La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-12-21~22  Peru, Lima La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero 8.21  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.91  Angel Anampa 9.69
 2x2x2 Cube  Carlos Sullca Mejía 3.11  Sergio Minaya Pimentel 3.54  Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 3.91
 4x4x4 Cube  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 31.75  Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 40.46  Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 41.52
 5x5x5 Cube  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:05.28  Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 1:14.51  Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 1:16.49
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gianfranco Huanqui 17.60
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 15.88  Juan Pablo Huanqui 15.89  Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 16.07
 Megaminx  Juan Pablo Huanqui 34.44  Piero Gerardo Kaqui Aspajo 54.77  Hernán Levano Villalobos 55.81
 Pyraminx  Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 3.89  Eduardo Munive 3.91  Sergio Minaya Pimentel 5.54
 Skewb  Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 5.43  Carlos Sullca Mejía 5.76  Jose Paez 5.82
 Square-1  Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 15.75  Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 17.81  Eduardo Munive 31.51
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero 7.62   9.82    Peru 10.09 7.62 10.34 10.80 9.04
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.97   10.06    Peru 10.17 10.59 9.46 8.97 10.55
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.24   10.06    Peru 10.51 10.37 9.24 9.30 10.74
4 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 10.00   10.51    Peru 11.02 10.00 10.46 10.04 11.29
5 Carlos Sullca Mejía 10.00   10.63    Peru 10.00 10.32 12.00 10.63 10.95
6 Angel Anampa 8.31   10.71    Peru 14.33 9.55 9.67 12.92 8.31
7 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 9.36   10.71    Peru 9.36 12.77 9.72 11.43 10.98
8 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 9.69   10.72    Peru 9.69 12.52 11.36 9.80 10.99
9 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 9.21   10.90    Peru 9.21 10.09 11.41 11.19 13.61
10 Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas 10.20   11.11    Peru 12.73 11.04 11.15 11.13 10.20
11 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 8.56   11.82    Peru 10.27 11.13 14.24 14.05 8.56
12 Mark Hanke Lecaros 9.49   11.82    Peru 9.49 12.59 12.72 10.16 13.73
13 Anderson Rojas 9.88   11.87    Peru 14.45 10.47 13.18 11.96 9.88
14 Nicolas Hermoza 9.93   12.37    Peru 13.16 9.93 16.14 11.88 12.06
15 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 10.04   12.82    Peru 10.04 12.37 13.30 12.99 13.11
16 Luis Gonzalo Porras Lopez 11.62   12.91    Peru 14.22 14.03 11.98 12.72 11.62
17 Miguel Angel Castañeda Aguilar 11.80   13.09    Peru 13.28 14.18 11.80 13.19 12.79
18 Carlos Alberth Cerrón Vargas 12.22   13.18    Peru 12.22 13.85 13.02 12.68 16.96
19 Fabrizzio Julián López Zegarra 10.99   13.25    Peru 12.22 13.35 14.18 10.99 DNF
20 Ricardo Maxera 10.96   13.48    Peru 10.96 12.34 12.29 16.65 15.82
21 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 12.72   13.51    Peru 12.72 13.71 13.06 16.52 13.77
22 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 9.12   13.58    Peru 9.12 14.20 13.71 12.83 16.03
23 Jose Abanto Ortiz 12.29   13.61    Peru 15.85 13.36 12.29 15.09 12.37
24 Hernán Levano Villalobos 12.67   13.63    Peru 13.70 14.80 13.73 13.45 12.67
25 Eduardo Munive 12.99   13.89    Peru 13.06 13.59 15.03 18.78 12.99
26 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 11.97   14.21    Peru 12.53 13.45 11.97 16.65 19.41
27 Pedro Juan Fernando Chang Benites 11.37   14.37    Peru 12.09 15.30 31.51 15.72 11.37
28 Jesús Domínguez Matos 11.63   14.52    Peru 12.34 19.13 20.43 12.10 11.63
29 Gadiel Ordinola 12.04   14.57    Peru 17.43 13.41 12.87 12.04 DNF
30 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 14.02   14.61    Peru 14.50 14.02 14.04 15.30 18.02
31 Jose Paez 13.01   14.81    Peru 15.44 14.21 13.01 16.81 14.79
32 Carlos David Monzón Mendoza 12.69   15.04    Peru 14.80 17.58 13.79 16.53 12.69
33 Gianfranco Huanqui 11.75   15.35    Peru 14.68 19.03 DNF 11.75 12.33
34 Jorge Antezana 11.64   15.66    Peru 16.03 18.27 13.96 11.64 17.00
35 Nicolás Palacios 13.24   15.92    Peru 18.74 18.44 15.32 13.24 14.00
36 Juan Antonio Arauco Jiménez 13.44   16.08    Peru 14.60 18.02 13.44 15.61 22.94
37 Ulises Albert Lopez Tinco 13.90   16.23    Peru 15.31 16.64 16.73 17.65 13.90
38 Christian André Gayoso Aguilar 14.31   16.62    Peru 16.24 14.31 14.84 DNF 18.77
39 César Elías Paccosoncco Sierra 15.84   16.69    Peru 17.35 15.84 16.26 16.47 DNF
40 Nicolas Lozano 15.62   16.96    Peru 17.08 18.03 18.54 15.76 15.62
41 Flavio Raúl López Ocampo 15.91   17.02    Peru 18.16 20.51 16.73 15.91 16.16
42 Alexander Javier Estela Acosta 14.98   17.84    Peru 14.98 17.56 19.22 20.02 16.75
43 Leonardo Sebastián Meza Mauricio 15.83   17.91    Peru 19.49 15.83 16.77 21.86 17.48
44 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 17.16   18.67    Peru 18.78 20.92 19.18 18.06 17.16
45 Jack Valencia 16.81   19.19    Peru 18.45 17.54 21.91 21.57 16.81
46 Mikel Andriu Tahua Lujan 17.50   19.24    Peru 22.19 17.50 19.90 18.90 18.93
47 Danfer Bonifacio Diego 17.75   19.35    Peru 18.78 17.75 21.92 21.22 18.06
48 Alex Bonifacio 14.59   19.99    Peru 20.55 19.52 14.59 19.91 22.74
49 Paolo Duvan Gallegos Diaz 17.09   20.00    Peru 21.87 17.09 25.94 17.20 20.94
50 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 18.25   20.26    Peru DNF 20.88 18.25 19.99 19.91
51 Christian Montoya 19.24   20.47    Peru 19.68 19.24 21.67 20.07 24.24
52 Daniel Lluque Vitate 19.05   20.96    Peru 20.19 19.05 20.46 22.22 22.23
53 Adiel Cachay Martin 21.48   24.00    Peru 22.95 24.36 21.48 24.69 25.04
54 Marcelo Hernández 19.79   26.33    Peru 20.41 32.10 38.91 26.47 19.79
55 Víctor Arturo Ibañez Aliaga 24.27   26.39    Peru DNF 24.27 29.13 24.82 25.21
56 Andy Herbert Lazaro Rojas 24.17   26.41    Peru 29.45 24.17 24.21 25.58 30.13
57 Ricardo William Merino Flores 22.51   27.56    Peru 31.62 39.33 25.51 25.54 22.51
58 Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña 21.50   31.67    Peru 21.50 34.61 27.91 36.69 32.50
59 Iván Mozombitt Gomez 25.42   32.14    Peru 32.73 46.03 34.65 29.05 25.42
60 Leonardo Cesar Esquerra Fasabi 29.52   32.50    Peru 32.59 32.01 29.52 DNF 32.91
61 Ronald Caleb Cortez Arambulo 29.29   33.64    Peru 34.11 29.29 29.84 37.98 36.98
62 Santiago David Loa Alderete 24.79   35.76    Peru DNF 28.77 31.30 47.21 24.79
63 Ricardo Enrique Merino Flores 27.38   37.96    Peru 35.63 47.38 30.88 27.38 59.24
64 Tony Dipaz 31.27   38.07    Peru 38.30 43.53 36.24 39.67 31.27
65 Edwar Mayhua Buendia 31.77   38.94    Peru 41.96 35.78 41.65 39.40 31.77
66 Priscila Cordova Amasifen 38.23   40.34    Peru 39.46 38.23 40.00 1:05.47 41.56
67 Carlos Portilla 35.29   40.50    Peru 36.90 41.89 43.41 35.29 42.70
68 Leonardo Paypay 38.04   44.01    Peru 38.04 46.21 45.32 54.40 40.49
69 Jessica Osorio Tizon 42.51   45.34    Peru 48.96 42.51 47.95 42.73 45.34
70 Andy Fernando La Rosa Palacios 43.17   56.13    Peru 43.17 48.70 1:03.80 55.89 1:10.21
71 Cristian Cueva Berrospi 50.90   56.78    Peru DNF 1:01.50 51.95 56.88 50.90
72 Lucy Ana Solis Maguiña 1:05.54   1:23.33    Peru 1:17.84 1:21.25 1:30.91 1:05.54 1:45.77
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.27   8.00    Peru 8.57 7.71 7.27 9.49 7.72
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.11   8.62    Peru 8.87 8.33 8.11 DNF 8.66
3 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 8.92   9.78    Peru 8.92 9.62 9.59 10.53 10.12
4 Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero 8.17   10.06    Peru 10.69 9.89 8.17 11.46 9.59
5 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 8.67   10.57    Peru 11.51 8.67 10.77 11.54 9.43
6 Anderson Rojas 8.14   10.67    Peru 11.36 12.19 10.18 8.14 10.46
7 Angel Anampa 8.73   10.77    Peru 10.74 8.73 13.30 9.03 12.53
8 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 9.55   10.99    Peru 10.54 12.74 9.86 9.55 12.57
9 Mark Hanke Lecaros 10.42   11.29    Peru 11.46 11.80 11.72 10.42 10.68
10 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 10.50   11.42    Peru 10.83 13.22 11.47 10.50 11.96
11 Ricardo Maxera 10.01   11.56    Peru 11.93 15.35 10.18 12.56 10.01
12 Carlos Sullca Mejía 10.49   11.77    Peru 12.06 12.47 12.00 10.49 11.25
13 Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas 10.88   11.84    Peru 11.41 10.88 12.54 11.58 14.59
14 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 8.93   12.18    Peru 12.51 10.22 16.00 13.80 8.93
15 Carlos Alberth Cerrón Vargas 9.77   12.20    Peru 9.77 11.50 12.88 13.37 12.23
16 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 10.07   12.28    Peru 12.97 11.54 12.33 14.70 10.07
17 Nicolas Hermoza 10.06   12.46    Peru 15.80 12.01 12.25 13.11 10.06
18 Hernán Levano Villalobos 10.05   12.90    Peru 12.98 13.18 12.53 16.51 10.05
19 Fabrizzio Julián López Zegarra 11.39   13.03    Peru 16.42 12.13 12.90 11.39 14.06
20 Gadiel Ordinola 11.47   13.09    Peru 18.95 11.47 12.16 15.49 11.62
21 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 10.78   13.37    Peru 16.20 15.74 10.78 13.05 11.31
22 Miguel Angel Castañeda Aguilar 12.33   13.47    Peru 13.99 13.90 14.80 12.52 12.33
23 Jose Paez 12.78   13.88    Peru 14.13 14.45 12.78 13.06 15.80
24 Pedro Juan Fernando Chang Benites 11.41   13.98    Peru 15.18 14.74 13.84 11.41 13.36
25 Jorge Antezana 12.67   14.07    Peru 13.84 14.31 14.06 19.76 12.67
26 Carlos David Monzón Mendoza 13.69   14.23    Peru 14.16 14.67 13.69 13.87 14.92
27 Nicolás Palacios 12.07   14.34    Peru 14.87 12.07 15.75 14.18 13.96
28 Ulises Albert Lopez Tinco 13.21   14.37    Peru 19.10 13.44 13.21 14.50 15.16
29 Eduardo Munive 8.59   14.43    Peru 14.24 14.68 14.36 15.07 8.59
30 Christian André Gayoso Aguilar 13.97   14.65    Peru 14.55 14.61 18.41 13.97 14.80
31 Jose Abanto Ortiz 9.52   14.93    Peru 14.30 16.17 18.28 14.31 9.52
32 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 12.00   15.04    Peru 19.47 14.27 15.29 15.57 12.00
33 Alexander Javier Estela Acosta 14.36   15.22    Peru 14.59 15.35 16.07 14.36 15.72
34 Jack Valencia 13.62   15.31    Peru 22.04 15.62 13.94 16.36 13.62
35 Jesús Domínguez Matos 12.51   15.36    Peru 18.33 18.15 13.58 14.35 12.51
36 Juan Antonio Arauco Jiménez 13.27   15.67    Peru 13.27 15.03 17.76 21.01 14.22
37 Nicolas Lozano 14.08   16.07    Peru 16.60 14.08 15.17 22.45 16.44
38 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 14.54   16.40    Peru 16.93 15.32 14.54 17.84 16.94
39 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.03   16.60    Peru 13.03 17.02 17.17 16.00 16.79
40 Alex Bonifacio 10.66   16.83    Peru 10.66 18.36 37.33 15.59 16.55
41 Leonardo Sebastián Meza Mauricio 16.15   17.09    Peru 17.24 21.65 16.15 16.47 17.57
42 Luis Gonzalo Porras Lopez 11.74   18.55    Peru DNF 16.10 12.05 27.49 11.74
43 Flavio Raúl López Ocampo 16.96   18.63    Peru 17.89 20.49 21.15 16.96 17.51
44 Paolo Duvan Gallegos Diaz 16.54   20.23    Peru 19.92 16.54 22.26 20.54 20.24
45 César Elías Paccosoncco Sierra 17.97   20.40    Peru 24.75 18.07 18.39 30.40 17.97
46 Daniel Lluque Vitate 17.17   20.86    Peru 23.74 20.39 17.17 22.08 20.11
47 Danfer Bonifacio Diego 15.98   21.12    Peru 22.33 18.73 22.60 22.31 15.98
48 Christian Montoya 17.96   21.90    Peru 20.51 25.42 25.72 19.77 17.96
49 Mikel Andriu Tahua Lujan 20.01   22.17    Peru 21.20 23.79 20.01 21.53 24.08
50 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 17.31   23.20    Peru 17.31 26.89 20.09 23.35 26.16
51 Marcelo Hernández 20.51   23.68    Peru 21.69 21.80 20.51 35.92 27.54
52 Adiel Cachay Martin 21.52   24.66    Peru 28.16 37.41 21.57 24.26 21.52
53 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 16.92   DNF    Peru DNF 16.92 DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero 7.81   8.21    Peru 7.84 8.68 8.10 10.25 7.81
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.81   8.91    Peru 8.81 8.85 8.94 11.30 8.93
3 Angel Anampa 8.69   9.69    Peru 9.10 8.69 11.07 9.39 10.58
4 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 8.96   9.93    Peru 9.49 8.96 9.27 12.33 11.03
5 Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas 8.85   10.20    Peru 10.37 8.85 10.35 11.51 9.88
6 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 9.56   10.40    Peru 9.56 10.33 9.84 11.11 11.04
7 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 8.67   10.62    Peru 8.67 10.70 9.23 12.80 11.92
8 Carlos Sullca Mejía 8.59   11.03    Peru 8.59 11.02 12.22 9.84 13.42
9 Anderson Rojas 10.20   11.22    Peru 10.20 11.34 12.00 10.44 11.88
10 Mark Hanke Lecaros 10.17   11.25    Peru 10.17 13.22 10.67 10.41 12.67
11 Ricardo Maxera 10.50   11.89    Peru 12.16 12.01 11.51 10.50 12.16
12 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 10.14   11.97    Peru 10.38 14.81 12.82 12.71 10.14
13 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 9.75   11.98    Peru 9.75 11.10 11.80 13.05 13.76
14 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 12.13   12.67    Peru 12.87 18.11 12.94 12.19 12.13
15 Carlos Alberth Cerrón Vargas 11.18   12.70    Peru 12.58 11.37 11.18 18.36 14.15
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 1.76   3.38    Peru 1.76 4.00 4.93 3.25 2.90
2 Carlos Sullca Mejía 2.85   3.40    Peru 3.78 2.85 5.13 2.96 3.45
3 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 3.42   3.93    Peru 3.42 3.79 3.88 4.69 4.12
4 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 3.39   3.94    Peru 4.28 3.39 4.26 3.45 4.10
5 Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas 2.25   3.97    Peru 2.25 3.15 5.67 6.02 3.09
6 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 2.45   4.15    Peru 2.50 7.79 6.91 3.04 2.45
7 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 2.07   4.34    Peru 4.18 2.07 4.72 4.12 5.81
8 Paolo Duvan Gallegos Diaz 3.32   4.47    Peru 3.32 4.55 4.95 3.90 6.60
9 Jose Paez 2.43   4.53    Peru 2.43 4.51 5.74 4.67 4.40
10 Nicolás Palacios 3.86   4.53    Peru 4.25 5.43 4.96 3.86 4.37
11 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 3.99   4.54    Peru 4.00 4.52 5.72 3.99 5.10
12 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 2.45   4.63    Peru 6.05 2.45 4.02 DNF 3.83
13 Anderson Rojas 3.94   4.66    Peru 4.87 5.13 3.99 3.94 5.60
14 Eduardo Munive 1.55   4.67    Peru 1.55 8.85 6.33 4.15 3.54
15 Fabrizzio Julián López Zegarra 3.71   4.68    Peru 5.12 9.43 5.13 3.78 3.71
16 César Elías Paccosoncco Sierra 4.02   4.97    Peru 5.19 4.99 5.64 4.72 4.02
17 Nicolas Hermoza 4.24   5.06    Peru 5.17 6.26 4.77 5.25 4.24
18 Ricardo Maxera 2.77   5.10    Peru 2.77 6.57 5.39 5.53 4.37
19 Christian André Gayoso Aguilar 3.56   5.10    Peru 4.03 5.28 5.98 7.78 3.56
20 Gadiel Ordinola 4.00   5.34    Peru 4.72 4.00 8.93 7.27 4.03
21 Alexander Javier Estela Acosta 4.74   5.35    Peru 6.62 5.06 5.83 4.74 5.17
22 Víctor Arturo Ibañez Aliaga 4.85   5.69    Peru 4.85 6.15 5.28 6.31 5.63
23 Danfer Bonifacio Diego 4.52   6.01    Peru 5.16 6.46 6.41 4.52 7.07
24 Mark Hanke Lecaros 4.54   6.12    Peru 9.18 4.54 6.54 5.31 6.52
25 Jose Abanto Ortiz 5.47   6.32    Peru 5.47 7.95 6.31 5.49 7.16
26 Jesús Domínguez Matos 5.17   6.35    Peru 6.62 5.90 7.02 5.17 6.52
27 Carlos David Monzón Mendoza 5.16   6.40    Peru 7.22 6.47 5.16 8.34 5.51
28 Leonardo Sebastián Meza Mauricio 6.27   7.06    Peru 6.30 8.75 7.77 6.27 7.12
29 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 5.77   7.26    Peru 7.13 5.77 DNF 8.38 6.28
30 Daniel Lluque Vitate 6.85   7.30    Peru 17.09 7.84 6.91 6.85 7.15
31 Nicolas Lozano 5.29   7.31    Peru 8.44 5.29 6.65 8.91 6.85
32 Alex Bonifacio 5.68   7.60    Peru 6.28 5.68 9.66 7.77 8.76
33 Edwar Mayhua Buendia 4.78   7.78    Peru 7.97 8.70 8.19 7.17 4.78
34 Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña 6.89   8.58    Peru 6.89 8.10 8.30 11.58 9.34
35 Ricardo William Merino Flores 6.37   8.59    Peru 9.40 9.36 7.89 6.37 8.51
36 Ricardo Enrique Merino Flores 5.91   9.13    Peru 8.69 7.52 26.02 5.91 11.18
37 Leonardo Cesar Esquerra Fasabi 7.16   9.42    Peru 12.20 7.16 7.87 8.19 12.48
38 Carlos Portilla 9.24   10.42    Peru 15.89 9.85 9.24 10.77 10.64
39 Mikel Andriu Tahua Lujan 6.44   10.48    Peru 15.15 9.75 15.02 6.44 6.68
40 Ronald Caleb Cortez Arambulo 9.10   10.94    Peru 10.26 10.19 DNF 9.10 12.38
41 Tony Dipaz 13.17   26.02    Peru 28.82 13.17 DNF 19.97 29.27
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 1.72   2.46    Peru 1.72 2.92 2.51 1.95 3.43
2 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 2.18   2.70    Peru 2.25 3.89 2.43 3.42 2.18
3 Carlos Sullca Mejía 2.19   2.82    Peru 4.09 2.74 2.67 2.19 3.05
4 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 2.37   3.44    Peru 2.37 4.64 3.43 3.24 3.65
5 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 2.75   3.47    Peru 4.19 3.69 3.10 2.75 3.62
6 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 2.88   3.49    Peru 3.88 2.88 3.55 3.05 5.76
7 Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas 2.50   3.85    Peru 4.65 3.02 3.89 2.50 5.40
8 Ricardo Maxera 3.26   4.27    Peru 4.17 7.03 4.67 3.26 3.97
9 Nicolas Hermoza 2.80   4.28    Peru 4.99 4.25 2.80 4.90 3.69
10 Eduardo Munive 3.52   4.39    Peru 4.86 4.76 3.52 4.22 4.19
11 César Elías Paccosoncco Sierra 3.02   4.45    Peru 5.67 7.52 3.02 3.67 4.02
12 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 2.74   4.47    Peru 3.35 6.42 2.74 5.04 5.03
13 Nicolás Palacios 3.22   4.53    Peru 3.22 6.37 4.12 4.44 5.02
14 Anderson Rojas 3.45   4.91    Peru 5.22 7.19 5.46 4.06 3.45
15 Gadiel Ordinola 3.54   4.93    Peru 7.63 5.27 5.06 4.46 3.54
16 Fabrizzio Julián López Zegarra 4.56   4.98    Peru 6.15 4.74 5.54 4.56 4.67
17 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.20   5.07    Peru 4.91 5.37 9.52 4.93 3.20
18 Christian André Gayoso Aguilar 3.80   5.23    Peru 4.33 6.78 4.59 3.80 6.78
19 Mark Hanke Lecaros 3.07   5.50    Peru 5.60 4.60 6.33 6.30 3.07
20 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4.28   5.54    Peru 4.62 4.28 6.29 6.03 5.97
21 Víctor Arturo Ibañez Aliaga 3.93   5.58    Peru 6.46 5.99 5.64 5.12 3.93
22 Danfer Bonifacio Diego 3.76   5.67    Peru 3.76 8.50 7.65 5.51 3.84
23 Carlos David Monzón Mendoza 4.64   5.83    Peru 4.64 6.49 5.37 5.87 6.25
24 Alexander Javier Estela Acosta 3.20   5.86    Peru 3.20 DNF 6.51 6.69 4.38
25 Paolo Duvan Gallegos Diaz 4.12   5.92    Peru 4.12 5.86 DNF 6.32 5.59
26 Daniel Lluque Vitate 4.72   5.93    Peru 7.21 6.56 5.66 5.58 4.72
27 Leonardo Sebastián Meza Mauricio 3.21   6.36    Peru 5.62 7.21 24.13 6.26 3.21
28 Jose Paez 3.47   6.74    Peru 3.47 4.68 6.91 8.62 10.71
29 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 5.20   7.58    Peru 5.20 6.15 8.38 9.53 8.20
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Sullca Mejía 2.31   3.11    Peru 3.02 7.43 2.97 2.31 3.33
2 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 3.04   3.54    Peru 3.04 5.61 3.35 3.57 3.69
3 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 3.16   3.91    Peru 3.25 3.16 3.37 6.85 5.11
4 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 3.50   3.95    Peru 4.72 3.70 3.50 4.59 3.56
5 Nicolas Hermoza 3.72   4.20    Peru 5.34 4.19 3.72 3.82 4.59
6 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 3.05   4.23    Peru 3.05 3.45 5.14 4.09 5.99
7 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 3.54   4.38    Peru 3.54 4.64 6.21 4.37 4.14
8 Ricardo Maxera 4.09   4.41    Peru 4.09 5.35 4.41 4.72 4.09
9 Eduardo Munive 3.65   4.60    Peru 4.14 3.65 5.56 7.44 4.09
10 Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas 3.59   4.65    Peru 3.59 5.30 5.10 4.25 4.61
11 Fabrizzio Julián López Zegarra 3.99   4.82    Peru 5.05 7.78 4.52 3.99 4.88
12 Gadiel Ordinola 3.54   5.04    Peru 7.79 6.89 3.54 3.93 4.29
13 César Elías Paccosoncco Sierra 4.69   5.47    Peru 5.44 5.86 4.69 5.11 6.63
14 Nicolás Palacios 4.05   5.53    Peru 5.03 4.05 7.29 6.81 4.76
15 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 4.72   6.08    Peru DNF 6.86 4.72 5.00 6.39
16 Anderson Rojas 4.52   6.61    Peru 4.52 6.00 9.93 8.15 5.69
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 28.22   32.58    Peru 34.16 28.22 32.44 31.14 35.74
2 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 35.05   39.59    Peru 40.69 39.98 38.11 52.74 35.05
3 Carlos Sullca Mejía 38.90   41.39    Peru 42.92 38.90 41.21 42.96 40.03
4 Anderson Rojas 40.67   44.14    Peru 44.52 51.83 40.67 47.21 40.68
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 39.27   45.46    Peru 46.73 43.86 47.00 45.78 39.27
6 Miguel Díaz 43.09   45.75    Peru 47.26 46.14 45.04 46.06 43.09
7 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 44.41   46.81    Peru 44.41 47.08 46.15 47.21 53.66
8 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 47.80   49.47    Peru 50.44 48.13 49.85 47.80 51.30
9 Nicolas Hermoza 48.27   53.47    Peru 54.52 48.27 50.16 55.74 56.23
10 Fabrizzio Julián López Zegarra 52.56   56.24    Peru 57.45 53.10 52.56 1:18.14 58.16
11 Pedro Juan Fernando Chang Benites 53.71   57.48    Peru 57.77 53.71 55.36 59.31 1:02.67
12 Jose Abanto Ortiz 53.83   57.90    Peru 1:00.20 56.94 1:00.55 53.83 56.57
13 Eduardo Munive 56.95   58.80    Peru 59.71 59.90 56.95 59.47 57.21
14 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 1:00.37   1:04.97    Peru 1:42.46 1:00.37 1:12.67 1:01.48 1:00.75
15 Ulises Albert Lopez Tinco 1:02.79   1:05.14    Peru 1:04.03 1:03.30 1:02.79 DNF 1:08.10
16 Jack Valencia 1:04.10   1:13.97    Peru 1:32.17 1:09.73 1:10.25 1:21.94 1:04.10
17 Nicolas Lozano 1:14.24      Peru 1:14.24 1:48.40
18 Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña 1:48.95      Peru 1:48.95 1:57.46
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 28.43   31.75    Peru 32.77 30.95 28.43 31.52 33.84
2 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 36.29   40.46    Peru 39.74 45.23 45.46 36.40 36.29
3 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 38.82   41.52    Peru 45.49 44.61 40.43 38.82 39.51
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 36.97   41.72    Peru 36.97 41.91 38.62 44.63 50.55
5 Anderson Rojas 41.95   43.97    Peru 44.01 41.95 44.22 55.18 43.69
6 Carlos Sullca Mejía 38.15   45.11    Peru 43.03 38.15 46.11 46.19 51.64
7 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 40.48   45.21    Peru 52.56 41.53 41.53 40.48 52.73
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:03.10   1:05.28    Peru 1:03.10 1:06.52 1:04.67 1:18.22 1:04.65
2 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 1:08.59   1:14.51    Peru 1:15.55 1:15.69 1:14.12 1:13.87 1:08.59
3 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 1:08.71   1:16.49    Peru 1:19.94 1:21.81 1:19.76 1:08.71 1:09.76
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:15.95   1:21.41    Peru 1:24.75 1:18.58 1:15.95 1:20.91 1:25.02
5 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 1:19.38   1:24.02    Peru 1:23.72 1:28.77 1:20.90 1:27.44 1:19.38
6 Carlos Sullca Mejía 1:17.97   1:40.09    Peru 1:48.25 1:38.30 1:47.65 1:34.32 1:17.97
7 Miguel Díaz 1:43.17   1:48.74    Peru 2:04.95 1:54.20 1:47.09 1:43.17 1:44.92
8 Juan Antonio Arauco Jiménez 1:43.05   1:49.62    Peru 1:53.35 1:57.04 1:47.21 1:43.05 1:48.29
9 Nicolas Hermoza 1:41.78   1:49.77    Peru 1:52.47 1:48.12 1:41.78 1:48.71 2:04.50
10 Eduardo Munive 2:04.56      Peru 2:04.56 2:24.37
11 Nicolas Lozano 2:27.34      Peru 2:27.34 2:45.18
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 17.60   SAR DNF    Peru 17.60 DNF DNF
2 Christian Montoya DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNF
2 Jack Valencia DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNF
2 Sergio Minaya Pimentel DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.69   14.77    Peru 15.06 19.69 13.69 15.13 14.12
2 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 14.48   15.40    Peru 15.38 DNF 14.48 16.33 14.49
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 12.03   16.28    Peru 12.03 15.48 18.04 15.31 DNF
4 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 12.71   18.88    Peru 25.29 12.71 19.02 21.49 16.13
5 Pedro Juan Fernando Chang Benites 18.65   20.01    Peru 21.28 19.72 18.65 19.02 22.27
6 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 19.72   20.26    Peru 20.10 19.72 20.33 27.30 20.35
7 Jose Abanto Ortiz 17.53   23.45    Peru 21.89 23.46 17.53 25.01 28.06
8 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 19.04   23.86    Peru 19.90 19.04 27.61 29.50 24.06
9 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 17.96   24.15    Peru 17.96 32.28 26.08 24.55 21.83
10 Jose Paez 21.26   24.67    Peru 27.24 24.10 22.68 30.56 21.26
11 Ulises Albert Lopez Tinco 23.54   27.97    Peru 23.54 27.40 27.57 31.42 28.93
12 Eduardo Munive 24.76   28.68    Peru 30.44 28.92 24.76 30.98 26.69
13 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 24.60   28.72    Peru 30.88 25.43 29.85 30.98 24.60
14 Nicolas Hermoza 20.84   29.11    Peru 30.09 20.84 31.08 26.17 34.01
15 Fabrizzio Julián López Zegarra 25.27   30.05    Peru 32.84 29.45 25.27 34.17 27.85
16 Daniel Lluque Vitate 39.04      Peru 39.49 39.04
17 Antony Simon Suares Meza 41.92      Peru 43.32 41.92
18 Nicolas Lozano 43.40      Peru 43.40 46.97
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.70   15.88    Peru 13.70 16.85 15.61 22.96 15.17
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 12.81   15.89    Peru 17.18 15.36 16.62 15.70 12.81
3 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 14.68   16.07    Peru 15.09 14.68 17.22 15.90 DNF
4 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 15.75   16.96    Peru 17.53 16.98 15.75 16.38 20.22
5 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 16.66   19.27    Peru 19.92 18.87 19.03 21.84 16.66
6 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 16.55   21.53    Peru 16.55 19.68 25.17 19.73 25.32
7 Pedro Juan Fernando Chang Benites 18.31   21.83    Peru 18.31 20.65 28.06 23.32 21.52
8 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 20.97   22.15    Peru 22.61 20.97 21.69 31.13 22.15
9 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 22.91   25.17    Peru 26.48 22.91 31.36 25.05 23.99
10 Eduardo Munive 18.34   25.21    Peru 25.51 18.34 29.11 25.63 24.50
11 Ulises Albert Lopez Tinco 22.00   26.92    Peru 22.00 28.48 28.21 27.70 24.85
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 27.22   WR 34.44    Peru 39.82 35.37 27.22 36.02 31.94
2 Piero Gerardo Kaqui Aspajo 50.68   54.77    Peru 53.86 50.68 54.34 1:00.07 56.12
3 Hernán Levano Villalobos 51.52   55.81    Peru 57.13 53.45 51.52 1:04.06 56.85
4 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 56.71   57.88    Peru 56.71 56.79 57.91 1:01.09 58.94
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 54.72   1:05.01    Peru 1:09.71 54.72 1:08.75 58.67 1:07.61
6 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 1:06.94   1:10.38    Peru 1:08.30 1:13.80 1:21.63 1:09.05 1:06.94
7 Carlos Sullca Mejía 1:04.89   1:10.94    Peru 1:10.10 1:17.09 1:19.31 1:05.64 1:04.89
8 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 1:14.09   1:21.38    Peru 1:20.28 1:23.28 1:20.65 1:14.09 1:23.20
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eduardo Munive 3.62   3.89    Peru 4.14 10.44 3.85 3.62 3.67
2 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 3.42   4.83    Peru 3.94 6.05 4.50 3.42 6.76
3 Jose Abanto Ortiz 5.10   5.82    Peru 5.60 7.57 6.04 5.81 5.10
4 Carlos Sullca Mejía 4.16   6.88    Peru 4.39 8.68 8.78 4.16 7.58
5 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 4.51   6.96    Peru 7.33 6.62 6.92 4.51 8.20
6 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 5.43   6.97    Peru 5.97 5.43 5.96 DNF 8.97
7 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 6.52   7.17    Peru 6.54 9.24 6.52 6.84 8.12
8 Christian André Gayoso Aguilar 7.00   9.24    Peru 11.81 7.68 8.48 11.57 7.00
9 Jose Paez 8.81   9.33    Peru 8.81 9.33 13.18 9.18 9.48
10 Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña 8.83   12.07    Peru 14.21 8.83 12.77 14.29 9.22
11 Nicolas Lozano 9.78   13.79    Peru 13.89 15.52 13.14 9.78 14.35
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 3.15   3.89    Peru 3.28 4.28 4.55 4.12 3.15
2 Eduardo Munive 3.30   3.91    Peru 4.96 4.06 4.18 3.50 3.30
3 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 3.18   5.54    Peru 3.18 5.44 4.89 6.70 6.30
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.11   5.90    Peru 6.31 9.88 5.11 5.97 5.42
5 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 5.16   6.50    Peru 6.99 6.02 6.52 6.95 5.16
6 Carlos Sullca Mejía 5.31   6.65    Peru DNF 5.31 6.71 6.95 6.28
7 Christian André Gayoso Aguilar 5.08   8.01    Peru 10.19 8.23 7.68 8.12 5.08
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 4.31   5.43    Peru 4.63 4.31 4.99 6.66 9.12
2 Carlos Sullca Mejía 4.91   5.76    Peru 4.96 4.91 6.30 7.71 6.02
3 Jose Paez 3.80   5.82    Peru 3.80 5.72 6.56 7.99 5.19
4 Eduardo Munive 4.69   7.27    Peru 8.71 4.69 9.70 8.23 4.87
5 Jose Abanto Ortiz 6.34   7.37    Peru 7.20 6.34 7.61 7.29 7.81
6 Marcelo Hernández 7.92   9.35    Peru 10.59 9.64 9.80 8.61 7.92
7 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 6.63   9.49    Peru 6.84 6.63 8.92 DNF 12.71
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 11.79   15.75    Peru 11.79 12.87 DNF 14.75 19.64
2 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 14.51   17.81    Peru 28.97 17.33 14.51 16.82 19.28
3 Eduardo Munive 24.28   31.51    Peru 24.28 29.16 34.64 30.74 34.98
4 Carlos Sullca Mejía 43.29      Peru 43.29 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R F U B2 L' F2 U' L U' R2 U2 D2 B2 L2 F' U2 F2 U2 R2 F'
A #2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R' U2 F2 L R2 B F2 L2 R D' L U B2 L2 B
A #3 L2 D2 L2 R2 F2 L2 D F2 D' L2 D2 F' R' D B2 L' D' B' L R2
A #4 F2 U' F2 U2 F2 D R2 F2 U B2 R2 B' R2 F2 U B2 L' F R' B' D'
A #5 L2 F2 R2 D F2 L2 D2 F2 U F2 D' L' U R F R2 D2 L' D R2 B'
A Ex#1 F' L2 U2 L2 D2 B' L2 B2 R2 B' D2 U L' B' F' R' B2 D U' B' F'
A Ex#2 F' D' F' R2 D' B2 R' L' U L F' R L2 D2 B2 R L2 D2 L
B #1 U D F2 U2 F R L' F' D2 L D2 L2 D' B2 R2 D R2 F2 B2 U2 B2
B #2 U2 L' D2 L' F2 R D2 B2 D B D F2 U2 R U' R D' F2 D'
B #3 B2 F2 U B2 D' L2 D' B2 F2 L D L F' L2 F2 L' B2 R F2 U2
B #4 R' F' R U2 R' L' U D' B' U R2 F R2 L2 F R2 D2 F2 B'
B #5 D2 B' U2 L' D' R' L2 B D2 F' U2 B2 R' B2 R U2 B2 L'
B Ex#1 R B2 U2 L U2 R D2 F2 R' U' B' L' B2 F R U' L2 D2 B2 D2
B Ex#2 L R B2 D2 R2 F2 D2 R U2 F' D2 B2 U' R' F L B' L' U
C #1 F2 U' L2 U' B2 L2 U L2 U L2 U' L F D F' D' R U' F L2 D'
C #2 D' F2 R2 D B2 F2 D U' B' L' F' D2 R' U2 F2 U B2 R' U
C #3 F D R' B R2 B L B2 U R2 L B' U2 F2 U2 L2 B' L2 U2 F2
C #4 D2 R' F2 L2 U' B2 R2 B' R' F2 B2 D2 R2 L2 D' L2 F2 U B2 U
C #5 F' L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F' L D' U F D R B2 D2 R U' F'
C Ex#1 L2 U2 B L2 B' L D2 L B' U2 L2 F D2 U R' D
C Ex#2 U D2 B' L F' D' R' L' D F' B2 U' F2 L2 U' L2 B2 D' L2 D2
D #1 R2 U' F2 U2 R2 U' F2 U F2 L2 U L B F' D' B' L2 R' B D2 L'
D #2 D' L2 B2 R2 D' B2 D' U2 L R D U2 B L2 D F L2 F2 U2
D #3 F2 D' L2 U L D' F' R' D F' U2 L2 B2 R2 D' R2 L2 F2 U
D #4 B2 L2 B2 D2 U' L2 D F2 U2 B L U2 L2 F D' L2 B2 R D' F2
D #5 D2 R2 D2 R2 D' R' F2 U' L2 F D2 R2 B' L2 U2 F B' L2
D Ex#1 F' B' R B2 R' L B' D2 R2 U' F D' F2 U2 B2 U R2 L2 D'
D Ex#2 D2 B L2 B' U2 L2 R2 F2 L2 R2 B' D' F L' B2 F U F U L
E #1 B' R2 D2 U2 F D2 F' D2 B' D2 B2 D' B L' F2 R B' F2 D L' F2
E #2 L' D R' B' U R2 B2 R D F2 L' F2 B D2 F B2 R2 U2
E #3 B2 U F2 D F2 D2 F2 U' L2 D' R D2 R2 B2 L2 F R' B F2 L
E #4 D' R' L2 F U L' B U' B2 U' R' D B2 L2 U B2 R2 B2 U
E #5 U2 F R2 U2 B2 F L2 R2 D' F2 L' D2 F' U' L U2 F2 R2 D'
E Ex#1 D' F2 L' F2 L' F U' F' R' L B' R2 B2 L' U2 L' F2 B2 L
E Ex#2 U L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U L' R D L2 B R B R' U F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 B D2 F2 U2 L2 R2 F' D2 L D R2 B' L' R' D' U B
A #2 R2 D2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D' U' F' D2 B D L R' F2 D' B L' U'
A #3 F B2 U2 R2 D F U D2 R F' L F2 U' D L2 B2 L2 D R2 F2
A #4 U2 B2 F' R2 U2 B U2 B2 D' R F' D' L D L' D2 U' B' F
A #5 F2 D' F' B' R' F R' F' R2 L2 U' R' F2 B2 D2 R' B2 R' D2 R'
A Ex#1 B2 F2 D L2 D2 B2 U' L2 U' B' R2 B L' B2 D L2 U' L' B2
A Ex#2 R F' D' F U B' L2 U2 F' B' L2 U2 F2 L' B2 L' D2 L' F2
B #1 U2 F R2 B R2 U2 B2 U' B2 D' R B R2 F2 R2 D' L' F'
B #2 B2 U L2 U R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 L D2 B L2 D' F D2 F D' R
B #3 B' U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 D' U2 R B' R' F' U L' U' L2 B
B #4 U2 B' R2 B L2 F R2 F' U' R B' R B2 D U2 L' F2 U R
B #5 B' L2 R2 B' L2 R2 U2 B D2 R2 B D' B2 R' D' L U' L2 D2 B' R2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 F' R2 D2 F2 L2 D2 F' U B' D2 L U' L2 F2 L2 F2 R'
B Ex#2 B2 D2 F' L2 U2 F' U2 R2 F' D' U2 F U R D' B2 F' L' F L
C #1 B2 D R' L' U' B D2 F B2 D' F U F2 R2 D2 R2 D' F2 B2 L2
C #2 R F' B D R' B U' D' F' U D2 L B2 D2 B2 U2 R L2 F2 L'
C #3 L U2 F2 U2 L U2 R B2 D2 L F R F2 D' B' L' U2 F' U' F
C #4 F D B2 U' L F U' L2 D R D2 R2 D' F2 D' B2 U D
C #5 D' F B2 L' B' L2 B2 U B U2 B2 R2 L' B2 L2 B2 U2 L'
C Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 R2 B F D2 F U2 L B' L B' D L D B L' U F2
C Ex#2 L2 F' U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U L' B L2 D B2 R' F2 R F D
D #1 U2 L D2 F U' B' L2 U D' R L2 D' B2 U' L2 U' L2 U' F2 L2
D #2 R2 U L2 D' L2 U' B2 D L2 R2 B2 F' L2 B2 R' D2 F' U B D' L2
D #3 R L' U' F R' B2 D' L B' L2 D2 B2 D2 R' U2 R' L2 F2 R
D #4 R D' R2 D B D' B L U F U' R2 U2 B2 L D2 F2 L' F2
D #5 L B2 R2 F2 L' U2 L' D2 F U' B L2 D2 R F2 U' R2 F' R2
D Ex#1 F' D' R' D2 F' R2 F' B2 R' D' F2 D' B2 U R2 U B2 D'
D Ex#2 F2 L' D2 U2 L D2 B2 R F2 U' R' B R' D F U R2 F' D2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 F' L2 B' L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R B' U2 L U' R2 F' D' F2 L
A #2 B2 U2 B R' F L U2 D F R' U2 B2 U2 L B2 R' U2 L' F2 D2
A #3 F2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B D2 F' U R' F L' B D' R' D L'
A #4 B2 U2 L2 D' B2 L2 D F2 L2 R' B U' B2 L' U L' F D' F' D'
A #5 U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 L' B2 R2 D2 B F2 D' L2 F D R' F D' R'
A Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 R' F2 U2 L U2 L U B R D U2 L F' U F2 U' R2
A Ex#2 U2 D R U' B2 U L F' L2 D2 R U' F2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' F R2 U2 R U' R' U2 R'
A #2 R F' U' F' U' R' U R' U' R U'
A #3 U R' F U' F U2 R U R F U'
A #4 U2 F2 R2 U2 F' U' R2 U' R U' R'
A #5 R' U R U2 R U2 F' R' F R2 F'
A Ex#1 R' U' F' R' U F R' U' R U' R'
A Ex#2 R U' R' F' U2 F U' R U R U2
B #1 R' F U' R2 F' U2 F' R2 F U F
B #2 R' U' R2 F' R' U2 R' U F R' U'
B #3 R' U2 R U R U2 R' F U' F' U'
B #4 R U' R2 F U2 R U' R' U' R' F
B #5 R' U R U2 R U2 R2 U2 F' U R'
B Ex#1 U' R' F U R U' R' U' F' R U2
B Ex#2 R' F' R U' R' U2 F U2 R' U2 R
C #1 U' R' U R F' U' R' U' R' F R2
C #2 F' U2 R2 F' R' U R' U2 F R U
C #3 R U' R' U2 R' F U' F2 R2 U R'
C #4 R' U2 R2 F' R2 U R F' U' R2 U2
C #5 U2 R' U' R' U2 F U' F U R U2
C Ex#1 U' R' U' F R' U' F U2 F U' R2
C Ex#2 R' F U' F R2 U2 R2 F' U' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U R U2 R' U2 R F U' F
A #2 U F U' F U' F' R U R' F R
A #3 R' U R' U' F R2 F' R' U2 R' F
A #4 U2 R' F R U R2 U2 R2 F U' R
A #5 R' U2 R U2 R' U' F2 U2 F U' F
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U' R2 U2 R2 F U' F U
A Ex#2 R U' F' R' U' R U2 R2 F' U' F2
B #1 U2 R U' R2 F' R2 U' F R U2 R'
B #2 R' U' F' U2 F U' F2 R' U' F U'
B #3 R U' R' U2 R U' R2 F R U' R
B #4 R' U2 F' R U2 R' U F R' U' F'
B #5 F' R2 U' R U2 R U' R2 U' R2 U'
B Ex#1 U' R' F U2 F R2 U2 R U2 R2 F'
B Ex#2 U F' R2 U2 F' U' R' U R' F R2
C #1 R' U' F2 U' F U2 F U' F' R U'
C #2 R' U' F2 U2 F R U2 R U2 R' U2
C #3 U R U R' U2 R2 U' R2 F' R U
C #4 U R F' U' R U2 F' R' U R' F2
C #5 R U' R' U2 R' U R U' F' U' F2
C Ex#1 R' U2 R U2 F R U R U' R' U'
C Ex#2 R U' R' U' F U F R U' R F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U2 R U R' U' R2 U2 R'
A #2 U R' F R2 F' R2 F R2 U' F' U'
A #3 R2 U' R2 U' F R2 U2 R' U R F'
A #4 R' U2 R F U2 F R2 U2 F' U2 R'
A #5 F U' R U R U2 R' U R' U2 R2
A Ex#1 R U' F' U' R2 F' R U2 R U2 R
A Ex#2 F' R2 F' U' F2 R U' R U2 R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F D2 F' R L2 U L2 D F R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B' R2 L2 B Fw2 Uw2 L' F2 R' Fw2 U R2 F2 L Fw2 R2 D' F L Fw R2 D2 Fw2 Rw' Uw Rw F Uw' L' F2
A #2 D2 B L' F' U' R' B' U2 B' U B2 R' B2 L D2 R D2 F2 L R Uw2 F U' D Rw2 D' F2 D' Fw2 R2 B' Rw2 B' Rw D2 U Rw' Uw' Rw R' Fw2 Uw' R2 L' U'
A #3 F2 D' R2 B2 U' B2 D2 F2 U R2 F R' B' U' D R' U' F R' U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 F' U' D' F' Uw2 B L2 F Rw2 U' Rw' F' D Fw2 B' Rw Fw' L' Uw' D' R' B2 F2
A #4 R2 D F2 D' L2 D2 R2 U' R2 D' F' U' R U B' U F' D' L B' Rw2 D' Rw2 F' Uw2 B Uw2 R2 U' Rw2 D R2 U' Rw R' F' U' Rw Uw Rw' Uw' Fw' D2 F2 Uw
A #5 L2 U L2 R2 D' U2 R2 U' F2 L2 F' R2 D F R' D U L2 B2 L' U Rw2 D Rw2 R2 B U L2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 Rw Fw2 F L2 B' L2 Uw Fw Rw2 Fw Uw Fw2 L
A Ex#1 F2 D2 R2 B2 U' L2 F2 D' F2 R2 D' R F' D L' B' F2 D2 F' L Rw2 D' F' L2 Uw2 F Rw2 L2 R2 F D U Fw2 Rw' Uw2 B Rw L2 Fw' D' F2 R2 Fw Rw' D2 Rw
A Ex#2 R' D2 F' U B' D R' D B' D2 U2 B2 R U2 F2 L U2 B2 R F2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 L' F L' F2 R' Uw2 R U F2 Uw' F' U Rw2 Uw' F' Fw' Uw2 U' Rw Fw'
B #1 U2 R2 U' F' R' B D F L' F R U2 D2 L' U2 R B2 L D2 R B2 Fw2 L Uw2 L B R' Uw2 R' Uw2 R' B2 D2 Uw L U Rw2 Uw' B2 U Rw Fw' U2 Rw2 Fw' Rw' R2
B #2 L2 B' D U R B2 U2 R B R B2 D2 U2 L2 B D2 F L2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F L' Fw2 U2 L2 F Rw2 D2 F' L2 Uw L' U F2 B2 Rw F' B Uw R2 Fw2 Rw
B #3 F2 D L2 B2 U2 L2 U F2 U2 D' R' F' R2 F2 U' R B' R' U R' Rw2 D Fw2 B2 R' Fw2 D2 R' Uw2 B2 D Fw U' Fw' L' Fw B2 U' Uw' Rw' U Fw2 L2 D' R
B #4 B' R D' R' U B2 L2 B' D2 L B2 U' B2 D2 L2 D F2 D R2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 D B Uw2 U' F U' Fw2 B2 D2 L U' Rw B Fw' D R2 Fw Rw B2 L' R
B #5 D2 B2 R' D R F U B' D L' U R2 D' R2 D2 R2 U' Fw2 R' D2 U' Fw2 L' D' Fw2 U2 R D' L' Fw' R2 B2 Uw2 B R2 Rw D Fw' B' Rw Fw2 Rw'
B Ex#1 B F' U' L' F' R' B2 R B' U' L R2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R U2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 L' D U Fw2 L U Rw2 R' Uw2 F2 R' Fw R B2 D L' Rw F2 Uw' Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw'
B Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R U2 F2 D2 B L2 B2 L' F' D' L U R' F2 D Uw2 L F2 Uw2 Rw2 R' B' L B2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 R2 Uw L B' Uw' D2 Fw' L2 Fw D Rw' Fw D' Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L2 F2 L' U2 L' F2 D2 B F' L' B F' R F2 U' L2 F' Rw2 Fw2 U' F' Uw2 D2 F' Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 F D Rw U' L2 B2 D2 Rw' Fw' Rw' Fw' R B2 Uw Fw
A #2 B' U2 B2 D2 B D2 F' L2 B' R' B D L R B2 D' F' U' D Fw2 D2 L Uw2 L' B Rw2 D2 B Uw2 R Uw U' F L2 U' L' Rw R D' B Uw2 Fw D2 Fw'
A #3 F2 L' D2 R2 D2 L' B2 L' B2 D2 F2 B' D2 R' D' L B' L R2 B Fw2 Rw2 B2 D F' R2 F2 R2 D Fw2 L2 D R' B Rw' U' Rw Uw Rw2 Fw' R' L U' D'
A #4 R2 L2 B D2 B' F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 F' L' U' R' U R U' B2 D R Rw2 U' B' Rw2 R2 F2 L2 Uw2 D F' R2 B' Rw2 R U Rw U' R2 Uw' Fw Uw U B R2 L Fw
A #5 U2 L2 D2 L2 B' R2 F' L2 F' R2 U2 D R' U' L2 D F B2 U' B Rw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 B2 U R2 B2 R' U B2 Uw2 Fw' B R2 B L' Uw' Rw2 U2 Rw' U Fw L
A Ex#1 B' U L2 B2 D R' F' B D2 L2 U2 D' B2 L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 L2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B Uw2 B' Uw2 R2 D F' U B2 L' B2 U' Rw' B R' Uw Fw R2 Fw2 B' R2 Uw
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L D2 R D2 U2 R F B2 D R2 B' L2 B2 D' L U F' Fw2 D Rw2 L' B2 R' Fw2 R D R D' Fw2 F Uw2 L' B' R2 Fw Uw' Rw' R F2 Uw' Rw' U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw R' Fw2 L' D F Lw2 L' U' R2 L2 Fw2 L2 Rw' F2 Bw2 Dw' F' Lw' L2 U' F Dw2 Bw' L B' Dw Fw2 R Lw2 U Lw2 D F R' Uw' L Lw' Dw2 D F Dw U2 Bw B2 D' F' Uw Lw2 Uw2 R2 B' R Dw' L' Rw' Dw D Bw2 L'
A #2 D2 Dw' Fw2 Uw Fw2 U' D Bw' Dw2 D Fw' L2 D' Fw' R Rw' Dw2 F' U' Rw U2 Uw Dw Bw2 L' D Bw' Uw' D' L' Dw' D U' L2 Lw' U' Rw' D2 Rw' Dw2 L F2 Rw D' Rw' D Rw' U F' Fw2 B Bw2 U R2 L F' Bw2 R Rw2 Fw
A #3 Uw2 U2 F2 D' B Bw2 Dw' Uw' Fw2 L Uw2 F2 Uw2 U' F' R2 B' F2 L F Lw2 Fw' Bw B U Bw D2 B' Rw' U' Bw Fw R F Fw' R2 L B2 U2 D2 R2 L Bw Fw' F' Dw2 F B2 Dw2 Uw L2 Rw' Bw U Lw Uw2 Rw Bw U2 Dw'
A #4 R' B2 U D' R2 Dw2 U Lw2 Dw Lw2 D' R Lw B R' F' D L' Rw' B2 Lw' B2 Lw B' Lw B' Fw2 F2 U Uw Dw' B Bw2 F' Lw2 Rw' R' Bw Fw2 B2 Dw' Uw2 R Lw B2 Rw R' L Uw2 Lw2 U2 R2 B' R' Rw' D' Fw2 D2 Bw' Dw'
A #5 Bw' L' Bw Lw2 Rw' F B' U' Fw F2 Uw2 F Uw2 F2 R' Dw Uw R Dw' Uw F D2 Lw B R D2 Fw2 Dw' Lw2 Bw D' U Fw' D2 F' D' R' L2 Lw2 Dw2 Bw2 B Lw2 F2 B R2 D' F2 L' Rw' D L2 F2 Dw' Lw2 F Fw Bw' B' R2
A Ex#1 R2 Dw2 U' Lw' Uw Rw' Dw' F' L' B' Rw2 Bw2 Rw' R' Bw U R2 Fw2 D' Bw' R2 F2 Uw2 F' Fw2 D2 R' B2 U' Uw Lw' Uw2 B' F' Rw2 Dw' Rw B2 L2 Rw Fw Lw' B2 Uw' Bw' R2 B' Dw U' Rw' B2 U' Uw2 Bw2 B2 U Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw
A Ex#2 L' Dw' R2 Lw Rw' Bw Rw' U2 Rw B' F' Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 Lw' Uw Rw Uw' B D2 Bw' Uw2 U' Fw2 L2 U2 Fw2 Uw' B Uw D F R L' Fw2 D U' Dw' R' Uw' Bw Dw2 B R Uw D2 Bw2 U2 Fw' Lw' L2 Rw Uw L Rw2 Fw Uw2 F' D' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 F2 U2 B' D' R B R' D F U L R2 U' Fw
A #2 B2 U2 B' U2 L2 B2 F D2 R2 F' D2 U' F2 L D2 F2 L D2 F2 L U2 Rw Uw2
A #3 D B2 L2 U' R2 D' R2 U' L2 D R2 B U F L' R' D2 F' L' D B Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 B R2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U2 B' U' F' L' D L2 U R F' U' R2 U' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 U L2 B2 D' B2 D2 B U2 L F' U F' R' U2 B2 L2 U Fw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 F' R2 F R2 F' R2 D2 L D2 F R2 U L2 D' R U L F2
A #2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D R2 D L F2 R' D' B D' U L' D' U' R2
A #3 B U' L F B2 R B U' R' U' F2 R2 D' R2 U' B2 R2 F2
A #4 D2 B' U2 B' L2 R2 F' R2 B' U' F U2 R B' L F' D2 U2 B' F2
A #5 B' L' D2 L D' R2 L F R F2 D' B2 U2 B L2 U2 F' D2 B2 D2
A Ex#1 B R2 F' D2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B' F' D' B2 U' L2 F U' R' D2 R D'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B F L2 B' F2 D2 L' R B U2 F' D F R D F2 D
B #1 B U2 F' D2 B' L2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U' F U L' U2 R D2 B U' B
B #2 D' F2 D2 R2 U' B2 U' B' R2 F D' U2 L' B R' U' R2 D2
B #3 L R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R F U' L2 U' F' U' B' F D L2 B2
B #4 D2 R U2 L' U2 R D2 L F2 L2 F U R' B F2 U2 R D R2 U
B #5 R2 F' R L2 F2 B L U D' B R' L2 F U2 B' D2 F' R2 B2
B Ex#1 U2 D' B U' B R' F2 L F' R D2 L' U2 R' D2 L U2 R B2 L2
B Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 F' D2 R D B L F' L2 F2 U2 L' U2 F2 B2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 F U B U' R' L2 F B' L' U F2 B2 U R2 U' D F2
A #2 B L2 U2 F' L2 U2 L2 R B' U' F' U' B' D2 L' D' U' F'
A #3 R2 B L U' L2 U' L U2 F' D2 L' B2 U' D' L2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R2
A #4 U R2 D F2 R2 U' R2 U2 L2 F2 U L' B2 D2 R' F' U2 B' L
A #5 F D' L U2 F2 D2 R' F U2 R2 B' R F2 L2 U2 L' B2 D2
A Ex#1 B' U2 L2 F2 U2 F' R2 B' L2 U2 R2 D B' D2 R' D' L' F D B2 R
A Ex#2 U2 R' F2 U2 L' U2 L R2 D2 R2 D U' R F L2 R2 F D U' F2
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' R U B R U R U' L B' u l' r b'
A #2 R' L' U B' R' L R' B R L' U' r' b'
A #3 B L' U B' L U' B U' R L' R' u' l' r b'
A #4 R L R B' L B' R L' U R' L' u' l b
A #5 R' L' U' L B' L U' B' L' B L u' r b
A Ex#1 U L' U B' L U' B L' R' L' R' u' l r'
A Ex#2 B' L B' U L B' L B' L R' U' u l' b
B #1 L' R U L' U' B' U' R B' L' U l' r' b
B #2 L B' L' R L' U' B' R B' U' B u' l r b'
B #3 B' L U' R U' R U' R B' U R' u l' r b
B #4 R' L' U' R' U' B' R U L B L u l'
B #5 U B U B L U B' L U' B' R' u l r' b'
B Ex#1 L R' U' R' U' R L' U' B R U' u l' r' b
B Ex#2 R U' L' B' R L' R L B L U u' l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' L' R' B L' U' L' R' U' B r
A #2 B R U' L B U' L' U' B' R B u' l' r
A #3 B' R' L' U R L U R' L' B R u'
A #4 R' U R' L R' U' B' U' R L' U u' l' r b'
A #5 R' L' U R U' R' B L U B U' b
A Ex#1 B U R' B' L' R' U' B' L' U R' u' l r' b
A Ex#2 B' U' L' U' R' B U' R U' L' U u l r b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L B' R' B' R' B' L' B' U'
A #2 L U R L' B' R U R' L U B'
A #3 R B L U' B L B R L R' L'
A #4 L B L' B' U' B L R' B' U L'
A #5 B L B R' B' U R' L U' L' R'
A Ex#1 U L B' R' B U' R U L' B' R'
A Ex#2 L B R' U L' R U R B' U B'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-2)
A #2 (0,-4) / (6,3) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-1,-4) /
A #3 (0,2) / (4,4) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-3) /
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (5,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-2) /
A Ex#1 (-5,-3) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (6,-4) / (-2,-2) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,6) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (2,-3) / (-5,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) /
Adiel Cachay Martin    Peru
Adiel Cachay Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 21.52   24.66   28.16 37.41 21.57 24.26 21.52
First round 53 21.48   24.00   22.95 24.36 21.48 24.69 25.04
Alex Bonifacio    Peru
Alex Bonifacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 10.66   16.83   10.66 18.36 37.33 15.59 16.55
First round 48 14.59   19.99   20.55 19.52 14.59 19.91 22.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.68   7.60   6.28 5.68 9.66 7.77 8.76
Alexander Javier Estela Acosta    Peru
Alexander Javier Estela Acosta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.36   15.22   14.59 15.35 16.07 14.36 15.72
First round 42 14.98   17.84   14.98 17.56 19.22 20.02 16.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.20   5.86   3.20 DNF 6.51 6.69 4.38
First round 21 4.74   5.35   6.62 5.06 5.83 4.74 5.17
Anderson Rojas    Peru
Anderson Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.20   11.22   10.20 11.34 12.00 10.44 11.88
Second round 6 8.14   10.67   11.36 12.19 10.18 8.14 10.46
First round 13 9.88   11.87   14.45 10.47 13.18 11.96 9.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.52   6.61   4.52 6.00 9.93 8.15 5.69
Second round 14 3.45   4.91   5.22 7.19 5.46 4.06 3.45
First round 13 3.94   4.66   4.87 5.13 3.99 3.94 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.95   43.97   44.01 41.95 44.22 55.18 43.69
Combined First round 4 40.67   44.14   44.52 51.83 40.67 47.21 40.68
Andrés Hisashi Suzuki    Peru
Andrés Hisashi Suzuki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.78   13.37   16.20 15.74 10.78 13.05 11.31
First round 22 9.12   13.58   9.12 14.20 13.71 12.83 16.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.50   3.95   4.72 3.70 3.50 4.59 3.56
Second round 4 2.37   3.44   2.37 4.64 3.43 3.24 3.65
First round 3 3.42   3.93   3.42 3.79 3.88 4.69 4.12
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.79   15.75   11.79 12.87 DNF 14.75 19.64
Andy Fernando La Rosa Palacios    Peru
Andy Fernando La Rosa Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 43.17   56.13   43.17 48.70 1:03.80 55.89 1:10.21
Andy Herbert Lazaro Rojas    Peru
Andy Herbert Lazaro Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.17   26.41   29.45 24.17 24.21 25.58 30.13
Angel Anampa    Peru
Angel Anampa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.69   9.69   9.10 8.69 11.07 9.39 10.58
Second round 7 8.73   10.77   10.74 8.73 13.30 9.03 12.53
First round 6 8.31   10.71   14.33 9.55 9.67 12.92 8.31
Antony Simon Suares Meza    Peru
Antony Simon Suares Meza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 41.92     43.32 41.92
Carlos Alberth Cerrón Vargas    Peru
Carlos Alberth Cerrón Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.18   12.70   12.58 11.37 11.18 18.36 14.15
Second round 15 9.77   12.20   9.77 11.50 12.88 13.37 12.23
First round 18 12.22   13.18   12.22 13.85 13.02 12.68 16.96
Carlos Daniel Torres Tello    Peru
Carlos Daniel Torres Tello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.67   10.62   8.67 10.70 9.23 12.80 11.92
Second round 8 9.55   10.99   10.54 12.74 9.86 9.55 12.57
First round 11 8.56   11.82   10.27 11.13 14.24 14.05 8.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.16   3.91   3.25 3.16 3.37 6.85 5.11
Second round 2 2.18   2.70   2.25 3.89 2.43 3.42 2.18
First round 12 2.45   4.63   6.05 2.45 4.02 DNF 3.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.75   16.96   17.53 16.98 15.75 16.38 20.22
Combined First round 4 12.71   18.88   25.29 12.71 19.02 21.49 16.13
Megaminx Final 6 1:06.94   1:10.38   1:08.30 1:13.80 1:21.63 1:09.05 1:06.94
Carlos David Monzón Mendoza    Peru
Carlos David Monzón Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.69   14.23   14.16 14.67 13.69 13.87 14.92
First round 32 12.69   15.04   14.80 17.58 13.79 16.53 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.64   5.83   4.64 6.49 5.37 5.87 6.25
First round 27 5.16   6.40   7.22 6.47 5.16 8.34 5.51
Carlos Portilla    Peru
Carlos Portilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 35.29   40.50   36.90 41.89 43.41 35.29 42.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.24   10.42   15.89 9.85 9.24 10.77 10.64
Carlos Sullca Mejía    Peru
Carlos Sullca Mejía
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.59   11.03   8.59 11.02 12.22 9.84 13.42
Second round 12 10.49   11.77   12.06 12.47 12.00 10.49 11.25
First round 5 10.00   10.63   10.00 10.32 12.00 10.63 10.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.31   3.11   3.02 7.43 2.97 2.31 3.33
Second round 3 2.19   2.82   4.09 2.74 2.67 2.19 3.05
First round 2 2.85   3.40   3.78 2.85 5.13 2.96 3.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.15   45.11   43.03 38.15 46.11 46.19 51.64
Combined First round 3 38.90   41.39   42.92 38.90 41.21 42.96 40.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:17.97   1:40.09   1:48.25 1:38.30 1:47.65 1:34.32 1:17.97
Megaminx Final 7 1:04.89   1:10.94   1:10.10 1:17.09 1:19.31 1:05.64 1:04.89
Pyraminx Final 6 5.31   6.65   DNF 5.31 6.71 6.95 6.28
First round 4 4.16   6.88   4.39 8.68 8.78 4.16 7.58
Skewb Final 2 4.91   5.76   4.96 4.91 6.30 7.71 6.02
Square-1 Combined Final 4 43.29     43.29 DNF
César Elías Paccosoncco Sierra    Peru
César Elías Paccosoncco Sierra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 17.97   20.40   24.75 18.07 18.39 30.40 17.97
First round 39 15.84   16.69   17.35 15.84 16.26 16.47 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.69   5.47   5.44 5.86 4.69 5.11 6.63
Second round 11 3.02   4.45   5.67 7.52 3.02 3.67 4.02
First round 16 4.02   4.97   5.19 4.99 5.64 4.72 4.02
Christian André Gayoso Aguilar    Peru
Christian André Gayoso Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.97   14.65   14.55 14.61 18.41 13.97 14.80
First round 38 14.31   16.62   16.24 14.31 14.84 DNF 18.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.80   5.23   4.33 6.78 4.59 3.80 6.78
First round 19 3.56   5.10   4.03 5.28 5.98 7.78 3.56
Pyraminx Final 7 5.08   8.01   10.19 8.23 7.68 8.12 5.08
First round 8 7.00   9.24   11.81 7.68 8.48 11.57 7.00
Christian Montoya    Peru
Christian Montoya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 17.96   21.90   20.51 25.42 25.72 19.77 17.96
First round 51 19.24   20.47   19.68 19.24 21.67 20.07 24.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Cristian Cueva Berrospi    Peru
Cristian Cueva Berrospi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 50.90   56.78   DNF 1:01.50 51.95 56.88 50.90
Danfer Bonifacio Diego    Peru
Danfer Bonifacio Diego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.98   21.12   22.33 18.73 22.60 22.31 15.98
First round 47 17.75   19.35   18.78 17.75 21.92 21.22 18.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.76   5.67   3.76 8.50 7.65 5.51 3.84
First round 23 4.52   6.01   5.16 6.46 6.41 4.52 7.07
Daniel Lluque Vitate    Peru
Daniel Lluque Vitate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 17.17   20.86   23.74 20.39 17.17 22.08 20.11
First round 52 19.05   20.96   20.19 19.05 20.46 22.22 22.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.72   5.93   7.21 6.56 5.66 5.58 4.72
First round 30 6.85   7.30   17.09 7.84 6.91 6.85 7.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 39.04     39.49 39.04
Eduardo Munive    Peru
Eduardo Munive
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 8.59   14.43   14.24 14.68 14.36 15.07 8.59
First round 25 12.99   13.89   13.06 13.59 15.03 18.78 12.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.65   4.60   4.14 3.65 5.56 7.44 4.09
Second round 10 3.52   4.39   4.86 4.76 3.52 4.22 4.19
First round 14 1.55   4.67   1.55 8.85 6.33 4.15 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 56.95   58.80   59.71 59.90 56.95 59.47 57.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:04.56     2:04.56 2:24.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.34   25.21   25.51 18.34 29.11 25.63 24.50
Combined First round 12 24.76   28.68   30.44 28.92 24.76 30.98 26.69
Pyraminx Final 2 3.30   3.91   4.96 4.06 4.18 3.50 3.30
First round 1 3.62   3.89   4.14 10.44 3.85 3.62 3.67
Skewb Final 4 4.69   7.27   8.71 4.69 9.70 8.23 4.87
Square-1 Combined Final 3 24.28   31.51   24.28 29.16 34.64 30.74 34.98
Edwar Mayhua Buendia    Peru
Edwar Mayhua Buendia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 31.77   38.94   41.96 35.78 41.65 39.40 31.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.78   7.78   7.97 8.70 8.19 7.17 4.78
Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba    Peru
Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.81   8.91   8.81 8.85 8.94 11.30 8.93
Second round 1 7.27   8.00   8.57 7.71 7.27 9.49 7.72
First round 3 9.24   10.06   10.51 10.37 9.24 9.30 10.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.43   31.75   32.77 30.95 28.43 31.52 33.84
Combined First round 1 28.22   32.58   34.16 28.22 32.44 31.14 35.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:03.10   1:05.28   1:03.10 1:06.52 1:04.67 1:18.22 1:04.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.70   15.88   13.70 16.85 15.61 22.96 15.17
Combined First round 1 13.69   14.77   15.06 19.69 13.69 15.13 14.12
Fabrizzio Julián López Zegarra    Peru
Fabrizzio Julián López Zegarra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.39   13.03   16.42 12.13 12.90 11.39 14.06
First round 19 10.99   13.25   12.22 13.35 14.18 10.99 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.99   4.82   5.05 7.78 4.52 3.99 4.88
Second round 16 4.56   4.98   6.15 4.74 5.54 4.56 4.67
First round 15 3.71   4.68   5.12 9.43 5.13 3.78 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 52.56   56.24   57.45 53.10 52.56 1:18.14 58.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 25.27   30.05   32.84 29.45 25.27 34.17 27.85
Flavio Raúl López Ocampo    Peru
Flavio Raúl López Ocampo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.96   18.63   17.89 20.49 21.15 16.96 17.51
First round 41 15.91   17.02   18.16 20.51 16.73 15.91 16.16
Gadiel Ordinola    Peru
Gadiel Ordinola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.47   13.09   18.95 11.47 12.16 15.49 11.62
First round 29 12.04   14.57   17.43 13.41 12.87 12.04 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.54   5.04   7.79 6.89 3.54 3.93 4.29
Second round 15 3.54   4.93   7.63 5.27 5.06 4.46 3.54
First round 20 4.00   5.34   4.72 4.00 8.93 7.27 4.03
Gianfranco Huanqui    Peru
Gianfranco Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 11.75   15.35   14.68 19.03 DNF 11.75 12.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 17.60   SAR DNF   17.60 DNF DNF
Hernán Levano Villalobos    Peru
Hernán Levano Villalobos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.05   12.90   12.98 13.18 12.53 16.51 10.05
First round 24 12.67   13.63   13.70 14.80 13.73 13.45 12.67
Megaminx Final 3 51.52   55.81   57.13 53.45 51.52 1:04.06 56.85
Iván Mozombitt Gomez    Peru
Iván Mozombitt Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 25.42   32.14   32.73 46.03 34.65 29.05 25.42
Jack Valencia    Peru
Jack Valencia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.62   15.31   22.04 15.62 13.94 16.36 13.62
First round 45 16.81   19.19   18.45 17.54 21.91 21.57 16.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:04.10   1:13.97   1:32.17 1:09.73 1:10.25 1:21.94 1:04.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero    Peru
Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.81   8.21   7.84 8.68 8.10 10.25 7.81
Second round 4 8.17   10.06   10.69 9.89 8.17 11.46 9.59
First round 1 7.62   9.82   10.09 7.62 10.34 10.80 9.04
Jessica Osorio Tizon    Peru
Jessica Osorio Tizon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 42.51   45.34   48.96 42.51 47.95 42.73 45.34
Jesús Domínguez Matos    Peru
Jesús Domínguez Matos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.51   15.36   18.33 18.15 13.58 14.35 12.51
First round 28 11.63   14.52   12.34 19.13 20.43 12.10 11.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.17   6.35   6.62 5.90 7.02 5.17 6.52
Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan    Peru
Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.54   16.40   16.93 15.32 14.54 17.84 16.94
First round 30 14.02   14.61   14.50 14.02 14.04 15.30 18.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.72   6.08   DNF 6.86 4.72 5.00 6.39
Second round 12 2.74   4.47   3.35 6.42 2.74 5.04 5.03
First round 11 3.99   4.54   4.00 4.52 5.72 3.99 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:00.37   1:04.97   1:42.46 1:00.37 1:12.67 1:01.48 1:00.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.55   21.53   16.55 19.68 25.17 19.73 25.32
Combined First round 9 17.96   24.15   17.96 32.28 26.08 24.55 21.83
Pyraminx Final 5 5.16   6.50   6.99 6.02 6.52 6.95 5.16
First round 5 4.51   6.96   7.33 6.62 6.92 4.51 8.20
Jorge Antezana    Peru
Jorge Antezana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.67   14.07   13.84 14.31 14.06 19.76 12.67
First round 34 11.64   15.66   16.03 18.27 13.96 11.64 17.00
Jose Abanto Ortiz    Peru
Jose Abanto Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 9.52   14.93   14.30 16.17 18.28 14.31 9.52
First round 23 12.29   13.61   15.85 13.36 12.29 15.09 12.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.20   5.07   4.91 5.37 9.52 4.93 3.20
First round 25 5.47   6.32   5.47 7.95 6.31 5.49 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 53.83   57.90   1:00.20 56.94 1:00.55 53.83 56.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 17.53   23.45   21.89 23.46 17.53 25.01 28.06
Pyraminx First round 3 5.10   5.82   5.60 7.57 6.04 5.81 5.10
Skewb Final 5 6.34   7.37   7.20 6.34 7.61 7.29 7.81
Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña    Peru
Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.50   31.67   21.50 34.61 27.91 36.69 32.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.89   8.58   6.89 8.10 8.30 11.58 9.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:48.95     1:48.95 1:57.46
Pyraminx First round 10 8.83   12.07   14.21 8.83 12.77 14.29 9.22
Jose Paez    Peru
Jose Paez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.78   13.88   14.13 14.45 12.78 13.06 15.80
First round 31 13.01   14.81   15.44 14.21 13.01 16.81 14.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.47   6.74   3.47 4.68 6.91 8.62 10.71
First round 9 2.43   4.53   2.43 4.51 5.74 4.67 4.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 21.26   24.67   27.24 24.10 22.68 30.56 21.26
Pyraminx First round 9 8.81   9.33   8.81 9.33 13.18 9.18 9.48
Skewb Final 3 3.80   5.82   3.80 5.72 6.56 7.99 5.19
Juan Antonio Arauco Jiménez    Peru
Juan Antonio Arauco Jiménez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.27   15.67   13.27 15.03 17.76 21.01 14.22
First round 36 13.44   16.08   14.60 18.02 13.44 15.61 22.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:43.05   1:49.62   1:53.35 1:57.04 1:47.21 1:43.05 1:48.29
Juan Pablo Huanqui    Peru
Juan Pablo Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 2 8.11   8.62   8.87 8.33 8.11 DNF 8.66
First round 2 8.97   10.06   10.17 10.59 9.46 8.97 10.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.81   15.89   17.18 15.36 16.62 15.70 12.81
Combined First round 3 12.03   16.28   12.03 15.48 18.04 15.31 DNF
Megaminx Final 1 27.22   WR 34.44   39.82 35.37 27.22 36.02 31.94
Leonardo Cesar Esquerra Fasabi    Peru
Leonardo Cesar Esquerra Fasabi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 29.52   32.50   32.59 32.01 29.52 DNF 32.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.16   9.42   12.20 7.16 7.87 8.19 12.48
Leonardo Paypay    Peru
Leonardo Paypay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 38.04   44.01   38.04 46.21 45.32 54.40 40.49
Leonardo Sebastián Meza Mauricio    Peru
Leonardo Sebastián Meza Mauricio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 16.15   17.09   17.24 21.65 16.15 16.47 17.57
First round 43 15.83   17.91   19.49 15.83 16.77 21.86 17.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.21   6.36   5.62 7.21 24.13 6.26 3.21
First round 28 6.27   7.06   6.30 8.75 7.77 6.27 7.12
Lucy Ana Solis Maguiña    Peru
Lucy Ana Solis Maguiña
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:05.54   1:23.33   1:17.84 1:21.25 1:30.91 1:05.54 1:45.77
Luis Gonzalo Porras Lopez    Peru
Luis Gonzalo Porras Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 11.74   18.55   DNF 16.10 12.05 27.49 11.74
First round 16 11.62   12.91   14.22 14.03 11.98 12.72 11.62
Marcelo Hernández    Peru
Marcelo Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 20.51   23.68   21.69 21.80 20.51 35.92 27.54
First round 54 19.79   26.33   20.41 32.10 38.91 26.47 19.79
Skewb Final 6 7.92   9.35   10.59 9.64 9.80 8.61 7.92
Marcos Aparicio Iliquin    Peru
Marcos Aparicio Iliquin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.56   10.40   9.56 10.33 9.84 11.11 11.04
Second round 3 8.92   9.78   8.92 9.62 9.59 10.53 10.12
First round 7 9.36   10.71   9.36 12.77 9.72 11.43 10.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.54   4.38   3.54 4.64 6.21 4.37 4.14
Second round 6 2.88   3.49   3.88 2.88 3.55 3.05 5.76
First round 4 3.39   3.94   4.28 3.39 4.26 3.45 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.82   41.52   45.49 44.61 40.43 38.82 39.51
Combined First round 8 47.80   49.47   50.44 48.13 49.85 47.80 51.30
Mark Hanke Lecaros    Peru
Mark Hanke Lecaros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.17   11.25   10.17 13.22 10.67 10.41 12.67
Second round 9 10.42   11.29   11.46 11.80 11.72 10.42 10.68
First round 12 9.49   11.82   9.49 12.59 12.72 10.16 13.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.07   5.50   5.60 4.60 6.33 6.30 3.07
First round 24 4.54   6.12   9.18 4.54 6.54 5.31 6.52
Max Mondragón Mendizabal    Peru
Max Mondragón Mendizabal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.00   15.04   19.47 14.27 15.29 15.57 12.00
First round 26 11.97   14.21   12.53 13.45 11.97 16.65 19.41
Miguel Angel Castañeda Aguilar    Peru
Miguel Angel Castañeda Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.33   13.47   13.99 13.90 14.80 12.52 12.33
First round 17 11.80   13.09   13.28 14.18 11.80 13.19 12.79
Miguel Díaz    Peru
Miguel Díaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 6 43.09   45.75   47.26 46.14 45.04 46.06 43.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:43.17   1:48.74   2:04.95 1:54.20 1:47.09 1:43.17 1:44.92
Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga    Peru
Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 17.31   23.20   17.31 26.89 20.09 23.35 26.16
First round 50 18.25   20.26   DNF 20.88 18.25 19.99 19.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.20   7.58   5.20 6.15 8.38 9.53 8.20
First round 29 5.77   7.26   7.13 5.77 DNF 8.38 6.28
Mikel Andriu Tahua Lujan    Peru
Mikel Andriu Tahua Lujan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 20.01   22.17   21.20 23.79 20.01 21.53 24.08
First round 46 17.50   19.24   22.19 17.50 19.90 18.90 18.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.44   10.48   15.15 9.75 15.02 6.44 6.68
Nicolas Hermoza    Peru
Nicolas Hermoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.06   12.46   15.80 12.01 12.25 13.11 10.06
First round 14 9.93   12.37   13.16 9.93 16.14 11.88 12.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.72   4.20   5.34 4.19 3.72 3.82 4.59
Second round 9 2.80   4.28   4.99 4.25 2.80 4.90 3.69
First round 17 4.24   5.06   5.17 6.26 4.77 5.25 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 48.27   53.47   54.52 48.27 50.16 55.74 56.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:41.78   1:49.77   1:52.47 1:48.12 1:41.78 1:48.71 2:04.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 20.84   29.11   30.09 20.84 31.08 26.17 34.01
Nicolas Lozano    Peru
Nicolas Lozano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.08   16.07   16.60 14.08 15.17 22.45 16.44
First round 40 15.62   16.96   17.08 18.03 18.54 15.76 15.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.29   7.31   8.44 5.29 6.65 8.91 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:14.24     1:14.24 1:48.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:27.34     2:27.34 2:45.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 43.40     43.40 46.97
Pyraminx First round 11 9.78   13.79   13.89 15.52 13.14 9.78 14.35
Nicolás Palacios    Peru
Nicolás Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.07   14.34   14.87 12.07 15.75 14.18 13.96
First round 35 13.24   15.92   18.74 18.44 15.32 13.24 14.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.05   5.53   5.03 4.05 7.29 6.81 4.76
Second round 13 3.22   4.53   3.22 6.37 4.12 4.44 5.02
First round 10 3.86   4.53   4.25 5.43 4.96 3.86 4.37
Paolo Duvan Gallegos Diaz    Peru
Paolo Duvan Gallegos Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 16.54   20.23   19.92 16.54 22.26 20.54 20.24
First round 49 17.09   20.00   21.87 17.09 25.94 17.20 20.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.12   5.92   4.12 5.86 DNF 6.32 5.59
First round 8 3.32   4.47   3.32 4.55 4.95 3.90 6.60
Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla    Peru
Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.96   9.93   9.49 8.96 9.27 12.33 11.03
Second round 5 8.67   10.57   11.51 8.67 10.77 11.54 9.43
First round 8 9.69   10.72   9.69 12.52 11.36 9.80 10.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.05   4.23   3.05 3.45 5.14 4.09 5.99
Second round 5 2.75   3.47   4.19 3.69 3.10 2.75 3.62
First round 6 2.45   4.15   2.50 7.79 6.91 3.04 2.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.71   1:16.49   1:19.94 1:21.81 1:19.76 1:08.71 1:09.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.68   16.07   15.09 14.68 17.22 15.90 DNF
Combined First round 2 14.48   15.40   15.38 DNF 14.48 16.33 14.49
Megaminx Final 4 56.71   57.88   56.71 56.79 57.91 1:01.09 58.94
Pyraminx Final 1 3.15   3.89   3.28 4.28 4.55 4.12 3.15
First round 2 3.42   4.83   3.94 6.05 4.50 3.42 6.76
Skewb Final 1 4.31   5.43   4.63 4.31 4.99 6.66 9.12
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.51   17.81   28.97 17.33 14.51 16.82 19.28
Pedro Juan Fernando Chang Benites    Peru
Pedro Juan Fernando Chang Benites
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.41   13.98   15.18 14.74 13.84 11.41 13.36
First round 27 11.37   14.37   12.09 15.30 31.51 15.72 11.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 53.71   57.48   57.77 53.71 55.36 59.31 1:02.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.31   21.83   18.31 20.65 28.06 23.32 21.52
Combined First round 5 18.65   20.01   21.28 19.72 18.65 19.02 22.27
Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón    Peru
Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.13   12.67   12.87 18.11 12.94 12.19 12.13
Second round 10 10.50   11.42   10.83 13.22 11.47 10.50 11.96
First round 9 9.21   10.90   9.21 10.09 11.41 11.19 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.28   5.54   4.62 4.28 6.29 6.03 5.97
First round 7 2.07   4.34   4.18 2.07 4.72 4.12 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.97   41.72   36.97 41.91 38.62 44.63 50.55
Combined First round 5 39.27   45.46   46.73 43.86 47.00 45.78 39.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:15.95   1:21.41   1:24.75 1:18.58 1:15.95 1:20.91 1:25.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.91   25.17   26.48 22.91 31.36 25.05 23.99
Combined First round 13 24.60   28.72   30.88 25.43 29.85 30.98 24.60
Megaminx Final 5 54.72   1:05.01   1:09.71 54.72 1:08.75 58.67 1:07.61
Pyraminx Final 4 5.11   5.90   6.31 9.88 5.11 5.97 5.42
First round 7 6.52   7.17   6.54 9.24 6.52 6.84 8.12
Skewb Final 7 6.63   9.49   6.84 6.63 8.92 DNF 12.71
Piero Gerardo Kaqui Aspajo    Peru
Piero Gerardo Kaqui Aspajo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Final 2 50.68   54.77   53.86 50.68 54.34 1:00.07 56.12
Priscila Cordova Amasifen    Peru
Priscila Cordova Amasifen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 38.23   40.34   39.46 38.23 40.00 1:05.47 41.56
Ricardo Enrique Merino Flores    Peru
Ricardo Enrique Merino Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 27.38   37.96   35.63 47.38 30.88 27.38 59.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.91   9.13   8.69 7.52 26.02 5.91 11.18
Ricardo Maxera    Peru
Ricardo Maxera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.50   11.89   12.16 12.01 11.51 10.50 12.16
Second round 11 10.01   11.56   11.93 15.35 10.18 12.56 10.01
First round 20 10.96   13.48   10.96 12.34 12.29 16.65 15.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.09   4.41   4.09 5.35 4.41 4.72 4.09
Second round 8 3.26   4.27   4.17 7.03 4.67 3.26 3.97
First round 18 2.77   5.10   2.77 6.57 5.39 5.53 4.37
Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio    Peru
Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.14   11.97   10.38 14.81 12.82 12.71 10.14
Second round 14 8.93   12.18   12.51 10.22 16.00 13.80 8.93
First round 4 10.00   10.51   11.02 10.00 10.46 10.04 11.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.29   40.46   39.74 45.23 45.46 36.40 36.29
Combined First round 2 35.05   39.59   40.69 39.98 38.11 52.74 35.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:08.59   1:14.51   1:15.55 1:15.69 1:14.12 1:13.87 1:08.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.66   19.27   19.92 18.87 19.03 21.84 16.66
Combined First round 6 19.72   20.26   20.10 19.72 20.33 27.30 20.35
Ricardo William Merino Flores    Peru
Ricardo William Merino Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.51   27.56   31.62 39.33 25.51 25.54 22.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.37   8.59   9.40 9.36 7.89 6.37 8.51
Ronald Caleb Cortez Arambulo    Peru
Ronald Caleb Cortez Arambulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 29.29   33.64   34.11 29.29 29.84 37.98 36.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 9.10   10.94   10.26 10.19 DNF 9.10 12.38
Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas    Peru
Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.85   10.20   10.37 8.85 10.35 11.51 9.88
Second round 13 10.88   11.84   11.41 10.88 12.54 11.58 14.59
First round 10 10.20   11.11   12.73 11.04 11.15 11.13 10.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.59   4.65   3.59 5.30 5.10 4.25 4.61
Second round 7 2.50   3.85   4.65 3.02 3.89 2.50 5.40
First round 5 2.25   3.97   2.25 3.15 5.67 6.02 3.09
Ruth Villanueva Alzamora    Peru
Ruth Villanueva Alzamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 16.92   DNF   DNF 16.92 DNF DNS DNS
First round 44 17.16   18.67   18.78 20.92 19.18 18.06 17.16
Santiago David Loa Alderete    Peru
Santiago David Loa Alderete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.79   35.76   DNF 28.77 31.30 47.21 24.79
Sergio Minaya Pimentel    Peru
Sergio Minaya Pimentel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.75   11.98   9.75 11.10 11.80 13.05 13.76
Second round 16 10.07   12.28   12.97 11.54 12.33 14.70 10.07
First round 15 10.04   12.82   10.04 12.37 13.30 12.99 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.04   3.54   3.04 5.61 3.35 3.57 3.69
Second round 1 1.72   2.46   1.72 2.92 2.51 1.95 3.43
First round 1 1.76   3.38   1.76 4.00 4.93 3.25 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.48   45.21   52.56 41.53 41.53 40.48 52.73
Combined First round 7 44.41   46.81   44.41 47.08 46.15 47.21 53.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:19.38   1:24.02   1:23.72 1:28.77 1:20.90 1:27.44 1:19.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.97   22.15   22.61 20.97 21.69 31.13 22.15
Combined First round 8 19.04   23.86   19.90 19.04 27.61 29.50 24.06
Megaminx Final 8 1:14.09   1:21.38   1:20.28 1:23.28 1:20.65 1:14.09 1:23.20
Pyraminx Final 3 3.18   5.54   3.18 5.44 4.89 6.70 6.30
First round 6 5.43   6.97   5.97 5.43 5.96 DNF 8.97
Tony Dipaz    Peru
Tony Dipaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 31.27   38.07   38.30 43.53 36.24 39.67 31.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 13.17   26.02   28.82 13.17 DNF 19.97 29.27
Ulises Albert Lopez Tinco    Peru
Ulises Albert Lopez Tinco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.21   14.37   19.10 13.44 13.21 14.50 15.16
First round 37 13.90   16.23   15.31 16.64 16.73 17.65 13.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:02.79   1:05.14   1:04.03 1:03.30 1:02.79 DNF 1:08.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.00   26.92   22.00 28.48 28.21 27.70 24.85
Combined First round 11 23.54   27.97   23.54 27.40 27.57 31.42 28.93
Víctor Arturo Ibañez Aliaga    Peru
Víctor Arturo Ibañez Aliaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 24.27   26.39   DNF 24.27 29.13 24.82 25.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.93   5.58   6.46 5.99 5.64 5.12 3.93
First round 22 4.85   5.69   4.85 6.15 5.28 6.31 5.63
Yuri Villanueva Alzamora    Peru
Yuri Villanueva Alzamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.03   16.60   13.03 17.02 17.17 16.00 16.79
First round 21 12.72   13.51   12.72 13.71 13.06 16.52 13.77