:30.03 1:20.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:56.46   2:57.47   2:56.46 2:57.89 2:58.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 3:56.58   4:13.21   4:26.74 3:56.58 4:16.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 19.16   24.26   22.18 26.39 24.20 19.16 45.56
Combined First round 23 21.56   25.03   24.75 27.96 21.56 32.62 22.37
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 34 12.25   DNF   17.10 DNF 12.25 12.28 DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 3.60   5.35   DNF 5.97 4.20 3.60 5.89
Second round 4 2.48   4.47   2.89 5.28 DNF 5.23 2.48
Combined First round 6 3.13   5.29   7.07 5.38 7.74 3.41 3.13
Square-1 Final 6 15.23   17.43   16.04 19.45 22.85 15.23 16.81
Combined First round 4 11.64   17.68   20.11 19.02 13.90 20.47 11.64
Charlie Dearsley    United Kingdom
Charlie Dearsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 90 32.40   45.80   32.40 43.89 56.21 37.38 56.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 18.07   20.07   19.20 26.54 18.07 22.53 18.49
Charlie Stark    United Kingdom
Charlie Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 9.64   13.89   12.36 34.60 14.31 14.99 9.64
Second round 29 11.26   12.98   13.57 11.30 14.81 14.08 11.26
Combined First round 22 10.96   11.76   11.81 12.42 10.96 13.13 11.04
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 37.38   48.57   37.38 55.85 47.36 49.72 48.62
Combined First round 19 42.82   46.14   46.95 46.22 49.85 45.24 42.82
5x5x5 Cube Second round 21 1:22.23   1:33.78   1:31.41 1:32.46 1:37.46 1:46.40 1:22.23
Combined First round 22 1:22.85   1:33.93   1:46.08 1:34.17 1:28.28 1:39.34 1:22.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:52.14   3:04.24   3:07.62 2:52.14 3:12.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:12.61   4:37.32   4:27.82 4:12.61 5:11.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 2:46.61   DNF   DNF 2:56.88 2:46.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.09   20.69   18.91 26.29 22.60 18.09 20.56
Combined First round 20 19.29   23.62   24.89 21.51 28.19 24.47 19.29
Rubik's Clock Final 10 8.91   10.81   11.38 8.91 10.85 10.20 26.91
Combined First round 9 5.65   9.35   5.65 10.01 9.13 10.48 8.91
Pyraminx Final 10 3.58   6.06   3.58 9.33 12.91 4.02 4.83
Second round 10 3.67   5.98   5.76 6.68 3.67 6.12 6.07
Combined First round 23 4.68   8.14   7.47 13.06 4.68 6.68 10.28
Square-1 Final 1 9.33   11.51   12.39 9.33 11.87 11.48 11.18
Combined First round 1 8.59   9.62   15.05 10.52 9.03 9.31 8.59
Chris Harrison    United Kingdom
Chris Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 15.06   20.21   25.24 19.63 20.49 15.06 20.52
Combined First round 50 14.02   15.89   19.69 15.79 15.10 14.02 16.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:00.93   1:06.77   1:07.58 1:14.75 1:07.67 1:05.07 1:00.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 2:41.20     3:03.68 2:41.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 1:18.26     1:18.26 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 35 24.99     37.00 24.99
Pyraminx Second round 40 11.59   13.37   21.33 11.78 11.59 15.47 12.87
Combined First round 36 8.45   11.36   8.45 13.40 11.36 10.36 12.36
Chris Mills    United Kingdom
Chris Mills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.55   8.24   7.79 7.55 10.73 9.00 7.94
Second round 2 7.05   8.72   8.39 9.52 9.24 8.52 7.05
Combined First round 1 6.50   7.27   NR 6.89 6.50 7.67 12.31 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 43.98   48.69   50.57 55.19 43.98 47.22 48.27
Second round 16 43.25   45.67   44.89 48.73 46.83 43.25 45.29
Combined First round 25 42.11   49.57   42.11 46.55 56.90 57.43 45.26
5x5x5 Cube Second round 23 1:32.81   1:35.76   1:45.27 1:35.91 1:33.49 1:32.81 1:37.89
Combined First round 33 1:25.26   1:43.94   1:25.26 1:42.84 1:53.95 1:47.92 1:41.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 6:23.55     6:23.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.17   16.40   17.40 16.91 16.02 16.26 15.17
Combined First round 6 15.95   17.48   17.73 16.95 17.77 29.83 15.95
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 9.71   13.50   12.98 9.71 DNF 14.45 13.06
Pyraminx Final 9 3.43   5.86   3.43 6.45 5.62 5.50 6.69
Second round 3 3.38   4.23   8.33 3.75 4.74 4.21 3.38
Combined First round 15 3.20   6.83   5.09 12.00 3.20 DNF 3.39
Square-1 Combined First round 17 20.76   24.15   26.90 20.76 26.10 21.55 24.79
Christopher Morris    United Kingdom
Christopher Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 9.40   12.87   11.65 20.29 16.26 10.70 9.40
Second round 12 9.42   10.70   13.12 10.10 11.71 9.42 10.28
Combined First round 24 10.37   12.01   10.63 15.38 10.37 12.39 13.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 34.85   40.18   42.15 40.69 39.87 34.85 39.97
Second round 4 35.32   36.86   37.56 37.28 38.78 35.74 35.32
Combined First round 10 39.54   43.98   45.30 42.03 39.54 46.30 44.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:11.71   1:18.55   1:18.17 1:11.71 1:21.28 1:19.26 1:18.23
Second round 7 1:08.35   1:14.30   1:09.89 1:15.54 1:08.35 1:17.47 1:22.35
Combined First round 9 1:13.29   1:17.28   1:19.37 1:13.29 1:13.47 1:18.99 1:31.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:28.08   2:34.09   2:33.40 2:40.79 2:28.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:29.21   3:40.95   3:29.21 3:38.79 3:54.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 28.63   DNF   DNF DNF 28.63
First round 1 20.64   NR DNF   DNF 20.64 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 14 8.88   12.46   15.13 DNF 11.16 8.88 11.08
Combined First round 13 9.64   11.88   9.64 11.60 11.98 14.46 12.06
Pyraminx Second round 26 7.45   9.15   9.48 7.45 8.03 9.94 13.40
Combined First round 25 6.23   8.46   9.71 9.51 7.21 6.23 8.65
Ciarán Beahan    Ireland
Ciarán Beahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.45   8.05   6.45 7.25 8.24 8.75 8.66
Second round 1 7.06   7.57   7.06 7.89 7.80 7.39 7.52
Combined First round 3 5.78   8.39   10.67 7.50 8.79 8.89 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.93   26.01   24.04 25.76 23.93 28.23 34.36
Second round 1 24.34   26.65   26.49 30.10 27.13 24.34 26.33
Combined First round 1 23.39   25.96   23.39 27.67 29.09 24.20 26.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 40.59   45.55   41.59 50.39 53.44 44.68 40.59
Second round 1 42.22   45.19   ER 46.34 50.91 45.84 42.22 43.39
Combined First round 1 43.29   47.45   45.49 51.48 43.29 47.63 49.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:23.73   ER 1:27.44   1:26.29 1:23.73 1:32.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:08.20   2:12.44   2:19.16 2:08.20 2:09.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 2:03.47   2:30.82   2:50.71 2:38.29 2:03.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.11   14.19   15.64 16.71 13.66 12.11 13.26
Combined First round 1 11.79   13.74   18.35 13.50 13.80 11.79 13.92
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 30 11.90   20.08   11.90 21.03 17.59 DNF 21.62
Pyraminx Final 3 3.30   4.32   3.67 6.11 4.83 4.45 3.30
Second round 6 3.20   4.66   3.39 3.20 5.28 7.37 5.30
Combined First round 7 5.38   5.49   5.46 5.38 5.62 6.45 5.39
Square-1 Final 9 13.39   18.59   13.39 19.57 22.31 18.15 18.04
Combined First round 15 15.31   23.06   25.51 25.81 20.56 15.31 23.12
Colm Fitz    Ireland
Colm Fitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 47 15.19   17.21   15.19 19.72 16.81 15.36 19.47
Second round 48 13.18   16.57   15.15 13.18 17.61 16.94 19.23
Combined First round 53 16.00   17.34   16.00 16.56 16.92 18.53 22.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 57.69   1:06.09   1:08.41 57.69 59.76 1:11.15 1:10.11
5x5x5 Cube Second round 32 1:44.21   1:52.27   1:45.28 1:53.70 1:57.84 1:44.21 2:02.42
Combined First round 26 1:30.32   1:38.42   1:30.32 1:33.47 1:47.51 1:34.28 1:56.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 2:54.51   3:11.78   2:54.51 3:17.83 3:23.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 5:44.01     5:44.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 32.81   34.95   35.94 33.57 DNF 35.35 32.81
Pyraminx Second round 36 6.48   11.68   9.88 DNF 14.03 11.14 6.48
Combined First round 45 5.61   13.55   8.75 17.61 17.25 14.64 5.61
Square-1 Combined First round 30 31.68   36.74   41.37 31.68 31.69 DNF 37.16
Daniel Tidsey    United Kingdom
Daniel Tidsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.44   10.06   13.08 9.44 9.78 10.81 9.59
Second round 5 8.23   9.66   8.23 9.84 12.57 9.49 9.64
Combined First round 8 8.65   10.09   8.65 11.41 10.59 10.19 9.50
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 39.00   46.68   44.86 1:00.78 39.00 49.80 45.39
Combined First round 6 33.82   38.73   38.38 37.37 48.23 40.45 33.82
5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:17.52   1:25.59   1:17.52 1:23.90 2:43.34 1:28.65 1:24.22
Combined First round 13 1:18.56   1:24.51   1:38.47 1:18.66 1:18.56 1:21.81 1:33.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:34.77     3:34.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 30.76   DNF   DNF 30.76 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.79   20.15   25.26 18.94 17.79 23.05 18.46
Combined First round 8 13.88   19.17   21.66 13.88 18.83 24.08 17.01
Rubik's Clock Final 6 7.55   8.86   9.24 7.55 8.42 8.92 DNF
Combined First round 7 7.73   8.47   7.73 8.92 8.40 8.43 8.57
Pyraminx Final 12 4.26   7.08   6.49 7.96 6.79 4.26 12.15
Second round 15 4.77   6.40   4.99 8.16 7.78 6.44 4.77
Combined First round 21 2.81   7.76   6.70 8.89 DNF 7.69 2.81
Square-1 Final 2 9.09   12.81   10.85 16.13 14.44 13.14 9.09
Combined First round 2 8.75   12.90   13.97 12.46 12.28 16.81 8.75
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
David Lim    New Zealand
David Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 34 12.42   14.17   15.04 23.30 12.84 14.63 12.42
Second round 34 12.25   13.63   12.25 14.07 14.07 12.74 14.76
Combined First round 29 9.91   12.77   13.92 12.02 9.91 16.92 12.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 49.61   58.39   49.61 1:02.85 58.72 56.28 1:00.16
Combined First round 30 49.85   51.23   50.81 49.85 52.22 50.65 55.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:17.33   1:25.76   1:32.41 1:17.33 1:24.76 1:32.29 1:20.23
Second round 14 1:20.93   1:23.53   1:20.93 1:21.76 1:26.16 1:22.66 1:30.21
Combined First round 18 1:24.67   1:28.11   1:26.53 1:42.27 1:24.67 1:31.96 1:25.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:03.00   3:09.94   3:12.10 3:03.00 3:14.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:57.58   5:13.28   4:57.58 5:38.96 5:03.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 19.31   21.57   22.56 22.75 19.31 22.18 19.97
Combined First round 11 18.38   20.56   22.04 18.38 20.38 19.25 22.05
Rubik's Clock Final 11 10.09   10.90   11.44 10.74 11.42 10.53 10.09
Combined First round 11 7.57   NR 10.78   7.57 11.34 9.17 11.83 14.57
Pyraminx Second round 22 5.08   7.96   7.45 7.79 8.63 9.26 5.08
Combined First round 14 5.55   6.82   7.20 7.14 11.94 5.55 6.12
Square-1 Combined First round 28 28.53   33.24   34.40 32.02 35.46 33.29 28.53
Dean Gilmour    United Kingdom
Dean Gilmour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 13.20   13.81   14.06 17.33 14.01 13.35 13.20
Second round 35 11.81   14.08   13.85 14.46 13.93 11.81 22.99
Combined First round 37 13.09   14.56   13.14 18.04 13.09 16.50 14.03
4x4x4 Cube Second round 40 57.04   1:01.23   1:03.76 1:07.19 1:02.31 57.04 57.61
Combined First round 40 57.76   1:01.31   1:05.24 57.76 1:04.02 57.84 1:02.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 1:42.53   2:02.50   DNF 1:42.53 2:08.07 2:05.47 1:53.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 30.68   34.27   30.68 40.08 31.87 34.32 36.62
Pyraminx Second round 44 10.96   14.24   19.43 16.25 14.91 10.96 11.56
Combined First round 44 7.22   13.49   15.51 15.24 17.57 9.73 7.22
Edward Nutter    United Kingdom
Edward Nutter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 9.82   11.49   13.07 11.19 9.82 12.38 10.91
Second round 18 8.81   11.13   8.81 13.26 12.44 10.03 10.93
Combined First round 16 8.61   11.19   12.45 8.61 11.65 11.11 10.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.88   39.75   40.13 36.88 41.48 37.65 DNF
Second round 5 36.21   37.66   36.38 36.21 38.11 38.49 41.78
Combined First round 5 34.36   38.18   40.81 46.45 34.36 37.42 36.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:20.18   1:29.67   1:22.37 1:20.18 1:27.41 1:39.24 1:48.66
Second round 16 1:17.04   1:25.02   1:17.04 1:23.89 1:26.48 1:24.70 1:32.26
Combined First round 14 1:23.55   1:26.41   1:27.07 1:26.38 1:26.90 1:23.55 1:25.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:51.43   3:03.15   3:06.29 2:51.43 3:11.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:25.72   4:28.47   4:25.72 4:33.08 4:26.61
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 36 28.25     36.73 28.25
Eli Jay    United Kingdom
Eli Jay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.37   9.47   9.60 9.39 9.37 12.30 9.42
Second round 6 7.29   9.76   11.76 11.60 8.87 8.80 7.29
Combined First round 4 7.81   8.96   7.81 8.33 9.51 9.05 9.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 27.79   35.99   31.20 27.79 37.77 39.00 45.71
Second round 3 32.17   36.04   39.15 32.17 34.28 36.03 37.80
Combined First round 2 28.50   31.73   28.50 35.53 33.69 30.47 31.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 47.45   NR 59.82   47.45 59.56 1:08.71 1:02.45 57.44
Second round 3 55.80   1:03.56   1:06.39 1:04.69 55.80 1:03.48 1:02.52
Combined First round 2 49.00   56.17   56.21 1:00.71 51.60 49.00 1:02.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:34.99   NR 1:51.65   1:34.99 2:05.15 1:54.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:31.87   2:40.77   2:43.66 2:31.87 2:46.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 11 1:26.20   DNF   DNF 1:33.71 1:26.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 14.88   21.63   14.88 23.95 18.35 22.60 24.47
Combined First round 3 14.07   16.58   16.87 15.56 17.97 14.07 17.30
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 9.70   13.98   11.70 9.70 19.10 15.81 14.44
Pyraminx Final 4 2.40   4.81   2.40 6.65 5.39 3.12 5.92
Second round 5 3.49   4.53   3.49 4.63 4.42 4.53 7.85
Combined First round 5 4.19   5.15   4.19 5.71 6.99 4.72 5.02
Square-1 Final 3 11.74   15.43   11.74 16.20 32.55 15.16 14.94
Combined First round 9 16.81   20.44   22.37 16.81 20.92 21.36 19.03
Elliott Clarkson    United Kingdom
Elliott Clarkson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 91 33.33   46.96   46.80 33.33 DNF 43.68 50.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 16.10   17.25   16.10 16.50 38.18 17.53 17.73
Ethan Guatelli    United Kingdom
Ethan Guatelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 38 13.67   14.94   16.14 13.74 14.94 16.67 13.67
Second round 36 12.58   14.23   13.35 12.58 14.60 16.43 14.75
Combined First round 36 12.54   14.56   16.99 14.77 13.37 12.54 15.55
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 51.11   55.72   52.08 54.47 1:00.61 51.11 1:02.31
Combined First round 37 47.54   58.77   47.54 57.63 DNF 57.47 1:01.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:05.23   2:15.09   2:26.63 2:05.23 2:40.97 2:13.31 2:05.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 35.08   44.70   42.93 35.08 52.15 46.19 44.99
Finlay Young    United Kingdom
Finlay Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 92 49.51   1:00.51   52.66 49.51 DNF 1:06.10 1:02.78
Gareth Wu    USA
Gareth Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.39   9.02   9.88 9.27 11.62 7.92 7.39
Second round 4 8.46   9.19   10.67 9.27 9.21 9.08 8.46
Combined First round 6 7.81   9.69   8.75 10.96 11.72 7.81 9.35
George Tudor    United Kingdom
George Tudor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 14.47   18.30   18.30 18.38 18.23 14.47 19.25
Combined First round 63 17.06   20.22   23.52 17.75 17.06 20.69 22.23
4x4x4 Cube Second round 46 52.44   1:04.93   1:14.01 52.44 1:11.62 1:05.47 57.69
Combined First round 36 52.61   58.40   53.49 59.40 1:02.31 1:03.73 52.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:39.22   1:46.66   1:46.88 2:00.01 1:39.22 1:46.14 1:46.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 57.28     57.28 1:01.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 13.91   17.24   13.91 18.58 14.95 29.75 18.18
George Wardle    United Kingdom
George Wardle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 99 39.72   DNF   41.36 DNF 1:15.32 DNF 39.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 14.44   17.18   17.46 18.51 16.50 17.59 14.44
Harrison Lee    United Kingdom
Harrison Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 15.58   16.99   17.22 16.94 16.80 19.59 15.58
Combined First round 58 15.87   18.29   16.71 21.83 22.33 15.87 16.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:10.17   1:15.71   1:14.61 1:14.81 DNF 1:10.17 1:17.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:11.10   2:22.04   2:27.85 2:11.10 2:19.38 2:37.83 2:18.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 20.74   35.16   40.38 37.08 34.25 20.74 34.14
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 32 11.07   22.22   11.07 31.60 20.03 28.34 18.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 5.96   DNF   8.75 6.88 DNF DNF 5.96
Square-1 Combined First round 33 30.26   40.30   30.26 50.89 43.53 38.49 38.87
Hau Hing Chau    United Kingdom
Hau Hing Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 96 1:26.12   1:35.61   1:26.12 1:39.77 1:37.26 1:37.22 1:32.35
Husnayn Ali Bari    United Kingdom
Husnayn Ali Bari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 87 34.25   37.85   35.06 41.84 34.25 41.58 36.91
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)    Malaysia
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.30   10.18   12.95 11.37 8.30 9.76 9.40
Second round 7 8.07   9.84   9.90 10.50 10.37 8.07 9.24
Combined First round 13 8.80   10.79   12.63 11.32 10.62 10.43 8.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.44   32.80   33.52 29.44 31.53 33.36 35.58
Second round 2 32.68   35.12   36.89 32.68 35.13 34.09 36.13
Combined First round 3 31.98   36.46   DNF 36.84 31.98 37.51 35.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 52.85   57.75   56.81 58.54 52.85 57.91 1:13.72
Second round 2 49.40   55.09   58.91 55.17 52.53 49.40 57.57
Combined First round 3 53.66   56.24   57.46 57.50 53.66 57.53 53.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:50.48   1:55.25   1:59.24 1:56.04 1:50.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:28.45   2:49.36   2:35.15 3:24.48 2:28.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 1:32.85   DNF   1:51.30 1:32.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 5 14.16   17.15   16.86 18.26 28.58 16.33 14.16
Jack Adams    United Kingdom
Jack Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 15.11   20.97   21.92 21.83 19.17 22.00 15.11
Combined First round 60 14.48   18.97   19.00 14.48 18.20 19.71 21.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 47 1:02.39   1:06.96   1:06.73 1:02.39 1:07.26 1:16.26 1:06.89
Combined First round 48 57.13   1:05.47   1:12.68 1:04.29 1:11.34 57.13 1:00.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 2:41.57     3:09.65 2:41.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 7:27.34   DNF   7:27.34 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 27.31   40.80   45.93 41.92 27.31 43.55 36.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 11.83   18.21   17.31 17.89 19.44 23.78 11.83
Jack Mulhern    United Kingdom
Jack Mulhern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 18.86   23.45   18.86 25.86 23.43 24.76 22.16
Combined First round 69 17.23   22.53   21.47 23.67 23.76 22.46 17.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:58.00     DNF 1:58.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 29.52   41.65   43.79 29.52 31.30 52.26 49.86
Pyraminx Second round 33 9.67   11.30   13.21 19.30 10.09 10.61 9.67
Combined First round 35 7.44   10.68   9.67 12.18 12.92 10.18 7.44
Jacob Chambers    United Kingdom
Jacob Chambers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.04   10.84   10.39 10.81 11.33 10.04 14.00
Second round 11 9.85   10.46   10.27 12.77 11.02 9.85 10.10
Combined First round 7 7.39   9.98   9.84 10.30 7.39 10.15 9.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 35.31   45.24   50.46 41.45 35.31 49.43 44.85
Second round 14 40.54   45.56   43.46 48.52 54.98 44.69 40.54
Combined First round 17 41.33   45.62   45.73 41.33 46.55 49.51 44.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:25.49   1:29.84   1:28.50 1:36.64 1:33.83 1:27.20 1:25.49
Second round 11 1:15.53   1:19.98   1:15.53 1:27.30 1:15.56 1:24.19 1:20.20
Combined First round 21 1:16.46   1:31.62   1:30.40 1:32.00 1:16.46 1:32.47 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 2:52.25   3:11.62   2:52.25 3:27.69 3:14.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:38.35   4:52.24   4:38.35 4:50.94 5:07.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.90   19.65   19.64 19.05 22.46 15.90 20.27
Combined First round 12 19.11   21.29   20.08 19.11 24.20 29.71 19.60
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.14   7.45   6.14 DNF 7.51 7.38 7.45
Combined First round 1 5.34   6.79   6.63 6.39 7.35 5.34 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 17 6.11   6.83   8.27 7.61 6.11 6.55 6.32
Combined First round 4 4.58   5.09   5.42 5.23 4.58 4.75 5.28
Square-1 Combined First round 23 21.76   27.83   21.76 29.92 34.77 24.74 28.82
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Jake Hawkins    United Kingdom
Jake Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 86 29.37   37.24   48.27 29.37 39.81 37.27 34.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 DNF     DNF DNS
Jake Welsh    United Kingdom
Jake Welsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 98 32.78   DNF   45.61 DNF DNF 36.87 32.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 58 DNF     DNF DNF
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.22   11.02   11.00 11.34 10.22 10.71 15.20
Second round 16 9.65   10.95   11.11 10.47 11.27 13.60 9.65
Combined First round 18 10.49   11.28   11.63 14.08 10.49 10.74 11.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.51   40.12   42.30 39.74 42.68 38.33 37.51
Second round 10 33.75   42.97   45.19 46.80 40.63 43.10 33.75
Combined First round 14 40.32   44.79   DNF 43.66 45.92 40.32 44.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:11.46   1:18.31   1:30.31 1:17.85 1:11.46 1:21.84 1:15.24
Second round 9 1:13.22   1:17.76   1:19.27 1:17.09 1:21.57 1:13.22 1:16.91
Combined First round 8 1:10.51   1:17.04   1:10.51 1:15.30 1:16.17 1:19.64 1:24.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:26.89   2:35.25   2:26.89 2:36.67 2:42.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:27.78   3:34.27   3:27.78 3:31.20 3:43.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:16.90   DNF   DNF 1:16.90 DNF
First round 9 1:10.53   DNF   DNF 1:10.53 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 19.42   21.46   20.06 24.30 21.15 23.16 19.42
Combined First round 9 16.63   19.36   19.97 16.63 19.55 18.56 33.68
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.64   7.09   7.02 6.64 7.29 6.96 8.19
Combined First round 4 4.38   7.97   4.38 8.95 DNF 8.25 6.72
Pyraminx Second round 24 5.94   8.72   8.52 9.34 8.73 8.90 5.94
Combined First round 16 4.90   7.02   7.87 8.95 4.90 5.15 8.03
Square-1 Final 13 16.11   22.67   16.11 19.00 22.56 26.46 39.83
Combined First round 7 17.53   19.96   20.50 18.70 24.66 17.53 20.68
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Jason Harley    United Kingdom
Jason Harley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.03   11.19   12.04 11.37 9.03 10.17 17.62
Second round 13 8.93   10.72   12.15 8.93 12.58 10.96 9.05
Combined First round 5 8.48   9.43   10.10 9.59 8.59 8.48 11.89
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 42.08   47.56   46.04 54.12 45.77 50.86 42.08
Combined First round 11 35.45   44.07   47.70 35.45 48.45 42.33 42.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:16.37   1:23.22   1:16.37 1:25.98 1:24.75 1:26.24 1:18.92
Second round 12 1:17.81   1:21.55   1:22.57 1:19.41 1:24.35 1:22.67 1:17.81
Combined First round 12 1:17.07   1:23.01   1:22.52 1:27.19 1:17.07 1:26.77 1:19.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:50.78   2:57.88   2:50.78 2:56.28 3:06.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:59.89   4:06.81   4:15.16 4:05.39 3:59.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 20.44   21.94   22.34 20.44 28.93 21.42 22.06
Combined First round 24 22.30   25.46   28.25 22.91 27.52 22.30 25.95
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 29 12.24   19.34   12.24 20.17 DNF 22.31 15.53
Pyraminx Final 1 2.41   3.05   2.41 5.14 3.10 2.89 3.17
Second round 1 2.86   4.07   3.55 2.86 6.09 3.87 4.80
Combined First round 1 1.88   2.70   NR 2.66 5.41 2.07 1.88 3.36
Square-1 Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNS
Jeffery Dick    United Kingdom
Jeffery Dick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 15.30   16.63   18.12 15.30 15.39 17.75 16.75
Combined First round 49 13.94   15.89   16.59 21.04 15.27 15.80 13.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:11.01   1:14.09   1:17.19 1:11.01 1:12.22 1:17.47 1:12.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 23.19   27.71   30.31 23.19 26.48 26.35 34.57
Combined First round 16 18.87   22.46   18.87 30.08 21.67 26.15 19.55
Pyraminx Second round 37 9.54   12.20   15.78 11.14 13.64 11.82 9.54
Combined First round 38 6.28   12.19   11.66 14.13 6.28 11.88 13.03
Square-1 Combined First round 31 28.50   38.36   36.70 36.34 42.03 45.61 28.50
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 9.67   12.71   9.67 14.12 18.02 10.69 13.31
Second round 24 11.44   12.01   12.10 12.67 11.44 11.50 12.44
Combined First round 25 9.83   12.03   16.35 12.61 9.83 11.87 11.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 36.49   43.48   44.51 41.45 44.48 36.49 59.50
Second round 11 39.86   43.35   42.96 42.48 45.08 39.86 44.60
Combined First round 27 44.06   49.88   54.39 53.03 44.47 44.06 52.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:23.10   1:27.04   1:26.92 1:23.10 1:28.08 1:26.62 1:27.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 28.99   34.94   28.99 32.86 39.35 37.12 34.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 7.97   12.27   7.97 13.34 8.53 15.41 14.94
Square-1 Combined First round 21 24.71   27.79   36.66 29.13 28.34 25.89 24.71
Josiah Tse    United Kingdom
Josiah Tse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 43 14.70   15.80   16.97 15.48 14.94 17.08 14.70
Second round 46 14.12   16.16   17.80 14.12 19.35 14.41 16.28
Combined First round 39 13.73   14.72   15.14 13.73 15.80 15.11 13.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:09.25   1:16.39   1:36.61 1:18.22 1:12.11 1:09.25 1:18.83
Kai Roff    United Kingdom
Kai Roff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 10.01   11.51   12.23 11.29 12.35 10.01 11.01
Second round 19 9.95   11.23   11.65 9.95 10.64 11.54 11.52
Combined First round 26 10.48   12.20   11.08 12.63 13.37 12.88 10.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 42.95   47.99   55.90 42.95 46.65 49.16 48.15
Second round 15 43.06   45.58   43.85 47.48 45.41 43.06 DNF
Combined First round 16 43.39   45.32   45.32 48.98 43.39 46.53 44.10
5x5x5 Cube Second round 25 1:34.37   1:39.02   1:40.77 1:40.85 1:34.37 1:39.33 1:36.95
Combined First round 24 1:31.70   1:35.19   1:38.16 1:31.70 1:38.64 1:31.74 1:35.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 1:40.52   DNF   DNF DNF 1:40.52
First round 15 1:39.32   DNF   DNF DNF 1:39.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.21   20.89   21.11 21.16 20.47 18.21 21.08
Combined First round 17 19.97   22.51   22.22 24.49 22.42 19.97 22.90
Pyraminx Final 2 2.43   3.88   3.38 4.51 3.75 2.43 5.58
Second round 2 3.60   4.21   3.60 3.89 5.01 4.41 4.33
Combined First round 3 3.15   4.84   7.24 DNF 3.90 3.37 3.15
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Kamil Legowski    Poland
Kamil Legowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 83 27.19   35.43   34.67 36.65 27.19 59.17 34.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 13.52   19.73   15.24 28.28 13.52 15.67 39.36
Katie Davies    United Kingdom
Katie Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 10.01   11.31   10.01 11.21 11.58 14.25 11.13
Second round 21 8.69   11.42   12.20 8.69 10.77 13.65 11.29
Combined First round 12 9.79   10.70   10.61 10.80 10.68 13.43 9.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.16   39.42   38.81 45.49 35.16 41.68 37.78
Second round 8 34.64   40.74   34.64 38.29 44.43 44.96 39.49
Combined First round 13 40.27   44.71   45.21 42.59 46.33 48.86 40.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:12.04   1:17.73   1:21.00 1:16.93 1:15.26 1:12.04 DNF
Second round 8 1:11.00   1:17.29   1:18.63 1:25.72 1:17.44 1:11.00 1:15.80
Combined First round 6 1:11.50   1:14.81   1:19.34 1:16.31 1:11.50 1:15.78 1:12.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:35.73   2:42.54   2:51.26 2:35.73 2:40.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:10.12   3:29.86   3:10.12 3:27.75 3:51.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.48   19.58   21.95 19.02 19.94 17.48 19.79
Combined First round 21 18.50   24.02   30.54 18.50 19.08 28.88 24.09
Rubik's Clock Final 7 8.16   9.09   8.16 DNF 9.31 8.55 9.41
Combined First round 16 10.14   12.16   10.14 11.15 13.26 14.26 12.06
Pyraminx Second round 23 6.19   8.54   7.60 6.19 8.72 9.63 9.31
Combined First round 28 6.24   8.92   6.24 10.16 7.34 9.26 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 22 22.80   27.82   23.19 22.80 38.04 27.26 33.01
Kelvin Vail    United Kingdom
Kelvin Vail
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 76 22.69   27.41   22.69 32.72 27.68 25.56 28.98
Kevin Costello III    USA
Kevin Costello III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.46   8.80   8.52 8.46 8.56 10.56 9.33
Second round 3 7.52   8.94   8.34 7.52 9.72 8.76 9.91
Combined First round 2 6.64   8.31   6.64 10.28 8.39 8.55 7.98
Kieran Ray Francique    United Kingdom
Kieran Ray Francique
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 94 54.72   1:04.12   DNF 1:02.38 1:05.85 54.72 1:04.13
Lachlan Kyle    United Kingdom
Lachlan Kyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 14.70   17.08   18.51 14.83 14.70 17.91 26.49
Combined First round 59 14.01   18.59   20.64 21.79 18.33 16.81 14.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:28.39   1:37.04   1:33.21 1:28.39 1:40.70 1:37.21 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 3:17.31     DNF 3:17.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 30.94   41.94   57.53 30.94 32.05 36.23 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 46 10.28   14.91   12.97 11.88 19.87 10.28 20.49
Combined First round 34 7.13   10.40   10.93 10.86 19.22 9.40 7.13
Leo Palfrey    United Kingdom
Leo Palfrey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 10.52   11.65   11.47 12.16 11.33 10.52 13.79
Second round 22 10.42   11.56   17.10 10.42 12.61 11.52 10.54
Combined First round 19 10.29   11.37   12.09 11.58 11.46 11.08 10.29
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 48.11   52.15   52.23 48.11 49.71 54.52 58.00
Combined First round 33 51.19   53.34   51.19 55.11 58.44 53.41 51.51
Square-1 Combined First round 24 21.49   27.95   DNF 31.97 21.49 23.42 28.45
Lex Hall    United Kingdom
Lex Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 16.58   20.48   16.58 25.41 20.97 22.86 17.61
Combined First round 67 21.02   22.32   21.33 23.81 21.02 25.47 21.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 45.15     49.02 45.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 12.00   18.19   17.56 20.89 22.18 16.13 12.00
Louis de Mendonça    United Kingdom
Louis de Mendonça
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.05   9.37   11.44 10.84 9.49 7.78 7.05
Second round 8 9.23   10.06   9.87 9.23 9.62 10.85 10.69
Combined First round 17 8.67   11.21   DNF 9.09 12.53 8.67 12.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 39.74   43.38   40.59 44.96 44.58 39.74 45.31
Second round 9 39.53   42.51   44.36 44.20 39.53 43.40 39.94
Combined First round 8 33.99   41.16   43.64 51.59 33.99 37.17 42.68
5x5x5 Cube Second round 29 1:28.24   1:46.46   1:46.27 1:56.13 1:55.22 1:37.90 1:28.24
Combined First round 27 1:27.57   1:39.00   DNF 1:27.57 1:39.26 1:42.18 1:35.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:39.28   DNF   DNF DNF 1:39.28
First round 16 1:47.90   DNF   1:55.05 DNF 1:47.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.80   13.08   13.14 16.25 13.60 9.80 12.51
Combined First round 2 11.08   14.67   18.74 15.76 11.08 11.74 16.51
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 13.72   16.46   DNF 15.53 13.72 18.11 15.73
Lucas Jones    United Kingdom
Lucas Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 18.26   19.97   21.27 18.59 21.34 20.05 18.26
Combined First round 66 16.48   21.19   21.37 21.06 21.14 16.48 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 11.48   18.01   20.62 17.30 23.95 16.11 11.48
Luke McRitchie    United Kingdom
Luke McRitchie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 20.32   25.58   20.48 26.77 29.50 40.34 20.32
Combined First round 68 19.69   22.34   22.88 22.03 19.69 26.07 22.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:19.63   1:28.82   1:31.65 1:26.44 1:34.48 1:28.38 1:19.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 56 2:59.47     2:59.47 3:24.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 13.04   23.14   40.36 27.06 19.82 22.54 13.04
Square-1 Combined First round 36 1:04.80     DNF 1:04.80
Luke Pender    United Kingdom
Luke Pender
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 18.62   26.54   31.91 21.43 26.28 18.62 42.39
Combined First round 73 21.68   26.06   25.93 32.14 21.68 25.01 27.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 50.75     50.75 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 8.25   15.71   8.25 DNF 18.76 12.04 16.33
Mark Rivers    United Kingdom
Mark Rivers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 59.36   DNF   59.36 DNF DNF
First round 5 51.65   1:00.47   1:07.40 1:02.37 51.65
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 13:17.00   DNF   13:17.00 DNF DNF
Martin Leodis    United Kingdom
Martin Leodis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 82 32.08   34.68   32.08 37.82 33.46 32.77 42.11
Mary Hennessy    Ireland
Mary Hennessy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.98   17.30   17.17 22.64 17.87 16.86 15.98
Combined First round 54 12.76   17.37   15.04 12.76 18.21 DNF 18.87
4x4x4 Cube Second round 41 50.96   1:02.61   1:01.90 50.96 1:11.60 54.34 DNF
Combined First round 45 54.29   1:04.42   54.29 1:04.32 1:06.84 1:02.10 1:07.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 1:53.59   2:25.06   3:21.67 2:27.65 2:51.10 1:56.42 1:53.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 4:42.79     4:42.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 5:36.42   DNF   5:36.42 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 40.55   46.46   40.55 43.73 54.71 40.95 56.18
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 24 13.34   15.66   13.34 15.07 33.05 18.13 13.79
Pyraminx Second round 34 8.03   11.60   14.67 11.72 8.03 12.75 10.34
Combined First round 37 6.32   11.57   9.49 15.36 14.20 11.01 6.32
Matthew Lowe    United Kingdom
Matthew Lowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.28   9.40   13.44 9.78 8.42 8.28 10.00
Second round 9 9.18   10.22   9.84 10.77 10.04 9.18 11.44
Combined First round 14 8.19   10.93   8.19 9.95 12.78 12.39 10.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.13   36.85   36.86 37.48 36.22 40.58 31.13
Second round 6 31.96   38.26   36.71 38.52 39.56 DNF 31.96
Combined First round 4 29.49   37.11   34.80 36.85 46.46 29.49 39.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:13.95   1:19.96   1:28.08 1:23.43 1:19.07 1:17.37 1:13.95
Second round 6 1:10.97   1:12.86   1:13.61 1:12.92 1:10.97 1:15.35 1:12.06
Combined First round 11 1:08.62   1:21.10   1:08.62 1:17.39 1:22.48 1:24.53 1:23.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 3:44.02     3:44.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.19   21.16   19.19 20.39 21.35 23.73 21.75
Combined First round 15 21.20   22.19   21.84 41.02 21.51 23.23 21.20
Matthew Prestwich    United Kingdom
Matthew Prestwich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 12.60   13.46   13.45 12.60 14.91 13.11 13.81
Second round 32 12.58   13.29   13.18 12.58 13.60 13.09 13.97
Combined First round 38 13.25   14.60   13.25 15.55 15.15 15.33 13.33
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 43.24   51.65   50.52 56.97 43.24 54.30 50.13
Combined First round 20 43.50   47.41   49.58 47.98 43.50 48.21 46.04
5x5x5 Cube Second round 30 1:42.10   1:47.17   DNF 1:46.43 1:46.16 1:48.93 1:42.10
Combined First round 32 1:34.91   1:42.69   1:45.76 1:37.80 1:34.91 1:45.58 1:44.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:09.55   5:13.29   5:17.12 5:13.21 5:09.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 55.55   DNF   DNF 1:18.36 55.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 26.63   28.20   26.63 29.03 29.34 27.55 28.02
Combined First round 28 25.87   28.67   33.17 30.06 25.87 28.56 27.38
Rubik's Clock Final 4 7.34   8.03   7.34 9.00 7.63 7.46 9.49
Combined First round 5 6.63   8.01   6.85 8.14 DNF 6.63 9.05
Pyraminx Final 11 3.85   7.03   7.75 7.27 8.15 3.85 6.07
Second round 14 5.44   6.38   7.64 5.66 6.50 6.98 5.44
Combined First round 11 5.40   6.09   5.85 7.35 5.84 6.59 5.40
Square-1 Final 10 16.83   19.98   20.86 19.36 19.72 26.65 16.83
Combined First round 13 15.47   20.83   21.18 19.50 21.81 22.16 15.47
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Max Day    United Kingdom
Max Day
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 10.57   12.60   11.71 12.84 13.62 13.26 10.57
Second round 31 12.43   13.16   13.14 12.43 12.51 13.82 14.48
Combined First round 34 13.40   14.07   15.09 13.75 15.06 13.41 13.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 43 54.97   1:04.23   1:06.51 1:06.61 54.97 1:03.18 1:02.99
Combined First round 39 48.88   1:00.88   1:02.26 1:05.68 56.19 48.88 1:04.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 1:46.29   2:02.61   2:05.46 1:46.29 1:56.61 2:05.76 2:17.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 32.28   36.53   37.32 38.31 33.95 32.28 48.97
Michael Alexander Matthew Keough Vere    United Kingdom
Michael Alexander Matthew Keough Vere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 21.69   24.20   27.68 21.69 31.25 22.89 22.02
Combined First round 70 19.56   24.21   27.35 23.85 19.56 22.49 26.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:45.29     1:45.29 DNF
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)    Malaysia
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 45.28   49.26   54.43 47.55 49.28 50.96 45.28
Combined First round 31 45.54   52.14   59.24 48.67 50.64 57.10 45.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:12.35   1:24.38   1:12.35 1:28.01 1:39.21 1:28.73 1:16.39
Second round 10 1:13.27   1:19.79   1:21.84 1:19.74 1:17.80 1:27.70 1:13.27
Combined First round 10 1:17.76   1:20.14   1:17.76 1:18.95 1:22.52 1:23.39 1:18.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:26.57   2:35.76   2:51.90 2:28.80 2:26.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:22.01   3:26.55   3:29.59 3:28.06 3:22.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:22.87   DNF   1:22.87 DNF 1:34.66
First round 12 1:31.74   DNF   2:15.80 1:31.74 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 10:49.00   DNF   DNF DNF 10:49.00
Oliver Castledine    United Kingdom
Oliver Castledine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.10   10.60   11.50 9.14 12.79 9.10 11.17
Second round 15 9.86   10.94   11.94 9.86 10.07 11.34 11.41
Combined First round 21 10.81   11.67   11.02 11.75 10.81 16.28 12.25
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 46.34   50.13   46.34 58.84 52.96 48.31 49.11
Combined First round 24 44.94   48.35   47.19 44.94 47.92 49.93 53.14
5x5x5 Cube Second round 26 1:30.50   1:40.46   1:30.50 1:35.98 1:38.57 1:52.77 1:46.84
Combined First round 25 1:23.80   1:36.06   1:34.54 1:44.96 1:23.80 1:32.79 1:40.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:48.12   3:08.18   2:57.60 3:38.83 2:48.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 5:18.00   5:36.48   5:18.00 5:54.35 5:37.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 2:58.96   DNF   2:58.96 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 18.38   22.61   22.02 25.58 21.30 18.38 24.51
Combined First round 18 19.81   22.79   24.87 22.94 22.09 19.81 23.35
Rubik's Clock Final 5 7.92   8.71   8.34 9.30 8.49 7.92 9.92
Combined First round 8 6.87   8.48   8.91 8.90 7.64 9.00 6.87
Pyraminx Second round 20 5.96   7.45   7.89 7.22 DNF 7.25 5.96
Combined First round 22 5.19   8.00   9.78 8.82 DNF 5.41 5.19
Square-1 Final 4 14.11   15.83   14.19 15.27 18.02 14.11 22.95
Combined First round 14 19.66   21.68   19.66 23.79 DNF 19.75 21.49
Oliver Fisk    United Kingdom
Oliver Fisk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.89   16.83   18.24 14.89 DNF 15.04 17.21
Combined First round 43 13.00   15.47   16.67 16.83 13.00 14.01 15.72
4x4x4 Cube Second round 42 50.27   1:03.15   1:08.67 1:00.18 50.27 1:02.42 1:06.86
Combined First round 38 52.29   59.92   1:05.63 54.17 52.29 1:04.98 1:00.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 1:59.90   2:12.65   2:10.49 2:31.68 1:59.90 2:20.55 2:06.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 4:41.86     4:41.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 5:56.37     5:56.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 24.53   30.97   24.53 27.21 31.12 42.29 34.59
Combined First round 29 26.80   29.98   28.15 26.80 31.03 30.75 37.62
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 12.55   14.08   13.08 15.12 15.08 14.09 12.55
Pyraminx Final 13 5.34   7.13   5.53 8.21 7.66 5.34 10.34
Second round 16 5.46   6.81   6.58 8.74 7.17 6.67 5.46
Combined First round 12 5.08   6.42   5.08 7.97 6.94 7.13 5.19
Square-1 Combined First round 35 46.05     46.05 DNF
Oliver Frost    United Kingdom
Oliver Frost
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 14.83   17.80   18.38 17.71 18.71 14.83 17.30
Combined First round 55 11.79   17.45   14.13 19.42 18.80 11.79 24.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 49.71   51.83   49.71 52.15 50.36 1:01.70 52.98
Combined First round 41 51.69   1:01.38   51.69 57.95 1:06.30 1:14.44 59.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:46.65   1:52.79   1:52.91 1:47.87 1:46.65 1:57.59 2:13.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:01.30   DNF   DNF DNF 1:01.30
First round 3 36.09   DNF   DNF 36.09 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 29.96   35.33   41.90 29.96 46.52 33.57 30.51
Combined First round 25 22.62   26.95   22.62 26.07 28.42 26.35 32.64
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:03.05   DNF   DNF 8:03.05 DNF
Oliver Jepson    United Kingdom
Oliver Jepson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 97 15.85   DNF   15.85 19.22 DNF DNF DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:42.23     DNF 1:42.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 58 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 10.86   15.60   11.07 10.86 20.81 14.91 DNF
Oliver Wheat    United Kingdom
Oliver Wheat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 33 10.11   13.98   14.71 10.11 DNF 14.75 12.48
Second round 26 11.23   12.32   13.32 11.78 11.23 11.87 DNF
Combined First round 33 13.33   13.96   14.81 16.82 13.33 13.39 13.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 41.02   48.13   49.18 48.55 49.76 46.66 41.02
Combined First round 32 46.21   53.21   46.33 1:06.63 57.02 56.27 46.21
5x5x5 Cube Second round 18 1:16.59   1:25.73   1:39.91 1:16.59 1:26.41 1:29.72 1:21.05
Combined First round 15 1:25.60   1:26.79   1:25.61 1:28.53 1:26.22 1:31.94 1:25.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:02.49   3:20.90   3:24.70 3:02.49 3:35.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 4:56.81   5:14.84   5:18.67 4:56.81 5:29.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 56.25   DNF   DNF 56.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 22.43   28.29   30.08 29.81 25.06 22.43 30.01
Combined First round 33 27.96   31.25   28.19 27.96 30.98 34.57 44.01
Rubik's Clock Final 13 9.40   11.97   11.71 9.40 12.77 DNF 11.42
Combined First round 14 6.80   12.12   6.80 10.60 9.82 15.94 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 31 9.24   10.54   18.38 9.69 9.87 12.06 9.24
Combined First round 26 6.72   8.61   7.91 15.16 7.85 6.72 10.08
Square-1 Combined First round 25 24.31   28.80   32.73 35.05 27.92 24.31 25.75
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 8:56.28   DNF   8:56.28 DNF DNF
Patrick Drew Dwyer    United Kingdom
Patrick Drew Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 77 24.99   28.00   28.39 24.99 29.25 29.29 26.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:18.99   1:27.79   1:23.58 1:48.85 1:18.99 1:26.89 1:32.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 2:57.60     2:57.60 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 1:12.14     DNF 1:12.14
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 31 13.66   20.83   13.66 20.53 21.03 20.94 27.02
Pyraminx Second round 45 10.65   14.61   16.24 10.65 20.85 14.89 12.69
Combined First round 47 11.78   14.41   14.08 14.66 20.17 11.78 14.50
Square-1 Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Raghav Harivaradhan    United Kingdom
Raghav Harivaradhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 21.73   24.13   24.16 25.97 23.12 21.73 25.12
Combined First round 71 18.23   24.28   22.70 26.62 DNF 23.52 18.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 DNF     DNF DNF
Robert Alden    United Kingdom
Robert Alden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 37 13.34   14.89   15.66 13.42 15.58 13.34 18.39
Second round 37 13.29   14.56   16.64 13.36 13.67 13.29 17.67
Combined First round 31 11.20   13.09   11.20 14.22 12.84 12.22 17.94
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 39.62   47.57   49.81 49.71 48.52 44.48 39.62
Combined First round 29 41.84   51.17   56.37 49.16 53.63 50.73 41.84
5x5x5 Cube Second round 19 1:25.25   1:28.18   1:25.96 1:51.65 1:25.25 1:25.73 1:32.84
Combined First round 23 1:24.08   1:34.91   1:31.12 1:41.21 1:32.39 1:46.99 1:24.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 5:33.66     5:33.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 30.78   34.93   35.41 33.59 35.80 36.86 30.78
Rubik's Clock Final 12 10.17   11.65   12.11 10.17 12.63 10.20 18.72
Combined First round 12 10.10   11.83   11.71 DNF 11.32 12.47 10.10
Pyraminx Second round 21 6.05   7.48   6.58 8.16 9.83 7.70 6.05
Combined First round 24 6.07   8.34   9.06 7.33 8.63 10.99 6.07
Square-1 Combined First round 18 20.01   24.62   24.13 28.43 20.01 22.65 27.08
Robert Reed    United Kingdom
Robert Reed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 48 17.24   19.44   17.24 18.63 23.66 20.61 19.07
Second round 43 15.24   15.66   16.13 15.43 20.14 15.24 15.43
Combined First round 64 13.70   20.24   20.10 23.70 21.87 13.70 18.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:06.23   1:12.65   1:16.77 1:12.01 1:09.18 1:24.03 1:06.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 2:42.72     2:48.35 2:42.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 39.20   44.56   39.20 44.15 DNF 45.90 43.64
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 37 29.81     40.07 29.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 9.33   20.02   23.31 18.72 23.71 9.33 18.04
Square-1 Combined First round 38 1:12.88     DNF 1:12.88
Ryan Eckersley    United Kingdom
Ryan Eckersley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 13.47   17.96   19.33 13.47 16.48 18.06 21.16
Combined First round 42 14.38   15.29   15.73 14.54 17.41 14.38 15.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:24.66   1:33.74   1:24.66 1:39.80 DNF 1:32.52 1:28.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 58 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 28.62   34.23   28.62 35.78 30.98 35.92 39.40
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 38 29.85     29.85 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 47 14.12   18.28   20.88 14.12 18.03 18.56 18.26
Combined First round 48 13.84   15.22   15.58 15.79 13.84 22.84 14.30
Square-1 Combined First round 20 17.05   25.34   29.34 24.92 32.63 21.77 17.05
Sam Shaw    United Kingdom
Sam Shaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 40 14.01   15.22   15.31 14.01 15.76 14.60 19.44
Second round 42 14.49   15.63   22.76 17.41 14.60 14.49 14.88
Combined First round 51 14.83   16.06   19.85 15.81 16.64 15.73 14.83
4x4x4 Cube Second round 39 54.85   1:01.18   1:06.25 1:01.73 54.85 55.55 1:06.26
Combined First round 44 59.48   1:04.13   1:10.09 1:04.64 59.48 1:01.81 1:05.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:01.61   2:11.05   2:16.28 2:17.25 2:01.97 2:01.61 2:14.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 4:22.21     4:22.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 30.81   38.57   39.85 35.52 40.34 30.81 43.92
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.48   7.36   7.04 DNF 6.48 6.96 8.07
Combined First round 2 5.47   7.29   5.47 7.58 6.68 7.62 8.91
Pyraminx Final 6 4.59   5.50   4.88 5.95 8.08 4.59 5.66
Second round 7 4.98   5.22   5.11 5.06 5.89 4.98 5.49
Combined First round 2 3.39   4.14   4.49 6.21 3.79 3.39 4.15
Sam Spendla    United Kingdom
Sam Spendla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 39 13.27   14.95   16.09 15.84 13.27 13.44 15.57
Second round 47 14.17   16.21   25.76 16.89 14.17 14.48 17.25
Combined First round 48 13.17   15.81   13.17 13.52 DNF 16.43 17.47
4x4x4 Cube Second round 44 54.16   1:04.42   1:21.57 56.86 1:11.30 54.16 1:05.11
Combined First round 42 59.87   1:03.60   59.87 1:02.05 1:07.69 1:11.29 1:01.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 1:59.71   2:08.63   1:59.71 2:16.65 2:33.86 2:06.93 2:02.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 35.31   40.10   35.31 37.39 45.03 39.11 43.80
Rubik's Clock Final 9 7.06   9.89   9.07 DNF 11.94 8.65 7.06
Combined First round 3 3.98   NR 7.87   3.98 7.26 7.64 8.71 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 41 8.23   13.52   25.63 10.94 12.12 17.51 8.23
Combined First round 33 5.68   10.17   10.90 11.78 7.83 12.05 5.68
Square-1 Combined First round 29 30.78   34.77   38.36 32.86 30.78 33.58 37.88
Samuel Bermudez    United Kingdom
Samuel Bermudez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 89 31.95   38.31   38.61 40.25 36.06 31.95 42.53
Sarah Fluck    United Kingdom
Sarah Fluck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 36 13.03   14.71   14.69 14.67 14.77 17.18 13.03
Second round 39 12.97   15.11   13.99 14.90 12.97 16.44 16.44
Combined First round 44 13.70   15.52   16.46 14.65 13.70 17.07 15.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 54.23   59.42   1:00.84 56.09 1:06.60 54.23 1:01.33
Combined First round 43 57.95   1:04.00   57.95 1:00.91 1:03.32 1:08.13 1:07.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:42.00   1:51.04   1:56.38 1:52.32 1:42.00 1:50.96 1:49.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 4:04.48     4:04.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 6:17.36     6:17.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 2:55.70   DNF   DNF 2:55.70 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 21.68   24.15   27.23 22.96 26.55 21.68 22.94
Combined First round 26 23.28   27.51   23.28 24.78 30.62 30.95 27.12
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 27 16.04   18.01   16.04 28.52 20.55 16.48 17.01
Pyraminx Second round 19 4.52   7.12   5.60 4.52 11.12 8.47 7.30
Combined First round 20 5.91   7.66   9.51 9.90 7.45 5.91 6.02
Square-1 Combined First round 26 23.72   29.22   24.48 32.19 23.72 30.99 32.84
Sebastian Alanen    Sweden
Sebastian Alanen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 10.00   11.34   11.86 10.00 10.25 11.92 12.24