Las Vegas Spring 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-3-23  USA, Las Vegas, Nevada Las Vegas Spring 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.32  Danny SungIn Park 7.07  Varun Mohanraj 8.34
 2x2x2 Cube  Varun Mohanraj 2.65  Ethan Jan 2.68  Danny SungIn Park 3.04
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 24.43  Danny SungIn Park 30.95  Ethan Jan 38.67
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Danny SungIn Park 1:25.92  Josh Humpherys 1:34.75  Brandon Harnish 1:45.25
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 10.80  Danny SungIn Park 13.15  Ethan Jan 14.95
 Pyraminx  Varun Mohanraj 4.01  Ethan Jan 5.76  Mitchell Lane 6.02
 Square-1  Mitchell Lane 18.95  Brandon Harnish 21.08  Riley Workman 27.55
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.62   6.76    USA 7.16 5.62 7.06 7.00 6.22
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.30   7.77    Korea 8.27 7.38 7.30 7.65 8.73
3 Varun Mohanraj 7.82   8.15    USA 8.90 7.87 7.82 8.02 8.57
4 Ethan Jan 7.47   8.60    USA 9.22 7.47 7.61 9.89 8.98
5 Mitchell Lane 8.25   9.02    USA 8.25 8.58 9.52 8.96 10.34
6 Adam Walker 9.28   9.97    USA 9.28 9.68 10.44 10.51 9.79
7 Brandon Harnish 9.20   10.97    USA 12.55 9.20 10.72 16.11 9.65
8 Cedric Leung 9.06   12.04    USA DNF 12.49 9.93 13.70 9.06
9 Josh Humpherys 11.78   12.27    USA 13.17 13.05 11.78 11.85 11.91
10 Riley Workman 11.65   12.47    USA 11.65 12.24 12.77 13.11 12.39
11 Lam Tran 10.89   13.43    USA 12.02 15.73 16.48 12.55 10.89
12 Jacob Valdez 12.84   13.50    USA 14.37 13.20 12.84 13.64 13.65
13 Lake Iverson 12.54   13.62    USA 15.25 12.71 12.89 12.54 16.03
14 Ben Streeter 10.86   14.20    USA 16.07 10.86 17.28 12.60 13.92
15 Bryden Rey Mendoza 12.16   14.74    USA 17.50 14.42 19.34 12.30 12.16
16 Brayson Holmes 14.92   15.45    USA 18.75 14.92 15.33 16.09 14.93
17 Thomas Csaszar 15.09   17.11    USA 16.02 19.47 20.07 15.83 15.09
18 Alec Rosas 15.55   18.15    USA 20.88 15.55 29.90 16.61 16.96
19 Aidan Jan 15.18   18.36    USA 19.28 16.69 19.24 15.18 19.14
20 Roel Paculanan 15.63   18.81    USA 18.69 15.63 19.07 19.96 18.67
21 Ethan Hidalgo 18.44   19.53    USA 21.92 18.90 19.56 18.44 20.12
22 Kemarui Brass 18.17   20.32    USA 19.36 21.98 19.62 18.17 21.98
23 Andy Wu 16.90   20.90    USA 18.72 16.90 20.84 29.66 23.13
24 Wyatt Spendlove 18.72   21.11    USA 19.95 23.15 18.72 23.12 20.27
25 Anthony Sarmiento 17.68   21.86    USA 23.95 25.55 17.68 22.51 19.12
26 Joseph Reavis 17.49   21.89    USA 21.00 17.49 26.17 23.10 21.58
27 Dayne Turner 19.83   21.99    USA 21.68 23.11 24.67 21.17 19.83
28 Ethan Schneider 18.28   22.49    USA 21.52 22.53 30.02 23.41 18.28
29 Steven Levings 22.75   24.93    USA 24.75 26.72 32.11 22.75 23.31
30 Alexander Honsvick 21.00   25.25    USA 25.60 21.00 32.74 26.68 23.48
31 Lester Cruz 21.97   26.37    USA 21.97 31.75 34.21 23.48 23.88
32 Michael Soffer 24.89   26.55    USA 26.65 30.41 28.08 24.93 24.89
33 Fernand Xavier Miranda 23.25   26.68    USA 29.53 25.67 23.25 34.36 24.85
34 Braden Smith 25.60   26.72    USA 25.72 28.32 25.60 32.65 26.13
35 Shawn Gutierrez 21.53   27.17    USA 28.96 28.58 30.29 23.96 21.53
36 Brian Nieh 23.06   28.04    USA 24.77 30.80 23.06 28.56 43.20
37 Parker Chase Heggeseth 20.31   28.72    USA 31.68 20.31 29.85 24.62 DNF
38 Aaron C. Ross 24.40   29.51    USA 30.99 27.99 36.17 29.56 24.40
39 Will Quinones 27.34   32.14    USA 27.34 42.98 37.62 28.78 30.03
40 Cameron Asato 29.27   32.51    USA 29.27 31.80 33.38 39.02 32.36
41 Danny Alejandro Duron 30.38   32.81    USA 32.75 30.65 30.38 36.47 35.04
42 Lennox Alexander Manlapao 31.05   34.06    USA 35.47 34.56 33.60 34.03 31.05
43 Francine Cruz 31.68   35.26    USA 37.42 31.68 34.21 34.14 39.43
44 Matthew Au 32.30   35.32    USA 33.55 34.31 39.41 38.10 32.30
45 Aidan Rost 30.62   35.62    USA DNF 39.45 33.21 30.62 34.21
46 Joe Kimoto 35.54   37.54    USA 56.06 36.00 35.54 40.39 36.22
47 Eliana Au 34.32   37.57    USA 38.33 45.41 37.91 34.32 36.46
48 Samuel Martin 30.25   37.87    USA 36.73 39.02 37.86 40.70 30.25
49 Roman Eccles 32.35   38.13    USA 40.22 41.85 32.35 38.45 35.72
50 Marcos Aurelio Villavicencio Padron 34.19   38.60    USA 1:20.78 37.10 44.33 34.37 34.19
51 Moises Adrian Patino 34.15   39.95    USA 48.71 34.15 39.50 42.20 38.14
52 Glenn Smith 33.64   42.50    USA 39.24 51.19 33.64 47.04 41.21
53 Joseph Delgado 36.86   43.38    USA 38.77 48.22 46.44 36.86 44.94
54 Bret Kunzi 42.08   45.18    USA 43.82 52.37 42.08 42.29 49.42
55 Ryan Lin 42.66   46.93    USA 1:03.96 46.08 48.64 46.08 42.66
56 Dan Turner 38.78   49.74    USA 54.71 49.79 49.29 50.13 38.78
57 Jillian Doyle 44.60   50.16    USA 44.60 56.44 45.41 48.64 1:30.00
58 Jadyn Hayes 48.29   53.66    USA 56.81 49.36 54.82 1:01.48 48.29
59 Romeo Cruz 40.63   54.32    USA 58.77 1:05.61 49.99 54.19 40.63
60 Aiden Honea 45.05   54.94    USA 1:07.21 45.05 56.85 54.95 53.02
61 Ethan Au 53.87   55.37    USA 55.64 53.87 59.47 56.40 54.07
62 Charles Hermann 49.28   57.26    USA 1:05.09 55.78 1:02.80 53.19 49.28
63 Seth Nelson 49.12   57.44    USA 58.32 53.80 49.12 1:03.91 1:00.19
64 Andrew Ross 55.76   1:00.73    USA 1:06.74 DNF 57.68 55.76 57.78
65 Mhelvin Pineda 51.61   1:04.37    USA 58.39 1:34.71 57.43 51.61 1:17.29
66 Jaxon Tran 54.40   1:07.29    USA 1:29.70 1:06.62 1:10.82 1:04.42 54.40
67 Rodney Evan Bundy Jr. 1:00.25   1:13.08    USA 1:18.53 1:04.50 1:17.31 1:00.25 1:17.43
68 Joseph Foster 1:03.29   1:13.28    USA 1:14.21 1:24.80 1:14.43 1:03.29 1:11.21
69 Erick Eduardo Anta Bedolla 58.12   1:16.12    Mexico 1:28.48 1:18.98 58.12 1:05.94 1:23.45
70 Madelyn Juliet Bundy 1:09.02   1:38.83    USA 1:51.11 1:09.02 2:01.40 1:34.67 1:30.70
71 Elliot Burleigh 58.80   2:00.21    USA DNF 1:14.44 1:08.94 58.80 3:37.24
72 Daniel Tom 1:22.88   2:12.76    USA 3:39.48 DNF 1:31.26 1:27.55 1:22.88
73 Benjamin Foster 1:37.39   2:21.25    USA 2:57.03 1:37.39 3:00.88 2:02.48 2:04.24
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.49   6.33    USA 5.92 5.49 8.60 7.06 6.00
2 Ethan Jan 7.39   7.87    USA 8.33 7.39 7.87 7.43 8.30
3 Danny SungIn Park 7.34   7.95    Korea 9.81 7.34 7.43 8.19 8.22
4 Varun Mohanraj 8.06   8.95    USA 8.76 8.79 9.29 8.06 9.38
5 Mitchell Lane 8.29   9.27    USA 8.91 12.58 9.22 8.29 9.67
6 Adam Walker 8.58   9.43    USA 8.58 9.79 8.86 10.64 9.64
7 Cedric Leung 9.27   11.56    USA 9.27 11.88 10.19 12.61 13.37
8 Brandon Harnish 11.38   12.27    USA 13.00 13.38 11.58 11.38 12.22
9 Josh Humpherys 11.69   12.51    USA 14.18 11.69 12.39 12.74 12.39
10 Bryden Rey Mendoza 10.82   12.73    USA 13.70 11.76 16.02 12.73 10.82
11 Riley Workman 12.13   13.13    USA 13.99 12.71 12.13 12.70 14.27
12 Lake Iverson 12.60   13.54    USA 14.81 14.07 13.32 13.23 12.60
13 Jacob Valdez 11.72   13.82    USA 14.79 14.81 14.59 12.08 11.72
14 Lam Tran 13.52   14.01    USA 16.22 14.18 13.92 13.52 13.92
15 Brayson Holmes 14.04   15.58    USA 15.00 14.04 15.32 16.41 16.49
16 Ben Streeter 14.25   16.08    USA 17.49 14.42 14.25 18.39 16.32
17 Aidan Jan 13.37   16.17    USA 15.38 16.78 16.50 13.37 16.64
18 Ethan Hidalgo 16.36   17.93    USA 20.36 16.39 17.04 21.75 16.36
19 Roel Paculanan 15.89   17.98    USA 16.56 18.45 20.50 18.93 15.89
20 Thomas Csaszar 14.24   18.49    USA 15.93 19.38 20.17 22.28 14.24
21 Kemarui Brass 16.15   19.30    USA 16.15 18.32 21.19 18.63 20.96
22 Alec Rosas 15.48   23.01    USA 23.12 15.48 27.58 27.33 18.58
23 Wyatt Spendlove 21.42   24.29    USA 25.25 21.42 23.87 23.74 47.97
24 Andy Wu 21.89   26.73    USA 21.89 26.86 23.02 30.32 33.20
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.44   6.32    USA 5.81 7.02 6.13 5.44 7.02
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.52   7.07    Korea 7.21 6.52 6.92 7.07 8.01
3 Varun Mohanraj 7.15   8.34    USA 9.47 7.15 7.77 9.38 7.87
4 Ethan Jan 6.86   8.71    USA 8.85 6.86 8.55 10.95 8.74
5 Mitchell Lane 9.15   10.39    USA 9.25 9.92 11.99 9.15 12.01
6 Adam Walker 9.64   10.65    USA 10.80 9.64 10.70 11.69 10.46
7 Cedric Leung 9.98   11.05    USA 10.18 11.04 15.20 9.98 11.94
8 Josh Humpherys 10.94   11.39    USA 12.81 12.10 10.94 11.02 11.05
9 Riley Workman 11.44   13.10    USA 14.13 DNF 11.44 12.19 12.99
10 Lake Iverson 9.19   13.92    USA 16.99 9.19 14.39 14.32 13.04
11 Bryden Rey Mendoza 9.98   15.04    USA 14.79 9.98 15.57 17.90 14.77
12 Brandon Harnish 12.40   DNF    USA 15.46 13.07 12.40 DNF DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Jan 1.22   2.68    USA 2.68 2.61 2.76 1.22 3.23
2 Varun Mohanraj 2.24   2.79    USA 2.63 2.62 3.12 6.26 2.24
3 Danny SungIn Park 2.31   3.16    Korea 3.73 2.44 4.94 3.32 2.31
4 Cedric Leung 1.96   3.41    USA 4.05 2.77 3.44 1.96 4.01
5 Mitchell Lane 2.87   3.45    USA 3.36 3.78 7.73 2.87 3.22
6 Josh Humpherys 2.40   4.16    USA 4.08 4.06 4.35 2.40 4.99
7 Riley Workman 2.00   4.19    USA 4.06 4.48 4.30 2.00 4.22
8 Brayson Holmes 3.37   4.42    USA 4.49 7.86 3.37 5.39 3.37
9 Kemarui Brass 4.60   5.45    USA 14.92 4.60 4.94 6.39 5.01
10 Jacob Valdez 2.93   5.59    USA 5.09 6.85 6.29 2.93 5.40
11 Alec Rosas 4.81   5.64    USA 7.50 5.79 5.16 5.98 4.81
12 Adam Walker 3.72   5.78    USA 8.37 6.30 4.69 3.72 6.34
13 Ethan Hidalgo 3.64   5.85    USA 8.09 4.84 3.64 6.46 6.24
14 Anthony Sarmiento 2.61   6.14    USA 6.25 6.26 5.90 2.61 6.30
15 Lake Iverson 4.99   6.18    USA 6.17 6.02 4.99 8.50 6.36
16 Ben Streeter 3.48   6.33    USA 6.00 6.01 7.54 3.48 6.98
17 Thomas Csaszar 4.65   6.34    USA 8.50 4.95 4.65 5.86 8.21
18 Aidan Jan 5.42   6.34    USA 6.15 5.81 7.07 9.44 5.42
19 Fernand Xavier Miranda 6.12   6.95    USA 7.19 7.41 8.60 6.25 6.12
20 Danny Alejandro Duron 5.28   7.09    USA 6.42 7.82 7.03 5.28 12.26
21 Alexander Honsvick 6.93   7.28    USA 7.13 DNF 7.74 6.97 6.93
22 Ethan Schneider 5.89   7.32    USA 8.24 7.66 7.33 5.89 6.97
23 Michael Soffer 6.02   7.48    USA 7.14 6.02 8.49 8.42 6.88
24 Bryden Rey Mendoza 4.65   7.56    USA 12.38 4.65 6.17 7.98 8.52
25 Samuel Martin 5.70   7.84    USA 8.08 5.70 7.60 12.51 7.83
26 Joseph Delgado 5.17   8.26    USA 9.16 6.75 5.17 26.66 8.88
27 Roel Paculanan 6.56   8.26    USA 8.96 7.02 8.79 13.56 6.56
28 Parker Chase Heggeseth 5.33   8.32    USA 9.83 8.40 7.89 8.67 5.33
29 Dayne Turner 6.77   8.60    USA 8.11 11.14 6.77 9.57 8.13
30 Steven Levings 8.74   9.25    USA 10.40 8.74 9.26 9.64 8.86
31 Braden Smith 7.79   9.47    USA 10.25 14.02 7.92 10.25 7.79
32 Wyatt Spendlove 2.28   9.66    USA 10.95 9.11 8.91 2.28 11.12
33 Lester Cruz 6.46   10.01    USA 11.03 6.46 DNF 9.68 9.31
34 Matthew Au 7.90   10.11    USA 12.79 10.04 9.52 10.77 7.90
35 Lennox Alexander Manlapao 7.61   11.06    USA 10.06 13.81 13.66 7.61 9.45
36 Andy Wu 8.18   11.76    USA 10.36 14.33 13.26 11.66 8.18
37 Moises Adrian Patino 10.37   11.91    USA 11.19 11.81 10.37 12.72 14.97
38 Joseph Reavis 8.65   12.02    USA 9.31 15.70 11.05 8.65 16.07
39 Eliana Au 4.44   12.65    USA 4.44 16.83 10.24 12.68 15.04
40 Seth Nelson 8.17   13.26    USA 8.17 14.85 22.92 13.17 11.77
41 Ethan Au 9.53   13.27    USA 11.49 14.77 13.56 DNF 9.53
42 Roman Eccles 9.09   13.43    USA 19.53 14.11 9.09 13.78 12.39
43 Aiden Honea 8.82   13.46    USA 14.98 12.05 15.48 13.34 8.82
44 Aidan Rost 12.22   13.57    USA 13.59 12.64 14.47 12.22 15.75
45 Charles Hermann 12.17   13.59    USA 12.64 14.15 13.99 14.97 12.17
46 Jadyn Hayes 11.95   15.05    USA 29.12 13.40 15.07 16.68 11.95
47 Will Quinones 10.72   15.75    USA 15.71 27.13 18.71 10.72 12.83
48 Cameron Asato 12.85   16.81    USA 12.85 14.61 32.24 19.16 16.67
49 Daniel Tom 4.60   18.14    USA 15.79 18.50 30.76 4.60 20.13
50 Dan Turner 10.12   18.32    USA 10.12 18.13 23.41 27.65 13.43
51 Jillian Doyle 11.25   18.98    USA 15.18 18.85 22.96 11.25 22.90
52 Ryan Lin 11.15   21.24    USA 33.45 11.15 20.83 29.00 13.90
53 Joe Kimoto 12.93   21.84    USA 17.72 23.04 24.77 12.93 45.96
54 Romeo Cruz 13.03   24.92    USA 13.03 25.00 46.44 32.74 17.02
55 Rodney Evan Bundy Jr. 17.34   28.49    USA 38.70 22.40 41.83 17.34 24.37
56 Jaxon Tran 15.05   34.37    USA DNF 33.76 35.93 33.41 15.05
57 Madelyn Juliet Bundy 22.25   37.22    USA 53.13 29.31 41.28 41.07 22.25
58 Erick Eduardo Anta Bedolla 14.02   37.98    Mexico 14.02 1:15.41 22.65 15.87 1:19.03
59 Joseph Foster 25.45   46.94    USA 25.86 39.28 1:19.78 1:15.67 25.45
60 Benjamin Foster 25.08   DNF    USA DNF 41.89 42.56 DNF 25.08
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Varun Mohanraj 2.04   2.65    USA 4.44 2.15 3.15 2.04 2.65
2 Ethan Jan 1.77   2.68    USA 2.70 3.72 1.77 2.17 3.17
3 Danny SungIn Park 2.54   3.04    Korea 2.98 5.69 3.55 2.59 2.54
4 Mitchell Lane 2.35   3.51    USA 3.90 3.70 2.35 2.93 4.50
5 Cedric Leung 2.07   3.79    USA 2.76 5.65 2.07 4.07 4.55
6 Josh Humpherys 3.55   4.17    USA 3.55 4.70 3.66 4.39 4.46
7 Brayson Holmes 3.76   4.79    USA 4.22 5.88 3.76 6.55 4.28
8 Alec Rosas 3.88   4.79    USA 4.91 5.07 3.88 5.43 4.39
9 Riley Workman 3.52   5.22    USA 4.75 6.46 5.61 3.52 5.30
10 Jacob Valdez 3.88   5.28    USA 10.88 5.02 3.88 4.43 6.40
11 Adam Walker 4.49   5.41    USA 4.49 4.60 7.34 6.02 5.62
12 Kemarui Brass 4.21   6.43    USA 6.12 5.92 7.26 9.61 4.21
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 22.67   24.43    USA 22.68 25.50 28.43 22.67 25.11
2 Danny SungIn Park 27.82   30.95    Korea 32.17 27.82 30.93 36.95 29.74
3 Ethan Jan 30.95   38.67    USA 40.42 33.30 42.30 44.92 30.95
4 Mitchell Lane 31.90   38.82    USA 37.54 40.46 39.70 31.90 39.23
5 Varun Mohanraj 33.05   39.39    USA 38.36 46.96 40.83 33.05 38.97
6 Adam Walker 36.77   39.39    USA 46.46 42.88 36.77 38.16 37.14
7 Bryden Rey Mendoza 39.11   52.47    USA 55.88 48.75 52.77 55.90 39.11
8 Lake Iverson 55.09   55.90    USA 55.09 59.39 55.74 56.17 55.79
9 Jacob Valdez 49.68   57.94    USA DNF 55.45 1:05.41 52.96 49.68
10 Riley Workman 50.71   58.26    USA 58.41 1:00.32 50.71 DNF 56.05
11 Josh Humpherys 53.18   1:03.22    USA 1:07.27 1:09.24 1:03.30 59.09 53.18
12 Ben Streeter 1:02.01   1:08.18    USA DNF 1:14.50 1:05.89 1:02.01 1:04.15
13 Lam Tran 1:06.91   1:12.82    USA 1:17.85 1:06.91 1:09.71 1:10.91 1:17.90
14 Aidan Jan 1:16.03   1:21.64    USA 1:25.40 1:19.71 1:46.09 1:16.03 1:19.80
15 Brayson Holmes 1:11.10   1:22.84    USA 1:13.46 DNF 1:20.15 1:34.90 1:11.10
16 Thomas Csaszar 1:19.53   1:25.01    USA 1:27.51 1:29.19 1:19.53 1:23.94 1:23.57
17 Alec Rosas 1:18.60   1:25.85    USA DNF 1:18.60 1:23.42 1:25.03 1:29.11
18 Ethan Schneider 1:20.56   1:28.04    USA 1:20.56 1:30.39 1:29.16 1:35.39 1:24.57
19 Dayne Turner 1:23.66   1:40.24    USA 1:44.22 1:23.66 1:40.43 1:39.62 1:40.68
20 Parker Chase Heggeseth 1:45.86      USA 1:45.86 2:38.76
21 Alexander Honsvick 1:48.75      USA 1:48.75 1:57.09
22 Andy Wu 1:49.48      USA 2:08.15 1:49.48
23 Cameron Asato 1:50.90      USA 1:50.90 2:04.21
24 Michael Soffer 1:51.05      USA 2:02.64 1:51.05
25 Kemarui Brass 2:04.91      USA 2:49.34 2:04.91
26 Shawn Gutierrez 2:06.56      USA 2:11.84 2:06.56
27 Anthony Sarmiento 2:09.02      USA 2:09.02 2:14.38
28 Will Quinones 2:16.58      USA 2:16.58 DNF
29 Braden Smith 2:30.76      USA 2:38.41 2:30.76
30 Matthew Au 2:45.68      USA DNF 2:45.68
31 Fernand Xavier Miranda DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Jadyn Hayes DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Moises Adrian Patino DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Joseph Delgado DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 1:25.92   1:38.07    Korea 1:48.79 1:25.92 1:39.51
2 Josh Humpherys 1:34.75   1:48.67    USA 1:58.35 1:34.75 1:52.92
3 Brandon Harnish 1:45.25   DNF    USA 1:59.39 1:45.25 DNF
4 Adam Walker 2:56.03   3:36.61    USA 4:11.23 2:56.03 3:42.56
5 Riley Workman 3:01.82   DNF    USA DNF 3:01.82 DNF
6 Ben Streeter 3:07.31   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:07.31
7 Cameron Asato 5:17.16   DNF    USA DNF 5:17.16 DNF
8 Ethan Jan 5:33.43   DNF    USA 5:33.43 DNF DNF
9 Jacob Valdez 7:05.96   DNF    USA DNF 7:05.96 DNF
10 Alec Rosas DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.75   10.80    USA 10.39 12.78 7.75 9.36 12.66
2 Danny SungIn Park 12.35   13.15    Korea 14.54 12.81 13.34 12.35 13.31
3 Ethan Jan 14.05   14.95    USA 14.10 15.09 14.05 15.66 20.60
4 Adam Walker 15.35   17.88    USA 18.49 16.63 15.35 18.52 19.40
5 Mitchell Lane 16.20   18.32    USA 16.20 16.29 20.36 20.13 18.53
6 Riley Workman 18.69   22.51    USA 24.19 18.69 21.97 27.30 21.37
7 Cedric Leung 18.97   22.99    USA 21.88 18.97 23.47 23.62 24.05
8 Jacob Valdez 20.31   23.67    USA 20.31 21.31 25.28 34.71 24.41
9 Varun Mohanraj 18.58   23.76    USA 19.90 28.83 22.60 28.78 18.58
10 Lake Iverson 22.77   27.15    USA 26.94 25.99 33.20 22.77 28.53
11 Lam Tran 25.42   27.29    USA 29.05 25.42 31.17 25.91 26.91
12 Brayson Holmes 23.61   29.56    USA 29.03 23.61 34.40 34.03 25.63
13 Aidan Jan 25.12   31.59    USA 29.64 35.95 34.41 25.12 30.71
14 Bryden Rey Mendoza 28.14   32.36    USA 37.35 28.14 32.30 28.16 36.63
15 Alec Rosas 39.73   46.70    USA 44.63 43.81 1:00.94 39.73 51.67
16 Dayne Turner 47.79      USA 47.79 55.02
17 Thomas Csaszar 52.65      USA 52.65 56.03
18 Andy Wu 57.15      USA 57.15 1:04.95
19 Lester Cruz 1:07.38      USA 1:07.38 1:24.50
20 Fernand Xavier Miranda 1:13.42      USA 1:22.92 1:13.42
21 Glenn Smith 1:17.87      USA 1:17.87 1:24.85
22 Braden Smith 1:27.29      USA 1:27.29 1:35.12
23 Matthew Au 1:28.79      USA 1:28.79 1:38.32
24 Joe Kimoto 1:46.89      USA DNF 1:46.89
25 Alexander Honsvick DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 4.35   4.57    USA 4.52 4.67 4.52 4.35 7.68
2 Varun Mohanraj 4.69   5.40    USA 5.38 6.38 4.69 5.47 5.35
3 Ethan Jan 3.82   7.59    USA 3.82 8.68 8.04 6.53 8.19
4 Riley Workman 5.75   7.96    USA 5.75 9.99 8.38 7.68 7.83
5 Alec Rosas 5.26   8.62    USA 5.26 19.29 8.42 7.15 10.30
6 Ethan Schneider 7.44   8.95    USA 7.76 9.29 9.79 7.44 14.94
7 Michael Soffer 6.65   9.77    USA 9.08 6.65 9.78 10.45 12.04
8 Ethan Hidalgo 8.32   10.41    USA 14.35 8.32 8.77 12.54 9.93
9 Shawn Gutierrez 8.46   10.45    USA 9.66 8.46 10.53 14.10 11.17
10 Marcos Aurelio Villavicencio Padron 8.61   10.99    USA 12.03 10.64 8.61 10.41 11.91
11 Parker Chase Heggeseth 9.76   11.06    USA 12.41 9.76 10.65 10.12 12.78
12 Dayne Turner 9.71   11.41    USA 9.71 10.29 11.28 12.65 12.79
13 Samuel Martin 8.98   11.62    USA 12.64 8.98 11.31 10.90 16.10
14 Lake Iverson 5.76   13.13    USA 17.80 5.76 10.95 11.08 17.36
15 Andy Wu 10.52   13.36    USA 10.52 14.99 11.03 14.06 17.89
16 Brayson Holmes 9.86   14.05    USA 14.55 9.86 13.88 14.54 13.72
17 Jacob Valdez 8.65   14.63    USA 8.65 12.53 10.68 22.36 20.68
18 Aidan Rost 9.68   15.52    USA 20.16 9.68 11.61 14.78 21.25
19 Fernand Xavier Miranda 11.03   16.31    USA 23.34 20.40 11.03 14.46 14.06
20 Thomas Csaszar 7.60   16.57    USA 11.92 7.60 21.14 21.63 16.64
21 Francine Cruz 12.19   17.04    USA 17.53 19.03 16.87 16.71 12.19
22 Ethan Au 13.06   17.78    USA 15.42 15.61 13.06 DNF 22.30
23 Aiden Honea 16.27   18.55    USA 16.27 19.48 22.98 17.53 18.63
24 Kemarui Brass 9.98   18.57    USA 9.98 13.64 24.60 17.48 33.71
25 Braden Smith 16.66   19.21    USA 16.66 18.17 19.81 19.66 24.13
26 Joseph Delgado 14.37   19.52    USA 15.59 21.61 21.35 14.37 22.40
27 Moises Adrian Patino 12.98   20.21    USA 26.08 25.23 21.36 14.05 12.98
28 Anthony Sarmiento 11.08   21.12    USA DNF 22.19 23.80 11.08 17.36
29 Jadyn Hayes 14.61   21.99    USA 18.00 27.57 22.32 25.64 14.61
30 Bret Kunzi 13.18   22.05    USA 25.39 22.17 20.36 23.61 13.18
31 Alexander Honsvick 16.82   22.68    USA 27.19 16.82 29.34 20.15 20.70
32 Dan Turner 17.23   22.69    USA 18.31 21.29 17.23 28.47 41.67
33 Daniel Tom 14.35   23.34    USA 14.35 DNF 24.81 18.81 26.39
34 Lennox Alexander Manlapao 16.41   23.48    USA 26.28 27.19 16.98 16.41 29.17
35 Jaxon Tran 21.01   23.65    USA 22.45 25.25 23.26 29.03 21.01
36 Seth Nelson 10.11   24.12    USA 24.01 23.97 10.11 27.96 24.39
37 Roman Eccles 15.88   25.47    USA 29.16 17.51 15.88 38.34 29.75
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Varun Mohanraj 3.44   4.01    USA 7.89 3.44 4.64 3.56 3.83
2 Ethan Jan 4.43   5.76    USA 9.29 5.33 7.17 4.43 4.78
3 Mitchell Lane 5.41   6.02    USA 6.21 6.38 5.41 7.01 5.47
4 Riley Workman 5.10   6.68    USA 10.45 5.49 6.64 7.91 5.10
5 Alec Rosas 5.42   8.53    USA 11.38 7.20 7.01 5.42 14.88
6 Michael Soffer 6.55   9.23    USA 13.22 8.59 6.55 9.12 9.98
7 Ethan Hidalgo 6.35   9.69    USA 9.42 10.05 6.35 10.23 9.60
8 Ethan Schneider 8.83   9.77    USA 9.08 10.05 8.83 10.17 11.28
9 Dayne Turner 9.48   10.13    USA 9.48 10.24 10.44 10.07 10.07
10 Marcos Aurelio Villavicencio Padron 9.33   10.65    USA 10.40 13.71 11.61 9.33 9.93
11 Shawn Gutierrez 9.42   12.16    USA 9.42 10.60 12.54 13.79 13.34
12 Parker Chase Heggeseth 10.92   12.68    USA 12.95 12.42 12.66 17.64 10.92
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 14.38   18.95    USA 14.38 18.91 23.20 25.61 14.75
2 Brandon Harnish 13.43   21.08    USA DNF 21.53 23.12 13.43 18.60
3 Riley Workman 19.90   27.55    USA 19.90 28.34 26.95 29.11 27.35
4 Ethan Jan 25.89   28.38    USA 25.89 26.36 34.89 31.41 27.37
5 Ben Streeter 23.91   31.92    USA 52.71 31.64 23.91 31.94 32.18
6 Varun Mohanraj 28.56   37.36    USA 28.56 42.20 DNF 36.36 33.51
7 Jacob Valdez 45.56   55.52    USA 1:00.74 45.56 1:37.92 53.58 52.25
8 Dayne Turner 43.17   58.77    USA 43.17 1:03.56 1:01.89 54.99 59.42
9 Bryden Rey Mendoza 51.02   DNF    USA DNF 51.02 1:44.19 DNF DNS
10 Fernand Xavier Miranda 1:09.79      USA 1:36.34 1:09.79
11 Cameron Asato DNF      USA DNF DNF
11 Alec Rosas DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 L2 F' D2 U2 F2 D2 B' D2 B U' R' D B2 R' F2 L' F L R
A #2 B2 R2 F2 U F2 U L2 R2 D F L D' U' F R2 U2 B2 L' R' U2
A #3 U F2 U2 F2 D' L2 D' U L2 B2 F2 R' D L2 F U2 R' U' B L' U2
A #4 F2 D F2 D U2 F2 R2 D' U2 F' L F R2 B' D' R2 D B2 R'
A #5 F2 R2 D F2 U' B2 F2 D' R2 D2 L' B' R' B D2 F2 L2 B R' D2
A Ex#1 D L2 U2 D F2 L F' D F' L2 B D2 B U2 D2 R2 U2 F' L2
A Ex#2 D2 B L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F' L' D2 R' B R U R F2 L' F' U'
B #1 R' D2 R2 B2 L D2 F2 D2 U2 L D F D' F U L R D B L
B #2 L' F L' B' D' R2 B' U2 F' U2 F2 U2 L' B2 L D2 B2 L2 U2
B #3 F' D' L F' R2 D L' F L2 B L' B2 L2 U D2 F2 L2 U R2 U
B #4 D2 B2 D2 F2 R U2 B2 L D F' R' D U2 F2 D' R2 F' U2 R
B #5 R2 U2 F2 U2 B U2 L2 R2 B L' B' D2 L2 R2 B U' F2 U B
B Ex#1 L2 D' R2 D L2 U R2 B2 U2 B2 D B L D B U R' U F' L2 R2
B Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 R2 U F2 U F2 D2 F U' L' F' D' L' F2 L U' L U'
C #1 U2 D2 R F2 U D2 B L2 U F' D2 F2 L2 F R2 B' U2 D2 L2
C #2 L2 F L2 R2 B U2 F2 L2 D2 L F2 L' B' R D U' F2 U' F'
C #3 U2 F2 U F2 R2 D R2 D' R2 B2 U' F U2 B L U' B2 F' R' U
C #4 U' R2 F B U F2 U R L' U' F D2 F' B U2 R2 L2
C #5 R D F2 L F R2 U B L U' L2 B2 U R2 D' F2 R2 B2 L2
C Ex#1 L' U2 L D2 B2 R U2 F2 D2 F R F2 R' D2 L D B2 U' L2
C Ex#2 D2 F2 U D2 F2 R2 L B U' B2 R' B2 U2 B2 D' B2 L2 F2 B2 D'
D #1 U' L2 F' B' L D' B' L2 B' R L' F2 R2 F2 D2 R' B2 R2 D2 B2
D #2 D' B2 D F D R F R2 L2 U D2 B L2 B2 U2 B2 U2 B' U2
D #3 D B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D L2 R2 F2 U2 L' D' L2 D' B U2 R' B2 L F
D #4 R D2 L' B' U F' D2 R2 U' R' U R2 B2 U2 F2 U D2 R2 D B2 U
D #5 L2 R F2 L' B2 D2 B2 L' B2 D R' F2 U' B' D U B F' R'
D Ex#1 F U2 B R2 U2 B L2 D2 L2 F L R2 U' L2 D2 R B' U B L2
D Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 D2 B' U2 F2 R' D' R U2 B' D R' D F' D2 R'
E #1 L2 B' L' F2 R2 L2 U D' L B U' R2 D2 F' D2 L2 D2 F
E #2 D2 U2 B2 D2 B' L2 B U2 B' D2 F D' F U2 F L U R F' D2 R2
E #3 R2 B' F2 L2 B U2 B' R2 D F' U2 R B R2 F' R' F' L D2
E #4 L' U' B' R F' D R B' R D F D2 B' R2 B L2 F' B' R2 U2
E #5 B' U2 B2 R2 D2 F' R2 F U2 B U F U' B2 D L D2 U2 R2 F'
E Ex#1 U' R2 F2 L2 R2 D' L2 U2 L D F2 D' R F L' B' D' R B F'
E Ex#2 R2 B U2 B2 L B2 D' F B R B L2 B' R2 U2 B U2 R2 U2
F #1 U2 L2 B2 D2 L' U2 R F2 L' B U' R' U' R2 F' L D' L2 U' L
F #2 U L U' D' R' U' F' R' L B' L2 U2 F2 U2 R F2 R U2 L2
F #3 B' D2 F2 R2 B L2 B D2 U2 L' U' R2 B' F' R' D2 F2 D' F D'
F #4 L D L D L2 B' L' B R' U' L2 U2 L2 F' R2 F' L2 F2 D2 F'
F #5 F' R' F2 U2 R B2 U B L' F2 D2 R2 B' U2 F R2 B' U2 B'
F Ex#1 R' D B L' U' F' D' F2 R B R2 L2 D L2 D2 F2 U B2 D R2 D
F Ex#2 D F2 D2 B2 D' R2 U2 B2 F2 U F D' R B2 R D' F' R' F' R
G #1 R2 U2 L' F2 D L2 U2 F B2 R U B2 U2 L2 D R2 L2 U D L2 D
G #2 R2 B R2 U2 B' D2 F L2 B' F' R' U B L U2 F2 D' B' L2 F2
G #3 F' B' R2 D B R U B' R U' F2 U2 F L2 F' L2 U2 F D2 B'
G #4 R2 F R2 U2 F D' L F L' U F R2 F2 L2 B2 D' B2 U2 B2
G #5 L2 B2 D F2 D F2 U R2 U' F L B' L D' L2 F2 R' D' B2 F
G Ex#1 B' R2 D2 B U2 F2 R2 B' L2 R' F' L2 D F' L' D' L' B' L' R
G Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 R2 U' R2 F2 U' B2 R' D L' F U' R F' L B F2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D' B U D B U L B' D B L B2 R' L B2 D2 R' F2
A #2 F' U2 R2 U2 B F R2 F D' F L B2 U' L2 F D' F D
A #3 F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D L' B D B' D2 U' F' U' L' R F2
A #4 F U F D' B' D2 L B2 L2 B L F2 B2 L D2 R' L' U2
A #5 L2 U' D' R U B2 L' B' U R U' B2 U R2 U R2 D' L2 F2 R2
A Ex#1 F' D R B2 R2 D' F D R' F L' U2 F2 U' R2 D2 R2 U' L2 D
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 B2 F' U2 B2 D2 R2 U' R U2 L R' B L' F' U B'
B #1 F2 U2 R' F2 L' B2 L2 D2 R U B' F2 U' F' D' B2 F' D2 R
B #2 F2 D L2 R2 F2 D F2 L2 D R' D2 F D' L2 B' R U' B2 L' B
B #3 B' U D' B R' L U2 D' R B D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D L2 D' L2
B #4 B L B U' B2 R F2 L' U L' B' R2 D2 B U2 F2 U2 D2 L2 F2
B #5 R2 B L2 U2 B R2 U2 R2 B2 R' F' U' B2 F' D' R' D U R
B Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 R2 U B2 F2 L2 D2 L' U B' D' B2 R F' U' R
B Ex#2 D2 B2 U' L2 U' R2 B2 L2 D2 L D2 F R2 D B' R2 B' U2 L D'
C #1 L2 U' B2 D F2 U R2 D L2 U2 R F' D' L F U' L2 R F
C #2 U' R2 F2 D' U B2 U L2 B D L' U2 B' F R' B2 L B2 F2
C #3 U2 L2 D' U' F2 L2 R2 U' L D F' R D F2 L2 R2 B R'
C #4 U' B2 L' D' L' F' B' D2 R U2 F' L2 F2 B2 U2 L2 D R2 D2
C #5 B' L2 F' D2 B2 F' R2 B2 D F L' B R' U F2 L2 R2 U' B
C Ex#1 B2 D' B2 U F2 U' B2 F2 R2 D' R' D' R D F' D' B' D' R U L'
C Ex#2 B' U B U2 B2 R' L F' R U2 L2 F2 L2 F2 B D2 B L2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U2 L2 U R2 F2 D L' B2 U' B U R D F2 L2 R' F
A #2 L2 B' U2 B D2 L2 D2 F2 R U B U' L2 F2 R' D U2 L
A #3 U F2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 R2 B' R2 B L' U F U' F U' B R2
A #4 R2 D2 F' L2 F' D2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D R U' R D B2 D2 F' D2
A #5 B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 R2 D R' D2 B U2 F2 L2 B2 D F D R D'
A Ex#1 U2 L F2 U2 R D' R F R D2 L2 U2 F2 D B2 D F2 B2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 L2 B D2 R U' R' D2 U' F U' R D' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' U' R U2 R' U2 F R U'
A #2 R U R' U' F R2 U2 R' F' U' R
A #3 U R' U2 F R U2 R' F' U2 F U2
A #4 F' R U R2 F' U' R' U2 R U' R'
A #5 U R F' U2 R' U' F R2 U2 F' R'
A Ex#1 R2 U' F U2 F R2 U' R2 U' F U2
A Ex#2 U R F' R2 U2 R U2 F U2 F' U'
B #1 U2 R F' U2 R' U' R U' R2 F U'
B #2 U R U' R2 U R' U2 F R2 U' R2
B #3 R' F' U2 R U2 R' F R' U' F2 U'
B #4 U R' U2 F R2 U' R2 F' R U F
B #5 F U' R2 U2 R2 U2 R U2 R' U F'
B Ex#1 U R' U2 F2 U2 R U2 R U' F U'
B Ex#2 U' R U' R' U' F U' F U' R' F'
C #1 R U2 R2 F' U2 R U' R U R' F
C #2 R F' R' U2 R2 U2 F' U' R' U' R
C #3 R' U2 F U R' U' F' U' F U2 R2
C #4 R U2 F R2 U' R2 U R' U2 R2 U'
C #5 U' R' F U R2 U' R2 U2 F R2 U'
C Ex#1 R' U' F U2 F U' R' F U' F R2
C Ex#2 R U2 R' F' U' R' U2 R' U2 F R
D #1 U2 R U' R2 F U' F' U' R2 F' U'
D #2 U2 R' U2 F U' F U' R2 U' R U2
D #3 R F R2 U' R' U' R' U' R' U' F
D #4 R' F U' F R U' R F' U2 R2 F'
D #5 R' F U' F R2 U' R2 U2 R U R
D Ex#1 R' F' U' F U' R2 U' R' F R U
D Ex#2 R' F' R U R U' R2 U' F' U R2
E #1 U R U' R2 U' R U R' U2 F U
E #2 R U2 R2 U' F U' R U2 R' U F'
E #3 R' U' F' U' F R2 U' R2 U F2 U'
E #4 R' U' R' U2 R U' F U F R U'
E #5 U2 R F' U' R2 U' R2 F U' R U'
E Ex#1 U' R' U R F' R' U2 R F' U' R2
E Ex#2 R' U2 F U' F U' F R' U R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F' R2 F U' F R U R2 F
A #2 R F' U' R2 F U' F R' F R U2
A #3 R2 U' F R U R' U' F R F R
A #4 U F' R' U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 R
A #5 U' F2 U2 F R U R U2 R2 U' R
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U' R' U R' U' F' U' F'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R U' F' U' F' R2 U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B U B' L U2 B' D F U2 L D2 U2 L R' D2 F2 R' D2 Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 U' B D' B F D' Fw2 D2 U2 Rw U2 B' Rw F2 R2 L Fw Rw L2 Fw D' F'
A #2 B R' D F' L B2 D R2 B U2 R2 D2 L2 R2 F2 L2 D R2 D F2 Rw2 D' F2 Uw2 Fw2 D R' D2 L2 Fw2 F2 D' Fw U2 Fw2 R Uw2 R2 Rw B' Uw D' U2 Rw Fw
A #3 B2 L F2 R L2 D2 R' L' B2 F D' R' L' U L U2 L' B' L2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 F L' Uw2 F' L2 F2 R' F2 U2 Uw B' R D2 Rw2 Uw Fw' R2 Uw B U' Rw2 Fw'
A #4 D L2 R2 B2 R2 U' D2 F' L' R D' R' F B D2 R' D' B Fw2 U Fw2 L2 R D Rw2 R Uw2 L' Uw2 U2 R' Fw' L' B' D' Fw Uw' Fw U Rw2 Uw' L' Fw2
A #5 B2 R B2 L B2 L' D2 L' F' U' L U' R' B R2 U D R F2 Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R' D Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 U2 L2 D Fw' L2 D Fw' Uw2 U Rw' L' Fw' Rw U L2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 U2 L' R2 F2 R D2 R' F' L' B' U R F2 L D2 L Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 F2 Uw2 R2 U2 B' Uw2 U B L2 Rw' Uw2 B' R' D L' Uw' Rw2 L2 Fw' Rw' Fw' B'
A Ex#2 F2 R B2 R B2 U2 R' D2 F2 B2 L' D L2 D2 F2 L U' D' F L2 U Fw2 Uw2 L' F' Uw2 Fw2 R' F U2 R' Fw2 Uw D' F2 Rw2 Uw' L' Fw' Rw' Fw F U2 Fw U
B #1 B2 U' R2 D2 B2 R2 D L2 U2 B' R2 B L2 D B' L' U2 F D2 Uw2 Rw2 U R D Rw2 U' L' U2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw' B' Uw2 Fw' D2 Rw' Fw2 U2 F2 Uw' Fw' U'
B #2 F2 L2 D F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 U' L' D2 F2 D L' F R2 F' R B Uw2 B' R Fw2 L' Fw2 D2 Rw2 D2 R' B' D2 B' Uw' Rw2 U' F' Rw Uw Rw' Uw D2 Rw2 L' D
B #3 F R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 F U2 L R2 D U F L2 B U F2 L U' Rw2 B' D' Fw2 Uw2 L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 F' D' B U Rw F D Rw' Fw B L2 Fw Uw' L D' R'
B #4 D B' L' R F' L D B L2 D' F R2 F' U2 B U2 L2 F' R2 U2 F2 Fw2 D Fw2 B2 R Uw2 R Fw2 D Rw2 L2 B2 R' Fw' R F' L' B' U2 D Rw F2 Rw Fw2 Uw L'
B #5 F2 L2 F2 D2 L' D2 B2 R2 B2 L2 U' R B D2 L2 R2 B F2 U L' Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 D' B Rw2 Fw2 U' B U' B U' Rw Uw2 R Fw2 F' D F2 Uw' Rw D F2 Uw
B Ex#1 B' L2 U2 F2 L2 B' R2 B D2 R' D' L D L2 D' R' F' L' B2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 U' B Uw2 Fw2 B U R2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 Rw' D' Rw2 D L' Fw Rw' D R' L2 D Rw'
B Ex#2 L' D2 F2 U2 R' U2 R' U2 F U' F' D L F2 U D2 B' L' Uw2 F' L Uw2 L2 D2 Fw2 U2 L Uw2 L2 B Uw' R Uw2 U2 F L D2 Rw2 B' Rw' Fw' D'
C #1 D L2 D B2 R2 D B2 D' F' B' R' F2 U' L B' L' B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 B' R2 F' Rw2 B' U Fw2 F2 D F Uw2 L D2 Rw' U2 R' Fw' R' D' Rw' Uw U D F
C #2 D U R2 B2 U' F2 U B2 D B R2 F' R L U' F2 B R D R2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 L' B' L R' U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 L Uw' L D2 R' D' Rw F2 Uw2 U' Fw R' U
C #3 D' B2 L2 F2 D R2 B2 U' R2 B2 U' L' D R2 D B' U R U F L' Rw2 F2 D Rw2 D' B' U' F' Uw2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 D' Rw' U2 F' Rw2 U' B2 Fw Uw' B' Rw' D2 F Rw'
C #4 D' L D' F' R2 U' F2 B2 R D F2 B2 L2 U' F2 D F2 L2 F2 B2 Uw2 B2 L2 Uw2 B L F Uw2 F' L2 U2 Uw B2 L' D' B2 Fw U2 Rw B2 D' Fw R2
C #5 R2 F U2 D2 R2 F' U2 D B D' L2 F U' B R B2 L2 D' Fw2 U' R' Uw2 L2 Uw2 D R U2 D2 Fw2 D' Fw' U' Fw2 D' L2 R2 Fw Rw D' F Rw2 Fw F
C Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 D B2 R2 D' L2 U2 D' L' B' U' D2 F U L B' U D Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 R B2 F2 L' F' Rw2 F2 Rw2 R' Uw Fw2 L F' R F' Rw F Uw' Fw R B Uw
C Ex#2 D U' R' D F L' R' U L F2 R2 B2 D R2 U' B2 D2 U L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' B' R2 Fw2 D2 B Uw2 U F' B2 L2 Rw' F D U Fw U2 Fw Uw' Fw' L' B D'
D #1 L U2 L U2 F2 D2 F2 L F2 L2 F L' R F2 D B2 L' U B' D' Uw2 R Uw2 R U Rw2 F2 U' L' Uw2 D2 F2 U Fw D B2 U2 Fw F Uw Fw' Uw' Rw' R U2 Fw
D #2 D2 R L2 D2 B2 F2 R' L D' R2 U F D R' U2 F2 U R B' Fw2 R L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 F2 R U2 L B D' Fw' F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' D Fw R2 Uw' Rw F2
D #3 R2 U' L D' L2 F2 R' B' R2 D' L U2 R F2 L2 B2 L D2 U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 B D' F' R2 Fw2 L2 D Rw2 U F2 Rw' B2 F' U F2 Uw' L2 Uw B2 Uw Fw' U2
D #4 L U R' L' D2 R' U2 D' L F' B2 R2 B2 L' F2 R' F2 R F2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' L2 F' D2 Fw2 D B' U2 Rw D' L' R2 U2 F2 Fw Rw2 U' Fw2 B' Uw2 Rw
D #5 D2 R F' R B' L B2 D F' U' B2 D2 R' U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L F2 Fw2 D Rw2 F' Rw2 L2 D2 B2 R2 Uw2 F D2 U' Rw' D B Rw L' D2 Fw' U2 B R' Uw' Rw2 L'
D Ex#1 L' U' R D' B' U' R2 U2 F' U2 R D2 R2 B2 D2 U2 R U2 R B2 Rw2 Uw2 F D' R2 U' Fw2 B' R2 B' Rw2 U' Fw2 R' F2 Rw F' Rw2 L' Fw D2 U2 Rw Fw Uw2 F
D Ex#2 L' U2 F2 R F2 R L2 F2 U F' R' F' R L D L B' U B Uw2 Rw2 U' R U L2 Fw2 L' Uw2 D R2 Fw' D2 U2 L Fw' L' Rw Fw Uw' B U' B U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U' B2 L2 D' L' D2 L U' R2 B U F2 U' R B Rw2 Uw
A #2 D2 U2 B F U2 F' L2 R2 B' L2 D F U2 B' U2 R' U' F R U2 F' Rw' Uw
A #3 U2 L' B2 D2 R B2 R' D2 R' B D B2 L D B' L' U F L B
A Ex#1 F' D2 F2 D2 B2 L2 F' L2 D L' D F' U F2 R' D' F2 U2 F Rw
A Ex#2 D2 B2 D' R2 B2 D' F2 R2 U L' B' L' R U' R' B L' F' L U' Rw2 Uw'
B #1 U2 L2 F R2 D2 U2 F U2 F U2 F' D' R D U L' B' L2 F R2 D Fw Uw
B #2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B' F' R2 F2 D L U2 F L' B U' L' F' L D2
B #3 F2 D B2 F2 D2 B2 D R2 B2 L2 R' B L U R2 B U2 R2 D' Rw'
B Ex#1 D F2 L2 B2 L2 D' L2 U' L2 B2 D R U2 F L2 B' U F2 U' F2 L2 Fw
B Ex#2 R2 B' D2 B' F' R2 F' D2 L U' L F2 D F L' D R F D F2 Uw'
C #1 F2 D' R2 U' L2 B2 D U2 B2 U' F D' F' L' R' U2 R B' D' B' R' Fw
C #2 L2 R' F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 L F' D2 U' F D B L2 R U L' F2 Rw'
C #3 F2 D F2 U' B2 U F2 U L2 D R D2 L2 U2 F' L' F2 R F Rw Uw
C Ex#1 B2 U B2 U' L2 B2 D' U2 F L' D2 U' R B2 L' F2 D' R' F'
C Ex#2 R F2 R D2 U2 L B2 R' F2 D F R' B' F2 L' D' U' B' D2 Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D B2 L U' R2 D2 R' B' R L D B2 L2 D' L2 U2 D' L2
A #2 B2 R' F' R2 B' U2 B2 R' F2 L' U B2 D2 L F2 B2 R2 D2 L'
A #3 D2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L' U2 R2 B2 R2 B D' B' D' L B2 R D'
A #4 U' B2 F2 U' R2 B2 R F' R2 U F2 R' D' F L' U B2
A #5 L2 F U2 R2 L' U' D L2 B U R2 F' D2 B2 D2 F U2 D2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 R U2 R' F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R2 U2 R' D' R U2 F D R' D2 U' B'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L2 R2 F D2 F2 D F' U' B D F2 L D' U F2
B #1 L2 F2 L' B2 R F2 L' R B' D' B D' L2 B2 F R' B R' F'
B #2 U D2 F2 U' B2 D' L' F2 L' B L D2 B2 D' B2 U F2 L2
B #3 B R2 F' L2 F' U2 F2 L2 U L' D' R U B F R' F' L' D'
B #4 D R' F' B2 R' U2 L' U' R' B U2 F2 L2 D' F2 R2 D B2 U L2 D2
B #5 L2 R2 D2 F2 L2 D L2 R U R2 D B2 U' B D2 B2 D' L2
B Ex#1 D2 B2 L' R U2 L F2 R U' R B D' L' B L F' U2 L U2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 L' B2 U2 L' F2 R' F2 U' L2 D L B2 D B2 F' L' D2 U'
C #1 R2 D2 R F2 R' B2 U2 F2 L2 D' L' B' F' L2 U B' R2 D2 F
C #2 R2 F2 D R2 D' L2 D F2 D' U2 B L2 U L B' F L2 D L B R'
C #3 F2 U2 L F2 L B2 U2 B2 F2 L F' U2 R F U' F' R F D2 F'
C #4 B2 L F' L U2 D' L' B' D' L2 F L2 B2 L2 D2 B' R2 D2 B2
C #5 R2 B2 U2 F2 D B2 R2 D' B2 D' U' F L' R U' L2 U B F D' B'
C Ex#1 U2 F' D' B2 U D2 L' U2 B D' F2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 L' U2 R
C Ex#2 D' L2 D2 R2 U' F2 U L2 U F' U' L B L2 D F' L B' F' L2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' L' U L' U L U' B' R' L l r
A #2 U L' U B U B R' L U' R U l' r
A #3 L' B' U L' U B R' L' U R U' u' l'
A #4 R B R' L B U' B' L B' R L' u l' r
A #5 U B' U L R' L B R' U B' R u r b'
A Ex#1 R B R B L' B' R B R' U B u' b'
A Ex#2 B' U' B R' U' B R' B' R' U' B u' r b
B #1 L B' R' L' B L' B R' U' B' R r
B #2 B' L U' L' R' L B' R B' L B l' r b'
B #3 B L' B R U' L' U B' U B' U l' r b'
B #4 U' R' L B' U R B' L B' R U u' l r b
B #5 B' R L R' L R' B' L U' L R l' r' b
B Ex#1 B U' B R' B' U' R' L U B U' u' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 L' U L U' L' U' B' R' L' B U' u' r
C #1 L U' B L' U' R L' B R' U' B u' l' r
C #2 L U L B' R' L B' L B' R' U u l r'
C #3 L' R' L U' R L' B U' B R U l b'
C #4 L B' L' U L' B U' R L' B' R l' r' b
C #5 B R' U' L' R L' R L' U L' U u' r
C Ex#1 L R' B' L' B' R' L U R' U' B l' b'
C Ex#2 L' B' L' U R' L' R L' U' B L' r b'
D #1 U' R' B U' R' U B' L B' R' U u' l r b'
D #2 B' R L' U L U B L U' B' L l b
D #3 R' U' R U' B R' B U' R' B U' u' l r' b'
D #4 R U L' R L R' U B L B' R' u l' r' b
D #5 L R B R B U R' L U' R' B u' l'
D Ex#1 B' R B' U R B' U R' L' B R' u' l r' b'
D Ex#2 B' R L R' B' U' L U' L' R' L' u r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' B L' R' L' B' U' R' B' l r' b
A #2 B L B' R' B' U L' R' B R' L r' b
A #3 R' U L R' B' U L' B R' U' B' l' r b'
A #4 L U' L R' L' R' L B R' L' B l r b'
A #5 B' L B' U L' B U' L' R' L' B u l' r
A Ex#1 B U L U B R B' U' B' U' B' u' l r b
A Ex#2 U L B' L' R' U R B' U' R' U l' r b'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-3)
A #2 (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (0,-1) / (-5,1) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (6,-3) /
A #4 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-4) / (-2,-4) / (2,-1)
A #5 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (-5,4) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,-4) / (0,-5) / (4,-4)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (4,1) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-1,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-3,0)
B #1 (1,0) / (2,5) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,-4) / (-4,0) /
B #2 (-3,5) / (4,1) / (2,-4) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0)
B #3 (0,5) / (6,-3) / (4,4) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0)
B #4 (0,5) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) /
B #5 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) /
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,-5)
C #1 (3,2) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (2,-2) / (-5,-4)
C #2 (-2,-3) / (0,6) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) /
C #3 (0,2) / (-3,6) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (4,0)
C #4 (4,0) / (6,3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (5,0) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) /
C #5 (-5,0) / (5,-1) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) /
C Ex#1 (0,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (-1,0) / (5,0)
C Ex#2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (1,-4) / (2,0) /
Aaron C. Ross    USA
Aaron C. Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.40   29.51   30.99 27.99 36.17 29.56 24.40
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.64   10.65   10.80 9.64 10.70 11.69 10.46
Second round 6 8.58   9.43   8.58 9.79 8.86 10.64 9.64
First round 6 9.28   9.97   9.28 9.68 10.44 10.51 9.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.49   5.41   4.49 4.60 7.34 6.02 5.62
First round 12 3.72   5.78   8.37 6.30 4.69 3.72 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 36.77   39.39   46.46 42.88 36.77 38.16 37.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:56.03   3:36.61   4:11.23 2:56.03 3:42.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.35   17.88   18.49 16.63 15.35 18.52 19.40
Aidan Jan    USA
Aidan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.37   16.17   15.38 16.78 16.50 13.37 16.64
First round 19 15.18   18.36   19.28 16.69 19.24 15.18 19.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.42   6.34   6.15 5.81 7.07 9.44 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:16.03   1:21.64   1:25.40 1:19.71 1:46.09 1:16.03 1:19.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 25.12   31.59   29.64 35.95 34.41 25.12 30.71
Aidan Rost    USA
Aidan Rost
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 30.62   35.62   DNF 39.45 33.21 30.62 34.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 12.22   13.57   13.59 12.64 14.47 12.22 15.75
Pyraminx First round 18 9.68   15.52   20.16 9.68 11.61 14.78 21.25
Aiden Honea    USA
Aiden Honea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 45.05   54.94   1:07.21 45.05 56.85 54.95 53.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.82   13.46   14.98 12.05 15.48 13.34 8.82
Pyraminx First round 23 16.27   18.55   16.27 19.48 22.98 17.53 18.63
Alec Rosas    USA
Alec Rosas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.48   23.01   23.12 15.48 27.58 27.33 18.58
First round 18 15.55   18.15   20.88 15.55 29.90 16.61 16.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.88   4.79   4.91 5.07 3.88 5.43 4.39
First round 11 4.81   5.64   7.50 5.79 5.16 5.98 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:18.60   1:25.85   DNF 1:18.60 1:23.42 1:25.03 1:29.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 39.73   46.70   44.63 43.81 1:00.94 39.73 51.67
Pyraminx Final 5 5.42   8.53   11.38 7.20 7.01 5.42 14.88
First round 5 5.26   8.62   5.26 19.29 8.42 7.15 10.30
Square-1 Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNS
Alexander Honsvick    USA
Alexander Honsvick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 21.00   25.25   25.60 21.00 32.74 26.68 23.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.93   7.28   7.13 DNF 7.74 6.97 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:48.75     1:48.75 1:57.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 16.82   22.68   27.19 16.82 29.34 20.15 20.70
Andrew Ross    USA
Andrew Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 55.76   1:00.73   1:06.74 DNF 57.68 55.76 57.78
Andy Wu    USA
Andy Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 21.89   26.73   21.89 26.86 23.02 30.32 33.20
First round 23 16.90   20.90   18.72 16.90 20.84 29.66 23.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.18   11.76   10.36 14.33 13.26 11.66 8.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:49.48     2:08.15 1:49.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 57.15     57.15 1:04.95
Pyraminx First round 15 10.52   13.36   10.52 14.99 11.03 14.06 17.89
Anthony Sarmiento    USA
Anthony Sarmiento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.68   21.86   23.95 25.55 17.68 22.51 19.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.61   6.14   6.25 6.26 5.90 2.61 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:09.02     2:09.02 2:14.38
Pyraminx First round 28 11.08   21.12   DNF 22.19 23.80 11.08 17.36
Ben Streeter    USA
Ben Streeter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.25   16.08   17.49 14.42 14.25 18.39 16.32
First round 14 10.86   14.20   16.07 10.86 17.28 12.60 13.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.48   6.33   6.00 6.01 7.54 3.48 6.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:02.01   1:08.18   DNF 1:14.50 1:05.89 1:02.01 1:04.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:07.31   DNF   DNF DNF 3:07.31
Square-1 Combined Final 5 23.91   31.92   52.71 31.64 23.91 31.94 32.18
Benjamin Foster    USA
Benjamin Foster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:37.39   2:21.25   2:57.03 1:37.39 3:00.88 2:02.48 2:04.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 25.08   DNF   DNF 41.89 42.56 DNF 25.08
Braden Smith    USA
Braden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 25.60   26.72   25.72 28.32 25.60 32.65 26.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.79   9.47   10.25 14.02 7.92 10.25 7.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:30.76     2:38.41 2:30.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 1:27.29     1:27.29 1:35.12
Pyraminx First round 25 16.66   19.21   16.66 18.17 19.81 19.66 24.13
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.40   DNF   15.46 13.07 12.40 DNF DNS
Second round 8 11.38   12.27   13.00 13.38 11.58 11.38 12.22
First round 7 9.20   10.97   12.55 9.20 10.72 16.11 9.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:45.25   DNF   1:59.39 1:45.25 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.43   21.08   DNF 21.53 23.12 13.43 18.60
Brayson Holmes    USA
Brayson Holmes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.04   15.58   15.00 14.04 15.32 16.41 16.49
First round 16 14.92   15.45   18.75 14.92 15.33 16.09 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.76   4.79   4.22 5.88 3.76 6.55 4.28
First round 8 3.37   4.42   4.49 7.86 3.37 5.39 3.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:11.10   1:22.84   1:13.46 DNF 1:20.15 1:34.90 1:11.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 23.61   29.56   29.03 23.61 34.40 34.03 25.63
Pyraminx First round 16 9.86   14.05   14.55 9.86 13.88 14.54 13.72
Bret Kunzi    USA
Bret Kunzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 42.08   45.18   43.82 52.37 42.08 42.29 49.42
Pyraminx First round 30 13.18   22.05   25.39 22.17 20.36 23.61 13.18
Brian Nieh    USA
Brian Nieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 23.06   28.04   24.77 30.80 23.06 28.56 43.20
Bryden Rey Mendoza    USA
Bryden Rey Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.98   15.04   14.79 9.98 15.57 17.90 14.77
Second round 10 10.82   12.73   13.70 11.76 16.02 12.73 10.82
First round 15 12.16   14.74   17.50 14.42 19.34 12.30 12.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.65   7.56   12.38 4.65 6.17 7.98 8.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 39.11   52.47   55.88 48.75 52.77 55.90 39.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 28.14   32.36   37.35 28.14 32.30 28.16 36.63
Square-1 Combined Final 9 51.02   DNF   DNF 51.02 1:44.19 DNF DNS
Cameron Asato    USA
Cameron Asato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 29.27   32.51   29.27 31.80 33.38 39.02 32.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 12.85   16.81   12.85 14.61 32.24 19.16 16.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:50.90     1:50.90 2:04.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:17.16   DNF   DNF 5:17.16 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Cedric Leung    USA
Cedric Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.98   11.05   10.18 11.04 15.20 9.98 11.94
Second round 7 9.27   11.56   9.27 11.88 10.19 12.61 13.37
First round 8 9.06   12.04   DNF 12.49 9.93 13.70 9.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.07   3.79   2.76 5.65 2.07 4.07 4.55
First round 4 1.96   3.41   4.05 2.77 3.44 1.96 4.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.97   22.99   21.88 18.97 23.47 23.62 24.05
Charles Hermann    USA
Charles Hermann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 49.28   57.26   1:05.09 55.78 1:02.80 53.19 49.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 12.17   13.59   12.64 14.15 13.99 14.97 12.17
Dan Turner    USA
Dan Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 38.78   49.74   54.71 49.79 49.29 50.13 38.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 10.12   18.32   10.12 18.13 23.41 27.65 13.43
Pyraminx First round 32 17.23   22.69   18.31 21.29 17.23 28.47 41.67
Daniel Tom    USA
Daniel Tom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:22.88   2:12.76   3:39.48 DNF 1:31.26 1:27.55 1:22.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.60   18.14   15.79 18.50 30.76 4.60 20.13
Pyraminx First round 33 14.35   23.34   14.35 DNF 24.81 18.81 26.39
Danny Alejandro Duron    USA
Danny Alejandro Duron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 30.38   32.81   32.75 30.65 30.38 36.47 35.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.28   7.09   6.42 7.82 7.03 5.28 12.26
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.52   7.07   7.21 6.52 6.92 7.07 8.01
Second round 3 7.34   7.95   9.81 7.34 7.43 8.19 8.22
First round 2 7.30   7.77   8.27 7.38 7.30 7.65 8.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.54   3.04   2.98 5.69 3.55 2.59 2.54
First round 3 2.31   3.16   3.73 2.44 4.94 3.32 2.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 27.82   30.95   32.17 27.82 30.93 36.95 29.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:25.92   1:38.07   1:48.79 1:25.92 1:39.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.35   13.15   14.54 12.81 13.34 12.35 13.31
Dayne Turner    USA
Dayne Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 19.83   21.99   21.68 23.11 24.67 21.17 19.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.77   8.60   8.11 11.14 6.77 9.57 8.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:23.66   1:40.24   1:44.22 1:23.66 1:40.43 1:39.62 1:40.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 47.79     47.79 55.02
Pyraminx Final 9 9.48   10.13   9.48 10.24 10.44 10.07 10.07
First round 12 9.71   11.41   9.71 10.29 11.28 12.65 12.79
Square-1 Combined Final 8 43.17   58.77   43.17 1:03.56 1:01.89 54.99 59.42
Eliana Au    USA
Eliana Au
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 34.32   37.57   38.33 45.41 37.91 34.32 36.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.44   12.65   4.44 16.83 10.24 12.68 15.04
Elliot Burleigh    USA
Elliot Burleigh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 58.80   2:00.21   DNF 1:14.44 1:08.94 58.80 3:37.24
Erick Eduardo Anta Bedolla    Mexico
Erick Eduardo Anta Bedolla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 58.12   1:16.12   1:28.48 1:18.98 58.12 1:05.94 1:23.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 14.02   37.98   14.02 1:15.41 22.65 15.87 1:19.03
Ethan Au    USA
Ethan Au
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 53.87   55.37   55.64 53.87 59.47 56.40 54.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 9.53   13.27   11.49 14.77 13.56 DNF 9.53
Pyraminx First round 22 13.06   17.78   15.42 15.61 13.06 DNF 22.30
Ethan Hidalgo    USA
Ethan Hidalgo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.36   17.93   20.36 16.39 17.04 21.75 16.36
First round 21 18.44   19.53   21.92 18.90 19.56 18.44 20.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.64   5.85   8.09 4.84 3.64 6.46 6.24
Pyraminx Final 7 6.35   9.69   9.42 10.05 6.35 10.23 9.60
First round 8 8.32   10.41   14.35 8.32 8.77 12.54 9.93
Ethan Jan    USA
Ethan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.86   8.71   8.85 6.86 8.55 10.95 8.74
Second round 2 7.39   7.87   8.33 7.39 7.87 7.43 8.30
First round 4 7.47   8.60   9.22 7.47 7.61 9.89 8.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.77   2.68   2.70 3.72 1.77 2.17 3.17
First round 1 1.22   2.68   2.68 2.61 2.76 1.22 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 30.95   38.67   40.42 33.30 42.30 44.92 30.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:33.43   DNF   5:33.43 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.05   14.95   14.10 15.09 14.05 15.66 20.60
Pyraminx Final 2 4.43   5.76   9.29 5.33 7.17 4.43 4.78
First round 3 3.82   7.59   3.82 8.68 8.04 6.53 8.19
Square-1 Combined Final 4 25.89   28.38   25.89 26.36 34.89 31.41 27.37
Ethan Schneider    USA
Ethan Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 18.28   22.49   21.52 22.53 30.02 23.41 18.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.89   7.32   8.24 7.66 7.33 5.89 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:20.56   1:28.04   1:20.56 1:30.39 1:29.16 1:35.39 1:24.57
Pyraminx Final 8 8.83   9.77   9.08 10.05 8.83 10.17 11.28
First round 6 7.44   8.95   7.76 9.29 9.79 7.44 14.94
Fernand Xavier Miranda    USA
Fernand Xavier Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.25   26.68   29.53 25.67 23.25 34.36 24.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.12   6.95   7.19 7.41 8.60 6.25 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 1:13.42     1:22.92 1:13.42
Pyraminx First round 19 11.03   16.31   23.34 20.40 11.03 14.46 14.06
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:09.79     1:36.34 1:09.79
Francine Cruz    USA
Francine Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 31.68   35.26   37.42 31.68 34.21 34.14 39.43
Pyraminx First round 21 12.19   17.04   17.53 19.03 16.87 16.71 12.19
Glenn Smith    USA
Glenn Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 33.64   42.50   39.24 51.19 33.64 47.04 41.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 1:17.87     1:17.87 1:24.85
Jacob Valdez    USA
Jacob Valdez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.72   13.82   14.79 14.81 14.59 12.08 11.72
First round 12 12.84   13.50   14.37 13.20 12.84 13.64 13.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.88   5.28   10.88 5.02 3.88 4.43 6.40
First round 10 2.93   5.59   5.09 6.85 6.29 2.93 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 49.68   57.94   DNF 55.45 1:05.41 52.96 49.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 7:05.96   DNF   DNF 7:05.96 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 20.31   23.67   20.31 21.31 25.28 34.71 24.41
Pyraminx First round 17 8.65   14.63   8.65 12.53 10.68 22.36 20.68
Square-1 Combined Final 7 45.56   55.52   1:00.74 45.56 1:37.92 53.58 52.25
Jadyn Hayes    USA
Jadyn Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 48.29   53.66   56.81 49.36 54.82 1:01.48 48.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 11.95   15.05   29.12 13.40 15.07 16.68 11.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 14.61   21.99   18.00 27.57 22.32 25.64 14.61
Jaxon Tran    USA
Jaxon Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 54.40   1:07.29   1:29.70 1:06.62 1:10.82 1:04.42 54.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 15.05   34.37   DNF 33.76 35.93 33.41 15.05
Pyraminx First round 35 21.01   23.65   22.45 25.25 23.26 29.03 21.01
Jillian Doyle    USA
Jillian Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 44.60   50.16   44.60 56.44 45.41 48.64 1:30.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 11.25   18.98   15.18 18.85 22.96 11.25 22.90
Joe Kimoto    USA
Joe Kimoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 35.54   37.54   56.06 36.00 35.54 40.39 36.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 12.93   21.84   17.72 23.04 24.77 12.93 45.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 1:46.89     DNF 1:46.89
Joseph Delgado    USA
Joseph Delgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 36.86   43.38   38.77 48.22 46.44 36.86 44.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.17   8.26   9.16 6.75 5.17 26.66 8.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 14.37   19.52   15.59 21.61 21.35 14.37 22.40
Joseph Foster    USA
Joseph Foster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:03.29   1:13.28   1:14.21 1:24.80 1:14.43 1:03.29 1:11.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 25.45   46.94   25.86 39.28 1:19.78 1:15.67 25.45
Joseph Reavis    USA
Joseph Reavis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.49   21.89   21.00 17.49 26.17 23.10 21.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.65   12.02   9.31 15.70 11.05 8.65 16.07
Josh Humpherys    USA
Josh Humpherys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.94   11.39   12.81 12.10 10.94 11.02 11.05
Second round 9 11.69   12.51   14.18 11.69 12.39 12.74 12.39
First round 9 11.78   12.27   13.17 13.05 11.78 11.85 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.55   4.17   3.55 4.70 3.66 4.39 4.46
First round 6 2.40   4.16   4.08 4.06 4.35 2.40 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 53.18   1:03.22   1:07.27 1:09.24 1:03.30 59.09 53.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:34.75   1:48.67   1:58.35 1:34.75 1:52.92
Kemarui Brass    USA
Kemarui Brass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.15   19.30   16.15 18.32 21.19 18.63 20.96
First round 22 18.17   20.32   19.36 21.98 19.62 18.17 21.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.21   6.43   6.12 5.92 7.26 9.61 4.21
First round 9 4.60   5.45   14.92 4.60 4.94 6.39 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:04.91     2:49.34 2:04.91
Pyraminx First round 24 9.98   18.57   9.98 13.64 24.60 17.48 33.71
Lake Iverson    USA
Lake Iverson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.19   13.92   16.99 9.19 14.39 14.32 13.04
Second round 12 12.60   13.54   14.81 14.07 13.32 13.23 12.60
First round 13 12.54   13.62   15.25 12.71 12.89 12.54 16.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.99   6.18   6.17 6.02 4.99 8.50 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 55.09   55.90   55.09 59.39 55.74 56.17 55.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 22.77   27.15   26.94 25.99 33.20 22.77 28.53
Pyraminx First round 14 5.76   13.13   17.80 5.76 10.95 11.08 17.36
Lam Tran    USA
Lam Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.52   14.01   16.22 14.18 13.92 13.52 13.92
First round 11 10.89   13.43   12.02 15.73 16.48 12.55 10.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:06.91   1:12.82   1:17.85 1:06.91 1:09.71 1:10.91 1:17.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 25.42   27.29   29.05 25.42 31.17 25.91 26.91
Lennox Alexander Manlapao    USA
Lennox Alexander Manlapao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 31.05   34.06   35.47 34.56 33.60 34.03 31.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.61   11.06   10.06 13.81 13.66 7.61 9.45
Pyraminx First round 34 16.41   23.48   26.28 27.19 16.98 16.41 29.17
Lester Cruz    USA
Lester Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 21.97   26.37   21.97 31.75 34.21 23.48 23.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.46   10.01   11.03 6.46 DNF 9.68 9.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 1:07.38     1:07.38 1:24.50
Madelyn Juliet Bundy    USA
Madelyn Juliet Bundy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:09.02   1:38.83   1:51.11 1:09.02 2:01.40 1:34.67 1:30.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 22.25   37.22   53.13 29.31 41.28 41.07 22.25
Marcos Aurelio Villavicencio Padron    USA
Marcos Aurelio Villavicencio Padron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 34.19   38.60   1:20.78 37.10 44.33 34.37 34.19
Pyraminx Final 10 9.33   10.65   10.40 13.71 11.61 9.33 9.93
First round 10 8.61   10.99   12.03 10.64 8.61 10.41 11.91
Matthew Au    USA
Matthew Au
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 32.30   35.32   33.55 34.31 39.41 38.10 32.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.90   10.11   12.79 10.04 9.52 10.77 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:45.68     DNF 2:45.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 1:28.79     1:28.79 1:38.32
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.44   6.32   5.81 7.02 6.13 5.44 7.02
Second round 1 5.49   6.33   5.92 5.49 8.60 7.06 6.00
First round 1 5.62   6.76   7.16 5.62 7.06 7.00 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 22.67   24.43   22.68 25.50 28.43 22.67 25.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 7.75   10.80   10.39 12.78 7.75 9.36 12.66
Mhelvin Pineda    USA
Mhelvin Pineda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 51.61   1:04.37   58.39 1:34.71 57.43 51.61 1:17.29
Michael Soffer    USA
Michael Soffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 24.89   26.55   26.65 30.41 28.08 24.93 24.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.02   7.48   7.14 6.02 8.49 8.42 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:51.05     2:02.64 1:51.05
Pyraminx Final 6 6.55   9.23   13.22 8.59 6.55 9.12 9.98
First round 7 6.65   9.77   9.08 6.65 9.78 10.45 12.04
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.15   10.39   9.25 9.92 11.99 9.15 12.01
Second round 5 8.29   9.27   8.91 12.58 9.22 8.29 9.67
First round 5 8.25   9.02   8.25 8.58 9.52 8.96 10.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.35   3.51   3.90 3.70 2.35 2.93 4.50
First round 5 2.87   3.45   3.36 3.78 7.73 2.87 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 31.90   38.82   37.54 40.46 39.70 31.90 39.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.20   18.32   16.20 16.29 20.36 20.13 18.53
Pyraminx Final 3 5.41   6.02   6.21 6.38 5.41 7.01 5.47
First round 1 4.35   4.57   4.52 4.67 4.52 4.35 7.68
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.38   18.95   14.38 18.91 23.20 25.61 14.75
Moises Adrian Patino    USA
Moises Adrian Patino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 34.15   39.95   48.71 34.15 39.50 42.20 38.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.37   11.91   11.19 11.81 10.37 12.72 14.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 12.98   20.21   26.08 25.23 21.36 14.05 12.98
Parker Chase Heggeseth    USA
Parker Chase Heggeseth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.31   28.72   31.68 20.31 29.85 24.62 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.33   8.32   9.83 8.40 7.89 8.67 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:45.86     1:45.86 2:38.76
Pyraminx Final 12 10.92   12.68   12.95 12.42 12.66 17.64 10.92
First round 11 9.76   11.06   12.41 9.76 10.65 10.12 12.78
Riley Workman    USA
Riley Workman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.44   13.10   14.13 DNF 11.44 12.19 12.99
Second round 11 12.13   13.13   13.99 12.71 12.13 12.70 14.27
First round 10 11.65   12.47   11.65 12.24 12.77 13.11 12.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.52   5.22   4.75 6.46 5.61 3.52 5.30
First round 7 2.00   4.19   4.06 4.48 4.30 2.00 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 50.71   58.26   58.41 1:00.32 50.71 DNF 56.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:01.82   DNF   DNF 3:01.82 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.69   22.51   24.19 18.69 21.97 27.30 21.37
Pyraminx Final 4 5.10   6.68   10.45 5.49 6.64 7.91 5.10
First round 4 5.75   7.96   5.75 9.99 8.38 7.68 7.83
Square-1 Combined Final 3 19.90   27.55   19.90 28.34 26.95 29.11 27.35
Rodney Evan Bundy Jr.    USA
Rodney Evan Bundy Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:00.25   1:13.08   1:18.53 1:04.50 1:17.31 1:00.25 1:17.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 17.34   28.49   38.70 22.40 41.83 17.34 24.37
Roel Paculanan    USA
Roel Paculanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.89   17.98   16.56 18.45 20.50 18.93 15.89
First round 20 15.63   18.81   18.69 15.63 19.07 19.96 18.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.56   8.26   8.96 7.02 8.79 13.56 6.56
Roman Eccles    USA
Roman Eccles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 32.35   38.13   40.22 41.85 32.35 38.45 35.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.09   13.43   19.53 14.11 9.09 13.78 12.39
Pyraminx First round 37 15.88   25.47   29.16 17.51 15.88 38.34 29.75
Romeo Cruz    USA
Romeo Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 40.63   54.32   58.77 1:05.61 49.99 54.19 40.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 13.03   24.92   13.03 25.00 46.44 32.74 17.02
Ryan Lin    USA
Ryan Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 42.66   46.93   1:03.96 46.08 48.64 46.08 42.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 11.15   21.24   33.45 11.15 20.83 29.00 13.90
Samuel Martin    USA
Samuel Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 30.25   37.87   36.73 39.02 37.86 40.70 30.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.70   7.84   8.08 5.70 7.60 12.51 7.83
Pyraminx First round 13 8.98   11.62   12.64 8.98 11.31 10.90 16.10
Seth Nelson    USA
Seth Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 49.12   57.44   58.32 53.80 49.12 1:03.91 1:00.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.17   13.26   8.17 14.85 22.92 13.17 11.77
Pyraminx First round 36 10.11   24.12   24.01 23.97 10.11 27.96 24.39
Shawn Gutierrez    USA
Shawn Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.53   27.17   28.96 28.58 30.29 23.96 21.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:06.56     2:11.84 2:06.56
Pyraminx Final 11 9.42   12.16   9.42 10.60 12.54 13.79 13.34
First round 9 8.46   10.45   9.66 8.46 10.53 14.10 11.17
Steven Levings    USA
Steven Levings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 22.75   24.93   24.75 26.72 32.11 22.75 23.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.74   9.25   10.40 8.74 9.26 9.64 8.86
Thomas Csaszar    USA
Thomas Csaszar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.24   18.49   15.93 19.38 20.17 22.28 14.24
First round 17 15.09   17.11   16.02 19.47 20.07 15.83 15.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.65   6.34   8.50 4.95 4.65 5.86 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:19.53   1:25.01   1:27.51 1:29.19 1:19.53 1:23.94 1:23.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 52.65     52.65 56.03
Pyraminx First round 20 7.60   16.57   11.92 7.60 21.14 21.63 16.64
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.15   8.34   9.47 7.15 7.77 9.38 7.87
Second round 4 8.06   8.95   8.76 8.79 9.29 8.06 9.38
First round 3 7.82   8.15   8.90 7.87 7.82 8.02 8.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.04   2.65   4.44 2.15 3.15 2.04 2.65
First round 2 2.24   2.79   2.63 2.62 3.12 6.26 2.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 33.05   39.39   38.36 46.96 40.83 33.05 38.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.58   23.76   19.90 28.83 22.60 28.78 18.58
Pyraminx Final 1 3.44   4.01   7.89 3.44 4.64 3.56 3.83
First round 2 4.69   5.40   5.38 6.38 4.69 5.47 5.35
Square-1 Combined Final 6 28.56   37.36   28.56 42.20 DNF 36.36 33.51
Will Quinones    USA
Will Quinones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 27.34   32.14   27.34 42.98 37.62 28.78 30.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 10.72   15.75   15.71 27.13 18.71 10.72 12.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 2:16.58     2:16.58 DNF
Wyatt Spendlove    USA
Wyatt Spendlove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 21.42   24.29   25.25 21.42 23.87 23.74 47.97
First round 24 18.72   21.11   19.95 23.15 18.72 23.12 20.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 2.28   9.66   10.95 9.11 8.91 2.28 11.12