Lafayette Fall 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-11-9  USA, Lafayette, Louisiana Lafayette Fall 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 8.23  Teri McAcy 9.32  Zachary White 10.00
 2x2x2 Cube  Justin Chang 2.28  Dylan Miller 2.72  Teri McAcy 3.18
 4x4x4 Cube  Dylan Miller 30.83  Zachary White 35.96  RJ Gohn 45.14
 5x5x5 Cube  Zachary White 57.46  Dylan Miller 1:06.43  Ordway Persyn 1:25.17
 7x7x7 Cube  Zachary White 2:40.18  Ordway Persyn 3:56.83  Teri McAcy 6:00.26
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Dylan Miller 13.19  Justin Chang 20.37  Teri McAcy 20.64
 Pyraminx  David Heaton 4.13  Marc Hebert 5.22  Ordway Persyn 6.15
 Skewb  RJ Gohn 6.24  Zachary White 6.51  Peyton Tumy 6.77
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.80   7.83    USA 6.80 9.13 8.09 7.54 7.87
2 Teri McAcy 8.79   9.50    USA 8.88 8.94 DNF 10.69 8.79
3 Zachary White 9.22   10.35    USA 9.84 11.67 10.77 9.22 10.44
4 Ryan Bishop 10.92   11.41    USA 11.89 11.79 11.42 10.92 11.01
5 RJ Gohn 9.79   11.80    USA 15.26 10.68 9.79 13.94 10.79
6 Charlie Brantley 11.86   12.92    USA 15.62 11.86 13.70 12.28 12.77
7 Ordway Persyn 12.83   13.53    USA 13.08 14.55 12.83 14.84 12.95
8 Ethan James Dean 13.28   14.92    USA 13.28 15.15 15.92 15.58 14.03
9 Ernest Fowler 14.27   14.96    USA 15.98 14.73 14.27 15.32 14.84
10 David Heaton 14.10   15.05    USA 14.11 14.10 14.75 17.03 16.29
11 Anthony Russo 12.91   15.97    USA 17.44 18.04 15.19 12.91 15.28
12 Matthew Perschall 13.96   15.98    USA 14.70 16.52 16.78 16.72 13.96
13 William Henry Bany 14.86   16.48    USA 14.86 15.41 17.86 18.12 16.16
14 Marc Hebert 15.88   16.63    USA 16.92 16.44 16.52 15.88 17.37
15 Justin Chang 13.75   16.96    USA 17.07 14.13 19.67 13.75 20.45
16 Judah Keelin 14.96   17.75    USA 25.27 15.95 14.96 18.55 18.75
17 Aaron Matthew Cline 18.80   21.10    USA 24.29 19.11 18.80 19.91 25.63
18 Jackson Bird 14.05   21.92    USA 14.05 24.07 36.27 21.61 20.07
19 Collin Jastram 17.75   22.73    USA 23.59 25.17 17.75 23.04 21.55
20 Thomas Hogan 21.48   24.53    USA 25.29 25.96 22.33 27.12 21.48
21 Tommy Garvey 23.38   25.85    USA 27.19 26.92 24.10 23.38 26.54
22 Alex Lowe 22.60   26.84    USA 25.80 29.42 25.29 22.60 DNF
23 Hlib Antykhovych 22.39   27.09    Ukraine 26.26 22.39 32.55 25.31 29.71
24 Jonah Millet 22.59   28.74    USA 27.60 29.13 29.49 31.91 22.59
25 Evan Smith 20.32   29.81    USA 30.09 31.72 29.19 20.32 30.16
26 Peyton Tumy 25.42   29.99    USA 25.42 31.68 30.08 28.20 32.89
27 Everett Normand 25.33   30.46    USA 31.44 30.44 29.50 36.08 25.33
28 Jean Ross Normand 26.13   32.55    USA 28.20 56.59 36.91 32.55 26.13
29 Ashton Esler 29.36   33.08    USA 40.99 31.62 29.36 32.34 35.29
30 Andrew Araujo 25.31   33.67    USA 33.81 38.54 25.31 34.70 32.51
31 Drew Lessard 27.13   35.70    USA 27.13 DNF 35.23 35.42 36.44
32 Parker Chocheles 32.37   38.13    USA 47.01 38.09 40.14 32.37 36.16
33 Will Thompson 37.52   39.47    USA 37.52 38.11 42.61 37.68 52.93
34 Nicole Kaylee Pajares 38.02   42.62    USA DNF 39.69 38.02 43.10 45.08
35 Vance Dyer 41.84   47.28    USA 1:01.12 48.69 41.84 48.24 44.92
36 Jack Noto 49.07   59.96    USA 1:03.37 1:01.39 49.07 59.82 58.68
37 Trey Warren 48.82   1:03.99    USA 48.82 58.04 1:10.38 1:03.55 1:10.87
38 Edward Holder 48.79   1:05.62    USA 1:56.66 1:07.10 58.96 48.79 1:10.81
39 Christopher Spears 26.82   DNF    USA DNF 28.56 32.08 DNF 26.82
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.20   7.16    USA 8.81 6.47 10.54 6.20 6.20
2 Zachary White 8.83   9.74    USA 10.08 8.83 9.22 9.92 11.40
3 Teri McAcy 9.00   9.89    USA 9.05 10.70 9.91 11.66 9.00
4 RJ Gohn 9.51   10.91    USA 11.20 10.36 12.29 11.17 9.51
5 Ryan Bishop 10.67   11.47    USA 10.67 11.28 13.50 12.03 11.09
6 Justin Chang 11.18   13.07    USA 12.79 13.03 14.00 11.18 13.39
7 Charlie Brantley 12.38   13.26    USA 16.10 14.33 12.62 12.84 12.38
8 Ernest Fowler 11.64   14.02    USA 15.21 11.64 18.59 13.55 13.29
9 David Heaton 13.38   15.14    USA 14.30 14.99 16.12 16.21 13.38
10 Matthew Perschall 11.23   15.38    USA 15.03 11.23 14.24 16.88 17.39
11 Anthony Russo 12.54   16.42    USA 16.68 18.83 14.58 18.00 12.54
12 Ethan James Dean 14.51   16.65    USA 16.92 DNF 14.51 17.77 15.25
13 William Henry Bany 15.20   17.59    USA 16.90 18.29 15.20 19.58 17.59
14 Judah Keelin 15.37   17.66    USA 19.28 22.34 17.00 16.69 15.37
15 Jackson Bird 14.85   18.09    USA 18.79 17.98 14.85 18.74 17.54
16 Marc Hebert 14.45   18.27    USA 14.45 18.80 21.37 14.64 DNF
17 Aaron Matthew Cline 17.43   20.42    USA 17.43 23.11 21.78 19.66 19.81
18 Collin Jastram 17.67   22.13    USA 22.96 22.26 21.18 25.68 17.67
19 Hlib Antykhovych 17.58   24.05    Ukraine 22.07 29.77 23.77 26.32 17.58
20 Tommy Garvey 22.42   25.12    USA 25.52 24.76 25.08 22.42 28.82
21 Jonah Millet 24.04   25.78    USA 24.04 26.09 25.47 25.78 DNF
22 Alex Lowe 25.10   27.30    USA 27.85 27.19 25.10 28.29 26.86
23 Thomas Hogan 22.38   28.68    USA 32.40 30.88 23.19 31.96 22.38
24 Ordway Persyn 11.30   DNF    USA 12.73 13.09 DNF 11.30 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.04   8.23    USA 7.75 DNF 7.90 7.04 9.05
2 Teri McAcy 8.11   9.32    USA 11.61 9.52 8.62 8.11 9.82
3 Zachary White 8.10   10.00    USA 11.69 8.89 16.93 8.10 9.41
4 RJ Gohn 9.21   10.81    USA 10.88 10.72 11.07 9.21 10.82
5 Ordway Persyn 9.51   12.26    USA 11.79 9.51 11.46 15.48 13.52
6 Justin Chang 10.71   12.49    USA 13.74 10.92 12.81 14.96 10.71
7 Matthew Perschall 11.53   13.52    USA 14.67 11.53 12.40 15.85 13.50
8 Charlie Brantley 11.20   13.87    USA 11.20 14.37 15.16 12.08 15.68
9 David Heaton 12.77   14.99    USA 17.63 15.01 16.65 12.77 13.31
10 Ernest Fowler 12.34   15.42    USA 16.66 14.76 17.96 12.34 14.85
11 Marc Hebert 14.91   17.74    USA 17.75 18.38 17.10 20.50 14.91
12 Ryan Bishop 11.39   DNF    USA 13.03 11.39 13.68 DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Chang 1.96   2.44    USA 2.56 2.14 1.96 2.63 5.77
2 Dylan Miller 2.69   3.15    USA 2.69 3.44 2.77 6.84 3.23
3 Zachary White 2.19   3.87    USA 5.30 3.26 2.19 3.33 5.02
4 RJ Gohn 2.94   3.98    USA 3.53 DNF 3.42 5.00 2.94
5 Ordway Persyn 2.36   4.19    USA 5.87 2.36 5.35 3.48 3.74
6 Teri McAcy 2.56   4.66    USA 2.56 5.98 4.42 5.81 3.74
7 Charlie Brantley 4.10   4.90    USA 4.10 6.01 4.17 30.84 4.52
8 Ryan Bishop 4.42   5.11    USA 5.10 5.47 6.63 4.77 4.42
9 David Heaton 3.74   5.40    USA 3.74 6.49 5.36 8.59 4.36
10 Ethan James Dean 2.96   5.66    USA 12.04 2.96 6.43 5.56 4.98
11 Evan Smith 5.14   5.74    USA 5.21 5.84 5.14 7.85 6.16
12 Matthew Perschall 4.61   6.23    USA 5.98 7.27 4.61 5.43 7.65
13 Anthony Russo 4.27   6.24    USA 5.77 8.36 6.14 4.27 6.81
14 Tommy Garvey 5.03   6.25    USA 9.24 5.70 5.03 5.29 7.76
15 Peyton Tumy 5.20   6.26    USA 5.62 7.25 5.20 6.46 6.69
16 Ernest Fowler 5.72   6.35    USA 5.74 6.72 5.72 6.60 10.05
17 Aaron Matthew Cline 4.00   6.86    USA 10.16 4.00 7.99 7.05 5.53
18 Marc Hebert 4.92   7.11    USA 9.75 9.38 6.48 4.92 5.48
19 Thomas Hogan 5.85   7.32    USA 9.24 7.20 6.92 7.85 5.85
20 Judah Keelin 5.91   7.49    USA 7.93 11.55 7.86 6.67 5.91
21 William Henry Bany 4.17   7.60    USA 10.18 7.58 4.17 18.14 5.04
22 Jonah Millet 6.24   7.85    USA 6.49 9.71 13.37 7.34 6.24
23 Collin Jastram 6.72   7.90    USA 9.44 7.61 6.72 7.12 8.97
24 Benjamin Verinder 6.98   8.57    USA 9.16 8.60 9.52 7.94 6.98
25 Parker Chocheles 6.09   9.09    USA 9.42 6.09 10.11 7.74 10.62
26 Jackson Bird 7.11   9.38    USA 9.94 9.33 16.74 8.87 7.11
27 Andrew Araujo 3.89   9.46    USA 3.89 9.99 21.26 9.36 9.02
28 Hlib Antykhovych 8.49   10.44    Ukraine 8.49 9.45 12.31 11.99 9.88
29 Christopher Spears 8.09   10.78    USA 11.40 8.09 8.36 12.58 12.99
30 Ashton Esler 6.11   10.86    USA 10.54 12.70 6.11 11.81 10.22
31 Will Thompson 10.34   11.90    USA 10.34 11.93 11.04 18.72 12.74
32 Drew Lessard 11.61   13.08    USA 12.65 19.84 11.61 14.12 12.47
33 Vance Dyer 12.96   13.95    USA 14.50 15.39 12.96 14.27 13.07
34 Nicole Kaylee Pajares 12.29   14.87    USA 15.16 22.54 14.13 15.33 12.29
35 Jean Ross Normand 8.19   15.41    USA DNF 17.74 9.17 19.32 8.19
36 Everett Normand 11.66   15.57    USA 15.32 11.66 14.22 17.18 DNS
37 Alex Lowe 7.76   17.23    USA 7.76 14.40 28.71 8.59 DNF
38 Jack Noto 15.25   19.75    USA 21.07 24.20 17.81 20.38 15.25
39 Trey Warren 13.94   24.56    USA 23.41 28.58 21.68 13.94 30.42
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Chang 1.82   2.28    USA 2.47 1.82 2.00 2.38 2.52
2 Dylan Miller 2.27   2.72    USA 2.27 5.35 2.72 2.88 2.55
3 Teri McAcy 2.61   3.18    USA 3.64 8.18 3.08 2.83 2.61
4 Zachary White 2.63   3.30    USA 3.24 2.63 3.61 3.11 3.56
5 Ryan Bishop 4.29   4.65    USA 4.47 4.98 4.49 5.87 4.29
6 Ordway Persyn 3.17   4.79    USA 4.58 7.77 4.70 3.17 5.09
7 Evan Smith 3.05   4.92    USA 4.67 3.05 18.96 4.46 5.63
8 Matthew Perschall 3.85   5.18    USA 6.41 3.85 5.49 5.33 4.73
9 RJ Gohn 4.28   5.25    USA DNF 4.28 4.60 4.64 6.51
10 David Heaton 5.49   6.07    USA 8.04 6.22 6.45 5.49 5.55
11 Charlie Brantley 4.95   6.32    USA 6.16 7.04 7.52 4.95 5.76
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 29.34   30.83    USA 31.72 29.61 31.17 38.32 29.34
2 Zachary White 30.01   35.96    USA 30.01 33.77 37.81 36.29 38.16
3 RJ Gohn 43.05   45.14    USA 47.80 43.05 44.25 49.68 43.38
4 Ordway Persyn 48.94   50.22    USA 49.60 50.12 50.93 53.67 48.94
5 Teri McAcy 41.04   50.62    USA 48.88 56.54 46.45 41.04 DNF
6 Ryan Bishop 49.09   55.37    USA DNF 52.48 1:02.88 49.09 50.74
7 Justin Chang 50.72   59.17    USA 56.67 50.72 1:08.87 51.96 DNF
8 Matthew Perschall 56.72   1:00.05    USA 56.72 1:02.88 59.47 57.81 1:07.75
9 David Heaton 1:08.65   1:11.39    USA 1:15.92 1:12.98 1:08.65 1:09.49 1:11.70
10 Ethan James Dean 1:07.55   1:15.48    USA 1:11.92 1:22.81 1:07.55 1:14.33 1:20.20
11 Ernest Fowler 1:13.51   1:19.19    USA 1:13.51 1:16.26 1:19.08 1:22.22 1:27.99
12 Marc Hebert 1:03.59   1:25.16    USA 1:32.43 1:25.60 2:41.95 1:17.46 1:03.59
13 William Henry Bany 1:17.91   1:27.79    USA 1:39.84 1:17.91 1:27.47 1:34.95 1:20.95
14 Alex Lowe 1:22.09   1:37.57    USA 1:22.09 1:35.13 1:33.83 1:43.76 1:47.37
15 Hlib Antykhovych 1:42.65      Ukraine 1:42.65 2:21.96
16 Christopher Spears 2:00.14      USA 2:00.14 DNF
17 Tommy Garvey 2:02.84      USA 2:31.43 2:02.84
18 Jean Ross Normand 2:27.84      USA 2:27.84 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 53.23   57.46    USA 55.68 1:05.87 59.60 57.11 53.23
2 Dylan Miller 53.53   1:06.43    USA 53.53 1:11.49 1:09.30 1:04.97 1:05.01
3 Ordway Persyn 1:14.90   1:25.17    USA 1:23.98 1:14.90 1:29.82 1:29.71 1:21.81
4 Teri McAcy 1:21.90   1:35.31    USA 1:47.08 1:43.20 1:29.16 1:21.90 1:33.56
5 RJ Gohn 1:55.12   2:05.34    USA 2:10.28 2:08.56 2:02.13 1:55.12 2:05.32
6 Matthew Perschall 2:06.52   2:20.52    USA 2:27.03 2:06.52 2:08.56 2:25.96 2:42.60
7 Ryan Bishop 2:16.38   2:24.24    USA 2:25.05 2:16.38 2:30.67 2:17.00 DNF
8 Ernest Fowler 2:26.95   2:38.89    USA 2:29.12 2:26.95 3:03.73 2:32.97 2:54.58
9 Hlib Antykhovych 3:25.80      Ukraine 3:25.80 DNF
10 Ashton Esler DNF      USA DNF DNF
10 Jean Ross Normand DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 2:33.18   2:40.18    USA 2:44.91 2:33.18 2:42.44
2 Ordway Persyn 3:50.70   3:56.83    USA 3:50.70 4:08.32 3:51.48
3 Teri McAcy 5:37.87   6:00.26    USA 6:09.28 6:13.62 5:37.87
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 11.72   14.50    USA 11.72 13.54 16.38 13.58 17.76
2 Zachary White 17.66   18.72    USA 18.28 18.41 17.66 19.47 28.71
3 Justin Chang 17.22   20.60    USA 17.79 17.22 17.69 26.32 32.91
4 RJ Gohn 17.96   21.32    USA 23.14 20.45 20.37 17.96 32.20
5 Teri McAcy 16.89   22.02    USA 16.89 DNF 17.74 28.70 19.61
6 Ernest Fowler 28.40   31.09    USA 29.40 29.43 28.40 40.60 34.44
7 Matthew Perschall 26.14   31.58    USA 35.66 34.61 26.14 26.49 33.63
8 David Heaton 26.28   32.54    USA 33.63 30.41 33.59 34.08 26.28
9 Ethan James Dean 27.58   35.90    USA 37.45 37.14 27.58 33.10 56.54
10 Ryan Bishop 23.13   37.37    USA 23.13 27.09 26.73 DNF 58.29
11 Ordway Persyn 37.06   38.95    USA 38.29 37.06 40.61 1:06.33 37.96
12 Marc Hebert 21.34   39.40    USA 48.26 45.54 21.34 34.44 38.22
13 William Henry Bany 29.20   39.50    USA 56.32 30.14 29.20 32.04 DNF
14 Judah Keelin 25.79   40.64    USA 54.08 25.79 43.16 42.54 36.22
15 Charlie Brantley 45.57   46.36    USA 45.66 54.77 47.72 45.69 45.57
16 Hlib Antykhovych 1:04.67      Ukraine 1:09.02 1:04.67
17 Jonah Millet 1:23.13      USA DNF 1:23.13
18 Thomas Hogan 1:23.22      USA DNF 1:23.22
19 Everett Normand 1:52.38      USA 1:52.38 1:56.50
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 11.33   13.19    USA 14.19 12.46 12.92 11.33 DNF
2 Justin Chang 17.50   20.37    USA 21.68 20.77 21.74 18.65 17.50
3 Teri McAcy 16.36   20.64    USA 26.14 16.36 21.03 21.71 19.17
4 Zachary White 15.27   21.11    USA 20.65 15.27 20.16 24.82 22.51
5 RJ Gohn 19.39   23.06    USA 28.40 19.39 24.11 19.73 25.33
6 Matthew Perschall 24.16   26.17    USA 24.32 24.27 32.62 24.16 29.91
7 William Henry Bany 27.27   31.19    USA 43.74 27.27 35.14 30.68 27.75
8 Ernest Fowler 28.81   45.95    USA 28.81 40.69 DNF 1:00.36 36.81
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Heaton 2.70   3.74    USA 4.18 3.52 2.70 4.74 3.53
2 Peyton Tumy 4.93   5.13    USA 5.36 5.05 8.46 4.98 4.93
3 Marc Hebert 4.68   5.91    USA 4.68 5.87 6.42 9.27 5.43
4 Ordway Persyn 5.11   7.26    USA 7.29 7.52 6.97 8.31 5.11
5 Zachary White 5.71   7.41    USA 5.71 8.30 7.81 7.33 7.10
6 Teri McAcy 5.43   7.51    USA 5.94 9.03 7.55 5.43 9.03
7 Matthew Perschall 6.72   7.67    USA 7.46 6.72 7.58 8.51 7.98
8 RJ Gohn 7.56   9.24    USA 8.28 7.56 9.03 10.41 11.05
9 Dylan Miller 6.18   9.46    USA 7.24 13.75 7.40 DNF 6.18
10 Ernest Fowler 8.25   9.68    USA 12.09 9.52 9.60 8.25 9.92
11 Tommy Garvey 8.20   10.16    USA 9.93 10.79 8.20 11.30 9.76
12 Justin Chang 7.52   12.76    USA 13.58 7.52 15.96 8.75 19.07
13 Anthony Russo 9.30   12.92    USA 29.02 11.92 10.18 16.65 9.30
14 Jonah Millet 9.85   13.00    USA 13.07 13.23 9.85 13.96 12.71
15 William Henry Bany 7.80   13.40    USA 12.87 16.29 7.80 15.15 12.18
16 Ethan James Dean 11.16   13.44    USA 15.67 14.63 13.11 12.57 11.16
17 Judah Keelin 8.66   13.77    USA 17.42 32.29 13.68 8.66 10.22
18 Benjamin Verinder 10.60   14.21    USA 18.33 10.60 13.90 16.31 12.43
19 Hlib Antykhovych 11.85   14.62    Ukraine 17.30 15.07 11.85 12.00 16.78
20 Christopher Spears 9.13   14.84    USA 19.22 14.85 13.79 9.13 15.88
21 Alex Lowe 14.71   16.41    USA 18.61 14.71 14.75 15.88 23.23
22 Drew Lessard 10.10   16.43    USA 25.90 17.90 15.88 15.50 10.10
23 Will Thompson 13.84   16.63    USA 17.61 17.94 13.84 14.33 21.73
24 Evan Smith 15.04   17.00    USA DNF 16.78 18.21 16.02 15.04
25 Ashton Esler 10.06   17.09    USA 16.37 17.74 18.22 10.06 17.17
26 Collin Jastram 12.54   18.52    USA 13.78 25.89 12.54 21.03 20.76
27 Vance Dyer 12.32   18.70    USA 26.41 12.32 14.76 DNF 14.92
28 Jean Ross Normand 11.16   21.76    USA 23.30 35.07 24.75 11.16 17.23
29 Nicole Kaylee Pajares 19.18   21.83    USA 25.53 20.17 58.56 19.80 19.18
30 Jack Noto DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Heaton 2.68   4.13    USA 4.48 3.37 4.55 5.75 2.68
2 Marc Hebert 2.93   5.22    USA 4.60 5.79 5.26 6.34 2.93
3 Ordway Persyn 5.30   6.15    USA 5.34 5.77 7.35 8.08 5.30
4 Peyton Tumy 3.50   6.46    USA 3.50 6.11 5.77 7.49 DNF
5 Dylan Miller 6.28   6.75    USA 6.96 7.26 6.38 6.28 6.90
6 Teri McAcy 5.22   6.88    USA 5.22 6.12 6.58 8.25 7.95
7 Zachary White 5.34   7.07    USA 5.34 7.40 8.16 8.98 5.64
8 RJ Gohn 6.92   7.67    USA 6.92 8.82 9.99 7.13 7.07
9 Ernest Fowler 6.82   8.28    USA 6.82 8.66 13.04 9.36 6.82
10 Matthew Perschall 4.89   8.40    USA 4.89 7.27 9.75 10.46 8.19
11 Justin Chang 7.59   9.61    USA 9.36 7.62 19.53 11.84 7.59
12 Tommy Garvey 7.50   11.24    USA 11.68 9.52 12.53 13.01 7.50
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 RJ Gohn 5.40   5.93    USA 7.42 5.40 5.64 6.47 5.67
2 Peyton Tumy 5.43   6.54    USA 5.72 5.43 7.89 6.02 DNF
3 Zachary White 4.59   6.87    USA 7.31 4.59 6.75 11.18 6.55
4 Ordway Persyn 4.69   7.29    USA 7.29 4.69 7.66 9.32 6.91
5 Dylan Miller 4.82   7.77    USA 7.92 4.82 8.49 10.13 6.90
6 David Heaton 5.62   8.31    USA 11.01 5.62 8.43 7.05 9.45
7 Ernest Fowler 7.57   9.39    USA 7.57 8.02 10.69 11.99 9.47
8 Justin Chang 9.60   10.37    USA 9.60 10.79 10.37 12.26 9.95
9 Benjamin Verinder 6.80   10.89    USA 6.80 16.01 11.08 10.57 11.02
10 Jonah Millet 8.24   12.73    USA 19.41 8.24 11.63 15.48 11.09
11 Tommy Garvey 8.85   13.88    USA 15.83 10.05 15.76 16.83 8.85
12 Evan Smith 9.50   14.32    USA 17.77 10.97 14.22 9.50 DNF
13 Charlie Brantley 13.02   15.74    USA 16.87 20.09 15.03 15.33 13.02
14 William Henry Bany 12.62   16.80    USA 17.76 16.75 19.64 12.62 15.88
15 Ashton Esler 13.66   17.77    USA 17.13 21.95 13.66 14.24 29.28
16 Aaron Matthew Cline 7.32   19.15    USA 17.39 DNF 7.32 19.51 20.56
17 Drew Lessard 15.69   19.32    USA 15.69 22.35 42.09 17.24 18.38
18 Christopher Spears 11.72   20.81    USA 32.88 25.84 22.25 14.35 11.72
19 Hlib Antykhovych 15.04   20.91    Ukraine 15.04 35.59 25.41 20.73 16.59
20 Judah Keelin 14.94   21.16    USA 21.79 25.90 14.94 20.89 20.79
21 Jean Ross Normand 14.76   22.05    USA 20.13 DNF 19.91 26.12 14.76
22 Anthony Russo 15.00   23.80    USA 15.57 36.39 19.45 15.00 DNF
23 Collin Jastram 18.65   24.26    USA 21.24 18.65 24.74 27.52 26.79
24 Alex Lowe 16.97   31.78    USA DNF 38.38 16.97 35.69 21.27
25 Will Thompson 16.07   31.92    USA DNF 19.60 54.99 21.16 16.07
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 RJ Gohn 5.32   6.24    USA 6.01 7.34 5.32 6.89 5.83
2 Zachary White 5.66   6.51    USA 5.68 5.66 7.47 6.38 7.46
3 Peyton Tumy 5.76   6.77    USA 5.76 6.59 6.87 6.85 DNF
4 Ordway Persyn 4.03   7.60    USA 5.28 4.03 8.71 8.82 9.19
5 David Heaton 6.98   8.74    USA 7.34 6.98 12.95 10.41 8.48
6 Evan Smith 7.95   10.12    USA 7.95 12.60 12.12 8.80 9.45
7 Benjamin Verinder 6.37   10.32    USA 10.01 11.47 9.47 6.37 11.76
8 Dylan Miller 6.47   10.48    USA DNF 9.80 10.82 6.47 10.82
9 Justin Chang 8.70   10.68    USA 8.70 11.89 9.24 10.91 DNF
10 Ernest Fowler 4.57   11.27    USA 11.43 4.57 10.25 12.12 15.37
11 Tommy Garvey 11.32   13.15    USA 11.32 12.71 12.44 14.31 17.45
12 Jonah Millet 9.28   13.34    USA 13.02 16.86 12.01 9.28 14.99
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' D2 R U F D2 L F B U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 B2 D' R2 F2 B2 D'
A #2 U2 R2 U2 F R2 D2 F2 R2 B D2 B2 L' F L R' F L2 U F2 L2 B'
A #3 F2 U' R2 B2 F2 U R2 U2 L B' L R' F' L' F2 R F' D2 F
A #4 F2 D2 L2 U' B2 D F2 L2 U' R2 B' D B2 L F R2 D' U B2 L' B2
A #5 R2 B2 U' R2 U' R2 U L2 B2 U' L' U B' F' L D' L2 B U' B F'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 R2 F' D2 L2 U2 F2 D L U' F L R2 D2 F L' F
A Ex#2 R' F2 L' F2 L2 U2 L2 R B2 D' B' R' U2 F R' B' F' D U'
B #1 B2 D' B2 U' R2 B2 D L2 R2 U L2 R U2 R2 F' R' B' L F R' F
B #2 L' B2 L B2 R D2 B2 R' U2 B' R D R2 U B' U' L' D2 U
B #3 D' L2 B2 D' R2 B2 D2 U' L2 F2 R' D L' U2 L2 B' D' L2 U2 B'
B #4 D2 B L2 R2 F2 L2 B' L2 D2 U L B2 F' L B' U R B' R' F'
B #5 B2 U2 D' L2 B2 U B L B' U B' D2 L2 B L2 U2 B'
B Ex#1 F2 U' F2 U' B2 L2 D2 R2 F2 L' D R2 F D' U' F' L2 U' R'
B Ex#2 L D' F R L2 F B D2 L' F' R2 B2 D R2 U R2 D F2 R2 U F2
C #1 D F D2 F D' F2 L' B' R D' B2 D2 L2 D R2 F2 L2 B2 D F2
C #2 B2 U B2 D' U' L2 B2 U2 B' D' F L' B' R' B' U L R2 D2
C #3 R2 U2 B2 F L2 F' L2 D2 B L2 R B2 R B' L' R2 U R2 U2 F
C #4 L2 U2 L F2 L B2 U2 R2 U2 L D' F D L' F2 L2 U' F2 U R
C #5 D' L2 B2 D2 U L2 D2 B2 U2 L B F U L B R' D' F' L R2
C Ex#1 L2 U' R2 U B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 L U' B' L' D L D2 L' U2 B' U'
C Ex#2 B' D2 F D2 B' R2 B2 D2 B' D2 L2 U B' U2 L' U2 L2 U' B' L' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 B R2 U2 B R2 U2 L2 D2 B' U' R B U' B2 U B' L2 D'
A #2 U R2 U2 B2 R2 U L2 D L2 B2 F2 L' U2 B D' B' D F L U'
A #3 B D2 B' L2 U2 F' D2 F' U2 F L U R' F U2 B D2 R B' D
A #4 F2 D2 R U2 L2 D2 L' F2 L' B2 L2 D' R B' D2 U' B2 F L D2 R2
A #5 U2 R2 D F2 U' F D' R2 D L B2 R2 B' L2 F' U2 L2 U2 F' D2
A Ex#1 R' F2 L2 R B2 R2 B2 D2 L2 R' U' R' F' L B F R U L2 B
A Ex#2 U2 L' D2 R2 U2 F2 L2 R U B L D U L F2 U L2 R'
B #1 B R2 D B' L B' D2 B R' F U R2 D L2 U' B2 U' L2 U2 R2 U2
B #2 L D R2 F D F' U' B' R U' R D2 R F2 R2 L' U2 B2 L B2
B #3 D' F2 D U L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 D R' F D' R' D2 L2 D' F D R'
B #4 R' U2 L' U2 B L D' B2 R F L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R U2 L' U2 R'
B #5 D R' U2 R' U2 D2 B' R' U F U F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 D R2
B Ex#1 U B2 D B2 U L2 B2 D2 U' F2 L B L2 D' R2 D R D R B2
B Ex#2 F' B2 D' L2 B R2 D' L2 U L B2 U' R2 F2 R2 F2 D' F2 R2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' F2 U2 B2 U R2 F2 R2 U2 L2 R' F2 D' L2 D2 R B' D F L'
A #2 R2 U F2 D' B2 D R2 B2 F2 U' R2 B D R U L B2 R B F2 L'
A #3 B R2 D2 B' D2 B' F' U2 L2 U' L' R B' R2 D2 B' U F2 D F2
A #4 D2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 B' D R2 U2 F' L D U2 R F2 R2 F2
A #5 R2 F L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F L U' L U' L' F' D F R D
A Ex#1 L2 B L2 R2 U2 F R2 F L2 D2 F' R' U L' D2 R' D2 F' R2 B' D
A Ex#2 B F D2 B' L2 R2 F2 D' F2 U' B' L2 F' R2 U' F2 L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F' R2 U2 F U' R2 U' R U2
A #2 U' R U2 R2 F U2 F U' F U R2
A #3 U' F U' F' U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 U2
A #4 R U' R2 U' R F U' R U2 R' U2
A #5 U R' U2 F' R U' F R U' F R2
A Ex#1 U R2 U' R2 U' R F' U' R U' R
A Ex#2 R' F' R U R' F U2 R' U' F' U'
B #1 U' R' U' F R' F' U' F R2 U' R'
B #2 U R' U2 F U' R U R2 U' F U'
B #3 U2 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R U2 F' U'
B #4 R' U2 R U2 R F U2 R U2 R' U'
B #5 U R F' R' U2 R F' U R' U' F
B Ex#1 R' U' R F' R2 F U' R' U' F U2
B Ex#2 R F' R' U2 R U' R2 U R' U' F
C #1 U' R F U' F U' R U2 R' U F2
C #2 U R' F' R F U2 F U' R' F U2
C #3 R' U2 R U' R' F U2 F' U2 R U'
C #4 U2 R U' R2 U F' U2 F2 U2 R U2
C #5 U2 R' U F' U' F' R' F U' R U'
C Ex#1 R' U R U R' F U F U' F' R2
C Ex#2 R' F' R U R' F U2 F U2 R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F U2 F R U R' U2 F2 U' R
A #2 R' F' U' R U2 R' F U R U2 F'
A #3 U' R' U F R2 F' U' F' U' R2 F
A #4 R U2 F' R2 U R U' R U2 R2 F
A #5 R' F' R U' R U' R U2 F' R' U2
A Ex#1 R' U' F' R U R' F R2 F R2 F'
A Ex#2 R F R U' R U' R' U' R U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 D' B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 R D U' L' U2 B' D2 R' Fw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 B2 U' L D Fw2 U R U2 B2 Fw Rw2 B' U2 B' D' Rw U2 Rw Uw' Fw2 F' L
A #2 R' F2 D2 B2 R' F2 D2 L D2 L B U F B' L D' F' B D2 R2 Uw2 R Uw2 D' R' Fw2 L' D Fw2 R2 U2 Fw Rw2 F2 Uw2 F' U Fw Uw' F2 Rw' L Fw Uw2 U
A #3 B U2 F2 R2 B' U2 F L2 F' U2 B' R' B' D F R2 D' R U' R2 B2 Uw2 R Uw2 L' B Uw2 L2 B' Rw2 B Rw2 Uw' F L' Uw L Uw Rw' B' Uw' Fw L Uw R2
A #4 L' B R' U F2 L' F D' R' U L2 F2 B2 D' L2 D B2 U2 D Rw2 B L Fw2 R' Uw2 U2 L2 Uw2 R B Uw' D Fw2 B2 F' D' F2 Rw Fw D2 F2 Rw Fw'
A #5 L' R2 F2 U F' L R' F B2 L U2 B' R2 F' R2 F2 U2 D2 L2 B' Fw2 Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 R L B' Uw2 F D2 F D L U2 F2 Uw L' Fw' R2 Uw' Rw Fw R2 Uw2
A Ex#1 B' D2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B' F2 L2 U2 B U R' U' L' D' L2 D2 L R2 Uw2 Rw2 D U2 F' Uw2 Rw2 B' U B2 R2 Fw2 D' Rw' F U2 B Uw2 U' Rw Uw' Fw2 R
A Ex#2 D2 R U R B L2 D U' R' F' B' D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 F L2 D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' D R Fw2 L2 U L D2 U2 Fw R Fw' R' B Rw' U D L2 Fw B' Rw
B #1 R' B' D R' F U' B' L U R B2 R2 D2 F R2 F L2 D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 L' F2 B' Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 R D' R' F' Uw L' R Fw' U Rw R L' Uw2 Rw2
B #2 L2 F2 L2 F' R2 D2 B D2 R2 B' U F U2 F R U' L' U D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B R B Uw2 L2 F2 L B2 Uw' U' L B D' L Fw R Fw2 R Uw D Fw
B #3 L2 U2 R D L' R2 U' F2 D' B U2 R U2 L' U2 R F2 D2 L D2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 R2 Uw2 D L' Uw2 D' R' D' R2 Fw' F Rw2 R' Fw L2 Uw Fw2 F U Rw' B R
B #4 L2 D B D L F2 D' R2 B R U2 F2 L' D2 L2 U2 L' B2 L Rw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U' R B2 L U R Uw2 L' B2 Fw Uw2 U Fw' U2 R Uw' L F' Uw2 L' Fw U'
B #5 R' B U' L R' D L' B U' B L' R2 F2 R B2 U2 F2 L' F2 Fw2 R2 D R' F2 Rw2 Fw2 L' D' F2 Uw2 R B2 Fw' D' Rw2 D' Rw R Fw D2 F2 L Fw'
B Ex#1 F' R' D' B R' D F B2 U2 D' B' U2 L2 F' U2 D2 L2 F' L2 F D2 Fw2 D' Fw2 F2 Rw2 B' L2 R2 U2 F Uw2 B' U2 Rw' U B2 U Rw2 Uw Rw' F2 Rw B' F Uw'
B Ex#2 D' B' R2 L' B D' R' B R2 D F2 B2 L F2 B2 R' D2 L2 U2 Rw2 D' Fw2 U' L2 F L2 Uw2 U B U' Rw' R' B F' D' Fw2 U2 Uw' B' Rw2 B' Uw F
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw Lw Fw Lw' Bw Lw Uw' B Dw Lw R' F L2 Uw B' Fw F Lw2 L U' Lw' Dw2 F2 Bw Uw2 L Uw Rw U2 D' Rw' D2 F' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Lw' Rw' D2 Bw L F2 Dw' Rw U2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw' Dw' U R2 Rw' Lw' L Bw Lw2 L' B L2 Rw2
A #2 L Dw Bw Uw R D' L Bw L' Uw' Bw2 Dw2 D2 Fw2 F R2 U L Lw2 Uw' Dw2 U' D Rw2 Bw' F U Fw Uw B' Fw Bw' Uw' L' B Dw Fw F U2 R2 L2 Fw' D' L2 Bw Dw' D' Bw' Rw' Bw' U L' Rw' Fw L' Uw' Dw' Fw Rw' D
A #3 L F2 Dw' L U2 F2 Lw2 D2 L2 B2 R2 Lw Bw Fw' F2 R' Dw2 F' B2 Fw U2 L2 B2 Bw' D' U2 B Uw' Dw' Rw R2 Uw' D' U Rw2 B D' Dw' F2 Bw' D2 B2 D L U R2 Dw F' Rw Dw' B' Bw2 D' U2 L U' L' Lw Uw2 L2
A #4 Uw' Rw2 D2 R L' F2 Bw R2 Bw R' L Fw Uw2 D' Bw' R2 L B D' L2 U Bw2 R' B' L Uw Dw' D2 L2 Lw' Dw' Fw D2 F' Bw2 Rw' Fw2 U2 D2 Bw' Uw' D2 L2 Rw Dw B' Uw U' Lw' D2 R' Rw2 Lw2 B F D R Dw2 L2 Dw2
A #5 Bw F2 Lw' Fw B' Bw' F2 R2 D' Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 U2 Lw' Uw' Rw Dw2 Fw2 U2 Uw2 Rw D' Uw' B2 R2 D2 F' Lw' D2 L' U F Uw Fw' Rw' R Uw R Fw2 Uw U Fw2 B Lw Bw' Lw' D' Fw' Lw2 R Bw F2 Rw2 L' F' U Fw L Rw' D'
A Ex#1 Dw Bw2 D' Rw2 Dw' R2 Lw2 Dw2 B Fw' L' B2 Lw Uw' D' Dw' Bw2 Lw Rw R' D F' Rw' F' Bw L' F2 D F' R Uw Fw' B' Dw R2 Fw' Dw B2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw Fw' Uw' Rw2 Lw Bw2 Fw' Rw2 B Uw2 R2 B R' Bw2 R2 Fw2 Bw L2 U Rw'
A Ex#2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw R' D Lw Bw2 Uw Lw2 F2 R Rw F R B' L' Uw U2 R' L' D2 F2 Lw Bw2 D2 L' Dw' Uw' Rw2 U2 Bw B' R' Uw Bw L Dw' F' Uw D2 U2 Lw2 B2 Dw' U Bw D U2 B R' L' D' U Lw F2 U' Fw' Rw' Dw' R
B #1 Dw2 Uw' L Lw2 U' Rw F Bw2 B Uw Fw Dw Fw2 U2 Bw' L' D2 B2 Uw R' Lw2 Bw2 U2 R Bw' D2 Fw' Rw2 R' Uw2 D U F L' Dw Fw2 Lw' U' L' Uw Lw2 D L2 Rw' B' F D2 Bw L U Bw B Rw F' D Uw' L2 F2 Dw2 R'
B #2 D2 Dw F U Bw2 L' Dw2 Fw F2 Dw Fw Dw Bw' B2 F2 R2 Rw' F Fw2 R' F2 D2 Fw D' U F R' L' U Dw2 L2 Lw2 R Rw Uw2 F B2 Bw' Uw' Rw2 L2 R U R B' Dw Fw Rw Bw' Lw' U L Rw' U' Rw2 U' L' Fw Uw' D'
B #3 L U2 D' Bw D Uw' U Rw' Lw2 Bw' Rw Fw2 Uw U2 Dw' R2 Fw Uw' L2 Uw D2 Dw R F2 B Fw2 Lw L' B R2 L' Dw2 Lw' Uw' Bw' F2 Rw2 Lw U B R Dw Lw' Fw Bw2 Uw R2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw' Lw Uw' Fw' D U L2 D' Fw Uw Lw'
B #4 Fw Dw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 L' U2 D2 Dw L' U D' Lw' Bw' R B U Uw' L D Dw2 R Lw U Bw2 F R Dw' Bw2 Fw' B2 R' L' B Rw Fw' Rw2 U2 Fw Bw' U' B F Lw R2 U' Uw L' Rw Lw' R2 U' Fw R' B2 Dw R Fw2 Bw2 U
B #5 Rw2 D' Fw Rw' U Rw Fw' Rw2 B' Dw2 Lw' R2 Rw' B D B D R Rw D' U' B2 U' B L' F' U2 Fw B' U2 Fw' Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 F2 Lw Rw' Bw U' Dw Uw' Bw D2 R U2 Uw' B' Lw L' R' D Dw' F2 Bw2 U2 L U' F Dw2 Bw'
B Ex#1 Lw' U' D' Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw D' F' Fw2 D2 Fw U2 Bw' Uw' Fw' Bw2 F2 D2 Lw B F U Rw Bw' R' U' F D2 Fw2 Rw B Fw2 L R2 Fw R Fw2 Bw B' D' Dw2 F Uw F2 Uw Lw2 R L2 D2 L2 D U' Lw2 D Lw U2 D' Uw' Fw2
B Ex#2 Fw2 Lw' F2 R2 Rw Lw2 Dw' Uw' R D F Lw2 Rw' B2 Lw D Lw' B Uw' Lw2 B Dw Bw Dw2 U2 L U' Dw Fw Rw L2 U2 R2 Lw Fw' D2 Bw' L Bw2 R' U Uw Dw' Fw L' Rw R2 U2 B' Dw L' Fw' U2 D Bw' D Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 R
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' 3Rw R2 3Fw R U2 D2 Lw Fw' L2 Dw 3Dw Rw' 3Lw Lw' D' Dw' Bw Lw B Bw 3Fw' F R' Dw Rw U2 L' Rw B' U2 3Bw Uw2 3Bw' 3Lw 3Fw2 Dw' 3Dw D' Rw U L2 Uw2 Bw' B2 D 3Dw2 U2 Rw' D' 3Bw' F' R' Bw Rw 3Dw 3Uw2 Lw2 3Lw2 U' R2 Bw2 Rw2 3Rw Bw' 3Rw2 3Lw' 3Fw' Dw 3Lw2 Bw' 3Bw F' 3Dw B2 3Rw2 Uw' Lw' B 3Rw 3Dw U2 D2 3Fw2 3Rw' D2 Uw2 F2 D2 Lw2 Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw' B2 Lw2 3Uw Rw U B' D2
A #2 3Dw Fw' 3Uw2 U' Uw' Rw' 3Fw' Uw' B 3Uw2 3Dw2 D' Fw L2 D Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Dw2 Lw L' 3Lw' Dw2 3Dw' L2 3Uw Rw2 3Rw' D' L2 3Fw2 3Uw D' 3Rw2 Rw' F' 3Lw' 3Dw R Dw 3Lw 3Dw' 3Rw L' Dw Uw R2 3Dw F D' Dw U 3Fw' U2 R L' Fw2 3Fw2 Dw2 3Uw 3Lw' R2 B' Bw F Lw Dw' R 3Fw B2 Lw Rw F' 3Uw2 3Dw2 B Rw R F B' 3Lw 3Bw2 U L2 Bw2 3Bw' 3Dw Bw2 Lw 3Uw' Uw' L2 3Lw' Bw 3Uw2 R' 3Bw2 3Fw D2 F
A #3 Dw2 L' U2 3Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 U2 R2 Dw' Uw2 L' Lw2 D2 R' F L2 D Bw' U2 Dw2 Rw' 3Fw2 U' Uw2 Bw2 D2 Lw 3Rw U Fw L2 U2 L' Rw2 U 3Lw' Bw2 F Rw D' F' 3Rw' U' Bw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 R 3Bw' F2 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Bw' F' Fw 3Uw 3Lw2 R2 B 3Rw2 Rw2 3Lw 3Dw U 3Lw2 D Lw 3Uw2 L2 D' 3Dw2 Fw' F' 3Lw' Rw R' 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw D 3Bw Lw 3Lw2 D2 3Uw Rw2 3Fw2 U2 Uw' Rw' 3Dw L' 3Bw' F 3Rw' F' 3Fw2 L2 Lw2 D
A Ex#1 3Rw 3Fw F' D' 3Dw2 3Bw2 B' U' Dw' Bw2 Lw D 3Uw Dw' R2 Bw2 3Bw2 L2 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Uw 3Lw 3Bw' 3Rw' Fw' 3Lw' L 3Dw' Uw' 3Rw B 3Fw 3Lw Fw D 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw' U2 Dw Lw Uw Rw Fw' Dw' Lw 3Uw2 3Rw2 U' Uw' Lw U 3Fw B' Bw' 3Uw' Lw L U2 3Fw' Bw 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Bw L' Lw' U2 Rw' D2 Bw' L' Bw' 3Rw2 U' D' 3Rw Lw2 3Lw' Uw' 3Rw Lw2 Bw2 Dw' 3Fw Bw2 3Uw2 Rw 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Uw' L2 3Rw' R' D 3Dw' U' Bw' U Lw'
A Ex#2 3Lw U2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw 3Bw2 Dw 3Uw B' Rw 3Uw' L 3Dw Dw' 3Fw' Bw' Rw U' L2 3Fw Bw Uw' D 3Rw2 B Dw2 3Dw2 L2 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw2 R2 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Rw 3Dw' 3Bw B2 Uw 3Bw D' 3Lw2 L' 3Uw' 3Lw2 L2 3Rw2 B2 Uw' Bw2 U2 3Uw' 3Lw D2 F D2 3Bw2 3Rw L2 Uw2 F2 U Lw 3Dw2 U2 Uw 3Bw Dw Uw' 3Rw F2 U 3Bw 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Uw Dw2 3Lw2 Bw 3Bw2 3Dw B2 Dw2 L' B Lw' D' 3Bw2 3Uw2 Dw B2 3Rw Bw' 3Fw2 U' 3Uw 3Dw' Dw
B #1 3Bw2 Fw U' 3Dw B2 3Lw2 Bw Uw2 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Fw' Bw' B2 3Rw2 3Lw' R 3Fw2 3Uw2 F' U' Dw' 3Fw Lw' 3Bw Lw2 D 3Lw Dw2 Uw F R' 3Dw' Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Fw 3Fw2 Uw B' Fw 3Bw2 3Lw Uw2 3Rw 3Uw Uw L F2 Bw2 R Lw B2 Lw Dw 3Dw U' Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 3Lw Rw L' 3Bw2 3Lw' Lw' 3Bw' L2 F Rw' F' B' 3Lw2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw' U 3Dw Fw D2 3Fw2 Fw' Lw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Uw 3Uw2 Dw 3Lw' 3Fw Rw2 Lw2 B Fw' Bw' 3Lw2 Lw2 L' 3Fw' Bw Fw'
B #2 R' 3Fw D 3Fw' L2 3Dw Lw 3Bw Dw 3Lw2 Dw' 3Rw' Uw2 U' L 3Dw2 F2 U' R2 Lw 3Lw2 F' Uw2 3Uw' 3Dw B2 3Rw 3Bw F' L' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Rw 3Uw' R2 3Lw' B' Lw Bw Rw 3Bw L Uw Bw U Rw' 3Lw' R' Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 3Dw' D 3Lw' 3Dw 3Bw' Uw2 Bw 3Uw2 F 3Rw2 3Dw' Dw Fw D' Bw2 R' 3Uw Lw' Fw2 B' Dw Fw2 D' Fw2 Bw' 3Uw2 L' 3Uw' Fw' R2 B2 3Fw Uw' U2 3Rw' 3Dw Uw2 3Rw2 R' L2 3Uw' Lw2 3Bw' U D 3Bw L' U Fw'
B #3 3Bw2 Lw Uw' 3Dw' R2 3Lw' Uw B 3Lw Rw U2 Dw2 D 3Rw' Dw' F' Bw 3Bw' 3Dw2 Uw2 U Bw 3Rw2 F' 3Rw B' F' D' 3Bw2 Rw' 3Fw2 Bw' R' Uw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 Dw Fw D2 F' 3Dw Lw2 F 3Lw 3Dw2 Dw2 Bw 3Rw2 F 3Dw' Fw' Dw2 L2 D' 3Uw Rw Bw 3Bw' Uw 3Uw D B Fw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw' F' L' B Lw 3Rw' 3Lw2 Bw' 3Uw Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw' B Bw2 D Bw' 3Fw' Fw R' Bw' L' R' Fw2 Bw 3Rw B2 3Dw' L2 3Fw 3Bw2 U Uw' Lw
B Ex#1 3Rw2 R' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Dw Lw U Dw' 3Bw 3Uw 3Fw2 Bw' 3Lw2 Rw2 3Fw L2 Rw2 Bw 3Fw2 3Uw2 Dw' Uw Bw2 U2 Dw 3Rw2 F D' 3Uw2 B Dw' 3Bw Rw' Lw2 Bw U 3Bw2 Lw' U' R' Dw2 Bw2 Fw Uw2 Lw' Dw Uw2 Lw R2 3Rw2 D2 3Uw Lw L 3Dw' Lw2 3Dw2 3Bw 3Lw' Lw2 D 3Dw U Uw' 3Bw2 Rw' 3Lw2 U Bw 3Fw2 3Dw' D' Lw 3Lw' L U2 Rw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 Uw F2 3Bw2 3Uw D 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Lw' B 3Fw2 F' Uw R' 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 B2 3Lw2 3Dw2 D2
B Ex#2 Uw' Dw F' 3Dw Bw2 B2 3Rw2 3Lw' D Lw2 Dw' Uw' Lw Dw' U B2 3Fw2 Fw' Uw' Lw' B' 3Dw D Dw Uw2 3Rw Uw 3Rw Lw' F D2 Fw' L 3Fw 3Lw2 Uw2 3Rw 3Bw2 Fw' Dw2 U' 3Bw2 B R2 Bw' U B2 3Dw 3Uw2 Dw 3Lw Rw Fw' 3Bw2 3Uw2 D 3Bw Rw Fw B D' 3Bw 3Rw L Uw2 3Uw2 Rw' Lw' L2 F' Lw Fw F 3Bw2 3Dw' Lw2 Rw2 Dw 3Fw' Dw 3Fw 3Rw2 B' U F' Bw 3Rw D Fw U' Bw' L' 3Dw2 Dw Uw2 F2 3Lw R Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B2 R2 B2 D' R2 F2 U' L D B2 F' L2 B' R' F R' D2
A #2 U' L2 F2 L2 U B2 L2 F2 U R2 D' F' L2 U' R U2 F L D2 L' B'
A #3 U R' D2 F' B D F' L F D2 L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 U L2 D' R2
A #4 L' D2 B2 L F2 R2 F2 D2 R' F2 U' L2 B2 U R B L F D R'
A #5 D' F2 U R2 U' R2 B2 F2 U B2 U' R B2 L B2 F2 U' F' L' F'
A Ex#1 D2 R2 B' L2 B2 U2 B' L2 F L B2 R' B' L2 D F2 D R' D L'
A Ex#2 U2 B L' F2 U2 F2 U F2 D' R' F2 R2 U L2 U' L2 U F2 L2 D'
B #1 L2 B2 U2 R' F2 R D2 U2 F2 R' U F2 D2 F L' R2 B L R2 U
B #2 F2 D U R2 B2 U' B2 R2 F2 U F2 R' F U' R2 D2 R U2 L
B #3 D2 L2 U F2 R2 B2 R2 U R2 B R' D' F' L' R' D L' D U2
B #4 B' L D F L' B' L2 B' L' F R2 U F2 B2 L2 U' R2 F2 L2
B #5 U B2 D F2 U F2 U2 R2 U' B2 U' B' U' L2 R' U' L U' F L2 R2
B Ex#1 L2 U2 F L2 R2 F L2 B2 F2 D L2 D' B U' R' F2 U B'
B Ex#2 L2 F2 U' F2 L2 D2 F2 D L2 F2 L U R' F R' U' R' D F' R2 D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B2 D2 U L2 U2 B' D' F' L' D R' F2 D2 F U B2
A #2 L2 U2 F U2 F' L2 B' R2 B F L' B' U' F' D' L' R2 B U2 L'
A #3 U2 F' R2 B U2 F2 U2 F' U2 F R' F D' R' F' D U L' F R
A #4 D' B2 R2 B2 U F2 D' R2 D2 B2 R' U2 R F U R F D2 B2 L
A #5 B' F2 R2 F L2 U2 R2 F R F D' B2 L' B' U2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U R' D L2 B L' B R' D2 F2 U2 D2 B R2 F' R2 F2 U2 F2
A Ex#2 R' L F R' D' B U' R2 B' R' D2 F2 D F2 B2 R2 D' B2 D F2 D'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L B L' U' R' B' U L' U u' l' r b'
A #2 L' U R B L' B' L' R' L' U B' u' l'
A #3 B U R' L' R U R L B U' B' u r'
A #4 U B U L' U' L R' U R U' B u l' r
A #5 R' L' U' B L U' R L' R L' U' u l r
A Ex#1 L B' U R' L U' L' U' B R' U l r' b
A Ex#2 L' U L' R' B' U' R U' B' R B' u' l b'
B #1 B' R L' B L B R' L' U' R' L' r' b
B #2 U R B U' B R L U R L U' u l r b
B #3 L' U' B' U' R L' R B U B' U l r'
B #4 U L R B R' L U' R' B L' U' u l' r' b'
B #5 U' L U B R' L B' U' B' R' U r b'
B Ex#1 U' L B' L' B L' B' R' L' B' R u' r'
B Ex#2 L B U' R B' L' B' R U' R U' u l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L U L U R U B U L' R' u l'
A #2 L R' U' R L' U' R U' R' B U' l' r b'
A #3 L U B' L U' B R' L' U L' U l' b'
A #4 R B L B' U L' B R L' U' B u' l r'
A #5 R' B' L U B' L U' R U L' U' l' b'
A Ex#1 B L' B R' L B' R' L' U' R U' u b'
A Ex#2 R B R' B L' B U B R' U L u l' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U R U R L U' L' B U
A #2 L U R L' U' B L B' U' L' U
A #3 B L R B' R' U R' L U' B' U
A #4 U R' B L R' U' R' B' R L' R'
A #5 R L B' U' R B R' U' B R U'
A Ex#1 L R B L U' L R U L' R' U'
A Ex#2 U R B' U R' L R' U' R' L B'
B #1 B L R' U' B' R U B R' L' R'
B #2 U B U R U' R' B R B R U'
B #3 R B R L' B R B R U' R U'
B #4 B U B R' L B' R U' R' B L
B #5 R L R' B L' B U R L R' L'
B Ex#1 U L' R B' L R' B R' L' B U'
B Ex#2 U L R B L B L' R B' R L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L U' R U' B U' R L' U'
A #2 B L R B' U' B U L' R U R'
A #3 R L U R B U R L' U' R B'
A #4 U B U B' U' B' U' L B R U'
A #5 R B L R' L U' L U R' L B
A Ex#1 L U B' R B U B' U L B' U'
A Ex#2 U L U R' B' R' U' L' B L' R'
Aaron Matthew Cline    USA
Aaron Matthew Cline
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.43   20.42   17.43 23.11 21.78 19.66 19.81
First round 17 18.80   21.10   24.29 19.11 18.80 19.91 25.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.00   6.86   10.16 4.00 7.99 7.05 5.53
Skewb First round 16 7.32   19.15   17.39 DNF 7.32 19.51 20.56
Alex Lowe    USA
Alex Lowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 25.10   27.30   27.85 27.19 25.10 28.29 26.86
First round 22 22.60   26.84   25.80 29.42 25.29 22.60 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.76   17.23   7.76 14.40 28.71 8.59 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:22.09   1:37.57   1:22.09 1:35.13 1:33.83 1:43.76 1:47.37
Pyraminx First round 21 14.71   16.41   18.61 14.71 14.75 15.88 23.23
Skewb First round 24 16.97   31.78   DNF 38.38 16.97 35.69 21.27
Andrew Araujo    USA
Andrew Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 25.31   33.67   33.81 38.54 25.31 34.70 32.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.89   9.46   3.89 9.99 21.26 9.36 9.02
Anthony Russo    USA
Anthony Russo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.54   16.42   16.68 18.83 14.58 18.00 12.54
First round 11 12.91   15.97   17.44 18.04 15.19 12.91 15.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.27   6.24   5.77 8.36 6.14 4.27 6.81
Pyraminx First round 13 9.30   12.92   29.02 11.92 10.18 16.65 9.30
Skewb First round 22 15.00   23.80   15.57 36.39 19.45 15.00 DNF
Ashton Esler    USA
Ashton Esler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 29.36   33.08   40.99 31.62 29.36 32.34 35.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.11   10.86   10.54 12.70 6.11 11.81 10.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 10.06   17.09   16.37 17.74 18.22 10.06 17.17
Skewb First round 15 13.66   17.77   17.13 21.95 13.66 14.24 29.28
Benjamin Verinder    USA
Benjamin Verinder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.98   8.57   9.16 8.60 9.52 7.94 6.98
Pyraminx First round 18 10.60   14.21   18.33 10.60 13.90 16.31 12.43
Skewb Final 7 6.37   10.32   10.01 11.47 9.47 6.37 11.76
First round 9 6.80   10.89   6.80 16.01 11.08 10.57 11.02
Charlie Brantley    USA
Charlie Brantley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.20   13.87   11.20 14.37 15.16 12.08 15.68
Second round 7 12.38   13.26   16.10 14.33 12.62 12.84 12.38
First round 6 11.86   12.92   15.62 11.86 13.70 12.28 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.95   6.32   6.16 7.04 7.52 4.95 5.76
First round 7 4.10   4.90   4.10 6.01 4.17 30.84 4.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 45.57   46.36   45.66 54.77 47.72 45.69 45.57
Skewb First round 13 13.02   15.74   16.87 20.09 15.03 15.33 13.02
Christopher Spears    USA
Christopher Spears
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 26.82   DNF   DNF 28.56 32.08 DNF 26.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.09   10.78   11.40 8.09 8.36 12.58 12.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 2:00.14     2:00.14 DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 9.13   14.84   19.22 14.85 13.79 9.13 15.88
Skewb First round 18 11.72   20.81   32.88 25.84 22.25 14.35 11.72
Collin Jastram    USA
Collin Jastram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.67   22.13   22.96 22.26 21.18 25.68 17.67
First round 19 17.75   22.73   23.59 25.17 17.75 23.04 21.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.72   7.90   9.44 7.61 6.72 7.12 8.97
Pyraminx First round 26 12.54   18.52   13.78 25.89 12.54 21.03 20.76
Skewb First round 23 18.65   24.26   21.24 18.65 24.74 27.52 26.79
David Heaton    USA
David Heaton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.77   14.99   17.63 15.01 16.65 12.77 13.31
Second round 9 13.38   15.14   14.30 14.99 16.12 16.21 13.38
First round 10 14.10   15.05   14.11 14.10 14.75 17.03 16.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.49   6.07   8.04 6.22 6.45 5.49 5.55
First round 9 3.74   5.40   3.74 6.49 5.36 8.59 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:08.65   1:11.39   1:15.92 1:12.98 1:08.65 1:09.49 1:11.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 26.28   32.54   33.63 30.41 33.59 34.08 26.28
Pyraminx Final 1 2.68   4.13   4.48 3.37 4.55 5.75 2.68
First round 1 2.70   3.74   4.18 3.52 2.70 4.74 3.53
Skewb Final 5 6.98   8.74   7.34 6.98 12.95 10.41 8.48
First round 6 5.62   8.31   11.01 5.62 8.43 7.05 9.45
Drew Lessard    USA
Drew Lessard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 27.13   35.70   27.13 DNF 35.23 35.42 36.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 11.61   13.08   12.65 19.84 11.61 14.12 12.47
Pyraminx First round 22 10.10   16.43   25.90 17.90 15.88 15.50 10.10
Skewb First round 17 15.69   19.32   15.69 22.35 42.09 17.24 18.38
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.04   8.23   7.75 DNF 7.90 7.04 9.05
Second round 1 6.20   7.16   8.81 6.47 10.54 6.20 6.20
First round 1 6.80   7.83   6.80 9.13 8.09 7.54 7.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.27   2.72   2.27 5.35 2.72 2.88 2.55
First round 2 2.69   3.15   2.69 3.44 2.77 6.84 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.34   30.83   31.72 29.61 31.17 38.32 29.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 53.53   1:06.43   53.53 1:11.49 1:09.30 1:04.97 1:05.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.33   13.19   14.19 12.46 12.92 11.33 DNF
Combined First round 1 11.72   14.50   11.72 13.54 16.38 13.58 17.76
Pyraminx Final 5 6.28   6.75   6.96 7.26 6.38 6.28 6.90
First round 9 6.18   9.46   7.24 13.75 7.40 DNF 6.18
Skewb Final 8 6.47   10.48   DNF 9.80 10.82 6.47 10.82
First round 5 4.82   7.77   7.92 4.82 8.49 10.13 6.90
Edward Holder    USA
Edward Holder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 48.79   1:05.62   1:56.66 1:07.10 58.96 48.79 1:10.81
Ernest Fowler    USA
Ernest Fowler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.34   15.42   16.66 14.76 17.96 12.34 14.85
Second round 8 11.64   14.02   15.21 11.64 18.59 13.55 13.29
First round 9 14.27   14.96   15.98 14.73 14.27 15.32 14.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.72   6.35   5.74 6.72 5.72 6.60 10.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:13.51   1:19.19   1:13.51 1:16.26 1:19.08 1:22.22 1:27.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:26.95   2:38.89   2:29.12 2:26.95 3:03.73 2:32.97 2:54.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 28.81   45.95   28.81 40.69 DNF 1:00.36 36.81
Combined First round 6 28.40   31.09   29.40 29.43 28.40 40.60 34.44
Pyraminx Final 9 6.82   8.28   6.82 8.66 13.04 9.36 6.82
First round 10 8.25   9.68   12.09 9.52 9.60 8.25 9.92
Skewb Final 10 4.57   11.27   11.43 4.57 10.25 12.12 15.37
First round 7 7.57   9.39   7.57 8.02 10.69 11.99 9.47
Ethan James Dean    USA
Ethan James Dean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 14.51   16.65   16.92 DNF 14.51 17.77 15.25
First round 8 13.28   14.92   13.28 15.15 15.92 15.58 14.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.96   5.66   12.04 2.96 6.43 5.56 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:07.55   1:15.48   1:11.92 1:22.81 1:07.55 1:14.33 1:20.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 27.58   35.90   37.45 37.14 27.58 33.10 56.54
Pyraminx First round 16 11.16   13.44   15.67 14.63 13.11 12.57 11.16
Evan Smith    USA
Evan Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 20.32   29.81   30.09 31.72 29.19 20.32 30.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.05   4.92   4.67 3.05 18.96 4.46 5.63
First round 11 5.14   5.74   5.21 5.84 5.14 7.85 6.16
Pyraminx First round 24 15.04   17.00   DNF 16.78 18.21 16.02 15.04
Skewb Final 6 7.95   10.12   7.95 12.60 12.12 8.80 9.45
First round 12 9.50   14.32   17.77 10.97 14.22 9.50 DNF
Everett Normand    USA
Everett Normand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 25.33   30.46   31.44 30.44 29.50 36.08 25.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 11.66   15.57   15.32 11.66 14.22 17.18 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 1:52.38     1:52.38 1:56.50
Hlib Antykhovych    Ukraine
Hlib Antykhovych
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 17.58   24.05   22.07 29.77 23.77 26.32 17.58
First round 23 22.39   27.09   26.26 22.39 32.55 25.31 29.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.49   10.44   8.49 9.45 12.31 11.99 9.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:42.65     1:42.65 2:21.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 3:25.80     3:25.80 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 1:04.67     1:09.02 1:04.67
Pyraminx First round 19 11.85   14.62   17.30 15.07 11.85 12.00 16.78
Skewb First round 19 15.04   20.91   15.04 35.59 25.41 20.73 16.59
Jack Noto    USA
Jack Noto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 49.07   59.96   1:03.37 1:01.39 49.07 59.82 58.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 15.25   19.75   21.07 24.20 17.81 20.38 15.25
Pyraminx First round 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Jackson Bird    USA
Jackson Bird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.85   18.09   18.79 17.98 14.85 18.74 17.54
First round 18 14.05   21.92   14.05 24.07 36.27 21.61 20.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.11   9.38   9.94 9.33 16.74 8.87 7.11
Jean Ross Normand    USA
Jean Ross Normand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 26.13   32.55   28.20 56.59 36.91 32.55 26.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.19   15.41   DNF 17.74 9.17 19.32 8.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 2:27.84     2:27.84 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 11.16   21.76   23.30 35.07 24.75 11.16 17.23
Skewb First round 21 14.76   22.05   20.13 DNF 19.91 26.12 14.76
Jonah Millet    USA
Jonah Millet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 24.04   25.78   24.04 26.09 25.47 25.78 DNF
First round 24 22.59   28.74   27.60 29.13 29.49 31.91 22.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.24   7.85   6.49 9.71 13.37 7.34 6.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 1:23.13     DNF 1:23.13
Pyraminx First round 14 9.85   13.00   13.07 13.23 9.85 13.96 12.71
Skewb Final 12 9.28   13.34   13.02 16.86 12.01 9.28 14.99
First round 10 8.24   12.73   19.41 8.24 11.63 15.48 11.09
Judah Keelin    USA
Judah Keelin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.37   17.66   19.28 22.34 17.00 16.69 15.37
First round 16 14.96   17.75   25.27 15.95 14.96 18.55 18.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.91   7.49   7.93 11.55 7.86 6.67 5.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 25.79   40.64   54.08 25.79 43.16 42.54 36.22
Pyraminx First round 17 8.66   13.77   17.42 32.29 13.68 8.66 10.22
Skewb First round 20 14.94   21.16   21.79 25.90 14.94 20.89 20.79
Justin Chang    USA
Justin Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.71   12.49   13.74 10.92 12.81 14.96 10.71
Second round 6 11.18   13.07   12.79 13.03 14.00 11.18 13.39
First round 15 13.75   16.96   17.07 14.13 19.67 13.75 20.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.82   2.28   2.47 1.82 2.00 2.38 2.52
First round 1 1.96   2.44   2.56 2.14 1.96 2.63 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 50.72   59.17   56.67 50.72 1:08.87 51.96 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.50   20.37   21.68 20.77 21.74 18.65 17.50
Combined First round 3 17.22   20.60   17.79 17.22 17.69 26.32 32.91
Pyraminx Final 11 7.59   9.61   9.36 7.62 19.53 11.84 7.59
First round 12 7.52   12.76   13.58 7.52 15.96 8.75 19.07
Skewb Final 9 8.70   10.68   8.70 11.89 9.24 10.91 DNF
First round 8 9.60   10.37   9.60 10.79 10.37 12.26 9.95
Marc Hebert    USA
Marc Hebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.91   17.74   17.75 18.38 17.10 20.50 14.91
Second round 16 14.45   18.27   14.45 18.80 21.37 14.64 DNF
First round 14 15.88   16.63   16.92 16.44 16.52 15.88 17.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.92   7.11   9.75 9.38 6.48 4.92 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:03.59   1:25.16   1:32.43 1:25.60 2:41.95 1:17.46 1:03.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 21.34   39.40   48.26 45.54 21.34 34.44 38.22
Pyraminx Final 2 2.93   5.22   4.60 5.79 5.26 6.34 2.93
First round 3 4.68   5.91   4.68 5.87 6.42 9.27 5.43
Matthew Perschall    USA
Matthew Perschall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.53   13.52   14.67 11.53 12.40 15.85 13.50
Second round 10 11.23   15.38   15.03 11.23 14.24 16.88 17.39
First round 12 13.96   15.98   14.70 16.52 16.78 16.72 13.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.85   5.18   6.41 3.85 5.49 5.33 4.73
First round 12 4.61   6.23   5.98 7.27 4.61 5.43 7.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 56.72   1:00.05   56.72 1:02.88 59.47 57.81 1:07.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:06.52   2:20.52   2:27.03 2:06.52 2:08.56 2:25.96 2:42.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.16   26.17   24.32 24.27 32.62 24.16 29.91
Combined First round 7 26.14   31.58   35.66 34.61 26.14 26.49 33.63
Pyraminx Final 10 4.89   8.40   4.89 7.27 9.75 10.46 8.19
First round 7 6.72   7.67   7.46 6.72 7.58 8.51 7.98
Nicole Kaylee Pajares    USA
Nicole Kaylee Pajares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 38.02   42.62   DNF 39.69 38.02 43.10 45.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 12.29   14.87   15.16 22.54 14.13 15.33 12.29
Pyraminx First round 29 19.18   21.83   25.53 20.17 58.56 19.80 19.18
Ordway Persyn    USA
Ordway Persyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.51   12.26   11.79 9.51 11.46 15.48 13.52
Second round 24 11.30   DNF   12.73 13.09 DNF 11.30 DNF
First round 7 12.83   13.53   13.08 14.55 12.83 14.84 12.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.17   4.79   4.58 7.77 4.70 3.17 5.09
First round 5 2.36   4.19   5.87 2.36 5.35 3.48 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 48.94   50.22   49.60 50.12 50.93 53.67 48.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:14.90   1:25.17   1:23.98 1:14.90 1:29.82 1:29.71 1:21.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:50.70   3:56.83   3:50.70 4:08.32 3:51.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 37.06   38.95   38.29 37.06 40.61 1:06.33 37.96
Pyraminx Final 3 5.30   6.15   5.34 5.77 7.35 8.08 5.30
First round 4 5.11   7.26   7.29 7.52 6.97 8.31 5.11
Skewb Final 4 4.03   7.60   5.28 4.03 8.71 8.82 9.19
First round 4 4.69   7.29   7.29 4.69 7.66 9.32 6.91
Parker Chocheles    USA
Parker Chocheles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 32.37   38.13   47.01 38.09 40.14 32.37 36.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.09   9.09   9.42 6.09 10.11 7.74 10.62
Peyton Tumy    USA
Peyton Tumy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 25.42   29.99   25.42 31.68 30.08 28.20 32.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.20   6.26   5.62 7.25 5.20 6.46 6.69
Pyraminx Final 4 3.50   6.46   3.50 6.11 5.77 7.49 DNF
First round 2 4.93   5.13   5.36 5.05 8.46 4.98 4.93
Skewb Final 3 5.76   6.77   5.76 6.59 6.87 6.85 DNF
First round 2 5.43   6.54   5.72 5.43 7.89 6.02 DNF
RJ Gohn    USA
RJ Gohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.21   10.81   10.88 10.72 11.07 9.21 10.82
Second round 4 9.51   10.91   11.20 10.36 12.29 11.17 9.51
First round 5 9.79   11.80   15.26 10.68 9.79 13.94 10.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.28   5.25   DNF 4.28 4.60 4.64 6.51
First round 4 2.94   3.98   3.53 DNF 3.42 5.00 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 43.05   45.14   47.80 43.05 44.25 49.68 43.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:55.12   2:05.34   2:10.28 2:08.56 2:02.13 1:55.12 2:05.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.39   23.06   28.40 19.39 24.11 19.73 25.33
Combined First round 4 17.96   21.32   23.14 20.45 20.37 17.96 32.20
Pyraminx Final 8 6.92   7.67   6.92 8.82 9.99 7.13 7.07
First round 8 7.56   9.24   8.28 7.56 9.03 10.41 11.05
Skewb Final 1 5.32   6.24   6.01 7.34 5.32 6.89 5.83
First round 1 5.40   5.93   7.42 5.40 5.64 6.47 5.67
Ryan Bishop    USA
Ryan Bishop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.39   DNF   13.03 11.39 13.68 DNS DNS
Second round 5 10.67   11.47   10.67 11.28 13.50 12.03 11.09
First round 4 10.92   11.41   11.89 11.79 11.42 10.92 11.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.29   4.65   4.47 4.98 4.49 5.87 4.29
First round 8 4.42   5.11   5.10 5.47 6.63 4.77 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 49.09   55.37   DNF 52.48 1:02.88 49.09 50.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:16.38   2:24.24   2:25.05 2:16.38 2:30.67 2:17.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 23.13   37.37   23.13 27.09 26.73 DNF 58.29
Teri McAcy    USA
Teri McAcy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.11   9.32   11.61 9.52 8.62 8.11 9.82
Second round 3 9.00   9.89   9.05 10.70 9.91 11.66 9.00
First round 2 8.79   9.50   8.88 8.94 DNF 10.69 8.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.61   3.18   3.64 8.18 3.08 2.83 2.61
First round 6 2.56   4.66   2.56 5.98 4.42 5.81 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.04   50.62   48.88 56.54 46.45 41.04 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:21.90   1:35.31   1:47.08 1:43.20 1:29.16 1:21.90 1:33.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:37.87   6:00.26   6:09.28 6:13.62 5:37.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.36   20.64   26.14 16.36 21.03 21.71 19.17
Combined First round 5 16.89   22.02   16.89 DNF 17.74 28.70 19.61
Pyraminx Final 6 5.22   6.88   5.22 6.12 6.58 8.25 7.95
First round 6 5.43   7.51   5.94 9.03 7.55 5.43 9.03
Thomas Hogan    USA
Thomas Hogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 22.38   28.68   32.40 30.88 23.19 31.96 22.38
First round 20 21.48   24.53   25.29 25.96 22.33 27.12 21.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.85   7.32   9.24 7.20 6.92 7.85 5.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 1:23.22     DNF 1:23.22
Tommy Garvey    USA
Tommy Garvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 22.42   25.12   25.52 24.76 25.08 22.42 28.82
First round 21 23.38   25.85   27.19 26.92 24.10 23.38 26.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.03   6.25   9.24 5.70 5.03 5.29 7.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 2:02.84     2:31.43 2:02.84
Pyraminx Final 12 7.50   11.24   11.68 9.52 12.53 13.01 7.50
First round 11 8.20   10.16   9.93 10.79 8.20 11.30 9.76
Skewb Final 11 11.32   13.15   11.32 12.71 12.44 14.31 17.45
First round 11 8.85   13.88   15.83 10.05 15.76 16.83 8.85
Trey Warren    USA
Trey Warren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 48.82   1:03.99   48.82 58.04 1:10.38 1:03.55 1:10.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 13.94   24.56   23.41 28.58 21.68 13.94 30.42
Vance Dyer    USA
Vance Dyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 41.84   47.28   1:01.12 48.69 41.84 48.24 44.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 12.96   13.95   14.50 15.39 12.96 14.27 13.07
Pyraminx First round 27 12.32   18.70   26.41 12.32 14.76 DNF 14.92
Will Thompson    USA
Will Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 37.52   39.47   37.52 38.11 42.61 37.68 52.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 10.34   11.90   10.34 11.93 11.04 18.72 12.74
Pyraminx First round 23 13.84   16.63   17.61 17.94 13.84 14.33 21.73
Skewb First round 25 16.07   31.92   DNF 19.60 54.99 21.16 16.07
William Henry Bany    USA
William Henry Bany
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.20   17.59   16.90 18.29 15.20 19.58 17.59
First round 13 14.86   16.48   14.86 15.41 17.86 18.12 16.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.17   7.60   10.18 7.58 4.17 18.14 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:17.91   1:27.79   1:39.84 1:17.91 1:27.47 1:34.95 1:20.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 27.27   31.19   43.74 27.27 35.14 30.68 27.75
Combined First round 13 29.20   39.50   56.32 30.14 29.20 32.04 DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 7.80   13.40   12.87 16.29 7.80 15.15 12.18
Skewb First round 14 12.62   16.80   17.76 16.75 19.64 12.62 15.88
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.10   10.00   11.69 8.89 16.93 8.10 9.41
Second round 2 8.83   9.74   10.08 8.83 9.22 9.92 11.40
First round 3 9.22   10.35   9.84 11.67 10.77 9.22 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.63   3.30   3.24 2.63 3.61 3.11 3.56
First round 3 2.19   3.87   5.30 3.26 2.19 3.33 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 30.01   35.96   30.01 33.77 37.81 36.29 38.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 53.23   57.46   55.68 1:05.87 59.60 57.11 53.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:33.18   2:40.18   2:44.91 2:33.18 2:42.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.27   21.11   20.65 15.27 20.16 24.82 22.51
Combined First round 2 17.66   18.72   18.28 18.41 17.66 19.47 28.71
Pyraminx Final 7 5.34   7.07   5.34 7.40 8.16 8.98 5.64
First round 5 5.71   7.41   5.71 8.30 7.81 7.33 7.10
Skewb Final 2 5.66   6.51   5.68 5.66 7.47 6.38 7.46
First round 3 4.59   6.87   7.31 4.59 6.75 11.18 6.55