Kostelec Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-3-16~17  Czech Republic, Červený Kostelec Kostelec Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Karol Zakrzewski 9.07  Tomáš Nguyen 9.30  Marek Majerik 9.45
 2x2x2 Cube  Tomáš Nguyen 2.12  Matěj Mužátko 2.46  Marek Majerik 2.84
 4x4x4 Cube  Matěj Grohmann 33.99  Karol Zakrzewski 34.55  Tomáš Nguyen 35.28
 5x5x5 Cube  Matěj Grohmann 55.08  Karol Zakrzewski 1:03.00  Marek Majerik 1:04.23
 6x6x6 Cube  Bence Barát 1:55.35  Matěj Grohmann 1:56.94  Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2:01.56
 7x7x7 Cube  Matěj Grohmann 2:39.84  Bence Barát 2:51.58  Karol Zakrzewski 2:58.85
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Matěj Mužátko 55.78  Bence Barát 56.98  Karol Zakrzewski 1:06.82
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Matěj Grohmann 25.33  Bence Barát 29.67  Tomáš Nguyen 32.33
 Megaminx  Jakub Drobný 51.19  Artur Kristof 52.02  Karol Zakrzewski 54.57
 Pyraminx  Jakub Drobný 3.28  Tomáš Nguyen 4.14  Vojtěch Kundera 4.22
 Skewb  Wojciech Barciaga 3.77  Vojtěch Kundera 3.83  Tomáš Nguyen 3.99
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karol Zakrzewski 8.39   9.36    Poland 8.39 9.22 10.86 10.48 8.39
2 Tomáš Nguyen 7.23   9.56    Vietnam 8.25 9.98 DNF 10.44 7.23
3 Matěj Grohmann 8.07   9.57    Czech Republic 9.73 9.48 10.08 9.49 8.07
4 Wojciech Barciaga 8.19   9.78    Poland 8.19 9.06 9.57 10.70 10.71
5 Marek Majerik 8.60   9.83    Slovakia 8.60 10.05 10.56 9.12 10.32
6 Viktor Kalmar 8.47   10.20    Austria 8.48 11.56 11.49 10.62 8.47
7 Vojtěch Kundera 9.66   10.47    Czech Republic 24.94 9.66 10.52 11.11 9.77
8 Tomáš Novotný 8.60   10.57    Czech Republic 8.60 10.33 11.70 10.52 10.85
9 Matěj Mužátko 9.61   10.91    Czech Republic 9.61 10.63 11.27 11.99 10.83
10 Bence Barát 8.45   11.06    Hungary 8.45 10.69 11.36 11.12 12.18
11 Dániel Varga 10.18   11.43    Hungary 10.18 13.60 11.54 10.87 11.89
12 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 9.13   11.49    Czech Republic 9.13 11.56 10.98 11.93 13.43
13 Artur Kristof 10.02   11.53    Poland 10.02 12.61 11.79 11.91 10.88
14 Matěj Emmer 10.59   12.26    Czech Republic 12.60 11.91 12.26 10.59 13.61
15 Filip Brada 11.09   12.77    Czech Republic 11.09 11.48 12.48 22.01 14.34
16 Marek Tomanec 11.84   13.05    Czech Republic 14.08 11.91 11.84 18.76 13.16
17 Adam Chodyniecki 12.80   13.31    Poland 13.28 13.55 12.80 13.42 13.23
18 Matěj Fiedler 12.32   13.47    Czech Republic 20.52 12.32 14.40 13.14 12.88
19 Kristýna Vaštová 12.01   13.62    Czech Republic 12.01 13.99 17.73 13.09 13.77
20 Ondřej Matoušek 12.93   13.66    Czech Republic 13.42 12.98 17.31 12.93 14.57
21 Jan Riedl 11.87   13.95    Czech Republic 13.85 14.94 17.44 13.05 11.87
22 Ondřej Berger 13.45   13.96    Czech Republic 13.91 15.15 14.11 13.86 13.45
23 Lucas Dusil 10.49   14.01    Czech Republic 10.49 14.84 13.31 14.81 13.91
24 Martin Lédl 13.59   14.20    Czech Republic 14.27 14.18 14.16 16.73 13.59
25 Arseniy Kuprin 12.73   14.27    Russia 13.59 12.73 16.69 13.60 15.63
26 Milan Hradil 13.15   15.21    Czech Republic 15.06 15.90 14.67 13.15 16.83
27 Simon Rúčka 13.40   15.24    Slovakia 19.01 13.40 13.74 15.70 16.29
28 Adam Brestovanský 13.79   15.43    Slovakia 16.28 15.63 17.13 13.79 14.38
29 Cyril Teichmann 14.66   16.26    Czech Republic 17.66 20.01 14.83 16.29 14.66
30 Jan Fonš 14.79   16.52    Czech Republic 19.94 15.20 16.84 17.52 14.79
31 Jakub Vlček 12.22   16.61    Czech Republic 12.22 18.71 20.92 15.05 16.08
32 Tadeáš Faldus 15.26   17.00    Czech Republic 15.72 18.99 15.26 24.74 16.29
33 Richard Fousek 16.21   17.08    Czech Republic 17.21 17.34 19.50 16.21 16.68
34 Dan Vodicka 14.88   17.24    Czech Republic 16.69 19.18 18.36 14.88 16.68
35 Piotr Trząski 15.76   17.49    Poland 15.76 23.62 17.98 16.33 18.16
36 Barbora Jelínková 19.36   20.28    Czech Republic 20.38 20.32 19.36 20.14 26.13
37 František Socha 15.01   20.47    Czech Republic 19.29 15.01 26.83 27.76 15.29
38 Dominik Kudláč 17.29   20.58    Czech Republic 22.16 19.93 23.24 17.29 19.65
39 Adam Hlavín 19.36   20.67    Czech Republic 19.73 19.36 37.01 21.71 20.57
40 Maxim Augusta 16.87   22.11    Czech Republic 29.95 16.87 22.12 22.73 21.48
41 Ondřej Povala 16.93   22.42    Czech Republic 22.43 27.79 16.93 24.77 20.07
42 Lucie Klapuchová 22.06   23.16    Czech Republic 23.48 22.96 23.04 25.72 22.06
43 Šimon Pěnička 19.25   23.80    Czech Republic 27.87 19.25 25.40 20.78 25.22
44 Adam Wierzgoń 21.02   23.84    Czech Republic 23.48 22.96 21.02 25.08 28.18
45 Simon Christian Ilincev 20.17   23.88    Czech Republic 21.58 24.75 27.02 25.30 20.17
46 Vojtěch Hovorka 22.28   24.66    Czech Republic 23.66 28.15 25.14 22.28 25.17
47 Matěj Berger 22.41   24.97    Czech Republic 25.92 29.86 24.76 22.41 24.23
48 David Mirgus 18.75   25.63    Czech Republic 28.48 28.13 18.75 22.04 26.71
49 Pavol Gočik 20.82   25.82    Slovakia 38.71 27.02 23.78 26.65 20.82
50 Michal Brixí 21.66   26.12    Czech Republic 29.02 21.66 26.27 26.60 25.49
51 José Francisco Reyes Acebes 18.02   26.44    Chile 22.42 31.12 30.23 26.67 18.02
52 Adrián Janek 16.54   26.81    Slovakia 33.71 21.80 28.21 16.54 30.42
53 Lukáš Kapička 24.51   27.01    Czech Republic 24.76 28.23 33.99 28.03 24.51
54 Vladimír Svoboda 24.54   27.46    Czech Republic 29.11 24.54 26.43 26.84 30.41
55 Roman Domurad 25.81   27.46    Czech Republic 27.24 27.29 27.85 25.81 34.34
56 Daniel Mrštík 23.31   27.61    Czech Republic 28.65 27.00 27.18 23.31 28.71
57 Jaroslav Rafaj 28.02   29.89    Czech Republic 28.02 29.75 29.89 32.37 30.02
58 Šimon Borovský 23.31   30.19    Slovakia 29.49 27.17 33.90 39.28 23.31
59 Jan Provazník 23.54   30.51    Czech Republic 28.24 23.54 33.16 30.12 33.74
60 Vojtěch Kolátor 23.71   31.67    Czech Republic 32.40 36.96 31.72 30.89 23.71
61 Jakub Sýkora 21.14   32.12    Czech Republic 34.79 32.10 21.14 29.91 34.36
62 Marek Hubař 27.26   32.69    Czech Republic 27.26 30.46 DNF 30.53 37.07
63 Adam Nedvěd 31.96   33.25    Czech Republic 33.01 31.96 34.65 33.51 33.24
64 Jan Šteidl 22.28   33.79    Czech Republic 30.30 22.28 1:11.24 42.87 28.21
65 Tomáš Krejsa 25.28   35.60    Czech Republic 35.64 38.57 32.58 25.28 DNF
66 Štěpán Kudláč 34.24   38.07    Czech Republic 40.92 34.93 38.35 34.24 41.74
67 David Pikner 35.59   39.55    Czech Republic 53.22 43.14 39.16 35.59 36.35
68 Teodor Tomáš 43.92   48.45    Czech Republic 48.59 1:20.84 49.42 47.35 43.92
69 David Sun 45.93   55.46    Czech Republic 58.92 45.93 49.18 1:04.02 58.27
70 Victoria Goryushkina 48.65   1:00.42    Russia 1:06.65 1:55.78 58.40 48.65 56.21
71 Michal Matoulek 1:06.91   1:18.11    Czech Republic 1:42.06 1:18.97 1:06.91 1:13.24 1:22.13
72 Luboš Pěnička 1:06.59   1:18.63    Czech Republic 1:19.89 1:06.59 1:12.41 1:38.15 1:23.60
73 Jarosław Chodyniecki 1:17.74   1:24.12    Poland 1:30.59 1:22.32 1:29.28 1:20.75 1:17.74
74 Oleksandra Petrenko 39.89   1:24.86    Ukraine DNF 39.89 49.40 2:13.01 1:12.17
  Rubik's Cube   Combined Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.61   8.66    Czech Republic 9.65 8.74 8.38 7.61 8.86
2 Karol Zakrzewski 7.52   9.09    Poland 8.57 9.64 10.84 7.52 9.07
3 Tomáš Nguyen 9.34   9.97    Vietnam 9.34 12.93 10.30 9.74 9.86
4 Artur Kristof 8.08   10.01    Poland 9.01 8.08 11.92 9.09 DNF
5 Tomáš Novotný 8.63   10.06    Czech Republic 8.63 11.01 10.85 9.67 9.66
6 Marek Majerik 9.51   10.11    Slovakia 10.92 10.27 9.51 10.36 9.70
7 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 9.50   10.40    Czech Republic 10.25 11.00 11.57 9.95 9.50
8 Vojtěch Kundera 9.46   10.49    Czech Republic 10.44 9.46 10.97 10.60 10.42
9 Viktor Kalmar 9.45   10.74    Austria 11.39 11.46 10.71 10.12 9.45
10 Wojciech Barciaga 8.90   11.04    Poland 9.96 12.49 10.67 8.90 25.70
11 Bence Barát 8.42   11.10    Hungary 8.42 11.89 12.37 10.98 10.44
12 Matěj Mužátko 11.47   12.41    Czech Republic 11.73 15.62 13.28 12.22 11.47
13 Adam Chodyniecki 9.48   12.48    Poland 12.49 12.22 16.37 12.73 9.48
14 Filip Brada 11.44   12.71    Czech Republic 11.80 13.71 12.61 14.81 11.44
15 Lucas Dusil 12.66   12.86    Czech Republic 12.66 12.86 12.85 12.86 15.34
16 Kristýna Vaštová 11.40   12.96    Czech Republic 16.05 14.21 12.31 12.37 11.40
17 Dániel Varga 12.25   13.16    Hungary 13.45 14.19 12.60 13.44 12.25
18 Matěj Emmer 10.46   13.18    Czech Republic 12.60 15.17 13.08 10.46 13.86
19 Ondřej Berger 12.23   13.26    Czech Republic 13.28 12.49 16.08 14.02 12.23
20 Jan Riedl 13.15   13.59    Czech Republic 13.65 13.92 13.15 13.20 17.89
21 Marek Tomanec 12.07   13.79    Czech Republic 12.48 16.52 16.17 12.72 12.07
22 Jakub Vlček 13.15   13.88    Czech Republic 13.15 13.22 13.94 DNF 14.48
23 Jan Fonš 11.02   14.07    Czech Republic 11.02 16.90 16.74 12.41 13.07
24 Martin Lédl 13.03   14.16    Czech Republic 15.22 14.20 13.03 13.84 14.45
25 Arseniy Kuprin 13.96   14.93    Russia 16.44 14.34 13.96 24.89 14.01
26 Simon Rúčka 14.69   15.04    Slovakia 15.15 17.04 14.69 14.80 15.17
27 Ondřej Matoušek 11.70   15.41    Czech Republic 16.27 17.74 17.58 12.37 11.70
28 Tadeáš Faldus 13.87   15.45    Czech Republic 13.87 14.06 17.59 14.77 17.53
29 Milan Hradil 12.54   15.87    Czech Republic 14.47 16.82 17.39 16.32 12.54
30 Adam Brestovanský 14.86   16.02    Slovakia 16.14 22.64 15.87 14.86 16.04
31 Matěj Fiedler 13.94   16.30    Czech Republic 17.50 18.68 14.48 13.94 16.91
32 Dan Vodicka 13.81   17.07    Czech Republic 15.53 19.28 16.39 20.73 13.81
33 Richard Fousek 15.56   17.30    Czech Republic 21.32 15.56 16.87 17.54 17.49
34 František Socha 15.37   17.88    Czech Republic 21.82 17.49 17.27 15.37 18.88
35 Cyril Teichmann 16.50   18.55    Czech Republic 19.35 16.50 18.83 17.46 20.61
36 Piotr Trząski 15.51   18.82    Poland 25.77 17.13 16.40 15.51 22.93
37 Dominik Kudláč 18.87   20.12    Czech Republic 19.92 19.89 23.80 18.87 20.54
38 Adam Hlavín 17.64   21.20    Czech Republic 22.82 17.64 18.28 22.55 22.78
39 Adrián Janek 21.38   23.10    Slovakia 23.96 21.38 23.03 22.76 23.50
40 Pavol Gočik 20.88   23.11    Slovakia 28.63 22.07 23.13 24.13 20.88
41 José Francisco Reyes Acebes 20.25   23.16    Chile 25.77 23.84 23.56 22.09 20.25
42 Simon Christian Ilincev 19.49   23.17    Czech Republic 22.45 23.10 23.96 39.45 19.49
43 Vojtěch Hovorka 21.18   23.38    Czech Republic 23.77 23.73 22.63 21.18 25.50
44 Ondřej Povala 17.68   23.90    Czech Republic 21.46 17.68 23.04 27.21 27.40
45 Lucie Klapuchová 19.87   23.97    Czech Republic 23.45 28.19 34.51 20.28 19.87
46 Barbora Jelínková 22.85   24.52    Czech Republic 22.85 23.66 23.33 26.58 36.63
47 Adam Wierzgoń 21.15   24.64    Czech Republic 24.04 29.07 28.17 21.72 21.15
48 Michal Brixí 18.44   24.90    Czech Republic 27.44 24.27 27.99 23.00 18.44
49 Lukáš Kapička 23.53   24.90    Czech Republic 24.59 27.52 25.78 23.53 24.33
50 Šimon Pěnička 21.97   25.59    Czech Republic 23.31 21.97 27.70 28.33 25.76
51 Matěj Berger 21.29   25.91    Czech Republic 24.72 27.57 27.52 21.29 25.49
52 Roman Domurad 21.28   27.78    Czech Republic 28.03 25.01 21.28 33.23 30.31
53 David Mirgus 23.05   27.82    Czech Republic 26.62 33.60 23.05 28.65 28.20
54 Vladimír Svoboda 24.63   29.27    Czech Republic 32.63 29.01 24.63 30.37 28.43
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karol Zakrzewski 8.22   9.07    Poland 8.31 8.22 14.68 9.69 9.22
2 Tomáš Nguyen 8.68   9.30    Vietnam 8.77 10.71 8.68 9.88 9.24
3 Marek Majerik 7.83   9.45    Slovakia 8.76 10.50 9.11 10.47 7.83
4 Matěj Grohmann 7.54   9.55    Czech Republic 10.14 10.71 9.71 7.54 8.81
5 Tomáš Novotný 9.12   9.72    Czech Republic 9.76 10.74 10.25 9.12 9.14
6 Bence Barát 9.19   10.14    Hungary 10.39 10.36 9.68 11.03 9.19
7 Viktor Kalmar 8.59   10.27    Austria 9.67 10.62 10.53 11.20 8.59
8 Vojtěch Kundera 9.86   10.33    Czech Republic 9.86 10.91 10.72 10.25 10.01
9 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 8.73   10.62    Czech Republic 11.47 13.67 8.73 10.26 10.12
10 Wojciech Barciaga 7.45   11.06    Poland 12.88 11.26 11.20 10.72 7.45
11 Artur Kristof 8.44   11.45    Poland 12.19 10.85 12.72 8.44 11.30
12 Matěj Mužátko 11.35   13.25    Czech Republic 14.09 12.44 13.22 11.35 15.21
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 2.23   2.43    Vietnam 2.35 2.50 2.80 2.23 2.43
2 Matěj Grohmann 1.31   2.62    Czech Republic 2.87 2.64 4.05 1.31 2.36
3 Bence Barát 2.62   2.74    Hungary 2.62 3.57 2.77 2.72 2.72
4 Marek Majerik 1.24   2.92    Slovakia 4.23 3.26 2.81 1.24 2.68
5 Karol Zakrzewski 1.91   3.04    Poland 4.15 2.56 2.48 1.91 4.08
6 Matěj Mužátko 2.37   3.12    Czech Republic 3.14 3.86 4.07 2.37 2.37
7 Viktor Kalmar 2.25   3.29    Austria 3.43 3.30 6.63 2.25 3.15
8 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2.66   3.46    Czech Republic 4.56 4.00 3.21 2.66 3.18
9 Adam Chodyniecki 3.52   3.69    Poland 3.52 3.84 4.82 3.70 3.54
10 Lucas Dusil 2.65   3.71    Czech Republic 7.32 3.88 3.63 2.65 3.61
11 Dániel Varga 2.58   3.78    Hungary 4.09 2.75 4.83 2.58 4.50
12 Arseniy Kuprin 2.73   3.89    Russia 4.29 4.38 3.45 2.73 3.93
13 Wojciech Barciaga 2.78   4.15    Poland 4.62 3.84 4.00 2.78 12.08
14 Jakub Vlček 3.59   4.28    Czech Republic 3.59 5.05 6.69 3.74 4.05
15 Tadeáš Faldus 3.27   4.41    Czech Republic 5.25 3.76 4.21 3.27 6.41
16 Tomáš Novotný 2.88   4.54    Czech Republic 4.17 5.29 5.04 2.88 4.40
17 Vojtěch Kundera 3.60   4.54    Czech Republic 3.60 5.01 4.88 3.89 4.84
18 Matěj Emmer 3.40   4.80    Czech Republic 5.29 4.96 7.16 3.40 4.15
19 Marek Tomanec 3.53   4.80    Czech Republic 5.01 4.72 4.68 3.53 7.42
20 Simon Rúčka 4.27   4.99    Slovakia 4.27 4.78 7.41 4.68 5.52
21 Richard Fousek 3.55   5.06    Czech Republic 6.56 5.29 5.46 3.55 4.42
22 Adam Brestovanský 4.22   5.16    Slovakia 4.22 5.36 4.92 9.89 5.20
23 Ondřej Matoušek 4.33   5.24    Czech Republic 4.33 5.41 5.51 5.81 4.81
24 Cyril Teichmann 4.26   5.26    Czech Republic 6.43 5.34 4.26 6.01 4.42
25 Adrián Janek 4.14   5.29    Slovakia 5.75 5.81 5.78 4.14 4.35
26 Dominik Kudláč 4.32   5.36    Czech Republic 5.29 5.50 4.32 7.98 5.29
27 Martin Lédl 3.71   5.40    Czech Republic 4.77 5.33 6.97 6.11 3.71
28 Milan Hradil 4.00   5.54    Czech Republic 5.05 5.93 6.24 5.63 4.00
29 Ondřej Berger 4.47   5.72    Czech Republic 5.81 5.62 6.44 4.47 5.73
30 Filip Brada 4.86   5.77    Czech Republic DNF 6.64 5.44 4.86 5.23
31 Piotr Trząski 4.58   5.92    Poland 4.79 7.48 7.32 4.58 5.64
32 Jan Riedl 5.44   6.07    Czech Republic 7.39 5.61 7.04 5.57 5.44
33 Adam Hlavín 5.68   6.10    Czech Republic 6.44 DNF 5.91 5.68 5.96
34 Jan Fonš 4.82   6.34    Czech Republic 6.18 7.41 6.11 4.82 6.74
35 František Socha 4.55   6.37    Czech Republic 6.34 6.19 4.55 7.50 6.57
36 Kristýna Vaštová 4.68   6.85    Czech Republic 4.68 7.89 6.50 6.43 7.61
37 Adam Wierzgoń 5.72   6.99    Czech Republic 5.72 7.89 7.17 5.90 8.48
38 Vladimír Svoboda 6.19   7.57    Czech Republic 7.37 10.06 8.65 6.19 6.68
39 Lucie Klapuchová 5.60   7.69    Czech Republic 9.11 9.92 7.39 6.56 5.60
40 Štěpán Kudláč 6.54   7.76    Czech Republic 7.79 7.58 7.92 6.54 9.21
41 Roman Domurad 5.31   8.29    Czech Republic 8.08 10.85 12.22 5.31 5.95
42 Lukáš Kapička 6.37   8.32    Czech Republic 6.37 9.09 14.00 7.40 8.46
43 Šimon Pěnička 6.46   8.61    Czech Republic 13.54 9.74 6.46 7.23 8.86
44 Jan Provazník 6.62   8.61    Czech Republic 8.19 7.78 9.86 10.08 6.62
45 Jaroslav Rafaj 7.57   8.93    Czech Republic 10.20 9.03 7.57 8.95 8.81
46 Tomáš Krejsa 5.38   9.15    Czech Republic 7.76 9.09 10.59 5.38 14.30
47 David Mirgus 7.54   9.39    Czech Republic 7.54 9.44 13.11 8.87 9.85
48 Vojtěch Hovorka 7.52   9.52    Czech Republic 8.47 9.01 7.52 11.20 11.09
49 Michal Brixí 7.21   9.88    Czech Republic 8.97 9.27 7.21 11.39 25.08
50 Vojtěch Kolátor 5.87   9.96    Czech Republic 10.49 9.53 10.75 9.85 5.87
51 David Pikner 8.87   10.05    Czech Republic 9.59 10.43 10.64 8.87 10.12
52 Matěj Berger 9.19   10.71    Czech Republic 13.67 9.21 10.66 12.25 9.19
53 Adam Nedvěd 9.30   10.93    Czech Republic 9.30 11.49 9.65 13.58 11.64
54 Simon Christian Ilincev 6.56   10.98    Czech Republic 8.42 13.60 10.93 6.56 14.05
55 Jakub Sýkora 5.42   11.21    Czech Republic 10.88 10.94 DNF 5.42 11.81
56 Jan Šteidl 7.42   11.50    Czech Republic 12.66 13.31 13.92 8.52 7.42
57 José Francisco Reyes Acebes 10.52   11.75    Chile 10.91 21.35 12.43 10.52 11.91
58 Pavol Gočik 9.12   12.03    Slovakia 9.12 10.45 9.33 20.32 16.32
59 Ondřej Povala 6.29   12.34    Czech Republic 6.29 16.44 12.48 8.93 15.62
60 David Sun 8.17   13.68    Czech Republic 11.90 8.17 16.73 13.12 16.03
61 Marek Hubař 12.21   15.51    Czech Republic 12.21 13.54 17.12 15.88 29.11
62 Luboš Pěnička 16.11      Czech Republic 16.11 39.02
63 Teodor Tomáš 17.29      Czech Republic 17.29 23.08
64 Jarosław Chodyniecki 18.00      Poland 18.00 26.37
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 1.63   2.12    Vietnam 1.99 5.56 1.63 2.34 2.02
2 Matěj Mužátko 2.24   2.46    Czech Republic 2.43 3.13 2.62 2.33 2.24
3 Marek Majerik 2.24   2.84    Slovakia 3.12 2.24 2.60 3.16 2.80
4 Karol Zakrzewski 2.30   2.92    Poland 2.30 2.88 6.75 2.72 3.16
5 Viktor Kalmar 2.59   2.92   NR  Austria 2.86 2.59 3.17 2.73 3.25
6 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2.67   3.09    Czech Republic 2.67 4.96 2.78 3.06 3.44
7 Bence Barát 2.69   3.12    Hungary 3.33 2.69 2.97 3.05 6.15
8 Dániel Varga 3.01   3.21    Hungary 3.01 3.04 3.52 3.47 3.13
9 Lucas Dusil 3.05   3.32    Czech Republic 3.05 3.56 3.16 5.36 3.24
10 Matěj Grohmann 2.21   3.43    Czech Republic 2.88 2.21 4.08 3.33 4.24
11 Adam Chodyniecki 2.96   3.74    Poland 3.75 2.96 5.84 3.71 3.75
12 Arseniy Kuprin 4.29   5.28    Russia 5.29 4.29 5.72 4.83 7.07
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 28.14   31.49    Czech Republic 28.14 33.01 30.38 32.77 31.31
2 Marek Majerik 34.02   36.08    Slovakia 36.72 34.02 37.49 34.89 36.63
3 Karol Zakrzewski 30.77   36.09    Poland 36.46 38.52 33.28 38.88 30.77
4 Bence Barát 32.51   36.83    Hungary 42.00 32.51 37.43 39.52 33.53
5 Wojciech Barciaga 34.68   39.44    Poland 39.13 47.35 34.68 36.01 43.18
6 Tomáš Nguyen 34.50   39.74    Vietnam 40.20 34.50 47.71 39.58 39.44
7 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 35.66   40.64    Czech Republic 38.02 35.66 38.50 49.30 45.40
8 Viktor Kalmar 37.53   40.65    Austria 45.24 38.08 41.04 37.53 42.83
9 Vojtěch Kundera 34.40   40.66    Czech Republic 54.18 42.32 38.42 34.40 41.24
10 Dániel Varga 40.09   48.05    Hungary 42.91 40.09 50.92 51.68 50.32
11 Matěj Mužátko 46.00   48.57    Czech Republic 48.03 46.00 48.42 49.26 DNF
12 Tomáš Novotný 49.60   50.98    Czech Republic 49.62 50.40 49.60 1:01.37 52.92
13 Matěj Emmer 48.59   52.62    Czech Republic 48.59 53.45 50.18 56.95 54.24
14 Filip Brada 42.89   52.79    Czech Republic 50.49 58.36 42.89 49.74 58.13
15 Ondřej Berger 45.84   53.62    Czech Republic 45.84 53.99 51.52 55.36 1:02.73
16 Jakub Vlček 47.88   53.75    Czech Republic 52.06 47.88 48.62 1:02.14 1:00.57
17 Arseniy Kuprin 49.14   54.04    Russia 52.94 49.14 52.40 1:05.29 56.78
18 Marek Tomanec 46.14   54.44    Czech Republic 56.19 48.87 46.14 1:16.50 58.27
19 Jan Fonš 51.04   57.01    Czech Republic 1:00.67 59.07 59.06 52.90 51.04
20 Richard Fousek 48.97   58.25    Czech Republic 59.27 48.97 1:00.92 54.97 1:00.50
21 Simon Rúčka 55.37   1:00.97    Slovakia 56.97 1:08.11 55.37 57.82 1:13.54
22 Adam Chodyniecki 53.07   1:01.38    Poland 1:02.98 53.07 53.14 1:08.03 1:12.63
23 Ondřej Matoušek 55.06   1:02.83    Czech Republic 1:06.57 1:06.63 55.06 56.57 1:05.35
24 Martin Lédl 50.60   1:04.69    Czech Republic 1:06.52 1:10.26 50.60 57.37 1:10.18
25 Lucas Dusil 59.12   1:04.94    Czech Republic 1:11.13 59.12 1:04.13 1:00.78 1:09.92
26 Tadeáš Faldus 53.96   1:08.07    Czech Republic 1:07.25 53.96 1:11.97 1:15.11 1:05.00
27 Jan Riedl 1:04.75   1:09.80    Czech Republic 1:10.08 1:12.93 1:04.75 1:09.16 1:10.17
28 Kristýna Vaštová 1:06.96   1:12.41    Czech Republic 1:12.43 1:10.01 1:27.12 1:06.96 1:14.79
29 Dominik Kudláč 1:08.52   1:19.43    Czech Republic 1:16.64 1:23.98 1:08.52 1:34.96 1:17.66
30 Cyril Teichmann 1:17.61   1:25.12    Czech Republic 1:17.61 1:27.21 1:26.20 1:21.95 1:29.93
31 Šimon Pěnička 1:27.65      Czech Republic 1:27.65 1:39.14
32 Maxim Augusta 1:28.57      Czech Republic 1:28.57 1:42.25
33 Michal Brixí 1:28.67      Czech Republic 1:42.49 1:28.67
34 Milan Hradil 1:30.95      Czech Republic 1:43.66 1:30.95
35 František Socha 1:35.32      Czech Republic 1:52.69 1:35.32
36 Pavol Gočik 1:35.97      Slovakia 1:37.27 1:35.97
37 Lucie Klapuchová 1:38.70      Czech Republic 1:38.70 1:49.41
38 Adam Hlavín 1:44.56      Czech Republic 1:44.56 2:00.55
39 Vladimír Svoboda 1:47.07      Czech Republic DNF 1:47.07
40 Vojtěch Hovorka 1:49.51      Czech Republic 1:49.51 1:53.61
41 Ondřej Povala 1:56.58      Czech Republic 1:56.58 2:27.57
42 David Mirgus 2:05.79      Czech Republic 2:29.21 2:05.79
43 Lukáš Kapička DNF      Czech Republic DNF DNF
43 Simon Christian Ilincev DNF      Czech Republic DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 31.08   32.26    Czech Republic 33.62 31.08 31.71 36.49 31.44
2 Karol Zakrzewski 29.88   34.39    Poland 29.88 37.75 36.11 34.58 32.49
3 Tomáš Nguyen 32.85   34.96    Vietnam 36.86 43.79 34.95 33.08 32.85
4 Marek Majerik 32.47   36.74    Slovakia 36.11 42.12 39.08 32.47 35.04
5 Vojtěch Kundera 37.89   39.18    Czech Republic 39.39 37.89 39.84 38.30 41.29
6 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 34.63   39.27    Czech Republic 38.11 44.10 34.63 41.60 38.10
7 Bence Barát 37.40   40.32    Hungary 1:07.65 38.87 40.97 37.40 41.12
8 Wojciech Barciaga 36.25   40.99    Poland 42.02 40.99 36.25 40.86 41.13
9 Dániel Varga 38.37   43.40    Hungary 38.37 44.44 43.23 46.62 42.53
10 Viktor Kalmar 39.35   44.05    Austria 46.18 45.30 39.35 40.67 49.91
11 Tomáš Novotný 45.24   49.46    Czech Republic 45.71 45.24 48.23 54.43 57.30
12 Filip Brada 49.93   51.39    Czech Republic 49.93 58.44 50.18 52.45 51.55
13 Arseniy Kuprin 44.62   52.11    Russia 49.19 53.19 DNF 53.96 44.62
14 Ondřej Berger 48.97   55.05    Czech Republic 54.43 57.33 48.97 54.71 56.02
15 Marek Tomanec 51.23   56.19    Czech Republic 51.58 1:03.61 51.23 53.37 1:07.67
16 Matěj Emmer 54.09   57.29    Czech Republic 58.61 58.05 1:05.58 55.20 54.09
17 Jan Fonš 50.37   59.03    Czech Republic 58.90 1:49.59 59.94 58.25 50.37
18 Jakub Vlček 53.71   59.93    Czech Republic 53.71 1:01.25 1:00.88 1:01.37 57.65
19 Ondřej Matoušek 53.55   1:00.45    Czech Republic 1:11.38 1:02.11 53.55 1:00.31 58.93
20 Martin Lédl 54.78   1:01.27    Czech Republic 56.75 1:06.09 54.78 1:00.98 1:08.60
21 Richard Fousek 56.69   1:01.31    Czech Republic 56.69 1:11.71 1:05.61 56.83 1:01.48
22 Adam Chodyniecki 53.43   1:01.33    Poland 1:07.69 58.87 53.43 57.42 1:11.34
23 Kristýna Vaštová 58.68   1:04.50    Czech Republic 1:12.61 58.68 1:12.04 1:01.27 1:00.19
24 Simon Rúčka 1:00.03   1:07.46    Slovakia 1:13.14 DNF 1:02.96 1:00.03 1:06.27
25 Tadeáš Faldus 1:01.59   1:07.88    Czech Republic 1:12.03 1:03.74 DNF 1:01.59 1:07.88
26 Lucas Dusil 1:02.39   1:09.11    Czech Republic 1:07.10 1:03.71 1:23.70 1:16.51 1:02.39
27 Jan Riedl 1:06.68   1:11.85    Czech Republic 1:06.98 1:18.51 1:10.07 1:29.45 1:06.68
28 Dominik Kudláč 1:08.31   1:15.89    Czech Republic 1:08.31 1:25.40 1:19.39 1:19.41 1:08.88
29 Matěj Mužátko 53.19   DNF    Czech Republic 55.29 53.19 2:04.22 DNS DNS
30 Cyril Teichmann 1:22.91      Czech Republic 1:22.91 1:26.36
31 Michal Brixí 1:30.98      Czech Republic 1:48.12 1:30.98
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 29.35   33.99    Czech Republic 33.88 29.35 36.65 34.94 33.14
2 Karol Zakrzewski 33.37   34.55    Poland 41.65 33.37 34.48 33.43 35.75
3 Tomáš Nguyen 30.44   35.28    Vietnam 36.14 30.44 37.21 36.19 33.52
4 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 36.18   37.74    Czech Republic 53.70 37.06 36.72 39.45 36.18
5 Wojciech Barciaga 36.82   38.11    Poland 36.82 39.98 46.37 36.86 37.50
6 Marek Majerik 30.16   40.28    Slovakia 48.91 36.69 41.66 30.16 42.50
7 Vojtěch Kundera 40.43   42.36    Czech Republic 42.60 41.36 43.12 44.63 40.43
8 Bence Barát 34.35   43.31    Hungary 34.35 50.44 46.14 41.02 42.78
9 Dániel Varga 40.78   45.69    Hungary 48.62 52.99 42.63 45.81 40.78
10 Viktor Kalmar 41.37   46.89    Austria 52.00 41.37 49.25 42.98 48.45
11 Tomáš Novotný 46.69   49.57    Czech Republic 46.69 47.48 50.25 50.97 53.63
12 Filip Brada 47.95   52.46    Czech Republic 53.44 1:01.27 55.61 47.95 48.34
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karol Zakrzewski 54.96   58.10    Poland 58.61 1:02.14 56.98 54.96 58.71
2 Matěj Grohmann 55.11   1:00.38    Czech Republic 1:03.07 56.00 1:02.08 55.11 1:06.37
3 Bence Barát 55.78   1:02.23    Hungary 1:08.94 55.78 57.69 1:03.96 1:05.04
4 Marek Majerik 1:02.41   1:05.50    Slovakia 1:02.41 1:05.22 1:04.17 1:08.96 1:07.11
5 Tomáš Nguyen 1:02.88   1:08.80    Vietnam 1:13.72 1:05.79 1:06.90 1:02.88 1:18.43
6 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:00.48   1:13.01    Czech Republic 1:10.45 1:17.85 1:00.48 1:19.30 1:10.72
7 Jakub Drobný 1:12.92   1:19.95    Slovakia 1:12.92 1:28.89 1:23.73 1:20.46 1:15.66
8 Viktor Kalmar 1:17.35   1:21.12    Austria 1:19.63 1:19.14 1:28.94 1:17.35 1:24.59
9 Dániel Varga 1:15.26   1:23.88    Hungary 1:26.62 1:15.26 1:24.34 1:27.36 1:20.69
10 Wojciech Barciaga 1:17.43   1:25.96    Poland 1:24.00 1:28.27 1:17.43 1:25.62 1:35.73
11 Tomáš Novotný 1:28.79   1:34.43    Czech Republic 1:28.79 1:32.80 1:38.50 1:44.81 1:32.00
12 Filip Brada 1:28.93   1:35.58    Czech Republic 1:39.76 1:28.93 1:57.37 1:33.94 1:33.04
13 Arseniy Kuprin 1:34.20   1:37.48    Russia 1:42.26 1:34.20 1:44.75 1:34.22 1:35.95
14 Vojtěch Kundera 1:33.27   1:38.92    Czech Republic 1:43.44 1:36.55 1:33.27 1:36.78 DNS
15 Ondřej Berger 1:33.69   1:40.39    Czech Republic 1:42.31 1:41.28 1:37.59 1:51.43 1:33.69
16 Matěj Emmer 1:31.14   1:42.46    Czech Republic 1:32.44 1:50.94 1:31.14 2:02.20 1:44.01
17 Matěj Mužátko 1:36.39   1:45.19    Czech Republic 1:50.97 1:36.39 1:39.29 1:48.27 1:48.01
18 Ondřej Matoušek 1:47.76   1:52.40    Czech Republic 1:49.45 1:56.59 1:47.76 1:57.25 1:51.17
19 Richard Fousek 1:46.59   1:53.92    Czech Republic 1:51.96 1:59.86 1:49.93 2:07.87 1:46.59
20 Simon Rúčka 1:51.21   1:59.08    Slovakia 2:05.06 1:59.70 1:51.21 1:52.49 2:31.38
21 Jan Fonš 2:00.43      Czech Republic 2:00.43 2:10.20
22 Tadeáš Faldus 2:00.55      Czech Republic 2:00.55 2:03.15
23 Martin Lédl 2:08.68      Czech Republic 2:08.68 2:12.06
24 Artur Kristof 2:12.06      Poland 2:12.06 2:16.46
25 Adam Chodyniecki 2:16.06      Poland 2:16.06 2:35.01
26 Jakub Vlček 2:16.30      Czech Republic 2:21.82 2:16.30
27 Michal Brixí 2:40.11      Czech Republic 2:40.11 3:07.34
28 Cyril Teichmann 2:56.01      Czech Republic 3:07.86 2:56.01
29 David Bouska DNF      Czech Republic DNF DNF
29 David Mirgus DNF      Czech Republic DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 53.94   55.08   NR  Czech Republic 56.48 53.94 54.60 1:05.21 54.15
2 Karol Zakrzewski 56.84   1:03.00    Poland 1:06.61 1:02.82 59.57 56.84 1:07.27
3 Marek Majerik 1:01.10   1:04.23    Slovakia 1:09.75 1:06.85 1:01.82 1:01.10 1:04.03
4 Tomáš Nguyen 1:03.57   1:05.51   NR  Vietnam 1:06.03 1:06.54 1:03.57 1:03.95 1:08.71
5 Bence Barát 1:02.57   1:05.87    Hungary 1:05.64 1:10.01 1:08.08 1:03.90 1:02.57
6 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:05.70   1:09.63    Czech Republic 1:22.83 1:13.09 1:07.33 1:05.70 1:08.48
7 Jakub Drobný 1:20.10   1:21.35    Slovakia 1:22.68 1:20.10 1:21.27 1:20.11 1:30.60
8 Dániel Varga 1:21.60   1:23.35    Hungary 1:22.32 1:21.60 1:23.71 1:26.48 1:24.02
9 Viktor Kalmar 1:18.20   1:26.03    Austria 1:26.40 1:18.20 1:24.68 1:30.92 1:27.01
10 Wojciech Barciaga 1:16.08   1:26.58    Poland 1:22.38 1:29.02 1:31.05 1:28.33 1:16.08
11 Tomáš Novotný 1:25.37   1:34.21    Czech Republic 1:33.63 1:34.24 1:43.72 1:34.77 1:25.37
12 Filip Brada 1:29.44   1:36.09    Czech Republic 1:38.80 1:31.70 1:39.11 1:37.76 1:29.44
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1:50.31   1:55.35    Hungary 2:00.32 1:50.31 1:55.42
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:48.10   1:56.94    Czech Republic 1:58.72 1:48.10 2:03.99
3 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:55.24   2:01.56    Czech Republic 2:08.88 2:00.55 1:55.24
4 Karol Zakrzewski 1:58.70   2:05.36    Poland 2:07.63 1:58.70 2:09.74
5 Marek Majerik 2:03.86   2:06.09    Slovakia 2:03.86 2:04.89 2:09.52
6 Tomáš Nguyen 2:19.15   2:21.42    Vietnam 2:19.15 2:22.15 2:22.96
7 Dániel Varga 2:24.14   2:25.86    Hungary 2:24.14 2:28.20 2:25.23
8 Viktor Kalmar 2:38.29   2:45.93    Austria 2:50.19 2:38.29 2:49.31
9 Wojciech Barciaga 2:42.49   2:55.34    Poland 2:55.92 2:42.49 3:07.60
10 Matěj Mužátko 2:50.30   3:11.48    Czech Republic 3:28.11 2:50.30 3:16.04
11 Jakub Drobný 2:55.89   3:23.34    Slovakia 2:55.89 4:08.53 3:05.60
12 Ondřej Matoušek 3:18.51   3:33.62    Czech Republic 3:18.51 4:02.31 3:20.04
13 Filip Brada 2:54.08   DNF    Czech Republic 3:12.52 DNF 2:54.08
14 Tomáš Novotný 3:27.65   DNF    Czech Republic 3:27.65 4:02.80 DNF
15 Richard Fousek 4:02.15      Czech Republic 4:02.15
16 Jakub Vlček 4:22.43      Czech Republic 4:22.43
17 Tadeáš Faldus 4:29.53      Czech Republic 4:29.53
18 Adam Chodyniecki DNF      Poland DNF
18 Michal Brixí DNF      Czech Republic DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 2:36.71   2:39.84    Czech Republic 2:36.71 2:45.06 2:37.74
2 Bence Barát 2:42.72   2:51.58    Hungary 2:42.72 3:02.14 2:49.89
3 Karol Zakrzewski 2:52.04   2:58.85    Poland 2:52.04 3:06.72 2:57.78
4 Marek Majerik 2:50.51   3:19.97    Slovakia 2:50.51 4:09.38 3:00.01
5 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3:17.80   3:20.31    Czech Republic 3:24.79 3:18.33 3:17.80
6 Dániel Varga 3:41.55   3:43.41    Hungary 3:43.83 3:41.55 3:44.84
7 Tomáš Nguyen 3:43.76   3:59.59    Vietnam 3:43.76 4:09.44 4:05.57
8 Filip Brada 3:53.82   4:11.86    Czech Republic 3:53.82 4:21.76 4:20.01
9 Viktor Kalmar 4:52.03      Austria 4:52.03
10 Matěj Mužátko 4:54.42      Czech Republic 4:54.42
11 Wojciech Barciaga 5:04.88      Poland 5:04.88
12 Arseniy Kuprin 5:23.35      Russia 5:23.35
13 Richard Fousek 5:38.59      Czech Republic 5:38.59
14 Tomáš Novotný 5:41.67      Czech Republic 5:41.67
15 Ondřej Matoušek 5:44.11      Czech Republic 5:44.11
16 Tadeáš Faldus 6:04.07      Czech Republic 6:04.07
17 Jakub Vlček 6:05.12      Czech Republic 6:05.12
18 Simon Rúčka DNF      Slovakia DNF
18 Michal Brixí DNF      Czech Republic DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Mužátko 55.78   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 1:40.23 55.78
2 Bence Barát 56.98   DNF    Hungary DNF 1:34.71 56.98
3 Karol Zakrzewski 1:06.82   DNF    Poland DNF 1:31.92 1:06.82
4 Jan Fonš 1:22.07   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 2:13.22 1:22.07
5 Jan Riedl 2:08.97   DNF    Czech Republic 2:08.97 DNF DNF
6 Dániel Varga 2:15.14   DNF    Hungary DNF 2:36.36 2:15.14
7 Ondřej Berger 3:07.13   DNF    Czech Republic 3:07.13 3:15.33 DNF
8 Jakub Vlček 5:13.26   DNF    Czech Republic 5:13.26 DNF DNF
9 Richard Fousek 6:52.13   DNF    Czech Republic 6:52.13 DNF DNS
10 Matěj Grohmann DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNS
10 Matěj Emmer DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNS
10 Marek Majerik DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNS DNS
10 Dominik Kudláč DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNS
10 Piotr Trząski DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 22   NR 25.33   NR  Czech Republic 27 22 27
2 Bence Barát 28   29.67    Hungary 32 29 28
3 Tomáš Nguyen 32   32.33    Vietnam 32 32 33
4 Jan Riedl 32   33.33    Czech Republic 33 32 35
5 Dániel Varga 32   40.67    Hungary 40 32 50
6 Viktor Kalmar 39   40.67    Austria 39 44 39
7 Marek Majerik 40   43.67    Slovakia 43 48 40
8 Wojciech Barciaga 44   45.00    Poland 45 44 46
9 Tadeáš Faldus 41   45.33    Czech Republic 41 45 50
10 Matěj Emmer 43   46.33    Czech Republic 43 46 50
11 Richard Fousek 46   48.33    Czech Republic 51 48 46
12 Karol Zakrzewski 28   DNF    Poland 28 28 DNF
13 Tomáš Novotný 31   DNF    Czech Republic 34 31 DNF
14 Kristýna Vaštová 37   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 39 37
15 Adam Chodyniecki 39   DNF    Poland DNF 54 39
16 Jakub Vlček 42   DNF    Czech Republic 47 DNF 42
17 Piotr Trząski 47   DNF    Poland 47 DNF DNF
18 Cyril Teichmann 50   DNF    Czech Republic 52 50 DNF
19 Tomáš Szyszkowicz DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNS DNF
19 Artur Kristof DNF   DNF    Poland DNS DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Drobný 47.73   NR 51.19   NR  Slovakia 49.16 51.60 47.73 52.80 56.44
2 Artur Kristof 47.26   52.02    Poland 56.05 47.79 47.26 52.21 1:08.33
3 Karol Zakrzewski 49.87   54.57    Poland 53.78 49.87 56.76 53.16 59.76
4 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 51.10   57.34    Czech Republic 57.08 1:07.55 1:01.21 51.10 53.74
5 Tomáš Nguyen 59.62   1:06.29    Vietnam 59.62 1:04.06 1:11.88 1:06.93 1:07.89
6 Matěj Grohmann 1:04.91   1:06.59    Czech Republic 1:04.91 1:05.61 1:09.80 1:06.02 1:08.13
7 Bence Barát 56.09   1:09.14    Hungary 56.09 1:06.04 1:13.74 1:07.65 1:18.69
8 Vojtěch Kundera 1:04.65   1:16.66    Czech Republic 1:15.64 1:13.78 1:04.65 1:23.59 1:20.55
9 Marek Majerik 1:09.60   1:26.12    Slovakia 1:10.70 1:09.60 1:35.49 1:32.16 DNF
10 Filip Brada 1:18.83   1:27.31    Czech Republic 1:36.26 1:36.78 1:25.54 1:18.83 1:20.14
11 Dániel Varga 1:22.48   1:30.08    Hungary 1:22.48 1:27.47 1:28.25 1:34.53 1:48.91
12 Viktor Kalmar 1:21.53   1:32.77    Austria 1:33.55 1:21.53 1:22.33 1:44.85 1:42.42
13 Barbora Jelínková 1:29.57   1:34.98    Czech Republic 2:21.07 1:33.21 1:29.57 1:39.22 1:32.51
14 Adam Chodyniecki 1:36.14   1:40.40    Poland 1:43.78 1:37.91 1:39.51 1:36.14 1:47.11
15 Ondřej Berger 1:32.31   1:44.77    Czech Republic 1:48.51 1:56.48 1:40.35 1:45.44 1:32.31
16 Ondřej Matoušek 1:54.77   2:07.44    Czech Republic 1:54.77 2:04.56 2:15.31 2:25.18 2:02.44
17 Tomáš Novotný 2:06.17      Czech Republic 2:06.17 2:15.71
18 Richard Fousek 2:07.91      Czech Republic 2:07.91 2:24.13
19 Jakub Vlček 2:32.48      Czech Republic 2:32.48 3:08.17
20 Tadeáš Faldus 2:34.73      Czech Republic 2:45.48 2:34.73
21 Wojciech Barciaga 2:42.29      Poland 2:42.29 3:00.10
22 Matěj Emmer 2:47.29      Czech Republic 2:51.90 2:47.29
23 Vladimír Svoboda 3:00.42      Czech Republic 3:11.68 3:00.42
24 Cyril Teichmann 3:15.68      Czech Republic 3:26.69 3:15.68
25 José Francisco Reyes Acebes DNF      Chile DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Drobný 2.76   4.35    Slovakia 4.04 6.14 2.76 2.88 DNF
2 Vojtěch Kundera 4.16   4.59    Czech Republic 4.16 4.27 4.26 7.23 5.25
3 Tomáš Nguyen 4.23   4.90    Vietnam 4.81 5.24 4.64 4.23 5.82
4 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3.44   5.85    Czech Republic 6.70 5.67 5.17 3.44 6.84
5 Adam Chodyniecki 4.80   5.96    Poland 6.32 8.00 6.33 5.22 4.80
6 Dániel Varga 5.33   6.00    Hungary 5.33 12.22 5.59 5.88 6.53
7 Bence Barát 5.29   6.49    Hungary 6.20 9.23 6.91 6.35 5.29
8 Piotr Trząski 5.64   6.74    Poland 7.39 7.19 6.71 5.64 6.33
9 Arseniy Kuprin 5.64   6.84    Russia 6.63 7.08 6.82 DNF 5.64
10 Viktor Kalmar 6.38   7.06    Austria 10.94 6.38 6.94 7.56 6.67
11 Marek Majerik 5.41   7.15    Slovakia 8.29 12.42 5.64 5.41 7.51
12 Wojciech Barciaga 4.91   7.39    Poland 6.31 8.23 4.91 7.63 10.30
13 Matěj Grohmann 5.99   8.12    Czech Republic 7.78 7.54 5.99 10.46 9.05
14 Jan Riedl 5.93   8.40    Czech Republic 9.01 5.93 8.38 12.35 7.81
15 Tomáš Novotný 7.15   8.89    Czech Republic 10.59 7.62 8.46 7.15 12.22
16 Adrián Janek 7.24   9.04    Slovakia 9.06 7.24 10.36 7.69 11.03
17 Jan Fonš 6.32   9.13    Czech Republic 8.44 10.37 8.58 6.32 10.82
18 Tadeáš Faldus 5.70   9.21    Czech Republic 9.70 12.36 9.08 5.70 8.85
19 Jakub Vlček 6.30   9.88    Czech Republic 14.54 9.50 9.63 6.30 10.52
20 Matěj Mužátko 6.99   9.92    Czech Republic 8.88 9.84 6.99 11.03 19.81
21 Simon Rúčka 8.14   10.79    Slovakia DNF 8.14 12.17 9.69 10.50
22 Milan Hradil 7.30   11.19    Czech Republic 14.35 7.30 11.07 11.44 11.06
23 Matěj Berger 7.60   11.29    Czech Republic 15.01 7.60 10.52 10.49 12.85
24 Richard Fousek 7.55   11.56    Czech Republic 12.93 10.02 7.55 15.08 11.73
25 Cyril Teichmann 7.39   11.67    Czech Republic 11.71 18.42 7.39 10.09 13.22
26 Barbora Jelínková 10.26   11.72    Czech Republic 10.26 10.81 13.81 10.88 13.46
27 Vladimír Svoboda 8.64   11.73    Czech Republic 10.14 19.63 8.64 11.09 13.95
28 Martin Lédl 8.38   11.80    Czech Republic 11.82 9.38 15.95 8.38 14.20
29 Matěj Emmer 6.76   11.97    Czech Republic 15.23 13.38 11.20 6.76 11.33
30 Lucie Klapuchová 8.84   12.34    Czech Republic 14.05 11.38 13.99 8.84 11.65
31 Kristýna Vaštová 8.44   12.43    Czech Republic 22.06 9.51 11.98 8.44 15.80
32 Jakub Sýkora 9.96   13.65    Czech Republic 12.74 9.96 16.94 26.10 11.26
33 Adam Nedvěd 10.17   13.72    Czech Republic 15.68 10.17 15.27 10.28 15.61
34 Ondřej Matoušek 10.68   13.81    Czech Republic 10.68 14.07 13.80 16.81 13.55
35 Lucas Dusil 7.22   14.69    Czech Republic 13.33 7.22 16.38 14.37 29.99
36 Ondřej Berger 10.68   15.75    Czech Republic 13.49 14.50 20.73 19.26 10.68
37 Maxim Augusta 13.10   16.79    Czech Republic 17.80 13.10 20.06 13.46 19.11
38 Jan Provazník 11.99   16.85    Czech Republic 24.46 11.99 12.02 31.04 14.08
39 Jaroslav Rafaj 12.29   20.73    Czech Republic 20.27 12.29 17.26 27.98 24.65
40 Adam Wierzgoń 16.40      Czech Republic DNF 16.40
41 František Socha 16.98      Czech Republic 16.98 17.43
42 Michal Brixí 19.43      Czech Republic 19.43 19.56
43 José Francisco Reyes Acebes 19.85      Chile 20.46 19.85
44 Victoria Goryushkina 22.65      Russia 22.65 23.95
45 Oleksandra Petrenko 29.25      Ukraine 29.45 29.25
46 Jarosław Chodyniecki 53.78      Poland 53.78 DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Drobný 2.64   3.35    Slovakia 3.57 3.26 2.64 3.21 4.28
2 Tomáš Nguyen 3.04   3.80    Vietnam 5.29 3.43 3.51 3.04 4.45
3 Vojtěch Kundera 3.53   4.46    Czech Republic 5.30 6.47 3.53 4.05 4.02
4 Adam Chodyniecki 4.43   4.91    Poland 6.05 5.24 4.46 5.03 4.43
5 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3.36   4.96    Czech Republic 7.62 6.32 3.36 3.81 4.75
6 Marek Majerik 2.30   5.02    Slovakia 4.67 2.30 4.73 5.67 7.62
7 Dániel Varga 4.56   5.80    Hungary 6.62 6.14 5.87 4.56 5.40
8 Matěj Grohmann 4.87   5.85    Czech Republic 9.37 6.32 5.17 6.05 4.87
9 Arseniy Kuprin 4.36   5.86    Russia 5.15 5.91 4.36 6.70 6.52
10 Bence Barát 4.23   5.88    Hungary 6.98 6.44 5.20 4.23 6.01
11 Jan Riedl 4.03   6.33    Czech Republic 12.86 6.72 4.03 6.38 5.89
12 Viktor Kalmar 4.51   6.44    Austria 7.36 6.91 4.51 8.49 5.04
13 Wojciech Barciaga 4.62   7.17    Poland 12.16 6.07 4.62 8.77 6.66
14 Piotr Trząski 4.01   7.53    Poland 7.74 6.90 4.01 8.20 7.94
15 Jan Fonš 7.07   7.87    Czech Republic 7.44 8.54 7.07 8.94 7.64
16 Tadeáš Faldus 4.00   7.95    Czech Republic 11.08 4.00 10.06 8.62 5.18
17 Tomáš Novotný 5.12   9.59    Czech Republic 12.03 7.54 5.12 9.19 13.25
18 Jakub Vlček 4.41   9.71    Czech Republic 10.98 8.76 4.41 9.40 12.58
19 Matěj Emmer 6.11   9.77    Czech Republic 15.62 6.42 6.11 8.04 14.86
20 Adrián Janek 4.69   9.98    Slovakia 9.91 13.85 4.69 11.54 8.49
21 Matěj Mužátko 5.21   10.17    Czech Republic 10.24 11.83 5.21 12.87 8.43
22 Richard Fousek 9.32   10.41    Czech Republic 9.86 10.94 9.32 10.44 10.98
23 Cyril Teichmann 7.84   10.44    Czech Republic 11.98 8.13 11.20 7.84 13.88
24 Barbora Jelínková 7.36   10.83    Czech Republic 13.15 10.27 9.58 12.63 7.36
25 Martin Lédl 8.86   11.18    Czech Republic 11.60 12.20 9.95 11.98 8.86
26 Simon Rúčka 8.54   11.31    Slovakia 11.11 8.54 12.17 10.64 16.86
27 Matěj Berger 8.12   12.36    Czech Republic 11.96 32.77 14.17 8.12 10.96
28 Ondřej Matoušek 10.53   12.95    Czech Republic 24.10 10.53 11.45 15.71 11.69
29 Adam Nedvěd 12.79      Czech Republic 16.60 12.79
30 Milan Hradil 12.96      Czech Republic 18.29 12.96
31 Kristýna Vaštová 13.93      Czech Republic 13.93 14.74
32 Vladimír Svoboda 15.17      Czech Republic 15.52 15.17
33 Jakub Sýkora 16.21      Czech Republic 16.21 17.67
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Drobný 3.02   3.28    Slovakia 4.07 3.36 3.38 3.09 3.02
2 Tomáš Nguyen 2.62   4.14    Vietnam 3.92 4.33 4.77 2.62 4.16
3 Vojtěch Kundera 3.46   4.22    Czech Republic 4.70 6.39 3.46 3.84 4.11
4 Matěj Grohmann 3.70   5.26    Czech Republic 5.52 5.16 5.09 3.70 6.72
5 Arseniy Kuprin 3.65   5.80    Russia 7.01 6.08 6.93 3.65 4.40
6 Adam Chodyniecki 4.04   6.02    Poland 4.81 7.58 5.68 4.04 9.51
7 Dániel Varga 5.59   6.19    Hungary 5.59 6.80 8.64 5.75 6.02
8 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 4.86   6.29    Czech Republic 6.92 6.08 6.40 4.86 6.38
9 Jan Riedl 5.07   6.91    Czech Republic 6.09 7.51 7.14 DNF 5.07
10 Viktor Kalmar 5.58   7.05    Austria 6.24 8.95 7.17 7.74 5.58
11 Bence Barát 5.12   8.04    Hungary 7.95 8.84 8.15 8.02 5.12
12 Marek Majerik 6.23   8.67    Slovakia DNF 6.23 8.30 8.64 9.08
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vojtěch Kundera 1.91   3.68    Czech Republic 4.05 1.91 3.60 6.37 3.39
2 Wojciech Barciaga 1.84   3.99    Poland 4.27 1.84 3.89 4.60 3.82
3 Tomáš Nguyen 2.14   NR 4.14    Vietnam 4.08 2.14 6.96 3.91 4.44
4 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2.35   4.84    Czech Republic 10.41 2.35 5.55 4.22 4.75
5 Adam Chodyniecki 4.70   5.49    Poland 6.88 11.93 4.89 4.70 4.71
6 Marek Majerik 4.25   5.78    Slovakia 6.11 9.44 6.36 4.25 4.88
7 Bence Barát 4.83   6.03    Hungary 7.76 6.55 5.20 4.83 6.35
8 Karol Zakrzewski 2.88   6.19    Poland 8.22 2.88 4.66 5.70 9.48
9 Jakub Drobný 4.17   6.36    Slovakia 8.03 6.15 4.89 4.17 8.22
10 Matěj Mužátko 5.61   6.40    Czech Republic 8.96 6.75 6.68 5.61 5.78
11 Matěj Grohmann 5.80   6.54    Czech Republic 10.47 5.80 7.46 6.33 5.83
12 Viktor Kalmar 5.71   7.01    Austria 11.93 7.39 6.01 7.64 5.71
13 Dániel Varga 5.16   7.76    Hungary 7.50 8.17 9.41 5.16 7.60
14 Lucas Dusil 5.79   7.93    Czech Republic 8.69 8.35 8.65 5.79 6.79
15 Arseniy Kuprin 7.60   8.49    Russia 7.60 8.42 8.99 8.05 10.03
16 Martin Lédl 6.01   8.61    Czech Republic 9.51 12.85 8.66 6.01 7.66
17 Tomáš Novotný 6.60   8.97    Czech Republic 13.05 10.62 8.84 7.44 6.60
18 Jan Fonš 7.30   9.02    Czech Republic 16.11 8.34 7.94 7.30 10.77
19 Richard Fousek 5.41   9.04    Czech Republic 13.02 8.80 7.51 5.41 10.82
20 Simon Rúčka 5.09   9.98    Slovakia 8.77 13.36 5.09 DNF 7.81
21 Vladimír Svoboda 6.43   10.03    Czech Republic 9.90 9.61 10.57 6.43 18.89
22 František Socha 8.81   10.26    Czech Republic 10.77 8.81 15.61 10.42 9.58
23 Matěj Berger 9.75   10.53    Czech Republic 12.78 10.65 10.78 10.17 9.75
24 Ondřej Matoušek 8.36   10.56    Czech Republic 12.05 DNF 10.82 8.36 8.82
25 Jakub Vlček 8.24   10.91    Czech Republic 13.47 10.36 8.91 8.24 16.50
26 Jan Riedl 8.37   11.25    Czech Republic 9.57 8.37 12.22 11.97 16.49
27 Matěj Emmer 9.33   11.26    Czech Republic 9.97 9.33 12.80 13.04 11.02
28 Filip Brada 8.44   12.30    Czech Republic 13.03 23.69 11.08 12.80 8.44
29 Tadeáš Faldus 8.14   12.96    Czech Republic 14.10 15.97 DNF 8.14 8.80
30 Cyril Teichmann 3.99   13.91    Czech Republic 13.60 14.06 3.99 21.34 14.06
31 Piotr Trząski 10.66   15.37    Poland 13.31 18.50 14.30 20.07 10.66
32 Adrián Janek 14.70   22.26    Slovakia 14.70 23.62 25.72 25.10 18.07
33 Ondřej Berger 17.73      Czech Republic DNF 17.73
34 Michal Brixí 20.10      Czech Republic 20.10 23.31
35 Lucie Klapuchová 20.36      Czech Republic 20.36 25.31
36 Jakub Sýkora 29.81      Czech Republic 29.81 34.20
37 David Mirgus 29.82      Czech Republic 29.82 37.42
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wojciech Barciaga 3.09   3.77    Poland 3.09 3.57 3.90 3.85 DNF
2 Vojtěch Kundera 2.62   3.83    Czech Republic 5.40 3.64 2.62 3.30 4.56
3 Tomáš Nguyen 3.70   3.99    Vietnam 3.77 4.40 7.36 3.81 3.70
4 Adam Chodyniecki 3.32   4.77    Poland 3.52 5.69 3.32 5.48 5.32
5 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3.31   5.49    Czech Republic 3.54 3.31 7.52 6.81 6.13
6 Matěj Grohmann 4.88   5.53    Czech Republic 5.41 6.27 4.88 4.92 8.46
7 Jakub Drobný 3.98   5.57    Slovakia 4.49 3.98 4.64 7.59 16.08
8 Viktor Kalmar 4.62   5.97    Austria 5.23 4.62 6.76 5.93 7.02
9 Marek Majerik 5.17   6.01    Slovakia 5.38 5.63 5.17 7.01 9.39
10 Bence Barát 5.72   7.06    Hungary 6.23 5.72 6.61 8.74 8.33
11 Matěj Mužátko 4.88   8.30    Czech Republic 5.67 9.42 4.88 10.50 9.81
12 Karol Zakrzewski 5.21   8.36    Poland 12.06 5.21 8.39 10.00 6.69
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 U2 L' U2 L B2 L2 R' D2 U B' D2 L F R' B2 U F2 D'
A #2 D L2 B2 D2 F2 U' B2 F R B2 U L R B' R' D U' B'
A #3 D2 L2 U2 L' D2 F2 R' D2 U2 R' B D2 R D' F' L' D' R2 F L
A #4 D B2 R2 U B2 U2 B2 D' L2 F D' L' B D R2 D' L' B' D2 U
A #5 R2 L2 B L D2 F2 L2 B D2 F' D' B2 L2 U R2 U R2 U R2 F2
A Ex#1 D2 L F B2 R D2 F2 D F D2 F' D2 B' R2 F U2 F R2 B'
A Ex#2 L' B2 R' F2 R B2 L2 B U' R D' B' D' F2 L2 D L' U2
B #1 F2 B2 U2 L' F B' R F L' U' L2 F2 D' B2 R2 U F2 U2 L2
B #2 U D2 F' L2 U2 R' B' L D' F' L' D2 R2 F2 B2 D' R2 F2 U2 D'
B #3 U D L F L2 B2 D2 B L2 D R2 L2 B2 L2 D2 F' U2 D2 R2 F U2
B #4 R2 U' B2 L2 R2 D' U2 R2 U L2 B' R2 U' R D' L2 R U F'
B #5 B' L2 D2 B L2 B' F2 R2 D2 B' U' B' D2 L' R' D2 F D2 R2 B'
B Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 B2 U B2 D U2 B2 R U2 L2 U F' L' B2 R' U' F2 U
B Ex#2 B2 L2 B L B' U2 F U F2 U R2 F2 R' D2 F2 L' U2 D2
C #1 L2 F2 L2 B R2 B R2 F' D F U B U' R' B' R B' L2 F'
C #2 B U D R' U2 F B2 R L2 U R' L2 B2 D2 L D2 R L2 B2
C #3 U R2 D L' D L2 F D R' U R2 F' D2 R2 B R2 B' D2 B' D2 R2
C #4 U2 F' U' R' D B2 L F R2 L' U D2 L2 F2 D' F2 U F2 D' R2
C #5 U2 F2 R2 F2 L D2 F2 U2 B' R' F U' L' R2 D F U' B' D2
C Ex#1 B2 U' B' L B2 L D F B2 R F L2 B' R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 B U2
C Ex#2 D' B' R' U2 D L D' L2 F D F2 U2 R2 B2 D B2 U L2 D' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Combined Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 L B2 F2 L' B2 L2 D2 R2 U' R' U' B2 U' L' F' R' D2 U'
A #2 R U2 R F2 R F2 R2 U2 L' F2 R2 U' B' D2 B2 U L2 F' L2 R
A #3 D R F' L B R' U2 B D L' U2 R2 B2 U2 F' B2 U2 L2 D2
A #4 B' L2 F' R2 B2 L2 U2 B' D2 U' R D B' R2 B2 L U' B2 D R'
A #5 D L D2 B' D F U' B' L' U D R2 U' R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 F D2 F U2 F R2 B' U2 R2 B' U' F U' L' U R' U2 F R'
A Ex#2 L U F2 U B R2 U D' R' B U F2 R2 D L2 U2 R2 D F2 U2
B #1 L' F2 L2 D2 R B2 R' B2 F2 D' F' D R' U' L R2 U2 L2 D2
B #2 F D F U D' B2 U' B' R' D2 F2 D2 B2 L' F2 R B2 R L
B #3 D2 L' R' F2 U2 L U2 L' F2 D2 R' F' U' L2 U L' R2 B' F
B #4 F2 R D2 L R2 D2 R' D2 U2 B2 U2 F R2 U' R' F2 L U2
B #5 F2 D' L2 D B2 D B2 D2 R' D2 L' D U2 F L R' B' D' U'
B Ex#1 D' F L U' D L2 F2 B' U' R F2 R2 U2 R U2 L' U2 F2 D2 L2
B Ex#2 D U2 R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B' D B2 F U R' F' L2 B2 L2 U
C #1 F2 D2 B2 L' R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 F2 D L' F D2 L B2 U' L' D L F2
C #2 L' F2 D B' L2 B2 U' R' B' U R2 U2 F' L2 B U2 F2 L2 B2 U2
C #3 F2 L D2 U2 B2 R' D2 R U2 R F2 D' B' F D' F2 D U2 F2 R D
C #4 L F B' U F' U' R U2 F2 D F' U2 L2 F D2 B' R2 B U2
C #5 D R2 U2 L2 D B2 L2 D R2 U' L' F' R2 F2 R F' R2 B2 F2
C Ex#1 B' L2 B F2 U2 L2 F' U2 L F R U2 F2 D B' R' F' D L2
C Ex#2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U' R2 F2 R2 U2 F' U L2 D2 B F U L R' U' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 U2 B U2 F L2 B' L2 F' R' U' R2 D2 L D' B2 L R' D2
A #2 L2 R' B2 R F2 U2 R2 F2 R' F' U' B F' D2 R F' U B L' D'
A #3 D B2 D' B2 U2 R2 U L2 D' B2 D2 R' U F R2 D2 U' L' U L'
A #4 R2 F2 R2 U B2 U' R2 F R2 U' R B2 U2 F' U F' L' D2
A #5 U2 F2 L' D2 R' F2 R2 B2 R2 U' R B' L F R2 B2 R B R
A Ex#1 D2 R F2 B L B L' F L' D B R2 F2 U2 D B2 D L2 U
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F U2 F D' B L2 R' U' R B D B2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' F U' F R2 U' R2 F R'
A #2 R' F' U2 R U R' F U' F U F
A #3 R' U' F2 U' R' U2 F U' R' U2 R
A #4 R F' R2 F U F R2 U' R2 F2 U'
A #5 R U2 F' U' F' U' R' U R U' F
A Ex#1 U2 R' F U' F U' R U R2 F R'
A Ex#2 R2 U R' U' F R U2 R' U' R U'
B #1 R F U' F' R2 F' R' U' R U' R2
B #2 U F' R' U2 R U' F' R2 F' R U'
B #3 F2 R2 U2 F' U R' F R U' R' U'
B #4 R U2 R' U' R' F2 U' F' U2 F' U'
B #5 R U R' U' R2 U2 F U' F R U2
B Ex#1 R' U R U' R U2 R2 U' F2 R U'
B Ex#2 U R' F R F R2 F' U2 F' U2 R'
C #1 F R2 U' F R U R' F U' F R2
C #2 R F' R2 U2 R U2 R2 F U' F U2
C #3 U2 R U2 F' U' R' U' R' U' R U
C #4 U2 R' U2 R U R F' U2 R' U' R
C #5 U2 F2 U R' U2 F U2 R U R' U'
C Ex#1 U R' F U' R2 U2 F U2 F' U2 R
C Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U2 F2 R U R F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F U F R U2 R' U2 F U2 F
A #2 U' R' F' R2 U' R' U R2 F' U' R2
A #3 R F U' F' R U' R U' R2 F' U'
A #4 U2 R' F U' R2 U2 R U' R2 F U2
A #5 R' U' R U R' F R F' R2 U2 R
A Ex#1 R' F U' R U' R U2 R' F' U2 F'
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R F' U2 F U' F U2 F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' R U2 D2 R2 D' F2 B L' U R2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' B2 D B2 U' Uw2 L Fw2 D' Fw2 R' F2 D R2 U Fw2 U Fw' D2 L F U' B Rw2 Uw' R' Fw Uw' B Rw2 Uw
A #2 U2 B2 R2 L D2 L' F2 R2 L' B2 L' U F R2 U F2 D2 R F2 Uw2 Fw2 D L2 F' U' B2 Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 D2 Rw R' B2 Rw' Uw B' Rw Fw L' U'
A #3 F' B' U2 L2 U2 F' L2 F2 R2 U B L' B U D' F' L' U2 B2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 U2 F' R2 U Rw2 B' D2 F2 D Rw' R U Fw2 R2 B2 Uw B' R' Uw2 U Rw D
A #4 R2 B2 D2 F2 R' B2 D2 L2 D' B' U F L' F2 R' D B2 U' L' Fw2 Rw2 D' B R2 D Rw2 U D' Rw2 B' U Rw U F2 R B' R Uw2 Fw' L2 Uw' Fw L' F2
A #5 R2 D2 F' D2 B R2 F L2 R' U2 D' F2 U' L D' B' F L2 F Fw2 Uw2 U' D2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D' F Uw2 F U2 Rw' U' R' B' L Fw U2 Fw' R Uw Rw D Rw2
A Ex#1 U2 B F2 R U' F L2 B2 L D' B F' L2 B' R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 Rw2 B D' Rw2 U2 B Rw2 F' D Fw2 B' Rw Uw2 D' F' Rw Fw2 U2 R2 Uw' D F B2 Rw2
A Ex#2 R2 D R2 D2 F2 L2 R2 D' L2 D R' U' B' D' L2 B2 R F2 L F Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 U' B R2 Fw2 B R2 Fw2 R2 Rw F L B Uw D2 Rw' B' Uw2 R U' Fw
B #1 L U' F' L' B2 F' U B2 F' R' B' R2 B' L2 U2 B R2 U2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 L U' L2 Uw2 U' Fw Rw2 Fw2 U2 L' Fw Uw Rw' L2 U2 L' Uw' R'
B #2 U' B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U L2 F2 U' D' L' D F' B' U B R' B U2 L' Rw2 D Fw2 B Rw2 U' B' Uw2 B Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw L' U' F R' Fw Rw' B2 D2 Rw' U' Fw2
B #3 U B2 L2 U2 D F2 R2 B2 R B2 U' B' L B R D L2 F R Uw2 F R' Fw2 Uw2 F2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 B' D2 Uw L2 B R B L Fw Uw Fw R2 Uw' U'
B #4 R2 B U2 F L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D U L' R' D' R F B L R2 B' Uw2 Rw2 D2 B2 R' D' Rw2 Uw2 R D2 L' R2 Fw U2 R' U' B Rw2 Fw Rw Fw Rw2 Uw' D L2
B #5 D2 U2 R U2 R L B2 U2 B2 R F' D U F U' F U2 F2 B D Uw2 R Uw2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 F R' B2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 D2 Uw F' L' Fw2 B2 U' R B2 Rw U Fw Uw F'
B Ex#1 L2 R2 U2 B' R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 B' L U2 D2 R2 B D' F U' F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 R F L' Uw2 B' R L' Uw2 F' D F2 Uw L' B' R2 Uw Rw' Uw' F2 Rw Fw' R'
B Ex#2 U D R2 L B F U' R2 D' L2 F2 L B2 U2 D2 L' F2 U2 R' Fw2 Uw2 F' L Uw2 B Uw2 D2 B' Uw2 Rw2 L' F Uw' L2 F Uw D' Fw2 L2 Rw F' B Rw
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 R F2 R U2 R D2 L2 D2 B L2 D R2 L D F' U2 F2 U' Fw2 L2 D2 Fw2 D R' Uw2 L D2 Rw2 B2 U' Fw' F D' R D' B' Rw Fw Uw Rw L Fw' L'
A #2 F2 B2 R' U2 R D2 R' U2 D2 R2 F' D B U L' U2 L' F D2 F' Rw2 Uw2 R' U' Rw2 D2 L2 Fw2 D' R Uw2 L2 D' Fw' B' D Rw2 F' D Uw F2 Rw D B' Uw' Rw
A #3 D' F2 U R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 D' R B2 U R B L' B2 D L' R B Uw2 Fw2 D B U Fw2 B R2 D' B Rw2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 D2 B F2 Rw' Uw Rw' R' B Uw2 Rw' D'
A #4 F U2 L2 U2 D2 B' F2 D2 F2 U F' R2 U2 D' B2 R' B R' U2 L' Rw2 B' D' Rw2 D2 Fw2 B R2 F2 R2 D' B' Uw2 Rw L U R2 B' Uw' F Rw' U' Rw Uw2 Fw' R
A #5 D2 R2 D2 F2 B U2 R2 F' R2 U R D B' U2 F2 U2 R U2 F L Rw2 B' R' U2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 R' B2 L2 U2 Uw' R U' Fw2 L' R' Uw Fw' D' Rw' U R2
A Ex#1 U D2 B' L' D2 L2 D' B2 R L' U' L2 U L2 B2 D F2 U2 F2 Rw2 U' F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 F' D' B2 Rw2 L D2 F Rw L' Fw2 F' Uw R Fw L' Fw R' Uw
A Ex#2 B L2 F2 L2 B2 L2 U2 F' U2 R2 B D' R2 L' F U F2 B R U' Fw2 L2 U Fw2 F D R2 Uw2 Rw2 D B Rw2 U2 Rw' U R Uw2 Fw2 L Uw Rw Uw' R F
B #1 L' B2 F2 L' U2 R B2 L' U2 L' F2 D F D U' L B U2 R B D2 Uw2 Fw2 B D2 U Fw2 F' D B Uw2 U2 F Rw D' F D' Fw2 Uw2 R2 Fw' U' Rw' Fw
B #2 R B2 U2 B2 D2 U2 L D2 F2 L' B D2 U B D L F L2 D2 R Fw2 R' B' Rw2 Fw2 F U2 R Uw2 R' F2 L' R2 Uw Fw2 U D2 B D2 Fw R2 Uw' F2 Rw'
B #3 U2 L' D' L B2 U' F D' R U' B2 D2 U2 R' U2 F2 L' B2 L' U2 R' Fw2 Rw2 B R2 D' F' Rw2 U Fw2 Rw2 L2 F Rw R' U' Fw2 B2 D' Fw' Uw Rw2 U2 Rw B Uw'
B #4 U2 F L' B U L B2 D F' D F2 L B2 R L D2 B2 L U2 F2 Fw2 L2 U L2 Uw2 L' U' Fw2 Uw2 L D U2 R2 Fw Uw2 L Uw2 U2 Rw U Fw2 B' Rw' Uw' L
B #5 U L2 D B D' L' U F2 L' F R2 F' R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 F' L2 Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 Fw2 F' L' Fw2 B' R' F2 L' R Uw B2 U' R' U Fw Rw2 Uw' R2 U' B' Uw
B Ex#1 U2 R2 D2 R2 U' B2 D L B' U' B' D' U L U' B L' B Fw2 L2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 U' B' D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' R U' R U F2 Fw' Rw' Fw Uw2 Rw' D' F'
B Ex#2 B2 R D' F' L' F L' B2 U' L D2 B2 L F2 R2 F2 D2 R U2 L' Uw2 L B2 Uw2 F' Rw2 L' F2 Rw2 B L Uw' F' L D' B R2 Fw' Rw' L2 D' R' B' Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 D' R2 D2 L' D R U L D2 R2 F2 D2 B L2 U2 L2 B2 F Rw2 D Rw2 D2 Fw2 B2 R' L2 Fw2 B2 R D' Fw Rw2 Fw2 U F Uw2 Rw Fw' F B' R' U2 Fw'
A #2 D' B' R' B2 L' F' L R2 U B L D2 R' B2 D2 L' U2 L' F2 R Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 R' Fw2 R U F2 Uw2 L2 R2 Fw L Fw2 L U2 L' Rw Fw Rw Uw' U2 L2 F2
A #3 U F L2 F' D' L' B' D2 U2 B' R B2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U2 R B2 R' B2 Fw2 Uw2 F R2 B' D Fw2 F U' D2 Rw2 B' Rw' L' B' U' R L2 Uw' Rw Fw Rw L Fw U2 F2
A #4 D2 B2 D2 R2 F U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 L' F L' B' R D2 F B U2 Rw2 Uw2 D' F' Uw2 U2 D F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 D' B R Uw2 Rw D' R B2 Fw U2 Rw B2 U F2 Rw2
A #5 R U2 B2 L2 D2 L D2 U2 L' F2 L' D B' F2 D2 F' L' B U B F Uw2 R' Fw2 D' L' Uw2 U L U L Fw2 R2 U B' Rw2 Fw L2 Fw2 Uw' Rw D' Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw'
A Ex#1 D2 R2 D2 B2 R' U2 L U2 L F' D' L2 F D2 R' D2 B U2 R2 Fw2 D Fw2 F Uw2 R2 B2 D' Rw2 U L2 B D' Rw' R' F Rw2 L' Uw Rw Uw2 R Fw' B2 Rw D'
A Ex#2 L2 U B2 U2 R2 U' L2 F2 U' F2 L U2 D2 R' B U' D' L' B U' Fw2 Rw2 F' L U2 R' Uw2 F' L' D2 R2 Uw F' D' R D2 Fw Rw Fw L Fw L2 D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' Uw Rw Bw Uw2 Rw' Lw Fw2 Lw F' Rw' U Rw' U2 Rw F' Lw2 R D' F2 R' U2 D R' Lw' Fw U2 L Dw' F' Rw' Dw' Uw' U2 B2 L' Uw' U2 Fw' L F Lw Rw L' F2 B Rw' Lw Fw2 Uw' F Rw' B' R' Uw2 Dw' Rw' B Fw U'
A #2 R Uw' Rw2 Fw' D2 F B Fw Rw2 Bw' Fw2 F' Lw' F2 Bw Dw D L Uw' F2 Lw' Bw F' Uw D2 L' D Uw' F2 B2 R' F Rw' U2 Dw R' Lw' B L B' Bw2 F2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw' R' Dw Lw2 Bw2 Uw F2 Dw Uw2 L Dw2 L2 Dw2 F2 D2 B'
A #3 U' R L' F D Uw' Dw' L2 D Fw D' Dw Lw' D2 R' Lw Bw2 D Bw2 Lw' D Dw2 U' Rw L' D' Lw' Uw2 D' U L U2 R' Uw' B2 Lw B Uw2 Fw Rw2 Bw2 F2 Uw' L Bw Dw R L2 Dw' Fw' D2 Rw' Dw2 Lw2 L Rw' B' F' U2 Fw
A #4 L' Rw R2 Uw Bw' L Fw2 Bw' B Rw2 D Dw' Fw U2 Dw' R2 Bw2 D' R Uw' R Fw L2 D' Fw U2 Rw Fw D2 R Uw' L' Lw' B' U Fw U Lw Rw' B' Lw2 Uw B2 Fw U' F Bw' B Dw2 Rw' Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 F Uw2 B' Rw' Lw Uw2 Bw2
A #5 B' Dw' Bw2 Dw2 Fw' Uw' L' Lw Bw R2 Fw Rw2 U F2 Uw Bw' F2 Rw Bw2 F' D2 F2 U' Lw' B2 Lw2 B2 U R' Fw Bw' B2 Lw2 B F Dw Rw R' Lw D2 U B2 R2 B F' Fw2 L2 R' Dw' D' Bw F2 B U2 Dw' Fw' Lw' Uw Dw Fw
A Ex#1 Uw' R' Fw Rw Fw' Bw Dw F' Lw2 Uw D U2 Fw Bw2 D' L R2 Uw' R2 Dw U2 L' Rw' Dw2 U Bw2 Uw Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 D U' Bw2 Lw' B2 Bw' Dw' B' Uw2 Rw F Fw2 L2 Uw D' U' Rw' Lw' U2 F Dw' U D2 F' Lw Rw' U' F2
A Ex#2 F R2 D B' Fw2 Lw' B D' Rw' Bw D2 Uw2 Lw D2 Rw' Fw' L' D2 Uw' Dw2 U L2 Dw' F2 L Lw Fw' Dw Rw2 Uw2 D2 Bw2 Rw' F Dw' B R' Fw2 Uw2 Lw' Fw2 Uw' F2 L' Fw D Uw' U2 Rw' F Uw' U2 Bw' R D' Uw' Rw R2 Fw B2
B #1 Rw' Bw B' L F' Bw R' Rw2 Fw Dw' U2 L' F' Dw2 Rw' Dw R2 F R D Bw2 Rw' D' Fw Dw L D' R D B U2 Fw L R Rw D2 Fw2 L' U2 L Lw D2 Fw' U D' F' Dw2 B2 Fw' Dw' Bw2 Fw Uw' Rw Uw Bw Lw2 F Fw' Uw2
B #2 Dw' Rw R' Uw D Rw2 Bw' B D R' F Fw B2 Dw2 D' L' Bw' Fw D2 Bw' Uw L B' Uw Lw D' Lw' F2 Dw2 F L Uw R2 Rw2 Fw2 R' U' Fw' R' Fw2 Lw' Fw2 L Rw Lw2 Fw Dw Lw2 D L2 D' B Fw R U' Dw2 B Lw' Uw Bw
B #3 Fw' Uw U' Fw D2 Fw' Uw' U' R2 Lw L Uw L Uw' Dw2 F Fw' Lw' L B' Rw' F' Rw' Bw' Uw2 F Rw2 L D U' B' F2 Lw2 Uw Bw' Uw2 F' Fw L' B' Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 Bw' F' D2 L F2 Dw2 Uw' Fw F Rw2 F Lw' Fw' Rw' Lw'
B #4 Uw' Dw2 Bw' Rw' D F2 Dw Bw' Rw' Uw Fw2 Uw Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 F' Uw2 Bw Lw B' Uw' Lw' Uw' D2 L U2 Rw' L' Dw2 L Uw Lw R Fw2 B' U2 L2 D' L' Rw2 F U2 Rw Uw2 Bw' Uw' F Uw D' F' R Dw2 D2 L2 U2 Uw Lw' U' R Dw'
B #5 Dw Lw2 B F Dw' U2 Rw Uw' Fw' U2 Rw2 B' Fw' Uw' Rw F2 Dw Rw2 Lw' Dw' B' Fw Lw2 Rw2 U2 F2 U Fw L' R' F' Uw' D F U' D2 Bw' F Uw2 R2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw' B' L Dw2 R2 F' Dw R2 U Fw2 Uw' D2 Dw R' F2 D' U
B Ex#1 F L Rw' Uw' Bw F2 Dw' Bw' F' Rw B2 Rw' B Bw F Uw' Fw' Bw U R2 F Rw F' R' U2 Bw Rw' F U' R Rw' L Bw' Uw R Lw Dw Fw' Rw' Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw2 Lw2 D' Lw R2 U D2 L U Uw2 F U D Dw Fw' L F2
B Ex#2 F2 Lw2 B2 F2 D' Bw' Uw' Fw Bw D Rw' F' L' Dw U2 Bw' Fw' Rw' B Dw' Rw2 Bw' Lw2 F Dw2 L' Lw' D' L' R D' Dw' Fw' F' Rw' Lw' Uw' Bw D Rw D' Lw B2 Lw2 D Rw F Bw' B' Dw2 U Uw' F2 U F2 Dw' D Uw' R2 Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Bw R Fw2 Rw' Lw' Bw2 L U L' B2 D' Dw Uw2 Fw Uw' D' F2 L2 R' B' Dw R Uw R2 U' Uw' Rw' R2 Lw Dw' B2 L2 R2 U2 D2 F2 Bw' D' L U' L' Fw' B' Uw' Lw Dw' F' Dw2 D2 F Bw' Lw' F L R2 Bw' Fw' R Fw'
A #2 Dw' B Bw U2 Rw' Lw2 R Dw U D' Uw' Fw B' D' B R2 F Dw D2 Rw' R' Fw L2 Lw2 Rw2 B2 L Bw' U Fw Dw2 Rw' R2 Dw Fw2 U F Rw Lw' R' D F2 Lw' F' U Uw' Fw' D Dw2 B' Uw' Dw2 L2 Dw' D B Dw' Rw' L' Bw'
A #3 Lw2 Dw2 Bw B Uw Dw D Bw D2 U' Uw Bw Lw' Dw B D Lw' Uw2 D B2 Bw' Fw' R D2 L2 F2 Rw Dw' Bw2 B Fw' Rw Uw D2 Dw' R' Dw Bw' Uw2 F U Dw2 Bw2 Uw' L2 Bw2 B F' Dw' U2 D B' Lw U' Rw' U' Rw R Uw' Lw'
A #4 Bw' D' B F D B' Bw F2 U2 F' Uw Fw' L2 B L Bw2 B' Rw D2 F' Dw' Uw D L2 U2 Fw2 U2 Bw' Fw' B Rw D Lw L' Bw Lw2 Dw Lw R' Rw' F2 R Dw' F Dw2 B' L2 R' U2 Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Rw' Uw U' Rw' D L2 Rw2 Dw2
A #5 F2 Rw Bw' L' R' Rw2 U2 D2 Dw2 R2 U' Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 D R2 U2 D2 B D2 Uw' U2 Dw Rw2 R2 Lw Bw2 B D' U Fw2 R2 B Bw' Fw2 Lw D L2 Uw' L2 U B Fw' Lw R B Uw B Lw' Rw2 D' Uw' R Rw' F Rw2 U Fw2 F2 Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 Lw' Dw2 B' D L R2 Lw' F' Fw Dw D2 Lw' L2 Rw' R2 D' Dw' Uw Rw R Dw Bw' D' B' Uw2 Lw' D Uw2 F L' U' Rw' R F Lw B' Lw U D2 Rw Fw F' Dw Uw2 U Fw' Uw2 Bw' Uw R' D' Fw Uw' Fw B Uw Dw2 Lw' Uw2
A Ex#2 Lw Uw Rw2 L2 D' L2 Dw2 Rw B2 Rw' Lw' R' B2 Bw' Lw' Uw Bw2 Fw' L' Bw Lw2 L' Rw R2 U2 Rw' Bw2 F2 B Dw' U Bw Fw2 F' Lw2 Bw F2 Lw Rw2 Fw' R2 F2 Uw2 Rw' B2 Dw Bw' L' B2 Bw' Dw' L Fw R Dw L2 U Uw D Dw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw L Rw' 3Uw' F2 D F' B Lw2 R' D F' B2 D2 3Fw' Lw' 3Fw2 R' Fw' B L2 B' D Uw Lw2 F 3Uw' 3Rw2 Uw' R 3Uw' L2 Fw Dw Rw2 Bw2 B L Rw Dw Bw' Dw' 3Fw2 B' Fw R' F Bw' Fw Dw' 3Uw2 D' R' 3Fw2 R Dw2 Uw2 F2 3Fw2 Rw2 U2 Fw 3Uw U 3Fw' Dw D2 Rw2 3Fw Bw' B Dw2 Bw B 3Fw2 U2 Lw Uw B2 Dw'
A #2 Dw 3Uw B 3Rw' Dw Rw2 U Lw2 U D' 3Rw' F B Lw' Dw2 U2 L2 Dw2 L Bw2 L' B' Fw2 3Fw' L2 B F2 3Uw Dw F Fw' Uw D' Lw Rw F2 Lw Dw 3Fw R' 3Fw2 Uw' Dw L2 3Uw U' 3Rw 3Uw2 Uw2 B 3Fw' U' L Uw2 Dw B Fw' Dw' Uw 3Uw2 D2 R2 L2 Fw 3Fw' L2 D L Dw' 3Rw Fw Lw2 F 3Rw D2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Bw' 3Uw'
A #3 Lw' L' Uw Dw2 Bw Rw2 3Rw Dw' Uw' R' Lw2 Fw Rw' Bw U' F' U2 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw' Lw' B 3Rw2 Fw' D2 F' Rw' 3Fw2 Uw' D2 Dw2 U2 Rw' 3Uw2 Bw' L U2 Rw' Dw2 3Uw' B2 Fw' Rw L' B' 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw 3Rw Rw' F2 3Uw 3Rw' U' 3Fw2 Uw' R2 U' B2 U2 3Fw U2 F 3Uw R' U' Bw Lw2 Dw2 Uw R2 Uw2 Bw Lw' Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw 3Uw Rw F2
A Ex#1 Uw' 3Uw2 Rw R 3Uw 3Fw2 Rw 3Uw D2 3Fw L' F2 D2 F' Uw2 F' 3Fw Uw 3Rw2 B Rw2 U' Rw Fw' 3Uw' D2 U' Fw Uw2 Bw B2 U' R' 3Fw2 3Uw' Rw' D B' 3Rw' R Bw' U' R Lw Uw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Lw Fw2 D2 Dw2 Lw 3Uw2 L2 F Lw2 L Bw D2 Lw' 3Fw L2 Lw' R Dw' F D' Rw' L U' Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 R Lw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw Rw2 D'
A Ex#2 Lw2 3Fw' Rw' B' Uw Lw' B' F' U' L2 Uw' 3Uw R2 D Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw B' Rw B Uw' B2 U2 Dw' L Fw2 U' Fw U2 3Fw Uw' Lw Bw2 L' Dw 3Fw2 L B2 Uw' R2 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw 3Fw2 3Rw' Lw' 3Uw2 Bw D2 3Rw Uw 3Rw2 Uw2 U' Bw2 B 3Fw2 Uw 3Uw2 Lw R' L 3Uw Lw 3Fw F2 Fw' 3Uw' F2 U Fw Dw Bw2 B2 Dw2 Bw2 D' L2 3Rw R2
B #1 3Fw' Rw' Fw2 Dw2 D2 F2 Bw D 3Rw F' B' Bw2 R Fw 3Fw' D F' U' L' U Rw D2 3Rw B2 Dw Uw2 R Fw' B' 3Fw' 3Uw' D' F 3Rw' L2 Rw Fw' Dw' U Uw 3Uw Lw' Dw2 Bw 3Fw' D' U2 Rw' L' 3Rw2 Dw2 Uw 3Fw L2 Lw' Bw' 3Uw2 Uw' D B Uw2 Bw 3Uw' F 3Uw2 Uw Dw D' 3Rw R' Lw' Bw2 F2 Lw' Rw2 D R' Bw' Rw2 R2
B #2 3Rw2 3Uw Lw2 B' L' B2 3Fw Fw2 Lw 3Uw Dw2 3Fw2 R' Rw' Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw D' Uw Lw' Fw 3Fw2 R2 Fw' 3Rw' D' U Dw' Rw Lw' 3Uw' B Dw2 Fw2 B Dw Lw 3Rw2 F Fw' U' Rw2 L2 U Dw Bw2 F2 Dw' B2 F Bw2 D2 B L Dw' Bw 3Fw' Uw' L Dw2 3Uw2 Lw' Dw2 Fw' D L 3Uw' D Fw2 Uw2 L2 Uw D 3Rw U' Fw2 Dw' Lw R2 3Fw'
B #3 L Uw B 3Rw' U L2 Lw' Rw R' Uw2 U D R' D' Lw 3Uw 3Rw2 Bw' Lw Dw2 D' 3Rw2 U Uw 3Uw B' 3Rw Dw2 Lw' U2 Bw2 F 3Uw' U2 Uw2 Lw Uw2 Dw U' F2 D R' 3Rw Fw2 U' B' Dw2 3Uw2 F Bw U' B2 U2 Lw U2 F B' R2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw B2 Dw2 U' F U Bw' 3Rw Uw2 Rw Bw2 U Uw2 Dw Bw' 3Fw2 Dw Rw D U2
B Ex#1 3Fw D Rw2 F' U' D 3Uw Uw2 3Rw Lw2 L2 3Uw' B Fw2 Dw B' 3Fw2 Uw2 D2 L2 Dw 3Rw L 3Fw' U B U' 3Rw' 3Uw' D' L2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw L2 F2 R2 Lw Dw' 3Fw' D2 F2 L' 3Fw2 R F' B R' 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw D Fw 3Rw' L' 3Uw' Uw2 D Bw 3Fw2 3Rw L' B' F' Fw Lw' Fw' F' U2 L' Fw Dw2 Rw Dw2 F' 3Rw2 L2 F' 3Rw
B Ex#2 Bw2 F Uw' L' Lw2 Rw Dw' Lw 3Fw B' Lw2 Bw Dw2 L' U' Fw Uw2 F2 Rw Bw Dw2 Lw2 U' Rw Lw2 3Uw2 Fw Rw' D 3Fw' Rw' Dw' L' R B Lw' R' B' Fw L2 U 3Rw2 U2 D B2 3Fw' Rw Lw Bw' D R2 3Uw' D' B F2 Lw Bw R2 3Fw2 3Rw2 R2 F 3Uw Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 3Rw2 B Uw U2 B2 Lw Bw F2 R 3Rw U2 Fw' 3Uw2 B2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' Uw2 3Bw U Bw2 3Uw 3Dw Lw2 R D Lw2 3Lw U2 B2 3Bw Fw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw U' D' R2 Rw' 3Lw' Uw Lw2 3Rw' 3Dw L Dw' U2 Fw 3Bw' B' R' 3Rw2 3Dw B2 3Rw' 3Bw' Rw' U2 3Uw 3Dw2 3Bw2 Rw2 Lw Uw2 Rw 3Lw' D F' L2 Bw' 3Uw U Dw2 R2 D Fw 3Bw B' 3Fw2 3Rw' Bw D F 3Dw' B2 Rw' 3Dw L Dw2 Uw2 R2 3Uw' B' Uw2 D 3Dw 3Bw 3Rw2 R2 3Uw F2 Rw 3Uw Uw 3Bw2 Bw 3Fw2 B' Uw2 Bw' 3Uw Lw2 3Uw' F R' 3Lw2
A #2 B 3Fw' Lw2 3Lw' Dw' 3Bw' Lw' U2 Bw D2 B2 Uw B 3Uw Bw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Rw' 3Bw Rw F R 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw' Uw2 Lw' Bw2 R2 3Rw Fw2 R D' Uw' 3Fw 3Rw2 3Dw 3Fw F 3Rw U' L2 3Bw2 B Uw' L Fw2 Lw' 3Lw' 3Dw U 3Lw' D Lw F 3Lw' 3Dw' L Lw' F Uw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Lw' F D Fw D2 U2 Rw B' R2 L Dw2 D' U' 3Bw' 3Uw' Lw2 Uw 3Lw2 Rw Dw' 3Bw2 F B2 R' 3Lw2 3Fw Uw2 3Uw Bw2 3Bw' B' 3Rw2 Dw Lw' L Bw 3Uw'
A #3 Rw' Dw2 3Lw Dw Lw2 Fw' R' B2 U' 3Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw' Bw2 Dw Uw2 F2 3Fw2 Rw' Dw' 3Uw2 F2 Fw Bw D' Lw2 R2 U' Dw R2 L Uw' Dw' Rw 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw' L' U' Rw L2 B' Dw2 3Uw' Rw R' U' D Lw 3Bw2 R2 D2 Dw B2 Fw2 D Rw B' Dw2 Uw' 3Bw 3Fw L Dw' L' 3Bw R 3Fw2 3Rw 3Bw' 3Rw' L' Lw2 3Lw' U Uw 3Uw Lw F Bw Lw 3Bw' B' Rw 3Lw' Bw F' D' 3Fw2 F2 D2 3Uw U2 Rw2 3Lw' 3Fw2
A Ex#1 3Bw Dw' 3Rw' Fw D Fw' Lw' 3Dw2 Uw2 3Lw' L2 Rw Lw' 3Dw' Bw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 D' 3Fw2 F2 R L' B2 Rw' 3Rw2 D' Lw2 F' R F2 Rw2 R2 3Dw2 3Fw' R D2 3Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 3Fw2 L2 3Lw D' 3Fw Bw' L Uw2 3Rw' B2 Bw2 R L' 3Lw' D' 3Dw Lw' R' 3Uw F2 R2 F2 Rw2 3Rw 3Fw U' Dw' 3Dw2 Fw' 3Rw2 Dw 3Rw2 L2 Uw' 3Bw2 3Uw 3Bw' Rw' F 3Uw 3Fw2 B' Bw' D 3Rw Uw2 D2 3Uw' Dw' Bw2 Uw' L2 3Uw Rw' U 3Dw R' Fw2 D' Lw Bw
A Ex#2 B 3Rw2 F Uw Dw2 R2 3Fw Rw' 3Bw' Rw D2 R B2 3Dw 3Rw' 3Bw2 Bw' R Fw' 3Lw 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Bw R2 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 U' R2 3Uw2 L' 3Uw' L2 Uw' D' B 3Rw' U2 Lw2 F' 3Lw' Rw' Dw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 Bw2 B 3Uw' 3Dw 3Lw' Dw 3Rw U 3Dw' B2 3Uw' 3Dw2 Rw' 3Bw' Bw2 Fw F' U' Dw2 Bw2 U Fw D2 L2 F2 3Bw' L Rw2 Uw2 Lw' 3Fw' U' Lw 3Rw' F' 3Dw' U 3Rw 3Lw' Bw 3Uw Fw2 3Rw' U2 B' L U' 3Uw2 3Dw' Uw' Rw2 B2 Rw2 3Rw2 3Uw'
B #1 3Bw L2 3Rw' Dw2 L Fw 3Bw' D2 3Lw2 Fw L' U' Fw' 3Rw Lw' 3Bw' R 3Rw' Bw' D Bw' B2 3Lw2 Rw2 3Rw2 F' 3Dw R Bw' Fw2 Rw2 3Bw2 Bw D2 Lw' F2 Uw2 Lw2 R' 3Fw R' 3Dw Uw L2 Uw D L2 F Uw Bw F2 U' Bw B' Rw2 F Rw2 3Fw Uw2 B2 Rw2 R' U Fw' 3Dw2 Dw2 F2 B' Bw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Uw B' Dw 3Fw Lw2 3Fw' Rw2 3Bw2 D2 Lw' 3Fw2 Bw Fw R2 D2 Bw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw U D Dw' L U L' Dw2 U2 L
B #2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 D2 U2 Lw D2 3Rw' Bw L2 3Dw' 3Uw' B F2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Lw Bw2 B 3Uw2 Dw2 B Bw2 3Bw2 L' U2 Lw2 Dw' B2 Fw2 Rw 3Bw' Lw' Uw' 3Uw Lw2 3Fw2 R' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Bw 3Dw2 R 3Fw' Bw' Uw2 3Dw2 L' D2 U 3Uw' L 3Uw B 3Fw Uw2 L' Bw' Dw' D' U Fw2 3Fw' D' 3Dw Lw Bw' 3Lw' U Bw Lw' Bw R U Fw2 3Lw 3Rw' 3Uw' F2 B D2 R F' Fw2 Lw 3Lw Dw2 3Rw U Rw2 L2 R' 3Uw' Dw Lw 3Fw Fw D2 Fw2
B #3 3Uw' Dw' 3Bw Dw Uw 3Bw2 3Uw F 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 L2 3Dw' D' R' Bw2 D2 3Rw2 3Dw D' Rw2 D' Dw F L Rw2 Fw' F U' 3Bw2 Lw Fw2 Lw' B Lw' B' F2 Bw 3Rw2 3Bw Lw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 L2 3Dw' Bw' U2 Fw 3Fw' L' Uw 3Bw' Dw' 3Bw' L2 F B' Bw 3Uw2 Uw' Fw U2 3Rw2 U' Rw2 L' F2 U 3Uw2 Rw' Fw Rw Fw2 Rw2 Dw' 3Lw2 3Uw D Lw' R2 3Bw2 D Fw 3Uw2 3Fw2 R2 D' 3Uw2 3Bw2 F' Rw Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw Uw 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw
B Ex#1 Dw' 3Lw' Lw2 F' 3Bw2 B 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Bw2 D Lw' R' 3Bw' 3Rw' B U Lw2 Fw2 3Rw Uw 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Lw B' 3Lw Uw2 Dw 3Uw' F2 Fw' 3Lw Bw2 B2 Lw2 3Bw2 3Dw Rw' U' 3Bw' B2 3Dw' Fw' Bw2 3Rw' D2 Bw' R2 F2 R 3Dw Lw 3Bw 3Dw' Lw' Fw2 3Rw U 3Rw Rw Dw2 R2 Bw U' Bw' 3Bw' D2 3Rw' 3Lw2 D2 Rw' D2 3Lw Lw2 3Rw Fw2 3Bw2 D' 3Rw' U2 Lw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 Bw2 L F 3Dw' 3Bw' B2 F2 R Lw2 3Fw' L' Rw D' 3Lw' 3Uw
B Ex#2 L' U Lw' D' U L' D' 3Lw Bw2 3Fw U Rw2 3Lw2 L2 Fw' Dw Fw2 3Rw2 D' Lw' Uw D2 3Uw L Rw 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw F2 R2 Dw' 3Fw' Fw R2 B' Fw U 3Dw' Fw' 3Fw2 Rw Bw2 Dw' 3Fw2 L 3Rw Fw2 D F2 R2 L2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 R Rw2 Uw 3Bw' Bw' 3Uw2 3Lw Lw2 B' 3Bw2 F2 Lw D' 3Uw' Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw D' L Dw' 3Uw' Lw 3Lw2 3Bw Rw2 Dw2 R' Bw F' Uw2 Bw' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Lw 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw' R Fw2 3Rw' Dw' 3Bw2 3Uw' R Dw 3Bw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L' R2 D2 F2 L2 B R2 U2 B' L U' R2 F' D' L' F2 Rw Uw2
A #2 B2 D L2 F2 U L2 U2 B2 U L D' F' L D B2 L U' F R B Rw
A #3 D2 B2 R2 B2 L U2 L F2 R' B D' F2 D F2 U2 L B' F2 R' B2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 L D2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 L' D L2 U B R D' U L' D2 F' U2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 L' U2 R' B2 R' U2 B2 R' B2 F2 U R2 B2 L' U' B F2 R2 D' U' Rw2
B #1 U2 B2 U L2 D' R2 D' U2 L' R2 F D R D R' B R B L Fw Uw'
B #2 U2 F D2 B' L2 B' D2 L2 F' U' F D2 B F2 R2 D R' F U' F2 Rw Uw
B #3 R' B2 U2 R' D F B L' F2 B L U' F2 U' L2 D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 U2
B Ex#1 R' D2 L2 R F2 U2 R' B2 F2 R' U R U B L B2 L D' B L D' Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 F2 R2 F' D2 B R2 F2 U2 F' L R' F' U' L F' D2 R' D2 B U' Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 L2 U2 R U2 L' U2 B2 F2 L D B2 U F D L B' L U L U' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L B2 F2 R2 B2 F2 U2 F2 R' F2 R' D' B' R' U2 L R2 U L' D' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R2 D2 R2 F R2 F D2 B2 R2 D R B' D2 L U L R F R' D' R' U' F
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R U' B' R L' U L R U u' r b
A #2 R' U' L U' B' U' R U' B L' U u l r
A #3 L' R' U L' U' B U' L' U B L' u l'
A #4 U R U L U' R B U' R B' R l' b
A #5 B' R' L R' L R' L R B' L' R u r'
A Ex#1 L' R' U' R' L' B L' U' B R L' u
A Ex#2 L R' L' U B' R L' R U R' B b'
B #1 B' L U R' L' U B' L B R' B' u' r' b
B #2 L U' B L' U L' B U' B' L' B' u' l' r b'
B #3 L' U L' B' L B L' R' U B L' r' b
B #4 R L' U' L' R' U' L R L U B l' r'
B #5 R U B U L U' R' L' U R' L' u l r b'
B Ex#1 L B' R' U' L R' B U B' L R u r' b'
B Ex#2 U' L U' B U' L U B L' B' L l' r
C #1 L R' L' B' L' R' B L B' U' B' u' l r b'
C #2 B L' R L' U B U R' U' B' R u l' b'
C #3 U' L B R' B' U R L' B' L R r'
C #4 L R U' B L' R B L B U B u' r' b'
C #5 B' U L' R' U' R B U' R B' L' u' l' r
C Ex#1 B U' L R' B U' B L U' L' U' u' l b
C Ex#2 U' L' U' R' L U' B' R U B U' u' r' b
  Pyraminx   Combined Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U R' B U L R' B U' L l r' b'
A #2 U' L' R' L R' U' B U R' B U u l'
A #3 R U' B U' R B L' R' B' R' L r
A #4 L' U L' R B U B' L' B' R' L u' l'
A #5 L B R L' R L B U B' R U' r' b'
A Ex#1 L' U R' B U' R' U B L' B' L l b
A Ex#2 B' U' L' U R U L' U B U B u r' b
B #1 L' B U B' U L' R L U R B' u' l r b
B #2 L' R L' R' L B' U' B' R U' B' u
B #3 B' L' U' L' U R U' B' U' R' L'
B #4 R L B' L B' R B' U B R B' l r b'
B #5 B R' B' L U B U L B U R' u' r
B Ex#1 U B' U' L B U B' L B' L B'
B Ex#2 L' B' L' R' B U' B R' B' R' L' u l r b
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L B' R' B' L' R' U' B' R L' u r' b
A #2 U L B' U' B' R' L' B R' L' U' u' l b
A #3 B R' B U B' L R' U R U' R' u' r b
A #4 L R L U B U B' R' B' L B u b
A #5 R' B' R U' L' U B U R' U' B l r' b
A Ex#1 U' L' U B' R U B R B' L R u' l r' b'
A Ex#2 L' U' L' U L B L' R L' R B' l r' b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R L B' R' L' B R U L
A #2 U L B' L R' L R U' R B U
A #3 U L B U R' B' U' R U R' U
A #4 L B L' U L U' L R' U' R B'
A #5 R U B U B U R L' B R' B'
A Ex#1 R B U R L' U L U' B' R U
A Ex#2 U R' U' B U R L' R B' L' U
B #1 B R U R L' R' B' R' U' L' U'
B #2 B R B R' L' B' R' B' U' R L
B #3 L R L' U L U L U R L' R'
B #4 R L R B U' B R' U L B R'
B #5 U L R B' L R B' R L B' R
B Ex#1 U L' B L' R' L R U L U' L
B Ex#2 L U B U L U R' L U' R B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L' B L U' L B' L' U' L
A #2 B L R B' L R' L U L' R L
A #3 R U R' U B L B L' U R' L'
A #4 B R' U R U R' L U R' U' L'
A #5 B U L B' L' B' L' R L' U L'
A Ex#1 B L B' U' B' L' R' L R U R'
A Ex#2 L R B' R L U' L B' U L' R'
Adam Brestovanský    Slovakia
Adam Brestovanský
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 30 14.86   16.02   16.14 22.64 15.87 14.86 16.04
Combined First round 28 13.79   15.43   16.28 15.63 17.13 13.79 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.22   5.16   4.22 5.36 4.92 9.89 5.20
Adam Chodyniecki    Poland
Adam Chodyniecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 13 9.48   12.48   12.49 12.22 16.37 12.73 9.48
Combined First round 17 12.80   13.31   13.28 13.55 12.80 13.42 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 11 2.96   3.74   3.75 2.96 5.84 3.71 3.75
Combined First round 9 3.52   3.69   3.52 3.84 4.82 3.70 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 22 53.43   1:01.33   1:07.69 58.87 53.43 57.42 1:11.34
Combined First round 22 53.07   1:01.38   1:02.98 53.07 53.14 1:08.03 1:12.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:16.06     2:16.06 2:35.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 39   DNF   DNF 54 39
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:36.14   1:40.40   1:43.78 1:37.91 1:39.51 1:36.14 1:47.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 4.04   6.02   4.81 7.58 5.68 4.04 9.51
Combined Second round 4 4.43   4.91   6.05 5.24 4.46 5.03 4.43
Combined First round 5 4.80   5.96   6.32 8.00 6.33 5.22 4.80
Skewb Final 4 3.32   4.77   3.52 5.69 3.32 5.48 5.32
Combined First round 5 4.70   5.49   6.88 11.93 4.89 4.70 4.71
Adam Hlavín    Czech Republic
Adam Hlavín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 38 17.64   21.20   22.82 17.64 18.28 22.55 22.78
Combined First round 39 19.36   20.67   19.73 19.36 37.01 21.71 20.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.68   6.10   6.44 DNF 5.91 5.68 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:44.56     1:44.56 2:00.55
Adam Nedvěd    Czech Republic
Adam Nedvěd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 63 31.96   33.25   33.01 31.96 34.65 33.51 33.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 9.30   10.93   9.30 11.49 9.65 13.58 11.64
Pyraminx Combined Second round 29 12.79     16.60 12.79
Combined First round 33 10.17   13.72   15.68 10.17 15.27 10.28 15.61
Adam Wierzgoń    Czech Republic
Adam Wierzgoń
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 47 21.15   24.64   24.04 29.07 28.17 21.72 21.15
Combined First round 44 21.02   23.84   23.48 22.96 21.02 25.08 28.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.72   6.99   5.72 7.89 7.17 5.90 8.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 16.40     DNF 16.40
Adrián Janek    Slovakia
Adrián Janek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 39 21.38   23.10   23.96 21.38 23.03 22.76 23.50
Combined First round 52 16.54   26.81   33.71 21.80 28.21 16.54 30.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.14   5.29   5.75 5.81 5.78 4.14 4.35
Pyraminx Combined Second round 20 4.69   9.98   9.91 13.85 4.69 11.54 8.49
Combined First round 16 7.24   9.04   9.06 7.24 10.36 7.69 11.03
Skewb Combined First round 32 14.70   22.26   14.70 23.62 25.72 25.10 18.07
Arseniy Kuprin    Russia
Arseniy Kuprin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 25 13.96   14.93   16.44 14.34 13.96 24.89 14.01
Combined First round 25 12.73   14.27   13.59 12.73 16.69 13.60 15.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 12 4.29   5.28   5.29 4.29 5.72 4.83 7.07
Combined First round 12 2.73   3.89   4.29 4.38 3.45 2.73 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 13 44.62   52.11   49.19 53.19 DNF 53.96 44.62
Combined First round 17 49.14   54.04   52.94 49.14 52.40 1:05.29 56.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:34.20   1:37.48   1:42.26 1:34.20 1:44.75 1:34.22 1:35.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:23.35     5:23.35
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 3.65   5.80   7.01 6.08 6.93 3.65 4.40
Combined Second round 9 4.36   5.86   5.15 5.91 4.36 6.70 6.52
Combined First round 9 5.64   6.84   6.63 7.08 6.82 DNF 5.64
Skewb Combined First round 15 7.60   8.49   7.60 8.42 8.99 8.05 10.03
Artur Kristof    Poland
Artur Kristof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.44   11.45   12.19 10.85 12.72 8.44 11.30
Combined Second round 4 8.08   10.01   9.01 8.08 11.92 9.09 DNF
Combined First round 13 10.02   11.53   10.02 12.61 11.79 11.91 10.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:12.06     2:12.06 2:16.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 2 47.26   52.02   56.05 47.79 47.26 52.21 1:08.33
Barbora Jelínková    Czech Republic
Barbora Jelínková
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 46 22.85   24.52   22.85 23.66 23.33 26.58 36.63
Combined First round 36 19.36   20.28   20.38 20.32 19.36 20.14 26.13
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:29.57   1:34.98   2:21.07 1:33.21 1:29.57 1:39.22 1:32.51
Pyraminx Combined Second round 24 7.36   10.83   13.15 10.27 9.58 12.63 7.36
Combined First round 26 10.26   11.72   10.26 10.81 13.81 10.88 13.46
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.19   10.14   10.39 10.36 9.68 11.03 9.19
Combined Second round 11 8.42   11.10   8.42 11.89 12.37 10.98 10.44
Combined First round 10 8.45   11.06   8.45 10.69 11.36 11.12 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 7 2.69   3.12   3.33 2.69 2.97 3.05 6.15
Combined First round 3 2.62   2.74   2.62 3.57 2.77 2.72 2.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 34.35   43.31   34.35 50.44 46.14 41.02 42.78
Combined Second round 7 37.40   40.32   1:07.65 38.87 40.97 37.40 41.12
Combined First round 4 32.51   36.83   42.00 32.51 37.43 39.52 33.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:02.57   1:05.87   1:05.64 1:10.01 1:08.08 1:03.90 1:02.57
Combined First round 3 55.78   1:02.23   1:08.94 55.78 57.69 1:03.96 1:05.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:50.31   1:55.35   2:00.32 1:50.31 1:55.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:42.72   2:51.58   2:42.72 3:02.14 2:49.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 56.98   DNF   DNF 1:34.71 56.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28   29.67   32 29 28
Megaminx Combined Final 7 56.09   1:09.14   56.09 1:06.04 1:13.74 1:07.65 1:18.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 5.12   8.04   7.95 8.84 8.15 8.02 5.12
Combined Second round 10 4.23   5.88   6.98 6.44 5.20 4.23 6.01
Combined First round 7 5.29   6.49   6.20 9.23 6.91 6.35 5.29
Skewb Final 10 5.72   7.06   6.23 5.72 6.61 8.74 8.33
Combined First round 7 4.83   6.03   7.76 6.55 5.20 4.83 6.35
Cyril Teichmann    Czech Republic
Cyril Teichmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 35 16.50   18.55   19.35 16.50 18.83 17.46 20.61
Combined First round 29 14.66   16.26   17.66 20.01 14.83 16.29 14.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.26   5.26   6.43 5.34 4.26 6.01 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 30 1:22.91     1:22.91 1:26.36
Combined First round 30 1:17.61   1:25.12   1:17.61 1:27.21 1:26.20 1:21.95 1:29.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:56.01     3:07.86 2:56.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 50   DNF   52 50 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:15.68     3:26.69 3:15.68
Pyraminx Combined Second round 23 7.84   10.44   11.98 8.13 11.20 7.84 13.88
Combined First round 25 7.39   11.67   11.71 18.42 7.39 10.09 13.22
Skewb Combined First round 30 3.99   13.91   13.60 14.06 3.99 21.34 14.06
Dan Vodicka    Czech Republic
Dan Vodicka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 32 13.81   17.07   15.53 19.28 16.39 20.73 13.81
Combined First round 34 14.88   17.24   16.69 19.18 18.36 14.88 16.68
Daniel Mrštík    Czech Republic
Daniel Mrštík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 23.31   27.61   28.65 27.00 27.18 23.31 28.71
Dániel Varga    Hungary
Dániel Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 17 12.25   13.16   13.45 14.19 12.60 13.44 12.25
Combined First round 11 10.18   11.43   10.18 13.60 11.54 10.87 11.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 8 3.01   3.21   3.01 3.04 3.52 3.47 3.13
Combined First round 11 2.58   3.78   4.09 2.75 4.83 2.58 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 40.78   45.69   48.62 52.99 42.63 45.81 40.78
Combined Second round 9 38.37   43.40   38.37 44.44 43.23 46.62 42.53
Combined First round 10 40.09   48.05   42.91 40.09 50.92 51.68 50.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:21.60   1:23.35   1:22.32 1:21.60 1:23.71 1:26.48 1:24.02
Combined First round 9 1:15.26   1:23.88   1:26.62 1:15.26 1:24.34 1:27.36 1:20.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:24.14   2:25.86   2:24.14 2:28.20 2:25.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:41.55   3:43.41   3:43.83 3:41.55 3:44.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:15.14   DNF   DNF 2:36.36 2:15.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32   40.67   40 32 50
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:22.48   1:30.08   1:22.48 1:27.47 1:28.25 1:34.53 1:48.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.59   6.19   5.59 6.80 8.64 5.75 6.02
Combined Second round 7 4.56   5.80   6.62 6.14 5.87 4.56 5.40
Combined First round 6 5.33   6.00   5.33 12.22 5.59 5.88 6.53
Skewb Combined First round 13 5.16   7.76   7.50 8.17 9.41 5.16 7.60
David Bouska    Czech Republic
David Bouska
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
David Mirgus    Czech Republic
David Mirgus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 53 23.05   27.82   26.62 33.60 23.05 28.65 28.20
Combined First round 48 18.75   25.63   28.48 28.13 18.75 22.04 26.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 7.54   9.39   7.54 9.44 13.11 8.87 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:05.79     2:29.21 2:05.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 37 29.82     29.82 37.42
David Pikner    Czech Republic
David Pikner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 67 35.59   39.55   53.22 43.14 39.16 35.59 36.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 8.87   10.05   9.59 10.43 10.64 8.87 10.12
David Sun    Czech Republic
David Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 69 45.93   55.46   58.92 45.93 49.18 1:04.02 58.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 8.17   13.68   11.90 8.17 16.73 13.12 16.03
Dominik Kudláč    Czech Republic
Dominik Kudláč
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 37 18.87   20.12   19.92 19.89 23.80 18.87 20.54
Combined First round 38 17.29   20.58   22.16 19.93 23.24 17.29 19.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 4.32   5.36   5.29 5.50 4.32 7.98 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 28 1:08.31   1:15.89   1:08.31 1:25.40 1:19.39 1:19.41 1:08.88
Combined First round 29 1:08.52   1:19.43   1:16.64 1:23.98 1:08.52 1:34.96 1:17.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Filip Brada    Czech Republic
Filip Brada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 14 11.44   12.71   11.80 13.71 12.61 14.81 11.44
Combined First round 15 11.09   12.77   11.09 11.48 12.48 22.01 14.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.86   5.77   DNF 6.64 5.44 4.86 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 47.95   52.46   53.44 1:01.27 55.61 47.95 48.34
Combined Second round 12 49.93   51.39   49.93 58.44 50.18 52.45 51.55
Combined First round 14 42.89   52.79   50.49 58.36 42.89 49.74 58.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:29.44   1:36.09   1:38.80 1:31.70 1:39.11 1:37.76 1:29.44
Combined First round 12 1:28.93   1:35.58   1:39.76 1:28.93 1:57.37 1:33.94 1:33.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:54.08   DNF   3:12.52 DNF 2:54.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:53.82   4:11.86   3:53.82 4:21.76 4:20.01
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:18.83   1:27.31   1:36.26 1:36.78 1:25.54 1:18.83 1:20.14
Skewb Combined First round 28 8.44   12.30   13.03 23.69 11.08 12.80 8.44
František Socha    Czech Republic
František Socha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 34 15.37   17.88   21.82 17.49 17.27 15.37 18.88
Combined First round 37 15.01   20.47   19.29 15.01 26.83 27.76 15.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.55   6.37   6.34 6.19 4.55 7.50 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:35.32     1:52.69 1:35.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 16.98     16.98 17.43
Skewb Combined First round 22 8.81   10.26   10.77 8.81 15.61 10.42 9.58
Jakub Drobný    Slovakia
Jakub Drobný
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:20.10   1:21.35   1:22.68 1:20.10 1:21.27 1:20.11 1:30.60
Combined First round 7 1:12.92   1:19.95   1:12.92 1:28.89 1:23.73 1:20.46 1:15.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:55.89   3:23.34   2:55.89 4:08.53 3:05.60
Megaminx Combined Final 1 47.73   NR 51.19   NR 49.16 51.60 47.73 52.80 56.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.02   3.28   4.07 3.36 3.38 3.09 3.02
Combined Second round 1 2.64   3.35   3.57 3.26 2.64 3.21 4.28
Combined First round 1 2.76   4.35   4.04 6.14 2.76 2.88 DNF
Skewb Final 7 3.98   5.57   4.49 3.98 4.64 7.59 16.08
Combined First round 9 4.17   6.36   8.03 6.15 4.89 4.17 8.22
Jakub Sýkora    Czech Republic
Jakub Sýkora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 21.14   32.12   34.79 32.10 21.14 29.91 34.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 5.42   11.21   10.88 10.94 DNF 5.42 11.81
Pyraminx Combined Second round 33 16.21     16.21 17.67
Combined First round 32 9.96   13.65   12.74 9.96 16.94 26.10 11.26
Skewb Combined First round 36 29.81     29.81 34.20
Jakub Vlček    Czech Republic
Jakub Vlček
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 22 13.15   13.88   13.15 13.22 13.94 DNF 14.48
Combined First round 31 12.22   16.61   12.22 18.71 20.92 15.05 16.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.59   4.28   3.59 5.05 6.69 3.74 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 18 53.71   59.93   53.71 1:01.25 1:00.88 1:01.37 57.65
Combined First round 16 47.88   53.75   52.06 47.88 48.62 1:02.14 1:00.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:16.30     2:21.82 2:16.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:22.43     4:22.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:05.12     6:05.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:13.26   DNF   5:13.26 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 42   DNF   47 DNF 42
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:32.48     2:32.48 3:08.17
Pyraminx Combined Second round 18 4.41   9.71   10.98 8.76 4.41 9.40 12.58
Combined First round 19 6.30   9.88   14.54 9.50 9.63 6.30 10.52
Skewb Combined First round 25 8.24   10.91   13.47 10.36 8.91 8.24 16.50
Jan Fonš    Czech Republic
Jan Fonš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 23 11.02   14.07   11.02 16.90 16.74 12.41 13.07
Combined First round 30 14.79   16.52   19.94 15.20 16.84 17.52 14.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.82   6.34   6.18 7.41 6.11 4.82 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 17 50.37   59.03   58.90 1:49.59 59.94 58.25 50.37
Combined First round 19 51.04   57.01   1:00.67 59.07 59.06 52.90 51.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:00.43     2:00.43 2:10.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:22.07   DNF   DNF 2:13.22 1:22.07
Pyraminx Combined Second round 15 7.07   7.87   7.44 8.54 7.07 8.94 7.64
Combined First round 17 6.32   9.13   8.44 10.37 8.58 6.32 10.82
Skewb Combined First round 18 7.30   9.02   16.11 8.34 7.94 7.30 10.77
Jan Provazník    Czech Republic
Jan Provazník
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 59 23.54   30.51   28.24 23.54 33.16 30.12 33.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 6.62   8.61   8.19 7.78 9.86 10.08 6.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 11.99   16.85   24.46 11.99 12.02 31.04 14.08
Jan Riedl    Czech Republic
Jan Riedl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 20 13.15   13.59   13.65 13.92 13.15 13.20 17.89
Combined First round 21 11.87   13.95   13.85 14.94 17.44 13.05 11.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.44   6.07   7.39 5.61 7.04 5.57 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 27 1:06.68   1:11.85   1:06.98 1:18.51 1:10.07 1:29.45 1:06.68
Combined First round 27 1:04.75   1:09.80   1:10.08 1:12.93 1:04.75 1:09.16 1:10.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:08.97   DNF   2:08.97 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32   33.33   33 32 35
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 5.07   6.91   6.09 7.51 7.14 DNF 5.07
Combined Second round 11 4.03   6.33   12.86 6.72 4.03 6.38 5.89
Combined First round 14 5.93   8.40   9.01 5.93 8.38 12.35 7.81
Skewb Combined First round 26 8.37   11.25   9.57 8.37 12.22 11.97 16.49
Jan Šteidl    Czech Republic
Jan Šteidl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 64 22.28   33.79   30.30 22.28 1:11.24 42.87 28.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 7.42   11.50   12.66 13.31 13.92 8.52 7.42
Jaroslav Rafaj    Czech Republic
Jaroslav Rafaj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 57 28.02   29.89   28.02 29.75 29.89 32.37 30.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 7.57   8.93   10.20 9.03 7.57 8.95 8.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 12.29   20.73   20.27 12.29 17.26 27.98 24.65
Jarosław Chodyniecki    Poland
Jarosław Chodyniecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 73 1:17.74   1:24.12   1:30.59 1:22.32 1:29.28 1:20.75 1:17.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 18.00     18.00 26.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 53.78     53.78 DNF
José Francisco Reyes Acebes    Chile
José Francisco Reyes Acebes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 41 20.25   23.16   25.77 23.84 23.56 22.09 20.25
Combined First round 51 18.02   26.44   22.42 31.12 30.23 26.67 18.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 10.52   11.75   10.91 21.35 12.43 10.52 11.91
Megaminx Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 19.85     20.46 19.85
Karol Zakrzewski    Poland
Karol Zakrzewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.22   9.07   8.31 8.22 14.68 9.69 9.22
Combined Second round 2 7.52   9.09   8.57 9.64 10.84 7.52 9.07
Combined First round 1 8.39   9.36   8.39 9.22 10.86 10.48 8.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 4 2.30   2.92   2.30 2.88 6.75 2.72 3.16
Combined First round 5 1.91   3.04   4.15 2.56 2.48 1.91 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.37   34.55   41.65 33.37 34.48 33.43 35.75
Combined Second round 2 29.88   34.39   29.88 37.75 36.11 34.58 32.49
Combined First round 3 30.77   36.09   36.46 38.52 33.28 38.88 30.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 56.84   1:03.00   1:06.61 1:02.82 59.57 56.84 1:07.27
Combined First round 1 54.96   58.10   58.61 1:02.14 56.98 54.96 58.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:58.70   2:05.36   2:07.63 1:58.70 2:09.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:52.04   2:58.85   2:52.04 3:06.72 2:57.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:06.82   DNF   DNF 1:31.92 1:06.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 28   DNF   28 28 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 49.87   54.57   53.78 49.87 56.76 53.16 59.76
Skewb Final 12 5.21   8.36   12.06 5.21 8.39 10.00 6.69
Combined First round 8 2.88   6.19   8.22 2.88 4.66 5.70 9.48
Kristýna Vaštová    Czech Republic
Kristýna Vaštová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 16 11.40   12.96   16.05 14.21 12.31 12.37 11.40
Combined First round 19 12.01   13.62   12.01 13.99 17.73 13.09 13.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 4.68   6.85   4.68 7.89 6.50 6.43 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 23 58.68   1:04.50   1:12.61 58.68 1:12.04 1:01.27 1:00.19
Combined First round 28 1:06.96   1:12.41   1:12.43 1:10.01 1:27.12 1:06.96 1:14.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 37   DNF   DNF 39 37
Pyraminx Combined Second round 31 13.93     13.93 14.74
Combined First round 31 8.44   12.43   22.06 9.51 11.98 8.44 15.80
Luboš Pěnička    Czech Republic
Luboš Pěnička
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 72 1:06.59   1:18.63   1:19.89 1:06.59 1:12.41 1:38.15 1:23.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 16.11     16.11 39.02
Lucas Dusil    Czech Republic
Lucas Dusil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 15 12.66   12.86   12.66 12.86 12.85 12.86 15.34
Combined First round 23 10.49   14.01   10.49 14.84 13.31 14.81 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 9 3.05   3.32   3.05 3.56 3.16 5.36 3.24
Combined First round 10 2.65   3.71   7.32 3.88 3.63 2.65 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 26 1:02.39   1:09.11   1:07.10 1:03.71 1:23.70 1:16.51 1:02.39
Combined First round 25 59.12   1:04.94   1:11.13 59.12 1:04.13 1:00.78 1:09.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 7.22   14.69   13.33 7.22 16.38 14.37 29.99
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.79   7.93   8.69 8.35 8.65 5.79 6.79
Lucie Klapuchová    Czech Republic
Lucie Klapuchová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 45 19.87   23.97   23.45 28.19 34.51 20.28 19.87
Combined First round 42 22.06   23.16   23.48 22.96 23.04 25.72 22.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.60   7.69   9.11 9.92 7.39 6.56 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:38.70     1:38.70 1:49.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 8.84   12.34   14.05 11.38 13.99 8.84 11.65
Skewb Combined First round 35 20.36     20.36 25.31
Lukáš Kapička    Czech Republic
Lukáš Kapička
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 49 23.53   24.90   24.59 27.52 25.78 23.53 24.33
Combined First round 53 24.51   27.01   24.76 28.23 33.99 28.03 24.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 6.37   8.32   6.37 9.09 14.00 7.40 8.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Marek Hubař    Czech Republic
Marek Hubař
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 27.26   32.69   27.26 30.46 DNF 30.53 37.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 12.21   15.51   12.21 13.54 17.12 15.88 29.11
Marek Majerik    Slovakia
Marek Majerik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.83   9.45   8.76 10.50 9.11 10.47 7.83
Combined Second round 6 9.51   10.11   10.92 10.27 9.51 10.36 9.70
Combined First round 5 8.60   9.83   8.60 10.05 10.56 9.12 10.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 3 2.24   2.84   3.12 2.24 2.60 3.16 2.80
Combined First round 4 1.24   2.92   4.23 3.26 2.81 1.24 2.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 30.16   40.28   48.91 36.69 41.66 30.16 42.50
Combined Second round 4 32.47   36.74   36.11 42.12 39.08 32.47 35.04
Combined First round 2 34.02   36.08   36.72 34.02 37.49 34.89 36.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:01.10   1:04.23   1:09.75 1:06.85 1:01.82 1:01.10 1:04.03
Combined First round 4 1:02.41   1:05.50   1:02.41 1:05.22 1:04.17 1:08.96 1:07.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:03.86   2:06.09   2:03.86 2:04.89 2:09.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 2:50.51   3:19.97   2:50.51 4:09.38 3:00.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 40   43.67   43 48 40
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:09.60   1:26.12   1:10.70 1:09.60 1:35.49 1:32.16 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 6.23   8.67   DNF 6.23 8.30 8.64 9.08
Combined Second round 6 2.30   5.02   4.67 2.30 4.73 5.67 7.62
Combined First round 11 5.41   7.15   8.29 12.42 5.64 5.41 7.51
Skewb Final 9 5.17   6.01   5.38 5.63 5.17 7.01 9.39
Combined First round 6 4.25   5.78   6.11 9.44 6.36 4.25 4.88
Marek Tomanec    Czech Republic
Marek Tomanec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 21 12.07   13.79   12.48 16.52 16.17 12.72 12.07
Combined First round 16 11.84   13.05   14.08 11.91 11.84 18.76 13.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 3.53   4.80   5.01 4.72 4.68 3.53 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 15 51.23   56.19   51.58 1:03.61 51.23 53.37 1:07.67
Combined First round 18 46.14   54.44   56.19 48.87 46.14 1:16.50 58.27
Martin Lédl    Czech Republic
Martin Lédl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 24 13.03   14.16   15.22 14.20 13.03 13.84 14.45
Combined First round 24 13.59   14.20   14.27 14.18 14.16 16.73 13.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 3.71   5.40   4.77 5.33 6.97 6.11 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 20 54.78   1:01.27   56.75 1:06.09 54.78 1:00.98 1:08.60
Combined First round 24 50.60   1:04.69   1:06.52 1:10.26 50.60 57.37 1:10.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:08.68     2:08.68 2:12.06
Pyraminx Combined Second round 25 8.86   11.18   11.60 12.20 9.95 11.98 8.86
Combined First round 28 8.38   11.80   11.82 9.38 15.95 8.38 14.20
Skewb Combined First round 16 6.01   8.61   9.51 12.85 8.66 6.01 7.66
Matěj Berger    Czech Republic
Matěj Berger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 51 21.29   25.91   24.72 27.57 27.52 21.29 25.49
Combined First round 47 22.41   24.97   25.92 29.86 24.76 22.41 24.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 9.19   10.71   13.67 9.21 10.66 12.25 9.19
Pyraminx Combined Second round 27 8.12   12.36   11.96 32.77 14.17 8.12 10.96
Combined First round 23 7.60   11.29   15.01 7.60 10.52 10.49 12.85
Skewb Combined First round 23 9.75   10.53   12.78 10.65 10.78 10.17 9.75
Matěj Emmer    Czech Republic
Matěj Emmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 18 10.46   13.18   12.60 15.17 13.08 10.46 13.86
Combined First round 14 10.59   12.26   12.60 11.91 12.26 10.59 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.40   4.80   5.29 4.96 7.16 3.40 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 16 54.09   57.29   58.61 58.05 1:05.58 55.20 54.09
Combined First round 13 48.59   52.62   48.59 53.45 50.18 56.95 54.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:31.14   1:42.46   1:32.44 1:50.94 1:31.14 2:02.20 1:44.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 43   46.33   43 46 50
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:47.29     2:51.90 2:47.29
Pyraminx Combined Second round 19 6.11   9.77   15.62 6.42 6.11 8.04 14.86
Combined First round 29 6.76   11.97   15.23 13.38 11.20 6.76 11.33
Skewb Combined First round 27 9.33   11.26   9.97 9.33 12.80 13.04 11.02
Matěj Fiedler    Czech Republic
Matěj Fiedler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 31 13.94   16.30   17.50 18.68 14.48 13.94 16.91
Combined First round 18 12.32   13.47   20.52 12.32 14.40 13.14 12.88
Matěj Grohmann    Czech Republic
Matěj Grohmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.54   9.55   10.14 10.71 9.71 7.54 8.81
Combined Second round 1 7.61   8.66   9.65 8.74 8.38 7.61 8.86
Combined First round 3 8.07   9.57   9.73 9.48 10.08 9.49 8.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 10 2.21   3.43   2.88 2.21 4.08 3.33 4.24
Combined First round 2 1.31   2.62   2.87 2.64 4.05 1.31 2.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.35   33.99   33.88 29.35 36.65 34.94 33.14
Combined Second round 1 31.08   32.26   33.62 31.08 31.71 36.49 31.44
Combined First round 1 28.14   31.49   28.14 33.01 30.38 32.77 31.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 53.94   55.08   NR 56.48 53.94 54.60 1:05.21 54.15
Combined First round 2 55.11   1:00.38   1:03.07 56.00 1:02.08 55.11 1:06.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:48.10   1:56.94   1:58.72 1:48.10 2:03.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:36.71   2:39.84   2:36.71 2:45.06 2:37.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 22   NR 25.33   NR 27 22 27
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:04.91   1:06.59   1:04.91 1:05.61 1:09.80 1:06.02 1:08.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 3.70   5.26   5.52 5.16 5.09 3.70 6.72
Combined Second round 8 4.87   5.85   9.37 6.32 5.17 6.05 4.87
Combined First round 13 5.99   8.12   7.78 7.54 5.99 10.46 9.05
Skewb Final 6 4.88   5.53   5.41 6.27 4.88 4.92 8.46
Combined First round 11 5.80   6.54   10.47 5.80 7.46 6.33 5.83
Matěj Mužátko    Czech Republic
Matěj Mužátko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.35   13.25   14.09 12.44 13.22 11.35 15.21
Combined Second round 12 11.47   12.41   11.73 15.62 13.28 12.22 11.47
Combined First round 9 9.61   10.91   9.61 10.63 11.27 11.99 10.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 2 2.24   2.46   2.43 3.13 2.62 2.33 2.24
Combined First round 6 2.37   3.12   3.14 3.86 4.07 2.37 2.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 29 53.19   DNF   55.29 53.19 2:04.22 DNS DNS
Combined First round 11 46.00   48.57   48.03 46.00 48.42 49.26 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:36.39   1:45.19   1:50.97 1:36.39 1:39.29 1:48.27 1:48.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:50.30   3:11.48   3:28.11 2:50.30 3:16.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:54.42     4:54.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 55.78   DNF   DNF 1:40.23 55.78
Pyraminx Combined Second round 21 5.21   10.17   10.24 11.83 5.21 12.87 8.43
Combined First round 20 6.99   9.92   8.88 9.84 6.99 11.03 19.81
Skewb Final 11 4.88   8.30   5.67 9.42 4.88 10.50 9.81
Combined First round 10 5.61   6.40   8.96 6.75 6.68 5.61 5.78
Maxim Augusta    Czech Republic
Maxim Augusta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 40 16.87   22.11   29.95 16.87 22.12 22.73 21.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:28.57     1:28.57 1:42.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 13.10   16.79   17.80 13.10 20.06 13.46 19.11
Michal Brixí    Czech Republic
Michal Brixí
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 48 18.44   24.90   27.44 24.27 27.99 23.00 18.44
Combined First round 50 21.66   26.12   29.02 21.66 26.27 26.60 25.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 7.21   9.88   8.97 9.27 7.21 11.39 25.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 31 1:30.98     1:48.12 1:30.98
Combined First round 33 1:28.67     1:42.49 1:28.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:40.11     2:40.11 3:07.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 19.43     19.43 19.56
Skewb Combined First round 34 20.10     20.10 23.31
Michal Matoulek    Czech Republic
Michal Matoulek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 71 1:06.91   1:18.11   1:42.06 1:18.97 1:06.91 1:13.24 1:22.13
Milan Hradil    Czech Republic
Milan Hradil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 29 12.54   15.87   14.47 16.82 17.39 16.32 12.54
Combined First round 26 13.15   15.21   15.06 15.90 14.67 13.15 16.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.00   5.54   5.05 5.93 6.24 5.63 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:30.95     1:43.66 1:30.95
Pyraminx Combined Second round 30 12.96     18.29 12.96
Combined First round 22 7.30   11.19   14.35 7.30 11.07 11.44 11.06
Oleksandra Petrenko    Ukraine
Oleksandra Petrenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 74 39.89   1:24.86   DNF 39.89 49.40 2:13.01 1:12.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 29.25     29.45 29.25
Ondřej Berger    Czech Republic
Ondřej Berger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 19 12.23   13.26   13.28 12.49 16.08 14.02 12.23
Combined First round 22 13.45   13.96   13.91 15.15 14.11 13.86 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.47   5.72   5.81 5.62 6.44 4.47 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 14 48.97   55.05   54.43 57.33 48.97 54.71 56.02
Combined First round 15 45.84   53.62   45.84 53.99 51.52 55.36 1:02.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:33.69   1:40.39   1:42.31 1:41.28 1:37.59 1:51.43 1:33.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:07.13   DNF   3:07.13 3:15.33 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:32.31   1:44.77   1:48.51 1:56.48 1:40.35 1:45.44 1:32.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 10.68   15.75   13.49 14.50 20.73 19.26 10.68
Skewb Combined First round 33 17.73     DNF 17.73
Ondřej Matoušek    Czech Republic
Ondřej Matoušek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 27 11.70   15.41   16.27 17.74 17.58 12.37 11.70
Combined First round 20 12.93   13.66   13.42 12.98 17.31 12.93 14.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.33   5.24   4.33 5.41 5.51 5.81 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 19 53.55   1:00.45   1:11.38 1:02.11 53.55 1:00.31 58.93
Combined First round 23 55.06   1:02.83   1:06.57 1:06.63 55.06 56.57 1:05.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:47.76   1:52.40   1:49.45 1:56.59 1:47.76 1:57.25 1:51.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:18.51   3:33.62   3:18.51 4:02.31 3:20.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:44.11     5:44.11
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:54.77   2:07.44   1:54.77 2:04.56 2:15.31 2:25.18 2:02.44
Pyraminx Combined Second round 28 10.53   12.95   24.10 10.53 11.45 15.71 11.69
Combined First round 34 10.68   13.81   10.68 14.07 13.80 16.81 13.55
Skewb Combined First round 24 8.36   10.56   12.05 DNF 10.82 8.36 8.82
Ondřej Povala    Czech Republic
Ondřej Povala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 44 17.68   23.90   21.46 17.68 23.04 27.21 27.40
Combined First round 41 16.93   22.42   22.43 27.79 16.93 24.77 20.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 6.29   12.34   6.29 16.44 12.48 8.93 15.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:56.58     1:56.58 2:27.57
Pavol Gočik    Slovakia
Pavol Gočik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 40 20.88   23.11   28.63 22.07 23.13 24.13 20.88
Combined First round 49 20.82   25.82   38.71 27.02 23.78 26.65 20.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 9.12   12.03   9.12 10.45 9.33 20.32 16.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:35.97     1:37.27 1:35.97
Piotr Trząski    Poland
Piotr Trząski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 36 15.51   18.82   25.77 17.13 16.40 15.51 22.93
Combined First round 35 15.76   17.49   15.76 23.62 17.98 16.33 18.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 4.58   5.92   4.79 7.48 7.32 4.58 5.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 47   DNF   47 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Second round 14 4.01   7.53   7.74 6.90 4.01 8.20 7.94
Combined First round 8 5.64   6.74   7.39 7.19 6.71 5.64 6.33
Skewb Combined First round 31 10.66   15.37   13.31 18.50 14.30 20.07 10.66
Richard Fousek    Czech Republic
Richard Fousek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 33 15.56   17.30   21.32 15.56 16.87 17.54 17.49
Combined First round 33 16.21   17.08   17.21 17.34 19.50 16.21 16.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 3.55   5.06   6.56 5.29 5.46 3.55 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 21 56.69   1:01.31   56.69 1:11.71 1:05.61 56.83 1:01.48
Combined First round 20 48.97   58.25   59.27 48.97 1:00.92 54.97 1:00.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:46.59   1:53.92   1:51.96 1:59.86 1:49.93 2:07.87 1:46.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:02.15     4:02.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:38.59     5:38.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 6:52.13   DNF   6:52.13 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 46   48.33   51 48 46
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:07.91     2:07.91 2:24.13
Pyraminx Combined Second round 22 9.32   10.41   9.86 10.94 9.32 10.44 10.98
Combined First round 24 7.55   11.56   12.93 10.02 7.55 15.08 11.73
Skewb Combined First round 19 5.41   9.04   13.02 8.80 7.51 5.41 10.82
Roman Domurad    Czech Republic
Roman Domurad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 52 21.28   27.78   28.03 25.01 21.28 33.23 30.31
Combined First round 55 25.81   27.46   27.24 27.29 27.85 25.81 34.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.31   8.29   8.08 10.85 12.22 5.31 5.95
Šimon Borovský    Slovakia
Šimon Borovský
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 58 23.31   30.19   29.49 27.17 33.90 39.28 23.31
Simon Christian Ilincev    Czech Republic
Simon Christian Ilincev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 42 19.49   23.17   22.45 23.10 23.96 39.45 19.49
Combined First round 45 20.17   23.88   21.58 24.75 27.02 25.30 20.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.56   10.98   8.42 13.60 10.93 6.56 14.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Šimon Pěnička    Czech Republic
Šimon Pěnička
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 50 21.97   25.59   23.31 21.97 27.70 28.33 25.76
Combined First round 43 19.25   23.80   27.87 19.25 25.40 20.78 25.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 6.46   8.61   13.54 9.74 6.46 7.23 8.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:27.65     1:27.65 1:39.14
Simon Rúčka    Slovakia
Simon Rúčka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 26 14.69   15.04   15.15 17.04 14.69 14.80 15.17
Combined First round 27 13.40   15.24   19.01 13.40 13.74 15.70 16.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.27   4.99   4.27 4.78 7.41 4.68 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 24 1:00.03   1:07.46   1:13.14 DNF 1:02.96 1:00.03 1:06.27
Combined First round 21 55.37   1:00.97   56.97 1:08.11 55.37 57.82 1:13.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:51.21   1:59.08   2:05.06 1:59.70 1:51.21 1:52.49 2:31.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Second round 26 8.54   11.31   11.11 8.54 12.17 10.64 16.86
Combined First round 21 8.14   10.79   DNF 8.14 12.17 9.69 10.50
Skewb Combined First round 20 5.09   9.98   8.77 13.36 5.09 DNF 7.81
Štěpán Kudláč    Czech Republic
Štěpán Kudláč
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 66 34.24   38.07   40.92 34.93 38.35 34.24 41.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 6.54   7.76   7.79 7.58 7.92 6.54 9.21
Tadeáš Faldus    Czech Republic
Tadeáš Faldus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 28 13.87   15.45   13.87 14.06 17.59 14.77 17.53
Combined First round 32 15.26   17.00   15.72 18.99 15.26 24.74 16.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 3.27   4.41   5.25 3.76 4.21 3.27 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 25 1:01.59   1:07.88   1:12.03 1:03.74 DNF 1:01.59 1:07.88
Combined First round 26 53.96   1:08.07   1:07.25 53.96 1:11.97 1:15.11 1:05.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:00.55     2:00.55 2:03.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:29.53     4:29.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:04.07     6:04.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 41   45.33   41 45 50
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:34.73     2:45.48 2:34.73
Pyraminx Combined Second round 16 4.00   7.95   11.08 4.00 10.06 8.62 5.18
Combined First round 18 5.70   9.21   9.70 12.36 9.08 5.70 8.85
Skewb Combined First round 29 8.14   12.96   14.10 15.97 DNF 8.14 8.80
Teodor Tomáš    Czech Republic
Teodor Tomáš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 68 43.92   48.45   48.59 1:20.84 49.42 47.35 43.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 17.29     17.29 23.08
Tomáš Krejsa    Czech Republic
Tomáš Krejsa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 65 25.28   35.60   35.64 38.57 32.58 25.28 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 5.38   9.15   7.76 9.09 10.59 5.38 14.30
Tomáš Nguyen    Vietnam
Tomáš Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.68   9.30   8.77 10.71 8.68 9.88 9.24
Combined Second round 3 9.34   9.97   9.34 12.93 10.30 9.74 9.86
Combined First round 2 7.23   9.56   8.25 9.98 DNF 10.44 7.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 1 1.63   2.12   1.99 5.56 1.63 2.34 2.02
Combined First round 1 2.23   2.43   2.35 2.50 2.80 2.23 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 30.44   35.28   36.14 30.44 37.21 36.19 33.52
Combined Second round 3 32.85   34.96   36.86 43.79 34.95 33.08 32.85
Combined First round 6 34.50   39.74   40.20 34.50 47.71 39.58 39.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:03.57   1:05.51   NR 1:06.03 1:06.54 1:03.57 1:03.95 1:08.71
Combined First round 5 1:02.88   1:08.80   1:13.72 1:05.79 1:06.90 1:02.88 1:18.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:19.15   2:21.42   2:19.15 2:22.15 2:22.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:43.76   3:59.59   3:43.76 4:09.44 4:05.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32   32.33   32 32 33
Megaminx Combined Final 5 59.62   1:06.29   59.62 1:04.06 1:11.88 1:06.93 1:07.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 2.62   4.14   3.92 4.33 4.77 2.62 4.16
Combined Second round 2 3.04   3.80   5.29 3.43 3.51 3.04 4.45
Combined First round 3 4.23   4.90   4.81 5.24 4.64 4.23 5.82
Skewb Final 3 3.70   3.99   3.77 4.40 7.36 3.81 3.70
Combined First round 3 2.14   NR 4.14   4.08 2.14 6.96 3.91 4.44
Tomáš Novotný    Czech Republic
Tomáš Novotný
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.12   9.72   9.76 10.74 10.25 9.12 9.14
Combined Second round 5 8.63   10.06   8.63 11.01 10.85 9.67 9.66
Combined First round 8 8.60   10.57   8.60 10.33 11.70 10.52 10.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 2.88   4.54   4.17 5.29 5.04 2.88 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.69   49.57   46.69 47.48 50.25 50.97 53.63
Combined Second round 11 45.24   49.46   45.71 45.24 48.23 54.43 57.30
Combined First round 12 49.60   50.98   49.62 50.40 49.60 1:01.37 52.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:25.37   1:34.21   1:33.63 1:34.24 1:43.72 1:34.77 1:25.37
Combined First round 11 1:28.79   1:34.43   1:28.79 1:32.80 1:38.50 1:44.81 1:32.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:27.65   DNF   3:27.65 4:02.80 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:41.67     5:41.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 31   DNF   34 31 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:06.17     2:06.17 2:15.71
Pyraminx Combined Second round 17 5.12   9.59   12.03 7.54 5.12 9.19 13.25
Combined First round 15 7.15   8.89   10.59 7.62 8.46 7.15 12.22
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.60   8.97   13.05 10.62 8.84 7.44 6.60
Tomáš Szyszkowicz    Czech Republic
Tomáš Szyszkowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.73   10.62   11.47 13.67 8.73 10.26 10.12
Combined Second round 7 9.50   10.40   10.25 11.00 11.57 9.95 9.50
Combined First round 12 9.13   11.49   9.13 11.56 10.98 11.93 13.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 6 2.67   3.09   2.67 4.96 2.78 3.06 3.44
Combined First round 8 2.66   3.46   4.56 4.00 3.21 2.66 3.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.18   37.74   53.70 37.06 36.72 39.45 36.18
Combined Second round 6 34.63   39.27   38.11 44.10 34.63 41.60 38.10
Combined First round 7 35.66   40.64   38.02 35.66 38.50 49.30 45.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:05.70   1:09.63   1:22.83 1:13.09 1:07.33 1:05.70 1:08.48
Combined First round 6 1:00.48   1:13.01   1:10.45 1:17.85 1:00.48 1:19.30 1:10.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:55.24   2:01.56   2:08.88 2:00.55 1:55.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:17.80   3:20.31   3:24.79 3:18.33 3:17.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 51.10   57.34   57.08 1:07.55 1:01.21 51.10 53.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 4.86   6.29   6.92 6.08 6.40 4.86 6.38
Combined Second round 5 3.36   4.96   7.62 6.32 3.36 3.81 4.75
Combined First round 4 3.44   5.85   6.70 5.67 5.17 3.44 6.84
Skewb Final 5 3.31   5.49   3.54 3.31 7.52 6.81 6.13
Combined First round 4 2.35   4.84   10.41 2.35 5.55 4.22 4.75
Victoria Goryushkina    Russia
Victoria Goryushkina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 70 48.65   1:00.42   1:06.65 1:55.78 58.40 48.65 56.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 22.65     22.65 23.95
Viktor Kalmar    Austria
Viktor Kalmar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.59   10.27   9.67 10.62 10.53 11.20 8.59
Combined Second round 9 9.45   10.74   11.39 11.46 10.71 10.12 9.45
Combined First round 6 8.47   10.20   8.48 11.56 11.49 10.62 8.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 5 2.59   2.92   NR 2.86 2.59 3.17 2.73 3.25
Combined First round 7 2.25   3.29   3.43 3.30 6.63 2.25 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 41.37   46.89   52.00 41.37 49.25 42.98 48.45
Combined Second round 10 39.35   44.05   46.18 45.30 39.35 40.67 49.91
Combined First round 8 37.53   40.65   45.24 38.08 41.04 37.53 42.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:18.20   1:26.03   1:26.40 1:18.20 1:24.68 1:30.92 1:27.01
Combined First round 8 1:17.35   1:21.12   1:19.63 1:19.14 1:28.94 1:17.35 1:24.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:38.29   2:45.93   2:50.19 2:38.29 2:49.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:52.03     4:52.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39   40.67   39 44 39
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:21.53   1:32.77   1:33.55 1:21.53 1:22.33 1:44.85 1:42.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 5.58   7.05   6.24 8.95 7.17 7.74 5.58
Combined Second round 12 4.51   6.44   7.36 6.91 4.51 8.49 5.04
Combined First round 10 6.38   7.06   10.94 6.38 6.94 7.56 6.67
Skewb Final 8 4.62   5.97   5.23 4.62 6.76 5.93 7.02
Combined First round 12 5.71   7.01   11.93 7.39 6.01 7.64 5.71
Vladimír Svoboda    Czech Republic
Vladimír Svoboda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 54 24.63   29.27   32.63 29.01 24.63 30.37 28.43
Combined First round 54 24.54   27.46   29.11 24.54 26.43 26.84 30.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 6.19   7.57   7.37 10.06 8.65 6.19 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:47.07     DNF 1:47.07
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:00.42     3:11.68 3:00.42
Pyraminx Combined Second round 32 15.17     15.52 15.17
Combined First round 27 8.64   11.73   10.14 19.63 8.64 11.09 13.95
Skewb Combined First round 21 6.43   10.03   9.90 9.61 10.57 6.43 18.89
Vojtěch Hovorka    Czech Republic
Vojtěch Hovorka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 43 21.18   23.38   23.77 23.73 22.63 21.18 25.50
Combined First round 46 22.28   24.66   23.66 28.15 25.14 22.28 25.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 7.52   9.52   8.47 9.01 7.52 11.20 11.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:49.51     1:49.51 1:53.61
Vojtěch Kolátor    Czech Republic
Vojtěch Kolátor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 60 23.71   31.67   32.40 36.96 31.72 30.89 23.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 5.87   9.96   10.49 9.53 10.75 9.85 5.87
Vojtěch Kundera    Czech Republic
Vojtěch Kundera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.86   10.33   9.86 10.91 10.72 10.25 10.01
Combined Second round 8 9.46   10.49   10.44 9.46 10.97 10.60 10.42
Combined First round 7 9.66   10.47   24.94 9.66 10.52 11.11 9.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 3.60   4.54   3.60 5.01 4.88 3.89 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.43   42.36   42.60 41.36 43.12 44.63 40.43
Combined Second round 5 37.89   39.18   39.39 37.89 39.84 38.30 41.29
Combined First round 9 34.40   40.66   54.18 42.32 38.42 34.40 41.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:33.27   1:38.92   1:43.44 1:36.55 1:33.27 1:36.78 DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:04.65   1:16.66   1:15.64 1:13.78 1:04.65 1:23.59 1:20.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 3.46   4.22   4.70 6.39 3.46 3.84 4.11
Combined Second round 3 3.53   4.46   5.30 6.47 3.53 4.05 4.02
Combined First round 2 4.16   4.59   4.16 4.27 4.26 7.23 5.25
Skewb Final 2 2.62   3.83   5.40 3.64 2.62 3.30 4.56
Combined First round 1 1.91   3.68   4.05 1.91 3.60 6.37 3.39
Wojciech Barciaga    Poland
Wojciech Barciaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.45   11.06   12.88 11.26 11.20 10.72 7.45
Combined Second round 10 8.90   11.04   9.96 12.49 10.67 8.90 25.70
Combined First round 4 8.19   9.78   8.19 9.06 9.57 10.70 10.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 2.78   4.15   4.62 3.84 4.00 2.78 12.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 36.82   38.11   36.82 39.98 46.37 36.86 37.50
Combined Second round 8 36.25   40.99   42.02 40.99 36.25 40.86 41.13
Combined First round 5 34.68   39.44   39.13 47.35 34.68 36.01 43.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:16.08   1:26.58   1:22.38 1:29.02 1:31.05 1:28.33 1:16.08
Combined First round 10 1:17.43   1:25.96   1:24.00 1:28.27 1:17.43 1:25.62 1:35.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:42.49   2:55.34   2:55.92 2:42.49 3:07.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:04.88     5:04.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44   45.00   45 44 46
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:42.29     2:42.29 3:00.10
Pyraminx Combined Second round 13 4.62   7.17   12.16 6.07 4.62 8.77 6.66
Combined First round 12 4.91   7.39   6.31 8.23 4.91 7.63 10.30
Skewb Final 1 3.09   3.77   3.09 3.57 3.90 3.85 DNF
Combined First round 2 1.84   3.99   4.27 1.84 3.89 4.60 3.82