Kostelec Summer 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-7-27~28  Czech Republic, Červený Kostelec Kostelec Summer 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Matěj Grohmann 9.05  Tomáš Zatroch 9.35  Vojtěch Kundera 9.82
 2x2x2 Cube  Tomáš Nguyen 2.13  Tomáš Zatroch 2.65  Matěj Grohmann 2.84
 4x4x4 Cube  Matěj Grohmann 34.52  Tomáš Zatroch 35.51  Sergey Shitov 35.84
 5x5x5 Cube  Matěj Grohmann 52.42  Marek Majerik 1:02.66  Tomáš Zatroch 1:03.45
 6x6x6 Cube  Marek Majerik 1:48.63  Matěj Grohmann 1:51.20  Sergey Shitov 1:52.31
 7x7x7 Cube  Matěj Grohmann 2:38.20  Sergey Shitov 2:45.09  Marek Majerik 2:55.40
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Matěj Grohmann 14.12  Sergey Shitov 15.20  Tomáš Zatroch 17.20
 Megaminx  Matěj Grohmann 56.39  Tomáš Nguyen 1:12.35  Michał Wojcieszek 1:13.85
 Pyraminx  Tomáš Nguyen 4.27  Jan Riedl 4.32  Szymon Brzana 4.57
 Skewb  Vojtěch Kundera 3.78  Tomáš Nguyen 3.87  Jakub Hamkało 5.57
 Square-1  Lucas Dusil 13.50  Łukasz Dubicki 16.06  Jakub Hamkało 16.14
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.59   8.23    Czech Republic 7.59 7.64 10.65 8.91 8.15
2 Tomáš Zatroch 8.58   9.71    Slovakia 8.58 9.69 10.66 9.24 10.19
3 Marek Majerik 8.71   9.78    Slovakia 9.89 8.91 11.11 10.54 8.71
4 Tomáš Nguyen 9.25   9.94    Vietnam 10.16 9.32 9.25 10.33 11.07
5 Michał Wojcieszek 9.71   10.00    Poland 10.35 9.82 9.71 10.13 10.06
6 Sergey Shitov 7.88   10.25    Russia 10.73 10.86 11.37 7.88 9.17
7 Vojtěch Kundera 9.03   10.38    Czech Republic 11.04 9.03 9.93 10.20 11.00
8 Matěj Emmer 9.54   11.02    Czech Republic 11.80 9.54 11.47 10.64 10.94
9 Jan Riedl 11.47   12.92    Czech Republic 14.12 17.30 12.83 11.47 11.80
10 Radosław Drozdowicz 10.90   13.10    Poland 13.23 16.12 12.91 13.17 10.90
11 Szymon Brzana 8.67   13.33    Poland DNF 11.68 15.06 8.67 13.24
12 Jakub Hamkało 12.03   13.70    Poland 15.45 14.64 14.03 12.42 12.03
13 Lucas Dusil 12.26   13.83    Czech Republic 14.85 13.27 14.95 13.38 12.26
14 Arseniy Kuprin 13.13   14.18    Russia 13.13 14.71 13.73 28.49 14.10
15 Alex Kakáč 12.06   14.19    Czech Republic 12.63 13.61 12.06 16.51 16.33
16 Jan Babák 12.98   14.36    Czech Republic 15.25 14.22 13.62 12.98 16.25
17 Łukasz Dubicki 10.42   14.71    Poland 16.37 10.42 16.35 12.81 14.96
18 Jakub Vlček 12.53   14.83    Czech Republic 15.20 12.53 13.34 16.69 15.96
19 Oskar Matysik 14.37   15.73    Poland 15.80 16.91 14.37 22.17 14.48
20 Antoni Cichoń 14.23   17.10    Poland 15.28 21.91 14.23 14.40 21.61
21 Damian Wałoszek 15.48   17.59    Czech Republic 15.48 17.78 16.19 18.79 19.23
22 Dominik Unijewski 15.41   17.72    Poland 16.02 15.41 17.19 19.94 22.86
23 František Kovář 15.66   18.60    Czech Republic 16.24 19.43 15.66 21.62 20.12
24 Cyril Teichmann 15.12   18.62    Czech Republic 23.32 18.43 17.87 15.12 19.57
25 Lucie Klapuchová 16.32   18.76    Czech Republic 16.32 20.04 18.90 17.33 20.30
26 Matěj Petlach 16.54   18.97    Czech Republic 19.12 20.06 24.01 17.72 16.54
27 David Edwards 15.74   19.46    Czech Republic 15.74 19.02 17.36 22.68 22.01
28 Jindřich Halabala 12.33   19.52    Czech Republic 18.04 20.29 12.33 21.07 20.24
29 Michal Hurník 17.05   19.58    Czech Republic 17.05 23.35 19.54 19.98 19.23
30 Barbora Jelínková 17.02   19.83    Czech Republic 19.27 19.64 28.15 20.58 17.02
31 Vít Komárek 16.92   20.17    Czech Republic 16.92 21.78 19.66 19.07 25.30
32 Roman Lubij 18.51   20.76    Czech Republic 22.38 18.51 19.55 24.11 20.35
33 Patrik Mareš 18.26   21.03    Czech Republic 18.26 24.71 18.54 25.88 19.84
34 Jan Schoř 17.02   21.43    Czech Republic 18.74 27.78 17.02 25.06 20.50
35 Kamil Krutílek 19.75   22.15    Czech Republic 23.54 23.66 21.55 19.75 21.36
36 Vladimír Svoboda 17.61   22.23    Czech Republic 22.27 17.61 19.93 24.72 24.48
37 Daniel Rosenthal 15.84   22.48    Czech Republic 21.23 46.74 22.17 15.84 24.03
38 Tomáš Krejsa 16.63   23.11    Czech Republic 23.64 24.81 16.63 27.55 20.87
39 Jaroslav Rafaj 20.07   23.31    Czech Republic 22.95 23.45 23.54 DNF 20.07
40 Vojtěch Benisch 21.74   23.69    Czech Republic 26.56 22.25 21.74 23.72 25.09
41 Martin Kocian 16.85   24.23    Czech Republic 22.03 16.85 29.91 28.22 22.44
42 Pavel Černý 24.39   27.78    Czech Republic 35.97 30.33 24.39 24.93 28.07
43 David Pikner 30.00   32.44    Czech Republic 30.00 34.54 38.30 31.72 31.07
44 Filip Blažek 29.05   33.98    Czech Republic 36.31 38.46 32.94 29.05 32.69
45 Jiří Rathouský 29.56   36.86    Czech Republic 42.17 48.60 29.56 35.08 33.34
46 Jonáš Mach 34.52   36.87    Czech Republic 40.03 39.15 36.39 34.52 35.07
47 Ivan Jandošek 32.25   37.18    Slovakia 32.25 37.41 38.52 35.81 38.31
48 Marek Maškarinec 33.02   38.44    Czech Republic 33.02 1:01.46 36.60 38.36 40.37
49 Vít Effenberger 40.08   41.28    Czech Republic 40.08 49.30 42.61 40.22 41.00
50 Michal Matoulek 58.75   1:14.97    Czech Republic 1:35.19 1:08.05 58.75 1:18.36 1:18.51
51 Arthur Balas 51.83   1:18.87    Czech Republic 56.49 51.83 1:15.24 DNF 1:44.87
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Zatroch 6.83   7.76   NR  Slovakia 7.88 7.64 6.83 9.48 7.77
2 Matěj Grohmann 7.14   8.64    Czech Republic 7.14 8.79 7.66 9.80 9.48
3 Marek Majerik 8.23   8.86    Slovakia 8.80 9.04 8.74 8.23 9.09
4 Tomáš Nguyen 7.86   8.89    Vietnam 9.22 9.56 7.86 12.11 7.88
5 Sergey Shitov 8.46   9.18    Russia 8.84 9.82 11.89 8.46 8.88
6 Michał Wojcieszek 9.36   9.88    Poland 10.67 9.59 11.31 9.36 9.39
7 Szymon Brzana 10.72   11.57    Poland 12.46 11.37 11.61 10.72 11.72
8 Vojtěch Kundera 10.40   11.66    Czech Republic 11.29 11.87 10.40 11.91 11.81
9 Matěj Emmer 10.82   12.40    Czech Republic 13.46 13.68 12.44 11.30 10.82
10 Jakub Hamkało 9.92   12.61    Poland 12.62 13.93 15.40 11.28 9.92
11 Jakub Vlček 11.15   13.62    Czech Republic 11.76 14.70 15.21 14.41 11.15
12 Radosław Drozdowicz 12.58   14.10    Poland 13.13 15.37 13.79 16.27 12.58
13 Jan Riedl 11.40   14.28    Czech Republic 16.56 18.33 12.37 13.91 11.40
14 Antoni Cichoń 13.61   14.38    Poland 17.71 13.61 15.25 13.71 14.19
15 Arseniy Kuprin 11.62   14.55    Russia DNF 11.62 12.46 14.22 16.96
16 Jan Babák 13.91   14.75    Czech Republic 14.44 14.87 15.71 13.91 14.94
17 Lucas Dusil 13.32   14.78    Czech Republic 13.32 17.90 13.81 13.98 16.56
18 Łukasz Dubicki 13.11   15.07    Poland 16.32 15.73 13.11 13.94 15.54
19 Oskar Matysik 14.97   15.94    Poland 14.97 17.17 16.27 15.54 16.02
20 Alex Kakáč 15.40   15.95    Czech Republic 15.40 15.49 15.60 18.62 16.77
21 Dominik Unijewski 14.99   16.41    Poland 14.99 16.85 15.87 20.03 16.51
22 Michal Hurník 14.26   17.85    Czech Republic 20.99 17.34 17.35 18.87 14.26
23 František Kovář 16.64   17.95    Czech Republic 18.51 17.43 17.92 16.64 26.86
24 David Edwards 17.09   18.19    Czech Republic 20.27 19.15 17.09 17.59 17.84
25 Barbora Jelínková 15.20   18.27    Czech Republic 18.26 21.84 16.30 15.20 20.24
26 Matěj Petlach 17.00   18.36    Czech Republic 18.97 36.33 17.00 18.68 17.43
27 Damian Wałoszek 16.81   18.54    Czech Republic 17.03 19.49 20.40 19.11 16.81
28 Jindřich Halabala 16.62   18.98    Czech Republic 20.74 23.58 18.14 16.62 18.06
29 Roman Lubij 17.38   19.51    Czech Republic 20.71 17.81 20.02 21.71 17.38
30 Jan Schoř 18.29   21.50    Czech Republic 21.35 21.19 21.95 23.29 18.29
31 Kamil Krutílek 17.61   21.64    Czech Republic 21.54 23.91 32.52 17.61 19.46
32 Lucie Klapuchová 16.16   22.01    Czech Republic 16.16 22.81 20.99 22.22 26.82
33 Patrik Mareš 16.81   22.37    Czech Republic 19.86 23.97 16.81 23.88 23.37
34 Vít Komárek 19.93   22.41    Czech Republic 22.46 19.93 23.22 27.44 21.54
35 Cyril Teichmann 21.18   23.21    Czech Republic 21.87 25.13 21.18 22.64 25.43
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.23   9.05    Czech Republic 8.99 8.86 7.23 9.30 10.31
2 Tomáš Zatroch 7.80   9.35    Slovakia 11.42 10.51 7.80 7.92 9.62
3 Vojtěch Kundera 8.27   9.82    Czech Republic 8.27 12.97 11.27 9.31 8.88
4 Sergey Shitov 8.72   9.92    Russia 13.57 10.47 9.86 8.72 9.44
5 Marek Majerik 7.80   9.94    Slovakia 7.80 7.99 10.97 11.46 10.86
6 Tomáš Nguyen 8.17   10.06    Vietnam 8.17 9.31 8.98 11.88 13.86
7 Michał Wojcieszek 9.06   10.85    Poland 11.01 10.85 10.68 9.06 11.41
8 Szymon Brzana 9.31   11.21    Poland 11.35 9.31 11.69 13.59 10.59
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 2.01   2.77    Vietnam 2.96 2.01 2.91 2.61 2.80
2 Lucas Dusil 2.76   2.94    Czech Republic 3.00 2.96 2.76 3.72 2.86
3 Marek Majerik 2.32   2.98    Slovakia 5.70 2.32 2.66 3.15 3.12
4 Michał Wojcieszek 1.90   3.03    Poland 3.73 1.90 3.34 3.18 2.56
5 Matěj Grohmann 2.01   3.14    Czech Republic 3.58 2.01 3.50 2.80 3.12
6 Szymon Brzana 2.88   3.27    Poland 3.40 3.27 6.03 2.88 3.15
7 Łukasz Dubicki 3.12   3.49    Poland 3.15 3.12 6.65 3.53 3.80
8 Vojtěch Kundera 2.60   3.60    Czech Republic 2.60 4.26 4.97 3.50 3.04
9 Jan Riedl 2.91   3.69    Czech Republic 3.63 3.13 4.30 5.50 2.91
10 Jakub Vlček 2.90   3.78    Czech Republic 3.87 2.90 4.10 3.76 3.72
11 Jan Babák 2.99   3.81    Czech Republic 3.68 4.12 2.99 3.74 4.02
12 Alex Kakáč 3.44   3.85    Czech Republic 5.09 3.80 3.44 4.20 3.55
13 Arseniy Kuprin 3.43   3.95    Russia 4.08 4.12 3.43 4.10 3.66
14 Tomáš Zatroch 2.10   4.00    Slovakia 5.31 2.10 3.56 4.10 4.35
15 Oskar Matysik 3.52   4.13    Poland 4.05 4.15 5.40 4.19 3.52
16 Sergey Shitov 2.75   4.75    Russia 5.20 6.21 8.45 2.83 2.75
17 Matěj Emmer 3.70   4.77    Czech Republic 4.26 4.76 5.30 3.70 5.44
18 Jakub Hamkało 3.86   5.07    Poland 3.86 DNF 5.38 5.18 4.64
19 Cyril Teichmann 3.85   5.64    Czech Republic 5.09 3.85 6.76 DNF 5.08
20 Antoni Cichoń 4.68   5.74    Poland 8.06 4.68 5.98 4.91 6.34
21 Vít Komárek 4.24   5.82    Czech Republic 10.80 4.24 5.97 4.97 6.51
22 Jindřich Halabala 3.42   5.90    Czech Republic 6.80 3.42 5.54 18.81 5.36
23 Jan Schoř 5.86   6.67    Czech Republic 7.18 5.86 7.21 6.71 6.11
24 Michal Hurník 6.10   6.89    Czech Republic 7.77 6.10 7.79 6.35 6.56
25 Pavel Černý 5.09   7.06    Czech Republic 5.09 5.68 9.15 9.53 6.36
26 Vladimír Svoboda 6.10   7.07    Czech Republic 6.42 6.10 8.48 6.32 8.75
27 Jaroslav Rafaj 6.18   7.23    Czech Republic 7.29 7.77 6.63 6.18 8.03
28 Patrik Mareš 6.60   7.33    Czech Republic 7.87 6.97 14.63 6.60 7.14
29 Matěj Petlach 5.70   7.35    Czech Republic 5.70 8.20 7.00 6.85 9.37
30 Daniel Rosenthal 6.47   7.39    Czech Republic 6.47 8.57 9.63 6.90 6.70
31 Roman Lubij 5.81   7.46    Czech Republic 7.45 8.43 8.30 6.64 5.81
32 Tomáš Krejsa 5.54   7.47    Czech Republic 7.69 5.54 10.41 8.17 6.54
33 Dominik Unijewski 5.44   7.89    Poland 10.21 5.44 7.42 6.09 10.16
34 Kamil Krutílek 7.59   8.30    Czech Republic 8.24 8.64 10.11 8.02 7.59
35 Lucie Klapuchová 5.23   8.31    Czech Republic 8.79 8.70 5.23 7.48 8.74
36 David Pikner 7.76   8.94    Czech Republic 13.74 10.61 7.76 8.33 7.88
37 David Edwards 7.15   9.08    Czech Republic 7.15 8.35 10.28 DNF 8.60
38 Jiří Rathouský 6.98   9.17    Czech Republic 9.34 6.98 7.89 10.29 14.69
39 Damian Wałoszek 7.24   9.70    Czech Republic 9.90 7.24 8.28 10.93 12.29
40 Vojtěch Benisch 7.72   9.91    Czech Republic 10.93 7.72 10.17 8.63 18.96
41 Martin Kocian 9.34   11.27    Czech Republic 9.62 14.20 11.87 9.34 12.31
42 Ivan Jandošek 12.36   13.02    Slovakia 13.24 15.63 12.82 12.36 12.99
43 Arthur Balas 14.31   16.39    Czech Republic 29.03 14.31 16.91 16.11 16.16
44 Michal Matoulek 29.35   33.10    Czech Republic 29.35 45.40 29.48 38.06 31.77
45 Vít Effenberger 12.66   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 15.07 15.47 12.66 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 2.09   2.58    Vietnam 2.64 2.09 2.95 2.14 3.64
2 Michał Wojcieszek 1.89   2.63    Poland 2.69 3.06 2.14 1.89 3.42
3 Marek Majerik 2.09   3.16    Slovakia 2.09 3.29 2.45 4.55 3.73
4 Matěj Grohmann 2.54   3.26    Czech Republic 2.94 3.31 2.54 3.52 4.16
5 Tomáš Zatroch 2.44   3.31    Slovakia 4.55 2.87 2.52 2.44 4.64
6 Lucas Dusil 3.45   4.01    Czech Republic 4.41 3.61 3.45 4.01 5.73
7 Sergey Shitov 2.77   4.10    Russia 4.03 5.29 5.08 3.20 2.77
8 Vojtěch Kundera 3.18   4.11    Czech Republic 3.18 4.22 5.86 3.88 4.23
9 Arseniy Kuprin 3.74   4.20    Russia 4.45 3.74 4.03 4.11 7.48
10 Jakub Vlček 2.61   4.45    Czech Republic 4.27 DNF 4.21 2.61 4.87
11 Jakub Hamkało 3.39   4.48    Poland 4.09 3.93 5.63 5.42 3.39
12 Łukasz Dubicki 2.96   4.51    Poland 2.96 7.08 4.89 3.92 4.71
13 Jan Babák 4.03   4.53    Czech Republic 4.03 4.72 4.07 6.03 4.81
14 Jan Riedl 3.77   4.62    Czech Republic 4.41 3.77 5.22 4.94 4.52
15 Szymon Brzana 3.29   4.71    Poland 9.86 5.59 4.59 3.29 3.94
16 Cyril Teichmann 3.89   4.97    Czech Republic 8.16 4.82 3.89 5.43 4.67
17 Oskar Matysik 4.35   5.04    Poland 5.47 4.35 4.82 4.83 15.93
18 Matěj Emmer 4.37   5.15    Czech Republic 5.33 4.37 5.09 5.04 5.33
19 Alex Kakáč 4.75   5.47    Czech Republic 5.67 8.77 4.75 5.23 5.50
20 Vladimír Svoboda 4.76   6.31    Czech Republic 6.33 5.87 4.76 7.04 6.73
21 Vít Komárek 5.42   7.17    Czech Republic 8.08 6.90 5.42 8.54 6.52
22 Jindřich Halabala 4.97   7.21    Czech Republic 16.43 9.74 5.57 4.97 6.31
23 Jan Schoř 6.46   7.21    Czech Republic 10.07 6.71 6.46 6.77 8.16
24 Michal Hurník 6.00   7.27    Czech Republic 8.60 6.98 7.05 6.00 7.79
25 Pavel Černý 6.57   7.60    Czech Republic 6.57 7.81 6.73 12.20 8.26
26 Patrik Mareš 6.99   7.76    Czech Republic 8.08 7.25 6.99 7.94 8.25
27 Antoni Cichoń 4.43   7.93    Poland 8.17 6.46 4.43 10.07 9.16
28 Jaroslav Rafaj 5.90   8.57    Czech Republic 8.06 9.98 43.28 5.90 7.68
29 Matěj Petlach 5.36   8.71    Czech Republic 7.03 13.41 5.36 7.03 12.08
30 Daniel Rosenthal 8.13   9.76    Czech Republic 10.00 15.46 8.13 9.61 9.68
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 1.75   2.13    Vietnam 2.17 1.98 2.25 1.75 3.20
2 Tomáš Zatroch 2.01   2.65    Slovakia 2.67 3.21 2.01 2.76 2.52
3 Matěj Grohmann 2.32   2.84    Czech Republic 2.69 3.25 2.57 2.32 7.20
4 Lucas Dusil 2.25   2.85    Czech Republic 3.01 2.75 2.79 2.25 3.33
5 Michał Wojcieszek 2.58   3.49    Poland 4.36 6.62 2.77 3.34 2.58
6 Vojtěch Kundera 2.75   3.83    Czech Republic 4.07 4.69 3.73 2.75 3.69
7 Marek Majerik 2.42   4.13    Slovakia 3.07 2.64 2.42 6.69 DNF
8 Sergey Shitov 4.00   4.14    Russia 4.04 4.24 4.00 4.13 4.58
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 29.40   33.06    Czech Republic 35.20 33.71 29.40 30.27 38.55
2 Tomáš Zatroch 27.11   NR 34.73    Slovakia 27.11 35.44 35.57 33.17 36.58
3 Sergey Shitov 31.98   36.09    Russia 38.54 34.99 39.51 31.98 34.75
4 Marek Majerik 30.47   36.13    Slovakia 34.35 30.47 39.69 34.36 41.68
5 Vojtěch Kundera 34.87   38.78    Czech Republic 40.19 34.87 36.79 39.35 47.33
6 Tomáš Nguyen 34.33   40.43    Vietnam 39.75 42.45 DNF 39.09 34.33
7 Michał Wojcieszek 39.56   47.52    Poland 42.54 55.93 56.70 39.56 44.10
8 Matěj Emmer 44.72   47.76    Czech Republic 47.16 47.25 48.87 1:00.57 44.72
9 Łukasz Dubicki 44.65   48.31    Poland 45.91 48.48 1:00.67 50.54 44.65
10 Jakub Hamkało 47.14   49.19    Poland 48.24 50.03 1:10.01 49.31 47.14
11 Szymon Brzana 36.74   49.65    Poland 36.74 49.45 47.61 54.75 51.90
12 Jakub Vlček 43.41   49.72    Czech Republic 43.41 45.98 52.81 58.21 50.38
13 Arseniy Kuprin 49.12   51.09    Russia 50.86 52.24 1:00.40 49.12 50.17
14 Jindřich Halabala 51.77   56.86    Czech Republic 1:12.42 51.77 54.99 1:01.32 54.28
15 Radosław Drozdowicz 51.42   56.97    Poland 51.42 53.51 1:07.89 59.17 58.24
16 Jan Babák 48.65   57.51    Czech Republic 56.56 55.64 1:00.33 48.65 DNF
17 Lucas Dusil 59.91   1:03.35    Czech Republic 1:00.99 1:07.14 1:01.92 1:12.47 59.91
18 Antoni Cichoń 1:00.80   1:04.52    Poland 1:01.77 1:04.01 1:07.78 1:11.78 1:00.80
19 Oskar Matysik 1:01.00   1:05.74    Poland 1:01.00 1:07.36 1:06.36 1:03.51 1:21.53
20 Damian Wałoszek 59.49   1:07.87    Czech Republic 1:11.90 59.49 1:05.80 1:11.81 1:06.00
21 Jan Riedl 1:04.06   1:11.98    Czech Republic 1:07.54 1:41.81 1:23.90 1:04.06 1:04.50
22 Barbora Jelínková 1:03.41   1:12.70    Czech Republic 1:11.69 1:28.64 1:16.11 1:03.41 1:10.29
23 Alex Kakáč 1:07.33   1:13.31    Czech Republic 1:13.28 1:07.33 1:13.29 1:13.36 1:29.14
24 Roman Lubij 1:09.62   1:18.31    Czech Republic 1:31.05 1:11.10 1:09.62 1:19.76 1:24.08
25 Michal Hurník 1:15.09   1:29.47    Czech Republic 1:15.09 1:31.42 1:39.02 1:48.32 1:17.96
26 Vít Komárek 1:21.09      Czech Republic 1:21.09 1:31.20
27 Lucie Klapuchová 1:28.62      Czech Republic 1:40.94 1:28.62
28 Dominik Unijewski 1:29.05      Poland 1:29.05 1:44.37
29 Matěj Petlach 1:31.37      Czech Republic 1:35.61 1:31.37
30 Cyril Teichmann 1:38.69      Czech Republic 1:44.68 1:38.69
31 Vladimír Svoboda 1:38.73      Czech Republic 1:48.44 1:38.73
32 Kamil Krutílek 1:43.60      Czech Republic 1:59.66 1:43.60
33 Jaroslav Rafaj 1:50.21      Czech Republic 1:53.01 1:50.21
34 Ivan Jandošek 1:58.61      Slovakia 1:58.61 2:03.90
35 David Pikner 3:09.82      Czech Republic 3:09.82 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 27.36   34.52    Czech Republic 37.00 34.48 27.36 35.29 33.78
2 Tomáš Zatroch 30.75   35.51    Slovakia 37.63 30.75 34.99 40.04 33.90
3 Sergey Shitov 31.12   35.84    Russia 36.69 31.12 37.69 33.15 39.07
4 Tomáš Nguyen 32.52   36.08    Vietnam 38.02 33.92 37.37 32.52 36.95
5 Marek Majerik 34.72   36.43    Slovakia 35.76 36.43 34.72 37.10 39.45
6 Vojtěch Kundera 33.05   37.22    Czech Republic 1:16.44 33.07 33.05 43.46 35.14
7 Szymon Brzana 37.67   45.51    Poland 45.81 47.01 50.85 43.71 37.67
8 Michał Wojcieszek 44.75   46.56    Poland 53.48 44.75 45.29 47.40 47.00
9 Matěj Emmer 39.08   51.57    Czech Republic 59.84 39.08 48.64 48.73 57.34
10 Jakub Hamkało 41.50   53.33    Poland 1:01.61 41.50 52.42 54.93 52.64
11 Łukasz Dubicki 50.60   53.33    Poland 54.46 58.52 54.12 51.41 50.60
12 Radosław Drozdowicz 49.44   54.99    Poland 59.96 53.02 55.84 49.44 56.11
13 Jakub Vlček 50.03   55.12    Czech Republic 52.71 57.09 55.57 57.52 50.03
14 Arseniy Kuprin 50.97   56.22    Russia 51.50 1:06.24 1:00.14 57.01 50.97
15 Jan Babák 47.31   58.40    Czech Republic 1:00.18 47.31 55.74 1:14.32 59.28
16 Lucas Dusil 51.44   59.13    Czech Republic 55.85 56.41 1:06.59 51.44 1:05.14
17 Oskar Matysik 55.22   1:02.27    Poland 56.79 1:06.38 55.22 1:11.49 1:03.64
18 Jindřich Halabala 45.51   1:05.43    Czech Republic 1:10.02 1:05.96 45.51 1:02.41 1:07.92
19 Damian Wałoszek 1:04.24   1:08.74    Czech Republic 1:09.40 1:08.15 1:13.80 1:04.24 1:08.67
20 Antoni Cichoń 1:04.48   1:09.87    Poland 1:12.57 1:13.17 1:06.70 1:10.35 1:04.48
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 53.65   58.18    Czech Republic 53.65 59.96 1:01.05 55.90 58.69
2 Sergey Shitov 1:00.17   1:04.04    Russia 1:11.54 1:03.48 1:00.17 1:07.42 1:01.22
3 Tomáš Zatroch 1:00.80   1:04.87    Slovakia 1:04.64 1:00.80 1:02.64 1:07.33 1:10.38
4 Marek Majerik 1:01.30   1:08.18    Slovakia 1:10.62 1:01.30 1:06.23 1:11.94 1:07.70
5 Tomáš Nguyen 1:11.45   1:12.83    Vietnam 1:17.44 1:11.75 1:12.07 1:14.67 1:11.45
6 Vojtěch Kundera 1:18.13   1:28.02    Czech Republic 1:18.13 1:34.89 1:29.79 1:31.34 1:22.92
7 Matěj Emmer 1:21.03   1:33.12    Czech Republic 1:47.18 1:34.03 1:26.32 1:21.03 1:39.01
8 Jan Babák 1:30.05   1:33.35    Czech Republic 1:53.93 1:30.10 1:33.98 1:35.98 1:30.05
9 Arseniy Kuprin 1:28.98   1:33.46    Russia 1:34.29 1:31.68 DNF 1:28.98 1:34.42
10 Michał Wojcieszek 1:12.01   1:34.11    Poland 1:37.12 1:27.37 1:12.01 1:37.84 2:08.54
11 Łukasz Dubicki 1:29.21   1:39.05    Poland 1:41.85 1:35.88 1:42.14 1:29.21 1:39.41
12 Szymon Brzana 1:31.33   1:45.31    Poland 1:51.95 1:47.61 1:44.90 1:31.33 1:43.42
13 Jakub Hamkało 1:46.66   1:54.66    Poland 1:53.02 1:46.66 2:03.97 2:02.44 1:48.51
14 Radosław Drozdowicz 1:37.86   1:54.78    Poland 1:53.31 2:12.41 1:50.89 2:00.14 1:37.86
15 Alex Kakáč 1:51.87   2:02.77    Czech Republic 2:08.37 1:51.87 2:04.14 2:29.66 1:55.79
16 Oskar Matysik 1:52.16   2:03.99    Poland 1:52.16 2:02.57 1:53.01 2:16.85 2:16.38
17 Jindřich Halabala 1:53.48   2:04.96    Czech Republic 2:16.03 1:53.48 2:07.68 2:00.92 2:06.29
18 Barbora Jelínková 1:45.31   2:06.73    Czech Republic 2:24.48 1:45.31 2:09.97 2:09.45 2:00.78
19 Jakub Vlček 2:11.98      Czech Republic 2:19.04 2:11.98
20 Roman Lubij 2:27.80      Czech Republic 2:43.34 2:27.80
21 Antoni Cichoń 2:54.50      Poland 2:56.91 2:54.50
22 Cyril Teichmann 2:59.70      Czech Republic 2:59.70 3:02.17
23 Jan Riedl 3:08.71      Czech Republic 3:08.71 3:57.57
24 Ivan Jandošek 4:11.39      Slovakia 6:04.67 4:11.39
25 Dominik Unijewski 4:45.33      Poland 4:45.33 5:03.47
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 50.59   52.42   NR  Czech Republic 55.24 50.73 50.59 51.29 1:01.84
2 Marek Majerik 1:01.16   1:02.66    Slovakia 1:01.72 1:03.70 1:01.16 1:05.40 1:02.57
3 Tomáš Zatroch 57.64   1:03.45    Slovakia 1:06.17 1:04.15 57.64 1:04.32 1:01.87
4 Sergey Shitov 56.27   1:04.23    Russia 1:03.64 56.27 1:03.80 1:18.32 1:05.25
5 Tomáš Nguyen 1:01.38   1:08.12    Vietnam 1:10.89 1:09.24 1:04.22 1:01.38 1:14.93
6 Arseniy Kuprin 1:23.07   1:26.37    Russia 1:27.15 1:33.57 1:25.15 1:26.82 1:23.07
7 Matěj Emmer 1:24.18   1:33.08    Czech Republic 1:25.97 1:37.80 1:35.48 1:24.18 1:43.22
8 Michał Wojcieszek 1:22.27   1:33.78    Poland 1:31.50 1:32.64 1:37.21 1:47.84 1:22.27
9 Vojtěch Kundera 1:16.58   1:34.52    Czech Republic 1:30.28 1:16.58 1:43.82 1:35.91 1:37.36
10 Jan Babák 1:25.09   1:36.25    Czech Republic 1:25.09 1:34.58 1:42.65 1:34.16 1:40.01
11 Szymon Brzana 1:34.81   1:38.10    Poland 1:35.16 1:40.93 1:38.20 1:34.81 1:52.04
12 Łukasz Dubicki 1:31.91   1:46.97    Poland 1:31.91 1:55.03 DNF 1:49.76 1:36.12
13 Alex Kakáč 1:40.84   1:51.05    Czech Republic 1:47.81 1:51.80 1:55.63 1:53.54 1:40.84
14 Radosław Drozdowicz 1:33.54   1:52.63    Poland 1:51.99 1:53.72 1:56.62 1:52.17 1:33.54
15 Jakub Hamkało 1:38.93   1:58.50    Poland 1:51.85 1:38.93 1:49.88 2:13.77 DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marek Majerik 1:36.37   NR 1:48.63   NR  Slovakia 1:53.68 1:55.85 1:36.37
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:39.99   NR 1:51.20    Czech Republic 2:03.65 1:49.97 1:39.99
3 Sergey Shitov 1:51.58   1:52.31    Russia 1:51.58 1:51.82 1:53.54
4 Tomáš Zatroch 2:03.25   2:05.14    Slovakia 2:03.25 2:07.44 2:04.73
5 Tomáš Nguyen 2:08.62   2:13.76    Vietnam 2:08.62 2:13.57 2:19.09
6 Arseniy Kuprin 2:53.88   3:12.63    Russia 3:26.53 2:53.88 3:17.47
7 Łukasz Dubicki 3:11.29   3:19.94    Poland 3:11.29 3:24.61 3:23.92
8 Matěj Emmer 3:08.68   3:21.18    Czech Republic 3:23.18 3:31.67 3:08.68
9 Radosław Drozdowicz 3:16.78   3:37.09    Poland 3:54.02 3:16.78 3:40.46
10 Oskar Matysik 3:28.56   3:41.35    Poland 3:28.56 3:50.23 3:45.25
11 Szymon Brzana 3:24.63   3:53.27    Poland 3:24.63 4:00.23 4:14.96
12 Jan Babák 4:02.26      Czech Republic 4:02.26
13 Michał Wojcieszek 4:12.13      Poland 4:12.13
14 Jindřich Halabala 4:18.95      Czech Republic 4:18.95
15 Jakub Hamkało 4:57.99      Poland 4:57.99
16 David Edwards DNF      Czech Republic DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 2:37.82   2:38.20    Czech Republic 2:38.52 2:37.82 2:38.27
2 Sergey Shitov 2:42.72   2:45.09    Russia 2:42.72 2:47.46 2:45.10
3 Marek Majerik 2:50.35   2:55.40   NR  Slovakia 2:59.67 2:56.18 2:50.35
4 Tomáš Zatroch 3:03.20   3:13.49    Slovakia 3:24.39 3:12.88 3:03.20
5 Tomáš Nguyen 3:41.97   3:43.43    Vietnam 3:44.08 3:41.97 3:44.25
6 Jan Babák 5:33.68      Czech Republic 5:33.68
7 Arseniy Kuprin 5:36.22      Russia 5:36.22
8 Radosław Drozdowicz 5:38.82      Poland 5:38.82
9 Jindřich Halabala 7:29.71      Czech Republic 7:29.71
10 Łukasz Dubicki DNF      Poland DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 13.72   14.84    Czech Republic 14.19 13.72 15.49 14.85 16.19
2 Sergey Shitov 15.05   16.57    Russia 16.19 15.05 16.27 17.24 17.90
3 Tomáš Zatroch 15.74   16.70    Slovakia 16.04 15.74 19.06 16.20 17.85
4 Tomáš Nguyen 16.69   17.76    Vietnam 16.73 17.80 21.03 16.69 18.74
5 Michał Wojcieszek 19.34   20.06    Poland 20.22 19.86 20.11 19.34 20.74
6 Vojtěch Kundera 16.99   20.35    Czech Republic 19.32 22.75 19.30 16.99 22.43
7 Radosław Drozdowicz 18.61   21.34    Poland 19.46 18.61 22.88 21.68 24.90
8 Jakub Vlček 18.26   21.62    Czech Republic 27.44 18.26 18.52 44.49 18.90
9 Lucas Dusil 19.70   22.39    Czech Republic 23.02 26.17 20.50 23.64 19.70
10 Marek Majerik 19.69   22.83    Slovakia 19.69 26.48 20.02 21.98 33.95
11 Jan Babák 20.05   23.41    Czech Republic 20.97 20.05 23.10 26.15 32.54
12 Jakub Hamkało 21.01   24.11    Poland 26.88 25.08 23.03 24.21 21.01
13 Szymon Brzana 24.81   26.47    Poland 26.46 26.61 27.36 26.34 24.81
14 Jan Riedl 25.94   33.98    Czech Republic 32.91 32.37 36.65 25.94 55.63
15 Łukasz Dubicki 22.84   34.65    Poland 33.84 39.47 30.77 22.84 39.33
16 Matěj Emmer 30.32   34.84    Czech Republic 35.51 46.51 30.32 37.90 31.12
17 Jindřich Halabala 27.16   35.19    Czech Republic 39.36 35.21 27.16 41.26 31.01
18 David Edwards 29.28   37.17    Czech Republic 50.10 37.93 29.28 34.69 38.88
19 Cyril Teichmann 33.75   38.75    Czech Republic 33.75 37.22 47.58 36.56 42.47
20 Lucie Klapuchová 36.82   42.68    Czech Republic 57.64 38.18 40.65 49.20 36.82
21 Dominik Unijewski 46.66      Poland 46.66 58.22
22 Damian Wałoszek 47.97      Czech Republic 47.97 50.06
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 12.47   14.12    Czech Republic 14.52 13.82 12.47 16.66 14.01
2 Sergey Shitov 13.21   15.20    Russia 15.92 14.57 15.10 13.21 19.65
3 Tomáš Zatroch 15.48   17.20    Slovakia 17.39 16.61 17.61 15.48 17.76
4 Tomáš Nguyen 13.57   18.55    Vietnam 17.19 18.26 20.21 13.57 21.75
5 Michał Wojcieszek 19.14   22.07    Poland 21.48 19.14 21.24 23.50 23.57
6 Vojtěch Kundera 17.44   22.13    Czech Republic 21.70 17.44 22.07 23.92 22.62
7 Radosław Drozdowicz 19.42   22.30    Poland 23.03 21.90 22.47 19.42 22.53
8 Jakub Vlček 21.64   24.55    Czech Republic 21.64 23.82 35.43 23.14 26.69
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 52.23   56.39    Czech Republic 52.23 58.69 57.68 52.79 1:07.46
2 Tomáš Nguyen 1:02.83   1:12.35    Vietnam 1:09.07 1:02.83 1:19.19 1:20.23 1:08.78
3 Michał Wojcieszek 57.50   1:13.85    Poland 1:13.67 57.50 1:18.55 1:12.69 1:15.18
4 Barbora Jelínková 1:04.12   1:15.29    Czech Republic 1:18.15 DNF 1:16.12 1:04.12 1:11.59
5 Vojtěch Kundera 1:08.01   1:15.83    Czech Republic 1:23.98 1:24.91 1:14.94 1:08.56 1:08.01
6 Tomáš Zatroch 1:13.98   1:19.68    Slovakia 1:13.98 1:32.78 1:25.26 1:15.37 1:18.40
7 Marek Majerik 1:21.42   1:28.97    Slovakia 1:21.42 1:36.39 1:23.10 1:31.34 1:32.47
8 Szymon Brzana 1:14.72   1:31.43    Poland 1:36.80 1:26.20 1:31.28 1:43.64 1:14.72
9 Matěj Emmer 1:30.11   1:39.64    Czech Republic 1:34.42 1:30.11 1:51.79 1:32.72 2:08.08
10 Dominik Unijewski 1:30.10   1:40.90    Poland 1:59.27 1:37.75 1:31.77 1:30.10 1:53.17
11 Jakub Hamkało 1:34.49   1:45.14    Poland 1:47.50 1:49.20 2:09.69 1:38.72 1:34.49
12 Łukasz Dubicki 1:40.67   1:48.85    Poland 1:51.44 1:40.67 1:54.58 1:45.62 1:49.48
13 Oskar Matysik 1:37.71   1:50.34    Poland 2:00.95 1:37.71 1:43.64 1:53.50 1:53.89
14 Radosław Drozdowicz 1:42.93   1:52.99    Poland 1:55.80 1:52.51 1:50.65 1:56.98 1:42.93
15 Jindřich Halabala 2:27.96      Czech Republic 2:51.43 2:27.96
16 Vladimír Svoboda 2:49.84      Czech Republic 2:49.84 3:10.89
17 Cyril Teichmann 3:04.05      Czech Republic 3:20.56 3:04.05
18 Jaroslav Rafaj 3:07.48      Czech Republic 3:07.48 3:09.59
19 David Edwards 3:08.37      Czech Republic 4:55.54 3:08.37
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vojtěch Kundera 3.33   4.70    Czech Republic 5.18 4.20 4.88 5.03 3.33
2 Tomáš Nguyen 2.60   4.73    Vietnam 4.41 5.88 3.89 2.60 DNF
3 Michał Wojcieszek 4.03   4.90    Poland 6.06 4.64 4.03 5.27 4.78
4 Jan Riedl 3.91   5.33    Czech Republic 6.50 5.32 3.91 5.97 4.70
5 Łukasz Dubicki 4.00   5.41    Poland 5.93 5.91 4.40 6.53 4.00
6 Matěj Grohmann 4.15   5.53    Czech Republic 5.94 4.15 5.87 8.18 4.78
7 Arseniy Kuprin 3.61   5.56    Russia 5.23 4.65 7.68 6.79 3.61
8 Szymon Brzana 4.52   5.93    Poland 6.08 4.52 4.88 6.82 7.93
9 Tomáš Zatroch 5.48   6.28    Slovakia 6.35 5.48 5.67 6.81 8.06
10 Jaroslav Rafaj 4.17   6.83    Czech Republic 8.16 13.18 7.50 4.17 4.82
11 Vít Komárek 5.43   7.04    Czech Republic 11.72 6.48 6.27 5.43 8.37
12 Barbora Jelínková 3.34   7.73    Czech Republic DNF 6.77 6.82 3.34 9.59
13 Jakub Hamkało 5.20   7.74    Poland 6.77 5.20 6.78 9.67 DNF
14 Cyril Teichmann 6.94   8.65    Czech Republic 8.02 10.61 6.94 9.56 8.38
15 Dominik Unijewski 5.87   9.08    Poland 9.52 13.77 6.70 11.02 5.87
16 Marek Majerik 7.89   9.31    Slovakia 9.42 8.48 10.04 12.05 7.89
17 Antoni Cichoń 8.12   9.74    Poland 10.33 12.15 8.12 9.56 9.34
18 Jakub Vlček 8.65   9.77    Czech Republic 9.42 12.24 9.54 10.34 8.65
19 Jan Babák 8.67   9.80    Czech Republic 8.67 10.44 10.00 10.79 8.96
20 Matěj Emmer 4.86   10.04    Czech Republic DNF 8.69 10.17 4.86 11.25
21 Oskar Matysik 10.07   10.42    Poland 10.53 10.12 10.91 10.07 10.61
22 Jindřich Halabala 6.90   10.55    Czech Republic 10.57 12.11 8.98 6.90 15.76
23 Alex Kakáč 6.82   10.79    Czech Republic 12.64 7.83 11.91 6.82 13.88
24 Vladimír Svoboda 5.83   11.81    Czech Republic 10.34 10.43 14.66 5.83 15.06
25 Lucas Dusil 11.19   12.84    Czech Republic 14.02 11.19 11.50 13.00 14.55
26 Arthur Balas 10.49   13.05    Czech Republic 13.21 10.49 14.26 15.60 11.67
27 Damian Wałoszek 11.74   13.40    Czech Republic 16.36 12.44 12.22 11.74 15.54
28 Pavel Černý 9.22   14.71    Czech Republic 20.80 19.45 9.22 11.50 13.19
29 David Edwards 11.05   15.81    Czech Republic 15.93 11.27 22.40 11.05 20.24
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 3.36   3.82    Vietnam 3.46 3.77 3.36 4.24 4.80
2 Jan Riedl 3.22   4.45    Czech Republic 3.22 5.21 4.29 3.84 5.68
3 Matěj Grohmann 3.12   4.46    Czech Republic 3.12 6.42 4.37 3.49 5.53
4 Szymon Brzana 3.10   4.71    Poland 3.10 5.19 5.57 3.37 5.73
5 Tomáš Zatroch 4.08   4.83    Slovakia 4.49 4.78 5.82 4.08 5.21
6 Michał Wojcieszek 2.94   5.07    Poland 2.94 5.71 5.15 4.87 5.20
7 Łukasz Dubicki 4.05   5.18    Poland 4.05 5.34 5.53 4.66 6.19
8 Arseniy Kuprin 4.62   5.39    Russia 5.50 8.48 5.07 4.62 5.60
9 Marek Majerik 4.00   6.52    Slovakia 4.00 5.00 DNF 6.25 8.30
10 Jakub Hamkało 5.38   7.16    Poland 9.48 5.42 5.38 16.09 6.58
11 Jan Babák 5.80   7.27    Czech Republic 8.26 6.54 10.80 7.02 5.80
12 Cyril Teichmann 4.73   7.44    Czech Republic 4.73 8.55 6.63 8.32 7.37
13 Vít Komárek 6.73   7.88    Czech Republic 6.76 8.33 8.54 8.76 6.73
14 Vojtěch Kundera 3.60   7.95    Czech Republic 9.96 7.25 13.26 3.60 6.65
15 Dominik Unijewski 7.68   8.13    Poland 7.68 8.03 7.91 12.32 8.44
16 Jaroslav Rafaj 7.80   8.77    Czech Republic 7.92 7.80 10.30 10.27 8.13
17 Antoni Cichoń 8.71   10.13    Poland 10.55 11.38 9.68 8.71 10.17
18 Jakub Vlček 7.08   10.71    Czech Republic 7.08 10.54 14.36 11.59 10.00
19 Matěj Emmer 9.21   11.16    Czech Republic 10.21 14.57 12.84 10.43 9.21
20 Barbora Jelínková 3.62   DNF    Czech Republic 3.62 DNF DNF 6.94 6.26
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 2.89   4.27    Vietnam 5.27 5.76 3.54 2.89 4.01
2 Jan Riedl 3.79   4.32    Czech Republic 5.07 4.77 4.19 3.79 4.00
3 Szymon Brzana 3.96   4.57    Poland 4.37 4.67 3.96 4.66 8.15
4 Matěj Grohmann 3.85   5.09    Czech Republic 3.85 5.95 6.32 4.04 5.29
5 Arseniy Kuprin 3.83   5.10    Russia 5.50 7.70 3.83 4.02 5.77
6 Łukasz Dubicki 3.99   5.21    Poland 5.25 5.73 4.64 3.99 5.73
7 Michał Wojcieszek 3.01   6.70    Poland 4.81 8.23 7.20 3.01 8.10
8 Tomáš Zatroch 3.90   7.21    Slovakia 8.09 5.98 7.57 3.90 10.30
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vojtěch Kundera 2.82   3.33    Czech Republic 3.71 3.17 2.82 4.21 3.11
2 Tomáš Nguyen 3.05   5.03    Vietnam 6.40 3.73 6.17 3.05 5.20
3 Jakub Hamkało 4.26   5.16    Poland 4.81 5.73 10.16 4.26 4.95
4 Michał Wojcieszek 4.64   5.51    Poland 5.58 5.06 6.15 4.64 5.88
5 Matěj Grohmann 5.22   6.47    Czech Republic 6.33 8.20 5.22 5.78 7.30
6 Łukasz Dubicki 5.14   6.59    Poland 5.14 6.22 7.24 6.32 7.27
7 Jan Riedl 5.23   7.75    Czech Republic 5.23 7.37 9.96 12.75 5.91
8 Szymon Brzana 4.90   8.07    Poland 7.31 4.90 9.20 15.43 7.69
9 Jaroslav Rafaj 6.01   8.35    Czech Republic 7.33 8.65 11.56 6.01 9.06
10 Jindřich Halabala 6.08   8.46    Czech Republic 7.24 6.08 11.02 7.12 11.43
11 Cyril Teichmann 6.45   8.47    Czech Republic 8.03 15.24 7.70 9.67 6.45
12 Arseniy Kuprin 6.41   8.77    Russia 10.93 7.08 8.30 6.41 DNF
13 Marek Majerik 7.40   8.80    Slovakia 7.40 8.96 16.13 8.41 9.03
14 Vladimír Svoboda 8.69   8.94    Czech Republic 8.88 8.69 8.93 12.38 9.01
15 Lucas Dusil 6.21   9.15    Czech Republic 6.21 9.45 10.17 7.82 13.20
16 Tomáš Zatroch 7.09   9.54    Slovakia 9.01 10.83 8.95 7.09 10.67
17 Matěj Emmer 8.74   10.08    Czech Republic 10.11 10.56 10.31 8.74 9.81
18 Pavel Černý 9.69   10.32    Czech Republic 9.72 11.81 11.20 9.69 10.05
19 Damian Wałoszek 9.45   11.27    Czech Republic 10.47 12.53 11.42 9.45 11.92
20 Alex Kakáč 9.96   11.31    Czech Republic 10.66 11.87 11.39 9.96 17.70
21 Roman Lubij 8.02   11.50    Czech Republic 8.02 12.66 13.16 8.68 13.74
22 Oskar Matysik 9.33   12.38    Poland 9.33 15.13 9.67 12.34 15.19
23 Antoni Cichoń 9.25   13.21    Poland 9.25 11.93 DNF 12.88 14.81
24 Jakub Vlček 7.48   13.25    Czech Republic 11.29 7.48 15.50 28.63 12.96
25 Dominik Unijewski 9.74   13.28    Poland 16.19 11.74 11.90 9.74 16.96
26 Arthur Balas 12.99   16.93    Czech Republic 22.32 12.99 14.64 19.01 17.15
27 Jan Schoř 11.75   18.35    Czech Republic 18.37 11.75 22.30 14.70 21.99
28 Filip Blažek 12.89   23.40    Czech Republic 28.61 26.27 25.99 12.89 17.94
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vojtěch Kundera 2.23   3.21    Czech Republic 4.14 3.50 3.36 2.23 2.76
2 Tomáš Nguyen 2.68   4.11    Vietnam 5.53 5.60 3.72 2.68 3.09
3 Łukasz Dubicki 5.30   6.16    Poland 6.60 5.38 6.49 5.30 7.23
4 Jan Riedl 5.18   6.36    Czech Republic 8.98 6.36 6.53 5.18 6.18
5 Jakub Hamkało 5.02   6.73    Poland 7.58 5.02 6.39 6.22 9.06
6 Michał Wojcieszek 4.46   6.84    Poland 7.24 4.95 8.34 4.46 9.75
7 Matěj Grohmann 5.09   6.92    Czech Republic 9.04 5.09 6.87 6.66 7.22
8 Szymon Brzana 5.28   6.93    Poland 7.36 5.28 6.86 6.56 DNF
9 Jindřich Halabala 6.59   7.53    Czech Republic 9.61 8.35 6.78 6.59 7.47
10 Jaroslav Rafaj 7.22   8.20    Czech Republic 7.55 9.68 7.22 7.38 10.53
11 Marek Majerik 6.65   8.33    Slovakia 13.68 6.65 9.10 6.97 8.92
12 Tomáš Zatroch 4.03   8.92    Slovakia 15.72 10.80 4.03 8.04 7.93
13 Matěj Emmer 8.52   9.22    Czech Republic 8.88 10.24 9.12 8.52 9.67
14 Arseniy Kuprin 8.37   9.78    Russia 10.75 8.37 10.05 8.55 13.37
15 Pavel Černý 8.04   9.96    Czech Republic 9.49 12.63 10.82 8.04 9.56
16 Vladimír Svoboda 8.34   11.27    Czech Republic 8.34 12.45 11.01 10.34 12.82
17 Alex Kakáč 6.74   11.38    Czech Republic 11.23 12.41 16.85 6.74 10.49
18 Lucas Dusil 7.79   11.54    Czech Republic 8.01 12.98 13.62 14.32 7.79
19 Cyril Teichmann 9.21   12.65    Czech Republic 11.33 44.43 9.21 13.70 12.93
20 Damian Wałoszek 4.59   13.24    Czech Republic 18.90 11.26 14.50 4.59 13.96
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vojtěch Kundera 1.69   NR 3.78    Czech Republic 5.43 5.43 2.79 3.11 1.69
2 Tomáš Nguyen 1.79   NR 3.87    Vietnam 4.16 4.83 4.55 2.91 1.79
3 Jakub Hamkało 2.88   5.57    Poland 4.49 6.92 19.08 5.31 2.88
4 Szymon Brzana 2.83   6.05    Poland 6.24 6.09 5.81 6.58 2.83
5 Łukasz Dubicki 4.80   6.68    Poland 6.66 4.80 7.77 8.18 5.60
6 Jan Riedl 2.95   6.91    Czech Republic 6.66 12.67 9.19 4.87 2.95
7 Michał Wojcieszek 2.35   8.82    Poland 7.32 9.13 10.01 11.04 2.35
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Dusil 11.39   13.50    Czech Republic 16.48 14.74 11.64 11.39 14.12
2 Łukasz Dubicki 13.37   16.06    Poland 16.95 32.98 16.56 13.37 14.67
3 Jakub Hamkało 14.30   16.14    Poland 14.30 17.36 14.97 17.70 16.08
4 Vojtěch Kundera 15.93   20.29    Czech Republic 25.38 15.93 18.82 25.79 16.66
5 Tomáš Nguyen 19.31   24.72    Vietnam 44.79 29.61 21.47 19.31 23.08
6 Matěj Grohmann 21.94   25.55    Czech Republic 28.26 32.22 23.97 21.94 24.41
7 Szymon Brzana 13.51   29.05    Poland 13.51 19.59 DNF 43.53 24.02
8 Jakub Vlček 21.23   29.28    Czech Republic 46.64 28.72 30.05 21.23 29.06
9 Tomáš Zatroch 22.66   30.49    Slovakia 32.68 50.10 30.42 22.66 28.38
10 Antoni Cichoń 26.50   31.74    Poland 59.72 38.06 29.54 26.50 27.61
11 Marek Majerik 24.11   33.41    Slovakia 39.37 24.11 32.08 28.78 43.15
12 Jan Riedl 28.32   36.09    Czech Republic 43.71 37.79 29.26 28.32 41.21
13 Jindřich Halabala 30.35   40.09    Czech Republic 43.61 42.28 34.39 30.35 44.04
14 Oskar Matysik 35.56   40.30    Poland 41.96 35.56 36.00 42.95 52.57
15 Alex Kakáč 35.39   42.42    Czech Republic 39.36 39.26 56.02 35.39 48.64
16 Roman Lubij 48.66      Czech Republic 1:00.16 48.66
17 Matěj Emmer 56.15      Czech Republic 56.15 DNF
18 Dominik Unijewski 1:49.85      Poland 3:14.61 1:49.85
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 R2 F' R2 F L2 R2 D2 B R' D2 U L B2 F L2 D' U2 L
A #2 D' L B L2 D' R' F' R L F R L2 U2 D' B2 L2 U L2 U'
A #3 R2 B2 D2 L D2 U2 R' F' R B2 R B D2 R2 U R' F R'
A #4 U L2 F B2 D B2 D B R2 L D R2 F D2 F' B2 D2 B D2 R2
A #5 R2 U' D' L D R2 F R L' B' R D' B2 D2 R2 U B2 U R2 L2
A Ex#1 L2 D F R F' U' F' L' U2 R2 D' F' D2 L2 B D2 L2 F R2
A Ex#2 B D2 U2 L2 F D2 F R' B' L2 D F' D' L2 F2 R F D
B #1 B2 F2 D' U' R2 U' L2 R2 D R2 B U2 L B U' B' R' D L2 B' U
B #2 D2 L' U' R' B' U2 D2 L2 F R F' B' R2 D2 R2 U2 F R2
B #3 L2 F2 L2 U R' B D R' U' R2 D' L2 U2 F B2 R2 B U2
B #4 L2 F' D2 F D2 R2 B' F' D2 B' D R2 D2 L' B2 U L2 R' B U'
B #5 D2 F R2 B F2 R2 F U2 L2 D' U' R' B F' D' B' L2 F2
B Ex#1 D2 L' B2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R' D B' D' L' B' R2 F' D' B R'
B Ex#2 D L2 B U2 R L2 B U' R2 B R2 L2 D F2 R2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B2
C #1 R2 U2 L2 F R2 F2 L2 U2 F R2 F2 U' F L B2 L2 F2 D U2 L F'
C #2 U2 B2 F2 U' F2 D B' F U L2 D' U2 L F2 R2 B2 F2 U2
C #3 U2 F D2 U2 B F2 D' R2 U' F' D L' U B R D2 R'
C #4 R F' U2 B2 R2 B D2 L' U F R F2 B2 L2 U D2 R2 D2 L2
C #5 U L B2 U2 B2 L' F' U L B L2 B2 D' B2 R2 U' F2 B2 R2 U2
C Ex#1 R2 D B2 F2 D2 F2 U' F' D F' R U' F' D' U L' D' B' R2
C Ex#2 R2 B R2 F' L2 F R2 F R D' F L D B' L' R' F' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' U L' D2 L D' B R' D2 R2 U2 F U2 B' R2 U2 F2 U2 B2
A #2 D2 B2 U L2 F2 U R2 B2 U B2 R2 B L F2 R' D2 L2 F U2 B'
A #3 U2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B F D2 U F L' F L D B R B U2 L2
A #4 L2 U2 L' D2 L' D2 R2 F2 D2 B' R2 U B2 R' B2 F' R' D B R'
A #5 D2 L2 U L2 R2 U' L2 F2 L2 U' F2 L D' B F2 R' F2 L D2 B
A Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 U' R2 U2 L2 F' R B' D U R2 F D L F D
A Ex#2 F2 U' F2 U' B2 U2 L2 U2 R2 F U' L B2 L2 R2 D' L2 B' R' D
B #1 U2 F2 D2 B2 F R2 F L2 D2 R B' F' L D B' R B U' B' D2
B #2 U R2 B2 R F U2 L' D R' F U' R2 D2 R B2 R D2 R F2
B #3 U B2 D2 U L2 F2 L B' U2 F2 U' R D2 U' F' L2 D'
B #4 B2 U F2 D' U' L2 F2 U' F2 R' F2 D' L2 U' L' B U2 L2 U2 F2
B #5 L2 D' F2 U' R2 F2 U' R2 D2 F2 R U' F L2 U2 L' D F' D F
B Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 L U2 B' F L D' B' D B' U2 L' R2 F'
B Ex#2 B2 L2 U2 R' U L F B L F' B2 U F2 D2 R2 B2 D' R2 U' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 U F2 R2 U R2 F2 D' B2 D' R U2 B L2 B U' R B U' R
A #2 U2 L D2 L' F2 D2 L2 B2 L' U R' U2 B' U L B L' F' R'
A #3 R' D' L' F' U' B' D' F' B' D L D2 L U2 R2 D2 L' D2 L D2
A #4 R' U R B' L' B2 U' F' D2 F2 R2 D' L2 U R2 L2 F2 D
A #5 U L' F' B R' D B2 D' F' L B2 U2 F' D2 R2 B' L2 F
A Ex#1 D' F2 R2 D U B2 F2 U2 B' D R U' B2 F2 L' F2 D L' D'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 R2 D U2 L' B2 D B U' B' R' B U' R D2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F U' R U' R' U' F U F' U2
A #2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F R U' R F' R2
A #3 F' U2 R' U R U' R2 F' U R U2
A #4 U2 R' U' R2 U2 R' F R U R' U2
A #5 R' F R' U' R2 U' R2 F U2 F U'
A Ex#1 U' R' F' U2 F U F U' F' R2 U2
A Ex#2 U' R U' F U2 F U R U R' U2
B #1 U' R2 F R U R' U2 R U2 R F
B #2 U2 F' U2 R U2 R' U' R U2 R' U'
B #3 U F' R2 F2 R U' R U' R' U' R'
B #4 U' R U2 R U' R2 F U' R U' F'
B #5 R U' F U2 F U2 F U R U2 R
B Ex#1 U' R U' R F' R2 U' F U' R U'
B Ex#2 R U' R' U2 R' F R F2 U2 F U2
C #1 R' U2 R U R' U' F U' R' F U
C #2 U R U2 R2 U2 F R' U' R F' R
C #3 U R F R' U R2 U' R2 U' R U'
C #4 R' F2 U' R U' R2 F U2 R2 U' R2
C #5 F' U2 R U' R' U2 R U2 R' U' F
C Ex#1 R U2 F' U2 R2 U' R2 F' U2 F' R'
C Ex#2 R F U R U2 R U' R2 U' F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' U2 F R2 U' F' U2 R' U
A #2 R U' F' R2 F U' R2 F U2 F U2
A #3 R' U' F R' F R U R' F U2 F
A #4 U' R2 U' F' U2 F U' F U' R U2
A #5 F' U2 R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R U2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 R U2 F' R2 F' R U2 R' F' U
A Ex#2 U' R' U' F R' U2 R' U' F R U
B #1 U' F U R U' R' U2 R' U' R U2
B #2 U' R2 F' R' U R' F U2 R' F R
B #3 U' R' F U' R F U' F R2 U' R2
B #4 R' U R2 U' F' U2 R U2 R' U R'
B #5 U' R' U F U' R U R U' F2 R
B Ex#1 R' F' U' R U R' U2 R2 F U2 R
B Ex#2 R' F U F U2 F U' R2 U' R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' R2 F' R U R' U2 R2 U' R2
A #2 R' F U' F U2 R U' R2 U' F R'
A #3 R' F U' F' R U' R F' R2 F' U'
A #4 U2 R F' R2 F' U' F U' R2 F U2
A #5 R U' R' U2 R2 F U' F' U2 F' R2
A Ex#1 R' U2 F R U R' U2 R U' R U2
A Ex#2 R U' R2 F R F' U2 R2 U' R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 B2 R U2 D2 L2 B2 U' L2 F' D R' B' R' U2 L B2 D Fw2 U' Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 B R2 Uw2 D' L2 D Rw D' R2 D' Fw' B Rw' L2 R Uw F L2
A #2 B U2 F L2 D2 B U2 L2 U2 L' U2 F' D' B D2 B' L' D L' U Rw2 F2 Rw2 D' B' Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 Rw' B2 F L B Uw' Fw D R' U' Rw' Fw' Rw'
A #3 L U' B' D B' U R B R' F' D F' U2 L2 B' R2 F' D2 B R2 Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 U L2 D Rw2 R' D2 Rw2 Fw' D2 U L' R2 Fw2 Rw B Rw D' F Rw Uw2
A #4 R' L' U2 L F2 R' D L B' R B D2 B2 R2 L2 B L2 U2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 L' F2 U2 L Fw2 L Fw' Uw2 F2 R U' R2 Uw' L Fw L' Fw F Rw
A #5 U2 L2 F R2 F2 U2 R2 D2 B' R2 L2 U L U2 B2 F' R' L U B2 F' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 F' U Rw2 U' Fw2 R2 B' F U' Rw' L F' L Uw Rw' D B2 Uw2 Fw R' U
A Ex#1 R2 D2 F2 L2 R2 F' L2 F' U2 B D2 U' B' D R' B' L' R2 U' R' B Uw2 B L Uw2 L2 F R2 B' Rw2 L2 R' Uw B U2 F Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw Uw' Rw2 R Fw D
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U2 F L2 R2 F' B R2 U' R' B2 U B' D B' R F U2 B Rw2 F2 D' Rw2 U L U2 Fw2 L Uw2 D L' F L U2 Fw' R' U' Uw Rw' B' Uw' U2 Fw' Rw2
B #1 R2 U' F2 D' B2 F2 L2 D2 B' U' R U2 D2 F R2 U2 B U' D Rw2 Uw2 R2 U' B2 Rw2 U' Rw2 F U' B L2 R D Rw R2 Fw2 Rw' R D2 Uw L2 B Uw' Fw' B'
B #2 B2 F2 R D2 B2 D2 R' D2 R' B' R B' L2 R2 B2 D B' L' R2 U Fw2 L D2 R Fw2 Uw2 B2 L' Uw2 F2 U F2 Fw' L2 Fw2 B2 L D' Rw' Uw' U B' Uw2 F' U
B #3 L D2 L' F U R D2 R2 B D R' L U2 L F2 D2 B2 L F2 R U2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 F D Rw2 Uw2 D' B U F2 D' L2 Rw F2 U R' F2 D Uw L2 Fw2 R2 Fw Uw Rw2
B #4 L2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D2 R' L' D R2 L2 B R U F' L F D2 L2 Fw2 D Rw2 F2 R2 U Fw2 F2 Uw2 L' U2 D2 Fw' D Fw' R2 U2 B' Uw Fw2 Rw Fw2 D B
B #5 U2 R U' F B U B' L D B2 U R U2 R D2 L2 B2 D2 F2 L' Rw2 F' Rw2 U' B2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 U' Rw' Fw2 U R B' Fw D Rw' D2 Fw2 B2 D' R
B Ex#1 L B2 F2 L' B2 L U2 B2 R' F U L R2 B L U' F2 D2 L' Rw2 D' L' Uw2 Fw2 D B2 L2 Fw2 L B2 F2 Fw' Rw2 R' D' Fw2 D Uw' F' Rw U2 F' R'
B Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B' L2 F' R2 U2 L F' R' D' B L F L2 U F Fw2 L D' Rw2 Fw2 L' F2 U' R2 Fw2 D Fw2 R' F U2 Fw D Fw2 D Rw' Fw' Uw2 Rw' R2 Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U2 R2 D B2 D' F2 R2 B2 D L' B U L2 F2 U R2 L' F' Uw2 B Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 U B2 F' L2 Rw' F L2 U2 D2 Rw2 B2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 Rw' F2 L2 Uw2
A #2 D' B2 D F2 U' L2 F2 D' F' D2 U' R' F U B2 L2 D Rw2 Fw2 D2 R' U R Fw2 F2 L Fw2 R' Fw' B' F' Uw2 Fw' B R Uw2 F' Rw' Uw' L' B2
A #3 L' U' F2 R' F' D B D L' B2 U L D2 R' D2 F2 U2 R' F2 L Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 U D2 L D L R2 F2 Rw2 D Fw L' D2 Rw2 R' U Rw' D2 Fw D' Rw' D L2
A #4 L2 R' F U' D L' U2 B U' D' R2 B' L2 D2 F U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 Rw2 U' F B' L2 U D' Rw2 B D2 U2 Rw' B L' B' D2 F' Uw L Fw' R2 Uw' Rw' L F'
A #5 L' D R B2 L' F R2 B2 R B' U' L2 F' U2 B U2 R2 U2 F' R2 Rw2 Uw2 R' U' Fw2 U' R Uw2 R' B2 F2 Uw2 L Fw' D' Fw2 L' Fw2 Rw' Fw' U' Fw' F2 Uw R
A Ex#1 U2 D2 L U2 R' U2 B2 L' D F R F U' F U2 B U R' D Uw2 R' Uw2 B Rw2 B2 R' F' Rw2 F' L2 D2 Fw2 Uw' L F R' D' U2 Rw' B' Uw' R B2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 L2 B2 R' B2 L U2 R2 D' L' D' B F' R2 L' B2 F2 D' R' Fw2 R' Uw2 U' Fw2 D' F2 B2 L' U Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw R Uw2 B2 F' Rw' D2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 U D
B #1 F U2 L' D' B F U B2 U' R2 U' B2 R' B2 R D2 B2 U2 R2 Rw2 B' Rw2 L' Fw2 F R B2 D2 Rw2 B2 L' D R' L2 Uw B2 Fw L2 Fw Uw' D Fw2 Rw'
B #2 B L B' L D' B' L2 F' D' L R B2 L D2 R D2 L B2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B' L2 Uw2 L B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 R' D2 U' B' Uw' D' R Fw' Rw' R Fw' Uw Fw Uw B
B #3 B2 D2 U2 L2 B' U2 F U2 B' L2 D2 L' B D2 R D' F D' L' Fw2 Uw2 R' F U2 F' R' Uw2 B2 F Rw2 D' R Uw B U F2 Rw2 Fw Uw' F2 U' Rw' R2 Fw'
B #4 F2 U2 B2 D2 B L2 R2 F R' F2 U L F2 R B' L F L' R2 Uw2 B Uw2 Fw2 L' B F2 L' F2 R B' Uw2 F2 Uw R Fw2 B2 F L Fw Uw F' Rw' R' B Rw
B #5 B2 U R' B' U2 B L D L2 B' D2 F2 L2 D L2 F2 L2 D B2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 U R2 U L2 F' Rw' U2 Fw2 D2 Rw' L' Uw B' Uw Fw' Rw B2 D
B Ex#1 R2 L2 D2 F2 D R2 U F2 D2 R2 U' F B' U' L F2 R U2 L2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L' D2 F Uw2 B L Uw2 Fw2 B' L F Uw R F' D2 L2 D2 Rw Uw U2 Fw Rw' L' F'
B Ex#2 R' L F' U L' D B' L' F' R' B2 R F2 U2 L' U2 R' D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 R U2 Rw2 L F Uw2 B Uw' Fw2 D F U B' Rw' Uw L' Fw2 U2 Fw' Rw D'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' Fw2 R L' B2 R' L Bw2 Lw2 Dw' Fw2 Rw Uw F Lw Bw' Lw2 R' L F2 R D2 Rw' Lw D Bw' Fw2 Rw U' Fw R Lw' B F2 Fw' Rw L Dw L2 Fw' D Uw2 L' U' R2 Bw Fw' R2 Bw2 B' Rw U Rw F' Fw' D2 R' Lw' L B'
A #2 D Rw Dw' L' Lw' Bw2 Dw2 F' Fw' U B2 F' Fw Bw' Rw Bw F L' Lw' Bw' Uw' B Bw R' Lw' Bw2 L2 F' Lw' Uw Bw F Dw' Lw' Bw' Lw2 R' Uw2 U2 D2 L Rw2 D Fw' U' Lw2 D' Rw' Dw L Rw' U2 D L2 B2 Dw Fw' Rw' R2 Lw
A #3 Bw' Uw2 Dw' U' D' F R Bw' Lw' B' Uw Bw' R' Lw Bw' Rw2 Fw R Dw' Bw2 Dw B' F' R' F Fw' Uw' F' Uw' R D2 Dw' Rw2 Fw Bw' L' F' Bw L Lw2 Bw2 F2 Rw' U R' Uw' B2 Lw' U' Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw R2 B2 Dw2 D' Bw' L' R
A #4 Lw' D Bw2 F' Uw' Bw L Lw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B D R' B2 Bw Rw U Lw' L F' Rw' D Bw2 D' Dw2 Lw2 Bw F' R D2 Dw R Dw2 D Rw' R D2 B2 Lw Dw U2 F' Bw R' Uw' U B Rw' L' Fw' Lw L' Dw' R2 F2 Lw' Fw L' Fw2
A #5 L B2 Uw2 B' Lw2 Rw' L2 B' Lw Rw F' U Lw F2 U' R' L2 B' R' F R B' F Bw R2 Rw Lw2 F' U2 L Uw' F Uw2 Lw2 Rw' B' Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 F2 R U' R' U B Dw2 Fw L' Uw' Lw2 D Lw U' D2 Dw' Lw' Bw D2 L Dw
A Ex#1 F Rw2 Dw' Bw Fw2 D2 Uw2 Dw' B' Rw Dw2 B2 Fw' L2 Dw' D Fw Dw' D' Lw R' Fw' R2 Lw2 D Fw' Dw' U' D' Lw' Bw U2 Rw D2 B' Fw' Bw2 R' Rw2 Fw' B' L' Fw' L' F2 Dw' Bw' Uw2 Bw U Rw' L2 R2 Dw2 F Rw U Lw Dw' L
A Ex#2 F' U2 Dw2 D2 F' L Uw2 Lw Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw Rw2 Dw' Rw B' L Dw Bw2 U2 Fw' D' F' Dw' D Fw' R' Dw' U' D' Lw Dw Lw' F Lw2 L' U' B F2 Lw Uw2 U' Bw F2 Rw F2 Uw L' U Uw2 B2 Dw2 B2 L Lw2 Uw R D' Dw2
B #1 B' D2 Uw' Fw2 Rw' Dw' R2 L Rw2 B' Uw F' U2 Uw' L2 F' D2 R D' Fw2 F2 Dw2 Bw' Uw' U Bw2 L Uw' L' Rw F L' U2 R2 B' Lw Bw' U2 R Rw F2 Lw' Dw Rw D' F D Lw2 R L' Uw2 D B R2 Bw Lw U Lw' Uw2 F2
B #2 Lw' Bw' Rw' R2 B' Fw' D2 Dw B F L Lw Bw' Uw' U Bw2 L' Dw' Lw2 D Uw2 Lw D2 Bw Uw2 Rw' F' R' Uw' U2 Rw2 U' Rw Lw D2 F' Fw2 Lw' R2 Fw B' Bw2 Rw Uw2 Rw2 Fw' L' D2 Uw2 B2 Rw Uw' Bw2 Rw2 D' Lw Uw' Dw2 B' D2
B #3 Lw2 B2 Uw U2 R2 Bw' F' Fw' B U2 Rw' F2 B' U' L2 D2 Dw2 Bw' Fw2 Rw2 Lw R2 Fw' Dw Bw Fw2 D2 Uw' Lw D U R Rw' L Uw' R Uw2 U2 D2 Fw' L R' Bw2 R2 Bw Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw' Bw2 Lw2 F' U Bw B Dw2 D' B' U' D2
B #4 Dw D2 L' F L Lw Bw L B2 Bw2 L Uw2 Rw Lw2 R F' U' Dw' L2 Fw2 B F Rw2 Fw' D F2 Lw Dw2 U' D' Rw' Bw B2 D2 Fw' F Lw R2 F2 Uw Bw' U' Rw Fw2 F2 Dw F2 Dw Bw Fw2 Uw Fw L D' F2 Lw2 L' R B Bw
B #5 R Uw2 Rw Fw2 U' Bw Dw' Fw' F2 B Lw' U2 F2 R' B' Dw' B R' Uw B' Dw' Rw2 U D2 Dw' L2 B2 U2 B' L' F2 Rw' Dw' F U Lw B' D2 Uw2 B' Bw2 F' Lw F R' L Dw' Bw R' D Fw' Rw Lw' Fw2 L2 Rw F' R2 L2 D2
B Ex#1 Rw2 Lw F' D2 F Rw' B F Uw' F2 Uw2 Rw2 F U2 Lw Rw' F' B2 D R2 F Dw L D' F2 Rw' B2 R' L' U Lw' R2 Uw' D2 L D Bw2 F' Uw B' Lw F2 Rw2 Fw2 F B2 Dw2 Fw B L2 F Lw' B' Rw Dw D2 Lw2 U Fw R
B Ex#2 R L F2 D' R2 U' Lw B D2 Rw2 Uw Rw2 Lw R L' Bw' Rw Uw U2 D' Dw2 F' Dw' L Dw2 Fw U' D R' F2 Lw Uw' U Lw' U2 Rw' Dw Uw D' U2 F R Bw2 Fw2 F' R Lw Rw2 Dw' U R' D Dw' Lw2 Dw F' Uw' R2 U' Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' L2 Uw2 L2 B2 Dw F Lw L' Bw Rw L' Dw2 D Lw' F2 U' Rw' D2 Fw' F' Lw Bw' Fw B2 Rw2 Lw2 D U Uw' Bw Lw' F' B Fw L2 R' Fw2 L' Lw Fw2 B D2 Dw2 Fw' Lw' L Uw Rw' Uw2 U Rw' Bw' U' Rw2 L2 Bw R' Lw' D'
A #2 L' Bw L2 D Lw' F' D' Uw2 F' D Dw Bw B' Lw R2 Rw2 Dw D' L Bw' Rw F U' F' Dw' D Bw' F' Fw2 B2 Lw' B' Uw' L2 Uw' Fw2 F L2 Uw' F Rw2 R2 U' Uw D R2 Uw B' Fw' Bw' F Uw2 Bw B Dw2 D2 R' L' D2 Bw'
A #3 Bw' B' Dw' Uw' U R Rw Uw2 L' R2 Lw Uw2 Dw2 F' R2 D' Uw2 F2 D U' R2 Fw2 Uw2 R Bw' Lw' U2 L Rw2 D' Bw2 Uw R Lw D R B' D B F' Uw2 B Dw Uw Fw' Dw Rw2 L Lw' R' Uw Bw D' R2 F U2 Fw2 Dw' L' R
A #4 L2 D Lw' R Fw' Bw Lw2 U Dw' Lw' B2 Fw2 D2 Bw' R2 Lw2 L U2 Bw' F2 L2 B' Fw2 F' Rw' F' R2 Uw Dw' Fw Bw U2 Uw B2 F Dw L2 Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 F Lw2 Dw2 L2 U B R2 B Uw' F Lw2 D2 Bw U' F R Dw2 R2 L'
A #5 U' L2 Uw2 F L' F2 R2 D Uw B Rw' Uw2 D Rw' D2 Dw' Uw Rw2 F Fw Rw2 Fw2 D2 R' Dw' Lw B Bw2 R' Lw Rw2 Uw2 Rw Bw L2 Bw' B' U R2 Bw U R' L D' Fw' F' D2 Rw2 Lw' D2 L' U Lw L Rw' R' F2 Lw B D2
A Ex#1 Bw' Lw U Rw L D' L2 R' Lw Rw' F' Lw' Fw L U2 Dw' R Rw U2 F2 Lw2 Uw Fw Lw Rw2 B F2 L' Dw2 L Fw2 R' Dw R2 U B' Dw2 Uw2 Rw Fw2 R' Dw U2 D Fw2 F Uw' Bw' Fw Dw B' Bw Rw Uw' F' Bw Uw Dw' B2 Bw'
A Ex#2 D U' Rw2 R' U Bw' L B' Rw Uw2 Bw' F' Fw' Uw' R2 Bw' F2 Rw' Fw2 D2 Rw' U' L2 R Rw Bw F Lw' R U' Lw2 Dw2 Uw Lw Uw' Rw2 Uw' R2 Lw2 Fw Uw' F2 Lw R2 Rw2 Bw Rw R' Lw2 L2 Uw' Dw' Fw Rw Bw' B' Uw2 U2 Fw F
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw2 Bw' Lw L' Rw2 Fw' Lw Fw' L' 3Uw2 D' Lw2 L U' B F2 3Fw' Bw' Fw2 L' Lw Dw F' Lw Rw 3Fw2 D B' Uw' U Dw2 Lw Uw 3Uw R 3Rw' Lw B2 3Rw Dw2 Bw 3Fw U' 3Rw2 R Uw Fw' B U2 Fw2 Rw' Dw2 Rw' F' R2 F2 3Uw2 L2 Dw2 F Dw' L 3Uw Bw U' F Rw F' Rw' Lw2 F2 Dw 3Rw2 B Bw R B' Bw F2 Uw2
A #2 Lw R B 3Rw' Dw 3Fw' L' B 3Uw2 Rw' B2 Rw' D2 L2 Lw2 U2 L 3Fw' D2 Uw' Rw2 L2 3Uw' Rw' Uw2 R' Dw' 3Rw Uw' B2 Fw Rw2 L Lw Fw2 3Fw' U 3Uw F2 B2 3Rw2 U' R 3Fw U B Bw 3Fw D 3Uw' 3Fw Dw' Fw' 3Uw2 Dw' Bw' B2 3Rw2 B2 Lw' F' R' D' Rw' D Lw2 D' Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 B L' D' B' R2 B2 Fw Rw' U' Uw
A #3 L R2 Dw Uw2 Bw' R2 U Rw' 3Uw' Fw' B 3Rw' Fw2 3Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 L R2 Lw' 3Uw 3Fw' L2 D' L' F2 3Uw' Lw2 Uw' Bw' D' Lw F2 Dw Lw 3Fw Uw' U2 L2 F2 3Fw2 L U' Uw Lw' 3Fw' Fw2 Bw 3Uw F' L' 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw Dw2 R' Bw' Uw' 3Uw2 D2 B' Bw2 F' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Rw' Rw 3Uw2 Lw Uw' 3Uw R2 L Dw' F' Lw2 3Rw Uw2 Dw B
A Ex#1 U' 3Fw2 F' L' 3Rw2 Fw2 Lw' D' B2 Bw Uw2 3Uw Rw2 F2 L' B L2 3Fw' Fw' Lw L' D L2 3Uw2 Bw2 B' Rw Lw Fw 3Uw2 B2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw R2 Fw2 B 3Fw D Dw' 3Fw' D' Fw' U Rw2 Bw' 3Fw Rw' Bw' Uw B2 3Uw Rw Fw Rw B Fw2 Bw' D2 Fw B2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw' 3Uw Lw' U2 Uw' 3Fw 3Rw' Lw' 3Fw U R Bw2 Rw2 D' L' Lw'
A Ex#2 R2 L 3Fw L2 Uw' 3Uw2 R2 Uw' Bw' D' B2 Bw Fw2 Dw' 3Fw2 R' F' B2 Dw2 3Rw U2 3Rw F Uw B U' Rw D2 Fw U2 D2 F' 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 L Lw 3Uw Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw' U2 D Fw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw 3Uw2 3Rw Dw' L 3Rw2 Lw2 D' Dw Lw' Fw Uw2 3Fw D2 F2 D2 3Rw 3Uw' Rw2 Uw' F2 Uw 3Fw Bw' Uw' 3Uw' D2 F2 R' Uw2 Dw' Bw2
B #1 R 3Uw' B 3Uw' L' 3Uw Fw' 3Uw' Dw F2 Bw' L2 Rw2 B' L' Lw D Dw Rw Bw2 3Fw 3Uw B2 F Lw2 3Rw 3Fw Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 U2 3Rw B Uw 3Uw' L' 3Rw2 B2 F 3Uw2 Fw2 R F2 U' Uw Dw' F' Fw2 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw' 3Rw B' Rw2 D2 Bw' F 3Fw' Dw 3Rw2 Lw Dw' Rw' Uw2 D2 Dw2 F2 L Rw2 U2 Rw' D2 Bw' L2 3Fw2 B Uw2 Fw2 Lw
B #2 U2 L2 3Fw' F' Uw' 3Fw' L' R 3Fw Lw2 B Rw Lw Uw2 3Fw B2 U Bw' Dw2 Lw' F2 Lw2 Dw' B L Rw' 3Uw' L Dw2 R2 3Rw2 Bw' Uw' Bw' R2 D2 Fw' L2 Uw Lw2 Uw2 F' 3Fw2 B' D2 Rw2 D' B U Uw2 F2 Fw Dw2 3Fw' U D 3Uw Uw R Bw' L 3Uw' Rw Dw' D B2 Bw' Dw' 3Rw2 U2 L Uw' Lw2 R U 3Rw U' 3Fw' L' Bw
B #3 Uw2 3Fw 3Uw B2 Fw F2 Rw F' 3Fw' Fw2 Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw' U2 L' B Fw2 3Rw' Dw' U' 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw L2 Lw2 B Dw2 3Fw2 Dw' R Dw2 3Rw' U2 3Uw' F' 3Rw B Fw Lw 3Uw R2 3Fw2 U Lw2 D 3Rw2 Uw' 3Fw2 U2 Bw' Rw2 B' Bw Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Lw' L' Rw2 3Uw B2 3Fw2 U' Rw' 3Uw2 U B D2 Fw2 D Fw R' 3Fw Dw Fw2 3Fw2 F2 B Uw2 Fw2
B Ex#1 L2 D Rw' D Lw2 3Rw' Uw' Dw 3Uw' Bw2 F2 3Fw2 Lw' F2 3Fw2 Bw Uw2 Bw' 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw' Fw' U' L' Dw2 B2 Lw2 U2 3Uw' R' B' 3Fw' Fw D2 Dw U' R2 L2 Bw R2 3Rw' U2 D B' 3Rw' 3Uw' D' Lw' Bw Uw' D2 Bw' Uw Fw Dw' 3Fw F' R' F Uw' B2 Dw' U' 3Rw' Dw U2 R D' Bw' F Dw2 U' B2 Fw R2 Fw U2 Dw F Rw'
B Ex#2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 3Uw2 L Dw 3Uw Rw R Dw' R2 3Uw Dw2 D Uw' 3Fw' D' Fw' Rw' U2 3Rw' Fw2 Bw2 3Uw2 L' Rw2 Bw 3Uw2 Rw' Dw2 Uw Fw Rw' F2 Fw 3Uw Lw' Bw 3Rw' 3Fw B' 3Uw' D2 B' F2 Fw 3Rw' Bw' Fw' Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw Uw2 F Uw' L' B' 3Uw B2 Uw F Rw' 3Rw2 L' D' R2 3Uw' L2 U2 Rw 3Rw' L R2 D Bw2 3Uw 3Rw2 Uw2 R2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R' Lw' D' F 3Rw D2 3Rw 3Uw' L2 3Lw Bw' Rw2 3Lw 3Bw 3Uw2 Rw Bw2 3Dw2 3Lw 3Dw D 3Bw2 L2 3Uw L2 Rw2 3Lw2 F' Fw U D' Lw B2 Lw Dw2 Lw Rw F 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Lw Dw2 D F2 3Lw2 3Fw2 Bw' U2 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw' Bw Uw 3Dw' 3Fw' D2 3Fw R Uw' 3Lw2 Bw' 3Fw2 Fw 3Lw' L Rw2 Fw' L' 3Fw Fw L2 R2 D 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Uw2 Lw Fw U 3Dw' Bw' 3Fw2 Dw' Lw' 3Fw' R 3Dw2 B2 Fw L 3Dw Rw' 3Bw2 Lw'
A #2 F' D' 3Uw2 L' 3Lw 3Rw B' 3Uw2 D Bw' Fw 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 Fw 3Dw' Bw' 3Uw Fw' 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Dw 3Lw' Rw' Lw2 Dw' Fw Lw' Bw2 3Bw L2 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw B' 3Dw Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 R2 3Bw Lw2 Bw2 Dw 3Dw 3Bw' 3Uw' Rw' D' Rw' 3Fw' Bw' Dw2 Uw' 3Lw2 3Bw' L2 3Dw2 Uw U' 3Fw 3Lw' 3Fw2 R2 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Uw 3Rw Rw2 Lw2 Dw 3Dw 3Uw D2 L U' Lw' 3Bw' B 3Dw Fw' D U 3Fw2 3Bw Rw 3Bw Rw' D' L B 3Rw2 Fw2 Dw Lw2
A #3 Fw2 3Dw L' Bw2 Fw2 Uw U2 3Lw' U' 3Fw2 Dw Uw R2 B L' Fw2 B F Dw Uw' Bw Dw' 3Lw2 Fw2 U Dw 3Rw Dw' R' Lw2 3Bw2 B 3Rw' Lw 3Dw' 3Lw' R F' Bw' Lw2 F2 Bw' Dw2 Uw Fw' Bw 3Lw' Lw2 R' 3Uw' D2 B L2 Fw' U2 3Dw F2 Uw 3Fw L Bw2 U2 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw 3Lw Bw Rw' Fw' Bw' R F2 3Fw2 Bw2 B Fw' D L2 D 3Uw' L 3Bw2 Fw2 Bw Lw 3Lw' D' Rw' L 3Lw' Bw' Rw' R' D2 3Uw2 U2 Lw2 Bw R U'
A Ex#1 3Lw Bw 3Fw Dw' 3Dw 3Rw' Dw2 Rw2 3Bw' Fw2 3Uw 3Dw Rw' F2 3Bw' 3Fw 3Dw 3Lw' D U' B L2 Bw' Dw Rw2 3Fw Fw' F2 Lw' Rw' L2 U' Bw' B R' 3Rw2 L 3Fw2 Rw2 B2 Bw U2 L Bw' U2 Fw' Uw' U' 3Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw' F2 3Uw2 B U' 3Dw2 B2 Rw' 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw2 D Rw 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw 3Bw' L' 3Uw' L 3Dw2 D2 3Fw 3Bw' D2 Rw L2 Lw' B' Rw2 L' 3Bw 3Uw2 Dw' 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 L 3Uw' 3Rw Dw2 3Lw' D2 Uw2 Lw2 D U2 3Dw
A Ex#2 B' 3Uw R Dw' Lw2 3Lw' B' Lw2 Dw2 Lw 3Rw Rw2 L2 3Bw Rw' U 3Dw' Bw' R' 3Uw' F2 Bw' 3Fw B2 3Bw Lw' F2 Bw2 3Uw' Lw2 R' Uw' Lw2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Fw D2 Dw' Uw 3Bw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Uw' Rw2 R U 3Rw 3Fw D' 3Rw2 Uw 3Lw2 F' 3Bw Dw2 Fw D2 Dw2 3Uw2 Bw' L D 3Bw2 Lw Dw2 3Uw2 3Dw F Rw2 D' Bw2 D' 3Dw L2 3Fw L2 Fw2 Uw' F' L2 Lw2 R 3Rw B L' 3Uw U2 3Fw Rw' 3Bw2 D Lw' D Bw2 3Uw R2 Uw2 3Fw' Lw2 B
B #1 R 3Dw Bw2 3Dw' Fw' 3Rw Fw Rw2 Lw' B Rw 3Lw' L' R U Dw D 3Fw D2 Rw D F2 D' U' 3Uw' B' Uw2 3Fw D U Rw 3Fw U2 Dw Bw2 3Uw' Lw2 Fw 3Uw2 3Lw2 L2 R 3Uw' R2 D Fw2 3Lw2 3Uw' F Rw2 Dw R2 D2 L2 3Uw' Rw Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw' L2 3Bw' U' Dw2 F U Uw2 3Rw L B' Fw' 3Lw' 3Bw U' L2 Dw Fw 3Lw2 3Fw' R Bw B U 3Fw' L2 3Bw' Rw Uw2 3Uw Dw' 3Lw D 3Rw F D 3Lw 3Fw2 Lw U2 F Rw2
B #2 Uw' Lw 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw2 Dw' L2 3Lw' D 3Fw 3Lw' Fw Uw' 3Bw' U B' Bw 3Fw' Fw2 L2 F2 D2 R' 3Bw2 U2 Rw' F2 3Uw' L' Fw' 3Lw R Rw' Fw2 3Dw' B' Lw2 3Bw Bw2 3Uw2 R' U F2 3Fw' D2 Bw2 Lw R F Dw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Fw 3Dw2 U2 B' R' 3Uw Dw2 U' 3Dw Lw' Uw' Fw R' B Uw Lw2 3Rw 3Fw B Rw2 F2 U' 3Lw' L Rw 3Rw Dw2 Bw2 U' 3Fw2 U2 R' 3Uw Dw 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Dw 3Rw2 F' 3Dw' 3Uw Lw R F D2
B #3 F Bw2 3Uw L2 3Rw2 3Lw Fw U Lw U2 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw 3Lw2 Bw U2 L 3Dw2 3Lw' Uw' F' 3Fw2 Uw L2 U B' L' 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Bw2 U 3Fw' L' Rw2 3Lw' 3Bw L' 3Dw Bw' 3Dw' R Bw2 Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Bw' L 3Dw2 Uw2 3Uw2 Rw U Bw 3Rw2 Lw2 F' U' 3Uw R2 3Rw' L Uw' Rw' D2 3Bw2 Fw B2 3Fw Lw2 3Bw' 3Lw Rw2 R2 U2 3Fw Dw 3Fw Bw2 3Dw2 Fw 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 Fw2 3Rw' Dw F Dw' 3Bw' Uw F R' 3Dw 3Uw' 3Fw 3Lw' Bw' F' 3Bw2
B Ex#1 3Dw Bw L2 3Bw2 3Lw 3Dw D Dw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw Fw2 Lw' 3Bw2 B2 Dw R U' Fw' Lw2 B 3Uw2 Fw' Bw 3Rw Fw' D2 Uw 3Rw' Lw2 3Lw' Bw' 3Rw2 3Lw' B' D Uw B Dw2 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw2 R2 Rw2 Dw' Fw2 3Dw Rw' Bw' Lw L2 3Dw D 3Lw2 R2 Bw' U B' Uw 3Fw2 Bw' 3Bw Rw' 3Bw2 Fw' F2 L 3Dw 3Lw2 Lw Dw' Uw2 3Fw B' U R' Fw' B R Bw 3Dw' B2 L' F2 3Bw Dw' B2 Bw' 3Dw' 3Bw' R' F' L Uw F2 3Lw2 B2 3Fw 3Bw2 Bw
B Ex#2 3Rw Fw R' Fw 3Rw' 3Uw' D2 Fw2 F' Bw' 3Rw2 3Fw' F' 3Uw Rw2 Fw Dw2 Rw2 Bw' F2 Rw2 3Bw' D' 3Lw2 3Rw Bw2 3Rw' Dw' Lw2 3Dw2 B' Rw' 3Uw2 Lw' 3Lw 3Rw2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw Uw2 B 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Uw2 R L' 3Lw' 3Fw Rw B' U2 Lw Bw2 Uw' U F Lw' Uw R' 3Lw' 3Rw F B' R2 Lw L' B2 Lw' Rw U Lw2 D' U' Uw' R Rw Lw' 3Bw2 R' Rw2 B2 3Uw Uw' 3Lw' Dw2 F' U2 B' 3Dw' Dw' Bw' 3Fw2 3Lw Dw2 Bw B' 3Fw' U 3Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 F U2 F' R2 U2 F' D2 L2 D F L B U' L U2 B D
A #2 D R2 F2 D2 L' F' R2 F2 U2 R D' R2 D2 L U2 F2 R2 B2 L2
A #3 R2 U2 F D R2 B' R' U2 L2 D2 F' B2 U' L2 D L2 B2 L2 D2
A #4 B2 R2 U2 F' D2 F R2 D2 L B U R2 B' F' D2 U L' B F2
A #5 L2 U R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 F2 U F D' B' R2 F2 R' D' U' F R D2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 D' R2 D' L2 B' D2 U B' U' F L' U L' R' D' U'
A Ex#2 F' D L2 U D2 B' L2 F' D R B L' U2 L D2 L B2 D2 B2 D2
B #1 D B2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D2 L' U' L2 B R F D' U' F' U'
B #2 R2 B R D2 B' D' L' F R' F' D F2 L' U2 R' L' F2 U2 R
B #3 U' B2 F2 U R2 F2 D' R2 U2 F2 U2 B F' U' L F2 D' U' F L'
B #4 D U2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D' B2 U' F R B2 L B F2 D B2 U B2 R2
B #5 R' U R2 L2 U F' R' D' B' L2 B2 L U2 B2 L U2 F2 U2 F2
B Ex#1 D2 L2 F' D2 B2 F' D2 F R F L2 R' F U' L R D' R2 U2
B Ex#2 L B2 R' F D L U' R2 D' F R' F2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D F2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' L' B2 L' U' D2 L2 F' B U2 F2 R' U2 R' U2 F2
A #2 L2 B2 R2 D2 F' U2 B2 F2 L2 F' U' R' U' F2 R B2 F2 D U B'
A #3 B R2 F2 R2 B2 U' L U D F2 L2 D2 R2 L2 B' D2 F2 U2 B'
A #4 B2 F L2 B2 U2 L2 R2 F' U2 R2 D L' D L2 D2 B' D F L U
A #5 R F L B2 R2 B U' D B' D L' F2 U' D F2 R2 U' L2 D2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 F2 L2 R2 U R2 D U' L' U' R B' U2 L F R' D2 R2 D
A Ex#2 U2 F2 L B2 L' R2 U2 L U L' R' B R D' L2 D L F
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B R L' U L' B R L' B R u l r' b
A #2 B U B R U R' B R' L' U' L u l' r b
A #3 U' R' B U' L U L U B' L U' r
A #4 R' B' R' B U' L' B' L B U' B' r b'
A #5 R' B U L U B U B' R L' U u' r b
A Ex#1 L B R' L B' L' U L' U' L' R' u' l b
A Ex#2 U' B' L' U R L U' L U' B' U u' l b
B #1 B R B' L B' U L R' U' B' R' u l r' b
B #2 U' R B L' R L U R' L U L' u' l b'
B #3 L' R' B' R L' B U' B R' B L u l' b
B #4 B' U' R U' L R' U' R' U R' B' l r' b
B #5 B' U' B L' B' R L' R U' B' L l r
B Ex#1 B' R L' R L' U L R' L' U' L' l r' b
B Ex#2 U' R B' R L' U' L' U' R' U' B u l' b
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' U' B R L' R U' B L' U' r b
A #2 B' U' L' B R' U B L' B' R' L' u' l
A #3 R B' R U B U' L' U' R B' U u l r' b'
A #4 U L U R B' L B L' B' U B' u' l'
A #5 L U' R U' R' B' L' U' R' U' B' l r'
A Ex#1 B R' B R' L' B' R B' L U R l b'
A Ex#2 B L' U' B U' L R B' L R' L' l' r
B #1 L U' B R B L R' U B L' U' u'
B #2 L' B U' L' U' L' U B' U' L R' u' r b
B #3 B U' B U R' L' B' L R B' R' u' l' r b'
B #4 R B R B R' L B' L' R' B U' l' r'
B #5 R' L' U' B' L B' R B' U' B' L r b'
B Ex#1 R B R' U' L U B' U' B R' B u' l' r' b
B Ex#2 B L' B' U B' U L B' R U' L' u l' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' B R' B R' U L' B U' u' l b'
A #2 U' R' L' U R' U L' R U B' L u' r' b
A #3 B U' R U' B' R U B R L' U' r
A #4 L B' L' B R' L R' U' R U R u' b
A #5 L U L' B' U R' L U' B L' U u r b'
A Ex#1 B' U' B' U' B' R L' R B' R' B' u b'
A Ex#2 B R U' R' B U' B' L R' L' U' u' l r' b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B R' L U B U' R B' L B'
A #2 B L B R L' R B U' B U' R'
A #3 R L R' L U' R L' R' L' B' U
A #4 L R B' U L' B U' B L' R' L'
A #5 R B U L R' L' U L R' U' L'
A Ex#1 L R L' B R B L' B L' B U'
A Ex#2 B U L R B U L' B R' U' B
B #1 U R B' R U' B L' B' L U L
B #2 L R L' R' L U' L U' L' R' U
B #3 U B U B' L' U' B' U' L' R U
B #4 L B R U L' U' R' L U' B R
B #5 U L B R' L U B' L R L' B
B Ex#1 B R U B' R L R' U' B' L R
B Ex#2 L R B R' U B U L' R B' L
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U' R' B' U' R U L B' U'
A #2 R U B' L B L' U' B R U' L'
A #3 R B U L' U' B' U' B' R U' L'
A #4 L R L' B R B L' U R' L' R
A #5 L R L R' U R U L U' L' B'
A Ex#1 R U L R U' L U L R' U L
A Ex#2 R U L R B U R' L R B' U
B #1 L B U' B' U B L R B L B
B #2 R L' B U' B U' B R L' R B
B #3 U B U R' L R' B' R' B U R
B #4 B L B' L' B' U' L B U' R L'
B #5 B U L U' L' R L' U' R' L R'
B Ex#1 U R B U L R' B U' B R L'
B Ex#2 U L B' L U B' U' L B' L B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B L U L U B' L B' L'
A #2 R B R' U R B' U B U' L' R'
A #3 B R L R' L R L' U L' R L'
A #4 R B U R' U' B' U' B' U' L' R'
A #5 R B U' L R' U' R L' U' L U'
A Ex#1 U L B R' U L R U' L' B L
A Ex#2 R L R B U' B' U R U' B R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,3) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (6,-4) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) /
A #2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-2) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (6,-1)
A #4 (1,0) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) /
A Ex#1 (-3,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2)
B #1 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (3,3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-4)
B #2 (-3,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (5,-1) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-4) / (5,0)
B #3 (0,-4) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (6,0)
B #4 (-5,3) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (-2,-2) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (6,-4) / (3,-4) / (6,-1)
B #5 (1,3) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) /
B Ex#1 (-3,2) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) /
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (-3,6) / (-1,-1) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-1) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
Alex Kakáč    Czech Republic
Alex Kakáč
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.40   15.95   15.40 15.49 15.60 18.62 16.77
First round 15 12.06   14.19   12.63 13.61 12.06 16.51 16.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.75   5.47   5.67 8.77 4.75 5.23 5.50
Combined First round 12 3.44   3.85   5.09 3.80 3.44 4.20 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:07.33   1:13.31   1:13.28 1:07.33 1:13.29 1:13.36 1:29.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:40.84   1:51.05   1:47.81 1:51.80 1:55.63 1:53.54 1:40.84
Combined First round 15 1:51.87   2:02.77   2:08.37 1:51.87 2:04.14 2:29.66 1:55.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.82   10.79   12.64 7.83 11.91 6.82 13.88
Skewb Second round 17 6.74   11.38   11.23 12.41 16.85 6.74 10.49
Combined First round 20 9.96   11.31   10.66 11.87 11.39 9.96 17.70
Square-1 Combined Final 15 35.39   42.42   39.36 39.26 56.02 35.39 48.64
Antoni Cichoń    Poland
Antoni Cichoń
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.61   14.38   17.71 13.61 15.25 13.71 14.19
First round 20 14.23   17.10   15.28 21.91 14.23 14.40 21.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.43   7.93   8.17 6.46 4.43 10.07 9.16
Combined First round 20 4.68   5.74   8.06 4.68 5.98 4.91 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:04.48   1:09.87   1:12.57 1:13.17 1:06.70 1:10.35 1:04.48
Combined First round 18 1:00.80   1:04.52   1:01.77 1:04.01 1:07.78 1:11.78 1:00.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:54.50     2:56.91 2:54.50
Pyraminx Second round 17 8.71   10.13   10.55 11.38 9.68 8.71 10.17
Combined First round 17 8.12   9.74   10.33 12.15 8.12 9.56 9.34
Skewb Combined First round 23 9.25   13.21   9.25 11.93 DNF 12.88 14.81
Square-1 Combined Final 10 26.50   31.74   59.72 38.06 29.54 26.50 27.61
Arseniy Kuprin    Russia
Arseniy Kuprin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.62   14.55   DNF 11.62 12.46 14.22 16.96
First round 14 13.13   14.18   13.13 14.71 13.73 28.49 14.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.74   4.20   4.45 3.74 4.03 4.11 7.48
Combined First round 13 3.43   3.95   4.08 4.12 3.43 4.10 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 50.97   56.22   51.50 1:06.24 1:00.14 57.01 50.97
Combined First round 13 49.12   51.09   50.86 52.24 1:00.40 49.12 50.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:23.07   1:26.37   1:27.15 1:33.57 1:25.15 1:26.82 1:23.07
Combined First round 9 1:28.98   1:33.46   1:34.29 1:31.68 DNF 1:28.98 1:34.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:53.88   3:12.63   3:26.53 2:53.88 3:17.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:36.22     5:36.22
Pyraminx Final 5 3.83   5.10   5.50 7.70 3.83 4.02 5.77
Second round 8 4.62   5.39   5.50 8.48 5.07 4.62 5.60
Combined First round 7 3.61   5.56   5.23 4.65 7.68 6.79 3.61
Skewb Second round 14 8.37   9.78   10.75 8.37 10.05 8.55 13.37
Combined First round 12 6.41   8.77   10.93 7.08 8.30 6.41 DNF
Arthur Balas    Czech Republic
Arthur Balas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 51.83   1:18.87   56.49 51.83 1:15.24 DNF 1:44.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 14.31   16.39   29.03 14.31 16.91 16.11 16.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 10.49   13.05   13.21 10.49 14.26 15.60 11.67
Skewb Combined First round 26 12.99   16.93   22.32 12.99 14.64 19.01 17.15
Barbora Jelínková    Czech Republic
Barbora Jelínková
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.20   18.27   18.26 21.84 16.30 15.20 20.24
First round 30 17.02   19.83   19.27 19.64 28.15 20.58 17.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:03.41   1:12.70   1:11.69 1:28.64 1:16.11 1:03.41 1:10.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:45.31   2:06.73   2:24.48 1:45.31 2:09.97 2:09.45 2:00.78
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:04.12   1:15.29   1:18.15 DNF 1:16.12 1:04.12 1:11.59
Pyraminx Second round 20 3.62   DNF   3.62 DNF DNF 6.94 6.26
Combined First round 12 3.34   7.73   DNF 6.77 6.82 3.34 9.59
Cyril Teichmann    Czech Republic
Cyril Teichmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 21.18   23.21   21.87 25.13 21.18 22.64 25.43
First round 24 15.12   18.62   23.32 18.43 17.87 15.12 19.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.89   4.97   8.16 4.82 3.89 5.43 4.67
Combined First round 19 3.85   5.64   5.09 3.85 6.76 DNF 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:38.69     1:44.68 1:38.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:59.70     2:59.70 3:02.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 33.75   38.75   33.75 37.22 47.58 36.56 42.47
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:04.05     3:20.56 3:04.05
Pyraminx Second round 12 4.73   7.44   4.73 8.55 6.63 8.32 7.37
Combined First round 14 6.94   8.65   8.02 10.61 6.94 9.56 8.38
Skewb Second round 19 9.21   12.65   11.33 44.43 9.21 13.70 12.93
Combined First round 11 6.45   8.47   8.03 15.24 7.70 9.67 6.45
Damian Wałoszek    Czech Republic
Damian Wałoszek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.81   18.54   17.03 19.49 20.40 19.11 16.81
First round 21 15.48   17.59   15.48 17.78 16.19 18.79 19.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 7.24   9.70   9.90 7.24 8.28 10.93 12.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:04.24   1:08.74   1:09.40 1:08.15 1:13.80 1:04.24 1:08.67
Combined First round 20 59.49   1:07.87   1:11.90 59.49 1:05.80 1:11.81 1:06.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 47.97     47.97 50.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 11.74   13.40   16.36 12.44 12.22 11.74 15.54
Skewb Second round 20 4.59   13.24   18.90 11.26 14.50 4.59 13.96
Combined First round 19 9.45   11.27   10.47 12.53 11.42 9.45 11.92
Daniel Rosenthal    Czech Republic
Daniel Rosenthal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.84   22.48   21.23 46.74 22.17 15.84 24.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 8.13   9.76   10.00 15.46 8.13 9.61 9.68
Combined First round 30 6.47   7.39   6.47 8.57 9.63 6.90 6.70
David Edwards    Czech Republic
David Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.09   18.19   20.27 19.15 17.09 17.59 17.84
First round 27 15.74   19.46   15.74 19.02 17.36 22.68 22.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 7.15   9.08   7.15 8.35 10.28 DNF 8.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 29.28   37.17   50.10 37.93 29.28 34.69 38.88
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:08.37     4:55.54 3:08.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 11.05   15.81   15.93 11.27 22.40 11.05 20.24
David Pikner    Czech Republic
David Pikner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 30.00   32.44   30.00 34.54 38.30 31.72 31.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 7.76   8.94   13.74 10.61 7.76 8.33 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 3:09.82     3:09.82 DNF
Dominik Unijewski    Poland
Dominik Unijewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.99   16.41   14.99 16.85 15.87 20.03 16.51
First round 22 15.41   17.72   16.02 15.41 17.19 19.94 22.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.44   7.89   10.21 5.44 7.42 6.09 10.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:29.05     1:29.05 1:44.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 4:45.33     4:45.33 5:03.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 46.66     46.66 58.22
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:30.10   1:40.90   1:59.27 1:37.75 1:31.77 1:30.10 1:53.17
Pyraminx Second round 15 7.68   8.13   7.68 8.03 7.91 12.32 8.44
Combined First round 15 5.87   9.08   9.52 13.77 6.70 11.02 5.87
Skewb Combined First round 25 9.74   13.28   16.19 11.74 11.90 9.74 16.96
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:49.85     3:14.61 1:49.85
Filip Blažek    Czech Republic
Filip Blažek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 29.05   33.98   36.31 38.46 32.94 29.05 32.69
Skewb Combined First round 28 12.89   23.40   28.61 26.27 25.99 12.89 17.94
František Kovář    Czech Republic
František Kovář
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.64   17.95   18.51 17.43 17.92 16.64 26.86
First round 23 15.66   18.60   16.24 19.43 15.66 21.62 20.12
Ivan Jandošek    Slovakia
Ivan Jandošek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 32.25   37.18   32.25 37.41 38.52 35.81 38.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 12.36   13.02   13.24 15.63 12.82 12.36 12.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:58.61     1:58.61 2:03.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 4:11.39     6:04.67 4:11.39
Jakub Hamkało    Poland
Jakub Hamkało
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.92   12.61   12.62 13.93 15.40 11.28 9.92
First round 12 12.03   13.70   15.45 14.64 14.03 12.42 12.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.39   4.48   4.09 3.93 5.63 5.42 3.39
Combined First round 18 3.86   5.07   3.86 DNF 5.38 5.18 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.50   53.33   1:01.61 41.50 52.42 54.93 52.64
Combined First round 10 47.14   49.19   48.24 50.03 1:10.01 49.31 47.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:38.93   1:58.50   1:51.85 1:38.93 1:49.88 2:13.77 DNF
Combined First round 13 1:46.66   1:54.66   1:53.02 1:46.66 2:03.97 2:02.44 1:48.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:57.99     4:57.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 21.01   24.11   26.88 25.08 23.03 24.21 21.01
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:34.49   1:45.14   1:47.50 1:49.20 2:09.69 1:38.72 1:34.49
Pyraminx Second round 10 5.38   7.16   9.48 5.42 5.38 16.09 6.58
Combined First round 13 5.20   7.74   6.77 5.20 6.78 9.67 DNF
Skewb Final 3 2.88   5.57   4.49 6.92 19.08 5.31 2.88
Second round 5 5.02   6.73   7.58 5.02 6.39 6.22 9.06
Combined First round 3 4.26   5.16   4.81 5.73 10.16 4.26 4.95
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.30   16.14   14.30 17.36 14.97 17.70 16.08
Jakub Vlček    Czech Republic
Jakub Vlček
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.15   13.62   11.76 14.70 15.21 14.41 11.15
First round 18 12.53   14.83   15.20 12.53 13.34 16.69 15.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 2.61   4.45   4.27 DNF 4.21 2.61 4.87
Combined First round 10 2.90   3.78   3.87 2.90 4.10 3.76 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 50.03   55.12   52.71 57.09 55.57 57.52 50.03
Combined First round 12 43.41   49.72   43.41 45.98 52.81 58.21 50.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:11.98     2:19.04 2:11.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.64   24.55   21.64 23.82 35.43 23.14 26.69
Combined First round 8 18.26   21.62   27.44 18.26 18.52 44.49 18.90
Pyraminx Second round 18 7.08   10.71   7.08 10.54 14.36 11.59 10.00
Combined First round 18 8.65   9.77   9.42 12.24 9.54 10.34 8.65
Skewb Combined First round 24 7.48   13.25   11.29 7.48 15.50 28.63 12.96
Square-1 Combined Final 8 21.23   29.28   46.64 28.72 30.05 21.23 29.06
Jan Babák    Czech Republic
Jan Babák
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.91   14.75   14.44 14.87 15.71 13.91 14.94
First round 16 12.98   14.36   15.25 14.22 13.62 12.98 16.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.03   4.53   4.03 4.72 4.07 6.03 4.81
Combined First round 11 2.99   3.81   3.68 4.12 2.99 3.74 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 47.31   58.40   1:00.18 47.31 55.74 1:14.32 59.28
Combined First round 16 48.65   57.51   56.56 55.64 1:00.33 48.65 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:25.09   1:36.25   1:25.09 1:34.58 1:42.65 1:34.16 1:40.01
Combined First round 8 1:30.05   1:33.35   1:53.93 1:30.10 1:33.98 1:35.98 1:30.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:02.26     4:02.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:33.68     5:33.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 20.05   23.41   20.97 20.05 23.10 26.15 32.54
Pyraminx Second round 11 5.80   7.27   8.26 6.54 10.80 7.02 5.80
Combined First round 19 8.67   9.80   8.67 10.44 10.00 10.79 8.96
Jan Riedl    Czech Republic
Jan Riedl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.40   14.28   16.56 18.33 12.37 13.91 11.40
First round 9 11.47   12.92   14.12 17.30 12.83 11.47 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.77   4.62   4.41 3.77 5.22 4.94 4.52
Combined First round 9 2.91   3.69   3.63 3.13 4.30 5.50 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:04.06   1:11.98   1:07.54 1:41.81 1:23.90 1:04.06 1:04.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 3:08.71     3:08.71 3:57.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 25.94   33.98   32.91 32.37 36.65 25.94 55.63
Pyraminx Final 2 3.79   4.32   5.07 4.77 4.19 3.79 4.00
Second round 2 3.22   4.45   3.22 5.21 4.29 3.84 5.68
Combined First round 4 3.91   5.33   6.50 5.32 3.91 5.97 4.70
Skewb Final 6 2.95   6.91   6.66 12.67 9.19 4.87 2.95
Second round 4 5.18   6.36   8.98 6.36 6.53 5.18 6.18
Combined First round 7 5.23   7.75   5.23 7.37 9.96 12.75 5.91
Square-1 Combined Final 12 28.32   36.09   43.71 37.79 29.26 28.32 41.21
Jan Schoř    Czech Republic
Jan Schoř
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.29   21.50   21.35 21.19 21.95 23.29 18.29
First round 34 17.02   21.43   18.74 27.78 17.02 25.06 20.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.46   7.21   10.07 6.71 6.46 6.77 8.16
Combined First round 23 5.86   6.67   7.18 5.86 7.21 6.71 6.11
Skewb Combined First round 27 11.75   18.35   18.37 11.75 22.30 14.70 21.99
Jaroslav Rafaj    Czech Republic
Jaroslav Rafaj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.07   23.31   22.95 23.45 23.54 DNF 20.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.90   8.57   8.06 9.98 43.28 5.90 7.68
Combined First round 27 6.18   7.23   7.29 7.77 6.63 6.18 8.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:50.21     1:53.01 1:50.21
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:07.48     3:07.48 3:09.59
Pyraminx Second round 16 7.80   8.77   7.92 7.80 10.30 10.27 8.13
Combined First round 10 4.17   6.83   8.16 13.18 7.50 4.17 4.82
Skewb Second round 10 7.22   8.20   7.55 9.68 7.22 7.38 10.53
Combined First round 9 6.01   8.35   7.33 8.65 11.56 6.01 9.06
Jindřich Halabala    Czech Republic
Jindřich Halabala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.62   18.98   20.74 23.58 18.14 16.62 18.06
First round 28 12.33   19.52   18.04 20.29 12.33 21.07 20.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.97   7.21   16.43 9.74 5.57 4.97 6.31
Combined First round 22 3.42   5.90   6.80 3.42 5.54 18.81 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 45.51   1:05.43   1:10.02 1:05.96 45.51 1:02.41 1:07.92
Combined First round 14 51.77   56.86   1:12.42 51.77 54.99 1:01.32 54.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:53.48   2:04.96   2:16.03 1:53.48 2:07.68 2:00.92 2:06.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:18.95     4:18.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:29.71     7:29.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 27.16   35.19   39.36 35.21 27.16 41.26 31.01
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:27.96     2:51.43 2:27.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 6.90   10.55   10.57 12.11 8.98 6.90 15.76
Skewb Second round 9 6.59   7.53   9.61 8.35 6.78 6.59 7.47
Combined First round 10 6.08   8.46   7.24 6.08 11.02 7.12 11.43
Square-1 Combined Final 13 30.35   40.09   43.61 42.28 34.39 30.35 44.04
Jiří Rathouský    Czech Republic
Jiří Rathouský
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 29.56   36.86   42.17 48.60 29.56 35.08 33.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 6.98   9.17   9.34 6.98 7.89 10.29 14.69
Jonáš Mach    Czech Republic
Jonáš Mach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 34.52   36.87   40.03 39.15 36.39 34.52 35.07
Kamil Krutílek    Czech Republic
Kamil Krutílek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.61   21.64   21.54 23.91 32.52 17.61 19.46
First round 35 19.75   22.15   23.54 23.66 21.55 19.75 21.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 7.59   8.30   8.24 8.64 10.11 8.02 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:43.60     1:59.66 1:43.60
Lucas Dusil    Czech Republic
Lucas Dusil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.32   14.78   13.32 17.90 13.81 13.98 16.56
First round 13 12.26   13.83   14.85 13.27 14.95 13.38 12.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.25   2.85   3.01 2.75 2.79 2.25 3.33
Second round 6 3.45   4.01   4.41 3.61 3.45 4.01 5.73
Combined First round 2 2.76   2.94   3.00 2.96 2.76 3.72 2.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 51.44   59.13   55.85 56.41 1:06.59 51.44 1:05.14
Combined First round 17 59.91   1:03.35   1:00.99 1:07.14 1:01.92 1:12.47 59.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 19.70   22.39   23.02 26.17 20.50 23.64 19.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 11.19   12.84   14.02 11.19 11.50 13.00 14.55
Skewb Second round 18 7.79   11.54   8.01 12.98 13.62 14.32 7.79
Combined First round 15 6.21   9.15   6.21 9.45 10.17 7.82 13.20
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.39   13.50   16.48 14.74 11.64 11.39 14.12
Lucie Klapuchová    Czech Republic
Lucie Klapuchová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.16   22.01   16.16 22.81 20.99 22.22 26.82
First round 25 16.32   18.76   16.32 20.04 18.90 17.33 20.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.23   8.31   8.79 8.70 5.23 7.48 8.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:28.62     1:40.94 1:28.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 36.82   42.68   57.64 38.18 40.65 49.20 36.82
Łukasz Dubicki    Poland
Łukasz Dubicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.11   15.07   16.32 15.73 13.11 13.94 15.54
First round 17 10.42   14.71   16.37 10.42 16.35 12.81 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 2.96   4.51   2.96 7.08 4.89 3.92 4.71
Combined First round 7 3.12   3.49   3.15 3.12 6.65 3.53 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.60   53.33   54.46 58.52 54.12 51.41 50.60
Combined First round 9 44.65   48.31   45.91 48.48 1:00.67 50.54 44.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:31.91   1:46.97   1:31.91 1:55.03 DNF 1:49.76 1:36.12
Combined First round 11 1:29.21   1:39.05   1:41.85 1:35.88 1:42.14 1:29.21 1:39.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:11.29   3:19.94   3:11.29 3:24.61 3:23.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.84   34.65   33.84 39.47 30.77 22.84 39.33
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:40.67   1:48.85   1:51.44 1:40.67 1:54.58 1:45.62 1:49.48
Pyraminx Final 6 3.99   5.21   5.25 5.73 4.64 3.99 5.73
Second round 7 4.05   5.18   4.05 5.34 5.53 4.66 6.19
Combined First round 5 4.00   5.41   5.93 5.91 4.40 6.53 4.00
Skewb Final 5 4.80   6.68   6.66 4.80 7.77 8.18 5.60
Second round 3 5.30   6.16   6.60 5.38 6.49 5.30 7.23
Combined First round 6 5.14   6.59   5.14 6.22 7.24 6.32 7.27
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.37   16.06   16.95 32.98 16.56 13.37 14.67
Marek Majerik    Slovakia
Marek Majerik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.80   9.94   7.80 7.99 10.97 11.46 10.86
Second round 3 8.23   8.86   8.80 9.04 8.74 8.23 9.09
First round 3 8.71   9.78   9.89 8.91 11.11 10.54 8.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.42   4.13   3.07 2.64 2.42 6.69 DNF
Second round 3 2.09   3.16   2.09 3.29 2.45 4.55 3.73
Combined First round 3 2.32   2.98   5.70 2.32 2.66 3.15 3.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.72   36.43   35.76 36.43 34.72 37.10 39.45
Combined First round 4 30.47   36.13   34.35 30.47 39.69 34.36 41.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.16   1:02.66   1:01.72 1:03.70 1:01.16 1:05.40 1:02.57
Combined First round 4 1:01.30   1:08.18   1:10.62 1:01.30 1:06.23 1:11.94 1:07.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:36.37   NR 1:48.63   NR 1:53.68 1:55.85 1:36.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:50.35   2:55.40   NR 2:59.67 2:56.18 2:50.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 19.69   22.83   19.69 26.48 20.02 21.98 33.95
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:21.42   1:28.97   1:21.42 1:36.39 1:23.10 1:31.34 1:32.47
Pyraminx Second round 9 4.00   6.52   4.00 5.00 DNF 6.25 8.30
Combined First round 16 7.89   9.31   9.42 8.48 10.04 12.05 7.89
Skewb Second round 11 6.65   8.33   13.68 6.65 9.10 6.97 8.92
Combined First round 13 7.40   8.80   7.40 8.96 16.13 8.41 9.03
Square-1 Combined Final 11 24.11   33.41   39.37 24.11 32.08 28.78 43.15
Marek Maškarinec    Czech Republic
Marek Maškarinec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 33.02   38.44   33.02 1:01.46 36.60 38.36 40.37
Martin Kocian    Czech Republic
Martin Kocian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.85   24.23   22.03 16.85 29.91 28.22 22.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 9.34   11.27   9.62 14.20 11.87 9.34 12.31
Matěj Emmer    Czech Republic
Matěj Emmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.82   12.40   13.46 13.68 12.44 11.30 10.82
First round 8 9.54   11.02   11.80 9.54 11.47 10.64 10.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.37   5.15   5.33 4.37 5.09 5.04 5.33
Combined First round 17 3.70   4.77   4.26 4.76 5.30 3.70 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.08   51.57   59.84 39.08 48.64 48.73 57.34
Combined First round 8 44.72   47.76   47.16 47.25 48.87 1:00.57 44.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:24.18   1:33.08   1:25.97 1:37.80 1:35.48 1:24.18 1:43.22
Combined First round 7 1:21.03   1:33.12   1:47.18 1:34.03 1:26.32 1:21.03 1:39.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:08.68   3:21.18   3:23.18 3:31.67 3:08.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 30.32   34.84   35.51 46.51 30.32 37.90 31.12
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:30.11   1:39.64   1:34.42 1:30.11 1:51.79 1:32.72 2:08.08
Pyraminx Second round 19 9.21   11.16   10.21 14.57 12.84 10.43 9.21
Combined First round 20 4.86   10.04   DNF 8.69 10.17 4.86 11.25
Skewb Second round 13 8.52   9.22   8.88 10.24 9.12 8.52 9.67
Combined First round 17 8.74   10.08   10.11 10.56 10.31 8.74 9.81
Square-1 Combined Final 17 56.15     56.15 DNF
Matěj Grohmann    Czech Republic
Matěj Grohmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.23   9.05   8.99 8.86 7.23 9.30 10.31
Second round 2 7.14   8.64   7.14 8.79 7.66 9.80 9.48
First round 1 7.59   8.23   7.59 7.64 10.65 8.91 8.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.32   2.84   2.69 3.25 2.57 2.32 7.20
Second round 4 2.54   3.26   2.94 3.31 2.54 3.52 4.16
Combined First round 5 2.01   3.14   3.58 2.01 3.50 2.80 3.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.36   34.52   37.00 34.48 27.36 35.29 33.78
Combined First round 1 29.40   33.06   35.20 33.71 29.40 30.27 38.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 50.59   52.42   NR 55.24 50.73 50.59 51.29 1:01.84
Combined First round 1 53.65   58.18   53.65 59.96 1:01.05 55.90 58.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:39.99   NR 1:51.20   2:03.65 1:49.97 1:39.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:37.82   2:38.20   2:38.52 2:37.82 2:38.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.47   14.12   14.52 13.82 12.47 16.66 14.01
Combined First round 1 13.72   14.84   14.19 13.72 15.49 14.85 16.19
Megaminx Combined Final 1 52.23   56.39   52.23 58.69 57.68 52.79 1:07.46
Pyraminx Final 4 3.85   5.09   3.85 5.95 6.32 4.04 5.29
Second round 3 3.12   4.46   3.12 6.42 4.37 3.49 5.53
Combined First round 6 4.15   5.53   5.94 4.15 5.87 8.18 4.78
Skewb Second round 7 5.09   6.92   9.04 5.09 6.87 6.66 7.22
Combined First round 5 5.22   6.47   6.33 8.20 5.22 5.78 7.30
Square-1 Combined Final 6 21.94   25.55   28.26 32.22 23.97 21.94 24.41
Matěj Petlach    Czech Republic
Matěj Petlach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.00   18.36   18.97 36.33 17.00 18.68 17.43
First round 26 16.54   18.97   19.12 20.06 24.01 17.72 16.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.36   8.71   7.03 13.41 5.36 7.03 12.08
Combined First round 29 5.70   7.35   5.70 8.20 7.00 6.85 9.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:31.37     1:35.61 1:31.37
Michal Hurník    Czech Republic
Michal Hurník
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.26   17.85   20.99 17.34 17.35 18.87 14.26
First round 29 17.05   19.58   17.05 23.35 19.54 19.98 19.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 6.00   7.27   8.60 6.98 7.05 6.00 7.79
Combined First round 24 6.10   6.89   7.77 6.10 7.79 6.35 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:15.09   1:29.47   1:15.09 1:31.42 1:39.02 1:48.32 1:17.96
Michal Matoulek    Czech Republic
Michal Matoulek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 58.75   1:14.97   1:35.19 1:08.05 58.75 1:18.36 1:18.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 29.35   33.10   29.35 45.40 29.48 38.06 31.77
Michał Wojcieszek    Poland
Michał Wojcieszek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.06   10.85   11.01 10.85 10.68 9.06 11.41
Second round 6 9.36   9.88   10.67 9.59 11.31 9.36 9.39
First round 5 9.71   10.00   10.35 9.82 9.71 10.13 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.58   3.49   4.36 6.62 2.77 3.34 2.58
Second round 2 1.89   2.63   2.69 3.06 2.14 1.89 3.42
Combined First round 4 1.90   3.03   3.73 1.90 3.34 3.18 2.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.75   46.56   53.48 44.75 45.29 47.40 47.00
Combined First round 7 39.56   47.52   42.54 55.93 56.70 39.56 44.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:22.27   1:33.78   1:31.50 1:32.64 1:37.21 1:47.84 1:22.27
Combined First round 10 1:12.01   1:34.11   1:37.12 1:27.37 1:12.01 1:37.84 2:08.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:12.13     4:12.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.14   22.07   21.48 19.14 21.24 23.50 23.57
Combined First round 5 19.34   20.06   20.22 19.86 20.11 19.34 20.74
Megaminx Combined Final 3 57.50   1:13.85   1:13.67 57.50 1:18.55 1:12.69 1:15.18
Pyraminx Final 7 3.01   6.70   4.81 8.23 7.20 3.01 8.10
Second round 6 2.94   5.07   2.94 5.71 5.15 4.87 5.20
Combined First round 3 4.03   4.90   6.06 4.64 4.03 5.27 4.78
Skewb Final 7 2.35   8.82   7.32 9.13 10.01 11.04 2.35
Second round 6 4.46   6.84   7.24 4.95 8.34 4.46 9.75
Combined First round 4 4.64   5.51   5.58 5.06 6.15 4.64 5.88
Oskar Matysik    Poland
Oskar Matysik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.97   15.94   14.97 17.17 16.27 15.54 16.02
First round 19 14.37   15.73   15.80 16.91 14.37 22.17 14.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.35   5.04   5.47 4.35 4.82 4.83 15.93
Combined First round 15 3.52   4.13   4.05 4.15 5.40 4.19 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 55.22   1:02.27   56.79 1:06.38 55.22 1:11.49 1:03.64
Combined First round 19 1:01.00   1:05.74   1:01.00 1:07.36 1:06.36 1:03.51 1:21.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:52.16   2:03.99   1:52.16 2:02.57 1:53.01 2:16.85 2:16.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:28.56   3:41.35   3:28.56 3:50.23 3:45.25
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:37.71   1:50.34   2:00.95 1:37.71 1:43.64 1:53.50 1:53.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 10.07   10.42   10.53 10.12 10.91 10.07 10.61
Skewb Combined First round 22 9.33   12.38   9.33 15.13 9.67 12.34 15.19
Square-1 Combined Final 14 35.56   40.30   41.96 35.56 36.00 42.95 52.57
Patrik Mareš    Czech Republic
Patrik Mareš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.81   22.37   19.86 23.97 16.81 23.88 23.37
First round 33 18.26   21.03   18.26 24.71 18.54 25.88 19.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 6.99   7.76   8.08 7.25 6.99 7.94 8.25
Combined First round 28 6.60   7.33   7.87 6.97 14.63 6.60 7.14
Pavel Černý    Czech Republic
Pavel Černý
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.39   27.78   35.97 30.33 24.39 24.93 28.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 6.57   7.60   6.57 7.81 6.73 12.20 8.26
Combined First round 25 5.09   7.06   5.09 5.68 9.15 9.53 6.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.22   14.71   20.80 19.45 9.22 11.50 13.19
Skewb Second round 15 8.04   9.96   9.49 12.63 10.82 8.04 9.56
Combined First round 18 9.69   10.32   9.72 11.81 11.20 9.69 10.05
Radosław Drozdowicz    Poland
Radosław Drozdowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.58   14.10   13.13 15.37 13.79 16.27 12.58
First round 10 10.90   13.10   13.23 16.12 12.91 13.17 10.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 49.44   54.99   59.96 53.02 55.84 49.44 56.11
Combined First round 15 51.42   56.97   51.42 53.51 1:07.89 59.17 58.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:33.54   1:52.63   1:51.99 1:53.72 1:56.62 1:52.17 1:33.54
Combined First round 14 1:37.86   1:54.78   1:53.31 2:12.41 1:50.89 2:00.14 1:37.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:16.78   3:37.09   3:54.02 3:16.78 3:40.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:38.82     5:38.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.42   22.30   23.03 21.90 22.47 19.42 22.53
Combined First round 7 18.61   21.34   19.46 18.61 22.88 21.68 24.90
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:42.93   1:52.99   1:55.80 1:52.51 1:50.65 1:56.98 1:42.93
Roman Lubij    Czech Republic
Roman Lubij
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.38   19.51   20.71 17.81 20.02 21.71 17.38
First round 32 18.51   20.76   22.38 18.51 19.55 24.11 20.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 5.81   7.46   7.45 8.43 8.30 6.64 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:09.62   1:18.31   1:31.05 1:11.10 1:09.62 1:19.76 1:24.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:27.80     2:43.34 2:27.80
Skewb Combined First round 21 8.02   11.50   8.02 12.66 13.16 8.68 13.74
Square-1 Combined Final 16 48.66     1:00.16 48.66
Sergey Shitov    Russia
Sergey Shitov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.72   9.92   13.57 10.47 9.86 8.72 9.44
Second round 5 8.46   9.18   8.84 9.82 11.89 8.46 8.88
First round 6 7.88   10.25   10.73 10.86 11.37 7.88 9.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.00   4.14   4.04 4.24 4.00 4.13 4.58
Second round 7 2.77   4.10   4.03 5.29 5.08 3.20 2.77
Combined First round 16 2.75   4.75   5.20 6.21 8.45 2.83 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.12   35.84   36.69 31.12 37.69 33.15 39.07
Combined First round 3 31.98   36.09   38.54 34.99 39.51 31.98 34.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 56.27   1:04.23   1:03.64 56.27 1:03.80 1:18.32 1:05.25
Combined First round 2 1:00.17   1:04.04   1:11.54 1:03.48 1:00.17 1:07.42 1:01.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:51.58   1:52.31   1:51.58 1:51.82 1:53.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:42.72   2:45.09   2:42.72 2:47.46 2:45.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.21   15.20   15.92 14.57 15.10 13.21 19.65
Combined First round 2 15.05   16.57   16.19 15.05 16.27 17.24 17.90
Szymon Brzana    Poland
Szymon Brzana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.31   11.21   11.35 9.31 11.69 13.59 10.59
Second round 7 10.72   11.57   12.46 11.37 11.61 10.72 11.72
First round 11 8.67   13.33   DNF 11.68 15.06 8.67 13.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.29   4.71   9.86 5.59 4.59 3.29 3.94
Combined First round 6 2.88   3.27   3.40 3.27 6.03 2.88 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.67   45.51   45.81 47.01 50.85 43.71 37.67
Combined First round 11 36.74   49.65   36.74 49.45 47.61 54.75 51.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:34.81   1:38.10   1:35.16 1:40.93 1:38.20 1:34.81 1:52.04
Combined First round 12 1:31.33   1:45.31   1:51.95 1:47.61 1:44.90 1:31.33 1:43.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:24.63   3:53.27   3:24.63 4:00.23 4:14.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 24.81   26.47   26.46 26.61 27.36 26.34 24.81
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:14.72   1:31.43   1:36.80 1:26.20 1:31.28 1:43.64 1:14.72
Pyraminx Final 3 3.96   4.57   4.37 4.67 3.96 4.66 8.15
Second round 4 3.10   4.71   3.10 5.19 5.57 3.37 5.73
Combined First round 8 4.52   5.93   6.08 4.52 4.88 6.82 7.93
Skewb Final 4 2.83   6.05   6.24 6.09 5.81 6.58 2.83
Second round 8 5.28   6.93   7.36 5.28 6.86 6.56 DNF
Combined First round 8 4.90   8.07   7.31 4.90 9.20 15.43 7.69
Square-1 Combined Final 7 13.51   29.05   13.51 19.59 DNF 43.53 24.02
Tomáš Krejsa    Czech Republic
Tomáš Krejsa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.63   23.11   23.64 24.81 16.63 27.55 20.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.54   7.47   7.69 5.54 10.41 8.17 6.54
Tomáš Nguyen    Vietnam
Tomáš Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.17   10.06   8.17 9.31 8.98 11.88 13.86
Second round 4 7.86   8.89   9.22 9.56 7.86 12.11 7.88
First round 4 9.25   9.94   10.16 9.32 9.25 10.33 11.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.75   2.13   2.17 1.98 2.25 1.75 3.20
Second round 1 2.09   2.58   2.64 2.09 2.95 2.14 3.64
Combined First round 1 2.01   2.77   2.96 2.01 2.91 2.61 2.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.52   36.08   38.02 33.92 37.37 32.52 36.95
Combined First round 6 34.33   40.43   39.75 42.45 DNF 39.09 34.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:01.38   1:08.12   1:10.89 1:09.24 1:04.22 1:01.38 1:14.93
Combined First round 5 1:11.45   1:12.83   1:17.44 1:11.75 1:12.07 1:14.67 1:11.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:08.62   2:13.76   2:08.62 2:13.57 2:19.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:41.97   3:43.43   3:44.08 3:41.97 3:44.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.57   18.55   17.19 18.26 20.21 13.57 21.75
Combined First round 4 16.69   17.76   16.73 17.80 21.03 16.69 18.74
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:02.83   1:12.35   1:09.07 1:02.83 1:19.19 1:20.23 1:08.78
Pyraminx Final 1 2.89   4.27   5.27 5.76 3.54 2.89 4.01
Second round 1 3.36   3.82   3.46 3.77 3.36 4.24 4.80
Combined First round 2 2.60   4.73   4.41 5.88 3.89 2.60 DNF
Skewb Final 2 1.79   NR 3.87   4.16 4.83 4.55 2.91 1.79
Second round 2 2.68   4.11   5.53 5.60 3.72 2.68 3.09
Combined First round 2 3.05   5.03   6.40 3.73 6.17 3.05 5.20
Square-1 Combined Final 5 19.31   24.72   44.79 29.61 21.47 19.31 23.08
Tomáš Zatroch    Slovakia
Tomáš Zatroch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.80   9.35   11.42 10.51 7.80 7.92 9.62
Second round 1 6.83   7.76   NR 7.88 7.64 6.83 9.48 7.77
First round 2 8.58   9.71   8.58 9.69 10.66 9.24 10.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.01   2.65   2.67 3.21 2.01 2.76 2.52
Second round 5 2.44   3.31   4.55 2.87 2.52 2.44 4.64
Combined First round 14 2.10   4.00   5.31 2.10 3.56 4.10 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.75   35.51   37.63 30.75 34.99 40.04 33.90
Combined First round 2 27.11   NR 34.73   27.11 35.44 35.57 33.17 36.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 57.64   1:03.45   1:06.17 1:04.15 57.64 1:04.32 1:01.87
Combined First round 3 1:00.80   1:04.87   1:04.64 1:00.80 1:02.64 1:07.33 1:10.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:03.25   2:05.14   2:03.25 2:07.44 2:04.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:03.20   3:13.49   3:24.39 3:12.88 3:03.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.48   17.20   17.39 16.61 17.61 15.48 17.76
Combined First round 3 15.74   16.70   16.04 15.74 19.06 16.20 17.85
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:13.98   1:19.68   1:13.98 1:32.78 1:25.26 1:15.37 1:18.40
Pyraminx Final 8 3.90   7.21   8.09 5.98 7.57 3.90 10.30
Second round 5 4.08   4.83   4.49 4.78 5.82 4.08 5.21
Combined First round 9 5.48   6.28   6.35 5.48 5.67 6.81 8.06
Skewb Second round 12 4.03   8.92   15.72 10.80 4.03 8.04 7.93
Combined First round 16 7.09   9.54   9.01 10.83 8.95 7.09 10.67
Square-1 Combined Final 9 22.66   30.49   32.68 50.10 30.42 22.66 28.38
Vít Effenberger    Czech Republic
Vít Effenberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 40.08   41.28   40.08 49.30 42.61 40.22 41.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 12.66   DNF   DNF 15.07 15.47 12.66 DNF
Vít Komárek    Czech Republic
Vít Komárek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.93   22.41   22.46 19.93 23.22 27.44 21.54
First round 31 16.92   20.17   16.92 21.78 19.66 19.07 25.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.42   7.17   8.08 6.90 5.42 8.54 6.52
Combined First round 21 4.24   5.82   10.80 4.24 5.97 4.97 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:21.09     1:21.09 1:31.20
Pyraminx Second round 13 6.73   7.88   6.76 8.33 8.54 8.76 6.73
Combined First round 11 5.43   7.04   11.72 6.48 6.27 5.43 8.37
Vladimír Svoboda    Czech Republic
Vladimír Svoboda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.61   22.23   22.27 17.61 19.93 24.72 24.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.76   6.31   6.33 5.87 4.76 7.04 6.73
Combined First round 26 6.10   7.07   6.42 6.10 8.48 6.32 8.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:38.73     1:48.44 1:38.73
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:49.84     2:49.84 3:10.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 5.83   11.81   10.34 10.43 14.66 5.83 15.06
Skewb Second round 16 8.34   11.27   8.34 12.45 11.01 10.34 12.82
Combined First round 14 8.69   8.94   8.88 8.69 8.93 12.38 9.01
Vojtěch Benisch    Czech Republic
Vojtěch Benisch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.74   23.69   26.56 22.25 21.74 23.72 25.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 7.72   9.91   10.93 7.72 10.17 8.63 18.96
Vojtěch Kundera    Czech Republic
Vojtěch Kundera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.27   9.82   8.27 12.97 11.27 9.31 8.88
Second round 8 10.40   11.66   11.29 11.87 10.40 11.91 11.81
First round 7 9.03   10.38   11.04 9.03 9.93 10.20 11.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.75   3.83   4.07 4.69 3.73 2.75 3.69
Second round 8 3.18   4.11   3.18 4.22 5.86 3.88 4.23
Combined First round 8 2.60   3.60   2.60 4.26 4.97 3.50 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.05   37.22   1:16.44 33.07 33.05 43.46 35.14
Combined First round 5 34.87   38.78   40.19 34.87 36.79 39.35 47.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:16.58   1:34.52   1:30.28 1:16.58 1:43.82 1:35.91 1:37.36
Combined First round 6 1:18.13   1:28.02   1:18.13 1:34.89 1:29.79 1:31.34 1:22.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.44   22.13   21.70 17.44 22.07 23.92 22.62
Combined First round 6 16.99   20.35   19.32 22.75 19.30 16.99 22.43
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:08.01   1:15.83   1:23.98 1:24.91 1:14.94 1:08.56 1:08.01
Pyraminx Second round 14 3.60   7.95   9.96 7.25 13.26 3.60 6.65
Combined First round 1 3.33   4.70   5.18 4.20 4.88 5.03 3.33
Skewb Final 1 1.69   NR 3.78   5.43 5.43 2.79 3.11 1.69
Second round 1 2.23   3.21   4.14 3.50 3.36 2.23 2.76
Combined First round 1 2.82   3.33   3.71 3.17 2.82 4.21 3.11
Square-1 Combined Final 4 15.93   20.29   25.38 15.93 18.82 25.79 16.66