Koalafication Melbourne 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-5-18~19  Australia, Melbourne, Victoria Koalafication Melbourne 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jayden McNeill 7.58  Tommy Kiprillis 7.89  Ethan Stevens 7.90
 2x2x2 Cube  Andy Gong 2.05  Jayden McNeill 2.32  Cameron Stollery 2.50
 4x4x4 Cube  Jayden McNeill 31.64  Tommy Kiprillis 34.70  Will Gurnett 35.26
 5x5x5 Cube  Jayden McNeill 1:02.34  Ryan Driscoll 1:03.19  Quan Nguyen 1:08.03
 6x6x6 Cube  Ryan Driscoll 1:49.20  Jayden McNeill 2:10.20  Will Gurnett 2:18.74
 7x7x7 Cube  Ryan Driscoll 2:36.82  Quan Nguyen 2:59.20  Jayden McNeill 3:26.36
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Timothy Loh 30.24  Tam Quan 45.05  David Epstein 48.21
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jayden McNeill 13.10  Tommy Kiprillis 15.88  Jode Brewster 16.34
 Rubik's Clock  Darby Lee 8.73  Lennon Hughes 8.87  Myles Jarman 8.90
 Megaminx  Will Gurnett 58.24  Jayden McNeill 1:00.04  Alan Ma 1:00.72
 Pyraminx  Ethan Stevens 2.59  Emmet Hobbs 3.96  Riley Dexter 4.09
 Skewb  Jayden McNeill 3.84  Conor Sullivan 4.38  Tommy Kiprillis 4.51
 Square-1  Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 9.85  Jode Brewster 10.32  Tommy Kiprillis 10.71
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 2:23.70  Lennon Hughes 9:48.33
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Jack Cai 21/27 1:00:00  Timothy Loh 11/17 59:10  Jode Brewster 3/3 12:11
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 6.77   7.96    Australia 8.76 18.44 6.77 7.55 7.58
2 Will Gurnett 7.62   8.03    Australia 8.44 7.62 7.80 7.86 9.81
3 Jayden McNeill 6.59   8.06    Australia 7.48 7.29 6.59 10.31 9.40
4 Ethan Stevens 7.53   8.64    Australia 9.15 8.89 7.88 7.53 9.50
5 Jode Brewster 7.82   8.84    Australia 8.37 8.72 9.44 7.82 9.76
6 David Epstein 6.78   8.97    Australia 9.85 10.22 6.85 10.94 6.78
7 Riley Dexter 8.16   9.19    Australia 9.96 13.21 8.71 8.16 8.89
8 Andy Gong 8.13   9.33    Australia 10.01 8.13 9.23 8.75 11.74
9 Oscar Watson 10.05   10.20    Australia 11.79 10.20 10.22 10.05 10.19
10 Caleb Tay 8.76   10.24    Australia 10.31 10.54 10.32 10.10 8.76
11 Quan Nguyen 9.84   10.32    Australia 10.40 12.64 10.52 10.05 9.84
12 Ryan Driscoll 9.90   10.42    Australia 10.52 11.46 9.90 10.41 10.33
13 Lennon Hughes 8.86   10.57    Australia 8.86 12.18 11.35 10.83 9.52
14 Christian Foyle 9.32   10.80    Australia 9.32 13.51 10.99 10.83 10.57
15 Cameron Stollery 8.64   11.11    Australia 9.58 8.64 13.54 13.27 10.49
16 Nguyễn Khang Minh 8.43   11.15    Vietnam 15.40 11.30 8.43 12.33 9.83
17 Divnoor Bajwa 9.59   11.81    Australia 12.48 11.10 11.94 9.59 12.38
18 Samuel Tie 9.48   11.94    Australia 14.80 10.98 12.79 9.48 12.05
19 Michael Alexander 10.96   12.04    Australia 12.60 10.96 13.19 12.52 11.01
20 Andy Ma 10.54   12.35    China 14.89 12.86 10.64 10.54 13.56
21 Patrick Game 10.60   12.45    Australia 12.94 13.92 10.60 11.83 12.59
22 Jack Cai 10.87   12.55    Australia 21.62 14.02 10.87 12.01 11.61
23 Tam Quan 10.98   12.61    Australia 15.54 12.46 10.98 11.95 13.42
24 Calven Lipec 10.64   12.67    Australia 11.31 13.79 14.14 10.64 12.90
25 Darby Lee 11.33   12.72    Australia 12.92 13.50 14.95 11.74 11.33
26 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 12.06   12.85    Hong Kong 18.89 13.50 12.06 12.32 12.72
27 Liam Highducheck 10.59   12.86    Australia 15.09 11.71 10.59 14.94 11.94
28 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 11.38   12.86    Australia 14.12 13.01 11.38 12.01 13.55
29 Tommy Le 10.87   12.97    Australia 12.57 13.56 12.90 13.45 10.87
30 Revan Rajahmoney 12.45   12.98    Australia 19.38 13.03 12.45 13.13 12.79
31 Qi Qu (曲祺) 10.71   13.04    China 15.64 11.18 14.38 13.57 10.71
32 Tim Xie 10.74   13.14    New Zealand 15.15 10.74 13.70 11.95 13.78
33 Mannessah Kani 9.64   13.15    Australia 12.44 12.74 9.64 14.27 15.40
34 Myles Jarman 9.73   13.32    Australia 10.89 15.47 13.59 15.77 9.73
35 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 12.90   13.50    China 14.31 12.92 12.90 14.29 13.28
36 Matthew Cook 9.59   13.66    Australia 14.59 15.70 10.91 9.59 15.48
37 Swami Srinivasan 12.22   13.90    Australia 12.32 12.22 16.51 18.37 12.88
38 Denn Kuang 13.30   14.25    Australia 14.96 13.36 14.44 13.30 18.07
39 Harrison Kanellos 11.91   14.29    Australia 14.54 14.94 13.40 16.09 11.91
40 Zach Amiridis 11.75   14.44    Australia 13.41 11.75 15.54 14.36 DNF
41 Kayle Dharmadasa 12.30   14.52    Australia 15.88 12.30 15.55 14.02 14.00
42 Alan Ma 12.52   14.58    Australia 15.06 12.52 14.77 16.36 13.90
43 Izan Cantero Herrera 12.79   14.71    Spain 13.94 16.15 14.03 12.79 17.42
44 Arya Gupta 14.34   14.72    India 14.83 17.44 14.64 14.69 14.34
45 Houston Pearse 12.96   15.11    Australia 12.96 14.99 16.57 13.78 16.62
46 Rohan Singh 13.96   15.21    Malaysia 15.69 15.02 14.93 13.96 16.19
47 Wesley Allen 11.26   15.27    Australia 15.92 11.26 13.48 16.42 18.47
48 John McGill 14.06   15.35    Australia 14.44 14.96 14.06 16.66 20.52
49 Justin Chang 12.55   15.42    China 16.12 15.79 12.55 14.36 18.89
50 Edward Hollingdale 12.17   15.63    Australia 16.83 16.11 12.17 15.35 15.44
51 Sebastian Outh-Aut 11.93   16.11    Australia 15.28 19.40 11.93 13.65 DNF
52 Andrei Kabigting 14.13   16.21    Australia 15.20 14.13 15.63 21.03 17.80
53 Brodie Nash 15.62   16.48    Australia 15.65 18.55 15.64 15.62 18.14
54 Harry Price 14.62   16.54    Australia 16.88 19.63 17.77 14.97 14.62
55 Ryan Griffiths 14.49   16.86    Australia 17.41 14.49 14.98 18.19 22.93
56 Timothy Loh 14.03   16.92    Australia 14.03 14.76 18.97 17.02 19.56
57 David Edwards 14.09   16.93    Australia 14.09 18.58 16.43 15.79 22.01
58 Blaise Jackson 13.80   17.02    Australia 17.86 16.34 18.95 13.80 16.87
59 Tim Handmer 16.45   17.09    Australia 19.53 16.82 17.37 17.09 16.45
60 Ethan Pride 15.48   17.29    Australia 16.16 15.48 18.20 19.06 17.51
61 Paddy Eldershaw 14.17   17.41    Australia 17.05 14.17 17.29 17.90 17.96
62 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 13.96   17.45    Australia 13.96 19.66 20.53 16.53 16.15
63 Jimmy Chen 14.71   17.47    Australia 17.66 14.71 17.60 20.54 17.16
64 Ryan Paroz 14.15   17.56    Australia 14.15 15.39 17.70 22.44 19.60
65 Ramon Vizconde 15.02   17.59    Australia 15.29 15.02 17.30 20.18 DNF
66 Benjamin Riske 16.44   17.68    Australia 16.44 17.66 17.67 17.71 21.62
67 Anthony Qi 13.79   17.74    Australia 21.89 16.16 13.79 19.78 17.27
68 William Niewand 15.52   18.01    Australia 18.86 16.86 15.52 21.68 18.32
69 Conor Sullivan 15.87   18.24    Australia 17.70 18.44 19.51 15.87 18.59
70 David Terry 14.51   18.25    Australia 17.20 14.51 18.93 18.62 19.89
71 Brian Allen 16.47   18.49    Australia 21.36 18.58 16.47 20.04 16.85
72 Evan Beltsis 16.47   18.94    Australia 19.70 17.66 20.06 16.47 19.47
73 Leon Tran 16.10   19.04    Australia 19.48 16.10 20.44 20.60 17.19
74 Jordan Russo 14.57   19.14    Australia 20.35 14.57 21.47 22.61 15.59
75 Phoenix Patterson 17.93   19.16    Australia 19.14 21.35 17.93 18.20 20.15
76 Keaton Dunn 16.57   19.18    Australia 18.25 16.57 16.84 22.45 DNF
77 Luca Ruberto 17.33   19.63    Australia 21.42 17.33 20.51 19.71 18.66
78 Juan-Felipe Forero 16.18   19.83    Australia 26.07 19.53 16.18 16.23 23.74
79 Ruben Fino 18.53   20.34    Australia 19.61 21.66 DNF 19.75 18.53
80 Salih Kolakovic 18.65   20.40    Australia 21.73 18.65 20.14 19.33 23.19
81 Timothy Symons 16.17   20.53    Australia 16.84 21.10 24.96 23.66 16.17
82 Dali Shaw 17.62   20.55    Australia 20.34 23.23 17.62 23.00 18.30
83 Max Bradley-McFawn 16.77   21.00    Australia 23.34 19.07 16.77 20.60 24.07
84 Emmet Hobbs 18.82   21.14    Australia 18.82 20.36 21.89 24.39 21.18
85 Thomas Robinson 13.74   21.16    Australia 24.77 29.23 13.74 19.79 18.92
86 Jacob Ng 19.02   21.33    Australia 20.87 22.34 19.02 21.17 21.96
87 Zayd Chaudhry 19.06   21.39    Australia 23.55 20.95 21.68 19.06 21.53
88 Fletcher Cutting 14.15   21.46    Australia 16.78 31.99 DNF 14.15 15.61
89 Chauncey Yu 17.34   21.52    Australia 28.69 20.42 21.21 17.34 22.92
90 Tom Noble 16.08   21.79    Australia 19.80 22.66 29.79 16.08 22.92
91 Audrey Liuk 19.06   22.14    New Zealand 21.44 27.25 19.06 21.67 23.32
92 Mitchell Lyall 20.84   22.46    Australia 21.88 22.07 20.84 24.71 23.42
93 Eleanor Shiels 20.06   22.81    Australia 22.60 23.31 22.52 25.58 20.06
94 Roshan Jivanjee 18.58   22.85    Australia 24.81 23.78 20.43 24.33 18.58
95 Jack Carter 19.22   23.07    Australia 20.22 25.65 23.35 27.32 19.22
96 Gus Morrison 21.26   23.07    Australia 21.86 24.43 25.13 22.91 21.26
97 Ricky Zhang 17.47   23.19    Australia 22.50 26.40 24.79 22.29 17.47
98 Jerry Hui 17.48   23.21    Australia 19.04 36.97 19.65 30.95 17.48
99 Lucas Pedersson 16.53   23.42    Australia DNF 16.53 24.30 24.18 21.79
100 Jemma Dockery 20.39   24.26    Australia 25.29 20.39 23.22 26.28 24.27
101 Nicholas Koumides 20.27   24.28    Australia DNF 22.61 20.27 26.17 24.06
102 Riki Lethbridge 17.54   24.31    Australia 24.86 28.66 46.63 19.41 17.54
103 Reuben Yourey-Thurman 17.22   24.53    Australia 24.68 24.43 25.28 24.48 17.22
104 Tiana Baba 18.17   24.53    Australia 24.00 34.63 18.17 22.98 26.62
105 Angus Henkel 24.17   24.58    Australia 31.93 24.52 24.39 24.17 24.83
106 Sebastian Robbins 22.63   24.72    Australia 24.15 29.92 22.63 25.25 24.77
107 Johar Ali Malik 20.63   24.99    Australia 25.37 25.20 24.39 26.06 20.63
108 Nicholas Prowse 21.38   25.34    Australia 27.80 23.45 21.38 28.19 24.76
109 Emma Nguyen 18.31   25.48    Australia 27.16 36.60 23.72 25.57 18.31
110 Michael Liu 22.08   25.62    Australia 22.08 23.28 30.58 30.12 23.45
111 Isaac Dalton 21.60   25.71    Australia 29.61 24.78 28.97 23.38 21.60
112 Will Li 21.06   26.29    Australia 27.26 28.50 24.97 26.64 21.06
113 Liam Lee 20.73   26.37    Australia 32.97 30.90 25.49 22.72 20.73
114 David Zhu 21.68   26.57    Hong Kong 29.00 21.68 37.29 26.47 24.25
115 Austin Allen 23.95   26.76    Australia 27.32 23.95 28.67 24.30 29.30
116 Andrew Davidge 23.32   27.40    Australia 28.82 23.32 32.98 27.73 25.66
117 Harry McEvoy 19.62   27.53    Australia 32.62 19.62 24.81 DNF 25.16
118 Lachlan Lam 26.38   28.08    Australia 27.23 DNF 27.08 29.92 26.38
119 Bryan Wong 24.21   28.21    Australia 29.58 27.72 38.89 24.21 27.34
120 Daniel Patton 24.54   28.35    Australia 26.79 28.91 32.43 24.54 29.34
121 Nicholas Tan 19.60   28.51    Australia 28.92 19.60 30.59 26.03 32.42
122 Christian Zeug 23.56   28.57    Australia DNF 29.87 23.56 31.09 24.74
123 Billy Wilson 19.38   28.79    Australia 35.12 29.44 19.38 29.10 27.82
124 Rune Britz 23.15   28.87    Australia 33.61 25.03 27.96 23.15 36.38
125 Meg Price 26.42   28.98    Australia 29.25 26.42 28.67 30.29 29.01
126 Eren Oztorun 23.30   29.51    Australia 23.30 26.06 34.41 28.06 DNS
127 Ashton Edwards 21.50   29.53    Australia 34.06 21.50 26.07 30.78 31.73
128 Michael Cullen 28.69   29.75    Australia 31.89 30.79 28.69 29.12 29.34
129 Thor Royal 27.19   29.89    Australia 27.19 30.52 34.57 30.52 28.62
130 Emily Zhang 26.91   30.13    Australia 29.31 26.91 30.02 31.35 31.06
131 Ryan Cairns 23.24   30.29    Australia 31.16 23.24 27.62 33.02 32.10
132 Calvin Nguyen 25.90   30.69    Australia 32.33 31.61 25.90 28.13 40.67
133 Jarred Tye 27.27   31.03    Australia 27.85 32.18 34.18 33.07 27.27
134 Timothy Baker 26.36   31.06    Australia 26.36 32.31 32.12 28.75 38.22
135 Jeff Plumb 24.16   31.08    Australia 24.16 33.86 31.39 47.86 28.00
136 Gabriel Polkinghorne-Katz 29.08   31.11    Australia 29.57 31.82 39.49 31.94 29.08
137 Eli Jacobsson 18.53   31.79    Australia 31.02 34.03 42.73 30.31 18.53
138 Hudson Miller Rolls 21.65   31.87    Australia 25.26 36.00 21.65 DNF 34.36
139 Patrick Kleverlaan 26.19   31.88    Australia 26.19 30.62 35.43 29.58 37.59
140 Cooper Beckman 25.10   32.14    Australia 34.94 25.10 29.40 32.07 41.93
141 Mason Heimann 26.61   32.32    Australia 32.25 32.78 36.39 26.61 31.94
142 Cooper Marshall 28.68   32.53    Australia 32.17 28.84 47.20 36.57 28.68
143 Rodi Turan 26.31   32.54    Australia 26.31 35.77 33.15 28.71 DNF
144 Alexander MacRae 27.24   33.53    Australia 30.57 35.85 34.18 27.24 47.22
145 Samuel Thomas Goss 32.63   33.55    Australia 33.92 32.63 32.89 34.34 33.85
146 Jonathan Dexter 24.68   33.63    Australia 32.61 37.07 31.97 24.68 36.30
147 Oliver Van Elst 30.04   34.34    Australia 45.06 37.91 31.20 33.92 30.04
148 Casey Mathieson 27.53   34.48    Australia 44.65 34.34 30.61 27.53 38.49
149 Ben Liu 26.84   34.83    Australia 40.67 32.43 32.50 39.56 26.84
150 Jaden Gregory 27.36   35.12    Australia 50.62 28.74 43.18 33.44 27.36
151 Marcus Walton 29.59   35.16    Australia 35.74 48.47 31.18 29.59 38.57
152 Xander Guscott 31.06   35.19    Australia 38.93 32.31 45.24 31.06 34.34
153 William Zhu 30.65   35.25    Australia 32.18 34.72 30.65 38.84 40.69
154 David Tripp 14.02   35.41    Australia 36.94 14.02 37.25 32.05 41.13
155 Benjamin McNish 34.17   35.77    Australia 35.30 34.17 36.62 35.40 43.16
156 Asher Johnston 30.23   37.01    Australia 32.25 30.23 1:19.61 40.79 38.00
157 Rhys Campbell 34.38   37.42    Australia 58.66 35.59 37.86 38.80 34.38
158 Vibhan Jivanjee 36.67   38.11    Australia 40.54 37.94 39.25 37.15 36.67
159 Vincent Yaocheng Zhang 36.65   38.86    Australia 39.13 52.02 36.65 37.35 40.10
160 Ethan Hudson 31.02   38.89    Australia 44.81 41.22 35.59 39.86 31.02
161 Toby Gill 34.31   39.14    Australia 44.13 34.31 38.95 38.37 40.09
162 Harry Niewand 34.88   40.05    Australia 41.00 38.54 34.88 40.60 DNF
163 Henry Kaspers 36.09   41.84    Australia 39.57 36.09 42.62 43.33 51.06
164 Archer Herbert 25.85   42.73    Australia 25.85 45.88 51.53 35.86 46.46
165 Christopher Beckman 35.56   42.77    Australia 52.21 38.82 37.28 1:00.41 35.56
166 Jiesen Yao (姚杰森) 41.08   43.82    Australia 44.02 45.60 41.08 47.26 41.83
167 Lily Dell-Rennie 34.80   44.79    Australia 34.80 46.80 37.21 51.55 50.36
168 Yianni Romanidis 38.65   45.09    Australia 44.53 38.65 51.07 48.28 42.46
169 Brandon Davis 36.57   46.39    Australia 41.64 42.51 1:12.67 55.01 36.57
170 Tim Niewand 40.10   46.98    Australia 52.11 40.10 43.44 DNF 45.40
171 Harrison John Moller 37.15   47.29    Australia 58.65 46.07 37.15 51.90 43.90
172 Finbar Hayden 41.21   48.71    Australia 59.26 55.10 41.21 43.30 47.73
173 John Cook 33.78   49.15    Australia 33.78 53.22 53.44 50.90 43.32
174 Ryder Everson 46.87   49.48    Australia 56.79 49.95 51.26 46.87 47.24
175 Millar Abrams 35.34   50.05    New Zealand 43.36 56.30 35.34 1:03.46 50.50
176 Chi Keen Low 42.83   50.47    Australia 54.08 53.41 43.93 42.83 1:00.53
177 Jacob McNish 47.74   51.80    Australia 50.77 55.42 1:05.29 49.21 47.74
178 Haoran Zhang (张灏然) 49.69   53.92    Australia 50.98 53.15 DNF 57.62 49.69
179 Nathan Yang 46.46   55.21    Australia 56.18 1:00.35 54.64 54.81 46.46
180 Tenzin Anderson 51.70   55.71    Australia 52.98 53.85 1:00.31 51.70 DNF
181 Ryan Hazlitt-Black 42.94   56.12    New Zealand 57.36 53.08 59.63 42.94 57.93
182 Anonymous 44.01   56.22    Australia 1:05.00 53.14 44.01 50.52 1:11.77
183 Jacob Ornsby 53.03   58.74    Australia 1:27.16 1:03.98 53.03 54.04 58.21
184 Ryan Sleep 53.65   59.57    Australia 53.65 59.26 1:02.51 58.23 1:01.21
185 Catherine Mackie 52.71   1:00.06    Australia 57.53 1:16.31 1:01.25 52.71 1:01.39
186 Nigel Price 43.72   1:01.94    Australia 1:14.85 56.45 54.60 1:14.78 43.72
187 Harry Chen 49.19   1:06.25    Australia 1:02.35 1:02.69 1:18.36 49.19 1:13.72
188 Rebecca Davis 52.64   1:06.72    Australia 52.64 1:09.56 1:31.46 55.17 1:15.44
189 Huey Miin Tan 1:02.34   1:06.72    Australia 1:02.34 1:15.97 1:04.89 1:07.80 1:07.48
190 Frederic Lee 47.44   1:09.11    Australia 1:08.00 47.44 1:19.02 1:12.48 1:06.86
191 Nadira Marikar 1:00.08   1:10.60    Australia 1:12.89 1:00.08 1:10.43 1:23.94 1:08.47
192 Tiahna Brain 54.09   1:12.41    Australia DNF 54.09 1:16.99 1:04.70 1:15.54
193 Kerrie Jarman 1:13.37   1:20.72    Australia 1:18.32 1:26.72 1:17.13 1:13.37 2:03.26
194 David Zemdegs 1:06.86   1:21.99    Australia 1:06.86 DNF 1:22.32 1:23.88 1:19.78
195 Elijah Ballantyne 1:17.31   1:32.50    Australia 1:24.11 1:17.31 2:17.80 1:22.05 1:51.35
196 Adem Arifovic 1:15.14   1:37.11    Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:40.73 1:15.14 1:16.64 1:53.95 DNF
197 Brett A. McDonald 1:40.52   2:03.85    Australia 2:41.33 2:48.50 1:43.88 1:46.35 1:40.52
198 Archana Akhaury 1:36.12   2:11.97    India 3:39.73 1:36.55 2:54.77 1:36.12 2:04.60
199 Jasmine Luong 35.03   DNF    Australia DNF 35.03 35.03 DNF 38.39
200 Crystal Liuk 39.53   DNF    New Zealand 47.80 DNF 41.62 DNF 39.53
201 Belinda Davey 1:49.92   DNF    Australia 3:55.48 DNF DNF 3:20.36 1:49.92
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 6.58   7.65    Australia 6.58 8.92 7.97 6.62 8.36
2 Tommy Kiprillis 6.29   8.12    Australia 6.29 8.12 7.88 8.54 8.35
3 Riley Dexter 8.38   9.11    Australia 8.71 13.06 8.38 9.45 9.18
4 David Epstein 8.45   9.14    Australia 8.45 9.90 8.83 10.55 8.70
5 Ethan Stevens 7.20   9.15    Australia 7.20 8.89 9.72 9.25 9.32
6 Will Gurnett 7.73   9.25    Australia 8.36 9.03 11.70 7.73 10.35
7 Christian Foyle 9.37   9.72    Australia 9.40 10.38 9.37 11.09 9.38
8 Nguyễn Khang Minh 8.82   9.93    Vietnam 9.17 10.78 10.37 8.82 10.25
9 Jode Brewster 8.71   10.26    Australia 8.71 9.62 9.97 12.16 11.18
10 Andy Gong 9.18   10.33    Australia 9.18 9.89 9.29 11.89 11.80
11 Tam Quan 7.95   10.49    Australia 7.95 10.40 10.67 10.41 13.33
12 Cameron Stollery 9.02   10.55    Australia 9.97 14.80 11.36 10.33 9.02
13 Ryan Driscoll 9.86   10.56    Australia 9.86 10.22 11.65 10.44 11.01
14 Myles Jarman 10.44   10.87    Australia 10.44 10.47 12.16 10.53 11.61
15 Matthew Cook 9.45   10.88    Australia 9.45 11.89 9.69 16.16 11.07
16 Quan Nguyen 9.83   10.92    Australia 9.83 12.19 10.17 13.66 10.40
17 Lennon Hughes 10.35   11.30    Australia 10.48 10.35 12.85 11.56 11.85
18 Oscar Watson 10.16   11.36    Australia 10.43 11.49 12.21 10.16 12.15
19 Wesley Allen 11.02   11.87    Australia 11.02 11.95 12.44 12.93 11.21
20 Liam Highducheck 10.42   11.97    Australia 15.22 10.42 11.85 10.96 13.10
21 Samuel Tie 11.44   12.03    Australia 11.62 11.44 12.22 12.25 12.55
22 Tim Xie 10.00   12.12    New Zealand 10.72 10.00 13.16 13.34 12.48
23 Revan Rajahmoney 10.17   12.30    Australia 11.83 11.20 17.97 10.17 13.86
24 Andy Ma 10.80   12.35    China 11.16 13.23 10.80 12.65 13.44
25 Michael Alexander 11.21   12.42    Australia 11.76 11.21 13.21 17.24 12.28
26 Darby Lee 11.24   12.59    Australia 11.24 12.22 13.20 14.09 12.36
27 Zach Amiridis 11.21   12.63    Australia 12.16 12.45 11.21 17.45 13.27
28 Calven Lipec 10.85   12.73    Australia 15.42 13.27 13.73 10.85 11.19
29 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 12.07   12.89    China 16.73 13.15 12.19 13.33 12.07
30 Patrick Game 11.69   12.97    Australia 11.69 11.89 14.13 13.86 13.17
31 Swami Srinivasan 12.76   13.49    Australia 13.45 12.76 13.84 14.21 13.19
32 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 12.81   13.59    Hong Kong 12.81 13.29 22.02 14.16 13.33
33 Divnoor Bajwa 10.95   13.61    Australia 13.18 10.95 16.27 11.38 DNF
34 Denn Kuang 12.58   13.74    Australia 15.79 16.18 12.78 12.58 12.64
35 Andrei Kabigting 13.01   13.95    Australia 13.37 13.01 13.14 15.33 DNF
36 Mannessah Kani 11.80   14.00    Australia 11.80 13.43 15.20 16.53 13.36
37 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 13.17   14.11    Australia 14.24 15.11 13.85 13.17 14.23
38 Jack Cai 10.39   14.24    Australia 12.97 14.78 10.39 14.98 DNF
39 Timothy Loh 11.75   14.42    Australia 12.03 13.33 11.75 25.06 17.90
40 Justin Chang 10.21   14.56    China 13.06 10.21 15.27 15.34 19.41
41 Edward Hollingdale 12.17   14.74    Australia 13.43 19.46 16.83 12.17 13.97
42 Sebastian Outh-Aut 12.31   14.74    Australia 13.42 DNF 15.10 12.31 15.70
43 Houston Pearse 12.79   14.80    Australia 13.42 16.03 17.91 12.79 14.95
44 Qi Qu (曲祺) 12.38   14.81    China 19.03 12.68 12.38 12.73 26.01
45 Harrison Kanellos 12.18   14.89    Australia 16.24 15.08 12.18 14.03 15.57
46 Brodie Nash 13.67   15.60    Australia 15.35 15.89 15.55 22.34 13.67
47 Conor Sullivan 11.33   15.66    Australia 18.20 17.12 14.94 11.33 14.91
48 William Niewand 14.23   15.66    Australia 15.47 14.23 16.64 15.00 16.52
49 Arya Gupta 12.84   15.72    India 16.26 16.47 12.84 17.29 14.42
50 John McGill 14.56   16.01    Australia 15.66 16.30 16.83 16.06 14.56
51 Ethan Pride 14.07   16.07    Australia 15.25 30.71 15.22 17.74 14.07
52 Kayle Dharmadasa 14.32   16.32    Australia 14.81 17.10 14.32 18.85 17.06
53 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 13.51   16.44    Australia 19.93 13.51 16.16 15.04 18.12
54 Izan Cantero Herrera 14.82   16.44    Spain 16.80 22.32 15.26 14.82 17.25
55 David Terry 15.11   16.66    Australia 17.85 18.94 16.05 15.11 16.08
56 Thomas Robinson 15.62   16.85    Australia 15.62 16.54 22.29 17.33 16.68
57 Ryan Griffiths 13.94   16.89    Australia 13.94 14.83 20.14 18.07 17.78
58 Ramon Vizconde 14.40   17.06    Australia 18.50 17.16 14.40 15.52 DNF
59 Rohan Singh 15.26   17.29    Malaysia 17.59 15.85 19.64 18.43 15.26
60 Anthony Qi 15.74   17.50    Australia 15.74 20.82 16.21 17.30 18.99
61 Fletcher Cutting 13.51   17.64    Australia 17.15 17.96 17.80 18.22 13.51
62 Leon Tran 12.86   18.11    Australia 16.46 16.39 DNF 12.86 21.49
63 Jordan Russo 15.42   18.19    Australia 18.14 15.42 17.72 18.70 22.70
64 Paddy Eldershaw 16.09   18.24    Australia 16.09 19.42 18.61 16.70 24.40
65 Blaise Jackson 16.63   18.24    Australia 16.97 16.63 20.69 17.07 22.05
66 Ryan Paroz 14.84   18.36    Australia 14.84 19.12 18.22 22.25 17.75
67 Timothy Symons 15.35   18.67    Australia 19.19 21.02 20.40 16.41 15.35
68 Keaton Dunn 16.75   18.80    Australia 19.02 16.75 18.64 18.74 19.68
69 Salih Kolakovic 13.52   18.98    Australia 17.77 35.59 13.52 20.67 18.51
70 Benjamin Riske 17.80   18.98    Australia 19.79 19.01 17.80 19.55 18.39
71 Dali Shaw 16.14   19.29    Australia 16.14 23.76 19.77 18.23 19.86
72 Luca Ruberto 15.98   19.34    Australia 19.28 18.72 20.01 15.98 22.29
73 David Edwards 17.37   19.46    Australia 23.11 19.85 17.37 18.86 19.67
74 Emmet Hobbs 16.14   19.59    Australia 17.58 25.22 16.14 21.04 20.14
75 Alan Ma 11.67   19.76    Australia 11.67 25.23 19.24 14.80 DNF
76 Phoenix Patterson 14.73   20.25    Australia 18.34 20.76 21.66 24.33 14.73
77 Jacob Ng 16.56   20.56    Australia 25.60 19.05 16.56 23.80 18.82
78 Jimmy Chen 15.63   20.97    Australia 21.26 15.63 26.16 22.55 19.09
79 Brian Allen 17.66   21.28    Australia 21.68 17.66 22.39 26.68 19.76
80 Jack Carter 19.84   21.29    Australia 19.84 21.44 23.26 21.75 20.67
81 Tom Noble 18.39   21.37    Australia 20.95 21.73 18.39 21.44 23.39
82 Eleanor Shiels 18.04   21.63    Australia 21.52 23.59 18.04 27.65 19.78
83 Ruben Fino 19.33   21.66    Australia 24.67 20.75 19.56 19.33 25.72
84 Zayd Chaudhry 17.82   21.73    Australia 21.77 28.54 17.82 22.80 20.62
85 Jemma Dockery 20.15   21.76    Australia 20.81 20.15 22.54 24.49 21.93
86 Jerry Hui 20.48   21.92    Australia 22.16 22.62 20.97 20.48 34.05
87 Chauncey Yu 20.06   22.31    Australia 22.46 24.88 22.64 20.06 21.82
88 Tim Handmer 18.50   22.43    Australia 23.14 18.50 22.87 21.27 25.10
89 Mitchell Lyall 17.07   22.85    Australia 22.63 21.55 24.36 17.07 31.54
90 Gus Morrison 22.41   23.07    Australia 22.59 23.46 23.79 22.41 23.16
91 Lucas Pedersson 20.19   23.12    Australia 20.94 26.07 22.36 20.19 DNF
92 Juan-Felipe Forero 18.39   23.95    Australia 18.39 26.81 34.63 25.31 19.73
93 Ricky Zhang 22.47   28.94    Australia 27.09 22.47 36.09 36.45 23.65
94 Max Bradley-McFawn 16.93   DNF    Australia 19.29 16.93 DNF 18.89 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 6.78   7.58    Australia 7.07 6.78 9.55 7.65 8.02
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.21   7.89    Australia 7.39 7.21 8.65 7.62 10.44
3 Ethan Stevens 7.00   7.90    Australia 8.55 7.34 7.00 7.82 9.27
4 Jode Brewster 6.81   8.08    Australia 6.81 8.91 7.43 11.98 7.91
5 Riley Dexter 6.93   8.34    Australia 6.93 8.06 7.67 9.30 10.26
6 Andy Gong 8.12   9.06    Australia 8.40 9.97 8.81 8.12 11.85
7 David Epstein 7.78   9.32    Australia 9.20 9.91 8.86 11.10 7.78
8 Nguyễn Khang Minh 7.86   9.33    Vietnam 7.86 9.14 9.17 10.01 9.69
9 Will Gurnett 8.15   9.34    Australia 10.91 8.15 8.55 9.25 10.22
10 Christian Foyle 8.72   9.89    Australia 12.49 8.72 9.82 10.60 9.24
11 Cameron Stollery 8.77   10.46    Australia 8.77 10.54 9.57 13.56 11.28
12 Tam Quan 9.59   12.27    Australia 15.92 13.94 9.59 12.23 10.63
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cameron Stollery 1.23   1.60    Australia 1.66 1.49 1.23 1.66 2.15
2 Andy Gong 1.26   1.85    Australia 1.44 2.61 2.00 2.10 1.26
3 Tim Xie 1.19   1.95    New Zealand 1.97 1.79 2.23 2.09 1.19
4 Will Gurnett 1.67   2.02    Australia 1.67 2.04 2.12 2.14 1.90
5 Ethan Stevens 1.12   2.23    Australia 2.48 1.99 1.12 2.42 2.29
6 David Epstein 2.16   2.68    Australia 2.39 3.46 6.38 2.16 2.19
7 Jode Brewster 0.53   OcR 2.71    Australia 2.00 4.50 3.57 0.53 2.55
8 Jayden McNeill 1.24   2.75    Australia 3.20 2.47 1.24 3.14 2.63
9 Tommy Kiprillis 2.39   2.87    Australia 2.91 5.43 2.39 2.93 2.77
10 Lennon Hughes 1.30   3.12    Australia 4.26 2.81 3.44 1.30 3.11
11 Patrick Game 2.78   3.37    Australia 2.78 3.52 3.14 3.44 4.01
12 Samuel Tie 2.74   3.39    Australia 3.24 2.74 4.01 2.93 5.83
13 Matthew Cook 2.62   3.49    Australia 4.25 3.10 2.62 3.12 DNF
14 Oscar Watson 2.19   3.51    Australia 2.19 3.46 4.31 4.91 2.76
15 Darby Lee 2.89   3.56    Australia 2.89 3.63 3.03 4.03 4.37
16 Nguyễn Khang Minh 2.38   3.61    Vietnam 3.25 2.38 3.48 4.09 5.77
17 Quan Nguyen 2.28   3.65    Australia 2.28 4.98 3.54 3.62 3.79
18 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 2.56   3.65    Hong Kong 4.96 2.56 3.51 3.55 3.88
19 Izan Cantero Herrera 2.75   3.71    Spain 4.78 3.18 2.75 3.58 4.37
20 Caleb Tay 3.04   3.82    Australia 3.04 4.48 3.53 4.69 3.44
21 Sebastian Outh-Aut 3.50   3.97    Australia 4.42 4.38 3.50 3.75 3.79
22 Calven Lipec 3.58   4.07    Australia 3.63 4.34 5.05 3.58 4.25
23 Jack Cai 3.30   4.11    Australia 4.07 7.19 3.30 4.20 4.06
24 Luca Ruberto 3.56   4.19    Australia 4.31 4.50 3.75 3.56 4.53
25 Ryan Driscoll 2.88   4.22    Australia 2.88 5.16 8.16 4.39 3.10
26 Divnoor Bajwa 3.16   4.27    Australia 4.72 4.33 3.76 3.16 5.40
27 Harrison Kanellos 4.01   4.43    Australia 4.46 4.41 4.43 4.50 4.01
28 Christian Foyle 3.02   4.47    Australia 5.14 5.11 4.78 3.02 3.52
29 Liam Highducheck 3.46   4.47    Australia 3.46 6.08 3.53 4.95 4.92
30 Michael Alexander 3.97   4.49    Australia 4.71 4.29 6.58 3.97 4.47
31 Tam Quan 2.56   4.50    Australia 2.56 4.36 4.83 4.30 5.57
32 Phoenix Patterson 3.76   4.50    Australia 4.44 4.24 3.76 4.82 5.50
33 Zach Amiridis 3.54   4.52    Australia 4.80 3.81 3.54 6.42 4.96
34 John McGill 2.95   4.55    Australia 4.50 10.97 2.95 4.93 4.21
35 Wesley Allen 1.71   4.56    Australia 4.94 4.92 5.79 1.71 3.81
36 Andy Ma 2.71   4.56    China 4.24 8.07 2.71 6.25 3.20
37 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 3.85   4.61    Australia 5.43 6.09 3.99 4.41 3.85
38 Justin Chang 3.23   4.65    China 3.23 5.13 4.57 4.25 6.87
39 Evan Beltsis 1.62   4.74    Australia 4.91 5.67 6.06 1.62 3.64
40 Ruben Fino 3.31   4.80    Australia 3.31 5.34 5.35 3.97 5.10
41 Denn Kuang 2.23   5.02    Australia 6.04 3.26 5.76 2.23 6.15
42 Ethan Pride 3.90   5.11    Australia 5.92 8.93 3.90 4.09 5.33
43 Andrei Kabigting 3.49   5.15    Australia 6.80 4.88 6.36 3.49 4.22
44 Fletcher Cutting 1.56   5.24    Australia 5.13 5.61 6.94 1.56 4.98
45 Max Bradley-McFawn 1.54   5.42    Australia 5.05 9.66 6.18 1.54 5.02
46 David Edwards 3.04   5.45    Australia 3.04 7.77 4.62 7.18 4.56
47 Conor Sullivan 4.39   5.51    Australia 4.39 12.17 5.12 4.77 6.63
48 Blaise Jackson 4.37   5.58    Australia 5.31 5.09 6.35 4.37 6.85
49 Anthony Qi 3.52   5.68    Australia 6.94 5.60 3.52 6.00 5.44
50 Qi Qu (曲祺) 4.35   5.74    China 7.76 5.14 5.90 6.18 4.35
51 Revan Rajahmoney 1.71   5.78    Australia 5.48 4.31 7.54 1.71 DNF
52 William Niewand 5.23   5.81    Australia 5.23 5.96 5.84 8.72 5.64
53 Kayle Dharmadasa 3.89   5.82    Australia 5.95 7.38 6.15 5.36 3.89
54 Benjamin Riske 4.40   5.82    Australia 8.54 5.95 7.02 4.50 4.40
55 Mannessah Kani 3.86   5.94    Australia 7.42 6.48 3.86 3.92 DNF
56 Dali Shaw 4.24   5.99    Australia 4.96 6.90 4.24 10.72 6.11
57 Tommy Le 5.08   6.02    Australia 5.88 10.48 5.08 6.05 6.12
58 Rohan Singh 4.35   6.11    Malaysia 6.64 6.31 4.35 9.39 5.38
59 Emmet Hobbs 1.51   6.13    Australia 6.40 7.34 4.66 1.51 8.08
60 Harry Price 2.56   6.13    Australia 5.65 6.16 2.56 6.57 7.17
61 Keaton Dunn 3.67   6.17    Australia 8.45 7.67 6.81 3.67 4.02
62 Myles Jarman 4.21   6.46    Australia 7.15 18.35 7.80 4.21 4.44
63 Gus Morrison 6.13   6.49    Australia 6.44 6.90 7.85 6.13 6.14
64 Paddy Eldershaw 3.92   6.51    Australia 7.29 10.16 7.54 3.92 4.71
65 David Terry 5.77   6.53    Australia DNF 5.77 6.27 7.50 5.83
66 Jacob Ng 5.53   6.56    Australia 7.36 8.07 6.52 5.79 5.53
67 Tom Noble 4.61   6.63    Australia 5.61 7.47 4.61 9.83 6.80
68 Brodie Nash 4.97   6.66    Australia 5.94 7.07 9.24 6.96 4.97
69 David Zhu 4.49   6.72    Hong Kong 7.82 7.44 7.90 4.49 4.91
70 Roshan Jivanjee 4.38   6.84    Australia 7.26 7.45 5.80 4.38 7.83
71 Liam Lee 6.03   6.85    Australia 7.98 7.85 6.28 6.03 6.43
72 Isaac Dalton 5.59   6.88    Australia 7.22 7.05 7.65 5.59 6.37
73 Swami Srinivasan 3.39   6.89    Australia 5.57 7.94 3.39 7.15 DNF
74 Jimmy Chen 6.25   6.91    Australia 6.76 6.25 10.35 6.79 7.17
75 Hudson Miller Rolls 5.39   6.95    Australia 7.82 11.17 5.39 6.87 6.15
76 Timothy Symons 5.12   7.00    Australia 5.12 8.74 6.72 5.79 8.49
77 Ryan Griffiths 5.19   7.02    Australia 7.51 6.43 7.38 7.25 5.19
78 Houston Pearse 5.49   7.02    Australia 11.70 5.49 6.67 7.29 7.10
79 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 3.63   7.03    Australia 6.95 8.92 3.63 6.92 7.21
80 Chauncey Yu 4.94   7.14    Australia 7.48 4.94 8.19 5.74 9.17
81 Andrew Davidge 6.80   7.27    Australia 7.55 7.41 9.08 6.80 6.84
82 Tim Handmer 5.58   7.29    Australia 10.31 5.58 9.69 5.73 6.45
83 Austin Allen 3.60   7.32    Australia 8.48 DNF 8.34 3.60 5.13
84 Angus Henkel 4.23   7.32    Australia 6.27 7.99 4.23 7.71 8.41
85 Lucas Pedersson 1.71   7.35    Australia 8.24 7.40 19.38 1.71 6.41
86 Jack Carter 4.16   7.36    Australia 4.16 8.59 6.05 DNF 7.45
87 Riki Lethbridge 4.96   7.42    Australia 8.54 7.26 4.96 6.46 8.59
88 Eren Oztorun 3.68   7.45    Australia 7.80 9.44 13.52 3.68 5.12
89 Cooper Marshall 5.85   7.52    Australia 7.13 8.16 9.00 5.85 7.26
90 Reuben Yourey-Thurman 6.17   7.53    Australia 6.17 7.36 8.38 6.84 11.84
91 Audrey Liuk 5.97   7.56    New Zealand 8.24 5.97 6.48 7.97 9.17
92 Zayd Chaudhry 4.53   7.67    Australia 8.10 22.61 4.53 7.53 7.39
93 Ryan Paroz 5.90   7.72    Australia 10.12 9.06 5.90 7.07 7.04
94 Jarred Tye 5.97   7.75    Australia 7.28 9.26 6.72 10.43 5.97
95 Johar Ali Malik 4.13   7.76    Australia 4.13 10.02 5.44 12.27 7.83
96 Eli Jacobsson 5.11   7.80    Australia 6.88 7.85 8.67 5.11 10.83
97 Cooper Beckman 6.82   7.81    Australia 12.14 7.42 7.75 6.82 8.25
98 Ramon Vizconde 6.39   7.82    Australia 6.39 7.65 7.52 8.30 DNF
99 Jeff Plumb 6.44   7.99    Australia 7.21 7.58 9.18 9.52 6.44
100 Juan-Felipe Forero 5.59   8.04    Australia 9.37 8.70 6.04 5.59 9.80
101 Calvin Nguyen 7.15   8.07    Australia 9.73 7.15 7.60 9.13 7.47
102 Harry McEvoy 6.00   8.08    Australia 7.86 8.58 6.00 10.27 7.80
103 Nicholas Prowse 4.82   8.09    Australia 23.49 7.19 4.82 8.13 8.96
104 Rodi Turan 7.36   8.22    Australia 7.36 8.23 7.98 9.42 8.44
105 Ashton Edwards 6.93   8.24    Australia 8.93 8.18 6.93 10.69 7.61
106 Rune Britz 6.78   8.35    Australia 10.00 7.29 7.77 DNF 6.78
107 Jordan Russo 6.42   8.39    Australia 10.16 7.89 19.08 7.13 6.42
108 Michael Cullen 5.85   8.43    Australia 7.74 8.87 5.85 8.68 DNF
109 Eleanor Shiels 7.00   8.59    Australia 7.69 16.15 7.00 8.63 9.44
110 Arya Gupta 4.88   8.62    India 7.58 9.42 4.88 8.87 12.82
111 Billy Wilson 7.53   8.93    Australia 9.60 12.11 8.58 7.53 8.62
112 Tiana Baba 8.61   8.97    Australia 8.94 8.77 10.25 8.61 9.19
113 Michael Liu 7.22   8.98    Australia 9.20 7.77 9.96 13.49 7.22
114 Salih Kolakovic 3.66   9.04    Australia 9.13 9.05 10.18 8.95 3.66
115 Vibhan Jivanjee 6.48   9.10    Australia 8.03 9.40 6.48 11.19 9.86
116 Rhys Campbell 4.89   9.13    Australia 11.91 9.60 8.43 4.89 9.37
117 Lachlan Lam 7.66   9.28    Australia 18.18 7.66 10.05 9.28 8.51
118 Jemma Dockery 7.36   9.49    Australia 8.55 8.57 11.36 7.36 14.80
119 Ricky Zhang 5.95   9.51    Australia 7.68 9.36 11.50 14.13 5.95
120 Marcus Walton 3.93   9.70    Australia 11.60 6.16 3.93 11.33 14.72
121 Christian Zeug 7.75   9.77    Australia 12.27 10.12 9.54 9.64 7.75
122 Nicholas Koumides 7.11   9.84    Australia 18.82 10.20 10.27 9.05 7.11
123 Jaden Gregory 6.62   9.92    Australia 11.47 10.38 6.62 22.67 7.90
124 Brian Allen 5.29   9.99    Australia 11.69 12.81 9.81 5.29 8.47
125 Ryan Cairns 7.71   10.02    Australia 11.55 14.14 8.51 9.99 7.71
126 Nicholas Tan 6.90   10.10    Australia 12.14 9.29 12.70 6.90 8.88
127 Harry Niewand 7.18   10.13    Australia 12.50 15.10 10.23 7.67 7.18
128 Timothy Baker 7.72   10.14    Australia 10.97 10.57 12.42 7.72 8.89
129 Timothy Loh 6.99   10.32    Australia 10.76 6.99 9.84 DNF 10.35
130 Casey Mathieson 5.64   10.40    Australia 15.22 7.71 13.63 9.86 5.64
131 Asher Johnston 8.16   10.49    Australia 11.44 10.13 10.74 10.60 8.16
132 Harrison John Moller 9.27   10.78    Australia 10.90 10.84 9.27 DNF 10.61
133 Gabriel Polkinghorne-Katz 8.96   10.88    Australia 8.96 DNF 13.47 9.43 9.75
134 Will Li 7.93   10.90    Australia 13.65 7.93 10.68 11.09 10.94
135 David Tripp 4.93   11.17    Australia 12.71 10.95 4.93 DNF 9.85
136 Jiesen Yao (姚杰森) 10.51   11.32    Australia 12.70 10.53 10.51 12.25 11.19
137 Henry Kaspers 8.00   11.87    Australia 14.20 14.29 13.07 8.00 8.35
138 Samuel Thomas Goss 9.53   11.96    Australia 10.83 11.86 13.19 9.53 13.46
139 Tenzin Anderson 10.13   12.02    Australia 13.82 10.13 17.00 11.78 10.47
140 Ryan Sleep 10.17   12.41    Australia 10.17 16.80 11.95 13.14 12.15
141 Patrick Kleverlaan 6.22   12.58    Australia 24.63 11.76 6.22 12.25 13.72
142 Vincent Yaocheng Zhang 5.91   12.88    Australia 49.61 12.98 13.33 5.91 12.34
143 Mason Heimann 8.67   12.96    Australia 8.87 8.67 14.16 15.85 16.28
144 Benjamin McNish 7.11   13.00    Australia 14.82 11.26 14.34 13.40 7.11
145 Yianni Romanidis 8.87   13.00    Australia 22.96 16.28 8.87 10.71 12.01
146 Alexander MacRae 8.27   13.10    Australia 10.01 11.84 20.78 17.44 8.27
147 Thor Royal 5.03   13.63    Australia 5.03 DNF 11.34 22.71 6.85
148 Toby Gill 9.97   14.00    Australia 14.76 18.97 9.97 14.95 12.29
149 John Cook 12.67   14.18    Australia 14.67 12.67 13.17 14.69 19.63
150 William Zhu 8.18   15.59    Australia 8.18 DNF 8.99 22.75 15.03
151 Meg Price 12.98   15.69    Australia 18.16 15.53 13.38 34.72 12.98
152 Jasmine Luong 12.81   15.86    Australia 13.05 DNF 21.26 13.27 12.81
153 Lily Dell-Rennie 11.27   16.04    Australia 19.32 26.69 11.27 13.40 15.39
154 Xander Guscott 9.72   16.08    Australia 9.72 17.24 14.66 16.35 30.03
155 Jonathan Dexter 15.52   17.00    Australia 15.52 28.58 16.04 18.24 16.73
156 Robert Walton 11.02   17.01    Australia 17.59 19.16 20.07 14.29 11.02
157 Bryan Wong 9.28   17.21    Australia 12.44 27.82 9.28 25.61 13.58
158 Gus Clapham 16.47   17.50    Australia 18.51 25.82 16.47 17.36 16.63
159 Josh Stokes 12.41   17.87    Australia 21.41 12.41 19.43 18.94 15.24
160 Nathan Yang 12.65   21.51    Australia 15.32 21.97 28.05 12.65 27.24
161 Brandon Davis 20.21   21.96    Australia 22.62 20.21 21.71 21.56 41.31
162 Harry Chen 16.64   21.98    Australia 25.63 32.04 23.57 16.73 16.64
163 Emily Zhang 10.55   22.60    Australia 29.92 27.17 20.43 20.19 10.55
164 Anonymous 17.71   23.01    Australia 17.83 20.27 17.71 38.15 30.92
165 Millar Abrams 19.27   26.88    New Zealand 33.16 32.04 24.08 19.27 24.52
166 Haoran Zhang (张灏然) 19.59   28.78    Australia 30.83 22.13 19.59 43.89 33.37
167 Anna Yang 14.84   29.28    Australia 29.98 17.51 40.36 14.84 49.13
168 Jacob Ornsby 19.59   30.86    Australia 32.86 34.35 42.44 25.37 19.59
169 Finbar Hayden 22.54   35.50    Australia 22.54 26.56 25.17 DNF 54.76
170 Brett A. McDonald 29.54   37.37    Australia DNF 29.78 29.54 34.50 47.83
171 Ethan Hudson 16.95   39.43    Australia 58.85 16.95 33.79 DNF 25.64
172 Elijah Ballantyne 36.16   54.44    Australia 36.16 55.17 49.72 DNF 58.44
173 Jerry Hui 2.85   DNF    Australia 7.40 DNF DNF 2.85 4.68
174 Riley Dexter 2.94   DNF    Australia 3.30 DNF DNF 2.94 3.85
175 Lincoln Meyer 16.87   DNF    Australia 16.87 DNF DNF 37.28 32.27
176 Archana Akhaury 27.86   DNF    India 27.86 55.65 31.48 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cameron Stollery 1.52   1.71    Australia 1.75 1.52 1.74 1.64 2.57
2 Andy Gong 1.03   1.95    Australia 1.85 2.06 1.94 1.03 4.08
3 Will Gurnett 1.87   2.42    Australia 1.87 3.51 2.14 2.52 2.61
4 David Epstein 2.03   2.43    Australia 2.18 2.03 4.20 2.06 3.05
5 Jayden McNeill 1.81   2.52    Australia 2.08 1.81 3.49 2.00 3.80
6 Tommy Kiprillis 2.05   2.56    Australia 2.81 2.77 2.91 2.10 2.05
7 Tim Xie 1.87   2.62    New Zealand 2.29 4.66 3.20 2.37 1.87
8 Izan Cantero Herrera 2.57   2.90    Spain 2.73 2.81 2.57 3.16 7.88
9 Jode Brewster 2.18   3.06    Australia 2.18 2.90 3.62 2.66 DNF
10 Oscar Watson 2.45   3.12    Australia 3.70 3.03 2.45 3.72 2.63
11 Lennon Hughes 1.86   3.31    Australia 3.79 5.22 2.52 3.61 1.86
12 Matthew Cook 2.25   3.34    Australia 3.22 4.57 3.42 3.37 2.25
13 Ryan Driscoll 3.19   3.35    Australia 3.45 3.33 3.71 3.27 3.19
14 Calven Lipec 2.60   3.48    Australia 2.82 2.60 3.68 4.10 3.94
15 Nguyễn Khang Minh 2.67   3.60    Vietnam 4.00 3.78 3.61 3.42 2.67
16 Patrick Game 2.81   3.66    Australia 3.70 3.27 6.00 4.01 2.81
17 Denn Kuang 3.25   3.78    Australia 3.44 3.25 5.36 3.64 4.25
18 John McGill 3.25   3.97    Australia 8.90 4.06 3.25 3.26 4.60
19 Zach Amiridis 3.39   4.00    Australia 6.15 4.46 3.72 3.82 3.39
20 Sebastian Outh-Aut 2.63   4.03    Australia 4.73 4.34 5.20 3.02 2.63
21 Michael Alexander 3.27   4.13    Australia 4.47 4.62 3.27 3.30 4.76
22 Luca Ruberto 3.24   4.21    Australia 5.27 5.52 3.77 3.60 3.24
23 Samuel Tie 3.09   4.22    Australia 3.53 5.61 3.53 5.70 3.09
24 Quan Nguyen 3.47   4.25    Australia 4.53 4.31 4.42 4.02 3.47
25 Tam Quan 3.25   4.33    Australia 4.98 3.25 4.63 3.53 4.82
26 Andy Ma 3.66   4.34    China 4.41 3.79 3.66 4.81 6.55
27 Phoenix Patterson 3.57   4.39    Australia 3.85 5.29 4.95 4.36 3.57
28 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 3.13   4.42    Hong Kong 4.99 3.13 4.89 3.39 5.67
29 Jack Cai 2.83   4.66    Australia 2.83 6.11 3.00 4.87 7.17
30 Max Bradley-McFawn 3.70   4.72    Australia 3.70 4.88 DNF 5.04 4.24
31 Harrison Kanellos 4.20   4.76    Australia 4.90 5.44 4.89 4.20 4.50
32 Mannessah Kani 3.98   4.80    Australia 4.45 5.39 3.98 5.09 4.87
33 Ethan Pride 4.04   4.82    Australia 4.09 4.04 4.06 6.75 6.32
34 Wesley Allen 2.31   4.83    Australia 4.03 5.20 5.64 5.26 2.31
35 Rohan Singh 3.40   4.85    Malaysia 5.37 4.19 4.98 6.42 3.40
36 Ethan Stevens 2.40   4.88    Australia 3.44 8.67 3.56 2.40 7.65
37 Conor Sullivan 2.75   4.88    Australia 7.14 2.75 7.02 3.94 3.68
38 Dali Shaw 4.23   4.89    Australia 5.16 4.23 5.40 4.30 5.20
39 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 4.03   4.91    Australia 7.03 4.03 4.49 5.57 4.66
40 Myles Jarman 4.59   4.99    Australia 4.89 4.84 5.82 4.59 5.25
41 Divnoor Bajwa 3.19   5.01    Australia 4.10 3.19 7.84 4.35 6.59
42 Andrei Kabigting 4.62   5.05    Australia 5.17 4.88 4.62 5.26 5.11
43 Darby Lee 1.95   5.08    Australia 1.95 5.95 4.86 4.42 8.72
44 Qi Qu (曲祺) 3.51   5.08    China 4.92 4.72 5.59 8.20 3.51
45 Emmet Hobbs 3.60   5.08    Australia 4.42 5.50 6.09 3.60 5.31
46 Ruben Fino 3.92   5.19    Australia 7.21 10.38 3.92 4.27 4.10
47 Revan Rajahmoney 3.91   5.21    Australia 5.36 3.91 4.46 5.81 7.25
48 Benjamin Riske 4.29   5.29    Australia 5.54 4.29 4.83 5.51 6.91
49 Kayle Dharmadasa 4.49   5.39    Australia 5.47 5.22 6.66 4.49 5.48
50 Blaise Jackson 4.89   5.46    Australia 4.89 5.41 5.66 5.31 7.33
51 Christian Foyle 3.13   5.50    Australia 7.47 6.68 3.82 3.13 6.01
52 Swami Srinivasan 4.53   5.52    Australia 4.53 5.33 7.54 5.72 5.52
53 Anthony Qi 3.75   5.53    Australia 5.26 3.75 6.44 4.89 6.89
54 William Niewand 4.82   5.75    Australia 6.15 5.29 4.82 6.73 5.82
55 Gus Morrison 4.95   5.96    Australia 6.12 4.95 5.65 6.11 7.56
56 Ryan Griffiths 5.06   5.98    Australia 6.13 6.59 5.36 6.45 5.06
57 Houston Pearse 5.01   6.00    Australia 5.23 6.41 6.39 5.01 6.39
58 Fletcher Cutting 4.10   6.03    Australia 4.18 DNF 4.10 6.93 6.99
59 Eren Oztorun 4.60   6.04    Australia 4.60 6.50 5.53 10.36 6.10
60 Paddy Eldershaw 5.65   6.17    Australia 5.65 6.86 6.89 5.87 5.78
61 Lucas Pedersson 5.20   6.18    Australia 6.66 5.37 7.42 6.51 5.20
62 Jacob Ng 4.67   6.21    Australia 5.24 4.67 8.81 7.81 5.57
63 Keaton Dunn 3.95   6.37    Australia 5.22 7.53 6.37 DNF 3.95
64 Cooper Marshall 5.51   6.40    Australia 6.20 7.32 5.68 5.51 9.58
65 Angus Henkel 5.37   6.45    Australia 5.37 6.10 6.23 7.01 7.64
66 Jimmy Chen 4.48   6.57    Australia 7.50 7.90 6.24 4.48 5.97
67 Tom Noble 5.44   6.59    Australia 6.74 6.54 7.89 6.48 5.44
68 Liam Highducheck 3.79   6.65    Australia 6.85 6.01 7.08 3.79 DNF
69 Harry McEvoy 5.31   6.70    Australia 8.48 5.31 9.04 5.63 6.00
70 Justin Chang 4.40   6.73    China 4.40 8.48 9.39 4.93 6.79
71 Riki Lethbridge 5.69   6.75    Australia 6.79 6.75 7.21 5.69 6.70
72 David Terry 4.37   6.84    Australia 4.99 8.04 7.94 4.37 7.58
73 Austin Allen 5.90   7.12    Australia 6.78 6.39 9.47 5.90 8.19
74 Brodie Nash 6.08   7.12    Australia 7.38 6.13 6.08 7.85 7.90
75 Jack Carter 3.62   7.21    Australia 6.64 6.56 11.43 3.62 8.42
76 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 6.68   7.27    Australia 6.68 6.95 20.87 8.00 6.87
77 Andrew Davidge 4.63   7.31    Australia 7.67 4.63 7.39 6.86 8.63
78 Reuben Yourey-Thurman 6.18   7.31    Australia 7.80 6.18 6.50 7.62 14.58
79 Tim Handmer 6.51   7.36    Australia 6.51 7.64 6.84 7.97 7.60
80 Timothy Symons 4.99   7.38    Australia 8.05 8.12 7.98 4.99 6.12
81 David Zhu 4.86   7.46    Hong Kong 6.25 4.86 5.88 10.25 DNF
82 Liam Lee 6.44   7.53    Australia 9.91 8.13 7.96 6.49 6.44
83 David Edwards 5.87   7.73    Australia 6.80 8.11 5.87 8.27 13.93
84 Hudson Miller Rolls 5.72   7.91    Australia 7.92 5.72 6.86 13.11 8.94
85 Ryan Paroz 6.26   7.95    Australia 6.26 8.12 12.65 7.79 7.93
86 Chauncey Yu 7.23   8.23    Australia 7.63 7.23 7.92 9.13 11.40
87 Zayd Chaudhry 5.61   9.00    Australia 10.91 6.89 11.31 5.61 9.20
88 Cooper Beckman 6.79   9.19    Australia 11.80 7.27 8.49 6.79 13.61
89 Ramon Vizconde 8.29   9.26    Australia 10.87 8.90 9.56 8.29 9.33
90 Juan-Felipe Forero 9.06   10.45    Australia 15.62 11.94 9.59 9.06 9.83
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Gong 1.70   2.05    Australia 2.06 1.70 2.16 2.35 1.93
2 Jayden McNeill 1.54   2.32    Australia 4.29 1.54 2.05 2.20 2.71
3 Cameron Stollery 1.59   2.50    Australia 2.03 1.59 3.76 5.08 1.72
4 Tommy Kiprillis 1.94   2.69    Australia 2.90 1.94 2.75 4.51 2.43
5 Tim Xie 1.85   2.83    New Zealand 3.05 2.22 3.21 8.87 1.85
6 Jode Brewster 2.28   3.12    Australia 2.28 4.25 3.54 2.96 2.85
7 Matthew Cook 2.59   3.18    Australia 3.09 2.59 3.15 3.29 3.99
8 David Epstein 2.44   3.49    Australia 2.44 3.41 7.58 3.50 3.56
9 Will Gurnett 1.91   3.53    Australia DNF 1.91 2.82 3.05 4.73
10 Izan Cantero Herrera 2.95   3.53    Spain 3.54 3.22 5.37 2.95 3.82
11 Oscar Watson 3.05   3.54    Australia 3.36 3.11 4.15 4.42 3.05
12 Lennon Hughes 3.29   4.17    Australia 4.54 3.29 4.16 5.71 3.81
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 29.42   31.74    Australia 30.46 33.44 31.31 29.42 34.44
2 Tommy Kiprillis 30.93   34.65    Australia 32.80 40.30 30.93 34.50 36.66
3 Will Gurnett 35.25   36.05    Australia 42.84 36.19 35.36 35.25 36.60
4 Andy Gong 29.56   36.35    Australia 33.54 40.87 29.56 41.47 34.64
5 Ryan Driscoll 29.10   36.37    Australia 43.60 33.44 29.10 41.54 34.12
6 Oscar Watson 37.11   39.08    Australia 37.80 39.36 37.11 40.09 40.30
7 Nguyễn Khang Minh 34.05   40.80    Vietnam 34.05 44.81 41.41 41.13 39.87
8 Christian Foyle 36.02   41.52    Australia 44.63 36.02 39.89 48.92 40.04
9 Ethan Stevens 37.85   42.21    Australia 37.85 47.59 40.57 38.46 53.12
10 David Epstein 40.88   42.46    Australia 43.08 42.71 45.35 40.88 41.58
11 Jode Brewster 40.00   42.55    Australia 42.85 43.08 46.33 40.00 41.71
12 Matthew Cook 36.01   42.94    Australia 41.71 36.01 43.15 48.85 43.95
13 Myles Jarman 38.70   44.65    Australia 47.56 DNF 44.06 42.32 38.70
14 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 33.93   44.86    Hong Kong 43.18 45.71 45.68 33.93 1:09.16
15 Riley Dexter 39.59   45.63    Australia 39.59 50.01 44.11 DNF 42.77
16 Liam Highducheck 41.62   45.99    Australia 45.73 46.83 49.36 41.62 45.41
17 Jack Cai 41.52   46.09    Australia 41.52 47.42 51.20 42.79 48.07
18 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 37.91   46.23    China 53.03 37.91 41.20 DNF 44.47
19 Alan Ma 42.25   46.41    Australia 42.25 1:05.21 51.56 42.75 44.93
20 Calven Lipec 44.67   47.45    Australia 52.45 45.52 47.65 44.67 49.17
21 Divnoor Bajwa 39.87   49.17    Australia 46.71 52.84 53.84 39.87 47.97
22 Lennon Hughes 40.70   50.00    Australia 1:07.70 40.70 50.87 40.93 58.19
23 Mannessah Kani 44.15   50.00    Australia 50.28 44.15 57.96 52.20 47.51
24 Darby Lee 46.59   50.25    Australia 47.78 58.08 46.59 54.03 48.95
25 Cameron Stollery 44.73   51.17    Australia 48.29 56.08 49.13 44.73 1:05.73
26 Andy Ma 43.24   51.34    China 43.24 55.28 52.28 46.45 56.54
27 Qi Qu (曲祺) 40.00   52.32    China 54.31 46.79 40.00 1:02.50 55.87
28 Tommy Le 49.83   53.12    Australia 50.33 53.13 1:01.64 55.90 49.83
29 Ryan Griffiths 49.83   53.24    Australia 53.25 53.83 1:06.03 52.63 49.83
30 Michael Alexander 47.73   54.72    Australia 47.73 56.95 55.02 58.36 52.18
31 Harrison Kanellos 48.38   55.31    Australia 58.59 48.38 54.75 1:00.60 52.59
32 Ethan Pride 51.06   55.42    Australia 1:03.14 56.56 51.06 53.82 55.87
33 Quan Nguyen 46.29   56.40    Australia 54.68 56.46 1:00.87 58.07 46.29
34 Conor Sullivan 44.59   56.99    Australia 1:03.50 57.38 44.59 51.20 1:02.39
35 Wesley Allen 45.13   57.36    Australia 1:05.52 45.13 52.27 59.42 1:00.39
36 Ethan Tan 51.93   58.09    Australia 59.17 56.02 51.93 59.79 59.09
37 Timothy Loh 52.97   58.90    Australia 1:05.16 57.57 54.04 52.97 1:05.10
38 Swami Srinivasan 54.07   59.10    Australia 54.07 1:00.84 57.07 59.39 1:04.77
39 Sebastian Outh-Aut 53.76   59.25    Australia 1:05.62 59.58 57.81 1:00.35 53.76
40 Zach Amiridis 55.15   59.58    Australia 55.15 58.56 1:10.41 1:01.71 58.47
41 Fletcher Cutting 53.05   1:00.27    Australia 1:17.90 59.64 53.05 53.95 1:07.22
42 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 47.28   1:00.53    Australia 47.28 49.95 1:14.83 DNF 56.81
43 Justin Chang 55.52   1:01.89    China 55.52 1:01.27 1:08.52 55.88 1:12.52
44 Salih Kolakovic 57.15   1:02.95    Australia 58.60 1:08.98 57.15 1:12.82 1:01.27
45 Brodie Nash 57.46   1:03.12    Australia 1:14.84 57.46 1:04.10 1:02.36 1:02.91
46 Rohan Singh 1:01.58   1:03.52    Malaysia 1:04.83 DNF 1:02.77 1:01.58 1:02.96
47 Tam Quan 57.39   1:04.52    Australia 57.39 1:06.58 1:03.39 DNF 1:03.60
48 Samuel Tie 57.08   1:05.53    Australia 57.08 1:33.25 1:11.95 58.79 1:05.85
49 Houston Pearse 55.55   1:05.84    Australia 1:06.54 1:03.02 1:10.52 55.55 1:07.96
50 Leon Tran 1:00.39   1:07.92    Australia 1:04.62 1:00.39 1:10.58 1:26.46 1:08.56
51 Izan Cantero Herrera 1:02.78   1:08.20    Spain 1:04.13 1:09.38 1:11.08 1:12.65 1:02.78
52 Paddy Eldershaw 1:06.84   1:09.58    Australia 1:08.52 1:17.64 1:06.84 1:08.97 1:11.26
53 Jimmy Chen 1:07.69   1:10.72    Australia 1:10.29 1:13.36 1:08.50 1:13.67 1:07.69
54 Ryan Paroz 58.67   1:11.33    Australia 1:08.00 1:18.17 1:15.45 1:10.55 58.67
55 Phoenix Patterson 1:09.57   1:13.65    Australia 1:09.88 1:09.57 1:29.82 1:13.28 1:17.80
56 Benjamin Riske 1:10.88   1:14.73    Australia 1:14.78 1:10.88 1:15.94 1:13.46 1:18.59
57 John McGill 1:03.17   1:15.67    Australia 1:30.65 1:12.12 1:03.17 1:19.14 1:15.74
58 Roshan Jivanjee 1:15.69   1:17.37    Australia 1:15.69 1:18.79 1:16.58 1:16.75 1:29.23
59 David Edwards 1:14.40   1:19.45    Australia 1:18.94 1:20.15 1:14.40 1:19.37 1:20.04
60 Harry Price 1:14.04   1:19.99    Australia 1:19.83 1:37.71 1:20.81 1:14.04 1:19.32
61 Revan Rajahmoney 1:01.53   1:20.97    Australia 1:01.53 1:34.59 1:40.71 1:10.89 1:17.43
62 Sebastian Robbins 1:04.59   1:21.57    Australia 1:04.59 1:27.79 1:18.01 1:18.92 DNF
63 William Niewand 1:11.25   1:23.34    Australia 1:30.25 1:21.70 1:11.25 1:24.21 1:24.12
64 Blaise Jackson 1:03.06   1:23.97    Australia DNF 1:26.70 1:35.25 1:03.06 1:09.95
65 Arya Gupta 1:17.32   1:29.38    India DNF 1:25.40 1:17.32 1:35.74 1:27.00
66 Ruben Fino 1:23.01   1:29.60    Australia 1:23.01 1:29.89 1:43.24 1:26.85 1:32.07
67 Anthony Qi 1:15.68   1:32.70    Australia 1:34.59 1:24.87 1:58.68 1:38.64 1:15.68
68 Jordan Russo 1:23.57   1:39.33    Australia 2:13.25 1:23.57 1:47.76 1:38.60 1:31.63
69 Caleb Tay 42.88   DNF    Australia 42.88 DNF DNF DNS DNS
70 Zayd Chaudhry 1:33.05      Australia 1:33.05 1:38.05
71 Juan-Felipe Forero 1:33.80      Australia 1:47.74 1:33.80
72 Evan Beltsis 1:34.74      Australia 1:40.99 1:34.74
73 Brian Allen 1:35.37      Australia 1:35.37 1:45.04
74 Tom Noble 1:37.48      Australia 1:47.36 1:37.48
75 Austin Allen 1:39.39      Australia 1:58.91 1:39.39
76 Harry McEvoy 1:39.45      Australia 1:49.25 1:39.45
77 Emmet Hobbs 1:44.97      Australia 2:06.12 1:44.97
78 Thor Royal 1:46.86      Australia 2:03.74 1:46.86
79 Nicholas Koumides 1:48.91      Australia 1:51.26 1:48.91
80 Max Bradley-McFawn 1:49.48      Australia DNF 1:49.48
81 Andrei Kabigting 1:51.50      Australia 1:51.50 2:01.53
82 Jasmine Luong 1:52.21      Australia 1:52.21 1:58.97
83 Casey Mathieson 1:54.76      Australia 1:57.90 1:54.76
84 Jacob Ng 2:00.48      Australia 2:36.19 2:00.48
85 Riki Lethbridge 2:02.79      Australia 2:04.97 2:02.79
86 Patrick Kleverlaan 2:05.91      Australia 2:45.16 2:05.91
87 Ryan Cairns 2:14.99      Australia 2:14.99 2:18.08
88 David Terry 2:16.40      Australia 2:16.40 DNF
89 Marcus Walton 2:48.82      Australia DNF 2:48.82
90 Eleanor Shiels 2:50.08      Australia DNF 2:50.08
91 Henry Kaspers 2:52.44      Australia 2:52.44 DNF
92 Keaton Dunn DNF      Australia DNF DNF
92 Harrison John Moller DNF      Australia DNF DNF
92 Elijah Ballantyne DNF      Australia DNF DNF
92 Rune Britz DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 27.27   31.64    Australia 30.65 32.17 27.27 32.90 32.09
2 Tommy Kiprillis 30.85   34.70    Australia 33.77 32.56 41.41 37.76 30.85
3 Will Gurnett 34.38   35.26    Australia 34.90 35.00 35.87 34.38 38.73
4 Andy Gong 32.28   35.95    Australia 32.28 35.10 42.15 34.55 38.20
5 Ryan Driscoll 35.20   37.80    Australia 39.91 39.25 35.20 37.54 36.60
6 Christian Foyle 38.66   41.41    Australia 45.84 39.63 41.60 43.01 38.66
7 Ethan Stevens 37.91   41.58    Australia 45.71 41.69 42.68 40.36 37.91
8 Jode Brewster 39.52   42.23    Australia 39.52 43.59 43.54 53.87 39.56
9 David Epstein 35.27   43.14    Australia 44.77 35.27 43.35 DNF 41.31
10 Matthew Cook 39.97   43.45    Australia 42.67 48.00 43.86 43.82 39.97
11 Nguyễn Khang Minh 41.04   44.33    Vietnam 59.79 41.14 41.04 50.45 41.39
12 Myles Jarman 40.48   46.65    Australia 46.88 41.63 56.86 40.48 51.43
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Driscoll 51.71   1:00.77    Australia 1:02.48 51.71 59.86 59.97 1:03.94
2 Jayden McNeill 59.85   1:04.87    Australia 1:06.82 1:04.68 59.85 1:03.12 1:07.79
3 Quan Nguyen 1:00.85   1:08.26    Australia 1:02.16 1:14.08 1:08.53 1:16.56 1:00.85
4 Tommy Kiprillis 1:03.13   1:08.36    Australia 1:03.13 1:10.88 1:06.87 1:07.34 1:11.67
5 Andy Gong 1:01.78   1:10.60    Australia 1:19.90 1:06.63 1:17.05 1:08.11 1:01.78
6 Will Gurnett 1:00.82   1:15.47    Australia 1:16.36 1:18.10 1:24.52 1:11.95 1:00.82
7 Liam Highducheck 1:09.29   1:16.28    Australia 1:09.29 1:24.04 1:17.20 1:16.89 1:14.75
8 Christian Foyle 1:12.84   1:20.13    Australia 1:12.84 1:17.66 1:21.32 1:21.40 1:29.00
9 Jode Brewster 1:15.92   1:21.90    Australia 1:22.85 1:15.92 1:24.94 1:24.08 1:18.77
10 Ethan Stevens 1:19.69   1:24.14    Australia 1:25.22 1:19.69 1:24.73 DNF 1:22.46
11 Matthew Cook 1:17.72   1:25.20    Australia 1:26.00 1:17.72 1:24.45 1:34.98 1:25.16
12 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 1:18.10   1:25.77    Hong Kong 1:24.44 1:37.88 1:28.78 1:18.10 1:24.08
13 Mannessah Kani 1:13.23   1:29.99    Australia 1:34.76 1:13.23 1:36.36 1:25.02 1:30.18
14 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 1:20.06   1:30.54    China 1:27.28 1:20.06 1:35.39 1:32.13 1:32.22
15 Riley Dexter 1:19.79   1:32.22    Australia 1:33.21 1:33.28 1:30.16 DNF 1:19.79
16 Nguyễn Khang Minh 1:15.67   1:32.49    Vietnam 1:15.67 1:59.04 1:40.41 1:31.43 1:25.64
17 Qi Qu (曲祺) 1:25.49   1:32.60    China 1:31.08 1:25.49 1:39.96 1:36.97 1:29.74
18 Oscar Watson 1:28.21   1:33.98    Australia 1:33.94 1:38.54 1:29.45 1:28.21 1:38.73
19 Darby Lee 1:25.73   1:39.07    Australia DNF 1:25.73 1:37.68 1:33.21 1:46.31
20 Ethan Pride 1:34.74   1:43.68    Australia 1:51.22 1:47.37 1:46.04 1:34.74 1:37.64
21 Michael Alexander 1:34.01   1:43.76    Australia 1:38.26 1:58.78 1:43.42 1:34.01 1:49.60
22 Alan Ma 1:38.59   1:43.82    Australia 1:45.45 1:43.58 1:42.44 1:38.59 2:00.48
23 Tam Quan 1:22.86   1:45.80    Australia 1:57.20 1:36.92 1:22.86 1:49.03 1:51.45
24 David Epstein 1:41.20   1:48.92    Australia 1:50.00 1:52.87 1:49.78 1:41.20 1:46.99
25 Ethan Tan 1:33.57   1:49.42    Australia 1:54.33 2:01.46 1:52.91 1:33.57 1:41.03
26 Wesley Allen 1:39.08   1:49.54    Australia 1:48.12 1:49.20 1:39.08 1:51.31 1:52.03
27 Houston Pearse 1:44.32   1:50.70    Australia 1:55.58 1:47.59 1:44.32 1:48.92 2:06.94
28 Ryan Griffiths 1:45.46   1:51.40    Australia 1:55.20 1:52.70 2:20.40 1:46.29 1:45.46
29 Myles Jarman 1:32.40   1:52.85    Australia 1:54.31 1:54.32 1:32.40 DNF 1:49.93
30 Benjamin Riske 1:46.69   1:53.87    Australia 1:55.85 1:58.96 1:52.56 1:46.69 1:53.21
31 Edward Hollingdale 1:47.24   1:54.03    Australia 2:02.62 1:47.24 1:57.50 1:55.62 1:48.97
32 Swami Srinivasan 1:48.85   1:56.27    Australia 1:51.19 1:58.41 1:48.85 1:59.22 2:12.77
33 Lennon Hughes 1:54.01   1:58.44    Australia 2:08.80 1:54.01 2:03.44 1:56.02 1:55.87
34 Conor Sullivan 1:34.13   1:58.67    Australia 2:09.35 1:58.51 1:34.13 1:51.89 2:05.60
35 Sebastian Outh-Aut 1:44.07   2:00.62    Australia 1:49.38 1:44.07 DNF 2:18.33 1:54.16
36 Revan Rajahmoney 1:56.31   2:06.81    Australia 2:13.90 1:56.31 1:58.78 3:04.79 2:07.74
37 Salih Kolakovic 1:42.63   2:10.87    Australia 1:42.63 2:14.70 2:06.55 2:13.60 2:12.47
38 Tim Handmer 1:59.56   2:13.19    Australia 2:33.70 1:59.56 2:13.81 2:10.74 2:15.03
39 Harrison Kanellos 2:02.08      Australia 2:02.08 2:11.46
40 Timothy Loh 2:07.78      Australia 2:07.78 2:08.03
41 Patrick Game 2:08.75      Australia 2:33.96 2:08.75
42 Justin Chang 2:09.13      China 2:09.13 2:26.23
43 Fletcher Cutting 2:14.05      Australia 2:18.07 2:14.05
44 Jimmy Chen 2:17.91      Australia DNF 2:17.91
45 Paddy Eldershaw 2:21.38      Australia 2:21.38 3:19.39
46 Divnoor Bajwa 2:28.30      Australia 2:31.80 2:28.30
47 John McGill 2:30.44      Australia 2:50.11 2:30.44
48 David Terry 2:30.60      Australia 2:53.45 2:30.60
49 Sebastian Robbins 2:37.10      Australia 2:44.41 2:37.10
50 David Edwards 2:39.08      Australia 2:39.08 2:47.16
51 Harry McEvoy 2:40.40      Australia 2:40.40 3:25.48
52 Zach Amiridis 2:43.62      Australia 2:49.62 2:43.62
53 Eleanor Shiels 2:44.58      Australia 3:26.78 2:44.58
54 Max Bradley-McFawn 3:01.03      Australia 3:02.59 3:01.03
55 Harry Price 3:15.89      Australia 3:15.89 3:26.60
56 Marcus Walton DNF      Australia DNF DNF
56 Casey Mathieson DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 57.47   1:02.34    Australia 1:04.88 1:02.77 1:01.67 1:02.58 57.47
2 Ryan Driscoll 1:00.00   1:03.19    Australia 1:00.00 1:02.16 1:02.41 1:05.00 1:09.72
3 Quan Nguyen 59.36   1:08.03    Australia 1:06.93 59.36 1:15.54 1:12.95 1:04.20
4 Will Gurnett 1:04.72   1:09.16    Australia 1:04.72 1:15.18 1:11.46 1:10.16 1:05.85
5 Tommy Kiprillis 1:06.57   1:09.81    Australia 1:11.71 1:14.00 1:08.28 1:09.45 1:06.57
6 Liam Highducheck 1:09.45   1:13.06    Australia 1:09.45 1:15.69 1:14.14 1:10.05 1:14.99
7 Andy Gong 1:09.01   1:13.62    Australia 1:15.77 1:13.57 1:09.01 1:11.51 1:25.29
8 Christian Foyle 1:14.76   1:23.27    Australia 1:24.43 1:32.48 1:14.76 1:24.50 1:20.89
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Driscoll 1:44.37   1:49.20    Australia 1:44.37 1:50.16 1:53.06
2 Jayden McNeill 2:01.33   2:10.20    Australia 2:09.21 2:01.33 2:20.06
3 Will Gurnett 2:10.88   2:18.74    Australia 2:10.88 2:18.37 2:26.97
4 Andy Gong 2:08.06   2:19.51    Australia 2:28.82 2:08.06 2:21.65
5 Quan Nguyen 2:14.05   2:22.67    Australia 2:14.05 2:20.48 2:33.48
6 Jode Brewster 2:17.11   2:26.17    Australia 2:32.15 2:29.24 2:17.11
7 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 2:29.35   2:44.91    Hong Kong 2:52.23 2:53.14 2:29.35
8 Matthew Cook 2:40.29   2:45.23    Australia 2:44.66 2:40.29 2:50.74
9 Mannessah Kani 2:34.50   2:46.82    Australia 2:34.50 2:52.61 2:53.36
10 Christian Foyle 2:38.32   3:01.92    Australia 3:29.67 2:57.78 2:38.32
11 Oscar Watson 2:54.44   3:02.30    Australia 2:54.44 3:11.53 3:00.92
12 Darby Lee 2:49.06   3:08.44    Australia 3:14.87 3:21.38 2:49.06
13 Ethan Pride 2:59.59   3:15.08    Australia 3:21.03 3:24.61 2:59.59
14 Myles Jarman 3:31.15   3:34.69    Australia 3:31.15 3:34.04 3:38.89
15 Ethan Tan 3:18.83   3:36.40    Australia 3:51.25 3:18.83 3:39.11
16 Benjamin Riske 3:33.92   3:41.39    Australia 3:36.76 3:33.92 3:53.49
17 Qi Qu (曲祺) 3:22.17   3:46.60    China 3:22.17 4:06.96 3:50.68
18 Timothy Loh 3:43.10   3:49.23    Australia 3:43.10 3:49.25 3:55.35
19 Ryan Griffiths 3:47.76   3:53.76    Australia 3:59.92 3:47.76 3:53.61
20 Salih Kolakovic 3:39.00   4:01.61    Australia 3:39.00 4:15.94 4:09.89
21 Riley Dexter 3:44.53   4:05.21    Australia 3:44.53 4:29.51 4:01.58
22 Lennon Hughes 4:14.24   4:22.67    Australia 4:23.37 4:30.39 4:14.24
23 Tommy Kiprillis 2:25.28   DNF    Australia 2:36.33 2:25.28 DNF
24 Liam Highducheck 3:02.02   DNF    Australia 3:02.02 3:19.76 DNF
25 Alan Ma 3:51.18   DNF    Australia 3:51.18 DNF DNF
26 Sebastian Outh-Aut 4:08.95   DNF    Australia 4:26.59 4:08.95 DNF
27 Michael Alexander 4:09.38   DNF    Australia 4:25.76 4:09.38 DNF
28 Sebastian Robbins 5:16.04      Australia 5:16.04
29 Jack Cai 5:23.17      Australia 5:23.17
30 David Edwards 5:46.96      Australia 5:46.96
31 Conor Sullivan DNF      Australia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Driscoll 2:29.61   2:36.82    Australia 2:29.61 2:39.09 2:41.76
2 Quan Nguyen 2:38.91   2:59.20    Australia 3:08.06 3:10.63 2:38.91
3 Jayden McNeill 3:15.58   3:26.36    Australia 3:15.58 3:38.07 3:25.43
4 Andy Gong 3:28.60   3:33.61    Australia 3:42.71 3:29.51 3:28.60
5 Tommy Kiprillis 3:34.14   3:40.68    Australia 3:53.66 3:34.25 3:34.14
6 Will Gurnett 3:27.42   3:50.73    Australia 4:05.05 3:27.42 3:59.73
7 Christian Foyle 3:40.45   3:52.04    Australia 3:54.63 3:40.45 4:01.03
8 Jode Brewster 3:46.51   3:54.38    Australia 3:59.51 3:57.13 3:46.51
9 Mannessah Kani 3:59.61   4:12.07    Australia 3:59.61 4:17.99 4:18.60
10 Darby Lee 4:01.12   4:26.48    Australia 4:18.81 4:01.12 4:59.51
11 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 4:25.57   4:31.56    Hong Kong 4:25.57 4:37.19 4:31.93
12 Matthew Cook 4:15.44   4:41.18    Australia 4:51.79 4:15.44 4:56.31
13 Qi Qu (曲祺) 4:25.75   4:42.09    China 4:25.75 4:51.69 4:48.83
14 Liam Highducheck 4:39.32   4:53.05    Australia 4:49.64 4:39.32 5:10.20
15 Ethan Pride 4:48.27   4:55.73    Australia 5:08.76 4:48.27 4:50.15
16 Houston Pearse 5:23.77   5:30.57    Australia 5:24.13 5:23.77 5:43.81
17 Ethan Tan 5:16.59   5:39.98    Australia 5:59.95 5:43.40 5:16.59
18 Alan Ma 5:04.47   5:40.48    Australia 5:21.55 5:04.47 6:35.42
19 Ryan Griffiths 5:18.01   5:43.05    Australia 5:34.62 6:16.51 5:18.01
20 Oscar Watson 5:13.35   5:51.05    Australia 5:13.35 5:21.91 6:57.88
21 Edward Hollingdale 5:55.62   6:09.98    Australia 5:59.52 5:55.62 6:34.81
22 Conor Sullivan 5:31.54   6:15.81    Australia 5:31.54 5:43.92 7:31.96
23 Myles Jarman 6:00.92      Australia 6:00.92
24 Riley Dexter 6:27.67      Australia 6:27.67
25 Salih Kolakovic 7:01.75      Australia 7:01.75
26 Tim Handmer 7:02.53      Australia 7:02.53
27 Revan Rajahmoney 7:24.72      Australia 7:24.72
28 Sebastian Outh-Aut 7:27.97      Australia 7:27.97
29 Timothy Loh 7:44.44      Australia 7:44.44
30 Sebastian Robbins DNF      Australia DNF
30 David Edwards DNF      Australia DNF
30 Benjamin Riske DNF      Australia DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 18.77   DNF    Australia DNF 39.93 18.77
2 Timothy Loh 39.77   DNF    Australia DNF 43.32 39.77
3 Tam Quan 44.18   DNF    Australia 44.18 52.33 DNF
4 David Epstein 1:05.83   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:05.83
5 Lennon Hughes 1:44.98   DNF    Australia DNF 1:44.98 DNF
6 Jode Brewster 2:00.94   DNF    Australia DNF 2:00.94 DNF
7 Ethan Stevens 2:07.04   DNF    Australia DNF 2:07.04 DNF
8 Oscar Watson 2:16.93   DNF    Australia DNF 2:55.83 2:16.93
9 Riley Dexter 2:25.90   DNF    Australia 2:25.90 DNF DNF
10 Liam Highducheck 2:30.37   DNF    Australia 2:30.37 DNF DNF
11 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 2:52.12   DNF    Australia DNF 2:52.60 2:52.12
12 Andy Gong 3:00.89   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 3:00.89
13 Myles Jarman 3:02.58   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 3:02.58
14 Ethan Pride 3:13.31   DNF    Australia 3:55.68 DNF 3:13.31
15 Andy Ma 3:34.91   DNF    China 3:34.91 DNF DNF
16 Mannessah Kani 3:35.28   DNF    Australia DNF 3:35.28 DNF
17 Quan Nguyen 3:54.68   DNF    Australia DNF 3:55.53 3:54.68
18 Christian Foyle 4:16.87   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 4:16.87
19 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 4:25.56   DNF    China DNF 4:25.56 DNF
20 Swami Srinivasan 4:38.06   4:55.76    Australia 5:07.20 5:02.03 4:38.06
21 Emmet Hobbs 5:13.18   DNF    Australia 5:13.18 DNF DNF
22 Arya Gupta 5:27.38   DNF    India 5:27.38 DNF DNF
23 Calven Lipec DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Sebastian Robbins DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Divnoor Bajwa DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Tommy Kiprillis DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
23 Ryan Driscoll DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Wesley Allen DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
23 Revan Rajahmoney DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Ryan Griffiths DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Keaton Dunn DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Ruben Fino DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
23 Paddy Eldershaw DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
23 Sebastian Outh-Aut DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Cameron Stollery DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Darby Lee DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Ryan Paroz DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Christopher Beckman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
23 Will Gurnett DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
23 Tim Handmer DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
23 Michael Alexander DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Loh 30.24   DNF    Australia 30.24 DNF 33.19
2 Tam Quan 45.05   DNF    Australia 1:28.00 DNF 45.05
3 David Epstein 48.21   DNF    Australia DNF 48.21 DNF
4 Jode Brewster 1:15.67   DNF    Australia 1:32.25 DNF 1:15.67
5 Lennon Hughes 1:27.70   1:46.36    Australia 1:27.70 1:52.57 1:58.80
6 Oscar Watson 2:34.97   DNF    Australia 2:34.97 DNF DNF
7 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 2:48.77   3:16.76    Australia 2:48.77 3:27.05 3:34.46
8 Riley Dexter 2:53.77   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 2:53.77
9 Andy Gong 2:56.67   DNF    Australia 2:56.67 DNF DNF
10 Liam Highducheck 2:58.30   DNF    Australia DNF 2:58.30 DNF
11 Jack Cai DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
11 Ethan Stevens DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 13.60   14.06    Australia 14.08 13.70 15.88 13.60 14.40
2 Jayden McNeill 12.97   15.29    Australia 14.57 12.97 14.60 16.69 18.77
3 Jode Brewster 14.12   16.01    Australia 21.57 17.83 16.04 14.12 14.15
4 Andy Gong 13.98   17.17    Australia 17.28 18.08 19.17 13.98 16.15
5 Will Gurnett 17.11   17.52    Australia 17.54 22.46 17.41 17.60 17.11
6 Ryan Driscoll 15.85   17.96    Australia 15.85 17.45 17.62 19.92 18.81
7 Riley Dexter 10.22   18.56    Australia 18.66 19.30 10.22 18.65 18.37
8 Jack Cai 18.28   20.04    Australia 21.34 18.63 20.16 21.56 18.28
9 David Epstein 15.73   20.48    Australia 15.73 22.44 19.22 22.23 20.00
10 Christian Foyle 18.92   20.88    Australia 21.63 21.39 19.61 18.92 24.71
11 Matthew Cook 19.57   21.09    Australia 20.98 21.38 20.92 19.57 27.73
12 Nguyễn Khang Minh 19.83   21.17    Vietnam 22.34 23.50 19.83 21.07 20.09
13 Quan Nguyen 18.43   21.22    Australia 22.64 21.60 20.82 21.25 18.43
14 Tam Quan 19.11   21.39    Australia 23.53 19.89 28.33 19.11 20.74
15 Andy Ma 17.85   22.27    China 17.85 21.79 24.46 24.25 20.78
16 Ethan Stevens 19.31   22.59    Australia 36.01 21.74 19.31 23.39 22.63
17 Lennon Hughes 18.36   22.89    Australia 18.36 29.86 27.60 21.05 20.02
18 Oscar Watson 22.47   23.31    Australia 27.17 24.27 22.47 22.98 22.69
19 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 19.77   24.06    Hong Kong 19.77 26.41 22.90 25.89 23.38
20 Divnoor Bajwa 15.95   24.52    Australia 27.17 26.49 22.64 15.95 24.43
21 Alan Ma 19.86   24.96    Australia 30.83 25.51 24.90 19.86 24.47
22 Sebastian Outh-Aut 23.02   26.28    Australia 27.93 23.02 25.16 31.90 25.76
23 Zach Amiridis 19.53   26.65    Australia 28.58 33.37 19.53 23.19 28.19
24 Mannessah Kani 23.79   27.47    Australia 25.90 26.42 31.94 23.79 30.09
25 Samuel Tie 21.07   27.54    Australia DNF 27.78 24.57 30.27 21.07
26 Liam Highducheck 24.12   27.83    Australia 26.65 24.12 29.02 27.83 30.56
27 Anthony Qi 22.34   27.96    Australia 29.30 34.24 22.34 25.28 29.30
28 Patrick Game 23.88   27.99    Australia 23.88 27.97 39.33 23.90 32.11
29 Ethan Pride 21.25   28.41    Australia 29.10 25.84 32.10 21.25 30.29
30 Michael Alexander 23.93   28.91    Australia 30.79 28.35 28.26 23.93 30.12
31 Blaise Jackson 23.35   29.38    Australia 28.92 27.22 32.25 23.35 31.99
32 Myles Jarman 25.74   29.68    Australia 31.70 29.96 27.38 25.74 DNF
33 Harry McEvoy 24.98   31.78    Australia 32.30 31.43 31.62 24.98 35.85
34 Harrison Kanellos 27.98   31.79    Australia 28.73 30.03 40.39 36.61 27.98
35 Jimmy Chen 28.04   32.05    Australia 30.04 35.89 49.42 30.22 28.04
36 Swami Srinivasan 29.24   32.32    Australia 32.98 33.99 35.16 29.98 29.24
37 Andrei Kabigting 29.70   32.91    Australia 51.89 32.63 33.86 29.70 32.24
38 Harry Price 30.47   33.29    Australia 31.97 30.47 37.85 31.79 36.12
39 Conor Sullivan 27.47   34.67    Australia 35.37 27.47 32.78 35.86 37.11
40 Zayd Chaudhry 29.33   35.68    Australia 34.13 1:01.83 37.93 29.33 34.98
41 Rohan Singh 27.49   35.83    Malaysia 35.64 38.48 DNF 27.49 33.36
42 Timothy Loh 32.25   36.62    Australia 32.25 35.85 38.08 35.94 44.98
43 Paddy Eldershaw 29.53   37.22    Australia 33.10 29.53 1:00.90 35.06 43.50
44 Ryan Paroz 34.43   38.07    Australia 42.88 36.04 34.43 35.30 45.31
45 Benjamin Riske 29.47   39.22    Australia 29.47 45.86 56.80 31.28 40.53
46 Qi Qu (曲祺) 32.00   40.34    China 46.16 32.00 32.62 1:03.73 42.24
47 Ryan Griffiths 37.52   43.13    Australia 38.87 47.21 43.32 37.52 DNF
48 Hudson Miller Rolls 38.79   50.02    Australia 52.37 38.79 1:09.43 56.78 40.90
49 William Niewand 32.25   50.84    Australia 1:01.45 32.25 49.16 1:26.25 41.90
50 David Terry 40.12      Australia 42.29 40.12
51 John McGill 40.76      Australia 49.97 40.76
52 Arya Gupta 43.24      India 43.24 DNF
53 Emmet Hobbs 44.24      Australia 44.24 1:03.55
54 Tim Handmer 45.62      Australia 50.63 45.62
55 Eleanor Shiels 49.31      Australia 49.31 49.81
56 Max Bradley-McFawn 52.24      Australia 52.24 DNF
57 David Edwards 53.20      Australia 53.20 1:20.02
58 Keaton Dunn 57.26      Australia 1:04.53 57.26
59 Juan-Felipe Forero 58.01      Australia 58.01 DNF
60 Patrick Kleverlaan 1:03.12      Australia 1:11.45 1:03.12
61 Vincent Yaocheng Zhang DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 11.41   13.10    Australia 13.38 15.20 14.14 11.41 11.77
2 Tommy Kiprillis 15.31   15.88    Australia 16.33 15.86 16.22 15.55 15.31
3 Jode Brewster 13.63   16.34    Australia 13.63 17.22 17.74 14.67 17.13
4 Ryan Driscoll 14.22   16.93    Australia 18.52 14.22 16.45 18.73 15.83
5 Jack Cai 14.06   17.85    Australia 18.62 14.06 20.38 17.41 17.52
6 Riley Dexter 17.79   19.00    Australia 19.26 19.46 17.79 18.27 20.90
7 Will Gurnett 16.78   19.14    Australia 21.69 16.99 21.77 18.75 16.78
8 Nguyễn Khang Minh 16.32   19.64    Vietnam 20.47 23.13 16.32 18.52 19.92
9 David Epstein 19.09   20.29    Australia 21.00 19.09 20.25 19.63 23.35
10 Andy Gong 19.88   21.03    Australia 20.58 29.68 21.84 20.67 19.88
11 Christian Foyle 17.60   21.76    Australia 18.96 17.60 26.98 25.07 21.25
12 Matthew Cook 18.98   22.38    Australia 18.98 22.56 27.50 21.95 22.63
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Darby Lee 6.36   8.73    Australia 8.22 8.96 9.00 6.36 47.21
2 Lennon Hughes 6.81   8.87    Australia 6.81 7.46 10.15 10.83 9.00
3 Myles Jarman 5.77   OcR 8.90    Australia 8.12 5.77 8.03 DNF 10.56
4 Jayden McNeill 9.25   10.27    Australia 9.25 11.48 11.21 9.87 9.72
5 Jode Brewster 7.57   10.77    Australia 11.16 7.57 11.53 9.63 13.03
6 Ethan Stevens 11.29   13.36    Australia 11.29 11.78 14.99 13.31 DNF
7 Will Gurnett 10.57   13.77    Australia 11.91 10.57 DNF 16.77 12.63
8 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 12.70   14.70    Hong Kong 13.61 16.16 12.70 DNF 14.32
9 Ethan Pride 14.40   16.32    Australia 22.96 16.27 16.00 16.68 14.40
10 Oscar Watson 13.46   19.15    Australia 22.41 17.64 17.39 23.72 13.46
11 Michael Alexander 16.83   20.74    Australia 19.49 DNF 19.34 23.39 16.83
12 Ruben Fino 17.17   24.96    Australia 25.29 17.17 28.95 DNF 20.65
13 Matthew Cook 13.13   25.08    Australia 13.13 16.97 DNF 27.29 30.97
14 Nicholas Tan 18.27   29.64    Australia 18.27 23.44 DNF 27.82 37.66
15 Tommy Kiprillis 8.43   DNF    Australia 10.35 9.88 8.43 DNF DNF
16 Riley Dexter 9.91   DNF    Australia 10.23 DNF DNF 15.16 9.91
17 Sebastian Outh-Aut 12.64   DNF    Australia 14.92 12.64 DNF DNF DNS
18 Calven Lipec 19.71   DNF    Australia 23.67 19.71 DNF 23.75 DNF
19 David Edwards 22.52      Australia 36.92 22.52
20 Paddy Eldershaw 24.58      Australia 27.60 24.58
21 Emmet Hobbs 27.21      Australia DNF 27.21
22 Nguyễn Khang Minh 42.90      Vietnam 59.47 42.90
23 Sebastian Robbins DNF      Australia DNF DNF
23 Revan Rajahmoney DNF      Australia DNF DNF
23 John Cook DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Gurnett 49.40   58.24    Australia 1:08.74 49.40 1:03.70 55.85 55.16
2 Jayden McNeill 52.89   1:00.04    Australia 1:01.14 52.89 56.22 1:16.29 1:02.75
3 Alan Ma 52.56   1:00.72    Australia 59.33 1:04.21 1:11.61 58.61 52.56
4 Tommy Kiprillis 56.74   1:00.74    Australia 59.43 57.24 1:05.54 56.74 1:06.00
5 Andy Gong 58.87   1:03.51    Australia 1:06.40 1:11.97 1:01.95 58.87 1:02.19
6 Jode Brewster 1:03.45   1:07.41    Australia 1:10.64 1:07.06 1:08.52 1:03.45 1:06.66
7 Revan Rajahmoney 1:08.43   1:15.17    Australia 1:15.05 1:22.89 1:08.43 1:20.42 1:10.04
8 Oscar Watson 1:08.20   1:17.68    Australia 1:08.20 1:17.03 1:16.50 1:27.42 1:19.50
9 Riley Dexter 1:19.82   1:27.36    Australia 1:30.26 1:27.24 1:24.59 1:19.82 DNF
10 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 1:19.15   1:28.74    Hong Kong DNF 1:28.28 1:19.15 1:37.61 1:20.33
11 Darby Lee 1:20.10   1:29.10    Australia 1:27.47 1:46.30 1:32.03 1:27.80 1:20.10
12 Denn Kuang 1:26.10   1:30.61    Australia 1:33.37 1:26.10 1:28.41 1:30.06 1:36.92
13 Ryan Driscoll 1:19.79   1:31.26    Australia 1:19.79 1:33.92 1:33.87 1:34.35 1:26.00
14 Matthew Cook 1:19.17   1:31.36    Australia 1:30.86 1:39.53 1:34.00 1:19.17 1:29.21
15 Ethan Stevens 1:17.50   1:35.38    Australia 1:41.67 1:34.29 1:31.10 1:40.74 1:17.50
16 Mannessah Kani 1:24.87   1:36.84    Australia 1:36.63 1:30.32 1:46.77 1:43.56 1:24.87
17 Liam Highducheck 1:31.40   1:40.87    Australia 1:45.35 1:36.82 2:00.31 1:31.40 1:40.44
18 Christian Foyle 1:23.98   1:43.70    Australia 1:58.60 1:45.97 1:50.86 1:23.98 1:34.26
19 Andy Ma 1:37.60   1:45.71    China 1:44.19 1:37.60 1:47.37 1:45.58 1:55.79
20 Sebastian Outh-Aut 1:35.39   1:47.02    Australia 1:35.39 1:45.17 1:56.11 1:51.35 1:44.55
21 Qi Qu (曲祺) 1:43.33   1:52.64    China 1:53.75 2:14.63 1:48.73 1:43.33 1:55.45
22 David Epstein 1:48.44   1:52.93    Australia 1:55.99 2:01.42 1:50.66 1:48.44 1:52.15
23 Ethan Tan 1:47.08   1:53.92    Australia 1:53.32 1:47.08 1:50.32 1:58.12 2:06.00
24 Ethan Pride 1:39.49   1:58.59    Australia 1:53.75 2:04.43 2:01.44 1:39.49 2:00.57
25 Wesley Allen 1:58.98   2:14.81    Australia 1:58.98 2:30.85 2:05.58 2:08.00 2:33.44
26 Lennon Hughes 1:32.99   DNF    Australia 1:42.27 1:32.99 DNF 1:42.36 DNF
27 Conor Sullivan 2:01.11      Australia 2:06.88 2:01.11
28 Edward Hollingdale 2:01.70      Australia 2:11.97 2:01.70
29 Quan Nguyen 2:02.10      Australia 2:02.10 2:23.06
30 Patrick Game 2:07.25      Australia 2:46.99 2:07.25
31 Timothy Loh 2:08.68      Australia 2:08.68 2:19.10
32 Tam Quan 2:09.26      Australia 2:09.26 2:23.41
33 Anthony Qi 2:20.67      Australia 3:09.69 2:20.67
34 Michael Alexander 2:25.11      Australia 2:33.16 2:25.11
35 Kayle Dharmadasa 2:25.92      Australia 2:25.92 2:43.62
36 David Terry 2:28.76      Australia 2:52.76 2:28.76
37 Justin Chang 2:30.25      China 3:14.52 2:30.25
38 John McGill 2:33.67      Australia 2:35.36 2:33.67
39 Zach Amiridis 2:36.18      Australia 2:57.10 2:36.18
40 Jasmine Luong 2:42.84      Australia 2:42.84 DNF
41 Myles Jarman 2:45.98      Australia DNF 2:45.98
42 Benjamin Riske 2:56.12      Australia 2:56.12 3:06.31
43 David Edwards 3:14.48      Australia 3:14.48 3:42.95
44 Salih Kolakovic 3:17.81      Australia 3:17.81 DNF
45 Ryan Griffiths DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Dexter 2.38   2.95    Australia 3.34 5.52 2.63 2.38 2.87
2 Aneesh Sawant 2.63   3.73    India 3.13 5.33 3.80 4.26 2.63
3 Ethan Stevens 3.05   3.73    Australia 3.85 3.80 5.59 3.05 3.54
4 Emmet Hobbs 3.07   3.96    Australia 6.45 3.39 4.61 3.88 3.07
5 Will Gurnett 3.92   4.37    Australia 3.92 6.08 4.08 4.92 4.12
6 Tommy Kiprillis 2.89   4.72    Australia 5.15 7.92 2.89 4.22 4.78
7 David Epstein 2.66   4.86    Australia 5.08 5.50 2.66 5.29 4.22
8 Matthew Cook 4.04   4.93    Australia 6.97 4.42 5.22 4.04 5.15
9 Andy Gong 4.61   4.99    Australia 4.74 4.61 5.34 7.11 4.89
10 Oscar Watson 3.89   5.75    Australia 6.19 6.53 7.22 3.89 4.52
11 Jode Brewster 3.90   6.12    Australia 5.76 6.93 5.75 6.86 3.90
12 Jack Cai 4.76   6.14    Australia 5.87 10.34 6.11 6.44 4.76
13 Izan Cantero Herrera 5.40   6.20    Spain 10.82 6.27 6.09 5.40 6.23
14 Lennon Hughes 5.09   6.25    Australia 10.00 5.09 6.21 7.00 5.53
15 Sebastian Outh-Aut 5.59   7.00    Australia 6.69 5.59 8.50 6.47 7.85
16 Luca Ruberto 5.69   7.23    Australia 8.15 5.69 6.06 10.76 7.48
17 Wesley Allen 4.26   7.56    Australia 11.51 8.46 4.26 6.84 7.39
18 Darby Lee 2.96   7.65    Australia 7.82 16.62 2.96 8.01 7.12
19 Calven Lipec 5.02   8.00    Australia 7.06 8.22 12.09 5.02 8.71
20 Kayle Dharmadasa 4.88   8.05    Australia 7.04 9.03 10.03 4.88 8.09
21 Justin Chang 5.33   8.10    China 9.69 8.83 5.33 8.11 7.36
22 Samuel Tie 5.80   8.10    Australia 9.22 7.32 5.80 8.26 8.72
23 Conor Sullivan 6.08   8.19    Australia 7.74 6.08 DNF 8.69 8.15
24 Nguyễn Khang Minh 7.35   8.37    Vietnam 8.07 11.13 9.51 7.35 7.53
25 Zach Amiridis 6.09   8.48    Australia 8.00 10.83 6.09 13.96 6.61
26 Liam Highducheck 5.96   8.69    Australia 8.18 7.91 9.99 5.96 DNF
27 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 4.68   8.80    Hong Kong 9.48 10.85 4.68 8.38 8.54
28 Keaton Dunn 5.19   8.89    Australia 9.66 6.25 13.24 5.19 10.75
29 Andrei Kabigting 6.14   8.93    Australia 6.14 8.79 11.85 6.16 18.04
30 Ruben Fino 6.91   8.98    Australia 9.62 8.28 9.03 6.91 12.05
31 Mannessah Kani 3.25   9.10    Australia 7.35 12.38 3.25 9.75 10.20
32 Revan Rajahmoney 6.99   9.23    Australia 9.06 6.99 10.16 11.74 8.47
33 Michael Alexander 8.19   9.92    Australia 9.97 8.19 11.33 9.77 10.02
34 Nicholas Tan 3.48   10.01    Australia 11.26 9.62 3.48 9.14 11.71
35 John McGill 7.28   10.01    Australia 10.25 7.28 15.46 10.44 9.35
36 Harry Price 8.56   10.08    Australia 9.19 8.56 DNF 9.30 11.75
37 Myles Jarman 5.12   10.21    Australia 10.24 6.37 16.30 5.12 14.01
38 Marcus Walton 8.58   10.23    Australia 8.58 10.30 22.76 9.48 10.92
39 Tam Quan 7.09   10.40    Australia 8.97 10.93 11.30 11.31 7.09
40 Eleanor Shiels 7.75   10.41    Australia 10.39 8.85 12.99 11.99 7.75
41 Roshan Jivanjee 8.98   10.42    Australia 10.43 12.18 9.04 8.98 11.78
42 Caleb Tay 9.72   10.57    Australia 11.74 10.36 10.54 10.82 9.72
43 Phoenix Patterson 7.28   10.68    Australia 11.29 9.60 11.14 7.28 14.36
44 Riki Lethbridge 7.19   10.85    Australia 9.12 12.42 12.69 7.19 11.00
45 Gus Morrison 5.39   10.97    Australia 5.39 11.19 15.54 11.67 10.04
46 Lucas Pedersson 7.84   11.22    Australia 10.18 12.59 19.57 7.84 10.88
47 Austin Allen 9.20   11.44    Australia 13.23 DNF 9.51 11.59 9.20
48 Harrison Kanellos 10.17   11.67    Australia 12.35 11.51 10.17 11.16 12.43
49 Hudson Miller Rolls 8.87   12.09    Australia 9.40 14.62 8.87 14.46 12.40
50 Anthony Qi 6.09   12.11    Australia 16.02 11.78 11.00 13.54 6.09
51 Ashton Edwards 7.40   12.13    Australia 16.53 11.79 7.40 12.27 12.32
52 Toby Gill 8.97   12.27    Australia 10.63 18.09 9.27 16.90 8.97
53 Evan Beltsis 10.09   12.31    Australia 12.37 10.96 13.61 14.40 10.09
54 Paddy Eldershaw 9.16   12.65    Australia 15.95 DNF 10.35 11.64 9.16
55 Benjamin Riske 9.65   12.66    Australia 9.65 13.20 20.58 10.61 14.18
56 Jarred Tye 7.68   12.67    Australia 11.24 16.23 7.68 13.61 13.16
57 Ryan Driscoll 10.47   12.67    Australia 24.26 12.64 10.47 14.13 11.23
58 David Terry 10.28   12.99    Australia 12.49 13.17 14.06 10.28 13.32
59 Ethan Tan 9.95   13.18    Australia 14.65 23.04 9.95 10.02 14.87
60 Max Bradley-McFawn 10.52   13.18    Australia 12.34 10.52 13.51 14.73 13.69
61 David Edwards 4.73   13.27    Australia 19.00 12.47 4.73 9.60 17.74
62 Qi Qu (曲祺) 10.55   13.28    China DNF 11.29 15.86 10.55 12.68
63 Zayd Chaudhry 9.70   13.30    Australia 9.70 14.49 17.69 9.75 15.66
64 Cooper Marshall 9.91   13.47    Australia 14.84 9.91 13.65 13.72 13.05
65 Luke Smith 6.18   13.70    Australia 12.05 18.28 15.44 6.18 13.60
66 Eli Jacobsson 12.02   14.01    Australia 12.02 15.06 16.75 13.16 13.80
67 David Zhu 10.06   14.24    Hong Kong 16.26 13.59 26.99 12.87 10.06
68 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 11.30   14.53    Australia 27.45 12.93 16.88 13.79 11.30
69 Vincent Yaocheng Zhang 12.51   14.69    Australia 16.13 13.33 12.51 18.16 14.60
70 William Niewand 8.33   14.72    Australia DNF 13.02 8.33 14.24 16.89
71 Cooper Beckman 11.74   14.82    Australia DNF 15.34 15.63 13.49 11.74
72 Patrick Kleverlaan 11.68   15.05    Australia 25.59 16.70 12.00 16.46 11.68
73 Nicholas Prowse 8.02   15.12    Australia 9.97 8.02 17.50 20.75 17.88
74 Tiana Baba 9.25   15.17    Australia 14.27 16.56 9.25 14.69 28.98
75 Blaise Jackson 14.80   15.17    Australia 15.09 15.17 15.24 14.80 DNF
76 Jiesen Yao (姚杰森) 14.26   15.43    Australia 15.84 14.26 25.91 14.80 15.66
77 Swami Srinivasan 11.50   15.45    Australia 16.11 15.82 11.50 14.42 22.41
78 Divnoor Bajwa 13.66   15.48    Australia 21.25 16.34 14.25 13.66 15.86
79 Juan-Felipe Forero 8.79   15.50    Australia 8.79 19.89 11.77 19.86 14.87
80 Alexander MacRae 9.29   15.51    Australia 16.24 14.91 16.84 15.37 9.29
81 Harry McEvoy 10.85   15.58    Australia 10.85 17.60 14.97 14.16 18.66
82 Ricky Zhang 14.01   15.97    Australia 14.01 14.82 18.46 14.62 20.60
83 Dali Shaw 14.92   16.03    Australia 15.19 14.92 15.98 18.63 16.93
84 Rodi Turan 14.94   16.26    Australia 15.90 16.24 31.26 14.94 16.65
85 Harry Niewand 12.35   16.43    Australia 20.83 16.62 12.35 18.40 14.28
86 Lachlan Lam 11.91   16.64    Australia 19.61 11.91 18.37 14.87 16.67
87 Yianni Romanidis 10.39   16.75    Australia 22.82 14.39 10.39 13.03 37.81
88 Gabriel Polkinghorne-Katz 12.01   16.78    Australia 15.24 17.03 18.07 12.01 19.53
89 Lily Dell-Rennie 12.21   16.78    Australia 31.73 17.19 12.21 15.15 18.01
90 Rohan Singh 8.58   17.12    Malaysia DNF 8.58 19.24 16.64 15.49
91 Emily Zhang 11.35   17.12    Australia 11.35 19.02 16.67 16.67 18.02
92 Rune Britz 11.34   17.20    Australia 11.34 14.51 17.53 43.91 19.57
93 Thor Royal 11.42   17.27    Australia 23.89 11.93 15.99 23.99 11.42
94 David Tripp 9.36   17.40    Australia 19.68 16.60 9.36 19.83 15.92
95 Casey Mathieson 17.03   17.81    Australia 18.02 17.03 20.56 18.24 17.16
96 Josh Stokes 15.35   18.15    Australia 36.58 15.35 17.86 16.32 20.27
97 William Zhu 16.86   18.43    Australia 17.02 28.73 16.86 17.41 20.87
98 Timothy Baker 15.11   18.56    Australia 29.06 18.82 16.45 20.42 15.11
99 Ryan Cairns 9.98   18.81    Australia 21.53 18.01 17.95 9.98 20.47
100 Bryan Wong 15.95   18.88    Australia 18.21 28.98 20.91 15.95 17.52
101 Gus Clapham 17.62   18.89    Australia 17.62 19.58 19.11 17.99 20.69
102 Jeff Plumb 13.41   19.37    Australia 21.15 23.08 13.88 13.41 32.39
103 Ryan Griffiths 13.58   19.50    Australia 22.08 20.70 18.73 13.58 19.08
104 Johar Ali Malik 12.02   20.07    Australia 23.68 23.71 15.51 12.02 21.01
105 Henry Kaspers 15.53   20.79    Australia 16.83 24.59 24.06 21.48 15.53
106 Harrison John Moller 16.02   20.94    Australia 18.63 16.02 21.36 DNF 22.83
107 Asher Johnston 11.22   20.95    Australia 11.22 31.88 29.66 12.08 21.10
108 Andrew Davidge 16.66   21.41    Australia 16.66 24.98 37.77 19.62 19.63
109 Jasmine Luong 9.41   22.71    Australia 22.58 29.07 9.41 20.59 24.95
110 Brodie Nash 15.04   22.87    Australia 15.04 15.08 20.14 DNF 33.40
111 Chauncey Yu 16.26   23.24    Australia 17.95 22.61 29.57 29.17 16.26
112 Timothy Loh 16.78   23.26    Australia 21.96 27.86 36.51 19.96 16.78
113 John Cook 18.62   23.59    Australia 23.48 39.32 26.01 18.62 21.27
114 Brian Allen 15.68   23.90    Australia 25.42 20.35 25.93 29.99 15.68
115 Vibhan Jivanjee 19.04   25.45    Australia 30.10 23.90 DNF 19.04 22.36
116 Finbar Hayden 8.76   25.91    Australia 30.88 33.58 8.76 18.42 28.43
117 Harry Chen 23.65   27.25    Australia 26.42 27.84 23.65 32.83 27.49
118 Nicholas Koumides 16.08   33.73    Australia 49.24 26.06 25.89 DNF 16.08
119 Tim Handmer 16.87   38.47    Australia 51.19 26.81 37.42 16.87 53.47
120 Elijah Ballantyne 20.97   DNF    Australia 31.05 DNF 52.29 DNF 20.97
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Stevens 1.52   OcR 2.59   OcR  Australia 3.14 1.52 2.54 2.52 2.70
2 Emmet Hobbs 2.99   3.96    Australia 3.98 3.53 2.99 4.46 4.37
3 Riley Dexter 1.63   4.09    Australia 5.40 1.63 5.18 4.07 3.03
4 Andy Gong 3.00   4.66    Australia 5.68 3.00 4.04 6.04 4.26
5 David Epstein 3.43   4.75    Australia 4.44 3.43 3.89 5.91 7.35
6 Matthew Cook 3.87   5.16    Australia 4.16 3.87 5.62 5.70 7.47
7 Aneesh Sawant 3.02   5.25    India 4.84 3.02 5.11 6.83 5.81
8 Tommy Kiprillis 4.93   5.54    Australia 5.33 5.43 4.93 8.97 5.85
9 Jode Brewster 4.84   5.71    Australia 4.84 6.21 5.78 5.44 5.91
10 Will Gurnett 3.55   5.88    Australia 6.02 3.55 4.71 10.18 6.92
11 Oscar Watson 4.46   6.07    Australia 5.73 5.92 4.46 6.72 6.56
12 Jack Cai 6.10   7.06    Australia 8.04 6.28 8.16 6.10 6.85
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 3.21   4.19    Australia 5.90 3.21 3.58 4.91 4.08
2 Darby Lee 4.45   5.01    Australia 4.45 4.93 5.31 5.25 4.85
3 Jayden McNeill 2.99   5.03    Australia 3.56 2.99 6.25 5.27 16.52
4 Oscar Watson 3.67   5.04    Australia 4.65 5.84 4.63 6.79 3.67
5 Lennon Hughes 4.64   5.19    Australia 4.64 4.66 4.99 7.42 5.92
6 Andy Gong 4.84   5.36    Australia 5.59 5.05 4.84 5.87 5.43
7 Conor Sullivan 4.56   5.40    Australia 5.38 4.56 5.37 5.57 5.44
8 Will Gurnett 3.27   5.59    Australia 4.44 7.46 7.49 4.87 3.27
9 Sebastian Outh-Aut 4.38   5.77    Australia 5.93 4.38 4.71 6.68 6.94
10 Liam Highducheck 5.39   5.89    Australia 5.75 5.80 6.12 5.39 12.85
11 Jode Brewster 4.62   6.09    Australia 4.62 5.41 7.29 26.03 5.56
12 Luca Ruberto 4.73   6.19    Australia 11.60 5.93 5.91 6.74 4.73
13 Revan Rajahmoney 4.35   6.29    Australia 9.06 7.62 4.38 6.87 4.35
14 Ethan Pride 5.00   6.43    Australia 5.00 6.67 5.74 9.17 6.87
15 Calven Lipec 4.58   6.63    Australia 6.85 6.84 6.20 8.13 4.58
16 Ethan Stevens 5.97   7.09    Australia 6.72 6.04 5.97 16.75 8.51
17 Aneesh Sawant 6.90   7.25    India 6.90 7.33 7.09 7.83 7.32
18 Caleb Tay 5.58   7.53    Australia 9.25 5.93 5.58 9.85 7.41
19 Ruben Fino 6.02   7.82    Australia 7.55 6.06 9.84 6.02 11.46
20 Fletcher Cutting 5.65   7.98    Australia 8.91 11.54 8.68 5.65 6.36
21 Matthew Cook 6.29   8.13    Australia 10.74 6.57 11.58 6.29 7.09
22 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 7.39   8.53    Hong Kong 14.44 7.39 9.21 8.79 7.59
23 Isaac Dalton 5.07   8.55    Australia 9.42 5.07 9.81 9.43 6.79
24 Riley Dexter 4.15   8.63    Australia 11.49 DNF 10.25 4.16 4.15
25 Myles Jarman 6.17   8.67    Australia 7.10 8.87 6.17 14.55 10.05
26 Samuel Tie 7.68   8.75    Australia 8.93 8.28 9.04 9.20 7.68
27 Cooper Marshall 8.12   8.85    Australia 8.90 8.12 13.96 8.97 8.67
28 Emma Nguyen 6.81   8.96    Australia 7.90 9.50 14.41 9.49 6.81
29 Emmet Hobbs 3.70   9.09    Australia 4.82 12.94 3.70 11.47 10.98
30 Nguyễn Khang Minh 5.41   9.09    Vietnam 5.41 7.19 11.80 8.27 DNF
31 Mannessah Kani 6.87   9.09    Australia 10.31 6.87 9.45 8.08 9.73
32 Andrei Kabigting 6.63   9.26    Australia 7.32 11.19 15.07 9.28 6.63
33 Andy Ma 6.68   9.28    China 7.57 10.80 6.68 DNF 9.48
34 Anthony Qi 4.76   9.67    Australia 10.03 9.19 9.80 4.76 11.27
35 Phoenix Patterson 8.27   9.69    Australia 8.27 9.20 10.63 9.24 10.89
36 Ethan Tan 7.99   9.76    Australia 11.10 8.05 10.21 11.02 7.99
37 David Tripp 7.76   9.87    Australia 16.91 9.03 11.85 8.72 7.76
38 Will Li 8.26   10.33    Australia 10.05 9.48 12.44 8.26 11.47
39 Izan Cantero Herrera 6.46   10.34    Spain 10.53 11.14 6.46 13.85 9.34
40 Kayle Dharmadasa 7.10   10.46    Australia 11.55 10.80 11.74 7.10 9.04
41 Max Bradley-McFawn 6.18   10.52    Australia 9.78 11.17 12.32 6.18 10.60
42 Jimmy Chen 10.33   10.98    Australia 10.33 12.40 10.49 11.70 10.76
43 Tom Noble 8.32   11.17    Australia 12.22 10.72 10.56 14.54 8.32
44 Chauncey Yu 8.33   11.28    Australia 13.83 14.82 8.33 9.00 11.01
45 John McGill 8.97   11.44    Australia 8.97 13.64 11.62 9.07 13.65
46 Divnoor Bajwa 7.82   11.89    Australia 7.82 18.52 9.01 16.32 10.34
47 Riki Lethbridge 8.98   11.93    Australia 14.60 19.34 11.30 9.88 8.98
48 Benjamin Riske 8.15   11.98    Australia 11.10 8.15 13.95 15.52 10.90
49 David Zhu 9.69   12.01    Hong Kong DNF 9.69 10.99 14.71 10.32
50 Dali Shaw 8.30   12.24    Australia 13.92 8.30 DNF 12.79 10.02
51 Ashton Edwards 9.12   12.30    Australia DNF 12.62 9.70 14.59 9.12
52 Ryan Driscoll 8.32   12.43    Australia 8.32 13.11 16.44 8.80 15.38
53 Keaton Dunn 12.20   12.86    Australia 13.28 12.22 18.58 12.20 13.08
54 Thor Royal 11.87   13.15    Australia 12.44 14.90 14.31 12.70 11.87
55 Zayd Chaudhry 11.62   13.33    Australia 13.30 13.39 11.62 13.30 16.13
56 Wesley Allen 12.50   13.45    Australia 13.43 12.50 14.43 13.02 13.91
57 Qi Qu (曲祺) 9.31   13.52    China 21.89 9.31 14.42 14.00 12.15
58 Roshan Jivanjee 9.66   13.54    Australia 21.93 10.80 15.10 9.66 14.73
59 Gabriel Polkinghorne-Katz 8.44   13.60    Australia 17.37 10.89 13.26 8.44 16.64
60 Harry Price 11.69   13.80    Australia 13.30 11.69 14.91 13.20 DNF
61 William Niewand 11.60   13.82    Australia 20.39 11.60 14.55 11.71 15.21
62 Jack Cai 10.68   13.94    Australia 10.68 13.42 13.58 14.81 DNF
63 Zach Amiridis 7.73   14.07    Australia 11.50 17.96 15.38 7.73 15.34
64 Michael Alexander 8.70   14.29    Australia 9.35 8.70 17.62 15.91 DNF
65 Brodie Nash 11.09   14.42    Australia 11.09 13.19 16.82 23.98 13.24
66 Gus Morrison 12.27   15.49    Australia 14.73 17.02 21.05 14.72 12.27
67 Patrick Kleverlaan 13.44   15.51    Australia 14.69 13.44 17.05 14.79 22.05
68 David Edwards 13.58   15.90    Australia 15.92 15.60 16.17 13.58 18.27
69 Juan-Felipe Forero 13.96   15.90    Australia 15.75 13.96 16.12 19.71 15.83
70 Michael Cullen 12.77   16.03    Australia 18.93 12.77 14.62 DNF 14.55
71 Eli Jacobsson 10.16   16.27    Australia 14.04 10.16 17.35 DNF 17.41
72 Austin Allen 14.33   16.30    Australia 17.39 19.28 14.86 16.66 14.33
73 Nicholas Tan 7.64   16.47    Australia 10.84 DNF 10.25 28.33 7.64
74 Tiana Baba 15.67   16.47    Australia 17.22 16.32 17.21 15.88 15.67
75 Harry Niewand 12.05   17.10    Australia DNF 14.26 20.43 16.62 12.05
76 Toby Gill 13.44   17.26    Australia 13.85 19.42 18.51 13.44 19.50
77 Timothy Loh 12.32   17.63    Australia 12.32 39.80 16.06 12.32 24.51
78 Ryan Griffiths 12.78   17.81    Australia 13.63 12.78 21.69 18.11 26.93
79 Harry McEvoy 12.38   18.26    Australia 21.62 17.13 21.31 12.38 16.35
80 Alexander MacRae 16.57   18.27    Australia 16.57 18.66 27.94 18.09 18.07
81 David Terry 13.02   18.45    Australia 21.57 16.21 23.27 13.02 17.58
82 Nicholas Prowse 13.39   18.75    Australia 13.39 DNF 16.90 16.95 22.40
83 Henry Kaspers 12.42   18.93    Australia 17.94 20.17 12.42 18.68 24.54
84 Eleanor Shiels 16.72   19.53    Australia 23.76 22.92 16.72 17.22 18.44
85 Asher Johnston 9.55   20.14    Australia 18.89 38.12 26.63 9.55 14.91
86 Andrew Davidge 13.17   20.24    Australia 13.17 16.48 26.30 21.84 22.39
87 Harrison Kanellos 12.31   20.25    Australia 31.28 21.99 20.90 17.86 12.31
88 Ricky Zhang 15.58   20.48    Australia 23.04 19.50 15.58 18.90 36.07
89 Paddy Eldershaw 11.85   20.67    Australia 32.73 11.85 37.77 17.01 12.27
90 Lucas Pedersson 13.69   20.92    Australia 21.19 27.89 21.72 13.69 19.86
91 Casey Mathieson 17.84   20.99    Australia 20.61 24.23 19.24 23.13 17.84
92 Rohan Singh 15.39   21.88    Malaysia 30.26 29.86 15.89 19.89 15.39
93 Tenzin Anderson 17.29   22.58    Australia 18.47 21.82 32.33 17.29 27.44
94 Jarred Tye 14.12   22.72    Australia 30.86 14.12 22.78 26.03 19.35
95 Evan Beltsis 9.71   22.73    Australia 26.93 18.53 27.95 22.72 9.71
96 Emily Zhang 19.05   22.75    Australia 19.20 23.67 35.46 25.38 19.05
97 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 16.41   29.02    Australia 16.41 20.79 51.28 28.75 37.53
98 Timothy Baker 22.52   30.77    Australia 34.20 22.52 32.89 27.50 31.93
99 Jasmine Luong 23.67   32.07    Australia 23.67 29.92 DNF 25.05 41.23
100 Swami Srinivasan 12.50   DNF    Australia 12.50 38.32 DNF DNF DNF
101 John Cook 36.49   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF DNF 36.49
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.07   3.84    Australia 4.48 3.48 3.57 3.07 DNF
2 Conor Sullivan 3.59   4.38    Australia 4.63 5.17 4.61 3.89 3.59
3 Tommy Kiprillis 3.71   4.51    Australia 4.70 3.71 4.63 4.20 5.96
4 Jode Brewster 4.34   5.11    Australia 4.34 5.60 7.38 5.27 4.47
5 Oscar Watson 4.28   5.28    Australia 4.28 4.78 5.79 5.27 8.05
6 Darby Lee 4.19   5.94    Australia 4.19 4.56 8.06 6.49 6.77
7 Sebastian Outh-Aut 5.50   6.31    Australia 5.50 5.86 8.20 6.27 6.81
8 Luca Ruberto 4.94   6.62    Australia 4.94 6.94 6.57 6.51 6.77
9 Will Gurnett 4.52   6.97    Australia 7.58 39.99 4.52 7.15 6.17
10 Liam Highducheck 6.08   7.48    Australia 6.08 6.53 8.44 7.46 11.75
11 Lennon Hughes 5.69   8.09    Australia 5.69 5.97 9.93 DNF 8.36
12 Andy Gong 6.58   8.43    Australia 9.78 6.58 8.53 6.99 DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jode Brewster 8.45   10.22    Australia 8.81 11.45 11.28 10.57 8.45
2 Tommy Kiprillis 8.84   10.65    Australia 11.19 10.10 13.57 10.65 8.84
3 Jayden McNeill 9.89   10.73    Australia 9.89 10.18 13.42 11.47 10.54
4 Will Gurnett 8.99   11.26    Australia 18.83 9.63 12.05 12.11 8.99
5 Andy Gong 9.02   12.55    Australia 13.77 12.73 12.90 12.02 9.02
6 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 11.98   12.55    Hong Kong 11.98 12.76 14.45 12.69 12.20
7 David Epstein 9.65   12.82    Australia 10.48 13.57 17.43 9.65 14.40
8 Ethan Stevens 11.37   13.05    Australia 11.37 13.79 18.34 12.20 13.16
9 Calven Lipec 11.94   13.77    Australia 14.82 19.51 13.37 11.94 13.11
10 Darby Lee 11.79   14.16    Australia 11.79 12.77 20.62 13.34 16.36
11 Michael Alexander 13.54   15.52    Australia 13.54 14.22 18.04 16.13 16.21
12 Tim Xie 13.62   16.26    New Zealand 16.40 13.62 16.71 21.49 15.66
13 Riley Dexter 13.96   20.12    Australia 18.95 DNF 21.09 20.32 13.96
14 Divnoor Bajwa 19.50   20.67    Australia 21.24 19.50 20.40 20.37 27.64
15 Tam Quan 18.27   21.98    Australia 19.59 22.54 23.80 25.84 18.27
16 Matthew Cook 19.15   22.58    Australia 23.22 24.98 21.43 23.09 19.15
17 Zach Amiridis 18.22   26.32    Australia 27.31 22.39 54.56 29.25 18.22
18 Christian Foyle 19.10   26.43    Australia 19.10 23.35 55.85 31.65 24.29
19 Sebastian Outh-Aut 23.01   27.96    Australia 30.26 25.40 34.90 23.01 28.23
20 Oscar Watson 24.92   28.28    Australia 27.19 25.64 37.05 24.92 32.00
21 Ruben Fino 23.19   28.77    Australia 23.19 32.79 26.84 31.77 27.70
22 Ryan Paroz 24.91   29.09    Australia 28.93 37.14 32.48 25.87 24.91
23 Conor Sullivan 26.45   29.50    Australia 27.03 26.56 47.43 34.91 26.45
24 Lennon Hughes 22.76   30.96    Australia 22.76 32.29 28.76 31.84 DNF
25 Liam Highducheck 25.71   31.02    Australia 25.71 29.08 33.58 30.39 52.60
26 Nguyễn Khang Minh 27.28   34.07    Vietnam 27.28 31.29 33.89 41.34 37.02
27 William Niewand 21.98   36.63    Australia 21.98 35.85 27.32 DNF 46.72
28 Myles Jarman 29.70   39.23    Australia 44.87 29.70 43.58 44.24 29.86
29 Revan Rajahmoney 33.08      Australia 35.59 33.08
30 Mannessah Kani 36.81      Australia 36.81 56.18
31 Wesley Allen 41.22      Australia 41.22 51.05
32 Qi Qu (曲祺) 43.89      China 43.89 50.82
33 Emmet Hobbs 46.19      Australia 46.19 54.52
34 Anthony Qi 55.93      Australia 58.98 55.93
35 Nicholas Tan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
35 Patrick Kleverlaan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 8.05   NR 9.85   NR  Hong Kong 10.49 9.50 9.83 10.22 8.05
2 Jode Brewster 5.87   OcR 10.32    Australia 8.84 11.07 5.87 11.63 11.05
3 Tommy Kiprillis 8.31   10.71    Australia 12.62 11.02 8.31 15.54 8.50
4 Will Gurnett 9.89   11.49    Australia 14.85 11.01 9.98 9.89 13.49
5 Andy Gong 9.81   11.51    Australia 11.23 9.81 11.98 11.33 13.87
6 David Epstein 8.90   11.83    Australia 11.99 10.95 8.90 12.55 18.28
7 Jayden McNeill 10.99   13.69    Australia 18.56 11.17 10.99 14.29 15.60
8 Ethan Stevens 9.54   17.00    Australia 26.73 18.79 11.85 20.37 9.54
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 2:23.70   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 2:23.70
2 Lennon Hughes 9:48.33   DNF    Australia 9:48.33 DNF DNF
3 Ethan Pride DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
3 Tam Quan DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
3 David Epstein DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
3 Myles Jarman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
3 Timothy Loh DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
3 Sebastian Outh-Aut DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
3 Darby Lee DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
3 Jode Brewster DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 21/27 1:00:00      Australia 21/27 1:00:00
2 Timothy Loh 11/17 59:10      Australia 11/17 59:10
3 Jode Brewster 3/3 12:11      Australia 3/3 12:11
4 Tommy Kiprillis 4/5 32:02      Australia 4/5 32:02
5 Tam Quan 9/15 1:00:00      Australia 9/15 1:00:00
6 Andy Ma 2/2 10:27      China 2/2 10:27
7 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 2/3 16:15      Australia 2/3 16:15
8 Ethan Pride 2/3 16:36      Australia 2/3 16:36
9 Lennon Hughes 6/11 1:00:00      Australia 6/11 1:00:00
10 Ryan Paroz 2/4 36:13      Australia 2/4 36:13
11 David Epstein DNF      Australia DNF
11 Myles Jarman DNF      Australia DNF
11 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) DNF      Hong Kong DNF
11 Ethan Stevens DNF      Australia DNF
11 Riley Dexter DNF      Australia DNF
11 Andy Gong DNF      Australia DNF
11 Zeshaan Khokhar DNF      Australia DNF
11 Sebastian Outh-Aut DNF      Australia DNF
11 Mannessah Kani DNF      Australia DNF
11 Darby Lee DNF      Australia DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 L2 B2 F L2 F R2 D2 F' L2 R U L2 D' R D2 R2 D' F U2
A #2 U' F2 L2 D2 U' B2 U2 L D' L2 B2 D R' U' L U2 F
A #3 F2 U2 R U2 L R B2 U2 B2 D' R2 B' L F U2 F L' R2 D2
A #4 U2 B' R2 U2 B' U2 R2 F2 R2 F L' F' U' R B L F2 R U R'
A #5 D2 L2 B2 D2 F L2 R2 D2 L' B L' B R' F2 D F2 R' B2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U R2 U R2 F2 R2 B' U' B D' B' U' L F2 U2 F' D'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 R F2 R B2 D2 R' B2 D' U B' R' D' F2 U2 F2 D' F' L
B #1 D F2 D' R2 D L2 D2 L2 B2 U F' D' B2 R2 D B' L2 R B
B #2 U D R2 F' B' U D2 F' R' F' D B R2 D2 F' R2 B D2 F2
B #3 F2 L2 U L' D2 L2 B2 D' R B L B U2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B L2 F' L2
B #4 U2 L' U2 B2 L' U2 B2 F2 D F' R2 U F2 D2 L2 B F2 R' F'
B #5 R2 U2 B2 L2 D L2 D2 R2 F' L' R D R' F2 L' D' L' D R
B Ex#1 U2 D' B D' B2 L' D F2 D2 B' L B2 R2 U D2 B2 D2
B Ex#2 D2 R' U2 B2 F2 R F2 L2 F' R U' L U' F2 L D' R2 U' B
C #1 F2 U2 R2 F D2 L2 R2 F R2 F U' L F D' R2 B L D2 F2 D2
C #2 R D2 R' U2 L' U' L2 F' B L' B U D2 R2 B2 U' R2 L2 U'
C #3 U' D L F' U' R2 U2 F' R' U2 F L2 F2 R2 L2 F L2 B' D2 B2
C #4 D2 B' L2 B U2 B2 D2 F' R B L2 B L2 B2 D U' R F R2
C #5 U' R2 B2 D' L' U B2 L' D2 B U B2 U2 R2 L2 D L2 F2 R2 L2
C Ex#1 L U L D F L2 U2 F' D L U2 F' R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L2 B'
C Ex#2 D' B2 D' F2 D' B2 L2 B2 R' U R2 D B2 F L2 D' U2 B' U'
D #1 D B2 D' F2 D F2 L2 U F2 U2 B' U L2 D2 B2 L D F2 R' B' D
D #2 U L2 D' L2 D2 L2 D' R2 U B2 D B U F2 L' D' L' R2 B' U R
D #3 U' L2 U R2 F2 U' B2 L D2 U B D L D' R' F U' F'
D #4 D2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F' R2 B' D2 B2 L F U R' D2 U2 L' B L2 D'
D #5 U2 R D2 F2 D2 F2 U2 B' U' B R B2 D' U2 B2 U2 B R
D Ex#1 R2 D2 F R2 B' D' R F' R' F B2 L2 B2 R F2 B2 D2 R2
D Ex#2 D F2 D2 B2 D' L2 R2 D2 R2 B L2 D2 B2 L F U2 L' D' U2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U' B2 U L2 U L2 U F2 D L U' R2 F2 R' F L2 F' U' R'
A #2 D' L2 D' F2 D2 B2 U' B2 L2 D B' R U' F' L' B R F2 U' R2 D2
A #3 L D' B' R U2 L2 U L' F R L F2 R2 F2 D2 R L2 B2
A #4 R' F' U D2 L B D2 R' U2 L' F2 L2 D2 R2 F' U2 R2 L2 B' D2
A #5 L D' L F' D2 F2 B L B' R B D' F2 U2 D L2 F2 U F2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 R2 D' B2 D B2 F2 U' L' U2 R B' D' U2 L B' L R
A Ex#2 D2 B U R' D' F L' B2 L B' L2 B2 R2 L U2 R' F2 L B2
B #1 D R' L2 F' D2 F' D' R' B' D' L2 B2 R' L F2 U2 R2 U2
B #2 U' R2 L U' R2 L' B' D L D L F D2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 D2
B #3 B R2 U2 B F' D2 F U2 F' D L' F D2 F2 R F2 U B' R F'
B #4 L2 F2 D F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 D' L' B U F D2 L D2 L' R2 F' D'
B #5 B' U2 B R2 B' D R D2 B R2 D F2 D R2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U L2
B Ex#1 B2 D' R2 F2 D' B2 L2 D U' R2 B L2 R' D2 R B2 D' F2 D2
B Ex#2 L2 U L2 D2 R2 D' U R' D2 L' B' R U2 R D' L U' L U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R L F R2 F' U' F U B D' F2 R2 F2 U2 F' L2 B' R2 F2
A #2 R2 U F' L' B2 D B' U F2 D F2 R2 F2 B2 R D2 F2 L2 F2 L2
A #3 L D2 F2 R2 B2 R B2 L B2 U2 F L2 D' U R' B' D' R2 U' F R
A #4 F' L2 F D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U L F2 R D L2 B' F' R' U L2
A #5 R U L2 U B L2 F' R' L2 U' B' D2 F2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R' L2 F2
A Ex#1 U' R' F' L' D L U' R' B' D2 R' B U2 B2 R2 L2 B R2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 U R2 F2 D U' F2 U' R F L2 F' D U' R' F2 R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F U2 R' F U2 R U2 R' U
A #2 R' F2 U' R U' R' F R' F U' F
A #3 U2 R' F U' F U2 F U2 R' F U
A #4 R' U' R U R' F' R2 U' F' U' R'
A #5 U' R' F' R2 F' R2 F U' F' R U2
A Ex#1 F U' R U2 R U' R' U' R2 F R
A Ex#2 R U' R2 F U2 F U2 F' U2 F U2
B #1 U' R U R' U2 R F' R U2 R U'
B #2 U R' U' F R F' U' R' U R' U'
B #3 R' U2 F2 R U R F' U2 R' U' R'
B #4 U' R' F U2 R U2 F' R' U' R U'
B #5 F U' F U' R U' R' U2 F U' R
B Ex#1 R' U2 R U2 R' F R2 U' R' F R
B Ex#2 R' U' F2 R U' R U' F U2 R U2
C #1 U' R F U' F' U2 F U2 F R U
C #2 U' F' R2 F U' F R U2 R' U R2
C #3 U R' F R U2 R F' R2 F' R U
C #4 U R U2 R2 F R' U' R2 U' R' U2
C #5 U' R' U' R2 U2 R' U F R2 U' F'
C Ex#1 R' U' R F' U2 F R2 U' R' U R
C Ex#2 U2 R U2 R2 U' F U' F' R U' R'
D #1 R' F R2 U' R' U R' U2 F2 U R2
D #2 U2 R' U2 F2 U' F R U R U2 R'
D #3 R F' R' U2 R' F2 R U2 R' U2 R2
D #4 U' R U' R' U' F' U' F' R2 U R
D #5 R' U' R' F U' R U2 R U2 R' U2
D Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F U2 F R2 U' F
D Ex#2 R F' R2 F U R U2 R' U' F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F' R2 F' R U R' U' R U'
A #2 R' U F R U2 R' U2 R U R' U
A #3 U R U2 R2 F' R2 F' R' U' R U2
A #4 R' U' R U2 R F' R2 U' F R2 U'
A #5 U R U' R2 U' R F' R U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 R' F U' R' U R2 U' R2 U' F R2
A Ex#2 R U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U' R' F U'
B #1 R' U' R2 U' F R2 F' U R' F R
B #2 R' U' F2 R2 F U' R U R' U' R
B #3 U R' U2 F U2 F' U' R U R' F2
B #4 U R' F2 U R2 U' R2 F R' U2 R2
B #5 U R' F' U2 R U R F U' R' F
B Ex#1 R' U2 F U' R2 U R U2 F' U2 F'
B Ex#2 R U' F U' R2 U' F' R2 U2 F2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U2 F U' R U2 R U2 R2 U'
A #2 U R U' F' U2 R2 F U2 F2 U' F
A #3 R' F2 R U' R U' F' U2 F' R2 F
A #4 U' R U R' F R U' R U' R2 U'
A #5 U R U2 R2 U2 F2 U' R U' R' U'
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U R' U' F U' R' U R'
A Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F' U F' R U' R' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U2 F R2 F' B L2 B2 U2 R U R2 U2 F' R F2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 F' R Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 U2 F L2 R' Uw U L' Uw2 L' Rw U' Rw' Fw2 D Rw' Fw
A #2 L' R D2 B2 L' D2 R2 B2 R' D2 U2 B D' U2 R' U' L2 B2 R U Uw2 R B' Rw2 Uw2 R2 F B Uw2 L' Uw' L' Fw2 U Rw2 F' R2 U Rw D Fw Rw2 F R2
A #3 B2 R2 D U' L F' R' L2 F2 U B' U2 F B2 R2 U2 F' D2 U2 F Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 F D2 R F B' Rw2 B R' Uw' B' R2 U' F D Rw' Fw R2 Fw' Rw2 F B'
A #4 D' U R L' F' B2 D2 R U' B2 U F L2 F D2 U2 F L2 B U2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 R B' R' Fw2 L Uw2 F2 L2 Fw2 L2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' R D R' U Fw D Rw' Uw2 R D2
A #5 F L2 F' U2 L2 F L2 B' D' L D2 L2 R' B D L2 B' F' U Uw2 R Fw2 F D2 L2 R F' D2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 Uw' F2 U' B U' F' Uw Rw' Fw' B2 Rw' Uw' Fw2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 L' D2 R2 U2 R B2 D2 F2 R2 U F D U2 L U2 B2 R' D Fw2 Uw2 R2 L B Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 L F Rw2 B' Uw F' U2 Rw2 D2 Fw Uw' F2 Uw' D Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 R U' F' L2 D2 F' R' L2 U F D2 R' F2 R F2 L B2 L' D2 L U2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 L U Rw2 R' Fw2 D' L' U D B' Rw2 R D Fw L Rw' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 U' Rw' Fw'
B #1 D2 U2 F2 L D2 B2 D2 R' D' U B L' F2 R B L' F L B2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 R D' L' Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 L2 Fw' D L U' F2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' U2 B' Rw Fw' F
B #2 R2 F2 L B2 L' U2 B2 D2 B2 L U2 D' F' D2 B' D' B2 U' F2 R' B2 Rw2 Uw2 D Fw2 B R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 D L2 R' F2 Rw B' R' Uw2 Rw Fw' Uw R D' F U2 Fw
B #3 D' U' R2 D F2 R2 U B2 R2 L' F' D F L2 F' D2 R D' L U Rw2 Fw2 R U Fw2 L2 F2 L2 U' R' Uw2 D' Rw2 B' R Fw' L2 D Rw2 Uw Fw' F' Rw F Uw F'
B #4 D2 R D' B F' L D' B2 R U F L' U2 F2 R B2 U2 L' B2 L Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 L2 U2 B Uw2 F2 L B R Uw' U' F2 R Uw2 R2 Rw Uw Fw Rw' Fw2 L F2
B #5 B2 R2 F2 D' R2 U2 F2 D' F2 D F L R2 U2 L F U2 F U' F' Uw2 Rw2 F2 R B Uw2 R2 U2 L2 F Uw L2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R Fw U2 Fw' Rw F2
B Ex#1 F2 D' F' R2 B2 L U2 B' D2 B' D' F' D2 F L2 F2 D2 U2 F D2 Rw2 D U L' Uw2 D' L Fw2 R' Fw2 B2 U B' Rw2 U' Fw' U' Rw F' U2 Fw' Uw' Fw Rw2 L2
B Ex#2 L2 B L2 B U2 D2 F D2 B D2 R L2 F B' R U' L2 D F2 R2 Uw2 B R2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 L Uw2 B L F D2 Uw' R2 Fw2 F Rw2 Uw Rw' Uw2 Rw Fw' Rw2 Uw' L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 L D2 B2 L U2 L F2 L R D' B' D' B' D2 B L F' D Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B U Rw2 Uw2 U B L2 U F' D Rw' D2 L B' U2 F Fw Rw' L Fw2 Rw' Fw D
A #2 D' B2 U' F2 R2 B2 L2 U B2 D' B' U R' D' R2 D U R B L2 Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 D L2 Uw2 F' Uw2 B2 Uw2 D2 Rw U2 B' L Uw' Fw D2 B2 Uw' D Rw2 Uw2
A #3 B' U2 R2 B F2 L2 F' R2 U2 R2 B U R2 B' U' L B R' F2 U2 L' Fw2 R' U Rw2 D' Rw2 L U' R' B2 U' L Fw U' Fw2 R L B' U' Rw' D2 B' Rw' Fw' R'
A #4 F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 R D2 R' F2 R U L U D B2 F2 R' D' F R Uw2 F L2 Uw2 L2 F' Rw2 B2 Uw2 U' Fw2 U2 Rw R B' D Uw L' Fw R Uw' R2 B D'
A #5 U2 L' B2 U2 L' B2 R F2 L R' U' B F D' B R U B2 F' L' U2 Rw2 F' D2 B Rw2 L F Rw2 U2 R2 F Uw2 D' R' Uw' U' L B Fw' U2 F2 Uw' Rw' Uw' D'
A Ex#1 F D2 B' R2 L2 U2 D2 F2 D' R' L2 U L U2 F' U' F D' F2 Fw2 Rw2 R' F Uw2 B2 L Fw2 D2 R' U2 L' F2 Uw L U F2 D Fw' U' F2 Uw2 Fw' D Fw'
A Ex#2 B R2 U2 R2 F D2 R2 B' U2 F D2 U' L2 F' R' B' L' B' R F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L' D L2 Uw2 U L R2 D Rw2 Fw L2 F' D' R2 Fw' R2 Uw' Rw2 L' U B
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw Uw Dw2 Bw2 D2 U Bw Uw' L2 R2 Uw2 Lw Bw2 U' Dw2 Rw Bw2 U Uw2 Rw2 B Rw' Fw Lw' U Fw U' Dw' R' D Uw2 B Rw Dw2 Bw' Fw Dw Lw F' Bw2 Rw' Fw R D2 R Rw B2 Lw' Rw2 D' L Rw' B F Uw2 Lw' Fw' Dw Uw B2
A #2 Dw2 Fw' Rw2 D' B R' Fw' L' B2 D B Lw F' B Fw2 Dw2 R2 Dw Uw2 R' L' Dw' Rw D' Rw' R' Bw2 D' Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw U2 D2 Uw2 Bw2 L2 Uw' Dw' Lw2 D2 Fw' Dw' B Dw L' F2 Uw2 Fw' Rw2 L B2 Rw' B' Rw2 U2 B Lw2 L B'
A #3 Rw2 D U2 Fw2 Rw2 B Rw' B2 Fw' Lw U2 Bw' Dw Bw' Fw2 Lw' F Lw Uw2 B' L2 Uw' B' Uw2 Dw F B' U' L F R2 B Dw2 L Dw F' R2 U Rw2 U Bw' F' Fw' U2 Bw' Dw D' F' Lw R L Fw' Rw F2 D Fw Uw2 Rw' F2 Lw
A #4 U Uw Dw2 Lw R' D' F2 U Dw' R' U' L F Fw' Rw U2 Bw2 D2 Uw2 Rw' Lw' Fw2 L' B L2 B' Lw' Fw2 Lw' R Rw L' B2 Fw2 Lw2 F' R2 Fw Rw U Fw Dw' U2 Bw' Lw2 B' Dw2 Bw2 B Uw2 R' Lw' F Bw2 B2 Dw Fw' R Dw B'
A #5 D L2 Bw' Lw2 Rw2 Uw Dw Rw2 D2 Fw Dw' Rw Uw' Rw Lw Bw2 R B' Bw2 R F2 B Uw2 F Lw' Dw' L2 Uw2 F R' Lw Fw F2 Lw' R Rw2 U2 Fw' Dw' Bw' Uw' F Lw2 B U' Uw2 D2 Dw2 Fw Uw' Bw2 Rw Bw Uw' Rw R B Uw' Bw' Fw2
A Ex#1 R' Rw D2 Rw Uw2 U Bw R' D' B2 R U2 Fw D R' Lw U' R2 Bw F2 Dw' D2 R2 Dw2 U R2 F Lw Bw' Rw2 Uw2 B2 U' Lw R U' L' Uw Rw U' F2 Uw2 Dw' B Uw F' Uw' L2 D2 F' B2 D2 F' L' Rw' Lw' Fw L Bw' R2
A Ex#2 Bw U F2 D Lw2 Fw2 U R' B2 Fw Rw Fw2 Dw Bw Lw2 Fw2 Lw Fw2 Rw D Uw L' Lw' Uw2 L2 Dw Rw' Bw F Lw2 Fw' Lw L2 Dw2 Uw Fw' R F' L' U' Lw' F2 D Rw2 Dw' Fw' B' Uw' L' Rw' D L Bw Rw F2 Dw Fw R2 D B2
B #1 Dw' Fw2 F L D Uw U Dw Lw2 U' Uw' Fw' Bw U L2 B' L F L D2 Fw Rw2 Dw' U Rw2 Uw2 Lw L Rw' Bw' Rw2 R D2 Bw' Uw2 L F R' Lw' Rw' Fw2 Dw R D' Rw Bw2 Lw' Uw2 Lw' L' U2 Rw' Uw' Rw Uw' Bw2 Dw Rw2 U' Rw
B #2 F' Rw2 Fw' B2 L2 Bw' B Fw D' Fw' Dw' Fw2 Lw' U' R' Bw Uw' D' Bw' U2 R Uw2 U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B2 L Uw2 D2 B Fw2 L2 U R' Uw2 B2 Rw R B2 Lw' L R F' U' B Uw R' D2 B2 U2 Bw Dw2 D' R2 B2 R D' L2 F'
B #3 U Uw' Bw2 Fw' Dw2 B' Dw2 Fw Dw2 Lw Fw L' F2 Dw Uw' R' U' Bw U Rw F Bw2 Lw2 D Rw Fw' Dw2 Fw2 Uw U2 D2 Dw' Fw2 Bw' R2 F' Uw' Dw' U F U Uw2 D2 Bw Lw2 Uw Bw' D' Uw' L R F R B2 R2 D2 Bw2 Dw' B2 L
B #4 Rw F2 Uw F Bw' Rw' Lw2 D2 R' Fw Lw B' Fw R2 L2 Fw2 R2 U' Fw' Lw R' L2 Bw2 Rw' Bw L2 R' Lw2 U' D Fw2 Lw Rw' L' Dw' B' Dw' L' Lw2 Bw2 Dw' Fw' R' L2 B F2 Lw B' L2 Lw' B' R D2 Dw2 B U' Lw' D2 B2 L'
B #5 B Fw2 R' F' Bw Lw' Fw2 Uw' B Bw' D' F2 Lw2 Uw' B2 U' Bw2 U' Fw2 R' Lw Uw R' Bw Fw' Dw2 F2 Lw D2 U' L2 B' Uw Fw Rw2 Bw2 F2 L' Bw Fw2 F' Dw2 Rw' Fw2 R B2 Uw2 B2 Lw' F' L' Rw B U' Bw2 F2 Lw' Uw2 F' U2
B Ex#1 B2 Rw' D2 L2 Bw2 Lw' Dw' L Bw2 F' Lw Rw Uw' R2 L Uw2 R U2 F L Fw L2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 R' Uw' Rw Uw2 F2 L U' Bw2 Uw B F Fw2 L' Fw Dw' D' Lw B Fw L' Dw' Fw Lw2 Rw Uw2 D' R' Fw' Lw Rw2 D' Fw
B Ex#2 Fw2 L D2 B L2 B2 D' F2 Bw2 Lw' Rw' B' Bw R' Uw D' Fw2 U2 L2 Uw Bw Fw R2 Bw Uw' F2 Uw' B2 Bw R' Uw2 D' B2 Fw' R Fw2 F Bw2 Rw' B2 Bw' Lw Uw2 F' Bw' Fw Lw' F' Rw L2 Fw2 Lw2 R2 Uw' Bw D2 R L' Dw' R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Lw' L Dw' Lw' L' B2 Rw2 L' Lw2 Uw' Bw2 F2 U' Dw' B Uw' Lw' F' Uw' F Lw' L' Bw Rw Bw' Uw F' Uw R' Fw F' U' Uw Bw2 Rw F' B' L2 B U' Fw Uw' Fw' Dw2 B D' B' L' B' F2 Uw R' Bw2 Rw Uw2 Lw2 B2 D2 L2
A #2 Uw2 R2 D' Bw2 D R U' D2 B D U' Rw Uw R' Uw' Bw' B2 Rw2 U F Bw Fw Lw Fw L F D2 B' Lw B U' Lw' D L' F Lw' Uw' Lw' L2 D' Rw U' Dw Bw2 F2 R Lw' B2 D2 L' Fw' R2 F2 L' F Fw2 U Lw' Rw L2
A #3 L Dw2 B2 Dw' Fw' U2 D Fw Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 F L Rw B' Uw' Fw B2 F D' L' Dw2 Lw' U2 B Lw Rw2 Fw' U B2 Rw2 D R' Rw' Lw' D' B Bw' Rw Bw F2 Dw' Lw Dw Fw2 Uw F' D2 R' Lw L Uw2 Lw' R2 Uw' Bw' L' U Uw2 R'
A #4 B' Rw2 Fw L' R' Dw Fw Uw' Bw' Lw Uw2 Fw2 Bw' R' B' Bw Dw2 B U2 L2 B' Lw2 Uw2 Bw' Rw' U F Lw2 F2 Rw' Lw Bw2 B2 L' R2 U' Dw Bw' L2 B2 Bw2 D' Lw2 U' Uw Dw2 Bw2 F' Uw2 R Fw' B' Rw Bw Dw R2 F Rw D Lw'
A #5 Bw2 R U' Lw' U2 Rw' F U2 Lw2 Fw Uw2 Rw2 Fw D B2 Bw2 U2 Dw B2 U2 Dw Fw2 Bw' Rw B2 Lw L' U Bw' U R' Bw B U2 B Lw' F2 Bw2 Dw' L' Dw2 R2 Rw F' Uw' U' Lw' R' L Dw' U2 D' Fw2 Bw' Rw D2 R Fw' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 R' Fw F' Lw U' L2 B2 U2 Dw2 Lw Rw2 U2 F' B2 Lw2 F' D R2 Fw' Rw' Fw' U Uw' Rw F' Fw' Rw' Dw2 Uw' Rw' R Bw R F R2 Bw2 R' F2 B2 L' Lw2 D2 F2 Rw' R D2 U Rw' D' F' R' Rw' Dw' D2 Lw Bw' L' Lw' R2 Dw'
A Ex#2 Uw F U' Bw2 Rw2 Lw Fw2 Uw2 B R' Fw' U Rw D' Lw D Fw Bw2 R' Lw B2 Rw' D2 Bw' B' Dw Bw R2 B2 Lw F U Uw' F Lw2 Dw' D Lw Rw' R D Dw' Fw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw' F Uw Fw' Dw D Fw Dw' Uw F' D L' Dw' Uw F2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 L Lw' D Uw' F2 U' F' D L U Dw Rw2 U Uw' Bw' Uw Bw Rw2 Bw' F Lw' Dw2 Uw' Lw' U2 L2 3Fw 3Uw2 B R' D' L' 3Fw2 Fw2 L2 R' D Fw Rw' Fw B' 3Fw' U2 D' F' Rw2 R' Fw' B' R2 3Rw' F2 Bw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 R Uw2 Lw R D Dw2 3Fw2 U 3Uw' L2 Dw' 3Uw D2 B L U Lw' Bw2 D2 Bw2 R2 L2
A #2 B Dw Uw2 Bw2 Rw Lw2 R' 3Uw U F' Dw2 Rw2 B2 L' U Lw' Fw Dw' Lw2 3Uw Lw2 B' 3Rw' Lw' Fw' U2 Bw D2 Bw2 Rw R2 3Uw' L F' Lw U D B2 Lw D2 U2 Fw' L2 F2 Dw2 U 3Uw B' F2 Rw Bw' 3Uw' B2 Uw2 Bw2 L' Lw2 3Uw Dw2 Fw 3Fw2 Uw R2 U2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw2 B R Uw' 3Uw' B' Bw' U2 Bw' 3Fw Dw2 Lw R' Uw
A #3 Uw' B' 3Rw2 3Uw Lw' 3Uw D L' 3Rw2 Lw2 F2 R 3Fw' F D' Lw R Rw L Bw' Lw2 Bw Uw L U 3Rw' Bw Rw2 D2 L2 Uw 3Uw' Fw2 Dw B' L R B2 D' 3Fw 3Uw' U2 D2 Bw2 R 3Rw Lw' Uw 3Uw B2 Fw Rw2 Bw 3Rw2 Bw2 3Rw' R' Rw' L' D' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Fw 3Uw' B' Rw2 Fw2 B' U2 3Uw' Dw' 3Fw D2 Fw Rw' F L' R2 F2 Fw2
A Ex#1 B' L Rw Lw B' 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw2 B' Dw Fw2 D R' 3Uw2 B2 L' Uw' Lw2 L' 3Uw L Lw Dw Lw2 B2 R' U D' L Dw2 Fw' 3Rw2 B2 U' L2 F U2 Fw' L Dw B2 F2 L' F 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw' F' Lw' Rw' U Lw' Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw Uw' L Rw2 3Fw Rw 3Uw Bw2 Fw2 B' Dw Fw2 Bw B Dw' F2 D Fw' Uw2 3Rw2 B F Bw Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw'
A Ex#2 Rw B' Fw' Rw2 L2 R2 D' 3Fw' Dw' Lw2 F2 Bw' 3Uw2 F2 Lw 3Fw2 Dw 3Uw' 3Fw R' Uw' Bw' D2 F 3Uw Uw 3Rw2 R 3Fw Lw' 3Fw' U Bw' F' U Lw Fw2 U' D' B F Dw2 F' 3Fw Fw' Bw 3Uw Lw2 Dw' Uw F L2 Uw2 F Fw2 Rw 3Fw F Bw2 L' R Fw Rw' 3Fw' B' R Rw 3Rw' Fw' Bw2 L R' D2 Dw2 Bw' Uw 3Fw2 Fw2 L' Uw
B #1 Lw2 Dw' L Bw' Fw2 Uw' 3Fw2 R' Bw 3Uw 3Rw' Dw R2 Dw 3Uw 3Rw Fw' U2 F Lw2 F' U Dw2 B2 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Uw Dw U2 Rw R' U' Bw2 D L' R2 F 3Fw' Uw Rw2 Dw2 D2 Uw Bw2 B' 3Uw Rw2 D2 Bw2 3Rw Rw2 Uw' U' 3Uw' Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 3Rw B Lw' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw F' Fw' 3Rw2 F Rw' Uw Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw R2 Dw' Rw Uw R
B #2 Lw U R' 3Rw2 Lw' 3Fw2 D2 Fw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw' D' 3Uw' L' 3Fw Lw B2 3Uw D2 R2 Rw Uw' Lw' 3Fw2 Lw 3Fw' D2 Rw2 3Fw2 Dw' D Lw Fw F2 Dw Rw2 Dw Lw2 Dw R' Bw Dw' U2 R2 F2 Rw R2 3Fw D2 R' L B 3Rw' Lw' 3Uw' L' D' Dw R 3Uw2 Dw2 B 3Fw' F' 3Uw R' 3Uw' U2 L D Lw2 Fw Bw2 3Uw' Dw R2 F2 3Fw' D' Bw'
B #3 L' Bw2 B2 L2 3Rw Fw 3Rw2 U2 3Rw 3Fw F2 R2 Bw' F2 Uw2 R2 3Uw F2 Uw R 3Rw' Rw2 U2 B 3Fw' 3Uw' R' L2 B' Rw2 B' R Rw Fw2 Uw Lw Dw' Uw Lw' Rw Fw 3Rw2 Rw' B Bw' L Bw U' 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw' L2 Bw' 3Fw2 F 3Uw' U' B2 Lw U2 R2 B2 Fw2 Bw' 3Rw B R' 3Uw Dw2 Lw2 L2 Bw2 D' 3Rw2 Bw' Uw 3Fw' D R' U'
B Ex#1 F R2 3Fw Fw2 L Bw D2 3Fw Rw2 F Lw2 Dw' Bw U2 Uw' Fw' Dw2 U2 R2 Dw2 D Lw Dw' Fw Lw2 3Rw 3Uw Bw' Fw D2 B' 3Uw R' L2 3Uw' L' Rw Dw Uw' R Rw Bw' Rw Dw2 R Lw U' 3Uw2 R' Fw' 3Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw' F Uw B Dw2 Bw' D2 Rw2 Bw' B' 3Fw D' Dw 3Rw Fw Bw Uw' R2 L2 3Fw Lw B F D' Uw' Lw B'
B Ex#2 3Rw2 R' B R2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Rw' R L 3Fw 3Uw2 D Fw R' Dw' U' Fw' D Bw2 3Uw2 Lw2 R2 Dw B2 3Fw' Bw 3Uw F' Uw D B' Rw' Lw2 R' Bw F' B Dw' Bw Uw' Lw' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Fw' Dw B2 3Fw2 Fw Rw Lw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Uw' Fw U' R2 3Uw F Fw2 U2 Fw Rw Uw2 L R' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Uw Fw2 F U' 3Uw2 R U' 3Rw2 Lw' 3Uw' D 3Fw Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw 3Dw Uw Rw Bw2 Lw 3Dw L2 D' F2 3Dw2 Lw D 3Bw' Bw' Lw2 L D Fw 3Rw2 Bw L2 D B F' Rw' 3Fw2 F U Fw 3Uw' 3Rw 3Bw 3Dw' L Bw2 3Fw F 3Lw2 F2 3Bw Bw' 3Uw Rw' D' Fw2 Rw' Lw 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 Dw R' 3Lw Dw' U2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Bw' L' R' 3Rw2 3Dw R B2 Lw2 D2 Bw Rw' Bw Rw2 D2 Rw Bw 3Rw 3Bw R L Fw U2 Fw B' R 3Uw Uw' 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Dw 3Bw U2 Fw' Rw' Bw Rw2 Bw Fw2 Uw
A #2 3Lw' F' R' 3Fw 3Dw2 Rw' Uw D2 L Dw 3Lw' D Lw 3Lw' Rw2 F Uw F2 3Bw2 3Lw Fw' 3Lw2 Fw 3Rw2 B 3Rw' Dw2 U2 L2 F 3Lw 3Rw' Bw' Uw2 Dw2 R Fw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Fw 3Rw' 3Lw R' Bw Rw' B R Dw' Lw Rw' B2 Rw2 Lw2 F Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Lw' D2 Bw 3Fw 3Uw Dw Rw 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Lw' B' 3Uw F2 3Bw Dw2 D' 3Uw F' R' Bw2 Lw' R Fw2 L2 F' 3Fw' 3Lw L Rw2 Fw 3Fw2 3Bw2 L Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 B2 F2 L2
A #3 B 3Uw2 Rw2 R 3Uw D' F' Dw' F U' 3Lw' D' 3Dw' Lw' R Rw 3Uw2 B2 L' Bw 3Lw L2 3Uw' 3Bw Dw2 Fw Dw Fw2 D B D Bw2 3Uw2 Fw U2 D' 3Rw' R' Lw' F' Bw2 R' Fw' 3Bw2 Bw2 3Uw 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Lw' Dw U2 D F2 Uw 3Lw' Bw' Dw B 3Dw U' R 3Lw Bw2 Fw2 L' Dw' 3Fw' L 3Fw R Bw' 3Lw' L2 3Rw' Fw2 3Lw2 Dw U Lw2 Uw2 Dw' 3Bw 3Fw' 3Lw 3Bw Lw2 Fw 3Lw' Rw2 3Uw' Lw' F B2 Dw2 B Lw' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Uw Bw'
A Ex#1 Dw 3Bw' Bw2 Rw2 3Rw' D' Rw2 U2 Rw' U Bw 3Dw' Uw2 Fw Bw' 3Rw' D Uw2 3Rw2 Rw Uw2 3Uw' 3Lw' F' U 3Dw' L2 F2 D' 3Fw2 Bw2 3Lw L' 3Fw' Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw' Bw' 3Uw B Dw B Rw' F 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 Rw D2 3Rw Bw F Rw' D2 U2 3Bw' U' D2 L 3Rw2 R2 B Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw Fw D' R2 Uw 3Bw' Rw D2 3Rw2 Fw D' 3Rw' 3Dw2 D2 U' 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Lw 3Bw2 3Rw' Fw F' 3Lw Bw' R D2 3Lw Fw U2 Fw R2 D' R2 3Rw' Bw
A Ex#2 3Rw Uw2 L2 U' 3Dw2 3Lw' B Bw2 3Dw2 3Lw L2 3Bw2 3Dw' D F' U' Uw' 3Bw' L Bw' U' D' 3Fw' 3Uw' Bw' U 3Bw Lw Rw' B' 3Uw Bw' 3Bw' L2 R2 Lw2 Rw 3Uw Bw' 3Fw 3Rw2 3Dw2 Bw2 Fw2 U' R' Rw' Uw' 3Dw2 3Fw Fw' 3Dw2 R 3Uw' Rw U' Bw2 D2 3Dw2 Lw Uw2 Fw Uw R' L' F B2 Uw' U' Lw' R' 3Rw2 B' 3Uw Uw2 3Lw Lw2 B2 Rw' Bw F2 3Uw B' F Bw Uw2 R2 F2 Lw2 B' 3Lw' Fw Rw2 3Dw2 Dw D2 3Fw B 3Uw Uw'
B #1 3Bw' 3Uw2 Bw D2 Dw Fw2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 3Bw2 D2 3Lw' 3Uw R2 F 3Uw 3Bw F 3Dw' Uw U F' R D' L2 D 3Fw Bw2 3Dw' 3Lw' Dw F2 3Lw2 Lw2 3Rw' L' B2 3Uw U' 3Lw' Fw' Dw' 3Uw 3Dw F Dw 3Fw U2 Dw2 Lw2 Dw' 3Lw' Dw' F' 3Uw' Uw' Rw' R2 Uw2 U Lw' U' 3Lw2 3Rw 3Uw2 U Bw' 3Fw Fw 3Uw Bw B' 3Uw 3Bw Lw2 Dw' Fw' Dw' Rw Uw2 Dw2 3Fw' B' 3Lw 3Dw' Dw2 3Bw2 L2 B' F2 Uw' 3Dw 3Fw2 Fw' 3Uw2 3Lw Fw2 R' 3Dw 3Bw'
B #2 3Bw2 F2 3Uw' Bw Dw2 Uw' F 3Fw Uw2 3Fw L2 3Uw2 3Fw2 D2 U Rw' 3Bw' Lw 3Bw' F R2 Rw 3Bw 3Uw' Rw B2 3Rw2 R 3Bw2 3Lw 3Uw Uw 3Dw 3Rw' 3Fw U' D2 F' Bw' 3Lw2 Lw' Fw2 R Uw2 D 3Dw Bw2 Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Lw' R' U' 3Rw' Bw2 3Lw' L2 U Bw' Dw' D2 Lw' B L' Lw2 Rw' U 3Rw 3Bw' 3Uw Rw2 D2 R' Fw' Bw2 B 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw' Dw' Lw' 3Dw 3Bw 3Uw' U' 3Fw Bw2 3Bw' 3Uw' Bw' 3Fw2 U2 Rw R' Lw2 L2 Fw2 3Lw2
B #3 3Lw D2 F2 3Rw2 B Dw Fw' D Lw 3Rw' 3Dw' Lw D2 3Uw U 3Bw' 3Rw 3Bw D' Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw' Fw' D2 Dw' F' 3Fw 3Lw' F2 3Dw' U 3Rw 3Lw 3Fw L 3Lw2 3Bw' L2 Bw Uw2 3Lw' Uw2 R2 Lw U Uw2 Dw2 3Bw' U 3Lw Bw U' 3Uw2 3Dw2 Uw L Rw Dw2 Bw Rw' 3Lw2 L Lw' U' R L' 3Fw L2 3Uw' Rw2 L 3Dw2 R B' Fw2 F' 3Bw2 3Rw' D 3Uw2 Dw Lw' 3Bw' U 3Fw Dw Bw 3Bw Rw' 3Fw Dw Rw D 3Lw2 R' D' 3Bw' Bw Fw2 B2
B Ex#1 3Rw2 L Lw2 3Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 3Lw2 Lw2 3Fw Rw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 Lw' L' F2 U2 3Uw 3Lw' 3Fw' D' 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Dw L2 D' Rw 3Dw' U 3Fw L2 3Rw 3Uw' Bw2 F R Fw2 U Bw L' 3Uw 3Fw Rw2 Dw2 Bw 3Dw2 Fw Bw' F 3Dw F' D Dw2 B' Fw' L2 R 3Lw Fw' Dw2 3Fw F2 3Bw R' 3Fw2 Fw' F2 3Uw2 3Lw 3Fw2 3Bw' Lw' 3Lw 3Dw2 L Dw2 3Dw Lw' B2 F' L2 Uw2 3Uw F' 3Dw2 3Fw' F2 3Rw Uw' 3Dw2 3Rw 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Bw D2 Dw' Uw Lw2 B Bw' Dw2
B Ex#2 B U' Rw' 3Lw D' F' 3Uw' Lw' U2 D Dw2 Fw B' 3Uw' R2 D2 Bw2 D Lw 3Dw2 Dw2 3Lw2 Bw Lw2 Uw' 3Bw' D' 3Rw' B2 D 3Fw' 3Lw' Uw2 3Uw2 3Fw 3Uw' B 3Bw 3Dw' Fw 3Rw' 3Bw Rw' B' 3Lw' Rw2 F2 D2 3Fw Uw' 3Uw2 3Dw Lw' D' Bw 3Uw 3Rw2 Rw2 B Bw2 Dw2 3Bw2 3Lw' Bw' 3Dw' U F' 3Bw2 3Rw Lw' 3Bw' U2 Dw' 3Rw' 3Lw' F' D Rw Lw2 Uw' Lw 3Uw B2 Fw2 3Bw2 D' Bw2 U 3Uw L 3Lw Lw 3Bw2 Fw' L2 R' 3Bw 3Uw2 Rw2 Dw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' L2 D2 L2 D L2 R2 D' L' B' L2 D R2 B L' F' D2 L B Rw Uw
A #2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D F2 L2 U R2 F' R2 F L2 D' F R U' L' B' Uw
A #3 F2 D' F2 L2 U2 B2 D' R2 U F' U B L2 U' B2 F L' U' F' Rw2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 R2 D2 B R2 F L2 U2 R2 D' L2 B' L U B F' R' D F U2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 D U L2 B2 R2 F2 D R2 U B' L2 F2 D2 U R2 B L R U' B Rw' Uw2
B #1 D' B2 D' L2 F2 U R2 U' L2 U2 B' D' F R D2 B R U' F' D2 R Fw Uw
B #2 D2 B2 R2 D B2 L2 D2 L2 U' B U2 L D L2 B2 R' B' U' R2 U Fw Uw'
B #3 U2 B2 L2 U' F2 U' B2 U B' L R2 U' L R' B2 L R2 U B' D' Fw
B Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 F2 D' L2 U' B2 R2 U2 L' U2 B' F' L' B' D' F2 R2 B' U' Rw2
B Ex#2 R2 U L2 U F2 D2 U R2 B' U2 R' F2 D L U2 R' B' D' U Rw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 U2 R2 B2 F2 U2 B L D F R' B D2 B' F U' R' F' Uw'
A #2 R2 D2 B2 F2 D F2 U' B2 F' U2 F D L' B U' F L' D L Fw'
A #3 D' R2 U B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R' B U2 L' U2 F U' B' U' B U F Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 D2 B2 U2 L2 D2 L2 B' F' L2 D B' R' D L' D' F2 L' F2 D2 Fw
A Ex#2 F' L2 B D2 B U2 R2 B2 U L U2 R D2 F2 R2 D' B R' B2 Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F' L D' F' D R2 B' R2 D L F' R2 F2 R2 U2 F L2 B
A #2 F L2 D2 R2 U' R' U L F R L2 F2 D2 L2 D' F2 B2 L2 F2
A #3 F' U' D R B' D B' L2 B' U L U2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R' D2 B2
A #4 U2 D2 L U D R' U' R2 L U2 F U' R2 B2 D2 L2 U R2 D L2
A #5 U2 F' D2 B' L2 R2 F' L2 F' U2 L B' D2 F' U R' F L2 D2 B
A Ex#1 B2 R D2 B2 L' D2 U2 L' F' R2 F U B U2 L' R U R' B'
A Ex#2 U B R2 F R' F2 R2 D R2 L D2 F2 R2 L2 U2 F R2 L2 B R2
B #1 U2 B' L2 U2 F' D2 U2 F' L D' B' U R' D L2 D B' D2 L'
B #2 R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U' R' U R2 D' U2 R' U2 L B L F2
B #3 U L2 D U2 L2 B2 U2 F' R B2 L2 D' L2 U L' R U2 F' U2
B #4 U2 F L' B2 L F2 D' F2 U B' U F2 D' R2 F2 U' D2 L2 U
B #5 U' F2 R' F2 R2 L U' L2 F L B U' R2 L2 U' F2 D' F2 L2 U'
B Ex#1 D2 F L2 F' U2 B R2 D2 F2 R' D' L2 B2 D' F D' F2 U' B
B Ex#2 U R F U2 R2 U2 B' D2 R' B2 L U' D2 R2 L2 B2 U2 D' R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 L2 D2 U' F2 L2 U F2 U' F' U L R F2 D L' B' R F' L
A #2 U' B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D' L D R2 U2 R2 B' L2 R' D B U2 L'
A #3 B2 U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F' D' U' R2 F L2 R' U2 F' L B R
A #4 B2 U B R' L' D2 F U B2 R B2 R' L' B2 U2 B2 R D2 R
A #5 F' U B D' R' L' F' B' R' B2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B2 U F2 U' L2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 D2 U' B2 U' F2 U' F L2 D2 B' U L D2 R2 F R2 U2
A Ex#2 B L2 D' L D' R D' B R2 B L D' R2 U2 L2 B2 U D' F2 R2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR3+ DL3+ UL1+ U3- R3+ D4- L5+ ALL1+ y2 U0+ R5+ D2+ L5- ALL0+ UL
A #2 UR3+ DR0+ DL4+ UL5- U4+ R4+ D0+ L3+ ALL4- y2 U0+ R0+ D2+ L0+ ALL5-
A #3 UR5- DR5- DL5- UL3+ U5+ R4- D1+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U5+ R1- D3+ L4- ALL2+ UL
A #4 UR3+ DR5+ DL1+ UL3+ U3+ R3- D5+ L5+ ALL2+ y2 U0+ R5+ D4- L1- ALL2- DR
A #5 UR2- DR2- DL2+ UL4- U0+ R3- D4- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U3- R6+ D5+ L4- ALL4+ DR DL
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR0+ DL4+ UL2- U5+ R0+ D3- L5+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R5- D3+ L5- ALL3+ UR UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR3+ DL2- UL1+ U3+ R6+ D3+ L6+ ALL4+ y2 U5- R2- D5- L4+ ALL3- UR DL UL
B #1 UR6+ DR5- DL2+ UL2- U2- R1+ D3+ L4- ALL0+ y2 U2+ R4- D4+ L2- ALL1+ UR UL
B #2 UR5+ DR2+ DL2+ UL1+ U6+ R6+ D5- L3- ALL1+ y2 U6+ R3+ D2- L4- ALL2- UR DR DL UL
B #3 UR2- DR1+ DL6+ UL5- U6+ R5- D4+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R2+ D0+ L6+ ALL5- UR DL
B #4 UR6+ DR4- DL6+ UL0+ U3- R3- D4+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R5- D4- L0+ ALL0+ DR
B #5 UR5- DR5- DL2+ UL5- U1+ R2+ D5- L4+ ALL5- y2 U3- R4- D2+ L1+ ALL3- DL
B Ex#1 UR3+ DR3+ DL5+ UL0+ U0+ R1+ D2+ L1+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R5- D4+ L4- ALL3- UR DL
B Ex#2 UR4- DR2+ DL2- UL4- U6+ R6+ D2- L2+ ALL2+ y2 U3+ R1+ D3- L4+ ALL1- DR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' R U' R' B' U' B' L B' R' u' b'
A #2 L' R' B' U R B L' U' B L' U l' r b
A #3 U' R U' R' U' R B R' L' U' B u l r'
A #4 U L' U' L' R U' B R' U R' L' r' b
A #5 L' B' L B' U B U' B' R' L' B u l b'
A Ex#1 L R L U R L' B L' U L R' l' b
A Ex#2 U B R L B L' U B L U' B' u' l
B #1 U B R' B' U' B' L' B' L' U L u l' b'
B #2 U R' L' U' R' B L' U B' R B u l r' b
B #3 U B U' L U' B L' B' R' U R u
B #4 R' B' L' U' R' B' L' B' L R U r b'
B #5 L' U R L' U' L U B' R U L r b'
B Ex#1 U' R L' B' R B L R' L B' U' u' l' r
B Ex#2 R' U' R' U' B' R' L R U' B' U' u' l r' b
C #1 L B' L B U' R' B L U' B U' u l r' b'
C #2 U' L' B' U R' U R' L' U' B' L u l' r' b'
C #3 U' L B' L R' B L' U B' U' L' u' l b'
C #4 L' U' L B' L U B' R B L B' u' l r b'
C #5 R L' U' L U' B' R L U' L' U' l' r
C Ex#1 U R U' B' U L' U B' U' R B' l' r b'
C Ex#2 R' L' R' B' U' L B' R' U' L' U' l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' L' U' R U' L' R' U' R' U u l b
A #2 B' U' B U' L' U B L' U L' R' b
A #3 U' B' R U L' B' U L R U B' l' b
A #4 R U' B U' L' U' L B' L' R' U u l' r b
A #5 U R U R' L B' U' L R' L U u l
A Ex#1 R B U L' B L' U R' L' B' R' u
A Ex#2 U' R' B' U' B U B U' B R' L u l r b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U B' L' R U' L' B R B
A #2 L R U R L' R' B' U L R' L'
A #3 R U L' U' B' R U' B L U' B'
A #4 U L B R L' B' R U L' U L'
A #5 U L U R' B L' B' R' B R B'
A Ex#1 U B U B' L' U L B L' B U
A Ex#2 B U' B R L' B U' L R U' L
B #1 U L R L' R U' R' B' R' B L'
B #2 R L B R B' L U B' U R' B
B #3 L U B R U L R U' R' L' B
B #4 L U L U' L' R' B' U' R' U' B'
B #5 R L R' B' L B L' U R U' L'
B Ex#1 U L R' U B' U R B L' R B'
B Ex#2 B R B' R' B' U' L' U R' U L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U L B L R U' R L' B
A #2 U L' B' R' L U L' R L' U' B'
A #3 L R U R U' B L' B' L' R B'
A #4 U B L R L R B R U B U
A #5 R U R B' R' B U' L' R' L' R
A Ex#1 B L R U B' U B U' L B U
A Ex#2 R L U B L U R' B' R' B U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,5) / (-3,6) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-3) /
A #4 (3,2) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (4,0)
A #5 (-3,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-1) / (3,-3) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,3) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (4,-5) / (1,0)
B #1 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (2,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) /
B #2 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) /
B #3 (-2,0) / (2,2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4) / (-4,-3)
B #4 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-3) / (2,0) / (4,0) /
B #5 (4,0) / (-1,2) / (4,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,-3) / (0,-2)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (-3,-1) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-1,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (0,6) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-1) /
A #2 (-3,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (2,-5) / (1,0) / (6,-1) /
A #5 (-2,3) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (-2,-4) / (-3,-2) /
A Ex#1 (6,-4) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-1)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-1,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L' F L U B U L' R' B' D R2 B2 D B2 R2 D' R2 U B2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 D' L2 Uw2 B F' D' Rw2 F Rw F' R D L' F2 Uw' F2 B' Uw2 Rw' R' F' D2 x2 y2
A #2 D L B' R' B F D' F2 L F2 L U2 F2 D' B2 R2 U2 B2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D' R' Uw2 B2 L' Uw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 R U' Fw U' D' R' F' Rw' F' U' Fw L2 Fw Uw' z
A #3 U2 L' F2 L' R2 U2 B2 U' B2 F2 R' B' U R F L2 F' U Fw2 R' U B2 D Fw2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw2 L' D U' Fw' B' D U' B' Rw L Uw' Rw2 B2 D z' y2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 R' D2 F2 R2 L D2 L2 U2 B D2 F2 R2 U R' B' D B2 F Uw2 R' F2 Uw2 Fw2 F' R B2 Uw2 R' U2 Rw2 F2 Uw' R Uw2 F' R F' B2 Rw' Uw D2 Rw2 L' B U' x' y'
A Ex#2 D L2 U L2 B2 U' F2 L2 U2 F2 R U B F2 R2 F R U F D Fw2 R U2 L' D' Fw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 R' U2 B2 R Fw D U2 Rw2 F L Rw' Uw F2 U' D' Rw z y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw F2 Bw2 L2 U L2 U' Rw' D L Lw' Rw2 D' Fw' Uw' Rw L' D L Bw L2 Rw2 U D Bw' R B' Dw Lw' F U2 Fw D Bw Dw2 U' B2 D B2 Lw Bw' Uw2 Bw2 F' B2 R B R' Fw L Fw D' Lw U Rw' Uw' F' R B D 3Fw 3Uw
A #2 U2 R2 D2 F' Fw' D2 Bw' Fw2 R' D' Dw2 U2 Bw' Lw' L F Bw' D Fw' Bw2 R2 Fw2 R2 U2 Dw2 Uw2 R2 Dw R2 L' Rw B' Dw F' Rw2 U' D' F2 Fw2 B2 Rw F' Uw2 L R Rw2 Bw2 Uw D Rw2 Uw2 L' Lw' D2 F' D2 L' Lw2 R' U2 3Rw2 3Uw
A #3 R' Lw2 D Fw Rw' R B' D2 Dw2 F' L' R Uw2 Dw2 Lw' Rw Uw2 R' F' R2 Uw2 D2 R Dw2 Uw' F2 R2 Lw U' Fw B2 Dw' L' Fw2 Dw' F2 D' R' Bw D2 U Lw2 L Uw' L B L' B Dw' L' F Rw Bw' D' B' R' Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 3Rw 3Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 B Rw2 Fw' U2 Fw Lw2 R2 L2 Dw Uw R2 U' Bw R2 D2 Rw' F Fw Dw D2 U L U' L Lw' Uw2 B F' Uw2 F2 L2 Bw' Rw2 U Bw' Lw R Rw2 Fw2 D' U2 Bw' B' Dw Rw F' D' Dw' B D2 R' Lw2 B2 Uw Fw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 D2 3Uw2
A Ex#2 U Dw2 B Uw2 L' Dw Rw2 Fw Rw F2 R' D R' Fw2 Dw' Bw L Bw U2 D2 Bw' Uw' L' B2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw Rw2 Lw R2 Dw2 Fw B2 Rw' B' Rw2 U' L2 Bw R' D2 R Lw' B2 U2 Fw Dw2 R2 F Fw Lw R2 Bw F' Rw2 L D Dw' Uw2 Fw 3Rw 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 F2 D U' F2 L2 U' L B L' R2 F U B L' B2 R B2 D Fw Uw R2 F2 L2 D' F2 U B2 U' F2 U' F' D' L B' U' R B' F L2 D' F Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F' R2 F U' L D B' L' F' L U' L D' Rw' U2 L B2 R' B2 D2 L2 D2 U' B' R U L2 F2 R2 U L B U Fw Uw' B2 R' B2 U2 L' B2 U2 B2 F2 L R2 U L' F' U2 R2 U' L' F' D' L2 Uw U2 F' L2 U2 F' U2 R2 F D R' D F U R2 F2 U' F' L' F R2 Fw' B2 D2 U' B2 D B2 R2 B F' D' U R' F' D R2 D' B' U' Rw2 Uw2 U L2 R2 D' L2 U R2 F2 L R2 D' F' U2 B2 R D L' D2 B R2 Fw' D' F2 D L2 D2 R2 F2 D' R D' U' B F R U' F D' R' D' U Fw' Uw' L2 R2 B' U2 B F2 L2 F' R' U2 L U' F D R2 D2 B' L2 F2 D2 Fw U' R2 D2 L2 U B2 R B2 L F' D R2 B D L' B' L' B2 Rw' B2 L2 D2 B2 U' R2 U B2 L D' F' D B2 U' L' R B L' B2 Rw Uw' B' F R2 D2 B D2 B' L2 F' L2 U2 L U2 B2 R' F U F2 R2 F2 Rw' Uw2 R F U F B2 U L B' R' U2 R L2 U2 D B2 D R2 U' R2 U2 F2 L U2 B2 L U2 L B2 L2 B2 U F D2 F2 D R' B2 D B Rw2 Uw2 U2 B2 D2 L2 F D2 F U2 F' D' F L' U' B' D2 B' D' L D2 Fw' Uw U B2 U L2 B2 L2 U' L2 D L2 R' F U L2 B' D B' U' R' D R2 Uw2 D F2 D B2 L2 D2 U2 B2 D F' R D2 U' L2 B2 F' L D' R' B2 U' Rw' Uw2 R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 F R2 D2 F2 U L R2 D R B F2 L2 R F2 D' Fw' R2 U2 R2 D2 R2 U' F2 D R B' F' R U' R F D R B2 F' D Fw' Uw2 B2 L2 R D2 L2 R B2 R2 D' F2 R D F L' U' B' D R2 B F2 Rw' Uw' U' L2 F2 U' L2 U R2 D B' R U B' D2 F2 U2 F L2 B R' B' Rw' Uw' U B2 R2 D2 B2 D' F2 L2 D' B2 L F U2 B2 D' U' B U2 L' R F' Rw' Uw2 F U2 L2 R2 B' F2 R2 B' U2 F L D2 L D' R' B L2 D2 F2 L' Uw D2 L2 F' U2 B U2 R2 B2 F' D L B2 F2 R D2 F2 U2 R' U2 Rw Uw R2 F' R2 B' F2 U2 L2 R2 F2 L B L' D' U F' L' R B U' Rw Uw' D2 U F2 U L2 D' U2 F U' F' U B' U L' F' L' U2 F2 U' Rw Uw L2 R2 F2 D' F2 U R2 B2 D2 L2 U R' D2 L U F' L' B' F D' B' Uw2 D2 B2 R' U2 R' D2 F2 L2 D B2 L D' R2 B' L2 D' R' F2 L2 Fw' Uw R2 F2 D B2 F2 R2 U' R2 D F U2 R' U R2 F L' R U2 L Fw' R2 U' F2 U R2 D2 U B2 U' B' L B F2 R D2 L2 B D' U L' R Uw2 R2 D2 L D2 R U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D L' D2 F L B2 R2 D L2 U Fw Uw' F L2 B' U2 F U2 L2 U2 B2 U2 L' D L2 B U2 L' R2 F L' U2 Fw' Uw' L2 B2 U F2 L2 U R2 F2 R2 D' B' R2 B' U' B2 L D B L2 D' U' Fw Uw2 B D2 B R2 D2 B R2 U2 F' D B' R2 D' R' U L2 R' D F2 Rw' Uw' B D2 U2 F U2 L2 B L2 B' L' D' L' D2 R' B2 D B' F' L' D' Rw2 Uw2 B2 L2 D2 B L2 B' R2 F2 D2 L D' L D' U L D B' R B2 U Rw' Uw D2 U2 L2 U2 L' D2 B2 L' D F' L U' F L D U2 R2 U Rw Uw' F2 D U R2 D' R2 F2 D L R' F D2 U' L D U2 R2 B D F2 Rw2 D2 L' D2 R2 U2 L D2 R' D2 F' U2 F2 U R B2 L R' F D' R' Fw Uw'
Adem Arifovic    Bosnia and Herzegovina
Adem Arifovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 196 1:15.14   1:37.11   1:40.73 1:15.14 1:16.64 1:53.95 DNF
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 11.67   19.76   11.67 25.23 19.24 14.80 DNF
First round 42 12.52   14.58   15.06 12.52 14.77 16.36 13.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 42.25   46.41   42.25 1:05.21 51.56 42.75 44.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:38.59   1:43.82   1:45.45 1:43.58 1:42.44 1:38.59 2:00.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 3:51.18   DNF   3:51.18 DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 5:04.47   5:40.48   5:21.55 5:04.47 6:35.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.86   24.96   30.83 25.51 24.90 19.86 24.47
Megaminx Combined Final 3 52.56   1:00.72   59.33 1:04.21 1:11.61 58.61 52.56
Alexander MacRae    Australia
Alexander MacRae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 27.24   33.53   30.57 35.85 34.18 27.24 47.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 146 8.27   13.10   10.01 11.84 20.78 17.44 8.27
Pyraminx First round 80 9.29   15.51   16.24 14.91 16.84 15.37 9.29
Skewb First round 80 16.57   18.27   16.57 18.66 27.94 18.09 18.07
Andrei Kabigting    Australia
Andrei Kabigting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.01   13.95   13.37 13.01 13.14 15.33 DNF
First round 52 14.13   16.21   15.20 14.13 15.63 21.03 17.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 4.62   5.05   5.17 4.88 4.62 5.26 5.11
First round 43 3.49   5.15   6.80 4.88 6.36 3.49 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 81 1:51.50     1:51.50 2:01.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 29.70   32.91   51.89 32.63 33.86 29.70 32.24
Pyraminx First round 29 6.14   8.93   6.14 8.79 11.85 6.16 18.04
Skewb First round 32 6.63   9.26   7.32 11.19 15.07 9.28 6.63
Andrew Davidge    Australia
Andrew Davidge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 23.32   27.40   28.82 23.32 32.98 27.73 25.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 77 4.63   7.31   7.67 4.63 7.39 6.86 8.63
First round 81 6.80   7.27   7.55 7.41 9.08 6.80 6.84
Pyraminx First round 108 16.66   21.41   16.66 24.98 37.77 19.62 19.63
Skewb First round 86 13.17   20.24   13.17 16.48 26.30 21.84 22.39
Andy Gong    Australia
Andy Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.12   9.06   8.40 9.97 8.81 8.12 11.85
Second round 10 9.18   10.33   9.18 9.89 9.29 11.89 11.80
First round 8 8.13   9.33   10.01 8.13 9.23 8.75 11.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.70   2.05   2.06 1.70 2.16 2.35 1.93
Second round 2 1.03   1.95   1.85 2.06 1.94 1.03 4.08
First round 2 1.26   1.85   1.44 2.61 2.00 2.10 1.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.28   35.95   32.28 35.10 42.15 34.55 38.20
Combined First round 4 29.56   36.35   33.54 40.87 29.56 41.47 34.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:09.01   1:13.62   1:15.77 1:13.57 1:09.01 1:11.51 1:25.29
Combined First round 5 1:01.78   1:10.60   1:19.90 1:06.63 1:17.05 1:08.11 1:01.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:08.06   2:19.51   2:28.82 2:08.06 2:21.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:28.60   3:33.61   3:42.71 3:29.51 3:28.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:56.67   DNF   2:56.67 DNF DNF
First round 12 3:00.89   DNF   DNF DNF 3:00.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.88   21.03   20.58 29.68 21.84 20.67 19.88
Combined First round 4 13.98   17.17   17.28 18.08 19.17 13.98 16.15
Megaminx Combined Final 5 58.87   1:03.51   1:06.40 1:11.97 1:01.95 58.87 1:02.19
Pyraminx Final 4 3.00   4.66   5.68 3.00 4.04 6.04 4.26
First round 9 4.61   4.99   4.74 4.61 5.34 7.11 4.89
Skewb Final 12 6.58   8.43   9.78 6.58 8.53 6.99 DNF
First round 6 4.84   5.36   5.59 5.05 4.84 5.87 5.43
Square-1 Final 5 9.81   11.51   11.23 9.81 11.98 11.33 13.87
Combined First round 5 9.02   12.55   13.77 12.73 12.90 12.02 9.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Andy Ma    China
Andy Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.80   12.35   11.16 13.23 10.80 12.65 13.44
First round 20 10.54   12.35   14.89 12.86 10.64 10.54 13.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.66   4.34   4.41 3.79 3.66 4.81 6.55
First round 36 2.71   4.56   4.24 8.07 2.71 6.25 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 43.24   51.34   43.24 55.28 52.28 46.45 56.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:34.91   DNF   3:34.91 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.85   22.27   17.85 21.79 24.46 24.25 20.78
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:37.60   1:45.71   1:44.19 1:37.60 1:47.37 1:45.58 1:55.79
Skewb First round 33 6.68   9.28   7.57 10.80 6.68 DNF 9.48
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 10:27     2/2 10:27
Aneesh Sawant    India
Aneesh Sawant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 7 3.02   5.25   4.84 3.02 5.11 6.83 5.81
First round 2 2.63   3.73   3.13 5.33 3.80 4.26 2.63
Skewb First round 17 6.90   7.25   6.90 7.33 7.09 7.83 7.32
Angus Henkel    Australia
Angus Henkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 24.17   24.58   31.93 24.52 24.39 24.17 24.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 65 5.37   6.45   5.37 6.10 6.23 7.01 7.64
First round 84 4.23   7.32   6.27 7.99 4.23 7.71 8.41
Anna Yang    Australia
Anna Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 167 14.84   29.28   29.98 17.51 40.36 14.84 49.13
Anonymous    Australia
Anonymous
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 182 44.01   56.22   1:05.00 53.14 44.01 50.52 1:11.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 164 17.71   23.01   17.83 20.27 17.71 38.15 30.92
Anthony Qi    Australia
Anthony Qi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 15.74   17.50   15.74 20.82 16.21 17.30 18.99
First round 67 13.79   17.74   21.89 16.16 13.79 19.78 17.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 53 3.75   5.53   5.26 3.75 6.44 4.89 6.89
First round 49 3.52   5.68   6.94 5.60 3.52 6.00 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:15.68   1:32.70   1:34.59 1:24.87 1:58.68 1:38.64 1:15.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 22.34   27.96   29.30 34.24 22.34 25.28 29.30
Megaminx Combined Final 33 2:20.67     3:09.69 2:20.67
Pyraminx First round 50 6.09   12.11   16.02 11.78 11.00 13.54 6.09
Skewb First round 34 4.76   9.67   10.03 9.19 9.80 4.76 11.27
Square-1 Combined First round 34 55.93     58.98 55.93
Archana Akhaury    India
Archana Akhaury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 198 1:36.12   2:11.97   3:39.73 1:36.55 2:54.77 1:36.12 2:04.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 176 27.86   DNF   27.86 55.65 31.48 DNF DNF
Archer Herbert    Australia
Archer Herbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 25.85   42.73   25.85 45.88 51.53 35.86 46.46
Arya Gupta    India
Arya Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.84   15.72   16.26 16.47 12.84 17.29 14.42
First round 44 14.34   14.72   14.83 17.44 14.64 14.69 14.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 4.88   8.62   7.58 9.42 4.88 8.87 12.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:17.32   1:29.38   DNF 1:25.40 1:17.32 1:35.74 1:27.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 5:27.38   DNF   5:27.38 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 43.24     43.24 DNF
Asher Johnston    Australia
Asher Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 30.23   37.01   32.25 30.23 1:19.61 40.79 38.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 131 8.16   10.49   11.44 10.13 10.74 10.60 8.16
Pyraminx First round 107 11.22   20.95   11.22 31.88 29.66 12.08 21.10
Skewb First round 85 9.55   20.14   18.89 38.12 26.63 9.55 14.91
Ashton Edwards    Australia
Ashton Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 21.50   29.53   34.06 21.50 26.07 30.78 31.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 6.93   8.24   8.93 8.18 6.93 10.69 7.61
Pyraminx First round 51 7.40   12.13   16.53 11.79 7.40 12.27 12.32
Skewb First round 51 9.12   12.30   DNF 12.62 9.70 14.59 9.12
Audrey Liuk    New Zealand
Audrey Liuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 19.06   22.14   21.44 27.25 19.06 21.67 23.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 5.97   7.56   8.24 5.97 6.48 7.97 9.17
Austin Allen    Australia
Austin Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 23.95   26.76   27.32 23.95 28.67 24.30 29.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 73 5.90   7.12   6.78 6.39 9.47 5.90 8.19
First round 83 3.60   7.32   8.48 DNF 8.34 3.60 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 1:39.39     1:58.91 1:39.39
Pyraminx First round 47 9.20   11.44   13.23 DNF 9.51 11.59 9.20
Skewb First round 72 14.33   16.30   17.39 19.28 14.86 16.66 14.33
Belinda Davey    Australia
Belinda Davey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 201 1:49.92   DNF   3:55.48 DNF DNF 3:20.36 1:49.92
Ben Liu    Australia
Ben Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 26.84   34.83   40.67 32.43 32.50 39.56 26.84
Benjamin McNish    Australia
Benjamin McNish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 34.17   35.77   35.30 34.17 36.62 35.40 43.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 144 7.11   13.00   14.82 11.26 14.34 13.40 7.11
Benjamin Riske    Australia
Benjamin Riske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 17.80   18.98   19.79 19.01 17.80 19.55 18.39
First round 66 16.44   17.68   16.44 17.66 17.67 17.71 21.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 4.29   5.29   5.54 4.29 4.83 5.51 6.91
First round 54 4.40   5.82   8.54 5.95 7.02 4.50 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:10.88   1:14.73   1:14.78 1:10.88 1:15.94 1:13.46 1:18.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:46.69   1:53.87   1:55.85 1:58.96 1:52.56 1:46.69 1:53.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:33.92   3:41.39   3:36.76 3:33.92 3:53.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 29.47   39.22   29.47 45.86 56.80 31.28 40.53
Megaminx Combined Final 42 2:56.12     2:56.12 3:06.31
Pyraminx First round 55 9.65   12.66   9.65 13.20 20.58 10.61 14.18
Skewb First round 48 8.15   11.98   11.10 8.15 13.95 15.52 10.90
Billy Wilson    Australia
Billy Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 19.38   28.79   35.12 29.44 19.38 29.10 27.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 7.53   8.93   9.60 12.11 8.58 7.53 8.62
Blaise Jackson    Australia
Blaise Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 16.63   18.24   16.97 16.63 20.69 17.07 22.05
First round 58 13.80   17.02   17.86 16.34 18.95 13.80 16.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 4.89   5.46   4.89 5.41 5.66 5.31 7.33
First round 48 4.37   5.58   5.31 5.09 6.35 4.37 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:03.06   1:23.97   DNF 1:26.70 1:35.25 1:03.06 1:09.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 23.35   29.38   28.92 27.22 32.25 23.35 31.99
Pyraminx First round 75 14.80   15.17   15.09 15.17 15.24 14.80 DNF
Brandon Davis    Australia
Brandon Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 36.57   46.39   41.64 42.51 1:12.67 55.01 36.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 161 20.21   21.96   22.62 20.21 21.71 21.56 41.31
Brett A. McDonald    Australia
Brett A. McDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 197 1:40.52   2:03.85   2:41.33 2:48.50 1:43.88 1:46.35 1:40.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 170 29.54   37.37   DNF 29.78 29.54 34.50 47.83
Brian Allen    Australia
Brian Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 17.66   21.28   21.68 17.66 22.39 26.68 19.76
First round 71 16.47   18.49   21.36 18.58 16.47 20.04 16.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 124 5.29   9.99   11.69 12.81 9.81 5.29 8.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 1:35.37     1:35.37 1:45.04
Pyraminx First round 114 15.68   23.90   25.42 20.35 25.93 29.99 15.68
Brodie Nash    Australia
Brodie Nash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.67   15.60   15.35 15.89 15.55 22.34 13.67
First round 53 15.62   16.48   15.65 18.55 15.64 15.62 18.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 74 6.08   7.12   7.38 6.13 6.08 7.85 7.90
First round 68 4.97   6.66   5.94 7.07 9.24 6.96 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 57.46   1:03.12   1:14.84 57.46 1:04.10 1:02.36 1:02.91
Pyraminx First round 110 15.04   22.87   15.04 15.08 20.14 DNF 33.40
Skewb First round 65 11.09   14.42   11.09 13.19 16.82 23.98 13.24
Bryan Wong    Australia
Bryan Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 24.21   28.21   29.58 27.72 38.89 24.21 27.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 157 9.28   17.21   12.44 27.82 9.28 25.61 13.58
Pyraminx First round 100 15.95   18.88   18.21 28.98 20.91 15.95 17.52
Caleb Tay    Australia
Caleb Tay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 8.76   10.24   10.31 10.54 10.32 10.10 8.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.04   3.82   3.04 4.48 3.53 4.69 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 42.88   DNF   42.88 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 42 9.72   10.57   11.74 10.36 10.54 10.82 9.72
Skewb First round 18 5.58   7.53   9.25 5.93 5.58 9.85 7.41
Calven Lipec    Australia
Calven Lipec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.85   12.73   15.42 13.27 13.73 10.85 11.19
First round 24 10.64   12.67   11.31 13.79 14.14 10.64 12.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.60   3.48   2.82 2.60 3.68 4.10 3.94
First round 22 3.58   4.07   3.63 4.34 5.05 3.58 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 44.67   47.45   52.45 45.52 47.65 44.67 49.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 19.71   DNF   23.67 19.71 DNF 23.75 DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 5.02   8.00   7.06 8.22 12.09 5.02 8.71
Skewb First round 15 4.58   6.63   6.85 6.84 6.20 8.13 4.58
Square-1 Combined First round 9 11.94   13.77   14.82 19.51 13.37 11.94 13.11
Calvin Nguyen    Australia
Calvin Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 25.90   30.69   32.33 31.61 25.90 28.13 40.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 7.15   8.07   9.73 7.15 7.60 9.13 7.47
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.77   10.46   8.77 10.54 9.57 13.56 11.28
Second round 12 9.02   10.55   9.97 14.80 11.36 10.33 9.02
First round 15 8.64   11.11   9.58 8.64 13.54 13.27 10.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.59   2.50   2.03 1.59 3.76 5.08 1.72
Second round 1 1.52   1.71   1.75 1.52 1.74 1.64 2.57
First round 1 1.23   1.60   1.66 1.49 1.23 1.66 2.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 44.73   51.17   48.29 56.08 49.13 44.73 1:05.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Carlo Piccolo-Cody    Australia
Carlo Piccolo-Cody
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.51   16.44   19.93 13.51 16.16 15.04 18.12
First round 62 13.96   17.45   13.96 19.66 20.53 16.53 16.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 76 6.68   7.27   6.68 6.95 20.87 8.00 6.87
First round 79 3.63   7.03   6.95 8.92 3.63 6.92 7.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:48.77   3:16.76   2:48.77 3:27.05 3:34.46
First round 11 2:52.12   DNF   DNF 2:52.60 2:52.12
Pyraminx First round 68 11.30   14.53   27.45 12.93 16.88 13.79 11.30
Skewb First round 97 16.41   29.02   16.41 20.79 51.28 28.75 37.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 16:15     2/3 16:15
Casey Mathieson    Australia
Casey Mathieson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 27.53   34.48   44.65 34.34 30.61 27.53 38.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 130 5.64   10.40   15.22 7.71 13.63 9.86 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 83 1:54.76     1:57.90 1:54.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 95 17.03   17.81   18.02 17.03 20.56 18.24 17.16
Skewb First round 91 17.84   20.99   20.61 24.23 19.24 23.13 17.84
Catherine Mackie    Australia
Catherine Mackie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 185 52.71   1:00.06   57.53 1:16.31 1:01.25 52.71 1:01.39
Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳)    Hong Kong
Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.81   13.59   12.81 13.29 22.02 14.16 13.33
First round 26 12.06   12.85   18.89 13.50 12.06 12.32 12.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.13   4.42   4.99 3.13 4.89 3.39 5.67
First round 18 2.56   3.65   4.96 2.56 3.51 3.55 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 33.93   44.86   43.18 45.71 45.68 33.93 1:09.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:18.10   1:25.77   1:24.44 1:37.88 1:28.78 1:18.10 1:24.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:29.35   2:44.91   2:52.23 2:53.14 2:29.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:25.57   4:31.56   4:25.57 4:37.19 4:31.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.77   24.06   19.77 26.41 22.90 25.89 23.38
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 12.70   14.70   13.61 16.16 12.70 DNF 14.32
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:19.15   1:28.74   DNF 1:28.28 1:19.15 1:37.61 1:20.33
Pyraminx First round 27 4.68   8.80   9.48 10.85 4.68 8.38 8.54
Skewb First round 22 7.39   8.53   14.44 7.39 9.21 8.79 7.59
Square-1 Final 1 8.05   NR 9.85   NR 10.49 9.50 9.83 10.22 8.05
Combined First round 6 11.98   12.55   11.98 12.76 14.45 12.69 12.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Chauncey Yu    Australia
Chauncey Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 87 20.06   22.31   22.46 24.88 22.64 20.06 21.82
First round 89 17.34   21.52   28.69 20.42 21.21 17.34 22.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 86 7.23   8.23   7.63 7.23 7.92 9.13 11.40
First round 80 4.94   7.14   7.48 4.94 8.19 5.74 9.17
Pyraminx First round 111 16.26   23.24   17.95 22.61 29.57 29.17 16.26
Skewb First round 44 8.33   11.28   13.83 14.82 8.33 9.00 11.01
Chi Keen Low    Australia
Chi Keen Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 42.83   50.47   54.08 53.41 43.93 42.83 1:00.53
Christian Foyle    Australia
Christian Foyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.72   9.89   12.49 8.72 9.82 10.60 9.24
Second round 7 9.37   9.72   9.40 10.38 9.37 11.09 9.38
First round 14 9.32   10.80   9.32 13.51 10.99 10.83 10.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 3.13   5.50   7.47 6.68 3.82 3.13 6.01
First round 28 3.02   4.47   5.14 5.11 4.78 3.02 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.66   41.41   45.84 39.63 41.60 43.01 38.66
Combined First round 8 36.02   41.52   44.63 36.02 39.89 48.92 40.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:14.76   1:23.27   1:24.43 1:32.48 1:14.76 1:24.50 1:20.89
Combined First round 8 1:12.84   1:20.13   1:12.84 1:17.66 1:21.32 1:21.40 1:29.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:38.32   3:01.92   3:29.67 2:57.78 2:38.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:40.45   3:52.04   3:54.63 3:40.45 4:01.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 4:16.87   DNF   DNF DNF 4:16.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.60   21.76   18.96 17.60 26.98 25.07 21.25
Combined First round 10 18.92   20.88   21.63 21.39 19.61 18.92 24.71
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:23.98   1:43.70   1:58.60 1:45.97 1:50.86 1:23.98 1:34.26
Square-1 Combined First round 18 19.10   26.43   19.10 23.35 55.85 31.65 24.29
Christian Zeug    Australia
Christian Zeug
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 23.56   28.57   DNF 29.87 23.56 31.09 24.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 121 7.75   9.77   12.27 10.12 9.54 9.64 7.75
Christopher Beckman    Australia
Christopher Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 35.56   42.77   52.21 38.82 37.28 1:00.41 35.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Conor Sullivan    Australia
Conor Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 11.33   15.66   18.20 17.12 14.94 11.33 14.91
First round 69 15.87   18.24   17.70 18.44 19.51 15.87 18.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 2.75   4.88   7.14 2.75 7.02 3.94 3.68
First round 47 4.39   5.51   4.39 12.17 5.12 4.77 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 44.59   56.99   1:03.50 57.38 44.59 51.20 1:02.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:34.13   1:58.67   2:09.35 1:58.51 1:34.13 1:51.89 2:05.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 5:31.54   6:15.81   5:31.54 5:43.92 7:31.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 27.47   34.67   35.37 27.47 32.78 35.86 37.11
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:01.11     2:06.88 2:01.11
Pyraminx First round 23 6.08   8.19   7.74 6.08 DNF 8.69 8.15
Skewb Final 2 3.59   4.38   4.63 5.17 4.61 3.89 3.59
First round 7 4.56   5.40   5.38 4.56 5.37 5.57 5.44
Square-1 Combined First round 23 26.45   29.50   27.03 26.56 47.43 34.91 26.45
Cooper Beckman    Australia
Cooper Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 25.10   32.14   34.94 25.10 29.40 32.07 41.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 88 6.79   9.19   11.80 7.27 8.49 6.79 13.61
First round 97 6.82   7.81   12.14 7.42 7.75 6.82 8.25
Pyraminx First round 71 11.74   14.82   DNF 15.34 15.63 13.49 11.74
Cooper Marshall    Australia
Cooper Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 28.68   32.53   32.17 28.84 47.20 36.57 28.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 64 5.51   6.40   6.20 7.32 5.68 5.51 9.58
First round 89 5.85   7.52   7.13 8.16 9.00 5.85 7.26
Pyraminx First round 64 9.91   13.47   14.84 9.91 13.65 13.72 13.05
Skewb First round 27 8.12   8.85   8.90 8.12 13.96 8.97 8.67
Crystal Liuk    New Zealand
Crystal Liuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 200 39.53   DNF   47.80 DNF 41.62 DNF 39.53
Dali Shaw    Australia
Dali Shaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 16.14   19.29   16.14 23.76 19.77 18.23 19.86
First round 82 17.62   20.55   20.34 23.23 17.62 23.00 18.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.23   4.89   5.16 4.23 5.40 4.30 5.20
First round 56 4.24   5.99   4.96 6.90 4.24 10.72 6.11
Pyraminx First round 83 14.92   16.03   15.19 14.92 15.98 18.63 16.93
Skewb First round 50 8.30   12.24   13.92 8.30 DNF 12.79 10.02
Daniel Patton    Australia
Daniel Patton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 24.54   28.35   26.79 28.91 32.43 24.54 29.34
Darby Lee    Australia
Darby Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.24   12.59   11.24 12.22 13.20 14.09 12.36
First round 25 11.33   12.72   12.92 13.50 14.95 11.74 11.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 1.95   5.08   1.95 5.95 4.86 4.42 8.72
First round 15 2.89   3.56   2.89 3.63 3.03 4.03 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 46.59   50.25   47.78 58.08 46.59 54.03 48.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:25.73   1:39.07   DNF 1:25.73 1:37.68 1:33.21 1:46.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:49.06   3:08.44   3:14.87 3:21.38 2:49.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:01.12   4:26.48   4:18.81 4:01.12 4:59.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.36   8.73   8.22 8.96 9.00 6.36 47.21
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:20.10   1:29.10   1:27.47 1:46.30 1:32.03 1:27.80 1:20.10
Pyraminx First round 18 2.96   7.65   7.82 16.62 2.96 8.01 7.12
Skewb Final 6 4.19   5.94   4.19 4.56 8.06 6.49 6.77
First round 2 4.45   5.01   4.45 4.93 5.31 5.25 4.85
Square-1 Combined First round 10 11.79   14.16   11.79 12.77 20.62 13.34 16.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
David Edwards    Australia
David Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 17.37   19.46   23.11 19.85 17.37 18.86 19.67
First round 57 14.09   16.93   14.09 18.58 16.43 15.79 22.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 83 5.87   7.73   6.80 8.11 5.87 8.27 13.93
First round 46 3.04   5.45   3.04 7.77 4.62 7.18 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:14.40   1:19.45   1:18.94 1:20.15 1:14.40 1:19.37 1:20.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 2:39.08     2:39.08 2:47.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 5:46.96     5:46.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 53.20     53.20 1:20.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 22.52     36.92 22.52
Megaminx Combined Final 43 3:14.48     3:14.48 3:42.95
Pyraminx First round 61 4.73   13.27   19.00 12.47 4.73 9.60 17.74
Skewb First round 68 13.58   15.90   15.92 15.60 16.17 13.58 18.27
David Epstein    Australia
David Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.78   9.32   9.20 9.91 8.86 11.10 7.78
Second round 4 8.45   9.14   8.45 9.90 8.83 10.55 8.70
First round 6 6.78   8.97   9.85 10.22 6.85 10.94 6.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.44   3.49   2.44 3.41 7.58 3.50 3.56
Second round 4 2.03   2.43   2.18 2.03 4.20 2.06 3.05
First round 6 2.16   2.68   2.39 3.46 6.38 2.16 2.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.27   43.14   44.77 35.27 43.35 DNF 41.31
Combined First round 10 40.88   42.46   43.08 42.71 45.35 40.88 41.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:41.20   1:48.92   1:50.00 1:52.87 1:49.78 1:41.20 1:46.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 48.21   DNF   DNF 48.21 DNF
First round 4 1:05.83   DNF   DNF DNF 1:05.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.09   20.29   21.00 19.09 20.25 19.63 23.35
Combined First round 9 15.73   20.48   15.73 22.44 19.22 22.23 20.00
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:48.44   1:52.93   1:55.99 2:01.42 1:50.66 1:48.44 1:52.15
Pyraminx Final 5 3.43   4.75   4.44 3.43 3.89 5.91 7.35
First round 7 2.66   4.86   5.08 5.50 2.66 5.29 4.22
Square-1 Final 6 8.90   11.83   11.99 10.95 8.90 12.55 18.28
Combined First round 7 9.65   12.82   10.48 13.57 17.43 9.65 14.40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
David Terry    Australia
David Terry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.11   16.66   17.85 18.94 16.05 15.11 16.08
First round 70 14.51   18.25   17.20 14.51 18.93 18.62 19.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 72 4.37   6.84   4.99 8.04 7.94 4.37 7.58
First round 65 5.77   6.53   DNF 5.77 6.27 7.50 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 88 2:16.40     2:16.40 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:30.60     2:53.45 2:30.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 40.12     42.29 40.12
Megaminx Combined Final 36 2:28.76     2:52.76 2:28.76
Pyraminx First round 58 10.28   12.99   12.49 13.17 14.06 10.28 13.32
Skewb First round 81 13.02   18.45   21.57 16.21 23.27 13.02 17.58
David Tripp    Australia
David Tripp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 14.02   35.41   36.94 14.02 37.25 32.05 41.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 135 4.93   11.17   12.71 10.95 4.93 DNF 9.85
Pyraminx First round 94 9.36   17.40   19.68 16.60 9.36 19.83 15.92
Skewb First round 37 7.76   9.87   16.91 9.03 11.85 8.72 7.76
David Zemdegs    Australia
David Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 194 1:06.86   1:21.99   1:06.86 DNF 1:22.32 1:23.88 1:19.78
David Zhu    Hong Kong
David Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 21.68   26.57   29.00 21.68 37.29 26.47 24.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 81 4.86   7.46   6.25 4.86 5.88 10.25 DNF
First round 69 4.49   6.72   7.82 7.44 7.90 4.49 4.91
Pyraminx First round 67 10.06   14.24   16.26 13.59 26.99 12.87 10.06
Skewb First round 49 9.69   12.01   DNF 9.69 10.99 14.71 10.32
Denn Kuang    Australia
Denn Kuang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.58   13.74   15.79 16.18 12.78 12.58 12.64
First round 38 13.30   14.25   14.96 13.36 14.44 13.30 18.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.25   3.78   3.44 3.25 5.36 3.64 4.25
First round 41 2.23   5.02   6.04 3.26 5.76 2.23 6.15
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:26.10   1:30.61   1:33.37 1:26.10 1:28.41 1:30.06 1:36.92
Divnoor Bajwa    Australia
Divnoor Bajwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.95   13.61   13.18 10.95 16.27 11.38 DNF
First round 17 9.59   11.81   12.48 11.10 11.94 9.59 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 3.19   5.01   4.10 3.19 7.84 4.35 6.59
First round 26 3.16   4.27   4.72 4.33 3.76 3.16 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 39.87   49.17   46.71 52.84 53.84 39.87 47.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:28.30     2:31.80 2:28.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 15.95   24.52   27.17 26.49 22.64 15.95 24.43
Pyraminx First round 78 13.66   15.48   21.25 16.34 14.25 13.66 15.86
Skewb First round 46 7.82   11.89   7.82 18.52 9.01 16.32 10.34
Square-1 Combined First round 14 19.50   20.67   21.24 19.50 20.40 20.37 27.64
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.17   14.74   13.43 19.46 16.83 12.17 13.97
First round 50 12.17   15.63   16.83 16.11 12.17 15.35 15.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:47.24   1:54.03   2:02.62 1:47.24 1:57.50 1:55.62 1:48.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 5:55.62   6:09.98   5:59.52 5:55.62 6:34.81
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:01.70     2:11.97 2:01.70
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 18.04   21.63   21.52 23.59 18.04 27.65 19.78
First round 93 20.06   22.81   22.60 23.31 22.52 25.58 20.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 7.00   8.59   7.69 16.15 7.00 8.63 9.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 90 2:50.08     DNF 2:50.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 2:44.58     3:26.78 2:44.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 49.31     49.31 49.81
Pyraminx First round 40 7.75   10.41   10.39 8.85 12.99 11.99 7.75
Skewb First round 84 16.72   19.53   23.76 22.92 16.72 17.22 18.44
Eli Jacobsson    Australia
Eli Jacobsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 18.53   31.79   31.02 34.03 42.73 30.31 18.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 5.11   7.80   6.88 7.85 8.67 5.11 10.83
Pyraminx First round 66 12.02   14.01   12.02 15.06 16.75 13.16 13.80
Skewb First round 71 10.16   16.27   14.04 10.16 17.35 DNF 17.41
Elijah Ballantyne    Australia
Elijah Ballantyne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 195 1:17.31   1:32.50   1:24.11 1:17.31 2:17.80 1:22.05 1:51.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 172 36.16   54.44   36.16 55.17 49.72 DNF 58.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 92 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 120 20.97   DNF   31.05 DNF 52.29 DNF 20.97
Emily Zhang    Australia
Emily Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 26.91   30.13   29.31 26.91 30.02 31.35 31.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 163 10.55   22.60   29.92 27.17 20.43 20.19 10.55
Pyraminx First round 91 11.35   17.12   11.35 19.02 16.67 16.67 18.02
Skewb First round 96 19.05   22.75   19.20 23.67 35.46 25.38 19.05
Emma Nguyen    Australia
Emma Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 18.31   25.48   27.16 36.60 23.72 25.57 18.31
Skewb First round 28 6.81   8.96   7.90 9.50 14.41 9.49 6.81
Emmet Hobbs    Australia
Emmet Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 16.14   19.59   17.58 25.22 16.14 21.04 20.14
First round 84 18.82   21.14   18.82 20.36 21.89 24.39 21.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 3.60   5.08   4.42 5.50 6.09 3.60 5.31
First round 59 1.51   6.13   6.40 7.34 4.66 1.51 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 77 1:44.97     2:06.12 1:44.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 5:13.18   DNF   5:13.18 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 44.24     44.24 1:03.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 27.21     DNF 27.21
Pyraminx Final 2 2.99   3.96   3.98 3.53 2.99 4.46 4.37
First round 4 3.07   3.96   6.45 3.39 4.61 3.88 3.07
Skewb First round 29 3.70   9.09   4.82 12.94 3.70 11.47 10.98
Square-1 Combined First round 33 46.19     46.19 54.52
Eren Oztorun    Australia
Eren Oztorun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 23.30   29.51   23.30 26.06 34.41 28.06 DNS
2x2x2 Cube Second round 59 4.60   6.04   4.60 6.50 5.53 10.36 6.10
First round 88 3.68   7.45   7.80 9.44 13.52 3.68 5.12
Ethan Hudson    Australia
Ethan Hudson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 31.02   38.89   44.81 41.22 35.59 39.86 31.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 171 16.95   39.43   58.85 16.95 33.79 DNF 25.64
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.07   16.07   15.25 30.71 15.22 17.74 14.07
First round 60 15.48   17.29   16.16 15.48 18.20 19.06 17.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.04   4.82   4.09 4.04 4.06 6.75 6.32
First round 42 3.90   5.11   5.92 8.93 3.90 4.09 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 51.06   55.42   1:03.14 56.56 51.06 53.82 55.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:34.74   1:43.68   1:51.22 1:47.37 1:46.04 1:34.74 1:37.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:59.59   3:15.08   3:21.03 3:24.61 2:59.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:48.27   4:55.73   5:08.76 4:48.27 4:50.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:13.31   DNF   3:55.68 DNF 3:13.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 21.25   28.41   29.10 25.84 32.10 21.25 30.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 14.40   16.32   22.96 16.27 16.00 16.68 14.40
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:39.49   1:58.59   1:53.75 2:04.43 2:01.44 1:39.49 2:00.57
Skewb First round 14 5.00   6.43   5.00 6.67 5.74 9.17 6.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 16:36     2/3 16:36
Ethan Stevens    Australia
Ethan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.00   7.90   8.55 7.34 7.00 7.82 9.27
Second round 5 7.20   9.15   7.20 8.89 9.72 9.25 9.32
First round 4 7.53   8.64   9.15 8.89 7.88 7.53 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 2.40   4.88   3.44 8.67 3.56 2.40 7.65
First round 5 1.12   2.23   2.48 1.99 1.12 2.42 2.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.91   41.58   45.71 41.69 42.68 40.36 37.91
Combined First round 9 37.85   42.21   37.85 47.59 40.57 38.46 53.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:19.69   1:24.14   1:25.22 1:19.69 1:24.73 DNF 1:22.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:07.04   DNF   DNF 2:07.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 19.31   22.59   36.01 21.74 19.31 23.39 22.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 11.29   13.36   11.29 11.78 14.99 13.31 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:17.50   1:35.38   1:41.67 1:34.29 1:31.10 1:40.74 1:17.50
Pyraminx Final 1 1.52   OcR 2.59   OcR 3.14 1.52 2.54 2.52 2.70
First round 3 3.05   3.73   3.85 3.80 5.59 3.05 3.54
Skewb First round 16 5.97   7.09   6.72 6.04 5.97 16.75 8.51
Square-1 Final 8 9.54   17.00   26.73 18.79 11.85 20.37 9.54
Combined First round 8 11.37   13.05   11.37 13.79 18.34 12.20 13.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Ethan Tan    Australia
Ethan Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 51.93   58.09   59.17 56.02 51.93 59.79 59.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:33.57   1:49.42   1:54.33 2:01.46 1:52.91 1:33.57 1:41.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:18.83   3:36.40   3:51.25 3:18.83 3:39.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:16.59   5:39.98   5:59.95 5:43.40 5:16.59
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:47.08   1:53.92   1:53.32 1:47.08 1:50.32 1:58.12 2:06.00
Pyraminx First round 59 9.95   13.18   14.65 23.04 9.95 10.02 14.87
Skewb First round 36 7.99   9.76   11.10 8.05 10.21 11.02 7.99
Evan Beltsis    Australia
Evan Beltsis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 16.47   18.94   19.70 17.66 20.06 16.47 19.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 1.62   4.74   4.91 5.67 6.06 1.62 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:34.74     1:40.99 1:34.74
Pyraminx First round 53 10.09   12.31   12.37 10.96 13.61 14.40 10.09
Skewb First round 95 9.71   22.73   26.93 18.53 27.95 22.72 9.71
Finbar Hayden    Australia
Finbar Hayden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 41.21   48.71   59.26 55.10 41.21 43.30 47.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 169 22.54   35.50   22.54 26.56 25.17 DNF 54.76
Pyraminx First round 116 8.76   25.91   30.88 33.58 8.76 18.42 28.43
Fletcher Cutting    Australia
Fletcher Cutting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 13.51   17.64   17.15 17.96 17.80 18.22 13.51
First round 88 14.15   21.46   16.78 31.99 DNF 14.15 15.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 58 4.10   6.03   4.18 DNF 4.10 6.93 6.99
First round 44 1.56   5.24   5.13 5.61 6.94 1.56 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 53.05   1:00.27   1:17.90 59.64 53.05 53.95 1:07.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:14.05     2:18.07 2:14.05
Skewb First round 20 5.65   7.98   8.91 11.54 8.68 5.65 6.36
Frederic Lee    Australia
Frederic Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 190 47.44   1:09.11   1:08.00 47.44 1:19.02 1:12.48 1:06.86
Gabriel Polkinghorne-Katz    Australia
Gabriel Polkinghorne-Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 29.08   31.11   29.57 31.82 39.49 31.94 29.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 133 8.96   10.88   8.96 DNF 13.47 9.43 9.75
Pyraminx First round 88 12.01   16.78   15.24 17.03 18.07 12.01 19.53
Skewb First round 59 8.44   13.60   17.37 10.89 13.26 8.44 16.64
Gus Clapham    Australia
Gus Clapham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 158 16.47   17.50   18.51 25.82 16.47 17.36 16.63
Pyraminx First round 101 17.62   18.89   17.62 19.58 19.11 17.99 20.69
Gus Morrison    Australia
Gus Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 90 22.41   23.07   22.59 23.46 23.79 22.41 23.16
First round 96 21.26   23.07   21.86 24.43 25.13 22.91 21.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 55 4.95   5.96   6.12 4.95 5.65 6.11 7.56
First round 63 6.13   6.49   6.44 6.90 7.85 6.13 6.14
Pyraminx First round 45 5.39   10.97   5.39 11.19 15.54 11.67 10.04
Skewb First round 66 12.27   15.49   14.73 17.02 21.05 14.72 12.27
Haoran Zhang (张灏然)    Australia
Haoran Zhang (张灏然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 178 49.69   53.92   50.98 53.15 DNF 57.62 49.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 166 19.59   28.78   30.83 22.13 19.59 43.89 33.37
Harrison John Moller    Australia
Harrison John Moller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 37.15   47.29   58.65 46.07 37.15 51.90 43.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 132 9.27   10.78   10.90 10.84 9.27 DNF 10.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 92 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 106 16.02   20.94   18.63 16.02 21.36 DNF 22.83
Harrison Kanellos    Australia
Harrison Kanellos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.18   14.89   16.24 15.08 12.18 14.03 15.57
First round 39 11.91   14.29   14.54 14.94 13.40 16.09 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.20   4.76   4.90 5.44 4.89 4.20 4.50
First round 27 4.01   4.43   4.46 4.41 4.43 4.50 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 48.38   55.31   58.59 48.38 54.75 1:00.60 52.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:02.08     2:02.08 2:11.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 27.98   31.79   28.73 30.03