Koalafication Sydney 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-3-16~17  Australia, Sydney, New South Wales Koalafication Sydney 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.36  Bryan Eng 9.05  Kirt Protacio 9.85
 2x2x2 Cube  Caleb Clark 2.10  Feliks Zemdegs 2.35  Justin He 2.47
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 23.95  Bryan Eng 37.49  Justin He 38.26
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 47.53  Bryan Eng 1:12.35  William Tao 1:16.25
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:29.55  Bryan Eng 2:22.01  William Tao 2:29.27
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:02.17  William Tao 3:44.52  Chris Chan 3:56.29
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 20.27  Timothy Loh 32.99  Samuel Moliver 3:47.57
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Feliks Zemdegs 29.33  Caleb Clark 31.67  Bryan Eng 37.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 11.43  Bryan Eng 16.08  Jack Cai 16.13
 Pyraminx  Caleb Clark 4.42  Brian Nguyen 4.90  Hugo Adams 5.05
 Skewb  Dylan Johnston 3.54  Bryan Eng 5.87  Sora Sato 6.91
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Feliks Zemdegs 6:24.55  Nam Anh Dang 8:49.51
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Nam Anh Dang 16:28.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Jack Cai 21/24 1:00:00  Zeshaan Khokhar 22/33 57:27  William Tao 8/13 49:14
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.41   7.06    Australia 8.61 6.69 7.36 5.41 7.12
2 Bryan Eng 6.48   8.56    Australia 8.41 8.60 10.85 6.48 8.68
3 Kirt Protacio 8.25   9.43    Australia 8.25 10.32 10.06 8.48 9.74
4 William Tao 9.17   10.08    Australia 10.87 14.68 9.69 9.17 9.68
5 Taine Cassar 9.94   10.46    Australia 13.32 10.17 10.41 9.94 10.79
6 Sora Sato 10.57   11.20    Australia 11.59 11.76 10.57 10.94 11.08
7 Justin He 9.81   11.21    Australia 11.37 12.07 12.59 10.20 9.81
8 Ryan Kumulia 9.83   11.23    Australia 9.83 11.09 11.09 11.50 11.71
9 Chris Chan 10.16   11.34    Australia 10.20 10.61 10.16 13.69 13.20
10 Jack Cai 10.01   11.47    Australia 11.86 14.44 11.19 11.36 10.01
11 Loic Chiang 9.55   11.81    Singapore 9.55 11.13 13.32 10.97 14.20
12 Caleb Clark 9.20   11.89    Australia 10.67 12.79 9.20 13.16 12.21
13 Brian Nguyen 10.53   12.13    Australia 19.13 12.46 10.53 10.86 13.08
14 Matthew Cook 9.40   12.23    Australia 9.40 13.67 13.26 12.07 11.35
15 Dylan Johnston 9.60   12.36    Australia 11.82 14.67 13.08 12.19 9.60
16 Matthew Karl Reyes 11.36   12.42    Australia 11.85 11.36 11.93 13.49 16.07
17 Xander McSherry 10.33   12.54    Australia 13.67 10.33 11.63 13.81 12.33
18 Lazo Jalal 12.00   12.61    Australia 12.59 12.32 12.91 12.00 17.45
19 Luc Harvey 11.60   13.13    Australia 14.81 12.81 11.76 11.60 18.65
20 Cass Hopkins 11.14   13.48    Australia 13.73 11.14 16.10 11.81 14.89
21 Nicholas Fogo 11.20   13.64    Australia 11.20 14.49 13.86 14.23 12.82
22 Peri Le Dain 12.31   14.19    USA 15.37 17.28 13.35 13.84 12.31
23 Sam van Vliet 12.75   14.30    Australia 14.40 12.75 14.72 13.79 16.34
24 Grant Lian 11.03   14.32    Australia 13.69 11.03 14.49 14.89 14.78
25 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 13.43   14.72    Australia 13.43 14.19 16.11 17.35 13.87
26 Edward MacLaughlan 13.43   14.74    Australia 15.57 14.04 13.43 17.92 14.62
27 Marcus Ryan 12.39   15.20    Australia 15.15 15.18 15.27 16.04 12.39
28 Hugo Adams 11.84   15.22    Australia 12.42 16.68 16.56 11.84 18.58
29 Adrian Tadulan 14.24   15.27    Philippines 14.24 14.31 17.76 15.99 15.52
30 Robert Lin 13.00   15.56    Australia 13.23 16.95 13.00 16.50 17.70
31 Edward Hollingdale 14.97   15.88    Australia 15.69 15.51 14.97 16.45 18.57
32 Fiona Wang 15.12   15.89    Australia 16.56 15.45 16.27 15.94 15.12
33 Edbert Sim 12.71   16.20    Australia 12.71 18.43 15.79 14.39 22.01
34 Michael Papandony 13.62   16.28    Australia 15.09 18.10 15.65 13.62 20.12
35 Anthony Gong 14.31   16.32    Australia 15.53 14.78 21.93 14.31 18.66
36 Samuel Moliver 15.26   16.67    Australia 15.37 16.97 17.66 20.17 15.26
37 Ethan Chawla 14.15   17.12    Australia 19.30 14.15 17.62 18.85 14.89
38 Tamara Macadam 14.20   17.40    Australia 16.17 19.12 14.20 21.01 16.90
39 Timothy Loh 13.50   17.50    Australia 20.28 19.59 13.50 16.13 16.79
40 Sizhe Liu (刘斯哲) 15.89   17.54    China 17.57 17.29 17.77 18.85 15.89
41 Nicholas Gayed 15.76   17.61    Australia 17.99 16.78 15.76 20.32 18.07
42 Harry Loiterton 16.66   18.25    Australia 17.36 17.70 19.69 20.42 16.66
43 Ethan Mock 17.99   18.37    Australia 20.82 18.18 18.58 18.34 17.99
44 Theodore Brown 16.75   18.58    Australia 16.75 21.48 17.64 19.19 18.92
45 Hans Lin 18.01   19.32    Australia 18.97 18.01 18.73 21.52 20.25
46 Sebastian Todd 16.66   19.50    Australia 16.66 DNF 18.56 17.53 22.40
47 Angus Cosgrove 16.95   19.95    Australia 20.04 19.18 21.55 20.63 16.95
48 Thomas Robinson 18.52   20.12    Australia 19.89 18.52 19.70 20.78 DNF
49 Nathan Quach 16.58   20.44    Australia 19.98 21.78 26.91 19.56 16.58
50 Enoch Hong Bo Chong 17.86   20.83    Australia 24.18 18.66 24.10 19.72 17.86
51 Darcy Hawkins 16.89   20.86    Australia 26.72 20.33 23.98 18.26 16.89
52 Daphne Soegijono 19.93   20.93    Indonesia 20.87 25.90 21.38 19.93 20.54
53 Jolina Chen 17.01   21.24    Australia 23.22 19.24 24.87 17.01 21.26
54 Donna Cook 20.06   21.62    Australia 22.69 21.31 21.15 22.40 20.06
55 Roy Li 18.38   21.78    Australia 24.09 21.76 24.07 18.38 19.52
56 Ethan Cheng 20.81   22.37    Australia 22.37 22.56 20.81 36.47 22.17
57 Xander James 17.99   22.43    Australia 25.16 28.21 22.67 19.45 17.99
58 Alex Hirschhorn 20.15   22.98    Australia 24.77 27.50 23.42 20.74 20.15
59 Zhaodong Liu 20.34   23.16    China 21.86 24.37 23.25 25.53 20.34
60 Tim Roberts 20.86   23.46    Australia 27.49 20.86 24.65 24.13 21.59
61 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 22.00   23.52    Australia 29.09 23.34 22.00 24.22 23.01
62 Brandon Liu 21.27   23.76    Australia 24.84 22.78 24.25 21.27 24.26
63 Jo En Ng 23.40   24.52    Malaysia 23.40 24.43 DNF 24.02 25.10
64 Joshua Yoo 22.19   24.88    Australia DNF 22.19 25.30 22.33 27.00
65 Sebastian Robbins 21.84   24.93    Australia 23.11 27.15 25.36 26.33 21.84
66 Dylan Plumridge 22.15   26.79    Australia 25.71 22.15 32.08 42.87 22.58
67 Richie Kent 20.96   26.96    Australia 28.63 26.29 28.25 20.96 26.34
68 Oliver Morgan 21.64   27.35    Australia 29.04 22.12 30.90 36.11 21.64
69 Alexander Ball 22.84   27.66    Australia 26.18 22.84 26.92 49.81 29.87
70 Zac Jugow 22.31   28.70    Australia 27.78 28.34 29.99 22.31 31.61
71 Matthew Hyam 26.14   29.22    Australia 30.84 26.14 27.51 33.00 29.32
72 Ruby van Vliet 25.41   29.26    Australia 30.57 32.46 27.39 25.41 29.82
73 Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) 26.72   31.30    Kazakhstan 29.71 35.32 31.57 26.72 32.61
74 Oliver Bauer 28.41   31.32    Australia 43.95 29.38 30.02 34.56 28.41
75 Riley Barton 29.62   31.50    Australia 34.05 31.67 29.62 30.63 32.19
76 Jack Xu 29.15   31.95    Australia 31.11 42.17 29.15 31.87 32.87
77 Timothy Woo 24.76   32.22    Australia 35.40 24.76 34.46 27.84 34.36
78 Luke Read 30.22   32.56    Australia 30.22 34.73 30.66 34.70 32.33
79 Michael Nguyen 31.69   35.50    Australia 35.93 36.21 49.62 34.37 31.69
80 Amos Goh 31.17   36.82    Singapore 37.30 38.25 41.48 31.17 34.90
81 Phillip Soriano 30.98   38.18    Australia 30.98 32.86 42.73 DNF 38.96
82 Paul N. van de Geest 36.11   44.46    United Kingdom 41.93 36.11 43.51 47.94 48.64
83 Michael Robinson 37.96   44.93    Australia 40.49 1:07.30 52.06 42.23 37.96
84 Edward Tran 38.19   46.83    Australia 54.54 38.19 42.80 56.35 43.16
85 Vincent Contini 41.87   50.12    Australia 1:00.34 53.10 47.89 49.38 41.87
86 Jiabin Xu 44.68   50.55    Australia 49.00 59.57 48.87 44.68 53.79
87 Noah Snedden 45.48   51.57    Australia 48.61 45.48 1:22.68 58.92 47.19
88 Aaron Phan 46.25   52.69    Australia 56.59 54.47 56.79 46.25 47.00
89 John Cook 36.48   54.07    Australia 36.48 46.34 1:03.40 52.46 2:33.04
90 Elijah Barros 43.52   1:02.81    Australia 58.45 56.11 1:14.88 43.52 1:13.88
91 Scott Contini 1:03.04   1:04.65    Australia 1:17.80 1:04.23 1:04.22 1:05.49 1:03.04
92 Paull Kelly 50.08   1:06.82    Australia 50.08 1:08.55 1:08.62 1:03.28 1:43.77
93 Jack A. McDonald 53.23   1:07.49    Australia 1:14.39 53.23 1:06.59 1:01.49 1:15.33
94 Leanne Rylands 56.51   1:10.46    Australia 1:13.51 56.51 1:17.71 1:15.20 1:02.66
95 Joshua Moses 1:05.94   1:10.70    Australia 1:09.55 1:13.01 2:40.36 1:09.53 1:05.94
96 Adham Tebbie 54.65   1:13.08    Australia 1:46.44 1:01.05 1:27.65 1:10.55 54.65
97 Blayne Jae Rumble 1:04.51   1:18.26    Australia 1:19.82 1:34.04 1:15.31 1:19.64 1:04.51
98 Aidan Gerick 57.16   1:24.80    Australia 1:09.77 DNF 1:24.04 57.16 1:40.58
99 Ethan Wong 1:14.96   1:26.00    Australia 1:14.96 1:28.31 1:31.00 1:18.69 1:50.21
100 Kaito Sato 1:22.46   1:26.75    Australia 1:25.92 1:42.86 1:22.46 1:25.12 1:29.22
101 Brian Snedden 54.43   1:29.51    Australia 1:26.50 2:09.77 1:35.27 54.43 1:26.77
102 Andrew D. Cosgrove 1:24.91   1:38.03    Australia 1:32.76 1:37.16 1:24.91 1:44.16 2:07.17
103 Miles Campbell 1:20.96   1:49.95    Australia 1:41.55 2:03.81 1:44.49 2:58.24 1:20.96
104 Kazim Syed 34.15   DNF    Australia 34.15 37.24 DNF 49.45 DNF
105 Zayn Akbar 1:01.62   DNF    Australia 1:18.36 DNF 1:08.15 DNF 1:01.62
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.98   6.64    Australia 5.98 7.34 6.03 6.67 7.23
2 Kirt Protacio 8.12   9.13    Australia 9.07 9.87 10.26 8.46 8.12
3 Bryan Eng 8.37   9.83    Australia 9.35 8.37 15.05 10.34 9.79
4 William Tao 9.46   10.37    Australia 15.79 9.46 10.49 11.07 9.56
5 Justin He 10.31   10.67    Australia 10.31 10.98 10.90 10.36 10.74
6 Loic Chiang 10.14   11.11    Singapore 14.25 10.47 10.14 12.41 10.46
7 Taine Cassar 9.56   11.13    Australia 10.54 9.56 10.55 12.29 13.65
8 Matthew Cook 8.55   11.25    Australia 11.24 8.55 11.16 11.36 13.16
9 Caleb Clark 10.36   11.58    Australia 14.38 10.51 10.36 10.59 13.65
10 Grant Lian 11.21   12.07    Australia 18.89 11.59 11.58 11.21 13.05
11 Brian Nguyen 9.37   12.32    Australia 12.15 14.09 9.37 14.26 10.72
12 Cass Hopkins 11.55   12.55    Australia 12.18 12.30 13.17 11.55 15.65
13 Ryan Kumulia 8.91   12.76    Australia 13.60 12.20 8.91 12.49 14.97
14 Sora Sato 10.23   12.98    Australia 13.72 10.23 13.25 11.98 18.54
15 Hugo Adams 12.18   13.22    Australia 17.01 13.71 12.49 13.46 12.18
16 Dylan Johnston 11.87   13.25    Australia 12.09 11.87 12.39 15.42 15.27
17 Lazo Jalal 10.33   13.49    Australia 12.81 13.41 10.33 15.06 14.25
18 Sam van Vliet 13.52   14.08    Australia 13.52 13.55 22.52 14.40 14.29
19 Matthew Karl Reyes 13.02   14.27    Australia 13.26 13.34 18.35 13.02 16.21
20 Adrian Tadulan 12.39   14.39    Philippines 17.24 13.83 14.87 14.46 12.39
21 Jack Cai 10.88   14.44    Australia 16.64 18.65 13.07 10.88 13.62
22 Luc Harvey 13.18   14.74    Australia 16.05 13.97 13.18 14.19 16.80
23 Peri Le Dain 12.32   14.77    USA 14.04 12.32 18.12 14.05 16.22
24 Edbert Sim 11.64   14.92    Australia 11.64 15.24 15.97 13.59 15.93
25 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 12.60   15.11    Australia 14.84 16.69 15.00 15.48 12.60
26 Timothy Loh 14.23   15.38    Australia 20.20 16.46 15.14 14.54 14.23
27 Nicholas Fogo 13.08   15.40    Australia 16.11 14.57 15.51 16.24 13.08
28 Tamara Macadam 12.81   15.69    Australia 14.19 12.81 19.02 14.16 18.71
29 Edward MacLaughlan 13.35   15.85    Australia 13.35 14.50 17.98 18.11 15.07
30 Michael Papandony 13.48   15.96    Australia 17.08 14.94 13.48 15.86 17.96
31 Samuel Moliver 13.60   16.09    Australia 13.60 14.32 16.01 17.94 20.58
32 Ethan Chawla 12.28   16.27    Australia 18.78 12.28 14.90 15.12 26.52
33 Xander McSherry 10.07   16.40    Australia 18.28 16.56 10.07 DNF 14.35
34 Marcus Ryan 10.94   16.53    Australia 17.95 10.94 14.43 17.26 17.89
35 Theodore Brown 14.94   16.53    Australia 17.29 17.06 15.24 14.94 20.37
36 Robert Lin 15.68   16.71    Australia 16.20 15.98 15.68 17.95 19.84
37 Edward Hollingdale 15.18   17.25    Australia 20.21 15.18 16.46 15.87 19.41
38 Sebastian Todd 15.39   17.94    Australia 18.53 17.66 15.39 17.62 18.69
39 Hans Lin 16.68   19.52    Australia 21.66 16.68 19.27 19.06 20.24
40 Joshua Yoo 17.00   19.82    Australia 20.80 17.00 21.65 17.02 23.69
41 Thomas Robinson 17.74   20.39    Australia 20.25 17.93 17.74 22.98 23.07
42 Harry Loiterton 18.36   20.63    Australia 18.36 18.66 22.32 20.91 23.09
43 Ethan Mock 17.77   20.89    Australia 17.96 17.77 26.96 20.02 24.68
44 Jolina Chen 19.53   21.57    Australia 23.52 21.26 19.53 19.92 25.62
45 Darcy Hawkins 18.12   21.70    Australia 25.09 DNF 18.12 19.98 20.04
46 Donna Cook 19.52   21.84    Australia 23.56 22.35 24.53 19.52 19.60
47 Angus Cosgrove 18.26   21.87    Australia 22.85 23.36 20.48 22.29 18.26
48 Daphne Soegijono 16.39   22.40    Indonesia 21.66 20.55 16.39 24.99 DNF
49 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 21.60   22.89    Australia 21.62 21.60 22.35 29.15 24.70
50 Enoch Hong Bo Chong 19.10   23.19    Australia 20.51 26.11 22.96 19.10 26.26
51 Oliver Morgan 18.34   23.23    Australia 21.49 18.34 25.47 22.72 33.95
52 Alex Hirschhorn 17.36   24.43    Australia 25.92 17.36 23.70 23.66 27.61
53 Sebastian Robbins 18.88   24.56    Australia 20.29 24.54 28.86 18.88 30.89
54 Brandon Liu 24.03   24.73    Australia 25.19 24.03 24.08 24.92 26.48
55 Richie Kent 19.94   25.40    Australia 25.94 23.04 19.94 27.23 27.84
56 Dylan Plumridge 20.39   26.09    Australia 20.39 25.34 30.46 25.43 27.49
57 Alexander Ball 25.65   27.51    Australia 45.35 25.65 28.47 27.19 26.87
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.21   6.36    Australia 6.21 6.75 6.24 6.56 6.28
2 Bryan Eng 7.15   9.05    Australia 9.48 8.55 9.87 9.11 7.15
3 Kirt Protacio 9.41   9.85    Australia 10.56 9.51 10.99 9.47 9.41
4 William Tao 7.28   10.49    Australia 10.35 9.62 11.49 12.84 7.28
5 Justin He 8.53   10.82    Australia 13.60 9.77 12.06 10.63 8.53
6 Taine Cassar 9.90   11.10    Australia 11.46 9.90 11.00 11.63 10.85
7 Caleb Clark 9.04   11.34    Australia 10.32 11.34 13.38 12.35 9.04
8 Loic Chiang 10.41   11.56    Singapore 11.59 11.38 13.01 11.70 10.41
9 Matthew Cook 9.83   11.95    Australia 11.74 9.83 11.65 12.45 12.65
10 Brian Nguyen 10.61   13.19    Australia 13.39 13.36 13.66 12.83 10.61
11 Cass Hopkins 10.33   13.41    Australia 14.61 13.43 14.25 12.54 10.33
12 Grant Lian 12.81   13.90    Australia 12.81 13.96 15.00 13.39 14.35
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.22   1.94    Australia 2.26 1.22 1.60 2.28 1.95
2 Bryan Eng 1.37   2.33    Australia 2.39 1.37 1.84 2.76 4.06
3 Justin He 1.91   2.61    Australia 3.80 2.57 1.94 3.33 1.91
4 Matthew Cook 2.36   2.85    Australia 2.92 2.36 2.70 4.06 2.94
5 Caleb Clark 1.55   3.34    Australia 3.04 3.34 1.55 3.64 DNF
6 Luc Harvey 2.86   3.57    Australia 3.78 3.30 2.86 7.33 3.63
7 Hugo Adams 2.09   3.71    Australia 2.99 2.09 2.18 5.96 6.12
8 Brian Nguyen 2.33   3.81    Australia 7.26 3.80 2.33 3.53 4.09
9 Jack Cai 2.63   4.19    Australia 4.96 3.30 2.63 4.32 5.42
10 Loic Chiang 2.84   4.28    Singapore 3.96 2.84 4.36 4.52 4.76
11 Sora Sato 2.18   4.39    Australia 3.82 37.95 2.18 4.43 4.93
12 Ryan Kumulia 2.73   4.39    Australia 2.91 2.73 6.76 4.52 5.73
13 Xander McSherry 2.91   4.43    Australia 4.09 2.91 3.45 5.76 5.94
14 Lazo Jalal 2.98   4.46    Australia 4.75 4.43 2.98 5.35 4.20
15 Dylan Johnston 3.64   4.47    Australia 4.37 3.74 3.64 5.30 DNF
16 Edbert Sim 3.53   4.56    Australia 4.15 3.53 4.80 4.72 9.07
17 Marcus Ryan 2.19   4.60    Australia 4.17 2.19 7.15 4.84 4.80
18 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 3.53   4.61    Australia 4.66 3.53 4.69 4.60 4.57
19 Grant Lian 3.52   4.63    Australia 5.33 3.84 3.52 5.97 4.73
20 Ethan Cheng 3.84   4.65    Australia 4.37 4.63 DNF 3.84 4.96
21 Nicholas Fogo 4.30   4.84    Australia 5.08 4.86 4.30 4.57 5.59
22 Peri Le Dain 3.35   4.85    USA 3.35 5.33 4.85 4.47 5.23
23 Robert Lin 4.27   4.99    Australia 4.27 4.89 5.00 5.08 5.73
24 Cass Hopkins 4.04   5.00    Australia 4.04 5.01 5.53 4.46 7.81
25 Michael Papandony 3.76   5.02    Australia 5.49 4.05 3.76 DNF 5.53
26 Darcy Hawkins 3.33   5.11    Australia 3.33 5.46 9.06 4.49 5.39
27 Tamara Macadam 4.23   5.12    Australia 5.11 4.23 6.87 5.14 5.10
28 Samuel Moliver 4.48   5.15    Australia 4.48 6.48 5.95 4.65 4.86
29 Sebastian Todd 3.11   5.21    Australia 3.11 5.31 4.49 5.83 6.09
30 Ethan Chawla 3.24   5.46    Australia 5.78 3.24 4.89 5.89 5.71
31 Sam van Vliet 4.47   5.55    Australia 6.20 8.05 4.47 5.74 4.72
32 Taine Cassar 4.74   5.68    Australia 5.66 4.74 5.11 6.26 9.29
33 Matthew Karl Reyes 4.10   5.82    Australia 5.47 6.03 4.10 8.22 5.96
34 Theodore Brown 4.15   5.86    Australia 4.45 13.53 4.15 6.97 6.16
35 Anthony Gong 4.94   5.89    Australia 5.36 7.89 6.83 5.49 4.94
36 Adrian Tadulan 4.52   5.95    Philippines 4.52 6.08 5.42 6.34 7.02
37 Roy Li 5.27   6.11    Australia 15.69 7.43 5.31 5.60 5.27
38 Jayden Sopoch 4.77   6.13    Australia 9.89 5.67 5.05 4.77 7.68
39 Harry Loiterton 5.10   6.31    Australia DNF 7.32 5.10 6.05 5.56
40 Edward MacLaughlan 5.41   6.40    Australia 6.83 7.04 5.70 5.41 6.67
41 Jolina Chen 5.21   6.64    Australia 5.21 6.93 6.94 11.26 6.05
42 Oliver Morgan 4.88   6.68    Australia 6.89 8.08 7.29 4.88 5.85
43 Richie Kent 4.85   7.05    Australia 7.09 4.85 6.44 8.35 7.61
44 Timothy Loh 6.19   7.09    Australia 6.67 7.57 7.04 35.52 6.19
45 Alexander Ball 5.20   7.12    Australia 7.19 8.09 5.20 6.98 7.18
46 Angus Cosgrove 5.84   7.19    Australia 5.84 7.60 6.82 7.14 9.76
47 Matthew Hyam 5.73   7.47    Australia 8.39 8.75 5.73 7.33 6.68
48 Edward Tran 5.70   7.58    Australia 5.70 DNF 6.95 9.06 6.73
49 Nicholas Gayed 4.56   7.59    Australia 4.56 8.82 7.10 6.84 10.18
50 Donna Cook 4.41   7.68    Australia 4.41 7.29 10.09 7.77 7.97
51 Jo En Ng 5.95   7.77    Malaysia 7.39 6.71 5.95 9.20 13.01
52 Ethan Mock 6.51   7.81    Australia 6.76 7.47 DNF 6.51 9.20
53 Xander James 7.37   8.07    Australia 7.61 7.37 10.63 7.83 8.76
54 Alex Hirschhorn 6.30   8.13    Australia DNF 7.13 9.18 8.07 6.30
55 Michael Nguyen 7.06   8.38    Australia 7.50 9.78 10.95 7.06 7.86
56 Nathan Quach 5.64   8.43    Australia 13.35 7.14 11.79 5.64 6.37
57 Enoch Hong Bo Chong 4.19   8.47    Australia 12.16 9.58 7.95 7.89 4.19
58 Fiona Wang 5.01   8.72    Australia 8.35 9.40 5.01 8.42 24.07
59 Sizhe Liu (刘斯哲) 6.46   8.89    China 10.75 7.62 6.46 8.30 DNF
60 Sebastian Robbins 7.08   9.29    Australia 9.67 12.27 7.08 10.72 7.48
61 Zac Jugow 5.26   9.37    Australia 10.84 10.66 11.27 5.26 6.62
62 Noah Snedden 7.26   9.44    Australia 7.47 14.01 7.26 7.95 12.91
63 Tim Roberts 7.35   9.92    Australia 9.19 9.56 12.52 11.01 7.35
64 Joshua Yoo 6.32   9.93    Australia DNF 10.86 10.63 8.31 6.32
65 Dylan Plumridge 8.06   10.00    Australia 12.23 8.06 9.46 10.83 9.71
66 Ruby van Vliet 6.27   10.29    Australia 12.38 11.15 7.35 12.38 6.27
67 Daphne Soegijono 7.94   10.95    Indonesia 15.67 33.18 8.33 8.85 7.94
68 Phillip Soriano 8.35   11.35    Australia 17.05 11.17 12.14 10.75 8.35
69 Jack Xu 8.43   11.35    Australia 10.59 8.43 12.66 21.15 10.79
70 Zhaodong Liu 7.74   11.83    China 15.21 12.56 13.20 9.74 7.74
71 Brandon Liu 6.07   12.45    Australia 18.01 10.03 6.07 DNF 9.32
72 Paul N. van de Geest 8.32   12.69    United Kingdom 16.26 12.40 16.51 8.32 9.41
73 Oliver Bauer 6.19   12.94    Australia 13.15 15.37 16.32 10.29 6.19
74 Aidan Gerick 9.59   13.30    Australia 19.60 11.04 16.95 11.90 9.59
75 Riley Barton 7.95   13.70    Australia 18.78 12.16 19.23 10.15 7.95
76 Jiabin Xu 11.94   13.73    Australia 11.94 13.57 19.28 12.99 14.62
77 Luke Read 9.57   14.88    Australia 15.05 15.62 DNF 9.57 13.97
78 Aaron Phan 11.44   15.41    Australia DNF 11.44 17.71 14.95 13.56
79 Elijah Barros 11.35   16.20    Australia 18.77 20.86 14.84 15.00 11.35
80 John Cook 11.84   16.84    Australia 19.96 DNF 11.84 11.92 18.65
81 Kazim Syed 4.69   17.96    Australia 4.69 15.68 22.98 15.21 DNF
82 Paull Kelly 12.98   20.84    Australia 1:24.94 27.37 13.34 21.80 12.98
83 Blayne Jae Rumble 14.87   21.48    Australia 17.74 26.72 26.90 19.99 14.87
84 Ethan Wong 17.50   23.89    Australia 26.67 34.73 24.67 20.33 17.50
85 Brian Snedden 22.55   28.02    Australia 22.55 25.99 28.96 39.24 29.11
86 Jack A. McDonald 14.31   31.62    Australia 46.61 22.12 36.43 36.32 14.31
87 Zayn Akbar 14.78   33.70    Australia DNF 21.92 51.83 14.78 27.34
88 Kaito Sato 21.07   33.75    Australia 31.34 37.36 32.55 21.07 38.59
89 Adham Tebbie 15.73   36.72    Australia 38.04 34.09 15.73 DNF 38.03
90 Andrew D. Cosgrove 25.32   50.53    Australia 53.10 25.32 1:56.23 1:11.74 26.74
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caleb Clark 1.41   2.10    Australia 1.96 1.41 2.69 2.37 1.96
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2.06   2.35    Australia 2.53 2.25 2.06 3.73 2.27
3 Justin He 2.17   2.47    Australia 2.53 2.31 2.17 3.21 2.56
4 Bryan Eng 2.27   2.95    Australia 2.97 2.78 2.27 3.09 DNF
5 Ryan Kumulia 3.12   3.41    Australia 3.60 3.14 3.12 4.49 3.50
6 Sora Sato 2.52   3.42    Australia 14.88 3.54 3.73 2.98 2.52
7 Loic Chiang 2.94   3.65    Singapore 3.20 4.37 3.39 5.48 2.94
8 Matthew Cook 1.75   3.69    Australia 4.78 2.28 1.75 4.00 8.31
9 Hugo Adams 1.97   3.81    Australia 4.07 5.50 1.97 4.89 2.48
10 Luc Harvey 2.68   4.08    Australia 2.76 4.18 2.68 5.31 6.03
11 Brian Nguyen 1.94   4.37    Australia 4.32 4.58 1.94 4.21 5.26
12 Jack Cai 1.90   5.09    Australia 11.04 4.78 1.90 7.09 3.41
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.38   24.80    Australia 28.34 23.38 26.25 23.94 24.20
2 Justin He 32.34   36.73    Australia 37.19 33.07 39.93 32.34 43.61
3 Bryan Eng 31.62   37.28    Australia 31.62 41.85 39.07 36.49 36.27
4 Caleb Clark 36.54   39.48    Australia 38.00 40.87 40.20 36.54 40.25
5 Chris Chan 37.80   41.06    Australia 39.63 37.80 44.76 47.86 38.80
6 William Tao 36.58   42.93    Australia 49.32 40.84 40.69 36.58 47.27
7 Ryan Kumulia 35.41   43.56    Australia 43.43 44.54 48.85 35.41 42.72
8 Jack Cai 42.39   45.59    Australia 45.65 44.48 42.39 46.64 52.69
9 Matthew Cook 44.06   45.94    Australia 57.59 46.49 44.06 46.62 44.70
10 Lazo Jalal 41.11   48.87    Australia 49.08 50.23 47.31 41.11 50.45
11 Sora Sato 46.13   49.35    Australia 58.84 49.44 52.09 46.13 46.51
12 Taine Cassar 44.91   50.14    Australia 52.45 50.22 54.41 47.74 44.91
13 Hugo Adams 45.53   50.90    Australia 48.82 51.53 45.53 52.36 53.48
14 Loic Chiang 46.29   51.07    Singapore 53.88 49.58 49.76 46.29 1:03.18
15 Xander McSherry 48.27   51.13    Australia 1:25.49 51.50 50.69 48.27 51.20
16 Sam van Vliet 49.47   52.31    Australia 1:00.32 49.47 49.64 52.76 54.53
17 Cass Hopkins 48.50   53.42    Australia 55.90 48.50 52.04 56.84 52.33
18 Edbert Sim 50.79   53.50    Australia 59.33 53.61 50.79 55.52 51.37
19 Nicholas Fogo 52.53   54.97    Australia 57.52 52.53 53.50 56.27 55.15
20 Brian Nguyen 48.05   55.24    Australia DNF 56.30 48.05 54.99 54.44
21 Dylan Johnston 52.16   55.62    Australia 57.41 52.47 52.16 58.32 56.98
22 Matthew Karl Reyes 54.97   1:01.51    Australia 1:01.04 1:12.44 1:02.88 54.97 1:00.62
23 Timothy Loh 55.48   1:03.79    Australia 55.48 1:02.83 1:05.21 1:03.34 1:17.21
24 Michael Papandony 59.14   1:05.52    Australia 1:09.89 1:18.69 1:02.11 59.14 1:04.56
25 Jayden Lederer 59.43   1:06.35    Australia 1:23.79 59.43 1:03.47 1:05.69 1:09.89
26 Fiona Wang 53.63   1:07.87    Australia 1:10.75 1:04.75 1:08.10 1:14.75 53.63
27 Theodore Brown 1:01.39   1:08.19    Australia 1:30.14 1:01.39 1:07.72 1:12.14 1:04.72
28 Edward Hollingdale 1:03.73   1:08.51    Australia 1:03.73 1:07.94 1:12.53 DNF 1:05.06
29 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 57.42   1:08.71    Australia DNF 57.42 1:03.02 1:00.98 1:22.13
30 Peri Le Dain 55.25   1:14.62    USA 1:05.72 1:27.29 1:10.84 DNF 55.25
31 Sebastian Robbins 1:01.93   1:15.72    Australia 1:01.93 1:23.33 1:12.55 1:44.49 1:11.29
32 Tamara Macadam 1:08.39   1:15.76    Australia 1:20.87 1:08.39 1:20.56 1:16.64 1:10.08
33 Luc Harvey 59.63   1:17.81    Australia 1:14.27 1:34.90 1:24.66 1:14.49 59.63
34 Adrian Tadulan 1:04.54   1:21.64    Philippines 1:04.54 DNF 1:11.34 1:28.99 1:24.59
35 Zhaodong Liu 1:16.13   1:29.08    China 1:16.13 1:30.11 1:33.34 1:23.79 1:35.95
36 Ethan Mock 1:17.90   1:30.62    Australia 1:44.38 1:26.01 1:17.90 1:38.37 1:27.48
37 Daphne Soegijono 1:25.73   1:31.45    Indonesia DNF 1:27.32 1:33.03 1:34.00 1:25.73
38 Samuel Moliver 1:16.73   1:33.14    Australia 1:16.73 1:40.72 1:30.09 1:29.41 1:39.93
39 Grant Lian 1:14.60   1:36.86    Australia 1:45.59 1:21.43 1:43.57 1:53.38 1:14.60
40 Daniel Fihrer 1:31.29      Australia 1:33.91 1:31.29
41 Jolina Chen 1:35.29      Australia DNF 1:35.29
42 Joseph Rabinowitz 1:36.50      South Africa 2:04.94 1:36.50
43 Harry Loiterton 1:37.03      Australia 1:37.03 1:44.16
44 Ethan Chawla 1:38.66      Australia 1:38.66 2:16.74
45 Angus Cosgrove 1:42.22      Australia 1:42.22 2:11.04
46 Ethan Cheng 1:48.63      Australia DNF 1:48.63
47 Joshua Yoo 1:56.11      Australia 1:56.11 2:12.04
48 Paul N. van de Geest 2:02.25      United Kingdom 2:02.25 DNF
49 Alexander Ball 2:14.30      Australia 2:20.13 2:14.30
50 Timothy Woo 2:15.23      Australia 2:15.23 DNF
51 Jack Xu 2:25.35      Australia DNF 2:25.35
52 Enoch Hong Bo Chong DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.50   23.95    Australia 23.50 23.81 25.96 23.86 24.18
2 Bryan Eng 34.06   37.49    Australia 38.31 42.76 36.29 37.88 34.06
3 Justin He 32.90   38.26    Australia 39.07 39.18 39.19 32.90 36.52
4 Ryan Kumulia 37.75   39.80    Australia 37.75 39.74 40.70 38.97 44.30
5 William Tao 36.90   40.03    Australia 42.41 41.66 39.96 36.90 38.46
6 Caleb Clark 33.31   41.34    Australia 41.14 41.05 46.98 33.31 41.82
7 Jack Cai 40.68   45.87    Australia 40.68 46.26 48.99 42.35 50.39
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 41.92   44.63    Australia 41.94 41.92 44.00 47.96 50.05
2 William Tao 1:08.78   1:16.49    Australia 1:26.29 1:10.15 1:13.02 1:27.91 1:08.78
3 Justin He 1:07.35   1:19.22    Australia 1:22.50 1:24.93 1:07.35 1:14.08 1:21.07
4 Caleb Clark 1:14.60   1:27.55    Australia 1:14.60 1:28.56 1:26.94 1:27.14 1:34.07
5 Bryan Eng 1:09.64   1:27.93    Australia 1:09.64 1:20.02 1:18.34 1:45.42 DNF
6 Matthew Cook 1:25.41   1:30.00    Australia 1:29.99 1:26.55 1:25.41 1:33.45 1:37.50
7 Nicholas Fogo 1:36.03   1:38.92    Australia 1:39.40 1:40.73 1:41.90 1:36.63 1:36.03
8 Sora Sato 1:27.98   1:40.00    Australia 1:40.53 1:51.45 1:27.98 1:45.17 1:34.29
9 Cass Hopkins 1:29.63   1:40.39    Australia 2:00.90 1:36.41 1:42.67 1:29.63 1:42.09
10 Akito Nipatcharoen 1:28.14   1:42.66    Australia 1:43.23 1:40.86 1:43.89 1:54.66 1:28.14
11 Kirt Protacio 1:27.52   1:43.11    Australia 1:46.41 1:43.45 1:27.52 2:02.44 1:39.48
12 Loic Chiang 1:43.88   1:47.67    Singapore 1:48.40 1:45.72 1:43.88 1:48.90 2:05.16
13 Ryan Kumulia 1:44.40   1:48.80    Australia 1:44.40 1:44.59 1:51.80 1:50.02 1:53.04
14 Lazo Jalal 1:45.33   1:52.09    Australia 1:58.14 1:45.33 1:55.41 1:54.91 1:45.94
15 Sam van Vliet 1:52.40   1:55.56    Australia 1:55.09 1:54.07 2:07.42 1:52.40 1:57.53
16 Jack Cai 1:43.24   1:55.66    Australia 1:43.24 1:49.89 2:12.34 1:55.33 2:01.75
17 Timothy Loh 1:51.78   1:55.78    Australia 1:54.13 1:57.07 1:56.15 2:12.91 1:51.78
18 Brian Nguyen 1:44.89   1:56.69    Australia 1:50.83 1:57.56 2:05.09 2:01.67 1:44.89
19 Hugo Adams 1:46.49   1:59.08    Australia DNF 1:51.31 1:50.50 1:46.49 2:15.42
20 Edward Hollingdale 1:57.77   2:02.79    Australia 1:57.77 2:16.47 2:00.39 2:02.67 2:05.31
21 Edbert Sim 1:48.44   2:03.65    Australia 2:15.10 1:48.44 2:00.95 2:10.16 1:59.85
22 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 1:36.17   2:04.08    Australia 1:59.14 2:09.94 2:03.17 1:36.17 2:15.83
23 Xander McSherry 2:06.29      Australia 2:06.29 2:23.92
24 Grant Lian 2:14.39      Australia 2:14.39 2:32.74
25 Adrian Tadulan 2:18.75      Philippines 2:18.75 2:33.71
26 Sebastian Robbins 2:30.09      Australia 2:34.65 2:30.09
27 Tamara Macadam 2:30.71      Australia 2:36.33 2:30.71
28 Theodore Brown 2:33.86      Australia 2:33.86 2:47.25
29 Samuel Moliver 2:35.92      Australia 2:35.92 2:54.60
30 Alexander Ball DNF      Australia DNF DNF
30 Angus Cosgrove DNF      Australia DNF DNF
30 Dylan Johnston DNF      Australia DNF DNF
30 Oliver Morgan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
30 Dylan Plumridge DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 43.16   47.53    Australia 46.04 55.64 48.63 43.16 47.93
2 Bryan Eng 1:06.29   1:12.35    Australia 1:06.29 1:17.17 1:08.56 1:21.49 1:11.32
3 William Tao 1:07.09   1:16.25    Australia 1:16.43 1:07.09 1:16.83 1:15.48 DNF
4 Justin He 1:07.05   1:16.90    Australia 1:24.72 1:18.58 1:18.90 1:13.21 1:07.05
5 Matthew Cook 1:18.36   1:23.11    Australia 1:33.88 1:18.36 1:22.23 1:21.94 1:25.17
6 Caleb Clark 1:21.23   1:27.96    Australia 1:29.27 1:25.40 1:21.23 1:29.54 1:29.22
7 Nicholas Fogo 1:32.80   1:44.52    Australia 1:44.89 1:42.04 1:46.63 1:32.80 1:48.61
8 Sora Sato 1:32.15   1:44.91    Australia 1:34.46 1:58.37 1:32.15 1:57.42 1:42.85
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:28.01   1:29.55    Australia 1:29.47 1:31.17 1:28.01
2 Bryan Eng 2:13.29   2:22.01    Australia 2:27.54 2:13.29 2:25.20
3 William Tao 2:22.80   2:29.27    Australia 2:22.80 2:32.91 2:32.09
4 Justin He 2:30.25   2:54.06    Australia 2:57.78 2:30.25 3:14.14
5 Caleb Clark 2:46.11   2:56.99    Australia 2:46.11 3:10.35 2:54.52
6 Matthew Cook 2:42.47   3:08.80    Australia 3:05.48 2:42.47 3:38.45
7 Cass Hopkins 3:03.35   3:09.91    Australia 3:17.45 3:08.92 3:03.35
8 Nicholas Fogo 3:07.18   3:10.37    Australia 3:15.63 3:08.31 3:07.18
9 Edward Hollingdale 3:40.76   3:48.19    Australia 3:40.76 3:48.11 3:55.69
10 Edbert Sim 3:36.95   3:51.38    Australia 4:05.82 3:51.38 3:36.95
11 Lazo Jalal 3:42.68   3:57.85    Australia 4:11.17 3:59.71 3:42.68
12 Timothy Loh 3:42.37   3:57.95    Australia 3:42.37 4:18.51 3:52.96
13 Akito Nipatcharoen 3:58.44   4:05.57    Australia 4:19.14 3:58.44 3:59.14
14 Sora Sato 4:11.50   4:29.96    Australia 4:11.50 4:44.10 4:34.27
15 Sam van Vliet 4:40.58      Australia 4:40.58
16 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 5:18.66      Australia 5:18.66
17 Sebastian Robbins 5:19.56      Australia 5:19.56
18 Matthew Karl Reyes 5:22.96      Australia 5:22.96
19 Jack Cai 5:27.84      Australia 5:27.84
20 Adrian Tadulan DNF      Philippines DNF
20 Xander McSherry DNF      Australia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:57.52   2:02.17    Australia 2:04.51 2:04.47 1:57.52
2 William Tao 3:38.70   3:44.52    Australia 3:38.70 3:47.15 3:47.70
3 Chris Chan 3:32.96   3:56.29    Australia 4:07.76 4:08.14 3:32.96
4 Bryan Eng 3:53.91   3:59.89    Australia 4:11.06 3:53.91 3:54.69
5 Nicholas Fogo 4:06.04   4:19.05    Australia 4:40.24 4:06.04 4:10.88
6 Matthew Cook 3:59.46   4:20.85    Australia 4:25.26 3:59.46 4:37.83
7 Justin He 5:18.63   5:34.89    Australia 5:18.63 5:59.34 5:26.71
8 Edbert Sim 5:35.55      Australia 5:35.55
9 Timothy Loh 5:36.99      Australia 5:36.99
10 Sam van Vliet 5:49.15      Australia 5:49.15
11 Caleb Clark 5:54.30      Australia 5:54.30
12 Tamara Macadam 7:13.96      Australia 7:13.96
13 Grant Lian 8:37.20      Australia 8:37.20
14 Jack Cai 9:15.15      Australia 9:15.15
15 Sebastian Robbins 9:49.11      Australia 9:49.11
16 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq DNF      Australia DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 18.96   21.53    Australia 18.96 22.24 23.38
2 William Tao 37.94   DNF    Australia DNF 45.14 37.94
3 Timothy Loh 43.66   DNF    Australia DNF 43.66 55.77
4 Feliks Zemdegs 48.59   53.14    Australia 48.59 55.18 55.66
5 Grant Lian 1:56.96   DNF    Australia 1:56.96 DNF 1:58.69
6 Samuel Moliver 2:43.50   DNF    Australia 2:46.05 2:43.50 DNF
7 Tamara Macadam 3:06.52   DNF    Australia 3:06.52 DNF DNF
8 Lazo Jalal 3:17.05   DNF    Australia 4:01.95 3:17.05 DNF
9 Caleb Clark 3:34.07   DNF    Australia 3:34.07 5:07.61 DNF
10 Edbert Sim 4:05.00   DNF    Australia 4:05.00 DNF DNF
11 Jayden Lederer DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
11 Peri Le Dain DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
11 Ethan Chawla DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
11 Sora Sato DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
11 Nicholas Fogo DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
11 Hugo Adams DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
11 Xander James DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
11 Theodore Brown DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
11 Sam van Vliet DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
11 Fiona Wang DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
11 Sebastian Robbins DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 20.27   DNF    Australia 20.27 DNF DNF
2 Timothy Loh 32.99   DNF    Australia 32.99 DNF 49.10
3 Samuel Moliver 3:47.57   DNF    Australia DNF 3:47.57 DNF
4 Feliks Zemdegs DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
4 Lazo Jalal DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
4 Tamara Macadam DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
4 Grant Lian DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
4 William Tao DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 24   29.33    Australia 24 30 34
2 Caleb Clark 31   31.67    Australia 33 31 31
3 Bryan Eng 36   37.33    Australia 39 36 37
4 Matthew Cook 42   43.67    Australia 44 42 45
5 Sora Sato 37   44.67    Australia 52 37 45
6 Sam van Vliet 45   46.00    Australia 45 46 47
7 Edbert Sim 47   47.67    Australia 48 48 47
8 Tamara Macadam 38   48.67    Australia 38 55 53
9 Timothy Loh 39   DNF    Australia 39 41 DNF
10 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 41   DNF    Australia 41 DNF DNF
11 Cass Hopkins 46   DNF    Australia 47 DNS 46
12 Nicholas Fogo 47   DNF    Australia DNF DNS 47
12 Brandon Liu 47   DNF    Australia DNF 64 47
12 Luc Harvey 47   DNF    Australia 47 DNF 63
15 Adrian Tadulan 48   DNF    Philippines 48 DNF DNF
16 Angus Cosgrove 56   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 56
17 Peri Le Dain 61   DNF    USA 61 DNF DNF
17 Dylan Johnston 61   DNF    Australia DNF 61 DNF
19 Andrew D. Cosgrove 73   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 73
20 Paul N. van de Geest DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNS DNS DNF
20 Brian Nguyen DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
20 Justin He DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNF
20 Ethan Chawla DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
20 Jack Cai DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNF
20 Alex Hirschhorn DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
20 Theodore Brown DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNF
20 Nicholas Gayed DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.85   12.22    Australia 11.54 12.86 12.27 14.11 9.85
2 Bryan Eng 11.46   14.57    Australia 11.46 16.07 15.92 13.30 14.49
3 Jack Cai 14.43   16.57    Australia 16.39 16.62 14.43 16.70 18.60
4 Caleb Clark 15.65   19.15    Australia 19.57 15.65 18.37 19.51 20.15
5 Matthew Cook 15.77   20.70    Australia 21.10 18.62 15.77 25.35 22.39
6 Sora Sato 17.67   20.73    Australia 23.96 17.67 23.22 18.63 20.35
7 Sam van Vliet 20.35   23.40    Australia 25.36 24.39 27.89 20.35 20.44
8 Akito Nipatcharoen 21.03   24.57    Australia 28.38 22.91 21.03 27.31 23.48
9 Luc Harvey 23.32   25.01    Australia 23.64 27.53 23.32 30.50 23.85
10 Hugo Adams 23.29   25.07    Australia 23.29 24.57 24.90 28.70 25.73
11 Nicholas Fogo 22.70   25.10    Australia 30.96 22.70 23.81 26.56 24.94
12 Marcus Ryan 22.62   25.53    Australia 26.76 23.86 28.52 25.97 22.62
13 Ryan Kumulia 22.39   25.70    Australia 24.82 41.90 23.20 22.39 29.07
14 Edward Hollingdale 20.12   25.98    Australia 26.13 20.12 28.04 26.74 25.06
15 Loic Chiang 23.40   26.37    Singapore 26.08 23.40 28.68 25.97 27.06
16 Lazo Jalal 27.20   28.05    Australia 29.70 27.70 27.20 28.09 28.35
17 Xander McSherry 23.26   28.83    Australia 23.26 33.86 25.17 27.46 38.56
18 Adrian Tadulan 25.64   29.91    Philippines 25.64 31.12 40.31 32.38 26.22
19 Robert Lin 23.24   30.51    Australia 23.24 31.92 25.67 35.17 33.93
20 Edbert Sim 28.90   31.09    Australia 45.83 30.78 29.88 32.62 28.90
21 Theodore Brown 29.32   31.22    Australia 31.55 29.32 36.19 29.71 32.40
22 Grant Lian 22.74   31.52    Australia 44.51 29.39 33.20 31.96 22.74
23 Dylan Johnston 26.40   31.61    Australia 28.63 36.87 DNF 26.40 29.34
24 Samuel Moliver 29.92   33.74    Australia 34.13 29.92 34.02 35.81 33.06
25 Michael Papandony 25.75   33.96    Australia 45.15 25.75 32.06 33.52 36.30
26 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 26.33   34.22    Australia 26.33 34.14 35.14 45.24 33.38
27 Timothy Loh 32.84   34.24    Australia 32.84 32.89 34.93 34.91 41.22
28 Matthew Karl Reyes 30.35   34.41    Australia 30.35 40.21 32.70 38.76 31.76
29 Jayden Lederer 32.37   37.41    Australia 43.58 34.56 40.46 37.22 32.37
30 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 41.55   41.81    Australia 42.01 41.55 41.75 58.81 41.67
31 Ethan Chawla 26.44   42.56    Australia 26.44 30.58 56.10 DNF 41.00
32 Sebastian Todd 36.83   42.67    Australia 45.99 42.08 36.83 58.20 39.94
33 Angus Cosgrove 43.36   1:02.39    Australia 1:07.54 43.36 DNF 1:15.20 44.43
34 Alex Hirschhorn 49.44      Australia 49.44 1:05.69
35 Alexander Ball 50.54      Australia 50.54 1:22.27
36 Jolina Chen 51.99      Australia 51.99 1:01.20
37 Joshua Yoo 53.73      Australia 1:08.19 53.73
38 Richie Kent 57.74      Australia DNF 57.74
39 Michael Nguyen 1:00.75      Australia 1:00.75 DNF
40 Ruby van Vliet 1:02.03      Australia 1:25.01 1:02.03
41 Joseph Rabinowitz 1:04.00      South Africa 1:19.15 1:04.00
42 Daniel Fihrer 1:07.95      Australia DNF 1:07.95
43 Dylan Plumridge 1:23.49      Australia 1:23.49 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.81   11.43    Australia 9.81 13.51 12.63 11.79 9.86
2 Bryan Eng 14.61   16.08    Australia 15.05 16.24 16.96 18.93 14.61
3 Jack Cai 14.92   16.13    Australia 14.92 16.09 18.19 16.24 16.07
4 Sora Sato 16.25   18.56    Australia 16.25 17.75 20.29 19.96 17.96
5 Matthew Cook 17.47   20.21    Australia 17.93 17.47 24.26 21.07 21.64
6 Caleb Clark 15.32   20.36    Australia 15.32 19.02 21.66 20.39 22.14
7 Akito Nipatcharoen 18.89   23.01    Australia 27.29 18.89 22.52 32.22 19.22
8 Nicholas Fogo 17.20   23.04    Australia 17.20 22.56 36.80 22.01 24.56
9 Sam van Vliet 19.59   23.49    Australia 21.30 29.18 23.03 26.15 19.59
10 Luc Harvey 21.62   23.55    Australia 21.62 23.61 21.72 25.32 32.54
11 Marcus Ryan 19.21   26.04    Australia 19.21 47.57 32.58 22.90 22.63
12 Hugo Adams 22.74   26.84    Australia 25.11 26.59 28.82 30.95 22.74
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sora Sato 3.53   3.77    Australia 3.60 3.94 3.76 5.48 3.53
2 Feliks Zemdegs 3.68   4.78    Australia 4.00 5.98 4.35 6.19 3.68
3 Edbert Sim 4.82   5.23    Australia 5.61 4.86 4.82 6.53 5.23
4 Bryan Eng 4.14   5.33    Australia 5.76 4.14 5.83 9.41 4.40
5 Luc Harvey 4.26   5.47    Australia 6.21 4.26 4.36 6.76 5.85
6 Hugo Adams 4.46   5.62    Australia 5.06 4.46 6.96 7.86 4.83
7 Jack Cai 5.64   5.99    Australia 5.89 7.16 5.64 6.36 5.71
8 Justin He 5.44   6.01    Australia 5.44 5.60 5.59 7.75 6.84
9 Matthew Cook 4.44   6.06    Australia 6.73 5.84 4.44 6.69 5.65
10 Brian Nguyen 4.62   6.26    Australia 5.60 DNF 4.62 6.80 6.38
11 Caleb Clark 5.84   6.26    Australia 5.91 8.68 6.26 6.60 5.84
12 Alex Hirschhorn 5.00   7.06    Australia 6.52 8.61 9.29 6.06 5.00
13 Sebastian Todd 6.01   7.28    Australia 6.01 12.10 7.09 8.16 6.59
14 Dylan Johnston 6.44   7.50    Australia 7.50 7.69 6.44 7.32 8.93
15 Taine Cassar 6.28   7.66    Australia 9.42 8.90 7.59 6.28 6.49
16 Darcy Hawkins 4.56   7.73    Australia 6.89 10.25 8.54 7.76 4.56
17 Vincent Contini 6.44   8.06    Australia 6.44 9.16 8.34 10.72 6.69
18 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 5.84   8.51    Australia 5.84 12.57 6.66 12.01 6.87
19 Samuel Moliver 6.64   8.68    Australia 9.57 10.16 6.96 9.50 6.64
20 Brandon Liu 9.03   9.58    Australia 10.16 9.28 9.03 10.00 9.46
21 Peri Le Dain 8.42   9.75    USA 9.14 8.42 12.39 10.24 9.88
22 Loic Chiang 7.43   9.78    Singapore 11.75 8.80 8.79 DNF 7.43
23 Theodore Brown 7.41   9.85    Australia 7.41 7.97 15.28 11.41 10.17
24 Jolina Chen 8.41   9.91    Australia 10.51 8.41 9.85 21.89 9.37
25 Alexander Ball 8.36   9.97    Australia 9.84 13.11 9.38 8.36 10.69
26 Noah Snedden 7.42   10.13    Australia 10.44 8.19 7.42 14.09 11.77
27 Marcus Ryan 8.36   10.23    Australia 8.36 9.32 9.05 12.32 DNF
28 Donna Cook 9.18   10.37    Australia 10.85 10.14 9.18 10.11 12.02
29 Daniel Fihrer 7.76   10.46    Australia 10.59 7.76 9.35 12.53 11.44
30 Nicholas Fogo 8.32   10.46    Australia 9.55 8.32 8.60 13.64 13.24
31 Ryan Kumulia 8.76   10.65    Australia 12.17 9.12 10.66 8.76 13.83
32 Hans Lin 6.69   10.71    Australia 6.69 7.73 15.97 11.77 12.64
33 Angus Cosgrove 8.63   10.76    Australia 9.76 10.19 12.33 14.06 8.63
34 Tim Roberts 8.03   11.03    Australia 15.61 13.15 9.57 10.38 8.03
35 Richie Kent 9.48   11.03    Australia 14.15 11.95 11.27 9.48 9.88
36 Lazo Jalal 9.29   11.10    Australia 9.62 9.29 10.87 12.82 23.00
37 Ethan Chawla 8.80   11.21    Australia 21.46 9.64 14.14 9.86 8.80
38 Dylan Plumridge 8.39   11.24    Australia 11.27 8.39 9.83 14.00 12.62
39 Jayden Lederer 9.43   11.34    Australia 10.44 9.46 9.43 14.12 20.03
40 Jayden Sopoch 9.65   11.34    Australia 12.09 12.85 10.68 9.65 11.24
41 Nathan Quach 9.98   11.87    Australia 11.89 DNF 9.98 13.29 10.44
42 Sam van Vliet 10.17   11.97    Australia 10.17 18.23 13.90 11.15 10.85
43 Harry Loiterton 6.40   12.10    Australia 12.94 12.40 10.97 DNF 6.40
44 Joseph Rabinowitz 9.91   12.29    South Africa 9.91 10.37 14.90 15.93 11.61
45 Roy Li 9.26   12.33    Australia 13.24 9.26 9.70 27.97 14.06
46 Edward Tran 5.78   12.75    Australia 13.34 13.50 11.42 25.98 5.78
47 Adrian Tadulan 10.68   12.86    Philippines 12.79 11.26 10.68 20.55 14.52
48 Michael Papandony 7.72   13.07    Australia 14.13 7.72 17.38 15.10 9.99
49 Robert Lin 10.91   13.16    Australia 13.69 10.91 23.60 14.34 11.44
50 Enoch Hong Bo Chong 7.42   13.62    Australia 7.42 17.76 12.42 15.74 12.69
51 Matthew Hyam 7.04   13.89    Australia 7.04 17.54 20.83 8.76 15.36
52 Zayn Akbar 10.95   14.46    Australia 16.92 11.67 10.95 14.78 19.30
53 Joshua Yoo 7.24   14.56    Australia 7.24 15.00 DNF 16.92 11.76
54 Fiona Wang 13.04   14.58    Australia 13.04 16.24 14.27 DNF 13.22
55 Xander James 12.71   15.08    Australia 20.27 15.86 13.89 12.71 15.50
56 Phillip Soriano 9.55   15.30    Australia 16.07 13.85 24.74 9.55 15.98
57 Timothy Loh 13.02   15.42    Australia 14.37 21.73 13.02 15.68 16.21
58 Jo En Ng 8.27   15.63    Malaysia 23.42 12.61 11.65 22.62 8.27
59 Michael Nguyen 14.36   15.97    Australia 17.49 14.36 15.07 19.81 15.36
60 Jack Xu 6.27   16.31    Australia 6.27 10.65 14.78 23.51 26.90
61 Kaito Sato 10.98   17.11    Australia 20.62 10.98 12.01 20.58 18.74
62 Ethan Mock 10.44   17.16    Australia 13.25 26.64 22.33 15.89 10.44
63 Riley Barton 11.96   18.06    Australia 11.96 20.33 27.10 16.61 17.23
64 Sebastian Robbins 11.89   18.55    Australia 11.89 14.52 25.05 16.07 DNF
65 Zhaodong Liu 15.65   19.39    China 15.65 16.28 17.52 24.36 26.46
66 Blayne Jae Rumble 9.76   19.54    Australia 9.76 21.16 24.42 13.04 34.31
67 Daphne Soegijono 9.89   19.95    Indonesia 15.69 22.81 21.34 9.89 31.91
68 Paul N. van de Geest 8.34   21.60    United Kingdom 20.13 24.38 8.34 22.35 22.31
69 Ethan Wong 15.85   21.79    Australia 21.69 25.91 17.76 15.85 26.56
70 John Cook 22.32   26.82    Australia 22.32 38.95 22.79 31.40 26.26
71 Jack A. McDonald 21.86   27.12    Australia 22.12 28.62 30.62 21.86 38.75
72 Luke Read 18.34   27.78    Australia 32.36 23.05 18.34 28.33 31.95
73 Oliver Bauer 20.66   29.63    Australia 31.32 20.66 54.28 31.16 26.42
74 Brian Snedden 25.60   32.14    Australia 25.60 59.44 38.50 29.06 28.85
75 Andrew D. Cosgrove 1:04.40   1:27.26    Australia 1:04.40 1:47.97 1:34.23 1:23.85 1:23.71
76 Oliver Morgan 10.02   DNF    Australia 10.02 DNF 16.72 DNF 15.15
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caleb Clark 4.11   4.42    Australia 4.52 4.22 4.53 4.11 6.30
2 Brian Nguyen 3.93   4.90    Australia 5.05 4.41 6.87 3.93 5.23
3 Hugo Adams 4.17   5.05    Australia 4.17 6.08 4.91 5.22 5.02
4 Justin He 3.89   5.18    Australia 5.86 4.97 3.89 4.70 8.62
5 Alex Hirschhorn 3.84   5.60    Australia 3.84 6.00 4.77 6.04 6.12
6 Bryan Eng 4.63   5.70    Australia 6.02 4.63 5.87 5.21 6.20
7 Luc Harvey 4.84   5.77    Australia 6.29 4.84 7.36 5.20 5.83
8 Matthew Cook 5.52   5.97    Australia 6.13 5.88 6.73 5.52 5.89
9 Edbert Sim 4.26   6.08    Australia 10.02 5.87 5.84 6.54 4.26
10 Feliks Zemdegs 3.14   6.45    Australia 9.02 5.79 12.33 3.14 4.54
11 Jack Cai 4.18   6.69    Australia 6.51 4.18 7.53 6.02 14.10
12 Sora Sato 2.82   DNF    Australia DNF 2.82 3.67 3.36 DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Johnston 3.38   4.09    Australia 5.43 4.00 3.38 4.80 3.48
2 Bryan Eng 3.19   4.19    Australia 3.19 5.06 3.92 3.60 8.35
3 Nicholas Fogo 4.05   5.61    Australia 4.05 5.49 6.27 5.08 7.92
4 Sora Sato 4.33   6.16    Australia 6.88 4.33 5.76 6.36 6.36
5 Matthew Cook 5.65   6.64    Australia 6.07 5.65 9.04 7.25 6.61
6 Justin He 5.31   6.94    Australia 7.63 5.31 6.61 8.72 6.59
7 Brian Nguyen 5.17   7.65    Australia 11.74 5.17 9.13 6.55 7.28
8 Edbert Sim 5.94   8.03    Australia 8.59 5.94 7.86 9.66 7.64
9 Luc Harvey 6.86   8.56    Australia 9.26 8.16 11.24 8.25 6.86
10 Brandon Liu 8.02   8.71    Australia 8.02 8.04 11.14 8.38 9.70
11 Marcus Ryan 5.94   8.87    Australia 11.26 5.94 8.94 10.26 7.40
12 Michael Papandony 7.05   9.16    Australia 8.47 9.26 7.05 10.34 9.74
13 Caleb Clark 7.29   9.30    Australia 8.25 9.97 9.68 10.30 7.29
14 Akito Nipatcharoen 8.08   9.90    Australia 10.50 12.92 8.08 9.21 9.99
15 Hugo Adams 7.57   9.92    Australia 8.68 7.57 8.93 12.14 15.91
16 Alex Hirschhorn 6.63   10.16    Australia 11.96 DNF 6.63 7.08 11.45
17 Adrian Tadulan 6.09   10.59    Philippines 6.68 12.04 13.06 6.09 13.79
18 Lazo Jalal 7.94   10.99    Australia 14.70 7.94 10.92 12.86 9.20
19 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 5.07   11.14    Australia 6.90 13.10 13.42 18.99 5.07
20 Matthew Karl Reyes 8.79   11.87    Australia 11.12 13.17 11.31 8.79 13.53
21 Jayden Lederer 9.62   11.95    Australia 11.22 13.25 9.62 13.45 11.39
22 Theodore Brown 10.00   11.96    Australia 13.41 10.00 11.69 10.78 DNF
23 Loic Chiang 10.28   11.98    Singapore 10.28 12.92 11.83 14.20 11.19
24 Peri Le Dain 8.88   12.16    USA 10.64 13.39 12.46 8.88 17.29
25 Joshua Yoo 11.52   12.38    Australia 11.52 16.99 11.88 11.74 13.51
26 Dylan Plumridge 8.83   12.48    Australia 24.72 13.48 9.11 8.83 14.84
27 Ethan Mock 7.72   12.57    Australia 15.73 14.99 7.72 9.24 13.49
28 Richie Kent 9.42   13.27    Australia 11.33 15.92 17.03 12.56 9.42
29 Daniel Fihrer 11.37   13.52    Australia 11.37 14.60 11.63 14.34 16.12
30 Joseph Rabinowitz 12.54   13.98    South Africa 15.44 12.54 13.14 13.37 19.58
31 Angus Cosgrove 8.81   14.25    Australia 10.14 16.41 8.81 16.21 50.94
32 Michael Nguyen 14.38   14.95    Australia 20.29 14.90 15.11 14.83 14.38
33 Jack Cai 11.20   15.05    Australia 15.45 13.04 27.37 16.66 11.20
34 Oliver Morgan 12.31   15.63    Australia 13.81 12.31 18.41 15.96 17.12
35 Samuel Moliver 10.65   15.71    Australia 10.65 18.68 13.32 15.14 DNF
36 Robert Lin 10.51   16.89    Australia 10.51 17.06 21.75 31.64 11.86
37 Grant Lian 15.41      Australia 19.76 15.41
38 Ethan Chawla 16.13      Australia 23.48 16.13
39 Timothy Loh 17.24      Australia 17.24 33.67
40 Paul N. van de Geest 18.67      United Kingdom 32.10 18.67
41 Alexander Ball 22.08      Australia 29.53 22.08
42 Sam van Vliet 22.75      Australia 22.75 24.34
43 Kaito Sato 23.34      Australia 26.28 23.34
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Johnston 3.34   3.54    Australia 3.76 3.36 3.49 3.34 5.13
2 Bryan Eng 4.25   5.87    Australia 4.25 5.40 14.33 6.11 6.09
3 Sora Sato 6.03   6.91    Australia 49.55 8.28 6.36 6.03 6.08
4 Nicholas Fogo 4.86   7.17    Australia 4.86 DNF 7.00 7.20 7.30
5 Justin He 6.20   7.32    Australia 9.31 7.55 6.48 6.20 7.94
6 Luc Harvey 6.18   8.11    Australia 7.64 10.83 6.18 6.56 10.13
7 Brian Nguyen 6.55   8.53    Australia 6.55 8.81 8.88 9.72 7.90
8 Marcus Ryan 7.53   8.80    Australia 8.59 7.53 8.82 15.10 9.00
9 Edbert Sim 8.39   9.10    Australia 8.53 9.82 8.95 8.39 15.19
10 Michael Papandony 7.64   9.41    Australia 7.64 9.44 13.14 10.12 8.66
11 Matthew Cook 5.95   9.88    Australia 12.87 9.02 5.95 9.20 11.41
12 Brandon Liu 8.93   11.67    Australia 11.21 13.58 11.31 12.50 8.93
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6:24.55   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 6:24.55
2 Nam Anh Dang 8:49.51   DNF    Australia 8:49.51 DNF DNF
3 Nathan Seeto DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
3 Jack Cai DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
3 Tamara Macadam DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
3 Timothy Loh DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
3 Sam van Vliet DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nam Anh Dang 16:28.00   DNF    Australia 16:28.00 DNF DNS
2 Nathan Seeto DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
2 Jack Cai DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
2 Timothy Loh DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 21/24 1:00:00      Australia 21/24 1:00:00
2 Zeshaan Khokhar 22/33 57:27      Australia 22/33 57:27
3 William Tao 8/13 49:14      Australia 8/13 49:14
4 Caleb Clark 2/2 11:15      Australia 2/2 11:15
5 Sora Sato DNF      Australia DNF
5 Edbert Sim DNF      Australia DNF
5 Timothy Loh DNF      Australia DNF
5 Sam van Vliet DNF      Australia DNF
5 Grant Lian DNF      Australia DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 F D2 F' L2 B2 U2 L2 U2 F L' D U F' U2 L2 R' B2 R U2
A #2 U2 B' U2 B U2 B2 L2 D2 B L2 F D' L' R U2 F2 R' F R' B'
A #3 L2 R2 F' R2 F' R2 D2 F' L2 F2 D' L R' F2 U' R' B D2 L2 F2
A #4 D2 F2 D2 B' R2 U2 B' F' R2 U' F R' B D U' B' D R2 D' U
A #5 D2 R2 F2 U2 B2 D2 L' U2 R' F R2 D' F U F2 U' L2 F' D'
A Ex#1 R U' R' F2 D B' R' D F2 D R2 B2 R B2 U2 R2 B2 D2 L B2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 U' R2 D2 L2 B2 D' L2 D' F D L B' F D' B F2
B #1 F' R2 D2 L2 F D2 U2 F U2 R2 B2 D' L D2 F R U R2 U B' R'
B #2 D2 F2 R2 B2 L2 U B2 U B2 R2 U L F D B2 R D' B' R' B2
B #3 U' F2 B' L D F U' D2 R U R L2 D2 B L2 B' L2 D2 B
B #4 U F2 U R2 U2 R2 B2 L2 B2 L D' B' U R2 F2 L' U2 F' D2
B #5 L' D' B R2 B' L' U F L U L F R2 F' B' U2 B L2 D2
B Ex#1 F' D R2 B2 D F2 B D2 F2 B2 L U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 L'
B Ex#2 D F R D B2 L' U F B D' L D2 B2 D2 R U2 F2 B2 R L
C #1 R F' L U F' D L' D' R' F R2 U2 L2 U2 L2 U2 F2 R D2 B2 U2
C #2 R2 U2 B R2 F' L2 F' R2 D2 F' R' D2 U2 R B2 R2 D U R' U
C #3 U2 L2 F2 L' R2 U2 R F R D B2 R B F' D' R2 D2 F2
C #4 F2 B2 L D L B' D R' F2 L B U2 B2 U2 R2 L2 F U2 B L2
C #5 B2 R' F2 L' D2 B2 U2 L2 B2 F2 D2 F L U B D R D B' D2 R
C Ex#1 L2 B L2 B2 F2 D2 F' R2 B2 R D U' R2 B' R B2 U' F2 R U2
C Ex#2 B2 R D F' B U2 R' B2 U F2 D' R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 L U2 R' D2
D #1 B L2 F2 U F U' L D' L B' U2 B D2 B' U2 F R2 F D2 R2
D #2 L2 U R2 D2 U2 F2 D2 U' F' D' B2 L2 F2 L2 D2 L F2 D B'
D #3 B U2 F' D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 F2 L D L' F' L' F D' B D2 L'
D #4 R D2 L' B2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R B2 R' U F' L' R U' B' D' U' L' D2
D #5 U2 R2 D' R2 B2 F2 R2 D' L F2 D L' B2 R F R B F D'
D Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 L' U2 R' B2 L2 F2 L2 F' R' U' B' F2 L' U' B2 R F'
D Ex#2 U' B2 U' D' B R U2 B L F2 D B2 L2 F' D2 L2 B' D2 B'
E #1 D2 B2 R2 B U2 L2 F U2 F' L' R B2 U L F' D' R B L' R2
E #2 B2 L2 F2 D' B2 R2 D L2 U2 L2 D F D U2 L U2 R' D2 B' R' U
E #3 L F' U2 F' R2 L U B' L F' U' F2 B2 D' R2 U B2 U' L2 D2
E #4 F2 U' F2 U R2 F2 R2 B2 F2 R2 D' B D' R' D' F2 L B' D' L' R'
E #5 U2 L' B2 L' U2 L B2 R' F2 R2 D U' F U R2 U B L U F
E Ex#1 U' L2 R2 D U B2 U' L2 R2 B D2 L D F D R' F L' B L'
E Ex#2 D L2 D R2 D' F2 L2 B2 D2 B' L2 B L2 F' R' B2 D' U' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L B2 D L' D' F B' U2 L' U2 D' F2 B2 U L2 D'
A #2 D R2 U R2 F2 D2 L2 U R' U B R D R2 F' R D B' F
A #3 B2 R B' U R' B D2 R2 B U L2 F D2 R2 F2 R2 F' R2 B2
A #4 L2 D2 B2 R2 F2 L B2 D2 U2 R B' U R D2 L' U L' U
A #5 D2 B2 L2 B' D2 B D2 L2 F R' D L' B' R D R D' L2 U' F2
A Ex#1 U2 R D2 L2 D2 B L' B2 D B2 U2 R2 D2 R' D2 B2 L U2
A Ex#2 R' D F2 R U2 F' B L U' D L2 F R2 B' D2 F' L2 B L2 B
B #1 D F2 U' B2 D2 F2 D' R2 U' F U F U' B' D F R D' B'
B #2 U F U' F2 L' F D2 R U R2 B L2 B2 L2 U2 R D2 F2 D2 R2
B #3 L' F' U R L B' D' L' D2 F R2 F' R2 L2 D2 B' L2 B2 D2
B #4 U2 F2 U2 L2 R F2 U2 L B U2 R F2 L' D' R2 D B2 D F2
B #5 L2 B2 D R2 D R2 F2 D' U2 R2 B' U F' L2 B R' B' D' L' R2 B
B Ex#1 R B L D' F' L2 U R' L' D R U2 F2 B2 L D2 F2 L' D2 F2
B Ex#2 U' R2 D2 L2 D' R2 B2 R2 B' L U2 F' D' U2 F' L2 B R' D
C #1 B2 R2 D' U2 R2 U F2 U L2 F2 R' B' L' D U2 L2 R' D B F'
C #2 U2 F U2 L2 B L2 F2 U2 L' F' U2 F' U' B U2 F2 U' L R'
C #3 L2 F' D L' U' B2 U' D' F' D L U' F2 U2 L2 D' B2 R2 L2 D
C #4 F R B' L' D' B' D' R2 U' L' F2 D2 F' L2 F L2 F' L2 F' U2
C #5 R2 D' L2 D2 R2 U' F2 D' B2 F D' R2 B L' R' D L' D B'
C Ex#1 R U2 L' D2 U2 F2 L F2 D' L' F' U' F2 D L B' D2 R' D'
C Ex#2 L2 B D B D2 F' D2 F' L' F B' D F2 U F2 B2 U' D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 L U' R L' F2 L' B' L U2 B2 L2 F2 U' L2 U' B2 U'
A #2 B D' F U2 B R2 U' D2 F U2 R B2 R' B2 L2 F2 R'
A #3 R' U D' R' B' R' F' R2 D B D' F2 D' L2 U' B2 R2 F2
A #4 R2 B2 D2 R2 U' B2 D2 F2 D R U2 B L' F2 L2 R' D' F L' R2
A #5 B2 D L2 R2 B2 U R2 D L R' U' R2 F2 R2 U2 F L' R U2
A Ex#1 F U2 R2 D2 U2 B D2 F2 R2 F L' D2 B' F' L2 U L' D2 B2 F'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 B U2 F2 U2 F U2 B L F R U B R' D' F D2 B' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 U' F' U R2 U' F' R' U' R'
A #2 U2 R U2 R' F R U' R U' R2 F
A #3 R' F' R U R' U2 R2 U' R F' U'
A #4 U2 R' U2 R U R2 U' F U2 R' U2
A #5 U' R U' R2 U2 R' F U' R F' R
A Ex#1 R' U2 F U' F R' F U2 F' U' F'
A Ex#2 R F' U' R2 U2 F' U2 F2 U' F' U'
B #1 U' R' U' F U R' U' R F R2 U2
B #2 U2 R' U R2 U2 F' R' U2 R U' R'
B #3 U F' R' U' R U' R2 F R' U' R
B #4 R' U' R U2 R' F' U2 F U F2 R'
B #5 U' R U' R' U2 R U' R2 F2 R' U2
B Ex#1 R' F U R U2 R' U' F U2 R U'
B Ex#2 R' U' F U2 F R U2 R' F' U' R2
C #1 R U2 R2 U2 F U' F U R2 F' R
C #2 R' F R2 F' R' U2 R U2 R2 F U2
C #3 R U' R' U R' U' R U F R U'
C #4 U R F' R2 F' R U R U' R2 U'
C #5 R' F U2 F2 U' R U2 R' U2 F U2
C Ex#1 R' U F' U F2 R2 U' R' U R' F
C Ex#2 R' F' U2 F R' F U2 R' U2 F R2
D #1 F' U2 F R U R U2 F' R2 U' R2
D #2 U R' U F R2 U' F' U2 R2 U2 F
D #3 R' U2 R F U R U' R U' R2 F
D #4 U R' F' R U2 R U2 R2 F U' R'
D #5 U R F' R' U R U' R' U' R2 F
D Ex#1 U2 R U' R' U' R U' F R U2 R
D Ex#2 U' R' U2 F R U' R U2 R2 F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' R2 U' R' U2 R' F' U2 F' U'
A #2 U R' U2 F R U' R' U2 R' U' R
A #3 R U' R' U' R U' R2 F' U F' U'
A #4 R' U R U' R F' R2 F U' R2 U'
A #5 R U2 R2 U' F' U F R U R U'
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F' R' U F U' R U2 R
A Ex#2 U2 R' U R' U R2 U' R2 U' F R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U R' L' U' F D2 B D U' B2 D2 R' B2 R2 L' F2 B2 R Fw2 R' F' Rw2 B Uw2 U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 Uw' L' F2 B L' Uw Rw Uw' D2 R2 L F2 Rw'
A #2 F2 D R2 B2 R2 F2 D' U F2 U L D B U L B2 R2 U2 R D' Fw2 Uw2 L F Uw2 R B' U2 B2 D2 B2 Uw' B' U' B2 Rw2 R B' Fw D2 U Rw U2 B
A #3 B2 U2 L2 F2 L B2 R D2 L2 R2 B' R2 D' F2 D F L' U R' D2 Uw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 R' Fw2 B2 L' B' R Fw2 Uw2 R D' B' L Fw' L Uw D' F2 L Uw
A #4 U L2 U2 L2 D' F2 L2 R2 D' B U2 F' L B2 U R2 B' R2 F2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 B' R Fw2 U2 D2 F L Uw2 U2 L2 F2 Uw' B' F' U B Uw D Rw' D Fw F Uw2
A #5 D2 R2 D2 L2 B' D2 U2 F2 D2 U L' R2 D' B' D2 U2 F' R' D2 B2 Rw2 F D U' Fw2 Uw2 U2 R2 U' Rw2 D F U' Rw U2 Rw L' Uw2 Fw' D Rw' Fw2 U2 Fw R
A Ex#1 B2 D' R2 L2 U' R2 L2 F2 D B L2 B U2 D' L' U' F' B' Fw2 Rw2 D' U2 R2 Fw2 R2 B' Uw2 F' U B R' B2 Rw' Uw2 R' U Rw R2 Fw' Uw' R Fw' U'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 F' L2 D2 U2 B' F2 D2 U2 R U B' U F L2 F D2 L' D' Rw2 D F R2 F' Rw2 D Fw2 D' B Rw2 Fw2 D2 Rw' Uw2 D' L2 B2 Uw R U2 Fw Rw B' L' U'
B #1 R2 F B L2 B' R2 F' L2 B' L2 D2 R U' F' L' R' F' B2 L' F Uw2 L' Uw2 D' Rw2 U2 F2 L' D' L2 F2 U' R F' R Fw L U' Rw Fw F D Rw' B Uw' D'
B #2 B2 L2 U2 D2 L' U2 R U2 F2 U2 L2 U F' L' D B' L' F R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L Uw2 L B' Rw2 D2 L' R2 B' Uw B' R U2 B Fw' Rw' D Fw' U' R D
B #3 B2 F U' B' D2 L' F2 L2 F' U L B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 L D2 U2 L Fw2 Rw2 F2 B' R' U2 F2 Uw2 F R2 B L' Uw2 U B Uw U' L2 Rw' Uw U2 L2 F2 Uw2 R' Fw
B #4 F' L2 F' D2 B2 R2 D2 B2 F' L2 F' U L2 R' F2 U2 F U' F2 U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 R U' Rw2 F2 R' Uw2 U' R2 U Rw2 F2 Fw' Rw2 F Uw2 U F Rw D' Fw' Rw' B' L
B #5 L2 D B2 U' R2 D F2 U' R2 F2 L' U F2 L' F' D' B R U2 L' U Uw2 R' Fw2 U R' Uw2 R Uw2 U F2 U' Rw2 Fw' R Uw2 Fw U L2 Uw' R' D' Rw2 B2 Uw' Rw'
B Ex#1 R2 U' L2 U2 R2 D' L2 B2 D2 B2 F R2 D B R F2 U' D R' F Rw2 D B F Uw2 F Uw2 U Rw2 B2 R2 B' D' Rw L' D F2 Fw' Uw Rw' F2 D Rw R2 D
B Ex#2 F' L2 B U2 L2 F U2 F' L2 D U B U' F' R' D' L B2 U2 F2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 R U' Fw2 R Fw2 L U' F2 Uw2 Fw' D' B F2 R Fw' Rw' U' Rw' Uw' F2
C #1 B' U' D2 F' R' B U' B' D' B L2 D2 L2 D2 B R2 U2 F L2 U2 Uw2 F L2 F Uw2 Rw2 D F' Rw2 Fw2 D' R2 L F' Rw' F2 Rw D2 F Rw Fw' U' R' L' Fw2
C #2 R2 L2 D F' L' U' B' D' F L' F' D2 B' F2 R2 B' R2 L2 B2 D2 Uw2 L' Fw2 D Fw2 R D Fw2 B2 Rw2 R U R' Fw U' Fw U' Fw' F' D R Uw R F Uw2
C #3 L F L B' U B L' R2 B2 U R F2 L B2 R' U2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 B L2 U Fw2 B' D Rw2 B' Uw2 U2 F' R' D L2 Fw2 Rw Fw U2 F' L' Uw' Fw' Rw2 R
C #4 F2 U' B2 D B2 U' L2 D U F' R D B R U' R U L' B2 F' Fw2 L Uw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 B2 L2 U' L2 R' Fw2 D Fw' D2 Fw U' F Uw Fw' L Fw' Uw2 U' F2
C #5 U' F' L D2 B2 F R' B' U F L D2 L D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 L' B2 Uw2 Rw2 D B2 R D U' Fw2 F2 D2 B2 R D2 Fw' Rw2 R U' L' Fw' L Uw F Rw2 U' Fw' Uw'
C Ex#1 U' L U B U L' D2 L' F' R F2 L2 R2 D' L2 D B2 D2 F2 D2 R2 Rw2 D' Fw2 L2 R' U2 Rw2 L2 F2 R' Uw2 R' U2 Fw D L2 Fw2 L D2 B' Uw B Rw L' Uw Fw2 R2
C Ex#2 U2 F D2 R2 F' L2 B' L2 U2 B2 L U2 D' F2 R2 B U2 R2 U D Fw2 R' U' Rw2 Fw2 B2 U' L2 R' U' D' B R' D' Fw L2 Fw Rw2 L' Uw Rw F' R2 Fw R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 R F' L' U F' U2 L' B2 D R2 D2 B2 R2 D' L2 F2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F B2 Uw2 U Fw2 U Fw2 B Rw Uw2 B Rw F2 D Fw2 Rw' Fw Rw' F2 U B'
A #2 L2 F2 U' L2 U L2 F2 D2 B2 D' U2 F L2 B2 U' R F2 L B2 F U Uw2 L2 F D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 R2 U F' B Rw F' R2 F' Fw' D2 R2 U Fw2 Uw U2 B'
A #3 L2 B U2 R2 B' D2 F2 L2 B R2 D' B L' U R2 B L' F' R' Uw2 F' U B D2 Rw2 U B Uw2 D' F Uw2 Rw F2 D' R2 Fw2 R2 Uw Rw' L2 B' Rw2 D' B'
A #4 U' F2 D' F2 B2 R2 D' R2 D' B2 U' F' U' L U D2 F L' F D' Uw2 Rw2 U2 R2 B Uw2 L F' U2 Rw2 R2 D2 Uw Fw2 D' B' U F Rw Uw' R D' Fw D' F
A #5 U' R2 B2 D B2 U' D2 B2 L2 R2 D2 L D2 R U' F' L2 F2 U R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' U2 D2 R' Fw2 Uw2 R F2 B Uw L' Fw2 Rw2 R2 F2 Rw D2 Rw' Fw L B Rw F2
A Ex#1 B' D' R D2 B' D2 L' U L F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 D' R2 U F2 Fw2 Rw2 U F Rw2 U2 Fw2 U' R2 D2 Fw2 Rw' Uw2 B2 Rw L' R' Fw Uw U2 Rw B2 D F L
A Ex#2 F U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F' D2 L2 F2 D' F U2 F2 U R F' R' B2 L Uw2 Rw2 B' U' B' D' Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 D' B Rw' Fw2 Rw' R B Fw' U F2 Rw' Uw L' U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Bw2 Lw Fw Bw' R Dw2 F2 Bw2 D Uw U' Rw' Bw D R B' F' Fw2 Bw2 Rw' R2 U Bw U' Rw2 D Uw' U' F' L Dw Rw2 Uw2 B2 Fw' L D2 L' Lw B2 Rw' Lw2 B Fw R2 Uw2 D' Dw2 L' Dw2 Fw R' D2 Rw' Fw U2 Dw D2 Rw
A #2 D' Rw' U Dw2 B Uw Bw F' Fw R' Fw F2 R2 B' Dw Bw2 R' Fw' F' B Bw2 D2 Rw' Bw' Uw' F' Dw Fw Lw' F2 Fw2 U2 L B2 Uw' F D Lw U' B' Uw' Rw2 R Bw' D' Dw' Fw2 D F' B R2 Rw U2 D B Fw2 Dw' D' Bw' Fw2
A #3 L2 D Uw' Lw2 R2 B U2 Rw' Lw Uw B Fw F U F2 Lw2 Fw Rw' B' F' D' B' D2 L' Fw2 B' Dw' Fw' L' D Fw' B' F2 L2 B2 F' L' U' F2 Fw2 Lw2 Dw' D U' Bw2 U B U Uw' Bw Fw2 U' D2 B R' Lw' F' Uw' Bw2 F2
A #4 R U F' U2 Fw Uw Bw Dw2 U2 Rw2 Bw2 U L2 Fw2 Rw' U Fw2 Uw D Rw Dw B2 Rw B F Rw' L2 Lw Dw' L Lw2 B2 Bw2 Dw2 Lw' Rw' F Fw2 U2 Fw' Uw2 U' F Rw2 D2 Uw L' R' Dw D' Rw2 D' Dw Lw' Rw2 B F2 Lw2 Uw2 U
A #5 Rw' Fw' Rw2 L R2 Bw' R F' Fw' D' Lw Dw2 B2 R' Dw2 R' Rw2 B Bw2 Lw' Rw Fw' Rw2 B Lw F2 Rw D2 R2 F' R2 Uw' Bw' Rw2 Dw' F Bw' D2 Rw' Lw' U Rw2 Dw' Uw2 L Lw' F Lw' U' D2 Rw' Dw Uw2 B' Uw' R Bw' L2 F Fw
A Ex#1 D2 Uw' Lw2 Bw Fw R2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw' Lw' Dw' D Rw' F' Bw Lw Fw' B' Bw' R' U Fw' U' Uw2 R2 Dw2 U L' Dw2 Uw D2 F' L' Lw B2 Bw R2 L' U' L D2 R' Fw2 Bw Rw2 F L' Rw2 Bw2 R Uw' Bw F2 U' B2 L' Rw D2 Bw D'
A Ex#2 D' U B2 L2 D Fw2 Lw2 Bw R2 Lw F B Lw2 B D' Uw' Lw' D' Bw2 Lw2 B2 Bw Uw F' R2 Uw2 R2 F2 L' Dw Bw Lw2 L2 B U2 L' Fw' R B D' R F' Fw' L2 B2 Fw' Bw D2 F' B2 R2 U' Bw' U2 R2 Rw2 Dw' R' Lw' F'
B #1 D2 R' Uw' F Bw2 Rw' U' L2 B' L' Lw' D2 L' Bw R Dw' L2 U2 B2 Dw R F' Rw Fw2 Bw Dw Lw Bw Lw D' L2 Dw' Bw R2 U2 Uw Dw2 Rw Uw Rw U Rw Dw' B L' Lw' R Dw D' F R' Lw Rw Bw2 U' B2 F' R U' R'
B #2 U2 B' Dw2 Uw2 Fw' L2 U' Fw2 U2 Dw Uw2 R2 Rw' Bw' Uw' Dw' U Bw2 D' R' Lw' L' Rw2 F' Dw' Lw' Rw2 B2 Bw' Rw R F2 D2 R' Bw2 L B Lw' U' F2 Uw2 U' B' R2 Lw' U2 D2 Fw' Dw' Uw2 R2 D2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 F' L Lw' Dw' F2
B #3 Lw L2 U' Fw2 U2 Uw F D Rw' D Lw2 B' F2 Dw L2 Uw' B Uw' Fw L' Bw' F U2 Uw D2 L Fw' U F Rw2 B2 Uw Bw2 R2 Lw' F Dw2 Bw' F' B2 D Uw' F' R2 D L Fw' Lw R U Uw' Fw Lw' Dw Fw L' Dw Lw F Uw2
B #4 L Uw2 Rw Dw2 L2 Bw' Uw' Lw Bw2 Dw Bw2 Lw2 L2 Dw' R' F Uw2 Lw2 B Uw2 Lw' Fw' U' R2 Dw U2 B Uw2 R2 F' D' R2 U Lw Uw2 D' Lw2 L2 Bw' Fw2 L' Rw2 Uw L' B2 D' B L2 Lw2 U Bw2 Uw' Rw U' B2 Rw2 Fw' Lw Fw' U'
B #5 L2 Lw' B Bw' Fw2 Dw' Lw R B' Lw' U Bw2 Fw' R2 Rw U2 F' Lw2 R Bw' D' Rw U' Fw2 F U' F2 Dw' Lw' Rw2 Bw2 F' B2 Lw' R' U' Dw' Lw' Uw' U2 Fw2 F D2 Fw2 B' L2 Fw2 D' L' Uw' B F' Rw' U' Bw' Uw Bw' Lw2 F2 Lw2
B Ex#1 Uw2 U D' Fw' R' L2 Dw' Rw' R Dw' F Lw Fw L Uw2 Bw' Dw2 R' Bw2 L Fw2 Bw2 Lw' F Dw F2 Rw B Fw' Lw' Bw' D2 B U L2 Rw' F2 Lw Uw D Bw2 U Rw' Uw D2 L2 Fw Bw2 F2 D Lw2 L2 Dw2 R D Lw2 Fw' Bw L' Uw2
B Ex#2 D' Bw2 Rw Lw2 R Uw D L2 D' Bw2 L F2 Dw2 B Dw' F L2 Dw' F2 R F Bw' Rw B' Bw' R D' Fw' U2 Fw F Dw Lw D2 Uw' F Rw' Bw R2 Bw' L' U Uw2 B F Fw' Rw' F B' Dw B' Lw' L2 U2 Fw D' F B2 Fw2 U
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Lw2 Bw' B2 U D2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw' D Fw' Rw2 B F2 R' Dw Rw L' D' Dw' Bw Dw R F' Uw' Lw B' D L Bw2 Fw Lw' D2 Bw' Rw2 Dw Fw F2 R' Rw Lw2 Fw2 B' Uw Rw R' Fw2 U L R Rw2 U' Fw' L2 U2 Uw' Lw Rw' Fw B2
A #2 D' Fw D L Dw' U2 L' R Uw' Rw Fw Rw' R Bw Uw2 Rw Dw2 U2 L' Bw R' Bw' U' D' Rw' B' U' D2 Fw2 Lw' Uw' U2 Dw Fw2 U2 D2 L D' U' Rw2 L' F' Bw2 R' Rw Bw' B' U' R' U2 Fw2 R' Rw' F2 U' Fw B2 R Lw' Bw'
A #3 Rw F' Lw' R2 Uw' Fw Bw' F' Uw2 U' Rw' D Rw2 Uw' L' Bw' Lw2 B2 L' D B2 Rw L2 Dw' L' Rw2 F' D F' Uw' Fw Lw2 Bw Fw' Uw R Bw2 U' F2 L2 R D L' Bw2 R' Rw2 Dw R2 F' Lw' B' Lw' R Bw2 B' Rw2 F' D2 F2 Lw
A #4 Lw2 F Rw D' Lw2 Fw L2 R Dw Bw' B Uw Fw Lw' B' Bw' Rw' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' Lw2 U2 Dw' F2 R2 B' Uw' Lw F' L' B Fw' Bw' R' Uw Dw Lw2 Bw' B Rw2 Uw' B Fw U' Dw2 Fw2 R' Bw Lw U B' Lw' Dw' U' F R' B U Uw B'
A #5 Uw2 Bw L' U Rw Fw Dw2 Uw F2 L' U' Fw L' F2 Bw' U2 Dw2 D' Fw Dw' Rw Lw' F B' Dw2 R' F D2 Dw R2 F2 Bw2 R Dw Bw' U' B2 F2 D' L R2 U Rw U2 Bw Dw2 F2 Uw' L2 Dw2 B Dw Lw' D' U' Lw2 U2 Dw' Rw' F'
A Ex#1 L Uw Fw' Rw' Lw' B Fw2 Bw Dw' L' Dw D R D' R2 Uw' R L' Bw' Uw2 Bw' Lw2 U' Uw' F L Fw Bw2 F Rw2 Lw R' U' Fw' F L Fw2 D' Rw D Fw' Rw' Fw2 Dw' U D' R' B' Dw Fw2 B D2 Fw' Dw2 R Uw L2 B2 L' F'
A Ex#2 Bw' D U2 R U Uw Dw' Rw2 R' Dw' U Fw2 Rw Fw' Lw' Bw' D2 R2 L2 Fw L2 U' Bw2 Fw' R' B' L' Dw Fw B' Dw' B' U' D2 Uw' Fw' U' F2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw Rw2 D' B F' U' Bw Dw2 Lw2 Bw Uw2 Fw' F' U2 L Uw' Rw Lw2 R' Uw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw' Rw' Bw' 3Fw' D 3Rw' Uw B2 Rw Lw U 3Rw U' F 3Uw Dw' Lw' F Rw2 3Rw2 Dw 3Rw2 F2 Fw' 3Rw F' Lw Dw2 L 3Rw2 D U' Bw Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw Uw' L' Bw2 B' Dw 3Fw 3Uw Lw2 Rw' Bw2 U2 Fw' R2 Fw 3Rw' Bw R2 F2 L' Lw' F2 3Rw Dw' B F Bw Fw' Rw2 3Fw L2 Rw2 Bw' 3Fw Dw2 Bw' D' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Lw2 3Rw L2 3Uw2 B
A #2 Fw' 3Rw' B' Dw2 B2 3Rw2 Rw 3Fw2 F' D2 3Fw' Bw' Uw2 Lw2 R Bw2 R 3Uw2 R Lw' Dw2 B2 D B Uw' Bw' 3Uw Dw' U R2 Uw' 3Uw B' 3Uw' L2 F' Fw2 3Uw2 Rw2 R2 Lw2 Fw2 3Fw2 3Uw' F' 3Fw D 3Uw' L 3Uw' U' Bw' 3Uw' Uw' Dw' Lw F Lw2 3Rw2 L2 Fw' B2 Rw' Fw2 3Fw2 Rw Bw2 F2 Dw2 F' D2 3Rw R Dw' D2 3Uw U 3Fw2 Rw2 3Fw2
A #3 Lw Bw2 Dw' F Bw' U2 R' Dw2 Rw2 R 3Fw2 D2 3Uw Bw Dw2 3Rw' L2 Dw' D U2 Lw' Uw2 Fw Dw2 B2 Lw' Rw' Bw2 Rw' 3Uw' F' Uw2 Fw U D2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 U Lw2 Rw2 Bw' B Rw2 Uw2 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw' B2 3Fw D2 B Rw Bw' B2 Uw Fw' F R2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 R2 Lw' Bw F' 3Rw' Lw R2 Dw2 Rw' U' 3Fw U' Dw2 F L' Lw D' B'
A Ex#1 Rw2 B2 3Rw' F2 Rw' 3Fw Dw D2 B 3Fw2 3Rw' Lw Dw 3Rw' D R 3Rw' D2 Fw2 3Rw' F' U2 F' 3Uw2 R F2 3Uw' R' F 3Rw' R' Fw2 R 3Fw2 U2 Bw U2 F Fw2 Bw2 D 3Rw Rw Bw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Uw' U2 Lw' 3Rw Uw Dw 3Fw Rw Bw B R2 Lw B Lw L2 R Dw 3Uw' Bw2 L2 Dw2 L' B' Rw Fw2 B' 3Fw' D2 3Fw' Uw Dw2 L2 F 3Uw'
A Ex#2 L U Fw L 3Rw 3Fw' Dw B D Fw' D2 Bw2 Uw' R Rw2 D' Bw2 3Rw 3Uw2 D' Bw' Rw Uw' B Dw' Uw L2 U' Dw Fw' Rw Lw2 L Fw2 Dw2 Lw 3Fw L2 D2 Dw2 F L2 R F' 3Rw' Dw2 R' F2 R' D2 Dw' B2 Bw 3Uw 3Rw Lw2 R Dw 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw' L' F' Rw2 Uw F Fw Bw Dw2 R' Fw' U D2 Rw2
B #1 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw D2 Uw2 B2 U2 3Fw2 D' 3Fw' R Uw' L2 R U2 3Uw R2 3Uw' Lw2 B Rw2 3Uw2 D' R' D' R D 3Rw' Bw 3Rw 3Fw Bw' B R' Lw2 U2 D Rw' U' F' R 3Uw Uw' Lw' 3Rw L' Fw2 D' 3Fw' Dw' B2 L Uw R' Fw D' Bw2 U R' L Uw' 3Uw Lw Bw D' B Dw D' Bw 3Rw2 Uw' R Lw B' Uw2 B2 3Fw2 F' Rw' Fw
B #2 Uw2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw' B Rw Uw B Uw U2 L 3Uw Uw' D Dw' 3Fw' Fw2 Dw U' Lw' 3Fw2 L' Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw R2 3Fw2 Uw' Dw Fw Bw2 U' L Fw' F' Rw2 R' D2 Uw' L D2 L' R2 Uw D Bw' Fw' 3Fw L Dw 3Fw' Uw U' Bw2 B L Rw 3Rw Dw2 F' 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Fw2 Lw2 U2 3Rw' U2 Fw' Uw' 3Fw F' Dw2 Fw D Rw2 Dw
B #3 Bw Lw F' Bw 3Uw Uw Dw2 U' 3Rw2 Uw2 Rw Dw 3Rw2 R' U2 L' Uw' Fw2 Bw2 3Rw F' Uw Rw' U2 D Dw Uw' R' Lw' 3Rw2 F 3Rw' F2 Lw2 U' Rw Uw D2 R' B2 L2 3Uw' D2 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw' 3Fw2 Dw2 Lw Uw R' 3Rw 3Fw' D 3Fw' R Lw' 3Uw 3Rw' Fw' Uw2 F' R2 3Fw Uw' L' 3Uw' L' Dw2 Rw' Bw2 3Uw' Bw 3Fw Lw' 3Fw 3Rw U Uw 3Uw
B Ex#1 Bw R Fw2 Bw' L' D Uw' Dw' L Rw Uw2 D' 3Uw2 Bw2 L' Bw' R2 F R Bw' D2 U' Lw Uw F' 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw' Uw2 U 3Rw' Bw' Dw2 Fw' F2 3Fw' Bw 3Rw Bw F B L' Lw Rw' U2 3Fw2 D Fw' U2 D' L2 D2 R Lw2 U F 3Rw2 Lw2 U' 3Uw Fw' F2 Dw' 3Uw Uw' D2 3Rw2 L2 F Lw 3Rw 3Uw B Uw2 3Rw' Lw' Rw D2 L' D2
B Ex#2 L' Rw R2 3Rw2 U2 3Fw D2 3Rw' Dw' B2 Dw' 3Fw Bw 3Rw2 3Uw' Lw2 U2 D2 3Rw2 Rw2 3Uw Lw' L 3Rw2 D' U Dw' Bw D2 Rw2 U' Dw L Dw2 B2 3Uw Bw' Rw2 3Rw' B2 Lw' B' 3Fw2 Bw2 Fw Uw' Dw2 B Fw' F R Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 F2 Fw D' L2 Rw2 Fw' D Dw2 Lw 3Rw U' 3Uw' 3Rw2 L B Rw' L2 R Lw Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 F' 3Rw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Dw 3Bw2 B' Dw 3Bw Uw2 Rw' 3Rw Uw' Fw 3Bw 3Dw R 3Uw Rw Uw2 Bw2 3Lw2 F' U' Bw' Rw' B' U B F Dw2 R B2 Fw 3Bw' U' 3Lw 3Rw F' U' Rw' B2 Lw 3Rw F Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw' U2 Uw 3Dw F' Lw 3Dw U Lw B' Uw2 3Uw L' 3Dw 3Uw' L2 3Bw Uw' D' F Rw2 L2 3Rw2 3Uw' B Lw' B2 Rw2 Lw2 Fw' D2 Fw' 3Lw Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw2 Rw' Bw B Fw Lw2 L' F 3Dw2 F 3Fw2 L Fw2 3Rw B' 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Fw'
A #2 Bw2 B' L' R Rw' U2 Rw' Lw2 3Lw R' B2 Dw Bw' Dw2 3Lw' D R Lw2 Dw' Rw Lw 3Lw2 U F' 3Rw Dw' Uw' Fw' Lw2 D 3Lw 3Dw2 3Uw2 L' 3Uw' 3Dw U2 Bw D2 R 3Bw2 R2 3Bw' F2 B 3Fw Uw' 3Dw2 3Lw2 U2 Lw' F2 Rw2 3Bw Fw Uw2 B' 3Bw2 Fw 3Lw Dw' U' F' 3Fw' 3Rw2 D' 3Rw' Bw2 B Rw B2 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw B' D Uw2 Lw2 F Uw Lw2 3Bw Uw2 3Bw 3Uw L Rw2 Uw' Lw 3Bw U2 Lw2 3Rw2 3Lw D' Fw' D' B2 Rw2 Lw
A #3 3Uw' Fw Bw' Lw2 Dw 3Fw2 L' Uw' Fw' F' 3Uw' D Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw 3Dw' 3Rw F Lw 3Uw 3Bw2 Dw D' B Dw Fw2 B D R' Bw B' 3Uw2 Dw' R2 Fw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 D' Lw 3Dw' D2 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Dw Lw' Dw2 D' 3Rw2 Bw2 L' F L' U' 3Uw2 R' Rw2 Fw D 3Uw U 3Rw Rw Dw' B U2 B' 3Uw2 U' Lw Uw' 3Lw Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Lw Bw2 R' Bw 3Fw' 3Dw 3Bw' F2 R Bw 3Lw L' Fw D' U Lw 3Fw Bw2 R Uw U2 F' 3Bw Bw' B2
A Ex#1 R Rw' L2 3Rw2 Uw Lw2 U' L 3Lw R2 Rw2 U' Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Fw 3Dw' 3Uw 3Rw' 3Dw 3Uw' Rw U 3Rw' Rw2 Bw 3Uw' Rw2 Uw Rw' Uw D 3Rw Dw2 R2 U2 Dw2 Lw' 3Rw' Fw Dw2 Rw Lw 3Dw L Lw F2 3Fw Uw' U' 3Dw B L' R2 Bw' Dw2 3Rw Rw Bw' U2 Rw' Uw' Dw2 Fw Lw' F 3Dw' Lw2 3Uw' Bw2 3Bw' 3Fw R' L Rw 3Lw2 F' 3Dw' L U' L' Uw' 3Fw2 L Uw2 L 3Uw' 3Dw2 U 3Bw' 3Fw D' 3Fw' B L' Bw2 Rw2 L2 3Rw 3Lw
A Ex#2 F' Dw2 Lw L' F' Bw' 3Rw 3Bw2 D2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Dw Fw B U Uw 3Lw2 R Bw 3Lw2 Lw' B' Fw 3Uw' D' 3Lw Lw2 3Uw2 Rw R 3Bw Rw2 F' R Rw2 F2 Uw2 D' Lw Uw' 3Uw2 Lw' L B2 3Dw' 3Uw2 R2 3Rw 3Bw' 3Rw Lw Bw 3Bw 3Rw Dw2 Fw' L' D2 3Uw 3Lw' 3Rw2 Dw2 F 3Fw2 D2 Lw2 Dw' Fw' Bw Lw' 3Rw Fw' Rw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw B D2 Dw' R Fw2 U' Bw 3Fw' U2 3Lw Rw' B' 3Fw2 Dw2 Fw' 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Bw 3Fw2 3Rw 3Dw Fw2 3Lw Lw2
B #1 3Rw' Lw2 D' 3Uw 3Rw' U 3Fw' Bw' 3Lw 3Bw' Fw' Lw Bw2 Fw2 Rw 3Fw Bw' 3Bw2 Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Fw2 Lw 3Fw' B Bw Dw2 Fw2 Lw Uw2 Dw 3Bw F' B' 3Uw Dw' R' 3Lw2 F 3Fw' B R2 L2 B Dw D Lw R' 3Bw 3Lw R Lw' 3Dw2 R 3Lw' 3Dw Lw' Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw' D' 3Uw 3Fw 3Bw2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw F' 3Lw 3Fw2 3Lw' U2 3Rw' Bw' 3Dw Rw2 Lw R' B Uw D' 3Rw' L 3Fw L2 Fw' 3Uw' 3Bw' R D' 3Uw 3Dw Lw' U2 L' Lw Bw' L 3Uw2 3Fw
B #2 3Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw R B 3Bw' F2 Rw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 Fw2 D' Dw R 3Lw 3Dw F2 Fw' Rw' 3Fw' 3Dw' Lw' Uw2 R2 3Bw 3Lw B' Uw' 3Rw 3Dw U' Lw' Uw2 Dw2 Bw' 3Uw Bw U' L2 R' 3Rw Lw' B2 Dw R' Lw Dw' 3Bw2 Lw' F 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Dw Fw2 3Dw' R' 3Dw Dw2 3Fw' R2 D 3Lw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Uw Fw' 3Bw2 3Uw2 U' F2 Fw' Bw' Rw' Lw2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Bw2 Bw2 Rw U 3Lw' Lw' D B' 3Rw2 L' Dw2 B2 Bw2 3Lw2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw2 Fw' R2 Bw' Rw2 B Bw
B #3 U Uw2 F2 Bw Fw2 Dw L2 3Bw' Uw' B' U' 3Uw' F Rw' 3Lw U' 3Dw D Fw' 3Uw2 D2 F2 3Uw B2 3Bw' Bw Rw2 Dw' L2 3Dw' B Lw D U 3Rw2 3Lw2 Bw' F2 3Dw' 3Fw Dw2 F2 3Dw 3Uw2 Bw B Uw2 Fw 3Uw' 3Bw2 D' Bw' Rw2 3Dw' 3Lw' B' D R Rw2 Fw 3Rw2 Uw' F2 Rw2 3Uw2 U2 3Dw F2 3Lw2 3Bw' Lw2 Dw' L2 3Rw' 3Bw Dw R' 3Bw Bw2 Fw 3Rw' 3Lw2 Fw 3Dw' U2 3Lw B' 3Uw2 Fw' D Lw2 Rw L U' 3Fw2 F 3Uw2 Dw2 3Fw' R2
B Ex#1 Dw' 3Dw 3Fw2 Rw' B2 Rw Lw' 3Dw' Lw L 3Rw B Uw Lw Rw L' 3Rw Uw2 Lw2 F D' Fw2 Uw' Lw2 3Fw' D' 3Rw2 B2 3Lw2 Lw Rw Dw' 3Uw2 U' Fw' F2 B' Lw2 Dw Rw2 R L2 Bw Uw' 3Fw B2 U' 3Fw B Dw 3Lw2 Bw' F' 3Dw2 3Rw' B' Lw 3Bw' L' Bw2 L U' Bw Lw2 R F 3Lw' Bw Lw 3Dw2 L2 3Lw' Lw2 U2 D2 Uw2 B R2 D2 Dw' 3Dw Uw Fw B 3Lw Rw' Dw 3Uw Uw Fw' Uw2 L2 Rw B' 3Bw' Dw2 3Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 3Dw'
B Ex#2 3Bw2 B Dw 3Lw2 R' 3Fw' R' 3Dw' Uw 3Lw D2 Lw2 Rw 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Bw 3Uw2 Bw2 L R' B' 3Dw F Lw' Uw Fw2 3Rw2 D Rw' 3Uw 3Fw' Lw2 Rw 3Uw2 Uw 3Lw' F2 Dw F2 3Bw Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 D2 U' Rw Uw Rw' Fw' 3Bw2 B2 U2 L2 Uw 3Dw Fw2 U' L R2 Lw' 3Lw' 3Fw' F' Lw Bw' 3Uw2 D 3Lw' U2 3Uw F2 D' Rw2 3Bw' Bw' 3Dw Dw' Fw Rw' Uw D' Dw 3Bw Dw2 3Bw2 Dw2 Bw 3Uw' Rw L B' Uw2 3Fw Uw B2 R2 L' F' Dw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 D' F2 U2 F2 R2 U' L2 D2 F2 L' D' F L2 B2 D B' R2 F2 U Fw' Uw2
A #2 D2 U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 B L2 R2 U' L' B2 L2 U' L F L F' R2 U Fw' Uw'
A #3 U2 B2 F2 U' R2 D2 R2 B2 U' R U2 F' U' F2 D L U' F2 L2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R' D2 L' D2 L B L2 F D R2 F' R' B L2 D' B
A Ex#2 D2 R U B' R2 D R D B D R' B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 B2 L' U2
B #1 U L2 B2 L2 F2 D' U2 F' D U' F D2 L2 F' R D' L' F R Uw'
B #2 F2 D B2 F2 R2 F2 D R2 D2 B2 D' L F' R B U R B R' D L' Fw
B #3 L2 F2 D U2 L2 U' L2 U' B' F D R D U' R2 F' L B D' F2 Uw
B Ex#1 B2 D' L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U' R2 B F' L F L R' F' D' L2 F2 R2 Uw2
B Ex#2 F' D2 L2 F R2 D2 U2 F U2 L B U' L R2 D2 B' D L2 U B' Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 D F2 D' R' F' D2 U2 B R U L U2 B' F' Rw
A #2 D' U2 F2 D2 U L2 B2 F L2 D B' R' D2 L' R' F L2 B' F Rw2
A #3 L2 D' B2 U L2 D' U F2 U2 F' D U B L R2 D' F U' L U Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 D L2 F2 U' B2 L2 R2 D' L R2 B' D' U' R' D' L B D U2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 B' F D2 B' L2 D2 B' D2 F R2 U R' F' D L' D' F2 U2 B2 R2 B' Rw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 L2 D2 F2 D L2 U R2 D F L' R D U R' D B D2 R B2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U F2 U2 F2 D' B2 U F2 U2 F2 U' L' D2 B F2 L' B' R' B R U' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U F2 D' R2 D' B2 L2 R' D R B2 D' L R F L2 R' B' F R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L' D' R F U2 L' F2 U' L U' B2 D L2 B2 D B2 R2 F2 D
A #2 U' R F2 R' L2 D R' U' F' L F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 B2 L' B2 R
A #3 L2 F2 L2 F' U2 R2 F D2 B R B' D U L' B' L2 R2 D R2 U'
A #4 F U2 R2 B U2 B' L2 U2 B R2 U' R' U F2 U' B L F D2 U2
A #5 L2 D L' D R2 B R U' L2 F' D' B2 D2 B D2 F' U2 B'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B R2 B2 D2 L2 F' L2 R2 F L' U' R' F' L2 B' L U' F'
A Ex#2 U2 D' B2 L' U2 F' B2 U L' B2 R B' U2 D2 B2 D2 B' R2 F U2
B #1 B2 D2 L' D2 B2 R' U2 B2 D' B2 F U2 B F2 U' L' D U2 F2
B #2 L2 D2 L2 U2 L F2 U2 R' U2 B' D2 L D' F R2 D F' U2 B
B #3 D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L F2 D2 B U' B2 R2 U2 R' B R2 D U2 R2
B #4 B2 F' D2 B U2 L2 B F2 R B' R' D2 U' R2 D U' L' U2 F'
B #5 D2 F2 L' B2 D B' L F' U2 D' B L2 F2 B2 L' U2 R F2 U2 D2
B Ex#1 B U F D2 F2 B2 L' D L' U' L' U' L2 B2 U R2 D L2 B2 D'
B Ex#2 U2 B' U2 F' U' R D' F B2 U L2 B2 L F2 B2 L' U2 F2 L' B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 L2 R' B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U B F' L B' R2 D F' D2 R2
A #2 B2 D' R2 F2 U2 B2 D' B2 F R2 D B D' U' B' R' D2 B U'
A #3 U2 B2 L2 R2 F' U2 R2 B2 F2 U' L R2 U2 R' B U' R' U F U'
A #4 L2 U D' R U2 B U B' D F R L D2 L F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 U2
A #5 F2 B2 L B' R2 D' F B U L2 F' U2 F2 L U2 L F2 U2 L'
A Ex#1 L2 R2 U' R2 F2 R2 U R U B D2 L F' D2 L' D' R2 U'
A Ex#2 B' R2 U D L U' L B' R' D' L2 F2 L U2 B2 R B2 R U2 L2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L' B' R B' L' U' B' L' U u' l b'
A #2 R' B U' L' R B R L R L' U u' l
A #3 U R B R U' B' U' L B' U' L u' r
A #4 U' L' R U' B' R L' R' U' L' R'
A #5 L B' L R' L' B L U B' U' B u' l'
A Ex#1 L B U' B L U' B' L B' R' B' u' r b'
A Ex#2 R U' L' U L' U' R' U' R B L' u r' b'
B #1 B U R B U R' B U' L B' L' u' l r
B #2 R' B R U' R U L' R L' R' L u b'
B #3 L U R' U B U B R B R U l r
B #4 L' U' R' L' U L' U B L' U' L' u l' r b
B #5 B' R U' L' B R U' B R' L' U' u' r
B Ex#1 U' L B' U L' U' L' U' B U' B u l r'
B Ex#2 R B U' R' U B' L' B R' L' B u' l' r b
C #1 U L B U' L R U R B' R' U' l' r' b'
C #2 R U' B' L' B' U R' B' R L R' u' l' r
C #3 R' B U' L' U R' L U' R B' R' u l'
C #4 B R' U B R L B U' R' B' R u' l r' b
C #5 U' R' B L B R' U L' B L' U u' r'
C Ex#1 L' U R L U L R' B R' U' R' u l b'
C Ex#2 L' U L' U B' R' U' R U B' R u' l' b'
D #1 U R' U R U' B U' R L U B' u l b'
D #2 L' U' B' L' U' B L R B' U R' u l b
D #3 L B U L R U' R L' R' U' L' l
D #4 B R B R B R' U' L B' L R' u l r b'
D #5 U' B R' U R' B' L' R L' R L' u' l r
D Ex#1 L' U B L R' U' B R B' R B' l r b
D Ex#2 B U' R B' L' R L B U' B' R' u' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U' L' R' L U' R' L U' u r' b'
A #2 R L' R' U L R L' U' B R U l r' b
A #3 U' L' R L' U' L' B R U B R l r' b
A #4 B L B L' U B' R B' R' L' U u
A #5 R' U B R' L' R L' R' L U' B u l r' b'
A Ex#1 U R' U L B' L R' L U' B L' u' l r b
A Ex#2 L' U B' L R' L' U' B L R' L' u' l' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B U L' B L U' L U L
A #2 U R U' L R' L R B U R B
A #3 U B U' R' B L' U L' B' L' U
A #4 L U L U' R' U' R U' L U B
A #5 R L U L U L B L' U R' L'
A Ex#1 R B L' U R U R' L' U' L' U
A Ex#2 R U' L' B R' U' B U' R U B
B #1 R B R B R' U' L' U B L B'
B #2 U R B U B R' B' R L' U' L
B #3 B R U' R U R B' R B U' B
B #4 U L R' B U' R' B' R' B' R L'
B #5 R U L R' L B' R B R L U'
B Ex#1 R B U' L' B' U' R U' B U' B
B Ex#2 L B L B R L' U R' U R U'
C #1 U L U L' U B L R' B R B
C #2 U L R L U' L' R U' B' R L'
C #3 R B U R' U B' R B' L U' R
C #4 U L R' L' R' B' L R L' R B'
C #5 L R B R' U R B L' R' L R'
C Ex#1 R L R B R' L U' L' B R B
C Ex#2 U L R' U' L R L' R' U' B R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B' L U' R' B R' L' U R'
A #2 B L R U R' U R B L' U' L
A #3 R L R L U' R L' U' R B R'
A #4 B L R' U B R' U' B' U' L' U
A #5 U B L U L' B' R' L B' L' U
A Ex#1 R B L' B R B' U' R' L B L'
A Ex#2 R B L' R' U L R U L U L
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L2 D2 F' D2 B' L2 B' L2 F D' R' F R B' U' L F' U' Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 F' Rw2 U' Rw2 B R2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 R' Fw2 Rw F' Uw' L2 B L' R Uw Fw Rw x'
A #2 R' U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 R F2 R2 F2 B' R2 F R L2 D B2 D' R D' Uw2 F Uw2 Rw2 F2 D' U2 B' Uw2 U B' Rw U2 F D2 Rw2 R2 Fw Uw Rw' L' Fw' B D2 x2 y
A #3 F2 D B2 U' F2 U R2 F2 U' R2 D2 B' R' D F U2 D2 F' U F2 Fw2 L2 D Rw2 F2 Uw2 B2 D Rw2 R D' B2 Fw' D U2 L' Fw U Rw Fw L2 U' Fw R' x' y'
A Ex#1 F2 R D2 B2 L2 F2 R' F2 R' U2 L' F' U R' B2 R2 U' R U2 L' B' Fw2 Rw2 R2 D2 R F' Uw2 D2 L2 F' Rw2 L2 F2 Uw' F2 B Uw Fw Uw2 D2 Fw U' Rw R' z
A Ex#2 B L' B D' L D B L2 D2 L B' L2 B2 R2 B R2 F' L2 R2 B' Rw2 F' Uw2 B Uw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw' U2 F U' L2 Fw' B2 Uw2 Rw' Fw' U D2 Fw2 x
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U Rw B' D Rw Dw2 Bw U F2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw' U2 B2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw Uw2 B' R' D' R2 Dw Lw Fw Dw' Bw Dw2 B' U2 Dw Fw2 B Uw' Rw Uw U F' Fw' Bw U2 Lw' U2 Bw2 U2 Uw2 F2 B2 D' Bw2 Lw' D2 R' F' B Fw' U2 Dw2 F 3Rw2 3Uw2
A #2 Dw D Lw U2 Fw D L2 Uw Rw B Uw Lw Dw2 Uw R2 Rw Lw F2 D Bw2 D2 Rw L2 U' Fw Rw' Uw' Dw2 Rw Bw' U' L Uw2 Fw Dw L' Dw2 R Dw' Fw' Lw2 U B Fw Uw D L2 R' Dw R2 F L' R B Rw' Dw Rw2 R L2 Fw 3Fw' 3Uw
A #3 D' Dw B' D Rw F B L' Fw2 L R Bw Rw' Fw L Fw R2 Fw2 D Dw' U L2 U R Bw Fw2 B2 R U' L' R' Fw2 D Bw2 R' U Fw' Lw2 Bw2 B L Lw' D2 Bw U2 Rw2 R2 Bw Uw' Lw' U' Rw L2 U' Rw' Bw' Rw Lw' R' U 3Fw'
A Ex#1 B' D' R2 Rw' D' Uw2 Bw U Dw Uw Lw U Fw' Dw' Uw2 F' Rw2 Uw Bw' D2 B2 Lw' D2 F' B Fw' Bw2 Rw' Lw' D Dw2 Rw' L' B2 D' B2 Uw L' D B Dw Lw2 U Uw2 Dw' R2 Rw Bw2 U2 Dw F2 Uw' Bw' L U2 R2 Rw Lw' Uw' F' 3Fw'
A Ex#2 B2 Lw Fw Bw Uw F Uw' B' U' B F R2 U' Uw2 D2 B2 D' B' Uw2 Lw Bw B2 R' Rw D2 U Fw' R2 F2 Fw2 L2 Dw' F2 Rw U' L2 Bw' L Bw' Fw L2 Lw' Fw2 B2 Rw2 F' Uw' U B' Lw2 U Rw U' B2 Bw Dw F2 Rw' F' Lw 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 L2 D2 U2 R U2 R F2 D F' D2 L U' B2 R D' L' B2 D2 Rw' Uw' B2 F2 D' F2 U' B2 D L B2 R2 F' U R2 B' D' U F R' F2 Uw U2 F' R2 B2 D2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D L' B R2 U L2 R D B2 R F' Rw Uw2 L U2 L2 B2 R B2 L B2 D2 R2 F' R2 U' R D R U' L2 U' L' Fw Uw F2 U2 L' B2 L2 R' D2 F2 R B2 D F L F2 U' R2 U B2 L' U Rw Uw' R2 D2 U2 R2 D' U2 L U' B2 L B' L' F' R U2 R' D' U Fw Uw L2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B' D2 F' R2 D' B R U R2 F' L F R' F' Uw L2 D' U L2 D R2 U' F2 U B' R U' R2 D' R' F2 L B R' U2 B' Rw Uw' R2 B2 U2 F' D2 U2 R2 U2 F2 R' F2 U' L' B' F L2 F2 L D' F Rw' D2 B2 F2 U L2 F2 D' B2 F L' R' U2 B R2 D2 R2 F' U' B2 U' Fw Uw U B2 U2 R2 D B2 D2 F2 L' R F L2 B2 D B2 U' L' B2 D' Fw' Uw2 R2 D2 F2 D2 L' D2 R' U2 F2 D L2 R' U B R U2 F2 D2 L' D Rw Uw' U2 R2 B2 U B2 U2 F2 D L2 R2 U2 R' F D' U2 B L' D' R' U' F2 Rw F2 D R2 D' R2 B2 R2 U F2 L2 F' D R' D' L2 D B' L R2 F2 D Fw' Uw2 U B2 R2 D' R2 U' F2 D' U2 R B' L F2 D U' R' U' B2 F' D U' Rw2 Uw2 U2 L' F2 L' D2 R U2 B L2 F' L F' U' F L' B2 U R2 Fw' Uw F2 L2 F D2 L2 B D2 U2 F D L' D L D' F U L' R U2 B Rw2 Uw2 F2 L2 B2 D' F2 D' L2 D L F' L R2 B2 R' B2 U2 F R' B Rw D2 L B2 R2 F2 U2 R U2 L U2 L2 U' F2 D U2 F' L' B F' R' Fw Uw2 B2 L2 U' B2 L2 D' R2 B2 U2 F' R B' L D2 B D' R F' U2 R2 Fw U' F2 R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D L U' B' L2 R2 B2 L2 D' F R U2 Fw Uw' D F2 L2 D R2 D' L2 U F L B' F2 U' B2 L' U B R D' U' Rw L2 B L2 B R2 F D2 B' R2 F D B2 U L' F' U2 L' D2 R' D2 Rw' Uw' U2 L2 R2 U2 F' D2 F' U2 L2 U' F2 U B' L' D2 U F' L' B' Rw2 U' F2 L2 F2 D R2 F2 U B2 D' B2 F' D L2 F L' B U2 R' F2 U' Fw D2 R' D2 R' U2 R D2 L F2 R2 F L U' L2 F' L2 D R2 F L2 D Rw' D B2 U2 B2 D R2 D' R2 F2 L2 R' D' L' D2 L' B F' D F L2 D2 Fw Uw' B2 L2 F' U2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F L' U B R U L' R2 F L B2 F' Rw2 Uw' U2 L2 F2 D' U B2 U F' U' L' U' L2 U2 F L' F' U' L Uw D2 R D2 R D2 L' B2 D2 L2 R' D' R F' R D' L' R F D B2 Uw2 F2 U' B2 U' F2 U2 B2 D L2 D2 F R2 B' L R F D R2 U2 R2 U Fw U' R2 U' R2 D2 R2 B2 U R' U2 R B D2 U L B2 F2 L B2 Rw Uw' R F2 L F2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L2 F D2 L D F D' F L B' R' F Rw2 Uw2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U2 L' D2 R' D2 U' L B U2 L2 R2 B L D' B U' Fw Uw2 L D2 R2 D2 F2 D2 R' D2 B' F2 U' L' F L' F R' B2 L2 U Rw' Uw R2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L D2 L' R' D' B F2 U2 R U B F2 Rw Uw2 B2 U F2 D2 B2 D2 B D' B' R' B2 D B' D2 U L' Fw Uw2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D B2 D B2 U2 L B F2 R2 U L B2 U' R' U F Uw B' R2 U2 F U2 B2 U2 R2 B U2 L2 R' B' D L2 D R D' R2 D' Rw2 Uw2 B2 D R2 U R2 F2 U F2 L' B' R U2 F' L2 B' U' B U' R' U Rw2 Uw2 D2 R2 U2 F' L2 R2 F U2 B2 R2 U L' U' L D2 L' U' L2 D' U Rw2 F2 L2 F2 U2 B U2 L2 B U2 F R B F' L' R2 U F' D U2 B' D Rw' Uw R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U F R D' B2 R B L' F2 R2 B F Uw R2 D' L2 U' R2 B2 L2 R2 D B2 L R' F L' R B' R2 B2 D' R Fw F2 L2 D B2 L2 U2 L2 U' R F' D2 R' U' L' U' F2 U F U Rw2 U2 F2 L2 B' R2 U2 L2 F' L2 R2 D F U R2 B' D2 L' U L U Rw2 R' U2 F2 R' F2 R F2 R2 D2 B2 R D' U L2 R F D B' R U2 B2 Uw2 B2 L F2 R D2 R2 D2 U2 L' D2 F2 U' B' R' F' L2 D R D2 B2 D2 Fw Uw' R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U R2 D F R2 B U F' R' F L U' B2 Rw' Uw2
Aaron Phan    Australia
Aaron Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 46.25   52.69   56.59 54.47 56.79 46.25 47.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 11.44   15.41   DNF 11.44 17.71 14.95 13.56
Adham Tebbie    Australia
Adham Tebbie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 54.65   1:13.08   1:46.44 1:01.05 1:27.65 1:10.55 54.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 15.73   36.72   38.04 34.09 15.73 DNF 38.03
Adrian Tadulan    Philippines
Adrian Tadulan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.39   14.39   17.24 13.83 14.87 14.46 12.39
First round 29 14.24   15.27   14.24 14.31 17.76 15.99 15.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.52   5.95   4.52 6.08 5.42 6.34 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:04.54   1:21.64   1:04.54 DNF 1:11.34 1:28.99 1:24.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:18.75     2:18.75 2:33.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 48   DNF   48 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.64   29.91   25.64 31.12 40.31 32.38 26.22
Pyraminx First round 47 10.68   12.86   12.79 11.26 10.68 20.55 14.52
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.09   10.59   6.68 12.04 13.06 6.09 13.79
Aidan Gerick    Australia
Aidan Gerick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 57.16   1:24.80   1:09.77 DNF 1:24.04 57.16 1:40.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 9.59   13.30   19.60 11.04 16.95 11.90 9.59
Akito Nipatcharoen    Australia
Akito Nipatcharoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:28.14   1:42.66   1:43.23 1:40.86 1:43.89 1:54.66 1:28.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:58.44   4:05.57   4:19.14 3:58.44 3:59.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.89   23.01   27.29 18.89 22.52 32.22 19.22
Combined First round 8 21.03   24.57   28.38 22.91 21.03 27.31 23.48
Skewb Combined First round 14 8.08   9.90   10.50 12.92 8.08 9.21 9.99
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee    Australia
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 21.60   22.89   21.62 21.60 22.35 29.15 24.70
First round 61 22.00   23.52   29.09 23.34 22.00 24.22 23.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 41.55   41.81   42.01 41.55 41.75 58.81 41.67
Alex Hirschhorn    Australia
Alex Hirschhorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 17.36   24.43   25.92 17.36 23.70 23.66 27.61
First round 58 20.15   22.98   24.77 27.50 23.42 20.74 20.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.30   8.13   DNF 7.13 9.18 8.07 6.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 49.44     49.44 1:05.69
Pyraminx Final 5 3.84   5.60   3.84 6.00 4.77 6.04 6.12
First round 12 5.00   7.06   6.52 8.61 9.29 6.06 5.00
Skewb Combined First round 16 6.63   10.16   11.96 DNF 6.63 7.08 11.45
Alexander Ball    Australia
Alexander Ball
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 25.65   27.51   45.35 25.65 28.47 27.19 26.87
First round 69 22.84   27.66   26.18 22.84 26.92 49.81 29.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.20   7.12   7.19 8.09 5.20 6.98 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:14.30     2:20.13 2:14.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 50.54     50.54 1:22.27
Pyraminx First round 25 8.36   9.97   9.84 13.11 9.38 8.36 10.69
Skewb Combined First round 41 22.08     29.53 22.08
Amos Goh    Singapore
Amos Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 31.17   36.82   37.30 38.25 41.48 31.17 34.90
Andrew D. Cosgrove    Australia
Andrew D. Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:24.91   1:38.03   1:32.76 1:37.16 1:24.91 1:44.16 2:07.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 25.32   50.53   53.10 25.32 1:56.23 1:11.74 26.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 73   DNF   DNF DNF 73
Pyraminx First round 75 1:04.40   1:27.26   1:04.40 1:47.97 1:34.23 1:23.85 1:23.71
Angus Cosgrove    Australia
Angus Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 18.26   21.87   22.85 23.36 20.48 22.29 18.26
First round 47 16.95   19.95   20.04 19.18 21.55 20.63 16.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.84   7.19   5.84 7.60 6.82 7.14 9.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:42.22     1:42.22 2:11.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 56   DNF   DNF DNF 56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 43.36   1:02.39   1:07.54 43.36 DNF 1:15.20 44.43
Pyraminx First round 33 8.63   10.76   9.76 10.19 12.33 14.06 8.63
Skewb Combined First round 31 8.81   14.25   10.14 16.41 8.81 16.21 50.94
Anthony Gong    Australia
Anthony Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.31   16.32   15.53 14.78 21.93 14.31 18.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.94   5.89   5.36 7.89 6.83 5.49 4.94
Blayne Jae Rumble    Australia
Blayne Jae Rumble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:04.51   1:18.26   1:19.82 1:34.04 1:15.31 1:19.64 1:04.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 14.87   21.48   17.74 26.72 26.90 19.99 14.87
Pyraminx First round 66 9.76   19.54   9.76 21.16 24.42 13.04 34.31
Brandon Liu    Australia
Brandon Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 24.03   24.73   25.19 24.03 24.08 24.92 26.48
First round 62 21.27   23.76   24.84 22.78 24.25 21.27 24.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.07   12.45   18.01 10.03 6.07 DNF 9.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 47   DNF   DNF 64 47
Pyraminx First round 20 9.03   9.58   10.16 9.28 9.03 10.00 9.46
Skewb Final 12 8.93   11.67   11.21 13.58 11.31 12.50 8.93
Combined First round 10 8.02   8.71   8.02 8.04 11.14 8.38 9.70
Brian Nguyen    Australia
Brian Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.61   13.19   13.39 13.36 13.66 12.83 10.61
Second round 11 9.37   12.32   12.15 14.09 9.37 14.26 10.72
First round 13 10.53   12.13   19.13 12.46 10.53 10.86 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.94   4.37   4.32 4.58 1.94 4.21 5.26
First round 8 2.33   3.81   7.26 3.80 2.33 3.53 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 48.05   55.24   DNF 56.30 48.05 54.99 54.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:44.89   1:56.69   1:50.83 1:57.56 2:05.09 2:01.67 1:44.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 2 3.93   4.90   5.05 4.41 6.87 3.93 5.23
First round 10 4.62   6.26   5.60 DNF 4.62 6.80 6.38
Skewb Final 7 6.55   8.53   6.55 8.81 8.88 9.72 7.90
Combined First round 7 5.17   7.65   11.74 5.17 9.13 6.55 7.28
Brian Snedden    Australia
Brian Snedden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 54.43   1:29.51   1:26.50 2:09.77 1:35.27 54.43 1:26.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 22.55   28.02   22.55 25.99 28.96 39.24 29.11
Pyraminx First round 74 25.60   32.14   25.60 59.44 38.50 29.06 28.85
Bryan Eng    Australia
Bryan Eng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.15   9.05   9.48 8.55 9.87 9.11 7.15
Second round 3 8.37   9.83   9.35 8.37 15.05 10.34 9.79
First round 2 6.48   8.56   8.41 8.60 10.85 6.48 8.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.27   2.95   2.97 2.78 2.27 3.09 DNF
First round 2 1.37   2.33   2.39 1.37 1.84 2.76 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.06   37.49   38.31 42.76 36.29 37.88 34.06
Combined First round 3 31.62   37.28   31.62 41.85 39.07 36.49 36.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:06.29   1:12.35   1:06.29 1:17.17 1:08.56 1:21.49 1:11.32
Combined First round 5 1:09.64   1:27.93   1:09.64 1:20.02 1:18.34 1:45.42 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:13.29   2:22.01   2:27.54 2:13.29 2:25.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:53.91   3:59.89   4:11.06 3:53.91 3:54.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36   37.33   39 36 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.61   16.08   15.05 16.24 16.96 18.93 14.61
Combined First round 2 11.46   14.57   11.46 16.07 15.92 13.30 14.49
Pyraminx Final 6 4.63   5.70   6.02 4.63 5.87 5.21 6.20
First round 4 4.14   5.33   5.76 4.14 5.83 9.41 4.40
Skewb Final 2 4.25   5.87   4.25 5.40 14.33 6.11 6.09
Combined First round 2 3.19   4.19   3.19 5.06 3.92 3.60 8.35
Caleb Clark    Australia
Caleb Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.04   11.34   10.32 11.34 13.38 12.35 9.04
Second round 9 10.36   11.58   14.38 10.51 10.36 10.59 13.65
First round 12 9.20   11.89   10.67 12.79 9.20 13.16 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.41   2.10   1.96 1.41 2.69 2.37 1.96
First round 5 1.55   3.34   3.04 3.34 1.55 3.64 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.31   41.34   41.14 41.05 46.98 33.31 41.82
Combined First round 4 36.54   39.48   38.00 40.87 40.20 36.54 40.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:21.23   1:27.96   1:29.27 1:25.40 1:21.23 1:29.54 1:29.22
Combined First round 4 1:14.60   1:27.55   1:14.60 1:28.56 1:26.94 1:27.14 1:34.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:46.11   2:56.99   2:46.11 3:10.35 2:54.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:54.30     5:54.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 3:34.07   DNF   3:34.07 5:07.61 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31   31.67   33 31 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.32   20.36   15.32 19.02 21.66 20.39 22.14
Combined First round 4 15.65   19.15   19.57 15.65 18.37 19.51 20.15
Pyraminx Final 1 4.11   4.42   4.52 4.22 4.53 4.11 6.30
First round 11 5.84   6.26   5.91 8.68 6.26 6.60 5.84
Skewb Combined First round 13 7.29   9.30   8.25 9.97 9.68 10.30 7.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 11:15     2/2 11:15
Cass Hopkins    Australia
Cass Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.33   13.41   14.61 13.43 14.25 12.54 10.33
Second round 12 11.55   12.55   12.18 12.30 13.17 11.55 15.65
First round 20 11.14   13.48   13.73 11.14 16.10 11.81 14.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.04   5.00   4.04 5.01 5.53 4.46 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 48.50   53.42   55.90 48.50 52.04 56.84 52.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:29.63   1:40.39   2:00.90 1:36.41 1:42.67 1:29.63 1:42.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:03.35   3:09.91   3:17.45 3:08.92 3:03.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 46   DNF   47 DNS 46
Chris Chan    Australia
Chris Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 10.16   11.34   10.20 10.61 10.16 13.69 13.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 5 37.80   41.06   39.63 37.80 44.76 47.86 38.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:32.96   3:56.29   4:07.76 4:08.14 3:32.96
Daniel Fihrer    Australia
Daniel Fihrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:31.29     1:33.91 1:31.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:07.95     DNF 1:07.95
Pyraminx First round 29 7.76   10.46   10.59 7.76 9.35 12.53 11.44
Skewb Combined First round 29 11.37   13.52   11.37 14.60 11.63 14.34 16.12
Daphne Soegijono    Indonesia
Daphne Soegijono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 16.39   22.40   21.66 20.55 16.39 24.99 DNF
First round 52 19.93   20.93   20.87 25.90 21.38 19.93 20.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.94   10.95   15.67 33.18 8.33 8.85 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:25.73   1:31.45   DNF 1:27.32 1:33.03 1:34.00 1:25.73
Pyraminx First round 67 9.89   19.95   15.69 22.81 21.34 9.89 31.91
Darcy Hawkins    Australia
Darcy Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 18.12   21.70   25.09 DNF 18.12 19.98 20.04
First round 51 16.89   20.86   26.72 20.33 23.98 18.26 16.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.33   5.11   3.33 5.46 9.06 4.49 5.39
Pyraminx First round 16 4.56   7.73   6.89 10.25 8.54 7.76 4.56
Donna Cook    Australia
Donna Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 19.52   21.84   23.56 22.35 24.53 19.52 19.60
First round 54 20.06   21.62   22.69 21.31 21.15 22.40 20.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.41   7.68   4.41 7.29 10.09 7.77 7.97
Pyraminx First round 28 9.18   10.37   10.85 10.14 9.18 10.11 12.02
Dylan Johnston    Australia
Dylan Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.87   13.25   12.09 11.87 12.39 15.42 15.27
First round 15 9.60   12.36   11.82 14.67 13.08 12.19 9.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.64   4.47   4.37 3.74 3.64 5.30 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 52.16   55.62   57.41 52.47 52.16 58.32 56.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 61   DNF   DNF 61 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 26.40   31.61   28.63 36.87 DNF 26.40 29.34
Pyraminx First round 14 6.44   7.50   7.50 7.69 6.44 7.32 8.93
Skewb Final 1 3.34   3.54   3.76 3.36 3.49 3.34 5.13
Combined First round 1 3.38   4.09   5.43 4.00 3.38 4.80 3.48
Dylan Plumridge    Australia
Dylan Plumridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 20.39   26.09   20.39 25.34 30.46 25.43 27.49
First round 66 22.15   26.79   25.71 22.15 32.08 42.87 22.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.06   10.00   12.23 8.06 9.46 10.83 9.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:23.49     1:23.49 DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 8.39   11.24   11.27 8.39 9.83 14.00 12.62
Skewb Combined First round 26 8.83   12.48   24.72 13.48 9.11 8.83 14.84
Edbert Sim    Australia
Edbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.64   14.92   11.64 15.24 15.97 13.59 15.93
First round 33 12.71   16.20   12.71 18.43 15.79 14.39 22.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.53   4.56   4.15 3.53 4.80 4.72 9.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 50.79   53.50   59.33 53.61 50.79 55.52 51.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:48.44   2:03.65   2:15.10 1:48.44 2:00.95 2:10.16 1:59.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:36.95   3:51.38   4:05.82 3:51.38 3:36.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:35.55     5:35.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:05.00   DNF   4:05.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 47   47.67   48 48 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 28.90   31.09   45.83 30.78 29.88 32.62 28.90
Pyraminx Final 9 4.26   6.08   10.02 5.87 5.84 6.54 4.26
First round 3 4.82   5.23   5.61 4.86 4.82 6.53 5.23
Skewb Final 9 8.39   9.10   8.53 9.82 8.95 8.39 15.19
Combined First round 8 5.94   8.03   8.59 5.94 7.86 9.66 7.64
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.18   17.25   20.21 15.18 16.46 15.87 19.41
First round 31 14.97   15.88   15.69 15.51 14.97 16.45 18.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:03.73   1:08.51   1:03.73 1:07.94 1:12.53 DNF 1:05.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:57.77   2:02.79   1:57.77 2:16.47 2:00.39 2:02.67 2:05.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:40.76   3:48.19   3:40.76 3:48.11 3:55.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 20.12   25.98   26.13 20.12 28.04 26.74 25.06
Edward MacLaughlan    Australia
Edward MacLaughlan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.35   15.85   13.35 14.50 17.98 18.11 15.07
First round 26 13.43   14.74   15.57 14.04 13.43 17.92 14.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.41   6.40   6.83 7.04 5.70 5.41 6.67
Edward Tran    Australia
Edward Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 38.19   46.83   54.54 38.19 42.80 56.35 43.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.70   7.58   5.70 DNF 6.95 9.06 6.73
Pyraminx First round 46 5.78   12.75   13.34 13.50 11.42 25.98 5.78
Elijah Barros    Australia
Elijah Barros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 43.52   1:02.81   58.45 56.11 1:14.88 43.52 1:13.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 11.35   16.20   18.77 20.86 14.84 15.00 11.35
Enoch Hong Bo Chong    Australia
Enoch Hong Bo Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 19.10   23.19   20.51 26.11 22.96 19.10 26.26
First round 50 17.86   20.83   24.18 18.66 24.10 19.72 17.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.19   8.47   12.16 9.58 7.95 7.89 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 50 7.42   13.62   7.42 17.76 12.42 15.74 12.69
Ethan Chawla    Australia
Ethan Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.28   16.27   18.78 12.28 14.90 15.12 26.52
First round 37 14.15   17.12   19.30 14.15 17.62 18.85 14.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.24   5.46   5.78 3.24 4.89 5.89 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:38.66     1:38.66 2:16.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 26.44   42.56   26.44 30.58 56.10 DNF 41.00
Pyraminx First round 37 8.80   11.21   21.46 9.64 14.14 9.86 8.80
Skewb Combined First round 38 16.13     23.48 16.13
Ethan Cheng    Australia
Ethan Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.81   22.37   22.37 22.56 20.81 36.47 22.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.84   4.65   4.37 4.63 DNF 3.84 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:48.63     DNF 1:48.63
Ethan Mock    Australia
Ethan Mock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 17.77   20.89   17.96 17.77 26.96 20.02 24.68
First round 43 17.99   18.37   20.82 18.18 18.58 18.34 17.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.51   7.81   6.76 7.47 DNF 6.51 9.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:17.90   1:30.62   1:44.38 1:26.01 1:17.90 1:38.37 1:27.48
Pyraminx First round 62 10.44   17.16   13.25 26.64 22.33 15.89 10.44
Skewb Combined First round 27 7.72   12.57   15.73 14.99 7.72 9.24 13.49
Ethan Wong    Australia
Ethan Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:14.96   1:26.00   1:14.96 1:28.31 1:31.00 1:18.69 1:50.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 17.50   23.89   26.67 34.73 24.67 20.33 17.50
Pyraminx First round 69 15.85   21.79   21.69 25.91 17.76 15.85 26.56
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.21   6.36   6.21 6.75 6.24 6.56 6.28
Second round 1 5.98   6.64   5.98 7.34 6.03 6.67 7.23
First round 1 5.41   7.06   8.61 6.69 7.36 5.41 7.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.06   2.35   2.53 2.25 2.06 3.73 2.27
First round 1 1.22   1.94   2.26 1.22 1.60 2.28 1.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.50   23.95   23.50 23.81 25.96 23.86 24.18
Combined First round 1 23.38   24.80   28.34 23.38 26.25 23.94 24.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 43.16   47.53   46.04 55.64 48.63 43.16 47.93
Combined First round 1 41.92   44.63   41.94 41.92 44.00 47.96 50.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:28.01   1:29.55   1:29.47 1:31.17 1:28.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 1:57.52   2:02.17   2:04.51 2:04.47 1:57.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 48.59   53.14   48.59 55.18 55.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24   29.33   24 30 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.81   11.43   9.81 13.51 12.63 11.79 9.86
Combined First round 1 9.85   12.22   11.54 12.86 12.27 14.11 9.85
Pyraminx Final 10 3.14   6.45   9.02 5.79 12.33 3.14 4.54
First round 2 3.68   4.78   4.00 5.98 4.35 6.19 3.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:24.55   DNF   DNF DNF 6:24.55
Fiona Wang    Australia
Fiona Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.12   15.89   16.56 15.45 16.27 15.94 15.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.01   8.72   8.35 9.40 5.01 8.42 24.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 53.63   1:07.87   1:10.75 1:04.75 1:08.10 1:14.75 53.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 54 13.04   14.58   13.04 16.24 14.27 DNF 13.22
Grant Lian    Australia
Grant Lian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.81   13.90   12.81 13.96 15.00 13.39 14.35
Second round 10 11.21   12.07   18.89 11.59 11.58 11.21 13.05
First round 24 11.03   14.32   13.69 11.03 14.49 14.89 14.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.52   4.63   5.33 3.84 3.52 5.97 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:14.60   1:36.86   1:45.59 1:21.43 1:43.57 1:53.38 1:14.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:14.39     2:14.39 2:32.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 8:37.20     8:37.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:56.96   DNF   1:56.96 DNF 1:58.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.74   31.52   44.51 29.39 33.20 31.96 22.74
Skewb Combined First round 37 15.41     19.76 15.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Hans Lin    Australia
Hans Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.68   19.52   21.66 16.68 19.27 19.06 20.24
First round 45 18.01   19.32   18.97 18.01 18.73 21.52 20.25
Pyraminx First round 32 6.69   10.71   6.69 7.73 15.97 11.77 12.64
Harry Loiterton    Australia
Harry Loiterton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 18.36   20.63   18.36 18.66 22.32 20.91 23.09
First round 42 16.66   18.25   17.36 17.70 19.69 20.42 16.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.10   6.31   DNF 7.32 5.10 6.05 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:37.03     1:37.03 1:44.16
Pyraminx First round 43 6.40   12.10   12.94 12.40 10.97 DNF 6.40
Hugo Adams    Australia
Hugo Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.18   13.22   17.01 13.71 12.49 13.46 12.18
First round 28 11.84   15.22   12.42 16.68 16.56 11.84 18.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.97   3.81   4.07 5.50 1.97 4.89 2.48
First round 7 2.09   3.71   2.99 2.09 2.18 5.96 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 45.53   50.90   48.82 51.53 45.53 52.36 53.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:46.49   1:59.08   DNF 1:51.31 1:50.50 1:46.49 2:15.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.74   26.84   25.11 26.59 28.82 30.95 22.74
Combined First round 10 23.29   25.07   23.29 24.57 24.90 28.70 25.73
Pyraminx Final 3 4.17   5.05   4.17 6.08 4.91 5.22 5.02
First round 6 4.46   5.62   5.06 4.46 6.96 7.86 4.83
Skewb Combined First round 15 7.57   9.92   8.68 7.57 8.93 12.14 15.91
Jack A. McDonald    Australia
Jack A. McDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 53.23   1:07.49   1:14.39 53.23 1:06.59 1:01.49 1:15.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 14.31   31.62   46.61 22.12 36.43 36.32 14.31
Pyraminx First round 71 21.86   27.12   22.12 28.62 30.62 21.86 38.75
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.88   14.44   16.64 18.65 13.07 10.88 13.62
First round 10 10.01   11.47   11.86 14.44 11.19 11.36 10.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.90   5.09   11.04 4.78 1.90 7.09 3.41
First round 9 2.63   4.19   4.96 3.30 2.63 4.32 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.68   45.87   40.68 46.26 48.99 42.35 50.39
Combined First round 8 42.39   45.59   45.65 44.48 42.39 46.64 52.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:43.24   1:55.66   1:43.24 1:49.89 2:12.34 1:55.33 2:01.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 5:27.84     5:27.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 9:15.15     9:15.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.27   DNF   20.27 DNF DNF
First round 1 18.96   21.53   18.96 22.24 23.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.92   16.13   14.92 16.09 18.19 16.24 16.07
Combined First round 3 14.43   16.57   16.39 16.62 14.43 16.70 18.60
Pyraminx Final 11 4.18   6.69   6.51 4.18 7.53 6.02 14.10
First round 7 5.64   5.99   5.89 7.16 5.64 6.36 5.71
Skewb Combined First round 33 11.20   15.05   15.45 13.04 27.37 16.66 11.20
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 21/24 1:00:00     21/24 1:00:00
Jack Xu    Australia
Jack Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 29.15   31.95   31.11 42.17 29.15 31.87 32.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.43   11.35   10.59 8.43 12.66 21.15 10.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:25.35     DNF 2:25.35
Pyraminx First round 60 6.27   16.31   6.27 10.65 14.78 23.51 26.90
Jayden Lederer    Australia
Jayden Lederer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 59.43   1:06.35   1:23.79 59.43 1:03.47 1:05.69 1:09.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 32.37   37.41   43.58 34.56 40.46 37.22 32.37
Pyraminx First round 39 9.43   11.34   10.44 9.46 9.43 14.12 20.03
Skewb Combined First round 21 9.62   11.95   11.22 13.25 9.62 13.45 11.39
Jayden Sopoch    Australia
Jayden Sopoch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.77   6.13   9.89 5.67 5.05 4.77 7.68
Pyraminx First round 40 9.65   11.34   12.09 12.85 10.68 9.65 11.24
Jiabin Xu    Australia
Jiabin Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 44.68   50.55   49.00 59.57 48.87 44.68 53.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 11.94   13.73   11.94 13.57 19.28 12.99 14.62
Jo En Ng    Malaysia
Jo En Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.40   24.52   23.40 24.43 DNF 24.02 25.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.95   7.77   7.39 6.71 5.95 9.20 13.01
Pyraminx First round 58 8.27   15.63   23.42 12.61 11.65 22.62 8.27
John Cook    Australia
John Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 36.48   54.07   36.48 46.34 1:03.40 52.46 2:33.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 11.84   16.84   19.96 DNF 11.84 11.92 18.65
Pyraminx First round 70 22.32   26.82   22.32 38.95 22.79 31.40 26.26
Jolina Chen    Australia
Jolina Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 19.53   21.57   23.52 21.26 19.53 19.92 25.62
First round 53 17.01   21.24   23.22 19.24 24.87 17.01 21.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.21   6.64   5.21 6.93 6.94 11.26 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:35.29     DNF 1:35.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 51.99     51.99 1:01.20
Pyraminx First round 24 8.41   9.91   10.51 8.41 9.85 21.89 9.37
Joseph Rabinowitz    South Africa
Joseph Rabinowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:36.50     2:04.94 1:36.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:04.00     1:19.15 1:04.00
Pyraminx First round 44 9.91   12.29   9.91 10.37 14.90 15.93 11.61
Skewb Combined First round 30 12.54   13.98   15.44 12.54 13.14 13.37 19.58
Joshua Moses    Australia
Joshua Moses
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:05.94   1:10.70   1:09.55 1:13.01 2:40.36 1:09.53 1:05.94
Joshua Yoo    Australia
Joshua Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.00   19.82   20.80 17.00 21.65 17.02 23.69
First round 64 22.19   24.88   DNF 22.19 25.30 22.33 27.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.32   9.93   DNF 10.86 10.63 8.31 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:56.11     1:56.11 2:12.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 53.73     1:08.19 53.73
Pyraminx First round 53 7.24   14.56   7.24 15.00 DNF 16.92 11.76
Skewb Combined First round 25 11.52   12.38   11.52 16.99 11.88 11.74 13.51
Justin He    Australia
Justin He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.53   10.82   13.60 9.77 12.06 10.63 8.53
Second round 5 10.31   10.67   10.31 10.98 10.90 10.36 10.74
First round 7 9.81   11.21   11.37 12.07 12.59 10.20 9.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.17   2.47   2.53 2.31 2.17 3.21 2.56
First round 3 1.91   2.61   3.80 2.57 1.94 3.33 1.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.90   38.26   39.07 39.18 39.19 32.90 36.52
Combined First round 2 32.34   36.73   37.19 33.07 39.93 32.34 43.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.05   1:16.90   1:24.72 1:18.58 1:18.90 1:13.21 1:07.05
Combined First round 3 1:07.35   1:19.22   1:22.50 1:24.93 1:07.35 1:14.08 1:21.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:30.25   2:54.06   2:57.78 2:30.25 3:14.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:18.63   5:34.89   5:18.63 5:59.34 5:26.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 3.89   5.18   5.86 4.97 3.89 4.70 8.62
First round 8 5.44   6.01   5.44 5.60 5.59 7.75 6.84
Skewb Final 5 6.20   7.32   9.31 7.55 6.48 6.20 7.94
Combined First round 6 5.31   6.94   7.63 5.31 6.61 8.72 6.59
Kaito Sato    Australia
Kaito Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:22.46   1:26.75   1:25.92 1:42.86 1:22.46 1:25.12 1:29.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 21.07   33.75   31.34 37.36 32.55 21.07 38.59
Pyraminx First round 61 10.98   17.11   20.62 10.98 12.01 20.58 18.74
Skewb Combined First round 43 23.34     26.28 23.34
Kazim Syed    Australia
Kazim Syed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 34.15   DNF   34.15 37.24 DNF 49.45 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 4.69   17.96   4.69 15.68 22.98 15.21 DNF
Kirt Protacio    Australia
Kirt Protacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.41   9.85   10.56 9.51 10.99 9.47 9.41
Second round 2 8.12   9.13   9.07 9.87 10.26 8.46 8.12
First round 3 8.25   9.43   8.25 10.32 10.06 8.48 9.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:27.52   1:43.11   1:46.41 1:43.45 1:27.52 2:02.44 1:39.48
Lazo Jalal    Australia
Lazo Jalal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.33   13.49   12.81 13.41 10.33 15.06 14.25
First round 18 12.00   12.61   12.59 12.32 12.91 12.00 17.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.98   4.46   4.75 4.43 2.98 5.35 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 41.11   48.87   49.08 50.23 47.31 41.11 50.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:45.33   1:52.09   1:58.14 1:45.33 1:55.41 1:54.91 1:45.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:42.68   3:57.85   4:11.17 3:59.71 3:42.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 3:17.05   DNF   4:01.95 3:17.05 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 27.20   28.05   29.70 27.70 27.20 28.09 28.35
Pyraminx First round 36 9.29   11.10   9.62 9.29 10.87 12.82 23.00
Skewb Combined First round 18 7.94   10.99   14.70 7.94 10.92 12.86 9.20
Leanne Rylands    Australia
Leanne Rylands
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 56.51   1:10.46   1:13.51 56.51 1:17.71 1:15.20 1:02.66
Loic Chiang    Singapore
Loic Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.41   11.56   11.59 11.38 13.01 11.70 10.41
Second round 6 10.14   11.11   14.25 10.47 10.14 12.41 10.46
First round 11 9.55   11.81   9.55 11.13 13.32 10.97 14.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.94   3.65   3.20 4.37 3.39 5.48 2.94
First round 10 2.84   4.28   3.96 2.84 4.36 4.52 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 46.29   51.07   53.88 49.58 49.76 46.29 1:03.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:43.88   1:47.67   1:48.40 1:45.72 1:43.88 1:48.90 2:05.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.40   26.37   26.08 23.40 28.68 25.97 27.06
Pyraminx First round 22 7.43   9.78   11.75 8.80 8.79 DNF 7.43
Skewb Combined First round 23 10.28   11.98   10.28 12.92 11.83 14.20 11.19
Luc Harvey    Australia
Luc Harvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.18   14.74   16.05 13.97 13.18 14.19 16.80
First round 19 11.60   13.13   14.81 12.81 11.76 11.60 18.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.68   4.08   2.76 4.18 2.68 5.31 6.03
First round 6 2.86   3.57   3.78 3.30 2.86 7.33 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 59.63   1:17.81   1:14.27 1:34.90 1:24.66 1:14.49 59.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 47   DNF   47 DNF 63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.62   23.55   21.62 23.61 21.72 25.32 32.54
Combined First round 9 23.32   25.01   23.64 27.53 23.32 30.50 23.85
Pyraminx Final 7 4.84   5.77   6.29 4.84 7.36 5.20 5.83
First round 5 4.26   5.47   6.21 4.26 4.36 6.76 5.85
Skewb Final 6 6.18   8.11   7.64 10.83 6.18 6.56 10.13
Combined First round 9 6.86   8.56   9.26 8.16 11.24 8.25 6.86
Luke Read    Australia
Luke Read
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 30.22   32.56   30.22 34.73 30.66 34.70 32.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 9.57   14.88   15.05 15.62 DNF 9.57 13.97
Pyraminx First round 72 18.34   27.78   32.36 23.05 18.34 28.33 31.95
Marcus Ryan    Australia
Marcus Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.94   16.53   17.95 10.94 14.43 17.26 17.89
First round 27 12.39   15.20   15.15 15.18 15.27 16.04 12.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.19   4.60   4.17 2.19 7.15 4.84 4.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.21   26.04   19.21 47.57 32.58 22.90 22.63
Combined First round 12 22.62   25.53   26.76 23.86 28.52 25.97 22.62
Pyraminx First round 27 8.36   10.23   8.36 9.32 9.05 12.32 DNF
Skewb Final 8 7.53   8.80   8.59 7.53 8.82 15.10 9.00
Combined First round 11 5.94   8.87   11.26 5.94 8.94 10.26 7.40
Matthew Cook    Australia
Matthew Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.83   11.95   11.74 9.83 11.65 12.45 12.65
Second round 8 8.55   11.25   11.24 8.55 11.16 11.36 13.16
First round 14 9.40   12.23   9.40 13.67 13.26 12.07 11.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.75   3.69   4.78 2.28 1.75 4.00 8.31
First round 4 2.36   2.85   2.92 2.36 2.70 4.06 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 44.06   45.94   57.59 46.49 44.06 46.62 44.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:18.36   1:23.11   1:33.88 1:18.36 1:22.23 1:21.94 1:25.17
Combined First round 6 1:25.41   1:30.00   1:29.99 1:26.55 1:25.41 1:33.45 1:37.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:42.47   3:08.80   3:05.48 2:42.47 3:38.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:59.46   4:20.85   4:25.26 3:59.46 4:37.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42   43.67   44 42 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.47   20.21   17.93 17.47 24.26 21.07 21.64
Combined First round 5 15.77   20.70   21.10 18.62 15.77 25.35 22.39
Pyraminx Final 8 5.52   5.97   6.13 5.88 6.73 5.52 5.89
First round 9 4.44   6.06   6.73 5.84 4.44 6.69 5.65
Skewb Final 11 5.95   9.88   12.87 9.02 5.95 9.20 11.41
Combined First round 5 5.65   6.64   6.07 5.65 9.04 7.25 6.61
Matthew Hyam    Australia
Matthew Hyam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.14   29.22   30.84 26.14 27.51 33.00 29.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.73   7.47   8.39 8.75 5.73 7.33 6.68
Pyraminx First round 51 7.04   13.89   7.04 17.54 20.83 8.76 15.36
Matthew Karl Reyes    Australia
Matthew Karl Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.02   14.27   13.26 13.34 18.35 13.02 16.21
First round 16 11.36   12.42   11.85 11.36 11.93 13.49 16.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.10   5.82   5.47 6.03 4.10 8.22 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 54.97   1:01.51   1:01.04 1:12.44 1:02.88 54.97 1:00.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 5:22.96     5:22.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 30.35   34.41   30.35 40.21 32.70 38.76 31.76
Skewb Combined First round 20 8.79   11.87   11.12 13.17 11.31 8.79 13.53
Michael Nguyen    Australia
Michael Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 31.69   35.50   35.93 36.21 49.62 34.37 31.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.06   8.38   7.50 9.78 10.95 7.06 7.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:00.75     1:00.75 DNF
Pyraminx First round 59 14.36   15.97   17.49 14.36 15.07 19.81 15.36
Skewb Combined First round 32 14.38   14.95   20.29 14.90 15.11 14.83 14.38
Michael Papandony    Australia
Michael Papandony
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.48   15.96   17.08 14.94 13.48 15.86 17.96
First round 34 13.62   16.28   15.09 18.10 15.65 13.62 20.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.76   5.02   5.49 4.05 3.76 DNF 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 59.14   1:05.52   1:09.89 1:18.69 1:02.11 59.14 1:04.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.75   33.96   45.15 25.75 32.06 33.52 36.30
Pyraminx First round 48 7.72   13.07   14.13 7.72 17.38 15.10 9.99
Skewb Final 10 7.64   9.41   7.64 9.44 13.14 10.12 8.66
Combined First round 12 7.05   9.16   8.47 9.26 7.05 10.34 9.74
Michael Robinson    Australia
Michael Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 37.96   44.93   40.49 1:07.30 52.06 42.23 37.96
Miles Campbell    Australia
Miles Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:20.96   1:49.95   1:41.55 2:03.81 1:44.49 2:58.24 1:20.96
Nam Anh Dang    Australia
Nam Anh Dang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:49.51   DNF   8:49.51 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 16:28.00   DNF   16:28.00 DNF DNS
Nathan Quach    Australia
Nathan Quach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.58   20.44   19.98 21.78 26.91 19.56 16.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.64   8.43   13.35 7.14 11.79 5.64 6.37
Pyraminx First round 41 9.98   11.87   11.89 DNF 9.98 13.29 10.44
Nathan Seeto    Australia
Nathan Seeto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Nicholas Fogo    Australia
Nicholas Fogo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.08   15.40   16.11 14.57 15.51 16.24 13.08
First round 21 11.20   13.64   11.20 14.49 13.86 14.23 12.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.30   4.84   5.08 4.86 4.30 4.57 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 52.53   54.97   57.52 52.53 53.50 56.27 55.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:32.80   1:44.52   1:44.89 1:42.04 1:46.63 1:32.80 1:48.61
Combined First round 7 1:36.03   1:38.92   1:39.40 1:40.73 1:41.90 1:36.63 1:36.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:07.18   3:10.37   3:15.63 3:08.31 3:07.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:06.04   4:19.05   4:40.24 4:06.04 4:10.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 47   DNF   DNF DNS 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.20   23.04   17.20 22.56 36.80 22.01 24.56
Combined First round 11 22.70   25.10   30.96 22.70 23.81 26.56 24.94
Pyraminx First round 30 8.32   10.46   9.55 8.32 8.60 13.64 13.24
Skewb Final 4 4.86   7.17   4.86 DNF 7.00 7.20 7.30
Combined First round 3 4.05   5.61   4.05 5.49 6.27 5.08 7.92
Nicholas Gayed    Australia
Nicholas Gayed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.76   17.61   17.99 16.78 15.76 20.32 18.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.56   7.59   4.56 8.82 7.10 6.84 10.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Noah Snedden    Australia
Noah Snedden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 45.48   51.57   48.61 45.48 1:22.68 58.92 47.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.26   9.44   7.47 14.01 7.26 7.95 12.91
Pyraminx First round 26 7.42   10.13   10.44 8.19 7.42 14.09 11.77
Oliver Bauer    Australia
Oliver Bauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 28.41   31.32   43.95 29.38 30.02 34.56 28.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.19   12.94   13.15 15.37 16.32 10.29 6.19
Pyraminx First round 73 20.66   29.63   31.32 20.66 54.28 31.16 26.42
Oliver Morgan    Australia
Oliver Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 18.34   23.23   21.49 18.34 25.47 22.72 33.95
First round 68 21.64   27.35   29.04 22.12 30.90 36.11 21.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.88   6.68   6.89 8.08 7.29 4.88 5.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 76 10.02   DNF   10.02 DNF 16.72 DNF 15.15
Skewb Combined First round 34 12.31   15.63   13.81 12.31 18.41 15.96 17.12
Paul N. van de Geest    United Kingdom
Paul N. van de Geest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 36.11   44.46   41.93 36.11 43.51 47.94 48.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 8.32   12.69   16.26 12.40 16.51 8.32 9.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:02.25     2:02.25 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNS DNS DNF
Pyraminx First round 68 8.34   21.60   20.13 24.38 8.34 22.35 22.31
Skewb Combined First round 40 18.67     32.10 18.67
Paull Kelly    Australia
Paull Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 50.08   1:06.82   50.08 1:08.55 1:08.62 1:03.28 1:43.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 12.98   20.84   1:24.94 27.37 13.34 21.80 12.98
Peri Le Dain    USA
Peri Le Dain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.32   14.77   14.04 12.32 18.12 14.05 16.22
First round 22 12.31   14.19   15.37 17.28 13.35 13.84 12.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.35   4.85   3.35 5.33 4.85 4.47 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 55.25   1:14.62   1:05.72 1:27.29 1:10.84 DNF 55.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 61   DNF   61 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 8.42   9.75   9.14 8.42 12.39 10.24 9.88
Skewb Combined First round 24 8.88   12.16   10.64 13.39 12.46 8.88 17.29
Phillip Soriano    Australia
Phillip Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 30.98   38.18   30.98 32.86 42.73 DNF 38.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.35   11.35   17.05 11.17 12.14 10.75 8.35
Pyraminx First round 56 9.55   15.30   16.07 13.85 24.74 9.55 15.98
Richie Kent    Australia
Richie Kent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 19.94   25.40   25.94 23.04 19.94 27.23 27.84
First round 67 20.96   26.96   28.63 26.29 28.25 20.96 26.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.85   7.05   7.09 4.85 6.44 8.35 7.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 57.74     DNF 57.74
Pyraminx First round 35 9.48   11.03   14.15 11.95 11.27 9.48 9.88
Skewb Combined First round 28 9.42   13.27   11.33 15.92 17.03 12.56 9.42
Riley Barton    Australia
Riley Barton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 29.62   31.50   34.05 31.67 29.62 30.63 32.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.95   13.70   18.78 12.16 19.23 10.15 7.95
Pyraminx First round 63 11.96   18.06   11.96 20.33 27.10 16.61 17.23
Robert Lin    Australia
Robert Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.68   16.71   16.20 15.98 15.68 17.95 19.84
First round 30 13.00   15.56   13.23 16.95 13.00 16.50 17.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.27   4.99   4.27 4.89 5.00 5.08 5.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.24   30.51   23.24 31.92 25.67 35.17 33.93
Pyraminx First round 49 10.91   13.16   13.69 10.91 23.60 14.34 11.44
Skewb Combined First round 36 10.51   16.89   10.51 17.06 21.75 31.64 11.86
Roy Li    Australia
Roy Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.38   21.78   24.09 21.76 24.07 18.38 19.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.27   6.11   15.69 7.43 5.31 5.60 5.27
Pyraminx First round 45 9.26   12.33   13.24 9.26 9.70 27.97 14.06
Ruby van Vliet    Australia
Ruby van Vliet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 25.41   29.26   30.57 32.46 27.39 25.41 29.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.27   10.29   12.38 11.15 7.35 12.38 6.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:02.03     1:25.01 1:02.03
Ryan Kumulia    Australia
Ryan Kumulia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.91   12.76   13.60 12.20 8.91 12.49 14.97
First round 8 9.83   11.23   9.83 11.09 11.09 11.50 11.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.12   3.41   3.60 3.14 3.12 4.49 3.50
First round 12 2.73   4.39   2.91 2.73 6.76 4.52 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.75   39.80   37.75 39.74 40.70 38.97 44.30
Combined First round 7 35.41   43.56   43.43 44.54 48.85 35.41 42.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:44.40   1:48.80   1:44.40 1:44.59 1:51.80 1:50.02 1:53.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.39   25.70   24.82 41.90 23.20 22.39 29.07
Pyraminx First round 31 8.76   10.65   12.17 9.12 10.66 8.76 13.83
Sam van Vliet    Australia
Sam van Vliet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.52   14.08   13.52 13.55 22.52 14.40 14.29
First round 23 12.75   14.30   14.40 12.75 14.72 13.79 16.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.47   5.55   6.20 8.05 4.47 5.74 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 49.47   52.31   1:00.32 49.47 49.64 52.76 54.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:52.40   1:55.56   1:55.09 1:54.07 2:07.42 1:52.40 1:57.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:40.58     4:40.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:49.15     5:49.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 45   46.00   45 46 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.59   23.49   21.30 29.18 23.03 26.15 19.59
Combined First round 7 20.35   23.40   25.36 24.39 27.89 20.35 20.44
Pyraminx First round 42 10.17   11.97   10.17 18.23 13.90 11.15 10.85
Skewb Combined First round 42 22.75     22.75 24.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Samuel Moliver    Australia
Samuel Moliver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.60   16.09   13.60 14.32 16.01 17.94 20.58
First round 36 15.26   16.67   15.37 16.97 17.66 20.17 15.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.48   5.15   4.48 6.48 5.95 4.65 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:16.73   1:33.14   1:16.73 1:40.72 1:30.09 1:29.41 1:39.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:35.92     2:35.92 2:54.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:47.57   DNF   DNF 3:47.57 DNF
First round 6 2:43.50   DNF   2:46.05 2:43.50 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 29.92   33.74   34.13 29.92 34.02 35.81 33.06
Pyraminx First round 19 6.64   8.68   9.57 10.16 6.96 9.50 6.64
Skewb Combined First round 35 10.65   15.71   10.65 18.68 13.32 15.14 DNF
Scott Contini    Australia
Scott Contini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:03.04   1:04.65   1:17.80 1:04.23 1:04.22 1:05.49 1:03.04
Sebastian Robbins    Australia
Sebastian Robbins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 18.88   24.56   20.29 24.54 28.86 18.88 30.89
First round 65 21.84   24.93   23.11 27.15 25.36 26.33 21.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.08   9.29   9.67 12.27 7.08 10.72 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:01.93   1:15.72   1:01.93 1:23.33 1:12.55 1:44.49 1:11.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:30.09     2:34.65 2:30.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:19.56     5:19.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 9:49.11     9:49.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 64 11.89   18.55   11.89 14.52 25.05 16.07 DNF
Sebastian Todd    Australia
Sebastian Todd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.39   17.94   18.53 17.66 15.39 17.62 18.69
First round 46 16.66   19.50   16.66 DNF 18.56 17.53 22.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.11   5.21   3.11 5.31 4.49 5.83 6.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 36.83   42.67   45.99 42.08 36.83 58.20 39.94
Pyraminx First round 13 6.01   7.28   6.01 12.10 7.09 8.16 6.59
Sizhe Liu (刘斯哲)    China
Sizhe Liu (刘斯哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.89   17.54   17.57 17.29 17.77 18.85 15.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.46   8.89   10.75 7.62 6.46 8.30 DNF
Sora Sato    Australia
Sora Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.23   12.98   13.72 10.23 13.25 11.98 18.54
First round 6 10.57   11.20   11.59 11.76 10.57 10.94 11.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.52   3.42   14.88 3.54 3.73 2.98 2.52
First round 11 2.18   4.39   3.82 37.95 2.18 4.43 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 46.13   49.35   58.84 49.44 52.09 46.13 46.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:32.15   1:44.91   1:34.46 1:58.37 1:32.15 1:57.42 1:42.85
Combined First round 8 1:27.98   1:40.00   1:40.53 1:51.45 1:27.98 1:45.17 1:34.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:11.50   4:29.96   4:11.50 4:44.10 4:34.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37   44.67   52 37 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.25   18.56   16.25 17.75 20.29 19.96 17.96
Combined First round 6 17.67   20.73   23.96 17.67 23.22 18.63 20.35
Pyraminx Final 12 2.82   DNF   DNF 2.82 3.67 3.36 DNF
First round 1 3.53   3.77   3.60 3.94 3.76 5.48 3.53
Skewb Final 3 6.03   6.91   49.55 8.28 6.36 6.03 6.08
Combined First round 4 4.33   6.16   6.88 4.33 5.76 6.36 6.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Taine Cassar    Australia
Taine Cassar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.90   11.10   11.46 9.90 11.00 11.63 10.85
Second round 7 9.56   11.13   10.54 9.56 10.55 12.29 13.65
First round 5 9.94   10.46   13.32 10.17 10.41 9.94 10.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.74   5.68   5.66 4.74 5.11 6.26 9.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 44.91   50.14   52.45 50.22 54.41 47.74 44.91
Pyraminx First round 15 6.28   7.66   9.42 8.90 7.59 6.28 6.49
Tamara Macadam    Australia
Tamara Macadam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.81   15.69   14.19 12.81 19.02 14.16 18.71
First round 38 14.20   17.40   16.17 19.12 14.20 21.01 16.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.23   5.12   5.11 4.23 6.87 5.14 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:08.39   1:15.76   1:20.87 1:08.39 1:20.56 1:16.64 1:10.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:30.71     2:36.33 2:30.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:13.96     7:13.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 3:06.52   DNF   3:06.52 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 38   48.67   38 55 53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Theodore Brown    Australia
Theodore Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.94   16.53   17.29 17.06 15.24 14.94 20.37
First round 44 16.75   18.58   16.75 21.48 17.64 19.19 18.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.15   5.86   4.45 13.53 4.15 6.97 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:01.39   1:08.19   1:30.14 1:01.39 1:07.72 1:12.14 1:04.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:33.86     2:33.86 2:47.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 29.32   31.22   31.55 29.32 36.19 29.71 32.40
Pyraminx First round 23 7.41   9.85   7.41 7.97 15.28 11.41 10.17
Skewb Combined First round 22 10.00   11.96   13.41 10.00 11.69 10.78 DNF
Thomas Robinson    Australia
Thomas Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 17.74   20.39   20.25 17.93 17.74 22.98 23.07
First round 48 18.52   20.12   19.89 18.52 19.70 20.78 DNF
Tim Roberts    Australia
Tim Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.86   23.46   27.49 20.86 24.65 24.13 21.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.35   9.92   9.19 9.56 12.52 11.01 7.35
Pyraminx First round 34 8.03   11.03   15.61 13.15 9.57 10.38 8.03
Timothy Loh    Australia
Timothy Loh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.23   15.38   20.20 16.46 15.14 14.54 14.23
First round 39 13.50   17.50   20.28 19.59 13.50 16.13 16.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.19   7.09   6.67 7.57 7.04 35.52 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 55.48   1:03.79   55.48 1:02.83 1:05.21 1:03.34 1:17.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:51.78   1:55.78   1:54.13 1:57.07 1:56.15 2:12.91 1:51.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:42.37   3:57.95   3:42.37 4:18.51 3:52.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:36.99     5:36.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 32.99   DNF   32.99 DNF 49.10
First round 3 43.66   DNF   DNF 43.66 55.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 39   DNF   39 41 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 32.84   34.24   32.84 32.89 34.93 34.91 41.22
Pyraminx First round 57 13.02   15.42   14.37 21.73 13.02 15.68 16.21
Skewb Combined First round 39 17.24     17.24 33.67
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Timothy Woo    Australia
Timothy Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 24.76   32.22   35.40 24.76 34.46 27.84 34.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:15.23     2:15.23 DNF
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)    Kazakhstan
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 26.72   31.30   29.71 35.32 31.57 26.72 32.61
Vincent Contini    Australia
Vincent Contini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 41.87   50.12   1:00.34 53.10 47.89 49.38 41.87
Pyraminx First round 17 6.44   8.06   6.44 9.16 8.34 10.72 6.69
William Tao    Australia
William Tao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.28   10.49   10.35 9.62 11.49 12.84 7.28
Second round 4 9.46   10.37   15.79 9.46 10.49 11.07 9.56
First round 4 9.17   10.08   10.87 14.68 9.69 9.17 9.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.90   40.03   42.41 41.66 39.96 36.90 38.46
Combined First round 6 36.58   42.93   49.32 40.84 40.69 36.58 47.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.09   1:16.25   1:16.43 1:07.09 1:16.83 1:15.48 DNF
Combined First round 2 1:08.78   1:16.49   1:26.29 1:10.15 1:13.02 1:27.91 1:08.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:22.80   2:29.27   2:22.80 2:32.91 2:32.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:38.70   3:44.52   3:38.70 3:47.15 3:47.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 37.94   DNF   DNF 45.14 37.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/13 49:14     8/13 49:14
Xander James    Australia
Xander James
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.99   22.43   25.16 28.21 22.67 19.45 17.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.37   8.07   7.61 7.37 10.63 7.83 8.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 55 12.71   15.08   20.27 15.86 13.89 12.71 15.50
Xander McSherry    Australia
Xander McSherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.07   16.40   18.28 16.56 10.07 DNF 14.35
First round 17 10.33   12.54   13.67 10.33 11.63 13.81 12.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.91   4.43   4.09 2.91 3.45 5.76 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 48.27   51.13   1:25.49 51.50 50.69 48.27 51.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:06.29     2:06.29 2:23.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.26   28.83   23.26 33.86 25.17 27.46 38.56
Zac Jugow    Australia
Zac Jugow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.31   28.70   27.78 28.34 29.99 22.31 31.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.26   9.37   10.84 10.66 11.27 5.26 6.62
Zayn Akbar    Australia
Zayn Akbar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:01.62   DNF   1:18.36 DNF 1:08.15 DNF 1:01.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 14.78   33.70   DNF 21.92 51.83 14.78 27.34
Pyraminx First round 52 10.95   14.46   16.92 11.67 10.95 14.78 19.30
Zeshaan Khokhar    Australia
Zeshaan Khokhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 22/33 57:27     22/33 57:27
Zhaodong Liu    China
Zhaodong Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.34   23.16   21.86 24.37 23.25 25.53 20.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.74   11.83   15.21 12.56 13.20 9.74 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:16.13   1:29.08   1:16.13 1:30.11 1:33.34 1:23.79 1:35.95
Pyraminx First round 65 15.65   19.39   15.65 16.28 17.52 24.36 26.46
Zuhayr Muhammad Haq    Australia
Zuhayr Muhammad Haq
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.60   15.11   14.84 16.69 15.00 15.48 12.60
First round 25 13.43   14.72   13.43 14.19 16.11 17.35 13.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.53   4.61   4.66 3.53 4.69 4.60 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 57.42   1:08.71   DNF 57.42 1:03.02 1:00.98 1:22.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:36.17   2:04.08   1:59.14 2:09.94 2:03.17 1:36.17 2:15.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:18.66     5:18.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 41   DNF   41 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 26.33   34.22   26.33 34.14 35.14 45.24 33.38
Pyraminx First round 18 5.84   8.51   5.84 12.57 6.66 12.01 6.87
Skewb Combined First round 19 5.07   11.14   6.90 13.10 13.42 18.99 5.07