Koalafication Canberra 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-4-13~14  Australia, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory Koalafication Canberra 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.47  Jayden McNeill 7.81  Tommy Kiprillis 8.40
 2x2x2 Cube  Caleb Clark 1.76  Jayden McNeill 1.78  Feliks Zemdegs 2.73
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 24.40  Tommy Kiprillis 33.07  Jayden McNeill 33.27
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 44.19  Jayden McNeill 1:02.75  Tommy Kiprillis 1:08.29
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Feliks Zemdegs 44.11  Tommy Kiprillis 1:27.66  Lachlan Malcolm 2:22.12
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Tommy Kiprillis 27.00  Jayden McNeill 29.00  Caleb Clark 35.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 10.61  Jayden McNeill 12.87  Tommy Kiprillis 15.25
 Skewb  Dylan Johnston 3.91  Jayden McNeill 4.84  Nicholas Fogo 4.91
 Square-1  Jayden McNeill 10.66  Tommy Kiprillis 10.92  Sora Sato 15.02
 3x3x3 With Feet  Tommy Kiprillis 39.32  Bryan Eng 43.67  Nicholas Fogo 59.44
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.52   6.45    Australia 6.38 6.12 5.52 7.52 6.85
2 Jayden McNeill 6.18   7.87    Australia 9.09 6.18 6.68 7.84 DNF
3 Tommy Kiprillis 7.41   8.52    Australia 11.90 7.41 8.89 8.26 8.41
4 Bryan Eng 8.10   9.16    Australia 8.61 8.10 9.62 9.46 9.42
5 Caleb Clark 8.14   9.23    Australia 8.14 10.67 11.03 8.66 8.35
6 Sora Sato 8.64   10.33    Australia DNF 11.37 9.20 8.64 10.42
7 Lance Aguilar 9.88   11.05    Australia 10.69 12.04 10.42 12.69 9.88
8 Lachlan Malcolm 9.64   11.41    Australia 11.38 11.00 9.64 12.19 11.86
9 Loic Chiang 9.34   12.04    Singapore 12.07 12.85 11.21 9.34 15.72
10 Brian Nguyen 9.49   12.10    Australia 12.06 9.49 12.70 12.27 11.96
11 Liam Highducheck 11.13   12.70    Australia 17.12 11.13 11.86 12.10 14.14
12 Taine Cassar 11.06   12.91    Australia 14.19 13.07 DNF 11.48 11.06
13 Thomas Duvernay 11.68   13.00    France 14.76 12.84 14.44 11.68 11.73
14 Dylan Johnston 11.36   13.09    Australia 11.80 14.33 11.36 13.72 13.74
15 Aaron Keith 11.32   13.16    Australia 13.43 12.91 11.32 13.83 13.15
16 Patrick Game 10.86   13.59    Australia 13.66 13.05 14.05 14.65 10.86
17 Nicholas Fogo 13.04   13.82    Australia 15.12 14.36 13.04 13.84 13.26
18 Sam van Vliet 11.82   14.00    Australia 13.86 13.54 17.67 11.82 14.60
19 Peri Le Dain 12.22   14.76    USA 17.83 15.91 13.69 14.69 12.22
20 Henry Illingworth 12.02   14.85    Australia 14.96 14.98 12.02 15.05 14.62
21 Ethan Chawla 13.71   14.86    Australia 18.48 16.82 13.71 14.01 13.75
22 Cass Hopkins 12.94   14.93    Australia 15.13 12.94 14.35 15.30 22.31
23 Sebastian Todd 13.68   15.81    Australia 13.68 20.46 14.81 14.21 18.40
24 Sarah Alerre 13.25   15.85    Australia 18.95 13.25 14.67 15.66 17.23
25 Jamon McCarthy 11.88   16.07    Australia 18.77 17.86 12.62 17.72 11.88
26 Edbert Sim 15.07   16.63    Australia 16.62 20.25 15.07 16.93 16.35
27 Thomas Robinson 14.30   16.73    Australia 14.30 22.19 17.23 17.56 15.41
28 Daniel DeHaan 12.70   17.01    Australia 19.35 17.69 12.70 14.00 DNF
29 Daphne Soegijono 15.85   17.24    Indonesia 18.11 16.86 18.67 16.75 15.85
30 Edward Hollingdale 15.52   17.33    Australia 15.52 16.88 17.54 17.57 18.09
31 Harry Loiterton 17.43   18.64    Australia 19.00 19.52 18.75 17.43 18.17
32 Hieu Le 16.63   19.12    Australia 19.93 23.67 16.63 18.83 18.61
33 Lucas Valdes 15.66   19.21    Australia 18.53 17.15 15.66 32.82 21.96
34 Benjamin Riske 18.06   20.06    Australia 32.06 20.56 20.60 18.06 19.03
35 Joshua Liang 16.68   20.11    Australia 16.68 22.66 19.02 20.38 20.93
36 Alan Ranie 20.53   21.53    Australia 20.53 21.61 21.23 24.62 21.75
37 Jack Woodside 18.22   21.56    Australia 21.27 24.02 18.22 20.48 22.94
38 Daniel Mallinson 19.26   21.75    Australia 35.58 19.56 19.26 24.50 21.19
39 Isaac Palmer 19.17   21.98    Australia 24.12 20.26 19.17 23.82 21.85
40 Dylan Ivimey 19.47   22.17    Australia 26.81 25.62 19.47 21.16 19.72
41 Aaron DeHaan 19.45   22.40    Australia 22.64 23.41 21.15 19.45 23.66
42 Noah Block 18.63   22.67    Australia 18.63 20.95 23.83 23.22 25.01
43 Angus Cosgrove 15.10   23.72    Australia 25.49 26.46 15.10 21.45 24.22
44 Alexander Ball 23.83   24.95    Australia 25.70 23.83 23.99 25.17 26.88
45 Ruby van Vliet 23.01   26.62    Australia 30.68 23.01 32.04 25.65 23.53
46 Flynn Palmer 18.05   28.30    Australia 28.60 DNF 29.00 27.30 18.05
47 Tafara Moyo 29.85   34.25    New Zealand 32.01 39.68 29.85 34.44 36.31
48 Joel Chirayath Kurian 26.88   35.15    India 37.32 49.00 34.17 33.96 26.88
49 Edward Tran 29.45   36.19    Australia 45.44 36.76 36.61 29.45 35.21
50 Michael Nguyen 32.68   36.40    Australia 41.44 32.68 32.77 49.96 35.00
51 Jesse Walter 29.89   37.14    Australia 39.00 37.13 37.14 37.16 29.89
52 Phillip Soriano 32.21   37.21    Australia 38.32 44.32 37.23 32.21 36.09
53 Jackson Abbott 31.53   37.57    Australia 32.04 31.53 40.83 40.92 39.85
54 Paul N. van de Geest 29.51   40.22    United Kingdom 42.75 52.57 34.15 43.77 29.51
55 Hunter Sanchez 33.38   41.18    Australia 34.98 39.36 56.07 33.38 49.21
56 Xavier McDonald 41.46   42.97    Australia DNF 41.80 41.46 43.47 43.65
57 Jake Ambler 39.31   44.01    Australia 50.06 42.65 39.33 50.64 39.31
58 Jai Sloper 47.01   56.51    Australia 53.02 47.01 1:03.68 52.82 1:03.95
59 Daniel Kilov 46.66   1:00.75    Australia 1:15.58 46.66 48.48 58.20 1:37.15
60 Peter Kiprillis 48.11   1:00.85    Australia 1:03.48 1:01.36 48.11 DNF 57.72
61 Dorian Hicks 53.31   1:02.26    Australia 1:04.64 1:02.26 1:22.66 53.31 59.87
62 Nitin Raghavan 59.32   1:10.38    Australia DNF 59.32 1:03.15 1:09.84 1:18.14
63 Andrew Keith 1:12.52   1:29.00    Australia 1:34.25 1:30.23 1:12.52 1:51.53 1:22.53
64 Sourish Kaher 1:24.22   1:34.36    India DNF 1:26.40 1:28.40 1:24.22 1:48.27
65 Lynette Svanosio 1:16.93   1:41.89    Australia 1:52.10 1:58.70 1:16.93 1:40.54 1:33.04
66 Andrew D. Cosgrove 1:19.21   1:46.79    Australia 2:10.21 1:19.21 3:44.97 1:23.56 1:46.61
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.32   7.07    Australia 6.32 7.51 6.71 8.23 7.00
2 Tommy Kiprillis 5.90   7.38    Australia 6.18 5.90 8.24 7.71 8.63
3 Jayden McNeill 5.57   9.13    Australia 5.57 7.80 11.89 7.71 12.28
4 Loic Chiang 8.44   10.06    Singapore 9.53 8.44 9.99 10.65 12.97
5 Caleb Clark 8.12   10.12    Australia 11.39 12.23 8.12 9.16 9.82
6 Sora Sato 6.79   10.21    Australia 9.69 6.79 10.60 10.35 11.94
7 Lance Aguilar 8.91   10.30    Australia 8.91 9.26 10.04 11.61 12.84
8 Taine Cassar 10.40   10.98    Australia 11.61 10.88 13.05 10.45 10.40
9 Brian Nguyen 9.41   11.20    Australia 9.41 11.96 12.34 10.77 10.88
10 Patrick Game 10.36   11.51    Australia 10.36 10.59 10.68 18.52 13.27
11 Aaron Keith 10.37   11.52    Australia 12.24 11.25 11.47 11.85 10.37
12 Sam van Vliet 11.70   12.90    Australia 11.70 12.80 12.34 14.74 13.56
13 Liam Highducheck 12.12   12.94    Australia 13.95 12.65 12.12 12.28 13.88
14 Lachlan Malcolm 10.78   13.27    Australia 15.43 14.58 12.92 12.30 10.78
15 Daniel DeHaan 12.65   13.44    Australia 13.36 12.65 13.11 13.85 17.29
16 Peri Le Dain 11.53   13.48    USA 11.83 11.53 15.06 13.56 15.17
17 Cass Hopkins 11.11   13.61    Australia 11.11 14.20 15.34 14.39 12.24
18 Thomas Duvernay 12.11   13.83    France 12.11 15.57 14.12 13.76 13.60
19 Dylan Johnston 10.18   13.96    Australia 10.18 15.58 14.95 15.71 11.35
20 Henry Illingworth 12.91   14.32    Australia 17.80 16.22 13.77 12.96 12.91
21 Nicholas Fogo 12.37   15.42    Australia 13.35 17.37 15.54 12.37 17.62
22 Sebastian Todd 14.58   15.65    Australia 14.62 14.58 16.12 16.22 17.47
23 Sarah Alerre 14.51   15.70    Australia 15.59 15.03 17.27 16.47 14.51
24 Edward Hollingdale 15.32   16.50    Australia 16.81 15.32 16.18 16.53 16.79
25 Edbert Sim 10.89   16.57    Australia 16.32 15.20 18.20 18.70 10.89
26 Jamon McCarthy 11.12   16.82    Australia 20.13 11.12 15.19 18.79 16.49
27 Joshua Liang 15.76   17.10    Australia 15.76 16.16 23.35 17.79 17.35
28 Ethan Chawla 15.74   17.55    Australia 16.02 19.10 17.53 26.86 15.74
29 Jack Woodside 17.93   18.87    Australia 19.80 17.95 17.93 18.86 20.59
30 Lucas Valdes 12.96   19.66    Australia 17.89 12.96 19.21 21.87 23.31
31 Daphne Soegijono 18.73   19.85    Indonesia 20.05 21.04 20.55 18.96 18.73
32 Thomas Robinson 14.09   20.59    Australia 20.58 14.09 36.56 17.30 23.89
33 Daniel Mallinson 18.21   20.95    Australia 24.57 21.23 20.66 18.21 20.96
34 Benjamin Riske 19.08   21.02    Australia 19.68 22.96 DNF 20.42 19.08
35 Harry Loiterton 19.65   21.38    Australia 19.75 21.31 23.09 19.65 28.14
36 Dylan Ivimey 20.64   22.87    Australia 28.41 24.07 20.64 23.23 21.32
37 Alan Ranie 19.21   22.94    Australia 23.94 20.57 24.31 19.21 26.21
38 Isaac Palmer 18.84   23.07    Australia 25.11 29.64 20.69 23.42 18.84
39 Hieu Le 16.19   23.62    Australia 16.19 30.41 21.25 22.67 26.94
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.52   6.47    Australia 5.92 7.51 6.41 7.09 5.52
2 Jayden McNeill 6.04   7.81    Australia 8.39 8.03 9.65 7.02 6.04
3 Tommy Kiprillis 6.76   8.40    Australia 6.76 8.47 8.95 7.82 8.92
4 Sora Sato 9.73   9.90    Australia 9.79 9.88 11.27 9.73 10.03
5 Caleb Clark 9.42   10.30    Australia 9.42 9.99 10.45 11.49 10.47
6 Loic Chiang 10.48   11.41    Singapore 12.09 11.37 11.67 11.19 10.48
7 Lance Aguilar 9.89   11.98    Australia 12.47 9.89 10.92 12.54 18.85
8 Taine Cassar 11.74   13.43    Australia 11.74 11.89 13.45 14.94 20.79
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.88   2.14    Australia 2.38 2.79 1.88 1.90 2.15
2 Tommy Kiprillis 1.78   2.31    Australia 1.78 2.34 2.08 3.40 2.51
3 Bryan Eng 1.63   2.35    Australia 2.41 4.05 2.47 1.63 2.18
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1.56   2.57    Australia 1.56 3.90 1.58 2.24 DNF
5 Caleb Clark 1.49   2.81    Australia 1.49 2.99 2.41 3.04 8.15
6 Sora Sato 2.93   3.92    Australia 2.93 3.49 4.52 3.76 5.64
7 Loic Chiang 3.30   4.29    Singapore 4.46 3.30 5.18 4.45 3.95
8 Liam Highducheck 3.45   4.45    Australia DNF 4.17 3.96 5.22 3.45
9 Lance Aguilar 3.93   4.71    Australia DNF 4.17 4.93 3.93 5.03
10 Sebastian Todd 3.68   4.76    Australia DNF 3.87 6.09 4.31 3.68
11 Brian Nguyen 3.70   4.84    Australia 5.74 4.74 5.33 4.46 3.70
12 Dylan Johnston 4.43   5.00    Australia 5.26 4.43 5.10 4.64 6.42
13 Peri Le Dain 4.41   5.06    USA 4.41 5.02 5.52 5.68 4.63
14 Sam van Vliet 4.44   5.10    Australia 4.44 4.89 6.30 4.86 5.55
15 Aaron Keith 4.60   5.26    Australia 5.87 4.60 6.45 5.02 4.89
16 Edbert Sim 3.82   5.27    Australia 3.82 5.60 5.34 4.86 6.30
17 Ethan Chawla 4.66   5.43    Australia 4.96 DNF 4.66 6.25 5.09
18 Benjamin Riske 4.76   5.50    Australia 5.93 5.27 5.31 4.76 6.31
19 Lachlan Malcolm 4.04   5.55    Australia 4.50 4.04 4.26 DNF 7.88
20 Cass Hopkins 4.74   5.61    Australia 4.74 6.26 5.65 5.40 5.79
21 Nicholas Fogo 3.96   5.75    Australia 4.68 5.96 3.96 6.98 6.60
22 Alan Ranie 4.02   6.12    Australia 7.54 5.49 4.02 5.32 DNF
23 Isaac Palmer 3.48   6.14    Australia 3.48 8.14 4.90 5.39 8.63
24 Flynn Palmer 5.85   6.25    Australia 6.11 6.20 6.44 5.85 6.61
25 Lucas Valdes 4.26   6.35    Australia 6.11 6.44 4.26 6.50 7.59
26 Joshua Liang 4.50   6.50    Australia 4.50 8.71 5.96 5.30 8.25
27 Alexander Ball 5.51   6.54    Australia 7.82 5.69 5.51 8.57 6.10
28 Michael Nguyen 4.74   6.56    Australia 4.74 6.80 7.24 6.36 6.52
29 Edward Tran 5.67   6.57    Australia 6.61 6.28 5.67 7.37 6.81
30 Sarah Alerre 4.00   6.61    Australia 4.00 7.74 6.80 5.86 7.17
31 Henry Illingworth 5.54   6.81    Australia 5.54 6.01 8.49 7.80 6.61
32 Angus Cosgrove 6.41   7.09    Australia 7.03 6.41 7.42 17.86 6.83
33 Noah Block 4.57   7.14    Australia 8.76 5.41 4.57 9.83 7.26
34 Jack Woodside 5.85   7.18    Australia 6.74 7.10 7.85 7.71 5.85
35 Harry Loiterton 5.62   7.32    Australia 5.69 8.81 8.11 8.17 5.62
36 Dylan Ivimey 5.23   7.36    Australia 7.98 8.89 6.16 5.23 7.94
37 Daniel DeHaan 5.63   7.59    Australia 9.20 6.23 5.63 7.34 15.18
38 Daphne Soegijono 7.17   7.83    Indonesia 7.29 8.06 8.29 7.17 8.15
39 Daniel Mallinson 6.95   8.46    Australia 10.17 10.31 7.15 8.05 6.95
40 Aaron DeHaan 7.50   8.55    Australia 7.93 7.89 10.71 7.50 9.84
41 Jake Ambler 6.56   8.66    Australia 6.56 7.67 8.35 9.97 11.14
42 Hieu Le 7.11   8.97    Australia 9.07 7.11 8.79 9.05 12.86
43 Jackson Abbott 5.31   10.14    Australia 13.80 5.31 5.76 10.86 15.48
44 Ruby van Vliet 5.07   11.03    Australia 11.52 9.01 5.07 16.29 12.55
45 Phillip Soriano 7.26   11.30    Australia 9.95 14.11 10.10 13.84 7.26
46 Dorian Hicks 8.63   11.89    Australia 12.01 8.63 9.91 13.75 18.47
47 Nitin Raghavan 11.65   13.97    Australia 16.75 15.47 11.65 12.61 13.83
48 Xavier McDonald 11.26   15.88    Australia 15.89 11.26 17.28 14.48 22.52
49 Hunter Sanchez 12.64   15.91    Australia 19.42 12.64 15.25 35.78 13.05
50 Paul N. van de Geest 11.91   15.93    United Kingdom 16.06 11.91 13.17 19.85 18.55
51 Jai Sloper 14.64   19.19    Australia 23.27 14.64 18.01 17.81 21.74
52 Daniel Kilov 16.99   25.97    Australia 36.80 26.88 24.02 16.99 27.01
53 Sourish Kaher 22.74   32.13    India DNF 22.74 26.20 46.31 23.87
54 Andrew D. Cosgrove 29.69   55.75    Australia 29.69 1:22.13 40.73 44.39 1:47.72
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caleb Clark 1.56   1.76    Australia 2.37 2.04 1.56 1.65 1.58
2 Jayden McNeill 1.46   1.78    Australia 1.64 2.43 1.83 1.88 1.46
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1.62   2.73    Australia 2.57 1.62 2.29 3.94 3.33
4 Sora Sato 2.57   2.89    Australia 2.57 2.82 4.25 2.86 2.99
5 Tommy Kiprillis 2.28   3.12    Australia 2.94 3.46 3.96 2.28 2.96
6 Lance Aguilar 2.68   3.52    Australia 4.10 2.68 3.30 3.95 3.31
7 Loic Chiang 2.92   3.72    Singapore 2.96 2.92 2.92 5.29 5.59
8 Liam Highducheck 3.16   3.94    Australia 3.81 3.16 3.44 4.57 6.24
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.72   25.14    Australia 23.72 27.30 24.50 26.15 24.76
2 Jayden McNeill 30.56   34.53    Australia 33.74 33.64 41.41 36.21 30.56
3 Tommy Kiprillis 34.80   37.26    Australia 35.18 37.83 42.90 38.77 34.80
4 Caleb Clark 38.14   40.63    Australia 40.48 40.69 38.14 40.71 42.05
5 Lance Aguilar 40.82   43.27    Australia 44.95 58.93 41.81 40.82 43.04
6 Aaron Keith 44.28   46.27    Australia 47.24 56.61 45.42 46.16 44.28
7 Liam Highducheck 44.30   46.92    Australia 48.57 46.12 44.30 53.34 46.07
8 Brian Nguyen 40.47   48.40    Australia 40.47 47.43 43.63 54.14 1:04.43
9 Dylan Johnston 46.76   50.11    Australia 46.94 51.85 46.76 51.53 52.59
10 Sam van Vliet 45.72   50.49    Australia 45.72 54.15 53.92 48.38 49.18
11 Thomas Duvernay 49.17   51.46    France DNF 52.60 51.14 50.64 49.17
12 Taine Cassar 46.05   52.02    Australia 46.05 49.60 1:04.54 55.95 50.52
13 Loic Chiang 44.28   52.78    Singapore 54.88 58.53 51.06 52.39 44.28
14 Sora Sato 47.27   53.02    Australia 56.29 55.45 47.27 59.91 47.32
15 Cass Hopkins 48.21   54.19    Australia 55.66 1:10.90 50.96 55.95 48.21
16 Daniel DeHaan 49.15   55.31    Australia 58.94 49.15 49.16 58.52 58.26
17 Nicholas Fogo 51.32   56.38    Australia 51.32 1:10.82 59.79 54.89 54.46
18 Edbert Sim 47.32   1:00.06    Australia 58.76 58.41 1:03.00 47.32 1:05.96
19 Lachlan Malcolm 59.22   1:05.62    Australia 1:11.97 1:03.77 DNF 59.22 1:01.12
20 Jamon McCarthy 57.67   1:05.74    Australia 1:10.72 1:05.42 1:01.08 57.67 1:34.10
21 Edward Hollingdale 55.17   1:07.00    Australia 1:12.76 1:13.72 1:00.27 55.17 1:07.98
22 Harry Loiterton 1:05.24   1:07.70    Australia 1:09.28 1:07.17 1:22.73 1:05.24 1:06.65
23 Henry Illingworth 1:06.08   1:09.36    Australia 1:09.21 1:06.86 1:27.48 1:06.08 1:12.01
24 Peri Le Dain 58.63   1:09.51    USA 1:13.95 1:03.25 1:11.32 58.63 DNF
25 Benjamin Riske 1:07.85   1:11.28    Australia 1:16.85 1:08.70 1:08.28 1:26.80 1:07.85
26 Patrick Game 1:05.18   1:13.46    Australia 1:06.49 1:05.18 1:12.69 1:21.21 DNF
27 Ruby van Vliet 1:15.65   1:20.33    Australia 1:19.31 1:16.97 1:15.65 1:26.31 1:24.70
28 Jack Woodside 1:16.95   1:25.78    Australia 1:20.70 1:16.95 1:17.28 1:39.36 DNF
29 Alan Ranie 1:18.61   1:30.57    Australia 1:36.23 1:26.13 1:30.64 1:18.61 1:34.95
30 Sarah Alerre 1:18.71   1:31.00    Australia 1:31.82 1:29.84 1:39.34 1:31.35 1:18.71
31 Daphne Soegijono 1:15.59   1:31.02    Indonesia 1:47.86 1:22.61 1:46.41 1:15.59 1:24.04
32 Ethan Chawla 1:39.87      Australia 1:55.87 1:39.87
33 Alexander Ball 1:41.74      Australia 1:41.74 1:54.44
34 Hieu Le 1:44.92      Australia 2:04.39 1:44.92
35 Angus Cosgrove 1:48.81      Australia 1:48.81 DNF
36 Paul N. van de Geest 1:57.20      United Kingdom DNF 1:57.20
37 Hunter Sanchez DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.65   23.94    Australia 21.65 23.83 23.48 24.50 26.64
2 Jayden McNeill 32.66   35.13    Australia 35.70 37.59 34.55 32.66 35.13
3 Tommy Kiprillis 33.99   36.31    Australia 37.82 35.87 38.29 35.24 33.99
4 Caleb Clark 36.41   39.98    Australia 36.93 40.95 36.41 42.06 46.80
5 Lance Aguilar 43.00   46.66    Australia 43.00 46.23 45.31 52.85 48.43
6 Liam Highducheck 43.51   46.94    Australia 43.51 51.58 47.72 46.84 46.27
7 Thomas Duvernay 38.26   47.74    France 50.27 45.52 47.44 56.11 38.26
8 Loic Chiang 37.95   47.79    Singapore 52.01 45.50 56.32 37.95 45.87
9 Brian Nguyen 44.04   48.26    Australia 48.15 57.54 48.11 44.04 48.53
10 Cass Hopkins 43.97   48.60    Australia 53.78 49.86 45.84 50.11 43.97
11 Taine Cassar 44.94   48.93    Australia 46.49 53.42 44.94 46.87 59.40
12 Dylan Johnston 45.40   50.50    Australia 50.98 1:25.11 51.32 45.40 49.21
13 Sam van Vliet 39.27   51.04    Australia 49.85 51.51 53.68 39.27 51.75
14 Aaron Keith 46.02   51.52    Australia 53.62 58.39 49.48 46.02 51.45
15 Daniel DeHaan 48.75   52.66    Australia 1:01.18 49.98 53.33 54.68 48.75
16 Edbert Sim 43.09   55.67    Australia 58.43 59.24 43.09 55.52 53.05
17 Nicholas Fogo 42.20   56.74    Australia 53.96 55.52 42.20 1:04.19 1:00.73
18 Lachlan Malcolm 50.21   56.85    Australia 50.21 52.73 55.47 1:35.76 1:02.36
19 Sora Sato 44.96   1:00.70    Australia 1:13.57 45.15 1:03.37 44.96 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.74   24.40    Australia 21.82 34.15 25.50 21.74 25.89
2 Tommy Kiprillis 31.35   33.07    Australia 31.35 32.48 33.69 39.81 33.05
3 Jayden McNeill 30.67   33.27    Australia 35.11 33.69 30.67 31.90 34.23
4 Caleb Clark 37.27   40.48    Australia 37.27 39.84 42.16 47.59 39.43
5 Liam Highducheck 41.04   42.73    Australia 42.09 41.04 41.61 44.50 47.40
6 Lance Aguilar 40.55   44.20    Australia 43.64 50.66 45.93 40.55 43.02
7 Thomas Duvernay 45.81   49.10    France 52.11 45.81 47.06 48.29 51.96
8 Loic Chiang 47.70   51.70    Singapore 58.19 52.29 47.75 47.70 55.07
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 40.98   45.77    Australia 42.80 48.90 54.52 45.61 40.98
2 Jayden McNeill 1:01.53   1:04.62    Australia 1:04.07 1:01.58 1:01.53 1:08.21 DNF
3 Tommy Kiprillis 1:00.08   1:08.52    Australia 1:12.28 1:19.08 1:00.08 1:02.86 1:10.43
4 Lance Aguilar 1:22.63   1:28.23    Australia 1:33.04 1:22.63 1:22.74 1:29.73 1:32.23
5 Liam Highducheck 1:21.27   1:29.11    Australia 1:21.27 1:35.07 1:29.93 1:29.83 1:27.56
6 Caleb Clark 1:18.52   1:29.81    Australia 1:24.60 1:35.50 1:18.52 1:32.57 1:32.26
7 Nicholas Fogo 1:28.92   1:32.59    Australia 1:41.70 1:31.03 1:28.92 1:31.03 1:35.72
8 Cass Hopkins 1:25.80   1:32.69    Australia 1:32.02 1:35.82 1:31.05 1:35.00 1:25.80
9 Sam van Vliet 1:39.73   1:42.09    Australia 1:39.73 1:41.72 1:59.69 1:43.97 1:40.59
10 Lachlan Malcolm 1:43.55   1:47.35    Australia 1:44.75 1:53.01 1:54.42 1:44.30 1:43.55
11 Edward Hollingdale 1:37.79   1:51.08    Australia 1:51.93 1:37.79 1:46.86 1:54.46 2:01.58
12 Aaron Keith 1:40.09   1:54.30    Australia 1:43.85 1:40.09 2:00.90 1:58.14 2:26.37
13 Thomas Duvernay 1:44.03   1:55.08    France 2:20.64 1:44.03 1:47.49 1:47.64 2:10.11
14 Loic Chiang 1:40.58   1:56.22    Singapore 2:06.27 1:44.12 1:58.26 1:40.58 2:07.38
15 Brian Nguyen 1:33.06   2:05.54    Australia 1:58.61 2:36.30 2:18.13 1:33.06 1:59.89
16 Sora Sato 2:05.00      Australia 2:20.33 2:05.00
17 Benjamin Riske 2:08.24      Australia 2:09.40 2:08.24
18 Edbert Sim 2:10.89      Australia 2:15.44 2:10.89
19 Dylan Johnston 2:11.24      Australia 2:27.43 2:11.24
20 Taine Cassar 2:15.69      Australia 2:15.69 DNF
21 Sarah Alerre 2:34.17      Australia 2:34.17 3:09.28
22 Harry Loiterton 3:03.54      Australia 3:03.54 3:06.36
23 Alexander Ball DNF      Australia DNF DNF
23 Angus Cosgrove DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 39.64   44.19    Australia 44.67 45.29 39.64 52.36 42.60
2 Jayden McNeill 57.75   1:02.75    Australia 57.75 1:08.91 58.83 1:03.31 1:06.10
3 Tommy Kiprillis 1:00.84   1:08.29    Australia 1:06.31 1:05.59 1:19.20 1:00.84 1:12.96
4 Caleb Clark 1:11.23   1:22.08    Australia 1:18.91 1:11.23 1:26.04 1:21.28 1:26.60
5 Lance Aguilar 1:17.66   1:25.85    Australia 1:26.71 1:25.36 1:25.49 1:37.88 1:17.66
6 Liam Highducheck 1:20.97   1:26.11    Australia 1:22.68 1:31.97 1:29.18 1:20.97 1:26.46
7 Nicholas Fogo 1:32.20   1:36.57    Australia 1:36.02 1:33.00 1:41.72 1:40.69 1:32.20
8 Cass Hopkins 1:30.91   1:39.73    Australia 1:37.22 1:37.84 1:51.05 1:30.91 1:44.13
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:00.72   DNF    Australia DNF 1:10.61 1:00.72
2 Tommy Kiprillis 1:19.88   DNF    Australia 1:19.88 DNF DNF
3 Jayden McNeill 1:28.01   DNF    Australia 1:28.01 1:52.63 DNF
4 Lachlan Malcolm 2:21.18   DNF    Australia DNF 2:21.18 DNF
5 Henry Illingworth 2:45.24   DNF    Australia 2:45.24 DNF 3:09.72
6 Sam van Vliet 3:20.70   DNF    Australia DNF 3:20.70 DNF
7 Edbert Sim 3:22.78   DNF    Australia 3:22.78 3:31.70 DNF
8 Liam Highducheck 4:04.23   DNF    Australia 4:18.71 4:04.23 DNF
9 Ethan Chawla DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
9 Peri Le Dain DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Sora Sato DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Nicholas Fogo DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Caleb Clark DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 44.11   DNF    Australia 44.11 49.78 DNF
2 Tommy Kiprillis 1:27.66   DNF    Australia DNF 1:35.59 1:27.66
3 Lachlan Malcolm 2:22.12   DNF    Australia 2:22.12 DNF DNF
4 Sam van Vliet 2:38.13   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 2:38.13
5 Liam Highducheck 4:54.37   DNF    Australia 4:54.37 DNF DNS
6 Jayden McNeill DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
6 Edbert Sim DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 25   27.00    Australia 25 30 26
2 Jayden McNeill 28   29.00    Australia 28 31 28
3 Caleb Clark 34   35.33    Australia 37 35 34
4 Loic Chiang 46   47.67    Singapore 46 49 48
5 Edbert Sim 43   50.00    Australia 57 43 50
6 Liam Highducheck 42   DNF    Australia DNS DNS 42
6 Sam van Vliet 42   DNF    Australia 42 DNF 46
8 Sora Sato 44   DNF    Australia 44 DNF 44
8 Patrick Game 44   DNF    Australia 51 DNF 44
10 Angus Cosgrove 48   DNF    Australia 51 DNF 48
11 Nicholas Fogo 52   DNF    Australia DNF 52 58
11 Cass Hopkins 52   DNF    Australia 56 52 DNF
13 Taine Cassar 53   DNF    Australia 58 53 DNS
13 Dylan Johnston 53   DNF    Australia 59 DNF 53
15 Peri Le Dain DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
15 Benjamin Riske DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
15 Andrew D. Cosgrove DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.43   12.60    Australia 16.20 14.47 9.81 9.43 13.51
2 Jayden McNeill 11.20   12.97    Australia 13.72 11.20 12.25 12.95 15.96
3 Tommy Kiprillis 13.77   15.62    Australia 16.51 15.59 17.67 13.77 14.75
4 Bryan Eng 13.36   15.79    Australia 17.53 15.31 13.36 17.40 14.67
5 Caleb Clark 15.26   18.59    Australia 19.35 21.24 19.23 15.26 17.18
6 Sora Sato 15.98   19.50    Australia DNF 16.39 22.85 15.98 19.27
7 Loic Chiang 18.13   22.18    Singapore 25.43 18.13 21.40 20.36 24.79
8 Patrick Game 22.37   23.59    Australia 22.37 24.68 26.22 22.83 23.27
9 Lance Aguilar 22.16   23.65    Australia 23.79 22.16 24.12 24.04 23.13
10 Lachlan Malcolm 21.75   24.15    Australia 22.66 21.75 26.76 24.11 25.68
11 Sam van Vliet 19.75   24.23    Australia 42.01 26.00 19.75 24.18 22.50
12 Aaron Keith 20.09   24.55    Australia 25.26 20.09 22.95 29.69 25.45
13 Daniel DeHaan 21.08   25.09    Australia 29.05 32.40 24.17 22.05 21.08
14 Brian Nguyen 23.10   25.27    Australia 23.33 26.35 26.14 23.10 26.78
15 Nicholas Fogo 24.40   25.41    Australia 26.54 24.40 24.48 25.85 25.90
16 Liam Highducheck 22.09   27.16    Australia 30.39 22.09 39.98 25.71 25.39
17 Ethan Chawla 25.16   27.41    Australia 26.58 28.65 41.23 25.16 27.01
18 Dylan Johnston 22.96   27.78    Australia 22.96 27.09 35.61 28.30 27.96
19 Edward Hollingdale 22.69   30.21    Australia DNF 33.27 28.37 22.69 28.99
20 Edbert Sim 28.36   30.73    Australia 30.91 31.51 28.36 29.78 32.25
21 Taine Cassar 29.33   33.30    Australia 36.41 32.11 29.33 31.38 37.72
22 Sarah Alerre 31.63   35.77    Australia 33.31 36.67 31.63 37.33 50.18
23 Sebastian Todd 27.86   36.39    Australia 40.60 32.22 38.67 27.86 38.28
24 Lucas Valdes 34.37   44.40    Australia 47.96 34.76 55.19 34.37 50.48
25 Angus Cosgrove 41.83   48.74    Australia 1:17.18 41.83 53.80 43.75 48.66
26 Alan Ranie 41.08   52.44    Australia 41.08 DNF 47.46 52.65 57.20
27 Flynn Palmer 47.60      Australia 52.25 47.60
28 Ruby van Vliet 49.66      Australia 1:10.87 49.66
29 Alexander Ball 1:06.59      Australia 1:07.11 1:06.59
30 Noah Block 1:28.79      Australia 1:28.79 DNF
31 Michael Nguyen 1:35.60      Australia DNF 1:35.60
32 Benjamin Riske DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.19   10.48    Australia 10.48 12.65 10.75 10.20 10.19
2 Jayden McNeill 11.65   13.69    Australia 14.28 11.65 13.00 16.68 13.79
3 Tommy Kiprillis 13.47   14.91    Australia 16.04 14.43 15.12 15.19 13.47
4 Caleb Clark 15.45   18.87    Australia 15.45 21.43 21.44 18.77 16.42
5 Sora Sato 17.22   20.13    Australia 20.22 17.22 18.60 22.33 21.57
6 Loic Chiang 20.90   22.04    Singapore 22.33 26.84 20.92 20.90 22.86
7 Lance Aguilar 20.26   22.10    Australia 20.60 30.08 20.26 24.13 21.58
8 Liam Highducheck 19.82   22.14    Australia 20.94 23.08 19.82 22.41 23.24
9 Edward Hollingdale 19.56   22.62    Australia 20.83 26.32 24.60 22.42 19.56
10 Aaron Keith 20.83   22.99    Australia 23.29 23.83 20.83 23.00 22.68
11 Lachlan Malcolm 16.94   23.84    Australia 22.44 25.32 16.94 24.17 24.92
12 Nicholas Fogo 21.52   24.59    Australia 26.19 21.52 28.38 24.92 22.67
13 Sam van Vliet 22.76   24.64    Australia 27.79 22.76 24.18 25.42 24.32
14 Daniel DeHaan 21.86   24.78    Australia 21.86 26.90 25.09 22.35 27.37
15 Ethan Chawla 24.20   27.10    Australia 27.37 24.20 37.42 25.86 28.06
16 Patrick Game 19.12   27.30    Australia 27.30 19.12 28.15 26.45 29.26
17 Brian Nguyen 22.63   28.64    Australia 37.10 24.24 32.50 29.19 22.63
18 Dylan Johnston 24.55   31.90    Australia 30.95 DNF 32.72 24.55 32.02
19 Edbert Sim 31.59   44.52    Australia 57.97 31.59 37.28 38.32 DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.84   10.61    Australia 10.07 11.21 9.84 11.25 10.54
2 Jayden McNeill 11.12   12.87    Australia 12.34 13.53 13.12 11.12 13.15
3 Tommy Kiprillis 13.43   15.25    Australia 16.19 13.43 14.29 16.54 15.26
4 Caleb Clark 12.67   18.91    Australia 17.12 23.85 21.14 18.48 12.67
5 Sora Sato 13.48   19.45    Australia 18.78 19.78 19.79 19.92 13.48
6 Loic Chiang 14.88   20.25    Singapore 22.50 20.59 18.87 21.29 14.88
7 Liam Highducheck 18.31   22.28    Australia 26.14 19.18 21.52 27.98 18.31
8 Lance Aguilar 16.75   23.49    Australia 23.24 22.65 24.58 29.49 16.75
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Johnston 2.84   3.30    Australia 2.84 DNF 3.58 3.01 3.30
2 Tommy Kiprillis 3.51   4.09    Australia 4.04 4.03 5.05 4.21 3.51
3 Jayden McNeill 3.11   4.10    Australia 3.11 4.50 4.79 3.59 4.22
4 Lance Aguilar 4.53   5.38    Australia 4.75 5.88 5.50 7.18 4.53
5 Bryan Eng 4.49   5.60    Australia 4.49 5.23 6.36 6.98 5.21
6 Nicholas Fogo 3.70   5.68    Australia DNF 5.41 5.89 3.70 5.73
7 Sora Sato 4.64   6.83    Australia 8.90 7.17 6.82 6.49 4.64
8 Brian Nguyen 4.58   6.97    Australia 4.58 7.45 7.15 6.32 7.95
9 Patrick Game 7.16   7.67    Australia 7.43 8.08 7.61 7.16 7.97
10 Liam Highducheck 6.96   8.05    Australia 8.64 6.96 7.97 7.55 11.18
11 Benjamin Riske 6.38   9.60    Australia 8.16 6.38 13.75 12.36 8.28
12 Caleb Clark 8.32   10.38    Australia 11.85 15.56 10.23 8.32 9.05
13 Flynn Palmer 8.75   10.90    Australia 11.23 10.94 10.54 8.75 14.73
14 Jamon McCarthy 8.10   11.49    Australia 11.50 8.10 12.47 14.73 10.49
15 Lucas Valdes 8.39   11.74    Australia 13.79 8.39 10.16 12.09 12.97
16 Jake Ambler 10.52   11.87    Australia 11.20 16.08 10.72 10.52 13.70
17 Peri Le Dain 8.60   12.18    USA 8.60 10.61 12.42 15.10 13.50
18 Lachlan Malcolm 11.31   12.49    Australia 18.23 13.23 11.31 11.67 12.58
19 Loic Chiang 7.83   13.36    Singapore 15.38 12.36 12.35 19.01 7.83
20 Edbert Sim 7.97   13.67    Australia 9.63 DNF 9.23 22.15 7.97
21 Jackson Abbott 10.29   14.08    Australia 13.87 12.94 10.29 15.44 17.97
22 Alexander Ball 13.01   14.20    Australia 13.79 14.08 14.72 15.72 13.01
23 Phillip Soriano 10.88   14.26    Australia 16.96 DNF 12.52 13.30 10.88
24 Angus Cosgrove 10.76   14.52    Australia 17.44 18.42 13.20 10.76 12.92
25 Sam van Vliet 11.60   14.78    Australia 17.58 15.91 14.74 11.60 13.70
26 Daphne Soegijono 8.43   14.85    Indonesia 8.43 20.38 15.46 12.17 16.93
27 Taine Cassar 7.67   16.04    Australia 16.59 7.67 23.34 19.10 12.43
28 Edward Tran 14.22   16.19    Australia 17.67 18.60 14.22 15.25 15.64
29 Peter Kiprillis 12.33   16.22    Australia 25.32 13.28 12.33 21.69 13.69
30 Michael Nguyen 13.96   16.23    Australia 15.05 17.46 16.19 13.96 18.05
31 Ethan Chawla 14.78   16.81    Australia 16.96 14.78 15.36 18.10 43.61
32 Xavier McDonald 13.96   17.47    Australia 19.14 18.54 14.72 13.96 27.24
33 Daniel Mallinson 13.08   18.05    Australia 16.86 22.98 13.08 28.93 14.31
34 Aaron DeHaan 9.66   18.30    Australia 18.39 20.04 18.15 18.35 9.66
35 Harry Loiterton 7.56   18.64    Australia 31.27 16.16 17.85 21.91 7.56
36 Jai Sloper 18.16   22.50    Australia 36.03 23.73 21.09 22.68 18.16
37 Hunter Sanchez 19.97   24.01    Australia 23.25 23.00 25.79 35.30 19.97
38 Paul N. van de Geest 18.85   28.97    United Kingdom 18.85 21.26 34.37 56.03 31.27
39 Dorian Hicks 18.79   29.82    Australia DNF 33.93 18.79 25.45 30.07
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Johnston 2.56   3.91    Australia 4.15 2.56 3.06 4.58 4.51
2 Jayden McNeill 2.79   4.84    Australia 5.24 2.79 DNF 4.39 4.88
3 Nicholas Fogo 4.30   4.91    Australia 5.91 5.14 4.71 4.30 4.88
4 Tommy Kiprillis 2.41   5.05    Australia 5.90 2.41 6.51 5.32 3.94
5 Lance Aguilar 5.25   6.10    Australia 7.28 6.13 6.10 5.25 6.07
6 Sora Sato 4.64   6.69    Australia 7.18 4.64 7.19 5.85 7.04
7 Brian Nguyen 5.71   7.10    Australia 8.07 7.13 8.25 5.71 6.10
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 7.58   9.92    Australia 7.58 10.78 8.63 11.23 10.34
2 Jayden McNeill 10.16   11.00    Australia 10.36 13.00 10.16 10.93 11.70
3 Sora Sato 10.94   13.34    Australia 10.94 18.73 11.81 11.96 16.26
4 Bryan Eng 17.48   18.29    Australia 17.76 17.97 17.48 19.91 19.13
5 Caleb Clark 15.60   18.86    Australia 20.19 18.45 15.60 20.86 17.93
6 Feliks Zemdegs 15.84   20.63    Australia 25.58 21.70 17.08 15.84 23.10
7 Nicholas Fogo 14.64   27.86    Australia 14.64 31.07 32.10 26.95 25.57
8 Edbert Sim 23.61   27.86    Australia 25.59 33.85 25.89 23.61 32.10
9 Lance Aguilar 27.92   33.58    Australia 40.72 29.71 27.92 33.40 37.64
10 Taine Cassar 31.84      Australia 31.84 32.15
11 Sam van Vliet 33.88      Australia 38.01 33.88
12 Liam Highducheck 34.27      Australia 34.27 42.82
13 Ethan Chawla 40.29      Australia 40.29 DNF
14 Alan Ranie 44.21      Australia DNF 44.21
15 Lachlan Malcolm 49.68      Australia 49.68 DNF
16 Alexander Ball DNF      Australia DNF DNF
16 Flynn Palmer DNF      Australia DNF DNF
16 Loic Chiang DNF      Singapore DNF DNF
16 Dylan Johnston DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 8.04   10.66    Australia 12.01 8.04 11.31 9.47 11.21
2 Tommy Kiprillis 8.52   10.92    Australia 10.66 8.52 11.92 11.04 11.07
3 Sora Sato 12.62   15.02    Australia 19.87 12.62 12.81 17.27 14.98
4 Edbert Sim 17.25   21.45    Australia 24.06 17.25 23.86 21.26 19.22
5 Caleb Clark 18.00   25.08    Australia 28.38 18.00 25.98 27.09 22.18
6 Nicholas Fogo 23.19   28.85    Australia 24.67 23.19 28.31 33.56 44.80
7 Lance Aguilar 29.85   34.58    Australia 37.08 29.85 34.26 40.33 32.39
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 31.91   OcR 39.32    Australia 42.72 31.91 39.75 35.50 45.53
2 Bryan Eng 38.60   43.67    Australia 45.78 39.45 48.38 38.60 45.79
3 Nicholas Fogo 54.48   59.44    Australia 54.71 1:07.39 54.48 1:01.91 1:01.70
4 Jayden McNeill 52.74   1:00.32    Australia 1:29.03 52.74 58.49 1:06.06 56.42
5 Sora Sato 1:15.06      Australia 1:55.86 1:15.06
6 Edbert Sim 1:48.07      Australia DNF 1:48.07
7 Caleb Clark 1:59.04      Australia DNF 1:59.04
8 Sam van Vliet DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R' D2 B2 D2 L2 U2 L' B2 R B' D F R B' D' L D U' L'
A #2 D2 F' R2 D2 B L2 U2 F' R2 D2 U2 L' B D2 R' D B' D' L2 D' U'
A #3 L2 D' R2 L2 U' B D' L U' R' D2 B2 L2 D L2 D2 F2 U' L2 U
A #4 L2 B2 L2 U F2 D F2 D' L' R' B' D L2 D2 U F U F2 D'
A #5 L2 D2 B2 F2 U L2 B2 U' F2 L2 B' U R F L' D' L U B2 F' R'
A Ex#1 L U2 L2 B2 R B2 D2 R B2 F' L' B F' D' F' U' B' D' B2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D L D' L2 D B' R2 F D2 R U'
B #1 B' R B2 L2 F' D R2 L' U' D R' L2 F' L2 F L2 U2 L2 F2 B' L2
B #2 B' D2 F U' R' F2 B2 R B' L B2 R2 U2 F2 D' R2 B2 R2 U2 L2
B #3 B D2 F U2 B R2 B2 U2 F' R' D L R' F' D' U R U R' B'
B #4 F2 U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D R2 D L B2 U' L' F L B R' F
B #5 R2 F L2 B' L2 F U2 B R2 F U2 L F D' R F2 U' L' B' D2
B Ex#1 D2 L' B2 L' U2 L2 D2 B2 F2 R2 B2 F' U B U R2 B' D L D R
B Ex#2 U' B' L2 U2 R2 D R' L2 U F U F2 R2 L2 U2 D' F2 B2 D R2 B2
C #1 B' D' L2 D2 R L D F R2 L U2 L B2 R2 B2 R' B2 R B2
C #2 R L' B' U' B L D' F2 R D' B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B D2 F' U2 L2
C #3 R' D2 L2 U F' R L2 B D R D' R2 B2 D F2 U' D2 B2 U' L2 B2
C #4 B' U D F B2 D R' F' U2 F' D2 B2 R' L2 D2 B2 D2 B2 R
C #5 U' R' B' U' D2 L' U' F B2 L' B2 R2 D R2 B2 D' L2 U'
C Ex#1 F2 R2 D U' F2 D2 U' B2 R2 B2 L D' R' F D' F' R' U2 B D
C Ex#2 F' R B U' D F2 L2 D' L' F' B2 R2 B2 R L2 F2 B2 D2 B2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 U2 F' B2 L2 U2 B' R F2 R2 U2 D' F2 B2 U L2 U B2 D
A #2 B2 U' L2 D' L2 D R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R' F' R' D2 R B2 D R' F2 U'
A #3 D' B2 L2 D' F2 R2 F2 R2 U L2 D2 L' F' R2 B D' B' D' B D U'
A #4 D' R D F2 B R F' U2 L' U' B L2 D2 R2 D2 B L2 B D2 B'
A #5 D F2 L2 U B2 U2 B2 R2 U' L2 B D2 F2 L' F L' R U L B F2
A Ex#1 F' R F2 U2 D2 F' U L2 B U' F2 U2 B U2 F' L2 B2 U2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 B2 U' B2 D2 U' F2 R2 D' L2 B D' L' B D2 U2 B' U L U2 B
B #1 F2 L2 D2 F2 R' U2 R B2 L2 R U2 B' D2 B2 L2 R2 B U' B R U2
B #2 F2 U2 L' F2 U2 B D' L' F' D' B D2 B U2 F U2 L2 B2
B #3 R2 B2 U B2 D R2 U' R2 F2 U' L B2 R2 F' L' U2 B R'
B #4 F U' D2 R2 F' L' D2 B L' F2 R2 D L2 D2 R2 U' B2 U' B2 D
B #5 D' U' F2 D U R2 F2 D' L2 R2 B D R F' R2 B L' R2 D' R' B'
B Ex#1 D2 L B' L B2 U2 F' D' R L B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D R2 L2 U
B Ex#2 B R' L D L D2 L2 U' F U2 F B U2 B' D2 B' D2 L2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' U' B2 R' U D' F2 B' D' R2 D2 F U2 D2 B2 D2 B' D2
A #2 B2 L B2 D2 L U2 R D2 R U2 L' F' L' B' R' D F L2 D2 B2 R
A #3 D2 L U D2 B2 U2 F2 L B D' R2 U D2 F2 B2 D R2 F2 L2 F2
A #4 F' D' F' R U2 F2 U' L' D R B2 L' U2 L2 B2 D2 B2 L' U2
A #5 L2 U R2 D' L2 U2 R2 F2 D F2 U2 F' L R' U F' D B' F2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 F' L2 R2 B' L2 B R2 B D U L' B' L2 R' U2 L' F' D R2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 B2 D F2 L2 B2 D L2 D F L F' D2 L2 D B' R D' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 F U2 F' R U F R U
A #2 R2 U' F U2 F' R U' R' F R2 U'
A #3 U2 R' U2 F R U2 R' U' F U R2
A #4 R' F2 U' F U2 R2 U2 R' U R' U
A #5 R F' U2 R' U R F' U2 R2 F2 R
A Ex#1 R2 U R' F U2 R U2 R U' R' U2
A Ex#2 R U' R' U' R' U' R U' R' U2 R2
B #1 R' U R U2 R U2 R2 F R' U2 R
B #2 U2 F' R U2 R' F2 R U' R U' F'
B #3 R F R2 U' R' U2 R' F U' F' R'
B #4 U F R2 U2 R' U' F R U R' F
B #5 R F R U2 R U2 F' U' F' R' U
B Ex#1 U F R2 U2 F' R2 U2 F R U R'
B Ex#2 U2 R' U R F' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F' R2 U R U' R' U2 F R
A #2 U R F' R' U' R U' F' U' R2 F
A #3 R' F U' R F' U2 F' R' U2 R' U2
A #4 R' F U' F U2 F R U2 R' U F2
A #5 U' R U' R2 F R' U' R U' R' U
A Ex#1 R' F U2 R U' R U' F R2 F' R'
A Ex#2 R' F2 U' F' U' R2 U R' F R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U L2 D F R' B' U' D' F R' U B D' Uw2 Fw2 L U' L2 Fw2 R2 F2 U' D Fw2 R' D' Fw' L' F Uw2 U' F' Uw' Fw' Rw' L' Uw' F D'
A #2 L U2 D2 L' B2 R' D2 B2 R' F2 U' B' U D2 R' U2 D' B' R' F2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 D F' Uw2 B Rw2 U' B' Rw2 D' Fw2 Rw' U B' R2 Fw' L D Fw' L Fw' L2
A #3 D2 R' B2 L2 B2 L2 U2 R' B2 R' D2 U' L D B' D' R U' B' U' L' Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 B D' F' Rw2 D' Fw2 D' B2 D' Rw R' D F Fw Uw' B Rw' L' D2 Rw2 B
A #4 F2 U2 F' U2 B2 L2 B U2 F2 R2 L U2 R B2 U2 B D F2 U L' Fw2 Rw2 D2 F L2 D' R2 U Rw2 F Uw2 D2 U2 Rw' D' F2 R' Fw2 D L Fw U Rw Fw2 F2 Uw' D2
A #5 R D2 L F2 D2 R2 U2 D2 R' D2 F L' U L D L2 U2 L F2 B R Fw2 R B U2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 D2 Fw2 F' Uw2 L2 Uw' Rw2 U F2 D2 R' Rw' F' Rw2 Fw' L2 Fw2 B'
A Ex#1 U2 L' D R L U R F2 R' U2 R2 D2 F L2 U2 F' U2 B R2 Fw2 L' Uw2 D Rw2 F2 U' B2 L' R2 U Fw' L' R' F' D' R' Rw' Uw U' Fw R Uw' L'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F' U2 B2 L2 F L2 B2 U R L' B' U2 L' B R2 U' Rw2 B D R2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 D2 B U2 R2 B D' Rw' U' R D' Rw' Fw D2 U Rw U Fw2 D U'
B #1 B2 F2 D' L2 U D F2 U F2 R2 F L' B2 U2 B' D2 B' D' B2 Uw2 Fw2 D' F' D' Rw2 B2 L2 U' Fw2 B' U2 D' R' Fw2 Rw' D' R' D' Fw' Uw' Fw F L2 Fw'
B #2 D2 F L2 R2 B R2 B' D2 R2 U2 F2 R B R D2 L' D B' U R' D' Uw2 Fw2 F R' Uw2 B' R2 D2 F' Uw2 L Fw2 Uw D L' B' U' F2 Uw' Fw' U Rw B' D F
B #3 R' D2 F2 L U2 R2 D2 B2 L D2 R' F' U D2 L2 B' U2 R' B R' D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F L2 D' Fw2 F Uw2 U2 Rw2 D' Rw R' F2 Rw B2 R2 Uw' R2 Fw' Rw2 Fw2 U2 Fw B'
B #4 U2 D2 L D B U2 L' F U2 F' L2 D R2 D' B2 D' L2 D2 L2 U2 Rw2 U F2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 B' U' R2 Fw2 F Rw Fw2 F2 D F' Rw' Uw' D2 Rw' B' Uw Fw2 D'
B #5 B2 L2 B R2 B R2 F' L2 F' R2 B' U' R' D2 F' B2 D2 B L D2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 L' D' Rw2 D' Fw2 R' D L2 F2 Fw' D' Rw2 D2 F R2 Uw F2 L Uw Fw Uw2 Rw2
B Ex#1 B2 U' F2 D' F2 R2 U2 L2 U' R2 L F R L' B R B' D2 B Fw2 Rw2 L' U2 Fw2 D R U' D2 L R2 D' R' Fw Rw2 R2 U2 L' B Uw' B D Fw' Rw2 Uw2 U
B Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 L' D F U2 B F L' B R' D' F2 Fw2 D' L' B2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 D B2 R' D2 L2 D' Fw' U F' Rw2 F' D2 Uw Fw Rw' R2 Fw2 Rw' D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R B2 U2 R B2 D2 L' U2 R2 F B R' B2 U' F' R U2 D B2 Rw2 B' R' L Uw2 L Fw2 B2 F' R Fw2 Uw' L' B R D2 R2 Rw U2 Fw F' D' Rw' B2
A #2 D R2 D' L2 D' B2 U2 B2 D' B' F' D2 R' U F L' D' B' R' B2 Rw2 F Uw2 B U' Fw2 D' Rw2 B' L2 U2 Fw2 F Rw R' U2 F R' Uw Rw' L F' R Fw' Rw'
A #3 F2 B2 R2 D' L2 F2 R2 L2 U' B' L' F U D2 F2 U' R U D' B' Rw2 F Uw2 D2 Fw2 L F2 R B2 Uw2 R' L2 B' Uw' D' Rw2 B' Uw' F Rw U2 Rw Uw' Fw' U2
A #4 L D2 R' B2 L R' B2 U2 R U' B2 F' D' R B D2 F2 R' F2 Uw2 Fw2 R' F U2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 R B L Fw2 F Uw' F2 R' Uw2 U' L2 Rw Uw' F' B2 R2 Uw Rw'
A #5 B2 D F2 D2 L B' F2 R' U' F' U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R' F2 L' B2 R Rw2 U' Fw2 D' F Uw2 L2 D' U2 B' D R2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 L' F' L' Uw' Fw2 Rw Fw' R' Fw F' R
A Ex#1 L2 B2 U F2 U2 L2 F2 U' L2 U' F2 B U' L' U2 B R F R' B L2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 D L' Uw2 U' L2 D' Fw' D' R2 Fw2 U2 Rw F' D Rw Uw Rw2 F
A Ex#2 F2 D L2 D L2 U' F2 U2 L2 D' R U' L2 U L2 F D R2 B2 F' Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U2 Rw2 F L2 Fw2 R2 U L D Rw2 U2 Rw D' Uw F Rw Uw' L' U2 Rw
B #1 D R' U' F U2 L' D' B' R' U L F2 L' U2 L U2 L' F2 U2 F2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B R Fw2 U2 D2 B R2 F' Uw2 R' Uw' U' D' F L R2 Rw Uw' D' Rw' D Fw2 L2
B #2 R U2 R' U2 D2 F2 U2 L' B2 L' U' F2 L' F' U L R' D' B Uw2 B' Rw2 F' U B' F2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 D' U' B2 Rw' Fw2 F' U' B2 Uw F Rw' R' B' Uw'
B #3 L B2 U R D L D' L2 D' B R2 B2 F D2 B L2 F' R2 U2 F' Uw2 Rw2 D' B' Uw2 U' B2 Rw2 F' L2 U' B2 D Rw F D2 R D2 Rw Uw' Fw Rw' L' Uw' Rw' F
B #4 F D' U' R' D2 U B' U2 R D' B U2 B' U2 B D2 R2 D2 F R2 B Uw2 F2 L D' Rw2 L D' Rw2 Fw2 R2 F2 B' Uw2 D Fw L2 D2 Uw Fw2 Uw L F2 Rw' D'
B #5 L2 F B2 R D' F2 L B' D F' B2 R' D2 F2 L' D2 L' B2 U2 L' Rw2 F U F' Rw2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 B Rw2 U F R' U D' Rw' D' F2 Uw' Rw' Fw' D2 Fw' U' R
B Ex#1 B2 D' F' L B' R F U' F D' R2 B2 L' U2 F2 U2 F2 R B2 F2 Rw2 U R' Fw2 L' U' Fw2 B2 U2 R2 U' Rw2 R Fw L' F R2 D2 Fw2 B Uw Rw R2 Fw Rw D' Fw'
B Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 D2 B' D2 F2 U2 B2 F' R' L U' F R2 B' L B2 R F Fw2 L' Uw2 F Uw2 B U2 F' Uw2 B' L' B2 Uw' B' U2 L F2 Rw2 F Rw' Uw L Fw2 L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L2 B2 U F2 U D2 L2 U' B U2 L2 B2 L U2 R' D2 B D2 Uw2 Fw2 D' B' R2 Uw2 B2 R2 F Uw2 Rw2 B Rw' B' F L2 B Uw' L' D Fw Rw2 B2 L' D
A #2 D B' U' F' L U F2 D2 F2 B' D' L2 D R2 U L2 F2 D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 D L U2 Fw2 U F2 U' L2 B2 R B Rw2 U2 Fw' D L2 U Rw Uw2 U Fw Rw' Fw
A #3 B2 L D2 L D2 U2 L' F2 D2 L' F' L' B R L' U' F' R' F' L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L F2 L2 D' Rw2 R' D' U2 F2 Fw' L2 Uw2 R' B' R' Uw Rw Uw2 D' B2 Rw
A #4 D' F2 D2 F2 L2 D' F2 U' B2 L2 F2 L' F' R' F2 U L B L' U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 D R' B2 D2 Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 Fw' Uw2 U2 F' Uw2 B Uw' L Uw2 Fw2 Uw L' Fw
A #5 U2 L F2 R B2 R2 D2 R B2 R2 D2 B L F2 D F U' B' F' D2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U B' Uw2 F' D' Rw2 L2 F2 U Rw' R F' U B Fw U' R' Uw' Rw R Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U' L2 F2 R2 U' L' D' R F' L D' R2 D' U Uw2 R' Fw2 D' B2 R2 Fw2 R2 U F2 U2 F2 Fw U2 B2 U' Fw B2 Uw' Fw2 Uw R Fw' Rw2
A Ex#2 D2 F' D2 B D2 F2 L2 B' D2 F2 U' L B' F2 L2 D R2 B F D2 Uw2 Rw2 F' D U L2 F' Uw2 R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw B2 D U' Uw Rw D2 F Rw2 Fw' L Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Fw Uw' D2 Rw B' Rw' L U Fw' F' R' F' L2 D Uw2 Fw' U' Bw Dw' L2 F' D2 R2 U Bw L2 Fw' Lw2 U' Uw' F' B Lw' Uw L U F U Uw Lw' L' F D2 Uw' Rw D' Lw2 Bw Uw Lw' Fw2 U R' Uw R' B Bw2 L' F
A #2 L2 Rw B' L' B2 Rw' D2 Fw2 L Dw' Rw2 L2 F' L Uw2 R Dw D Bw2 B2 F D L2 U Bw2 D' Rw L Lw' R Fw' L B2 F' Fw U' Bw2 D2 B' Dw2 Lw U2 Dw' Uw' Lw' Fw' R2 F2 L2 Uw2 D2 Bw2 F2 Lw Rw2 F B' Rw Lw2 F2
A #3 L2 Bw' B Lw Rw' Fw R' L2 Uw2 Bw F2 R F Bw2 B2 D2 B2 Rw2 F Rw' Lw' U2 R Fw B2 Bw2 D' R F' Bw B Rw' Lw2 Dw Lw2 Dw' R2 Rw2 D Dw2 Uw' Bw2 Uw' R Rw Dw Lw' Fw2 R U2 Bw' L B' Rw2 D2 Uw Lw' Dw' R2 Uw'
A #4 R2 Lw U' Bw Rw2 Dw' R2 L' Dw D B' D' U2 Bw' Dw L2 Rw Uw L' R' Rw2 Lw2 B D' U Fw' Lw R2 D F2 D' Uw' Rw R2 D2 L' B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 Dw' Lw' Uw B R Uw2 Fw Rw2 D Fw2 Bw2 L Uw L' Bw' Dw2 D Rw2 Bw'
A #5 R2 Bw B Fw F' U R' U2 F2 Dw' R2 U Bw2 L' Dw Rw D2 Rw2 U Lw F' U' Lw Rw' Fw' F2 Uw' L2 F2 Fw Lw2 Fw D' L' R2 B2 Rw' F2 Fw R B R2 L F' R2 Lw' D Rw R Lw Uw2 F' U Uw' Bw R Rw Bw' U L
A Ex#1 U2 Bw2 D' Rw Uw' Lw F R' U' Lw2 F' Lw2 F' Rw2 R2 F2 Lw2 Fw Lw B' Fw' Uw2 D' Dw Fw' L Dw' Lw2 F2 Dw' Bw L2 Dw' Lw B2 Fw2 Uw U' L' Lw2 F Fw2 Dw' F' Dw' R Uw U' Rw2 Lw' Fw2 F U D2 B U' Rw' U2 Bw' Uw'
A Ex#2 D' Bw' D B' U' L2 U B' Fw' U2 Rw Uw Fw' U R' L Bw2 Rw' Dw Uw2 R' F2 U' F' B' Bw2 Lw' Bw2 U2 D F D' F Fw Rw' D2 Bw' F2 L' Fw2 Lw B Lw' Bw' Rw' B2 Fw' Bw' R B F Lw U' Bw2 F' D' L' B2 R Bw'
B #1 L2 U Fw R2 Fw2 Dw' Rw' Fw U F D' L Lw' U' L U L2 R2 U2 F Bw2 L2 B' D B' L' Rw2 F B D2 U' R2 Dw Lw D2 Uw Lw2 L' R' B2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw' F2 Bw2 B' R' L' Lw' U2 F' Bw' Dw2 Rw2 U' B' Lw' Rw' L2 F2
B #2 U2 Bw D2 Dw L2 Lw2 Uw2 R2 Lw Uw' B2 R U' R2 U R Fw Dw' Lw Fw2 U2 R' Lw' D2 Fw U Rw2 L' B' Dw' D' F' Fw2 D' Bw2 Rw2 L2 B' Bw' Fw Rw2 U Rw Bw Lw' B' Dw Lw' U L2 U Rw' L' Lw' R2 Dw L Fw' F Bw'
B #3 Dw' U F' Fw L' R Uw' Lw L2 R2 Uw' Bw' D2 L2 Rw2 B Rw2 Lw' L' B' Fw' F2 Bw U' Uw Fw' Lw F R Bw' Uw D' U R L Rw Dw U' D F2 Uw2 B Lw' Rw Bw2 R' L2 Lw Uw2 Dw' F' D2 F' L' Bw' D2 Lw2 R L' F'
B #4 Bw2 F Uw' B2 Fw' U' Rw D Dw Lw Rw B' Bw2 Lw Uw Lw2 Bw' Rw' R2 D2 F' B' Dw Rw' L B' D Uw' R Rw2 F Uw F2 U' Lw' R U' Dw F2 D2 Dw' R2 Lw U Rw2 B' Rw' U2 Bw' Rw F' Dw' Bw' R Bw' F' R B Lw2 Dw
B #5 L' F2 Lw2 Rw Fw L F' Bw' Fw' L R' Lw Dw R2 F' Lw2 B2 R' D Lw' Uw' R Rw' D' Rw2 D U Uw' Bw' Rw R F2 Uw U2 Fw2 U2 B' U' Lw F' D F Uw2 B' D' B' Fw Uw Rw2 Fw' Dw' Rw' Fw' Uw2 Bw L' U D Uw2 Dw
B Ex#1 L2 D B2 U F' Rw' U Bw Rw B' F2 Rw' Bw' U' Dw B' U' F2 Rw' Lw U Fw Dw U2 Fw2 Bw' Lw2 D U' Dw' Fw2 Dw2 U D2 Uw2 Lw2 F' Bw2 R2 Fw R2 L' Uw2 Dw' Fw Dw' Fw2 Dw2 R Lw2 Uw2 D U L' Uw R' Dw B' R2 B
B Ex#2 Lw' R2 Bw B' Fw F' Rw Lw Bw F2 Rw' F2 U2 R D2 Dw2 Bw2 R' F2 Rw2 U L2 F Uw' F Rw2 F2 Rw Bw2 Fw2 U Fw' R' Uw Rw2 F2 Dw Fw' Bw' Lw' Dw2 L Uw2 Dw2 R2 L2 Rw2 Bw U2 B Fw Lw B2 U L Fw Rw U L' U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 Fw2 L D' Uw2 Dw R2 D Fw B D2 Rw2 Bw Uw' B' D Rw2 R Fw' U' B Rw2 Bw2 Uw Rw L Lw2 F B L U F' U D Bw2 B2 L2 U2 Lw Fw' Bw2 Rw' R Uw' Bw' U2 R2 Uw' L' R' F Uw Dw D2 B U2 Bw' Lw Uw2 Bw'
A #2 U' Bw Fw2 L U Rw2 Dw2 R Rw2 F2 L2 Bw' D2 B2 Rw' D' Fw2 Dw' R' U' D2 Dw2 Uw' F2 Uw' U' Bw2 B2 Dw' U2 L Fw L Bw U' R' B L2 Fw' Uw' Rw U Fw2 Bw' F U' B D2 Bw' F2 U' L' D' L2 D U2 R Uw Fw R
A #3 R F Bw2 Lw' Dw' F Dw2 D Lw2 Uw' Bw F2 Fw' Dw B2 L' Dw2 Rw' Fw2 U Lw2 B' Dw U D2 Bw L2 U' F Fw Uw2 Fw Uw2 D' Bw Rw Bw Dw' D' Lw L2 R' Rw Uw' B2 Uw F2 Fw Lw' D Rw2 F' Uw Dw B2 Lw' U' Bw' B2 D
A #4 Dw2 L' Rw' Fw2 D Uw F2 R' D' Dw' B2 F' D' L2 U2 B' F2 Lw2 Rw2 F2 D' B' Uw' F B' Fw Lw' Fw' D' Fw Bw' L' Fw' Rw Fw2 D' Dw L' U2 Lw Uw' Lw' Uw U2 B2 L' Rw' Bw2 Dw' U Bw' L' Bw D2 B F Uw2 B' R F2
A #5 Rw2 Dw2 Bw U Lw2 R D Rw' B Rw Bw2 Dw' D2 Rw Fw2 R' Uw Lw Dw2 L Rw2 F2 L Fw2 B' Lw' L' Bw2 Lw R Rw2 D2 Rw2 U2 Bw2 F' Lw' Fw' F2 U2 Dw Lw2 B2 U F2 Rw B Lw Bw R' D2 F2 Bw L R2 Uw2 D' Fw2 R' F'
A Ex#1 L D2 Bw' Lw' B2 R' L' Dw2 B R' U R' L Fw2 R' U' Lw2 Bw B Uw2 Lw' Bw Dw2 B' Rw Uw R Lw2 F Uw2 Rw B' U' Lw' B' Fw2 R' Bw L D L' R D' R Rw2 L2 F Rw2 D L2 Rw' F Fw2 B' Dw U' Lw R2 B2 U
A Ex#2 D R2 Fw2 Bw Uw2 B' Uw2 U L Dw' Fw2 D Fw2 F' Dw2 Bw' Dw2 Fw2 L U2 B2 Fw Bw' Uw2 L2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw B2 L2 Bw2 Dw' F Dw2 Bw' Rw' Uw' F2 U L' D' Uw' Lw' U Rw2 D2 U' L' Uw' Lw2 Fw Lw Uw2 R2 F2 Dw2 D2 Rw Lw2 Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 R U2 L F2 L2 D2 L' U2 L B L U L' D' U' R' F R Fw' Uw2
A #2 B2 R2 B2 D2 U F2 D' U' R2 F R' D L D' F R2 B R2 F Rw
A #3 B2 U2 B D2 F2 U2 F' L2 B' D2 F' D' U2 R B U' F2 L F2 L F' Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 R F2 L' D2 L' R2 D2 F2 L' F2 U F2 U B L2 F' L R2 D' Fw
A Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 B2 F2 U' R2 F2 D' F' L' B F2 D B' D' R2 D F Rw2
B #1 L2 B R L2 B D2 B D' R2 B' L' B2 R2 U2 B2 U R2 L2 B2
B #2 L2 D L2 D2 B2 U F2 D' F2 R F L2 R2 D2 L' F' U' F2 U2 R' U2 Rw Uw
B #3 D2 B' U2 R2 D2 U2 F R2 B2 F' D L2 D B2 D' F' L R' B F2 Rw2
B Ex#1 R2 U L2 D B2 F2 U B2 U B F R F' L2 D2 L D' B2 D2 Rw'
B Ex#2 L2 B2 D2 B2 L F2 L' D2 L' U2 L2 F' D L2 D B L2 F2 L F2 Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 U' R2 U R2 U R2 B2 D2 R' U2 B' F' D' R D2 U L' D2 B' Rw' Uw2
A #2 U2 F L2 F R2 F' R2 D2 L2 B2 U' B D F R B2 F' R B U2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 D2 B2 F2 R2 U' B2 F2 U2 R' D' U2 B L' U' B F' R' D' F2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 B2 U2 R D2 U2 L U2 R2 F2 U' F' U' B2 F L2 U2 R F' L' D' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 R' U2 R' U2 F2 R' D2 R' F' L' R F D' R2 B U' B Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 D2 F R2 B U2 R2 B R2 U F' L F D2 B' F2 R2 U2 L' D R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U L2 U' F2 L2 U' B2 R2 U2 R2 F2 R B U B U' B2 D L' R2 B' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 B2 D2 B2 F R2 D2 R2 D2 U R' U' B' U2 F D2 B2 L D' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D' F R' D' L' U2 R D' R F2 D2 B2 R' B2 D2 R' D2 R2
A #2 D2 B D2 F' L2 R2 F2 D2 F L2 F' D' R F' U' R' B' L B' D
A #3 D' L F D B' R' U B2 L' U2 L2 U2 D F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D2 L2
A #4 D' L' U2 F B' D2 F2 B D F' R2 B2 R' F2 R U2 L' F2 B2 L2
A #5 B' R L D2 R2 B2 U F D' B D F2 U' L2 D F2 U L2 U
A Ex#1 R2 F R2 D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D B' R B R' D2 F' U' B2 R2
A Ex#2 B2 L' D2 L U2 B2 F2 R D2 B2 U R2 F' R2 U B F2 U2 F' L'
B #1 B2 L2 U' R2 D F2 D2 R2 D' B2 U R' F' U' L' R D2 F' D B L
B #2 D2 L' F2 L' F2 R' B2 F2 L R' D' B' D2 U F2 U2 L' U' F' R'
B #3 L2 B R2 B L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R' D L' R' D2 F2 D' B F2 L
B #4 B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 D' F2 D' B' D2 U B2 D2 B F U R U2 L'
B #5 L2 F2 L2 D' L2 U B2 D' R2 U' F' L' U' B' L R2 D R' F L
B Ex#1 B2 D' R2 U F2 D B2 F2 U' B' F' U2 R D' L' U2 R2 B' U
B Ex#2 D2 U2 R2 B' R2 B D2 B F U F' L U2 F2 L B2 D U B D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U2 L B2 F2 D2 F2 L' R' B' R D B' F' D' U2 R D' B2
A #2 F2 B D B2 U R2 D R F' U2 L2 U' R2 U F2 R2 L2 D' B2 U2
A #3 B R2 D2 B' U2 B' U2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U R2 B U' L B' D2 F' L B
A #4 F2 R' D2 U2 B2 R D2 U2 B2 F R D F2 R' D' B D L' U2 R'
A #5 D2 L F' B' R D' L' U' B' D' F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 L' F2 R2 L' F2 U2
A Ex#1 D2 B L2 U2 R2 D2 U2 F' L U' B2 R' U' F' D' R2 B2 R' U
A Ex#2 F D2 U2 F R2 F2 U2 L2 B' L D' F2 U2 R' F2 L' D2 B2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R F' B2 U2 L' D2 R' F D R2 F' U2 B U2 B L2 F' R2
A #2 F U' D2 B' L F U' B' U' D' F' U2 B' L2 B D2 F2 L2 D2 F'
A #3 L2 U2 R2 D2 R' U2 B2 L' D B D2 L2 D F2 R F' L' D' R
A #4 R2 U L2 F2 D2 L2 D' B2 D U2 B2 F' D2 R' F2 D' F L2 D2 B
A #5 B2 D2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 R' F2 R2 B L B' L U L' U2 L D R
A Ex#1 F2 U' L2 R2 D' B2 L2 D2 B2 F' U' R D B2 F D' R2 D' B2
A Ex#2 D R2 U' F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 U' L R2 B U' L' F2 D F' D
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U L' U' R' U' L B R B'
A #2 B L U L B' U B' U' B U' R
A #3 L U B L' B U' L' B' L' B' R'
A #4 B L R U' R B' L B R' U B
A #5 B L U B R U' R' L B' R L'
A Ex#1 L U R' B U' B U R U' R L'
A Ex#2 B R B' R' L' R' U' L U R U
B #1 U L' U L' B U L' U' B L R'
B #2 B L R L U' L U' B U L U
B #3 L B L' R B' L R U R' U' R
B #4 L R U' L R U R' U B' L R
B #5 L R L U' B' U' L R' L' B U'
B Ex#1 U R B' L' R' U' B' L' B' R B'
B Ex#2 B U B' L U R' B U' R' L U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B' L' R B L R L' U L'
A #2 R B U B U B' R' U' R' U' L'
A #3 R B L B' U' L B' L U' R' L
A #4 U L B' R U R' L R' U' B L
A #5 B L U' R' U B U B U R' L'
A Ex#1 B R U B' R L R' L B' L U'
A Ex#2 R L R B' L' R B L R B' L
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (-3,2) / (-3,6) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (2,0) / (4,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (0,3) / (2,2) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (2,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (-3,3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (2,-5) / (-1,0) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-5)
A Ex#1 (4,-3) / (6,3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-5) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (4,1) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
B #1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (-2,-1) / (6,-2)
B #2 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (2,-3) / (2,-3) /
B #3 (0,5) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) /
B #4 (0,5) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (6,-2) / (3,-4) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
B #5 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (1,1) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (6,-5)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-4) / (-1,0) / (2,-2)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (5,-2) /
A #2 (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,-1)
A #3 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (6,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (5,0)
A #4 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (2,0) /
A #5 (-2,0) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-4)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (2,5) / (4,1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-4) / (3,-4)
A Ex#2 (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,-4) / (-1,0) / (3,-4)
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R U2 F2 D2 U2 R B2 U' L D F' L' U B' U' B R' F
A #2 U2 B2 D' F2 U' R2 D R B U L2 D' R' B L' U L2 U'
A #3 L2 B2 D L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 D' L2 D L U B2 D B U' R2 F' L R'
A #4 R' B2 U2 R' D2 U2 L' D2 L2 B' R2 F' U L2 F2 R' U2 L D
A #5 B2 F D2 F R2 F U2 L2 D' L F D2 B' D2 R B' R' F' R'
A Ex#1 U2 F D2 B' L2 F2 D2 B' F' L D' L2 U' B' U B' U R U' F'
A Ex#2 F' U2 F L2 B2 R2 F R2 F2 R2 F2 L' B' U2 R2 U' F D' U2 L B
Aaron DeHaan    Australia
Aaron DeHaan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.45   22.40   22.64 23.41 21.15 19.45 23.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.50   8.55   7.93 7.89 10.71 7.50 9.84
Skewb First round 34 9.66   18.30   18.39 20.04 18.15 18.35 9.66
Aaron Keith    Australia
Aaron Keith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.37   11.52   12.24 11.25 11.47 11.85 10.37
First round 15 11.32   13.16   13.43 12.91 11.32 13.83 13.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.60   5.26   5.87 4.60 6.45 5.02 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 46.02   51.52   53.62 58.39 49.48 46.02 51.45
Combined First round 6 44.28   46.27   47.24 56.61 45.42 46.16 44.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:40.09   1:54.30   1:43.85 1:40.09 2:00.90 1:58.14 2:26.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 20.83   22.99   23.29 23.83 20.83 23.00 22.68
Combined First round 12 20.09   24.55   25.26 20.09 22.95 29.69 25.45
Alan Ranie    Australia
Alan Ranie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 19.21   22.94   23.94 20.57 24.31 19.21 26.21
First round 36 20.53   21.53   20.53 21.61 21.23 24.62 21.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.02   6.12   7.54 5.49 4.02 5.32 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:18.61   1:30.57   1:36.23 1:26.13 1:30.64 1:18.61 1:34.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 41.08   52.44   41.08 DNF 47.46 52.65 57.20
Square-1 Combined First round 14 44.21     DNF 44.21
Alexander Ball    Australia
Alexander Ball
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.83   24.95   25.70 23.83 23.99 25.17 26.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.51   6.54   7.82 5.69 5.51 8.57 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:41.74     1:41.74 1:54.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:06.59     1:07.11 1:06.59
Skewb First round 22 13.01   14.20   13.79 14.08 14.72 15.72 13.01
Square-1 Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Andrew D. Cosgrove    Australia
Andrew D. Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:19.21   1:46.79   2:10.21 1:19.21 3:44.97 1:23.56 1:46.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 29.69   55.75   29.69 1:22.13 40.73 44.39 1:47.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Andrew Keith    Australia
Andrew Keith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:12.52   1:29.00   1:34.25 1:30.23 1:12.52 1:51.53 1:22.53
Angus Cosgrove    Australia
Angus Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.10   23.72   25.49 26.46 15.10 21.45 24.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.41   7.09   7.03 6.41 7.42 17.86 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:48.81     1:48.81 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 48   DNF   51 DNF 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 41.83   48.74   1:17.18 41.83 53.80 43.75 48.66
Skewb First round 24 10.76   14.52   17.44 18.42 13.20 10.76 12.92
Benjamin Riske    Australia
Benjamin Riske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.08   21.02   19.68 22.96 DNF 20.42 19.08
First round 34 18.06   20.06   32.06 20.56 20.60 18.06 19.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.76   5.50   5.93 5.27 5.31 4.76 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:07.85   1:11.28   1:16.85 1:08.70 1:08.28 1:26.80 1:07.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:08.24     2:09.40 2:08.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 11 6.38   9.60   8.16 6.38 13.75 12.36 8.28
Brian Nguyen    Australia
Brian Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.41   11.20   9.41 11.96 12.34 10.77 10.88
First round 10 9.49   12.10   12.06 9.49 12.70 12.27 11.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.70   4.84   5.74 4.74 5.33 4.46 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 44.04   48.26   48.15 57.54 48.11 44.04 48.53
Combined First round 8 40.47   48.40   40.47 47.43 43.63 54.14 1:04.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:33.06   2:05.54   1:58.61 2:36.30 2:18.13 1:33.06 1:59.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 22.63   28.64   37.10 24.24 32.50 29.19 22.63
Combined First round 14 23.10   25.27   23.33 26.35 26.14 23.10 26.78
Skewb Final 7 5.71   7.10   8.07 7.13 8.25 5.71 6.10
First round 8 4.58   6.97   4.58 7.45 7.15 6.32 7.95
Bryan Eng    Australia
Bryan Eng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 4 8.10   9.16   8.61 8.10 9.62 9.46 9.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 3 1.63   2.35   2.41 4.05 2.47 1.63 2.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 4 13.36   15.79   17.53 15.31 13.36 17.40 14.67
Skewb First round 5 4.49   5.60   4.49 5.23 6.36 6.98 5.21
Square-1 Combined First round 4 17.48   18.29   17.76 17.97 17.48 19.91 19.13
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 38.60   43.67   45.78 39.45 48.38 38.60 45.79
Caleb Clark    Australia
Caleb Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.42   10.30   9.42 9.99 10.45 11.49 10.47
Second round 5 8.12   10.12   11.39 12.23 8.12 9.16 9.82
First round 5 8.14   9.23   8.14 10.67 11.03 8.66 8.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.56   1.76   2.37 2.04 1.56 1.65 1.58
First round 5 1.49   2.81   1.49 2.99 2.41 3.04 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.27   40.48   37.27 39.84 42.16 47.59 39.43
Second round 4 36.41   39.98   36.93 40.95 36.41 42.06 46.80
Combined First round 4 38.14   40.63   40.48 40.69 38.14 40.71 42.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.23   1:22.08   1:18.91 1:11.23 1:26.04 1:21.28 1:26.60
Combined First round 6 1:18.52   1:29.81   1:24.60 1:35.50 1:18.52 1:32.57 1:32.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34   35.33   37 35 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.67   18.91   17.12 23.85 21.14 18.48 12.67
Second round 4 15.45   18.87   15.45 21.43 21.44 18.77 16.42
Combined First round 5 15.26   18.59   19.35 21.24 19.23 15.26 17.18
Skewb First round 12 8.32   10.38   11.85 15.56 10.23 8.32 9.05
Square-1 Final 5 18.00   25.08   28.38 18.00 25.98 27.09 22.18
Combined First round 5 15.60   18.86   20.19 18.45 15.60 20.86 17.93
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:59.04     DNF 1:59.04
Cass Hopkins    Australia
Cass Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.11   13.61   11.11 14.20 15.34 14.39 12.24
First round 22 12.94   14.93   15.13 12.94 14.35 15.30 22.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.74   5.61   4.74 6.26 5.65 5.40 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 43.97   48.60   53.78 49.86 45.84 50.11 43.97
Combined First round 15 48.21   54.19   55.66 1:10.90 50.96 55.95 48.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:30.91   1:39.73   1:37.22 1:37.84 1:51.05 1:30.91 1:44.13
Combined First round 8 1:25.80   1:32.69   1:32.02 1:35.82 1:31.05 1:35.00 1:25.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 52   DNF   56 52 DNF
Daniel DeHaan    Australia
Daniel DeHaan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.65   13.44   13.36 12.65 13.11 13.85 17.29
First round 28 12.70   17.01   19.35 17.69 12.70 14.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.63   7.59   9.20 6.23 5.63 7.34 15.18
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 48.75   52.66   1:01.18 49.98 53.33 54.68 48.75
Combined First round 16 49.15   55.31   58.94 49.15 49.16 58.52 58.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 21.86   24.78   21.86 26.90 25.09 22.35 27.37
Combined First round 13 21.08   25.09   29.05 32.40 24.17 22.05 21.08
Daniel Kilov    Australia
Daniel Kilov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 46.66   1:00.75   1:15.58 46.66 48.48 58.20 1:37.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 16.99   25.97   36.80 26.88 24.02 16.99 27.01
Daniel Mallinson    Australia
Daniel Mallinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 18.21   20.95   24.57 21.23 20.66 18.21 20.96
First round 38 19.26   21.75   35.58 19.56 19.26 24.50 21.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.95   8.46   10.17 10.31 7.15 8.05 6.95
Skewb First round 33 13.08   18.05   16.86 22.98 13.08 28.93 14.31
Daphne Soegijono    Indonesia
Daphne Soegijono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.73   19.85   20.05 21.04 20.55 18.96 18.73
First round 29 15.85   17.24   18.11 16.86 18.67 16.75 15.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.17   7.83   7.29 8.06 8.29 7.17 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:15.59   1:31.02   1:47.86 1:22.61 1:46.41 1:15.59 1:24.04
Skewb First round 26 8.43   14.85   8.43 20.38 15.46 12.17 16.93
Dorian Hicks    Australia
Dorian Hicks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 53.31   1:02.26   1:04.64 1:02.26 1:22.66 53.31 59.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.63   11.89   12.01 8.63 9.91 13.75 18.47
Skewb First round 39 18.79   29.82   DNF 33.93 18.79 25.45 30.07
Dylan Ivimey    Australia
Dylan Ivimey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 20.64   22.87   28.41 24.07 20.64 23.23 21.32
First round 40 19.47   22.17   26.81 25.62 19.47 21.16 19.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.23   7.36   7.98 8.89 6.16 5.23 7.94
Dylan Johnston    Australia
Dylan Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.18   13.96   10.18 15.58 14.95 15.71 11.35
First round 14 11.36   13.09   11.80 14.33 11.36 13.72 13.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.43   5.00   5.26 4.43 5.10 4.64 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 45.40   50.50   50.98 1:25.11 51.32 45.40 49.21
Combined First round 9 46.76   50.11   46.94 51.85 46.76 51.53 52.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:11.24     2:27.43 2:11.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 53   DNF   59 DNF 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 24.55   31.90   30.95 DNF 32.72 24.55 32.02
Combined First round 18 22.96   27.78   22.96 27.09 35.61 28.30 27.96
Skewb Final 1 2.56   3.91   4.15 2.56 3.06 4.58 4.51
First round 1 2.84   3.30   2.84 DNF 3.58 3.01 3.30
Square-1 Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Edbert Sim    Australia
Edbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.89   16.57   16.32 15.20 18.20 18.70 10.89
First round 26 15.07   16.63   16.62 20.25 15.07 16.93 16.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.82   5.27   3.82 5.60 5.34 4.86 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 43.09   55.67   58.43 59.24 43.09 55.52 53.05
Combined First round 18 47.32   1:00.06   58.76 58.41 1:03.00 47.32 1:05.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:10.89     2:15.44 2:10.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 3:22.78   DNF   3:22.78 3:31.70 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43   50.00   57 43 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 31.59   44.52   57.97 31.59 37.28 38.32 DNS
Combined First round 20 28.36   30.73   30.91 31.51 28.36 29.78 32.25
Skewb First round 20 7.97   13.67   9.63 DNF 9.23 22.15 7.97
Square-1 Final 4 17.25   21.45   24.06 17.25 23.86 21.26 19.22
Combined First round 8 23.61   27.86   25.59 33.85 25.89 23.61 32.10
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:48.07     DNF 1:48.07
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.32   16.50   16.81 15.32 16.18 16.53 16.79
First round 30 15.52   17.33   15.52 16.88 17.54 17.57 18.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 55.17   1:07.00   1:12.76 1:13.72 1:00.27 55.17 1:07.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:37.79   1:51.08   1:51.93 1:37.79 1:46.86 1:54.46 2:01.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 19.56   22.62   20.83 26.32 24.60 22.42 19.56
Combined First round 19 22.69   30.21   DNF 33.27 28.37 22.69 28.99
Edward Tran    Australia
Edward Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 29.45   36.19   45.44 36.76 36.61 29.45 35.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.67   6.57   6.61 6.28 5.67 7.37 6.81
Skewb First round 28 14.22   16.19   17.67 18.60 14.22 15.25 15.64
Ethan Chawla    Australia
Ethan Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.74   17.55   16.02 19.10 17.53 26.86 15.74
First round 21 13.71   14.86   18.48 16.82 13.71 14.01 13.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.66   5.43   4.96 DNF 4.66 6.25 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:39.87     1:55.87 1:39.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 24.20   27.10   27.37 24.20 37.42 25.86 28.06
Combined First round 17 25.16   27.41   26.58 28.65 41.23 25.16 27.01
Skewb First round 31 14.78   16.81   16.96 14.78 15.36 18.10 43.61
Square-1 Combined First round 13 40.29     40.29 DNF
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.52   6.47   5.92 7.51 6.41 7.09 5.52
Second round 1 6.32   7.07   6.32 7.51 6.71 8.23 7.00
First round 1 5.52   6.45   6.38 6.12 5.52 7.52 6.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.62   2.73   2.57 1.62 2.29 3.94 3.33
First round 4 1.56   2.57   1.56 3.90 1.58 2.24 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 21.74   24.40   21.82 34.15 25.50 21.74 25.89
Second round 1 21.65   23.94   21.65 23.83 23.48 24.50 26.64
Combined First round 1 23.72   25.14   23.72 27.30 24.50 26.15 24.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 39.64   44.19   44.67 45.29 39.64 52.36 42.60
Combined First round 1 40.98   45.77   42.80 48.90 54.52 45.61 40.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 44.11   DNF   44.11 49.78 DNF
First round 1 1:00.72   DNF   DNF 1:10.61 1:00.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.84   10.61   10.07 11.21 9.84 11.25 10.54
Second round 1 10.19   10.48   10.48 12.65 10.75 10.20 10.19
Combined First round 1 9.43   12.60   16.20 14.47 9.81 9.43 13.51
Square-1 Combined First round 6 15.84   20.63   25.58 21.70 17.08 15.84 23.10
Flynn Palmer    Australia
Flynn Palmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.05   28.30   28.60 DNF 29.00 27.30 18.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.85   6.25   6.11 6.20 6.44 5.85 6.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 47.60     52.25 47.60
Skewb First round 13 8.75   10.90   11.23 10.94 10.54 8.75 14.73
Square-1 Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Harry Loiterton    Australia
Harry Loiterton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 19.65   21.38   19.75 21.31 23.09 19.65 28.14
First round 31 17.43   18.64   19.00 19.52 18.75 17.43 18.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.62   7.32   5.69 8.81 8.11 8.17 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:05.24   1:07.70   1:09.28 1:07.17 1:22.73 1:05.24 1:06.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 3:03.54     3:03.54 3:06.36
Skewb First round 35 7.56   18.64   31.27 16.16 17.85 21.91 7.56
Henry Illingworth    Australia
Henry Illingworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.91   14.32   17.80 16.22 13.77 12.96 12.91
First round 20 12.02   14.85   14.96 14.98 12.02 15.05 14.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.54   6.81   5.54 6.01 8.49 7.80 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:06.08   1:09.36   1:09.21 1:06.86 1:27.48 1:06.08 1:12.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 2:45.24   DNF   2:45.24 DNF 3:09.72
Hieu Le    Australia
Hieu Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.19   23.62   16.19 30.41 21.25 22.67 26.94
First round 32 16.63   19.12   19.93 23.67 16.63 18.83 18.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.11   8.97   9.07 7.11 8.79 9.05 12.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:44.92     2:04.39 1:44.92
Hunter Sanchez    Australia
Hunter Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 33.38   41.18   34.98 39.36 56.07 33.38 49.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 12.64   15.91   19.42 12.64 15.25 35.78 13.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 37 19.97   24.01   23.25 23.00 25.79 35.30 19.97
Isaac Palmer    Australia
Isaac Palmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.84   23.07   25.11 29.64 20.69 23.42 18.84
First round 39 19.17   21.98   24.12 20.26 19.17 23.82 21.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.48   6.14   3.48 8.14 4.90 5.39 8.63
Jack Woodside    Australia
Jack Woodside
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.93   18.87   19.80 17.95 17.93 18.86 20.59
First round 37 18.22   21.56   21.27 24.02 18.22 20.48 22.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.85   7.18   6.74 7.10 7.85 7.71 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:16.95   1:25.78   1:20.70 1:16.95 1:17.28 1:39.36 DNF
Jackson Abbott    Australia
Jackson Abbott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 31.53   37.57   32.04 31.53 40.83 40.92 39.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.31   10.14   13.80 5.31 5.76 10.86 15.48
Skewb First round 21 10.29   14.08   13.87 12.94 10.29 15.44 17.97
Jai Sloper    Australia
Jai Sloper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 47.01   56.51   53.02 47.01 1:03.68 52.82 1:03.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 14.64   19.19   23.27 14.64 18.01 17.81 21.74
Skewb First round 36 18.16   22.50   36.03 23.73 21.09 22.68 18.16
Jake Ambler    Australia
Jake Ambler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 39.31   44.01   50.06 42.65 39.33 50.64 39.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.56   8.66   6.56 7.67 8.35 9.97 11.14
Skewb First round 16 10.52   11.87   11.20 16.08 10.72 10.52 13.70
Jamon McCarthy    Australia
Jamon McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.12   16.82   20.13 11.12 15.19 18.79 16.49
First round 25 11.88   16.07   18.77 17.86 12.62 17.72 11.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 57.67   1:05.74   1:10.72 1:05.42 1:01.08 57.67 1:34.10
Skewb First round 14 8.10   11.49   11.50 8.10 12.47 14.73 10.49
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.04   7.81   8.39 8.03 9.65 7.02 6.04
Second round 3 5.57   9.13   5.57 7.80 11.89 7.71 12.28
First round 2 6.18   7.87   9.09 6.18 6.68 7.84 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.46   1.78   1.64 2.43 1.83 1.88 1.46
First round 1 1.88   2.14   2.38 2.79 1.88 1.90 2.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.67   33.27   35.11 33.69 30.67 31.90 34.23
Second round 2 32.66   35.13   35.70 37.59 34.55 32.66 35.13
Combined First round 2 30.56   34.53   33.74 33.64 41.41 36.21 30.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 57.75   1:02.75   57.75 1:08.91 58.83 1:03.31 1:06.10
Combined First round 2 1:01.53   1:04.62   1:04.07 1:01.58 1:01.53 1:08.21 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 1:28.01   DNF   1:28.01 1:52.63 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28   29.00   28 31 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.12   12.87   12.34 13.53 13.12 11.12 13.15
Second round 2 11.65   13.69   14.28 11.65 13.00 16.68 13.79
Combined First round 2 11.20   12.97   13.72 11.20 12.25 12.95 15.96
Skewb Final 2 2.79   4.84   5.24 2.79 DNF 4.39 4.88
First round 3 3.11   4.10   3.11 4.50 4.79 3.59 4.22
Square-1 Final 1 8.04   10.66   12.01 8.04 11.31 9.47 11.21
Combined First round 2 10.16   11.00   10.36 13.00 10.16 10.93 11.70
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 52.74   1:00.32   1:29.03 52.74 58.49 1:06.06 56.42
Jesse Walter    Australia
Jesse Walter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 29.89   37.14   39.00 37.13 37.14 37.16 29.89
Joel Chirayath Kurian    India
Joel Chirayath Kurian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.88   35.15   37.32 49.00 34.17 33.96 26.88
Joshua Liang    Australia
Joshua Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.76   17.10   15.76 16.16 23.35 17.79 17.35
First round 35 16.68   20.11   16.68 22.66 19.02 20.38 20.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.50   6.50   4.50 8.71 5.96 5.30 8.25
Lachlan Malcolm    Australia
Lachlan Malcolm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.78   13.27   15.43 14.58 12.92 12.30 10.78
First round 8 9.64   11.41   11.38 11.00 9.64 12.19 11.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.04   5.55   4.50 4.04 4.26 DNF 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 50.21   56.85   50.21 52.73 55.47 1:35.76 1:02.36
Combined First round 19 59.22   1:05.62   1:11.97 1:03.77 DNF 59.22 1:01.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:43.55   1:47.35   1:44.75 1:53.01 1:54.42 1:44.30 1:43.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:22.12   DNF   2:22.12 DNF DNF
First round 4 2:21.18   DNF   DNF 2:21.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 16.94   23.84   22.44 25.32 16.94 24.17 24.92
Combined First round 10 21.75   24.15   22.66 21.75 26.76 24.11 25.68
Skewb First round 18 11.31   12.49   18.23 13.23 11.31 11.67 12.58
Square-1 Combined First round 15 49.68     49.68 DNF
Lance Aguilar    Australia
Lance Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.89   11.98   12.47 9.89 10.92 12.54 18.85
Second round 7 8.91   10.30   8.91 9.26 10.04 11.61 12.84
First round 7 9.88   11.05   10.69 12.04 10.42 12.69 9.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.68   3.52   4.10 2.68 3.30 3.95 3.31
First round 9 3.93   4.71   DNF 4.17 4.93 3.93 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.55   44.20   43.64 50.66 45.93 40.55 43.02
Second round 5 43.00   46.66   43.00 46.23 45.31 52.85 48.43
Combined First round 5 40.82   43.27   44.95 58.93 41.81 40.82 43.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:17.66   1:25.85   1:26.71 1:25.36 1:25.49 1:37.88 1:17.66
Combined First round 4 1:22.63   1:28.23   1:33.04 1:22.63 1:22.74 1:29.73 1:32.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.75   23.49   23.24 22.65 24.58 29.49 16.75
Second round 7 20.26   22.10   20.60 30.08 20.26 24.13 21.58
Combined First round 9 22.16   23.65   23.79 22.16 24.12 24.04 23.13
Skewb Final 5 5.25   6.10   7.28 6.13 6.10 5.25 6.07
First round 4 4.53   5.38   4.75 5.88 5.50 7.18 4.53
Square-1 Final 7 29.85   34.58   37.08 29.85 34.26 40.33 32.39
Combined First round 9 27.92   33.58   40.72 29.71 27.92 33.40 37.64
Liam Highducheck    Australia
Liam Highducheck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.12   12.94   13.95 12.65 12.12 12.28 13.88
First round 11 11.13   12.70   17.12 11.13 11.86 12.10 14.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.16   3.94   3.81 3.16 3.44 4.57 6.24
First round 8 3.45   4.45   DNF 4.17 3.96 5.22 3.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.04   42.73   42.09 41.04 41.61 44.50 47.40
Second round 6 43.51   46.94   43.51 51.58 47.72 46.84 46.27
Combined First round 7 44.30   46.92   48.57 46.12 44.30 53.34 46.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:20.97   1:26.11   1:22.68 1:31.97 1:29.18 1:20.97 1:26.46
Combined First round 5 1:21.27   1:29.11   1:21.27 1:35.07 1:29.93 1:29.83 1:27.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:54.37   DNF   4:54.37 DNF DNS
First round 8 4:04.23   DNF   4:18.71 4:04.23 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 42   DNF   DNS DNS 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.31   22.28   26.14 19.18 21.52 27.98 18.31
Second round 8 19.82   22.14   20.94 23.08 19.82 22.41 23.24
Combined First round 16 22.09   27.16   30.39 22.09 39.98 25.71 25.39
Skewb First round 10 6.96   8.05   8.64 6.96 7.97 7.55 11.18
Square-1 Combined First round 12 34.27     34.27 42.82
Loic Chiang    Singapore
Loic Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.48   11.41   12.09 11.37 11.67 11.19 10.48
Second round 4 8.44   10.06   9.53 8.44 9.99 10.65 12.97
First round 9 9.34   12.04   12.07 12.85 11.21 9.34 15.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.92   3.72   2.96 2.92 2.92 5.29 5.59
First round 7 3.30   4.29   4.46 3.30 5.18 4.45 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.70   51.70   58.19 52.29 47.75 47.70 55.07
Second round 8 37.95   47.79   52.01 45.50 56.32 37.95 45.87
Combined First round 13 44.28   52.78   54.88 58.53 51.06 52.39 44.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:40.58   1:56.22   2:06.27 1:44.12 1:58.26 1:40.58 2:07.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 46   47.67   46 49 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.88   20.25   22.50 20.59 18.87 21.29 14.88
Second round 6 20.90   22.04   22.33 26.84 20.92 20.90 22.86
Combined First round 7 18.13   22.18   25.43 18.13 21.40 20.36 24.79
Skewb First round 19 7.83   13.36   15.38 12.36 12.35 19.01 7.83
Square-1 Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Lucas Valdes    Australia
Lucas Valdes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.96   19.66   17.89 12.96 19.21 21.87 23.31
First round 33 15.66   19.21   18.53 17.15 15.66 32.82 21.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.26   6.35   6.11 6.44 4.26 6.50 7.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 34.37   44.40   47.96 34.76 55.19 34.37 50.48
Skewb First round 15 8.39   11.74   13.79 8.39 10.16 12.09 12.97
Lynette Svanosio    Australia
Lynette Svanosio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:16.93   1:41.89   1:52.10 1:58.70 1:16.93 1:40.54 1:33.04
Michael Nguyen    Australia
Michael Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 32.68   36.40   41.44 32.68 32.77 49.96 35.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.74   6.56   4.74 6.80 7.24 6.36 6.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:35.60     DNF 1:35.60
Skewb First round 30 13.96   16.23   15.05 17.46 16.19 13.96 18.05
Nicholas Fogo    Australia
Nicholas Fogo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.37   15.42   13.35 17.37 15.54 12.37 17.62
First round 17 13.04   13.82   15.12 14.36 13.04 13.84 13.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.96   5.75   4.68 5.96 3.96 6.98 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 42.20   56.74   53.96 55.52 42.20 1:04.19 1:00.73
Combined First round 17 51.32   56.38   51.32 1:10.82 59.79 54.89 54.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:32.20   1:36.57   1:36.02 1:33.00 1:41.72 1:40.69 1:32.20
Combined First round 7 1:28.92   1:32.59   1:41.70 1:31.03 1:28.92 1:31.03 1:35.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 52   DNF   DNF 52 58
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 21.52   24.59   26.19 21.52 28.38 24.92 22.67
Combined First round 15 24.40   25.41   26.54 24.40 24.48 25.85 25.90
Skewb Final 3 4.30   4.91   5.91 5.14 4.71 4.30 4.88
First round 6 3.70   5.68   DNF 5.41 5.89 3.70 5.73
Square-1 Final 6 23.19   28.85   24.67 23.19 28.31 33.56 44.80
Combined First round 7 14.64   27.86   14.64 31.07 32.10 26.95 25.57
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 54.48   59.44   54.71 1:07.39 54.48 1:01.91 1:01.70
Nitin Raghavan    Australia
Nitin Raghavan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 59.32   1:10.38   DNF 59.32 1:03.15 1:09.84 1:18.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 11.65   13.97   16.75 15.47 11.65 12.61 13.83
Noah Block    Australia
Noah Block
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.63   22.67   18.63 20.95 23.83 23.22 25.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.57   7.14   8.76 5.41 4.57 9.83 7.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:28.79     1:28.79 DNF
Patrick Game    Australia
Patrick Game
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.36   11.51   10.36 10.59 10.68 18.52 13.27
First round 16 10.86   13.59   13.66 13.05 14.05 14.65 10.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:05.18   1:13.46   1:06.49 1:05.18 1:12.69 1:21.21 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44   DNF   51 DNF 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 19.12   27.30   27.30 19.12 28.15 26.45 29.26
Combined First round 8 22.37   23.59   22.37 24.68 26.22 22.83 23.27
Skewb First round 9 7.16   7.67   7.43 8.08 7.61 7.16 7.97
Paul N. van de Geest    United Kingdom
Paul N. van de Geest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 29.51   40.22   42.75 52.57 34.15 43.77 29.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 11.91   15.93   16.06 11.91 13.17 19.85 18.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:57.20     DNF 1:57.20
Skewb First round 38 18.85   28.97   18.85 21.26 34.37 56.03 31.27
Peri Le Dain    USA
Peri Le Dain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.53   13.48   11.83 11.53 15.06 13.56 15.17
First round 19 12.22   14.76   17.83 15.91 13.69 14.69 12.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.41   5.06   4.41 5.02 5.52 5.68 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 58.63   1:09.51   1:13.95 1:03.25 1:11.32 58.63 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Skewb First round 17 8.60   12.18   8.60 10.61 12.42 15.10 13.50
Peter Kiprillis    Australia
Peter Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 48.11   1:00.85   1:03.48 1:01.36 48.11 DNF 57.72
Skewb First round 29 12.33   16.22   25.32 13.28 12.33 21.69 13.69
Phillip Soriano    Australia
Phillip Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 32.21   37.21   38.32 44.32 37.23 32.21 36.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.26   11.30   9.95 14.11 10.10 13.84 7.26
Skewb First round 23 10.88   14.26   16.96 DNF 12.52 13.30 10.88
Ruby van Vliet    Australia
Ruby van Vliet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.01   26.62   30.68 23.01 32.04 25.65 23.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.07   11.03   11.52 9.01 5.07 16.29 12.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:15.65   1:20.33   1:19.31 1:16.97 1:15.65 1:26.31 1:24.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 49.66     1:10.87 49.66
Sam van Vliet    Australia
Sam van Vliet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.70   12.90   11.70 12.80 12.34 14.74 13.56
First round 18 11.82   14.00   13.86 13.54 17.67 11.82 14.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.44   5.10   4.44 4.89 6.30 4.86 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 39.27   51.04   49.85 51.51 53.68 39.27 51.75
Combined First round 10 45.72   50.49   45.72 54.15 53.92 48.38 49.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:39.73   1:42.09   1:39.73 1:41.72 1:59.69 1:43.97 1:40.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:38.13   DNF   DNF DNF 2:38.13
First round 6 3:20.70   DNF   DNF 3:20.70 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 42   DNF   42 DNF 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 22.76   24.64   27.79 22.76 24.18 25.42 24.32
Combined First round 11 19.75   24.23   42.01 26.00 19.75 24.18 22.50
Skewb First round 25 11.60   14.78   17.58 15.91 14.74 11.60 13.70
Square-1 Combined First round 11 33.88     38.01 33.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Sarah Alerre    Australia
Sarah Alerre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.51   15.70   15.59 15.03 17.27 16.47 14.51
First round 24 13.25   15.85   18.95 13.25 14.67 15.66 17.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.00   6.61   4.00 7.74 6.80 5.86 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:18.71   1:31.00   1:31.82 1:29.84 1:39.34 1:31.35 1:18.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:34.17     2:34.17 3:09.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 31.63   35.77   33.31 36.67 31.63 37.33 50.18
Sebastian Todd    Australia
Sebastian Todd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.58   15.65   14.62 14.58 16.12 16.22 17.47
First round 23 13.68   15.81   13.68 20.46 14.81 14.21 18.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.68   4.76   DNF 3.87 6.09 4.31 3.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 27.86   36.39   40.60 32.22 38.67 27.86 38.28
Sora Sato    Australia
Sora Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.73   9.90   9.79 9.88 11.27 9.73 10.03
Second round 6 6.79   10.21   9.69 6.79 10.60 10.35 11.94
First round 6 8.64   10.33   DNF 11.37 9.20 8.64 10.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.57   2.89   2.57 2.82 4.25 2.86 2.99
First round 6 2.93   3.92   2.93 3.49 4.52 3.76 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 44.96   1:00.70   1:13.57 45.15 1:03.37 44.96 DNF
Combined First round 14 47.27   53.02   56.29 55.45 47.27 59.91 47.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:05.00     2:20.33 2:05.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44   DNF   44 DNF 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.48   19.45   18.78 19.78 19.79 19.92 13.48
Second round 5 17.22   20.13   20.22 17.22 18.60 22.33 21.57
Combined First round 6 15.98   19.50   DNF 16.39 22.85 15.98 19.27
Skewb Final 6 4.64   6.69   7.18 4.64 7.19 5.85 7.04
First round 7 4.64   6.83   8.90 7.17 6.82 6.49 4.64
Square-1 Final 3 12.62   15.02   19.87 12.62 12.81 17.27 14.98
Combined First round 3 10.94   13.34   10.94 18.73 11.81 11.96 16.26
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:15.06     1:55.86 1:15.06
Sourish Kaher    India
Sourish Kaher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:24.22   1:34.36   DNF 1:26.40 1:28.40 1:24.22 1:48.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 22.74   32.13   DNF 22.74 26.20 46.31 23.87
Tafara Moyo    New Zealand
Tafara Moyo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 29.85   34.25   32.01 39.68 29.85 34.44 36.31
Taine Cassar    Australia
Taine Cassar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.74   13.43   11.74 11.89 13.45 14.94 20.79
Second round 8 10.40   10.98   11.61 10.88 13.05 10.45 10.40
First round 12 11.06   12.91   14.19 13.07 DNF 11.48 11.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 44.94   48.93   46.49 53.42 44.94 46.87 59.40
Combined First round 12 46.05   52.02   46.05 49.60 1:04.54 55.95 50.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:15.69     2:15.69 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 53   DNF   58 53 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 29.33   33.30   36.41 32.11 29.33 31.38 37.72
Skewb First round 27 7.67   16.04   16.59 7.67 23.34 19.10 12.43
Square-1 Combined First round 10 31.84     31.84 32.15
Thomas Duvernay    France
Thomas Duvernay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.11   13.83   12.11 15.57 14.12 13.76 13.60
First round 13 11.68   13.00   14.76 12.84 14.44 11.68 11.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.81   49.10   52.11 45.81 47.06 48.29 51.96
Second round 7 38.26   47.74   50.27 45.52 47.44 56.11 38.26
Combined First round 11 49.17   51.46   DNF 52.60 51.14 50.64 49.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:44.03   1:55.08   2:20.64 1:44.03 1:47.49 1:47.64 2:10.11
Thomas Robinson    Australia
Thomas Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.09   20.59   20.58 14.09 36.56 17.30 23.89
First round 27 14.30   16.73   14.30 22.19 17.23 17.56 15.41
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.76   8.40   6.76 8.47 8.95 7.82 8.92
Second round 2 5.90   7.38   6.18 5.90 8.24 7.71 8.63
First round 3 7.41   8.52   11.90 7.41 8.89 8.26 8.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.28   3.12   2.94 3.46 3.96 2.28 2.96
First round 2 1.78   2.31   1.78 2.34 2.08 3.40 2.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.35   33.07   31.35 32.48 33.69 39.81 33.05
Second round 3 33.99   36.31   37.82 35.87 38.29 35.24 33.99
Combined First round 3 34.80   37.26   35.18 37.83 42.90 38.77 34.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.84   1:08.29   1:06.31 1:05.59 1:19.20 1:00.84 1:12.96
Combined First round 3 1:00.08   1:08.52   1:12.28 1:19.08 1:00.08 1:02.86 1:10.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:27.66   DNF   DNF 1:35.59 1:27.66
First round 2 1:19.88   DNF   1:19.88 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   27.00   25 30 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.43   15.25   16.19 13.43 14.29 16.54 15.26
Second round 3 13.47   14.91   16.04 14.43 15.12 15.19 13.47
Combined First round 3 13.77   15.62   16.51 15.59 17.67 13.77 14.75
Skewb Final 4 2.41   5.05   5.90 2.41 6.51 5.32 3.94
First round 2 3.51   4.09   4.04 4.03 5.05 4.21 3.51
Square-1 Final 2 8.52   10.92   10.66 8.52 11.92 11.04 11.07
Combined First round 1 7.58   9.92   7.58 10.78 8.63 11.23 10.34
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 31.91   OcR 39.32   42.72 31.91 39.75 35.50 45.53
Xavier McDonald    Australia
Xavier McDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 41.46   42.97   DNF 41.80 41.46 43.47 43.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 11.26   15.88   15.89 11.26 17.28 14.48 22.52
Skewb First round 32 13.96   17.47   19.14 18.54 14.72 13.96 27.24